Central Catholic, Lawrence Girls and
Newton North Boys Win Team Titles
by John Carroll
The Mass. State Track Coaches Team Pentathlon at Reggie Lewis Track Center showed new athletes, old athletes and quick athletes. The new were the girls from Central Catholic, Lawrence as they scored 3,087 points to win their first title. The team was made up of Katrina Harkins (H), Andrea Govatsos (HJ), Colleen Sorcyson (SP), Katie O’Donnell (LJ) and Meg O’Connell (800m). Andover was second 3,086, Newton North third with 2,889.
The boys title was “old hat” so to speck as the boys from Newton North defended their 2005 title scoring 3,664 points. This was Newton’s fourth title in five years. The team was composed of Brendon Rooney (H), Kalel Pritchard (LJ), David Smith (SP), Nick Vanniell (HJ) and Dave Polgar (1,000m). Andover was second with 3,606 points, and Whitman-Hanson Regional third in 3,484.
There were three meet records, one equaled and several performances that will fit high into the national lists.
The first record, in the first event, went to Dedham High 55 meter hurdler Emily Stefans as she ran :08.75. Things stayed quiet for several minutes until Whitman-Hanson Regional’s Jeff Moreau hit a big jump in his last Long Jump sailing out to 22’00.25” inches to set a meet record and the best jump in Mass this year. Then it was over to the boys High Jump as Plymouth North’s Alex Boris was attempting 6’05”. Alex just missed on two attempts and had to settle a leap of 6’04” and he equaled the meet record.
The last events, the girls 800 meters and the boys 1,000 meters got the building rocking. First up, the girls 800 meters. Dennis-Yarmouth Regional junior Colleen Wetherbee accelerated away from the field with 300 to win impressively in 2:14.84. Colleen’s time is the fifth best in the US this season.
The boys 1,000 meters proved just as exciting. In section one Whitman-Hanson Regional senior Eric Ashe took off, completely solo, after a good time. Ashe ran 2:34.40, the best time in Mass this year and the fourth best in the US this year, and a new meet record. In the second section, Newton North’s David Polgar hit the early pace hard, but succumbed to a fierce kick by Attleboro junior Matt Brousseau. Brousseau won in 2:35.40 with Polgar second in 2:35.87. Brousseau’s time was the fifth fastest in the US this season and Polgar’s was the ninth best in the US.
Nineteen girls teams and seventeen boys teams participated in the ninth edition of the meet.
Licensed to MSTCA - Championship Meets Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
TEAM PENTATHLON - 1/14/2006
Reggie LewisTrack & Athletic Center
Results
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Meet: * 8.79 1999 Lauren Carroll, Brookline H.S.
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Stefans, Emily 12 Dedham 8.75*
2 Kern, Anna 12 Attleboro 9.27
3 Cuningham, Sammi 11 Milton 9.59
4 Horgan, Jaime 12 Waltham 9.72
5 Patel, Suragi (B) 11 Attleboro 10.10
6 Burke, Sarah 09 Dennis-Yarm 10.34
7 Nee, Ally 12 No. Quincy 10.52
Section 2
1 Pierce, Brittany 12 Andover 9.09
2 Harkins, Katrina 12 Central Catholic 9.11
3 Glenzel, Abby (A) 11 Hingham 9.34
4 Weisman, Leah 12 Newton North 9.40
5 McCune, Maggie 12 Plym. North 9.98
6 Russo, Lizzie 11 Marshfield 10.06
7 Lena, Milli 12 Weymouth 10.24
Section 3
1 Vasquez, Trisha (B) 10 Waltham 9.88
2 Lussier, Samantha (B) 12 Hingham 9.93
3 Faer, Morgan (B) 10 Newton North 10.04
4 Talbot, Christine Coyle-Cassidy 10.40
5 Kosaketh, Amanda 09 Fitchburg 11.38
6 Egan, Jessica 11 Everett 11.92
Girls Shot Put
==========================================================================
Meet: * 43-06.50 1999 Heather Oldham, Woburn H.S.
