East Coast Relays
May 23, 2005 at Morristown NJ

results from mctrack.org

Boys - Irvington doubles 41.91 4x100 and 1:26.66. Notre Dame 3:19.50 4x400. Colts Neck 7:49.86 4x800. Westfield NJ sr Mike Woods 15-3.5 PV. Toms River East sr Sal Delhierro 61-5.75 SP. South Brunswick NJ sr Yemi Ayeni 196-1 DT. .
Girls
- Columbia doubles 47.58 4x100 and 3:56.29 4x400. Jackson Memorial doubles 1:42.37 4x200 and 21:27.00 4x1600. Roxbury 9:08.37. Piscataway 4:06.91 SMR. North Rockland NY 12:14.65 DMR. Somerville NJ sr Marion Easley 204-3 JT

Boys

Licensed to Morris County Track Association - Organization License
                                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/23/2005 09:02 

PM
                  East Coast Relays - 5/23/2004 to 5/23/2005                   
                                 Morristown HS                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Boys 400 Meter Hurdles Relay
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 2:43.95  1998        Trenton Central                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Section  1                                                                
  1 Underwood, Tiquan         12 Notre Dame               54.64           
  2 Jesperson, David          12 Livingston               55.96           
  3 Pelzer, Jarrett           12 Notre Dame               56.46           
  4 Litner, Jordan            11 Livingston               56.97           
  5 Chukumba, Justin          11 Notre Dame               58.64           
  6 Allen, Seth               11 Livingston               59.92           
Section  2                                                                
  1 Axelrod, Brett            12 Union                    57.01           
  2 Monetti, Brian            JR Watchung Hills           58.58           
  3 Palmer, Chris             SR Watchung Hills           59.04           
  4 Gallo, Pete               SO Watchung Hills           59.56           
  5 Kuczynski, Jeff           12 Union                  1:01.98           
  6 Ashley, Adonijah          11 Union                  1:02.02           
Section  3                                                                
  1 Smith, Sean               SR Scotch Plains            56.46           
  2 Mitchell, Ariel           FR Teaneck                  58.96           
  3 Williams, James           SO Teaneck                  59.29           
  4 Rowbotham, Kyle           SO Scotch Plains          1:00.19           
  5 Pennella, Tom             SO Scotch Plains          1:02.03           
  6 Spencer, Stephen          JR Teaneck                1:04.54           
Section  4                                                                
  1 brown, gerald                Washington Twp           59.49           
  2 Mellinger, Jonathan       10 Hunterdon Central        59.66           
  3 Remini, marc                 Washington Twp         1:00.18           
  4 brooks, carson               Washington Twp         1:01.47           
  5 Skowronek, Ben            09 Hunterdon Central      1:01.95           
  5 Goodlife, James           10 Hunterdon Central      1:01.95           
Section  5                                                                
  1 Scott, Brian              SR Lawrence                 57.73           
  2 Martinez, Magli           12 North Rockland (Ny)      58.17           
  3 Streets, Shamar           12 North Rockland (Ny)    1:01.26           
  4 Santora, Andrew           SO Lawrence               1:02.03           
  5 Fuqua, Chandell           FR Lawrence               1:02.74           
  6 Streets, Sheldon          12 North Rockland (Ny)    1:05.52           
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Underwood, Tiquan         12 Notre Dame               54.64   1       
  2 Jesperson, David          12 Livingston               55.96   1       
  3 Smith, Sean               SR Scotch Plains            56.46   3       
  3 Pelzer, Jarrett           12 Notre Dame               56.46   1       
  5 Litner, Jordan            11 Livingston               56.97   1       
  6 Axelrod, Brett            12 Union                    57.01   2       
  7 Scott, Brian              SR Lawrence                 57.73   5       
  8 Martinez, Magli           12 North Rockland (Ny)      58.17   5       
  9 Monetti, Brian            JR Watchung Hills           58.58   2       
 10 Chukumba, Justin          11 Notre Dame               58.64   1       
 11 Mitchell, Ariel           FR Teaneck                  58.96   3       
 12 Palmer, Chris             SR Watchung Hills           59.04   2       
 13 Williams, James           SO Teaneck                  59.29   3       
 14 brown, gerald                Washington Twp           59.49   4       
 15 Gallo, Pete               SO Watchung Hills           59.56   2       
 16 Mellinger, Jonathan       10 Hunterdon Central        59.66   4       
 17 Allen, Seth               11 Livingston               59.92   1       
 18 Remini, marc                 Washington Twp         1:00.18   4       
 19 Rowbotham, Kyle           SO Scotch Plains          1:00.19   3       
 20 Streets, Shamar           12 North Rockland (Ny)    1:01.26   5       
 21 brooks, carson               Washington Twp         1:01.47   4       
 22 Skowronek, Ben            09 Hunterdon Central      1:01.95   4       
 22 Goodlife, James           10 Hunterdon Central      1:01.95   4       
 24 Kuczynski, Jeff           12 Union                  1:01.98   2       
 25 Ashley, Adonijah          11 Union                  1:02.02   2       
 26 Santora, Andrew           SO Lawrence               1:02.03   5       
 26 Pennella, Tom             SO Scotch Plains          1:02.03   3       
 28 Fuqua, Chandell           FR Lawrence               1:02.74   5       
 29 Spencer, Stephen          JR Teaneck                1:04.54   3       
 30 Streets, Sheldon          12 North Rockland (Ny)    1:05.52   5       
                                                                          
                         Event 14  Boys 400 Meter Hurdles Relay           
                           Team Rankings - Running Event Relay            
                                  Members Per Team - 3                    
                                                                          
                Rank  Team                            Total Mark  Points  
                ========================================================  
                   1  Notre Dame                         2:49.74       0  
                   2  Livingston                         2:52.85       0  
                   3  Watchung Hills                     2:57.18       0  
                   4  Scotch Plains-Fanwood              2:58.68       0  
                   5  Union                              3:01.01       0  
                   6  Washington Twp                     3:01.14       0  
                   7  Lawrence                           3:02.50       0  
                   8  Teaneck                            3:02.79       0  
                   9  Hunterdon Central                  3:03.56       0  
                  10  North Rockland (Ny)                3:04.95       0  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Meet Record: * 41.00  1980        Plainfield                                  
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Irvington  'A'                                        41.91   1 
     1) 5487 Robbins, Ismael SO         2) 5481 Mattis, Auvil SR          
     3) 5459 Bailey, Jaymark SO         4) 5465 Cotton, Jamar SR          
  2 Phillipsburg  'A'                                     42.84   1 
     1) 6753 Dock, Malcom               2) 6774 Turner, Mike              
     3) 6756 Gaymon, Justin             4) 6775 Wright, Art               
  3 Seton Hall Prep  'A'                                  43.75   1 
     1) 7258 Altema, Patrick 12         2) 7262 Blackie, Patrick 10       
     3) 7316 Smith, Ledyard 11          4) 7274 Curry, Charles 12         
  4 Piscataway  'A'                                       43.85   1 
     1) 6789 Fox, Terrance SO           2) 6810 Woolfolk, Kevin JR        
     3) 6797 Logan, Tony SO             4) 6790 Francois, Jon JR          
  5 Somerville  'A'                                       44.15   2 
     1) 7345 Kline, Gary SO             2) 7330 Carpentier, Vince SR      
     3) 7335 Cuozzo, Dan SO             4) 7352 Robinson, Mason SR        
  6 Mt. Vernon (Ny)  'A'                                  44.22   2 
     1) 6326 Carroll, Carl 11           2) 6331 Johnson, Jeremiah 12      
     3) 6329 Gordon, Adrian 12          4) 6330 Ibezim, John 11           
  7 Westwood  'A'                                         44.35   2 
     1) 8277 Stass, Jake JR             2) 8263 Gil, Mike SR              
     3) 8278 Taylor, James FR           4) 8266 Jackson, Rameik SR        
  8 West Side, Newark  'A'                                44.71   4 
     1) 8178 Allison, Joesph 10         2) 8182 Bruno, Jesse              
     3) 8186 Majors, Quamir 12          4) 8187 McFarlane, Sheldon 10     
  9 Summit  'A'                                           44.72   2 
     1) 7467 Matlock, Justin SR         2) 7449 Cromwell, Troy JR         
     3) 7458 Freire, Pedro SR           4) 7457 Flaherty, Dan JR          
 10 Jackson Memorial  'A'                                 44.83   2 
     1) 5581 Stokes, Ahmad              2) 5561 Nurudeen, Tito            
     3) 5535 Jefferson, Dario           4) 5558 Nagy, Kyle                
 11 Hunterdon Central  'A'                                44.85   3 
 12 Sayreville  'A'                                       44.92   3 
 13 Bloomfield  'A'                                       45.13   3 
 14 DePaul  'A'                                           45.51   4 
 15 Watchung Hills  'A'                                   45.95   4 
 16 Morris Knolls  'A'                                    46.23   4 
 17 Mount Olive  'A'                                      46.42   3 
 18 Delbarton  'A'                                        46.59   4 
 19 Toms River North  'A'                                 52.67   3 
 -- Teaneck  'A'                                            DNF   1 
 -- East Orange  'A'                                        DNF   2 
 -- Notre Dame  'A'                                         DNF   1 
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Meet Record: * 1:26.30  1992        Weequaic                                  
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Irvington  'A'                                      1:26.66   1 
     1) 5481 Mattis, Auvil SR           2) 5459 Bailey, Jaymark SO        
     3) 5458 Arowolo, Abayemi SO        4) 5465 Cotton, Jamar SR          
  2 Piscataway  'A'                                     1:28.28   1 
     1) 6794 Jenkins, Malcom SR         2) 6790 Francois, Jon JR          
     3) 6786 Damon, Robert JR           4) 6797 Logan, Tony SO            
  3 Old Bridge  'A'                                     1:29.75   1 
     1) 6572 Mc Combs, Bryant JR        2) 6570 Lunkenheimer, Allan SO    
     3) 6578 Racioppi, Paul JR          4) 6579 Riddick, Dawan JR         
  4 Morristown  'A'                                     1:30.51   1 
     1) 6166 Cloninger, Doug JR         2) 6164 Carter, Jerry FR          
     3) 6163 Carter, Corey JR           4) 6152 Adair, Shaun SR           
  5 Westwood  'A'                                       1:30.81   1 
     1) 8277 Stass, Jake JR             2) 8263 Gil, Mike SR              
     3) 8272 Pillari, Anthony JR        4) 8266 Jackson, Rameik SR        
  6 South Brunswick  'A'                                1:30.86   2 
     1) 7391 Guzman, Jeremy 11          2) 7428 Short, Coron 12           
     3) 7440 Weston, Khalid 09          4) 7377 Davidson, Vincent 11      
  7 Teaneck  'A'                                        1:31.01   2 
     1) 7537 Thomas, Akeem SO           2) 7527 Muckle, Marc JR           
     3) 7542 White, Rashad FR           4) 7505 Gilbert, Brian SR         
  8 Somerville  'A'                                     1:31.40   1 
     1) 7332 Cashman, Brian JR          2) 7330 Carpentier, Vince SR      
     3) 7335 Cuozzo, Dan SO             4) 7352 Robinson, Mason SR        
  9 Hunterdon Central  'A'                              1:32.90   3 
     1) 5383 Goldwyn, Adam 12           2) 5386 Keeley, Ryan 11           
     3) 5380 Fontana, Joe 12            4) 5405 Schroeder, Richard 11     
 10 Governor Livingston  'A'                            1:32.97   2 
     1) 4981 Fernandez, Daniel JR       2) 4994 Mahoney, Scott FR         
     3) 4997 Murphy, Joseph SR          4) 4966 Batejan, Gregory SR       
 11 North Rockland (Ny)  'A'                            1:33.18   3 
 12 Jackson Memorial  'A'                               1:33.23   3 
 13 Mt. Vernon (Ny)  'A'                                1:33.65   2 
 14 Summit  'A'                                         1:33.68   2 
 15 Toms River North  'A'                               1:33.75   3 
 16 East Orange  'A'                                    1:33.92   4 
 17 Union  'A'                                          1:34.23   3 
 18 Sayreville  'A'                                     1:34.49   3 
 19 West Side, Newark  'A'                              1:34.62   4 
 20 Hightstown  'A'                                     1:35.24   4 
 21 Morris Knolls  'A'                                  1:35.47   2 
 22 Mount Olive  'A'                                    1:36.38   4 
 -- DePaul  'A'                                             DNF   4 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Meet Record: * 3:13.00  1991        Weequaic                                  
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Notre Dame  'A'                                     3:19.50   1 
     1) 6473 Coy, Dave 11               2) 6531 Sionne, Steve 12          
     3) 6539 Underwood, Tiquan 12       4) 6516 Pelzer, Jarrett 12        
  2 Seton Hall Prep  'A'                                3:21.40   1 
     1) 7258 Altema, Patrick 12         2) 7262 Blackie, Patrick 10       
     3) 7305 Plucinski, Brad 11         4) 7289 Lauredan, Bernier 12      
  3 Westwood  'A'                                       3:23.17   1 
     1) 8277 Stass, Jake JR             2) 8263 Gil, Mike SR              
     3) 8272 Pillari, Anthony JR        4) 8266 Jackson, Rameik SR        
  4 Teaneck  'A'                                        3:23.33   1 
     1) 7527 Muckle, Marc JR            2) 7537 Thomas, Akeem SO          
     3) 7533 San George, Thomas SO      4) 7538 Tuner, Oderick SR         
  5 Paramus Catholic  'A'                               3:26.31   2 
     1) 6596 Frank, Jerrette SR         2) 6601 Madrid, Ryan SR           
     3) 6598 Gutierrez, Andres SR       4) 6592 Chandler, Darrin SR       
  6 Randolph  'A'                                       3:26.80   1 
     1) 6950 Scanlon, Michael 12        2) 6928 Mero, David 11            
     3) 6946 Samuel, Paul 12            4) 6954 Syzonenko, Nick 12        
  7 Columbia  'A'                                       3:27.89   2 
     1) 4592 Ellerbe, Dorian JR         2) 4588 Brown, Jason SR           
     3) 4607 Warrington, Matthew SR     4) 4609 Wyche, Aaron SR           
  8 North Rockland (Ny)  'A'                            3:28.53   2 
     1) 6454 Martinez, Magli 12         2) 6460 Thompson, Norman 10       
     3) 6451 Jeffrey, Ahmad 11          4) 6448 Famodimu, James 12        
  9 Piscataway  'A'                                     3:30.85   1 
     1) 6788 Fasano, Matt JR            2) 6809 Williams, Robert SR       
     3) 6807 Wekselman, John JR         4) 6797 Logan, Tony SO            
 10 Morristown  'A'                                     3:33.18   2 
     1) 6179 Hess, Mark SR              2) 6159 Brice, Emanuel SO         
     3) 6154 Alston, Marcus SO          4) 6166 Cloninger, Doug JR        
 11 Mt. Vernon (Ny)  'A'                                3:35.30   2 
 12 Holmdel  'A'                                        3:40.11   2 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 7:44.00  1987        Bishop Laughlin                           
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Colts Neck  'A'                                     7:49.86  
     1) 4543 Clark, Chris SR            2) 4580 Tedoff, Zach SR           
     3) 4555 Jagielski, Ryan SR         4) 4548 Forys, Craig SO           
  2 Phillipsburg  'A'                                   7:52.63  
     1) 6756 Gaymon, Justin             2) 6755 Doyle, Ryan               
     3) 6759 Lein, Bryan                4) 6752 Davis, Josh               
  3 Seton Hall Prep  'A'                                7:55.04  
     1) 7265 Buzaid, William 12         2) 7316 Smith, Ledyard 11         
     3) 7289 Lauredan, Bernier 12       4) 7321 Trembley, Brian 12        
  4 South Brunswick  'A'                                8:10.00  
     1) 7388 Greenfield, Emery 11       2) 7437 Veverka, Anthony 11       
     3) 7420 Polk, Teddy 12             4) 7432 Spinner, Greg 12          
  5 Mount Olive  'A'                                    8:10.35  
     1) 6226 Behre, Chris 11            2) 6231 Carmina, Joey 11          
     3) 6255 McConnell, Derek 12        4) 6261 Porter, Andrew 12         
  6 Sayreville  'A'                                     8:17.47  
     1) 7155 Ampaabeng, Aaron 11        2) 7167 Martinez, Doarman 10      
     3) 7164 Kuczynski, Greg 12         4) 7165 Logan, Steve 12           
  7 New Providence  'A'                                 8:18.60  
     1) 6400 Trench, Brian 11           2) 6406 Weiss, Eric 10            
     3) 6368 Kilian, Scott 11           4) 6340 Afzal, Adel 12            
  8 Jackson Memorial  'A'                               8:24.04  
     1) 5520 Emmons, Mike               2) 5541 Kostetski, Pavlo          
     3) 5553 Meleo, Anthony             4) 5538 Kearns, Monroe            
  9 Livingston  'A'                                     8:24.46  
     1) 5788 Weinstein, Aaron 12        2) 5775 Medina, Jack 11           
     3) 5761 Karlin, Matt 10            4) 5750 Feigenberg, Bobby 10      
 10 Holmdel  'A'                                        8:24.53  
     1) 5227 Wu, Terry JR               2) 5176 Lampell, Adam JR          
     3) 5194 Nemana, Vivek JR           4) 5226 Wu, Shawn SR              
 11 Old Bridge  'A'                                     8:25.23  
 12 Toms River East  'A'                                8:31.71  
 13 North Hunterdon  'A'                                8:35.83  
 14 Mt. Vernon (Ny)  'A'                                9:02.22  
 
