GirlsLL - GirlsL - GirlsMM - GirlsM - GirlsSS - GirlsS
BoysLL - BoysL - BoysMM - BoysM - BoysSS - BoysS
GirlsLL
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM Results
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Glastonbury
1 2 18 21 29 (54) = 71
Kristin Mitchell, Jamie Olson, Emily Harris, Amanda Lusa, Liza Navarro,
Siobhan Wilcox
2. Ridgefield
3 5 13 15 61 (65) (75) = 97
Heather Stevens, Leah Rosenfeld, Elizabeth Navarro, Catherine Murdoch,
Kristin Anda, Lauren Fox, Laura Lubinng
3. Newtown
8 19 20 26 33 (34) (71) = 106
Sadie Ball, Elise DeRoo, Michelle Brennan, Moira Collier, Sara Pollock,
Jennifer Brill, Carolyn Gingras
4. Cheshire
6 24 28 31 42 (59) (74) = 131
Irene Kalbian, Kelly Flood, Katherine Ringwood, Nicolle Siddall,
Victoria Alvarez, Alexandra Keddy, Charlotte Adinolfi
5. Norwich Free Academy
7 27 30 41 50 (52) (58) = 155
Meegan Joly, Allison Black, Jessica Dussault, Jaclyn Sullivan, Kyley
Chornoby, Cara Tramontozzi, Sterling Dumas
6. Amity
11 17 36 40 53 (73) (77) = 157
Stephanie Shea, Joanna Cambria, Amanda Trofa, Jamie Marrone, Kara
Doolan, Kathleene D'Orso, Paige Pallotto
7. Manchester
12 16 32 51 76 (96)(105) = 187
Mary Bugbee, Alissa Watson, Jordan Smith, Julie Maas, Amy Pearl, Emily
Petry, Meganmoyer Jackson
8. Hall
9 10 14 67 92 (107) = 192
Kelsey Lebuffe, Stephanie Bohannon, Jenna London, Erin Bourgault,
Lauren Bell, Brianna London
9. Greenwich
37 39 46 49 62 (66) (93) = 233
Mariam Alam, Avery O'Grady, Laura Scott, Kristie Parry, Monica
Yasunaga, Je3ssica Moore, Kelly Garofalo
10. New Milford
25 43 68 69 78 (81) (98) = 283
Laura Hermann, Linsdey Culbert, Morgan Fisher, Laenna Jabbomsky, April
Farrell, Rebecca Martin, Kate Welton
11. Fairfield Warde
38 44 45 64 99 (111) = 290
Dianna MacFarland, Jocelyn Manahan, Jessie Trapp, Isabel Lynch, Olivia
Lincoln, Jenna Bernstein
12. Hamden
4 70 72 82 86 (89) = 314
Courtney Dinnan, Erin Fox, Allyson Costa, Julia Meurice, Shayna
Bartell, Cara Peterson
13. Danbury
47 60 63 80 103 (117)(123) = 353
Sandy Teng, Katherine Calle, Emily DeMasi, Jasmine Vanwattum, Deborah
Dorcemus, Grace Shih, Katherine Jugular
14. Southington
23 48 79 97 110 (115)(120) = 357
Lauren Glowa, Kylie Justo, Kimberly Fontaine, Taylor LePage, Kaitlyn
Reid, Stephanie DeMarino, Katherine Bunko
15. Shelton
22 55 90 95 101 (104)(113) = 363
Ashley Sarris, Lauren Flament, Audrey Nefores, Danielle Cajigas,
Ashley Jay, Kelsey Kopec, Melissa Wong
16. Trumbull
35 83 85 87 94 (112)(116) = 384
Melissa Taylor, Sigourney Norman, Melissa Parker, Leah Holleran,
Amanda Quinones, Bridget Granger, Nadine Jaber
17. Naugatuck
57 84 88 100 106 (118)(122) = 435
Tara DaSilva, Jamie Robinson, Rebecca Wilterdink, Christina Soares,
Marybeth Willis, Kalianne Kenny, Deanna Wood
18. West Haven
56 102 108 109 121 (125)(129) = 496
Marie Ozanne, Fatoumata Diallo, Kate Marcello, Nora Abu-Sitteh, Sara
Rubino, Jessica Keller, Kelley Madigan
19. Westhill
91 114 119 124 126 (127)(128) = 574
Brittany Duda, Sze-Won Wong, Beth Dolan, Michelle Faugno, Paige Kirby,
Kaitlin Kerr, Liz Rosenthal
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM Results
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Glastonbury
15:32 15:41 17:06 17:14 17:37 ( 18:10) = 1:23:10
Kristin Mitchell, Jamie Olson, Emily Harris, Amanda Lusa, Liza Navarro,
Siobhan Wilcox
2. Ridgefield
15:57 16:10 16:50 16:53 18:24 ( 18:29) ( 18:41) = 1:24:14
Heather Stevens, Leah Rosenfeld, Elizabeth Navarro, Catherine Murdoch,
Kristin Anda, Lauren Fox, Laura Lubinng
3. Newtown
16:35 17:11 17:13 17:30 17:42 ( 17:43) ( 18:37) = 1:26:11
Sadie Ball, Elise DeRoo, Michelle Brennan, Moira Collier, Sara Pollock,
Jennifer Brill, Carolyn Gingras
4. Cheshire
16:12 17:24 17:37 17:40 17:56 ( 18:20) ( 18:40) = 1:26:49
Irene Kalbian, Kelly Flood, Katherine Ringwood, Nicolle Siddall,
Victoria Alvarez, Alexandra Keddy, Charlotte Adinolfi
5. Amity
16:41 17:02 17:44 17:51 18:09 ( 18:39) ( 18:53) = 1:27:27
Stephanie Shea, Joanna Cambria, Amanda Trofa, Jamie Marrone, Kara
Doolan, Kathleene D'Orso, Paige Pallotto
6. Norwich Free Academy
16:30 17:31 17:39 17:55 18:07 ( 18:09) ( 18:19) = 1:27:42
Meegan Joly, Allison Black, Jessica Dussault, Jaclyn Sullivan, Kyley
Chornoby, Cara Tramontozzi, Sterling Dumas
7. Hall
16:36 16:40 16:51 18:32 19:18 ( 19:55) = 1:27:57
Kelsey Lebuffe, Stephanie Bohannon, Jenna London, Erin Bourgault,
Lauren Bell, Brianna London
8. Manchester
16:48 16:56 17:41 18:07 18:53 ( 19:25) ( 19:49) = 1:28:25
Mary Bugbee, Alissa Watson, Jordan Smith, Julie Maas, Amy Pearl, Emily
Petry, Meganmoyer Jackson
9. Greenwich
17:45 17:47 17:59 18:06 18:24 ( 18:31) ( 19:19) = 1:30:01
Mariam Alam, Avery O'Grady, Laura Scott, Kristie Parry, Monica
Yasunaga, Je3ssica Moore, Kelly Garofalo
10. Hamden
16:08 18:36 18:37 18:59 19:07 ( 19:14) = 1:31:27
Courtney Dinnan, Erin Fox, Allyson Costa, Julia Meurice, Shayna
Bartell, Cara Peterson
11. New Milford
17:29 17:57 18:35 18:36 18:54 ( 18:56) ( 19:29) = 1:31:31
Laura Hermann, Linsdey Culbert, Morgan Fisher, Laenna Jabbomsky, April
Farrell, Rebecca Martin, Kate Welton
12. Fairfield Warde
17:46 17:58 17:58 18:28 19:31 ( 20:01) = 1:31:41
Dianna MacFarland, Jocelyn Manahan, Jessie Trapp, Isabel Lynch, Olivia
Lincoln, Jenna Bernstein
13. Danbury
18:01 18:21 18:27 18:56 19:43 ( 20:57) ( 21:39) = 1:33:28
Sandy Teng, Katherine Calle, Emily DeMasi, Jasmine Vanwattum, Deborah
Dorcemus, Grace Shih, Katherine Jugular
14. Shelton
17:15 18:12 19:14 19:22 19:35 ( 19:46) ( 20:15) = 1:33:38
Ashley Sarris, Lauren Flament, Audrey Nefores, Danielle Cajigas,
Ashley Jay, Kelsey Kopec, Melissa Wong
15. Southington
17:17 18:05 18:55 19:28 20:00 ( 20:44) ( 21:27) = 1:33:45
Lauren Glowa, Kylie Justo, Kimberly Fontaine, Taylor LePage, Kaitlyn
Reid, Stephanie DeMarino, Katherine Bunko
16. Trumbull
17:43 19:04 19:07 19:08 19:21 ( 20:11) ( 20:50) = 1:34:23
Melissa Taylor, Sigourney Norman, Melissa Parker, Leah Holleran,
Amanda Quinones, Bridget Granger, Nadine Jaber
17. Naugatuck
18:19 19:05 19:09 19:35 19:53 ( 21:11) ( 21:38) = 1:36:01
Tara DaSilva, Jamie Robinson, Rebecca Wilterdink, Christina Soares,
Marybeth Willis, Kalianne Kenny, Deanna Wood
18. West Haven
18:15 19:37 19:57 19:59 21:35 ( 22:45) ( 24:01) = 1:39:23
Marie Ozanne, Fatoumata Diallo, Kate Marcello, Nora Abu-Sitteh, Sara
Rubino, Jessica Keller, Kelley Madigan
19. Westhill
19:16 20:42 21:20 21:45 22:57 ( 23:38) ( 23:52) = 1:46:00
Brittany Duda, Sze-Won Wong, Beth Dolan, Michelle Faugno, Paige Kirby,
Kaitlin Kerr, Liz Rosenthal
Place Name No. Club Grd Time Pace
===== =================== ===== ======================= === ======= =====
1 Kristin Mitchell 114 Glastonbury 10 15:32 6:18
2 Jamie Olson 112 Glastonbury 11 15:41 6:21
3 Heather Stevens 174 Ridgefield 10 15:57 6:28
4 Courtney Dinnan 54 Hamden 10 16:08 6:32
5 Leah Rosenfeld 170 Ridgefield 12 16:10 6:33
6 Irene Kalbian 108 Cheshire 9 16:12 6:34
7 Meegan Joly 101 Norwich Free Academy 10 16:30 6:41
8 Sadie Ball 145 Newtown 12 16:35 6:43
9 Kelsey Lebuffe 61 Hall 12 16:36 6:44
10 Joy Osahon 22 East Hartford 12 16:37 6:44
11 Stephanie Bohannon 66 Hall 10 16:40 6:45
12 Stephanie Shea 122 Amity 10 16:41 6:46
13 Mary Bugbee 88 Manchester 9 16:48 6:48
14 Elizabeth Navarro 173 Ridgefield 11 16:50 6:49
15 Jenna London 67 Hall 10 16:51 6:50
16 Catherine Murdoch 169 Ridgefield 12 16:53 6:50
17 Alissa Watson 87 Manchester 10 16:56 6:52
18 Karina Johnson 23 East Hartford 11 17:01 6:54
19 Joanna Cambria 119 Amity 11 17:02 6:54
20 Emily Harris 113 Glastonbury 10 17:06 6:56
21 Elise DeRoo 150 Newtown 10 17:11 6:58
22 Michelle Brennan 147 Newtown 11 17:13 6:58
23 Amanda Lusa 110 Glastonbury 12 17:14 6:59
24 Ashley Sarris 136 Shelton 10 17:15 6:59
25 Lauren Glowa 37 Southington 11 17:17 7:00
26 Kelly Flood 104 Cheshire 11 17:24 7:03
27 Laura Hermann 175 New Milford 12 17:29 7:05
28 Moira Collier 148 Newtown 11 17:30 7:05
29 Allison Black 100 Norwich Free Academy 10 17:31 7:06
30 Katherine Ringwood 109 Cheshire 9 17:37 7:08
31 Liza Navarro 115 Glastonbury 10 17:37 7:08
32 Jessica Dussault 99 Norwich Free Academy 11 17:39 7:09
33 Nicolle Siddall 103 Cheshire 12 17:40 7:09
34 Jordan Smith 83 Manchester 11 17:41 7:10
35 Sara Pollock 151 Newtown 10 17:42 7:10
36 Jennifer Brill 149 Newtown 10 17:43 7:11
37 Melissa Taylor 162 Trumbull 11 17:43 7:11
38 Amanda Trofa 118 Amity 12 17:44 7:11
39 Mariam Alam 15 Greenwich 12 17:45 7:11
40 Dianna MacFarland 129 Fairfield Warde 9 17:46 7:12
41 Avery O'Grady 20 Greenwich 10 17:47 7:12
42 Jamie Marrone 121 Amity 11 17:51 7:14
43 Jaclyn Sullivan 102 Norwich Free Academy 9 17:55 7:16
44 Victoria Alvarez 107 Cheshire 9 17:56 7:16
45 Linsdey Culbert 178 New Milford 10 17:57 7:16
46 Jocelyn Manahan 130 Fairfield Warde 9 17:58 7:17
47 Jessie Trapp 128 Fairfield Warde 10 17:58 7:17
48 Laura Scott 17 Greenwich 11 17:59 7:17
49 Sandy Teng 45 Danbury 12 18:01 7:18
50 Kylie Justo 39 Southington 10 18:05 7:20
51 Kristie Parry 16 Greenwich 11 18:06 7:20
52 Kyley Chornoby 96 Norwich Free Academy 12 18:07 7:20
53 Julie Maas 82 Manchester 12 18:07 7:21
54 Cara Tramontozzi 97 Norwich Free Academy 12 18:09 7:21
55 Kara Doolan 117 Amity 12 18:09 7:21
56 Siobhan Wilcox 116 Glastonbury 9 18:10 7:21
57 Lauren Flament 134 Shelton 10 18:12 7:23
58 Marie Ozanne 33 West Haven 10 18:15 7:24
59 Tara DaSilva 68 Naugatuck 12 18:19 7:25
60 Sterling Dumas 98 Norwich Free Academy 11 18:19 7:25
61 Alexandra Keddy 105 Cheshire 11 18:20 7:26
62 Katherine Calle 41 Danbury 12 18:21 7:26
63 Kristin Anda 172 Ridgefield 11 18:24 7:27
64 Monica Yasunaga 21 Greenwich 10 18:24 7:27
65 Emily DeMasi 42 Danbury 12 18:27 7:28
66 Isabel Lynch 127 Fairfield Warde 10 18:28 7:29
67 Lauren Fox 171 Ridgefield 12 18:29 7:29
68 Je3ssica Moore 19 Greenwich 10 18:31 7:30
69 Erin Bourgault 64 Hall 11 18:32 7:31
70 Morgan Fisher 180 New Milford 20 18:35 7:32
71 Laenna Jabbomsky 181 New Milford 9 18:36 7:32
72 Erin Fox 52 Hamden 11 18:36 7:32
73 Carolyn Gingras 146 Newtown 10 18:37 7:32
74 Allyson Costa 53 Hamden 10 18:37 7:33
75 Kathleene D'Orso 120 Amity 11 18:39 7:33
76 Charlotte Adinolfi 106 Cheshire 10 18:40 7:34
77 Laura Lubinng 168 Ridgefield 12 18:41 7:34
78 Fiona Sims 60 New Britain 9 18:42 7:34
79 Amy Pearl 85 Manchester 10 18:53 7:39
80 Paige Pallotto 123 Amity 9 18:53 7:39
81 April Farrell 179 New Milford 10 18:54 7:39
82 Kimberly Fontaine 36 Southington 11 18:55 7:40
83 Jasmine Vanwattum 46 Danbury 12 18:56 7:40
84 Rebecca Martin 176 New Milford 11 18:56 7:40
85 Julia Meurice 50 Hamden 12 18:59 7:41
86 Sigourney Norman 167 Trumbull 10 19:04 7:43
87 Jamie Robinson 71 Naugatuck 11 19:05 7:44
88 Melissa Parker 160 Trumbull 11 19:07 7:44
89 Shayna Bartell 48 Hamden 09 19:07 7:45
90 Leah Holleran 163 Trumbull 10 19:08 7:45
91 Rebecca Wilterdink 72 Naugatuck 11 19:09 7:45
92 Cara Peterson 51 Hamden 11 19:14 7:47
93 Audrey Nefores 135 Shelton 10 19:14 7:47
94 Brittany Duda 140 Westhill 11 19:16 7:48
95 Lauren Bell 65 Hall 10 19:18 7:49
96 Kelly Garofalo 18 Greenwich 10 19:19 7:49
97 Amanda Quinones 14 Trumbull 10 19:21 7:50
98 Danielle Cajigas 133 Shelton 11 19:22 7:51
99 Emily Petry 86 Manchester 10 19:25 7:52
100 Eboni Farmer 55 New Britain 12 19:25 7:52
101 Taylor LePage 40 Southington 9 19:28 7:53
102 Kate Welton 177 New Milford 11 19:29 7:54
103 Olivia Lincoln 125 Fairfield Warde 12 19:31 7:54
104 Christina Soares 70 Naugatuck 12 19:35 7:56
105 Ashley Jay 131 Shelton 12 19:35 7:56
106 Fatoumata Diallo 32 West Haven 11 19:37 7:57
107 Diana Arcinegas 89 Stamford 12 19:38 7:57
108 Deborah Dorcemus 47 Danbury 10 19:43 7:59
109 Kelsey Kopec 132 Shelton 12 19:46 8:00
110 Meganmoyer Jackson 84 Manchester 10 19:49 8:02
111 Stephanie Nolan 57 New Britain 12 19:50 8:02
112 Marybeth Willis 74 Naugatuck 9 19:53 8:03
113 Brianna London 62 Hall 12 19:55 8:04
114 Kate Marcello 29 West Haven 12 19:57 8:05
115 Nora Abu-Sitteh 31 West Haven 11 19:59 8:06
116 Kaitlyn Reid 38 Southington 11 20:00 8:06
117 Jenna Bernstein 124 Fairfield Warde 12 20:01 8:06
118 Bridget Granger 161 Trumbull 12 20:11 8:11
119 Melissa Wong 137 Shelton 10 20:15 8:12
120 Sze-Won Wong 142 Westhill 11 20:42 8:23
121 Stephanie DeMarino 35 Southington 11 20:44 8:24
122 Nadine Jaber 159 Trumbull 12 20:50 8:27
123 Grace Shih 44 Danbury 12 20:57 8:29
124 Kalianne Kenny 69 Naugatuck 12 21:11 8:35
125 Taneka Stewart 26 East Hartford 10 21:17 8:37
126 Beth Dolan 138 Westhill 12 21:20 8:38
127 Katherine Bunko 34 Southington 11 21:27 8:41
128 Sara Rubino 30 West Haven 12 21:35 8:44
129 Deanna Wood 73 Naugatuck 10 21:38 8:46
130 Katherine Jugular 43 Danbury 12 21:39 8:46
131 Michelle Faugno 139 Westhill 12 21:45 8:48
132 Laura Battinelli 90 Stamford 12 22:00 8:55
133 Jessica Keller 27 West Haven 12 22:45 9:13
134 Mychi Hoang 95 Stamford 9 22:52 9:16
135 Paige Kirby 143 Westhill 10 22:57 9:18
136 Kaitlin Kerr 141 Westhill 11 23:38 9:34
137 Liz Rosenthal 144 Westhill 10 23:52 9:40
138 Kelley Madigan 28 West Haven 12 24:01 9:43
139 Kate Gasparini 91 Stamford 12 24:07 9:46
GirlsL
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM Results Place
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Simsbury
5 6 13 22 25 (26) (30) = 71
Stacy Carlson, Stacey Marion, Andrea Topalis, Jacqueline Imse, Lindsey
Boudreau, Margaret Glass, Kimberly Savino
2. Mercy
2 17 18 27 37 (73) (93) = 101
Jessica Keener, Kathryn Szwaja, Faye McKenna, Carla Anderson, Bridget
Hastings, Gabriella Wilson, Katherine Pearson
3. South Windsor
9 11 21 35 41 (68) (81) = 117
Sarah Forzley, Katherine Beam, Erica Forzley, Blaize Denfeld,
Christine Burke, Julianna Garabarino, Gina La PintaSmith
4. E.O. Smith
10 20 28 29 33 (42) (63) = 120
Grace Lu, Anna Hankins, Christina Fisher, Kate Moynihan, Marlena
Supina, Maria Kern, Lily Ames
5. East Lyme
15 16 31 34 48 (67) (96) = 144
Taylor Rosendale, Jacqueline Blodgett, Kirby Lessard, Kelsey Ann
Ninteau, Emily Parulis, Mara Bennink, Lily Cole-Chu
6. Fitch
8 39 40 47 49 (61) (80) = 183
Beth Kosta, Kathryn Zenowitz, Elizabeth Littlewood, Alexis Peters,
Ariana Quinn, Katie Morrell, Priscilla Williams
7. Staples
14 24 36 56 57 (77) (82) = 187
Annie Sullivan, Alicia Kaestli, Allie Parkhurst, Nina Lintermans,
Emily Langham, Alexandra Jones, Megan Huntley
8. Farmington
7 44 45 46 59 (75) = 201
Elizabeth Ryan, Jemma Colletta, Leanne Stone, Lindsay Searle, Allie
LeBlanc, Allison Palmisano
9. Bristol Eastern
12 52 53 54 62 (66)(116) = 233
Amanda Sumner, Jessica DiVinere, Alicia Robillard, Amanda Robillard,
Jennifer Bossi, Emma Sue Gibboney, Stacey Keefe
10. Middletown
23 32 50 55 76 (91) (92) = 236
Kelly Flannigan, Alison Fredericks, Claire Dunn, Kaite Roome, Lindsay
Tencza, Erin Sternberg, Danielle Czesak
11. Pomperaug
19 43 60 65 69 (72) (79) = 256
Jeanne Theleen, Kasey Sullivan, Olivia Lawson, Jacqueline Johannes,
Catherine Ciaccio, Katie Whitneyg, Kerry McKenna
12. Conard
1 3 78 98 102 = 282
Emma Perron, Caitlin Cannon, Sarah Kitchen, Rebecca Autenried,
Brittany Rehmer
13. Bristol Central
4 58 70 84 85 (97)(110) = 301
Alasia Griebel, Nemythe Lease, Rachel Cattanach, Jamie-Lee Metesky,
Elizabeth Duquette, Amy Calhoun, Jaime Ryskowski
14. Newington
51 64 71 94 101 (109)(111) = 381
Jessica Chmielewski, Taylor Simmons, Jocelyn Mach, Nicole Qualls,
Kathleen Tetreault, Alexa Mach, Sandra Tokic
15. Lyman Hall
86 87 89 90 106 (120)(123) = 458
Cassidy Watton, Erinn Valalik, Ann Carbone, Marissa Bertini, Molly
Voytek, Liz Brombacker, Erin Cummings
16. Kennedy
38 95 117 125 126 (127) = 501
Amber Alberto, Ashley Bellemare, Damaris Mendez, Caity Geary, Deborah
Rosado, Shawna Carney
16. Torrington
83 88 104 105 121 (124) = 501
Elizabeth Butrick, Nicole Morse, Corinne Kulesza, Chelsea Petrovits,
Courtney Allen, Tracy Follert
18. Bunnell
74 100 108 112 114 (119)(122) = 508
Jessica Minton, Shannon Hovan, Taylor Bacon, Jessica Palmer, Alicia
Condonzio, Rebecca Marino, Mallory Nomack
19. Masuk
99 103 107 113 115 (118) = 537
Kristyn Calabrese, Margaret Schmaling, Lindsay Parshall, Olivia
Pruszko, Callie Kadeg, Molly Chhiv
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM Results Time
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Simsbury
16:00 16:01 16:50 17:12 17:20 ( 17:21) ( 17:37) = 1:23:23
Stacy Carlson, Stacey Marion, Andrea Topalis, Jacqueline Imse, Lindsey
Boudreau, Margaret Glass, Kimberly Savino
2. Mercy
15:28 16:58 16:59 17:22 17:58 ( 18:55) ( 19:53) = 1:24:45
Jessica Keener, Kathryn Szwaja, Faye McKenna, Carla Anderson, Bridget
Hastings, Gabriella Wilson, Katherine Pearson
3. South Windsor
16:32 16:42 17:07 17:54 18:05 ( 18:47) ( 19:06) = 1:26:20
Sarah Forzley, Katherine Beam, Erica Forzley, Blaize Denfeld,
Christine Burke, Julianna Garabarino, Gina La PintaSmith
4. E.O. Smith
16:33 17:05 17:29 17:36 17:49 ( 18:06) ( 18:35) = 1:26:32
Grace Lu, Anna Hankins, Christina Fisher, Kate Moynihan, Marlena
Supina, Maria Kern, Lily Ames
5. East Lyme
16:53 16:54 17:37 17:50 18:17 ( 18:39) ( 19:55) = 1:27:31
Taylor Rosendale, Jacqueline Blodgett, Kirby Lessard, Kelsey Ann
Ninteau, Emily Parulis, Mara Bennink, Lily Cole-Chu
6. Staples
16:52 17:18 17:56 18:25 18:26 ( 18:57) ( 19:07) = 1:28:57
Annie Sullivan, Alicia Kaestli, Allie Parkhurst, Nina Lintermans,
Emily Langham, Alexandra Jones, Megan Huntley
7. Fitch
16:27 18:01 18:02 18:16 18:17 ( 18:32) ( 19:04) = 1:29:03
Beth Kosta, Kathryn Zenowitz, Elizabeth Littlewood, Alexis Peters,
Ariana Quinn, Katie Morrell, Priscilla Williams
8. Farmington
16:19 18:14 18:15 18:15 18:28 ( 18:56) = 1:29:31
Elizabeth Ryan, Jemma Colletta, Leanne Stone, Lindsay Searle, Allie
LeBlanc, Allison Palmisano
9. Bristol Eastern
16:42 18:21 18:24 18:25 18:33 ( 18:38) ( 21:41) = 1:30:25
Amanda Sumner, Jessica DiVinere, Alicia Robillard, Amanda Robillard,
Jennifer Bossi, Emma Sue Gibboney, Stacey Keefe
10. Kennedy
18:01 0:12 21:43 24:59 25:33 ( 25:33) = 1:30:28
Amber Alberto, Ashley Bellemare, Damaris Mendez, Caity Geary, Deborah
Rosado, Shawna Carney
11. Middletown
17:14 17:41 18:19 18:25 18:57 ( 19:50) ( 19:52) = 1:30:36
Kelly Flannigan, Alison Fredericks, Claire Dunn, Kaite Roome, Lindsay
Tencza, Erin Sternberg, Danielle Czesak
12. Conard
15:20 15:58 19:00 20:10 20:32 = 1:31:00
Emma Perron, Caitlin Cannon, Sarah Kitchen, Rebecca Autenried,
Brittany Rehmer
13. Pomperaug
17:00 18:13 18:30 18:37 18:48 ( 18:54) ( 19:01) = 1:31:08
Jeanne Theleen, Kasey Sullivan, Olivia Lawson, Jacqueline Johannes,
Catherine Ciaccio, Katie Whitneyg, Kerry McKenna
14. Bristol Central
15:59 18:27 18:51 19:13 19:15 ( 20:01) ( 20:58) = 1:31:45
Alasia Griebel, Nemythe Lease, Rachel Cattanach, Jamie-Lee Metesky,
Elizabeth Duquette, Amy Calhoun, Jaime Ryskowski
15. Newington
18:20 18:36 18:52 19:54 20:32 ( 20:55) ( 21:12) = 1:36:14
Jessica Chmielewski, Taylor Simmons, Jocelyn Mach, Nicole Qualls,
Kathleen Tetreault, Alexa Mach, Sandra Tokic
16. Lyman Hall
19:16 19:20 19:37 19:48 20:47 ( 22:05) ( 22:43) = 1:38:48
Cassidy Watton, Erinn Valalik, Ann Carbone, Marissa Bertini, Molly
Voytek, Liz Brombacker, Erin Cummings
17. Torrington
19:09 19:24 20:39 20:44 22:07 ( 22:44) = 1:42:03
Elizabeth Butrick, Nicole Morse, Corinne Kulesza, Chelsea Petrovits,
Courtney Allen, Tracy Follert
18. Bunnell
18:56 20:25 20:55 21:20 21:25 ( 21:50) ( 22:31) = 1:43:01
Jessica Minton, Shannon Hovan, Taylor Bacon, Jessica Palmer, Alicia
Condonzio, Rebecca Marino, Mallory Nomack
19. Masuk
20:23 20:37 20:49 21:23 21:38 ( 21:46) = 1:44:50
Kristyn Calabrese, Margaret Schmaling, Lindsay Parshall, Olivia
Pruszko, Callie Kadeg, Molly Chhiv
Place Name No. Club Grd Time Pace
===== =================== ===== ======================= === ======= =====
1 Emma Perron 10 Conard 11 15:20 6:13
2 Jessica Keener 71 Mercy 12 15:28 6:16
3 Caitlin Cannon 9 Conard 11 15:58 6:28
4 Alasia Griebel 27 Bristol Central 11 15:59 6:28
5 Stacy Carlson 135 Simsbury 12 16:00 6:29
6 Stacey Marion 140 Simsbury 11 16:01 6:29
7 Elizabeth Ryan 103 Farmington 10 16:19 6:36
8 Beth Kosta 109 Fitch 11 16:27 6:40
9 Sarah Forzley 93 South Windsor 12 16:32 6:42
10 Grace Lu 46 E.O. Smith 10 16:33 6:42
11 Katherine Beam 97 South Windsor 10 16:42 6:46
12 Amanda Sumner 84 Bristol Eastern 9 16:42 6:46
13 Andrea Topalis 137 Simsbury 12 16:50 6:49
14 Annie Sullivan 2 Staples 12 16:52 6:50
15 Taylor Rosendale 88 East Lyme 10 16:53 6:51
16 Jacqueline Blodgett 89 East Lyme 9 16:54 6:51
17 Kathryn Szwaja 74 Mercy 11 16:58 6:53
18 Faye McKenna 73 Mercy 11 16:59 6:53
19 Jeanne Theleen 119 Pomperaug 9 17:00 6:53
20 Anna Hankins 43 E.O. Smith 12 17:05 6:55
21 Erica Forzley 98 South Windsor 10 17:07 6:56
22 Jacqueline Imse 139 Simsbury 11 17:12 6:58
23 Kelly Flannigan 66 Middletown 10 17:14 6:59
24 Alicia Kaestli 7 Staples 10 17:18 7:01
25 Lindsey Boudreau 134 Simsbury 12 17:20 7:01
26 Margaret Glass 138 Simsbury 11 17:21 7:02
27 Rachael Zickefoose 163 Crosby 12 17:21 7:02
28 Carla Anderson 72 Mercy 11 17:22 7:02
29 Christina Fisher 47 E.O. Smith 9 17:29 7:05
30 Kate Moynihan 48 E.O. Smith 9 17:36 7:08
31 Kimberly Savino 136 Simsbury 12 17:37 7:08
32 Kirby Lessard 90 East Lyme 9 17:37 7:08
33 Alison Fredericks 64 Middletown 11 17:41 7:10
34 Marlena Supina 45 E.O. Smith 11 17:49 7:13
35 Kelsey Ann Ninteau 91 East Lyme 9 17:50 7:14
36 Blaize Denfeld 92 South Windsor 12 17:54 7:15
37 Allie Parkhurst 1 Staples 12 17:56 7:16
38 Bridget Hastings 70 Mercy 12 17:58 7:17
39 Amber Alberto 34 Kennedy 9 18:01 7:18
40 Kathryn Zenowitz 108 Fitch 12 18:01 7:18
41 Elizabeth Littlewoo 106 Fitch 12 18:02 7:18
42 Christine Burke 96 South Windsor 11 18:05 7:19
43 Maria Kern 44 E.O. Smith 11 18:06 7:20
