40th NJSIAA/Star Ledger Relays
Groups I& IV

Jan 15, 2005 @ Jadwin Gym, Princeton University, NJ

Dyestat Elite

Results: Group I Girls - Group I Boys - Group IV Girls - Group IV Boys

GIRLS: Piscataway 1st-2nd-3rd in 4x400 (4:03.91), SMR (.03 behind Wash. Twp.) and 4x200 (less than a sec behind Winslow Twp and Jackson).
BOYS: Steven DiGiorgio, Bayonne, 57-06.25 SP. Wesley Edwards, Winslow Twp. 6-06 HJ. CBA win SMR, DMR, 4x800.

Results from Scullion Timing

 

Dyestat Elite

Girls:

Group I

High Jump
Alaina Alfano SR HANOVER PARK 5-04.00


Group IV

Boys

High Jump
Wesley Edwards 10 WINSLOW TOWNSHIP 6-06.00
Timothy Boeni SR BRICK TOWNSHIP 6-04.00
Chris Haley 12 UNION 6-04.00

Shot Put
Steven DiGiorgio 12 BAYONNE 57-06.25
Sal Delhierro SR TOMS RIVER EAST 57-05.00
Yemi Ayeni 12 SOUTH BRUNSWICK 55-00.50
Christopher Berezansky 12 HILLSBOROUGH 54-07.25


Girls

4x200
WINSLOW TOWNSHIP 1:47.25
JACKSON 1:47.39

4x400
PISCATAWAY 4:03.91

1600 SMR
WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP 4:19.97
PISCATAWAY 4:20.00

DMR
JACKSON 12:43.27

Shot Put
Iman Johnson JR COLUMBIA 39-02.00
Danielle Dailey SR FREEHOLDTWP 38-10.25


 

Group I Girls

  Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 1/16/2005 01:22 AM
40TH NJSIAA/STAR LEDGER TRACK AND FIELD
RELAY CHAMPIONSHIPS GROUP I - 1/15/2005
Jadwin Gym, Princeton University
Results
Women - Team Rankings - 9 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Bishop Eustace 62 2) Hanover Park 40
3) Saint Rose 24 4) Madison Boro 21
5) Haddon Heights 19 6) Shore Regional 16
7) New Providence 13 8) Metuchen 9
9) Penns Grove 8 9) Oak Knoll 8
9) Saddle Brook 8 9) Mount Saint Mary 8
13) Schalick, Arthur P 6 14) McNair Academic 4
15) Roselle Catholic 2 15) Verona 2
15) Clark, Abraham 2 15) Whippany Park 2
15) New Milford 2 20) Mater Dei 1
20) Midland Park 1

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay GROUP 1
==========================================================================
Meet Record: # 1:47.92 1/13/2002 Queen of Peace High Schoo, Queen Peace
Orimogunje , Saintus , Davis
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 BISHOP EUSTACE 1:52.36 6 10
1) Lina Corrolla SO 2) Meaghan Bollard FR
3) Hannah Rodgers SO 4) Annie Taft JR
2 NEW PROVIDENCE 1:53.48 6 8
1) Liz Masucci 11 2) Molly Graepel 11
3) Caitlin Pellas 11 4) Carolyn Pfalzgraf 10
3 HADDON HEIGHTS 1:53.87 6 6
1) Kiesha Fredeling SR 2) Moet Palmer
3) Hawa Massaquoi JR 4) Jamie Walker SO
4 HANOVER PARK 1:54.54 5 4
1) Alaina Alfano SR 2) Shadaya Bennett SO
3) Alexandra Kelly FR 4) Diona Scala SO
5 CLARK, ABRAHAM 1:55.02 6 2
1) Cristina Tanganelli JR 2) Evonna Crudup JR
3) Symone Dixon FR 4) Azhia Goods SR
6 METUCHEN 1:55.35 5 1
1) Chelsea Fisher 10 2) Susan Golbe 10
3) Cara O'Neill 12 4) Misha Shah 12
7 VILLA WALSH 1:55.63 6
1) Katie Cleffi JR 2) Lindsay Ehlert JR
3) Meredith Fay JR 4)
8 WHIPPANY PARK 1:55.75 3
1) Melissa Tracey FR 2) Crystal Richards JR
3) Kelly O'Connor JR 4) Kristen Rainey SO
9 SAINT ROSE 1:56.24 4
1) Jane Dorsey SO 2) Katherine Gibson JR
3) Valerie LaBanca FR 4) Emily McMillan SR
10 KENT PLACE 1:57.59 2
1) Shekida Smith SR 2) Kesi Irvin FR
3) Ashley Jobe FR 4) Rachel Blake FR
11 SADDLE BROOK 1:57.73 4
1) Hayley Kellinger 2) Shannon Kellinger
3) Stephanie Yosco 4) Margaret Ribaudo
12 SCHALICK, ARTHUR P 1:58.03 4
1) Natashia Hubard 12 2) Katie Nelson 12
3) Marcquia Carper 11 4) Brandi Harris 11
13 MOUNT SAINT MARY 1:58.60 5
1) Alexa Baird SO 2) Brittany Barre SO
3) Margaret Polanin FR 4) Sarah Holick JR
14 DEPAUL CATHOLIC 1:58.67 4
1) Jen Galinus 11 2) Carrie Amarante 12
3) Amanda Griglak 10 4) Natalie Sisti 11
15 SENECA 1:58.93 3
1) Nicole Harlan SO 2) Danielle Mozelewski JR
3) Ann Mills JR 4) Kaitlin Evison SO
16 SALEM 1:59.60 2
1) Tara Wiland 9 2) Camille Dickerson 10
3) Allison Emow 11 4) Heather Chappius 9
17 BERNARDS 2:01.94 3
1) Natalie Meade SO 2) Laura Dorfi SR
3) Caitlin McNally JR 4) Lindsay Smoot FR
18 HASBROUCK HEIGHTS 2:02.29 3
1) Nicole Weingartner 10 2) Marissa Gamble 12
3) Sarah Jarocki 09 4) Cory D'Amato 12
19 PALMYRA 2:03.31 2
1) Corind Harris 12 2) Dana Young 12
3) Amber Gadsden 09 4) Dominique Burroughs 09
20 MCNAIR ACADEMIC 2:03.74 4
1) Alexis Agosto 09 2) Ashton Hall 10
3) Ally Hall 09 4) Leslie Njoku 10
21 SCIENCE 2:04.81 3
1) jentora white 9 2) asha bailey 10
3) lane ladina 9 4) nicole scipio 11
22 GATEWAY 2:04.93 1
1) Denise Belz JR 2) Danielle Barbato SR
3) Cathrine DeMuro FR 4) Emily Santo SR
23 PASCACK HILLS 2:05.79 6
1) Kristen Hartel JR 2) Allison Webb SO
3) Kathryn Burke FR 4) Kimberly DeLoreto SO
24 PITMAN 2:05.87 2
1) Casey Whitley JR 2) Amber Grippe SO
3) Meghan Wildes SO 4) Sandi Temean SO
25 BURLINGTON CITY 2:06.21 5
1) Danielle Clark JR 2) Michelle Battistini FR
3) Jasmine Lewis JR 4) Candace Wilson SR
26 ACADEMY CHARTER 2:07.65 1
1) Erin Burns 2) Alisca McLeod
3) Lachelle Taylor 4) Leroya Hayes
27 BREARLEY, DAVID 2:08.67 3
1) Michelle Morales 10 2) Natasha St. Fury 09
3) Alexandra Pederson 12 4) Angela DeVigili 12
28 WOODSTOWN 2:08.91 1
1) Caitlin Belding JR 2) Elizabeth Spokony SR
3) Stephanie Dibble SO 4) Jacquelyn Robbins FR
29 HUDSON CTY VT., JC 2:08.92 2
1) Kenitra Washington 10 2) Joanne Encarnacion 12
3) Paige DabneyVelez 10 4) Jasmine Butler 12
30 GLEN RIDGE 2:10.42 2
1) halima garrett FR 2) rebecca levinson JR
3) laura faccone FR 4) shanae saint FR
31 MATER DEI 2:10.52 5
1) Margaret Schmierer JR 2) Kristen Hesler SR
3) Katie Hesler FR 4) Tess Gagliano FR
32 HUDSON, HENRY 2:15.34 1
1) Olivia Frassinelli FR 2) Kerry Howe FR
3) Roxanna Viray JR 4) Samantha Stevens FR
33 MIDLAND PARK 2:21.87 4
1) Dana Pagliei 09 2) Laura Gordon 09
3) Geri Monsma 09 4) Nicole Burfeind 09
34 IMMACULATE CONCEP MONT 2:23.10 1
1) Le'shea Isom 2) Alexsandria Daley
3) Dinesha Simon 4) Samiya Bethea
35 WOOD-RIDGE 2:26.98 1
1) Shannon O'Reilly 2) Ann Marie Kida
3) Laura Veltri 4) Joanna Rottini
-- MADISON BORO DQ 5
1) Stephanie Evans SO 2) Brenna Stuhler SO
3) Cari Hanrahan FR 4) Sharela Bonfield SO

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay GROUP 1
==========================================================================
Meet Record: # 4:11.29 1995 Pleasantville
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 BISHOP EUSTACE 4:18.79 3 10
1) Annie Taft JR 2) Hannah Rodgers SO
3) Lauren Fike SR 4) Jordan Sarruda SR
2 METUCHEN 4:20.61 3 8
1) Chelsea Fisher 10 2) Cara O'Neill 12
3) Misha Shah 12 4) Shannon Ruegger 12
3 HANOVER PARK 4:24.86 2 6
1) Alaina Alfano SR 2) Shadaya Bennett SO
3) Julie Hsieh JR 4) Diona Scala SO
4 MOUNT SAINT MARY 4:26.13 3 4
1) Anne Hager JR 2) Lindsey Mortellaro FR
3) Margaret Polanin FR 4) Sarah Holick JR
5 NEW PROVIDENCE 4:26.43 3 2
1) Molly Graepel 11 2) Carolyn Pfalzgraf 10
3) Caitlin Pellas 11 4) Liz Masucci 11
6 HADDON HEIGHTS 4:28.76 2 1
1) Kiesha Fredeling SR 2) Nichole Briggs JR
3) Hawa Massaquoi JR 4) Jamie Walker SO
7 SAINT ROSE 4:31.64 3
1) Jane Dorsey SO 2) Jessica Barone SO
3) Ally Mielnicki SO 4) Emily McMillan SR
8 MADISON BORO 4:32.98 2
1) Carolyn Heisler SR 2) Cari Hanrahan FR
3) Brenna Stuhler SO 4) Maria Sullivan JR
9 SALEM 4:38.07 2
1) Camille Dickerson 10 2) Tara Wiland 9
3) Heather Chappius 9 4) Allison Emow 11
10 SENECA 4:39.75 1
1) Ann Mills JR 2) Sarah Fahrenbruch FR
3) Keri Brown SO 4) Danielle Mozelewski JR
11 CLARK, ABRAHAM 4:44.02 2
1) Azhia Goods SR 2) Angelica Clark SR
3) Evonna Crudup JR 4) Symone Dixon FR
12 WHIPPANY PARK 4:47.04 1
1) Kelly Bray SR 2) Yihsin Wang SR
3) Kelly O'Connor JR 4) Lauren Keller JR
13 TECHNOLOGY 4:47.10 1
1) Ashley Carrero JR 2) Yulys Sosa JR
3) Linette Orama SO 4) Diana Russa JR
14 OAK KNOLL 4:47.16 3
1) Jessica Moore SR 2) Brittany Bristow SR
3) Katie McCafferty FR 4) Lily Mercer SO
15 BERNARDS 4:47.18 1
1) Melanie Amacker SO 2) Kelsey Reynolds JR
3) Christus Carson FR 4) Lindsay Smoot FR
16 HASBROUCK HEIGHTS 4:57.46 2
1) Cory D'Amato 12 2) Marissa Gamble 12
3) Kristen Marfino 10 4) Sarah Jarocki 09
17 ROSELLE CATHOLIC 4:58.90 1
1) Alicia Presley SO 2) Nicole Giovanni FR
3) Elena Rizzo JR 4) Allison Murtha FR
18 SCHALICK, ARTHUR P 5:03.93 1
1) Kristin Pszwaro 10 2) Katie Nelson 12
3) Robyn Nieves 10 4) Nicole Little 9
19 HUDSON CTY VT., JC 5:13.01 1
1) Krystal Rodriguez 12 2) Maria Fuentes 9
3) Jacquelin Washington 9 4) Kenitra Washington 10
20 GLEN RIDGE 5:16.21 1
1) shanae saint FR 2) laura faccone FR
3) anna mcgovern FR 4) halima garrett FR
21 IMMACULATE CONCEP MONT 5:24.17 1
1) Alexsandria Daley 2) Keiana Daniels
3) Samiya Bethea 4) Danielle Gaston

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay GROUP 1
=======================================================================
Meet Record: # 10:02.15 2003 Oak Knoll
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 SHORE REGIONAL 10:24.16 10
1) Laura Embrey 11 2) Nicole Ullmeyer 12
3) Justine Carnevale 12 4) Martine McGrath 12
2 OAK KNOLL 10:28.83 8
1) Colleen Caulfield SO 2) Julie Crandall SO
3) Katie McCafferty FR 4) Aly Carter SR
3 BISHOP EUSTACE 10:46.03 6
1) Jessica Plantulli SR 2) Caitlin Smith JR
3) Annie Taft JR 4) Jordan Sarruda SR
4 MADISON BORO 10:50.10 4
1) Rachel Eng SR 2) Emily Gallagher SR
3) Autumn Devine FR 4) Carolyn Heisler SR
5 HANOVER PARK 11:04.91 2
1) Julie Hsieh JR 2) Colleen O'Brien SR
3) Lauren Rosenfeld FR 4) Jane Vorkunova FR
6 NEW MILFORD 11:11.24 1
1) Aly Hanson 11 2) Joanne Tiu 11
3) Marissa McCann 9 4) Jenna Vigna 12
7 SAINT ROSE 11:14.20
1) Fiona Brabazon SR 2) Marissa Lavender SR
3) Patricia Celmer SO 4) Jessica Barone SO
8 METUCHEN 11:16.27
1) Deidre Lippay 11 2) Fiona Weeks 9
3) Soha Shah 10 4) hannah Clements 11
9 ROSELLE CATHOLIC 11:23.13
1) Jessica Rodriguez SR 2) Alicia Presley SO
3) Chrissy Campbell JR 4) Ellen Salmi FR
10 NEW PROVIDENCE 11:27.61
1) Marianne Clinton 11 2) Molly Smith 10
3) Corinne Burden 11 4) Claire Foley 11
11 BOUND BROOK 11:36.52
1) Holly Kline FR 2) Andrea Yanez FR
3) Lynn Le JR 4) Jessica Gil JR
12 MCNAIR ACADEMIC 11:38.42
1) Gina Bruno 10 2) Stephanie Rajaram 09
3) Erica Garcia 09 4) Felicia Kishun 10
13 HASBROUCK HEIGHTS 11:38.80
1) Danielle Dussault 12 2) Nicole Fortoul 09
3) Nicole Onorato 09 4) Jackie Stellato 11
14 MATER DEI 11:39.75
1) Meg Corless JR 2) Kathryn Michal SR
3) Jane MacMahon FR 4) Alyssa Kirgan SR
15 BERNARDS 11:50.44
1) Hannah Lindecke FR 2) Eydis Lima SO
3) Kelsey Reynolds JR 4) Alaina Hesse JR

Girls 1600 Sprint Medley GROUP 1
==========================================================================
Meet Record: # 4:17.15 2001 Haddonfield Memorial
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 BISHOP EUSTACE 4:25.55 5 10
1) Hannah Rodgers SO 2) Kelly Wurst SR
3) Lina Corrolla SO 4) Lauren Fike SR
2 SAINT ROSE 4:27.78 5 8
1) Ally Mielnicki SO 2) Jane Dorsey SO
3) Katherine Gibson JR 4) Emily McMillan SR
3 HADDON HEIGHTS 4:35.43 4 6
1) Hawa Massaquoi JR 2) Moet Palmer
3) Jamie Walker SO 4) Nichole Briggs JR
4 MCNAIR ACADEMIC 4:36.82 5 4
1) Ally Hall 09 2) Unicelanne Flores 09
3) Ashton Hall 10 4) Leslie Njoku 10
5 WHIPPANY PARK 4:43.41 3 2
1) Kelly Bray SR 2) Kristen Rainey SO
3) Crystal Richards JR 4) Lauren Keller JR
6 NEW PROVIDENCE 4:43.52 4 1
1) Cait Taylor 10 2) Allison Connolly 11
3) Katherine Nadelberg 10 4) Stephanie Fonseca 9
7 PALMYRA 4:44.42 4
1) Krystal Belcher 10 2) Corind Harris 12
3) Dominique Burroughs 09 4) Rachael Minton 10
8 SCHALICK, ARTHUR P 4:45.87 3
1) Marcquia Carper 11 2) Brandi Harris 11
3) Natashia Hubard 12 4) Katie Nelson 12
9 VILLA WALSH 4:48.96 5
1) Janine Sanderman JR 2) Michelle Personick SR
3) Meredith Fay JR 4) Stephanie Simek SR
10 PASCACK HILLS 4:51.36 4
1) Marla Feldman SR 2) Kathryn Burke FR
3) Leigh Hoffman SR 4) Adrienne Katz SO
11 MIDLAND PARK 4:52.27 4
1) Kristine Goemaat 11 2) Tracy Dziubinsky 12
3) Britta Anderson 11 4) Amy Van Alstine 11
12 KENT PLACE 4:55.19 2
1) Kesi Irvin FR 2) Ashley Jobe FR
3) Molly Kunzman FR 4) Kerry Reilly JR
13 SHORE REGIONAL 4:56.95 1
1) Ali Houlis 09 2) Kristen Pierce 11
3) Caitlyn Sverapa 10 4) Jenn Murphy 11
14 MOUNT SAINT MARY 4:57.72 3
1) Christina Cerutti JR 2) Brittany Barre SO
3) Kathleen Kerwin FR 4) Devann Ard SR
15 HUDSON, HENRY 4:58.75 4
1) Joanna Chen SO 2) Sara Weimer SR
3) Jen Westrich SR 4) Kendra Boyd SR
16 HUDSON CTY VT., JC 4:59.99 3
1) Jasmine Butler 12 2) Joanne Encarnacion 12
3) Kenitra Washington 10 4) Krystal Rodriguez 12
17 MADISON BORO 5:00.18 3
1) Stephanie Evans SO 2) Marlene Wang SO
3) Hend Abdallah JR 4) Kate Mahoney SO
18 PITMAN 5:01.11 2
1) Casey Whitley JR 2) Meghan Wildes SO
3) Amber Grippe SO 4) julie Stutsbach JR
19 GLEN RIDGE 5:01.24 2
1) halima garrett FR 2) christina dolan JR
3) rebecca levinson JR 4) andria peck FR
20 GATEWAY 5:01.63 2
1) Brandi Lukas FR 2) Stefanie Ferrel SR
3) Cathrine DeMuro FR 4) Denise Belz JR
21 MATER DEI 5:02.41 1
1) Alyssa Kirgan SR 2) April Simnor JR
3) Tess Gagliano FR 4) Meg Corless JR
22 WOODSTOWN 5:03.04 3
1) Clare Garlitos JR 2) Stephanie Dibble SO
3) Elizabeth Spokony SR 4) Stacy Eckler SO
23 PENNSVILLE 5:03.16 2
1) nicole chiacchio 11 2) kindle headman 11
3) brittany jones 10 4) lindsey lampe 11
24 BOUND BROOK 5:04.88 2
1) Katherine Rudy SO 2) Tammi Magee FR
3) Elizabeth Farsi SO 4) Stacy Zotos JR
25 SCIENCE 5:05.34 5
1) jentora white 9 2) nicole scipio 11
3) lane ladina 9 4) asha bailey 10
26 TECHNOLOGY 5:05.62 2
1) Diana Russa JR 2) Ashley Carrero JR
3) Linette Orama SO 4) Yulys Sosa JR
27 SADDLE BROOK 5:05.78 1
1) Margaret Ribaudo 2) Hayley Kellinger
3) Stephanie Yosco 4) Megan Fanslau
28 BREARLEY, DAVID 5:07.72 3
1) Alexandra Pederson 12 2) Natasha St. Fury 09
3) Angela DeVigili 12 4) Michelle Morales 10
29 CLARK, ABRAHAM 5:12.04 3
1) Azhia Goods SR 2) Cristina Tanganelli JR
3) Charlene Gray FR 4) Angelica Clark SR
30 BORDENTOWN 5:15.03 1
1) Tina DellaFave JR 2) Maryellen Gore JR
3) Marie Minch JR 4) Amanda Pone JR
31 DAYTON, JONATHAN 5:15.19 1
1) Carly Athan SO 2) Cassie Title SR
3) Alissa Montouri SO 4) Marisa Proto JR
32 OAK KNOLL 5:15.73 2
1) Katherine Caulfield FR 2) Krystle Davis JR
3) Rebekah Gibson FR 4) Alice Ford JR
33 SENECA 5:15.93 1
1) Katie Thomas FR 2) Stephanie Pulley JR
3) Danielle Farrell FR 4) Sarah Abrams FR
34 PENNS GROVE 5:18.67 1
1) Eliana Carmona 2) Lakeisha Minor
3) Nicole Ingenbrandt 4) Colleen Martin
35 DEPAUL CATHOLIC 5:21.09 3
1) Natalie Sisti 11 2) Jen Galinus 11
3) Amanda Griglak 10 4) Carrie Amarante 12
36 HASBROUCK HEIGHTS 5:21.33 2
1) Marlena Gil 12 2) Nicole Weingartner 10
3) Sarah Jarocki 09 4) Kate Demaria 09
37 WOOD-RIDGE 5:26.02 1
1) Carolyn Pantano 2) Traci Schafer
3) Holly Lisa 4) Samantha Lanzerotti
38 ACADEMY CHARTER 5:28.99 1
1) Leroya Hayes 2) Alisca McLeod
3) Lachelle Taylor 4) Erin Burns

