Results:
Class A: Girls - Boys
Class B: Girls - Boys
Class C: Girls - Boys
Class D: Girls - Boys
Classes C+D were held Saturday, January 22. Classes A+B
were scheduled for the 23rd, but a major snowsnorm caused a postponment
until Sunday, January 30.
Newton North girls win five relays, boys four, to
take team titles in two-weekend meet postponed by snow. Xaverian Bros
boys lose by one, but 8:07.80 4x800 is US#9.
Results from MSTCA - Dyestat Elite Marks
High jump duel carried both Newton North sr Jed Carpenter and Lexington soph Meiklee Paschal to 6 feet, 7 inches.
|
|
photos by Cheryl Treworgy / prettysporty.com |
Dyestat
Elite
Boys
All Class A except where notes
1) NEWTON NORTH H.S. 57
2) XAVERIAN BROS H.S-.WESTWO 56
4x400
Newton North H.S. 'A' 3:28.70
Xaverian Bros H.S-.Westwood 'A' 3:28.90
Reading H.S. 'A' 3:29.50 (Class B)
Lincoln-Sudbury H.S. 'A' 3:29.80 (Class B)
4x800
1 Xaverian Bros H.S-.Westwood 'A' 8:07.80 US#9
2 Newton North H.S. 'A' 8:13.50
DMR
1 Newton North H.S. 'A' 10:43.90
Girls
All Class A
4x200
1 Cambridge Rindge & Latin 'A' 1:44.60*
2 Acton-Boxboro Reg. H.S. 'A' 1:46.90
4x800
1 Newton North H.S. 'A' 9:49.20
1600 SMR
1 Andover HS 'A' 4:14.00
2 Newton North H.S. 'A' 4:17.20
|
Girls
Class A
Licensed to MSTCA - Championship Meets Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 1/31/2005 10:40 PM
MSTCA Indoor Relays
Class A - 1/30/2005
Reggie Lewis Track & Athletic Center
Results
Girls 4x50 Yard Relay
==========================================================================
All-Class: # 25.00 1/18/2004 Chelmsford
Class A: * 25.00 1/18/2004 CHELMSFORD
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Andover HS 'A' 25.41 8 10
1) Pierce, Caroline 2) Hagopian, Jen
3) Dlesk, Jenny 4) Keefe, Meagan
2 Cambridge Rindge & Latin 'A' 25.57 7 8
3 Acton-Boxboro Reg. H.S. 'A' 25.74 8 6
4 Lowell H.S. 'A' 25.76 6 4
5 Peabody-Veterans H.S. 'A' 26.11 6 2
6 Newton North H.S. 'A' 26.17 7 1
7 Attleboro H.S. 'A' 26.50 8
8 Haverhill H.S. 'A' 26.59 8
9 Lexington H.S. 'A' 26.73 7
10 Brookline H.S. 'A' 26.78 3
11 North Quincy H.S. 'A' 27.01 7
12 Andover HS 'B' 27.08 4
13 Brockton H.S. 'A' 27.31 5
14 Lawrence H.S. 'A' 27.31 5
15 Everett HS 'A' 27.32 2
16 Boston Latin H.S. 'A' 27.34 1
17 Methuen H.S. 'A' 27.62 6
18 Peabody-Veterans H.S. 'B' 27.69 6
19 Brookline H.S. 'B' 27.93 3
20 Lowell H.S. 'B' 28.02 5
21 Falmouth H.S. 'A' 28.03 2
22 Falmouth H.S. 'B' 28.31 1
23 Wachusett Reg.-Holden 'A' 28.44 3
24 Weymouth H.S. 'A' 28.57 3
25 Haverhill H.S. 'B' 28.74 5
26 Newton North H.S. 'B' 28.75 4
27 Boston Latin H.S. 'B' 29.06 1
28 Somerville H.S. 'A' 29.32 4
29 Acton-Boxboro Reg. H.S. 'B' 30.08 1
30 Brockton H.S. 'B' 30.20 2
31 Lawrence H.S. 'B' 32.20 2
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
All-Class: # 1:44.0h 1987 Randolph HS
Class A: * 1:45.7h 1982 ANDOVER HS
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Cambridge Rindge & Latin 'A' 1:44.60* 7 10
1) Hamlett, Danielle 2) House, Krishana
3) Trotman, Sarah 4) Boone, Teyahnie
2 Acton-Boxboro Reg. H.S. 'A' 1:46.90 7 8
3 Somerville H.S. 'A' 1:51.20 5 6
4 Haverhill H.S. 'A' 1:51.30 7 4
5 Wachusett Reg.-Holden 'A' 1:51.50 7 2
6 Lexington H.S. 'A' 1:51.90 7 1
7 Brookline H.S. 'A' 1:52.10 6
8 Andover HS 'A' 1:53.00 6
9 Chelmsford H.S. 'A' 1:54.30 6
10 Andover HS 'B' 1:54.60 6
11 Methuen H.S. 'A' 1:54.80 5
12 Lawrence H.S. 'A' 1:55.50 4
13 Boston Latin H.S. 'A' 1:56.20 4
14 Weymouth H.S. 'A' 1:56.50 5
15 Lowell H.S. 'A' 1:56.90 4
16 Wachusett Reg.-Holden 'B' 1:57.80 5
17 North Quincy H.S. 'A' 1:59.50 3
18 Falmouth H.S. 'A' 2:00.30 3
19 Brookline H.S. 'B' 2:00.40 4
19 Everett HS 'A' 2:00.40 6
21 Chelmsford H.S. 'B' 2:00.90 1
22 Peabody-Veterans H.S. 'A' 2:01.90 4
23 Brockton H.S. 'B' 2:02.20 2
24 Newton North H.S. 'B' 2:02.30 1
24 Lowell H.S. 'B' 2:02.30 3
26 Newton North H.S. 'A' 2:03.00 2
27 Boston Latin H.S. 'B' 2:04.10 4
28 Falmouth H.S. 'B' 2:04.70 2
29 Somerville H.S. 'B' 2:05.50 3
30 Weymouth H.S. 'B' 2:06.00 3
31 Haverhill H.S. 'B' 2:07.50 2
32 Lexington H.S. 'B' 2:07.60 3
33 Lawrence H.S. 'B' 2:09.60 1
34 Methuen H.S. 'B' 2:13.10 2
-- Brockton H.S. 'A' DQ 7
-- Attleboro H.S. 'A' DQ 6
-- Peabody-Veterans H.S. 'B' DQ 5
-- Cambridge Rindge & Latin 'B' DQ 5
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
All-Class: # 3:56.8h 1981 North Quincy HS
Class A: * 4:00.8h 1982 BEVERLY HS
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Newton North H.S. 'A' 4:08.10 4 10
1) Weisman, Simone 2) Chiong, Kathleen
3) Brown, Lily 4) Fulton, Lizzie
2 Chelmsford H.S. 'A' 4:10.40 4 8
3 Andover HS 'A' 4:13.50 4 6
4 Brockton H.S. 'A' 4:19.80 4 4
5 Brookline H.S. 'A' 4:19.90 3 2
6 Lexington H.S. 'A' 4:21.30 4 1
7 Somerville H.S. 'A' 4:22.80 3
8 Acton-Boxboro Reg. H.S. 'A' 4:24.80 3
9 Methuen H.S. 'A' 4:28.40 2
10 Boston Latin H.S. 'A' 4:28.70 2
11 Wachusett Reg.-Holden 'A' 4:29.90 4
12 Lowell H.S. 'A' 4:30.20 2
13 Lawrence H.S. 'A' 4:34.40 1
14 Somerville H.S. 'B' 4:34.60 3
15 Medford H.S. 'A' 4:35.20 3
16 Wachusett Reg.-Holden 'B' 4:37.60 2
17 Haverhill H.S. 'A' 4:38.60 2
18 Chelmsford H.S. 'B' 4:40.40 2
19 Attleboro H.S. 'A' 4:43.60 1
20 Weymouth H.S. 'A' 4:44.60 3
21 Lowell H.S. 'B' 4:45.90 1
22 Acton-Boxboro Reg. H.S. 'B' 4:54.20 1
23 Haverhill H.S. 'B' 5:03.80 1
24 Lawrence H.S. 'B' 5:17.40 1
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
All-Class: # 9:22.9h 1980 Seekonk HS
Class A: * 9:31.1h 1982 WALTHAM HS
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Newton North H.S. 'A' 9:49.20 10
1) Schindler, Anna 2) Lam, Szeman
3) McLean, Katie 4) Barton, Jess
2 Chelmsford H.S. 'A' 9:50.60 8
3 Haverhill H.S. 'A' 9:52.90 6
4 Acton-Boxboro Reg. H.S. 'A' 10:08.40 4
5 Attleboro H.S. 'A' 10:13.60 2
6 Brookline H.S. 'A' 10:14.90 1
7 Andover HS 'A' 10:20.20
8 Lowell H.S. 'A' 10:25.40
9 Peabody-Veterans H.S. 'A' 10:30.30
10 North Quincy H.S. 'A' 10:30.50
11 Boston Latin H.S. 'A' 10:31.10
12 Brockton H.S. 'A' 10:34.40
13 Somerville H.S. 'A' 10:34.90
14 Wachusett Reg.-Holden 'A' 10:38.50
15 Lexington H.S. 'A' 10:51.10
16 Falmouth H.S. 'A' 10:54.50
17 Cambridge Rindge & Latin 'A' 11:06.60
18 Methuen H.S. 'A' 11:10.50
19 Medford H.S. 'A' 11:16.80
20 Weymouth H.S. 'A' 11:17.60
Girls 1600 Sprint Medley
==========================================================================
All-Class: # 4:06.6h 1980 Brookline HS
Class A: * 4:07.6h 1982 NEEDHAM HS
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Andover HS 'A' 4:14.00 3 10
1) Fox, Rachel 2) Pierce, Caroline
3) Pierce, Britty 4) Korba, Emily
2 Newton North H.S. 'A' 4:17.20 3 8
3 Wachusett Reg.-Holden 'A' 4:21.50 3 6
4 Lowell H.S. 'A' 4:28.90 3 4
5 Weymouth H.S. 'A' 4:29.20 3 2
6 Brockton H.S. 'A' 4:31.10 3 1
7 Everett HS 'A' 4:37.90 3
8 Acton-Boxboro Reg. H.S. 'A' 4:38.50 3
9 Chelmsford H.S. 'A' 4:43.30 2
10 Haverhill H.S. 'A' 4:45.20 2
11 Chelmsford H.S. 'B' 4:49.80 1
12 Acton-Boxboro Reg. H.S. 'B' 4:55.30 2
13 Lexington H.S. 'B' 4:57.00 1
14 Lexington H.S. 'A' 4:58.30 2
14 Lowell H.S. 'B' 4:58.30 1
16 Medford H.S. 'A' 5:03.40 2
17 Haverhill H.S. 'B' 5:05.80 1
18 Brockton H.S. 'B' 5:08.70 1
19 Lawrence H.S. 'A' 5:10.20 1
20 Weymouth H.S. 'B' 5:13.10 1
21 Attleboro H.S. 'A' 5:15.60 2
22 Falmouth H.S. 'A' 5:18.30 2
23 Boston Latin H.S. 'A' 5:21.20 2
24 Methuen H.S. 'A' 5:22.70 1
25 Somerville H.S. 'A' 5:23.70 1
Girls Distance Medley
=======================================================================
All-Class: # 12:23.5h 2002 Cambridge Rindge & Latin
Class A: * 12:23.5h 2002 CAMBRIDGE RINDGE
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Newton North H.S. 'A' 12:55.40 10
1) Schindler, Anna 2) McLean, Katie
3) Glerum, Katie 4) Barton, Jess
2 Haverhill H.S. 'A' 12:57.10 8
3 Newton North H.S. 'B' 13:16.10 6
4 Attleboro H.S. 'A' 13:16.60 4
5 Chelmsford H.S. 'A' 13:26.10 2
6 Weymouth H.S. 'A' 13:36.80 1
7 Acton-Boxboro Reg. H.S. 'A' 13:37.10
8 Brockton H.S. 'A' 13:38.60
9 Wachusett Reg.-Holden 'A' 13:40.40
10 Lexington H.S. 'A' 13:42.10
11 North Quincy H.S. 'A' 13:44.00
12 Peabody-Veterans H.S. 'A' 13:50.40
13 Lowell H.S. 'A' 14:05.60
14 Brookline H.S. 'A' 14:21.20
15 Andover HS 'A' 14:29.00
16 Methuen H.S. 'A' 15:10.40
Girls 4x50 Yard Shuttle Hurdle
==========================================================================
All-Class: # 29.1h 2002 Hopkinton HS
Class A: * 30.76 1/18/2004 NEWTON NORTH
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Newton North H.S. 'A' 29.87* 4 10
1) Catledge, Azure 2) Ferolito, Clarice
3) Weisman, Leah 4) Blenis, Alex
2 Andover HS 'A' 30.47* 4 8
3 Attleboro H.S. 'A' 31.38 4 6
4 Acton-Boxboro Reg. H.S. 'A' 33.03 3 4
5 Lowell H.S. 'A' 33.44 3 2
6 Wachusett Reg.-Holden 'A' 33.85 3 1
7 Peabody-Veterans H.S. 'A' 35.17 2
8 Falmouth H.S. 'A' 35.72 1
9 Weymouth H.S. 'A' 36.28 1
10 Methuen H.S. 'A' 36.32 3
11 Lexington H.S. 'A' 36.57 4
12 Brockton H.S. 'A' 36.77 2
13 North Quincy H.S. 'A' 37.97 2
14 Somerville H.S. 'A' 38.05 1
15 Lawrence H.S. 'A' 38.14 1
16 Attleboro H.S. 'B' 38.15 2
Girls High Jump
=================================================================================
All-Class: # 4.66m 1/17/2004 Dennis-Yarmouth HS
Class A: * 4.54m 2001 SILVER LAKE REG.
