Millrose Games Trials
Jan 12, 2005 at New York Armory, New York, NY

Complete Results on ArmoryTrack.com

Top Six: PSAL - CHSAA - 55m - Long Island -

Highlights:
BOYS: Sheepshead Bay improves their US#4 4x400 to 3:22.31. Dewitt Clinton, Lehman also under 3:23. Lehman's Francisco Santos splits 48.4. Msgr. Farrell 08:06.13 US#6.
GIRLS: Cardoza improves their US#4 to 3:55.90.

 

 

Monsignor Farrell, the all-junior winners of the CHSAA 4x800 Millrose Trials in 8:06.13. From left-right, Rob Gordon, Dan Lewis, Vito Cannavo, Jeff Carbonella, with Coach Tom Cuffe. (Photo courtesy of A.J. Bagui.)

 

 

PSAL

	
	PSAL Boys 4x400

1) Sheepshead Bay HS   3:22.31
Steve Delice, Jamie Wilson, Eric Rugel, Kalif Person 

2) Dewitt Clinton   3:22.85
Rhoden Lowery, Jemel Williams, Mark Tatham, Brian Mcmanious

3) Herbert Lehman  3:22.92
Earvin Noel, Matt Rodriguez, Francisco Santos (48.4 split), Randy Dawkins

4) Transit Tech 3:25.37
Mikel Thomas, Matt Armstrong, Monair Thompson, Clermore Henry

5) Erasmus Hall  3:26.66
Kim Williams, Sheldon Goffe, Devaris Jenkins, Ewart Niles

6) South Shore 3:32.69
Nicholas Graham, Tristan Walker, Shavar Watson, Brian Broadbelt


PSAL GIrls 4x400

ENJAMIN CARDOZO  'A'                         3:55.90 QUAL              
1) 879 NEWMAN, CODY                
2) 874 MUHAMMAD,  DALILAH         
3) 865 ROWE, LINDSAY               
4) 853 HENRY, JOY                

2 HARRY S. TRUMAN  'A'                          3:58.76 QUAL              2
1) 397 WATSON, KAYLEEN             
2) 391 MOORE, JELANA             
3) 378 GORDON, SHANEKA             
4) 379 GORDON, SHAMEKA           

3 DEWITT CLINTON  'A'                            3:59.49 QUAL              1
1) 314 FOSTER, DAINA               
2) 308 KNIGHT, ALBA              
3) 320 FRASER, ASHLEY              
4) 318 WRIGHT, JAYSONA           

4 CLARA BARTON  'A'                              4:03.85 QUAL              2
1) 570 HUTCHINSON, MASIAH          
2) 524 JOSEPH, KARLA             
3) 529 JEAN PIERRE, DOROTHY        
4) 555 EDWARDS, LATOYA           

5 MURRY BERGTRAUM  'A'                          4:04.03 QUAL              3
1) 115 CLARKE, JESSICA             
2) 114 HARRIS, CASSIE            
3) 100 GREEN, TORKWAS              
4) 116 SUTHERLAND,  MELISSA       

6 PAUL ROBESON  'A'                              4:05.42 QUAL              3
1) 517 PALMER, STACIE             
2) 523 MCPHERSON, MALIA          
3) 506 ANYANWU, MARYANN            
4) 505 MONTGOMERY, JASMINE         
	
	 

CHSAA

	 CHSAA Boys 4x800

1 Msgr. Farrell 08:06.13 Gordon Lewis Cannavo Carbonella
2 Kellenberg 08:07.30 Shelley Voda Schmidt Schmidt 3 Chaminade 08:07.66 4 Fordham Prep 08:08.86 Egan Bradley Garvey Lundy 5 St. Peter's 08:10.88 Premadandtran Plummer Williams 01:53.3 Gangemi 6 Mt. St. Michael 08:11.60 B. Smith Roman J. Smith Easton   CHSAA Girls 4x400 1) Loughlin 3:57.91 S. Abdul-Rash O. Crusoe S. Blackburn J. Morris 57.1   2 Holy Trinity 4:05.46 R. Thervil Y. Ghislain C. Brady K. DiCamillo 3 St. John's Prep 4:07.64 N. Bernard C. Connor C. Hunter N. Branch 4)Sacred Heart 4:08.92 K. Duncan R. Bell K. McGovern G. Golden 5) St. Peter's 4:09.54 N. Dozier-Lewi A. Giles B. Stapleton C. Stepney 6) St. Anthony's 4:11.73 J. Antoniades M. Pertlesman A. Amitis K. Sirico

55m

	 
	 Girls 55m

1 Nenae Kamate Townshend Harris 7.30
2 Jessica Clarke Bergtraum 7.32
3 Diedra Rogers Middle College  7.38
4 A. Austin Middle College  7.44
5 Torkwase Green  Bergtraum 7.47
6 Chianne Ashman Middle College  7.67



Boys 55m

1 Kim Williams   Erasmus  6.50
2 Fransico Santos Lehman 6.51  
3 Mikel Thomas  Transit  6.56 
4 Gordon McKenzie   Holy Cross  6.59  
5 Stephan McLean   Transit  6.63
6 Lamont Downing  Sheepshead  6.68


	

Long Island 4x400's

Suffolk County - 

Girls
Heat 1 Smithtown 4:07.39 Harborfield 4:14.08 Half Hollow Hills West 4:15.65 Bay Shore 4:16.44 Smithtown 4:21.96 Northport 4:22.93 Connetquot 4:23.90 Heat 2 Ward Melville 4:02.10 Bay Shore 4:03.41 Bellport 4:03.53 Connetquot 4:09.74 Brentwood 4:15.56 Northport 4:17.41
Boys
Heat 1 Longwood 3:37.23 Half Hollow Hills West 3:37.82 West Babylon 3:41.26 Heat 2 Half Hollow Hills West 3:29.50 Longwood 3:29.69 Half Hollow Hills West 3:31.31 Bay Shore 3:31.93

Nassau County -

Girls
Heat 1 Hempstead 3:58.53 Uniondale 4:06.02 Garden City 4:07.94 Freeport 4:09.57 Levittown 4:09.73 Baldwin 4:12.73 Mineola 4:20.94


Boys
Heat # 1 Uniondale 3:27.04 Freeport 3:28.60 Baldwin 3:28.75 Elmont 3:28.79 Lawrence 3:33.42 Calhoun 3:38.oo Heat # 2 Syosset 3:26.45 Westbury 3:32.46 Clarke 3:39.90 Manhasset 3:40.14 Syosset 3:42.69 Manhasset 3:49.97

Northeast Region index page


DyeStat
is published by
John Dye

Baltimore MD

©1998-2004