40th NJSIAA/Star Ledger Relays
Groups II & III

Jan 9, 2005 @ Jadwin Gym, Princeton University, NJ

Dyestat Elite

Results: Group II Girls - Group II Boys - Group III Girls - Group III Boys

GIRLS: Roxbury, 12:26.71 DMR US#3
BOYS: Josh Butler jr Delsea, 6-08 HJ US#4

Results from Scullion Timing

 

Dyestat Elite

Girls:

Group II

4x400
HOPEWELL VALLEY 4:06.71

1600 SMR
HOPEWELL VALLEY 4:14.56 US#4

DMR
MONSIGNOR DONOVAN 12:37.17 MR US#6
HIGHLAND REGIONAL 12:44.56

Shot Put
1 Tiona Long SO NEW BRUNSWICK 39-01.50

Group III

4x200
FRANKLIN 1:46.81

4x400
FRANKLIN 4:12.23

DMR
ROXBURY 12:26.71 US#3

Boys:

Group II

1 Justin Frick JR FREEHOLD BORO 6-04.00


Group III

High Jump
1 Josh Butler JR DELSEA 6-08.00 US#4
2 Oderick Turner SR TEANECK 6-06.00
3 Chris Smith WILLINGBORO 6-04.00

Shot Put
1 Jason McTowan-Hilliman SR FRANKLIN 53-04.75
Khyle Osborne SR MORRISTOWN 53-03.00

 

Group II Girls

	                 Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 1/10/2005 05:33 PM
                   40Th ANNUAL NJSIAA/STAR LEDGER - 1/9/2005                   
                       2005 RELAY CHAMPIONSHIPS GROUP II                       
                       Jadwin Gym, Princeton University                        
                                    Results        

  Women - Team Rankings - 9 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Hopewell Valley             34        1) Wilson, Woodrow            34   
    3) Bridgeton                   30        4) Highland Regional          28   
    5) Monsignor  Donovan          26        6) West Morris Mendham        21   
    7) Haddonfield                 14        8) West Deptford              12   
    9) Morris Hills                10       10) Pope John XXIII             8   
   11) Chatham                      7       11) Pinelands                   7   
   13) PLEASANTVILLE                6       13) Manchester Township         6   
   13) Camden                       6       16) BUENA                       4   
   16) Ewing                        4       16) Governor Livingston         4   
   16) Monmouth Regional            4       20) Voorhees                    2   
   20) RAHWAY                       2       22) Saint Dominic               1   
   22) Red Bank Catholic            1       22) Matawan                     1                               
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay GROUP 2
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 WILSON, WOODROW                                     1:47.91   9   10  
     1) Samantha Sharper FR             2) Shatteri Alston FR             
     3) Ciara Blue JR                   4) Sable Loper JR                 
  2 HOPEWELL VALLEY                                     1:48.35   9    8  
     1) Miriam Khan 11                  2) Jackie Barrett 11              
     3) Natalie Mapp 12                 4) Kristen Volpe 11               
  3 CAMDEN                                              1:48.65   9    6  
     1) Avionne Sloan SO                2) Brandi Sewell SO               
     3) Erin Johnson SO                 4) Shakea Miller SO               
  4 BRIDGETON                                           1:50.32   8    4  
     1) Natalie Chance                  2) Tiara Brown                    
     3) Terri Hannah                    4) Brittany Gross                 
  5 EWING                                               1:51.06   8    2  
     1) Jenise Jones JR                 2) Asha Winters FR                
     3) Brittany Lovette JR             4) Tyler Barnes FR                
  6 RAHWAY                                              1:52.09   9    1  
     1) India Walker 11                 2) Taylor Wilson 9                
     3) Andrea Butler 9                 4) Lashonda Carter 11             
  7 HADDONFIELD                                         1:53.02   7 
     1) Jamie Sobolewski SR             2) Melissa Jordan JR              
     3) Kirstin King FR                 4) Emily Robertson JR             
  8 CHATHAM                                             1:53.48   7 
     1) Elizabeth Shenk FR              2) Queenie Tang JR                
     3) Becky Mulford FR                4) Natalie Ryan JR                
  9 PLEASANTVILLE                                       1:53.51   9 
     1) Lisel John 12                   2) Shalan Laws 12                 
     3) Domonique Shannon 12            4) Jordean Matthews 12            
 10 BUENA                                               1:53.60   9 
     1) Kendra Winters 10               2) Emily Jaworski 09              
     3) Brianne Willson 11              4) Leah Lohr 12                   
 11 NEW BRUNSWICK                                       1:54.45   8 
     1) Margaret Owusu SR               2) Jasmine Lyons SR               
     3) Lillian Jaquez SO               4) Christal Mendez FR             
 12 POPE JOHN XXIII                                     1:54.95   8 
     1) Tara Downing SO                 2) Noelle Marra JR                
     3) Carolyn Bieganousky SO          4) Rachel Posthumus JR            
 13 GOVERNOR LIVINGSTON                                 1:55.70   3 
     1) Laura Ronner                    2) Alexis Kyriacou                
     3) Ann Marie Bacino                4) Christine McCurdy              
 14 WEST MORRIS MENDHAM                                 1:55.97   6 
     1) Jessica Bitsack JR              2) Mariel Davis SR                
     3) Julianne Webber JR              4) Kyle Campisi JR                
 15 MORRIS HILLS                                        1:55.98   6 
     1) Sam Chilton JR                  2) Kari Friedlander JR            
     3) Laura Cardona SR                4) Abbey McClain JR               
 16 MATAWAN                                             1:56.48   6 
     1) Michelle Cornacchia SR          2) Peggy Lau JR                   
     3) Aisha Stephens JR               4) Jade Walden JR                 
 17 MANCHESTER TOWNSHIP                                 1:56.87   5 
     1) Sonya Sullivan 12               2) Danielle Cortes 09             
     3) Ashley Dunbar 09                4) Beth DiBenedetto 10            
 18 RIVER DELL                                          1:57.29   5 
     1) Julianne Wiggins SR             2) Alyssa Maier SO                
     3) Courtney Snyder FR              4) Emily Cain SR                  
 19 HOLY CROSS                                          1:57.40   4 
     1) Cannon Carson JR                2) Ashley King SR                 
     3) Ishah Jones JR                  4) Katie Morris JR                
 20 RAMSEY                                              1:57.45   7 
     1) Alex Sharry SR                  2) Bridget Cunningham FR          
     3) Dominique Adamo FR              4) Beth Montana SR                
 21 HOLY SPIRIT                                         1:57.58   5 
     1) Victoria Emory JR               2) Melissa Crosson JR             
     3) Monica Washington JR            4) Brittnee Hughes JR             
 22 UNION CATHOLIC                                      1:57.63   6 
     1) Ashley Broderick SO             2) Nicole King JR                 
     3) Alisa Harris SO                 4) Jen Seniszyn SO                
 23 SAINT DOMINIC                                       1:57.83   6 
     1) Xiomara Fuller SR               2) Ashley Cappiello JR            
     3) Afrika Williams JR              4) Jill Lissenden JR              
 24 NEPTUNE                                             1:58.45   8 
     1) Trier Young SR                  2) Malissa Holmes JR              
     3) Natasha Hill JR                 4) Alecia Paisley JR              
 25 CRANFORD                                            1:58.95   7 
     1) Megan Kuhn JR                   2) Christina Provence FR          
     3) Kayla Montgomery FR             4) Corinne Brown SO               
 26 MONMOUTH REGIONAL                                   1:59.36   1 
     1) Marlena Simpson JR              2) Tatiana McCook JR              
     3) Farida Jawando SO               4) Monet Walker JR                
 27 SAINT  JOHN VIANNEY                                 2:00.24   7 
     1) Emily Weber SO                  2) Kate Bouchard FR               
     3) Jessica Loftus FR               4) Nicole Wasielewski JR          
 28 MORROW, DWIGHT                                      2:00.39   3 
     1) Folashade Shelton               2) Alade Eason                    
     3) Gianni Hicks                    4) Shannel Stevenson              
 29 INDIAN HILLS                                        2:00.59   8 
     1) Ashley Bava SO                  2) Danielle Kroll JR              
     3) Diana Christopolous SR          4) Rebecca Coffman FR             
 30 MONSIGNOR  DONOVAN                                  2:00.62   5 
     1) Jenn Cittadino JR               2) Megan Price JR                 
     3) Shannon Smith SO                4) Katlyn Graci JR                
 31 BISHOP AHR                                          2:00.69   2 
     1) Janice Potenski 10              2) Natalie Bujalski 9             
     3) Erin McCORMAC 9                 4) Alyssa Glenn 11                
 32 FORT LEE                                            2:00.78   4 
     1) Natalia Abbott JR               2) Meg Inomata SR                 
     3) Akari Shono SR                  4) Angela Yan SR                  
 33 LAKELAND                                            2:00.91   7 
     1) Amanda Check SR                 2) Jenna Sisco FR                 
     3) Carolyn Herbert FR              4) Liz Hartwick JR                
 34 NORTHERN BURLINGTON                                 2:01.82   3 
     1) Morgan Golden SO                2) Dana Higgins FR                
     3) Megan Molnar FR                 4) Casey D'Arcy JR                
 35 LINCOLN                                             2:02.30   4 
     1) Shawndell Lang SR               2) Precious LeGrande JR           
     3) Pamela Williams FR              4) Shaquana Freeman SR            
 36 RED BANK CATHOLIC                                   2:03.42   5 
     1) Kathleen Balog JR               2) Lauren Ibanez SO               
     3) Meredith Hartung SO             4) Minden Yuskevich SO            
 37 JOHNSON, ARTHUR L.                                  2:03.58   2 
     1) Erin Butterly SO                2) Stephanie Barbosa SR           
     3) Heather Albrecht JR             4) Ashleigh Kast SR               
 38 WALLKILL VALLEY                                     2:03.78   6 
     1) Shania Catanzarite JR           2) Sarah Ruland JR                
     3) Heather Gregory SR              4) Vanessa Rosario JR             
 39 CENTRAL-NEWARK                                      2:03.95   2 
     1) Tiffany Etheredge SO            2) Sharita Williams SO            
     3) Saran Conde JR                  4) Shareedah Smith SO             
 40 CINNAMINSON                                         2:04.59   3 
     1) Meaghan Reilly                  2) Kristen Tricocci               
     3) Paige Flanagan                  4) Josephine Cutuetta             
 41 SUMMIT                                              2:05.24   4 
     1) Shante Barden FR                2) Carrie Winter FR               
     3) Hannah Stuckey FR               4) Ashley Wiggins JR              
 42 HILLSIDE                                            2:05.25   4 
     1) Antoinette Edwin 12             2) Talia Branch 9                 
     3) Kamille Watson 09               4) Ashanti Hameed 09              
 43 TENAFLY                                             2:05.73   4 
     1) Megan Salm JR                   2) Yea Hwang SR                   
     3) Samantha Weinberg JR            4) Lynn Lee SR                    
 44 MANASQUAN                                           2:06.15   3 
     1) Anna Klindtworth                2) Katie Keefe                    
     3) Clair Palmer                    4) Alaina Ambrosio                
 44 RARITAN                                             2:06.15   2 
     1) Valerie Carney FR               2) Brittany Smith SO              
     3) Brittany Papcun FR              4) Cameron Lisa FR                
 46 DEPTFORD                                            2:08.18   1 
     1) Ciera Ruffin 10                 2) Megan Scott 11                 
     3) Brandy Lyons 10                 4) Gwen English 12                
 47 SPOTSWOOD                                           2:08.31   2 
     1) Carolyn Bowers 11               2) Michele Mattioli 11            
     3) Lindsay Thackara 11             4) Ho Yee Ko 09                   
 48 BURLINGTON TOWNSHIP                                 2:08.56   5 
     1) Theizu Telewoda                 2) Ashley Fulmore                 
     3) Ashley Gordon                   4) Tomika Mitchell                
 49 RUMSON-FAIR HAVEN                                   2:08.74   3 
     1) Niki Zuckerman SR               2) Laura Zakreski SR              
     3) Karen Florio SR                 4) Kelly Quinn JR                 
 50 PINELANDS                                           2:09.75   2 
     1) Gabriella Sacco FR              2) Corissa Stewart SO             
     3) Christina Gontarski FR          4) Caitlyn Griffiths SO           
 51 LONG BRANCH                                         2:10.31   1 
     1) Nadine Hurd SR                  2) Hilary Caranay SR              
     3) Myrtha Jeune SR                 4) Tara Dente JR                  
 52 MIDDLE TOWNSHIP                                     2:10.65   1 
     1) Sarah Laubengeyer SO            2) Kate Gaskill JR                
     3) Beth Stahler SO                 4) Laura Johnson SR               
 53 LOWER CAPE MAY                                      2:12.67   1 
     1) Veronica Myers SO               2) Laura Robinson FR              
     3) Jen Franco JR                   4) Claire Larkin FR               
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay GROUP 2
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 HOPEWELL VALLEY                                     4:06.71   5   10  
     1) Miriam Khan 11                  2) Natalie Mapp 12                
     3) Emily Sherrard 11               4) Kristen Volpe 11               
  2 WILSON, WOODROW                                     4:10.84   5    8  
     1) Samantha Sharper FR             2) Tina Nwoga SO                  
     3) Janee Sharper SO                4) Shatteri Alston FR             
  3 PLEASANTVILLE                                       4:17.23   3    6  
     1) Cierra Farquharson 11           2) Lisel John 12                  
     3) Maurissa Miller 9               4) Jordean Matthews 12            
  4 POPE JOHN XXIII                                     4:17.50   5    4  
     1) Noelle Marra JR                 2) Alexandra Bush SO              
     3) Carolyn Bieganousky SO          4) Kelsey Murphy SO               
  5 BUENA                                               4:20.30   4    2  
     1) Kendra Winters 10               2) Leah Lohr 12                   
     3) Lauren Lillie 10                4) Brianne Willson 11             
  6 MATAWAN                                             4:21.96   3    1  
     1) Michelle Cornacchia SR          2) Peggy Lau JR                   
     3) Aisha Stephens JR               4) Jessica Adamko SR              
  7 RAMSEY                                              4:23.78   4 
     1) Alex Sharry SR                  2) Beth Montana SR                
     3) Danielle Davis SR               4) Lisa Tarulli JR                
  8 HIGHLAND REGIONAL                                   4:24.92   4 
     1) Ebony Brown SR                  2) Deserea Byrd SR                
     3) Arianna McKinney SR             4) Ashley Thornton SR             
  9 NEW BRUNSWICK                                       4:25.67   4 
     1) Lillian Jaquez SO               2) Jasmine Lyons SR               
     3) Marta Kubasek JR                4) Margaret Owusu SR              
 10 RUMSON-FAIR HAVEN                                   4:29.35   3 
     1) Kelly Wojciehowski SR           2) Nikki Schneider SO             
     3) Elizabeth Robinson SR           4) Caitlyn Matena SO              
 11 VOORHEES                                            4:30.73   3 
     1) Leighann Diehl SO               2) Cari Baumgartner SR            
     3) Renee Rudermann JR              4) Valerie Boothby JR             
 12 HADDONFIELD                                         4:35.53   3 
     1) Kimberly Abel SR                2) Rebecca Smedley SR             
     3) Emily Robertson JR              4) Melissa Jordan JR              
 13 FORT LEE                                            4:36.33   2 
     1) Natalia Abbott JR               2) Meg Inomata SR                 
     3) Michelle DiBona JR              4) Justice Stafford SO            
 14 MORRIS HILLS                                        4:36.78   3 
     1) Kari Friedlander JR             2) Susan Weindling FR             
     3) Laura Cardona SR                4) Abbey McClain JR               
 15 MONSIGNOR  DONOVAN                                  4:37.34   4 
     1) Katlyn Graci JR                 2) Amanda Cavallo FR              
     3) Molly Kempton FR                4) Ashley Shafto JR               
 16 RAHWAY                                              4:38.21   4 
     1) Lashonda Carter 11              2) Andrea Butler 9                
     3) Taylor Wilson 9                 4) India Walker 11                
 17 HOLY SPIRIT                                         4:39.51   2 
     1) Brittnee Hughes JR              2) Monica Washington JR           
     3) Michele Kourakin SO             4) Victoria Emory JR              
 18 CRANFORD                                            4:40.41   2 
     1) Kristen Ford JR                 2) Jen Hanke SO                   
     3) Caitlin Curtis SO               4) Shantia Smith SO               
 19 PINELANDS                                           4:40.93   2 
     1) Melissa Blasco FR               2) Nicole Knight JR               
     3) Christina Gontarski FR          4) Kelli Kaelin FR                
 20 JOHNSON, ARTHUR L.                                  4:42.00   1 
     1) Stephanie Amalfe FR             2) Erin Butterly SO               
     3) Ashleigh Kast SR                4) Jessica Lewis JR               
 21 MONMOUTH REGIONAL                                   4:44.46   1 
     1) Tatiana Gramt SR                2) Sara Dyson JR                  
     3) Asia Martin SR                  4) Farida Jawando SO              
 22 SAINT DOMINIC                                       4:46.30   2 
     1) Lauren Lipyanka JR              2) Gina Maini JR                  
     3) Kimberly Weinel SO              4) Krystina Nardone JR            
 23 EWING                                               4:47.49   2 
     1) Meghan Lovett SO                2) Jhade Evans FR                 
     3) Bridget Johnson FR              4) Mahalia Ewers FR               
 24 BURLINGTON TOWNSHIP                                 4:49.30   3 
     1) Jasmin McMillon                 2) Tomika Mitchell                
     3) Theizu Telewoda                 4) Ashley Gordon                  
 25 WALLKILL VALLEY                                     4:52.65   2 
     1) Aimee Chegwidden SO             2) Bianna Clayton SO              
     3) Vanessa Rosario JR              4) Heather Gregory SR             
 26 CINNAMINSON                                         4:54.33   1 
     1) Allison Tetreault               2) Samantha Sucharski             
     3) Kristen Tricocci                4) Marykate DiBenedetto           
 27 SAINT  JOHN VIANNEY                                 4:57.95   1 
     1) Hilary Volkert SO               2) Heather Bozenhardt SR          
     3) Jaci Seufert SR                 4) Kate Bouchard FR               
 28 MANASQUAN                                           5:03.82   1 
     1) Delia Beck                      2) Katie Keefe                    
     3) Clair Palmer                    4) Meridith Herrmann              
 29 SPOTSWOOD                                           5:08.20   1 
     1) Valerie Bonczek 11              2) Carolyn Bowers 11              
     3) Lindsay Thackara 11             4) Angela Ricci 11                
 30 MIDDLE TOWNSHIP                                     5:11.93   1 
     1) Shannon Burns SO                2) Ashley Frank JR                
     3) Aubree Hand SR                  4) Amanda Melchoiorre SR          
 31 LOWER CAPE MAY                                      5:19.33   1 
     1) Veronica Smiley JR              2) Kristen Cardaci JR             
     3) Jen Franco JR                   4) Claire Larkin FR               
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay GROUP 2
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 WEST MORRIS MENDHAM                                 9:56.90    10  
     1) Christine Brozynski JR          2) Elizabeth Connolly SR          
     3) Chelsea Wood SR                 4) Karen Guthrie SR               
  2 MONSIGNOR  DONOVAN                                 10:05.90     8  
     1) Amanda Cavallo FR               2) Tara Watson JR                 
     3) Molly Kempton FR                4) Leah Brogan SR                 
  3 HIGHLAND REGIONAL                                  10:09.78     6  
     1) Esperante Nsenga JR             2) Brittany Caserta SR            
     3) Ashley Thornton SR              4) Arianna McKinney SR            
  4 POPE JOHN XXIII                                    10:11.16     4  
     1) Samantha Bell JR                2) Elizabeth So JR                
     3) Alison Heslin SR                4) Lara Heigis SO                 
  5 WILSON, WOODROW                                    10:13.43     2  
     1) Ciara Blue JR                   2) Jasmine Still SO               
     3) Janee Sharper SO                4) Tina Nwoga SO                  
  6 RED BANK CATHOLIC                                  10:13.61     1  
     1) Jennifer Booton SR              2) Tina Forgach JR                
     3) Meghan McGrath JR               4) Erin Lunny SO                  
  7 VOORHEES                                           10:20.42  
     1) Leighann Diehl SO               2) Rachel Taylor SR               
     3) Jessica Gorton SO               4) Cari Baumgartner SR            
  8 SAINT DOMINIC                                      10:24.05  
     1) Rebecca Laracy SR               2) Afrika Williams JR             
     3) Kim Hudock SO                   4) Christine Capetola SR          
  9 HADDONFIELD                                        10:41.67  
     1) Kalie Cosnett FR                2) Kathryn Clark JR               
     3) Kristen De Persia JR            4) Kelsey Gangemi SO              
 10 RARITAN                                            10:44.79  
     1) Christine Altland SO            2) Chelsea Callan SO              
     3) Jaimie Costa SO                 4) Jenn Curran JR                 
 11 CHATHAM                                            10:53.52  
     1) Anne Lennox JR                  2) Antoinette Gamon FR            
     3) Anna Von Heill FR               4) Jill Glover SR                 
 12 CRANFORD                                           10:54.74  
     1) Allison Stolte SO               2) Erin Hannen FR                 
     3) Kristen Ford JR                 4) Hannah VanWhy SO               
 13 INDIAN HILLS                                       10:54.80  
     1) Elizabeth Bissell SR            2) Brittany Burke SR              
     3) Mckenna Kruse FR                4) Megan Burke SR                 
 14 WEST DEPTFORD                                      10:58.25  
     1) Alicia Mucci JR                 2) Laura Hoesl SO                 
     3) Amanda Daws SR                  4) Gwen Massey JR                 
 15 HOPEWELL VALLEY                                    10:59.50  
     1) Megan Fitzpatrick 10            2) Kait Gregory 10                
     3) Sarah Gustafson 9               4) Kelsey Smith 9                 
 16 RAMSEY                                             11:03.97  
     1) Michelle Erli SO                2) Stacey Bond SO                 
     3) Jennifer Bain SO                4) Becky Schwarz FR               
 17 RUMSON-FAIR HAVEN                                  11:08.55  
     1) Kelly Quinn JR                  2) Katie Zakreski SR              
     3) Sara Jensen SO                  4) Elizabeth Robinson SR          
 18 SUMMIT                                             11:10.98  
     1) Sophie Mannaerts SO             2) Sarah Boak FR                  
     3) Rebecca Velez FR                4) Hannah Stuckey FR              
 19 SPARTA                                             11:11.73  
     1) Sarah Hacker SR                 2) Cailyn Lynam JR                
     3) Corinne Lachac JR               4) Marykate Hammer SO             
 20 FORT LEE                                           11:14.81  
     1) Justice Stafford SO             2) Michelle DiBona JR             
     3) Alshaimaa Salem SR              4) Christine Nurdin SR            
 21 BUENA                                              11:16.85  
     1) Katrina Morozzi 10              2) Leah Lohr 12                   
     3) Emily Jaworski 09               4) Lauren Lillie 10               
 22 CINNAMINSON                                        11:17.66  
     1) Allison Tetreault               2) Sarah Scott                    
     3) Lauren Wojcik                   4) Therese Jones                  
 23 UNION CATHOLIC                                     11:30.17  
     1) Bree Kelly JR                   2) Allison Whitefleet FR          
     3) Katie Gigl SO                   4) Jillian Roth FR                
 24 NORTHERN BURLINGTON                                11:34.00  
     1) Natalie Conger JR               2) Brianna Mannuccia JR           
     3) Michelle Reed SO                4) Allison Cooper SR              
 25 IMMACULATA                                         11:38.62  
     1) Alysse Merullo JR               2) Katelyn Mineo SO               
     3) Jenn Kemper FR                  4) Sandy Gomez SR                 
 26 GOVERNOR LIVINGSTON                                11:49.11  
     1) Tess Perrin                     2) Megan Eichner                  
     3) Lindsay Melfi                   4) Dana Ragonese                  
 27 FREEHOLD BORO                                      11:52.96  
     1) Erica Yih FR                    2) Jen Dolan SR                   
     3) Laura Gatti JR                  4) Sam Winitt SO                  
 28 BRIDGETON                                          11:52.98  
     1) Leviticus Gillis                2) Jalesa Davidson                
     3) Katelyn Branch                  4) Melshanda Speed                
 29 MANASQUAN                                          12:11.02  
     1) Danielle Gorman                 2) Claire Moore                   
     3) Meridith Herrmann               4) Maeve Kannar                   
 
