NYSPHSAA New York State Public School Champs
Saturday, November 11, 2006 - Sanfordville School, Warwick Valley, NY

Results from tullyrunners.com (include tullyrunners speed ratings)
Tullyrunners notes: NOTE ... these results are OCR scans of hard-copy ... they will have some typo-type errors...

Class B-C-D

Class B Boys - Class C Boys - Class D Boys
Class B Girls - Class C Girls - Class D Girls



Boys Class B 
 
Race : N.Y.S. X-C Boys B Warwick Valley(IX)

Date : November 11, 2006


Place     School              Score
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1    Honeoye Falls-Lima      50

  2    Byram Hills             69

  3    Shoreham-Wading River   79

  4    Windsor                 97

  5    Westhill               120

  6    Red Hook               186

  7    Fredonia               192

  8    Canton                 195

  9    Plattsburgh            216

 10    North Shore            225

 11    Ichabod Crane          277

Race : N.Y.S. X-C Boys B Warwick Valley(IX)

Date : November 11, 2006


Place Section  Score
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1      I    250

  2      V    295

  3    III    375

  4     IV    418

  5     XI    464

  6     IX    546

  7     VI    578

  8     II    826

  9   VIII    844

 10    VII    875

 11      X    923



    Place
ind team sec number   name                  school
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1       1  970    Cory Reed-12               James I. O'Neill            15:43.6      187.5    187
  2   1   2  415    Stephen Benedict-12        Windsor                     15:52.4      184.5    185
  3       3  690    Ryan O'Connor-12           East Aurora                 15:56.8      183.1    183
  4   2   4 1036    Brandon Kenny-12           Canton                      16:02.7      181.1    181
  5   3   5  509    Alex Deir-9                Honeoye Falls-Lima          16:06.7      179.8    180
  6   4   6  323    Andrew Corcoran-11         Westhill                    16:07.1      179.6    180
  7   5   7  144    Gerald McDonald-12         Byram Hills                 16:07.9      179.4    179
  8       8  395    Chris Stogsdill-10         Marcellus                   16:18.5      175.8    176
  9       9  397    Zach Ornelas-10            South Jefferson             16:20.3      175.2    175
  10  6  10  145    Phil Cawkwell-12           Byram Hills                 16:22.3      174.6    175
  11  7  11  510    Steve Mangan-9             Honeoye Falls-Lima          16:24.4      173.9    174
  12  8  12  508    Robert Gardner-12          Honeoye Falls-Lima          16:24.7      173.8    174
  13  9  13  322    Gregg Pallotta-12          Westhill                    16:24.9      173.7    174
  14     14  470    Jeff Martinez-10           Johnson City                16:25.3      173.6    174
  15     15  177    James Alexander-12         Pearl River                 16:31.1      171.6    172
  16     16  971    Andrew Ugolino-12          Onteora                     16:32.7      171.1    171
  17     17 1190    Ryan Boyd-11               Bayport-Blue Point          16:33.0      171.0    171
  18     18  179    Jonathan Zupah-11          Putnam Valley               16:33.6      170.8    171
  19  10 19 1129    Dan Franck-12              Shoreham-Wading River       16:33.9      170.7    171
  20  11 20  416    Tyler Quinn-12             Windsor                     16:34.2      170.6    171
  21     21  396    Michael Esposito-12        Marcellus                   16:37.3      169.6    170
  22     22  176    Bryan Herbst-12            Pearl River                 16:42.6      167.8    168
  23  12 23 1132    Sam Verneuille-11          Shoreham-Wading River       16:43.5      167.5    168
  24     24  398    Brian Hoffman-12           Holland Patent              16:44.4      167.2    167
  25     25  285    Zach Williams-11           Cobleskill-Richmondville    16:46.5      166.5    167
  26     26  585    Jordan Merritt-10          Penn Yan                    16:47.3      166.2    166
  27     27  178    Ryan Pastore-12            Irvington                   16:49.0      165.7    166
  28     28  587    Dave MacMahill-12          Livonia                     16:54.6      163.8    164
  29  13 29  143    Max Kasak-12               Byram Hills                 16:55.8      163.4    163
  30     30  471    Max Straneva-9             Chenango Valley             16:56.1      163.3    163
  31  14 31  512    Matt Marion-12             Honeoye Falls-Lima          16:57.2      162.9    163
  32     32  972    Nick Mancuso-11            New Paltz                   16:58.1      162.6    163
  33     33  175    Michael Hickey-10          Pearl River                 16:59.8      162.1    162
  34  15 34 1130    Sean Nurberg-11            Shoreham-Wading River       17:01.4      161.5    162
  35  16 35  324    Pat Hartnett-12            Westhill                    17:02.3      161.2    161
  36  17 36  943    Ian Ellis Jones-11         Red Hook                    17:03.3      160.9    161
  37     37  691    Lyle O'Brien-10            East Aurora                 17:03.8      160.7    161
  38  18 38  511    Sean Keyes-12              Honeoye Falls-Lima          17:04.1      160.6    161
  39  19 39 1134    Bobby Andrews-10           Shoreham-Wading River       17:05.0      160.3    160
  40     40  589    Aaron Hoven-10             Midlakes                    17:05.8      160.1    160
  41  20 41  146    Andrew Zahornacky-12       Byram Hills                 17:06.1      160.0    160
  42  21 42  758    Brian Ellsworth-11         Plattsburgh                 17:08.3      159.2    159
  43  22 43  605    Matt Metzger-11            Fredonia                    17:09.8      158.7    159
  44  23 44 1131    Brian Hoffman-11           Shoreham-Wading River       17:10.9      158.4    158
  45  24 45  417    Chipper Hurd-12            Windsor                     17:12.2      157.9    158
  46     46  692    Nick Pardee-11             Newfane                     17:12.4      157.9    158
  47     47  876    Richard McCarren-12        Seaford                     17:14.0      157.3    157
  48  25 48  147    John Granata-12            Byram Hills                 17:15.0      157.0    157
  49     49  586    James Merritt-12           Penn Yan                    17:15.3      156.9    157
  50  26 50  944    Klaus Schmidt-10           Red Hook                    17:18.4      155.9    156
  51     51  973    Mike VanEtten-11           New Paltz                   17:19.9      155.4    155
  52     52  694    Joe Woods-12               Alden                       17:20.5      155.2    155
  53     53  474    John Campbell-10           Owego                       17:21.3      154.9    155
  54  27 54  149    Mike Sass-12               Byram Hills                 17:22.4      154.5    155
  55     55  588    Dan Sirianni-li            Aquinas                     17:23.1      154.3    154
  56  28 56  421    Mike Buchanan-9            Windsor                     17:24.7      153.8    154
  57  29 57 1038    Joe Beaudette-12           Canton                      17:26.2      153.3    153
  58  30 58  851    Darell Handler-12          North Shore                 17:27.4      152.9    153
  59  31 59  606    Darton Wendell-12          Fredonia                    17:28.2      152.6    153
  60  32 60 1133    Brian Nill-10              Shoreham-Wading River       17:28.6      152.5    152
  61  33 61  418    Corey Mix-10               Windsor                     17:29.5      152.2    152
  62  34 62 1135    James Gladysz-10           Shoreham-Wading River       17:31.0      151.7    152
  63     63  878    David Monteiro-11          Valley Stream North         17:32.3      151.2    151
  64     64  288    Andrew Goodspeed-10        Broadalbin-Perth            17:32.6      151.1    151
  65  35 65  601    Wesley Buehler-11          Fredonia                    17:33.3      150.9    151
  66  36 66  759    Eric McCauley-12           Plattsburgh                 17:34.2      150.6    151
  67     67  472    Billy Dayton-11            Chenango Valley             17:34.6      150.5    150
  68  37 68  852    David Freiman-12           North Shore                 17:34.8      150.4    150
  69  38 69 1037    Kristen Neilson-11         Canton                      17:35.1      150.3    150
  70     70  473    Pat Conklin-12             Maine Endwell               17:35.4      150.2    150
  71     71  781    Bobby Grim-12              Northeastern Clinton        17:35.7      150.1    150
  72     72  286    Matt Curiano-12            Schalmont                   17:36.2      149.9    150
  73  39 73  760    David Ellsworth-11         Plattsburgh                 17:39.8      148.7    149
  74  40 74  419    David Bates-9              Windsor                     17:40.3      148.6    149
  75  41 75  326    Josh Strough-10            Westhill                    17:42.8      147.7    148
  76     76 1191    Kevin Snyder-11            Bayport-Blue Point          17:45.2      146.9    147
  77  42 77  856    Willie Schefer-11          North Shore                 17:46.7      146.4    146
  78  43 78  946    Dan Koehler-12             Red Hook                    17:47.0      146.3    146
  79  44 79  148    Joe Violone-9              Byram Hills                 17:49.2      145.6    146
  80     80  287    Alney Tobias-9             Lansingburgh                17:49.5      145.5    146
  81     81  289    Jonathan Aziz-10           Notre Dame-Bishop Gibbns    17:50.0      145.3    145
  82  45 82  420    Thomas Rupp-10             Windsor                     17:53.5      144.2    144
  83  46 83  945    Spencer Dalzell-9          Red Hook                    17:54.7      143.8    144
  84  47 84  513    Jim Oleksyn-12             Honeoye Falls-Lima          17:55.0      143.7    144
  85  48 85  607    Danny Wright-11            Fredonia                    17:55.2      143.6    144
  86     86  693    Aaron Vanderbeck-12        Newfane                     17:55.4      143.5    144
  87     87 1095    Troy Cunningham-11         Ogdensburg                  17:56.4      143.2    143
  88  49 88  229    Alex Jennings-12           Ichabod Crane               17:56.8      143.1    143
  89  50 89  328    Eric Moore-11              Westhill                    17:57.4      142.9    143
  90     90 1194    Sam Peterson-11            Mt. Sinai                   17:57.9      142.7    143
  91  51 91  854    Jacob Tobol-11             North Shore                 17:58.3      142.6    143
  92     92 1193    Anthony Izzo               Elwood-John Glenn           18:00.9      141.7    142
  93     93  780    Gregg Castellucci-12       Beekmantown                 18:01.1      141.6    142
  94     94 1192    Brian Gravano-12           Southampton                 18:01.4      141.5    142
  95     95  399    Robert Gripko-12           Vernon Verona Sherrill      18:02.2      141.3    141
  96  52 96  230    Kalib Failing-10           Ichabod Crane               18:03.5      140.8    141
  97  53 97  757    Matt Holden-11             Plattsburgh                 18:04.1      140.6    141
  98  54 98  947    Matt Marquardt-12          Red Hook                    18:06.5      139.8    140
  99  55 99  232    Ryan Gildersleeve-10       Ichabod Crane               18:09.3      138.9    139
  100    100 784    Brandon Darrah-12          Saranac                     18:10.7      138.4    138
  101    101 974    Mike Cerchia-12            New Paltz                   18:15.4      136.9    137
  102 56 102 603    Tucker Krauza-11           Fredonia                    18:16.6      136.5    136
  103    103 782    Jeffrey Horne-12           Northeastern Clinton        18:17.8      136.1    136
  104    104 875    David Knowles-10           Manhasset                   18:18.8      135.7    136
  105 57 105 602    Steve Green-12             Fredonia                    18:20.5      135.2    135
  106 58 106 514    Paxton Smith-12            Honeoye Falls-Lima          18:22.6      134.5    134
  107 59 107 327    David Krawczyk-11          Westhill                    18:24.0      134.0    134
  108    108 877    Carlo Balbo-11             Valley Stream North         18:24.4      133.9    134
  109 60 109 231    Sean Shattenkirk-10        Ichabod Crane               18:26.0      133.3    133
  110    110 783    Jonathan Coupal-11         Northeastern Clinton        18:26.9      133.0    133
  ill    111 879    Steven Carey-11            Valley Stream North         18:31.0      131.7    132
  112 61 112 234    Bob Morris-10              Ichabod Crane               18:33.0      131.0    131
  113 62 1131040    Mike McMurray-11           Canton                      18:33.7      130.8    131
  114 63 114 604    Tom Malikowski-12          Fredonia                    18:40.4      128.5    129
  115    1151097    Joel Landry-10             Franklin Academy            18:44.0      127.3    127
  116 64 1161042    Adam LaQuien-10            Canton                      18:48.8      125.7    126
  117 65 117 853    Glen Gerbush-11            North Shore                 18:54.7      123.8    124
  118 66 118 233    Aaron George-10            Ichabod Crane               18:56.6      123.1    123
  119    1191096    Tim Armstrong-12           Franklin Academy            19:02.5      121.2    121
	
