NYSPHSAA New York State Class Championships
Saturday - Nov. 12
Queensbury
DyeStat on Site with Don Rich, penntrackxc.com

Boys Report - Girls Report

Boys Merged - Girls Merged

AA Results - A Results - B Results - C Results - D Results


Boys Report By Don Rich

One more race is needed to settle which New York boys' team is best. OK, maybe two.

There wasn't disappointment in the voice of Fayetteville-Manlius head coach Bill Aris when talking about his US#1 team's narrow 39-43 loss to US#12 Saratoga Springs. There was respect for the quality of the performances he had just witnessed. There was excitement that his team had been a part of such a great race on a perfect day for cross country... clear, cool and calm. But disappointment? Never. That would take energy from the task at hand as FM prepares to face Saratoga again next week at the Federation Championships. "We have a few things to fix, and we have a week to do it."

The AA race, featuring the state's largest schools, showed just how much Saratoga has improved since they lost in mid-October to CBA NJ at Brown. Saratoga coach Art Kranick says the idea all along has been to steadily improve at every meet throughout the season, but that the loss had a positive effect on the guys – "they learned to run as a team."

Saratoga had a little home-course advantage in racing on their sectional layout, but Aris dismisses the advantage as negligible.
"Great teams have to be able to run well on all types of courses."

The team's styles are somewhat contrasting, but the effects are the same. FM's front three were together through 2.5 miles before they each surged to the finish. Senior Owen Kimple, who finished 1st for FM with a 4th place 15:33.2, a little over five seconds ahead of teammate Tommy Gruenewald, says they may have let the two top Saratoga Springs guys get away. "I think those guys really surged at the top of the hills, and I don't think many people caught it."

Saratoga was led by junior Steve Murdock (15:26.0), who was caught 10 meters from the line by Guilderland junior Brian Rhodes-Devey (15:25.7). Murdoch's teammate, senior Greg Kelsey, was 3rd in 15:31.6. Kelsey says the Saratoga approach is to run to their individual strengths, whether it's surging on downhills, or taking off at the top of a hill. His personal plan was to go out conservatively, which meant about 30th entering the woods, while Murcock likes to go to the front and run hard.

To get to the final score, Saratoga placed two in front of FM's first three, then took two before FM's 4-5. FM had the better compression of 36-seconds, while Saratoga wasn't much more at 44 seconds.

With normal top four Andrew McCann running 5th on his day, Aris says it was today's #4 man Luke Fitzgibbons who ran the best race of his life, finishing 25th in 16:08.9.

Both teams are looking forward to their rematch at Bowdoin Park for Federations in a week -- the meet that combines the best from the state along with the best private and Catholic schools. "It's a good wake-up call for us," Kimple said of today's loss. "At Feds, it's an experience-type course, and for four of our top five, this is our third year running." Saratoga has nearly the same level of experience.

As for the pressure of having two critical races back-to-back, Kimple says it's good for his team. "Last year was a cakewalk until NTN. I think that might have hurt us a little bit. Teams will be better off this year with the competition. And nationally, I really think there are five #1 teams."

A late-surging US#21 Warwick Valley scored 70 in the AA race for 3rd, while host Queensbury won the Boys A race with 34 points. Those four schools finished in the same order in the merged results of all five races, with Saratoga Springs adding two points to their margin.

The merged results are used for Federations selection.

 

Girls Report By Don Rich

Hilton comes close. Close enough to stay home from next week's Federations to heal.

It was bound to be close. So close in fact, that TullyRunners.com said in their preview of the girls New York public Schools race at Queensbury HS that it would be a 47-47 tie with Saratoga taking the tiebreaker. Boy, was he wrong. It was 46-47, and no tiebreaker was needed.

In the end, it was the second close call of the season for US#2 Saratoga Springs in a head-to-head with US#5 Hilton. The first was a 14-point scare at the monsoon-like Manhattan Invitational, when Saratoga's 4-5 girls were back more than expected. Today, the entire team ran well, with sophomore Hannah Davidson and senior Lindsey Ferguson taking care of business at the front, going 2-3 in the race in 17:32.6 and 17:39.7, respectively. Defending Foot Locker champion Aislinn Ryan ran 17:23.9 for the win, leading her Warwick Valley team to a 3rd place finish with 87 points. Suffern was another five points back. Running in the C race, Bronxville was an easy winner, and finished 6th in the merged results three points behind Ward Melville.

The two US powers showed that every bit of their ranking is well- deserved, with Saratoga Springs averaging 18:21 with a 1:30 compression, and Hilton averaging 18:26 with a 49-second compression on the fast, packed dirt and winding trails of the Queensbury HS 5K.

Hilton coach Mike Szczepanik says he just couldn't imagine either team wiping out the other. And watching the finish, observers were as stumped on the outcome as they had been just over two hours earlier with the Saratoga Springs - Fayetteville-Manlius boys race. Usual Hilton #1 Amanda Griggs, who missed 2004 with stress fractures, ran a cautious race after having some minor shin pain during the past week. She finished 11th, running 3rd for Hilton.

In an effort to get his team back to 100% for any remaining meets, including Foot Lockers and/or an NTN bid, Szczepanik says he will decline the Federations meet invitation. While the Class AA race was a one point loss, his Hilton team gets an eight-point advantage over Saratoga Springs in the merged results of all five races.

Szczepanik was particularly impressed with his normal 2-3 runners, juniors Caroline Schultz and Allison Sawyer, who finished 7th and 8th. Szczepanik says the two are comfortable with running at the front, because in 2004 they had been thrust into that role with the injury to Griggs. Szczepanik says his 4 and 5 also stepped up when needed.

Saratoga sophomore Hannah Davidson knew she and Lindsey Ferguson's job was to beat Hilton's #1, while the 3-5 had to break up the Hilton 2-5 pack as much as possible. "We are working more as a team than we were last year."

Both the girls and boys squads of Saratoga Springs will mix it up against New York's best again at Federations on the 19th. This is the third time in the two-decade tenure of the Kranicks that the both and girls teams have won state public schools titles in the same year.

Both Saratoga Springs and Hilton are undecided about racing individuals at the Foot Locker Northeast Regional November 26th.

Boys Merged

Race : N.Y.S. X-C Boys MERGE Queensbury(II)
Date : November 12,2005
Place School Score
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Saratoga Springs 46
2 Fayetteville-Manlius 51
3 Warwick Valley 100
4 Queensbury 217
5 Smithtown 272
6 Penfield 290
7 Syosset 327
8 Arlington 336
9 Ithaca 351
10 Somers 359
11 Pearl River 397
12 Westhill 409
13 Brighton 421
14 Fonda-Fultonville 449
15 Williamsville North 461
16 Cooperstown 510
17 Honeoye Falls-Lima 511
18 Shoreham Wading River 512
19 Canastota 526
20 Onteroa 534
21 Pawling 587
22 Starpoint 590
23 Ticonderoga 616
24 East Aurora 674
25 Maine Endwell 687
26 Cornwall 692
27 Byron Bergen 724
28 Sullivan West 747
29 Lynbrook 752
30 Elmira Southside 767
31 Newark Valley 788
32 Sayville 794
33 Delhi 858
34 Oakfield-Alabama 860
35 Whitesboro 907
36 Port Jefferson 947
37 Lake George 981
38 Tupper Lake 1066
39 Canton 1069
40 Saranac Lake 1116
41 Southwestern 1126
42 Manhasset 1152
43 Ichabod Crane 1199
44 Wheatley 1229
45 Gouverneur 1235
46 Franklinville 1422
47 Babylon 1431
48 Keio Academy 1471
49 Millbrook 1600
      
Race : N.Y.S. X-C Boys MERGE Queensbury(II)
Date : November 12,2005
Placeind team sec number name school
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
       
