1
 
Regional editor: Ricky Quintana
 
 
Region 2 - Southeast
 
 
AL, DE, FL, GA, MD, NC, SC, KY, TN, VA, WV, DC, PR
 
 
Send news of Southeast states to [email protected]
 

Kentucky Cross Country State Meet
Nov 13, 2004 - Charlie Zimmerman's report

BOYS GIRLS
Class AAA - Daviess Co. 81. Greenwood jr Michael Eaton 15:45 Class AAA - Sacred Heart 65. Dupont Manual sr Melissa Massey 18:56
Class AA - Tilghman Paducah 89. S. Oldham jr Daniel Murner 16:14 Class AA - Highlands 59. Mercy Academy sr Carmen Mims 18:26
Class A - St. Henry 32. St. Mary sr Matthew Shoulta 16:46 Class A - St. Henry 65. St. Henry jr Jenna Siemer 19:52

Carmen Mims races through mud, water, and wind

"the most dominating performance ever seen at the Kentucky state cross-country championship"

Mims chops 10 seconds off state record running all alone and winning by 1:48.

 

 

 

 

Carmen Mims dominates

by Charlie Zimmerman

In the most dominating performance ever seen at the Kentucky state cross-country championships, Carmen Mims of Louisville 's Mercy Academy demolished both the state record and her opponents in winning her third state title. On a muddy, slow course marked by standing water, bad footing, and serious wind gusts, Mims covered the 5000 meters in 18:26 , taking almost ten seconds off the course and state record. And she did it all by herself: the second-place finisher was almost two minutes behind her on a day when the winning times in every other race were much slower than usual as a result of the course conditions and the weather. Mims' performance left most long-time observers just shaking their heads and wondering out loud what she could have done on a fast course and with someone pushing her.

In addition to Mims, winners included Michael Eaton and Melissa Massey, who claimed their first state titles in the large-school division, the Sacred Heart girls and the Daviess County boys, who successfully defended their titles, Daniel Murner of South Oldham , who finally won the AA title in his third try. In the A division perennial champions Saint Henry's added more hardware to their trophy cases, winning both the boys and girls championships for the second straight year.

But it was Mims who was the story of the day--and perhaps of girls' cross-country in Kentucky for a long time. In a race which was essentially two races—hers and everybody else's—the senior from Louisville's Mercy Academy had a 30-second lead by the first mile, expanded her lead to 1:15 by two miles and, in her words, after realizing “that I was just going to get muddy and dirty” put her head down, found her stride and went with a passion after the course and state record of 18:35.4 set by Suzanne Cooney in 2001 under much more favorable conditions. Mims, who demonstrated her pure speed on the track last spring when she set the state record in the 1600 meters (4:56.68), was undefeated and essentially untouched in Kentucky this fall and was a heavy favorite. But few expected this type of performance, taking almost ten seconds off the state record and winning by one minute forty-eight seconds—especially in light of the difficult conditions. Miranda Meeks of Caldwell County, an accomplished, highly-regarded veteran runner from Caldwell County took second in 20:14 .

Mims, who admits she learned the hard way about tactics in the Great American Cross-Country meet at Charlotte in October, will next compete in the Footlocker regionals.

Eaton, a junior from Bowling Green 's Greenwood high school and the runner-up last year, was dominating as well in the AAA division. His 15:44 , though well off Bobby Curtis's 15:06 course record, was 32 seconds faster than second-place Pat Daly of Louisville Trinity. In what was only an upset to those unfamiliar with the history of teams coached by the legendary Tony Rowe, Daviess County defended its state title in spite of the fact that it was ranked third most season in the polls and had not beaten number one-ranked and sixteen-time state champion, Louisville Saint Xavier. However, as is often the case, Daviess County won with a strong team effort, beating out trinity for second81 to 116 even though it had no runner finish higher than eighth. Saint X took third.

Melissa Massey of Louisville Manual, who had the misfortune of having to compete for most of he career against Maddie Schueler (who is now running for 9 th -ranked Missouri ), finally got to enjoy her own individual championship. And enjoy it she did. Massey pulled away from the pack shortly after the one-mile mark “so that I could just enjoy it and take it all in. And I did. It was fun. It was everything I thought it would be,” she said. Massey's 18:55 was an impressive time on this course on this day—one of the top ten times ever—but she credited Mims' performance: “I don't know how Carmen did it. Every time I put my foot down to sprint, I just slipped in the mud.”

Unfortunately for Massey, her effort was not enough to win a tem championship for the Manual girls as Leah Ryan (5 th ), Kipling Hill (8 th ), and Katherine Peterson (11 th ) helped Sacred Heart defend its title. The Valkyries beat out Manual for the team title 65 to 85.

Murner, making his third start in the state meet, said that he finally felt “comfortable,” and it definitely looked that way as he pulled away shortly after the one-mile mark in spite of the fact that his “nerves” at the start caused him to reach that stick much faster than he planned. However, the South Oldham junior didn't panic, but just put his head down and gradually pulled away from everyone, finishing in 16:13 to runner-up Patrick Morgan's 16:34 . Long-time track and cross-country powerhouse Paducah Tilghman easily won the boys' AA title, outdistancing Highlands 65 to 115.

However, the Highland girls made sure that Northern Kentucky took some hardware home as they won the girl's AA title.

The A division was a repeat of last year as Matthew Shoulta of Saint Mary ( 16:45 ) and Jenna Siemer of Saint Henry ( 19:51 ) defended their individual titles. Siemer lead the Saint Henry's girls to a defense of their title and the Saint Henry boys placed four runners in the top six to insure that the defending state A champions kept the trophy right where it is.

Charlie Zimmerman

 

Girls AAA

KTCCCA Sponsored Championship Meets            MEET MANAGER  3:16 PM  11/13/2004  Page 1

                    2004 KHSAA CLASS AAA STATE CROSS COUNTRY  MEE - 11/13/2004

                                KENTUCKY HORSE PARK, LEXINGTON, KY

                                              Results

  Event 1  Girls 5k Run CC CLASS AAA

                                     Team Scores

  =================================================================================

  Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9

  =================================================================================

