Section XI State Qualifier
Feb 15, 2005 @ Suffolk West Community College, NY

 

Results - Girls - Boys

Dyestat Elite

  • Bellport so Brittany Sheffey 4:37.09 1500 US#2
  • Bay Shore sr MaryLiz McCurdy 2:55.9 1000 US#5
  • Walt Whitman so Ryan Sheridan 9:17.02 3200 US#4

 

Dyestat Elite

	Event    Mark    By

B-600  1:24.7                Robak, Pat, 2005, Half Hollow Hills NY
B-600  1:25.29              Faeger, Josh, 2005, Rocky Point NY
B-600  1:25.39              Quinn, Sean, , Northport NY
B-1000            2:36.51              German, Luis, , Southampton NY
B-1600            4:21.98              Tschirhart, Kevin, 2005, Northport NY
B-1600            4:24.71              Gubbins, Geary, 2005, Southampton NY
B-3200            9:17.02              Sheridan, Ryan, 2007, Walt Whitman NY US#4
B-3200            9:36.07              Martin, Dan, , Commack NY
B-TJ    44'  7.75            Millan, Greg, 2005, Bay Shore NY
B-TJ    44'  7.5              Johnson, Keegan, 2005, Longwood NY
G-600  1:35.1                Seibert, Michelle, 2005, Ward Melville NY
G-600  1:37.58              McCurdy, Sarah, 2008, Bay Shore NY
G-600  1:38.21              Weider, Katie, 2005, Bellport NY
G-600  1:39.77              Doyle, Colleen, 2007, Mount Sinai NY
G-1000            2:55.9                McCurdy, MaryLiz, 2005, Bay Shore NY US#5
G-1000            2:58.49              Dougherty, Ellen, 2005, Riverhead NY
G-1000            3:01.07              Kiraly, Kristen, , Huntington NY
G-1000            3:02.34              Gribbin, Colleen, , Connetquot
G-1500            4:37.09              Sheffey, Brittany, 2007, Bellport NY US#2 G-1500            4:52.93              Green, Laura, 2008, Sachem East NY G-3000            10:27.2              Schmidt, Lauren, 2006, Bay Shore NY G-3000            10:29.19            Radzik, Katie, 2005, Mt. Sinai NY G-HJ    5'  6       Biscardi, Lauren, 2005, Shoreham WR NY G-LJ    17'  9                 Shell, Jessika, 2005, Central Islip NY G-TJ    36'  2.5              Cotton, Brittani, , Bellport NY G-PV   11'  6                 Fitzgerald, Kaitlin, 2005, Mt. Sinai NY G-SP   41'  11.25          Manning, Alexa, 2005, Longwood NY G-4x400          4:02.78              Girls Relay, , Ward Melville NY G-4x400          4:05.26              Girls Relay, , Bellport NY G-4x800          9:39.65              Girls Relay, , Bay Shore NY

