PSAL City Championship
Feb 26, 2005 at the Armory, New York, NY

Results: Girls - Boys

Results from PSAL.org

Dyestat Elite

  • Transit Tech boys roll 1:30.99-3:20.22 US#3 relay double
  • James Blocker, August Martin 7-00.00 MR HJ US#3
  • Boys & Girls by 4 over Middle College girls
  • Nene Kamate Townsend Harris 38.97 300 US#3

 

Dyestat Elite

 GIRLS
	55 - KAMATE, NENE           Townsend Har              7.19
         CLARKE, JESSICA        Murry Bergtr              7.20 
		 ASHMAN, CHIANNE        Middle Colle              7.27     
         WONG, SYMONE           Martin Van B              7.28
         AUSTIN, ANALISA        Middle Colle              7.28p
  300 - KAMATE, NENE           Townsend Har             38.97    US#3
          STEWART, KERRY A       Middle Colle             39.54       
          GORDON, SHANEKA        Harry S. Tru             39.61       
          BALLANTYNE, EFURU      A. P. Randol             40.83       
          HENRY, JOY             Benjamin Car             40.88     
          ASHMAN, CHIANNE        Middle Colle             41.46
	600 - STERRETT, ADRENEE      Boys & Girls           1:34.30     
          NEWMAN, CODY           Benjamin Car           1:35.64   
          OTU, IDARA             Middle Colle           1:36.09   
          MOORE, JELANA          Harry S. Tru           1:36.76   
          KNIGHT, ALBA           Dewitt Clint           1:37.94    
          LEE, MELISSA           Fiorello H L           1:37.99    
          HALL, LAQUASH          Norman Thoma           1:39.54  
	4x200 - Middle College @ Medgar E  'A'         1:41.09  
	        Benjamin Cardozo  'A'                  1:43.09p
            A. P. Randolph  'A'                    1:43.38p  
            Murry Bergtraum  'A'                   1:43.63p  
            Harry S. Truman  'A'                   1:43.75p 
            Dewitt Clinton  'A'                    1:46.06p
            Boys & Girls  'A'                      1:46.74p
	4x800 - Boys & Girls  'A'                      9:49.76
	4x400 - Harry S. Truman  'A'                   3:53.13   Improve own US#6 
	        Benjamin Cardozo  'A'                  3:55.26   
            Boys & Girls  'A'                      3:59.43   
            Clara Barton  'A'                      4:06.10   
	SP -   MORELLI, DEANNA        McKee/Staten     41-04.75      
 TJ -   ONYEKABA, AMY          Christopher      36-00.00
 
 BOYS
 55 - WILLIAMS, KIM          Erasmus Hall              6.46   
      THOMAS, MIKEL          East New Yor              6.52
300 -  WILLIAMS, KIM          Erasmus Hall             34.52 US#8 
       DAWKINS, RANDY         Herbert H. L             34.58 
	   THOMAS, MIKEL          East New Yor             35.31  
	   PINNOCK, ANDRE         Sheepshead B             35.75p  
	   LEZAMA, KIRT           Sheepshead B             35.87p  
	   JENKINS, DEVARIS       Erasmus Hall             36.21p
600 - WILLIAMS, JEMEL        Dewitt Clint           1:21.32  US#9 
      DELICE, STEVE          Sheepshead B           1:22.16   
	  HENRY, CLEMORE         East New Yor           1:22.78   
	  GOFFE, SHELDON         Erasmus Hall           1:24.13   
	  RUGEL, ERIC            Sheepshead B           1:24.58   
	  ARMSTRONG, MATTHEW     East New Yor           1:25.14  
1000 - GOFFE, SHELDON         Erasmus Hall           2:36.53 
4x200 - East New York Transit Tec  'A'               1:30.99
        Dewitt Clinton  'B'                          1:31.61p  
        Sheepshead Bay  'A'                          1:32.48  
        Dewitt Clinton  'A'                          1:32.67p
4x400 - East New York Transit Tec  'A'               3:20.22  US#3 
        Sheepshead Bay  'A'                          3:20.72   
        Dewitt Clinton  'A'                          3:23.82   
        Herbert H. Lehman  'A'                       3:26.89
HJ -  BLOCKER, JAMES         August Marti           7-00.00R US#3  
      ROBINSON, ROJE         Middle Colle           6-04.00    
	  BROWN, DEAN            August Marti          J6-04.00 
LJ - ROBINSON, ROJE         Middle Colle          22-09.25
SP -  SCOTT, RASHAUD         Harry S. Tru          55-00.50
TJ -  DUCTAN, TI DELC        Martin L. Ki          45-01.25    
      ROBINSON, ROJE         Middle Colle          44-08.50
	
	

Girls Results

 
	Licensed to NYCPSAL Headquarters - Site License Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2/26/2005
                    NYC PSAL City Championship - 2/26/2005                  
                             Indoor Track & Field                            
                        The Armory Track & Field Center                      
                                    Results     
 

              Women - Varsity - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Boys & Girls                53        2) Middle College @ Medgar E  49   
    3) Harry S. Truman             42        4) McKee/Staten Island Tech   41   
    5) South Shore                 38        6) Townsend Harris            36   
    7) Benjamin Cardozo            34        8) Dewitt Clinton             33.50
    9) Jamaica                     30       10) Paul Robeson               23   
   11) Stuyvesant                  22       12) Murry Bergtraum            21   
   13) Christopher Columbus        16       14) A. P. Randolph             13.50
   15) Clara Barton                10       16) Brooklyn Technical          7   
   17) Samuel J. Tilden             6       18) Martin Van Buren            4   
   18) Washington Irving            4       20) Fiorello H Laguardia        3   
   20) Sheepshead Bay               3       22) Evander Childs              2   
   22) Tottenville                  2       24) Hunter College HS           1   
   24) Curtis                       1                                           
         
 
Event 511  Girls 55 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
 PSAL Record: R  6.97  1983        ODESSA SMALLS, Eastern District             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  2474 KAMATE, NENE           Townsend Har              7.23Q  3 
  2   115 CLARKE, JESSICA        Murry Bergtr              7.25Q  2 
  3   475 AUSTIN, ANALISA        Middle Colle              7.28Q  1 
  4   472 ROGERS, DEIDDRA        Middle Colle              7.24Q  3 
  5   478 ASHMAN, CHIANNE        Middle Colle              7.33Q  1 
  6   555 EDWARDS, LATOYA        Clara Barton              7.39Q  2 
  7  2518 WONG, SYMONE           Martin Van B              7.36q  3 
  8   100 GREEN, TORKWAS         Murry Bergtr              7.44q  1 
  9  2318 VASQUEZ, ALTAGRA       A. P. Randol              7.48   1 
 10   845 BERRY, SHARDAE         Bayside                   7.54   3 
 11   785 BROWN, NELLITA         Aviation                  7.59   2 
 12   397 WATSON, KAYLEEN        Harry S. Tru              7.62   3 
 13   436 WISE, IVANA            Boys & Girls              7.75   1 
 14  2304 ROYES, TREEVA          Fiorello H L              7.78   2 
 15  1078 GEORGE, DONNA          Tottenville               7.85   1 
 15   582 BERRY, NASTASI         Samuel J. Ti              7.85   2 
 17  3236 BERRIOS, MELISSA       John F. Kenn              7.87   2 
 18  3274 EMERENINI, OLUCHI      Francis Lewi              7.87   3 
 19   262 JOHNSON, KRISANY       Herbert H. L              7.88   3 
 20  1077 VALENTIN, FELICIA      Tottenville               8.01   1 
 21   357 COOPER, CHANDRI        Christopher               8.10   2 
 
Event 511  Girls 55 Meter Dash Varsity
=======================================================================
 PSAL Record: R  6.97  1983        ODESSA SMALLS, Eastern District             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1  2474 KAMATE, NENE           Townsend Har              7.19    10  
  2   115 CLARKE, JESSICA        Murry Bergtr              7.20     8  
  3   478 ASHMAN, CHIANNE        Middle Colle              7.27     6  
  4  2518 WONG, SYMONE           Martin Van B              7.28     4  
  5   472 ROGERS, DEIDDRA        Middle Colle              7.34     2  
  6   100 GREEN, TORKWAS         Murry Bergtr              7.40     1  
  7   555 EDWARDS, LATOYA        Clara Barton              7.43  
  8   475 AUSTIN, ANALISA        Middle Colle              7.47  
 
Event 526  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================
 PSAL Record: R  7.80  1989        MONIFA TAYLOR, Truman                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   505 MONTGOMERY, JASMIN     Paul Robeson              8.93Q  1 
  2   230 COPELAND, KARINA       A. P. Randol              9.02Q  3 
  3   612 JAMES, JANIQUE         South Shore               9.03Q  2 
  4   975 BURRUS, DOMINIQ        Jamaica                   9.11Q  2 
  5   307 CASTRO, TRANISE        Dewitt Clint              9.12Q  1 
  6  2474 KAMATE, NENE           Townsend Har              9.15Q  3 
  7   111 PRINGLE, ASHLEY        Murry Bergtr              9.23q  1 
  8  1078 GEORGE, DONNA          Tottenville               9.28q  2 
  9   603 HOUSTON, CANDACE       South Shore               9.49   1 
 10  2375 STANISLAUS, JERMAI     Brooklyn Tec              9.54   2 
 11   619 CORNWALL, ONIKA        Thomas Jeffe              9.61   3 
 12   508 HILLS, SHARLEN         Paul Robeson              9.67   3 
 13   606 GASTON, ESMERAL        South Shore               9.73   3 
 14  2573 MULLIGAN, BRIANNE      Curtis                    9.90   1 
 15  1077 VALENTIN, FELICIA      Tottenville              10.22   1 
 16   694 ANDERSON, KRYSTAL      Midwood                  10.76   2 
 