 1 1 281 Brian Rhodes Devey-11 Guilderland 15:25.7
       
 2 1 2 222 Steve Murdock-11 Saratoga Springs 15:26.0
       
 3 2 3 223 Greg Kelsey-12 Saratoga Springs 15:31.6
       
 4 3 4 331 Owen Kimple-12 Fayetteville-Manlius 15:33.2
       
 5 4 5 901 Mike Mark-12 Warwick Valley 15:35.5
       
 6 5 6 115 Daniel Cartica-12 Arlington 15:38.2
       
 7 6 7 330 Tommy Gruenewald-11 Fayetteville-Manlius 15:38.7
       
 8 8 284 Kevin Treadway-12 Colonie 15:39.3
       
 9 9 282 Seth DuBois-12 Guilderland 15:39.7
       
 10 7 10 329 John Heron-12 Fayetteville-Manlius 15:41.0
       
 11 11 1065 Dan Prahl-12 Potsdam 15:42.4
       
 12 12 1175 Robert Krause-12 Connetquot 15:43.7
       
 13 13 886 Charles Whikte-10 Garden City 15:44.2
       
 14 14 595 Noel Bateman-12 Aquinas 15:45.0
       
 15 15 490 Christian Thompson-11 Candor 15:45.3
       
 16 8 16 122 Alex Bean-12 Somers 15:46.5
       
 17 17 375 Ben White-12 Liverpool 15:47.7
       
 18 18 590 Corey Robinson-11 Greece Odyssey 15:48.2
       
 18 9 18 224 Greg Kiley-12 Saratoga Springs 15:48.2
       
 20 10 20 301 Joshua Edmonds-12 Cooperstown 15:48.4
       
 21 11 21 903 Jerry Greenlaw-12 Warwick Valley 15:49.7
       
 22 22 376 Colin Heenan-11 Liverpool 15:50.3
       
 23 23 975 Dan Busby-12 New Paltz 15:52.9
       
 24 24 1176 James Joy-12 Ward Melville 15:53.6
       
 25 12 25 653 Mike Dobmeier-12 Williamsville North 15:55.1
       
 26 26 377 Jake McAndrew-12 Oswego 15:55.9
       
 27 27 997 Andy Clyne-11 Washingtonville 15:57.6
       
 28 28 1170 Joe Parks-12 Deer Park 16:00.0
       
 29 29 565 Matt Deady-12 Fairport 16:00.1
       
 30 13 30 436 Drew Hart-11 Ithaca 16:02.6
       
 31 31 560 Zach Rivers-10 Victor 16:03.4
       
 32 14 32 225 Andy Bangert-12 Saratoga Springs 16:04.3
       
 33 15 33 929 Matt Kaiser-12 Onteroa 16:06.2
       
 34 16 34 729 Jesse Berube-12 Ticonderoga 16:06.4
       
 35 35 893 Richard Schmitz-11 Port Washington 16:07.9
       
 36 36 568 Derek Seber-11 McQuaid 16:08.4
       
 37 17 37 333 Luke Fitzgibbons-11 Fayetteville-Manlius 16:08.9
       
 38 38 567 Ryan Bloom-11 Spencerport 16:09.2
       
 39 18 39 332 Andrew McCann-12 Fayetteville-Manlius 16:09.6
       
 40 40 283 Matt Shaffer-12 Bethlehem 16:09.8
       
 41 19 41 902 Terence Prial-11 Warwick Valley 16:10.1
       
 42 20 42 226 Chris Allen-11 Saratoga Springs 16:10.4
       
 43 21 43 908 Colin Anderson-10 Cornwall 16:12.6
       
 44 22 44 343 Tim Hartnett-12 Westhill 16:14.0
       
 45 45 177 Max Kasak-11 Byram Hills 16:14.8
       
 46 46 491 Erik Van Ingen-11 Marathon 16:15.3
       
 47 47 179 Ryan Diorio-12 Byram Hills 16:15.5
       
 48 23 48 1129 Brendan Martin-11 Smithtown 16:15.8
       
 49 24 49 345 Andrew Corcoran-10 Westhill 16:16.0
       
 50 50 561 Ben W. Hall-11 Victor 16:16.1
       
 51 25 51 230 Matt Flint-10 Queensbury 16:16.4
       
 52 52 366 Wes Moseman-12 Holland Patent 16:16.7
       
 53 53 1171 Zack Williamson-12 Rocky Point 16:16.9
       
 54 26 54 233 Tom Williams-12 Queensbury 16:17.1
       
 55 27 55 731 Lee Berube-10 Ticonderoga 16:18.0
       
 56 28 56 543 Craig Coon-12 Penfield 16:18.1
       
 57 29 57 603 Mike Gillis-12 Starpoint 16:18.2
       
 58 30 58 243 Jeremy McAllister-11 Fonda-Fultonville 16:18.7
       
 59 59 178 Phil Cawkwell-11 Byram Hills 16:19.6
       
 60 60 696 Aaron Foote-11 Niagara Wheatfield 16:19.7
       
 61 31 61 544 Matt Martina-12 Penfield 16:20.5
       
 62 32 62 907 Mike Segal-12 Warwick Valley 16:21.5
       
 63 33 63 1130 Dan Frost-11 Smithtown 16:21.8
       
 64 64 995 Kyle O'Brien-12 Monroe Woodbury 16:22.0
       
 65 65 378 Chris Mason-11 Auburn 16:22.3
       
 66 66 990 Brendan Devine-10 Monticello 16:22.6
       
 67 34 67 906 Zack Price-11 Warwick Valley 16:23.3
       
 68 68 186 A.J. Savoia-11 North Rockland 16:23.6
       
 69 69 175 Zach Borenstein-11 Edgemont 16:24.1
       
 70 35 70 813 Shuji Kawano-12 Syosset 16:24.8
       
 71 36 71 1131 Giovanni Signoretti-10 Smithtown 16:25.6
       
 72 37 72 244 John Moore-12 Fonda-Fultonville 16:25.7
       
 73 73 1178 John Badalato-11 West Islip 16:27.2
       
 74 38 74 129 Bryan Herbst-11 Pearl River 16:27.3
       
 75 39 75 812 Pat Malone-12 Syosset 16:27.6
       
 Place
       
ind team sec number name school
       
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
       
 76 76 180 Michael Poleski-11 Ossining 16:27.8
       
 77 40 77 136 Colby DelBene-10 Pawling 16:28.2
       
 78 78 379 Tim Gaulrapp-12 Baldwinsville 16:28.6
       
 79 41 79 344 Greg Pallotta-11 Westhill 16:28.8
       
 80 42 80 545 Jon Peffley-12 Penfield 16:29.3
       
 81 81 275 Joel Frost Tift-12 Averill Park 16:29.6
       
 82 82 999 Scott Dickover-12 Middletown 16:30.2
       
 83 83 1177 Justin Ellison-12 West Islip 16:30.6
       
 84 84 977 Corey Reed-11 O'Neill 16:30.9
       
 85 85 170 Chris Miller-11 Westlake 16:31.0
       
 86 43 86 904 Louis Tafuto-12 Warwick Valley 16:31.7
       
 87 44 87 401 Jamie Vavra-10 Newark Valley 16:31.8
       
 88 88 279 Ryan Pezzulo-11 Burnt Hills 16:32.2
       
 89 89 685 Tom Reubens-11 Wilson 16:32.8
       
 89 45 89 116 Zak Elmanakhly-12 Arlington 16:32.8
       
 91 46 91 1143 Chris Hays-12 Shoreham Wading River 16:33.0
       
 92 92 470 Chris Gaube-12 Vestal 16:33.1
       
 93 47 93 350 Ryan Wilkinson-12 Canastota 16:33.5
       
 94 94 598 Pete Manktelow-12 Hornell 16:33.7
       
 95 95 562 Eric English-11 Pittsford Mendon 16:33.8
       
 96 96 662 Lyle Tolli-12 Lockport 16:33.9
       
 97 97 278 Nick Grasso-12 Mohonasen 16:34.1
       
 98 98 460 Stephen Benedict-11 Windsor 16:34.2
       
 98 98 586 Bobby Henchen-12 Geneseo 16:34.2
       
100 100 566 Pat DuPont-10 Fairport 16:34.5
       
101 48 101 930 Andrew Ugolino-11 Onteroa 16:34.7
       
101 101 695 Joe Whelan-9 Hamburg 16:34.7
       
103 49 103 551 Christopher Mui-11 Brighton 16:34.9
       
104 104 660 Josh Zubler-11 Frontier 16:35.6
       
104 50 104 229 Steve Soprano-12 Queensbury 16:35.6
       
104 104 265 Travis DeRusso-12 Berne Knox 16:35.6
       
107 107 172 Matt Murphy-12 Bronxville 16:36.6
       
108 108 563 Tim Quinn-11 Pittsford Sutherland 16:37.0
       
109 109 661 John Haenle-11 Lockport 16:37.1
       
110 110 979 Matt Marquardt-11 Red Hook 16:37.8
       
111 111 368 Mike Esposito-11 Marcellus 16:38.6
       
112 112 569 Anthony Wind-11 Greece Athena 16:38.7
       
113 113 367 Curt Bell-12 Marcellus 16:39.0
       
113 113 894 Kevon Carter-10 Valley Stream 16:39.0
       
115 51 115 335 Geoff King-10 Fayetteville-Manlius 16:39.3
       
116 116 188 Tom Daly-12 Mahopac 16:39.6
       
117 52 117 231 Jeremy Beaudette-12 Queensbury 16:39.8
       
118 53 118 814 Zach Polan-12 Syosset 16:40.0
       
119 54 119 611 Ryan O'Connor-11 East Aurora 16:40.1
       
119 54 119 552 Jonathan Pinto-11 Brighton 16:40.1
       
121 121 181 Julian Sheinbaum-10 Scarsdale 16:40.4
       
122 122 495 Josh Schultheis-11 Seton 16:41.2
       
123 123 885 Mike Sciolto-12 Calhoun 16:41.7
       
124 56 124 501 Chris Foss-12 Honeoye Falls-Lima 16:42.1
       
125 57 125 245 Joe Geniti-11 Fonda-Fultonville 16:42.3
       
126 58 126 124 Doug Swiatocha-12 Somers 16:42.7
       
127 127 891 Tom McAvoy-11 Oceanside 16:42.8
       
128 128 697 Seth Yernye-12 Lake Shore 16:43.0
       
129 59 129 228 Todd Meyer-12 Saratoga Springs 16:43.6
       
130 130 564 Bill Phipps-12 Pittsford Sutherland 16:43.9
       
131 60 131 438 Paul Kintner-10 Ithaca 16:44.0
       
132 61 132 437 Jack Carroll-12 Ithaca 16:44.6
       
133 62 133 444 Bridan Sharpe-12 Elmira Southside 16:44.7
       
134 63 134 502 Robert Gardner-11 Honeoye Falls-Lima 16:45.5
       
135 135 996 Bryan Cassidy-10 Monroe Woodbury 16:45.9
       
135 135 588 Brenden Morseman-12 Addison 16:45.9
       
137 137 361 Mike Heymann-11 Tully 16:46.4
       
138 138 664 Andrew Pfeiffer-11 Clarence 16:46.5
       
139 139 887 Michael Berger-12 J F K Bellmore 16:46.8
       
140 140 691 Jason Fischer-11 Newfane 16:47.6
       
140 140 587 Tim Chichester-12 Mt. Morris 16:47.6
       
142 142 176 Brian Kaufman-12 Edgemont 16:48.6
       
143 143 276 Ryan Madigan-11 Scotia-Glenville 16:49.0
       
144 144 585 John Chambers-12 Cuba-Rushford 16:49.2
       
145 145 663 Patrick Russell-12 Lockport 16:49.3
       
146 146 970 Derek Smith-12 Tri-Valley 16:49.4
       
147 147 1172 Michael McCristall-12 Hauppauge 16:49.5
       
148 64 148 234 Jared Newell-12 Queensbury 16:49.8
       
149 149 270 Michael Thornton-11 Cohoes 16:50.5
       
150 65 150 123 Josh Kneer-12 Somers 16:50.7
       
 Place
       
ind team sec number name school
       
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
       
151 151 688 Davidlee Klimchuk-10 Akron 16:50.8
       
152 66 152 508 Mike McInally-12 Byron Bergen 16:51.3
       
153 153 365 Luke Grasmeyer-12 Chittenango 16:51.4
       
154 154 173 Luke Mannion-12 J.F.Kennedy Catholic 16:51.9
       
154 67 154 334 Danny Marnell-12 Fayetteville-Manlius 16:51.9
       
156 156 461 Tyler Quinn-11 Windsor 16:52.1
       
157 157 184 Matt Kepler-11 Nyack 16:52.6
       
158 68 158 550 Michael Geary-11 Brighton 16:53.5
       
159 69 159 336 Jonathan Szczesniak-10 Whitesboro 16:53.8
       
160 160 599 Corey Brown Batavia 16:53.9
       
161 70 161 730 Lee Gabler-12 Ticonderoga 16:54.0
       
162 162 888 Brian Riley-10 South Side 16:54.3
       
163 163 182 Mike Burke-12 Yorktown 16:54.4
       
163 71 163 905 Terrence Fox-12 Warwick Valley 16:54.4
       
163 71 163 408 Colin Eustis-11 Delhi 16:54.4
       
166 166 998 Michael Brocks-11 F D R 16:54.8
       
167 167 364 Cory White-12 Sauquoit Valley 16:54.9
       
168 168 591 Cheine Hoag-11 Dansville 16:55.5
       
169 73 169 232 Kevin Mulcahy-11 Queensbury 16:55.6
       
170 74 170 132 James Alexander-11 Pearl River 16:55.7
       
171 75 171 546 Tyler Stachecki-10 Penfield 16:55.8
       
172 172 362 Mitch Boise-11 Sherburne Earlville 16:55.9
       
173 76 173 117 Ali Jamil-12 Arlington 16:56.2
       
174 77 174 1144 Bobby Andrews-9 Shoreham Wading River 16:56.8
       
175 175 592 Stephen Hine-10 Dansville 16:56.9
       
176 78 176 131 Mike Hickey-9 Pearl River 16:57.1
       
177 177 1070 Joe Egan-11 Franklin Academy 16:57.4
       
178 79 178 931 Vasilis Kariolis-12 Onteroa 16:57.8
       
179 179 189 Vinny Modafferi-12 Clarkstown South 16:58.6
       
180 180 690 Joe Woods-11 Alden 16:58.8
       
181 80 181 810 David Frankel-10 Syosset 16:59.1
       
182 81 182 130 Brad McNiff-12 Pearl River 16:59.2
       
183 82 183 137 Rafael Stabe-11 Pawling 16:59.6
       
184 184 277 Brandon Madigan-12 Scotia-Glenville 16:59.8
       
184 83 184 450 Jason Coyne-12 Maine Endwell 16:59.8
       
184 83 184 302 Chris Leon-12 Cooperstown 16:59.8
       
187 187 272 Matt Langan Peck-12 Cobleskill-Richmondville 17:00.5
       
188 85 188 442 Adam Zinder-11 Ithaca 17:01.1
       
189 189 174 Edward Barrett-12 Pleasantville 17:01.3
       
190 190 465 Carlton Cumbermack-12 Elmira Free 17:02.4
       
191 86 191 936 Mike VanWagenen-12 Sullivan West 17:02.6
       
192 192 183 Garrett Armbruster-12 Fox Lane 17:02.8
       
193 87 193 303 Stephan Scrafford-11 Cooperstown 17:03.2
       
194 194 680 Christopher Lantinen-12 Barker 17:03.8
       
195 195 889 Daniel Judge-11 South Side 17:04.4
       
195 195 890 Tim Kramer-12 Massapequa 17:04.4
       
197 88 197 1050 Tom Barton-12 Tupper Lake 17:04.7
       
198 198 1174 Kyle Merber-10 Half Hollow Hills West 17:05.6
       
199 199 474 Nick Wirz-12 Corning 17:05.7
       
200 200 187 Joseph Grimm-12 North Rockland 17:06.1
       
201 201 1179 Kurt Stavdal-11 Longwood 17:06.4
       
202 89 202 1132 Nick Roertgen-10 Smithtown 17:07.8
       
203 90 203 609 Eric Hill-12 East Aurora 17:08.0
       
204 91 204 1133 Dominic Pellegrino-12 Smithtown 17:08.3
       
205 92 205 235 Joel Loke-11 Queensbury 17:08.6
       
206 93 206 443 Andrew Brusso-11 Elmira Southside 17:09.4
       
207 94 207 227 Demetri Goutos-9 Saratoga Springs 17:09.7
       
208 95 208 938 Matthew Gain-12 Sullivan West 17:09.9
       
