NJSIAA/Star Ledger Groups II & III State Championships
Jan 16, 2005 @ Jadwin Gym, Princeton University, NJ

Dyestat Elite

Results: Group II Girls - Group II Boys - Group III Girls - Group III Boys

GIRLS: Julianne Toto Middletown South, 12-00 PV tie US#5
BOYS:
Carl Smith Camden 50:32 - Marcel VanEeden W. Morris Mendham 50.63 400m

Results from Scullion Timing

 

Dyestat Elite

Group II

Girls:

400m
Celeste Holder JR PARSIPPANY 57.96

1600m
Leah Brogan SR MSGR. DONOVAN 5:05.63 US#6
Emily Sherrard 11 HOPEWELL VALLEY 5:07.65
Karen Guthrie SR W MORRIS MENDHAM 5:09.83
Lindsy Ritchings JR PT PLEASANT BORO 5:10.91

3200m
Arianna McKinney SR HIGHLAND REGIONA 11:11.44 US#7
Karen Guthrie SR W MORRIS MENDHAM 11:17.31
Lara Heigis SO POPE JOHN XXIII 11:27.81
Leah Brogan SR MSGR. DONOVAN 11:28.02

55H
Sonya Sullivan 12 MANCHESTER TOWNS 8.26#
Trier Young SR NEPTUNE 8.30#
Jenise Jones JR EWING 8.37
Sable Loper JR WILSON, WOODROW 8.46

Shot Put
Daria Zivanovic SR ST DOMINIC ACAD 40-01.00
Tiona Long SO NEW BRUNSWICK 38-09.00

Boys:

400m
Carl Smith SR CAMDEN 50.32
Marcel VanEeden SR W MORRIS MENDHAM 50.63

800m
Anthony LaMastro JR POPE JOHN XXIII 1:58.20
Mikey Pachella JR WALLKILL VALLEY 1:58.28
Marcel VanEeden SR W MORRIS MENDHAM 1:58.46

1600m
Anthony LaMastro JR POPE JOHN XXIII 4:21.26
James Kavaliauskas SR HIGHLAND REGIONA 4:23.43

High Jump
Jerett Sanderson SR LONG BRANCH 6-06.00
Justin Frick JR FREEHOLD BORO 6-04.00

Pole Vault
Anthony Abitante GOV LIVINGSTON 15-00.00 t US#8


Group III


Girls

55m
Shavon Greaves SO LAKEWOOD 7.28

400m
Symone O'Connor SO FRANKLIN 57.80
Tiffany Grant JR OCEAN TOWNSHIP 58.05

800m
Emily MacNeil SR WESTFIELD 2:19.65

1600m
Brittnee Bynoe 06 WILLINGBORO 5:10.86

Kimberly Standridge 10 RANDOLPH 5:12.12 Jenn Ennis JR ROXBURY 5:13.11
3200m
Ashley Higginson SO COLTS NECK 11:09.97 US#6
Kristen Stevens JR ROXBURY 11:14.28 Catherine VanHorn 12 TRITON REGIONAL 11:27.99 Kathleen Henry SR RIDGE 11:29.35

High Jump
Jessica Malacrida 12 PARAMUS 5-06.00 t US#4 Jacqueline Sendgikoski 12 MOUNT OLIVE 5-04.00

Pole Vault
Julianne Toto SR MIDDLETOWN SOUTH 12-00.00 t US#5
Kristen Hafford JR WARREN HILLS 11-06.00

Shot Put
Amanda Marshall SR HIGHTSTOWN 40-00.75

 

Boys

High Jump
Oderick Turner SR TEANECK 6-04.00

Shot Put
Khyle Osborne SR MORRISTOWN 54-06.00


 

Group II Girls

  
			      Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 1/17/2005 07:15 AM
                  2005 NJSIAA/Star Ledger Gr II Championships                  
                    Meet Director - Don Danser  - 1/16/2005                    
                 Jadwin Gym - Princeton University, Princeton,                 
                                    Results     