Girls Distance Medley GROUP 1
=======================================================================
Meet Record: # 12:42.33 2001 Haddonfield Memorial
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 MADISON BORO 13:10.51 10
1) Emily Gallagher SR 2) Brenna Stuhler SO
3) Maria Sullivan JR 4) Carolyn Heisler SR
2 BISHOP EUSTACE 13:13.09 8
1) Christa Johnson SR 2) Lina Corrolla SO
3) Caitlin Smith JR 4) Jordan Sarruda SR
3 SHORE REGIONAL 13:15.64 6
1) Justine Carnevale 12 2) Kristen Pierce 11
3) Nicole Ullmeyer 12 4) Martine McGrath 12
4 MOUNT SAINT MARY 13:36.66 4
1) Devann Ard SR 2) Sarah Holick JR
3) Anne Hager JR 4) Anna Cushing JR
5 HADDON HEIGHTS 13:45.72 2
1) Katie Schafer SR 2) Kiesha Fredeling SR
3) Stephanie Holt SR 4) Nichole Briggs JR
6 MIDLAND PARK 14:03.60 1
1) Kristine Goemaat 11 2) Britta Anderson 11
3) Tracy Dziubinsky 12 4) Amy Van Alstine 11
7 VERONA 14:11.74
1) Jennifer Bulger SR 2) Dianna Anderson SR
3) Laura Zaccagnino FR 4) Kelly Farawell JR
8 NEW PROVIDENCE 14:23.40
1) Katy McCoy 11 2) Cait Taylor 10
3) Christine Carty 11 4) Stephanie Fonseca 9
9 METUCHEN 14:23.88
1) Deidre Lippay 11 2) Ellen Ryder 9
3) Fiona Weeks 9 4) Soha Shah 10
10 ROSELLE CATHOLIC 14:32.11
1) Jessica Rodriguez SR 2) Elena Rizzo JR
3) Nicole Giovanni FR 4) Allison Murtha FR
11 VILLA WALSH 14:34.18
1) Maggie Harkins FR 2) Madeline Quinn SO
3) Elise Majorossy SO 4) Jenny Johnson JR
12 MCNAIR ACADEMIC 14:34.76
1) Angie Garcia 09 2) Unicelanne Flores 09
3) Gina Bruno 10 4) Felicia Kishun 10
13 TECHNOLOGY 14:49.05
1) Yulys Sosa JR 2) Ashley Carrero JR
3) Linette Orama SO 4) Diana Russa JR
14 SENECA 14:50.40
1) Rose Wisniewski JR 2) Sarah Fahrenbruch FR
3) Ann Mills JR 4) Keri Brown SO
15 KENT PLACE 14:57.26
1) Catherine Newcomb FR 2) Molly Kunzman FR
3) Katherine Parker-Magyar SR 4) Emily Deddens SR
16 BOUND BROOK 14:58.42
1) Andrea Yanez FR 2) Katherine Rudy SO
3) Jessica Gil JR 4) Lynn Le JR
17 HASBROUCK HEIGHTS 15:00.45
1) Danielle Dussault 12 2) Marlena Gil 12
3) Nicole Fortoul 09 4) Jackie Stellato 11
18 GLASSBORO 15:00.75
1) Christina Gennoui 2) Kathleen Malloy
3) Amy Stockl 11 4) Kayte Kirchner 10
19 BORDENTOWN 15:01.81
1) Maryellen Gore JR 2) Marie Minch JR
3) Tina DellaFave JR 4) Amanda Pone JR
20 HUDSON, HENRY 15:06.01
1) Joanna Chen SO 2) Kerry Howe FR
3) Roxanna Viray JR 4) Kendra Boyd SR
21 GLEN RIDGE 15:06.05
1) andria peck FR 2) christina dolan JR
3) anna mcgovern FR 4) rachel steindel JR
22 DAYTON, JONATHAN 15:31.37
1) Marisa Proto JR 2) Carly Athan SO
3) Alissa Montouri SO 4) Cathy Dymek JR
23 SCHALICK, ARTHUR P 15:39.80
1) Brenda Hubert 11 2) Robyn Nieves 10
3) Kristin Pszwaro 10 4) Nicole Little 9
24 WOODSTOWN 15:46.72
1) Clare Garlitos JR 2) Caitlin Belding JR
3) Jacquelyn Robbins FR 4) Stacy Eckler SO

Girls 4x55 Meter Shuttle Hurdle GROUP 1
==========================================================================
Meet Record: # 33.54 1998 Pleasantaville
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 BISHOP EUSTACE 34.44 6 10
1) Lauren Fike SR 2) Hannah Rodgers SO
3) Kelly Wurst SR 4) Annie Taft JR
2 HANOVER PARK 35.16 5 8
1) Alaina Alfano SR 2) Lauren Rosenfeld FR
3) Caitlin Kelly SR 4) Diona Scala SO
3 SAINT ROSE 35.98 6 6
1) Kerry O' Halloran SR 2) Katherine Gibson JR
3) Christina Verga JR 4) Megan Hiller JR
4 SADDLE BROOK 36.25 5 4
1) Megan Fanslau 2) Hayley Kellinger
3) Stephanie Winstead 4) Margaret Ribaudo
5 NEW PROVIDENCE 36.77 6 2
1) Caitlin Pellas 11 2) Allison Connolly 11
3) Carolyn Pfalzgraf 10 4) Katherine Nadelberg 10
6 MATER DEI 36.99 6 1
1) Joanne Warzenski SR 2) Stefanie Geronimo SR
3) Katie Hesler FR 4) April Simnor JR
7 PASCACK HILLS 37.11 4
1) Marla Feldman SR 2) Kimberly DeLoreto SO
3) Kristen Hartel JR 4) Amanda Hamilton SO
8 NEW MILFORD 37.79 1
1) Caitlin Higgins 11 2) Joanne Tiu 11
3) Cassie Thomas 11 4) Katie Gorman 11
9 HUDSON, HENRY 37.85 1
1) Roxanna Viray JR 2) Kerry Howe FR
3) Olivia Frassinelli FR 4) Joanna Chen SO
10 HADDON HEIGHTS 38.09 3
1) Moet Palmer 2) Jackie Palmer
3) Lauren Carden SO 4) Lisa Benedetti
11 HASBROUCK HEIGHTS 38.12 4
1) Cory D'Amato 12 2) Marissa Gamble 12
3) Nicole Weingartner 10 4) Kristen Marfino 10
12 BERNARDS 38.26 3
1) Alaina Hesse JR 2) Caitlin McNally JR
3) Eydis Lima SO 4) Melanie Amacker SO
13 GATEWAY 39.63 2
1) Stefanie Ferrel SR 2) Jessie Lugo SR
3) Danielle Barbato SR 4) Emily Santo SR
14 PITMAN 39.77 3
1) Meghan Wildes SO 2) Sandi Temean SO
3) Allison Saville SO 4) Caitlin Levins JR
15 MCNAIR ACADEMIC 39.98 2
1) Alexis Agosto 09 2) Kristine Austria 11
3) Felicia Kishun 10 4) Leslie Njoku 10
16 SENECA 40.10 4
1) Nicole Harlan SO 2) Danielle Mozelewski JR
3) Alyssa Colby SO 4) Caitlin Beebe SO
17 VILLA WALSH 40.14 5
1) Michelle Personick SR 2) Kim Mohr SO
3) Meghan Soriano SR 4) Vanessa Collins JR
18 MADISON BORO 40.28 2
1) Fronzy Economy JR 2) Rachel Eng SR
3) Cari Hanrahan FR 4) Julie Lando FR
19 BOUND BROOK 40.36 1
1) Katherine Rudy SO 2) Jennifer Stilling SO
3) Tammi Magee FR 4) Elizabeth Farsi SO
20 WHIPPANY PARK 40.66 5
1) Kelly O'Connor JR 2) Lauren Chiaravalloti FR
3) Stephanie Grigoli FR 4) Crystal Richards JR
21 CLARK, ABRAHAM 41.98 4
1) Angelica Clark SR 2) Arikana Douglas FR
3) Shaniqua McNeil JR 4) Cristina Tanganelli JR

Girls High Jump GROUP 1
=======================================================================
Meet Record: # 10-04 1982 Mater Dei
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Alaina Alfano SR HANOVER PARK 5-04.00 5
2 Kelly Wurst SR BISHOP EUSTACE 5-00.00 4
2 Elizabeth Doyle JR MADISON BORO 5-00.00 3
2 Briana Gray HADDON HEIGHTS 5-00.00 2
5 Jennifer Bulger SR VERONA 4-08.00 1
6 Cassie Thomas 11 NEW MILFORD 4-08.00 0.5
7 Emily Santo SR GATEWAY 4-08.00
7 Carly Planker JR PASCACK HILLS 4-08.00
7 Alaina Hesse JR BERNARDS 4-08.00
7 Leslie Njoku 10 MCNAIR ACADEMIC 4-08.00
7 Wynne Mulvey SR BISHOP EUSTACE 4-08.00 4
7 Megan Hiller JR SAINT ROSE 4-08.00
13 Carly Peterson JR VERONA 4-06.00 1
13 Caitlin Pontrella SO WHIPPANY PARK 4-06.00
13 Alyssa Perrella JR VILLA WALSH 4-06.00
13 Emily Gallagher SR MADISON BORO 4-06.00 3
13 Marla Feldman SR PASCACK HILLS 4-06.00
13 Shannon Kellinger SADDLE BROOK 4-06.00
13 Caitlin Higgins 11 NEW MILFORD 4-06.00 0.5
20 Lauren Rosenfeld FR HANOVER PARK 4-04.00 5
21 Ashley Cusack SR SAINT ROSE 4-04.00
21 Marcquia Carper 11 SCHALICK, ARTHUR 4-04.00
21 Gabrielle Hennessey 12 SCHALICK, ARTHUR 4-04.00
21 Alissa Montouri SO DAYTON, JONATHAN 4-04.00
21 Angelica Clark SR CLARK, ABRAHAM 4-04.00
21 Stacy Zotos JR BOUND BROOK 4-04.00
21 Cassie Title SR DAYTON, JONATHAN 4-04.00
21 Christus Carson FR BERNARDS 4-04.00
21 Shekida Smith SR KENT PLACE 4-04.00
21 Hawa Massaquoi JR HADDON HEIGHTS 4-04.00 2
21 Hayley Kellinger SADDLE BROOK 4-04.00
32 Felicia Kishun 10 MCNAIR ACADEMIC 4-00.00
32 Denise Belz JR GATEWAY 4-00.00
32 Melissa Meggiolaro FR WHIPPANY PARK 4-00.00
32 Holly Kline FR BOUND BROOK 4-00.00
32 Kesi Irvin FR KENT PLACE 4-00.00
-- Evonna Crudup JR CLARK, ABRAHAM NH
-- Meghan Soriano SR VILLA WALSH NH

Girls Shot Put GROUP 1
=======================================================================
Meet Record: # 68-10 1991 New Providence
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Caitlin Kelly SR HANOVER PARK 39-04.50 5
2 Jody Boose 12 SCHALICK, ARTHUR 35-00.00 3
3 Chanea Creamer PENNS GROVE 34-07.75 4
4 Deanna McKay SR VILLA WALSH 30-11.00
5 Amy Albert SADDLE BROOK 30-10.50 2
6 kindle headman 11 PENNSVILLE 30-01.25
7 Christina D'Amato SO MADISON BORO 30-01.00 0.5
8 Kathy Xumphonphakdy JR BOUND BROOK 29-11.75
9 Mary Ann Magee PENNS GROVE 29-11.00 4
10 Taniesha Daniel SO ROSELLE CATHOLIC 29-09.00 1
11 Samantha Showers JR CLARK, ABRAHAM 29-08.50
12 Jordan Sarruda SR BISHOP EUSTACE 29-06.50
13 Sam Nealer JR PITMAN 29-00.00
13 Jillian Iazzetta JR ROSELLE CATHOLIC 29-00.00 1
15 Ashley Jobe FR KENT PLACE 28-08.00
16 Nicole Singsier 11 SCHALICK, ARTHUR 28-06.00 3
17 Christine Rupp SADDLE BROOK 28-00.50 2
18 Laura Bucher 12 NEW PROVIDENCE 27-10.50
19 Alexandra Kelly FR HANOVER PARK 27-10.00 5
20 Danielle LaMarra SR GATEWAY 27-01.50
21 Jackie Gismondi SR GATEWAY 26-06.50
21 Briana Catts HADDON HEIGHTS 26-06.50
23 Arianna White JR KENT PLACE 26-03.50
24 Cassandra Biehl SR WHIPPANY PARK 25-11.50
24 Christine Caputo WOOD-RIDGE 25-11.50
26 Eliza Richardson JR MADISON BORO 25-11.00 0.5
26 Jenna Collins HADDON HEIGHTS 25-11.00
28 Araba Sapora-Grant FR VERONA 25-05.00
29 Towanda Andrews SO SAINT ROSE 25-04.00
30 Bianca Camacho WOOD-RIDGE 25-03.00
31 Ashley Delong SO BOUND BROOK 24-11.00
32 Stacey Cappuzzello 12 SHORE REGIONAL 24-10.00
33 Latrice Cintron GLASSBORO 24-07.50
34 paige yeich 12 PENNSVILLE 24-01.00
35 Amanda Coshland SO SENECA 23-11.00
36 Juliana Jackson 12 HASBROUCK HEIGHT 23-09.75
37 Liz Campbell GLASSBORO 23-06.50
38 Ashley Lippay 12 METUCHEN 23-06.00
38 Kim Valleau 9 WHIPPANY PARK 23-06.00
40 Donita Crudup JR CLARK, ABRAHAM 23-04.50
41 Mackenzie Luzzi 11 NEW PROVIDENCE 23-03.75
42 Kelsey Gleason SO VILLA WALSH 23-00.00
43 Jennifer Forsythe FR SENECA 22-08.25
44 Stephanie Dibble SO WOODSTOWN 22-04.00
45 Allison Smartt SO VERONA 22-00.00
46 Jill Cummings 11 SHORE REGIONAL 21-11.00
47 Diane Powell 12 HASBROUCK HEIGHT 21-07.50
48 Caitlin Levins JR PITMAN 21-03.75
49 Gabby Brown 10 METUCHEN 20-11.00
50 Christine Conahan 10 BREARLEY, DAVID 20-03.00
51 Amy Sanborn SR SAINT ROSE 19-03.50
52 Michelle Curran SR BURLLINGTON CITY 18-09.00
53 Jessica Borland SO WOODSTOWN 18-00.00
54 Candace Wilson SR BURLLINGTON CITY 17-09.00
55 Stephanie Dymyd 10 BREARLEY, DAVID 15-06.00
-- Stephanie Scaramella SO BISHOP EUSTACE FOUL

Group I Boys


Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 1/16/2005 01:22 AM
40TH NJSIAA/STAR LEDGER TRACK AND FIELD
RELAY CHAMPIONSHIPS GROUP I - 1/15/2005
Jadwin Gym, Princeton University
Results
Men - Team Rankings - 9 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Shore Regional 32 2) Metuchen 28
2) Bordentown 28 4) Roselle Catholic 27
5) Whippany Park 19 6) Saddle Brook 13
6) Bernards 13 8) Schalick, Arthur P 10
8) Burlington City 10 8) Seneca 10
11) Pascack Hills 9 12) Pennsville 8
12) Bishop Eustace 8 12) Hasbrouck Heights 8
15) Clark, Abraham 6 15) Penns Grove 6
15) DePaul Catholic 6 15) Queen of Peace 6
15) Hanover Park 6 20) Woodstown 4
20) Westwood 4 22) Haddon Heights 3
23) Palmyra 1 23) SCIENCE 1


Boys 4x200 Meter Relay GROUP 1
==========================================================================
Meet Record: # 1:34.87 1997 Metuchen
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 METUCHEN 1:37.33 6 10
1) Marcus Farris 12 2) dan Ziznewski 12
3) Justin Smoot 10 4) greg Lewis 12
2 SHORE REGIONAL 1:37.95 5 8
1) Ryan Dwyer 10 2) Matt Reidy 11
3) Mike Oshetsky 10 4) Taylor Kirk 11
3 CLARK, ABRAHAM 1:38.47 5 6
1) Richard Whitfield SR 2) Marquis Triplett SR
3) Roger Fontenelle JR 4) Ronny Threadgill SR
4 SADDLE BROOK 1:38.91 6 3
1) Anthony Pomo 2) Peter Stuart
3) Mike Clear 4) George Valentino
4 PASCACK HILLS 1:38.91 4 3
1) Carl Carfello JR 2) Alex Molesan SO
3) Blake Rosen SR 4) Scott Atkins SR
6 SCIENCE 1:39.01 6 1
1) billy elmore 09 2) mitchell young 09
3) jeffrey lawson 10 4) jason codrington 9
7 QUEEN OF PEACE 1:40.21 6
1) Manuel Farga 12 2) Jon Marquez 12
3) Danny Henriquez 11 4) Matthew St. Germain 12
8 ROSELLE CATHOLIC 1:40.93 5
1) Chris Drastura JR 2) Francis Pimentel SR
3) Mark Givens SO 4) John Petersburg JR
9 BISHOP EUSTACE 1:40.96 5
1) Kevin Anderson SR 2) Dan Hall JR
3) Dan Malloy SO 4) Tony Thornton SO
10 SENECA 1:41.13 3
1) Kevin Carullo SO 2) Jared Getzoff JR
3) Ryan Zanca SO 4) Kevin Gauntt JR
11 WESTWOOD 1:41.77 4
1) Jake Stass JR 2) Erik Heymann SR
3) EJ Schuck SR 4) Mike Gil SR
12 IMMACULATE CONCEP MONT 1:41.80 1
1) Mike Barnes 2) Steve McMurray
3) Rodney Oscar 4) Marquis James
13 DEPAUL CATHOLIC 1:42.31 5
1) Sterluis Castillo 10 2) Ethan Ruffilo 12
3) Rich Giglio 10 4) Michael Ponte 12
14 WHIPPANY PARK 1:42.58 4
1) Scott DeMarco SR 2) Bob Jennings JR
3) Timothy Irving SR 4) Mark Critchley SR
15 BURLINGTON CITY 1:43.12 6
1) Maurice Johnson SR 2) Andrew Ferguson JR
3) Kyle Reed SO 4) Issac Abankwa SR
16 PALMYRA 1:44.06 4
1) Kurt James 12 2) Alex Grous 11
3) Jimmy Thompson 10 4) Will Brown 11
17 NEW PROVIDENCE 1:44.26 4
1) Rob Maillox 12 2) John Signorello 10
3) Kyle Smith 11 4) Matt Pitarresi 10
18 SAINT ROSE 1:45.42 3
1) Corey Carroll JR 2) Jayson Hernandez JR
3) James Reilly JR 4) Anthony Fossani SR
19 HASBROUCK HEIGHTS 1:45.72 4
1) Wade Friedel 10 2) Michael Renna 09
3) Peter Traina 12 4) Eliud Velez 10
20 ACADEMY CHARTER 1:45.86 1
1) Clayborn Davenport 2) Gabrin Trott
3) Mikhail Brown 4) Gregory Baptiste
21 TECHNOLOGY 1:46.70 3
1) Brian Brier JR 2) David Acevedo SR
3) Jonathan Rios SO 4) Brandon Morales SO
22 GATEWAY 1:46.85 2
1) Matt Guilfoy SR 2) Kevin Glover SR
3) Chris Mayer-Bacon SO 4) Matt Santo FR
23 MADISON BORO 1:47.42 3
1) Thomas Paddock SR 2) Anthony Barrretti SR
3) Patrick Shea SO 4) John Stuart JR
24 HUDSON CTY VT., JC 1:48.16 3
1) Greg Jackson 12 2) Justin Villafane 12
3) Andy Cruz 11 4) Ryan Johnson 11
25 SALEM 1:48.40 1
1) Maurice Evans 9 2) Benjamin Hughes 12
3) William Vanaman 9 4) Morris Evans 11
26 BREARLEY, DAVID 1:48.79 2
1) Kevin Costa 11 2) Anthony McDonald 11
3) Danny Ferreira 09 4) Chris Moreno 11
27 DAYTON, JONATHAN 1:50.09 2
1) Alex Grey JR 2) Jared Model JR
3) Ryan Lantier JR 4) Michael Wallach JR
28 BERNARDS 1:50.75 2
1) Gus Gatto JR 2) Stewart Potter JR
3) Rob Dekker FR 4) Mike Kelso FR
29 GLEN RIDGE 1:51.47 2
1) alex gray JR 2) teo molin SO
3) theodore oliver SO 4) nick moran JR
30 MCNAIR ACADEMIC 1:52.59 1
1) Michael Robles 09 2) Sean Singh 10
3) Amish Shah 11 4) Javier Martinez 09
31 WOODSTOWN 1:52.65 1
1) Christopher Elder JR 2) Kyle Lauff JR
3) Alex Belding SR 4) Christopher McTyre JR
32 WOOD-RIDGE 1:54.21 2
1) Evan James-Jonedes 2) Ray Stever
3) Aakash Shah 4) Sean Carson
33 MIDLAND PARK 1:54.36 5
1) Ryan Haegler 12 2) John Verbrugge 10
3) Chris Borchert 10 4) Derrick Stacey 12
34 HUDSON, HENRY 2:05.88 1
1) Kevin Zengel JR 2) John Grogan FR
3) Nick Spatola FR 4) Dan Meyers FR
-- PENNSVILLE DQ 3
1) mike martin 11 2) Anthony Dougan 11
3) matthew sutton 11 4) nick nociti 11
-- HADDON HEIGHTS DQ 6
1) Leroy Burroughs 2) Lamar Brown
3) Chris Nelan 4) Keith Arthur

