Girls
Licensed to MSTCA - Championship Meets Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 1/15/2005 05:48 PM
TEAM PENTATHLON - 1/15/2005
Reggie LewisTrack & Athletic Center
Results
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Meet: * 2:14.11 1999 Maura McCusker, Stoneham H.S.
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Fulton, Lizzie SR Newton North 2:21.90
2 DeVincent, Bridget JR Attleboro 2:24.17
3 Weisman, Simone (B) SR Newton North 2:24.46
4 Nash, Melissa SR Marshfield 2:25.45
5 Gramprey, Gabrielle Brockton 2:27.08
6 Black, Kasey SR Whitman-Hanson 2:28.50
7 Price, Eileen SR No. Quincy 2:29.80
8 Barry, Colleen JR Lowell 2:29.96
9 Murphy, Nicole JR Dedham 2:32.47
10 Lumbert, Kristi JR Hingham 2:33.41
11 Halterman, Helena Marian 2:35.26
12 Carrera, Eliza 10 Milton 2:35.39
13 Nicoloro, Jen SO Waltham 2:36.65
14 DiTrolio, Susannah (B) SR Attleboro 2:36.78
15 Gardynski, Jenny SR Everett 2:37.23
16 DeRosa, Emily Dennis-Yarm 2:38.10
17 Regan, Kerry SO No. Quincy 2:38.73
18 Hurley, Sarah Milton 2:39.01
19 Crossley, Katrina SO Pentucket 2:41.71
20 Marquis, Caitlin SR Hingham 2:42.23
21 Gilpen, Jen SR Rockland 2:46.16
22 Bryant, Stephanie SR Norton 2:49.70
23 Lapskey, Deidre JR Plym. North 2:51.64
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Meet: * 8.79 1999 Lauren Carroll, Brookline H.S.
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Weaver, Dian JR Attleboro 8.96 6
2 Stefans, Emily JR Dedham 9.23 1
3 Catarius, Haley JR Marshfield 9.34 3
4 Ingersoll, Jenny SR Hingham 9.46 3
5 Cognac, Kristen SO Lowell 9.66 1
6 Cunningham, Sammi 10 Milton 9.66 4
7 Faer, Morgan (B) SO Newton North 9.78 2
8 Weisman, Leah JR Newton North 9.78 5
9 Duggan, Caitlin JR Plym. North 9.98 4
10 Young, Stephani Marian 10.10 2
11 Lussier, Samantha (B) JR Hingham 10.11 2
12 Martinez, Kaycee Dennis-Yarm 10.11 4
13 Lukin, Kayla (B) SR Attleboro 10.12 6
14 Horgan, Jamie Waltham 10.16 7
15 Lattanzi, Olivia (B) 10 Milton 10.22 5
16 Kemp, Laura SR Rockland 10.22 1
17 Leonard, Amanda JR Whitman-Hanson 10.27 3
18 Transk, Amanda Brockton 10.63 4
19 Killingbeck, Sarah SR Norton 10.67 7
20 Nally, Lynsey JR Pentucket 10.83 3
21 Garcia, Dana SR Everett 10.86 5
22 Nee, Alex FR No. Quincy 11.49 2
23 Tran, Lisa (B) JR No. Quincy 11.49 1
Girls High Jump
==========================================================================
Meet: * 5-06 1999 Nicole Parker, Dighton-Rehoboth Reg. HS
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Blenis, Alex SO Newton North 1.53m 5-00.25
1 Karagiozis, Meg SR Lowell 1.53m 5-00.25
1 Imhoff, Jackie 10 Milton 1.53m 5-00.25
4 Allen, Kim JR No. Quincy 1.48m 4-10.25
4 Richmond, Katie JR Dedham 1.48m 4-10.25
6 Kilgallen, Katie Rockland 1.43m 4-08.25
6 Conners, Liz SR Hingham 1.43m 4-08.25
6 Papalia, Amy Marian 1.43m 4-08.25
6 McGuire, Courtney (B) 11 Milton 1.43m 4-08.25
6 Jennings, Megan JR Hingham 1.43m 4-08.25
6 Tassinari, Leah JR Marshfield 1.43m 4-08.25
6 Wetherbee, Colleen Dennis-Yarm 1.43m 4-08.25
6 Kein, Anna JR Attleboro 1.43m 4-08.25
14 Neville, Alex (B) Attleboro 1.37m 4-06.00
14 Vasquezi, Trisha FR Waltham 1.37m 4-06.00
14 Cunniff, Laura SR Norton 1.37m 4-06.00
14 King, Becca (B) JR Newton North 1.37m 4-06.00
14 Woodward, Cara FR Everett 1.37m 4-06.00
19 Cotterell, Shaneece Brockton 1.32m 4-04.00
19 Keenan, Emily SO Whitman-Hanson 1.32m 4-04.00
21 Kuhn, Bethany JR Plym. North 1.27m 4-02.00
21 Stanton, Rebecca No. Quincy 1.27m 4-02.00
23 Beaton, Katie JR Pentucket 1.22m 4-00.00
Girls Long Jump
==========================================================================
Meet: * 18-11.25 2002 Aquila Judge, Scituate H.S.
