East Division 2
Boys - Girls
Boys
Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Smith, Jeffrey JR Silver Lake Reg. 10.54 10.79Q 1
2 Webb, Colin SR Danvers HS 11.44 11.39Q 4
3 Miles-Terrell, Rashad SR Woburn HS 11.14 11.44Q 2
4 Goodwyn, Reshaude JR Natick HS 11.44 11.49Q 3
5 Estrella, Juan SR Salem HS 11.24 11.59q 4
6 Gamble, Lindsey JR Reading HS 11.54 11.80q 1
7 Friberg, Mike JR Masconomet Reg 11.74 11.85q 2
7 Despagne, Jeff SR Randolph HS 11.74 11.85q 1
9 Goss, Andrew SR North Attleboro 11.74 11.90q 4
10 Devine, Jeff SR Lincoln Sudbury 11.74 11.92q 4
11 Witcher, Brian JR Franklin HS 11.64 11.95q 3
12 Todman, Jordan FR Dartmouth HS 11.64 12.00q 3
13 Alves, Rich SR Whitman Hanson 11.64 12.03 4
14 Galasso, Pat SO Franklin HS 11.74 12.04 3
15 Armstrong, Robby SR Salem HS 11.74 12.08 1
16 Isiah, Davis JR Lincoln Sudbury 11.74 12.24 3
17 Spinelli, John SO Lincoln Sudbury 11.74 12.25 2
18 Mojica, Mike SR Woburn HS 11.54 12.36 1
19 Flythe, Aaron SR East Boston 11.54 12.37 2
Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Semis H#
============================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Smith, Jeffrey JR Silver Lake Reg. 10.79 10.80Q 1
2 Webb, Colin SR Danvers HS 11.39 11.11Q 2
3 Miles-Terrell, Rashad SR Woburn HS 11.44 11.12q 2
4 Goodwyn, Reshaude JR Natick HS 11.49 11.49q 1
5 Estrella, Juan SR Salem HS 11.59 11.56q 1
6 Despagne, Jeff SR Randolph HS 11.85 11.58q 2
7 Witcher, Brian JR Franklin HS 11.95 11.67 2
8 Devine, Jeff SR Lincoln Sudbury 11.92 11.73 2
9 Gamble, Lindsey JR Reading HS 11.80 11.81 2
10 Goss, Andrew SR North Attleboro 11.90 11.92 1
11 Friberg, Mike JR Masconomet Reg 11.85 11.94 1
12 Todman, Jordan FR Dartmouth HS 12.00 11.96 1
Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Semis Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Smith, Jeffrey JR Silver Lake Reg. 10.80 10.59 10
2 Webb, Colin SR Danvers HS 11.11 11.14 8
3 Miles-Terrell, Rashad SR Woburn HS 11.12 11.15 6
4 Goodwyn, Reshaude JR Natick HS 11.49 11.29 4
5 Estrella, Juan SR Salem HS 11.56 11.41 2
6 Despagne, Jeff SR Randolph HS 11.58 11.60 1
Boys 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Calixto, Juan SR Central Catholic 22.14 23.33Q 1
2 Small, Chris SR Danvers HS 23.44 23.42Q 5
3 Medeiros, Evan SR Dartmouth HS 23.34 23.43Q 2
4 Rollins, Eric SR Silver Lake Reg. 22.94 23.59Q 4
5 Ferrant, Peter SR Gloucester HS 23.44 23.73Q 3
6 Brice, Woody SR Randolph HS 23.64 23.80q 5
7 Shine, Brenden JR Marshfield HS 24.00 23.83q 3
8 Ryan, Derek JR Danvers HS 23.84 23.85q 4
9 Lovelace, Brandon JR Natick HS 23.44 23.96q 3
10 Leary, James JR Arlington HS 23.84 23.98q 1
11 Sullivan, Michael JR Beverly HS 24.04 24.03q 2
12 Queen, Isiah SR Whitman Hanson 23.94 24.04q 4
13 Harris, Elijah FR North Attleboro 23.94 24.10 5
14 Lavigne, Shuan SR Gr. Lawrence Voc 23.70 24.20 2
15 Darisse, Ian SR Masconomet Reg 23.94 24.21 3
16 Messier, Ben SO Dartmouth HS 24.14 24.25 4
17 Arsenault, Dana SR Reading HS 23.94 24.37 2
18 Bier, Ben JR Dartmouth HS 24.24 24.46 2
19 Seekell, Kevin SR North Attleboro 24.14 24.63 1
20 Ellis-Ferrara, Gabe SR Concord Carlisle 24.24 24.76 3
21 Leary, Daniel FR Arlington HS 24.14 24.77 4
21 Gaudette, Mark SO Masconomet Reg 24.14 24.77 1
21 Pereira, Matt FR Woburn HS 24.04 24.77 5
24 Richard, Andy SR Lincoln Sudbury 24.24 25.01 5
Boys 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Semis H#
============================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Calixto, Juan SR Central Catholic 23.33 22.81Q 1
2 Small, Chris SR Danvers HS 23.42 23.33Q 2
3 Medeiros, Evan SR Dartmouth HS 23.43 23.38q 2
4 Ryan, Derek JR Danvers HS 23.85 23.57q 1
5 Leary, James JR Arlington HS 23.98 23.71q 2
6 Rollins, Eric SR Silver Lake Reg. 23.59 23.72q 1
7 Ferrant, Peter SR Gloucester HS 23.73 23.76 1
8 Brice, Woody SR Randolph HS 23.80 23.77 2
9 Shine, Brenden JR Marshfield HS 23.83 23.80 2
10 Sullivan, Michael JR Beverly HS 24.03 23.88 2
11 Lovelace, Brandon JR Natick HS 23.96 24.08 1
12 Queen, Isiah SR Whitman Hanson 24.04 24.11 1
Boys 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Semis Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Calixto, Juan SR Central Catholic 22.81 22.50 10
2 Small, Chris SR Danvers HS 23.33 22.99 8
3 Medeiros, Evan SR Dartmouth HS 23.38 23.12 6
4 Ryan, Derek JR Danvers HS 23.57 23.31 4
5 Leary, James JR Arlington HS 23.71 23.64 2
6 Rollins, Eric SR Silver Lake Reg. 23.72 23.66 1
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Grange, Andrew SR Central Catholic 49.14 49.95 3 10
2 Hubbard, Casey JR Marshfield HS 51.00 50.72 3 8
3 Moreau, Jeff JR Whitman Hanson 51.14 50.88 3 6
4 McCusker, Sean JR Westford Academy 51.04 51.21 3 4
5 Strom, Dana JR Salem HS 52.42 51.74 2 2
6 Sherwin, Chris SR Whitman Hanson 53.14 52.07 1 1
7 Richardson, Conor JR North Attleboro 52.34 52.16 2
8 Ahern, Jon JR Marshfield HS 52.31 52.36 3
9 Fernandes, Mario SR Chelsea HS 53.54 52.53 1