Boys 4x1600 Meter Relay
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 17:12.60  1973        Paramus Catholic                         
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Christian Brothers  'A'                            17:36.13  
     1) 4439 Horel, Chris 11            2) 4472 Rogers, Kevin 11          
     3) 4486 Wheat, Justin 11           4) 4448 Leach, Greg 11            
  2 Triton  'A'                                        17:54.92  
     1) 8343 Belko, Rudy 11             2) 8363 Koch, John 12             
     3) 8366 Mickle, Adin 12            4) 8383 Toms, Brian 11            
  3 Morris Hills  'A'                                  17:55.69  
     1) 6064 Rodkewitz, Brandon JR      2) 6056 Labar, Jared JR           
     3) 6037 Decker, Jayson JR          4) 6069 Soloff, Kyle SO           
  4 Arlington (Ny)  'A'                                17:56.36  
     1) 4038 McCoach, Cody 11           2) 4037 elmanakhly, Zak 11        
     3) 4039 Turcio, Matthew 9          4) 4036 Cartica, Dan 11           
  5 Seton Hall Prep  'A'                               17:58.98  
     1) 7321 Trembley, Brian 12         2) 7313 Schneider, Mark 12        
     3) 7267 Campi, Ryan 12             4) 7296 Muldoon, Patrick 11       
  6 East Brunswick  'A'                                18:08.57  
     1) 4900 Gilbert, Daniel JR         2) 4902 Granit, Justin JR         
     3) 4919 Sorkin, Eric SO            4) 4887 Bull, Gregory SR          
  7 Morristown  'A'                                    18:18.55  
     1) 6188 Maier, Nathan SR           2) 6179 Hess, Mark SR             
     3) 6185 Leahey, Mark SO            4) 6194 Mulcahy, Liam SO          
  8 Old Bridge  'A'                                    18:40.39  
     1) 6549 Bennett, Pat SR            2) 6555 Ciambriello, Matt SO      
     3) 6568 Li, Glen SR                4) 6557 Daly, Brian SR            
  9 Clifton  'A'                                       18:41.44  
     1) 4533 Santelli, Carlo JR         2) 4493 Anolik, Alexander SO      
     3) 4509 Garcia, Andrew SR          4) 4514 Klett, Steven JR          
 10 Washington Twp  'A'                                18:46.98  
     1) 8032 matthias, bill             2) 8013 dunn, steve               
     3) 8007 choate, chris              4) 8037 natale, mark              
 11 Bridgewater-Raritan  'A'                           18:49.45  
 12 Columbia  'A'                                      19:04.67  
 13 Hightstown  'A'                                    19:40.07  
 14 Don Bosco  'A'                                     20:07.68  
 
Boys 1600 Sprint Medley
===================================================================
 Meet Record: * 3:23.20  1982        Plainfield                                
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Piscataway  'A'                                     3:29.07   2 
     1) 6790 Francois, Jon JR           2) 6797 Logan, Tony SO            
     3) 6794 Jenkins, Malcom SR         4) 6786 Damon, Robert JR          
  2 Paramus Catholic  'A'                               3:33.66   1 
     1) 6597 Guest, Marcus JR           2) 6603 Mendoza, Robbie SR        
     3) 6592 Chandler, Darrin SR        4) 6601 Madrid, Ryan SR           
  3 Randolph  'A'                                       3:34.56   1 
     1) 6923 Marrufo, Carlos 12         2) 6906 Harris, Brian 11          
     3) 6954 Syzonenko, Nick 12         4) 6926 McGrane, Geoff 12         
  4 Bloomfield  'A'                                     3:35.41   2 
     1) 4132 Barbour, Will              2) 4144 Duverg, Erick             
     3) 4149 Gardiner, Kieron           4) 4170 Polynice, Marc            
  5 East Orange  'A'                                    3:39.62   2 
     1) 4937 Rutledge, William 10       2) 4936 Morgan, Admad 10          
     3) 4929 James, Kofi 11             4) 4924 Bembrigde, Donovan 11     
  6 Toms River East  'A'                                3:39.70   1 
     1) 7578 Kroeger, Rayfel SR         2) 7589 Prince, Darrone JR        
     3) 7596 Rutherford, Chris FR       4) 7597 Rutherford, Matt SR       
  7 Teaneck  'A'                                        3:40.43   1 
     1) 7543 Williams, James SO         2) 7542 White, Rashad FR          
     3) 7533 San George, Thomas SO      4) 7517 Lefkowitz, Joseph SR      
  8 Union Catholic  'A'                                 3:40.61   2 
     1) 7886 Cardadeiro, Jon JR         2) 7913 Morrisey, Nick JR         
     3) 7894 Ellis, Garrett FR          4) 7898 Guterl, Brian SO          
  9 Governor Livingston  'A'                            3:40.81   1 
     1) 4997 Murphy, Joseph SR          2) 4981 Fernandez, Daniel JR      
     3) 4966 Batejan, Gregory SR        4) 4968 Caballero, Christian SO   
 10 Chatham  'A'                                        3:43.08   2 
     1) 4371 Fauver, John SR            2) 4379 Kenny, Brian SR           
     3) 4357 Ahsler, Philip SR          4) 4387 Massam, Ben JR            
 11 West Side, Newark  'A'                              3:43.24   1 
 12 DePaul  'A'                                         3:47.81   3 
 13 Watchung Hills  'A'                                 3:50.70   2 
 14 Hudson Catholic  'A'                                3:50.71   3 
 15 Wallkill Valley  'A'                                3:51.89   3 
 16 Old Bridge  'A'                                     3:54.76   3 
 17 Mt. Vernon (Ny)  'A'                                3:56.49   3 
 18 Sayreville  'A'                                     3:59.32   3 
 