209 96 209 656 Kurt Wende-12 Williamsville North 17:10.2
       
210 97 210 119 Adam Doherty-9 Arlington 17:10.7
       
211 98 211 353 Aaron Walker-8 Canastota 17:11.1
       
211 211 693 Jessie Schuster-12 Tonawanda 17:11.1
       
213 213 596 Matt Johnson-12 Newark 17:11.4
       
213 99 213 515 Ricky Oliveras-12 Oakfield-Alabama 17:11.4
       
215 215 692 Nick Pardee-10 Newfane 17:11.8
       
216 100 216 601 William Barclay-10 Starpoint 17:11.9
       
217 101 217 1036 Brandon Kenny-11 Canton 17:12.3
       
218 218 1173 Dylan Conway-10 Hauppauge 17:12.6
       
218 218 269 Alex Brooks-12 Mayfield 17:12.6
       
220 102 220 355 Brad Frink-12 Canastota 17:13.3
       
221 221 991 Matt Koennecke-11 Goshen 17:13.5
       
222 103 222 608 Chris Smith East Aurora 17:14.3
       
223 223 396 Justin Munger-12 Beaver River 17:14.6
       
224 104 224 125 Rich Apgar-11 Somers 17:14.8
       
225 105 225 1136 Matt Santoro-11 Sayville 17:15.3
       
 Place
       
ind team sec number name school
       
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
       
226 226 363 Sean Curry-9 Bishop Ludden 17:15.4
       
227 106 227 553 Ruben Land-11 Brighton 17:15.7
       
228 107 228 1134 August Oetting-10 Smithtown 17:16.8
       
229 108 229 651 John Bauman-12 Williamsville North 17:17.5
       
230 109 230 826 Matt Brennan-12 Manhasset 17:17.7
       
231 110 231 140 Jeff Ross-12 Pawling 17:18.6
       
232 232 978 Ian Ellis Jones-10 Red Hook 17:19.2
       
232 111 232 1051 Neil Kriwox-10 Tupper Lake 17:19.2
       
234 112 234 652 Chris Deptula-11 Williamsville North 17:19.3
       
235 235 589 Steven Jackson-12 H A C 17:19.6
       
236 113 236 118 Brendan Ceriello-11 Arlington 17:20.0
       
237 114 237 547 Ryan Kaiser-11 Penfield 17:20.6
       
237 237 597 Seth LaTray-10 Newark 17:20.6
       
239 239 493 Jacob Hebdon-12 Groton 17:21.3
       
240 240 687 Jason Zayac-10 Royalton-Hartland 17:22.0
       
241 241 788 Brian Ellsworth-10 Plattsburgh 17:22.4
       
242 242 370 Evan Oustrich-9 Mexico 17:22.7
       
242 115 242 616 Ben Nelson-11 Southwestern 17:22.7
       
244 116 244 451 Pat Conklin-11 Maine Endwell 17:22.8
       
245 117 245 910 Tim Anzovin-10 Cornwall 17:23.4
       
246 118 246 937 Trevor Kreznar-12 Sullivan West 17:23.8
       
247 119 247 507 Jin Oleksyn-11 Honeoye Falls-Lima 17:23.9
       
248 248 497 Phil Abbott-12 Lansing 17:24.7
       
249 249 892 Daniel Fishbein-11 Plainview Kennedy 17:24.8
       
249 249 398 Justin McConnell-11 Pulaski 17:24.8
       
251 251 785 James Cruz-12 Northeastern Clinton 17:24.9
       
252 252 492 Jason Phillips-9 Moravia 17:25.2
       
253 120 253 811 Michael Yuan-12 Syosset 17:25.6
       
254 121 254 402 Joey Blazey-9 Newark Valley 17:25.7
       
254 254 262 Phil Hartshorn-11 Berlin 17:25.7
       
256 122 256 607 Ryan Wentz-10 Starpoint 17:26.0
       
257 257 472 Mike Boice-11 Union Endicott 17:26.6
       
258 123 258 1146 Sam Verneuille-10 Shoreham Wading River 17:26.8
       
259 124 259 126 John Vegliante-12 Somers 17:27.1
       
260 260 686 Donald Truesdall-10 Wilson 17:27.2
       
261 261 380 Dylan Hardwick-11 Watertown 17:27.7
       
262 262 694 Rory Burgstahler-12 Eden 17:28.5
       
263 125 263 1135 Brendan Ward-10 Smithtown 17:28.7
       
264 264 171 Josh Goldenberg-11 Westlake 17:28.9
       
265 265 994 Gerhard Schulte-12 Rondout Valley 17:29.0
       
266 126 266 134 Nick LoRe-10 Pearl River 17:29.1
       
267 267 877 Austin Huminski-12 Oyster Bay 17:29.5
       
268 127 268 503 Matt Marion-11 Honeoye Falls-Lima 17:29.6
       
269 128 269 816 Brendan Brethel-11 Lynbrook 17:30.1
       
270 129 270 909 Ian Clerkin-10 Cornwall 17:30.4
       
271 130 271 809 Dan Lok-12 Syosset 17:30.5
       
272 272 271 Zach Williams-10 Cobleskill-Richmondville 17:31.0
       
273 273 360 Scott VanderMolen-11 Tully 17:31.7
       
274 274 260 Jonathan Csontos-10 Duanesburg 17:32.5
       
275 275 185 Zach Maher-12 Carmel 17:32.6
       
276 276 462 Eric Stermer-12 Chenango Forks 17:32.8
       
277 277 395 John Gamela-12 New York Mills 17:33.1
       
278 278 372 Scott Stevens-12 Fulton 17:33.3
       
279 131 279 1148 Paul Basirico-12 Shoreham Wading River 17:33.4
       
280 132 280 439 Craig Craighead-10 Ithaca 17:33.5
       
281 281 594 Jake Sullivan-11 LeRoy 17:33.6
       
282 133 282 650 Jon Adler-11 Williamsville North 17:33.7
       
282 133 282 518 Matt DiSalvo-12 Oakfield-Alabama 17:33.7
       
284 135 284 1149 Dan Franck-11 Shoreham Wading River 17:34.1
       
285 136 285 512 Nick Guarino-11 Byron Bergen 17:34.7
       
286 137 286 1104 Joseph Keegan-11 Port Jefferson 17:34.8
       
287 138 287 139 Jon Nash-10 Pawling 17:35.2
       
288 139 288 354 Eric Argentine-12 Canastota 17:35.9
       
289 289 397 Aaron Joyner-11 Oriskany 17:36.0
       
290 140 290 352 Michael Rice-12 Canastota 17:36.4
       
291 141 291 452 Mike Potenza-11 Maine Endwell 17:36.7
       
292 292 699 Zachary Ball-10 Kenmore East 17:36.8
       
293 293 498 Jon Faxxary-10 Watkins Glen 17:36.9
       
294 142 294 1140 Dillion Jung-11 Sayville 17:37.1
       
295 143 295 346 Pat Hartnett-11 Westhill 17:37.7
       
296 144 296 554 Patrick Menzies-12 Brighton 17:38.2
       
297 145 297 304 Brian Reis-11 Cooperstown 17:38.5
       
298 298 698 Charles Higgins-12 Kenmore East 17:38.7
       
299 299 593 Matt Hussey-11 Marion 17:38.8
       
299 146 299 504 Kevin Rose-12 Honeoye Falls-Lima 17:38.8
       
 Place
       
ind team sec number name school
       
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
       
301 147 301 1145 Sean Norberg-10 Shoreham Wading River 17:39.3
       
302 302 371 Jeff Sweeney-10 East Syracuse Minoa 17:39.4
       
302 148 302 410 Matt Morales-11 Delhi 17:39.4
       
304 149 304 506 Thane Clark-12 Honeoye Falls-Lima 17:39.5
       
304 304 280 Dan McManamon-12 Shenendehowa 17:39.5
       
306 306 689 Trevor Steves-11 Gowanda 17:39.8
       
307 150 307 604 Cevin Laderer-11 Starpoint 17:40.0
       
308 151 308 817 Christopher Glier-12 Lynbrook 17:40.4
       
309 309 464 Jeff Martinez-9 Johnson City 17:40.5
       
309 309 268 Nate Turner-12 Schenectady Christian 17:40.5
       
311 152 311 819 Erik Larson-12 Lynbrook 17:40.7
       
312 312 965 Max Gunther-11 Eldred 17:41.3
       
313 153 313 127 Todd Apgar-10 Somers 17:41.5
       
314 154 314 1147 Kyle Wrightman-9 Shoreham Wading River 17:42.1
       
315 155 315 411 Matt Costello-10 Delhi 17:42.7
       
316 156 316 548 Eric Vanoverbake-12 Penfield 17:43.0
       
317 157 317 821 Russell Larson-10 Lynbrook 17:43.3
       
318 158 318 510 Chris Martinelli-11 Byron Bergen 17:44.2
       
319 319 789 David Ellsworth-10 Plattsburgh 17:44.6
       
320 159 320 246 Jeffrey Dufel-12 Fonda-Fultonville 17:45.0
       
321 321 787 Morgan Rollorin-12 Saranac 17:45.3
       
322 322 266 Jared Finke-10 Berne Knox 17:45.4
       
323 160 323 441 Nathan Franck-12 Ithaca 17:45.8
       
324 161 324 511 Steve McInally-12 Byron Bergen 17:45.9
       
325 325 1169 Ryan Boyd-10 Bayport-Blue Point 17:46.4
       
325 325 974 Patrick Murray-11 Rhinebeck 17:46.4
       
325 162 325 252 Ben Boucher-12 Lake George 17:46.4
       
328 328 1071 Greg Matthews-12 Franklin Academy 17:46.9
       
329 329 369 Jeff Slaven-12 Vernon Verona Sherrill 17:47.1
       
329 163 329 440 Sameer Nair-11 Ithaca 17:47.1
       
331 331 373 A J Russell-11 Jamesville DeWitt 17:47.3
       
332 332 273 Sam Dikeman-11 Bishop Gibbons 17:47.5
       
333 333 463 Rory Rosenbarker-12 Chenango Forks 17:47.8
       
333 333 494 Matt Davy-11 Afton 17:47.8
       
335 164 335 818 Eddie Lopez-10 Lynbrook 17:47.9
       
336 165 336 1039 Erik French-12 Canton 17:48.1
       
337 166 337 247 E J Givis-12 Fonda-Fultonville 17:48.2
       
338 167 338 932 Brad Olson-11 Onteroa 17:48.4
       
339 168 339 720 Joe Burpoe-11 Saranac Lake 17:48.7
       
340 169 340 833 Ryan Birnbaum-12 Wheatley 17:48.8
       
341 341 883 Richard McCarren-11 Seaford 17:49.0
       
342 342 972 Michael Kaplan-11 Tri-Valley 17:50.3
       
343 343 786 Bobby Grim-11 Northeastern Clinton 17:50.4
       
343 170 343 445 Sean Donovan-11 Elmira Southside 17:50.4
       
345 171 345 1141 Tom Rofrano-10 Sayville 17:50.9
       
346 172 346 455 Travis Long-11 Maine Endwell 17:51.4
       
347 347 466 Kevin Cuer-12 Elmira Free 17:51.6
       
348 173 348 615 Spenser Cushing-11 Southwestern 17:51.8
       
349 349 976 Mike VanEtten-11 New Paltz 17:51.9
       
349 349 775 Seth Bombard-9 Seton Catholic 17:51.9
       
351 351 499 Nate Culver-12 Waverly 17:52.3
       
351 174 351 236 Thomas Knack-12 Ichabod Crane 17:52.3
       
353 175 353 453 Ben Reynolds-9 Maine Endwell 17:52.6
       
354 176 354 339 Matt Owens-11 Whitesboro 17:52.9
       
355 177 355 654 Steve Berus Williamsville North 17:53.1
       
356 178 356 253 Rick Sause-11 Lake George 17:53.3
       
357 179 357 347 David Riccardi-12 Westhill 17:53.6
       
358 180 358 1139 Chris Starr-12 Sayville 17:54.6
       
359 181 359 940 Matthew Layman-10 Sullivan West 17:54.7
       
360 182 360 520 Steve Fitch-11 Oakfield-Alabama 17:54.9
       
361 361 879 Steve Celauro-11 Oyster Bay 17:55.3
       
362 362 993 Bryan McDewell-12 Goshen 17:55.4
       
362 183 362 505 Sean Keyes-11 Honeoye Falls-Lima 17:55.4
       
364 364 1195 Luke Reimer-10 Stony Brook 17:55.5
       
365 184 365 911 Sean Twomey-10 Cornwall 17:56.5
       
366 185 366 307 Chuck Hollister-12 Cooperstown 17:56.7
       
367 186 367 1101 Nathan Whalen-12 Port Jefferson 17:57.0
       
368 187 368 815 Brandon Rosenberg-10 Lynbrook 17:57.3
       
369 188 369 250 Joe Cerrone-12 Lake George 17:57.6
       
370 370 471 Andy Dunscombe-11 Union Endicott 17:58.0
       
371 189 371 606 Bob Ryer-11 Starpoint 17:58.3
       
372 190 372 248 Blake Dwyer-11 Fonda-Fultonville 17:59.2
       
373 191 373 1102 Chris Costanzo-10 Port Jefferson 17:59.7
       
374 192 374 409 Silas Carey-12 Delhi 17:78.2
       
375 375 1166 Will Kearns-10 Westhampton Beach 18:00.3
       
 Place
       
ind team sec number name school
       
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
       
376 193 376 120 Daniel Mecca-12 Arlington 18:00.6
       
377 194 377 655 Dave Johnson-11 Williamsville North 18:01.2
       
377 194 377 403 Cody Rosenbarker-12 Newark Valley 18:01.2
       
377 377 992 Jim McCormack-11 Goshen 18:01.2
       
380 196 380 1137 Patrick McNeil-11 Sayville 18:01.9
       
380 380 274 Peter Schulte-12 Bishop Gibbons 18:01.9
       
382 382 496 Dan Young-9 Seton 18:02.3
       
383 197 383 549 Brian MacPherson-12 Penfield 18:02.4
       
384 198 384 342 Matt Gallimo-10 Whitesboro 18:02.5
       
385 199 385 1046 Jef Gallagher-12 Gouverneur 18:02.8
       
385 199 385 1103 Matthew Kahn-10 Port Jefferson 18:02.8
       
387 201 387 835 Yuting Chiang-12 Wheatley 18:03.2
       
388 202 388 715 Josh LeBlanc-11 Saranac Lake 18:03.7
       
389 389 261 Jake D'Acchille-12 Greenwich 18:04.6
       
390 390 1072 Troy Cunningham-10 Ogdensburg Free 18:05.0
       
391 203 391 509 Josh Guarino-11 Byron Bergen 18:05.2
       
392 204 392 348 Will Pierce-11 Westhill 18:05.6
       
393 205 393 1045 James Smith-12 Gouverneur 18:06.1
       
394 394 1168 Colin MacDonagh-12 Bayport-Blue Point 18:06.3
       
395 395 777 Jeremy Coupal-11 Seton Catholic 18:06.8
       
396 206 396 251 T J Parker-12 Lake George 18:07.3
       
397 397 399 Adam McDervitt-10 Fabius-Pompey 18:07.9
       
398 207 398 446 David Dier-10 Elmira Southside 18:08.0
       
398 207 398 404 Zach Truesdail-12 Newark Valley 18:08.0
       
400 209 400 121 Cody McCoach-12 Arlington 18:08.2
       
401 401 1167 Karl Grunseich-12 Westhampton Beach 18:08.5
       
402 210 402 1038 James Anderson-10 Canton 18:08.9
       
403 211 403 612 Lyle O'Brien-9 East Aurora 18:09.4
       
404 212 404 128 Dan Gadigan-11 Somers 18:09.5
       
405 213 405 454 Tyler Conklin-11 Maine Endwell 18:09.8
       
406 214 406 824 Erik Lawrence-12 Manhasset 18:10.2
       
407 215 407 624 Tom Good-11 Franklinville 18:10.5
       
408 216 408 613 Brian Whitney East Aurora 18:10.6
       
