NYSPHSAA New York State Public School Champs
Saturday, November 11, 2006 - Sanfordville School, Warwick Valley, NY

Results from tullyrunners.com (include tullyrunners speed ratings)
Tullyrunners notes: NOTE ... these results are OCR scans of hard-copy ... they will have some typo-type errors...

Class AA - A

Class AA Boys - Class A Boys - Class AA Girls - Class A Girls



Boys Class AA 
 
Race  N.Y.S. X-C Boys AA Warwick Valley(IX)

Date  November 11,2006


Place    School               Score
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1    Shenendehowa            42

  2    Smithtown               66

  3    Liverpool               80

  4    Warwick Valley          83

  5    Ithaca                 110

  6    Arlington              167

  7    Clarence               169

  8    Fairport               175

  9    Syosset                256

Race  N.Y.S. X-C Boys AA Warwick Valley(IX)

Date  November 11,2006


Place Section  Score
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     II    173

  2    III    253

  3     IX    387

  4     XI    396

  5      I    479

  6      V    553

  7     VI    605

  8     IV    624

  9   VIII    782



    Place
ind team sec number      name                     school                                speed rating
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------      ------------
  1    1   1  250   Steve Murdock-12           Shenendehowa                15:12.5      197.8    198
  2        2   375  Tommy Gruenewald-12        Fayetteville-Manlius        15:20.0      195.3    195
  3        3   376  Geoff King-12              Fayetteville-Manlius        15:29.0      192.3    192
  4    2   4   910  Zack Price-12              Warwick Valley              15:30.1      192.0    192
  5    3   5   909  Terence Prial-12           Warwick Valley              15:37.5      189.5    190
  6    4   6 1102   Giovanni Signoretti-11     Smithtown                   15:41.6      188.1    188
  7    5   7   436  Drew Hart-12               Ithaca                      15:49.1      185.6    186
  8        8   280  Brian Rhodes Devey-12      Guilderland                 15:49.4      185.5    186
  9    6   9 1103   Brendan Martin-12          Smithtown                   15:49.8      185.4    185
  10   7  10   252  Zach Predmore-12           Shenendehowa                15:51.9      184.7    185
  11      11   590  Ryan Bloom-12              Spencerport                 15:52.3      184.6    185
  12      12   281  Roland Graves-11           Guilderland                 15:52.6      184.5    184
  13      13   191  Jullian Sheinbaum-11       Scarsdale                   15:53.3      184.2    184
  14      14   685  John Haenle-12             Lockport                    15:54.8      183.7    184
  15      15   282  Chris Allen-12             Saratoga Springs            15:58.6      182.5    182
  16   8  16   251  Adam Quinn-12              Shenendehowa                15:59.6      182.1    182
  17   9  17  1101  Dan Frost-12               Smithtown                   16:00.4      181.9    182
  18  10  18   254  Mike Danaher-10            Shenendehowa                16:01.4      181.5    182
  19      19   284  Matt Bogdan-12             Shaker                      16:02.7      181.1    181
  20      20   190  A.J. Savoia-12             North Rockland              16:03.9      180.7    181
  21  11  21   529  Pat DuPont-11              Fairport                    16:07.4      179.5    180
  22  12  22   347  Colin Heenan-12            Liverpool                   16:08.1      179.3    179
  23  13  23   157  Brendan Ceriello-12        Arlington                   16:08.4      179.2    179
  24      24   377  Chris Mason-12             Auburn                      16:08.7      179.1    179
  25      25   192  David Carlin-11            Scarsdale                   16:09.3      178.9    179
  26      26   379  Brian Lang-12              Baldwinsville               16:10.1      178.6    179
  27      27   883  Richard Schmitz-12         Port Washington             16:15.8      176.7    177
  28  14  28   343  Ethan Hickey-11            Liverpool                   16:18.4      175.9    176
  29      29   688  Aaron Foote-12             Niagara Wheatfield          16:20.9      175.0    175
  30      30   977  Bryan Cassidy-11           Monroe-Woodbury             16:21.6      174.8    175
  31  15  31   346  Bryan Picciotto-11         Liverpool                   16:22.2      174.6    175
  32      32   979  Greg Laraia-11             Newburgh Free Academy       16:24.0      174.0    174
  33      33   592  Tyler Stachecki-11         Penfield                    16:24.6      173.8    174
  34      34   378  Ben Ludovici-12            Cicero N.Syracuse           16:25.3      173.6    174
  35      35   975  Andy Clyne-12              Washingtonville             16:26.4      173.2    173
  36  16  36   255  Tom Soeller-12             Shenendehowa                16:26.6      173.1    173
  37  17  37   345  Mike Compson-12            Liverpool                   16:27.4      172.9    173
  38  18  38   253  Zac Suriano-11             Shenendehowa                16:32.6      171.1    171
  39      39   194  Mike Cirocco-10            Mahopac                     16:34.5      170.5    171
  40  19  40   440  Andris Goncarovs-9         Ithaca                      16:35.5      170.2    170
  41  20  41   256  Mike Wilbur-12             Shenendehowa                16:37.5      169.5    170
  42      42   593  Alex Brimstein-10          Webster Thomas              16:38.4      169.2    169
  43      43  1173  Will Lapp-12               Connetquot                  16:38.9      169.0    169
  44  21  44  1104  Brendan Connell-10         Smithtown                   16:40.2      168.6    169
  45      45  1174  Evan Bloomberg-10          Northport                   16:41.3      168.2    168
  46  22  46   344  Nick Scalione-12           Liverpool                   16:42.3      167.9    168
  47      47  1170  Barry Franklin-11          Longwood                    16:43.0      167.7    168
