Results - Girls - Boys
Dyestat Elite
- Bellport so Brittany Sheffey 4:37.09
1500 US#2
- Bay Shore sr MaryLiz McCurdy 2:55.9 1000 US#5
- Walt Whitman so Ryan Sheridan 9:17.02�3200 US#4
Dyestat Elite
Event��� Mark��� By
B-600� 1:24.7�� ���������� ��Robak, Pat, 2005, Half Hollow Hills NY
B-600� 1:25.29�� �������� ��Faeger, Josh, 2005, Rocky Point NY
B-600� 1:25.39�� �������� ��Quinn, Sean, , Northport NY
B-1000����������� 2:36.51�� �������� ��German, Luis, , Southampton NY
B-1600����������� 4:21.98�� �������� ��Tschirhart, Kevin, 2005, Northport NY
B-1600����������� 4:24.71�� �������� ��Gubbins, Geary, 2005, Southampton NY
B-3200����������� 9:17.02�� �������� ��Sheridan, Ryan, 2007, Walt Whitman NY US#4
B-3200����������� 9:36.07�� �������� ��Martin, Dan, , Commack NY
B-TJ��� 44'� 7.75�� ������ ��Millan, Greg, 2005, Bay Shore NY
B-TJ��� 44'� 7.5�� �������� ��Johnson, Keegan, 2005, Longwood NY
G-600� 1:35.1�� ���������� ��Seibert, Michelle, 2005, Ward Melville NY
G-600� 1:37.58�� �������� ��McCurdy, Sarah, 2008, Bay Shore NY
G-600� 1:38.21�� �������� ��Weider, Katie, 2005, Bellport NY
G-600� 1:39.77�� �������� ��Doyle, Colleen, 2007, Mount Sinai NY
G-1000����������� 2:55.9�� ���������� ��McCurdy, MaryLiz, 2005, Bay Shore NY US#5
G-1000����������� 2:58.49�� �������� ��Dougherty, Ellen, 2005, Riverhead NY
G-1000����������� 3:01.07�� �������� ��Kiraly, Kristen, , Huntington NY
G-1000����������� 3:02.34�� �������� ��Gribbin, Colleen, , Connetquot G-1500����������� 4:37.09�� �������� ��Sheffey, Brittany, 2007, Bellport NY US#2
G-1500����������� 4:52.93�� �������� ��Green, Laura, 2008, Sachem East NY
G-3000����������� 10:27.2�� �������� ��Schmidt, Lauren, 2006, Bay Shore NY
G-3000����������� 10:29.19�� ������ ��Radzik, Katie, 2005, Mt. Sinai NY
G-HJ��� 5'� 6�� � ��Biscardi, Lauren, 2005, Shoreham WR NY
G-LJ��� 17'� 9�� ����������� ��Shell, Jessika, 2005, Central Islip NY
G-TJ��� 36'� 2.5�� �������� ��Cotton, Brittani, , Bellport NY
G-PV�� 11'� 6�� ����������� ��Fitzgerald, Kaitlin, 2005, Mt. Sinai NY
G-SP�� 41'� 11.25�� ���� ��Manning, Alexa, 2005, Longwood NY
G-4x400��������� 4:02.78�� �������� ��Girls Relay, , Ward Melville NY
G-4x400��������� 4:05.26�� �������� ��Girls Relay, , Bellport NY
G-4x800��������� 9:39.65�� �������� ��Girls Relay, , Bay Shore NY
Girls Results
Licensed to Suffolk Coaches Assn Championship Meet Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2/15/2005 Section XI Individual Championships - 2/15/2005 State Qualifier Suffolk West Community College Results Event 1 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Semi's =================================================================== School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Ward Melville 'A' 4:10.60 1 1) 2135 Suejin Ahn 9 2) 2167 Michelle Seibert 12 3) 2138 Courtney Bianculli 10 4) 2171 Andrea Tingue 11 2 Bellport 'A' 4:18.30 2 3 Longwood 'A' 4:18.60 1 1) 1162 Alyna Bousquet 11 2) 1168 Stephanie Kanner 10 3) 1165 Michelle Brutus 10 4) 