PIAA Pennsylvania State Meet
May 27-28, 2005 at Shippensburg PA

Class AA

Boys - Girls -

Licensed to DyeStat - Statistics ONLY  Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/29/2005 05:31 AM
        2005 PIAA Track & Field Championships - 5/27/2005 to 5/28/2005         
                              Seth Grove Stadium                               
                   Shippensburg University, Shippensburg, PA                   
                                    Results

Boys

 

Boys 100 Meter Dash AA
========================================================================
 NFHS Record: ! 10.15  1990        Henry Neal, GreenvilleHS, TX                
 PIAA Record: R 10.58  1979        Jeff Brown, Grove City HS 10                
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 10.60                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kanuch, Brad              11 Westmont Hil             11.01Q -1.3  3 
  2 Campbell, Tommie          12 Aliqui                   11.01Q -3.5  4 
  3 Wunz, Kyle                12 Northwestern             11.15Q -1.5  2 
  4 Muvdi, Chris              11 Holy Name                11.22Q -2.5  1 
  5 Wadley, Abdullah          10 Bishop McCor             11.21Q -1.5  2 
  6 Patrick, Desmond          12 Aliqui                   11.32Q -2.5  1 
  7 Lagamarsino, R.C.         12 Lansdale Cath 01         11.42Q -1.3  3 
  8 Cope, Andrew              11 Danville Are             11.55Q -3.5  4 
  9 Washington, Michael       12 Aliqui                   11.36Q -1.5  2 
 10 Moore, Davon              10 Brentw                   11.42Q -1.3  3 
 11 Hodge, Wesley             12 Milton Hershey           11.45Q -2.5  1 
 12 Kramer, Mike              10 Pine Grove A             11.70Q -3.5  4 
 13 Mindy, Sean               12 Pine Grove A             11.57q -1.3  3 
 14 Hotaling, Lanny           12 Wyalusing VA             11.58q -1.3  3 
 15 D'Carrion, Eric           12 Berlin Broth             11.58q -1.5  2 
 16 Gnan, Jessie              11 Johnsonburg              11.64q -1.5  2 
 17 McFarlane, Brendan        11 Elmer L Meye             11.66  -1.3  3 
 18 Fox, Shane                12 Bedford HS               11.67  -1.5  2 
 19 King, James               11 Eastal                   11.71  -3.5  4 
 20 Reitz, Brian              10 Clarion                  11.71  -3.5  4 
 21 Kellam, Marcus            12 E & S                    11.74  -1.5  2 
 22 Dierolf, Brad             11 Oley Valley              11.75  -2.5  1 
 23 Ferraro, Mike             12 Harbor Creek             11.88  -2.5  1 
 24 Mironenko, Artur          10 Mifflinburg              11.90  -3.5  4 
 25 McGrady, Thomas           11 Greater Nant             11.97  -2.5  1 
 26 Dean, Billy               12 Tyrone Area              12.14  -3.5  4 
 27 Marshall, Kevin           11 Scotland                 12.93  -1.3  3 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash AA
========================================================================
 NFHS Record: ! 10.15  1990        Henry Neal, GreenvilleHS, TX                
 PIAA Record: R 10.58  1979        Jeff Brown, Grove City HS 10                
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 10.60                                                          
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Campbell, Tommie          12 Aliqui                   10.92Q -2.2  1 
  2 Kanuch, Brad              11 Westmont Hil             11.07Q -2.2  2 
  3 Muvdi, Chris              11 Holy Name                11.09Q -2.2  2 
  4 Wunz, Kyle                12 Northwestern             11.11Q -2.2  1 
  5 Patrick, Desmond          12 Aliqui                   11.26Q -2.2  1 
  6 Wadley, Abdullah          10 Bishop McCor             11.34Q -2.2  2 
  7 Hodge, Wesley             12 Milton Hershey           11.37q -2.2  1 
  8 Washington, Michael       12 Aliqui                   11.39q -2.2  2 
  9 Lagamarsino, R.C.         12 Lansdale Cath 01         11.41  -2.2  1 
 10 Moore, Davon              10 Brentw                   11.53  -2.2  1 
 11 Mindy, Sean               12 Pine Grove A             11.57  -2.2  2 
 12 Cope, Andrew              11 Danville Are             11.64  -2.2  2 
 13 D'Carrion, Eric           12 Berlin Broth             11.64  -2.2  1 
 14 Kramer, Mike              10 Pine Grove A             11.73  -2.2  1 
 15 Hotaling, Lanny           12 Wyalusing VA             11.74  -2.2  2 
 16 Gnan, Jessie              11 Johnsonburg              11.77  -2.2  2 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash AA
============================================================================
 NFHS Record: ! 10.15  1990        Henry Neal, GreenvilleHS, TX                
 PIAA Record: R 10.58  1979        Jeff Brown, Grove City HS 10                
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 10.60                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Campbell, Tommie          12 Aliqui                   10.65   0.2 
  2 Kanuch, Brad              11 Westmont Hil             10.84   0.2 
  3 Muvdi, Chris              11 Holy Name                10.94   0.2 
  4 Wunz, Kyle                12 Northwestern             10.97   0.2 
  5 Patrick, Desmond          12 Aliqui                   11.06   0.2 
  6 Hodge, Wesley             12 Milton Hershey           11.16   0.2 
  7 Wadley, Abdullah          10 Bishop McCor             11.18   0.2 
  8 Washington, Michael       12 Aliqui                   11.22   0.2 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash AA
========================================================================
 NFHS Record: ! 20.13  1985        Roy Martin, DaRooseveltHS,TX                
 PIAA Record: R 21.80  2003        Andre Broussard, E.L.MeyersHS 2             
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 21.30                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Campbell, Tommie          12 Aliqui                   22.37Q  1.8  2 
  2 Kanuch, Brad              11 Westmont Hil             22.49Q  0.9  3 
  3 Muvdi, Chris              11 Holy Name                22.51Q  5.3  4 
  4 Wagner, Joey              12 Biglerville              23.07Q  3.9  1 
  5 Walter, Brad              11 Wilson Area              22.60Q  5.3  4 
  6 Toledo, Cliff              9 Central Colu             22.68Q  1.8  2 
  7 Hodge, Wesley             12 Milton Hershey           23.11Q  3.9  1 
  8 Roach, Pat                12 Boiling Springs          23.14Q  0.9  3 
  9 Wadley, Abdullah          10 Bishop McCor             22.79Q  5.3  4 
 10 Osborne, Brian            12 Trinity                  22.99Q  1.8  2 
 11 King, James               11 Eastal                   23.19Q  3.9  1 
 12 Johnson, Steven           11 Bristol HS               23.22Q  0.9  3 
 13 Ehrensberger, Frank       11 Elk CO Catholic          23.01q  5.3  4 
 14 Latorre, Dan              12 Southern Col             23.30q  0.9  3 
 15 Eaton, Wyatt              11 Eastern York             23.33q  1.8  2 
 16 Halle, Jacob              11 Beaver                   23.37q  5.3  4 
 17 Mindy, Sean               12 Pine Grove A             23.41   3.9  1 
 18 Lagamarsino, R.C.         12 Lansdale Cath 01         23.44   0.9  3 
 19 Reinmiller, Thomas        12 Sewick                   23.49   0.9  3 
 20 McFarlane, Brendan        11 Elmer L Meye             23.53   3.9  1 
 21 Fox, Shane                12 Bedford HS               23.55   3.9  1 
 22 Bell-Hicks, Greg          10 George Junio             23.56   1.8  2 
 23 Harrison, Robert          11 Sharon HS                23.57   5.3  4 
 24 Baker, C.J.               10 Washin                   23.67   0.9  3 
 25 Black, David              12 Karns City               23.68   5.3  4 
 26 Rader, Matt               10 Scranton Pre             23.79   1.8  2 
 27 Suter, Dan                11 Penns Valley             24.32   1.8  2 
 28 Kellam, Marcus            12 E & S                    24.81   3.9  1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash AA
========================================================================
 NFHS Record: ! 20.13  1985        Roy Martin, DaRooseveltHS,TX                
 PIAA Record: R 21.80  2003        Andre Broussard, E.L.MeyersHS 2             
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 21.30                                                          
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Campbell, Tommie          12 Aliqui                   22.34Q  2.0  2 
  2 Kanuch, Brad              11 Westmont Hil             22.42Q -1.2  1 
  3 Muvdi, Chris              11 Holy Name                22.71Q -1.2  1 
  4 Walter, Brad              11 Wilson Area              22.72Q  2.0  2 
  5 Wadley, Abdullah          10 Bishop McCor             22.72Q  2.0  2 
  6 Toledo, Cliff              9 Central Colu             22.86Q -1.2  1 
  7 Wagner, Joey              12 Biglerville              22.77q  2.0  2 
  8 Hodge, Wesley             12 Milton Hershey           22.95q -1.2  1 
  9 Roach, Pat                12 Boiling Springs          22.97   2.0  2 
 10 Johnson, Steven           11 Bristol HS               22.98   2.0  2 
 11 Ehrensberger, Frank       11 Elk CO Catholic          23.23   2.0  2 
 12 Eaton, Wyatt              11 Eastern York             23.27  -1.2  1 
 13 King, James               11 Eastal                   23.28  -1.2  1 
 14 Halle, Jacob              11 Beaver                   23.51   2.0  2 
 15 Osborne, Brian            12 Trinity                  23.53  -1.2  1 
 16 Latorre, Dan              12 Southern Col             23.61  -1.2  1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash AA
============================================================================
 NFHS Record: ! 20.13  1985        Roy Martin, DaRooseveltHS,TX                
 PIAA Record: R 21.80  2003        Andre Broussard, E.L.MeyersHS 2             
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 21.30                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Kanuch, Brad              11 Westmont Hil             22.33  -0.6 
  2 Campbell, Tommie          12 Aliqui                   22.42  -0.6 
  3 Walter, Brad              11 Wilson Area              22.70  -0.6 
  4 Muvdi, Chris              11 Holy Name                22.79  -0.6 
  5 Toledo, Cliff              9 Central Colu             23.22  -0.6 
  6 Wadley, Abdullah          10 Bishop McCor             23.33  -0.6 
  7 Wagner, Joey              12 Biglerville              23.39  -0.6 
  8 Hodge, Wesley             12 Milton Hershey           23.43  -0.6 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash AA
===================================================================
 NFHS Record: ! 45.25  1993        Calvin Harrison, SalNSalinasHS,CA           
 PIAA Record: R 46.36  1984        Mike Spangler, So Western HS 3              
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 47.80                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 McConnell, Ben            12 Danville Are             48.92Q  3 
  2 Wagner, Joey              12 Biglerville              49.39Q  4 
  3 Coe, Michael              12 Central Cath             49.85Q  2 
  4 Wunz, Kyle                12 Northwestern             50.48Q  1 
  5 Leineweber, Phil          12 York Christian           49.17q  3 
  6 Reddick, Chris            12 Pottstown HS             50.13q  4 
  7 Moye, Derek               10 Roches                   50.19q  2 
  8 Ehrensberger, Frank       11 Elk CO Catholic          50.22q  2 
  9 Brice, Shaun              12 Pius X HS                50.36   4 
 10 Roach, Pat                12 Boiling Springs          50.37   3 
 11 Nelson, Ryan              10 York Christian           50.79   4 
 12 Cadau, Mike               11 Mahanoy Area             50.89   4 
 13 Walsh, Kurt               11 Scranton Pre             50.98   4 
 14 Mathias, Mike             12 Lewisburg AR             51.00   2 
 15 Bell-Hicks, Greg          10 George Junio             51.27   1 
 16 Stoltzfus, Josiah         12 Camp Hill                51.35   2 
 17 Dixon, Kendel             12 Octorara Are             51.35   1 
 18 Bettner, Weston           12 Lewisburg AR             51.58   3 
 19 Dawkins, Travon           12 Reynolds HS              51.69   3 
 20 D'Carrion, Eric           12 Berlin Broth             51.77   1 
 21 White, Ryan               11 Newbri                   51.86   3 
 22 Kirsten, Christoph        12 Huntingdon A             51.90   1 
 23 Sims, James               12 Aliqui                   51.97   1 
 24 Matthews, Todd            12 Eastal                   52.00   3 
 25 Tice, Tim                 12 West Branch              52.07   2 
 26 Harrison, Robert          11 Sharon HS                52.13   2 
 27 Rumbaugh, David           11 Moniteau                 52.48   3 
 28 Carter, Kijafa            11 Beaver                   52.58   2 
 29 Johnson, Steven           11 Bristol HS               52.95   4 
 30 Pruznak, Brandon          10 Bellwood Ant             53.68   1 
 31 Perron, Austin             9 E & S                    53.97   4 
 -- Prahler, Matthew          12 Lansdale Cath 01            DQ   1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash AA
=======================================================================
 NFHS Record: ! 45.25  1993        Calvin Harrison, SalNSalinasHS,CA           
 PIAA Record: R 46.36  1984        Mike Spangler, So Western HS 3              
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 47.80                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Wagner, Joey              12 Biglerville              48.86  
  2 McConnell, Ben            12 Danville Are             49.03  
  3 Wunz, Kyle                12 Northwestern             49.61  
  4 Coe, Michael              12 Central Cath             49.68  
  5 Leineweber, Phil          12 York Christian           50.08  
  6 Ehrensberger, Frank       11 Elk CO Catholic          50.60  
  7 Reddick, Chris            12 Pottstown HS             50.85  
  8 Moye, Derek               10 Roches                   52.14  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run AA
================================================================
 NFHS Record: ! 1:46.45  1996        Michael Granville, BellGardensHS,CA       
 PIAA Record: R 1:51.96  1987        Paul Vandegrift, Arch KennedyHS 1         
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 1:53.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Clement, Tony             12 Windber Area           1:57.70Q 
  2 Hardesty, Mike            12 Lakeview HS            1:59.90Q 
  3 McConnell, Ben            12 Danville Are           1:57.95Q 
  4 Podlesnik, Mike           10 Meyersdale A           1:59.95Q 
  5 Dunn, Zeb                 12 Towanda Area           1:58.02Q 
  6 Majewski, Tim             12 Mercyhurst P           2:00.13Q 
  7 Ortiz, Sebastian          12 Columbia               1:58.04Q 
  8 Malizia, Mike             12 Springfield            2:00.18Q 
  9 Boyer, Ryan               11 Southern Col           1:58.87q 
 10 Janitor, Tim              11 Bentwo                 1:59.00q 
 11 Smith, Adam               11 Camp Hill              2:00.35q 
 12 King, Eric                11 George Junio           2:00.42q 
 13 Kearney, Brendan          12 Trinity                2:00.91  
 14 Keeler, Jake              12 Mountp                 2:01.13  
 15 Lees, Travis              10 Richland HS            2:02.04  
 16 Starrey, Jason            11 Panther Vall           2:02.26  
 17 Tennant, Kyle             11 Ligonier Val           2:02.39  
 18 McCormick, Jeremy         10 Warrior Run            2:02.89  
 19 Deblander, Matt           11 South Willia           2:03.37  
 20 Prokop, Marty             12 Elk CO Catholic        2:04.63  
 21 Hershey, James            10 Coudersport            2:04.82  
 22 Rolek, Kyle               12 Wilson Area            2:06.36  
 23 Hatch, Ben                 9 Bellwood Ant           2:06.37  
 24 Kruk, Ryan                12 Center                 2:07.02  
 25 Babcanec, Drew             9 Lakeland HS            2:07.02  
 26 Keryeski, Mike            12 Burrel                 2:07.38  
 27 Zivic, Andrew             12 Ourlad                 2:07.55  
 28 Huber, Neil               11 Lewisburg AR           2:08.23  
 29 Greco, Pat                12 Scranton Pre           2:13.77  
 30 Arnold, Jared             11 E & S                  2:16.19  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run AA
=======================================================================
 NFHS Record: ! 1:46.45  1996        Michael Granville, BellGardensHS,CA       
 PIAA Record: R 1:51.96  1987        Paul Vandegrift, Arch KennedyHS 1         
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 1:53.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 McConnell, Ben            12 Danville Are           1:55.38  
  2 Hardesty, Mike            12 Lakeview HS            1:56.56  
  3 Malizia, Mike             12 Springfield            1:56.65  
  4 Boyer, Ryan               11 Southern Col           1:56.73  
  5 Dunn, Zeb                 12 Towanda Area           1:57.06  
  6 Majewski, Tim             12 Mercyhurst P           1:57.55  
  7 Podlesnik, Mike           10 Meyersdale A           1:57.99  
  8 King, Eric                11 George Junio           1:58.41  
  9 Janitor, Tim              11 Bentwo                 1:58.44  
 10 Ortiz, Sebastian          12 Columbia               2:00.21  
 11 Clement, Tony             12 Windber Area           2:06.60  
 12 Smith, Adam               11 Camp Hill              2:07.06  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run AA
================================================================
 NFHS Record: ! 3:59.51  2001        Alan Webb, RestonSoLakesHS, VA            
 PIAA Record: R 4:03.22  1987        Paul Vandegrift, Arch KennedyHS 1         
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 4:14.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Walker, Jacob             11 Ellwoo                 4:24.04Q 
  2 Ortiz, Sebastian          12 Columbia               4:25.56Q 
  3 Gillin, Matlack           11 Springfield            4:24.92Q 
  4 Christiansen, Jed         12 Greenville H           4:25.92Q 
  5 Brooker, Judson           12 Penns Valley           4:26.46Q 
  6 King, Lane                11 Fairview HS            4:27.55Q 
  7 Bucklaw, Mark             10 Lakeland HS            4:27.01Q 
  8 Clement, Tony             12 Windber Area           4:27.62Q 
  9 Dunkelberger, Isaac       10 Tamaqua Area           4:28.18q 
 10 Sarver, Shane             12 Freepo                 4:28.40q 
 11 Bear, Brandon             12 Eastern York           4:29.02q 
 12 Sclafani, Jon             11 Devon Prepar           4:29.48q 
 13 Gregor, Andy              11 Quaker                 4:30.10  
 14 Schoenfelder, Kevin       12 Lewisburg AR           4:30.38  
 15 Jones, Kyle               11 Youngsville            4:31.37  
 16 Weiser, Sam               12 Ellwoo                 4:33.88  
 17 Miller, Cody              11 Port Allegany          4:35.18  
 18 Dean, Travis              10 Westmont Hil           4:37.26  
 19 Brooks, JJ                12 Meadowbrook            4:39.12  
 20 Dustin, Kevin             12 Western Wayn           4:39.80  
 21 Koches, Steven            11 Penns Manor            4:40.55  
 22 Barachie, Dave            11 Panther Vall           4:42.81  
 23 Siegfried, David          12 Tulpehocken            4:43.09  
 24 DeVries, Keith            12 Center                 4:43.84  
 25 Hahn, Ben                 10 Smethport              4:48.44  
 26 Bryant, Melchizek            Audenreid              5:00.53  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run AA
=======================================================================
 NFHS Record: ! 3:59.51  2001        Alan Webb, RestonSoLakesHS, VA            
 PIAA Record: R 4:03.22  1987        Paul Vandegrift, Arch KennedyHS 1         
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 4:14.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Christiansen, Jed         12 Greenville H           4:21.17  
  2 Brooker, Judson           12 Penns Valley           4:22.92  
  3 Walker, Jacob             11 Ellwoo                 4:23.73  
  4 King, Lane                11 Fairview HS            4:24.44  
  5 Gillin, Matlack           11 Springfield            4:25.93  
  6 Ortiz, Sebastian          12 Columbia               4:26.51  
  7 Sclafani, Jon             11 Devon Prepar           4:27.77  
  8 Clement, Tony             12 Windber Area           4:28.92  
  9 Dunkelberger, Isaac       10 Tamaqua Area           4:29.11  
 10 Bucklaw, Mark             10 Lakeland HS            4:33.12  
 11 Sarver, Shane             12 Freepo                 4:36.43  
 12 Bear, Brandon             12 Eastern York           4:46.55  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run AA
=======================================================================
 NFHS Record: ! 8:41.10  2000        Dathan Ritzenhein, RockfordHS, MI         
 PIAA Record: R 9:04.09  1997        Chris Dugan, So MorelandHS 7              
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 9:10.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Weiss, Jeff               12 McGuffey 07            9:08.77# 
  2 Walker, Jacob             11 Ellwoo                 9:15.63  
  3 Christiansen, Jed         12 Greenville H           9:22.41  
  4 Eanes, Frank              12 Westmont Hil           9:28.38  
  5 Hahn, Ben                 10 Smethport              9:28.96  
  6 Stutzman, Andrew          12 Kutztown               9:30.84  
  7 Sarver, Shane             12 Freepo                 9:31.29  
  8 Jones, Kyle               11 Youngsville            9:31.47  
  9 Bucklaw, Mark             10 Lakeland HS            9:31.89  
 10 Burgess, Kenny            11 Sewick                 9:35.69  
 11 Dunkelberger, Isaac       10 Tamaqua Area           9:36.61  
 12 Smith, Adam               12 Greens                 9:36.70  
 13 Christiansen, Jake        10 Greenville H           9:37.59  
 14 Ortiz, Sebastian          12 Columbia               9:39.75  
 15 Gibbons, Doug             11 Scranton Pre           9:39.94  
 16 Bear, Brandon             12 Eastern York           9:41.13  
 17 Sanner, Donnie            12 Meyersdale A           9:46.03  
 18 Wertner, Tim              10 Greencastle            9:53.61  
 19 Polinski, Joseph          12 Sayre Area H           9:57.69  
 20 Dean, Travis              10 Westmont Hil          10:00.82  
 21 VanSyckle, Tim            12 Notre Dame H          10:08.37  
 22 Norwood, Matt             10 Devon Prepar          10:10.30  
 23 Prokop, Tyler              9 Elk CO Catholic       10:18.52  
 24 Bell, Aaron               12 Bellwood Ant          10:20.14  
 25 Fridman, Josh             12 Bloomsburg H          10:25.01  
 26 Bryant, Melchizek            Audenreid             10:29.16  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles AA
========================================================================
 NFHS Record: ! 13.10  1980        Dennis Brantley, HtnWorthingHS,TX           
 PIAA Record: R 14.04  1988        Qadry Ismail, Meyers HS 2                   
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 14.10                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mayes, Jaris              11 Pottstown HS             14.75Q -1.5  1 
  2 Clemons, Toney            10 Valley                   14.85Q -0.3  2 
  3 Mitchell, Mike            12 Smethport                15.25Q -0.7  3 
  4 Kiss, Nate                12 Windber Area             15.28Q -1.7  4 
  5 Butera, Mike              12 Mohawk                   15.10Q -0.3  2 
  6 Lane, Brandon             12 E & S                    15.35Q -1.5  1 
  7 Tress, Brandon            11 Bible Baptist            15.48Q -0.7  3 
  8 Beverly, Bradley          12 Berlin Broth             15.66Q -1.7  4 
  9 Gergen, Andrew            12 Souths                   15.50Q -0.7  3 
 10 Krohn, Michael            12 Lewisburg AR             15.55Q -0.3  2 
 11 Davis, Terrell            11 Farrel                   15.68Q -1.5  1 
 12 Naugle, Jason             11 Wyalusing VA             15.72Q -1.7  4 
 13 Fetterman, Adam           12 Purchase Lin             15.62q -0.3  2 
 14 Harris, Troy              12 Bedford HS               15.77q -1.7  4 
 15 Rogers, Darren            11 Quaker                   15.82q -0.3  2 
 16 Ferguson, Mark            11 Karns City               15.86q -1.5  1 
 17 Stalma, Kris              11 Shenan                   15.88  -1.7  4 
 18 Librizzi, Jake            10 Bishop Guilf             15.88  -1.5  1 
 19 Burrell, David            12 Annville Cleona          15.90  -0.7  3 
 20 Adriance, Kyle            12 Montrose HS              15.96  -0.7  3 
 21 Korzun, AJ                12 Boiling Springs          15.99  -0.7  3 
 22 Natcher, Derek            12 Central Camb             16.04  -1.7  4 
 23 Sauer, Grant              12 Fairview HS              16.29  -1.5  1 
 24 Love, Tim                 12 Pine Grove A             16.84  -1.7  4 
 25 Strausser, J.J.           12 Greenville H             16.99  -0.3  2 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles AA
========================================================================
 NFHS Record: ! 13.10  1980        Dennis Brantley, HtnWorthingHS,TX           
 PIAA Record: R 14.04  1988        Qadry Ismail, Meyers HS 2                   
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 14.10                                                          
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Mayes, Jaris              11 Pottstown HS             14.80Q -0.1  2 
  2 Clemons, Toney            10 Valley                   14.86Q -1.9  1 
  3 Lane, Brandon             12 E & S                    14.96Q -1.9  1 
  4 Butera, Mike              12 Mohawk                   15.12Q -0.1  2 
  5 Tress, Brandon            11 Bible Baptist            15.07Q -1.9  1 
  6 Gergen, Andrew            12 Souths                   15.26Q -0.1  2 
  7 Mitchell, Mike            12 Smethport                15.15q -1.9  1 
  8 Kiss, Nate                12 Windber Area             15.30q -0.1  2 
  9 Beverly, Bradley          12 Berlin Broth             15.65  -0.1  2 
 10 Davis, Terrell            11 Farrel                   15.82  -1.9  1 
 11 Ferguson, Mark            11 Karns City               15.83  -0.1  2 
 12 Harris, Troy              12 Bedford HS               16.07  -1.9  1 
 13 Naugle, Jason             11 Wyalusing VA             16.15  -0.1  2 
 14 Rogers, Darren            11 Quaker                   16.16  -1.9  1 
 15 Fetterman, Adam           12 Purchase Lin             16.17  -0.1  2 
 16 Krohn, Michael            12 Lewisburg AR             16.28  -1.9  1 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles AA
============================================================================
 NFHS Record: ! 13.10  1980        Dennis Brantley, HtnWorthingHS,TX           
 PIAA Record: R 14.04  1988        Qadry Ismail, Meyers HS 2                   
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 14.10                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Kiss, Nate                12 Windber Area             14.64   1.1 
  2 Clemons, Toney            10 Valley                   14.74   1.1 
  3 Mitchell, Mike            12 Smethport                14.78   1.1 
  4 Mayes, Jaris              11 Pottstown HS             14.87   1.1 