Girls 1600 Sprint Medley GROUP 2
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 HOPEWELL VALLEY                                     4:14.56   7   10  
     1) Natalie Mapp 12                 2) Miriam Khan 11                 
     3) Jackie Barrett 11               4) Emily Sherrard 11              
  2 HIGHLAND REGIONAL                                   4:21.43   7    8  
     1) Danielle Marshall SO            2) Deserea Byrd SR                
     3) Brittany Caserta SR             4) Arianna McKinney SR            
  3 CHATHAM                                             4:24.91   7    6  
     1) Carolyn Von Heill JR            2) Queenie Tang JR                
     3) Natalie Ryan JR                 4) Meghan Harrington JR           
  4 WILSON, WOODROW                                     4:25.02   7    4  
     1) Sable Loper JR                  2) Tamara Jones FR                
     3) Shatteri Alston FR              4) Jasmine Still SO               
  5 EWING                                               4:26.87   5    2  
     1) Jenise Jones JR                 2) Tyler Barnes FR                
     3) Asha Winters FR                 4) Anna Lovett SO                 
  6 HADDONFIELD                                         4:27.50   5    1  
     1) Jamie Sobolewski SR             2) Melissa Jordan JR              
     3) Kirstin King FR                 4) Colleen Brogan JR              
  7 BRIDGETON                                           4:28.34   5 
     1) Natalie Chance                  2) Tiara Brown                    
     3) Brittany Gross                  4) Iris Wilcox                    
  8 MONSIGNOR  DONOVAN                                  4:29.60   6 
     1) Heather Carbone SO              2) Ashley Shafto JR               
     3) Leah Brogan SR                  4) Jenn Cittadino JR              
  9 RAHWAY                                              4:33.44   6 
     1) India Walker 11                 2) Taylor Wilson 9                
     3) Andrea Butler 9                 4) Lashonda Carter 11             
 10 WEST MORRIS MENDHAM                                 4:33.59   6 
     1) Jessica Bitsack JR              2) Kyle Campisi JR                
     3) Jane Stoeckert SR               4) Amie Lowe JR                   
 11 CAMDEN                                              4:33.68   7 
     1) Shakea Miller SO                2) Kamice Smalls FR               
     3) Erin Johnson SO                 4) Avionne Sloan SO               
 12 SAINT  JOHN VIANNEY                                 4:33.76   6 
     1) Jessica Loftus FR               2) Emily Weber SO                 
     3) Nicole Wasielewski JR           4) Jen Therkorn SR                
 13 RAMSEY                                              4:34.71   7 
     1) Alex Sharry SR                  2) Beth Montana SR                
     3) Dominique Adamo FR              4) Lisa Tarulli JR                
 14 INDIAN HILLS                                        4:37.94   6 
     1) Jeanette Cantwell FR            2) Ashley Bava SO                 
     3) Rebecca Coffman FR              4) Lindsey Jeltes SO              
 15 POPE JOHN XXIII                                     4:41.68   5 
     1) Tara Downing SO                 2) Kate Lynch JR                  
     3) Samantha Bell JR                4) Brynn Merritt JR               
 16 MORRIS HILLS                                        4:41.97   4 
     1) Abbey McClain JR                2) Sam Chilton JR                 
     3) Kari Friedlander JR             4) Laura Cardona SR               
 17 SPARTA                                              4:42.01   4 
     1) Sarah Hacker SR                 2) Angela Brown SR                
     3) Cailyn Lynam JR                 4) Melissa Sullivan FR            
 18 HOLY CROSS                                          4:42.14   4 
     1) Katie Morris JR                 2) Ishah Jones JR                 
     3) Cannon Carson JR                4) Shannon Copeland SO            
 19 SUMMIT                                              4:43.20   5 
     1) Jodi Callendar SR               2) Rachel Smith JR                
     3) Heather Scudellari FR           4) Susan Scavone FR               
 20 NEW BRUNSWICK                                       4:44.80   6 
     1) Lillian Jaquez SO               2) Jasmine Lyons SR               
     3) Marta Kubasek JR                4) Margaret Owusu SR              
 21 GOVERNOR LIVINGSTON                                 4:45.70   1 
     1) Christine McCurdy               2) Ann Marie Bacino               
     3) Alexis Kyriacou                 4) Chrissie Sidie                 
 22 CINNAMINSON                                         4:45.86   3 
     1) Lindsey Parent                  2) Josephine Cutuetta             
     3) Meaghan Reilly                  4) Marykate DiBenedetto           
 23 RIVER DELL                                          4:46.51   3 
     1) Alyssa Maier SO                 2) Courtney Snyder FR             
     3) Kelly McDermott FR              4) Nicole Kufel SO                
 24 SPOTSWOOD                                           4:46.64   3 
     1) Carolyn Bowers 11               2) Michele Mattioli 11            
     3) Ho Yee Ko 09                    4) Valerie Bonczek 11             
 25 CRANFORD                                            4:47.91   1 
     1) Mary Rose Mullen JR             2) Corinne Brown SO               
     3) Shantia Smith SO                4) Laura Gallo SO                 
 26 CENTRAL-NEWARK                                      4:50.08   3 
     1) Tiffany Etheredge SO            2) Shareedah Smith SO             
     3) Saran Conde JR                  4) Sharita Williams SO            
 27 SAINT DOMINIC                                       4:50.45   5 
     1) Kim Hudock SO                   2) Xiomara Fuller SR              
     3) Ashley Cappiello JR             4) Jill Lissenden JR              
 28 VOORHEES                                            4:50.73   4 
     1) Kate Hartmann SO                2) Renee Rudermann JR             
     3) Kirsten Gerbehy SR              4) Caroline Diehl SR              
 29 FREEHOLD BORO                                       4:50.87   2 
     1) Elise Tagatac JR                2) Sam Kologe JR                  
     3) Sarah Sterling FR               4) Sam Winitt SO                  
 30 WALLKILL VALLEY                                     4:50.94   5 
     1) Bianna Clayton SO               2) Shania Catanzarite JR          
     3) Sarah Ruland JR                 4) Zehra Undlp JR                 
 31 MANASQUAN                                           4:51.61   3 
     1) Alaina Ambrosio                 2) Jen Ragan                      
     3) Kelly Nolan                     4) Jillian Robinson               
 32 BURLINGTON TOWNSHIP                                 4:56.33   3 
     1) Jasmin McMillon                 2) Theizu Telewoda                
     3) Tomika Mitchell                 4) Ashley Gordon                  
 33 PLEASANTVILLE                                       4:57.55   4 
     1) Shalan Laws 12                  2) Domonique Shannon 12           
     3) Cierra Farquharson 11           4) Shaione Simmons 10             
 34 MONMOUTH REGIONAL                                   4:57.72   1 
     1) Tatiana Gramt SR                2) Marlena Simpson JR             
     3) Monet Walker JR                 4) Sara Dyson JR                  
 35 RED BANK CATHOLIC                                   5:01.22   3 
     1) Lauren Ibanez SO                2) Jackies Forgach SR             
     3) Meredith Hartung SO             4) Sasha Matson FR                
 36 MANCHESTER TOWNSHIP                                 5:01.34   2 
     1) Sonya Sullivan 12               2) Danielle Cortes 09             
     3) Ashley Dunbar 09                4) Hannah Sposato 11              
 37 RUMSON-FAIR HAVEN                                   5:03.57   2 
     1) Samantha Marinko JR             2) Karen Florio SR                
     3) Laura Zakreski SR               4) Katie Zakreski SR              
 38 PINELANDS                                           5:04.63   2 
     1) Christina Gontarski FR          2) Nicole Knight JR               
     3) Nicole Passeri SO               4) Kelli Kaelin FR                
 39 MATAWAN                                             5:05.29   4 
     1) Jodi Ann McCORMACK FR           2) Jade Walden JR                 
     3) Brittany Orechovesky SO         4) Lauren Pica FR                 
 40 MIDDLE TOWNSHIP                                     5:06.34   2 
     1) Karen Guilliams FR              2) Kristy Brown SR                
     3) Rachael DiCicco SR              4) Jennifer Pace SR               
 41 HOLY SPIRIT                                         5:06.38   2 
     1) Erin Dillon SR                  2) Kate MacAllister SO            
     3) Alexia Jagger SO                4) Kaitlyn Woerner SO             
 42 BUENA                                               5:08.86   1 
     1) Jessica Goeller 09              2) Samantha Metzler 09            
     3) Jennifer Schmidt 09             4) Amanda McCLOSKEY 09            
 43 BISHOP AHR                                          5:09.04   4 
     1) Jessica Heimal 11               2) Danielle Velez 12              
     3) Janice Potenski 10              4) Lauren Bottitta 10             
 44 RARITAN                                             5:12.61   2 
     1) Jacqueline McGuinness SO        2) Valerie Carney FR              
     3) Brittany Papcun FR              4) Christine French JR            
 45 WEST DEPTFORD                                       5:12.81   1 
     1) Erin Kennedy FR                 2) Jessica Mills SR               
     3) Heather Gariano SO              4) Janice Camlin SO               
 46 DEPTFORD                                            5:12.86   1 
     1) Ciera Ruffin 10                 2) Megan Scott 11                 
     3) Brandy Lyons 10                 4) Gwen English 12                
 47 FORT LEE                                            5:13.87   2 
     1) Akari Shono SR                  2) Meg Inomata SR                 
     3) Angela Yan SR                   4) Alshaimaa Salem SR             
 48 LAKELAND                                            5:14.69   3 
     1) Jenna Sisco FR                  2) Amanda Check SR                
     3) Liz Hartwick JR                 4) Marina Vineis FR               
 49 NORTHERN BURLINGTON                                 5:20.87   1 
     1) Kristin Bell SO                 2) Casey D'Arcy JR                
     3) Morgan Golden SO                4) Brianna Mannuccia JR           
 50 LONG BRANCH                                         5:25.50   1 
     1) Nadine Hurd SR                  2) Hilary Caranay SR              
     3) Myrtha Jeune SR                 4) Tara Dente JR                  
 51 LOWER CAPE MAY                                      5:38.81   2 
     1) Laura Robinson FR               2) Veronica Myers SO              
     3) Kristen Cardaci JR              4) Veronica Smiley JR             
 52 NEPTUNE                                             5:41.15   4 
     1) Alyssa Puryear FR               2) Estephanie Fortune FR          
     3) Crystal Norman FR               4) Jessica Assip SO               
 53 HILLSIDE                                            5:47.10   1 
     1) Antoinette Edwin 12             2) Ashanti Hameed 09              
     3) Kamille Watson 09               4) Elaine Jones 09                
 
Girls Distance Medley GROUP 2
=======================================================================
 MEET RECORD: # 12:43.05  1996        Bishop Eustace                           
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 MONSIGNOR  DONOVAN                                 12:37.17#   10  
     1) Molly Kempton FR                2) Ashley Shafto JR               
     3) Amanda Cavallo FR               4) Leah Brogan SR                 
  2 HIGHLAND REGIONAL                                  12:44.56     8  
     1) Ashley Thornton SR              2) Ebony Brown SR                 
     3) Brittany Caserta SR             4) Arianna McKinney SR            
  3 HOPEWELL VALLEY                                    12:49.59     6  
     1) Megan Fitzpatrick 10            2) Natalie Mapp 12                
     3) Sarah Gustafson 9               4) Emily Sherrard 11              
  4 WEST MORRIS MENDHAM                                12:53.87     4  
     1) Allison Bell SR                 2) Jane Stoeckert SR              
     3) Christine Brozynski JR          4) Karen Guthrie SR               
  5 HADDONFIELD                                        13:00.14     2  
     1) Kathryn Clark JR                2) Kalie Cosnett FR               
     3) Jamie Sobolewski SR             4) Brooke Bonnette SO             
  6 CHATHAM                                            13:04.13     1  
     1) Jill Glover SR                  2) Meghan Harrington JR           
     3) Natalie Ryan JR                 4) Carolyn Von Heill JR           
  7 POPE JOHN XXIII                                    13:04.39  
     1) Brynn Merritt JR                2) Elizabeth Faherty JR           
     3) Elizabeth So JR                 4) Lara Heigis SO                 
  8 SAINT DOMINIC                                      13:15.17  
     1) Rebecca Laracy SR               2) Jill Lissenden JR              
     3) Afrika Williams JR              4) Christine Capetola SR          
  9 CRANFORD                                           13:17.41  
     1) Jen Hanke SO                    2) Mary Rose Mullen JR            
     3) Caitlin Curtis SO               4) Laura Gallo SO                 
 10 RED BANK CATHOLIC                                  13:21.67  
     1) Jennifer Booton SR              2) Tina Forgach JR                
     3) Cara D'Angelillio JR            4) Meghan McGrath JR              
 11 INDIAN HILLS                                       13:27.00  
     1) Elizabeth Bissell SR            2) Jeanette Cantwell FR           
     3) Megan Burke SR                  4) Lindsey Jeltes SO              
 12 VOORHEES                                           13:30.48  
     1) Caroline Diehl SR               2) Valerie Boothby JR             
     3) Kate Hartmann SO                4) Rachel Taylor SR               
 13 RUMSON-FAIR HAVEN                                  13:36.52  
     1) Kelly Wojciehowski SR           2) Caitlyn Matena SO              
     3) Nikki Schneider SO              4) Samantha Marinko JR            
 14 FREEHOLD BORO                                      13:55.37  
     1) Laura Gatti JR                  2) Elise Tagatac JR               
     3) Jen Dolan SR                    4) Megan Patterson SO             
 15 EWING                                              13:55.38  
     1) Meghan Lovett SO                2) Asha Winters FR                
     3) Brittany Lovette JR             4) Anna Lovett SO                 
 16 TENAFLY                                            13:56.14  
     1) Meredith Senter JR              2) Rebecca Lazarus SR             
     3) Monica Lucas SO                 4) Meggie Sillivan JR             
 17 RARITAN                                            13:56.78  
     1) Christine Altland SO            2) Chelsea Callan SO              
     3) Jenn Curran JR                  4) Christine French JR            
 18 POINT PLEASANT BORO                                14:08.62  
     1) Leigh Murray SO                 2) Roni Ekhart SR                 
     3) Megan Breheney JR               4) Lindsy Ritchings JR            
 19 MANASQUAN                                          14:08.65  
     1) Maeve Kannar                    2) Jen Ragan                      
     3) Danielle Gorman                 4) Jillian Robinson               
 20 RAMSEY                                             14:21.99  
     1) Jennifer Bain SO                2) Bridget Cunningham FR          
     3) Becky Schwarz FR                4) Stacey Bond SO                 
 21 SAINT  JOHN VIANNEY                                14:25.58  
     1) Jennifer Kelly SO               2) Jessica Sladewski SO           
     3) Katy Bednarz FR                 4) Jen Therkorn SR                
 22 HOLY CROSS                                         14:39.16  
     1) Chelsea Pullion SO              2) Ashley chase SR                
     3) Katie Lebrand SO                4) Shannon Copeland SO            
 23 MATAWAN                                            14:40.85  
     1) Lauren Pica FR                  2) Valerie Peterson SO            
     3) Jodi Ann McCORMACK FR           4) Veronica Smith JR              
 24 JOHNSON, ARTHUR L.                                 14:42.72  
     1) Jenifer Bartolick JR            2) Stephanie Amalfe FR            
     3) Ashleigh Kast SR                4) Jessica Lewis JR               
 25 BUENA                                              14:44.80  
     1) Katrina Morozzi 10              2) Emily Jaworski 09              
     3) Jessica Goeller 09              4) Kate Kleinow 11                
 26 NORTHERN BURLINGTON                                14:46.50  
     1) Natalie Conger JR               2) Kristin Bell SO                
     3) Michelle Reed SO                4) Allison Cooper SR              
 27 RIVER DELL                                         14:52.44  
     1) Larisa Kolmykova JR             2) Rachel Peck SO                 
     3) Nicole Kufel SO                 4) Krysie Pazoga JR               
 28 WILSON, WOODROW                                    14:56.39  
     1) Tamara Jones FR                 2) Leona Carr JR                  
     3) Erica Green FR                  4) Lizette Ortiz JR               
 29 GOVERNOR LIVINGSTON                                14:58.02  
     1) Ashley Tisdale                  2) Veena Venkatachalam            
     3) Chrissie Sidie                  4) Heather Weston                 
 30 MANCHESTER TOWNSHIP                                14:58.95  
     1) Teresa Higgins 11               2) Porsche Daniels 11             
     3) Hannah Sposato 11               4) Jessica Espinosa 09            
 31 BRIDGETON                                          14:58.98  
     1) Vivian Smith                    2) Leviticus Gillis               
     3) Janice Watty                    4) Melshanda Speed                
 32 IMMACULATA                                         15:05.72  
     1) Alysse Merullo JR               2) Katelyn Mineo SO               
     3) Mary Germino JR                 4) Sandy Gomez SR                 
 33 WALLKILL VALLEY                                    15:53.12  
     1) Bianna Clayton SO               2) Shania Catanzarite JR          
     3) Aimee Chegwidden SO             4) Zehra Undlp JR                 
 34 NEW BRUNSWICK                                      16:16.15  
     1) Marta Kubasek JR                2) Christal Mendez FR             
     3) Chamerra Johnson SO             4) Daniela Frunza JR              
 35 WEST DEPTFORD                                      16:56.00  
     1) Erin Kennedy FR                 2) Madi Brown FR                  
     3) Christianna Massari FR          4) Colleen McKendry FR            
 
Girls 4x55 Meter Shuttle Hurdle GROUP 2
==========================================================================
 MEET RECORD: # 33.33  1997        Cranford                                    
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 WILSON, WOODROW                                       33.07#  7   10  
     1) Sable Loper JR                  2) Samantha Sharper FR            
     3) Alana Loveland SR               4) Janee Sharper SO               
  2 BRIDGETON                                             34.03   6    8  
     1) Terri Hannah                    2) Ashley Delgado                 
     3) Natalie Chance                  4) Brittany Gross                 
  3 MANCHESTER TOWNSHIP                                   34.15   7    6  
     1) Sonya Sullivan 12               2) Hannah Sposato 11              
     3) Amber Hahn 09                   4) Porsche Daniels 11             
  4 GOVERNOR LIVINGSTON                                   34.24   7    4  
     1) Christine McCurdy               2) Catherine Dewling              
     3) Veena Venkatachalam             4) Laura Ronner                   
  5 BUENA                                                 35.20   6    2  
     1) Kendra Winters 10               2) Leah Lohr 12                   
     3) Lauren Lillie 10                4) Brianne Willson 11             
  6 HADDONFIELD                                           35.48   4    1  
     1) Kimberly Abel SR                2) Emily Robertson JR             
     3) Virgina Leise 11                4) Rebecca Smedley SR             
  7 WEST MORRIS MENDHAM                                   35.66   7 
     1) Mariel Davis SR                 2) Julianne Webber JR             
     3) Noelle Quam JR                  4) Heidi Schwabe SR               
  8 BISHOP AHR                                            35.85   2 
     1) Natalie Bujalski 9              2) Danielle Velez 12              
     3) Janice Potenski 10              4) Erin McCORMAC 9                
  9 MORRIS HILLS                                          35.94   5 
     1) Sam Chilton JR                  2) Brittany Darling SO            
     3) Laura Cardona SR                4) Abbey McClain JR               
 10 RIVER DELL                                            36.09   4 
     1) Julianne Wiggins SR             2) Alyssa Maier SO                
     3) Emily Cain SR                   4) Rachel Peck SO                 
 11 POPE JOHN XXIII                                       36.55   4 
     1) Noelle Marra JR                 2) Kathleen Ennis SR              
     3) Carolyn Bieganousky SO          4) Kate Lynch JR                  
 12 MATAWAN                                               36.85   2 
     1) Michelle Cornacchia SR          2) Jessica Adamko SR              
     3) Valerie Peterson SO             4) Brittany Orechovesky SO        
 13 PINELANDS                                             36.90   5 
     1) Melissa Blasco FR               2) Jacquelin Makela SR            
     3) Nicole Knight JR                4) Nicole Passeri SO              
 14 NEPTUNE                                               37.02   6 
     1) Trier Young SR                  2) Clarese Bradley JR             
     3) Natasha Hill JR                 4) Malissa Holmes JR              
 15 RED BANK CATHOLIC                                     37.08   5 
     1) Lauren Ibanez SO                2) Kathleen Balog JR              
     3) Samantha Chan JR                4) Cara D'Angelillio JR           
 16 WEST DEPTFORD                                         37.27   1 
     1) Jessica Mills SR                2) Gwen Massey JR                 
     3) Heather Gariano SO              4) Colleen Murphy JR              
 17 MIDDLE TOWNSHIP                                       37.94   4 
     1) Kristy Brown SR                 2) Kate Gaskill JR                
     3) Ashley Frank JR                 4) Amanda Melchoiorre SR          
 18 LAKELAND                                              37.97   2 
     1) Liz Hartwick JR                 2) Amanda Check SR                
     3) Jenna Sisco FR                  4) Katelyn Rodgers SO             
 19 CRANFORD                                              38.04   3 
     1) Megan Kuhn JR                   2) Christina Provence FR          
     3) Jessica Fennes-Pheney FR        4) Kayla Montgomery FR            
 20 MONMOUTH REGIONAL                                     38.49   1 
     1) Tatiana Gramt SR                2) Tatiana McCook JR              
     3) Monet Walker JR                 4) Dominique Whitfield FR         
 21 BURLINGTON TOWNSHIP                                   39.07   1 
     1) Jasmin McMillon                 2) Sharon Nebbia                  
     3) Ashton McMillan                 4) Ashley Fulmore                 
 22 MONSIGNOR  DONOVAN                                    39.22   3 
     1) Ashley Shafto JR                2) Rachel Simms JR                
     3) Shannon Smith SO                4) Heather Carbone SO             
 23 SAINT DOMINIC                                         39.56   2 
     1) Astrid DiVincent JR             2) Xiomara Fuller SR              
     3) Ashley Cappiello JR             4) Erica Cannedy JR               
 23 SPOTSWOOD                                             39.56   1 
     1) Carolyn Bowers 11               2) Michele Mattioli 11            
     3) Lindsay Thackara 11             4) Angela Ricci 11                
 25 HOLY CROSS                                            39.73   3 
     1) Sharisa Haas JR                 2) MacKenzie Lee FR               
     3) Laura Skertic SR                4) Christine Murawski JR          
 26 MANASQUAN                                             39.99   6 
     1) Delia Beck                      2) Claire Moore                   
     3) Anna Klindtworth                4) Kelly Nolan                    
 27 SUMMIT                                                41.41   3 
     1) Sarah Boak FR                   2) Ashley Wiggins JR              
     3) Lexi Zalk FR                    4) Andrea Turner FR               
 
Girls High Jump GROUP 2
=================================================================================
 MEET RECORD: # 10-04  1987        A.L. Johnson Reg.                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Lashonda Carter           11 RAHWAY                 5-02.00      1.57m    0.5  1 Nicole Passeri            SO PINELANDS              5-02.00      1.57m    3.5
  3 Terri Hannah                 BRIDGETON              5-00.00      1.52m    5  
  4 Kathleen Rooney           SR W MORRIS MENDHAM       5-00.00      1.52m    3.5
  5 Deserea Byrd              SR HIGHLAND REGIONA       5-00.00      1.52m    2  
  6 Christine Murawski        JR HOLY CROSS             4-10.00      1.47m 
  6 Kimberly Abel             SR HADDONFIELD            4-10.00      1.47m 
  6 Christine McCurdy            GOV LIVINGSTON         4-10.00      1.47m 
  6 Jasmine Lyons             SR NEW BRUNSWICK          4-10.00      1.47m 
  6 Kallyn Falvo              SR SPARTA                 4-10.00      1.47m 
  6 Kirsten Gerbehy           SR VOORHEES               4-10.00      1.47m    1  
 12 Kelly Contrino            SO VOORHEES               4-08.00      1.42m    1  
 13 Afrika Williams           JR ST DOMINIC ACAD        4-08.00      1.42m 
 13 Kirsten Guilliams         SR MIDDLE TOWNSHIP        4-08.00      1.42m 
 13 Lauren Monahan            SR WEST DEPTFORD          4-08.00      1.42m 
 13 Jackie Christie           SR ST. JOHN VIANNEY       4-08.00      1.42m 
 13 Jenise Jones              JR EWING                  4-08.00      1.42m 
 13 Elise Silvestri           JR HADDONFIELD            4-08.00      1.42m 
 13 Jessie Ruiz               SO RIVER DELL             4-08.00      1.42m 
 13 Brittany Caserta          SR HIGHLAND REGIONA       4-08.00      1.42m    2  
 13 Kelly McDermott           FR RIVER DELL             4-08.00      1.42m 
 13 Rachel Smith              JR SUMMIT                 4-08.00      1.42m 
 13 Katelyn Rodgers           SO LAKELAND               4-08.00      1.42m 
 13 Heather Scudellari        FR SUMMIT                 4-08.00      1.42m 
 13 Heather Albrecht          JR JOHNSON, ARTHUR        4-08.00      1.42m 
 13 Jane Stoeckert            SR W MORRIS MENDHAM       4-08.00      1.42m    3.5
 13 Ashley Chance                BRIDGETON              4-08.00      1.42m    5  
 13 Stephanie Barbosa         SR JOHNSON, ARTHUR        4-08.00      1.42m 
 29 Vanessa Medina            JR EWING                  4-06.00      1.37m 
 29 Shawna Bowen              FR PINELANDS              4-06.00      1.37m    3.5
 29 Cathy Bigelow             11 HOPEWELL VALLEY        4-06.00      1.37m 
 29 Laura Skertic             SR HOLY CROSS             4-06.00      1.37m 
 29 Abby Harris-Shea          10 HOPEWELL VALLEY        4-06.00      1.37m 
 29 Clarese Bradley           JR NEPTUNE                4-06.00      1.37m 
 29 Kara Stull                SO CRANFORD               4-06.00      1.37m 
 29 Katrina Racibarskas       SO CHATHAM                4-06.00      1.37m 
 29 Shantia Smith             SO CRANFORD               4-06.00      1.37m 
 38 Decoda Johnson            JR NEPTUNE                4-04.00      1.32m 
 38 Danielle Kroll            JR INDIAN HILLS           4-04.00      1.32m 
 38 Lafayette Harris          10 RAHWAY                 4-04.00      1.32m    0.5
 38 Sarah Foster              FR SPARTA                 4-04.00      1.32m 
 38 Colleen Murphy            JR WEST DEPTFORD          4-04.00      1.32m 
 38 Jill Lissenden            JR ST DOMINIC ACAD        4-04.00      1.32m 
 38 Natalie Bujalski           9 BISHOP AHR             4-04.00      1.32m 
 45 Jennifer Roman            SR LAKELAND               4-00.00      1.21m 
 45 Leah Ishmael              JR RARITAN                4-00.00      1.21m 
 45 Nina Regencio             12 HILLSIDE               4-00.00      1.21m 
 45 Kamille Watson            09 HILLSIDE               4-00.00      1.21m 
 45 Noelle Marra              JR POPE JOHN XXIII        4-00.00      1.21m 
 45 Rebecca Coffman           FR INDIAN HILLS           4-00.00      1.21m 
 45 Delia Beck                   MANASQUAN              4-00.00      1.21m 
 45 Maria Nappo               JR RED BANK CATH          4-00.00      1.21m 
 45 Morgan Golden             SO NO BURLINGTON          4-00.00      1.21m 
 45 Anna Klindtworth             MANASQUAN              4-00.00      1.21m 
 45 Judith Kerrisk            SO ST. JOHN VIANNEY       4-00.00      1.21m 
 45 Melissa Villars           SO CHATHAM                4-00.00      1.21m 
 45 Veena Venkatachalam          GOV LIVINGSTON         4-00.00      1.21m 
 45 Lillian Jaquez            SO NEW BRUNSWICK          4-00.00      1.21m 
 45 Maura Lappin              JR MIDDLE TOWNSHIP        4-00.00      1.21m 
 45 Elizabeth Lemasters       JR POPE JOHN XXIII        4-00.00      1.21m 
 -- Meredith Hartung          SO RED BANK CATH               NH            
 -- Liz Kane                  JR RARITAN                     NH            
 -- Alyssa Glenn              11 BISHOP AHR                  NH            
 -- Natalie Conger            JR NO BURLINGTON               NH            
 