1201 Kaitlin Sweetman 12 4 Bayshore 'A' 4:19.10 1 1) 149 Jordan Goldberg 10 2) 154 Samantha Jackson 11 3) 207 Hope Zino 10 4) 143 Kaitlin DiPietro 12 5 Northport 'A' 4:20.70 2 6 Harborfields 'A' 4:21.00 1 1) 756 Shannon Rhatigan 9 2) 758 Laura Smith 12 3) 740 Emalee Kohos 12 4) 729 Laura Bolger 10 7 Brentwood 'A' 4:21.70 2 8 Connetquot 'A' 4:22.60 2 9 Islip 'A' 4:29.00 2 10 Comsewogue 'A' 4:45.10 2 -- Smithtown 'A' DNF 1 Event 3 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Semi's =================================================================== School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Comsewogue 'A' 1:50.49 2 2 Brentwood 'A' 1:51.04 1 1) 259 Hyacinth DeGuzman 9 2) 250 Xenia Blanco 9 3) 270 Jazelle Mealing 12 4) 275 Barbara Senat 12 3 Deer Park 'A' 1:51.83 1 1) 587 Kishana Long 11 2) 591 Monique Porter 12 3) 593 Jasmine Reid 10 4) 583 Fauve Jacques 12 4 Northport 'A' 1:52.14 2 5 Central Islip 'A' 1:53.30 2 6 Riverhead 'A' 1:53.35 2 7 Hills West 'A' 1:53.45 1 1) 870 Samantha Martella 12 2) 876 Magda Robak 9 3) 872 Samantha Nembhard 10 4) 879 Michelle Tingo 12 8 North Babylon 'A' 1:55.04 2 9 Bayshore 'A' 1:55.05 1 1) 179 Kim Portier 12 2) 189 Darlene Sainvil 12 3) 132 Vanessa Bryant 12 4) 193 Jasmyne Spencer 9 10 Connetquot 'A' 1:55.70 1 1) 536 Natatia Nugent 11 2) 503 Conde Carleen 11 3) 537 Marissa Pisani 12 4) 534 Dana Munsch 12 11 Sachem North 'A' 1:55.83 1 1) 1792 Kristen Johnson 11 2) 1790 Hillary Framson 10 3) 1791 Karyn Geoghan 11 4) 1816 Jen Modzel 12 12 Commack 'A' 1:56.41 2 Event 5 Girls 3000 Meter Run ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 190 Lauren Schmidt 11 Bayshore 10:27.20 2 1376 Katie Radzik 12 Mount Sinai 10:29.19 3 276 Marissa Banducci 10 Center Moric 10:43.26 4 151 Callie Hogan 10 Bayshore 10:44.33 5 1575 Lindsay Kahn 12 Port Jeffers 10:46.57 6 1383 Lauren Singer 10 Mount Sinai 10:48.58 7 1091 Katie Marshall 9 Kings Park 10:51.73 8 2319 Mary Sullivan 12 Westhampton 10:52.19 9 1280 Kathryn Allard 11 Miller Place 10:53.78 10 1681 Nicole Staudt 11 Rocky Point 10:54.21 11 373 Lisa Halloran 12 Commack 11:00.83 Event 7 Girls 1000 Meter Run ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 167 Mary Liz McCurdy 12 Bayshore 2:55.90 2 1612 Ellen Dougherty 12 Riverhead 2:58.49 3 900 Kristen Kiraly 12 Huntington 3:01.07 4 522 Colleen Gribbin 12 Connetquot 3:02.34 5 2144 Jillian Corley 10 Ward Melvill 3:10.11 6 1703 Christina DeLeon 12 Sachem East 3:10.25 7 975 Ryan Rogers 12 Islip 3:12.09 8 1816 Jen Modzel 12 Sachem North 3:12.29 9 1941 Erin Hays 10 Shoreham Wad 3:12.83 10 1495 Samantha Seitter 11 Northport 3:13.31 11 879 Michelle Tingo 12 Hills West 3:16.31 Event 9 Girls 55 Meter Dash Semi's =================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 259 Hyacinth DeGuzman 9 Brentwood 7.46 2 2 1861 Kate Dulmovits 10 Sayville 7.52 3 3 81 Liz Crowley 10 Bayport/Blue 7.54 3 4 336 Shaquana Staton 12 Central Isli 7.56 2 5 1165 Michelle Brutus 10 Longwood 7.64 2 6 