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Newton North, Girls Newton No. 4.32m 14-02.00 10
2 Methuen, Girls Methuen 4.27m 14-00.00 7
2 Peabody, Girls Peabody 4.27m 14-00.00 7
4 Somerville, Girls Somerville 4.19m 13-09.00 4
5 Wachusett, Girls Wachusett J4.19m 13-09.00 2
6 Andover, Girls Andover HS 4.11m 13-05.75 1
-- North Quincy, Girls North Quincy NH
-- Boston Latin, Girls Boston Latin NH
-- Brockton, Girls Brockton NH
-- Attleboro, Girls Attleboro NH
-- Lowell, Girls Lowell NH
-- Everett, Girls Everett HS NH
Girls Long Jump
=================================================================================
All-Class: # 14.69m 2002 Hopkinton HS
Class A: * 14.20m 1/20/2002 WINCHESTER HS
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Attleboro, Girls Attleboro 14.23m* 46-08.25 10
2 Lexington, Girls Lexington 13.91m 45-07.75 8
3 Acton-Boxboro, Girls Acton-Boxbor 13.67m 44-10.25 6
4 Andover, Girls Andover HS 13.31m 43-08.00 4
5 North Quincy, Girls North Quincy 11.90m 39-00.50 2
6 Lowell, Girls Lowell 11.21m 36-09.50 1
-- Lawrence, Girls Lawrence ND
-- Everett, Girls Everett HS ND
-- Haverhill, Girls Haverhill ND
-- Somerville, Girls Somerville FOUL
-- Brockton, Girls Brockton FOUL
Girls Shot Put
=================================================================================
All-Class: # 32.57m 1982 Acton-Boxboro Reg. HS
Class A: * 31.30m 1990 BROCKTON HS
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Lowell, Girls Lowell 28.03m 91-11.50 10
2 North Quincy, Girls North Quincy 27.64m 90-08.25 8
3 Andover, Girls Andover HS 27.26m 89-05.25 6
4 Newton North, Girls Newton No. 27.20m 89-03.00 4
5 Lexington, Girls Lexington 26.44m 86-09.00 2
6 Methuen, Girls Methuen 26.30m 86-03.50 1
7 Brockton, Girls Brockton 26.22m 86-00.25
8 Attleboro, Girls Attleboro 26.03m 85-05.00
9 Somerville, Girls Somerville 24.61m 80-09.00
10 Lawrence, Girls Lawrence 23.83m 78-02.25
11 Acton-Boxboro, Girls Acton-Boxbor 23.56m 77-03.75
12 Wachusett, Girls Wachusett 22.72m 74-06.50
13 Weymouth, Girls Weymouth 22.35m 73-04.00
14 Haverhill, Girls Haverhill 20.47m 67-02.00
Women - Team Rankings - 10 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) NEWTON NORTH H.S. 69 2) ANDOVER HS 45
3) ACTON-BOXBORO REG. H.S. 28 4) ATTLEBORO H.S. 22
5) LOWELL H.S. 21 6) CAMBRIDGE RINDGE & LATIN 18
6) HAVERHILL H.S. 18 6) CHELMSFORD H.S. 18
9) LEXINGTON H.S. 12 10) WACHUSETT REG.-HOLDEN 11
11) SOMERVILLE H.S. 10 11) NORTH QUINCY H.S. 10
13) PEABODY-VETERANS H.S. 9 14) METHUEN H.S. 8
15) BROCKTON H.S. 5 16) WEYMOUTH H.S. 3
16) BROOKLINE H.S. 3
|
Boys
Class A
Licensed to MSTCA - Championship Meets Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 1/31/2005 10:40 PM
MSTCA Indoor Relays
Class A - 1/30/2005
Reggie Lewis Track & Athletic Center
Results
Boys 4x50 Yard Relay
==========================================================================
All-Class: # 22.43 1/18/2004 Brockton HS
Class A: * 22.43 1/18/2004 BROCKTON HS
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Newton North H.S. 'A' 22.53 8 10
1) Rooney, Brendon 2) Pitts, Russell
3) Ambrosi, Anthony 4) Robinson, Colin
2 Lawrence H.S. 'A' 22.65 8 8
3 Andover HS 'A' 22.78 8 6
4 Xaverian Bros H.S-.Westwood 'A' 22.81 8 4
5 St. John's Prep-Danvers 'A' 22.96 6 2
6 Brookline H.S. 'A' 23.20 2 1
7 Chelmsford H.S. 'A' 23.22 7
8 Cambridge Rindge & Latin 'A' 23.43 7
9 Boston College H.S.-Dorch 'A' 23.43 6
10 Falmouth H.S. 'A' 23.68 2
11 Lexington H.S. 'A' 23.72 2
12 Peabody-Veterans H.S. 'A' 23.80 5
13 Attleboro H.S. 'A' 23.83 7
14 Lowell H.S. 'A' 23.84 3
15 Methuen H.S. 'A' 23.89 4
16 Andover HS 'B' 24.01 6
17 Haverhill H.S. 'A' 24.04 5
18 Lawrence H.S. 'B' 24.39 3
19 Weymouth H.S. 'A' 24.40 4
20 Cambridge Rindge & Latin 'B' 24.53 5
21 Acton-Boxboro Reg. H.S. 'A' 24.58 5
22 Lowell H.S. 'B' 24.86 1
-- Falmouth H.S. 'B' DQ 1
-- Acton-Boxboro Reg. H.S. 'B' DQ 3
-- Methuen H.S. 'B' DQ 4
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
All-Class: # 1:30.4h 1990 Brockton HS
Class A: * 1:30.4h 1990 BROCKTON HS
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Chelmsford H.S. 'A' 1:33.70 6 9
1) Maggio, Andy 2) Brady, Sean
3) Bailey, Greg 4) Parquette, Brian
1 Xaverian Bros H.S-.Westwood 'A' 1:33.70 7 9
1) O'Connor, Ben 2) Kennedy, Chris
3) Fox, Chris 4) Ricketson, Brad
3 Cambridge Rindge & Latin 'A' 1:34.00 7 6
4 Newton North H.S. 'A' 1:34.30 7 4
5 Brookline H.S. 'A' 1:35.40 7 2
6 Andover HS 'A' 1:35.60 6 1
7 Medford H.S. 'A' 1:35.90 6
7 Attleboro H.S. 'A' 1:35.90 5
9 Haverhill H.S. 'A' 1:36.20 6
10 Lawrence H.S. 'A' 1:36.40 7
11 Lexington H.S. 'A' 1:36.50 2
12 Boston College H.S.-Dorch 'A' 1:37.10 6
12 St. John's H.S.-Shrewsbry 'A' 1:37.10 5
14 Somerville H.S. 'A' 1:38.20 6
15 Peabody-Veterans H.S. 'A' 1:38.30 5
16 Andover HS 'B' 1:38.40 3
17 Acton-Boxboro Reg. H.S. 'A' 1:38.80 4
18 Boston Latin H.S. 'A' 1:39.40 3
19 Methuen H.S. 'A' 1:39.50 4
20 Boston College H.S.-Dorch 'B' 1:40.00 5
21 Lawrence H.S. 'B' 1:40.30 4
21 St. John's Prep-Danvers 'A' 1:40.30 7
21 Lowell H.S. 'B' 1:40.30 1
24 Wachusett Reg.-Holden 'A' 1:40.40 5
25 Haverhill H.S. 'B' 1:40.50 4
26 Lowell H.S. 'A' 1:41.10 2
27 Cambridge Rindge & Latin 'B' 1:41.30 3
28 Wachusett Reg.-Holden 'B' 1:42.00 3
29 St. John's Prep-Danvers 'B' 1:42.10 5
30 Chelmsford H.S. 'B' 1:42.30 2
31 Lexington H.S. 'B' 1:42.50 1
32 Peabody-Veterans H.S. 'B' 1:42.60 3
33 St. John's H.S.-Shrewsbry 'B' 1:43.10 4
34 Falmouth H.S. 'A' 1:43.30 4
35 Methuen H.S. 'B' 1:45.40 3
36 Everett HS 'A' 1:47.10 2
37 Acton-Boxboro Reg. H.S. 'B' 1:47.40 2
38 Boston Latin H.S. 'B' 1:50.90 1
-- Falmouth H.S. 'B' DQ 2
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
All-Class: # 3:18.3h 1979 Brockton HS
Class A: * 3:18.3h 1979 BROCKTON HS
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Newton North H.S. 'A' 3:28.70 5 10
2 Xaverian Bros H.S-.Westwood 'A' 3:28.90 5 8
3 Andover HS 'A' 3:31.70 5 6
4 Boston College H.S.-Dorch 'A' 3:35.10 4 4
5 Weymouth H.S. 'A' 3:35.50 5 2
6 St. John's Prep-Danvers 'A' 3:38.60 5 1
7 Haverhill H.S. 'A' 3:39.50 4
8 Brookline H.S. 'A' 3:39.60 5
9 Medford H.S. 'A' 3:40.40 4
9 Somerville H.S. 'A' 3:40.40 3
11 Boston College H.S.-Dorch 'B' 3:41.50 3
12 Lawrence H.S. 'A' 3:42.00 2
13 Wachusett Reg.-Holden 'A' 3:45.10 4
14 Chelmsford H.S. 'A' 3:46.30 2
15 St. John's Prep-Danvers 'B' 3:46.50 1
16 Lexington H.S. 'A' 3:48.00 3
17 St. John's H.S.-Shrewsbry 'A' 3:50.00 2
18 Attleboro H.S. 'A' 3:50.30 3
19 Acton-Boxboro Reg. H.S. 'A' 3:51.10 3
20 Peabody-Veterans H.S. 'A' 3:52.70 3
21 Falmouth H.S. 'A' 3:53.60 2
22 Peabody-Veterans H.S. 'B' 3:55.70 1
23 Lowell H.S. 'A' 3:57.00 1
24 Cambridge Rindge & Latin 'A' 3:57.70 4
25 Weymouth H.S. 'B' 3:58.10 2
26 Haverhill H.S. 'B' 4:00.10 1
27 Lowell H.S. 'B' 4:01.00 1
28 Wachusett Reg.-Holden 'B' 4:02.60 1
29 Lawrence H.S. 'B' 4:03.90 1
30 Acton-Boxboro Reg. H.S. 'B' 4:18.80 2
31 Boston Latin H.S. 'A' 4:20.60 1
32 Falmouth H.S. 'B' 4:22.60 1
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
All-Class: # 7:53.3h 1984 Cambridge Rindge & Latin
Class A: * 7:53.3h 1984 CAMBRIDGE RINDGE
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Xaverian Bros H.S-.Westwood 'A' 8:07.80 10
1) Bleday, Alec 2) Amirault, Marc
3) Higgins, Dan 4) Keough, Ryan
2 Newton North H.S. 'A' 8:13.50 8
3 Methuen H.S. 'A' 8:19.80 6
4 St. John's H.S.-Shrewsbry 'A' 8:20.10 4
5 Lexington H.S. 'A' 8:20.50 2
6 St. John's Prep-Danvers 'A' 8:25.30 1
7 Haverhill H.S. 'A' 8:28.60
8 Andover HS 'A' 8:31.00
9 Lowell H.S. 'A' 8:31.90
10 Weymouth H.S. 'A' 8:38.00
11 Cambridge Rindge & Latin 'A' 8:38.20
12 Attleboro H.S. 'A' 8:38.80
13 Brockton H.S. 'A' 8:40.40
14 Chelmsford H.S. 'A' 8:41.40
15 Somerville H.S. 'A' 8:46.70
16 Brookline H.S. 'A' 8:48.90
17 Acton-Boxboro Reg. H.S. 'A' 8:49.20
18 Wachusett Reg.-Holden 'A' 8:49.50
19 Medford H.S. 'A' 8:53.10
20 Boston College H.S.-Dorch 'A' 8:58.70
21 Boston Latin H.S. 'A' 9:29.10
22 Falmouth H.S. 'A' 9:30.90
23 North Quincy H.S. 'A' 9:40.70
24 Lawrence H.S. 'A' 10:25.40
Boys 1600 Sprint Medley
==========================================================================
All-Class: # 3:31.3h 1993 Brockton HS
Class A: * 3:31.3h 1993 BROCKTON HS
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Newton North H.S. 'A' 3:43.40 3 10
1) Barnicle, Chris 2) Robinson, Colin
3) Mitchell, Avery 4) Slifer, David
2 Boston College H.S.-Dorch 'A' 3:47.40 3 8
3 Andover HS 'A' 3:48.70 3 6
4 Weymouth H.S. 'A' 3:50.20 3 4
5 Lawrence H.S. 'A' 3:50.90 3 2
6 St. John's H.S.-Shrewsbry 'A' 3:51.20 3 0.5
6 Lexington H.S. 'A' 3:51.20 2 0.5
8 Xaverian Bros H.S-.Westwood 'A' 3:51.50 3
9 St. John's Prep-Danvers 'A' 3:51.80 2
10 Peabody-Veterans H.S. 'B' 3:52.80 2
11 Peabody-Veterans H.S. 'A' 3:53.60 3
12 Falmouth H.S. 'A' 3:53.70 2
13 St. John's H.S.-Shrewsbry 'B' 3:56.20 3
14 Brockton H.S. 'A' 3:57.40 3
15 St. John's Prep-Danvers 'B' 3:59.20 2
16 Lowell H.S. 'A' 4:01.30 1
17 Attleboro H.S. 'B' 4:01.70 2
18 Lowell H.S. 'B' 4:01.80 1
19 Wachusett Reg.-Holden 'A' 4:02.10 1
20 Wachusett Reg.-Holden 'B' 4:03.50 2
21 Chelmsford H.S. 'B' 4:03.80 2
22 Chelmsford H.S. 'A' 4:08.40 1
23 Somerville H.S. 'A' 4:09.10 1
24 Acton-Boxboro Reg. H.S. 'A' 4:11.10 1
25 Everett HS 'A' 4:11.40 2
26 Brookline H.S. 'A' 4:14.20 2
26 Attleboro H.S. 'A' 4:14.20 1
28 Medford H.S. 'A' 4:14.70 1
29 Boston Latin H.S. 'A' 4:48.40 1
Boys Distance Medley
=======================================================================
All-Class: # 10:33.3h 1994 St. John's Prep.
Class A: * 10:33.3h 1994 ST. JOHN'S PREP
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Newton North H.S. 'A' 10:43.90 10
1) Morse, Evan 2) Greenidge, Kyle
3) Jampol, Noah 4) Polgar, Dave
2 Chelmsford H.S. 'A' 10:47.00 8
3 Xaverian Bros H.S-.Westwood 'A' 10:48.90 6
4 Lexington H.S. 'A' 10:55.30 4
5 Peabody-Veterans H.S. 'A' 11:06.60 2
6 Brockton H.S. 'A' 11:14.20 1
7 St. John's Prep-Danvers 'A' 11:14.40
8 Attleboro H.S. 'A' 11:14.70
9 Wachusett Reg.-Holden 'A' 11:17.60
10 Andover HS 'A' 11:20.70
11 Lowell H.S. 'A' 11:22.60
12 St. John's H.S.-Shrewsbry 'A' 11:23.20
13 Somerville H.S. 'A' 11:35.60
14 Weymouth H.S. 'A' 11:45.30
15 Brookline H.S. 'A' 11:53.30
16 Boston College H.S.-Dorch 'A' 11:57.30
17 Medford H.S. 'A' 12:09.80
18 Acton-Boxboro Reg. H.S. 'A' 12:14.10
19 Everett HS 'A' 12:49.90
20 Lawrence H.S. 'A' 12:51.00
Boys 4x50 Yard Shuttle Hurdle
==========================================================================
All-Class: # 26.58 1/18/2004 ANDOVER
Class A: * 26.58 1/18/2004 ANDOVER
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Xaverian Bros H.S-.Westwood 'A' 26.72 4 10
1) Stillman, Gill 2) Stanton, Kevin
3) McDonough, Mike 4) Asack, Zack
2 St. John's Prep-Danvers 'A' 27.02 3 8
3 Andover HS 'A' 27.28 4 6
4 Lawrence H.S. 'A' 27.78 3 4
5 Attleboro H.S. 'A' 27.85 3 2
6 Newton North H.S. 'A' 27.98 4 1
7 Cambridge Rindge & Latin 'A' 28.04 2
8 Methuen H.S. 'A' 28.55 3
9 Lexington H.S. 'A' 29.12 1
10 Haverhill H.S. 'A' 29.15 2
11 Lowell H.S. 'A' 29.22 1
12 Boston College H.S.-Dorch 'A' 29.84 4
13 Somerville H.S. 'A' 30.44 2
14 St. John's H.S.-Shrewsbry 'A' 30.76 1
15 St. John's Prep-Danvers 'B' 31.81 2
-- Lawrence H.S. 'B' DNF 1
Boys High Jump
=================================================================================
All-Class: # 5.56m 2001 Xaverian Brothers
Class A: * 5.56m 2001 XAVERIAN BROTHERS
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Lexington, Boys Lexington 5.48m 17-11.75 10
2 Xaverian Bros., Boys Xaverian 5.31m 17-05.00 8
3 St. John's Prep, Boys St. John'S-D 5.25m 17-02.75 6
4 Newton North, Boys Newton No. 5.20m 17-00.75 4
5 Peabody, Boys Peabody 5.13m 16-10.00 2
6 Haverhill, Boys Haverhill 5.05m 16-06.75 1
7 Boston Coll HS, Boys B.C. High J5.05m 16-06.75
8 Lowell, Boys Lowell J5.05m 16-06.75
9 Andover, Boys Andover HS 4.95m 16-02.75
10 Chelmsford, Boys Chelmsford J4.95m 16-02.75
11 Attleboro, Boys Attleboro 4.85m 15-11.00
12 Wachusett, Boys Wachusett 4.75m 15-07.00
13 Lawrence, Boys Lawrence 4.65m 15-03.00
14 St. John's H.S.-Shre, Bo St. John's S J4.65m 15-03.00
-- Acton-Boxboro, Boys Acton-Boxbor NH
Boys Long Jump
=================================================================================
All-Class: # 18.89m 1/19/2003 Cambridge Rindge & Latin
Class A: * 18.89m 1/19/2003 CAMBRIDGE R & L
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Brockton, Boys Brockton 17.63m 57-10.25 10
2 St. John's Prep, Boys St. John'S-D 17.61m 57-09.50 8
3 Brookline, Boys Brookline 16.99m 55-09.00 6
4 Attleboro, Boys Attleboro 16.61m 54-06.00 4