Girls Shot Put GROUP 2
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Tiona Long                SO NEW BRUNSWICK         39-01.50     11.92m 
  2 Daria Zivanovic           SR ST DOMINIC ACAD       37-08.25     11.48m    0.5
  3 Marla Burden                 BRIDGETON             37-02.00     11.32m    4  
  4 Dominique Whitfield       FR MONMOUTH REGIONA      36-11.75     11.27m    2  
  5 Gemma Naclerio            SR MORRIS HILLS          35-08.25     10.87m    5  
  6 Margaret Demore           JR WEST DEPTFORD         34-08.25     10.57m    3  
  7 Alyssa Baker              JR LONG BRANCH           34-07.50     10.55m 
  8 Patrice Chatman           JR SUMMIT                34-01.00     10.38m 
  9 Deserea Byrd              SR HIGHLAND REGIONA      33-08.25     10.26m    1  
 10 Nicole Garvey             JR MORRIS HILLS          33-02.25     10.11m    5  
 11 Nicole Bailey             SR RED BANK CATH         32-04.00      9.85m 
 11 Jessica Steinbeigle       JR INDIAN HILLS          32-04.00      9.85m 
 13 Ashton McMillan              BURLINGTON TOWNS      32-03.00      9.82m 
 14 Tanisha Young             SR WEST DEPTFORD         32-01.00      9.77m    3  
 15 Briana Perez              JR POPE JOHN XXIII       31-04.00      9.55m 
 16 Maleka Douglas            SR HIGHLAND REGIONA      31-02.00      9.49m    1  
 17 Caitlin Keating           12 CARTERET              31-01.75      9.49m 
 18 Tanya Elshahawi           JR INDIAN HILLS          30-10.00      9.39m 
 19 Alison Fletcher           11 HOPEWELL VALLEY       30-00.00      9.14m 
 20 Danielle LeGrande         SO POPE JOHN XXIII       29-09.50      9.08m 
 21 Joanne Bunton                BRIDGETON             29-09.00      9.06m    4  
 22 Stephanie Enurasia           BURLINGTON TOWNS      29-08.75      9.06m 
 23 Nicole Puig               SR TENAFLY               29-00.75      8.85m 
 24 Christina Bibbs           SO DOVER                 28-10.25      8.79m 
 25 Stephanie Teixeira        SR JOHNSON, ARTHUR       28-09.25      8.76m 
 26 Adrian Mobley             10 PLEASANTVILLE         28-08.75      8.75m 
 27 Deb Lang                  JR RED BANK CATH         28-08.50      8.75m 
 28 Amanda Neis               FR MONMOUTH REGIONA      28-07.75      8.73m    2  
 29 Amanda Moore              10 MANCHESTER TOWNS      28-03.00      8.61m 
 30 Carolyn Byrne             JR CHATHAM               27-10.50      8.49m 
 31 Michelle Montoya          FR EWING                 27-00.75      8.24m 
 32 Sherri Rosenberg          JR ST DOMINIC ACAD       27-00.25      8.23m    0.5
 33 Nicole Pede               SO RARITAN               26-10.50      8.19m 
 34 Alyssia Bellamy           JR MATAWAN               26-05.25      8.05m 
 35 Kira Denis                JR MATAWAN               26-04.00      8.02m 
 36 Natalia Arias             JR TENAFLY               26-03.50      8.01m 
 37 Ebony Smith               SR DOVER                 26-02.75      7.99m 
 38 Dara Murawski             11 MANCHESTER TOWNS      26-01.50      7.96m 
 39 Courtney Settle           SO RARITAN               25-10.00      7.87m 
 40 Nicole Palminteri         JR RAMSEY                25-09.00      7.84m 
 41 Megan Burak               11 CARTERET              25-07.75      7.81m 
 42 Emily Kinaman             JR SUMMIT                25-06.25      7.77m 
 43 Megan McCoy               JR EWING                 25-04.25      7.72m 
 44 Stephanie Rosamilia          GOV LIVINGSTON        25-03.00      7.69m 
 44 Melissa Yurenda           SO JOHNSON, ARTHUR       25-03.00      7.69m 
 46 Lashelle Bunion            9 RAHWAY                25-02.00      7.67m 
 47 Alesandra Hamilton        10 HILLSIDE              24-08.50      7.53m 
 48 Leah Pasternack           10 SPOTSWOOD             24-05.75      7.46m 
 48 Jessica Heimal            11 BISHOP AHR            24-05.75      7.46m 
 50 Mindi Cardwell            SO MIDDLE TOWNSHIP       24-05.00      7.44m 
 51 Danielle Lombard          12 HILLSIDE              24-02.25      7.37m 
 52 Danielle Butler           12 RAHWAY                23-09.00      7.23m 
 53 Laura Solia               11 HOPEWELL VALLEY       23-08.00      7.21m 
 54 Nichole Gersht            JR RAMSEY                23-01.00      7.03m 
 55 Katie McDOONALD           10 BISHOP AHR            23-00.50      7.02m 
 56 Raechel Lebron            FR LONG BRANCH           22-10.00      6.95m 
 57 Francesca Louis           12 PLEASANTVILLE         22-09.00      6.93m 
 58 Cynthine Letwich          FR LINCOLN               22-08.00      6.90m 
 59 Tonette Salido            12 SPOTSWOOD             22-06.00      6.85m 
 60 Cristen Berben            FR NO BURLINGTON         22-01.00      6.73m 
 61 Samantha Baird            JR NEW BRUNSWICK         21-10.75      6.67m 
 62 Anzania Barbee            JR WILSON, WOODROW       20-08.75      6.31m 
 63 Leah Gonzalez             FR LINCOLN               20-04.00      6.19m 
 64 Justine Colabraro         JR CHATHAM               19-07.00      5.96m 
 65 Jessica Lloyd             SO MIDDLE TOWNSHIP       18-07.25      5.67m 
 66 Catherine Dewling            GOV LIVINGSTON        18-03.50      5.57m 
 67 Shaquel Nicholson         FR NEPTUNE               17-04.25      5.28m 
 68 Shayla Fray               FR NEPTUNE               16-09.25      5.11m 
 69 Christine Pace            JR WILSON, WOODROW       15-01.25      4.60m 
 70 Jennifer Reed             FR NO BURLINGTON         14-08.00      4.47m 
 
                  

Group II Boys


      Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 1/10/2005 05:33 PM
                   40Th ANNUAL NJSIAA/STAR LEDGER - 1/9/2005                   
                       2005 RELAY CHAMPIONSHIPS GROUP II                       
                       Jadwin Gym, Princeton University                        
                                    Results      

Men - Team Rankings - 9 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Camden                      36        2) Matawan                    30   
    3) Cranford                    26        4) Pope John XXIII            20   
    5) Morris Hills                18        5) Governor Livingston        18   
    7) Ramsey                      15        8) Highland Regional          14   
    9) PLEASANTVILLE               12       10) Delbarton                  10   
   10) Pinelands                   10       12) Burlington Township         8   
   12) Freehold Boro                8       12) Deptford                    8   
   12) Haddonfield                  8       16) Indian Hills                6   
   17) RARITAN                      5.50    18) West Morris Mendham         4   
   18) West Deptford                4       18) Monsignor  Donovan          4   
   18) Long Branch                  4       22) Fort Lee                    3   
   23) Tenafly                      2       23) Lakeland                    2   
   25) Chatham                      1       25) Bridgeton                   1   
   27) Cinnaminson                  0.50                                                                              
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay GROUP 2
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 CAMDEN                                              1:34.35   8   10  
     1) Khari Duckett SO                2) Carl Smith SR                  
     3) Devon Burroughs SR              4) Robert McGriff JR              
  2 DEPTFORD                                            1:36.55   8    8  
     1) Bruce Owens SR                  2) Joshua Burnett JR              
     3) Kevin Brown SO                  4) Daniel Myers SR                
  3 MATAWAN                                             1:36.75   7    6  
     1) Melvin Finley JR                2) Ted Okosi JR                   
     3) Ralph Pica SR                   4) Jason Jackson JR               
  4 WEST DEPTFORD                                       1:36.83   8    4  
     1) Marcell Archie SO               2) Micheal Clark JR               
     3) AJ Bunton JR                    4) Kordell Young JR               
  5 POPE JOHN XXIII                                     1:38.24   8    2  
     1) Dan Allen JR                    2) Mike Mazur SR                  
     3) Bryan Downing SR                4) Jason Harper SR                
  6 FORT LEE                                            1:38.76   4    1  
     1) Ilia Pashintsev SR              2) Daniel Cirone SR               
     3) Ilya Teplitskiy SR              4) Tinashe Kitchen FR             
  7 BRIDGETON                                           1:38.79   8 
     1) Jarrett Brown                   2) Aaron Holden                   
     3) James Cobbs                     4) James Pierce                   
  8 RARITAN                                             1:39.02   7 
     1) Mike Stofferrs SR               2) Andrew Pertusiello SR          
     3) Matt Fitzpatrick JR             4) Jeff Papcun SR                 
  9 NEPTUNE                                             1:39.51   6 
     1) TyQuan Coleman 11               2) Robert Kee 12                  
     3) Dominique Morrison 11           4) Cory Nelms 11                  
 10 MONSIGNOR  DONOVAN                                  1:39.92   7 
     1) Eric Bruno 10                   2) Vin Cilento 11                 
     3) Jayce Maxwell 09                4) Matthew Limpert 11             
 11 LONG BRANCH                                         1:40.27   8 
     1) Jerett Sanderson SR             2) Marcus Jenkins SR              
     3) Terrence McKeller SR            4) Robert Cheese JR               
 12 LINCOLN                                             1:40.52   6 
     1) Jean Meduse JR                  2) Anthony Javis JR               
     3) Hector Guitierrez JR            4) Walter Cook SR                 
 13 CRANFORD                                            1:40.55   5 
     1) Dan Manuyag JR                  2) Edward Krov FR                 
     3) Jeffrey Savage JR               4) Thomas Hannen SR               
 13 CINNAMINSON                                         1:40.55   4 
     1) John Lose                       2) Daniel Collier                 
     3) Brian Makinson                  4) Jahwann Lampkin                
 15 HUDSON CATHOLIC                                     1:40.64   6 
     1) Jehwan OH SR                    2) Donnell Jenkins JR             
     3) Kevin Holmes SR                 4) Garrett Askew JR               
 16 BUENA                                               1:40.82   3 
     1) Dwayne Davis 11                 2) Jared Gruccio 10               
     3) Rich Vansykle                   4) Marcellus Manning 12           
 17 WILSON, WOODROW                                     1:41.54   7 
     1) Alex Enriquez SO                2) Matthew Marhsall FR            
     3) James Harris FR                 4) Darnell Ferguson SO            
 18 MANCHESTER TOWNSHIP                                 1:41.56   1 
     1) Melvin Sharpe 12                2) Bryan Silver 11                
     3) Matthew Pennucci 11             4) Daryl Marshall 11              
 19 RAHWAY                                              1:41.57   5 
     1) Doreace Santiago 11             2) John Ferrer 10                 
     3) Reggie Clarke 12                4) Justin Lamb 11                 
 20 GOVERNOR LIVINGSTON                                 1:41.68   7 
     1) Scott Mahoney                   2) Jeffery Schulz                 
     3) Gregory Batejan                 4) Pedro Neto                     
 21 MORROW, DWIGHT                                      1:41.71   6 
     1) Delford Brown                   2) Brandon Barnes                 
     3) Rijhay Sampson                  4) Michael Epps                   
 22 DOVER                                               1:41.81   3 
     1) John Bentlyewski JR             2) Michael Smith SO               
     3) Warren McDonald SO              4) Michael Kirc JR                
 23 CHATHAM                                             1:42.65   4 
     1) David Cassilo JR                2) Michael Lee SO                 
     3) Stephen Hehl JR                 4) Jason Kozub JR                 
 24 PLEASANTVILLE                                       1:42.66   5 
     1) Raymond Wilson 9                2) Paul Moon 11                   
     3) Jamall McLean 9                 4) Kevin Gandy 11                 
 25 TENAFLY                                             1:43.19   6 
     1) Yoo Cha SO                      2) In Cha SR                      
     3) Craig Salm JR                   4) Ryan Greene SR                 
 26 HOLY CROSS                                          1:43.27   2 
     1) Dave Myiamoto JR                2) Bill Drummond SR               
     3) Peter Ceretti JR                4) Corey Henry FR                 
 27 HOLY SPIRIT                                         1:43.35   6 
     1) Kyle Gabriel SR                 2) Nicholas Marchione SR          
     3) Brian Gallagher FR              4) Peter McGaughran SR            
 28 VOORHEES                                            1:43.48   2 
     1) Josh Eidsvagg JR                2) Trevor Kranec JR               
     3) Nick Barone JR                  4) Dave Shideler SR               
 29 MIDDLE TOWNSHIP                                     1:43.55   4 
     1) Markal Ginyard SR               2) Andrew Priggemeir SR           
     3) Michael Weyland SR              4) Davon Edwards SR               
 30 EWING                                               1:44.05   3 
     1) Andrew Dash SO                  2) Quincy DeWitt SO               
     3) Kamryn Austin FR                4) Chayanne Tweh FR               
 31 RIVER DELL                                          1:44.06   3 
     1) Kevin Ogden                     2) Mike Losito                    
     3) Rui Xiong                       4) Kevin McVeigh                  
 32 SPARTA                                              1:44.75   5 
     1) Matt Palmer SR                  2) Michael Miseo SO               
     3) Dave Evans JR                   4) Chris Jenkins SR               
 33 CENTRAL-NEWARK                                      1:45.10   2 
     1) Stanley Dolo JR                 2) Shawn Thompson SR              
     3) Terrell Campbell SO             4) Frank Igiebor SR               
 34 INDIAN HILLS                                        1:45.27   5 
     1) Brian Tanis JR                  2) Brian Reilly SO                
     3) William Woodward SR             4) Kurt Von Weisenstein SO        
 35 JOHNSON, ARTHUR L.                                  1:45.84   4 
     1) Steve Mirando SR                2) Anthony Vargas FR              
     3) Anthony Oliveira FR             4) Rich Sopko JR                  
 36 SPOTSWOOD                                           1:46.00   3 
     1) Nick Ku 11                      2) Anthony Bunales 10             
     3) Brian Scott 10                  4) Scott Phibbs 10                
 37 FREEHOLD BORO                                       1:46.60   5 
     1) Peter Leung FR                  2) Nick Arnone SR                 
     3) Ron Pekarchik JR                4) Marvin Vuong SR                
 38 SAINT  JOHN VIANNEY                                 1:46.67   4 
     1) Colin Cecere JR                 2) Dan Favaloro JR                
     3) Chris Ammon SO                  4) Andrew Schladebeck SR          
 39 BURLINGTON TOWNSHIP                                 1:48.01   2 
     1) Keith Syria                     2) reggie Washington              
     3) Joe Holland                     4) Sean Morris                    
 40 WALLKILL VALLEY                                     1:49.67   2 
     1) Josh Hoff JR                    2) Brandon McHugh JR              
     3) Justin Sikora FR                4) Kevin Reidenger JR             
 41 HILLSIDE                                            1:50.02   1 
     1) Marshall King 10                2) Jovany Juean Louis 09          
     3) Tony Cowart 09                  4) Gill Hysons 10                 
 42 MANASQUAN                                           1:50.67   2 
     1) Nick Harmon                     2) Brendan Quigley                
     3) Kevin Clark                     4) Jared Schwartz                 
 43 RUMSON-FAIR HAVEN                                   1:52.49   1 
     1) DJ Best JR                      2) Ed Ray SO                      
     3) Alejandro GacArtigas SR         4) Mike Lamarca SR                
 44 NEW BRUNSWICK                                       1:52.92   1 
     1) Edwin Walker JR                 2) Andre Belgrave JR              
     3) Keith Morris FR                 4) Mauricio Somarribas FR         
 45 NORTHERN BURLINGTON                                 1:55.96   1 
     1) David Specca FR                 2) Matthew Palmieri FR            
     3) Ian King FR                     4) Caleb Walton SO                
 -- SUMMIT                                                   DQ   7 
     1) Justin Matlock SR               2) Nikhil James JR                
     3) Daryl Toney JR                  4) Pedro Friere SR                
 -- BISHOP AHR                                               DQ   3 
     1) Adam Walton 9                   2) Teddy Brinkofski 9             
     3) Bryan Tyska 12                  4) Kevin Butler 10                
 -- MONMOUTH REGIONAL                                        DQ   1 
     1) Alan Borhauer JR                2) Andrew Berry FR                
     3)                                 4) Raymond Davis JR               
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay GROUP 2
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 CAMDEN                                              3:32.05   5   10  
     1) Robert McGriff JR               2) Casey Pinckney SO              
     3) Carl Smith SR                   4) Devon Burroughs SR             
  2 RAMSEY                                              3:33.98   5    8  
     1) Alex Lanuto SR                  2) Dylan Coonrad SR               
     3) David King JR                   4) Alex Crabbe SR                 
  3 PLEASANTVILLE                                       3:35.29   5    6  
     1) Alan Laws 10                    2) Alex Best 10                   
     3) Kevin Gandy 11                  4) Anthony Murphy 12              
  4 MONSIGNOR  DONOVAN                                  3:36.22   5    4  
     1) Vin Cilento 11                  2) Jayce Maxwell 09               
     3) Mark Keating 11                 4) Matthew Limpert 11             
  5 GOVERNOR LIVINGSTON                                 3:39.25   4    2  
     1) Anthony Abitante                2) Joseph Murphy                  
     3) Daniel Fernandez                4) Sean Carmody                   
  6 POPE JOHN XXIII                                     3:40.47   5    1  
     1) Peter Murphy SR                 2) Courtney Morris JR             
     3) Albert Taylor SR                4) Anthony LaMastro JR            
  7 RED BANK CATHOLIC                                   3:41.86   4 
     1) Dan Fitzpatrick SO              2) Brandon Bair SR                
     3) Robbie Gruner SR                4) Casey StFleur SR               
  8 MATAWAN                                             3:41.91   2 
     1) Jerard King JR                  2) Sean Kliemisch SR              
     3) Steven Martinez JR              4) Jason Jackson JR               
  9 DEPTFORD                                            3:42.54   4 
     1) Bruce Owens SR                  2) Ryan Jones JR                  
     3) Joshua Burnett JR               4) Daniel Myers SR                
 10 FORT LEE                                            3:44.43   4 
     1) Ilia Pashintsev SR              2) Ilya Teplitskiy SR             
     3) Daniel Cirone SR                4) Andrei Olifer JR               
 11 VOORHEES                                            3:45.04   3 
     1) Phil Levassuer SR               2) Josh Eidsvagg JR               
     3) Nick Barone JR                  4) Dave Shideler SR               
 12 WEST MORRIS MENDHAM                                 3:45.46   3 
     1) Marcel VanEeden SR              2) Albert Trank FR                
     3) Kevin Frick SR                  4) Jonathan Gilbert SR            
 13 WILSON, WOODROW                                     3:46.51   5 
     1) Thomas Walls JR                 2) Alex Enriquez SO               
     3) Michael McNeil JR               4) Rhodnei Spence SO              
 14 WALLKILL VALLEY                                     3:46.66   2 
     1) Mikey Pachella JR               2) Nick Pavia SR                  
     3) Josh Hoff JR                    4) Brandon McHugh JR              
 15 CRANFORD                                            3:48.98   3 
     1) Jeffrey Savage JR               2) Ryan McMahon SR                
     3) Joe McKenney SO                 4) Nate Thompson SR               
 16 LINCOLN                                             3:50.33   1 
     1) Hector Guitierrez JR            2) Anthony Javis JR               
     3) Clarence Stewart SO             4) Walter Cook SR                 
 17 NEW BRUNSWICK                                       3:51.70   3 
     1) Harry Rivera JR                 2) Kreg Butler JR                 
     3) Duval Sewer JR                  4) Hansel Aguilar                 
 18 SPOTSWOOD                                           3:51.94   4 
     1) Nick Ku 11                      2) Scott Phibbs 10                
     3) Greg Snitkin 12                 4) Steven Farparan 12             
 19 BRIDGETON                                           3:52.76   1 
     1) Jamar Mack                      2) James Cobbs                    
     3) Robert Robinson                 4) Michael Gaffney                
 20 LONG BRANCH                                         3:56.59   3 
     1) Terry Paul SO                   2) Victor Ramos JR                
     3) Marcus Jenkins SR               4) Jerett Sanderson SR            
 21 EWING                                               3:57.61   1 
     1) Chayanne Tweh FR                2) Brandon Leftbridge FR          
     3) Quincy DeWitt SO                4) Andrew Dash SO                 
 22 HOLY SPIRIT                                         3:58.09   3 
     1) Peter McGaughran SR             2) Kyle Gabriel SR                
     3) Michael Keebler SO              4) Brian Gallagher FR             
 23 PINELANDS                                           3:59.55   3 
     1) William Coffin JR               2) Tyler Buono FR                 
     3) Christopher Huch SR             4) Daniel Figueredo SO            
 24 HIGHLAND REGIONAL                                   3:59.57   2 
     1) Steve McBride SO                2) Jesse Brennan JR               
     3) Aaron Banks SO                  4) Dymir arthur SR                
 25 MANASQUAN                                           4:07.01   1 
     1) Kevin Kircher                   2) Justin Quigley                 
     3) Tom Salaway                     4) Brendan Quigley                
 26 LOWER CAPE MAY                                      4:07.87   2 
     1) John Steiger SR                 2) Tim Lansky SO                  
     3) Roy Abrams SO                   4) Ryan Jones SO                  
 27 BISHOP AHR                                          4:08.51   1 
     1) Ken Buco 10                     2) Michael Ciccarelli 10          
     3) Teddy Brinkofski 9              4) Bryan Tyska 12                 
 28 RUMSON-FAIR HAVEN                                   4:08.80   1 
     1) Peter Potyondy SR               2) Alejandro GacArtigas SR        
     3) Dave Rehders SO                 4) Sean Pahler FR                 
 29 CENTRAL-NEWARK                                      4:09.10   2 
     1) Matthew Brown JR                2) Stanley Dolo JR                
     3) Shawn Thompson SR               4) Frank Igiebor SR               
 30 MIDDLE TOWNSHIP                                     4:09.15   1 
     1) Robert Pass JR                  2) Michael Weyland SR             
     3) Franklin Pittaluga JR           4) Kyle Metcalf JR                
 31 CINNAMINSON                                         4:31.65   2 
     1) Timothy Cahill                  2) Evan King                      
     3) Joshua Albasi                   4) Nicholas Campbell              
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay GROUP 2
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 CRANFORD                                            8:18.27    10  
     1) Ryan McMahon SR                 2) Brian Mahoney SR               
     3) Nate Thompson SR                4) Joe McKenney SO                
  2 HIGHLAND REGIONAL                                   8:22.77     8  
     1) Bryan Osborne JR                2) Bill Ling JR                   
     3) Pat Collins JR                  4) James Kavaliauskas SR          
  3 PLEASANTVILLE                                       8:28.99     6  
     1) Alex Best 10                    2) Alaric Best 11                 
     3) Anthony Murphy 12               4) Alan Laws 10                   
  4 WEST MORRIS MENDHAM                                 8:36.87     4  
     1) Jonathan Gilbert SR             2) Albert Trank FR                
     3) Kevin Frick SR                  4) Marcel VanEeden SR             
  5 RAMSEY                                              8:40.97     2  
     1) Alex Lanuto SR                  2) Dylan Coonrad SR               
     3) Bryan Kretschmer JR             4) Alex Crabbe SR                 
  6 POPE JOHN XXIII                                     8:44.36     1  
     1) Mike Dalton SR                  2) Matt Carlson JR                
     3) Tom Roy SO                      4) Albert Taylor SR               
  7 HADDONFIELD                                         8:50.58  
     1) Michael Burke SO                2) Justin Heinze SR               
     3) Matthew Golia SO                4) Zachary Miller SR              
  8 MORRIS HILLS  'B'                                   8:54.27  
     1) Ryan Uhrynowich JR              2) Kyle Soloff SO                 
     3) Adam Wasser JR                  4) Jared Labar JR                 
  9 NORTHERN BURLINGTON                                 8:59.44  
     1) David Reed SR                   2) Daniel Bowden JR               
     3) Benjamin Berben JR              4) Matthew Melillo SO             
 10 WALLKILL VALLEY                                     9:00.26  
     1) Matt Bloodgood SR               2) Nick Meeker JR                 
     3) Josh Hoff JR                    4) Mikey Pachella JR              
 11 SPOTSWOOD                                           9:00.87  
     1) Chad Vidal 12                   2) Chris O'Dwyer 11               
     3) Jim DeMarco 12                  4) Brad Schepise 11               
 12 VOORHEES                                            9:01.66  
     1) Sebastian Russo FR              2) Chris Southwick SO             
     3) Phil Levassuer SR               4) Matt Parker JR                 
 13 BUENA                                               9:02.11  
     1) Marcellus Manning 12            2) Steve Klapy 11                 
     3) Dwayne Davis 11                 4) David Minsky 11                
 14 RED BANK CATHOLIC                                   9:03.27  
     1) Tim Griswold SO                 2) Peter Forgach JR               
     3) Mike Troy JR                    4) Joe Hafey SR                   
 15 MATAWAN                                             9:05.25  
     1) Shawn Defrance SR               2) Daniel DaCOSTA JR              
     3) Joe Smith JR                    4) David Brady SO                 
 16 WEST DEPTFORD                                       9:06.18  
     1) Brian Rooney JR                 2) Chris Wolff SO                 
     3) Andrew Morris SR                4) Pete Austin SR                 
 17 LINCOLN                                             9:08.14  
     1) Anthony Javis JR                2) Benicio Lisboa SO              
     3) Clarence Stewart SO             4) Walter Cook SR                 
 18 POINT PLEASANT BORO                                 9:15.53  
     1) Shane Hart FR                   2) Ken Walsh                      
     3) Derek Cardinale SO              4) Kevin Hart SR                  
 19 NEW BRUNSWICK                                       9:24.32  
     1) Hansel Aguilar                  2) Guillamo Simpson JR            
     3) Duval Sewer JR                  4) John Jaquez SO                 
 20 TENAFLY                                             9:24.79  
     1) Abe Atsuro SR                   2) Kei Kawabata SR                
     3) James Sullivan 9                4) Shion Takahashi SR             
 21 CHATHAM                                             9:26.84  
     1) Michael Sullivan SO             2) James Grimes SO                
     3) Eric Couphas JR                 4) Matt Fafoutis SR               
 22 MANCHESTER TOWNSHIP                                 9:27.51  
     1) Lewis Bruno 11                  2) Michael Smith 10               
     3) Paul Hynes 11                   4) David Webster 11               
 23 CAMDEN                                              9:30.25  
     1) Lashawn Coleman FR              2) Donte Benson JR                
     3) Zach Clarke FR                  4) Royce Davis SR                 
 24 SAINT  JOHN VIANNEY                                 9:30.67  
     1) Thomas Serpico SO               2) Matt Wiley SO                  
     3) James Coleman FR                4) Dan Agnello FR                 
 25 INDIAN HILLS                                        9:31.17  
     1) Andrew Grammatikos SR           2) Jerome Perkins FR              
     3) Steven Humphreys JR             4) Andrew Bruno JR                
 26 RARITAN                                             9:35.22  
     1) AJ Hill SR                      2) Dan Fortier FR                 
     3) Elias Roman JR                  4) Jim Curran SO                  
 27 FREEHOLD BORO                                       9:40.40  
     1) Nicholas Mastriana JR           2) Michael Dimtsios SO            
     3) Gregory Heden SO                4) Tim Patterson SR               
 28 RUMSON-FAIR HAVEN                                   9:40.41  
     1) Jared Pienkos SR                2) Dave Rehders SO                
     3) Peter Potyondy SR               4) Sean Pahler FR                 
 29 LOWER CAPE MAY                                      9:40.52  
     1) John Steiger SR                 2) Tim Lansky SO                  
     3) Roy Abrams SO                   4) Ryan Jones SO                  
 30 GOVERNOR LIVINGSTON                                 9:44.80  
     1) Brian Cunningham                2) Albert Tsai                    
     3) Michael Di Stefano              4) Nicholas Magou                 
 31 JOHNSON, ARTHUR L.                                  9:50.93  
     1) Dan Camporeale JR               2) Kevin Felice JR                
     3) Dan Yesinko SR                  4) Drew Seaver JR                 
 32 WILSON, WOODROW                                     9:52.67  
     1) Rhodnei Spence SO               2) Anthony McKee JR               
     3) James Harris FR                 4) Justin Lopez FR                
 33 FORT LEE                                            9:53.23  
     1) Alex Escobar JR                 2) Scott Schmelzer SR             
     3) Xaiver Rodriguez JR             4) Paul Mandala JR                
 34 SPARTA                                              9:54.47  
     1) Josh Thompson SR                2) Aleks Erins SO                 
     3) Kyle Hampson SO                 4) Michael Hamon SO               
 35 SUMMIT                                              9:57.33  
     1) Dan Esposito SO                 2) Mike Shea JR                   
     3) Andy Passantino FR              4) Stephen Hankinson SO           
 36 IMMACULATA                                         10:06.91  
     1) Chris Heibell SR                2) Joe Russomano SO               
     3) Bruce Lukens FR                 4) Vinnie Pecora SR               
 37 CINNAMINSON                                        10:07.70  
     1) Brandon Riley                   2) John Reilly                    
     3) Brad Silver                     4) Kevin Latonick                 
 38 MIDDLE TOWNSHIP                                    10:28.19  
     1) Robert Pass JR                  2) Kyle Palmer SR                 
     3) Zach Yaroschuk SO               4) Franklin Pittaluga JR          
 -- NEPTUNE                                                  DQ  
     1) Chris Caudill 11                2) Damaine Murray 09              
     3) Paul Waltsak 09                 4) Frank Haskins 12               
 