  ....Event 1  Girls 5k Run CC CLASS AAA

     1 Sacred Heart                 65    4    7   10   21   23   33   96

        Total Time:  1:40:10.33

           Average:    20:02.07

     2 duPont Manual                85    1    9   11   28   36   46   63

        Total Time:  1:40:20.53

           Average:    20:04.11

     3 Scott                       143    5   26   31   40   41   82   95

        Total Time:  1:43:24.96

           Average:    20:41.00

     4 Paul Dunbar                 156    6   14   39   43   54   84   90

        Total Time:  1:43:29.62

           Average:    20:41.93

     5 Daviess County              163    8   22   35   42   56   77  100

        Total Time:  1:43:52.91

           Average:    20:46.59

     6 Assumption                  205   20   34   44   50   57   76   88

        Total Time:  1:45:28.19

           Average:    21:05.64

     7 Greenwood                   206   18   19   47   58   64   73  136

        Total Time:  1:45:13.24

           Average:    21:02.65

     8 Campbell County             240    3   38   59   69   71  123  131

        Total Time:  1:45:40.71

           Average:    21:08.15

     9 Notre Dame                  257   17   32   66   70   72   86   91

        Total Time:  1:46:36.05

           Average:    21:19.21

    10 Oldham County               269   15   37   61   62   94  107  110

        Total Time:  1:46:46.77

           Average:    21:21.36

    11 Pulaski County              270   13   29   67   80   81  108  140


        Total Time:  1:46:36.78

           Average:    21:19.36

    12 Graves County               325   24   27   68   89  117  127  133

        Total Time:  1:48:26.86

           Average:    21:41.38

    13 Owensboro                   332   12   16   49  113  142  148  152

        Total Time:  1:49:08.35

           Average:    21:49.67

    14 Grant County                396   30   55   93   97  121  126  138

        Total Time:  1:50:23.33

           Average:    22:04.67

    15 Barren County               423   48   60   87   99  129  143  144

        Total Time:  1:51:07.36

           Average:    22:13.48

    16 Eastern                     430   51   83   85  105  106  116  119

        Total Time:  1:51:04.21

           Average:    22:12.85

    17 Pulaski Southwestern        439   52   65   92  102  128  134  135

        Total Time:  1:51:35.65

           Average:    22:19.13

    18 Scott County                468    2  103  111  115  137  149  151

        Total Time:  1:52:10.89

           Average:    22:26.18

  ....Event 1  Girls 5k Run CC CLASS AAA

    19 Woodford County             479   53   75  109  118  124  147  162

        Total Time:  1:52:41.14

           Average:    22:32.23

    20 John Hardin                 486   45   74  120  122  125  146  161

        Total Time:  1:53:09.93

           Average:    22:37.99

    21 Central Hardin              555   25  101  132  139  158  159  167

        Total Time:  1:57:23.23

           Average:    23:28.65

    22 Henry Clay                  575   78  112  114  130  141  154  155

        Total Time:  1:55:56.86

           Average:    23:11.38

    23 Male                        588   79   98  104  150  157  160

        Total Time:  1:58:32.07

           Average:    23:42.42

    24 Perry County Central        781  145  153  156  163  164  165  166

        Total Time:  2:14:29.93

           Average:    26:53.99




Licensed to KTCCCA Sponsored Championship Meets
                                      Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 11/13/2004 03:15 PM
          2004 KHSAA CLASS AAA STATE CROSS COUNTRY  MEE - 11/13/2004           
                      KENTUCKY HORSE PARK, LEXINGTON, KY                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 5k Run CC CLASS AAA
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Massey, Melissa           12 duPont Manual         18:55.53  
  2 Halasek, Andrea           12 Scott County          19:20.72  
  3 Hater, Sara               12 Campbell County       19:23.48  
  4 Alcorn, Katherine         11 Conner                19:33.24  
  5 Ryan, Leah                11 Sacred Heart          19:37.98  
  6 Dukes, Kortni             11 Scott                 19:39.35  
  7 Steinmetz, Laura          10 Paul Dunbar           19:40.88  
  8 Hill, Kipling             11 Sacred Heart          19:41.36  
  9 Miller, Taylor            12 Daviess County        19:44.70  
 10 Hinklin, Kelley           09 duPont Manual         19:50.49  
 11 Peterson, Katherine       11 Sacred Heart          19:50.84  
 12 Campbell, Colleen         09 duPont Manual         19:51.15  
 13 Miller, Ashley            09 Owensboro             20:03.13  
 14 Sneed, Lakia              09 Pulaski County        20:04.44  
 15 Davis, Colleen            11 Paul Dunbar           20:05.57  
 16 Newton, Cassie            11 Grayson County        20:08.33  
 17 Barry, Annie              08 Oldham County         20:10.08  
 18 Crawford, Taylor          11 Owensboro             20:16.43  
 19 Geiger, Kristen           12 Notre Dame            20:18.75  
 20 Osborne, Keela            11 Greenwood             20:19.17  
 21 Windham, Jeni             11 Greenwood             20:23.95  
 22 Haworth, Nicole           12 Assumption            20:26.22  
 23 Bartlett, Adreinne        10 Sacred Heart          20:26.59  
 24 Wedding, Kendall          09 Daviess County        20:29.60  
 25 Higdon, Olivia            10 Sacred Heart          20:33.56  
 26 Baughman, Hannah          09 Madisonville          20:38.09  
 27 Clapp, Hillary            07 Graves County         20:40.50  
 28 Warren, Mandi             09 Central Hardin        20:41.30  
 29 Summers, Megan            08 Calloway County       20:41.96  
 30 Braunwart, Liz            09 Scott                 20:42.36  
 31 Legate, Alysha            10 Graves County         20:42.80  
 32 Hurley, Brooke            09 duPont Manual         20:43.27  
 33 Hale, Denetta             11 Pulaski County        20:45.74  
 34 Francois, Holly           09 Grant County          20:46.52  
 35 Pelle, Courtney           10 Scott                 20:47.95  
 36 Leach, Kasey              10 Dixie Heights         20:48.44  
 37 Pangallo, Tricia          10 Notre Dame            20:49.68  
 38 Chatham, Kali             12 Sacred Heart          20:54.23  
 39 Armstrong, Laura          11 Assumption            20:58.46  
 40 Wendt, Demi               08 Daviess County        20:59.21  
 41 Henry, Casey              10 duPont Manual         21:00.09  
 42 Watts, Kiara              09 P.R.P.                21:01.14  
 43 Willingham, Danielle      06 Oldham County         21:04.17  
 44 Reidinger, Jaye           12 Campbell County       21:05.24  
 45 Bowlds, Katie             12 Paul Dunbar           21:05.96  
 46 Hagg, Helen               08 Waggener              21:06.86  
 47 Sherrard, Jackie          08 Scott                 21:07.41  
 48 Maddox, Jerrica           09 Scott                 21:07.89  
 49 Mitchell, Amy             09 Daviess County        21:08.33  
 50 Travis, Hayley            09 Paul Dunbar           21:08.88  
 51 Long, Kathryn             11 Assumption            21:09.79  
 52 Gailey, Christina         09 Tates Creek           21:10.47  
 53 Rowe, Katie               08 Ryle                  21:11.32  
 54 Mattingly, Maggie         07 John Hardin           21:15.41  
 55 Pellegrini, Mary Grace    09 duPont Manual         21:18.53  
 56 Meeks, Susan Beth         10 Greenwood             21:19.20  
 57 Caudel, Chloe             06 Barren County         21:19.69  
 58 Roberts, Bethanie         10 Owensboro             21:21.23  
 59 Terry, Andrea             11 Assumption            21:22.18  
 60 Rehkamp, Rebecca          09 Boone County          21:22.99  
 61 Clark, Chani              11 Eastern               21:23.62  
 62 Caffee, Lindsey           12 Southwestern          21:24.14  
 63 Grieshaber, Kim           11 Woodford County       21:27.72  
 64 Bowlds, Megan             12 Paul Dunbar           21:28.33  
 65 Norman, Natalie           08 Grant County          21:30.54  
 66 Preece, Lauren            09 Daviess County        21:31.07  
 67 Lay, Brittany             09 Assumption            21:31.54  
 68 Potzick, Kaitlyn          11 Greenwood             21:31.95  
 69 Rawe, Emily               09 Campbell County       21:32.43  
 70 Hayman, Emily             11 Ballard               21:32.88  
 71 Beals, Catherine          09 Barren County         21:33.32  
 72 Grogan, Grace             09 Oldham County         21:34.15  
 73 Elkins, Kaitlyn           07 Ryle                  21:34.82  
 74 Raisor, Marissa           07 Shelby County         21:35.48  
 75 Deane, Amanda             10 Oldham County         21:36.23  
 76 Pellegrini, Emily         12 duPont Manual         21:38.56  
 77 Bonham, Kelcy             07 Greenwood             21:38.97  
 78 Briones, Allison          08 Southwestern          21:39.44  
 79 Stodghill, Christina      12 Apollo                21:39.88  
 80 Shaughnessy, Meghan       11 Notre Dame            21:43.10  
 81 Vaught, Heather           10 Pulaski County        21:43.84  
 82 Chesser, Brittany         11 Seneca                21:45.79  
 83 Farris, Paige             09 Graves County         21:46.41  
 84 Minch, Holly              11 Campbell County       21:47.27  
 85 Ewing, Beth               12 Apollo                21:48.22  
 86 Adams, Amy                08 A. Paul Blazer        21:51.43  
 87 Verst, Christine          12 Notre Dame            21:51.90  
 88 Rawe, Heidi               12 Campbell County       21:52.29  
 89 Stoeckle, Elaina          09 Notre Dame            21:52.62  
 90 Searle, Lindsay           09 Greenwood             21:52.92  
 91 Koehler, Sarah            10 Ryle                  21:53.30  
 92 Blake, Emily              11 Ballard               21:53.71  
 93 Gimborys, Katarina        06 John Hardin           21:54.12  
 94 Wallace, Blythe           09 Henderson County      21:54.63  
 95 Etherington, Amy          10 Woodford County       21:55.08  
 96 Clark, Shera              09 Shelby County         21:55.58  
 97 Burns, Lindsay            11 Assumption            21:56.14  
 98 Stichnot, Bridget         09 Tates Creek           21:56.68  
 99 Weaver, Ashley            10 Daviess County        21:57.22  
100 Lutz, Margaret            08 Henry Clay            21:57.63  
101 Ormay, Emily              10 Male                  21:59.91  
102 Tilley, MacKenzie         11 Pulaski County        22:00.62  
103 Back, Marisa              11 Montgomery Co.        22:01.50  
104 Holman, Keirsten          09 Pulaski County        22:02.14  
105 Clinebell, Kelcey         06 Scott                 22:03.61  
106 Andrei, Romina            10 Eastern               22:07.56  
107 Dahlstrom, Meredth        10 Paul Dunbar           22:07.95  
108 Samuels, Cristin          11 Eastern               22:08.39  
109 Rush, Anna                11 Harrison County       22:08.78  
110 Walz, Remi                10 Notre Dame            22:10.46  
111 Dunbar, Kaley             07 Barren County         22:11.13  
112 Burke, Morgan             10 Assumption            22:11.86  
113 Grdina, Jennifer          10 Boone County          22:12.65  
114 Janes, Elaina             11 Graves County         22:13.31  
115 Hayman, Laura             11 Ballard               22:14.69  
116 Winchester, Megan         09 Paul Dunbar           22:15.68  
117 Morris, Ashley            10 Notre Dame            22:16.25  
118 Eaton, Elizabeth          08 Southwestern          22:17.20  
119 Hall, Chelsea             07 Grant County          22:21.47  
120 Weires, Alex              09 Oldham County         22:22.14  
121 Withers, Bethany          11 Scott                 22:22.79  
122 Wells, Katie              12 Sacred Heart          22:24.16  
123 Hayek, Danielle           07 Grant County          22:24.85  
124 Janes, Natasha            08 Male                  22:25.61  
125 Bunch, Megan              05 Barren County         22:26.55  
126 Basham, Cortney           09 Daviess County        22:27.04  
127 Bryan, Autumn             06 Central Hardin        22:27.56  
128 Cook, Miranda             08 North Hardin          22:28.01  
129 Antel, Sara               09 Tates Creek           22:35.01  
130 Haynes, Frankie           06 Southwestern          22:38.73  
131 Heil, Millie              11 Nelson County         22:40.04  
132 Wirzba, Emily             07 Scott County          22:40.56  
133 Smialek, Ashley           10 Male                  22:41.22  
134 Rube, Rebecca             12 Eastern               22:41.99  
135 Aramburu, Camila          10 Eastern               22:42.65  
136 Clauson, Megan            12 Oldham County         22:46.48  
137 Hyden, Kendra             05 Pulaski County        22:46.99  
138 Bland, Amanda             07 P.R.P.                22:48.29  
139 Watkins, Stephanie        12 Woodford County       22:48.94  
140 Clauson, Regan            11 Oldham County         22:50.70  
141 Harris, Sara              10 Scott County          22:53.13  
142 Ross, Rachel              09 Henry Clay            22:54.45  
143 Duncan, Patricia          10 Owensboro             22:56.29  
144 Demarest, Adrienne        12 Henry Clay            22:57.69  
145 Carter, Katie             09 Scott County          22:59.86  
146 Smith, Rachel             08 Meade County          23:00.53  
147 Krgo, Armina              12 Eastern               23:01.64  
148 Beeler, Molly             10 Grayson County        23:02.48  
149 Lamb, Kayla               08 Graves County         23:03.84  
150 Bingham, Hannah           07 Woodford County       23:05.10  
151 Hart, Kara                11 Meade County          23:07.37  
152 Williams, Teanna          12 Eastern               23:11.43  
153 Wise, Ashley              07 John Hardin           23:13.20  
154 Zuhars, Chelsea           07 Grant County          23:19.95  
155 House, Brittney           12 Lincoln County        23:21.57  
156 Nott, Angela              11 John Hardin           23:22.00  
157 Clark, Cassie             12 Campbell County       23:22.86  
158 Black, Randi              12 Woodford County       23:24.30  
159 Bennett, Katie            12 John Hardin           23:25.20  
160 Turner, Patti             12 Grant County          23:27.93  
161 Thornberry, Rachel        09 Harrison County       23:31.26  
162 Beach, Andrea             10 Graves County         23:35.42  
163 Haynes, Erica             08 Southwestern          23:36.14  
164 Gossett, Whitney          12 Barren County         23:36.67  
165 Twyman, Connor            09 Henry Clay            23:37.08  
166 Boesch, Stephanie         12 Campbell County       23:37.48  
167 Warren, Jessica           11 Central Hardin        23:37.89  
168 Beach, Kelsey             05 Graves County         23:50.28  
169 Haynes, Jaci              11 Southwestern          23:55.47  
170 Thompson, Sara            12 Southwestern          24:01.58  
171 King, Anna                10 Greenwood             24:10.49  
172 Walters, Alex             08 Scott County          24:16.62  
173 Nehring, Rebecca          07 Grant County          24:21.86  
174 Cox, Jessica              09 Central Hardin        24:25.37  
175 Hyden, Niki               09 Pulaski County        24:25.71  
176 Smith, Rosanna            11 Henry Clay            24:30.01  
177 Smith, Emily              11 Owensboro             24:31.27  
178 Ellis, Tabitha            11 Barren County         24:34.22  
179 Bauer, Sarah              10 Barren County         24:40.56  
180 Bowling, Caroline         07 Perry Co.Central      24:41.52  
181 Vogel, Danielle           11 John Hardin           24:44.09  
182 Newton, Sarah             10 Woodford County       24:51.75  
183 Schroader, Emily          07 Owensboro             24:54.45  
184 Flynt, Katie              07 Scott County          24:59.19  
185 Pizarro, Rachel           11 Male                  25:15.38  
186 Watkins, Lauren           11 Scott County          25:30.14  
187 Long, Jesslyn             09 Lincoln County        25:33.68  
188 Mischel, Katie            10 Owensboro             25:41.33  
189 Dykes, Brittany           11 Perry Co.Central      25:44.22  
190 Crutcher, Allison         12 Henry Clay            25:47.85  
191 Crawley, Sydney           10 Lincoln County        25:48.79  
192 Sharkey, Stephania        11 Henry Clay            25:49.53  
193 Begley, CaSara            09 Perry Co.Central      26:08.45  
194 Nason, Nicole             10 Male                  26:09.95  
195 Priddy, Rachel            07 Central Hardin        26:11.11  
196 Yost, Sarah               12 Clay County           26:13.30  
197 Stringer, Deanna          11 Central Hardin        26:20.85  
198 Robbins, Jessica          11 Male                  26:22.55  
199 Mensch, Erin              12 John Hardin           27:15.50  
200 Collins, Heather          11 North Laurel          27:40.13  
201 Jenkins, Michelle         12 Woodford County       27:47.46  
202 Feldkamp, Ashley          09 Perry Co.Central      28:41.33  
203 Miller, Raelena           09 Perry Co.Central      29:14.41  
204 Combs, Millie             10 Perry Co.Central      29:20.24  
205 White, Bonnie             07 Perry Co.Central      29:21.57  
206 Toczko, Ashley            12 Central Hardin        30:42.21   

Boys AAA

KTCCCA Sponsored Championship Meets            MEET MANAGER  2:35 PM  11/13/2004  Page 1

                    2004 KHSAA CLASS AAA STATE CROSS COUNTRY  MEE - 11/13/2004

                                KENTUCKY HORSE PARK, LEXINGTON, KY

                                              Results

  Event 2  Boys 5k Run CC CLASS AAA

  ....Event 2  Boys 5k Run CC CLASS AAA

                                     Team Scores

  =================================================================================

  Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9

  =================================================================================