Boys Distance Medley
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 10:03.70  1983        Bernards                                 
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 North Hunterdon  'A'                               10:44.98  
     1) 6439 Johnson, Chris SR          2) 6440 Kessler, Dan JR           
     3) 6428 DeRosa, David SR           4) 6443 Taylor, Dale JR           
  2 Old Bridge  'A'                                    10:49.45  
     1) 6550 Bezeg, Chris SR            2) 6552 Carbone, Nick SO          
     3) 6563 Hazar, Jeff JR             4) 6554 Chatterhee, Josh SR       
  3 Don Bosco  'A'                                     11:01.67  
     1) 4847 McCullough, Colin SO       2) 4874 Webb, Sharif SO           
     3) 4848 McDonnell, John SO         4) 4863 O'Neill, Daniel SO        
  4 Delbarton  'A'                                     11:10.26  
     1) 4671 Siegert, Tim JR            2) 4670 Schweitzer, Andrew JR     
     3) 4622 DeLorenzo, Daniel SR       4) 4646 McAuley, Brian SR         
  5 Morris Hills  'A'                                  11:19.17  
     1) 6075 Wasser, Adam JR            2) 6066 Schrader, Brett SR        
     3) 6047 Godfrey, Dan SR            4) 6074 Uhrynowich, Ryan JR       
 
Boys 4x110 Meter Shuttle Hurdle
===================================================================
 Meet Record: * 56.88  1999        Woodrow Wilson                              
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Notre Dame  'A'                                       59.55   1 
     1) 6539 Underwood, Tiquan 12       2) 6532 Sosa, Dan 11              
     3) 6470 Chukumba, Justin 11        4) 6543 Whetstone, Lamir 12       
  2 North Rockland (Ny)  'A'                            1:00.71   1 
     1) 6454 Martinez, Magli 12         2) 6458 Streets, Shamar 12        
     3) 6459 Streets, Sheldon 12        4) 6457 Silva, Robert 12          
  3 Union  'A'                                          1:01.02   2 
     1) 7825 Axelrod, Brett 12          2) 7874 Walker, Matt 12           
     3) 7848 Gibson, Dan 12             4) 7850 Haley, Chris 12           
  4 Morris Hills  'A'                                   1:01.43   3 
     1) 6055 King, Aaron SO             2) 6034 Bolcarovic, Shawn SR      
     3) 6059 Maulbeck, Kevin SR         4) 6046 Galligan, Ted JR          
  5 Mount Olive  'A'                                    1:02.81   3 
     1) 6267 Tanzola, Chris 12          2) 6258 Nie, James 11             
     3) 6241 Fuhrmann, Matt 11          4) 6261 Porter, Andrew 12         
  6 Irvington  'A'                                      1:03.67   2 
     1) 5483 Nyameki, Sekyi SR          2) 5457 Andrews, Malcolm JR       
     3) 5494 White, Michael JR          4) 5476 Jean-Phlippe, Adenford JR 
  7 Piscataway  'A'                                     1:03.76   1 
     1) 6794 Jenkins, Malcom SR         2) 6809 Williams, Robert SR       
     3) 6788 Fasano, Matt JR            4) 6790 Francois, Jon JR          
  8 Jackson Memorial  'A'                               1:03.91   3 
     1) 5512 Cole, Robert               2) 5531 Hintenac, Chris           
     3) 5533 Hruszcz, Matt              4) 5542 Lauro, Jonathan           
  9 Livingston  'A'                                     1:04.02   4 
     1) 5760 Jesperson, David 12        2) 5734 Abuouf, Mohamed 11        
     3) 5735 Allen, Seth 11             4) 5773 Litner, Jordan 11         
 10 Randolph  'A'                                       1:04.44   4 
     1) 6913 Jenks, Noah 12             2) 6921 Liu, Yudi 11              
     3) 6908 Haslett, John 10           4) 6888 Buie, Dawan 11            
 11 Pope John Xxiii  'A'                                1:06.32   5 
 12 Hunterdon Central  'A'                              1:07.63   5 
 13 Don Bosco  'A'                                      1:07.78   4 
 -- Watchung Hills  'A'                                      DQ   2 
 
Boys High Jump Relay
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 13-10  1999        Millville                                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals                                                                  
  1 Rush, Tim                 SR Morris Knolls          6-02.00         
  1 Provaznik, John           SO Lacey Twp.             6-02.00         
  3 Haley, Chris              12 Union                  6-00.00         
  3 Cohen, Matt               JR Lacey Twp.             6-00.00         
  5 Dixon, Dominique          JR Morris Hills           5-09.00         
  5 Lionetti, Nick            SO Morris Knolls          5-09.00         
  5 Grandstaff, Kevin         SR Roxbury                5-09.00         
  5 Smith, Sean               SR Scotch Plains          5-09.00         
  5 St Florant, Jeff          JR Old Bridge             5-09.00         
  5 Jackson, Rameik           SR Westwood               5-09.00         
  5 Cardullo, Ken             JR Old Bridge             5-09.00         
  5 Gillespie, Gregory        10 DePaul                 5-09.00         
  5 Maulbeck, Kevin           SR Morris Hills           5-09.00         
  5 Brown, Don                SR Roxbury                5-09.00         
  5 Schuck, EJ                SR Westwood               5-09.00         
 -- Axelrod, Brett            12 Union                       NH         
 -- Chou, Mike                JR Roxbury                     NH         
 -- Ruffilo, Ethan            12 DePaul                      NH         
                                                                        
                             Event 22  Boys High Jump Relay             
                            Team Rankings - Field Event Relay           
                                  Members Per Team - 2                  
                                                                        
                Rank  Team                            Total Mark  Points
                ========================================================
                   1  Lacey Twp.                        12-02.00       0
                   2  Morris Knolls                     11-11.00       0
                   3  Roxbury                           11-06.00       0
                   3  Westwood                          11-06.00       0
                   3  Morris Hills                      11-06.00       0
                   3  Old Bridge                        11-06.00       0
 
Boys Pole Vault Relay
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 27-06  1995        Hillsborough                                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals                                                                  
  1 Woods, Mike               SR Westfield             15-03.50         
  2 Gorski, Michael           SR Westfield             14-06.00         
  3 Zamora, Richard           JR Bernards              13-06.00         
  4 Florance, Ross            SR Morris Knolls         13-00.00         
  4 Picariello, Brian         12 Seton Hall Prep       13-00.00         
  4 Laue, Ryan                SR Roxbury               13-00.00         
  7 Orta, Conrad              SR Morris Knolls         12-06.00         
  7 roccato, douglas             Washington Twp        12-06.00         
  7 Flores, Raul              11 Livingston            12-06.00         
  7 Guinchard III, Claude     JR Don Bosco             12-06.00         
  7 Kline, Dan                JR Roxbury               12-06.00         
  7 Boucher, Conor            JR Morristown            12-06.00         
  7 Shomo, Stephen            12 Triton                12-06.00         
  7 salera, michael              Washington Twp        12-06.00         
  7 Hall, James               12 Christian Brothers    12-06.00         
  7 Carow, Max                JR Scotch Plains         12-06.00         
 17 Murphy, Joseph            SR Governor Livingston   12-00.00         
 17 Pennella, Tom             SO Scotch Plains         12-00.00         
 17 Hart, Greg                JR Bernards              12-00.00         
 20 Sallans, Alex             JR Morristown            11-06.00         
 20 Kranec, Trevor            JR Voorhees              11-06.00         
 20 Viola, Dylan              12 Seton Hall Prep       11-06.00         
 23 Carrol, John              11 Christian Brothers    11-00.00         
 23 Sahlman, Nate             JR Watchung Hills        11-00.00         
 23 Lawrence, Brad            SR Voorhees              11-00.00         
 23 Lordi, Billy              SO Watchung Hills        11-00.00         
 -- Wen, Aaron                   Livingston                  NH         
 -- Steeg, Matthew            SO Don Bosco                   NH         
 -- Abitante, Anthony         SR Governor Livingston         NH         
 -- Harris, Bryan             12 Triton                      NH         
                                                                        
                             Event 24  Boys Pole Vault Relay            
                            Team Rankings - Field Event Relay           
                                  Members Per Team - 2                  
                                                                        
                Rank  Team                            Total Mark  Points
                ========================================================
                   1  Westfield                         29-09.50       0
                   2  Morris Knolls                     25-06.00       0
                   2  Roxbury                           25-06.00       0
                   2  Bernards                          25-06.00       0
                   5  Washington Twp                    25-00.00       0
                   6  Seton Hall Prep                   24-06.00       0
                   6  Scotch Plains-Fanwood             24-06.00       0
                   8  Morristown                        24-00.00       0
                   9  Christian Brothers                23-06.00       0
                  10  Voorhees                          22-06.00       0
                  11  Watchung Hills                    22-00.00       0
 
Boys Long Jump Relay
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 45-10.25  1996        Woodrow Wilson                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals                                                                  
  1 Adair, Shaun              SR Morristown            21-08.75         
  2 Schuck, EJ                SR Westwood              20-10.00         
  3 Tuner, Oderick            SR Teaneck               20-05.00         
  4 Ringwood, Tim             SR Governor Livingston   20-04.25         
  5 Krainski, Jason           11 Sayreville            20-03.50         
  6 Ruffilo, Ethan            12 DePaul                20-00.50         
  7 Boeni, Tim                12 Brick Twp.            19-10.50         
  7 Goldwyn, Adam             12 Hunterdon Central     19-10.50         
  9 Mercourelli, Daniel       12 DePaul                19-10.00         
 10 Grandstaff, Kevin         SR Roxbury               19-09.00         
 11 Martinak, Joe             SO Hopatcong             19-08.75         
 12 Muldowney, Michael        11 Hunterdon Central     19-06.75         
 13 Quinn, Dan                12 Notre Dame            19-06.50         
 14 Fox, Terrance             SO Piscataway            19-05.00         
 15 Rowbotham, Kyle           SO Scotch Plains         19-04.50         
 16 Pillari, Anthony          JR Westwood              19-04.25         
 17 Sakyi, Yaw                11 Sayreville            19-03.50         
 18 Mitchell, Kyle            JR Lawrence              19-01.75         
 19 Puryear, Brett            JR Piscataway            18-11.50         
 20 Bryant, Iceberg           SR Scotch Plains         18-11.00         
 21 Pavia, Nick               12 Wallkill Valley       18-10.50         
 21 Coy, Dave                 11 Notre Dame            18-10.50         
 23 Tamulis, Phil             JR Lawrence              18-10.00         
 23 Torres, Deric             FR Morris Hills          18-10.00         
 25 Appezato, Anthony         SO Somerville            18-09.50         
 26 Laue, Ryan                SR Roxbury               18-07.50         
 27 Baird, Mike               FR Morris Hills          18-07.00         
 28 Adair, Derek              FR Morristown            18-06.75         
 29 Venerable, Shawn          12 Brick Twp.            17-10.25         
 30 Neto, Pedro               SR Governor Livingston   17-06.00         
 30 Ramos, John               11 Wallkill Valley       17-06.00         
 -- Daughtry, Tracy           11 Union                       ND         
 -- Masterson, Tom            FR Hopatcong                   ND         
 -- Haley, Chris              12 Union                       ND         
 -- Kline, Gary               SO Somerville                  ND         
 -- Thomas, Akeem             SO Teaneck                     ND         
                                                                        
                             Event 23  Boys Long Jump Relay             
                            Team Rankings - Field Event Relay           
                                  Members Per Team - 2                  
                                                                        
                Rank  Team                            Total Mark  Points
                ========================================================
                   1  Morristown                        40-03.50       0
                   2  Westwood                          40-02.25       0
                   3  DePaul                            39-10.50       0
                   4  Sayreville                        39-07.00       0
                   5  Hunterdon Central                 39-05.25       0
                   6  Notre Dame                        38-05.00       0
                   7  Piscataway                        38-04.50       0
                   7  Roxbury                           38-04.50       0
                   9  Scotch Plains-Fanwood             38-03.50       0
                  10  Lawrence                          37-11.75       0
                  11  Governor Livingston               37-10.25       0
                  12  Brick Twp.                        37-08.75       0
                  13  Morris Hills                      37-05.00       0
                  14  Wallkill Valley                   36-04.50       0
 