44 Kasey Sullivan 115 Pomperaug 12 18:13 7:23
45 Jemma Colletta 101 Farmington 10 18:14 7:23
46 Leanne Stone 100 Farmington 11 18:15 7:23
47 Lindsay Searle 99 Farmington 11 18:15 7:24
48 Alexis Peters 111 Fitch 9 18:16 7:24
49 Emily Parulis 86 East Lyme 11 18:17 7:24
50 Ariana Quinn 112 Fitch 9 18:17 7:25
51 Claire Dunn 68 Middletown 9 18:19 7:25
52 Jessica Chmielewski 121 Newington 11 18:20 7:26
53 Jessica DiVinere 79 Bristol Eastern 12 18:21 7:26
54 Alicia Robillard 82 Bristol Eastern 11 18:24 7:27
55 Amanda Robillard 83 Bristol Eastern 11 18:25 7:27
56 Kaite Roome 69 Middletown 9 18:25 7:28
57 Nina Lintermans 6 Staples 11 18:25 7:28
58 Emily Langham 5 Staples 11 18:26 7:28
59 Johanna Acosta 129 Bulkeley 10 18:27 7:28
60 Nemythe Lease 28 Bristol Central 11 18:27 7:28
61 Allie LeBlanc 102 Farmington 10 18:28 7:29
62 Olivia Lawson 116 Pomperaug 10 18:30 7:30
63 Katie Morrell 110 Fitch 9 18:32 7:30
64 Jennifer Bossi 78 Bristol Eastern 12 18:33 7:31
65 Lily Ames 42 E.O. Smith 12 18:35 7:32
66 Taylor Simmons 125 Newington 9 18:36 7:32
67 Jacqueline Johannes 113 Pomperaug 12 18:37 7:32
68 Emma Sue Gibboney 80 Bristol Eastern 12 18:38 7:33
69 Mara Bennink 85 East Lyme 11 18:39 7:33
70 Julianna Garabarino 94 South Windsor 12 18:47 7:37
71 Catherine Ciaccio 118 Pomperaug 9 18:48 7:37
72 Mahogany Howard 141 Wilbur Cross 11 18:50 7:38
73 Rachel Cattanach 26 Bristol Central 11 18:51 7:38
74 Jocelyn Mach 122 Newington 11 18:52 7:39
75 Katie Whitneyg 114 Pomperaug 10 18:54 7:39
76 Gabriella Wilson 76 Mercy 10 18:55 7:40
77 Jessica Minton 148 Bunnell 12 18:56 7:40
78 Allison Palmisano 104 Farmington 9 18:56 7:40
79 Lindsay Tencza 67 Middletown 10 18:57 7:40
80 Alexandra Jones 4 Staples 11 18:57 7:41
81 Sarah Kitchen 13 Conard 10 19:00 7:42
82 Kerry McKenna 117 Pomperaug 10 19:01 7:42
83 Priscilla Williams 107 Fitch 12 19:04 7:43
84 Gina La PintaSmith 95 South Windsor 12 19:06 7:44
85 Megan Huntley 3 Staples 11 19:07 7:45
86 Elizabeth Butrick 62 Torrington 9 19:09 7:45
87 Jamie-Lee Metesky 24 Bristol Central 12 19:13 7:47
88 Elizabeth Duquette 23 Bristol Central 12 19:15 7:48
89 Cassidy Watton 18 Lyman Hall 11 19:16 7:48
90 Erinn Valalik 20 Lyman Hall 10 19:20 7:50
91 Nena Kamath 77 Brien McMahon 11 19:22 7:51
92 Nicole Morse 60 Torrington 10 19:24 7:52
93 Ann Carbone 15 Lyman Hall 12 19:37 7:57
94 Marissa Bertini 19 Lyman Hall 10 19:48 8:01
95 Erin Sternberg 65 Middletown 11 19:50 8:02
96 Danielle Czesak 63 Middletown 11 19:52 8:03
97 Katherine Pearson 75 Mercy 10 19:53 8:03
98 Nicole Qualls 123 Newington 10 19:54 8:04
99 Ashley Bellemare 30 Kennedy 10 0:12 0:05
100 Lily Cole-Chu 87 East Lyme 10 19:55 8:04
101 Amy Calhoun 22 Bristol Central 12 20:01 8:07
102 Rebecca Autenried 8 Conard 12 20:10 8:10
103 Rollesscia Hurd 142 Wilbur Cross 11 20:22 8:15
104 Kristyn Calabrese 155 Masuk 12 20:23 8:16
105 Shannon Hovan 152 Bunnell 11 20:25 8:16
106 Kathleen Tetreault 120 Newington 12 20:32 8:19
107 Brittany Rehmer 11 Conard 11 20:32 8:19
108 Margaret Schmaling 159 Masuk 11 20:37 8:21
109 Corinne Kulesza 59 Torrington 11 20:39 8:22
110 Chelsea Petrovits 58 Torrington 12 20:44 8:24
111 Molly Voytek 21 Lyman Hall 10 20:47 8:25
112 Lindsay Parshall 161 Masuk 9 20:49 8:26
113 Taylor Bacon 150 Bunnell 11 20:55 8:28
114 Alexa Mach 124 Newington 9 20:55 8:28
115 Jaime Ryskowski 25 Bristol Central 12 20:58 8:30
116 Xuxa Perea 145 Wilbur Cross 10 21:10 8:34
117 Sandra Tokic 126 Newington 9 21:12 8:35
118 Jessica Palmer 149 Bunnell 12 21:20 8:38
119 Olivia Pruszko 156 Masuk 12 21:23 8:40
120 Alicia Condonzio 151 Bunnell 11 21:25 8:41
121 Amber Edwards 143 Wilbur Cross 10 21:33 8:44
122 Callie Kadeg 158 Masuk 11 21:38 8:46
123 Stacey Keefe 81 Bristol Eastern 12 21:41 8:47
124 Damaris Mendez 32 Kennedy 10 21:43 8:48
125 Molly Chhiv 160 Masuk 10 21:46 8:49
126 Rebecca Marino 154 Bunnell 9 21:50 8:51
127 Liz Brombacker 17 Lyman Hall 10 22:05 8:57
128 Courtney Allen 56 Torrington 12 22:07 8:57
129 Mallory Nomack 153 Bunnell 11 22:31 9:07
130 Erin Cummings 16 Lyman Hall 11 22:43 9:12
131 Tracy Follert 61 Torrington 10 22:44 9:13
132 Caity Geary 29 Kennedy 11 24:59 10:07
133 Deborah Rosado 33 Kennedy 10 25:33 10:21
134 Shawna Carney 31 Kennedy 10 25:33 10:21
GirlsMM
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM Results
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Guilford
5 12 13 16 20 (21) (22) = 66
Becca Krumholz, Diana Richerson, Kathleen Elliot, Laura Cantley,
Allison Bonito, Amelia Farnham, Aubrey Brooks
2. Wilton
1 3 14 25 42 (75) (81) = 85
Kerri Lyons, Kendall Lyons, Catherine Stolar, Afton Fleming, Amy Jones,
Phoebe Gaston, Casey Sirotnik
3. Daniel Hand
4 27 32 39 44 (48) (83) = 146
Kishori Mahulikar, Jessica Dann, M. Kate Baumgartel, Chelsey Barrios,
Karen Lacrocca, Ellen Schneider, Katherine Chapman
4. RHAM
15 29 31 34 40 (45) (59) = 149
Danielle Bouchard, Erin Duffy, Lynne Colombo, Cara Zujewski, Nicole
DesRoches, Janelle Hollister, Michelle Dussoll
5. Berlin
19 23 37 43 71 (74) (90) = 193
Lauren Dimitruk, Sara Moskey, Casey Lupini, Sarah Schaller, Molly
Moskey, Mary Dickerson, Christina Serravalle
5. New Canaan
28 30 36 38 61 (62) (63) = 193
Anne McDonough, Katherine Schott, Viona Zhang, Victoria Grieves,
Carolyn Taratko, Veronica Lizzio, Emma Hunsinger
7. Ledyard
2 18 56 58 87 (122)(137) = 221
Katherine Bossardet, Sarah Fritz, Chelsea Leverette, Britta
Kunkemoeller, Erin Jones, Natalie Bajorin, Emily Fleming
8. North Haven
8 10 11 99 110 (119)(132) = 238
Sarah Hurwitz, Maggie Manende, Eliza Hurwitz, MinYoung Song, Carter
Mangi, Anna Bank, Rachel Hurwitz
9. Woodstock Academy
7 51 53 66 67 (73) (77) = 244
Ashley Bates, Martha Larson, Laura Boucher, Emily Weaver, Jessica
Vangel, Danielle Hustus, Rachel Mullin
10. Branford
26 47 50 57 96 (102)(109) = 276
Adele Zocher, Amanda Conyers, Kate Lonergan, Elizabeth Tate, Erin
Donovan, Sheree Sachs, Stephanie Rogers
11. Joel Barlow
24 60 68 69 78 (84) (92) = 299
Laurette Hammill, Jennifer Grant, Chelsea Troxell, Morgan England,
Cassidy Regan, Kristiana Holt, Amy Gould
12. Wethersfield
41 52 54 82 94 (114)(128) = 323
Jessica Moore, Erica Balducci, Antonella Dellaripa, Maura Hallisey,
Leah Lapenna, Brittany Beckwith, Jessica Schmid
13. Sacred Heart Academy
9 17 88 100 124 (126)(140) = 338
Erin McCormick, Katie Gagliardi, Andrea Schrumm, Kara Steele, Emily
Connair, Michelle Dupuis, Karen Zusi
14. Watertown
35 55 76 86 113 (115) = 365
Jen D'Angelo, Jessica Pepin, Andrea Szarkowicz, Cara Morro, Kristina
Ciarlo, Kate Downey
15. Wilby
46 49 64 97 116 (136) = 372
Victoria Robinson, Ebony Bennett, Stacie Brodie, Noelly Germosen,
Christiane Pimentel, Patricia McKenna
16. Rockville
6 70 103 104 123 = 406
Sage Small, Lindsey Dunlap, Michelle Robertson, Meghan Sereby, Amanda
Bebrin
17. Fermi
65 72 89 91 107 (117)(138) = 424
Olga Ndoci, Lisa Herbert, Kate Francouer, Chelsea Aiken, Brittany
Bennett, Carolyn Cardaropoli, Chelsea Weis
18. Jonathan Law
80 85 93 98 106 (108)(120) = 462
Angela Cramer, amy jiravisitcul, Regina Carlson, brianna wilcock, mary
fowler, Caroline Spodnik, caroline sharp
19. Foran
33 79 101 129 135 (142)(143) = 477
Kelsie Meehan, Lindsay Forgette, Gina Massari, Carianne Palumbo, Casey
Cronan, Krista Mirmina, Meryam Joobeur
20. East Haven
95 111 112 118 125 (131)(141) = 561
Courtney Fletcher, Gianna Taddei, Ashley Dynan, Vanessa Carmona,
Ashley Brunelle, Katie Beesley, Kim Beesley
21. Stratford
105 121 127 130 133 (134)(139) = 616
Bethany DeGant, Kylie Nelson, Christie Ferrer, Amy Bilodeau, Ivona
Patrick, Jessica Wahlquist, Leana Sekeleski
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM Results
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Wilton
15:28 16:11 17:04 17:27 18:07 ( 19:14) ( 19:25) = 1:24:17
Kerri Lyons, Kendall Lyons, Catherine Stolar, Afton Fleming, Amy Jones,
Phoebe Gaston, Casey Sirotnik
2. Guilford
16:28 17:01 17:04 17:06 17:11 ( 17:14) ( 17:17) = 1:24:50
Becca Krumholz, Diana Richerson, Kathleen Elliot, Laura Cantley,
Allison Bonito, Amelia Farnham, Aubrey Brooks
3. Daniel Hand
16:22 17:31 17:51 18:03 18:12 ( 18:22) ( 19:34) = 1:27:59
Kishori Mahulikar, Jessica Dann, M. Kate Baumgartel, Chelsey Barrios,
Karen Lacrocca, Ellen Schneider, Katherine Chapman
4. RHAM
17:05 17:39 17:46 17:56 18:04 ( 18:17) ( 18:45) = 1:28:30
Danielle Bouchard, Erin Duffy, Lynne Colombo, Cara Zujewski, Nicole
DesRoches, Janelle Hollister, Michelle Dussoll
5. Berlin
17:10 17:18 18:01 18:07 19:02 ( 19:13) ( 19:51) = 1:29:38
Lauren Dimitruk, Sara Moskey, Casey Lupini, Sarah Schaller, Molly
Moskey, Mary Dickerson, Christina Serravalle
6. New Canaan
17:39 17:46 18:00 18:02 18:47 ( 18:49) ( 18:51) = 1:30:14
Anne McDonough, Katherine Schott, Viona Zhang, Victoria Grieves,
Carolyn Taratko, Veronica Lizzio, Emma Hunsinger
7. Ledyard
16:09 17:10 18:38 18:41 19:43 ( 21:25) ( 22:42) = 1:30:21
Katherine Bossardet, Sarah Fritz, Chelsea Leverette, Britta
Kunkemoeller, Erin Jones, Natalie Bajorin, Emily Fleming
8. Woodstock Academy
16:34 18:26 18:32 18:55 18:55 ( 19:10) ( 19:17) = 1:31:22
Ashley Bates, Martha Larson, Laura Boucher, Emily Weaver, Jessica
Vangel, Danielle Hustus, Rachel Mullin
9. North Haven
16:40 16:58 16:59 20:15 20:56 ( 21:14) ( 22:12) = 1:31:48
Sarah Hurwitz, Maggie Manende, Eliza Hurwitz, MinYoung Song, Carter
Mangi, Anna Bank, Rachel Hurwitz
10. Branford
17:29 18:18 18:26 18:40 20:09 ( 20:27) ( 20:45) = 1:33:02
Adele Zocher, Amanda Conyers, Kate Lonergan, Elizabeth Tate, Erin
Donovan, Sheree Sachs, Stephanie Rogers
11. Joel Barlow
17:19 18:46 18:57 19:01 19:21 ( 19:37) ( 19:53) = 1:33:24
Laurette Hammill, Jennifer Grant, Chelsea Troxell, Morgan England,
Cassidy Regan, Kristiana Holt, Amy Gould
12. Wethersfield
18:05 18:30 18:33 19:27 20:03 ( 21:01) ( 21:53) = 1:34:38
Jessica Moore, Erica Balducci, Antonella Dellaripa, Maura Hallisey,
Leah Lapenna, Brittany Beckwith, Jessica Schmid
13. Sacred Heart Academy
16:51 17:09 19:46 20:22 21:37 ( 21:45) ( 23:00) = 1:35:45
Erin McCormick, Katie Gagliardi, Andrea Schrumm, Kara Steele, Emily
Connair, Michelle Dupuis, Karen Zusi
14. Watertown
17:59 18:35 19:17 19:42 21:01 ( 21:03) = 1:36:34
Jen D'Angelo, Jessica Pepin, Andrea Szarkowicz, Cara Morro, Kristina
Ciarlo, Kate Downey
15. Wilby
18:18 18:24 18:52 20:12 21:08 ( 22:27) = 1:36:54
Victoria Robinson, Ebony Bennett, Stacie Brodie, Noelly Germosen,
Christiane Pimentel, Patricia McKenna
16. Rockville
16:31 19:02 20:28 20:33 21:33 = 1:38:07
Sage Small, Lindsey Dunlap, Michelle Robertson, Meghan Sereby, Amanda
Bebrin
17. Fermi
18:53 19:02 19:47 19:52 20:38 ( 21:09) ( 22:58) = 1:38:12
Olga Ndoci, Lisa Herbert, Kate Francouer, Chelsea Aiken, Brittany
Bennett, Carolyn Cardaropoli, Chelsea Weis
18. Jonathan Law
19:22 19:41 19:54 20:13 20:38 ( 20:44) ( 21:20) = 1:39:48
Angela Cramer, amy jiravisitcul, Regina Carlson, brianna wilcock, mary
fowler, Caroline Spodnik, caroline sharp
19. Foran
17:52 19:22 20:24 21:56 22:25 ( 24:31) ( 31:56) = 1:41:59
Kelsie Meehan, Lindsay Forgette, Gina Massari, Carianne Palumbo, Casey
Cronan, Krista Mirmina, Meryam Joobeur
20. East Haven
20:07 20:59 20:59 21:11 21:40 ( 22:10) ( 23:49) = 1:44:56
Courtney Fletcher, Gianna Taddei, Ashley Dynan, Vanessa Carmona,
Ashley Brunelle, Katie Beesley, Kim Beesley
21. Stratford
20:36 21:23 21:47 22:03 22:18 ( 22:20) ( 23:00) = 1:48:07
Bethany DeGant, Kylie Nelson, Christie Ferrer, Amy Bilodeau, Ivona
Patrick, Jessica Wahlquist, Leana Sekeleski
ace Name No. Club Grd Time Pace
===== =================== ===== ======================= === ======= =====
1 Kerri Lyons 15 Wilton 12 15:28 6:16
2 Katherine Bossardet 39 Ledyard 11 16:09 6:33
3 Kendall Lyons 19 Wilton 10 16:11 6:33
4 Kishori Mahulikar 30 Daniel Hand 12 16:22 6:38
5 Becca Krumholz 27 Guilford 10 16:28 6:40
6 Sage Small 49 Rockville 11 16:31 6:41
7 Ashley Bates 9 Woodstock Academy 11 16:34 6:43
8 Sarah Hurwitz 56 North Haven 11 16:40 6:45
9 Erin McCormick 66 Sacred Heart Academy 9 16:51 6:50
10 Maggie Manende 53 North Haven 12 16:58 6:52
11 Eliza Hurwitz 54 North Haven 11 16:59 6:53
12 Diana Richerson 22 Guilford 12 17:01 6:54
13 Kathleen Elliot 28 Guilford 9 17:04 6:55
14 Catherine Stolar 16 Wilton 12 17:04 6:55
15 Danielle Bouchard 1 RHAM 12 17:05 6:55
16 Laura Cantley 23 Guilford 11 17:06 6:56
17 Katie Gagliardi 60 Sacred Heart Academy 12 17:09 6:57
18 Sarah Fritz 36 Ledyard 12 17:10 6:57
19 Lauren Dimitruk 74 Berlin 12 17:10 6:57
20 Allison Bonito 24 Guilford 10 17:11 6:58
21 Amelia Farnham 26 Guilford 10 17:14 6:59
22 Aubrey Brooks 25 Guilford 10 17:17 7:00
23 Sara Moskey 76 Berlin 12 17:18 7:00
24 Laurette Hammill 188 Joel Barlow 12 17:19 7:01
25 Afton Fleming 17 Wilton 11 17:27 7:04
26 Adele Zocher 100 Branford 12 17:29 7:05
27 Jessica Dann 29 Daniel Hand 12 17:31 7:06
28 Anne McDonough 184 New Canaan 9 17:39 7:09
29 Erin Duffy 6 RHAM 10 17:39 7:09
30 Katherine Schott 82 New Canaan 12 17:46 7:12
31 Lynne Colombo 2 RHAM 12 17:46 7:12
32 M. Kate Baumgartel 34 Daniel Hand 10 17:51 7:14
33 Kelsie Meehan 144 Foran 11 17:52 7:14
34 Cara Zujewski 4 RHAM 12 17:56 7:16
35 Jen D'Angelo 177 Watertown 10 17:59 7:17
36 Viona Zhang 85 New Canaan 10 18:00 7:17
37 Casey Lupini 79 Berlin 9 18:01 7:18
38 Victoria Grieves 83 New Canaan 10 18:02 7:18
39 Chelsey Barrios 33 Daniel Hand 10 18:03 7:19
40 Nicole DesRoches 3 RHAM 12 18:04 7:19
41 Jessica Moore 149 Wethersfield 12 18:05 7:20
42 Amy Jones 18 Wilton 11 18:07 7:20
43 Sarah Schaller 80 Berlin 9 18:07 7:21
44 Karen Lacrocca 32 Daniel Hand 11 18:12 7:22
45 Janelle Hollister 5 RHAM 11 18:17 7:24
46 Victoria Robinson 124 Wilby 10 18:18 7:25
47 Amanda Conyers 101 Branford 11 18:18 7:25
48 Ellen Schneider 31 Daniel Hand 12 18:22 7:26
49 Ebony Bennett 120 Wilby 11 18:24 7:27
50 Kate Lonergan 99 Branford 12 18:26 7:28
51 Martha Larson 11 Woodstock Academy 11 18:26 7:28
52 Nina Huang 95 Waterford 12 18:29 7:29
53 Erica Balducci 152 Wethersfield 10 18:30 7:29
54 Laura Boucher 13 Woodstock Academy 10 18:32 7:30
55 Antonella Dellaripa 150 Wethersfield 11 18:33 7:31
56 Jessica Pepin 176 Watertown 12 18:35 7:32
57 Chelsea Leverette 42 Ledyard 10 18:38 7:33
58 Elizabeth Tate 105 Branford 9 18:40 7:34
59 Britta Kunkemoeller 41 Ledyard 10 18:41 7:34
60 Michelle Dussoll 7 RHAM 10 18:45 7:36
61 Jennifer Grant 187 Joel Barlow 12 18:46 7:36
62 Carolyn Taratko 84 New Canaan 10 18:47 7:36
63 Veronica Lizzio 86 New Canaan 9 18:49 7:37
64 Emma Hunsinger 87 New Canaan 9 18:51 7:38
65 Stacie Brodie 118 Wilby 12 18:52 7:39
66 Olga Ndoci 130 Fermi 12 18:53 7:39
67 Emily Weaver 14 Woodstock Academy 10 18:55 7:40
68 Jessica Vangel 12 Woodstock Academy 11 18:55 7:40
69 Chelsea Troxell 191 Joel Barlow 10 18:57 7:41
70 Morgan England 185 Joel Barlow 12 19:01 7:42
71 Lindsey Dunlap 51 Rockville 10 19:02 7:42
72 Molly Moskey 78 Berlin 10 19:02 7:43
73 Lisa Herbert 129 Fermi 12 19:02 7:43
74 Danielle Hustus 10 Woodstock Academy 11 19:10 7:46
75 Mary Dickerson 75 Berlin 12 19:13 7:47
76 Phoebe Gaston 20 Wilton 9 19:14 7:47
77 Andrea Szarkowicz 179 Watertown 9 19:17 7:49
78 Rachel Mullin 8 Woodstock Academy 12 19:17 7:49
79 Cassidy Regan 189 Joel Barlow 12 19:21 7:50
80 Lindsay Forgette 142 Foran 12 19:22 7:51
81 Angela Cramer 107 Jonathan Law 11 19:22 7:51
82 Casey Sirotnik 21 Wilton 9 19:25 7:52
83 Maura Hallisey 295 Wethersfield 9 19:27 7:53
84 Tina Brochu 43 Killingly 12 19:32 7:55
85 Katherine Chapman 35 Daniel Hand 10 19:34 7:56
86 Kristiana Holt 190 Joel Barlow 10 19:37 7:57
87 amy jiravisitcul 110 Jonathan Law 9 19:41 7:58
88 Cara Morro 178 Watertown 10 19:42 7:59
89 Erin Jones 37 Ledyard 12 19:43 7:59
90 Andrea Schrumm 63 Sacred Heart Academy 11 19:46 8:01
91 Kate Francouer 134 Fermi 10 19:47 8:01
92 Christina Serravall 77 Berlin 12 19:51 8:02
93 Chelsea Aiken 133 Fermi 10 19:52 8:03
94 Amy Gould 186 Joel Barlow 12 19:53 8:03
95 Regina Carlson 106 Jonathan Law 11 19:54 8:04
96 Leah Lapenna 151 Wethersfield 11 20:03 8:07
97 Courtney Fletcher 135 East Haven 12 20:07 8:09
98 Erin Donovan 102 Branford 11 20:09 8:10
99 Noelly Germosen 121 Wilby 11 20:12 8:11
100 brianna wilcock 112 Jonathan Law 9 20:13 8:11
101 Sherice Hewitt 192 Weaver 12 20:14 8:12
102 MinYoung Song 59 North Haven 9 20:15 8:12
103 Kara Steele 65 Sacred Heart Academy 10 20:22 8:15
104 Gina Massari 147 Foran 9 20:24 8:16
105 Sheree Sachs 104 Branford 10 20:27 8:17
106 Michelle Robertson 52 Rockville 9 20:28 8:17
107 Meghan Sereby 48 Rockville 11 20:33 8:20
108 Bethany DeGant 92 Stratford 10 20:36 8:21
109 mary fowler 109 Jonathan Law 10 20:38 8:21
110 Brittany Bennett 132 Fermi 11 20:38 8:22
111 Caroline Spodnik 111 Jonathan Law 11 20:44 8:24
112 Stephanie Rogers 103 Branford 11 20:45 8:24
113 Carter Mangi 57 North Haven 11 20:56 8:29
114 Gianna Taddei 141 East Haven 9 20:59 8:30
115 Ashley Dynan 140 East Haven 9 20:59 8:30
116 Kristina Ciarlo 173 Watertown 12 21:01 8:31
117 Brittany Beckwith 153 Wethersfield 10 21:01 8:31
118 Kate Downey 174 Watertown 12 21:03 8:32
119 Kristie Brochu 45 Killingly 11 21:07 8:33
120 Christiane Pimentel 123 Wilby 11 21:08 8:34
121 Carolyn Cardaropoli 128 Fermi 12 21:09 8:34
122 Vanessa Carmona 139 East Haven 10 21:11 8:35
123 Tina Holden 127 Hillhouse 10 21:13 8:36
124 Anna Bank 58 North Haven 9 21:14 8:36
125 caroline sharp 108 Jonathan Law 11 21:20 8:39
126 Clarine Sanon 198 Weaver 10 21:22 8:39
127 Kylie Nelson 90 Stratford 11 21:23 8:40
128 Natalie Bajorin 38 Ledyard 11 21:25 8:41
129 Amanda Bebrin 47 Rockville 12 21:33 8:44
130 Emily Connair 62 Sacred Heart Academy 11 21:37 8:46
131 Ashley Brunelle 138 East Haven 11 21:40 8:47
132 Michelle Dupuis 64 Sacred Heart Academy 10 21:45 8:49
133 Christie Ferrer 89 Stratford 11 21:47 8:50
134 Jessica Schmid 154 Wethersfield 10 21:53 8:52
135 Carianne Palumbo 143 Foran 12 21:56 8:53
136 Amy Bilodeau 91 Stratford 10 22:03 8:56
137 Katie Beesley 137 East Haven 11 22:10 8:59
138 raven Blake 126 Hillhouse 10 22:11 8:59
139 Rachel Hurwitz 55 North Haven 11 22:12 9:00
140 Ivona Patrick 93 Stratford 10 22:18 9:02
141 Jessica Wahlquist 94 Stratford 10 22:20 9:03
142 Casey Cronan 145 Foran 9 22:25 9:05
143 Patricia McKenna 122 Wilby 11 22:27 9:06
144 Katherine Martell 96 Waterford 11 22:29 9:07
145 Emily Fleming 40 Ledyard 11 22:42 9:12
146 Crystal Davis 197 Weaver 10 22:54 9:17
147 Chelsea Weis 131 Fermi 12 22:58 9:18
148 Leana Sekeleski 88 Stratford 12 23:00 9:19
149 Karen Zusi 61 Sacred Heart Academy 11 23:00 9:19
150 Kim Beesley 136 East Haven 12 23:49 9:39
151 Melissa Caisse 44 Killingly 12 23:59 9:43
152 Deyjonen Petillo 196 Weaver 11 24:17 9:50
153 Krista Mirmina 148 Foran 9 24:31 9:56
154 Meryam Joobeur 146 Foran 9 31:56 12:56
GirlsM
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM Results Place
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Darien
3 12 18 19 31 (50) (54) = 83
Katherine Sinacore, Allison Leach, Erin Kunces, Rebecca Dobler, Amanda
Tripodi, Margot Nevin, Kim Morris
2. Nonnewaug
5 6 9 17 55 (78) = 92
Annalisse Mahon, Maddy Nicholas, Kate Adams, Rachel Braverman, Haley
Love, Becca Martinez
3. Bacon Academy
8 22 26 34 35 (74) (83) = 125
Lauren Dimberg, Emily Puscas, Jessica Hooker, Stephanie Armagno, Megan
Behrent, Liz Kubas, Alicia Pinto
4. New Fairfield
7 37 38 42 68 (69)(112) = 192
Laura Simons, Laura Hickey, Jenn Perricone, Alyse Keller, Karen
Hillary, Caitlin Anderson, Lindsay Warrington
5. Holy Cross
1 13 39 60 80 (96) (99) = 193
Amie Schumacher, Shannon Elmendorf, Meaghan Griffin, Addie DiFrancesco,
alicia Mirabillio, Christine Romaniello, Nicole Zarrella
6. Avon
16 25 36 49 76 (89)(104) = 202
Devin Karbowicz, Kate Doyle, Marla McPherson, Loren Palulis, Kristen
Zygmunt, Cheryl Spencer, Kirsten Anderson
7. Montville
10 20 46 57 81 (84)(113) = 214
Caitlin Quinn, Jessica Bennett, Nicole Dombrowski, Abigail McGlinchey,
Rebecca Liebal, Nichole Delaney, Mary McOmber
8. Fairfield Ludlowe
2 43 45 65 73 (127) = 228
Catherine Knuff, Joanna Barlow, Caroline O'Dwyer, Emily O'Brien,
Kimberly Caitlin, Kelly Ganley
9. Tolland
15 33 40 66 82 (88)(105) = 236
Kaitlyn Clarke, Olivia Bowering, Ericca Yorgensen, Lindsay Mensher,
Katerine McGuire, Claire Williams, Sandy Smith
10. Brookfield
27 41 48 63 71 (97) = 250
Erin Lofink, Jessica Bain, Rachael Lellis, Jenabay Hupman, Dana
Ketterel, Briana Haynie
11. Lauralton Hall
11 51 53 67 75 (86)(103) = 257
Ryan Donahue, Caroline O'Connor, Katherine Doyle, Amanda Bump,
Michelle Salzillo, Stephanie Dillon, Elise Domyan
12. St. Joseph
29 32 44 61 93 (95)(101) = 259
Lauren D'Ascanio, Christina Larsen, Nikki Hirschbeck, Lindsey Butler,
Lauren Trueax, Kerri McHugh, Ketie Flynno
13. Sheehan
14 21 72 77 79 (92) = 263
Michelle Spiteri, Kelly Howard, Jessica Losi, Caitlyn McKenna, Jamie
Losi, Brittany Franco
14. Suffield
4 52 59 87 94 (98)(100) = 296
Danielle Loughery, Danielle Monseigner, Caitlyn Martin, Margaret
Cooper, Kelly Bielonko, Julia Roder-Hanna, Beth Alaimo
15. Wolcott
28 58 64 106 114 (115)(122) = 370
Stephanie Bendtsen, Sara Napolitano, Michelle Maurice, Sara Draper,
Kaitlyn Longo, Emily Petrillo, Gina Recor
16. Plainville
23 30 62 128 129 = 372
Ewelina Czekaj, Lindsay Osborne, Courtney Baron, Colleen McMahon,
Jennifer Sawicki
17. Northwestern
24 70 90 110 118 (119)(126) = 412
Amy Emmons, Hilary Dunn, Lauren Kess, Sylvia DeMichiel, Sarah
Krzynowek, Jenna Kiejko, Laura Tabaka
18. Bethel
56 102 107 108 109 (111)(116) = 482
Megan Kelly, Hannah Greenwood, Stefany Wragg, Jessica Gallagher,
Stacey Nathan, Aycha Kurtoglu, Sarah Soldano
19. Woodland
47 91 117 120 130 = 505
Melissa Mariano, Kaitlyn Murphy, Liz Burke, Lana Shingola, Meaghan
O'Hara
20. Seymour