409 217 409 138 Reid McGrath-11 Pawling 18:11.1
       
410 218 410 456 Kevin Weir-12 Maine Endwell 18:11.3
       
411 411 473 Zach Gilyard-11 Union Endicott 18:11.4
       
412 412 875 Travis Reardon-12 Carle Place 18:11.7
       
412 219 412 337 Patrick Day-12 Whitesboro 18:11.7
       
412 219 412 306 Richard Clancy-11 Cooperstown 18:11.7
       
415 415 468 Joe Milkovich-12 Susquehanna Valley 18:12.3
       
416 221 416 516 Adam Dixson-10 Oakfield-Alabama 18:12.6
       
417 417 165 Alex McConville-11 Haldane 18:13.6
       
418 222 418 406 Jesse Payne-9 Newark Valley 18:14.1
       
419 223 419 135 Sean Francis-12 Pearl River 18:14.6
       
420 224 420 133 Danny McKallen-10 Pearl River 18:15.0
       
421 225 421 820 Jason Lynch-11 Lynbrook 18:15.3
       
421 225 421 933 Zury Oates-12 Onteroa 18:15.3
       
421 225 421 517 Shaun Brummert-11 Oakfield-Alabama 18:15.3
       
424 228 424 808 Arvind Badhey-11 Syosset 18:15.5
       
425 425 681 Michael Coad-12 DaVinci 18:15.9
       
426 229 426 142 Dan Piazza-11 Pawling 18:16.0
       
427 230 427 141 Tom Brogan-10 Pawling 18:16.5
       
428 428 1197 Wade Kotula-10 Shelter Island 18:16.7
       
429 231 429 143 Takehide Kodama-12 Keio Academy 18:17.2
       
430 232 430 407 Karl Peterson-10 Newark Valley 18:17.6
       
431 233 431 732 Mike Lonergan-10 Ticonderoga 18:18.0
       
432 234 432 1105 Mike Lorio-11 Port Jefferson 18:19.7
       
433 235 433 447 Zack Hine-10 Elmira Southside 18:20.6
       
434 236 434 716 D J Racette-12 Saranac Lake 18:20.7
       
435 237 435 448 Eric Murphy-11 Elmira Southside 18:21.1
       
436 238 436 602 Brent Bobsein-12 Starpoint 18:21.6
       
436 238 436 1106 Kevin Sullivan-8 Port Jefferson 18:21.6
       
438 240 438 827 Richard Parsons-10 Manhasset 18:22.4
       
439 241 439 405 Marten Peterson-10 Newark Valley 18:22.5
       
439 241 439 913 Richard Merino-9 Cornwall 18:22.5
       
441 243 441 238 Alex Jennings-11 Ichabod Crane 18:24.1
       
442 442 971 Nicholas Denman-10 Tri-Valley 18:24.6
       
443 244 443 614 Barrett Schwalenberg-12 East Aurora 18:25.6
       
444 245 444 340 Garrett Parker-10 Whitesboro 18:25.7
       
445 445 776 Mike Champagne-8 Seton Catholic 18:26.4
       
446 246 446 1142 Charlie Stenzinger-12 Sayville 18:27.6
       
447 447 1068 Scott Arno-12 Potsdam 18:27.9
       
448 247 448 254 Pat Schulz-11 Lake George 18:29.4
       
449 248 449 555 Jared Green-10 Brighton 18:30.3
       
450 249 450 356 Derek Arner-9 Canastota 18:30.8
       
 Place
       
ind team sec number name school
       
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
       
451 250 451 1043 Jordan Terpstra-12 Gouverneur 18:31.2
       
452 251 452 514 Adam Martinelli-9 Byron Bergen 18:31.5
       
453 252 453 237 Daniel Waheed-9 Ichabod Crane 18:31.6
       
454 454 881 Sam Brown-10 Cold Spring Harbor 18:32.0
       
455 455 469 Jim Kachmar-11 Susquehanna Valley 18:32.5
       
455 253 455 718 Curran Niederhuhl-12 Saranac Lake 18:32.5
       
457 457 683 Jeff Rozler-9 Maple Grove 18:32.6
       
458 254 458 1151 Thomas Gargiulo-12 Babylon 18:32.7
       
459 459 467 Dave Pecka-10 Elmira Free 18:32.8
       
460 255 460 338 David Rugari-10 Whitesboro 18:33.1
       
461 256 461 519 Tony Muntz-9 Oakfield-Alabama 18:33.5
       
462 257 462 717 Aidan Bickford-10 Saranac Lake 18:33.6
       
463 463 884 Matt Nicolae-10 Valley Stream North 18:34.3
       
464 258 464 1150 Timothy Hild-11 Babylon 18:34.7
       
465 465 1060 Austin Dufresne-10 Norwood-Norfolk 18:34.9
       
466 259 466 513 Jason Scott-11 Byron Bergen 18:35.2
       
467 260 467 1052 Corey Trombley-11 Tupper Lake 18:36.4
       
468 261 468 822 Andrew Hayes-8 Manhasset 18:36.5
       
469 469 878 Joseph Jazinski-9 Oyster Bay 18:37.6
       
470 262 470 239 Peter Bowlin-12 Ichabod Crane 18:37.9
       
471 263 471 521 Josh Durham-11 Oakfield-Alabama 18:38.6
       
472 264 472 912 Robert Watson-11 Cornwall 18:38.9
       
473 473 684 Adam Prentice-11 Frewsburg 18:39.7
       
474 265 474 1107 Matthew Alessio-10 Port Jefferson 18:40.1
       
475 266 475 620 Sean Giritters-10 Southwestern 18:41.4
       
476 267 476 941 Adam Nebzydoski-12 Sullivan West 18:41.9
       
477 268 477 240 Aaron George-9 Ichabod Crane 18:43.3
       
477 268 477 449 Eric Hine-10 Elmira Southside 18:43.3
       
479 270 479 735 Pat Dunn-11 Ticonderoga 18:43.8
       
480 271 480 610 Jake Thornley East Aurora 18:44.0
       
481 272 481 1037 Colin French-10 Canton 18:44.3
       
481 272 481 305 Will Tirrell-11 Cooperstown 18:44.3
       
483 274 483 242 Kenneth Noll-10 Ichabod Crane 18:44.6
       
484 275 484 829 Christopher Carlin-11 Wheatley 18:44.9
       
485 485 682 Tayler Moore-10 Maple Grove 18:45.0
       
486 486 1067 Trevor Ellis-12 Potsdam 18:45.3
       
487 487 1196 Tanenyane Letimela-12 Stony Brook 18:45.8
       
488 276 488 556 Dan Goldowitz-12 Brighton 18:46.4
       
489 489 263 Greg Turcotte-11 North Warren 18:46.9
       
490 277 490 1138 Casey Barrett-11 Sayville 18:47.3
       
491 278 491 627 Jonathan Spear-11 Franklinville 18:47.4
       
492 492 1199 Mike Hinz-11 Pierson 18:47.8
       
493 493 1061 Alex Cotey-10 Norwood-Norfolk 18:48.3
       
494 279 494 617 Nick Mueller-12 Southwestern 18:48.5
       
495 280 495 255 Nick Hunsinger-10 Lake George 18:48.8
       
496 281 496 719 Greg Bowler-9 Saranac Lake 18:52.2
       
497 497 1062 Alex Boak-10 Norwood-Norfolk 18:52.3
       
498 282 498 934 Dave Massee-12 Onteroa 18:52.8
       
499 499 973 Frankie Stortini-11 Rhinebeck 18:53.8
       
500 283 500 734 Shawn McBride-12 Ticonderoga 18:53.9
       
501 501 778 Jared Pellerin-11 Seton Catholic 18:56.2
       
502 284 502 349 Patrick Niedzwiecki-10 Westhill 18:56.5
       
503 285 503 341 Brian Bishopp-11 Whitesboro 18:56.8
       
504 286 504 249 Brian Palumbo-11 Fonda-Fultonville 18:57.1
       
505 505 267 Macky Lloyd-10 Voorheesville 18:57.9
       
506 506 876 Anthony Calabrese-10 East Rockaway 18:58.4
       
507 507 1066 Jordan LaValley-12 Potsdam 18:58.8
       
507 507 966 Kyle Anthony-12 Eldred 18:58.8
       
509 287 509 832 Jon Pfadenhauser-11 Wheatley 18:59.5
       
510 288 510 945 Chance Wilk-9 Millbrook 18:59.9
       
511 511 880 Bart Tomaszewski-12 Cold Spring Harbor 19:01.6
       
512 289 512 733 Lee Peters-12 Ticonderoga 19:02.2
       
513 290 513 1049 Brandon Lavack-12 Gouverneur 19:02.5
       
514 514 1073 Matt Rose-10 Ogdensburg Free 19:02.8
       
515 291 515 1044 Tyson Terpstra-12 Gouverneur 19:03.4
       
516 292 516 412 Ben Althaus-11 Delhi 19:04.6
       
517 293 517 619 Josh Nelson-10 Southwestern 19:05.5
       
518 294 518 622 Chris Biela-10 Franklinville 19:07.8
       
519 295 519 241 Richard Messineo-11 Ichabod Crane 19:09.1
       
520 520 1163 Eddie McIntyre-10 Mattituck 19:09.5
       
521 296 521 1047 Josh Sergel-12 Gouverneur 19:10.4
       
522 522 1161 Bill Altman-9 Hampton Bays 19:11.1
       
523 297 523 834 Stefan Schwarz-9 Wheatley 19:12.6
       
524 298 524 1152 Sean Gargiulo-10 Babylon 19:14.1
       
525 299 525 605 Eric Brocker Starpoint 19:15.1
       
 Place
       
ind team sec number name school
       
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
       
526 526 1074 Shawn Ashley-10 Ogdensburg Free 19:15.5
       
527 300 527 618 Grady Gambrel-11 Southwestern 19:17.2
       
528 301 528 351 Patrick Micaroni-9 Canastota 19:18.9
       
529 302 529 147 Shuhei Hayashi-10 Keio Academy 19:20.0
       
530 303 530 1055 Adam Patry-9 Tupper Lake 19:23.8
       
531 304 531 1054 Bryant Lamere-12 Tupper Lake 19:24.2
       
532 305 532 1056 Kris Moody-12 Tupper Lake 19:26.3
       
533 533 264 Mike Hume-12 Fort Plain 19:27.3
       
534 306 534 1153 Donald Werner-10 Babylon 19:27.5
       
535 307 535 942 Leland Peterman-9 Sullivan West 19:27.9
       
536 536 969 Adam St. Germain-9 Chapel Field 19:28.4
       
537 308 537 145 Shunsuke Tanaka-11 Keio Academy 19:30.4
       
538 538 967 Justin Harrington Chester 19:31.5
       
539 309 539 625 Ted Krueger-10 Franklinville 19:32.7
       
540 540 1075 Josh Barnum Massena 19:35.3
       
541 310 541 1048 Jon Terpstra-11 Gouverneur 19:35.4
       
542 311 542 914 Kyle Buser-10 Cornwall 19:36.7
       
543 543 1198 Louis Toth-10 Shelter Island 19:38.4
       
544 544 968 Lee Buelta S S Seward 19:40.9
       
545 312 545 1053 Pat Poirier-11 Tupper Lake 19:41.9
       
546 313 546 148 Makoto Kitaoka-10 Keio Academy 19:42.8
       
547 314 547 943 Benn McLaughlin-11 Millbrook 19:43.4
       
548 548 1164 Nick Troisi-8 Mattituck 19:44.3
       
549 315 549 1155 Justin Maharana-9 Babylon 19:45.1
       
550 316 550 935 Joey Singer-11 Onteroa 19:46.3
       
551 317 551 146 Yasunori Hirata-11 Keio Academy 19:46.9
       
552 318 552 256 Cory Martindale-12 Lake George 19:48.6
       
553 553 1063 Justin Woodward-10 N-Norfolk HS 19:51.7
       
554 319 554 413 Sean O'Connell-9 Delhi 19:52.6
       
555 320 555 621 Ted Mueller Southwestern 19:54.3
       
556 321 556 1040 Kelsey Cornwall-10 Canton 19:54.5
       
557 557 166 Zach Slinskey-10 Haldane 19:57.1
       
558 558 1160 Robert Guinta-10 Hampton Bays 20:01.6
       
559 322 559 1156 Ryan Patwell-11 Babylon 20:03.9
       
560 560 169 Jonathan Tenenzapf-12 Blindbrook 20:05.2
       
561 323 561 144 Masaru Yokomura-11 Keio Academy 20:07.0
       
562 562 1064 Taylor Yandoh-12 N-Norfolk HS 20:07.4
       
563 563 882 Michael Piombo-12 Seaford 20:07.9
       
564 324 564 830 Greg Cutajar Wynne-11 Wheatley 20:08.1
       
565 325 565 149 Kyohei Yamaguchi-9 Keio Academy 20:09.7
       
566 326 566 628 Ryan Sullivan-11 Franklinville 20:10.0
       
567 567 1162 Tom Maloney-9 Hampton Bays 20:11.3
       
568 327 568 1041 Will Newcombe-12 Canton 20:11.8
       
569 328 569 828 Robert Maisano-9 Manhasset 20:12.3
       
570 329 570 414 Joey Pinney-11 Delhi 20:12.8
       
571 330 571 946 Prescott McLaughlin-8 Millbrook 20:16.1
       
572 331 572 944 David Kelly-121 Millbrook 20:16.8
       
573 332 573 1154 Andrew Sutherland-12 Babylon 20:18.4
       
574 333 574 831 Harriman Lee-12 Wheatley 20:21.0
       
575 334 575 825 Jon Chiou-12 Manhasset 20:37.6
       
576 335 576 721 Trevor Sussey-12 Saranac Lake 20:39.2
       
577 577 167 Matthew Marchese-10 Haldane 20:46.4
       
578 336 578 626 Dan Merkle-9 Franklinville 21:24.8
       
579 579 168 Tyler Gibson-11 Haldane 21:26.1
       
580 580 779 Zander McClelland-7 Lake Placid 21:31.7
       
581 337 581 947 Tim McColgen-11 Millbrook 25:37.5
       
DNF 623 Max Easton-10 Franklinville 
       
DNF 939 Brett Cucci-11 Sullivan West 
       
DNF 780 Chad Hart Ausable Valley 
       
DNF 1165 Justin Curtis-12 Westhampton Beach 
       
DNF 1042 Nick Basham Canton 
       
DNF 823 David Knowles-9 Manhasset


Girls Merged




Race : N.Y.S. X-C Girls MERGE Queensbury(II)
Date : November 12, 2005
Place School Score
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Hilton 60
2 Saratoga Springs 68
3 Warwick 175
4 Suffern 210
5 Ward Melville 242
6 Bronxville 245
7 East Aurora 268
8 Academy of Holy Names 271
9 Honeoye Falls-Lima 293
10 Fayetteville-Manlius 306
11 Pearl River 421
12 Shoreham Wading River 429
13 Sauquoit Valley 455
14 Sayville 462
15 Cornwall 483
16 Clarence 514
17 Mepham 534
18 Pittsford Mendon 536
19 Horace Greeley 556
20 East Meadow 579
21 T.A. Edison 580
22 Saranac Lake 588
23 Amherst 647
24 Beaver River 657
25 Horseheads 737
26 Broadalbin Perth 740
27 Sullivan West 760
28 Seton Catholic 770
29 Greenwich 779
30 New Hartford 784
31 Maine Endwell 804
32 Akron 866
33 Elmira Southside 868
34 Newark Valley 897
35 Franklin Academy 910
36 New Paltz 914
37 Mexico 1001
38 Manhasset 1027
39 Randolph 1029
40 Voorheesville 1054
41 Oakfield-Alabama 1086
42 Attica 1097
43 Millbrook 1177
44 Norwood Norfolk 1190
45 Haldane 1234
46 Friends Academy 1249
47 Hampton Bays 1296
48 Ausable Valley 1320
49 Potsdam 1341
50 Shelter Island 1603
       
Race : N.Y.S. X-C Girls MERGE Queensbury(II)
Date : November 12, 2005
Place ind team sec number name school
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
       