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Flight 1
1 Isman, Tracy (B) 11 Newton North 9.23m 30-03.50
2 Shaw, Melissa 12 Fitchburg 8.75m 28-08.50
3 Riley, Shannon (B) 11 Attleboro 8.41m 27-07.25
4 Pelleteri, Beth Coyle-Cassidy 8.35m 27-04.75
5 Uretsky, Anna (B) 11 Hingham 8.10m 26-07.00
6 Blake, Patty (A) 12 Hingham 8.08m 26-06.25
7 Catarius, Haley 12 Marshfield 7.74m 25-04.75
8 Bartulla, Emily 11 Plym. North 7.11m 23-04.00
9 Powers, Kayla (B) 10 Waltham 6.75m 22-01.75
10 Lattanzi, Olivia 10 Milton 6.62m 21-08.75
Flight 2
1 Sorcyson, Colleen 12 Central Catholic 9.99m 32-09.50
2 Pineo, Kelly 10 No. Quincy 9.90m 32-05.75
3 Fagon, Shawna 12 Waltham 9.38m 30-09.25
4 Thompson, Sarah 12 Andover 9.37m 30-09.00
5 Canepari, Amanda 11 Dennis-Yarm 9.32m 30-07.00
6 Bruce, Michelle 11 Weymouth 8.85m 29-00.50
7 Brown, Lili 11 Newton North 8.72m 28-07.50
8 Urko, Kim 11 Attleboro 8.50m 27-10.75
9 Scolaro, Y 12 Everett 8.29m 27-02.50
10 Fandel, Alex 12 Dedham 7.35m 24-01.50
Girls Long Jump
==========================================================================
Meet: * 18-11.25 2002 Aquila Judge, Scituate H.S.
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Flight 1
1 Martinez, Kaycee 12 Dennis-Yarm 4.80m 15-09.00
2 O'Donnell, Katie 11 Central Catholic 4.60m 15-01.25
3 Allen, Katelyn 11 Marshfield 4.56m 14-11.50
4 Enayo, Y 10 Everett 4.51m 14-09.75
5 Benjamin, Lauren Coyle-Cassidy 4.49m 14-08.75
6 Kelley, Meaghan 09 Dedham 4.36m 14-03.75
7 O'Dea, Ellen (B) 12 Hingham 4.30m 14-01.25
8 King, Becca (B) 12 Newton North 3.88m 12-08.75
9 Edge, Desiree (B) 10 Attleboro 3.86m 12-08.00
10 Vasquez, Natasha (B) 11 Waltham 3.44m 11-03.50
Flight 2
1 Traina, Jocelyn (A) 12 Hingham 5.14m 16-10.50
2 Hicks, Alanna 11 Weymouth 4.62m 15-02.00
3 Silvar, Chrissy 11 Fitchburg 4.54m 14-10.75
4 Washington, Jasmin 11 Waltham 4.48m 14-08.50
5 Newsom, Kristen 10 No. Quincy 4.40m 14-05.25
6 Perchoch, Chrissy 11 Andover 4.34m 14-03.00
7 Jansson, Natalie 12 Plym. North 4.28m 14-00.50
8 Blenis, Alex 11 Newton North 4.22m 13-10.25
9 Bonanno, Tori 10 Milton 4.05m 13-03.50
-- Scott, Symonne 12 Attleboro FOUL
Girls High Jump
==========================================================================
Meet: * 5-06 1999 Nicole Parker, Dighton-Rehoboth Reg. HS
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Flight 1
1 Woodward, Cara 11 Everett 1.52m 4-11.75
2 Tassinari, Leah 12 Marshfield 1.45m 4-09.00
2 Washington, Jasmin 11 Waltham 1.45m 4-09.00
4 Edge, Dara (A) 09 Attleboro 1.42m 4-07.75
4 Staulo, Theresa (B) 10 Newton North 1.42m 4-07.75
4 Jennings, Meaghan (B) 12 Hingham 1.42m 4-07.75
7 Bell, Jenn 9 Weymouth 1.37m 4-06.00
7 Webster, Leah (A) 10 Hingham 1.37m 4-06.00
7 Lukin, Emily (B) 10 Attleboro 1.37m 4-06.00
7 Horgan, Casie 11 Dennis-Yarm 1.37m 4-06.00
11 Arsenault, Breanna (B) 10 Waltham 1.32m 4-04.00
Flight 2
1 Conroy, Sarah 12 Fitchburg 1.57m 5-01.75
2 Nee, Ally 12 No. Quincy 1.52m 4-11.75
2 Trojano, Priscilla Coyle-Cassidy 1.52m 4-11.75
2 Govatsos, Andrea 12 Central Catholic 1.52m 4-11.75
5 Berkland, Sarah Newton North 1.45m 4-09.00
5 Bowman, Micayla 10 Plym. North 1.45m 4-09.00
5 Richmond, Katie 12 Dedham 1.45m 4-09.00
5 Forster, Jess 10 Andover 1.45m 4-09.00
-- Bonanno, Tori 10 Milton NH
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Meet: * 2:14.11 1999 Maura McCusker, Stoneham H.S.