10 Borst, Kevin JR Stoughton HS 52.74 52.60 2
11 Gentile, Matt SR Concord Carlisle 53.14 52.90 1
12 Tusini, Paul SR Masconomet Reg 52.94 53.01 2
13 Storto, Max JR Concord Carlisle 53.77 53.23 1
14 Laurence, Mike JR Natick HS 52.44 53.67 2
15 Klapprodt, Ryan JR Westford Academy 51.84 54.20 3
16 Prentice, Bill JR Dartmouth HS 52.62 54.30 2
Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Ford, Brian SR Central Catholic 4:29.48 4:28.45 10
2 Asaro, Peter SO Gloucester HS 4:41.03 4:29.32 8
3 Powers, Brendan SO Masconomet Reg 4:33.24 4:30.35 6
4 Ashe, Eric JR Whitman Hanson 4:39.24 4:33.00 4
5 Anastasia-Murphy, Liam FR Gloucester HS 4:39.01 4:36.88 2
6 Jennings, Matt SR Lincoln Sudbury 4:33.15 4:36.93 1
7 Monnin, Ben JR Oliver Ames Hs 4:44.84 4:41.13
8 Sullivan, Brett FR Woburn HS 4:39.54 4:43.17
9 Philippo, Matt SR Concord Carlisle 4:43.94 4:45.06
10 Crofton, Keith SR Dartmouth HS 4:44.52 4:45.93
11 Fidler, Dan SO Concord Carlisle 4:42.82 4:48.70
12 Swirka, Cameron JR Danvers HS 4:40.24 4:50.43
13 Bouhafs, Kareem FR Arlington HS 4:44.24 4:55.37
Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Burmeister, Taylor SR Concord Carlisle 9:57.05 9:51.05 10
2 MacNeil, Noah SO Lincoln Sudbury 10:05.72 10:00.84 8
3 Ibrahim, Mohamid SO Charlestown HS 10:12.24 10:04.59 6
4 Flanders, Keith SR Westford Academy 10:04.84 10:05.58 4
5 Fall, Caleb JR Whitman Hanson 10:08.24 10:09.07 2
6 Gannon, Matt JR Franklin HS 10:02.36 10:13.42 1
7 Cordo, John JR Lincoln Sudbury 10:15.82 10:16.83
8 McDermott, Mike SO Whitman Hanson 10:20.82 10:22.11
9 MacDonald, Angus JR Central Catholic 10:22.64 10:23.09
10 MacKay, Eric SO Central Catholic 10:24.34 10:28.54
11 Flanagan, Ben JR Masconomet Reg 10:24.24 10:30.57
12 Kruczynski, Jason SO Beverly HS 10:23.31 10:33.01
13 Benevides, Andrew SR Greater New Bedf 10:22.24 10:34.07
14 O'Koren, Tim SR Franklin HS 10:14.22 10:35.73
15 Haley, Daniel SO Masconomet Reg 10:25.24 10:39.13
16 Donovan, Sam SO Newton South 10:09.17 10:40.32
17 Hennessy, Jake SO Gloucester HS 10:24.54 10:41.62
18 Binney, Dave JR Oliver Ames Hs 10:06.04 10:48.28
19 Moran, Pat JR Whitman Hanson 10:09.24 10:50.06
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 O'Donnell, Patrick SR Salem HS 1:58.44 1:59.79 10
2 Smith, Andrew JR Lincoln Sudbury 2:00.04 2:00.41 8
3 Horn, Sam JR Reading HS 1:57.50 2:01.03 6
4 Curran, Rich SR North Attleboro 2:01.75 2:02.90 4
5 Greene, Nolin SO Marshfield HS 2:05.24 2:03.07 2
6 Protami, Todd SR Dartmouth HS 2:04.12 2:03.88 1
7 Jewell, Carl SO Lincoln Sudbury 2:04.94 2:04.24
8 Monteiro, Erique SR Greater New Bedf 2:03.34 2:04.52
9 Carpenito, Joe SR Concord Carlisle 2:04.64 2:04.58
10 Morris, Sean JR Concord Carlisle 2:03.84 2:05.06
11 Woolaver, Matt SR Beverly HS 2:04.60 2:06.46
12 Driscoll, Casey SR Salem HS 2:05.24 2:06.87
13 Briggs, Matt SR Concord Carlisle 2:04.14 2:06.98
-- Valence, Chris SR Central Catholic 1:56.49 DNF
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Andrades, Edwain SR Greater Lowell T 15.04 15.16Q 2
2 Vaughn, Robbie JR North Attleboro 15.14 15.97Q 1
3 Anderson, Mark SR Natick HS 15.04 16.33Q 3
4 Gurney, Bryce JR Concord Carlisle 16.20 16.18q 2
5 Johnson, Tony SR Woburn HS 15.74 16.22q 1
6 Chapman, Jon JR Reading HS 16.04 16.30q 2
7 Harmon, Billy SR Westford Academy 16.14 16.41 3
8 Ferreira, Chris SR Greater New Bedf 16.14 16.45 3
9 Jacobs, Paul SR Central Catholic 16.44 16.84 1
10 Learned, Andrew JR Westford Academy 16.94 17.03 3
11 Deininger, Nick SO North Attleboro 17.04 17.13 3
12 Defilippo, Nick SR Lincoln Sudbury 16.84 17.33 2
13 Costello, Kevin JR Franklin HS 16.74 17.87 1
14 Slom, Kevin SO Oliver Ames Hs 17.04 18.41 2
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Vaughn, Robbie JR North Attleboro 15.97 14.86 10
2 Andrades, Edwain SR Greater Lowell T 15.16 14.94 8
3 Gurney, Bryce JR Concord Carlisle 16.18 16.13 6
4 Anderson, Mark SR Natick HS 16.33 16.27 4
5 Johnson, Tony SR Woburn HS 16.22 16.32 2
6 Chapman, Jon JR Reading HS 16.30 16.93 1
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Johnson, Mark SR Woburn HS 41.34 40.67 4 10
2 Walker, Mike SR North Attleboro 40.84 40.92 4 8
3 Oliver, Justin JR Greater Lowell T 40.29 41.25 4 6
4 O'Leary, Ian SR Reading HS 41.64 41.40 4 4
5 Finigan, Dan JR Reading HS 41.94 42.11 3 2
6 Campos, Ismar FR Natick HS 43.84 42.96 2 1
7 Pruente, Brad SO Newton South 42.49 43.02 3
8 Haywood, John JR Masconomet Reg 42.94 43.18 3
9 Boyd, Justin SR Silver Lake Reg. 43.14 43.64 3
10 Peter, Dan JR North Attleboro 43.34 43.81 3
11 Wainright, Matt SR North Attleboro 42.29 43.95 3
12 Schwartz, Dan SO Lincoln Sudbury 43.54 43.96 2
13 Ford, Mike SO Whitman Hanson 44.04 44.15 1
14 Rice, Andrew JR Westford Academy 43.81 44.16 2
15 Tenure, Steve SO Lincoln Sudbury 44.14 44.48 1
16 Perron, Zach 28 Central Catholic 40.86 44.66 4
17 Harrison, Trevor SR Dennis Yartmouth 43.92 44.68 1
18 Glennon, Mike SR Whitman Hanson 43.68 45.08 2
19 Anderson, Eric SR Dartmouth HS 43.54 45.54 2