Boys 1600 Sprint Medley GROUP 2
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 POPE JOHN XXIII                                     3:41.26   6   10  
     1) Dan Allen JR                    2) Jason Harper SR                
     3) Bryan Downing SR                4) Anthony LaMastro JR            
  2 CAMDEN                                              3:42.82   6    8  
     1) Carl Smith SR                   2) Khari Duckett SO               
     3) Robert McGriff JR               4) Asteway Gass JR                
  3 MATAWAN                                             3:47.87   6    6  
     1) Melvin Finley JR                2) Ted Okosi JR                   
     3) Ralph Pica SR                   4) Tom Walsh SR                   
  4 HIGHLAND REGIONAL                                   3:47.94   6    4  
     1) Bryan Osborne JR                2) Carmen Pizzo JR                
     3) Jesse Brennan JR                4) James Kavaliauskas SR          
  5 FORT LEE                                            3:49.81   4    2  
     1) Tinashe Kitchen FR              2) Ilia Pashintsev SR             
     3) Daniel Cirone SR                4) Andrei Olifer JR               
  6 RARITAN                                             3:50.37   5    1  
     1) Jeff Papcun SR                  2) Mike Stofferrs SR              
     3) Matt Fitzpatrick JR             4) Matt Dahl SR                   
  7 WILSON, WOODROW                                     3:51.06   6 
     1) Thomas Walls JR                 2) Alex Enriquez SO               
     3) Michael McNeil JR               4) Rhodnei Spence SO              
  8 INDIAN HILLS                                        3:52.74   5 
     1) Garrett Kroner JR               2) Brian Reilly SO                
     3) Kurt Von Weisenstein SO         4) Andrew Bruno JR                
  9 SPARTA                                              3:53.38   3 
     1) Matt Palmer SR                  2) Chris Jenkins SR               
     3) Michael Miseo SO                4) Justin Hedderich SR            
 10 RAHWAY                                              3:54.03   5 
     1) Doreace Santiago 11             2) Theiston Dagene 12             
     3) Watson Estelan 11               4) Reggie Clarke 12               
 11 CRANFORD                                            3:55.02   4 
     1) Dan Manuyag JR                  2) Jeffrey Savage JR              
     3) Thomas Hannen SR                4) Kevin Brown JR                 
 12 HOLY SPIRIT                                         3:56.37   4 
     1) Peter McGaughran SR             2) Kyle Gabriel SR                
     3) Nicholas Marchione SR           4) Michael Keebler SO             
 13 MANCHESTER TOWNSHIP                                 3:56.78   3 
     1) Daryl Marshall 11               2) Melvin Sharpe 12               
     3) Bryan Silver 11                 4) Alex Cuesta 10                 
 14 MONSIGNOR  DONOVAN                                  3:57.28   4 
     1) Eric Bruno 10                   2) Mike Notarnicola 11            
     3) Brian Brice 10                  4) Brendan Brice 12               
 15 BUENA                                               3:57.45   4 
     1) Marcellus Manning 12            2) Jared Gruccio 10               
     3) Rich Vansykle                   4) David Minsky 11                
 16 HOPEWELL VALLEY                                     3:57.48   2 
     1) Dan Petty 12                    2) Rob Alicea 9                   
     3) Brandon Thompson 9              4) Andrew Freeman 12              
 17 MORRIS HILLS                                        3:57.58   5 
     1) Ted Galligan JR                 2) Stephen Morgante SR            
     3) Shawn Bolcarovic SR             4) Jayson Decker JR               
 18 SAINT  JOHN VIANNEY                                 3:58.46   4 
     1) Colin Cecere JR                 2) Matt Ferreira SR               
     3) Chris Baum JR                   4) Kyle Braun SR                  
 19 HOLY CROSS                                          4:00.23   2 
     1) Peter Ceretti JR                2) Bill Drummond SR               
     3) Corey Henry FR                  4) Dave Myiamoto JR               
 20 JOHNSON, ARTHUR L.                                  4:03.05   4 
     1) Vincent Reis SO                 2) Steven Barbosa JR              
     3) Steve Mirando SR                4) Tim Felice JR                  
 21 RIVER DELL                                          4:03.72   4 
     1) Keith Brunner                   2) Mike Cioffi                    
     3) Drew Eckert                     4) Joe Kufel                      
 22 HUDSON CATHOLIC                                     4:04.11   4 
     1) Garrett Askew JR                2) Donnell Jenkins JR             
     3) Jehwan OH SR                    4) Chris Flores 12                
 23 CHATHAM                                             4:04.24   3 
     1) Christopher Caggiano JR         2) David Cassilo JR               
     3) Jason Kozub JR                  4) Thomas Pignatelli SR           
 24 WEST DEPTFORD                                       4:05.08   5 
     1) Marcell Archie SO               2) AJ Bunton JR                   
     3) Anthony Casazza JR              4) Kordell Young JR               
 25 PLEASANTVILLE                                       4:05.13   2 
     1) Alex Best 10                    2) Paul Moon 11                   
     3) Raymond Wilson 9                4) Jamall McLean 9                
 26 BRIDGETON                                           4:06.11   3 
     1) Aaron Holden                    2) Jarrett Brown                  
     3) James Pierce                    4) Kareem Holden                  
 27 DEPTFORD                                            4:07.03   3 
     1) Bruce Owens SR                  2) Daniel Myers SR                
     3) Kevin Brown SO                  4) Brian Ingram SR                
 28 EWING                                               4:08.65   1 
     1) Quincy DeWitt SO                2) Andrew Dash SO                 
     3) Chayanne Tweh FR                4) Brandon Leftbridge FR          
 29 JEFFERSON                                           4:08.69   2 
     1) Mo Sheikh SR                    2) Michael Gulacz JR              
     3) Scott King SO                   4) Grant Connor SO                
 30 SUMMIT                                              4:09.02   2 
     1) Remy Olsen SO                   2) Nikhil James JR                
     3) Matt DeFonzo SO                 4) Roma Korkmazsky SO             
 31 RED BANK CATHOLIC                                   4:09.78   3 
     1) Casey StFleur SR                2) Dan Fitzpatrick SO             
     3) nate DeLeon SR                  4) Brian Jensen SO                
 32 RUMSON-FAIR HAVEN                                   4:10.78   2 
     1) Avery Erwin SO                  2) John Young SR                  
     3) Ed Ray SO                       4) Andy Sharkey SR                
 33 SPOTSWOOD                                           4:12.38   2 
     1) Scott Phibbs 10                 2) Anthony Bunales 10             
     3) Brian Scott 10                  4) Brad Schepise 11               
 34 NEPTUNE                                             4:13.39   3 
     1) Steven Kenney 09                2) TyQuan Coleman 11              
     3) Cory Nelms 11                   4) Frank Haskins 12               
 35 RAMSEY                                              4:13.67   3 
     1) Eric Tanaka SR                  2) David King JR                  
     3) tom O'Connell SR                4) Jorge Blacido JR               
 36 BURLINGTON TOWNSHIP                                 4:14.74   3 
     1) Sean Morris                     2) Abraham Uy                     
     3) Keith Syria                     4) David Lindabury                
 37 MORROW, DWIGHT                                      4:16.77   1 
     1) Brandon Barnes                  2) Michael Epps                   
     3) Rijhay Sampson                  4) Joseph Jones                   
 38 BISHOP AHR                                          4:22.36   1 
     1) Bryan Tyska 12                  2) Adam Walton 9                  
     3) Kevin Butler 10                 4) Brian Spencer 9                
 39 NEW BRUNSWICK                                       4:23.29   6 
     1) Jaquan Morris SO                2) Julian Carrington JR           
     3) Charles Jackson FR              4) Harry Rivera JR                
 40 NORTHERN BURLINGTON                                 4:24.64   1 
     1) Jason Castaldo JR               2) David Specca FR                
     3) Caleb Walton SO                 4) Abhi Chandel FR                
 41 HILLSIDE                                            4:26.07   1 
     1) Marshall King 10                2) Gill Hysons 10                 
     3) Tony Cowart 09                  4) Jordan Inacio 10               
 42 LOWER CAPE MAY                                      4:32.77   2 
     1) John Steiger SR                 2) Mark Denote FR                 
     3) Sean Stone FR                   4) Bill Ferguson JR               
 43 WALLKILL VALLEY                                     4:34.39   1 
     1) Kevin Reidenger JR              2) Justin Sikora FR               
     3) Mike Johnson SO                 4) Ian Scott SO                   
 44 LINCOLN                                             4:40.71   1 
     1) Jersey Almonte JR               2) Mathew Clerk FR                
     3) Jean Meduse JR                  4) Benicio Lisboa SO              
 45 CINNAMINSON                                         4:44.53   1 
     1) Daniel Collier                  2) Jahwann Lampkin                
     3) Martin Lehr                     4) Daniel Cattrell                
 46 LAKELAND                                            4:49.48   1 
     1) Alex Clark JR                   2) Evan Gessell SR                
     3) Andrew Dajko SR                 4) Patrick Bieger JR              
 -- MANASQUAN                                                DQ   1 
     1) Kevin Clark                     2) Nick Harmon                    
     3) Jared Schwartz                  4) Owen Boyle                     
 
Boys Distance Medley GROUP 2
=======================================================================
 MEET RECORD: # 10:44.83  2000        Red Bank Reg.                            
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 CRANFORD                                           10:51.37    10  
     1) Kevin Brown JR                  2) Nate Thompson SR               
     3) Ryan McMahon SR                 4) Joe McKenney SO                
  2 HADDONFIELD                                        11:03.92     8  
     1) Michael Burke SO                2) Kevin Ciemniecki SO            
     3) Matthew Golia SO                4) Justin Heinze SR               
  3 POPE JOHN XXIII                                    11:03.96     6  
     1) Albert Taylor SR                2) Peter Murphy SR                
     3) Will Ehrhardt SR                4) Anthony LaMastro JR            
  4 MATAWAN                                            11:08.09     4  
     1) Sean Kliemisch SR               2) Jerard King JR                 
     3) Steven Martinez JR              4) Tom Walsh SR                   
  5 MORRIS HILLS                                       11:11.08     2  
     1) Jared Labar JR                  2) Ted Galligan JR                
     3) Jayson Decker JR                4) Brandon Rodkewitz JR           
  6 CHATHAM                                            11:12.82     1  
     1) Thomas Pignatelli SR            2) Brian Kenny SR                 
     3) Christopher Caggiano JR         4) Ben Massam JR                  
  7 CAMDEN                                             11:16.11  
     1) Casey Pinckney SO               2) Robert McGriff JR              
     3) Devon Burroughs SR              4) Asteway Gass JR                
  8 SPOTSWOOD                                          11:22.06  
     1) Chris O'Dwyer 11                2) Greg Snitkin 12                
     3) Steven Farparan 12              4) Chad Vidal 12                  
  9 NORTHERN BURLINGTON                                11:28.94  
     1) Matthew Melillo SO              2) Jason Castaldo JR              
     3) Benjamin Berben JR              4) Daniel Bowden JR               
 10 MONSIGNOR  DONOVAN                                 11:29.31  
     1) Brian Brice 10                  2) John Wroblewski 10             
     3) Mark Keating 11                 4) Brendan Brice 12               
 11 RED BANK CATHOLIC                                  11:32.33  
     1) Joe Hafey SR                    2) Robbie Gruner SR               
     3) Brandon Bair SR                 4) Peter Forgach JR               
 12 INDIAN HILLS                                       11:32.57  
     1) Andrew Grammatikos SR           2) Garrett Kroner JR              
     3) Maxwell Bruno FR                4) Andrew Bruno JR                
 13 HOPEWELL VALLEY                                    11:33.83  
     1) Andrew Freeman 12               2) Rob Alicea 9                   
     3) Dan Petty 12                    4) Michael Batanian 12            
 14 VOORHEES                                           11:36.65  
     1) Sebastian Russo FR              2) Dave Shideler SR               
     3) Nick Barone JR                  4) Chris Southwick SO             
 15 RAMSEY                                             11:37.45  
     1) Jorge Blacido JR                2) Eric Tanaka SR                 
     3) tom O'Connell SR                4) Bryan Kretschmer JR            
 16 CINNAMINSON                                        11:41.00  
     1) Ryan McErlean                   2) Andy Poskus                    
     3) Brandon Riley                   4) Steven Grabowski               
 17 RARITAN                                            11:43.97  
     1) Matt Dahl SR                    2) AJ Hill SR                     
     3) Elias Roman JR                  4) Jim Curran SO                  
 18 POINT PLEASANT BORO                                11:45.71  
     1) Shane Hart FR                   2) Kyle Hayes JR                  
     3) Derek Cardinale SO              4) Kevin Hart SR                  
 19 MANCHESTER TOWNSHIP                                11:46.87  
     1) Craig D'Allesandro 11           2) Lewis Bruno 11                 
     3) David Webster 11                4) Alex Cuesta 10                 
 20 MANASQUAN                                          11:47.20  
     1) Kevin Kircher                   2) Justin Quigley                 
     3) Tom Salaway                     4) Owen Boyle                     
 21 RUMSON-FAIR HAVEN                                  11:53.15  
     1) Jared Pienkos SR                2) John Young SR                  
     3) Avery Erwin SO                  4) Andy Sharkey SR                
 22 BRIDGETON                                          11:55.47  
     1) Michael Gaffney                 2) Aaron Holden                   
     3) Kareem Holden                   4) Jamar Mack                     
 23 HIGHLAND REGIONAL                                  12:15.70  
     1) Len Moffa JR                    2) Steve McBride SO               
     3) Dymir arthur SR                 4) Joe Burley SR                  
 24 RAHWAY                                             12:20.29  
     1) Watson Estelan 11               2) Jason Obiedinski 11            
     3) Theiston Dagene 12              4) Juan Saenz 11                  
 25 TENAFLY                                            12:20.84  
     1) Jacob Aronson SO                2) Kevin Amagai JR                
     3) Toby Emanuel SO                 4) Alex Leliavsky FR              
 26 NEW BRUNSWICK                                      12:23.26  
     1) William Toribio FR              2) Kreg Butler JR                 
     3) Duval Sewer JR                  4) John Jaquez SO                 
 27 PINELANDS                                          12:23.28  
     1) Tyler Buono FR                  2) Daniel Figueredo SO            
     3) William Coffin JR               4) Gregory Cranmer SO             
 28 FORT LEE                                           12:23.70  
     1) Xaiver Rodriguez JR             2) Doug Park JR                   
     3) Gleb Melnikov JR                4) Paul Mandala JR                
 29 WALLKILL VALLEY                                    12:25.27  
     1) Mike Johnson SO                 2) Matt Bloodgood SR              
     3) Ian Scott SO                    4) Nick Meeker JR                 
 30 SAINT  JOHN VIANNEY                                12:26.65  
     1) Eric Mikos SR                   2) Mike Serpico SR                
     3) Steve Gerrity SR                4) Jared Mazur SR                 
 31 JOHNSON, ARTHUR L.                                 12:27.34  
     1) Drew Seaver JR                  2) Steven Barbosa JR              
     3) Kevin Felice JR                 4) Tim Felice JR                  
 32 FREEHOLD BORO                                      12:27.46  
     1) Nicholas Mastriana JR           2) Ron Pekarchik JR               
     3) Gregory Heden SO                4) Tim Patterson SR               
 33 IMMACULATA                                         12:28.70  
     1) Chris Heibell SR                2) Steve MacNeil JR               
     3) Chris Dal Cortivo SO            4) Anthony Grina JR               
 34 MIDDLE TOWNSHIP                                    12:29.86  
     1) Andrew Priggemeir SR            2) William Adomo JR               
     3) Zach Yaroschuk SO               4) Cole Barry SO                  
 35 GOVERNOR LIVINGSTON                                12:40.70  
     1) Allen Chiconelli                2) John Frank                     
     3) Albert Tsai                     4) Christian Caballero            
 36 BURLINGTON TOWNSHIP                                13:39.67  
     1) David Lindabury                 2) reggie Washington              
     3) Joseph Rogero                   4) Paul Abazia                    
 37 SUMMIT                                             13:45.32  
     1) Stephen Hankinson SO            2) Roma Korkmazsky SO             
     3) Matt DeFonzo SO                 4) Matt Jackson SR                
 38 MONMOUTH REGIONAL                                  14:00.25  
     1) Ronald Poole SO                 2) Andrew Berry FR                
     3) Nyles Thorne JR                 4) Michael Fink SR                
 39 WEST DEPTFORD                                      14:01.38  
     1) James Wysocanski SR             2) Tom Ehrmann SO                 
     3) Tom Austin FR                   4) James Connor SO                
 -- LINCOLN                                                  DQ  
     1) Tyrone Wesley SR                2) Larson Richardson SO           
     3) Paul Gary FR                    4) Jersey Almonte JR              
 