Girls Results

Licensed to Suffolk Coaches Assn Championship Meet
Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2/15/2005
Section XI Individual Championships - 2/15/2005
State Qualifier
Suffolk West Community College
Results
Event 1 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Semi's
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Ward Melville 'A' 4:10.60 1
1) 2135 Suejin Ahn 9 2) 2167 Michelle Seibert 12
3) 2138 Courtney Bianculli 10 4) 2171 Andrea Tingue 11
2 Bellport 'A' 4:18.30 2
3 Longwood 'A' 4:18.60 1
1) 1162 Alyna Bousquet 11 2) 1168 Stephanie Kanner 10
3) 1165 Michelle Brutus 10 4) 1201 Kaitlin Sweetman 12
4 Bayshore 'A' 4:19.10 1
1) 149 Jordan Goldberg 10 2) 154 Samantha Jackson 11
3) 207 Hope Zino 10 4) 143 Kaitlin DiPietro 12
5 Northport 'A' 4:20.70 2
6 Harborfields 'A' 4:21.00 1
1) 756 Shannon Rhatigan 9 2) 758 Laura Smith 12
3) 740 Emalee Kohos 12 4) 729 Laura Bolger 10
7 Brentwood 'A' 4:21.70 2
8 Connetquot 'A' 4:22.60 2
9 Islip 'A' 4:29.00 2
10 Comsewogue 'A' 4:45.10 2
-- Smithtown 'A' DNF 1
Event 3 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Semi's
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Comsewogue 'A' 1:50.49 2
2 Brentwood 'A' 1:51.04 1
1) 259 Hyacinth DeGuzman 9 2) 250 Xenia Blanco 9
3) 270 Jazelle Mealing 12 4) 275 Barbara Senat 12
3 Deer Park 'A' 1:51.83 1
1) 587 Kishana Long 11 2) 591 Monique Porter 12
3) 593 Jasmine Reid 10 4) 583 Fauve Jacques 12
4 Northport 'A' 1:52.14 2
5 Central Islip 'A' 1:53.30 2
6 Riverhead 'A' 1:53.35 2
7 Hills West 'A' 1:53.45 1
1) 870 Samantha Martella 12 2) 876 Magda Robak 9
3) 872 Samantha Nembhard 10 4) 879 Michelle Tingo 12
8 North Babylon 'A' 1:55.04 2
9 Bayshore 'A' 1:55.05 1
1) 179 Kim Portier 12 2) 189 Darlene Sainvil 12
3) 132 Vanessa Bryant 12 4) 193 Jasmyne Spencer 9
10 Connetquot 'A' 1:55.70 1
1) 536 Natatia Nugent 11 2) 503 Conde Carleen 11
3) 537 Marissa Pisani 12 4) 534 Dana Munsch 12
11 Sachem North 'A' 1:55.83 1
1) 1792 Kristen Johnson 11 2) 1790 Hillary Framson 10
3) 1791 Karyn Geoghan 11 4) 1816 Jen Modzel 12
12 Commack 'A' 1:56.41 2
Event 5 Girls 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 190 Lauren Schmidt 11 Bayshore 10:27.20
2 1376 Katie Radzik 12 Mount Sinai 10:29.19
3 276 Marissa Banducci 10 Center Moric 10:43.26
4 151 Callie Hogan 10 Bayshore 10:44.33
5 1575 Lindsay Kahn 12 Port Jeffers 10:46.57
6 1383 Lauren Singer 10 Mount Sinai 10:48.58
7 1091 Katie Marshall 9 Kings Park 10:51.73
8 2319 Mary Sullivan 12 Westhampton 10:52.19
9 1280 Kathryn Allard 11 Miller Place 10:53.78
10 1681 Nicole Staudt 11 Rocky Point 10:54.21
11 373 Lisa Halloran 12 Commack 11:00.83
Event 7 Girls 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 167 Mary Liz McCurdy 12 Bayshore 2:55.90
2 1612 Ellen Dougherty 12 Riverhead 2:58.49
3 900 Kristen Kiraly 12 Huntington 3:01.07
4 522 Colleen Gribbin 12 Connetquot 3:02.34
5 2144 Jillian Corley 10 Ward Melvill 3:10.11
6 1703 Christina DeLeon 12 Sachem East 3:10.25
7 975 Ryan Rogers 12 Islip 3:12.09
8 1816 Jen Modzel 12 Sachem North 3:12.29
9 1941 Erin Hays 10 Shoreham Wad 3:12.83
10 1495 Samantha Seitter 11 Northport 3:13.31
11 879 Michelle Tingo 12 Hills West 3:16.31
Event 9 Girls 55 Meter Dash Semi's
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 259 Hyacinth DeGuzman 9 Brentwood 7.46 2
2 1861 Kate Dulmovits 10 Sayville 7.52 3
3 81 Liz Crowley 10 Bayport/Blue 7.54 3
4 336 Shaquana Staton 12 Central Isli 7.56 2
5 1165 Michelle Brutus 10 Longwood 7.64 2
6 1646 Angela Smith 10 Riverhead 7.67 1
6 707 Maria Bartley 12 Hampton Bays 7.67 3
8 12 Jessona McDonald 10 Amityville 7.73 2
9 1067 Jessica Durant 12 Kings Park 7.80 3
10 312 Amina Lewis 11 Central Isli 7.82 1
11 132 Vanessa Bryant 12 Bayshore 7.86 2
12 964 Nan Mayott 10 Islip 7.89 1
13 2071 Kalyn Bush 10 Southampton 7.91 2