Boys Shot Put Relay
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 117-06  1982        Christian Brothers Academy                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals                                                                  
  1 Delhierro, Sal            SR Toms River East       61-05.75         
  2 Ayeni, Yemi               12 South Brunswick       58-01.00         
  3 Osborne, Khyle            SR Morristown            51-03.25         
  4 Asimou, Eugene            12 Livingston            50-10.50         
  5 Hill, Prescott            12 South Brunswick       49-08.50         
  6 McCOID, Don               12 Sayreville            48-09.25         
  7 Viernes, Lance            12 Sayreville            47-11.50         
  8 Mulbah, Asil                 Jackson Memorial      47-08.75         
  9 Sych, Matthew             SR Central Regional      47-03.00         
 10 Tulloch, Micheal          12 East Orange           47-00.00         
 11 Heymann, Erik             SR Westwood              46-09.00         
 12 Tomczyk, Greg             JR West Morris           46-05.25         
 13 Colquhoun, Chris             Bloomfield            45-07.00         
 14 Dunne, Ryan               JR Central Regional      45-06.75         
 15 Haney, Oliver             SO A. L. Johnson         44-08.00         
 16 Alexander, Nick           SO West Morris           44-05.75         
 17 Pratt-Davies, Takumba     SO Piscataway            44-01.00         
 18 Whitlock, Kent            12 East Orange           43-05.00         
 19 LaLota, Emanuele          SR Lawrence              43-02.50         
 20 Cumberbatch, Josh         FR Piscataway            43-01.00         
 21 Gaida, Said                  Bloomfield            42-08.50         
 22 DiMeglio, Vinny           SR Lawrence              42-08.00         
 23 Elardo, Vinnie            SO Lacey Twp.            42-07.50         
 24 Rahner, Rob               JR Toms River East       42-05.00         
 25 Simmons, Frankie          SO Morristown            42-03.00         
 26 Davis, Tyrell             11 Mt. Vernon (Ny)       42-00.50         
 27 Eng, Dan                  12 Livingston            41-11.00         
 28 Greenstein, Derek         SR Westwood              41-01.00         
 29 Dobrowski, Ray            SR A. L. Johnson         40-06.50         
 30 Nolan, Timothy               Jackson Memorial      40-00.75         
 31 Rogers, Rick              JR Pope John Xxiii       37-03.00         
 32 Norton, Ryan              JR Lacey Twp.            36-09.00         
 33 St. Aubin, Jesse          10 Mt. Vernon (Ny)       36-00.00         
 34 Lynott, Tim               JR Pope John Xxiii       33-05.00         
                                                                        
                              Event 19  Boys Shot Put Relay             
                            Team Rankings - Field Event Relay           
                                  Members Per Team - 2                  
                                                                        
                Rank  Team                            Total Mark  Points
                ========================================================
                   1  South Brunswick                  107-09.50       0
                   2  Toms River East                  103-10.75       0
                   3  Sayreville                        96-08.75       0
                   4  Morristown                        93-06.25       0
                   5  Central Regional                  92-09.75       0
                   6  Livingston                        92-09.50       0
                   7  West Morris                       90-11.00       0
                   8  East Orange                       90-05.00       0
                   9  Bloomfield                        88-03.50       0
                  10  Westwood                          87-10.00       0
                  11  Jackson Memorial                  87-09.50       0
                  12  Piscataway                        87-02.00       0
                  13  Lawrence                          85-10.50       0
                  14  A. L. Johnson                     85-02.50       0
                  15  Lacey Twp.                        79-04.50       0
                  16  Mt. Vernon (Ny)                   78-00.50       0
                  17  Pope John Xxiii                   70-08.00       0
 
Boys Discus Throw Relay
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 333-06  1982        Christian Brothers Academy                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals                                                                  
  1 Ayeni, Yemi               12 South Brunswick         196-01         
  2 Smith, Phil               SR Hopatcong               178-03         
  3 Figueroa, Jamar           JR Old Bridge              165-00         
  4 McCOID, Don               12 Sayreville              158-07         
  5 Heymann, Erik             SR Westwood                147-11         
  6 Miller, John              JR Old Bridge              147-00         
  7 Asimou, Eugene            12 Livingston              143-06         
  8 Elghossain, Dan           12 Notre Dame              142-06         
  9 Farr, Michael             SO Don Bosco               141-11         
 10 Russell, Scott            SR Mendham                 139-00         
 11 Elardo, Vinnie            SO Lacey Twp.              138-03         
 12 Viernes, Lance            12 Sayreville              138-00         
 13 Alexander, Nick           SO West Morris             137-09         
 14 Rogers, Rick              JR Pope John Xxiii         137-07         
 15 Osborne, Khyle            SR Morristown              136-10         
 16 Haney, Oliver             SO A. L. Johnson           136-03         
 17 Hill, Prescott            12 South Brunswick         135-03         
 18 Petermann, Cory           SR Mendham                 132-07         
 19 Sych, Matthew             SR Central Regional        132-05         
 20 Van Orden, Mark           JR Delbarton               132-01         
 21 Mees, Raymond             SR Don Bosco               131-09         
 22 Jackosky, Matt            JR Hopatcong               131-03         
 23 Massei, Jordan            10 Notre Dame              131-01         
 24 testa, daniel                Washington Twp          129-10         
 25 DeFazio, Pat              SR Delbarton               128-08         
 26 Davis, Tyrell             11 Mt. Vernon (Ny)         127-06         
 27 Onyeador, Stanley         10 Randolph                125-05         
 28 Dunne, Ryan               JR Central Regional        125-02         
 29 Tomczyk, Greg             JR West Morris             122-10         
 30 Cannon, Sean              SR Westwood                122-08         
 31 archie, levar                Washington Twp          121-03         
 32 Washington, Mark          SR A. L. Johnson           121-02         
 33 Munguia, Luis             SR Morristown              117-10         
 34 St. Aubin, Jesse          10 Mt. Vernon (Ny)         116-01         
 35 DiMeglio, Vinny           SR Lawrence                113-03         
 36 Wolverton, Bill           SR Lawrence                109-10         
 37 Eng, Dan                  12 Livingston              105-06         
 -- Belcastro, Matthew        11 Randolph                    ND         
 -- Lynott, Tim               JR Pope John Xxiii             ND         
 -- Jablonski, Glenn          SR Lacey Twp.                  ND         
                                                                        
                            Event 20  Boys Discus Throw Relay           
                            Team Rankings - Field Event Relay           
                                  Members Per Team - 2                  
                                                                        
                Rank  Team                            Total Mark  Points
                ========================================================
                   1  South Brunswick                     331-04       0
                   2  Old Bridge                          312-00       0
                   3  Hopatcong                           309-06       0
                   4  Sayreville                          296-07       0
                   5  Don Bosco                           273-08       0
                   6  Notre Dame                          273-07       0
                   7  Mendham                             271-07       0
                   8  Westwood                            270-07       0
                   9  Delbarton                           260-09       0
                  10  West Morris                         260-07       0
                  11  Central Regional                    257-07       0
                  12  A. L. Johnson                       257-05       0
                  13  Morristown                          254-08       0
                  14  Washington Twp                      251-01       0
                  15  Livingston                          249-00       0
                  16  Mt. Vernon (Ny)                     243-07       0
                  17  Lawrence                            223-01       0
 
Boys Javelin Throw Relay
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 403-06  1988        Holy Cross                                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals                                                                  
  1 Easley, Marion            SR Somerville              204-03         
  2 Mahler, Rob               12 Brick Twp.              191-09         
  3 Heymann, Erik             SR Westwood                184-09         
  4 Martinak, Joe             SO Hopatcong               178-02         
  5 Lamore, Timothy           SR John F. Kennedy         169-02         
  6 Dobrowski, Ray            SR A. L. Johnson           167-00         
  7 Paski, Mark               JR Delbarton               164-11         
  8 Payne, Phil               JR Old Bridge              163-00         
  9 Cutler, Ronnie            SR Hudson Catholic         161-11         
 10 Price, Steven             SR Mendham                 158-00         
 11 Puopolo, Louis            12 Seton Hall Prep         156-01         
 12 Cella, Joe                   Jackson Memorial        155-00         
 13 Kaminsky, Nick            SR Somerville              153-06         
 14 Shipman, Greg             SR Watchung Hills          152-11         
 15 Kansler, Zach             12 Wallkill Valley         151-06         
 16 Pennino, Jeremy           JR Watchung Hills          150-04         
 17 Cardullo, Ken             JR Old Bridge              150-03         
 18 Miller, Andrew               Jackson Memorial        149-02         
 19 Hana, Lythe               JR John F. Kennedy         148-08         
 20 Chao, Liping              JR Lawrence                147-11         
 21 Smalls, Michael           SR Hudson Catholic         147-02         
 22 Iosso, Tony               SR Mendham                 147-00         
 23 Singleton, Jeremy            Wallkill Valley         146-09         
 24 Bajrushi, Agbi            SR Westwood                142-07         
 25 Juskus, Carl              SO Hopatcong               142-00         
 26 Washington, Mark          SR A. L. Johnson           138-00         
 27 Zito, Anthony             11 Secaucus                137-11         
 28 D'Agostino, Christopher   12 Seton Hall Prep         132-10         
 29 Worthington, Randy        12 Secaucus                131-11         
 30 Meulendyke, Scott         12 Brick Twp.              128-09         
 31 Jones, Andrew             SR Lawrence                127-03         
 32 Badulato, Joe             SO Don Bosco               121-03         
 33 Mike, McGuire             JR Delbarton               120-02         
 34 Gerboth, Will             SR Don Bosco               119-08         
                                                                        
                           Event 21  Boys Javelin Throw Relay           
                            Team Rankings - Field Event Relay           
                                  Members Per Team - 2                  
                                                                        
                Rank  Team                            Total Mark  Points
                ========================================================
                   1  Somerville                          357-09       0
                   2  Westwood                            327-04       0
                   3  Brick Twp.                          320-06       0
                   4  Hopatcong                           320-02       0
                   5  John F. Kennedy - Iselin            317-10       0
                   6  Old Bridge                          313-03       0
                   7  Hudson Catholic                     309-01       0
                   8  Mendham                             305-00       0
                   8  A. L. Johnson                       305-00       0
                  10  Jackson Memorial                    304-02       0
                  11  Watchung Hills                      303-03       0
                  12  Wallkill Valley                     298-03       0
                  13  Seton Hall Prep                     288-11       0
                  14  Delbarton                           285-01       0
                  15  Lawrence                            275-02       0
                  16  Secaucus                            269-10       0
                  17  Don Bosco                           240-11       0

Girls

 