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Shanley, Molly 10 Marshfield 2:26.85
2 Machado, Y 12 Everett 2:27.84
3 Doyle, Tammy 12 Plym. North 2:29.36
4 Masse, Hannah 11 Fitchburg 2:31.00
5 Kornetsky, Emma 09 Newton North 2:32.09
6 Nicoloro, Jen 11 Waltham 2:34.17
7 Fournier, Emily (B) 11 Attleboro 2:34.19
8 Horowitz, Rachel 10 Milton 2:39.61
9 Man, Lily 09 No. Quincy 2:40.08
10 Gollinger, Liz (B) 10 Waltham 2:44.27
Section 2
1 Wetherbee, Colleen 10 Dennis-Yarm 2:14.84
2 Fox, Rachel 11 Andover 2:17.91
3 Barton, Jess 11 Newton North 2:20.86
4 McNiff, Shauna (B) 09 Hingham 2:25.14
5 McDonald, Becca 12 Weymouth 2:26.39
6 Devincent, Bridget 12 Attleboro 2:28.70
7 O'Connell, Meg 11 Central Catholic 2:30.14
8 Shay, Amanda 12 Dedham 2:30.27
9 Lumbert, Christi (A) 12 Hingham 2:32.23
10 Clark, Molly Coyle-Cassidy 2:47.12
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Meet: * 8.02 2002 Jack Sherman, Dennis-Yarmouth Reg. HS
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Rowe, Keith Coyle-Cassidy 8.08
2 Diatodoye, Akeem Salem 8.34
3 Rooney, Brendon 12 Newton North 8.48
4 Musacchio, Andrew 11 Acton Boxboro 8.61
5 Stack, Brendon 11 Plym. North 10.10
6 Hart, Jake (B) 12 Acton Boxboro 10.24
Section 2
1 Brousseau, Ryan 11 Lowell 8.42
2 Connor, Tim 12 Marian 8.84
3 Sears, Chris 12 Whitman-Hanson 9.00
4 Chan, David 12 No. Quincy 9.10
5 Sooy, Matt 11 Shrewsbury 9.38
6 Carey, Mark 12 Westwood 10.44
Section 3
1 Cuomo, Adam 12 Andover 8.06
2 Suozzo, X 11 Everett 8.74
3 Nelson, Phil 12 Attleboro 8.99
4 Geary, Sean 11 Dennis-Yarm 9.21
5 Schuerman, Johann 10 Fitchburg 9.55
6 Smallenberger, Erik 11 Bedford 11.24
Boys Shot Put
==========================================================================
Meet: * 56-11.25 2000 Jeff Chakouian, Seekonk H.S.