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Traina, Jocelyn Hingham 5.06m 16-07.25
2 Miranda, Dionise Brockton 5.05m 16-07.00
3 Scott, Symonne JR Attleboro 4.95m 16-03.00
4 Beaman, Kate Dennis-Yarm 4.69m 15-04.75
5 Allen, Ketelyn SO Marshfield 4.47m 14-08.00
6 MacDonald, Britt JR Rockland 4.45m 14-07.25
7 Affanato, Nicole FR Whitman-Hanson 4.40m 14-05.25
8 Jannson, Natalie JR Plym. North 4.37m 14-04.00
9 Garvey, Cara Marian 4.26m 13-11.75
10 Tolan, Siobhan (B) 12 Milton 4.25m 13-11.50
10 Morrissey, Sam FR Norton 4.25m 13-11.50
12 Ferolito, Clarice (B) 12 Newton North 4.10m 13-05.50
13 Newsom, Krystin FR No. Quincy 4.09m 13-05.00
14 Machado, Myrta JR Everett 4.07m 13-04.25
15 Mirson, Maya JR Dedham 4.06m 13-04.00
16 Brown, Lily SO Newton North 4.05m 13-03.50
17 Vasquezi, Trisha FR Waltham 4.03m 13-02.75
18 Yee, Nancy SR No. Quincy 4.00m 13-01.50
19 Rutecki, Kathleen 12 Milton 3.94m 12-11.25
20 Liffers, Kim SR Pentucket 3.89m 12-09.25
21 Edge, Desiree (B) FR Attleboro 3.84m 12-07.25
22 Tobin, Tina FR Lowell 3.81m 12-06.00
-- Odea, Ellen (B) SO Hingham ND
Girls Shot Put
==========================================================================
Meet: * 43-06.50 1999 Heather Oldham, Woburn H.S.
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Klenk, Kelsey SR Norton 9.68m 31-09.25
2 Morgan, Paula SR No. Quincy 9.64m 31-07.50
3 Mills, Ashley SR Hingham 9.01m 29-06.75
4 Pineo, Kelly SO No. Quincy 8.99m 29-06.00
5 Leach, Lakisha (B) SR Attleboro 8.91m 29-02.75
5 Archambault, Ashley SR Lowell 8.91m 29-02.75
7 Christoforo, Amanda SR Rockland 8.75m 28-08.50
8 Hyppolite, Eve Brockton 8.59m 28-02.25
9 Jones, Jess JR Whitman-Hanson 8.50m 27-10.75
10 Royer, Eliza (B) SR Newton North 8.49m 27-10.25
11 O'Connell, Kelly Dennis-Yarm 8.21m 26-11.25
12 Urko, Laura SR Attleboro 8.19m 26-10.50
13 Mitropoulos, P. SR Newton North 8.07m 26-05.75
14 Colon Miller, Tiffany 12 Milton 8.00m 26-03.00
14 Irwin, Katie (B) 12 Milton 8.00m 26-03.00
16 Gerennia, Melanie JR Plym. North 7.91m 25-11.50
17 Blake, Patty (B) JR Hingham 7.66m 25-01.75
18 Evans, Emily JR Marshfield 7.33m 24-00.75
19 Fagon, Shawna JR Waltham 7.17m 23-06.25
20 Renau, Sally JR Pentucket 7.08m 23-02.75
21 Farese, Kara Marian 7.07m 23-02.50
22 Raymond, Jessica SO Everett 6.98m 22-11.00
Girls Indoor Pentathlon
================================================================
Meet: * 3211 2003 Dennis-Yarmouth Reg.