85 121 123 124 125 = 578
Breanna Stanley, Christina Gardella, Erin Healy, Jodi Barrett, Nicole
Dziekan
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM Results Time
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Darien
16:55 17:29 17:45 17:46 18:16 ( 18:45) ( 18:51) = 1:28:11
Katherine Sinacore, Allison Leach, Erin Kunces, Rebecca Dobler, Amanda
Tripodi, Margot Nevin, Kim Morris
2. Nonnewaug
17:12 17:16 17:21 17:44 18:58 ( 19:56) = 1:28:31
Annalisse Mahon, Maddy Nicholas, Kate Adams, Rachel Braverman, Haley
Love, Becca Martinez
3. Bacon Academy
17:19 18:01 18:04 18:23 18:26 ( 19:51) ( 20:06) = 1:30:13
Lauren Dimberg, Emily Puscas, Jessica Hooker, Stephanie Armagno, Megan
Behrent, Liz Kubas, Alicia Pinto
4. Holy Cross
15:49 17:33 18:30 19:10 19:58 ( 20:35) ( 20:42) = 1:31:00
Amie Schumacher, Shannon Elmendorf, Meaghan Griffin, Addie DiFrancesco,
alicia Mirabillio, Christine Romaniello, Nicole Zarrella
5. New Fairfield
17:17 18:29 18:30 18:33 19:33 ( 19:34) ( 21:36) = 1:32:22
Laura Simons, Laura Hickey, Jenn Perricone, Alyse Keller, Karen
Hillary, Caitlin Anderson, Lindsay Warrington
6. Avon
17:41 18:04 18:27 18:43 19:54 ( 20:14) ( 21:01) = 1:32:49
Devin Karbowicz, Kate Doyle, Marla McPherson, Loren Palulis, Kristen
Zygmunt, Cheryl Spencer, Kirsten Anderson
7. Montville
17:23 17:47 18:40 19:03 20:00 ( 20:07) ( 21:47) = 1:32:53
Caitlin Quinn, Jessica Bennett, Nicole Dombrowski, Abigail McGlinchey,
Rebecca Liebal, Nichole Delaney, Mary McOmber
8. Fairfield Ludlowe
16:39 18:34 18:38 19:27 19:40 ( 23:23) = 1:32:58
Catherine Knuff, Joanna Barlow, Caroline O'Dwyer, Emily O'Brien,
Kimberly Caitlin, Kelly Ganley
9. Tolland
17:38 18:22 18:31 19:28 20:05 ( 20:13) ( 21:01) = 1:34:04
Kaitlyn Clarke, Olivia Bowering, Ericca Yorgensen, Lindsay Mensher,
Katerine McGuire, Claire Williams, Sandy Smith
10. Brookfield
18:06 18:33 18:42 19:24 19:38 ( 20:36) = 1:34:23
Erin Lofink, Jessica Bain, Rachael Lellis, Jenabay Hupman, Dana
Ketterel, Briana Haynie
11. Lauralton Hall
17:26 18:47 18:51 19:31 19:52 ( 20:10) ( 21:00) = 1:34:27
Ryan Donahue, Caroline O'Connor, Katherine Doyle, Amanda Bump,
Michelle Salzillo, Stephanie Dillon, Elise Domyan
12. St. Joseph
18:14 18:17 18:37 19:11 20:25 ( 20:33) ( 20:54) = 1:34:44
Lauren D'Ascanio, Christina Larsen, Nikki Hirschbeck, Lindsey Butler,
Lauren Trueax, Kerri McHugh, Ketie Flynno
13. Sheehan
17:36 17:56 19:39 19:55 19:58 ( 20:24) = 1:35:04
Michelle Spiteri, Kelly Howard, Jessica Losi, Caitlyn McKenna, Jamie
Losi, Brittany Franco
14. Suffield
17:08 18:50 19:10 20:11 20:27 ( 20:42) ( 20:44) = 1:35:46
Danielle Loughery, Danielle Monseigner, Caitlyn Martin, Margaret
Cooper, Kelly Bielonko, Julia Roder-Hanna, Beth Alaimo
15. Wolcott
18:10 19:08 19:24 21:03 21:49 ( 21:58) ( 22:40) = 1:39:34
Stephanie Bendtsen, Sara Napolitano, Michelle Maurice, Sara Draper,
Kaitlyn Longo, Emily Petrillo, Gina Recor
16. Northwestern
18:03 19:37 20:20 21:21 22:05 ( 22:08) ( 23:21) = 1:41:26
Amy Emmons, Hilary Dunn, Lauren Kess, Sylvia DeMichiel, Sarah
Krzynowek, Jenna Kiejko, Laura Tabaka
17. Bethel
18:59 20:57 21:05 21:15 21:20 ( 21:30) ( 22:02) = 1:43:36
Megan Kelly, Hannah Greenwood, Stefany Wragg, Jessica Gallagher,
Stacey Nathan, Aycha Kurtoglu, Sarah Soldano
18. Plainville
18:02 18:15 19:14 24:12 24:14 = 1:43:57
Ewelina Czekaj, Lindsay Osborne, Courtney Baron, Colleen McMahon,
Jennifer Sawicki
19. Woodland
18:42 20:24 22:04 22:09 25:25 = 1:48:44
Melissa Mariano, Kaitlyn Murphy, Liz Burke, Lana Shingola, Meaghan
O'Hara
20. Seymour
20:09 22:10 23:08 23:09 23:14 = 1:51:50
Breanna Stanley, Christina Gardella, Erin Healy, Jodi Barrett, Nicole
Dziekan
Place Name No. Club Grd Time Pace
===== =================== ===== ======================= === ======= =====
1 Amie Schumacher 18 Holy Cross 12 15:49 6:25
2 Catherine Knuff 116 Fairfield Ludlowe 12 16:39 6:45
3 Kate Callahan 150 Windham 12 16:52 6:50
4 Katherine Sinacore 50 Darien 11 16:55 6:51
5 Danielle Loughery 55 Suffield 12 17:08 6:57
6 Annalisse Mahon 90 Nonnewaug 11 17:12 6:58
7 Maddy Nicholas 92 Nonnewaug 10 17:16 7:00
8 Laura Simons 4 New Fairfield 11 17:17 7:00
9 Lauren Dimberg 70 Bacon Academy 11 17:19 7:01
10 Kate Adams 88 Nonnewaug 11 17:21 7:02
11 Caitlin Quinn 139 Montville 10 17:23 7:03
12 Ryan Donahue 143 Lauralton Hall 12 17:26 7:04
13 Allison Leach 48 Darien 12 17:29 7:05
14 Shannon Elmendorf 15 Holy Cross 17:33 7:07
15 Michelle Spiteri 180 Sheehan 9 17:36 7:08
16 Kaitlyn Clarke 125 Tolland 10 17:38 7:09
17 Devin Karbowicz 134 Avon 9 17:41 7:10
18 Rachel Braverman 93 Nonnewaug 9 17:44 7:11
19 Erin Kunces 47 Darien 12 17:45 7:11
20 Rebecca Dobler 52 Darien 10 17:46 7:12
21 Jessica Bennett 140 Montville 9 17:47 7:12
22 Kelly Howard 174 Sheehan 12 17:56 7:16
23 Emily Puscas 71 Bacon Academy 11 18:01 7:18
24 Ewelina Czekaj 43 Plainville 10 18:02 7:18
25 Amy Emmons 186 Northwestern 9 18:03 7:19
26 Kate Doyle 130 Avon 11 18:04 7:19
27 Jessica Hooker 67 Bacon Academy 12 18:04 7:19
28 Erin Lofink 10 Brookfield 11 18:06 7:20
29 Stephanie Bendtsen 99 Wolcott 10 18:10 7:22
30 Lauren D'Ascanio 113 St. Joseph 9 18:14 7:23
31 Lindsay Osborne 41 Plainville 12 18:15 7:24
32 Amanda Tripodi 51 Darien 11 18:16 7:24
33 Christina Larsen 108 St. Joseph 12 18:17 7:24
34 Olivia Bowering 124 Tolland 10 18:22 7:26
35 Stephanie Armagno 73 Bacon Academy 9 18:23 7:27
36 Megan Behrent 72 Bacon Academy 10 18:26 7:28
37 Marla McPherson 129 Avon 12 18:27 7:28
38 Laura Hickey 7 New Fairfield 10 18:29 7:29
39 Jenn Perricone 2 New Fairfield 12 18:30 7:30
40 Meaghan Griffin 16 Holy Cross 18:30 7:30
41 Ericca Yorgensen 123 Tolland 11 18:31 7:30
42 Jessica Bain 12 Brookfield 10 18:33 7:31
43 Alyse Keller 3 New Fairfield 11 18:33 7:31
44 Joanna Barlow 120 Fairfield Ludlowe 9 18:34 7:31
45 Nikki Hirschbeck 111 St. Joseph 10 18:37 7:33
46 Caroline O'Dwyer 117 Fairfield Ludlowe 12 18:38 7:33
47 Nicole Dombrowski 137 Montville 11 18:40 7:34
48 Melissa Mariano 163 Woodland 10 18:42 7:34
49 Rachael Lellis 14 Brookfield 10 18:42 7:35
50 Loren Palulis 131 Avon 11 18:43 7:35
51 Margot Nevin 53 Darien 10 18:45 7:36
52 Caroline O'Connor 149 Lauralton Hall 9 18:47 7:37
53 Celia Poirier 153 Windham 9 18:48 7:37
54 Danielle Monseigner 56 Suffield 11 18:50 7:38
55 Katherine Doyle 148 Lauralton Hall 10 18:51 7:38
56 Kim Morris 49 Darien 11 18:51 7:38
57 Haley Love 89 Nonnewaug 11 18:58 7:41
58 Megan Kelly 154 Bethel 12 18:59 7:41
59 Abigail McGlinchey 138 Montville 11 19:03 7:43
60 Sara Napolitano 98 Wolcott 11 19:08 7:45
61 Caitlyn Martin 60 Suffield 9 19:10 7:46
62 Addie DiFrancesco 20 Holy Cross 19:10 7:46
63 Lindsey Butler 112 St. Joseph 9 19:11 7:46
64 Courtney Baron 40 Plainville 12 19:14 7:48
65 Jenabay Hupman 8 Brookfield 12 19:24 7:51
66 Michelle Maurice 97 Wolcott 11 19:24 7:52
67 Emily O'Brien 119 Fairfield Ludlowe 10 19:27 7:53
68 Lindsay Mensher 127 Tolland 9 19:28 7:53
69 Amanda Bump 144 Lauralton Hall 11 19:31 7:54
70 Karen Hillary 1 New Fairfield 12 19:33 7:55
71 Caitlin Anderson 6 New Fairfield 10 19:34 7:56
72 Hilary Dunn 185 Northwestern 9 19:37 7:57
73 Dana Ketterel 13 Brookfield 10 19:38 7:57
74 Jessica Losi 179 Sheehan 11 19:39 7:57
75 Kimberly Caitlin 115 Fairfield Ludlowe 12 19:40 7:58
76 Liz Kubas 68 Bacon Academy 12 19:51 8:02
77 Michelle Salzillo 147 Lauralton Hall 11 19:52 8:03
78 Kristen Zygmunt 133 Avon 10 19:54 8:04
79 Caitlyn McKenna 175 Sheehan 12 19:55 8:04
80 Becca Martinez 91 Nonnewaug 11 19:56 8:05
81 Jamie Losi 178 Sheehan 11 19:58 8:05
82 alicia Mirabillio 19 Holy Cross 19:58 8:05
83 Rebecca Liebal 135 Montville 12 20:00 8:06
84 Katerine McGuire 126 Tolland 10 20:05 8:08
85 Alicia Pinto 69 Bacon Academy 12 20:06 8:09
86 Nichole Delaney 141 Montville 9 20:07 8:09
87 Breanna Stanley 170 Seymour 12 20:09 8:10
88 Stephanie Dillon 145 Lauralton Hall 11 20:10 8:10
89 Margaret Cooper 57 Suffield 10 20:11 8:11
90 Claire Williams 121 Tolland 12 20:13 8:11
91 Cheryl Spencer 132 Avon 11 20:14 8:12
92 Lauren Kess 182 Northwestern 10 20:20 8:14
93 Kaitlyn Murphy 165 Woodland 10 20:24 8:16
94 Brittany Franco 176 Sheehan 11 20:24 8:16
95 Lauren Trueax 110 St. Joseph 11 20:25 8:16
96 Kelly Bielonko 58 Suffield 10 20:27 8:17
97 Kerri McHugh 109 St. Joseph 11 20:33 8:19
98 Christine Romaniell 17 Holy Cross 20:35 8:20
99 Briana Haynie 9 Brookfield 11 20:36 8:21
100 Julia Roder-Hanna 59 Suffield 10 20:42 8:23
101 Nicole Zarrella 21 Holy Cross 20:42 8:23
102 Beth Alaimo 54 Suffield 12 20:44 8:24
103 Ketie Flynno 114 St. Joseph 12 20:54 8:28
104 Hannah Greenwood 160 Bethel 9 20:57 8:29
105 Elise Domyan 146 Lauralton Hall 11 21:00 8:30
106 Kirsten Anderson 128 Avon 12 21:01 8:31
107 Sandy Smith 122 Tolland 11 21:01 8:31
108 Sara Draper 94 Wolcott 12 21:03 8:32
109 Stefany Wragg 156 Bethel 12 21:05 8:32
110 Jessica Gallagher 158 Bethel 11 21:15 8:36
111 Stacey Nathan 157 Bethel 11 21:20 8:38
112 Sylvia DeMichiel 181 Northwestern 10 21:21 8:39
113 Brittney Morey 151 Windham 11 21:28 8:42
114 Ashley Wingate 152 Windham 10 21:28 8:42
115 Aycha Kurtoglu 159 Bethel 11 21:30 8:42
116 Lindsay Warrington 5 New Fairfield 11 21:36 8:45
117 Mary McOmber 136 Montville 12 21:47 8:49
118 Kaitlyn Longo 100 Wolcott 10 21:49 8:50
119 Emily Petrillo 95 Wolcott 12 21:58 8:54
120 Sarah Soldano 155 Bethel 12 22:02 8:56
121 Liz Burke 300 Woodland 12 22:04 8:56
122 Sarah Krzynowek 184 Northwestern 10 22:05 8:57
123 Jenna Kiejko 183 Northwestern 10 22:08 8:58
124 Lana Shingola 161 Woodland 12 22:09 8:59
125 Christina Gardella 172 Seymour 9 22:10 8:59
126 Gina Recor 96 Wolcott 12 22:40 9:11
127 Erin Healy 168 Seymour 12 23:08 9:22
128 Jodi Barrett 171 Seymour 11 23:09 9:23
129 Nicole Dziekan 167 Seymour 12 23:14 9:25
130 Laura Tabaka 187 Northwestern 9 23:21 9:28
131 Kelly Ganley 118 Fairfield Ludlowe 09 23:23 9:28
132 Colleen McMahon 46 Plainville 9 24:12 9:48
133 Jennifer Sawicki 44 Plainville 10 24:14 9:49
134 Meaghan O'Hara 162 Woodland 11 25:25 10:18
GirlsSS
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM Results
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Lyman Memorial
1 2 3 6 10 (11) (12) = 22
Kelly Sorrell, Dana Troy, Sarah Ports, Katie Fitton, Samantha Troy,
Rebecca Corso, Lauren Polana
2. Griswold
5 7 17 19 21 (22) (38) = 69
Stephanie Slonski, Krystyna Chester, Shelby Donahue, Janine Daly,
Jennie Bisset, Sarah Sadowski, Alyssa Wilczek
3. East Hampton
13 14 20 27 32 (42) (74) = 106
Cara Boscarino, Kelsey Taylor, Jana Barmasse, Hollin Abraham, Kelsey
Aarrested, Stephanie Glidden, Makenzie Picking
4. Northwest Catholic
16 24 37 41 44 (47) (52) = 162
Margaret Molloy, Veronica Marquis, Noelle Bellefleur, Ashley DeBella,
Genevieve Quinn, Stephanie Papillo, Sarah Schwartz
5. Somers
23 26 28 49 59 (62) = 185
Justine Falcone, Lauryn Falcone, Julie Auman, Ashley Starr, Kristen
Gebhart, Elizabeth Mashiak
6. Lewis Mills
4 30 33 46 86 = 199
Anna Shields, Amy Varsell, Gina D'Addario, Brittany Plasczynski,
Marianne McElwee
7. Ellington
25 35 39 40 61 (64) (72) = 200
Allison Landry, Katherine Tautkus, Jennifer Bergeron, Courtney Payzant,
Jessica Miller, Emily Fetko, Taylor Maciolek
8. Granby Memorial
18 29 50 58 75 (76) (88) = 230
Stephanie Canora, Michelle Garneau, Sarah Fortin, Megan Corley, Ariel
Puleo, Marissa Krajcik, Marcia Smith
9. Stonington
15 34 60 65 82 (91) = 256
Laura Brustolon, Sarah Emery, Bryn Hickey, Britton Taylor, Kelly
McVeigh, Toni Fatora
10. East Catholic
36 45 55 56 77 (104) = 269
Taylor Meyer, Francesca Gallo, Elizabeth Oblon, Lauren Breslin,
Melissa Roberto, Alyssa Rafala
11. Housatonic Regional
9 54 68 71 73 (118)(120) = 275
Stephanie Kearns, Naomi Adler, Julia Finkelstein, Sara Williams,
Valarie Staats, Amanda Winans, Sarah Halle
12. Weston
8 53 69 94 96 (110) = 320
Anna Griffin, Lily Philpott, Allegra Noonan, Nicole Veno, Wendy Wyler,
Sarah Fagan
13. Morgan
31 43 80 84 89 (90)(109) = 327
Emily Lane, Brenna McGuigan, Jessica Anderson, Jessica Lane, Akemi
Ueda, Courtney Venter, Liz Lane
13. Haddam-Killingworth
48 51 63 78 87 (103)(106) = 327
Meghan Scanlon, Julia Deming, Jennifer Chandler, Ashley Page,
Christina Hoover, Melanie Meyer, Meghan Wilson
15. Notre Dame-Fairfield
57 83 85 92 95 (99)(108) = 412
Courtney Rechtiene, Maria Mariano, Jessica Marzik, Irene Boyle,
Natalie McLoughlin, Laura Grenier, Tina Hoang
16. Stafford
66 67 93 102 105 (111)(112) = 433
Melissa Donovan, Jessica Harris, Stephanie Shearer, Kaitlyn Galotto,
Deanna Miner, Erika Gustafson, Marissa Martorelli
17. North Branford
79 81 101 107 117 = 485
Emily Seaman, Wendy Ragozzino, Colleen Kelleher, Jeannette Ferraro,
Shelby Pierson
18. Terryville
70 97 98 113 119 = 497
Laura Mierzejewski, Sharon Mierzejewski, Jen Martel, Emily Skoczylas,
Christine Tartaglia
19. Coventry
100 114 115 116 121 = 566
Kimberly Borst, Alexandria Fox, Leah Hershberger, Katrina Cronburg,
Jessica Root
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM Results Time
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Lyman Memorial
15:20 15:53 16:03 16:32 17:13 ( 17:18) ( 17:19) = 1:21:01
Kelly Sorrell, Dana Troy, Sarah Ports, Katie Fitton, Samantha Troy,
Rebecca Corso, Lauren Polana
2. Griswold
16:18 16:46 17:40 17:47 17:54 ( 17:58) ( 19:11) = 1:26:25
Stephanie Slonski, Krystyna Chester, Shelby Donahue, Janine Daly,
Jennie Bisset, Sarah Sadowski, Alyssa Wilczek
3. East Hampton
17:23 17:29 17:50 18:08 18:33 ( 19:17) ( 20:27) = 1:29:23
Cara Boscarino, Kelsey Taylor, Jana Barmasse, Hollin Abraham, Kelsey
Aarrested, Stephanie Glidden, Makenzie Picking
4. Northwest Catholic
17:37 18:03 19:04 19:16 19:23 ( 19:28) ( 19:43) = 1:33:23
Margaret Molloy, Veronica Marquis, Noelle Bellefleur, Ashley DeBella,
Genevieve Quinn, Stephanie Papillo, Sarah Schwartz
5. Somers
18:02 18:06 18:15 19:34 19:54 ( 20:00) = 1:33:51
Justine Falcone, Lauryn Falcone, Julie Auman, Ashley Starr, Kristen
Gebhart, Elizabeth Mashiak
6. Lewis Mills
16:15 18:28 18:42 19:25 21:10 = 1:34:00
Anna Shields, Amy Varsell, Gina D'Addario, Brittany Plasczynski,
Marianne McElwee
7. Ellington
18:04 18:46 19:12 19:13 19:59 ( 20:05) ( 20:22) = 1:35:14
Allison Landry, Katherine Tautkus, Jennifer Bergeron, Courtney Payzant,
Jessica Miller, Emily Fetko, Taylor Maciolek
8. Granby Memorial
17:45 18:16 19:39 19:52 20:28 ( 20:45) ( 21:15) = 1:36:00
Stephanie Canora, Michelle Garneau, Sarah Fortin, Megan Corley, Ariel
Puleo, Marissa Krajcik, Marcia Smith
9. Stonington
17:30 18:46 19:56 20:13 20:56 ( 21:19) = 1:37:21
Laura Brustolon, Sarah Emery, Bryn Hickey, Britton Taylor, Kelly
McVeigh, Toni Fatora
10. Housatonic Regional
16:58 19:47 20:20 20:21 20:25 ( 24:45) ( 26:26) = 1:37:51
Stephanie Kearns, Naomi Adler, Julia Finkelstein, Sara Williams,
Valarie Staats, Amanda Winans, Sarah Halle
11. East Catholic
18:52 19:23 19:50 19:51 20:46 ( 21:58) = 1:38:42
Taylor Meyer, Francesca Gallo, Elizabeth Oblon, Lauren Breslin,
Melissa Roberto, Alyssa Rafala
12. Weston
16:57 19:45 20:20 21:42 21:45 ( 22:12) = 1:40:29
Anna Griffin, Lily Philpott, Allegra Noonan, Nicole Veno, Wendy Wyler,
Sarah Fagan
13. Morgan
18:28 19:19 20:54 21:03 21:15 ( 21:16) ( 22:11) = 1:40:59
Emily Lane, Brenna McGuigan, Jessica Anderson, Jessica Lane, Akemi
Ueda, Courtney Venter, Liz Lane
14. Haddam-Killingworth
19:32 19:41 20:00 20:47 21:11 ( 21:58) ( 22:04) = 1:41:11
Meghan Scanlon, Julia Deming, Jennifer Chandler, Ashley Page,
Christina Hoover, Melanie Meyer, Meghan Wilson
15. Notre Dame-Fairfield
19:52 21:02 21:09 21:20 21:44 ( 21:51) ( 22:07) = 1:45:07
Courtney Rechtiene, Maria Mariano, Jessica Marzik, Irene Boyle,
Natalie McLoughlin, Laura Grenier, Tina Hoang
16. Stafford
20:17 20:18 21:32 21:57 22:00 ( 22:26) ( 22:47) = 1:46:04
Melissa Donovan, Jessica Harris, Stephanie Shearer, Kaitlyn Galotto,
Deanna Miner, Erika Gustafson, Marissa Martorelli
17. North Branford
20:54 20:55 21:55 22:06 24:42 = 1:50:32
Emily Seaman, Wendy Ragozzino, Colleen Kelleher, Jeannette Ferraro,
Shelby Pierson
18. Terryville
20:21 21:49 21:50 22:52 26:15 = 1:53:07
Laura Mierzejewski, Sharon Mierzejewski, Jen Martel, Emily Skoczylas,
Christine Tartaglia
19. Coventry
21:53 23:30 24:06 24:20 26:43 = 2:00:32
Kimberly Borst, Alexandria Fox, Leah Hershberger, Katrina Cronburg,
Jessica Root
Place Name No. Club Grd Time Pace
===== =================== ===== ======================= === ======= =====
1 Kelly Sorrell 99 Lyman Memorial 11 15:20 6:13
2 Dana Troy 100 Lyman Memorial 11 15:53 6:26
3 Sarah Ports 98 Lyman Memorial 11 16:03 6:30
4 Anna Shields 151 Lewis Mills 9 16:15 6:35
5 Stephanie Slonski 171 Griswold 10 16:18 6:36
6 Katie Fitton 102 Lyman Memorial 9 16:32 6:42
7 Krystyna Chester 168 Griswold 11 16:46 6:48
8 Anna Griffin 8 Weston 12 16:57 6:52
9 Stephanie Kearns 111 Housatonic Regional 10 16:58 6:53
10 Samantha Troy 101 Lyman Memorial 11 17:13 6:58
11 Rebecca Corso 96 Lyman Memorial 11 17:18 7:01
12 Lauren Polana 97 Lyman Memorial 11 17:19 7:01
13 Cara Boscarino 23 East Hampton 12 17:23 7:03
14 Kelsey Taylor 25 East Hampton 11 17:29 7:05
15 Laura Brustolon 36 Stonington 12 17:30 7:05
16 Margaret Molloy 119 Northwest Catholic 11 17:37 7:08
17 Shelby Donahue 169 Griswold 11 17:40 7:09
18 Stephanie Canora 84 Granby Memorial 11 17:45 7:11
19 Janine Daly 170 Griswold 10 17:47 7:12
20 Jana Barmasse 22 East Hampton 12 17:50 7:14
21 Jennie Bisset 167 Griswold 11 17:54 7:15
22 Sarah Sadowski 173 Griswold 9 17:58 7:17
23 Justine Falcone 164 Somers 9 18:02 7:18
24 Veronica Marquis 118 Northwest Catholic 11 18:03 7:19
25 Allison Landry 159 Ellington 9 18:04 7:19
26 Lauryn Falcone 165 Somers 9 18:06 7:20
27 Hollin Abraham 26 East Hampton 10 18:08 7:21
28 Julie Auman 163 Somers 9 18:15 7:23
29 Michelle Garneau 82 Granby Memorial 12 18:16 7:24
30 Amy Varsell 152 Lewis Mills 9 18:28 7:29
31 Emily Lane 134 Morgan 9 18:28 7:29
32 Kelsey Aarrested 24 East Hampton 11 18:33 7:31
33 Gina D'Addario 147 Lewis Mills 11 18:42 7:34
34 Sarah Emery 40 Stonington 9 18:46 7:36
35 Katherine Tautkus 158 Ellington 10 18:46 7:36
36 Taylor Meyer 15 East Catholic 12 18:52 7:39
37 Noelle Bellefleur 122 Northwest Catholic 10 19:04 7:43
38 Kristen Johnson 143 Bloomfield 10 19:10 7:46
39 Alyssa Wilczek 172 Griswold 10 19:11 7:46
40 Jennifer Bergeron 155 Ellington 10 19:12 7:47
41 Courtney Payzant 154 Ellington 11 19:13 7:47
42 Emily Pearce 56 Windsor Locks 11 19:15 7:48
43 Ashley DeBella 117 Northwest Catholic 12 19:16 7:48
44 Stephanie Glidden 27 East Hampton 10 19:17 7:49
45 Brenna McGuigan 130 Morgan 11 19:19 7:49
46 Genevieve Quinn 123 Northwest Catholic 10 19:23 7:51
47 Francesca Gallo 20 East Catholic 9 19:23 7:51
48 Brittany Plasczynsk 150 Lewis Mills 10 19:25 7:52
49 Stephanie Papillo 121 Northwest Catholic 11 19:28 7:53
50 Meghan Scanlon 5 Haddam-Killingworth 12 19:32 7:55
51 Ashley Starr 160 Somers 12 19:34 7:55
52 Sarah Fortin 85 Granby Memorial 11 19:39 7:58
53 Julia Deming 2 Haddam-Killingworth 12 19:41 7:59
54 Sarah Schwartz 120 Northwest Catholic 11 19:43 7:59
55 Tracey Valcin 60 Plainfield 9 19:45 8:00
56 Lily Philpott 13 Weston 10 19:45 8:00
57 Naomi Adler 114 Housatonic Regional 9 19:47 8:01
58 Elizabeth Oblon 16 East Catholic 12 19:50 8:02
59 Lauren Breslin 18 East Catholic 10 19:51 8:03
60 Courtney Rechtiene 45 Notre Dame-Fairfield 10 19:52 8:03
61 Megan Corley 88 Granby Memorial 10 19:52 8:03
62 Kristen Gebhart 162 Somers 10 19:54 8:04
63 Kara Normandin 174 Sacred Heart 9 19:55 8:04
64 Bryn Hickey 42 Stonington 9 19:56 8:04
65 Jessica Miller 157 Ellington 10 19:59 8:06
66 Elizabeth Mashiak 166 Somers 9 20:00 8:06
67 Jennifer Chandler 1 Haddam-Killingworth 12 20:00 8:06
68 Emily Fetko 156 Ellington 10 20:05 8:08
69 Catherine Milledge 145 Bloomfield 9 20:07 8:09
70 Britton Taylor 38 Stonington 12 20:13 8:12
71 Melissa Donovan 137 Stafford 11 20:17 8:13
72 Jessica Harris 138 Stafford 11 20:18 8:13
73 Caitlyn McWilliams 57 Plainfield 10 20:20 8:14
74 Julia Finkelstein 115 Housatonic Regional 9 20:20 8:14
75 Allegra Noonan 12 Weston 10 20:20 8:14
76 Laura Mierzejewski 80 Terryville 9 20:21 8:14
77 Sara Williams 113 Housatonic Regional 10 20:21 8:15
78 Taylor Maciolek 153 Ellington 12 20:22 8:15
79 Valarie Staats 112 Housatonic Regional 10 20:25 8:16
80 Makenzie Picking 28 East Hampton 10 20:27 8:17
81 Ariel Puleo 86 Granby Memorial 11 20:28 8:17
82 Marissa Krajcik 83 Granby Memorial 12 20:45 8:24
83 Melissa Roberto 19 East Catholic 10 20:46 8:25
84 Ashley Page 7 Haddam-Killingworth 11 20:47 8:25
85 Emily Seaman 30 North Branford 11 20:54 8:28
86 Jessica Anderson 129 Morgan 11 20:54 8:28
87 Wendy Ragozzino 32 North Branford 10 20:55 8:28
88 Kelly McVeigh 39 Stonington 10 20:56 8:29
89 Maria Mariano 43 Notre Dame-Fairfield 12 21:02 8:31
90 Jessica Lane 133 Morgan 10 21:03 8:32
91 Jessica Marzik 44 Notre Dame-Fairfield 12 21:09 8:34
92 Marianne McElwee 148 Lewis Mills 11 21:10 8:34
93 Christina Hoover 3 Haddam-Killingworth 12 21:11 8:35
94 Marcia Smith 87 Granby Memorial 11 21:15 8:36
95 Akemi Ueda 131 Morgan 11 21:15 8:37
96 Courtney Venter 132 Morgan 11 21:16 8:37
97 Toni Fatora 41 Stonington 9 21:19 8:38
98 Irene Boyle 46 Notre Dame-Fairfield 9 21:20 8:38
99 Stephanie Shearer 139 Stafford 11 21:32 8:43
100 Brittany Falvey 59 Plainfield 9 21:36 8:45
101 Nicole Veno 9 Weston 12 21:42 8:47
102 Natalie McLoughlin 49 Notre Dame-Fairfield 9 21:44 8:48
103 Wendy Wyler 14 Weston 10 21:45 8:48
104 Sharon Mierzejewski 76 Terryville 11 21:49 8:50
105 Jen Martel 75 Terryville 11 21:50 8:51
106 Laura Grenier 47 Notre Dame-Fairfield 9 21:51 8:51
107 Kimberly Borst 50 Coventry 12 21:53 8:52
108 Colleen Kelleher 34 North Branford 9 21:55 8:53