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Flight 1
1 Hylton, Greg 12 Shrewsbury 13.53m 44-04.75
2 Kulis, David 12 Lowell 12.61m 41-04.50
2 Urdang, Jason 12 Westwood 12.61m 41-04.50
4 Robar, Bryan 09 Fitchburg 12.14m 39-10.00
5 Smith, Ryan - B 10 Acton Boxboro 11.12m 36-05.75
6 Newton, Matt 12 Whitman-Hanson 10.92m 35-10.00
7 Donlan, Pat Coyle-Cassidy 10.45m 34-03.50
8 Varos, Andy 10 Dennis-Yarm 9.19m 30-02.00
9 Heimann, Tom 09 Bedford 8.23m 27-00.00
Flight 2
1 Smith, David 11 Newton North 15.64m 51-03.75
2 Kim, John 12 Andover 13.89m 45-07.00
3 Walsh, Anthony 12 No. Quincy 13.56m 44-06.00
4 McCoy, John 12 Acton Boxboro 13.15m 43-01.75
5 Forte, X 12 Everett 12.66m 41-06.50
6 Ashley, Justin Salem 12.64m 41-05.75
7 Spieler, Kevin 11 Attleboro 12.29m 40-04.00
8 Featherstone, Mark 11 Marian 9.67m 31-08.75
9 Payson, Spencer 12 Plym. North 9.24m 30-03.75
Boys Long Jump
==========================================================================
Meet: * 21-03.50 2000 Mike Freeman, Attleboro H.S.
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Flight 1
1 Makumbi, Anthony 12 Lowell 6.04m 19-09.75
2 Flynn, Jim 10 Shrewsbury 5.78m 18-11.75
3 Nguyen, Johnson 10 Dennis-Yarm 5.72m 18-09.25
4 Watkins, Pat 09 No. Quincy 5.56m 18-03.00
5 Ye, Stanley 10 Acton Boxboro 5.44m 17-10.25
6 Ditulio, Paul 10 Marian 5.40m 17-08.75
7 Messac Sylvain, Kamil 09 Bedford 5.37m 17-07.50
8 Lai, Andrew (B) 12 Acton Boxboro 5.13m 16-10.00
9 Berluti, James 09 Westwood 4.58m 15-00.50
Flight 2
1 Moreau, Jeff 12 Whitman-Hanson 6.71m 22-00.25
2 Sheldon, Jason 12 Andover 6.28m 20-07.25
2 Hathaway, Tyler 12 Attleboro 6.28m 20-07.25
4 Pritchard, Khalel 12 Newton North 6.14m 20-01.75
5 Bettencourt, Roo 12 Plym. North 6.08m 19-11.50
6 Dancewicz, X 12 Everett 5.93m 19-05.50
7 Strom, Dana 12 Salem 5.85m 19-02.50
8 Schuerman, William 12 Fitchburg 5.75m 18-10.50
9 Golder, Jeff Coyle-Cassidy 5.65m 18-06.50
Boys High Jump
==========================================================================
Meet: * 6-04 2000 Rob Carpenter, Attleboro H.S.