  48      48   193  Michael Dapice-10          White Plains                16:44.1      167.3    167
  49      49   591  Ryan Kaiser-12             Penfield                    16:44.3      167.2    167
  50      50   881  Frankie Dioguardi-11       Massapequa                  16:45.3      166.9    167
  51  23  51   626  Andrew Pfeiffer-12         Clarence                    16:45.8      166.7    167
  52  24  52   911  Matt Laroe-11              Warwick Valley              16:46.4      166.5    167
  53  25  53   912  Frank Pfaffenberfer-12     Warwick Valley              16:47.4      166.2    166
  54      54  1171  Matt Temme-12              Longwood                    16:49.1      165.6    166
  55      55   976  Mike Brocks-12             F.D. Roosevelt              16:50.1      165.3    165
  56  26  56  1105  Brian Hufsmith-11          Smithtown                   16:50.3      165.2    165
  57  27  57  442   Sharif Younes-10           Ithaca                      16:50.7      165.1    165
  58      58  687   Josh Zubler-12             Frontier                    16:54.2      163.9    164
  59      59  978   Steven Challacombe-1C      Newburgh Free Academy       16:55.2      163.6    164
  60      60  495   Vasili Papastrat-10        Binghamton                  16:55.5      163.5    164
  61  28  61  439   Paul Kintner-11            Ithaca                      16:55.7      163.4    163
  62  29  62  914   James Hurley-11            Warwick Valley              16:57.3      162.9    163
  63      63  882   David Rothman-12           Oceanside                   16:58.0      162.7    163
  64      64  283   Demetri Goutos-10          Saratoga Springs            16:58.5      162.5    163
  65      65  880   Brandan Abasolo-10         Long Beach                  16:59.5      162.2    162
  66  30  66  158   Adam Doherty-10            Arlington                   17:00.8      161.7    162
  67      67  686   Drew Perilli-9             Lockport                    17:01.9      161.4    161
  68  31  68  438   Dan Craighead-11           Ithaca                      17:03.6      160.8    161
  69  32  69  160   Dan Kane-11                Arlington                   17:04.4      160.5    161
  70  33  70  627   Rickard Walter-12          Clarence                    17:04.9      160.4    160
  71  34  71  625   John Inzina-11             Clarence                    17:08.2      159.3    159
  72      72  594   Mark Streb-12              Brockport                   17:08.8      159.1    159
  73  35  73  531   Scott Deady-11             Fairport                    17:09.1      159.0    159
  74      74  498   Andy Dunscombe-12          Union Endicott              17:09.6      158.8    159
  75  36  75 1106   Brendan Ward-11            Smithtown                   17:10.5      158.5    159
  76  37  76  533   Tyler Dufault-11           Fairport                    17:11.2      158.3    158
  77  38  77  624   Peter Grupp-11             Clarence                    17:12.4      157.9    158
  78      78 1172   Kurt Staudal-12            Longwood                    17:14.4      157.2    157
  79  39  79  349   Dan Szilagyi-11            Liverpool                   17:16.5      156.5    157
  80  40  80  913   Alex Leuchanka-10          Warwick Valley              17:17.1      156.3    156
  81      81  499   Mike Boice-12              Union Endicott              17:18.3      155.9    156
  82  41  82  623   Geraint Davies-11          Clarence                    17:20.9      155.0    155
  83  42  83  816   David Frankel-11           Syosset                     17:22.7      154.4    154
  84  43  84  161   Jared Leslie-10            Arlington                   17:26.3      153.2    153
  85      85  497   Michael Vrabel-12          Horseheads                  17:27.2      152.9    153
  86  44  86  628   Casey Perdziak-11          Clarence                    17:31.3      151.6    152
  87  45  87  534   Dylan Pudiak-12            Fairport                    17:32.0      151.3    151
  88  46  88  622   Guy Berberich-11           Clarence                    17:34.1      150.6    151
  89  47  89  532   Kyle Darey-12              Fairport                    17:36.1      150.0    150
  90  48  90  348   Dan Phoenix-12             Liverpool                   17:40.7      148.4    148
  91      91  496   Anthony Gaetani-10         Binghamton                  17:44.9      147.0    147
  92  49  92  163   Nyck Lotocky-10            Arlington                   17:49.1      145.6    146
  93      93  689   Chris Deptula-12           Williamsville North         17:51.1      145.0    145
  94  50  94  535   Jon Metzger-12             Fairport                    17:56.5      143.2    143
  95  51  95  908   Brad Ackerman-11           Warwick Valley              17:56.6      143.1    143
  96  52  96  820   Nick Vidal-12              Syosset                     18:00.8      141.7    142
  97  53  97  818   Josh Tumen-11              Syosset                     18:01.1      141.6    142
  98  54  98  817   Jeremy Abrams-12           Syosset                     18:08.4      139.2    139
  99  55  99  819   Kevin Wong-12              Syosset                     18:12.1      138.0    138
 100  56  100 159   John Muller-10             Arlington                   18:16.8      136.4    136
 101  57  1011107   Nick Roertgen-11           Smithtown                   18:24.1      134.0    134
 102  58  102 530   Andrew Rice-10             Fairport                    18:32.1      131.3    131
 103  59  103 441   Robert Holowke-11          Ithaca                      18:33.9      130.7    131
 104  60  104 815   Arvind Badhey-12           Syosset                     18:56.3      123.2    123
 105  61  105 162   Justin Fyffe-11            Arlington                   19:01.2      121.6    122
 106  62  106 821   Noah Birnbaum-10           Syosset                     21:58.0      62.7     63
 DNF          884   Kevon Carter-11            Valley Stream Central
 DNF          437   Adam Zinder-12             Ithaca