109 Kaitlyn Galotto 140 Stafford 9 21:57 8:53
110 Melanie Meyer 4 Haddam-Killingworth 12 21:58 8:54
111 Alyssa Rafala 17 East Catholic 09 21:58 8:54
112 Deanna Miner 141 Stafford 9 22:00 8:55
113 Meghan Wilson 6 Haddam-Killingworth 12 22:04 8:56
114 Jeannette Ferraro 33 North Branford 9 22:06 8:57
115 Tina Hoang 48 Notre Dame-Fairfield 9 22:07 8:57
116 Liz Lane 128 Morgan 12 22:11 8:59
117 Sarah Fagan 10 Weston 11 22:12 8:59
118 Erika Gustafson 135 Stafford 12 22:26 9:05
119 Marissa Martorelli 136 Stafford 12 22:47 9:14
120 Emily Skoczylas 78 Terryville 10 22:52 9:16
121 Alexandria Fox 52 Coventry 12 23:30 9:31
122 Leah Hershberger 55 Coventry 10 24:06 9:46
123 Katrina Cronburg 51 Coventry 12 24:20 9:51
124 April Piche 58 Plainfield 10 24:33 9:57
125 Shelby Pierson 29 North Branford 11 24:42 10:00
126 Amanda Winans 116 Housatonic Regional 9 24:45 10:02
127 Christine Tartaglia 79 Terryville 10 26:15 10:38
128 Sarah Halle 110 Housatonic Regional 11 26:26 10:43
129 Jessica Root 54 Coventry 12 26:43 10:49
GirlsS
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM Results
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. St. Bernard
2 3 6 13 21 (22) (29) = 45
Gillian Rissler, Caroline Riley, Lauren Riley, Emily Nassetta, Eileen
Benway, Lauren Londergan, Devon Butler
2. Litchfield
12 15 17 20 26 (40) (42) = 90
Kaleigh Mierzwinski, Katie Pratt, Chloe Bourne, Ann Secombe, Hannah
Bourne, Kaci Belancik, Emily Sass
3. Shepaug Valley
1 8 27 37 54 (58) (61) = 127
Christina Wells, Caroline DeLuca, Lily Horton, Katelyn Donovan, Allie
Piersall, Susannah Horton, Cristina Fernandez-O'To
4. Portland
4 19 31 38 39 (45) (56) = 131
Sara Leslie, Meara Bransfield, Samantha Clausi, Allie Cooper, Alexa
Milone, Rebecca Ruitto, Erika Barber
5. Coginchaug
16 24 25 34 41 (55) (74) = 140
Brooke Badon, Isabel Hirsch, Katherine Conroy, Erin Bisceglia, Deven
Comen, Tara Perreault, Alexandra Kuehnle
6. Old Lyme
7 28 30 44 47 (63) (77) = 156
Lily Spratt, Jenna Skaar, Lisa Russell, Hannnah Littell, Laurel Camean,
Tess O'Connor, Ali Chan
7. Canton
5 11 43 59 62 (65) (86) = 180
Melissa Hambley, Kim Powell, Sylvia Doyle, Katie Bussiere, Bridget
Garrity, Lisa Evans, Kim Tormay
8. Valley Regional
14 36 46 49 60 (64)(101) = 205
Jeannette Penniman, Sabrina Shamakian, Brittany McConnell, Annemarie
D'Amato, Erin Williams, Lauren Mosca, Brenna Kelly
9. Wheeler
18 35 66 68 76 (95)(112) = 263
Maggie Luckhardt, Michelle Wanstall, Brittany Leggett, Laura Levreault,
Beth Macinko, Sarah Parker, Jen McGaw
10. Immaculate
9 50 83 84 85 (89)(119) = 311
Maura Mahoney, Rosaria Cioffi, Emily Mohn, Alison Cronin, Alexandra
Bradley, Amanda Travis, Anjeli Ilescas
11. East Granby
23 51 69 81 92 (96)(108) = 316
Joanna Gesuelle, Jessica Rowley, Meghan Kokas, Mary Clark, Monica
Miramontes, Brielle Curtis, Shannon Brady
12. Bolton
10 70 93 98 113 (136) = 384
Andrea Walsh, Sarah Freeman, Leah Bobb, Kaitlin McLennon, Jocelyn
Hambrook, Emily Morris
13. Hale-Ray
53 75 87 94 102 (105)(110) = 411
Jasmine Yuris, Nichole Roczniak, Holley Carver, Rachel Batter,
Brittany Hepp, Meagan Veronesi, Whitney Meade
14. Thomaston
32 72 97 116 135 (149) = 452
Heather Goscinski, Ashley Duncan, Samantha Clarke, Jessica Zebrowski,
Alyson Conway, Hayley Reid
15. Parish Hill
48 78 82 122 123 (139)(140) = 453
Micaela Ganter, Katie Labanara, Tynesha Brown, Amanda Wilson, Shahan
Bissonnette, Rebecca Berentsen, Catherine Litke
15. Wamogo
52 57 90 120 134 = 453
Jacqueline Ajello, Melanie Marecki, Cassandra DeRosa, Melissa Fraher,
Allison Siladi
17. Derby
33 104 106 115 152 = 510
Kerry Flinn, Lindsey Barriga, Pam Holt, Rebecca Flinn, Tiffany Murphy
18. Tourtellotte
67 88 99 121 141 (142) = 516
Nicole Berry, Ali Ruoppo, Jennifer Krogul, Victoria Rossetti, Alyssa
Kress, Kari Carpenter
19. Putnam
71 80 114 127 132 (144) = 524
Paige Purdon, Shelbie Greene, Kelly Hollingworth, Briana Gradie,
Margaret Gradie, Desirae Murphy
20. Old Saybrook
79 100 107 118 124 (129) = 528
Deanna Slobin, Emily Pfannenstiel, Kelsey Webb, Elizabeth Santovasi,
Carolyn Wilke, Shirley Fickinger
21. Kaynor Tech
91 109 111 117 125 (126)(128) = 553
Stephanie Alvarez, Damaris Carmona, Jaslyn Villanueva, Jasmine Bush,
Robin Nachilo, Nancy Rodriquez, Christina Rivera
22. Capital Prep Magnet
73 130 148 150 153 = 654
Stephanie Evans-Alexande, Nicole Stokes, Amoy Brock, Sharifa Smith,
Tania Salazar
23. Greater Hartford Classi
103 131 145 146 151 = 676
Tina Thomas, Cyemone Wolliston, Roxana Cosme-sosa, Shakyra Brown,
Tammie White
24. Wilcox Tech
133 137 138 143 147 = 698
Samarra Ward, Ann Marie Fearney, Shayla Ellison, Christine Murillo,
Lissette Rivera
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM Results Time
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. St. Bernard
16:24 16:24 16:45 17:13 17:36 ( 17:41) ( 18:01) = 1:24:22
Gillian Rissler, Caroline Riley, Lauren Riley, Emily Nassetta, Eileen
Benway, Lauren Londergan, Devon Butler
2. Litchfield
17:06 17:17 17:21 17:33 17:56 ( 18:20) ( 18:34) = 1:27:13
Kaleigh Mierzwinski, Katie Pratt, Chloe Bourne, Ann Secombe, Hannah
Bourne, Kaci Belancik, Emily Sass
3. Shepaug Valley
16:09 16:54 17:56 18:17 18:55 ( 19:05) ( 19:14) = 1:28:11
Christina Wells, Caroline DeLuca, Lily Horton, Katelyn Donovan, Allie
Piersall, Susannah Horton, Cristina Fernandez-O'To
4. Portland
16:34 17:32 18:07 18:19 18:19 ( 18:39) ( 19:01) = 1:28:51
Sara Leslie, Meara Bransfield, Samantha Clausi, Allie Cooper, Alexa
Milone, Rebecca Ruitto, Erika Barber
5. Coginchaug
17:20 17:48 17:51 18:15 18:30 ( 18:58) ( 19:41) = 1:29:44
Brooke Badon, Isabel Hirsch, Katherine Conroy, Erin Bisceglia, Deven
Comen, Tara Perreault, Alexandra Kuehnle
6. Old Lyme
16:52 17:57 18:06 18:38 18:43 ( 19:14) ( 19:44) = 1:30:16
Lily Spratt, Jenna Skaar, Lisa Russell, Hannnah Littell, Laurel Camean,
Tess O'Connor, Ali Chan
7. Canton
16:37 17:04 18:35 19:11 19:14 ( 19:18) ( 20:05) = 1:30:41
Melissa Hambley, Kim Powell, Sylvia Doyle, Katie Bussiere, Bridget
Garrity, Lisa Evans, Kim Tormay
8. Valley Regional
17:16 18:17 18:40 18:48 19:13 ( 19:18) ( 20:37) = 1:32:14
Jeannette Penniman, Sabrina Shamakian, Brittany McConnell, Annemarie
D'Amato, Erin Williams, Lauren Mosca, Brenna Kelly
9. Wheeler
17:24 18:17 19:19 19:23 19:43 ( 20:28) ( 21:11) = 1:34:06
Maggie Luckhardt, Michelle Wanstall, Brittany Leggett, Laura Levreault,
Beth Macinko, Sarah Parker, Jen McGaw
10. Immaculate
16:56 18:50 19:59 20:01 20:04 ( 20:14) ( 21:37) = 1:35:50
Maura Mahoney, Rosaria Cioffi, Emily Mohn, Alison Cronin, Alexandra
Bradley, Amanda Travis, Anjeli Ilescas
11. East Granby
17:42 18:51 19:34 19:57 20:18 ( 20:29) ( 21:02) = 1:36:22
Joanna Gesuelle, Jessica Rowley, Meghan Kokas, Mary Clark, Monica
Miramontes, Brielle Curtis, Shannon Brady
12. Bolton
16:59 19:36 20:19 20:31 21:16 ( 23:16) = 1:38:41
Andrea Walsh, Sarah Freeman, Leah Bobb, Kaitlin McLennon, Jocelyn
Hambrook, Emily Morris
13. Hale-Ray
18:54 19:42 20:06 20:26 20:39 ( 20:54) ( 21:04) = 1:39:47
Jasmine Yuris, Nichole Roczniak, Holley Carver, Rachel Batter,
Brittany Hepp, Meagan Veronesi, Whitney Meade
14. Parish Hill
18:43 19:51 19:59 22:06 22:08 ( 23:32) ( 23:33) = 1:42:47
Micaela Ganter, Katie Labanara, Tynesha Brown, Amanda Wilson, Shahan
Bissonnette, Rebecca Berentsen, Catherine Litke
15. Thomaston
18:08 19:39 20:30 21:23 23:10 ( 25:50) = 1:42:50
Heather Goscinski, Ashley Duncan, Samantha Clarke, Jessica Zebrowski,
Alyson Conway, Hayley Reid
16. Wamogo
18:52 19:02 20:14 21:50 23:04 = 1:43:02
Jacqueline Ajello, Melanie Marecki, Cassandra DeRosa, Melissa Fraher,
Allison Siladi
17. Old Saybrook
19:53 20:37 21:01 21:35 22:12 ( 22:47) = 1:45:18
Deanna Slobin, Emily Pfannenstiel, Kelsey Webb, Elizabeth Santovasi,
Carolyn Wilke, Shirley Fickinger
18. Tourtellotte
19:19 20:11 20:33 21:58 23:48 ( 23:57) = 1:45:49
Nicole Berry, Ali Ruoppo, Jennifer Krogul, Victoria Rossetti, Alyssa
Kress, Kari Carpenter
19. Putnam
19:37 19:54 21:18 22:21 22:59 ( 24:08) = 1:46:09
Paige Purdon, Shelbie Greene, Kelly Hollingworth, Briana Gradie,
Margaret Gradie, Desirae Murphy
20. Kaynor Tech
20:17 21:03 21:10 21:33 22:13 ( 22:18) ( 22:33) = 1:46:16
Stephanie Alvarez, Damaris Carmona, Jaslyn Villanueva, Jasmine Bush,
Robin Nachilo, Nancy Rodriquez, Christina Rivera
21. Derby
18:08 20:52 20:58 21:21 26:25 = 1:47:44
Kerry Flinn, Lindsey Barriga, Pam Holt, Rebecca Flinn, Tiffany Murphy
22. Wilcox Tech
23:03 23:16 23:23 24:04 24:26 = 1:58:12
Samarra Ward, Ann Marie Fearney, Shayla Ellison, Christine Murillo,
Lissette Rivera
23. Greater Hartford Classi
20:45 22:50 24:13 24:21 26:23 = 1:58:32
Tina Thomas, Cyemone Wolliston, Roxana Cosme-sosa, Shakyra Brown,
Tammie White
24. Capital Prep Magnet
19:40 22:48 25:08 26:07 29:20 = 2:03:03
Stephanie Evans-Alexande, Nicole Stokes, Amoy Brock, Sharifa Smith,
Tania Salazar
Place Name No. Club Grd Time Pace
===== =================== ===== ======================= === ======= =====
1 Christina Wells 97 Shepaug Valley 11 16:09 6:33
2 Gillian Rissler 54 St. Bernard 12 16:24 6:39
3 Caroline Riley 58 St. Bernard 10 16:24 6:39
4 Sara Leslie 35 Portland 12 16:34 6:43
5 Melissa Hambley 30 Canton 10 16:37 6:44
6 Lauren Riley 53 St. Bernard 12 16:45 6:47
7 Laura Lindsley 171 St. Paul Catholic 9 16:51 6:50
8 Lily Spratt 25 Old Lyme 11 16:52 6:50
9 Caroline DeLuca 98 Shepaug Valley 10 16:54 6:51
10 Maura Mahoney 108 Immaculate 12 16:56 6:52
11 Andrea Walsh 142 Bolton 10 16:59 6:53
12 Kim Powell 31 Canton 10 17:04 6:55
13 Kaleigh Mierzwinski 169 Litchfield 10 17:06 6:56
14 Emily Nassetta 55 St. Bernard 11 17:13 6:58
15 Jeannette Penniman 83 Valley Regional 11 17:16 7:00
16 Katie Pratt 164 Litchfield 12 17:17 7:00
17 Brooke Badon 177 Coginchaug 11 17:20 7:01
18 Chloe Bourne 165 Litchfield 11 17:21 7:02
19 Maggie Luckhardt 71 Wheeler 10 17:24 7:03
20 Meara Bransfield 36 Portland 11 17:32 7:06
21 Ann Secombe 167 Litchfield 11 17:33 7:07
22 Eileen Benway 56 St. Bernard 10 17:36 7:08
23 Lauren Londergan 57 St. Bernard 10 17:41 7:10
24 Joanna Gesuelle 6 East Granby 10 17:42 7:10
25 Isabel Hirsch 178 Coginchaug 11 17:48 7:13
26 Katherine Conroy 176 Coginchaug 12 17:51 7:14
27 Hannah Bourne 166 Litchfield 11 17:56 7:16
28 Lily Horton 99 Shepaug Valley 9 17:56 7:16
29 Jenna Skaar 24 Old Lyme 11 17:57 7:16
30 Devon Butler 52 St. Bernard 12 18:01 7:18
31 Lisa Russell 23 Old Lyme 11 18:06 7:20
32 Samantha Clausi 37 Portland 11 18:07 7:20
33 Heather Goscinski 144 Thomaston 12 18:08 7:21
34 Kerry Flinn 156 Derby 11 18:08 7:21
35 Erin Bisceglia 180 Coginchaug 10 18:15 7:23
36 Michelle Wanstall 72 Wheeler 9 18:17 7:24
37 Sabrina Shamakian 80 Valley Regional 12 18:17 7:24
38 Katelyn Donovan 93 Shepaug Valley 12 18:17 7:25
39 Allie Cooper 39 Portland 9 18:19 7:25
40 Alexa Milone 40 Portland 9 18:19 7:25
41 Kaci Belancik 168 Litchfield 10 18:20 7:25
42 Deven Comen 181 Coginchaug 10 18:30 7:30
43 Gabrielle Groth 161 Gilbert 12 18:33 7:31
44 Emily Sass 170 Litchfield 10 18:34 7:31
45 Sylvia Doyle 29 Canton 10 18:35 7:32
46 Hannnah Littell 22 Old Lyme 11 18:38 7:33
47 Rebecca Ruitto 38 Portland 11 18:39 7:33
48 Brittany McConnell 86 Valley Regional 9 18:40 7:34
49 Laurel Camean 26 Old Lyme 9 18:43 7:35
50 Micaela Ganter 13 Parish Hill 9 18:43 7:35
51 Annemarie D'Amato 82 Valley Regional 11 18:48 7:37
52 Rosaria Cioffi 111 Immaculate 11 18:50 7:38
53 Jessica Rowley 5 East Granby 11 18:51 7:38
54 Jacqueline Ajello 103 Wamogo 10 18:52 7:38
55 Jasmine Yuris 194 Hale-Ray 10 18:54 7:39
56 Allie Piersall 96 Shepaug Valley 11 18:55 7:40
57 Theresa Shroeder 41 Platt Tech 12 18:57 7:40
58 Daisy Solorzano 42 Platt Tech 12 18:57 7:41
59 Tara Perreault 182 Coginchaug 10 18:58 7:41
60 Erika Barber 34 Portland 12 19:01 7:42
61 Melanie Marecki 102 Wamogo 11 19:02 7:43
62 Susannah Horton 95 Shepaug Valley 11 19:05 7:44
63 Katie Bussiere 33 Canton 9 19:11 7:46
64 Erin Williams 81 Valley Regional 12 19:13 7:47
65 Cristina Fernandez- 94 Shepaug Valley 11 19:14 7:47
66 Bridget Garrity 28 Canton 11 19:14 7:48
67 Tess O'Connor 21 Old Lyme 11 19:14 7:48
68 Lauren Mosca 84 Valley Regional 10 19:18 7:49
69 Lisa Evans 27 Canton 12 19:18 7:49
70 Brittany Leggett 66 Wheeler 12 19:19 7:49
71 Nicole Berry 63 Tourtellotte 9 19:19 7:50
72 Laura Levreault 69 Wheeler 11 19:23 7:51
73 Olivia Delaney 174 Cromwell 11 19:25 7:52
74 Meghan Kokas 4 East Granby 11 19:34 7:56
75 Sarah Freeman 141 Bolton 10 19:36 7:56
76 Paige Purdon 135 Putnam 9 19:37 7:57
77 Ashley Duncan 143 Thomaston 12 19:39 7:58
78 Stephanie Evans-Ale 150 Capital Prep Magnet 11 19:40 7:58
79 Alexandra Kuehnle 179 Coginchaug 11 19:41 7:59
80 Nichole Roczniak 196 Hale-Ray 9 19:42 7:59
81 Beth Macinko 67 Wheeler 12 19:43 7:59
82 Renee Gosselin 175 Cromwell 11 19:44 8:00
83 Ali Chan 20 Old Lyme 11 19:44 8:00
84 Katie Labanara 9 Parish Hill 12 19:51 8:02
85 Deanna Slobin 125 Old Saybrook 10 19:53 8:03
86 Shelbie Greene 132 Putnam 9 19:54 8:04
87 Mary Clark 1 East Granby 12 19:57 8:05
88 Tynesha Brown 11 Parish Hill 10 19:59 8:06
89 Emily Mohn 109 Immaculate 12 19:59 8:06
90 Alison Cronin 112 Immaculate 11 20:01 8:07
91 Alexandra Bradley 110 Immaculate 11 20:04 8:08
92 Kim Tormay 32 Canton 10 20:05 8:08
93 Holley Carver 192 Hale-Ray 11 20:06 8:09
94 Ali Ruoppo 61 Tourtellotte 11 20:11 8:11
95 Amanda Travis 113 Immaculate 11 20:14 8:12
96 Cassandra DeRosa 101 Wamogo 11 20:14 8:12
97 Stephanie Alvarez 185 Kaynor Tech 10 20:17 8:13
98 Monica Miramontes 7 East Granby 10 20:18 8:13
99 Leah Bobb 136 Bolton 12 20:19 8:14
100 Rachel Batter 195 Hale-Ray 9 20:26 8:16
101 Sarah Parker 68 Wheeler 11 20:28 8:18
102 Brielle Curtis 2 East Granby 12 20:29 8:18
103 Samantha Clarke 145 Thomaston 10 20:30 8:18
104 Kaitlin McLennon 139 Bolton 11 20:31 8:19
105 Jennifer Krogul 60 Tourtellotte 11 20:33 8:20
106 Emily Pfannenstiel 124 Old Saybrook 10 20:37 8:21
107 Brenna Kelly 85 Valley Regional 9 20:37 8:21
108 Brittany Hepp 190 Hale-Ray 12 20:39 8:22
109 Leigh Harding 162 Gilbert 11 20:42 8:23
110 Tina Thomas 92 Greater Hartford Classi 9 20:45 8:24
111 Amber Badorek 47 Norwich Tech 11 20:46 8:25
112 Lindsey Barriga 155 Derby 12 20:52 8:27
113 Meagan Veronesi 191 Hale-Ray 12 20:54 8:28
114 Pam Holt 157 Derby 11 20:58 8:30
115 Brittany Smyth 163 Gilbert 11 21:01 8:31
116 Kelsey Webb 123 Old Saybrook 11 21:01 8:31
117 Shannon Brady 3 East Granby 11 21:02 8:31
118 Damaris Carmona 188 Kaynor Tech 9 21:03 8:32
119 Whitney Meade 193 Hale-Ray 11 21:04 8:32
120 Jaslyn Villanueva 189 Kaynor Tech 9 21:10 8:34
121 Jen McGaw 70 Wheeler 11 21:11 8:35
122 Jocelyn Hambrook 137 Bolton 11 21:16 8:37
123 Kelly Hollingworth 133 Putnam 9 21:18 8:38
124 Rebecca Flinn 158 Derby 9 21:21 8:39
125 Jessica Zebrowski 149 Thomaston 9 21:23 8:40
126 Jasmine Bush 186 Kaynor Tech 10 21:33 8:44
127 Elizabeth Santovasi 122 Old Saybrook 11 21:35 8:44
128 Anjeli Ilescas 107 Immaculate 12 21:37 8:45
129 Melissa Fraher 104 Wamogo 9 21:50 8:51
130 Carly Hoss 173 Cromwell 12 21:53 8:52
131 Victoria Rossetti 65 Tourtellotte 9 21:58 8:54
132 Amanda Wilson 14 Parish Hill 9 22:06 8:57
133 Shahan Bissonnette 8 Parish Hill 12 22:08 8:58
134 Carolyn Wilke 126 Old Saybrook 10 22:12 9:00
135 Robin Nachilo 183 Kaynor Tech 12 22:13 9:00
136 Nancy Rodriquez 184 Kaynor Tech 11 22:18 9:02
137 Briana Gradie 129 Putnam 11 22:21 9:03
138 Christina Rivera 187 Kaynor Tech 10 22:33 9:08
139 Shirley Fickinger 127 Old Saybrook 9 22:47 9:14
140 Nicole Stokes 154 Capital Prep Magnet 9 22:48 9:14
141 Cyemone Wolliston 88 Greater Hartford Classi 11 22:50 9:15
142 Margaret Gradie 130 Putnam 11 22:59 9:19
143 Samarra Ward 19 Wilcox Tech 10 23:03 9:20
144 Allison Siladi 106 Wamogo 9 23:04 9:21
145 Alyson Conway 147 Thomaston 9 23:10 9:23
146 Emily Morris 140 Bolton 11 23:16 9:25
147 Ann Marie Fearney 16 Wilcox Tech 11 23:16 9:26
148 Shayla Ellison 18 Wilcox Tech 10 23:23 9:29
149 Rebecca Berentsen 12 Parish Hill 9 23:32 9:32
150 Catherine Litke 10 Parish Hill 11 23:33 9:32
151 Alyssa Kress 64 Tourtellotte 9 23:48 9:38
152 Kari Carpenter 59 Tourtellotte 11 23:57 9:42
153 Danielle Bromley 117 East Windsor 10 23:59 9:43
154 Nicole Kalmanidis 120 East Windsor 10 24:00 9:43
155 Christine Murillo 15 Wilcox Tech 12 24:04 9:45
156 Desirae Murphy 134 Putnam 9 24:08 9:47
157 Brittany Demers 119 East Windsor 10 24:10 9:47
158 Roxana Cosme-sosa 90 Greater Hartford Classi 10 24:13 9:49
159 Shakyra Brown 89 Greater Hartford Classi 10 24:21 9:52
160 Lissette Rivera 17 Wilcox Tech 11 24:26 9:54
161 Amoy Brock 152 Capital Prep Magnet 10 25:08 10:11
162 Hayley Reid 148 Thomaston 9 25:50 10:28
163 Lacey DePolito 48 Norwich Tech 11 25:53 10:29
164 Sharifa Smith 151 Capital Prep Magnet 11 26:07 10:35
165 Tammie White 87 Greater Hartford Classi 12 26:23 10:41
166 Tiffany Murphy 160 Derby 9 26:25 10:42
167 Tania Salazar 153 Capital Prep Magnet 9 29:20 11:53
BoysLL
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM Results
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Amity
9 12 14 16 20 (29) (55) = 71
Michael McSherry, Wesley Halstead, William Sudhoff, Alex McSherry,
Christopher Walsh, Paul Kichar, Giancarlo StantonDesir
2. New Milford
5 8 13 32 37 (47) (48) = 95
Andy Watson, Dan DeCrescenzo, Anthony Vento, Michael DeCrescenzo, Dan
Watson, Aaron Simmonds, Anthony Socotch
3. Norwich Free Academy
4 10 22 31 35 (36) (49) = 102
Kyle Friedman, Joshua Robertson, Matthew Miclette, Jason Wagner, Kevin
Martin, Matthew Cardin, Craig Babcock
4. Newtown
6 11 18 27 42 (50) (60) = 104
Alister Ratcliff, Eric MacKnight, Zach Schwartz, Scott Nichols, Ryan
Morrissey, Matt Cole, John Sullivan
5. Glastonbury
1 2 26 38 43 (56) (67) = 110
Donald Cabral, Robert Dugger, Chris Klobedanz, Cody Otto, Kevin Ford,
Jonathan McMahon, Benjamin Hedges
5. Xavier
3 21 25 28 33 (39) (70) = 110
Adam Vess, Matthew Fahey, Christopher Zablocki, Justin Zawilinski,
Forrest Misenti, Cory Fagan, Kevin Selinsky
7. Danbury
7 15 17 41 51 (59) (71) = 131
Willie Ahern, Matt Terry, Brendan Rickert, Brady Becker, Parker
Bourdreau, Corey Alvarez, Dylan McBeth
8. Manchester
24 58 68 77 81 (89)(122) = 308
Colby Welch, David Krinjak, Scott Perkins, Justin Metheny, Joshua
Miller, Paul Sullivan, Tyler Gallruder
9. Newington
34 40 73 80 91 (108)(111) = 318
Daniel Pilz, Brian Krusell, Benjamin Solari, Andrew Swanson, Dean
Moore, Andrew Glassa, Richard Dionne
10. Shelton
19 44 82 85 95 (113)(116) = 325
Thomas Hope, Keith Sansone, Kenneth McDonnell, William Harrington,
Benjamin Guhin, Michael Fitzgerald, Stephen Link
11. Southington
30 53 72 87 93 (100)(107) = 335
Josh Debner, John Longo, James Rosenberger, Shane Culbert, Patrick
Summa, Dominic Garafola, Lowell DePalma
12. Cheshire
45 52 64 88 94 (99)(117) = 343
Alexander Montclair, William Trumbo, Dan Le, Jared Kononchik, David
Havlicek, Joseph Scannell, Dave Mc DonaldZhu
13. Trumbull
61 62 78 84 86 (90)(120) = 371
Chris Boyd, Jeff Crockett, Michael McCarthy, Phil Payson, Michael
Nangle, Adrian Ambrose, James Barone
14. Fairfield Prep
54 65 74 83 101 (102)(115) = 377
Colin Shukie, John Kavulich, Adam Schlegal, Sean Phillips, Matt
Watson, Kevin Mott, Stephen Discenza
15. Hamden
23 76 97 103 104 (119)(121) = 403
Aaron Cubells, Timothy Gervais, Michael Colson, Todd Massari, Daniel
Laudati, Kenneth Frigo, Bradley Parcella
16. Naugatuck
57 79 92 105 106 (118)(134) = 439
Josh Perry, Mark Kichar, Alex Areias, Andrew Baummer, Mike Carson, Tim
Stiekel, Mike Morrow
17. Greenwich
46 69 96 131 137 (139)(146) = 479
Justin Rau, Chris Glass, Adam Crane, Nick Oropall, Luke Jordan, Harry
Jackson, James Hogan
18. Norwalk
63 110 112 126 133 (144)(147) = 544
Hamilton Kibbe, Jeffrey Wagner, Yee-Ning Cheng, Bill Brancaccio, Codey
Foster, Ralph Corasaniti, Greg Spiro
19. West Haven
66 109 127 142 150 (151) = 594
Ryan Cunningham, Shane Byrnes, Frank Morrone, Rick Voytek, Michael
Mazzonna, Joe Pacelli
20. Westhill
75 114 132 136 143 (149) = 600
James Grebey, Wildens Fils, Andrew Erskine, Griffin Farro, Nick Pon,
Theodore Pon
21. Stamford
98 123 130 140 141 (145) = 632
Greg LaRoche, Michael Battinelli, Nick Pirone, Nick VanHouten, Matt
an Houtin, Tim Ferrone
22. East Hartford
124 125 128 129 135 (138)(148) = 641
Christopher Cole, Jordan Dailey, Steven Fukuda, Daniel Lemire, Omar
Cattan, Duy Nguyen, Bryant McGhee
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM Results Time
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Amity
16:30 16:35 16:38 16:44 16:51 ( 16:58) ( 17:42) = 1:23:18
Michael McSherry, Wesley Halstead, William Sudhoff, Alex McSherry,
Christopher Walsh, Paul Kichar, Giancarlo StantonDesir
2. New Milford
16:25 16:30 16:37 16:59 17:06 ( 17:21) ( 17:22) = 1:23:37
Andy Watson, Dan DeCrescenzo, Anthony Vento, Michael DeCrescenzo, Dan
Watson, Aaron Simmonds, Anthony Socotch
3. Norwich Free Academy
16:18 16:30 16:54 16:58 17:02 ( 17:03) ( 17:25) = 1:23:42
Kyle Friedman, Joshua Robertson, Matthew Miclette, Jason Wagner, Kevin
Martin, Matthew Cardin, Craig Babcock
4. Glastonbury
16:08 16:16 16:57 17:07 17:18 ( 17:46) ( 17:58) = 1:23:46
Donald Cabral, Robert Dugger, Chris Klobedanz, Cody Otto, Kevin Ford,
Jonathan McMahon, Benjamin Hedges
5. Xavier
16:18 16:51 16:56 16:57 17:00 ( 17:08) ( 18:01) = 1:24:02
Adam Vess, Matthew Fahey, Christopher Zablocki, Justin Zawilinski,
Forrest Misenti, Cory Fagan, Kevin Selinsky
6. Newtown
16:27 16:35 16:47 16:57 17:18 ( 17:27) ( 17:50) = 1:24:04
Alister Ratcliff, Eric MacKnight, Zach Schwartz, Scott Nichols, Ryan
Morrissey, Matt Cole, John Sullivan
7. Danbury
16:28 16:41 16:46 17:14 17:30 ( 17:48) ( 18:01) = 1:24:39
Willie Ahern, Matt Terry, Brendan Rickert, Brady Becker, Parker