20 Camacho, Zac SO Central Catholic 41.81 46.55 4
21 Hamilton, David SR Masconomet Reg 43.84 47.45 1
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Natick HS 'A' 44.04 44.07 3 10
2 Salem HS 'A' 45.24 44.66 3 8
3 Danvers HS 'A' 45.08 44.73 3 6
4 Silver Lake Reg. HS 'A' 44.74 44.83 3 4
5 Greater Lowell Tech HS 'A' 46.04 45.48 2 2
6 Dartmouth HS 'A' 45.64 45.55 2 1
7 Whitman Hanson 'A' 45.68 45.59 2
8 Stoughton HS 'A' 45.04 45.94 3
9 Reading HS 'A' 45.44 45.97 2
10 Masconomet Reg 'A' 46.74 46.15 1
11 Newton South 'A' 46.84 46.62 1
12 Westford Academy 'A' 47.04 46.78 1
13 East Boston 'A' 47.24 46.79 1
14 Lincoln Sudbury HS 'A' 45.43 47.29 2
15 Concord Carlisle HS 'A' 46.24 52.26 1
-- North Attleboro HS 'A' 44.84 DNF 3
-- Woburn HS 'A' 45.44 DQ 2
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Central Catholic HS 'A' 3:26.30 3:26.99 3 10
2 Whitman Hanson 'A' 3:34.02 3:28.51 3 8
3 North Attleboro HS 'A' 3:33.48 3:29.64 3 6
4 Westford Academy 'A' 3:33.24 3:29.67 3 4
5 Woburn HS 'A' 3:33.86 3:32.72 3 2
6 Concord Carlisle HS 'A' 3:32.35 3:34.24 3 1
7 Masconomet Reg 'A' 3:36.24 3:35.03 2
8 Newton South 'A' 3:38.34 3:35.38 1
9 Reading HS 'A' 3:36.54 3:35.62 2
10 Salem HS 'A' 3:37.56 3:37.59 2
11 Franklin HS 'A' 3:39.90 3:39.18 1
12 Marshfield HS 'A' 3:37.10 3:39.84 2
13 Dartmouth HS 'A' 3:41.04 3:41.65 1
14 Lincoln Sudbury HS 'A' 3:34.24 3:42.35 2
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Reading HS 'A' 8:28.43 8:13.89 10
2 Central Catholic HS 'A' 8:25.52 8:14.14 8
3 Concord Carlisle HS 'A' 8:27.77 8:17.13 6
4 Gloucester HS 'A' 8:42.64 8:23.37 4
5 Lincoln Sudbury HS 'A' 8:20.31 8:27.28 2
6 Franklin HS 'A' 8:34.39 8:29.27 1
7 Newton South 'A' 8:44.95 8:31.22
8 Oliver Ames Hs 'A' 8:49.84 8:39.72
9 Westford Academy 'A' 8:44.24 8:44.43
10 Marshfield HS 'A' 8:37.20 8:45.50
11 Whitman Hanson 'A' 8:41.24 8:48.66
12 North Attleboro HS 'A' 8:50.24 8:50.64
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Thomas, Marquis SR Snowden 6-08.00 6-06.00 10
2 Anderson, Mark SR Natick HS 6-03.00 6-04.00 8
3 Casey, Patrick SR Dennis Yartmouth 6-04.00 6-02.00 6
4 Johnson, Ridley SR Charlestown HS 5-10.00 6-00.00 4
5 Harmon, Billy SR Westford Academy 5-10.00 J6-00.00 2
6 Cremeans, Jesse JR Gloucester HS 6-00.00 J6-00.00 1
7 Brooks, David SO Gloucester HS 6-00.00 5-10.00
7 Newton, Charles SR Reading HS 5-11.00 5-10.00
7 Brice, Woody SR Randolph HS 6-00.00 5-10.00
-- Leonard, Shawn SR Stoughton HS 6-08.25 NH
-- Luongo, Brett JR North Attleboro 5-10.00 NH
-- Brown, Anthony SO Salem HS 5-10.00 NH
-- Nevens, Jake SR Oliver Ames Hs 5-10.00 NH
-- Smoot, Kameron SR Dartmouth HS 5-11.00 NH
-- Kollias, Bobby SO Woburn HS 5-10.00 NH
-- McLaughlin, Tommy SR Woburn HS 6-00.00 NH
-- Chase, Alex JR Westford Academy 5-10.00 NH
-- Duggan, Mike JR Woburn HS 6-00.00 NH
-- Mahoney, Mike SO Reading HS 5-11.00 NH
-- Badger, Brett SO North Attleboro 5-10.00 NH
-- Pereira, Matt FR Woburn HS 6-00.00 NH
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Dane, Sam SR Concord Carlisle 11-00.00 11-09.00 10
2 Richard, Andy SR Lincoln Sudbury 11-00.00 J11-09.00 8
3 Hathaway, Mark SO Westford Academy 12-00.00 11-00.00 5
3 Lattrell, Seth SR Central Catholic 10-06.00 11-00.00 5
5 Fallica, Brian SR Reading HS 11-06.00 J11-00.00 2
6 Bishop, Jon SR Newton South 10-06.00 10-06.00 1
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Vaughn, Robbie JR North Attleboro 21-04.00 21-05.75 10
2 Moreau, Jeff JR Whitman Hanson 21-01.00 21-01.00 8
3 Gamble, Lindsey JR Reading HS 21-04.00 20-03.50 6
4 Hubbard, Casey JR Marshfield HS 21-02.00 19-10.50 4
5 Miles-Terrell, Rashad SR Woburn HS 20-07.75 19-10.25 2
6 Andrades, Edwain SR Greater Lowell T 20-07.00 19-09.25 1
7 Smith, Jeffrey JR Silver Lake Reg. 22-03.00 19-09.00
8 Casey, Patrick SR Dennis Yartmouth 20-02.00 19-05.75
9 Prentice, Bill JR Dartmouth HS 19-11.00 19-01.25
10 Rollins, Eric SR Silver Lake Reg. 19-11.75 19-00.00
11 Ferrant, Peter SR Gloucester HS 19-07.75 18-11.50
12 Gaudette, Mark SO Masconomet Reg 19-06.00 18-06.25
13 Leary, James JR Arlington HS 19-07.00 16-10.25
-- Lovelace, Brandon JR Natick HS 19-07.00 FOUL
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Oliver, Justin JR Greater Lowell T 42-04.00 42-09.25 10
2 Richardson, Conor JR North Attleboro 41-10.00 42-03.75 8
3 Espinal, Pavel JR Salem HS 41-07.75 41-09.00 6
4 Fallica, Brian SR Reading HS 39-04.00 41-02.00 4
5 Luongo, Brett JR North Attleboro 40-04.00 40-10.00 2
6 Arneaud, Gerald FR Newton South 39-03.75 39-05.50 1
7 Markie, Kevin SO North Attleboro 40-07.00 39-00.50
8 Chang, Justin SO Lincoln Sudbury 39-00.50 38-11.25
9 Chase, Alex JR Westford Academy 39-06.00 38-07.50
10 Etteh, Ak JR Natick HS 39-09.00 38-06.25
11 Isaac, Elvin SR Greater New Bedf 39-03.00 38-04.50
12 Johnson, Ridley SR Charlestown HS 40-07.00 38-02.50
13 Kobrianos, Charlie SR Dennis Yartmouth 39-00.50 38-01.75
14 Perry, Matt FR Dartmouth HS 39-02.00 38-01.00