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay GROUP 1
==========================================================================
Meet Record: # 3:31.73 1998 Science
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 BORDENTOWN 3:37.27 4 10
1) Fred Mendenhall SR 2) Marvin Carter SO
3) Mike Steffen JR 4) Rob Novak SR
2 METUCHEN 3:38.68 4 8
1) greg Lewis 12 2) Marcus Farris 12
3) Jeff Ostermueller 12 4) dan Ziznewski 12
3 QUEEN OF PEACE 3:38.69 4 6
1) Manuel Farga 12 2) Antonio Telejo 10
3) Danny Henriquez 11 4) Matthew St. Germain 12
4 SHORE REGIONAL 3:39.71 3 4
1) Matt Villane 11 2) Taylor Kirk 11
3) Matt Reidy 11 4) Scott Britton 12
5 BERNARDS 3:40.05 3 2
1) Joe Palma SR 2) Carlos Cincuir SR
3) Tony Caljean JR 4) Pat DiGioacchino SR
6 ROSELLE CATHOLIC 3:40.14 4 1
1) Bobby Carroll SR 2) Tristen Montalvo SR
3) Mark Givens SO 4) Andrew Catalano SR
7 WESTWOOD 3:41.29 4
1) Jake Stass JR 2) Mike Beck SR
3) EJ Schuck SR 4) Mike Gil SR
8 WHIPPANY PARK 3:42.55 3
1) Kevin Woo SR 2) Scott DeMarco SR
3) Patrick DiSimone JR 4) Mark Critchley SR
9 CLARK, ABRAHAM 3:43.23 4
1) Richard Whitfield SR 2) Marquis Triplett SR
3) Roger Fontenelle JR 4) Ronny Threadgill SR
10 BOUND BROOK 3:43.63 3
1) Chris Villeda SR 2) Miro Milanov SR
3) Tommy Matalenas JR 4) Ryan Malloy JR
11 HANOVER PARK 3:46.62 2
1) Dylan Bauer SO 2) Russell Bauer SR
3) Tony Tran SO 4) Arun Mattappallil SR
12 SCIENCE 3:47.58 2
13 PENNS GROVE 3:47.77 2
1) Cindo Holmes 2) Juan Rodriguez
3) Charles Thornton 4) Josh Widen
14 DEPAUL CATHOLIC 3:47.81 3
1) Sterluis Castillo 10 2) Daniel Mercorelli 12
3) Thomas Maroulakos 11 4) Michael Ponte 12
15 NEW PROVIDENCE 3:48.08 2
1) Eric Weiss 10 2) Joe Pitarresi 10
3) Tim Kunyz 11 4) Brian Trench 11
16 SADDLE BROOK 3:50.38 2
1) George Valentino 2) Peter Stuart
3) Carmelo Oliveri 4) Chris Guerriero
17 HASBROUCK HEIGHTS 3:53.97 2
1) Vinnie Gareffa 12 2) Dan D'Amato 10
3) Billy Thorne 12 4) Chris Seijo 12
18 MADISON BORO 3:53.98 2
1) Wil Lietner SR 2) Adam Wetcher JR
3) Evan Kaminsky SO 4) Patrick Shea SO
19 SENECA 3:57.02 1
1) Kevin Carullo SO 2) Nick Gossack FR
3) Dave Fernholtz JR 4) Ryan Zanca SO
20 IMMACULATE CONCEP MONT 4:00.97 1
1) Marquis James 2) Steve McMurray
3) Joshua Barkie 4) Rodney Oscar
21 PENNSVILLE 4:02.50 1
1) nick nociti 11 2) Zachary Karstetter 11
3) justin nespoli 10 4) jordan halstead 11
22 TECHNOLOGY 4:04.59 1
1) Brandon Morales SO 2) Jonathan Crespo JR
3) David Acevedo SR 4) Brian Brier JR
23 BISHOP EUSTACE 4:08.01 3
1) Tony Thornton SO 2) Nick DiGrosso SR
3) Dan Hall JR 4) Nick Damato SO
24 HUDSON CTY VT., JC 4:11.16 1
1) Ryan Johnson 11 2) Giancarlo Corbacho 11
3) Andy Cruz 11 4) Greg Jackson 12
25 SCHALICK, ARTHUR P 4:22.25 1
1) Wayne Paollili 12 2) Eric Dubois 9
3) Matt Wildman 1 4) Eric Zane 9
26 GLEN RIDGE 4:28.64 1
1) teo molin SO 2) doug McAndrew FR
3) vincent ning FR 4) nick moran JR

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay GROUP 1
=======================================================================
Meet Record: # 8:19.93 1998 Westwood
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 ROSELLE CATHOLIC 8:25.13 10
1) Tristen Montalvo SR 2) Mike Kennedy SR
3) Kwesi Morgan JR 4) Andrew Catalano SR
2 BERNARDS 8:26.63 8
1) Tony Caljean JR 2) Joe Palma SR
3) John Gould SR 4) Carlos Cincuir SR
3 PENNS GROVE 8:38.33 6
1) Josh Widen 2) Juan Rodriguez
3) John Manganaro 4) Cindo Holmes
4 HANOVER PARK 8:44.04 4
1) Russell Bauer SR 2) Arun Mattappallil SR
3) Bill Wides SR 4) Dylan Bauer SO
5 BISHOP EUSTACE 8:44.77 2
1) Michael Wojciechowski SO 2) Dan Kaim SO
3) Nick Damato SO 4) Robert Burdalski SR
6 HADDON HEIGHTS 8:51.64 1
1) Doug Holt SO 2) Adam Cramer SR
3) Matt Mitchell JR 4) Tom Arasz
7 NEW PROVIDENCE 8:52.08
1) Brian Beer 12 2) Scott Kilian 11
3) Eric Weiss 10 4) Brian Trench 11
8 SHORE REGIONAL 8:52.57
1) Mike Oshetsky 10 2) Joe Ruane 12
3) Trevor Hewitt 10 4) Pablo Marin 12
9 QUEEN OF PEACE 8:57.51
1) Danny Henriquez 11 2) Bryan Louvado 11
3) Antonio Telejo 10 4) Frank Valente 12
10 HASBROUCK HEIGHTS 9:09.35
1) Vinnie Gareffa 12 2) Billy Thorne 12
3) Tom Dequinzio 10 4) Chris Seijo 12
11 WHIPPANY PARK 9:09.52
1) Nick Culver SR 2) Mike Popadines JR
3) Stephen Rinaldi JR 4) Mike Stec SR
12 METUCHEN 9:15.26
1) Jon Azzara 10 2) Mike Merson 12
3) Victor Thomas 10 4) doug Bonner 10
13 WESTWOOD 9:16.28
1) Ryan Kopp SR 2) Joel Trager JR
3) John Garland SO 4) Brian Carroll SO
14 WOODSTOWN 9:16.45
1) Craig Bober JR 2) Kyle Redrow JR
3) Stanley Norkis JR 4) Brendan McDonough JR
15 SENECA 9:22.81
1) Jake Latini FR 2) Nick Gossack FR
3) Anthony Veroline SO 4) Josh Clark SO
16 VERONA 9:27.68
1) Tyler Stivala JR 2) Joey Albanese JR
3) Blake White JR 4) Rollin Deas JR
17 BOUND BROOK 9:29.60
1) Chris Villeda SR 2) Offir Gonzalez SR
3) Tommy Matalenas JR 4) Ryan Malloy JR
18 PENNSVILLE 9:31.02
1) corey mulford 10 2) brian maniglia 10
3) matthew powers 9 4) anthony mowers 9
19 DEPAUL CATHOLIC 9:32.09
1) Daniel Mercorelli 12 2) Thomas Maroulakos 11
3) Nick Miehe 10 4) Matthew Ratajczak 10
20 SADDLE BROOK 9:38.18
1) Carmelo Oliveri 2) Paul Kuehnle
3) Tim White 4) Bob Kopec
21 MADISON BORO 9:54.88
1) Sean Kennedy FR 2) Dan Reeve SR
3) Jack Anderson FR 4) Keith Flyer FR
22 TECHNOLOGY 10:03.11
1) Jonathan Crespo JR 2) Orlando Valle SO
3) Manuel Guerara SR 4) Brian Brier JR
23 HUDSON, HENRY 10:17.27
1) Paul Ng SR 2) Nick Spatola FR
3) Josh Grametbauer FR 4) John Grogan FR
-- CLARK, ABRAHAM DQ
1) Jair Adams SO 2) Joseph Carre FR
3) Jean Louis Moses FR 4) George Perez FR

Boys 1600 Sprint Medley GROUP 1
==========================================================================
Meet Record: # 3:41.38 1/13/2002 Haddonfield Memorial, Haddonfiel M
Fuentes , Spicer , Leonar
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 BORDENTOWN 3:39.43# 4 10
1) Fred Mendenhall SR 2) Marvin Carter SO
3) Mike Steffen JR 4) Rob Novak SR
2 SHORE REGIONAL 3:44.38 4 8
1) Taylor Kirk 11 2) Matt Villane 11
3) Matt Reidy 11 4) Scott Britton 12
3 ROSELLE CATHOLIC 3:47.48 4 6
1) Chris Drastura JR 2) John Petersburg JR
3) Bobby Carroll SR 4) Andrew Catalano SR
4 SADDLE BROOK 3:48.04 4 4
1) George Valentino 2) Anthony Pomo
3) Rich Solomon 4) Chris Guerriero
5 METUCHEN 3:49.77 4 2
1) Marcus Farris 12 2) dan Ziznewski 12
3) Justin Smoot 10 4) Jeff Ostermueller 12
6 HADDON HEIGHTS 3:51.87 3 1
1) Keith Arthur 2) Leroy Burroughs
3) Lamar Brown 4) Matt Mitchell JR
7 BISHOP EUSTACE 3:52.63 4
1) Tony Thornton SO 2) Kevin Anderson SR
3) Dan Hall JR 4) Nick DiGrosso SR
8 PENNS GROVE 3:54.13 3
1) Josh Widen 2) Juan Rodriguez
3) Charles Thornton 4) Cindo Holmes
9 BERNARDS 3:58.59 3
1) Tony Caljean JR 2) Sean Faulkner JR
3) Chris Foley SR 4) Pat DiGioacchino SR
10 MIDLAND PARK 3:59.83 3
1) Tim Ferriday 12 2) Chad Fanning 12
3) Matthew Bieszard 09 4) Scott Walker 11
11 QUEEN OF PEACE 4:00.60 3
1) Matthew St. Germain 12 2) Jon Marquez 12
3) Manuel Farga 12 4) Frank Valente 12
12 SALEM 4:03.46 2
1) Antione Parsley 11 2) Matthew Dowell 10
3) Craig Ward 4) Tyler L'Ecuyer 12
13 PENNSVILLE 4:05.81 2
1) marcus allen 10 2) Zachary Karstetter 11
3) brad davenport 10 4) mike martin 11
14 SENECA 4:07.81 2
1) Dave Fernholtz JR 2) Jared Getzoff JR
3) Andrew Gossack JR 4) Matt Horner FR
15 CLARK, ABRAHAM 4:11.16 2
1) Richard Whitfield SR 2)
3) Ihuoma Onwunali JR 4) Woodie Charles SO
16 NEW PROVIDENCE 4:12.10 2
1) Matt Pitarresi 10 2) Jonathan Shaheed 10
3) John Signorello 10 4) Rob Arent 9
17 DEPAUL CATHOLIC 4:12.44 2
1) Thomas Amarante 10 2) Michael Ponte 12
3) Ethan Ruffilo 12 4) Evan Jimenez 10
18 MADISON BORO 4:12.49 2
1) Anthony Barrretti SR 2) Thomas Paddock SR
3) John Stuart JR 4) Douglas Paetzell SR
19 HUDSON CTY VT., JC 4:13.32 1
1) Ryan Johnson 11 2) Jose Soto 10
3) Andy Cruz 11 4) Greg Jackson 12
20 SCHALICK, ARTHUR P 4:15.14 1
1) Eric Zane 9 2) Donnie Hill 11
3) Todd Myrick 10 4) Eric Dubois 9
21 TECHNOLOGY 4:15.22 1
1) Brandon Morales SO 2) Jonathan Rios SO
3) David Acevedo SR 4) Brian Brier JR
22 GATEWAY 4:17.06 1
1) Matt Guilfoy SR 2) Jay Minchak FR
3) Matt Santo FR 4) Chris Mayer-Bacon SO
23 SCIENCE 4:18.02 2
1) kale evan 11 2) jason codrington 9
3) curtis king 12 4) tiago nunes 09
24 SAINT ROSE 4:19.79 1
1) John Finnegan JR 2) Corey Carroll JR
3) Brad Lasky SO 4) Sean Gulbin SO
25 BREARLEY, DAVID 4:21.79 2
1) Jeff Alvarez 11 2) Anthony McDonald 11
3) Kevin Costa 11 4) Jose Ferreira 09
26 ACADEMY CHARTER 4:23.59 1
1) Gabrin Trott 2) Mikhail Brown
3) Gregory Baptiste 4) Clayborn Davenport
27 WOODSTOWN 4:25.09 1
1) Christopher Elder JR 2) Kyle Lauff JR
3) Alex Belding SR 4) Cody Harris JR
28 GLEN RIDGE 4:27.91 1
1) nick moran JR 2) teo molin SO
3) alex gray JR 4)
29 BURLINGTON CITY 4:30.52 3
1) Raheem Davis JR 2) Christian Reyes JR
3) Andrew Ferguson JR 4) Alex Cheatham JR
30 WOOD-RIDGE 4:43.91 1
1) Evan James-Jonedes 2) Bryan Denunzio
3) Ray Stever 4) Adam Neuer-Pierorpali

Boys Distance Medley GROUP 1
=======================================================================
Meet Record: # 10:44.88 1/13/2002 Haddonfield Memorial, Haddonfiel M
Stiles , Scott , Bonnet
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 ROSELLE CATHOLIC 10:56.59 10
1) Tristen Montalvo SR 2) Bobby Carroll SR
3) Mike Kennedy SR 4) Andrew Catalano SR
2 BORDENTOWN 10:57.81 8
1) Chris Phipps SO 2) Mike Steffen JR
3) Fred Mendenhall SR 4) Rob Novak SR
3 BISHOP EUSTACE 11:00.09 6
1) Nick DiGrosso SR 2) Nick Damato SO
3) Michael Wojciechowski SO 4) Robert Burdalski SR
4 WOODSTOWN 11:05.35 4
1) Kyle Redrow JR 2) Alex Belding SR
3) Craig Bober JR 4) Brendan McDonough JR
5 BERNARDS 11:15.81 2
1) John Gould SR 2) Sean Faulkner JR
3) Pat DiGioacchino SR 4) Joe Palma SR
6 HADDON HEIGHTS 11:23.78 1
1) Doug Holt SO 2) Mike Lomas SR
3) Adam Cramer SR 4) Matt Mitchell JR
7 QUEEN OF PEACE 11:31.64
1) Antonio Telejo 10 2) Matthew St. Germain 12
3) Frank Valente 12 4) Bryan Louvado 11
8 SADDLE BROOK 11:37.92
1) Paul Kuehnle 2) Arek Fryzlewicz
3) Bob Kopec 4) Chris Guerriero
9 MIDLAND PARK 11:37.93
1) Ryan Van Alstine 11 2) Tim Ferriday 12
3) David Terpstra 12 4) Scott Walker 11
10 SHORE REGIONAL 11:42.50
1) Joe Ruane 12 2) Derek Schultz 10
3) Trevor Hewitt 10 4) Pablo Marin 12
11 WESTWOOD 11:51.29
1) Mike Beck SR 2) Joel Trager JR
3) Brian Carroll SO 4) Ryan Kopp SR
12 MADISON BORO 11:52.72
1) Adam Wetcher JR 2) Wil Lietner SR
3) Evan Kaminsky SO 4) Douglas Paetzell SR
13 VERONA 12:01.60
1) Joey Albanese JR 2) Brian Anderson SR
3) Tyler Stivala JR 4) Rollin Deas JR
14 HASBROUCK HEIGHTS 12:02.94
1) Billy Thorne 12 2) Chris Seijo 12
3) Vinnie Gareffa 12 4) Tom Dequinzio 10
15 PASCACK HILLS 12:03.06
1) Albert Petschel SO 2) Blake Rosen SR
3) Drew Harris SO 4) Alex Molesan SO
16 BOUND BROOK 12:03.30
1) Tommy Matalenas JR 2) Miro Milanov SR
3) Ryan Malloy JR 4) Chris Villeda SR
17 PENNSVILLE 12:10.52
1) corey mulford 10 2) marcus allen 10
3) brad davenport 10 4) brian maniglia 10
18 SENECA 12:26.56
1) Mike Perkins SO 2) Anthony Veroline SO
3) Josh Clark SO 4) Kyle Ogilvie SO
19 NEW PROVIDENCE 12:36.71
1) Randy Gerber 12 2) Joe Pitarresi 10
3) Aaron Sperling 12 4) Jash Bansal 11
20 MCNAIR ACADEMIC 12:48.15
1) Mohindra Rupram 11 2) Michael Robles 09
3) Tauqeer Qazi 10 4) Christopher Kalphat 09
21 BURLINGTON CITY 12:49.14
22 BREARLEY, DAVID 12:50.05
1) Chris Loza 11 2) Kevin Costa 11
3) Chris Moreno 11 4) Jose Ferreira 09
23 PENNS GROVE 12:56.69
1) Matt Ditizio 2) Sean Slusar
3) Anthony Sinigaglio 4) John Manganaro
24 METUCHEN 13:00.05
1) Josh Vorensky 10 2) Basil Scafe 11
3) Nick Vermane 10 4) Matt Griffin 11
25 SCHALICK, ARTHUR P 13:12.87
1) Eric Dubois 9 2) Wayne Paollili 12
3) Eric Zane 9 4) Matt Wildman 1
26 HUDSON, HENRY 13:21.79
1) Donald Gyula SO 2) Mike Dellosso SO
3) Dan Phelps JR 4) Josh Grametbauer FR
27 GLEN RIDGE 13:42.60
1) doug McAndrew FR 2) vincent ning FR
3) theodore oliver SO 4) connor fleming JR

Boys 4x55 Meter Shuttle Hurdle GROUP 1
==========================================================================
Meet Record: # 31.38 1996 Abraham Clark
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 SENECA 32.42 4 10
1) Andrew Gossack JR 2) Ryan Zanca SO
3) Dave Fernholtz JR 4) Kevin Gauntt JR
2 METUCHEN 32.81 5 8
1) shawn Murtagh 12 2) Stephon Copper 12
3) Kyle Edmonds 11 4) Colin Adamo 11
3 SADDLE BROOK 33.26 5 6
1) Anthony Pomo 2) Eric Savino
3) Tim White 4) Matt Zagaja
4 BURLINGTON CITY 33.98 3 4
1) Christian Reyes JR 2) Maurice Johnson SR
3) Andrew Ferguson JR 4) Raheem Davis JR
5 DEPAUL CATHOLIC 34.46 5 2
1) Jeff Brown 10 2) Christian Kratochvil 10
3) Evan Jimenez 10 4) Matthew Ratajczak 10
6 WHIPPANY PARK 34.70 4 1
1) Bob Jennings JR 2) Scott DeMarco SR
3) Mark Critchley SR 4) Timothy Irving SR
7 BISHOP EUSTACE 35.43 4
1) Kevin Anderson SR 2) Daniel Cunha SO
3) John Mazzochette FR 4) Cliff Sacalis SR
8 GATEWAY 35.65 2
1) Kevin Glover SR 2) Matt Guilfoy SR
3) Chris Mayer-Bacon SO 4) Gabe DiGennaro SO
9 PALMYRA 35.68 3
1) Will Brown 11 2) Alex Grous 11
3) Matt Russell 11 4) Jimmy Thompson 10
10 SHORE REGIONAL 35.70 3
1) Mike Oshetsky 10 2) Matt Villane 11
3) Ryan Dwyer 10 4) Keith Thoma 12
11 HADDON HEIGHTS 35.78 5
1) Tom Arasz 2) Kyle Darrow
3) Mike Lomas SR 4) Keith Arthur
12 HANOVER PARK 35.94 4
1) Russell Bauer SR 2) Dylan Bauer SO
3) Tony Tran SO 4) Mike Cuppari SO
13 GLASSBORO 37.16 2
1) Billy Gilbert 2) Alex Williams 11
3) Giovanni Vyent 12 4) David Gwalthney
14 NEW PROVIDENCE 37.75 2
1) Hiren Patel 11 2) Tim Kunyz 11
3) Frank Crescencia 11 4) John Webber 11
15 SAINT ROSE 38.32 1
1) Anthony Fossani SR 2) Glenn Burns SR
3) Brad Lasky SO 4) John Finnegan JR
16 WOOD-RIDGE 39.19 2
1) Ray Stever 2) Bryan Denunzio
3) Sean Carson 4) Aakash Shah
17 BOUND BROOK 40.20 1
1) Iber Gonzalez SR 2) Offir Gonzalez SR
3) Miro Milanov SR 4) Tommy Matalenas JR
18 DAYTON, JONATHAN 40.32 1
1) Alex Grey JR 2) Jared Model JR
3) Ryan Lantier JR 4) Michael Wallach JR
-- BERNARDS DQ 3
1) Chris Foley SR 2) Adam Vonderscher SR
3) Chris Brooten SR 4) Pat DiGioacchino SR

