Maine Class B State Indoor Champs
Monday, Feb. 20, 2006
Bates College
Results from Glendon Rand

Boys - Girls - Class A Results


 

               Maine Class B Indoor Track State Meet - 2/20/2006               

                  Sponsored by Maine Principals' Association                   

                      at Bates College, Lewiston , Maine                       

                                    Results                                    

 

Event 2  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay

=======================================================================

 Cl. B State: R 8:20.53  2/20/2006   York High School, York                    

                         M Hosmer, N Green, N McMahon, M ROSE              

    School                                               Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 York High School                                    8:20.53R   10  

     1) Matt Hosmer                     2) Nate Green                     

     3) Nick McMahon                    4) Mickey Rose                    

  2 North Yarmouth Academy                              8:22.28     8  

     1) Scott Carpenter                 2) Josh Kelton                    

     3) Travis Kroot                    4) Rob Carpenter                  

  3 Cape Elizabeth High School                          8:46.96     6  

     1) Evan Bagley                     2) Ryan Gross                     

     3) Doug Ginn                       4) Curtis Dulac                   

  4 Old Town High School                                8:54.28     4  

     1) Andrew Cole                     2) Adam Malenfant                 

     3) Ryan Kenney                     4) Seth Tillotson                 

  5 Greely High School                                  8:55.20     2  

     1) Paul Hutchins                   2) Jacob Groom                    

     3) James LePage                    4) Derek Hockenberry              

  6 Gray New Gloucester                                 8:55.81     1  

     1) Tim Kiyanitsa                   2) Cameron Betts                  

     3) Andrew Word                     4) Sam Bennett                    

  7 Waterville High School                              8:56.69  

     1) Jesse Cummings                  2) Nick Christiansen              

     3) Evan Vashon                     4) John Fortin                    

  8 George Stevens Academy                              9:14.99  

     1) Addison Pellerano               2) Ricky Lymburner                

     3) Chris Lirakis                   4) Keith Fisher                   

  9 Hampden Academy                                     9:19.02  

     1) Michael Bommarito               2) Joseph Greene                  

     3) Aaron McCollough                4) Nate Brown                     

 10 Winslow High School                                 9:22.14  

     1) Golf Pengthong                  2) Jeremy Fortin                  

     3) Matt Farrell                    4) Michael Browne                 

 11 Foxcroft Academy                                    9:25.72  

     1) Graham Pearsall                 2) Scott McNaughton               

     3) John Marshall                   4) Jerod Hayes                    

 12 Orono High School                                   9:29.42  

     1) Matt Nadeau                     2) Emmett Harrity                 

     3) Jordan Hess                     4) Levi Ashley                    

 13 Erskine Academy                                     9:42.93  

     1) Sean Hutchison                  2) Brendan Despard                

     3) Jake Rollins                    4) Brooks Blackler                

 14 Mattanawcook Academy                                9:56.66  

     1) Matt Shannon                    2) Dustin Larlee                  

     3) Drew Wotton                     4) Eric Lichtenberg               

 15 Ellsworth High school                              10:44.35  

     1) Jared Springer                  2) Kris Kohut                     

     3) Lukas Jordan                    4) Garrett Kaspala                

 

Event 4  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles

===================================================================

Top 8 Advance by Time

 Cl. B State: R  7.5h  1987        Alan Baldwin, Hampden                       

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Bez Kargar                   Falmouth                  8.15q  1 

  2 Will Yankowski               Waterville                8.20q  2 

  3 Jared Maroon                 Winslow                   8.20q  1 

  4 James Berry                  Orono                     8.25q  2 

  5 Kent St Charles              Wells                     8.36q  1 

  6 Alex Lefebvre                Waterville                8.39q  2 

  7 Gabe Zinck                   York                      8.40q  1 

  8 Casey Hartley                Mattanawcook              8.48q  2 

  9 Robert Piazza                York                      8.63   2 

 10 Jonathon Alexis              Waterville                8.63   2 

 11 Thomas Belton                Bucksport                 9.04   1 

 

Event 4  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles

=======================================================================

 Cl. B State: R  7.5h  1987        Alan Baldwin, Hampden                       

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Finals

  1 Jared Maroon                 Winslow                   7.95    10  

  2 Bez Kargar                   Falmouth                  8.10     8  

  3 Alex Lefebvre                Waterville                8.20     6  

  4 Casey Hartley                Mattanawcook              8.26     4  

  5 Gabe Zinck                   York                      8.30     2  

  6 Will Yankowski               Waterville                8.52     1  

  7 Kent St Charles              Wells                     8.61  

 -- James Berry                  Orono                       FS  

 

Event 6  Boys 55 Meter Dash

===================================================================

Top 8 Advance by Time

 Cl. B State: R  6.59  2/21/2005   Justin Vigeant, Wells                       

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Justin Vigeant               Wells                     6.62q  1 

  2 Tyson Chambers               Wells                     6.79q  2 

  3 Keith Bland                  Wells                     6.84q  1 

  4 Jeff Normand                 Orono                     6.89q  1 

  5 John Feigenbaum              Falmouth                  6.92q  2 

  6 Eric Day                     Hermon                    6.94q  2 

  7 Hunter Travers               Poland                    7.04q  1 

  8 Pat Murphy                   Cape Eliz                 7.06q  2 

  9 Min Gu Rhee                  Lee Acad                  7.15   2 

 10 Matthew Cooper               Hampden                   7.21   2 

 11 Casey Hartley                Mattanawcook              7.24   2 

 12 Don Shin                     Foxcroft                  7.24   1 

 13 David Thomas                 Sumner                    7.28   2 

 14 Paul Hutchins                Greely                    7.35   1 

 