1646 Angela Smith 10 Riverhead 7.67 1 6 707 Maria Bartley 12 Hampton Bays 7.67 3 8 12 Jessona McDonald 10 Amityville 7.73 2 9 1067 Jessica Durant 12 Kings Park 7.80 3 10 312 Amina Lewis 11 Central Isli 7.82 1 11 132 Vanessa Bryant 12 Bayshore 7.86 2 12 964 Nan Mayott 10 Islip 7.89 1 13 2071 Kalyn Bush 10 Southampton 7.91 2 14 308 Desiree Hill 12 Central Isli 7.93 3 15 2344 Chanel Jones 12 William Floy 7.95 3 16 967 Marissa Mills 9 Islip 8.02 1 17 503 Conde Carleen 11 Connetquot 8.06 1 18 1277 Elyse Tomasello 10 Middle Count 8.15 1 Event 11 Girls 600 Meter Run =================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 2167 Michelle Seibert 12 Ward Melvill 1:35.10 2 2 168 Sarah McCurdy 9 Bayshore 1:37.58 2 3 242 Katie Weider 12 Bellport 1:38.21 2 4 1345 Colleen Doyle 10 Mount Sinai 1:39.77 2 5 1460 Amanda Filiberto 10 Northport 1:40.89 1 6 679 Kate Phillips 11 East Islip 1:43.40 1 7 1924 Christy Clifton 10 Shoreham Wad 1:45.53 1 8 1670 Michele Lauer 12 Rocky Point 1:46.40 2 9 539 Meredith Remmer 12 Connetquot 1:47.75 1 10 143 Kaitlin DiPietro 12 Bayshore 1:48.93 1 11 207 Hope Zino 10 Bayshore 1:50.01 1 Event 13 Girls 55 Meter Dash ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 259 Hyacinth DeGuzman 9 Brentwood 7.43 2 1861 Kate Dulmovits 10 Sayville 7.46 3 1646 Angela Smith 10 Riverhead 7.54 4 336 Shaquana Staton 12 Central Isli 7.60 5 81 Liz Crowley 10 Bayport/Blue 7.65 6 312 Amina Lewis 11 Central Isli 7.83 Event 15 Girls 1500 Meter Race Walk ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 172 Brittany O'Brian 10 Bayshore 7:16.24 2 1738 Jenna Monahan 10 Sachem East 7:36.10 3 692 Diane Slack 11 East Islip 7:41.82 4 1468 Elizabeth Giorgio 10 Northport 7:43.83 5 243 Angie Aquilar 12 Brentwood 7:56.30 6 1845 Nikki Wynne 12 Sachem North 7:58.34 7 1449 Katie Baudier 12 Northport 8:02.98 8 1803 Kate LaSorsa 12 Sachem North 8:04.14 9 958 Sam Maiori 11 Islip 8:13.37 10 484 Elyssa Plotkin 12 Comsewogue 8:32.30 11 1601 Cheryl Armstrong 12 Riverhead 8:39.11 -- 2022 Laura Knapp 10 Smithtown DQ Event 16 Girls 300 Meter Dash semi's =================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 1861 Kate Dulmovits 10 Sayville 42.31 1 2 287 Maureen LaClair 12 Center Moric 42.81 2 3 398 Danielle Lasher 11 Commack 43.68 2 4 522 Colleen Gribbin 12 Connetquot 43.80 2 5 996 Gabriela Baiter 10 John Glenn 44.10 1 6 12 Jessona McDonald 10 Amityville 44.22 2 7 81 Liz Crowley 10 Bayport/Blue 44.25 1 8 337 Courtney Sundstrom 9 Central Isli 44.44 2 9 1345 Colleen Doyle 10 Mount Sinai 44.77 1 10 2085 Rachel Taylor 10 Southampton 45.51 1 11 1277 Elyse Tomasello 10 Middle Count 46.40 1 12 242 Katie Weider 12 Bellport 48.46 2 Event 18 Girls 55 Meter Hurdles semi's =================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 211 Brittani Cotton 12 Bellport 8.71 2 2 179 Kim Portier 12 Bayshore 8.92 2 3 1728 Andrea Marino 11 Sachem East 8.95 1 4 2263 Jackie LaRose 12 West Islip 9.00 3 5 1784 Rosie DeFino 10 Sachem North 