  5 Lane, Brandon             12 E & S                    14.92   1.1 
  6 Tress, Brandon            11 Bible Baptist            14.99   1.1 
  7 Gergen, Andrew            12 Souths                   15.04   1.1 
  8 Butera, Mike              12 Mohawk                   15.08   1.1 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles AA
===================================================================
 NFHS Record: ! 35.32  1985        George Porter, LomCabrilloHS,CA             
 PIAA Record: R 37.47  1992        Tom Wise, Grove City HS 10                  
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 37.60                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mitchell, Mike            12 Smethport                38.83Q  3 
  2 Harris, Troy              12 Bedford HS               39.34Q  1 
  3 Keich, Derrik             11 Tamaqua Area             40.54Q  2 
  4 Tress, Brandon            11 Bible Baptist            39.48Q  1 
  5 Gergen, Andrew            12 Souths                   39.84Q  3 
  6 Jones, Dustin             12 Athens Area              40.89Q  2 
  7 Ferguson, Mark            11 Karns City               40.35q  1 
  8 Lowery, Joshua            12 McConnellsbu             40.90q  2 
  9 Conjack, Kiel             12 Freepo                   41.01   2 
 10 Korzun, AJ                12 Boiling Springs          41.69   1 
 11 Miller, Eric              11 Wyomissing               41.79   3 
 12 Butera, Mike              12 Mohawk                   41.84   3 
 13 Lutchko, Derek            11 Carbondale A             41.85   1 
 14 Brouse, Justin            11 Warrior Run              41.85   2 
 15 O'Connor, Pete            11 Bishop McCor             42.04   3 
 16 Peacock, Ben              11 Central Camb             42.12   1 
 17 Lane, Brandon             12 E & S                    42.30   2 
 18 Price, Brian              11 Souths                   42.43   1 
 19 Ozoroski, Nathen          12 Southm                   42.46   1 
 20 Evans, Adam               12 North East H             42.53   3 
 21 Strausser, J.J.           12 Greenville H             43.11   2 
 22 Harris, Josh              10 Pottstown HS             43.24   2 
 23 Ferreira, David           12 Northern Leh             43.74   3 
 24 Librizzi, Jake            10 Bishop Guilf             44.06   3 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles AA
=======================================================================
 NFHS Record: ! 35.32  1985        George Porter, LomCabrilloHS,CA             
 PIAA Record: R 37.47  1992        Tom Wise, Grove City HS 10                  
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 37.60                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Mitchell, Mike            12 Smethport                38.12  
  2 Tress, Brandon            11 Bible Baptist            40.14  
  3 Harris, Troy              12 Bedford HS               40.16  
  4 Lowery, Joshua            12 McConnellsbu             40.70  
  5 Ferguson, Mark            11 Karns City               40.83  
  6 Keich, Derrik             11 Tamaqua Area             40.86  
  7 Jones, Dustin             12 Athens Area              40.98  
  8 Gergen, Andrew            12 Souths                   41.37  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay AA
===================================================================
 NFHS Record: ! 39.76  1998        , FtWrthWyattHS,TX                          
                       Wesley, Franklin, Clopton, Wesley                 
 PIAA Record: R 42.25  1995        , Harriton HS 1                             
                       Thomas, Gillman, DaCosta, Brown                   
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 41.50                                                          
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Aliquippa 07                                          42.96Q  4 
     1) Patrick, Desmond 12             2) Wilson, Byron 12               
     3) Washington, Michael 12          4) Campbell, Tommie 12            
     5) Sims, James 12                  6)                                
  2 Milton Hershey 03                                     43.35Q  3 
     1) Kennedy, Lionel 11              2) Diejuste, Gilbert 11           
     3) Tongu, Tamba 12                 4) Okon, Jonathan 12              
     5) Quemorllue, Alex 11             6)                                
  3 Bishop McCort 06                                      43.38Q  2 
     1) Wadley, Abdullah 10             2) Penksa, Albert 12              
     3) Lewis, Shawn 12                 4) Seidel, Chris 10               
     5) Rizzo, Frank 11                 6)                                
  4 East Allegheny 07                                     44.34Q  1 
     1) King, James 11                  2) Matthews, Todd 12              
     3) Estes, Cory 12                  4) Evans, Bryan 11                
     5) Moody, Javon 12                 6)                                
  5 Bedford 05                                            43.81q  3 
     1) Lightner, Josh 11               2) Duff, Brian 12                 
     3) Harris, Troy 12                 4) Fox, Shane 12                  
     5) Marshall, John 11               6)                                
  6 Boiling Sprgs 03                                      44.19q  3 
     1) Lieto, Pat 12                   2) Bonshock, Eric 11              
     3) Rutz, Austin 12                 4) Roach, Pat 12                  
     5) Korzun, AJ 12                   6)                                
  7 Wilmington Area 10                                    44.19q  2 
     1) Minteer, Forrest 9              2) Burns, Chris 9                 
     3) Bruno, David 10                 4) Alston, Marquis 11             
     5) Lewis, Scott 11                 6)                                
  8 Greenville 10                                         44.28q  2 
     1) Nicklin, Casey 12               2) Lauffer, Mark 12               
     3) Bray, Aaron 11                  4) Snyder, Spencer 9              
     5) Ogunro, Ladi 12                 6)                                
  9 Shamokin Area 04                                      44.40   4 
     1) Krebs, Tim 11                   2) McIntyre, Jeremy 12            
     3) Vetovich, Shaun 12              4) Shaw, Dave 10                  
     5) Liendo, Matt 12                 6)                                
 10 Washington  07                                        44.52   1 
     1) Fields, Paul 12                 2) Barnes, Richie 12              
     3) Ross, Brett 11                  4) Baker, C.J. 10                 
     5) Ward, Joseph 9                  6)                                
 11 Pine Grove 11                                         44.57   4 
     1) Emerich, Brandon 10             2) Landis, Alex 11                
     3) Mindy, Sean 12                  4) Kramer, Mike 10                
     5) Love, Tim 12                    6)                                
 12 Pius X 11                                             44.57   1 
     1) Stewart, Melvin 12              2) Brice, Shaun 12                
     3) Woodruff, Eric 10               4) Long, Steve 12                 
     5) Lopez, Quintin 12               6)                                
 13 Danville Area 04                                      44.59   2 
     1) Hummer, Joel 12                 2) Tom, Aaron 10                  
     3) Smith, Sid 10                   4) Foust, Mike 11                 
     5) Cope, Andrew 11                 6)                                
 14 SO Columbia 04                                        44.81   3 
     1) Connaghan, Kyle 11              2) Latorre, Dan 12                
     3) Allen, Zach 12                  4) Snarski, Ray 12                
     5) Breskiewicz, Steve 12           6)                                
 15 Karns City 09                                         45.03   3 
     1) Ferguson, Mark 11               2) Black, Steve 10                
     3) Fiscus, Josh 12                 4) Black, David 12                
     5) Crawford, Evan 11               6)                                
 16 Brentwood 07                                          45.09   4 
     1) Moore, Akeem 9                  2) Gyure, John 11                 
     3) Werner, E.J. 12                 4) Moore, Davon 10                
     5) Pope, Andrew 12                 6)                                
 17 Farrell 07                                            45.13   4 
     1) Brodie, Julious 11              2) Jackson, Justin 11             
     3) Davis, Terrell 11               4) Blue, Chris 12                 
     5) Rudolph, Reuben 11              6)                                
 18 Scranton Prep 02                                      45.38   1 
     1) Loftus, Don 11                  2) Cornacchione, Jesse 11         
     3) Jochum, Pat 11                  4) Rader, Matt 10                 
 19 Scotland School 03                                    45.47   1 
     1) Hopewell, Aswad 11              2) Brockington, Maurice 10        
     3) Towns, Vaughn 11                4) Marshall, Kevin 11             
     5) Robinson, Greg 11               6)                                
 20 Bishop Carroll 06                                     45.55   1 
     1) Forcellini, Paul 11             2) Kline, Chris 12                
     3) Brown, Dave 10                  4) Jensen, Luke 11                
     5) Takacs, Joel 12                 6)                                
 21 Lakeland 02                                           45.62   2 
     1) Striefsky, Colin 12             2) Toolan, Tim 11                 
     3) Curnow, Harry 10                4) Hughes, Ryan 11                
     5) Tuzze, Joe 12                   6)                                
 22 Moniteau 09                                           45.72   2 
     1) Miller, Ed 12                   2) Thompson, Zack 11              
     3) Hilliard, Eric 12               4) Farren, Vance 12               
     5) Schandelmeier, Matt 11          6)                                
 23 Lower Moreland 01                                     45.72   3 
     1) Trentalange, Anthony 10         2) Suski, Joe 10                  
     3) Zahal, Matt 11                  4) Burke, Tom 10                  
     5) Vaccaro, James 9                6)                                
 24 Tyrone Area 06                                        45.98   4 
     1) Wilson, Leonard 11              2) Brockett, Trey 11              
     3) Barr, Shane 11                  4) Dean, Billy 12                 
     5) Lauder, Matthew 12              6)                                
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay AA
=======================================================================
 NFHS Record: ! 39.76  1998        , FtWrthWyattHS,TX                          
                       Wesley, Franklin, Clopton, Wesley                 
 PIAA Record: R 42.25  1995        , Harriton HS 1                             
                       Thomas, Gillman, DaCosta, Brown                   
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 41.50                                                          
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Aliquippa 07                                          42.63  
     1) Patrick, Desmond 12             2) Wilson, Byron 12               
     3) Washington, Michael 12          4) Campbell, Tommie 12            
     5) Sims, James 12                  6)                                
  2 Milton Hershey 03                                     43.25  
     1) Kennedy, Lionel 11              2) Diejuste, Gilbert 11           
     3) Tongu, Tamba 12                 4) Okon, Jonathan 12              
     5) Quemorllue, Alex 11             6)                                
  3 Bishop McCort 06                                      43.27  
     1) Wadley, Abdullah 10             2) Penksa, Albert 12              
     3) Lewis, Shawn 12                 4) Seidel, Chris 10               
     5) Rizzo, Frank 11                 6)                                
  4 Boiling Sprgs 03                                      44.27  
     1) Lieto, Pat 12                   2) Bonshock, Eric 11              
     3) Rutz, Austin 12                 4) Roach, Pat 12                  
     5) Korzun, AJ 12                   6)                                
  5 East Allegheny 07                                     44.30  
     1) King, James 11                  2) Matthews, Todd 12              
     3) Estes, Cory 12                  4) Evans, Bryan 11                
     5) Moody, Javon 12                 6)                                
  6 Bedford 05                                            44.41  
     1) Lightner, Josh 11               2) Duff, Brian 12                 
     3) Harris, Troy 12                 4) Fox, Shane 12                  
     5) Marshall, John 11               6)                                
  7 Wilmington Area 10                                    45.24  
     1) Minteer, Forrest 9              2) Burns, Chris 9                 
     3) Bruno, David 10                 4) Alston, Marquis 11             
     5) Lewis, Scott 11                 6)                                
 -- Greenville 10                                           DNF  
     1) Nicklin, Casey 12               2) Lauffer, Mark 12               
     3) Bray, Aaron 11                  4) Snyder, Spencer 9              
     5) Ogunro, Ladi 12                 6)                                
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay AA
===================================================================
 NFHS Record: ! 3:07.40  1985        , HawthorneHS, CA                         
                         March, Graham, Kelly, Thomas                      
 PIAA Record: R 3:19.07  1988        , Milt HersheyHS 3                        
                         Bradley, Simpson, Green, Carr                     
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 3:17.00                                                        
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lewisburg 04                                        3:24.11Q  1 
     1) Crayton, Jon 10                 2) Schoenfelder, Kevin 12         
     3) Bettner, Weston 12              4) Mutschler, Ethan 9             
     5) Krohn, Michael 12               6)                                
  2 Chrstn Sch York 03                                  3:24.86Q  2 
     1) Nelson, Ryan 10                 2) Martin, Chris 12               
     3) Leineweber, Phil 12             4) Burkhardt, Alex 12             
     5) Riedel, Marcos 11               6)                                
  3 SO Columbia 04                                      3:24.98Q  3 
     1) Connaghan, Kyle 11              2) Allen, Zach 12                 
     3) Latorre, Dan 12                 4) Boyer, Ryan 11                 
     5) Breskiewicz, Steve 12           6)                                
  4 Trinity 03                                          3:25.82Q  4 
     1) Bennett, John Paul 11           2) Swetra, Adam 12                
     3) Kearney, Brendan 12             4) Osborne, Brian 12              
     5) Kearney, Chris 10               6)                                
  5 Pius X 11                                           3:25.89q  1 
     1) Stewart, Melvin 12              2) Brice, Shaun 12                
     3) Woodruff, Eric 10               4) Franz, Larry 12                
     5) Zappola, Joe 12                 6)                                
  6 Kutztown 03                                         3:25.91q  3 
     1) Vymazal, Pat 10                 2) Neyhart, Josh 11               
     3) Riegel, Shane 11                4) Peterson, Devin 11             
     5) Stutzman, Andrew 12             6)                                
  7 Springfld Mntco 01                                  3:26.07q  4 
     1) Rahill, James 12                2) Ashton, Ben 11                 
     3) Vido, Michael 9                 4) Gillin, Matlack 11             
     5) Malizia, Mike 12                6)                                
  8 Pottstown 01                                        3:26.45q  2 
     1) Reddick, Chris 12               2) Mauras, Juan 12                
     3) Andrews, Kareem 10              4) Ganns, Oscar 11                
     5) Phillips, Larry 12              6)                                
  9 Smethport Area 09                                   3:26.66   2 
     1) Fitzsimmons, Chris 11           2) Covert, Tyler 12               
     3) Parkes, Sean 11                 4) Mitchell, Mike 12              
     5) Switzer, Josh 11                6)                                
 10 Burrell 07                                          3:28.07   1 
     1) Dunn, Caleb 11                  2) Carney, Steve 11               
     3) Henderson, Tyler 11             4) Pisano, Jordan 10              
     5) Keryeski, Mike 12               6)                                
 11 Bethlehem Cath 11                                   3:28.31   3 
     1) Phelan, Brian 11                2) Schwab, Trevor                 
     3) Murphy, Tim 12                  4) Yeager, Eric 11                
     5) Johnson, Marcus 11              6)                                
 12 Greenville 10                                       3:28.33   3 
     1) Bray, Aaron 11                  2) Kunselman, James 11            
     3) McCormick, Tom 12               4) Ogunro, Ladi 12                
     5) Shannon, Mike 12                6)                                
 13 Danville Area 04                                    3:29.48   1 
     1) McConnell, Ben 12               2) Wertman, Aaron 10              
     3) Hummer, Joel 12                 4) Cope, Andrew 11                
     5) Perruquet, Josh 11              6)                                
 14 Elk CO Cath 09                                      3:29.69   4 
     1) Prokop, Marty 12                2) King, Dan 11                   
     3) Simbeck, Adam 12                4) Ehrensberger, Frank 11         
     5) Benini, Greg 11                 6)                                
 15 South Side 07                                       3:30.33   2 
     1) Ponticel, Timothy 12            2) Bon Anno, Jeremy 11            
     3) Patterson, Tyler 12             4) Gergen, Andrew 12              
     5) White, Eric 9                   6)                                
 16 Bedford 05                                          3:30.51   4 
     1) Rosales, Danilo 12              2) Fox, Shane 12                  
     3) Marshall, John 11               4) Harris, Troy 12                
     5) Lightner, Josh 11               6)                                
 17 Scranton Prep 02                                    3:30.80   3 
     1) Flynn, Pat 12                   2) Loftus, Don 11                 
     3) Jochum, Pat 11                  4) Walsh, Kurt 11                 
     5) Walsh, Brendan 10               6)                                
 18 Hanover Area 02                                     3:31.64   2 
     1) Olshefski, Brian 12             2) Volpicelli, Robert 12          
     3) Rafatch, Jeff 10                4) Newell, Eric 11                
     5) Zara, Greg 12                   6)                                
 19 Mercer Area 10                                      3:32.54   2 
     1) Watson, Greg 11                 2) Creasy, Jonah 12               
     3) Jones, Jeremy 11                4) Sherman, Mike 9                
     5) Berg, Brandon 12                6)                                
 20 East Allegheny 07                                   3:32.71   1 
     1) Matthews, Todd 12               2) Estes, Cory 12                 
     3) Loving, Chris 9                 4) Curry, Dom 12                  
     5) Grant, Jonathan 11              6)                                
 21 Washington  07                                      3:33.06   1 
     1) Smith, Greg 11                  2) Barnes, Chris 11               
     3) Barnes, Richie 12               4) Ross, Brett 11                 
     5) Baker, C.J. 10                  6)                                
 22 Saltsburg 06                                        3:35.51   3 
     1) Taylor, Evan 11                 2) Corridoni, Chris 12            
     3) Herdman, Chris 12               4) Moore, Matt 10                 
     5) Lupyan, Brian 12                6)                                
 23 New Brighton 07                                     3:37.12   4 
     1) Coleman, Joel 12                2) Greco, Ian 10                  
     3) Moldovan, Dan 12                4) White, Ryan 11                 
     5) Lay, Anthony 10                 6)                                
 24 Ligonier Valley 06                                  3:42.50   4 
     1) Beckman, Anthony 10             2) Thiel, Ryan 11                 
     3) Tennant, Kyle 11                4) Schwab, Michael 11             
     5) Caspersen, Grant 10             6)                                
 25 Carver E&S 12                                       3:46.12   3 
     1) Baxter, Brandon                 2) Lee, Terence                   
     3) Perron, Austin 9                4) Kellam, Marcus 12              
     5) Lane, Brandon 12                6)                                
 26 Bishop McCort 06                                    3:46.23   4 
     1) Rizzo, Frank 11                 2) Seidel, Chris 10               
     3) McClain, Josh 11                4) O'Connor, Pete 11              
     5) Rosko, Mitch 11                 6)                                
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay AA
=======================================================================
 NFHS Record: ! 3:07.40  1985        , HawthorneHS, CA                         
                         March, Graham, Kelly, Thomas                      
 PIAA Record: R 3:19.07  1988        , Milt HersheyHS 3                        
                         Bradley, Simpson, Green, Carr                     
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 3:17.00                                                        
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Lewisburg 04                                        3:21.58  
     1) Crayton, Jon 10                 2) Schoenfelder, Kevin 12         
     3) Bettner, Weston 12              4) Mutschler, Ethan 9             
     5) Krohn, Michael 12               6)                                
  2 SO Columbia 04                                      3:22.47  
     1) Connaghan, Kyle 11              2) Allen, Zach 12                 
     3) Latorre, Dan 12                 4) Boyer, Ryan 11                 
     5) Breskiewicz, Steve 12           6)                                
  3 Trinity 03                                          3:22.78  
     1) Bennett, John Paul 11           2) Swetra, Adam 12                
     3) Kearney, Brendan 12             4) Osborne, Brian 12              
     5) Kearney, Chris 10               6)                                
  4 Chrstn Sch York 03                                  3:23.10  
     1) Nelson, Ryan 10                 2) Martin, Chris 12               
     3) Leineweber, Phil 12             4) Burkhardt, Alex 12             
     5) Riedel, Marcos 11               6)                                
  5 Pius X 11                                           3:26.34  
     1) Stewart, Melvin 12              2) Brice, Shaun 12                
     3) Woodruff, Eric 10               4) Franz, Larry 12                
     5) Zappola, Joe 12                 6)                                
  6 Pottstown 01                                        3:26.35  
     1) Reddick, Chris 12               2) Mauras, Juan 12                
     3) Andrews, Kareem 10              4) Ganns, Oscar 11                
     5) Phillips, Larry 12              6)                                
  7 Kutztown 03                                         3:27.66  
     1) Vymazal, Pat 10                 2) Neyhart, Josh 11               
     3) Riegel, Shane 11                4) Peterson, Devin 11             
     5) Stutzman, Andrew 12             6)                                
  8 Springfld Mntco 01                                  3:29.85  
     1) Rahill, James 12                2) Ashton, Ben 11                 
     3) Vido, Michael 9                 4) Gillin, Matlack 11             
     5) Malizia, Mike 12                6)                                
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay AA
================================================================
 NFHS Record: ! 7:36.24  1982        , WissahickonHS,PA                        
                         Landis, Griffiths, Ryales, Lowry                  
 PIAA Record: R 7:44.44  2004        , Lewisburg HS 4                          
                         Moreau, Renner, Schoenfelder, Spooner             
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 7:51.00                                                        
    School                                              Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Greenville 10                                       8:10.08Q 
     1) Bray, Aaron 11                  2) Lenkner, Nekody 12             
     3) Shannon, Mike 12                4) Christiansen, Jed 12           
     5) Lewis, Justin 10                6)                                
  2 Bethlehem Cath 11                                   8:12.04Q 
     1) Murphy, Tim 12                  2) Schwab, Trevor                 
     3) Kollar, Ryan 12                 4) Yeager, Eric 11                
     5) Phelan, Brian 11                6)                                
  3 Camp Hill 03                                        8:11.80Q 
     1) Stoltzfus, Josiah 12            2) Rini, Garrett 10               
     3) Orris, Matt 12                  4) Smith, Adam 11                 
     5) Losh, Justin 10                 6)                                
  4 Chris Dock Menn 01                                  8:12.44Q 
     1) O' Brien, Conor 12              2) Miller, Darin 12               
     3) Lockard, Matt 12                4) Wagner, Gus 9                  
     5) Martin, Isaac 12                6)                                
  5 Saltsburg 06                                        8:12.60Q 
     1) Taylor, Evan 11                 2) Lupyan, Brian 12               
     3) Moore, Matt 10                  4) Herdman, Chris 12              
     5) Moore, Billy 11                 6)                                
  6 Springfld Mntco 01                                  8:13.24Q 
     1) Rahill, James 12                2) Ashton, Ben 11                 
     3) Nieto, Ben 11                   4) Gillin, Matlack 11             
     5) Malizia, Mike 12                6)                                
  7 Trinity 03                                          8:12.78Q 
     1) Ahern, Bobby 12                 2) Kearney, Brendan 12            
     3) Kearney, Chris 10               4) Seymore, Shane 9               
     5) Diminick, Joe 11                6)                                
  8 Lewisburg 04                                        8:14.04Q 