Licensed to Morris County Track Association - Organization License
                                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/23/2005 09:01 PM
                  East Coast Relays - 5/23/2004 to 5/23/2005                   
                                 Morristown HS                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 400 Meter Hurdles Relay
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 3:11.09  1996        Columbia                                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Section  1                                                                
  1 Kennedy, Ashley           11 Notre Dame             1:05.30           
  2 Pancza, Alexa             10 Notre Dame             1:05.55           
  3 Law, Cristina             10 Ridgewood              1:05.80           
  4 Wisener, Alice            10 Ridgewood              1:07.75           
  5 Llerandi, Ashlyn          10 Ridgewood              1:07.78           
  6 Vanderhoof, Erin          11 Notre Dame             1:12.99           
Section  2                                                                
  1 Kvist, Josefine           FR Ridge                  1:04.81           
  2 Musso, Kara               SR Ridge                  1:06.22           
  3 Mlotkiewicz, Ashley       SR Jackson Memorial       1:06.30           
  4 Blake, Lauren                Jackson Memorial       1:08.83           
  5 Iliadis, Christin         SR Jackson Memorial       1:09.43           
  6 Gilhuley, Nicole          SR Ridge                  1:09.93           
Section  3                                                                
  1 Scurry, Brittinie         12 Trenton                1:06.48           
  2 Fitzpatrick, Tracy        SR High Point             1:06.79           
  3 Cecchini, Heather         SR High Point             1:09.06           
  4 Mcmullen, Alicia          11 Trenton                1:11.52           
  5 McEvoy, Shannon           SO High Point             1:11.64           
  6 Dayon, Coral              10 Trenton                1:15.42           
Section  4                                                                
  1 Banks, Adele              SO Watchung Hills         1:07.16           
  2 Brozynski, Christine      JR Mendham                1:07.23           
  3 Davis, Mariel             SR Mendham                1:08.56           
  4 Umansky, Lea              SO Watchung Hills         1:10.98           
  5 Webber, Julianne          JR Mendham                1:11.25           
  6 Moore, Carleigh           FR Watchung Hills         1:11.45           
Section  5                                                                
  1 Carroll, Gradie           JR Morristown             1:09.27           
  2 Hoen, Katie               JR Morristown             1:10.90           
  3 Haughton, Jessica         SO Hightstown             1:12.04           
  4 Collins, Tara             SO Morristown             1:17.15           
  5 Woroniecki, Morgan        SO Hightstown             1:22.98           
  6 Reddington, Kayla         SO Hightstown             1:27.60           
Section  6                                                                
  1 Bryant, Nicole            JR Union                  1:10.06           
  2 Obamedo, Aize             JR Union                  1:10.42           
  3 Clairborne, Dejahna       FR Union                  1:10.72           
  4 Watson, Kelly             SO Lawrence               1:11.38           
  5 Lendor, Danai             SO Lawrence               1:13.24           
  6 Sims, Paige               SR Lawrence               1:19.12           
Section  7                                                                
  1 Dennis, Zevenia           SO Teaneck                1:15.74           
  2 Spearman, Deshadiya       SR Teaneck                1:17.23           
  3 Jones, Chattory           FR Teaneck                1:17.75           
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Kvist, Josefine           FR Ridge                  1:04.81   2       
  2 Kennedy, Ashley           11 Notre Dame             1:05.30   1       
  3 Pancza, Alexa             10 Notre Dame             1:05.55   1       
  4 Law, Cristina             10 Ridgewood              1:05.80   1       
  5 Musso, Kara               SR Ridge                  1:06.22   2       
  6 Mlotkiewicz, Ashley       SR Jackson Memorial       1:06.30   2       
  7 Scurry, Brittinie         12 Trenton                1:06.48   3       
  8 Fitzpatrick, Tracy        SR High Point             1:06.79   3       
  9 Banks, Adele              SO Watchung Hills         1:07.16   4       
 10 Brozynski, Christine      JR Mendham                1:07.23   4       
 11 Wisener, Alice            10 Ridgewood              1:07.75   1       
 12 Llerandi, Ashlyn          10 Ridgewood              1:07.78   1       
 13 Davis, Mariel             SR Mendham                1:08.56   4       
 14 Blake, Lauren                Jackson Memorial       1:08.83   2       
 15 Cecchini, Heather         SR High Point             1:09.06   3       
 16 Carroll, Gradie           JR Morristown             1:09.27   5       
 17 Iliadis, Christin         SR Jackson Memorial       1:09.43   2       
 18 Gilhuley, Nicole          SR Ridge                  1:09.93   2       
 19 Bryant, Nicole            JR Union                  1:10.06   6       
 20 Obamedo, Aize             JR Union                  1:10.42   6       
 21 Clairborne, Dejahna       FR Union                  1:10.72   6       
 22 Hoen, Katie               JR Morristown             1:10.90   5       
 23 Umansky, Lea              SO Watchung Hills         1:10.98   4       
 24 Webber, Julianne          JR Mendham                1:11.25   4       
 25 Watson, Kelly             SO Lawrence               1:11.38   6       
 26 Moore, Carleigh           FR Watchung Hills         1:11.45   4       
 27 Mcmullen, Alicia          11 Trenton                1:11.52   3       
 28 McEvoy, Shannon           SO High Point             1:11.64   3       
 29 Haughton, Jessica         SO Hightstown             1:12.04   5       
 30 Vanderhoof, Erin          11 Notre Dame             1:12.99   1       
 31 Lendor, Danai             SO Lawrence               1:13.24   6       
 32 Dayon, Coral              10 Trenton                1:15.42   3       
 33 Dennis, Zevenia           SO Teaneck                1:15.74   7       
 34 Collins, Tara             SO Morristown             1:17.15   5       
 35 Spearman, Deshadiya       SR Teaneck                1:17.23   7       
 36 Jones, Chattory           FR Teaneck                1:17.75   7       
 37 Sims, Paige               SR Lawrence               1:19.12   6       
 38 Woroniecki, Morgan        SO Hightstown             1:22.98   5       
 39 Reddington, Kayla         SO Hightstown             1:27.60   5       
                                                                          
                         Event 13  Girls 400 Meter Hurdles Relay          
                           Team Rankings - Running Event Relay            
                                  Members Per Team - 3                    
                                                                          
                Rank  Team                            Total Mark  Points  
                ========================================================  
                   1  Ridge                              3:20.96       0  
                   2  Ridgewood                          3:21.33       0  
                   3  Notre Dame                         3:23.84       0  
                   4  Jackson Memorial                   3:24.56       0  
                   5  Mendham                            3:27.04       0  
                   6  High Point                         3:27.49       0  
                   7  Watchung Hills                     3:29.59       0  
                   8  Union                              3:31.20       0  
                   9  Trenton                            3:33.42       0  
                  10  Morristown                         3:37.32       0  
                  11  Lawrence                           3:43.74       0  
                  12  Teaneck                            3:50.72       0  
                  13  Hightstown                         4:02.62       0  

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Meet Record: * 47.40  5/20/2002   Trenton                                     
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Columbia  'A'                                         47.58   1 
     1) 503 Johnson, Iman JR            2) 497 Cooper, Elana SR           
     3) 495 Anderson, Aasha JR          4) 510 Nwaneri, Ogechi FR         
  2 Jackson Memorial  'A'                                 48.63   1 
     1) 1219 Bunch, Jordan              2) 1250 Johnson, Bryanna SR       
     3) 1241 Fortune, Kelly             4) 1225 Castron, Nicole           
  3 Piscataway  'A'                                       49.36   1 
     1) 2278 Washington, Asia JR        2) 2247 Cumberbatch, Collene SR   
     3)                                 4) 2268 Parham, Ronnah SO         
  4 Teaneck  'A'                                          49.43   1 
     1) 2716 Hunt, Yvonne JR            2) 2726 Lampley, Destiny SO       
     3) 2721 Johnson, Anise SO          4) 2756 Sylvester, Julie FR       
  5 Toms River North  'A'                                 49.72   2 
     1) 2885 LaDuca, Nicole JR          2) 2898 Mutter, Sarah SO          
     3) 2860 Fattah, Marwa SO           4) 2881 Jones, L'Shray SO         
  6 South Brunswick  'A'                                  49.73   2 
     1) 2628 Mc Intyre, Stephanie 10    2) 2613 Hill, Simone 09           
     3) 2614 Hudak, Danielle 09         4) 2632 Morton, Indira 10         
  7 Mt. Vernon (Ny)  'A'                                  50.14   1 
     1) 1911 Vaughan, Kendra 12         2) 1900 Fields, Kirsten 12        
     3) 1908 Stewart, Alysia 10         4) 1902 Marin, Katya 10           
  8 Ridgewood  'A'                                        51.03   2 
     1) 2428 Que, Lara-Jane 10          2) 2411 Bogart, Brooke 10         
     3) 2434 Wisener, Alice 10          4) 2412 Cigolini, Erica 10        
  9 Lawrence  'A'                                         51.05   1 
     1) 1394 Gillins, Tara FR           2) 1399 Lendor, Danai SO          
     3) 1405 Sims, Paige SR             4) 1400 McMullen, Nicole JR       
 10 Trenton  'A'                                          51.47   2 
     1) 3014 Young, Brandi 11           2) 2980 Dayon, Coral 10           
     3) 2990 Holmes, Dorthea 09         4) 3007 Tucker, Valen 10          
 11 Morristown  'A'                                       51.72   3 
 12 High Point  'A'                                       51.75   2 
 13 Morris Hills  'A'                                     51.95   3 
 14 DePaul  'A'                                           54.16   3 
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Meet Record: * 1:38.80  1980        Montclair                                 
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jackson Memorial  'A'                               1:42.37   1 
     1) 1215 Blake, Lauren              2) 1219 Bunch, Jordan             
     3) 1265 Menafra, kimberly FR       4) 1225 Castron, Nicole           
  2 Mt. Vernon (Ny)  'A'                                1:44.04   1 
     1) 1902 Marin, Katya 10            2) 1900 Fields, Kirsten 12        
     3) 1911 Vaughan, Kendra 12         4) 1897 Bramwell, Samantha 12     
  3 South Brunswick  'A'                                1:44.30   1 
     1) 2631 Mizerak, Eve 11            2) 2614 Hudak, Danielle 09        
     3) 2628 Mc Intyre, Stephanie 10    4) 2595 Boynton, Yesenia 10       
  4 Randolph  'A'                                       1:44.72   1 
     1) 2347 Going, Laura 11            2) 2349 Guerrini, Erin 12         
     3) 2339 Capsouras, Alexi 12        4) 2353 Hashemi, Pari 12          
  5 Lawrence  'A'                                       1:44.93   3 
     1) 1398 Korkuch, Beth JR           2) 1394 Gillins, Tara FR          
     3) 1405 Sims, Paige SR             4) 1400 McMullen, Nicole JR       
  6 Teaneck  'A'                                        1:45.98   1 
     1) 2716 Hunt, Yvonne JR            2) 2726 Lampley, Destiny SO       
     3) 2695 Clarke, Racquel JR         4) 2721 Johnson, Anise SO         
  7 Piscataway  'A'                                     1:47.19   1 
  8 Toms River North  'A'                               1:47.56   2 
     1) 2885 LaDuca, Nicole JR          2) 2898 Mutter, Sarah SO          
     3) 2860 Fattah, Marwa SO           4) 2881 Jones, L'Shray SO         
  9 Toms River East  'A'                                1:48.42   2 
     1) 2826 Salvato, Kim SO            2) 2773 Belostock, Lorraine JR    
     3) 2782 Cannova, Cheyenne JR       4) 2770 Amoruso, Kathleen SO      
 10 Morristown  'A'                                     1:49.06   3 
     1) 8427 Harris, Sara FR            2) 8437 Pinsky, Kyra JR           
     3) 8442 Smith, Michelle JR         4) 8445 Strickland, Iris SR       
 11 Trenton  'A'                                        1:49.09   3 
 12 Villa Walsh  'A'                                    1:49.32   2 
 13 Newark Central  'A'                                 1:49.49   3 
 14 Watchung Hills  'A'                                 1:50.79   2 
 15 Morris Hills  'A'                                   1:51.33   2 
 16 DePaul  'A'                                         1:54.62   3 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Meet Record: * 3:47.70  1983        Trenton Central                           
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Columbia  'A'                                       3:56.29   1 
     1) 498 Cruz, A Bianca JR           2) 517 Sanders, Jessica SR        
     3) 509 Newby, Ashley SO            4) 497 Cooper, Elana SR           
  2 Teaneck  'A'                                        3:57.92   1 
     1) 2721 Johnson, Anise SO          2) 2695 Clarke, Racquel JR        
     3) 2713 Harris, Nefertiti SO       4) 2756 Sylvester, Julie FR       
  3 Jackson Memorial  'A'                               3:59.20   1 
     1) 1219 Bunch, Jordan              2) 1265 Menafra, kimberly FR      
     3) 1268 Mlotkiewicz, Ashley SR     4) 1225 Castron, Nicole           
  4 Mt. Vernon (Ny)  'A'                                4:01.73   1 
     1) 1902 Marin, Katya 10            2) 1905 Pompilus, Victoria 10     
     3) 1898 Cole, Annicia 11           4) 1897 Bramwell, Samantha 12     
  5 North Rockland (Ny)  'A'                            4:06.09   2 
     1) 8392 Copeland, Tiffany JR       2) 8399 Li, Mona JR               
     3) 8403 Reilly, Kate SR            4) 8391 Clarke, Britney FR        
  6 Morristown  'A'                                     4:06.27   3 
     1) 8411 Carroll, Gradie JR         2) 8422 Ferrara, Taryn JR         
     3) 8427 Harris, Sara FR            4) 8420 Duggan, Tara JR           
  7 Piscataway  'A'                                     4:06.38   2 
     1) 2280 West, Ayana JR             2) 2258 Isijola, Nike SR          
     3) 2250 Doyle, Sharifah SO         4) 2268 Parham, Ronnah SO         
  8 Bridgewater-Raritan  'A'                            4:07.02   3 
     1) 286 Christensen, Dana 9         2) 296 Krivanos, Danica 9         
     3) 303 Scafuto, Elisa 9            4) 290 Farrell, Jazmine 10        
  9 Watchung Hills  'A'                                 4:07.11   2 
     1) 3252 Banks, Adele SO            2) 3269 Lashley, Caitlin JR       
     3) 3274 O'Meara, Sarah SO          4) 3278 Rodriguez, Monica JR      
 10 Lawrence  'A'                                       4:07.72   2 
     1) 1399 Lendor, Danai SO           2) 1404 Pirre, Jackie SR          
     3) 1405 Sims, Paige SR             4) 1400 McMullen, Nicole JR       
 11 Scotch Plains-Fanwood  'A'                          4:09.90   1 
 12 Immaculate Heart Academy  'A'                       4:10.95   2 
 13 Summit  'A'                                         4:11.80   3 
 14 Whippany Park  'A'                                  4:11.85   3 
 15 Trenton  'A'                                        4:12.20   1 
 16 High Point  'A'                                     4:15.37   3 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 9:01.94  1997        Columbia                                  
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Roxbury  'A'                                        9:08.37  
     1) 2446 Ennis, Jenn JR             2) 2475 Tencza, Sarah JR          
     3) 2473 Stevens, Kristen JR        4) 2444 Cromartie, Ashley FR      
  2 Toms River North  'A'                               9:25.87  
     1) 2903 Petruski, Pamela JR        2) 2857 DiGiore, Amber FR         
     3) 2871 Giuliano, Michele JR       4) 2873 Hehn, Ali SO              
  3 Morris Knolls  'A'                                  9:32.21  
     1) 1711 Berard, Lauren JR          2) 1712 Binns, Kerry-Ann SO       
     3) 1759 Tansey, Elle SR            4) 1730 Gregory, Lauren JR        
  4 Westfield  'A'                                      9:39.98  
     1) 3486 Onishi, Annie SR           2) 3424 Becker-Cohen, Miriam JR   
     3) 3440 Cortinhal, Stephanie FR    4) 3474 MacNeil, Emily SR         
  5 Voorhees  'A'                                       9:43.77  
     1) 3144 Diehl, Leighann SO         2) 3138 Boothby, Valerie JR       
     3) 3139 Contrino, Kelly SO         4) 3169 Stensland, Juli SR        
  6 Howell  'A'                                         9:45.47  
     1) 1011 Leacock, Jamie SO          2) 1023 Rome, Lauren FR           
     3) 1031 Wiemken, Lauren SO         4) 1004 Hand, Kellee JR           
  7 Mt. St. Mary  'A'                                   9:46.00  
     1) 1855 Campbell, Elizabeth FR     2) 1872 Holick, Sarah JR          
     3) 1869 Hager, Annie JR            4) 1861 Cushing, Annie JR         
  8 Toms River East  'A'                                9:52.87  
     1) 2821 Root, Alison JR            2) 2770 Amoruso, Kathleen SO      
     3) 2789 Dillon, Maria SR           4) 2777 Brown, Kim SO             
  9 Westwood  'A'                                       9:54.28  
     1) 3542 Peragine, Jennifer SR      2) 3524 Crisafulli, Jamie SR      
     3) 3529 Johnson, Gelsey JR         4) 3531 Kelly, Erin SO            
 10 Holmdel  'A'                                        9:56.01  
 11 Hamilton East  'A'                                  9:56.28  
     1) 750 Thompson, Lauren            2) 740 Castor, Rod'Esther         
     3) 736 Bedford, Samantha           4) 744 Herbeck, Kristin           
 12 Whippany Park  'A'                                  9:56.48  
 13 Hunterdon Central  'A'                             10:00.26  
 14 Trenton  'A'                                       10:05.22  
 15 High Point  'A'                                    10:05.34  
 16 Immaculate Heart Academy  'A'                      10:12.48  
 17 South Brunswick  'A'                               10:18.45  
 18 Mt. Vernon (Ny)  'A'                               10:25.32  
 19 North Hunterdon  'A'                               10:44.92  
 20 Teaneck  'A'                                       10:56.01  
 