 Women - Team Rankings - 10 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Hopewell Valley             38        2) RAHWAY                     30   
    3) West Morris Mendham         24        4) Ewing                      20   
    4) Monsignor  Donovan          20        6) Parsippany                 18   
    7) Highland Regional           15        8) Neptune                    12   
    8) Wilson, Woodrow             12       10) Haddonfield                11   
   10) Bridgeton                   11       12) New Brunswick              10   
   12) Saint Dominic               10       12) Camden                     10   
   12) Manchester Township         10       16) Saint  John Vianney         8   
   16) Burlington Township          8       18) Freehold Boro               6   
   18) Pinelands                    6       18) Pope John XXIII             6   
   21) Red Bank Catholic            5       22) Point Pleasant Boro         4   
   22) Monmouth Regional            4       24) Morris Hills                2   
   24) BUENA                        2       24) Indian Hills                2   
   24) Cranford                     2       28) Caldwell                    1   
   28) Governor Livingston          1       28) Summit                      1   
   28) Tenafly                      1                                                                         
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash Group 2
===================================================================
Top 16 Advance by Time
 Meet Record: #  7.0h  1984        Leticia Beverly, Central Newark             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jenise Jones              JR EWING                     7.41q 12 
  2 Lashonda Carter           11 RAHWAY                    7.42q 12 
  3 Shatteri Alston           FR WILSON, WOODROW           7.43q 12 
  4 Trier Young               SR NEPTUNE                   7.43q 11 
  5 Miriam Khan               11 HOPEWELL VALLEY           7.44q  9 
  6 Jasmine Lyons             SR NEW BRUNSWICK             7.45q 12 
  7 Natalie Mapp              12 HOPEWELL VALLEY           7.49q 10 
  8 Samantha Sharper          FR WILSON, WOODROW           7.56q 12 
  9 Tiara Brown                  BRIDGETON                 7.61q 12 
 10 Andrea Butler              9 RAHWAY                    7.63q 10 
 11 Jen Seniszyn              SO UNION CATHOLIC            7.66q  9 
 12 Alison Didomenico         SR PASSAIC VALLEY            7.70q 11 
 13 Marlena Simpson           JR MONMOUTH REGIONA          7.70q  2 
 14 Nadine Hurd               SR LONG BRANCH               7.73q 10 
 15 Avionne Sloan             SO CAMDEN                    7.74q 12 
 16 Shanomae Halley           SR DOVER                     7.80q 10 
 17 Ebony Brown               SR HIGHLAND REGIONA          7.80   7 
 18 Theizu Telewoda              BURLINGTON TOWNS          7.80   6 
 19 Tomika Mitchell              BURLINGTON TOWNS          7.81  11 
 20 Queenie Tang              JR CHATHAM                   7.82   8 
 21 Margaret Owusu            SR NEW BRUNSWICK             7.83  10 
 22 Charmaine Cirino          12 BUENA                     7.86   6 
 23 Danielle Marshall         SO HIGHLAND REGIONA          7.86  11 
 24 Domonique Shannon         12 PLEASANTVILLE             7.87   8 
 25 Cannon Carson             JR HOLY CROSS                7.89  10 
 26 Jessica Fennes-Pheney     FR CRANFORD                  7.93  10 
 27 Noel Pendergrass          SR MSGR. DONOVAN             7.93   7 
 28 Korvette Hinton              ORANGE                    7.95   7 
 29 Josephine Cutuetta           CINNAMINSON               7.95   6 
 30 Briana Chiesa             SR JEFFERSON                 7.96   5 
 31 Angela Brown              SR SPARTA                    7.98   2 
 32 Melissa Boucaud              ORANGE                    7.98   9 
 33 Asha Winters              FR EWING                     7.99  11 
 34 Crystal Norman            FR NEPTUNE                   8.00   8 
 35 Morgan Golden             SO NO BURLINGTON             8.01  10 
 36 Stephanie Barbosa         SR JOHNSON, ARTHUR           8.01   9 
 37 Megan Eichner                GOV LIVINGSTON            8.02   4 
 38 Victoria Emory            JR HOLY SPIRIT               8.04   7 
 39 Sam Chilton               JR MORRIS HILLS              8.04   4 
 40 Roni Ekhart               SR PT PLEASANT BORO          8.04   2 
 41 Tara Downing              SO POPE JOHN XXIII           8.06   9 
 42 Alexis Kyriacou              GOV LIVINGSTON            8.08   9 
 43 Jenn Cittadino            JR MSGR. DONOVAN             8.09   8 
 44 Gabby Kelly               FR RUMSON-FAIR HAVE          8.09   6 
 45 Amanda Check              SR LAKELAND                  8.11   3 
 46 Carolyn Herbert           FR LAKELAND                  8.12   3 
 47 Ashley Dunbar             09 MANCHESTER TOWNS          8.13   4 
 48 Nicole Wasielewski        JR ST. JOHN VIANNEY          8.13   3 
 49 Alyssa Glenn              11 BISHOP AHR                8.15   9 
 50 Shareedah Smith           SO CENTRAL-NEWARK            8.15   8 
 50 LaShawn Redding              BRIDGETON                 8.15  12 
 52 Christina Provence        FR CRANFORD                  8.16  11 
 53 Ashley Broderick          SO UNION CATHOLIC            8.17   2 
 54 Lisel John                12 PLEASANTVILLE             8.18   8 
 55 Kristy Brown              SR MIDDLE TOWNSHIP           8.18   5 
 56 Tiffany Etheredge         SO CENTRAL-NEWARK            8.19   8 
 57 Brandy Lyons              10 DEPTFORD                  8.22  11 
 58 Abbey McClain             JR MORRIS HILLS              8.24   3 
 58 Vanessa Rosario           JR WALLKILL VALLEY           8.24   9 
 60 Ashley Cappiello          JR ST DOMINIC ACAD           8.25   8 
 61 Xiomara Fuller            SR ST DOMINIC ACAD           8.25   6 
 62 Elizabeth Shenk           FR CHATHAM                   8.25   6 
 63 Monet Walker              JR MONMOUTH REGIONA          8.27   2 
 63 Melissa Sullivan          FR SPARTA                    8.27   1 
 65 Heather Gariano           SO WEST DEPTFORD             8.28   1 
 66 Megan Salm                JR TENAFLY                   8.29   7 
 67 Jody Morrison                DWIGHT MORROW             8.29   5 
 68 Patricia Maye             JR JOHNSON, ARTHUR           8.29   6 
 69 Erin McCORMAC              9 BISHOP AHR                8.29   7 
 70 Rebecca Coffman           FR INDIAN HILLS              8.29   4 
 71 Casey D'Arcy              JR NO BURLINGTON             8.30   7 
 72 Caitlin Meehan            SO POPE JOHN XXIII           8.30   3 
 73 Jeanette Cantwell         FR INDIAN HILLS              8.32   6 
 74 Ashley King               SR HOLY CROSS                8.32   5 
 75 Ashanti Hameed            09 HILLSIDE                  8.37   4 
 76 Shania Catanzarite        JR WALLKILL VALLEY           8.38   7 
 77 Yea Hwang                 SR TENAFLY                   8.41   5 
 77 Valerie Carney            FR RARITAN                   8.41   1 
 79 Gianni Hicks                 DWIGHT MORROW             8.42   4 
 80 Kamille Watson            09 HILLSIDE                  8.47   3 
 81 Arielle Booth             12 DEPTFORD                  8.47  11 
 82 Clair Palmer                 MANASQUAN                 8.55   5 
 83 Amanda Melchoiorre        SR MIDDLE TOWNSHIP           8.61   2 
 84 Yesenia Santiago          SR DOVER                     8.63   3 
 85 Karen Florio              SR RUMSON-FAIR HAVE          8.64   3 
 86 Hilary Caranay            SR LONG BRANCH               8.64   2 
 87 Anna Klindtworth             MANASQUAN                 8.73   4 
 88 Melissa Blasco            FR PINELANDS                 8.74   4 
 89 Veronica Myers            SO LOWER CAPE MAY            8.91   1 
 90 Claire Larkin             FR LOWER CAPE MAY            9.18   1 
 91 Jaclyn Moor               FR PT PLEASANT BORO          9.22   2 
 -- Kelsey Hegel              JR LAKELAND                    FS   5 
 -- Brandi Sewell             SO CAMDEN                      FS   5 
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash Group 2
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: #  7.0h  1984        Leticia Beverly, Central Newark             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Lashonda Carter           11 RAHWAY                    7.40   2   10  
  2 Jenise Jones              JR EWING                     7.42   2    8  
  3 Shatteri Alston           FR WILSON, WOODROW           7.45   2    6  
  4 Trier Young               SR NEPTUNE                   7.46   2    4  
  5 Jasmine Lyons             SR NEW BRUNSWICK             7.49   2    2  
  6 Miriam Khan               11 HOPEWELL VALLEY           7.52   2    1  
  7 Natalie Mapp              12 HOPEWELL VALLEY           7.54   2 
  8 Tiara Brown                  BRIDGETON                 7.57   1 
  9 Samantha Sharper          FR WILSON, WOODROW           7.58   2 
 10 Marlena Simpson           JR MONMOUTH REGIONA          7.67   1 
 11 Andrea Butler              9 RAHWAY                    7.71   1 
 12 Alison Didomenico         SR PASSAIC VALLEY            7.71   1 
 13 Jen Seniszyn              SO UNION CATHOLIC            7.72   1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Group 2
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 4:08.20  1999        Buena                                     
                         L. RICCI, L. GREGOR, K. SYE, C. EWING             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Lashonda Carter           11 RAHWAY                   25.84# 18   10  
  2 Celeste Holder            JR PARSIPPANY               25.99# 17    8  
  3 Jenise Jones              JR EWING                    26.32# 18    6  
  4 Avionne Sloan             SO CAMDEN                   26.40# 17    4  
  5 Sable Loper               JR WILSON, WOODROW          26.54# 18    2  
  6 Miriam Khan               11 HOPEWELL VALLEY          26.55# 18    1  
  7 Natalie Mapp              12 HOPEWELL VALLEY          26.55# 18 
  8 Shatteri Alston           FR WILSON, WOODROW          26.79# 18 
  9 Jasmine Lyons             SR NEW BRUNSWICK            27.18# 16 
 10 Kimberly McIntosh         SR NEPTUNE                  27.23# 15 
 11 Alison Didomenico         SR PASSAIC VALLEY           27.45# 15 
 12 Natalie Chance               BRIDGETON                27.46# 16 
 13 Tiara Brown                  BRIDGETON                27.54# 17 
 14 Brianne Willson           11 BUENA                    27.54# 13 
 15 Andrea Butler              9 RAHWAY                   27.57# 14 
 16 Asha Winters              FR EWING                    27.74# 14 
 17 Erin Johnson              SO CAMDEN                   27.86# 13 
 18 Jordean Matthews          12 PLEASANTVILLE            27.88# 17 
 19 Kristen Tricocci             CINNAMINSON              27.90# 12 
 20 Charmaine Cirino          12 BUENA                    27.94# 12 
 21 Katie Morris              JR HOLY CROSS               28.16# 15 
 22 Ashley Shafto             JR MSGR. DONOVAN            28.25# 17 
 23 Margaret Owusu            SR NEW BRUNSWICK            28.29# 13 
 24 Noelle Marra              JR POPE JOHN XXIII          28.34# 14 
 25 Natalie Ryan              JR CHATHAM                  28.41# 15 
 26 Queenie Tang              JR CHATHAM                  28.43# 12 
 27 Ebony Brown               SR HIGHLAND REGIONA         28.49# 13 
 28 Christine Brozynski       JR W MORRIS MENDHAM         28.49# 15 
 29 Danielle Marshall         SO HIGHLAND REGIONA         28.53# 15 
 30 Christina Gontarski       FR PINELANDS                28.56# 10 
 31 Tsehai Coke                  ORANGE                   28.68#  9 
 32 Victoria Emory            JR HOLY SPIRIT              28.69# 16 
 33 Megan Molnar              FR NO BURLINGTON            28.69#  6 
 34 Jessica Mills             SR WEST DEPTFORD            28.74# 14 
 35 Rachel Posthumus          JR POPE JOHN XXIII          28.78# 14 
 36 Nadine Hurd               SR LONG BRANCH              28.83# 16 
 37 Gabby Kelly               FR RUMSON-FAIR HAVE         28.88# 12 
 38 Peggy Lau                 JR MATAWAN                  28.95# 11 
 39 Shalan Laws               12 PLEASANTVILLE            29.09#  8 
 40 Korvette Hinton              ORANGE                   29.11#  6 
 41 Melissa Boucaud              ORANGE                   29.12#  6 
 42 Jen Ragan                    MANASQUAN                29.13#  7 
 43 Jessica Loftus            FR ST. JOHN VIANNEY         29.15#  8 
 44 Cannon Carson             JR HOLY CROSS               29.17# 14 
 45 Angela Brown              SR SPARTA                   29.20# 10 
 46 Tiffany Etheredge         SO CENTRAL-NEWARK           29.29# 16 
 47 Brandy Lyons              10 DEPTFORD                 29.34# 11 
 48 Christina Provence        FR CRANFORD                 29.34#  5 
 49 Ashley Dunbar             09 MANCHESTER TOWNS         29.36# 10 
 50 Jenn Cittadino            JR MSGR. DONOVAN            29.37# 12 
 51 Brianna Merrill           SO PARSIPPANY               29.37#  8 
 52 Alyssa Glenn              11 BISHOP AHR               29.48#  9 
 53 Amanda Check              SR LAKELAND                 29.49#  3 
 54 Brittnee Hughes           JR HOLY SPIRIT              29.52#  7 
 55 Alade Eason                  DWIGHT MORROW            29.64# 10 
 56 Kari Friedlander          JR MORRIS HILLS             29.66#  8 
 57 Kelsy Shea                SO MONTVILLE                29.72#  7 
 57 Kristy Brown              SR MIDDLE TOWNSHIP          29.72#  4 
 59 Shareedah Smith           SO CENTRAL-NEWARK           29.74#  2 
 60 Aisha Stephens            JR MATAWAN                  29.76#  9 
 61 Ashley Cappiello          JR ST DOMINIC ACAD          29.79#  6 
 62 Theizu Telewoda              BURLINGTON TOWNS         29.87# 12 
 63 Stephanie Barbosa         SR JOHNSON, ARTHUR          29.89# 13 
 64 Valerie Boothby           JR VOORHEES                 29.93#  8 
 65 Natalie Bujalski           9 BISHOP AHR               30.10#  7 
 66 Corinne Brown             SO CRANFORD                 30.14#  3 
 67 Rebecca Coffman           FR INDIAN HILLS             30.20#  3 
 68 Allegra Dickson           SO HADDONFIELD              30.20#  1 
 69 Nicole Wasielewski        JR ST. JOHN VIANNEY         30.23#  6 
 70 Lauren Ibanez             SO RED BANK CATH            30.32# 11 
 71 Kelly Nolan                  MANASQUAN                30.37#  7 
 72 Monet Walker              JR MONMOUTH REGIONA         30.37#  3 
 73 Ashanti Hameed            09 HILLSIDE                 30.38#  5 
 74 Valerie Carney            FR RARITAN                  30.54#  6 
 75 Lindsay Turner            JR HADDONFIELD              30.61#  2 
 76 Julianne Webber           JR W MORRIS MENDHAM         30.63#  7 
 77 Megan Eichner                GOV LIVINGSTON           30.70#  9 
 78 Alexis Kyriacou              GOV LIVINGSTON           30.73# 10 
 79 Patricia Maye             JR JOHNSON, ARTHUR          30.81# 10 
 80 Xiomara Fuller            SR ST DOMINIC ACAD          30.91#  2 
 81 Jessica DaCosta           FR RARITAN                  30.93#  8 
 82 Meaghan Reilly               CINNAMINSON              30.96#  4 
 83 Laura Gundlach            JR SPARTA                   31.00#  5 
 84 Renee Rudermann           JR VOORHEES                 31.14#  4 
 85 Niki Zuckerman            SR RUMSON-FAIR HAVE         31.25#  5 
 86 Shante Barden             FR SUMMIT                   31.26#  2 
 87 Pamela Williams           FR LINCOLN                  31.38# 11 
 88 Amy Loesser               FR NO BURLINGTON            31.43#  4 
 89 Samantha Vanni            SO LAKELAND                 31.47#  9 
 90 Sarah Laubengeyer         SO MIDDLE TOWNSHIP          31.48#  4 
 91 Hilary Caranay            SR LONG BRANCH              31.51#  2 
 92 Minden Yuskevich          SO RED BANK CATH            31.56#  9 
 93 Ciera Ruffin              10 DEPTFORD                 31.61#  3 
 94 Melissa Blasco            FR PINELANDS                32.24# 11 
 95 Kamille Watson            09 HILLSIDE                 33.21#  4 
 96 Laura Robinson            FR LOWER CAPE MAY           33.68#  1 
 97 Sarah Ruland              JR WALLKILL VALLEY          33.70#  5 
 98 Kristen Cardaci           JR LOWER CAPE MAY           33.99#  1 
 99 Jaclyn Moor               FR PT PLEASANT BORO         34.04#  3 
100 Ashley Wiggins            JR SUMMIT                   34.24#  1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Group 2
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 57.01  1999        Katrina Sye, Buena                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Celeste Holder            JR PARSIPPANY               57.96  10   10  
  2 Natalie Mapp              12 HOPEWELL VALLEY          58.87  10    8  
  3 Avionne Sloan             SO CAMDEN                 1:00.23  10    6  
  4 Miriam Khan               11 HOPEWELL VALLEY        1:00.59   9    4  
  5 Lashonda Carter           11 RAHWAY                 1:01.05  10    2  
  6 Christine McCurdy            GOV LIVINGSTON         1:01.20   9    1  
  7 Natalie Chance               BRIDGETON              1:01.52   9 
  8 Jordean Matthews          12 PLEASANTVILLE          1:01.81   8 
  9 Melanie Walter            JR EWING                  1:02.37   7 
 10 Jane Stoeckert            SR W MORRIS MENDHAM       1:02.70   8 
 11 Ciara Blue                JR WILSON, WOODROW        1:02.74  10 
 12 Michelle Cornacchia       SR MATAWAN                1:02.81   8 
 13 Elise Tagatac             JR FREEHOLD BORO          1:02.88   9 
 14 Christine Brozynski       JR W MORRIS MENDHAM       1:03.29   8 
 15 Erin Johnson              SO CAMDEN                 1:03.47   9 
 16 Rachel Posthumus          JR POPE JOHN XXIII        1:03.54   9 
 17 Jasmine Still             SO WILSON, WOODROW        1:03.71  10 
 18 Charmaine Cirino          12 BUENA                  1:03.85   8 
 19 Katie Morris              JR HOLY CROSS             1:03.88   7 
 20 Brittany Gross               BRIDGETON              1:03.91   8 
 21 Abbey McClain             JR MORRIS HILLS           1:04.16   6 
 22 Jen Therkorn              SR ST. JOHN VIANNEY       1:04.62   7 
 23 Mary Rose Mullen          JR CRANFORD               1:04.78   6 
 24 Alexandra Bush            SO POPE JOHN XXIII        1:04.87   7 
 25 Christina Gontarski       FR PINELANDS              1:04.91   7 
 26 Farida Jawando            SO MONMOUTH REGIONA       1:04.94   2 
 27 Cierra Farquharson        11 PLEASANTVILLE          1:05.06   5 
 28 Sherene Stephens             ORANGE                 1:05.17   6 
 29 Sarah Hacker              SR SPARTA                 1:05.37   5 
 30 Valerie Boothby           JR VOORHEES               1:05.40   7 
 31 Katie McNellis               GOV LIVINGSTON         1:05.55   6 
 32 Ashley Bava               SO INDIAN HILLS           1:05.97   4 
 33 Lindsey Parent               CINNAMINSON            1:06.14   5 
 34 Afrika Williams           JR ST DOMINIC ACAD        1:06.18   5 
 35 Brianne Willson           11 BUENA                  1:06.85   7 
 36 Melissa Jordan            JR HADDONFIELD            1:06.90   3 
 37 Dana Nardello             SO PAUL VI                1:06.93   5 
 38 Andrea Butler              9 RAHWAY                 1:06.96   5 
 39 Caitlyn Matena            SO RUMSON-FAIR HAVE       1:07.08   4 
 40 Nicole Knight             JR PINELANDS              1:07.21   4 
 41 Tsehai Coke                  ORANGE                 1:07.35   7 
 42 Jen Ragan                    MANASQUAN              1:07.39   3 
 43 Tatiana Gramt             SR MONMOUTH REGIONA       1:07.62   4 
 44 Kristin Gilormini         12 BISHOP AHR             1:07.82   3 
 45 Shania Catanzarite        JR WALLKILL VALLEY        1:07.85   5 
 46 Safia Tapal               JR MILLBURN               1:07.89   2 
 47 Jill Lissenden            JR ST DOMINIC ACAD        1:08.02   6 
 48 Rita Carroll              SO PAUL VI                1:08.11   5 
 49 Lauren Ibanez             SO RED BANK CATH          1:08.21   5 
 50 Heather Carbone           SO MSGR. DONOVAN          1:08.39   4 
 51 Jessica Adamko            SR MATAWAN                1:08.49   2 
 52 Adeola Oduwole            FR HIGHLAND REGIONA       1:08.91   3 
 53 Laura Gundlach            JR SPARTA                 1:09.16   2 
 54 Shanna Frank              JR PARSIPPANY             1:09.35   6 
 55 Jeanette Cantwell         FR INDIAN HILLS           1:09.38   7 
 56 Brandy Lyons              10 DEPTFORD               1:09.50   1 
 57 Shante Barden             FR SUMMIT                 1:09.58   3 
 58 Erin Hannen               FR CRANFORD               1:09.73   1 
 59 Kate Bouchard             FR ST. JOHN VIANNEY       1:09.80   2 
 60 Casey D'Arcy              JR NO BURLINGTON          1:09.95   2 
 61 Renee Rudermann           JR VOORHEES               1:09.96   3 
 62 Rebecca Velez             FR SUMMIT                 1:10.09   1 
 63 Samantha Marinko          JR RUMSON-FAIR HAVE       1:10.47   3 
 64 Heather Gregory           SR WALLKILL VALLEY        1:10.73   6 
 65 Christal Mendez           FR NEW BRUNSWICK          1:10.84   2 
 66 Erin McCORMAC              9 BISHOP AHR             1:10.88   1 
 67 Katelyn McMahon           11 MANCHESTER TOWNS       1:11.04   4 
 68 Shannon Burns             SO MIDDLE TOWNSHIP        1:11.58   1 
 69 Natasha Hill              JR NEPTUNE                1:12.10   4 
 70 Tiffany O'Neal            11 HOLY CROSS             1:12.36   4 
 71 Jen Franco                JR LOWER CAPE MAY         1:12.48   1 
 72 Aamira McRae              SO HIGHLAND REGIONA       1:12.59   1 
 73 Clair Palmer                 MANASQUAN              1:12.93   1 
 74 Talia Branch               9 HILLSIDE               1:14.30   2 
 75 Bettina Guevara           SR MILLBURN               1:14.65   2 
 76 Arielle Booth             12 DEPTFORD               1:15.12   3 
 77 Veronica Smiley           JR LOWER CAPE MAY         1:19.81   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Group 2
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 2:18.10  1995        Marissa     DeFREESE, Rahway              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Emily Sherrard            11 HOPEWELL VALLEY        2:20.14    10  
  2 Jen Therkorn              SR ST. JOHN VIANNEY       2:23.11     8  
  3 Elise Tagatac             JR FREEHOLD BORO          2:24.68     6  
  4 Tina Forgach              JR RED BANK CATH          2:24.96     4  
  5 Brittany Caserta          SR HIGHLAND REGIONA       2:25.60     2  
  6 Jamie Sobolewski          SR HADDONFIELD            2:26.81     1  
  7 Carolyn Von Heill         JR CHATHAM                2:27.99  
  8 Valerie Bonczek           11 SPOTSWOOD              2:28.01  
  9 Kalie Cosnett             FR HADDONFIELD            2:28.72  
 10 Clare Draijer             SO CALDWELL               2:28.87  
 11 Ashley Thornton           SR HIGHLAND REGIONA       2:28.96  
 12 Meghan McGrath            JR RED BANK CATH          2:29.09  
 13 Carolyn Bieganousky       SO POPE JOHN XXIII        2:29.66  
 14 Samantha Bell             JR POPE JOHN XXIII        2:30.39  
 15 Lauren Lillie             10 BUENA                  2:30.40  
 16 Sharita Williams          SO CENTRAL-NEWARK         2:30.45  
 17 Tina Nwoga                SO WILSON, WOODROW        2:31.06  
 18 Elizabeth Connolly        SR W MORRIS MENDHAM       2:31.45  
 19 Jill Glover               SR CHATHAM                2:31.64  
 20 Jillian Robinson             MANASQUAN              2:31.68  
 21 Lillian Jaquez            SO NEW BRUNSWICK          2:32.59  
 22 Jasmine Still             SO WILSON, WOODROW        2:32.82  
 23 Christine Altland         SO RARITAN                2:32.83  
 24 Leighann Diehl            SO VOORHEES               2:32.94  
 25 Cari Baumgartner          SR VOORHEES               2:32.96  
 26 Sarah Gustafson            9 HOPEWELL VALLEY        2:33.16  
 27 Chelsea Callan            SO RARITAN                2:33.68  
 28 Caitlin Curtis            SO CRANFORD               2:34.24  
 29 Taylor Wilson              9 RAHWAY                 2:34.82  
 30 Therese Jones                CINNAMINSON            2:35.41  
 31 Cailyn Lynam              JR SPARTA                 2:35.61  
 32 Kelly Wojciehowski        SR RUMSON-FAIR HAVE       2:35.82  
 33 Gwen Massey               JR WEST DEPTFORD          2:35.96  
 34 Melanie Walter            JR EWING                  2:36.07  
 35 Allison Tetreault            CINNAMINSON            2:36.08  
 36 Elizabeth Robinson        SR RUMSON-FAIR HAVE       2:36.18  
 37 Megan Burke               SR INDIAN HILLS           2:36.69  
 38 Lilia Stantcheva          SO MORRIS HILLS           2:36.96  
 39 Chelsea Wood              SR W MORRIS MENDHAM       2:37.91  
 40 Michelle Reed             SO NO BURLINGTON          2:38.58  
 41 Kim Hudock                SO ST DOMINIC ACAD        2:38.80  
 42 Shannon Copeland          SO HOLY CROSS             2:38.91  
 43 Tsehai Coke                  ORANGE                 2:39.11  
 44 Tara Watson               JR MSGR. DONOVAN          2:39.16  
 45 Kimberly Weinel           SO ST DOMINIC ACAD        2:39.99  
 46 Monica Lucas              SO TENAFLY                2:40.10  
 47 Anna Lovett               SO EWING                  2:40.94  
 48 Katie Romaniak            SO PAUL VI                2:41.07  
 49 Sophie Mannaerts          SO SUMMIT                 2:41.19  
 50 Rebecca Lazarus           SR TENAFLY                2:41.42  
 51 Ashleigh Kast             SR JOHNSON, ARTHUR        2:41.70  
 52 Amanda Everett            JR CALDWELL               2:41.95  
 53 Jen Dolan                 SR FREEHOLD BORO          2:42.06  
 54 Jessica Spar              SO MILLBURN               2:42.37  
 55 Valerie Peterson          SO MATAWAN                2:42.67  
 56 Sarah Boak                FR SUMMIT                 2:42.69  
 57 Sonia Majid               JR MONTVILLE              2:42.90  
 58 Susan Weindling           FR MORRIS HILLS           2:42.96  
 59 Allison Stolte            SO CRANFORD               2:43.19  
 60 Sara Dyson                JR MONMOUTH REGIONA       2:45.03  
 61 Shaione Simmons           10 PLEASANTVILLE          2:45.43  
 62 Erika Boyle               SR PASSAIC VALLEY         2:45.78  
 63 Meghan Rader              SR PAUL VI                2:46.42  
 64 Elizabeth Ursell          SR MONTVILLE              2:48.01  
 65 Laura Hoesl               SO WEST DEPTFORD          2:48.60  
 66 Brittany Orechovesky      SO MATAWAN                2:48.90  
 67 Crystian Merrill          SR PARSIPPANY             2:49.56  
 68 Jessica Lewis             JR JOHNSON, ARTHUR        2:50.01  
 69 Gwen English              12 DEPTFORD               2:50.95  
 70 Rosemary Mendoza          10 BISHOP AHR             2:51.74  
 71 Katie Lebrand             SO HOLY CROSS             2:54.39  
 72 Brandi Sewell             SO CAMDEN                 2:54.39  
 73 Kamice Smalls             FR CAMDEN                 2:55.30  
 74 Lauren Bottitta           10 BISHOP AHR             2:55.77  
 75 Wackene Doharty              ORANGE                 2:56.45  
 76 Amira Fair                SO NEW BRUNSWICK          2:58.38  
 77 Megan Breheney            JR PT PLEASANT BORO       3:00.22  
 78 Zehra Undlp               JR WALLKILL VALLEY        3:02.60  
 79 Shani Wright              10 HILLSIDE               3:09.78  
 80 Alesandra Hamilton        10 HILLSIDE               3:30.47  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Group 2
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 5:05.34  1997        Lorena Adams, Manchester                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Leah Brogan               SR MSGR. DONOVAN          5:05.63    10  
  2 Emily Sherrard            11 HOPEWELL VALLEY        5:07.65     8  
  3 Karen Guthrie             SR W MORRIS MENDHAM       5:09.83     6  
  4 Lindsy Ritchings          JR PT PLEASANT BORO       5:10.91     4  
  5 Lindsey Jeltes            SO INDIAN HILLS           5:17.30     2  
  6 Meggie Sillivan           JR TENAFLY                5:18.18     1  
  7 Christine Capetola        SR ST DOMINIC ACAD        5:21.68  
  8 Meghan Harrington         JR CHATHAM                5:23.59  
  9 Samantha Lee              SO SUMMIT                 5:23.79  
 10 Amanda Cavallo            FR MSGR. DONOVAN          5:23.81  
 11 Anna Lovett               SO EWING                  5:24.64  
 12 Aimee Chegwidden          SO WALLKILL VALLEY        5:25.36  
 13 Kat Shareshion            SR RED BANK CATH          5:27.77  
 14 Brynn Merritt             JR POPE JOHN XXIII        5:28.57  
 15 Lauren Natoli             SR CALDWELL               5:29.20  
 16 Jennifer Booton           SR RED BANK CATH          5:30.52  
 17 Jillian Robinson             MANASQUAN              5:31.33  
 18 Amanda Hefferan           SO PARSIPPANY             5:32.10  
 19 Kate Hartmann             SO VOORHEES               5:33.30  
 20 Amie Lowe                 JR W MORRIS MENDHAM       5:33.31  
 21 Megan Patterson           SO FREEHOLD BORO          5:33.51  
 22 Jen Hanke                 SO CRANFORD               5:34.97  
 23 Laura Cardona             SR MORRIS HILLS           5:37.46  
 24 Jillian Roth              FR UNION CATHOLIC         5:38.27  
 25 Allison Bodack            SO MILLBURN               5:39.77  
 26 Rebecca Laracy            SR ST DOMINIC ACAD        5:40.00  
 27 Alessandra LaMastro       JR POPE JOHN XXIII        5:43.70  
 28 Chrissie Sidie               GOV LIVINGSTON         5:44.14  
 29 Samantha Marinko          JR RUMSON-FAIR HAVE       5:46.90  
 30 Marta Kubasek             JR NEW BRUNSWICK          5:47.97  
 31 Corinne Lachac            JR SPARTA                 5:49.49  
 32 Raneeka Doharty              ORANGE                 5:51.29  
 33 Liz Kessler               SR PAUL VI                5:52.32  
 34 Kristen Ford              JR CRANFORD               5:52.41  
 35 Lisa Scoppettuolo         JR MONMOUTH REGIONA       5:53.53  
 36 Jessica Gorton            SO VOORHEES               5:53.77  
 37 Kathryn Clark             JR HADDONFIELD            5:56.14  
 38 Sara Dyson                JR MONMOUTH REGIONA       5:56.48  
 39 Kristen De Persia         JR HADDONFIELD            5:56.81  
 40 Collette Pullion          SR HOLY CROSS             5:57.13  
 41 Shannon Copeland          SO HOLY CROSS             5:57.30  
 42 Mckenna Kruse             FR INDIAN HILLS           5:58.09  
 43 Laura Gatti               JR FREEHOLD BORO          5:58.65  
 44 Esperante Nsenga          JR HIGHLAND REGIONA       5:59.08  
 45 Michele Barile            SR JEFFERSON              5:59.29  
 46 Meghan Mekita             SR PARSIPPANY             6:00.45  
 47 Jessica Sladewski         SO ST. JOHN VIANNEY       6:00.92  
 48 Lauren Pica               FR MATAWAN                6:05.49  
 49 Meghan Lovett             SO EWING                  6:06.23  
 50 Meredith Senter           JR TENAFLY                6:08.23  
 51 Katie Zakreski            SR RUMSON-FAIR HAVE       6:08.28  
 52 Maeve Kannar                 MANASQUAN              6:10.22  
 53 Jodi Ann McCORMACK        FR MATAWAN                6:11.70  
 54 Katrina Morozzi           10 BUENA                  6:12.90  
 55 Lauren Bottitta           10 BISHOP AHR             6:12.93  
 56 Jenifer Bartolick         JR JOHNSON, ARTHUR        6:13.85  
 57 Sarah Schwarz             SO MORRIS HILLS           6:16.66  
 58 Natalie Conger            JR NO BURLINGTON          6:17.34  
 59 Bianna Clayton            SO WALLKILL VALLEY        6:21.63  
 60 Allison Cooper            SR NO BURLINGTON          6:21.96  
 61 Diana Rankin              JR PAUL VI                6:30.63  
 62 Leigh Murray              SO PT PLEASANT BORO       6:38.98  
 63 Cynthia Retarmozo         11 BISHOP AHR             6:52.86  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Group 2
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 10:54.89  1986        Karen Ahern, Bernards                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Arianna McKinney          SR HIGHLAND REGIONA      11:11.44    10  
  2 Karen Guthrie             SR W MORRIS MENDHAM      11:17.31     8  
  3 Lara Heigis               SO POPE JOHN XXIII       11:27.81     6  
  4 Leah Brogan               SR MSGR. DONOVAN         11:28.02     4  
  5 Laura Gallo               SO CRANFORD              11:33.32     2  
  6 Alexis Weiner             SO CALDWELL              11:38.72     1  
  7 Colleen Brogan            JR HADDONFIELD           11:39.40  
  8 Emily Sherrard            11 HOPEWELL VALLEY       11:44.44  
  9 Amanda Hefferan           SO PARSIPPANY            11:47.51  
 10 Aimee Chegwidden          SO WALLKILL VALLEY       11:50.53  
 11 Elizabeth Bissell         SR INDIAN HILLS          11:50.74  
 12 Megan Fitzpatrick         10 HOPEWELL VALLEY       11:53.33  
 13 Rachel Taylor             SR VOORHEES              11:53.73  
 14 Andrera Rothschild           NV-DEMAREST           12:01.95  
 15 Elizabeth So              JR POPE JOHN XXIII       12:02.28  
 16 Allison Bell              SR W MORRIS MENDHAM      12:03.10  
 17 Molly Kempton             FR MSGR. DONOVAN         12:06.77  
 18 Collette Pullion          SR HOLY CROSS            12:08.20  
 19 Hannah VanWhy             SO CRANFORD              12:19.62  
 20 Amanda Daws               SR WEST DEPTFORD         12:20.08  
 21 Jenn Curran               JR RARITAN               12:20.42  
 22 Erin Lunny                SO RED BANK CATH         12:23.90  
 23 Christine Capetola        SR ST DOMINIC ACAD       12:24.17  
 24 Rebecca Laracy            SR ST DOMINIC ACAD       12:34.08  
 25 Lillian Jaquez            SO NEW BRUNSWICK         12:34.64  
 26 Melissa Anderson          SO VOORHEES              12:34.95  
 27 Alicia Mucci              JR WEST DEPTFORD         13:02.57  
 28 Jessica Espinosa          09 MANCHESTER TOWNS      13:15.08  
 29 Lisa Scoppettuolo         JR MONMOUTH REGIONA      13:18.59  
 -- Alyssa D'Orazio           FR HADDONFIELD                DNF  
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Group 2
===================================================================
Top 16 Advance by Time
 Meet Record: #  8.3h              S. Hughly, Mon. Reg & L. Beverly Cent.      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Trier Young               SR NEPTUNE                   8.42q  9 
  2 Sonya Sullivan            12 MANCHESTER TOWNS          8.44q  9 
  3 Sable Loper               JR WILSON, WOODROW           8.47q  9 
  4 Jenise Jones              JR EWING                     8.61q  9 
  5 Kimberly McIntosh         SR NEPTUNE                   8.69q  8 
  6 Terri Hannah                 BRIDGETON                 8.79q  8 
  7 Brittany Gross               BRIDGETON                 8.80q  8 
  8 Brianne Willson           11 BUENA                     8.82q  8 
  9 Christine McCurdy            GOV LIVINGSTON            8.84q  7 
 10 Janee Sharper             SO WILSON, WOODROW           8.94q  9 
 11 Sherene Stephens             ORANGE                    9.12q  7 
 12 Miriam Khan               11 HOPEWELL VALLEY           9.14q  7 
 13 Kendra Winters            10 BUENA                     9.16q  5 
 14 Michelle Cornacchia       SR MATAWAN                   9.20q  5 
 15 Christine Murawski        JR HOLY CROSS                9.25q  9 
 16 Cara D'Angelillio         JR RED BANK CATH             9.28q  6 
 17 Kimberly Abel             SR HADDONFIELD               9.30   8 
 18 Nicole Passeri            SO PINELANDS                 9.30   6 
 19 Ashley Shafto             JR MSGR. DONOVAN             9.30   8 
 20 Roni Ekhart               SR PT PLEASANT BORO          9.38   4 
 21 Jessica Mills             SR WEST DEPTFORD             9.42   8 
 22 Kristy Brown              SR MIDDLE TOWNSHIP           9.48   5 
 23 Kelly Nolan                  MANASQUAN                 9.50   4 
 24 Heidi Schwabe             SR W MORRIS MENDHAM          9.57   6 
 25 Hannah Sposato            11 MANCHESTER TOWNS          9.69   6 
 26 Sam Chilton               JR MORRIS HILLS              9.78   6 
 27 Brittany Lovette          JR EWING                     9.82   6 
 28 Liz Hartwick              JR LAKELAND                  9.85   6 
 29 Noelle Marra              JR POPE JOHN XXIII           9.86   5 
 30 Janice Potenski           10 BISHOP AHR                9.91   5 
 31 Kirsten Gerbehy           SR VOORHEES                  9.93   6 
 32 Veena Venkatachalam          GOV LIVINGSTON            9.94   5 
 33 Jasmin McMillon              BURLINGTON TOWNS          9.95   9 
 34 Rebecca Smedley           SR HADDONFIELD               9.97   7 
 35 Mariel Davis              SR W MORRIS MENDHAM          9.98   4 
 36 Carolyn Bieganousky       SO POPE JOHN XXIII          10.04   3 
 37 Jessica Adamko            SR MATAWAN                  10.04   2 
 38 Natalie Bujalski           9 BISHOP AHR               10.06   5 
 39 Laura Cardona             SR MORRIS HILLS             10.09   3 
 40 Queenie Tang              JR CHATHAM                  10.09   4 
 41 Arielle Joiner            SR RED BANK CATH            10.22   5 
 42 Nicole Knight             JR PINELANDS                10.29   4 
 43 Kristin Schank            JR NV-DEMAREST              10.37   7 
 44 Kayla Montgomery          FR CRANFORD                 10.38   2 
 45 Heather Gariano           SO WEST DEPTFORD            10.40   7 
 46 Brianna Merrill           SO PARSIPPANY               10.40   4 
 47 Amanda Melchoiorre        SR MIDDLE TOWNSHIP          10.46   4 
 48 Justine Colabraro         JR CHATHAM                  10.49   3 
 49 Erica Cannedy             JR ST DOMINIC ACAD          10.52   3 
 50 Jessica Fennes-Pheney     FR CRANFORD                 10.57   3 
 51 Carolyn Bowers            11 SPOTSWOOD                10.66   2 
 52 Ashley Bava               SO INDIAN HILLS             10.79   2 
 53 Cristina Camacho          JR PARSIPPANY               10.84   3 
 54 Nitasa Sahu               SR JEFFERSON                10.90   2 
 55 Astrid DiVincent          JR ST DOMINIC ACAD          11.00   3 
 56 Nina Regencio             12 HILLSIDE                 11.09   4 
 57 Delia Beck                   MANASQUAN                11.10   2 
 58 Sarah Boak                FR SUMMIT                   11.15   3 
 59 Laura Skertic             SR HOLY CROSS               11.16   7 
 60 Monet Walker              JR MONMOUTH REGIONA         11.29   8 
 61 Heather Gregory           SR WALLKILL VALLEY          11.63   2 
 62 Ashley Wiggins            JR SUMMIT                   11.80   1 
 63 Kamille Watson            09 HILLSIDE                 11.86   1 
 -- Teneika Warren            12 MONMOUTH REGIONA           DNF   9 
 -- Cathy Bigelow             11 HOPEWELL VALLEY            DNF   2 
 -- Jane Seibold              SO NV-DEMAREST                DNF   7 
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Group 2
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: #  8.3h              S. Hughly, Mon. Reg & L. Beverly Cent.      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Sonya Sullivan            12 MANCHESTER TOWNS          8.26#  2   10  
  2 Trier Young               SR NEPTUNE                   8.30#  2    8  
  3 Jenise Jones              JR EWING                     8.37   2    6  
  4 Sable Loper               JR WILSON, WOODROW           8.46   2    4  
  5 Brianne Willson           11 BUENA                     8.72   2    2  
  6 Brittany Gross               BRIDGETON                 8.81   2    1  
  7 Christine McCurdy            GOV LIVINGSTON            8.83   1 
  8 Kimberly McIntosh         SR NEPTUNE                   8.84   2 
  9 Janee Sharper             SO WILSON, WOODROW           8.86   1 
 10 Sherene Stephens             ORANGE                    9.03   1 
 11 Terri Hannah                 BRIDGETON                 9.06   2 
 12 Miriam Khan               11 HOPEWELL VALLEY           9.13   1 
 
Girls High Jump Group 2
=================================================================================
 Meet Record: #  5-10  2/2/2003    Debra Vento, FREEHOLD BOR                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kathleen Rooney           SR W MORRIS MENDHAM       5-02.00      1.57m   10  
  2 Lashonda Carter           11 RAHWAY                J5-02.00      1.57m    8  
  3 Nicole Passeri            SO PINELANDS             J5-02.00      1.57m    6  
  4 Terri Hannah                 BRIDGETON              5-00.00      1.52m    4  
  5 Deserea Byrd              SR HIGHLAND REGIONA      J5-00.00      1.52m    2  
  6 Rachel Smith              JR SUMMIT                J5-00.00      1.52m    1  
  7 Christine Murawski        JR HOLY CROSS            J5-00.00      1.52m 
  8 Jasmine Lyons             SR NEW BRUNSWICK         J5-00.00      1.52m 
  8 Kallyn Falvo              SR SPARTA                J5-00.00      1.52m 
 10 Heather Scudellari        FR SUMMIT                 4-10.00      1.47m 
 10 Christine McCurdy            GOV LIVINGSTON         4-10.00      1.47m 
 10 Kara Stull                SO CRANFORD               4-10.00      1.47m 
 10 Kimberly Abel             SR HADDONFIELD            4-10.00      1.47m 
 10 Stephanie Barbosa         SR JOHNSON, ARTHUR        4-10.00      1.47m 
 10 Katelyn Rodgers           SO LAKELAND               4-10.00      1.47m 
 10 Kelly Contrino            SO VOORHEES               4-10.00      1.47m 
 17 Jane Stoeckert            SR W MORRIS MENDHAM       4-08.00      1.42m 
 17 Jackie Christie           SR ST. JOHN VIANNEY       4-08.00      1.42m 
 17 Lauren Monahan            SR WEST DEPTFORD          4-08.00      1.42m 
 17 Kirsten Gerbehy           SR VOORHEES               4-08.00      1.42m 
 17 Abby Harris-Shea          10 HOPEWELL VALLEY        4-08.00      1.42m 
 17 Janee Sharper             SO WILSON, WOODROW        4-08.00      1.42m 
 17 Liza Karamessinis         SO HADDONFIELD            4-08.00      1.42m 
 17 Kirsten Guilliams         SR MIDDLE TOWNSHIP        4-08.00      1.42m 
 17 Afrika Williams           JR ST DOMINIC ACAD        4-08.00      1.42m 
 26 Colleen Murphy            JR WEST DEPTFORD          4-06.00      1.37m 
 26 Ashley Chance                BRIDGETON              4-06.00      1.37m 
 26 Heather Albrecht          JR JOHNSON, ARTHUR        4-06.00      1.37m 
 26 Shantia Smith             SO CRANFORD               4-06.00      1.37m 
 26 Tatiana McCook            JR MONMOUTH REGIONA       4-06.00      1.37m 
 26 Natalie Bujalski           9 BISHOP AHR             4-06.00      1.37m 
 26 Jenise Jones              JR EWING                  4-06.00      1.37m 
 26 Vanessa Medina            JR EWING                  4-06.00      1.37m 
 -- Leah Ishmael              JR RARITAN                     NH            
 -- Laura Skertic             SR HOLY CROSS                  NH            
 -- Roni Ekhart               SR PT PLEASANT BORO            NH            
 -- Jessica Heimal            11 BISHOP AHR                  NH            
 -- Veena Venkatachalam          GOV LIVINGSTON              NH            
 -- Jill Lissenden            JR ST DOMINIC ACAD             NH            
 -- Decoda Johnson            JR NEPTUNE                     NH            
 -- Kamille Watson            09 HILLSIDE                    NH            
 -- Kristin Schank            JR NV-DEMAREST                 NH            
 -- Sable Loper               JR WILSON, WOODROW             NH            
 -- Lafayette Harris          10 RAHWAY                      NH            
 -- Danielle Kroll            JR INDIAN HILLS                NH            
 -- Nina Regencio             12 HILLSIDE                    NH            
 -- Shawna Bowen              FR PINELANDS                   NH            
 