9.04 3 6 1025 Heather Nielsen 12 John Glenn 9.16 2 6 1410 Jessica Gincel 12 North Babylo 9.16 1 8 1857 Liz Demeusy 9 Sayville 9.24 3 8 1893 Lauren Paciorek 9 Sayville 9.24 1 10 1635 Leena Peters-Uitto 12 Riverhead 9.33 2 11 278 Caitlin Burke 10 Center Moric 9.40 3 12 2377 Stefanie Ritzmann 11 William Floy 9.46 2 13 888 Lauren Clemons 12 Huntington 9.68 1 14 1897 Michelle Quirk 10 Sayville 9.69 3 15 1886 Jess Lyons 11 Sayville 9.70 2 16 549 Amanda Zezima 10 Connetquot 9.73 3 17 193 Jasmyne Spencer 9 Bayshore 9.74 1 18 1537 Carolyn Levine 10 Patchogue/Me 9.83 1 Event 20 Girls 1500 Meter Run ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 239 Brittany Sheffey 10 Bellport 4:37.09 2 1717 Laura Green 9 Sachem East 4:52.93 3 504 Donna Cheung 10 Connetquot 4:55.03 4 2155 Kaela Mahon 12 Ward Melvill 4:58.65 5 158 Kate Keagins 9 Bayshore 4:58.96 6 2164 Bridget Reilly 10 Ward Melvill 5:04.28 7 1941 Erin Hays 10 Shoreham Wad 5:05.88 8 1181 Christine Johnston 9 Longwood 5:08.73 9 1476 Danielle Karaganni 11 Northport 5:10.75 10 1461 Jennifer Filiberto 12 Northport 5:13.93 Event 22 Girls 55 Meter Hurdles ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 211 Brittani Cotton 12 Bellport 8.75 2 2263 Jackie LaRose 12 West Islip 8.79 3 179 Kim Portier 12 Bayshore 9.01 4 1728 Andrea Marino 11 Sachem East 9.10 5 1410 Jessica Gincel 12 North Babylo 9.34 -- 1784 Rosie DeFino 10 Sachem North DQ Event 24 Girls 300 Meter Dash ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 287 Maureen LaClair 12 Center Moric 42.14 2 1861 Kate Dulmovits 10 Sayville 42.24 3 996 Gabriela Baiter 10 John Glenn 43.08 4 81 Liz Crowley 10 Bayport/Blue 43.83 5 398 Danielle Lasher 11 Commack 44.42 6 522 Colleen Gribbin 12 Connetquot 44.83 Event 26 Girls Pole Vault ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 1348 Kaitlyn Fitzgerald 12 Mount Sinai 11-06.00 2 112 Alysha Rodriguez 12 Bayport/Blue 10-00.00 3 1260 Kerry Ojeda 11 Middle Count 9-00.00 4 1209 Jennifer Alzona 10 Middle Count 8-00.00 5 222 Tautra Holder 9 Bellport J8-00.00 6 236 Meghan Polis 12 Bellport J8-00.00 Event 28 Girls Triple Jump ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 211 Brittani Cotton 12 Bellport 36-02.50 2 996 Gabriela Baiter 10 John Glenn 35-01.75 3 7 Colleena Guy 12 Amityville 34-06.00 4 1260 Kerry Ojeda 11 Middle Count 34-02.50 5 1930 Ashley Dellaira 9 Shoreham Wad 34-01.25 6 1445 Jen St. Hilaire 12 North Babylo 33-10.50 7 1791 Karyn Geoghan 11 Sachem North 33-07.75 Event 30 Girls Long Jump ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 334 Jessika Shell 12 Central Isli 17-09.00 2 1624 Ashley Lewis 11 Riverhead 17-02.50 3 481 Annie Oshea 12 Comsewogue 17-02.00 4 903 Dana MACALUSO 10 Huntington 16-09.00 5 1784 Rosie DeFino 10 Sachem North 16-08.50 6 494 Melissa Tassone 9 Comsewogue 16-00.00 Event 32 Girls High Jump ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 1917 Lauren Biscardi 12 Shoreham Wad 5-06.00 2 481 Annie Oshea 12 Comsewogue 5-03.00 3 33 