     1) Harrison, J.P. 12               2) Permyashkin, Alex 12           
     3) Mutschler, Ethan 9              4) Joseph, Travis 11              
     5) Huber, Neil 11                  6)                                
  9 Dunmore 02                                          8:13.29q 
     1) Gilroy, Cory 12                 2) Hoban, Frank 12                
     3) Connors, Pat 11                 4) Casey, Matt 12                 
     5) Mecca, AJ 12                    6)                                
 10 Lakeview 10                                         8:15.69q 
     1) Drew, John 12                   2) Palicia, Noah 10               
     3) Davis, Tyler 10                 4) Hardesty, Mike 12              
     5) Minteer, Terry 12               6)                                
 11 Freeport 07                                         8:16.09q 
     1) Kaminski, Ian 12                2) Delibero, Mike 10              
     3) Reilly, Brendon 11              4) Sarver, Shane 12               
     5) Visnesky, Shaun 10              6)                                
 12 Delone Cath 03                                      8:17.09q 
     1) Staub, Jason 10                 2) Smith, Blake 11                
     3) Zinn, R. C. 10                  4) Neiderer, Lucas 11             
     5) Wiley, Jeff 10                  6)                                
 13 Smethport Area 09                                   8:18.01  
     1) Fitzsimmons, Chris 11           2) Covert, Tyler 12               
     3) Hagg, Matt 10                   4) Hahn, Ben 10                   
     5) Parkes, Sean 11                 6)                                
 14 Fort Leboeuf 10                                     8:19.61  
     1) Landis, Jeremiah 12             2) Mischler, Nate 9               
     3) Hordusky, Bruce 12              4) Smith, Rodney 12               
     5) Schneider, Josh 11              6)                                
 15 Scranton Prep 02                                    8:20.14  
     1) Doherty, Jack 11                2) Flynn, Pat 12                  
     3) Cosgrove, Mike 10               4) Greco, Pat 12                  
     5) Klenk, Jonathan 12              6)                                
 16 Sewickley Acad  07                                  8:22.80  
     1) Burgess, Kenny 11               2) Hilliard, James 11             
     3) Hofmeister, Ryan 12             4) Russell, JP 12                 
     5) Solter, Matt 11                 6)                                
 17 Elk CO Cath 09                                      8:23.68  
     1) Ehrensberger, Frank 11          2) Nissel, Kiel 9                 
     3) Benini, Greg 11                 4) Prokop, Marty 12               
     5) Dippold, Nathan 11              6)                                
 18 Meyersdale Area 05                                  8:24.68  
     1) Sanner, Donnie 12               2) Podlesnik, Mike 10             
     3) Smith, Patrick 11               4) Doyle, Jamie 12                
     5) Dom, Aaron 12                   6)                                
 19 Tamaqua Area 11                                     8:25.17  
     1) Keich, Derrik 11                2) Bonner, Aaron 10               
     3) King, Nate 11                   4) Dunkelberger, Isaac 10         
     5) Waidell, Mark 12                6)                                
 20 Penns Valley 06                                     8:26.40  
     1) Stover, Josh 12                 2) Baker, Paxton 12               
     3) Brown, Matthew 11               4) Brown, Nathan 9                
     5) Jepson, Adam 11                 6)                                
 21 Bellwood Antis 06                                   8:28.13  
     1) Hughes, Evan 10                 2) Edmiston, Chris 12             
     3) Geist, Elliott 12               4) Pruznak, Brandon 10            
     5) Bell, Aaron 12                  6)                                
 22 Danville Area 04                                    8:29.85  
     1) Makuch, Andrew 12               2) Shirley, Steve 12              
     3) Hendricks, Sean 10              4) Cavanaugh, Pat 12              
     5) Wertman, Aaron 10               6)                                
 23 Wyomissing 03                                       8:31.14  
     1) Tazik, Jacob 10                 2) Wellock, William 11            
     3) Sallade, Robert 11              4) Schaeffer, Zachary 12          
     5) Skiles, Anthony 12              6)                                
 24 Washington  07                                      8:32.25  
     1) Ross, Brett 11                  2) Hankins, Scott 11              
     3) Smith, Gary 11                  4) Smith, Greg 11                 
     5) Gouin, Patrick 9                6)                                
 25 McGuffey 07                                         8:40.57  
     1) Scott, John 10                  2) Dennison, Nathan 12            
     3) Williams, Austin 10             4) Griggs, Zack 10                
     5) Weiss, Jeff 12                  6)                                
 26 Carver E&S 12                                       8:51.56  
     1) Arnold, Jared 11                2) Lee, Terence                   
     3) Panzo, Enoque                   4) Roseboro, Victor               
     5) Perron, Austin 9                6)                                
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay AA
=======================================================================
 NFHS Record: ! 7:36.24  1982        , WissahickonHS,PA                        
                         Landis, Griffiths, Ryales, Lowry                  
 PIAA Record: R 7:44.44  2004        , Lewisburg HS 4                          
                         Moreau, Renner, Schoenfelder, Spooner             
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 7:51.00                                                        
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Springfld Mntco 01                                  7:55.25  
     1) Rahill, James 12                2) Ashton, Ben 11                 
     3) Nieto, Ben 11                   4) Gillin, Matlack 11             
     5) Malizia, Mike 12                6)                                
  2 Lewisburg 04                                        8:03.52  
     1) Harrison, J.P. 12               2) Permyashkin, Alex 12           
     3) Mutschler, Ethan 9              4) Joseph, Travis 11              
     5) Huber, Neil 11                  6)                                
  3 Camp Hill 03                                        8:06.05  
     1) Stoltzfus, Josiah 12            2) Rini, Garrett 10               
     3) Orris, Matt 12                  4) Smith, Adam 11                 
     5) Losh, Justin 10                 6)                                
  4 Greenville 10                                       8:06.61  
     1) Bray, Aaron 11                  2) Lenkner, Nekody 12             
     3) Shannon, Mike 12                4) Christiansen, Jed 12           
     5) Lewis, Justin 10                6)                                
  5 Bethlehem Cath 11                                   8:09.41  
     1) Murphy, Tim 12                  2) Schwab, Trevor                 
     3) Kollar, Ryan 12                 4) Yeager, Eric 11                
     5) Phelan, Brian 11                6)                                
  6 Lakeview 10                                         8:09.91  
     1) Drew, John 12                   2) Palicia, Noah 10               
     3) Davis, Tyler 10                 4) Hardesty, Mike 12              
     5) Minteer, Terry 12               6)                                
  7 Dunmore 02                                          8:10.67  
     1) Gilroy, Cory 12                 2) Hoban, Frank 12                
     3) Connors, Pat 11                 4) Casey, Matt 12                 
     5) Mecca, AJ 12                    6)                                
  8 Chris Dock Menn 01                                  8:10.83  
     1) O' Brien, Conor 12              2) Miller, Darin 12               
     3) Lockard, Matt 12                4) Wagner, Gus 9                  
     5) Martin, Isaac 12                6)                                
  9 Saltsburg 06                                        8:13.67  
     1) Taylor, Evan 11                 2) Lupyan, Brian 12               
     3) Moore, Matt 10                  4) Herdman, Chris 12              
     5) Moore, Billy 11                 6)                                
 10 Trinity 03                                          8:18.56  
     1) Ahern, Bobby 12                 2) Kearney, Brendan 12            
     3) Kearney, Chris 10               4) Seymore, Shane 9               
     5) Diminick, Joe 11                6)                                
 11 Freeport 07                                         8:20.09  
     1) Kaminski, Ian 12                2) Delibero, Mike 10              
     3) Reilly, Brendon 11              4) Sarver, Shane 12               
     5) Visnesky, Shaun 10              6)                                
 12 Delone Cath 03                                      8:24.85  
     1) Staub, Jason 10                 2) Smith, Blake 11                
     3) Zinn, R. C. 10                  4) Neiderer, Lucas 11             
     5) Wiley, Jeff 10                  6)                                
 