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Attleboro, Girls Attleboro 3119
2 Hingham, Girls Hingham 2930
3 Newton North, Girls Newton North 2804
4 Marshfield, Girls Marshfield 2791
5 Lowell, Girls Lowell 2723
6 Brockton, Girls Brockton 2637
7 Newton North, Girls (B) Newton North 2635
8 Milton, Girls Milton 2627
9 Dennis-Yarmouth, Girls Dennis-Yarm 2592
10 Whitman-Hanson, Girls Whitman-Hanson 2508
11 North Quincy, Girls No. Quincy 2456
12 Rockland, Girls Rockland 2454
13 Marian- Framingham, Girl Marian 2446
14 Milton, Girls (B) Milton 2436
15 Attleboro, Girls (B) Attleboro 2336
16 Dedham, Girls Dedham 2326
17 Waltham, Girls Waltham 2307
18 Norton, Girls Norton 2284
19 Plymouth North, Girls Plym. North 2204
20 Everett, Girls Everett 2171
21 North Quincy, Girls (B) No. Quincy 2066
22 Hingham, Girls (B) Hingham 2032
23 Pentucket, Girls Pentucket 1939
Boys
Licensed to MSTCA - Championship Meets Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 1/15/2005 05:48 PM
TEAM PENTATHLON - 1/15/2005
Reggie LewisTrack & Athletic Center
Results
Boys 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
Meet: * 2:36.80 2002 Colby Monahan, Dennis-Yarmouth Reg. HS
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Gagnon, Brian SR Lowell 2:33.82*
2 Polgar, David 11 Newton North 2:33.92*
3 Fiore, Craig Fitchburg 2:37.11
4 Emond, Jon JR Marshfield 2:40.12
5 Brousseau, Matt Attleboro 2:41.55
6 Fall, Caleb Whitman-Hanson 2:47.47
7 Dodakian, Gary Shrewsbury 2:48.50
8 O'Donnell, A. Plym. North 2:48.93
9 Marques, Colby SR Coyle-Cassidy 2:49.50
10 DiCiaccio, Ray (B) Attleboro 2:49.58
11 Rossi, Andrew Shrewsbury 2:49.96
12 Preston, Payton Dennis-Yarm 2:50.12
13 McAllister, Z Marian 2:50.67
14 Stevens, Derek JR Swampscott 2:52.93
15 Taber, Sean SO Silver Lake 2:57.11
16 Knight, Eddie JR Everett 2:58.73
17 Crosbie, Corey SR Salem 3:12.71
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Meet: * 8.02 2002 Jack Sherman, Dennis-Yarmouth Reg. HS
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Kaplan, Aaron Newton North 8.37 2
2 Carl, Tom Attleboro 8.65 3
3 Austin, Adam (B) Attleboro 8.68 3
4 Maradonna, Alcime JR Everett 8.71 2
5 Boyd, Justin 12 Silver Lake 8.77 5
6 D'Alessandro, Mike Shrewsbury 8.83 2
7 O'Neill, Shane JR Marshfield 8.89 5
8 Golder, Jeff JR Coyle-Cassidy 8.90 2
9 Jaeger, Rob Plym. North 8.91 4
10 Connor, Tim Marian 8.97 1
11 Monsalve, Seb SR Lowell 9.08 4
12 Harrison, Trevor Dennis-Yarm 9.41 1
13 Truong, Van (B) Shrewsbury 9.49 4
14 Armstrong, Robbie SR Salem 9.92 3
15 Schuerman, Bill Fitchburg 10.26 5
16 Pedan, Roman JR Swampscott 10.59 5
-- Kelliher, Luke Whitman-Hanson DQ 3
Boys High Jump
==========================================================================
Meet: * 6-04 2000 Rob Carpenter, Attleboro H.S.