 
Boys Class C 
 

Race : N.Y.S. X-C Boys C Warwick Valley(IX)

Date : November 11, 2006


Place    School             Score
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1    Tully                 39

  2    Pawling               78

  3    Newark Valley         87

  4    Wilson               114

  5    Byron-Bergen         117

  6    Millbrook            175

  7    Voorheesville        178

  8    Saranac Lake         187

  9    Port Jefferson       200

 10    Wheatley             270

 11    Gouverneur           303

Race : N.Y.S. X-C Boys C Warwick Valley(IX)

Date : November 11, 2006


Place Section Score
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1    III   206

  2     V    342

  3     I    348

  4     VI   402

  5     IV   430

  6     II   498

  7     IX   576

  8     XI   828

  9   VIII   846

 10    VII   951

 11     X   1048



    Place
ind team sec number      name                     school
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1    1   1  619   Tom Reubens-12             Wilson                      15:52.5      184.5    185
  2    2   2  117   Colby DelBene-11           Pawling                     15:57.9      182.7    183
  3        3  195   Zach Borenstein-12         Edgemont                    16:03.7      180.8    181
  4    3   4  338   Mike Heymann-12            Tully                       16:06.1      180.0    180
  5    4   5  336   Scott VanderMolen-12       Tully                       16:15.8      176.7    177
  6        6  575   Corey Robinson-12          Greece Odyssey              16:18.8      175.7    176
  7    5   7  429   Jamie Vavra-11             Newark Valley               16:24.9      173.7    174
  8        8  576   Stephen Hine-11            Dansville                   16:25.5      173.5    174
  9        9  270   Jeremy McAllister-12       Fonda-Fultonville           16:25.8      173.4    173
 10       10  381   Sean Curry-10              Bishop Ludden               16:31.8      171.4    171
 11    6  11  337   Chris Burke-11             Tully                       16:39.7      168.8    169
 12    7  12  430   Joe Blazey-10              Newark Valley               16:41.6      168.1    168
 13    8  13  115   Reid McGrath-12            Pawling                     16:44.6      167.1    167
 14    9  14  621   Donald Truesdall-11        Wilson                      16:45.2      166.9    167
 15   10  15  958   Paul Lagno-11              Millbrook                   16:49.3      165.6    166
 16       16  485   Jonathon Fazzary-11        Watkins Glen                16:50.3      165.2    165
 17   11  17  339   Sam Ohure-9                Tully                       16:50.6      165.1    165
 18       18  980   Pat Murray-12              Rhinebeck                   16:53.1      164.3    164
 19   12  19  708   Josh LeBlanc-12            Saranac Lake                16:55.3      163.6    164
 20   13  20  526   Nick Guarino-12            Byron-Bergen                16:56.3      163.2    163
 21       21  383   Mitch Boise-12             Sherburne Earlville         16:57.7      162.8    163
 22   14  22  957   Andy Strayer-12            Millbrook                   17:02.6      161.1    161
 23       23  671   Davidlee Klimchuk-11       Akron                       17:03.8      160.7    161
 24       24  273   Steven Petramale-9         Lake George                 17:05.0      160.3    160
 25       25  274   Gabe Sturges-10            Catskill                    17:07.2      159.6    160
 26       26  198   Brad Antes-12              Pleasantville               17:08.4      159.2    159
 27       27  382   Jordan Sirtoli-10          Mt Markham                  17:09.3      158.9    159
 28       28  577   Cheyne Hoag-12             Dansville                   17:10.0      158.7    159
 29       29  670   Jason Zayac-11             Royalton-Hartland           17:10.8      158.4    158
 30   15  30  342   Marc Stachowski-11         Tully                       17:13.0      157.7    158
 31       31  272   Austin Lane-7              Greenwich                   17:13.2      157.6    158
 32   16  32  243   Macky Lloyd-11             Voorheesville               17:15.9      156.7    157
 33       33  579   Clinton Crooker-12         Addison                     17:16.6      156.5    156
 34   17  34  341   Nate Weber-10              Tully                       17:18.9      155.7    156
 35       35  196   Ben Steinberg-11           Edgemont                    17:19.7      155.4    155
 36   18  36  615   Kevin Hanes-8              Wilson                      17:23.9      154.0    154
 37   19  37  522   Chris Martinelli-12        Byron-Bergen                17:26.1      153.3    153
 38   20  38  116   Rafael Stabe-12            Pawling                     17:29.8      152.1    152
 39       39  486   Ben Stamp-12               Watkins Glen                17:30.3      151.9    152
 40   21  40  709   Joe Burpoe-12              Saranac Lake                17:31.1      151.6    152
 41   22  41  432   Marten Peterson-11         Newark Valley               17:31.5      151.5    152
 42       42  674   Trevor Steves-12           Gowanda                     17:33.6      150.8    151
 43       43  983   Nick Denman-11             Tri-Valley                  17:33.9      150.7    151
 44       44  673   Ben Nelson-12              Southwestern                17:34.6      150.5    150
 45   23  45  118   Tom Brogan-11              Pawling                     17:35.6      150.1    150
 46   24  46  433   Jesse Payne-10             Newark Valley               17:35.9      150.0    150
 47       47  384   Geoff Hale-12              AltmarParish Williamstown   17:36.2      149.9    150
 48       48  578   Jon Tuttle-12              Mynderse                    17:36.4      149.9    150
 49       49  380   Robbie Argentine-10        Canastota                   17:37.3      149.6    150
 50   25  50  119   Jon Nash-11                Pawling                     17:38.5      149.2    149
 51   26  51  523   Josh Guarino-12            Byron-Bergen                17:43.0      147.7    148
 52   27  52  524   Adam Martinelli-10         Byron-Bergen                17:43.9      147.4    147
 53       53  672   Spenser Cushing-12         Southwestern                17:44.4      147.2    147
 54   28  54 1143   Joseph Keegan-12           Port Jefferson              17:47.1      146.3    146
 55       55  981   Matt Layman-11             Sullivan West               17:50.3      145.2    145
 56  29   56  431   Karl Peterson-11           Newark Valley               17:53.6      144.1    144
 57  30   57  340   Ethan Lennox-11            Tully                       17:54.9      143.7    144
 58  31   58  618   Tony Kaminski-11           Wilson                      17:56.3      143.2    143
 59  32   59  525   Jason Scott-12             Byron-Bergen                17:56.9      143.0    143
 60       60  899   Joseph Jazwinski-10        Oyster Bay                  17:58.4      142.5    143
 61  33   61 1147   Matthew Kahn-11            Port Jefferson              18:00.1      142.0    142
 62  34   62  434   CJ Morgan-10               Newark Valley               18:02.2      141.3    141
 63       63  895   Brendon Reardon-11         Carle Place                 18:03.9      140.7    141
 64  35   64  244   Conor Cashin-9             Voorheesville               18:06.8      139.7    140