Event 526  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=======================================================================
 PSAL Record: R  7.80  1989        MONIFA TAYLOR, Truman                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   612 JAMES, JANIQUE         South Shore               8.74    10  
  2   505 MONTGOMERY, JASMIN     Paul Robeson              8.77     8  
  3   975 BURRUS, DOMINIQ        Jamaica                   8.97     6  
  4   307 CASTRO, TRANISE        Dewitt Clint              9.04     4  
  5  1078 GEORGE, DONNA          Tottenville               9.05     2  
  6   230 COPELAND, KARINA       A. P. Randol              9.46     1  
  7   111 PRINGLE, ASHLEY        Murry Bergtr              9.50  
 --  2474 KAMATE, NENE           Townsend Har                FS  
 
Event 556  Girls 300 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
 PSAL Record: R 37.77  2002        NATASHA HASTINGS, A.P. Randolph             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  4060 STEWART, KERRY A       Middle Colle             39.83q  2 
  2   378 GORDON, SHANEKA        Harry S. Tru             40.68q  1 
  3  2474 KAMATE, NENE           Townsend Har             40.70q  4 
  4   232 BALLANTYNE, EFURU      A. P. Randol             40.85q  2 
  5   853 HENRY, JOY             Benjamin Car             41.28q  3 
  6   478 ASHMAN, CHIANNE        Middle Colle             41.46q  2 
  7   317 TAYLOR, SHANIK         Dewitt Clint             41.91   3 
  8   555 EDWARDS, LATOYA        Clara Barton             42.42   1 
  9   189 IRISH, JANIS           Fiorello H L             42.49   1 
 10   665 JONES, JOVANNI         Abraham Linc             42.68   4 
 11   591 SANSCULOTTE, CHRIS     Samuel J. Ti             42.89   4 
 12  3236 BERRIOS, MELISSA       John F. Kenn             42.96   4 
 13   865 ROWE, LINDSAY          Benjamin Car             42.96   5 
 14  2275 WINSTON RODM, EBON     Washington I             43.14   3 
 15  2436 STEVENSON, SHADESH     James Madiso             43.59   3 
 16   517 PALMER, STACIE         Paul Robeson             43.59   5 
 17   114 HARRIS, CASSIE         Murry Bergtr             43.62   4 
 18   845 BERRY, SHARDAE         Bayside                  44.02   3 
 19   562 HAZEL, TASHEEK         Clara Barton             44.09   1 
 20  3228 RUSSELL, ZOEY          Frederick Do             44.13   2 
 21   871 WOOD, SHANEQU          Benjamin Car             44.27   3 
 22  1106 VELLOZA, JENNIFE       McKee/Staten             44.84   1 
 23   753 NOEL, AKIRA            Sheepshead B             47.48   2 
 --   115 CLARKE, JESSICA        Murry Bergtr               DNF   5 
 
Event 556  Girls 300 Meter Dash Varsity
=======================================================================
 PSAL Record: R 37.77  2002        NATASHA HASTINGS, A.P. Randolph             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1  2474 KAMATE, NENE           Townsend Har             38.97    10  
  2  4060 STEWART, KERRY A       Middle Colle             39.54     8  
  3   378 GORDON, SHANEKA        Harry S. Tru             39.61     6  
  4   232 BALLANTYNE, EFURU      A. P. Randol             40.83     4  
  5   853 HENRY, JOY             Benjamin Car             40.88     2  
  6   478 ASHMAN, CHIANNE        Middle Colle             41.58     1  
 
Event 616  Girls 600 Meter Run Varsity
==========================================================================
 PSAL Record: R 1:29.69  2002        STACEYANN LIVINGSTON, Boys & Girls        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   433 STERRETT, ADRENEE      Boys & Girls           1:34.30   3   10  
  2   879 NEWMAN, CODY           Benjamin Car           1:35.64   3    8  
  3   479 OTU, IDARA             Middle Colle           1:36.09   3    6  
  4   391 MOORE, JELANA          Harry S. Tru           1:36.76   3    4  
  5   308 KNIGHT, ALBA           Dewitt Clint           1:37.94   3    2  
  6   181 LEE, MELISSA           Fiorello H L           1:37.99   3    1  
  7    59 HALL, LAQUASH          Norman Thoma           1:39.54   2 
  8   529 JEAN PIERRE, DOROT     Clara Barton           1:40.66   2 
  9   524 JOSEPH, KARLA          Clara Barton           1:41.19   2 
 10  2555 ADENRELE, HANNAT       Curtis                 1:43.81   1 
 11   263 PALMER, SASHA G        Herbert H. L           1:43.87   1 
 12   665 JONES, JOVANNI         Abraham Linc           1:44.02   2 
 13   581 MCKENZIE, MONIQUE      Samuel J. Ti           1:44.30   2 
 14   234 BLAS, RENE             A. P. Randol           1:45.28   1 
 15   570 HUTCHINSON, MASIAH     Clara Barton           1:45.85   1 
 
Event 646  Girls 1000 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
 PSAL Record: R 2:48.44  1996        TAMIEKA GRIZZLE, Washington               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   431 MCGREGOR, CHANELL      Boys & Girls           3:05.46    10  
  2   434 BOGLE, NAKISHA         Boys & Girls           3:06.29     8  
  3   391 MOORE, JELANA          Harry S. Tru           3:06.42     6  
  4   797 MOORE, DEVOTIA         Townsend Har           3:07.19     4  
  5   314 FOSTER, DAINA          Dewitt Clint           3:08.17     2  
  6  2579 SCOTT, JULINA          Curtis                 3:10.62     1  
  7   721 RUIZ, SHANNON          Midwood                3:13.95  
  8   570 HUTCHINSON, MASIAH     Clara Barton           3:16.82  
  9   693 ALEXANDER, JANINE      Midwood                3:16.85  
 10  2368 HENRY, TEVY            Benjamin Ban           3:17.34  
 11   435 JULES, NATANA          Boys & Girls           3:21.95  
 12   877 LEE, ALISON            Benjamin Car           3:22.36  
 13   890 UZURIN, DEBORAH        Francis Lewi           3:25.47  
 14  1094 CONROY, DANA           McKee/Staten           3:33.34  
 
Event 661  Girls 1500 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
 PSAL Record: R 4:27.74  1987        NNENNA LYNCH, Hunter College              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   797 MOORE, DEVOTIA         Townsend Har           4:57.58    10  
  2   431 MCGREGOR, CHANELL      Boys & Girls           5:00.95     8  
  3    40 COOGAN, LAURA          Stuyvesant             5:02.82     6  
  4   986 CONDELL, ALEXAND       Jamaica                5:03.09     4  
  5   314 FOSTER, DAINA          Dewitt Clint           5:04.35     2  
  6   434 BOGLE, NAKISHA         Boys & Girls           5:07.06     1  
  7   187 ROONEY, JULIA          Fiorello H L           5:08.05  
  8   602 JONES, JOY             South Shore            5:12.44  
  9   854 LAFORCE, TRISHA        Benjamin Car           5:14.37  
 10   864 TRAPANI, MELISSA       Benjamin Car           5:15.10  
 11   385 BARRETT, SASHA         Harry S. Tru           5:19.47  
 12  2581 VASCONI, MAGGIE        Curtis                 5:23.67  
 13  1105 SCOTTO, KIMBERL        McKee/Staten           5:25.92  
 14   502 WORKS, JADON           Paul Robeson           5:28.30  
 15   610 WELLS, JEWEL           South Shore            5:30.15  
 16   395 JOHNSON, KERRON        Harry S. Tru           5:36.39  
 17   961 ADZHIASHVILI, ESTH     Forest Hills           5:50.62  
 
Event 706  Girls 3000 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
 PSAL Record: R 9:56.80  1989        NNENNA LYNCH, Hunter College              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   610 WELLS, JEWEL           South Shore           10:55.11    10  
  2   986 CONDELL, ALEXAND       Jamaica               10:56.98     8  
  3    34 ARGUETA, CHRISTI       Stuyvesant            10:57.49     6  
  4  1105 SCOTTO, KIMBERL        McKee/Staten          11:11.74     4  
  5   354 STERLING, NEFERTE      Christopher           11:16.36     2  
  6  1108 PEPE, GENNA            McKee/Staten          11:33.68     1  
  7   385 BARRETT, SASHA         Harry S. Tru          11:33.86  
  8   395 JOHNSON, KERRON        Harry S. Tru          11:51.56  
  9   980 NEILS, SHAQUAN         Jamaica               11:54.17  
 10   889 ARIAS, KELLY           Francis Lewi          12:46.70  
 11   563 PRIMUS, ERICA          Clara Barton          12:59.43  
 
