Lancaster-Lebanon Championships
Thursday - October 20
Ephrata MS, PA

5k - from Don Rich, penntrackxc.com

Manheim Township's Craig Miller rolls a 15:19 for a 26-second win over host Conestoga's Vince McNally in this league championship. With brother Brad Miller and Stan Berkow following in third and fourth, plus two more in the top ten, Manheim dominates the 21-team field with 27 points. Conestoga is second with 95.

For the girls, Lindsey Shertzer from Lancaster Mennonite is first in 19:08, with a wild finish for second finding just one second separating her teammate, Lisa Wingard, Manheim's Ruthie Rosenberger, LM's Katie Ruth, and Columbia's Katie Shelly. Though their 4-5 runners were further back, LM held on to beat Manheim, 68-83.


Boys-Girls


Boys

 Conestoga Valley High School                               Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
              2005 Lancaster-Lebanon XC Championships - 10/20/2005               
                                   Boys' Race                                   
                              Ephrata Middle School                              
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 1  Boys 5k Run CC
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Miller, Craig             12 Manheim Township      15:19.60    1             
  2 McNally, Vince            10 Conestoga Valley      15:44.00    2             
  3 Miller, Brad              12 Manheim Township      15:54.00    3             
  4 Berkow, Stan              11 Manheim Township      16:21.00    4             
  5 George, Kenny             12 Conestoga Valley      16:29.00    5             
  6 Getz, Timmy               11 Lampeter-Strasburg    16:31.00    6             
  7 Hull, Kevin                9 Hempfield             16:33.00    7             
  8 Linde, Dietrich           11 Lancaster Mennonite   16:33.00    8             
  9 Mousetis, Michael         10 Manheim Township      16:34.00    9             
 10 Kanter, Matthew           12 Manheim Township      16:34.00   10             
 11 Link, Brian               11 Warwick               16:46.00   11             
 12 Werner, Matt              12 Cedar Crest           16:48.00   12             
 13 Eitzen, Dietrich          12 Lancaster Mennonite   16:56.00   13             
 14 Tice, Josh                11 Solanco               16:57.00   14             
 15 Fisher, John              12 Manheim Township      16:57.00   15             
 16 Gunnett, Josh             11 Elizabethtown         16:59.00   16             
 17 Weaver, Jared             12 Conestoga Valley      17:03.00   17             
 18 Shenk, Peter              12 Warwick               17:05.00   18             
 19 Bailey, Matt              12 Hempfield             17:05.00   19             
 20 Brown, Tim                10 McCaskey              17:06.00   20             
 21 Trump, Jason              11 Penn Manor            17:06.00   21             
 22 Clemens, Jared            12 Warwick               17:07.00   22             
 23 Kilefner, Brett           11 Cocalico              17:11.00   23             
 24 Ramer, Kyle               12 Hempfield             17:12.00   24             
 25 Helder, Cory              11 Manheim Township      17:12.00   25             
 26 Swanger, Nate             12 Cedar Crest           17:15.00   26             
 27 Gellrich, Kevin           12 Manheim Township      17:15.00   27             
 28 Cavanaugh, Mike           12 Solanco               17:17.00   28             
 29 Gainer, Nate              12 Manheim Central       17:18.00   29             
 30 Mincarelli, Paul          12 Lancaster Catholic    17:18.00   30             
 31 Zook, Lamar               12 Conestoga Valley      17:22.00   31             
 32 Martzall, Auston          11 Elco                  17:27.00   32             
 33 Dissinger, Phil           11 Garden Spot           17:31.00   33             
 34 Greathouse, Jason         11 Hempfield             17:31.00   34             
 35 Schmitt, Steve            11 Solanco               17:35.00   35             
 36 Palagashvili, Givi        10 Ephrata               17:41.00   36             
 37 Fisher, Robert            11 Solanco               17:42.00   37             
 38 Rickert, Matt             12 Hempfield             17:43.00   38             
 39 Alexakos, Peter           10 Penn Manor            17:46.00   39             
 40 Su, Sam                   11 Conestoga Valley      17:46.00   40             
 41 Wallace, Paul             11 Cocalico              17:47.00   41             