 65       65  197   Andrew Silverberg-11       Edgemont                    18:08.4      139.2    139
 66       66  982   Brett Cucci-12             Sullivan West               18:10.1      138.6    139
 67  36   67  710   Aidan Bickford-10          Saranac Lake                18:10.7      138.4    138
 68  37   68 1051   Teddy Parsons-11           Gouverneur                  18:11.1      138.3    138
 69       69  897   Michael Fuller-11          East Rockaway               18:15.6      136.8    137
 70  38   70  246   Ryan Allison-11            Voorheesville               18:16.5      136.5    137
 71       71  199   Josh Goldenberg-12         Westlake                    18:17.6      136.1    136
 72       72  271   Joel Geniti-12             Fonda-Fultonville           18:18.3      135.9    136
 73       73  487   Lewis Jered-10             Watkins Glen                18:18.8      135.7    136
 74       74 1085   Cory Hoskin-10             Potsdam                     18:19.7      135.4    135
 75       75  896   Anthony Calabrese-12       East Rockaway               18:20.3      135.2    135
 76       76  984   Michael Kaplan-12          Tri-Valley                  18:21.5      134.8    135
 77  39   77  121   Dan Piazza-12              Pawling                     18:23.1      134.3    134
 78       78  488   Travis Butts-10            Unatego                     18:26.3      133.2    133
 79  40   79 1144   Michael Lorio-12           Port Jefferson              18:26.5      133.2    133
 80  41   80 1149   Kevin Sullivan-9           Port Jefferson              18:27.0      133.0    133
 81  42   81  959   Benn McLaughlin-12         Millbrook                   18:27.6      132.8    133
 82  43   82  807   Stefan Schwarz-10          Wheatley                    18:30.4      131.9    132
 83       83 1179   Tim Hild-12                Babylon                     18:32.5      131.2    131
 84       84 1176   Billy Altran-9             Hampton Bays                18:35.9      130.0    130
 85  44   85  248   Nathan Bub-10              Voorheesville               18:36.2      129.9    130
 86  45   86  247   Tom Pasquali-11            Voorheesville               18:36.4      129.9    130
 87  46   87  801   Chris Carlin-12            Wheatley                    18:39.2      128.9    129
 88  47   88  120   Kyle Dulitz-11             Pawling                     18:40.3      128.6    129
 89       89  898   Eric Castillo-10           Friends Academy             18:44.8      127.1    127
 90       90 1178   Eddie McIntyre-11          Mattituck                   18:46.7      126.4    126
 91       91 1177   Nick Troisi-9              Mattituck                   18:46.9      126.4    126
 92  48   92  527   Trevor Laurie-10           Byron-Bergen                18:47.4      126.2    126
 93  49   93  711   Greg Bowler-10             Saranac Lake                18:47.9      126.0    126
 94  50   94  960   Chance Wilk-10             Millbrook                   18:48.4      125.9    126
 95       95 1086   George Morris-9            Potsdam                     18:48.7      125.8    126
 96  51   96  249   Taylor Treadgold-9         Voorheesville               18:51.4      124.9    125
 97  52   97 1050   Jon Terpstra-12            Gouverneur                  18:52.2      124.6    125
 98       98  489   Frank Massi-12             Lansing                     18:53.6      124.1    124
 99  53   99  435   Chris Birch-10             Newark Valley               18:54.4      123.9    124
100  54   100 804   Jon Pfadenhauer-12         Wheatley                    18:55.2      123.6    124
101       1011175   Robert Guinta-11           Hampton Bays                18:55.9      123.4    123
102  55   102 617   Matt Matson-11             Wilson                      18:56.2      123.3    123
103  56   103 616   Shayne Diez-11             Wilson                      18:59.5      122.2    122
104  57   104 528   Zack Green-10              Byron-Bergen                19:00.0      122.0    122
105  58   1051146   Gerald Keegan-11           Port Jefferson              19:01.2      121.6    122
106  59   106 962   Steve Estremera-11         Milibrook                   19:11.0      118.3    118
107  60   107 620   Eric Bailey-10             Wilson                      19:11.7      118.1    118
108  61   108 245   Ian Powell-10              Voorheesville               19:25.8      113.4    113
109  62   1091145   Peter Tamuk-12             Port Jefferson              19:29.2      112.3    112
110  63   110 805   Josh Cooper-10             Wheatley                    19:33.6      110.8    111
111  64   111 806   Lakshman Kalasapudi-11     Wheatley                    19:35.0      110.3    110
112       1121087   Alex Brehm-11              Potsdam                     19:37.9      109.4    109
113  65   1131148   Matthew Alessio-11         Port Jefferson              19:43.6      107.5    107
114       1141089   Daniel Brower-10           Potsdam High School         19:44.6      107.1    107
115  66   1151052   Brennan Hubbard-10         Gouverneur                  19:45.1      107.0    107
116       116 790   Brian Wolfe                Saranac Lake Central        19:54.4      103.9    104
117  67   117 961   Joe Deschaine-10           Millbrook                   19:58.0      102.7    103
118  68   118 963   Eric Buechele-12           Millbrook                   20:01.2      101.6    102
119  69   119 713   Erik Young-9               Saranac Lake                20:04.3      100.6    101
120  70   120 712   Jordan Bryant              Saranac Lake                20:08.6      99.1     99
121  71   121 803   Jason Poblodor-10          Wheatley                    20:10.9      98.4     98
122  72   122 714   Sam Racette-11             Saranac Lake                20:42.7      87.8     88
123  73   1231055   Josh Aidle-11              Gouverneur                  20:44.7      87.1     87
124       1241088   Alex Carvill-11            Potsdam High School         20:46.5      86.5     87
125  74   125 802   Greg Cutajar Wynne-12      Wheatley                    20:50.0      85.3     85
126  75   1261053   Chris Dixon-11             Gouverneur                  21:02.3      81.2     81
127       127 792   Eamon Kemp                 Saranac Lake Central        21:05.3      80.2     80
128       128 791   Peter Frenette             Saranac Lake Central        21:45.3      66.9     67
129       129 793   Alex Beideck-10            Saranac Lake High           21:45.6      66.8     67
130  76   1301054   Charlie Saidel-11          Gouverneur                  21:50.1      65.3     65
131       131 794   Zach Young-11              Saranac Lake High           22:33.0      51.0     51
132  77   1321056   David Slyman-11            Gouverneur                  23:37.2      29.6     30
	
 
Boys Class D 
 
Race : N.Y.S. X-C Boys D Warwick Valley(IX)

Date : November 11, 2006


Place   School            Score
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1    Franklinville        65

 2    Cooperstown          77

 3    Norwood-Norfolk      85

 4    Oakfield-Alabama    105

 5    North Warren        112

 6    Marathon            147

 7    Ticonderoga         154

 8    Stony Brook         159

 9    Keio                232

 10   Chapel Field        262

Race: N.Y.S. X-C Boys D Warwick Valley(IX)

Date : November 11, 2006


PlaceSection Score
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1   III   303