 1 1 1 901 Aislinn Ryan-12 Warwick 17:23.9
       
 2 2 2 223 Hannah Davidson-10 Saratoga Springs 17:32.6
       
 3 3 3 222 Lindsey Ferguson-12 Saratoga Springs 17:39.7
       
 4 4 4 115 Shelby Greany-9 Suffern 17:47.8
       
 5 5 5 116 Kara McKenna-12 Suffern 17:56.0
       
 6 6 1175 Brittany Sheffey-11 Bellport 18:03.4
       
 7 6 7 544 Caroline Schultz-11 Hilton 18:06.1
       
 8 7 8 545 Allison Sawyer-11 Hilton 18:06.4
       
 9 8 9 501 Liz Deir-11 Honeoye Falls-Lima 18:08.2
       
 10 10 375 Elizabeth McMahon-11 West Genesee 18:14.9
       
 11 11 185 Kristin Reese-10 Carmel 18:18.8
       
 12 9 12 543 Amanda Griggs-12 Hilton 18:21.4
       
 13 10 13 1136 Kristy Longman-11 Sayville 18:24.3
       
 14 14 186 Lindsay Southard-12 Carmel 18:24.9
       
 15 15 1177 Lauren Schmidt-12 Bayshore 18:34.3
       
 16 16 887 Maegan Krifchin-12 J F K Bellmore 18:35.1
       
 17 11 17 908 Lynne Mujndy-12 Cornwall 18:35.9
       
 17 11 17 729 Mary Kate Champagne-10 Seton Catholic 18:35.9
       
 19 19 275 Caroline King-11 Scotia-Glenville 18:36.2
       
 20 20 1178 Callie Hogan-11 Bayshore 18:36.4
       
 21 21 560 Jeannie Sauter-9 Canandaigua 18:37.3
       
 22 13 22 129 Samantha Stadt-12 Pearl River 18:37.4
       
 23 23 660 Kailey Harvey-12 Jamestown 18:40.0
       
 24 14 24 250 Emily Fung-10 Greenwich 18:40.9
       
 25 15 25 329 Kristen Taylor-12 Fayetteville-Manlius 18:43.9
       
 25 25 181 Mary Alice Howard-12 Somers 18:43.9
       
 27 16 27 547 Shelby Herman-10 Hilton 18:44.2
       
 28 17 28 224 Ashley Campbell-12 Saratoga Springs 18:47.6
       
 29 29 881 Brianna Welch-8 North Shore 18:48.4
       
 30 18 30 1131 Suejin Ahn-10 Ward Melville 18:49.2
       
 31 31 590 Ellen Muster-11 Marion 18:49.5
       
 32 19 32 225 Cassie Goutos-8 Saratoga Springs 18:49.7
       
 33 33 997 Arianna Garrison-11 Newburg Free Academy 18:50.4
       
 34 34 585 Jessica Bradley-10 Pavilion 18:50.8
       
 35 20 35 330 MacKenzie Carter-8 Fayetteville-Manlius 18:51.7
       
 36 36 180 Sara Graney-10 Tappan Zee 18:52.4
       
 37 37 280 Chelsea Trant-8 Niskayuna 18:54.1
       
 38 21 38 902 Tori Pennings-10 Warwick 18:54.6
       
 39 22 39 546 Ashley Jones-10 Hilton 18:55.2
       
 40 23 40 230 Claire Hardwick-10 Academy of Holy Names 18:56.6
       
 41 41 695 Sarah Veith-11 Lake Shore 18:56.9
       
 41 41 1176 Jessica Hampson-12 Smithtown 18:56.9
       
 43 43 277 Cara Sprague-11 Queensbury 18:57.3
       
 44 24 44 401 Erin Cawley-9 Newark Valley 18:59.1
       
 45 45 1170 Kathryn Allard-12 Miller Place 18:59.7
       
 46 25 46 502 Audrey Mangan-12 Honeoye Falls-Lima 19:00.0
       
 47 26 47 136 Amanda Hudson-12 Bronxville 19:00.7
       
 48 27 48 228 Kaitlin O'Sullivan-11 Saratoga Springs 19:02.0
       
 49 49 884 Theresa Rush-12 Valley Stream North 19:03.1
       
 50 28 50 1129 Bridget Reilly-11 Ward Melville 19:03.3
       
 51 29 51 138 Virginia Connor-10 Bronxville 19:04.3
       
 52 30 52 550 Katie Bower-12 Pittsford Mendon 19:04.5
       
 53 53 170 Sophia Spring-11 Croton 19:05.2
       
 54 31 54 551 Shaylyn Tuite-7 Pittsford Mendon 19:05.3
       
 54 54 365 Brittany Burns-12 South Jefferson 19:05.3
       
 56 56 370 Margaret Knight-11 Cortland 19:08.4
       
 57 57 281 Cara Janeczko-8 Shenendehowa 19:08.9
       
 58 32 58 450 Megan Jacoby-9 Maine Endwell 19:09.1
       
 59 59 595 Amber Sanders-12 Batavia 19:12.2
       
 60 33 60 137 Tori Flannery-9 Bronxville 19:12.9
       
 61 34 61 117 MaryRose Consiglio-12 Suffern 19:13.0
       
 62 62 175 Reilly Kiernan-12 Pelham 19:13.1
       
 62 35 62 817 Courtney Kelly-10 Mepham 19:13.1
       
 64 64 565 Jenna Bauer-11 Spencerport 19:13.2
       
 65 65 471 Claire Usack-12 Ithaca 19:13.4
       
 66 36 66 614 Sarah Mosser-12 East Aurora 19:13.7
       
 67 67 183 Rosie Crean-10 The Ursuline School 19:14.1
       
 68 37 68 929 Natalie Busby-10 New Paltz 19:14.7
       
 69 69 276 Meaghan Gregory-8 Burnt Hills 19:15.3
       
 70 70 283 Kristin Kenney-10 Bethlehem 19:15.6
       
 71 71 561 Kate Cufari-10 Pittsford Sutherland 19:16.1
       
 72 72 460 Paige Mullins-10 Johnson City 19:16.2
       
 73 73 690 Jaime Wallace-8 Alden 19:16.6
       
 74 38 74 1143 Erin Hayes-11 Shoreham Wading River 19:16.9
       
 74 38 74 227 Kipling Hill-12 Saratoga Springs 19:16.9
       
 Place
       
ind team sec number name school
       
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
       
 76 40 76 715 Mari Walsh-10 Saranac Lake 19:17.2
       
 77 41 77 231 Johanna Ohm-9 Academy of Holy Names 19:17.6
       
 78 78 995 Kristin Clark-12 Washingtonville 19:18.0
       
 79 79 1179 Melissa Tempesta-12 Patchogue-Medford 19:18.8
       
 79 79 492 Kerrin Epstein-12 Moravia 19:18.8
       
 81 42 81 905 Samantha Grady-12 Warwick 19:19.1
       
 82 43 82 122 Meghan Houser-11 Horace Greeley 19:19.3
       
 83 83 366 Heather Wilson-10 Homer 19:20.8
       
 84 44 84 121 Christa Goldmann-9 Suffern 19:21.0
       
 84 44 84 350 Samantha Stedman-11 Sauquoit Valley 19:21.0
       
 86 86 470 Alie Cornell-11 Ithaca 19:21.3
       
 87 87 284 Seri Gordon-11 Shaker 19:22.7
       
 88 88 282 Jackie Gniewek-12 Shenendehowa 19:24.3
       
 89 46 89 651 Gina Adoretto-12 Clarence 19:26.0
       
 90 47 90 229 Rachel Ohm-12 Academy of Holy Names 19:26.5
       
 91 48 91 613 Kirsten Weberg East Aurora 19:27.1
       
 92 92 363 Kristen Fekete-11 C B A-Syracuse 19:27.2
       
 93 93 664 Julia Ruggiero-11 Lancaster 19:28.4
       
 93 93 694 Hannah Moffett-8 Albion 19:28.4
       
 95 95 562 Catherine Smith-11 Brighton 19:28.5
       
 96 96 360 Erica Bourgeois-12 Adirondak 19:29.0
       
 97 97 187 Riti Dhillon-11 Arlington 19:29.9
       
 98 49 98 503 Meg VanHouten-10 Honeoye Falls-Lima 19:30.5
       
 99 99 279 Erin Kuhn-10 Glens Falls 19:30.7
       
100 100 996 Carolyn Gates-11 Washingtonville 19:31.6
       
101 50 101 139 Henrietta Miers-8 Bronxville 19:31.9
       
102 51 102 612 Marla Kelley-11 East Aurora 19:32.8
       
103 52 103 123 Alana Levy-11 Horace Greeley 19:32.9
       
104 104 173 Renee Liffland-10 Pawling 19:34.4
       
105 105 188 Lauren Boardman-12 John Jay East Fishkill 19:34.6
       
106 53 106 611 Jenna Hulton-10 East Aurora 19:34.8
       
107 107 377 Brittany Wilder-12 Liverpool 19:35.6
       
108 108 1060 Wendy Pavlus-11 Tupper Lake 19:36.8
       
109 54 109 903 Cecilie Braadt-9 Warwick 19:37.7
       
110 55 110 603 Arielle Januskiewicz-11 Amherst 19:37.8
       
111 56 111 1132 Jenny Wang-12 Ward Melville 19:39.2
       
112 57 112 906 Kristen Peluso-11 Warwick 19:39.5
       
113 113 379 Katie Duerr-11 Cicero-N. Syracuse 19:39.8
       
114 114 184 Meghan Brown-10 The Ursuline School 19:39.9
       
115 58 115 301 Chelsea Nuffer-12 Beaver River 19:40.2
       
116 116 567 Brianna Deming-8 Webster Thomas 19:40.5
       
117 117 990 Hallie Schwab-11 Rondout Valley 19:40.9
       
118 59 118 650 Becca Nungesser-12 Clarence 19:41.0
       
119 119 998 Carmen Milian-10 Monroe Woodbury 19:41.6
       
120 120 886 Kristina Rolla-10 Hewlett 19:41.7
       
121 60 121 606 Mia Symoniak-12 Amherst 19:42.2
       
122 122 378 Alicia Finger-11 Cicero-N. Syracuse 19:42.4
       
123 123 182 Suzie Clinchy-11 Somers 19:42.5
       
123 61 123 351 Carly Calogero-12 Sauquoit Valley 19:42.5
       
125 125 495 Kelly Billingiere-11 Harpursville 19:42.8
       
126 126 364 Amy Schachtler-11 Westmoreland 19:43.3
       
127 127 975 Siobhan Dwyer-12 Spackenkill 19:43.6
       
128 128 698 Leanne Skrabacz-11 West Seneca East 19:43.7
       
129 62 129 1130 Briana Shewan-12 Ward Melville 19:43.9
       
130 130 395 Bobbie Steeprock-9 LaFayette 19:44.4
       
131 131 661 Kailey Sullivan West Seneca West 19:44.6
       
132 132 692 Nicole Calbi-10 Olean 19:44.7
       
133 133 693 Ashley Carlson-10 Olean 19:45.0
       
134 134 885 Ashlee Nieves-10 Elmont 19:45.2
       
135 63 135 716 Maya Correll-8 Saranac Lake 19:45.3
       
136 64 136 818 Dawn Leavy-12 Mepham 19:46.5
       
137 65 137 907 Joanna Stein-12 Warwick 19:46.7
       
138 66 138 232 Laura Isabelle-8 Academy of Holy Names 19:46.8
       
139 139 893 Bari Melker-11 Oceanside 19:48.2
       
140 67 140 730 Genna Hartung-9 Seton Catholic 19:48.3
       
141 68 141 226 Cameron Vahanian-12 Saratoga Springs 19:49.6
       
142 142 564 Janine Seber-10 Victor 19:50.2
       
143 69 143 1137 Jackie Kaste-10 Sayville 19:50.5
       
143 69 143 132 Kristine Mun-11 Pearl River 19:50.5
       
145 145 490 Ashley Horton-11 Candor 19:50.8
       
146 146 369 Kiley Evans-9 Cazenovia 19:51.0
       
147 147 888 Rose Kennedy-12 Plainedge 19:51.3
       
148 71 148 810 Emily Weber-12 East Meadow 19:51.6
       
149 72 149 937 Jessica Wagner-12 Sullivan West 19:51.8
       
149 149 189 Jackie Gamboli-9 North Rockland 19:51.8
       
 Place
       
ind team sec number name school
       
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
       
151 73 151 331 Jessica Hauser-11 Fayetteville-Manlius 19:52.1
       
152 152 563 Alyssa Smith-10 Brighton 19:52.3
       
153 74 153 1050 Colleen Cotey-10 Norwood Norfolk 19:52.8
       
154 154 270 Gina Cristaldi-9 Hudson Falls 19:53.0
       
155 75 155 1145 Brooke Johnson-9 Shoreham Wading River 19:53.3
       