Girls Pole Vault Group 2
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Allison Fechter           SO HADDONFIELD            9-00.00      2.74m   10  
  2 Cassie Kuti                  BURLINGTON TOWNS       8-06.00      2.59m    8  
  3 Kristen Volpe             11 HOPEWELL VALLEY        8-00.00      2.43m    6  
  4 Alyson Cobb               SR MSGR. DONOVAN         J8-00.00      2.43m    4  
  5 Katlyn Graci              JR MSGR. DONOVAN         J8-00.00      2.43m    2  
  6 Cara D'Angelillio         JR RED BANK CATH          7-06.00      2.28m    1  
 -- Hayley Kreiger            JR MONMOUTH REGIONA            NH            
 
Girls Shot Put Group 2
=================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 45-11  2002        Kelly Fazekas, NV @ Demarest                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Daria Zivanovic           SR ST DOMINIC ACAD       40-01.00     12.21m   10  
  2 Tiona Long                SO NEW BRUNSWICK         38-09.00     11.81m    8  
  3 Marla Burden                 BRIDGETON             37-11.75     11.57m    6  
  4 Teneika Warren            12 MONMOUTH REGIONA      35-00.50     10.68m    4  
  5 Gemma Naclerio            SR MORRIS HILLS          34-06.00     10.51m    2  
  6 Deserea Byrd              SR HIGHLAND REGIONA      33-08.00     10.26m    1  
  7 Nicole Bailey             SR RED BANK CATH         33-03.00     10.13m 
  8 Patrice Chatman           JR SUMMIT                33-00.25     10.06m 
  9 Jessica Steinbeigle       JR INDIAN HILLS          32-07.25      9.93m 
 10 Tanisha Young             SR WEST DEPTFORD         32-04.25      9.86m 
 11 Briana Perez              JR POPE JOHN XXIII       32-03.25      9.83m 
 12 Nicole Garvey             JR MORRIS HILLS          31-06.25      9.60m 
 13 Stephanie Enurasia           BURLINGTON TOWNS      31-02.75      9.51m 
 14 Stephanie Teixeira        SR JOHNSON, ARTHUR       30-03.25      9.22m 
 15 Rebeka Wooley             JR PT PLEASANT BORO      30-00.00      9.14m 
 -- Jennifer Adegun           11 EWING                       ND            
 -- Tanya Elshahawi           JR INDIAN HILLS                ND            
 -- Megan McCoy               JR EWING                       ND            
 -- Danielle LeGrande         SO POPE JOHN XXIII             ND            
 -- Caitlin Keating           12 CARTERET                    ND            
 -- Amanda Neis               FR MONMOUTH REGIONA            ND            
 -- Laurie Kovolisky          SR JOHNSON, ARTHUR             ND            
 -- Katie McDOONALD           10 BISHOP AHR                  ND            
 -- Amanda Mulno              12 MANCHESTER TOWNS            ND            
 -- Alesandra Hamilton        10 HILLSIDE                    ND            
 -- Francesca Louis           12 PLEASANTVILLE               ND            
 -- Emily Kinaman             JR SUMMIT                      ND            
 -- Adrian Mobley             10 PLEASANTVILLE               ND            
 -- Sherri Rosenberg          JR ST DOMINIC ACAD             ND            
 -- Jessica Heimal            11 BISHOP AHR                  ND            
 -- Nicole Puig               SR TENAFLY                     ND            
 -- Kira Denis                JR MATAWAN                     ND            
 -- Deb Lang                  JR RED BANK CATH               ND            
 -- Alison Fletcher           11 HOPEWELL VALLEY             ND            
 -- Megan Maiello             SO MONTVILLE                   ND            
 -- Dara Murawski             11 MANCHESTER TOWNS            ND            
 -- Natalia Arias             JR TENAFLY                     ND            
 -- Danielle Lombard          12 HILLSIDE                    ND            
 -- Christine Williams        JR LONG BRANCH                 ND            
 -- Kathleen Walsh            SR PT PLEASANT BORO            ND            
 
                   
 
			 

Group II Boys

  
			 
			                 Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 1/17/2005 07:14 AM
                  2005 NJSIAA/Star Ledger Gr II Championships                  
                    Meet Director - Don Danser  - 1/16/2005                    
                 Jadwin Gym - Princeton University, Princeton,                 
                                    Results      