5 Boston Coll HS, Boys B.C. High 16.59m 54-05.25 2
6 Cambridge, Boys Cambridge 16.56m 54-04.00 1
7 Xaverian Bros., Boys Xaverian 16.35m 53-07.75
8 Falmouth, Boys Falmouth 16.29m 53-05.50
9 Haverhill, Boys Haverhill 16.16m 53-00.25
10 Andover, Boys Andover HS 16.15m 53-00.00
11 Lawrence, Boys Lawrence 15.89m 52-01.75
12 Boston Latin, Boys Boston Latin 15.28m 50-01.75
13 Lowell, Boys Lowell 15.27m 50-01.25
14 Acton-Boxboro, Boys Acton-Boxbor 14.94m 49-00.25
-- New Bedford, Boys New Bedford ND
-- Wachusett, Boys Wachusett ND
-- Somerville, Boys Somerville ND
-- Peabody, Boys Peabody ND
-- Methuen, Boys Methuen ND
-- Newton North, Boys Newton No. ND
-- St. John's H.S.-Shre, Bo St. John's S FOUL
-- Everett, Boys Everett HS DNF
Boys Shot Put
=================================================================================
All-Class: # 48.25m 1986 Arch. Williams-Braintree
Class A: * 47.23m 1982 NEW BEDFORD HS
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Boston Coll HS, Boys B.C. High 44.42m 145-09.00 10
2 Methuen, Boys Methuen 42.26m 138-07.75 8
3 Attleboro, Boys Attleboro 41.59m 136-05.50 6
4 Somerville, Boys Somerville 40.04m 131-04.50 4
5 St. John's Prep, Boys St. John'S-D 39.99m 131-02.50 2
6 Xaverian Bros., Boys Xaverian 39.85m 130-09.00 1
7 Newton North, Boys Newton No. 39.77m 130-05.75
8 Brookline, Boys Brookline 39.64m 130-00.75
9 Lowell, Boys Lowell 38.43m 126-01.00
10 Weymouth, Boys Weymouth 37.72m 123-09.00
11 Falmouth, Boys Falmouth 36.92m 121-01.50
12 Andover, Boys Andover HS 36.91m 121-01.25
13 Haverhill, Boys Haverhill 35.98m 118-00.50
14 Acton-Boxboro, Boys Acton-Boxbor 34.88m 114-05.25
15 Peabody, Boys Peabody 34.77m 114-01.00
16 Wachusett, Boys Wachusett 34.40m 112-10.50
17 St. John's H.S.-Shre, Bo St. John's S 34.24m 112-04.00
18 North Quincy, Boys North Quincy 32.23m 105-09.00
19 Lexington, Boys Lexington 31.87m 104-06.75
20 Lawrence, Boys Lawrence 30.96m 101-07.00
Men - Team Rankings - 10 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) NEWTON NORTH H.S. 57 2) XAVERIAN BROS H.S-.WESTWO 56
3) ST. JOHN'S PREP-DANVERS 28 4) ANDOVER HS 25
5) BOSTON COLLEGE H.S.-DORCH 24 6) CHELMSFORD H.S. 17
7) LEXINGTON H.S. 16.50 8) LAWRENCE H.S. 14
8) METHUEN H.S. 14 10) ATTLEBORO H.S. 12
11) BROCKTON H.S. 11 12) BROOKLINE H.S. 9
13) CAMBRIDGE RINDGE & LATIN 7 14) WEYMOUTH H.S. 6
15) ST. JOHN'S H.S.-SHREWSBRY 4.50 16) SOMERVILLE H.S. 4
16) PEABODY-VETERANS H.S. 4 18) HAVERHILL H.S. 1
|
Girls
Class B
Licensed to MSTCA - Championship Meets Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 1/31/2005 10:43 PM
MSTCA Indoor Relays
Class B - 1/23/2005
Reggie Lewis Track & Athletic Center
Results
Girls 4x50 Yard Relay
==========================================================================
All-Class: # 25.00 2004 Chelmsford
Class B: * 25.25 2004 NATICK
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Natick H.S. 'A' 25.26 7 10
1) Ciccarelli, Rebecca 2) Bernard, Shelly
3) Clark, Stephanie 4) Zanchi, Kristen
2 John D. O'Bryant H.S.-Boston 'A' 25.33 7 8
3 North Attleboro H.S. 'A' 25.42 6 6
4 Newton South H.S. 'A' 25.58 6 4
5 Franklin H.S. 'A' 25.77 6 2
6 Reading H.S. 'A' 25.89 7 1
7 Masconomet Reg. H.S.-Topsfield 'A' 26.27 7
8 Beverly H.S. 'A' 26.33 5
9 Central Catholic/Lawrence 'A' 26.52 5
10 Notre Dame Academy-Hingham 'A' 26.53 6
11 Minnechaug Reg. 'A' 26.60 5
12 Lincoln-Sudbury H.S. 'B' 26.61 2
13 Woburn H.S. 'A' 27.17 4
14 Agawam H.S. 'A' 27.36 3
15 Arlington H.S. 'A' 27.37 4
16 Marshfield H.S. 'A' 27.40 1
17 Minnechaug Reg. 'B' 27.60 2
18 Masconomet Reg. H.S.-Topsfield 'B' 27.64 4
19 Newton South H.S. 'B' 27.75 4
20 North Attleboro H.S. 'B' 27.95 3
21 Westford Academy 'B' 28.05 2
22 Westford Academy 'A' 28.06 3
23 Woburn H.S. 'B' 28.86 3
24 Notre Dame Academy-Hingham 'B' 29.07 1
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
All-Class: # 1:44.0h 1987 Randolph HS
Class B: * 1:44.0h 1987 RANDOLPH HS
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Masconomet Reg. H.S.-Topsfield 'A' 1:48.89 6 10
1) Janvier, Nikki 2) Balek, Lauren
3) Magill, Katy 4) Mack, Alex
2 Newton South H.S. 'A' 1:49.00 6 8
3 Minnechaug Reg. 'A' 1:49.38 5 6
4 Westford Academy 'A' 1:50.12 6 4
5 Natick H.S. 'A' 1:51.43 5 2
6 North Attleboro H.S. 'A' 1:52.05 5 1
7 Franklin H.S. 'A' 1:52.07 5
8 Central Catholic/Lawrence 'A' 1:52.28 6
9 John D. O'Bryant H.S.-Boston 'A' 1:53.16 5
10 Lincoln-Sudbury H.S. 'A' 1:53.38 4
11 Reading H.S. 'A' 1:53.69 6
12 Gloucester H.S. 'A' 1:53.92 4
13 Notre Dame Academy-Hingham 'A' 1:54.08 6
14 Needham H.S. 'A' 1:54.44 4
15 Agawam H.S. 'A' 1:55.56 3
16 Woburn H.S. 'A' 1:55.77 3
17 Beverly H.S. 'A' 1:56.27 5
18 Central Catholic/Lawrence 'B' 1:57.34 2
19 Lincoln-Sudbury H.S. 'B' 1:57.47 4
20 Marshfield H.S. 'B' 1:58.47 3
21 Danvers H.S. 'A' 2:00.17 2
22 Franklin H.S. 'B' 2:00.19 3
23 Oliver Ames H.S. 'A' 2:00.51 4
24 Arlington H.S. 'A' 2:01.25 2
25 Masconomet Reg. H.S.-Topsfield 'B' 2:03.43 3
26 Marshfield H.S. 'A' 2:03.46 4
27 Newton South H.S. 'B' 2:04.51 3
28 North Attleboro H.S. 'B' 2:08.44 1
29 Westford Academy 'B' 2:08.77 1
30 Stoughton H.S. 'A' 2:09.01 2
31 Notre Dame Academy-Hingham 'B' 2:13.40 1
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
All-Class: # 3:56.8h 1981 North Quincy HS
Class B: * 3:56.6h 1981 NORTH QUINCY HS
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Westford Academy 'A' 4:09.80 4 10
1) LeBlanc, Nicole 2) LeBlanc, Jordan
3) Pancoast, Steph 4) Droms, Becca
2 Newton South H.S. 'A' 4:12.00 4 8
3 Reading H.S. 'A' 4:12.70 4 6
4 Central Catholic/Lawrence 'A' 4:15.40 4 4
5 Franklin H.S. 'A' 4:16.20 4 2
6 John D. O'Bryant H.S.-Boston 'A' 4:17.70 4 1
7 Masconomet Reg. H.S.-Topsfield 'A' 4:18.10 4
8 Oliver Ames H.S. 'A' 4:20.10 3
9 Minnechaug Reg. 'A' 4:21.70 3
10 Marshfield H.S. 'A' 4:24.30 3
11 Silver Lake Reg. 'A' 4:28.70 3
12 North Attleboro H.S. 'A' 4:31.70 2
13 Natick H.S. 'A' 4:34.90 3
14 Woburn H.S. 'A' 4:35.00 3
15 Randolph H.S. 'A' 4:35.10 2
16 Franklin H.S. 'B' 4:35.30 2
17 Agawam H.S. 'A' 4:36.50 2
18 Central Catholic/Lawrence 'B' 4:38.10 2
19 Notre Dame Academy-Hingham 'A' 4:42.00 1
20 Lincoln-Sudbury H.S. 'A' 4:45.10 2
21 Woburn H.S. 'B' 4:48.50 1
22 Newton South H.S. 'B' 4:52.40 1
23 Masconomet Reg. H.S.-Topsfield 'B' 4:54.10 1
24 Stoughton H.S. 'A' 5:03.30 1
25 Marshfield H.S. 'B' 5:10.20 1
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
All-Class: # 9:22.9h 1980 Seekonk HS
Class B: * 9:27.3h 1982 WINCHESTER HS
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Newton South H.S. 'A' 9:57.70 10
1) Cohen, Ariella 2) Gardner, Molly
3) Bacon, Liz 4) McDermott Murphy, Caitlin
2 Reading H.S. 'A' 9:58.90 8
3 Franklin H.S. 'A' 9:59.20 6
4 Beverly H.S. 'A' 10:01.30 4
5 Lincoln-Sudbury H.S. 'A' 10:10.50 2
6 Masconomet Reg. H.S.-Topsfield 'A' 10:12.40 1
7 Longmeadow HS 'A' 10:22.10
8 Central Catholic/Lawrence 'A' 10:30.20
9 Natick H.S. 'A' 10:38.10
10 Woburn H.S. 'A' 10:40.40
11 Arlington H.S. 'A' 10:42.70
12 North Attleboro H.S. 'A' 10:43.90
13 Minnechaug Reg. 'A' 10:49.00
14 Notre Dame Academy-Hingham 'A' 10:49.30
15 Needham H.S. 'A' 10:52.10
16 Marshfield H.S. 'A' 10:57.10
17 Agawam H.S. 'A' 11:08.60
18 Westford Academy 'A' 11:16.00
19 Oliver Ames H.S. 'A' 11:17.40
Girls 1600 Sprint Medley
==========================================================================
All-Class: # 4:06.6h 1980 Brookline HS
Class B: * 4:06.6h 1980 BROOKLINE HS
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Marshfield H.S. 'A' 4:28.01 3 10
1) Nash, Melissa 2) O'Neill, Michelle
3) Cronin, Haley 4) Catarius, Haley
2 Minnechaug Reg. 'A' 4:28.70 3 8
3 Central Catholic/Lawrence 'A' 4:31.78 3 6
4 Silver Lake Reg. 'A' 4:32.51 3 4
5 Beverly H.S. 'A' 4:35.49 3 2
6 Oliver Ames H.S. 'A' 4:36.46 3 1
7 Masconomet Reg. H.S.-Topsfield 'A' 4:39.90 2
8 Newton South H.S. 'A' 4:40.93 2
9 Reading H.S. 'A' 4:46.32 3
10 Notre Dame Academy-Hingham 'A' 4:47.91 3
11 Franklin H.S. 'A' 4:51.32 2
12 Lincoln-Sudbury H.S. 'A' 4:52.48 3
13 Westford Academy 'A' 4:54.85 2
14 Masconomet Reg. H.S.-Topsfield 'B' 4:55.60 1
15 Natick H.S. 'A' 4:57.30 1
16 Notre Dame Academy-Hingham 'B' 4:59.10 1
17 Woburn H.S. 'A' 4:59.64 2
18 Lincoln-Sudbury H.S. 'B' 4:59.74 2
19 Franklin H.S. 'B' 5:02.15 2
20 Newton South H.S. 'B' 5:02.75 2
21 Agawam H.S. 'A' 5:03.14 2
22 Woburn H.S. 'B' 5:14.00 1
23 Marshfield H.S. 'B' 5:15.10 1
24 Fontbonne Academy/Milton 'A' 5:19.40 1
25 Westford Academy 'B' 5:19.80 1
26 Stoughton H.S. 'A' 5:28.20 1
Girls Distance Medley
=======================================================================
All-Class: # 12:23.5h 2002 Cambridge R&L
Class B: * 12:59.8h 1996 BURLINGTON HS
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Marshfield H.S. 'A' 13:17.90 10
1) Shanley, Molly 2) Catarius, Haley
3) Allen, Katelyn 4) Nash, Melissa
2 Franklin H.S. 'A' 13:20.20 8
3 Beverly H.S. 'A' 13:22.50 6
4 Lincoln-Sudbury H.S. 'A' 13:37.80 4
5 Central Catholic/Lawrence 'A' 13:38.40 2
6 Masconomet Reg. H.S.-Topsfield 'A' 13:43.00 1
7 Needham H.S. 'A' 13:54.90
8 Newton South H.S. 'A' 13:59.30
9 Danvers H.S. 'A' 14:47.60
10 Woburn H.S. 'A' 15:02.00
11 North Attleboro H.S. 'A' 15:05.00
12 Minnechaug Reg. 'A' 15:15.80
13 Arlington H.S. 'A' 15:20.20
14 Natick H.S. 'A' 15:24.50
15 Westford Academy 'A' 15:30.80
16 Stoughton H.S. 'A' 15:32.50
17 Agawam H.S. 'A' 15:38.50
18 Fontbonne Academy/Milton 'A' 16:04.80
Girls 4x50 Yard Shuttle Hurdle
==========================================================================
All-Class: # 29.1h 2002 Hopkinton HS
Class B: * 30.32 2004 DENNIS-YARMOUTH REG
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Franklin H.S. 'A' 29.83* 6 10
1) Borchard, Brittany 2) Crowley, Meg
3) Dixon, Kat 4) Lawrence, Caitlin
2 North Attleboro H.S. 'A' 30.15* 6 8
3 Central Catholic/Lawrence 'A' 30.83 5 6
4 Natick H.S. 'A' 31.13 6 4
5 Lincoln-Sudbury H.S. 'A' 31.72 5 2
6 Masconomet Reg. H.S.-Topsfield 'A' 31.99 6 1
7 Reading H.S. 'A' 33.28 5
8 Newton South H.S. 'A' 33.63 5
9 Minnechaug Reg. 'A' 33.65 3
10 Needham H.S. 'A' 34.26 4
11 Stoughton H.S. 'A' 34.36 4
12 Woburn H.S. 'A' 34.83 4
13 Natick H.S. 'C' 34.84 1
14 Notre Dame Academy-Hingham 'A' 35.11 1
15 Agawam H.S. 'A' 35.16 3
16 Franklin H.S. 'B' 35.20 2
17 Central Catholic/Lawrence 'B' 35.47 4
18 Silver Lake Reg. 'A' 36.34 2
19 Masconomet Reg. H.S.-Topsfield 'B' 36.75 3
20 Newton South H.S. 'B' 37.37 3
21 Needham H.S. 'B' 37.50 1
22 North Attleboro H.S. 'B' 40.88 2
-- Fontbonne Academy/Milton 'A' DNF 1
Girls High Jump
=================================================================================
All-Class: # 4.66m 1/17/2004 Dennis-Yarmouth HS
Class B: * 4.66m 1/17/2004 DENNIS-YARMOUTH
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Newton South, Girls Newton So. 4.47m 14-08.00 10
2 North Attleboro, Girls N. Attleboro 4.42m 14-06.00 8
3 Reading, Girls Reading 4.32m 14-02.00 6
4 Franklin, Girls Franklin 4.27m 14-00.00 4
5 Cent. Catholic, Girls Central Cath 4.19m 13-09.00 2
6 Agawam, Girls Agawam H.S. 4.14m 13-07.00 1
7 Natick, Girls Natick H.S. 4.11m 13-05.75
7 Woburn, Girls Woburn 4.11m 13-05.75
9 Marshfield, Girls Marshfield J4.11m 13-05.75
10 Lincoln-Sudbury, Girls Lincoln-Sudb J4.11m 13-05.75
11 Westford Acad, Girls Westford Aca 4.09m 13-05.00
12 Masconomet Reg, Girls Masconomet 4.01m 13-01.75
-- Minnechaug, Girls Minnechaug NH
-- Needham, Girls Needham NH
-- Notre Dame-Hing, Girls N.D.Ac.(H) NH
Girls Long Jump
=================================================================================
All-Class: # 15.10m 1/18/2003 Dennis-Yarmouth Reg.
Class B: * 15.10m 1/18/2003 DENNIS-YARMOUTH REG.
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Lincoln-Sudbury, Girls Lincoln-Sudb 14.24m 46-08.75 10
2 J.D. O'Bryant, Girls O'Bryant 13.99m 45-10.75 8
3 Oliver Ames, Girls Oliver Ames 13.87m 45-06.25 6
4 Newton South, Girls Newton So. 13.68m 44-10.75 4
5 North Attleboro, Girls N. Attleboro 13.35m 43-09.75 2
6 Minnechaug, Girls Minnechaug 13.14m 43-01.50 1
7 Natick, Girls Natick H.S. 12.97m 42-06.75
8 Reading, Girls Reading 12.79m 41-11.50
9 Franklin, Girls Franklin 12.75m 41-10.00
9 Agawam, Girls Agawam H.S. 12.75m 41-10.00
11 Cent. Catholic, Girls Central Cath 12.69m 41-07.75
12 Notre Dame-Hing, Girls N.D.Ac.(H) 12.59m 41-03.75
13 Woburn, Girls Woburn 11.81m 38-09.00
14 Westford Acad, Girls Westford Aca 11.78m 38-07.75
15 Masconomet Reg, Girls Masconomet 11.70m 38-04.75
Girls Shot Put
=================================================================================
All-Class: # 32.57m 1982 Acton-Boxboro Reg.
Class B: * 32.57m 1982 ACTON-BOXBORO REG.