Girls 4x1600 Meter Relay
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 21:20.02  5/17/2004   Morris Knolls, Morris Knolls             
                          K Binns, E Tansey, L Berard, L Gregory            
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jackson Memorial  'A'                              21:27.00  
     1) 1259 Marino, Amanda SO          2) 1254 Kennedy, Erin SR          
     3) 1213 Avilleira, Ashley          4) 1227 Clauen, Jennifer          
  2 Colts Neck  'A'                                    21:33.36  
     1) 481 Linnell, Allison FR         2) 488 Plenzo, Danielle SR        
     3) 478 Lang, Kimberly SR           4) 472 Higginson, Ashley SO       
  3 Mendham  'A'                                       21:41.50  
     1) 1522 Bell, Allison SR           2) 1557 Sullivan, Blair JR        
     3) 1562 Wood, Chelsea SR           4) 1537 Guthrie, Karen SR         
  4 Bridgewater-Raritan  'A'                           22:14.60  
     1) 287 Cupido, Kristin 10          2) 292 Guzman, Yolanda 11         
     3) 296 Krivanos, Danica 9          4) 297 Mangean, Rachel 9          
  5 Voorhees  'A'                                      22:24.77  
     1) 3153 Hartmann, Kate SO          2) 3143 Diehl, Caroline SR        
     3) 3168 Spratford, Katrina FR      4) 3148 Garson, Cali SR           
  6 West Milford  'A'                                  23:10.64  
     1) 3304 Douma, Alyssa 12           2) 3294 Carlson, Amy 12           
     3) 3367 Valerio, Christina 10      4) 3354 Pelak, Leanne 10          
 
Girls 1600 Sprint Medley
===================================================================
 Meet Record: * 3:58.56  1995        Columbia                                  
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Piscataway  'A'                                     4:06.91   1 
     1) 2268 Parham, Ronnah SO          2) 2247 Cumberbatch, Collene SR   
     3) 2260 Losey, Michelle JR         4) 2278 Washington, Asia JR       
  2 Trenton  'A'                                        4:09.71   1 
     1) 3013 Yelder, Nicole 12          2) 2997 Mcmullen, Alicia 11       
     3) 3003 Scurry, Brittinie 12       4) 2979 Dayon, Cora 10            
  3 Morris Knolls  'A'                                  4:09.79   1 
     1) 1713 Binns, Nicole FR           2) 1712 Binns, Kerry-Ann SO       
     3) 1711 Berard, Lauren JR          4) 1730 Gregory, Lauren JR        
  4 Howell  'A'                                         4:13.88   1 
     1) 1011 Leacock, Jamie SO          2) 1030 Urquhart, Amanda SR       
     3) 1008 Johnson, Jessica JR        4) 1004 Hand, Kellee JR           
  5 Garfield  'A'                                       4:13.90   2 
     1) 658 Cross, Shanelle             2) 666 Wojdyla, Maggie            
     3) 661 Lewis, Raisa                4) 663 Ogletree, Cheyenne         
  6 Summit  'A'                                         4:15.78   2 
     1) 2677 Nitzberg, Emma FR          2) 2659 Barden, Shante FR         
     3) 2660 Boak, Sarah FR             4) 2671 Lee, Samantha SO          
  7 Chatham  'A'                                        4:16.31   1 
     1) 383 Tang, Queenie JR            2) 385 Woodman, Shannon SR        
     3) 376 Ryan, Natalie JR            4) 362 Harrington, Meghan JR      
  8 Immaculate Heart Academy  'A'                       4:17.42   2 
     1) 1108 Ottino, Stephanie JR       2) 1105 Mueller, Jennifer SO      
     3) 1120 Rodriguez, Meghan SO       4) 1126 Sinkovitz, Lisa SR        
  9 Toms River East  'A'                                4:19.95   1 
     1) 2826 Salvato, Kim SO            2) 2770 Amoruso, Kathleen SO      
     3) 2789 Dillon, Maria SR           4) 2777 Brown, Kim SO             
 10 South Brunswick  'A'                                4:21.42   2 
     1) 2631 Mizerak, Eve 11            2) 2628 Mc Intyre, Stephanie 10   
     3) 2595 Boynton, Yesenia 10        4) 2645 Rodriguez, Stephanie 09   
 11 Mt. Vernon (Ny)  'A'                                4:21.56   2 
 12 Wallkill Valley  'A'                                4:26.51   3 
 13 Ridge  'A'                                          4:28.35   3 
 14 New Providence  'A'                                 4:31.77   3 
 15 Watchung Hills  'A'                                 4:33.97   2 
 16 Villa Walsh  'A'                                    4:36.28   3 
 17 West Milford  'A'                                   4:42.76   3 
 18 Hightstown  'A'                                     4:46.39   3 
 