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Boris, Alex Plym. North 1.88m 6-02.00
2 Greenidge, Kyle Newton North 1.78m 5-10.00
2 Souza, Hugo JR Marshfield 1.78m 5-10.00
2 Martinez, Peter Marian 1.78m 5-10.00
2 Scibelli, Ben Shrewsbury 1.78m 5-10.00
6 Josselyn, Brandon Whitman-Hanson 1.72m 5-07.75
6 Gerioux, Andrew SR Coyle-Cassidy 1.72m 5-07.75
6 Baldini, Jeff JR Swampscott 1.72m 5-07.75
9 Simisky, Jarrett (B) Shrewsbury 1.67m 5-05.75
9 Espinal, Pavel JR Salem 1.67m 5-05.75
9 Massman, Rob JR Silver Lake 1.67m 5-05.75
9 King, Erik Attleboro 1.67m 5-05.75
9 Schermerhorn, Kyle SR Lowell 1.67m 5-05.75
14 Wrobel, Will Dennis-Yarm 1.62m 5-03.75
14 Bouley, Kyle (B) Attleboro 1.62m 5-03.75
16 Cole, Michael JR Everett 1.57m 5-01.75
16 Cosenza, Dave Fitchburg 1.57m 5-01.75
Boys Long Jump
==========================================================================
Meet: * 21-03.50 2000 Mike Freeman, Attleboro H.S.
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Moreau, Jeff Whitman-Hanson 6.28m 20-07.25
2 Gonsalves, Chavie JR Marshfield 5.94m 19-06.00
3 Hathaway, Tyler Attleboro 5.67m 18-07.25
3 Miller, Tom Marian 5.67m 18-07.25
5 Crowell, Brian SR Coyle-Cassidy 5.54m 18-02.25
5 Van Niel, Nick SR Newton North 5.54m 18-02.25
7 Makumbi, Anthony JR Lowell 5.48m 17-11.75
8 Widing, Griscom SO Silver Lake 5.37m 17-07.50
9 Schuerman, Johan Fitchburg 5.36m 17-07.00
10 Jones, Paul (B) Attleboro 5.24m 17-02.25
11 Kittelson, Todd Shrewsbury 5.14m 16-10.50
11 Driscoll, Casey SR Salem 5.14m 16-10.50
13 Nguyen, Johnson Dennis-Yarm 5.03m 16-06.00
14 Bettencourt, Roo Plym. North 4.87m 15-11.75
15 Cole, Kirby (B) Shrewsbury 4.83m 15-10.25
16 Shonio, Spencer FR Swampscott 4.78m 15-08.25
17 Jonthas, Stanley SR Everett 4.42m 14-06.00
Boys Shot Put
==========================================================================
Meet: * 56-11.25 2000 Jeff Chakouian, Seekonk H.S.
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Speiler, Kyle Attleboro 15.12m 49-07.25
2 Scardazio, Tom Shrewsbury 14.50m 47-07.00
3 Langathianos, Nick SR Lowell 14.20m 46-07.25
4 Columba, Tim Newton North 13.80m 45-03.50
5 Rollins, Eric SR Silver Lake 13.45m 44-01.50
6 Bensson, Andrew (B) Attleboro 13.04m 42-09.50
7 Samiljan, Jordan SR Swampscott 12.90m 42-04.00
8 Roulier, Chris SR Coyle-Cassidy 12.82m 42-00.75
9 Daley, Brendan Whitman-Hanson 12.71m 41-08.50
10 Lohr, Chad Dennis-Yarm 12.60m 41-04.25
11 Abbascia, Chris (B) Shrewsbury 12.34m 40-06.00
12 Paine, Derek Fitchburg 11.85m 38-10.50
13 Coelho, Eric SR Salem 11.17m 36-07.75
14 Long, Nguyen Plym. North 11.11m 36-05.50
15 Hurley, Chris Marian 10.71m 35-01.75
16 Flemming, Justin SR Marshfield 10.39m 34-01.25
17 Farnkoff, Carmen FR Everett 10.16m 33-04.00
Boys Indoor Pentathlon
================================================================
Meet: * 3717 2002 Newton North H.S.
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Newton North, Boys Newton North 3514
2 Attleboro, Boys Attleboro 3377
3 Lowell, Boys Lowell 3271
4 Shrewsbury, Boys Shrewsbury 3205
5 Marshfield, Boys Marshfield 3197
6 Coyle-Cassidy, Boys Coyle-Cassidy 3107
7 Attleboro, Boys (B) Attleboro 3030
8 Marian-Framingham, Boys Marian 3027
9 Silver Lake, Boys Silver Lake 3023
10 Plymouth North, Boys Plym. North 3012
11 Dennys-Yarmouth, Boys Dennis-Yarm 2795
12 Shrewsbury, Boys (B) Shrewsbury 2766
13 Fitchburg, Boys Fitchburg 2756
14 Whitman-Hanson, Boys Whitman-Hanson 2650
15 Swampscott, Boys Swampscott 2601
16 Everett, Boys Everett 2563
17 Salem, Boys Salem 2450
|