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Cent. Catholic, Girls Central Cath 27.87m 91-05.25 10
2 Oliver Ames, Girls Oliver Ames 27.59m 90-06.25 8
3 Reading, Girls Reading 25.97m 85-02.50 6
4 North Attleboro, Girls N. Attleboro 25.20m 82-08.25 4
5 Newton South, Girls Newton So. 25.08m 82-03.50 2
6 Woburn, Girls Woburn 24.39m 80-00.25 1
7 Natick, Girls Natick H.S. 24.36m 79-11.25
8 Danvers, Girls Danvers H.S. 24.30m 79-08.75
9 Beverly, Girls Beverly 24.25m 79-06.75
10 Arlington, Girls Arlington 24.15m 79-02.75
11 Masconomet Reg, Girls Masconomet 23.61m 77-05.50
12 Agawam, Girls Agawam H.S. 22.10m 72-06.25
13 Silver Lake Reg., Girls Salem 21.78m 71-05.50
13 Lincoln-Sudbury, Girls Lincoln-Sudb 21.78m 71-05.50
15 Franklin, Girls Franklin 21.66m 71-00.75
16 Notre Dame-Hing, Girls N.D.Ac.(H) 20.29m 66-07.00
17 Westford Acad, Girls Westford Aca 20.04m 65-09.00
18 Fontbonne Acad., Girls Fontbonne 18.96m 62-02.50
-- Minnechaug, Girls Minnechaug ND
Women - Team Rankings - 10 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) NEWTON SOUTH H.S. 46 2) FRANKLIN H.S. 32
3) CENTRAL CATHOLIC/LAWRENCE 30 4) NORTH ATTLEBORO H.S. 29
5) READING H.S. 27 6) MARSHFIELD H.S. 20
7) LINCOLN-SUDBURY H.S. 18 8) JOHN D. O'BRYANT H.S.-BOS 17
9) NATICK H.S. 16 10) MINNECHAUG REG. 15
10) OLIVER AMES H.S. 15 12) WESTFORD ACADEMY 14
13) MASCONOMET REG. H.S.-TOPSF 13 14) BEVERLY H.S. 12
15) SILVER LAKE REG. 4 16) WOBURN H.S. 1
16) AGAWAM H.S. 1
|
Boys Class
B
Licensed to MSTCA - Championship Meets Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 1/31/2005 10:43 PM
MSTCA Indoor Relays
Class B - 1/23/2005
Reggie Lewis Track & Athletic Center
Results
Boys 4x50 Yard Relay
==========================================================================
All-Class: # 22.43 1/18/2004 Brockton HS
Class B: * 22.80 1/17/2004 GLOUCESTER HS
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Natick H.S. 'A' 22.38# 9 10
1) Taylor, Dave 2) Laurence, Mike
3) Ettel, A.K. 4) Lovelace, Brandon
2 North Attleboro H.S. 'A' 22.67* 9 8
3 Woburn H.S. 'A' 22.69* 8 6
4 Reading H.S. 'A' 22.82 8 4
5 Minnechaug Reg. 'A' 23.01 9 2
6 Newton South H.S. 'A' 23.07 7 1
7 Lincoln-Sudbury H.S. 'A' 23.47 8
8 Fitchburg H.S. 'A' 23.53 9
9 Masconomet Reg. H.S.-Topsfield 'A' 23.60 6
10 Stoughton H.S. 'A' 23.88 6
11 Randolph H.S. 'A' 23.91 2
12 Marshfield H.S. 'A' 23.93 1
13 Revere H.S. 'A' 23.99 8
14 Whitman-Hanson Reg. H.S. 'A' 24.05 7
15 Franklin H.S. 'A' 24.06 7
16 Silver Lake Reg. 'A' 24.12 1
17 Agawam H.S. 'A' 24.32 6
18 Natick H.S. 'B' 24.34 3
19 Marshfield H.S. 'B' 24.42 1
20 Newton South H.S. 'B' 24.59 5
21 Lincoln-Sudbury H.S. 'B' 24.63 2
22 Central Catholic/Lawrence 'A' 24.80 6
23 Reading H.S. 'B' 24.90 4
24 Beverly H.S. 'A' 24.90 5
25 Central Catholic/Lawrence 'B' 25.07 4
26 Franklin H.S. 'B' 25.10 5
27 Woburn H.S. 'B' 25.33 7
28 North Attleboro H.S. 'B' 25.38 4
29 Fitchburg H.S. 'B' 25.46 5
30 Beverly H.S. 'B' 25.76 4
31 Westford Academy 'B' 25.79 2
32 Masconomet Reg. H.S.-Topsfield 'B' 26.07 3
33 Westford Academy 'A' 27.82 3
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
All-Class: # 1:30.4h 1990 Brockton HS
Class B: * 1:32.2h 1981 READING HS
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Minnechaug Reg. 'A' 1:34.29 6 10
1) Boyd, Sam 2) Desanti, Mike
3) Grassetti, Jeff 4) Headley, Steve
2 Marshfield H.S. 'B' 1:35.56 6 8
3 Natick H.S. 'B' 1:35.81 6 6
4 Woburn H.S. 'A' 1:35.96 6 4
5 Reading H.S. 'A' 1:36.04 6 2
6 Danvers H.S. 'A' 1:36.39 5 1
7 Beverly H.S. 'A' 1:37.37 3
8 Westford Academy 'B' 1:37.56 4
9 Agawam H.S. 'A' 1:37.57 3
10 Stoughton H.S. 'A' 1:37.93 3
11 Newton South H.S. 'B' 1:38.12 4
12 Gloucester H.S. 'A' 1:38.77 6
13 Central Catholic/Lawrence 'A' 1:38.89 4
14 Minnechaug Reg. 'B' 1:39.02 5
15 Masconomet Reg. H.S.-Topsfield 'A' 1:39.30 2
16 Fitchburg H.S. 'A' 1:39.94 4
17 Franklin H.S. 'A' 1:41.91 4
18 Lincoln-Sudbury H.S. 'A' 1:42.34 4
19 Reading H.S. 'B' 1:42.55 5
20 North Attleboro H.S. 'A' 1:43.75 3
21 Masconomet Reg. H.S.-Topsfield 'B' 1:44.33 1
22 Woburn H.S. 'B' 1:44.82 5
23 Natick H.S. 'A' 1:45.68 2
24 Franklin H.S. 'B' 1:46.63 2
25 Marshfield H.S. 'A' 1:47.13 2
26 Whitman-Hanson Reg. H.S. 'A' 1:47.73 1
27 Fitchburg H.S. 'B' 1:48.32 2
28 Newton South H.S. 'A' 1:48.82 1
29 Beverly H.S. 'B' 1:49.43 1
30 Lincoln-Sudbury H.S. 'B' 1:51.49 3
31 Westford Academy 'A' 2:06.43 1
-- Oliver Ames H.S. 'A' DQ 2
-- Silver Lake Reg. 'A' DQ 5
-- North Attleboro H.S. 'B' DQ 5
-- Central Catholic/Lawrence 'B' DQ 3
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
All-Class: # 3:18.3h 1979 Brockton HS
Class B: * 3:25.9h 1982 NORWOOD HS
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Reading H.S. 'A' 3:29.50 4 10
1) Finigan, Dan 2) DeBenedetto, Kevin
3) O'Leary, Ian 4) Cann, A.J.
2 Lincoln-Sudbury H.S. 'A' 3:29.80 4 8
3 Westford Academy 'A' 3:33.50 4 6
4 North Attleboro H.S. 'A' 3:34.30 4 4
5 Marshfield H.S. 'A' 3:34.70 3 2
6 Central Catholic/Lawrence 'A' 3:36.50 4 1
7 Whitman-Hanson Reg. H.S. 'A' 3:40.60 4
8 Beverly H.S. 'A' 3:41.90 2
8 Newton South H.S. 'A' 3:41.90 3
10 Fitchburg H.S. 'A' 3:44.70 3
11 Minnechaug Reg. 'A' 3:44.80 2
12 Lincoln-Sudbury H.S. 'B' 3:46.10 3
13 Agawam H.S. 'A' 3:49.40 2
14 Reading H.S. 'B' 3:51.00 3
15 Central Catholic/Lawrence 'B' 3:51.20 2
16 Masconomet Reg. H.S.-Topsfield 'A' 3:51.50 3
17 Franklin H.S. 'A' 3:51.60 2
18 Oliver Ames H.S. 'A' 3:53.30 1
19 Stoughton H.S. 'A' 3:58.60 1
20 North Attleboro H.S. 'B' 3:58.90 1
21 Westford Academy 'B' 3:59.20 1
22 Newton South H.S. 'B' 4:02.20 2
23 Silver Lake Reg. 'A' 4:02.40 1
24 Marshfield H.S. 'B' 4:02.70 1
25 Masconomet Reg. H.S.-Topsfield 'B' 4:09.60 1
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
All-Class: # 7:53.3h 1984 Cambridge R&L
Class B: * 8:02.2h 1981 CANTON HS
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Reading H.S. 'A' 8:27.40 10
1) O'Leary, Ian 2) Gregorowicz, Jon
3) Foley, Mark 4) Horn, Sam
2 John D. O'Bryant H.S.-Boston 'A' 8:27.70 8
3 Fitchburg H.S. 'A' 8:35.80 6
4 Lincoln-Sudbury H.S. 'A' 8:36.10 4
5 Gloucester H.S. 'A' 8:39.00 2
6 Woburn H.S. 'A' 8:45.60 1
7 North Attleboro H.S. 'A' 8:48.50
8 Central Catholic/Lawrence 'A' 8:50.20
9 Westford Academy 'A' 8:52.80
10 Newton South H.S. 'A' 8:53.70
11 Randolph H.S. 'A' 9:01.80
12 Whitman-Hanson Reg. H.S. 'A' 9:02.70
13 Agawam H.S. 'A' 9:04.20
14 Masconomet Reg. H.S.-Topsfield 'A' 9:05.20
15 Beverly H.S. 'A' 9:05.40
16 Natick H.S. 'A' 9:06.40
17 Franklin H.S. 'A' 9:11.00
18 Marshfield H.S. 'A' 9:14.90
19 Minnechaug Reg. 'A' 9:17.40
20 Silver Lake Reg. 'A' 9:31.80
21 Stoughton H.S. 'A' 10:06.90
22 Revere H.S. 'A' 10:10.70
Boys 1600 Sprint Medley
==========================================================================
All-Class: # 3:31.3h 1993 Brockton HS
Class B: * 3:36.7h 1985 FALMOUTH HS
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Marshfield H.S. 'A' 3:42.04 3 10
1) Emond, Jon 2) Souza, Hugo
3) Doherty, Scott 4) Hubbard, Casey
2 Central Catholic/Lawrence 'A' 3:44.21 3 8
3 Minnechaug Reg. 'A' 3:46.46 3 6
4 Whitman-Hanson Reg. H.S. 'A' 3:54.77 3 4
5 Reading H.S. 'A' 3:54.86 3 2
6 Marshfield H.S. 'B' 3:57.73 3 1
7 Randolph H.S. 'A' 3:58.48 3
8 Woburn H.S. 'A' 4:00.36 3
9 Oliver Ames H.S. 'A' 4:01.46 2
10 Lincoln-Sudbury H.S. 'A' 4:02.97 2
11 Franklin H.S. 'A' 4:03.97 2
12 Newton South H.S. 'A' 4:04.08 2
13 North Attleboro H.S. 'A' 4:05.62 3
14 John D. O'Bryant H.S.-Boston 'A' 4:05.66 2
15 Reading H.S. 'B' 4:05.81 2
16 Beverly H.S. 'A' 4:09.85 2
17 Natick H.S. 'A' 4:12.33 1
18 Silver Lake Reg. 'A' 4:12.85 2
19 Central Catholic/Lawrence 'B' 4:13.23 2
20 Masconomet Reg. H.S.-Topsfield 'A' 4:13.32 2
21 Stoughton H.S. 'A' 4:15.79 1
22 Agawam H.S. 'A' 4:20.93 3
23 Westford Academy 'B' 4:21.26 1
24 Masconomet Reg. H.S.-Topsfield 'B' 4:23.76 1
25 North Attleboro H.S. 'B' 4:24.25 1
26 Lincoln-Sudbury H.S. 'B' 4:24.30 1
27 Westford Academy 'A' 4:26.17 1
28 Fitchburg H.S. 'A' 4:28.34 1
29 Newton South H.S. 'B' 4:34.09 1
Boys Distance Medley
=======================================================================
All-Class: # 10:33.3h 1994 St. John's Prep.
Class B: * 10:42.5h 1996 GLOUCESTER HS
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Central Catholic/Lawrence 'A' 10:57.60 10
1) Bakhtiari, Mike 2) Caulk, Rob
3) Valence, Chris 4) Ford, Brian
2 Revere H.S. 'A' 11:00.70 8
3 Lincoln-Sudbury H.S. 'A' 11:03.50 6
4 Masconomet Reg. H.S.-Topsfield 'A' 11:04.00 4
5 Franklin H.S. 'A' 11:07.80 2
6 Reading H.S. 'A' 11:20.70 1
7 John D. O'Bryant H.S.-Boston 'A' 11:20.90
8 Whitman-Hanson Reg. H.S. 'A' 11:35.40
9 Oliver Ames H.S. 'A' 11:50.00
10 Westford Academy 'A' 11:58.80
11 Newton South H.S. 'A' 12:11.00
12 Gloucester H.S. 'A' 12:14.90
13 Needham H.S. 'A' 12:22.00
14 Beverly H.S. 'A' 12:25.50
15 Woburn H.S. 'A' 12:27.90
16 North Attleboro H.S. 'A' 12:29.90
17 Silver Lake Reg. 'A' 12:50.10
18 Minnechaug Reg. 'A' 13:03.60
19 Stoughton H.S. 'A' 13:13.20
20 Marshfield H.S. 'A' 13:13.50
Boys 4x50 Yard Shuttle Hurdle
==========================================================================
All-Class: # 26.0h 2001 Cent. Cath. Lawrence
Class B: * 26.0h 2001 CENT-CATH. LAWRENCE
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Reading H.S. 'A' 27.13 5 10
1) Coppolla, Tom 2) Chaz Newton, Charlie
3) Chapman, Sean 4) Luccitelli, Mike
2 Woburn H.S. 'A' 27.50 5 8
3 Stoughton H.S. 'A' 27.60 4 6
4 North Attleboro H.S. 'A' 28.49 4 4
5 Gloucester H.S. 'A' 28.56 4 2
6 Lincoln-Sudbury H.S. 'A' 28.71 4 1
7 Central Catholic/Lawrence 'A' 28.89 5
8 Minnechaug Reg. 'A' 28.99 2
9 Franklin H.S. 'A' 29.26 3
10 Whitman-Hanson Reg. H.S. 'A' 29.30 2
11 Central Catholic/Lawrence 'B' 29.95 3
12 Westford Academy 'A' 30.84 1
13 Beverly H.S. 'A' 31.04 2
14 Oliver Ames H.S. 'A' 31.31 1
15 Danvers H.S. 'A' 31.69 5
16 Reading H.S. 'B' 31.88 3
17 North Attleboro H.S. 'B' 32.07 2
18 Westford Academy 'B' 35.04 1
19 Fitchburg H.S. 'A' 37.25 1
-- Revere H.S. 'A' DNF 3
Boys High Jump
=================================================================================
All-Class: # 5.56m 2001 Xaverian Brothers
Class B: * 5.49m 1997 XAVERIAN BROTHERS
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Gloucester, Boys Gloucester 5.15m 16-10.75 10
2 Natick, Boys Natick H.S. 5.08m 16-08.00 8
3 Marshfield, Boys Marshfield 5.05m 16-06.75 6
4 Woburn, Boys Woburn J5.05m 16-06.752.33333
4 Minnechaug, Boys Minnechaug J5.05m 16-06.752.33333
4 Franklin, Boys Franklin J5.05m 16-06.752.33333
7 Newton South, Boys Newton So. J5.05m 16-06.75
8 Reading, Boys Reading 4.95m 16-02.75
9 Whitman-Hanson, Boys Whitman-Hans 4.85m 15-11.00
-- Cent. Catholic, Boys Central Cath NH
-- Westford Acad, Boys Westford Aca NH
-- Fitchburg, Boys Fitchburg NH
-- Lincoln-Sudbury, Boys Lincoln-Sudb NH
-- North Attleboro, Boys N. Attleboro NH
Boys Long Jump
=================================================================================
All-Class: # 18.58m 2001 St. John's Prep.