 
Boys Class A 
 

Race : N.Y.S. X-C Boys A Warwick Valley(IX)

Date : November 11, 2006


Place      School                   Score
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1      Queensbury                  44

  2      Victor                      59

  3      Sayville                    96

  4      Cornwall                   102

  5      Horace Greeley             125

  6      Wantagh                    139

  7      Whitesboro                 158

  8      Kenmore East               191

  9      Vestal                     240

Race : N.Y.S. X-C Boys A Warwick Valley(IX)

Date : November 11, 2006


 Place Section    Score
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1        V     214

  2       II     243

  3       XI     369

  4     VIII     411

  5       IX     468

   6       I     505

   7      VI     607

   8     III     610

   9      IV     827



    Place
ind team sec number     name                   school
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1   1    1  543   Zach Rivers-11             Victor                      15:37.1      189.6    190
  2   2    2  201   Matt Flint-11              Queensbury                  15:38.7      189.1    189
  3   3    3  544   Ben W. Hall-12             Victor                      15:43.8      187.4    187
  4        4  695   Joe Whalen-10              Hamburg                     15:48.6      185.8    186
  5        5 1180   Kyle Merber-11             Half Hollow Hills West      15:51.7      184.8    185
  6        6  891   Charles N. White-11        Garden City                 15:52.8      184.4    184
  7        7  893   Brian Riley-11             South Side                  15:53.9      184.0    184
  8        8  570   Michael Geary-12           Brighton                    15:57.0      183.0    183
  9        9  296   Drew Houghtalen-12         Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake   15:58.8      182.4    182
  10      10  892   Dan Genn-12                Mepham                      16:00.1      182.0    182
  11   4  11  922   Colin Anderson-11          Cornwall                    16:04.6      180.5    180
  12   5  12  923   Ian Clerkin-11             Cornwall                    16:05.7      180.1    180
  13      13  572   Ben Mears-12               Wayne                       16:11.6      178.1    178
  14   6  14  203   Joel Loke-12               Queensbury                  16:12.8      177.7    178
  15   7  15 1116   Matt Santoro-12            Sayville                    16:13.2      177.6    178
  16      16  170   Michael Poleski-12         Ossining                    16:15.4      176.9    177
  17      17 1181   Derek Rammelkamp-12        Miller Place                16:18.2      175.9    176
  18      18  574   Bill Juda-12               Irondequoit                 16:19.0      175.7    176
  19      19  571   Jon Pinto-12               Brighton                    16:22.5      174.5    175
  20   8  20  202   Kevin Mulcahy-12           Queensbury                  16:24.2      173.9    174
  21      21  985   Brendan Devine-11          Monticello                  16:26.5      173.2    173
  22   9  22 1115   Casey Barrett-12           Sayville                    16:34.9      170.4    170
  23      23  295   Ryan Pezzulo-12            Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake   16:35.5      170.2    170
  24  10  24  831   Arquimedes DelaCruz-10     Wantagh                     16:36.4      169.9    170
  25      25  573   Tim Quinn-12               Pittsford Sutherland        16:37.2      169.6    170
  26      26 1182   Thomas Rammelkamp-12       Miller Place                16:37.6      169.5    169
  27      27  890   Scott Bickard-12           Bethpage                    16:40.0      168.7    169
  28  11  28 1117   Dylan Jung-12              Sayville                    16:41.0      168.3    168
  29      29  696   Jacob Hagen-12             Sweet Home                  16:42.8      167.7    168
  30      30  297   Otis Ubriaco-8             Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake   16:45.2      166.9    167
  31      31  298   Ryan Madigan-12            Scotia-Glenville            16:46.3      166.6    167
  32  12  32  108   Chris Mezias-11            Horace Greeley              16:47.1      166.3    166
  33      33  986   Matt Koennecke-12          Goshen                      16:47.7      166.1    166
  34  13  34  204   Sheldon Reeves-10          Queensbury                  16:49.2      165.6    166
  35  14  35  545   Mike Kurvach-11            Victor                      16:49.6      165.5    165
  36      36  385   Dylan Hardwick-12          Watertown                   16:50.7      165.1    165
  37  15  37  207   Brian Gallagher-10         Queensbury                  16:52.3      164.6    165
  38  16  38  546   Jake Swain-12              Victor                      16:53.9      164.0    164
  39      39  387   Evan Oustrich-10           Mexico                      16:54.6      163.8    164
  40      40 1183   Dylan Conway-11            Hauppague                   16:56.9      163.0    163
  41      41  475   Andrew Brusso-12           Elmira Southside            16:58.7      162.4    162
  42      42  174   Brian Debronsky-12         Beacon                      16:59.2      162.3    162
  43  17  43  206   Sean Gallagher-12          Queensbury                  16:59.6      162.1    162
  44  18  44  358   David Rugari-11            Whitesboro                  17:00.4      161.9    162
  45      45  171   John Turro-11              Somers                      17:00.6      161.8    162
  46  19  46  636   Zachary Ball-11            Kenmore East                17:00.9      161.7    162
  47  20  47  109   Stephan Tsoucas-11         Horace Greeley              17:01.1      161.6    162
  48  21  48  110   Henry Koster-9             Horace Greeley              17:01.3      161.6    162
  49      49  989   Brian Smith-12             Port Jervis                 17:01.5      161.5    162