Mary-Ellen Hackett 11 Babylon J5-03.00 4 1826 Erin Rafferty 10 Sachem North 5-01.00 5 2314 Lisa Rewinski 12 Westhampton J5-01.00 6 2301 Brianna Devito 10 Westhampton 5-00.00 Event 34 Girls Shot Put ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 1186 Alexa Manning 12 Longwood 41-11.25 2 1624 Ashley Lewis 11 Riverhead 37-00.50 3 140 Gabby Cruz 11 Bayshore 36-05.50 4 1700 Michelle Crowley 11 Sachem East 35-01.00 5 4966 Katie Korb 10 Rocky Point 34-10.50 6 1197 Barrett Rosser 11 Longwood 33-11.00 7 181 Melissa Presti 11 Bayshore 32-02.00 8 1158 Candace Aaron 11 Longwood 32-00.25 9 293 Precious Bamawo 12 Central Isli 31-11.00 10 2058 Jessica Toritto 9 Smithtown 31-06.75 11 2029 Jenny Marotta 11 Smithtown 30-10.50 12 2151 Melissa Johnson 10 Ward Melvill 30-05.50 Event 36 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay ================================================================ School Finals ================================================================ 1 Bayshore 'A' 9:39.65 2 Smithtown 'A' 9:50.25 3 Longwood 'A' 10:06.81 4 Ward Melville 'A' 10:08.02 5 Bayport/Bluepoint 'A' 10:09.32 6 Sachem East 'A' 10:09.93 7 Rocky Point 'A' 10:18.51 8 Connetquot 'A' 10:41.26 Event 38 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay ================================================================ School Finals ================================================================ 1 Ward Melville 'A' 4:02.78 2 Bellport 'A' 4:05.26 3 Northport 'A' 4:20.45 4 Longwood 'A' 4:20.64 5 Brentwood 'A' 4:25.59 6 Bayshore 'A' 4:27.24 Event 40 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay ================================================================ School Finals ================================================================ 1 Comsewogue 'A' 1:48.71 1) 472 Caprice Johnson 12 2) 483 Rosanna Peralta 12 3) 494 Melissa Tassone 9 4) 481 Annie Oshea 12 2 Deer Park 'A' 1:50.65 1) 587 Kishana Long 11 2) 591 Monique Porter 12 3) 593 Jasmine Reid 10 4) 583 Fauve Jacques 12 3 Central Islip 'A' 1:51.26 1) 334 Jessika Shell 12 2) 324 Chiomaka Opara 10 3) 336 Shaquana Staton 12 4) 312 Amina Lewis 11 4 Hills West 'A' 1:54.28 1) 858 Naomie Francois 10 2) 870 Samantha Martella 12 3) 876 Magda Robak 9 4) 879 Michelle Tingo 12 -- Brentwood 'A' DNF 1) 259 Hyacinth DeGuzman 9 2) 273 Priscilla Saint Laurent 11 3) 270 Jazelle Mealing 12 4) 275 Barbara Senat 12 -- Northport 'A' DQ 1) 1469 Samantha Goldwasser 10 2) 1488 Allison O'Brien 11 3) 1465 Kaylyn Gatto 11 4) 1460 Amanda Filiberto 10
�Boys Results
Licensed to Suffolk Coaches Assn Championship Meet
Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2/15/2005
Section XI Individual Championships - 2/15/2005
State Qualifier
Suffolk West Community College
Results
Event 4 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Semi's
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Longwood 'A' 1:36.61 1
2 Bayshore 'A' 1:37.44 1
3 Commack 'A' 1:39.13 2
4 Miller Place 'A' 1:39.37 1