Boys 4x55 Meter Shuttle Hurdle GROUP 2
==========================================================================
 MEET RECORD: # 31.01  1998        Manchester Twp.                             
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 MORRIS HILLS                                          31.79   5   10  
     1) Shawn Bolcarovic SR             2) Aaron King SO                  
     3) Kevin Maulbeck SR               4) Ted Galligan JR                
  2 CAMDEN                                                32.66   5    8  
     1) Carl Smith SR                   2) Asteway Gass JR                
     3) Royce Davis SR                  4) Devon Burroughs SR             
  3 GOVERNOR LIVINGSTON                                   33.05   5    6  
     1) Anthony Abitante                2) Joseph Murphy                  
     3) Ian Vo                          4) Andrew Trivella                
  4 MATAWAN                                               33.42   3    4  
     1) Jerard King JR                  2) Mattew Bradley SR              
     3) Steven Martinez JR              4) Ralph Pica SR                  
  5 TENAFLY                                               33.62   4    2  
     1) Yun Yi SR                       2) Hassei Takahashi JR            
     3) Steven Han SR                   4) Geoffrey Woo JR                
  6 RAMSEY                                                33.95   5    1  
     1) Dylan Coonrad SR                2) David King JR                  
     3) tom O'Connell SR                4) Dan Van Blarcom SR             
  7 MANCHESTER TOWNSHIP                                   34.28   4 
     1) Melvin Sharpe 12                2) Charles Dillon 11              
     3) Timothy Bennet 12               4) Ryan Casey 10                  
  8 FREEHOLD BORO                                         34.57   4 
     1) Marvin Vuong SR                 2) Justin Frick JR                
     3) Michael Dimtsios SO             4) Nick Arnone SR                 
  9 HUDSON CATHOLIC                                       35.06   2 
     1) Travis Rankin SO                2) Donnell Jenkins JR             
     3) Nick Nardone SO                 4) Garrett Askew JR               
 10 RIVER DELL                                            35.45   4 
     1) Keith Brunner                   2) Mike Cioffi                    
     3) Drew Eckert                     4) Tim Carroll                    
 11 RAHWAY                                                35.63   3 
     1) Reggie Clarke 12                2) Anthony Campbell 11            
     3) John Dozier 10                  4) Theiston Dagene 12             
 12 BRIDGETON                                             35.71   2 
     1) Aaron Holden                    2) Van Sampson                    
     3) Robert Robinson                 4) Ferdinand Fejardo              
 13 MONMOUTH REGIONAL                                     36.26   1 
     1) Alan Borhauer JR                2) Andrew Berry FR                
     3) Stephen Gonzalez FR             4) Raymond Davis JR               
 14 NEPTUNE                                               36.45   2 
     1) Mysonn Ledet 12                 2) Joshua Stevens 11              
     3) Cory Nelms 11                   4) Kyle Hill 11                   
 15 MANASQUAN                                             36.66   3 
     1) Kevin Kircher                   2) Brendan Quigley                
     3) Jared Schwartz                  4) Tom Salaway                    
 16 BUENA                                                 37.15   2 
     1) Zephaniah Phillips 09           2) Dallas Betterson 09            
     3) Marcellus Manning 12            4) Robert Bowman 09               
 17 POPE JOHN XXIII                                       37.36   3 
     1) Eric Bredder SR                 2) Ryan Norris SO                 
     3) Tim Flinn SR                    4) Terence Quinn JR               
 18 RARITAN                                               38.04   1 
     1) Andrew Pertusiello SR           2) Mike Buccheri JR               
     3) Brian Schneider SO              4) Anthony Flores JR              
 19 HILLSIDE                                              38.87   1 
     1) Marshall King 10                2) Jovany Juean Louis 09          
     3) Andre Covington 09              4) Gill Hysons 10                 
 
Boys High Jump GROUP 2
=================================================================================
 MEET RECORD: # 13-02  1981        Jonathan Dayton                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Justin Frick              JR FREEHOLD BORO          6-04.00      1.93m    4  
  2 Tom Planer                SR CRANFORD               6-02.00      1.88m    3  
  3 Jerett Sanderson          SR LONG BRANCH            6-02.00      1.88m    2  
  4 Christopher Huch          SR PINELANDS              6-02.00      1.87m    5  
  5 Shannon Davis             JR PINELANDS              6-00.00      1.83m    5  
  6 Mike Harmon               FR HIGHLAND REGIONA       6-00.00      1.82m    1  
  7 David Hickey              JR FREEHOLD BORO          5-10.00      1.77m    4  
  7 Jesse Brennan             JR HIGHLAND REGIONA       5-10.00      1.77m    1  
  7 Kevin Maulbeck            SR MORRIS HILLS           5-10.00      1.77m 
  7 Mike Buccheri             JR RARITAN                5-10.00      1.77m    0.2
 11 Brian Makinson               CINNAMINSON            5-08.00      1.72m    0.2
 12 Robert Chamra             JR CRANFORD               5-08.00      1.72m    3  
 12 Tushun Polk               JR LONG BRANCH            5-08.00      1.72m    2  
 14 Chris Jenkins             SR SPARTA                 5-06.00      1.67m 
 14 James Nolan               SO POPE JOHN XXIII        5-06.00      1.67m 
 14 Dan Flaherty              JR SUMMIT                 5-06.00      1.67m 
 14 Rich Sopko                JR JOHNSON, ARTHUR        5-06.00      1.67m 
 14 Scott McCullough          FR CHATHAM                5-06.00      1.67m 
 14 Jahwann Lampkin              CINNAMINSON            5-06.00      1.67m    0.2
 14 Kurt Von Weisenstein      SO INDIAN HILLS           5-06.00      1.67m 
 21 Jeff Papcun               SR RARITAN                5-04.00      1.62m    0.2
 22 Dave Evans                JR SPARTA                 5-04.00      1.62m 
 22 Aaron King                SO MORRIS HILLS           5-04.00      1.62m 
 22 Maxwell Bruno             FR INDIAN HILLS           5-04.00      1.62m 
 22 Nikhil James              JR SUMMIT                 5-04.00      1.62m 
 22 Brian Melnick             JR CHATHAM                5-04.00      1.62m 
 22 Nick Harmon                  MANASQUAN              5-04.00      1.62m 
 22 Satch Vivenzio            SO POPE JOHN XXIII        5-04.00      1.62m 
 22 Geoffrey Woo              JR TENAFLY                5-04.00      1.62m 
 22 Steve Mirando             SR JOHNSON, ARTHUR        5-04.00      1.62m 
 22 Reggie Clarke             12 RAHWAY                 5-04.00      1.62m 
 32 Justin Lamb               11 RAHWAY                 5-00.00      1.52m 
 32 Adwon Parker              JR WEST DEPTFORD          5-00.00      1.52m 
 32 Anthony Abitante             GOV LIVINGSTON         5-00.00      1.52m 
 32 Joseph Murphy                GOV LIVINGSTON         5-00.00      1.52m 
 32 Corey Henry               FR HOLY CROSS             5-00.00      1.52m 
 32 Toby Emanuel              SO TENAFLY                5-00.00      1.52m 
 32 Peter Ceretti             JR HOLY CROSS             5-00.00      1.52m 
 -- Chayanne Tweh             FR EWING                       NH            
 -- Jovany Juean Louis        09 HILLSIDE                    NH            
 -- Chris Wolff               SO WEST DEPTFORD               NH            
 -- Kevin Clark                  MANASQUAN                   NH            
 -- Kamryn Austin             FR EWING                       NH            
 -- Marshall King             10 HILLSIDE                    NH            
 
Boys Shot Put GROUP 2
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Alex Cesan                SR DELBARTON             51-11.50     15.83m    5  
  2 Roger Hunter                 BURLINGTON TOWNS      49-02.75     15.00m    4  
  3 Steven Kim                SR FORT LEE              49-02.25     14.99m 
  4 Daryl Lewis               JR INDIAN HILLS          47-04.00     14.42m    3  
  5 Dan Robinson              SR MATAWAN               46-04.50     14.13m    1  
  6 Oliver Haney              SO JOHNSON, ARTHUR       46-00.00     14.02m 
  7 Clentsell Logan              BRIDGETON             45-09.75     13.96m    0.5
  8 Matt Fitzpatrick          JR RARITAN               45-05.00     13.84m    2  
  9 Shawn Sabo                SO INDIAN HILLS          44-11.25     13.69m    3  
 10 Rick Jaeger               JR RARITAN               44-08.75     13.63m    2  
 11 Scott Russell             SR W MORRIS MENDHAM      44-04.75     13.53m 
 12 Sean Wright                  BURLINGTON TOWNS      43-10.25     13.36m    4  
 13 Paul Wagner               11 HOPEWELL VALLEY       43-05.50     13.24m 
 13 Dan Banki                 SR WALLKILL VALLEY       43-05.50     13.24m 
 13 Brian Baxer               SR RAMSEY                43-05.50     13.24m 
 13 Joe Rosato                SR RAMSEY                43-05.50     13.24m 
 17 Jason Lieb                SR POPE JOHN XXIII       43-04.25     13.21m 
 18 Steve Shields             SR HOLY CROSS            43-02.50     13.16m 
 19 Mike Horn                    RIVER DELL            42-09.50     13.04m 
 20 Steven Lane                  BRIDGETON             42-07.50     12.99m    0.5
 21 Mark Van Orden            JR DELBARTON             42-03.00     12.87m    5  
 21 Nick Lazzari              SR MATAWAN               42-03.00     12.87m    1  
 23 Shawn Kennedy             JR WEST DEPTFORD         42-02.25     12.85m 
 24 Nick Pignatoro            SO RUMSON-FAIR HAVE      42-01.25     12.83m 
 25 Darnell Butler            12 RAHWAY                42-00.75     12.82m 
 26 Cory Petermann            SR W MORRIS MENDHAM      42-00.50     12.81m 
 27 Mario Fragale             SR RED BANK CATH         41-10.00     12.75m 
 28 Eric Sallisbury           SR HOLY CROSS            41-08.25     12.70m 
 29 Johnny Tirado             SR SPARTA                41-05.75     12.64m 
 30 Justin Anderson           SR MIDDLE TOWNSHIP       41-05.00     12.62m 
 31 Joe Tucker                SR SPARTA                41-03.75     12.59m 
 32 Billy Kellner             JR HUDSON CATHOLIC       40-03.00     12.26m 
 33 Billy Scott               JR WALLKILL VALLEY       40-01.00     12.21m 
 34 Scott Donocoff            SR WEST DEPTFORD         40-00.75     12.21m 
 35 Kyle Wanamaker            JR LAKELAND              39-09.50     12.12m 
 36 William Evans             SR CENTRAL-NEWARK        39-04.50     12.00m 
 37 Ryan Valcarcel               RIVER DELL            39-04.25     11.99m 
 37 William Newcomb           SR MIDDLE TOWNSHIP       39-04.25     11.99m 
 39 Travis Decker             JR PINELANDS             39-02.00     11.93m 
 40 Hakeem Toriam             12 PLEASANTVILLE         38-10.00     11.83m 
 41 Thomas Tavalaro           SO JOHNSON, ARTHUR       38-08.50     11.79m 
 42 Tim Lynott                JR POPE JOHN XXIII       38-06.50     11.74m 
 43 Tom King                  SR ST. JOHN VIANNEY      38-04.00     11.68m 
 44 Mike Jiao                 SR TENAFLY               38-02.25     11.63m 
 45 Andrew Grando             11 MANCHESTER TOWNS      38-01.00     11.60m 
 46 Billy Bertscha               MANASQUAN             37-09.25     11.51m 
 47 Rashad Jamison            JR LINCOLN               37-07.50     11.46m 
 48 Max Millington            SR MONMOUTH REGIONA      37-07.25     11.46m 
 49 Jesse Shea                JR MONMOUTH REGIONA      37-05.75     11.42m 
 50 Brian Mil                 12 HOPEWELL VALLEY       37-05.25     11.41m 
 51 Lawrance Melvin           SR LINCOLN               37-02.50     11.34m 
 52 Christian Buda            JR FORT LEE              37-01.50     11.31m 
 53 Leonard Bunion            11 RAHWAY                37-00.50     11.29m 
 54 Brian Wunk                10 LAKELAND              37-00.25     11.28m 
 55 Mike Ientile              11 MANCHESTER TOWNS      37-00.00     11.27m 
 56 Julian Castellanos        JR HUDSON CATHOLIC       36-04.50     11.08m 
 57 Jeffrey Smolar            10 MSGR. DONOVAN         35-08.75     10.89m 
 58 Patrick Magsaysay         12 MSGR. DONOVAN         34-09.00     10.59m 
 59 Nick Carpenter            JR TENAFLY               34-05.75     10.50m 
 60 Gregory Keel              SR EWING                 34-05.00     10.49m 
 61 Bob Dailey                FR ST. JOHN VIANNEY      34-04.00     10.46m 
 62 Kevin McHale                 GOV LIVINGSTON        34-03.75     10.45m 
 63 Andrew Herrera               GOV LIVINGSTON        34-00.25     10.36m 
 64 David Mell                SR SUMMIT                33-10.00     10.31m 
 65 Jon Buchalski             SR FREEHOLD BORO         33-05.50     10.19m 
 66 Casey StFleur             SR RED BANK CATH         33-03.50     10.14m 
 67 DJ Best                   JR RUMSON-FAIR HAVE      32-08.50      9.96m 
 68 Mike Lamarca              SR RUMSON-FAIR HAVE      32-06.75      9.92m 
 69 Craig Ashley              12 PLEASANTVILLE         32-02.00      9.80m 
 70 Casey Hurt                JR PINELANDS             32-01.25      9.78m 
 71 Saleem Lawson             10 HILLSIDE              31-09.75      9.69m 
 72 Naya Afrim                   CENTRAL-NEWARK        29-10.50      9.10m 
 73 Ian Honauer                  MANASQUAN             29-05.75      8.98m 
 74 David Gross               JR FREEHOLD BORO         29-03.25      8.92m 
 75 Karl Tessier              11 HILLSIDE              28-01.00      8.55m 
 76 Richard Leal              SR LOWER CAPE MAY        27-07.00      8.40m 
 77 Moses Knott               SO EWING                 25-06.50      7.78m 
 78 Mike Schumacker           SO LOWER CAPE MAY        24-07.50      7.50m 
 
                     

	
	

 

Group III Girls

                 Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 1/10/2005 05:34 PM
40Th ANNUAL NJSIAA/STAR-LEDGER - 1/9/2005
2005 RELAY CHAMPIONSHIPS GROUP III
Jadwin Gym, Princeton University
Results
Women - Team Rankings - 9 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) WILLINGBORO 46 2) Colts Neck 22
2) Morris Knolls 22 4) Franklin 20
5) Westfield 14 5) Roxbury 14
7) Morristown 13 8) Ocean Township 12
9) Middletown South 10 9) Montgomery 10
9) Clearview 10 12) Teaneck 8
12) Kingsway 8 14) Paramus 7
14) Randolph 7 16) Bergenfield 6
16) Mount Olive 6 18) Ocean City 5
19) Williamstown 4 19) Phillipsburg 4
21) Hamilton East 2 21) Notre Dame 2
21) Lawrence 2 21) Hightstown 2
25) Ridge 1 25) Lakewood 1

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay GROUP 3
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 FRANKLIN 1:46.81 7 10
1) Tara Cameron SO 2) Toneisha Friday JR
3) Tracey Cameron SO 4) Symone O'Connor SO
2 WILLINGBORO 1:49.83 7 8
1) Chantel Henry 04 2) Zoe Narmah 06
3) Stephanie McLean 07 4) Americori Odey 06
3 OCEAN TOWNSHIP 1:50.95 7 6
1) Georgina Nembhard SO 2) Jaimie Brown SO
3) Andrea Lopez JR 4) Tiffany Grant JR
4 MONTGOMERY 1:53.29 5 4
1) Kandi Givner JR 2) Jennifer Carson SR
3) Paige Godfrey SO 4) Cassandra Hartnett JR
5 PHILLIPSBURG 1:53.50 6 2
1) Lila Duke 2) Erdoo Tor-Agbidye
3) Mylana Haydu 4) Doofan Tor-Agbidye
6 RIDGE 1:53.62 5 1
1) Cassie Leventhal SR 2) Josefine Kvist FR
3) Laura Lioi FR 4) Kara Musso SR
7 MORRISTOWN 1:54.10 5
1) Michelle Smith JR 2) Kyra Pinsky JR
3) Sara Harris FR 4) Gradie Carroll JR
8 NOTRE DAME 1:54.28 6
1) Ashley Kennedy 11 2) Kristen Mahon 10
3) Erin Vanderhoof 11 4) Meghan Weintraub 10
9 SCOTCH PLAINS-FANWOOD 1:55.62 6
1) Danielle Vena SO 2) Allie Hambleton SO
3) Meaghan Kelly JR 4) Michelle Regg SR
10 NORTHERN HIGHLANDS 1:55.63 5
1) Mary Marshall SO 2) Jenn Pierce JR
3) Morgan Wade JR 4) Dyana Picache FR
11 TEANECK 1:55.72 7
1) Nefertiti Harris SO 2) Anise Johnson SO
3) Yvonne Hunt JR 4) Michelle Smith SR
12 KINGSWAY 1:55.74 6
1) Anita Wilson SR 2) Danielle Altersitz JR
3) Theresa Fromm SR 4) Michelle Carrocino SO
13 LAWRENCE 1:56.13 4
1) Beth Korkuch JR 2) Danai Lendor SO
3) Jackie Pirre SR 4) Paige Sims SR
14 MORRIS KNOLLS 1:56.15 4
1) Nichole Binns FR 2) Erin Sheridan FR
3) Amanda Hedden FR 4) Amanda DeFilippo JR
15 MONROE 'B' 1:56.27 3
1) Megan Boyce JR 2) Katie Mazzio JR
3) Nicole Ragucci FR 4) Debbie Stelamaszyczyk SR
16 NV-OLD TAPPAN 1:56.63 7
1) Alyssa Fanucci SR 2) Kelly Kuerzi SO
3) Jennifer Oh SO 4) Kathleen Smithson JR
17 MOORESTOWN 1:57.18 6
1) Morgan Hill SR 2) Danielle Burris FR
3) Juliana Toscanni FR 4) Katie Rhoads SO
18 WEST WINDSOR PLAINSBORO NORTH 'B' 1:57.58 3
1) Holland Thomas SO 2) Erica Mitos SR
3) Elaina Garrett SO 4) Vivian Chang FR
19 TIMBER CREEK 1:59.23 4
1) Jasmine Austin SR 2) Jessica Horne SR
3) Kelly Mayfield JR 4) Mary Pedrick SO
20 CUMBERLAND 1:59.26 7
1) Candace Peterson SR 2) Melissa Stephenson FR
3) Shaina Coursey JR 4) Dayna Phillips SO
21 LACEY TWP 1:59.42 4
1) Erin Stern SR 2) Alyssa Schlueter FR
3) Christine May SR 4) Nicole Laureigh SR
22 OCEAN CITY 1:59.51 2
1) Erica Adams FR 2) Melissa Terwilliger FR
3) Kaitlyn Minehan SO 4) Kelsey Greene FR
23 LAKEWOOD 1:59.77 5
1) Jan-Noi Jackson JR 2) Erin Hutcherson JR
3) Busola Oyefesobi JR 4) Shavon Greaves SO
24 LIVINGSTON 2:00.15 6
1) Lauren Cila 12 2) April Hart 11
3) Meghan Ladolcetta 12 4) Rachel Joseph 11
25 WILLIAMSTOWN 2:00.40 2
1) Jaszmin Daids JR 2) Sakinah Scott SO
3) Amanda Winkelspecht SO 4) Charlysse Graham SO
26 MIDDLETOWN SOUTH 2:00.43 5
1) Kass McCauley SO 2) Jess Samuels FR
3) Jacqui Lovato SR 4) Samantha Mak SR
27 WESTFIELD 'B' 2:00.51 3
1) Alison Fleder JR 2) Marissa Mumford FR
3) Danielle Parkinson SR 4) Marlena Sheridan SO
28 COLTS NECK 'B' 2:01.64 3
1) Julissa Campos SO 2) Katelyn Herrick FR
3) Amy Lewis SR 4) Julia Tomaro FR
29 NORTH HUNTERDON 2:02.04 1
1) Lauren Roscus JR 2) Susan Bulova SO
3) Jill Arnold FR 4) Nicole Galladay JR
30 RED BANK REGIONAL 2:02.09 1
1) Michelle Scott FR 2) Abigail Hildebrand JR
3) Hillary Weston FR 4) Megan Carr SO
31 SOUTH PLAINFIELD 2:02.11 4
1) Dawn Besser SR 2) Brittnay Hollis SO
3) Brook Dinitzio FR 4) Rebecca Dashille FR
32 SHABBAZZ, MALCOLM X 2:02.20 3
1) relieka williams JR 2) nijah mcclain JR
3) danielle gaillard JR 4) kristen parker SO
33 HOLMDEL 'B' 2:03.53 3
1) Morgan Newman SR 2) Liz Meinert SR
3) Cathleen Barsallo JR 4) Courtney Ronan SR
34 TOMS RIVER SOUTH 2:03.62 2
1) Cecily Robinson SO 2) Melissa Nogiewich SO
3) Tynetha Williams FR 4) Ashley Jobes JR
35 WEST WINDSOR PLAINSBORO SOUTH 2:04.08 4
1) Anna Blake SR 2) Aisha Khan JR
3) Erika Ohsutuki FR 4) Hannah Hiller SR
36 CLEARVIEW 2:04.12 2
1) Meghan Kane 10 2) Lauren Kilson 10
3) Katie Hanuszczyk 09 4) Kiana Clark 12
37 WALL 2:07.43 1
1) Meaghan Kacsmar 9 2) Lauren DiBara 9
3) Rebecca LaPerra 9 4) Jacquelyn Nieves 11
38 NORTH BRUNSWICK 2:08.95 2
1) Sonia Kaushal FR 2) Tess Dove FR
3) Marlene Rosenberg FR 4) Leigh Elko JR
39 TRITON REGIONAL 2:23.69 1
1) Amanda Misiak 11 2) Victoria Weeks 09
3) Kristen Jenkins 09 4) Brittney Rehrig 09

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay GROUP 3
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 WILLINGBORO 4:12.32 5 10
1) Americori Odey 06 2) Zoe Narmah 06
3) Brittnee Bynoe 06 4) Chantel Henry 04
2 MORRISTOWN 4:16.34 4 8
1) Gradie Carroll JR 2) Brittany Blankmeyer SR
3) Diana Restrepo SO 4) Tricia Hoen JR
3 MORRIS KNOLLS 4:17.38 5 6
1) Lauren Gregory JR 2) Lauren Berard JR
3) Nichole Binns FR 4) Kerry-Ann Binns SO
4 WESTFIELD 4:17.72 4 4
1) Emily MacNeil SR 2) Gillian Kape SO
3) Miriam Becker-Cohen JR 4) Annie Onishi SR
5 PHILLIPSBURG 4:20.49 4 2
1) Erdoo Tor-Agbidye 2) Lila Duke
3) Mylana Haydu 4) Doofan Tor-Agbidye
6 OCEAN CITY 4:21.44 4 1
1) Brittany Sedberry JR 2) Kayla Ghanavati SO
3) Kaitlyn Minehan SO 4) Allie Moreland SR
7 KINGSWAY 4:21.71 3
1) Allison Smith SO 2) Theresa Fromm SR
3) Nina Stecher SO 4) Michelle Carrocino SO
8 LAWRENCE 4:22.11 3
1) Beth Korkuch JR 2) Danai Lendor SO
3) Jackie Pirre SR 4) Paige Sims SR
9 NOTRE DAME 4:22.36 3
1) Ashley Kennedy 11 2) Kristen Mahon 10
3) Erin Vanderhoof 11 4) Meghan Weintraub 10
10 TEANECK 4:23.42 5
1) Anise Johnson SO 2) Racquel Clarke JR
3) Nefertiti Harris SO 4) Michelle Smith SR
10 RIDGE 4:23.42 4
1) Cassie Leventhal SR 2) Meaghan Higgins SO
3) Nicole Gilhuley SR 4) Kara Musso SR
12 FRANKLIN 4:24.87 2
1) Tara Cameron SO 2) Ludny Pierre SR
3) Ashley Umukoro JR 4) Tracey Cameron SO
13 SCOTCH PLAINS-FANWOOD 4:25.11 3
1) Meaghan Kelly JR 2) Danielle Vena SO
3) Carlene Bronikowski SR 4) Samantha Gates SO
14 LIVINGSTON 4:25.73 3
1) Amanda Hart 11 2) Lauren Cila 12
3) Meghan Ladolcetta 12 4) Rachel Joseph 11
15 MONTGOMERY 4:26.65 3
1) Melissa Martin JR 2) Kristi Cordier SR
3) Tara Gorka SR 4) Kandi Givner JR
16 CENTRAL REGIONAL 4:27.73 4
1) Larissa Cruz JR 2) Jessica Quackenbush JR
3) Oriana Smith JR 4) Kristina Compton JR
17 HOLMDEL 4:29.95 1
1) Caitlin Santora JR 2) Alysson Mondoro SO
3) Dannie Wang SR 4) Heather Sedlacek FR
18 MONROE 4:30.09 2
1) Debbie Stelamaszyczyk SR 2) Kelly Campbell SO
3) Katie Mazzio JR 4) Nicole Ragucci FR
19 RED BANK REGIONAL 4:30.54 3
1) Christina Nelson JR 2) Lauren Koch JR
3) Lashenda Barbous FR 4) Samantha Carroll FR
20 TOMS RIVER SOUTH 4:33.18 2
1) Kellie Maestrey SO 2) Amy Janowicz SR
3) Alexandra Okuniewicz FR 4) Ashley Jobes JR
21 MIDDLETOWN SOUTH 4:33.82 2
1) Cristin Browne SR 2) Stacey Elkhatib SR
3) Kass McCauley SO 4) Jackie Gleason JR
22 WALL 4:36.79 1
1) Kim Stagg 10 2) Anna Birdsall 11
3) Jessica Mann 11 4) Ashley Green 10
23 NORTHERN HIGHLANDS 4:37.04 2
1) Momoko Aoe JR 2) Morgan Wade JR
3) Jenn Pierce JR 4) Dyana Picache FR
24 PRINCETON 4:37.43 2
1) Libby Bliss SO 2) Elesha Casimir JR
3) Kat Kehrt SO 4) Kristine Rafferty FR
25 NV-OLD TAPPAN 4:38.74 5
1) Jennifer Oh SO 2) Kelly Kuerzi SO
3) Allison Dippolito FR 4) Taylor Lebovich SR
26 WEST WINDSOR PLAINSBORO SOUTH 4:40.45 1
1) Kelsey O'Connor FR 2) Joni Roberts JR
3) Emily Piuggi SR 4) Michelle Barbarasch 12
27 NORTH BRUNSWICK 'B' 4:57.45 2
1) Sonia Kaushal FR 2) Marcella Springstead FR
3) Jill Simmons JR 4) Erin Dunne FR
28 WILLIAMSTOWN 4:59.76 1
1) Rachel Thatcher FR 2) Charlysse Graham SO
3) Amanda Winkelspecht SO 4) Monica Spaulding JR
29 SHABBAZZ, MALCOLM X 5:06.82 1
1) relieka williams JR 2) danielle gaillard JR
3) nijah mcclain JR 4) kristen parker SO
30 NORTH HUNTERDON 5:17.47 1
1) Allanna Wallace SR 2) Dana Fortino SO
3) Cara Castagna JR 4) Nicole Galladay JR

