Girls Results
Lancer Timing Services Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
36th Dartmouth Relays
Leverone Field House
Dartmouth College, Hanover NH - 1/8/2005
Results
Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Newton North High School 40 2) Lancaster High School 33
3) Orchard Park High School 28 4) Shenendehowa High School 27
5) Bishop Guertin High School 24 6) Medford High School 23
7) John Abbott College 18 7) Chelmsford High School 18
9) Ridgewood High School 16 9) La Salle Academy 16
9) East Lyme High School 16 12) Annapolis High School 15
13) Cambridge Rindge & Latin 14 14) Andre Grasset High School 13
14) Hanover High School 13 16) Acton Boxborough High Sch 12
17) Stamford High School 10 17) Shaker High School 10
17) Bicentennial School 10 20) Manchester Central High S 9
20) Lebanon High School 9 22) Colonie High School 8
22) Mansfield High School 8 22) Fair Haven Union High Sch 8
22) John Reni High School 8 22) Academy of the Holy Names 8
22) Burnt Hills - Ballston Lak 8 22) Iroquois High School 8
29) Hackensack High School 6.50 30) Spaulding High School 6
30) Smithtown High School 6 30) Westhill High School 6
30) Jean Eudes High School 6 30) Mt. Anthony Union High Sc 6
35) Arlington High School 4 35) Rutland High School 4
37) Columbia High School 3.50 38) Waterville High School 3
39) Lowell High School 2 39) Averill Park High School 2
39) St. John's Prep 2 39) Phillips Exeter Academy 2
39) Milford High School 2 44) Niskayuna High School 1
44) Lamoille Union High School 1 44) Salem High School 1
44) Greely High School 1 44) Greenwich Central High Sc 1
Girls 55 m Dash
===================================================================
Meet Record: M 7.04 1987 Tasha Downing, Boston (MA HS
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 King, Arantxa 10 Medford MA 7.20q 4
2 Crutchfield, Natalie 10 Acton Boxboro HS 7.37q 2
3 Brown, Ashley 9 Fair Haven VT 7.53q 2
4 Marcotte, Kayla 10 Annapolis HS 7.55q 8
5 Chiorgno, Adrienne 12 Mt. Anthony VT 7.56q 1
6 Demers, Anjuli 11 Bishop Guertin 7.59q 7
6 Cioffredi, Anna 9 Lebanon NH 7.59q 2
8 Walcott, Amma 12 Hackensack NJ 7.60q 1
9 Carlson, Jan 12 Brattleboro HS 7.61q 6
9 Zappone, Leah 12 Shenendehowa 7.61q 7
11 Tucker, Siatta 12 Lowell MA 7.63q 4
12 Knowlton, Brooke 10 Niskayuna NY 7.66q 5
13 Frink, Danna 12 Manch Cent NH 7.67q 6
14 Hamlett, Danielle 10 Cambridge R&L 7.68q 5
15 Lutkus, Katrina 12 Lowell MA 7.72q 1
15 Jones, Hailey 12 Lancaster NY 7.72q 8
17 Timmons, Joanna 9 Notre Dame MA 7.75 3
17 Gaynor, Stephanie 12 Tewksbury MA 7.75 8
19 Mack, Alexandra 12 Masconomet HS 7.76 3
19 Barowski, Margo 12 Bishop Guertin 7.76 5
21 Trotman, Sarah 9 Cambridge R&L 7.77 7
22 Poleto, Marisa 10 Colonie HS 7.80 5
23 D'Allesandro, Alicia 9 Niskayuna NY 7.81 3
24 Damphousse, Chloe 9 Energie 7.86 2
25 Crowley, Jill 9 Acton Boxboro HS 7.87 6
26 White, Meaghan 12 Lebanon NH 7.89 3
27 Saint-Lo, Natacha 9 St. Anne 7.91 7
28 Smith, Ashlee 12 Shaker NY 7.92 8
29 Singleton-McKinnon, Najl 10 Colonie Central 7.94 3
30 Shattuck, Beth 12 Waterville ME 7.95 8
31 Aversa, Nicole 10 Masconomet HS 7.99 4
32 Reale, Lexi 9 Ticonderoga NY 8.02 7
32 Marcum, Julie 11 Bishop Guertin 8.02 4
34 Durst, Taela 12 Burnt Hills HS 8.05 1
35 Continelli, Lori 12 Mohonasen NY 8.07 6
36 Rapp, Allison 10 Smithtown NY 8.12 6
37 Detrani, Meagan 12 Niskayuna NY 8.15 7
38 Williams, Alicia 10 Colonie Central 8.16 7
39 Gonzaga, Raissa 10 Nashua South NH 8.19 6
40 Fitzpatrick, Laura 10 East Catholic HS 8.20 3
40 Cochrane, Christine 11 Concord NH 8.20 8
42 Duchatier, Tanisha 9 Somerville MA 8.21 3
43 Casado, Santa 10 Lawrence MA 8.27 1
44 Sirjane, Zoe 9 Thetford VT 8.30 2
45 Therrien, Andr�e-Anne 9 Disraeli HS 8.31 6
46 Luers, Ayla 9 Concord NH 8.33 5
46 Toritto, Jessica 9 Smithtown NY 8.33 1
46 Jimenez, Mariel 11 Lawrence MA 8.33 8
49 Toyias, Stephanie 10 Newton North MA 8.34 6
50 Mancari, Sara 10 Burnt Hills HS 8.35 4
51 Bubniak, Michelle 11 Fonda-Fultonvill 8.36 2
52 Barry, Maddy 11 Newton North MA 8.37 2
53 Rowse, Kellynn 9 Columbia NY 8.41 8
54 Parlier, Samantha 9 Concord NH 8.48 4
55 Toscano, Michelle 10 Smithtown NY 8.55 7
56 Matarese, Julie 10 Columbia NY 8.58 5
57 Neri, Chrissy 10 Fonda-Fultonvill 8.59 4
58 Jones, Amanda 12 Greenwich Cent 8.73 1
59 Smith, Kaitlynn 11 Fonda-Fultonvill 9.04 5
Girls 55 m Dash
===================================================================
Meet Record: M 7.04 1987 Tasha Downing, Boston (MA HS
Name Year School Semis H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 King, Arantxa 10 Medford MA 7.17Q 1
2 Crutchfield, Natalie 10 Acton Boxboro HS 7.41Q 2
3 Chiorgno, Adrienne 12 Mt. Anthony VT 7.45Q 1
4 Tucker, Siatta 12 Lowell MA 7.58Q 2
4 Zappone, Leah 12 Shenendehowa 7.58Q 2
6 Marcotte, Kayla 10 Annapolis HS 7.51Q 1
7 Carlson, Jan 12 Brattleboro HS 7.56Q 1
8 Cioffredi, Anna 9 Lebanon NH 7.59Q 2 7.582
9 Knowlton, Brooke 10 Niskayuna NY 7.58 1
9 Walcott, Amma 12 Hackensack NJ 7.58 1
9 Lutkus, Katrina 12 Lowell MA 7.58 1
9 Brown, Ashley 9 Fair Haven VT J7.59 2 7.587
13 Demers, Anjuli 11 Bishop Guertin 7.63 2
14 Frink, Danna 12 Manch Cent NH 7.67 1
15 Hamlett, Danielle 10 Cambridge R&L 7.68 2