15 Button, David SR Concord Carlisle 39-05.00 37-10.75
16 Grange, Andrew SR Central Catholic 40-01.00 37-09.75
17 Gentile, Matt SR Concord Carlisle 39-01.25 37-06.75
18 Storto, Max JR Concord Carlisle 39-00.25 37-04.75
19 Tibbets, Doug SO Beverly HS 39-00.00 37-01.50
20 Johnson, Tony SR Woburn HS 39-08.50 36-11.00
21 Kollias, Bobby SO Woburn HS 39-07.00 36-06.25
22 Ford, Mike SO Whitman Hanson 39-09.00 35-10.25
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hunter, Nate SR Gloucester HS 65-07.50 56-02.00 10
2 Tracey, Peter SR Dartmouth HS 50-01.50 50-11.50 8
3 Desrochers, Zachary SO Greater Lowell T 47-07.00 49-06.50 6
4 Cole, William SO Dartmouth HS 48-06.00 49-05.50 4
5 Wright, Hunter SR Reading HS 48-11.50 49-00.00 2
6 Pirri, Jeff JR North Attleboro 44-07.00 48-07.00 1
7 Canina, Dan SO Concord Carlisle 45-09.00 48-00.75
8 Starr, Matt SR Newton South 47-10.50 46-05.00
9 Page, Mike JR Central Catholic 48-02.25 46-00.75
10 Rosado, Joshua SR Greater Lowell T 47-03.00 45-09.25
11 Burke, Peter JR Westford Academy 45-08.00 45-07.25
12 Montoni, Shane SR Gloucester HS 44-03.75 45-00.25
13 Carr, Bill SR Natick HS 44-00.00 42-07.00
14 Coelho, Eric SR Salem HS 44-00.00 41-09.00
15 Kinton, Zack SR Reading HS 44-10.00 41-06.25
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hunter, Nate SR Gloucester HS 164-02 161-10 10
2 Wright, Hunter SR Reading HS 147-05 144-01 8
3 Hart, Jack SO Whitman Hanson 128-08 137-04 6
4 Sbordone, Chris SR Natick HS 124-10 132-04 4
5 Cina, Tony SR Whitman Hanson 140-04 130-11 2
6 Lambert, Mike SR North Attleboro 127-00 128-06 1
7 Daley, Brendan SR Whitman Hanson 130-05 125-08
8 Starr, Matt SR Newton South 122-07 125-02
9 Canina, Dan SO Concord Carlisle 138-04 123-09
10 Gilchrist, Jim SO Dartmouth HS 127-00 122-04
11 Ivanov, Alex JR Concord Carlisle 23-11.75 121-08
12 Kinton, Zack SR Reading HS 133-07 120-00
13 Fielding, Jason SR Central Catholic 132-02 119-00
14 Pinette, Mark SR Reading HS 123-02 118-08
15 Carney, Brian SR Arlington HS 123-00 107-05
Boys Javelin Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Edwards, Mark SR Marshfield HS 168-05 168-02 10
2 Wrobel, Will SO Dennis Yartmouth 158-04 167-00 8
3 Johnson, Mark SR Woburn HS 169-05 166-08 6
4 Sheppard, Eric JR Greater New Bedf 153-08 164-06 4
5 Carpenter, Chris SR North Attleboro 160-00 161-07 2
6 Lopilato, Chris SR Whitman Hanson 157-07 161-00 1
7 Warrot, Alex JR North Attleboro 155-00 156-00
8 Gaspardi, Anthony JR Dartmouth HS 148-09 152-06
9 Ivanov, Alex JR Concord Carlisle 154-01 148-11
10 Pinette, Mark SR Reading HS 156-02 147-10
11 Barron, Tyler JR Whitman Hanson 148-07 143-07
Girls
2005 EMass Division 2 T& F Championship - 5/28/2005
Westford Academy, Westford, MA
Results
Girls 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Mack, Alex SR Masconomet Reg 12.74 12.78Q 5
2 White, Jessica SR Masconomet Reg 12.74 12.90Q 1
3 King, Violet JR Needham HS 12.64 12.99Q 4
4 LeBlanc, Jordan SR Westford Academy 12.40 13.08Q 2
5 Mintor, Nerlande SO Charlestown HS 12.94 13.43Q 3
6 Ciccarelli, Rebecca SR Natick HS 13.14 13.07q 5
7 Goldberg, Adrienne JR North Attleboro 12.94 13.14q 1
8 Hinkley, Brittany FR Whitman Hanson 12.94 13.22q 5
9 Moresco, Emily SO Reading HS 13.24 13.30q 5
10 Fuller, Kristy SR Franklin HS 13.14 13.48q 1
11 Timmons, Joanna FR Notre Dame Acade 12.74 13.50q 3
12 Butts, Katie SR Newton South 13.04 13.55q 2
13 Spiegel, Michele SR Oliver Ames Hs 13.24 13.60 1
14 McInnes, Sally JR Lincoln Sudbury 13.14 13.61 4
15 Harte, Katie SR Notre Dame Acade 13.05 13.65 2
16 Cina, Kristin SR Notre Dame Acade 13.30 13.72 4
17 Murphy, Roz JR Beverly HS 13.04 13.73 4
17 Marsh, Jessica FR Lincoln Sudbury 13.54 13.73 5
19 Riddock, Shanika SO Charlestown HS 13.54 13.77 4
20 Reynolds, Shannon SR Oliver Ames Hs 13.14 13.79 3
21 Hennessey, Kathleen JR North Attleboro 13.24 13.89 3
21 Moderi, Laura SO Needham HS 13.54 13.89 3
21 Miller, Audrey SO Lincoln Sudbury 13.44 13.89 2
24 Kleynerman, Larina SO Lincoln Sudbury 13.54 13.92 1
25 O'Donnell, Kate FR Central Catholic 13.44 14.20 2
Girls 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Semis H#
============================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 King, Violet JR Needham HS 12.99 12.50Q 1
2 Mack, Alex SR Masconomet Reg 12.78 12.82Q 2
3 White, Jessica SR Masconomet Reg 12.90 12.67q 1
4 LeBlanc, Jordan SR Westford Academy 13.08 12.89q 2
4 Goldberg, Adrienne JR North Attleboro 13.14 12.89q 1
6 Hinkley, Brittany FR Whitman Hanson 13.22 13.05q 2
7 Ciccarelli, Rebecca SR Natick HS 13.07 13.06 1
8 Fuller, Kristy SR Franklin HS 13.48 13.18 1
8 Mintor, Nerlande SO Charlestown HS 13.43 13.18 2
10 Butts, Katie SR Newton South 13.55 13.30 2
11 Timmons, Joanna FR Notre Dame Acade 13.50 13.36 1
12 Moresco, Emily SO Reading HS 13.30 13.55 2
Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Semis Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 King, Violet JR Needham HS 12.50 12.37 10