5 Hills East 'A' 1:39.55 2
6 Riverhead 'A' 1:40.23 2
7 Middle Country 'A' 1:40.53 2
8 West Babylon 'A' 1:40.89 2
9 Shoreham Wading River 'A' 1:42.20 2
10 John Glenn 'A' 1:42.53 1
-- Brentwood 'A' DNF 1
Event 6 Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 4106 Ryan Sheridan 10 Walt Whitman 9:17.02
2 2732 dan martin 12 Commack 9:36.07
3 4124 Gregg Cantwell 12 Ward Melvill 9:47.70
4 4009 Brendan Martin 10 Smithtown 9:52.35
5 2802 Rob Krause 11 Connetquot 9:59.12
6 2549 Brant Cavagnaro 10 Bayshore 10:09.60
7 3456 Daniel Renahan 11 Middle Count 10:19.68
8 2959 Chris Engeldrum 11 East Islip 10:23.56
9 3808 Zach Williamson 11 Rocky Point 10:26.37
10 3697 Dominick Totino 12 Patchogue/Me 10:37.42
11 2650 Taylor Mucaria 12 Center Moric 10:39.01
12 3876 Casey Barrett 10 Sayville 10:52.44
Event 8 Boys 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 4049 Luis German 12 Southampton 2:36.51
2 3102 Jon Barthelemy 12 Hills East 2:37.27
3 2580 Jesse Thompson 10 Bayshore 2:39.82
4 3780 Shawn Cotter 11 Rocky Point 2:42.54
5 3853 Sean Cully 12 Sachem North 2:42.59
6 4082 Luke Harris 10 Walt Whitman 2:45.66
7 3634 Andrew Miller 11 Northport 2:48.17
8 3421 Michael Carley 11 Middle Count 2:49.10
9 2531 Brian Synder 12 Bayport/Blue 2:51.03
10 3460 Eric St. Germain 10 Middle Count 2:51.93
11 3402 Alex Sico 12 Longwood 2:52.01
Event 10 Boys 55 Meter Dash Semi's
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 3363 Gil Callaway 11 Longwood 6.74 2
2 3270 Carlton Wildman 11 John Glenn 6.78 1
3 2619 Kyle Corbett 10 Brentwood 6.81 2
4 3391 Frank Mancuso 12 Longwood 6.84 3
5 3375 Anthony Darden 11 Longwood 6.87 1
6 2905 andrew forrester 12 East Hampton 6.88 3
7 4247 Kyle Burr 12 West Islip 6.89 3
8 4302 Jared Nilsson 9 Westhampton 6.92 1
8 4973 Benton Cory 11 Southampton 6.92 2
10 3740 Justin Braunskill 12 Riverhead 6.93 3
11 4215 Rakim Gaymon 12 West Babylon 6.99 1
12 3212 Mark Thomas 10 Hills West 7.04 2
13 3826 Alex Grimm 12 Sachem East 7.06 2
14 4189 Bryan Soukup 11 Ward Melvill 7.09 1
15 2597 Andre Isla 12 Bellport 7.13 3
16 4276 Tyler Shaw 11 West Islip 7.14 2
17 3052 jeremy bujosa 10 Hauppauge 7.19 3
18 3137 Jean Pierre 11 Hills East 7.34 1
Event 12 Boys 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 3198 Patrick Robak 12 Hills West 1:24.70 2
2 3783 Josh Faeger 12 Rocky Point 1:25.29 2
3 3637 Sean Quinn 11 Northport 1:25.39 2
4 2766 Kevin Gilroy 12 Comsewogue 1:25.97 2
5 3330 Bryan Burtner 12 Lindenhurst 1:26.54 2
6 2661 Darryl Jemmott 12 Central Isli 1:27.25 1
7 4318 jacob cigna 12 William Floy 1:27.66 1
8 4007 Nicholas Lemp 11 Smithtown 1:28.15 2
9 2514 Colin Macdonagh 11 Bayport/Blue 1:29.66 1
10 4205 Joseph Bianco 12 West Babylon 1:31.37 1
11 3924 Greg Bakos 12 Shoreham Wad 1:35.66 1
Event 14 Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 3363 Gil Callaway 11 Longwood 6.70
2 3391 Frank Mancuso 12 Longwood 6.79
3 3270 Carlton Wildman 11 John Glenn 6.82
4 2619 Kyle Corbett 10 Brentwood 6.83
5 2905 andrew forrester 12 East Hampton 6.96