     1 Daviess County               81    7   10   15   22   27   63   72

        Total Time:  1:25:18.11

           Average:    17:03.63

     2 Trinity                     116    2   21   29   30   34   37

        Total Time:  1:25:43.83

           Average:    17:08.77

     3 Saint Xavier                127    3   17   32   35   40   47   54

        Total Time:  1:25:52.79

           Average:    17:10.56

     4 Paul Dunbar                 168    5    8   18   60   77   86  121

        Total Time:  1:26:50.03

           Average:    17:22.01

     5 Oldham County               227    6   13   64   71   73   96  111

        Total Time:  1:27:57.05

           Average:    17:35.41

     6 Scott                       232   14   28   50   59   81   95   99

        Total Time:  1:28:30.07

           Average:    17:42.02

     7 Greenwood                   241    1   16   25   79  120  123  133

        Total Time:  1:27:41.88

           Average:    17:32.38

     8 John Hardin                 247    4   19   49   66  109  110  124

        Total Time:  1:28:18.44

           Average:    17:39.69

     9 Shelby County               249    9   43   52   53   92  138  148

        Total Time:  1:28:46.15

           Average:    17:45.23

    10 Madisonville-North Hopkin   254   12   20   62   76   84  114  131

        Total Time:  1:29:02.12

           Average:    17:48.43

    11 Campbell County             267   24   44   56   69   74   75   78

        Total Time:  1:29:07.10

           Average:    17:49.42

    12 Covington Catholic          317   38   41   61   87   90  100  118

        Total Time:  1:30:00.50

           Average:    18:00.10

    13 Calloway County             324   31   42   48  101  102  150  152

        Total Time:  1:30:16.31

           Average:    18:03.27

    14 Woodford County             337   33   45   58   97  104  105  119

        Total Time:  1:30:31.69

           Average:    18:06.34

  ....Event 2  Boys 5k Run CC CLASS AAA

    15 Henry Clay                  388   23   51   89  112  113  117  142

        Total Time:  1:31:35.24

           Average:    18:19.05

    16 Dixie Heights               418   11   65   94  122  126  129

        Total Time:  1:32:05.59

           Average:    18:25.12

    17 duPont Manual               433   67   82   85   91  108  144  160

        Total Time:  1:32:36.97

           Average:    18:31.40

    18 Eastern                     434   39   80   93  106  116  127  141

        Total Time:  1:32:32.69

           Average:    18:30.54

    19 Male                        454   26   68  107  125  128  130  146

        Total Time:  1:32:48.29

           Average:    18:33.66

    20 Pulaski Southwestern        502   36   83   98  132  153  155  161

        Total Time:  1:34:49.47

           Average:    18:57.90

    21 Pulaski County              585   46   88  136  157  158  162

        Total Time:  1:38:08.93

           Average:    19:37.79

    22 Perry County Central        595   70  103  139  140  143  147  154

        Total Time:  1:36:23.16

           Average:    19:16.64

    23 Tates Creek                 599   57  115  134  137  156  163  164

        Total Time:  1:37:06.72

           Average:    19:25.35

    24 Lincoln County              635   55  135  145  149  151  159  165

        Total Time:  1:38:19.51

           Average:    19:39.91


Licensed to KTCCCA Sponsored Championship Meets
                                      Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 11/13/2004 02:34 PM
          2004 KHSAA CLASS AAA STATE CROSS COUNTRY  MEE - 11/13/2004           
                      KENTUCKY HORSE PARK, LEXINGTON, KY                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Boys 5k Run CC CLASS AAA
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Eaton, Michael            11 Greenwood             15:44.50  
  2 Daly, Pat                 12 Trinity               16:16.14  
  3 McClain, Scott            11 Saint Xavier          16:18.03  
  4 Swartz, Caleb             12 John Hardin           16:20.22  
  5 McCann, Andrew            12 Paul Dunbar           16:23.87  
  6 Koehler, Zach             12 Ryle                  16:30.06  
  7 Smith, Matt               11 Oldham County         16:34.27  
  8 Stanley, Tyler            12 Daviess County        16:34.99  
  9 Thornsberry, Jason        12 Butler                16:51.71  
 10 Addessi, Drew             09 Paul Dunbar           16:55.91  
 11 Lafond, Caleb             12 Seneca                16:56.98  
 12 Lea, Brent                12 Shelby County         16:57.67  
 13 Hawkins, Drew             12 Daviess County        17:00.34  
 14 Vocke, Robert             12 Dixie Heights         17:00.77  
 15 Hall, Tim                 12 Madisonville          17:01.20  
 16 Jordan, Bryan             12 Oldham County         17:03.07  
 17 Askin, Blake              08 Scott                 17:03.60  
 18 Dunaway, Jon              11 Daviess County        17:04.92  
 19 Settle, Nate              11 Greenwood             17:07.90  
 20 Long, Brian               10 Saint Xavier          17:14.79  
 21 Smith, Justin             11 Paul Dunbar           17:15.19  
 22 Cardin, Tyler             12 John Hardin           17:15.60  
 23 Lee, Brandon              12 Madisonville          17:16.01  
 24 Logsdon, Shane            12 Trinity               17:16.40  
 25 Malony, Nathan            12 Daviess County        17:16.84  
 26 Marchi, Antonio           11 Henry Clay            17:17.44  
 27 Harris, Drew              10 Campbell County       17:18.65  
 28 Midgett, Drake            11 Greenwood             17:19.10  
 29 Lare, Nick                10 Male                  17:19.58  
 30 Gaddis, Trae              12 Daviess County        17:21.02  
 31 Lykins, Brad              12 Christian County      17:21.79  
 32 Smith, Ryne               10 Scott                 17:22.53  
 33 Felz, Ben                 12 Trinity               17:22.98  
 34 Noel, Thomas              10 Trinity               17:23.28  
 35 Hart, Steven              11 Calloway County       17:23.60  
 36 Daly, John                12 Saint Xavier          17:23.93  
 37 Kuntz, Cullen             09 Woodford County       17:24.67  
 38 Thompson, Graham          12 Trinity               17:25.03  
 39 Schneider, Daniel         11 Saint Xavier          17:25.48  
 40 Ford, Kent                12 Southwestern          17:28.02  
 41 Wolff, James              11 Trinity               17:29.00  
 42 Conley, Sam               12 Cov. Catholic         17:29.48  
 43 Boyd, Andrew              12 Eastern               17:29.90  
 44 Fowler, Brian             12 Ryle                  17:30.24  
 45 Bergamini, John           12 Saint Xavier          17:30.56  
 46 Moorman, Tony             12 Meade County          17:30.88  
 47 Beebe, Kevin              11 Cov. Catholic         17:31.30  
 48 Hart, Ben                 11 Calloway County       17:31.71  
 49 Hinkle, John              12 Shelby County         17:33.33  
 50 Rawe, Scott               12 Campbell County       17:34.02  
 51 Bowens, James             10 Marshall County       17:34.49  
 52 Davis, Delara             08 P.R.P.                17:34.95  
 53 Kitchens, Chris           11 Doss                  17:35.34  
 54 Rice, Chris               10 Woodford County       17:35.74  
 55 Jenkins, Patrick          11 Pulaski County        17:37.48  
 56 Bowling, Sean             12 Saint Xavier          17:38.60  
 57 Russeau, Kris             11 Calloway County       17:39.23  
 58 Warsaw, Phillip           12 John Hardin           17:39.79  
 59 Sharber, Mitchell         12 Apollo                17:40.27  
 60 Belcher, Chris            11 Grayson County        17:43.07  
 61 Maddox, Austin            12 Scott                 17:44.25  
 62 Poindexter, Michael       12 Henry Clay            17:47.06  
 63 Zaremba, Alec             08 Shelby County         17:48.15  
 64 Johnson, Michael          10 North Hardin          17:49.05  
 65 Huerta, Ahunuar           12 Shelby County         17:49.50  
 66 Davis, Thomas             11 Saint Xavier          17:49.85  
 67 Wilkinson, Jordan         09 Lincoln County        17:50.23  
 68 Dees, Alex                12 Campbell County       17:50.59  
 69 Spata, Thomas             12 Tates Creek           17:50.97  
 70 Neessen, Jimmy            11 Woodford County       17:52.12  
 71 Feighery, J.P.            11 Scott                 17:52.77  
 72 Hopgood, Miles            11 Paul Dunbar           17:53.27  
 73 Quinlan, Shane            10 Ballard               17:53.74  
 74 Goetz, Greg               10 Cov. Catholic         17:54.22  
 75 Allen, Andrew             11 Madisonville          17:54.89  
 76 Mobley, Wes               12 Daviess County        17:57.54  
 77 Prater, Ken               10 Oldham County         17:58.80  
 78 Drance, Peter             10 Boone County          17:59.90  
 79 Stodghill, Chris          09 Apollo                18:01.15  
 80 Mayer, JP                 10 Dixie Heights         18:04.29  
 81 Rirodan, David            11 John Hardin           18:05.11  
 82 Parks, Jason              11 duPont Manual         18:05.60  
 83 Oskins, Chris             12 Waggener              18:06.00  
 84 Bauer, Brandon            12 Male                  18:06.29  
 85 Beck, Randy               12 Campbell County       18:06.62  
 86 Colwell, Willard          11 Perry Co.Central      18:06.93  
 87 Vandermosten, Guy         10 Conner                18:07.27  
 88 Willingham, Devon         09 Oldham County         18:07.68  
 89 Lockhart, Josh            12 Daviess County        18:09.53  
 90 Withrow, Chad             12 Oldham County         18:13.23  
 91 Thompson, Matt            12 Harrison County       18:16.50  
 92 Farley, Ryan              12 Campbell County       18:17.22  
 93 Windham, Bobby            09 North Hardin          18:17.66  
 94 Bauder, Daniel            11 P.R.P.                18:19.21  
 95 Bailey, Dwight            11 Christian County      18:19.80  
 96 Rawe, Jesse               10 Campbell County       18:20.40  
 97 Shaffer, Tyler            09 Madisonville          18:20.89  
 98 Morrison, Chuck           11 Paul Dunbar           18:21.79  
 99 Robertson, Tyler          12 Campbell County       18:22.71  
100 Knight, Matt              12 Greenwood             18:24.43  
101 Wittmer, David            10 Eastern               18:25.58  
102 Bruins, Nick              10 Lafayette             18:26.35  
103 Gravely, Nathaniel        12 Scott                 18:26.92  
104 Penner, Gareth            10 duPont Manual         18:28.07  
105 Denham, Eric              10 Southwestern          18:28.69  
106 Wallace, Colton           08 Madisonville          18:29.13  
107 Linfield, Cory            11 duPont Manual         18:29.48  
108 Evans, Joe                11 Paul Dunbar           18:29.87  
109 Uthe, Pete                11 Cov. Catholic         18:30.30  
110 Walters, Matthew          10 Conner                18:31.63  
111 Browning, Allen           10 Pulaski County        18:32.20  
112 Lutz, Mike                12 Henry Clay            18:32.74  
113 Henry, Charlie            10 Simon Kenton          18:33.29  
114 Ruppert, Zach             11 Ballard               18:33.89  
115 Read, Patrick             11 Cov. Catholic         18:35.20  
116 Whitaker, Tyler           11 Johnson Central       18:36.16  
117 Keyes, Parker             09 duPont Manual         18:36.74  
118 Eden, Stacey              07 Shelby County         18:37.50  
119 Hunsucker, James          12 Bryan Station         18:38.16  
120 Smithson, Andrew          11 Eastern               18:38.77  
121 Prather, Jason            10 Dixie Heights         18:39.23  
122 Metzger, Nick             10 Scott                 18:39.82  
123 Barnard, Stuart           11 Oldham County         18:40.57  
124 Lohman, Mike              12 Waggener              18:41.45  
125 Payne, Jordan             10 Marshall County       18:42.28  
126 Adams, Ryan               12 Madison Central       18:44.29  
127 Routt, KT                 09 Woodford County       18:44.89  
128 Brainard, Joshua          11 Southwestern          18:45.31  
129 Slicker, David            11 Jeffersontown         18:46.59  
130 Eisner, Zak               10 Scott                 18:48.50  
131 Overmann, Willie          12 Cov. Catholic         18:49.59  
132 Baldridge, Bobby          11 Boone County          18:50.02  
133 Wade, Jacob               09 Calloway County       18:50.40  
134 Lee, Josh                 08 Calloway County       18:51.37  
135 Puckett, Ryan             08 Harrison County       18:51.79  
136 Cory, Nicholas            12 Perry Co.Central      18:52.31  
137 Grieshaber, David         09 Woodford County       18:54.27  
138 Scott, Chad               09 Woodford County       18:54.67  
139 Wittmer, Michael          09 Eastern               18:55.19  
140 Mattingly, David          11 Male                  18:56.11  
141 Stiles, Matthew           11 Waggener              18:56.59  
142 Shaffo, Tyler             10 duPont Manual         18:57.08  
143 Swartz, Daniel            10 John Hardin           18:57.72  
144 Freeman, Brandon          12 John Hardin           18:58.10  
145 Ridge, Garett             12 Oldham County         18:58.48  
146 Newman, Kyle              12 Henry Clay            18:58.82  
147 McComb, William           11 Henry Clay            18:59.18  
148 Quinn, Barry              10 Madisonville          19:01.62  
149 Goodin, Joe               11 Tates Creek           19:02.82  
150 Atkins, Davin             12 Eastern               19:03.25  
151 Schenck, Michael          12 Henry Clay            19:03.72  
152 Whitehead, Alex           11 Cov. Catholic         19:04.13  
153 Haertel, Chase            11 Woodford County       19:04.56  
154 Dick, Nate                10 Greenwood             19:05.95  
155 Chapman, Adam             10 Paul Dunbar           19:07.16  
156 Metze, Jason              08 Dixie Heights         19:08.31  
157 Hussung, Jeremiah         11 Greenwood             19:09.74  
158 Jenkins, John             11 John Hardin           19:12.02  
159 Poole, Josh               12 Male                  19:12.51  
160 Cetrulo, Rob              09 Dixie Heights         19:12.99  
161 Viola, Tim                11 Eastern               19:13.40  
162 Beckman, Andrew           12 Male                  19:13.80  
163 Grubb, Daniel             12 Greenup County        19:19.99  
164 Judd, Frank               12 Dixie Heights         19:21.86  
165 Smalley, Justin           10 Male                  19:22.75  
166 Sarles, Shawn             11 Madisonville          19:23.27  
167 Jones, Trevor             08 Southwestern          19:23.88  
168 Carter, David             12 Greenwood             19:30.20  
169 Jonas, Kyle               11 Tates Creek           19:30.73  
170 Coy, James                12 Lincoln County        19:31.30  
171 Messer, Josh              10 South Laurel          19:31.82  
172 Simpson, Rodger           10 Pulaski County        19:33.88  
173 Lauderdale, Colin         08 South Laurel          19:37.00  
174 Polzin, Cody              09 Tates Creek           19:38.29  
175 McCarty, Jamie            10 Johnson Central       19:41.65  
176 Adams, Billy              12 Shelby County         19:42.60  
177 Caudill, Eric             10 Perry Co.Central      19:44.38  
178 Rickett, Dexter           11 Perry Co.Central      19:46.47  
179 Thai, Vincent             11 Eastern               19:48.88  
180 Zigmund, Chad             10 Henry Clay            19:49.58  
181 Conover, Ryan             11 Barren County         19:50.62  
182 Joseph, Roger             11 Perry Co.Central      19:53.07  
183 Ball, Derek               09 duPont Manual         19:55.67  
184 Todd, Nate                10 Lincoln County        20:00.80  
185 Frazier, Ryan             09 Male                  20:05.75  
186 Bowling, Chris            10 Perry Co.Central      20:14.49  
187 McClellan, Robert         12 Shelby County         20:16.78  
188 Sanders, Brandon          12 Lincoln County        20:21.68  
189 Rogers, Sam               12 Calloway County       20:22.43  
190 Napier, Erin              09 Barren County         20:32.00  
191 Evans, Johnathan          12 Lincoln County        20:35.50  
192 Roach, Jacob              12 Calloway County       20:41.80  
193 Randolph, Brett           10 Southwestern          20:43.57  
194 Combs, Derek              10 Perry Co.Central      20:59.15  
195 Little, JC                10 Southwestern          21:00.03  
196 Riddle, Jonathan          11 Tates Creek           21:03.91  
197 Hawk, Josh                12 Pulaski County        21:05.26  
198 Jenkins, Kirk             09 Pulaski County        21:20.11  
199 Roemisch, Aaron           09 Lincoln County        21:29.16  
200 Siu, Marcus               12 duPont Manual         21:35.61  
201 Thacker, Kyle             10 Southwestern          21:49.20  
202 Hargis, Logan             09 Pulaski County        21:53.96  
203 Claggett, Thomas          10 Tates Creek           22:14.45  
204 Ostowiak, Geoff           11 Tates Creek           24:41.67  
205 Goatee, Sampson           10 Lincoln County        27:12.72  
 -- Langdon, Mathew           09 Clay County                DNF  
 -- Minogue, Kenny            11 Trinity                     DQ   Uniform Violation

 

Girls AA

KTCCCA Sponsored Championship Meets            EET MANAGER  12:28 PM  11/13/2004  Page 1

                    2004 KHSAA CLASS AA STATE CROSS COUNTRY  MEET - 11/13/2004

                                KENTUCKY HORSE PARK, LEXINGTON, KY

                                              Results

  Event 1  Girls 5k Run CC CLASS AA

                                     Team Scores

  =================================================================================

  Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9

  =================================================================================