2 White, Jessica SR Masconomet Reg 12.67 12.65 8
3 Mack, Alex SR Masconomet Reg 12.82 12.69 6
4 Hinkley, Brittany FR Whitman Hanson 13.05 12.72 4
5 Goldberg, Adrienne JR North Attleboro 12.89 12.81 2
6 LeBlanc, Jordan SR Westford Academy 12.89 12.96 1
Girls 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Diodati, Danielle SO Central Catholic 26.74 26.55Q 1
2 Adeyemi, Atinuke JR North Attleboro 26.84 26.62Q 4
3 Pugatch, Trudi SR Newton South 25.84 26.67Q 3
4 Zackin, Katie JR Lincoln Sudbury 26.14 26.80Q 2
5 Long, Shannon SO Dartmouth HS 28.14 26.81Q 5
6 Seward, Leah SR North Attleboro 26.54 26.66q 4
7 Dyson, Laura SR Reading HS 26.74 26.87q 5
8 Jamieson, Dana FR Lincoln Sudbury 27.34 26.97q 1
9 Devine, Kristine JR Silver Lake Reg. 26.72 27.16q 5
10 Anderson, Caryn SR Franklin HS 26.94 27.32q 3
11 Morrill, Briley SO Whitman Hanson 27.04 27.42q 3
12 McCourt, Shelley JR Notre Dame Acade 27.30 27.43q 5
13 Marchioni, Jill FR Marshfield HS 27.10 27.44 4
14 Janvier, Nikki SR Masconomet Reg 27.04 27.45 2
15 Boss, Adreinne SO Central Catholic 27.64 27.51 4
16 Dee, Maura SO Notre Dame Acade 26.94 27.63 2
17 Hynes, Laura SR Lincoln Sudbury 27.54 27.67 5
18 Barrett, Jacqui JR Woburn HS 28.14 27.91 4
19 Talbot, Kim FR Masconomet Reg 26.74 28.06 1
20 Beksha, Kate SO Franklin HS 27.74 28.46 2
21 Allia, Bethany JR Gloucester HS 27.84 28.59 3
22 Noce, Laura SO Lincoln Sudbury 28.04 28.71 2
23 Michaud, Erin SR Central Catholic 27.94 29.03 3
Girls 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Semis H#
============================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Pugatch, Trudi SR Newton South 26.67 26.11Q 2
2 Diodati, Danielle SO Central Catholic 26.55 26.57Q 1
3 Seward, Leah SR North Attleboro 26.66 26.51q 2
4 Jamieson, Dana FR Lincoln Sudbury 26.97 26.62q 1
5 Zackin, Katie JR Lincoln Sudbury 26.80 26.78q 1
6 Dyson, Laura SR Reading HS 26.87 26.96q 2
7 Long, Shannon SO Dartmouth HS 26.81 27.11 1
8 Anderson, Caryn SR Franklin HS 27.32 27.29 2
9 McCourt, Shelley JR Notre Dame Acade 27.43 27.40 1
10 Adeyemi, Atinuke JR North Attleboro 26.62 27.49 2
11 Devine, Kristine JR Silver Lake Reg. 27.16 27.55 1
12 Morrill, Briley SO Whitman Hanson 27.42 27.57 2
Girls 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Semis Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Pugatch, Trudi SR Newton South 26.11 25.71 10
2 Diodati, Danielle SO Central Catholic 26.57 26.14 8
3 Seward, Leah SR North Attleboro 26.51 J26.14 6
4 Jamieson, Dana FR Lincoln Sudbury 26.62 26.40 4
5 Zackin, Katie JR Lincoln Sudbury 26.78 26.66 2
6 Dyson, Laura SR Reading HS 26.96 26.77 1
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Pitts, Shanika JR Oliver Ames Hs 59.04 58.38 5 10
2 Torchon, Nathassia SR East Boston 59.64 59.49 5 8
3 Nally, Madeline SO Reading HS 59.74 59.94 5 6
4 Nyholm, Kathie SO Concord Carlisle 1:00.40 1:00.47 5 4
5 Lane, Ashley SR Needham HS 1:00.14 1:00.61 5 2
6 Mepham, Emily FR Lincoln Sudbury 1:00.44 1:00.74 5 1
7 Gibney, Amber SR Masconomet Reg 1:00.67 1:00.99 4
8 Sleight, Michaela FR Dartmouth HS 1:02.84 1:01.06 3
9 Chase, Jackie SR Central Catholic 1:00.54 1:01.31 4
10 Greichen, Tara FR Reading HS 1:02.44 1:01.69 4
11 Parker, Amanda FR North Attleboro 1:02.74 1:02.04 3
12 Fairbanks, Bailey JR Silver Lake Reg. 1:02.14 1:02.74 4
13 Moriarty, Fiona SO Notre Dame Acade 1:03.06 1:02.76 3
14 Bilas, Amanda SO Marshfield HS 1:03.10 1:02.77 3
15 Flannery, Katy FR North Attleboro 1:02.44 1:03.08 4
16 Alberto, Alexandria SO Concord Carlisle 1:03.34 1:03.17 2
17 Merwin, Jessica JR Lincoln Sudbury 1:03.21 1:03.85 3
18 Channell, Jeannie JR Whitman Hanson 1:04.04 1:04.48 1
19 O'Neill, Michelle FR Marshfield HS 1:03.40 1:04.69 2
20 Myers, Lauren SR Oliver Ames Hs 1:03.50 1:04.70 2
21 Wilson, Laura FR Marshfield HS 1:03.80 1:05.19 2
22 Manganaro, Becky JR Beverly HS 1:04.24 1:05.76 1
Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Murphy, Caitlin SR Newton South 5:23.04 5:14.75 10
2 Pearl, Stevie JR Concord Carlisle 5:20.87 5:15.62 8
3 Black, Kasey SR Whitman Hanson 5:20.24 5:16.62 6
4 Sergi, Jill SR Franklin HS 5:23.64 5:19.72 4
5 Clay, Katie SR Beverly HS 5:31.64 5:25.55 2
6 Allison, Emily SO Masconomet Reg 5:38.55 5:29.37 1
7 McNiff, Avery FR Gloucester HS 5:38.84 5:29.42
8 White, July SO Gloucester HS 5:37.54 5:32.83
9 Darsch, Rachel FR Silver Lake Reg. 5:35.44 5:39.27
10 Carr, Liz SO Randolph HS 5:36.24 5:40.91
11 Cunningham, Laura FR Whitman Hanson 5:47.24 5:42.69
12 Santacroce, Amanda JR Danvers HS 5:50.24 5:43.97
13 Musto, Vanessa JR Masconomet Reg 5:48.15 5:44.83
14 Crosby, Caitlyn FR Dennis Yartmouth 5:48.30 5:45.21
15 Accomando, Katie JR Beverly HS 5:36.34 5:46.94
16 Hobin, Callie FR Marshfield HS 5:45.50 5:49.74
17 Mushnick, Emma JR Lincoln Sudbury 5:41.24 6:10.28
Girls 2 Mile Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Nash, Melissa SR Marshfield HS 11:25.10 11:34.85 10
2 Martin, Kristen SO Central Catholic 11:34.65 11:37.64 8