Boys High Jump AA
=======================================================================
 NFHS Record: ! 7-05.25  1984        Dothel Edwards, CedarShoalsHS,GA          
 PIAA Record: R    7-01  1992        Matt Benson, Sheffield HS 10              
NFHS Hnr Rol: #    6-08                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Fritz, Ryan               12 Octorara Are           6-08.00# 
  2 Ifert, Jay                12 Southern Ful           6-06.00  
  3 Robinson, Ryan            12 Bloomsburg H           6-04.00  
  4 Sabalesky, Shawn          12 Elmer L Meye           6-04.00  
  5 Way, Ben                  11 Chestnut Rid           6-04.00  
  5 Lynch, Nick               11 Seneca HS              6-04.00  
  7 Lowe, Derek               12 Charti                 6-02.00  
  8 McKain, Hunter            11 Shadys                 6-02.00  
  9 Natcher, Derek            12 Central Camb           6-02.00  
 10 Raddish, Jake             11 Waynes                 6-02.00  
 11 Boatwright, Jordan        10 Milton Hershey         6-00.00  
 11 King, Dan                 11 Elk CO Catholic        6-00.00  
 11 Reynolds, Nick            12 Athens Area            6-00.00  
 11 Lubich, Luke              12 Jeffer                 6-00.00  
 11 Longacre, Simon           10 Wyomissing             6-00.00  
 11 Griffin, Kenneth          10 Milton Hershey         6-00.00  
 11 Sneed, Charles            12 Farrel                 6-00.00  
 18 Neiderer, Lucas           11 Delone                 5-10.00  
 18 Smith, Jamal              11 Trinity                5-10.00  
 18 Perruquet, Josh           11 Danville Are           5-10.00  
 18 Fenton, Miles             12 Philipsburg            5-10.00  
 18 Parkes, Sean              11 Smethport              5-10.00  
 18 Meeder, Zane              10 Fairview HS            5-10.00  
 18 Simbeck, Adam             12 Elk CO Catholic        5-10.00  
 18 Choros, Andrew            11 Penn Cambria           5-10.00  
 -- Stellar, Derek            12 Northwestern                NH  
 -- Adriance, Kyle            12 Montrose HS                 NH  
 -- Geiger, Andrew            11 Northern Leh                NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault AA
=======================================================================
 NFHS Record: ! 18-02.25  1999        Eric Eshbach, OrangefieldHS,TX           
 PIAA Record: R    15-00  2004        Sam Fairchild, TowandaArHS 4             
NFHS Hnr Rol: #    15-10                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sparks, Eric              12 Hickory HS            15-10.00# 
  2 Schneider, Jimmy          12 Wilmington A          14-00.00  
  3 Rose, Buddy               12 Charti                13-06.00  
  4 Riegel, Shane             11 Kutztown              13-06.00  
  5 Tom, Shawn                12 Wellsboro AR          13-06.00  
  6 Anderson, Dan             12 Trinity               13-06.00  
  7 Shaffer, Matt             12 Fordci                13-00.00  
  8 Stoelzl, Dylan            12 Northwestern          13-00.00  
  9 Cotherman, Tyler          10 Keystone              13-00.00  
  9 Gredler, Matthew          12 Harbor Creek          13-00.00  
  9 Stewart, Chris            12 Apollo                13-00.00  
 12 Black, Steve              10 Karns City            12-06.00  
 12 Rogers, Cort              10 Wyomissing            12-06.00  
 12 Lenio, Nick               12 Hughesville           12-06.00  
 12 Blazer, Cody              12 Penns Valley          12-06.00  
 12 Young, Trevor             11 Chestnut Rid          12-06.00  
 12 Muckliewicz, Dan          12 Scranton Pre          12-06.00  
 18 Valko, Shane              12 Forest Hills          12-00.00  
 18 Kang, Denny               10 Southp                12-00.00  
 20 Berube, Zack              11 Octorara Are          11-06.00  
 21 Kaiser, Steve             10 Wilson Area           11-00.00  
 21 Boyle, Cullen             12 Bishop Hoban          11-00.00  
 23 James, William            10 Tamaqua Area          10-06.00  
 24 Troutman, Justin          10 North Schuyl           1-00.00  
 -- Moore, Jared              12 Penns Manor                 NH  
 -- Scott, Brandon            11 Union                       NH  
 
Boys Long Jump AA
============================================================================
 NFHS Record: ! 26-04.75  1989        James Stallworth, TulareHS, CA           
 PIAA Record: R 24-03.50  1976        Russell Dickinson, Octorara HS 1         
NFHS Hnr Rol: #    23-08                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Wilson, Byron             12 Aliqui                22-03.25   NWI 
  2 Kanuch, Brad              11 Westmont Hil          21-10.25   NWI 
  3 Cadau, Mike               11 Mahanoy Area          21-10.00   NWI 
  4 Morningstar, Donald       12 Elmer L Meye          21-09.25   NWI 
  5 Mock, Colby               11 Chestnut Rid          21-06.75   NWI 
  6 Butera, Mike              12 Mohawk                21-04.50   NWI 
  7 Hohf, Shane               12 Delone                21-02.75   NWI 
  8 Okon, Jonathan            12 Milton Hershey        21-02.50   NWI 
  9 King, Dan                 11 Elk CO Catholic       21-01.25   NWI 
 10 Sparks, Eric              12 Hickory HS            20-11.00   NWI 
 11 Natcher, Derek            12 Central Camb          20-10.00   NWI 
 12 Reddick, Chris            12 Pottstown HS          20-08.75   NWI 
 13 Clemons, Toney            10 Valley                20-07.00   NWI 
 14 Pfahl, Matthew            12 Mountain Vie          20-06.25   NWI 
 15 Kellam, Marcus            12 E & S                 20-06.00   NWI 
 16 Timothy, Ponticel         12 Souths                20-04.00   NWI 
 17 Petruzzi, John            11 Smethport             20-03.25   NWI 
 18 Gyton, Rich               11 George Junio          20-02.00   NWI 
 19 Koziol, Matt              12 Southern Col          20-00.75   NWI 
 20 Sneed, Charles            12 Farrel                19-09.50   NWI 
 21 Stellar, Derek            12 Northwestern          19-07.50   NWI 
 22 Jensen, Luke              11 Bishop Carro          19-03.50   NWI 
 22 Miller, Drew              11 Lewisburg AR          19-03.50   NWI 
 -- Kennedy, Lionel           11 Milton Hershey              ND   NWI 
 
Boys Triple Jump AA
============================================================================
 NFHS Record: ! 52-10.50  1980        Charles Mayfield, PasadnaMuirHS,CA       
 PIAA Record: R    49-05  1998        Justin Jarmon, Kennett HS 1              
NFHS Hnr Rol: #    48-08                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Kanuch, Brad              11 Westmont Hil          47-02.00   NWI 
  2 Okon, Jonathan            12 Milton Hershey        45-06.25   NWI 
  3 Marshall, John            11 Bedford HS            45-05.50   NWI 
  4 Post, Jim                 12 G A R Memori          45-00.00   NWI 
  5 Sneed, Charles            12 Farrel                44-07.00   NWI 
  6 Gyton, Rich               11 George Junio          43-11.75   NWI 
  7 Rizzo, Chris              12 Center                43-09.75   NWI 
  8 Cadau, Mike               11 Mahanoy Area          43-08.25   NWI 
  9 Miller, Drew              11 Lewisburg AR          43-06.25   NWI 
 10 Humenansky, David         12 Nativity Bvm          43-03.75   NWI 
 11 Simbeck, Adam             12 Elk CO Catholic       43-02.75   NWI 
 12 King, Dan                 11 Elk CO Catholic       42-08.25   NWI 
 13 Mitchell, Willie          12 Union City A          42-04.50   NWI 
 13 Boatwright, Jordan        10 Milton Hershey        42-04.50   NWI 
 15 Pettiford, Eric           12 Southp                41-10.50   NWI 
 16 Hunt, Chris               11 Union                 41-10.25   NWI 
 17 Naugle, Jason             11 Wyalusing VA          41-08.00   NWI 
 18 Mayes, Jaris              11 Pottstown HS          41-07.50   NWI 
 19 Barnes, Tom               12 Penns Manor           39-02.00   NWI 
 20 Yurky, Matt               12 Homer Center          37-11.75   NWI 
 21 Bell, Geoffrey            11 Elmer L Meye          37-07.00   NWI 
 22 Kellam, Avery             10 E & S                 36-05.50   NWI 
 -- Moore, Akeem               9 Brentw                      ND   NWI 
 
Boys Shot Put AA
=======================================================================
 NFHS Record: !    77-00  1979        Michael Carter, D JeffersonHS,TX         
 PIAA Record: R 64-05.75  2003        Justin Clickett, UnionCityArHS 10        
NFHS Hnr Rol: #    61-00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dugan, Colin              12 Spring                54-09.25  
  2 Tuzze, Joe                12 Lakeland HS           54-08.75  
  3 Cobb, Ashton              11 Center                54-08.00  
  4 Osunde, Osayi             12 Central Colu          54-00.00  
  5 Tkach, Tyler              11 Northern Leh          53-03.00  
  6 Smith, Shane              12 Bermudian             52-04.75  
  7 Perez, Steven             12 Milton Hershey        51-04.00  
  8 Schimp, Zach              12 Donegal               51-03.00  
  9 Linnan, Tim               12 Smethport             51-00.25  
 10 McGee, Connor             11 Bald Eagle A          50-01.75  
 11 Fracalossi, Sean          12 Mount Carmel          49-09.75  
 12 Shollenberger, Brendan    11 Reynolds HS           49-09.50  
 13 Maderia, Ben              12 Forest Hills          49-09.25  
 14 Bates, Elliott            12 Charti                49-06.00  
 15 Lundy, Larry              12 Montrose HS           49-04.50  
 16 Smith, Justin             11 Laurel                48-08.25  
 17 White, Ken                12 Shenan                48-04.75  
 18 Hobbs, Zach               12 Meyersdale A          47-03.75  
 19 Danig, Chris              12 Octorara Are          46-08.75  
 20 Sylvia, Randy             11 Richland HS           45-09.50  
 21 Maurer, Joshua            12 North Schuyl          43-11.50  
 22 Lengel, Mark              11 Hickory HS            42-03.25  
 23 Mills, Darrell               E & S                 36-01.50  
 -- Schandelmeier, Matt       11 Moniteau                    ND  
 
Boys Discus Throw AA
=======================================================================
 NFHS Record: ! 234-03  2001        Niklas Arrhenius, OremMtnVwHS,UT           
 PIAA Record: R 206-03  1991        Brian Milne, Ft LeBoeuf HS 10              
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 188-00                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Yurchick, Chad            11 Johnsonburg             162-00  
  2 Maderia, Ben              12 Forest Hills            156-05  
  3 Burkhardt, Brandon        12 Lake Lehman             155-10  
  4 Tuzze, Joe                12 Lakeland HS             154-10  
  5 Johnson, Ryan             11 Iroquois HS             151-06  
  6 Davis, Aaron              11 Homer Center            149-06  
  7 Jaskowak, Jim             12 Grove City A            148-10  
  8 Henderson, Adam           12 Chestnut Rid            147-03  
  9 Veres, Denes              10 Rivers                  147-01  
 10 Osunde, Osayi             12 Central Colu            146-09  
 11 Fracalossi, Sean          12 Mount Carmel            143-07  
 12 McGee, Connor             11 Bald Eagle A            141-11  
 13 Lee, Sam                  12 Lower Morela            141-04  
 14 Schandelmeier, Matt       11 Moniteau                139-11  
 15 Lundy, Larry              12 Montrose HS             139-02  
 16 White, Ken                12 Shenan                  135-11  
 17 Jordan, Dan               10 Redbank Valley          135-02  
 18 Sosi, Cameron             12 Annville Cleona         134-11  
 18 Tkach, Tyler              11 Northern Leh            134-11  
 20 Hoffman, Zach             12 Bermudian               134-06  
 21 Geiger, Andrew            11 Northern Leh            132-08  
 22 Jones, Bill               12 Laurel                  128-01  
 23 Yoders, Jereme            11 Waynes                  126-08  
 24 Perez, Steven             12 Milton Hershey          123-08  
 -- Richardson, Brandon       12 Newbri                      ND  
 
Boys Javelin Throw AA
=======================================================================
 NFHS Record: ! 224-02  2003        Thomas Jordan, Cedar Crest HS, PA          
 PIAA Record: R 207-02  2004        Chad Radgowski, South Park HS 7            
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 190-00                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Osunde, Osayi             12 Central Colu            207-10R 
  2 Radgowski, Chad           12 Southp                  198-07# 
  3 Burkhardt, Brandon        12 Lake Lehman             188-08  
  4 Bell, Travis              12 Mercer Area             186-04  
  5 Burrell, David            12 Annville Cleona         183-03  
  6 Sutjak, Matt              11 Northern Leh            179-08  
  7 Myers, Jordan             10 Greenwood               179-05  
  8 Feronti, Josh             11 Johnsonburg             176-03  
  9 Holsberger, Matt          10 Penn Cambria            174-04  
 10 Morris, Brandon           12 Carbondale A            169-11  
 10 Raquet, Matt              12 Holy Name               169-11  
 12 Castiglione, Mike         12 Greenville H            169-10  
 13 Alouise, Nick             11 Rivers                  168-05  
 14 Shaffer, Cory             11 Reynolds HS             167-11  
 15 Schandelmeier, Matt       11 Moniteau                167-10  
 16 Zimmerman, Bryan          10 Freepo                  164-05  
 17 Cobb, Ashton              11 Center                  163-09  
 18 Bowman, Michael           11 Berlin Broth            161-00  
 19 Flemming, Chaz            12 Northern Cam            159-08  
 20 Snyder, Justin            12 Saltsburg HS            157-04  
 21 Greene, Duri              11 Springfield             157-02  
 22 Graziosi, Mike            12 Southp                  148-10  
 23 Hardic, Nate              12 Warrior Run             147-00  
 -- Kerr, Ryan                12 Northwestern                ND  

