Results: Boys
- Girls
St. Joseph's Prep senior
Juan Cave 2nd PA jumper over at 6-10
Carrington Queen, Chichester, 7.62 55 Hurdles
Freedom senior Lauretta Dezubay returns from XC-ending injury with
5:10.45 Mile
Boys Results
Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Nelms, Cory 11 NEPT 6.69q 6
2 Shaffer, Robert 12 POTT 6.71q 6
3 Lawler, Frank 12 SOLE 6.73q 4
4 Dock, Malcolm 11 PHIL 6.74q 6
5 Okere, Chima 10 SPFO 6.89q 6
6 Krebs, Tim 11 SHAM 6.97q 5
7 Dibenedetti, Vinnie Liberty HS 6.98 6
7 Cave, Juan 12 STJO 6.98 3
9 Bailey, Gary 12 BECA 7.00 5
10 Begin, Robby 12 PRIN 7.02 6
11 McFadden, Cory 11 BECA 7.07 5
12 Robinson, Matthew 12 READ 7.09 5
13 Tucker, Kyle 10 NEU 7.11 4
14 Sims, Mark 12 SPFO 7.17 5
15 Wright, Art 10 PHIL 7.26 3
15 Thompson, Brandon 9 HVHS 7.26 2
17 Nelson, Tyrek 9 READ 7.28 3
18 McCottry, Alex 12 PHIL 7.30 4
19 Dalton, Mike 10 PENR 7.37 2
20 Lange, Matt 11 SRHS 7.38 4
21 Haddock, Jordan 9 SHAM 7.41 1
22 Thomas, Dan 10 PENR 7.53 5
23 Mallia, Kevin 9 LACE 7.56 4
24 Buckley, Jason 12 LACE 7.59 4
25 French, Marcus 10 PRIN 7.63 3
26 Lam, Albert 10 PRIN 7.68 2
27 Myers, Steve 9 CHIC 7.85 2
28 Hipschman, Geoff 9 LACE 8.04 1
29 Sherwood, Craig 9 PENR 8.06 1
30 Cortes, Brandon 11 CHIC 8.25 1
31 Krusieski, Mike 9 LACE 8.28 1
32 Perry, Kyle 11 SRHS 8.32 2
33 Sanford, Dave 9 LACE 8.43 1
34 Babich, Justin 12 SOLE 8.48 3
Boys 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Nelms, Cory 11 NEPT 6.72
2 Shaffer, Robert 12 POTT 6.73
3 Lawler, Frank 12 SOLE 6.75
4 Dock, Malcolm 11 PHIL 6.77
5 Okere, Chima 10 SPFO 6.86
6 Krebs, Tim 11 SHAM 7.03
Boys 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Sherwood, Scott 12 PENR 38.92 4
2 Williams, Marcus NEU 39.48 1
3 Saville, Nick 10 SPFO 40.15 4
4 Daniel, Bud 11 SOLE 40.85 3
5 Thompson, Brandon 9 HVHS 41.48 4
6 Fitzpatrick, Dan 10 RBC 41.78 2
7 Etherton, Danny 10 PRIN 42.01 3
8 Foley, Colin 12 SOLE 42.33 3
9 Fernandez, Kevin 9 READ 42.40 4
10 Fountain, Michael 12 NEU 42.52 1
11 Harris, Yannick 11 BECA 43.40 3
12 Dyer, Joe SPMO 43.51 2
13 Wise-Butler, Cameron 10 SPFO 43.76 2
14 Lynett, Ryan 12 BECA 44.22 3
15 Myers, Steve 9 CHIC 44.28 3
16 Hayes, John 9 SPFO 44.29 4
17 Buckley, Troy 11 PRIN 44.66 2
18 Adeyinka, Larry 12 PHIL 44.72 2
19 Houston, Zack 11 SHAM 44.93 1
20 Wonnie, Donald 9 READ 45.77 4
21 Tummala, Sandeep 10 PRIN 45.81 2
22 Andrewkresge, ? PHIL 46.35 1
23 Blaydes, Jon 11 SRHS 47.23 1
24 Perry, Kyle 11 SRHS 47.95 1
Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Cheng, Gary 12 SRHS 52.24 1
2 Malizia, Mike SPMO 55.11 1
3 Early, Marty 11 SPFO 55.92 1
4 St. Fleur, Casey 12 RBC 56.32 2
5 Bair, Brandon 12 RBC 56.37 2
6 DiPaul, Vince 12 SPFO 56.39 2
7 Kwak, Richard 10 SRHS 56.60 1
8 Ace, Doug 12 ESS 56.61 2
9 Arreola, Ryan 11 PHIL 57.04 3
10 Thomas, Dan 10 PENR 57.34 1
11 Scheerer, Steve 11 SOLE 57.41 3
12 Ames, Blair 11 SPFO 58.82 3
13 Hanchick, A.J. 10 NDGP 59.28 1
14 Mingey, Kevin SPMO 59.36 2
15 Trevino, Peter 12 ALEI 59.37 2
16 Domenech, Miguel PHIL 59.46 4
17 Rosado, Jeckson 12 READ 59.52 3
18 Russell, Dan 10 HVHS 59.68 4
19 McKenna, Chris 9 PENR 59.86 4
20 Gurgick, Tom 10 BECA 1:00.30 4
21 Edwards, Chris 10 SOLE 1:00.70 5
22 Martin, Terrence 10 NEU 1:01.28 4
23 Citro, Matt 10 PHIL 1:01.38 3
24 Borda, Brett 11 BECA 1:01.72 4
25 Ficchi, Chris 10 NEU 1:03.54 5
26 Kim, John 9 PRIN 1:03.68 5
27 Wonnie, Donald 9 READ 1:03.88 3
28 Tang, Hayden 9 PRIN 1:10.00 5
29 Inverso, Matt 9 PRIN 1:21.97 5
Boys 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Simpson, Joe 12 SRHS 4:42.50
2 Bryan, Isaac 10 PENR 4:46.14
3 Forgach, Pete 11 RBC 4:49.97
4 Batanian, Mike 12 HVHS 4:57.25
5 Doyle, Ryan 11 PHIL 5:00.51
6 Henrie, Jared 12 HVHS 5:09.79
7 Wright, Ray 11 SOLE 5:12.17
8 Uhl, John 11 NEU 5:12.94
9 Hopfel, Devin 11 NH 5:13.30
10 Rutigliano, James 10 LACE 5:15.85
11 Shaffer, Tye 11 SOLE 5:20.01
12 Hollingshead, Dylan 10 SRHS 5:20.09
13 Greenhall, Matt 11 LACE 5:25.67
14 Legge, Cameron 12 SPFO 5:35.85
15 Wertman, Tom 11 SPFO 5:37.37
16 DiNicola, John 12 LACE 5:37.69
17 Smith, Eric 10 PRIN 5:39.25
18 Stout, Chris 11 PENR 5:43.12
19 Brown, Kyle 9 LACE 5:45.20
20 Tachibana, Yoshi 9 PRIN 5:56.95
21 Mueller, Nick 10 LACE 6:02.08
22 Pagliaccetti, Justin 10 NEU 6:24.97
Boys 1 Mile Run Mid. School
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kraus, Dennis 8 STJA 5:31.29
2 Decker, Dylan 7 STJA 5:43.67
3 Fritz, Sean 6 STJA 5:54.43
4 Roper, James CHIC 6:37.60
Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Rice, Chris 11 PENR 2:07.16
2 Kirsch, Nate 10 PENR 2:07.24
3 Freeman, Andrew 12 HVHS 2:07.30
4 Armbruster, Jeremy 12 PHIL 2:07.59
5 Johnson, Ashton 12 SPFO 2:08.36
6 Lein, Bryan 11 PHIL 2:08.41
7 Natriello, Tim 11 PRIN 2:09.24
8 Elwood, Brian 11 SRHS 2:09.48
9 Gricoskie, Kyle 12 SHAM 2:09.74
10 Gray, John 10 SRHS 2:10.83
11 Balascak, Matt 12 SOLE 2:10.85
12 Petty, Dan 12 HVHS 2:11.20