3 McNiff, Brenna SO Beverly HS 11:37.14 11:41.24 6
4 Pancoast, Stephanie JR Westford Academy 11:26.70 11:41.78 4
5 Currier, Kasey SR Masconomet Reg 11:48.24 11:41.87 2
6 Moniz, Sarah SO Masconomet Reg 11:44.24 11:53.96 1
7 Oates, Jackie SR Oliver Ames Hs 11:49.10 11:56.69
8 Rizzolo, Katie SR Franklin HS 11:42.54 12:01.50
9 Ouellet, Megan JR Beverly HS 11:44.04 12:20.69
10 Swanson, Shannon SO North Attleboro 12:24.44 12:21.56
11 Schumacher, Emma JR Concord Carlisle 12:09.98 12:23.42
12 Jones, Abby SR Notre Dame Acade 12:26.24 12:25.72
13 Fallon, Brooke FR Dennis Yartmouth 12:39.84 12:26.67
13 Price, Anya FR Natick HS 12:46.24 12:26.67
15 Slote, Nina FR Newton South 12:05.96 12:27.15
16 Weldon, Jaye SR North Attleboro 12:34.04 12:29.51
17 Goldstein, Allie SR Needham HS 12:28.24 12:30.11
18 McNamara, Stephanie SO North Attleboro 12:34.74 12:32.61
19 Westbrook, Hannah FR Newton South 12:13.32 12:37.58
20 Dwinell, Liz SO Masconomet Reg 12:31.14 12:38.12
21 Binney, Stacie SO Oliver Ames Hs 12:27.90 12:40.13
22 Freeman, Sonya FR Newton South 12:32.46 12:45.99
23 Pretti, Katie SR Notre Dame Acade 12:39.51 13:05.22
24 Arouca, Kerry JR Whitman Hanson 12:48.24 13:12.91
25 Creamer, Gabrielle FR Reading HS 12:50.24 13:17.81
26 Norton, Jacqui JR Beverly HS 12:15.94 13:19.50
27 Bello, Teri JR Lincoln Sudbury 12:19.24 13:30.06
28 Donahue, Lauren SO Marshfield HS 12:37.48 13:39.43
29 Shkurti, Alba SR Salem HS 12:49.04 13:46.31
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Wetherbee, Colleen SO Dennis Yartmouth 2:20.74 2:20.77 10
2 Powell, Elizabeth JR Westford Academy 2:24.10 2:22.70 8
3 Booth, Lindsey SO Franklin HS 2:24.64 2:23.16 6
4 Knudson, Karin SR Concord Carlisle 2:26.54 2:24.34 4
5 Krasney, Sara FR North Attleboro 2:27.84 2:24.42 2
6 Banks, Jenna JR North Attleboro 2:26.84 2:24.59 1
7 Folan, Lauren S) Whitman Hanson 2:29.24 2:26.43
8 Lambe, Sarah SO Masconomet Reg 2:28.03 2:27.16
9 Levinsky, Sophie FR Natick HS 2:28.24 2:27.77
10 Pina, Teresa JR Charlestown HS 2:32.24 2:27.80
11 Fisher, Caroline SO Oliver Ames Hs 2:29.24 2:28.12
12 Kent, Julie SO Oliver Ames Hs 2:26.80 2:28.43
13 Shanley, Molly FR Marshfield HS 2:30.02 2:29.44
14 Duggan, Mary SR Lincoln Sudbury 2:29.08 2:29.84
15 Duggan, Christine SO Lincoln Sudbury 2:31.60 2:30.29
16 Sheedy, Caroline SR Reading HS 2:25.64 2:31.04
17 Chan, Nicole FR Newton South 2:31.84 2:31.25
18 Foisy, Frankie SR Franklin HS 2:32.84 2:31.66
18 Greene, Kelsey SO Dartmouth HS 2:33.24 2:31.66
20 McTernan, Julie FR Needham HS 2:33.74 2:32.12
21 Grzybinski, Jennifer JR Notre Dame Acade 2:29.50 2:32.16
22 Grange, Kaylyn SO Central Catholic 2:24.44 2:32.38
23 Cooney, Olivia SO Concord Carlisle 2:31.14 2:32.53
24 Braver, Diana FR Newton South 2:26.34 2:33.42
25 Aiello, Cara FR Notre Dame Acade 2:31.57 2:35.14
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Borchard, Brittany SR Franklin HS 15.64 15.28Q 1
2 Graham, TyLynn SR North Attleboro 15.07 15.62Q 3
3 Mills, Sarah SR Masconomet Reg 15.44 15.67Q 2
4 McNamara, Jen SR North Attleboro 15.32 15.55q 1
5 Davis, Christina JR Beverly HS 16.34 15.65q 1
6 Ford, Lindsay SR Natick HS 16.34 15.78q 3
7 Beaman, Kate SR Dennis Yartmouth 15.64 16.18 2
8 Harkins, Katrina JR Central Catholic 16.04 16.20 3
9 Misata, Katie SR Natick HS 17.04 16.66 3
10 Camire, Ciara JR Beverly HS 16.44 16.74 2
11 Tobin, Brianna JR Woburn HS 16.74 16.79 3
12 Tassinari, Leah JR Marshfield HS 16.70 16.93 1
13 Dixon, Kat SR Franklin HS 17.24 17.20 2
14 Russo, Lizzie SO Marshfield HS 16.60 17.24 2
15 Hess, Jill JR Silver Lake Reg. 17.10 17.35 2
16 Keeman, Emily SO Whitman Hanson 17.04 17.42 1
17 Williams, Laura FR Reading HS 17.44 17.51 1
18 Glanz, Amanda JR Lincoln Sudbury 17.54 17.59 3
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Graham, TyLynn SR North Attleboro 15.62 15.19 10
2 Borchard, Brittany SR Franklin HS 15.28 15.25 8
3 Mills, Sarah SR Masconomet Reg 15.67 15.40 6
4 McNamara, Jen SR North Attleboro 15.55 15.49 4
5 Davis, Christina JR Beverly HS 15.65 15.84 2
6 Ford, Lindsay SR Natick HS 15.78 15.93 1
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Catarius, Haley JR Marshfield HS 46.11 46.13 5 10
2 Peretti, Francesca SR Oliver Ames Hs 46.74 46.74 5 8
3 Brenes, Jenn SR Central Catholic 46.74 47.11 5 6
4 Holland, Caitlin SR Concord Carlisle 49.24 47.36 4 4
5 Martinez, Kaycee JR Dennis Yartmouth 47.02 47.74 5 2
6 Cole, Meghan SR Gloucester HS 49.24 47.84 4 1
7 O'Sullivan, Hayley SO Central Catholic 47.94 48.06 5
8 Crowley, Meghan SR Franklin HS 48.74 48.30 4
9 Magill, Katy SO Masconomet Reg 46.64 48.52 5
10 Dunn, Brittany SO North Attleboro 49.84 49.63 3
11 Sullivan, Natalie FR Westford Academy 49.80 50.06 4
12 Martin, Nicole JR Natick HS 50.64 50.26 3
13 Brandenburg, Kat FR Franklin HS 50.74 50.44 2
14 Hardiman, Liz JR Whitman Hanson 50.64 50.60 3
15 Walkins, Amanda SR North Attleboro 50.24 50.79 3
16 Colantuono, Kate SR Lincoln Sudbury 50.78 50.89 2