 42 Miller, Zach              11 Hempfield             17:48.00   42             
 43 Sweigart, Brad            11 Ephrata               17:49.00   43             
 44 Eyer, Ben                 12 Manheim Central       17:49.00   44             
 45 Williams, Matt            12 Lampeter-Strasburg    17:50.00   45             
 46 Bhengu, Nathan            12 McCaskey              17:50.00   46             
 47 Snyder, David             12 Solanco               17:51.00   47             
 48 Thompson, David           10 Warwick               17:51.00   48             
 49 Dunlap, James             11 Warwick               17:55.00   49             
 50 Yoder, Andrew             10 Hempfield             17:58.00   50             
 51 Troxell, Tom              10 Cedar Crest           18:00.00   51             
 52 Sahd, Philip              11 Warwick               18:01.00   52             
 53 Brunkhurst, Wayne         12 Cedar Crest           18:02.00   53             
 54 Sterner, Kenny            12 Cedar Crest           18:03.00   54             
 55 Cohen, Robert             10 McCaskey              18:05.00   55             
 56 Ressler, Lyle             10 Solanco               18:07.00   56             
 57 Blom, Adam                11 Conestoga Valley      18:08.00   57             
 58 Ziegler, David            11 Elco                  18:08.00   58             
 59 Charles, Seth             10 Lancaster Mennonite   18:09.00   59             
 60 Mylin, Jimmy              11 Penn Manor            18:09.00   60             
 61 Morrison, Ben             11 Lancaster Mennonite   18:10.00   61             
 62 Lehman, Dan               11 Lancaster Mennonite   18:11.00   62             
 63 McGeehan, Carney          11 Hempfield             18:14.00   63             
 64 King, Andrew              11 Cedar Crest           18:14.00   64             
 65 Jennings, Cory             9 Solanco               18:15.00   65             
 66 Himmelsbach, Ryan         11 Lancaster Catholic    18:17.00   66             
 67 Leicy, Jeff               10 Conestoga Valley      18:18.00   67             
 68 Styer, Derek              11 McCaskey              18:20.00   68             
 69 Zook, Steve               12 Conestoga Valley      18:21.00   69             
 70 Schlosser, Luke           10 Lancaster Mennonite   18:24.00   70             
 71 Farrell, Cullen           10 Lancaster Catholic    18:25.00   71             
 72 Johnson, Cory              9 Manheim Central       18:30.00   72             
 73 Amin, Niraj               12 Ephrata               18:30.00   73             
 74 Leonhart, Alex            11 Donegal               18:31.00   74             
 75 Lindenmuth, Dan           11 Cocalico              18:33.00   75             
 76 Freisema, Andrew          11 Cocalico              18:33.00   76             
 77 Bender, Jesse             12 Solanco               18:33.00   77             
 78 Cullen, Patrick           11 Warwick               18:38.00   78             
 79 Longenecker, Bobby        11 Lancaster Mennonite   18:39.00   79             
 80 Fueyo, John               10 Lancaster Mennonite   18:39.00   80             
 81 Kristobak, Alec           12 Cedar Crest           18:40.00   81             
 82 Swisher, Jarrett           9 Columbia              18:40.00   82             
 83 Spoonhour, Aaron           9 Donegal               18:41.00   83             
 84 Boll, Jason               10 Manheim Central       18:42.00   84             
 85 Brudowski, Buddy          12 Manheim Central       18:42.00   85             
 86 Eyer, Greg                10 Manheim Central       18:43.00   86             
 87 Slein, Mike               11 Lampeter-Strasburg    18:47.00   87             
 88 Horning, Dustin            9 Elizabethtown         18:48.00   88             
 89 Ditzler, Ted              12 Cedar Crest           18:49.00   89             
 90 Kauffman, Eric            12 Donegal               18:50.00   90             
 91 Tucker, Josh              11 Penn Manor            18:52.00   91             
 92 Light, Tyler              10 Elizabethtown         18:52.00   92             
 93 Meshey, Clark              9 Columbia              18:53.00   93             
 94 Newcomer, Luke             9 Elizabethtown         18:55.00   94             
 95 Bridi, Pete               12 Annville-Cleona       18:55.00                  
 96 Klick, Patrick            11 Lebanon               19:03.00   95             
 97 Martin, Nils              11 Donegal               19:04.00   96             
 98 Wallace, John              9 Cocalico              19:05.00   97             