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay GROUP 3
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 WESTFIELD 9:50.96 10
1) Annie Onishi SR 2) Meg Driscoll JR
3) Miriam Becker-Cohen JR 4) Emily MacNeil SR
2 MORRIS KNOLLS 9:54.93 8
1) Lauren Berard JR 2) Christine Cox SO
3) Lauren Gregory JR 4) Kerry-Ann Binns SO
3 MONTGOMERY 10:03.55 6
1) Melissa Martin JR 2) Nicole Sciotto SR
3) Eleonora Spinazzi JR 4) Kristi Cordier SR
4 ROXBURY 10:06.36 4
1) Sarah Tencza SR 2) Kristen Stevens JR
3) Lauren Penney FR 4) Jenn Ennis JR
5 MIDDLETOWN SOUTH 10:08.70 2
1) Sophie Ehrlich JR 2) Alex Beaver JR
3) Jackie Gleason JR 4) Cristin Browne SR
6 MORRISTOWN 10:15.45 1
1) Tricia Hoen JR 2) Rebecca Enright FR
3) Lindsey Pierret JR 4) Brittany Blankmeyer SR
7 OAKCREST 10:26.38
1) Christine Cheatham JR 2) Barbara Dutra SO
3) Lisa Jones JR 4) Madeline Olsen JR
8 TOMS RIVER SOUTH 10:26.92
1) Alexandra Okuniewicz FR 2) Jennifer Musumeci SO
3) Kellie Maestrey SO 4) Amy Janowicz SR
9 RIDGE 10:31.55
1) Meaghan Higgins SO 2) Chelsea Long SO
3) Nicole Gilhuley SR 4) Kathleen Henry SR
10 KINGSWAY 10:37.92
1) Allison Smith SO 2) Samantha DeSimone SO
3) Michelle Carrocino SO 4) Amber Limanni SR
11 WEST WINDSOR PLAINSBORO SOUTH 10:43.19
1) Koren Kwag FR 2) Michelle Barbarasch 12
3) Emily Piuggi SR 4) Kelsey O'Connor FR
12 SCOTCH PLAINS-FANWOOD 10:47.72
1) Samantha Carow SO 2) Julie Meurer SO
3) Cassy Valdes FR 4) Liz Elko SR
13 COLTS NECK 10:54.47
1) Rachel Grande SR 2) Christine Lynch JR
3) Kim Lang SR 4) Danielle Plenzo SR
14 OCEAN CITY 10:54.60
1) Amy DeMichele SR 2) Laura Zeuner FR
3) Caitlin Greene SR 4) Lisa Martinelli SO
15 NORTH HUNTERDON 11:00.04
1) Karen Muskopf SR 2) Sotiria Doumanis SR
3) Amy Crossin JR 4) Alena Oliver SO
16 WALL 11:00.49
1) Anna Birdsall 11 2) Sarah O'Dwyer 12
3) Korinne Guiliano 11 4) Ashley Green 10
17 HOLMDEL 11:02.28
1) Francesca Picascia SO 2) Simren Kanwal FR
3) Alyx Liberator FR 4) Jane Zhao SO
18 LIVINGSTON 11:07.55
1) Katie Oconner 9 2) Stephanie Kraver 9
3) ana garcia 10 4) Morgan Brady 10
19 WILLIAMSTOWN 11:10.35
1) Allison Mathis SR 2) Ashley Mosley JR
3) Erin Szulewski SO 4) Jamie Kennedy JR
20 MOORESTOWN 11:29.71
1) Jessica Levin SO 2) Kristiana Burris JR
3) Kristen Demarco SO 4) Kim Donat SR
21 OCEAN TOWNSHIP 11:37.37
1) Julie Cox SR 2) Danielle Tucholski FR
3) Samantha Kay FR 4) Christie Gallant SO
22 FRANKLIN 11:37.61
1) Jane Scudder SR 2) Kayla Varga FR
3) Stephanie Marzocca JR 4) Jeissil Querijero JR
23 RED BANK REGIONAL 11:49.82
1) Samantha Carroll FR 2) Jordan Tates FR
3) Tara Barnett SO 4) Kaitlyn Murphy FR

Girls 1600 Sprint Medley GROUP 3
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 FRANKLIN 4:12.23 5 10
1) Tracey Cameron SO 2) Toneisha Friday JR
3) Symone O'Connor SO 4) Chavanne Hubbard SR
2 WILLINGBORO 4:21.01 5 8
1) Americori Odey 06 2) Ericka Cook 06
3) Stephanie McLean 07 4) Brittnee Bynoe 06
3 RANDOLPH 4:21.22 5 6
1) Pari Hashemi 12 2) Gia Modestino 10
3) Amy Strenk 12 4) Kimberly Standridge 10
4 CLEARVIEW 4:26.30 4 4
1) Kelly Lynch 10 2) Delilah Ruiz 12
3) Andrea Shute 12 4) Colleen Weber 12
5 HAMILTON EAST 4:28.38 5 2
1) Rod'Esther Castor 2) Samantha Bedford
3) Mary Conklin 10 4) Kristin Herbeck
6 PARAMUS 4:29.26 4 1
1) Elana Jauhar 12 2) Victoria KO 10
3) Jessica Malacrida 12 4) Jessica Setless 11
7 COLTS NECK 4:30.21 4
1) Jackie Austin SR 2) Danielle Pierre SO
3) Quistara Letona JR 4) Ashley Higginson SO
8 OCEAN CITY 4:30.91 4
1) Brittany Sedberry JR 2) Kayla Ghanavati SO
3) Kelsey Greene FR 4) Allie Moreland SR
9 RED BANK REGIONAL 4:32.99 4
1) Samantha Carroll FR 2) Megan Carr SO
3) Lashenda Barbous FR 4) Christina Nelson JR
10 OCEAN TOWNSHIP 4:34.26 5
1) Tiffany Grant JR 2) Andrea Lopez JR
3) Georgina Nembhard SO 4) Kristin Enderly SO
11 NV-OLD TAPPAN 4:38.15 3
1) Kelly Kuerzi SO 2) Alyssa Fanucci SR
3) Kathleen Smithson JR 4) Taylor Lebovich SR
12 TIMBER CREEK 4:38.19 4
1) Jessica Horne SR 2) Kelly Mayfield JR
3) Jasmine Austin SR 4) Amira Abdullah FR
13 MORRISTOWN 4:39.90 2
1) Katie Hoen JR 2) Kyra Pinsky JR
3) Michelle Smith JR 4) Brittany Blankmeyer SR
14 SCOTCH PLAINS-FANWOOD 4:41.01 3
1) Laura Harrison SR 2) Michelle Regg SR
3) Allie Hambleton SO 4) Mary Shashaty SR
15 LACEY TWP 4:42.86 2
1) Christine May SR 2) Alyssa Schlueter FR
3) Nicole Laureigh SR 4) Erin Stern SR
16 MIDDLETOWN SOUTH 4:44.13 3
1) Carole Spoth SO 2) Allie Simonetti SR
3) Jess Smith SR 4) Brianne Moran SR
17 WESTFIELD 4:44.93 3
1) Erin McCarthy SO 2) Erica Ammermuller SO
3) Alison Fleder JR 4) Stephanie Cortinhal FR
18 RIDGE 4:45.71 3
1) Surraya Johnson SR 2) Anita Mikkilineni SO
3) Laura Lioi FR 4) Jackie Marchese SR
19 PRINCETON 4:46.49 3
1) Libby Bliss SO 2) Elesha Casimir JR
3) Olivia Johnston FR 4) Lena Frey FR
20 NORTHERN HIGHLANDS 4:49.80 3
1) Momoko Aoe JR 2) Morgan Wade JR
3) Danielle Puig SO 4) Jenn Pierce JR
21 WILLIAMSTOWN 4:50.20 2
1) Christine Grispino SR 2) Charlysse Graham SO
3) Sakinah Scott SO 4) Becky Grochowski SR
22 KINGSWAY 4:51.31 2
1) Kelly Higgins JR 2) Temppest Reed SR
3) Heleen Riggs SO 4) Katie Macken SO
23 MORRIS KNOLLS 4:52.29 3
1) Tayna Newell FR 2) Amanda Hedden FR
3) Amanda DeFilippo JR 4) Amy Moratz JR
24 HOLMDEL 4:52.33 2
1) Alissa Mezzacappa SR 2) Morgan Newman SR
3) Courtney Ronan SR 4) Lisa Picascia JR
25 LAKEWOOD 4:53.42 1
1) Shavon Greaves SO 2) Erin Hutcherson JR
3) Jan-Noi Jackson JR 4) Shea O'Neill SO
26 WEST WINDSOR PLAINSBORO NORTH 4:53.97 1
1) Erica Mitos SR 2) Elaina Garrett SO
3) Holland Thomas SO 4) Kylea Meredith SR
27 LIVINGSTON 4:56.42 2
1) Victoria Eisenstein 10 2) Stephanie Kraver 9
3) Michelle Shen 11 4) Ali Jeddis 12
28 MONROE 4:56.97 1
1) Megan Allen JR 2) Marie Nemeth SO
3) Sara Beth Moke SO 4) Ali Push JR
29 NOTRE DAME 4:57.58 2
1) Mary Miller 10 2) Meghan Schubert 11
3) Laura McWilliam 11 4) Nicole Shovlin 9
30 FERRIS 4:58.38 1
1) Bertha Munoz JR 2) Fatoumata Saccoh SR
3) Delia Younger SO 4) Dolly Vargas JR
31 NORTH BRUNSWICK 5:00.02 2
1) Erin Dunne FR 2) Marlene Rosenberg FR
3) Suad Rahmen FR 4) Andrea Bradshaw SR
32 WEST WINDSOR PLAINSBORO SOUTH 5:01.57 2
1) Aisha Khan JR 2) Anna Blake SR
3) Hannah Hiller SR 4) Ashley Erickson FR
33 LAWRENCE 5:08.86 1
1) Kelly Watson SO 2) Erica Buher SO
3) Stephanie Karpowicz JR 4) Christine Pan SR
34 TRITON REGIONAL 5:13.09 1
1) Britany Deiling 11 2) Colleen Usher 12
3) Christine Usher 11 4) Amanda Misiak 11
35 WALL 5:15.29 1
1) Meaghan Kacsmar 9 2) Kim Stagg 10
3) Dominque Farina 9 4) Kelsey Clayton 10
36 MONTGOMERY 5:22.37 1
1) Amy Lum JR 2) Jenna LaPorta JR
3) Paige Godfrey SO 4) Meghan Nahass FR
-- NORTH HUNTERDON DNF 5
1) Megan Findlay SO 2) Alexis Mullen SO
3) Jill Arnold FR 4) Amy Crossin JR
-- TEANECK DQ 3
1) Anise Johnson SO 2) Nefertiti Harris SO
3) Yvonne Hunt JR 4) Racquel Clarke JR

Girls Distance Medley GROUP 3
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 ROXBURY 12:26.71 10
1) Kristen Stevens JR 2) Alex Grabowski FR
3) Sarah Tencza SR 4) Jenn Ennis JR
2 MORRIS KNOLLS 12:46.55 8
1) Christine Cox SO 2) Nichole Binns FR
3) Kerry-Ann Binns SO 4) Lauren Gregory JR
3 CLEARVIEW 13:01.67 6
1) Andrea Shute 12 2) Kelly Lynch 10
3) Caitlin Daly 10 4) Colleen Weber 12
4 OCEAN CITY 13:01.98 4
1) Allie Moreland SR 2) Kayla Ghanavati SO
3) Ellizabeth Richardson SO 4) Brittany Sedberry JR
5 COLTS NECK 13:02.14 2
1) Danielle Plenzo SR 2) Quistara Letona JR
3) Kristen O'Dowd SO 4) Ashley Higginson SO
6 RANDOLPH 13:08.87 1
1) Lexi Ambrogi 12 2) Pari Hashemi 12
3) Casey Gorman 12 4) Kimberly Standridge 10
7 RIDGE 13:13.60
1) Chelsea Long SO 2) Cassie Leventhal SR
3) Meaghan Higgins SO 4) Kathleen Henry SR
8 OAKCREST 13:23.95
1) Christine Cheatham JR 2) Barbara Dutra SO
3) Lisa Jones JR 4) Madeline Olsen JR
9 MORRISTOWN 13:24.03
1) Tricia Hoen JR 2) Sara Harris FR
3) Rebecca Enright FR 4) Lindsey Pierret JR
10 WILLINGBORO 13:26.04
1) Shakira Watford 06 2) Zoe Narmah 06
3) Ericka Cook 06 4) Brittnee Bynoe 06
11 SCOTCH PLAINS-FANWOOD 13:27.84
1) Laura Harrison SR 2) Samantha Gates SO
3) Allie Hoynes-O'Connor SO 4) Mary Shashaty SR
12 MOUNT OLIVE 13:29.52
1) Nicole Quagliana 10 2) Shannon Boise 09
3) Ashley Behre 12 4) Diana Sobers 09
13 HOLMDEL 13:46.03
1) Lisa Picascia JR 2) Alissa Mezzacappa SR
3) Dannie Wang SR 4) Wendy Wang SR
14 RED BANK REGIONAL 13:46.87
1) Christina Nelson JR 2) Tara Barnett SO
3) Lauren Koch JR 4) Faith Pampel SR
15 WEST WINDSOR PLAINSBORO SOUTH 13:48.30
1) Koren Kwag FR 2) Joni Roberts JR
3) Kelsey O'Connor FR 4) Michelle Barbarasch 12
16 WEST MILFORD 13:50.24
1) Amy Carlson 12 2) Alyssa Douma 12
3) Christina Valerio 10 4) Emmie Perchak 12
17 MONROE 13:50.25
1) Eli Segarra JR 2) Katie Mazzio JR
3) Kellie Grinzo JR 4) Damaris Segarra JR
18 CENTRAL REGIONAL 13:52.22
1) Kristina Compton JR 2) Oriana Smith JR
3) Larissa Cruz JR 4) Laura Houle SR
19 NV-OLD TAPPAN 13:52.95
1) Kristen Eckmayer JR 2) Allison Dippolito FR
3) Z-Hye Lee JR 4) Taylor Lebovich SR
20 MIDDLETOWN SOUTH 13:54.47
1) Carole Spoth SO 2) Jess Smith SR
3) Kellyann Hennessey JR 4) Brianne Moran SR
21 WILLIAMSTOWN 14:02.29
1) Becky Grochowski SR 2) Christine Grispino SR
3) Ashley Mosley JR 4) Allison Mathis SR
22 HAMILTON WEST 14:02.89
1) Courtney Fox 2) janee Cadlett
3) Idu Azogu 4) Meredith Malloy
23 NORTH HUNTERDON 14:09.43
1) Sotiria Doumanis SR 2) Lauren Roscus JR
3) Karen Muskopf SR 4) Erica Sherry SR
24 WESTFIELD 14:10.14
1) Caitlyn Berkowitz JR 2) Lauren Campo SR
3) Erin McCarthy SO 4) Jennifer Danielsson SO
25 LIVINGSTON 14:11.41
1) Morgan Brady 10 2) Victoria Eisenstein 10
3) Katie Oconner 9 4) Ali Jeddis 12
26 TIMBER CREEK 14:17.05
1) Amira Abdullah FR 2) Kelly Mayfield JR
3) Mary Pedrick SO 4) Danielle Sarver JR
27 TRITON REGIONAL 14:27.06
1) Catherine VanHorn 12 2) Colleen Usher 12
3) Britany Deiling 11 4) Amanda Misiak 11
28 OCEAN TOWNSHIP 14:32.16
1) Christie Gallant SO 2) Vicki LaMarre FR
3) Samantha Kay FR 4) Danielle Tucholski FR
29 FRANKLIN 14:52.86
1) Veronica Demtchouk JR 2) Ludny Pierre SR
3) Simmone Henderson SO 4) Jeissil Querijero JR
30 KINGSWAY 14:56.89
1) Kathleen O'Malley SR 2) Chatoia Martin SO
3) Allison Catenacci SO 4) Amanda Burkert SO
31 MONTGOMERY 14:57.88
1) Brittany Internocia SO 2) Cara Zahorsky JR
3) Kathryn Fox SO 4) Elizabeth Berrue SR
32 NOTRE DAME 15:14.96
1) Nicole Shovlin 9 2) Mary Miller 10
3) Laura McWilliam 11 4) Molly Chrnelich 11
33 NORTH BRUNSWICK 15:23.77
1) Andrea Bradshaw SR 2) Erin Dunne FR
3) Nicole Debries JR 4) Liz Piscetelli SR
34 LACEY TWP 16:34.36
1) Melanie Faulkner JR 2) Lidia Owens SO
3) Ashlyn Zebroski SO 4) Caitlin Mahon SR

Girls 4x55 Meter Shuttle Hurdle GROUP 3
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 WILLINGBORO 33.69 7 10
1) Danielle Cook 05 2) Tomika Scalford 05
3) Ericka Cook 06 4) Brittnee Bynoe 06
2 KINGSWAY 33.84 7 8
1) Heather McCuaig SR 2) Allison Smith SO
3) Nina Stecher SO 4) Theresa Fromm SR
3 OCEAN TOWNSHIP 34.88 5 6
1) Georgina Nembhard SO 2) Vicki LaMarre FR
3) Amanda Dilger SO 4) Jaimie Brown SO
4 MORRISTOWN 35.13 5 4
1) Kyra Pinsky JR 2) Katie Hoen JR
3) Diana Restrepo SO 4) Gradie Carroll JR
5 PARAMUS 35.27 6 2
1) Shannon Feeney 12 2) Victoria KO 10
3) Elana Jauhar 12 4) Jessica Malacrida 12
6 NOTRE DAME 35.46 7 1
1) Ashley Kennedy 11 2) Kristen Mahon 10
3) Erin Vanderhoof 11 4) Meghan Weintraub 10
7 RIDGE 35.52 6
1) Anita Mikkilineni SO 2) Josefine Kvist FR
3) Bronwyn Snow JR 4) Kara Musso SR
8 NV-OLD TAPPAN 35.85 6
1) Catherine Lee JR 2) Stella Park SR
3) Shenise Halsey JR 4) Jennifer Oh SO
9 NORTHERN HIGHLANDS 35.90 2
1) Julia Marshall JR 2) Momoko Aoe JR
3) Erin Jones SR 4) Danielle Puig SO
10 MIDDLETOWN SOUTH 36.79 2
1) Aislinn DeLeon SR 2) Stacey Elkhatib SR
3) Kristy Liberti JR 4) Jacqui Lovato SR
11 MONTGOMERY 36.82 5
1) Amy Lum JR 2) Lauren McClintic FR
3) Brittany Faleski JR 4) Jenna LaPorta JR
12 TEANECK 36.84 5
1) Racquel Clarke JR 2) Deshadiga Spearman SR
3) Zevenia Dennis SO 4) Michelle Smith SR
13 MORRIS KNOLLS 36.86 4
1) Lauren Gregory JR 2) Amanda DeFilippo JR
3) Christina Graham JR 4) Tajmarie Mellish JR
13 LIVINGSTON 36.86 6
1) Rachel Joseph 11 2) Michelle Shen 11
3) Meghan Ladolcetta 12 4) Lauren Cila 12
15 WEST WINDSOR PLAINSBORO SOUTH 37.17 3
1) Aisha Khan JR 2) Anna Blake SR
3) Hannah Hiller SR 4) Emily Piuggi SR
16 CLEARVIEW 37.38 3
1) Delilah Ruiz 12 2) Caitlin Daly 10
3) Meghan Kane 10 4) Megan Taylor 10
17 SCOTCH PLAINS-FANWOOD 37.76 4
1) Meaghan Kelly JR 2) Danielle Vena SO
3) Kaitlin Carman SR 4) Michelle Regg SR
18 RANDOLPH 37.80 7
1) Amy Strenk 12 2) Lisa Rimarenko 10
3) Sharon Lee 11 4) Pari Hashemi 12
18 WESTFIELD 37.80 4
1) Lauren Nolan SR 2) Danielle Parkinson SR
3) Emily Perry SO 4) Marlena Sheridan SO
20 WILLIAMSTOWN 38.24 3
1) Diana Wright SR 2) Kerri Richards SR
3) Christine Grispino SR 4) Amanda Winkelspecht SO
21 LACEY TWP 38.96 4
1) Christine Mitchel SO 2) Emily Pasco SO
3) Nicole Laureigh SR 4) Jessica Jackositz JR
22 HOLMDEL 39.47 1
1) Francesca Picascia SO 2) Jane Zhao SO
3) Tamara Fawal JR 4) Alysson Mondoro SO
23 WALL 39.85 1
1) Anna Birdsall 11 2) Dominque Farina 9
3) Corin Curtis 11 4) Jacquelyn Nieves 11
24 MOORESTOWN 39.89 1
1) Anna Heim JR 2) Morgan Hill SR
3) Karen Salecki FR 4) Shnay Wilson SO
25 MONROE 40.21 3
1) Marie Nemeth SO 2) Sara Beth Moke SO
3) Kelly Campbell SO 4) Kellie Grinzo JR
26 FERRIS 42.95 1
1) Dolly Vargas JR 2) Fatoumata Saccoh SR
3) Stephanie Polonia SO 4) Laura Centeno JR
-- NORTH HUNTERDON FS 2
1) Cara Castagna JR 2) Katherine Streber JR
3) Katelyn Zappulla SO 4) Katherine Trezza JR

Girls High Jump GROUP 3
=======================================================================
MEET RECORD: # 10-06 1983 Randolph
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ariana LaFerlita JR MIDDLETOWN SOUTH 5-02.00 4
1 Jessica Malacrida 12 PARAMUS 5-02.00 2
3 Jacqueline Sendgikoski 12 MOUNT OLIVE 5-02.00 3
3 Rose Lang SR COLTS NECK 5-02.00 5
5 Shenise Halsey JR NV-OLD TAPPAN 5-00.00
6 Jennifer Carson SR MONTGOMERY 5-00.00
7 Jessica Pagliano SO COLTS NECK 4-10.00 5
7 Kayla Reddington SO HIGHTSTOWN 4-10.00 1
7 Jessica Haughton SO HIGHTSTOWN 4-10.00 1
7 Erin Vanderhoof 11 NOTRE DAME 4-10.00 0.5
11 Maura Maczinko 12 NOTRE DAME 4-08.00 0.5
12 Agatha Magalinsaya 11 LIVINGSTON 4-08.00
12 Ashley Behre 12 MOUNT OLIVE 4-08.00 3
12 Emily Perry SO WESTFIELD 4-08.00
12 Gillian Kape SO WESTFIELD 4-08.00
12 Megan Carr SO RED BANK REG 4-08.00
12 Jessica Mann 11 WALL 4-08.00
12 Siedah Smith JR MIDDLETOWN SOUTH 4-08.00 4
19 Nicole Vanaria SR MOORESTOWN 4-06.00
19 Susan Jones SO MORRIS KNOLLS 4-06.00
19 Sakinah Scott SO WILLIAMSTOWN 4-06.00
19 Samantha Kay FR OCEAN TOWNSHIP 4-06.00
19 Kenrika Willis JR TEANECK 4-06.00
19 Brittany Faleski JR MONTGOMERY 4-06.00
19 Zevenia Dennis SO TEANECK 4-06.00
19 Nicole Laureigh SR LACEY TWP 4-06.00
19 Michele Llyod FR TOMS RIVER SOUT 4-06.00
19 Nancy Rowe SR TOMS RIVER SOUT 4-06.00
19 Elana Jauhar 12 PARAMUS 4-06.00 2
30 Z-Hye Lee JR NV-OLD TAPPAN 4-04.00
30 Jessica Thalman SR MORRIS KNOLLS 4-04.00
30 Carlene Bronikowski SR SCOTCH PLAINS-FA 4-04.00
30 Kaitlin Carman SR SCOTCH PLAINS-FA 4-04.00
30 Julia Marshall JR NO HIGHLANDS 4-04.00
30 Christine Mitchel SO LACEY TWP 4-04.00
30 Csilla Mathe JR FRANKLIN 4-04.00
30 Lashenda Barbous FR RED BANK REG 4-04.00
30 Dominque Farina 9 WALL 4-04.00
30 Kathleen McCarthy SO RIDGE 4-04.00
30 Sara Allen SO RIDGE 4-04.00
30 Sarah Fylak JR OCEAN TOWNSHIP 4-04.00
30 Brittnay Hollis SO SOUTH PLAINFIELD 4-04.00
30 Dawn Besser SR SOUTH PLAINFIELD 4-04.00
44 Kelly Campbell SO MONROE 4-00.00
44 Amanda Winkelspecht SO WILLIAMSTOWN 4-00.00
44 Ashley Umukoro JR FRANKLIN 4-00.00
44 Megan Allen JR MONROE 4-00.00
44 Melanie Lawson SO KINGSWAY 4-00.00
44 Erin Jones SR NO HIGHLANDS 4-00.00
44 Lauren Odlen JR MOORESTOWN 4-00.00
44 Delilah Ruiz 12 CLEARVIEW 4-00.00
-- Kathryn Mullin 11 TRITON REGIONAL NH
-- Christine Usher 11 TRITON REGIONAL NH
-- Megan Taylor 10 CLEARVIEW NH
-- Gina Bellumori JR KINGSWAY NH
-- Michelle Shen 11 LIVINGSTON NH
-- Kristina Compton JR CENTRAL REGIONAL DQ
-- Victoria Barden SO CENTRAL REGIONAL DQ