14 308 Desiree Hill 12 Central Isli 7.93 3
15 2344 Chanel Jones 12 William Floy 7.95 3
16 967 Marissa Mills 9 Islip 8.02 1
17 503 Conde Carleen 11 Connetquot 8.06 1
18 1277 Elyse Tomasello 10 Middle Count 8.15 1
Event 11 Girls 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 2167 Michelle Seibert 12 Ward Melvill 1:35.10 2
2 168 Sarah McCurdy 9 Bayshore 1:37.58 2
3 242 Katie Weider 12 Bellport 1:38.21 2
4 1345 Colleen Doyle 10 Mount Sinai 1:39.77 2
5 1460 Amanda Filiberto 10 Northport 1:40.89 1
6 679 Kate Phillips 11 East Islip 1:43.40 1
7 1924 Christy Clifton 10 Shoreham Wad 1:45.53 1
8 1670 Michele Lauer 12 Rocky Point 1:46.40 2
9 539 Meredith Remmer 12 Connetquot 1:47.75 1
10 143 Kaitlin DiPietro 12 Bayshore 1:48.93 1
11 207 Hope Zino 10 Bayshore 1:50.01 1
Event 13 Girls 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 259 Hyacinth DeGuzman 9 Brentwood 7.43
2 1861 Kate Dulmovits 10 Sayville 7.46
3 1646 Angela Smith 10 Riverhead 7.54
4 336 Shaquana Staton 12 Central Isli 7.60
5 81 Liz Crowley 10 Bayport/Blue 7.65
6 312 Amina Lewis 11 Central Isli 7.83
Event 15 Girls 1500 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 172 Brittany O'Brian 10 Bayshore 7:16.24
2 1738 Jenna Monahan 10 Sachem East 7:36.10
3 692 Diane Slack 11 East Islip 7:41.82
4 1468 Elizabeth Giorgio 10 Northport 7:43.83
5 243 Angie Aquilar 12 Brentwood 7:56.30
6 1845 Nikki Wynne 12 Sachem North 7:58.34
7 1449 Katie Baudier 12 Northport 8:02.98
8 1803 Kate LaSorsa 12 Sachem North 8:04.14
9 958 Sam Maiori 11 Islip 8:13.37
10 484 Elyssa Plotkin 12 Comsewogue 8:32.30
11 1601 Cheryl Armstrong 12 Riverhead 8:39.11
-- 2022 Laura Knapp 10 Smithtown DQ
Event 16 Girls 300 Meter Dash semi's
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 1861 Kate Dulmovits 10 Sayville 42.31 1
2 287 Maureen LaClair 12 Center Moric 42.81 2
3 398 Danielle Lasher 11 Commack 43.68 2
4 522 Colleen Gribbin 12 Connetquot 43.80 2
5 996 Gabriela Baiter 10 John Glenn 44.10 1
6 12 Jessona McDonald 10 Amityville 44.22 2
7 81 Liz Crowley 10 Bayport/Blue 44.25 1
8 337 Courtney Sundstrom 9 Central Isli 44.44 2
9 1345 Colleen Doyle 10 Mount Sinai 44.77 1
10 2085 Rachel Taylor 10 Southampton 45.51 1
11 1277 Elyse Tomasello 10 Middle Count 46.40 1
12 242 Katie Weider 12 Bellport 48.46 2
Event 18 Girls 55 Meter Hurdles semi's
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 211 Brittani Cotton 12 Bellport 8.71 2
2 179 Kim Portier 12 Bayshore 8.92 2
3 1728 Andrea Marino 11 Sachem East 8.95 1
4 2263 Jackie LaRose 12 West Islip 9.00 3
5 1784 Rosie DeFino 10 Sachem North 9.04 3
6 1025 Heather Nielsen 12 John Glenn 9.16 2
6 1410 Jessica Gincel 12 North Babylo 9.16 1
8 1857 Liz Demeusy 9 Sayville 9.24 3
8 1893 Lauren Paciorek 9 Sayville 9.24 1
10 1635 Leena Peters-Uitto 12 Riverhead 9.33 2
11 278 Caitlin Burke 10 Center Moric 9.40 3
12 2377 Stefanie Ritzmann 11 William Floy 9.46 2
13 888 Lauren Clemons 12 Huntington 9.68 1
14 1897 Michelle Quirk 10 Sayville 9.69 3
15 1886 Jess Lyons 11 Sayville 9.70 2
16 549 Amanda Zezima 10 Connetquot 9.73 3
17 193 Jasmyne Spencer 9 Bayshore 9.74 1
18 1537 Carolyn Levine 10 Patchogue/Me 9.83 1
Event 20 Girls 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 239 Brittany Sheffey 10 Bellport 4:37.09
2 1717 Laura Green 9 Sachem East 4:52.93
3 504 Donna Cheung 10 Connetquot 4:55.03
4 2155 Kaela Mahon 12 Ward Melvill 4:58.65
5 158 Kate Keagins 9 Bayshore 4:58.96
6 2164 Bridget Reilly 10 Ward Melvill 5:04.28
7 1941 Erin Hays 10 Shoreham Wad 5:05.88
8 1181 Christine Johnston 9 Longwood 5:08.73
9 1476 Danielle Karaganni 11 Northport 5:10.75
10 1461 Jennifer Filiberto 12 Northport 5:13.93
Event 22 Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 211 Brittani Cotton 12 Bellport 8.75
2 2263 Jackie LaRose 12 West Islip 8.79