13 Gruner, Robbie 12 RBC 2:11.21
14 Yeager, Eric 11 BECA 2:13.42
15 Love, Kevin 11 SPFO 2:13.67
16 Rahill, James SPMO 2:13.81
17 Nieto, Ben SPMO 2:15.38
18 Wray, Jeff 10 PRIN 2:17.30
19 Parihar, Abi 10 SOLE 2:22.80
20 Monley, Kevin 11 NEU 2:25.71
21 Legge, Cameron 12 SPFO 2:26.21
22 Snyder, Dan 11 SHAM 2:26.43
23 Spinka, Ryan READ 2:28.64
24 Graham, Terrell 12 NEU 2:30.68
25 Trofa, Frank 10 CHIC 2:31.09
26 Decker, Eric 10 NDGP 2:32.08
27 Carrozza, Anthony 11 READ 2:38.97
28 Avard, Karl 12 BECA 2:45.99
29 Inverso, Mark 9 PRIN 3:06.18
Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Cullin, Brian 11 ESS 9:41.19
2 VanSyckle, Tim 12 NDGP 10:37.10
3 Dunlap, Eric 10 PENR 10:39.62
4 Sheridan, Matt 11 PHIL 10:41.37
5 Oehlberg, Nick 11 PRIN 10:46.43
6 Arnold, Mike 12 RBC 10:49.61
7 Wells, Eric 12 DV 10:49.86
8 Sheridan, Ed 10 PHIL 10:53.88
9 Gomez, Bobby 9 PENR 10:55.41
10 Chacon, Alex 10 SOLE 11:13.12
11 Eskow, Chris 11 PHIL 11:21.28
12 Dabrowski, Matt 12 SOLE 11:28.23
13 Baumbach, Christian 9 HVHS 11:45.29
14 Burns, Zachary 9 DV 11:49.66
15 Wertman, Tom 11 SPFO 12:03.11
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Queen, Carrington 11 CHIC 7.75q 4
2 Gaymon, Justin 12 PHIL 7.76q 4
3 Nelms, Cory 11 NEPT 7.93q 4
4 Snowden, Mike 12 SOLE 8.24q 3
5 Kurenyshev, Vlad 12 SRHS 8.62q 4
6 Roberts, AJ 11 PHIL 8.63q 3
7 White, Jared 12 READ 9.21 3
8 Vetovich, Shaun 12 SHAM 9.28 3
9 Buckley, Jason 12 LACE 9.51 3
10 Hipschman, Geoff 9 LACE 9.55 2
11 Fitzpatrick, Dan 10 RBC 9.64 2
12 Wise-Butler, Cameron 10 SPFO 9.71 3
13 Love, Anthony 11 NEU 9.87 1
14 Cairns, Tim 11 SRHS 9.98 2
15 Page, Jason 9 SOLE 10.11 2
16 Hayes, John 9 SPFO 10.49 1
17 Merkl-Gump, Bradley 12 PENR 11.01 1
18 Dwarki, Karthik 10 NH 11.41 2
19 Sanford, Dave 9 LACE 12.09 1
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Queen, Carrington 11 CHIC 7.62
2 Nelms, Cory 11 NEPT 7.75
3 Gaymon, Justin 12 PHIL 7.76
4 Snowden, Mike 12 SOLE 8.09
5 Roberts, AJ 11 PHIL 8.66
6 Kurenyshev, Vlad 12 SRHS 8.86
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Phillipsburg HS 'A' 1:37.07 1
2 Chichester HS 'A' 1:39.38 1
3 Spring Ford HS 'A' 1:42.01 2
4 Pennridge HS 'A' 1:42.85 2
5 Princeton HS 'A' 1:43.46 2
6 Neumann/Goretti HS 'A' 1:43.85 3
7 Reading HS 'A' 1:43.89 2
8 Southern Regional HS 'A' 1:44.15 1
9 Shamokin HS 'A' 1:46.75 1
10 Bethlehem Catholic HS 'A' 1:47.82 2
11 North Hunterdon HS 'A' 1:48.97 1
12 Lacey Twp. HS 'A' 1:51.05 1