  50  22  50  829   Adam Clark-12              Wantagh                     17:01.9      161.4    161
  51  23  51  357   Jon Szczesniak-11          Whitesborc                  17:02.8      161.1    161
  52  24  52 1119   Colon Culhane-11           Sayville                    17:04.8      160.4    160
  53      53  388   A.J. Russell-12            Jamesville Dewitt           17:07.3      159.6    160
  54  25  54  547   Colin Samoriski-12         Victor                      17:11.6      158.1    158
  55      55  699   William Barclay-11         Starpoint                   17:13.8      157.4    157
  56  26  56  642   Daniel Snitzer-12          Kenmore East                17:14.1      157.3    157
  57      57  299   Patrick Murray-12          Mohonasen                   17:15.9      156.7    157
  58  27  58  830   Andrew Coelho-10           Wantagh                     17:16.4      156.5    157
  59  28  59  924   Sean Twomey-11             Cornwall                    17:18.4      155.9    156
  60      60  172   Matt Kepler-12             Nyack                       17:19.6      155.5    155
  61  29  61  205   Sean Barber-11             Queensbury                  17:21.8      154.7    155
  62      62  386   Nick Lynch-10              Watertown                   17:22.4      154.5    155
  63      63  478   Nathan Jacobson-10         Elmira Free Academy         17:22.8      154.4    154
  64      64  697   Ryan Poley-12              Sweet Home                  17:23.0      154.3    154
  65  30  65  925   Tim Anzovino-11            Cornwall                    17:23.3      154.2    154
  66  31  66  548   Chris Driscoll-12          Victor                      17:24.3      153.9    154
  67      67  173   Chris Waruch-12            Brewster                    17:25.1      153.6    154
  68  32  68  360   Matt Owens-12              Whitesboro                  17:31.3      151.6    152
  69      69  987   Jim McCormack-12           Goshen                      17:34.2      150.6    151
  70      70  894   Pat Duggan-12              South Side                  17:35.1      150.3    150
  71  33  71  111   Josh Rosen-12              Horace Greeley              17:37.4      149.5    150
  72  34  72  451   Nate Snodgrass-12          Vestal                      17:37.9      149.4    149
  73  35  73  926   Kris Kolewe-11             Cornwall                    17:39.8      148.7    149
  74  36  74  359   Garrett Parker-11          Whitesboro                  17:42.7      147.8    148
  75  37  75  832   Brian Richman-12           Wantagh                     17:44.5      147.2    147
  76  38  76  928   Richard Merino-10          Cornwall                    17:45.5      146.8    147
  77  39  77  113   Joe Breen-11               Horace Greeley              17:47.5      146.2    146
  78      781 184   Matt Rogers-11             Islip                       17:49.1      145.6    146
  79      79  476   David Dier-11              Elmira Southside            17:49.7      145.4    145
  80      80  698   Ryan Wentz-11              Starpoint                   17:52.7      144.4    144
  81  40  81  639   Timothy Mativier-11        Kenmore East                17:53.5      144.2    144
  82  41  82  114   David Thompson-11          Horace Greeley              17:55.1      143.6    144
  83  42  83  112   Jordan Fried-10            Horace Greeley              17:55.7      143.4    143
  84  43  84  834   John Greisheimer-10        Wantagh                     17:56.5      143.2    143
  85  44  85  833   Chris Lewis-10             Wantagh                     17:56.7      143.1    143
  86  45  861 118   Patrick McNeil-12          Sayville                    17:57.1      143.0    143
  87  46  87  549   Zach Nelson-11             Victor                      18:01.0      141.7    142
  88  47  88  637   Daniel Ferguson-11         Kenmore East                18:02.1      141.3    141
  89  48  89  455   Dan Ng-11                  Vestal                      18:05.6      140.1    140
  90      90  988   Matt Dunham-11             Saugerties                  18:10.6      138.5    138
  91      91  389   Jeff Sweeney-11            East Syracuse Minoa         18:10.8      138.4    138
  92  49  92  361   Joe Schoen-9               Whitesboro                  18:11.1      138.3    138
  93  50  93  456   Ben Snodgrass-9            Vestal                      18:18.6      135.8    136
  94  51  94  362   Matt Gallimo-11            Whitesboro                  18:12.8      137.7    138
  95      95  479   Mike Miller-12             Elmira Free Academy         18:18.3      135.9    136
  96  52  96  927   Robert Watson-12           Cornwall                    18:20.6      135.1    135
  97      97  477   Zack Hine-11               Elmira Southside            18:28.0      132.7    133
  98  53  98  452   Kevin Campbell-11          Vestal                      18:34.7      130.4    130
  99  54  99  835   Thomas Clark-10            Wantagh                     18:39.4      128.9    129
 100  551 00  450   Jake Gallagher-12          Vestal                      18:42.3      127.9    128
 101  561 01  453   Andrew Ciaravino-11        Vestal                      18:44.2      127.3    127
 102  571 02  454   Stephen Gaug-11            Vestal                      18:44.6      127.1    127
 103  581 03  363   Brian Bishop-12            Whitesboro                  18:47.5      126.2    126
 104  591 04  640   Alex Patterson-9           Kenmore East                18:56.9      123.0    123
 105  601 051 120   Thomas Barrett-10          Sayville                    19:26.0      113.3    113
 106  611 061 121   John Hunt-10               Sayville                    19:42.2      107.9    108
 107  621 07  641   Scott Sciolino-11          Kenmore East                20:24.5      93.8     94
 108  631 08  638   Derek Flynn-11             Kenmore East                20:25.6      93.5     93
	
 
Girls Class AA 
 
Race : N.Y.S. X-C Girls AA Warwick Valley(IX)