3 179 Kim Portier 12 Bayshore 9.01
4 1728 Andrea Marino 11 Sachem East 9.10
5 1410 Jessica Gincel 12 North Babylo 9.34
-- 1784 Rosie DeFino 10 Sachem North DQ
Event 24 Girls 300 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 287 Maureen LaClair 12 Center Moric 42.14
2 1861 Kate Dulmovits 10 Sayville 42.24
3 996 Gabriela Baiter 10 John Glenn 43.08
4 81 Liz Crowley 10 Bayport/Blue 43.83
5 398 Danielle Lasher 11 Commack 44.42
6 522 Colleen Gribbin 12 Connetquot 44.83
Event 26 Girls Pole Vault
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 1348 Kaitlyn Fitzgerald 12 Mount Sinai 11-06.00
2 112 Alysha Rodriguez 12 Bayport/Blue 10-00.00
3 1260 Kerry Ojeda 11 Middle Count 9-00.00
4 1209 Jennifer Alzona 10 Middle Count 8-00.00
5 222 Tautra Holder 9 Bellport J8-00.00
6 236 Meghan Polis 12 Bellport J8-00.00
Event 28 Girls Triple Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 211 Brittani Cotton 12 Bellport 36-02.50
2 996 Gabriela Baiter 10 John Glenn 35-01.75
3 7 Colleena Guy 12 Amityville 34-06.00
4 1260 Kerry Ojeda 11 Middle Count 34-02.50
5 1930 Ashley Dellaira 9 Shoreham Wad 34-01.25
6 1445 Jen St. Hilaire 12 North Babylo 33-10.50
7 1791 Karyn Geoghan 11 Sachem North 33-07.75
Event 30 Girls Long Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 334 Jessika Shell 12 Central Isli 17-09.00
2 1624 Ashley Lewis 11 Riverhead 17-02.50
3 481 Annie Oshea 12 Comsewogue 17-02.00
4 903 Dana MACALUSO 10 Huntington 16-09.00
5 1784 Rosie DeFino 10 Sachem North 16-08.50
6 494 Melissa Tassone 9 Comsewogue 16-00.00
Event 32 Girls High Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 1917 Lauren Biscardi 12 Shoreham Wad 5-06.00
2 481 Annie Oshea 12 Comsewogue 5-03.00
3 33 Mary-Ellen Hackett 11 Babylon J5-03.00
4 1826 Erin Rafferty 10 Sachem North 5-01.00
5 2314 Lisa Rewinski 12 Westhampton J5-01.00
6 2301 Brianna Devito 10 Westhampton 5-00.00
Event 34 Girls Shot Put
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 1186 Alexa Manning 12 Longwood 41-11.25
2 1624 Ashley Lewis 11 Riverhead 37-00.50
3 140 Gabby Cruz 11 Bayshore 36-05.50
4 1700 Michelle Crowley 11 Sachem East 35-01.00
5 4966 Katie Korb 10 Rocky Point 34-10.50
6 1197 Barrett Rosser 11 Longwood 33-11.00
7 181 Melissa Presti 11 Bayshore 32-02.00
8 1158 Candace Aaron 11 Longwood 32-00.25
9 293 Precious Bamawo 12 Central Isli 31-11.00
10 2058 Jessica Toritto 9 Smithtown 31-06.75
11 2029 Jenny Marotta 11 Smithtown 30-10.50
12 2151 Melissa Johnson 10 Ward Melvill 30-05.50
Event 36 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Bayshore 'A' 9:39.65
2 Smithtown 'A' 9:50.25
3 Longwood 'A' 10:06.81
4 Ward Melville 'A' 10:08.02
5 Bayport/Bluepoint 'A' 10:09.32
6 Sachem East 'A' 10:09.93
7 Rocky Point 'A' 10:18.51
8 Connetquot 'A' 10:41.26
Event 38 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Ward Melville 'A' 4:02.78
2 Bellport 'A' 4:05.26
3 Northport 'A' 4:20.45
4 Longwood 'A' 4:20.64
5 Brentwood 'A' 4:25.59
6 Bayshore 'A' 4:27.24
Event 40 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Comsewogue 'A' 1:48.71
1) 472 Caprice Johnson 12 2) 483 Rosanna Peralta 12
3) 494 Melissa Tassone 9 4) 481 Annie Oshea 12
2 Deer Park 'A' 1:50.65
1) 587 Kishana Long 11 2) 591 Monique Porter 12
3) 593 Jasmine Reid 10 4) 583 Fauve Jacques 12
3 Central Islip 'A' 1:51.26
1) 334 Jessika Shell 12 2) 324 Chiomaka Opara 10
3) 336 Shaquana Staton 12 4) 312 Amina Lewis 11
4 Hills West 'A' 1:54.28
1) 858 Naomie Francois 10 2) 870 Samantha Martella 12
3) 876 Magda Robak 9 4) 879 Michelle Tingo 12
-- Brentwood 'A' DNF
1) 259 Hyacinth DeGuzman 9 2) 273 Priscilla Saint Laurent 11
3) 270 Jazelle Mealing 12 4) 275 Barbara Senat 12
-- Northport 'A' DQ
1) 1469 Samantha Goldwasser 10 2) 1488 Allison O'Brien 11
3) 1465 Kaylyn Gatto 11 4) 1460 Amanda Filiberto 10
 Boys Results