 99 Nosal, Jon                11 Cocalico              19:06.00   98             
100 Lucena, David             10 McCaskey              19:08.00   99             
101 Horning, Alex             12 Elizabethtown         19:09.00  100             
102 Wolfe, Aaron              12 Lebanon               19:10.00  101             
103 Oberholtzer, Cordell      11 Ephrata               19:10.00  102             
104 Linde, Brent              12 Garden Spot           19:11.00  103             
105 Leboo, Felix              12 McCaskey              19:18.00  104             
106 Schweitzer, Eric          11 Cocalico              19:21.00  105             
107 Schaum, Peter             10 Donegal               19:21.00  106             
108 Boyer, Miguel             10 Lampeter-Strasburg    19:24.00  107             
109 Stuart, Matt              10 Warwick               19:24.00  108             
110 Stroh, Justin              9 Lampeter-Strasburg    19:29.00  109             
111 Mercado, Jon              10 Penn Manor            19:29.00  110             
112 Martin, Phil               9 Donegal               19:31.00  111             
113 Minnick, Kenny            12 Cocalico              19:32.00  112             
114 Courtney, Taylor          10 Manheim Central       19:32.00  113             
115 Kirchoff, Eddy            12 McCaskey              19:32.00  114             
116 Lucas, Jariod              9 Northern Lebanon      19:34.00  115             
117 Nation, Mark              12 Elizabethtown         19:35.00  116             
118 Alexander, Brandon        10 Elco                  19:35.00  117             
119 King, David               10 Ephrata               19:36.00  118             
120 Trella, Ryan              10 Ephrata               19:36.00  119             
121 Reed, Andrew              12 Elizabethtown         19:37.00  120             
122 Khuu, John                12 Donegal               19:40.00  121             
123 Brandt, Dan               12 Columbia              19:41.00  122             
124 Guenin, Andrew            10 McCaskey              19:43.00  123             
125 Shanaman, Nathan           9 Annville-Cleona       19:44.00                  
126 Gerfin, Matthew           12 Columbia              19:49.00  124             
127 Hallman, Kent             12 Donegal               19:49.00  125             
128 Stumpf, Ben               11 Lebanon               19:54.00  126             
129 Dunk, Allan               10 Penn Manor            19:57.00  127             
130 Whitebloom, Ken           12 Lancaster Catholic    19:58.00  128             
131 Mellinger, Tyler          11 Lampeter-Strasburg    20:04.00  129             
132 McCabe, Shane             10 Lancaster Catholic    20:14.00  130             
133 Cassidy, Bill             10 Lancaster Catholic    20:17.00  131             
134 Moore, Dan                11 Lampeter-Strasburg    20:18.00  132             
135 Lundsted, Josh            10 Northern Lebanon      20:22.00  133             
136 Eisenhauer, Ben           10 Annville-Cleona       20:23.00                  
137 Fischer, Tim              11 Columbia              20:24.00  134             
138 Rutledge, Jesse            9 Garden Spot           20:25.00  135             
139 Reddig, Jim               10 Ephrata               20:28.00  136             
140 Edwards, Dave              9 Northern Lebanon      20:32.00  137             
141 Thiboldeaux, Mark         10 Lampeter-Strasburg    20:34.00  138             
142 Bowe, Jeremy               9 Garden Spot           20:35.00  139             
143 Fry, Josh                 10 Garden Spot           20:44.00  140             
144 Weaver, Jason             10 Elco                  20:46.00  141             
145 Gillies, Mike             12 Lancaster Catholic    20:56.00  142             
146 Schaeffer, Jared          12 Northern Lebanon      21:32.00  143             
147 Bruce, Jon                11 Lancaster Catholic    21:39.00  144             
148 Southard, Alex            10 Manheim Central       21:41.00  145             
149 Edris, Colin              11 Elco                  21:47.00  146             
150 Colburn, Josh              9 Columbia              21:48.00  147             
151 Rivera, Noel              11 Lebanon               21:55.00  148             
152 McAllister, Cody           9 Columbia              22:03.00  149             
153 Rodriguez, Ed              9 Lebanon               22:03.00  150             
154 Landis, Peter             12 Lebanon               22:07.00  151             
155 Janisko, Bobby            11 Lebanon               22:20.00  152             