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Flight 1
1 Borris, Alex 12 Plym. North 1.93m 6-04.00
2 Barbacano, Mike 11 Bedford 1.88m 6-02.00
3 Watt, Duncan Whitman-Hanson 1.83m 6-00.00
4 Blazon, Matt 12 Lowell 1.78m 5-10.00
4 Scibelli, Ben 12 Shrewsbury 1.78m 5-10.00
4 Alcine, X 12 Everett 1.78m 5-10.00
7 Lowe, David 11 Acton Boxboro 1.73m 5-08.00
7 Wheelryn, Andy 11 Andover 1.73m 5-08.00
7 Vanniell, Nick 12 Newton North 1.73m 5-08.00
7 Cosanza, Dave 12 Fitchburg 1.73m 5-08.00
7 Quinn, Andrew Coyle-Cassidy 1.73m 5-08.00
12 Fruean, Andy 11 Dennis-Yarm 1.68m 5-06.00
12 Espinal, Pavel Salem 1.68m 5-06.00
14 Halloran, Tim 12 Marian 1.63m 5-04.25
14 Bouley, Kyle 12 Attleboro 1.63m 5-04.25
16 Homsy, David 12 Westwood 1.58m 5-02.25
-- Chan, David 12 No. Quincy NH
-- Cohen, Tom 10 Acton Boxboro NH
Boys 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
Meet: * 2:33.82 1/15/2005 Brian Gagnon, LOWELL
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Ashe, Eric 12 Whitman-Hanson 2:34.49
2 Moriarty, Jeff 11 Westwood 2:36.79
3 Gendron, Paul 12 Lowell 2:44.14
4 O'Donnell, Andrew 12 Plym. North 2:46.16
5 Grant, Daniel - B 10 Acton Boxboro 2:53.81
6 Mattson, Ben Coyle-Cassidy 2:56.12
7 Beckford-Rosario, X 09 Everett 2:57.20
8 Day, Pat 11 No. Quincy 2:58.59
9 Dafonseca, Yuri 11 Dennis-Yarm 3:31.11
Section 2
1 Brousseau, Matt 11 Attleboro 2:35.40
2 Polgar, David 12 Newton North 2:36.87
3 Heggie, Kevin Salem 2:41.73
4 Malouin, Garrett 11 Fitchburg 2:42.47
5 Dodakian, Gary 12 Shrewsbury 2:43.46
6 Ossoff, Ben 12 Andover 2:43.67
7 Del Nero, Zac 12 Acton Boxboro 2:49.03
8 Miller, Tom 12 Marian 2:55.64
9 Heil, Jarryd 09 Bedford 3:11.16
Girls Indoor Pentathlon
================================================================
Meet: * 3211 2003 Dennis-Yarmouth Reg.
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Central Catholic, Girls Central Catholic 3087
2 Andover, Girls Andover 3068
3 Newton North, Girls (A) Newton North 2889
4 Dennis-Yarmouth, Girls Dennis-Yarm 2886
5 Hingham, Girls (A) Hingham 2868
6 Dedham, Girls Dedham 2856
7 Waltham, Girls Waltham 2760
8 Marshfield, Girls Marshfield 2697
9 Hingham, Girls (B) Hingham 2672
10 Weymouth, Girls Weymouth 2671
11 North Quincy/Quincy, Gir No. Quincy 2629
12 Fitchburgh, Girls Fitchburg 2610
13 Plymouth North, Girls Plym. North 2571
14 Newton North, Girls (B) Newton North 2537
15 Coyle-Cassidy, Girls Coyle-Cassidy 2494
16 Everett, Girls Everett 2478
17 Attleboro, Girls Attleboro 2409
18 Attleboro, Girls (B) Attleboro 2389
19 Waltham, Girls (B) Waltham 2069
20 Milton, Girls Milton 1873
Boys Indoor Pentathlon
================================================================
Meet: * 3717 2002 Newton North H.S.
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Newton North, Boys Newton North 3664
2 Andover, Boys Andover 3606
3 Whitman-Hanson, Boys Whitman-Hanson 3484
4 Lowell, Boys Lowell 3419
5 Salem, Boys Salem 3344
6 Attleboro, Boys Attleboro 3295
7 Shrewsbury, Boys Shrewsbury 3211
8 Everett, Boys Everett 3187
8 Acton-Boxboro, Boys - A Acton Boxboro 3187
10 Coyle-Cassidy, Boys Coyle-Cassidy 3126
11 Fitchburg, Boys Fitchburg 3054
12 Plymouth North, Boys Plym. North 2977
13 Marian-Fram., Boys Marian 2767
14 Westwood, Boys Westwood 2633
15 North Quincy/Quincy, Boy No. Quincy 2459
16 Dennis-Yarmouth, Boys Dennis-Yarm 2446
17 Bedford, Boys Bedford 2297
18 Acton-Boxboro, Boys B Acton Boxboro 2048
�
Girls Indoor Pentathlon
Points 55H SP LJ HJ 800