Boys High Jump GROUP 1
=======================================================================
Meet Record: # 12-04 Palmyra, Pleasantville, West Wood
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Donnie Hill 11 SCHALICK, ARTHUR 6-03.00 5
2 Maurice Johnson SR BURLLINGTON CITY 5-08.00 3
3 Michael Ponte 12 DEPAUL CATHOLIC 5-08.00 2
4 James Lucas SR WHIPPANY PARK 5-08.00 4
4 Ryan Dwyer 10 SHORE REGIONAL 5-08.00 1
4 Eric Savino SADDLE BROOK 5-08.00
7 Justin King SR WHIPPANY PARK 5-06.25 4
8 Chris Brooten SR BERNARDS 5-06.00 0.5
9 Matt Villane 11 SHORE REGIONAL 5-06.00 1
9 Todd Myrick 10 SCHALICK, ARTHUR 5-06.00 5
9 Issac Abankwa SR BURLLINGTON CITY 5-06.00 3
9 Ethan Ruffilo 12 DEPAUL CATHOLIC 5-06.00 2
9 Marc Shapiro JR BERNARDS 5-06.00 0.5
14 Tim White SADDLE BROOK 5-04.00
14 Daniel Cunha SO BISHOP EUSTACE 5-04.00
14 Marquis Triplett SR CLARK, ABRAHAM 5-04.00
14 Glenn Burns SR SAINT ROSE 5-04.00
18 mike martin 11 PENNSVILLE 5-00.00
18 Justin Cicchella 11 NEW PROVIDENCE 5-00.00
18 Peter Akele 10 MCNAIR ACADEMIC 5-00.00
18 Anthony Fossani SR SAINT ROSE 5-00.00
18 Kyle Darrow HADDON HEIGHTS 5-00.00
18 Ryan Lantier JR DAYTON, JONATHAN 5-00.00
18 Brian Tavis SR DAYTON, JONATHAN 5-00.00
18 marcus allen 10 PENNSVILLE 5-00.00
18 John Mazzochette FR BISHOP EUSTACE 5-00.00
-- Doug Holt SO HADDON HEIGHTS NH
-- Ronny Threadgill SR CLARK, ABRAHAM NH
-- Tauqeer Qazi 10 MCNAIR ACADEMIC NH
-- Rob Arent 9 NEW PROVIDENCE NH

Boys Shot Put GROUP 1
=======================================================================
Meet Record: # 97-09 1980 Highland Park
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jason Wrubel 12 SHORE REGIONAL 51-01.50 5
2 Erik Heymann SR WESTWOOD 47-10.00 2
3 Geoffrey Goidell SO PASCACK HILLS 45-11.00 3
4 Jeff Seidel 11 HASBROUCK HEIGHT 45-05.00 4
4 Karl Armand SR BISHOP EUSTACE 45-05.00
6 Kevin Glover SR GATEWAY 44-05.25
7 Chris Onorato 12 HASBROUCK HEIGHT 43-11.00 4
8 Anthony Woolford IMMAC CONCEP MON 43-10.00
9 Steve D'Arcy SO HANOVER PARK 42-11.00 1
10 Jose Espinal SR TECHNOLOGY 42-04.50
11 Tom Scheffling 12 SHORE REGIONAL 41-11.50 5
12 Nolan Sigler SR BURLLINGTON CITY 41-10.75
13 Stephen Matonti SADDLE BROOK 41-10.00
14 Matt Kuhn 11 PALMYRA 40-11.75 0.5
15 Daniel Raber FR PASCACK HILLS 40-10.75 3
16 Adrian Shinn 12 PALMYRA 40-09.50 0.5
17 Carl Robinson PENNS GROVE 40-05.00
18 Jeff Popadines JR WHIPPANY PARK 40-02.25
19 Dan Evans 12 SCHALICK, ARTHUR 39-11.00
20 Eric Clemens SR WHIPPANY PARK 39-10.00
20 Marcel Smith SR BURLLINGTON CITY 39-10.00
22 Karum Shah 12 METUCHEN 39-05.00
23 Andy Draina 11 METUCHEN 39-04.00
24 Tory Smith SO HANOVER PARK 38-10.50 1
25 john clark 10 PENNSVILLE 38-07.75
26 James Reilly JR SAINT ROSE 38-04.50
27 Anthony Natale 11 NEW PROVIDENCE 38-04.00
28 Nick Tidwell 12 SCHALICK, ARTHUR 38-02.50
29 Steve Ford SR ROSELLE CATHOLIC 38-00.00
30 Steve Licketto HADDON HEIGHTS 37-11.75
31 Steve tettamanti SR DAYTON, JONATHAN 37-09.75
32 Greg Toft PENNS GROVE 37-01.00
33 steven bracale 12 PENNSVILLE 37-00.75
34 Anthony Martin WOOD-RIDGE 36-08.25
35 Peter Stuart SADDLE BROOK 36-06.50
36 james Cottage SR DAYTON, JONATHAN 36-03.25
37 Travis Reeve SR GATEWAY 36-02.50
38 Bryan Whitman 12 QUEEN OF PEACE 35-10.75
39 John Zimmatore SO BISHOP EUSTACE 35-09.00
40 Todd Musso 12 NEW PROVIDENCE 35-07.00
41 Matt Gerhart SR WESTWOOD 35-03.50 2
42 Jim Alfano SR ROSELLE CATHOLIC 35-03.00
43 Kevin Pollack 11 QUEEN OF PEACE 35-02.50
44 Daryl Rembert IMMAC CONCEP MON 34-04.75
45 Matt Shaw SO MADISON BORO 34-02.50
46 Joshua DiFillipantonio 11 SALEM 33-11.00
47 Christopher McTyre JR WOODSTOWN 33-09.25
48 Josh Spellman SO VERONA 33-02.50
49 Joseph Verschleiser JR VERONA 32-10.50
50 William Fanslau SR TECHNOLOGY 32-09.25
51 Giancarlo Colosimo 12 BREARLEY, DAVID 32-06.00
52 John Buscema WOOD-RIDGE 32-02.75
53 Jayson Hernandez JR SAINT ROSE 32-00.00
54 Stewart Potter JR BERNARDS 29-11.75
55 Kellon Poole HADDON HEIGHTS 29-05.00
56 Ryan Correll 11 BREARLEY, DAVID 29-00.00
57 Rob Dekker FR BERNARDS 28-09.25
58 Miguel Odria SO BOUND BROOK 27-10.75
59 George Manganaro 10 SALEM 27-03.75
60 Alex Tallman SO WOODSTOWN 26-06.50
61 Tom O' Dell FR MADISON BORO 25-02.00
62 Ed Goode SR HUDSON, HENRY 24-07.75
63 Jesus Guzman SR BOUND BROOK 23-10.75
-- AJ Weimer SO HUDSON, HENRY ND

 

Group IV Girls

                             Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 1/15/2005 04:43 PM
40Th ANNUAL NJSIAA/STAR LEDGER
RELAY TRACK & FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS GROUP IV
Jadwin Gym, Princeton University - 1/15/2005

Results
Women - Team Rankings - 9 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Jackson 43 2) Columbia 26
2) Piscataway 26 4) HILLSBOROUGH 24
5) Cherokee 18 5) Washington Township 18
7) WINSLOW TOWNSHIP 16 7) Southern Regional 16
9) Lenape 15 10) West Orange 12
11) Millville 8 11) Stevens, John P. 8
13) Brick Township 6 13) Clifton 6
13) UNION 6 13) Toms River North 6
17) Shawnee 5 18) Rancocas Valley 4
18) FREEHOLD Township 4 18) Mainland 4
21) Egg Harbor 2 22) Old Bridge 1
22) Linden 1 22) Pennsauken 1
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay GROUP 4
==========================================================================
MEET RECORD: # 1:44.65 1998 Montclair
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 WINSLOW TOWNSHIP 1:47.25 8 10
1) Dominique Merchant 12 2) Marcee' Carter 12
3) Shanette McNeil 12 4) Krystal Cantey 11
2 JACKSON 1:47.39 8 8
1) Jordan Bunch 2) Nicole Castron
3) Bryanna Johnson SR 4) Lauren Blake
3 PISCATAWAY 1:47.66 8 6
1) Michelle Losey JR 2) Ronnah Parham SO
3) Collene Cumberbatch SR 4) Asia Washington JR
4 COLUMBIA 1:49.41 8 4
1) Tenesia Simpson FR 2) Claudia Royster SO
3) Aasha Anderson 11 4) Elana Cooper SR
5 LENAPE 1:50.74 7 2
1) Dana Cataldo 09 2) Rachel Goldberg 12
3) Caroline Cuiule 10 4) Lauren Walsh 12
6 PENNSAUKEN 1:51.82 8 1
1) Majenta Taylor SO 2) Shquanda Meylor JR
3) Kiitan Babalola JR 4) Courtney Melton SO
7 HILLSBOROUGH 1:52.10 6
1) Yeneisha Warrick 12 2) Sylwia Tyksinski 11
3) Alexandra Leifer 10 4) Lauren Watts 11
8 SOUTHERN REGIONAL 1:52.51 7
1) Erika Slingerland SO 2) Ashley Furlong SO
3) Pamela Harder SR 4) Dominique Foster SR
9 RANCOCAS VALLEY 1:52.80 7
1) Carly D'Errico 2) Allison Hawkey
3) Marcia McCord 4) Brittney Gregory
10 TOMS RIVER NORTH 1:52.84 6
1) Taryn Webb SO 2) Allison Honschke SO
3) Sarah Mutter SO 4) Kim Mancini SO
11 TRENTON CENTRAL 1:53.03 6
1) Zakiyah Wright 09 2) Yasmin Griffin 10
3) Brittinie Scurry 12 4) Janica Austin 10
12 SOUTH BRUNSWICK 1:53.80 7
1) Eve Mizerak 11 2) Weddy Worjroh 09
3) Olivia Falcon 11 4) Yesenia Boynton 10
13 MAINLAND 1:53.96 4
1) Lisa Martin JR 2) Jennifer Huserek SR
3) Nicole Mazur JR 4) Jennifer Dalzell SR
14 SHAWNEE 1:54.26 7
1) Cara Noseworthy FR 2) Laurel Winter SR
3) Lauren Lavin FR 4) Sophie Campbell SO
15 CHEROKEE 1:54.70 5
1) Corinne Pisciotta SO 2) Laura Daniels SR
3) Casey Durso SO 4) Allison Rubba SR
16 EGG HARBOR 1:55.33 6
1) Stephanie Champion 12 2) Tracie Stiteler 11
3) Amanda Wachter 12 4) Christina Johnson 11
17 OLD BRIDGE 1:55.62 6
1) Sylvia Pilawa 2) Antoinette Evans
3) Melissa Williams 4) Ashley Gonzalez
18 UNION 1:55.74 3
1) Ashley Battle 09 2) Dejahna Claiborne 09
3) Andrea Antwi 12 4) Christine Anyansi 10
19 PERTH AMBOY 1:55.76 3
1) Iyanah Gilford 09 2) Jessica Larmony 11
3) Desiree Medina 09 4) Jessica Sequinot 9
20 EAST BRUNSWICK 1:55.81 5
1) Catherine Toto SO 2) Naomi Stahl FR
3) Christine Buszczak JR 4) Brittany Hohn 12
21 IRVINGTON 1:55.93 5
1) Aliah Francis SO 2) Stephanie Smith SO
3) Danielle Spears JR 4) Luyetta Clarke SO
22 MONTCLAIR 1:56.21 5
1) Elisabeth Star JR 2) Sharaya Martin SR
3) Jasmine McCullogh FR 4) Kate Silverman SR
23 LINDEN 1:56.29 2
1) Felisha Blount 11 2) Rayven Smith 9
3) Shanai Henderson 11 4) Sunita Brathwaite 12
24 SAYREVILLE 1:56.75 7
1) Priscilla Senyah 11 2) Shari Lee SO
3) Afia Genfi 12 4) Simone Saxon 11
25 WATCHUNG HILLS 1:56.80 5
1) Caitlin Lashley JR 2) Lea Umansky SO
3) Alex Grodeck SR 4) Monica Rodriguez JR
26 MANALAPAN 1:57.64 6
1) valerie zinco 2) danielle mayer
3) erica korngut 4) Kerri Snow
27 MILLVILLE 1:58.06 2
1) Melissa Gale JR 2) Melanie Narbut FR
3) Christina Hults SO 4) Laura Cardone SO
28 BLOOMFIELD 1:58.12 4
1) 2) Tiffany Polemitis SR
3) Leticia Riveria FR 4) Tiffany Blake SR
29 EDISON 1:58.40 2
1) Christina Knoll 10 2) Yasmine Doumi 10
3) Eliza Kelton 12 4) Jessica Bracey 12
30 FREEHOLD TOWNSHIP 1:58.77 4
1) Leanne Diercksen SO 2) Christine Menhart JR
3) Caitlin Pettinato SO 4) Megan Matza SO
31 BRIDGEWATER-RARITAN 2:01.36 4
1) Corinn Pope 11 2) Emma Vinski 12
3) Arielle Weinstein 10 4) Heather O'Neil 11
32 EASTERN 2:01.45 4
1) Linea Patterson SR 2) Laura Moore FR
3) Alexis Woods JR 4) Ebonee Williams SR
33 VINELAND 2:03.71 3
1) Amber Hart SO 2) Jessica Ware JR
3) Barbara Guilford JR 4) Xochil Ramirez JR
34 PLAINFIELD 2:04.02 5
1) Tyher'Rah Thomas 11 2) Asia Pearson 12
3) Vatonne Bethea 09 4) Kenya Roulhac 12
35 VERNON 2:04.46 3
36 MIDDLETOWN NORTH 2:05.25 1
1) Sarah Abramson 10 2) Kara Kelsey 9
3) Nicole Pinero 9 4) Amina Soliman 9
37 HOWELL 2:05.44 4
1) Jackie Rucci FR 2) Lindsey Cohen FR
3) Brianne O'Neill FR 4) Colleen MacCutcheon JR
38 TOMS RIVER EAST 2:05.47 1
1) Alyssa Peters SO 2) Helen Yousef SO
3) Sara Salter SO 4) Courtney D'Amato FR
39 ABSEGAMI 2:05.48 2
1) Shakira Norris 2) Lauren Murray
3) Nicole Fenton 4) Ashely Lewis
40 EASTSIDE 2:05.75 3
1) Kashima Washington 9 2) Vernece Martin 9
3) Kay-La Bradley 9 4) Kimberly Prince 10
41 CHERRY HILL EAST 2:07.37 1
1) Sarah Barnum SO 2) Lindsay Dwyer SO
3) Andrea Senderoff JR 4) Theresa Cattuna SO
42 ATLANTIC CITY 2:07.54 2
1) Jen Caratola JR 2) Bermarie Santiago SO
3) Jen Gardner JR 4) Katelyn Pennestri FR
43 BAYONNE 2:08.43 3
1) Allyson Fernandez 11 2) Ashley Danback 10
3) Audrey Jacobson 11 4) Jessica Ferrer 12
44 BRICK MEMORIAL 2:08.58 1
1) Ashleigh Dingus SR 2) Megan Cook FR
3) Becky Potts SO 4) Shannon Haggerty SO
-- WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP DQ 8
1) Andrea March JR 2) Michelle Martin FR
3) Lauren Myers JR 4) Maria Fasolino JR

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay GROUP 4
==========================================================================
MEET RECORD: # 3:59.01 1997 Columbia
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 PISCATAWAY 4:03.91 5 10
1) Asia Washington JR 2) Ayana West JR
3) Ronnah Parham SO 4) Michelle Losey JR
2 WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP 4:07.70 5 8
1) Maria Fasolino JR 2) Andrea March JR
3) Lauren Myers JR 4) Laura Cundey JR
3 WEST ORANGE 4:08.99 5 6
1) Lelyn Knowlden JR 2) Shari Griffith SR
3) Lesney Elgin JR 4) Illiana Blackshear SR
4 JACKSON 4:09.02 5 4
1) Jordan Bunch 2) Nicole Castron
3) Ashley Mlotkiewicz SR 4) Lauren Blake
5 COLUMBIA 4:09.28 5 2
1) Tenesia Simpson FR 2) Ashley Newby SO
3) Bianca Stewart FR 4) Elana Cooper SR
6 LENAPE 4:14.40 5 1
1) Rachel Goldberg 12 2) Miya Johnson 09
3) Makela Richardson 10 4) Lauren Walsh 12
7 BRICK TOWNSHIP 4:15.46 3
1) Ryisha Boyd FR 2) Raven Bandejas FR
3) Amber Hessenkemper FR 4) Robin Daniels SR
8 SOUTH BRUNSWICK 4:18.25 4
1) Weddy Worjroh 09 2) Olivia Falcon 11
3) Stephanie Rodriguez 09 4) Yesenia Boynton 10
9 TOMS RIVER EAST 4:19.64 4
1) Kathleen Amoruso SO 2) Jackie Barto JR
3) Kim Salvato SO 4) Maria Dillon SR
10 UNION 4:20.83 3
1) Nicole Bryant 11 2) Tolu Oyetunde 10
3) Christine Anyansi 10 4) Andrea Antwi 12
11 EGG HARBOR 4:21.07 3
1) Stephanie Champion 12 2) Chantal Irwin 11
3) Tracie Stiteler 11 4) Christina Johnson 11
12 HILLSBOROUGH 4:21.68 3
1) Yeneisha Warrick 12 2) Sylwia Tyksinski 11
3) Melanie Gingras 11 4) Eileen Cafferty 12
13 EASTERN 4:22.22 3
1) Jillian Casey SR 2) Katelyn Regan SO
3) Shannon Leyden SR 4) Stacy Drackwicz SR
14 HOWELL 4:22.76 4
1) Kellee Hand JR 2) Jamie Leacock SO
3) Lauren Rome FR 4) Katie James SO
15 CHEROKEE 4:22.85 3
1) Kristy McFadden FR 2) Laura Daniels SR
3) Lindsay Hearing SR 4) Kelly Clyde SO
16 PENNSAUKEN 4:25.79 4
1) Shquanda Meylor JR 2) Majenta Taylor SO
3) Tonya Russell-Siler JR 4) Kiitan Babalola JR
17 FREEHOLD TOWNSHIP 4:27.26 3
1) Megan Matza SO 2) Tina Loftus SO
3) Jennah Conti SO 4) Alyssa Diercksen JR
18 TOMS RIVER NORTH 4:27.87 4
1) Taryn Webb SO 2) Jennafer Newcomb JR
3) Pamela Petruski JR 4) Kim Mancini SO
19 RANCOCAS VALLEY 4:29.90 1
1) Brittney Gregory 2) Toni Fowler
3) Carly D'Errico 4) Allison Hawkey
20 PERTH AMBOY 'B' 4:31.68 2
1) Iyanah Gilford 09 2) Jessica Larmony 11
3) Desiree Medina 09 4) Jessica Sequinot 9
21 LINDEN 4:31.69 1
1) Felisha Blount 11 2) Colleen Tyburczy 11
3) Shanai Henderson 11 4) Pharline Dauphin 11
22 WATCHUNG HILLS 4:31.70 2
1) Adele Banks SO 2) Lea Umansky SO
3) Alex Grodeck SR 4) Monica Rodriguez JR
23 MANALAPAN 4:32.59 2
1) valerie zinco 2) erica korngut
3) ashtyn foley 4) danielle mayer
24 SHAWNEE 4:33.61 3
1) Betsy Arnot JR 2) Megan Daugherty SO
3) Jacquelyn Bradley SR 4) Kari Osmond SR
25 MAINLAND 4:34.51 2
1) Robyn Evangelist SO 2) Lisa Martin JR
3) taylor foxman JR 4) Jennifer Dalzell SR
26 STEVENS, JOHN P. 4:37.16 2
1) Carmen Yau SO 2) Wendy Schiffman SO
3) Laura Perillo JR 4) Lataya Dixon SO
27 PLAINFIELD 4:37.26 3
1) Jahlisa Smith 10 2) Vatonne Bethea 09
3) Tyher'Rah Thomas 11 4) Ashley Adams 11
28 OLD BRIDGE 4:37.31 2
1) Jalisa Christian 2) Stephanie Paturzo
3) Sophia Ottley 4) Abibat Balogun
29 ABSEGAMI 4:37.82 1
1) Rosas 2) Lauren Murray
3) Jade Lopez-Rhodas 4) Sunita Yadavilli
30 BRIDGEWATER-RARITAN 4:38.88 1
1) Dana Christensen 9 2) Lindsay DiOrio 9
3) Ashley Hartman FR 4) Yolanda Guzman 11
31 SOUTHERN REGIONAL 4:39.07 2
1) Jessica Bergin SO 2) Jacquelyn Alvarez SO
3) Alexis Patrick SO 4) Autumn Glowacki SO
32 SAYREVILLE 4:40.86 2
1) Nicole Knight SR 2) Meghan Miller JR
3) Christine Allen SR 4) Simone Saxon 11
33 IRVINGTON 4:42.25 1
1) Aliah Francis SO 2) Adriana Barnes SR
3) Danielle Spears JR 4) Luyetta Clarke SO
34 EASTSIDE 4:44.60 4
1) Kimberly Prince 10 2) Digna de Los Santos 11
3) Karina Ortiz 11 4) Sherashia Franklin 11
35 VINELAND 4:45.59 2
1) Xochil Ramirez JR 2) Amber Hart SO
3) Barbara Guilford JR 4) Jessica Ware JR
36 WINSLOW TOWNSHIP 4:46.15 1
1) Angeleitha Chambers 10 2) Janerra Ward 09
3) Kayla Henry 09 4) Tanaysia Abraham 10
37 BRICK MEMORIAL 4:49.61 1
1) Jennifer Kosh JR 2) Amanda Walker FR
3) Jackie Stier SR 4) Kristen Perrine FR
38 ELIZABETH 5:05.71 1
1) Sha'ney Drayton SR 2) Shantay Grayson FR
3) Jennefer Cruz JR 4) Aracelis Lantigua JR
39 MILLVILLE 5:06.67 1
1) Maria Velez FR 2) Jaleesa Watkins SO
3) Ann Lopez FR 4) Alyssa Barrow FR