Bourdreau, Corey Alvarez, Dylan McBeth
8. Newington
17:01 17:08 18:05 18:20 18:35 ( 19:05) ( 19:07) = 1:29:09
Daniel Pilz, Brian Krusell, Benjamin Solari, Andrew Swanson, Dean
Moore, Andrew Glassa, Richard Dionne
9. Manchester
16:56 17:47 17:59 18:11 18:21 ( 18:33) ( 19:41) = 1:29:14
Colby Welch, David Krinjak, Scott Perkins, Justin Metheny, Joshua
Miller, Paul Sullivan, Tyler Gallruder
10. Shelton
16:49 17:18 18:27 18:28 18:43 ( 19:09) ( 19:17) = 1:29:45
Thomas Hope, Keith Sansone, Kenneth McDonnell, William Harrington,
Benjamin Guhin, Michael Fitzgerald, Stephen Link
11. Southington
16:58 17:40 18:03 18:31 18:42 ( 18:49) ( 19:03) = 1:29:54
Josh Debner, John Longo, James Rosenberger, Shane Culbert, Patrick
Summa, Dominic Garafola, Lowell DePalma
12. Cheshire
17:19 17:31 17:56 18:33 18:43 ( 18:48) ( 19:21) = 1:30:02
Alexander Montclair, William Trumbo, Dan Le, Jared Kononchik, David
Havlicek, Joseph Scannell, Dave Mc DonaldZhu
13. Trumbull
17:53 17:55 18:14 18:28 18:30 ( 18:34) ( 19:30) = 1:31:00
Chris Boyd, Jeff Crockett, Michael McCarthy, Phil Payson, Michael
Nangle, Adrian Ambrose, James Barone
14. Fairfield Prep
17:41 17:57 18:07 18:28 18:51 ( 18:53) ( 19:16) = 1:31:04
Colin Shukie, John Kavulich, Adam Schlegal, Sean Phillips, Matt
Watson, Kevin Mott, Stephen Discenza
15. Hamden
16:55 18:09 18:47 18:54 18:55 ( 19:25) ( 19:36) = 1:31:40
Aaron Cubells, Timothy Gervais, Michael Colson, Todd Massari, Daniel
Laudati, Kenneth Frigo, Bradley Parcella
16. Naugatuck
17:47 18:16 18:41 18:58 18:59 ( 19:22) ( 20:52) = 1:32:41
Josh Perry, Mark Kichar, Alex Areias, Andrew Baummer, Mike Carson, Tim
Stiekel, Mike Morrow
17. Greenwich
17:20 18:00 18:43 20:43 20:58 ( 21:14) ( 22:16) = 1:35:44
Justin Rau, Chris Glass, Adam Crane, Nick Oropall, Luke Jordan, Harry
Jackson, James Hogan
18. Norwalk
17:56 19:06 19:08 20:10 20:51 ( 21:33) ( 22:17) = 1:37:11
Hamilton Kibbe, Jeffrey Wagner, Yee-Ning Cheng, Bill Brancaccio, Codey
Foster, Ralph Corasaniti, Greg Spiro
19. Westhill
18:08 19:12 20:48 20:55 21:21 ( 22:56) = 1:40:24
James Grebey, Wildens Fils, Andrew Erskine, Griffin Farro, Nick Pon,
Theodore Pon
20. Stamford
18:48 19:43 20:30 21:16 21:17 ( 21:35) = 1:41:34
Greg LaRoche, Michael Battinelli, Nick Pirone, Nick VanHouten, Matt
an Houtin, Tim Ferrone
21. East Hartford
20:04 20:07 20:18 20:20 20:54 ( 21:01) ( 22:51) = 1:41:43
Christopher Cole, Jordan Dailey, Steven Fukuda, Daniel Lemire, Omar
Cattan, Duy Nguyen, Bryant McGhee
22. West Haven
17:57 19:06 20:12 21:20 23:09 ( 23:39) = 1:41:44
Ryan Cunningham, Shane Byrnes, Frank Morrone, Rick Voytek, Michael
Mazzonna, Joe Pacelli
Place Name No. Club Grd Time Pace
===== =================== ===== ======================= === ======= =====
1 Donald Cabral 116 Glastonbury 10 16:08 5:13
2 Robert Dugger 114 Glastonbury 11 16:16 5:15
3 Adam Vess 151 Xavier 11 16:18 5:16
4 Kyle Friedman 84 Norwich Free Academy 12 16:18 5:16
5 Andy Watson 127 New Milford 12 16:25 5:18
6 Alister Ratcliff 154 Newtown 12 16:27 5:19
7 Willie Ahern 47 Danbury 10 16:28 5:19
8 Dan DeCrescenzo 130 New Milford 10 16:30 5:20
9 Michael McSherry 120 Amity 12 16:30 5:20
10 Joshua Robertson 87 Norwich Free Academy 12 16:30 5:20
11 Eric MacKnight 156 Newtown 11 16:35 5:21
12 Wesley Halstead 123 Amity 11 16:35 5:21
13 Anthony Vento 129 New Milford 11 16:37 5:22
14 William Sudhoff 121 Amity 12 16:38 5:22
15 Matt Terry 49 Danbury 10 16:41 5:23
16 Alex McSherry 119 Amity 12 16:44 5:24
17 Brendan Rickert 44 Danbury 12 16:46 5:25
18 Zach Schwartz 159 Newtown 11 16:47 5:25
19 Thomas Hope 134 Shelton 12 16:49 5:26
20 Christopher Walsh 122 Amity 12 16:51 5:26
21 Matthew Fahey 150 Xavier 11 16:51 5:26
22 Matthew Miclette 86 Norwich Free Academy 12 16:54 5:27
23 Aaron Cubells 56 Hamden 10 16:55 5:28
24 Colby Welch 75 Manchester 9 16:56 5:28
25 Christopher Zablock 147 Xavier 12 16:56 5:28
26 Chris Klobedanz 115 Glastonbury 11 16:57 5:28
27 Scott Nichols 158 Newtown 11 16:57 5:28
28 Justin Zawilinski 148 Xavier 12 16:57 5:29
29 Paul Kichar 124 Amity 11 16:58 5:29
30 Josh Debner 38 Southington 11 16:58 5:29
31 Jason Wagner 88 Norwich Free Academy 11 16:58 5:29
32 Michael DeCrescenzo 125 New Milford 12 16:59 5:29
33 Forrest Misenti 152 Xavier 10 17:00 5:29
34 Daniel Pilz 93 Newington 11 17:01 5:30
35 Kevin Martin 85 Norwich Free Academy 12 17:02 5:30
36 Matthew Cardin 83 Norwich Free Academy 12 17:03 5:30
37 Dan Watson 131 New Milford 10 17:06 5:31
38 Cody Otto 117 Glastonbury 9 17:07 5:32
39 Cory Fagan 149 Xavier 11 17:08 5:32
40 Brian Krusell 92 Newington 11 17:08 5:32
41 Brady Becker 46 Danbury 11 17:14 5:34
42 Ryan Morrissey 157 Newtown 11 17:18 5:35
43 Kevin Ford 111 Glastonbury 12 17:18 5:35
44 Keith Sansone 138 Shelton 10 17:18 5:35
45 Alexander Montclair 98 Cheshire 12 17:19 5:36
46 Justin Rau 20 Greenwich 10 17:20 5:36
47 Aaron Simmonds 128 New Milford 11 17:21 5:36
48 Anthony Socotch 126 New Milford 12 17:22 5:36
49 Craig Babcock 89 Norwich Free Academy 10 17:25 5:38
50 Matt Cole 153 Newtown 12 17:27 5:38
51 Parker Bourdreau 48 Danbury 10 17:30 5:39
52 William Trumbo 101 Cheshire 11 17:31 5:39
53 John Longo 37 Southington 12 17:40 5:42
54 Colin Shukie 108 Fairfield Prep 12 17:41 5:43
55 Giancarlo StantonDe 118 Amity 12 17:42 5:43
56 Jonathan McMahon 113 Glastonbury 12 17:46 5:44
57 Josh Perry 67 Naugatuck 10 17:47 5:44
58 David Krinjak 74 Manchester 10 17:47 5:45
59 Corey Alvarez 45 Danbury 11 17:48 5:45
60 John Sullivan 155 Newtown 12 17:50 5:45
61 Chris Boyd 9 Trumbull 12 17:53 5:46
62 Jeff Crockett 10 Trumbull 12 17:55 5:47
63 Hamilton Kibbe 2 Norwalk 12 17:56 5:47
64 Dan Le 100 Cheshire 11 17:56 5:48
65 John Kavulich 105 Fairfield Prep 12 17:57 5:48
66 Ryan Cunningham 30 West Haven 12 17:57 5:48
67 Benjamin Hedges 112 Glastonbury 12 17:58 5:48
68 Scott Perkins 73 Manchester 11 17:59 5:48
69 Chris Glass 16 Greenwich 12 18:00 5:49
70 Kevin Selinsky 146 Xavier 12 18:01 5:49
71 Dylan McBeth 43 Danbury 12 18:01 5:49
72 James Rosenberger 42 Southington 10 18:03 5:50
73 Benjamin Solari 96 Newington 10 18:05 5:50
74 Adam Schlegal 107 Fairfield Prep 12 18:07 5:51
75 James Grebey 142 Westhill 10 18:08 5:51
76 Timothy Gervais 51 Hamden 12 18:09 5:52
77 Justin Metheny 69 Manchester 12 18:11 5:52
78 Michael McCarthy 11 Trumbull 12 18:14 5:53
79 Mark Kichar 65 Naugatuck 11 18:16 5:54
80 Andrew Swanson 94 Newington 11 18:20 5:55
81 Joshua Miller 70 Manchester 12 18:21 5:55
82 Kenneth McDonnell 136 Shelton 11 18:27 5:57
83 Sean Phillips 109 Fairfield Prep 11 18:28 5:58
84 Phil Payson 12 Trumbull 12 18:28 5:58
85 William Harrington 133 Shelton 12 18:28 5:58
86 Michael Nangle 14 Trumbull 10 18:30 5:58
87 Shane Culbert 36 Southington 12 18:31 5:59
88 Jared Kononchik 97 Cheshire 12 18:33 5:59
89 Paul Sullivan 71 Manchester 12 18:33 5:59
90 Adrian Ambrose 13 Trumbull 10 18:34 6:00
91 Dean Moore 95 Newington 10 18:35 6:00
92 Alex Areias 62 Naugatuck 12 18:41 6:02
93 Patrick Summa 40 Southington 11 18:42 6:02
94 David Havlicek 99 Cheshire 11 18:43 6:03
95 Benjamin Guhin 132 Shelton 12 18:43 6:03
96 Adam Crane 15 Greenwich 12 18:43 6:03
97 Michael Colson 55 Hamden 10 18:47 6:04
98 Greg LaRoche 78 Stamford 11 18:48 6:04
99 Joseph Scannell 103 Cheshire 10 18:48 6:04
100 Dominic Garafola 41 Southington 10 18:49 6:04
101 Matt Watson 110 Fairfield Prep 10 18:51 6:05
102 Kevin Mott 106 Fairfield Prep 12 18:53 6:06
103 Todd Massari 52 Hamden 12 18:54 6:06
104 Daniel Laudati 54 Hamden 11 18:55 6:06
105 Andrew Baummer 63 Naugatuck 12 18:58 6:07
106 Mike Carson 66 Naugatuck 10 18:59 6:08
107 Lowell DePalma 39 Southington 11 19:03 6:09
108 Andrew Glassa 90 Newington 10 19:05 6:10
109 Shane Byrnes 29 West Haven 12 19:06 6:10
110 Jeffrey Wagner 7 Norwalk 10 19:06 6:10
111 Richard Dionne 91 Newington 12 19:07 6:10
112 Yee-Ning Cheng 4 Norwalk 11 19:08 6:11
113 Michael Fitzgerald 137 Shelton 10 19:09 6:11
114 Wildens Fils 141 Westhill 10 19:12 6:12
115 Stephen Discenza 104 Fairfield Prep 12 19:16 6:13
116 Stephen Link 135 Shelton 12 19:17 6:14
117 Dave Mc DonaldZhu 102 Cheshire 11 19:21 6:15
118 Tim Stiekel 68 Naugatuck 10 19:22 6:15
119 Kenneth Frigo 50 Hamden 12 19:25 6:16
120 James Barone 8 Trumbull 12 19:30 6:18
121 Bradley Parcella 53 Hamden 12 19:36 6:20
122 Tyler Gallruder 72 Manchester 11 19:41 6:21
123 Michael Battinelli 80 Stamford 10 19:43 6:22
124 Christopher Cole 22 East Hartford 12 20:04 6:29
125 Jordan Dailey 23 East Hartford 12 20:07 6:30
126 Brian Tardif 57 New Britain 12 20:10 6:31
127 Bill Brancaccio 3 Norwalk 11 20:10 6:31
128 R.J. Mitchell 59 New Britain 11 20:11 6:31
129 Frank Morrone 33 West Haven 11 20:12 6:31
130 Steven Fukuda 24 East Hartford 12 20:18 6:33
131 Daniel Lemire 28 East Hartford 9 20:20 6:34
132 Nick Pirone 77 Stamford 12 20:30 6:37
133 Nick Oropall 21 Greenwich 10 20:43 6:41
134 Andrew Erskine 143 Westhill 9 20:48 6:43
135 Codey Foster 5 Norwalk 11 20:51 6:44
136 Mike Morrow 64 Naugatuck 11 20:52 6:44
137 Omar Cattan 27 East Hartford 9 20:54 6:45
138 Griffin Farro 139 Westhill 11 20:55 6:45
139 Luke Jordan 17 Greenwich 12 20:58 6:46
140 Mike Harris 61 New Britain 9 20:59 6:47
141 Duy Nguyen 25 East Hartford 10 21:01 6:47
142 Harry Jackson 19 Greenwich 11 21:14 6:51
143 Nick VanHouten 79 Stamford 11 21:16 6:52
144 Matt an Houtin 81 Stamford 10 21:17 6:52
145 Rick Voytek 35 West Haven 10 21:20 6:53
146 Nick Pon 140 Westhill 11 21:21 6:54
147 Ralph Corasaniti 1 Norwalk 12 21:33 6:58
148 Tim Ferrone 76 Stamford 12 21:35 6:58
149 James Hogan 18 Greenwich 11 22:16 7:11
150 Greg Spiro 6 Norwalk 11 22:17 7:12
151 Bryant McGhee 26 East Hartford 10 22:51 7:22
152 Theodore Pon 145 Westhill 9 22:56 7:24
153 Michael Mazzonna 31 West Haven 12 23:09 7:28
154 Joe Pacelli 32 West Haven 12 23:39 7:38
BoysL
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM Results Place
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Conard
4 10 17 18 50 (56) (66) = 99
Jeremy Goldenberg, Andrew Judd, William Sennett, Conor Wilson, Stephen
Burger, Daniel Gilles, David Knapp
2. Simsbury
5 9 23 30 34 (48) (63) = 101
Philip Finnance, John Carpenter, Bryan Crowley, Nathaniel
Lavieri-Scull, Jonathan Verrengia, Sean Callahan, Michael Ashman
3. Hall
6 12 26 41 47 (51) (69) = 132
Everett Hackett, Boris Silver, Samuel Ritter, Nick Aguila, Andrew
Veale, Connor Franklin, Nick Walsh
4. Staples
14 24 31 33 43 (57)(106) = 145
Remi Ray, Henry Kaplan, Tyler Prince, Will Caffery, Christopher
Esposito, Zachary Wendler, Jason Hanarahan
5. Ridgefield
1 3 27 59 60 (64) (73) = 150
Joshua F Kearns, Kellen M Quigley, Jonathan N Giel, Nishan G
Rajaratnam, Geoffrey Treat, Matthew Oakes, Tristan N Gondek-Brown
6. East Lyme
20 25 29 45 65 (79) (97) = 184
Olin Paige, Ryan Murdoch, John Quatroche, Michael Swenson, Matthew
Ridley, Kevin Josep Holle, Joe Natoli
7. Bristol Central
7 22 52 53 71 (75) (94) = 205
Matthew Janczyk, Steven Lavoie, Brian Robbins, Michael Young, Eric
Eschner, Alexander Romano, Thomas Robbins
8. Fairfield Warde
19 28 35 49 81 (83)(101) = 212
Daniel Robb, Matt Kane, Bryan Stephan, Matt Foley, Brad Reuter, Jeremy
McCarthy, Nathan Swedberg
9. Notre Dame-West Haven
13 15 61 78 82 (102)(104) = 249
Kevin McQueeney, Kyle Kramer, Kyle Cole, Bryan Evans, Nicola D'Amato,
Steve Gambardella, Pawel Janucik
10. Farmington
2 32 44 96 100 (112)(119) = 274
Jeff Stenzel, Kyle Bridgewater, Nick Chisholm, Skyler Peterson,
Brendan Gibbs, Nathan Plough, Michael Palmisano
11. Fitch
8 16 76 90 93 (99)(105) = 283
Jake Sullivan, Riley Nolan, Brian Tompkins, Terrance Brown, Liam
Haller, Zack Zeilman, Chris Soeller
11. South Windsor
37 40 62 70 74 (85) (92) = 283
David Rounce, Matthew Eremita, Christopher Athas, David Gordon,
Matthew Swan, Colton Gale, Christopher Duclos
13. Rockville
36 38 55 68 89 = 286
Tyler Renals, David Tignonsini, Michael Falkowski, Philip DelTatto,
Scott Hollister
14. Wilton
11 21 39 103 113 (116) = 287
Jeff Ragazzini, Lucas Fuentes, Todd Abrams, Adam Kaye, Jonathan
Longcoy, Evan Johnson
15. Pomperaug
46 58 67 80 88 (91)(118) = 339
Eric Brenn, Daniel Theleen, Harrison Katz, Kevin Kauffman, Brian
Whitney, Joseph Stiles, Christopher Brenn
16. Bristol Eastern
54 109 110 122 123 (124)(131) = 518
Brian Wysowski, Nicholas Tenan, Stephen Rivard, Andrew Wood, Bryan
Jorge, Joeo Bak, Geoffrey Pierce
17. Crosby
77 95 108 115 146 = 541
Nathan Hubbard, Jesse Perez, Dave Woodruff, Sean Russo, Shawn Binns
18. Torrington
72 87 120 132 139 (143)(144) = 550
James Zordan, Alex Welford, Christian Osorio, Scott Wilmot, David
Arsego, Chris Cilfone, Chris Landucci
19. Masuk
42 127 129 130 138 (140)(142) = 566
Jason Appleby, Thomas Rainey, Mike Giampaoli, Tom Kelly, Marc Friedman,
Chris Moyse, Bill Sonnemann
20. Bulkeley
98 107 111 125 126 (137) = 567
Carl Basdeo, Victor Maldonado, Joshua Jarvis, Xavier Agron, Andrew
Purvis, dadidyal Charitar
21. Bunnell
84 117 121 128 133 (134)(135) = 583
Matthew Hennessy, Mark Vigeant, Stephen Johnson, Evan Kulhawik, Thomas
Haggerty, Corey Pagan, Brian Ingmanson
22. Windsor
86 114 136 141 145 = 622
Greg Shaskus, Timothy O'Shea, William Roman, Hoang Trinh, Brian Nguyen
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM Results Time
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Conard
16:51 17:03 17:17 17:18 18:00 ( 18:06) ( 18:19) = 1:26:29
Jeremy Goldenberg, Andrew Judd, William Sennett, Conor Wilson, Stephen
Burger, Daniel Gilles, David Knapp
2. Simsbury
16:52 17:03 17:27 17:39 17:42 ( 17:58) ( 18:18) = 1:26:43
Philip Finnance, John Carpenter, Bryan Crowley, Nathaniel
Lavieri-Scull, Jonathan Verrengia, Sean Callahan, Michael Ashman
3. Ridgefield
16:24 16:50 17:36 18:11 18:13 ( 18:18) ( 18:41) = 1:27:14
Joshua F Kearns, Kellen M Quigley, Jonathan N Giel, Nishan G
Rajaratnam, Geoffrey Treat, Matthew Oakes, Tristan N Gondek-Brown
4. Hall
16:55 17:04 17:34 17:50 17:57 ( 18:02) ( 18:30) = 1:27:20
Everett Hackett, Boris Silver, Samuel Ritter, Nick Aguila, Andrew
Veale, Connor Franklin, Nick Walsh
5. Staples
17:10 17:28 17:40 17:41 17:51 ( 18:06) ( 19:32) = 1:27:50
Remi Ray, Henry Kaplan, Tyler Prince, Will Caffery, Christopher
Esposito, Zachary Wendler, Jason Hanarahan
6. East Lyme
17:21 17:34 17:37 17:56 18:19 ( 18:49) ( 19:11) = 1:28:47
Olin Paige, Ryan Murdoch, John Quatroche, Michael Swenson, Matthew
Ridley, Kevin Josep Holle, Joe Natoli
7. Bristol Central
16:59 17:23 18:02 18:02 18:31 ( 18:44) ( 19:04) = 1:28:57
Matthew Janczyk, Steven Lavoie, Brian Robbins, Michael Young, Eric
Eschner, Alexander Romano, Thomas Robbins
8. Fairfield Warde
17:20 17:37 17:43 17:59 18:51 ( 18:53) ( 19:21) = 1:29:30
Daniel Robb, Matt Kane, Bryan Stephan, Matt Foley, Brad Reuter, Jeremy
McCarthy, Nathan Swedberg
9. Notre Dame-West Haven
17:04 17:11 18:15 18:49 18:51 ( 19:22) ( 19:25) = 1:30:10
Kevin McQueeney, Kyle Kramer, Kyle Cole, Bryan Evans, Nicola D'Amato,
Steve Gambardella, Pawel Janucik
10. Farmington
16:36 17:40 17:52 19:10 19:20 ( 19:47) ( 20:11) = 1:30:38
Jeff Stenzel, Kyle Bridgewater, Nick Chisholm, Skyler Peterson,
Brendan Gibbs, Nathan Plough, Michael Palmisano
11. Rockville
17:44 17:46 18:04 18:29 18:59 = 1:31:02
Tyler Renals, David Tignonsini, Michael Falkowski, Philip DelTatto,
Scott Hollister
11. South Windsor
17:44 17:49 18:17 18:30 18:42 ( 18:55) ( 19:02) = 1:31:02
David Rounce, Matthew Eremita, Christopher Athas, David Gordon,
Matthew Swan, Colton Gale, Christopher Duclos
13. Fitch
17:02 17:16 18:47 19:00 19:03 ( 19:13) ( 19:28) = 1:31:08
Jake Sullivan, Riley Nolan, Brian Tompkins, Terrance Brown, Liam
Haller, Zack Zeilman, Chris Soeller
14. Wilton
17:04 17:23 17:47 19:22 19:55 ( 19:56) = 1:31:31
Jeff Ragazzini, Lucas Fuentes, Todd Abrams, Adam Kaye, Jonathan
Longcoy, Evan Johnson
15. Pomperaug
17:57 18:09 18:28 18:50 18:58 ( 19:01) ( 20:06) = 1:32:22
Eric Brenn, Daniel Theleen, Harrison Katz, Kevin Kauffman, Brian
Whitney, Joseph Stiles, Christopher Brenn
16. Bristol Eastern
18:03 19:36 19:45 20:15 20:16 ( 20:20) ( 21:03) = 1:37:55
Brian Wysowski, Nicholas Tenan, Stephen Rivard, Andrew Wood, Bryan
Jorge, Joeo Bak, Geoffrey Pierce
17. Bulkeley
19:12 19:33 19:46 20:21 20:41 ( 21:42) = 1:39:33
Carl Basdeo, Victor Maldonado, Joshua Jarvis, Xavier Agron, Andrew
Purvis, dadidyal Charitar
18. Torrington
18:37 18:57 20:12 21:05 21:49 ( 22:48) ( 23:54) = 1:40:40
James Zordan, Alex Welford, Christian Osorio, Scott Wilmot, David
Arsego, Chris Cilfone, Chris Landucci
19. Bunnell
18:54 19:57 20:12 20:54 21:06 ( 21:06) ( 21:13) = 1:41:03
Matthew Hennessy, Mark Vigeant, Stephen Johnson, Evan Kulhawik, Thomas
Haggerty, Corey Pagan, Brian Ingmanson
20. Crosby
18:49 19:10 19:34 19:55 24:46 = 1:42:14
Nathan Hubbard, Jesse Perez, Dave Woodruff, Sean Russo, Shawn Binns
21. Masuk
17:51 20:52 20:57 21:01 21:43 ( 22:09) ( 22:28) = 1:42:24
Jason Appleby, Thomas Rainey, Mike Giampaoli, Tom Kelly, Marc Friedman,
Chris Moyse, Bill Sonnemann
22. Windsor
18:57 19:55 21:39 22:10 24:31 = 1:47:12
Greg Shaskus, Timothy O'Shea, William Roman, Hoang Trinh, Brian Nguyen
Place Name No. Club Grd Time Pace
===== =================== ===== ======================= === ======= =====
1 Joshua F Kearns 36 Ridgefield 12 16:24 5:18
2 Jeff Stenzel 90 Farmington 12 16:36 5:22
3 Kellen M Quigley 37 Ridgefield 12 16:50 5:26
4 Jeremy Goldenberg 11 Conard 11 16:51 5:27
5 Philip Finnance 138 Simsbury 12 16:52 5:27
6 Everett Hackett 103 Hall 10 16:55 5:28
7 Matthew Janczyk 15 Bristol Central 12 16:59 5:29
8 Jake Sullivan 114 Fitch 11 17:02 5:30
9 John Carpenter 140 Simsbury 11 17:03 5:30
10 Andrew Judd 14 Conard 10 17:03 5:30
11 Jeff Ragazzini 25 Wilton 11 17:04 5:31
12 Boris Silver 99 Hall 12 17:04 5:31
13 Kevin McQueeney 33 Notre Dame-West Haven 11 17:04 5:31
14 Remi Ray 5 Staples 12 17:10 5:33
15 Kyle Kramer 32 Notre Dame-West Haven 11 17:11 5:33
16 Riley Nolan 112 Fitch 12 17:16 5:34
17 William Sennett 12 Conard 11 17:17 5:35
18 Conor Wilson 13 Conard 11 17:18 5:35
19 Daniel Robb 158 Fairfield Warde 12 17:20 5:36
20 Olin Paige 79 East Lyme 11 17:21 5:36
21 Lucas Fuentes 24 Wilton 11 17:23 5:37
22 Steven Lavoie 16 Bristol Central 12 17:23 5:37
23 Bryan Crowley 141 Simsbury 11 17:27 5:38
24 Henry Kaplan 4 Staples 12 17:28 5:38
25 Ryan Murdoch 77 East Lyme 12 17:34 5:40
26 Samuel Ritter 98 Hall 12 17:34 5:40
27 Jonathan N Giel 35 Ridgefield 12 17:36 5:41
28 Matt Kane 161 Fairfield Warde 10 17:37 5:41
29 John Quatroche 80 East Lyme 10 17:37 5:41
30 Nathaniel Lavieri-S 139 Simsbury 12 17:39 5:42
31 Tyler Prince 6 Staples 11 17:40 5:42
32 Kyle Bridgewater 91 Farmington 11 17:40 5:42
33 Will Caffery 1 Staples 12 17:41 5:43
34 Jonathan Verrengia 143 Simsbury 10 17:42 5:43
35 Bryan Stephan 164 Fairfield Warde 9 17:43 5:43
36 Tyler Renals 50 Rockville 12 17:44 5:44
37 David Rounce 83 South Windsor 12 17:44 5:44
38 David Tignonsini 51 Rockville 12 17:46 5:44
39 Todd Abrams 22 Wilton 12 17:47 5:44
40 Matthew Eremita 86 South Windsor 10 17:49 5:45
41 Nick Aguila 102 Hall 10 17:50 5:46
42 Jason Appleby 151 Masuk 12 17:51 5:46
43 Christopher Esposit 7 Staples 10 17:51 5:46
44 Nick Chisholm 93 Farmington 10 17:52 5:46
45 Michael Swenson 82 East Lyme 10 17:56 5:47
46 Eric Brenn 128 Pomperaug 10 17:57 5:48
47 Andrew Veale 100 Hall 12 17:57 5:48
48 Sean Callahan 142 Simsbury 10 17:58 5:48
49 Matt Foley 159 Fairfield Warde 11 17:59 5:48
50 Stephen Burger 9 Conard 11 18:00 5:49
51 Connor Franklin 97 Hall 12 18:02 5:49
52 Brian Robbins 19 Bristol Central 11 18:02 5:49
53 Michael Young 17 Bristol Central 12 18:02 5:49
54 Brian Wysowski 73 Bristol Eastern 11 18:03 5:50
55 Michael Falkowski 48 Rockville 12 18:04 5:50
56 Daniel Gilles 10 Conard 11 18:06 5:51
57 Zachary Wendler 3 Staples 11 18:06 5:51
58 Daniel Theleen 127 Pomperaug 11 18:09 5:51
59 Nishan G Rajaratnam 39 Ridgefield 11 18:11 5:52
60 Geoffrey Treat 40 Ridgefield 11 18:13 5:53
61 Kyle Cole 30 Notre Dame-West Haven 11 18:15 5:54
62 Christopher Athas 85 South Windsor 10 18:17 5:54
63 Michael Ashman 137 Simsbury 12 18:18 5:54
64 Matthew Oakes 41 Ridgefield 10 18:18 5:55
65 Matthew Ridley 81 East Lyme 10 18:19 5:55
66 David Knapp 8 Conard 12 18:19 5:55
67 Harrison Katz 129 Pomperaug 10 18:28 5:58
68 Philip DelTatto 52 Rockville 11 18:29 5:58
69 Nick Walsh 101 Hall 11 18:30 5:58
70 David Gordon 84 South Windsor 11 18:30 5:58
71 Eric Eschner 18 Bristol Central 11 18:31 5:59
72 James Zordan 58 Torrington 12 18:37 6:01
73 Tristan N Gondek-Br 38 Ridgefield 11 18:41 6:02
74 Matthew Swan 89 South Windsor 9 18:42 6:02
75 Adam McClean 119 Wilbur Cross 12 18:44 6:03
76 Alexander Romano 21 Bristol Central 10 18:44 6:03
77 Brian Tompkins 117 Fitch 10 18:47 6:04
78 Nathan Hubbard 109 Crosby 10 18:49 6:04
79 Bryan Evans 29 Notre Dame-West Haven 9 18:49 6:05
80 Kevin Josep Holle 78 East Lyme 11 18:49 6:05
81 Kevin Kauffman 126 Pomperaug 11 18:50 6:05
82 Zak Shapiro 121 Wilbur Cross 11 18:50 6:05
83 Brad Reuter 162 Fairfield Warde 10 18:51 6:05
84 Nicola D'Amato 31 Notre Dame-West Haven 11 18:51 6:05
85 Jeremy McCarthy 160 Fairfield Warde 11 18:53 6:06
86 Matthew Hennessy 145 Bunnell 11 18:54 6:06
87 Colton Gale 88 South Windsor 9 18:55 6:06
88 Greg Shaskus 42 Windsor 12 18:57 6:07
89 Alex Welford 61 Torrington 10 18:57 6:07
90 Brian Whitney 125 Pomperaug 12 18:58 6:08
91 Scott Hollister 49 Rockville 12 18:59 6:08
92 Terrance Brown 115 Fitch 10 19:00 6:08
93 Joseph Stiles 124 Pomperaug 12 19:01 6:08
94 Christopher Duclos 87 South Windsor 9 19:02 6:09
95 Liam Haller 116 Fitch 10 19:03 6:09
96 Thomas Robbins 20 Bristol Central 11 19:04 6:09
97 Jesse Perez 107 Crosby 11 19:10 6:11
98 Skyler Peterson 95 Farmington 10 19:10 6:11