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Central Catholic, Girls 9.11 9.99m 4.60m 1.52m 2:30.14
Central Catholic High Sch 32-09.5 15-01.25 4-11.75
3087 (769) (529) (454) (644) (691)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
2 Andover, Girls 9.09 9.37m 4.34m 1.45m 2:17.91
Andover H.S. 30-09 14-03 4-09
3068 (774) (488) (388) (566) (852)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
3 Newton North, Girls (A) 9.40 8.72m 4.22m 1.45m 2:20.86
Newton North High School 28-07.5 13-10.25 4-09
2889 (706) (446) (359) (566) (812)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
4 Dennis-Yarmouth, Girls 10.34 9.32m 4.80m 1.37m 2:14.84
Dennis-Yarmouth Reg. H.S. 30-07 15-09 4-06
2886 (519) (485) (506) (481) (895)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
5 Hingham, Girls (A) 9.34 8.08m 5.14m 1.37m 2:32.23
Hingham High School 26-06.25 16-10.5 4-06
2868 (719) (405) (598) (481) (665)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
6 Dedham, Girls 8.75 7.35m 4.36m 1.45m 2:30.27
Dedham High School 24-01.5 14-03.75 4-09
2856 (851) (357) (393) (566) (689)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
7 Waltham, Girls 9.72 9.38m 4.48m 1.45m 2:34.17
Waltham High School 30-09.25 14-08.5 4-09
2760 (640) (489) (423) (566) (642)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
8 Marshfield, Girls 10.06 7.74m 4.56m 1.45m 2:26.85
Marshfield H.S. 25-04.75 14-11.5 4-09
2697 (572) (383) (443) (566) (733)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Hingham, Girls (B) 9.93 8.10m 4.30m 1.42m 2:25.14
Hingham High School 26-07 14-01.25 4-07.75
2672 (598) (406) (379) (534) (755)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
10 Weymouth, Girls 10.24 8.85m 4.62m 1.37m 2:26.39
Weymouth H.S. 29-00.5 15-02 4-06
2671 (538) (454) (459) (481) (739)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
11 North Quincy/Quincy, Girl 10.52 9.90m 4.40m 1.52m 2:40.08
North Quincy H.S. 32-05.75 14-05.25 4-11.75
2629 (487) (523) (403) (644) (572)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
12 Fitchburgh, Girls 11.38 8.75m 4.54m 1.57m 2:31.00
Fitchburg H.S. 28-08.5 14-10.75 5-01.75
2610 (343) (448) (438) (701) (680)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
....Girls Indoor Pentathlon
13 Plymouth North, Girls 9.98 7.11m 4.28m 1.45m 2:29.36
Plymouth North H.S. 23-04 14-00.5 4-09
2571 (588) (342) (374) (566) (701)
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
14 Newton North, Girls (B) 10.04 9.23m 3.88m 1.42m 2:32.09
Newton North High School 30-03.5 12-08.75 4-07.75
2537 (576) (479) (281) (534) (667)
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
15 Coyle-Cassidy, Girls 10.40 8.35m 4.49m 1.52m 2:47.12
Coyle-Cassidy Reg. H.S. 27-04.75 14-08.75 4-11.75
2494 (508) (422) (426) (644) (494)
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
16 Everett, Girls 11.92 8.29m 4.51m 1.52m 2:27.84
Everett H.S. 27-02.5 14-09.75 4-11.75
2478 (265) (418) (431) (644) (720)
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Attleboro, Girls 9.27 8.50m FOUL 1.42m 2:28.70
Attleboro H.S. 27-10.75 4-07.75
2409 (734) (432) (0) (534) (709)
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
18 Attleboro, Girls (B) 10.10 8.41m 3.86m 1.37m 2:34.19
Attleboro H.S. 27-07.25 12-08 4-06
2389 (565) (426) (276) (481) (641)
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
19 Waltham, Girls (B) 9.88 6.75m 3.44m 1.32m 2:44.27
Waltham High School 22-01.75 11-03.5 4-04
2069 (608) (319) (188) (429) (525)
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