  Men - Team Rankings - 10 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Camden                      32        2) Cranford                   26   
    3) Long Branch                 22        4) Pope John XXIII            20   
    5) Manchester Township         18        6) Matawan                    16   
    7) West Morris Mendham         14        7) Indian Hills               14   
    7) Deptford                    14       10) Neptune                    12   
   11) Fort Lee                    11       11) Chatham                    11   
   13) Governor Livingston         10       13) Freehold Boro              10   
   13) Highland Regional           10       16) Morris Hills                9   
   17) Wallkill Valley              8       17) Voorhees                    8   
   17) Delbarton                    8       20) Pinelands                   6   
   20) Monmouth Regional            6       22) PASCACK VALLEY              4   
   22) RAHWAY                       4       22) West Deptford               4   
   25) Spotswood                    2       25) Wilson, Woodrow             2   
   25) BUENA                        2       25) Sparta                      2   
   25) NV-Demarest                  2       30) Johnson, Arthur L.          1   
   30) Burlington Township          1       30) Cinnaminson                 1                                                    
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash Group 2
===================================================================
Top 16 Advance by Time
 Meet Record: #  6.3h  1981        P. Miles, Princeton                         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bruce Owens               SR DEPTFORD                  6.65q 11 
  2 Daryl Marshall            11 MANCHESTER TOWNS          6.68q 12 
  3 Dan Manuyag               JR CRANFORD                  6.74q 12 
  4 AJ Bunton                 JR WEST DEPTFORD             6.75q 11 
  5 TyQuan Coleman            11 NEPTUNE                   6.75q 12 
  6 Thomas Walls              JR WILSON, WOODROW           6.76q 12 
  7 Cory Nelms                11 NEPTUNE                   6.77q 11 
  8 Carl Smith                SR CAMDEN                    6.79q 12 
  9 Melvin Finley             JR MATAWAN                   6.80q 10 
 10 Kordell Young             JR WEST DEPTFORD             6.85q 12 
 11 Marcel VanEeden           SR W MORRIS MENDHAM          6.87q 11 
 12 Robert Cheese             JR LONG BRANCH               6.88q  9 
 13 Frank Igiebor             SR CENTRAL-NEWARK            6.90q  9 
 14 Robert McGriff            JR CAMDEN                    6.91q 12 
 15 Marcus Jenkins            SR LONG BRANCH               6.92q 10 
 16 Kyle Hayes                JR PT PLEASANT BORO          6.92q  9 
 17 Jarrett Brown                BRIDGETON                 6.95  10 
 18 Dan Allen                 JR POPE JOHN XXIII           6.96  11 
 19 Garrett Kroner            JR INDIAN HILLS              6.97  11 
 20 Vincent Reis              SO JOHNSON, ARTHUR           6.97  10 
 21 Sean Morris                  BURLINGTON TOWNS          6.97   9 
 22 Ted Okosi                 JR MATAWAN                   6.98  10 
 23 Delford Brown                DWIGHT MORROW             6.99  10 
 24 Brandon Riley                CINNAMINSON               6.99   4 
 25 Jason Harper              SR POPE JOHN XXIII           6.99  12 
 26 Andrew Dajko              SR LAKELAND                  7.00   6 
 27 Andrew Schofield          SO W MORRIS MENDHAM          7.02   8 
 28 Kevin Brown               SO DEPTFORD                  7.03   8 
 29 Michael Epps                 DWIGHT MORROW             7.04  10 
 29 Justin Matlock            SR SUMMIT                    7.04  11 
 31 Darnell Ferguson          SO WILSON, WOODROW           7.07   9 
 32 David Cassilo             JR CHATHAM                   7.07   9 
 33 Raymond Davis             JR MONMOUTH REGIONA          7.09   7 
 34 Doreace Santiago          11 RAHWAY                    7.11   9 
 35 Stephen Morgante          SR MORRIS HILLS              7.12   8 
 35 Jason Kozub               JR CHATHAM                   7.12   8 
 37 Matt Palmer               SR SPARTA                    7.13   6 
 38 Ilia Pashintsev           SR FORT LEE                  7.13   9 
 39 Nathan Davis              12 MONMOUTH REGIONA          7.13   4 
 40 Eric Bruno                10 MSGR. DONOVAN             7.15   6 
 41 Matt Szczur               SO LOWER CAPE MAY            7.17   2 
 42 Rich Vansykle                BUENA                     7.18   5 
 43 Chayanne Tweh             FR EWING                     7.22   1 
 44 Andrew Dash               SO EWING                     7.22   2 
 45 William LeDuc             SO INDIAN HILLS              7.23   7 
 46 Brandon Thompson           9 HOPEWELL VALLEY           7.23   1 
 47 Paul Moon                 11 PLEASANTVILLE             7.23   6 
 48 Jahwann Lampkin              CINNAMINSON               7.24   4 
 49 Daniel Fernandez             GOV LIVINGSTON            7.25   7 
 50 Jayce Maxwell             09 MSGR. DONOVAN             7.25   5 
 51 Sam Quinones              JR FREEHOLD BORO             7.25   8 
 52 Pedro Neto                   GOV LIVINGSTON            7.26   7 
 53 Kevin Brander             10 SPOTSWOOD                 7.26   8 
 54 Mo Sheikh                 SR JEFFERSON                 7.28   4 
 55 William Smith             12 MANCHESTER TOWNS          7.28   8 
 56 Anthony Bunales           10 SPOTSWOOD                 7.28   5 
 57 Michael Miseo             SO SPARTA                    7.29   3 
 58 Nick Ku                   11 SPOTSWOOD                 7.29   5 
 59 Nick Pavia                SR WALLKILL VALLEY           7.30   7 
 60 Tim Foster                SR PINELANDS                 7.32   3 
 61 Colin Cecere              JR ST. JOHN VIANNEY          7.32   7 
 62 Ishmial Samad                ORANGE                    7.32   4 
 63 Kevin Butler              10 BISHOP AHR                7.32   5 
 63 Marshall King             10 HILLSIDE                  7.32   5 
 65 Julian Carrington         JR NEW BRUNSWICK             7.33  11 
 66 Aaron Rask                SO NO BURLINGTON             7.34   3 
 67 Gill Hysons               10 HILLSIDE                  7.35   1 
 68 Jeremy Bendicito          SO PARSIPPANY                7.35   5 
 69 Reggie Hill               SR PARSIPPANY                7.37   6 
 70 Craig Salm                JR TENAFLY                   7.37   7 
 71 Nicholas Marchione        SR HOLY SPIRIT               7.39   7 
 72 Charles Jackson           FR NEW BRUNSWICK             7.39  10 
 73 John Ferrer               10 RAHWAY                    7.39   3 
 74 Michael Souza             SO PASSAIC VALLEY            7.40   6 
 75 Michael Smith             SO DOVER                     7.41   4 
 76 Edward Krov               FR CRANFORD                  7.42   4 
 77 Van Sampson                  BRIDGETON                 7.48   3 
 78 Tom Collalto              SR IMMACULATA                7.49   3 
 79 Abraham Uy                   BURLINGTON TOWNS          7.51   4 
 80 Matt Knox                 JR RARITAN                   7.51   6 
 81 DJ Best                   JR RUMSON-FAIR HAVE          7.51   5 
 82 Mike Johnson              SO WALLKILL VALLEY           7.53   2 
 83 Raymond Wilson             9 PLEASANTVILLE             7.56   6 
 84 Rich Sopko                JR JOHNSON, ARTHUR           7.60   8 
 85 Jared Gruccio             10 BUENA                     7.61   2 
 85 Michael Kirc              JR DOVER                     7.61   3 
 87 Wunyin Au                 JR RUMSON-FAIR HAVE          7.64   3 
 88 Stephen Barnes            10 BISHOP AHR                7.71   2 
 89 Chris Kaiser              JR ST. JOHN VIANNEY          7.79   2 
 90 Matthew Palmieri          FR NO BURLINGTON             8.06   1 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash Group 2
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: #  6.3h  1981        P. Miles, Princeton                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Daryl Marshall            11 MANCHESTER TOWNS          6.70   2   10  
  2 Carl Smith                SR CAMDEN                    6.71   2    8  
  3 Bruce Owens               SR DEPTFORD                  6.71   2    6  
  4 Dan Manuyag               JR CRANFORD                  6.72   2    4  
  5 Thomas Walls              JR WILSON, WOODROW           6.72   2    2  
  6 Cory Nelms                11 NEPTUNE                   6.76   2    1  
  7 AJ Bunton                 JR WEST DEPTFORD             6.78   2 
  8 Melvin Finley             JR MATAWAN                   6.79   1 
  9 Robert Cheese             JR LONG BRANCH               6.81   1 
 10 TyQuan Coleman            11 NEPTUNE                   6.81   2 
 11 Kordell Young             JR WEST DEPTFORD             6.90   1 
 12 Marcel VanEeden           SR W MORRIS MENDHAM          6.92   1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Group 2
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 3:29.06  2001        Buena Regional                            
                         B. CALDWELL, C. REISE, D. BLAKENEY, S. CIRINO     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Carl Smith                SR CAMDEN                   23.05# 18   10  
  2 Daryl Marshall            11 MANCHESTER TOWNS         23.38# 17    8  
  3 Bruce Owens               SR DEPTFORD                 23.43# 18    6  
  4 Marcus Jenkins            SR LONG BRANCH              23.57# 18    4  
  5 Matt Palmer               SR SPARTA                   23.66# 13    2  
  6 Cory Nelms                11 NEPTUNE                  23.69# 17    1  
  7 Khari Duckett             SO CAMDEN                   23.72# 18 
  8 Melvin Finley             JR MATAWAN                  23.76# 16 
  9 Robert Cheese             JR LONG BRANCH              23.76# 17 
 10 Kyle Hayes                JR PT PLEASANT BORO         23.89# 16 
 11 Jason Harper              SR POPE JOHN XXIII          24.02# 17 
 12 Jeff Papcun               SR RARITAN                  24.05# 15 
 13 Thomas Walls              JR WILSON, WOODROW          24.22# 18 
 14 Jarrett Brown                BRIDGETON                24.22# 16 
 15 Dan Manuyag               JR CRANFORD                 24.25# 13 
 16 Vincent Reis              SO JOHNSON, ARTHUR          24.34# 14 
 17 Ted Okosi                 JR MATAWAN                  24.49# 16 
 18 TyQuan Coleman            11 NEPTUNE                  24.53# 13 
 19 Jayce Maxwell             09 MSGR. DONOVAN            24.54# 12 
 20 Ilia Pashintsev           SR FORT LEE                 24.60# 11 
 21 Michael Epps                 DWIGHT MORROW            24.67# 12 
 22 Walter Cook               SR LINCOLN                  24.71# 10 
 23 Rich Vansykle                BUENA                    24.71#  3 
 24 Justin Matlock            SR SUMMIT                   24.74# 15 
 25 Andrew Longley            JR MILLBURN                 24.74#  3 
 26 Robbie Gruner             SR RED BANK CATH            24.81# 15 
 26 Marcell Archie            SO WEST DEPTFORD            24.81# 15 
 28 Anthony Murphy            12 PLEASANTVILLE            24.87# 17 
 29 Kevin Ciemniecki          SO HADDONFIELD              24.88#  2 
 30 Andrew Dajko              SR LAKELAND                 24.88# 15 
 31 Patrick Olivieri          SR DELBARTON                24.98# 13 
 32 Dwayne Davis              11 BUENA                    25.04# 11 
 33 Jon Cardadeiro            JR UNION CATHOLIC           25.05# 14 
 34 Nathan Davis              12 MONMOUTH REGIONA         25.07#  5 
 35 Doreace Santiago          11 RAHWAY                   25.08# 17 
 36 Joseph Jones                 DWIGHT MORROW            25.09#  6 
 37 Andrew Schofield          SO W MORRIS MENDHAM         25.10# 12 
 38 Daniel Fernandez             GOV LIVINGSTON           25.13# 10 
 39 Chayanne Tweh             FR EWING                    25.15#  7 
 40 Joshua Burnett            JR DEPTFORD                 25.20# 15 
 41 Steve Mirando             SR JOHNSON, ARTHUR          25.32# 14 
 42 Nick Barone               JR VOORHEES                 25.35#  9 
 43 Kevin Butler              10 BISHOP AHR               25.38#  4 
 44 William LeDuc             SO INDIAN HILLS             25.40#  6 
 45 Stephen Morgante          SR MORRIS HILLS             25.43#  7 
 46 Tim Foster                SR PINELANDS                25.43# 11 
 47 Kevin Gandy               11 PLEASANTVILLE            25.49# 16 
 48 Colin Cecere              JR ST. JOHN VIANNEY         25.49# 13 
 49 Michael Smith             SO DOVER                    25.49#  4 
 50 Pedro Neto                   GOV LIVINGSTON           25.50#  8 
 51 Michael Gulacz            JR JEFFERSON                25.51#  6 
 52 Hector Guitierrez         JR LINCOLN                  25.51# 10 
 53 Ishmial Samad                ORANGE                   25.51#  9 
 54 Peter McGaughran          SR HOLY SPIRIT              25.53#  7 
 55 Melvin Sharpe             12 MANCHESTER TOWNS         25.53# 14 
 56 Peter Ceretti             JR HOLY CROSS               25.53# 10 
 57 Jason Kozub               JR CHATHAM                  25.60# 11 
 57 Mike Mazur                SR POPE JOHN XXIII          25.60#  8 
 59 Ryan Buck                 JR MONMOUTH REGIONA         25.63#  2 
 60 Brendan Quigley              MANASQUAN                25.64#  5 
 61 Casey StFleur             SR RED BANK CATH            25.64# 14 
 62 Kyle Gabriel              SR HOLY SPIRIT              25.68#  9 
 63 Daniel Figueredo          SO PINELANDS                25.68# 11 
 64 Michael Souza             SO PASSAIC VALLEY           25.70#  8 
 65 Kevin Kircher                MANASQUAN                25.71#  7 
 66 Nick Ku                   11 SPOTSWOOD                25.71#  8 
 67 Keith Morris              FR NEW BRUNSWICK            25.75#  5 
 68 Warren McDonald           SO DOVER                    25.78#  4 
 69 Jeffrey Savage            JR CRANFORD                 25.82#  8 
 70 Terese Mack               FR WILSON, WOODROW          25.89#  6 
 71 Josh Rosen                SR TENAFLY                  25.93#  3 
 72 Andrew Dash               SO EWING                    25.97#  8 
 73 Eric Bruno                10 MSGR. DONOVAN            26.00# 12 
 74 Stanley Dolo              JR CENTRAL-NEWARK           26.05# 13 
 75 Daniel Collier               CINNAMINSON              26.06#  7 
 76 Marshall King             10 HILLSIDE                 26.12#  2 
 77 Joe Stanel                11 PARSIPPANY               26.20#  9 
 78 David Cassilo             JR CHATHAM                  26.25#  5 
 79 Reggie Clarke             12 RAHWAY                   26.30# 14 
 80 Jesse Brennan             JR HIGHLAND REGIONA         26.35#  4 
 81 Sam Quinones              JR FREEHOLD BORO            26.40# 12 
 82 Scott Phibbs              10 SPOTSWOOD                26.51#  4 
 83 Sean Deckert              JR PARSIPPANY               26.55#  9 
 84 Dominique Williams           BRIDGETON                26.59# 10 
 85 Michael Perry                ORANGE                   26.60#  6 
 86 Kevin Reidenger           JR WALLKILL VALLEY          26.66# 12 
 87 Keith Syria                  BURLINGTON TOWNS         26.89#  3 
 88 Gill Hysons               10 HILLSIDE                 26.98#  1 
 89 reggie Washington            BURLINGTON TOWNS         27.12#  6 
 90 Matt Ferreira             SR ST. JOHN VIANNEY         27.15#  3 
 91 Edwin Walker              JR NEW BRUNSWICK            27.33#  5 
 92 Terrell Campbell          SO CENTRAL-NEWARK           27.47#  2 
 93 DJ Best                   JR RUMSON-FAIR HAVE         27.60#  4 
 94 Adam Walton                9 BISHOP AHR               27.77#  2 
 95 Caleb Walton              SO NO BURLINGTON            28.24#  2 
 96 Chris Patterson           SO NO BURLINGTON            28.39#  3 
 97 Mark Denote               FR LOWER CAPE MAY           29.77#  1 
 98 Tim Lansky                SO LOWER CAPE MAY           31.08#  1 
 -- AJ Bunton                 JR WEST DEPTFORD               DQ  18 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Group 2
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 49.2h  1982        L. Ford, West Side (Newark)                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Carl Smith                SR CAMDEN                   50.32  11   10  
  2 Marcel VanEeden           SR W MORRIS MENDHAM         50.63  11    8  
  3 Garrett Kroner            JR INDIAN HILLS             50.81  11    6  
  4 Devon Burroughs           SR CAMDEN                   51.96  11    4  
  5 Bruce Owens               SR DEPTFORD                 52.46  11    2  
  6 Sean Morris                  BURLINGTON TOWNS         52.83   8    1  
  7 Aaron Holden                 BRIDGETON                53.32  10 
  8 Matthew Limpert           11 MSGR. DONOVAN            53.48  10 
  9 Raymond Davis             JR MONMOUTH REGIONA         53.60   6 
 10 Anthony Murphy            12 PLEASANTVILLE            53.80   9 
 11 Jeff Papcun               SR RARITAN                  53.94   9 
 12 Sean Carmody                 GOV LIVINGSTON           54.49   7 
 13 Daniel Myers              SR DEPTFORD                 54.50  10 
 14 Mark Keating              11 MSGR. DONOVAN            54.60  10 
 15 Walter Cook               SR LINCOLN                  54.87   8 
 16 Ralph Pica                SR MATAWAN                  55.00   5 
 17 John McManus              SR DELBARTON                55.15  10 
 18 Theiston Dagene           12 RAHWAY                   55.45   7 
 19 Steven Farparan           12 SPOTSWOOD                55.53   6 
 20 Matt Palmer               SR SPARTA                   55.74   7 
 21 Jason Castaldo            JR NO BURLINGTON            55.86  10 
 22 Peter Ceretti             JR HOLY CROSS               55.86   9 
 23 matthew schuierer            NV-DEMAREST              55.99   7 
 24 Peter McGaughran          SR HOLY SPIRIT              56.10   6 
 25 Casey StFleur             SR RED BANK CATH            56.11   8 
 26 Andrew Schweitzer         JR DELBARTON                56.16   7 
 27 Peter Murphy              SR POPE JOHN XXIII          56.21   6 
 28 Pedro Friere              SR SUMMIT                   56.24   9 
 29 Bryan Silver              11 MANCHESTER TOWNS         56.27   1 
 30 Kevin Ciemniecki          SO HADDONFIELD              56.28   4 
 31 Andrew Pertusiello        SR RARITAN                  56.48   5 
 32 Kreg Butler               JR NEW BRUNSWICK            56.49   8 
 33 Chris Baum                JR ST. JOHN VIANNEY         56.53   5 
 34 Dave Shideler             SR VOORHEES                 56.54   7 
 35 Stanley Dolo              JR CENTRAL-NEWARK           56.60   4 
 36 Brian Kenny               SR CHATHAM                  56.64   5 
 37 Kyle Braun                SR ST. JOHN VIANNEY         56.69   8 
 38 William Coffin            JR PINELANDS                56.74   2 
 39 Kevin Kircher                MANASQUAN                56.75   4 
 40 Charlie Bencivenga        SO MILLBURN                 56.80   5 
 41 Kevin Mahoney             SR CRANFORD                 56.82   3 
 42 Kevin Gandy               11 PLEASANTVILLE            56.82   7 
 43 Anthony Casazza           JR WEST DEPTFORD            57.15   4 
 44 Terry Paul                SO LONG BRANCH              57.19   4 
 45 James Cobbs                  BRIDGETON                57.28   3 
 46 Mo Sheikh                 SR JEFFERSON                57.37   5 
 47 John Lose                    CINNAMINSON              57.38   2 
 48 Kevin Amagai              JR TENAFLY                  57.39   3 
 49 Bryan Downing             SR POPE JOHN XXIII          57.44   6 
 50 Jason Jackson             JR MATAWAN                  57.45   4 
 51 Matt Nealis               JR CHATHAM                  57.48   6 
 52 Brandon Leftbridge        FR EWING                    57.52   3 
 53 Dwayne Davis              11 BUENA                    57.57   6 
 54 Andrew Priggemeir         SR MIDDLE TOWNSHIP          57.60   3 
 55 Brendan Quigley              MANASQUAN                57.60   2 
 56 Tom Ehrmann               SO WEST DEPTFORD            57.83   1 
 57 Mike Serpico              SR ST. JOHN VIANNEY         57.93   5 
 58 Alvin Candelario             DWIGHT MORROW            57.93   4 
 59 Jaquan Morris             SO NEW BRUNSWICK            57.93   5 
 60 David Lindabury              BURLINGTON TOWNS         58.03   1 
 61 Ishmial Samad                ORANGE                   58.15   3 
 62 Nick Morrisey             JR UNION CATHOLIC           58.21   3 
 63 Steven Barbosa            JR JOHNSON, ARTHUR          58.28   6 
 64 John Bentlyewski          JR DOVER                    58.28   6 
 65 Matt DeFonzo              SO SUMMIT                   58.36   1 
 66 Nick Ku                   11 SPOTSWOOD                58.38   4 
 67 Hector Guitierrez         JR LINCOLN                  58.58   7 
 68 Quincy DeWitt             SO EWING                    58.65   2 
 69 Jeremy Bendicito          SO PARSIPPANY               58.71   8 
 70 Matthew Marhsall          FR WILSON, WOODROW          58.73   3 
 71 Paul Painter                 HIGHLAND REGIONA         58.99   3 
 72 Michael Perry                ORANGE                   59.13   3 
 73 Dymir arthur              SR HIGHLAND REGIONA         59.16   2 
 74 John Young                SR RUMSON-FAIR HAVE         59.40   1 
 75 Daniel Figueredo          SO PINELANDS                59.96   2 
 76 Brandon McHugh            JR WALLKILL VALLEY          59.97   7 
 77 Robert Kee                11 NEPTUNE                1:00.26   9 
 78 Todd Finley               SR HADDONFIELD            1:00.53   2 
 79 Terese Mack               FR WILSON, WOODROW        1:00.54   2 
 80 Ryan Buck                 JR MONMOUTH REGIONA       1:00.58   4 
 81 Bryan Tyska               12 BISHOP AHR             1:00.94   1 
 82 Teddy Brinkofski           9 BISHOP AHR             1:00.97   1 
 83 Edward Krov               FR CRANFORD               1:01.43   2 
 84 Roy Abrams                SO LOWER CAPE MAY         1:01.78   2 
 85 David Rogers              JR NO BURLINGTON          1:02.92   4 
 86 Ckyra Kaburia             11 HILLSIDE               1:13.64   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Group 2
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 1:57.01  1/16/2005   Mike Carmody, Gov. Livingston             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Anthony LaMastro          JR POPE JOHN XXIII        1:58.20    10  
  2 Mikey Pachella            JR WALLKILL VALLEY        1:58.28     8  
  3 Marcel VanEeden           SR W MORRIS MENDHAM       1:58.46     6  
  4 Watson Estelan            11 RAHWAY                 2:00.96     4  
  5 Bryan Osborne             JR HIGHLAND REGIONA       2:02.83     2  
  6 Andrei Olifer             JR FORT LEE               2:02.97     1  
  7 Maxwell Bruno             FR INDIAN HILLS           2:04.13  
  8 Devon Burroughs           SR CAMDEN                 2:04.45  
  9 Nate Thompson             SR CRANFORD               2:04.94  
 10 Ted Galligan              JR MORRIS HILLS           2:05.26  
 11 Brian Mahoney             SR CRANFORD               2:05.36  
 12 Chad Vidal                12 SPOTSWOOD              2:06.64  
 13 Steven Martinez           JR MATAWAN                2:06.64  
 14 Duval Sewer               JR NEW BRUNSWICK          2:06.81  
 15 David Minsky              11 BUENA                  2:06.86  
 16 Jamar Mack                   BRIDGETON              2:08.52  
 17 Albert Taylor             SR POPE JOHN XXIII        2:08.85  
 18 Daniel DeLorenzo          SR DELBARTON              2:08.87  
 19 Tim Felice                JR JOHNSON, ARTHUR        2:09.15  
 20 David Lindabury              BURLINGTON TOWNS       2:09.48  
 21 Brandon Bair              SR RED BANK CATH          2:10.08  
 22 Andrew Freeman            12 HOPEWELL VALLEY        2:10.42  
 23 Pete Austin               SR WEST DEPTFORD          2:10.59  
 24 Dan Petty                 12 HOPEWELL VALLEY        2:10.60  
 25 Jayson Decker             JR MORRIS HILLS           2:11.08  
 26 John Steiger              SR LOWER CAPE MAY         2:11.18  
 27 Ryan McErlean                CINNAMINSON            2:11.20  
 28 Sean Carmody                 GOV LIVINGSTON         2:11.27  
 29 Steve McBride             SO HIGHLAND REGIONA       2:11.50  
 30 Jonathan Gilbert          SR W MORRIS MENDHAM       2:12.10  
 31 Sean Kliemisch            SR MATAWAN                2:12.46  
 32 Thomas Serpico            SO ST. JOHN VIANNEY       2:12.52  
 33 Matthew Golia             SO HADDONFIELD            2:12.57  
 34 Frank McNally             SR DELBARTON              2:12.73  
 35 Jon Pais                  SR UNION CATHOLIC         2:12.75  
 36 Craig D'Allesandro        11 MANCHESTER TOWNS       2:12.82  
 37 Nicholas Mastriana        JR FREEHOLD BORO          2:12.93  
 38 Justin Lopez              FR WILSON, WOODROW        2:13.32  
 39 Joe Hafey                 SR RED BANK CATH          2:13.87  
 40 Toby Emanuel              SO TENAFLY                2:14.05  
 41 Avery Erwin               SO RUMSON-FAIR HAVE       2:14.16  
 42 David Reed                SR NO BURLINGTON          2:14.52  
 43 Gregory Heden             SO FREEHOLD BORO          2:14.62  
 44 Elias Roman               JR RARITAN                2:14.73  
 45 Tom Salaway                  MANASQUAN              2:14.80  
 46 Lewis Bruno               11 MANCHESTER TOWNS       2:15.25  
 47 Benjamin Berben           JR NO BURLINGTON          2:15.28  
 48 Ryan Jones                JR DEPTFORD               2:15.66  
 49 Andrew Priggemeir         SR MIDDLE TOWNSHIP        2:16.09  
 50 Joseph Goldberg           JR HADDONFIELD            2:16.12  
 51 Jared Pienkos             SR RUMSON-FAIR HAVE       2:16.41  
 52 AJ Hill                   SR RARITAN                2:16.44  
 53 Andrew Bean               JR MONTVILLE              2:16.71  
 54 Abe Atsuro                SR TENAFLY                2:16.99  
 55 Alex Best                 10 PLEASANTVILLE          2:17.71  
 56 Steven Farparan           12 SPOTSWOOD              2:18.05  
 57 Dan Schechner             JR MILLBURN               2:18.60  
 58 Mike Sprague              SO UNION CATHOLIC         2:18.90  
 59 Kareem Holden                BRIDGETON              2:19.37  
 60 Matt Fafoutis             SR CHATHAM                2:19.46  
 61 Dan Yesinko               SR JOHNSON, ARTHUR        2:19.56  
 62 Benicio Lisboa            SO LINCOLN                2:20.41  
 63 Marcellus Manning         12 BUENA                  2:21.03  
 64 Bryan Tyska               12 BISHOP AHR             2:21.71  
 65 Royce Davis               SR CAMDEN                 2:22.70  
 66 Nicholas Roman            FR PASSAIC VALLEY         2:22.83  
 67 Tom Austin                FR WEST DEPTFORD          2:23.19  
 68 Robbie Bodnar             SO PARSIPPANY             2:23.30  
 69 Tyler Schavonne           FR WALLKILL VALLEY        2:23.91  
 70 Anthony McKee             JR WILSON, WOODROW        2:23.97  
 71 Ken Walsh                    PT PLEASANT BORO       2:24.16  
 72 Michael Perry                ORANGE                 2:24.29  
 73 Jahwann Lampkin              CINNAMINSON            2:26.37  
 74 Jordan Inacio             10 HILLSIDE               2:28.03  
 75 Joseph Rogero                BURLINGTON TOWNS       2:28.76  
 76 Larson Richardson         SO LINCOLN                2:30.30  
 77 John Maloney               9 HOLY CROSS             2:35.14  
 78 Ronald Poole              SO MONMOUTH REGIONA       2:35.20  
 -- Alan Laws                 10 PLEASANTVILLE              DNF  
 -- Matt Parker               JR VOORHEES                    DQ  
 -- Phil Levassuer            SR VOORHEES                    DQ  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Group 2
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 4:20.73  1993        J. Keena, Whippany Park                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Anthony LaMastro          JR POPE JOHN XXIII        4:21.26    10  
  2 James Kavaliauskas        SR HIGHLAND REGIONA       4:23.43     8  
  3 Kevin Brown               JR CRANFORD               4:28.37     6  
  4 Tom Walsh                 SR MATAWAN                4:28.56     4  
  5 James LaGreca                NV-DEMAREST            4:28.85     2  
  6 Ben Massam                JR CHATHAM                4:30.32     1  
  7 Matt Dahl                 SR RARITAN                4:31.38  
  8 Michael Burke             SO HADDONFIELD            4:32.20  
  9 Jayson Decker             JR MORRIS HILLS           4:32.53  
 10 Justin Heinze             SR HADDONFIELD            4:32.99  
 11 Justin Hedderich          SR SPARTA                 4:36.53  
 12 Tom Roy                   SO POPE JOHN XXIII        4:37.87  
 13 Kevin Hart                SR PT PLEASANT BORO       4:37.90  
 14 Chris Heibell             SR IMMACULATA             4:40.45  
 15 Kyle Soloff               SO MORRIS HILLS           4:41.28  
 16 Anthony Javis             JR LINCOLN                4:41.29  
 17 Chris Southwick           SO VOORHEES               4:43.42  
 18 Andy Sharkey              SR RUMSON-FAIR HAVE       4:44.39  
 19 Michael Keebler           SO HOLY SPIRIT            4:45.32  
 20 Alex Cuesta               10 MANCHESTER TOWNS       4:45.92  
 21 Brendan Brice             12 MSGR. DONOVAN          4:48.90  
 22 Chris O'Dwyer             11 SPOTSWOOD              4:50.21  
 23 Ryan Santonacita          12 ST JOE MONTVALE        4:51.03  
 24 Tim Siegert               JR DELBARTON              4:51.52  
 25 Peter Forgach             JR RED BANK CATH          4:51.96  
 26 Tim Whitney               JR MONTVILLE              4:52.00  
 27 Brian McAuley             SR DELBARTON              4:52.78  
 28 Matt Hilderbrandt         10 HOPEWELL VALLEY        4:53.48  
 29 Andrew Grammatikos        SR INDIAN HILLS           4:53.94  
 30 Daniel Bowden             JR NO BURLINGTON          4:54.21  
 31 Justin Quigley               MANASQUAN              4:54.29  
 32 Mike Troy                 JR RED BANK CATH          4:54.91  
 33 Steve Young               SR HOLY CROSS             4:55.05  
 34 Raymond Coles             09 MSGR. DONOVAN          4:55.36  
 35 Thomas Pignatelli         SR CHATHAM                4:57.89  
 36 David Webster             11 MANCHESTER TOWNS       4:58.81  
 37 Joe Burley                SR HIGHLAND REGIONA       5:00.34  
 38 Hank Lyon                 JR MONTVILLE              5:00.83  
 39 Roma Korkmazsky           SO SUMMIT                 5:00.97  
 40 Brian Ingram              SR DEPTFORD               5:01.00  
 41 Jim Curran                SO RARITAN                5:01.55  
 42 Ian Charlton              JR PAUL VI                5:01.59  
 43 Andrew Bruno              JR INDIAN HILLS           5:01.64  
 44 Daniel DaCOSTA            JR MATAWAN                5:02.25  
 45 Chris Sawyer              JR MILLBURN               5:02.39  
 46 Alaric Best               11 PLEASANTVILLE          5:02.40  
 47 Sebastian Russo           FR VOORHEES               5:03.92  
 48 Derek Cardinale           SO PT PLEASANT BORO       5:04.11  
 49 Nicholas Roman            FR PASSAIC VALLEY         5:04.48  
 50 Christian Caballero          GOV LIVINGSTON         5:05.41  
 51 Brian Rooney              JR WEST DEPTFORD          5:05.81  
 52 Jordan Inacio             10 HILLSIDE               5:08.05  
 53 Cole Barry                SO MIDDLE TOWNSHIP        5:09.05  
 54 John Jaquez               SO NEW BRUNSWICK          5:09.29  
 55 Michael Gaffney              BRIDGETON              5:09.75  
 56 Jamall McLean              9 PLEASANTVILLE          5:10.83  
 57 Kevin VanDerveer          10 SPOTSWOOD              5:13.55  
 58 Khan Suniz                11 BISHOP AHR             5:14.30  
 59 Mike Shea                 JR SUMMIT                 5:14.98  
 60 Timothy Harris            SO PASSAIC VALLEY         5:15.09  
 61 Albert Tsai                  GOV LIVINGSTON         5:15.23  
 62 Tim Patterson             SR FREEHOLD BORO          5:15.42  
 63 Albert Trank              FR W MORRIS MENDHAM       5:16.10  
 64 Anthony Grina             JR IMMACULATA             5:17.63  
 65 Hansel Aguilar               NEW BRUNSWICK          5:19.55  
 66 Kevin Latonick               CINNAMINSON            5:21.40  
 67 Drew Seaver               JR JOHNSON, ARTHUR        5:21.45  
 68 Neilson Keith             SR LOWER CAPE MAY         5:22.61  
 69 Michael Fink              SR MONMOUTH REGIONA       5:24.07  
 70 Robert Jobst              SR EWING                  5:24.72  
 71 Josh Thompson             SR SPARTA                 5:25.97  
 72 Dan Camporeale            JR JOHNSON, ARTHUR        5:26.49  
 73 Ian Scott                 SO WALLKILL VALLEY        5:26.59  
 74 Donte Benson              JR CAMDEN                 5:29.82  
 75 Zach Yaroschuk            SO MIDDLE TOWNSHIP        5:29.86  
 76 Paul Abazia                  BURLINGTON TOWNS       5:56.04  
 -- Steve Gerrity             SR ST. JOHN VIANNEY            DQ  
 -- Eric Mikos                SR ST. JOHN VIANNEY            DQ  
 -- Jared Mazur               SR ST. JOHN VIANNEY            DQ  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Group 2
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 9:25.11  2000        Walton Kingsbery, Red Bank Reg.           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ben Massam                JR CHATHAM                9:38.18    10  
  2 Joe McKenney              SO CRANFORD               9:40.35     8  
  3 Brandon Rodkewitz         JR MORRIS HILLS           9:51.87     6  
  4 Will Nowicki                 PASCACK VALLEY         9:52.94     4  
  5 Jared Labar               JR MORRIS HILLS           9:54.39     2  
  6 Michael O'Flaherty        SR FREEHOLD BORO          9:54.82     1  
  7 Kevin Brown               JR CRANFORD               9:57.73  
  8 Owen Boyle                   MANASQUAN              9:58.12  
  9 Michael Polifonte         SR PASSAIC VALLEY         9:58.96  
 10 Jeremy Scheid             SO POPE JOHN XXIII       10:14.25  
 11 Chris Heibell             SR IMMACULATA            10:18.72  
 12 Zachary Miller            SR HADDONFIELD           10:19.85  
 13 Brad Schepise             11 SPOTSWOOD             10:21.93  
 14 Pat Collins               JR HIGHLAND REGIONA      10:22.17  
 15 Paul Majeski                 NV-DEMAREST           10:23.66  
 16 Tom Poland                SO DELBARTON             10:23.97  
 17 Bill Ling                 JR HIGHLAND REGIONA      10:26.47  
 18 Brian Guterl              SO UNION CATHOLIC        10:26.59  
 19 Michael Batanian          12 HOPEWELL VALLEY       10:29.11  
 20 Shawn Platz               SO RED BANK CATH         10:34.51  
 21 Erik Ramstad              SR HADDONFIELD           10:37.67  
 22 Michael Smith             10 MANCHESTER TOWNS      10:45.04  
 23 Joe Smith                 JR MATAWAN               10:47.26  
 24 Grant Connor              SO JEFFERSON             10:48.02  
 25 Shawn Defrance            SR MATAWAN               10:49.05  
 26 Scott Phibbs              10 SPOTSWOOD             10:54.38  
 27 Sherman Goree             SO CAMDEN                10:54.77  
 28 Will Ehrhardt             SR POPE JOHN XXIII       10:55.80  
 29 Andrew Morris             SR WEST DEPTFORD         10:56.75  
 30 Jim DeMarco               12 SPOTSWOOD             10:57.02  
 31 Charlie Murphy            SO MILLBURN              10:58.33  
 32 Mattias Lanas             JR MILLBURN              10:58.57  
 33 Jacob Aronson             SO TENAFLY               11:02.20  
 34 Matt Bloodgood            SR WALLKILL VALLEY       11:11.09  
 35 Andrew DeVizio            SO DELBARTON             11:12.95  
 36 Jordan Inacio             10 HILLSIDE              11:19.19  
 37 CJ Ratshin                09 MSGR. DONOVAN         11:20.58  
 38 Christopher Poss          09 MANCHESTER TOWNS      11:36.33  
 -- William Toribio           FR NEW BRUNSWICK              DNF  
 -- Hansel Aguilar               NEW BRUNSWICK              DNF  
 -- Gregory Cranmer           SO PINELANDS                  DNF  
 -- James Wysocanski          SR WEST DEPTFORD              DNF  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Group 2
===================================================================
Top 16 Advance by Time
 Meet Record: #  7.38  1997        Sultan Tucker, Delsea Regional              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cory Nelms                11 NEPTUNE                   7.87q  7 
  2 Raymond Davis             JR MONMOUTH REGIONA          7.94q  7 
  3 Marcus Jenkins            SR LONG BRANCH               8.01q  7 
  4 Reggie Clarke             12 RAHWAY                    8.03q  7 
  5 Ted Galligan              JR MORRIS HILLS              8.05q  7 
  6 John McManus              SR DELBARTON                 8.08q  7 
  7 Devon Burroughs           SR CAMDEN                    8.10q  7 
  8 Marcellus Manning         12 BUENA                     8.16q  6 
  9 Kevin Maulbeck            SR MORRIS HILLS              8.25q  6 
 10 Garrett Askew             JR HUDSON CATHOLIC           8.27q  6 
 11 Aaron Holden                 BRIDGETON                 8.32q  6 
 12 Arnold Esguerra           JR PASSAIC VALLEY            8.33q  6 
 13 Mark Keating              11 MSGR. DONOVAN             8.49q  4 
 14 Joseph Murphy                GOV LIVINGSTON            8.53q  7 
 15 Mysonn Ledet              12 NEPTUNE                   8.53q  6 
 16 Andrew Longley            JR MILLBURN                  8.59q  5 
 17 Mattew Bradley            SR MATAWAN                   8.61   4 
 18 Dave Shideler             SR VOORHEES                  8.64   5 
 19 Melvin Sharpe             12 MANCHESTER TOWNS          8.65   4 
 20 Anthony Abitante             GOV LIVINGSTON            8.76   5 
 21 Charles Middleton            HIGHLAND REGIONA          8.81   4 
 22 Jerard King               JR MATAWAN                   8.89   5 
 23 Theiston Dagene           12 RAHWAY                    8.92   4 
 24 Eric Bredder              SR POPE JOHN XXIII           8.97   3 
 25 Ryan Casey                10 MANCHESTER TOWNS          8.98   3 
 26 daniel juchniewicz           NV-DEMAREST               9.04   5 
 27 Steve Mirando             SR JOHNSON, ARTHUR           9.06   4 
 28 Brendan Quigley              MANASQUAN                 9.08   2 
 29 Matthew Steinhart         JR CALDWELL                  9.10   2 
 30 Royce Davis               SR CAMDEN                    9.17   3 
 31 Steven Farparan           12 SPOTSWOOD                 9.19   1 
 32 Kamryn Austin             FR EWING                     9.21   1 
 33 Hassei Takahashi          JR TENAFLY                   9.23   6 
 34 Andrew Pertusiello        SR RARITAN                   9.31   3 
 35 Tushun Polk               JR LONG BRANCH               9.33   4 
 36 Stephen Gonzalez          FR MONMOUTH REGIONA          9.40   3 
 37 Tim Riker                 SO PARSIPPANY                9.51   3 
 38 Tim Flinn                 SR POPE JOHN XXIII           9.55   1 
 39 Zephaniah Phillips        09 BUENA                     9.58   1 
 40 Michael Kirc              JR DOVER                     9.69   2 
 41 Devin Vuong               FR FREEHOLD BORO             9.73   3 
 42 Dan Fitzpatrick           SO RED BANK CATH             9.75   1 
 43 Nick Forte                SR WEST DEPTFORD             9.75   1 
 44 Kevin Kircher                MANASQUAN                 9.76   3 
 45 Brandon Chu               SR MONTVILLE                 9.92   4 
 46 Charles Matles            12 MSGR. DONOVAN             9.94   2 
 47 Marshall King             10 HILLSIDE                  9.95   2 
 48 Jovany Juean Louis        09 HILLSIDE                 10.03   1 
 49 Brian Tanis               JR INDIAN HILLS             10.16   2 
 50 Terrance Prunty           JR CRANFORD                 10.32   1 
 51 Michael Ciccarelli        10 BISHOP AHR               10.67   5 
 52 Ken Buco                  10 BISHOP AHR               11.44   5 
 -- Robert Robinson              BRIDGETON                  DNF   5 
 -- Yun Yi                    SR TENAFLY                     DQ   6 
 -- Jason Mendelsohn          SO PARSIPPANY                  DQ   2 
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Group 2
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: #  7.38  1997        Sultan Tucker, Delsea Regional              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Cory Nelms                11 NEPTUNE                   7.78   2   10  
  2 Marcus Jenkins            SR LONG BRANCH               7.83   2    8  
  3 Raymond Davis             JR MONMOUTH REGIONA          7.90   2    6  
  4 John McManus              SR DELBARTON                 7.90   2    4  
  5 Marcellus Manning         12 BUENA                     7.92   2    2  
  6 Ted Galligan              JR MORRIS HILLS              7.94   2    1  
  7 Devon Burroughs           SR CAMDEN                    7.96   2 
  8 Reggie Clarke             12 RAHWAY                    8.02   2 
  9 Aaron Holden                 BRIDGETON                 8.08   1 
 10 Garrett Askew             JR HUDSON CATHOLIC           8.14   1 
 11 Kevin Maulbeck            SR MORRIS HILLS              8.37   1 
 12 Arnold Esguerra           JR PASSAIC VALLEY            8.43   1 
 
Boys High Jump Group 2
=================================================================================
 Meet Record: #  6-08              K. Sanders, AP & C. Hubert Sjv              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jerett Sanderson          SR LONG BRANCH            6-06.00      1.98m   10  
  2 Justin Frick              JR FREEHOLD BORO          6-04.00      1.93m    8  
  3 Tom Planer                SR CRANFORD               6-02.00      1.87m    6  
  4 Shannon Davis             JR PINELANDS             J6-02.00      1.87m    4  
  5 Christopher Huch          SR PINELANDS             J6-02.00      1.87m    2  
  6 David Hickey              JR FREEHOLD BORO         J6-02.00      1.87m    1  
  7 Mike Buccheri             JR RARITAN                5-10.00      1.77m 
  7 Robert Foley              SR W MORRIS MENDHAM       5-10.00      1.77m 
  7 Brian Makinson               CINNAMINSON            5-10.00      1.77m 
  7 Chris Jenkins             SR SPARTA                 5-10.00      1.77m 
  7 Kevin Maulbeck            SR MORRIS HILLS           5-10.00      1.77m 
 12 Charles Middleton            HIGHLAND REGIONA       5-08.00      1.72m 
 12 Mark Keating              11 MSGR. DONOVAN          5-08.00      1.72m 
 12 Adwon Parker              JR WEST DEPTFORD          5-08.00      1.72m 
 15 Aaron King                SO MORRIS HILLS           5-06.00      1.67m 
 15 Dan Flaherty              JR SUMMIT                 5-06.00      1.67m 
 15 Justin Park               JR TENAFLY                5-06.00      1.67m 
 15 Maxwell Bruno             FR INDIAN HILLS           5-06.00      1.67m 
 15 Geoffrey Woo              JR TENAFLY                5-06.00      1.67m 
 15 Brian Melnick             JR CHATHAM                5-06.00      1.67m 
 15 Satch Vivenzio            SO POPE JOHN XXIII        5-06.00      1.67m 
 15 Steve Mirando             SR JOHNSON, ARTHUR        5-06.00      1.67m 
 -- Kurt Von Weisenstein      SO INDIAN HILLS                NH            
 -- Patrick Olivieri          SR DELBARTON                   NH            
 -- Andrew Dembowski          FR HADDONFIELD                 NH            
 -- Tushun Polk               JR LONG BRANCH                 NH            
 -- Scott McCullough          FR CHATHAM                     NH            
 -- Joseph Murphy                GOV LIVINGSTON              NH            
 -- Tim Riker                 SO PARSIPPANY                  NH            
 -- James Nolan               SO POPE JOHN XXIII             NH            
 -- Rich Sopko                JR JOHNSON, ARTHUR             NH            
 -- Jahwann Lampkin              CINNAMINSON                 NH            
 