99 Joe Natoli 76 East Lyme 12 19:11 6:12
100 Carl Basdeo 133 Bulkeley 11 19:12 6:12
101 Zack Zeilman 111 Fitch 12 19:13 6:12
102 Brendan Gibbs 96 Farmington 9 19:20 6:15
103 Nathan Swedberg 163 Fairfield Warde 10 19:21 6:15
104 Steve Gambardella 34 Notre Dame-West Haven 11 19:22 6:15
105 Adam Kaye 23 Wilton 12 19:22 6:15
106 Pawel Janucik 28 Notre Dame-West Haven 12 19:25 6:16
107 Chris Soeller 113 Fitch 11 19:28 6:17
108 Jason Hanarahan 2 Staples 12 19:32 6:18
109 Victor Maldonado 136 Bulkeley 9 19:33 6:19
110 Dave Woodruff 110 Crosby 10 19:34 6:19
111 Nicholas Tenan 71 Bristol Eastern 11 19:36 6:20
112 Stephen Rivard 69 Bristol Eastern 12 19:45 6:23
113 Joshua Jarvis 130 Bulkeley 12 19:46 6:23
114 Nathan Plough 92 Farmington 11 19:47 6:23
115 Jonathan Longcoy 27 Wilton 10 19:55 6:26
116 Timothy O'Shea 45 Windsor 10 19:55 6:26
117 Sean Russo 108 Crosby 11 19:55 6:26
118 Evan Johnson 26 Wilton 10 19:56 6:26
119 Mark Vigeant 148 Bunnell 11 19:57 6:26
120 Christopher Brenn 123 Pomperaug 12 20:06 6:29
121 Michael Palmisano 94 Farmington 10 20:11 6:31
122 Christian Osorio 59 Torrington 11 20:12 6:31
123 Stephen Johnson 146 Bunnell 11 20:12 6:31
124 Andrew Wood 72 Bristol Eastern 11 20:15 6:32
125 Bryan Jorge 75 Bristol Eastern 10 20:16 6:33
126 Joeo Bak 74 Bristol Eastern 9 20:20 6:34
127 Xavier Agron 132 Bulkeley 11 20:21 6:34
128 Andrew Purvis 131 Bulkeley 12 20:41 6:41
129 Thomas Rainey 156 Masuk 10 20:52 6:44
130 Evan Kulhawik 147 Bunnell 11 20:54 6:45
131 Mike Giampaoli 155 Masuk 11 20:57 6:46
132 Tom Kelly 157 Masuk 9 21:01 6:47
133 Geoffrey Pierce 70 Bristol Eastern 11 21:03 6:48
134 Scott Wilmot 60 Torrington 11 21:05 6:48
135 Thomas Haggerty 144 Bunnell 11 21:06 6:49
136 Corey Pagan 150 Bunnell 9 21:06 6:49
137 Brian Ingmanson 149 Bunnell 10 21:13 6:51
138 William Roman 46 Windsor 10 21:39 6:59
139 dadidyal Charitar 135 Bulkeley 12 21:42 7:00
140 Marc Friedman 154 Masuk 9 21:43 7:01
141 Max Cohn 62 Brien McMahon 12 21:43 7:01
142 David Arsego 55 Torrington 12 21:49 7:03
143 Chris Moyse 152 Masuk 12 22:09 7:09
144 Hoang Trinh 47 Windsor 10 22:10 7:10
145 Bill Sonnemann 153 Masuk 12 22:28 7:15
146 Jack Massey 68 Brien McMahon 9 22:34 7:17
147 Chris Cilfone 56 Torrington 12 22:48 7:22
148 Alex Rodriquez 66 Brien McMahon 11 23:50 7:42
149 Chris Landucci 57 Torrington 12 23:54 7:43
150 Zeshan Khan 63 Brien McMahon 12 24:09 7:48
151 Brian Nguyen 44 Windsor 11 24:31 7:55
152 Shawn Binns 104 Crosby 12 24:46 8:00
BoysMM
--------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM Results Place
--------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Guilford
1 6 24 30 31 (65) (67) = 92
Jay Koloseus, Steve Bergantino, Pat Martucci, Nick Sondej, Alexander
Dunn, Max Melillo, Matt Richerson
2. Ledyard
9 19 23 26 34 (44) (47) = 111
Kyle Stammel, David Billing, Matthew Litty, Andrew Worth, Eric Schilke,
Boothe Higgins, Thomas Schilke
3. New Canaan
7 11 20 36 46 (53) (66) = 120
Jordan Lysenko, Devon Lynch, Sven Englund, Tim Murphy, Conor Donovan,
Adam Lysenko, Robert Olshefski
4. Woodstock Academy
5 12 33 39 41 (59)(105) = 130
Mike Berkowitz, Dan Gaunya, Tom Kaserick, Steve Wakely, Robert Donahue,
Brian Gatheru, Connor Sullivan
5. E.O. Smith
2 3 38 45 58 (61)(134) = 146
Doug Ridyard, Gille Halle, Colin Gallant, Kenny Dautrich, Tyler
Swanson, Jimmy Rogers, Lazarus Pittman
6. Wethersfield
4 28 35 62 78 (95) (96) = 207
Patrick Davis, Kevin Cashman, Scott Amarucci, Marsid Tusche, Mark
Summh, Michael Fote, James Ning
7. Daniel Hand
13 21 49 55 71 (79)(102) = 209
David Birdsall, Matthew Altonji, Ryan Sawicki, Douglas Clawson,
Gregory Martin, Sean Andrew, Jonathan Ballentine
8. North Haven
16 43 50 60 73 (90)(113) = 242
Matt Bonito, Craig Duni, Andrew Abeleira, Zach Charney, Christopher
Ceballos, Arthur Notaro, Brian Stanley
9. Jonathan Law
25 40 42 51 94 (108)(129) = 252
James Fowler, Sam Buczek, kevin tiernan, jeffrey root, james ineson,
marc shackett, Bryant Jiravisitcul
10. RHAM
15 27 72 76 81 (100)(139) = 271
Greg Baribault, Dan Scully, Joe Lacasio, Ben Swokla, Matt Ferony, Reid
Keener, Mark Piaccatini
11. Bethel
10 29 84 86 98 (118)(125) = 307
Timothy Isselee, William Perry, James Ryan, James Sheehy, Joseph
Marchwinswiki, Joshua Vaghi, Christopher Gibb
12. Lyman Hall
17 48 74 83 88 (97)(116) = 310
Paul Thurston, Matt McWeeney, Joe Musso, Dan Stefanski, Ismail Orabi,
Chris Granucci, andrew Brooks
13. Fermi
22 63 85 87 91 (114)(131) = 348
Aaron Hayes, Andy Landry, Ryan Garrity, Daverd Alberghini, Mike
Guilmette, Brian Loew, Anthony Leno
13. East Haven
32 56 64 68 128 (135)(136) = 348
Ricky Bias, Dave Chick, Tim Poulin, Romell James, Vinny DiNicola,
Chris Konareski, Paul Bergevin
15. Wilby
8 54 57 121 123 = 363
Jason Pereira, Travis Sherffield, Nikko Garcia, Breno Oliviero,
Terrence Fullmore
16. Branford
14 69 89 101 103 (111) = 376
William Thompson, Robert Dextradeur, Mavey (Matthew Sirotkin,
Trip (Jay) Fernandes, Chris Giordano, Mark Bombalicki
17. Foran
52 75 77 82 92 (104)(107) = 378
Josh Bailey, Jamie Bean, Michael Garcia, Alex Lagase, Darren Skuches,
Charlie Bean, Scott Zvaigzne
18. Berlin
18 99 106 109 115 (127)(130) = 447
Ben Heslin, Kevin Vellturo, Mattael Kalentkowski, Andrew Norton, Greg
Horbal, Mackenzie Felth, Kevin McCormack
19. Kennedy
37 110 120 124 142 (144)(147) = 533
Timothy McCarthy, Jose Rodriguez, Trevor Burke, James McMahon, Charles
May, Brian Luong, Julio Martinez
20. Maloney
70 80 126 132 133 (145) = 541
Steven Bucchieri, Alexander Jenkin, Michael Weiss, Ryan Huebner, Peter
Mills, Vincent Bucchieri
21. Kaynor Tech
93 117 119 137 140 = 606
Eric Evans, David Johnson, Devon Dwyer, Kelvin Lopez, Jeremiah Gaynor
22. Platt Tech
112 122 138 141 143 (146) = 656
Cody Defelice, Michael Billups, Eric Yaworowski, Steve England, Scott
Shroeder, Mike Bereza
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM Results Time
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Guilford
15:32 16:56 17:46 17:53 17:55 ( 18:59) ( 19:01) = 1:26:02
Jay Koloseus, Steve Bergantino, Pat Martucci, Nick Sondej, Alexander
Dunn, Max Melillo, Matt Richerson
2. New Canaan
16:59 17:16 17:41 18:00 18:21 ( 18:38) ( 19:00) = 1:28:17
Jordan Lysenko, Devon Lynch, Sven Englund, Tim Murphy, Conor Donovan,
Adam Lysenko, Robert Olshefski
3. Woodstock Academy
16:52 17:19 17:57 18:05 18:07 ( 18:50) ( 20:05) = 1:28:20
Mike Berkowitz, Dan Gaunya, Tom Kaserick, Steve Wakely, Robert Donahue,
Brian Gatheru, Connor Sullivan
3. Ledyard
17:10 17:39 17:45 17:48 17:58 ( 18:15) ( 18:27) = 1:28:20
Kyle Stammel, David Billing, Matthew Litty, Andrew Worth, Eric Schilke,
Boothe Higgins, Thomas Schilke
5. E.O. Smith
16:36 16:48 18:05 18:17 18:50 ( 18:51) ( 21:27) = 1:28:36
Doug Ridyard, Gille Halle, Colin Gallant, Kenny Dautrich, Tyler
Swanson, Jimmy Rogers, Lazarus Pittman
6. Wethersfield
16:49 17:49 17:58 18:54 19:22 ( 19:46) ( 19:48) = 1:30:52
Patrick Davis, Kevin Cashman, Scott Amarucci, Marsid Tusche, Mark
Summh, Michael Fote, James Ning
7. Daniel Hand
17:28 17:41 18:35 18:42 19:09 ( 19:23) ( 19:59) = 1:31:35
David Birdsall, Matthew Altonji, Ryan Sawicki, Douglas Clawson,
Gregory Martin, Sean Andrew, Jonathan Ballentine
8. Jonathan Law
17:47 18:06 18:08 18:37 19:46 ( 20:09) ( 21:20) = 1:32:24
James Fowler, Sam Buczek, kevin tiernan, jeffrey root, james ineson,
marc shackett, Bryant Jiravisitcul
9. North Haven
17:35 18:10 18:36 18:51 19:13 ( 19:41) ( 20:30) = 1:32:25
Matt Bonito, Craig Duni, Andrew Abeleira, Zach Charney, Christopher
Ceballos, Arthur Notaro, Brian Stanley
10. RHAM
17:34 17:49 19:11 19:19 19:23 ( 19:57) ( 22:33) = 1:33:16
Greg Baribault, Dan Scully, Joe Lacasio, Ben Swokla, Matt Ferony, Reid
Keener, Mark Piaccatini
11. Bethel
17:14 17:51 19:33 19:38 19:56 ( 20:39) ( 20:57) = 1:34:12
Timothy Isselee, William Perry, James Ryan, James Sheehy, Joseph
Marchwinswiki, Joshua Vaghi, Christopher Gibb
12. Lyman Hall
17:37 18:31 19:17 19:27 19:41 ( 19:55) ( 20:35) = 1:34:33
Paul Thurston, Matt McWeeney, Joe Musso, Dan Stefanski, Ismail Orabi,
Chris Granucci, andrew Brooks
13. Fermi
17:41 18:54 19:37 19:40 19:41 ( 20:31) ( 21:24) = 1:35:33
Aaron Hayes, Andy Landry, Ryan Garrity, Daverd Alberghini, Mike
Guilmette, Brian Loew, Anthony Leno
14. Wilby
17:05 18:38 18:44 20:41 20:46 = 1:35:54
Jason Pereira, Travis Sherffield, Nikko Garcia, Breno Oliviero,
Terrence Fullmore
15. East Haven
17:56 18:44 18:58 19:03 21:19 ( 21:35) ( 22:14) = 1:36:00
Ricky Bias, Dave Chick, Tim Poulin, Romell James, Vinny DiNicola,
Chris Konareski, Paul Bergevin
16. Branford
17:33 19:05 19:41 19:58 19:59 ( 20:25) = 1:36:16
William Thompson, Robert Dextradeur, Mavey (Matthew Sirotkin,
Trip (Jay) Fernandes, Chris Giordano, Mark Bombalicki
17. Foran
18:38 19:19 19:21 19:27 19:44 ( 19:59) ( 20:09) = 1:36:29
Josh Bailey, Jamie Bean, Michael Garcia, Alex Lagase, Darren Skuches,
Charlie Bean, Scott Zvaigzne
18. Berlin
17:39 19:57 20:07 20:12 20:34 ( 21:15) ( 21:21) = 1:38:29
Ben Heslin, Kevin Vellturo, Mattael Kalentkowski, Andrew Norton, Greg
Horbal, Mackenzie Felth, Kevin McCormack
19. Maloney
19:07 19:23 21:03 21:25 21:26 ( 24:33) = 1:42:24
Steven Bucchieri, Alexander Jenkin, Michael Weiss, Ryan Huebner, Peter
Mills, Vincent Bucchieri
20. Kennedy
18:04 20:21 20:41 20:53 23:20 ( 24:23) ( 24:39) = 1:43:19
Timothy McCarthy, Jose Rodriguez, Trevor Burke, James McMahon, Charles
May, Brian Luong, Julio Martinez
21. Kaynor Tech
19:46 20:38 20:39 22:16 22:42 = 1:46:01
Eric Evans, David Johnson, Devon Dwyer, Kelvin Lopez, Jeremiah Gaynor
22. Platt Tech
20:25 20:43 22:24 23:09 23:30 ( 24:35) = 1:50:11
Cody Defelice, Michael Billups, Eric Yaworowski, Steve England, Scott
Shroeder, Mike Bereza
Place Name No. Club Grd Time Pace
===== =================== ===== ======================= === ======= =====
1 Jay Koloseus 44 Guilford 12 15:32 5:01
2 Doug Ridyard 37 E.O. Smith 12 16:36 5:22
3 Gille Halle 36 E.O. Smith 12 16:48 5:25
4 Patrick Davis 65 Wethersfield 12 16:49 5:26
5 Mike Berkowitz 12 Woodstock Academy 10 16:52 5:27
6 Steve Bergantino 43 Guilford 12 16:56 5:28
7 Jordan Lysenko 79 New Canaan 12 16:59 5:29
8 Jason Pereira 113 Wilby 12 17:05 5:31
9 Kyle Stammel 60 Ledyard 11 17:10 5:33
10 Timothy Isselee 148 Bethel 10 17:14 5:34
11 Devon Lynch 80 New Canaan 11 17:16 5:34
12 Dan Gaunya 10 Woodstock Academy 11 17:19 5:35
13 David Birdsall 55 Daniel Hand 10 17:28 5:38
14 William Thompson 93 Branford 12 17:33 5:40
15 Greg Baribault 2 RHAM 11 17:34 5:40
16 Matt Bonito 71 North Haven 12 17:35 5:41
17 Paul Thurston 20 Lyman Hall 11 17:37 5:41
18 Ben Heslin 89 Berlin 11 17:39 5:42
19 David Billing 59 Ledyard 11 17:39 5:42
20 Sven Englund 78 New Canaan 12 17:41 5:43
21 Matthew Altonji 50 Daniel Hand 12 17:41 5:43
22 Aaron Hayes 123 Fermi 11 17:41 5:43
23 Matthew Litty 57 Ledyard 12 17:45 5:44
24 Pat Martucci 47 Guilford 10 17:46 5:44
25 James Fowler 100 Jonathan Law 12 17:47 5:44
26 Andrew Worth 61 Ledyard 11 17:48 5:45
27 Dan Scully 6 RHAM 10 17:49 5:45
28 Kevin Cashman 64 Wethersfield 12 17:49 5:45
29 William Perry 142 Bethel 12 17:51 5:46
30 Nick Sondej 49 Guilford 10 17:53 5:47
31 Alexander Dunn 46 Guilford 11 17:55 5:47
32 Ricky Bias 135 East Haven 12 17:56 5:47
33 Tom Kaserick 14 Woodstock Academy 10 17:57 5:48
34 Eric Schilke 62 Ledyard 10 17:58 5:48
35 Scott Amarucci 68 Wethersfield 11 17:58 5:48
36 Tim Murphy 81 New Canaan 11 18:00 5:49
37 Timothy McCarthy 30 Kennedy 12 18:04 5:50
38 Colin Gallant 40 E.O. Smith 10 18:05 5:50
39 Steve Wakely 9 Woodstock Academy 12 18:05 5:50
40 Sam Buczek 99 Jonathan Law 12 18:06 5:51
41 Robert Donahue 8 Woodstock Academy 12 18:07 5:51
42 kevin tiernan 104 Jonathan Law 10 18:08 5:51
43 Craig Duni 73 North Haven 12 18:10 5:52
44 Boothe Higgins 63 Ledyard 9 18:15 5:54
45 Kenny Dautrich 39 E.O. Smith 10 18:17 5:54
46 Conor Donovan 83 New Canaan 10 18:21 5:55
47 Thomas Schilke 58 Ledyard 12 18:27 5:57
48 Matt McWeeney 16 Lyman Hall 12 18:31 5:59
49 Ryan Sawicki 56 Daniel Hand 9 18:35 6:00
50 Andrew Abeleira 74 North Haven 11 18:36 6:00
51 jeffrey root 101 Jonathan Law 12 18:37 6:01
52 Josh Bailey 150 Foran 11 18:38 6:01
53 Adam Lysenko 84 New Canaan 11 18:38 6:01
54 Travis Sherffield 119 Wilby 10 18:38 6:01
55 Douglas Clawson 52 Daniel Hand 12 18:42 6:02
56 Dave Chick 136 East Haven 11 18:44 6:03
57 Nikko Garcia 116 Wilby 11 18:44 6:03
58 Tyler Swanson 38 E.O. Smith 12 18:50 6:05
59 Brian Gatheru 13 Woodstock Academy 10 18:50 6:05
60 Zach Charney 75 North Haven 11 18:51 6:05
61 Jimmy Rogers 42 E.O. Smith 9 18:51 6:05
62 Marsid Tusche 67 Wethersfield 12 18:54 6:06
63 Andy Landry 124 Fermi 11 18:54 6:06
64 Tim Poulin 140 East Haven 10 18:58 6:08
65 Max Melillo 45 Guilford 12 18:59 6:08
66 Robert Olshefski 82 New Canaan 11 19:00 6:08
67 Matt Richerson 48 Guilford 10 19:01 6:08
68 Romell James 137 East Haven 11 19:03 6:09
69 Robert Dextradeur 98 Branford 9 19:05 6:10
70 Steven Bucchieri 128 Maloney 12 19:07 6:10
71 Gregory Martin 54 Daniel Hand 11 19:09 6:11
72 Joe Lacasio 1 RHAM 12 19:11 6:12
73 Christopher Ceballo 72 North Haven 12 19:13 6:12
74 Joe Musso 18 Lyman Hall 11 19:17 6:14
75 Jamie Bean 151 Foran 11 19:19 6:14
76 Ben Swokla 5 RHAM 11 19:19 6:14
77 Michael Garcia 152 Foran 11 19:21 6:15
78 Mark Summh 70 Wethersfield 11 19:22 6:15
79 Sean Andrew 51 Daniel Hand 12 19:23 6:15
80 Alexander Jenkin 132 Maloney 10 19:23 6:15
81 Matt Ferony 3 RHAM 11 19:23 6:15
82 Alex Lagase 149 Foran 12 19:27 6:17
83 Dan Stefanski 17 Lyman Hall 12 19:27 6:17
84 James Ryan 143 Bethel 12 19:33 6:19
85 Ryan Garrity 127 Fermi 12 19:37 6:20
86 James Sheehy 146 Bethel 11 19:38 6:20
87 Daverd Alberghini 126 Fermi 12 19:40 6:21
88 Ismail Orabi 19 Lyman Hall 11 19:41 6:21
89 Mavey (Matthew Siro 97 Branford 10 19:41 6:21
90 Arthur Notaro 76 North Haven 11 19:41 6:21
91 Mike Guilmette 121 Fermi 12 19:41 6:21
92 Darren Skuches 153 Foran 11 19:44 6:22
93 Eric Evans 110 Kaynor Tech 10 19:46 6:23
94 james ineson 103 Jonathan Law 10 19:46 6:23
95 Michael Fote 69 Wethersfield 11 19:46 6:23
96 James Ning 66 Wethersfield 12 19:48 6:24
97 Chris Granucci 15 Lyman Hall 12 19:55 6:26
98 Joseph Marchwinswik 145 Bethel 11 19:56 6:26
99 Kevin Vellturo 88 Berlin 12 19:57 6:26
100 Reid Keener 7 RHAM 9 19:57 6:27
101 Trip (Jay) Fernande 95 Branford 11 19:58 6:27
102 Jonathan Ballentine 53 Daniel Hand 11 19:59 6:27
103 Chris Giordano 92 Branford 12 19:59 6:27
104 Charlie Bean 155 Foran 10 19:59 6:27
105 Connor Sullivan 11 Woodstock Academy 11 20:05 6:29
106 Mattael Kalentkowsk 91 Berlin 10 20:07 6:30
107 Scott Zvaigzne 154 Foran 11 20:09 6:30
108 marc shackett 105 Jonathan Law 9 20:09 6:30
109 Andrew Norton 87 Berlin 12 20:12 6:31
110 Jose Rodriguez 32 Kennedy 11 20:21 6:34
111 Mark Bombalicki 94 Branford 11 20:25 6:36
112 Cody Defelice 22 Platt Tech 12 20:25 6:36
113 Brian Stanley 77 North Haven 11 20:30 6:37
114 Brian Loew 125 Fermi 11 20:31 6:37
115 Greg Horbal 86 Berlin 12 20:34 6:38
116 andrew Brooks 21 Lyman Hall 12 20:35 6:39
117 David Johnson 106 Kaynor Tech 12 20:38 6:40
118 Joshua Vaghi 147 Bethel 11 20:39 6:40
119 Devon Dwyer 108 Kaynor Tech 11 20:39 6:40
120 Trevor Burke 34 Kennedy 9 20:41 6:41
121 Breno Oliviero 118 Wilby 10 20:41 6:41
122 Michael Billups 27 Platt Tech 9 20:43 6:41
123 Terrence Fullmore 115 Wilby 11 20:46 6:42
124 James McMahon 35 Kennedy 9 20:53 6:44
125 Christopher Gibb 144 Bethel 11 20:57 6:46
126 Michael Weiss 134 Maloney 10 21:03 6:48
127 Mackenzie Felth 85 Berlin 12 21:15 6:51
128 Vinny DiNicola 141 East Haven 9 21:19 6:53
129 Bryant Jiravisitcul 102 Jonathan Law 11 21:20 6:53
130 Kevin McCormack 90 Berlin 11 21:21 6:54
131 Anthony Leno 122 Fermi 12 21:24 6:54
132 Ryan Huebner 131 Maloney 10 21:25 6:55
133 Peter Mills 133 Maloney 10 21:26 6:55
134 Lazarus Pittman 41 E.O. Smith 9 21:27 6:55
135 Chris Konareski 139 East Haven 10 21:35 6:58
136 Paul Bergevin 138 East Haven 10 22:14 7:11
137 Kelvin Lopez 107 Kaynor Tech 12 22:16 7:11
138 Eric Yaworowski 23 Platt Tech 12 22:24 7:14
139 Mark Piaccatini 4 RHAM 11 22:33 7:17
140 Jeremiah Gaynor 111 Kaynor Tech 9 22:42 7:20
141 Dennis Ward 120 Hillhouse 12 22:54 7:24
142 Steve England 28 Platt Tech 9 23:09 7:29
143 Charles May 33 Kennedy 10 23:20 7:32
144 Scott Shroeder 26 Platt Tech 11 23:30 7:35
145 Brian Luong 29 Kennedy 12 24:23 7:52
146 Vincent Bucchieri 130 Maloney 10 24:33 7:56
147 Mike Bereza 24 Platt Tech 11 24:35 7:56
148 Julio Martinez 31 Kennedy 11 24:39 7:57
BoysM
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM Results Place
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Griswold
1 2 6 16 17 (18) (19) = 42
Tradelle Ward, Christopher Croff, David Bausch, Jason Cusack, Andrew
Orum, Randy Evans, Erik Chester
2. Darien
4 8 10 21 28 (37) (72) = 71
James Wyper, Doug Wright, Ryan Whitehead, Artem Skobrev, Josh Doying,
Kevin Sousa, Andrew McGowan
3. Joel Barlow
9 11 29 33 54 (86) (93) = 136
Michael Levene, Jeremy Garavel, Stephen Sarica, Justin Garavel, Ian
Corcoran, Gregory Mendell, Scott Santa
4. Tolland
3 31 32 39 41 (67) (96) = 146
David Macklem, Chris Sartori, Alex Froning, Bryan Sprague, Colin Ponce,
Rya e King, Jesse Grab
5. Bacon Academy
5 7 15 47 78 (87)(130) = 152
Alex Peck, Sam Smith, Ben Guarino, Marcus VanVogelpoel, Mike Guarino,
Steven McAdams, Matt Lane
6. Avon
13 20 25 43 70 (75) (91) = 171
Brain Reisbeck, John Drago, Brain Casey, Dan Liebowitz, Youngin Lim,
Austin Cohend, Andy Josselyn
7. Watertown
12 22 24 57 59 (68) (82) = 174
Connor Rafferty, Eric Westcott, Greg Derrossiers, jon Swanhall, Steve.
Granger, Evan Parkinson, Jake Habegger
8. Sheehan
14 27 45 52 53 (92)(105) = 191
Troy Searcy, Jeffrey Paul, Preston Massaro, James Crowther, Robert
Torres, Alexander Thompson, Adam Bjornberg
9. Middletown
30 46 50 51 73 (79) (97) = 250
Jeremy Clark, Jeremy Novak, Robert Weston, Keshawa Fernando, Andrew
Hong, Christopher Ross, Matt Market
10. Stonington
34 40 60 62 69 (120)(144) = 265
Karen Zusitt, Patrick Boyle, Kevin Agnello, Nathan Bradbury,
Christopher McCarthy, Christopher Tripp, Benjamin Schweid
11. Suffield
38 44 76 80 104 (129)(158) = 342
Tom Parise, Dave Wilson, Alex Sauter, Matt Brew, John Gancarz, Mike
Tassinari, Pete Masso
12. Brookfield
23 35 84 100 132 (135)(146) = 374
Taylor Phillips, Jim Molloy, Harry Hupman, Rich Mendelson, Matt
McDonald, EJ Occhiboi, Curtis Machir
13. Plainville
58 63 71 81 112 (121)(151) = 385
Chris Varano, Peter Lennon, Steven Lewis, Mitchell Underwood, Spencer
Watkins, Ray Guarino, Harrison Petit
14. Seymour
42 65 74 119 133 (139)(161) = 433
Joseph Poulsen, Dan Saska, Jesse Festa-Cardamon, Ryan Healy, Justin
Ziebell, Pete Durante, Michael Mobilio
15. Waterford
26 77 102 124 125 (142) = 454
Nicholas Pyka, Samuel Alexander, Evan Niedojadlo, Oaty Frye, Emmanuel
Roman, Torren McCarthy
16. Holy Cross
36 66 109 127 128 (134)(143) = 466
Andrew Shea, Andrew Wells-Qu, Max LaManna, Glen Persson, Joseph Milton,
Matthew Caulfield, Kyle Nigro
17. New Fairfield
48 89 111 113 114 (156)(167) = 475
Ben DeFabio, Eric Andruk, Chris Rusyniak, Sam Otey, Vincent Laregina,
Dylan Martinez, Shawn Gallagher
18. Enfield
85 98 99 116 126 (149) = 524
Kenneth Godek, Ry Wolfel, David Caldon, Travis Wolfel, Philip Hornig,
Jonathan DSoderquist
19. Montville
55 95 101 117 159 (160)(171) = 527
Marc Gauthier, Erik Nelson, Steven Nelson, Joshua Reid, Geoffrey Clark,
Nicholas Perry, Keith Dylan Bennett
20. Woodland
56 110 115 118 136 (145)(166) = 535
Steven Paniati, John Spiwak, Kyle Menta, Chris Mariotti, Chris Wright,
Adam Hayse, Brian Kersten
21. Hartford Public
64 83 123 131 168 (170) = 569
Joseph Downer, Steven chandler, Leo Arnold, Luis Figueroa, Jeffrey
Gillespie, Tyrell Jenkins
21. Fairfield Ludlowe
88 90 107 137 147 (148) = 569
Daniel Smith, Alex Stotkiewitz, Samuel Rahe, Michael Walpole, Andrew
Petrone, Hayden Stebbinsn
23. Abbott Tech
94 103 106 153 154 (164)(165) = 610
Randy Checo, William Cray, Barry Hart, Zach Radachowsky, Johan Collado,
Jonathan Caicedo, Eric Hart
24. Wolcott
49 138 150 155 157 (172) = 649
Eric Demmons, Daniel McHugh, Adam Mierzejewski, Brian Stankus, Jeff
Sergi, Ryan McSherry
25. Windham
61 140 152 162 163 = 678
Chris Toner, Mitch Samson, Jeff Nowak, Matt Cavanagh, Jessie Hernandez
26. Cheney Tech
108 122 141 169 173 = 713
Reed Zacharis, Tyler Repoli, Christopher Maynard, Richard Scherer,
Kyle Marineau
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM Results Time
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Griswold
16:00 16:01 16:56 17:32 17:32 ( 17:34) ( 17:36) = 1:24:01
Tradelle Ward, Christopher Croff, David Bausch, Jason Cusack, Andrew
Orum, Randy Evans, Erik Chester
2. Darien
16:43 17:05 17:16 17:38 17:59 ( 18:22) ( 19:04) = 1:26:41
James Wyper, Doug Wright, Ryan Whitehead, Artem Skobrev, Josh Doying,
Kevin Sousa, Andrew McGowan
3. Bacon Academy
16:44 16:57 17:26 18:33 19:20 ( 19:34) ( 20:50) = 1:29:00
Alex Peck, Sam Smith, Ben Guarino, Marcus VanVogelpoel, Mike Guarino,
Steven McAdams, Matt Lane
4. Joel Barlow
17:06 17:16 18:05 18:17 18:40 ( 19:33) ( 19:40) = 1:29:24
Michael Levene, Jeremy Garavel, Stephen Sarica, Justin Garavel, Ian
Corcoran, Gregory Mendell, Scott Santa
5. Tolland
16:26 18:09 18:09 18:23 18:25 ( 18:59) ( 19:50) = 1:29:32
David Macklem, Chris Sartori, Alex Froning, Bryan Sprague, Colin Ponce,
Rya e King, Jesse Grab
6. Avon
17:21 17:37 17:54 18:27 19:02 ( 19:16) ( 19:39) = 1:30:21
Brain Reisbeck, John Drago, Brain Casey, Dan Liebowitz, Youngin Lim,
Austin Cohend, Andy Josselyn
7. Watertown
17:18 17:45 17:53 18:42 18:48 ( 19:00) ( 19:25) = 1:30:26
Connor Rafferty, Eric Westcott, Greg Derrossiers, jon Swanhall, Steve.