Girls

Girls 100 Meter Dash AA
========================================================================
 NFHS Record: ! 11.14  1992        Marion Jones, ThousandOksHS,CA              
 PIAA Record: R 11.78  2001        Lauryn Williams, RochesterHS 7              
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 11.80                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Miller, Melissa           11 Athens Area              12.67Q -1.7  3 
  2 Coon, Devan                9 Schuylkill Val           12.73Q -2.3  5 
  3 James-Wintjen, Kalle      11 Lewisburg AR             12.86Q -2.8  2 
  4 Kimbrough, Katia          11 Quaker                   12.94Q -1.6  1 
  5 Brown, Ruth               11 Milton Hershey           13.04Q -3.4  4 
  6 Morey, Julie               9 Bishop McCor             12.93Q -1.7  3 
  7 Beggs, Tina               11 Lakeview HS              12.97Q -2.8  2 
  8 Smith, Carnie             10 Wilmington A             13.07Q -3.4  4 
  9 Lendyak, Rebecca          10 Fordci                   13.13Q -2.3  5 
 10 Carr, Brittany            12 Titusville H             13.13Q -1.6  1 
 11 Reese, Amanda             11 Bald Eagle A             13.00q -1.7  3 
 12 Donahoe, Lauren           11 Greens                   13.04q -1.7  3 
 13 O'Day, Allison            11 Lans Cath                13.16q -3.4  4 
 13 Meshey, Jill              11 Columbia                 13.16q -1.6  1 
 15 Kielb, Steph              11 Lans Cath                13.18q -2.3  5 
 16 Petrousky, Lindsey        10 North Schuyl             13.19q -2.3  5 
 17 Hare, Shannon             11 Middletown               13.19  -2.8  2 
 18 Steele, Kristin           11 Trinity                  13.28  -2.3  5 
 19 Glenn, Meghan             12 Clarion                  13.29  -1.6  1 
 20 Jaggers, Sue              11 Gwynedd Merc             13.30  -3.4  4 
 21 Humes, Emilie             12 Mercer Area              13.33  -1.7  3 
 22 Gurcsik, Eileen           12 Tamaqua Area             13.33  -2.3  5 
 23 Diamond, Jill             11 Bishop McCor             13.34  -2.3  5 
 24 Loving, April             12 Eastal                   13.41  -2.8  2 
 25 Beck, Carly               12 Elco                     13.48  -3.4  4 
 26 Crane, Renee              11 Western Wayn             13.52  -2.8  2 
 27 Bochnovich, Sue           12 Lakeland HS              13.54  -3.4  4 
 28 Castro, Victoria          10 Berlin Broth             13.56  -1.7  3 
 29 Germak, Chelsea           12 East Juniata             13.66  -1.7  3 
 30 Blose, Lacey               9 Redbank Valley           13.71  -2.8  2 
 31 Lasenby, Amber            10 Charti                   13.73  -3.4  4 
 32 Thomas, Ebony                E & S                    14.06  -1.6  1 
 -- Matlack, Christa          10 South Willia                FS  -1.6  1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash AA
========================================================================
 NFHS Record: ! 11.14  1992        Marion Jones, ThousandOksHS,CA              
 PIAA Record: R 11.78  2001        Lauryn Williams, RochesterHS 7              
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 11.80                                                          
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Miller, Melissa           11 Athens Area              12.67Q -2.0  2 
  2 Coon, Devan                9 Schuylkill Val           12.68Q -2.1  1 
  3 Brown, Ruth               11 Milton Hershey           12.78Q -2.0  2 
  4 James-Wintjen, Kalle      11 Lewisburg AR             12.93Q -2.1  1 
  5 Donahoe, Lauren           11 Greens                   12.87Q -2.0  2 
  6 Beggs, Tina               11 Lakeview HS              13.04Q -2.1  1 
  7 Kimbrough, Katia          11 Quaker                   12.91q -2.0  2 
  8 Reese, Amanda             11 Bald Eagle A             13.06q -2.1  1 
  9 Meshey, Jill              11 Columbia                 13.11  -2.0  2 
 10 Kielb, Steph              11 Lans Cath                13.14  -2.0  2 
 11 Morey, Julie               9 Bishop McCor             13.21  -2.1  1 
 12 Petrousky, Lindsey        10 North Schuyl             13.22  -2.1  1 
 13 Lendyak, Rebecca          10 Fordci                   13.25  -2.0  2 
 14 Smith, Carnie             10 Wilmington A             13.31  -2.0  2 
 15 O'Day, Allison            11 Lans Cath                13.34  -2.1  1 
 16 Carr, Brittany            12 Titusville H             13.51  -2.1  1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash AA
============================================================================
 NFHS Record: ! 11.14  1992        Marion Jones, ThousandOksHS,CA              
 PIAA Record: R 11.78  2001        Lauryn Williams, RochesterHS 7              
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 11.80                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Miller, Melissa           11 Athens Area              12.36  -1.0 
  2 Coon, Devan                9 Schuylkill Val           12.38  -1.0 
  3 Kimbrough, Katia          11 Quaker                   12.50  -1.0 
  4 Brown, Ruth               11 Milton Hershey           12.59  -1.0 
  5 James-Wintjen, Kalle      11 Lewisburg AR             12.60  -1.0 
  6 Donahoe, Lauren           11 Greens                   12.73  -1.0 
  7 Reese, Amanda             11 Bald Eagle A             12.80  -1.0 
  8 Beggs, Tina               11 Lakeview HS              12.93  -1.0 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash AA
========================================================================
 NFHS Record: ! 22.52  2003        Allyson Felix, LA Baptist HS, CA            
 PIAA Record: R 23.85  2001        Lauryn Williams, Rochester HS 7             
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 24.10                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Coon, Devan                9 Schuylkill Val           26.02Q -1.8  4 
  2 Miller, Melissa           11 Athens Area              26.06Q -1.2  3 
  3 Johnson, Abigail          11 Milton Hershey           26.26Q  0.6  5 
  4 James-Wintjen, Kalle      11 Lewisburg AR             26.29Q -0.5  2 
  5 Morey, Julie               9 Bishop McCor             26.50Q -0.5  1 
  6 McAllister, Jonae          9 E & S                    26.46Q -0.5  2 
  7 Thomas, Ebony                E & S                    26.56Q -0.5  1 
  8 Cochran, Lacey            12 Freepo                   26.62Q -1.8  4 
  9 Beggs, Tina               11 Lakeview HS              26.73Q -1.2  3 
 10 Reese, Amanda             11 Bald Eagle A             26.90Q  0.6  5 
 11 Montgomery, Abby          11 Hughesville              26.47q -0.5  2 
 12 Beck, Carly               12 Elco                     26.65q -0.5  2 
 13 Meshey, Jill              11 Columbia                 26.70q -0.5  1 
 14 James, Katie              10 Nativity Bvm             26.76q -1.8  4 
 15 Szypulski, Kristen        12 Burrel                   26.86q -0.5  2 
 16 Matlack, Christa          10 South Willia             27.07q  0.6  5 
 17 Gurcsik, Eileen           12 Tamaqua Area             27.09  -1.2  3 
 18 Crossin, Beth             11 Saint Basil              27.17  -0.5  1 
 19 Boyer, Katelyn            11 Oley Valley              27.17  -1.2  3 
 20 Cardine, America          10 Browns                   27.21  -1.2  3 
 21 Hare, Shannon             11 Middletown               27.26   0.6  5 
 22 Lendyak, Rebecca          10 Fordci                   27.26  -1.2  3 
 23 Crane, Renee              11 Western Wayn             27.30  -0.5  2 
 24 Smith, Carnie             10 Wilmington A             27.34  -1.8  4 
 25 Jaggers, Sue              11 Gwynedd Merc             27.39  -0.5  1 
 26 Loving, April             12 Eastal                   27.48   0.6  5 
 27 Wittman, Rebecca           9 Ridgway                  27.51  -0.5  2 
 28 Ord, Casey                 9 Palmerton AR             27.60  -0.5  1 
 29 Nwokedi, Ogechi           10 Oil City HS              27.68   0.6  5 
 30 O'Day, Allison            11 Lans Cath                27.79  -1.8  4 
 31 McFeaters, Haley          11 Moniteau                 27.96   0.6  5 
 32 Johnson, Jamiele          11 Penns Manor              28.10  -1.2  3 
 33 Whetstone, Amy            11 Chestnut Rid             28.12  -1.8  4 
 34 Selenski, Paige            9 Dallas HS                28.28  -1.8  4 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash AA
========================================================================
 NFHS Record: ! 22.52  2003        Allyson Felix, LA Baptist HS, CA            
 PIAA Record: R 23.85  2001        Lauryn Williams, Rochester HS 7             
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 24.10                                                          
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Johnson, Abigail          11 Milton Hershey           25.56Q  3.2  1 
  2 Coon, Devan                9 Schuylkill Val           25.70Q  1.3  2 
  3 Miller, Melissa           11 Athens Area              26.03Q  3.2  1 
  4 James-Wintjen, Kalle      11 Lewisburg AR             26.26Q  1.3  2 
  5 Cochran, Lacey            12 Freepo                   26.22Q  3.2  1 
  6 Matlack, Christa          10 South Willia             26.49Q  1.3  2 
  7 Montgomery, Abby          11 Hughesville              26.42q  3.2  1 
  8 Meshey, Jill              11 Columbia                 26.52q  1.3  2 
  9 James, Katie              10 Nativity Bvm             26.53   3.2  1 
 10 Beggs, Tina               11 Lakeview HS              26.58   1.3  2 
 11 Morey, Julie               9 Bishop McCor             26.64   1.3  2 
 12 Thomas, Ebony                E & S                    26.78   1.3  2 
 13 Reese, Amanda             11 Bald Eagle A             26.82   3.2  1 
 14 McAllister, Jonae          9 E & S                    26.88   3.2  1 
 15 Szypulski, Kristen        12 Burrel                   27.01   3.2  1 
 16 Beck, Carly               12 Elco                     27.55   1.3  2 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash AA
============================================================================
 NFHS Record: ! 22.52  2003        Allyson Felix, LA Baptist HS, CA            
 PIAA Record: R 23.85  2001        Lauryn Williams, Rochester HS 7             
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 24.10                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Johnson, Abigail          11 Milton Hershey           25.75  -1.9 
  2 Coon, Devan                9 Schuylkill Val           25.84  -1.9 
  3 Miller, Melissa           11 Athens Area              26.03  -1.9 
  4 James-Wintjen, Kalle      11 Lewisburg AR             26.29  -1.9 
  5 Meshey, Jill              11 Columbia                 26.86  -1.9 
  6 Matlack, Christa          10 South Willia             26.95  -1.9 
  7 Cochran, Lacey            12 Freepo                   27.13  -1.9 
  8 Montgomery, Abby          11 Hughesville              27.20  -1.9 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash AA
===================================================================
 NFHS Record: ! 50.74  2000        Monique Henderson, S Diego MrsHS,CA         
 PIAA Record: R 55.50  1996        Laila Brock, WashingtonHS 7                 
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 55.20                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Johnson, Abigail          11 Milton Hershey           56.93Q  4 
  2 Miller, Melissa           11 Athens Area              57.36Q  2 
  3 Worthington, Kameesha      9 E & S                    58.26Q  3 
  4 Cochran, Lacey            12 Freepo                   58.38Q  1 
  5 Cornelius, Siarra         12 North East H             58.09q  2 
  6 Hall, Elizabeth           11 Wyomissing               58.26q  4 
  7 Meshey, Jill              11 Columbia                 58.62q  2 
  8 Montgomery, Abby          11 Hughesville              58.68q  1 
  9 Schillinger, Amilee       12 Northwestern             58.97   1 
 10 Snider, Cassie            11 Dallas HS                59.06   2 
 11 McAllister, Jonae          9 E & S                    59.25   1 
 12 Nwokedi, Ogechi           10 Oil City HS              59.30   3 
 13 Schell, Diana             12 Southa                   59.82   3 
 14 McFeaters, Haley          11 Moniteau               1:00.11   4 
 15 Hughes, Ashley            12 Lakeland HS            1:00.55   2 
 16 McEldrew, Kelly            9 Gwynedd Merc           1:00.88   2 
 17 Newell, Sandy             12 Elk CO Catholic        1:01.29   3 
 18 Hartner, Michelle         12 Southp                 1:01.60   1 
 19 Dunchack, Ashley          12 Northern Cam           1:01.66   1 
 20 Johnson, Jamiele          11 Penns Manor            1:01.85   3 
 21 Redmond, Nicole           11 Mercer Area            1:02.02   3 
 22 Riffe, Cara               12 Reynolds HS            1:02.34   4 
 23 Boyd, Anita               10 Ligonier Val           1:02.62   4 
 24 Cox, Melissa              11 Jeffer                 1:02.68   4 
 25 Snow, Lindsey             11 Neshan                 1:02.77   3 
 26 Buffy, Marie              10 Shade HS               1:03.22   2 
 27 Barron, Erika             10 Tamaqua Area           1:03.54   4 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash AA
=======================================================================
 NFHS Record: ! 50.74  2000        Monique Henderson, S Diego MrsHS,CA         
 PIAA Record: R 55.50  1996        Laila Brock, WashingtonHS 7                 
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 55.20                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Johnson, Abigail          11 Milton Hershey           55.85  
  2 Miller, Melissa           11 Athens Area              57.30  
  3 Cochran, Lacey            12 Freepo                   58.07  
  4 Montgomery, Abby          11 Hughesville              58.39  
  5 Meshey, Jill              11 Columbia                 58.44  
  6 Cornelius, Siarra         12 North East H             58.72  
  7 Hall, Elizabeth           11 Wyomissing               59.12  
  8 Worthington, Kameesha      9 E & S                  1:00.87  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run AA
================================================================
 NFHS Record: ! 2:04.50  1980        Joetta Clark, MplColumbiaHS,NJ            
 PIAA Record: R 2:09.68  1982        Joanne Kehs, PerkiomenValHS 1             
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 2:12.50                                                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Taylor, Benita             9 E & S                  2:18.09Q 
  2 Kearins, Liz              10 Gwynedd Merc           2:18.41Q 
  3 Vernon, Kate              12 Gwynedd Merc           2:18.80Q 
  4 Scull, Anna-Christine     10 Milton Hershey         2:19.80Q 
  5 Shabanowitz, Aliza        12 Lewisburg AR           2:19.04Q 
  6 McElroy, Kelly            11 Holy Name              2:20.20Q 
  7 Korich, Faye              12 Springfield            2:19.25Q 
  8 Correa, Eryn              12 Quaker                 2:20.73Q 
  9 Shorall, Claire           12 Quaker                 2:19.34q 
 10 Keck, Ashley              12 Fairview HS            2:20.58q 
 11 Gesecki, Abigail          11 Greater Nant           2:22.42q 
 12 Stuller, Nikki            10 Central HS             2:23.01q 
 13 Spitler, Kassandra        11 Montoursvill           2:23.50  
 14 Jones, LaVaughn           10 E & S                  2:23.91  
 15 Henegan, Amy              10 Greenville H           2:24.65  
 16 Lehman, Brittany          11 Eastern York           2:24.90  
 17 Kostiak, Emma              9 Carbondale A           2:25.69  
 18 Kobb, Anna                12 Penns Valley           2:26.29  
 19 Fyock, Sarah              12 Chestnut Rid           2:26.87  
 20 Morelli, Christina        10 Saint Basil            2:27.20  
 21 Gee, Syeeda                9 E & S                  2:28.00  
 22 Hartner, Michelle         12 Southp                 2:28.62  
 23 Neff, Hailey               9 Lehighton AR           2:28.78  
 24 Reilly, Lauren            12 Apollo                 2:29.79  
 25 Skaggs, Katherine         11 Washin                 2:31.89  
 26 Deal, Alyssa              11 Moniteau               2:33.15  
 27 Williams, Christine       10 Nativity Bvm           2:33.60  
 28 Smathers, Molly           12 Clarion                2:34.38  
 29 Laurito, Alyssa           11 Northern Cam           2:35.82  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run AA
=======================================================================
 NFHS Record: ! 2:04.50  1980        Joetta Clark, MplColumbiaHS,NJ            
 PIAA Record: R 2:09.68  1982        Joanne Kehs, PerkiomenValHS 1             
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 2:12.50                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Taylor, Benita             9 E & S                  2:12.95  
  2 Kearins, Liz              10 Gwynedd Merc           2:14.85  
  3 Vernon, Kate              12 Gwynedd Merc           2:16.61  
  4 McElroy, Kelly            11 Holy Name              2:17.48  
  5 Gesecki, Abigail          11 Greater Nant           2:18.48  
  6 Korich, Faye              12 Springfield            2:19.13  
  7 Shorall, Claire           12 Quaker                 2:19.49  
  8 Shabanowitz, Aliza        12 Lewisburg AR           2:19.75  
  9 Scull, Anna-Christine     10 Milton Hershey         2:19.94  
 10 Keck, Ashley              12 Fairview HS            2:21.24  
 11 Stuller, Nikki            10 Central HS             2:22.24  
 12 Correa, Eryn              12 Quaker                 2:25.15  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run AA
================================================================
 NFHS Record: ! 4:39.40  1985        Laura Matson, BlmHillsAndHS,MI            
 PIAA Record: R 4:52.03  1980        Donna McLain, East York HS 3              
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 4:57.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Roll, Katie               12 Shadys                 5:08.74Q 
  2 Erny, Rachel               9 Brentw                 5:11.70Q 
  3 Newell, Maureen           12 Elk CO Catholic        5:11.92Q 
  4 Baldys, Kate              10 South Willia           5:13.98Q 
  5 Vernon, Kate              12 Gwynedd Merc           5:12.29Q 
  6 Morelli, Christina        10 Saint Basil            5:14.67Q 
  7 Miller, Casey              9 Lewisburg AR           5:12.57Q 
  8 Tatomirovich, Beth        10 Mercer Area            5:14.87Q 
  9 Shelley, Katie            10 Columbia               5:13.04q 
 10 Keck, Ashley              12 Fairview HS            5:13.10q 
 11 Jones, LaVaughn           10 E & S                  5:14.89q 
 12 Lambright, Beth            9 Christopher            5:15.72q 
 13 Deal, Alyssa              11 Moniteau               5:16.01  
 14 Ross, Kate                 9 Gwynedd Merc           5:16.77  
 15 Smith, Nichole            12 Mercer Area            5:19.87  
 16 Miller, Nicolette          9 Wyomissing             5:21.07  
 17 MacCready, Katelyn        12 Nativity Bvm           5:21.25  
 18 Brett, Chelsea            10 Trinity                5:21.65  
 19 Lutz, Melanie             11 Freepo                 5:24.74  
 20 Kerestes, Kenslie         10 Dallas HS              5:24.79  
 21 Gruneisen, Aryn           12 Fairview HS            5:25.38  
 22 Devine, Carly             12 Blue Ridge H           5:27.90  
 23 Strayer, Sarah             9 Forest Hills           5:29.42  
 24 Wiltrout, Stephanie       10 Southm                 5:30.22  
 25 Montminy, Sarah            9 Penns Valley           5:30.59  
 26 Stellar, Dana             11 Northwestern           5:31.04  
 27 Ingle, Emily              11 Tyrone Area            5:31.71  
 28 Walker, Bethany            9 Ellwoo                 5:39.64  
 29 Elder, Megan              10 Berlin Broth           5:45.07  
 30 Morelli, Rachel            9 Saint Basil            5:51.36  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run AA
=======================================================================
 NFHS Record: ! 4:39.40  1985        Laura Matson, BlmHillsAndHS,MI            
 PIAA Record: R 4:52.03  1980        Donna McLain, East York HS 3              
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 4:57.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Vernon, Kate              12 Gwynedd Merc           5:06.40  
  2 Jones, LaVaughn           10 E & S                  5:07.71  
  3 Baldys, Kate              10 South Willia           5:12.63  
  4 Lambright, Beth            9 Christopher            5:13.36  
  5 Newell, Maureen           12 Elk CO Catholic        5:14.10  
  6 Morelli, Christina        10 Saint Basil            5:14.36  
  7 Tatomirovich, Beth        10 Mercer Area            5:18.26  
  8 Shelley, Katie            10 Columbia               5:19.62  
  9 Keck, Ashley              12 Fairview HS            5:20.34  
 10 Erny, Rachel               9 Brentw                 5:28.07  
 11 Miller, Casey              9 Lewisburg AR           5:31.75  
 -- Roll, Katie               12 Shadys                     DNF  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run AA
=======================================================================
 NFHS Record: !  9:48.59  1996        Kimberly Mortensen, ThousndOaksHS,CA     
 PIAA Record: R 10:33.61  1980        Donna McLain, East York HS 3             
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 10:45.00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Erny, Rachel               9 Brentw                10:59.06  
  2 Millhouse, Kara            9 Boiling Springs       11:01.50  
  3 Roll, Katie               12 Shadys                11:03.27  
  4 Shuck, Ashley             12 Milton Area           11:08.97  
  5 Shelley, Katie            10 Columbia              11:11.53  
  6 Korich, Faye              12 Springfield           11:12.44  
  7 Rogers, Karen             12 Wyomissing            11:14.79  
  8 Ross, Kate                 9 Gwynedd Merc          11:15.70  
  9 Bailey, Jenny             12 Corry Area H          11:23.79  
 10 Sayre, Heather            10 Wellsboro AR          11:24.29  
 11 Gibson, Kacey              9 Neshan                11:24.68  
 12 Griffiths, Alexa          10 Tamaqua Area          11:29.54  
 13 Genis, Stephany           12 Sharon HS             11:30.62  
 14 Clemmer, Sarah            11 Christopher           11:36.07  
 15 Rankin, Courtney          12 Titusville H          11:39.54  
 16 Pierson, Sarah            11 Brookville            11:40.18  
 17 Giacometti, Lisa          11 Dallas HS             11:43.60  
 18 Strayer, Sarah             9 Forest Hills          11:46.33  
 19 Blantz, Courtney          10 Annville Cleona       11:52.82  
 20 Stellar, Dana             11 Northwestern          11:55.38  
 21 Nykwest, Hilary            9 Tulpehocken           12:01.01  
 22 Rankin, Tristen           11 Redbank Valley        12:04.23  
 23 Yingling, Shannon         11 Bishop McCor          12:05.21  
 24 Hoffman, Anna             11 Mohawk                12:06.33  
 25 Sasaki, Mia               11 Lakeland HS           12:18.96  
 26 Elder, Megan              10 Berlin Broth          12:21.91  
 27 Rodgers, Katie            10 Quaker                12:39.08  
 28 Pozun, Danielle           12 Westmont Hil          12:42.62  
 -- Lewis, Shatievah             Human Services             DNF  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles AA
========================================================================
 NFHS Record: ! 13.20  2000        Nicole Denby, RiversideNHS, CA              
 PIAA Record: R 14.37  2000        Cassie Richards'00; Jasmine Rogers'04, Winch
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 14.20                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wilson, Dara              12 Masterman                15.03Q -1.8  4 
  2 Dolan, Lindsay            11 Center                   15.09Q -0.5  2 
  3 Polite, Crystal           11 Milton Hershey           15.64Q -1.0  3 
  4 Kostich, Courtney         12 East Juniata             15.97Q -1.2  1 
  5 Houseknecht, Rachel       10 Hughesville              15.71Q -1.8  4 
  6 Monger, Hillary            9 Holy Name                15.76Q -1.0  3 
  7 Seigworth, Amanda         10 Northwestern             15.79Q -0.5  2 
  8 Carr, Brittany            12 Titusville H             16.07Q -1.2  1 
  9 Sutherland, Maggie        11 Sewick                   15.94Q -1.8  4 
 10 Sackin, Jessica           11 Mohawk                   15.96Q -1.0  3 
 11 Maynard, Ashley           12 Pen Argyl AR             16.24Q -0.5  2 
 12 Basta, Abby               11 Slippery Roc             16.30Q -1.2  1 
 13 McLaurin, Jessica         12 Hickory HS               16.07q -1.8  4 
 14 Posimo, Jessica           11 Saint Basil              16.08q -1.0  3 
 15 Wagoner, Sara             11 Shadys                   16.41q -1.0  3 
 16 Strickenberger, Andrea    12 North Clarion            16.50q -1.2  1 
 17 Funk, Taylor               9 Mountp                   16.54  -0.5  2 
 18 Coleman, Courtney         12 United HS                16.63  -1.8  4 
 19 Cook, Ashley              12 Laurel                   16.72  -1.8  4 
 20 Buffenmyer, Kelsey        12 Donegal                  16.85  -1.2  1 
 21 Watkins, Tina             10 Lake Lehman              16.88  -1.2  1 
 22 McCoy, Jazzmyn             9 Nativity Bvm             16.97  -0.5  2 
 23 McIntyre, Danielle        12 Bishop McCor             17.23  -1.0  3 
 24 Carpenter, Lindsay        10 Richland HS              17.24  -1.8  4 
 25 Carito, Trina             11 Lakeland HS              17.54  -1.0  3 
 26 Kundick, Nadia             9 Redbank Valley           17.56  -0.5  2 
 -- Stock, Terrah             12 Berlin Broth                FS  -0.5  2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles AA
========================================================================
 NFHS Record: ! 13.20  2000        Nicole Denby, RiversideNHS, CA              
 PIAA Record: R 14.37  2000        Cassie Richards'00; Jasmine Rogers'04, Winch
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 14.20                                                          
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Dolan, Lindsay            11 Center                   14.85Q -1.5  1 
  2 Wilson, Dara              12 Masterman                15.62Q -0.3  2 
  3 Monger, Hillary            9 Holy Name                15.43Q -1.5  1 
  4 Carr, Brittany            12 Titusville H             16.02Q -0.3  2 
  5 Polite, Crystal           11 Milton Hershey           15.60Q -1.5  1 
  6 Basta, Abby               11 Slippery Roc             16.20Q -0.3  2 
  7 Sackin, Jessica           11 Mohawk                   15.73q -1.5  1 
  8 Posimo, Jessica           11 Saint Basil              15.83q -1.5  1 
  9 Seigworth, Amanda         10 Northwestern             15.92  -1.5  1 
 10 Maynard, Ashley           12 Pen Argyl AR             16.12  -1.5  1 
 11 McLaurin, Jessica         12 Hickory HS               16.27  -0.3  2 
 12 Kostich, Courtney         12 East Juniata             16.29  -0.3  2 
 13 Wagoner, Sara             11 Shadys                   16.44  -1.5  1 
 14 Strickenberger, Andrea    12 North Clarion            16.58  -0.3  2 
 15 Sutherland, Maggie        11 Sewick                   16.58  -0.3  2 
 16 Houseknecht, Rachel       10 Hughesville              17.26  -0.3  2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles AA
============================================================================
 NFHS Record: ! 13.20  2000        Nicole Denby, RiversideNHS, CA              
 PIAA Record: R 14.37  2000        Cassie Richards'00; Jasmine Rogers'04, Winch
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 14.20                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Dolan, Lindsay            11 Center                   14.81  -0.4 
  2 Polite, Crystal           11 Milton Hershey           15.34  -0.4 
  3 Wilson, Dara              12 Masterman                15.36  -0.4 
  4 Monger, Hillary            9 Holy Name                15.39  -0.4 
  5 Sackin, Jessica           11 Mohawk                   15.45  -0.4 
  6 Carr, Brittany            12 Titusville H             15.54  -0.4 
  7 Posimo, Jessica           11 Saint Basil              17.94  -0.4 
  8 Basta, Abby               11 Slippery Roc             20.76  -0.4 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles AA
===================================================================
 NFHS Record: ! 39.98  2001        Lashinda Demus, LngBeachWlsnHS, CA          
 PIAA Record: R 43.00  1984        Debbie Linton, CatasauquaHS 11              
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 43.20                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Seigworth, Amanda         10 Northwestern             44.33Q  4 
  2 Cooney, Dailyn            11 Wellsboro AR             45.79Q  3 
  3 Brown, Ruth               11 Milton Hershey           46.07Q  2 
  4 Wilson, Dara              12 Masterman                46.99Q  1 
  5 Dominguez, Amy            10 Quaker                   46.56q  4 
  6 Sackin, Jessica           11 Mohawk                   46.70q  2 
  7 Ryan, Maura               11 Gwynedd Merc             47.05q  3 
  8 Crossin, Beth             11 Saint Basil              47.24q  1 
  9 Cardine, America          10 Browns                   47.58   1 
 10 Kostich, Courtney         12 East Juniata             47.83   4 
 11 Bochnovich, Sue           12 Lakeland HS              47.83   3 
 12 Stanek, Jayme             10 Cambria Heig             48.27   4 
 13 Willow, Katie             12 Fort Leboeuf             48.51   2 
 14 Schendel, Sarah           10 Bedford HS               48.92   4 
 15 Arbogast, Rebekah         11 Eastern York             48.94   2 
 16 Morrisey, Kelly           12 Ligonier Val             48.96   3 
 17 Huffman, Rachel           12 Union                    49.39   1 
 18 Angstadt, Rachael         12 Brandywine Hgts          49.46   3 
 19 Watkins, Tina             10 Lake Lehman              49.47   3 
 20 Brown, Megan              12 Northwestern             49.48   2 
 21 Dempsey, Melissa          11 Dunmore HS               49.62   1 
 22 Miller, Jamie             12 Bishop McCor             49.86   1 
 23 Wenzel, Lauren             9 Tamaqua Area             50.39   4 
 24 Kushner, Kate             12 Brentw                   50.43   2 
 25 Kundick, Nadia             9 Redbank Valley           50.90   4 
 26 Strickenberger, Andrea    12 North Clarion            51.08   3 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles AA
=======================================================================
 NFHS Record: ! 39.98  2001        Lashinda Demus, LngBeachWlsnHS, CA          
 PIAA Record: R 43.00  1984        Debbie Linton, CatasauquaHS 11              
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 43.20                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Seigworth, Amanda         10 Northwestern             44.23  
  2 Cooney, Dailyn            11 Wellsboro AR             45.63  
  3 Sackin, Jessica           11 Mohawk                   46.33  
  4 Brown, Ruth               11 Milton Hershey           46.46  
  5 Crossin, Beth             11 Saint Basil              46.58  
  6 Ryan, Maura               11 Gwynedd Merc             47.07  
  7 Dominguez, Amy            10 Quaker                   47.15  
  8 Wilson, Dara              12 Masterman                50.69  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay AA
===================================================================
 NFHS Record: ! 44.50  2004        , Long Beach Poly,CA                        
                       Solomon, Lee, Picott, Solomon                     
 PIAA Record: R 48.70  1999        , MiltonHersheyHS3                          
                       Agyepong, Boima, Dunbar, Granville                
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 47.50                                                          
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Quaker Valley 07                                      49.82Q  3 
     1) Kimbrough, Katia 11             2) Kimbrough, Dakkia 9            
     3) Craig, Cheronda 10              4) Rogers, Christa 9              
     5) Dominguez, Amy 10               6)                                
  2 Lewisburg 04                                          49.89Q  4 
     1) Eggleton, Jamie 9               2) Meade, Cathy 10                
     3) Sims, Casey 11                  4) James-Wintjen, Kalle 11        
     5) Spangler, Heather 9             6)                                
  3 Bishop McCort 06                                      50.42Q  2 
     1) Morey, Julie 9                  2) Cramer, Teira 11               
     3) Litzsky, Sarah 11               4) Diamond, Jill 11               
     5) Allen, Alicia 10                6)                                
  4 Milton Hershey 03                                     50.42Q  1 
     1) Brown, Ruth 11                  2) Dixon, Kayla 11                
     3) Benjamin, Phyllis 12            4) Polite, Crystal 11             
     5) Johnson, Abigail 11             6)                                
  5 Gwyndd Mrcy Acd 01                                    50.53q  4 
     1) Jaggers, Sue 11                 2) Miller, Caitlin 12             
     3) Ryan, Erin 9                    4) Ryan, Maura 11                 
     5) Keenan, Meghan 9                6)                                
  6 Wyomissing 03                                         50.63q  2 
     1) Hall, Elizabeth 11              2) Shadduck, Megan 9              
     3) Moser, Caitlin 10               4) Kase, Claire 12                
     5) Linderman, Jessica 12           6)                                
  7 Wilmington Area 10                                    50.75q  1 
     1) Arcuri, Samantha 11             2) DeMedal, Elizabeth 10          
     3) Flynn, Erica 11                 4) Smith, Carnie 10               
     5) Meyer, Lauren 9                 6)                                
  8 Wellsboro Area 04                                     50.88q  2 
     1) Palmer-Bacon, Jesse 9           2) Werts, Victoria 9              
     3) Rice, Marla 12                  4) Cooney, Dailyn 11              
     5) Mitchell, Carolyn 9             6)                                
  9 Middletown 03                                         51.23   4 
     1) Hare, Shannon 11                2) Jacobs, Courtney 9             
     3) Dixon, Dea 9                    4) Dixon, Jen 10                  