-- Southern Lehigh HS 'A' DNF 2
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Southern Regional HS 'A' 3:37.53 2
2 Shamokin HS 'A' 3:49.08 2
3 Springfield Montco HS 'A' 3:51.01 2
4 Phillipsburg HS 'A' 3:55.07 2
5 Neumann/Goretti HS 'A' 4:01.04 1
6 Pennridge HS 'A' 4:05.37 1
7 Reading HS 'A' 4:06.68 2
8 Bethlehem Catholic HS 'A' 4:19.37 1
9 Chichester HS 'A' 4:21.49 1
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Pennridge HS 'A' 9:05.32
2 Southern Regional HS 'A' 9:18.73
3 Reading HS 'A' 9:33.48
4 Phillipsburg HS 'A' 9:45.02
5 Southern Lehigh HS 'A' 9:52.81
6 Chichester HS 'A' 9:55.64
7 Neumann/Goretti HS 'A' 10:02.18
Boys 1600 Sprint Medley
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Phillipsburg HS 'A' 3:40.25 2
2 Princeton HS 'A' 3:56.77 2
3 Springfield Montco HS 'A' 4:01.25 2
4 Chichester HS 'A' 4:01.85 2
5 Southern Lehigh HS 'A' 4:05.99 1
6 Reading HS 'A' 4:08.09 1
7 Southern Regional HS 'A' 4:13.11 1
8 Bethlehem Catholic HS 'A' 4:18.54 2
9 Pennridge HS 'A' 4:18.62 2
10 Neumann/Goretti HS 'A' 4:18.81 1
Boys Distance Medley
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Phillipsburg HS 'A' 11:09.70
2 Northampton HS 'A' 11:31.81
3 Springfield Montco HS 'A' 11:46.13
4 Princeton HS 'A' 11:48.34
5 Red Bank Catholic HS 'A' 11:50.43
6 Lacey Twp. HS 'A' 11:51.13
7 Hopewell Valley 'A' 11:54.94
8 Spring Ford HS 'A' 11:59.42
9 Reading HS 'A' 12:02.35
10 Shamokin HS 'A' 12:35.29
11 Southern Regional HS 'A' 12:53.74
12 Chichester HS 'A' 13:05.10
13 Southern Lehigh HS 'A' 13:57.24
14 Neumann/Goretti HS 'A' 15:47.88
-- Pennridge HS 'A' DQ
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Cave, Juan 12 STJO 6-10.00
2 Trupin, Ryan 12 PRIN 6-00.00
3 Trevino, Peter 12 ALEI 5-10.00
-- Jablonski, Glen 12 LACE NH
-- Dibenedetti, Vinnie Liberty HS NH
Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Sherwood, Scott 12 PENR 13-00.00
2 Lee, Andrew Liberty HS 12-06.00
3 McCandless, Rick 11 NOR 10-00.00
-- Wooley, Tom 10 NDGP NH
-- Oravitz, Mike 12 SOLE NH
-- Knapp, Shawn 12 SPFO NH
Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 McCottry, Alex 12 PHIL 20-11.50
2 Sims, Shawn 10 SPFO 20-11.25
3 Turner, Mike 12 PHIL 20-09.00
4 Dibenedetti, Vinnie Liberty HS 19-07.50
5 Coberly, Nick 10 PENR 19-06.25
6 Ngyen, Nhut 9 BECA 19-05.00
7 Nelson, Tyrek 9 READ 18-08.25
8 Saville, Nick 10 SPFO 18-08.00
9 Cruz, Brian 10 READ 18-07.25
9 Kurenyshev, Vlad 12 SRHS 18-07.25