Event 766  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================
 PSAL Record: R 1:38.39  2001        A.P. RANDOLPH HS, A.P. Randolph HS        
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Middle College @ Medgar E  'A'                      1:41.58q  4 
     1) 4060 STEWART, KERRY A           2) 475 AUSTIN, ANALISA            
     3) 478 ASHMAN, CHIANNE             4) 472 ROGERS, DEIDDRA            
  2 Benjamin Cardozo  'A'                               1:43.09q  2 
     1) 879 NEWMAN, CODY                2) 853 HENRY, JOY                 
     3) 865 ROWE, LINDSAY               4) 874 MUHAMMAD, DALILAH          
  3 A. P. Randolph  'A'                                 1:43.38q  1 
     1) 3958 THOMAS, SHERICA            2) 2313 BROWN, JHANELL            
     3) 232 BALLANTYNE, EFURU           4) 2318 VASQUEZ, ALTAGRA          
  4 Murry Bergtraum  'A'                                1:43.63q  1 
     1) 115 CLARKE, JESSICA             2) 114 HARRIS, CASSIE             
     3) 100 GREEN, TORKWAS              4) 111 PRINGLE, ASHLEY            
  5 Harry S. Truman  'A'                                1:43.75q  3 
     1) 397 WATSON, KAYLEEN             2) 378 GORDON, SHANEKA            
     3) 379 GORDON, SHAMEKA             4) 396 CLARKE, CAMILE             
  6 Dewitt Clinton  'A'                                 1:46.06q  4 
     1) 321 SIMMONS, QUANISH            2) 307 CASTRO, TRANISE            
     3) 317 TAYLOR, SHANIK              4) 2342 COLEMAN, MONIQUE          
  7 Boys & Girls  'A'                                   1:46.74   4 
     1) 436 WISE, IVANA                 2) 2384 RODRIQUES, NADONNI        
     3) 461 CHRISTMAS, LOU ANN          4) 432 SANDERS, SAMIRA            
  8 Samuel J. Tilden  'A'                               1:48.02   3 
     1) 582 BERRY, NASTASI              2) 593 PERKINS, SHAY AN           
     3) 583 JOSEPH, TANISHA             4) 591 SANSCULOTTE, CHRISTI       
  9 Paul Robeson  'A'                                   1:48.22   2 
     1) 514 GREENE, ODETTA              2) 506 ANYANWU, MARYANN           
     3) 507 STEWART, VANESSA            4) 517 PALMER, STACIE             
 10 Herbert H. Lehman  'A'                              1:50.11   3 
     1) 262 JOHNSON, KRISANY            2) 249 BLACK, MONIQUE             
     3) 247 SINGLETON, TAMESHA          4) 263 PALMER, SASHA G            
 11 Abraham Lincoln  'A'                                1:50.23   3 
     1) 666 COLLEY, TENNIEL             2) 4068 EVERETT, HOPE             
     3) 663 GOODISH, DANIELL            4) 665 JONES, JOVANNI             
 12 Sheepshead Bay  'A'                                 1:50.65   1 
     1) 756 MORGAN, HAVALEE             2) 765 WILLIAMS, YOULAND          
     3) 753 NOEL, AKIRA                 4) 743 EWART, NASTASS             
 13 Clara Barton  'B'                                   1:52.26   1 
     1) 562 HAZEL, TASHEEK              2) 569 SAYERS, JENNIFE            
     3) 525 BISPHAM, SIERRA             4) 566 JAMES, AMARIS              
 14 Christopher Columbus  'A'                           1:52.28   1 
     1) 356 BARTON, LORRAIN             2) 357 COOPER, CHANDRI            
     3) 377 EMMANUEL, JOSE              4) 358 MILLER, SHATANN            
 15 South Shore  'A'                                    1:52.45   4 
     1) 606 GASTON, ESMERAL             2) 612 JAMES, JANIQUE             
     3) 600 WILLIE, NATHLIN             4) 597 BECKLES, TRICIA            
 16 Jamaica  'A'                                        1:52.51   2 
     1) 992 TULLOCH, SHANNON            2) 977 JENKINS, TAMARRA           
     3) 975 BURRUS, DOMINIQ             4) 4076 HARDY, LAVERNE            
 17 Benjamin Cardozo  'B'                               1:52.51   4 
     1) 871 WOOD, SHANEQU               2) 861 GRIFFITHS, MARIE           
     3) 880 SHIN, FRANCES               4) 878 HAKIM, KINIQUA             
 18 Midwood  'A'                                        1:52.62   3 
     1) 694 ANDERSON, KRYSTAL           2) 708 NKRUMAH, ALEXAND           
     3) 710 PETERS, SHANTEL             4) 725 LAURENCEAU, BRITTEN        
 19 Prospect Heights  'A'                               1:52.85   1 
     1) 490 MORGAN, REGINA              2) 499 ROBINSON, CLAUDJA          
     3) 487 FIGARO, JESSICA             4) 486 AITCHESON, SHADIKI         
 20 Port Richmond  'A'                                  1:54.30   2 
     1) 2593 CHEESE, JAMILA             2) 2603 DAVIDSON, TATUM           
     3) 2615 OZINEGBE, JENNIFE          4) 2604 FREEMAN, ROSELIN          
 21 Samuel J. Tilden  'B'                               1:54.53   3 
     1) 595 CLAUDE, DONALDA             2) 580 JACKMAN, KESHIA            
     3) 585 MITCHELL, DAYNIA            4) 579 WRIGHT, IMEISHA            
 22 A. P. Randolph  'B'                                 1:55.33   2 
     1) 238 TERRY, AMANI                2) 226 JACKSON, NYA               
     3) 231 BROWNE, JANINA              4) 2309 BROWN, JASMINE            
 23 Fiorello H Laguardia  'B'                           1:55.43   2 
     1) 3863 HURST, REANNE              2) 190 COLEY, ARESSA              
     3) 196 MEI, SHIRLEY                4) 198 AGYEMANG, PRISCIL          
 
Event 766  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
 PSAL Record: R 1:38.39  2001        A.P. RANDOLPH HS, A.P. Randolph HS        
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Middle College @ Medgar E  'A'                      1:41.09    10  
  2 Benjamin Cardozo  'A'                               1:44.08     8  
  3 A. P. Randolph  'A'                                 1:44.40     6  
  4 Harry S. Truman  'A'                                1:46.54     4  
  5 Dewitt Clinton  'A'                                 1:48.73     2  
 
Event 771  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
 PSAL Record: R 8:53.67  2002        BOYS & GIRLS HS, Boys & Girls HS          
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Boys & Girls  'A'                                   9:49.76    10  
     1) 433 STERRETT, ADRENEE           2) 435 JULES, NATANA              
     3) 431 MCGREGOR, CHANELL           4) 461 CHRISTMAS, LOU ANN         
  2 South Shore  'A'                                    9:59.90     8  
     1) 610 WELLS, JEWEL                2) 605 BOWEN, VIOLET              
     3) 600 WILLIE, NATHLIN             4) 602 JONES, JOY                 
  3 Clara Barton  'A'                                  10:05.59     6  
     1) 558 CLARKE, TISHA               2) 529 JEAN PIERRE, DOROTHY       
     3) 524 JOSEPH, KARLA               4) 570 HUTCHINSON, MASIAH         
  4 Jamaica  'A'                                       10:08.67     4  
     1) 992 TULLOCH, SHANNON            2) 986 CONDELL, ALEXAND           
     3) 993 WEBB, ATOYA                 4) 980 NEILS, SHAQUAN             
  5 Fiorello H Laguardia  'A'                          10:13.81     2  
     1) 181 LEE, MELISSA                2) 201 WONG, CARMEN               
     3) 187 ROONEY, JULIA               4) 189 IRISH, JANIS               
  6 McKee/Staten Island Tech  'A'                      10:19.24     1  
     1) 1108 PEPE, GENNA                2) 1102 ANDERSON, BROOKE          
     3) 1099 CONTE, MARGARE             4) 1105 SCOTTO, KIMBERL           
  7 Benjamin Cardozo  'A'                              10:20.23  
     1) 864 TRAPANI, MELISSA            2) 854 LAFORCE, TRISHA            
     3) 880 SHIN, FRANCES               4) 877 LEE, ALISON                
  8 Curtis  'A'                                        10:23.11  
     1) 2579 SCOTT, JULINA              2) 2555 ADENRELE, HANNAT          
     3) 2578 SAINTE, RACHEL             4) 2564 COOPER, CAPRICE           
  9 Curtis  'B'                                        11:03.49  
     1) 2581 VASCONI, MAGGIE            2) 2580 TROCHE, HEAVEN            
     3) 2570 MCKEEVER, COLLEEN          4) 2576 OLIVA, CATHERI            
 -- Dewitt Clinton  'A'                                      DQ  
     1) 314 FOSTER, DAINA               2) 308 KNIGHT, ALBA               
     3) 321 SIMMONS, QUANISH            4) 319 GLENN, KAREN               
 
Event 776  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
==========================================================================
 PSAL Record: R 3:43.63  2002        BOYS & GIRLS HS, Boys & Girls HS          
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Harry S. Truman  'A'                                3:53.13   3   10  
     1) 397 WATSON, KAYLEEN             2) 391 MOORE, JELANA              
     3) 378 GORDON, SHANEKA             4) 379 GORDON, SHAMEKA            
  2 Benjamin Cardozo  'A'                               3:55.26   3    8  
     1) 853 HENRY, JOY                  2) 879 NEWMAN, CODY               
     3) 865 ROWE, LINDSAY               4) 874 MUHAMMAD, DALILAH          
  3 Boys & Girls  'A'                                   3:59.43   3    6  
     1) 433 STERRETT, ADRENEE           2) 2384 RODRIQUES, NADONNI        
     3) 434 BOGLE, NAKISHA              4) 435 JULES, NATANA              
  4 Clara Barton  'A'                                   4:06.10   3    4  
     1) 555 EDWARDS, LATOYA             2) 529 JEAN PIERRE, DOROTHY       
     3) 570 HUTCHINSON, MASIAH          4) 524 JOSEPH, KARLA              
  5 A. P. Randolph  'A'                                 4:08.40   2    2  
     1) 234 BLAS, RENE                  2) 232 BALLANTYNE, EFURU          
     3) 226 JACKSON, NYA                4) 2313 BROWN, JHANELL            
  6 Dewitt Clinton  'A'                                 4:09.50   3    1  
     1) 304 LAWRENCE, COURTNE           2) 317 TAYLOR, SHANIK             
     3) 308 KNIGHT, ALBA                4) 321 SIMMONS, QUANISH           
  7 Samuel J. Tilden  'A'                               4:11.50   2 
     1) 581 MCKENZIE, MONIQUE           2) 591 SANSCULOTTE, CHRISTI       
     3) 593 PERKINS, SHAY AN            4) 582 BERRY, NASTASI             
  8 Midwood  'A'                                        4:11.85   2 
     1) 694 ANDERSON, KRYSTAL           2) 721 RUIZ, SHANNON              
     3) 722 FASHUSI, OLUBUNM            4) 693 ALEXANDER, JANINE          
  9 Boys & Girls  'B'                                   4:15.29   3 
     1) 432 SANDERS, SAMIRA             2) 462 BROWN, NICOLE              
     3) 456 NELSON, DEANDRA             4) 461 CHRISTMAS, LOU ANN         
 10 South Shore  'A'                                    4:21.78   1 
     1) 606 GASTON, ESMERAL             2) 605 BOWEN, VIOLET              
     3) 612 JAMES, JANIQUE              4) 604 JONES, JHANA               
 11 Samuel J. Tilden  'B'                               4:22.75   1 
     1) 585 MITCHELL, DAYNIA            2) 580 JACKMAN, KESHIA            
     3) 579 WRIGHT, IMEISHA             4) 583 JOSEPH, TANISHA            
 12 Curtis  'A'                                         4:25.39   1 
     1) 2566 EVINS, FRANCYN             2) 2552 RESTREPO, ANJELIQ         
     3) 2554 ABDULRAHIM, ZAHIRAH        4) 2574 OHANLON, LORRAIN          
 13 Christopher Columbus  'A'                           4:30.17   1 
     1) 356 BARTON, LORRAIN             2) 354 STERLING, NEFERTE          
     3) 376 NDOW, AWA                   4) 358 MILLER, SHATANN            
 14 Sheepshead Bay  'A'                                 4:31.31   2 
     1) 756 MORGAN, HAVALEE             2) 761 JOHNSON, TAINA             
     3) 753 NOEL, AKIRA                 4) 743 EWART, NASTASS             
 