     1 Highlands                    59    2    6   15   16   20   35  111

        Total Time:  1:44:45.93

           Average:    20:57.19

  ....Event 1  Girls 5k Run CC CLASS AA

     2 Rockcastle County            87    4    8   11   27   37   78  105

        Total Time:  1:45:36.84

           Average:    21:07.37

     3 Lloyd Memorial              107   10   12   26   28   31   38   52

        Total Time:  1:46:54.58

           Average:    21:22.92

     4 Bell County                 151    3    5   32   40   71   77  110

        Total Time:  1:47:50.54

           Average:    21:34.11

     5 Warren East                 196   14   24   39   47   72   75   92

        Total Time:  1:50:11.78

           Average:    22:02.36

     6 Boyle County                243   17   21   54   58   93  113  118

        Total Time:  1:52:07.53

           Average:    22:25.51

     7 South Oldham                244   22   25   41   50  106  121  122

        Total Time:  1:52:18.84

           Average:    22:27.77

     8 North Oldham                248    7   49   51   68   73   81   83

        Total Time:  1:51:37.53

           Average:    22:19.51

     9 Union County                252   19   29   59   63   82  107  139

        Total Time:  1:52:07.77

           Average:    22:25.56

    10 Russell                     271    9   30   53   85   94  134

        Total Time:  1:52:33.75

           Average:    22:30.75

    11 Mercy Academy               289    1   18   76   96   98  123  133

        Total Time:  1:50:58.99

           Average:    22:11.80

    12 Owensboro Catholic          310   13   34   56   90  117  161

        Total Time:  1:54:19.22

           Average:    22:51.85

    13 Lexington Catholic          355   55   62   74   80   84  101  145

        Total Time:  1:55:16.07

           Average:    23:03.22

    14 Edmonson County             359   44   61   79   87   88  108  120

        Total Time:  1:55:30.57

           Average:    23:06.12

    15 Fort Campbell               361   36   46   67  103  109  128  129

        Total Time:  1:56:08.66

           Average:    23:13.74

    16 West Jessamine              384   43   60   65  102  114  131  146

        Total Time:  1:56:52.41

           Average:    23:22.49

    17 Larue County                420   42   66   70  112  130  137

        Total Time:  1:58:20.60

           Average:    23:40.12

    18 Pendleton County            429   23   64  100  116  126  144  147

        Total Time:  1:58:46.30

           Average:    23:45.26

    19 Elizabethtown               433   45   48   69  135  136  143  152

        Total Time:  1:59:53.53

           Average:    23:58.71

  ....Event 1  Girls 5k Run CC CLASS AA

    20 Presentation Academy        446   33   57   95  119  142  160

        Total Time:  2:00:04.62

           Average:    24:00.93

    21 Paducah Tilghman            477   86   91   97   99  104  115  132

        Total Time:  1:59:47.86

           Average:    23:57.58

    22 Shelby Valley               678   89  127  149  155  158  159  162

        Total Time:  2:17:50.20

           Average:    27:34.04

    23 East Ridge                  711  125  138  141  151  156

        Total Time:  2:15:26.15

           Average:    27:05.23

    24 Whitesburg                  715  124  140  148  150  153  154  157

        Total Time:  2:15:48.55

           Average:    27:09.71



Licensed to KTCCCA Sponsored Championship Meets
                                      Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 11/13/2004 12:25 PM
          2004 KHSAA CLASS AA STATE CROSS COUNTRY  MEET - 11/13/2004           
                      KENTUCKY HORSE PARK, LEXINGTON, KY                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 5k Run CC CLASS AA
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mims, Carmen              12 Mercy Academy         18:26.02  
  2 Meeks, Miranda            12 Caldwell County       20:14.27  
  3 Dressman, Darcie          11 Highlands             20:21.45  
  4 Hobbs, Hannah             07 Bell County           20:23.47  
  5 Hayes, Kayla              11 Rockcastle Co.        20:26.56  
  6 Blank, Rachel             10 Bell County           20:27.74  
  7 Hansman, Alisha           11 Highlands             20:30.24  
  8 Baker, Lindsay            09 North Oldham          20:38.67  
  9 Asher, Jessi              11 Rockcastle Co.        20:40.70  
 10 Browning, Sarah           12 Russell               20:41.91  
 11 Cooper, Kira              12 Lloyd Memorial        20:46.41  
 12 Dollins, Laura            07 Rockcastle Co.        20:50.64  
 13 Nieporte, Sondra          11 Lloyd Memorial        20:57.62  
 14 Dixon, Christy            12 Owensboro Cath        20:58.11  
 15 Herrington, Claire        09 Warren East           21:00.18  
 16 Hansman, Abbey            12 Highlands             21:06.97  
 17 Hunley, Alex              12 Rowan County          21:10.72  
 18 Mueller, Kelsa            10 Highlands             21:16.32  
 19 Piper, Abby               12 Boyle County          21:20.79  
 20 Ford, Karen               12 Mercy Academy         21:27.48  
 21 Gatten, Olivia            09 Union County          21:29.90  
 22 Hills, Stephanie          10 Highlands             21:30.95  
 23 Jameson, Kelly            11 Boyle County          21:31.73  
 24 Miller, Kristen           11 South Oldham          21:34.48  
 25 McCain, Kelsey            07 Pendleton County      21:35.38  
 26 Lee, Jenna                08 Casey County          21:35.76  
 27 Grinstead, Emily          09 Warren East           21:36.80  
 28 Smothers, Katie           11 South Oldham          21:37.60  
 29 Ashcraft, Mandy           10 Lloyd Memorial        21:38.62  
 30 Hunter, Michaela          04 Rockcastle Co.        21:39.85  
 31 Grant, Samantha           10 Lloyd Memorial        21:42.92  
 32 White, Maddie             07 Union County          21:47.58  
 33 Valentine, Mariah         11 Russell               21:48.54  
 34 Molitor, Ashley           08 Lloyd Memorial        21:49.01  
 35 White, Brooke             10 Bell County           21:50.56  
 36 Ostrem, Tenny             08 Powell County         21:51.61  
 37 Dolan, Jean               12 Presentation          21:52.19  
 38 Hain, Ginny               10 Franklin-Simpson      21:52.70  
 39 Thompson, Kathleen        10 Owensboro Cath        21:53.12  
 40 Meeks, Emily              07 Caldwell County       21:54.09  
 41 Bolin, Tila               09 Morgan County         21:54.45  
 42 Hensley, Sarah Beth       11 Highlands             21:55.39  
 43 Shultz, Becca             10 Fort Campbell         21:56.32  
 44 Hammond, Sara             06 Rockcastle Co.        21:59.09  
 45 Chambless, Amanda         07 East Carter           22:00.84  
 46 Heines, Betsy             09 North Bullitt         22:01.70  
 47 Hamilton, Kelia           08 Lloyd Memorial        22:02.46  
 48 Williams, Deanna          09 Morgan County         22:02.89  
 49 Rone, Stevie              06 Warren East           22:05.62  
 50 Poore, Morgan             09 Muhlenberg South      22:09.91  
 51 Collins, Jamie            06 Bell County           22:11.02  
 52 Ueltschy, Megan           09 South Oldham          22:12.19  
 53 Williams, Meagan          07 Larue County          22:13.90  
 54 Liversedge, Katie         09 West Jessamine        22:14.49  
 55 Ryan, Rachel              10 Edmonson County       22:16.08  
 56 Brown, Kayla              06 Fleming County        22:16.51  
 57 Kuklinski, Nikki          07 Elizabethtown         22:17.66  
 58 Crouse, Rachel            12 Webster County        22:22.67  
 59 Oates, Margaret           10 Fort Campbell         22:24.19  
 60 Harkness, Ashley          11 Warren East           22:27.46  
 61 Morgan, Rebecca           07 Elizabethtown         22:28.39  
 62 Tomes, Lisa               10 North Oldham          22:29.46  
 63 Weihe, Courtney           10 South Oldham          22:29.80  
 64 Overcash, Holly           11 North Oldham          22:30.11  
 65 Hughes, Sarah             08 Lloyd Memorial        22:30.44  
 66 Ison, Sarah               10 Russell               22:39.86  
 67 Barbato, Kelsey           09 Boyle County          22:40.74  
 68 Tyra, Brooke              08 Powell County         22:42.25  
 69 Ward, Linsey              09 Lex Catholic          22:42.62  
 70 Shultz, Annie             09 Owensboro Cath        22:42.93  
 71 Lynch, Olivia             09 Presentation          22:43.24  
 72 White, Racheal            08 Mason County          22:43.55  
 73 Boitnott, Lindsey         10 Boyle County          22:43.98  
 74 Huff, Amanda              10 Union County          22:44.31  
 75 Embry, Kaitlin            11 Butler County         22:45.10  
 76 Kanake, Jeilah            08 West Jessamine        22:45.43  
 77 Griggs, Tiffany           11 East Jessamine        22:45.98  
 78 Massey, Samantha          10 Edmonson County       22:48.64  
 79 Aulisio, Maddie           11 Lex Catholic          22:48.99  
 80 Johnson, Amanda           11 Union County          22:49.48  
 81 King, Bethany             07 Pendleton County      22:49.84  
 82 Crist, Beth               08 West Jessamine        22:50.87  
 83 McCartney, Tiffany        09 Larue County          22:52.72  
 84 Fish, Kelsey              08 Fort Campbell         22:54.10  
 85 Geers, Meredith           12 North Oldham          22:54.48  
 86 Kuklinski, Madi           09 Elizabethtown         22:55.58  
 87 King, Lindsey             07 Caldwell County       22:56.99  
 88 Curry, Olivia             08 Larue County          22:57.31  
 89 Gibson, Caitlin           06 Bell County           22:57.75  
 90 Bush, Layne               11 Franklin County       22:58.11  
 91 Stone, Yvonne             10 Franklin County       22:58.48  
 92 Robertson, Courtney       08 Warren East           23:01.72  
 93 Stambaugh, Kelly          10 North Oldham          23:04.81  
 94 Heink, Jeanna             12 Lex Catholic          23:05.45  
 95 Shuffett, Sam             06 Warren East           23:05.83  
 96 Oberhelman, Rhiannon      10 Allen Co-Scotts       23:06.42  
 97 Kent, Emily               10 Mercy Academy         23:06.73  
 98 Brown, Kelly              03 Bell County           23:07.10  
 99 Bullock, Kristen          06 Rockcastle Co.        23:07.46  
100 Duvall, Savannah          08 Edmonson County       23:08.70  
101 Miller, Victoria          09 Hopkins Co. Cent      23:09.52  
102 Gallagher, Colleen        09 Lex Catholic          23:10.66  
103 Lancaster, Megan          12 North Oldham          23:14.73  
104 Johnson, Kelli            12 Union County          23:16.50  
105 Nicholas, Madeline        12 North Oldham          23:21.73  
106 Heink, Anna               12 Lex Catholic          23:28.35  
107 Houston, Corey            11 Russell               23:29.89  
108 Beesecker, Drew           09 PaducahTilghman       23:33.99  
109 Slaughter, Chelsea        10 Edmonson County       23:35.93  
110 Crowell, Loran            09 Mercer County         23:36.56  
111 Patton, Emily             09 Webster County        23:38.21  
112 Bomar, Katie              08 Allen Co-Scotts       23:39.93  
113 McDougle, Rachel          08 Edmonson County       23:41.22  
114 Billiter, Stephanie       11 Shelby Valley         23:42.17  
115 Riney, Ashtin             12 Owensboro Cath        23:44.57  
116 Tyler, Amber              08 Mercer County         23:47.58  
117 Cowan, Rae                08 Casey County          23:47.93  
118 Sims, Saundria            09 PaducahTilghman       23:48.40  
119 Mahaney, Lauren           09 Warren East           23:48.88  
120 Bredar, Trish             09 Boyle County          23:50.29  
121 Jackson, Halee            06 Mercer County         23:52.71  
122 Geis, Allie               09 Russell               23:53.55  
123 McConnell, Alex           09 Presentation          23:53.89  
124 Grisanti, Anna            10 Mercy Academy         23:56.39  
125 McElroy, Kristen          10 PaducahTilghman       23:58.40  
126 Klein, Whitney            11 Mercy Academy         24:02.37  
127 McClure, Shelby           09 PaducahTilghman       24:03.31  
128 Buckner, La'Essence       10 Western               24:05.62  
129 Hutchins, Heather         11 Marion County         24:06.26  
130 Larison, Chrissie         10 Pendleton County      24:10.04  
131 Boothe, Kelley            10 Lex Catholic          24:11.48  
132 Shearer, Adrianne         08 West Jessamine        24:12.78  
133 Thies, Megan              10 Fort Campbell         24:20.21  
134 Wilson, Carissa           09 PaducahTilghman       24:23.76  
135 Bullock, Courtney         09 Rockcastle Co.        24:24.36  
136 Barrett, Hannah           10 South Oldham          24:24.77  
137 McBride, Meagan           09 Union County          24:30.13  
138 Brockman, Delaina         11 Taylor County         24:31.61  
139 Hammond, Amanda           09 Edmonson County       24:33.11  
140 Sketch, Ashleigh          08 Fort Campbell         24:33.84  
141 Napier, Brittany          06 Bell County           24:37.27  
142 Thomason, Rachel          10 Highlands             24:37.94  
143 Crowell, Jessica          07 Mercer County         24:40.17  
144 Zajdel, Teresa            10 Larue County          24:42.54  
145 Hurst, Gail               12 Knox Central          24:43.33  
146 Carpenter, Iretta         06 Mason County          24:44.81  
147 Pritchert, Hannah         06 Anderson County       24:45.39  
148 Barbato, Hayley           11 Boyle County          24:46.39  
149 King, Kayla               11 West Jessamine        24:48.84  
150 Hosford, Bethany          10 PaducahTilghman       24:52.51  
151 Lecrone, Caitlin          08 Pendleton County      24:57.03  
152 Thompson, Megan           12 Owensboro Cath        25:00.49  
153 Burns, Laura              08 Boyle County          25:01.07  
154 Kuzuoka, Samantha         10 Presentation          25:01.51  
155 Duncan, Monica            11 Edmonson County       25:02.87  
156 Hitt, Tori                11 South Oldham          25:03.56  
157 Christian, Holly          11 South Oldham          25:03.93  
158 Schmitt, Kathy            12 Mercy Academy         25:06.26  
159 Rines, Summer             08 Moore                 25:06.60  
160 Morris, Autumn            11 Whitesburg            25:11.33  
161 Belcher, Lucy             10 East Ridge            25:13.16  
162 Hill, Chelsey             08 Pendleton County      25:14.01  
163 Ratliff, Sara             11 Shelby Valley         25:17.89  
164 Kelley, Emily             07 Fort Campbell         25:28.06  
165 Bechtol, Brittney         12 Fort Campbell         25:30.62  
166 Caudill, Christina        09 Larue County          25:34.13  
167 Keeling, Samantha         09 West Jessamine        25:39.76  
168 Akojie, Ehi               11 PaducahTilghman       25:43.52  
169 Kaiser, Christy           10 Mercy Academy         25:44.22  
170 Wellman, Chelsea          10 Russell               25:51.65  
171 Wise, Erin                12 Elizabethtown         26:02.73  
172 Wise, Julie               12 Elizabethtown         26:09.17  
173 Wilson, Kristen           08 Larue County          26:11.98  
174 Damron, Kayla             11 East Ridge            26:15.92  
175 Johnson, Caroline         07 Union County          26:23.50  
176 Craft, Emily              11 Whitesburg            26:28.16  
177 Sanders, Anna             10 East Ridge            26:31.10  
178 Steinmetz, Bethany        12 Presentation          26:33.79  
179 Carter, Alex              10 Elizabethtown         26:34.51  
180 Bardua, Sydney            07 Pendleton County      26:54.42  
181 West, Kelley              12 Lex Catholic          27:08.53  
182 Stone, Hannah             12 West Jessamine        27:20.68  
183 Bardua, Kayla             11 Pendleton County      27:35.61  
184 Pigman, Megan             10 Whitesburg            27:36.52  
185 Wright, Kelsey            10 Shelby Valley         27:45.32  
186 Biggerstaff, Morgan       11 Whitesburg            27:58.61  
187 Shortridge, Amy           12 East Ridge            28:00.70  
188 Spear, Jennifer           11 Elizabethtown         28:33.28  
189 Wynn, Ashley              09 Whitesburg            28:33.93  
190 Sexton, Ashley            10 Whitesburg            28:51.47  
191 Deskins, Brittany         11 Shelby Valley         28:58.56  
192 Hunt, Sarah               12 East Ridge            29:25.27  
193 Slone, Savannah           12 Pike Co. Central      30:36.59  
194 Banks, Bethany            12 Whitesburg            30:54.94  
195 Gibson, Jennifer          09 Breathitt County      30:57.65  
196 Joyce, Chelsea            09 Pike Co. Central      31:43.99  
197 Deskins, Bethany          10 Shelby Valley         32:06.26  
198 Taylor, Erin              09 Shelby Valley         32:24.68  
199 Diebold, Meg              10 Presentation          32:46.94  
200 Castlen, Sarah            11 Owensboro Cath        32:58.34  
201 Osborne, Alina            09 Shelby Valley         33:02.98  
202 Hughes, Brianna           10 Breathitt County      36:32.50   