156 156 367 Jen Davenport-12 Homer 19:53.6
       
156 156 566 Sandra Goettelman-12 Spencerport 19:53.6
       
158 158 396 Chelsea Gibson-12 Weedsport 19:53.7
       
159 76 159 904 Kaitlyn Hurley-12 Warwick 19:54.4
       
160 160 587 Carey Crooker-9 Addison 19:55.2
       
161 77 161 408 Sarah Palmer-8 T.A. Edison 19:56.0
       
162 78 162 402 Jenny Schaffhouser-12 Newark Valley 19:56.1
       
162 78 162 1133 Brigid Paddock-10 Ward Melville 19:56.1
       
164 80 164 609 Erin Crawford-9 East Aurora 19:57.0
       
165 165 999 Emily Moore Pine Bush 19:57.3
       
166 81 166 552 Morgan Atkins-7 Pittsford Mendon 19:57.4
       
167 167 586 Amanda Moreland-8 East Bloomfield 19:57.7
       
168 168 473 Kari Smith-12 Corning 19:58.0
       
168 82 168 508 Sarah Kirsch-11 Attica 19:58.0
       
170 83 170 131 Julie Hudak-11 Pearl River 19:58.1
       
171 84 171 409 Caitlin Palmer-11 T.A. Edison 19:58.6
       
172 85 172 125 Elizabeth O'Brien-9 Horace Greeley 19:58.8
       
173 86 173 504 Brittney Lillie-11 Honeoye Falls-Lima 19:58.9
       
174 174 176 Annie O'Callaghnan-11 Rye 19:59.9
       
175 175 278 Samantha Hickock-11 Glens Falls 20:00.1
       
176 87 176 143 Jessica Neville-11 Haldane 20:00.2
       
177 177 970 Courtney Roosa-10 Tri-Valley 20:00.4
       
178 178 685 Macki Snyder-12 Wilson 20:00.8
       
179 88 179 343 Meghan Hunsiker-12 New Hartford 20:01.1
       
180 180 1160 Marissa Banducci-11 Center Moriches 20:01.8
       
181 89 181 1144 Kathryn Sheehan-10 Shoreham Wading River 20:01.9
       
181 89 181 302 Alexis Nuffer-12 Beaver River 20:01.9
       
183 183 1165 Deanna Schmidt-12 Bayport-Blue Point 20:03.0
       
184 184 697 Amanda Solly-10 West Seneca East 20:03.3
       
185 91 185 236 Lianna Ferguson-9 Broadalbin Perth 20:03.9
       
186 186 371 Leah Andrianos-11 East Syracuse Minoa 20:04.4
       
187 187 361 McKenzie Clemens-12 Lowville 20:04.8
       
188 188 597 Emily Rodenhouse-11 Palmyra-Macedon 20:05.1
       
189 189 596 Angela Jorvela-8 Batavia 20:05.9
       
190 190 890 Lisa Page-10 Levittown 20:06.9
       
191 191 593 Tatiana Pallagi-10 Avon 20:07.3
       
192 192 568 Julie Cass-10 Fairport 20:07.4
       
193 193 699 Cassie Weldon-9 Starpoint 20:07.8
       
194 194 269 Rachel Wysocki-9 Schuylerville 20:08.2
       
194 194 786 Danielle Smelser-12 Plattsburgh 20:08.2
       
196 92 196 437 Chelsea Usack-12 Horseheads 20:08.3
       
197 93 197 618 Casey Neill-10 Akron 20:08.7
       
198 198 368 Michelle Brandt-10 Chittenango 20:08.9
       
199 199 691 Chelsea Mahany-10 Alden 20:09.6
       
199 94 199 233 Alex Falvey-10 Academy of Holy Names 20:09.6
       
201 201 877 Kaitlyn Collins-9 Oyster Bay 20:10.5
       
202 202 376 Colleen Smith-9 West Genesee 20:10.6
       
203 203 1172 Katie Marshall-10 Kings Park 20:11.2
       
204 204 971 Rachel Sanborn-9 Tri-Valley 20:12.2
       
205 95 205 809 Christina Mustakis-10 East Meadow 20:12.3
       
205 205 1174 Ashley Goldbach-12 Rocky Point 20:12.3
       
207 96 207 652 Keelan Walsh-11 Clarence 20:12.7
       
208 208 663 Alexandra Denzel-9 West Seneca West 20:13.3
       
209 97 209 332 Hilary Hooley-11 Fayetteville-Manlius 20:13.5
       
210 210 399 Stephanie Teale-12 Fabius Pompey 20:13.9
       
211 211 1173 Alexandra Taylor-8 Kings Park 20:14.4
       
212 98 212 605 Brenna Symoniak-8 Amherst 20:15.0
       
213 213 463 Katherine Miller-11 Southern Springs 20:15.2
       
213 99 213 936 April Ackerman-12 Sullivan West 20:15.2
       
215 215 260 Ashley Jackman-10 Duanesburg 20:15.3
       
216 100 216 819 Katie O'Brien-9 Mepham 20:15.4
       
217 101 217 335 Catie Caputo Fayetteville-Manlius 20:17.1
       
218 102 218 1138 Sarah Schaefer-11 Sayville 20:17.3
       
219 219 267 Kimberly Negrich-11 Mayfield 20:17.4
       
220 103 220 130 Michelle Farrell-11 Pearl River 20:17.5
       
221 104 221 615 Fawn Dorr-12 Akron 20:18.5
       
222 222 1168 Wendy Pere-9 Mt. Sinai 20:18.7
       
223 105 223 910 Jackie Bozich-11 Cornwall 20:19.0
       
224 106 224 1036 Sarah Marlowe-11 Franklin Academy 20:19.3
       
225 107 225 140 Emma Clarke-10 Bronxville 20:19.5
       
 Place
       
ind team sec number name school
       
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
       
226 226 474 Erika Gates-10 Vestal 20:19.9
       
227 227 397 Alissa Kersey-11 Sandy Creek 20:20.1
       
228 228 1166 Mary Kate Sivilli-8 John Glenn 20:20.2
       
229 108 229 438 Jen Siglin-12 Horseheads 20:21.1
       
230 109 230 1139 Melissa Santoro-11 Sayville 20:21.8
       
231 110 231 352 Jenna Clarke-12 Sauquoit Valley 20:22.0
       
232 232 977 Kasey Zucco-12 Red Hook 20:22.3
       
233 233 373 Margaret Richardson-9 Fowler 20:22.8
       
234 111 234 333 Alyssa Panozzo-10 Fayetteville-Manlius 20:23.0
       
235 112 235 909 Chelsea Brisman-11 Cornwall 20:24.1
       
236 236 785 Kim Jones-10 Plattsburgh 20:24.4
       
237 113 237 1146 Kristi Conway-8 Shoreham Wading River 20:25.3
       
238 238 965 Ann Shults-9 John A. Coleman 20:26.0
       
239 114 239 1147 Stephanie Anderson-9 Shoreham Wading River 20:27.2
       
240 115 240 356 Kaleigh Beha-9 Sauquoit Valley 20:27.4
       
241 241 174 Mairin Din-10 Irvington 20:28.2
       
242 116 242 912 Michelle Chewens-11 Cornwall 20:28.3
       
243 243 1070 Emily Pierce-11 Canton 20:28.8
       
244 117 244 243 Hilary Edmunds-10 Voorheesville 20:29.2
       
244 244 569 Jessie Wooten-12 Rush-Henrietta 20:29.2
       
246 246 680 Michelle Damcott-12 Sherman 20:29.9
       
247 118 247 239 Elizabeth Ferlazzo-9 Broadalbin Perth 20:30.2
       
248 119 248 717 Lisa Reyell-12 Saranac Lake 20:30.6
       
249 120 249 410 Caitlin Sullivan-11 T.A. Edison 20:30.8
       
250 250 880 Lauren Mobyed-11 Mineola 20:31.0
       
251 251 171 Molly Burke-12 Hastings 20:31.3
       
251 121 251 237 Nicole Wojciechowski-9 Broadalbin Perth 20:31.3
       
253 122 253 610 Ellen Duane-12 East Aurora 20:32.2
       
253 253 398 Monica Hastedt-11 Onondaga 20:32.2
       
255 255 662 Emily Sullivan West Seneca West 20:32.6
       
256 123 256 120 Meghan Coffey-11 Suffern 20:32.9
       
257 124 257 608 Tara O'Connar East Aurora 20:33.3
       
258 125 258 507 Emma Denton-9 Honeoye Falls-Lima 20:33.6
       
258 125 258 355 Kristina Holland-11 Sauquoit Valley 20:33.6
       
260 260 179 Nicole Collins-10 Dover 20:33.9
       
261 127 261 334 Emily Stoeckel-10 Fayetteville-Manlius 20:34.0
       
261 261 592 Margaret Infantino-9 Dansville 20:34.0
       
263 263 882 Lauren DelLatto-12 Seaford 20:34.4
       
264 264 362 Leah McDowell-10 Canastota 20:34.5
       
265 265 266 Erica Lepkowski-12 Maple Hill 20:34.9
       
266 266 889 Katie Zelles-11 South Side 20:35.1
       
266 128 266 808 Bobbie Sedlmajer-9 East Meadow 20:35.1
       
268 129 268 509 Justine Swartz-8 Attica 20:35.2
       
269 269 472 Kate Rosettie-9 Corning 20:35.5
       
269 130 269 346 Stephannie Metzger-10 New Hartford 20:35.5
       
269 130 269 943 Ema Waldschmidt-8 Millbrook 20:35.5
       
272 272 883 Brianna Cano-9 Valley Stream North 20:35.7
       
273 132 273 822 Alexandra Kennedy-11 Manhasset 20:36.3
       
274 274 775 Heidi Baumbach-10 Lake Placid 20:36.5
       
275 133 275 238 Alex Kuhl-10 Broadalbin Perth 20:36.6
       
276 134 276 303 Dana Zehr-10 Beaver River 20:36.7
       
277 277 979 Becky Huben-12 Onteora 20:37.1
       
278 278 372 Lauren Sala-10 Jamesville DeWitt 20:37.3
       
279 279 272 Julie Nabozny-11 Ichabod Crane 20:37.7
       
280 280 177 Rachel Smith-12 Edgemont 20:38.0
       
281 135 281 821 Samantha Beim-9 Mepham 20:38.2
       
282 136 282 505 Kate Banford-10 Honeoye Falls-Lima 20:38.4
       
283 283 493 Claire Hunsinger-9 Moravia 20:38.7
       
284 137 284 718 Sydnie Lieb-12 Saranac Lake 20:38.8
       
285 285 894 Ester Lok-9 Syosset 20:38.9
       
286 286 494 Johanna Sluiter-12 Delhi 20:39.6
       
287 138 287 812 Krissy Majkowski-11 East Meadow 20:40.2
       
288 139 288 911 Allison Cote-11 Cornwall 20:40.9
       
289 140 289 253 Ashley Fung-10 Greenwich 20:41.1
       
290 290 464 Amy Williams-12 Windsor 20:41.3
       
291 141 291 1148 Suzanne Wallace-11 Shoreham Wading River 20:41.5
       
292 142 292 446 Stephanie Bristow-10 Elmira Southside 20:42.5
       
293 143 293 930 Kayla Koonz-9 New Paltz 20:42.9
       
294 144 294 336 Courtney Ross-9 Mexico 20:43.3
       
295 145 295 119 Jessie Mitchell-11 Suffern 20:44.0
       
295 145 295 622 Christina DiLallo-10 Randolph 20:44.0
       
297 147 297 814 Roxanne Smith-10 East Meadow 20:44.8
       
298 148 298 412 Jessica Stanton-11 T.A. Edison 20:45.4
       
299 149 299 337 Ashlie Wilson-11 Mexico 20:45.5
       
300 150 300 1051 Emily Cotey-8 Norwood Norfolk 20:45.7
       
 Place
       
ind team sec number name school
       
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
       
301 151 301 411 Jessica Overacker-10 T.A. Edison 20:46.3
       
302 302 589 Katelynn Beman-8 Lyons 20:47.4
       
303 152 303 654 Kristen Swanson-11 Clarence 20:47.7
       
304 153 304 134 Caitlin Reilly-11 Pearl River 20:48.0
       
304 153 304 548 Caileen Childs-12 Hilton 20:48.0
       
306 306 682 Samantha Kopp-9 Franklinville 20:48.2
       
307 155 307 451 Derinda Hayes-10 Maine Endwell 20:48.3
       
308 308 1167 Kristen Boysen-11 Mt. Sinai 20:48.7
       