Event 796  Girls High Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
 PSAL Record: R  5-10  1994        STACEY-ANN GRANT, South Shore               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  2632 MORELLI, DEANNA        McKee/Staten           5-02.00    10  
  2   874 MUHAMMAD, DALILAH      Benjamin Car          J5-02.00     8  
  3   505 MONTGOMERY, JASMIN     Paul Robeson           5-00.00     6  
  4    51 LOURICK, LAUREN        Washington I           4-10.00     4  
  5   603 HOUSTON, CANDACE       South Shore           J4-10.00     2  
  6  3958 THOMAS, SHERICA        A. P. Randol           4-08.00     0.5
  6  4054 BURKE, SASHAE          Dewitt Clint           4-08.00     0.5
  8   361 VIZCARRONDO, ALYYA     Christopher           J4-08.00  
  8  4059 ROBERTS, DINNEL        Brooklyn Tec          J4-08.00  
  8  2607 HUNT, BRITTAN          Port Richmon          J4-08.00  
  8   990 ASHWOOD, IEISHA        Jamaica               J4-08.00  
 12   573 JARVIS, CRYSTAL        Clara Barton           4-06.00  
 12  1092 SANTIAGO, CARLEY       Tottenville            4-06.00  
 14   558 CLARKE, TISHA          Clara Barton           4-04.00  
 14   357 COOPER, CHANDRI        Christopher            4-04.00  
 14  4076 HARDY, LAVERNE         Jamaica                4-04.00  
 
Event 801  Girls Long Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
 PSAL Record: R 20-00  1998        NOLLE GRAHAM, Taft                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  4060 STEWART, KERRY A       Middle Colle          17-01.00    10  
  2   379 GORDON, SHAMEKA        Harry S. Tru          17-00.50     8  
  3   479 OTU, IDARA             Middle Colle          16-10.50     6  
  4   307 CASTRO, TRANISE        Dewitt Clint         J16-10.50     4  
  5   111 PRINGLE, ASHLEY        Murry Bergtr          16-09.25     2  
  6   508 HILLS, SHARLEN         Paul Robeson          16-08.50     1  
  7  2375 STANISLAUS, JERMAI     Brooklyn Tec          16-00.50  
  8   514 GREENE, ODETTA         Paul Robeson          15-09.50  
  9    51 LOURICK, LAUREN        Washington I          15-07.00  
 10   377 EMMANUEL, JOSE         Christopher           15-04.50  
 10  3274 EMERENINI, OLUCHI      Francis Lewi          15-04.50  
 12   785 BROWN, NELLITA         Aviation              15-01.00  
 13   621 SPENCE, WENDY A        Thomas Jeffe          14-11.50  
 14  2275 WINSTON RODM, EBON     Washington I          14-11.25  
 15  1092 SANTIAGO, CARLEY       Tottenville           14-05.50  
 16   743 EWART, NASTASS         Sheepshead B          14-03.00  
 17   100 GREEN, TORKWAS         Murry Bergtr          14-02.50  
 17   573 JARVIS, CRYSTAL        Clara Barton          14-02.50  
 17   765 WILLIAMS, YOULAND      Sheepshead B          14-02.50  
 20  1087 CELLA, KRISTEN         Tottenville           14-00.00  
 21   558 CLARKE, TISHA          Clara Barton          13-10.00  
 22   319 GLENN, KAREN           Dewitt Clint          13-04.50  
 
Event 806  Girls Shot Put Varsity
=======================================================================
 PSAL Record: R 43-09.50  1981        MARIA ACACIA, Tottenville                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  2632 MORELLI, DEANNA        McKee/Staten          41-04.75    10  
  2   987 JEANTY, CHRISTA        Jamaica               36-04.50     8  
  3   577 THOMAS, MAHESHA        Samuel J. Ti          34-05.50     6  
  4   393 GILLISPIE, KAYLA       Harry S. Tru          33-10.00     4  
  5  2285 LIMEHOUSE, SHANEKQ     Murry Bergtr          33-08.00     2  
  6   769 PIERRE, JESSICA        Sheepshead B         J33-08.00     1  
  7  3513 WATSON, QUASIA         Boys & Girls          33-07.00  
  8  1085 PETTIGNANO, JULIA      Tottenville           30-04.25  
  9  2412 JULIEN, ADELL          Samuel J. Ti          30-04.00  
 10  2377 UGONABO, NKEMJIK       Brooklyn Tec          30-02.25  
 11   972 PENN, TAMICA           Jamaica               29-03.75  
 12   366 RICHARDSON, SHERNE     Christopher           29-03.50  
 13  2351 DINKINS, LANIQUA       Evander Chil          29-01.00  
 14  2631 METZ, CAROLYN          McKee/Staten          28-07.75  
 15  2316 PHIPPS, CELINA         A. P. Randol          28-06.00  
 16   531 BARROW, SHANNA         Clara Barton          26-11.00  
 
Event 816  Girls Triple Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
 PSAL Record: R 41-07.75  1996        MICHELLE HICKMAN, A.P. Randolph          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   375 ONYEKABA, AMY          Christopher           36-00.00    10  
  2   505 MONTGOMERY, JASMIN     Paul Robeson          34-08.50     8  
  3   319 GLENN, KAREN           Dewitt Clint          34-06.00     6  
  4   376 NDOW, AWA              Christopher           33-10.00     4  
  5   743 EWART, NASTASS         Sheepshead B          33-09.50     2  
  6  2375 STANISLAUS, JERMAI     Brooklyn Tec          33-07.00     1  
  7   969 THOMAS, CALICIA        Jamaica               33-05.75  
  8   499 ROBINSON, CLAUDJA      Prospect Hei          32-07.25  
  9   113 SYLVESTER, MORICIA     Murry Bergtr          32-04.75  
 10  2643 DINGLE, SHALETT        McKee/Staten          31-08.50  
 11   765 WILLIAMS, YOULAND      Sheepshead B          31-07.00  
 12   527 BALDWIN, SHARESA       Clara Barton          31-06.00  
 12   988 FERGUSON, JODI AN      Jamaica               31-06.00  
 12   715 MARRIOTT, ROCHELL      Midwood               31-06.00  
 15  2377 UGONABO, NKEMJIK       Brooklyn Tec          31-02.25  
 16  2504 BENNETT, CAREEN        Martin Van B          31-01.50  
 17  2278 LEWIS, ANICKA          Washington I          31-00.50  
 18   619 CORNWALL, ONIKA        Thomas Jeffe          30-10.00  
 19   983 DRUMMOND, NEFERTI      Jamaica               30-07.00  
 20   762 COZIER, LEAH           Sheepshead B          30-01.25  
 21   785 BROWN, NELLITA         Aviation              29-09.50  
 22  1072 MENCHAVEZ, EDZIEL      Tottenville           29-07.50  
 23   573 JARVIS, CRYSTAL        Clara Barton          29-07.00  
 24   404 FISHER, LATOYA         Evander Chil          29-00.00  
 25   102 DINKINS, CHANEL        Murry Bergtr          28-11.00  
 26   316 FOX, ASHLEY            Dewitt Clint          28-08.50  
 --   508 HILLS, SHARLEN         Paul Robeson                ND  
 
Event 821  Girls Pole Vault Varsity
=======================================================================
 PSAL Record: R  9-01  2005        CHRISTI MALONE, MSIT                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  1098 MILONE, CHRISTI        McKee/Staten           9-03.00R   10  
  2   603 HOUSTON, CANDACE       South Shore            7-06.00     8  
  3   425 CYBULSKA, LAUREN       Brooklyn Tec           7-00.00     6  
  4  3323 DOWNES, JUSTINE        McKee/Staten          J7-00.00     4  
  5   407 GORDON, TACKESH        Evander Chil          J7-00.00     2  
  6  3328 KOETH, KELLY           McKee/Staten           6-00.00     1  
  7  2642 ALVAREZ, EMILY         McKee/Staten          J6-00.00  
  8    42 YIP, CORAL             Stuyvesant            J6-00.00  
  9   380 ABRAHAM, ANDESHA       Harry S. Tru           5-06.00  
 --   389 COOMBS, JULIEAN        Harry S. Tru                NH  
 --   316 FOX, ASHLEY            Dewitt Clint                NH  
 --   152 CHU, JENNIFERJ         Hunter Colle                NH  
 