  2    IV   332

  3    VI   385

  4    V    389

  5    II   401

  6   VII   472

  7    X    554

  8    XI   599

  9    IX   785



     Place
ind team sec number       name                     school
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1        1  480   Christian Thompson-12     Candor                      15:31.9      191.4    191
   2   1    2  729   Lee Berube-11             Ticonderoga                 15:32.6      191.1    191
   3   2    3  414   Erik Van Ingen-12         Marathon                    15:53.6      184.1    184
   4   3    4  301   Stephen Scrafford-12      Cooperstown                 16:32.4      171.2    171
   5        5  482   Josh Schultheis-12         Seton Catholic             16:32.9      171.0    171
   6        6  788   Colin Delaney-11           Lake Placid                16:46.4      166.5    167
   7        7  370   Mike Trendell-12          Waterville                  16:51.8      164.7    165
   8        8  481   Matt Morales-12            Delhi                      16:53.1      164.3    164
   9        9  484   Jason Phillips-10         Moravia                     17:07.7      159.4    159
  10       10  785   Seth Bombard-10            Seton-Plattsburgh          17:09.1      159.0    159
  11   4   11 1001   Jon Eng-9                  Norwood-Norfolk            17:10.0      158.7    159
  12       12  290   Mike Klein-12              Schenectady Christian      17:14.5      157.2    157
  13       13  582   Reid Robbins-12            Clyde-Savannah             17:15.1      157.0    157
  14   5   14  645   Tom Good-12                Franklinville              17:15.9      156.7    157
  15   6   15 1158   Luke Reimer-11             Stony Brook                17:16.7      156.4    156
  16   7   16 1002   Austin Dufresne-11         Norwood-Norfolk            17:17.6      156.1    156
  17       17  292   Danney Bulson-12           Berlin                     17:24.7      153.8    154
  18       18  580   Josh Garrett-11            Pavilion                   17:29.5      152.2    152
  19   8   19  550   Josh Durham-12             Oakfield-Alabama           17:29.9      152.0    152
  20       20  374   Aaron Joyner-12            Oriskany                   17:30.6      151.8    152
  21       21  583   Brian Gowiski-11           Arkport                    17:35.4      150.2    150
  22       22  675   Jeff Rozier-10             Maple Grove                17:37.4      149.5    150
  23       23  483   Matt Davy-12               Afton                      17:42.0      148.0    148
  24   9   24  302   Brian Reis-12              Cooperstown                17:43.4      147.5    148
  25       25  678   Michael Coad-12            DaVinci                    17:45.2      146.9    147
  26       26  786   Michael Champagne-9        Seton-Plattsburgh          17:45.8      146.7    147
  27   10  27  648   Jonathan Spear-12          Franklinville              17:46.9      146.4    146
  28   11  28  208   Greg Turcotte-12           North Warren               17:50.1      145.3    145
  29       29  371   Adam McDevitt-10           Fabius Pompey              17:51.8      144.7    145
  30       30  372   Chris Kimpel-12            Fabius Pompey              17:53.9      144.0    144
  31   12  31  209   Noah Dingman-11            North Warren               17:55.3      143.6    144
  32   13  32 1157   Billy Collins-11           Stony Brook                17:59.1      142.3    142
  33   14  33  644   Max Easton-11              Franklinville              18:00.3      141.9    142
  34   15  34 1003   Gino Bisceglia-12          Norwood-Norfolk            18:01.0      141.7    142
  35   16  35  303   James Jennings-12          Cooperstown                18:01.4      141.5    142
  36       36  581   Justin Richardson-10       Pavilion                   18:02.1      141.3    141
  37   17  37  643   Chris Biela-11             Franklinville              18:04.6      140.5    140
  38       38 1070   Corey Trombley-12          Tupper Lake                18:05.2      140.3    140
  39       39  293   Gregory Cashdollar-12      Duanesburg                 18:06.9      139.7    140
  40   18  40  553   Adam Dixson-11             Oakfield-Alabama           18:07.2      139.6    140
  41       41  373   Tyler Ianuzi-11            Fabius Pompey              18:09.4      138.9    139
  42       42  291   Phil Hartshorn-12          Berlin                     18:13.5      137.5    138
  43       43  677   Adam Prentice-12           Frewsburg                  18:14.3      137.2    137
  44       44  992   Greg Lewis-10              Livingston Manor           18:15.5      136.8    137
  45       45  294   Bradley Savoy-11           Duanesburg                 18:15.9      136.7    137
  46       46 1197   Wade Kotula-11             Shelter Island             18:16.1      136.6    137
  47       47 1195   Mike Hinz-12               Pierson                    18:16.2      136.6    137
  48       48  787   Jared Pellerin-12          Seton-Plattsburgh          18:16.9      136.4    136
  49   19  49  646   Ted Krueger-11             Franklinville              18:17.6      136.1    136
  50   20  50  551   Steve Fitch-12             Oakfield-Alabama           18:18.5      135.8    136
  51   21  51  730   Mike Lonergan-11           Ticonderoga                18:19.3      135.6    136
  52   22  52  212   Andre Wade-12              North Warren               18:23.8      134.1    134
  53       53  994   Matt Farcher-11            John A. Coleman            18:25.8      133.4    133
  54   23  54  306   Ben Resnick-9              Cooperstown                18:26.5      133.2    133
  55       55 1199   Louis Toth-11              Shelter Island             18:27.7      132.8    133
  56       56  679   Joseph Bennes-12           Barker                     18:28.2      132.6    133
  57   24  57  413   Pieter Van Ingen-8         Marathon                   18:29.4      132.2    132
  58   25  58  552   Shaun Brummert-12          Oakfield-Alabama           18:30.1      132.0    132
  59   26  59  305   Will Tirrell-12            Cooperstown                18:31.3      131.6    132
  60   27  60  731   Brendan Carberry-10        Ticonderoga                18:31.7      131.4    131
  61           185*   Alex McConville-12        Haldane                    18:32.2      131.3    131
  62   28  61  210   John Mulligan-12           North Warren               18:33.0      131.0    131
  63   29  62 1004   Alex Cotey-11              Norwood-Norfolk            18:42.2      127.9    128
  64   30  63 1006   Dylan Spicer-10            Norwood-Norfolk            18:42.9      127.7    128
  65   31  64  410   Mike Doane-12              Marathon                   18:45.6      126.8    127
  66   32  65  307   Trevor Huntsman-10         Cooperstown                18:51.1      125.0    125
  67       66  584   Dan Knopp-12               East Rochester             18:52.9      124.4    124
  68   33  67  304   Richard Clancy-12          Cooperstown                18:54.9      123.7    124
  69   34  68  556   Casey Boyle-10             Oakfield-Alabama           18:55.9      123.4    123
  70       69  993   Justin Harrington-11       Chester                    18:56.5      123.2    123
  71   35      139*  Shuhei Hayashi-11          Keio                       18:57.1      123.0    123
  72   36  70  916   David St. Germain-12       Chapel Field               18:59.9      122.0    122
  73   37  71  554   Kevin Grazioplene-10       Oakfield-Alabama           19:04.4      120.5    121
  74       72 1196   Kai Leo-10                 Pierson                    19:06.8      119.7    120
  75   38  73 1007   Justin Woodward-11         Norwood-Norfolk            19:10.8      118.4    118
  76   39  74  211   Ryan Wade-11               North Warren               19:11.8      118.1    118
  77   40  75  409   Adam Cross-12              Marathon                   19:12.5      117.8    118
  78   41  76  555   Casey Call-11              Oakfield-Alabama           19:13.0      117.7    118
  79   42      137*   Shunsuke Tanaka-12        Keio                       19:13.5      117.5    118
  80       77 1071   Adam Patry-10              Tupper Lake                19:16.8      116.4    116
  81       78  991   Robby Snyder-10            Eldred                     19:17.4      116.2    116
  82   43  79  649   Ryan Sullivan-12           Franklinville              19:17.8      116.1    116
  83   44  80  917   Lee Wakeman-11             Chapel Field               19:18.4      115.9    116
  84   45  81 1162   Shan Chowdhury-11          Stony Brook                19:19.6      115.5    115
  85   46  82 1160   Thomas Payne-11            Stony Brook                19:22.6      114.5    114
  86       83 1198   Kirby Garrison-11          Shelter Island             19:23.0      114.3    114
  87       84  676   Tayler Moore-11            Maple Grove                19:23.3      114.2    114
  88   47  85 1005   Alex Boak-11               Norwood-Norfolk            19:28.9      112.4    112
  89   48      138*  Keita Fukuda-10            Keio                       19:37.2      109.6    110
  90   49  86 1159   David Hickey-11            Stony Brook                19:40.3      108.6    109
  91   50  87  408   David Carlone-12           Marathon                   19:43.4      107.5    108
  92   51  88  734   Jared Best-10              Ticonderoga                19:44.9      107.0    107
  93   52      140*  Yoshitaka Imaeda-10        Keio                       19:46.7      106.4    106
  94   53  89  915   Adam St. Germain-10        Chapel Field               19:57.4      102.9    103
  95   54  90  732   Pat Dunn-12                Ticonderoga                20:02.2      101.3    101
  96   55      136*  Masaru Yokomura-12         Keio                       20:02.4      101.2    101
  97   56  91  733   Eain Tierney-11            Ticonderoga                20:02.7      101.1    101
  98   57  92  213   Zack Smith-11              North Warren               20:04.5      100.5    101
  99   58  93 1163   Paul Jickeli-12            Stony Brook                20:05.6      100.1    100
 100   59  94  412   Justin Morehouse-12        Marathon                   20:09.9      98.7     99
 101   60      141*   Jun Takevchi-11           Keio                       20:18.9      95.7     96
 102       95 1072   Willy Benze-10             Tupper Lake                20:26.5      93.2     93
 103   61  96  411   Cody Gaylord-11            Marathon                   20:30.9      91.7     92
 104   62  97 1161   Jeffrey Lin-11             Stony Brook                20:36.4      89.9     90
 105   63  98  918   Brock Haney-10             Chapel Field               20:44.9      87.0     87
 106   64  99  735   Jamian Shapiro-12          Ticonderoga                21:00.4      81.9     82
 107   65  100 647   Dan Merkle-10              Franklinville              21:06.1      80.0     80
 108   66  101 919   Sam Verderame-12           Chapel Field               21:09.6      78.8     79
 109   67      142*  Hirohumi Fujii-11          Keio                       21:16.4      76.5     77
 110   68  102 214   Peter Aiken-12             North Warren               21:26.3      73.2     73
 111           186*  Zachariah Parks-11         Haldane                    22:14.0      57.3     57
 112   69  103 920   David Young-12             Chapel Field               22:25.9      53.4     53
 DNF           990   Max Gunther-12             Eldred
 DNF           789   Zander McClelland-8        Lake Placid

 
Girls Class B 
 

Race : N.Y.S. X-C Girls B Warwick Valley(IX)

Date : November 11, 2006


Place     School                   Score
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     East Aurora                 49