15 Jones, Hailey 12 Lancaster NY 7.68 2
Girls 55 m Dash
=======================================================================
Meet Record: M 7.04 1987 Tasha Downing, Boston (MA HS
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 King, Arantxa 10 Medford MA 7.15 10
2 Crutchfield, Natalie 10 Acton Boxboro HS 7.28 8
3 Chiorgno, Adrienne 12 Mt. Anthony VT 7.54 6
4 Zappone, Leah 12 Shenendehowa 7.55 4
5 Tucker, Siatta 12 Lowell MA 7.56 2
6 Marcotte, Kayla 10 Annapolis HS 7.58 1
Girls 400 m Dash
==========================================================================
Meet Record: M 56.89 1998 Konique Ballah, Wheeler (RI) HS
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Martin, Jenna 11 Annapolis HS 58.26 1 10
2 Cioffredi, Anna 9 Lebanon NH 58.74 1 8
3 Fulton, Lizzie 12 Newton North MA 59.81 1 6
4 Boone, Teyahnie 11 Cambridge R&L 1:00.24 1 4
5 Lavoie, Sabrina 11 Andre Grasset QC 1:00.25 1 2
6 Higgins, Lucy 10 Lamoille VT 1:00.67 3 1
7 Marcotte, Kayla 10 Annapolis HS 1:01.07 5
8 D'Amboise, Leia 12 Shenendehowa 1:01.10 3
9 McNeil, Amanda 10 Annapolis HS 1:01.41 7
10 Branch, Naika St. John's Prep 1:01.74 3
11 Chamberlain, Allison 10 Scarborough ME 1:01.81 2
12 Gordon, Seri 10 Shaker NY 1:01.84 5
13 Welch, Stevie 11 Rush-Henrietta 1:02.09 2
14 Bernard, Nora St. John's Prep 1:02.13 2
14 Gregory, Stacy 12 Colonie HS 1:02.13 1
16 Adams, Amanda 11 East Lyme CT 1:02.15 7
17 Ossinger, Stacey 12 Tewksbury MA 1:02.24 4
18 Carpenter, Jocelyn 12 Concord NH 1:02.40 2
19 Gibney, Amber 12 Masconomet HS 1:02.44 8
20 Shorey, Cara 9 Acton Boxboro HS 1:02.52 10
21 Greene, Kathryn 11 Shaker NY 1:02.87 3
22 Wachtel, Deanna 12 Guilderland NY 1:02.98 4
23 Voight, Alex 9 Burnt Hills HS 1:03.36 11
24 Fish, Megan 12 East Catholic HS 1:03.57 4
25 Best, Coreen 12 Somerville MA 1:03.58 3
26 Pappin, Sam 11 Acton Boxboro HS 1:03.70 2
27 Higgins, Tara 12 Lamoille VT 1:03.76 6
28 Mascia, Nicole 10 Smithtown NY 1:03.77 11
29 Zysset, Rachel 9 Smithtown NY 1:03.90 13
30 Perrella, Catie 10 Bishop Guertin 1:04.11 5
31 Carr, Julie 12 Columbia NY 1:04.14 6
32 Forsyth, Kelly 11 Chelmsford 1:04.15 9
33 Hsuing, Casey 9 Acton Boxboro HS 1:04.33 7
34 Wilt, Kayla 11 Columbia NY 1:04.42 9
35 Fulco, Gabrielle 10 East Catholic HS 1:04.47 4
36 O'Leary, Katie 11 Columbia NY 1:04.68 5
37 Colton, Reny 9 Phillips Exeter 1:04.89 8
38 Urban, Julia 10 Shenendehowa 1:05.10 6
39 Hummel, Diana 9 Shaker NY 1:05.17 6
40 Fitzpatrick, Colleen 11 Tewksbury MA 1:05.19 5
41 Shechter, Sara 11 Niskayuna NY 1:05.23 11
42 Morehouse, Chelsea 10 Greenwich Cent 1:05.36 10
43 King, Marliana 12 Bishop Guertin 1:05.40 10
44 Rossettini, Katie 11 Guilderland NY 1:05.48 6
45 Palmer, Ann 11 Colonie HS 1:05.51 8
46 Angell, Marilynn 12 Bishop Guertin 1:05.54 8
47 Robitaille-Beaumier, Eve 9 Energie 1:05.58 3
48 Mullins, Austin 12 Concord NH 1:05.75 4
49 Major, Robin 10 Bellows Falls HS 1:05.92 12
50 Burmania, Rachel 10 Vergennes VT 1:06.05 11
51 D'Acchille, Michaela 10 Greenwich Cent 1:06.25 10
52 Dormelus, Katiana 12 Somerville MA 1:06.76 11
53 Stori, Julia 11 Niskayuna NY 1:06.77 6
54 Laliberte, Sam 11 Concord NH 1:06.80 8
55 Rancourt, Amanda 10 Waterville ME 1:06.85 10
56 Cameron, Larene __ Burnt Hills HS 1:07.04 13
57 Munoz, Stephanie 10 Lawrence MA 1:07.11 13
58 Beckford, Vanessa 11 Somerville MA 1:07.13 5
59 Krejsa, Jessica 11 Ridgewood NJ 1:07.15 4
60 Vemuri, Navina 10 Suffield CT 1:07.19 7
61 Bradley, Heather 11 Holy Names 1:07.37 7
62 Howe, Caroline 12 Nashua North NH 1:07.44 12
63 Whieldon, Claire 10 Orchard Park NY 1:07.45 2
64 Germain, Chelsea 11 Annapolis HS 1:07.64 7
65 Mc Laughlin, Joanne 9 Smithtown NY 1:07.93 13
66 Stanley, Jessica 11 Lawrence MA 1:08.06 13
67 Davis, Lindsey 12 Billerica Mem HS 1:08.26 14
68 Massaroni, Tess 8 Holy Names 1:08.50 9
69 Boardman-Brann, Julie 11 Niskayuna NY 1:08.83 9
70 Belkevich, Connie 10 Ticonderoga NY 1:08.88 9
71 Harper, Kristen 12 Lamoille VT 1:09.23 8
72 Maessen, Laura 9 Bicentennial 1:09.46 9
73 Bendzin, Julia 11 Averill Park HS 1:09.61 12
74 Gervais, Laura 12 Shenendehowa 1:09.77 10
75 Young, Emily 11 Bellows Falls HS 1:09.90 12
76 Stein, Kristen 11 Gloversville NY 1:10.11 11
77 Torres, Diara 11 Lawrence MA 1:10.13 12
78 Palumbo, Megan 12 Fonda-Fultonvill 1:10.32 13
79 Goodall, Ellen 11 Kearsarge Reg 1:10.95 14
80 Croke, Sara 11 Billerica Mem HS 1:11.27 14
81 Canetto, Lauren 11 Guilderland NY 1:11.34 12
Girls 1 Mile Tri-State
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Shickner, Lindsey 12 Hanover NH 5:36.50 10
2 Heitkamp, Ellina 10 Fair Haven VT 5:44.80 8
3 Ashby, Lauren 9 Manch Cent NH 5:46.73 6
4 Olson, Torey 11 Rutland VT 5:47.52 4
5 Bard, Hannah 9 Waterville ME 5:52.39 2
6 Barlow, Hilary 9 Salem NH 5:54.96 1
7 Schaeffer, Rachel 10 Salem NH 5:55.63
8 Barry, Johanna 11 Concord NH 5:59.52
9 Chitalia, Reema 11 Nashua South NH 6:02.47
10 Penny, Sarah 9 Lamoille VT 6:03.24
11 Lozeau, Rachel 10 Bishop Guertin 6:03.94
12 Black, Carissa 11 Concord NH 6:13.07
-- Donovan, Julie 11 Bishop Guertin DNF
Girls 1 Mile PM-Champs
=======================================================================
Meet Record: M 4:53.87 1985 Eileen Ellig, Rutland (VT) HS