11 Evans, Brandon 12 CHIC 18-07.00
12 Enslin, Tim 12 SOLE 17-06.50
13 Babich, Justin 12 SOLE 17-06.00
14 Jablonski, Glen 12 LACE 17-02.25
15 Kwak, Richard 10 SRHS 17-00.25
Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Turner, Mike 12 PHIL 40-00.75
2 McCottry, Alex 12 PHIL 39-08.25
3 Kurenyshev, Vlad 12 SRHS 38-02.00
4 DiPaul, Vince 12 SPFO 37-10.50
5 Knapp, Shawn 12 SPFO 37-05.50
6 Milne, John 11 SRHS 37-04.00
7 Dyer, Joe SPMO 35-05.00
8 Enslin, Tim 12 SOLE 33-09.50
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Burnett, Tyler 12 SRHS 47-01.50
2 Rizzotto, Vic 11 SRHS 46-10.00
3 Greene, Duri SPMO 46-06.50
4 Robinson, Matthew 12 READ 46-00.50
5 Wagner, Paul 11 HVHS 43-06.00
6 Butler, Chaz 11 READ 41-06.00
7 Fiagale, Mario 12 RBC 40-01.00
8 Toothman, Kevin 10 PENR 36-02.50
9 Norton, Ryan 11 LACE 35-04.00
10 Guthridge, Rick 9 SPFO 34-06.00
11 Jablonski, Glen 12 LACE 33-06.00
12 Haddock, Jordan 9 SHAM 33-02.00
13 Harris-Stevens, Khaillie 12 NEU 32-01.00
14 Anderson, Dave 10 HVHS 31-07.00
15 Zaro, Richie 10 PHIL 31-04.00
16 Flatau, Harrison 12 CHIC 29-06.00
17 Ward, Ryan 9 SPFO 28-02.00
18 Cafiero, Anthony 10 LACE 28-01.00
19 Hecken-Berger, Matt 12 BECA 28-00.50
20 Fechtman, Michael 11 PRIN 26-03.00
21 Magaw, Jeff 10 CHIC 25-01.00
Boys Shot Put Midd School
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Miles, Robbie CHIC 22-08.00
Girls Results
Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Forrest, Jessica 12 READ 7.50q 5
2 Hunt, Jasmin 10 READ 7.70q 5
3 Williams, Andrea GIRL 8.07q 5
4 Ortiz, Kyla 10 WILL 8.08q 4
5 McDermott, Kerry 9 BECA 8.15q 4
6 Duke, Lila 12 PHIL 8.23q 5
7 Johnston, Olivia 9 PRIN 8.25 4
8 Twine, Alonda 11 WILL 8.30 5
9 Stern, Erin 9 LACE 8.39 4
10 Haydu, Mylana 12 PHIL 8.40 5
11 James, Zonia 12 CHIC 8.41 3
12 Ferrara, Stephanie 11 HVHS 8.47 3
13 Yuskevich, Minden 10 RBC 8.50 3
13 Kennedy, Kirin GIRL 8.50 4
15 Schlueter, Alyssa 12 LACE 8.53 3
16 Cooley, Brandy 12 PENR 8.57 2
17 Ibanez, Lauren 10 RBC 8.67 3
18 Dixon, Comfort 9 CHIC 8.78 2
19 Adeyinka, Gloria 9 PHIL 8.82 3
20 Ashmore, Katie 10 PRIN 9.13 2
21 Zappulla, Katelyn 10 NH 9.25 2
22 Nardo, Alicia 11 SOLE 9.34 2
23 Fortino, Dana 10 NH 10.07 2
24 Tsolakis, Stephanie 11 LACE 10.24 1
25 Krastin, Adrienne 10 SOLE 10.34 1
Girls 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Forrest, Jessica 12 READ 7.44
2 Hunt, Jasmin 10 READ 7.67
3 Williams, Andrea GIRL 7.87