  2     Honeoye Falls Lima          62

  3     Pearl River                113

  4     Shoreham-Wading River      118

  5     Johnson City               125

  6     New Paltz                  142

  7     Westhill                   195

  8     North Shore                196

  9     Cobleskill-Richmondville   219

 10     Canton                     220

 11     Northeastern Clinton       256


Race : N.Y.S. X-C Girls B Warwick Valley(IX)

Date : November 11, 2006


Place  Section   Score
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1      VI     200

  2       V     274

  3      IV     416

  4     III     483

  5       I     523

  6      XI     576

  7    VIII     603

  8      II     682

         IX     722

 10       X     885

 11     VII     992



    Place
ind team sec number     name                   school
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1   1    1  508  Liz Deir-12             Honeoye Falls Lima        17:39.0      151.0    151
  2   2    2  415  Paige Mullins-11        Johnson City              17:54.1      146.0    146
  3   3    3  604  Catherine Lussardi-11   East Aurora               17:55.7      145.4    145
  4   4    4  602  Jenna Hulton-11         East Aurora               18:16.5      138.5    139
  5   5    5  851  Brianna Welch-9         North Shore               18:33.8      132.7    133
  6   6    6  509  Meg VanHouten-11        Honeoye Falls Lima        18:38.2      131.3    131
  7        7  690  Jaime Wallace-9         Alden                     18:40.4      130.5    131
  8   7    8  416  McKenna Coughlin-8      Johnson City              18:40.9      130.4    130
  9   8    9  943  Natalie Busby-11        New Paltz                 18:42.3      129.9    130
  10  9   10 1129  Erin Hayes-12           Shoreham-Wading River     18:57.3      124.9    125
  11      11  470  Megan Jacoby-10         Maine Endwell             19:02.0      123.3    123
  12  10  12  144  Julie Hudak-12          Pearl River               19:04.2      122.6    123
  13  11  13  607  Kirsten Weberg-10       East Aurora               19:08.3      121.2    121
  14      14  691  Hannah Moffett-9        Albion                    19:09.0      121.0    121
  15  12  15  510  Jessica Brunett-9       Honeoye Falls Lima        19:09.8      120.7    121
  16      16  395  Michelle Brandt-11      Chittenango               19:12.4      119.9    120
  17      17  398  Margaret Knight-12      Cortland                  19:13.0      119.7    120
  18      18  875  Erica Cirino-9          Cold Spring Harbor        19:18.7      117.8    118
  19  13  19  603  Marla Kelley-12         East Aurora               19:26.5      115.2    115
  20      20  399  Carrie Carlton-11       Marcellus                 19:27.4      114.9    115
  21  14  21 1131  Brooke Johnson-10       Shoreham-Wading River     19:30.1      114.0    114
  22  15  22  944  Gabby Mancuso-8         New Paltz                 19:31.7      113.4    113
  23      23  692  Nicole Calbi-11         Olean                     19:34.2      112.6    113
  24      24  585  Amber Sanders-12        Batavia                   19:34.5      112.5    113
  25  16  25  143  Kristine Mun-12         Pearl River               19:34.8      112.4    112
  26      26  396  Ryan Kelly-12           Vernon Verona Sherrill    19:35.6      112.1    112
  27  17  27 1036  Emily Pierce-12         Canton                    19:36.6      111.8    112
  28      28  175  Mairin Din-11           Irvington                 19:42.5      109.8    110
  29  18  29  606  Paige Pelton-8          East Aurora               19:42.7      109.8    110
  30  19  30 1130  Kathryn Sheehan-11      Shoreham-Wading River     19:43.0      109.7    110
  31  20  31  605  Tara 0'Conner-11        East Aurora               19:43.5      109.5    110
  32  21  32  511  Emma Denton-10          Honeoye Falls Lima        19:45.9      108.7    109
  33  22  33  512  Becky Gravenstede-10    Honeoye Falls Lima        19:48.1      108.0    108
  34      34  471  Danielle Brenon-11      Maine Endwell             19:48.7      107.8    108
  35      35  876  Lauren Mobyed-12        Mineola                   19:49.3      107.6    108
  36      36  587  Emily Rodenhouse-12     Palmyra-Macedon           19:55.7      105.4    105
  37  23  37  418  Andrea Hlebica-11       Johnson City              19:57.2      104.9    105
  38      38  589  Abby Sullivan-11        Waterloo                  19:58.0      104.7    105
  39      39  473  Katharine Miller-12     Southern Springs          20:00.6      103.8    104
  40  24  40  757  Brittany Trahan-11      Northeastern Clinton      20:02.0      103.3    103
  41      41  397  Alyson Dalton-11        Vernon Verona Sherrill    20:02.7      103.1    103
  42      42  472  Marie Ferro-10          Maine Endwell             20:03.2      102.9    103
  43      43  586  Angela Jarvela-9        Batavia                   20:04.0      102.7    103
  44      44  878  Brianna Cano-10         Valley Stream North       20:04.5      102.5    103
  45      45  289  Gina Cristaldi-10       Hudson Falls              20:05.9      102.0    102
  46      46  588  Kelley Driscoll-9       Geneva                    20:07.8      101.4    101
  47  25  47  322  Brittany Pelsue-12      Westhill                  20:09.3      100.9    101
  48      48  285  Mairin 0'Connor-11      Notre Dame-Bishop Gibbons 20:12.1      100.0    100
  49  26  49  945  Kayla Koonz-10          New Paltz                 20:13.4      99.5     100
  50      50  287  Nicole Wojciechowski-10 Broadalbin-Perth          20:13.7      99.4     99
  51  27  51  146  Blaithin Loughran-10    Pearl River               20:14.2      99.3     99
  52  28  52  946  Claire Bird-12          New Paltz                 20:14.8      99.1     99
  53      53  176  Kascia Graham-12        Irvington                 20:19.9      97.4     97
  54  29  54  145  Michelle Farrell-12     Pearl River               20:22.5      96.5     97
  55      55  288  Alex Kuhl-11            Broadalbin-Perth          20:24.9      95.7     96
  56      56  177  Annie Field-8           Irvington                 20:25.5      95.5     96
  57      57  694 Ashley Carlson-11        Olean                     20:25.7      95.4     95
  58  30  58  324 Allison Harrington-12    Westhill                  20:27.0      95.0     95
  59  31  59  149  Sarah Putnick-10        Pearl River               20:28.5      94.5     95
   60     60 1191 Wendy Pere-10            Mt. Sinai                 20:30.7      93.8     94
   61 32  61  856  Kasia Staniaswzek-10    North Shore               20:36.3      91.9     92