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ogrodnick, Lise 12 John Abbott 5:02.81 10
2 Hardwick, Claire 9 Holy Names 5:04.72 8
3 Crane, Shannon 12 Lancaster NY 5:04.99 6
4 Barton, Jess 10 Newton North MA 5:10.94 4
5 Lessard, Megan 12 Manch Cent NH 5:11.69 2
6 Babcock, Libby 12 Shenendehowa 5:12.98 1
7 Hampson, Jessica 11 Smithtown NY 5:13.15
8 Ogrodnick, Avril 12 John Abbott 5:13.31
9 Barner, Allison 12 East Lyme CT 5:17.44
10 Germain, Kaylea 11 Annapolis HS 5:18.00
11 Gniewek, Jackie 11 Shenendehowa 5:20.34
12 Dow, Samantha 9 Guilderland NY 5:20.80
13 McKinley, Kylynn 12 Marblehead MA 5:20.96
14 Curran, Meghan 12 Chelmsford 5:21.71
15 Rogers, Sarah 12 Shenendehowa 5:23.53
16 Somogyi, Erika 11 Orchard Park NY 5:23.65
17 Schindler, Anna 12 Newton North MA 5:24.00
18 Hernandez, Monica 11 Phillips Exeter 5:26.73
19 Currier, Kasey 12 Masconomet HS 5:31.15
20 Wooten, Jessie 11 Rush-Henrietta 5:33.25
21 Foster, Emily 9 Exeter NH 5:33.82
22 Lariviere, Cathryn 12 Salem NH 5:34.03
23 Horochuk, Quinn 11 Annapolis HS 5:34.25
24 Corbett, Carrie 12 Concord NH 5:34.70
25 Anderson, Sarah 10 Columbia NY 5:35.88
26 Soblosky, Nicole 11 Colonie Central 5:48.03
27 McTague, Sarah 11 Niskayuna NY 5:55.35
Girls 1 Mile Morning
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Price, Eileen 12 North Quincy MA 5:28.92
2 Mangam, Diana 12 Ridgewood NJ 5:32.81
3 Handley, Christin 10 Iroquois NY 5:34.83
4 Flink, Becca 11 Shaker NY 5:35.92
5 Tibbitts, Samantha 11 Shaker NY 5:36.01
6 Loughrey, Danielle 11 Suffield CT 5:37.16
7 Pisarik, Beth 11 Chelmsford 5:37.46
8 Ruggiero, Julia 10 Lancaster NY 5:40.06
9 Williams, Jami-Lin 10 Waterville ME 5:41.02
10 Conheeny, Megan 10 Ridgewood NJ 5:41.12
11 Fung, Ashley 9 Greenwich Cent 5:42.07
12 Bouchard, Jessica 9 Heritage Region 5:45.71
13 Kim, Tina 11 Chelmsford 5:46.10
14 Dalton, Ali 10 Mohonasen NY 5:47.12
15 Caswell, Lindsey 11 Colonie HS 5:47.30
16 Pardini, Erin 9 Smithtown NY 5:47.72
17 Hebert, Audrey 10 Energie 5:48.68
18 Haines, Katie 12 East Catholic HS 5:49.97
19 Stone, Chelsea 11 Niskayuna NY 5:51.62
20 Zuccaro, Katie 11 Bishop Guertin 5:53.18
21 Choiniere, Katelyn 9 Colonie HS 5:53.28
22 Henry, Vanessa 12 Fonda-Fultonvill 5:53.50
23 Pellitier, Amanda 12 Bishop Guertin 5:53.70
24 Rusilas, Amanda 11 Burnt Hills HS 5:54.35
25 Schneider, Allie 12 Acton Boxboro HS 6:00.63
26 Clymer, Elizabeth 12 Concord NH 6:00.93
27 Ryan, Lauren 10 Concord NH 6:00.98
28 Wayman, Cailley 11 Burnt Hills HS 6:01.48
29 Aiken, Leslie 10 Columbia NY 6:02.40
30 Corr, Kendra 11 Columbia NY 6:03.77
31 Cure, Emily 9 Guilderland NY 6:05.72
32 Monsiegneur, Danielle 10 Suffield CT 6:05.80
33 Girard, Jessica 11 Billerica Mem HS 6:05.98
34 Lynch, Katie 12 Somerville MA 6:06.55
35 Kibe, Mercy 10 Medford MA 6:10.39
36 Valentine, Samantha 9 Greenwich Cent 6:12.45
37 DeBellis, Christina Smithtown NY 6:12.47
38 O'Brien, Meghan 10 Somerville MA 6:18.49
39 Herkenham, Annie 9 Guilderland NY 6:24.15
40 Lindbergh, Lauren 9 Iroquois NY 6:25.80
41 Leitt, Emily 11 Gloversville NY 6:30.42
42 Jozwick, Mia 12 Salem NH 6:33.63
43 Trafton, Alison 10 Salem NH 6:33.70
44 McLaughlin, Meghan 11 Billerica Mem HS 6:36.15
45 Morrissey, Ellen 11 Medford MA 6:42.60
Girls 2 Mile Morning
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Pinto, Liz 10 Shenendehowa 12:06.92
2 Moy, Kerri 11 Newton North MA 12:09.00
3 Newkirk, Catherine 11 Kearsarge Reg 12:09.26
4 LaPoint, Meghan 10 Colonie HS 12:15.04
5 Cervo, Kate 10 Smithtown NY 12:22.59
6 Mullins, Lauren 9 Burnt Hills HS 12:22.88
7 Moniz, Sarah 10 Masconomet HS 12:27.30
8 Wells, Georgia 12 Cambridge R&L 12:34.08
9 McGarry, Kelly 12 Mohonasen NY 12:38.06
10 Hickey, Laura 11 Shenendehowa 12:38.67
11 Gee, Lucy 12 Greenwich Cent 12:39.30
12 Scott, Ashleigh 10 Fonda-Fultonvill 12:39.78
13 Siebert, Amy 10 Waterville ME 12:42.72
14 Jones, Abby 12 Notre Dame MA 12:48.18
15 Varosy, Sophie 10 Greenwich Cent 12:50.49
16 Bonomo, Sarah 10 Tewksbury MA 12:50.50
17 Himmelstein, Kayty 12 Cambridge R&L 12:51.86
18 Aziz, Lauren 10 Guilderland NY 12:52.15
19 Sherry, Jessica 9 Colonie Central 12:59.52
20 Aherne, Lauren 12 Tewksbury MA 13:07.06
21 Egelston, Courtney 10 Fonda-Fultonvill 13:09.15
22 Walion, Shannon 11 Columbia NY 13:27.59
23 Long, Cai 12 Salem NH 13:30.87
24 Green, Tara 12 Columbia NY 13:32.95
25 Sullivan, Meghan 11 Billerica Mem HS 13:33.05
26 Smith, Erin 10 Columbia NY 13:47.83
27 Bredice, Melissa 11 Colonie HS 13:58.91
28 Penner, Yvette Smithtown NY 14:27.50
Girls 2 Mile PM-Champs
=======================================================================
Meet Record: M 10:32.24 1989 Cheri Goddard, Saratoga (NY) HS
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Nowak, Jess 11 Orchard Park NY 11:24.28 10
2 Myrand, Melanie 12 John Abbott 11:29.59 8
3 Knowles, Kate 11 Chelmsford 11:32.06 6
4 Jones, Meredith 11 Ridgewood NJ 11:37.67 4
5 Slane, Nicole 10 Milford NH 11:38.57 2
6 Seguine, Brina 10 Columbia NY 11:48.53 1
7 Guenther, Melissa 11 Manch Cent NH 11:50.85
8 Wardwell, Tricia 10 Shenendehowa 11:58.77
9 Connolly, Ally 11 Concord NH 12:01.71
10 Croteau, Sarah 11 Oakmont Regional 12:03.57
11 Devost, Devin 12 Concord NH 12:03.68
12 Agule, Katy 12 Acton Boxboro HS 12:09.73