     5) Bisking, Lindsay 12             6)                                
 10 North East 10                                         51.32   2 
     1) Putnam, Ashley 10               2) Cornelius, Siarra 12           
     3) Renner, Molly 10                4) Brown, Erica 10                
     5) Henry, Lauren 9                 6)                                
 11 Bethlehem Cath 11                                     51.34   3 
     1) Krick, Tory 10                  2) Chickey, Nicole                
     3) Mcdermott, Kerry 9              4) Erny, Nicole 11                
     5) Sanchez, Cirilla 9              6)                                
 12 Nrthwstrn Lhgh 11                                     51.41   3 
     1) Schoffstall, Sara 10            2) Miller, Caitlin 11             
     3) Snyder, Ashley 12               4) Schillinger, Amilee 12         
     5) Jones, Alyssa 12                6)                                
 13 Lancaster Cath 03                                     51.53   4 
     1) Roda, Karen 11                  2) Kielb, Steph 11                
     3) Farrell, Sydney 11              4) O'Day, Allison 11              
     5) Fulcher, Sarah 10               6)                                
 14 Schuylkill Val 03                                     51.87   1 
     1) Majka, Maggie 10                2) Carl, Shannon 12               
     3) Hobbs, Heather 12               4) Coon, Devan 9                  
     5) Whitmoyer, Courtney 9           6)                                
 15 Hanover Area 02                                       52.03   3 
     1) Rauscher, Katie 12              2) Jones, Kristen 12              
     3) Lawson, Janelle 10              4) Miskiel, Christina 11          
     5) Albee, Jill 12                  6)                                
 16 Burrell 07                                            52.07   3 
     1) Kalkstein, Susan 9              2) Kalkstein, Jen 11              
     3) Mamros, Lauren 12               4) Szypulski, Kristen 12          
     5) Vokes, Nicole 11                6)                                
 17 Tamaqua Area 11                                       52.29   3 
     1) Barron, Erika 10                2) Inama, Megan 9                 
     3) Wenzel, Lauren 9                4) Gurcsik, Eileen 12             
     5) McCarrol, Courtney 11           6)                                
 18 East Allegheny 07                                     52.32   1 
     1) Wilson-Tucker, Aubrey 9         2) Claggett, Jasmine 10           
     3) Mikolay, Erica 11               4) Loving, April 12               
     5) Eichler, Elissa 10              6)                                
 19 Milton Area 04                                        52.41   4 
     1) Short, Aisha 9                  2) Rivera, Grace 10               
     3) Walter, Ashlee 11               4) Knapp, Rachel 10               
     5) Woland, Leah 10                 6)                                
 20 Clarion Area 09                                       52.53   1 
     1) Shook, Lindsay 11               2) Dotterer, Tyana 10             
     3) Bornak, Bethany 11              4) Glenn, Meghan 12               
     5) Bolinger, Alison 11             6)                                
 21 Deer Lakes 07                                         52.54   4 
     1) Blose, Michelle 9               2) Rodella, Kari 11               
     3) Leonard, Anne 11                4) Brooks, Carrie 11              
     5) Mittermeier, Carey 11           6)                                
 22 Richland 06                                           52.98   1 
     1) Carpenter, Lindsay 10           2) Wilson, Beth 12                
     3) Conrad, Meredith 10             4) Sabo, Mindy 12                 
     5) Baumgardner, Kylie 9            6)                                
 23 Kane Area 09                                          53.17   4 
     1) Salerno, Angie 9                2) DeChano, Heather 12            
     3) Bly, Lauren 10                  4) Sink, Michelle 10              
     5) Mosier, Jeanette 9              6)                                
 24 Bedford 05                                            53.33   1 
     1) Garlock, Jackie 12              2) Henderson, Katie 12            
     3) Diehl, Leah 12                  4) Young, Amanda 10               
     5) Schendel, Sarah 10              6)                                
 25 Bellwood Antis 06                                     53.49   2 
     1) Hatch, Steph 12                 2) Carter, Lauren 11              
     3) Greene, Erica 11                4) Mueller, Ashley 11             
     5) Leap, Lauren 10                 6)                                
 26 Mohawk 07                                             54.35   2 
     1) Nesbitt, Ashley 11              2) Priddy, Katie 9                
     3) Glass, Rachel 10                4) Sackin, Jessica 11             
     5) Womer, Brianna 10               6)                                
 27 Lakeland 02                                           55.16   3 
     1) Keen, Kristen 11                2) Lisowski, Casey 10             
     3) Hughes, Ashley 12               4) Surace, Amanda 11              
     5) Turissini, Taryn 11             6)                                
 -- Masterman 12                                            DNF   1 
     1) Rice, Kendra                    2) Johnson, Lauren                
     3) Jones, Raisa                    4) Neilson, Christine             
     5) Wilson, Dara 12                 6)                                
 -- Holy Name 03                                            DNF   2 
     1) Monger, Hillary 9               2) McElroy, Kelly 11              
     3) Rowan, Maggie 11                4) Schonour, Kelly 11             
     5) Blessing, Caitlyn 9             6)                                
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay AA
=======================================================================
 NFHS Record: ! 44.50  2004        , Long Beach Poly,CA                        
                       Solomon, Lee, Picott, Solomon                     
 PIAA Record: R 48.70  1999        , MiltonHersheyHS3                          
                       Agyepong, Boima, Dunbar, Granville                
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 47.50                                                          
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Lewisburg 04                                          49.37  
     1) Eggleton, Jamie 9               2) Meade, Cathy 10                
     3) Sims, Casey 11                  4) James-Wintjen, Kalle 11        
     5) Spangler, Heather 9             6)                                
  2 Milton Hershey 03                                     49.66  
     1) Brown, Ruth 11                  2) Dixon, Kayla 11                
     3) Benjamin, Phyllis 12            4) Polite, Crystal 11             
     5) Johnson, Abigail 11             6)                                
  3 Quaker Valley 07                                      49.72  
     1) Kimbrough, Katia 11             2) Kimbrough, Dakkia 9            
     3) Craig, Cheronda 10              4) Rogers, Christa 9              
     5) Dominguez, Amy 10               6)                                
  4 Bishop McCort 06                                      50.36  
     1) Morey, Julie 9                  2) Cramer, Teira 11               
     3) Litzsky, Sarah 11               4) Diamond, Jill 11               
     5) Allen, Alicia 10                6)                                
  5 Gwyndd Mrcy Acd 01                                    50.65  
     1) Jaggers, Sue 11                 2) Miller, Caitlin 12             
     3) Ryan, Erin 9                    4) Ryan, Maura 11                 
     5) Keenan, Meghan 9                6)                                
  6 Wellsboro Area 04                                     50.72  
     1) Palmer-Bacon, Jesse 9           2) Werts, Victoria 9              
     3) Rice, Marla 12                  4) Cooney, Dailyn 11              
     5) Mitchell, Carolyn 9             6)                                
  7 Wyomissing 03                                         51.22  
     1) Hall, Elizabeth 11              2) Shadduck, Megan 9              
     3) Moser, Caitlin 10               4) Kase, Claire 12                
     5) Linderman, Jessica 12           6)                                
  8 Wilmington Area 10                                    51.78  
     1) Arcuri, Samantha 11             2) DeMedal, Elizabeth 10          
     3) Flynn, Erica 11                 4) Smith, Carnie 10               
     5) Meyer, Lauren 9                 6)                                
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay AA
===================================================================
 NFHS Record: ! 3:35.49  2004        , Long Beach Poly, CA                     
                         Woods, Harris, Lee, Solomon                       
 PIAA Record: R 3:54.53  1982        , PerkiomenValHS 1                        
                         DeLucia, Coll, Lassiter, Kehs                     
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 3:50.00                                                        
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Carver E&S 12                                       3:59.88Q  4 
     1) McAllister, Jonae 9             2) Worthington, Kameesha 9        
     3) Jones, LaVaughn 10              4) Taylor, Benita 9               
     5) Ligon, Ashley                   6)                                
  2 Gwyndd Mrcy Acd 01                                  4:00.86Q  1 
     1) McEldrew, Kelly 9               2) Kearins, Liz 10                
     3) Rodgers, Kate 10                4) Vernon, Kate 12                
     5) Ryan, Maura 11                  6)                                
  3 Milton Hershey 03                                   4:02.40Q  2 
     1) Scull, Anna-Christine 10        2) Brown, Ruth 11                 
     3) Aggrey, Leethia 11              4) Johnson, Abigail 11            
     5) Polite, Crystal 11              6)                                
  4 Lewisburg 04                                        4:03.58Q  3 
     1) Johnson, Erin 9                 2) Dugan, Lauryn 11               
     3) Shabanowitz, Aliza 12           4) James-Wintjen, Kalle 11        
     5) Eggleton, Jamie 9               6)                                
  5 Burrell 07                                          4:02.59q  1 
     1) Kalkstein, Susan 9              2) Kalkstein, Jen 11              
     3) Szypulski, Kristen 12           4) Majocha, Cassie 11             
     5) Mamros, Lauren 12               6)                                
  6 Wyomissing 03                                       4:02.62q  4 
     1) Moser, Caitlin 10               2) Linderman, Jessica 12          
     3) Shadduck, Megan 9               4) Hall, Elizabeth 11             
     5) Schlegel, Jessica 12            6)                                
  7 Elk CO Cath 09                                      4:03.87q  4 
     1) Gregory, Rachel 11              2) Newell, Sandy 12               
     3) Radkowski, Emily 10             4) Newell, Maureen 12             
     5) Kronenwetter, Meghan 9          6)                                
  8 Lakeland 02                                         4:04.18q  3 
     1) Hughes, Ashley 12               2) Carito, Trina 11               
     3) Bochnovich, Sue 12              4) Lisowski, Casey 10             
     5) Teeple, Kelly 11                6)                                
  9 Quaker Valley 07                                    4:04.81   3 
     1) Correa, Eryn 12                 2) Rogers, Christa 9              
     3) Dominguez, Amy 10               4) Shorall, Claire 12             
     5) Thaw, Rachel 10                 6)                                
 10 Wellsboro Area 04                                   4:05.22   2 
     1) Rogers, Renee 12                2) Mitchell, Carolyn 9            
     3) Rice, Marla 12                  4) Cooney, Dailyn 11              
     5) Peropat, Kate 9                 6)                                
 11 Bethlehem Cath 11                                   4:05.52   1 
     1) Chickey, Nicole                 2) Erny, Nicole 11                
     3) Mcdermott, Kerry 9              4) Higgenson, Katelyn 12          
     5) Cerrullo, Julia 10              6)                                
 12 North East 10                                       4:08.72   2 
     1) Putnam, Ashley 10               2) Cornelius, Siarra 12           
     3) Renner, Molly 10                4) Brown, Erica 10                
     5) Henry, Lauren 9                 6)                                
 13 Saint Pius X 01                                     4:09.22   3 
     1) Faust, Alex 11                  2) Tivenan, Kaitlyn 11            
     3) Owsiany, Deven 10               4) Bryson, Jesse 11               
     5) Gunther, Beth 11                6)                                
 14 ST Basil Acad 01                                    4:10.31   4 
     1) Morelli, Christina 10           2) Fedorowicz, Allie 11           
     3) Crossin, Beth 11                4) Hayes, Brittany 9              
     5) Tull, Corinne 10                6)                                
 15 Holy Name 03                                        4:11.29   1 
     1) Nairn, Meghan 12                2) McElroy, Kelly 11              
     3) Zuwiala, Emily 11               4) Rowan, Maggie 11               
     5) Blessing, Caitlyn 9             6)                                
 16 Oil City 10                                         4:11.32   4 
     1) Plows, Nicki 12                 2) Nwokedi, Ogechi 10             
     3) Stallone, Maria 10              4) Martin, Kevaney 11             
     5) Bruce, Morgan 10                6)                                
 17 Bedford 05                                          4:11.89   2 
     1) Wilson, Ashley 11               2) Beland, Brittany 10            
     3) Mehle, Valerie 10               4) Foor, Jess 12                  
     5) Schendel, Sarah 10              6)                                
 18 Lakeview 10                                         4:12.33   2 
     1) Powell, Alexandra 10            2) Beggs, Tina 11                 
     3) Morneweck, Sara 10              4) Slater, Eden 9                 
     5) Hoobler, Emily 9                6)                                
 19 Richland 06                                         4:12.79   1 
     1) Carpenter, Lindsay 10           2) Sabo, Mindy 12                 
     3) Conrad, Meredith 10             4) Wilson, Beth 12                
     5) Sabo, Alyssa 9                  6)                                
 20 Freeport 07                                         4:13.06   4 
     1) Hess, Olivia 12                 2) Dunn, Jordan 9                 
     3) Woitas, Nicole 12               4) Cochran, Lacey 12              
     5) Turley, Dana 11                 6)                                
 21 Central Cambria 06                                  4:13.39   1 
     1) Eckenrode, Linsey 12            2) Sossong, Krista 12             
     3) Ridgeley, Brooke 12             4) Seymour, Carly 9               
     5) Devlin, Sarah 11                6)                                
 22 Nativity Bvm 11                                     4:14.08   3 
     1) Cory, Ashley 11                 2) MacCready, Katelyn 12          
     3) Snukis, Sierra 12               4) James, Katie 10                
     5) Wigoda, Nikita 9                6)                                
 23 Bishop McCort 06                                    4:14.95   3 
     1) Diamond, Jill 11                2) Litzsky, Sarah 11              
     3) Miller, Jamie 12                4) Ayres, Allison 10              
     5) Allen, Alicia 10                6)                                
 24 Athens Area 04                                      4:16.23   2 
     1) Marshall, Jillian 10            2) Vandergrift, Amanda 12         
     3) Brown, Tamara 10                4) Fisher, Kasey 11               
     5) Miller, Melissa 11              6)                                
 25 Deer Lakes 07                                       4:16.35   1 
     1) Brooks, Carrie 11               2) Baker, Casey 11                
     3) Yeasted, Tara 12                4) Rodella, Kari 11               
     5) Olar, Amanda 11                 6)                                
 26 Moniteau 09                                         4:16.97   4 
     1) Gladd, Amanda 10                2) Deal, Alyssa 11                
     3) Gladd, Amy 10                   4) McFeaters, Haley 11            
     5) Kristufek, Samantha 10          6)                                
 27 Dallas 02                                           4:18.84   2 
     1) Selenski, Paige 9               2) Kerestes, Kenslie 10           
     3) Adams, Hillary 11               4) Snider, Cassie 11              
     5) Retzena, Alyssa 11              6)                                
 28 Mohawk 07                                           4:25.92   3 
     1) Kirkpatrick, Megan 9            2) Driftmier, Kelly 9             
     3) Bartlone, Brittany 12           4) Sackin, Jessica 11             
     5) Nealer, Ashley 12               6)                                
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay AA
=======================================================================
 NFHS Record: ! 3:35.49  2004        , Long Beach Poly, CA                     
                         Woods, Harris, Lee, Solomon                       
 PIAA Record: R 3:54.53  1982        , PerkiomenValHS 1                        
                         DeLucia, Coll, Lassiter, Kehs                     
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 3:50.00                                                        
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Carver E&S 12                                       3:53.43R 
     1) McAllister, Jonae 9             2) Worthington, Kameesha 9        
     3) Jones, LaVaughn 10              4) Taylor, Benita 9               
     5) Ligon, Ashley                   6)                                
  2 Milton Hershey 03                                   3:59.40  
     1) Scull, Anna-Christine 10        2) Brown, Ruth 11                 
     3) Aggrey, Leethia 11              4) Johnson, Abigail 11            
     5) Polite, Crystal 11              6)                                
  3 Gwyndd Mrcy Acd 01                                  4:00.36  
     1) McEldrew, Kelly 9               2) Kearins, Liz 10                
     3) Rodgers, Kate 10                4) Vernon, Kate 12                
     5) Ryan, Maura 11                  6)                                
  4 Lakeland 02                                         4:00.86  
     1) Hughes, Ashley 12               2) Carito, Trina 11               
     3) Bochnovich, Sue 12              4) Lisowski, Casey 10             
     5) Teeple, Kelly 11                6)                                
  5 Wyomissing 03                                       4:03.02  
     1) Moser, Caitlin 10               2) Linderman, Jessica 12          
     3) Shadduck, Megan 9               4) Hall, Elizabeth 11             
     5) Schlegel, Jessica 12            6)                                
  6 Elk CO Cath 09                                      4:03.53  
     1) Gregory, Rachel 11              2) Newell, Sandy 12               
     3) Radkowski, Emily 10             4) Newell, Maureen 12             
     5) Kronenwetter, Meghan 9          6)                                
  7 Burrell 07                                          4:05.12  
     1) Kalkstein, Susan 9              2) Kalkstein, Jen 11              
     3) Szypulski, Kristen 12           4) Majocha, Cassie 11             
     5) Mamros, Lauren 12               6)                                
  8 Lewisburg 04                                        4:10.73  
     1) Johnson, Erin 9                 2) Dugan, Lauryn 11               
     3) Shabanowitz, Aliza 12           4) James-Wintjen, Kalle 11        
     5) Eggleton, Jamie 9               6)                                
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay AA
================================================================
 NFHS Record: ! 8:58.43  1982        , UpperDublinHS,PA                        
                         Gallagher, Baldwin, Pahutski, Crowell             
 PIAA Record: R 9:07.82  2003        , GwyneddMrcy 1                           
                         Bishop, McGrath, Mealey, Panettieri               
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 9:20.00                                                        
    School                                              Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Carver E&S 12                                       9:27.88Q 
     1) Ligon, Ashley                   2) Robinson, Ina                  
     3) Gee, Syeeda 9                   4) Taylor, Benita 9               
     5) Jones, LaVaughn 10              6)                                
  2 Gwyndd Mrcy Acd 01                                  9:28.20Q 
     1) McEldrew, Kelly 9               2) Meoly, Kahki 11                
     3) Kearins, Liz 10                 4) Rodgers, Kate 10               
     5) Ryan, Maura 11                  6)                                
  3 Quaker Valley 07                                    9:33.52Q 
     1) Shorall, Claire 12              2) Correa, Eryn 12                
     3) Rodgers, Katie 10               4) Dominguez, Amy 10              
     5) Ochman, Heather 9               6)                                
  4 ST Basil Acad 01                                    9:38.77Q 
     1) Davies, Kathleen 10             2) Morelli, Rachel 9              
     3) Morelli, Christina 10           4) O'Donnell, Laura 12            
     5) Fedorowicz, Allie 11            6)                                
  5 Elk CO Cath 09                                      9:38.46Q 
     1) Gregory, Rachel 11              2) Leuschel, Kassie 12            
     3) Newell, Sandy 12                4) Newell, Maureen 12             
     5) Anderson, Christine 11          6)                                
  6 Lewisburg 04                                        9:41.50Q 
     1) Maguire, Alex 10                2) Schoenfelder, Erin 10          
     3) Miller, Casey 9                 4) Shabanowitz, Aliza 12          
     5) DiRocco, Natalie 9              6)                                
  7 Dallas 02                                           9:40.27Q 
     1) Jones, Jessica 12               2) Adams, Hillary 11              
     3) Kerestes, Kenslie 10            4) Giacometti, Lisa 11            
     5) Snider, Cassie 11               6)                                
  8 Saint Pius X 01                                     9:43.45Q 
     1) Faust, Alex 11                  2) Tivenan, Kaitlyn 11            
     3) Owsiany, Deven 10               4) Bryson, Jesse 11               
     5) Gunther, Beth 11                6)                                
  9 Boiling Sprgs 03                                    9:41.83q 
     1) Noll, Celeste 10                2) Marsh, Danielle 10             
     3) Millhouse, Kara 9               4) Bohlen, Annie 12               
     5) Dowling, Tara 9                 6)                                
 10 Danville Area 04                                    9:44.98q 
     1) Bloskey, Maggey 11              2) Brady, Mary 11                 
     3) Cavanaugh, Alyson 11            4) Cavanaugh, Caitlin 9           
     5) Woodruff, Liberty 12            6)                                
 11 Montoursville 04                                    9:46.18q 
     1) DiFiore, Jackie 10              2) Stubler, Tessa 10              
     3) Carey, Katiera 12               4) Guerin, Brittany 11            
     5) Spitler, Kassandra 11           6)                                
 12 Milton Hershey 03                                   9:46.26q 
     1) Scull, Anna-Christine 10        2) Fellows, Danielle 9            
     3) Aggrey, Leethia 11              4) Diegel, Jillian 10             
     5) Perkins, Brittne 9              6)                                
 13 Richland 06                                         9:47.31  
     1) Sabo, Alyssa 9                  2) Summerson, Renee 12            
     3) Wilson, Beth 12                 4) Sabo, Mindy 12                 
     5) Ford, Jamie 12                  6)                                
 14 Central Cambria 06                                  9:53.79  
     1) Sossong, Krista 12              2) Ridgeley, Brooke 12            
     3) Cook, Sharon 12                 4) Seymour, Carly 9               
     5) Devlin, Sarah 11                6)                                
 15 Donegal 03                                          9:54.56  
     1) Sweigart, Deborah 12            2) Derr, Abbie 11                 
     3) Heisey, Katie 11                4) Keener, Elise 12               
     5) Martin, Roanna 10               6)                                
 16 Penns Valley 06                                     9:54.62  
     1) Montminy, Sarah 9               2) Niebel, Cassie 12              
     3) Foor, Kendra 12                 4) Kobb, Anna 12                  
     5) Yarger, Alicia 9                6)                                
 17 Lakeview 10                                         9:54.79  
     1) Hoobler, Emily 9                2) Slater, Eden 9                 
     3) Davis, Sarah 10                 4) Morneweck, Sara 10             
     5) Beggs, Tina 11                  6)                                
 18 Towanda Area 04                                     9:56.33  
     1) Ventello, Marti 9               2) Borrero, Lauren 12             
     3) Huber, Emily 12                 4) Schrader, Rebekah 12           
     5) Holman, Cara 11                 6)                                
 19 North East 10                                       9:58.14  
     1) Putnam, Ashley 10               2) Bojarski, Mary Kay 11          
     3) Weber, Abby 12                  4) O'Connell, Ellie 11            
     5) Frontino, Katie 10              6)                                
 20 Lake Lehman 02                                      9:59.61  
     1) Boris, Allison 12               2) Lipski, Jaime 10               
     3) Cooper, Amanda 9                4) Spaciano, Lauren 11            
     5) Austin, Sarah 9                 6)                                
 21 Slippery Rock 10                                   10:01.48  
     1) Hartzell, Janelle 11            2) Craig, Robin 12                
     3) Plummer, Allison 10             4) McCaffrey, Casey 11            
     5) Lyons, Brittany 10              6)                                
 22 Neshannock 07                                      10:02.07  
     1) Schweitzer, Savannah 11         2) Snow, Lindsey 11               
     3) Peterson, Kim 10                4) Gibson, Kacey 9                
     5) Bleggi, Kaitlyn 9               6)                                
 23 Nativity Bvm 11                                    10:03.16  
     1) Cory, Ashley 11                 2) Williams, Christine 10         
     3) Wigoda, Nikita 9                4) MacCready, Katelyn 12          
     5) Snukis, Sierra 12               6)                                
 24 Hickory 10                                         10:04.73  
     1) Morris, Kara 12                 2) Williams, Ashley 12            
     3) Baldarelli, Lauren 11           4) Flower, Andrea 11              
     5) Mulligan, Breanna 10            6)                                
 25 Bethlehem Cath 11                                  10:08.21  
     1) Chickey, Nicole                 2) Cerrullo, Julia 10             
     3) Sturn, Allison 11               4) Higgenson, Katelyn 12          
     5) Aristide, Terese 11             6)                                
 26 Freeport 07                                        10:08.96  
     1) Lutz, Melanie 11                2) Prazenica, Kristen 10          
     3) Knappenberger, Kirstin 11       4) Hess, Olivia 12                
     5) Dunn, Jordan 9                  6)                                
 27 Wellsboro Area 04                                  10:09.69  
     1) Rague, Allison 12               2) Peropat, Kate 9                
     3) Mosher, Mallory 11              4) Rumsey, Trisha 10              
     5) Rogers, Renee 12                6)                                
 28 Milton Area 04                                     10:12.44  
     1) Lewis, Alyssa 12                2) Smith, Amy 12                  
     3) Gundrum, Alyssa 9               4) Shuck, Ashley 12               
     5) Hauck, Ashleigh 9               6)                                
 29 Susquenita 03                                      10:12.69  
     1) Ulrich, Kristy 9                2) Miller, Lexie 9                
     3) McCollum, Jamie 10              4) Gilbert, Amy 12                
     5) Lindgren, Becca 11              6)                                
 30 Brookville Area 09                                 10:18.19  
     1) Pierson, Sarah 11               2) Turnbull, Katie 11             
     3) Kennedy, Alaina 9               4) Swonger, Jessica 10            
     5) Dinger, Becky 11                6)                                
 31 Mohawk 07                                          10:21.68  
     1) Hoffman, Anna 11                2) Gallagher, Meagan 10           
     3) Bartlone, Brittany 12           4) Kirkpatrick, Megan 9           
     5) Mitchell, Kylie 9               6)                                
 32 South Park 07                                      10:29.48  
     1) Greselin, Lauren 9              2) Campbell, Diana 11             
     3) Shero, Gina 10                  4) Hartner, Michelle 12           
     5) Farrington, Brooke 11           6)                                
 33 Chestnut Ridge 05                                  10:47.15  
     1) Cunningham, Emily 11            2) Hershberger, Shareena 11       
     3) Allison, Lynnette 9             4) Fyock, Sarah 12                
     5) Fyock, Laura 12                 6)                                
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay AA
=======================================================================
 NFHS Record: ! 8:58.43  1982        , UpperDublinHS,PA                        
                         Gallagher, Baldwin, Pahutski, Crowell             
 PIAA Record: R 9:07.82  2003        , GwyneddMrcy 1                           
                         Bishop, McGrath, Mealey, Panettieri               
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 9:20.00                                                        
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Gwyndd Mrcy Acd 01                                  9:13.52# 
     1) McEldrew, Kelly 9               2) Meoly, Kahki 11                
     3) Kearins, Liz 10                 4) Rodgers, Kate 10               
     5) Ryan, Maura 11                  6)                                
  2 Quaker Valley 07                                    9:23.83  
     1) Shorall, Claire 12              2) Correa, Eryn 12                
     3) Rodgers, Katie 10               4) Dominguez, Amy 10              
     5) Ochman, Heather 9               6)                                
  3 Carver E&S 12                                       9:30.53  
     1) Ligon, Ashley                   2) Robinson, Ina                  
     3) Gee, Syeeda 9                   4) Taylor, Benita 9               
     5) Jones, LaVaughn 10              6)                                
  4 ST Basil Acad 01                                    9:34.15  
     1) Davies, Kathleen 10             2) Morelli, Rachel 9              
     3) Morelli, Christina 10           4) O'Donnell, Laura 12            
     5) Fedorowicz, Allie 11            6)                                
  5 Lewisburg 04                                        9:36.39  
     1) Maguire, Alex 10                2) Schoenfelder, Erin 10          
     3) Miller, Casey 9                 4) Shabanowitz, Aliza 12          
     5) DiRocco, Natalie 9              6)                                
  6 Elk CO Cath 09                                      9:36.45  
     1) Gregory, Rachel 11              2) Leuschel, Kassie 12            
     3) Newell, Sandy 12                4) Newell, Maureen 12             
     5) Anderson, Christine 11          6)                                
  7 Saint Pius X 01                                     9:38.74  
     1) Faust, Alex 11                  2) Tivenan, Kaitlyn 11            
     3) Owsiany, Deven 10               4) Bryson, Jesse 11               
     5) Gunther, Beth 11                6)                                
  8 Dallas 02                                           9:39.14  
     1) Jones, Jessica 12               2) Adams, Hillary 11              
     3) Kerestes, Kenslie 10            4) Giacometti, Lisa 11            
     5) Snider, Cassie 11               6)                                
  9 Milton Hershey 03                                   9:41.04  
     1) Scull, Anna-Christine 10        2) Fellows, Danielle 9            
     3) Aggrey, Leethia 11              4) Diegel, Jillian 10             
     5) Perkins, Brittne 9              6)                                
 10 Boiling Sprgs 03                                    9:41.66  
     1) Noll, Celeste 10                2) Marsh, Danielle 10             
     3) Millhouse, Kara 9               4) Bohlen, Annie 12               
     5) Dowling, Tara 9                 6)                                
 11 Danville Area 04                                    9:45.70  
     1) Bloskey, Maggey 11              2) Brady, Mary 11                 
     3) Cavanaugh, Alyson 11            4) Cavanaugh, Caitlin 9           
     5) Woodruff, Liberty 12            6)                                
 12 Montoursville 04                                    9:50.65  
     1) DiFiore, Jackie 10              2) Stubler, Tessa 10              
     3) Carey, Katiera 12               4) Guerin, Brittany 11            
     5) Spitler, Kassandra 11           6)                                
 