156 Heckathorn, Lance          9 Garden Spot           22:21.00  153             
157 Minnich, Ian               9 Lebanon               22:48.00  154             
158 Haines, Ian                9 Northern Lebanon      23:30.00  155             
159 Bachert, Matt             10 Northern Lebanon      24:06.00  156             
160 Northridge, Joe           12 Northern Lebanon      28:48.00  157             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Manheim Township             27    1    3    4    9   10   15   25   27     
      Total Time:  1:20:42.60                                                    
         Average:    16:08.52                                                    
   2 Conestoga Valley             95    2    5   17   31   40   57   67   69     
      Total Time:  1:24:24.00                                                    
         Average:    16:52.80                                                    
   3 Hempfield                   122    7   19   24   34   38   42   50   63     
      Total Time:  1:26:04.00                                                    
         Average:    17:12.80                                                    
   4 Warwick                     148   11   18   22   48   49   52   78  108     
      Total Time:  1:26:44.00                                                    
         Average:    17:20.80                                                    
   5 Solanco                     161   14   28   35   37   47   56   65   77     
      Total Time:  1:27:22.00                                                    
         Average:    17:28.40                                                    
   6 Cedar Crest                 196   12   26   51   53   54   64   81   89     
      Total Time:  1:28:08.00                                                    
         Average:    17:37.60                                                    
   7 Lancaster Mennonite         203    8   13   59   61   62   70   79   80     
      Total Time:  1:27:59.00                                                    
         Average:    17:35.80                                                    
   8 McCaskey                    288   20   46   55   68   99  104  114  123     
      Total Time:  1:30:29.00                                                    
         Average:    18:05.80                                                    
   9 Cocalico                    312   23   41   75   76   97   98  105  112     
      Total Time:  1:31:09.00                                                    
         Average:    18:13.80                                                    
  10 Manheim Central             314   29   44   72   84   85   86  113  145     
      Total Time:  1:31:01.00                                                    
         Average:    18:12.20                                                    
  11 Penn Manor                  321   21   39   60   91  110  127               
      Total Time:  1:31:22.00                                                    
         Average:    18:16.40                                                    
  12 Lampeter-Strasburg          354    6   45   87  107  109  129  132  138     
      Total Time:  1:32:01.00                                                    
         Average:    18:24.20                                                    
  13 Ephrata                     372   36   43   73  102  118  119  136          
      Total Time:  1:32:46.00                                                    
         Average:    18:33.20                                                    
  14 Elizabethtown               390   16   88   92   94  100  116  120          
      Total Time:  1:32:43.00                                                    
         Average:    18:32.60                                                    
  15 Lancaster Catholic          425   30   66   71  128  130  131  142  144     
      Total Time:  1:34:12.00                                                    
         Average:    18:50.40                                                    
  16 Donegal                     449   74   83   90   96  106  111  121  125     
      Total Time:  1:34:27.00                                                    
         Average:    18:53.40                                                    
  17 Elco                        494   32   58  117  141  146                    
      Total Time:  1:37:43.00                                                    
         Average:    19:32.60                                                    