309 156 309 811 Gina Smith-12 East Meadow 20:49.6
       
310 157 310 828 Natalie Bindert-11 Manhasset 20:50.0
       
311 158 311 436 Megan Dauchy-10 Horseheads 20:50.3
       
312 312 374 Kelsey Peek-9 Whitesboro 20:50.4
       
312 159 312 345 Alma Zygmunt-10 New Hartford 20:50.4
       
314 160 314 515 Kim Mills-9 Oakfield-Alabama 20:52.6
       
315 315 599 Maureen McAneney-10 Hornell 20:53.0
       
316 161 316 653 Keri Pretorius-10 Clarence 20:53.3
       
317 162 317 444 Bethany Coons-9 Elmira Southside 20:53.6
       
318 163 318 944 Elaina Nellis-8 Millbrook 20:53.7
       
319 319 1169 Amber Selig-9 Westhampton Beach 20:54.0
       
320 320 461 Andrea Hlebica-10 Johnson City 20:54.4
       
321 164 321 353 Olivia Waszkiewicz-9 Sauquoit Valley 20:54.7
       
322 322 598 Kim Law-11 Newark 20:54.8
       
323 165 323 443 Rachel Forrest-11 Elmira Southside 20:56.6
       
324 324 271 Mairin O'Connor-10 Bishop Gibbons 20:57.8
       
324 324 696 Mikelle Cala-8 Lake Shore 20:57.8
       
326 166 326 133 Blaithin Loughran-9 Pearl River 20:58.7
       
327 167 327 913 Emily McVan-9 Cornwall 20:59.1
       
328 168 328 126 Elizabeth Jen-9 Horace Greeley 21:00.0
       
329 329 978 Lucy Vonrousner-10 Red Hook 21:00.3
       
330 169 330 1135 Cecile Reuge-10 Ward Melville 21:00.8
       
331 331 261 Natasha DeGiulea-10 Duanesburg 21:01.2
       
332 332 876 Jackie Henderson-11 Oyster Bay 21:01.3
       
333 333 264 Molly Frazer-12 Schenectady Christian 21:02.5
       
334 334 263 KatieRose Kaidas-12 Schenectady Christian 21:03.6
       
335 335 878 Abby Squire-11 Wheatley 21:04.0
       
336 336 273 Taylor Wills-10 Ichabod Crane 21:05.2
       
337 170 337 1134 Brooke Wanlass-11 Ward Melville 21:05.4
       
338 171 338 506 Laura Bryan-12 Honeoye Falls-Lima 21:05.7
       
339 339 588 Ashley Calarco-9 Notre Dame-Batavia 21:06.1
       
340 340 1072 Corina Whiteford-10 Canton 21:06.2
       
341 341 787 Brittany Trahan-10 Northeastern Clinton 21:06.7
       
342 172 342 1140 Annie Kelly-9 Sayville 21:08.2
       
343 173 343 304 Teri Lyndaker-9 Beaver River 21:08.7
       
344 174 344 354 Sarah Stuhlman-10 Sauquoit Valley 21:09.9
       
345 345 788 Bailey Weightman-8 Beekmantown 21:10.1
       
346 175 346 455 Danielle Brenon-10 Maine Endwell 21:10.4
       
347 176 347 252 Maya Seegers-12 Greenwich 21:10.7
       
348 348 891 Michele Grieco-11 Massapequa 21:11.9
       
348 348 992 Kashara Murphy-12 Saugerties 21:11.9
       
350 177 350 1038 Lindsay Hardy-12 Franklin Academy 21:12.4
       
351 178 351 1037 Paige Studlack-9 Franklin Academy 21:12.8
       
352 352 789 Emily Medeiros-12 Saranac 21:13.2
       
353 179 353 135 Nicole Martin-11 Pearl River 21:14.1
       
354 354 496 Kylee Jordan-11 Lansing 21:14.3
       
355 355 976 Maria Towle-12 Spackenkill 21:14.5
       
356 356 892 Tara Monnino-12 Massapequa 21:15.2
       
357 180 357 832 Kathleen Durante-11 Friends Academy 21:15.8
       
358 181 358 439 Megan Crimmins-12 Horseheads 21:16.2
       
359 359 172 Noelle Consididine-12 Hastings 21:16.6
       
360 360 994 Sarah Merusi Port Jervis 21:16.8
       
361 182 361 813 Priya Patel-9 East Meadow 21:17.0
       
362 362 1171 Melissa Tacchi-10 Miller Place 21:17.4
       
363 183 363 452 Laura Hansen-10 Maine Endwell 21:18.3
       
363 183 363 623 Brooke Adams-11 Randolph 21:18.3
       
365 185 365 914 Natalie Jelpern-11 Cornwall 21:18.6
       
366 366 973 Noelle Benson-10 Rhinebeck 21:18.7
       
367 367 262 Kelsey Demick-8 Berlin 21:19.2
       
368 186 368 118 Caroline Heidt-12 Suffern 21:19.6
       
369 369 686 Megan Bischof-9 Allegany-Limestone 21:19.9
       
370 187 370 517 Becky Call-10 Oakfield-Alabama 21:20.0
       
371 371 594 Gillian Taylor-11 Byron-Bergen 21:20.4
       
372 188 372 722 Courtney Difiore Ausable Valley 21:20.7
       
373 189 373 938 Amanda Ward-12 Sullivan West 21:21.1
       
374 374 265 Ada Lauterbach-10 Berne Knox Westerlo 21:21.3
       
375 190 375 553 Margo Marquardt-10 Pittsford Mendon 21:21.8
       
 Place
       
ind team sec number name school
       
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
       
375 375 1074 Megan Morrison-8 Ogdensburg Free 21:21.8
       
377 191 377 941 Chelsie Schadt-10 Sullivan West 21:22.1
       
378 378 497 Katie Hass-12 Seton 21:22.5
       
379 192 379 447 Carly Jordan-11 Elmira Southside 21:22.9
       
379 192 379 826 Lisa Mascali-12 Manhasset 21:22.9
       
381 381 591 Liz DeLong-12 Dansville 21:23.5
       
382 194 382 344 Danielle Fiorentino-11 New Hartford 21:23.7
       
382 194 382 234 Grace Loughney-10 Academy of Holy Names 21:23.7
       
384 196 384 620 Sarah Schaefer-10 Akron 21:24.2
       
385 385 687 Rosie Cooper Falconer 21:24.8
       
386 197 386 244 Chantel Little-10 Voorheesville 21:26.2
       
387 198 387 440 Rachel Gaylord-12 Horseheads 21:27.5
       
388 199 388 604 Sarah Lister-10 Amherst 21:29.5
       
389 389 1071 Stacey Morrison-11 Canton 21:30.0
       
390 390 462 Rachel Fox-11 Johnson City 21:31.2
       
391 391 681 Lindsey Alday-9 Sherman 21:31.3
       
392 200 392 820 Melissa Hylton-12 Mepham 21:31.5
       
393 201 393 338 Rachel Garrett-9 Mexico 21:31.9
       
393 393 684 Mallory Apperson-8 Maple Grove 21:31.9
       
395 202 395 245 Alison Vogelien-11 Voorheesville 21:32.7
       
396 203 396 305 McKayla Nuffer-10 Beaver River 21:33.3
       
397 204 397 556 Kim Peters-12 Pittsford Mendon 21:33.4
       
398 205 398 932 Katie Reid-12 New Paltz 21:33.8
       
399 206 399 831 Karina Kononenko-11 Friends Academy 21:34.3
       
400 207 400 445 Emily Dryburgh-10 Elmira Southside 21:34.4
       
401 401 178 Olivia Diamond-12 Edgemont 21:34.8
       
402 402 993 Katie Nelson-9 Wallkill 21:35.1
       
403 208 403 124 Carolyn Cannetti-11 Horace Greeley 21:35.5
       
404 209 404 931 Claire Bird-11 New Paltz 21:35.9
       
404 209 404 939 Rianne Erlwein-7 Sullivan West 21:35.9
       
406 406 491 Sydney O'Konsky-9 Candor 21:36.7
       
407 407 465 Eriell Kent-12 Susquehanna Valley 21:37.4
       
408 408 972 Erin Beach-11 Tri-Valley 21:38.7
       
409 211 409 1040 Monique Choiniere-12 Franklin Academy 21:39.8
       
409 211 409 624 Danielle Howard-12 Randolph 21:39.8
       
411 213 411 347 Amanda Horth-11 New Hartford 21:40.1
       
412 214 412 348 Jordan Pal-10 New Hartford 21:41.7
       
413 215 413 555 Rachel Eng-12 Pittsford Mendon 21:41.8
       
414 216 414 731 Lucia Pombo Ribo-11 Seton Catholic 21:44.2
       
415 415 498 Katherine Sullivan-11 Seton 21:44.4
       
416 416 974 Phillipa Spencer-12 John S. Burke 21:45.0
       
417 417 776 Paige Devlin-11 Lake Placid 21:45.1
       
418 217 418 516 Rachel Mumau-12 Oakfield-Alabama 21:45.8
       
419 218 419 251 Chelsea Borbolla-11 Greenwich 21:46.2
       
420 219 420 940 Charlotte Peters-9 Sullivan West 21:46.3
       
421 421 966 Kacie Giuliano-10 John A. Coleman 21:46.9
       
422 220 422 732 Kate Prendergast-9 Seton Catholic 21:48.3
       
423 423 274 Karyn Clements-12 Cobelskill-Richmondville 21:48.7
       
424 221 424 554 Molly Mahoney-10 Pittsford Mendon 21:48.8
       
425 222 425 144 Miranda Ward-12 Haldane 21:49.2
       
426 223 426 1150 Jackie Maloney-12 Hampton Bays 21:49.5
       
427 427 683 Kristy Warner-11 Franklinville 21:49.7
       
428 224 428 942 Kendra Barker-8 Sullivan West 21:51.0
       
429 225 429 616 Ellen Goldhawk-9 Akron 21:51.4
       
430 226 430 442 Hannah Patterson-9 Horseheads 21:51.7
       
430 226 430 414 Lindsay Rice-11 T.A. Edison 21:51.7
       
432 228 432 1043 Jessica Avadikian-11 Potsdam 21:53.6
       
433 229 433 719 Aja Roddy-12 Saranac Lake 21:53.9
       
434 230 434 349 Hiba Kaashmiri-12 New Hartford 21:54.4
       
435 231 435 254 Brittania O'Keefe-10 Greenwich 21:56.6
       
436 232 436 1151 Sarah Greene-9 Hampton Bays 21:57.3
       
437 437 1073 Emma Angus-11 Canton 21:58.1
       
438 438 991 Emma Lang-12 Saugerties 22:01.4
       
439 233 439 720 Cathy Byno-11 Saranac Lake 22:01.8
       
440 440 469 Liz Wick-9 Elmira Free 22:04.1
       
441 441 268 Alyssa Bonnier-9 Hoosic Valley 22:04.8
       
442 234 442 340 Chelsea Burnham-8 Mexico 22:05.7
       
443 235 443 601 Emily Steward Amherst 22:06.4
       
444 236 444 255 Kara Alheim-9 Greenwich 22:07.7
       
445 237 445 1044 Brandi Kelley-12 Potsdam 22:08.1
       
446 446 688 Jessica Stechenfinger-10 John F. Kennedy 22:09.0
       
447 447 1061 Becky Pickering-10 Tupper Lake 22:10.3
       
448 238 448 1039 Ashley Lamica-10 Franklin Academy 22:11.9
       
449 239 449 518 Kerri Boyle-12 Oakfield-Alabama 22:12.4
       
450 450 1065 Tahentahawi Chubb-9 Salmon River 22:16.0
       
 Place
       
ind team sec number name school
       
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
       
451 240 451 723 Brittany Woodring Ausable Valley 22:16.9
       
452 241 452 449 Jamie Dryburgh-10 Elmira Southside 22:17.4
       
453 242 453 655 Jessica Tufte-12 Clarence 22:17.6
       
454 243 454 1152 Leighann Cavanaugh-12 Hampton Bays 22:18.2
       
455 244 455 625 Roxanne Finch-8 Randolph 22:18.7
       
456 245 456 141 Leigh Murphy-11 Bronxville 22:20.5
       
457 246 457 626 Stephanie DiLallo Randolph 22:20.8
       
458 247 458 306 Emma Petzoldt-9 Beaver River 22:22.1
       