Girls High Jump AA
=======================================================================
 NFHS Record: !  6-03  1992        Amy Acuff, C C CalallenH,TX                 
 PIAA Record: R  5-10  1979        Thea Ackerman, SauconValHS 11               
NFHS Hnr Rol: #  5-08                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Maun, Brittany            11 Reynolds HS            5-05.00  
  2 Moser, Corinne            10 Meyersdale A           5-04.00  
  3 Sutherland, Maggie        11 Sewick                 5-02.00  
  3 Donahoe, Lauren           11 Greens                 5-02.00  
  3 Buffenmyer, Kelsey        12 Donegal                5-02.00  
  6 Carito, Trina             11 Lakeland HS            5-02.00  
  7 Mathason, Emily           12 Westgr                 5-02.00  
  8 Miller, Kayla             12 Mercer Area            5-02.00  
  9 Smith, Janelle            11 Schuylkill H           5-00.00  
  9 Kirkwood, Amy             11 Annville Cleona        5-00.00  
  9 Anczarski, Lynn           12 Shenandoah V           5-00.00  
  9 Myers, Angela             10 Central Camb           5-00.00  
  9 Straub, Laura             10 Elk CO Catholic        5-00.00  
  9 Motter, Holly             12 Mount Union            5-00.00  
 15 Newhart, Becka            10 Hughesville            4-10.00  
 15 Jennings, Raquel          11 E & S                  4-10.00  
 15 Greenwood, Sam            11 Western Wayn           4-10.00  
 15 Dolan, Lindsay            11 Center                 4-10.00  
 15 Gresham, Rebecca          12 Clarion Limeston       4-10.00  
 15 Morrisey, Kelly           12 Ligonier Val           4-10.00  
 21 Sukay, Erica              12 Mountp                 4-08.00  
 21 Fedorowicz, Allie         11 Saint Basil            4-08.00  
 21 Wynn, Evelyn              12 Bloomsburg H           4-08.00  
 21 Gilmore, Carrie            9 Millersburg            4-08.00  
 