Event 6  Boys 55 Meter Dash

=======================================================================

 Cl. B State: R  6.59  2/21/2005   Justin Vigeant, Wells                       

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Finals

  1 Justin Vigeant               Wells                     6.62    10  

  2 Tyson Chambers               Wells                     6.71     8  

  3 Jeff Normand                 Orono                     6.88     6  

  4 Eric Day                     Hermon                    6.91     4  

  5 John Feigenbaum              Falmouth                  6.92     2  

  6 Hunter Travers               Poland                    6.93     1  

  7 Keith Bland                  Wells                     6.94  

  8 Pat Murphy                   Cape Eliz                 7.09  

 

Event 8  Boys 1 Mile Run

=======================================================================

 Cl. B State: R 4:19.76  1998        Louie Luchini, Ellsworth                  

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Miles Bartlett               Lake Region            4:25.43    10  

  2 Mickey Rose                  York                   4:27.86     8  

  3 Jon Wilson                   Falmouth               4:29.97     6  

  4 Dakota Rees                  Traip                  4:39.87     4  

  5 Sam Bennett                  Gray-N.Glouc           4:49.13     2  

  6 Addison Pellerano            GSA                    4:57.75     1  

  7 Drew Pickering               Lee Acad               5:02.02  

  8 Andrew Cole                  Old Town               5:19.36  

 

Event 10  Boys 400 Meter Run

==========================================================================

 Cl. B State: R 50.65  2/21/2005   James Sawyer, Gorham                        

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 William Fedus                Winslow                  50.99   3   10  

  2 Codey Rich                   Wells                    53.55   3    8  

  3 Brian Seitz                  Falmouth                 53.95   3    6  

  4 Scott Carpenter              NYA                      54.67   3    4  

  5 Nick Wedgewood               Sacopee                  54.70   3    2  

  6 Stephen Hansel               NYA                      55.11   2    1  

  7 Adam Kapaldo                 Bucksport                55.82   2 

  8 Matt Burch                   Lincoln Acad             56.02   1 

  9 Danny Duhaime                Ellsworth                56.10   1 

 10 Matt Farrell                 Winslow                  56.37   2 

 11 Matthew Cooper               Hampden                  56.44   1 

 12 Adam Malenfant               Old Town                 56.70   1 

 13 Joseph Ossanna               Sumner                   56.86   2 

 14 Jared Bowden                 Bucksport                58.04   2 

 15 Jeremy Curran                MDI                      58.56   2 

 

Event 12  Boys 800 Meter Run

=======================================================================

 Cl. B State: R 1:56.12  2/21/2005   Kevin Floster, Lake Region                

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Kevin Floster                Lake Region            1:57.88    10  

  2 Miles Bartlett               Lake Region            2:03.77     8  

  3 Mickey Rose                  York                   2:05.27     6  

  4 Ryan Trefethen               Belfast                2:05.68     4  

  5 Josh Kelton                  NYA                    2:06.28     2  

  6 Timothy Even                 Fryeburg               2:07.12     1  

  7 Travis Kroot                 NYA                    2:09.11  

  8 Jason Sprowl-Fuller          Erskine                2:09.60  

  9 Jay Lewey                    Orono                  2:09.62  

 10 Doug Ginn                    Cape Eliz              2:10.13  

 11 Curtis Dulac                 Cape Eliz              2:11.47  

 12 Derek Hockenberry            Greely                 2:11.92  

 13 Nate Brown                   Hampden                2:12.31  

 14 Brandon Waltz                Rockland               2:12.49  

 15 Ryan Gross                   Cape Eliz              2:13.10  

 16 Drew Pickering               Lee Acad               2:14.34  

 17 Seth McKeen                  Bucksport              2:18.22  

 

Event 14  Boys 200 Meter Dash

==========================================================================

 Cl. B State: R 23.20  2/21/2005   James Sawyer, Gorham                        

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Justin Vigeant               Wells                    23.24   4   10  

  2 Tyson Chambers               Wells                    23.51   4    8  

  3 William Fedus                Winslow                  23.63   4    6  

  4 Evan Bagley                  Cape Eliz                23.83   3    4  

  5 Alex Keene                   MDI                      23.96   4    2  

  6 Codey Rich                   Wells                    23.99   3    1  

  7 Jeff Normand                 Orono                    24.06   4 

  8 Tom Winger                   Falmouth                 24.43   3 

  9 Craig Burnell                Wells                    24.64   3 

 10 Steven Morissette            Erskine                  24.98   1 

 11 Parker Chipman               Freeport                 25.01   1 

 12 Zachary Taylor               Wells                    25.02   2 

 13 Brent Wilbur                 Old Town                 25.03   3 

 14 Hunter Travers               Poland                   25.07   2 

 15 Keith Bland                  Wells                    25.18   3 

 16 Brandon Raven                Mt. View                 25.22   1 

 17 Anthony Cultrera             Sumner                   25.22   2 

 18 Rory Dunn                    Falmouth                 25.33   2 

 19 Chris Fogler                 John Bapst               25.55   1 

 20 Joseph Ossanna               Sumner                   26.48   2 

 

Event 16  Boys 2 Mile Run

=======================================================================

 Cl. B State: R 9:15.5h  1975        Bruce Bickford, Lawrence                  

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Miles Bartlett               Lake Region           10:00.75    10  

  2 Rob Carpenter                NYA                   10:02.79     8  

  3 Jon Wilson                   Falmouth              10:04.32     6  

  4 Kevin Floster                Lake Region           10:14.90     4  

  5 Nate Green                   York                  10:14.94     2  

  6 Seth Tillotson               Old Town              10:24.78     1  

  7 Sean Cook                    Waterville            10:25.38  

  8 James LePage                 Greely                10:31.19  

  9 Dakota Rees                  Traip                 10:40.38  

 10 Luke Miller                  Belfast               10:40.83  

 11 Addison Pellerano            GSA                   10:45.09  

 12 Joe Booth                    Bucksport             11:14.17  

 