Boys AA

KTCCCA Sponsored Championship Meets            MEET MANAGER  1:23 PM  11/13/2004  Page 1

                    2004 KHSAA CLASS AA STATE CROSS COUNTRY  MEET - 11/13/2004

                                KENTUCKY HORSE PARK, LEXINGTON, KY

                                              Results

  Event 2  Boys 5k Run CC CLASS AA

                                     Team Scores

  =================================================================================

  Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9

  =================================================================================

     1 Paducah Tilghman             89   34   37    4    5    9   13   90

        Total Time:  1:27:12.42

           Average:    17:26.49

  ....Event 2  Boys 5k Run CC CLASS AA

     2 Highlands                   115   42    7   16   24   26   66   75

        Total Time:  1:28:42.49

           Average:    17:44.50

     3 South Oldham                128    1   11   20   45   51  103  125

        Total Time:  1:28:27.15

           Average:    17:41.43

     4 Lloyd Memorial              147   39   15   17   23   53   87  104

        Total Time:  1:30:01.59

           Average:    18:00.32

     5 Rowan County                148   41   10   14   19   64   71   95

        Total Time:  1:29:43.64

           Average:    17:56.73

     6 Owensboro Catholic          149   30   36   12   25   46  102  150

        Total Time:  1:30:02.24

           Average:    18:00.45

     7 Warren East                 161   32    6   21   48   54   65   72

        Total Time:  1:30:30.17

           Average:    18:06.04

     8 Lexington Catholic          244   29   33   56   59   67   70   85

        Total Time:  1:33:25.77

           Average:    18:41.16

     9 Boyle County                257   31    2   22   82  120  128  155

        Total Time:  1:32:25.41

           Average:    18:29.09

    10 North Oldham                278   35    8   58   83   94  100  109

        Total Time:  1:33:32.75

           Average:    18:42.55

    11 Muhlenberg South            333   43   44   50   80  116  134  138

        Total Time:  1:35:32.90

           Average:    19:06.58

    12 Bell County                 354   40   52   68   77  117  127  162

        Total Time:  1:36:04.70

           Average:    19:12.94

    13 West Jessamine              371    3   18   97  124  129  145  146

        Total Time:  1:35:18.27

           Average:    19:03.66

    14 Knox Central                391   61   74   78   86   92  118

        Total Time:  1:37:06.33

           Average:    19:25.27

    15 Edmonson County             401   28   57   79  114  123  126  143


        Total Time:  1:37:12.03

           Average:    19:26.41

    16 Muhlenberg North            424   47   63   99  105  110  159  161

        Total Time:  1:37:42.15

           Average:    19:32.43

    17 Mason County                442   38   62  101  111  130  147  148

        Total Time:  1:38:10.61

           Average:    19:38.13

    18 DeSales                     447   27   76  112  113  119  121  141

        Total Time:  1:38:10.51

           Average:    19:38.11

    19 Taylor County               464   55   73   89  115  132  133

        Total Time:  1:38:57.74

           Average:    19:47.55

  ....Event 2  Boys 5k Run CC CLASS AA

    20 Pike County Central         489   49   88  106  107  139  149  156

        Total Time:  1:39:53.43

           Average:    19:58.69

    21 Anderson County             496   69   81   91   98  157  158

        Total Time:  1:42:00.17

           Average:    20:24.04

    22 Larue County                544   84   93   96  135  136  144  152

        Total Time:  1:41:13.39

           Average:    20:14.68

    23 Corbin                      578   60  108  131  137  142  160

        Total Time:  1:42:58.92

           Average:    20:35.79


    24 Shelby Valley               720  122  140  151  153  154

        Total Time:  1:51:11.80

           Average:    22:14.36



Licensed to KTCCCA Sponsored Championship Meets
                                      Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 11/13/2004 01:16 PM
          2004 KHSAA CLASS AA STATE CROSS COUNTRY  MEET - 11/13/2004           
                      KENTUCKY HORSE PARK, LEXINGTON, KY                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Boys 5k Run CC CLASS AA
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Murner, Daniel            11 South Oldham          16:13.57  
  2 Morgan, Patrick           12 Boyle County          16:34.39  
  3 Duncan, Ron               11 Fleming County        16:39.30  
  4 Liversedge, Nathan        10 West Jessamine        16:42.83  
  5 Wilson, Chase             12 PaducahTilghman       16:46.74  
  6 Casey, Emon               12 PaducahTilghman       16:57.03  
  7 Harkness, Seth            11 Warren East           17:01.32  
  8 Mirrielees, Brian         09 Highlands             17:03.28  
  9 Dugan, Brian              12 North Oldham          17:03.83  
 10 Braima, Andre             12 PaducahTilghman       17:07.29  
 11 Daniel, Matthew           10 Rowan County          17:08.31  
 12 Berry, Derek              10 South Oldham          17:09.51  
 13 Polio, Joey               12 Owensboro Cath        17:20.07  
 14 Wynne, Jared              11 PaducahTilghman       17:23.98  
 15 Moore, Casey              11 Rowan County          17:25.78  
 16 Kinman, Eric              11 Lloyd Memorial        17:28.84  
 17 Guilkey, Justin           11 Highlands             17:35.41  
 18 Tieke, Greg               11 Lloyd Memorial        17:37.64  
 19 Stratford, Forrest        10 West Jessamine        17:38.37  
 20 Campbell, Mark            11 Rowan County          17:40.18  
 21 Fentress, Carson          12 Reidland              17:43.54  
 22 Knight, Brian             11 South Oldham          17:44.47  
 23 Green, Jeffrey            10 Warren East           17:44.89  
 24 Morgan, Sam               10 Boyle County          17:46.74  
 25 Kruskamp, Keenan          12 Lloyd Memorial        17:47.57  
 26 Pendery, Ben              12 Highlands             17:48.76  
 27 Thompson, Ben             10 Owensboro Cath        17:51.56  
 28 Austin, Griffin           09 Highlands             17:52.65  
 29 Hunton, Ryan              12 DeSales               17:56.13  
 30 Hammond, James            12 Edmonson County       18:01.23  
 31 Cole, Brandon             12 Rockcastle Co.        18:04.15  
 32 White, Nathan             12 Lex Catholic          18:04.69  
 33 Polio, Willie             09 Owensboro Cath        18:05.04  
 34 Glass, Mason              12 Boyle County          18:05.37  
 35 Beals, Kolby              10 Warren East           18:07.15  
 36 Simms, Kevin              12 Lex Catholic          18:07.59  
 37 Jones, Johnathan          10 PaducahTilghman       18:07.96  
 38 Skelton, Corbin           11 North Oldham          18:09.43  
 39 Higdon, Ryan              11 Owensboro Cath        18:12.07  
 40 Pea, Boron                10 PaducahTilghman       18:13.40  
 41 Cox, Greg                 12 Mason County          18:16.67  
 42 Costello, Joey            11 Lloyd Memorial        18:17.58  
 43 Aubrey, Jerad             11 North Bullitt         18:18.39  
 44 Hoskins, Ben              12 Bell County           18:19.87  
 45 Pettit, Travis            11 Rowan County          18:21.79  
 46 ImBus, Kurt               09 Highlands             18:22.39  
 47 Burdett, Bill             12 Rockcastle Co.        18:23.06  
 48 Castle, Shane             10 Russell               18:23.90  
 49 Ritter, Scott             10 Pendleton County      18:27.52  
 50 Laughary, Alex            12 Webster County        18:30.00  
 51 Napier, Cody              09 Muhlenberg South      18:30.70  
 52 Poore, Aaron              08 Muhlenberg South      18:31.28  
 53 Reike, Neill              11 South Oldham          18:32.30  
 54 Wills, Matt               10 Owensboro Cath        18:33.50  
 55 Firkins, Luke             11 Bullitt East          18:37.85  
 56 Kirkpatrick, John         10 Muhlenberg North      18:38.72  
 57 Williams, Landon          11 Russell               18:39.69  
 58 Timmons, Ryan             10 Lone Oak              18:40.32  
 59 Nickerson, James          11 Warren East           18:40.83  
 60 Bentley, Jonathan         11 Pike Co. Central      18:41.43  
 61 Kuhn, Justin              11 Franklin County       18:41.92  
 62 Smothers, Dale            11 Marion County         18:44.08  
 63 Ringle, Justin            11 Fort Campbell         18:44.51  
 64 Carlton, Curtis           12 Muhlenberg South      18:45.36  
 65 Kennedy, Matthew          12 South Oldham          18:47.30  
 66 Johnson, Garret           11 Bell County           18:48.73  
 67 Cox, Joe                  10 Lloyd Memorial        18:49.96  
 68 Butler, Chris             12 Union County          18:52.06  
 69 Weddle, Nolan             07 Casey County          18:53.44  
 70 Shuffett, Zach            10 Warren East           18:55.98  
 71 Gribbins, Shelby          11 Taylor County         18:57.14  
 72 Highbaugh, Thad           09 Hart County           18:58.29  
 73 Hart, Chris               12 Lex Catholic          18:58.85  
 74 Booth, Rex                12 Edmonson County       19:00.28  
 75 Heard, Nelson             12 North Oldham          19:00.73  
 76 Clark, Xavier             11 Butler County         19:01.27  
 77 Allen, Jordan             12 Lex Catholic          19:01.87  
 78 White, Ben                11 Corbin                19:03.63  
 79 Ward, Chris               10 Knox Central          19:04.08  
 80 Scaggs, Travis            10 Mason County          19:04.50  
 81 Woodring, Jeff            10 Webster County        19:06.22  
 82 Bilbro, Brad              10 Muhlenberg North      19:07.13  
 83 Fouch, Patrick            08 Rowan County          19:07.58  
 84 Metcalf, Nic              11 Warren East           19:08.41  
 85 Middleton, Tyler          11 Highlands             19:11.04  
 86 Roberts, Clint            11 Lex Catholic          19:12.77  
 87 Ridener, Dwight           12 McCreary Central      19:13.15  
 88 Cecil, Adam               12 Marion County         19:13.89  
 89 Hensley, Tyler            09 Bell County           19:14.60  
 90 Graves, Jared             12 Anderson County       19:15.82  
 91 King, Harrison            10 Lex Catholic          19:16.47  
 92 Masters, Josh             12 Russell               19:16.90  
 93 McClain, Tyler            09 East Carter           19:17.37  
 94 Vaughan, Glen             11 Rowan County          19:18.41  
 95 Blankenship, Jarrett      09 Warren East           19:18.88  
 96 Wilds, Shane              12 Taylor County         19:19.55  
 97 Bays, Lee                 10 Knox Central          19:20.37  
 98 Gesenhues, Jimmy          12 Highlands             19:20.90  
 99 Robinson, Brice           10 DeSales               19:23.08  
100 Lieber, Trent             12 Bullitt East          19:23.90  
101 Saylor, Cody              08 Bell County           19:24.45  
102 Howe, Andrew              11 Franklin County       19:24.73  
103 Monroe, Derek             11 Knox Central          19:24.98  
104 McGuffy, Noah             10 Edmonson County       19:25.34  
105 Ursrey, Dustin            12 Muhlenberg South      19:29.05  
106 Hume, Aaron               12 Anderson County       19:29.82  
107 Anderson, John            09 Boyle County          19:32.05  
108 Culver, Blain             10 North Oldham          19:32.45  
109 Williams, Nick            09 Larue County          19:32.84  
110 McDonald, Jayson          12 Lex Catholic          19:33.22  
111 Biddle, Lance             11 Bullitt East          19:33.64  
112 Hammons, Jaron            11 Knox Central          19:34.14  
113 Damron, Matt              10 East Ridge            19:34.62  
114 Sewell, Zack              10 Lloyd Memorial        19:35.25  
115 Duty, Patrick             11 Pike Co. Central      19:36.86  
116 Bright, Benjamin          11 Taylor County         19:38.89  
117 McElroy, Scott            12 PaducahTilghman       19:39.53  
118 Jenkins, John-Austin      10 Anderson County       19:40.25  
119 Kubach, Jeremy            09 Webster County        19:40.81  
120 Faulkner, Ryan            11 Knox Central          19:42.76  
121 Wilson, Jonny             10 Larue County          19:43.95  
122 Payne, Justin             09 Franklin-Simpson      19:44.42  
123 Grimes, Steven            10 Russell               19:45.83  
124 Lane, Cas                 09 North Oldham          19:46.31  
125 Newman, Alex              11 Rowan County          19:47.07  
126 Ruth, Tim                 11 Larue County          19:47.92  
127 Dawson, John              12 West Jessamine        19:49.39  
128 Davenport, Devin          09 Anderson County       19:49.89  
129 Noffsinger, Chris         12 Muhlenberg North      19:50.41  
130 Dennis, Derek             10 North Oldham          19:52.67  
131 Cropper, Jonathan         12 Mason County          19:54.62  
132 Mattingly, Paul           12 Owensboro Cath        19:55.06  
133 Taylor, Ryan              09 South Oldham          19:55.96  
134 Nieporte, Cole            09 Lloyd Memorial        19:56.74  
135 Kirkpatrick, Ryan         07 Muhlenberg North      19:58.76  
136 Kerr, Matt                11 Pike Co. Central      20:03.19  
137 Reynolds, John Curtis     11 Pike Co. Central      20:03.58  
138 Clark, Chase              10 East Jessamine        20:04.24  
139 Olson, Todd               10 Corbin                20:05.71  
140 Florer, Daniel            10 North Oldham          20:06.18  
141 Williams, Genaldo         10 Muhlenberg North      20:07.12  
142 Mangum, Jim               09 Mercer County         20:07.58  
143 Qualls, Ryan              11 Mason County          20:09.42  
144 Clark, Martin             12 DeSales               20:14.24  
145 Hardy, Steven             12 DeSales               20:14.78  
146 Johnson, Timothy          09 Edmonson County       20:15.31  
147 Kearney, Jordan           11 Taylor County         20:15.88  
148 Stewart, Justin           08 Muhlenberg South      20:16.51  
149 Partin, Derick            11 Bell County           20:17.05  
150 Baker, Derrick            11 Rockcastle Co.        20:17.53  
151 Steelman, Marc            11 Knox Central          20:19.01  
152 Tobbe, Christopher        12 DeSales               20:22.28  
153 Jayne, Cameron            11 Magoffin County       20:26.50  
154 Crowe, Jonathon           11 Boyle County          20:26.86  
155 Bettag, Alex              09 DeSales               20:27.23  
156 May, Larry                10 Shelby Valley         20:27.63  
157 Lindsey, Morgan           09 Edmonson County       20:29.87  
158 Longinow, Ben             09 West Jessamine        20:30.83  
159 Greco, Ben                11 South Oldham          20:31.23  
160 Basham, Andrew            09 Edmonson County       20:31.59  
161 Brown, James              06 Bell County           20:32.55  
162 Lynn, Herbie              10 Boyle County          20:34.93  
163 Dawson, Ben               10 West Jessamine        20:36.85  
164 Todd, Joey                10 Elizabethtown         20:37.22  
165 Hull, Devin               09 Mason County          20:45.40  
166 Cole, Josh                12 Corbin                20:45.88  
167 Clark, Andrew             10 Taylor County         20:46.28  
168 Ford, Andrew              08 Taylor County         20:50.26  
169 Todd, Charley             11 Elizabethtown         20:53.12  
170 Wilson, Brandon           07 Muhlenberg South      20:57.68  
171 Parker, Ozzy              11 Larue County          21:01.56  
172 Riggs, Eli                12 Larue County          21:07.12  
173 Swanner, Justin           11 Corbin                21:17.20  
174 Williams, Curtis          11 East Ridge            21:22.74  
175 Gianluca, Moscatelli      12 Muhlenberg South      21:23.76  
176 Yates, TJ                 11 Pike Co. Central      21:28.37  
177 Wright, Matt              12 Shelby Valley         21:29.24  
178 Chism, Nick               12 DeSales               21:30.37  
179 Frazier, Matt             12 Whitesburg            21:44.27  
180 Smiddy, Odie              08 Corbin                21:46.50  
181 Jacobs, Donathan          09 Edmonson County       21:48.16  
182 Warnshuis, Steven         11 Larue County          21:50.44  
183 Brown, Matt               09 West Jessamine        21:56.29  
184 Tibbs, James              11 East Ridge            21:59.21  
185 Morris, Josh              12 West Jessamine        22:00.64  
186 Appelman, Conner          06 Mason County          22:08.75  
187 Jacobs, Brandon           10 Mason County          22:18.55  
188 Sisco, Aaron              11 Pike Co. Central      22:22.75  
189 Dotsey, Roger             12 Owensboro Cath        22:37.94  
190 Ratliff, Chase            07 Shelby Valley         22:54.49  
191 Todd, Zack                09 Larue County          22:58.34  
192 Tackett, Timmy            11 Shelby Valley         23:06.46  
193 Smith, Tommy              11 East Ridge            23:10.43  
194 Adkins, Kolt              09 Shelby Valley         23:13.98  
195 Negaard, Michael          09 Boyle County          23:24.08  
196 Freebody, Willy           11 Pike Co. Central      23:34.01  
197 Marks, Walker             09 Anderson County       23:44.39  
198 Turner, Bryan             09 Anderson County       24:22.49  
199 Harrison, Spencer         07 Muhlenberg North      24:22.81  
200 Saylor, Daniel            12 Corbin                25:10.87  
201 Kirkpatick, Neal          03 Muhlenberg North      26:03.07  
202 Sayre, Eric               08 Bell County           27:47.42  