6 3375 Anthony Darden 11 Longwood 7.00
Event 17 Boys 300 Meter Dash semi's
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 4195 Alex Tingue 11 Ward Melvill 37.74 1
2 2597 Andre Isla 12 Bellport 37.85 1
3 2905 andrew forrester 12 East Hampton 37.91 1
4 2855 Pete Budkevics 12 Deer Park 37.92 1
5 2715 steven jones 11 Commack 38.17 2
6 4973 Benton Cory 11 Southampton 38.23 2
7 3270 Carlton Wildman 11 John Glenn 38.36 2
8 2805 Steve Lingner 11 Connetquot 38.66 2
9 4974 Justin Song Stony Brook 38.91 2
10 3584 Dennmark Henry 12 North Babylo 39.19 1
11 3513 Ben Handler 11 Mount Sinai 39.20 1
Event 19 Boys 55 Meter Hurdles semi's
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 3214 Austin Walker 12 Hills West 8.12 2
2 2620 Michael Demetrius 11 Brentwood 8.25 3
3 3357 Austin Archibald 10 Longwood 8.26 3
4 3373 Nick Gordon 12 Longwood 8.30 2
5 2738 adam moroff 12 Commack 8.32 1
6 2513 Erik Lugo 10 Bayport/Blue 8.47 2
6 3130 Jon Luhman 12 Hills East 8.47 1
8 3474 Alex Greenfield 12 Miller Place 8.48 1
9 2743 chris nembhard 10 Commack 8.59 2
10 4202 Charles Appel 11 West Babylon 8.61 3
11 2790 Frank Dowling 11 Connetquot 8.62 3
12 3566 Donovan Bostic 11 North Babylo 8.65 3
13 3491 Kevin Wolfe 12 Miller Place 8.81 1
14 4302 Jared Nilsson 9 Westhampton 8.84 3
15 4274 Luke Schoen 11 West Islip 8.94 1
16 2670 David Santiago 10 Central Isli 9.30 2
17 4150 Trip Hoar 12 Ward Melvill 9.42 1
18 2641 Huewayne Watson 12 Brentwood 9.98 2
Event 21 Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 3645 Kevin Tschirhart 12 Northport 4:21.98
2 4052 Geary Gubbins 12 Southampton 4:24.71
3 4049 Luis German 12 Southampton 4:30.78
4 4243 John Badalato 10 West Islip 4:32.44
5 4290 Justin Curtis 11 Westhampton 4:37.64
6 3488 Ryan Shon 12 Miller Place 4:39.41
7 4156 Jimmy Joy 11 Ward Melvill 4:41.11
8 4976 Chris Starr 11 Sayville 4:55.27
9 3402 Alex Sico 12 Longwood 4:56.09
-- 3075 michael mcCrystal 11 Hauppauge DQ
Event 23 Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 2738 adam moroff 12 Commack 7.95
2 3214 Austin Walker 12 Hills West 7.96
3 3373 Nick Gordon 12 Longwood 8.25
4 3357 Austin Archibald 10 Longwood 8.35
5 3130 Jon Luhman 12 Hills East 8.65
-- 2620 Michael Demetrius 11 Brentwood FS
Event 25 Boys 300 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 4195 Alex Tingue 11 Ward Melvill 37.15
2 4973 Benton Cory 11 Southampton 37.21
3 2715 steven jones 11 Commack 37.66
4 2905 andrew forrester 12 East Hampton 37.95
5 2597 Andre Isla 12 Bellport 38.38
6 3270 Carlton Wildman 11 John Glenn 39.36
Event 27 Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 3501 Nick David 10 Mount Sinai 14-00.00
2 4274 Luke Schoen 11 West Islip 13-06.00
3 3930 Steve Furio 12 Shoreham Wad 12-00.00
4 3084 jeramy roxas 11 Hauppauge 11-06.00
5 2801 Scott Kopp 11 Connetquot 11-00.00
6 3962 Ryan Singlemann 11 Shoreham Wad 10-06.00
Event 29 Boys Triple Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 2567 Greg Millan 12 Bayshore 44-07.75