  18 Garden Spot                 550   33  103  135  139  140  153               
      Total Time:  1:38:26.00                                                    
         Average:    19:41.20                                                    
  19 Columbia                    555   82   93  122  124  134  147  149          
      Total Time:  1:37:27.00                                                    
         Average:    19:29.40                                                    
  20 Lebanon                     620   95  101  126  148  150  151  152  154     
      Total Time:  1:42:05.00                                                    
         Average:    20:25.00                                                    
  21 Northern Lebanon            683  115  133  137  143  155  156  157          
      Total Time:  1:45:30.00                                                    
         Average:    21:06.00

Girls

 Conestoga Valley High School                               Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
              2005 Lancaster-Lebanon XC Championships - 10/20/2005               
                                   girls' Race                                   
                              Ephrata Middle School                              
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 2  Girls 5k Run CC
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Shertzer, Lindsey         11 Lancaster Mennonite   19:08.30    1             
  2 Wingard, Lisa             10 Lancaster Mennonite   19:15.00    2             
  3 Rosenberger, Ruthie        9 Manheim Township      19:15.00    3             
  4 Ruth, Katie               10 Lancaster Mennonite   19:15.00    4             
  5 Shelley, Katie            11 Columbia              19:16.00    5             
  6 Hull, Rachel              12 Hempfield             19:32.00    6             
  7 Calhoun, Katie            12 Manheim Township      19:38.00    7             
  8 Ecker, Megan              10 Penn Manor            19:42.00    8             
  9 Rankin, Amy               10 Solanco               19:59.00    9             
 10 Harbold, Alicia           11 Ephrata               20:04.00   10             
 11 Martin, Lauren            11 Warwick               20:05.00   11             
 12 Faller, Laura             11 Manheim Township      20:10.00   12             
 13 Heisey, Katie             12 Donegal               20:11.00   13             
 14 Sketinni, Michelle         9 Lebanon               20:13.00                  
 15 Bowers, Lauren            11 Conestoga Valley      20:21.00   14             
 16 Knauss, Mollie            11 Elco                  20:23.00   15             
 17 Helm, Courtney            10 Hempfield             20:26.00   16             
 18 Singer, Jamie             11 Ephrata               20:28.00   17             
 19 Miller, Kelly             11 Conestoga Valley      20:32.00   18             
 20 Holst, Kelly              12 Ephrata               20:32.00   19             
 21 Kautz, Abby               11 Conestoga Valley      20:33.00   20             
 22 Lyons, Brynn              10 Ephrata               20:34.00   21             
 23 Haws, Emily                9 Cocalico              20:35.00   22             
 24 Haas, Dana                 9 Ephrata               20:39.00   23             
 25 Newcomer, Mallory         11 Elizabethtown         20:44.00                  
 26 Chura, Meredith           12 Lampeter-Strasburg    20:48.00   24             
 27 Blantz, Courtney          11 Annville-Cleona       20:48.00   25             
 28 Arnold, Brittany          11 Annville-Cleona       20:50.00   26             
 29 Schwartz, Brittany        12 McCaskey              20:53.00   27             
 30 Rittenhouse, Katelyn       9 Lancaster Mennonite   20:53.00   28             
 31 Miller, Monica            10 Manheim Township      20:54.00   29             
 32 Fink, Samantha            10 Ephrata               20:55.00   30             
 33 Balawejder, Sarah         10 Solanco               20:57.00   31             
 34 March, Caitlin            10 Manheim Township      21:02.00   32             
 35 Brown, Ally                9 Lancaster Mennonite   21:04.00   33             
 36 Brandt, Rebecca            9 Cedar Crest           21:05.00   34             
 37 Young, Tina               12 Garden Spot           21:07.00   35             
 38 Nendza, Jessie             9 Hempfield             21:08.00   36             
 39 Dowdrick, Allison         11 Cedar Crest           21:08.00   37             