17 Cusolito, Nicole SO Reading HS 50.34 51.00 3
18 Lawrence, Caitlin SO Franklin HS 49.84 51.06 4
19 Therrien, Caitlin SR Masconomet Reg 49.34 51.13 4
20 Cadden, Marge SO Reading HS 50.94 51.39 2
21 Schultz, Madeline JR Concord Carlisle 50.74 51.70 3
22 Griffin, Kara JR Notre Dame Acade 51.00 51.74 2
23 Marston, Noelle FR Silver Lake Reg. 52.00 51.89 1
24 Briner, Hazel SO Arlington HS 51.74 52.39 1
25 Horrigan, Brittany FR Reading HS 50.94 52.66 2
26 Lundquist, Kristina FR Dennis Yartmouth 52.00 52.73 1
27 George, Ashleigh SR Central Catholic 51.74 52.82 1
28 Hadley, Kristie SO Notre Dame Acade 51.12 52.91 2
29 Cornetta, Krystle JR North Attleboro 52.24 53.29 1
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 North Attleboro HS 'A' 49.64 49.38 4 10
2 Masconomet Reg 'A' 50.74 50.09 4 8
3 Lincoln Sudbury HS 'A' 49.94 50.39 4 6
4 Franklin HS 'A' 51.54 50.40 4 4
5 Newton South 'A' 51.34 50.75 4 2
6 Central Catholic HS 'A' 51.24 51.37 4 1
7 Natick HS 'A' 52.04 51.75 3
8 Notre Dame Academy 'A' 52.50 52.08 3
9 Charlestown HS 'A' 53.74 52.34 1
10 Whitman Hanson 'A' 53.24 52.42 2
11 Marshfield HS 'A' 52.60 52.44 3
12 Dennis Yartmouth HS 'A' 53.09 53.04 3
13 Woburn HS 'A' 53.64 53.17 2
14 Reading HS 'A' 52.74 53.51 3
15 Dartmouth HS 'A' 54.14 53.61 1
16 Stoughton HS 'A' 54.64 53.80 1
17 Concord Carlisle HS 'A' 53.20 53.98 2
18 Silver Lake Reg. HS 'A' 53.34 54.32 2
19 Oliver Ames Hs 'A' 52.64 54.38 3
-- Fontbonne Acad. - Milton 'A' 55.14 DQ 1
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Westford Academy 'A' 4:14.78 4:05.81 4 10
2 Central Catholic HS 'A' 4:14.64 4:06.03 4 8
3 Concord Carlisle HS 'A' 4:08.53 4:07.36 4 6
4 Masconomet Reg 'A' 4:14.64 4:07.41 4 4
5 Reading HS 'A' 4:16.44 4:09.07 3 2
6 Lincoln Sudbury HS 'A' 4:12.17 4:11.51 4 1
7 Franklin HS 'A' 4:18.04 4:13.63 3
8 North Attleboro HS 'A' 4:15.74 4:15.18 4
9 Newton South 'A' 4:17.04 4:16.62 3
10 Whitman Hanson 'A' 4:19.24 4:16.93 3
11 Oliver Ames Hs 'A' 4:26.94 4:17.57 2
12 Gloucester HS 'A' 4:27.24 4:21.39 2
13 Dartmouth HS 'A' 4:23.04 4:21.74 3
14 Notre Dame Academy 'A' 4:26.14 4:22.59 2
15 Silver Lake Reg. HS 'A' 4:32.34 4:23.12 1
16 Needham HS 'A' 4:20.24 4:23.28 3
17 Randolph HS 'A' 4:28.24 4:25.26 1
18 Woburn HS 'A' 4:31.24 4:29.63 1
19 Natick HS 'A' 4:26.14 4:32.64 2
20 Dennis Yartmouth HS 'A' 4:19.48 4:32.99 1
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Newton South 'A' 10:11.25 9:48.34 10
2 Marshfield HS 'A' 10:20.60 9:51.14 8
3 Franklin HS 'A' 10:07.24 9:52.18 6
4 Masconomet Reg 'A' 10:17.49 9:53.11 4
5 Concord Carlisle HS 'A' 10:01.77 9:58.79 2
6 Dennis Yartmouth HS 'A' 10:04.24 9:58.91 1
7 Central Catholic HS 'A' 10:00.34 10:01.50
8 Westford Academy 'A' 10:07.90 10:06.30
9 Oliver Ames Hs 'A' 10:39.90 10:13.33
10 Reading HS 'A' 10:09.14 10:14.22
11 Natick HS 'A' 10:30.04 10:15.07
12 Lincoln Sudbury HS 'A' 10:36.87 10:15.24
13 North Attleboro HS 'A' 10:37.24 10:26.59
14 Whitman Hanson 'A' 10:38.24 10:31.39
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hergrueter, Anja JR Newton South 5-02.00 5-04.00 10
2 Sherman, Kate SR Dennis Yartmouth 5-04.00 J5-04.00 8
3 Govatsos, Andrea JR Central Catholic 5-02.00 5-02.00 6
4 Greichen, Laura SO Reading HS 5-02.00 5-00.00 3
4 Bernier, Suzanne JR Whitman Hanson 5-02.00 5-00.00 3
6 Garofalo, Alicia SO Masconomet Reg 5-02.00 J5-00.00 1
7 Tassinari, Leah JR Marshfield HS 5-00.00 J5-00.00
7 Tobin, Brianna JR Woburn HS 5-02.00 J5-00.00
9 Banks, Amber JR North Attleboro 4-10.00 4-10.00
9 Lawrence, Caitlin SO Franklin HS 5-00.00 4-10.00
9 Borchard, Brittany SR Franklin HS 4-10.00 4-10.00
-- Allen, Melissa JR Woburn HS 4-10.00 NH
-- McCaleb, Margaret FR Masconomet Reg 4-10.00 NH
-- Emmett, Kacy FR Notre Dame Acade 4-10.00 NH
-- Torchon, Nathassia SR East Boston 5-00.00 NH
-- D'Agati, Marissa JR Reading HS 4-10.00 NH
-- Folinus, Kait SR Central Catholic 5-00.00 NH
-- Colantuono, Kate SR Lincoln Sudbury 4-10.00 NH
-- Boss, Adreinne SO Central Catholic 5-02.00 NH
-- Fairbanks, Bailey JR Silver Lake Reg. 4-10.00 NH
-- Peralta, Shavely SO Central Catholic 4-10.00 NH
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Romeri, Fiona JR Lincoln Sudbury 10-06.00 10-00.00 10
2 Sideri, Krista SR Masconomet Reg 9-06.00 J10-00.00 8
3 Scharr, Alex JR Reading HS 8-01.00 8-06.00 5
3 Powell, Mary SR Natick HS 9-00.00 8-06.00 5
5 Pancoast, Stephanie JR Westford Academy 8-06.00 J8-06.00 2
6 Teal, Kelsey SR Westford Academy 8-00.00 8-00.00 1
7 Wen, Helen JR Lincoln Sudbury 8-00.00 J8-00.00
7 Martin, Michele SR Central Catholic 7-06.00 J8-00.00
9 Policelli, Gina JR Central Catholic 7-06.00 J8-00.00
10 Gross, Amanda SR Newton South 7-06.00 7-06.00
10 Burrows, Emma JR Newton South 7-06.00 7-06.00
10 Michaud, Erin SR Central Catholic 7-06.00 7-06.00
10 DeLosa, Jess SR Westford Academy 7-06.00 7-06.00
14 Koenig, Valerie SR Reading HS 7-00.00 7-00.00
14 Cronin, Kinsey SO Masconomet Reg 7-00.00 7-00.00
14 Deck, Brenna SO Lincoln Sudbury 7-00.00 7-00.00