Event 18  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay

==========================================================================

 Cl. B State: R 1:34.33  2/21/2005   Gorham                                    

                         A.Lord, J.Sawyer, J.Wise, T.Nason                 

    School                                               Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Wells High School                                   1:36.18   4   10  

     1) Tyson Chambers                  2) Craig Burnell                  

     3) Zachary Taylor                  4) Justin Vigeant                 

  2 Falmouth High School                                1:38.53   3    8  

     1) John Feigenbaum                 2) Rory Dunn                      

     3) Tom Winger                      4) Brian Seitz                    

  3 Waterville High School                              1:39.25   4    6  

     1) Josh Sirois                     2) Teddy Worcester                

     3) Zach Jordan                     4) Mike Bernhardt                 

  4 Winslow High School                                 1:39.27   4    4  

     1) Jared Maroon                    2) William Fedus                  

     3) Mike Shorey                     4) Golf Pengthong                 

  5 Bucksport High School                               1:40.75   3    2  

     1) Thomas Belton                   2) Ethan Hopkins                  

     3) Jared Bowden                    4) Adam Kapaldo                   

  6 North Yarmouth Academy                              1:40.84   2    1  

     1) Stephen Hansel                  2) Scott Carpenter                

     3) Ian Hamilton                    4) Sam O'Brien                    

  7 Old Town High School                                1:41.00   3 

     1) Brent Wilbur                    2) Adam Malenfant                 

     3) Brian Wilbur                    4) Sam Petrie                     

  8 York High School                                    1:41.54   4 

     1) Robert Piazza                   2) Jason Means                    

     3) Mark Vogel                      4) Nate Green                     

  9 Sumner Memorial HS                                  1:41.79   3 

     1) Timothy Kidder                  2) Anthony Cultrera               

     3) Joseph Ossanna                  4) David Thomas                   

 10 Poland Regional High School                         1:43.58   2 

     1) Hunter Travers                  2) Mario Giampetruzzi             

     3) Carl Jewel                      4) Justin Paquet                  

 11 Ellsworth High school                               1:43.70   2 

     1) Mike Petkov                     2) Brandon Duarte                 

     3) Danny Duhaime                   4) Matt Jordan                    

 12 Greely High School                                  1:44.87   2 

     1) Paul Hutchins                   2) Robert Wolfe                   

     3) Sam Loren                       4) Steve Chase                    

 13 Hermon High School                                  1:47.58   1 

     1) Lucas Pierce                    2) Brandon Dupuis                 

     3) Brian Saucier                   4) Eric Day                       

 14 Erskine Academy                                     1:47.95   2 

     1) Steven Morissette               2) Jake Rollins                   

     3) Brooks Blackler                 4) Jason Sprowl-Fuller            

 15 Hampden Academy                                     1:49.49   1 

     1) Ryan Lindemann                  2) Kyle Ross                      

     3) Dillon Bates                    4) Matthew Cooper                 

 16 Lake Region High School                             1:57.32   1 

     1) Maurice MacDougall              2) Brandon Hall                   

     3) Kevin Floster                   4) Brian Harris                   

 17 Mattanawcook Academy                                1:58.26   1 

     1) Dustin Larlee                   2) Matt Shannon                   

     3) Andrew Shannon                  4) Eric Lichtenberg               

 -- Cape Elizabeth High School                               DQ   4 

     1) Pat Murphy                      2) Evan Bagley                    

     3) Jon Butterworth                 4) Kevin Harrison                 

 -- Orono High School                                        DQ   3 

     1) Jeff Normand                    2) James Berry                    

     3) Max Winter                      4) Jay Lewey                      

 

Event 20  Boys Shot Put

=======================================================================

 Cl. B State: R 55-11  1979        Dawson, Lawrence                            

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Seth Brewster                Greely                49-08.00    10  

  2 Kristopher Floridino         Falmouth              47-03.00     8  

  3 Phil Bean                    Falmouth              46-05.00     6  

  4 Josh Hughes                  Winslow               46-04.50     4  

  5 Jeremy Roberts               Belfast               46-03.50     2  

  6 Matt Powers                  NYA                   43-07.00     1  

  7 Chad Kelsey                  Gray-N.Glouc          43-05.50  

  8 Adam Copp                    Greely                41-05.50  

  9 Steve McDonnell              MDI                   41-01.00  

 10 Jordan Shulman               Waterville            40-08.50  

 11 Nick Corrow                  Waterville            40-02.50  

 12 Josh Moulton                 York                  40-01.50  

 13 Andrew Parsons               Hampden               39-08.00  

 14 Nick Record                  Poland                39-05.50  

 15 Michael Pappas               Wells                 38-02.00  

 16 Devon Freitas                Cape Eliz             37-11.50  

 17 Jordan Hustus-Raven          Mt. View              37-08.00  

 18 Kegan Barrett                Belfast               37-07.00  

 

Event 22  Boys Long Jump

=======================================================================

 Cl. B State: R 22-07.75  1989        Rob Pendergist, Ellsworth                

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Kevin Harrison               Cape Eliz             21-02.75    10  