13 Gregory, Meaghan __ Burnt Hills HS 12:09.74
14 Ochs, Sara 10 Shaker NY 12:12.10
15 O'Toole, Kelly 10 Nashua South NH 12:15.49
16 Pearsall, Lyndsey 9 Royal West QC 12:17.43
17 Hunter, Cynthia 10 Waterville ME 12:23.57
18 Burke, Amy 10 Bishop Guertin 12:28.75
19 Husovsky, Carolyn 11 Bishop Guertin 12:30.05
20 O'Brien, Alison 9 Columbia NY 12:33.34
21 Rose, Kaitlin 10 Tewksbury MA 12:37.05
22 Hiza, Emma 9 Phillips Exeter 12:37.17
23 Hollinger, Andrea 11 Averill Park HS 12:37.67
24 St. John, Hillary 11 Concord NH 12:59.36
25 Purdy, Meghan 12 East Lyme CT 13:00.90
26 Hilliard, Jordan 12 Nashua South NH 13:05.70
27 Wachtel, Brittany 11 Guilderland NY 13:29.66
28 Redding, Brooke 12 Rush-Henrietta 13:35.95
29 Harms, Maggie 10 Ridgewood NJ 13:56.92
-- Fung, Emily 9 Greenwich Cent DNF
Girls 800 m Run
=======================================================================
Meet Record: M 2:13.69 1987 Wendy Delan, Bonny Eagle (ME) HS
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Allen, Chloe 11 Andre Grasset QC 2:20.05 10
2 Ottoni, Amanda 10 John Reni HS 2:20.21 8
3 Sprehe, Christine 11 Orchard Park NY 2:20.59 6
4 Horochuk, Quinn 11 Annapolis HS 2:21.24 4
5 Shinkwin, Meghan 12 Bishop Guertin 2:21.43 2
6 Borbolla, Chelsea 10 Greenwich Cent 2:21.52 1
7 Law, Cristina 10 Ridgewood NJ 2:21.90
8 Lester, Lauren 11 Mohonasen NY 2:23.76
9 Sokolow, Jessica 12 Niskayuna NY 2:25.17
10 Medford, Kate 12 Shenendehowa 2:26.21
11 Desharnais, Kelly 9 Timberlane NH 2:26.35
12 Hughes, Melanie 9 Heritage Region 2:26.45
13 Bernarde, Angela 12 Shaker NY 2:26.71
14 Westerman, Stephanie 11 Ridgewood NJ 2:26.84
15 Minkler, Jacky 12 Guilderland NY 2:27.03
16 Ohm, Rachel 11 Holy Names 2:27.33
17 Germain, Kaylea 11 Annapolis HS 2:27.34
18 Hines, Katrina 11 Columbia NY 2:27.42
19 Varble, Nicole 11 Rush-Henrietta 2:27.84
20 Ohm, Joann 8 Holy Names 2:27.92
21 Peteraf, Sarah 12 Hanover NH 2:28.32
22 Lafontaine, Marie-Michel 10 Energie 2:28.36
23 McNamara, Courtney 11 Smithtown NY 2:28.51
24 Liuzzo, Lauren 11 Acton Boxboro HS 2:28.72
25 Callegari, Emily 10 Orchard Park NY 2:30.08
26 Laberge, Annie-Claude 10 College du Vieux 2:30.19
27 Randolph, Jillian 11 Chelmsford 2:30.26
28 Ogden, Kelsey 9 Shaker NY 2:30.44
29 Meyer, Taylor 11 East Catholic HS 2:31.47
30 Horelik, Noelle 11 Lowell MA 2:31.96
31 Hyland, Catherine 12 Concord NH 2:32.97
32 Paul, Hillary 12 Concord NH 2:33.25
33 Recchia, Lauren 7 Holy Names 2:33.31
33 Robichaud, Rachel 11 Billerica Mem HS 2:33.31
35 Sullivan, Emily 12 Billerica Mem HS 2:33.54
36 Loughrey, Danielle 11 Suffield CT 2:33.56
37 ArnstT, Lisa 10 Frontier HS 2:33.68
38 Fortini, Cassie 11 Timberlane NH 2:33.73
39 Skudder, Rebecca 11 Niskayuna NY 2:33.75
40 Larson, Sophie 10 Vergennes VT 2:33.78
41 Barowski, Meg 10 Bishop Guertin 2:34.25
42 Gryzbinski, Jennifer 11 Notre Dame MA 2:34.66
43 Rousseau, Eveline 10 St-Sacrement 2:34.73
44 O'Keefe, Brittania 9 Greenwich Cent 2:35.34
45 McLean, Katie 10 Newton North MA 2:35.48
46 Sloat, Christine 10 Shenendehowa 2:35.85
47 Farnsworth, Ashley 9 Phillips Exeter 2:36.15
48 Sweet, Kayla 12 Fonda-Fultonvill 2:36.26
49 McMahon, Kelly 11 Burnt Hills HS 2:36.36
50 Murray, Abby 10 Somerville MA 2:36.46
51 Abbott, Meghan 10 Columbia NY 2:36.63
52 Rodriguez, Gabrielle 9 Colonie Central 2:36.76
53 Morency, Rebecca 12 Cit� des Jeunes 2:37.53
54 Leone, Shelby 10 Tewksbury MA 2:37.82
55 Baker, Mallory 11 Shenendehowa 2:37.84
56 Gorman, Melissa 11 Acton Boxboro HS 2:38.32
57 Koke, Victoria 11 Smithtown NY 2:38.77
58 Bergeron-Dussault, Kim 10 College du Vieux 2:38.86
59 Shea, Meghan 10 Smithtown NY 2:39.43
60 Fauteux-Lachance, Vicky 10 College du Vieux 2:39.49
61 McGuirk, Juline 10 Nashua South NH 2:39.50
62 Raftery, Jenny 11 Acton Boxboro HS 2:41.67
63 McGrath, Emily 9 Concord NH 2:41.96
64 Samson, Audrey 10 St-Sacrement 2:43.38
65 Matthews, Susannah 11 Lebanon NH 2:45.78
66 Locatelli, Caroline 11 Gloversville NY 2:46.05
67 Kilburn, Alex 10 Bellows Falls HS 2:47.96
68 Gee, Lucy 12 Greenwich Cent 2:47.97
69 Germain, Chelsea 11 Annapolis HS 2:48.08
70 Jimenez, Scarlett 12 Lawrence MA 3:04.53
71 Reyes, Eliana 12 Lawrence MA 3:10.70
Girls 55 m Hurdles
===================================================================
Meet Record: M 8.11 2003 Rometta Alexander, Williamsville (NY) South
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Townes, Chelsea 12 Hackensack NJ 8.63q 4
2 Mills, Sarah 12 Masconomet HS 8.82q 6
3 Catledge, Azuree 12 Newton North MA 8.92q 7
4 Carr, Melissa 12 Chelmsford 9.02q 5
5 Frink, Danna 12 Manch Cent NH 9.04q 7
6 White, Meaghan 12 Lebanon NH 9.16q 5
6 Que, Lara-Jane 10 Ridgewood NJ 9.16q 6
8 Callegari, Emily 10 Orchard Park NY 9.18q 6
9 Dexter, Brittany 11 Burnt Hills HS 9.21q 3
10 Myrand-Lapierre, Marie-E 10 Energie 9.28q 8
11 Rybak, Jen 11 Shenendehowa 9.34q 2
12 Hartford, Ashley 11 Lebanon NH 9.36q 2
13 Chan, Tricia 12 Concord NH 9.43q 4
14 Northrup, Brittany 11 Shaker NY 9.53q 7
15 Walsh, Caitlin 12 Shenendehowa 9.54q 1
16 Human, Laura 10 Bishop Guertin 9.63q 2
17 Diamant, Rose 10 Bishop Guertin 9.67 7
18 Kelly, Katelyn 12 Orchard Park NY 9.69 3
19 Frazier, Brittania 12 Hackensack NJ 9.70 6