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay GROUP 4
=======================================================================
MEET RECORD: # 9:28.18 1998 Columbia
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 CHEROKEE 9:56.48 10
1) Grace Pelerin SR 2) Lindsay Hearing SR
3) Megan O'Leary SR 4) Lisa Burkholder JR
2 LENAPE 9:58.24 8
1) Erin Marshall 12 2) Lauren Walsh 12
3) Victoria Lapointe 10 4) Miya Johnson 09
3 WEST ORANGE 9:59.34 6
1) Illiana Blackshear SR 2) Lesney Elgin JR
3) Shari Griffith SR 4) Lacey McKeon SR
4 JACKSON 10:01.23 4
1) Erin Kennedy SR 2) Jennifer Clauen
3) Valerie Sidhoum JR 4) Amanda Marino SO
5 SHAWNEE 10:06.37 2
1) Caitlin Cocco SR 2) Kim Bier SO
3) Betsy Arnot JR 4) Holly McGarvie SR
6 COLUMBIA 10:10.44 1
1) Elana Cooper SR 2) Amira Karriem SR
3) Colleen MacPhee JR 4) Bianca Stewart FR
7 TOMS RIVER EAST 10:12.42
1) Jackie Barto JR 2) Kathleen Amoruso SO
3) Maria Dillon SR 4) Jeannie Hermack SR
8 TOMS RIVER NORTH 10:33.99
1) Lauren Fowler SR 2) Pamela Petruski JR
3) Kimberly Cozzolino SO 4) Jacqueline Kennelly SO
9 MANALAPAN 10:36.24
1) Sofia Machado 2) ashtyn foley
3) Stephanie Augello 4) Jenn Barr
10 KENNEDY, J.F. PATERSON 10:36.46
1) Lourdes Fabian SR 2) Kuiera Horne JR
3) Hilda Gomez SR 4) Kristin Crawford FR
11 OLD BRIDGE 10:39.08
1) Stephanie Lafergola 2) Mara Mc Inerney
3) Stephanie Paturzo 4) Briana Kelly
12 BRICK TOWNSHIP 10:39.50
1) Amber Hessenkemper FR 2) Amy Marino SR
3) Alyssa Brown FR 4) Erin Reddan SR
13 EASTERN 10:39.76
1) Stephanie Carney SO 2) Jennifer Bolger JR
3) Samantha Torok FR 4) Christine Greer SR
14 SOUTHERN REGIONAL 10:40.36
1) Rachel Ruggiano JR 2) Kendl Hommel SO
3) Alexis Patrick SO 4) Jacquelyn Alvarez SO
15 UNION 10:42.99
1) Ijeoma Chimezie 12 2) Stephanie Genna 09
3) Martha Garcia 10 4) Shakira Robinson 09
16 HILLSBOROUGH 10:43.24
1) Eileen Cafferty 12 2) Melanie Gingras 11
3) Ingrid Mellor 12 4) Allison Marcsisin 11
17 HOWELL 10:44.84
1) Kate Hlava SR 2) Melissa Cooperman SO
3) Sarah Nelson FR 4) Lauren Rome FR
18 SAYREVILLE 10:45.39
1) Meghan Miller JR 2) Nicole Knight SR
3) Samantha Mastorio FR 4) Megan Brown JR
19 EAST BRUNSWICK 11:03.39
1) Erin Comerford SO 2) Megan Donovan SR
3) Colleen Turek SR 4) Rachel Penn FR
20 ATLANTIC CITY 11:07.23
1) Colleen O'Donnell SO 2) Miriam Goldenberg SO
3) Kellie Dwyer JR 4) Jen Gardner JR
21 WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP 11:13.67
1) Caitlin Paulson FR 2) Jillian Dean JR
3) Lindsay Brown FR 4) Alyssa Pasquini FR
22 MEMORIAL (WNY) 11:14.06
1) Margaret Ramirez SO 2) Yeily Quintero SO
3) Jessica Velazquez JR 4) Jennifer Guzman SO
23 PERTH AMBOY 11:17.57
1) Iyanah Gilford 09 2) Santria Kerr 10
3) Desiree Medina 09 4) Griselda Sanchez 9
24 WINSLOW TOWNSHIP 11:20.65
1) Kayla Henry 09 2) Krystale Rich 09
3) Chizorom Eke-Okoro 09 4) Chudney Wesley 12
25 TRENTON CENTRAL 11:25.97
1) Shanda Williams 11 2) Edris Dickson 10
3) Lashonda Harris 10 4) Tangere Hoagland 10
26 ABSEGAMI 11:28.38
1) Katie Cantell 10 2) Theresa Buckalew
3) Jessica Barish 12 4) Stephanie Street
27 NORTH BERGEN 11:28.84
1) Michelle Trinidad SO 2) Priscilla Arboleda SR
3) Kim Galvin SR 4) Nathalia Lopes JR
28 MILLVILLE 11:33.30
1) Amanda Cubbage JR 2) Alyssa Barrow FR
3) Megan Kavanagh SR 4) Amanda McPherson SO
29 BRIDGEWATER-RARITAN 11:36.28
1) Robyn Doane 10 2) Kristin Cupido 10
3) Katherine Dransfield 9 4) Kelsey Porcek 9
30 MIDDLETOWN NORTH 11:52.13
1) Kristen Johnson 9 2) Sarajane Pattwell 10
3) Michelle Onori 10 4) Caitlin Flanagan 11
31 RANCOCAS VALLEY 12:00.78
1) Jennifer Popielis 2) Jennifer Brazel
3) Melanie Osworth 4) Tina Dowling
32 PISCATAWAY 12:22.29
1) Jessica Travis JR 2) Allison Hamilton SO
3) Jill Portaro SO 4) Sharifah Doyle SO
33 PENNSAUKEN 13:20.17
1) Delisia Cherenfant FR 2) Lizette Velazquez SO
3) Christine Hatter JR 4) Majenta Taylor SO
-- LINDEN DQ
1) Genesis Fulmer 9 2) Stephenie Guzman 12
3) Jazmin Johnson 9 4) Danielle Palmer 12
-- SOUTH BRUNSWICK DQ
1) Stephanie Rodriguez 09 2) Sara MacMurray 09
3) Kristen Kish 11 4) Jackie Helfgott 11

Girls 1600 Sprint Medley GROUP 4
==========================================================================
MEET RECORD: # 4:12.51 1/15/2005 Rancocas Valley Regional HS, Rancocas Val
L Passalacqua, C D'Errico, B Gregory, K McDonald
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP 4:19.97 5 10
1) Maria Fasolino JR 2) Andrea March JR
3) Michelle Martin FR 4) Laura Cundey JR
2 PISCATAWAY 4:20.00 5 8
1) Asia Washington JR 2) Ayana West JR
3) Ronnah Parham SO 4) Michelle Losey JR
3 SOUTHERN REGIONAL 4:23.59 6 6
1) Ashley Furlong SO 2) Pamela Harder SR
3) Erika Slingerland SO 4) Danielle Tauro SO
4 RANCOCAS VALLEY 4:25.46 6 4
1) Marcia McCord 2) Brittney Gregory
3) Carly D'Errico 4) Allison Hawkey
5 SHAWNEE 4:25.98 6 2
1) Caitlin Cocco SR 2) Lauren Lavin FR
3) Sophie Campbell SO 4) Holly McGarvie SR
6 COLUMBIA 4:27.45 6 1
1) Bianca Stewart FR 2) Elana Cooper SR
3) Tenesia Simpson FR 4) A Bianca Cruz JR
7 CHEROKEE 4:27.64 6
1) Lisa Burkholder JR 2) Corinne Pisciotta SO
3) Allison Rubba SR 4) Megan O'Leary SR
8 WINSLOW TOWNSHIP 4:31.03 4
1) Shanette McNeil 12 2) Dominique Merchant 12
3) Marcee' Carter 12 4) Krystal Cantey 11
9 MONTCLAIR 4:31.74 4
1) Elisabeth Star JR 2) Sharaya Martin SR
3) Kate Silverman SR 4) Crystal Lee Pow JR
10 EAST BRUNSWICK 4:31.92 4
1) Melissa Demko SO 2) Meghan Tizzano JR
3) Brittany Hohn 12 4) Victoria Krupnik JR
11 TOMS RIVER NORTH 4:31.95 4
1) Sarah Mutter SO 2) Allison Honschke SO
3) Missy Amos FR 4) Ali Hehn SO
12 MAINLAND 4:32.05 4
1) Jennifer Dalzell SR 2) Jennifer Huserek SR
3) Nicole Mazur JR 4) Robyn Evangelist SO
13 OLD BRIDGE 4:32.63 5
1) Cristine Marquez 2) Ashley Gonzalez
3) Sylvia Pilawa 4) Kaitlyn Regan
14 LENAPE 4:36.01 6
1) Corinne Kalsky 10 2) Caroline Cuiule 10
3) Dana Cataldo 09 4) Mallory Jolly 11
15 TRENTON CENTRAL 4:36.14 5
1) Janica Austin 10 2) Zakiyah Wright 09
3) Nicole Yelder 11 4) Rejoh Littlepage 12
16 BRIDGEWATER-RARITAN 4:36.97 3
1) Elisa Scafuto 9 2) Jamilla Searchwell FR
3) Heather O'Neil 11 4) Rachel Mangean 9
17 WATCHUNG HILLS 4:37.00 3
1) Monica Rodriguez JR 2) Alex Grodeck SR
3) Caitlin Lashley JR 4) Adele Banks SO
18 HOWELL 4:37.75 5
1) Jamie Leacock SO 2) Jackie Rucci FR
3) Brianne O'Neill FR 4) Kellee Hand JR
19 SOUTH BRUNSWICK 4:38.51 5
1) Yesenia Boynton 10 2) Eve Mizerak 11
3) Weddy Worjroh 09 4) Amy Rhein 12
20 PLAINFIELD 4:38.73 1
1) Ashley Adams 11 2) Vatonne Bethea 09
3) Asia Pearson 12 4) Jahlisa Smith 10
21 UNION 4:39.23 3
1) Andrea Antwi 12 2) Ashley Battle 09
3) Norma Cherilus 12 4) Ijeoma Chimezie 12
22 FREEHOLD TOWNSHIP 4:40.01 3
1) Caitlin Pettinato SO 2) Tina Loftus SO
3) Jennah Conti SO 4) Janel Parker FR
23 BLOOMFIELD 4:41.17 3
1) Niki Rattray-Foote SO 2) Tiffany Polemitis SR
3) Tiffany Blake SR 4) Leticia Riveria FR
24 BRICK TOWNSHIP 4:44.02 2
1) Jackie Daniels FR 2) Nichole Alvarez SR
3) Kofo Ademosu SR 4) Amy Marino SR
25 PENNSAUKEN 4:48.57 4
1) Shquanda Meylor JR 2) Majenta Taylor SO
3) Courtney Melton SO 4) Tonya Russell-Siler JR
25 JACKSON 4:48.57 4
1) Susan Curci SR 2) Christin Iliadis SR
3) Sophia Iliadis SR 4) Ashley Avilleira
27 EASTSIDE 4:57.75 3
1) Sherashia Franklin 11 2) Kashima Washington 9
3) Kimberly Prince 10 4) Karina Ortiz 11
28 TOMS RIVER EAST 4:58.44 1
1) Courtney D'Amato FR 2) Sara Salter SO
3) Megan Diem SR 4) Carly Calogero FR
29 MIDDLETOWN NORTH 4:58.92 2
1) Amina Soliman 9 2) Sara Alves 11
3) Kara Kelsey 9 4) Kelly Martin 10
30 BRICK MEMORIAL 5:00.52 1
1) Jackie Stier SR 2) Kelley O' Brien SO
3) Kim Fitzpatrick FR 4) Kristen Braun SO
31 ELIZABETH 5:03.70 2
1) Sha'ney Drayton SR 2) Shantay Grayson FR
3) Jennefer Cruz JR 4) Aracelis Lantigua JR
32 NORTH BERGEN 5:03.78 3
1) Priscilla Arboleda SR 2) Michelle Trinidad SO
3) Liliana Ramos JR 4) Kim Galvin SR
33 MILLVILLE 5:04.31 2
1) Laura Cardone SO 2) Christina Hults SO
3) Melissa Gale JR 4) Melanie Narbut FR
34 HILLSBOROUGH 5:04.42 2
1) Stephanie Ogrodnik 9 2) Rachel Rosenblum 10
3) Laura-Ashley Wilson 10 4) Erin Suozzo 9
35 IRVINGTON 5:07.70 1
1) Shakasha Davis JR 2) Kelly Clark SR
3) Shee-ra Elmera JR 4) Brittany Cowan SO
36 EASTERN 5:07.84 1
1) Cynthia Pierre JR 2) Jessica Viloria FR
3) Alexis Woods JR 4) Amanda Hoser SO
37 ATLANTIC CITY 5:10.47 2
1) Jen Caratola JR 2) Bermarie Santiago SO
3) Katelyn Pennestri FR 4) Jen Gardner JR
38 VINELAND 5:12.35 2
1) Amber Hart SO 2) Barbara Guilford JR
3) Jessica Ware JR 4) Tiffany Medina SR
-- EGG HARBOR DQ 1
1) Chantal Irwin 11 2) Heather Beahon 09
3) Amy Becker 10 4) Amie Hock 10
-- LINDEN DQ 1
1) Pharline Dauphin 11 2) Nayyirah Sims 10
3) Alisha Morgan 9 4) Genesis Fulmer 9
Girls Distance Medley GROUP 4
=======================================================================
MEET RECORD: # 12:36.95 1995 Hunterdon Central
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 JACKSON 12:43.27 10
1) Amanda Marino SO 2) Ebere Okparae SO
3) Erin Kennedy SR 4) Jennifer Clauen
2 CHEROKEE 12:49.64 8
1) Megan O'Leary SR 2) Kelly Clyde SO
3) Grace Pelerin SR 4) Lisa Burkholder JR
3 BRICK TOWNSHIP 12:58.81 6
1) Robin Daniels SR 2) Ryisha Boyd FR
3) Jackie Daniels FR 4) Erin Reddan SR
4 LENAPE 13:04.03 4
1) Miya Johnson 09 2) Mallory Jolly 11
3) Felicia Reynolds 11 4) Erika Griffith 09
5 SOUTHERN REGIONAL 13:11.11 2
1) Rachel Ruggiano JR 2) Jessica Bergin SO
3) Autumn Glowacki SO 4) Danielle Tauro SO
6 OLD BRIDGE 13:12.94 1
1) Kaitlyn Regan 2) Jalisa Christian
3) Cristine Marquez 4) Stephanie Lafergola
7 TOMS RIVER NORTH 13:31.19
1) Jacqueline Kennelly SO 2) Tina Flores FR
3) Michele Giuliano JR 4) Ali Hehn SO
8 UNION 13:37.02
1) Ijeoma Chimezie 12 2) Nicole Bryant 11
3) Shakira Robinson 09 4) Stephanie Genna 09
9 MANALAPAN 13:41.28
1) Stephanie Augello 2) Naomi Siegel
3) Jenn Barr 4) Sofia Machado
10 EASTERN 13:42.38
1) Dara Fox JR 2) Jillian Casey SR
3) Stacy Drackwicz SR 4) Christine Greer SR
11 HOWELL 13:44.99
1) Melissa Cooperman SO 2) Katie James SO
3) Sarah Nelson FR 4) Lindsey Lambert FR
12 BLOOMFIELD 13:46.03
1) Niki Rattray-Foote SO 2) Leticia Riveria FR
3) Cara Constantino JR 4) Susan Fortkiewicz JR
13 KEARNY 13:50.48
1) Jennifer Arocho 10 2) Danielle Huddleston 11
3) Nicole Williams 9 4) Denise Araujo 10
14 BRIDGEWATER-RARITAN 13:52.66
1) Kristin Cupido 10 2) Dana Christensen 9
3) Yolanda Guzman 11 4) Rachel Mangean 9
15 CHERRY HILL EAST 13:53.14
1) Theresa Cattuna SO 2) Sarah Barnum SO
3) Jane Zucker SR 4) Dale Burton SR
16 ATLANTIC CITY 13:54.18
1) Miriam Goldenberg SO 2) Jen Caratola JR
3) Kellie Dwyer JR 4) Colleen O'Donnell SO
17 EAST BRUNSWICK 13:58.92
1) Victoria Krupnik JR 2) Carly Lenger FR
3) Erin Comerford SO 4) Megan Donovan SR
18 SOUTH BRUNSWICK 14:00.52
1) Megan Behrend 09 2) Amy Rhein 12
3) Falen Watson 09 4) Jessica Engel 09
19 SHAWNEE 14:08.08
1) Morgan Panzenhagen SO 2) Michele Arfuso FR
3) Jacquelyn Bradley SR 4) Barbara Previ FR
20 MEMORIAL (WNY) 14:10.99
1) Margaret Ramirez SO 2) Nancy Feliz JR
3) Yeily Quintero SO 4) Jennifer Guzman SO
21 WEST ORANGE 14:11.30
1) Michelle Baptise JR 2) Chidie Okeke JR
3) Michelle Anderson SO 4) Carolyn Trembley SO
22 ABSEGAMI 14:15.72
1) Stephanie Street 2) Michelle Majka 10
3) Katie Cantell 10 4) Crystal Schutz 11
23 EDISON 14:18.04
1) Nilam Patel 11 2) Christina Knoll 10
3) Amy Diaz 12 4) Sophia Chick 11
24 RANCOCAS VALLEY 14:25.31
1) Jennifer Brazel 2) Jessica Johnson
3) Tawn Bradley 4) Toni Fowler
25 STEVENS, JOHN P. 14:27.25
1) Carmen Yau SO 2) Wendy Schiffman SO
3) Cherilyn Kawash JR 4) Christine Salvarani SO
26 HILLSBOROUGH 14:28.68
1) Cassandra Steel 11 2) Vanessa Tummina 11
3) Melissa Bitten 10 4) Megan Davin 11
27 TOMS RIVER EAST 14:47.15
1) 2) Breann D'Allessandro SO
3) Kim Salvato SO 4) Carly Calogero FR
28 TRENTON CENTRAL 14:48.76
1) Shanda Williams 11 2) Edris Dickson 10
3) Lashonda Harris 10 4) Tangere Hoagland 10
29 BRICK MEMORIAL 14:55.69
1) Melany Weissinger FR 2) Felicia Pappalardo SO
3) Kristen Perrine FR 4) Jenelle Gobel SO
30 WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP 15:03.08
1) Jillian Dean JR 2) Courtney Brown SR
3) Caitlin Paulson FR 4) Stephanie Strucko FR
31 VERNON 15:16.35
1) Kelly Heimrich FR 2) Dana Eustace SR
3) Megan Sjogren JR 4) Sabrina Moran SR
32 VINELAND 15:24.28
1) Sarah Cornell JR 2) Carly Tasker SO
3) Heather Stenger JR 4) Xochil Ramirez JR
33 CHERRY HILL WEST 15:38.05
1) Ashley Smith FR 2) Laura Maier FR
3) Brittany Whitehead FR 4) Eliza Redman JR
34 PENNSAUKEN 16:22.08
1) Amanda Shaw FR 2) Tonya Russell-Siler JR
3) Delisia Cherenfant FR 4) Lizette Velazquez SO
-- EASTSIDE DNF
1) Digna de Los Santos 11 2) Kimberly Prince 10
3) Sherashia Franklin 11 4) Karina Ortiz 11