4 Ortiz, Kyla 10 WILL 8.04
5 McDermott, Kerry 9 BECA 8.10
6 Duke, Lila 12 PHIL 8.16
Girls 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Mapp, Natalie 12 HVHS 41.53 3
2 Forrest, Jessica 12 READ 42.66 3
3 Walker, Larissa 11 WILL 46.41 2
4 Kern, Stephanie 12 PENR 46.63 3
5 Reed, Julissa 11 SHAM 47.21 3
6 Ferrara, Stephanie 11 HVHS 48.03 3
7 Douglas, Janee GIRL 49.35 2
8 Nadel, Julie 12 SOLE 50.14 2
9 Reed, Essie 12 SHAM 50.42 2
10 Caffarelli, Jennifer 12 PHIL 50.71 1
11 Kennedy, Kirin GIRL 52.83 2
12 Gill, Katie 12 BECA 53.27 1
13 Espinoza, Noreida 12 READ 53.58 3
14 Pollack, Lori 9 PHIL 56.11 1
15 Pesaresi, Samantha 9 PHIL 59.86 1
16 Krastin, Adrienne 10 SOLE 1:01.92 1
Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Khan, Miriam 11 HVHS 1:02.66 3
2 Bradley, Cassie 12 SHAM 1:04.01 3
3 Bliss, Libby 10 PRIN 1:04.86 3
4 Guthridge, Michelle 11 SPFO 1:06.78 3
5 Roberts, Nicole 9 SOLE 1:10.22 1
6 Feist, Emily 11 ALEI 1:10.68 2
7 Patton, Naomi 10 ALEI 1:11.10 2
8 Newman, Sara 11 SOLE 1:11.98 1
9 Stoltzfus, Corinne 9 ALEI 1:14.24 2
10 Wallace, Allana 12 NH 1:17.32 2
11 Edwards, ? PHIL 1:17.40 1
12 Thorson, Michelle 10 NH 1:18.00 3
13 Sculley, Lauren 10 BECA 1:18.50 1
14 Turanski, Aja 12 PHIL 1:19.82 1
15 Williams, Andrea GIRL 1:24.27 1
-- Green, Jenny 11 WILL DQ 3
Girls 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Dezubay, Lauretta 12 FREE 5:10.45
2 Sherrard, Emily 11 HVHS 5:24.57
3 Korich, Faye SPMO 5:27.38
4 Booton, Jennifer 12 RBC 5:36.45
5 Kostishion, Jill 9 PENR 5:37.24
6 Fitzpatrick, Megan 11 HVHS 5:43.37
7 Oliver, Alena 10 NH 5:57.18
8 Brukardt, Hannah 9 PHIL 6:02.88
9 Kennedy, Marissa GIRL 6:22.72
10 Snead, Michelle 11 SOLE 6:23.78
11 Smith, Maureen 11 PRIN 6:40.59
12 Guignet, Jackie 11 SOLE 6:41.74
13 Thomas, Mary Ann 10 PRIN 6:43.00
14 Fortino, Dana 10 NH 6:44.49
Girls 1 Mile Run Mid. School
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Williams, Candace Northwerstern HS 6:55.14
2 Warren, Jordan SPMO 8:03.21
3 Bondrowski, Melissa CHIC 9:30.46
Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Koch, Erin 11 PENR 2:26.16
2 Korich, Faye SPMO 2:31.82
3 Gustafson, Sarah 9 HVHS 2:36.53
4 James, Rayna GIRL 2:37.42
5 Muskopf, Karen 12 NH 2:37.76
6 Parihar, Saitu 12 SOLE 2:41.97
7 French, Lena 9 PRIN 2:44.21
8 Crossin, Laura 9 NH 2:45.83
9 Smith, Kelsey 9 HVHS 2:47.51
10 Hastings, Sara 12 PRIN 2:47.83
11 Stewart, Corey GIRL 2:50.10
12 Procario, Laura 10 SPFO 2:51.09