  2 Bez Kargar                   Falmouth              20-03.00     8  

  3 Gabe Zinck                   York                  20-02.00     6  

  4 Alex Lefebvre                Waterville            19-09.75     4  

  5 Alex Keene                   MDI                   19-09.00     2  

  6 Kent St Charles              Wells                 19-06.75     1  

  7 Parker Chipman               Freeport              19-06.50  

  8 Danny Smith                  MDI                   19-06.25  

  9 Ethan Casavant               Waterville            19-04.75  

 10 Jonathan Lenz                Hampden               19-01.50  

 11 Brandon Gastia               Old Town              18-10.25  

 12 Ben Costello                 Old Town              18-07.00  

 13 Jeff Ramos                   Leavitt               18-06.25  

 14 Sam Knowles                  Falmouth              18-05.00  

 15 Mario Giampetruzzi           Poland                17-03.25  

 -- Jared Maroon                 Winslow                   FOUL  

 -- Eric Day                     Hermon                    FOUL  

 -- Tom Winger                   Falmouth                  FOUL  

 

Event 24  Boys Triple Jump

=======================================================================

 Cl. B State: R 45-11  1985        Johnson, Messalonskee                       

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Alex Lefebvre                Waterville            43-09.50    10  

  2 Kevin Harrison               Cape Eliz             43-01.75     8  

  3 Gabe Zinck                   York                  41-03.75     6  

  4 Kent St Charles              Wells                 40-11.75     4  

  5 Brandon Gastia               Old Town              40-05.25     2  

  6 Jonathan Lenz                Hampden               39-04.00     1  

  7 Alex Keene                   MDI                   38-09.50  

  8 Adam Kapaldo                 Bucksport             38-07.25  

  9 Sam O'Brien                  NYA                   38-00.25  

 10 Tucker Emmerson              Cape Eliz             37-03.75  

 11 Danny Smith                  MDI                   36-09.75  

 -- Pat Cunniff                  Falmouth                  FOUL  

 -- Colin Hay                    Winslow                   FOUL  

 -- Will Yankowski               Waterville                FOUL  

 

Event 26  Boys High Jump

=======================================================================

 Cl. B State: R  6-07  1989        Rob Pendergist, Ellsworth                   

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Jeff Ramos                   Leavitt                6-05.75    10  

  2 David Thomas                 Sumner                 6-05.75     8  

  3 Bez Kargar                   Falmouth               6-00.00     6  

  4 Sam Petrie                   Old Town               5-10.00     4  

  5 John Feigenbaum              Falmouth               5-10.00     2  

  6 Jonathon Alexis              Waterville             5-08.00     1  

  7 Danny Smith                  MDI                    5-08.00  

  7 Jim Ball                     Traip                  5-08.00  

  9 Chris Fogler                 John Bapst             5-06.00  

 10 Cam Dillon                   York                   5-06.00  

 -- Brandon Waltz                Rockland                    NH  

 -- Mat Maertens                 York                        NH  

 

Event 28  Boys Pole Vault

=======================================================================

 Cl. B State: R 14-00.75  1986        Brian Johnson, Scarborough               

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Will Yankowski               Waterville            13-00.00    10  

  2 James Berry                  Orono                 12-00.00     8  

  3 Jeremy Curran                MDI                   12-00.00     6  

  4 Alex Drew                    Gray-N.Glouc          12-00.00     4  

  5 Brendon Boston               York                  11-06.00     2  

  6 Sam Petrie                   Old Town              11-06.00     1  

  7 Matt Ward                    Winslow               11-00.00  

  8 Billy Nichols                Orono                 10-06.00  

  8 Kyle Simpson                 Gray-N.Glouc          10-06.00  

 10 Jonathon Alexis              Waterville            10-06.00  

 11 Matt Jordan                  Ellsworth             10-06.00  

 12 Craig Lakin                  Falmouth              10-00.00  

 12 Mike O'Brian                 Gray-N.Glouc          10-00.00  

 14 Sam O'Brien                  NYA                    9-06.00  

 15 Jonathan Lenz                Hampden                9-06.00  

 -- Andrew Parsons               Hampden                     NH  

 

                    Men - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored

===============================================================================

    1) Falmouth High School        66        2) Wells High School          60   

    3) York High School            42        3) Lake Region High School    42   

    5) Waterville High School      38        6) Winslow High School        34   

    7) Cape Elizabeth High School  28        8) North Yarmouth Academy     25   

    9) Orono High School           14       10) Old Town High School       12   

   10) Greely High School          12       12) Mt. Desert Island HS       10   

   12) Leavitt Area High School    10       14) Sumner Memorial HS          8   

   15) Gray New Gloucester          7       16) Belfast Area High School    6   

   17) Mattanawcook Academy         4       17) Hermon High School          4   

   17) Traip Academy                4       20) Bucksport High School       2   

   20) Sacopee Valley  High Schoo   2       22) Hampden Academy             1   

   22) George Stevens Academy       1       22) Poland Regional High Scho   1   

   22) Fryeburg  Academy            1                                           







==================================================================================











               Maine Class B Indoor Track State Meet - 2/20/2006               

                  Sponsored by Maine Principals' Association                   

                      at Bates College, Lewiston , Maine                       

                                    Results                                    

 

Event 1  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay

=======================================================================

 Cl. B State: R 9:54.42  2/20/2006   Waterville High School, Waterville        

                         H Bard, A Siebert, C Hunter, J Williams           

    School                                               Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Waterville High School                              9:54.42R   10  