 40 Taylor, Chrissy           10 Garden Spot           21:08.00   38             
 41 Horst, Erin               10 Conestoga Valley      21:12.00   39             
 42 Spangler, Allison         11 Manheim Township      21:13.00   40             
 43 Simmers, Karen            11 Garden Spot           21:14.00   41             
 44 Klein, Emily              12 Cedar Crest           21:16.00   42             
 45 Stouch, Amy               11 Elizabethtown         21:20.00                  
 46 Davies, Amber             12 Ephrata               21:26.00   43             
 47 McLaughlin, Christina      9 Cocalico              21:27.00   44             
 48 Fisher, Caity             10 Elizabethtown         21:27.00                  
 49 Dissinger, Kelly          12 Hempfield             21:33.00   45             
 50 Eaby, Sarah               10 McCaskey              21:33.00   46             
 51 Sipe, Leah                10 Ephrata               21:37.00   47             
 52 Bomgardner, Marisa         9 Annville-Cleona       21:39.00   48             
 53 Brenner, Courtney         10 Hempfield             21:44.00   49             
 54 Little, Heather           12 Lampeter-Strasburg    21:46.00   50             
 55 Curtis, Leanne            12 Lancaster Catholic    21:46.00   51             
 56 Troncale, Marsha          11 Garden Spot           21:47.00   52             
 57 Haldeman, Charis          10 Manheim Central       21:48.00   53             
 58 Bromer, Cailey            11 Donegal               21:48.00   54             
 59 Arnold, Kaila             12 Cedar Crest           21:51.00   55             
 60 Freund, Kelly             11 Hempfield             21:54.00   56             
 61 Wolf, Katelyn             10 Penn Manor            21:58.00   57             
 62 Manuel, Kristin           11 Columbia              22:00.00   58             
 63 Hostetter, Christina      12 Lampeter-Strasburg    22:01.00   59             
 64 Diehl, Emily              12 Lampeter-Strasburg    22:04.00   60             
 65 Augsburger, Courtney      12 Lancaster Mennonite   22:04.00   61             
 66 Tyler, Steph               9 Cedar Crest           22:07.00   62             
 67 Wentworth, Emily          11 Warwick               22:08.00   63             
 68 Rich, Emily               10 Hempfield             22:13.00   64             
 69 Ranck, Ashley             11 Garden Spot           22:13.00   65             
 70 Raiser, Marcy             12 Warwick               22:14.00   66             
 71 Thomas, Chala              9 Lampeter-Strasburg    22:14.00   67             
 72 Miller, Alicia            10 Warwick               22:15.00   68             
 73 Nicholl, Angela           11 Solanco               22:22.00   69             
 74 Connelly, Holly           10 Northern Lebanon      22:23.00   70             
 75 Linde, Elizabeth          11 Solanco               22:26.00   71             
 76 Wallace, Coleen           11 McCaskey              22:27.00   72             
 77 Hoffer, Izzy               9 Lancaster Mennonite   22:28.00   73             
 78 Groff, Alyssa             10 Lancaster Mennonite   22:29.00   74             
 79 Gilbert, Alicia            9 Northern Lebanon      22:29.00   75             
 80 Rubright, Karyn           10 Donegal               22:33.00   76             
 81 Landis, Lisa              11 Lebanon               22:34.00                  
 82 Bensley, Becca            12 Lampeter-Strasburg    22:35.00   77             
 83 Keller, Nikki              9 Lampeter-Strasburg    22:36.00   78             
 84 Robertson, Jenna          12 Manheim Township      22:37.00   79             
 85 Barr, Amanda              12 Lampeter-Strasburg    22:42.00   80             
 86 Balmer, Katy              11 Manheim Central       22:45.00   81             
 87 Yunginger, Nadine          9 Garden Spot           22:47.00   82             
 88 Boger, Amanda             12 Cedar Crest           22:48.00   83             
 89 Hibshman, Brittany        11 Elco                  22:51.00   84             
 90 Lindt, Rachel             10 McCaskey              22:52.00   85             
 91 Wenger, Rebecca           11 Annville-Cleona       22:54.00   86             
 92 Snyder, Melissa           10 McCaskey              22:55.00   87             
 93 Weaver, Abagail           11 Solanco               22:55.00   88             
 94 McCloskey, Sam            11 Lancaster Catholic    22:56.00   89             
 95 Horning, Samantha         11 Cocalico              22:58.00   90             
 96 Farrell, Sydney           12 Lancaster Catholic    23:01.00   91             