Girls 4x55 Meter Shuttle Hurdle GROUP 4
==========================================================================
MEET RECORD: # 32.52 2002 Jackson Memorial
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 JACKSON 32.63 8 10
1) Bryanna Johnson SR 2) Sophia Iliadis SR
3) Angela Colandrea SR 4) Lauren Blake
2 SOUTHERN REGIONAL 33.84 8 8
1) Pamela Harder SR 2) Ashley Furlong SO
3) Dominique Foster SR 4) Brittany Knowles SO
3 UNION 34.50 8 6
1) Ashley Battle 09 2) Katelyn Reiter 11
3) Nicole Bryant 11 4) Shakira Robinson 09
4 HILLSBOROUGH 34.65 8 4
1) Melissa Arango 10 2) Sylwia Tyksinski 11
3) Melanie Gingras 11 4) Lauren Watts 11
5 EGG HARBOR 34.74 7 2
1) Amanda Wachter 12 2) Tracie Stiteler 11
3) Christina Johnson 11 4) Stephanie Champion 12
6 LINDEN 34.87 7 1
1) Sunita Brathwaite 12 2) Colleen Tyburczy 11
3) Brittanae Smith-McGee 10 4) Felisha Blount 11
7 TOMS RIVER NORTH 35.47 6
1) Missy Amos FR 2) Amber DiGiore FR
3) Amanda Amatucci JR 4) Andrea Asimoglou SR
8 SHAWNEE 35.54 6
1) Justine Cuneo JR 2) Jacque Cuneo SO
3) Sophie Campbell SO 4) Tabatha Haskins SR
9 TRENTON CENTRAL 35.56 5
1) Janica Austin 10 2) Rejoh Littlepage 12
3) Brittinie Scurry 12 4) Cindy Lopez 11
10 PISCATAWAY 35.85 7
1) Irene Frimpong SR 2) Ronnah Parham SO
3) Sharifah Doyle SO 4) Niki Isijola SR
11 WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP 35.96 5
1) Andrea March JR 2) Michelle Martin FR
3) Caitlin Paulson FR 4) Lauren Myers JR
12 MAINLAND 36.82 9
1) Jordan Dalzell SR 2) Jennifer Huserek SR
3) Nicole Fopeano SR 4) Katie Nugent SR
13 CHEROKEE 37.05 4
1) Laura Daniels SR 2) Corinne Pisciotta SO
3) Vanessa Macekura SO 4) Kristy McFadden FR
14 TOMS RIVER EAST 37.14 4
1) Kim Salvato SO 2) Megan Diem SR
3) Alyssa Peters SO 4) Courtney D'Amato FR
15 SAYREVILLE 37.16 1
1) Lisa Oberreiter SR 2) Stephanie Zreibec SO
3) Lynn Mayer SO 4) Priscilla Senyah 11
16 PLAINFIELD 37.51 3
1) Ashley Adams 11 2) Kenya Roulhac 12
3) Asia Pearson 12 4) Jahlisa Smith 10
17 LENAPE 37.53 6
1) Ashley Griffith 11 2) Kaitlyn Bowe 09
3) Makela Richardson 10 4) Courtney Brown 10
18 OLD BRIDGE 37.68 1
1) Melissa Kosakowski 2) Kelsey Ruane
3) Sylvia Pilawa 4) Rebecca Dobiesz
18 WATCHUNG HILLS 37.68 1
1) Nina Horowitz SO 2) Lea Umansky SO
3) Ryan Olexson SO 4) Adele Banks SO
20 MEMORIAL (WNY) 37.83 5
1) Karla Morales SR 2) Maria Alcivar JR
3) Margaret Ramirez SO 4) Darlene Valentin SR
21 MANALAPAN 38.12 4
1) mary seery 2) Kerri Snow
3) melissa berger 4) Kim Dale
22 STEVENS, JOHN P. 39.18 4
1) Nicole Bressaw SR 2) Marisa Sutherland SO
3) Chelsea Moskowitz SR 4) Yasmin Parks FR
23 BAYONNE 39.19 5
1) Allyson Fernandez 11 2) Ashley Danback 10
3) Audrey Jacobson 11 4) Jessica Ferrer 12
24 FREEHOLD TOWNSHIP 39.46 2
1) Christine Menhart JR 2) Alyssa Berkowitz FR
3) Linda Gonzalez SO 4) Jennah Conti SO
25 BRIDGEWATER-RARITAN 39.72 2
1) Danica Krivanos 9 2) Ashley Hartman FR
3) Dana Christensen 9 4) Kim Myer 12
26 IRVINGTON 40.20 3
1) Luyetta Clarke SO 2) Jasmine Robinson JR
3) Stephanie Smith SO 4) Shee-ra Elmera JR
27 HOWELL 41.02 3
1) Colleen MacCutcheon JR 2) Christina Rourke SR
3) Mellisa Goodwin FR 4) Dana Hand SO
28 EAST BRUNSWICK 42.28 6
1) Meghan Tizzano JR 2) Catherine Toto SO
3) Jeanette Marvo FR 4) Gina Danza JR
29 ABSEGAMI 42.47 2
1) Lindsey DeHann 2) Lauren Murray
3) Nicole Fenton 4) Crystal Reynolds
30 NORTH BERGEN 42.59 2
1) Priscilla Arboleda SR 2) Liliana Ramos JR
3) Diane Quintanilla SR 4) Carolina Vega SR
31 CHERRY HILL EAST 43.55 1
1) Elisha Beinart SR 2) Jenny Lubkin JR
3) Jane Zucker SR 4) Sarah Barnum SO
-- PENNSAUKEN DQ 7
1) Shquanda Meylor JR 2) Kiitan Babalola JR
3) Elizabeth Okafor JR 4) Amanda Shaw FR

Girls High Jump GROUP 4
=================================================================================
MEET RECORD: # 10-08 1981 Southern & J.P. Stevens 1996
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Kelly Fortune JACKSON 5-03.00 1.60m 3
2 Bianca Stewart FR COLUMBIA 5-02.00 1.57m 5
3 Lataya Dixon SO STEVENS, JOHN P. 5-02.00 1.57m 4
4 Katie Nugent SR MAINLAND 5-00.00 1.52m 2
5 Yasmin Parks FR STEVENS, JOHN P. 5-00.00 1.52m 4
5 Tabatha Haskins SR SHAWNEE 5-00.00 1.52m 0.5
5 Ashley Newby SO COLUMBIA 5-00.00 1.52m 5
8 Amanda Amatucci JR TOMS RIVER NORTH 4-10.00 1.47m 1
8 Caitlin McCann JR TOMS RIVER NORTH 4-10.00 1.47m 1
10 Lauren Watts 11 HILLSBOROUGH 4-08.00 1.42m
11 Melanie Gingras 11 HILLSBOROUGH 4-08.00 1.42m
11 Lindsey DeHann ABSEGAMI 4-08.00 1.42m
11 Brittinie Scurry 12 TRENTON 4-08.00 1.42m
11 Rejoh Littlepage 12 TRENTON 4-08.00 1.42m
11 Dominique Foster SR SOUTHERN REGIONA 4-08.00 1.42m
11 Nina Horowitz SO WATCHUNG HILLS 4-08.00 1.42m
11 Krista Belick 10 SOUTH BRUNSWICK 4-08.00 1.42m
11 Alexandra Silverman JR MAINLAND 4-08.00 1.42m 2
19 Melissa Kosakowski OLD BRIDGE 4-06.00 1.37m
19 mary seery MANALAPAN 4-06.00 1.37m
19 Ashley Reynolds OLD BRIDGE 4-06.00 1.37m
19 Bari Schwadel MANALAPAN 4-06.00 1.37m
19 Nicole Castron JACKSON 4-06.00 1.37m 3
19 Kristen Gill JR SOUTHERN REGIONA 4-06.00 1.37m
19 Amy Diaz 12 EDISON 4-06.00 1.37m
19 Lauren Scott SO BRICK TOWNSHIP 4-06.00 1.37m
19 Michelle Campanelli FR BRICK TOWNSHIP 4-06.00 1.37m
19 Tara McGrath JR TOMS RIVER EAST 4-06.00 1.37m
19 Megan Diem SR TOMS RIVER EAST 4-06.00 1.37m
19 Cara Noseworthy FR SHAWNEE 4-06.00 1.37m 0.5
31 Ashley Adams 11 PLAINFIELD 4-04.00 1.32m
31 Nicole Fenton ABSEGAMI 4-04.00 1.32m
31 Ryan Olexson SO WATCHUNG HILLS 4-04.00 1.32m
31 Norma Cherilus 12 UNION 4-04.00 1.32m
31 Katelyn Reiter 11 UNION 4-04.00 1.32m
31 Chizorom Eke-Okoro 09 WINSLOW TOWNSHIP 4-04.00 1.32m
31 Christina Rourke SR HOWELL 4-04.00 1.32m
38 Casey Stevens 11 MIDDLETOWN NORTH 4-00.00 1.21m
38 Sara Alves 11 MIDDLETOWN NORTH 4-00.00 1.21m
38 Jahlisa Smith 10 PLAINFIELD 4-00.00 1.21m
38 Jazmin Waller 09 WINSLOW TOWNSHIP 4-00.00 1.21m
38 Priscilla Senyah 11 SAYREVILLE 4-00.00 1.21m
38 Olivia Falcon 11 SOUTH BRUNSWICK 4-00.00 1.21m
38 Jessica DaROLD JR SAYREVILLE 4-00.00 1.21m
38 Dana Hand SO HOWELL 4-00.00 1.21m
-- Norma Armijo SO ELIZABETH NH
-- Kristine Adalla JR ELIZABETH NH
-- Niki Isijola SR PISCATAWAY NH
-- Christina Knoll 10 EDISON NH
-- Irene Frimpong SR PISCATAWAY NH
Girls Shot Put GROUP 4
=================================================================================
MEET RECORD: # 90-08.50 1992 Plainfield
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Iman Johnson JR COLUMBIA 39-02.00 11.93m 4
2 Danielle Dailey SR FREEHOLDTWP 38-10.25 11.84m 2
3 Taryn O'Connor 10 HILLSBOROUGH 36-06.50 11.13m 5
4 Katoria Spivey SR MONTCLAIR 34-10.00 10.61m
4 Shari Lloyd 11 WINSLOW TOWNSHIP 34-10.00 10.61m 3
6 Sam Daniels RANCOCAS VAL 34-09.75 10.61m
7 Ingrid Berrio 10 HILLSBOROUGH 34-07.75 10.56m 5
8 Shaakira West JACKSON 34-07.25 10.54m 0.5
9 Sarah Wehrlan ABSEGAMI 33-10.50 10.32m
10 Leah Schaefer SO BRICK TOWNSHIP 33-03.00 10.13m
11 Lauren Washington 11 WINSLOW TOWNSHIP 33-01.00 10.08m 3
12 Joanna Martin SR PISCATAWAY 32-09.00 9.98m 1
13 Sarah Klemic SR MAINLAND 32-06.00 9.90m
14 Kelly Pisano SR TOMS RIVER EAST 32-05.75 9.89m
15 Elizabeth Post SR CLIFTON 32-04.00 9.85m
16 Taisha Shaw JR PISCATAWAY 32-03.75 9.84m 1
16 Maureen Laffan FR TOMS RIVER NORTH 32-03.75 9.84m
18 Jennifer Rebolledo SR ATLANTIC CITY 32-02.50 9.81m
19 Ashley Griffith 11 LENAPE 31-05.75 9.59m
20 Jennifer Favale 12 EDISON 31-05.00 9.57m
21 Angela Garofalo JR MAINLAND 31-04.50 9.56m
22 Melvia Mosley SR WASHINGTON TWP 31-00.75 9.46m
23 Hailey Shapiro SO SOUTHERN REGIONA 30-11.50 9.43m
24 Ugonnaya Okoro JR COLUMBIA 30-06.75 9.31m 4
25 Xilena Viana JR NORTH BERGEN 30-03.75 9.23m
26 Susan Muhelsen JR CLIFTON 30-03.25 9.22m
27 Rebecca Graziano SO JACKSON 30-00.50 9.15m 0.5
28 Jennifer Houghton 09 LENAPE 29-08.00 9.04m
29 Ch'nel Duke-Hobby 12 EDISON 29-05.00 8.96m
30 Krystina Laucik JR WATCHUNG HILLS 29-04.50 8.95m
40 Katie Dickerson JR BRICK MEMORIAL 27-03.25 8.31m
41 Demetria Borders SO ATLANTIC CITY 27-02.00 8.28m
42 Amanda White ABSEGAMI 27-01.00 8.25m
43 Lorna Dougherty SR HOWELL 27-00.00 8.22m
44 Lauren McGuire SR WASHINGTON TWP 26-11.75 8.22m
45 Kristen Gill JR SOUTHERN REGIONA 26-09.25 8.15m
46 Kofo Ademosu SR BRICK TOWNSHIP 26-05.25 8.05m
47 Brenda Adeogen SO MONTCLAIR 26-01.00 7.95m
47 Elizabeth Yee SR VERNON 26-01.00 7.95m
49 Carly Graffeo SR HOWELL 25-09.25 7.85m
50 Liz Gilbert JR WATCHUNG HILLS 25-05.00 7.74m
51 Katie Rosamilia SR TOMS RIVER EAST 25-04.00 7.72m
52 Francis Cirenza SR SHAWNEE 24-11.50 7.60m
52 Amber Douglass 09 PLAINFIELD 24-11.50 7.60m
54 Brigid Hagan SO SHAWNEE 24-00.75 7.33m
55 Megan Kemp FR BRICK MEMORIAL 23-11.00 7.28m
56 Marcia McCord RANCOCAS VAL 23-02.75 7.08m
57 Nerlande Charles 10 LINDEN 22-11.00 6.98m
58 Vi Lawson 11 TRENTON 22-10.00 6.95m
59 Diane Quintanilla SR NORTH BERGEN 22-06.50 6.87m
60 Alyssa Zmunda FR VERNON 22-04.00 6.80m
61 Daniella Sanchez 11 LINDEN 22-02.25 6.76m
62 Michele Vicens JR TOMS RIVER NORTH 21-09.50 6.64m
63 Jessica Gallagher MANALAPAN 21-07.25 6.58m
64 Cindy Lopez 11 TRENTON 18-06.50 5.65m