Event 896  Girls 1500 Meter Race Walk Varsity
=======================================================================
 PSAL Record: R 7:01.58  2004        ROSALIN ADAMS, Townsend Harris            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   311 JONES, DENISE          Dewitt Clint           7:52.45    10  
  2   112 PILGRIM, RAVEN         Murry Bergtr           8:09.08     8  
  3    37 LEE, ELISA             Stuyvesant             8:11.68     6  
  4    33 COOPER, REBECCA        Stuyvesant             8:12.15     4  
  5   800 YU, TIFFANY            Townsend Har           8:15.86     2  
  6   148 COLODNER, ABBY         Hunter Colle           8:37.40     1  
  7  1101 CONROY, MARISSA        McKee/Staten           8:47.35  
  8   119 HENERY, SHEQUIT        Murry Bergtr           8:54.13  
  9   971 HENRY, KRYSTAL         Jamaica                8:58.12  
 10   183 DENG, YI               Fiorello H L           8:58.22  
 11   768 JEAN MARY, CATHELI     Sheepshead B           9:03.87  
                                                    
  

Boys Results

 
	Licensed to NYCPSAL Headquarters - Site License Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2/26/2005
                    NYC PSAL City Championship - 2/26/2005                  
                             Indoor Track & Field                            
                        The Armory Track & Field Center                      
                                    Results                              



                Men - Varsity - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) East New York Transit Tec   82        2) Sheepshead Bay             53   
    3) Dewitt Clinton              46        4) Erasmus Hall Campus        42   
    5) Middle College @ Medgar E   26        6) Brooklyn International     20   
    7) Brooklyn Technical          19        8) Francis Lewis              18   
    8) Martin L. King Jr           18       10) August Martin              16   
   11) Murry Bergtraum             14       12) Herbert H. Lehman          12   
   12) Martin Van Buren            12       12) Harry S. Truman            12   
   15) Forest Hills                10       16) Midwood                     9   
   17) Fiorello H Laguardia         8       18) Aviation                    6   
   18) McKee/Staten Island Tech     6       18) Campus Magnet               6   
   18) South Shore                  6       22) Samuel J. Tilden            4   
   22) A. P. Randolph               4       22) Science Skills Center       4   
   25) William E. Grady             2       25) Grover Cleveland            2   
   25) Stuyvesant                   2       25) Tottenville                 2   
   29) Port Richmond                1       29) Newtown                     1   
   29) Abraham Lincoln              1        
 
Event 11  Boys 55 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
 PSAL Record: R  6.40  1994        JOEL MASCOL, Wingate                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  1600 WILLIAMS, KIM          Erasmus Hall              6.55Q  3 
  2  3413 DOWNING, LAMONT        Sheepshead B              6.62Q  1 
  2  1734 THOMAS, MIKEL          East New Yor              6.62Q  2 
  4  2207 WILLIS, DAMEION        Campus Magne              6.63Q  1 
  5  2128 CONLEY, JASON          Martin Van B              6.75Q  2 
  6  1392 CAPERS, BRYAN          Dewitt Clint              6.79Q  3 
  7  3400 LEWIS, NEIL            Abraham Linc              6.74q  1 
  8  1383 MCMANIOUS, BRIAN       Dewitt Clint              6.80q  2 
  9  3649 WILLIAMS, RYAN         Midwood                   6.81   1 
 10  1619 MORRIS, CLINT          Prospect Hei              6.86   1 
 11  1888 LITTREAN, BRYANT       Midwood                   6.89   2 
 12  2741 MCCALL, KEITH          Frederick Do              6.90   2 
 13  1394 TATHAM, MARK           Dewitt Clint              6.90   3 
 14  2146 MAKOTSI, TINASHE       Forest Hills              6.91   3 
 15  1325 JOHNSON, ROHAN         Herbert H. L              6.92   3 
 16  2918 HALL, ALONSO           William E. G              6.94   3 
 17  1961 GONSALVES, CLINT       Newtown                   6.98   3 
 18  3185 PRINGLE, ORAINE        Port Richmon              6.99   2 
 19  1785 FRANKS, KEON           Abraham Linc              7.23   1 
 20  3813 SAMUELS, KADEEM        Christopher               7.28   1 
 --  1770 THOMPSON, MONAIRE      East New Yor                FS   2 
 
Event 11  Boys 55 Meter Dash Varsity
=======================================================================
 PSAL Record: R  6.40  1994        JOEL MASCOL, Wingate                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1  1600 WILLIAMS, KIM          Erasmus Hall              6.46    10  
  2  1734 THOMAS, MIKEL          East New Yor              6.52     8  
  3  2207 WILLIS, DAMEION        Campus Magne              6.64     6  
  4  2128 CONLEY, JASON          Martin Van B              6.71     4  
  5  1392 CAPERS, BRYAN          Dewitt Clint              6.79     2  
  6  1383 MCMANIOUS, BRIAN       Dewitt Clint              6.86     1  
  7  3400 LEWIS, NEIL            Abraham Linc              6.89  
 
Event 26  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================
 PSAL Record: R  7.34  2002        SAIDU EZIKE, Port Richmond                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  2054 YIM, CHARLES           Francis Lewi              8.25Q  2 
  2  1990 TAIT, DELLROY          Aviation                  8.27Q  1 
  3  1770 THOMPSON, MONAIRE      East New Yor              8.30Q  3 
  4  1769 MCLEAN, STEPHEN        East New Yor              8.29Q  2 
  5  2126 OGUERI, CHINEDU        Martin Van B              8.42Q  3 
  6  1696 STRAKER, ARKIL         Thomas Jeffe              8.58Q  1 
  7  3419 SKENDERI, ALBI         Grover Cleve              8.47q  3 
  8  2891 CARTER, JOSHUA         East New Yor              8.49q  3 
  9  1739 GARCIA, AMIN           East New Yor              8.52   2 
 10  2139 DORVILNE, JUNIOR       August Marti              8.54   3 
 11  2142 BROWN, DEAN            August Marti              8.59   1 
 12  1895 STRAKER, KALESI        Midwood                   8.66   2 
 13  2006 SIMMONS, BENJAMI       Bayside                   8.68   3 
 14  1889 RAPPAPORT, LAURENT     Midwood                   8.72   2 
 15  2911 GRANUM, CARL           William E. G              8.72   1 
 16  3088 DORVILNE, FRANTZ       August Marti              8.79   2 
 17  1703 LOUVES, DAVID          Thomas Jeffe              8.90   3 
 18  3444 PAULISSAINT, RALPH     August Marti              8.95   1 
 19  1570 POWELL, HOWARD         Boys & Girls              9.06   1 
 20  1641 ST CATHERINE, GREG     Paul Robeson              9.47   1 
 21  3703 LOGAN, KASENE          Curtis                    9.87   3 
 --  1275 KROW, WILLIAM          Martin L. Ki               DNF   1 
 
Event 26  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=======================================================================
 PSAL Record: R  7.34  2002        SAIDU EZIKE, Port Richmond                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1  1769 MCLEAN, STEPHEN        East New Yor              8.01    10  
  2  1770 THOMPSON, MONAIRE      East New Yor              8.14     8  
  3  1990 TAIT, DELLROY          Aviation                  8.19     6  
  4  2054 YIM, CHARLES           Francis Lewi              8.20     4  
  5  3419 SKENDERI, ALBI         Grover Cleve              8.35     2  
  6  2126 OGUERI, CHINEDU        Martin Van B              8.49     1  
  7  2891 CARTER, JOSHUA         East New Yor              8.57  
  8  1696 STRAKER, ARKIL         Thomas Jeffe              8.59  
 
Event 56  Boys 300 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
 PSAL Record: R 33.54  2002        MELVILLE ROGERS, Transit Tech               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  1600 WILLIAMS, KIM          Erasmus Hall             34.91q  3 
  2  1337 DAWKINS, RANDY         Herbert H. L             35.28q  2 
  3  1734 THOMAS, MIKEL          East New Yor             35.70q  1 
  4  1907 PINNOCK, ANDRE         Sheepshead B             35.75q  2 
  5  1902 LEZAMA, KIRT           Sheepshead B             35.87q  5 
  6  1599 JENKINS, DEVARIS       Erasmus Hall             36.21q  4 
  7  1916 PERSON, KALIF          Sheepshead B             36.40   1 
  8  1686 WATSON, SHAVAR         South Shore              36.70   5 
  9  3185 PRINGLE, ORAINE        Port Richmon             36.72   3 
 10  1327 SANTOS, FRANCIS        Herbert H. L             36.74   5 
 11  1811 SALESMAN, TRAVIS       William E. G             36.84   2 
 12  1961 GONSALVES, CLINT       Newtown                  37.18   2 
 13  1733 KIRKLAND, DASHAEN      East New Yor             37.29   3 
 14  1125 YISRAEL, BERAIAH       Washington I             37.39   3 
 15  3604 BELL, JASON            Life Science             37.45   5 
 16  2009 CHRISTOPHER, PETER     Bayside                  37.50   1 
 17  1570 POWELL, HOWARD         Boys & Girls             37.71   5 
 18  1425 NSIAH, BENJAMI         Christopher              37.77   4 
 19  1155 LANE, WARREN           Murry Bergtr             37.83   4 
 20  1577 JACKSON, KEVON         Middle Colle             37.95   5 
 21  1683 WALKER, TRISTAN        South Shore              38.01   4 
 22  1763 SMITH, KIECHEN         East New Yor             38.22   2 
 23  1516 WU, ZU YU              Brooklyn Int             38.70   1 
 24  3823 JONES, ANDREW          Brooklyn Tec             38.74   1 
 