459 248 459 617 Jenny Kowalewski-10 Akron 22:22.6
       
460 460 499 Stephanie Cawley-9 Seton 22:23.1
       
461 461 1069 Katie Boyd-11 Gouverneur 22:23.4
       
462 462 467 Marlyn Moore-8 Elmira Free 22:23.9
       
463 249 463 1141 Lisa McNulty-12 Sayville 22:24.2
       
464 250 464 307 Chrissy Crowell-9 Beaver River 22:24.5
       
465 251 465 128 Laura Mantell-10 Horace Greeley 22:24.7
       
466 252 466 724 Persephone Turetsky Ausable Valley 22:26.5
       
467 253 467 127 Caroline O'Brien-10 Horace Greeley 22:27.5
       
468 254 468 256 Sara Cutie-11 Greenwich 22:27.6
       
469 255 469 142 Katherine Marrone-8 Bronxville 22:27.8
       
470 470 1161 Katherine Berdan-12 Center Moriches 22:28.6
       
471 256 471 734 Lucy Wilke-11 Seton Catholic 22:28.7
       
472 257 472 404 Lisa Serbaniewicz-9 Newark Valley 22:30.0
       
473 258 473 1142 Amanda Jacob-12 Sayville 22:31.9
       
474 259 474 456 Marie Farro-9 Maine Endwell 22:32.3
       
475 260 475 833 Liz Alber-12 Friends Academy 22:34.8
       
476 261 476 815 Aileen Monks-12 Mepham 22:37.6
       
476 261 476 145 Samantha Gunn-9 Haldane 22:37.6
       
478 263 478 235 Victoria Isabelle-10 Academy of Holy Names 22:39.1
       
479 264 479 733 Laura Gregory-11 Seton Catholic 22:40.1
       
480 480 968 Ashley Vicari-10 Eldred 22:40.5
       
481 265 481 1149 Jane Moldovan-11 Shoreham Wading River 22:41.6
       
482 266 482 405 Kelly Cawley-9 Newark Valley 22:44.9
       
483 267 483 247 Kali Votraw-9 Voorheesville 22:45.3
       
484 268 484 441 Liz Robertson-12 Horseheads 22:46.6
       
485 269 485 549 Nicole Griffiths-12 Hilton 22:47.2
       
486 270 486 824 Hilary Gallo-11 Manhasset 22:48.4
       
487 271 487 248 Zoe Edmunds-8 Voorheesville 22:51.7
       
488 272 488 403 Jessica Johnson-8 Newark Valley 22:53.7
       
489 489 967 Kristina Brown-8 Eldred 22:55.3
       
490 273 490 341 Chelsea Giovo-9 Mexico 22:55.6
       
491 491 689 Brittany Champagne-12 Cleveland Hill 22:56.4
       
492 274 492 246 Jessica Brown-9 Voorheesville 22:57.3
       
493 275 493 627 Abbie Milliman-10 Randolph 22:57.5
       
494 494 468 Laura Walker-11 Elmira Free 22:57.6
       
495 276 495 823 Carolyn Kim-12 Manhasset 22:57.7
       
496 496 777 Megan Labbate-11 Lake Placid 23:00.9
       
497 497 779 Stephanie Pepper-9 Chazy 23:01.1
       
498 277 498 240 Hannah Pecora-10 Broadalbin Perth 23:02.1
       
499 278 499 656 Katy DeLong-9 Clarence 23:02.7
       
500 279 500 453 Megan Cordi-10 Maine Endwell 23:02.8
       
501 501 1068 Brittany Browe-10 Gouverneur 23:03.2
       
502 502 165 Lulu Hosagai-10 Keio 23:03.5
       
503 280 503 413 Brittany Schrock-11 T.A. Edison 23:03.8
       
504 504 1164 Laura Prochilo-9 Babylon 23:04.1
       
505 505 1163 Margaret Tighe-8 Babylon 23:08.8
       
506 281 506 448 Alexis McLaughlin-9 Elmira Southside 23:10.3
       
507 282 507 1041 Brandi Walbridge-10 Franklin Academy 23:12.0
       
508 283 508 519 Katie Dixson-12 Oakfield-Alabama 23:14.4
       
509 284 509 1154 Courtney Dubrowsky-10 Hampton Bays 23:14.8
       
510 285 510 602 Diane Herzog-10 Amherst 23:15.4
       
511 511 1198 Elizabeth Garland-9 Port Jefferson 23:15.9
       
512 286 512 816 Amy Kilgallin-12 Mepham 23:18.9
       
513 287 513 1045 Amanda Fisher-10 Potsdam 23:21.1
       
514 288 514 945 Chelsea Mailler-9 Millbrook 23:23.5
       
515 289 515 242 Katrina Ossenfort-9 Broadalbin Perth 23:26.8
       
516 290 516 946 Olivia Shanks-8 Millbrook 23:27.3
       
517 291 517 619 Barbie Redeye-10 Akron 23:27.6
       
518 292 518 628 Kelly Davies-9 Randolph 23:28.2
       
519 293 519 1046 Raina Mesibov-10 Potsdam 23:31.1
       
520 294 520 511 Val Ulm-11 Attica 23:31.4
       
521 521 778 Ashley Lavery-9 Lake Placid 23:33.5
       
522 522 1195 Rafiella Gurtler-9 Pierson 23:35.5
       
523 295 523 513 Mindy Bellinger-11 Attica 23:35.8
       
524 296 524 1048 Laura Koberda-9 Potsdam 23:36.9
       
525 297 525 512 Holly Papke-11 Attica 23:37.3
       
 Place
       
ind team sec number name school
       
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
       
526 298 526 1047 Sarah Unrue-10 Potsdam 23:38.6
       
527 527 466 Danielle Miner-12 Susquehanna Valley 23:42.4
       
528 528 1162 Nicolette Broda-9 Center Moriches 23:44.0
       
529 299 529 454 Amanda Stasiuk-11 Maine Endwell 23:44.5
       
530 300 530 407 Kaitlin Trippany-12 Newark Valley 23:47.1
       
531 301 531 834 Maia Collier-11 Friends Academy 23:48.7
       
532 302 532 829 Chelsea Lax-11 Friends Academy 23:50.7
       
533 303 533 1101 Katrina Kaasik-9 Shelter Island 23:55.0
       
534 304 534 510 Nichole Dylag-9 Attica 23:56.8
       
535 305 535 520 Angela Larmon-9 Oakfield-Alabama 23:57.7
       
536 536 166 Andrea Green-10 Blindbrook 23:58.4
       
537 306 537 948 Kairlyn Hoty-8 Millbrook 23:59.0
       
538 307 538 241 Alissa LaPort-11 Broadalbin Perth 23:59.3
       
539 308 539 827 Meredith Hinz-11 Manhasset 24:03.8
       
540 309 540 249 Elizabeth Dawson-10 Voorheesville 24:04.6
       
541 310 541 825 Kaitlin Powers-12 Manhasset 24:05.7
       
542 311 542 514 Samantha Seewaldt-10 Attica 24:06.1
       
543 312 543 1102 Emma Bowditch-10 Shelter Island 24:07.1
       
544 313 544 725 Colleen Costin Ausable Valley 24:11.2
       
545 314 545 1153 Megan Schuck-12 Hampton Bays 24:15.6
       
546 546 1199 Lauren DeFina-11 Port Jefferson 24:17.2
       
547 315 547 1042 Alayna Gervais-10 Franklin Academy 24:18.1
       
548 316 548 1052 Molly Brady-10 Norwood Norfolk 24:26.3
       
549 317 549 621 Audra Doll Akron 24:26.8
       
550 318 550 949 Jessica Koralus-8 Millbrook 24:32.5
       
551 319 551 342 Rebekah Foster-11 Mexico 24:33.0
       
552 320 552 933 Sarah Harrison-12 New Paltz 24:40.4
       
553 553 1067 Amanda Ellsworth-12 Salmon River 24:46.4
       
554 321 554 1054 Amy Dufore-12 Norwood Norfolk 24:48.8
       
555 322 555 947 Noel Liakos-8 Millbrook 24:50.1
       
556 556 1066 Samantha Whitehead-8 Salmon River 24:52.4
       
557 323 557 1103 Callie Starzee-9 Shelter Island 24:55.1
       
558 324 558 406 Erica Mosher-11 Newark Valley 25:03.4
       
559 559 969 Grace Babula-10 Eldred 25:07.4
       
560 325 560 1049 Jessica Lanning-12 Potsdam 25:07.6
       
561 326 561 146 Justine Neville-7 Haldane 25:11.5
       
562 562 1062 Redia Spada-9 Tupper Lake 25:18.1
       
563 327 563 726 Sabrina Maples Ausable Valley 25:22.9
       
564 328 564 1155 Amanda Furrer-12 Hampton Bays 25:40.2
       
565 329 565 1056 Suzzy Gibson-10 Norwood Norfolk 25:43.1
       
566 330 566 934 Catherine Bird-9 New Paltz 25:50.2
       
567 331 567 935 Katie Weber-12 New Paltz 25:58.0
       
568 332 568 1106 Carol Anne Hoffman-11 Shelter Island 26:08.2
       
569 333 569 1104 Millicent McCarthy-10 Shelter Island 26:09.0
       
570 334 570 521 Mary Pastwick-10 Oakfield-Alabama 26:17.6
       
571 335 571 1105 Tina Rando-10 Shelter Island 26:23.0
       
572 336 572 1055 Kayla Holte-10 Norwood Norfolk 26:23.3
       
573 337 573 1053 Lynsey Parody-9 Norwood Norfolk 26:27.7
       
574 338 574 147 Briana Harrold-9 Haldane 26:42.3
       
575 339 575 1107 Kelsey Heinze-9 Shelter Island 26:54.9
       
576 340 576 728 Krystyna Kornecki Ausable Valley 26:59.2
       
577 341 577 727 Hannah Lawrence Ausable Valley 27:01.6
       
578 342 578 835 Rachel Arnesen-9 Friends Academy 29:21.4
       
579 343 579 1156 Carolann Dubrowsky-12 Hampton Bays 30:43.8
       
DNF 1196 Arielle Chase-9 Pierson 
       
DNF 875 Kate Oakey-10 East Rockaway 
       
DNF 830 Julia Hilzik-10 Friends Academy 
       
DNF 721 Emily Martin-9 Saranac Lake 
       
DNF 607 Claire Wietig-11 Amherst 
       
DNF 339 Jennifer Blascziens-11 Mexico 
       

  
        



Short Preview:

Most of the attention will be on the boys and girls AA races.

On the boys' side, NE#1/US#1 Fayetteville-Manlius will look to defend its title with a possible tough challenge from NE#4 Saratoga Springs and/or NE#5 Warwick Valley ... in the first race of the day at 8:45 a.m.!!! A great race looms individually, with Saratogans Steve Murdock and Greg Kelsey, Guilderland's Brian Rhodes-Devey, Liverpool's Ben White, Bethlehem's Matt Shaffer, and Shen's Dan McManamon. And with Tommy Gruenewald, Owen Kimple, John Heron and Andrew McCann all having starred individually for F-M, any of their runners could challenge.

Another fine individual battle will come in Class B, between Noel Bateman (Aquinas) and Dan Busby (New Paltz).

The girls AA race will be a terrific showdown between four of the top six teams in the NE: #1 Saratoga, #2 Hilton, #5 Suffern, and #6 Warwick. Lindsay Ferguson and Hannah Davidson lead Toga, while Amanda Griggs paces Hilton. Individually, defending Foot Locker champion Aislinn Ryan is, of course, the heavy favorite. Then Ferguson, Davidson, Griggs, and Shelby Greany of Suffern will fight for spots in the top five.

NE#3 Bronxville is a huge favorite in Class C.

Preview and Predictions from tullyrunners.com


DyeStat
is published by
Student Sports
©1998-2006

John Dye - founder and editor in chief
Marc Davis - senior editor
Steve Underwood - senior editor
Donna Dye - features editor
Rich Gonzalez - DyeStatCal co-editor
Doug Speck - DyeStatCal co-editor
Kirsten O'Hara - business and marketing manager