Group IV Boys


Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 1/15/2005 04:43 PM 40Th ANNUAL NJSIAA/STAR LEDGER RELAY TRACK & FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS GROUP IV Jadwin Gym, Princeton University - 1/15/2005 Results Men - Team Rankings - 9 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Christian Brothers 33 2) WINSLOW TOWNSHIP 28 3) Old Bridge 24.50 4) HILLSBOROUGH 24 5) VINELAND 22 6) Irvington 18 7) Eastern 17.50 8) UNION 16 9) South Brunswick 14 10) Kennedy, J.F. Paterson 12 11) Cherokee 10 12) Brick Township 8 12) Rancocas Valley 8 12) Toms River North 8 15) Lenape 6 15) Toms River East 6 17) East Brunswick 5 18) BAYONNE 4 18) Millville 4 18) Vernon 4 21) Pennsauken 2 21) Sayreville 2 23) Shawnee 1 23) Saint Peter's Jersey Cit 1 23) Southern Regional 1 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay GROUP 4 ========================================================================== MEET RECORD: # 1:32.59 1996 Camden YARD RECORD: $ 1:31.0h 1978 Plainfield School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 IRVINGTON 1:33.70 7 10 1) Auvil Mattis SR 2) Ismael Robbins SO 3) Abayemi Arowolo SO 4) Jamar Cotton SR 2 VINELAND 1:33.97 8 8 1) Jamar Byrd SR 2) Duke Tyson JR 3) Jermaine Morris SR 4) Bruce Bartley JR 3 EASTERN 1:34.81 8 6 1) Stephen Mason SR 2) Michael Paul SR 3) Michael George SR 4) Marcus Turner SO 4 OLD BRIDGE 1:34.83 8 4 1) Bryant Mc Combs 11 2) Allan Lunkenheimer 10 3) Jeff St. Florant 11 4) Paul Racioppi 11 5 WINSLOW TOWNSHIP 1:35.54 8 2 1) Derek Rogers 10 2) Bawy Cephas 09 3) Branden Graithan 12 4) Frank Jakson 12 6 PENNSAUKEN 1:36.21 8 1 1) Clarence Days SR 2) Drew Miller SR 3) Jamar Cofer SO 4) Desmond Hamilton SR 7 TRENTON CENTRAL 1:37.26 6 1) Daquan Bashir 12 2) Ronald Downing 11 3) Aaron Scott 11 4) Tykeen Fulton 10 8 ELIZABETH 1:37.31 5 1) Vincent Spencer JR 2) Raphael Pieters JR 3) Josh Pryor JR 4) Armando Cruz JR 9 RANCOCAS VALLEY 1:37.37 8 1) Philip Reid 2) Marcellus McCord 3) Jeremy Robinson 4) Josh Raines 10 PLAINFIELD 1:37.49 7 1) Reginald Dixon-Venson 09 2) James Felton 11 3) Ronnie Belin 11 4) James Williams 12 11 PISCATAWAY 1:37.50 7 1) Jon Francois JR 2) David Gerena SR 3) Kevin Woolfolk JR 4) John Wekselman JR 12 SAYREVILLE 1:37.64 5 1) Dane Miller JR 2) Kevin Black SO 3) Jason Krainski JR 4) Shurnon Flavaney SR 13 SOUTH BRUNSWICK 1:37.96 7 1) Jeremy Guzman 11 2) Charles Willis 10 3) Miguel Akena 11 4) Michael Lee 11 14 NORTH BERGEN 1:38.25 6 1) Kevin Thompson SR 2) Jonathan Raditch SR 3) Emilio Almanzar SR 4) Robert Spezzacatena FR 15 TOMS RIVER NORTH 1:38.37 6 1) Todd Boucher 12 2) Anthony Matos 10 3) Arthur Ignaczak 11 4) Bryan Benson 11 16 FREEHOLD TOWNSHIP 1:38.67 7 1) Colin McCarthy JR 2) Brian Collins FR 3) Bill Moody JR 4) Mike Weidman SR 17 MILLVILLE 1:39.50 1 1) Anthony Lanzi SR 2) Robert Bowman SO 3) Justin Smith SR 4) Purman Jones SR 18 BAYONNE 1:39.71 5 1) Jonathan Goddard 11 2) Hason Brewington 12 3) Kenneth Britt 11 4) Lionel King 11 19 EAST BRUNSWICK 1:40.08 3 1) Vincent Quaglieri JR 2) Swaroop Barik SR 3) Joseph Fischer JR 4) Kyle Grady SR 20 SOUTHERN REGIONAL 1:40.10 6 1) Christopher Cox 2) Vlad Kuren 3) Richie Kwak 4) Phillip Penn 21 EASTSIDE 1:40.26 1 1) Brian Aquirre 11 2) Ian Hicks 11 3) Phillip M. Watson 9 4) Kyle Lindsay 10 22 HILLSBOROUGH 1:40.27 3 1) Anthony Visicaro 11 2) Ryan Schofield 11 3) Matthew Douglas 11 4) Daniel Millemann 10 23 CHERRY HILL EAST 1:40.42 4 1) Mike Drake 10 2) Glen Tobin JR 3) Dave Dicaprio 11 4) Stefan Henry SR 24 SAINT JOSEPH METUCHEN 1:40.74 3 1) John Bufe SO 2) Luis Andre SR 3) Roberto Garzon SR 4) Tim Acevedo SR 25 WATCHUNG HILLS 1:40.90 4 1) Adam Cornelisse SR 2) Greg Bartolomei SO 3) Jack Beckert SO 4) Chris Palmer SR 26 VERNON 1:40.92 6 1) Jared Sorensen SR 2) Patrick Jaron SO 3) Anthony Coppola SO 4) James Hill SR 27 PERTH AMBOY 1:41.00 5 1) Antjuan Sheard 11 2) Walter Gomez 10 3) Alejandro Marrero 12 4) Juan Rios 9 28 ABSEGAMI 1:41.07 6 1) Geoff Navarro 2) Mike Iannacone 3) DeJuan Harris 4) Doug Irwin 29 WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP 1:41.12 4 1) Gerald Brown SO 2) Ryan D'Imperio JR 3) Carson Brooks SR 4) Anwar Sanders SO 30 SHAWNEE 1:41.33 2 1) Andrew Choate SR 2) Kyle Wu SR 3) David Beckwold JR 4) Greg Daniel JR 31 BLOOMFIELD 1:41.35 4 1) Tyrell Artis SO 2) Jordan Derby JR 3) Marc Polynice SO 4) Williams Barbour SO 32 JACKSON 1:41.64 7 1) Jon Louro SR 2) Eric Brown FR 3) Andrew Miller SO 4) Stefan Grosset JR 33 BRIDGEWATER-RARITAN 1:42.80 2 1) Eric Andersen 12 2) Rich Hoffman 9 3) Brian Flanagan 11 4) Ted Lin 11 34 EGG HARBOR 1:42.81 2 1) Jared Pagano 09 2) Kevin Prendegast 11 3) Alonso Legette 10 4) Kyle Smith 12 35 MAINLAND 1:42.82 3 1) Mario Rivera SR 2) Michael Segars SO 3) Christopher Warren SR 4) Bathiya Deen SR 36 MANALAPAN 1:42.89 5 1) markous samaan 2) rob rappa 3) tom brandlein 4) alex baker 37 CHRISTIAN BROTHERS 1:43.46 4 1) Chris Ibnez JR 2) Bart Henderson FR 3) Michael Slater SO 4) Robert Van Fechtmann SO 37 LENAPE 1:43.46 2 1) Eric Thomas JR 2) Jibrill Johnson FR 3) Daniel Goldberg SO 4) Brian Thomas FR 39 EAST ORANGE 1:43.95 3 1) Christopher Joseph 11 2) Wayne Matthews 11 3) Rashan Kirkland 10 4) Ricardo Merius 11 40 MIDDLETOWN NORTH 1:44.18 3 1) John-Paul Valentino 12 2) Nick Iuele 09 3) Mike Cavalier 11 4) Andrew Mazone 11 41 BRICK TOWNSHIP 1:44.25 5 1) Joseph Marchetti SR 2) Justin Gerbino SR 3) Harrison Theibault SR 4) Matthew Kay SR 42 SAINT PETER'S JERSEY CITY 1:44.42 4 1) John Ilaneza JR 2) dana adams SR 3) mikael borneo JR 4) Jahi Whitehead SR 43 LINDEN 1:48.36 2 1) Marven Roseus 11 2) Andre Samuels 12 3) Lamar Reddick 12 4) Joseph Roman 11 44 ATLANTIC CITY 1:49.28 1 1) Kevin Brown SO 2) Jamar Allen SO 3) Malay Pansheria SO 4) Bryan Sorensen SO 45 HOWELL 1:50.41 2 1) Chris Covello JR 2) David McLoughlin FR 3) Eric O'Neill FR 4) Mike Rourke JR 46 TOMS RIVER EAST 1:54.26 1 1) Ed Burke FR 2) Kyle Lombard FR 3) Ryan Talty FR 4) Robert Muraczewski SO 47 BRICK MEMORIAL 1:58.56 1 1) Raymond Poggioli JR 2) Aldrin Zaremba FR 3) Andrew VanArsdale FR 4) Anthony Prisco FR Boys 4x400 Meter Relay GROUP 4 ========================================================================== MEET RECORD: # 3:25.79 2000 Lenape YARD RECORD: $ 3:23.7h 1985 Edgewood School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 KENNEDY, J.F. PATERSON 3:31.43 3 10 1) Ryan Jordan JR 2) Charles Mills JR 3) Quadeer Wilson 11 4) Shaquan Brown JR 2 OLD BRIDGE 3:31.88 5 8 1) Allan Lunkenheimer 10 2) Paul Racioppi 11 3) Jeff St. Florant 11 4) Bryant Mc Combs 11 3 WINSLOW TOWNSHIP 3:31.95 5 6 1) Frank Jakson 12 2) Derek Rogers 10 3) Darnell Vennie 12 4) Branden Graithan 12 4 VINELAND 3:32.27 5 4 1) Jamar Byrd SR 2) Duke Tyson JR 3) Wendell McCLENDON SR 4) Bruce Bartley JR 5 IRVINGTON 3:32.53 3 2 1) Ismael Robbins SO 2) Jaymark Bailey SO 3) Taije Robininson SR 4) Jamar Cotton SR 6 CHRISTIAN BROTHERS 3:32.96 5 1 1) Brandon Leniart JR 2) Brendon Pierson FR 3) Joe Bellino SR 4) Pete Glackin SR 7 BRICK TOWNSHIP 3:36.47 3 1) Timothy Boeni SR 2) Joseph Marchetti SR 3) Thomas Trafer SR 4) Matthew Kay SR 8 PLAINFIELD 3:37.37 5 1) James Williams 12 2) Jacob Spann 11 3) Kevin Little 11 4) Kelley Peterkin 12 9 WEST ORANGE 3:37.90 4 1) Obina Anyanwu SR 2) Oberon Weah JR 3) Akeem James JR 4) Louis Antenor SR 10 EASTERN 3:38.17 4 1) Stephen Mason SR 2) Michael Paul SR 3) David Martell SR 4) Michael George SR 11 RANCOCAS VALLEY 3:38.72 4 1) Marcellus McCord 2) Philip Reid 3) Ian Waterhouse 4) Dwayne Dobbins 12 UNION 3:40.06 2 1) Jeff Kuczynski 12 2) Mike Sacca 10 3) Matt Walker 12 4) Brett Axelrod 12 13 BRIDGEWATER-RARITAN 3:40.53 3 1) Eric Andersen 12 2) Ryan Weiss 11 3) Erik Uslan 11 4) Jay Cahill 11 14 WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP 3:40.97 2 1) Rishari Santos SO 2) Carson Brooks SR 3) Gerald Brown SO 4) Anwar Sanders SO 15 ELIZABETH 3:40.98 2 1) Vincent Spencer JR 2) Raphael Pieters JR 3) Josh Pryor JR 4) Armando Cruz JR 16 TRENTON CENTRAL 3:42.04 4 1) Raheem Hale 11 2) Antione Binyard 11 3) Aaron Scott 11 4) Tykeen Fulton 10 17 PENNSAUKEN 3:42.74 5 1) Desmond Hamilton SR 2) Adam Jones SO 3) Marquise Abel SO 4) Omar Bowen SR 18 FREEHOLD TOWNSHIP 3:43.84 2 1) Mike Weidman SR 2) Sean Coyne JR 3) Greg Hager JR 4) Brian Collins FR 19 HILLSBOROUGH 3:43.99 3 1) Adam Mallet 12 2) Brian Dennis 11 3) Matthew Bitten 12 4) Michael Bitten 10 20 SOUTHERN REGIONAL 3:44.35 4 1) Joe Simpson 2) Kenneth Penn 3) Phillip Penn 4) Brian Elwood 21 SOUTH BRUNSWICK 3:44.72 4 1) Miguel Akena 11 2) Emery Greenfield 11 3) Michael Lee 11 4) Mandeep Singh 10 22 SAYREVILLE 3:46.72 2 1) Dane Miller JR 2) Aaron Ampaabeng JR 3) Steve Logan SR 4) Shurnon Flavaney SR 22 TOMS RIVER NORTH 3:46.72 1 1) Todd Boucher 12 2) Anthony Matos 10 3) Matthew James 10 4) Michael Mauro 12 24 JACKSON 3:47.33 3 1) Pavlo Kostetsk JR 2) Jon Louro SR 3) Eric Brown FR 4) Stefan Grosset JR 25 STEVENS, JOHN P. 3:48.39 3 1) Kevin Lu SR 2) Brent Scott SO 3) Alex Lehrer SR 4) Brian Sutherland SR 26 WATCHUNG HILLS 3:48.51 3 1) Chris Palmer SR 2) Greg Bartolomei SO 3) Brian Monetti JR 4) Adam Cornelisse SR 27 EAST ORANGE 3:51.31 3 1) Kofi James 11 2) William Rutledge 10 3) Rashan Kirkland 10 4) Wayne Matthews 11 28 LINDEN 3:52.96 1 1) Joseph Roman 11 2) Andre Samuels 12 3) Marven Roseus 11 4) Lamar Reddick 12 29 SHAWNEE 3:53.20 2 1) Brendan Borrell JR 2) David Beckwold JR 3) Greg Daniel JR 4) Eric Bortzfield SO 30 EGG HARBOR 3:56.07 1 1) Matthew Castello 11 2) Jared Pagano 09 3) Kevin Prendegast 11 4) Angel Torres 12 31 EASTSIDE 3:57.17 2 1) Brian Aquirre 11 2) Ian Hicks 11 3) Phillip M. Watson 9 4) Kyle Lindsay 10 32 MANALAPAN 3:57.55 1 1) rob rappa 2) Zachary King 3) tom brandlein 4) alex baker 33 HOWELL 3:57.57 2 1) Ben Edwards JR 2) Jason Leacock JR 3) Sean Ippolito FR 4) Mike Rourke JR 34 CHERRY HILL WEST 3:57.88 2 1) Kevin Motson JR 2) Ryan Britton FR 3) David Powers SO 4) Joel Almonte FR 35 MILLVILLE 4:02.75 1 1) Purman Jones SR 2) Edwin Rodriguez JR 3) Robert Bowman SO 4) Anthony Lanzi SR 36 LENAPE 4:03.79 1 1) Daniel Goldberg SO 2) Dominick Carfello FR 3) John Bauwens JR 4) Alan VanDenarend JR 37 MAINLAND 4:19.65 1 1) Christopher Gallo FR 2) Joseph Ju FR 3) Michael Gallo SR 4) John Ward FR -- ABSEGAMI FS 1 1) Ose Eigbe 2) Jonathan Nieves 3) Chris Coulter 9 4) Kenny Kyle 12 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay GROUP 4 ======================================================================= MEET RECORD: # 8:12.59 1998 Trenton YARD RECORD: $ 8:01.2h 1983 Willingboro School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 CHRISTIAN BROTHERS 8:15.43 10 1) Derek Jensen SR 2) Kevin Rogers JR 3) Justin Wheat JR 4) Greg Leach JR 2 RANCOCAS VALLEY 8:32.51 8 1) Dwayne Dobbins 2) Drew Hodge 3) Matt Fox 4) Ian Waterhouse 3 CHEROKEE 8:32.97 6 1) Mike Candy 2) James Maneval 3) Sean McLaughlin 4) Tom Yersak 4 SOUTH BRUNSWICK 8:35.05 4 1) Teddy Polk 12 2) Greg Spinner 12 3) Emery Greenfield 11 4) Anthony Veverka 11 5 KENNEDY, J.F. PATERSON 8:37.93 2 1) Shaquan Brown JR 2) Charles Mills JR 3) Quadeer Wilson 11 4) Ryan Jordan JR 6 SAINT PETER'S JERSEY CITY 8:40.23 1 1) Sebastian Fidelus SR 2) Robert Flores SR 3) Ian McTiernan JR 4) James Winn SR 7 HILLSBOROUGH 8:42.79 1) Andrew Rath 12 2) Michael Bitten 10 3) Paul Bernardo 11 4) Brian Dennis 11 8 WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP 8:43.58 1) Chris Choate JR 2) Brett Salmon JR 3) Drew Morris JR 4) Steve Dunn JR 9 EASTERN 8:44.48 1) Jake West JR 2) Andrew Cox SR 3) Mark Miller JR 4) Stephen Mathany JR 10 PASSAIC 8:44.95 1) Arsie Stevens 12 2) Pablo Hernandez 12 3) Miguel Palacios F 4) Hayrol Cruz 12 11 COLUMBIA 8:45.67 1) Brent Sanders SR 2) Ellard Cappel SO 3) Aaron Wyche SR 4) Daniel Cody SR 12 SAYREVILLE 8:46.05 1) Jon Vedia SO 2) Greg Kuczhnski SR 3) Aaron Ampaabeng JR 4) Steve Logan SR 13 SAINT JOSEPH METUCHEN 8:46.25 1) Kevin Carpenter JR 2) Jeff Pierik-Page JR 3) Kevin Lipovsky SO 4) Ed Tessalone SR 14 JACKSON 8:53.33 1) Pavlo Kostetsk JR 2) Anthony Meleo SO 3) Monroe Kearns FR 4) Mike Emmons SO 15 VINELAND 8:59.52 1) Steven Rosado SO 2) Joshua Arocho SO 3) Zhaliang Chen SR 4) Sergio Custodio SR 16 TOMS RIVER NORTH 9:01.13 1) George Wittmann 11 2) Michael Mauro 12 3) Charles Ellis 12 4) Todd Westen 11 17 UNION 9:03.76 1) Chris Cubias 11 2) Rich Zhang 11 3) Olulomire Ogunye 11 4) Mike Sacca 10 18 OLD BRIDGE 9:04.89 1) Pat Bennett 12 2) Frank Vulpis 12 3) Josh Chatterjee 12 4) Brian Daly 12 19 SHAWNEE 9:08.65 1) Eric Thomas SR 2) Jim Sharkey SR 3) Jason Miller JR 4) Matt Abbate SO 20 SOUTHERN REGIONAL 9:09.37 1) Kenneth Penn 2) David Breitwiser 3) Dylan Hollingshead 4) Colin Brearly 21 WINSLOW TOWNSHIP 9:09.60 1) Mike Murray 10 2) Gerald Holland 09 3) Tyree Hagans 10 4) David Murray 10 22 MONTCLAIR 9:09.69 1) Michael Mooney JR 2) Takuto Lehr SR 3) Robert Edminston SO 4) Ben Klein JR 23 STEVENS, JOHN P. 9:11.37 1) Jimmy SantAngelo JR 2) Chris Salvarani SO 3) Ronald Lai SO 4) Azariah Ali FR 24 ELIZABETH 9:12.16 1) Kenny Joseph SR 2) Jorge Villegas JR 3) Eduardo Roncal JR 4) Ivo Casas JR 25 BAYONNE 9:13.03 1) Jonathan Goddard 11 2) Dimitrios Tsakos 10 3) Joseph Jimenez 10 4) Ahmad Abdelaziz 10 26 BRIDGEWATER-RARITAN 9:19.93 1) Mike Atamanchuk 12 2) Mike Sandford 11 3) Dan Moore 11 4) Anthony Padula 11 27 KEARNY 9:24.31 1) Joao Jose Pinho 10 2) Brian Reis 11 3) Joseph Weber Jr. 11 4) Michael Ekladious 9 28 IRVINGTON 9:25.34 1) Adenford Jean-Phlippe JR 2) Ronald Josias SO 3) Jamil Wilkins JR 4) Abed Gabaud JR 29 MILLVILLE 9:25.47 1) Clifton Shambry SO 2) Gary Robbins FR 3) Anthony Reid JR 4) Justen McBride JR 30 TRENTON CENTRAL 9:32.22 1) Ayodeji Animashaun 11 2) Rico Knight 10 3) Daquan Bashir 12 4) Jermaine Law 10 31 BRICK MEMORIAL 9:33.80 1) Andrew Brodeur 9 2) Joseph Kocher FR 3) Raymond Poggioli JR 4) Robert Kellert SO 32 TOMS RIVER EAST 9:38.97 1) Dave Regiec JR 2) Andrew Dinnebeil SO 3) Tom Bocchino SO 4) Joe Iervolino SR 33 MANALAPAN 9:40.38 1) greg parisi 2) casey jodlinski 3) Robert Falk 4) alex ho 34 EGG HARBOR 9:42.02 1) David Butler 12 2) Michael Lee 09 3) Kwan Lam 12 4) Nicholas Huddy 11 35 BRICK TOWNSHIP 9:44.27 1) Brandon Smith JR 2) Ryan Morris SR 3) Jake Garcia FR 4) Jesse Pettyjohn JR 36 PLAINFIELD 9:44.35 1) Andres Poveda 12 2) Ruben Perello 11 3) Jose Wellington 12 4) Olando Fisher 09 37 NORTH BERGEN 9:47.92 1) Estenio Montas SR 2) Adan Olivos JR 3) Randy Hernandez JR 4) Ernesto Espin SR 38 MAINLAND 9:50.08 1) bruno onwuka JR 2) michael karp SO 3) kevin cronin SO 4) thomas connor FR 39 WATCHUNG HILLS 9:50.85 1) Greg Dubios SO 2) Adam Pogash JR 3) Jonathan Tegge FR 4) Dave Fetchko JR 40 HOWELL 9:51.35 1) Mike Fasano JR 2) David McLoughlin FR 3) Sean Ippolito FR 4) Jared Braun SO 41 CHERRY HILL WEST 9:58.12 1) Joel Almonte FR 2) Kunal Sharma FR 3) Andrew Fox SO 4) Daniel Breswick SO 42 ATLANTIC CITY 10:26.24 1) Dennis Pelaez SO 2) Allen Taber SO 3) Axar Patel SO 4) Malay Pansheria SO 43 PENNSAUKEN 10:31.55 1) Dean Lewis SR 2) Adam Jones SO 3) Marquise Abel SO 4) Ricardo Thomas JR -- EAST BRUNSWICK DQ 1) Justin Granit JR 2) Daniel Mulcahey SR 3) Yannick Wood JR 4) Gregory Bull SR Boys 1600 Sprint Medley GROUP 4 ========================================================================== MEET RECORD: # 3:36.58 2003 Winslow Twp YARD RECORD: $ 3:34.8h Trenton & Plainfield School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 CHRISTIAN BROTHERS 3:43.19 6 10 1) Brandon Leniart JR 2) Ryan Delvecchio SR 3) Steve Liapis JR 4) Pete Glackin SR 2 VINELAND 3:43.73 6 8 1) Jamar Byrd SR 2) Duke Tyson JR 3) Bruce Bartley JR 4) Nathaniel Cuff JR 3 LENAPE 3:46.10 5 6 1) Steve Swern SR 2) David Bruce JR 3) Matt Carino SR 4) James Carite SR 4 OLD BRIDGE 3:46.32 6 4 1) Bryant Mc Combs 11 2) Allan Lunkenheimer 10 3) Paul Racioppi 11 4) Pat Lyman 11 5 WINSLOW TOWNSHIP 3:48.89 6 2 1) Frank Jakson 12 2) Derek Rogers 10 3) Bawy Cephas 09 4) Branden Graithan 12 6 PENNSAUKEN 3:49.73 6 1 1) Desmond Hamilton SR 2) Drew Miller SR 3) Clarence Days SR 4) Omar Bowen SR 7 UNION 3:49.97 4 1) Matt Walker 12 2) Latif Brewer 11 3) Chris Haley 12 4) Brett Axelrod 12 8 PLAINFIELD 3:51.07 5 1) Kevin Little 11 2) James Felton 11 3) Jacob Spann 11 4) Kelley Peterkin 12 9 ABSEGAMI 3:52.32 5 1) Tim Alexander 2) Geoff Navarro 3) Doug Irwin 4) Kenny Kyle 12 10 EASTERN 3:52.82 6 1) Stephen Mason SR 2) Michael Paul SR 3) David Martell SR 4) Joseph Steffney FR 11 BLOOMFIELD 3:54.08 3 1) Williams Barbour SO 2) Tyrell Artis SO 3) Marc Polynice SO 4) Erick Duverge SR 12 IRVINGTON 3:54.21 4 1) Jaymark Bailey SO 2) Jamar Cotton SR 3) Auvil Mattis SR 4) Shamarie James SR 13 STEVENS, JOHN P. 3:55.92 3 1) Brian Sutherland SR 2) Ross Kivowitz SR 3) Alex Lehrer SR 4) Peter Anthony SR 14 SOUTH BRUNSWICK 3:56.11 5 1) Charles Willis 10 2) Jeremy Guzman 11 3) David Stefanowicz 11 4) Teddy Polk 12 15 TOMS RIVER EAST 3:56.47 3 1) Chris Rutherford FR 2) Peter Castriani SR 3) Tyler Groves FR 4) Matt Rutherford SR 16 SOUTHERN REGIONAL 3:56.48 4 1) Christopher Cox 2) Adam Steins 3) Richie Kwak 4) John Gray 17 EGG HARBOR 3:57.21 3 1) Angel Torres 12 2) Alonso Legette 10 3) Kyle Smith 12 4) Matthew Castello 11 18 MILLVILLE 3:57.63 5 1) Purman Jones SR 2) Anthony Lanzi SR 3) Justin Smith SR 4) Angel Lopez JR 19 HILLSBOROUGH 3:57.99 2 1) Daniel Millemann 10 2) Ryan Schofield 11 3) Anthony Visicaro 