Class B: * 18.04m 1/18/2003 Westford Academy
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Woburn, Boys Woburn 18.15m* 59-06.75 10
2 Minnechaug, Boys Minnechaug 17.35m 56-11.25 8
3 North Attleboro, Boys N. Attleboro 17.29m 56-08.75 6
4 Whitman-Hanson, Boys Whitman-Hans 17.25m 56-07.25 4
5 Newton South, Boys Newton So. 16.39m 53-09.25 2
6 Cent. Catholic, Boys Central Cath 16.31m 53-06.25 1
7 Reading, Boys Reading 16.28m 53-05.00
8 Agawam, Boys Agawam H.S. 16.27m 53-04.50
9 Westford Acad, Boys Westford Aca 16.26m 53-04.25
10 Revere, Boys Revere 16.08m 52-09.25
10 Marshfield, Boys Marshfield 16.08m 52-09.25
12 Silver Lake Reg., Boys Salem 16.02m 52-06.75
13 Stoughton, Boys Stoughton 15.69m 51-05.75
14 Beverly, Boys Beverly 15.39m 50-06.00
15 Oliver Ames, Boys Oliver Ames 15.30m 50-02.50
16 Lincoln-Sudbury, Boys Lincoln-Sudb 15.27m 50-01.25
17 Fitchburg, Boys Fitchburg 15.20m 49-10.50
Boys Shot Put
=================================================================================
All-Class: # 48.25m 1986 Arch. Williams-Braintree
Class B: * 45.65m 1984 BURLINGTON HS
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Gloucester, Boys Gloucester 40.56m 133-01.00 10
2 Reading, Boys Reading 39.28m 128-10.50 8
3 Randolph, Boys Randolph 39.26m 128-09.75 6
4 Natick, Boys Natick H.S. 38.85m 127-05.50 4
5 Oliver Ames, Boys Oliver Ames 38.46m 126-02.25 2
6 North Attleboro, Boys N. Attleboro 38.06m 124-10.50 1
7 Cent. Catholic, Boys Central Cath 38.03m 124-09.25
8 Westford Acad, Boys Westford Aca 37.19m 122-00.25
9 Newton South, Boys Newton So. 36.95m 121-02.75
10 Minnechaug, Boys Minnechaug 36.80m 120-09.00
11 Stoughton, Boys Stoughton 34.88m 114-05.25
12 Whitman-Hanson, Boys Whitman-Hans 34.85m 114-04.00
13 Agawam, Boys Agawam H.S. 33.53m 110-00.25
14 Fitchburg, Boys Fitchburg 33.43m 109-08.25
15 Woburn, Boys Woburn 32.59m 106-11.25
16 Lincoln-Sudbury, Boys Lincoln-Sudb 31.65m 103-10.25
17 Franklin, Boys Franklin 30.00m 98-05.25
Men - Team Rankings - 10 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) READING H.S. 47 2) WOBURN H.S. 31.33
3) MINNECHAUG REG. 28.33 4) NATICK H.S. 28
5) MARSHFIELD H.S. 27 6) GLOUCESTER H.S. 24
7) NORTH ATTLEBORO H.S. 23 8) CENTRAL CATHOLIC/LAWRENCE 20
9) LINCOLN-SUDBURY H.S. 19 10) REVERE H.S. 8
10) WHITMAN-HANSON REG. H.S. 8 10) JOHN D. O'BRYANT H.S.-BOS 8
13) STOUGHTON H.S. 6 13) FITCHBURG H.S. 6
13) RANDOLPH H.S. 6 13) WESTFORD ACADEMY 6
17) FRANKLIN H.S. 4.33 18) MASCONOMET REG. H.S.-TOPS 4
19) NEWTON SOUTH H.S. 3 20) OLIVER AMES H.S. 2
21) DANVERS H.S. 1
|
Girls
Class C
Licensed to MSTCA - Championship Meets Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 1/23/2005 07:58 PM
MSTCA Indoor Relay
Class C - 1/22/2005
Reggie Lewis Track & Athletic Center
Results
Girls 4x50 Yard Relay
==========================================================================
All-Class: # 25.00 2004 Chelmsford
Class C: * 26.09 2004 E. LONGMEADOW
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Mansfield H.S. 'A' 25.84* 11 10
1) Smith, Julie 2) James, Jody
3) Greenfield, Shelby 4) Lincoln, Courtney
2 Tewksbury H.S. 'A' 25.91* 10 8
3 Algonquin Reg H.S.-Northboro 'A' 26.06* 10 6
4 Bishop Feehan H.S.-Attleboro 'A' 26.37 11 4
5 Wellesley H.S. 'A' 26.60 1 2
6 Hingham H.S. 'A' 26.69 6 1
7 Norwood H.S. 'A' 27.00 2
8 Stoneham H.S. 'A' 27.01 4
9 Plymouth North H.S. 'A' 27.05 8
10 Winchester H.S. 'A' 27.13 10
11 Burlington H.S. 'A' 27.18 9
12 Pentucket Reg H.S.-W. Newbury 'A' 27.25 9
13 Holliston H.S. 'A' 27.31 9
14 Algonquin Reg H.S.-Northboro 'B' 27.37 8
15 Ipswich-Georgetown H.S. 'A' 27.56 7
16 Milton H.S. 'A' 27.70 8
17 Wayland H.S. 'A' 27.97 4
18 Mansfield H.S. 'B' 27.98 9
19 Rockland H.S. 'A' 28.09 3
20 Watertown H.S. 'B' 28.21 11
21 Hingham H.S. 'B' 28.34 10
22 Pentucket Reg H.S.-W. Newbury 'B' 28.46 6
23 Tewksbury H.S. 'B' 28.55 7
24 Bishop Feehan H.S.-Attleboro 'B' 28.56 8
25 Milton H.S. 'B' 28.70 1
26 Watertown H.S. 'A' 28.78 7
27 Stoneham H.S. 'B' 28.87 3
28 Wakefield H.S. 'A' 28.92 5
29 Plymouth North H.S. 'B' 29.03 6
30 Marlborough HS 'A' 29.18 5
31 Wilmington H.S. 'A' 29.26 5
32 Winchester H.S. 'B' 29.68 6
33 Duxbury H.S. 'A' 29.93 2
34 Ipswich-Georgetown H.S. 'B' 31.84 5
-- Belmont H.S. 'A' DQ 11
-- Belmont H.S. 'B' DQ 7
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
All-Class: # 1:44.0h 1987 Randolph HS
Class C: * 1:47.1h 1998 NORWELL HS
Co-Holder: * 1:47.1h 2002 IPSWICH/GEORGETOWN
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Tewksbury H.S. 'A' 1:49.00 9 10
1) Ossinger, Stacey 2) Fitzpatrick, Colleen
3) Zontini, Kristina 4) Gaynor, Stephanie
2 Wellesley H.S. 'A' 1:51.20 8 8
3 Saugus HS 'A' 1:51.60 7 6
4 Mansfield H.S. 'A' 1:53.60 9 4
5 Algonquin Reg H.S.-Northboro 'A' 1:53.90 8 2
6 Burlington H.S. 'A' 1:54.10 9 0.5
6 Walpole H.S. 'A' 1:54.10 8 0.5
8 Marlborough HS 'A' 1:54.50 2
9 Wilmington H.S. 'A' 1:55.10 8
10 Stoneham H.S. 'A' 1:55.30 9
10 Belmont H.S. 'A' 1:55.30 6
12 Pentucket Reg H.S.-W. Newbury 'A' 1:55.60 7
13 Wayland H.S. 'A' 1:55.70 9
14 Mansfield H.S. 'B' 1:55.80 6
15 Shrewsbury H.S. 'A' 1:56.20 7
16 Ipswich-Georgetown H.S. 'A' 1:56.30 8
17 King Philip H.S/Wrentham 'A' 1:56.90 5
18 Holliston H.S. 'A' 1:58.00 7
19 Plymouth North H.S. 'A' 1:58.20 3
20 North Andover H.S. 'A' 1:59.40 6
20 Duxbury H.S. 'A' 1:59.40 7
22 Shrewsbury H.S. 'B' 1:59.60 1
23 Watertown H.S. 'A' 1:59.70 5
24 Tewksbury H.S. 'B' 2:00.40 7
25 Hingham H.S. 'A' 2:00.60 8
26 Wakefield H.S. 'A' 2:00.70 3
27 Wellesley H.S. 'B' 2:00.80 4
28 Rockland H.S. 'A' 2:00.90 9
29 Scituate H.S. 'A' 2:02.50 6
30 Burlington H.S. 'B' 2:02.70 4
31 Melrose H.S. 'A' 2:02.90 3
32 Bishop Feehan H.S.-Attleboro 'A' 2:03.00 5
33 Belmont H.S. 'B' 2:03.10 4
34 Norwood H.S. 'B' 2:03.20 3
35 Norwood H.S. 'A' 2:03.60 5
36 Westborough H.S. 'A' 2:03.70 1
37 Hingham H.S. 'B' 2:04.00 6
38 Milton H.S. 'A' 2:04.20 5
39 Marlborough HS 'B' 2:04.50 2
40 Winchester H.S. 'A' 2:06.00 3
41 Pentucket Reg H.S.-W. Newbury 'B' 2:07.00 2
42 King Philip H.S/Wrentham 'B' 2:07.80 2
43 Algonquin Reg H.S.-Northboro 'B' 2:09.20 5
44 Ipswich-Georgetown H.S. 'B' 2:11.20 4
45 Stoneham H.S. 'B' 2:11.40 4
46 Plymouth North H.S. 'B' 2:13.60 2
47 Milton H.S. 'B' 2:14.70 1
48 Wilmington H.S. 'B' 2:15.60 2
49 Bishop Feehan H.S.-Attleboro 'B' 2:20.60 3
-- Sharon H.S. 'A' DQ 6
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
All-Class: # 3:56.8h 1981 North Quincy HS
Class C: * 3:57.9h 1984 WEST ROXBURY HS
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Tewksbury H.S. 'A' 4:13.20 5 10
1) Ossinger, Stacey 2) Fitzpatrick, Colleen
3) Hofmann, Francie 4) Barbour, Lauren
2 Ipswich-Georgetown H.S. 'A' 4:13.50 5 8
3 Wakefield H.S. 'A' 4:20.00 4 6
4 Mansfield H.S. 'A' 4:20.40 5 4
5 Wayland H.S. 'A' 4:22.60 4 2
6 Saugus HS 'A' 4:25.50 3 1
7 Bishop Feehan H.S.-Attleboro 'A' 4:27.10 5
8 Norwood H.S. 'A' 4:28.40 4
9 North Andover H.S. 'A' 4:28.70 4
10 Walpole H.S. 'A' 4:30.60 5
11 Burlington H.S. 'A' 4:31.80 4
12 Rockland H.S. 'A' 4:33.10 5
13 Mansfield H.S. 'B' 4:33.60 4
14 Stoneham H.S. 'A' 4:34.70 3
15 Holliston H.S. 'A' 4:39.90 3
16 Pentucket Reg H.S.-W. Newbury 'A' 4:41.50 3
17 Melrose H.S. 'A' 4:42.90 2
18 Bishop Feehan H.S.-Attleboro 'B' 4:45.50 1
19 Hingham H.S. 'A' 4:46.60 3
20 Wilmington H.S. 'A' 4:47.20 2
21 Tewksbury H.S. 'B' 4:49.60 3
22 Marlborough HS 'A' 4:51.10 2
23 Milton H.S. 'A' 4:53.20 2
24 Wellesley H.S. 'A' 4:55.20 1
25 Winchester H.S. 'A' 5:00.70 1
26 Belmont H.S. 'A' 5:01.60 2
27 Ipswich-Georgetown H.S. 'B' 5:06.30 1
28 Milton H.S. 'B' 5:17.30 1
29 Holliston H.S. 'B' 5:22.70 2
30 Wilmington H.S. 'B' 5:29.30 1
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
All-Class: # 9:22.9h 1980 Seekonk HS
Class C: * 9:22.9h 1980 SEEKONK HS
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Bishop Feehan H.S.-Attleboro 'A' 10:01.90 10
1) Tarallo, Julie 2) Thomas, Emily
3) Benson, Lee Anna 4) Casey, Meg
2 Tewksbury H.S. 'A' 10:10.80 8
3 Wakefield H.S. 'A' 10:11.00 6
4 King Philip H.S/Wrentham 'A' 10:12.80 4
5 Ipswich-Georgetown H.S. 'A' 10:16.70 2
6 Wellesley H.S. 'A' 10:19.30 1
7 Marlborough HS 'A' 10:20.60
8 Scituate H.S. 'A' 10:26.30
9 Belmont H.S. 'A' 10:27.00
10 North Andover H.S. 'A' 10:27.90
11 Westborough H.S. 'A' 10:33.00
12 Algonquin Reg H.S.-Northboro 'A' 10:37.00
13 Rockland H.S. 'A' 10:39.60
14 Burlington H.S. 'A' 10:39.90
15 Walpole H.S. 'A' 10:47.30
16 Shrewsbury H.S. 'A' 10:47.70
17 Sharon H.S. 'A' 10:48.00
18 Pentucket Reg H.S.-W. Newbury 'A' 10:49.40
19 Winchester H.S. 'A' 10:57.40
20 Wayland H.S. 'A' 11:03.60
21 Holliston H.S. 'A' 11:06.50
22 Milton H.S. 'A' 11:15.30
23 Hingham H.S. 'A' 11:33.50
24 Melrose H.S. 'A' 12:11.00
25 Duxbury H.S. 'A' 12:28.40
Girls 1600 Sprint Medley
==========================================================================
All-Class: # 4:06.6h 1980 Brookline HS
Class C: * 4:09.1h 1987 STONEHAM HS
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Scituate H.S. 'A' 4:23.40 4 10
1) Carr, Kate 2) Weafer, Kacey
3) Lazarovich, Sarah 4) Hall, Chloe
2 Bishop Feehan H.S.-Attleboro 'A' 4:26.60 4 8
3 Winchester H.S. 'A' 4:28.00 4 6
4 Ipswich-Georgetown H.S. 'A' 4:28.60 4 4
5 Norwood H.S. 'A' 4:29.60 4 2
6 Holliston H.S. 'A' 4:30.40 4 1
7 Wakefield H.S. 'A' 4:32.20 4
8 Duxbury H.S. 'A' 4:36.90 4
9 Mansfield H.S. 'A' 4:37.80 3
10 Hingham H.S. 'A' 4:41.00 2
11 North Andover H.S. 'A' 4:42.00 3
12 Wayland H.S. 'A' 4:43.70 4
13 Amesbury HS 'A' 4:47.10 2
14 Shrewsbury H.S. 'A' 4:49.00 1
15 Mansfield H.S. 'B' 4:49.60 3
16 Tewksbury H.S. 'A' 4:49.90 3
17 Wellesley H.S. 'A' 4:50.20 2
18 Holliston H.S. 'B' 4:53.00 2
19 Plymouth North H.S. 'A' 4:54.80 1
20 Pentucket Reg H.S.-W. Newbury 'A' 4:57.30 2
20 Westborough H.S. 'A' 4:57.30 4
22 Tewksbury H.S. 'B' 4:57.60 2
23 Stoneham H.S. 'A' 4:58.70 2
24 Algonquin Reg H.S.-Northboro 'A' 4:59.00 2
25 Marlborough HS 'A' 4:59.50 3
26 Ipswich-Georgetown H.S. 'B' 4:59.70 2
27 Milton H.S. 'A' 5:00.00 1
28 Burlington H.S. 'A' 5:00.40 3
29 King Philip H.S/Wrentham 'B' 5:03.10 2
30 Scituate H.S. 'B' 5:11.50 1
31 Bishop Feehan H.S.-Attleboro 'B' 5:16.40 2
32 Sharon H.S. 'A' 5:16.80 3
33 Milton H.S. 'B' 5:17.20 1
34 Hingham H.S. 'B' 5:21.40 1
35 Winchester H.S. 'B' 5:22.40 1
36 Melrose H.S. 'A' 5:29.10 1
37 Wilmington H.S. 'A' 5:30.00 1
38 Stoneham H.S. 'B' 5:30.80 1
39 Pentucket Reg H.S.-W. Newbury 'B' 5:36.10 2
40 Duxbury H.S. 'B' 5:41.70 1
Girls Distance Medley
=======================================================================
All-Class: # 12:23.5h 2002 Cambridge Rindge & Latin
Class C: * 12:56.7h 2000 WAKEFIELD
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Winchester H.S. 'A' 13:13.50 10
1) O'Connell, Barbara 2) Fallon, Courtney
3) Joy, Audrey 4) Eidmann, Katharina
2 Wayland H.S. 'A' 13:31.00 8
3 Bishop Feehan H.S.-Attleboro 'A' 13:32.60 6
4 Wellesley H.S. 'A' 13:34.60 4
5 Ipswich-Georgetown H.S. 'A' 13:39.60 2
6 Tewksbury H.S. 'A' 13:39.90 1
7 Mansfield H.S. 'A' 13:46.60
8 Algonquin Reg H.S.-Northboro 'A' 13:53.90
9 Milton H.S. 'A' 13:56.00
10 North Andover H.S. 'A' 13:56.90
11 Westborough H.S. 'A' 13:58.50
12 Plymouth North H.S. 'A' 14:04.50
13 Holliston H.S. 'A' 14:11.50
14 Hingham H.S. 'A' 14:23.70
15 Melrose H.S. 'A' 14:25.20
16 Watertown H.S. 'A' 14:27.60
17 Amesbury HS 'A' 14:43.50
18 Belmont H.S. 'A' 14:43.80
19 Walpole H.S. 'A' 14:45.40
20 Stoneham H.S. 'A' 14:50.60
21 Burlington H.S. 'A' 14:54.10
22 Scituate H.S. 'A' 14:57.70
23 Duxbury H.S. 'A' 15:01.00
24 Pentucket Reg H.S.-W. Newbury 'A' 15:13.10
25 King Philip H.S/Wrentham 'A' 16:19.40
Girls 4x50 Yard Shuttle Hurdle
==========================================================================
All-Class: # 29.1h 2002 Hopkinton HS
Class C: * 30.6h 2000 NATICK HS
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Algonquin Reg H.S.-Northboro 'A' 31.15 7 10
1) Schonholz, Stephanie 2) Giacomarra, Emily
3) Bisset, Annie 4) Selden, Kristen
2 Tewksbury H.S. 'A' 31.57 7 8
3 Milton H.S. 'A' 32.53 6 6
4 Belmont H.S. 'A' 32.66 7 4
5 Ipswich-Georgetown H.S. 'A' 32.79 6 2
6 Westborough H.S. 'A' 32.79 3 1
7 Bishop Feehan H.S.-Attleboro 'A' 32.81 6
8 Hingham H.S. 'A' 33.43 6
9 Holliston H.S. 'A' 33.56 7
10 Plymouth North H.S. 'A' 33.72 3
11 Pentucket Reg H.S.-W. Newbury 'A' 33.89 5
12 Stoneham H.S. 'A' 33.89 3
13 Burlington H.S. 'A' 33.96 5
14 Wellesley H.S. 'A' 34.73 1
15 North Andover H.S. 'A' 34.84 5
16 Duxbury H.S. 'A' 35.10 2
17 King Philip H.S/Wrentham 'A' 35.55 4
18 Tewksbury H.S. 'B' 36.04 4
19 Winchester H.S. 'A' 36.10 5
20 Melrose H.S. 'A' 36.72 1
21 Pentucket Reg H.S.-W. Newbury 'B' 37.33 4
22 Hingham H.S. 'B' 38.19 4
23 Marlborough HS 'A' 39.96 2
Girls High Jump
=================================================================================
All-Class: # 4.66m 2004 Dennis-Yarmouth HS
Class C: * 4.57m 2000 DIGHTON-REHOBOTH
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Westborough, Girls Westborough 4.40m 14-05.25 10
2 Rockland, Girls Rockland 4.37m 14-04.00 8
3 Belmont, Girls Belmont 4.34m 14-02.75 6
4 Milton, Girls Milton 4.32m 14-02.00 4
5 Ipswich-Georgetown, Girl Ipswich-Georg. J4.32m 14-02.00 2
6 Algonquin, Girls Algonquin 4.24m 13-11.00 1
7 Scituate, Girls Scituate 4.22m 13-10.00
8 Saugus, Girls Saugus 4.14m 13-07.00
9 Mansfield, Girls Mansfield 4.06m 13-03.75
10 Hingham, Girls Hingham 4.01m 13-01.75
-- Tewksbury, Girls Tewksbury NH
-- Pentucket, Girls Pentucket NH
-- Shrewsbury, Girls Shrewsbury NH
-- Burlington, Girls Burlington NH
-- Duxbury, Girls Duxbury NH
-- Amesbury, Girls Amesbury NH
-- Bishop Feehan, Girls Bish Feehan NH
-- King Philip, Girls King Philip NH
-- North Andover, Girls No. Andover NH
-- Holliston, Girls Holliston NH
Girls Long Jump
=================================================================================
All-Class: # 15.10m 2003 Dennis-Yarmouth
Class C: * 14.42m 2003 WESTBOROUGH HS
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Winchester, Girls Winchester 13.56m 44-06.00 10
2 Stoneham, Girls Stoneham 13.52m 44-04.25 8
3 Wayland, Girls Wayland H.S. 13.47m 44-02.50 6
4 Hingham, Girls Hingham 13.28m 43-07.00 4
5 Plymouth North, Girls Plymouth NO 13.02m 42-08.75 2
6 North Andover, Girls No. Andover 12.92m 42-04.75 1
7 Bishop Feehan, Girls Bish Feehan 12.79m 41-11.50
8 Holliston, Girls Holliston 12.78m 41-11.25
9 King Philip, Girls King Philip 12.33m 40-05.50
10 Wilmington, Girls Wilmington 12.20m 40-00.50
11 Walpole, Girls Walpole 11.91m 39-01.00
12 Wakefield, Girls Wakefield 11.45m 37-06.75
-- Tewksbury, Girls Tewksbury ND
-- Milton, Girls Milton ND
-- Mansfield, Girls Mansfield ND
-- Bishop Fenwick, Girls Bish Fenwick ND
-- Stoneham, Girls (B) Stoneham ND
Girls Shot Put
=================================================================================
All-Class: # 32.57m 1982 Acton-Boxboro Reg.