     1) Hannah Bard                     2) Amy Siebert                    

     3) Cynthia Hunter                  4) Jami-Lin Williams              

  2 Greely High School                                  9:58.38     8  

     1) Kristen Hockenberry             2) Julie Fournier                 

     3) Liza LePage                     4) Jen Leyden                     

  3 North Yarmouth Academy                             10:06.87     6  

     1) Erin Witham                     2) Alison Carpenter               

     3) Alex Mack                       4) Denise Moriba                  

  4 York High School                                   10:22.25     4  

     1) Emily Silin                     2) Lucy Sargent                   

     3) Abby Bowers                     4) Molly Carl                     

  5 Old Town High School                               10:25.91     2  

     1) Lauren Keane                    2) Eliza Tibbits                  

     3) Ashleigh Madden                 4) Hilary Maxim                   

  6 Cape Elizabeth High School                         10:34.35     1  

     1) Carolyn Doane                   2) Shannon Lyons                  

     3) Alison Meehan                   4) Erin Gross                     

  7 Mattanawcook Academy                               10:40.20  

     1) Samantha Haynes                 2) Mindy Martin                   

     3) Jana Larlee                     4) Renee LaFlamme                 

  8 Catherine McAuley                                  10:48.10  

     1) Makayla Call                    2) Jill Johnson                   

     3) Meghan McCusker                 4) Maggie O'Neil                  

  9 Hampden Academy                                    11:08.75  

     1) Fiona McMahon                   2) Stephanie Podraza              

     3) Meg Hauger                      4) Molly Peverada                 

 10 Wells High School                                  11:14.51  

     1) Brianna Cilley                  2) Katelyn Lewia                  

     3) Hallie Woods                    4) Brittany Toth                  

 11 Orono High School                                  11:17.16  

     1) Serena Minutolo                 2) Kalie Hess                     

     3) Katie O'Donnell                 4) Caitlin Minutolo               

 12 Rockland District High School                      11:17.92  

     1) Leslie Goldsmith                2) Maya Holzhaur                  

     3) Mamiko Tamiguchi                4) Abby Jones                     

 13 Lake Region High School                            11:53.31  

     1) Meghan Maguire                  2) Hannah Fillmore-Patrick        

     3) Rachel Ferland                  4) Jessica Titzer                 

 14 Winslow High School                                11:54.50  

     1) Liz Miller                      2) Katie Ward                     

     3) Corrine Bertolaccini            4) Emily Martin                   

 15 Hermon High School                                 12:19.98  

     1) Chelsea Morse                   2) Christine Reynolds             

     3) Lisa Steppat                    4) Devon Dekoschak                

 

Event 3  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles



===================================================================

Top 8 Advance by Time

 Cl. B State: R  8.45  2/18/2002   Katie Souviney, Winslow                     

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Ci'ara Williams              Waterville                8.86q  2 

  2 Rebecca Furey                Greely                    9.02q  1 

  3 Rachelle Doucette            Greely                    9.05q  2 

  4 Rachel Bergman               Orono                     9.41q  1 

  5 Christina Salamone           McAuley                   9.54q  2 

  5 Lydia Kilian                 Erskine                   9.54q  1 

  7 Liana Grieg                  York                      9.57q  1 

  8 Allie Sotomayor              Falmouth                  9.58q  1 

  9 Erica Dougherty              John Bapst                9.64   2 

 10 Elizabeth Cincotta           Greely                    9.86   1 

 11 Alisha Tinker                MDI                       9.94   2 

 12 Janna Luksha                 Greely                   10.11   2 

 13 Ashley MacDonald             Old Orchard              10.20   1 

 

Event 3  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles

=======================================================================

 Cl. B State: R  8.45  2/18/2002   Katie Souviney, Winslow                     

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Finals

  1 Rebecca Furey                Greely                    8.92    10  

  2 Ci'ara Williams              Waterville                8.96     8  

  3 Rachelle Doucette            Greely                    9.04     6  

  4 Liana Grieg                  York                      9.32     4  

  5 Rachel Bergman               Orono                     9.36     2  

  6 Lydia Kilian                 Erskine                   9.38     1  

  7 Allie Sotomayor              Falmouth                  9.42  

  8 Christina Salamone           McAuley                   9.50  

 

Event 5  Girls 55 Meter Dash

===================================================================

Top 8 Advance by Time

 Cl. B State: R  7.13  2/16/2004   Logan Crane, Freeport                       

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Sarah Hale                   Lake Region               7.51q  1 

  2 Monica Gambilado             Ellsworth                 7.74q  4 

  3 Sarah March                  MDI                       7.79q  4 

  4 Ashley Hicks                 Greely                    7.81q  3 

  5 Georgia Doucette             Greely                    7.83q  2 

  6 Blair Griffin                Cape Eliz                 7.84q  3 

  7 Lauren Maltz                 Hampden                   7.90q  2 

  8 Susan Tuttle                 Cape Eliz                 7.95q  2 

  9 Emily Miller                 Ellsworth                 7.96   1 

 10 Anna Loeschner               Freeport                  7.97   3 

 11 Taylor Piers                 Falmouth                  7.98   1 

 12 Grace Needleman              Cape Eliz                 8.00   4 

 13 Skylyn Hilton                McAuley                   8.02   2 

 14 Elizabeth Zuckerman          NYA                       8.03   1 

 15 Amanda Ewing                 Old Town                  8.05   4 

 16 Renee Landry                 Wells                     8.06   4 

 17 Jenna Hosmer                 York                      8.06   3 

 18 Nikole Robbins               Gardiner                  8.06   1 

 19 Kyra Tuttle                  Cape Eliz                 8.08   3 

 20 Hannah Adelmann              MDI                       8.14   2 

 21 Carly Rapaport               Cape Eliz                 8.16   3 

 22 Shalon Hilton                McAuley                   8.26   4 

 23 Maggie O'Neil                McAuley                   8.43   1 

 

Event 5  Girls 55 Meter Dash

=======================================================================

 Cl. B State: R  7.13  2/16/2004   Logan Crane, Freeport                       

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Finals

  1 Sarah Hale                   Lake Region               7.52    10  

  2 Sarah March                  MDI                       7.69     8  

  3 Monica Gambilado             Ellsworth                 7.71     6  

  4 Lauren Maltz                 Hampden                   7.75     4  

  5 Ashley Hicks                 Greely                    7.78     2  

  6 Georgia Doucette             Greely                    7.85     1  

  7 Blair Griffin                Cape Eliz                 7.90  

  8 Susan Tuttle                 Cape Eliz                 7.93  

 