 97 Yunginger, Nicole         10 Garden Spot           23:02.00   92             
 98 Leddy, Lori               11 Columbia              23:04.00   93             
 99 Hartman, Stacy            12 Warwick               23:06.00   94             
100 Shaver, Cassidy            9 Cedar Crest           23:08.00   95             
101 Weaver, Sarah             11 Solanco               23:10.00   96             
102 Delgado, Vanessa          12 McCaskey              23:10.00   97             
103 Long, Bonnie              12 Cocalico              23:11.00   98             
104 Reincke, Jana             11 Annville-Cleona       23:11.00   99             
105 Stalb, Kacie              12 Manheim Central       23:15.00  100             
106 Villanueva, Tara          11 Elco                  23:18.00  101             
107 Schantz, Olivia           12 Lancaster Catholic    23:19.00  102             
108 Ranck, Kendra             10 Garden Spot           23:21.00  103             
109 Meshey, Jill              12 Columbia              23:23.00  104             
110 Frey, Liz                 11 Penn Manor            23:23.00  105             
111 Walkowiak, Christa        11 Cedar Crest           23:30.00  106             
112 Keeney, Katie             10 Manheim Central       23:34.00  107             
113 Hosler, Janessa           10 Warwick               23:42.00  108             
114 Dreibelbis, Ellen         11 Lebanon               24:05.00                  
115 Snyder, Natalie            9 Manheim Central       24:14.00  109             
116 Mummau, Abbey             10 Manheim Central       24:16.00  110             
117 Cavanaugh, Michelle       10 Solanco               24:17.00  111             
118 Neidlinger, Nicole        11 Northern Lebanon      24:20.00  112             
119 LaRue, Kaylynn            11 McCaskey              24:20.00  113             
120 Heilman, Deanna           10 Cocalico              24:27.00  114             
121 McLaughlin, Shirley       12 Cocalico              24:29.00  115             
122 Williams, Lauren          10 Northern Lebanon      24:30.00  116             
123 Sweeney, Maggie           10 Lancaster Catholic    24:30.00  117             
124 Waterfield, Anna          10 McCaskey              24:30.00  118             
125 Waltz, Abigail            11 Lancaster Catholic    24:44.00  119             
126 Paulson, Allison          10 Annville-Cleona       24:45.00  120             
127 Mason, Laurie             10 Conestoga Valley      24:56.00  121             
128 Shover, Chelsea           11 Penn Manor            25:13.00  122             
129 Becker, Hannah            10 Northern Lebanon      25:14.00  123             
130 Baker, Allie              12 Annville-Cleona       25:32.00  124             
131 Pineau, Allison           12 Lancaster Catholic    25:35.00  125             
132 Martin, Val               12 Lancaster Catholic    25:44.00  126             
133 Miley, Kris Ann           12 Annville-Cleona       25:46.00  127             
134 Blouch, Clarisa           11 Elco                  25:48.00  128             
135 Royer, Caitlin            10 Donegal               25:52.00  129             
136 Barnett, Casey            10 Penn Manor            26:07.00  130             
137 Nguyen, Ashley            10 Penn Manor            26:26.00  131             
138 Englert, Alicia            9 Cocalico              26:42.00  132             
139 Long, Amber               12 Elco                  26:54.00  133             
140 Kauffman, Janelle         10 Columbia              26:57.00  134             
141 Tuninetti, Amanda         11 Lebanon               27:03.00                  
142 Khuu, Sylvia              10 Donegal               27:08.00  135             
143 Rosenberg, Rebecca        11 Penn Manor            27:44.00  136             
144 Horner, Amanda            12 Columbia              27:51.00  137             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Lancaster Mennonite          68    1    2    4   28   33   61   73   74     
      Total Time:  1:39:35.30                                                    
         Average:    19:55.06                                                    
   2 Manheim Township             83    3    7   12   29   32   40   79          
      Total Time:  1:40:59.00                                                    
         Average:    20:11.80                                                    
   3 Ephrata                      90   10   17   19   21   23   30   43   47     
      Total Time:  1:42:17.00                                                    