Girls Shot Put GROUP 3
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Deanne Hahn FR LAKEWOOD 37-00.25 0.5
2 Janelle Fuller JR LAWRENCE 35-06.00 1
3 Latoya Johnson SR SOUTH PLAINFIELD 34-06.50
4 Katrina Sampson SO WILLIAMSTOWN 34-06.00 2
5 Rachel Burke HAMILTON WEST 34-05.50
6 Christina Casella SR KINGSWAY 33-03.75
7 Veronica Myricks 05 WILLINGBORO 33-01.25 5
8 Delisa Riddick SR TEANECK 33-00.75 4
9 Mildred Morillo SR BERGENFIELD 32-11.25 3
10 Sade Henry SR TEANECK 32-11.00 4
11 Natasha Day 05 WILLINGBORO 32-10.50 5
12 Katelyn Loeffler SO ROXBURY 32-04.75
13 Esi Darko SR BERGENFIELD 31-11.75 3
14 Sara Rickert SR NV-OLD TAPPAN 31-10.00
15 Lindsay Berardo SR MIDDLETOWN SOUTH 31-07.25
16 Natsshia Lee JR FRANKLIN 31-02.25
17 Megan Boyce JR MONROE 31-01.00
18 Nicole Marks SR MORRISTOWN 31-00.50
19 Christina Szymczak SR MOORESTOWN 30-10.50
20 Stephanie Velardi SR MORRIS KNOLLS 30-09.50
21 Nicole Horbury JR TIMBER CREEK 30-05.50
22 LaTiya Sanabria JR WILLIAMSTOWN 30-03.50 2
23 Shannon McDonald JR LACEY TWP 29-11.50
24 Gina Sabino FR TOMS RIVER SOUT 29-11.00
25 Nancy Rowe SR TOMS RIVER SOUT 29-00.75
26 Elise Perkins JR LAWRENCE 28-09.00 1
27 Sarah Fylak JR OCEAN TOWNSHIP 28-08.75
28 Francesca Stanko SO ROXBURY 28-07.00
29 Karolyn Cook JR WESTFIELD 28-05.00
30 Sara Berthelsen JR LACEY TWP 28-04.25
31 Juliana Jordan FR MONTGOMERY 28-04.00
32 Tatyana Eades FR DELSEA 28-02.75
33 Christina Leili JR MONROE 27-11.00
34 Ariel Redmond SO HOLMDEL 27-09.50
35 Jessica Kloss SR MOORESTOWN 27-06.50
36 Cheyanne Sawyer SR MORRISTOWN 27-05.50
37 Amber James SO RED BANK REG 27-04.25
38 Christina Henry SR WESTFIELD 27-01.00
39 Dore Ann Jackson SO LAKEWOOD 27-00.75 0.5
40 Samantha Granski SO SOUTH PLAINFIELD 26-11.75
41 Briana Bond SO FRANKLIN 26-11.50
42 Kristen Hastry 12 NOTRE DAME 26-08.75
43 Kim Detalvo 10 WALL 26-07.25
44 Cassandra Thalman FR MORRIS KNOLLS 26-04.00
45 Kaitlyn Woodward 11 NOTRE DAME 26-03.75
46 Alyssa Tramutola SO NO HIGHLANDS 25-11.50
47 Rikki Dascal SO COLTS NECK 25-09.25
48 Anastasia Gaszynski JR COLTS NECK 25-06.75
49 Amy Mikalsen FR HOLMDEL 25-03.75
50 Amanda Auen 10 WALL 25-02.00
51 Jackie Bingham SR RED BANK REG 25-00.75
52 Frances Alvaro HAMILTON WEST 24-08.25
53 Kelsey Plew FR TIMBER CREEK 24-07.25
54 Adjoa Quansah SO MONTGOMERY 24-05.50
55 Kristina Wotton FR OCEAN TOWNSHIP 24-04.75
56 Heather Abbott SO DELSEA 24-01.75
57 Leigh Elko JR NORTH BRUNSWICK 23-11.50
58 Temppest Reed SR KINGSWAY 23-10.50
59 Margaret Sloan JR NO HIGHLANDS 22-11.00
60 Kimberly Forhecz JR NV-OLD TAPPAN 22-00.25
61 Kelly Harris SR MIDDLETOWN SOUTH 21-05.00
62 Marcella Springstead FR NORTH BRUNSWICK 19-08.00

Group III Boys


Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 1/10/2005 05:34 PM
40Th ANNUAL NJSIAA/STAR-LEDGER - 1/9/2005
2005 RELAY CHAMPIONSHIPS GROUP III
Jadwin Gym, Princeton University
Results
Men - Team Rankings - 9 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) WILLINGBORO 30 2) Phillipsburg 27
3) Randolph 26 4) Central Regional 20
4) Westfield 20 6) Delsea 18
7) Lakewood 16 7) Franklin 16
9) Toms River South 14 10) Roxbury 12
11) Teaneck 10 11) Livingston 10
11) Morristown 10 14) Colts Neck 8
15) Red Bank Regional 7 16) Scotch Plains-Fanwood 6
16) Oakcrest 6 16) Kingsway 6
19) Clearview 4 19) Ocean City 4
21) Don Bosco Prep 2 21) Triton Regional 2
21) Notre Dame 2 24) South Plainfield 1
24) West Milford 1 24) Montgomery 1

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay GROUP 3
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 WILLINGBORO 1:34.56 8 10
1) Noel Thomas 2) Jason Boyd 07
3) Daryes Miller 4) Delbert Johnson 05
2 LAKEWOOD 1:35.00 8 8
1) Isaiah Rios SO 2) Trevor Brown SR
3) Rupert Gill SR 4) Cameron Craig SR
3 PHILLIPSBURG 1:35.82 7 6
1) Mike Turner 2) Malcom Dock
3) Alex McCottry 4) Justin Gaymon
4 OAKCREST 1:36.71 6 4
1) Marvin Buie SO 2) Wayne Davis SO
3) Ryan Skorupski JR 4) James Smalls SR
5 DELSEA 1:37.17 7 2
1) Cory Webb JR 2) James Moton JR
3) Melton Diggs SO 4) Freddie Lavan SO
6 MORRISTOWN 1:37.31 6 1
1) Doug Cloninger JR 2) Eric Barnett JR
3) Kevin Kohn JR 4) Phillip Epps SR
7 FRANKLIN 1:37.42 8
1) Michael Rogers JR 2) Oscar Wilson JR
3) Sean Schnarr FR 4) Stanley Howard JR
8 CENTRAL REGIONAL 1:37.51 8
1) Alex Bowers JR 2) Radee Reynolds JR
3) Paul Fay JR 4) William Mamagona SR
9 TEANECK 1:37.52 8
1) Brian Gilbert SR 2) Marc Muckle SR
3) Travis Warren JR 4) Oderick Turner SR
10 WILLIAMSTOWN 1:38.36 6
1) Mason Campbell SR 2) Tracy Sampson SR
3) Tairi Mobley SO 4) Tyrone Pouncy JR
11 WEST SIDE 1:38.66 7
1) Lorenzo Zackery 11 2) Eric Blount 12
3) Jesse Bruno 11 4) Quamir Major 12
12 SHABBAZZ, MALCOLM X 1:38.78 6
1) somar williams SO 2) khalil williams SR
3) samuel johnson SO 4) derrell moye SO
13 CLEARVIEW 1:39.45 4
1) John Fiocco 12 2) Jamelle Ross 10
3) Matt Huang 11 4) Tyrell Ross 12
14 NOTRE DAME 1:39.55 7
1) Rob Cooper 11 2) Jarrett Pelzer 12
3) Steve Sionne 12 4) Guy Castranova 10
15 ROXBURY 1:39.73 6
1) Tim Smith SO 2) Brett Grobarz SR
3) Kevin Gilligan SR 4) Kevin Grandstaff SR
16 MONTGOMERY 1:40.65 3
1) Matthew Myers SR 2) Chris Treble SR
3) Andrew Chen JR 4) Brad Forbes SR
17 LIVINGSTON 1:41.15 6
1) Kevin Minot 11 2) Jordan Litner 11
3) Mohamed Abuouf 11 4) David Jesperson 12
17 SCOTCH PLAINS-FANWOOD 1:41.15 3
1) James Alfano JR 2) Nehemiah Burney-Porter JR
3) Tom Ventura JR 4) Sean Smith SR
19 LACEY TWP 1:41.24 4
1) Vinnie DiBenedetti SR 2) Jason Buckley SR
3) Kevin Mallia FR 4) Matt Zinn JR
20 MIDDLETOWN SOUTH 1:41.44 5
1) Knowshon Moreno JR 2) Gary Palmerson SR
3) Pat Moon SR 4) Gerald Dekle SR
21 NV-OLD TAPPAN 1:41.76 4
1) Jeffrey Geitz JR 2) Paul Mattingly JR
3) Keith Williams SR 4) James Niederer JR
22 MORRIS KNOLLS 1:41.99 2
1) Matt Passannante SO 2) Andrew Nguyen JR
3) Hedrick Leger JR 4) Clive Binns JR
23 MONROE 1:42.14 7
1) Billy Phillips 2) Victor Amato
3) Chris Emerson 4) Rob McGowan
24 KINGSWAY 1:42.15 5
1) Roland Lytle JR 2) Michael Urban SR
3) Mark Urban SR 4) Dante Griffin JR
25 WESTFIELD 1:42.23 4
1) Jake Brandman SR 2) Sam Kim SR
3) Tyler Maccubbin JR 4) John Aleksandravicius SR
26 TIMBER CREEK 1:42.54 5
1) Greg Mock JR 2) Christopher Quaye SR
3) Curtis Coney SO 4) Dwayne Williams SO
27 PRINCETON 1:42.60 5
1) Robby Begin SR 2) Marcus French SO
3) Matt Walters SO 4) Da'Quan Hester SO
28 BERGENFIELD 1:42.73 7
1) Steven Harris JR 2) Jason Smith JR
3) John Stepien JR 4) Harold Blyden SR
29 NORTHERN HIGHLANDS 1:43.43 3
1) Keun Hwan Maeng JR 2) Craig Heileman JR
3) Michael Dibella SO 4) Ted Lesher JR
30 WEST WINDSOR PLAINSBORO NORTH 1:43.53 5
1) Evan Walczak SO 2) Jerry Ireland JR
3) Steven Au-Yeung FR 4) Joey Mastrangelo SR
31 CUMBERLAND 1:43.67 4
1) Tydell Garrison FR 2) Johnnie Nelson FR
3) Bruce Simpson JR 4) Anthony Brown SO
32 TOMS RIVER SOUTH 1:43.82 3
1) Luke Purpuri 2) Jarred Panecki
3) Dan Leone 4) Ricky Natoli
33 RANDOLPH 1:44.07 8
1) Michael Scanlon SR 2) Paul Samuel SR
3) Carlos Marrufo SR 4) Nick Syzonenko SR
34 DON BOSCO PREP 1:44.13 5
1) Christopher Laird SR 2) Matthew Andriulli SO
3) Tyler Kaufman JR 4) Joseph Mancuso JR
35 RED BANK REGIONAL 1:44.49 2
1) Tim Matlack SR 2) Aaron Cook SO
3) Alvin Ross FR 4) Ron Tindle SO
36 RIDGE 1:44.55 3
1) Nick Mitilenes JR 2) Brian Trentacost SO
3) Jason Jan FR 4) George Stein JR
37 MOUNT OLIVE 1:45.31 4
1) Andrew Porter 12 2) Charles Awe 11
3) Matt Fuhrmann 11 4) James Nie 11
37 WEST WINDSOR PLAINSBORO SOUTH 1:45.31 2
1) Sifiso Takirambudde JR 2) Ian Simon FR
3) Matt Barbarasch SR 4) Jeff Brancheck JR
39 LAWRENCE 1:45.46 3
1) Marc Guieb SO 2) Brandon Wilkins SR
3) Brian Mills FR 4) Peter Musial SO
40 HOLMDEL 1:46.14 2
1) Harrison Wang JR 2) Derek Wong SR
3) Vivek Nemana JR 4) Matt Fiorentino SR
41 COLTS NECK 1:48.06 1
1) Hunter Karass FR 2) Evan Stivala SO
3) Glen Dalakian FR 4) Joe Eastman SR
42 OCEAN TOWNSHIP 1:51.08 2
1) Gregory Spatz JR 2) Bob Angelini JR
3) Brian Galicia JR 4) Andrew Rodriquez SO
43 TRITON REGIONAL 1:54.44 1
1) Jeffery Gazzara 10 2) Steve Redman 09
3) Eric Bell 10 4) Vincent Keller 11
44 NORTH HUNTERDON 1:54.64 1
1) Dan Brown SO 2) Andrew D'Alleinne SO
3) Karthik Dwarki SO 4) Ian Jocelyn SO
45 WALL 2:03.93 1
1) Richard Bobbitt 9 2) Ron Clayton 11
3) Dennis Diggins 11 4) Steve Farina 11
-- NORTH BRUNSWICK DQ 2
1) Matt Southgate SO 2) Temi Ogunwale FR
3) Sean Merrill SO 4) Ryan Lewis FR

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay GROUP 3
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 WILLINGBORO 3:31.82 5 10
1) Noel Thomas 2) Wesley Marsh 06
3) Delbert Johnson 05 4) Jason Boyd 07
2 CENTRAL REGIONAL 3:34.38 5 8
1) Radee Reynolds JR 2) Vincent Favale SR
3) Paul Fay JR 4) William Mamagona SR
3 FRANKLIN 3:34.69 5 6
1) Michael Rogers JR 2) Oscar Wilson JR
3) Stanley Howard JR 4) Howard Davis SO
4 RANDOLPH 3:36.25 5 4
1) Michael Scanlon SR 2) Paul Samuel SR
3) David Mero JR 4) Nick Syzonenko SR
5 OAKCREST 3:37.64 3 2
1) Wayne Davis SO 2) Geraldo Martinez SR
3) James Smalls SR 4) Ryan Skorupski JR
6 MORRISTOWN 3:37.79 4 1
1) Doug Cloninger JR 2) Eric Barnett JR
3) Kevin Kohn JR 4) Mark Hess SR
7 LIVINGSTON 3:38.00 4
1) David Jesperson 12 2) Mohamed Abuouf 11
3) Aaron Weinstein 12 4) Jordan Litner 11
8 NOTRE DAME 3:39.04 5
1) Steve Sionne 12 2) Guy Castranova 10
3) Jarrett Pelzer 12 4) James Maleski 11
9 WEST MILFORD 3:39.85 4
1) Robert Gamble 12 2) Tyler DeRouen 12
3) Konrad Krolikowski 12 4) Morgan DeRouen 12
10 DELSEA 3:40.03 3
1) Will Washington JR 2) Freddie Lavan SO
3) Aaron Younger SO 4) Cory Webb JR
11 COLTS NECK 3:40.33 3
1) Evan Stivala SO 2) Francisco Bueno SO
3) Chris Clark SR 4) Ryan Jagielski SR
12 KINGSWAY 3:41.63 4
1) Akim Jones JR 2) Michael Urban SR
3) Jeffrey Hutchinson SR 4) Dante Griffin JR
13 PHILLIPSBURG 3:43.81 5
1) Mike Turner 2) Josh Davis
3) Malcom Dock 4) Justin Gaymon
14 RED BANK REGIONAL 3:44.28 2
1) Russell Kiely JR 2) Tom Friscia JR
3) Andrew Fouratt SR 4) Tim Matlack SR
15 WEST WINDSOR PLAINSBORO SOUTH 3:45.48 3
1) Matt Barbarasch SR 2) Joe Ennis JR
3) Ruddy Lopez JR 4) Matt Skepner JR
16 LAWRENCE 3:46.14 2
1) Hezekiah McRae SR 2) Justin Fein SO
3) Andrew Santora SO 4) Brian Scott SR
17 DON BOSCO PREP 3:46.26 3
1) Jared Davis SR 2) Joseph Mancuso JR
3) Sharif Webb SO 4) Joseph Wexler JR
18 SHABBAZZ, MALCOLM X 3:46.51 3
1) somar williams SO 2) khalil williams SR
3) derrell moye SO 4) jihad tutt SR
19 WESTFIELD 3:46.66 2
1) John Aleksandravicius SR 2) Scott Steinberg SR
3) Raymond Chen JR 4) Kris Kagan JR
20 TOMS RIVER SOUTH 3:46.98 3
1) Luke Purpuri 2) Nick Zorojew
3) Michael Budesa 4) David McCullough
21 CLEARVIEW 3:48.64 2
1) Tyrell Ross 12 2) John Fiocco 12
3) Matt Huang 11 4) Jamelle Ross 10
22 ROXBURY 3:49.23 2
1) Don Brown SR 2) Scott Burtis JR
3) Jonathan Apwah SR 4) Devon Yang JR
22 MONTGOMERY 3:49.23 2
1) Matthew Myers SR 2) Benjamin Copeland JR
3) Chris Treble SR 4) Brad Forbes SR
24 TEANECK 3:49.95 4
1) Thomas San-Geroge SO 2) Carlos Mable SO
3) Joe Lefkowitz SR 4) Oderick Turner SR
25 BERGENFIELD 3:50.33 4
1) Steven Harris JR 2) Jason Smith JR
3) John Stepien JR 4) Harold Blyden SR
26 PARAMUS 3:50.36 3
1) Joshua Binsfeld 12 2) Jon Massari 11
3) Steven Sprofera 10 4) Chris Cepeda 9
27 LAKEWOOD 3:51.54 1
1) Adalberto Candia SO 2) Akeem Powell SO
3) Trevor Brown SR 4) Robert Applegate JR
28 RIDGE 3:51.62 2
1) Bobby Huynh SO 2) Mike Burns JR
3) George Stein JR 4) Taylor Green JR
29 OCEAN TOWNSHIP 3:52.95 2
1) Mario Smeriglio JR 2) Mike Rochford JR
3) Brian Galicia JR 4) Auran Awan SR
30 NV-OLD TAPPAN 3:55.08 3
1) Paul Mattingly JR 2) Jeffrey Geitz JR
3) Keith Williams SR 4) Scott Hochenberg JR
31 WILLIAMSTOWN 3:55.99 1
1) Tairi Mobley SO 2) Josh Powell JR
3) Denzel Jones SO 4) Tracy Sampson SR
32 NORTH HUNTERDON 3:56.59 1
1) David DeRosa SR 2) Chris Johnson SR
3) Chris Elder SR 4) Dan Brown SO
33 NORTHERN HIGHLANDS 3:56.65 1
1) Brian Reilly JR 2) Peter Mundo JR
3) Keun Hwan Maeng JR 4) Nick Prakash SO
34 MIDDLETOWN SOUTH 3:58.04 1
1) Yasser Barr SR 2) Pat Henn SR
3) John Healy FR 4) Matt Wood FR
35 HOLMDEL 4:04.06 1
1) Terry Wu JR 2) Shawn Wu SR
3) Anthony Chen JR 4) Vivek Nemana JR
36 WEST SIDE 4:10.54 2
1) Eric Blount 12 2) Raymond Fletcher 12
3) Toney Jones 12 4) Lorenzo Zackery 11
37 NORTH BRUNSWICK 4:11.55 1
1) Matt Southgate SO 2) Justin Smith SO
3) Ryan Lewis FR 4) Andrew Mulder SR
-- WALL DQ 1
1) Kyle Clayton 11 2) Sean Brundage 11
3) Dennis Diggins 11 4) Cory McCarthy 11

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay GROUP 3
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 RANDOLPH 8:27.61 10
1) Conor Halesworth SR 2) Dylan Frost JR
3) Andrew Vasta SR 4) Geoff McGrane SR
2 COLTS NECK 8:27.74 8
1) Chris Clark SR 2) Brenden Krewer SO
3) Zach Tedoff SR 4) Ryan Jagielski SR
3 RED BANK REGIONAL 8:30.00 6
1) Andrew Fouratt SR 2) Russell Kiely JR
3) Tom Friscia JR 4) Dennis Waite SO
4 OCEAN CITY 8:32.58 4
1) John Fennekohl SO 2) Michael Mousaw SO
3) Paul Boardman SR 4) Mike Long SR
5 KINGSWAY 8:39.10 2
1) Patrick Rush SR 2) Brent Samartino SR
3) Jeffrey Hutchinson SR 4) Ozzie Huerta JR
6 PHILLIPSBURG 8:39.43 1
1) Bryan Lein 2) Matt Sheridan
3) Ryan Doyle 4) Jeremy Armbruster
7 LAKEWOOD 8:39.47
1) Emanuel Mayers SO 2) John-David Gutierrez SO
3) Robert Applegate JR 4) Steven Chennells SR
8 TOMS RIVER SOUTH 8:41.97
1) Ryan Downie 2) Carl Leunig
3) Nick Musumeci 4) Michael Budesa
9 MORRISTOWN 8:42.93
1) Ben Khouri JR 2) Liam Mulcahy SO
3) Mark Hess SR 4) Nathan Maier SR
10 DON BOSCO PREP 8:43.35
1) Keith Gross SR 2) Sharif Webb SO
3) Jack McDonnell SO 4) Brian Miller SR
11 WESTFIELD 8:43.52
1) Jeffrey Perrella JR 2) Eric Williams JR
3) Ameer Rogers JR 4) Jay Hoban JR
12 WEST WINDSOR PLAINSBORO SOUTH 8:45.58
1) Mike Meers JR 2) Chris Reale SO
3) Ruddy Lopez JR 4) Joe Ennis JR
13 FRANKLIN 8:46.08
1) Randy Booker JR 2) Jermaine Coore FR
3) Howard Davis SO 4) Christian Gonzalez SO
14 NV-OLD TAPPAN 8:48.19
1) Alec Glasgall SR 2) Kenneth Chonillo JR
3) Zachary Livingston JR 4) Calvin Lee JR
15 NORTHERN HIGHLANDS 8:48.29
1) Andrew Gaidus SO 2) Peter Mundo JR
3) Nikolajs Batarags JR 4) Brian Reilly JR
16 MONTGOMERY 8:55.65
1) Ben Savage JR 2) Mike Durik SR
3) Brian Judge SR 4) Ryan Pottorf SR
17 TRITON REGIONAL 9:01.81
1) Charles Mitchell 10 2) Eric Gotthold 10
3) Alex Fink 10 4) Brian Toms 11
18 WEST WINDSOR PLAINSBORO NORTH 9:03.20
1) Will Muñoz JR 2) Michael Page SR
3) Steven Au-Yeung FR 4) Roland Bisio SR
19 ROXBURY 9:04.21
1) Phil Moskowitz SR 2) Bill Lacey FR
3) Patrick Granitzki FR 4) Stan Brajer SR
20 RIDGE 9:04.50
1) Dave Guglielmo SR 2) Dave Henderson SR
3) Alex Brenner SO 4) Taylor Green JR
21 LIVINGSTON 9:04.54
1) Alberto Guerrero 11 2) Jack Medina 11
3) Bobby Feigenberg 10 4) Jordan Garfinkle 11
22 PARAMUS 9:10.90
1) Mehrdad Samadi 12 2) Andrew Capizzi 10
3) Eric Stuart 10 4) Nicholas Paolazzi 12
23 CENTRAL REGIONAL 9:13.46
1) Matthew Zucker SR 2) Jonathan Madden JR
3) Sean St Lewis JR 4) Jason Tarabokija JR
24 MIDDLETOWN SOUTH 9:21.89
1) Jim Daubert JR 2) Pete Zampella SR
3) Rob Garra JR 4) Steve Kilian SR
25 HOLMDEL 9:26.33
1) Jeff Cody SR 2) Andrew Mundy JR
3) Richie Greco SO 4) Andrew Wong SR
26 WILLINGBORO 9:26.35
1) Michael Grant 07 2) Anthony Abney
3) Sidney Williams 07 4) Yesid Galvis 05
27 SOUTH PLAINFIELD 9:32.49
1) Jeff Pham JR 2) Matt Zebroski JR
3) Chris Weakley JR 4) Mike Williams SR
28 TIMBER CREEK 9:40.61
1) Daniel Bucherer SR 2) Christopher Danielsen JR
3) William Plew SR 4) Ramzy Shreim JR
29 CLEARVIEW 9:46.64
1) Drew Sepielli 11 2) Josh Dear 11
3) Kevin Walsh 09 4) Matt Heston 10
30 NORTH HUNTERDON 9:48.07
1) Tyler Dobbs SO 2) Dan Kessler JR
3) Tim Fokken JR 4) Mike Haines JR
31 WILLIAMSTOWN 9:51.96
1) Dan Moore JR 2) Mike Esperanzate FR
3) David Staton JR 4) Andrew Brooks SR
32 OCEAN TOWNSHIP 10:12.67
1) Matt Seagall JR 2) Jeff Mansfield FR
3) Sam Fromkin JR 4) Brian Clark JR
33 WALL 11:13.76
1) Sean Brundage 11 2) Ian Mueller 9
3) Dennis Diggins 11 4) Austin Mueller 10
-- FERRIS DQ
1) Sidney Mabeya SO 2) Almalik Gadsden JR
3) James Andrews SO 4) Ramon Lizardo FR