Boys Pole Vault Group 2
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Anthony Abitante             GOV LIVINGSTON        15-00.00      4.57m   10  
  2 Brad Lawrence             SR VOORHEES              14-00.00      4.26m    8  
  3 Mattew Bradley            SR MATAWAN               13-06.00      4.11m    6  
  4 Steve Stippick            JR WEST DEPTFORD         12-00.00      3.65m    4  
  5 Thomas Hannen             SR CRANFORD             J12-00.00      3.65m    2  
  6 Matthew Mancini              CINNAMINSON          J12-00.00      3.65m    1  
  7 Dan Allen                 JR POPE JOHN XXIII       11-00.00      3.35m 
  7 Charles Matles            12 MSGR. DONOVAN         11-00.00      3.35m 
  9 Matt Barraro              SR MORRIS HILLS         J11-00.00      3.35m 
 10 Nicholas Bianchini        SR MONMOUTH REGIONA      10-06.00      3.20m 
 11 Andrew Brown              JR MONMOUTH REGIONA     J10-06.00      3.20m 
 12 Zhenya Killeen            SR MORRIS HILLS         J10-06.00      3.20m 
 -- Mike Mazur                SR POPE JOHN XXIII             NH            
 -- Devon Purves              JR HADDONFIELD                 NH            
 -- Trevor Kranec             JR VOORHEES                    NH            
 -- Mike Schiaffino           SR CHATHAM                     NH            
 -- Adam Garcia               JR MATAWAN                     NH            
 -- Julian Grow               SO CHATHAM                     NH            
 
Boys Shot Put Group 2
=================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 63-11  1995        R. Wilks, Bridgeton                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Steven Kim                SR FORT LEE              50-07.25     15.42m   10  
  2 Daryl Lewis               JR INDIAN HILLS          50-05.00     15.36m    8  
  3 Dan Robinson              SR MATAWAN               49-02.50     14.99m    6  
  4 Pat DeFazio               SR DELBARTON             48-09.00     14.85m    4  
  5 Peter Duffy               12 SPOTSWOOD             47-04.75     14.44m    2  
  6 Oliver Haney              SO JOHNSON, ARTHUR       46-01.50     14.05m    1  
  7 Stanley Valvis            SR PASSAIC VALLEY        46-00.00     14.02m 
  8 Shawn Sabo                SO INDIAN HILLS          45-07.25     13.90m 
  9 Scott Russell             SR W MORRIS MENDHAM      45-03.00     13.79m 
 10 Matt Fitzpatrick          JR RARITAN               44-02.75     13.48m 
 11 Paul Wagner               11 HOPEWELL VALLEY       44-00.25     13.41m 
 12 Clentsell Logan              BRIDGETON             43-11.50     13.39m 
 13 Francisco Andujar         SO CAMDEN                43-04.50     13.22m 
 14 Joe Tucker                SR SPARTA                42-08.00     13.00m 
 15 Mario Fragale             SR RED BANK CATH         42-07.25     12.98m 
 16 Matthew Cocuzza           SR HOLY SPIRIT           42-05.00     12.92m 
 16 Dan Banki                 SR WALLKILL VALLEY       42-05.00     12.92m 
 18 Shawn Kennedy             JR WEST DEPTFORD         42-00.25     12.80m 
 19 Ralph Pierre Louis        11 RAHWAY                41-10.00     12.75m 
 20 Justin Anderson           SR MIDDLE TOWNSHIP       41-08.00     12.70m 
 21 Ken McClure               SR MONTVILLE             41-02.50     12.56m 
 22 Scott Donocoff            SR WEST DEPTFORD         40-07.25     12.37m 
 23 William Evans             SR CENTRAL-NEWARK        40-05.75     12.33m 
 24 Steven Lane                  BRIDGETON             40-04.00     12.29m 
 25 Cory Petermann            SR W MORRIS MENDHAM      40-02.50     12.25m 
 25 Tank Edwards              SR WALLKILL VALLEY       40-02.50     12.25m 
 -- Matthew Tilton            11 MANCHESTER TOWNS            ND            
 -- Dan Dubois                SO MONTVILLE                   ND            
 -- Andrew Furman             JR SUMMIT                      ND            
 -- Thomas Tavalaro           SO JOHNSON, ARTHUR             ND            
 -- Euclides Meteo            SR LINCOLN                     ND            
 -- Maurice Fields-Torian      9 PLEASANTVILLE               ND            
 -- Joshua Hudson-Bonner      11 NEPTUNE                     ND            
 -- Spencer Scott             JR SUMMIT                      ND            
 -- Karl Tessier              11 HILLSIDE                    ND            
 -- Hakeem Toriam             12 PLEASANTVILLE               ND            
 -- Andrew Grando             11 MANCHESTER TOWNS            ND            
 -- Jason Lieb                SR POPE JOHN XXIII             ND            
 -- Paul Gary                 FR LINCOLN                     ND            
 -- Darnell Butler            12 RAHWAY                      ND            
 -- Rick Jaeger               JR RARITAN                     ND            
 -- Sean Fleming              SO HIGHLAND REGIONA            ND            
 -- Tim Lynott                JR POPE JOHN XXIII             ND            
 -- Saleem Lawson             10 HILLSIDE                    ND            
 -- Brian Mil                 12 HOPEWELL VALLEY             ND            
 -- Max Millington            SR MONMOUTH REGIONA            ND            
 

Group III Girls

  
		            Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 1/16/2005 04:07 PM
                 2005 NJSIAA/ Star Ledger Gr III Championships                 
                    Meet Director - Don Danser  - 1/16/2005                    
                 Jadwin Gym - Princeton University, Princeton,                 
                                    Results       

                    Women - Team Rankings - 10 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Franklin                    48        2) Lakewood                   34   
    3) Ocean Township              22        4) Colts Neck                 16   
    5) WILLINGBORO                 15        6) Roxbury                    14   
    7) Middletown South            12        8) Westfield                  11   
    9) Hightstown                  10        9) Teaneck                    10   
    9) Randolph                    10        9) Paramus                    10   
    9) Notre Dame                  10       14) Warren Hills                8   
   14) Clearview                    8       14) Wayne Valley                8   
   14) Mount Olive                  8       18) Lawrence                    6   
   18) Ridge                        6       18) Kingsway                    6   
   18) Triton Regional              6       18) Moorestown                  6   
   18) Morris Knolls                6       24) Morristown                  5   
   25) Ocean City                   4       25) West Windsor Plainsboro N   4   
   27) SHABBAZZ, MALCOLM X          3       28) Livingston                  1   
   28) Montgomery                   1       28) Red Bank Regional           1   
   28) South Plainfield             1                                           
                             
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash Group 3
===================================================================
Top 16 Advance by Time
 Meet Record: #  6.9h  1984        Clair Conor, Rahway                         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Shavon Greaves            SO LAKEWOOD                  7.42q  2 
  2 Toneisha Friday           JR FRANKLIN                  7.55q  1 
  3 Georgina Nembhard         SO OCEAN TOWNSHIP            7.56q  4 
  4 Symone O'Connor           SO FRANKLIN                  7.57q  2 
  5 Doofan Tor-Agbidye           PHILLIPSBURG              7.61q  1 
  6 Kandi Givner              JR MONTGOMERY                7.63q  1 
  7 Kristen Mahon             10 NOTRE DAME                7.64q  4 
  8 Kelly Lynch               10 CLEARVIEW                 7.65q  8 
  9 Kara Musso                SR RIDGE                     7.75q  9 
 10 Alison Fleder             JR WESTFIELD                 7.77q  6 
 10 Rachel Joseph             11 LIVINGSTON                7.77q  7 
 12 Katie Rhoads              SO MOORESTOWN                7.81q  3 
 13 Nicole Ragucci            FR MONROE                    7.83q  8 
 14 Michelle Carrocino        SO KINGSWAY                  7.84q  7 
 15 Nichole Binns             FR MORRIS KNOLLS             7.85q  5 
 16 Cassandra Hartnett        JR MONTGOMERY                7.94q  2 
 17 Dayna Phillips            SO CUMBERLAND                7.96   5 
 18 Anita Wilson              SR KINGSWAY                  8.00   9 
 18 Zoe Narmah                06 WILLINGBORO               8.00   5 
 20 Lauren Cila               12 LIVINGSTON                8.02   7 
 21 Amanda Bobyack            SO SCOTCH PLAINS-FA          8.03   9 
 22 Danielle Burris           FR MOORESTOWN                8.04   9 
 23 Ericka Cook               06 WILLINGBORO               8.05   3 
 23 Ashleigh MacIntosh        JR W WIND PLA NORTH          8.05   2 
 25 Erica Buher               SO LAWRENCE                  8.07   7 
 26 Nicole Laureigh           SR LACEY TWP                 8.08   5 
 27 Cara Hessels              JR W MORRIS CENTRAL          8.09   7 
 28 Olivia Johnston           FR PRINCETON                 8.10   6 
 29 Laura Lioi                FR RIDGE                     8.14   4 
 29 Brittnay Hollis           SO SOUTH PLAINFIELD          8.14   9 
 31 Amanda DeFilippo          JR MORRIS KNOLLS             8.16   8 
 32 Rod'Esther Castor            HAMILTON EAST             8.17   5 
 33 Nefertiti Harris          SO TEANECK                   8.18   4 
 34 Cori Davis                FR HIGHTSTOWN                8.19   8 
 35 Kelsey Greene             FR OCEAN CITY                8.21   3 
 36 Erica Ammermuller         SO WESTFIELD                 8.23   6 
 36 Kellie Maestrey           SO TOMSRIVER  SOUTH          8.23   4 
 38 Meghan Weintraub          10 NOTRE DAME                8.25   7 
 39 Morgan Newman             SR HOLMDEL                   8.26   5 
 39 Amanda Dilger             SO OCEAN TOWNSHIP            8.26   7 
 41 Jasmine Austin            SR TIMBER CREEK              8.28   6 
 42 Lauren Kilson             10 CLEARVIEW                 8.29   3 
 43 Busola Oyefesobi          JR LAKEWOOD                  8.33   5 
 44 Delia Younger             SO FERRIS                    8.34   8 
 45 Jaszmin Daids             JR WILLIAMSTOWN              8.37   3 
 46 Cecily Robinson           SO TOMSRIVER  SOUTH          8.38   1 
 46 Michelle Smith            JR MORRISTOWN                8.38   7 
 48 Hanna Campbell            FR LACEY TWP                 8.40   8 
 48 Melissa Terwilliger       FR OCEAN CITY                8.40   8 
 50 Allie Hambleton           SO SCOTCH PLAINS-FA          8.43   6 
 51 Destina Lamper            SO TEANECK                   8.46   6 
 52 Samantha Mak              SR MIDDLETOWN SOUTH          8.53   4 
 52 Christina Coppola         JR TIMBER CREEK              8.53   6 
 54 Jessica Quackenbush       JR CENTRAL REGIONAL          8.55   1 
 55 Rebecca Dashille          FR SOUTH PLAINFIELD          8.56   1 
 55 Tara Manley               SO CENTRAL REGIONAL          8.56   2 
 57 Michelle Scott            FR RED BANK REG              8.57   4 
 58 Sara Beth Moke            SO MONROE                    8.59   8 
 59 Jacquelyn Nieves          11 WALL                      8.62   9 
 59 Amanda Winkelspecht       SO WILLIAMSTOWN              8.62   2 
 61 Courtney Ronan            SR HOLMDEL                   8.66   5 
 61 Stephanie Sutton          11 PEMBERTON                 8.66   4 
 -- Erdoo Tor-Agbidye            PHILLIPSBURG                DQ   6 
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash Group 3
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: #  6.9h  1984        Clair Conor, Rahway                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Shavon Greaves            SO LAKEWOOD                  7.28   1   10  
  2 Georgina Nembhard         SO OCEAN TOWNSHIP            7.50   1    8  
  3 Toneisha Friday           JR FRANKLIN                  7.55   1    6  
  4 Symone O'Connor           SO FRANKLIN                  7.56   1    4  
  5 Kristen Mahon             10 NOTRE DAME                7.64   1    2  
  6 Kelly Lynch               10 CLEARVIEW                 7.65   1    1  
  7 Kara Musso                SR RIDGE                     7.68   2 
  8 Rachel Joseph             11 LIVINGSTON                7.69   2 
  9 Doofan Tor-Agbidye           PHILLIPSBURG              7.70   1 
 10 Katie Rhoads              SO MOORESTOWN                7.76   2 
 11 Alison Fleder             JR WESTFIELD                 8.13   2 
 12 Kandi Givner              JR MONTGOMERY                8.14   1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Group 3
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 4:00.87  2001        Willingboro                               
                         H. BASHIR, O OGBUOKIRI, C. HAMILTON, D. MYRICKS   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Symone O'Connor           SO FRANKLIN                 25.92# 14   10  
  2 Shavon Greaves            SO LAKEWOOD                 26.15# 14    8  
  3 Toneisha Friday           JR FRANKLIN                 26.16# 14    6  
  4 Tiffany Grant             JR OCEAN TOWNSHIP           26.49# 14    3  
  4 Shaylah Counts            SO SHABBAZZ                 26.49# 12    3  
  6 Georgina Nembhard         SO OCEAN TOWNSHIP           26.90# 14    1  
  7 Lashenda Barbous          FR RED BANK REG             27.29# 13 
  8 Kelly Lynch               10 CLEARVIEW                27.49# 12 
  9 Doofan Tor-Agbidye           PHILLIPSBURG             27.51# 13 
 10 Michelle Smith            SR TEANECK                  27.53# 14 
 11 Chantel Henry             04 WILLINGBORO              27.70# 13 
 12 Alyssa Fanucci            SR NV-OLD TAPPAN            27.80# 12 
 13 Zoe Narmah                06 WILLINGBORO              27.84# 13 
 14 Paige Sims                SR LAWRENCE                 27.86# 13 
 15 Cassandra Hartnett        JR MONTGOMERY               27.89# 11 
 16 janee Cadlett                HAMILTON WEST            27.96# 13 
 17 Nichole Binns             FR MORRIS KNOLLS            28.01# 11 
 18 Nicole Ragucci            FR MONROE                   28.11#  9 
 19 Meaghan Kelly             JR SCOTCH PLAINS-FA         28.12# 10 
 20 Katie Rhoads              SO MOORESTOWN               28.17#  9 
 21 Cassie Leventhal          SR RIDGE                    28.22#  4 
 22 Jan-Noi Jackson           JR LAKEWOOD                 28.26# 10 
 23 Kayla Ghanavati           SO OCEAN CITY               28.39# 11 
 24 Cara Hessels              JR W MORRIS CENTRAL         28.43# 12 
 25 Alyssa Douma              12 WEST MILFORD             28.52#  3 
 26 Amanda Bobyack            SO SCOTCH PLAINS-FA         28.60#  9 
 27 Ashley Kennedy            11 NOTRE DAME               28.63#  7 
 28 Tara Ricciardi            11 WAYNE VALLEY             28.64#  9 
 29 Diana Restrepo            SO MORRISTOWN               28.73#  9 
 29 Danai Lendor              SO LAWRENCE                 28.73#  7 
 31 tahira moore              SO SHABBAZZ                 28.80#  3 
 32 Jasmine Austin            SR TIMBER CREEK             28.82# 10 
 33 Kelsey Greene             FR OCEAN CITY               28.84#  8 
 34 Nicole Laureigh           SR LACEY TWP                29.03#  7 
 35 Caitlin Santora           JR HOLMDEL                  29.07#  6 
 36 Victoria KO               10 PARAMUS                  29.09#  7 
 37 Sakinah Scott             SO WILLIAMSTOWN             29.14#  7 
 38 Temppest Reed             SR KINGSWAY                 29.15#  7 
 39 Nina Stecher              SO KINGSWAY                 29.25#  6 
 40 Delilah Ruiz              12 CLEARVIEW                29.28# 11 
 41 Olivia Johnston           FR PRINCETON                29.29#  6 
 42 Kyra Pinsky               JR MORRISTOWN               29.32# 10 
 43 Erica Mitos               SR W WIND PLA NORTH         29.33#  3 
 44 Laura Lioi                FR RIDGE                    29.35#  4 
 45 Katelyn Herrick           FR COLTS NECK               29.36#  5 
 46 Brittnay Hollis           SO SOUTH PLAINFIELD         29.41#  2 
 47 Elaina Garrett            SO W WIND PLA NORTH         29.44#  8 
 48 Claire Don                SO NORTH HUNTERDON          29.48#  6 
 49 Kelly Mayfield            JR TIMBER CREEK             29.51#  8 
 49 Allie Simonetti           SR MIDDLETOWN SOUTH         29.51# 11 
 51 Shaina Coursey            JR CUMBERLAND               29.54#  4 
 52 Juliana Toscanni          FR MOORESTOWN               29.56#  6 
 53 Kathleen Smithson         JR NV-OLD TAPPAN            29.58#  8 
 54 Katie Mazzio              JR MONROE                   29.59#  5 
 55 Marlena Sheridan          SO WESTFIELD                29.74#  5 
 56 Jess Smith                SR MIDDLETOWN SOUTH         29.78# 10 
 57 Alison Fleder             JR WESTFIELD                29.82#  5 
 58 Lauren Cila               12 LIVINGSTON               29.88# 12 
 59 Julia Tomaro              FR COLTS NECK               30.03#  5 
 59 Mylana Haydu                 PHILLIPSBURG             30.03# 10 
 61 Meghan Ladolcetta         12 LIVINGSTON               30.08#  9 
 62 Anise Johnson             SO TEANECK                  30.19# 11 
 63 Charlysse Graham          SO WILLIAMSTOWN             30.22#  6 
 64 Cori Davis                FR HIGHTSTOWN               30.23#  4 
 65 Colleen Usher             12 TRITON REGIONAL          30.33#  4 
 66 Dawn Besser               SR SOUTH PLAINFIELD         30.44#  2 
 67 Abigail Hildebrand        JR RED BANK REG             30.49#  8 
 68 Morgan Newman             SR HOLMDEL                  30.53#  4 
 69 Tara Manley               SO CENTRAL REGIONAL         30.55#  1 
 70 Delia Younger             SO FERRIS                   30.65#  2 
 70 Jessica Quackenbush       JR CENTRAL REGIONAL         30.65#  1 
 72 Cecily Robinson           SO TOMSRIVER  SOUTH         30.82#  3 
 73 Victoria Bogojevski       11 WEST MILFORD             30.98#  3 
 74 Julie Kreger              JR BERGENFIELD              31.55#  1 
 75 Tynetha Williams          FR TOMSRIVER  SOUTH         31.85#  1 
 76 Erika Ohsutuki            FR W WIND PLA SOUTH         32.28#  8 
 77 Erin Hopkins              JR BERGENFIELD              32.82#  2 
 78 Stacy Zimmer              11 TRITON REGIONAL          34.90#  3 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Group 3
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 56.45  1986        Gisele Harris, Malcolm X Shabazz            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Symone O'Connor           SO FRANKLIN                 57.80   9   10  
  2 Tiffany Grant             JR OCEAN TOWNSHIP           58.05   9    8  
  3 Toneisha Friday           JR FRANKLIN                 59.90   9    6  
  4 Kristen Mahon             10 NOTRE DAME               59.93   7    4  
  5 Brittnee Bynoe            06 WILLINGBORO            1:00.35   9    2  
  6 Kelly Lynch               10 CLEARVIEW              1:01.66   7    1  
  7 Shaylah Counts            SO SHABBAZZ               1:01.70   8 
  8 janee Cadlett                HAMILTON WEST          1:01.83   7 
  9 Americori Odey            06 WILLINGBORO            1:02.18   8 
 10 Kerry-Ann Binns           SO MORRIS KNOLLS          1:02.28   8 
 11 Tricia Hoen               JR MORRISTOWN             1:02.73   9 
 12 Nichole Binns             FR MORRIS KNOLLS          1:02.86   7 
 13 Racquel Clarke            JR TEANECK                1:03.07   8 
 14 Libby Bliss               SO PRINCETON              1:03.22   7 
 15 Georgina Nembhard         SO OCEAN TOWNSHIP         1:03.25   8 
 16 Michelle Carrocino        SO KINGSWAY               1:03.53   7 
 17 Alyssa Douma              12 WEST MILFORD           1:03.57   6 
 18 Josefine Kvist            FR RIDGE                  1:03.77   3 
 19 Tiara Telymonde           SO OCEAN CITY             1:03.94   4 
 20 Paige Sims                SR LAWRENCE               1:03.97   6 
 21 Samantha Gates            SO SCOTCH PLAINS-FA       1:04.01   5 
 22 Theresa Fromm             SR KINGSWAY               1:04.52   5 
 23 Doofan Tor-Agbidye           PHILLIPSBURG           1:04.53   8 
 24 Debbie Stelamaszyczyk     SR MONROE                 1:04.58   5 
 25 Lashenda Barbous          FR RED BANK REG           1:04.85   3 
 26 Danielle Vena             SO SCOTCH PLAINS-FA       1:04.87   5 
 27 Rod'Esther Castor            HAMILTON EAST          1:04.92   6 
 28 Christine Grispino        SR WILLIAMSTOWN           1:05.17   5 
 29 Jackie Austin             SR COLTS NECK             1:05.28   5 
 30 Shavon Greaves            SO LAKEWOOD               1:05.34   9 
 31 Rachel Joseph             11 LIVINGSTON             1:05.98   6 
 32 Stacey Elkhatib           SR MIDDLETOWN SOUTH       1:06.24   3 
 33 Jackie Gleason            JR MIDDLETOWN SOUTH       1:06.27   3 
 34 Tara Gorka                SR MONTGOMERY             1:06.28   5 
 35 Elaina Garrett            SO W WIND PLA NORTH       1:06.31   4 
 36 Lauren Roscus             JR NORTH HUNTERDON        1:06.41   3 
 37 Joni Roberts              JR W WIND PLA SOUTH       1:06.72   4 
 38 Gillian Kape              SO WESTFIELD              1:06.86   4 
 39 Kayla Ghanavati           SO OCEAN CITY             1:06.94   6 
 40 Samantha Bedford             HAMILTON EAST          1:07.03   5 
 41 Kim Stagg                 10 WALL                   1:07.07   4 
 42 Jessica Horne             SR TIMBER CREEK           1:07.39   6 
 43 Elana Jauhar              12 PARAMUS                1:07.51   6 
 44 Katie Mazzio              JR MONROE                 1:07.54   5 
 45 Mylana Haydu                 PHILLIPSBURG           1:07.66   6 
 46 Jackie Pirre              SR LAWRENCE               1:07.89   4 
 47 Victoria Eisenstein       10 LIVINGSTON             1:07.97   3 
 48 Kellie Maestrey           SO TOMSRIVER  SOUTH       1:08.02   2 
 49 Holland Thomas            SO W WIND PLA NORTH       1:08.08   2 
 50 Kara Musso                SR RIDGE                  1:08.14   4 
 51 Tara Ricciardi            11 WAYNE VALLEY           1:08.26   6 
 52 Alison Weld               JR ROXBURY                1:08.44   4 
 53 Brook Dinitzio            FR SOUTH PLAINFIELD       1:08.62   1 
 54 Alysson Mondoro           SO HOLMDEL                1:08.84   2 
 55 Meghan Weintraub          10 NOTRE DAME             1:09.57   2 
 56 Caitlin Santora           JR HOLMDEL                1:10.09   4 
 57 ashley hunt               SO SHABBAZZ               1:10.19   1 
 58 Audrey Varner             SO W WIND PLA SOUTH       1:10.76   1 
 59 Samantha Carroll          FR RED BANK REG           1:10.97   2 
 60 Shaina Coursey            JR CUMBERLAND             1:11.37   3 
 61 Mikea Diggs               SR TIMBER CREEK           1:12.44   2 
 62 Ashely Murray             SO CUMBERLAND             1:13.36   3 
 63 Janelle Meehieb           JR BERGENFIELD            1:13.72   2 
 64 Victoria Weeks            09 TRITON REGIONAL        1:18.42   2 
 65 Jen Caparelli             FR SOUTH PLAINFIELD       1:21.53   1 
 66 Kristen Jenkins           09 TRITON REGIONAL        1:23.28   2 
 -- Ashley Jobes              JR TOMSRIVER  SOUTH           DNF   3 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Group 3
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 2:14.26  2/2/2003    Kathleen Trotter, RED BANK REG            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Emily MacNeil             SR WESTFIELD              2:19.65    10  
  2 Stephanie Herrick         12 WAYNE VALLEY           2:21.82     8  
  3 Chavanne Hubbard          SR FRANKLIN               2:22.27     6  
  4 Lauren Gregory            JR MORRIS KNOLLS          2:24.90     4  
  5 Kimberly Standridge       10 RANDOLPH               2:25.66     2  
  6 Annie Onishi              SR WESTFIELD              2:25.89     1  
  7 Tricia Hoen               JR MORRISTOWN             2:26.11  
  8 Tara Duggan               JR MORRISTOWN             2:26.21  
  9 Kristina Compton          JR CENTRAL REGIONAL       2:27.35  
 10 Nicole Quagliana          10 MOUNT OLIVE            2:28.47  
 11 Alexandra Okuniewicz      FR TOMSRIVER  SOUTH       2:29.06  
 12 Andrea Lopez              JR OCEAN TOWNSHIP         2:29.13  
 13 Cristin Browne            SR MIDDLETOWN SOUTH       2:29.36  
 14 Larissa Cruz              JR CENTRAL REGIONAL       2:29.70  
 15 Sarah Tencza              SR ROXBURY                2:31.35  
 16 Carole Spoth              SO MIDDLETOWN SOUTH       2:31.48  
 17 Meaghan Higgins           SO RIDGE                  2:31.49  
 18 Melissa Martin            JR MONTGOMERY             2:31.52  
 19 Madeline Olsen            JR OAKCREST               2:31.66  
 20 Kristen O'Dowd            SO COLTS NECK             2:32.53  
 21 Barbara Dutra             SO OAKCREST               2:32.75  
 22 Amira Abdullah            FR TIMBER CREEK           2:33.22  
 23 Kristi Cordier            SR MONTGOMERY             2:33.53  
 24 Stephanie McLean          07 WILLINGBORO            2:33.57  
 25 Amber Limanni             SR KINGSWAY               2:33.75  
 26 Erin Stern                SR LACEY TWP              2:33.77  
 27 Surraya Johnson           SR RIDGE                  2:33.87  
 28 Caitlin Daly              10 CLEARVIEW              2:34.25  
 29 Kaitlyn Minehan           SO OCEAN CITY             2:34.86  
 30 Lauren Koch               JR RED BANK REG           2:35.76  
 31 Kristin Enderly           SO OCEAN TOWNSHIP         2:35.86  
 32 Erin Anthony              11 WAYNE VALLEY           2:36.01  
 33 Allison Smith             SO KINGSWAY               2:36.68  
 34 Katie Oconner              9 LIVINGSTON             2:37.03  
 35 Jessica Levin             SO MOORESTOWN             2:37.18  
 36 Victoria Mauro            SO COLTS NECK             2:37.37  
 37 Emily Piuggi              SR W WIND PLA SOUTH       2:37.73  
 38 Amy Janowicz              SR TOMSRIVER  SOUTH       2:37.90  
 39 Ali Push                  JR MONROE                 2:38.07  
 40 Lexi Ambrogi              12 RANDOLPH               2:38.18  
 41 Erin Szulewski            SO WILLIAMSTOWN           2:38.20  
 42 Karen Muskopf             SR NORTH HUNTERDON        2:38.82  
 43 Alana Bencivengo          FR SCOTCH PLAINS-FA       2:39.06  
 44 Caitlin Greene            SR OCEAN CITY             2:39.08  
 45 Alissa Mezzacappa         SR HOLMDEL                2:39.39  
 46 Rulennis Munoz            SR UNION HILL             2:39.78  
 47 Koren Kwag                FR W WIND PLA SOUTH       2:40.08  
 48 Alyx Liberator            FR HOLMDEL                2:40.23  
 49 Megan Taylor              10 CLEARVIEW              2:40.24  
 50 Lena Frey                 FR PRINCETON              2:41.17  
 51 Becky Grochowski          SR WILLIAMSTOWN           2:41.73  
 52 Stephanie Kraver           9 LIVINGSTON             2:42.62  
 53 Rachel Laraway            SO W MORRIS CENTRAL       2:43.29  
 54 Ashley Behre              12 MOUNT OLIVE            2:43.66  
 55 Courtney Fox                 HAMILTON WEST          2:43.73  
 56 Shea O'Neill              SO LAKEWOOD               2:44.56  
 57 Laura McWilliam           11 NOTRE DAME             2:44.95  
 58 Mary Pedrick              SO TIMBER CREEK           2:45.61  
 59 Kayla Varga               FR FRANKLIN               2:48.97  
 60 Shakira Watford           06 WILLINGBORO            2:50.62  
 61 Dolly Vargas              JR FERRIS                 2:50.99  
 62 Stephanie Fuentes         JR BERGENFIELD            2:52.91  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Group 3
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 5:01.2h  1983        Maura Hennessey, Morris Hills             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brittnee Bynoe            06 WILLINGBORO            5:10.86    10  
  2 Kimberly Standridge       10 RANDOLPH               5:12.12     8  
  3 Jenn Ennis                JR ROXBURY                5:13.11     6  
  4 Andrea Shute              12 CLEARVIEW              5:13.92     4  
  5 Lauren Gregory            JR MORRIS KNOLLS          5:14.65     2  
  6 Christina Nelson          JR RED BANK REG           5:17.29     1  
  7 Allie Moreland            SR OCEAN CITY             5:22.18  
  8 Lisa Jones                JR OAKCREST               5:23.60  
  9 Eleonora Spinazzi         JR MONTGOMERY             5:26.51  
 10 Danielle Plenzo           SR COLTS NECK             5:31.62  
 11 Cori Tedesco              FR W MORRIS CENTRAL       5:32.41  
 12 Alex Beaver               JR MIDDLETOWN SOUTH       5:33.73  
 13 Lauren Thompson              HAMILTON EAST          5:34.66  
 14 Taylor Lebovich           SR NV-OLD TAPPAN          5:34.99  
 15 Sophie Ehrlich            JR MIDDLETOWN SOUTH       5:35.83  
 16 Christina Valerio         10 WEST MILFORD           5:36.11  
 17 Christine Cox             SO MORRIS KNOLLS          5:36.16  
 18 Miriam Becker-Cohen       JR WESTFIELD              5:38.89  
 19 Lexi Ambrogi              12 RANDOLPH               5:39.35  
 20 Erin Anthony              11 WAYNE VALLEY           5:39.96  
 21 Eli Segarra               JR MONROE                 5:40.07  
 22 Damaris Segarra           JR MONROE                 5:40.21  
 23 Koren Kwag                FR W WIND PLA SOUTH       5:41.13  
 24 Laura Harrison            SR SCOTCH PLAINS-FA       5:41.30  
 25 Kelsey O'Connor           FR W WIND PLA SOUTH       5:41.37  
 26 Nakisha Walker            JR CUMBERLAND             5:42.25  
 27 Dannie Wang               SR HOLMDEL                5:42.62  
 28 Casey Campbell            SR ROXBURY                5:43.40  
 29 Erica Sherry              SR NORTH HUNTERDON        5:44.73  
 30 Danielle Tucholski        FR OCEAN TOWNSHIP         5:48.69  
 31 Jessica Hurtado           JR UNION HILL             5:49.15  
 32 Becky Grochowski          SR WILLIAMSTOWN           5:49.44  
 33 Samantha DeSimone         SO KINGSWAY               5:49.53  
 34 Rachel Grande             SR COLTS NECK             5:49.97  
 35 Brittany Sonderby         SO W MORRIS CENTRAL       5:52.19  
 36 Ali Jeddis                12 LIVINGSTON             5:52.53  
 37 Nicolette Rossmell        09 MOUNT OLIVE            5:53.05  
 38 Shannon Boise             09 MOUNT OLIVE            5:53.31  
 39 Faith Pampel              SR RED BANK REG           5:54.54  
 40 Lindsay Kos               SR RIDGE                  5:56.12  
 41 Nicole Sciotto            SR MONTGOMERY             5:58.63  
 42 Sheena Pradhan            SO PRINCETON              6:01.47  
 43 Anna Birdsall             11 WALL                   6:03.42  
 44 Katie Macken              SO KINGSWAY               6:04.58  
 45 Melody Feo                SO PARSIPPANY HILLS       6:04.82  
 46 Brittany Moore            JR WARREN HILLS           6:04.89  
 47 Rebecca Colangelo         SR MORRISTOWN             6:04.92  
 48 Amy DeMichele             SR OCEAN CITY             6:06.53  
 49 Laura Houle               SR CENTRAL REGIONAL       6:07.36  
 50 Morgan Brady              10 LIVINGSTON             6:07.37  
 51 Kylea Meredith            SR W WIND PLA NORTH       6:07.65  
 52 Danielle Sarver           JR TIMBER CREEK           6:08.66  
 53 Jeissil Querijero         JR FRANKLIN               6:09.83  
 54 Simren Kanwal             FR HOLMDEL                6:10.57  
 55 Veronica Demtchouk        JR FRANKLIN               6:14.23  
 56 Liz Warner                JR PARSIPPANY HILLS       6:24.62  
 57 Leanne Pelak              10 WEST MILFORD           6:25.00  
 58 Phylicia Boisseau         07 WILLINGBORO            6:45.81  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Group 3
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 10:38.50  1986        Ann Letko, North Hunterdon               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ashley Higginson          SO COLTS NECK            11:09.97    10  
  2 Kristen Stevens           JR ROXBURY               11:14.28     8  
  3 Catherine VanHorn         12 TRITON REGIONAL       11:27.99     6  
  4 Kathleen Henry            SR RIDGE                 11:29.35     4  
  5 Colleen Weber             12 CLEARVIEW             11:38.56     2  
  6 Lindsey Pierret           JR MORRISTOWN            11:40.40     1  
  7 Diana Sobers              09 MOUNT OLIVE           11:41.29  
  8 Mary Shashaty             SR SCOTCH PLAINS-FA      11:48.46  
  9 Jessica Setless           11 PARAMUS               11:50.54  
 10 Lauren Berard             JR MORRIS KNOLLS         11:56.83  
 11 Kristin Enderly           SO OCEAN TOWNSHIP        12:03.10  
 12 Ellizabeth Richardson     SO OCEAN CITY            12:04.67  
 13 Meredith Malloy              HAMILTON WEST         12:05.25  
 14 Michelle Barbarasch       12 W WIND PLA SOUTH      12:12.21  
 15 Wendy Wang                SR HOLMDEL               12:12.32  
 16 Eli Segarra               JR MONROE                12:12.80  
 17 Kim Lang                  SR COLTS NECK            12:14.04  
 18 Chelsea Long              SO RIDGE                 12:15.29  
 19 Lisa Picascia             JR HOLMDEL               12:16.37  
 20 Jennifer Musumeci         SO TOMSRIVER  SOUTH      12:16.84  
 21 Rebecca Enright           FR MORRISTOWN            12:20.15  
 22 Allison Mathis            SR WILLIAMSTOWN          12:28.21  
 23 Laura Zeuner              FR OCEAN CITY            12:29.34  
 24 Jennifer Danielsson       SO WESTFIELD             12:30.50  
 25 Amy Guerin                12 MOUNT OLIVE           12:30.86  
 26 Amy Moratz                JR MORRIS KNOLLS         12:34.21  
 27 Liz Elko                  SR SCOTCH PLAINS-FA      12:34.57  
 28 Carlin Keil               10 WAYNE VALLEY          12:38.34  
 29 Sara Hastings             SR PRINCETON             12:41.16  
 30 Amy Carlson               12 WEST MILFORD          12:46.59  
 31 Emma Perchak              12 WEST MILFORD          12:50.81  
 32 Emilia Lopez              JR UNION HILL            12:51.43  
 33 Kristen Eckmayer          JR NV-OLD TAPPAN         12:54.03  
 34 Christie Gallant          SO OCEAN TOWNSHIP        13:06.11  
 35 Rulennis Munoz            SR UNION HILL            13:07.16  
 36 Katie Carroll             12 WAYNE VALLEY          13:10.25  
 37 Kelsey O'Connor           FR W WIND PLA SOUTH      13:11.92  
 38 Jeissil Querijero         JR FRANKLIN              13:15.40  
 39 Amanda Burkert            SO KINGSWAY              13:16.74  
 40 Kiana Clark               12 CLEARVIEW             13:20.74  
 41 Amada Coder               SO TOMSRIVER  SOUTH      13:29.04  
 -- Jenn Ennis                JR ROXBURY                    DNF  
 -- Meghan Goetz              SR FRANKLIN                   DNF  
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Group 3
===================================================================
Top 16 Advance by Time
 Meet Record: #  8.1h  1984        Clair Connor, Rahway                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
 -- Siedah Smith              JR MIDDLETOWN SOUTH           SCR     
  1 Michelle Smith            SR TEANECK                   8.71q  2 
  2 Jan-Noi Jackson           JR LAKEWOOD                  9.09q  2 
  3 Josefine Kvist            FR RIDGE                     9.23q  7 
  4 Kara Musso                SR RIDGE                     9.38q  8 
  5 Kenya Stewart             05 WILLINGBORO               9.44q  3 
  6 Ashley Kennedy            11 NOTRE DAME                9.55q  3 
  7 Deshadiga Spearman        SR TEANECK                   9.60q  3 
  8 Delilah Ruiz              12 CLEARVIEW                 9.61q  9 
  9 Megan Carr                SO RED BANK REG              9.62q  8 
 10 Jaimie Brown              SO OCEAN TOWNSHIP            9.64q  2 
 11 Kristen Mahon             10 NOTRE DAME                9.65q  2 
 12 Gradie Carroll            JR MORRISTOWN                9.66q  7 
 13 Vicki LaMarre             FR OCEAN TOWNSHIP            9.70q  3 
 14 Caitlin Daly              10 CLEARVIEW                 9.76q  9 
 15 Shenise Halsey            JR NV-OLD TAPPAN             9.84q  1 
 16 Shannon Feeney            12 PARAMUS                   9.91q  7 
 17 Heather McCuaig           SR KINGSWAY                  9.93   6 
 18 Cara Hessels              JR W MORRIS CENTRAL          9.94   6 
 18 Amy Strenk                12 RANDOLPH                  9.94   9 
 20 Sharon Tompa              SO MONTGOMERY                9.95   7 
 20 Victoria KO               10 PARAMUS                   9.95   9 
 22 Brittany Faleski          JR MONTGOMERY               10.10   9 
 23 Hannah Hiller             SR W WIND PLA SOUTH         10.11   6 
 24 Jessica Horne             SR TIMBER CREEK             10.13   3 
 25 janee Cadlett                HAMILTON WEST            10.17   4 
 26 Cara Castagna             JR NORTH HUNTERDON          10.19   7 
 26 Dolly Vargas              JR FERRIS                   10.19   5 
 28 Jessica Haughton          SO HIGHTSTOWN               10.20   9 
 28 Meghan Ladolcetta         12 LIVINGSTON               10.20   8 
 30 Christine Mitchel         SO LACEY TWP                10.29   6 
 31 Michelle Regg             SR SCOTCH PLAINS-FA         10.31   6 
 32 Theresa Fromm             SR KINGSWAY                 10.41   4 
 32 Dawn Besser               SR SOUTH PLAINFIELD         10.41   5 
 32 Katherine Streber         JR NORTH HUNTERDON          10.41   6 
 32 Danai Lendor              SO LAWRENCE                 10.41   4 
 36 Tracey Cameron            SO FRANKLIN                 10.42   5 
 37 Jessica Jackositz         JR LACEY TWP                10.44   8 
 38 Aislinn DeLeon            SR MIDDLETOWN SOUTH         10.45   2 
 39 Anna Blake                SR W WIND PLA SOUTH         10.47   8 
 40 Morgan Hill               SR MOORESTOWN               10.52   3 
 40 Jane Zhao                 SO HOLMDEL                  10.52   4 
 40 Olivia Johnston           FR PRINCETON                10.52   5 
 43 Amanda DeFilippo          JR MORRIS KNOLLS            10.59   7 
 44 Marie Nemeth              SO MONROE                   10.60   6 
 45 Holland Thomas            SO W WIND PLA NORTH         10.63   3 
 46 Melissa Nogiewich         SO TOMSRIVER  SOUTH         10.68   7 
 47 Michelle Shen             11 LIVINGSTON               10.81   5 
 47 Victoria Bogojevski       11 WEST MILFORD             10.81   4 
 49 Kerri Richards            SR WILLIAMSTOWN             10.86   1 
 50 Fatoumata Saccoh          SR FERRIS                   10.87   8 
 51 Alexis Agrafiotis         12 WEST MILFORD             10.94   4 
 52 Sharon Lee                11 RANDOLPH                 10.95   5 
 53 Lauren Nolan              SR WESTFIELD                10.99   2 
 54 Kelly Campbell            SO MONROE                   11.04   9 
 55 Danielle Parkinson        SR WESTFIELD                11.06   2 
 56 Selene Rayho              SO SOUTH PLAINFIELD         11.22   9 
 57 Busola Oyefesobi          JR LAKEWOOD                 11.36   5 
 57 Danielle Cook             05 WILLINGBORO              11.36   4 
 59 Erdoo Tor-Agbidye            PHILLIPSBURG             11.37   8 
 60 Jacquelyn Nieves          11 WALL                     11.38   7 
 61 Samantha Cook             SO TIMBER CREEK             11.51   1 
 62 Diana Wright              SR WILLIAMSTOWN             11.62   2 
 63 Katie Hoen                JR MORRISTOWN               11.95   4 
 64 Francesca Picascia        SO HOLMDEL                  11.96   5 
 65 Tara Cameron              SO FRANKLIN                 11.99   8 
 66 Kelly Watson              SO LAWRENCE                 12.04   6 
 67 Karen Salecki             FR MOORESTOWN               12.14   1 
 68 Melissa LoBue             10 WAYNE VALLEY             13.34   3 
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Group 3
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: #  8.1h  1984        Clair Connor, Rahway                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Michelle Smith            SR TEANECK                   8.67   1   10  
  2 Jan-Noi Jackson           JR LAKEWOOD                  8.83   1    8  
  3 Theresa Fromm             SR KINGSWAY                  9.01   1    6  
  4 Ashley Kennedy            11 NOTRE DAME                9.11   1    4  
  5 Josefine Kvist            FR RIDGE                     9.21   1    2  
  6 Kenya Stewart             05 WILLINGBORO               9.25   1    1  
  7 Jaimie Brown              SO OCEAN TOWNSHIP            9.30   2 
  7 Kara Musso                SR RIDGE                     9.30   1 
  9 Deshadiga Spearman        SR TEANECK                   9.40   1 
 10 Delilah Ruiz              12 CLEARVIEW                 9.43   2 
 11 Megan Carr                SO RED BANK REG              9.49   2 
 12 Gradie Carroll            JR MORRISTOWN                9.54   2 
 13 Kristen Mahon             10 NOTRE DAME               12.00   2 
 