Licensed to Suffolk Coaches Assn Championship Meet
                                                Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2/15/2005
                Section XI Individual Championships - 2/15/2005
                                State Qualifier
                        Suffolk West Community College
                                    Results

Event 4  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Semi's
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Longwood  'A'                                       1:36.61   1
  2 Bayshore  'A'                                       1:37.44   1
  3 Commack  'A'                                        1:39.13   2
  4 Miller Place  'A'                                   1:39.37   1
  5 Hills East  'A'                                     1:39.55   2
  6 Riverhead  'A'                                      1:40.23   2
  7 Middle Country  'A'                                 1:40.53   2
  8 West Babylon  'A'                                   1:40.89   2
  9 Shoreham Wading River  'A'                          1:42.20   2
10 John Glenn  'A'                                     1:42.53   1
-- Brentwood  'A'                                          DNF   1

Event 6  Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1  4106 Ryan Sheridan       10 Walt Whitman           9:17.02
  2  2732 dan martin          12 Commack                9:36.07
  3  4124 Gregg Cantwell      12 Ward Melvill           9:47.70
  4  4009 Brendan Martin      10 Smithtown              9:52.35
  5  2802 Rob Krause          11 Connetquot             9:59.12
  6  2549 Brant Cavagnaro     10 Bayshore              10:09.60
  7  3456 Daniel Renahan      11 Middle Count          10:19.68
  8  2959 Chris Engeldrum     11 East Islip            10:23.56
  9  3808 Zach Williamson     11 Rocky Point           10:26.37
10  3697 Dominick Totino     12 Patchogue/Me          10:37.42
11  2650 Taylor Mucaria      12 Center Moric          10:39.01
12  3876 Casey Barrett       10 Sayville              10:52.44