Boys 1600 Sprint Medley GROUP 3
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 PHILLIPSBURG 3:41.66 5 10
1) Mike Turner 2) Malcom Dock
3) Justin Gaymon 4) Josh Davis
2 LAKEWOOD 3:48.59 5 8
1) Emanuel Mayers SO 2) Trevor Brown SR
3) Cameron Craig SR 4) Steven Chennells SR
3 WESTFIELD 3:49.37 5 6
1) Tyler Maccubbin JR 2) Jake Brandman SR
3) Sam Kim SR 4) Robert Broadbent SR
4 TEANECK 3:49.66 5 4
1) Thomas San-Geroge SO 2) Brian Gilbert SR
3) Travis Warren JR 4) Joe Lefkowitz SR
5 ROXBURY 3:51.40 4 2
1) Kevin Gilligan SR 2) Tim Smith SO
3) Brett Grobarz SR 4) Jason Apwah SO
6 RED BANK REGIONAL 3:53.50 2 1
1) Russell Kiely JR 2) Ron Tindle SO
3) Tim Matlack SR 4) Tom Friscia JR
7 WILLIAMSTOWN 3:54.03 3
1) Mason Campbell SR 2) Tyrone Pouncy JR
3) Tairi Mobley SO 4) Dave Bornmann SR
8 PRINCETON 3:55.14 4
1) Louis Abramson SR 2) Matt Walters SO
3) Da'Quan Hester SO 4) Tim Natriello SR
9 OCEAN TOWNSHIP 3:56.03 3
1) Auran Awan SR 2) Mario Smeriglio JR
3) Robert Yaffe SO 4) Greg Kremler JR
10 WEST SIDE 3:56.44 4
1) Quamir Major 12 2) Lorenzo Zackery 11
3) Sheldon McFarlane 10 4) Marlon Brown 11
11 MONROE 3:56.63 4
1) Adam Modzelewski 09 2) Victor Amato
3) Billy Phillips 4) Rob McGowan
12 NORTH HUNTERDON 3:57.43 3
1) Steve Shaw SR 2) Shane Harvey SO
3) Brandon Melloy SO 4) Dale Taylor JR
13 LACEY TWP 3:58.04 3
1) John DiNicola SR 2) Vinnie DiBenedetti SR
3) Matt Zinn JR 4) Sean Stern SR
14 KINGSWAY 3:58.71 3
1) Mark Urban SR 2) Roland Lytle JR
3) Shane Feldman JR 4) Mark Hopley SO
15 NOTRE DAME 3:59.59 2
1) Rob Cooper 11 2) Marc Bandola 11
3) Jade Shields 10 4) Dan Verdel 11
16 WALL 4:02.07 5
1) John Lesco 11 2) Cory McCarthy 11
3) Kyle Clayton 11 4) Eric Schaffer 12
17 RANDOLPH 4:02.10 4
1) RJ Discher SO 2) Carlos Marrufo SR
3) John Lade SO 4) Thomas Nobile SO
18 MORRISTOWN 4:02.98 1
1) Marquis Glover JR 2) Emanuel Brice SO
3) Phillip Epps SR 4) Ben Khouri JR
19 MOUNT OLIVE 4:04.25 1
1) Charles Awe 11 2) Andrew Porter 12
3) James Nie 11 4) Matt Fuhrmann 11
20 FRANKLIN 4:04.36 4
1) Oscar Wilson JR 2) Jimmie Ragland FR
3) Justin Smith SO 4) Andrew Holzheimer SO
21 DELSEA 4:05.36 3
1) Lamar Helms SO 2) James Moton JR
3) Melton Diggs SO 4) Troy Scherer SR
22 FERRIS 4:06.84 3
1) Clifford Andrews JR 2) Ramon Johnson SR
3) David Smith SR 4) Deshard Stevens JR
23 DON BOSCO PREP 4:06.91 3
1) Joseph Wexler JR 2) Michael Wendolowski SO
3) Christopher Laird SR 4) Colin McCullough SO
24 CENTRAL REGIONAL 4:07.34 2
1) Dylon Titanski FR 2) Alex Bowers JR
3) Matthew Mergner JR 4) Matthew Zucker SR
25 SOUTH PLAINFIELD 4:07.97 2
1) Mike Williams SR 2) Dan Piwowar SR
3) Jeff Pham JR 4) Matt Zebroski JR
26 NORTH BRUNSWICK 4:08.14 1
1) Andrew Mulder SR 2) Sean Merrill SO
3) Ryan Lewis FR 4) Tim Riley SR
27 LIVINGSTON 4:08.28 1
1) Jack Medina 11 2) Kevin Minot 11
3) Seth Allen 11 4) Alberto Guerrero 11
28 TIMBER CREEK 4:08.74 2
1) Greg Mock JR 2) Timothy Brown FR
3) Kharee Shaw FR 4) Michael Anderson JR
29 NV-OLD TAPPAN 4:09.60 1
1) Kenneth Chonillo JR 2) James Niederer JR
3) Ho Chul Shin JR 4) Daniel Rausa FR
30 TOMS RIVER SOUTH 4:11.79 2
1) Ricky Natoli 2) David Hayes
3) Andrew Heck 4) Joseph Park
31 RIDGE 4:13.03 2
1) Greg Jones SR 2) Brian Trentacost SO
3) Nick Mitilenes JR 4) Mike Burns JR
32 NORTHERN HIGHLANDS 4:17.39 1
1) Justin Richman SO 2) Keun Hwan Maeng JR
3) Michael Dibella SO 4) Chris Capozzoli SR
33 WEST WINDSOR PLAINSBORO SOUTH 4:17.65 2
1) Ian Simon FR 2) Richard Williams Jr FR
3) James Yan SR 4) Joshua Kezele JR
34 HOLMDEL 4:18.22 2
1) David McMullen SR 2) Harrison Wang JR
3) Matt Fiorentino SR 4) Raymond Chen SR
35 OCEAN CITY 4:19.07 1
1) William Moreland FR 2) Chris McKelvey SO
3) Stephen Ruff SO 4) Ryan Birchmeier FR
36 CLEARVIEW 4:21.46 1
1) Matt Heston 10 2) Tom Tocco 10
3) Giancarlo Dimeo 10 4) Drew Sepielli 11
37 LAWRENCE 4:35.93 1
1) Brian Mills FR 2) Peter Musial SO
3) Marc Guieb SO 4) Brendan Gregory SR
-- WILLINGBORO DQ 5
1) Jason Boyd 07 2) Noel Thomas
3) Delbert Johnson 05 4) Karriam McMillian 05

Boys Distance Medley GROUP 3
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 PHILLIPSBURG 10:48.62 10
1) Bryan Lein 2) Justin Gaymon
3) Jeremy Armbruster 4) Josh Davis
2 RANDOLPH 10:51.29 8
1) Conor Halesworth SR 2) Geoff McGrane SR
3) Dylan Frost JR 4) David Mero JR
3 WESTFIELD 10:56.58 6
1) Robert Broadbent SR 2) Scott Steinberg SR
3) Kris Kagan JR 4) Jeffrey Perrella JR
4 KINGSWAY 11:04.08 4
1) Patrick Rush SR 2) Akim Jones JR
3) Brent Samartino SR 4) Ozzie Huerta JR
5 TRITON REGIONAL 11:15.45 2
1) Brian Toms 11 2) Bryan Harris 12
3) John Koch 12 4) Joseph Gilch 10
6 DON BOSCO PREP 11:16.67 1
1) Keith Gross SR 2) Jared Davis SR
3) Brent Napoleon SR 4) Jason Baker SO
7 TOMS RIVER SOUTH 11:19.20
1) Ryan Downie 2) David McCullough
3) Carl Leunig 4) Michael Budesa
8 ROXBURY 11:19.28
1) Phil Moskowitz SR 2) Don Brown SR
3) Vik Sabarwal JR 4) Jason Apwah SO
9 FRANKLIN 11:19.80
1) Randy Booker JR 2) Jermaine Coore FR
3) Andrew Mathe SR 4) Christian Gonzalez SO
10 NV-OLD TAPPAN 11:21.07
1) Alec Glasgall SR 2) Keith Williams SR
3) Kenneth Chonillo JR 4) Calvin Lee JR
11 RIDGE 11:21.39
1) Dave Guglielmo SR 2) Bobby Huynh SO
3) Taylor Green JR 4) Alex Brenner SO
12 NORTH HUNTERDON 11:21.52
1) Chris Johnson SR 2) David DeRosa SR
3) Brandon Melloy SO 4) Dale Taylor JR
13 MORRISTOWN 11:27.22
1) Mark Hess SR 2) Emanuel Brice SO
3) Nathan Maier SR 4) Liam Mulcahy SO
14 OCEAN TOWNSHIP 11:30.45
1) Matt Seagall JR 2) Robert Yaffe SO
3) Auran Awan SR 4) Greg Kremler JR
15 NORTHERN HIGHLANDS 11:33.78
1) Andrew Gaidus SO 2) Craig Heileman JR
3) Nick Prakash SO 4) Nikolajs Batarags JR
16 WEST WINDSOR PLAINSBORO SOUTH 11:39.84
1) Chris Reale SO 2) Matt Skepner JR
3) Ruddy Lopez JR 4) Joe Ennis JR
17 OAKCREST 11:39.94
1) Brett Belanger SR 2) Daniel Brennan JR
3) Isaiah Gregory SR 4) Gregory Hample SR
18 HOLMDEL 11:45.62
1) Alex Emerel SR 2) Shawn Wu SR
3) Anthony Chen JR 4) Terry Wu JR
19 PARAMUS 11:47.98
1) Andrew Capizzi 10 2) Edgar Cepeda 12
3) Mehrdad Samadi 12 4) Nicholas Paolazzi 12
20 MONROE 11:48.01
1) Zach Theinert 2) Rob McGowan
3) Diego Delgado 4) Scott Roman 10
21 COLTS NECK 11:49.27
1) Ian Price SR 2) Hunter Karass FR
3) Francisco Bueno SO 4) Joe Schauer SR
22 NOTRE DAME 11:59.20
1) Dave Berchem 11 2) James Maleski 11
3) Dan Verdel 11 4) Zach Butovich 12
23 WEST MILFORD 12:01.55
1) Casey Weiss 09 2) Keith Plokhoy 10
3) Joe Hannan 12 4) Patrick Sullivan 11
24 OCEAN CITY 12:02.03
1) William Moreland FR 2) Stephen Ruff SO
3) Chris McKelvey SO 4) Ryan Birchmeier FR
25 LIVINGSTON 12:11.69
1) Jack Medina 11 2) Seth Allen 11
3) Bobby Feigenberg 10 4) Jordan Garfinkle 11
26 HAMILTON WEST 12:12.85
1) John Kuti 2) Joseph Schadrac
3) Robert Ezewuiro 4) Joseph McGuire
27 WILLIAMSTOWN 12:14.40
1) Dave Bornmann SR 2) Tyrone Pouncy JR
3) Justin Edmonds SR 4) Dan Moore JR
28 PRINCETON 12:19.74
1) Jeff Wray SO 2) Danny Etherton SO
3) Dan Cavallaro SO 4) Nick Oehlberg JR
29 WILLINGBORO 12:27.39
1) Sidney Williams 07 2) Salim Powell
3) Anthony Abney 4) Tobis Kappel 05
30 LACEY TWP 12:30.07
1) Paul Barker SO 2) Ricardo Esteves FR
3) Henry Farnkopf JR 4) Matt Greenhall JR
31 RED BANK REGIONAL 12:31.04
1) Andrew Fouratt SR 2) Luis Ramos SO
3) Kevin New FR 4) Pat Ayres FR
32 CLEARVIEW 12:31.71
1) Matt Heston 10 2) Josh Dear 11
3) Kevin Walsh 09 4) Drew Sepielli 11
33 SOUTH PLAINFIELD 12:32.59
1) Jeff Pham JR 2) Dan Piwowar SR
3) Mike Williams SR 4) Chris Weakley JR
34 EAST SIDE 12:50.12
1) Brian Barroqueiro SO 2) Jaht Cortes SO
3) Jamel McIver FR 4) Isiah Thomas JR
35 TIMBER CREEK 12:51.88
1) Michael Anderson JR 2) Christopher Danielsen JR
3) Daniel Bucherer SR 4) Ramzy Shreim JR
36 MOORESTOWN 12:58.17
1) Kurt Heim SR 2) Colin Thomas SO
3) Matt Miller SO 4) Ben Leonberg SO
37 WALL 13:21.50
1) Eric Schaffer 12 2) Richard Bobbitt 9
3) Austin Mueller 10 4) Ian Mueller 9

Boys 4x55 Meter Shuttle Hurdle GROUP 3
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 CENTRAL REGIONAL 32.83 7 10
1) Sean St Lewis JR 2) Dennis Lucey SO
3) Paul Fay JR 4) William Mamagona SR
2 DELSEA 33.02 6 8
1) Will Washington JR 2) Lamar Helms SO
3) Aaron Younger SO 4) Cory Webb JR
3 SCOTCH PLAINS-FANWOOD 33.03 7 6
1) Nehemiah Burney-Porter JR 2) James Alfano JR
3) Iceberg Bryant SR 4) Sean Smith SR
4 CLEARVIEW 33.26 6 4
1) Tyrell Ross 12 2) Matt Huang 11
3) Jamelle Ross 10 4) Josh Dear 11
5 NOTRE DAME 33.50 7 2
1) Justin Chukumba 11 2) Matt Valerio 12
3) Dan Sosa 11 4) Adam Bogus 10
6 WEST MILFORD 34.18 5 1
1) Kyle Gilroy 10 2) Matt Schopp 11
3) Joe Tavoletto 10 4) Robert Gamble 12
7 WILLINGBORO 34.75 6
1) Jason Boyd 07 2) Michael Grant 07
3) Wesley Marsh 06 4) Chris Tomlinson 05
8 MOUNT OLIVE 34.88 4
1) Andrew Porter 12 2) Charles Awe 11
3) James Nie 11 4) Matt Fuhrmann 11
9 FRANKLIN 34.97 5
1) Howard Davis SO 2) Ramon Jobson-Brown SR
3) John Mclaughlin SO 4) Sean Schnarr FR
10 OCEAN TOWNSHIP 35.51 4
1) Mike Rochford JR 2) Brian Williams JR
3) Daniel Thomasey SO 4) Mario Smeriglio JR
11 WEST WINDSOR PLAINSBORO SOUTH 35.67 3
1) James Yan SR 2) Sifiso Takirambudde JR
3) Ruddy Lopez JR 4) Cosmo Kwok JR
12 LIVINGSTON 35.73 6
1) David Jesperson 12 2) Jordan Litner 11
3) Mohamed Abuouf 11 4) Seth Allen 11
13 DON BOSCO PREP 35.88 5
1) Claude Guinchard III JR 2) Thomas Gonzalez SR
3) Matthew Steeg SO 4) Chadwick Cadet JR
14 WILLIAMSTOWN 35.91 3
1) Mason Campbell SR 2) Tracy Sampson SR
3) Josh Powell JR 4) Denzel Jones SO
15 LAWRENCE 36.53 2
1) Brian Scott SR 2) Andrew Santora SO
3) Marc Guieb SO 4) Hezekiah McRae SR
16 HAMILTON WEST 37.01 3
1) Joseph Schadrac 2) Nate Forman
3) Marcus Wilson 4) Robert Brown
17 RANDOLPH 37.20 7
1) John Lade SO 2) Yudi Liu JR
3) Dawan Buie JR 4) Noah Jenks SR
18 NORTH HUNTERDON 37.40 2
1) Steve Shaw SR 2) Shane Harvey SO
3) Karthik Dwarki SO 4) Andrew D'Alleinne SO
19 MONTGOMERY 37.67 4
1) Chris Treble SR 2) Benjamin Copeland JR
3) Kevin Schroeck JR 4) Brad Forbes SR
20 MORRIS KNOLLS 37.81 3
1) Matt Passannante SO 2) Clive Binns JR
3) Eric Nguyen FR 4) Hedrick Leger JR
21 HOLMDEL 38.41 1
1) Anthony Chen JR 2) David McMullen SR
3) Derek Wong SR 4) Herman Wong SO
22 LACEY TWP 39.06 2
1) Dennis Doderer SR 2) Jason Buckley SR
3) John Provaznik SO 4) Dave Sanford FR
23 TOMS RIVER SOUTH 39.10 1
1) David Hayes 2) Jordan Panecki
3) Donald Coder 4) Dan Leone
24 WALL 40.04 4
1) Kyle Clayton 11 2) John Lesco 11
3) Steve Farina 11 4) Cory McCarthy 11
25 MONROE 40.96 1
1) Stephen Modzelewski 11 2) Ray Wasek
3) Adam Modzelewski 09 4) Bryan Walsh
-- NORTHERN HIGHLANDS DQ 2
1) Ted Lesher JR 2) Sean Hirshfield SO
3) Steve Eisen SO 4) Michael Dibella SO
-- NV-OLD TAPPAN DQ 5
1) William Cheringal SO 2) Jiri Rais JR
3) Scott Hochenberg JR 4) Ho Chul Shin JR

Boys High Jump GROUP 3
=======================================================================
MEET RECORD: # 12-11 1979 Monmouth Regional
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Josh Butler JR DELSEA 6-08.00 4
2 Oderick Turner SR TEANECK 6-06.00 3
3 Chris Smith WILLINGBORO 6-04.00 5
4 Delbert Johnson 05 WILLINGBORO 6-02.00 5
4 Nick Syzonenko SR RANDOLPH 6-02.00 1
6 Mike Rochford JR OCEAN TOWNSHIP 6-00.00
6 Chris Treble SR MONTGOMERY 6-00.00 0.5
6 Don Brown SR ROXBURY 6-00.00 2
9 Julian White SR MOORESTOWN 5-10.00
10 Ryan Trupin SR PRINCETON 5-10.00
10 Joseph Schadrac HAMILTON WEST 5-10.00
10 Kevin Grandstaff SR ROXBURY 5-10.00 2
10 Paul Fay JR CENTRAL REGIONAL 5-10.00
14 jihad tutt SR SHABBAZZ 5-08.00
15 Jon Massari 11 PARAMUS 5-08.00
15 Sean Smith SR SCOTCH PLAINS-FA 5-08.00
15 John Provaznik SO LACEY TWP 5-08.00
15 Nick Lionetti SO MORRIS KNOLLS 5-08.00
15 Ted Lesher JR NO HIGHLANDS 5-08.00
15 Lamar Helms SO DELSEA 5-08.00 4
15 Howard Davis SO FRANKLIN 5-08.00
22 Tracy Sampson SR WILLIAMSTOWN 5-06.00
22 Justin Edmonds SR WILLIAMSTOWN 5-06.00
22 khalil williams SR SHABBAZZ 5-06.00
22 Tyler Cole TOMS RIVER SOUT 5-06.00
22 Kevin Schroeck JR MONTGOMERY 5-06.00 0.5
22 Dennis Lucey SO CENTRAL REGIONAL 5-06.00
22 Craig Van Leeuwen SR RANDOLPH 5-06.00 1
22 Stephen Spencer JR TEANECK 5-06.00 3
22 Iceberg Bryant SR SCOTCH PLAINS-FA 5-06.00
22 Geoff Cuneo TOMS RIVER SOUT 5-06.00
32 John Mclaughlin SO FRANKLIN 5-04.00
32 Ashton Gooding FR COLTS NECK 5-04.00
32 Craig Heileman JR NO HIGHLANDS 5-04.00
32 Greg Jones SR RIDGE 5-04.00
32 Evan Stivala SO COLTS NECK 5-04.00
32 Jason Coles SR MOORESTOWN 5-04.00
38 Glen Jablonski SR LACEY TWP 5-00.00
38 Kyle Robinson HAMILTON WEST 5-00.00
38 Mike Burns JR RIDGE 5-00.00
38 James Niederer JR NV-OLD TAPPAN 5-00.00
38 Tydell Garrison FR CUMBERLAND 5-00.00
38 Chadwick Cadet JR DON BOSCO PREP 5-00.00
38 Claude Guinchard III JR DON BOSCO PREP 5-00.00
38 Pinto Adhola JR PRINCETON 5-00.00
38 Gregory Spatz JR OCEAN TOWNSHIP 5-00.00
38 Joshua Binsfeld 12 PARAMUS 5-00.00
38 Kyle Clayton 11 WALL 5-00.00
-- Matt Jaremcak SR MORRIS KNOLLS NH
-- Anthony Brown SO CUMBERLAND NH
-- Ho Chul Shin JR NV-OLD TAPPAN NH
-- Cory McCarthy 11 WALL NH

Boys Shot Put GROUP 3
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jason McTowan-Hilliman SR FRANKLIN 53-04.75 5
2 Khyle Osborne SR MORRISTOWN 53-03.00 4
3 Jun Ho Ham SR NO HIGHLANDS 49-01.25
4 Eugene Asimou 12 LIVINGSTON 48-09.50 3
5 Matthew Sych SR CENTRAL REGIONAL 47-10.25 1
6 Randall Hunt SR HIGHTSTOWN 47-05.25
7 Christopher Quaye SR TIMBER CREEK 47-00.50
8 Christopher Kondorossy SR MONTGOMERY 47-00.25
9 Vinny Stetsko TOMS RIVER SOUT 46-03.50 2
10 Doug Zegal SR MOORESTOWN 45-09.25
11 Ryan Lawlor TOMS RIVER SOUT 45-08.50 2
12 Brendon Shaw JR CUMBERLAND 45-00.50
13 Bill Birch 12 NOTRE DAME 44-09.25
14 Jason Yanchuck JR FRANKLIN 44-04.00 5
15 Kyle Thomas SR SOUTH PLAINFIELD 43-10.75 0.5
16 Dan Eng 12 LIVINGSTON 43-07.75 3
17 Will Rosario JR MORRISTOWN 43-07.00 4
18 Teddy Acosta SR SCOTCH PLAINS-FA 43-04.75
19 William Moates SR SOUTH PLAINFIELD 41-03.50 0.5
20 Ryan Dunne JR CENTRAL REGIONAL 40-10.00 1
21 Pawel Burdzy SR LAKEWOOD 40-09.25
22 Greg Howard SR HOLMDEL 40-05.75
22 Doug Searles SO ROXBURY 40-05.75
24 Anthony Timmons 12 WEST SIDE 40-05.50
25 Ivan Williams SR WILLIAMSTOWN 40-05.25
26 Kevin Waldron SR HOLMDEL 40-03.00
27 John Krewer SO COLTS NECK 40-02.75
28 Matthew Belcastro JR RANDOLPH 39-08.75
29 Joshua Hanai JR NV-OLD TAPPAN 39-02.50
30 John Badala SO SCOTCH PLAINS-FA 39-02.00
31 Kevin Grandstaff SR ROXBURY 39-01.75
32 Dan Smith JR KINGSWAY 38-05.75
33 Dylan Doherty JR LACEY TWP 38-04.50
34 Andrey Fleyshman SO COLTS NECK 38-04.25
35 Jordan Massei 10 NOTRE DAME 38-03.00
36 James Schultz 11 CLEARVIEW 38-01.75
37 Tim Shusta SO RANDOLPH 38-00.50
38 Greg Carmody SR MIDDLETOWN SOUTH 38-00.00
39 Sebestian Rohan SO MOORESTOWN 36-11.00
40 Christopher Hyncik SR MONTGOMERY 36-05.00
41 Ryan Norton JR LACEY TWP 35-08.25
42 Matt Bono SR NO HIGHLANDS 35-05.50
43 Milton Jenkins JR MIDDLETOWN SOUTH 35-05.00
44 Ryan McBride JR NV-OLD TAPPAN 35-02.00
45 Jarin Funderburk WILLINGBORO 34-10.50
46 Thomas Dara FR KINGSWAY 34-10.00
47 Chris Mejia SO HIGHTSTOWN 33-11.00
48 Alrick Jessamy 10 WEST SIDE 33-06.25
49 Christopher Johnston 09 TRITON REGIONAL 33-05.25
50 George Brown SR WILLIAMSTOWN 33-00.50
51 Shane Rotolo 9 WALL 31-11.00
52 Daniels Phillips SO CUMBERLAND 31-08.50
53 Howard Suffill 11 WALL 31-02.50
54 Eric Anglero JR LAKEWOOD 30-01.00
55 Robert Manjrawala SR OCEAN CITY 29-08.00
56 Justin Smith SO NORTH BRUNSWICK 28-06.25
57 Benjamin Ijalane WILLINGBORO 28-05.00
58 Sean Merrill SO NORTH BRUNSWICK 28-02.75
59 Xavier Brown FR TIMBER CREEK 27-09.00
60 Mike Cox 11 TRITON REGIONAL 26-11.50
61 Edward Hopkins 09 CLEARVIEW 26-05.00
-- Michael Ummarino SR OCEAN CITY ND

Northeast Region index page

 

 

 


DyeStat
is published by
John Dye

Baltimore MD

©1998-2004