Class C: * 31.53m 1983 WINTHROP HS
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Mansfield, Girls Mansfield 27.18m 89-02.25 10
2 Holliston, Girls Holliston 27.14m 89-00.50 8
3 Scituate, Girls Scituate 26.04m 85-05.25 6
4 Shrewsbury, Girls Shrewsbury 25.41m 83-04.50 4
5 Tewksbury, Girls Tewksbury 24.66m 80-11.00 2
6 Amesbury, Girls Amesbury 24.45m 80-02.75 1
7 Hingham, Girls Hingham 23.93m 78-06.25
8 Burlington, Girls Burlington 23.90m 78-05.00
9 Stoneham, Girls Stoneham 23.64m 77-06.75
10 Rockland, Girls Rockland 23.40m 76-09.25
11 Algonquin, Girls Algonquin 23.33m 76-06.50
12 Winchester, Girls Winchester 23.32m 76-06.25
13 Watertown, Girls Watertown 22.91m 75-02.00
14 Bishop Feehan, Girls Bish Feehan 22.64m 74-03.50
15 Wayland, Girls Wayland H.S. 22.32m 73-02.75
16 Ipswich-Georgetown, Girl Ipswich-Georg. 22.25m 73-00.00
17 Belmont, Girls Belmont 21.83m 71-07.50
18 Pentucket, Girls Pentucket 21.79m 71-06.00
19 North Andover, Girls No. Andover 21.71m 71-02.75
20 Marlborough, Girls Marlborough 21.55m 70-08.50
21 Wilmington, Girls Wilmington 21.48m 70-05.75
22 King Philip, Girls King Philip 21.25m 69-08.75
23 Wellesley, Girls Wellesley 21.07m 69-01.50
24 Plymouth North, Girls Plymouth NO 20.58m 67-06.25
25 Westborough, Girls Westborough 20.03m 65-08.75
26 Norwood, Girls Norwood 19.55m 64-01.75
27 Melrose, Girls Melrose 18.43m 60-05.75
Women - Team Rankings - 10 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) TEWKSBURY H.S. 47 2) MANSFIELD H.S. 28
2) BISHOP FEEHAN H.S.-ATTLEBO 28 4) WINCHESTER H.S. 26
5) IPSWICH-GEORGETOWN H.S. 20 6) ALGONQUIN REG H.S.-NORTHB 19
7) SCITUATE H.S. 16 7) WAYLAND H.S. 16
9) WELLESLEY H.S. 15 10) WAKEFIELD H.S. 12
11) WESTBOROUGH H.S. 11 12) BELMONT H.S. 10
12) MILTON H.S. 10 14) HOLLISTON H.S. 9
15) ROCKLAND H.S. 8 15) STONEHAM H.S. 8
17) SAUGUS HS 7 18) HINGHAM H.S. 5
19) KING PHILIP H.S/WRENTHAM 4 19) SHREWSBURY H.S. 4
21) PLYMOUTH NORTH H.S. 2 21) NORWOOD H.S. 2
23) AMESBURY HS 1 23) NORTH ANDOVER H.S. 1
25) BURLINGTON H.S. 0.50 25) WALPOLE H.S. 0.50
|
Boys Class
C
Licensed to MSTCA - Championship Meets Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 1/23/2005 07:58 PM
MSTCA Indoor Relay
Class C - 1/22/2005
Reggie Lewis Track & Athletic Center
Results
Boys 4x50 Yard Relay
==========================================================================
All-Class: # 22.43 2004 Brockton HS
Class C: * 22.69 2004 BISHOP FEEHAN HS
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Bishop Feehan H.S.-Attleboro 'A' 23.09 10 10
1) Rowles, Chris 2) McAlice, Kyle
3) L'Homme, Mike 4) Messinger, Nick
2 Wayland H.S. 'A' 23.30 10 8
3 Wakefield H.S. 'A' 23.46 7 6
4 Plymouth North H.S. 'A' 23.47 8 4
5 Tewksbury H.S. 'A' 23.72 10 2
6 Mansfield H.S. 'A' 23.85 10 1
7 North Andover H.S. 'B' 24.02 6
8 Algonquin Reg H.S.-Northboro 'A' 24.15 8
9 Holliston H.S. 'A' 24.27 8
10 Bishop Feehan H.S.-Attleboro 'B' 24.39 9
11 Duxbury H.S. 'A' 24.59 2
12 Stoneham H.S. 'A' 24.62 6
13 Wayland H.S. 'B' 24.77 4
14 Wilmington H.S. 'A' 24.78 2
15 Winchester H.S. 'A' 24.78 8
16 Algonquin Reg H.S.-Northboro 'B' 24.83 3
17 Ipswich-Georgetown H.S. 'A' 24.83 9
18 Sharon H.S. 'A' 24.96 3
19 Hingham H.S. 'A' 25.10 3
20 North Andover H.S. 'A' 25.25 9
21 Plymouth North H.S. 'B' 25.30 7
22 Belmont H.S. 'A' 25.32 5
23 Melrose H.S. 'A' 25.44 1
24 Mansfield H.S. 'B' 25.49 7
25 Belmont H.S. 'B' 25.57 4
26 Burlington H.S. 'B' 25.59 5
27 Hingham H.S. 'B' 25.76 2
28 Stoneham H.S. 'B' 26.63 5
29 Marlborough HS 'A' 26.66 1
-- Burlington H.S. 'A' DQ 9
-- Wellesley H.S. 'A' DQ 6
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
All-Class: # 1:30.4h 1990 Brockton HS
Class C: * 1:32.5h 1987 WESTON HS
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Wayland H.S. 'A' 1:34.50 8 10
1) Perkins, Marc 2) Allen, Mike
3) Loklite, Marcus 4) Pegrow, Sam
2 Mansfield H.S. 'A' 1:35.40 8 8
3 Tewksbury H.S. 'A' 1:35.70 8 6
4 Norwood H.S. 'A' 1:35.90 8 4
5 Bishop Feehan H.S.-Attleboro 'A' 1:36.20 8 2
6 Plymouth North H.S. 'A' 1:37.00 7 1
7 North Andover H.S. 'A' 1:37.70 7
8 Belmont H.S. 'A' 1:37.80 4
9 Tewksbury H.S. 'B' 1:38.30 7
10 Wakefield H.S. 'A' 1:38.50 7
11 Milton H.S. 'A' 1:38.70 8
12 Duxbury H.S. 'A' 1:39.20 6
13 Shrewsbury H.S. 'A' 1:39.70 6
14 King Philip H.S/Wrentham 'A' 1:40.00 5
15 Westborough H.S. 'A' 1:40.10 6
16 Wellesley H.S. 'A' 1:40.30 5
17 Marlborough HS 'A' 1:40.40 2
18 Algonquin Reg H.S.-Northboro 'B' 1:40.60 4
19 Winchester H.S. 'A' 1:41.10 5
19 Sharon H.S. 'A' 1:41.10 5
21 Stoneham H.S. 'A' 1:42.10 4
22 Watertown H.S. 'A' 1:42.20 5
23 Wilmington H.S. 'A' 1:43.20 3
24 North Andover H.S. 'B' 1:43.50 3
25 Mansfield H.S. 'B' 1:43.70 6
26 Wayland H.S. 'B' 1:44.00 6
27 Ipswich-Georgetown H.S. 'A' 1:44.10 4
28 Melrose H.S. 'A' 1:44.60 2
29 Scituate H.S. 'A' 1:44.80 2
30 King Philip H.S/Wrentham 'B' 1:45.30 2
31 Duxbury H.S. 'B' 1:45.70 1
32 Sharon H.S. 'B' 1:46.10 1
33 Wellesley H.S. 'B' 1:46.60 4
34 Burlington H.S. 'A' 1:46.90 4
35 Hingham H.S. 'B' 1:47.90 3
36 Holliston H.S. 'A' 1:48.40 5
37 Stoneham H.S. 'B' 1:48.90 3
38 Winchester H.S. 'B' 1:51.00 3
38 Watertown H.S. 'B' 1:51.00 1
40 Bishop Feehan H.S.-Attleboro 'B' 1:51.10 6
41 Belmont H.S. 'B' 1:58.20 1
-- Algonquin Reg H.S.-Northboro 'A' DQ 7
-- Hingham H.S. 'A' DQ 7
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
All-Class: # 3:18.3h 1979 Brockton HS
Class C: * 3:24.4h 1980 OLIVER AMES-N.EASTN
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Mansfield H.S. 'A' 3:33.20 4 10
1) Langton, Jeremy 2) Lutkewich, John
3) Simpson, Powell 4) Dundon, Brian
2 Algonquin Reg H.S.-Northboro 'A' 3:34.60 4 8
3 Burlington H.S. 'A' 3:35.60 4 6
4 Shrewsbury H.S. 'A' 3:37.20 3 4
5 Wellesley H.S. 'A' 3:37.90 3 2
6 Bishop Feehan H.S.-Attleboro 'A' 3:38.30 4 1
7 Ipswich-Georgetown H.S. 'A' 3:41.40 3
8 Walpole H.S. 'A' 3:41.60 4
9 Wilmington H.S. 'A' 3:47.70 2
10 Wayland H.S. 'A' 3:48.10 3
11 Tewksbury H.S. 'A' 3:48.80 3
12 Gardner H.S. 'A' 3:52.10 3
13 Tewksbury H.S. 'B' 3:55.30 2
14 Watertown H.S. 'A' 3:56.10 2
15 Winchester H.S. 'A' 4:00.10 4
16 Algonquin Reg H.S.-Northboro 'B' 4:00.50 3
17 Wilmington H.S. 'B' 4:02.20 2
18 Burlington H.S. 'B' 4:04.00 2
19 Wayland H.S. 'B' 4:05.40 2
20 North Andover H.S. 'A' 4:10.70 2
21 Mansfield H.S. 'B' 4:13.00 1
22 Stoneham H.S. 'A' 4:14.20 1
23 Marlborough HS 'A' 4:18.50 1
24 Stoneham H.S. 'B' 4:18.80 1
25 Watertown H.S. 'B' 4:20.70 1
26 Winchester H.S. 'B' 4:22.20 1
27 Bishop Feehan H.S.-Attleboro 'B' 4:25.50 2
28 Marlborough HS 'B' 4:25.60 1
-- Hingham H.S. 'A' DQ 3
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
All-Class: # 7:53.3h 1984 Cambridge Rindge & Latin
Class C: * 7:57.4h 1982 SCITUATE HS
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Mansfield H.S. 'A' 8:26.80 10
1) Langton, Jeremy 2) Meagher, Matt
3) Atwood, Jeff 4) Lutkewich, John
2 Wayland H.S. 'A' 8:34.10 8
3 Burlington H.S. 'A' 8:34.60 6
4 Winchester H.S. 'A' 8:38.40 4
5 Duxbury H.S. 'A' 8:43.40 2
6 Wellesley H.S. 'A' 8:44.60 1
7 Tewksbury H.S. 'A' 8:45.30
8 Wilmington H.S. 'A' 8:54.40
9 Gardner H.S. 'A' 8:56.90
10 Algonquin Reg H.S.-Northboro 'A' 8:58.30
11 Holliston H.S. 'A' 9:00.70
12 Sharon H.S. 'A' 9:01.00
13 Shrewsbury H.S. 'A' 9:07.60
14 Bishop Feehan H.S.-Attleboro 'A' 9:12.20
15 King Philip H.S/Wrentham 'A' 9:12.40
16 North Andover H.S. 'A' 9:21.60
17 Westborough H.S. 'A' 9:22.40
18 Ipswich-Georgetown H.S. 'A' 9:42.30
19 Plymouth North H.S. 'A' 9:44.30
20 Melrose H.S. 'A' 9:45.10
21 Middleboro HS 'A' 9:45.90
22 Stoneham H.S. 'A' 9:46.40
23 Watertown H.S. 'A' 9:56.00
24 Scituate H.S. 'A' 10:11.30
Boys 1600 Sprint Medley
==========================================================================
All-Class: # 3:31.3h 1993 Brockton HS
Class C: * 3:34.7h 1990 DORCHESTER HS
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Wayland H.S. 'A' 3:42.00 4 10
1) Stein, Mike 2) Allen, Mike
3) McGrail, Sam 4) Kaza, Aldi
2 Tewksbury H.S. 'A' 3:43.10 4 8
3 Bishop Feehan H.S.-Attleboro 'A' 3:46.60 4 6
4 North Andover H.S. 'A' 3:46.90 4 4
5 Norwood H.S. 'A' 3:47.20 4 2
6 Scituate H.S. 'A' 3:47.80 4 1
7 Hingham H.S. 'A' 3:48.10 4
8 Stoneham H.S. 'A' 3:48.50 4
9 Algonquin Reg H.S.-Northboro 'A' 3:51.40 4
10 Sharon H.S. 'A' 3:53.20 3
11 Melrose H.S. 'A' 3:55.40 2
12 Burlington H.S. 'A' 3:56.90 3
13 Wakefield H.S. 'A' 3:57.80 3
14 Mansfield H.S. 'A' 3:59.00 3
15 Belmont H.S. 'A' 4:00.90 3
16 Holliston H.S. 'A' 4:02.40 2
17 Tewksbury H.S. 'B' 4:04.90 3
18 Hingham H.S. 'B' 4:05.10 1
19 Marlborough HS 'A' 4:06.70 1
20 Belmont H.S. 'B' 4:09.20 2
21 Amesbury HS 'A' 4:11.20 2
22 Shrewsbury H.S. 'A' 4:12.00 3
23 Stoneham H.S. 'B' 4:12.40 1
24 Holliston H.S. 'B' 4:12.80 2
25 Mansfield H.S. 'B' 4:13.20 2
26 Winchester H.S. 'A' 4:13.40 1
26 Duxbury H.S. 'A' 4:13.40 3
28 Westborough H.S. 'A' 4:15.00 2
29 Winchester H.S. 'B' 4:16.50 1
30 Wellesley H.S. 'A' 4:18.00 2
31 Burlington H.S. 'B' 4:18.30 2
32 Wilmington H.S. 'A' 4:18.60 2
33 Shrewsbury H.S. 'B' 4:19.10 1
34 King Philip H.S/Wrentham 'A' 4:19.40 1
35 Duxbury H.S. 'B' 4:20.00 3
36 Bishop Feehan H.S.-Attleboro 'B' 4:22.20 2
37 King Philip H.S/Wrentham 'B' 4:24.30 1
38 Plymouth North H.S. 'A' 4:35.90 1
39 Wellesley H.S. 'B' 4:36.20 1
Boys Distance Medley
=======================================================================
All-Class: # 10:33.3h 1994 St. John's Prep
Class C: * 10:47.5h 1998 OLIVER AMES-N.EASTN
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Gardner H.S. 'A' 10:59.00 10
1) Duncan, Sean 2) Slattery, Matt
3) Glover, Tim 4) Boone, Josh
2 Mansfield H.S. 'A' 11:17.60 8
3 Tewksbury H.S. 'A' 11:17.90 6
4 Catholic Memorial/W.Roxb. 'A' 11:24.90 4
5 Wayland H.S. 'A' 11:32.50 2
6 North Andover H.S. 'A' 11:33.30 1
7 Scituate H.S. 'A' 11:35.90
8 Bishop Feehan H.S.-Attleboro 'A' 11:37.60
9 Winchester H.S. 'A' 11:54.40
10 Marlborough HS 'A' 11:54.70
11 Amesbury HS 'A' 11:58.20
12 Mansfield H.S. 'B' 12:05.20
13 Stoneham H.S. 'A' 12:06.90
14 Melrose H.S. 'A' 12:07.50
15 Wakefield H.S. 'A' 12:13.40
16 Algonquin Reg H.S.-Northboro 'A' 12:17.00
17 Wellesley H.S. 'A' 12:18.50
18 Holliston H.S. 'A' 12:27.30
19 Duxbury H.S. 'A' 12:32.30
20 Hingham H.S. 'A' 12:59.40
21 Plymouth North H.S. 'A' 13:45.50
22 Sharon H.S. 'A' 13:46.90
23 Wilmington H.S. 'A' 13:48.30
Boys 4x50 Yard Shuttle Hurdle
==========================================================================
All-Class: # 26.58 2004 Andover
Class C: * 27.08 2004 TEWKSBURY
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Bishop Feehan H.S.-Attleboro 'A' 26.61* 5 10
1) Cassarella, Ryan 2) Conway, Chris
3) Messinger, Nick 4) Conway, Ron
2 Tewksbury H.S. 'A' 26.65* 5 8
3 Wakefield H.S. 'A' 27.13 5 6
4 Wayland H.S. 'A' 28.17 4 4
5 Stoneham H.S. 'A' 28.76 4 2
6 North Andover H.S. 'A' 29.25 3 1
7 Algonquin Reg H.S.-Northboro 'A' 29.29 3
8 Ipswich-Georgetown H.S. 'A' 30.02 3
9 Plymouth North H.S. 'A' 30.10 2
10 Wellesley H.S. 'A' 30.15 3
11 Milton H.S. 'A' 30.19 1
12 Bishop Feehan H.S.-Attleboro 'B' 30.89 5
13 Duxbury H.S. 'A' 31.39 1
14 Stoneham H.S. 'B' 33.71 2
15 Wilmington H.S. 'A' 34.21 1
-- Burlington H.S. 'A' DQ 4
Boys High Jump
=================================================================================
All-Class: # 5.56m 2001 Xaverian Brothers
Class C: * 5.39m 1999 RANDOLPH HS
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Duxbury, Boys Duxbury 5.05m 16-06.75 10
2 North Andover, Boys No. Andover J5.05m 16-06.75 8
3 Mansfield, Boys Mansfield 5.03m 16-06.00 6
4 Burlington, Boys Burlington J5.03m 16-06.00 3
4 Stoneham, Boys Stoneham J5.03m 16-06.00 3
6 Plymouth North, Boys Plymouth NO 4.95m 16-02.75 1
7 Wakefield, Boys Wakefield J4.95m 16-02.75
8 Amesbury, Boys Amesbury 4.85m 15-11.00
9 Holliston, Boys Holliston J4.85m 15-11.00
10 Shrewsbury, Boys Shrewsbury J4.85m 15-11.00
11 Algonquin, Boys Algonquin 4.75m 15-07.00
12 Tewksbury, Boys Tewksbury J4.75m 15-07.00
13 Bishop Feehan, Boys Bish Feehan 4.65m 15-03.00
-- Westborough, Boys Westborough NH
-- Sharon, Boys Sharon NH
-- Marlborough, Boys Marlborough NH
-- Wayland, Boys Wayland H.S. NH
Boys Long Jump
=================================================================================
All-Class: # 18.58m 2001 St. John's Prep.