   62 33  62 1037  Korina Whiteford-11     Canton                    20:36.7      91.8     92
   63 34  63  229 Analiese Mau-7           Cobleskill-Richmondville  20:37.8      91.4     91
   64     64  693 Ariel Shoemaker-10       Olean                     20:38.5      91.2     91
   65     65  879  Kristen Wraith-9        Valley Stream South       20:40.3      90.6     91
   66 35  66  601  Erin Crawford-10        East Aurora               20:41.8      90.1     90
   67 36  67  231  Sandra Garcia Fine-8    Cobleskill-Richmondville  20:43.4      89.5     90
   68     68  970  Sarah Callagy-11        Spackenkill               20:44.6      89.1     89
   69 37  69 1132  Kristen Purdy-9         Shoreham-Wading River     20:45.3      88.9     89
   70     70  474  Kristen Kilmer-12       Chenango Valley           20:46.3      88.6     89
   71 38  71  323  Crystal Whiteside-11    Westhill                  20:46.6      88.5     88
   72     72 1099  Megan Morrison-9        Ogdensburg                20:48.6      87.8     88
   73     73 1193  Leeanna Simo-11         Bayport-Blue Point        20:51.0      87.0     87
   74 39  74 1133  Stephanie Anderson-10   Shoreham-Wading River     20:51.9      86.7     87
   75     75 1095  Paige Studlock-10       Franklin Academy          20:52.5      86.5     87
   76 40  76  232  Marisa Hitchcock-8      Cobleskill-Richmondville  20:53.7      86.1     86
   77     77 1194  Ashley Bofinger-9       Bayport-Blue Point        20:55.8      85.4     85
   78     78 1190  Mary Kate Sivilli-9     John Glenn                20:56.3      85.2     85
   79     79  286  Elizabeth Felazzo-10    Broadalbin-Perth          20:59.7      84.1     84
   80     80  780  Bailey Weightman-9      Beekmantown               21:00.7      83.8     84
   81 41  81  513  Kate Banford-11         Honeoye Falls Lima        21:01.2      83.6     84
   82 42  82  514  Hilary Cox-10           Honeoye Falls Lima        21:03.3      82.9     83
   83 43  83 1038  Stacey Morrison-12      Canton                    21:04.5      82.5     83
   84 44  84 1134  Suzanne Wallace-12      Shoreham-Wading River     21:05.6      82.1     82
   85 45  85  759  Meagan Rainville-11     Northeastern Clinton      21:06.2      81.9     82
   86 46  86  417  Lauren Mullins-7        Johnson City              21:07.7      81.4     81
   87 47  87  419  Rachel Fox-12           Johnson City              21:11.6      80.1     80
   88 48  88  852  Charlotte Manogue-9     North Shore               21:12.2      79.9     80
   89     89  877  Kristen Adorno-9        Seaford                   21:13.0      79.7     80
   90 49  90  230  Leanna Ginsburg-7       Cobleskill-Richmondville  21:15.7      78.8     79
   91     91  179  Hannah DeMartino-8      Nanuet                    21:16.6      78.5     78
   92 50  92  325  Danielle Rafte-12       Westhill                  21:20.6      77.1     77
   93     93  972  Cara Ugolino-9          Onteora                   21:22.4      76.5     77
   94 51  94  148  Jeanette Cahill-10      Pearl River               21:22.8      76.4     76
   95 52  95  327  Katie Powers-9          Westhill                  21:25.8      75.4     75
   96 53  96  326  Emily Owen-12           Westhill                  21:27.6      74.8     75
   97 54  97  850  Amanda Schefer-12       North Shore               21:31.3      73.6     74
   98 55  98  328  Katie Lenkiewicz-9      Westhill                  21:31.6      73.5     73
   99 56  99  147  Tara Clinton-10         Pearl River               21:35.2      72.3     72
  100    100  974  Erica Cline-12          Red Hook                  21:41.3      70.2     70
  101 57 101  853  Debbie Gilbert-11       North Shore               21:41.9      70.0     70
  102    102 1192  Ashley Callahan-10      Mt. Sinai                 21:46.2      68.6     69
  103    103 1096  Jessica Armstrong-10    Franklin Academy          21:47.9      68.0     68
  104    104  781  Hayden Courneene-12     Beekmantown               21:49.0      67.7     68
  105 58 105  760  Erin Duffy-11           Northeastern Clinton      21:54.3      65.9     66
  106    106  971  Diedre Dwyer-7          Spackenkill               22:00.4      63.9     64
  107    107  973  Katerina Kariolis-10    Onteora                   22:03.2      62.9     63
  108 59 108  758  Amanda Goodfellow-12    Northeastern Clinton      22:04.8      62.4     62
  109 60 109  235  Chelsea Rogers-12       Cobleskill-Richmondville  22:08.0      61.3     61
  110 61 110  233  Alyssa Tusang-10        Cobleskill-Richmondville  22:08.4      61.2     61
  111    111  782  Sarah Rasco-11          Saranac                   22:11.0      60.3     60
  112 62 112  421  Julie Edwards           Johnson City              22:12.9      59.7     60
  113 63 113 1039  Emma Angus-12           Canton                    22:21.9      56.7     57
  114    114  783  Ashley LaPointe-10      Saranac                   22:41.8      50.1     50
  115 64 115 1041  Liz Dangie-11           Canton                    22:49.2      47.6     48
  116 65 116  947  Mairead Fogerty-9       New Paltz                 22:49.4      47.5     48
  117    117 1098  Emily Morrison-11       Ogdensburg                22:54.7      45.8     46
  118 66 118 1042  Claire Sweeney-9        Canton                    22:55.7      45.4     45
  119 67 119 1135  Kathleen Wallace-12     Shoreham-Wading River     22:59.6      44.1     44
  120  68 120 234  Cassy Reardon-12        Cobleskill-Richmondville  23:11.4      40.2     40
  121  69 121 949  Catherine Bird-10       New Paltz                 23:15.4      38.9     39
  122  70 122 763  Emily Duffy-10          Northeastern Clinton      23:15.8      38.7     39
  123     123 784  Justine Hastings-11     Peru                      23:18.1      38.0     38
  124  71 124 762  Alyssa Hicks-10         Northeastern Clinton      23:19.1      37.6     38
  125  72 125 761  Audrey Gillette-12      Northeastern Clinton      23:26.1      35.3     35
  126     1261097  Ashley Lamica-11        Franklin Academy          23:30.8      33.7     34
  127  73 127 420  Casey Kwiatkowski-11    Johnson City              23:38.1      31.3     31
  128  74 128 854  Elissa Lechtenstein-11  North Shore               23:42.4      29.9     30
  129  75 1291040  Emily Sweeney-9         Canton                    23:50.0      27.3     27
  130  76 130 855  Ilana Rotberg-10        North Shore               23:51.8      26.7     27
  131  77 131 948  Jordan Stern-9          New Paltz                 24:13.7      19.4     19
  DNF         178  Annie O'Callaghan-12    Rye