Girls Distance Medley
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 11:50.70  1981        Summit                                   
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 North Rockland (Ny)  'A'                           12:14.65  
     1) 8385 Acosta, Ashley SR          2) 8391 Clarke, Britney FR        
     3) 8403 Reilly, Kate SR            4) 8388 Calman, Samantha SO       
  2 Brick Twp.  'A'                                    12:16.28  
     1) 251 Daniels, Robin SR           2) 243 Boyd, Ryisha FR            
     3) 250 Daniels, Jackie FR          4) 269 Reddan, Erin SR            
  3 Ridge  'A'                                         12:24.80  
     1) 2405 Traynor, Nicol SO          2) 2384 Kvist, Josefine FR        
     3) 2377 Higgins, Meaghan SO        4) 2376 Henry, Kathleen SR        
  4 Hamilton East  'A'                                 12:35.26  
     1) 750 Thompson, Lauren            2) 736 Bedford, Samantha          
     3) 740 Castor, Rod'Esther          4) 744 Herbeck, Kristin           
  5 Voorhees  'A'                                      12:38.35  
     1) 3144 Diehl, Leighann SO         2) 3139 Contrino, Kelly SO        
     3) 3138 Boothby, Valerie JR        4) 3169 Stensland, Juli SR        
  6 Morristown  'A'                                    12:45.68  
     1) 8420 Duggan, Tara JR            2) 8430 Hoen, Tricia JR           
     3) 8422 Ferrara, Taryn JR          4) 8436 Pierret, Lindsey JR       
  7 West Milford  'A'                                  12:51.74  
     1) 3294 Carlson, Amy 12            2) 3318 Haight, Alanna 10         
     3) 3304 Douma, Alyssa 12           4) 3367 Valerio, Christina 10     
  8 Mount Olive  'A'                                   12:51.81  
     1) 1779 Kramaritsch, Chelsea FR    2) 1788 Quagliana, Nicole SO      
     3) 1765 Behre, Ashley SR           4) 1795 Sobers, Diana FR          
  9 Scotch Plains-Fanwood  'A'                         12:56.41  
     1) 2518 Harrison, Laura SR         2) 2522 Kelly, Meaghan JR         
     3) 2513 Cornwell, Bridget FR       4) 2528 Shashaty, Mary SR         
 10 Oak Knoll  'A'                                     13:03.30  
     1) 2050 Caufield, Colleen SO       2) 2060 Newell, Darcy SR          
     3) 2052 Crandell, Julie SO         4) 2059 McCafferty, Kathleen FR   
 11 East Brunswick  'A'                                13:05.24  
 12 North Hunterdon  'A'                               13:07.86  
 13 Westfield  'A'                                     13:11.36  
 14 Manalapan  'A'                                     13:14.24  
 15 Immaculate Heart Academy  'A'                      13:25.15  
 16 Trenton  'A'                                       13:45.14  
 17 Hightstown  'A'                                    13:46.31  
 18 Mt. Vernon (Ny)  'A'                               14:05.72  
 19 Jackson Memorial  'A'                              15:06.10  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Shuttle Hurdle
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 59.00  1999        Edgewood                                    
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Jackson Memorial  'A'                                 59.82   1 
     1) 1241 Fortune, Kelly             2) 1249 Iliadis, Sophia SR        
     3) 1290 Sirbu, Mara JR             4) 1250 Johnson, Bryanna SR       
  2 Randolph  'A'                                       1:04.26   1 
     1) 2353 Hashemi, Pari 12           2) 2359 Lee, Sharon 11            
     3) 2365 Strenk, Amy 12             4) 2339 Capsouras, Alexi 12       
  3 Ridge  'A'                                          1:04.53   1 
     1) 2400 Snow, Bronwyn JR           2) 2392 Musso, Kara SR            
     3) 2391 Mikkilineni, Anita SO      4) 2384 Kvist, Josefine FR        
  4 Union  'A'                                          1:05.05   2 
     1) 3025 Battle, Ashley FR          2) 3061 Reiter, Katelyn JR        
     3) 3031 Bryant, Nicole JR          4) 3058 Oyetunde, Tolulope SO     
  5 Ridgewood  'A'                                      1:05.27   3 
     1) 2435 Wong, Cassie 11            2) 2411 Bogart, Brooke 10         
     3) 2434 Wisener, Alice 10          4) 2428 Que, Lara-Jane 10         
  6 Trenton  'A'                                        1:05.98   3 
     1) 2997 Mcmullen, Alicia 11        2) 2981 Dickson, Edris 10         
     3) 2980 Dayon, Coral 10            4) 3003 Scurry, Brittinie 12      
  7 High Point  'A'                                     1:06.07   2 
     1) 754 Bouchal, Lyndsay SR         2) 819 Synol, Alyssa JR           
     3) 764 Cecchini, Heather SR        4) 777 Fitzpatrick, Tracy SR      
  8 Piscataway  'A'                                     1:07.60   2 
     1) 2268 Parham, Ronnah SO          2) 2252 Frimpong, Irene SR        
     3) 2261 Majorczak, Natalie SO      4) 2258 Isijola, Nike SR          
  9 Teaneck  'A'                                        1:08.02   3 
     1) 2703 Dennis, Zevenia SO         2) 2755 Spearman, Deshadiya SR    
     3) 2723 Jones, Chattory FR         4) 2756 Sylvester, Julie FR       
 10 Hunterdon Central  'A'                              1:08.45   4 
     1) 1071 Villa, Rachel 10           2) 1038 Carey, Jackie 10          
     3) 1057 Murphy, Megan 10           4) 1051 Lavoie, Kaitlin 10        
 11 Toms River North  'A'                               1:08.60   5 
 12 Morris Hills  'A'                                   1:08.66   4 
 13 Mendham  'A'                                        1:09.16   5 
 14 Watchung Hills  'A'                                 1:10.37   4 
 15 Lawrence  'A'                                       1:12.23   5 
 16 West Milford  'A'                                   1:12.47   6 
 17 DePaul  'A'                                         1:14.73   6 
 18 Hightstown  'A'                                     1:18.16   6 
 
Girls High Jump Relay
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 10-06  1998        Notre Dame                                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals                                                                  
  1 Sendgikoski, Jacqueline   SR Mount Olive            5-06.00         
  2 Akpan, Thelma             SR Mount Olive            5-04.00         
  2 Fortune, Kelly               Jackson Memorial       5-04.00         
  2 Horowitz, Nina            SO Watchung Hills         5-04.00         
  5 McCann, Caitlin           JR Toms River North       5-02.00         
  6 Dawli, Shannen            JR Immaculate Heart       5-00.00         
  6 Willis, Kenrika           JR Teaneck                5-00.00         
  6 Maczinko, Maura           12 Notre Dame             5-00.00         
  6 Gerbehy, Kirsten          SR Voorhees               5-00.00         
  6 Vanderhoof, Erin          11 Notre Dame             5-00.00         
  6 Teaton, Tyler             JR Immaculate Heart       5-00.00         
 12 Allen, Sara               SO Ridge                  4-09.00         
 12 Duggan, Tara              JR Morristown             4-09.00         
 12 McCarthy, Kathleen        SO Ridge                  4-09.00         
 12 Lora, Ruth                FR Teaneck                4-09.00         
 12 Haughton, Jessica         SO Hightstown             4-09.00         
 12 Fontan, Allison           11 West Milford           4-09.00         
 12 Woroniecki, Morgan        SO Hightstown             4-09.00         
 12 Olexson, Ryan             SO Watchung Hills         4-09.00         
 12 Vakiener, Meagan          FR Voorhees               4-09.00         
 12 Amatucci, Amanda          JR Toms River North       4-09.00         
 -- Castron, Nicole              Jackson Memorial            NH         
 -- Hoen, Tricia              JR Morristown                  NH         
 -- Miller, Lynn              11 West Milford                NH         
                                                                        
                             Event 28  Girls High Jump Relay            
                            Team Rankings - Field Event Relay           
                                  Members Per Team - 2                  
                                                                        
                Rank  Team                            Total Mark  Points
                ========================================================
                   1  Mount Olive                       10-10.00       0
                   2  Watchung Hills                    10-01.00       0
                   3  Notre Dame                        10-00.00       0
                   3  Immaculate Heart Academy          10-00.00       0
                   5  Toms River North                   9-11.00       0
                   6  Teaneck                            9-09.00       0
                   6  Voorhees                           9-09.00       0
                   8  Hightstown                         9-06.00       0
                   8  Ridge                              9-06.00       0
 
Girls Long Jump Relay
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 33-10.50  2002        Trenton                                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals                                                                  
  1 Holder, Celeste           JR Parsippany            18-01.25         
  2 Ciszek, Brittany          JR Watchung Hills        16-02.50         
  3 McMullen, Nicole          JR Lawrence              16-01.00         
  4 Warren, Raina             JR Teaneck               16-00.75         
  5 Vanderhoof, Erin          11 Notre Dame            16-00.00         
  6 Fortune, Kelly               Jackson Memorial      15-10.75         
  7 Boyle, Lauren             SR High Point            15-09.50         
  8 Carroll, Gradie           JR Morristown            15-08.25         
  8 Fitzpatrick, Tracy        SR High Point            15-08.25         
 10 Vaughan, Kendra           12 Mt. Vernon (Ny)       15-08.00         
 11 Sims, Paige               SR Lawrence              15-07.50         
 12 Cherilus, Norma           SR Union                 15-07.25         
 13 Sirbu, Mara               JR Jackson Memorial      15-06.50         
 14 Reo, Bianca               FR Parsippany            15-05.00         
 15 Pinsky, Kyra              JR Morristown            15-04.00         
 16 Ndu, Ody                  JR Union                 15-03.50         
 17 Kennedy, Ashley           11 Notre Dame            15-02.75         
 18 Bobyack, Amanda           SO Scotch Plains         15-02.00         
 19 Novo, Jess                SR Summit                15-00.00         
 20 Lackaye, Caitlin          SR Summit                14-11.50         
 21 Stewart, Alysia           10 Mt. Vernon (Ny)       14-11.25         
 22 Somma, Heather            11 Hunterdon Central     14-09.50         
 23 Tucker, Valen             10 Trenton               14-09.00         
 24 Umansky, Lea              SO Watchung Hills        14-08.50         
 24 Rosario, Vanessa          11 Wallkill Valley       14-08.50         
 24 Ottino, Stephanie         JR Immaculate Heart      14-08.50         
 27 Regg, Michelle            SR Scotch Plains         14-08.25         
 28 Pavia, Kathleen           10 Wallkill Valley       14-07.25         
 29 Spearman, Deshadiya       SR Teaneck               14-07.00         
 30 Holmes, Dorthea           09 Trenton               14-02.25         
 31 Meadows, Jasmine          11 Hunterdon Central     14-00.50         
 -- Ring, Kathryn             SR Immaculate Heart            ND         
                                                                        
                             Event 29  Girls Long Jump Relay            
                            Team Rankings - Field Event Relay           
                                  Members Per Team - 2                  
                                                                        
                Rank  Team                            Total Mark  Points
                ========================================================
                   1  Parsippany                        33-06.25       0
                   2  Lawrence                          31-08.50       0
                   3  High Point                        31-05.75       0
                   4  Jackson Memorial                  31-05.25       0
                   5  Notre Dame                        31-02.75       0
                   6  Morristown                        31-00.25       0
                   7  Watchung Hills                    30-11.00       0
                   8  Union                             30-10.75       0
                   9  Teaneck                           30-07.75       0
                  10  Mt. Vernon (Ny)                   30-07.25       0
                  11  Summit                            29-11.50       0
                  12  Scotch Plains-Fanwood             29-10.25       0
                  13  Wallkill Valley                   29-03.75       0
                  14  Trenton                           28-11.25       0
                  15  Hunterdon Central                 28-10.00       0
 