Event 8  Boys 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1  4049 Luis German         12 Southampton            2:36.51
  2  3102 Jon Barthelemy      12 Hills East             2:37.27
  3  2580 Jesse Thompson      10 Bayshore               2:39.82
  4  3780 Shawn Cotter        11 Rocky Point            2:42.54
  5  3853 Sean Cully          12 Sachem North           2:42.59
  6  4082 Luke Harris         10 Walt Whitman           2:45.66
  7  3634 Andrew Miller       11 Northport              2:48.17
  8  3421 Michael Carley      11 Middle Count           2:49.10
  9  2531 Brian Synder        12 Bayport/Blue           2:51.03
10  3460 Eric St. Germain    10 Middle Count           2:51.93
11  3402 Alex Sico           12 Longwood               2:52.01

Event 10  Boys 55 Meter Dash Semi's
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1  3363 Gil Callaway        11 Longwood                  6.74   2
  2  3270 Carlton Wildman     11 John Glenn                6.78   1
  3  2619 Kyle Corbett        10 Brentwood                 6.81   2
  4  3391 Frank Mancuso       12 Longwood                  6.84   3
  5  3375 Anthony Darden      11 Longwood                  6.87   1
  6  2905 andrew forrester    12 East Hampton              6.88   3
  7  4247 Kyle Burr           12 West Islip                6.89   3
  8  4302 Jared Nilsson        9 Westhampton               6.92   1
  8  4973 Benton Cory         11 Southampton               6.92   2
10  3740 Justin Braunskill   12 Riverhead                 6.93   3
11  4215 Rakim Gaymon        12 West Babylon              6.99   1
12  3212 Mark Thomas         10 Hills West                7.04   2
13  3826 Alex Grimm          12 Sachem East               7.06   2
14  4189 Bryan Soukup        11 Ward Melvill              7.09   1
15  2597 Andre Isla          12 Bellport                  7.13   3
16  4276 Tyler Shaw          11 West Islip                7.14   2
17  3052 jeremy bujosa       10 Hauppauge                 7.19   3
18  3137 Jean Pierre         11 Hills East                7.34   1

Event 12  Boys 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1  3198 Patrick Robak       12 Hills West             1:24.70   2
  2  3783 Josh Faeger         12 Rocky Point            1:25.29   2
  3  3637 Sean Quinn          11 Northport              1:25.39   2
  4  2766 Kevin Gilroy        12 Comsewogue             1:25.97   2
  5  3330 Bryan Burtner       12 Lindenhurst            1:26.54   2
  6  2661 Darryl Jemmott      12 Central Isli           1:27.25   1
  7  4318 jacob cigna         12 William Floy           1:27.66   1
  8  4007 Nicholas Lemp       11 Smithtown              1:28.15   2
  9  2514 Colin Macdonagh     11 Bayport/Blue           1:29.66   1
10  4205 Joseph Bianco       12 West Babylon           1:31.37   1
11  3924 Greg Bakos          12 Shoreham Wad           1:35.66   1

Event 14  Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1  3363 Gil Callaway        11 Longwood                  6.70
  2  3391 Frank Mancuso       12 Longwood                  6.79
  3  3270 Carlton Wildman     11 John Glenn                6.82
  4  2619 Kyle Corbett        10 Brentwood                 6.83
  5  2905 andrew forrester    12 East Hampton              6.96
  6  3375 Anthony Darden      11 Longwood                  7.00

Event 17  Boys 300 Meter Dash semi's
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1  4195 Alex Tingue         11 Ward Melvill             37.74   1
  2  2597 Andre Isla          12 Bellport                 37.85   1
  3  2905 andrew forrester    12 East Hampton             37.91   1
  4  2855 Pete Budkevics      12 Deer Park                37.92   1
  5  2715 steven jones        11 Commack                  38.17   2
  6  4973 Benton Cory         11 Southampton              38.23   2
  7  3270 Carlton Wildman     11 John Glenn               38.36   2
  8  2805 Steve Lingner       11 Connetquot               38.66   2
  9  4974 Justin Song            Stony Brook              38.91   2
10  3584 Dennmark Henry      12 North Babylo             39.19   1
11  3513 Ben Handler         11 Mount Sinai              39.20   1