Event 7  Girls 1 Mile Run

=======================================================================

 Cl. B State: R 5:06.6h  1985        Lisa Wakem, Scarborough                   

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Abby Iselborn                McAuley                5:12.76    10  

  2 Hilary Maxim                 Old Town               5:20.47     8  

  3 Abby Pullen                  Maranacook             5:22.47     6  

  4 Cynthia Hunter               Waterville             5:30.45     4  

  5 Jami-Lin Williams            Waterville             5:33.58     2  

  6 Hannah Bard                  Waterville             5:34.47     1  

  7 Eileen Brandes               Falmouth               5:38.22  

  8 Erin Gross                   Cape Eliz              5:39.45  

  9 Renee LaFlamme               Mattanawcook           5:43.56  

 10 Alex Mack                    NYA                    5:44.48  

 11 Tabitha Titzer               Lake Region            5:52.98  

 12 Lindsay Dinsmore             Lincoln Acad           5:54.72  

 13 Olivia O'Reilly              NYA                    5:55.33  

 14 Samantha Cunningham          Lake Region            5:57.09  

 15 Kourtney Bonsey              Falmouth               5:58.52  

 16 Elizabeth Thomas             Greely                 6:04.51  

 17 Shannon Lyons                Cape Eliz              6:05.66  

 18 Abby Bowers                  York                   6:07.53  

 19 Phoebe Borden                Traip                  6:10.77  

 

Event 9  Girls 400 Meter Run

==========================================================================

 Cl. B State: R 1:00.11  2/19/2000   Danielle McCabe, Hampden                  

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Erin Witham                  NYA                    1:01.78   4   10  

  2 Lauren Maltz                 Hampden                1:01.85   4    8  

  3 Jen Leyden                   Greely                 1:02.49   4    6  

  4 Brittany Bell                Poland                 1:02.72   3    4  

  5 Amanda Rancourt              Waterville             1:03.43   4    2  

  6 Aimee Brooks                 MDI                    1:04.15   4    1  

  7 Erin St Peter                Old Town               1:04.20   4 

  8 Allie Sotomayor              Falmouth               1:04.56   3 

  9 Caroline Robe                Waterville             1:05.56   2 

 10 Molly Sowles                 Greely                 1:05.57   3 

 11 Madeline Grygiel             Falmouth               1:05.70   1 

 12 Elizabeth Zuckerman          NYA                    1:05.78   2 

 13 Moriah Borsetti              Lake Region            1:06.21   2 

 14 Lauren Keane                 Old Town               1:06.53   2 

 15 Nellie Wood                  Hampden                1:06.54   1 

 16 Monica Gambilado             Ellsworth              1:06.54   3 

 17 Alice Bennett                Falmouth               1:06.89   2 

 18 Samantha Haynes              Mattanawcook           1:06.92   1 

 19 Shelly Hanson                Foxcroft               1:06.97   3 

 20 Katherine Rasche             York                   1:07.15   1 

 21 Ali McClellan                Falmouth               1:07.34   2 

 22 Hannah Jansen                Falmouth               1:08.10   1 

 23 Brittany Toth                Wells                  1:08.20   3 

 24 Liz Miller                   Winslow                1:11.57   1 

 

Event 11  Girls 800 Meter Run

=======================================================================

 Cl. B State: R 2:15.28  2/17/2003   Abby Chapman, Greely                      

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Lacey Cartier                York                   2:24.18    10  

  2 Hilary Maxim                 Old Town               2:27.54     8  

  3 Jami-Lin Williams            Waterville             2:27.89     6  

  4 Liza LePage                  Greely                 2:27.90     4  

  5 Megan Nealey                 Belfast                2:27.94     2  

  6 Jenna Ligor                  Fryeburg               2:28.10     1  

  7 Julie Fournier               Greely                 2:28.30  

  8 Molly Carl                   York                   2:30.29  

  9 Makayla Call                 McAuley                2:31.42  

 10 Cathalina Johnston           Bucksport              2:33.91  

 11 Jill Johnson                 McAuley                2:33.92  

 12 Kathleen McGowan             Falmouth               2:34.45  

 13 Denise Moriba                NYA                    2:34.77  

 14 Carolyn Doane                Cape Eliz              2:36.88  

 15 Carly Williams               Lincoln Acad           2:36.99  

 16 Taylor Kelley                MDI                    2:37.31  

 17 Emily Silin                  York                   2:38.80  

 18 Lauren Kinney                Greely                 2:42.18  

 

Event 13  Girls 200 Meter Dash

==========================================================================

 Cl. B State: R 25.94  2/16/2004   Logan Crane, Freeport                       

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Blair Griffin                Cape Eliz                27.32   3   10  

  2 Rachelle Doucette            Greely                   27.56   3    8  

  3 Sarah Hale                   Lake Region              27.59   2    6  

  4 Sarah March                  MDI                      27.94   3    4  

  5 Brittany Bell                Poland                   27.95   2    2  

  6 Georgia Doucette             Greely                   28.06   3    1  

  7 Lauren Maltz                 Hampden                  28.46   3 

  8 Anna Loeschner               Freeport                 28.48   2 

  9 Grace Needleman              Cape Eliz                28.53   1 

 10 Ci'ara Williams              Waterville               28.56   2 

 11 Amanda Ewing                 Old Town                 28.66   2 

 12 Alison Carpenter             NYA                      28.68   3 

 13 Jessie Lefebvre              Waterville               29.03   1 

 14 Christina Andrle             John Bapst               29.16   2 

 15 Ali McClellan                Falmouth                 29.22   1 

 16 Susan Tuttle                 Cape Eliz                29.37   1 

 17 Ashley Hicks                 Greely                   29.62   1 

 18 Kyra Tuttle                  Cape Eliz                29.73   1 

 