Event 56  Boys 300 Meter Dash Varsity
=======================================================================
 PSAL Record: R 33.54  2002        MELVILLE ROGERS, Transit Tech               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1  1600 WILLIAMS, KIM          Erasmus Hall             34.52    10  
  2  1337 DAWKINS, RANDY         Herbert H. L             34.58     8  
  3  1734 THOMAS, MIKEL          East New Yor             35.31     6  
  4  1907 PINNOCK, ANDRE         Sheepshead B             36.36     4  
  5  1599 JENKINS, DEVARIS       Erasmus Hall             36.75     2  
 --  1902 LEZAMA, KIRT           Sheepshead B                FS  
 
Event 116  Boys 600 Meter Run Varsity
==========================================================================
 PSAL Record: R 1:18.80  2000        DAMIAN DRUMMOND, Paul Robeson             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1  2781 WILLIAMS, JEMEL        Dewitt Clint           1:21.32   3   10  
  2  1950 DELICE, STEVE          Sheepshead B           1:22.16   3    8  
  3  1729 HENRY, CLEMORE         East New Yor           1:22.78   3    6  
  4  1591 GOFFE, SHELDON         Erasmus Hall           1:24.13   3    4  
  5  1901 RUGEL, ERIC            Sheepshead B           1:24.58   2    2  
  6  1752 ARMSTRONG, MATTHEW     East New Yor           1:25.14   2    1  
  7  1669 PHILLIP, RONEL         Samuel J. Ti           1:25.72   2 
  8  2796 LAWRENCE, TREVOR       John F. Kenn           1:25.81   2 
  9  1830 ST LOUIS, CECIL        William E. G           1:26.87   1 
 10  3152 STLOUIS, AKIL          Curtis                 1:27.04   2 
 11  1330 RODRIGUEZ, MATTHEW     Herbert H. L           1:27.06   1 
 12  1467 PHILLIP, KEEGAN        Brooklyn Tec           1:27.64   1 
 13  1254 WARD, NAJUA            Beacon Schoo           1:28.40   1 
 14  3355 NOEL, EARVIN           Herbert H. L           1:28.47   1 
 15  1157 MARTIN, ROLANDO        Murry Bergtr           1:28.67   2 
 16  2808 RAMOS, JOSE            John F. Kenn           1:29.02   1 
 
Event 146  Boys 1000 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
 PSAL Record: R 2:25.90  1983        CHARLES MARSALA, New Dorp                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  1591 GOFFE, SHELDON         Erasmus Hall           2:36.53    10  
  2  1158 MARTINEZ, EDWIN        Murry Bergtr           2:37.13     8  
  3  1728 SUCRE, DWIGHT          East New Yor           2:37.63     6  
  4  2856 COX, IAIN              Science Skil           2:37.90     4  
  5  1389 GRONEVELDT, TOBIAS     Dewitt Clint           2:39.69     2  
  6  2040 CHAN, GARY             Francis Lewi           2:40.44     1  
  7  1677 LOPEZ, MELVIN          Samuel J. Ti           2:40.57  
  8  2066 LEUNG, BRANDON         Francis Lewi           2:43.21  
  9  2666 WINKELMAN, WILLIAM     Stuyvesant             2:43.42  
 10  1522 UMLAUFT, LUKAS         Brooklyn Int           2:44.94  
 11  1495 GUAIQUIL, PATRICI      Brooklyn Tec           2:45.60  
 12  2757 MORTEL, ROBERT         A. P. Randol           2:45.90  
 13  2960 VERAS, YORDIS          Newtown                2:51.66  
 
Event 176  Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
 PSAL Record: R 4:19.30  1980        JEFFREY BRADSHAW, Brooklyn Technical      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  1518 SEGNI, GIRMA           Brooklyn Int           4:32.71    10  
  2  2064 TECHERA, CARLOS        Francis Lewi           4:33.11     8  
  3  1762 NELSON, RASHARD        East New Yor           4:33.55     6  
  4  1389 GRONEVELDT, TOBIAS     Dewitt Clint           4:35.85     4  
  5  2654 MORRELL, SERGEY        Stuyvesant             4:37.56     2  
  6  2057 HARTE, SEAN            Francis Lewi           4:38.15     1  
  7  1489 KLEIN-CLOUD, RAFAE     Brooklyn Tec           4:39.75  
  8  3143 KIRICHANSKY, BORIS     Curtis                 4:46.76  
  9  1767 BROWN, KIRK            East New Yor           4:48.19  
 10  1475 OLIVER, DARRYLL        Brooklyn Tec           4:50.06  
 11  2800 RICHIEZ, HENRY         John F. Kenn           4:52.89  
 12  1913 PENA, KENNY            Sheepshead B           4:58.97  
 
Event 221  Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
 PSAL Record: R 9:14.90  1987        RAMON ESPINOZA, George Washington         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  1518 SEGNI, GIRMA           Brooklyn Int           9:44.83    10  
  2  1475 OLIVER, DARRYLL        Brooklyn Tec           9:58.82     8  
  3  1489 KLEIN-CLOUD, RAFAE     Brooklyn Tec          10:01.90     6  
  4  1913 PENA, KENNY            Sheepshead B          10:09.80     4  
  5  2044 CHIBBER, SUSHANK       Francis Lewi          10:10.14     2  
  6  1968 MEDINA, ALEX           Newtown               10:11.88     1  
  7  2678 DEAN, ALEXAND          Stuyvesant            10:23.39  
  8  2800 RICHIEZ, HENRY         John F. Kenn          10:26.49  
  9  2662 SILVERMAN, NICHOLA     Stuyvesant            10:28.78  
 10  1706 HERNANDEZ, LUIS        Thomas Jeffe          10:50.97  
 11  1593 AUGUSTIN, JOHN         Erasmus Hall          11:14.35  
 12  1799 RODNEY EDWAR, CHES     Lafayette             11:31.70  
 --  2661 SILBERBERG, DAVID      Stuyvesant                 DNF  
 
Event 266  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================
 PSAL Record: R 1:28.03  2001        CAMPUS MAGNET HS, Campus Magnet HS        
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dewitt Clinton  'B'                                 1:31.61q  2 
     1) 1386 RHODEN, LOWERY             2) 2781 WILLIAMS, JEMEL           
     3) 1383 MCMANIOUS, BRIAN           4) 1385 AMPAH BAIDEN, MICHAEL     
  2 Sheepshead Bay  'A'                                 1:32.49q  2 
     1) 4130 DONNEAL, VINCENT           2) 1938 GILLIES, DEXTER           
     3) 1907 PINNOCK, ANDRE             4) 3413 DOWNING, LAMONT           
  3 Dewitt Clinton  'A'                                 1:32.67q  1 
     1) 1392 CAPERS, BRYAN              2) 1394 TATHAM, MARK              
     3) 3362 PAPINO WOOD, JOSEPH        4) 2783 CARVER, CEVON             
  4 East New York Transit Tec  'A'                      1:33.42q  3 
     1) 1770 THOMPSON, MONAIRE          2) 1763 SMITH, KIECHEN            
     3) 1739 GARCIA, AMIN               4) 1769 MCLEAN, STEPHEN           
  5 A. P. Randolph  'A'                                 1:33.60q  4 
     1) 2747 VELAZQUEZ, OSCAR           2) 2744 HOWARD, CLAUDE            
     3) 3611 CABRERA, LUIS              4) 4097 AGOSTINI, PEDRO           
  6 William E. Grady  'A'                               1:33.88q  4 
     1) 1811 SALESMAN, TRAVIS           2) 2918 HALL, ALONSO              
     3) 1831 SCOTT, REGINAL             4) 1815 BENJAMIN, RICHARD         
  7 Erasmus Hall Campus  'A'                            1:33.88   1 
     1) 1599 JENKINS, DEVARIS           2) 1609 SMITH, NATHANI            
     3) 1616 NILES, EWART               4) 2872 MAYNARD, SHELDON          
  8 Prospect Heights  'A'                               1:34.67   3 
     1) 1619 MORRIS, CLINT              2) 1618 BRATHWAITE, KYLON         
     3) 1624 ARROYO, CHRISTO            4) 4117 NOEL, MARKETNE            
  9 Midwood  'A'                                        1:34.78   1 
     1) 1888 LITTREAN, BRYANT           2) 1895 STRAKER, KALESI           
     3) 1868 PRINCE, BLAKE              4) 3649 WILLIAMS, RYAN            
 10 Fiorello H Laguardia  'A'                           1:34.85   3 
     1) 1266 NGUYEN, TRI                2) 1268 BONNER, CONLON            
     3) 1265 MAYFIELD, MICHAEL          4) 1262 HELLMAN, LAWRENC          
 11 Herbert H. Lehman  'B'                              1:35.41   1 
     1) 1325 JOHNSON, ROHAN             2) 1331 MATHESON, KELVIN          
     3) 1330 RODRIGUEZ, MATTHEW         4) 3353 WALKER, NICHOLA           
 12 Newtown  'A'                                        1:35.51   2 
     1) 1961 GONSALVES, CLINT           2) 1968 MEDINA, ALEX              
     3) 1981 CHONG, CHUN YU             4) 2960 VERAS, YORDIS             
 13 Campus Magnet  'A'                                  1:36.21   1 
     1) 2207 WILLIS, DAMEION            2) 3460 LABATTE, JEAN             
     3) 2209 PIERRE JEROM, STEPHAN      4) 2205 JACOBS, JANEEL            
 14 Brooklyn Technical  'A'                             1:36.36   4 
     1) 1497 BE, EDWARD                 2) 1493 PARK, JEFFREY             
     3) 3823 JONES, ANDREW              4) 1495 GUAIQUIL, PATRICI         
 15 Thomas Jefferson  'A'                               1:36.61   2 
     1) 1694 PLUNKETT, KWESY            2) 1692 CHARLES, SHANE            
     3) 2890 ALLEN, DARIAN              4) 1710 MASON, LATIF              
 16 East New York Transit Tec  'B'                      1:36.65   4 
     1) 1757 ANDREWS, ANTHONY           2) 1741 FEARON, DARRON            
     3) 2891 CARTER, JOSHUA             4) 1734 THOMAS, MIKEL             
 17 William E. Grady  'C'                               1:36.82   2 
     1) 1808 GOWDIE, NICKCOY            2) 2911 GRANUM, CARL              
     3) 1819 YEYE, KERVINS              4) 1836 LEWIS, KESTER             
 18 Samuel J. Tilden  'A'                               1:37.60   3 
     1) 1668 JOSEPH, CHEVON             2) 2886 SAUNDERS, JAMAINE         
     3) 1666 LEWIS, EZRA                4) 1676 GRAHAM, ERROL             
 19 Curtis  'A'                                         1:38.04   2 
     1) 3141 GIBSON, TERRENC            2) 4041 DALE, MARVIN              
     3) 3150 SMITH, JEROME              4) 3149 PRATT, YUSEF              
 20 Christopher Columbus  'A'                           1:40.08   3 
     1) 3813 SAMUELS, KADEEM            2) 1419 BRAMBLE, DEMETRI          
     3) 3629 PEART, ADRIAN              4) 1425 NSIAH, BENJAMI            
 21 East New York Transit Tec  'C'                      1:40.58   4 
     1) 1747 ADEYINKA, MUKTAE           2) 1730 GILLISPIE, GIOVANN        
     3) 1754 DAVID, MIKHAIL             4) 1755 KNIGHT, KEVIN             
 -- Herbert H. Lehman  'A'                                   DQ   4 
     1) 1337 DAWKINS, RANDY             2) 3355 NOEL, EARVIN              
     3) 1332 ESPINAL, ELVIN             4) 1327 SANTOS, FRANCIS           
 