20 Dupre, Kate 11 Bishop Guertin 9.72 6
21 Barbour, Lauren 12 Tewksbury MA 9.74 4
22 Bialkowski, Amanda 12 Orchard Park NY 9.75 8
23 Fazioli, Nora 10 Holy Names 9.76 6
24 Lanney, Jessica 11 Concord NH 9.77 1
25 Wong, Cassie 11 Ridgewood NJ 9.81 2
25 Atwell, Ashlee 11 Niskayuna NY 9.81 1
27 House, Krishana 11 Cambridge R&L 9.82 8
28 Eang, Addie 12 Lowell MA 9.84 6
29 Volpini, Gina 12 Lancaster NY 9.86 4
29 Weisman, Leah 11 Newton North MA 9.86 1
31 Young, Emily 11 Bellows Falls HS 9.90 2
32 Forbes, Shannon 10 Acton Boxboro HS 10.02 5
33 Buskus, Alice 11 Orchard Park NY 10.03 7
34 Sullivan, Jackie 11 Nashua South NH 10.07 7
34 Burroughs, Jane 10 Fonda-Fultonvill 10.07 8
36 Marracino, Julie 10 Iroquois NY 10.15 2
37 Faer, Morgan 10 Newton North MA 10.28 5
38 Derby, Cailyn 11 Fonda-Fultonvill 10.30 1
39 Hwang, Nale 11 Acton Boxboro HS 10.31 4
40 Harrington, Sydney 10 Fair Haven VT 10.36 2
41 Brietenbach, Tuesday 12 Guilderland NY 10.39 3
41 Alger, Katie 10 Niskayuna NY 10.39 7
43 Bogart, Brooke 10 Ridgewood NJ 10.49 3
44 Cognac, Kristen 10 Lowell MA 10.50 7
45 Gallant, Lis 12 Averill Park HS 10.57 4
46 Quealy, Kaitlyn 12 Walpole MA 10.58 4
47 Krasicki, Rachel 10 Iroquois NY 10.61 3
47 Ashe, Erin 11 Gloversville NY 10.61 8
49 MacKintosh, Eliza 9 Hanover NH 10.62 8
50 Risley, Tierney 9 Columbia NY 10.72 5
51 desJardins, Kira 11 Orchard Park NY 10.74 5
52 Sheehan, Katie 12 Niskayuna NY 10.79 6
53 Giller, Jessica 11 Suffield CT 10.86 4
54 Harkins, Melanie 11 Somerville MA 10.98 1
55 Simoneau, Emilie 11 Greenwich Cent 11.09 8
56 Palmer, Emily 9 Ticonderoga NY 11.22 2
57 Tillman, Malerie 10 Columbia NY 11.27 3
58 Jourdan, Billine 11 Somerville MA 11.38 3
59 Talcott, Britteny 11 Gloversville NY 11.49 1
60 Wolken, Morgan 11 Gloversville NY 11.56 5
61 Cawley, Samanta 9 Ticonderoga NY 11.66 1
62 Heredia, Linette 12 Lawrence MA 12.05 3
Girls 55 m Hurdles
===================================================================
Meet Record: M 8.11 2003 Rometta Alexander, Williamsville (NY) South
Name Year School Semis H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Townes, Chelsea 12 Hackensack NJ 8.64Q 1
2 Catledge, Azuree 12 Newton North MA 8.70Q 2
3 Mills, Sarah 12 Masconomet HS 8.73Q 2
4 Carr, Melissa 12 Chelmsford 8.79Q 1
5 Que, Lara-Jane 10 Ridgewood NJ 8.79Q 2
6 Frink, Danna 12 Manch Cent NH 8.96Q 1
7 Callegari, Emily 10 Orchard Park NY 9.03Q 1
8 White, Meaghan 12 Lebanon NH 9.28Q 2
9 Hartford, Ashley 11 Lebanon NH 9.32 1
10 Dexter, Brittany 11 Burnt Hills HS 9.33 1
10 Rybak, Jen 11 Shenendehowa 9.33 2
12 Human, Laura 10 Bishop Guertin 9.35 1
12 Myrand-Lapierre, Marie-E 10 Energie 9.35 2
14 Northrup, Brittany 11 Shaker NY 9.39 2
15 Walsh, Caitlin 12 Shenendehowa 9.58 2
16 Chan, Tricia 12 Concord NH 9.65 1
Girls 55 m Hurdles
=======================================================================
Meet Record: M 8.11 2003 Rometta Alexander, Williamsville (NY) South
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Catledge, Azuree 12 Newton North MA 8.46 10
2 Que, Lara-Jane 10 Ridgewood NJ 8.60 8
3 Townes, Chelsea 12 Hackensack NJ 8.67 6
4 Carr, Melissa 12 Chelmsford 8.74 4
5 Callegari, Emily 10 Orchard Park NY 8.86 2
6 Frink, Danna 12 Manch Cent NH 8.98 1
7 White, Meaghan 12 Lebanon NH 9.34
-- Mills, Sarah 12 Masconomet HS DNF
Girls 4x200 m Relay
==========================================================================
Meet Record: M 1:49.29 2004 Brockton (MA) HS
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Cambridge Rindge & Latin 1:47.78M 1 10
2 Colonie High School 1:48.42M 1 8
3 Shenendehowa High School 1:48.50M 1 6
4 Acton Boxborough High School 1:49.22M 2 4
5 Newton North High School 1:49.34 1 2
6 Lancaster High School 1:49.54 2 1
7 Tewksbury Memorial High School 1:50.02 1
8 Bishop Guertin High School 1:51.58 2
9 Hackensack High School 1:51.85 5
10 Columbia High School 1:52.48 5
11 Masconomet Regional High Schoo 1:52.55 3
12 Shaker High School 1:52.90 3
13 Lowell High School 1:53.80 2
14 Notre Dame Academy 1:54.26 4
15 Walpole High School 1:55.28 3
16 Lamoille Union High School 1:55.76 2
17 Orchard Park High School 1:55.77 4
18 Westhill High School 1:55.85 3
19 Burnt Hills - Ballston Lake 1:55.95 4
20 Niskayuna High School 1:56.14 4
21 Smithtown High School 1:56.44 6
22 Ridgewood High School 1:56.67 3
23 Lawrence High School 1:56.77 6
24 Mohonasen High School 1:58.01 4
25 Hanover High School 1:58.15 5
26 Concord High School 1:58.99 6
27 Vergennes Union High School 2:01.30 5
28 Fonda-Fultonville 2:02.66 4
29 St. John's Prep 2:03.40 2
30 St. Anne 2:03.44 5
31 Medford High School 2:04.31 3
32 Greenwich Central High School 2:06.70 6
-- Lebanon High School DQ 1
Girls 4x400 m Relay
==========================================================================
Meet Record: M 3:58.49 1995 Columbia (NJ) HS
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Newton North High School 4:06.57 1 10
2 Bishop Guertin High School 4:10.01 1 8
3 Westhill High School 4:11.79 1 6
4 Chelmsford High School 4:13.98 2 4
5 St. John's Prep 4:14.04 1 2
6 Orchard Park High School 4:14.27 1 1
7 Shaker High School 4:14.87 2
8 Rush-Henrietta High School 4:17.02 2
9 Masconomet Regional High Schoo 4:21.04 1