Class C: * 18.31m 2002 WAYLAND HS
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Bishop Feehan, Boys Bish Feehan 17.30m 56-09.25 10
2 Algonquin, Boys Algonquin 16.89m 55-05.00 8
3 Plymouth North, Boys Plymouth NO 16.79m 55-01.00 6
4 Tewksbury, Boys Tewksbury 16.57m 54-04.50 4
5 Mansfield, Boys Mansfield 16.49m 54-01.25 2
6 Walpole, Boys Walpole 16.42m 53-10.50 1
7 Norwood, Boys Norwood 16.33m 53-07.00
8 Burlington, Boys Burlington 16.27m 53-04.50
9 Shrewsbury, Boys Shrewsbury 16.26m 53-04.25
10 Watertown, Boys Watertown 16.09m 52-09.50
11 Gardner, Boys Gardner H.S. 15.79m 51-09.75
12 Stoneham, Boys Stoneham 14.94m 49-00.25
13 Wakefield, Boys Wakefield 14.37m 47-01.75
14 Holliston, Boys Holliston 13.31m 43-08.00
-- Hingham, Boys Hingham ND
-- Winchester, Boys Winchester ND
-- Wayland, Boys Wayland H.S. ND
-- North Andover, Boys No. Andover ND
Boys Shot Put
=================================================================================
All-Class: # 48.25m 1986 Arch. Williams-Braintree
Class C: * 48.25m 1986 ARCH. WILLIAMS-BRAIN
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Mansfield, Boys Mansfield 41.13m 134-11.25 10
2 Shrewsbury, Boys Shrewsbury 39.71m 130-03.50 8
3 Burlington, Boys Burlington 38.93m 127-08.75 6
4 Wellesley, Boys Wellesley 37.64m 123-06.00 4
5 Stoneham, Boys Stoneham 36.56m 119-11.50 2
6 Hingham, Boys Hingham 36.34m 119-02.75 1
7 Bishop Feehan, Boys Bish Feehan 35.73m 117-02.75
8 Marlborough, Boys Marlborough 35.57m 116-08.50
9 Amesbury, Boys Amesbury 35.55m 116-07.75
10 King Philip, Boys King Philip 34.62m 113-07.00
11 Ipswich-Georgetown, Boys Ipswich-Georg. 34.47m 113-01.25
12 Norwood, Boys Norwood 34.33m 112-07.75
13 Watertown, Boys Watertown 33.94m 111-04.25
14 Holliston, Boys Holliston 33.84m 111-00.25
15 Tewksbury, Boys Tewksbury 33.24m 109-00.75
16 Wayland, Boys Wayland H.S. 32.90m 107-11.25
17 North Andover, Boys No. Andover 32.22m 105-08.50
18 Plymouth North, Boys Plymouth NO 31.13m 102-01.75
19 Wilmington, Boys Wilmington 30.97m 101-07.25
20 Duxbury, Boys Duxbury 28.21m 92-06.75
21 Scituate, Boys Scituate 27.88m 91-05.75
Men - Team Rankings - 10 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) MANSFIELD H.S. 55 2) WAYLAND H.S. 42
3) BISHOP FEEHAN H.S.-ATTLEBO 39 4) TEWKSBURY H.S. 34
5) BURLINGTON H.S. 21 6) ALGONQUIN REG H.S.-NORTHB 16
7) NORTH ANDOVER H.S. 14 8) PLYMOUTH NORTH H.S. 12
8) DUXBURY H.S. 12 8) WAKEFIELD H.S. 12
8) SHREWSBURY H.S. 12 12) GARDNER H.S. 10
13) WELLESLEY H.S. 7 13) STONEHAM H.S. 7
15) NORWOOD H.S. 6 16) WINCHESTER H.S. 4
16) CATHOLIC MEMORIAL/W.ROXB. 4 18) WALPOLE H.S. 1
18) HINGHAM H.S. 1 18) SCITUATE H.S. 1
|
Girls
Class D
Licensed to MSTCA - Championship Meets Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 1/23/2005 08:05 PM
MSTCA Indoor Relays
CLass D - 1/22/2005
Reggie Lewis Track & Athletic Center
Results
Girls 4x50 Yard Relay
==========================================================================
All-Class: # 23.1h 1985 Lowell HS
Class D: * 25.35 2003 FOXBORO
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Foxboro H.S. 'A' 25.45 8 10
1) Clagg, Laura 2) Sullivan, Moe
3) Barletta, Courtney 4) Heinricher, Holly
2 Hopkinton H.S. 'A' 25.69 8 8
3 Austin Prep - Reading 'A' 26.11 7 6
4 Old Rochester Reg-Mattapoisett 'A' 26.58 6 4
5 Bedford H.S. 'A' 26.69 8 2
6 Marian H.S.-Framingham 'A' 26.74 7 1
7 Foxboro H.S. 'B' 26.78 5
8 Dedham H.S. 'A' 26.81 6
9 Newburyport H.S. 'A' 26.82 7
10 Coyle-Cassidy-Taunton 'A' 26.99 5
11 Lynnfield H.S. 'A' 27.00 2
12 Norton H.S. 'A' 27.05 6
13 Lunenburg HS 'A' 27.07 7
14 Bromfield School-Harvard 'A' 27.26 6
15 Westwood H.S. 'A' 27.78 4
16 Canton H.S. 'A' 27.86 1
17 Old Rochester Reg-Mattapoisett 'B' 28.30 4
18 Narragansett Reg-Baldwinville 'A' 28.44 3
19 Dedham H.S. 'B' 28.50 5
20 North Reading H.S. 'A' 28.75 3
21 Oakmont Reg.-Ashburnham 'A' 28.81 2
22 East Bridgewater H.S. 'A' 28.82 5
23 Norton H.S. 'B' 29.35 4
24 Hamilton-Wenham Reg H.S. 'A' 29.46 3
25 Bedford H.S. 'B' 29.61 8
26 Acad. Notre Dame-Tyngs 'A' 29.93 2
27 Weston H.S. 'A' 30.81 4
28 Notre Dame Acad-Worcester 'A' 31.46 1
29 Narragansett Reg-Baldwinville 'B' 32.55 1
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
All-Class: # 1:44.0h 1987 Randolph HS
Class D: * 1:46.5h 1994 WAYLAND HS
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Hopkinton H.S. 'A' 1:49.70 7 10
1) Hrusousky, Angela 2) Mecone, Ashley
3) Relle, Lisa 4) O'Rourke, Ehryl
2 Foxboro H.S. 'A' 1:51.20 7 8
3 Dedham H.S. 'A' 1:51.50 7 6
4 Marblehead H.S. 'A' 1:54.30 7 4
5 Medfield H.S. 'A' 1:55.30 6 2
6 Old Rochester Reg-Mattapoisett 'A' 1:56.10 7 1
7 Lunenburg HS 'A' 1:56.20 5
8 Foxboro H.S. 'B' 1:56.30 6
9 Norton H.S. 'A' 1:56.50 5
10 Austin Prep - Reading 'A' 1:56.80 5
11 Bromfield School-Harvard 'A' 1:57.10 5
12 Coyle-Cassidy-Taunton 'A' 1:57.30 4
12 Marian H.S.-Framingham 'A' 1:57.30 6
14 Newburyport H.S. 'A' 1:57.70 5
15 Hamilton-Wenham Reg H.S. 'A' 1:58.30 6
16 Lynnfield H.S. 'A' 1:58.80 4
17 Norwell H.S. 'A' 1:58.90 7
18 Notre Dame Acad-Worcester 'A' 1:59.40 1
19 Seekonk H.S. 'A' 2:00.20 4
20 Canton H.S. 'A' 2:00.70 6
21 Bedford H.S. 'A' 2:00.80 4
22 Westwood H.S. 'A' 2:01.80 6
23 Oxford H.S. 'A' 2:02.30 4
24 Marblehead H.S. 'B' 2:04.60 5
25 Hudson H.S. 'A' 2:05.20 4
26 Seekonk H.S. 'B' 2:05.40 2
27 Narragansett Reg-Baldwinville 'A' 2:05.60 3
28 Oakmont Reg.-Ashburnham 'A' 2:09.00 3
29 Murdock H.S.-Winchendon 'A' 2:09.10 2
30 East Bridgewater H.S. 'A' 2:10.70 3
31 Old Rochester Reg-Mattapoisett 'B' 2:11.30 2
32 Acad. Notre Dame-Tyngs 'A' 2:12.20 3
33 Hamilton-Wenham Reg H.S. 'B' 2:12.70 3
34 Hudson H.S. 'B' 2:13.20 2
35 Weston H.S. 'A' 2:15.40 2
36 Bedford H.S. 'B' 2:20.20 1
37 Narragansett Reg-Baldwinville 'B' 2:31.30 1
-- Dedham H.S. 'B' DQ 3
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
All-Class: # 3:56.8h 1981 North Quincy HS
Class D: * 4:07.7h 1994 WAYLAND HS
Co-Holder: * 4:07.7h 2002 NORTH READING HS
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Foxboro H.S. 'A' 4:13.10 4 10
1) Shea, Mary 2) Sullivan, Moe
3) Brown, Allison 4) Heinricher, Holly
2 Bromfield School-Harvard 'A' 4:13.50 4 8
3 Marian H.S.-Framingham 'A' 4:14.80 4 6
4 Weston H.S. 'A' 4:17.70 4 4
5 Hopkinton H.S. 'A' 4:22.70 4 2
6 Dedham H.S. 'A' 4:24.40 3 1
7 Medfield H.S. 'A' 4:24.50 4
8 Seekonk H.S. 'A' 4:26.10 3
9 Hamilton-Wenham Reg H.S. 'A' 4:27.00 3
10 Marblehead H.S. 'A' 4:29.00 3
11 Old Rochester Reg-Mattapoisett 'A' 4:31.00 2
12 Coyle-Cassidy-Taunton 'A' 4:35.60 2
13 Hudson H.S. 'A' 4:38.50 2
14 Marblehead H.S. 'B' 4:38.90 2
15 Oxford H.S. 'A' 4:39.20 3
16 Seekonk H.S. 'B' 4:40.80 3
17 Old Rochester Reg-Mattapoisett 'B' 4:45.00 1
18 Notre Dame Acad-Worcester 'A' 4:45.60 2
19 Dedham H.S. 'B' 4:51.10 2
20 East Bridgewater H.S. 'A' 4:55.40 1
21 Acad. Notre Dame-Tyngs 'A' 4:57.10 1
22 Norton H.S. 'A' 5:01.70 1
23 Bromfield School-Harvard 'B' 5:02.50 1
24 East Bridgewater H.S. 'B' 5:14.50 1
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
All-Class: # 9:22.9h 1980 Seekonk HS
Class D: * 9:45.9h 2004 WESTON
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Bromfield School-Harvard 'A' 9:56.00 10
1) Cardosi, Taylor 2) Log, Kat
3) Ives, Eliza 4) Calderwood, Lili
2 Marblehead H.S. 'A' 10:06.50 8
3 Medfield H.S. 'A' 10:08.80 6
4 Canton H.S. 'A' 10:22.50 4
5 Bromfield School-Harvard 'B' 10:25.00 2
6 Seekonk H.S. 'A' 10:28.40 1
7 Hamilton-Wenham Reg H.S. 'A' 10:34.50
8 North Reading H.S. 'A' 10:45.60
9 Marian H.S.-Framingham 'A' 10:48.90
10 Coyle-Cassidy-Taunton 'A' 10:52.60
11 Norwell H.S. 'A' 10:53.50
12 Notre Dame Acad-Worcester 'A' 11:01.60
13 Hudson H.S. 'A' 11:08.40
14 Old Rochester Reg-Mattapoisett 'A' 11:18.00
15 East Bridgewater H.S. 'A' 11:25.60
16 Dedham H.S. 'A' 11:31.30
17 Newburyport H.S. 'A' 11:41.80
18 Narragansett Reg-Baldwinville 'A' 11:56.30
19 Foxboro H.S. 'A' 11:59.70
20 Acad. Notre Dame-Tyngs 'A' 12:38.80
Girls 1600 Sprint Medley
==========================================================================
All-Class: # 4:06.6h 1980 Brookline HS
Class D: * 4:18.9h 2002 BROMFIELD SCHOOL
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Marian H.S.-Framingham 'A' 4:28.50 1 10
1) Papalia, A. 2) Donovan, J.
3) Young, S. 4) Garvey, C.
2 Weston H.S. 'A' 4:31.50 1 8
3 Marblehead H.S. 'A' 4:37.40 1 6
4 Medfield H.S. 'A' 4:42.00 1 4
5 Pembroke H.S. 'A' 4:42.30 1 2
6 Oakmont Reg.-Ashburnham 'A' 4:47.00 1 1
7 Hopkinton H.S. 'A' 4:47.70 2
8 Seekonk H.S. 'A' 4:52.00 1
9 Notre Dame Acad-Worcester 'A' 4:53.20 3
10 Archbishop Williams-Braintree 'A' 4:56.00 2
11 Lunenburg HS 'A' 4:56.30 2
12 Hudson H.S. 'A' 4:59.80 1
13 East Bridgewater H.S. 'A' 5:00.70 2
14 Norton H.S. 'A' 5:01.20 2
15 Bedford H.S. 'A' 5:02.60 2
16 Hamilton-Wenham Reg H.S. 'A' 5:03.40 1
17 Austin Prep - Reading 'A' 5:03.60 3
18 Old Rochester Reg-Mattapoisett 'A' 5:04.50 3
19 Murdock H.S.-Winchendon 'A' 5:07.80 3
20 Acad. Notre Dame-Tyngs 'A' 5:08.00 2
21 Oxford H.S. 'A' 5:08.30 2
22 Bromfield School-Harvard 'A' 5:09.10 3
23 Bromfield School-Harvard 'B' 5:16.80 3
24 Dedham H.S. 'A' 5:22.00 3
25 North Reading H.S. 'A' 5:24.90 3
Girls Distance Medley
=======================================================================
All-Class: # 12:23.5h 2002 Cambridge R&L
Class D: * 12:43.34 2003 BROMFIELD SCHOOL
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Marblehead H.S. 'A' 13:03.80 10
1) Maguire, Brooke 2) Lensky, Erin
3) Feeley, Mary 4) McKinley, Kylynn
2 Bromfield School-Harvard 'A' 13:19.70 8
3 Hopkinton H.S. 'A' 13:36.20 6
4 Bromfield School-Harvard 'B' 13:37.10 4
5 Medfield H.S. 'A' 13:42.80 2
6 Canton H.S. 'A' 13:52.70 1
7 Marian H.S.-Framingham 'A' 13:56.30
8 Foxboro H.S. 'A' 13:59.00
9 Seekonk H.S. 'A' 13:59.30
10 Hamilton-Wenham Reg H.S. 'A' 14:03.00
11 Hudson H.S. 'A' 14:16.10
12 Newburyport H.S. 'A' 14:17.70
13 Ashland HS 'A' 14:33.40
14 Lunenburg HS 'A' 14:38.80
15 Archbishop Williams-Braintree 'A' 14:38.90
16 Westwood H.S. 'A' 14:49.80
17 Oakmont Reg.-Ashburnham 'A' 14:55.50
18 Weston H.S. 'A' 14:55.90
19 East Bridgewater H.S. 'A' 15:05.60
20 North Reading H.S. 'A' 15:06.50
21 Austin Prep - Reading 'A' 15:13.20
22 Notre Dame Acad-Worcester 'A' 15:15.70
23 Norwell H.S. 'A' 15:19.10
24 Narragansett Reg-Baldwinville 'A' 15:34.80
25 Norton H.S. 'A' 15:46.50
26 Lynnfield H.S. 'A' 15:55.20
27 Dedham H.S. 'A' 16:01.70
Girls 4x50 Yard Shuttle Hurdle
==========================================================================
All-Class: # 29.1h 2002 Hopkinton HS
Class D: * 30.64 2004 HOPKINTON HS
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Hopkinton H.S. 'A' 31.58 3 10
1) Ito, Kate 2) Phillips, Becca
3) Dottin, Jazz 4) Stockwell, Molly
2 Dedham H.S. 'A' 32.22 3 8
3 Newburyport H.S. 'A' 33.97 2 6
4 Seekonk H.S. 'A' 34.36 3 4
5 Lunenburg HS 'A' 35.00 3 2
6 Lynnfield H.S. 'A' 36.39 1 1
7 East Bridgewater H.S. 'A' 37.09 2
8 Notre Dame Acad-Worcester 'A' 39.06 1
9 Austin Prep - Reading 'A' 39.66 2
-- North Reading H.S. 'A' DNF 1
Girls High Jump
=================================================================================
All-Class: # 4.66m 2004 Dennis-Yarmouth
Class D: * 4.64m 2004 MARBLEHEAD
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Marblehead, Girls Marblehead 4.42m 14-06.00 10
2 Medfield, Girls Medfield 4.19m 13-09.00 8
3 Pembroke, Girls Pembroke 4.11m 13-05.75 6
4 Lunenburg, Girls Lunenburg 4.01m 13-01.75 4
-- Old Rochester, Girls O.R.R. NH
-- Newburyport, Girls Newburyport NH
-- Oxford, Girls Oxford NH
-- Murdock, Girls Murdock NH
-- Hamilton-Wenham, Girls Hamilton-Wen NH
-- Dedham, Girls Dedham NH
-- Bromfield, Girls Bromfield NH
Girls Long Jump
=================================================================================
All-Class: # 15.10m 2003 Dennis-Yarmouth
Class D: * 14.69m 2002 HOPKINTON HS
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Hopkinton, Girls Hopkinton 13.67m 44-10.25 10
2 Notre Dame Acad Worc, Gi Notre Dame-Worc 13.46m 44-02.00 8
3 Norton, Girls Norton 12.86m 42-02.25 6
4 Foxboro, Girls Foxboro 12.72m 41-08.75 4
5 Lunenburg, Girls Lunenburg 12.54m 41-01.75 2
6 Medfield, Girls Medfield 12.44m 40-09.75 1
7 Austin Prep, Girls Austin Prep 12.36m 40-06.75
8 Card. Spellman, Girls Card Spellman 11.88m 38-11.75
9 Dedham, Girls Dedham 11.82m 38-09.50
10 Hamilton-Wenham, Girls Hamilton-Wen 11.60m 38-00.75
11 North Reading, Girls No. Reading 11.03m 36-02.25
-- Old Rochester, Girls O.R.R. ND
-- Oakmont, Girls Oakmont ND
-- Arch. Williams, Girls Arch Willms FOUL
-- Marian - Fram, Girls Marian-Fram FOUL
Girls Shot Put
=================================================================================
All-Class: # 32.57m 1982 Acton-Boxboro Reg.