Girls High Jump Group 3
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: #  5-08  1984        Tanya Somolin, Randolph                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jessica Malacrida         12 PARAMUS                5-06.00    10  
  2 Jacqueline Sendgikoski    12 MOUNT OLIVE            5-04.00     8  
  3 Rose Lang                 SR COLTS NECK             5-02.00     6  
  4 Jade Phame                JR W WIND PLA NORTH       5-00.00     4  
  5 Ariana LaFerlita          JR MIDDLETOWN SOUTH       5-00.00     2  
  6 Jennifer Carson           SR MONTGOMERY             4-10.00     1  
  7 Jessica Haughton          SO HIGHTSTOWN             4-10.00  
  7 Susan Jones               SO MORRIS KNOLLS          4-10.00  
  7 Kayla Reddington          SO HIGHTSTOWN             4-10.00  
 10 Megan Carr                SO RED BANK REG           4-10.00  
 11 Shenise Halsey            JR NV-OLD TAPPAN          4-10.00  
 12 Erin Vanderhoof           11 NOTRE DAME             4-08.00  
 12 Ashley Behre              12 MOUNT OLIVE            4-08.00  
 12 Maura Maczinko            12 NOTRE DAME             4-08.00  
 12 Sharon Tompa              SO MONTGOMERY             4-08.00  
 16 Sakinah Scott             SO WILLIAMSTOWN           4-04.00  
 16 Jessica Pagliano          SO COLTS NECK             4-04.00  
 16 Sara Allen                SO RIDGE                  4-04.00  
 16 Kathleen McCarthy         SO RIDGE                  4-04.00  
 16 Megan Allen               JR MONROE                 4-04.00  
 16 Michele Llyod             FR TOMSRIVER  SOUTH       4-04.00  
 16 Delilah Ruiz              12 CLEARVIEW              4-04.00  
 16 Nicole Vanaria            SR MOORESTOWN             4-04.00  
 16 Gina Bellumori            JR KINGSWAY               4-04.00  
 16 Zevenia Dennis            SO TEANECK                4-04.00  
 16 Casey Miller              11 WEST MILFORD           4-04.00  
 16 Ashley Umukoro            JR FRANKLIN               4-04.00  
 16 Christina Graham          JR MORRIS KNOLLS          4-04.00  
 16 Brittnay Hollis           SO SOUTH PLAINFIELD       4-04.00  
 16 Samantha Kay              FR OCEAN TOWNSHIP         4-04.00  
 16 Sarah Fylak               JR OCEAN TOWNSHIP         4-04.00  
 16 Jessica Mann              11 WALL                   4-04.00  
 16 Csilla Mathe              JR FRANKLIN               4-04.00  
 16 Kaitlin Carman            SR SCOTCH PLAINS-FA       4-04.00  
 16 Agatha Magalinsaya        11 LIVINGSTON             4-04.00  
 16 Carlene Bronikowski       SR SCOTCH PLAINS-FA       4-04.00  
 16 Cara Hessels              JR W MORRIS CENTRAL       4-04.00  
 -- Dawn Besser               SR SOUTH PLAINFIELD            NH  
 -- Christine Mitchel         SO LACEY TWP                   NH  
 -- Britany Deiling           11 TRITON REGIONAL             NH  
 -- Christine Usher           11 TRITON REGIONAL             NH  
 -- Jaime Marzocchi           SR NV-OLD TAPPAN               NH  
 -- Kelly Campbell            SO MONROE                      NH  
 -- Kenrika Willis            JR TEANECK                     NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault Group 3
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Julianne Toto             SR MIDDLETOWN SOUTH      12-00.00    10  
  2 Kristen Hafford           JR WARREN HILLS          11-06.00     8  
  3 Anna Heim                 JR MOORESTOWN             9-00.00     6  
  4 Lindsay zwiebel           SR OCEAN CITY             9-00.00     4  
  5 Sarah Fylak               JR OCEAN TOWNSHIP         9-00.00     2  
  6 Rachel Joseph             11 LIVINGSTON             8-06.00     1  
  7 Gretchen Volherbst        SR COLTS NECK             8-06.00  
  8 Meghan Ladolcetta         12 LIVINGSTON             8-00.00  
  9 Morgan Woroniecki         JR HIGHTSTOWN             8-00.00  
 10 Amy Lewis                 SR COLTS NECK             7-06.00  
 10 Courtney Ayres            SR RED BANK REG           7-06.00  
 12 Christina Graham          JR MORRIS KNOLLS          7-00.00  
 -- Nicole Centinaro          JR DELSEA                      NH  
 
Girls Shot Put Group 3
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 47-00  2001        Jackie Hudgins, Hightstown                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Amanda Marshall           SR HIGHTSTOWN            40-00.75    10  
  2 Deanne Hahn               FR LAKEWOOD              37-06.75     8  
  3 Janelle Fuller            JR LAWRENCE              36-08.00     6  
  4 Nicole Marks              SR MORRISTOWN            34-09.75     4  
  5 Veronica Myricks          05 WILLINGBORO           34-06.25     2  
  6 Latoya Johnson            SR SOUTH PLAINFIELD      34-03.00     1  
  7 Christina Casella         SR KINGSWAY              33-04.75  
  8 Natsshia Lee              JR FRANKLIN              33-03.00  
  9 Esi Darko                 SR BERGENFIELD           33-02.50  
 10 Stephanie Velardi         SR MORRIS KNOLLS         33-01.75  
 11 Dina Sampson              SO WILLIAMSTOWN          32-08.50  
 12 Natasha Day               05 WILLINGBORO           32-05.00  
 13 Elise Perkins             JR LAWRENCE              32-02.50  
 14 Mildred Morillo           SR BERGENFIELD           32-01.00  
 15 Sade Henry                SR TEANECK               31-11.00  
 16 Amy Farkas                JR W WIND PLA NORTH      31-10.25  
 17 Jennifer Lennon           SR W MORRIS CENTRAL      31-10.00  
 18 Rachel Burke                 HAMILTON WEST         31-09.00  
 19 Nicole Horbury            JR TIMBER CREEK          31-08.00  
 20 Katelyn Loeffler          SO ROXBURY               31-07.25  
 21 Christina Szymczak        SR MOORESTOWN            31-00.25  
 22 Sara Rickert              SR NV-OLD TAPPAN         30-10.50  
 23 Katrina Sampson           SO WILLIAMSTOWN          30-07.25  
 24 Briana Bond               SO FRANKLIN              30-05.25  
 24 Lindsay Berardo           SR MIDDLETOWN SOUTH      30-05.25  
 -- Georgina Nembhard         SO OCEAN TOWNSHIP              ND  
 -- Juliana Jordan            FR MONTGOMERY                  ND  
 -- Sara Berthelsen           JR LACEY TWP                   ND  
 -- Ali Pereira               JR TOMSRIVER  SOUTH            ND  
 -- Gina Sabino               FR TOMSRIVER  SOUTH            ND  
 -- Crysta Davis              JR TIMBER CREEK                ND  
 -- Jackie Bingham            SR RED BANK REG                ND  
 -- Zuleyka Luna              SO LAKEWOOD                    ND  
 -- Amber James               SO RED BANK REG                ND  
 -- Lindsay Daly              12 NOTRE DAME                  ND  
 -- Shannon McDonald          JR LACEY TWP                   ND  
 -- Christina Leili           JR MONROE                      ND  
 -- Cheyanne Sawyer           SR MORRISTOWN                  ND  
 -- Kat Berka                 SR SCOTCH PLAINS-FA            ND  
 -- Sarah Fylak               JR OCEAN TOWNSHIP              ND  
 -- Ariel Redmond             SO HOLMDEL                     ND  
 -- Kristen Hastry            12 NOTRE DAME                  ND  
 -- Stephanie Sutton          11 PEMBERTON                   ND  
 -- Francesca Stanko          SO ROXBURY                     ND  
 -- Delisa Riddick            SR TEANECK                     DQ  
	 