Girls Shot Put Relay
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 82-01.25  1997        Passaic                                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals                                                                  
  1 Marshall, Amanda          SR Hightstown            38-10.75         
  2 Shaw, Taisha              JR Piscataway            37-00.50         
  2 Johnson, Iman             JR Columbia              37-00.50         
  4 Briggs, Ali               SR Toms River East       36-11.50         
  5 Spotwood, Cintella        10 Trenton               36-05.00         
  6 Martin, Joanna            SR Piscataway            36-04.75         
  7 Naclerio, Gemma           SR Morris Hills          36-04.00         
  8 Laffan, Maureen           FR Toms River North      35-09.75         
  9 Laucik, Krystina          JR Watchung Hills        35-06.50         
 10 Fuller, Janelle           JR Lawrence              35-06.00         
 11 Henry, Sade               SR Teaneck               34-03.00         
 12 Hals, Madeline            JR Morristown            34-00.00         
 13 Kovolisky, Lynne          SR A. L. Johnson         33-07.50         
 14 Teixeira, Stephanie       SR A. L. Johnson         33-05.25         
 15 Riddick, Delisa           SR Teaneck               33-04.75         
 16 Graziano, Rebecca         SO Jackson Memorial      33-04.50         
 17 Stevens, Justine             Jackson Memorial      33-01.25         
 18 Chatman, Patrice          JR Summit                33-00.00         
 19 LeGrande, Danielle        SO Pope John Xxiii       32-09.50         
 20 Ramsey, Alexis            SR Morristown            32-08.00         
 21 Alksmont, Jennifer        JR Lacey Twp.            32-05.50         
 22 Ruvidini, Sarah           12 New Providence        32-04.00         
 23 Zirger, Nicole            SR Morris Hills          32-02.00         
 24 Okoro, Ugonnaya           JR Columbia              32-00.50         
 25 Carrington, Brittany         Bloomfield            32-00.00         
 26 Trentacosti, Giuliette    FR North Rockland (Ny)   31-08.25         
 27 Perez, Briana             JR Pope John Xxiii       31-06.25         
 28 Sisti, Natalia            11 DePaul                31-05.00         
 28 Brower, Jessica           SR Boonton               31-05.00         
 30 Loeffler, Katelin         SO Roxbury               31-02.00         
 31 Varieur, Jess             JR North Rockland (Ny)   31-01.00         
 32 Jones, Carlaya            FR Scotch Plains         31-00.25         
 33 Stanko, Francesca         SO Roxbury               31-00.00         
 34 Berka, Kat                SR Scotch Plains         30-06.50         
 35 Ferdinand, Rachel         SR Voorhees              30-06.00         
 36 Philbin, Jackie           JR Boonton               30-05.00         
 37 Michelis, Belen           JR Immaculate Heart      30-03.00         
 38 Provost, Dominique        SO Immaculate Heart      30-00.00         
 39 ith, Simone               10 Mt. Vernon (Ny)       29-08.00         
 40 Simpson, Rachel           JR Hightstown            29-07.75         
 41 Zack, Nikki               JR Voorhees              29-06.50         
 42 Perkins, Elise            JR Lawrence              29-05.25         
 43 Berthelsen, Sara          JR Lacey Twp.            29-04.00         
 44 Upshaw, Keba                 Bloomfield            29-03.50         
 45 Ramos, Kathy              12 DePaul                29-02.00         
 46 Pisano, Kelly             SR Toms River East       29-00.50         
 47 Kinnaman, Emily           JR Summit                28-09.00         
 48 McKay, Deanna             SR Villa Walsh           28-07.00         
 49 Krenza, Kim               SR Central Regional      28-06.00         
 50 Brooks, Jonharrah         11 Trenton               28-02.00         
 51 Gilbert, Liz              JR Watchung Hills        28-00.00         
 51 Fieger, Leah              JR Toms River North      28-00.00         
 53 Owens, Alysha             10 Mt. Vernon (Ny)       27-07.00         
 54 Allen, Jessica            SR Central Regional      24-06.00         
 55 Gleason, Kelsey           SO Villa Walsh           24-04.00         
 -- Bucher, Laura             12 New Providence              ND         
                                                                        
                             Event 25  Girls Shot Put Relay             
                            Team Rankings - Field Event Relay           
                                  Members Per Team - 2                  
                                                                        
                Rank  Team                            Total Mark  Points
                ========================================================
                   1  Piscataway                        73-05.25       0
                   2  Columbia                          69-01.00       0
                   3  Hightstown                        68-06.50       0
                   4  Morris Hills                      68-06.00       0
                   5  Teaneck                           67-07.75       0
                   6  A. L. Johnson                     67-00.75       0
                   7  Morristown                        66-08.00       0
                   8  Jackson Memorial                  66-05.75       0
                   9  Toms River East                   66-00.00       0
                  10  Lawrence                          64-11.25       0
                  11  Trenton                           64-07.00       0
                  12  Pope John Xxiii                   64-03.75       0
                  13  Toms River North                  63-09.75       0
                  14  Watchung Hills                    63-06.50       0
                  15  North Rockland (Ny)               62-09.25       0
                  16  Roxbury                           62-02.00       0
                  17  Boonton                           61-10.00       0
                  18  Lacey Twp.                        61-09.50       0
                  19  Summit                            61-09.00       0
                  20  Scotch Plains-Fanwood             61-06.75       0
                  21  Bloomfield                        61-03.50       0
                  22  DePaul                            60-07.00       0
                  23  Immaculate Heart Academy          60-03.00       0
                  24  Voorhees                          60-00.50       0
                  25  Mt. Vernon (Ny)                   57-03.00       0
                  26  Central Regional                  53-00.00       0
                  27  Villa Walsh                       52-11.00       0
 
Girls Discus Throw Relay
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 229-02  1988        Passaic                                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals                                                                  
  1 Marshall, Amanda          SR Hightstown              124-11         
  2 Riddick, Delisa           SR Teaneck                 115-02         
  3 Alksmont, Jennifer        JR Lacey Twp.              112-02         
  4 Moore, Teresa                Bloomfield              111-11         
  5 Abuouf, Lauren            11 Livingston              111-00         
  6 Miluszewski, Tara         FR Hightstown              107-11         
  7 Naclerio, Gemma           SR Morris Hills            103-11         
  8 Lawson, Katie             SR Lacey Twp.              102-08         
  9 Fuller, Janelle           JR Lawrence                102-07         
 10 Brower, Jessica           SR Boonton                 102-03         
 11 Vahalla, Julianne            Bloomfield              101-11         
 12 Michelis, Belen           JR Immaculate Heart        100-03         
 13 Teymant, Sarah            SR Toms River North         99-05         
 14 Kaiser, Kristine          JR Central Regional         99-00         
 15 Kovolisky, Lynne          SR A. L. Johnson            98-06         
 16 Henry, Sade               SR Teaneck                  98-02         
 17 Martin, Joanna            SR Piscataway               97-07         
 18 Cleffi, Janel             SR Roxbury                  96-04         
 19 Spotwood, Cintella        10 Trenton                  96-03         
 20 Griffin, Maureen          JR Morristown               95-04         
 21 Philbin, Jackie           JR Boonton                  94-11         
 22 Niedrach, Anne            JR Jackson Memorial         94-10         
 23 Zack, Nikki               JR Voorhees                 94-01         
 24 Connoly, Jacquiline       12 DePaul                   93-05         
 25 Kuklo, Alyssa             FR Brick Twp.               92-09         
 26 Laffan, Maureen           FR Toms River North         92-06         
 27 Mickiewi, Danielle           Jackson Memorial         91-09         
 28 Varieur, Jess             JR North Rockland (Ny)      91-02         
 29 Di Agostino, Marielle     FR Roxbury                  90-08         
 30 Garvey, Nicole            JR Morris Hills             90-01         
 31 Gardner, Caitlin          JR Brick Twp.               88-08         
 32 Owens, Alysha             10 Mt. Vernon (Ny)          87-05         
 33 Ferdinand, Rachel         SR Voorhees                 86-01         
 34 Wilkie, Krys              JR Central Regional         85-10         
 35 Gilbert, Liz              JR Watchung Hills           85-08         
 36 Santiago, Cynthia         SR North Rockland (Ny)      79-06         
 37 Laucik, Krystina          JR Watchung Hills           79-03         
 38 Perkins, Elise            JR Lawrence                 79-00         
 39 Lawson, Vi                11 Trenton                  77-07         
 40 Natala, Alexandria         9 DePaul                   77-06         
 41 ith, Simone               10 Mt. Vernon (Ny)          77-04         
 42 Joseph, Rachel            11 Livingston               76-05         
 -- Tropeano, Jody            SR A. L. Johnson               ND         
 -- Dudar, Stefanie           FR Immaculate Heart            ND         
 -- Shaw, Taisha              JR Piscataway                  ND         
 -- Ramsey, Alexis            SR Morristown                  ND         
                                                                        
                           Event 26  Girls Discus Throw Relay           
                            Team Rankings - Field Event Relay           
                                  Members Per Team - 2                  
                                                                        
                Rank  Team                            Total Mark  Points
                ========================================================
                   1  Hightstown                          232-10       0
                   2  Lacey Twp.                          214-10       0
                   3  Bloomfield                          213-10       0
                   4  Teaneck                             213-04       0
                   5  Boonton                             197-02       0
                   6  Morris Hills                        194-00       0
                   7  Toms River North                    191-11       0
                   8  Livingston                          187-05       0
                   9  Roxbury                             187-00       0
                  10  Jackson Memorial                    186-07       0
                  11  Central Regional                    184-10       0
                  12  Lawrence                            181-07       0
                  13  Brick Twp.                          181-05       0
                  14  Voorhees                            180-02       0
                  15  Trenton                             173-10       0
                  16  DePaul                              170-11       0
                  17  North Rockland (Ny)                 170-08       0
                  18  Watchung Hills                      164-11       0
                  19  Mt. Vernon (Ny)                     164-09       0
 
Girls Javelin Throw Relay
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 261-06  1985        Monmouth                                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals                                                                  
  1 Champignon, Laura         JR High Point              122-06         
  2 Lewis, Amy                SR Colts Neck              115-03         
  3 Testa, Tia                JR Brick Twp.              113-02         
  4 Mickiewi, Danielle           Jackson Memorial        112-07         
  5 Mekita, Caitlin           SO Parsippany              106-02         
  6 O'Donnell, Audrey         SR Immaculate Heart        105-01         
  7 Ferdinand, Rachel         SR Voorhees                104-11         
  8 Miluszewski, Tara         FR Hightstown              104-01         
  9 Michelis, Belen           JR Immaculate Heart        102-11         
 10 Scott, Sasha              SO High Point              102-01         
 11 Davis, Morgan             SO Voorhees                101-09         
 12 Gilbert, Liz              JR Watchung Hills          100-06         
 13 Miller, Kayla             JR Hightstown               97-02         
 14 Joseph, Rachel            11 Livingston               96-10         
 15 Spotwood, Cintella        10 Trenton                  95-06         
 16 Pavelko, Margaret         SR A. L. Johnson            94-07         
 17 Stevens, Justine             Jackson Memorial         93-10         
 18 Abuouf, Lauren            11 Livingston               92-08         
 19 Shepherd, Carmen          JR Central Regional         92-01         
 20 Mahoney, Melanie          SR Colts Neck               91-05         
 21 Cleffi, Janel             SR Roxbury                  90-03         
 22 Kelly, Tara               SR Westwood                 90-01         
 23 Bosits, Stephanie         SO Parsippany               89-11         
 24 Ciccone, Alexandra           Bloomfield               88-08         
 25 Gage, Sarah               FR Roxbury                  86-07         
 26 Nydam, Amber              JR Brick Twp.               86-03         
 27 Davies, Caitlin           FR Watchung Hills           84-11         
 28 Korkuch, Beth             JR Lawrence                 84-03         
 29 Lach, Caitlin             JR Westwood                 84-01         
 30 Kaiser, Kristine          JR Central Regional         82-05         
 31 Pirre, Jackie             SR Lawrence                 80-02         
 32 Robinson, Tatiana         10 Trenton                  69-06         
                                                                        
                           Event 27  Girls Javelin Throw Relay          
                            Team Rankings - Field Event Relay           
                                  Members Per Team - 2                  
                                                                        
                Rank  Team                            Total Mark  Points
                ========================================================
                   1  High Point                          224-07       0
                   2  Immaculate Heart Academy            208-00       0
                   3  Colts Neck                          206-08       0
                   3  Voorhees                            206-08       0
                   5  Jackson Memorial                    206-05       0
                   6  Hightstown                          201-03       0
                   7  Brick Twp.                          199-05       0
                   8  Parsippany                          196-01       0
                   9  Livingston                          189-06       0
                  10  Watchung Hills                      185-05       0
                  11  Roxbury                             176-10       0
                  12  Central Regional                    174-06       0
                  13  Westwood                            174-02       0
                  14  Trenton                             165-00       0
                  15  Lawrence                            164-05       0

 


DyeStat
is published by
Student Sports

©1998-2005

John Dye - founder and editor in chief
Donna Dye - features editor
Kirsten O'Hara - business and marketing manager
Rich Gonzalez - reporter and DyeStatCal co-editor
Doug Speck - reporter and DyeStatCal co-editor
Steve Underwood - reporter and TrackTalk administrator

left, John and Donna Dye