Granger, Evan Parkinson, Jake Habegger
8. Sheehan
17:23 17:58 18:29 18:38 18:40 ( 19:39) ( 20:07) = 1:31:08
Troy Searcy, Jeffrey Paul, Preston Massaro, James Crowther, Robert
Torres, Alexander Thompson, Adam Bjornberg
9. Middletown
18:07 18:33 18:35 18:36 19:10 ( 19:20) ( 19:52) = 1:33:01
Jeremy Clark, Jeremy Novak, Robert Weston, Keshawa Fernando, Andrew
Hong, Christopher Ross, Matt Market
10. Stonington
18:17 18:24 18:48 18:49 19:02 ( 20:35) ( 21:24) = 1:33:20
Karen Zusitt, Patrick Boyle, Kevin Agnello, Nathan Bradbury,
Christopher McCarthy, Christopher Tripp, Benjamin Schweid
11. Suffield
18:22 18:29 19:17 19:22 20:06 ( 20:50) ( 22:13) = 1:35:36
Tom Parise, Dave Wilson, Alex Sauter, Matt Brew, John Gancarz, Mike
Tassinari, Pete Masso
12. Plainville
18:45 18:50 19:03 19:22 20:21 ( 20:38) ( 21:50) = 1:36:21
Chris Varano, Peter Lennon, Steven Lewis, Mitchell Underwood, Spencer
Watkins, Ray Guarino, Harrison Petit
13. Brookfield
17:52 18:18 19:28 19:56 20:53 ( 21:03) ( 21:31) = 1:36:27
Taylor Phillips, Jim Molloy, Harry Hupman, Rich Mendelson, Matt
McDonald, EJ Occhiboi, Curtis Machir
14. Seymour
18:26 18:56 19:15 20:32 20:58 ( 21:12) ( 22:28) = 1:38:07
Joseph Poulsen, Dan Saska, Jesse Festa-Cardamon, Ryan Healy, Justin
Ziebell, Pete Durante, Michael Mobilio
15. Waterford
17:56 19:19 20:03 20:44 20:46 ( 21:22) = 1:38:48
Nicholas Pyka, Samuel Alexander, Evan Niedojadlo, Oaty Frye, Emmanuel
Roman, Torren McCarthy
16. Holy Cross
18:19 18:58 20:08 20:49 20:49 ( 20:59) ( 21:23) = 1:39:03
Andrew Shea, Andrew Wells-Qu, Max LaManna, Glen Persson, Joseph Milton,
Matthew Caulfield, Kyle Nigro
17. New Fairfield
18:35 19:38 20:18 20:21 20:22 ( 22:02) ( 23:03) = 1:39:14
Ben DeFabio, Eric Andruk, Chris Rusyniak, Sam Otey, Vincent Laregina,
Dylan Martinez, Shawn Gallagher
18. Enfield
19:30 19:54 19:55 20:26 20:48 ( 21:38) = 1:40:33
Kenneth Godek, Ry Wolfel, David Caldon, Travis Wolfel, Philip Hornig,
Jonathan DSoderquist
19. Woodland
18:42 20:15 20:24 20:28 21:04 ( 21:25) ( 23:03) = 1:40:53
Steven Paniati, John Spiwak, Kyle Menta, Chris Mariotti, Chris Wright,
Adam Hayse, Brian Kersten
20. Montville
18:41 19:41 19:59 20:27 22:23 ( 22:23) ( 23:19) = 1:41:11
Marc Gauthier, Erik Nelson, Steven Nelson, Joshua Reid, Geoffrey Clark,
Nicholas Perry, Keith Dylan Bennett
21. Fairfield Ludlowe
19:36 19:38 20:08 21:06 21:34 ( 21:38) = 1:42:02
Daniel Smith, Alex Stotkiewitz, Samuel Rahe, Michael Walpole, Andrew
Petrone, Hayden Stebbinsn
22. Hartford Public
18:53 19:28 20:41 20:52 23:04 ( 23:10) = 1:42:58
Joseph Downer, Steven chandler, Leo Arnold, Luis Figueroa, Jeffrey
Gillespie, Tyrell Jenkins
23. Abbott Tech
19:41 20:03 20:08 21:54 21:58 ( 22:46) ( 22:52) = 1:43:44
Randy Checo, William Cray, Barry Hart, Zach Radachowsky, Johan Collado,
Jonathan Caicedo, Eric Hart
24. Wolcott
18:35 21:11 21:48 21:58 22:08 ( 24:33) = 1:45:40
Eric Demmons, Daniel McHugh, Adam Mierzejewski, Brian Stankus, Jeff
Sergi, Ryan McSherry
25. Windham
18:49 21:12 21:53 22:33 22:36 = 1:47:03
Chris Toner, Mitch Samson, Jeff Nowak, Matt Cavanagh, Jessie Hernandez
26. Cheney Tech
20:08 20:41 21:17 23:10 25:41 = 1:50:57
Reed Zacharis, Tyler Repoli, Christopher Maynard, Richard Scherer,
Kyle Marineau
Place Name No. Club Grd Time Pace
===== =================== ===== ======================= === ======= =====
1 Tradelle Ward 87 Griswold 12 16:00 5:10
2 Christopher Croff 86 Griswold 12 16:01 5:10
3 David Macklem 168 Tolland 11 16:26 5:18
4 James Wyper 50 Darien 11 16:43 5:24
5 Alex Peck 79 Bacon Academy 12 16:44 5:24
6 David Bausch 85 Griswold 12 16:56 5:28
7 Sam Smith 80 Bacon Academy 12 16:57 5:28
8 Doug Wright 51 Darien 10 17:05 5:31
9 Michael Levene 24 Joel Barlow 9 17:06 5:31
10 Ryan Whitehead 48 Darien 12 17:16 5:35
11 Jeremy Garavel 22 Joel Barlow 11 17:16 5:35
12 Connor Rafferty 129 Watertown 12 17:18 5:35
13 Brain Reisbeck 172 Avon 12 17:21 5:36
14 Troy Searcy 122 Sheehan 12 17:23 5:37
15 Ben Guarino 78 Bacon Academy 12 17:26 5:38
16 Jason Cusack 89 Griswold 10 17:32 5:40
17 Andrew Orum 91 Griswold 10 17:32 5:40
18 Randy Evans 90 Griswold 10 17:34 5:40
19 Erik Chester 88 Griswold 10 17:36 5:41
20 John Drago 175 Avon 9 17:37 5:41
21 Artem Skobrev 52 Darien 9 17:38 5:42
22 Eric Westcott 132 Watertown 11 17:45 5:44
23 Taylor Phillips 18 Brookfield 9 17:52 5:46
24 Greg Derrossiers 127 Watertown 12 17:53 5:47
25 Brain Casey 169 Avon 12 17:54 5:47
26 Nicholas Pyka 154 Waterford 10 17:56 5:47
27 Jeffrey Paul 121 Sheehan 12 17:58 5:48
28 Josh Doying 47 Darien 12 17:59 5:49
29 Stephen Sarica 20 Joel Barlow 12 18:05 5:50
30 Jeremy Clark 99 Middletown 12 18:07 5:51
31 Chris Sartori 164 Tolland 12 18:09 5:52
32 Alex Froning 167 Tolland 11 18:09 5:52
33 Justin Garavel 23 Joel Barlow 11 18:17 5:54
34 Karen Zusitt 61 Stonington 11 18:17 5:54
35 Jim Molloy 14 Brookfield 11 18:18 5:55
36 Andrew Shea 27 Holy Cross 12 18:19 5:55
37 Kevin Sousa 53 Darien 9 18:22 5:56
38 Tom Parise 55 Suffield 12 18:22 5:56
39 Bryan Sprague 165 Tolland 12 18:23 5:56
40 Patrick Boyle 63 Stonington 11 18:24 5:57
41 Colin Ponce 163 Tolland 12 18:25 5:57
42 Joseph Poulsen 140 Seymour 10 18:26 5:57
43 Dan Liebowitz 171 Avon 12 18:27 5:57
44 Dave Wilson 57 Suffield 12 18:29 5:58
45 Preston Massaro 120 Sheehan 12 18:29 5:58
46 Jeremy Novak 101 Middletown 12 18:33 5:59
47 Marcus VanVogelpoel 81 Bacon Academy 12 18:33 5:59
48 Ben DeFabio 7 New Fairfield 9 18:35 6:00
49 Eric Demmons 116 Wolcott 10 18:35 6:00
50 Robert Weston 104 Middletown 11 18:35 6:00
51 Keshawa Fernando 102 Middletown 11 18:36 6:00
52 James Crowther 123 Sheehan 11 18:38 6:01
53 Robert Torres 124 Sheehan 11 18:40 6:02
54 Ian Corcoran 21 Joel Barlow 11 18:40 6:02
55 Marc Gauthier 182 Montville 12 18:41 6:02
56 Steven Paniati 92 Woodland 12 18:42 6:02
57 jon Swanhall 133 Watertown 10 18:42 6:02
58 Chris Varano 45 Plainville 10 18:45 6:03
59 Steve. Granger 128 Watertown 12 18:48 6:04
60 Kevin Agnello 65 Stonington 9 18:48 6:04
61 Chris Toner 196 Windham 12 18:49 6:04
62 Nathan Bradbury 66 Stonington 9 18:49 6:05
63 Peter Lennon 40 Plainville 12 18:50 6:05
64 Joseph Downer 39 Hartford Public 10 18:53 6:06
65 Dave Kingsland 11 Wilcox Tech 10 18:54 6:06
66 Dan Saska 136 Seymour 11 18:56 6:07
67 Andrew Wells-Qu 29 Holy Cross 11 18:58 6:07
68 Rya e King 166 Tolland 11 18:59 6:08
69 Evan Parkinson 131 Watertown 11 19:00 6:08
70 Christopher McCarth 62 Stonington 12 19:02 6:09
71 Youngin Lim 173 Avon 10 19:02 6:09
72 Steven Lewis 43 Plainville 11 19:03 6:09
73 Andrew McGowan 49 Darien 11 19:04 6:09
74 Andrew Hong 105 Middletown 10 19:10 6:11
75 Jesse Festa-Cardamo 134 Seymour 11 19:15 6:13
76 Austin Cohend 174 Avon 10 19:16 6:13
77 Alex Sauter 56 Suffield 12 19:17 6:13
78 Samuel Alexander 152 Waterford 10 19:19 6:14
79 Mike Guarino 83 Bacon Academy 9 19:20 6:14
80 Christopher Ross 103 Middletown 11 19:20 6:15
81 Matt Brew 58 Suffield 11 19:22 6:15
82 Mitchell Underwood 42 Plainville 12 19:22 6:15
83 Jake Habegger 130 Watertown 11 19:25 6:16
84 Steven chandler 33 Hartford Public 12 19:28 6:17
85 Harry Hupman 16 Brookfield 10 19:28 6:17
86 Kenneth Godek 192 Enfield 11 19:30 6:18
87 Gregory Mendell 25 Joel Barlow 9 19:33 6:19
88 Steven McAdams 82 Bacon Academy 10 19:34 6:19
89 Daniel Smith 141 Fairfield Ludlowe 12 19:36 6:20
90 Eric Andruk 1 New Fairfield 12 19:38 6:20
91 Alex Stotkiewitz 142 Fairfield Ludlowe 12 19:38 6:20
92 Andy Josselyn 170 Avon 12 19:39 6:21
93 Alexander Thompson 126 Sheehan 09 19:39 6:21
94 Scott Santa 19 Joel Barlow 12 19:40 6:21
95 Randy Checo 68 Abbott Tech 12 19:41 6:21
96 Erik Nelson 183 Montville 12 19:41 6:21
97 Jesse Grab 162 Tolland 12 19:50 6:24
98 Matt Market 100 Middletown 12 19:52 6:25
99 Ry Wolfel 195 Enfield 9 19:54 6:26
100 David Caldon 193 Enfield 10 19:55 6:26
101 Rich Mendelson 13 Brookfield 12 19:56 6:26
102 Steven Nelson 184 Montville 12 19:59 6:27
103 Evan Niedojadlo 150 Waterford 12 20:03 6:28
104 William Cray 74 Abbott Tech 9 20:03 6:28
105 John Gancarz 59 Suffield 11 20:06 6:29
106 Adam Bjornberg 125 Sheehan 09 20:07 6:30
107 Barry Hart 69 Abbott Tech 12 20:08 6:30
108 Samuel Rahe 146 Fairfield Ludlowe 10 20:08 6:30
109 Reed Zacharis 157 Cheney Tech 11 20:08 6:30
110 Max LaManna 28 Holy Cross 11 20:08 6:30
111 John Spiwak 93 Woodland 12 20:15 6:32
112 Chris Rusyniak 3 New Fairfield 12 20:18 6:33
113 Andrew Puhlick 176 Ellis Tech 12 20:20 6:34
114 Spencer Watkins 46 Plainville 10 20:21 6:34
115 Sam Otey 4 New Fairfield 11 20:21 6:34
116 Vincent Laregina 5 New Fairfield 10 20:22 6:34
117 Kyle Menta 97 Woodland 9 20:24 6:35
118 Travis Wolfel 190 Enfield 12 20:26 6:36
119 Joshua Reid 188 Montville 10 20:27 6:36
120 Chris Mariotti 96 Woodland 9 20:28 6:36
121 Ryan Healy 139 Seymour 10 20:32 6:38
122 Christopher Tripp 64 Stonington 11 20:35 6:39
123 Ray Guarino 44 Plainville 10 20:38 6:40
124 Tyler Repoli 156 Cheney Tech 11 20:41 6:41
125 Leo Arnold 34 Hartford Public 11 20:41 6:41
126 Oaty Frye 155 Waterford 9 20:44 6:42
127 Emmanuel Roman 151 Waterford 12 20:46 6:42
128 Philip Hornig 194 Enfield 9 20:48 6:43
129 Glen Persson 26 Holy Cross 12 20:49 6:43
130 Joseph Milton 31 Holy Cross 9 20:49 6:43
131 Mike Tassinari 60 Suffield 10 20:50 6:43
132 Matt Lane 84 Bacon Academy 09 20:50 6:44
133 Luis Figueroa 35 Hartford Public 11 20:52 6:44
134 Matt McDonald 17 Brookfield 10 20:53 6:45
135 Justin Ziebell 137 Seymour 11 20:58 6:46
136 Matthew Caulfield 30 Holy Cross 9 20:59 6:46
137 EJ Occhiboi 15 Brookfield 11 21:03 6:48
138 Chris Wright 98 Woodland 9 21:04 6:48
139 David Guilloty 9 Wilcox Tech 11 21:05 6:49
140 Michael Walpole 143 Fairfield Ludlowe 12 21:06 6:49
141 James Rodriguez 10 Wilcox Tech 11 21:10 6:50
142 Daniel McHugh 113 Wolcott 12 21:11 6:50
143 Pete Durante 138 Seymour 10 21:12 6:51
144 Mitch Samson 199 Windham 11 21:12 6:51
145 Christopher Maynard 161 Cheney Tech 9 21:17 6:52
146 Kyle Buonocore 8 Wilcox Tech 11 21:18 6:52
147 Tyler Fredsall 111 Wolcott Tech 9 21:18 6:53
148 Torren McCarthy 153 Waterford 10 21:22 6:54
149 Kyle Nigro 32 Holy Cross 9 21:23 6:54
150 Benjamin Schweid 67 Stonington 9 21:24 6:55
151 Adam Hayse 94 Woodland 10 21:25 6:55
152 Andrew Conkey 180 Ellis Tech 9 21:29 6:56
153 Curtis Machir 12 Brookfield 12 21:31 6:57
154 Andrew Petrone 145 Fairfield Ludlowe 11 21:34 6:58
155 Hayden Stebbinsn 147 Fairfield Ludlowe 10 21:38 6:59
156 Jonathan DSoderquis 189 Enfield 12 21:38 6:59
157 Adam Mierzejewski 114 Wolcott 12 21:48 7:02
158 Harrison Petit 41 Plainville 12 21:50 7:03
159 Jeff Nowak 201 Windham 10 21:53 7:04
160 Zach Radachowsky 73 Abbott Tech 10 21:54 7:04
161 Johan Collado 71 Abbott Tech 10 21:58 7:05
162 Brian Stankus 119 Wolcott 9 21:58 7:06
163 Dylan Martinez 6 New Fairfield 10 22:02 7:07
164 Jeff Sergi 118 Wolcott 10 22:08 7:09
165 Chris Flowers 109 Wolcott Tech 9 22:10 7:09
166 Pete Masso 54 Suffield 12 22:13 7:10
167 Geoffrey Clark 187 Montville 10 22:23 7:14
168 Nicholas Perry 185 Montville 11 22:23 7:14
169 Michael Mobilio 135 Seymour 11 22:28 7:15
170 Matt Cavanagh 200 Windham 10 22:33 7:17
171 Jessie Hernandez 197 Windham 11 22:36 7:18
172 Jonathan Caicedo 70 Abbott Tech 10 22:46 7:21
173 Eric Hart 72 Abbott Tech 10 22:52 7:23
174 Brian Kersten 95 Woodland 9 23:03 7:26
175 Shawn Gallagher 2 New Fairfield 12 23:03 7:27
176 Jeffrey Gillespie 36 Hartford Public 11 23:04 7:27
177 Richard Scherer 159 Cheney Tech 10 23:10 7:29
178 Tyrell Jenkins 37 Hartford Public 11 23:10 7:29
179 Keith Dylan Bennett 186 Montville 10 23:19 7:32
180 Justin Frazier 110 Wolcott Tech 9 23:55 7:43
181 Ryan McSherry 117 Wolcott 10 24:33 7:56
182 Andrew Tokarz 76 Killingly 10 24:42 7:58
183 Cody Abair 108 Wolcott Tech 9 25:40 8:17
184 Kyle Marineau 158 Cheney Tech 10 25:41 8:17
BoysSS
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM Results Place
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Ellington
2 8 12 13 18 (31) (34) = 53
Alec Carlson, Mark Szafir, Andrew Sullivan, Christopher Kelleher,
Kenneth Sitek, Zachary Zwiesler, Lucas Smith-Horn
2. Weston
3 4 10 17 28 (42) (55) = 62
John Loeser, Ryan Lane, Adam Tobin, Timothy Anderson, Matthew Mello,
Zachary Carter, Thomas Levene
3. East Catholic
1 20 38 43 50 (59) (66) = 152
William Griffin, Michael Bienkowski, Matthew Le, Chris Morelli, Ryan
Sherman, Brian Tweedie, Arragon Perrone
4. Granby Memorial
7 9 39 48 56 (58) (64) = 159
Michael Sullivan, Kyle Setta, Gavin Spencer, Nathaniel Merriman,
Andrew Dahlman, Gian-Michae Fuschi, Patrick Gunn
5. St. Joseph
21 22 29 45 46 (52)(130) = 163
Stephen Marsella, Mike Ralabate, Evan Byron, Greg Shugrue, Michael
Peterson, Brian Wyka, Kevin Kelly
6. Coginchaug
14 15 24 57 67 (99)(116) = 177
Weston Melnik, Patrick Baranowski, Daniel Trusty, James Dionizio,
Kevin Viccaro, Pierre Cieniewicz, Aaron Bandses
7. Nonnewaug
19 25 33 40 76 (77) (89) = 193
John Palumba, Mike Petit, Shane Condon, Emmitt Condon, Jason Schlup,
John Vaghi, Tom Delaney
8. Lewis Mills
27 36 44 62 73 (78)(105) = 242
Sean Moore, Kurtis Taylor, Spencer Pelletier, Sean Harrigan, Cory
Mengual, Steve Gwizdak, Brent Higgins
9. Haddam-Killingworth
5 26 71 74 93 (107)(149) = 269
Jake Corbett, Michael Waterbury, Eric Couture, Paul Massicot, Dylan
Averill, James Schuster, Zackk Cannata
10. Plainfield
35 41 53 61 82 (131) = 272
Ryan Carpenter, Kyle Driscoll, Ryan Sawicki, Larry Colvin, Kyle
Rouillard, Brett Boisse
11. Northwest Catholic
37 54 63 70 75 (79) (83) = 299
Adam Mortillaro, Martin Rubino, James Greenberg, Brandon Forrester,
Benjamin Pluta, Will Thompson, Rrendan Danaher
12. North Branford
23 30 68 88 110 (126)(129) = 319
John D'Adamo, Christopher Saroka, Mark Connolly, Chris Canning,
Garrett Boatman, Jim Gangi, James Asmus
13. Rocky Hill
11 32 86 96 142 (150)(153) = 367
Andrew Tan, Joe Wainwright, Andrew Duarte, Stephen Carella, Ben Joyce,
Kevin O'Leary, Jeff Hanane
14. Northwestern
16 72 95 97 111 (124)(133) = 391
Jonathan Richard, Jason DiMauro, Jacob Gaedeke, Nathaniel Doyle, James
Barrett, Christopher Cartelli, Kyle Metz
15. Somers
51 69 90 92 102 (106) = 404
Nick Auman, Michael McAnulty, Kevin MacFeat, Tim O'Hearn, Mike
Andrzejewski, Phil Marquis
16. Morgan
47 49 100 103 128 (132)(144) = 427
Jacob McBride, Alex Schultz, Greg Sherman, Brian Hicks, Matt Brockett,
Scott Forbes, Alan Heter
17. Lyman Memorial
6 91 104 136 139 (140) = 476
Shawn Mulcahy, Stephan Truax, Timothy Godaire, Carl Cornell, Travis
Cormier, Kyle Myjak
18. Bloomfield
60 65 101 109 155 = 490
Mikell Branch, Joel Pit, Jonathan Percy, Jamarr Harris, Elliott Brown
19. Norwich Tech
80 94 117 120 145 (157) = 556
Timothy Strong, Daniel Robinson, Chad Fritz, Kenneth Barton, Daniel
Soler, Dylan La Valle
20. Notre Dame-Fairfield
98 112 115 118 125 (143) = 568
Jim Tierney, John Scola, Peter Stecker, Tim O'Neill, John Scholz, Ryan
Tarby
21. Coventry
81 113 114 127 141 (152) = 576
Andrew Hicks, Eric Mulholland, Chris Hathaway, Herb Coggeshall,
Matthew Jutras, Frederick Johnson
22. Prince Tech
85 108 121 134 138 = 586
Tyrell Carter, Christopher Johnson, Kantius Joshua, Alberto Soto,
Kevin Ellis
23. Windham Tech
84 119 122 123 147 (151)(156) = 595
John Mullins, Luis Camacho, Jorge Camacho, Hansel Sosa, Tyler Lee,
Kyle Parrillo, Justin Drouin
24. Housatonic Regional
87 135 137 146 148 (154) = 653
Brian Miller, Jordan Dunleavy, Alex Dunleavy, Francis Cadman, Timothy
Halle, Samuel Cadman
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM Results
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Ellington
16:15 17:07 17:23 17:27 17:47 ( 18:25) ( 18:33) = 1:25:59
Alec Carlson, Mark Szafir, Andrew Sullivan, Christopher Kelleher,
Kenneth Sitek, Zachary Zwiesler, Lucas Smith-Horn
2. Weston
16:32 16:51 17:10 17:46 18:21 ( 18:42) ( 19:08) = 1:26:40
John Loeser, Ryan Lane, Adam Tobin, Timothy Anderson, Matthew Mello,
Zachary Carter, Thomas Levene
3. East Catholic
16:11 17:47 18:37 18:44 19:02 ( 19:16) ( 19:28) = 1:30:21
William Griffin, Michael Bienkowski, Matthew Le, Chris Morelli, Ryan
Sherman, Brian Tweedie, Arragon Perrone
4. Granby Memorial
17:00 17:07 18:38 18:58 19:11 ( 19:15) ( 19:27) = 1:30:54
Michael Sullivan, Kyle Setta, Gavin Spencer, Nathaniel Merriman,
Andrew Dahlman, Gian-Michae Fuschi, Patrick Gunn
5. Coginchaug
17:33 17:35 18:03 19:13 19:29 ( 20:31) ( 21:04) = 1:31:53
Weston Melnik, Patrick Baranowski, Daniel Trusty, James Dionizio,
Kevin Viccaro, Pierre Cieniewicz, Aaron Bandses
5. St. Joseph
17:48 17:55 18:24 18:52 18:54 ( 19:06) ( 21:48) = 1:31:53
Stephen Marsella, Mike Ralabate, Evan Byron, Greg Shugrue, Michael
Peterson, Brian Wyka, Kevin Kelly
7. Nonnewaug
17:47 18:04 18:32 18:39 19:45 ( 19:46) ( 20:15) = 1:32:47
John Palumba, Mike Petit, Shane Condon, Emmitt Condon, Jason Schlup,
John Vaghi, Tom Delaney
8. Haddam-Killingworth
16:53 18:05 19:35 19:44 20:19 ( 20:46) ( 23:06) = 1:34:36
Jake Corbett, Michael Waterbury, Eric Couture, Paul Massicot, Dylan
Averill, James Schuster, Zackk Cannata
9. Lewis Mills
18:20 18:35 18:45 19:23 19:43 ( 19:50) ( 20:42) = 1:34:46
Sean Moore, Kurtis Taylor, Spencer Pelletier, Sean Harrigan, Cory
Mengual, Steve Gwizdak, Brent Higgins
10. Plainfield
18:34 18:40 19:07 19:19 19:59 ( 21:51) = 1:35:39
Ryan Carpenter, Kyle Driscoll, Ryan Sawicki, Larry Colvin, Kyle
Rouillard, Brett Boisse
11. Northwest Catholic
18:36 19:07 19:27 19:34 19:44 ( 19:55) ( 20:05) = 1:36:28
Adam Mortillaro, Martin Rubino, James Greenberg, Brandon Forrester,
Benjamin Pluta, Will Thompson, Rrendan Danaher
12. North Branford
17:55 18:24 19:31 20:11 20:54 ( 21:30) ( 21:46) = 1:36:55
John D'Adamo, Christopher Saroka, Mark Connolly, Chris Canning,
Garrett Boatman, Jim Gangi, James Asmus
13. Rocky Hill
17:13 18:32 20:09 20:24 22:26 ( 23:08) ( 23:56) = 1:38:44
Andrew Tan, Joe Wainwright, Andrew Duarte, Stephen Carella, Ben Joyce,
Kevin O'Leary, Jeff Hanane
14. Northwestern
17:39 19:36 20:23 20:25 20:56 ( 21:18) ( 21:54) = 1:38:59
Jonathan Richard, Jason DiMauro, Jacob Gaedeke, Nathaniel Doyle, James
Barrett, Christopher Cartelli, Kyle Metz
15. Somers
19:02 19:33 20:16 20:17 20:38 ( 20:44) = 1:39:46
Nick Auman, Michael McAnulty, Kevin MacFeat, Tim O'Hearn, Mike
Andrzejewski, Phil Marquis
16. Morgan
18:55 18:59 20:34 20:39 21:44 ( 21:53) ( 22:31) = 1:40:51
Jacob McBride, Alex Schultz, Greg Sherman, Brian Hicks, Matt Brockett,
Scott Forbes, Alan Heter
17. Lyman Memorial
16:59 20:16 20:41 22:05 22:18 ( 22:21) = 1:42:19
Shawn Mulcahy, Stephan Truax, Timothy Godaire, Carl Cornell, Travis
Cormier, Kyle Myjak
18. Notre Dame-Fairfield
20:27 20:56 21:01 21:05 21:23 ( 22:29) = 1:44:52
Jim Tierney, John Scola, Peter Stecker, Tim O'Neill, John Scholz, Ryan
Tarby
19. Norwich Tech
19:57 20:22 21:05 21:12 22:34 ( 25:47) = 1:45:10
Timothy Strong, Daniel Robinson, Chad Fritz, Kenneth Barton, Daniel
Soler, Dylan La Valle
20. Bloomfield
19:17 19:28 20:36 20:49 25:18 = 1:45:28
Mikell Branch, Joel Pit, Jonathan Percy, Jamarr Harris, Elliott Brown
21. Coventry
19:57 20:58 21:00 21:41 22:25 ( 23:10) = 1:46:01
Andrew Hicks, Eric Mulholland, Chris Hathaway, Herb Coggeshall,
Matthew Jutras, Frederick Johnson
22. Prince Tech
20:08 20:49 21:13 21:58 22:13 = 1:46:21
Tyrell Carter, Christopher Johnson, Kantius Joshua, Alberto Soto,
Kevin Ellis
23. Windham Tech
20:06 21:11 21:16 21:16 22:36 ( 23:08) ( 25:26) = 1:46:25
John Mullins, Luis Camacho, Jorge Camacho, Hansel Sosa, Tyler Lee,
Kyle Parrillo, Justin Drouin
24. Housatonic Regional
20:09 22:04 22:05 22:35 22:52 ( 24:07) = 1:49:45
Brian Miller, Jordan Dunleavy, Alex Dunleavy, Francis Cadman, Timothy
Halle, Samuel Cadman
Place Name No. Club Grd Time Pace
===== =================== ===== ======================= === ======= =====
1 William Griffin 19 East Catholic 10 16:11 5:14
2 Alec Carlson 22 Ellington 12 16:15 5:15
3 John Loeser 9 Weston 12 16:32 5:20
4 Ryan Lane 8 Weston 12 16:51 5:27
5 Jake Corbett 2 Haddam-Killingworth 12 16:53 5:27
6 Shawn Mulcahy 129 Lyman Memorial 11 16:59 5:29
7 Michael Sullivan 116 Granby Memorial 12 17:00 5:29
8 Mark Szafir 25 Ellington 11 17:07 5:32
9 Kyle Setta 115 Granby Memorial 12 17:07 5:32
10 Adam Tobin 11 Weston 12 17:10 5:33
11 Andrew Tan 123 Rocky Hill 12 17:13 5:34
12 Andrew Sullivan 28 Ellington 10 17:23 5:37
13 Christopher Kellehe 23 Ellington 11 17:27 5:38
14 Weston Melnik 94 Coginchaug 12 17:33 5:40
15 Patrick Baranowski 95 Coginchaug 11 17:35 5:41
16 Jonathan Richard 165 Northwestern 12 17:39 5:42
17 Timothy Anderson 12 Weston 11 17:46 5:44
18 Kenneth Sitek 24 Ellington 11 17:47 5:44
19 John Palumba 102 Nonnewaug 12 17:47 5:45
20 Michael Bienkowski 15 East Catholic 12 17:47 5:45
21 Stephen Marsella 107 St. Joseph 12 17:48 5:45
22 Mike Ralabate 112 St. Joseph 10 17:55 5:47
23 John D'Adamo 29 North Branford 12 17:55 5:47
24 Daniel Trusty 97 Coginchaug 11 18:03 5:50
25 Mike Petit 105 Nonnewaug 11 18:04 5:50
26 Michael Waterbury 6 Haddam-Killingworth 10 18:05 5:50
27 Sean Moore 66 Lewis Mills 12 18:20 5:55
28 Matthew Mello 10 Weston 12 18:21 5:55
29 Evan Byron 110 St. Joseph 10 18:24 5:56
30 Christopher Saroka 35 North Branford 10 18:24 5:57
31 Zachary Zwiesler 26 Ellington 11 18:25 5:57
32 Joe Wainwright 126 Rocky Hill 10 18:32 5:59
33 Shane Condon 106 Nonnewaug 9 18:32 5:59
34 Lucas Smith-Horn 27 Ellington 10 18:33 6:00
35 Ryan Carpenter 81 Plainfield 11 18:34 6:00
36 Kurtis Taylor 67 Lewis Mills 12 18:35 6:00
37 Adam Mortillaro 146 Northwest Catholic 10 18:36 6:00
38 Matthew Le 18 East Catholic 11 18:37 6:01
39 Gavin Spencer 120 Granby Memorial 11 18:38 6:01