			 

Group III Boys

  
			 
                   Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 1/16/2005 04:06 PM
                 2005 NJSIAA/ Star Ledger Gr III Championships                 
                    Meet Director - Don Danser  - 1/16/2005                    
                 Jadwin Gym - Princeton University, Princeton,                 
                                    Results         

Men - Team Rankings - 9 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Randolph                    30        2) Morristown                 24   
    3) Westfield                   18        3) Oakcrest                   18   
    5) Delsea                      16        5) Parsippany Hills           16   
    5) Phillipsburg                16        5) Toms River  South          16   
    9) Teaneck                     13       10) Roxbury                    12.50
   11) Red Bank Regional           12       12) Lakewood                   10   
   12) SHABBAZZ, MALCOLM X         10       12) Clearview                  10   
   15) Ocean City                   8       15) Middletown South            8   
   15) Warren Hills                 8       15) Scotch Plains-Fanwood       8   
   15) North Hunterdon              8       20) Monroe                      6   
   20) Williamstown                 6       20) Central Regional            6   
   23) Hightstown                   5       24) Kingsway                    4   
   24) WILLINGBORO                  4       24) Livingston                  4   
   27) West Windsor Plainsboro No   3       28) Wall                        2   
   28) Don Bosco Prep               2       28) West Windsor Plainsboro S   2   
   28) Colts Neck                   2       32) Triton Regional             1   
   32) Montgomery                   1       34) West Milford                0.50                                      
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash Group 3
===================================================================
Top 16 Advance by Time
 Meet Record: #  6.3h  1983        C. Waddell, Franklin                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cameron Craig             SR LAKEWOOD                  6.72q 11 
  2 Stanley Howard            JR FRANKLIN                  6.75q 11 
  2 Austin Casey              SR PARSIPPANY HILLS          6.75q  7 
  4 Gerald Dekle              SR MIDDLETOWN SOUTH          6.76q  7 
  5 Brian Gilbert             SR TEANECK                   6.77q 11 
  6 Mike Demko                JR HIGHTSTOWN                6.78q 11 
  7 Doug Cloninger            JR MORRISTOWN                6.79q 10 
  8 Joey Mastrangelo          SR W WIND PLA NORTH          6.84q  8 
  9 Knowshon Moreno           JR MIDDLETOWN SOUTH          6.86q  3 
  9 Tyrone Pouncy             JR WILLIAMSTOWN              6.86q  5 
 11 Trevor Brown              SR LAKEWOOD                  6.91q  8 
 12 Nate Forman                  HAMILTON WEST             6.92q  5 
 13 Malcom Dock                  PHILLIPSBURG              6.94q 10 
 14 Robby Begin               SR PRINCETON                 6.95q  7 
 14 Kevin Grandstaff          SR ROXBURY                   6.95q  3 
 16 Freddie Lavan             SO DELSEA                    6.98q  6 
 17 Hezekiah McRae            SR LAWRENCE                  6.99   9 
 18 Greg Mock                 JR TIMBER CREEK              7.01   1 
 19 Melton Diggs              SO DELSEA                    7.03   2 
 20 Craig Harlacher           SR W MORRIS CENTRAL          7.04   6 
 20 Oscar Wilson              JR FRANKLIN                  7.04  10 
 22 Ramon Johnson             SR FERRIS                    7.05   9 
 23 Roland Lytle              JR KINGSWAY                  7.07   2 
 23 Xavier Brown              FR TIMBER CREEK              7.07   8 
 25 Matt Zinn                 JR LACEY TWP                 7.08   2 
 26 Radee Reynolds            JR CENTRAL REGIONAL          7.09   9 
 27 Kevin O'Neill             12 WEST MILFORD              7.10   6 
 28 Brad Forbes               SR MONTGOMERY                7.14   5 
 28 Mario Smeriglio           JR OCEAN TOWNSHIP            7.14   3 
 28 Alex Bowers               JR CENTRAL REGIONAL          7.14  10 
 31 Clifford Andrews          JR FERRIS                    7.15   9 
 31 Corey Carter              JR MORRISTOWN                7.15   3 
 33 Iceberg Bryant            SR SCOTCH PLAINS-FA          7.17   4 
 33 Daryes Miller                WILLINGBORO               7.17   6 
 35 Kenny Thorne              05 WILLINGBORO               7.18   7 
 36 Chris Donelan             SR HIGHTSTOWN                7.19   5 
 36 John Fiocco               12 CLEARVIEW                 7.19   9 
 36 Jason Wong                JR DON BOSCO PREP            7.19   3 
 39 Mike Williams             SR SOUTH PLAINFIELD          7.20   4 
 40 Tyler DeRouen             12 WEST MILFORD              7.22   4 
 41 Nate Anderson             JR W MORRIS CENTRAL          7.24   5 
 42 Ryan Wilkins              JR PEMBERTON                 7.25   4 
 43 Christopher Laird         SR DON BOSCO PREP            7.27   3 
 43 Bobby Huynh               SO RIDGE                     7.27   7 
 45 Evan Walczak              SO W WIND PLA NORTH          7.28   4 
 45 Hunter Karass             FR COLTS NECK                7.28   6 
 47 Steve Shaw                SR NORTH HUNTERDON           7.29   3 
 48 Robert Yaffe              SO OCEAN TOWNSHIP            7.30   6 
 49 Billy Phillips               MONROE                    7.31   8 
 49 Matthew Myers             SR MONTGOMERY                7.31   2 
 51 Rob Cooper                11 NOTRE DAME                7.33   2 
 52 Jason Smith               JR BERGENFIELD               7.35   1 
 52 Tydell Garrison           FR CUMBERLAND                7.35   9 
 54 Eric Bell                 10 TRITON REGIONAL           7.36  10 
 55 Justin Freedman           JR NV-OLD TAPPAN             7.37   1 
 56 Dan Piwowar               SR SOUTH PLAINFIELD          7.39   8 
 56 Sam Kim                   SR WESTFIELD                 7.39   4 
 56 Christopher Quaye         SR TIMBER CREEK              7.39   4 
 56 Marvin Buie               SO OAKCREST                  7.39   5 
 56 Nehemiah Burney-Porter    JR SCOTCH PLAINS-FA          7.39   1 
 61 Jason Jan                 FR RIDGE                     7.41   7 
 61 Jarred Panecki               TOMSRIVER  SOUTH          7.41   8 
 61 AJ Roberts                   PHILLIPSBURG              7.41   1 
 64 John Henry                10 MOUNT OLIVE               7.44   6 
 65 Jake Brandman             SR WESTFIELD                 7.46   2 
 66 Shane Harvey              SO NORTH HUNTERDON           7.47  10 
 67 Cosmo Kwok                JR W WIND PLA SOUTH          7.49   8 
 67 Jason Buckley             SR LACEY TWP                 7.49   2 
 69 Carmine Ragucci           11 MONROE                    7.51   3 
 69 Ricky Natoli                 TOMSRIVER  SOUTH          7.51  10 
 71 Justin Bach               11 MOUNT OLIVE               7.52   6 
 71 Shane Feldman             JR KINGSWAY                  7.52   8 
 73 Marc Bandola              11 NOTRE DAME                7.53   7 
 74 Kevin Minot               11 LIVINGSTON                7.54   5 
 75 Jeffery Gazzara           10 TRITON REGIONAL           7.55  10 
 76 Derek Wong                SR HOLMDEL                   7.56   9 
 77 Matt Huang                11 CLEARVIEW                 7.58   5 
 78 Andrew Nguyen             JR MORRIS KNOLLS             7.62   7 
 79 Dan DeMaio                SR HOLMDEL                   7.64   9 
 80 John Lesco                11 WALL                      7.66  11 
 81 Wayne Briggs              SR BERGENFIELD               7.67   1 
 82 Matt Dortch               09 WAYNE VALLEY              7.74   2 
 83 Ron Tindle                SO RED BANK REG              7.78   1 
 84 Denzel Jones              SO WILLIAMSTOWN              7.95  11 
 85 Richard Williams Jr       FR W WIND PLA SOUTH          8.02  11 
 86 Ron Clayton               11 WALL                      8.11  11 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash Group 3
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: #  6.3h  1983        C. Waddell, Franklin                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Doug Cloninger            JR MORRISTOWN                6.66   1   10  
  2 Gerald Dekle              SR MIDDLETOWN SOUTH          6.68   1    8  
  3 Austin Casey              SR PARSIPPANY HILLS          6.72   1    6  
  4 Cameron Craig             SR LAKEWOOD                  6.73   1    4  
  5 Brian Gilbert             SR TEANECK                   6.74   1    2  
  6 Mike Demko                JR HIGHTSTOWN                6.81   1    1  
  7 Nate Forman                  HAMILTON WEST             6.82   2 
  7 Knowshon Moreno           JR MIDDLETOWN SOUTH          6.82   1 
  9 Tyrone Pouncy             JR WILLIAMSTOWN              6.86   2 
 10 Joey Mastrangelo          SR W WIND PLA NORTH          6.87   1 
 11 Trevor Brown              SR LAKEWOOD                  6.98   2 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Group 3
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 3:25.74  2/15/2004   Camden, Camden                            
                         S Bullock, D Burroughs, A Brown, C Smith          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Austin Casey              SR PARSIPPANY HILLS         22.95# 16   10  
  2 Wayne Davis               SO OAKCREST                 23.14# 16    8  
  3 Cameron Craig             SR LAKEWOOD                 23.21# 16    6  
  4 Doug Cloninger            JR MORRISTOWN               23.22# 16    4  
  5 Joey Mastrangelo          SR W WIND PLA NORTH         23.37# 14    2  
  6 Brian Gilbert             SR TEANECK                  23.56# 14    1  
  7 Trevor Brown              SR LAKEWOOD                 23.62# 14 
  8 Paul Fay                  JR CENTRAL REGIONAL         23.67# 15 
  8 jihad springer            SR SHABBAZZ                 23.67# 16 
 10 Brad Forbes               SR MONTGOMERY               23.69# 13 
 11 Robby Begin               SR PRINCETON                23.79# 12 
 11 Stanley Howard            JR FRANKLIN                 23.79# 15 
 13 Delbert Johnson           05 WILLINGBORO              23.80# 13 
 14 Knowshon Moreno           JR MIDDLETOWN SOUTH         23.82# 10 
 15 Justin Gaymon                PHILLIPSBURG             23.89# 16 
 16 Craig Harlacher           SR W MORRIS CENTRAL         23.91# 14 
 17 Clifford Andrews          JR FERRIS                   23.97# 12 
 18 Greg Mock                 JR TIMBER CREEK             23.98# 11 
 19 Melton Diggs              SO DELSEA                   24.01# 14 
 20 Rob McGowan                  MONROE                   24.03# 15 
 21 Mike Demko                JR HIGHTSTOWN               24.04# 15 
 22 Noel Thomas                  WILLINGBORO              24.10# 12 
 23 Gerald Dekle              SR MIDDLETOWN SOUTH         24.22# 13 
 24 Tyrone Pouncy             JR WILLIAMSTOWN             24.28# 13 
 24 khalil williams           SR SHABBAZZ                 24.28# 12 
 26 Michael Rogers            JR FRANKLIN                 24.31# 14 
 27 Hezekiah McRae            SR LAWRENCE                 24.42#  9 
 28 Malcom Dock                  PHILLIPSBURG             24.44# 15 
 29 Freddie Lavan             SO DELSEA                   24.47# 15 
 30 Nate Forman                  HAMILTON WEST            24.49# 11 
 31 Alex Bowers               JR CENTRAL REGIONAL         24.70# 10 
 32 Mike Williams             SR SOUTH PLAINFIELD         24.74#  8 
 32 Chris Donelan             SR HIGHTSTOWN               24.74# 13 
 34 Vinnie DiBenedetti        SR LACEY TWP                24.76# 13 
 35 Ryan Skorupski            JR OAKCREST                 24.79# 11 
 36 Roland Lytle              JR KINGSWAY                 24.80# 10 
 37 Eric Roberts              12 WALL                     24.83#  1 
 38 Clive Binns               JR MORRIS KNOLLS            24.95#  8 
 39 Ryan Wilkins              JR PEMBERTON                24.96# 11 
 40 Morgan DeRouen            12 WEST MILFORD             24.99#  5 
 41 Tim Matlack               SR RED BANK REG             25.01#  7 
 42 Bobby Huynh               SO RIDGE                    25.07#  4 
 43 Brandon Melloy            SO NORTH HUNTERDON          25.12#  2 
 44 Kevin Gilligan            SR ROXBURY                  25.13#  9 
 45 Russell Smith             JR PARSIPPANY HILLS         25.17# 10 
 46 Evan Walczak              SO W WIND PLA NORTH         25.18#  9 
 47 Billy Phillips               MONROE                   25.24# 11 
 48 Mario Smeriglio           JR OCEAN TOWNSHIP           25.25# 10 
 49 Matt Zinn                 JR LACEY TWP                25.26# 12 
 49 John Fiocco               12 CLEARVIEW                25.26#  9 
 51 Travis Warren             JR TEANECK                  25.36# 11 
 52 Tyler Kaufman             JR DON BOSCO PREP           25.37#  7 
 53 Robert Yaffe              SO OCEAN TOWNSHIP           25.39#  8 
 54 Mike Burns                JR RIDGE                    25.42#  2 
 55 Matthew Myers             SR MONTGOMERY               25.43#  7 
 56 Hunter Karass             FR COLTS NECK               25.53#  7 
 57 Rob Ventura               JR SCOTCH PLAINS-FA         25.56#  2 
 58 John Henry                10 MOUNT OLIVE              25.59#  6 
 59 Evan Scarlatelli          JR W MORRIS CENTRAL         25.60#  1 
 60 Ricky Natoli                 TOMSRIVER  SOUTH         25.63#  5 
 61 Kevin Minot               11 LIVINGSTON               25.65#  7 
 62 Dan Piwowar               SR SOUTH PLAINFIELD         25.72#  6 
 63 Sam Kim                   SR WESTFIELD                25.74#  6 
 64 Johnnie Nelson            FR CUMBERLAND               25.79#  3 
 65 Tydell Garrison           FR CUMBERLAND               25.83#  3 
 66 James Alfano              JR SCOTCH PLAINS-FA         25.85#  4 
 67 John Aleksandravicius     SR WESTFIELD                25.87#  4 
 68 Mark Urban                SR KINGSWAY                 25.89#  8 
 69 Mohamed Abuouf            11 LIVINGSTON               25.91# 10 
 70 Mike O'Shea               09 WAYNE VALLEY             25.92#  2 
 71 Marcus French             SO PRINCETON                26.01#  4 
 72 Robert Gamble             12 WEST MILFORD             26.02#  5 
 73 Tairi Mobley              SO WILLIAMSTOWN             26.09#  8 
 74 John MacAnulty            JR TIMBER CREEK             26.13#  5 
 75 Marquis Glover            JR MORRISTOWN               26.18#  5 
 76 Scott Burtis              JR ROXBURY                  26.20#  7 
 77 Ryan McBride              JR NV-OLD TAPPAN            26.24#  2 
 78 Justin Freedman           JR NV-OLD TAPPAN            26.30#  6 
 79 Christopher Laird         SR DON BOSCO PREP           26.32#  8 
 80 Justin Bach               11 MOUNT OLIVE              26.35#  4 
 81 Jade Shields              10 NOTRE DAME               26.39#  2 
 82 Jarred Panecki               TOMSRIVER  SOUTH         26.41#  4 
 83 Matt Huang                11 CLEARVIEW                26.47#  3 
 84 Marc Bandola              11 NOTRE DAME               26.52#  6 
 85 Aaron Cook                SO RED BANK REG             26.67#  6 
 86 Matt Skepner              JR W WIND PLA SOUTH         26.74#  9 
 87 James Yan                 SR W WIND PLA SOUTH         26.76#  5 
 88 Andrew Nguyen             JR MORRIS KNOLLS            27.06#  3 
 89 John Lesco                11 WALL                     27.14#  1 
 90 Matt Fiorentino           SR HOLMDEL                  27.45#  3 
 91 Eric Chung                FR HOLMDEL                  27.68#  3 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Group 3
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 49.2h  1985        Harold Rollins, Lakewood                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 jihad springer            SR SHABBAZZ                 51.64  11   10  
  2 Justin Gaymon                PHILLIPSBURG             51.73  11    8  
  3 Rob McGowan                  MONROE                   52.05  11    6  
  4 Nick Syzonenko            SR RANDOLPH                 52.10  10    4  
  5 Wayne Davis               SO OAKCREST                 52.12  11    2  
  6 Delbert Johnson           05 WILLINGBORO              52.24  10    1  
  7 Paul Fay                  JR CENTRAL REGIONAL         52.70  11 
  8 Brad Forbes               SR MONTGOMERY               53.14   9 
  9 David Jesperson           12 LIVINGSTON               53.20  10 
 10 Noel Thomas                  WILLINGBORO              53.51   9 
 11 Tim Matlack               SR RED BANK REG             53.77   6 
 12 William Mamagona          SR CENTRAL REGIONAL         53.83  11 
 13 Jordan Litner             11 LIVINGSTON               53.83   9 
 14 Keith Williams            SR NV-OLD TAPPAN            53.85   8 
 15 Andrew Porter             12 MOUNT OLIVE              53.88   6 
 16 James Smalls              SR OAKCREST                 54.05   9 
 17 Cory Webb                 JR DELSEA                   54.12   8 
 18 Tyler DeRouen             12 WEST MILFORD             54.41   7 
 19 Aaron Younger             SO DELSEA                   54.52   6 
 20 Jamelle Ross              10 CLEARVIEW                54.62   4 
 21 James Maleski             11 NOTRE DAME               54.72   6 
 22 Mike Williams             SR SOUTH PLAINFIELD         54.77   7 
 23 somar williams            SO SHABBAZZ                 54.84   7 
 24 Joseph Schadrac              HAMILTON WEST            55.17   5 
 25 Emanuel Mayers            SO LAKEWOOD                 55.24   8 
 26 Mason Campbell            SR WILLIAMSTOWN             55.51   8 
 27 Kevin Kohn                JR MORRISTOWN               55.53   7 
 28 Akim Jones                JR KINGSWAY                 55.55   8 
 29 Kyle Rowbotham            SO SCOTCH PLAINS-FA         55.74   2 
 30 Guy Castranova            10 NOTRE DAME               55.82   9 
 31 Adam Modzelewski          09 MONROE                   55.83  10 
 32 Jake Brandman             SR WESTFIELD                55.94   5 
 33 Edgar Cepeda              12 PARAMUS                  56.01   5 
 34 Robert Yaffe              SO OCEAN TOWNSHIP           56.08   4 
 35 David Mero                JR RANDOLPH                 56.11   8 
 36 Geoff Repoli              SR PRINCETON                56.13   7 
 37 Jared Davis               SR DON BOSCO PREP           56.39   7 
 38 Oscar Wilson              JR FRANKLIN                 56.68  10 
 39 Ryan Wilkins              JR PEMBERTON                57.26   6 
 40 Brandon Melloy            SO NORTH HUNTERDON          57.54   3 
 41 Yasser Barr               SR MIDDLETOWN SOUTH         57.60   2 
 42 Luke Purpuri                 TOMSRIVER  SOUTH         57.70   4 
 43 Dante Griffin             JR KINGSWAY                 57.84   8 
 44 Scott Steinberg           SR WESTFIELD                57.91   4 
 45 Hedrick Leger             JR MORRIS KNOLLS            57.99   5 
 46 Emanuel Brice             SO MORRISTOWN               57.99   2 
 47 Tairi Mobley              SO WILLIAMSTOWN             58.01   2 
 48 Tyler Dobbs               SO NORTH HUNTERDON          58.02   2 
 49 Evan Stivala              SO COLTS NECK               58.12   4 
 50 James Niederer            JR NV-OLD TAPPAN            58.29   2 
 51 Scott Burtis              JR ROXBURY                  58.44   5 
 52 Matt Barbarasch           SR W WIND PLA SOUTH         58.58   1 
 53 John Stepien              JR BERGENFIELD              58.61   6 
 54 Clive Binns               JR MORRIS KNOLLS            58.64   6 
 55 Aaron Cook                SO RED BANK REG             58.66   5 
 56 Robert Applegate          JR LAKEWOOD                 58.73   2 
 57 Tom Ventura               JR SCOTCH PLAINS-FA         58.80   2 
 58 Keith Plokhoy             10 WEST MILFORD             59.00   1 
 59 Dwayne Williams           SO TIMBER CREEK             59.07   3 
 60 Brian Scott               SR LAWRENCE                 59.21   5 
 61 Steven Au-Yeung           FR W WIND PLA NORTH         59.25   1 
 62 Hezekiah McRae            SR LAWRENCE                 59.27   8 
 63 Gary Palmerson            SR MIDDLETOWN SOUTH         59.50   4 
 64 Carlos Mable              SO TEANECK                  59.51   7 
 65 Charles Awe               11 MOUNT OLIVE              59.60   3 
 66 James Andrews             SO FERRIS                   59.73   5 
 67 Jonathan Apwah            SR ROXBURY                  59.80   5 
 68 Scott Beall               SR PARSIPPANY HILLS         59.84   6 
 69 Dan Piwowar               SR SOUTH PLAINFIELD       1:00.47   4 
 70 Jaht Cortes               SO EAST SIDE              1:00.50  10 
 71 David McMullen            SR HOLMDEL                1:00.64   3 
 72 David Hayes                  TOMSRIVER  SOUTH       1:00.99   3 
 73 Danny Etherton            SO PRINCETON              1:01.70   3 
 74 Jamel McIver              FR EAST SIDE              1:04.30   4 
 75 Eric Chung                FR HOLMDEL                1:05.88   3 
 76 Brian Rice                10 TRITON REGIONAL        1:06.24   3 
 77 Mike Damurjian            11 WALL                   1:10.14   1 
 78 Ian Mueller                9 WALL                   1:10.23   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Group 3
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 1:55.17  1996        Matt Elmuccio, Westfield                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tom Friscia               JR RED BANK REG           2:01.42    10  
  2 Josh Davis                   PHILLIPSBURG           2:02.52     8  
  3 Jason Apwah               SO ROXBURY                2:02.63     6  
  4 Robert Broadbent          SR WESTFIELD              2:02.87     4  
  5 Ryan Jagielski            SR COLTS NECK             2:03.89     2  
  6 Brent Napoleon            SR DON BOSCO PREP         2:04.05     1  
  7 Dylan Frost               JR RANDOLPH               2:04.10  
  8 Evan Campbell             12 WAYNE VALLEY           2:04.15  
  9 Steven Chennells          SR LAKEWOOD               2:04.38  
 10 John Koch                 12 TRITON REGIONAL        2:05.68  
 11 Michael Budesa               TOMSRIVER  SOUTH       2:05.94  
 12 Brent Samartino           SR KINGSWAY               2:07.11  
 13 Louis Abramson            SR PRINCETON              2:07.60  
 14 Chris Clark               SR COLTS NECK             2:07.78  
 15 Terry Wu                  JR HOLMDEL                2:08.01  
 16 Mark Hess                 SR MORRISTOWN             2:08.17  
 17 David DeRosa              SR NORTH HUNTERDON        2:08.76  
 18 Phil Moskowitz            SR ROXBURY                2:08.82  
 19 Michael Mousaw            SO OCEAN CITY             2:09.66  
 20 Andrew Porter             12 MOUNT OLIVE            2:10.04  
 21 Nick Musumeci                TOMSRIVER  SOUTH       2:10.15  
 22 Karriam McMillian         05 WILLINGBORO            2:10.39  
 23 Ruddy Lopez               JR W WIND PLA SOUTH       2:10.46  
 24 Russell Kiely             JR RED BANK REG           2:10.64  
 25 Bobby Feigenberg          10 LIVINGSTON             2:10.96  
 26 Matthew Mizerek           JR PARSIPPANY HILLS       2:10.97  
 27 Kenneth Chonillo          JR NV-OLD TAPPAN          2:11.24  
 28 Matthew Zucker            SR CENTRAL REGIONAL       2:11.45  
 29 Sharif Webb               SO DON BOSCO PREP         2:11.53  
 30 Auran Awan                SR OCEAN TOWNSHIP         2:11.64  
 31 Andrew Mathe              SR FRANKLIN               2:11.88  
 32 Jeremy Armbruster            PHILLIPSBURG           2:11.93  
 33 Diego Delgado                MONROE                 2:12.11  
 34 Jason Boyd                07 WILLINGBORO            2:12.41  
 35 Michael Anderson          JR TIMBER CREEK           2:12.46  
 36 Michael Urban             SR KINGSWAY               2:12.53  
 37 Adalberto Candia          SO LAKEWOOD               2:13.31  
 38 Charles Mitchell          10 TRITON REGIONAL        2:13.38  
 39 Sean Stern                SR LACEY TWP              2:13.59  
 40 John DiNicola             SR LACEY TWP              2:13.62  
 41 Ryan Pottorf              SR MONTGOMERY             2:13.84  
 42 Mike Meers                JR W WIND PLA SOUTH       2:14.13  
 43 Mehrdad Samadi            12 PARAMUS                2:14.20  
 44 Steve Sionne              12 NOTRE DAME             2:14.27  
 45 gregory holder            SO SHABBAZZ               2:15.07  
 46 Michael Page              SR W WIND PLA NORTH       2:15.11  
 47 Shawn Wu                  SR HOLMDEL                2:15.80  
 48 Thomas San-Geroge         SO TEANECK                2:15.81  
 49 Adam Modzelewski          09 MONROE                 2:16.23  
 50 Casey Weiss               09 WEST MILFORD           2:16.24  
 51 Pete Zampella             SR MIDDLETOWN SOUTH       2:17.25  
 52 Michael Olsen             SR PARSIPPANY HILLS       2:17.80  
 53 Andrew Holzheimer         SO FRANKLIN               2:17.89  
 54 Joe Hannan                12 WEST MILFORD           2:18.05  
 55 Taylor Green              JR RIDGE                  2:18.29  
 56 Dan Brown                 SO NORTH HUNTERDON        2:18.31  
 57 Steve Kilian              SR MIDDLETOWN SOUTH       2:18.48  
 58 Dan Moore                 JR WILLIAMSTOWN           2:18.52  
 59 Andrew Kuzmich            JR MONTGOMERY             2:18.86  
 60 Troy Scherer              SR DELSEA                 2:19.42  
 61 Christopher Danielsen     JR TIMBER CREEK           2:20.35  
 62 Kris Kagan                JR WESTFIELD              2:20.86  
 63 Jose Padilla              SO BERGENFIELD            2:21.05  
 64 Dave Bornmann             SR WILLIAMSTOWN           2:21.39  
 65 Jeff Mansfield            FR OCEAN TOWNSHIP         2:23.08  
 66 Aaron Weinstein           12 LIVINGSTON             2:25.13  
 67 Jamelle Ross              10 CLEARVIEW              2:25.70  
 68 Brian Barroqueiro         SO EAST SIDE              2:34.86  
 69 Jamel McIver              FR EAST SIDE              2:44.82  
 -- Dan Verdel                11 NOTRE DAME                 DNF  
 -- Tim Natriello             SR PRINCETON                  DNF  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Group 3
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 4:22.73  2001        Brian Boyet, Parsippany Hills             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Geoff McGrane             SR RANDOLPH               4:29.63    10  
  2 Mike Long                 SR OCEAN CITY             4:31.11     8  
  3 Jason Apwah               SO ROXBURY                4:31.90     6  
  4 Gregory Hample            SR OAKCREST               4:32.54     4  
  5 Eric Schaffer             12 WALL                   4:33.36     2  
  6 Brian Toms                11 TRITON REGIONAL        4:34.12     1  
  7 Tony Salvatore            10 WAYNE VALLEY           4:34.74  
  8 Calvin Lee                JR NV-OLD TAPPAN          4:37.47  
  9 Michael Page              SR W WIND PLA NORTH       4:38.23  
 10 Phil Fuentes                 HAMILTON EAST          4:39.36  
 11 Jermaine Coore            FR FRANKLIN               4:41.33  
 12 Christian Gonzalez        SO FRANKLIN               4:42.56  
 13 Dennis Waite              SO RED BANK REG           4:43.34  
 14 Ozzie Huerta              JR KINGSWAY               4:44.45  
 15 Chris Reale               SO W WIND PLA SOUTH       4:44.71  
 16 Dan Cavallaro             SO PRINCETON              4:45.07  
 17 Nicholas Paolazzi         12 PARAMUS                4:46.26  
 18 Ryan Downie                  TOMSRIVER  SOUTH       4:47.34  
 19 Mark Hopley               SO KINGSWAY               4:47.77  
 20 Jason Baker               SO DON BOSCO PREP         4:47.97  
 21 Leonid Pavlovsky          JR PARSIPPANY HILLS       4:49.21  
 22 Ben Khouri                JR MORRISTOWN             4:50.60  
 23 Scott Roman               10 MONROE                 4:51.65  
 24 Zachary Livingston        JR NV-OLD TAPPAN          4:51.94  
 25 Ameer Rogers              JR WESTFIELD              4:53.28  
 26 Zach Theinert                MONROE                 4:53.40  
 27 Devon Jocelyn             JR NORTH HUNTERDON        4:53.72  
 28 Dave Henderson            SR RIDGE                  4:53.76  
 29 Adam Biner                SO SCOTCH PLAINS-FA       4:54.37  
 30 Ryan Doyle                   PHILLIPSBURG           4:54.71  
 31 Jason Tarabokija          JR CENTRAL REGIONAL       4:54.79  
 32 Jay Hoban                 JR WESTFIELD              4:54.86  
 33 Ryan Birchmeier           FR OCEAN CITY             4:55.09  
 34 Andrew Capizzi            10 PARAMUS                4:55.25  
 35 Patrick Sullivan          11 WEST MILFORD           4:55.52  
 36 Jack Medina               11 LIVINGSTON             4:55.74  
 37 Brian Barroqueiro         SO EAST SIDE              4:56.53  
 38 Jack McDonnell            SO DON BOSCO PREP         4:56.82  
 39 Doug Jankowski               PHILLIPSBURG           4:57.29  
 40 Mike Durik                SR MONTGOMERY             4:57.64  
 41 Robert Ezewuiro              HAMILTON WEST          4:58.38  
 42 Ben Savage                JR MONTGOMERY             4:59.01  
 43 Joe Lefkowitz             SR TEANECK                4:59.03  
 44 Dan Moore                 JR WILLIAMSTOWN           4:59.57  
 45 Steve Berstler            FR W MORRIS CENTRAL       4:59.86  
 46 Jon-Paul VanAlstyne       11 WEST MILFORD           4:59.99  
 47 Ben Leonberg              SO MOORESTOWN             5:00.30  
 48 Joseph Park                  TOMSRIVER  SOUTH       5:00.36  
 49 Jeff Rawls                11 TRITON REGIONAL        5:00.74  
 50 Stan Brajer               SR ROXBURY                5:02.30  
 51 Andrew Mundy              JR HOLMDEL                5:03.04  
 52 Zach Butovich             12 NOTRE DAME             5:03.14  
 53 Ian Price                 SR COLTS NECK             5:03.91  
 54 Matt Seagall              JR OCEAN TOWNSHIP         5:04.70  
 55 Will Muņoz                JR W WIND PLA NORTH       5:05.50  
 56 Ramzy Shreim              JR TIMBER CREEK           5:06.49  
 57 Bob Vella                 JR OCEAN TOWNSHIP         5:07.02  
 58 Kirk Tencate              11 WAYNE VALLEY           5:07.10  
 59 Andrew Wong               SR HOLMDEL                5:07.62  
 60 Kenny Liu                 JR COLTS NECK             5:07.86  
 61 Joe Ennis                 JR W WIND PLA SOUTH       5:07.90  
 62 Daniel Bucherer           SR TIMBER CREEK           5:08.39  
 63 Jim Daubert               JR MIDDLETOWN SOUTH       5:10.70  
 64 Pat Moore                 10 NOTRE DAME             5:10.90  
 65 Sidney Mabeya             SO FERRIS                 5:11.25  
 66 Erick Rosario             SO LAKEWOOD               5:13.30  
 67 Jordan Garfinkle          11 LIVINGSTON             5:14.35  
 68 Rob Garra                 JR MIDDLETOWN SOUTH       5:14.83  
 69 Luis Ramos                SO RED BANK REG           5:16.19  
 70 Tobis Kappel              05 WILLINGBORO            5:18.59  
 71 Delbert Johnson           05 WILLINGBORO            5:21.14  
 72 James Rutigliano          SO LACEY TWP              5:22.44  
 73 Paul Barker               SO LACEY TWP              5:22.67  
 74 Andrew Brooks             SR WILLIAMSTOWN           5:34.20  
 75 Tyquan Smith              SO LAKEWOOD               5:47.81  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Group 3
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 9:12.7h  1984        Brad Hudson, North Hunterdon              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Geoff McGrane             SR RANDOLPH               9:46.20    10  
  2 Dale Taylor               JR NORTH HUNTERDON        9:48.07     8  
  3 Jeffrey Perrella          JR WESTFIELD              9:53.39     6  
  4 Patrick Rush              SR KINGSWAY               9:57.16     4  
  5 Joe Ennis                 JR W WIND PLA SOUTH       9:59.87     2  
  6 Roland Bisio              SR W WIND PLA NORTH      10:00.06     1  
  7 Greg Kremler              JR OCEAN TOWNSHIP        10:00.19  
  8 Dave Guglielmo            SR RIDGE                 10:01.73  
  9 Alec Glasgall             SR NV-OLD TAPPAN         10:06.40  
 10 Zach Tedoff               SR COLTS NECK            10:07.18  
 11 Eric Schaffer             12 WALL                  10:07.71  
 12 Tim Riley                 SR NORTH BRUNSWICK       10:08.04  
 13 Tom Benson                   HAMILTON EAST         10:08.43  
 14 Keith Gross               SR DON BOSCO PREP        10:09.19  
 15 Josh Davis                   PHILLIPSBURG          10:10.15  
 16 Jeff Cody                 SR HOLMDEL               10:10.54  
 17 Alex Emerel               SR HOLMDEL               10:11.38  
 18 Christian Gonzalez        SO FRANKLIN              10:12.15  
 19 Paul Boardman             SR OCEAN CITY            10:12.81  
 20 Alex Brenner              SO RIDGE                 10:13.07  
 21 Liam Mulcahy              SO MORRISTOWN            10:14.40  
 22 Bryan Lein                   PHILLIPSBURG          10:18.28  
 23 Joe Schauer               SR COLTS NECK            10:18.91  
 24 Scott Roman               10 MONROE                10:19.38  
 25 Simon Gordonov            JR HIGHTSTOWN            10:19.38  
 26 Vik Sabarwal              JR ROXBURY               10:21.29  
 27 Andrew Fouratt            SR RED BANK REG          10:22.07  
 28 Jermaine Coore            FR FRANKLIN              10:27.70  
 29 Chris Johnson             SR NORTH HUNTERDON       10:28.87  
 30 Graham Apgar              SR HIGHTSTOWN            10:29.72  
 31 JZ Zinman                 JR SCOTCH PLAINS-FA      10:29.84  
 32 Eric Gotthold             10 TRITON REGIONAL       10:35.56  
 33 Brian Judge               SR MONTGOMERY            10:36.50  
 34 Nicholas Paolazzi         12 PARAMUS               10:37.34  
 35 Brian Miller              SR DON BOSCO PREP        10:37.75  
 36 Carl Leunig                  TOMSRIVER  SOUTH      10:40.77  
 37 Ozzie Huerta              JR KINGSWAY              10:42.25  
 38 Nick Oehlberg             JR PRINCETON             10:42.71  
 39 Dave Berchem              11 NOTRE DAME            10:56.80  
 40 Akeem Powell              SO LAKEWOOD              10:59.85  
 41 Alberto Guerrero          11 LIVINGSTON            11:00.99  
 42 Joseph McGuire               HAMILTON WEST         11:03.76  
 43 Kevin Masur                  TOMSRIVER  SOUTH      11:03.84  
 44 Joshua Kezele             JR W WIND PLA SOUTH      11:14.27  
 -- Andrew Capizzi            10 PARAMUS                    DNF  
 -- Matt Greenhall            JR LACEY TWP                  DNF  
 -- Kevin Haughey             12 TRITON REGIONAL            DNF  
 -- Raymond Chen              JR WESTFIELD                   DQ  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Group 3
===================================================================
Top 16 Advance by Time
 Meet Record: #  7.3h  1980        Craig Morris, Monmouth Regional             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tyrell Ross               12 CLEARVIEW                 7.78q  1 
  2 Justin Gaymon                PHILLIPSBURG              8.01q  1 
  3 Sifiso Takirambudde       JR W WIND PLA SOUTH          8.21q  2 
  4 William Mamagona          SR CENTRAL REGIONAL          8.28q  1 
  5 Sean Smith                SR SCOTCH PLAINS-FA          8.30q  2 
  6 Cory Webb                 JR DELSEA                    8.38q  2 
  7 Tracy Sampson             SR WILLIAMSTOWN              8.44q  3 
  8 Ramon Jobson-Brown        SR FRANKLIN                  8.45q  1 
  9 Andrew Porter             12 MOUNT OLIVE               8.45q  6 
 10 Chadwick Cadet            JR DON BOSCO PREP            8.45q  2 
 11 Kevin Gilligan            SR ROXBURY                   8.46q  7 
 12 Jordan Litner             11 LIVINGSTON                8.49q  7 
 12 Claude Guinchard III      JR DON BOSCO PREP            8.49q  5 
 14 Steve Shaw                SR NORTH HUNTERDON           8.51q  4 
 15 Kyle Gilroy               10 WEST MILFORD              8.54q  5 
 16 Jason Boyd                07 WILLINGBORO               8.61q  6 
 17 Will Washington           JR DELSEA                    8.63   3 
 18 Emanuel Mayers            SO LAKEWOOD                  8.65   6 
 18 Matt Valerio              12 NOTRE DAME                8.65   8 
 20 James Nie                 11 MOUNT OLIVE               8.67   8 
 21 Russell Smith             JR PARSIPPANY HILLS          8.68   5 
 22 Mason Campbell            SR WILLIAMSTOWN              8.70   7 
 22 Bryan Walsh                  MONROE                    8.70   8 
 24 Sean St Lewis             JR CENTRAL REGIONAL          8.71   8 
 25 Dawan Buie                JR RANDOLPH                  8.72   5 
 26 Chris Treble              SR MONTGOMERY                8.78   6 
 27 Mario Smeriglio           JR OCEAN TOWNSHIP            8.82   6 
 28 Mike Rochford             JR OCEAN TOWNSHIP            8.84   4 
 29 Yudi Liu                  JR RANDOLPH                  8.87   4 
 30 AJ Roberts                   PHILLIPSBURG              8.91   4 
 31 Alec Marshall             10 WAYNE VALLEY              9.00   7 
 31 Evin Bangs                JR HIGHTSTOWN                9.00   3 
 33 Dennis Doderer            SR LACEY TWP                 9.02   8 
 34 Benjamin Copeland         JR MONTGOMERY                9.08   4 
 35 Tim Matlack               SR RED BANK REG              9.09   7 
 36 Josh Dear                 11 CLEARVIEW                 9.10   4 
 37 Joseph Schadrac              HAMILTON WEST             9.14   7 
 38 Dan Sosa                  11 NOTRE DAME                9.15   8 
 39 Ruddy Lopez               JR W WIND PLA SOUTH          9.21   2 
 40 Kyle Clayton              11 WALL                      9.26   5 
 41 Jon Massari               11 PARAMUS                   9.27   3 
 42 Hedrick Leger             JR MORRIS KNOLLS             9.28   3 
 42 Robert Gamble             12 WEST MILFORD              9.28   5 
 44 Shane Harvey              SO NORTH HUNTERDON           9.31   6 
 45 Jason Buckley             SR LACEY TWP                 9.38   8 
 46 Joshua Binsfeld           12 PARAMUS                   9.39   5 
 46 Brian Scott               SR LAWRENCE                  9.39   6 
 46 Michael Grant             07 WILLINGBORO               9.39   4 
 49 Chris Clements            SR ROXBURY                   9.46   7 
 50 Rob Phillip                  MONROE                    9.54   5 
 51 David Jesperson           12 LIVINGSTON                9.63   8 
 52 Andrew Grawehr            SR PARSIPPANY HILLS          9.65   3 
 53 Greg Jones                SR RIDGE                     9.80   7 
 54 John Mclaughlin           SO FRANKLIN                  9.85   6 
 55 Boyang Hou                JR W WIND PLA NORTH          9.88   1 
 56 David Hayes                  TOMSRIVER  SOUTH         10.20   3 
 57 Andrew Santora            SO LAWRENCE                 10.22   4 
 58 David McMullen            SR HOLMDEL                  10.27   2 
 59 Vincent Keller            11 TRITON REGIONAL          10.41   1 
 60 Evan Scarlatelli          JR W MORRIS CENTRAL         10.88   3 
 61 Colin Thomas              SO MOORESTOWN               11.22   2 
 62 Dennis Diggins            11 WALL                     11.45   1 
 63 Steve Redman              09 TRITON REGIONAL          12.19   1 
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Group 3
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: #  7.3h  1980        Craig Morris, Monmouth Regional             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Tyrell Ross               12 CLEARVIEW                 7.78   2   10  
  2 Sean Smith                SR SCOTCH PLAINS-FA          8.10   2    8  
  3 Tracy Sampson             SR WILLIAMSTOWN              8.10   2    6  
  4 William Mamagona          SR CENTRAL REGIONAL          8.18   2    4  
  5 Cory Webb                 JR DELSEA                    8.23   2    2  
  6 Claude Guinchard III      JR DON BOSCO PREP            8.25   1    1  
  7 Sifiso Takirambudde       JR W WIND PLA SOUTH          8.27   2 
  8 Kevin Gilligan            SR ROXBURY                   8.31   1 
  8 Chadwick Cadet            JR DON BOSCO PREP            8.31   1 
 10 Andrew Porter             12 MOUNT OLIVE               8.43   1 
 11 Ramon Jobson-Brown        SR FRANKLIN                  8.44   2 
 12 Jordan Litner             11 LIVINGSTON                8.65   1 
 -- Justin Gaymon                PHILLIPSBURG                DQ   2 
 