Event 266  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
 PSAL Record: R 1:28.03  2001        CAMPUS MAGNET HS, Campus Magnet HS        
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 East New York Transit Tec  'A'                      1:30.99    10  
  2 Sheepshead Bay  'A'                                 1:32.48     8  
  3 Dewitt Clinton  'A'                                 1:32.60     6  
  4 A. P. Randolph  'A'                                 1:33.58     4  
  5 William E. Grady  'A'                               1:37.54     2  
  6 Dewitt Clinton  'B'                                 2:01.59     1  
 
Event 271  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
 PSAL Record: R 7:48.55  1998        BOYS & GIRLS HS, Boys & Girls HS          
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 East New York Transit Tec  'A'                      8:12.79    10  
     1) 1752 ARMSTRONG, MATTHEW         2) 1728 SUCRE, DWIGHT             
     3) 1762 NELSON, RASHARD            4) 1741 FEARON, DARRON            
  2 Midwood  'A'                                        8:16.94     8  
     1) 1883 ROSENBERG, GABRIEL         2) 1866 GORDON, DEREK             
     3) 1875 JULEVIC, SEMIR             4) 1898 ANTOINE, JUNIOR           
  3 Murry Bergtraum  'A'                                8:17.08     6  
     1) 1158 MARTINEZ, EDWIN            2) 1155 LANE, WARREN              
     3) 1157 MARTIN, ROLANDO            4) 1156 LEUNG, HOWARD             
  4 Samuel J. Tilden  'A'                               8:19.86     4  
     1) 2885 HARPER, DUANE              2) 1677 LOPEZ, MELVIN             
     3) 1675 BISHOP, KIRK               4) 1669 PHILLIP, RONEL            
  5 Francis Lewis  'A'                                  8:20.17     2  
     1) 2040 CHAN, GARY                 2) 2057 HARTE, SEAN               
     3) 2044 CHIBBER, SUSHANK           4) 2064 TECHERA, CARLOS           
  6 Sheepshead Bay  'A'                                 8:28.82     1  
     1) 1930 JOHNSON, JASON             2) 1953 BORROUGHS, ADAM           
     3) 1924 FURR, BRIAN                4) 1928 DRAYTON, KENNETH          
  7 William E. Grady  'A'                               8:29.41  
     1) 1812 JAMES, RICHARD             2) 1830 ST LOUIS, CECIL           
     3) 1806 MARSHALL, KAHLIEL          4) 2916 BOURNE, KEVIN             
  8 Erasmus Hall Campus  'A'                            8:31.79  
     1) 1615 NILES, PETER               2) 1602 FRANCIS, GABRIEL          
     3) 1591 GOFFE, SHELDON             4) 1604 CELESTINE, JUSTIN         
  9 Newtown  'A'                                        8:38.17  
     1) 2960 VERAS, YORDIS              2) 1974 ROSALES, DARIO            
     3) 1980 RODRIGUEZ, STEVEN          4) 1968 MEDINA, ALEX              
 10 Brooklyn Technical  'A'                             8:38.22  
     1) 1467 PHILLIP, KEEGAN            2) 1489 KLEIN-CLOUD, RAFAEL       
     3) 1475 OLIVER, DARRYLL            4) 1495 GUAIQUIL, PATRICI         
 11 Stuyvesant  'A'                                     8:40.69  
     1) 2661 SILBERBERG, DAVID          2) 2672 BIERMAN, EMANUEL          
     3) 2654 MORRELL, SERGEY            4) 2668 XIAN, STEVEN              
 12 East New York Transit Tec  'B'                      8:47.24  
     1) 1767 BROWN, KIRK                2) 1755 KNIGHT, KEVIN             
     3) 1757 ANDREWS, ANTHONY           4) 1771 HEDGE, TAMMOI             
 13 McKee/Staten Island Tech  'A'                       8:49.65  
     1) 3861 EVANGELISTA, JOSEPH        2) 3201 NG, TIMOTHY               
     3) 3190 PREMUS, MATTHEW            4) 3197 ANZALONE, MICHAEL         
 14 John F. Kennedy  'A'                                9:06.72  
     1) 2808 RAMOS, JOSE                2) 2795 KAMALU, OSCAR             
     3) 2796 LAWRENCE, TREVOR           4) 2800 RICHIEZ, HENRY            
 -- Herbert H. Lehman  'A'                                  DNF  
     1) 4021 ANTWI, BERNARD             2) 1335 SCHILERO, CHRISTO         
     3) 3353 WALKER, NICHOLA            4) 3355 NOEL, EARVIN              
 
Event 276  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
==========================================================================
 PSAL Record: R 3:17.49  2001        SOUTH SHORE HS, South Shore HS            
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 East New York Transit Tec  'A'                      3:20.22   4   10  
     1) 1734 THOMAS, MIKEL              2) 1752 ARMSTRONG, MATTHEW        
     3) 1729 HENRY, CLEMORE             4) 1728 SUCRE, DWIGHT             
  2 Sheepshead Bay  'A'                                 3:20.72   4    8  
     1) 1902 LEZAMA, KIRT               2) 1950 DELICE, STEVE             
     3) 1901 RUGEL, ERIC                4) 1916 PERSON, KALIF             
  3 Dewitt Clinton  'A'                                 3:23.82   4    6  
     1) 2781 WILLIAMS, JEMEL            2) 1383 MCMANIOUS, BRIAN          
     3) 1386 RHODEN, LOWERY             4) 4098 PHIPPS, CHARLES           
  4 Herbert H. Lehman  'A'                              3:26.89   4    4  
     1) 3355 NOEL, EARVIN               2) 1337 DAWKINS, RANDY            
     3) 1327 SANTOS, FRANCIS            4) 1330 RODRIGUEZ, MATTHEW        
  5 Erasmus Hall Campus  'A'                            3:30.09   4    2  
     1) 1599 JENKINS, DEVARIS           2) 1616 NILES, EWART              
     3) 2872 MAYNARD, SHELDON           4) 1592 COOKE, KENNETH            
  6 East New York Transit Tec  'B'                      3:32.93   3    1  
     1) 1733 KIRKLAND, DASHAEN          2) 1763 SMITH, KIECHEN            
     3) 1757 ANDREWS, ANTHONY           4) 1739 GARCIA, AMIN              
  7 Murry Bergtraum  'A'                                3:34.06   3 
     1) 1157 MARTIN, ROLANDO            2) 1158 MARTINEZ, EDWIN           
     3) 1155 LANE, WARREN               4) 1148 JETT, JAMAAL              
  8 Samuel J. Tilden  'A'                               3:35.07   4 
     1) 1669 PHILLIP, RONEL             2) 2885 HARPER, DUANE             
     3) 1675 BISHOP, KIRK               4) 1677 LOPEZ, MELVIN             
  9 Curtis  'A'                                         3:36.03   2 
     1) 3145 MBENGUE, MOULAYE           2) 3702 COOPER, KAREEM            
     3) 3150 SMITH, JEROME              4) 3141 GIBSON, TERRENC           
 10 East New York Transit Tec  'C'                      3:36.23   2 
     1) 1747 ADEYINKA, MUKTAE           2) 1730 GILLISPIE, GIOVANN        
     3) 2891 CARTER, JOSHUA             4) 1741 FEARON, DARRON            
 11 John F. Kennedy  'A'                                3:36.54   2 
     1) 2796 LAWRENCE, TREVOR           2) 2805 ROSE, NATHANI             
     3) 2795 KAMALU, OSCAR              4) 2808 RAMOS, JOSE               
 12 William E. Grady  'B'                               3:39.36   3 
     1) 1831 SCOTT, REGINAL             2) 1812 JAMES, RICHARD            
     3) 1815 BENJAMIN, RICHARD          4) 2916 BOURNE, KEVIN             
 13 William E. Grady  'A'                               3:39.61   2 
     1) 2918 HALL, ALONSO               2) 1829 WHITE, LAWRENC            
     3) 1811 SALESMAN, TRAVIS           4) 1830 ST LOUIS, CECIL           
 14 Thomas Jefferson  'A'                               3:43.11   3 
     1) 1694 PLUNKETT, KWESY            2) 1724 MILLER, YANNICK           
     3) 1706 HERNANDEZ, LUIS            4) 1695 BAIRD, JAMES              
 15 South Shore  'A'                                    3:44.22   3 
     1) 3635 TROOP, SEAN                2) 3636 BROADBELT, BRIAN          
     3) 1684 CALLENDER, COREY           4) 3637 MAJIYAGBE, OLASUNK        
 -- Dewitt Clinton  'B'                                     DNF   3 
     1) 1389 GRONEVELDT, TOBIAS         2) 1394 TATHAM, MARK              
     3) 3362 PAPINO WOOD, JOSEPH        4) 1392 CAPERS, BRYAN             
 