13 Garner, Jen 11 ALEI 2:54.45
14 Smith, Bridgette 11 PRIN 2:54.62
15 Justiniano, Claudia 10 READ 2:56.42
16 O'Neil, Kelly 11 SPFO 2:59.46
17 Littlejohn, Amanda GIRL 3:06.49
Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kulp, Tiffany 12 PENR 12:00.28
2 Simonetti, Sarah 9 PENR 12:01.68
3 Lunny, Erin 10 RBC 12:37.48
4 Alhadeff, Amber 11 SOLE 13:34.13
5 Guro, Paula 9 SOLE 14:37.62
6 Scott, Joyce SPMO 15:09.61
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Hunt, Jasmin 10 READ 8.73q 4
2 Khan, Miriam 11 HVHS 9.19q 4
3 Maynard, Ashley Pen Argyl HS 9.45q 3
4 D'Angelillio, Cara 11 RBC 9.64q 4
5 Reed, Essie 12 SHAM 9.86q 1
6 Slack, Lauren 12 SPFO 9.90q 1
7 Tor-Agbidye, Erdoo 10 PHIL 9.93 2
8 Trezza, Katherine 11 NH 9.97 4
9 Joiner, Arielle 12 RBC 10.07 3
10 Jakositz, Jessica 10 LACE 10.16 3
11 Mitchel, Christine 11 LACE 10.22 3
12 Castagna, Cara 11 NH 10.28 4
13 Johnston, Olivia 9 PRIN 10.32 1
14 Friday, Dana 12 CHIC 11.15 1
15 Pasco, Emily 11 LACE 12.05 2
16 Woods, Jannesha 11 CHIC 13.35 1
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Hunt, Jasmin 10 READ 8.72
2 Khan, Miriam 11 HVHS 9.10
3 Maynard, Ashley Pen Argyl HS 9.43
4 D'Angelillio, Cara 11 RBC 9.68
5 Reed, Essie 12 SHAM 10.17
6 Slack, Lauren 12 SPFO 10.21
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Hopewell Valley 'A' 1:50.87 3
2 Phillipsburg HS 'A' 1:56.18 3
3 Williamsport HS 'A' 1:57.30 3
4 Reading HS 'A' 1:57.56 3
5 Bethlehem Catholic HS 'A' 2:01.23 1
6 Spring Ford HS 'A' 2:01.34 2
7 Shamokin HS 'A' 2:02.12 2
8 Lacey Twp. HS 'A' 2:02.20 1
9 Philidelphis HS for Girls 'A' 2:03.91 2
10 Princeton HS 'A' 2:05.45 2
11 Pennridge HS 'A' 2:06.05 2
12 North Hunterdon HS 'A' 2:07.28 1
13 Red Bank Catholic HS 'A' 2:07.31 1
14 Chichester HS 'A' 2:07.45 1
15 Southern Lehigh HS 'A' 2:12.63 1
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Pennridge HS 'A' 4:29.03
2 Shamokin HS 'A' 4:39.79
3 Aleithia HS 'A' 4:45.18
4 Southern Lehigh HS 'A' 4:46.92
5 Phillipsburg HS 'A' 5:12.94
-- Reading HS 'A' DQ
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Pennridge HS 'A' 11:55.50
2 Reading HS 'A' 11:56.66
3 Southern Lehigh HS 'A' 12:26.11
Girls 1600 Sprint Medley
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Philidelphis HS for Girls 'A' 4:32.97 2
2 Springfield Montco HS 'A' 4:41.07 2
3 Phillipsburg HS 'A' 4:51.13 2
4 Bethlehem Catholic HS 'A' 4:54.73 2
5 Chichester HS 'A' 4:54.81 1