Boys High Jump Group 3
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: #  7-01  2/2/2003    Mike Morrison, WILLINGBORO                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Oderick Turner            SR TEANECK                6-04.00    10  
  2 Josh Butler               JR DELSEA                 6-02.00     8  
  3 Nick Syzonenko            SR RANDOLPH               6-02.00     6  
  4 James Smalls              SR OAKCREST               6-02.00     4  
  5 Delbert Johnson           05 WILLINGBORO            6-00.00     2  
  6 Chris Smith                  WILLINGBORO            6-00.00     1  
  7 Ryan Trupin               SR PRINCETON              6-00.00  
  7 Chris Treble              SR MONTGOMERY             6-00.00  
  9 Tyrell Ross               12 CLEARVIEW              6-00.00  
 10 John Provaznik            SO LACEY TWP              5-10.00  
 10 Sean Smith                SR SCOTCH PLAINS-FA       5-10.00  
 10 Lamar Helms               SO DELSEA                 5-10.00  
 13 Craig Van Leeuwen         SR RANDOLPH               5-08.00  
 13 Andrew Grawehr            SR PARSIPPANY HILLS       5-08.00  
 13 Joseph Schadrac              HAMILTON WEST          5-08.00  
 13 Nick Lionetti             SO MORRIS KNOLLS          5-08.00  
 13 Tyler Maccubbin           JR WESTFIELD              5-08.00  
 13 Kyle Clayton              11 WALL                   5-08.00  
 13 jihad tutt                SR SHABBAZZ               5-08.00  
 20 Jon Massari               11 PARAMUS                5-06.00  
 20 Tracy Sampson             SR WILLIAMSTOWN           5-06.00  
 20 Justin Edmonds            SR WILLIAMSTOWN           5-06.00  
 20 Iceberg Bryant            SR SCOTCH PLAINS-FA       5-06.00  
 20 Ramon Johnson             SR FERRIS                 5-06.00  
 20 Mike Rochford             JR OCEAN TOWNSHIP         5-06.00  
 20 Matt Jaremcak             SR MORRIS KNOLLS          5-06.00  
 20 Tyler Cole                   TOMSRIVER  SOUTH       5-06.00  
 -- Gregory Spatz             JR OCEAN TOWNSHIP              NH  
 -- Alex Bowers               JR CENTRAL REGIONAL            NH  
 -- Steve VanHooker           12 WEST MILFORD                NH  
 -- khalil williams           SR SHABBAZZ                    NH  
 -- Harold Blyden             SR BERGENFIELD                 NH  
 -- Evan Stivala              SO COLTS NECK                  NH  
 -- Geoff Cuneo                  TOMSRIVER  SOUTH            NH  
 -- Dennis Lucey              SO CENTRAL REGIONAL            NH  
 -- Julian White              SR MOORESTOWN                  NH  
 -- Derek Wong                SR HOLMDEL                     NH  
 -- John Mclaughlin           SO FRANKLIN                    NH  
 -- Stephen Spencer           JR TEANECK                     NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault Group 3
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 David McCullough             TOMSRIVER  SOUTH      13-06.00    10  
  2 Mike Woods                SR WESTFIELD             13-00.00     8  
  3 Dave Allonardo            JR DELSEA                12-06.00     6  
  4 Raul Flores               11 LIVINGSTON            12-00.00     4  
  5 Sean Barlett              JR RED BANK REG          11-06.00     2  
  6 Luke Gunther              12 WEST MILFORD          11-06.00     0.5
  6 Ryan Laue                 SR ROXBURY               11-06.00     0.5
  8 Nick Zorojew                 TOMSRIVER  SOUTH      11-06.00  
  9 Claude Guinchard III      JR DON BOSCO PREP        11-06.00  
 10 Craig Van Leeuwen         SR RANDOLPH              11-06.00  
 11 Dan Kline                 JR ROXBURY               11-00.00  
 12 Matthew Steeg             SO DON BOSCO PREP        10-00.00  
 12 Jeremy Stibol             SR HIGHTSTOWN            10-00.00  
 12 Konrad Krolikowski        12 WEST MILFORD          10-00.00  
 -- Alex Kao                  JR WESTFIELD                   NH  
 -- Devin Moore               SO COLTS NECK                  NH  
 
Boys Shot Put Group 3
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 61-06.50  1993        Tyrone Garland, Matawan                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Khyle Osborne             SR MORRISTOWN            54-06.00    10  
  2 Blair Maginnis            SR WARREN HILLS          51-01.75     8  
  3 Vinny Stetsko                TOMSRIVER  SOUTH      50-06.75     6  
  4 Randall Hunt              SR HIGHTSTOWN            50-04.50     4  
  5 Matthew Sych              SR CENTRAL REGIONAL      50-01.75     2  
  6 Christopher Kondorossy    SR MONTGOMERY            50-00.50     1  
  7 Eugene Asimou             12 LIVINGSTON            49-06.50  
  8 Christopher Quaye         SR TIMBER CREEK          47-10.50  
  9 Brendon Shaw              JR CUMBERLAND            46-05.00  
 10 Doug Zegal                SR MOORESTOWN            46-03.00  
 11 Jason McTowan-Hilliman    SR FRANKLIN              45-06.00  
 12 Ryan Lawlor                  TOMSRIVER  SOUTH      44-04.00  
 13 Scott Phillips            12 WAYNE VALLEY          44-00.00  
 14 Mike Conry                12 MOUNT OLIVE           43-07.50  
 15 Nick Alexander            SO W MORRIS CENTRAL      43-05.25  
 -- Kyle Thomas               SR SOUTH PLAINFIELD            ND  
 -- Bill Wolverton            SR LAWRENCE                    ND  
 -- Jarin Funderburk             WILLINGBORO                 ND  
 -- Greg Baron                JR RIDGE                       ND  
 -- Bill Birch                12 NOTRE DAME                  ND  
 -- Dan Eng                   12 LIVINGSTON                  ND  
 -- John Krewer               SO COLTS NECK                  ND  
 -- John Lesco                11 WALL                        ND  
 -- Matthew Belcastro         JR RANDOLPH                    ND  
 -- Joshua Hanai              JR NV-OLD TAPPAN               ND  
 -- Frankie Simmons           SO MORRISTOWN                  ND  
 -- Christopher Hyncik        SR MONTGOMERY                  ND  
 -- Tim Shusta                SO RANDOLPH                    ND  
 -- Christopher Johnston      09 TRITON REGIONAL             ND  
 -- Eric Anglero              JR LAKEWOOD                    ND  
 -- James Schultz             11 CLEARVIEW                   ND  
 -- Shane Rotolo               9 WALL                        ND  
 -- Daniel Barbash            SO NV-OLD TAPPAN               ND  
 -- Greg Carmody              SR MIDDLETOWN SOUTH            ND  
 -- Milton Jenkins            JR MIDDLETOWN SOUTH            ND  
 -- Ryan Dunne                JR CENTRAL REGIONAL            ND  
 -- William Moates            SR SOUTH PLAINFIELD            ND  
 -- Vinny DiMeglio            SR LAWRENCE                    ND  
 -- Tom Bowers                11 NOTRE DAME                  ND  
 -- Benjamin Ijalane             WILLINGBORO                 ND  
 -- Pawel Burdzy              SR LAKEWOOD                    ND  
 -- Kevin Waldron             SR HOLMDEL                     ND  
 -- Steve Richiusa            SR W WIND PLA NORTH            ND  
 

			 

 

 

 

Northeast Region index page


DyeStat
is published by
John Dye

Baltimore MD

©1998-2004