 

Girls A

KTCCCA Sponsored Championship Meets Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 11:51 AM 11/13/2004 Page 1 
 2004 KHSAA CLASS A STATE CROSS COUNTRY MEET - 11/13/2004 
 
 KENTUCKY HORSE PARK, LEXINGTON, KY 
 
 Team Results 
 
  
 Event 1 Girls 5k Run CC CLASS A 
 ================================================================================= 
 Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9 
 ================================================================================= 
 1 St. Henry 65 1 7 8 24 25 34 51 
 Total Time: 1:45:45.24 
 Average: 21:09.05 
 2 Bishop Brossart 98 9 10 22 28 29 67 98 
 Total Time: 1:48:15.53 
 Average: 21:39.11 
 3 Trimble County 103 4 5 15 36 43 56 90 
 Total Time: 1:47:40.41 
 Average: 21:32.09 
 4 St. Mary 134 3 13 32 37 49 52 78 
 Total Time: 1:48:41.72 
 Average: 21:44.35 
  
 5 Holy Cross - Covington 177 2 18 44 55 58 92 99 
 Total Time: 1:49:34.84 
 Average: 21:54.97 
 6 Kentucky Country Day 185 11 16 33 61 64 82 112 
 Total Time: 1:50:36.51 
 Average: 22:07.31 
 7 Somerset 200 6 17 35 57 85 105 114 
 Total Time: 1:51:12.04 
 Average: 22:14.41 
 8 Walton-Verona 247 12 40 45 63 87 119 
 Total Time: 1:52:43.25 
 Average: 22:32.65 
 9 Green County 252 27 42 54 60 69 73 75 
 Total Time: 1:53:12.27 
 Average: 22:38.46 
 10 Hancock County 274 14 50 62 72 76 84 91 
 Total Time: 1:53:24.49 
 Average: 22:40.90 
 11 Model 292 20 31 70 74 97 129 130 
 Total Time: 1:54:42.82 
 Average: 22:56.57 
 12 Walden 322 30 39 41 101 111 118 155 
 Total Time: 1:56:31.75 
 Average: 23:18.35 
 13 Danville 326 19 59 66 89 93 100 103 
 Total Time: 1:55:41.11 
 Average: 23:08.23 
 14 Dawson Springs 330 38 46 79 81 86 96 115 
 Total Time: 1:55:24.43 
 Average: 23:04.89 
 15 Murray 372 21 23 80 102 146 148 
 Total Time: 2:02:10.65 
 Average: 24:26.13 
 16 Christian Academy-Louisvi 389 48 53 71 108 109 140 156 
 Total Time: 1:58:51.86 
 Average: 23:46.38 
 17 Fairview 446 65 83 88 104 106 127 135 
 Total Time: 2:00:27.02 
 Average: 24:05.41 
 18 Bardstown 487 47 68 120 124 128 
 Total Time: 2:04:37.69 
 Average: 24:55.54 
 19 Wolfe County 503 26 77 113 133 154 
 Total Time: 2:09:35.34 
 Average: 25:55.07 
 20 Clinton County 556 94 95 107 122 138 144 
 Total Time: 2:07:11.36 
 Average: 25:26.27 
 21 Owen County 618 110 117 123 131 137 152 
 Total Time: 2:11:34.76 
 Average: 26:18.96 
 22 Paintsville 672 116 134 139 141 142 143 
 Total Time: 2:16:09.96 
 Average: 27:14.00 
  
 23 Buckhorn 677 125 126 132 145 149 151 157 
 Total Time: 2:20:57.90 
 Average: 28:11.58 
 24 Jenkins 707 121 136 147 150 153 158 
 Total Time: 2:26:10.16 
 Average: 29:14.04 