10 Columbia High School 4:21.81 2
11 Concord High School 4:23.18 3
12 Hanover High School 4:24.53 4
13 Niskayuna High School 4:24.74 4
14 Colonie High School 4:25.20 4
15 Smithtown High School 4:27.19 3
16 Medford High School 4:27.80 3
17 Nashua South High School 4:31.23 3
18 Fonda-Fultonville 4:32.74 3
19 Shenendehowa High School 4:33.88 4
20 Greenwich Central High School 4:34.19 3
21 Mohonasen High School 4:34.32 2
22 Acton Boxborough High School 4:34.33 4
23 Suffield High School 4:41.87 2
24 Iroquois High School 4:50.80 4
Girls 4x800 m Relay
=======================================================================
Meet Record: M 9:25.96 1996 Bay Shore (NY) HS
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Shenendehowa High School 9:39.35 10
2 Lancaster High School 9:47.21 8
3 Smithtown High School 9:53.38 6
4 Ridgewood High School 9:55.73 4
5 Newton North High School 9:55.74 2
6 Orchard Park High School 10:05.41 1
7 Shaker High School 10:06.72
8 Guilderland High School 10:12.39
9 Burnt Hills - Ballston Lake 10:13.03
10 Concord High School 10:18.97
11 Greenwich Central High School 10:19.94
12 Westhill High School 10:25.30
13 Masconomet Regional High Schoo 10:26.04
14 Colonie High School 10:28.32
15 Acton Boxborough High School 10:28.47
16 Hanover High School 10:35.30
17 Fonda-Fultonville 10:35.50
18 Waterville High School 10:38.16
19 Notre Dame Academy 10:42.78
20 Rush-Henrietta High School 10:42.98
21 Tewksbury Memorial High School 10:49.38
22 Fair Lawn High School 11:08.78
23 Iroquois High School 11:21.52
Girls High Jump
=================================================================================
Meet Record: M 6-00 1987 Allison Smith, Clarence (NY) HS
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Maessen, Laura 9 Bicentennial 5-06.00 1.67m 10
2 Dexter, Brittany 11 Burnt Hills HS 5-04.00 1.62m 8
3 McConney, Paige 12 Bishop Guertin J5-04.00 1.62m 6
4 Berg, Marlee 12 Chelmsford J5-04.00 1.62m 4
5 Babcock, Libby 12 Shenendehowa J5-04.00 1.62m 2
6 Townes, Chelsea 12 Hackensack NJ 5-02.00 1.57m 0.5
6 Stevens, Liz 11 Columbia NY 5-02.00 1.57m 0.5
8 Lanney, Jessica 11 Concord NH J5-02.00 1.57m
9 Chan, Tricia 12 Concord NH J5-02.00 1.57m
10 Reinhardt, Jesssica 12 Holy Names 5-00.00 1.52m
10 Sills, Erin 11 Smithtown NY 5-00.00 1.52m
10 Billings, Sophie 10 Lebanon NH 5-00.00 1.52m
10 Standish, Emily 10 Bishop Guertin 5-00.00 1.52m
10 McPhee, Aly 11 MacDonald NS 5-00.00 1.52m
10 Kelly, Katelyn 12 Orchard Park NY 5-00.00 1.52m
16 Farbotko, Melanie 11 Bishop Guertin 4-10.00 1.47m
16 Bialkowski, Amanda 12 Orchard Park NY 4-10.00 1.47m
16 Bendzin, Julia 11 Averill Park HS 4-10.00 1.47m
16 Blenis, Alex 10 Newton North MA 4-10.00 1.47m
16 LaBombard, Nicole 12 Lebanon NH 4-10.00 1.47m
-- Staulo, Theresa 9 Newton North MA NH
-- Ciambra, Rita 11 Hanover NH NH
-- Bendett, Jenna 11 Hanover NH NH
-- Best, Coreen 12 Somerville MA NH
-- Rowse, Kellynn 9 Columbia NY NH
-- Saunders, Paige 12 Frontier HS NH
-- Toussaint, Antoinette 9 Somerville MA NH
Girls Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Meet Record: M 12-07.25 2003 Anna McFarlane, Concord-Carlisle (MA) HS
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Saxer, Mary 12 Lancaster NY 14-00.00M 4.26m 10
2 Maskulinski, Tiffany 12 Iroquois NY 13-05.50M 4.10m 8
3 Beaumont-Courteau, Arian 9 Jean Eudes HS 10-06.00 3.20m 6
4 Ciambra, Rita 11 Hanover NH 10-00.00 3.04m 3
4 Raila, Hannah 11 Medford MA 10-00.00 3.04m 3
6 Atwell, Ashlee 11 Niskayuna NY J10-00.00 3.04m 1
7 Wong, Cassie 11 Ridgewood NJ J10-00.00 3.04m
8 MacDougall, Alix 11 East Lyme CT 9-06.00 2.89m
8 Carlson, Jan 12 Brattleboro HS 9-06.00 2.89m
8 Maguire, Keelan 12 Rogers RI 9-06.00 2.89m
11 McDaniel, Emma 11 MacDonald NS 8-06.00 2.59m
11 Brash, Breanna 12 Bishop Guertin 8-06.00 2.59m
11 Smith, Karen 11 Scarborough ME 8-06.00 2.59m
11 Gold, Jillian 11 Niskayuna NY 8-06.00 2.59m
11 Maessen, Laura 9 Bicentennial 8-06.00 2.59m
11 Tang, Katherine 9 Chelmsford 8-06.00 2.59m
17 McPhee, Aly 11 MacDonald NS 8-00.00 2.43m
17 Chesnut, Danielle 11 Shenendehowa 8-00.00 2.43m
17 Bourbeau, Christina 11 Manch Mem NH 8-00.00 2.43m
-- Major, Robin 10 Bellows Falls HS NH
-- Kemp, Catie 11 Bishop Guertin NH
-- Milo, Danielle 11 Lebanon NH NH
-- Henkle, Beth 10 Bellows Falls HS NH
-- Gallant, Lis 12 Averill Park HS NH
-- Cadby, Jill 12 Lancaster NY NH
-- Labonte, Andrea 12 Scarborough ME NH
-- Colton, Reny 9 Phillips Exeter NH
-- Lyons, Traci 11 Salem NH NH
-- Young, Emily 11 Bellows Falls HS NH
-- Tarry, Ellen 12 Manch Mem NH NH
-- Gingras, Samantha 12 Manch Mem NH NH
Girls Long Jump
=================================================================================
Meet Record: M 19-07 1997 Lynette Wigington, Mattituck (NY) HS
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 King, Arantxa 10 Medford MA 19-03.50 5.88m 10
2 Saxer, Mary 12 Lancaster NY 18-05.50 5.62m 8
3 Buzzell, Jessica 12 Spaulding NH 16-08.75 5.09m 6
4 Demers, Anjuli 11 Bishop Guertin 16-02.00 4.92m 4
5 Colton, Reny 9 Phillips Exeter 16-01.25 4.90m 2
6 Allen, Charlotte 10 Andre Grasset QC 15-11.50 4.86m 1
7 Powers, Ellen 10 Bishop Guertin 15-08.75 4.79m