Event 19  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles semi's
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1  3214 Austin Walker       12 Hills West                8.12   2
  2  2620 Michael Demetrius   11 Brentwood                 8.25   3
  3  3357 Austin Archibald    10 Longwood                  8.26   3
  4  3373 Nick Gordon         12 Longwood                  8.30   2
  5  2738 adam moroff         12 Commack                   8.32   1
  6  2513 Erik Lugo           10 Bayport/Blue              8.47   2
  6  3130 Jon Luhman          12 Hills East                8.47   1
  8  3474 Alex Greenfield     12 Miller Place              8.48   1
  9  2743 chris nembhard      10 Commack                   8.59   2
10  4202 Charles Appel       11 West Babylon              8.61   3
11  2790 Frank Dowling       11 Connetquot                8.62   3
12  3566 Donovan Bostic      11 North Babylo              8.65   3
13  3491 Kevin Wolfe         12 Miller Place              8.81   1
14  4302 Jared Nilsson        9 Westhampton               8.84   3
15  4274 Luke Schoen         11 West Islip                8.94   1
16  2670 David Santiago      10 Central Isli              9.30   2
17  4150 Trip Hoar           12 Ward Melvill              9.42   1
18  2641 Huewayne Watson     12 Brentwood                 9.98   2

Event 21  Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1  3645 Kevin Tschirhart    12 Northport              4:21.98
  2  4052 Geary Gubbins       12 Southampton            4:24.71
  3  4049 Luis German         12 Southampton            4:30.78
  4  4243 John Badalato       10 West Islip             4:32.44
  5  4290 Justin Curtis       11 Westhampton            4:37.64
  6  3488 Ryan Shon           12 Miller Place           4:39.41
  7  4156 Jimmy Joy           11 Ward Melvill           4:41.11
  8  4976 Chris Starr         11 Sayville               4:55.27
  9  3402 Alex Sico           12 Longwood               4:56.09
--  3075 michael mcCrystal   11 Hauppauge                   DQ

Event 23  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1  2738 adam moroff         12 Commack                   7.95
  2  3214 Austin Walker       12 Hills West                7.96
  3  3373 Nick Gordon         12 Longwood                  8.25
  4  3357 Austin Archibald    10 Longwood                  8.35
  5  3130 Jon Luhman          12 Hills East                8.65
--  2620 Michael Demetrius   11 Brentwood                   FS

Event 25  Boys 300 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1  4195 Alex Tingue         11 Ward Melvill             37.15
  2  4973 Benton Cory         11 Southampton              37.21
  3  2715 steven jones        11 Commack                  37.66
  4  2905 andrew forrester    12 East Hampton             37.95
  5  2597 Andre Isla          12 Bellport                 38.38
  6  3270 Carlton Wildman     11 John Glenn               39.36

Event 27  Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1  3501 Nick David          10 Mount Sinai           14-00.00
  2  4274 Luke Schoen         11 West Islip            13-06.00
  3  3930 Steve Furio         12 Shoreham Wad          12-00.00
  4  3084 jeramy roxas        11 Hauppauge             11-06.00
  5  2801 Scott Kopp          11 Connetquot            11-00.00
  6  3962 Ryan Singlemann     11 Shoreham Wad          10-06.00

Event 29  Boys Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1  2567 Greg Millan         12 Bayshore              44-07.75
  2  3382 Keegan Johnson      12 Longwood              44-07.50
  3  3596 Jeremy Parris       12 North Babylo          42-08.50
  4  4155 Kurt Johns-Harris   11 Ward Melvill          41-03.00
  5  3955 James Perez         12 Shoreham Wad          40-08.50
  6  2670 David Santiago      10 Central Isli          39-04.25

Event 31  Boys Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1  3358 Brad Wilson         12 Longwood              20-03.50
  2  2566 Anthony Martin      11 Bayshore              20-02.75
  3  2860 Kevin Ellis         11 Deer Park             19-06.00
  4  3807 Joe Valerio         12 Rocky Point           19-02.75
  5  3659 Sean Chow           12 Patchogue/Me          18-09.00
  6  3363 Gil Callaway        11 Longwood              18-08.00