Event 296  Boys High Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
 PSAL Record: R  7-00  1981        ELDRED WILLIAMS, Music & Art                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  2135 BLOCKER, JAMES         August Marti           7-00.00R   10  
  2  1575 ROBINSON, ROJE         Middle Colle           6-04.00     8  
  3  2142 BROWN, DEAN            August Marti          J6-04.00     6  
  4  3655 MCLAURIN, KEITH        Sheepshead B           6-00.00     4  
  5  1929 MURRELD, NASHON        Sheepshead B           5-10.00     2  
  6  2117 BLAKE, MTIMOH          Martin Van B           5-08.00     1  
  7  3373 POWELL, DOMINIC        Evander Chil          J5-08.00  
  7  1990 TAIT, DELLROY          Aviation              J5-08.00  
  7  1790 MORTON, RUSSELL        Abraham Linc          J5-08.00  
 10  1703 LOUVES, DAVID          Thomas Jeffe           5-04.00  
 10  1696 STRAKER, ARKIL         Thomas Jeffe           5-04.00  
 10  2783 CARVER, CEVON          Dewitt Clint           5-04.00  
 10  3582 FIORENTINO, FERNAN     Lab Museum U           5-04.00  
 10  1797 BARRETT, DAVE          Lafayette              5-04.00  
 10  1384 FORD, JASON            Dewitt Clint           5-04.00  
 --  1816 HUMPHREY, KENROY       William E. G                NH  
 --  1704 COLEMAN, NEDRICK       Thomas Jeffe                NH  
 --  3170 JACKSON, DONTA         New Dorp                    NH  
 --  1273 MILLS, BRYAN           Fiorello H L                NH  
 --  3412 EARLE, KABARI          Sheepshead B                NH  
 
Event 301  Boys Long Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
 PSAL Record: R 24-03.75  1990        NASHVILLE PEART, LaGuardia               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  1575 ROBINSON, ROJE         Middle Colle          22-09.25    10  
  2  1268 BONNER, CONLON         Fiorello H L          21-08.00     8  
  3  1683 WALKER, TRISTAN        South Shore           21-06.50     6  
  4  2126 OGUERI, CHINEDU        Martin Van B          21-01.25     4  
  5  3362 PAPINO WOOD, JOSEP     Dewitt Clint          20-05.25     2  
  6  3185 PRINGLE, ORAINE        Port Richmon          20-04.75     1  
  7  1686 WATSON, SHAVAR         South Shore           20-04.50  
  8  3936 GASSAMA, DEMBA         Forest Hills          20-02.75  
  9  1332 ESPINAL, ELVIN         Herbert H. L          20-00.75  
 10  1618 BRATHWAITE, KYLON      Prospect Hei          19-09.75  
 11  1641 ST CATHERINE, GREG     Paul Robeson          19-07.50  
 12  1516 WU, ZU YU              Brooklyn Int          19-05.50  
 13  3373 POWELL, DOMINIC        Evander Chil          19-05.00  
 14  1117 OPOKU NSIAH, KWAKU     Hs Health Pr          19-02.00  
 14  1398 HYLTON, ORAL           Dewitt Clint          19-02.00  
 16  2967 BROWNE, DEVON          Aviation              19-00.50  
 17  1797 BARRETT, DAVE          Lafayette             19-00.00  
 18  1785 FRANKS, KEON           Abraham Linc          18-10.50  
 19  1321 POMONTTY, IVAN         Herbert H. L          18-05.25  
 20  3145 MBENGUE, MOULAYE       Curtis                18-05.00  
 21  1605 ADEWETAN, ADETOKU      Erasmus Hall          18-01.50  
 22  4130 DONNEAL, VINCENT       Sheepshead B          18-00.50  
 22  1675 BISHOP, KIRK           Samuel J. Ti          18-00.50  
 24  1291 DUCTAN, TI DELC        Martin L. Ki          18-00.25  
 25  2008 IMAM, ZIMMAD           Bayside               17-11.75  
 26  2117 BLAKE, MTIMOH          Martin Van B          17-08.00  
 
Event 306  Boys Shot Put Varsity
=======================================================================
 PSAL Record: R 63-01.50  1960        GARY GUBNER, DeWitt Clinton              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  2815 SCOTT, RASHAUD         Harry S. Tru          55-00.50    10  
  2  4098 PHIPPS, CHARLES        Dewitt Clint          47-00.75     8  
  3  3200 KERR, ANDREW           McKee/Staten          46-05.50     6  
  4  1608 BENTLEY, RUDOLPH       Erasmus Hall          44-10.00     4  
  5  2826 NELSON, RICARDO        Harry S. Tru          42-01.00     2  
  6  1779 BRIDGES, ISAIAH        Abraham Linc          41-07.00     1  
  7  1801 SIMMONS, MELVIN        Lafayette             41-00.00  
  8  1815 BENJAMIN, RICHARD      William E. G          40-05.00  
  9  2112 BENKA COKER, STEVE     Martin Van B          38-11.00  
 10  3944 RICCI, VINCENT         Tottenville           38-10.25  
 11  2871 FORD, JEROME           Erasmus Hall          37-03.50  
 12  2750 JIMENEZ, FREIRO        A. P. Randol          35-02.50  
 --  2877 GEORGE, STELON         Samuel J. Ti              FOUL  
 
Event 316  Boys Triple Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
 PSAL Record: R 49-09  1982        DIMA PITERMAN, South Shore                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  1291 DUCTAN, TI DELC        Martin L. Ki          45-01.25    10  
  2  1575 ROBINSON, ROJE         Middle Colle          44-08.50     8  
  3  1916 PERSON, KALIF          Sheepshead B          43-10.00     6  
  4  1398 HYLTON, ORAL           Dewitt Clint          43-04.25     4  
  5  2126 OGUERI, CHINEDU        Martin Van B          43-03.75     2  
  6  1895 STRAKER, KALESI        Midwood               42-05.75     1  
  7  2890 ALLEN, DARIAN          Thomas Jeffe          41-06.50  
  8  3655 MCLAURIN, KEITH        Sheepshead B          40-11.00  
  9  1321 POMONTTY, IVAN         Herbert H. L          39-10.50  
 10  2047 CHEN, LONG             Francis Lewi          38-11.00  
 11  3337 COOLS, SHANE           Norman Thoma          38-10.00  
 12  4148 GRAHAM, MACK           Curtis                38-08.00  
 13  2888 ALLEN, DAREN           Thomas Jeffe          38-07.00  
 14  1619 MORRIS, CLINT          Prospect Hei          38-04.00  
 15  1497 BE, EDWARD             Brooklyn Tec          38-01.00  
 16  2006 SIMMONS, BENJAMI       Bayside               37-00.50  
 17  1694 PLUNKETT, KWESY        Thomas Jeffe          36-11.75  
 --  1724 MILLER, YANNICK        Thomas Jeffe                ND  
 --  1713 MCFADDEN, DAHSHEM      Thomas Jeffe                ND  
 --  2117 BLAKE, MTIMOH          Martin Van B              FOUL  
 
Event 321  Boys Pole Vault Varsity
=======================================================================
 PSAL Record: R 14-03  2004        SHANE SMITH, Lafayette                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  2146 MAKOTSI, TINASHE       Forest Hills          11-00.00    10  
  2  1279 BHARDWAJ, KARAN        Martin L. Ki          10-00.00     8  
  3  3412 EARLE, KABARI          Sheepshead B         J10-00.00     6  
  4  1497 BE, EDWARD             Brooklyn Tec         J10-00.00     4  
  5  2253 CRANE, ANTHONY         Tottenville            9-06.00     2  
  6  1474 OSMAN, NIAZ            Brooklyn Tec          J9-06.00     1  
  7  3204 VILLAROSA, JOHN        McKee/Staten          J9-06.00  
  8  2055 CHIU, FRANKLI          Francis Lewi           9-00.00  
  9  2872 MAYNARD, SHELDON       Erasmus Hall           8-06.00  
 10  1795 GEOFFROY, XAVIER       Lafayette             J8-06.00  
 11  1800 ROCHARD, DARNELL       Lafayette             J8-06.00  
 12  1278 BHARDWAJ, KUMAR        Martin L. Ki           8-00.00  
 12  3203 VEASEY, CHRISTO        McKee/Staten           8-00.00  
 12  2916 BOURNE, KEVIN          William E. G           8-00.00  
 15  1696 STRAKER, ARKIL         Thomas Jeffe          J8-00.00  
	
	
	

Northeast Region index page


DyeStat
is published by
John Dye

Baltimore MD

©1998-2004