8 Knowlton, Brooke 10 Niskayuna NY 15-06.50 4.73m
8 Kelly, Katelyn 12 Orchard Park NY 15-06.50 4.73m
10 Robinton, Sheri 12 Salem NH 15-06.00 4.72m
11 House, Krishana 11 Cambridge R&L 15-04.75 4.69m
12 Bogart, Brooke 10 Ridgewood NJ 15-04.00 4.67m
13 Crutchfield, Natalie 10 Acton Boxboro HS 15-02.75 4.64m
14 Whyche, Krystal 10 Hackensack NJ 14-10.25 4.52m
15 Gibney, Amber 12 Masconomet HS 14-08.50 4.48m
16 Astolfi, Allie 10 Bishop Guertin 14-06.50 4.43m
17 Carpenter, Jocelyn 12 Concord NH 14-05.75 4.41m
18 Continelli, Lori 12 Mohonasen NY 14-01.75 4.31m
19 Vemuri, Navina 10 Suffield CT 14-00.00 4.26m
20 Bradshaw, Lauren 11 Nashua South NH 13-09.75 4.21m
21 Therrien, Andr�e-Anne 9 Disraeli HS 13-03.00 4.03m
22 Detrani, Meagan 12 Niskayuna NY 13-00.75 3.98m
23 Villanova, Jen 11 Shenendehowa 12-10.00 3.91m
Girls Long Jump Unseeded
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Lansing, Marci 10 Burnt Hills HS 14-04.00 4.36m
2 Luers, Ayla 9 Concord NH 13-01.00 3.98m
3 Cochrane, Christine 11 Concord NH 12-07.50 3.84m
4 Thompson, Kate 10 Hanover NH 10-05.50 3.18m
Girls Triple Jump
=================================================================================
Meet Record: M 39-04.50 1997 Lynette Wigington, Mattituck (NY) HS
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Gomes, Amisha 11 Shaker NY 36-02.25 11.02m 10
2 Buskus, Alice 11 Orchard Park NY 35-09.00 10.89m 8
3 Catledge, Azuree 12 Newton North MA 35-04.50 10.78m 6
4 Powers, Ellen 10 Bishop Guertin 35-00.00 10.66m 4
5 Stevens, Liz 11 Columbia NY 34-07.50 10.55m 2
6 Shattuck, Beth 12 Waterville ME 33-07.75 10.25m 1
7 Allen, Charlotte 10 Andre Grasset QC 33-06.50 10.22m
8 Sax, Alessandra 12 Lincoln-Sudbury 33-05.75 10.20m
9 Law, Cristina 10 Ridgewood NJ 33-05.00 10.18m
10 Legatova, Susan 12 Nashua North NH 33-03.75 10.15m
11 Astolfi, Allie 10 Bishop Guertin 33-00.25 10.06m
12 Stori, Julia 11 Niskayuna NY 32-04.00 9.85m
13 Mahendraratnam, Nirosha 12 Bishop Guertin 32-03.50 9.84m
14 Francis, Fay 11 Rush-Henrietta 32-02.75 9.82m
15 MacKintosh, Eliza 9 Hanover NH 32-01.75 9.79m
16 Walsh, Beth 12 Salem NH 32-00.00 9.75m
17 Bogart, Brooke 10 Ridgewood NJ 31-07.50 9.63m
18 Sheehan, Katie 12 Niskayuna NY 31-06.75 9.62m
19 Bennett, Kim 10 Mohonasen NY 31-04.75 9.56m
20 Heredia, Linette 12 Lawrence MA 31-04.00 9.55m
21 Frazier, Brittania 12 Hackensack NJ 31-03.75 9.54m
22 Rybak, Jen 11 Shenendehowa 31-01.00 9.47m
23 Munoz, Stephanie 10 Lawrence MA 31-00.75 9.46m
24 Lanney, Jessica 11 Concord NH 30-10.75 9.41m
25 Hohmann, Emily 10 Lebanon NH 30-07.75 9.34m
26 Gold, Jillian 11 Niskayuna NY 30-02.75 9.21m
27 Orshansky, Masha 11 Guilderland NY 29-11.25 9.12m
28 Hammond, Molly 10 Waterville ME 29-09.50 9.08m
29 Campanella, Lauren 11 Lancaster NY 29-07.25 9.02m
30 Bowman, Amber 11 Guilderland NY 29-04.75 8.95m
31 Rowse, Kellynn 9 Columbia NY 29-04.25 8.94m
32 Billings, Sophie 10 Lebanon NH 29-04.00 8.94m
33 Moskal, Gabe 11 Lancaster NY 29-03.25 8.92m
34 Kinnier, Stacey 12 Concord NH 28-10.50 8.80m
35 Vittoria, Courtney 10 Smithtown NY 28-09.75 8.78m
36 Dmitrovsky, Zoe 12 Hanover NH 28-05.75 8.68m
37 Brietenbach, Tuesday 12 Guilderland NY 27-03.00 8.30m
-- Buzzell, Jessica 12 Spaulding NH FOUL
Girls Shot Put Seeded
=================================================================================
Meet Record: M 49-05 2001 Laura Gerraughty, Nashua (NH) HS
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 McMillian, Tynisha 11 Stamford CT 12.95m 42-06.00 10
2 Crook, Hillary 11 Mansfield MA 11.69m 38-04.25 8
3 Jackson, Garynn 12 East Lyme CT 11.37m 37-03.75 6
4 Hobson, Julia 12 Arlington HS 11.02m 36-02.00 4
5 Burns, Megan 12 Averill Park HS 10.90m 35-09.25 2
6 O'Brien, Becky 9 Greely ME 10.76m 35-03.75 1
7 White, Meaghan 12 Lebanon NH 10.50m 34-05.50
8 Hines, Kayla 10 Shenendehowa 10.46m 34-04.00
9 Morrison, Jamilla 11 Hackensack NJ 10.39m 34-01.25
10 Tabor, Tiffany 12 Frontier HS 10.35m 33-11.50
11 Legatova, Susan 12 Nashua North NH 10.34m 33-11.25
12 Farrell, Kayleigh 12 Nashua South NH 10.33m 33-10.75
13 Krodel, Jennifer 12 East Lyme CT 10.08m 33-01.00
14 DeBole, Amber 12 Bishop Fenwick 9.87m 32-04.75
15 Morreau, Michelle 10 Lamoille VT 9.74m 31-11.50
16 Ashworth, Meghan 11 Lebanon NH 9.70m 31-10.00
17 Wisniewski, Diane 12 East Catholic HS 9.59m 31-05.75
18 Marotta, Jennifer 11 Smithtown NY 9.53m 31-03.25
19 Pehmoeller, Lindsay 11 Arlington HS 9.52m 31-03.00
20 Morgan, Paula 12 North Quincy MA 9.51m 31-02.50
21 Markut, Aniela 12 Lancaster NY 9.30m 30-06.25
22 Koustenos, Elaine 12 Tewksbury MA 9.25m 30-04.25
23 Turmel, Jen 12 Bishop Guertin 9.22m 30-03.00
24 Maloney, Megan 12 La Salle RI 9.19m 30-02.00
25 Brown, Bryanna 10 Nashua South NH 9.01m 29-06.75
26 Koerner, Jessica 11 Lancaster NY 8.69m 28-06.25
27 Maldonado, Josie 12 Lawrence MA 8.60m 28-02.75
28 Ducharme, Jenn 12 Tewksbury MA 7.95m 26-01.00
29 Watkins, Jackie 12 North Quincy MA 7.87m 25-10.00
Girls Shot Put Unseeded
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Headwell, Laurel 11 Fonda-Fultonvill 8.88m 29-01.75
2 Welsted, Rachel 12 Frontier HS 8.87m 29-01.25
3 Walls, Meagan 11 Ticonderoga NY 8.81m 28-11.00
4 Toritto, Jessica 9 Smithtown NY 8.50m 27-10.75