         Average:    20:27.40                                                    
   4 Hempfield                   152    6   16   36   45   49   56   64          
      Total Time:  1:44:23.00                                                    
         Average:    20:52.60                                                    
   5 Conestoga Valley            212   14   18   20   39  121                    
      Total Time:  1:47:34.00                                                    
         Average:    21:30.80                                                    
   6 Cedar Crest                 230   34   37   42   55   62   83   95  106     
      Total Time:  1:47:27.00                                                    
         Average:    21:29.40                                                    
   7 Garden Spot                 231   35   38   41   52   65   82   92  103     
      Total Time:  1:47:29.00                                                    
         Average:    21:29.80                                                    
   8 Lampeter-Strasburg          260   24   50   59   60   67   77   78   80     
      Total Time:  1:48:53.00                                                    
         Average:    21:46.60                                                    
   9 Solanco                     268    9   31   69   71   88   96  111          
      Total Time:  1:48:39.00                                                    
         Average:    21:43.80                                                    
  10 Annville-Cleona             284   25   26   48   86   99  120  124  127     
      Total Time:  1:49:22.00                                                    
         Average:    21:52.40                                                    
  11 Warwick                     302   11   63   66   68   94  108               
      Total Time:  1:49:48.00                                                    
         Average:    21:57.60                                                    
  12 McCaskey                    317   27   46   72   85   87   97  113  118     
      Total Time:  1:50:40.00                                                    
         Average:    22:08.00                                                    
  13 Cocalico                    368   22   44   90   98  114  115  132          
      Total Time:  1:52:38.00                                                    
         Average:    22:31.60                                                    
  14 Columbia                    394    5   58   93  104  134  137               
      Total Time:  1:54:40.00                                                    
         Average:    22:56.00                                                    
  15 Donegal                     407   13   54   76  129  135                    
      Total Time:  1:57:32.00                                                    
         Average:    23:30.40                                                    
  16 Penn Manor                  422    8   57  105  122  130  131  136          
      Total Time:  1:56:23.00                                                    
         Average:    23:16.60                                                    
  17 Manheim Central             450   53   81  100  107  109  110               
      Total Time:  1:55:36.00                                                    
         Average:    23:07.20                                                    
  18 Lancaster Catholic          450   51   89   91  102  117  119  125  126     
      Total Time:  1:55:32.00                                                    
         Average:    23:06.40                                                    
  19 Elco                        461   15   84  101  128  133                    
      Total Time:  1:59:14.00                                                    
         Average:    23:50.80                                                    
  20 Northern Lebanon            496   70   75  112  116  123                    
      Total Time:  1:58:56.00                                                    
         Average:    23:47.20                                                    
                                                    
      

 

Northeast Region Index page


DyeStat
is published by
Student Sports
©1998-2006

John Dye - founder and editor in chief
Marc Davis - senior editor
Steve Underwood - senior editor
Donna Dye - features editor
Rich Gonzalez - DyeStatCal co-editor
Doug Speck - DyeStatCal co-editor
Kirsten O'Hara - business and marketing manager