Event 15  Girls 2 Mile Run

=======================================================================

 Cl. B State: R 10:48.28  2/21/2005   Cassie Hintz, Old Town                   

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Abby Iselborn                McAuley               11:37.07    10  

  2 Molly Peverada               Hampden               12:02.76     8  

  3 Cynthia Hunter               Waterville            12:03.83     6  

  4 Eliza Tibbits                Old Town              12:09.28     4  

  5 Lacey Cartier                York                  12:24.42     2  

  6 Emily Farley                 MDI                   12:30.69     1  

  7 Renee LaFlamme               Mattanawcook          12:36.35  

  8 Lindsay Dinsmore             Lincoln Acad          12:43.13  

  9 Tabitha Titzer               Lake Region           12:44.22  

 10 Liza LePage                  Greely                12:48.76  

 11 Moira Yoe                    NYA                   12:52.50  

 12 Hannah Bard                  Waterville            12:55.43  

 13 Jana Larlee                  Mattanawcook          12:59.70  

 14 Hannah Ruhl                  Mattanawcook          13:03.22  

 15 Eileen Brandes               Falmouth              13:10.48  

 16 Amy Siebert                  Waterville            13:37.30  

 

Event 17  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay

==========================================================================

 Cl. B State: R 1:48.96  2/21/2005   Greely                                    

                         R.Doucette, G.Doucette, B.Griffin, K.Mason        

    School                                               Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Waterville High School                              1:52.81   4   10  

     1) Jessie Lefebvre                 2) Mollie Hammond                 

     3) Amanda Rancourt                 4) Ci'ara Williams                

  2 Greely High School                                  1:54.08   4    8  

     1) Georgia Doucette                2) Julie Fournier                 

     3) Ashley Hicks                    4) Rachelle Doucette              

  3 York High School                                    1:54.56   4    6  

     1) Liana Grieg                     2) Kristina Clements              

     3) Lacey Cartier                   4) Lucy Sargent                   

  4 Mt. Desert Island HS                                1:55.33   4    4  

     1) Sarah March                     2) Mariah Grover                  

     3) Katy Klaver                     4) Aimee Brooks                   

  5 John Bapst  Memorial HS                             1:55.96   3    2  

     1) Angel Nelligan                  2) Christina Andrle               

     3) Chelsea Andrews                 4) Erica Dougherty                

  6 North Yarmouth Academy                              1:57.35   3    1  

     1) Elizabeth Zuckerman             2) Alex Noyes                     

     3) Denise Moriba                   4) Erin Witham                    

  7 Old Town High School                                1:57.36   3 

     1) Amanda Ewing                    2) Ashleigh Madden                

     3) Erin St Peter                   4) Michelle Goulette              

  8 Falmouth High School                                1:57.80   4 

     1) Taylor Piers                    2) Alice Bennett                  

     3) Caroline Wilkes                 4) Allie Sotomayor                

  9 Wells High School                                   1:58.46   1 

     1) Renee Landry                    2) Katelyn Lewia                  

     3) Darian Fickett                  4) Brittany Toth                  

 10 Orono High School                                   1:59.15   3 

     1) Rachel Bergman                  2) Kate Kelley                    

     3) Lauren Wheeler                  4) Caitlin Minutolo               

 11 Catherine McAuley                                   2:00.46   2 

     1) Skylyn Hilton                   2) Shalon Hilton                  

     3) Elyse Tourangeau                4) Maggie O'Neil                  

 12 Gardiner Area High School                           2:01.88   2 

     1) Shauna Carleton                 2) Megan Toulouse                 

     3) Chelsea Saragosa                4) Nikole Robbins                 

 13 Hampden Academy                                     2:02.69   2 

     1) Tara Utecht                     2) Rizalina Arce                  

     3) Rebecca Thornton                4) Nellie Wood                    

 14 Lake Region High School                             2:04.39   2 

     1) Kari Cowperthwaite              2) Sarah Cutting                  

     3) Molly Shaw                      4) Kate Hansen                    

 15 Winslow High School                                 2:07.15   1 

     1) Liz Miller                      2) Lauren Hendrick                

     3) Emily Martin                    4) Meghan Wranowsky               

 16 Mattanawcook Academy                                2:17.83   1 

     1) Katie Lindquist                 2) Kara Hartley                   

     3) Emily Dumont                    4) Morgan McPhail                 

 -- Cape Elizabeth High School                              DNF   3 

     1) Kyra Tuttle                     2) Carly Rapaport                 

     3) Blair Griffin                   4) Grace Needleman                

 -- Ellsworth High school                                    DQ   2 

     1) Monica Gambilado                2) Emily Lyons                    

     3) Maggie Seavey                   4) Emily Miller                   

 

Event 19  Girls Shot Put

=======================================================================

 Cl. B State: R 43-06.50  2/20/2006   Becky O'Brien, Greely                    

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Becky O'Brien                Greely                43-06.50R   10  

  2 Bethany Karter-O'Brien       Waterville            41-02.50     8  

  3 Rebecca Even                 Fryeburg              34-06.00     6  

  4 Corinne Kuhn                 Mt. View              34-05.00     4  

  5 Katie Ward                   Winslow               33-11.00     2  

  6 Erica MacFarland             Boothbay              33-08.00     1  

  7 Vanessa Baird                Foxcroft              33-01.50  

  8 Kate Campbell                Hermon                32-09.00  

  9 Danielle Fossa               Waterville            32-04.50  

 10 Jeannine Campbell            Mattanawcook          31-04.00  

 11 Laura Woodbury               Belfast               31-02.00  

 12 Riley Haddock                Falmouth              30-11.50  

 13 Samantha Smyth               Falmouth              30-04.00  

 14 Anna Niedbala                Erskine               29-11.00  

 