20 Milton, Girls 9.59 6.62m 4.05m NH 2:39.61
Milton High School 21-08.75 13-03.5
1873 (666) (311) (319) (0) (577)
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Boys Indoor Pentathlon
Points 55H SP LJ HJ 1000
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Newton North, Boys 8.48 15.64m 6.14m 1.73m 2:35.87
Newton North H.S. 51-03.75 20-01.75 5-08
3664 (729) (829) (617) (569) (920)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
2 Andover, Boys 8.06 13.89m 6.28m 1.73m 2:43.67
Andover H.S. 45-07 20-07.25 5-08
3606 (834) (722) (648) (569) (833)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
3 Whitman-Hanson, Boys 9.00 10.92m 6.71m 1.83m 2:34.49
Whitman-Hanson Reg. H.S. 35-10 22-00.25 6-00
3484 (608) (541) (746) (653) (936)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
4 Lowell, Boys 8.42 12.61m 6.04m 1.78m 2:44.14
Lowell H.S. 41-04.5 19-09.75 5-10
3419 (743) (643) (595) (610) (828)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
5 Salem, Boys 8.34 12.64m 5.85m 1.68m 2:41.73
Salem H.S. 41-05.75 19-02.5 5-06
3344 (763) (645) (554) (528) (854)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
6 Attleboro, Boys 8.99 12.29m 6.28m 1.63m 2:35.40
Attleboro H.S. 40-04 20-07.25 5-04.25
3295 (610) (624) (648) (488) (925)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
7 Shrewsbury, Boys 9.38 13.53m 5.78m 1.78m 2:43.46
Shrewsbury High School 44-04.75 18-11.75 5-10
3211 (526) (700) (540) (610) (835)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
8 Everett, Boys 8.74 12.66m 5.93m 1.78m 2:57.20
Everett H.S. 41-06.5 19-05.5 5-10
3187 (667) (647) (571) (610) (692)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
8 Acton-Boxboro, Boys - A 8.61 13.15m 5.44m 1.73m 2:49.03
Acton-Boxboro H.S. 43-01.75 17-10.25 5-08
3187 (697) (676) (469) (569) (776)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
10 Coyle-Cassidy, Boys 8.08 10.45m 5.65m 1.73m 2:56.12
Coyle-Cassidy Reg. H.S. 34-03.5 18-06.5 5-08
3126 (829) (513) (512) (569) (703)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
11 Fitchburg, Boys 9.55 12.14m 5.75m 1.73m 2:42.47
Fitchburg H.S. 39-10 18-10.5 5-08
3054 (491) (615) (533) (569) (846)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
12 Plymouth North, Boys 10.10 9.24m 6.08m 1.93m 2:46.16
Plymouth North H.S. 30-03.75 19-11.5 6-04
2977 (387) (440) (604) (740) (806)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
....Boys Indoor Pentathlon
13 Marian-Fram., Boys 8.84 9.67m 5.40m 1.63m 2:55.64
Marian H.S. - Fram. 31-08.75 17-08.75 5-04.25
2767 (644) (466) (461) (488) (708)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
14 Westwood, Boys 10.44 12.61m 4.58m 1.58m 2:36.79
Westwood H.S. 41-04.5 15-00.5 5-02.25
2633 (328) (643) (304) (449) (909)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
15 North Quincy/Quincy, Boys 9.10 13.56m 5.56m NH 2:58.59
North Quincy H.S. 44-06 18-03
2459 (586) (701) (494) (0) (678)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
16 Dennis-Yarmouth, Boys 9.21 9.19m 5.72m 1.68m 3:31.11
Dennis-Yarmouth Reg. H.S. 30-02 18-09.25 5-06
2446 (562) (437) (527) (528) (392)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Bedford, Boys 11.25 8.23m 5.37m 1.88m 3:11.16
Bedford H.S. 27-00 17-07.5 6-02
2297 (207) (380) (455) (696) (559)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
18 Acton-Boxboro, Boys B 10.24 11.12m 5.13m NH 2:53.81
Acton-Boxboro H.S. 36-05.75 16-10
2048 (362) (553) (407) (0) (726)
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
|