Date : November 11, 2006


Place   School            Score
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1    Fayetteville-Manlius 67

 2    Hilton               71

 3    Saratoga Springs     73

 4    Carmel              107

 5    Warwick Valley      113

 6    Bay Shore           121

 7    West Seneca West    178

 8    Ithaca              181

 9    Massapequa          213

Race: N.Y.S. X-C Girls AA Warwick Valley(IX)

Date: November 11, 2006


PlaceSection Score
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1    II    216

 2     I    314

 3     V    323

 4    III   390

 5    XI    405

 6    IX    494

 7    IV    640

 8    VI    694

 9   VIII   754



    Place
ind team sec number name                   school                                 speed rating
---------------------------------------------------------------------------       ------------
  1    1  1  529  Allison Sawyer-12        Hilton                    17:36.1      152.0    152
  2    2  2  250  Hannah Davidson-11       Saratoga Springs          17:41.5      150.2    150
  3    3  3 1101  Callie Hogan-12          Bay Shore                 17:52.0      146.7    147
  4       4  190  Shelby Greany-10         Suffern                   17:53.7      146.1    146
  5    4  5  530  Caroline Schultz-12      Hilton                    17:57.3      144.9    145
  6    5  6  158  Kristen Reese-11         Carmel                    18:14.6      139.1    139
  7    6  7  343  MacKenzie Carter-9       Fayetteville-Manlius      18:15.1      139.0    139
  8    7  8  344  Kathryn Buchan-10        Fayetteville-Manlius      18:16.7      138.4    138
  9    8  9  157  Catherine DeSarle-12     Carmel                    18:20.5      137.2    137
  10     10  280  Cara Janeczko-9          Shenendehowa              18:22.7      136.4    136
  11     11  192  KaylinGilmartin Donahue  White Plains              18:25.2      135.6    136
  12   9 12  436  ClaireMclllvennie-11     Ithaca                    18:32.5      133.2    133
  13  10 13  627  KaileySullivan-11        West Seneca West          18:39.4      130.9    131
  14  11 14  251  CassieGoutos-9           Saratoga Springs          18:43.3      129.6    130
  15  12 15  252  AlyshaMcElroy-12         Saratoga Springs          18:45.8      128.7    129
  16     16 1170  SuejinAhn-11             Ward Melville             18:47.6      128.1    128
  17     17  495  Kate Rossettie-10        Corning                   18:48.1      128.0    128
  18     18  281  Mikala Anson-10          Colonie                   18:49.3      127.6    128
  19     19  282  Brina Sequine-12         Columbia                  18:51.0      127.0    127
  20     20  284  Kristen Kenney-11        Bethlehem                 18:55.7      125.4    125
  21  13 21  531  Sarah Ritchie-10         Hilton                    18:59.7      124.1    124
  22  14 22  346  Jessica Hauser-12        Fayetteville-Manlius      19:00.1      124.0    124
  23     23  883  Lucia Montefusco-9       Levittown                 19:01.2      123.6    124
  24  15 24  909  Lillian Griebesland-9    Warwick Valley            19:01.6      123.5    123
  25  16 25  159  Ashley Maurer-10         Carmel                    19:06.6      121.8    122
  26     26  975  Nicole Rosario-11        Pine Bush                 19:08.4      121.2    121
  27     27  593  Brianna Deming-9         Webster Thomas            19:09.1      121.0    121
  28     28  591  Julie Cass-11            Fairport                  19:09.8      120.7    121
  29  17 29  345  Courtney Chapman-8       Fayetteville-Manlius      19:11.7      120.1    120
  30  18 30  442  Alie Cornell-12          Ithaca                    19:12.2      119.9    120
  31     31  283  Emily McTague-11         Niskayuna                 19:14.1      119.3    119
  32     32  592  Jenn Spitzer-10          Fairport                  19:14.7      119.1    119
  33     33 1171  Bridget Reilly-12        Ward Melville             19:16.8      118.4    118
  34     34 1172  MaryKate Anselmini-8     Ward Melville             19:19.3      117.6    118
  35     35  191  Christa Goldmann-10      Suffern                   19:19.8      117.4    117
  36  19 36 1102  Kim Moran-10             Bay Shore                 19:20.7      117.1    117
  37     37  194  Jessica Tobin-9          Clarkstown South          19:23.2      116.3    116
  38  20 38  910  Kristen Peluso-12        Warwick Valley            19:24.0      116.0    116
  39  21 39  256  Katelyn Lowe-10          Saratoga Springs          19:24.7      115.8    116
  40  22 40  912  Kayla Leahey-9           Warwick Valley            19:29.3      114.2    114
  41     41 1173  Kristen Wojtuniak-11     Longwood                  19:29.6      114.1    114
  42  23 42  348  Hillary Hooley-12        Fayetteville-Manlius      19:29.9      114.0    114
  43     43  496  Tricia Rossettie-11      Corning                   19:30.5      113.8    114
  44  24 44  908  Tori Penning-11          Warwick Valley            19:32.3      113.2    113
  45     45  379  Heather Vroman-11        Proctor                   19:33.3      112.9    113
  46  25 46  534  Shelby Herman-11         Hilton                    19:33.6      112.8    113
  47  26 47 1106  Sarah McCurdy-11         Bay Shore                 19:34.4      112.5    113
  48  27 48  254  Liz Ochse-12             Saratoga Springs          19:37.5      111.5    112
  49     49  376  Katie Duerr-12           Cicero-North Syracuse     19:40.2      110.6    111