Class D: * 31.40m 2003 FOXBORO HS
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Seekonk, Girls Seekonk 26.21m 86-00.00 10
2 Dedham, Girls Dedham 26.14m 85-09.25 8
3 Notre Dame Acad Worc, Gi Notre Dame-Worc 25.38m 83-03.25 6
4 Seekonk, Girls (B) Seekonk 24.60m 80-08.50 4
5 Old Rochester, Girls O.R.R. 24.36m 79-11.25 2
6 East Bridgewatr, Girls E. Bridgewater 24.26m 79-07.25 1
7 Westwood, Girls Westwood 23.71m 77-09.50
8 Norton, Girls Norton 23.42m 76-10.00
9 Newburyport, Girls Newburyport 23.35m 76-07.25
10 Narragansett, Girls Narragansett 22.82m 74-10.50
11 Hudson, Girls Hudson 22.62m 74-02.50
12 Marblehead, Girls Marblehead 22.53m 73-11.00
13 Oakmont, Girls Oakmont 22.34m 73-03.50
14 Hamilton-Wenham, Girls Hamilton-Wen 21.72m 71-03.25
15 North Reading, Girls No. Reading 21.44m 70-04.25
16 Lunenburg, Girls Lunenburg 20.94m 68-08.50
17 Canton, Girls Canton 20.85m 68-05.00
18 Austin Prep, Girls Austin Prep 20.48m 67-02.25
19 Acad Notre Dame, Tyngsbo Ac.N.Dame TY 19.53m 64-01.00
20 Bromfield, Girls Bromfield 17.48m 57-04.25
Women - Team Rankings - 10 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) HOPKINTON H.S. 46 2) MARBLEHEAD H.S. 38
3) FOXBORO H.S. 32 3) BROMFIELD SCHOOL-HARVARD 32
5) DEDHAM H.S. 23 5) MEDFIELD H.S. 23
7) SEEKONK H.S. 19 8) MARIAN H.S.-FRAMINGHAM 17
9) NOTRE DAME ACAD-WORCESTER 14 10) WESTON H.S. 12
11) LUNENBURG HS 8 11) PEMBROKE H.S. 8
13) OLD ROCHESTER REG-MATTAPOI 7 14) AUSTIN PREP - READING 6
14) NORTON H.S. 6 14) NEWBURYPORT H.S. 6
17) CANTON H.S. 5 18) BEDFORD H.S. 2
19) OAKMONT REG.-ASHBURNHAM 1 19) EAST BRIDGEWATER H.S. 1
19) LYNNFIELD H.S. 1
|
Boys Class
D
Licensed to MSTCA - Championship Meets Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 1/23/2005 08:05 PM
MSTCA Indoor Relays
CLass D - 1/22/2005
Reggie Lewis Track & Athletic Center
Results
Boys 4x50 Yard Relay
==========================================================================
All-Class: # 22.43 2004 Brockton
Class D: * 22.96 2004 NORTH READING
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Bedford H.S. 'A' 23.24 5 10
1) Pekala, Bernie 2) Fougere, Luke
3) Venkatech, Sateesh 4) King, Joe
2 Austin Prep - Reading 'A' 23.85 5 8
3 Newburyport H.S. 'A' 23.88 5 6
4 Seekonk H.S. 'A' 23.93 5 4
5 Norton H.S. 'A' 24.02 4 2
6 Hudson H.S. 'A' 24.19 4 1
7 Medfield H.S. 'A' 24.19 3
8 Old Rochester Reg-Mattapoisett 'A' 24.22 4
9 Northbridge H.S. 'A' 24.25 1
10 Foxboro H.S. 'A' 24.32 3
11 Weston H.S. 'A' 24.49 3
12 Bedford H.S. 'B' 24.50 3
13 Archbishop Williams-Braintree 'A' 24.56 2
14 Oakmont Reg.-Ashburnham 'A' 26.39 2
15 Narragansett Reg-Baldwinville 'A' 26.48 2
16 Hamilton-Wenham Reg H.S. 'A' 26.74 2
17 Oakmont Reg.-Ashburnham 'B' 27.10 1
18 North Reading H.S. 'A' 27.48 4
-- Narragansett Reg-Baldwinville 'B' DQ 1
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
All-Class: # 1:30.4h 1990 Brockton HS
Class D: * 1:33.3h 2001 MASHPEE HS
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Foxboro H.S. 'A' 1:35.20 6 10
1) Robbins, Dave 2) Sullivan, Sean
3) Miller, Brian 4) Lint, Dave
2 Westwood H.S. 'A' 1:38.50 6 8
3 Bedford H.S. 'A' 1:38.60 5 6
4 Seekonk H.S. 'A' 1:38.80 6 4
5 Hopkinton H.S. 'A' 1:39.10 4 1.5
5 Oxford H.S. 'A' 1:39.10 6 1.5
7 Canton H.S. 'A' 1:39.50 4
8 Marblehead H.S. 'A' 1:41.00 3
9 Hudson H.S. 'A' 1:41.30 4
10 Mashpee H.S. 'A' 1:41.80 2
11 Austin Prep - Reading 'A' 1:41.90 6
11 Foxboro H.S. 'B' 1:41.90 4
13 Archbishop Williams-Braintree 'A' 1:42.90 5
14 Northbridge H.S. 'A' 1:43.10 3
15 Medfield H.S. 'A' 1:43.40 3
16 Oakmont Reg.-Ashburnham 'A' 1:44.30 6
17 Swampscott H.S. 'A' 1:44.70 4
18 Hamilton-Wenham Reg H.S. 'A' 1:44.80 2
19 Card. Spellman HS - Brockton 'A' 1:44.90 3
20 Old Rochester Reg-Mattapoisett 'A' 1:45.00 4
21 East Bridgewater H.S. 'A' 1:47.00 3
22 Norwell H.S. 'A' 1:47.10 2
23 Bedford H.S. 'B' 1:48.30 3
24 Narragansett Reg-Baldwinville 'A' 1:48.40 1
25 Hudson H.S. 'B' 1:49.50 2
26 Weston H.S. 'B' 1:49.80 1
27 Westwood H.S. 'B' 1:52.20 2
28 Murdock H.S.-Winchendon 'A' 1:55.10 1
29 Oakmont Reg.-Ashburnham 'B' 2:01.40 1
30 Narragansett Reg-Baldwinville 'B' 2:04.40 1
-- Newburyport H.S. 'A' DNF 5
-- East Bridgewater H.S. 'B' DQ 1
-- Weston H.S. 'A' DQ 5
-- North Reading H.S. 'A' DQ 5
-- Coyle-Cassidy-Taunton 'A' DQ 5
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
All-Class: # 3:18.3h 1979 Brockton HS
Class D: * 3:31.8h 1998 DEDHAM HS
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Foxboro H.S. 'A' 3:30.40* 3 10
1) Robbins, Dave 2) Sawin, Chris
3) Melnikov, Fjodor 4) Lint, Dave
2 Medfield H.S. 'A' 3:32.00 3 8
3 Seekonk H.S. 'A' 3:32.30 3 6
4 Norwell H.S. 'A' 3:42.10 3 4
5 Canton H.S. 'A' 3:42.60 3 2
6 Weston H.S. 'A' 3:47.30 2 1
7 Coyle-Cassidy-Taunton 'A' 3:47.60 2
8 Foxboro H.S. 'B' 3:47.80 2
9 Marian H.S.-Framingham 'A' 3:50.50 3
10 Hudson H.S. 'A' 3:51.90 2
11 Bedford H.S. 'A' 3:56.00 1
12 Weston H.S. 'B' 3:58.50 1
13 Seekonk H.S. 'B' 3:59.90 1
14 Narragansett Reg-Baldwinville 'A' 4:07.70 2
15 Hamilton-Wenham Reg H.S. 'A' 4:09.20 1
16 North Reading H.S. 'A' 4:40.70 1
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
All-Class: # 7:53.3h 1984 Cambridge Rindge & Latin
Class D: * 8:12.90 1998 FOXBORO HS
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Westwood H.S. 'A' 8:28.70 10
1) Moriarty, Jeff 2) Brenton, Jon
3) Brenton, Matt 4) Plate, Jesse
2 Hopkinton H.S. 'A' 8:41.70 8
3 Seekonk H.S. 'A' 8:42.30 6
4 Medfield H.S. 'A' 8:44.00 4
5 Weston H.S. 'A' 8:48.50 2
6 Card. Spellman HS - Brockton 'A' 8:55.40 1
7 Coyle-Cassidy-Taunton 'A' 8:55.50
8 Archbishop Williams-Braintree 'A' 9:00.20
9 North Reading H.S. 'A' 9:02.10
10 Foxboro H.S. 'A' 9:04.00
11 Narragansett Reg-Baldwinville 'A' 9:05.30
12 Bedford H.S. 'A' 9:05.40
13 Marblehead H.S. 'A' 9:08.60
14 Norwell H.S. 'A' 9:22.60
15 Dedham H.S. 'A' 9:40.20
16 East Bridgewater H.S. 'A' 9:41.20
17 Hudson H.S. 'A' 9:43.10
18 Swampscott H.S. 'A' 9:44.70
19 Hamilton-Wenham Reg H.S. 'A' 9:46.20
20 Oxford H.S. 'A' 9:49.00
21 Newburyport H.S. 'A' 9:55.70
22 Murdock H.S.-Winchendon 'A' 10:01.10
Boys 1600 Sprint Medley
==========================================================================
All-Class: # 3:31.2h 1993 Brockton HS
Class D: * 3:40.4h 1998 WESTON HS
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Medfield H.S. 'A' 3:44.90 3 10
1) Hinga, Alex 2) Kiley, Phil
3) McCampbell, Brett 4) Porcaro, Mark
2 Seekonk H.S. 'A' 3:47.50 3 8
3 Norwell H.S. 'A' 3:47.90 3 6
4 Norton H.S. 'A' 3:52.10 3 4
5 Westwood H.S. 'A' 3:53.50 3 2
6 Mashpee H.S. 'A' 3:55.90 2 1
7 Bedford H.S. 'A' 3:58.10 3
8 Old Rochester Reg-Mattapoisett 'A' 3:58.80 3
9 Marian H.S.-Framingham 'A' 4:00.10 2
10 Canton H.S. 'A' 4:00.30 2
11 Coyle-Cassidy-Taunton 'A' 4:02.80 2
12 Swampscott H.S. 'A' 4:04.90 2
13 Lynnfield H.S. 'A' 4:08.60 1
14 Hopkinton H.S. 'A' 4:08.90 2
15 Oxford H.S. 'A' 4:12.50 1
16 Austin Prep - Reading 'A' 4:14.70 1
17 East Bridgewater H.S. 'A' 4:15.30 3
18 Marblehead H.S. 'A' 4:16.20 2
19 North Reading H.S. 'A' 4:18.40 1
20 Westwood H.S. 'B' 4:18.70 1
21 Weston H.S. 'A' 4:19.30 2
22 Dedham H.S. 'A' 4:21.30 2
23 Oakmont Reg.-Ashburnham 'A' 4:23.00 1
24 Hamilton-Wenham Reg H.S. 'A' 4:32.30 1
25 Foxboro H.S. 'A' 4:34.00 1
26 Hudson H.S. 'A' 4:46.30 1
27 Murdock H.S.-Winchendon 'A' 4:47.80 1
Boys Distance Medley
=======================================================================
All-Class: # 10:33.3h 1994 St. John's Prep.
Class D: * 10:57.8h 1998 FAIRHAVEN HS
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Dedham H.S. 'A' 11:17.70 10
1) Hasenfus, Brian 2) Weltman, Phil
3) Curley, Rich 4) Radloff, Rex
2 Westwood H.S. 'A' 11:19.50 8
3 Medfield H.S. 'A' 11:23.70 6
4 Archbishop Williams-Braintree 'A' 11:34.50 4
5 Seekonk H.S. 'A' 11:42.90 2
6 Bedford H.S. 'A' 11:46.60 1
7 Newburyport H.S. 'A' 11:59.30
8 Weston H.S. 'A' 12:01.10
9 Marblehead H.S. 'A' 12:04.30
10 Norwell H.S. 'A' 12:10.80
11 Coyle-Cassidy-Taunton 'A' 12:28.40
12 Narragansett Reg-Baldwinville 'A' 12:29.70
13 Hudson H.S. 'A' 12:35.00
14 Hamilton-Wenham Reg H.S. 'A' 12:35.70
15 Murdock H.S.-Winchendon 'A' 12:47.40
16 North Reading H.S. 'A' 12:54.50
17 Foxboro H.S. 'A' 13:02.20
18 Norton H.S. 'A' 13:15.30
Boys 4x50 Yard Shuttle Hurdle
==========================================================================
All-Class: # 26.58 2004 Andover
Class D: * 27.80 2004 MARBLEHEAD
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Seekonk H.S. 'A' 28.02 2 10
1) Seal, Jeff 2) Najas, Ben
3) Pimental, Mike 4) Therrien, Bob
2 Coyle-Cassidy-Taunton 'A' 28.74 2 8
3 Oakmont Reg.-Ashburnham 'A' 28.94 2 6
4 Medfield H.S. 'A' 28.98 2 4
5 Newburyport H.S. 'A' 29.85 1 2
6 Foxboro H.S. 'A' 29.89 1 1
7 North Reading H.S. 'A' 31.79 1
8 Weston H.S. 'A' 32.28 1
Boys High Jump
=================================================================================
All-Class: # 5.56m 2001 Xaverian Brothers
Class D: * 5.34m 1998 DEDHAM HS
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Westwood, Boys Westwood 4.85m 15-11.00 9
1 Weston, Boys Weston 4.85m 15-11.00 9
3 Medfield, Boys Medfield 4.75m 15-07.00 6
4 Seekonk, Boys Seekonk J4.75m 15-07.00 4
-- Dedham, Boys Dedham NH
-- Coyle-Cassidy, Boys Coyle-Cassidy NH
-- Newburyport, Boys Newburyport NH
-- Hudson, Boys Hudson NH
-- Marblehead, Boys Marblehead NH
-- Hopkinton, Boys Hopkinton NH
-- Canton, Boys Canton NH
-- Arch. Williams, Boys Arch Willms NH
Boys Long Jump
=================================================================================
All-Class: # 18.89m 2003 Cambridge
Class D: * 17.73m 2003 MASHPEE HS
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Oxford, Boys Oxford 17.39m 57-00.75 10
2 Foxboro, Boys Foxboro 16.89m 55-05.00 8
3 Austin Prep, Boys Austin Prep 16.56m 54-04.00 5
3 Hopkinton, Boys Hopkinton 16.56m 54-04.00 5
5 Coyle-Cassidy, Boys Coyle-Cassidy 16.34m 53-07.50 2
6 Seekonk, Boys Seekonk 15.91m 52-02.50 1
7 Medfield, Boys Medfield 15.77m 51-09.00
8 Hudson, Boys Hudson 15.18m 49-09.75
8 Norton, Boys Norton 15.18m 49-09.75
10 North Reading, Boys No. Reading 15.13m 49-07.75
11 Weston, Boys Weston 14.66m 48-01.25
12 Hamilton-Wenham, Boys Hamilton-Wen 14.32m 46-11.75
13 Card. Spellman, Boys Card Spellman 13.94m 45-09.00
14 Arch. Williams, Boys Arch Willms 12.68m 41-07.25
-- Marian - Fram, Boys Marian-Fram ND
Boys Shot Put
=================================================================================
All-Class: # 48.25m 1986 Arch. Williams-Braintree
Class D: * 45.26m 1999 SEEKONK HS
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Medfield, Boys Medfield 40.51m 132-11.00 10
2 Dedham, Boys Dedham 34.46m 113-00.75 7
2 Seekonk, Boys Seekonk 34.46m 113-00.75 7
4 Westwood, Boys Westwood 34.43m 112-11.50 4
5 Bedford, Boys Bedford 33.88m 111-02.00 2
6 Austin Prep, Boys Austin Prep 32.86m 107-09.75 1
7 Old Rochester, Boys O.R.R. 32.11m 105-04.25
8 Weston, Boys Weston 31.85m 104-06.00
9 North Reading, Boys No. Reading 31.26m 102-06.75
10 Murdock, Boys Murdock 31.21m 102-04.75
11 East Bridgewatr, Boys E. Bridgewater 31.10m 102-00.50
12 Foxboro, Boys Foxboro 29.91m 98-01.75
13 Oakmont, Boys Oakmont 28.77m 94-04.75
14 Hamilton-Wenham, Boys Hamilton-Wen 28.71m 94-02.50
15 Narragansett, Boys Narragansett 27.90m 91-06.50
16 Arch. Williams, Boys Arch Willms 22.19m 72-09.75
-- Hudson, Boys Hudson ND
-- Newburyport, Boys Newburyport DQ
Men - Team Rankings - 10 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) SEEKONK H.S. 52 2) MEDFIELD H.S. 48
3) WESTWOOD H.S. 41 4) FOXBORO H.S. 29
5) BEDFORD H.S. 19 6) DEDHAM H.S. 17
7) HOPKINTON H.S. 14.50 8) AUSTIN PREP - READING 14
9) WESTON H.S. 12 10) OXFORD H.S. 11.50
11) NORWELL H.S. 10 11) COYLE-CASSIDY-TAUNTON 10
13) NEWBURYPORT H.S. 8 14) NORTON H.S. 6
14) OAKMONT REG.-ASHBURNHAM 6 16) ARCHBISHOP WILLIAMS-BRAIN 4
17) CANTON H.S. 2 18) HUDSON H.S. 1
18) MASHPEE H.S. 1 18) CARD. SPELLMAN HS - BROCK 1
|
Northeast Region index page
|