14 Reed, Maya SO Concord Carlisle 7-00.00 7-00.00
14 Lee, Chrissie SR Lincoln Sudbury 7-00.00 7-00.00
14 Engler, Galen SR Lincoln Sudbury 7-00.00 7-00.00
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 White, Jessica SR Masconomet Reg 18-04.00 16-06.00 10
2 Rees, Lauren SR Lincoln Sudbury 16-03.00 16-04.00 8
3 Crowley, Meghan SR Franklin HS 15-10.00 16-02.25 6
4 O'Donnell, Kate FR Central Catholic 16-04.50 15-08.50 4
5 Nally, Madeline SO Reading HS 15-07.50 15-06.50 2
6 Seward, Leah SR North Attleboro 16-06.00 15-05.50 1
7 Adeyemi, Atinuke JR North Attleboro 16-11.00 15-05.25
8 Marquis, Sarah FR Newton South 16-00.00 14-08.00
8 Russo, Lizzie SO Marshfield HS 15-09.00 14-08.00
10 Riddock, Shanika SO Charlestown HS 15-07.00 14-06.50
11 Marchioni, Jill FR Marshfield HS 15-08.00 14-04.00
12 Moss, Caitlin SO Concord Carlisle 16-01.00 14-01.50
13 Beaman, Kate SR Dennis Yartmouth 16-02.00 13-10.50
14 Yoder, Sadhana SO North Attleboro 15-10.00 13-08.50
15 Sax, Ali SR Lincoln Sudbury 16-07.00 13-05.25
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hergrueter, Anja JR Newton South 35-06.50 35-04.75 10
2 Catarius, Haley JR Marshfield HS 34-11.00 34-08.75 8
3 Sax, Ali SR Lincoln Sudbury 35-11.50 34-06.00 6
4 Peretti, Francesca SR Oliver Ames Hs 35-05.00 34-04.75 4
5 Martinez, Kaycee JR Dennis Yartmouth 35-04.50 33-08.75 2
6 Graham, TyLynn SR North Attleboro 37-01.50 J33-08.75 1
7 Hardiman, Liz JR Whitman Hanson 33-05.00 33-02.25
8 Fontaine, Sam SR Franklin HS 33-11.00 32-10.00
9 Brenes, Jenn SR Central Catholic 35-00.50 32-09.25
10 Fitzsimmons, Sandy FR Dennis Yartmouth 32-07.00 32-08.00
11 Goldberg, Adrienne JR North Attleboro 33-04.00 32-05.75
12 Collyer, Gabby FR Whitman Hanson 33-09.00 32-04.25
13 Powell, Mary SR Natick HS 32-02.50 32-03.00
14 Pitts, Shanika JR Oliver Ames Hs 33-08.00 31-09.50
15 Greichen, Tara FR Reading HS 32-04.50 31-09.25
16 Monaghan, Lindsay FR Needham HS 32-02.50 31-06.75
17 Folinus, Kait SR Central Catholic 33-07.00 31-02.25
18 Bernier, Suzanne JR Whitman Hanson 32-11.00 31-01.25
19 Muise, Lauren FR Notre Dame Acade 32-02.75 30-09.75
20 George, Ashleigh SR Central Catholic 32-06.00 29-01.00
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Lippett, Shonneau JR Oliver Ames Hs 35-05.00 35-11.50 10
2 Ferreira, Amy SR Dartmouth HS 34-00.00 34-11.50 8
3 Branquinho, Keri JR Dartmouth HS 34-07.00 34-07.50 6
4 Leary, Beth SR Central Catholic 34-02.50 34-01.50 4
5 Cole, Brittany FR Dartmouth HS 31-00.25 33-09.50 2
6 Feltus, Julia JR Reading HS 31-05.00 32-10.50 1
7 Barrett, Jacqui JR Woburn HS 31-07.00 32-02.25
8 Canepari, Amanda SO Dennis Yartmouth 32-03.00 31-10.25
9 Carey, Caroline JR Whitman Hanson 34-06.00 31-08.25
10 Jones, Jess JR Whitman Hanson 32-02.00 29-10.75
11 Kendall, Olivia SO Masconomet Reg 31-06.00 29-09.50
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Branquinho, Keri JR Dartmouth HS 104-06 112-05 10
2 McLaughlin, Camila SR Salem HS 117-10 108-11 8
3 Farr, Caitlin SR Dennis Yartmouth 100-05 107-05 6
4 Ferreira, Amy SR Dartmouth HS 96-00 97-10 4
5 Badger, Tiffany SR North Attleboro 110-05 96-08 2
6 Sorenson, Colleen JR Central Catholic 17-08.50 96-05 1
7 Jarmulowicz, Jackie SO Lincoln Sudbury 100-07 94-08
8 Plant, Melissa SO Franklin HS 88-05 93-11
9 Unis, Amanda SR Gloucester HS 87-11 93-02
10 Morley, Katherine JR Dennis Yartmouth 102-02 93-00
10 Jones, Jess JR Whitman Hanson 99-02 93-00
12 Edwards, Lindsay SO Dennis Yartmouth 90-05 90-03
13 Burch, Amanda JR Natick HS 88-06 84-03
14 Tower, Tanya SO Masconomet Reg 88-10 83-09
15 Schlehuber, Jessica JR Oliver Ames Hs 87-01 83-04
16 Kwiatek, Joan FR Reading HS 87-01 82-05
17 Kendall, Olivia SO Masconomet Reg 91-06.50 81-11
18 Hamilton, Katie FR Woburn HS 87-04.50 79-11
19 Reynolds, Jennifer JR Oliver Ames Hs 91-00 78-07
Girls Javelin Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Naughton, Ellen SR Reading HS 119-03 126-11 10
2 Jarmulowicz, Hillary SR Lincoln Sudbury 117-03 122-03 8
3 Tucker, Liz SR Dennis Yartmouth 114-09 114-10 6
4 Sorenson, Colleen JR Central Catholic 120-05 114-05 4
5 Jarmulowicz, Jackie SO Lincoln Sudbury 109-08 111-11 2
6 Farren, Jess SR North Attleboro 109-02 110-00 1
7 Walkins, Amanda SR North Attleboro 107-05 107-06
8 Peterson, Claire SR Whitman Hanson 114-00 107-05
9 Ihle, Jen SR Masconomet Reg 114-08 106-03
10 Branca, Jackie JR Whitman Hanson 110-09 99-11
11 Bertman, Katy SR Franklin HS 107-09 99-03
12 Hickey, Meagan JR Whitman Hanson 99-02 98-04
13 Silvia, Mary SO Reading HS 108-05 95-07
14 Reynolds, Shannon SR Oliver Ames Hs 114-05 95-04
15 Polcari, Ali FR Marshfield HS 107-08 93-08
16 Dixon, Kat SR Franklin HS 104-07 92-09
17 McDonough, Melissa SR Notre Dame Acade 93-06 88-06
18 Skorupka, Eva FR Central Catholic 93-01 88-05
19 Cargill, Julianne JR Central Catholic 100-10 87-08
20 Myers, Lauren SR Oliver Ames Hs 100-00 86-09
21 Guttadauro, Tess SO Concord Carlisle 95-04 84-11
Massachusetts Division index page
|