  50     50  193  Jackie Gamboli-10        North Rockland            19:44.1      109.3    109
  51  28 51  533  Lindsay Crocetti-10      Hilton                    19:44.4      109.2    109
  52  29 52  626  Vicky Luongo-8           West Seneca West          19:44.7      109.1    109
  53  30 53  253  Brianne Bellon-9         Saratoga Springs          19:45.0      109.0    109
  54  31 54  532  Ashley Jones-11          Hilton                    19:45.7      108.8    109
  55     55  976  Carmen Milian-11         Monroe-Woodbury           19:48.3      107.9    108
  56  32 56  913  Kim Naples-10            Warwick Valley            19:50.5      107.2    107
  57  33  57 821  Michele Grieco-12        Massapequa                19:51.0      107.0    107
  58      58 590  Jodi Robinson-9          Rush Henrietta            19:51.6      106.8    107
  59      59 977  Elizabeth O'Donnell-9    Monroe-Woodbury           19:53.9      106.0    106
  60  34  601105  Stephanie Barnes-10      Bay Shore                 19:57.5      104.8    105
  61      61 377  Taylor Wendler-9         Cicero-North Syracuse     19:58.8      104.4    104
  62  35  62 628  Emily Sullivan-10        West Seneca West          20:00.2      103.9    104
  63  36  63 349  Molly Malone-9           Fayetteville-Manlius      20:02.4      103.2    103
  64      64 378  Alicia Finger-12         Cicero-North Syracuse     20:02.9      103.0    103
  65  37  65 816  Emily Marchini-9         Massapequa                20:04.3      102.6    103
  66      661174  Jennifer Johnston-9      Longwood                  20:08.4      101.2    101
  67  38  67 160  Caity Tully-12           Carmel                    20:10.9      100.4    100
  68      68 685  Kelsey Fraser-11         Lockport                  20:11.9      100.0    100
  69  39  691104  Caitlin Knapp-12         Bay Shore                 20:13.3      99.6     100
  70  40  70 161  Kelley Gould-10          Carmel                    20:15.0      99.0     99
  71  41  71 820  Liz Henry-10             Massapequa                20:16.4      98.5     99
  72  42  72 255  Abby Ochse-12            Saratoga Springs          20:20.4      97.2     97
  73  43  73 347  Catie Caputo-12          Fayetteville-Manlius      20:21.4      96.9     97
  74      74 688  Julia Smith-9            Orchard Park              20:22.8      96.4     96
  75  44  75 911  Cecilie Braadt-10        Warwick Valley            20:23.7      96.1     96
  76  45  76 623  Alexandra Denzel-10      West Seneca West          20:24.1      96.0     96
  77      77 978  Jen Garcia-12            Washingtonville           20:26.4      95.2     95
  78  46  78 914  Megan Connolly-10        Warwick Valley            20:26.9      95.0     95
  79      79 686  Mary Rachel Robbins-11   Lockport                  20:36.6      91.8     92
  80      80 689  Emily Smith-8            Orchard Park              20:38.5      91.2     91
  81      81 498  Jenn Abel-10             Corning                   20:39.9      90.7     91
  82      82 881  Katie Wiking-11          Farmingdale               20:46.0      88.7     89
  83      83 594  Jenna Bauer-12           Spencerport               20:47.7      88.1     88
  84  47  84 439  Laura Komor-11           Ithaca                    20:49.1      87.6     88
  85  48  851103  Ally Panos-12            Bay Shore                 20:51.7      86.8     87
  86      86 884  Bari Melker-12           Oceanside                 20:52.8      86.4     86
  87      87 687  Maggie Russell-8         Lockport                  20:56.8      85.1     85
  88      88 497  Mattea Rossettie-9       Corning                   21:00.7      83.8     84
  89  49  89 815  Amanda Schmidt-8         Massapequa                21:02.6      83.1     83
  90  50  90 162  Sophie Maher-7           Carmel                    21:10.3      80.6     81
  91      91 499  Megan Dauchy-11          Horseheads                21:13.0      79.7     80
  92      92 882  Lisa Page-11             Levittown                 21:13.2      79.6     80
  93      93 880  Krissy Majkowski-12      East Meadow               21:14.9      79.0     79
  94  51  94 535  Kristen Campbell-11      Hilton                    21:16.7      78.4     78
  95  52  95 441  Elizabeth Reamer-10      Ithaca                    21:21.6      76.8     77
  96  53  96 817  Kristen Grennan-12       Massapequa                21:24.5      75.8     76
  97      97 979  Ally Boriello-9          Valley Central            21:27.6      74.8     75
  98  54  981107  Jordan Goldberg-12       Bay Shore                 21:32.5      73.2     73
  99  55  99 437  Hannah MacDonald-10      Ithaca                    21:33.2      72.9     73
 100  56 100 163  Colleen Carroll-9        Carmel                    21:35.4      72.2     72
 101  57 101 440  Kirsten Rudd-11          Ithaca                    21:38.6      71.1     71
 102  58 102 818  Kristin McMillian-11     Massapequa                21:45.7      68.8     69
 103  59 103 622  Jackie Cintron-10        West Seneca West          21:49.2      67.6     68
 104  60 104 438  Caitlin Curtis-12        Ithaca                    21:56.3      65.2     65
 105  61 105 819  Lisa Totino-11           Massapequa                22:04.5      62.5     63
 106  62 106 624  Jordan Gibbons-11        West Seneca West          22:21.5      56.8     57
 107  63 107 625  Lindsay Kosinski-12      West Seneca West          23:06.5      41.8     42
 DNF         375  Elizabeth McMahon-12     West Genesee

 
Girls Class A 
 

Race : N.Y.S. X-C Girls A Warwick Valley(IX)