2 3382 Keegan Johnson 12 Longwood 44-07.50
3 3596 Jeremy Parris 12 North Babylo 42-08.50
4 4155 Kurt Johns-Harris 11 Ward Melvill 41-03.00
5 3955 James Perez 12 Shoreham Wad 40-08.50
6 2670 David Santiago 10 Central Isli 39-04.25
Event 31 Boys Long Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 3358 Brad Wilson 12 Longwood 20-03.50
2 2566 Anthony Martin 11 Bayshore 20-02.75
3 2860 Kevin Ellis 11 Deer Park 19-06.00
4 3807 Joe Valerio 12 Rocky Point 19-02.75
5 3659 Sean Chow 12 Patchogue/Me 18-09.00
6 3363 Gil Callaway 11 Longwood 18-08.00
Event 33 Boys High Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 3358 Brad Wilson 12 Longwood 6-01.00
2 2567 Greg Millan 12 Bayshore 6-00.00
3 4264 Pete Mezzanotte 11 West Islip J6-00.00
4 2870 Lesley Jacques 12 Deer Park 5-10.00
5 3165 Eric Cohen 11 Hills West J5-10.00
6 3213 Maurice Thomas 12 Hills West J5-10.00
Event 35 Boys Shot Put
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 3089 ryan squillachoti 12 Hauppauge 54-04.50
2 3557 mike trappen 12 Mount Sinai 52-10.25
3 3731 Joseph Tesoriero 11 Port Jeffers 51-05.75
4 3752 Danny Jones 11 Riverhead 50-05.50
5 3405 Peter Taddeo 12 Longwood 50-01.75
6 3375 Anthony Darden 11 Longwood 46-08.00
Event 37 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Northport 'A' 8:27.93
2 Commack 'A' 8:35.71
3 Northport 'B' 8:37.47
4 Ward Melville 'A' 8:51.79
5 Middle Country 'A' 8:54.00
Event 39 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Hills West 'A' 3:34.62
1) 3198 Patrick Robak 12 2) 3170 James Henn 12
3) Ryan Zillman 11 4) 3214 Austin Walker 12
2 Rocky Point 'A' 3:35.04
1) 3783 Josh Faeger 12 2) 3801 Nick Salerno 10
3) 3807 Joe Valerio 12 4) 3785 Dan Hawkins 12
3 Bayshore 'A' 3:41.31
1) 2579 Aaron Thompson 12 2) 2573 Josh Rhein 11
3) 2563 Tom Kahl 10 4) 2580 Jesse Thompson 10
4 East Islip 'A' 3:45.30
1) 2952 John Buzzi 12 2) 2946 Sean Barret 10
3) 2999 Adam Orlando 11 4) 2988 Chris Masiar 11
5 Northport 'A' 3:47.22
1) 3625 Ben Haffner 10 2) 3612 Steven Cherkis 12
3) 3624 Brian Haber 10 4) Danny Donovan
6 Connetquot 'A' 3:49.45
1) 2805 Steve Lingner 11 2) 2797 Mike Huber 12
3) 2815 Joey Reyes 10 4) 2818 Rob Scaretta 11
Event 41 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Bayshore 'A' 1:35.42
1) 2566 Anthony Martin 11 2) 2558 Rasheem Hunt 11
3) 2577 Limel Small 11 4) 2567 Greg Millan 12
2 Longwood 'A' 1:36.53
1) 3363 Gil Callaway 11 2) 3391 Frank Mancuso 12
3) 3361 Pat Brutus 12 4) 3373 Nick Gordon 12
3 Hills East 'A' 1:37.76
1) 3099 Eriq Alexander 11 2) 3130 Jon Luhman 12
3) 3127 Gary Laronde 11 4) 3150 Tristan Weissler 12
4 Commack 'A' 1:38.08
1) 2716 alex joseph 11 2) 2698 brian fields 12
3) 2715 steven jones 11 4) 2704 adam geller 12
5 Riverhead 'A' 1:40.84
1) 3740 Justin Braunskill 12 2) 3760 Mark Miloski 11
3) 3776 Corey Williams 12 4) 3749 Will Grossklaus 10
-- Miller Place 'A' DQ
1) 3481 Bryan Minogue 11 2) 3491 Kevin Wolfe 12
3) 3470 Tyler Eckhoff 12 4) 3474 Alex Greenfield 12
Northeast Region index page
|