11 4) Adam Walzer 11 20 MAINLAND 3:58.00 2 1) Christopher Winsor SR 2) Christopher Warren SR 3) Bathiya Deen SR 4) Kevin Gahr SO 21 SHAWNEE 3:58.54 4 1) Steve Pilch SR 2) Kyle Wu SR 3) Andrew Choate SR 4) Thomas Marsh SR 22 MIDDLETOWN NORTH 4:00.33 3 1) Nick Iuele 09 2) Mike Cavalier 11 3) Andrew Mazone 11 4) Jefford Greenberg 11 23 WATCHUNG HILLS 4:00.51 3 1) Chris Palmer SR 2) Brian Monetti JR 3) Greg Bartolomei SO 4) Adam Cornelisse SR 24 ELIZABETH 4:01.76 3 1) Vincent Spencer JR 2) Raphael Pieters JR 3) Armando Cruz JR 4) David Antunes JR 25 TRENTON CENTRAL 4:03.22 4 1) Kacey Watson 11 2) Ronald Downing 11 3) Victor Livington 12 4) Dashawn Cribb 10 26 EAST ORANGE 4:03.59 5 1) Wayne Matthews 11 2) Christopher Joseph 11 3) William Rutledge 10 4) Kofi James 11 27 NORTH BERGEN 4:04.40 4 1) Emilio Almanzar SR 2) Kevin Thompson SR 3) Eric Fatovic SR 4) Jonathan Raditch SR 28 COLUMBIA 4:04.43 1 1) Amine Hughes JR 2) John Xie SO 3) Ryan Thompson JR 4) Chris Harvey SO 29 HOWELL 4:06.19 1 1) Ben Edwards JR 2) Mike Rourke JR 3) Chris Covello JR 4) Jason Leacock JR 30 RANCOCAS VALLEY 4:06.20 3 1) Jason Fox 2) Josh Raines 3) Jeremy Robinson 4) Ernest Forkpah 31 BRIDGEWATER-RARITAN 4:06.79 4 1) Matthew Zarelli 9 2) Rich Hoffman 9 3) Ted Lin 11 4) Adam Gruchacz 11 32 BARRINGER 4:07.27 3 1) Sterlin Brown SR 2) Valmor Kennedy SO 3) Anthony Tajada JR 4) Komar Tellewonya SR 33 WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP 4:07.36 2 1) Walt Tomlinson SR 2) Ryan D'Imperio JR 3) Neil Mehta SO 4) Chris Dunn FR 34 JACKSON 4:07.47 1 1) Tito Nurudee FR 2) Andrew Miller SO 3) Matt Hruszcz FR 4) Walter Rose SO 35 FREEHOLD TOWNSHIP 4:07.94 1 1) Paul Proctor JR 2) Jeff Wu SR 3) Dan Mularz FR 4) Jack Tarpey SO 36 SAYREVILLE 4:08.02 4 1) Keith Woods JR 2) Jason Krainski JR 3) Kevin Black SO 4) Andrew O'Neil SR 37 SAINT PETER'S JERSEY CITY 4:09.76 2 1) dana adams SR 2) Jahi Whitehead SR 3) John Ilaneza JR 4) Ted Doyle SO 38 VERNON 4:09.98 2 1) James Hill SR 2) Jared Sorensen SR 3) Patrick Jaron SO 4) Ryan Fitzpatrick SR 39 WEST ORANGE 4:10.02 1 1) Anthony Torrisi FR 2) Arthur Pierre-Louis SR 3) Rick Pierre-Philippe JR 4) Max Rivas JR 40 ATLANTIC CITY 4:11.60 1 1) Musa Toure SR 2) Kevin Brown SO 3) Kamau Johnson JR 4) Gerardo Marin SO 41 EASTSIDE 4:12.75 2 1) Nelson Guzman 11 2) Kashif Bond 11 3) Javon Davis 12 4) Dominic Rowe 9 42 TOMS RIVER NORTH 4:14.04 2 1) Isiah Blackshear 09 2) Muhammad Razavi 11 3) Joshua Winzelberg 12 4) Dylan Bendian 10 43 LINDEN 4:14.20 1 1) Davon Stewart 11 2) Quentin Nicholson 10 3) Doyle Armstrong 11 4) Lamar Reddick 12 44 BRICK MEMORIAL 4:19.79 1 1) Joseph Kocher FR 2) Anthony Prisco FR 3) Aldrin Zaremba FR 4) Andrew Brodeur 9 45 PISCATAWAY 4:20.19 2 1) Kevin Woolfolk JR 2) Matt Fasano JR 3) Walter Burnett JR 4) Jovan Barber JR 46 CHERRY HILL WEST 4:20.29 2 1) David Powers SO 2) Daniel Elmore SR 3) Joel Almonte FR 4) Theodore Heim JR 47 PERTH AMBOY 4:29.49 1 1) Juan Rios 9 2) Mario Campbell 9 3) Luis Cruz 09 4) Eury Fernandez 09 Boys Distance Medley GROUP 4 ======================================================================= MEET RECORD: # 10:30.25 1996 Christian Brothers YARD RECORD: $ 10:30.3h 1970 Ramapo School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 CHRISTIAN BROTHERS 10:46.67 10 1) Greg Leach JR 2) Dave McLaughlin JR 3) Pete Glackin SR 4) Chris Horel JR 2 HILLSBOROUGH 10:59.26 8 1) Fredy Irizarry 11 2) Matthew Bitten 12 3) Michael Bitten 10 4) Brian Dennis 11 3 OLD BRIDGE 11:00.85 6 1) Umar Saeed 12 2) Ken Cardullo 11 3) Jeff Hazar 11 4) Chris Bezeg 12 4 CHEROKEE 11:01.37 4 1) Mike Candy 2) Matt Raychert 3) James Maneval 4) Tom Yersak 5 TOMS RIVER NORTH 11:02.60 2 1) Chris Pisano 12 2) Bryan Benson 11 3) Joseph Caffrey 12 4) Justin Brackett 12 6 EAST BRUNSWICK 11:04.12 1 1) Justin Granit JR 2) Vincent Quaglieri JR 3) Daniel Gilbert JR 4) Gregory Bull SR 7 LENAPE 11:05.56 1) James Carite SR 2) David Bruce JR 3) Steve Swern SR 4) Anthony Kelhower SR 8 SOUTHERN REGIONAL 11:06.03 1) Brian Elwood 2) Adam Steins 3) John Gray 4) Joe Simpson 9 WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP 11:12.79 1) Steve Dunn JR 2) Anwar Sanders SO 3) Gerald Brown SO 4) Drew Morris JR 10 SAYREVILLE 11:14.56 1) Greg Kuczhnski SR 2) Shurnon Flavaney SR 3) Aaron Ampaabeng JR 4) Steve Logan SR 11 VINELAND 11:19.12 1) Sergio Custodio SR 2) Wendell McCLENDON SR 3) Steven Rosado SO 4) Nathaniel Cuff JR 12 BRIDGEWATER-RARITAN 11:24.92 1) Ryan DiOrio 11 2) Ryan Weiss 11 3) Jay Cahill 11 4) Adam Gruchacz 11 13 SAINT JOSEPH METUCHEN 11:25.63 1) Ed Tessalone SR 2) Tim Acevedo SR 3) Michael Wardenski SO 4) Michael Fanelli JR 14 SAINT PETER'S JERSEY CITY 11:31.67 1) James Winn SR 2) Richard Myrlak JR 3) Robert Flores SR 4) Sebastian Fidelus SR 15 SOUTH BRUNSWICK 11:32.09 1) Cole Crosby 10 2) Greg Spinner 12 3) Axel Persaud 12 4) Stephen Sample 10 16 PASSAIC 11:32.89 1) Pablo Hernandez 12 2) bruno perez 12 3) Hayrol Cruz 12 4) Miguel Palacios F 17 RANCOCAS VALLEY 11:42.24 1) Brian Price 2) Josh Raines 3) Anthony Romano 4) Tom Dunn 18 SHAWNEE 11:42.27 1) Steve Pilch SR 2) Thomas Marsh SR 3) Matt Abbate SO 4) Nik Tama SO 19 JACKSON 11:44.28 1) Greg Emmons SR 2) Don Murphy FR 3) Alex Tvaroha SO 4) Chris Carle SO 20 EDISON 11:46.61 1) Munish Kumar 12 2) Raz Avraham 12 3) Ramnath Brahma 11 4) Stephen Mennitt 10 21 UNION 11:50.10 1) Joe Drylewicz 11 2) Jeff Kuczynski 12 3) Olulomire Ogunye 11 4) Mike Sacca 10 22 MAINLAND 11:51.17 1) kevin cronin SO 2) Christopher Winsor SR 3) michael karp SO 4) Kevin Gahr SO 23 MONTCLAIR 11:52.26 1) Takuto Lehr SR 2) Ryan Scott SR 3) Anders Olson-Swenson SO 4) Robert Edminston SO 24 KEARNY 11:53.59 1) Emilio Monroig 9 2) Caio Moretti 11 3) Joao Jose Pinho 10 4) Brian Reis 11 25 EGG HARBOR 11:55.23 1) Nicholas Huddy 11 2) Ka Hing Chan 09 3) David Butler 12 4) 26 TOMS RIVER EAST 12:01.47 1) Neil Sheridan SO 2) Ryan Wilson SO 3) Brendan Schweer SO 4) Doug Weeks SO 27 ELIZABETH 12:01.67 1) David Antunes JR 2) Kenny Joseph SR 3) Wilson Cabrera JR 4) Ivo Casas JR 28 MANALAPAN 12:03.44 1) geoffrey yih 2) markous samaan 3) jason levine 4) Pat Barrett 29 CHERRY HILL WEST 12:05.37 1) Ryan Britton FR 2) Kevin Motson JR 3) Daniel Elmore SR 4) Ilan Levy JR 30 STEVENS, JOHN P. 12:07.51 1) Jason Gulya SR 2) Kevin Lu SR 3) Jimmy SantAngelo JR 4) Robert Gulya SO 31 FREEHOLD TOWNSHIP 12:09.25 1) Mike Foster SR 2) Dan Mularz FR 3) Chris Ernst SO 4) Jack Tarpey SO 32 BRICK TOWNSHIP 12:10.38 1) Brandon Smith JR 2) Ryan Morris SR 3) Shawn Venerable SR 4) Jesse Pettyjohn JR 33 TRENTON CENTRAL 12:16.43 1) Ayodeji Animashaun 11 2) Rashawn Williams 12 3) Daquan Bashir 12 4) Rico Knight 10 34 WATCHUNG HILLS 12:17.71 1) Adam Pogash JR 2) Pete Gallo SO 3) Greg Dubios SO 4) Dave Fetchko JR 35 CHERRY HILL EAST 12:23.27 1) Brad Silnutzer 12 2) Mike Drake 10 3) Steven Gao JR 4) Brian Deppa 11 36 VERNON 12:56.66 1) Garrtet Martucci JR 2) Matthew Pohludka SO 3) Teddy Moran FR 4) Ryan Fitzpatrick SR 37 WINSLOW TOWNSHIP 12:59.14 1) David Murray 10 2) Mike Murray 10 3) Tyree Hagans 10 4) Ryan Ruff 10 38 PERTH AMBOY 13:29.19 1) Khiry Mcmillan 9 2) Michael Cross 9 3) Michael Bras 12 4) Luis Perez 12 39 ATLANTIC CITY 13:29.62 1) Allen Taber SO 2) Musa Toure SR 3) Dennis Pelaez SO 4) Gerardo Marin SO 40 ABSEGAMI 13:58.66 1) Bill Markman 12 2) DeJuan Harris 3) Mike Iannacone 4) Dave Favorito 12 Boys 4x55 Meter Shuttle Hurdle GROUP 4 ========================================================================== MEET RECORD: # 30.28 2003 Winslow Twp YARD RECORD: $ 29.3h 1974 Neptune School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 UNION 32.01 8 10 1) Chris Haley 12 2) Brett Axelrod 12 3) Dan Gibson 12 4) Matt Walker 12 2 WINSLOW TOWNSHIP 32.32 8 8 1) Miles Edwards 11 2) Woodrow Prevard 12 3) Darnell Barber 11 4) Nate Greene 12 3 IRVINGTON 32.39 5 6 1) Sekyi Nyameki SR 2) Jermaine Comrie SR 3) Michael White JR 4) Adenford Jean-Phlippe JR 4 EAST BRUNSWICK 32.51 5 4 1) Swaroop Barik SR 2) Joseph Fischer JR 3) Michael L'Heureux JR 4) Kyle Grady SR 5 CHRISTIAN BROTHERS 32.62 6 2 1) Rob Johnson JR 2) John Lane JR 3) Steve Brusca JR 4) Ryan Delvecchio SR 6 OLD BRIDGE 33.34 6 1 1) Jeff St. Florant 11 2) Kevin Kowitski 11 3) Ken Cardullo 11 4) Paul Racioppi 11 7 STEVENS, JOHN P. 33.79 8 1) Brian Sutherland SR 2) Brent Scott SO 3) Stephen Shum SR 4) Alex Lehrer SR 8 HILLSBOROUGH 34.05 6 1) Matthew Frangione 12 2) Matthew Bitten 12 3) Adam Mallet 12 4) Tyler Szwarc 10 9 TRENTON CENTRAL 34.26 4 1) Tykeen Fulton 10 2) Dashawn Cribb 10 3) Bola Okoya 10 4) Kacey Watson 11 10 WATCHUNG HILLS 34.30 5 1) Chris Palmer SR 2) Pete Gallo SO 3) Jack Beckert SO 4) Brian Monetti JR 11 PISCATAWAY 34.45 5 1) Jon Francois JR 2) Casmir Ihe SR 3) Matt Fasano JR 4) David Gerena SR 12 PLAINFIELD 34.51 3 1) James Williams 12 2) Rodney Williams 11 3) Kevin Little 11 4) Jacob Spann 11 13 ABSEGAMI 34.55 8 1) Tim Alexander 2) Amir Gorham 3) Cohen 11 4) Bryan Metrick 14 VINELAND 34.58 7 1) Gerald Busby SR 2) Roberto Mercado JR 3) Wendell McCLENDON SR 4) Jermaine Morris SR 15 WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP 34.74 2 1) Steve Brendlinger FR 2) Joe Caltabiano JR 3) Eric Flaberland SO 4) Ryan D'Imperio JR 16 FREEHOLD TOWNSHIP 35.13 3 1) Sean Coyne JR 2) Mike Weidman SR 3) Paul Proctor JR 4) Greg Hager JR 17 JACKSON 35.25 6 1) Jon Louro SR 2) Matt Hruszcz FR 3) Andrew Miller SO 4) Dongoh Shin SO 18 TOMS RIVER NORTH 35.40 4 1) Arthur Ignaczak 11 2) Jason Grant 10 3) Muhammad Razavi 11 4) Justin Schmidt 11 19 CHERRY HILL EAST 36.00 2 1) Mike Drake 10 2) Dave Dicaprio 11 3) Stefan Henry SR 4) Michael Merhar SO 20 SAINT JOSEPH METUCHEN 36.03 1 1) Michael Esteban SO 2) James Ballanco SO 3) Nick Etzold SO 4) John Bufe SO 21 MIDDLETOWN NORTH 36.10 4 1) Mike Cavalier 11 2) Kyle Steiner 10 3) James Dutton 10 4) John McCloskey 11 22 EASTERN 36.41 2 1) Christopher Jimenez SR 2) Edwin Botchway JR 3) Korey Wallace JR 4) George Eggers JR 23 MAINLAND 36.99 7 1) Kenneth Hong SO 2) Mario Rivera SR 3) Michael Segars SO 4) Christopher Warren SR 24 MANALAPAN 37.57 3 1) David Teplitsky 2) Zachary King 3) josh goldberg 4) mike goldwasser 25 SOUTHERN REGIONAL 37.92 1 1) John Milne 2) Dom Rossi 3) Tim Cairns 4) Vlad Kuren 26 SAINT PETER'S JERSEY CITY 37.99 2 1) Richard Myrlak JR 2) Xavier Fuller SR 3) Frank Romano JR 4) Thomas Barone SR 27 EGG HARBOR 40.02 1 1) Kevin Prendegast 11 2) Michael Morrison 10 3) Nathaniel Champion 10 4) Shane Mahoney 10 28 ATLANTIC CITY 40.56 3 1) Jamar Allen SO 2) Dennis Pelaez SO 3) Kevin Brown SO 4) Shamsiddin Abdar-Raheem SO -- LINDEN DQ 1 1) Joseph Roman 11 2) Andre Samuels 12 3) Juan Smith 10 4) Farid Oyelaja 10 -- TOMS RIVER EAST DQ 4 1) Chris Rutherford FR 2) Tyler Groves FR 3) Rob Eilers JR 4) Matt Markey SR Boys High Jump GROUP 4 ================================================================================= MEET RECORD: # 13-03 1990 Montclair Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Wesley Edwards 10 WINSLOW TOWNSHIP 6-06.00 1.98m 5 2 Timothy Boeni SR BRICK TOWNSHIP 6-04.00 1.93m 4 3 Chris Haley 12 UNION 6-04.00 1.93m 3 4 Amir Gorham ABSEGAMI 5-10.00 1.77m 4 Bob Hong SR MAINLAND 5-10.00 1.77m 4 Micheal Deutch SO VERNON 5-10.00 1.77m 2 4 Jeff St. Florant 11 OLD BRIDGE 5-10.00 1.77m 0.7 4 Korey Wallace JR EASTERN 5-10.00 1.77m 0.7 4 Darnell Barber 11 WINSLOW TOWNSHIP 5-10.00 1.77m 5 10 Jared Sorensen SR VERNON 5-08.00 1.73m 2 11 Colin McCarthy JR FREEHOLDTWP 5-08.00 1.72m 11 Phil Carroll JR CHRISTIAN BROS 5-08.00 1.72m 11 Jefferey Holmes 11 TRENTON 5-08.00 1.72m 11 Ken Cardullo 11 OLD BRIDGE 5-08.00 1.72m 0.7 11 George Eggers JR EASTERN 5-08.00 1.72m 0.7 11 Brandon Lane 10 HILLSBOROUGH 5-08.00 1.72m 17 Jeremy Robinson RANCOCAS VAL 5-06.00 1.67m 17 Tim Alexander ABSEGAMI 5-06.00 1.67m 17 Anthony Visicaro 11 HILLSBOROUGH 5-06.00 1.67m 17 Jermaine Morris SR VINELAND 5-06.00 1.67m 17 Paul Proctor JR FREEHOLDTWP 5-06.00 1.67m 22 Thomas Trafer SR BRICK TOWNSHIP 5-04.00 1.62m 4 22 Dane Miller JR SAYREVILLE 5-04.00 1.62m 22 Jared Dent 10 TRENTON 5-04.00 1.62m 22 Nick Preuster SO CHRISTIAN BROS 5-04.00 1.62m 22 Brett Axelrod 12 UNION 5-04.00 1.62m 3 22 Ernest Forkpah RANCOCAS VAL 5-04.00 1.62m 28 Gerald Busby SR VINELAND 5-00.00 1.52m 28 Franco Scaffidi-Fonti SR ELIZABETH 5-00.00 1.52m 28 Mario Rivera SR MAINLAND 5-00.00 1.52m 28 dan ridore MANALAPAN 5-00.00 1.52m 28 Abed Gabaud JR IRVINGTON 5-00.00 1.52m 28 Sandhira Wijayaratna FR WATCHUNG HILLS 5-00.00 1.52m -- Arthur Ignaczak 11 TOMS RIVER NORTH NH -- Brian Santay 12 TOMS RIVER NORTH NH -- Aaron Alston SR ELIZABETH NH -- Ameer Roundtree SO WASHINGTON TWP NH -- Gerald Brown SO WASHINGTON TWP NH -- Shurnon Flavaney SR SAYREVILLE NH -- Chris Rutherford FR TOMS RIVER EAST NH -- Rob Eilers JR TOMS RIVER EAST NH -- dunell ridore MANALAPAN NH -- Jaymark Bailey SO IRVINGTON NH -- Rudy Plesmid SO WATCHUNG HILLS NH Boys Shot Put GROUP 4 ================================================================================= MEET RECORD: # 110-09.50 1984 Toms River East Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Steven DiGiorgio 12 BAYONNE 57-06.25 17.53m 2 2 Sal Delhierro SR TOMS RIVER EAST 57-05.00 17.50m 3 3 Yemi Ayeni 12 SOUTH BRUNSWICK 55-00.50 16.77m 5 4 Christopher Berezansky 12 HILLSBOROUGH 54-07.25 16.64m 4 5 Prescott Hill 12 SOUTH BRUNSWICK 51-10.00 15.79m 5 6 Jimmy Marino 12 LINDEN 50-08.75 15.46m 7 Joshua Hazen SR VERNON 50-04.00 15.34m 8 steve bachman MANALAPAN 50-03.75 15.33m 9 Lionel Hill 12 WINSLOW TOWNSHIP 49-07.25 15.11m 10 Lance Viernes SR SAYREVILLE 49-05.00 15.06m 1 11 Steven Quinn FR BRICK TOWNSHIP 48-10.00 14.88m 12 Tyler Burnett SOUTHERN REGIONA 47-10.00 14.57m 0.5 13 Mark McLeod SR CHRISTIAN BROS 47-07.00 14.50m 14 Victor Rizzotto SOUTHERN REGIONA 47-04.25 14.43m 0.5 15 Don McCOID SR SAYREVILLE 46-02.50 14.08m 1 16 Mark Smith JR VINELAND 46-00.25 14.02m 17 Jamaar Figueroa 11 OLD BRIDGE 45-06.25 13.87m 18 Kahim Sturgis SR ELIZABETH 45-05.00 13.84m 19 MO Lang 12 HILLSBOROUGH 45-03.00 13.79m 4 20 Kevin Stansbury 12 TRENTON 45-01.75 13.76m 21 Ryan Radziak JR EASTERN 44-08.75 13.63m 22 Lamont Howard 12 WINSLOW TOWNSHIP 44-03.00 13.48m 23 Jose Rios SR ELIZABETH 43-10.50 13.37m 24 Micheal Tulloch 12 EAST ORANGE 43-08.25 13.31m 25 David Gold SR STEVENS, JOHN P. 43-07.25 13.29m 26 Steve Addezio CHEROKEE 43-03.75 13.20m 27 Rob Rahner JR TOMS RIVER EAST 42-04.25 12.90m 3 28 Asil Mulbah JR JACKSON 42-02.00 12.85m 29 Almondo Sewell 11 TRENTON 42-00.00 12.80m 30 Mike Holder JR COLUMBIA 41-11.00 12.77m 31 Antonio Cruz JR CHRISTIAN BROS 41-06.25 12.65m 32 Edwin Colon SR VINELAND 41-05.00 12.62m 33 Richard Bowen JR BRICK TOWNSHIP 41-03.00 12.57m 34 Joseph Ricciuti 12 TOMS RIVER NORTH 41-02.00 12.54m 35 Jeremy Gordet SO BRICK MEMORIAL 41-01.75 12.54m 36 Marco Santomenna 12 TOMS RIVER NORTH 40-11.75 12.49m 37 Ashwin Herekar SR WEST ORANGE 40-08.00 12.39m 38 Kent Whitlock 12 EAST ORANGE 40-07.25 12.37m 39 Christopher Colquhoun SR BLOOMFIELD 40-07.00 12.36m 39 David Barragan 11 UNION 40-07.00 12.36m 41 Tyres Jones-Bethea 11 LINDEN 40-05.00 12.31m 42 Angelo Terra SR ATLANTIC CITY 40-02.00 12.24m 43 Pete Crane SR SHAWNEE 40-01.00 12.21m 44 Kandon Burton 12 UNION 39-11.75 12.18m 45 Sean Beirne JR ATLANTIC CITY 39-11.50 12.17m 46 Micheal Glasspool SR VERNON 39-08.50 12.10m 47 Mark Zielinski JR EASTERN 39-07.75 12.08m 48 Hason Brewington 12 BAYONNE 39-04.00 11.98m 2 49 Ian Hopkins JR WASHINGTON TWP 39-02.00 11.93m 49 Andrew Ross ABSEGAMI 39-02.00 11.93m 51 James Trubin SR CHERRY H WEST 39-00.50 11.89m 52 Charles Spencer CHEROKEE 38-10.00 11.83m 53 Kwabena Keene FR WASHINGTON TWP 38-08.25 11.79m 54 Rondell Barton JR COLUMBIA 38-05.00 11.70m 55 Jason Halle JR JACKSON 38-02.25 11.63m 56 Stephen Kozacik JR BLOOMFIELD 37-11.00 11.55m 57 Ahmed Hamami JR FREEHOLDTWP 37-08.00 11.48m 58 Edward Furst SR LENAPE 37-07.50 11.46m 59 Ronnie Quaccerine SO WATCHUNG HILLS 37-06.00 11.43m 60 Avaas Sharif 10 OLD BRIDGE 37-03.75 11.37m 61 Kyle McCormick SR STEVENS, JOHN P. 37-03.00 11.35m 62 Kevin Bates JR FREEHOLDTWP 36-10.75 11.24m 63 mike D'Arco MANALAPAN 36-05.50 11.11m 64 Malcolm Thomas ABSEGAMI 35-08.50 10.88m 65 Paul Berger SO BRICK MEMORIAL 34-09.25 10.59m 66 Fredrik Gunnison SR MAINLAND 34-04.75 10.48m 67 Christopher VanSant SR MAINLAND 34-03.00 10.43m 67 Andrew Heyrich JR MONTCLAIR 34-03.00 10.43m 69 Matt Crystal SO WATCHUNG HILLS 34-02.00 10.41m 70 John Grinnell SO HOWELL 33-10.00 10.31m 71 Lucien Souffrant JR WEST ORANGE 33-07.25 10.24m 72 Nitzar Shazar JR CHERRY H WEST 33-04.75 10.17m 73 Matthew Scherbik SO LENAPE 33-02.75 10.12m 74 Ronnie Beachum SO MONTCLAIR 33-02.50 10.12m 75 Mike Torre 11 SHAWNEE 32-05.50 9.89m 76 Steve Brennan JR HOWELL 26-08.50 8.14m Men - Team Rankings - 9 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Christian Brothers 33 2) WINSLOW TOWNSHIP 28 3) Old Bridge 24.50 4) HILLSBOROUGH 24 5) VINELAND 22 6) Irvington 18 7) Eastern 17.50 8) UNION 16 9) South Brunswick 14 10) Kennedy, J.F. Paterson 12 11) Cherokee 10 12) Brick Township 8 12) Rancocas Valley 8 12) Toms River North 8 15) Lenape 6 15) Toms River East 6 17) East Brunswick 5 18) BAYONNE 4 18) Millville 4 18) Vernon 4 21) Pennsauken 2 21) Sayreville 2 23) Shawnee 1 23) Saint Peter's Jersey Cit 1 23) Southern Regional 1

Northeast Region index page

 

 

 


DyeStat
is published by
John Dye

Baltimore MD

©1998-2004