Date : November 11, 2006

Place      School                  Score
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     Burnt Hills-Balston Spa     34

  2     Horace Greeley              67

  3     Sayville                   105

  4     Cornwall                   113

  5     Pittsford Mendon           113

  6     Mepham                     136

  7     Elmira Southside           176

  8     Starpoint                  181

  9     Mexico                     192

Race : N.Y.S. X-C Girls A Warwick Valley(IX)

Date : November 11, 2006


Place  Section   Score
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1      II     119

  2       I     303

  3       V     430

  4    VIII     440

  5      XI     473

  6      VI     597

  7     III     599

  8      IX     609

  9      IV     631



    Place
ir.d team sec number   name                   school
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1       1  295  Jillian King-11          Scotia-Glenville          18:02.2      143.3    143
  2   1   2  201  Meaghan Gregory-10       Burnt Hills-Balston Spa   18:06.9      141.7    142
  3       3  296  Caroline King-12         Scotia-Glenville          18:10.4      140.5    141
  4   2   4  202  Sam Roecker-10           Burnt Hills-Balston Spa   18:14.6      139.1    139
  5       5  893  Emily Lipari-9           Roslyn                    18:24.4      135.9    136
  6       6  299  Cara Sprague-12          Queensbury                18:25.3      135.6    136
  7   3   7  543  Shaylyn Tuite-8          Pittsford Mendon          18:33.7      132.8    133
  8       8  170  Katie Sullivan-10        Ursuline                  18:40.7      130.4    130
  9       9  570  Jeannie Sauter-10        Canandaigua               18:42.4      129.9    130
 10   4  10  831  Courtney Kelly-11        Mepham                    18:51.6      126.8    127
 11      11  298  Claire Hardwick-11       Holy Names                18:53.2      126.3    126
 12      12  475  Sydney Williams-8        Susquehanna Valley        18:53.5      126.2    126
 13      13  297  Lauren Recchia-9         Holy Names                18:54.5      125.8    126
 14      14  985  Hallie Schwab-12         Rondout Valley            18:56.3      125.2    125
 15   5  15  108  Meghan Houser-12         Horace Greeley            19:02.0      123.3    123
 16      16  172  Sara Graney-11           Tappan Zee                19:03.8      122.7    123
 17      17  571  Kim Law-12               Newark                    19:03.2      122.9    123
 18   6  18  204  Molly Pezullo-8          Burnt Hills-Balston Spa   19:05.9      122.0    122
 19   7  19  109  Alana Levy-12            Horace Greeley            19:07.6      121.5    121
 20      20  386  Kelsey Peek-10           Whitesboro                19:13.9      119.4    119
 21      21 1180  Jackie Marshall-11       Kings Park                19:17.8      118.1    118
 22      22  699  Megan Niblock-12         Sweet Home                19:21.0      117.0    117
 23   8  23  203  Rachael Cyrus-9          Burnt Hills-Balston Spa   19:22.4      116.5    117
 24   9  24 1116  Jackie Kaste-11          Sayville                  19:23.1      116.3    116
 25  10  25  544  Morgan Atkins-8          Pittsford Mendon          19:26.8      115.1    115
 26      26  891  Ashlee Nieves-11         Elmont                    19:29.8      114.1    114
 27      27  697  Leanne Skrabacz-12       West Seneca East          19:30.0      114.0    114
 28      28  890  Renee Mercedes-12        Clarke                    19:33.3      112.9    113
 29  11  29  110  Elizabeth O'Brien-10     Horace Greeley            19:34.2      112.6    113
 30      30  385  Leah Andrianos-12        East Syracuse-Minoa       19:37.3      111.6    112
 31  12  31  835  Samantha Rae Beim-10     Mepham                    19:37.9      111.4    111
 32  13  32  833  Katie 0'Brien-10         Mepham                    19:40.5      110.5    111
 33  14  33 1115  Kristy Longman-12        Sayville                  19:40.8      110.4    110
 34      34  388  Margaret Richardson-10   Fowler                    19:41.4      110.2    110
 35      35  174  Renee Blair-12           Beacon                    19:43.2      109.6    110
 36  15  36  922  Rachel Miller-8          Cornwall                  19:45.0      109.0    109
 37  16  37 1117  Sarah Pellegrini-8       Sayville                  19:45.7      108.8    109
 38  17  38  206  Alyssa Drapeau-7         Burnt Hills-Balston Spa   19:50.3      107.2    107
 39      39  171  Meghan Brown-11          Ursuline                  19:51.1      107.0    107
 40      40  695  Sarah Veith-12           Lake Shore                19:51.3      106.9    107
 41      41  572  Florence Williams-12     Pittsford Sutherland      19:51.5      106.8    107
 42      42 1182  Katie Marshall-11        Kings Park                19:55.3      105.6    106
 43  18  43  926  Lauren Scholl-11         Cornwall                  19:56.8      105.1    105
 44      44  173  Caroline Raue-10         Fox Lane                  19:58.2      104.6    105
 45  19  45  638  Christie Lilienthal-10   Starpoint                 19:59.1      104.3    104
 46  20  46  451  Bethany Coons-10         Elmira Southside          20:01.4      103.5    104
 47      47 1181  Jenn Cronin-12           Kings Park                20:02.3      103.2    103
 48  21  48  113  Ariel Coreth-10          Horace Greeley            20:02.7      103.1    103
 49  22  49 1118  Sarah Schaefer-12        Sayville                  20:02.9      103.0    103