40 Emmitt Condon 100 Nonnewaug 12 18:39 6:01
41 Kyle Driscoll 82 Plainfield 11 18:40 6:02
42 Zachary Carter 13 Weston 11 18:42 6:02
43 Chris Morelli 16 East Catholic 12 18:44 6:03
44 Spencer Pelletier 69 Lewis Mills 11 18:45 6:03
45 Greg Shugrue 109 St. Joseph 11 18:52 6:05
46 Michael Peterson 111 St. Joseph 10 18:54 6:06
47 Jacob McBride 149 Morgan 11 18:55 6:06
48 Nathaniel Merriman 119 Granby Memorial 11 18:58 6:07
49 Alex Schultz 150 Morgan 10 18:59 6:08
50 Ryan Sherman 17 East Catholic 12 19:02 6:09
51 Nick Auman 50 Somers 12 19:02 6:09
52 Brian Wyka 108 St. Joseph 12 19:06 6:10
53 Ryan Sawicki 83 Plainfield 11 19:07 6:10
54 Martin Rubino 142 Northwest Catholic 12 19:07 6:10
55 Thomas Levene 14 Weston 10 19:08 6:11
56 Andrew Dahlman 114 Granby Memorial 12 19:11 6:12
57 James Dionizio 93 Coginchaug 12 19:13 6:12
58 Gian-Michae Fuschi 118 Granby Memorial 11 19:15 6:13
59 Brian Tweedie 21 East Catholic 10 19:16 6:13
60 Mikell Branch 156 Bloomfield 11 19:17 6:14
61 Larry Colvin 80 Plainfield 12 19:19 6:14
62 Sean Harrigan 64 Lewis Mills 12 19:23 6:16
63 James Greenberg 143 Northwest Catholic 11 19:27 6:17
64 Patrick Gunn 117 Granby Memorial 12 19:27 6:17
65 Joel Pit 161 Bloomfield 9 19:28 6:17
66 Arragon Perrone 20 East Catholic 10 19:28 6:17
67 Kevin Viccaro 98 Coginchaug 11 19:29 6:18
68 Mark Connolly 33 North Branford 11 19:31 6:18
69 Michael McAnulty 51 Somers 12 19:33 6:19
70 Brandon Forrester 145 Northwest Catholic 10 19:34 6:19
71 Eric Couture 3 Haddam-Killingworth 11 19:35 6:19
72 Jason DiMauro 163 Northwestern 12 19:36 6:20
73 Cory Mengual 65 Lewis Mills 12 19:43 6:22
74 Paul Massicot 5 Haddam-Killingworth 10 19:44 6:22
75 Benjamin Pluta 147 Northwest Catholic 10 19:44 6:22
76 Jason Schlup 103 Nonnewaug 12 19:45 6:23
77 John Vaghi 104 Nonnewaug 12 19:46 6:23
78 Steve Gwizdak 70 Lewis Mills 9 19:50 6:24
79 Will Thompson 144 Northwest Catholic 10 19:55 6:26
80 Timothy Strong 45 Norwich Tech 11 19:57 6:26
81 Andrew Hicks 73 Coventry 11 19:57 6:27
82 Kyle Rouillard 85 Plainfield 9 19:59 6:27
83 Rrendan Danaher 141 Northwest Catholic 12 20:05 6:29
84 John Mullins 90 Windham Tech 10 20:06 6:29
85 Tyrell Carter 36 Prince Tech 11 20:08 6:30
86 Andrew Duarte 127 Rocky Hill 9 20:09 6:30
87 Brian Miller 135 Housatonic Regional 12 20:09 6:30
88 Chris Canning 32 North Branford 11 20:11 6:31
89 Tom Delaney 101 Nonnewaug 12 20:15 6:32
90 Kevin MacFeat 55 Somers 10 20:16 6:32
91 Stephan Truax 134 Lyman Memorial 9 20:16 6:33
92 Tim O'Hearn 54 Somers 11 20:17 6:33
93 Dylan Averill 1 Haddam-Killingworth 12 20:19 6:34
94 Daniel Robinson 47 Norwich Tech 10 20:22 6:35
95 Jacob Gaedeke 166 Northwestern 11 20:23 6:35
96 Stephen Carella 124 Rocky Hill 10 20:24 6:35
97 Nathaniel Doyle 164 Northwestern 12 20:25 6:35
98 Jim Tierney 59 Notre Dame-Fairfield 12 20:27 6:36
99 Pierre Cieniewicz 96 Coginchaug 11 20:31 6:37
100 Greg Sherman 154 Morgan 9 20:34 6:38
101 Jonathan Percy 155 Bloomfield 12 20:36 6:39
102 Tim Flint 79 Windsor Locks 10 20:37 6:39
103 Mike Andrzejewski 53 Somers 11 20:38 6:40
104 Brian Hicks 153 Morgan 9 20:39 6:40
105 Timothy Godaire 131 Lyman Memorial 10 20:41 6:41
106 Brent Higgins 68 Lewis Mills 11 20:42 6:41
107 Phil Marquis 56 Somers 9 20:44 6:42
108 James Schuster 4 Haddam-Killingworth 11 20:46 6:42
109 Christopher Johnson 38 Prince Tech 11 20:49 6:43
110 Jamarr Harris 158 Bloomfield 11 20:49 6:43
111 Garrett Boatman 30 North Branford 10 20:54 6:45
112 James Barrett 162 Northwestern 12 20:56 6:46
113 John Scola 62 Notre Dame-Fairfield 11 20:56 6:46
114 Eric Mulholland 75 Coventry 11 20:58 6:46
115 Chris Hathaway 71 Coventry 12 21:00 6:47
116 Peter Stecker 57 Notre Dame-Fairfield 12 21:01 6:47
117 Aaron Bandses 99 Coginchaug 9 21:04 6:48
118 Chad Fritz 46 Norwich Tech 10 21:05 6:48
119 Tim O'Neill 61 Notre Dame-Fairfield 11 21:05 6:48
120 Luis Camacho 89 Windham Tech 10 21:11 6:50
121 Kenneth Barton 43 Norwich Tech 11 21:12 6:51
122 Kantius Joshua 39 Prince Tech 11 21:13 6:51
123 Jorge Camacho 88 Windham Tech 10 21:16 6:52
124 Hansel Sosa 92 Windham Tech 10 21:16 6:52
125 Christopher Cartell 167 Northwestern 10 21:18 6:53
126 John Scholz 63 Notre Dame-Fairfield 10 21:23 6:54
127 Jim Gangi 34 North Branford 10 21:30 6:57
128 Herb Coggeshall 72 Coventry 11 21:41 7:00
129 Matt Brockett 148 Morgan 12 21:44 7:01
130 James Asmus 31 North Branford 11 21:46 7:02
131 Kevin Kelly 113 St. Joseph 9 21:48 7:02
132 Brett Boisse 84 Plainfield 9 21:51 7:03
133 Scott Forbes 151 Morgan 9 21:53 7:04
134 Kyle Metz 168 Northwestern 10 21:54 7:04
135 Alberto Soto 40 Prince Tech 11 21:58 7:06
136 Jordan Dunleavy 140 Housatonic Regional 9 22:04 7:07
137 Carl Cornell 128 Lyman Memorial 11 22:05 7:08
138 Alex Dunleavy 137 Housatonic Regional 10 22:05 7:08
139 Kevin Ellis 42 Prince Tech 10 22:13 7:10
140 Travis Cormier 133 Lyman Memorial 9 22:18 7:12
141 Kyle Myjak 132 Lyman Memorial 10 22:21 7:13
142 Matthew Jutras 74 Coventry 11 22:25 7:14
143 Ben Joyce 125 Rocky Hill 10 22:26 7:14
144 Ryan Tarby 58 Notre Dame-Fairfield 12 22:29 7:16
145 Alan Heter 152 Morgan 9 22:31 7:16
146 Daniel Soler 48 Norwich Tech 10 22:34 7:17
147 Francis Cadman 138 Housatonic Regional 9 22:35 7:18
148 Tyler Lee 86 Windham Tech 12 22:36 7:18
149 Timothy Halle 136 Housatonic Regional 10 22:52 7:23
150 Zackk Cannata 7 Haddam-Killingworth 10 23:06 7:27
151 Kevin O'Leary 122 Rocky Hill 12 23:08 7:28
152 Kyle Parrillo 91 Windham Tech 10 23:08 7:28
153 Frederick Johnson 76 Coventry 10 23:10 7:29
154 Jeff Hanane 121 Rocky Hill 12 23:56 7:43
155 Samuel Cadman 139 Housatonic Regional 9 24:07 7:47
156 Elliott Brown 159 Bloomfield 10 25:18 8:10
157 Justin Drouin 87 Windham Tech 11 25:26 8:13
158 Dylan La Valle 44 Norwich Tech 11 25:47 8:19
BoysS
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM Results Place
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Thomaston
4 8 15 29 32 (36) (57) = 88
Richard Klauber, Steven Krasnowski, Joshua Olsen, Scott Fayer, Eric
Normandin, Tim Olsen, Ray LaPointe
2. East Hampton
14 26 27 30 39 (43) (70) = 136
Christopher Abbott, John Loffredo, Nick Vasquenza, Danny Galanto,
Kenneth Landry, Brandon Downey, Neal Kirk
3. Shepaug Valley
3 23 31 33 48 (51) (62) = 138
Drew Firmender, Ryan Walsh, Pat Williams, Jeff Moore, Chase Chemero,
John Hoffer, Joe Voelpel
4. St. Bernard
5 25 28 42 49 (59)(103) = 149
Andrew Rissler, Zack Young, David Daly, Joe Massad, Charles Schneider,
Chris Massad, T.J. Londregan
5. Portland
21 22 24 41 45 (46) (72) = 153
John Stroud, Sam Silliman, Chris Marino, Tom Rooney, Tom Carroll,
Kevin Ladny, David Yarbrough
6. Old Lyme
6 12 13 67 69 (71) (73) = 167
Austin Ricker, Scott Johnson, Aaron Mesham, Pat Landry, Stephen Burke,
Rob Neaton, Stephan Hackett
7. Litchfield
10 11 18 79 83 (96)(119) = 201
Spencer Sass, Mike Stedronsky, Kyle Courtney, Steve Sannicandro, Greg
Marquis, Sean Corning, Colby Costa
8. Immaculate
9 38 44 54 63 (91) (95) = 208
Chris Frank, Paul Karam, Steve Kloeblen, Sean Gavin, Dave Ross, Matt
Mulvey, Joe Keenan
9. Bolton
1 40 47 65 66 (76) (82) = 219
Conor Hackett, Alexander Cropley, Thomas Paquette, Caleb Wade, Kenneth
Borton, Kyle Borton, David Hanson
10. Canton
2 7 50 75 100 (107)(110) = 234
Chris Bussiere, Chris Bradley, Phil Prosser, Jose Oyola, Bill Scanlan,
McCrae Hathaway, Dana Nappi
11. Old Saybrook
16 20 58 86 97 (118)(125) = 277
Seth Piersen, Mike Rubano, Trevor Manuel, Nick Bai, Adam Fowler, Jeff
Pfannanstiel, Ryan Slobin
12. Wamogo
37 56 61 78 80 (105)(115) = 312
Daniel Lane, Alex Wright, Justin Hudak, Robby Breakell, Justin Redente,
Christopher Healey, Andy Marecki
13. HALE-RAY
35 52 68 93 98 (113)(116) = 346
Greg Curtin, Casey Martin, Jake Czasa, Keith Rutland, Nick Fiora,
Lucas Eapinosa, Alex Cassman
14. Stafford
53 60 77 85 88 (101)(120) = 363
Scott Gleason, Jeff Dexter, Robert Allard, John Mordasky, Jacob
Gottier, Ben Broadhurst, Alex Trost
15. Valley Regional
17 74 94 102 132 (156)(158) = 419
Joshua Cashman, Samuel Haney, Nathan Zeldes, Daniel Dowd, Eric Kaufman,
William Schneider, Matthew Cottrill
16. Terryville
19 84 92 124 141 (145) = 460
Tony Blekis, Corey Johnson, Greg Armbruster, Sean Link, Stephen
Armbruster, Nicholas Roy
17. East Granby
81 87 106 109 112 (117)(121) = 495
James Marino, Michael Nussbaum, Bruce Czjkowski, Taylor Krammen, Dan
Juselis, Mike Arnold, Sam Hoadley
18. Sacred Heart
64 111 123 128 131 (140)(155) = 557
Bryant Corcoran, Chris Bright, Legairre Radden, Aaron Radden, Adam
Michaud, Steve Corbo, Dan Torretta
19. Wheeler
34 99 126 150 152 (157) = 561
Ethan Ruhe, Matt Edwards, Corey Ames, Matt Beachman, Jordan Dutra, Tom
Hawrylik
20. Putnam
104 108 114 135 143 = 604
Logan Tarr, Matthew Mahoney, Frank DiBonaventura, Eugene Sanzi, Casey
Incandella
21. Greater Hartford Classi
89 130 133 134 136 (142)(147) = 622
Evan Browne, Clifton Hamilton, Raymond Fraser, Joshua Capellan,
Jermaine Whyte, Aashen Arang, Omar Gordan
22. Gilbert
55 138 139 149 153 = 634
Daniel Hicks, Luis Lopez, Chris Esker, John Palmer, James Bunel
23. Derby
90 127 137 146 154 (159) = 654
Matt Ezzo, Jesse Barriga, Tyler Chapis, Krzysztof Fus, Frank
Czajkowski, Joseph Morrow
24. East Windsor
122 129 144 148 151 = 694
William Jenkins, Greg Hutchinson, Joe Camp, Tom Brown, James Kloter
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM Results TIME
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Thomaston
16:48 17:12 17:43 18:11 18:17 ( 18:26) ( 19:07) = 1:28:11
Richard Klauber, Steven Krasnowski, Joshua Olsen, Scott Fayer, Eric
Normandin, Tim Olsen, Ray LaPointe
2. Shepaug Valley
16:48 18:05 18:16 18:20 18:42 ( 18:51) ( 19:12) = 1:30:11
Drew Firmender, Ryan Walsh, Pat Williams, Jeff Moore, Chase Chemero,
John Hoffer, Joe Voelpel
3. St. Bernard
16:56 18:08 18:10 18:36 18:45 ( 19:10) ( 20:29) = 1:30:35
Andrew Rissler, Zack Young, David Daly, Joe Massad, Charles Schneider,
Chris Massad, T.J. Londregan
4. East Hampton
17:38 18:09 18:09 18:15 18:31 ( 18:36) ( 19:31) = 1:30:42
Christopher Abbott, John Loffredo, Nick Vasquenza, Danny Galanto,
Kenneth Landry, Brandon Downey, Neal Kirk
5. Old Lyme
16:59 17:31 17:37 19:29 19:30 ( 19:32) ( 19:36) = 1:31:06
Austin Ricker, Scott Johnson, Aaron Mesham, Pat Landry, Stephen Burke,
Rob Neaton, Stephan Hackett
6. Portland
18:00 18:01 18:05 18:35 18:38 ( 18:40) ( 19:35) = 1:31:19
John Stroud, Sam Silliman, Chris Marino, Tom Rooney, Tom Carroll,
Kevin Ladny, David Yarbrough
7. Bolton
16:36 18:32 18:41 19:20 19:24 ( 19:48) ( 19:57) = 1:32:33
Conor Hackett, Alexander Cropley, Thomas Paquette, Caleb Wade, Kenneth
Borton, Kyle Borton, David Hanson
8. Immaculate
17:20 18:28 18:37 18:57 19:14 ( 20:15) ( 20:20) = 1:32:36
Chris Frank, Paul Karam, Steve Kloeblen, Sean Gavin, Dave Ross, Matt
Mulvey, Joe Keenan
8. Litchfield
17:27 17:31 17:48 19:51 19:59 ( 20:21) ( 21:13) = 1:32:36
Spencer Sass, Mike Stedronsky, Kyle Courtney, Steve Sannicandro, Greg
Marquis, Sean Corning, Colby Costa
10. Canton
16:41 17:05 18:50 19:46 20:25 ( 20:36) ( 20:50) = 1:32:47
Chris Bussiere, Chris Bradley, Phil Prosser, Jose Oyola, Bill Scanlan,
McCrae Hathaway, Dana Nappi
11. Old Saybrook
17:45 17:59 19:09 20:02 20:22 ( 21:09) ( 21:40) = 1:35:17
Seth Piersen, Mike Rubano, Trevor Manuel, Nick Bai, Adam Fowler, Jeff
Pfannanstiel, Ryan Slobin
12. Wamogo
18:27 19:06 19:12 19:49 19:52 ( 20:31) ( 21:06) = 1:36:26
Daniel Lane, Alex Wright, Justin Hudak, Robby Breakell, Justin Redente,
Christopher Healey, Andy Marecki
13. HALE-RAY
18:22 18:53 19:30 20:19 20:24 ( 21:03) ( 21:07) = 1:37:28
Greg Curtin, Casey Martin, Jake Czasa, Keith Rutland, Nick Fiora,
Lucas Eapinosa, Alex Cassman
14. Stafford
18:56 19:11 19:48 20:00 20:09 ( 20:26) ( 21:24) = 1:38:04
Scott Gleason, Jeff Dexter, Robert Allard, John Mordasky, Jacob
Gottier, Ben Broadhurst, Alex Trost
15. Valley Regional
17:45 19:40 20:20 20:26 22:06 ( 24:17) ( 24:33) = 1:40:17
Joshua Cashman, Samuel Haney, Nathan Zeldes, Daniel Dowd, Eric Kaufman,
William Schneider, Matthew Cottrill
16. East Granby
19:52 20:05 20:32 20:44 20:59 ( 21:08) ( 21:29) = 1:42:12
James Marino, Michael Nussbaum, Bruce Czjkowski, Taylor Krammen, Dan
Juselis, Mike Arnold, Sam Hoadley
17. Terryville
17:51 20:00 20:15 21:38 22:52 ( 23:02) = 1:42:36
Tony Blekis, Corey Johnson, Greg Armbruster, Sean Link, Stephen
Armbruster, Nicholas Roy
18. Sacred Heart
19:20 20:54 21:35 21:57 22:05 ( 22:51) ( 24:07) = 1:45:51
Bryant Corcoran, Chris Bright, Legairre Radden, Aaron Radden, Adam
Michaud, Steve Corbo, Dan Torretta
19. Putnam
20:30 20:38 21:05 22:12 22:55 = 1:47:20
Logan Tarr, Matthew Mahoney, Frank DiBonaventura, Eugene Sanzi, Casey
Incandella
20. Wheeler
18:21 20:25 21:52 23:49 23:56 ( 24:33) = 1:48:23
Ethan Ruhe, Matt Edwards, Corey Ames, Matt Beachman, Jordan Dutra, Tom
Hawrylik
21. Greater Hartford Classi
20:10 22:03 22:07 22:08 22:18 ( 22:53) ( 23:29) = 1:48:46
Evan Browne, Clifton Hamilton, Raymond Fraser, Joshua Capellan,
Jermaine Whyte, Aashen Arang, Omar Gordan
22. Derby
20:12 21:53 22:30 23:18 24:05 ( 24:37) = 1:51:58
Matt Ezzo, Jesse Barriga, Tyler Chapis, Krzysztof Fus, Frank
Czajkowski, Joseph Morrow
23. Gilbert
19:01 22:46 22:50 23:45 24:04 = 1:52:26
Daniel Hicks, Luis Lopez, Chris Esker, John Palmer, James Bunel
24. East Windsor
21:30 22:03 22:57 23:38 23:56 = 1:54:04
William Jenkins, Greg Hutchinson, Joe Camp, Tom Brown, James Kloter
Place Name No. Club Grd Time Pace
===== =================== ===== ======================= === ======= =====
1 Conor Hackett 142 Bolton 12 16:36 5:22
2 Dave Bent 121 Cromwell 12 16:36 5:22
3 Chris Bussiere 21 Canton 12 16:41 5:23
4 Drew Firmender 73 Shepaug Valley 12 16:48 5:26
5 Richard Klauber 151 Thomaston 10 16:48 5:26
6 Andrew Rissler 43 St. Bernard 12 16:56 5:28
7 Austin Ricker 15 Old Lyme 12 16:59 5:29
8 Chris Bradley 25 Canton 11 17:05 5:31
9 Steven Krasnowski 148 Thomaston 12 17:12 5:33
10 Chris Frank 95 Immaculate 11 17:20 5:36
11 Spencer Sass 173 Litchfield 11 17:27 5:38
12 Mike Stedronsky 174 Litchfield 11 17:31 5:39
13 Scott Johnson 17 Old Lyme 11 17:31 5:40
14 Aaron Mesham 20 Old Lyme 9 17:37 5:41
15 Christopher Abbott 39 East Hampton 10 17:38 5:42
16 Joshua Olsen 153 Thomaston 10 17:43 5:43
17 Seth Piersen 115 Old Saybrook 12 17:45 5:44
18 Joshua Cashman 59 Valley Regional 12 17:45 5:44
19 Kyle Courtney 177 Litchfield 10 17:48 5:45
20 Tony Blekis 87 Terryville 12 17:51 5:46
21 Mike Rubano 120 Old Saybrook 9 17:59 5:48
22 John Stroud 31 Portland 11 18:00 5:49
23 Sam Silliman 30 Portland 11 18:01 5:49
24 Ryan Walsh 75 Shepaug Valley 12 18:05 5:50
25 Chris Marino 33 Portland 10 18:05 5:50
26 Zack Young 44 St. Bernard 11 18:08 5:51
27 John Loffredo 36 East Hampton 12 18:09 5:52
28 Nick Vasquenza 41 East Hampton 9 18:09 5:52
29 David Daly 45 St. Bernard 10 18:10 5:52
30 Scott Fayer 150 Thomaston 10 18:11 5:52
31 Danny Galanto 37 East Hampton 11 18:15 5:54
32 Pat Williams 76 Shepaug Valley 12 18:16 5:54
33 Eric Normandin 152 Thomaston 10 18:17 5:54
34 Jeff Moore 74 Shepaug Valley 12 18:20 5:55
35 Ethan Ruhe 58 Wheeler 10 18:21 5:55
36 Greg Curtin 185 HALE-RAY 12 18:22 5:56
37 Tim Olsen 149 Thomaston 11 18:26 5:57
38 Daniel Lane 81 Wamogo 11 18:27 5:57
39 Paul Karam 99 Immaculate 10 18:28 5:58
40 Kenneth Landry 38 East Hampton 11 18:31 5:59
41 Alexander Cropley 145 Bolton 10 18:32 5:59
42 Tom Rooney 34 Portland 9 18:35 6:00
43 Joe Massad 48 St. Bernard 9 18:36 6:00
44 Brandon Downey 40 East Hampton 10 18:36 6:00
45 Steve Kloeblen 98 Immaculate 11 18:37 6:01
46 Tom Carroll 32 Portland 10 18:38 6:01
47 Kevin Ladny 29 Portland 11 18:40 6:02
48 Thomas Paquette 147 Bolton 9 18:41 6:02
49 Chase Chemero 79 Shepaug Valley 9 18:42 6:02
50 Charles Schneider 46 St. Bernard 10 18:45 6:03
51 Phil Prosser 23 Canton 12 18:50 6:05
52 John Hoffer 78 Shepaug Valley 10 18:51 6:05
53 Casey Martin 188 HALE-RAY 11 18:53 6:06
54 Scott Gleason 132 Stafford 11 18:56 6:07
55 Sean Gavin 96 Immaculate 11 18:57 6:07
56 Daniel Hicks 168 Gilbert 11 19:01 6:08
57 Alex Wright 83 Wamogo 11 19:06 6:10
58 Ray LaPointe 154 Thomaston 9 19:07 6:10
59 Tyler Rupert 51 Tourtellotte 9 19:07 6:10
60 Trevor Manuel 119 Old Saybrook 9 19:09 6:11
61 Chris Massad 42 St. Bernard 12 19:10 6:11
62 Jeff Dexter 128 Stafford 12 19:11 6:12
63 Justin Hudak 85 Wamogo 10 19:12 6:12
64 Joe Voelpel 77 Shepaug Valley 11 19:12 6:12
65 Dave Ross 100 Immaculate 10 19:14 6:13
66 Bryant Corcoran 104 Sacred Heart 10 19:20 6:14
67 Caleb Wade 143 Bolton 11 19:20 6:14
68 Kenneth Borton 141 Bolton 12 19:24 6:16
69 Pat Landry 19 Old Lyme 9 19:29 6:17
70 Jake Czasa 186 HALE-RAY 11 19:30 6:18
71 Stephen Burke 18 Old Lyme 9 19:30 6:18
72 Neal Kirk 35 East Hampton 12 19:31 6:18
73 Rob Neaton 14 Old Lyme 12 19:32 6:19
74 David Yarbrough 28 Portland 12 19:35 6:19
75 Stephan Hackett 16 Old Lyme 11 19:36 6:20
76 Samuel Haney 63 Valley Regional 9 19:40 6:21
77 Jose Oyola 22 Canton 12 19:46 6:23
78 Kyle Borton 144 Bolton 10 19:48 6:23
79 Robert Allard 130 Stafford 11 19:48 6:24
80 Robby Breakell 84 Wamogo 10 19:49 6:24
81 Steve Sannicandro 172 Litchfield 12 19:51 6:25
82 Justin Redente 86 Wamogo 9 19:52 6:25
83 James Marino 7 East Granby 9 19:52 6:25
84 Mathew Woodward 10 Parish Hill 11 19:56 6:26
85 David Hanson 146 Bolton 10 19:57 6:27
86 Greg Marquis 178 Litchfield 9 19:59 6:27
87 Corey Johnson 90 Terryville 10 20:00 6:27
88 John Mordasky 134 Stafford 9 20:00 6:28
89 Tyron Tyrell 158 Capital Prep Magnet 10 20:01 6:28
90 Nick Bai 118 Old Saybrook 10 20:02 6:28
91 Michael Nussbaum 4 East Granby 11 20:05 6:29
92 Jacob Gottier 129 Stafford 12 20:09 6:30
93 Evan Browne 66 Greater Hartford Classi 12 20:10 6:31
94 Michael Walsh 179 St. Paul Catholic 11 20:11 6:31
95 Matt Ezzo 163 Derby 10 20:12 6:31
96 Matt Mulvey 94 Immaculate 11 20:15 6:32
97 Greg Armbruster 92 Terryville 9 20:15 6:32
98 Keith Rutland 199 HALE-RAY 10 20:19 6:34
99 Nathan Zeldes 61 Valley Regional 10 20:20 6:34
100 Joe Keenan 97 Immaculate 11 20:20 6:34
101 Sean Corning 175 Litchfield 10 20:21 6:34
102 Adam Fowler 117 Old Saybrook 11 20:22 6:35
103 Nick Fiora 198 HALE-RAY 10 20:24 6:35
104 Matt Edwards 57 Wheeler 10 20:25 6:35
105 Bill Scanlan 27 Canton 11 20:25 6:36
106 Ben Broadhurst 131 Stafford 11 20:26 6:36
107 Daniel Dowd 60 Valley Regional 11 20:26 6:36
108 T.J. Londregan 47 St. Bernard 9 20:29 6:37
109 Logan Tarr 137 Putnam 11 20:30 6:37
110 Christopher Healey 80 Wamogo 11 20:31 6:37
111 Bruce Czjkowski 3 East Granby 11 20:32 6:38
112 McCrae Hathaway 26 Canton 11 20:36 6:39
113 Matthew Mahoney 139 Putnam 10 20:38 6:40
114 Philip Riccio 180 St. Paul Catholic 9 20:40 6:40
115 Taylor Krammen 6 East Granby 10 20:44 6:42
116 Dana Nappi 24 Canton 12 20:50 6:44
117 Joshua Postler 9 Parish Hill 11 20:54 6:45
118 Chris Bright 101 Sacred Heart 11 20:54 6:45
119 Dan Juselis 1 East Granby 12 20:59 6:47
120 Colin Daly 124 Cromwell 10 21:01 6:47
121 Lucas Eapinosa 187 HALE-RAY 11 21:03 6:48
122 Frank DiBonaventura 138 Putnam 10 21:05 6:48
123 Andy Marecki 82 Wamogo 11 21:06 6:49
124 Alex Cassman 197 HALE-RAY 11 21:07 6:49
125 Mike Arnold 2 East Granby 11 21:08 6:49
126 Jeff Pfannanstiel 114 Old Saybrook 12 21:09 6:50
127 Colby Costa 176 Litchfield 10 21:13 6:51
128 Alex Trost 133 Stafford 11 21:24 6:55
129 Sam Hoadley 5 East Granby 10 21:29 6:56
130 William Jenkins 110 East Windsor 12 21:30 6:57
131 Legairre Radden 107 Sacred Heart 9 21:35 6:58
132 Sean Link 88 Terryville 12 21:38 6:59
133 Eric Boucher 49 Tourtellotte 9 21:39 6:59
134 Ryan Slobin 116 Old Saybrook 12 21:40 7:00
135 Corey Ames 54 Wheeler 11 21:52 7:04
136 Jesse Barriga 161 Derby 11 21:53 7:04
137 Aaron Radden 106 Sacred Heart 9 21:57 7:05
138 Delroy Lewis 155 Capital Prep Magnet 11 22:01 7:06
139 Greg Hutchinson 109 East Windsor 12 22:03 7:07
140 Clifton Hamilton 70 Greater Hartford Classi 11 22:03 7:07
141 Adam Michaud 103 Sacred Heart 11 22:05 7:08
142 Eric Kaufman 64 Valley Regional 9 22:06 7:08
143 Raymond Fraser 69 Greater Hartford Classi 11 22:07 7:08
144 Joshua Capellan 68 Greater Hartford Classi 11 22:08 7:09
145 Eugene Sanzi 136 Putnam 11 22:12 7:10
146 Jermaine Whyte 71 Greater Hartford Classi 11 22:18 7:12
147 Tyler Chapis 164 Derby 9 22:30 7:16
148 Luis Lopez 167 Gilbert 12 22:46 7:21
149 Chris Esker 171 Gilbert 10 22:50 7:22
150 Steve Corbo 102 Sacred Heart 11 22:51 7:23
151 Stephen Armbruster 89 Terryville 11 22:52 7:23
152 Brad Guay 12 Parish Hill 9 22:53 7:23
153 Aashen Arang 72 Greater Hartford Classi 10 22:53 7:23
154 Alexander Dziavit 11 Parish Hill 9 22:54 7:23
155 Casey Incandella 135 Putnam 11 22:55 7:24
156 Joe Camp 112 East Windsor 10 22:57 7:24
157 Daniel Caissie 50 Tourtellotte 9 23:02 7:26
158 Nicholas Roy 93 Terryville 9 23:02 7:26
159 Michael Reilly 123 Cromwell 11 23:17 7:31
160 Krzysztof Fus 162 Derby 11 23:18 7:31
161 Omar Gordan 67 Greater Hartford Classi 12 23:29 7:35
162 Dante Smith 160 Capital Prep Magnet 9 23:34 7:36
163 Tom Brown 108 East Windsor 12 23:38 7:38
164 Jacob Horn 126 Cromwell 9 23:44 7:40
165 John Palmer 169 Gilbert 11 23:45 7:40
166 Matt Beachman 55 Wheeler 11 23:49 7:41
167 James Kloter 111 East Windsor 12 23:56 7:44
168 Jordan Dutra 56 Wheeler 11 23:56 7:44
169 James Bunel 170 Gilbert 10 24:04 7:46
170 Frank Czajkowski 165 Derby 9 24:05 7:46
171 Dan Torretta 105 Sacred Heart 10 24:07 7:47
172 William Schneider 65 Valley Regional 9 24:17 7:50
173 Tom Hawrylik 52 Wheeler 12 24:33 7:55
174 Matthew Cottrill 62 Valley Regional 9 24:33 7:55
175 Joseph Morrow 166 Derby 9 24:37 7:57
Northeast Region Index page |