Event 21  Girls Long Jump

=======================================================================

 Cl. B State: R 17-04.75  2/19/2001   Abby Flynn, Cape Elizabeth               

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Laura Peterson               Hall-Dale             16-11.00    10  

  2 Brittany Bell                Poland                16-01.75     8  

  3 Kendra Gould                 Old Town              15-11.00     6  

  4 Rebecca Furey                Greely                15-07.75     4  

  5 Lauren Booth                 Greely                15-05.00     2  

  6 Ashley Gott                  Hampden               15-02.25     1  

  7 Jessica Berry                Leavitt               14-09.75  

  8 Michelle Goulette            Old Town              14-08.00  

  9 Ali McClellan                Falmouth              14-07.50  

 10 Christina Andrle             John Bapst            14-06.25  

 11 Amanda Adamen                Leavitt               14-05.00  

 12 Erica Dougherty              John Bapst            14-04.00  

 13 Molly Carl                   York                  14-03.75  

 14 Elizabeth Cincotta           Greely                14-02.25  

 15 Nikole Robbins               Gardiner              14-01.25  

 16 Hillary Hall                 Medomak Valley        14-00.75  

 17 Renee Landry                 Wells                 13-10.50  

 18 Jill Johnson                 McAuley               13-08.75  

 -- Carol Vining                 Greely                    FOUL  

 

Event 23  Girls Triple Jump

=======================================================================

 Cl. B State: R 37-05.75  1997        Kate Getz, Greely                        

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Kendra Gould                 Old Town              34-00.50    10  

  2 Laura Peterson               Hall-Dale             33-11.50     8  

  3 Rebecca Furey                Greely                33-05.25     6  

  4 Shelby Tuttle                Waterville            32-07.25     4  

  5 Chelsea Andrews              John Bapst            32-03.50     2  

  6 Danielle Sheppard            Traip                 32-03.00     1  

  7 Liana Grieg                  York                  31-05.75  

  8 Michelle Goulette            Old Town              31-03.00  

  9 Ashley Gott                  Hampden               30-11.50  

 10 Lydia Kilian                 Erskine               30-08.00  

 11 Sarah Giffard                Greely                30-07.75  

 12 Chelsea Saragosa             Gardiner              30-06.25  

 13 Hillary Hall                 Medomak Valley        30-04.75  

 14 Taylor Piers                 Falmouth              29-10.00  

 -- Mollie Hammond               Waterville                FOUL  

 

Event 25  Girls High Jump

=======================================================================

 Cl. B State: R 5-04.25  1998        Kate Getz, Greely                         

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Mariah Grover                MDI                    5-02.00    10  

  2 Chelsea Bernardo             Poland                 5-00.00     8  

  3 Danielle Sheppard            Traip                  5-00.00     6  

  4 Sarah Giffard                Greely                 4-10.00     3  

  4 Hillary Hall                 Medomak Valley         4-10.00     3  

  6 Regan Cleminson              York                   4-10.00     1  

  7 Sarah Lockhart               Greely                 4-10.00  

  8 Chelsea Andrews              John Bapst             4-08.00  

  9 Kimberly Merrifield          Belfast                4-08.00  

 10 Lucy Sargent                 York                   4-06.00  

 -- Christina Salamone           McAuley                     NH  

 -- Nikole Robbins               Gardiner                    NH  

 -- Oksana Kiyanitsa             Gray-N.Glouc                NH  

 

Event 27  Girls Pole Vault

=======================================================================

 Cl. B State: R 11-00  2/18/2002   Chantelle Haggerty, Hermon                  

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Rachel Bergman               Orono                  9-06.00    10  

  2 Carrie Corrow                Waterville             9-00.00     8  

  3 Whitney Jones                Traip                  8-00.00     6  

  4 Heather Jackson              Old Town               8-00.00     4  

  5 Angel Nelligan               John Bapst             7-06.00     2  

  6 Christina Salamone           McAuley                7-00.00     1  

  7 Kate Kelley                  Orono                  7-00.00  

 -- Sibley Blum                  York                        NH  

 -- Ashley Gott                  Hampden                     NH  

 -- Nicole Egan                  Gray-N.Glouc                NH  

 -- Lauren Wheeler               Orono                       NH  

 -- Wesley Osterhout             Orono                       NH  

 

                    Women - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored

===============================================================================

    1) Greely High School          79        2) Waterville High School     69   

    3) Old Town High School        42        4) Mt. Desert Island HS       28   

    5) York High School            27        6) Poland Regional High Scho  22   

    7) Catherine McAuley           21        7) Hampden Academy            21   

    9) Hall-Dale High School       18       10) North Yarmouth Academy     17   

   11) Lake Region High School     16       12) Traip Academy              13   

   13) Orono High School           12       14) Cape Elizabeth High Schoo  11   

   15) Fryeburg  Academy            7       16) John Bapst  Memorial HS     6   

   16) Maranacook Regional HS       6       16) Ellsworth High school       6   

   19) Mount View High School       4       20) Medomak Valley High Schoo   3   

   21) Belfast Area High School     2       21) Winslow High School         2   

   23) Boothbay Region High Schoo   1       23) Erskine Academy             1   





      

 


DyeStat
is published by
Student Sports
©1998-2006

John Dye - founder and editor in chief
Marc Davis - senior editor
Steve Underwood - senior editor
Donna Dye - features editor
Rich Gonzalez - DyeStatCal co-editor
Doug Speck - DyeStatCal co-editor
Kirsten O'Hara - business and marketing manager