6 Pennridge HS 'A' 4:59.41 1
7 Williamsport HS 'A' 5:06.90 1
8 Princeton HS 'A' 5:12.07 1
9 Southern Lehigh HS 'A' 5:27.24 1
Girls Distance Medley
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hopewell Valley 'A' 13:10.30
2 Springfield Montco HS 'A' 13:28.65
3 Red Bank Catholic HS 'A' 13:33.01
4 Princeton HS 'A' 14:54.99
5 Pennridge HS 'A' 15:00.61
6 North Hunterdon HS 'A' 15:18.33
7 Reading HS 'A' 15:35.00
8 Lacey Twp. HS 'A' 17:12.26
Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Patton, Naomi 10 ALEI 5-00.00
2 MacNamee, Sarah 11 PENR J5-00.00
3 Beimfohr, Sarah 12 NH 4-08.00
Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Toto, Julianne 12 MIDD 11-06.00
2 Friedman, Robin 11 HILS 11-00.00
3 Borso, Brooke 11 WHIT 10-00.00
4 Kiham, Christine QUAK J10-00.00
5 Gaffey, Amber 10 SUSQ J10-00.00
6 Fairbairn, Caitlin 11 SHAN 9-06.00
7 Meagher, Jamie 10 MARL 8-06.00
8 Volpe, Kristen 11 HVHS 8-00.00
9 D'Angelillio, Cara 11 RBC 7-06.00
10 Kihm, Jinnefer QUAK 7-00.00
-- Khan, Miriam 11 HVHS NH
Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Roscus, Lauren 11 NH 16-01.50
2 Fluck, Danielle 12 PENR 15-04.00
3 Tor-Agbidye, Doofan 12 PHIL 15-00.50
4 Pederson, Amanda 10 NH 14-11.50
5 Elliott, Michelle 9 CHIC 14-05.00
6 Alderfer, Jenn 10 PENR 13-07.00
7 Tharp, Brittany 9 SHAM 13-04.50
8 Butz, Mollie 11 NDGP 13-03.00
9 Friday, Dana 12 CHIC 12-00.25
10 Nevill, Carly 12 SOLE 11-05.00
Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Averette, Jami GIRL 36-01.25
2 Roscus, Lauren 11 NH 33-08.25
3 Borzelleca, Jess SPMO 33-05.00
4 MacNamee, Sarah 11 PENR 32-05.00
5 LaTortue, Minna GIRL 30-02.00
6 Fluck, Danielle 12 PENR 29-05.00
7 Twine, Alonda 11 WILL 28-01.00
8 Nevill, Carly 12 SOLE 25-09.00
-- Butz, Mollie 11 NDGP FOUL
Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 McDonald, Shannon 10 LACE 30-07.00
2 Bailey, Nicole 12 RBC 30-01.00
3 Lang, Debra 11 RBC 29-06.00
4 Eshleman, Melissa 12 WILL 29-01.00
5 Tavenner, Katie 12 SPFO 29-00.50
6 Fletcher, Alison 11 HVHS 28-11.50
7 Bradley, Brooke 10 SHAM 27-08.00
8 Friday, Dana 12 CHIC 27-04.00
9 Kerschner, Kim PENR 26-05.00
10 Berthelsen, Sara 10 LACE 26-00.00
11 Kast, Latasha 10 WILL 25-09.00
12 Solia, Laura 11 HVHS 22-06.50
13 Marcinowski, Amber 9 CHIC 20-04.00
14 Ujobai, Lexus 9 SPFO 18-10.00
Girls Shot Put Midd School
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Pitner, Tiffany CHIC 24-10.00
Northeast Region index page
|