Event 33  Boys High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1  3358 Brad Wilson         12 Longwood               6-01.00
  2  2567 Greg Millan         12 Bayshore               6-00.00
  3  4264 Pete Mezzanotte     11 West Islip            J6-00.00
  4  2870 Lesley Jacques      12 Deer Park              5-10.00
  5  3165 Eric Cohen          11 Hills West            J5-10.00
  6  3213 Maurice Thomas      12 Hills West            J5-10.00

Event 35  Boys Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1  3089 ryan squillachoti   12 Hauppauge             54-04.50
  2  3557 mike trappen        12 Mount Sinai           52-10.25
  3  3731 Joseph Tesoriero    11 Port Jeffers          51-05.75
  4  3752 Danny Jones         11 Riverhead             50-05.50
  5  3405 Peter Taddeo        12 Longwood              50-01.75
  6  3375 Anthony Darden      11 Longwood              46-08.00

Event 37  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals
================================================================
  1 Northport  'A'                                      8:27.93
  2 Commack  'A'                                        8:35.71
  3 Northport  'B'                                      8:37.47
  4 Ward Melville  'A'                                  8:51.79
  5 Middle Country  'A'                                 8:54.00

Event 39  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals
================================================================
  1 Hills West  'A'                                     3:34.62
     1) 3198 Patrick Robak 12           2) 3170 James Henn 12
     3) Ryan Zillman 11                 4) 3214 Austin Walker 12
  2 Rocky Point  'A'                                    3:35.04
     1) 3783 Josh Faeger 12             2) 3801 Nick Salerno 10
     3) 3807 Joe Valerio 12             4) 3785 Dan Hawkins 12
  3 Bayshore  'A'                                       3:41.31
     1) 2579 Aaron Thompson 12          2) 2573 Josh Rhein 11
     3) 2563 Tom Kahl 10                4) 2580 Jesse Thompson 10
  4 East Islip  'A'                                     3:45.30
     1) 2952 John Buzzi 12              2) 2946 Sean Barret 10
     3) 2999 Adam Orlando 11            4) 2988 Chris Masiar 11
  5 Northport  'A'                                      3:47.22
     1) 3625 Ben Haffner 10             2) 3612 Steven Cherkis 12
     3) 3624 Brian Haber 10             4) Danny Donovan
  6 Connetquot  'A'                                     3:49.45
     1) 2805 Steve Lingner 11           2) 2797 Mike Huber 12
     3) 2815 Joey Reyes 10              4) 2818 Rob Scaretta 11

Event 41  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals
================================================================
  1 Bayshore  'A'                                       1:35.42
     1) 2566 Anthony Martin 11          2) 2558 Rasheem Hunt 11
     3) 2577 Limel Small 11             4) 2567 Greg Millan 12
  2 Longwood  'A'                                       1:36.53
     1) 3363 Gil Callaway 11            2) 3391 Frank Mancuso 12
     3) 3361 Pat Brutus 12              4) 3373 Nick Gordon 12
  3 Hills East  'A'                                     1:37.76
     1) 3099 Eriq Alexander 11          2) 3130 Jon Luhman 12
     3) 3127 Gary Laronde 11            4) 3150 Tristan Weissler 12
  4 Commack  'A'                                        1:38.08
     1) 2716 alex joseph 11             2) 2698 brian fields 12
     3) 2715 steven jones 11            4) 2704 adam geller 12
  5 Riverhead  'A'                                      1:40.84
     1) 3740 Justin Braunskill 12       2) 3760 Mark Miloski 11
     3) 3776 Corey Williams 12          4) 3749 Will Grossklaus 10
-- Miller Place  'A'                                        DQ
     1) 3481 Bryan Minogue 11           2) 3491 Kevin Wolfe 12
     3) 3470 Tyler Eckhoff 12           4) 3474 Alex Greenfield 12


 


Northeast Region index page

 

 

 


DyeStat
is published by
John Dye

Baltimore MD

©1998-2004