 


Girls Class C 
 

Race : N.Y.S. X-C Girls C Warwick Valley(IX)

Date : November 11,2006


Place   School           Score
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1   Greenwich           29

  2   Bronxville          46

  3   Skaneateles        124

  4   Rhinebeck          128

  5   Newark Valley      143

  6   Attica             176

  7   Friends Academy    192

  8   Franklinville      197

  9   Saranac Lake       198

 10   Mattituck          291


Race: N.Y.S. X-C Girls C Warwick Valley(IX)

Date : November 11,2006


PlaceSection Score
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     I   180

  2    II   232

  3   III   321

  4    IX   479

  5     V   522

  6    IV   599

  7    VI   649

  8  VIII   673

      VII   846

 10    XI   951



     Place
ind team sec number     name                   school
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1   1   1  243  Caitlin Lane-11         Greenwich                 17:55.8      145.4    145
   2   2   2  245  Emily Fung-12           Greenwich                 18:42.5      129.8    130
   3   3   3  429  Erin Cawley-10          Newark Valley             18:52.5      126.5    127
   4   4   4  115  Tori Flannery-10        Bronxville                18:57.8      124.7    125
   5       5  575  Ellen Muster-12         Marion                    19:00.8      123.7    124
   6       6  384  Kelly Coyne-10          Tully                     19:02.9      123.0    123
   7       7  195  Sophie Spring-12        Croton-Harmon             19:04.1      122.6    123
   8   5   8  244  Brittney Lane-9         Greenwich                 19:09.2      120.9    121
   9   6   9  116  Emma Clarke-11          Bronxville                19:14.9      119.0    119
  10   7  10  117  Henrietta Miers-9       Bronxville                19:20.8      117.1    117
  11      11  380  Jen Pernisi-12          AltmarParish Williamstown 19:25.8      115.4    115
  12      12  383  Samantha Stedman-12     Sauquoit Valley           19:27.2      114.9    115
  13   8  13  806  Kathleen Durante-12     Friends Academy           19:28.3      114.6    115
  14      14  980  Curtney Roosa-11        Tri-Valley                19:29.1      114.3    114
  15      15  381  Francesca Minale-12     C.B.A. Syracuse           19:31.3      113.6    114
  16      16  199  Libby Lazare-9          Pleasantville             19:33.2      112.9    113
  17      17  198  Jackie McGowan-11       Albertus                  19:35.6      112.1    112
  18      18  897  Kaitlin Collins-10      Oyster Bay                19:40.0      110.7    111
  19   9  19  522  Justine Swartz-9        Attica                    19:44.3      109.2    109
  20  10  20  248  Cady Kuzmich-8          Greenwich                 19:51.2      106.9    107
  21  11  21  246  Ashley Fung-11          Greenwich                 19:52.5      106.5    107
  22  12  22  247  Chelsea Borbolla-12     Greenwich                 19:55.6      105.5    105
  23  13  23  957  Annabel Clarke-9        Rhinebeck                 19:56.7      105.1    105
  24      24  576  Carey Crooker-10        Addison                   19:57.1      105.0    105
  25      25  577  Gillian Taylor-12       Byron-Bergen              20:01.8      103.4    103
  26      26  197  Hannah Borenstein-9     Edgemont                  20:03.2      102.9    103
  27      27  670  Katie Saff-7            Falconer                  20:04.5      102.5    103
  28      28  196  Paulina Nunez-12        Dobbs Ferry               20:05.2      102.3    102
  29      29  382  Katie Webster-9         C.B.A. Syracuse           20:07.0      101.7    102
  30  14  30  119  Olivia Bruton-10        Bronxville                20:07.9      101.4    101
  31      31  984  Rianne Erlwein-8        Sullivan West             20:09.5      100.8    101
  32      32  273  Kimberly Negrich-12     Mayfield                  20:14.9      99.0     99
  33  15  33  118  Caitlin Hudson-10       Bronxville                20:16.3      98.6     99
  34  16  34  336  Hannah Waite-12         Skaneateles               20:16.8      98.4     98
  35  17  35  802  Diana Sher-12           Friends Academy           20:18.1      98.0     98
  36  18  36  615  Samantha Kopp-10        Franklinville             20:23.2      96.3     96
  37  19  37  121  Lauren Dawson-11        Bronxville                20:25.1      95.6     96
  38  20  38  120  Karina Benziger-11      Bronxville                20:25.3      95.6     96
  39      39  270  Justine Schulerud-11    Maple Hill                20:31.9      93.4     93
  40      40  673  Ellen Goldhawk-10       Akron                     20:32.7      93.1     93
  41  21  41  959  Nicole Travis-11        Rhinebeck                 20:33.2      92.9     93
  42  22  42  523  Sarah Kirsch-12         Attica                    20:33.8      92.7     93
  43      43  272  Ada Lauterbach-11       Berne-Knox-Westerlo       20:37.3      91.6     92
  44  23  44  249  Britney Henderson-10    Greenwich                 20:38.9      91.0     91
  45      45 1175  Marissa Banducci-12     Center Moriches           20:39.6      90.8     91
  46  24  46  342  Christina Homeyer-11    Skaneateles               20:41.8      90.1     90
  47  25  47  430  Jessica Johnson-9       Newark Valley             20:42.4      89.9     90
  48      48  982  Shannon Hornbeck-10     Tri-Valley                20:44.6      89.1     89
  49      49  274  Emma D'Ambro-10         Hoosic Valley             20:46.6      88.5     88
  50      50  485  Danielle Peck-8         Trumansburg               20:48.2      87.9     88
  51      51  488  Stephanie Shellman-11   Walton-Downsville         20:50.1      87.3     87
  52      52  671  Megan Bischof-10        Allegany-Limestone        20:54.0      86.0     86
  53  26  53  337  Rachel Vaivoda-12       Skaneateles               20:54.9      85.7     86
  54  27  54  960  Martha Alvarez-9        Rhinebeck                 21:00.4      83.9     84
  55  28  55  338  Stephanie Searing-12    Skaneateles               21:01.6      83.5     83
  56  29  56  961  Carrie Simon-9          Rhinebeck                 21:03.5      82.8     83
  57      57  896  Fiona Bruner-9          Oyster Bay                21:04.0      82.7     83
  58      58  579  Janeele Engle-12        Greece Odyssey            21:04.6      82.5     82
  59      59  271  Rachel Wysocki-10       Schuylerville             21:07.5      81.5     82
  60  30  60  340  Rachel Hosie-10         Skaneateles               21:09.4      80.9     81
  61      61  674  Jessica Stechenfinger-11John F. Kennedy           21:09.7      80.8     81
  62  31  62  708  Mari Walsh-11           Saranac Lake              21:13.9      79.4     79
  63  32  63  433  Kelly Cawley-10         Newark Valley             21:14.4      79.2     79
  64  33  64  805  Karina Kononenko-12     Friends Academy           21:20.0      77.3     77
  65  34  65  710  Maya Correll-9          Saranac Lake              21:21.6      76.8     77
  66          1085 * Brittany Brown-11     Gouverneur                21:22.4      76.5     77
  67      66  981   Rachel Sanborn-10      Tri-Valley                21:23.1      76.3     76
  68      67  487   Tiffany Borden-10      Trumansburg               21:23.8      76.1     76
  69  35  68  339   Kristen Roberts-11     Skaneateles               21:24.0      76.0     76
  70  36  69  616   Kristy Warner-12       Franklinville             21:24.2      75.9     76
  71  37  70  431   Katie Weeks-9          Newark Valley             21:31.8      73.4     73
  72  38  71  958   Kayley Berezney-10     Rhinebeck                 21:34.2      72.6     73
  73      72  790   Brittany Woodring-11   Ausable Valley            21:37.8      71.4     71
  74  39  73  711   Rebecca Nashett-12     Saranac Lake              21:39.4      70.9     71
  75  40  74  524   Katie Piechowiak-9     Attica                    21:40.7      70.4     70
  76      75  983   Ema Waldschmidt-9      Millbrook                 21:40.9      70.4     70
  77      76  895   Kaitlin Oakey-11       East Rockaway             21:41.8      70.1     70
  78      77  486   Sarah Danner-8         Trumansburg               21:43.2      69.6     70
  79  41  78  341   Alexis Mazzeo-10       Skaneateles               21:44.6      69.1     69
  80  42  79  709   Julie Bowler-8         Saranac Lake              21:49.1      67.6     68
  81  43  80  962   Noelle Benson-11       Rhinebeck                 21:53.1      66.3     66
  82  44  81  617   Maggie Eshbaugh-11     Franklinville             21:55.4      65.5     66
  83          1051 *Matalyn Ball-9         Potsdam                   21:58.8      64.4     64
  84  45  82  963   Amelia Calsi-12        Rhinebeck                 22:03.1      63.0     63
  85          1050 *Chelsea Ross-10        Potsdam                   22:06.9      61.7     62
  86      83  578   Kelly Hollenbeck-11    Byron-Bergen              22:07.7      61.4     61
  87  46  84  435   Lisa Serbaniewicz-10   Newark Valley             22:12.8      59.7     60
  88      85  899   Michelle Chin-9        Wheatley                  22:18.8      57.7     58
  89      86  1178  Sarah Greene-10        Hampton Bays              22:20.3      57.2     57
  90      87  489   Melissa Haahr-12       Tioga                     22:21.2      56.9     57
  91  47  88  1143  Maggie Goggins-11      Mattituck                 22:22.3      56.6     57
  92      89  791   Persephone Turetsky-9  Ausable Valley            22:22.8      56.4     56
  93      90  1179  Melissa Gregory-10     Hampton Bays              22:24.8      55.7     56
  94  48  91  619   Kylie Weigel-12        Franklinville             22:27.1      55.0     55
  95  49  92  432   Emily Gac-9            Newark Valley             22:31.6      53.5     53
  96  50  93  528   Ashley Metz-12         Attica                    22:34.7      52.4     52
  97          1052 *Jessica Avadikian-12   Potsdam                   22:35.1      52.3     52
  98  51  94  620   Chloe Koerner-11       Franklinville             22:39.1      51.0     51
  99  52  95  712   Lillian Holmes-11      Saranac Lake              22:41.0      50.3     50
  100     96  898   Sara LaMar-11          Oyster Bay                22:51.6      46.8     47
  101 53  97  434   Erica Mosher-12        Newark Valley             22:51.8      46.7     47
  102 54  98  618   Raelee Price-12        Franklinville             23:04.4      42.5     43
  103 55  99  526   Holly Papke-12         Attica                    23:07.6      41.5     41
  104 56 100  1144  Samantha Lozada-12     Mattituck                 23:15.1      39.0     39
  105 57 101  714   Celeste Bickford-9     Saranac Lake              23:22.6      36.5     36
  106 58 102  527   Val Ulm-12             Attica                    23:23.8      36.1     36
  107 59 103  525   Nicole Dylag-10        Attica                    23:28.1      34.6     35
  108 60 104  713   Hillary Pond-9         Saranac Lake              23:28.9      34.4     34
  109 61 105  1145  Tiffany Damiani-11     Mattituck                 23:40.2      30.6     31
  110    106  793   Kasy Heil-11           Saranac Lake Central      23:42.2      29.9     30
  111         1089 *Sam Whitehead-9        Salmon River              23:48.1      28.0     28
  112         1086 *Katie Boyd-12          Gouverneur                23:58.6      24.5     24
  113    107  1176  Nicolette Broda-10     Center Moriches           24:07.9      21.4     21
  114 62 108  621   Ashley Chase-11        Franklinville             24:14.3      19.2     19
  115 63 109  1146  Megan Rehm-11          Mattituck                 24:17.9      18.0     18
  116         1088 *Medina Jelazi-11       Gouverneur                24:24.9      15.7     16
  117         1087 *Chelsea Ashley-11      Gouverneur                24:44.8      9.1      9
  118         1053 *Raina Mesibou-11       Potsdam                   24:56.4      5.2      5
  119 64 110  1149  Katie Barry-9          Mattituck                 24:58.5      4.5      5
  120    111  1177  Samantha Kunsch-12     Center Moriches           25:03.3      2.9      3
  121 65 112  1147  Laura Colwell-11       Mattituck                 25:10.7      0.4      0
  122 66 113   801  Chelsea Lax-12         Friends Academy           25:47.5      -11.8    -12
  123 67 114  1148  Jennie Knoeller-10     Mattituck                 25:56.9      -15.0    -15
  124    115   794  Courtney Difiore-11    SaranacLake Central       26:11.9      -20.0    -20
  125 68 116   803  Fressia Barbagelata-12 FriendsAcademy            28:08.2      -58.7    -59
  126    117   792  Jesse Cross-10         AusableValley             30:12.0      -100.0   -100
 




Girls Class D 
 

Race : N.Y.S. X-C Girls D Warwick Valley(IX)

Date : November 11, 2006


Place    School              Score
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1   Thomas A.Edison        62

  2   LaFayette              69

  3   Duanesburg             98

  4   Geneseo                107

  5   Randolph               111

  6   Seton Catholic         143

  7   Norwood-Norfolk        147

  8   John A. Coleman        153

  9   Shelter Island         273


Race: N.Y.S. X-C Girls D Warwick Valley(IX)

Date: November 11, 2006


Place Section Score
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1   III    230