 50  23  50  111  Daphne Tsoucas-9         Horace Greeley            20:03.3      102.9    103
 51  24  51  923  Chelsea Brisman-12       Cornwall                  20:03.6      102.8    103
 52      52  573  Alyssa Smith-11          Brighton                  20:04.4      102.5    103
 53      53  387  Kaitlyn Day-9            Whitesboro                20:06.2      101.9    102
 54  25  54  545  Elizabeth Looby-11       Pittsford Mendon          20:09.4      100.9    101
 55      55  696  Brenna Symoniak-9        Amherst                   20:12.8      99.7     100
 56      56  894  Raleigh Craig-7          Wantagh                   20:15.1      99.0     99
 57      57  892 Brooke Senken-11          Garden City               20:15.8      98.7     99
 58  26  58  112 Brett Rosenberg-11        Horace Greeley            20:16.4      98.5     99
 59      59  477 Erika Gates-11            Vestal                    20:16.7      98.4     98
 60      60  476 Michelle Staiger-10       Chenango Forks            20:22.3      96.6     97
 61  27  61  924 Jackie Bozich-12          Cornwall                  20:24.5      95.8     96
 62  28  62  357 Courtney Ross-10          Mexico                    20:26.3      95.2     95
 63  29  63  928 Michelle Chewens-12       Cornwall                  20:27.5      94.8     95
 64  30  64  453 Sara Colon-8              Elmira Southside          20:28.4      94.5     95
 65      65 1184 Amber Selig-10            Westhampton               20:29.9      94.0     94
 66  31  66  207 Carolyn Herkenham-10      Burnt Hills-Balston Spa   20:31.8      93.4     93
 67  32  67  452 Stephanie Bristow-11      Elmira Southside          20:34.2      92.6     93
 68      68 1183 Brook Dunphy-11           Hauppague                 20:37.6      91.5     91
 69      69  479 JessicaSpellane-10        Vestal                    20:38.7      91.1     91
 70      70  574 MelindaSawnor-10          Greece Athena             20:38.9      91.0     91
 71      71  389 EileenCody-9              Jamesville DeWitt         20:40.2      90.6     91
 72  33  72  640 CassieWeldon-10           Starpoint                 20:41.5      90.2     90
 73  34  73  361 Tia Bullard-8             Mexico                    20:49.2      87.6     88
 74      74  478 Mary Katherine Kulp-8     Vestal                    20:50.6      87.1     87
 75  35  75  359 AshlieWilson-12           Mexico                    20:54.7      85.8     86
 76  36  76  205 MarthaBrown-11            Burnt Hills-Balston Spa   20:56.7      85.1     85
 77  37  77  547 MarliesWoods-11           Pittsford Mendon          20:57.1      85.0     85
 78  38  78  546 MargotMarquardt-11        Pittsford Mendon          20:57.6      84.8     85
 79  39  79  636 Kristina Doyle-12         Starpoint                 20:59.3      84.2     84
 80      80  988 Katie Nelson-10           Wallkill                  21:01.8      83.4     83
 81  40  81  925 Emily McVan-10            Cornwall                  21:05.5      82.2     82
 82  41  82  642 Lauren Scarupa-10         Starpoint                 21:09.9      80.7     81
 83      83  698 Amanda Solly-11           West Seneca East          21:11.9      80.0     80
 84  42  84  358 Rachel Garrett-10         Mexico                    21:12.1      80.0     80
 85  43  85  450 Rachel Forrest-12         Elmira Southside          21:15.4      78.9     79
 86      86  986 Emma Cohen-10             Monticello                21:18.6      77.8     78
 87  44  87 1121 Melissa Santoro-12        Sayville                  21:22.3      76.6     77
 88  45  88  548 Molly Mahoney-11          Pittsford Mendon          21:23.0      76.3     76
 89  46  89  549 Clara Strasenburgh-12     Pittsford Mendon          21:27.8      74.7     75
 90  47  90 1119 Annie Kelly-10            Sayville                  21:36.8      71.7     72
 91  48  91  114 Brooke Biederman-9        Horace Greeley            21:45.9      68.7     69
 92  49  92  637 Molly Emerick-8           Starpoint                 21:54.0      66.0     66
 93  50  93 1120 Kristyn Reisert-11        Sayville                  21:54.7      65.8     66
 94      94  987 Jillian Thompkins-11      Wallkill                  21:56.1      65.3     65
 95  51  95  455 Rebecca Judson-9          Elmira Southside          21:57.4      64.9     65
 96  52  96  829 Ashley Barfield-12        Mepham                    22:15.6      58.8     59
 97  53  97  360 Chelsea Burnham-9         Mexico                    22:24.3      55.9     56
 98  54  98  456 Sarah Ripley-9            Elmira Southside          22:29.8      54.1     54
 99  55  99  832 Elyse Martin-11           Mepham                    22:30.0      54.0     54
100  561 00  830 Candace Receno-12         Mepham                    22:37.9      51.4     51
101  571 01  363 Chelsea Giovo-10          Mexico                    22:39.5      50.8     51
102  581 02  362 Rachel Grant-11           Mexico                    22:43.4      49.5     50
103    1 03  989 Katie Dunham-8            Saugerties                22:48.4      47.9     48
104  591 04  454 Hayley Merritt-9          Elmira Southside          23:14.7      39.1     39
105  601 05  834 Rachel Agoglia-9          Mepham                    24:26.2      15.3     15
106  611 06  639 Lauren Russo-11           Starpoint                 24:52.8      6.4      6
107  621 07  641 Meghan White-11           Starpoint                 27:09.9      -39.3    -39
108  631 08  927 Kelsey Picciuto-11        Cornwall                      DQ

 
 

NYSPHSAA State Meet Index