Girls Pole Vault AA
=======================================================================
 NFHS Record: ! 13-08  2001        Shayla Balentine, MorroBayHS, CA            
 PIAA Record: R 12-03  2000        Kim Stuyvesant, Fairview HS 10              
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 12-00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gaffey, Amber             10 Susquehanna           11-03.00  
  2 Carine, Mandy             11 Hickory HS            11-00.00  
  3 Preston, Kimberly         10 Reynolds HS           10-06.00  
  4 Carpin, Amanda            10 Harbor Creek          10-06.00  
  5 Stabley, Erica            11 Bloomsburg H          10-00.00  
  6 Shaffer, Frances          11 Souths                10-00.00  
  7 Murphy, Sarah             12 Bethlehem CA          10-00.00  
  8 Varner, Stephanie         10 Huntingdon A           9-06.00  
  9 Nesbitt, Ashley           11 Mohawk                 9-06.00  
  9 Raudenbush, Janna         12 Saucon Valle           9-06.00  
  9 Kuhn, Samantha            11 Mountp                 9-06.00  
  9 Baker, Krystal             9 Bermudian              9-06.00  
  9 Way, Abbey                 9 Mountp                 9-06.00  
  9 Kovash, Cindy             11 Central Camb           9-06.00  
 15 Laslow, Mikaila           12 Brookville             9-00.00  
 15 Faust, Alex               11 Saint Pius X           9-00.00  
 15 Meier, Kim                12 Elk CO Catholic        9-00.00  
 15 Jablonski, Erna           12 Trinity                9-00.00  
 15 Mansberger, Heather       12 Southern Hun           9-00.00  
 20 Saloky, Kristan           12 Central Colu           8-06.00  
 20 Hoover, Daphne            10 Northern Bed           8-06.00  
 20 Finley, Desiree           11 Hanover Area           8-06.00  
 -- Blythe, Jordan             9 Beaver                      NH  
 -- Bauman, Cody              12 Kutztown                    NH  
 
Girls Long Jump AA
============================================================================
 NFHS Record: ! 22-01.75  1976        Kathy McMillan, RaefordHCHS,NC           
 PIAA Record: R 19-10.75  2000        Cassie Richards, WinchThurstHS 7         
NFHS Hnr Rol: #    18-10                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Liebold, Brianna          11 Charti                18-05.00   NWI 
  2 Buffenmyer, Kelsey        12 Donegal               18-00.50   NWI 
  3 Motter, Holly             12 Mount Union           17-05.25   NWI 
  4 Donahoe, Lauren           11 Greens                17-04.75   NWI 
  5 Albee, Jill               12 Hanover Area          17-03.50   NWI 
  6 Nist, Joanna              11 Rockwood Are          17-02.00   NWI 
  7 Lamens, Megan             11 Berlin Broth          17-00.75   NWI 
  8 Montecalvo, Laura         11 Washin                16-11.25   NWI 
  9 Jaramogi, Asha               Masterman             16-09.50   NWI 
 10 Brown, Megan              12 Northwestern          16-09.25   NWI 
 11 McMahon, Erinn            11 Saint Basil           16-08.75   NWI 
 12 Butler, Alex              12 Montoursvill          16-08.25   NWI 
 13 Jones, Elisha             10 Eisenhower H          16-07.75   NWI 
 13 Mueller, Katie            11 Trinity               16-07.75   NWI 
 15 Thomas, Ebony                E & S                 16-06.75   NWI 
 16 Deptola, Leanne           10 Homer Center          16-04.75   NWI 
 17 Ord, Casey                 9 Palmerton AR          16-04.25   NWI 
 17 Meissner, Jacque          11 Saucon Valle          16-04.25   NWI 
 19 Eberlin, Jen              12 Harbor Creek          16-03.75   NWI 
 20 Inama, Megan               9 Tamaqua Area          16-03.25   NWI 
 21 Dotterer, Tyana           10 Clarion               16-03.00   NWI 
 22 Devlin, Sarah             11 Central Camb          16-02.00   NWI 
 22 Laidacker, Laura          12 Warrior Run           16-02.00   NWI 
 24 Kase, Claire              12 Wyomissing            15-10.25   NWI 
 25 Clark, Keirrie            12 Freepo                15-09.75   NWI 
 26 Bloom, Jessica            10 United HS             15-08.25   NWI 
 27 Cardine, America          10 Browns                15-03.75   NWI 
 28 Petrilla, Lindsay         11 Richland HS           15-03.00   NWI 
 29 Snider, Cassie            11 Dallas HS             15-02.00   NWI 
 30 Bowser, Tausha            10 Karns City            14-09.00   NWI 
 
Girls Triple Jump AA
============================================================================
 NFHS Record: ! 44-02.25  2001        Ychlindria Spears, LullingHS, TX         
 PIAA Record: R 39-05.75  1994        Rhonda Witmer, Greenwood HS 3            
NFHS Hnr Rol: #    39-05                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Liebold, Brianna          11 Charti                37-10.25   NWI 
  2 Brown, Megan              12 Northwestern          36-11.00   NWI 
  3 Albee, Jill               12 Hanover Area          36-07.75   NWI 
  4 Wilson, Dara              12 Masterman             36-05.50   NWI 
  5 Laidacker, Laura          12 Warrior Run           36-01.75   NWI 
  6 Maun, Brittany            11 Reynolds HS           36-00.00   NWI 
  7 Miller, Kayla             12 Mercer Area           36-00.00   NWI 
  8 Ord, Casey                 9 Palmerton AR          35-09.25   NWI 
  9 McMahon, Erinn            11 Saint Basil           35-08.00   NWI 
 10 Tepsic, Elizebeth         10 Tyrone Area           35-03.00   NWI 
 11 Benjamin, Phyllis         12 Milton Hershey        35-00.75   NWI 
 12 Locke, Latoya             11 Farrel                34-11.75   NWI 
 13 Hughes, Rachael           10 North Schuyl          34-08.00   NWI 
 14 Mittermeier, Carey        11 Deerla                34-07.25   NWI 
 15 Sims, Casey               11 Lewisburg AR          34-05.50   NWI 
 16 Moser, Caitlin            10 Wyomissing            34-05.00   NWI 
 17 Roach, Hayden             11 Beaver                34-00.25   NWI 
 18 Lamens, Megan             11 Berlin Broth          33-10.75   NWI 
 19 Motter, Holly             12 Mount Union           33-07.75   NWI 
 20 Deptola, Leanne           10 Homer Center          33-06.00   NWI 
 21 Kase, Claire              12 Wyomissing            33-02.50   NWI 
 22 Koch, Bethany             10 Union                 32-11.50   NWI 
 23 Carito, Trina             11 Lakeland HS           32-11.25   NWI 
 24 Glenn, Meghan             12 Clarion               32-07.00   NWI 
 25 Claggett, Jasmine         10 Eastal                32-02.50   NWI 
 
Girls Shot Put AA
=======================================================================
 NFHS Record: ! 54-10.75  2003        Michelle Carter, Red Oak HS, TX          
 PIAA Record: R 47-03.50  1998        Heather Coyler, EastJuniataHS 3          
NFHS Hnr Rol: #    44-00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Laughlin, Allyn           11 Center                43-05.50  
  2 Clickett, Natalie         11 Union City A          40-04.75  
  3 Hess, Heather             11 Kane                  40-02.50  
  4 Woods, Kristy              9 Grove City A          39-01.00  
  5 Foerschner, Bradlee       12 North East H          38-10.75  
  6 Rautzhan, Becky           12 Lewisburg AR          38-06.50  
  7 Pissini, Jessica          12 Hickory HS            37-07.50  
  8 Harrison, Steph           11 Susquenita            36-11.50  
  9 Satterlee, Liz            12 Marion Cente          36-06.00  
 10 Gumby, Jakia              12 Middletown            36-03.50  
 11 Strawder, Kaela           11 Sharon HS             35-01.00  
 12 Gresham, Rebecca          12 Clarion Limeston      35-00.00  
 13 Ames, Kristen             10 Freedo                34-10.00  
 14 Guldin, Lindsey           10 North Schuyl          33-05.25  
 15 McQuillen, Karlee         10 Westmont Hil          33-01.25  
 16 Williams, Jackqulain      11 Milton Hershey        33-00.50  
 17 DeSalvo, Marisa           11 Freepo                32-10.50  
 18 Tratthen, Kelly           12 Lakeland HS           32-10.00  
 19 Steding, Nikki            12 Fortch                32-08.75  
 20 Pecora, Cristina          12 Richland HS           32-03.50  
 21 Markle, Chelsea           12 South Willia          32-03.00  
 22 Gilbert, Catya             9 Northern Bed          31-03.50  
 23 Bettle, Christie          11 Greens                30-09.50  
 24 Brenner, Cristina         12 Gwynedd Merc          30-00.50  
 25 Montigney, Leanne         11 G A R Memori          29-06.00  
 26 Romeo, April                 E & S                 28-09.00  
 27 Wesner, Kimberly          12 North Schuyl          28-01.75  
 
Girls Discus Throw AA
=======================================================================
 NFHS Record: ! 188-04  1994        Suzy Powell, M T DowneyHS,CA               
 PIAA Record: R 162-10  1997        Heather Coyler, EastJuniataHS 3            
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 149-00                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Clickett, Natalie         11 Union City A            140-07  
  2 Pissini, Jessica          12 Hickory HS              140-01  
  3 Wilson, Nicole            11 Iroquois HS             133-07  
  4 Giunipero, Emma           12 Greens                  132-09  
  5 Kratzer, Jessica          12 Greenwood               132-07  
  6 Harrison, Steph           11 Susquenita              130-06  
  7 Gumby, Jakia              12 Middletown              128-03  
  8 Guldin, Lindsey           10 North Schuyl            124-02  
  9 Rautzhan, Becky           12 Lewisburg AR            123-09  
 10 Eaton, Lori               11 Fort Leboeuf            123-04  
 11 Whitman, Arin             10 Hickory HS              121-00  
 12 Podbielski, Sara          11 Harbor Creek            120-06  
 13 Laughlin, Allyn           11 Center                  118-08  
 14 Carovinici, Sophia        11 Valley View             115-10  
 15 Fellows, Megan            12 Iroquois HS             112-04  
 16 Tratthen, Kelly           12 Lakeland HS             110-03  
 17 Meese, Ella               11 Berlin Broth            108-10  
 18 Freund, Jackie            11 Saucon Valle            106-07  
 19 Smith, Nicole             12 Shamokin Are            106-06  
 20 Gresham, Rebecca          12 Clarion Limeston        106-01  
 21 Friedl, Katie             11 Elk CO Catholic         105-09  
 22 Pecora, Cristina          12 Richland HS             105-06  
 23 Brenner, Cristina         12 Gwynedd Merc            105-02  
 24 Rocco, Marybeth            9 Northern Cam            105-01  
 25 Unger, Ashley             11 Deerla                   99-06  
 26 Pettit, Nicole            10 Westgr                   93-11  
 27 Britcher, Kelly           10 Westmont Hil             89-01  
 28 MacFarlane, Susan         11 Center                   85-08  
 
Girls Javelin Throw AA
=======================================================================
 NFHS Record: ! 164-04  2002        Rachel Walker, Benton HS,LA                
 PIAA Record: R 154-05  2003        Angela Hoover, BaldEagleHS 6               
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 140-00                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jones, Elisha             10 Eisenhower H            141-10# 
  2 McQuillen, Karlee         10 Westmont Hil            139-06  
  3 Yuhas, Susan              11 Northern Cam            134-05  
  4 Bettle, Christie          11 Greens                  125-05  
  5 Welsh, Amanda             11 Freedo                  124-08  
  6 Guldin, Lindsey           10 North Schuyl            123-00  
  7 Crater, Whitney           10 Penns Valley            122-08  
  8 Shaner, Kati              10 Hughesville             120-06  
  9 Ault, Amanda              12 Athens Area             119-06  
 10 Dinger, Cara              12 Redbank Valley          118-10  
 11 Kratzer, Jessica          12 Greenwood               117-11  
 12 Uhler, Cinnomin           10 Elco                    113-02  
 13 Kipp, Allison             12 Saucon Valle            111-01  
 14 Lamens, Megan             11 Berlin Broth            110-10  
 15 Greeley, Cortney          12 Brookville              110-07  
 16 Sorchik, Annie            12 Lake Lehman             108-06  
 17 Skelley, Kristin          12 Greenville H            106-02  
 18 Lazada, Donita            12 Scotland                105-04  
 19 Smith, Melanie            11 Southp                  103-09  
 20 McCann, Shannon           12 Hanover Area            101-09  
 21 Shimko, Olivia            10 Burget                  100-10  
 21 Lampone, Tia              11 Beaver                  100-10  
 23 Brenner, Cristina         12 Gwynedd Merc             93-07  
 

Pennsylvania State Meet index page


DyeStat
is published by
Student Sports

©1998-2005

John Dye - founder and editor in chief
Donna Dye - features editor
Kirsten O'Hara - business and marketing manager
Rich Gonzalez - reporter and DyeStatCal co-editor
Doug Speck - reporter and DyeStatCal co-editor
Steve Underwood - reporter and TrackTalk administrator

left, John and Donna Dye