  2    IV    285

  3     V    308

  4    VI    432

  5    II    443

  6     X    531

  7   VII    537

  8    IX    619

  9    XI    931



    Place
ind team sec number     name                   school
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1    1   1  729  Mary Kate Champagne-11  Seton Catholic            18:06.6      141.8    142
  2        2 1070  Wendy Paulus-12         Tupper Lake               18:17.2      138.3    138
  3    2   3  730  Genna Hartung-10        Seton Catholic            18:42.8      129.7    130
  4        4  480  Kelly Billingiere-12    Harpursville              18:55.1      125.6    126
  5        5  580  Amanda Moreland-9       Bloomfield                18:56.2      125.3    125
  6        6  481  Ashley Horton-12        Candor                    19:16.9      118.4    118
  7    3   7  408  Sarah Palmer-9          Thomas A. Edison          19:22.4      116.5    117
  8    4   8  301  Kelseigh Groth-9        LaFayette                 19:26.7      115.1    115
  9        9  371  Renee Koch-9            Onondaga                  19:35.6      112.1    112
  10      10  581  Jessica Bradley-11      Pavilion                  19:39.0      111.0    111
  11          185* Jessica Neville-12      Haldane                   19:40.9      110.4    110
  12   5  11  302  Bobbie Steeprock-10     LaFayette                 19:50.4      107.2    107
  13   6  12  915  Ann Shuts-10            John A. Coleman           19:54.0      106.0    106
  14      13  582  Kim Mills-10            Oakfield-Alabama          19:59.4      104.2    104
  15      14  370  Alissa Kersey-12        Sandy Creek               20:10.0      100.7    101
  16      15  373  Sarah Wignall-12        Weedsport                 20:12.3      99.9     100
  17      16  785  Heidi Baumbach-11       Lake Placid               20:16.0      98.7     99
  18      17 1071  Emily Kriwox-8          Tupper Lake               20:26.1      95.3     95
  19   7  18  643  Brooke Adams-12         Randolph                  20:28.7      94.4     94
  20   8  19  208  Ashley Jackman-11       Duanesburg                20:30.8      93.7     94
  21   9  20  303  Katie Littlefield-12    LaFayette                 20:31.9      93.4     93
  22      21  372  Monica Hastedt-12       Onondaga                  20:33.8      92.7     93
  23  10  22  409  Caitlin Palmer-12       Thomas A. Edison          20:34.2      92.6     93
  24      23  583  Becky Call-11           Oakfield-Alabama          20:34.7      92.4     92
  25  11  24 1001  Colleen Cotey-11        Norwood-Norfolk           20:38.0      91.3     91
  26      25  290  Kelsey Demick-9         Berlin                    20:38.6      91.1     91
  27  12  26  550  Liz Banker-12           Geneseo                   20:49.2      87.6     88
  28  13  27  411  Jessica Overacker-11    Thomas A. Edison          20:52.1      86.6     87
  29      28  374  McKayla Nuffer-11       Beaver River              20:54.8      85.7     86
  30  14  29 1003  Emily Cotey-9           Norwood-Norfolk           20:58.4      84.5     85
  31  15  30  644  Christina DiLallo-11    Randolph                  21:05.7      82.1     82
  32  16  31  551  Jena Thielges-9         Geneseo                   21:11.8      80.1     80
  33      32  291  Ashley Rojker-10        Berlin                    21:18.8      77.7     78
  34      33  677  Alyssa Cole-8           Sherman                   21:19.8      77.4     77
  35  17  34  410  Jessica Stanton-12      Thomas A. Edison          21:21.1      77.0     77
  36      35  676  Izzabella Zuroski-9     Maple Grove               21:22.7      76.4     76
  37  18  36  209  Joan Kanarkiewicz-11    Duanesburg                21:23.8      76.1     76
  38      37  992  Ashley Vicari-11        Eldred                    21:26.0      75.3     75
  39  19  38  412  Caitlin Sullivan-12     Thomas A. Edison          21:26.6      75.1     75
  40      39  584  Ashley Calarco-10       Notre Dame-Batavia        21:28.5      74.5     75
  41      40  678  Lindsey Alday-10        Sherman                   21:29.0      74.3     74
  42      41  293  Sara Borthwick-12       Schoharie                 21:42.3      69.9     70
  43  20  42  553  Liz Schinski-9          Geneseo                   21:44.1      69.3     69
  44  21  43  211  Natasha DeGiule-11      Duanesburg                21:45.7      68.8     69
  45  22  44  645  Roxanne Finch-9         Randolph                  21:51.2      66.9     67
  46      45  675  Mallory Apperson-9      Maple Grove               21:55.6      65.5     65
  47  23  46  916  Kacie Giuliano-11       John A. Coleman           21:56.5      65.2     65
  48  24  47  305  Maddy Dorward-10        LaFayette                 21:57.3      64.9     65
  49      48  484  Alicia McLaughlin-10    Moravia                   21:58.4      64.5     65
  50      49  483  Katherine Sullivan-12   Seton Catholic            22:01.1      63.6     64
  51      50  482  Sydney O'Konsky-10      Candor                    22:05.7      62.1     62
  52      51  787  Stephanie Pepper-10     Chazy                     22:07.1      61.6     62
  53      52  990  Shaina St.Germain-11    Chapel Field              22:11.2      60.3     60
  54          186* Justine Neville-8       Haldane                   22:11.4      60.2     60
  55      53  788  Katie Karkoski-9        Ticonderoga               22:17.3      58.2     58
  56  25  54  210  Amber Cioffi-12         Duanesburg                22:18.6      57.8     58
  57  26  55  212  Ashlyn McGarry-8        Duanesburg                22:21.5      56.8     57
  58      56  679  Staci Hallberg-11       Frewsburg                 22:27.7      54.8     55
  59  27  57  304  Amy Evans-10            LaFayette                 22:29.8      54.1     54
  60  28  58  918  Lindsey Tschinkel-11    John A. Coleman           22:31.1      53.6     54
  61  29  59  554  Ellen Phelps-11         Geneseo                   22:31.5      53.5     54
  62  30  60  552  Kate Burkhart-11        Geneseo                   22:34.3      52.6     53
  63  31  61  555  Connie Lin-9            Geneseo                   22:34.6      52.5     52
  64  32  62   647 Brittany Adams-9        Randolph                  22:49.9      47.4     47
  65  33  63   556 Leah Peterson-11        Geneseo                   22:57.6      44.8     45
   66     64   991 Jessica Shook-12        Chapel Field              23:03.2      42.9     43
   67     65  1072 Jessica Martindale-10   Brushton Moira            23:04.2      42.6     43
   68     66   292 Megan Derby-12          Berlin                    23:07.2      41.6     42
   69     67   786 Megan Labatte-11        Lake Placid               23:09.1      41.0     41
   70 34  68   413 Brittany Schrock-12     Thomas A. Edison          23:10.1      40.6     41
   71 35  69   646 Kelly Davies-10         Randolph                  23:10.4      40.5     41
   72     70  1195 Rafaela Gurtler-10      Pierson                   23:11.0      40.3     40
   73  36 71  1002 Allie Willer-9          Norwood-Norfolk           23:15.9      38.7     39
   74  37 72   213 Tasha Bradt-10          Duanesburg                23:26.1      35.3     35
   75          189*Lulu Hosogai-12         Keio                      23:26.5      35.2     35
   76  38 73   306 Melissa Peterson-9      LaFayette                 23:30.2      33.9     34
   77     74  1073 Yvonne Stouffer-12      Brushton Moira            23:30.6      33.8     34
   78          187*Briana Harrold-10       Haldane                   23:31.7      33.4     33
   79     75   294 Natasha Leuchanka-12    North Warren              23:39.0      31.0     31
   80  39 76   214 Emily DeGiule-10        Duanesburg                23:40.5      30.5     31
   81  40 77   648 Stephanie DiLallo-11    Randolph                  23:45.6      28.8     29
   82  41 78  1004 Stephanie Volz-11       Norwood-Norfolk           23:50.7      27.1     27
   83  42 79   731 Laura Gregory-12        Seton Catholic            23:54.0      26.0     26
   84  43 80   649 Abbie Milliman-11       Randolph                  23:58.6      24.5     24
   85  44 81   732 Emily Son-12            Seton Catholic            23:58.8      24.4     24
   86     82   993 Grace Babula-11         Eldred                    24:11.5      20.2     20
   87     83  1198 Kiersten Kelly-12       Southold                  24:11.9      20.0     20
   88  45 84  1005 Marissa Langtry-9       Norwood-Norfolk           24:12.3      19.9     20
   89  46 85   919 K.C.Keegan Twombl-10    John A. Coleman           24:13.0      19.7     20
   90  47 86   414 Lindsey Rice-12         Thomas A. Edison          24:18.3      17.9     18
   91  48 87  1006 Alisa Lafay-9           Norwood-Norfolk           24:18.8      17.7     18
   92     88   789 Miranda Ross-11         Ticonderoga               24:28.1      14.6     15
   93  49 89  1157 Katrina Kaasik-120      Shelter Island            24:38.4      11.2     11
   94     90  1074 Courtney Taylor-10      Brushton Moira            24:47.2      8.3      8
   95  50 91   917 Katelyn McIlwaine-11    John A. Coleman           24:48.5      7.8      8
   96  51 92   920 Taylor Gengo-10         John A. Coleman           24:49.1      7.6      8
   97          188*Olivia Seymour-10       Haldane                   24:52.6      6.5      6
   98     93  1199 Sarah Higgins-9         Stony Brook               25:10.0      0.7      1
   99  52 94   307 Carrie Evans-12         LaFayette                 25:11.0      0.3      0
  100     95  1197 Amelia Skerys-10        Pierson                   25:14.8      -0.9     -1
  101  53 96  1160 Emma Bowditch-11        Shelter Island            25:16.3      -1.4     -1
  102     97   994 Jennifer Green-11       Livingston Manor          25:20.6      -2.9     -3
  103  54 98   733 Mary Glynn-9            Seton Catholic            25:35.5      -7.8     -8
  104     99  1196 Aura Skerys-10          Pierson                   25:41.9      -10.0    -10
  105  55100  1161 Emma Goodale-9          Shelter Island            26:01.7      -16.6    -17
  106  56101  1007 Sue Gibson-11           Norwood-Norfolk           26:11.8      -19.9    -20
  107  57102  1159 Carol Anne Hoffman-12   Shelter Island            26:27.8      -25.3    -25
  108  58103   921 Flannery Silva-10       John A. Coleman           27:12.7      -40.2    -40
  109  59104  1158 Tina Rando-11           Shelter Island            27:23.8      -43.9    -44
  110  60105   734 Jeanette Aoi-12         Seton Catholic            27:53.2      -53.7    -54
  111  61106  1163 Kelsey Heinze-10        Shelter Island            28:45.7      -71.2    -71
  DNF         1162 Callie Starzee-10       Shelter Island

 

NYSPHSAA State Meet Index