Licensed to KTCCCA Sponsored Championship Meets
                                      Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 11/13/2004 11:25 AM
           2004 KHSAA CLASS A STATE CROSS COUNTRY  MEET - 11/13/2004           
                      KENTUCKY HORSE PARK, LEXINGTON, KY                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 5k Run CC CLASS A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Siemer, Jenna             11 St. Henry                      19:51.55  
  2 Schlarman, Molly          12 Holy Cross-Cov.                20:00.48  
  3 Shoulta, Katherine        08 St. Mary                       20:34.90  
  4 Thomas, Valerie           09 Trimble County                 20:48.79  
  5 Gilley, Megan             12 Trimble County                 20:56.17  
  6 Blevins, Sasha            11 Somerset                       20:59.73  
  7 Fette, Emily              10 St. Henry                      21:00.26  
  8 Kennedy, Amanda           12 St. Henry                      21:00.83  
  9 Huber, Nicole             10 Bishop Brossart                21:05.41  
 10 Wolterman, Angela         11 Bishop Brossart                21:06.15  
 11 Schwartz, Lauren          09 Ky. Country Day                21:09.38  
 12 Cantrall, Chelsea         10 Walton-Verona                  21:13.02  
 13 Martin, Rachel            10 Covington Latin                21:13.52  
 14 Colgan, Jennifer          12 St. Mary                       21:14.42  
 15 Young, Lindsey            08 Hancock County                 21:17.17  
 16 Sells, Jessica            09 Trimble County                 21:20.60  
 17 Harlow, Mallory           12 Holy Cross-Lou.                21:30.30  
 18 Hendren, Lieve            09 Ky. Country Day                21:32.63  
 19 McRoberts, Kelly          08 Brown                          21:38.28  
 20 Kerr, Maria               07 Somerset                       21:40.47  
 21 Parker, Sarah             07 Williamstown                   21:41.84  
 22 Arlinghaus, Terri         12 Holy Cross-Cov.                21:42.58  
 23 Pittman, Molly            09 Danville                       21:46.08  
 24 Lee, Emily                12 Model                          21:47.49  
 25 Mitchell, Laura           12 Murray                         21:52.61  
 26 Osterhage, Courtney       08 Bishop Brossart                21:54.20  
 27 Pickett, Meagan           09 Ball. Memorial                 21:55.42  
 28 Ray, Peggy                11 Murray                         21:55.78  
 29 Teipel, Stacie            11 St. Henry                      21:56.07  
 30 Neuhaus, Jenna            10 St. Henry                      21:56.53  
 31 McNamara, Roxie           12 Carroll County                 21:59.93  
 32 Moore, Courtney           11 Wolfe County                   22:03.87  
 33 Deaton, Raegan            07 Green County                   22:04.31  
 34 Kelly, Brianna            09 Bishop Brossart                22:04.74  
 35 Kelly, Christen           12 Bishop Brossart                22:05.03  
 36 Shipman, Whitney          08 Walden                         22:05.52  
 37 Shelton, Rebecca          09 Model                          22:05.85  
 38 Bussey, Samantha          11 St. Mary                       22:06.17  
 39 Cory, Preston             06 Ky. Country Day                22:08.60  
 40 Hentz, Courtney           11 St. Henry                      22:08.95  
 41 Tan, Jenny                07 Somerset                       22:09.95  
 42 Bach, Claire              07 Covington Latin                22:10.37  
 43 Sells, Melissa            11 Trimble County                 22:10.82  
 44 Dunlap, Gayle             07 St. Mary                       22:14.52  
 45 Mills, Chelsea            09 Dawson Springs                 22:17.82  
 46 Deegan, Pam               09 Walden                         22:18.99  
 47 Ellis, Katelyn            10 Walton-Verona                  22:20.98  
 48 Jacob, Kristen            08 Walden                         22:23.10  
 49 Moore, Mary Kate          10 Green County                   22:23.70  
 50 Shuck, Hillary            06 Trimble County                 22:24.03  
 51 Eifert, Ashley            07 Holy Cross-Cov.                22:25.52  
 52 Guevara, Ashley           07 Walton-Verona                  22:26.65  
 53 Martin, Amber             09 Dawson Springs                 22:27.38  
 54 Nelson, Ryan              11 Bardstown                      22:30.08  
 55 O'Donnell, Mandy          11 Christian Acad.                22:30.69  
 56 Studzinski, Johanna       08 St. Mary                       22:31.71  
 57 Delaney, Devon            07 Hancock County                 22:32.06  
 58 Snyder, Brittany          09 St. Henry                      22:32.97  
 59 VanMelle, Grace           12 Villa Madonna                  22:34.18  
 60 Golden, Amy               12 St. Mary                       22:38.74  
 61 Hart, Courtney            11 Christian Acad.                22:39.45  
 62 Estes, Brooke             06 Green County                   22:40.69  
 63 Hornbeck, Natalie         06 Holy Cross-Cov.                22:41.52  
 64 Thoke, Libby              11 Trimble County                 22:42.15  
 65 Floyd, Ashton             11 Somerset                       22:42.86  
 66 Ruth, Tayler              08 Holy Cross-Cov.                22:44.74  
 67 Snapp, Kaitlin            05 Danville                       22:47.57  
 68 Reale, Rachelyn           08 Green County                   22:48.52  
 69 Blieden, Samantha         11 Ky. Country Day                22:49.72  
 70 Cowles, Whitney           07 Whitefield                     22:52.11  
 71 Gooch, Sara Jill          09 Hancock County                 22:54.92  
 72 Berkemeier, Jenna         08 Walton-Verona                  22:55.63  
 73 Shorten, Taylor           08 Ky. Country Day                22:56.18  
 74 Musick, Mandy             11 Fairview                       22:58.14  
 75 Pace, Diamond             05 Danville                       22:58.88  
 76 Johnson, Erica            12 Bishop Brossart                22:59.76  
 77 Dault, Michelle           12 Villa Madonna                  23:00.10  
 78 McCafferty, Lauren        11 Newport Catholic               23:00.43  
 79 Ahern, Alexandra          11 Bardstown                      23:09.81  
 80 Becker, Tiffany           07 Dayton                         23:11.43  
 81 Milby, BreAnna            10 Green County                   23:15.05  
 82 Wimberly, Kate            11 Model                          23:15.46  
 83 Schmidt, Kylie            09 Pikeville                      23:15.81  
 84 Chamberlain, Cora         08 St. Patrick                    23:17.75  
 85 Moore, Amanda             11 Christian Acad.                23:18.08  
 86 Bivens, Robin             09 Hancock County                 23:18.43  
 87 Mouser, Hillary           07 Green County                   23:18.86  
 88 Rodgers, Jessica          11 Ball. Memorial                 23:19.24  
 89 Shelton, Rachel           11 Model                          23:21.12  
 90 Parson, Shawna            06 Green County                   23:21.49  
 91 Powers, Rebecca           08 Hancock County                 23:21.91  
 92 Burton, Morgan            10 Wolfe County                   23:22.56  
 93 Nelson, Janaya            09 Port. Christian                23:24.48  
 94 Shever, Ashley            06 St. Mary                       23:25.61  
 95 Carlton, Amanda           12 Dawson Springs                 23:25.99  
 96 Wilson, Karlee            06 Murray                         23:26.36  
 97 Lanham, Tessa             06 Dawson Springs                 23:26.73  
 98 Faulkner, Elly            06 Ky. Country Day                23:27.75  
 99 Hanshaw, Sarah            11 Fairview                       23:30.74  
100 Mefford, Sabrina          07 Carroll County                 23:32.10  
101 Schneider, Ilea           09 Hancock County                 23:33.40  
102 Bessinger, Becky          12 Frankfort                      23:35.87  
103 Stevenson, Katie          11 Somerset                       23:39.03  
104 Martin, Heather           10 Dawson Springs                 23:46.51  
105 Lunsford, Erin            10 Walton-Verona                  23:46.97  
106 Mills, Brandi             08 Fairview                       23:58.34  
107 Baierlein, Brittany       10 Danville                       23:59.27  
108 Ginn, Kristen             11 Trimble County                 23:59.85  
109 Mittelberg, Meghan        08 Hancock County                 24:03.41  
110 Elsbernd, Erin            12 Holy Cross-Cov.                24:07.21  
111 Young, Morgan             11 Danville                       24:09.31  
112 Riddle, Danielle          08 Clinton County                 24:10.66  
113 Dailey, Madeline          08 Brown                          24:11.59  
114 Roberts, Cortney          10 Clinton County                 24:12.06  
115 Sutton, Kendra            07 Dawson Springs                 24:12.47  
116 Fligor, Ruthie            12 Model                          24:12.90  
117 Ruth, Lisa                11 Bishop Brossart                24:14.23  
118 Nielander, Julie          10 Holy Cross-Cov.                24:17.58  
119 Vonderbrink, Sarah        11 Danville                       24:18.60  
120 Phelps, Alexandria        08 Menifee County                 24:23.52  
121 Caudill, Cassie           09 Walden                         24:24.72  
122 Pember, Maegan            10 Murray                         24:27.50  
123 Reed, Kelli               10 Evarts                         24:39.87  
124 Meckes, Maddie            08 Danville                       24:51.39  
125 Bridges, Katie            07 Fairview                       24:56.67  
126 Weddle, Angela            11 Somerset                       24:57.08  
127 Thompson, Danielle        11 Fairview                       25:03.13  
128 Mason, Elizabeth          11 Clinton County                 25:05.18  
129 Davis, Lindsay            11 Christian Acad.                25:10.29  
130 Karrer, Katie             10 Christian Acad.                25:13.35  
131 Galloway, Mary            08 Collegiate                     25:15.88  
132 Green, Shea               10 Owen County                    25:18.88  
133 Bloom, Grace              09 Walden                         25:19.42  
134 Wolff, Jackie             10 Ky. Country Day                25:19.84  
135 Wilson, Tiffany           10 Wolfe County                   25:28.72  
136 Wilson, Alexina           08 Port. Christian                25:31.87  
137 Wesley, Madison           08 Somerset                       25:32.31  
138 Martin, Holli             12 Dawson Springs                 25:35.95  
139 Hall, Ashley              12 Paintsville                    25:37.17  
140 Colligan, Bridget         11 Owen County                    25:37.99  
141 Dolack, Danielle          09 Walden                         25:41.78  
142 Minor, Jennifer           12 Oneida Baptist                 25:42.18  
143 Harris, Beverly           09 Burgin                         25:44.60  
144 Brock, Allison            09 Walton-Verona                  25:47.11  
145 Seaman, Jennifer          09 Bardstown                      25:50.16  
146 Hinch, Jessica            11 Jenkins                        25:55.13  
147 Fortner, Skylynn          08 Trigg County                   25:58.10  
148 Fryman, Jessica           10 Clinton County                 26:15.23  
149 Groves, Leigh Whitney     09 Trigg County                   26:16.27  
150 Wainscott, Sagan          11 Owen County                    26:25.12  
151 Hubbard, Valerie          11 Bardstown                      26:28.11  
152 Ravinchandiran, Rebecca   09 Oneida Baptist                 26:32.44  
153 Gilbert, Jamey            09 Buckhorn                       26:33.80  
154 Noble, Sherri             09 Buckhorn                       26:34.67  
155 Mills, Brittany           08 Fairview                       26:38.18  
156 Barnes, Cathy             12 Bardstown                      26:39.53  
157 Martens, Jessica          09 Model                          26:41.41  
158 Reynolds, Victoria        10 Oneida Baptist                 26:42.62  
159 Parker, Laura             12 Model                          26:44.82  
160 Wilson, Sheila            10 Owen County                    26:47.09  
161 Runyon, Chassidy          11 Buckhorn                       26:48.48  
162 Anderson, Tamaira         09 Pikeville                      26:51.37  
163 Etienne, Jessica          10 Wolfe County                   27:01.79  
164 Baldwin, Susan            09 Paintsville                    27:05.65  
165 Wallace, Randee           10 Fairview                       27:07.16  
166 Johnson, Paige            09 Jenkins                        27:09.85  
167 Mason, Lorrie             10 Owen County                    27:25.68  
168 Alexander, Genice         11 Fulton City                    27:26.69  
169 Gray, Micaiah             08 Clinton County                 27:28.22  
170 Davis, Laurel             10 Lynn Camp                      27:32.98  
171 Johnson, Katie            06 Bath County                    27:36.96  
172 Taylor, Elizabeth         09 Paintsville                    27:38.95  
173 Beer, Katie               12 Christian Acad.                27:43.14  
174 Taylor, Melissa           10 Trigg County                   27:43.59  
175 Price, Kayla              09 Paintsville                    27:48.04  
176 Ousley, Kathryn           09 Paintsville                    28:00.15  
177 Blair, Candy              10 Paintsville                    28:23.83  
178 Flowers, Chasity          10 Clinton County                 29:26.03  
179 Neace, Brittany           08 Riverside                      29:49.19  
180 Turner, Amanda            08 Buckhorn                       30:13.79  
181 Speed, Maria              07 Murray                         30:28.40  
182 Brashear, Hillary         07 Jenkins                        30:36.54  
183 Scarborough, Cassie       12 Murray                         30:41.31  
184 Riley, Erica              10 Buckhorn                       30:47.15  
185 Bowling, Heather          08 Jenkins                        30:53.21  
186 Neace, Stella             10 Buckhorn                       31:07.11  
187 Kelly, Shanna             09 Owen County                    31:31.21  
188 Maggard, Heather          09 Jenkins                        31:35.43  
189 Sargent, Vanna            12 Wolfe County                   31:38.39  
190 Holobaugh, Lindsay        09 Walden                         31:40.95  
191 Meek, Tessa               09 Christian Acad.                32:12.57  
192 Frye, Kanisha             08 Trigg County                   32:20.15  
193 Lambert, Jerrica          07 Buckhorn                       32:46.09  
194 Corbett, Sarah            06 Jenkins                        32:53.73  

 

Boys A

KTCCCA Sponsored Championship Meets Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 12:06 PM 11/13/2004 Page 1 
 2004 KHSAA CLASS A STATE CROSS COUNTRY MEET - 11/13/2004 
 
 KENTUCKY HORSE PARK, LEXINGTON, KY 
 
 Team Results 
 
  
 Event 2 Boys 5k Run CC CLASS A 
 Team Scores 
 ================================================================================= 
 Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9 
 ================================================================================= 
 1 St. Henry 32 2 3 4 5 18 23 24 
 Total Time: 1:26:11.67 
 Average: 17:14.34 
 2 Hancock County 102 7 9 19 27 40 53 118 
 Total Time: 1:30:02.96 
 Average: 18:00.60 
 3 Holy Cross - Covington 119 13 17 21 32 36 42 83 
 Total Time: 1:31:12.47 
 Average: 18:14.50 
 4 Bishop Brossart 121 6 16 25 30 44 45 57 
 Total Time: 1:30:50.16 
 Average: 18:10.04 
 5 St. Mary 150 1 11 28 41 69 95 113 
 Total Time: 1:31:06.94 
 Average: 18:13.39 
 6 Dayton 195 8 38 46 48 55 106 125 
 Total Time: 1:32:49.99 
 Average: 18:34.00 
 7 Carroll County 247 10 39 54 67 77 85 93 
 Total Time: 1:34:37.56 
 Average: 18:55.52 
 8 Pikeville 292 15 51 52 71 103 148 152 
 Total Time: 1:35:58.75 
 Average: 19:11.75 
 9 Green County 299 26 35 70 79 89 
 Total Time: 1:36:34.54 
 Average: 19:18.91 
 10 Danville 312 22 43 62 75 110 112 122 
 Total Time: 1:36:50.95 
 Average: 19:22.19 
 11 Kentucky Country Day 347 29 47 84 90 97 98 101 
 Total Time: 1:37:59.51 
 Average: 19:35.91 
 12 Lexington Christian 363 33 58 73 78 121 134 149 
 Total Time: 1:38:32.75 
 Average: 19:42.55 
 13 Trimble County 366 56 63 65 88 94 120 126 
 Total Time: 1:38:13.67 
 Average: 19:38.74 
 14 Fort Knox 369 20 34 76 104 135 138 145 
 Total Time: 1:39:15.59 
 Average: 19:51.12 
 15 Cumberland County 369 37 68 82 86 96 139 161 
 Total Time: 1:38:37.60 
 Average: 19:43.52 
 16 Oneida Baptist Institute 375 12 49 92 99 123 142 163 
 Total Time: 1:38:55.12 
 Average: 19:47.03 
 17 Trigg County 413 31 59 66 124 133 147 155 
 Total Time: 1:40:29.52 
 Average: 20:05.91 
 18 Portland Christian 428 14 64 109 114 127 130 146 
 Total Time: 1:40:40.33 
 Average: 20:08.07 
 19 Model 477 72 81 100 107 117 131 156 
 Total Time: 1:42:01.29 
 Average: 20:24.26 
 20 Brown 516 80 102 108 111 115 116 144 
 Total Time: 1:43:13.08 
 Average: 20:38.62 
 21 Ballard Memorial 558 50 60 137 154 157 158 
 Total Time: 1:47:46.97 
 Average: 21:33.40 
 22 Cordia 589 61 87 140 150 151 159 162 
 Total Time: 1:48:14.71 
 Average: 21:38.95 
 23 Buckhorn 590 74 119 129 132 136 141 143 
 Total Time: 1:46:54.81 
 Average: 21:22.97 
 24 Wolfe County 637 91 105 128 153 160 
              
 Total Time: 1:50:56.36 
 Average: 22:11.28 



Licensed to KTCCCA Sponsored Championship Meets
                                      Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 11/13/2004 11:33 AM
           2004 KHSAA CLASS A STATE CROSS COUNTRY  MEET - 11/13/2004           
                      KENTUCKY HORSE PARK, LEXINGTON, KY                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Boys 5k Run CC CLASS A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Shoulta, Matthew          12 St. Mary              16:45.77  
  2 Smith, Dominic            12 Covington Latin       16:47.35  
  3 Bieger, Reggie            11 St. Henry             16:52.77  
  4 Robinson, Greg            12 St. Henry             16:55.13  
  5 Dooley, Gordy             09 St. Henry             17:02.52  
  6 Cherry, Jacob             09 St. Henry             17:20.18  
  7 Schmidt, Chad             11 Bishop Brossart       17:22.28  
  8 Hayden, Zack              12 Hancock County        17:25.26  
  9 Young, Chris              09 Dayton                17:26.60  
 10 Wardrip, Jeremy           11 Hancock County        17:28.15  
 11 Bagialtsalief, Bruno      09 Bellevue              17:30.79  
 12 Johnson, Jerik            12 Carroll County        17:37.64  
 13 Kautz, Charlie            12 St. Mary              17:43.70  
 14 May, Justin               11 Oneida Baptist        17:49.00  
 15 Egan, Kyle                10 Holy Cross-Cov.       17:49.69  
 16 Wellum, Joel              09 Port. Christian       17:53.69  
 17 Adkins, Brandon           11 Pikeville             17:54.02  
 18 Stump, Andy               10 Bishop Brossart       17:54.40  
 19 Bowling, Chad             12 Holy Cross-Lou.       17:54.83  
 20 Wilson, Eric              11 Somerset              17:55.92  
 21 Brock, Deerl              12 Walton-Verona         17:56.52  
 22 Stephenson, Farley        12 Villa Madonna         17:56.97  
 23 Ridpath, Eric             12 Holy Cross-Cov.       17:59.10  
 24 Cavanaugh, Mike           11 St. Henry             18:01.07  
 25 Jarboe, Zach              12 Hancock County        18:01.61  
 26 Tarlton, Jason            12 Ludlow                18:04.27  
 27 Hurtle, Chris             12 Fort Knox             18:06.54  
 28 McIntyre, Justin          09 Walton-Verona         18:07.26  
 29 Raver, Andrew             12 Holy Cross-Cov.       18:12.00  
 30 Hempel, Ross              09 Danville              18:13.17  
 31 Robinson, Mike            09 St. Henry             18:14.35  
 32 Dwyer, Eric               10 St. Henry             18:15.19  
 33 Bourgeois, Ben            11 Bishop Brossart       18:16.64  
 34 Mouser, DJ                09 Green County          18:17.47  
 35 Clements, Ty              12 Bethlehem             18:18.36  
 36 Grimm, Chris              11 Jenkins               18:20.18  
 37 Page, Brandon             09 Christian Acad.       18:20.57  
 38 French, Brandon           10 Hancock County        18:24.50  
 39 Maglasang, James          07 St. Mary              18:25.66  
 40 Moody, Ryan               12 Ky. Country Day       18:28.78  
 41 Simon, Chris              10 Bishop Brossart       18:30.42  
 42 Wright, Zack              10 Trigg County          18:30.98  
 43 Barth, Kevin              09 Holy Cross-Cov.       18:31.66  
 44 Ifland, Kirby             12 Lex Christian         18:33.59  
 45 Johnson, David            11 Fort Knox             18:34.55  
 46 Hundley, Garrett          09 Walton-Verona         18:36.50  
 47 Henry, Blake              12 Green County          18:38.78  
 48 Tewes, Alex               12 Holy Cross-Cov.       18:40.02  
 49 McCutchen, Adam           12 Cumberland Co.        18:40.38  
 50 Askins, Josh              10 Dayton                18:41.37  
 51 McNamara, Shawn           10 Carroll County        18:41.77  
 52 Wallace, Matt             10 Hancock County        18:43.44  
 53 Tincher, Kyle             09 St. Mary              18:43.88  
 54 Davis, Steve              10 Holy Cross-Cov.       18:44.94  
 55 Crown-Weber, Stephen      12 Danville              18:45.65  
 56 LoVette, Daniel           10 Rose Hill             18:46.13  
 57 Moss, Brett               10 Bishop Brossart       18:46.42  
 58 Williams, Cory            10 Bishop Brossart       18:46.80  
 59 Haire, Justin             08 Dayton                18:48.65  
 60 Edinger, Wells            12 Ky. Country Day       18:49.40  
 61 Ridder, Roman             12 Dayton                18:51.09  
 62 Godbold, Jesse            10 Oneida Baptist        18:52.38  
 63 Collett, Daniel           12 Red Bird              18:55.24  
 64 Dunning, Marty            10 Ball. Memorial        18:55.67  
 65 Stanley, Aaron            11 Pikeville             18:57.40  
 66 Robertson, Chance         11 Pikeville             18:58.12  
 67 Bush, Josh                09 Hancock County        18:58.57  
 68 Meadows, Jeremy           10 Carroll County        18:59.17  
 69 Tursany, Shawn            12 Dayton                19:02.28  
 70 Mittle, Seth              11 Trimble County        19:03.35  
 71 Webster, Dave             09 Bishop Brossart       19:03.97  
 72 Davis, Brad               11 Lex Christian         19:04.63  
 73 Harrison, Corey           11 Trigg County          19:05.23  
 74 Hovee, Nate               09 June Buchanan         19:05.98  
 75 Orazine, Chris            10 Ball. Memorial        19:09.97  
 76 Hurt, Zachery             09 Cordia                19:10.53  
 77 Grey, Jamie               10 Danville              19:13.31  
 78 Oakley, Chris             11 Trimble County        19:13.97  
 79 Wellum, Justin            07 Port. Christian       19:15.90  
 80 Hawkins, Zach             10 Trimble County        19:21.85  
 81 Bridges, A J              09 Trigg County          19:23.02  
 82 Roberts, Chris            10 Carroll County        19:24.31  
 83 Bush, Johnny              08 Rose Hill             19:24.67  
 84 Wilder, Jarred            11 Berea                 19:25.32  
 85 Gilkey, Paul              10 Fulton City           19:26.21  
 86 Dicken, Cliff             12 Cumberland Co.        19:27.18  
 87 Mooney, Keegan            09 Bath County           19:27.49  
 88 Ball, Patrick             10 St. Mary              19:27.93  
 89 Shively, Stanton          08 Green County          19:29.42  
 90 Harris, Tyler             12 Williamsburg          19:29.80  
 91 Trimble, Justin           10 Pikeville             19:33.90  
 92 Lin, Wan                  10 Model                 19:35.41  
 93 Estes, Tim                12 Lee County            19:37.53  
 94 Ditto, David              10 Lex Christian         19:38.18  
 95 Wilson, Aaron             11 Murray                19:39.25  
 96 Johnson, Jordan           12 Buckhorn              19:42.91  
 97 Barnes, Richard           11 Somerset              19:45.06  
 98 Geoghegan, Joe            08 Collegiate            19:47.55  
 99 Fons, Aaron               11 Danville              19:51.85  
100 Corneilson, Chris         11 Fort Knox             19:53.87  
101 Stevenson, Mika           10 Carroll County        19:54.67  
102 Johnson, Landon           10 Lee County            19:55.82  
103 Graves, Michael           10 Lex Christian         19:56.19  
104 Chase, Kyle               10 Green County          19:56.57  
105 Slider, William           12 Brown                 19:58.69  
106 Caudill, Lee              11 Model                 19:59.19  
107 Alexander, Ken            12 Cumberland Co.        20:00.42  
108 Barnes, Luke              10 Fulton City           20:00.77  
109 Kottmeyer, Jeff           12 Holy Cross-Cov.       20:01.20  
110 Hernandez, Alex           11 Ky. Country Day       20:01.61  
111 Dickerson, John           12 Carroll County        20:03.47  
112 Wheat, Steven             12 Cumberland Co.        20:04.22  
113 Cox, Aaron                10 Paintsville           20:05.92  
114 Nance, Derek              12 Murray                20:08.89  
115 Moore, Andrew             12 Cordia                20:10.22  
116 Tingle, Aaron             11 Trimble County        20:11.65  
117 Bishop, Terry             10 Green County          20:12.30  
118 Kettring, Sean            10 Ky. Country Day       20:12.77  
119 Joel, Cody                08 Walden                20:13.62  
120 Fugate, Curtis            12 Wolfe County          20:15.61  
121 Cropper, Stephen          10 St. Patrick           20:16.95  
122 Aylesworth, Scott         11 Oneida Baptist        20:17.27  
123 Wright, Nick              09 Berea                 20:17.58  
124 Riley, Bobby              10 Carroll County        20:19.51  
125 Stethen, Matt             08 Trimble County        20:22.85  
126 Moore, Jerrod             10 St. Mary              20:25.05  
127 Garmon, Kenny             12 Cumberland Co.        20:25.40  
128 Moore, Parker             12 Ky. Country Day       20:26.95  
129 Holbrook, Trevor          11 Fairview              20:30.28  
130 Riner, Thomas             09 Ky. Country Day       20:30.72  
131 Kirkpatrick, Kris         10 Oneida Baptist        20:31.08  
132 Grimm, Eric               09 Jenkins               20:31.46  
133 Barnes, Josh              12 Model                 20:33.25  
134 Lash, Stephen             07 Ky. Country Day       20:33.67  
135 Jeter Jr, James           08 Brown                 20:34.17  
136 Rashella, Clay            10 Pikeville             20:35.31  
137 Torres, Ryan              10 Fort Knox             20:36.48  
138 Matheny, Brandan          10 Dawson Springs        20:36.93  
139 Creech, Tony              10 Wolfe County          20:37.38  
140 Askins, Jacob             05 Dayton                20:41.20  
141 Sambrook, Everett         12 Model                 20:41.95  
142 Blunk, Timothy            09 Brown                 20:42.75  
143 Brooks, Joseph            10 Port. Christian       20:46.24  
144 Bodner, Daniel            10 Danville              20:46.97  
145 McRoberts, Forrest        05 Brown                 20:48.29  
146 Lamblin, Taylor           12 Danville              20:53.02  
147 Treadway, Joshua          10 Jenkins               20:55.59  
148 Martin, Reese             11 Dawson Springs        20:59.99  
149 Howard, James             07 St. Mary              21:00.70  
150 Schanie, Jack             12 Port. Christian       21:05.00  
151 Chervenak, Joshua         11 Brown                 21:09.18  
152 Torp, Zachary             08 Brown                 21:09.73  
153 Mason, Michael            10 Model                 21:11.49  
154 Holloway, Lenny           11 Hancock County        21:11.85  
155 Noble, Chris              08 Buckhorn              21:13.12  
156 Heveline, Daryl           07 Trimble County        21:14.22  
157 Jewell, Brett             08 Lex Christian         21:20.16  
158 Williams, Reid            10 Danville              21:20.50  
159 Case, Karl                11 Oneida Baptist        21:25.39  
160 Wright, Zeke              07 Trigg County          21:28.07  
161 Anderson, Tim             12 Dayton                21:30.40  
162 Stapleton, Casey          07 Raceland              21:31.70  
163 Jackson, Ryan             12 Trimble County        21:32.18  
164 Willis, William           11 Port. Christian       21:39.50  
165 Graham, Andrew            09 Wolfe County          21:44.94  
166 Rice, Justin              10 Buckhorn              21:50.72  
167 Hill, Aaron               10 Port. Christian       21:51.93  
168 Hastings, Matthew         03 Fulton City           21:53.68  
169 Isaacs, Matthew           11 Model                 22:00.83  
170 Deaton, Billy             09 Buckhorn              22:01.45  
171 Williams, Adam            11 Trigg County          22:02.22  
172 Little, Bobby             10 Lex Christian         22:03.34  
173 Reese, Garrett            09 Fort Knox             22:04.15  
174 Hyden, Jeremy             09 Buckhorn              22:06.61  
175 McDaniel, Jonathan        10 Ball. Memorial        22:08.48  
176 Gabriel, Andrew           07 Fort Knox             22:12.61  
177 Long, Chad                11 Cumberland Co.        22:15.40  
178 Stacy, Ryan               10 Cordia                22:18.67  
179 Mullins, Kyle             09 Buckhorn              22:20.77  
180 Simpson, Layden           10 Oneida Baptist        22:23.82  
181 Davis, Jeremy             09 Buckhorn              22:25.94  
182 Read, David               08 Brown                 22:26.29  
183 Hurtle, Josh              09 Fort Knox             22:31.95  
184 Campbell, Jeremy          10 Port. Christian       22:36.49  
185 Burcham, Landon           10 Trigg County          22:39.79  
186 Rashella, Cory            10 Pikeville             22:45.26  
187 Fruth, Tyler              07 Rose Hill             22:47.37  
188 Kochera, Seth             11 Lex Christian         22:57.58  
189 Collins, Wade             12 Cordia                23:09.75  
190 Miller, Brian             11 Cordia                23:25.54  
191 Childers, Chase           11 Pikeville             23:27.75  
192 Chambers, Patrick         12 Wolfe County          23:34.11  
193 Wiggins, Cody             08 Ball. Memorial        23:37.97  
194 Thomas, Chase             11 Trigg County          23:39.25  
195 Irwin, Paul               09 Model                 23:42.90  
196 Crabtree, Bobby           07 Ball. Memorial        23:54.88  
197 Bourff, Joey              10 Ball. Memorial        24:07.26  
198 Farler, Dennis            12 Cordia                24:40.46  
199 Campbell, Matthew         11 Wolfe County          24:44.32  
200 Hurt, Coleman             11 Cumberland Co.        25:01.05  
201 Amburgey, MacKenzie       11 Cordia                27:09.64  
202 Futrell, Zachary          09 Oneida Baptist        28:54.67        

Southeast Region index

 


DyeStat
is published by
John Dye

Baltimore MD

©1998-2004