5 Duncan, Jess 12 Fair Haven VT 8.48m 27-10.00
6 Brown, Lily 10 Newton North MA 8.46m 27-09.25
7 Korbet, Elysia 11 Windsor VT 8.45m 27-08.75
8 Blancha, Katie 10 Acton Boxboro HS 8.43m 27-08.00
9 Simmonds, Amy 12 Lebanon NH 8.35m 27-04.75
10 Royer, Eliza 12 Newton North MA 8.27m 27-01.75
11 Buruca, Jasmin 12 Somerville MA 8.24m 27-00.50
12 Sisson, Celeste 12 Fonda-Fultonvill 8.22m 26-11.75
13 Mitropoulos, Paulina 12 Newton North MA 8.16m 26-09.25
14 Dresner, Krissy 12 Fonda-Fultonvill 8.10m 26-07.00
15 Richards, Becca 12 Concord NH 8.09m 26-06.50
16 McAllister, Allison 10 Mohonasen NY 7.99m 26-02.75
17 Banzhoff, Caity 12 Concord NH 7.81m 25-07.50
18 Bender, Amy 11 Guilderland NY 7.75m 25-05.25
19 Faraci, Jessica 11 Acton Boxboro HS 7.62m 25-00.00
20 Matarese, Julie 10 Columbia NY 7.41m 24-03.75
21 Bley, Jillian 11 Columbia NY 7.02m 23-00.50
22 Callaway, Sarah 12 Hanover NH 6.91m 22-08.00
23 Mahlab, Sarah 12 Hanover NH 6.78m 22-03.00
24 Cooper, Danielle 12 Concord NH 6.50m 21-04.00
25 Donin, Margaret 12 Hanover NH 6.33m 20-09.25
26 Rodwell-Lawton, Annie 9 Guilderland NY 6.31m 20-08.50
27 Tillman, Samantha 12 Columbia NY 5.67m 18-07.25
Girls Weight Throw
=================================================================================
Meet Record: M 55-01.50 2000 Kate Johnson, Warwick (RI) HS
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Maloney, Megan 12 La Salle RI 14.69m 48-02.50 10
2 Krodel, Jennifer 12 East Lyme CT 12.28m 40-03.50 8
3 Denniston, Mallory 12 La Salle RI 12.12m 39-09.25 6
4 Hines, Kayla 10 Shenendehowa 11.67m 38-03.50 4
5 Jackson, Garynn 12 East Lyme CT 10.95m 35-11.25 2
6 Ashworth, Meghan 11 Lebanon NH 10.82m 35-06.00 1
7 Pehmoeller, Lindsay 11 Arlington HS 10.25m 33-07.50
8 Markut, Aniela 12 Lancaster NY 10.16m 33-04.00
9 Koerner, Jessica 11 Lancaster NY 7.16m 23-06.00
10 Hobson, Julia 12 Arlington HS 6.28m 20-07.25
Boys Results
Lancer Timing Services Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
36th Dartmouth Relays
Leverone Field House
Dartmouth College, Hanover NH - 1/8/2005
Results
Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Shenendehowa High School 50 2) Londonderry High School 48
3) Manchester Central High Sc 26 4) Phillips Exeter Academy 23
5) Hackensack High School 20 6) Merrimack High School 18
6) Cegep Champlain High Schoo 18 6) La Salle Academy 18
9) Lawrence High School 17 10) Lancaster High School 16
11) Bishop Hendricken High Sch 15 12) Amity Regional High Schoo 12
13) Ridgewood High School 11 13) Shaker High School 11
15) Columbia High School 10 15) Danbury High School 10
15) Auburn Drive 10 15) Burnt Hills - Ballston La 10
19) Tewksbury Memorial High Sc 9 20) Lowell High School 8
20) Colonie High School 8 20) Mohawk Trail Regional Hig 8
20) Concord High School 8 20) Brunswick High School 8
20) St. John's Prep 8 20) Andre Grasset High School 8
20) Somerville High 8 20) Jean XXIII High School 8
20) Ticonderoga High School 8 30) Timberlane High School 6
30) Nyack High School 6 30) Spaulding High School 6
33) Iroquois High School 5 34) Niskayuna High School 4
34) Nashua North High School 4 34) East Lyme High School 4
34) Bishop Guertin High School 4 34) Hanover High School 4
39) Energie 3 40) Massey Vanier High School 2
40) Lebanon High School 2 40) Salem High School 2
40) College du Vieux Montreal 2 40) Bergen Catholic High Scho 2
40) La Salle Institute 2 46) Lamoille Union High Schoo 1
46) Frontier High School 1 46) Fall Mountain Regional HS 1
46) Annapolis High School 1 46) Holy Cross Catholic Secon 1
46) Methuen High School 1
Boys 55 m Dash
===================================================================
Meet Record: M 6.25 1991 Curtis Johnson, Palmetto (FL) HS
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Worsley, Dominique 12 Manch Cent NH 6.56q 12
2 Rafael, Johan 12 Lawrence MA 6.64q 11
3 Ellis, Jason 12 Amity Region HS 6.69q 5
3 Cuesta, Enrique 11 Lawrence MA 6.69q 9
5 Ouellet-Leveille, Cl�men 11 College du Vieux 6.70q 8
6 Charest, Jonathan 10 Energie 6.72q 3
6 Dano, Gabe 10 Merrimack NH 6.72q 10
8 Urdang, Jason 11 Westwood MA 6.74q 7
9 Speller, Ronnie 12 Cambridge R&L 6.75q 10
10 Huvelle, Nate 11 Amity Region HS 6.76q 1
10 Okorie, Royal 10 Jean XXIII HS 6.76q 7
10 Guillaume, Dan 12 Somerville MA 6.76q 6
13 Targbe, Raymond 11 Lawrence MA 6.81q 6
14 Paquet, Olivier 9 Energie 6.82q 6
15 Cocca, Michael 12 Suffield CT 6.83q 6
15 King, Jamel 12 La Salle NY 6.83q 5
17 Kennedy, David 10 Lamoille VT 6.86 9
17 Dozier, Devin 12 Nashua North NH 6.86 1
19 Katzman, David 12 St. John's Prep 6.90 10
20 Appollon, Ernest 12 Cambridge R&L 6.91 3
21 Reilly, John 10 Niskayuna NY 6.92 3
21 Young, Brigham 11 Danbury CT 6.92 7
23 Williams, Cjiantai 11 Colonie HS 6.93 4
23 Laboy, Frank 12 Hackensack NJ 6.93 2
25 Kizekai, AJ 12 St. Raphael RI 6.94 9
25 Fil, Mike 11 Averill Park HS 6.94 2
25 Kobes, Alex 12 Burnt Hills HS 6.94 10
25 Williams, Hershel 9 St. Raphael RI 6.94 12
29 McCrea, Shawn 12 Lancaster NY 6.96 11
30 Ullrich, Ryan 11 Amity Region HS 7.00 8
31 Zappala, Mike 11 Londonderry NH 7.01 5
32 Ghiden, Matt 12 Concord NH 7.02 7
33 Kangalu, Seware 11 Medford MA 7.03 2
33 Casimo, Fred 10 Shaker NY 7.03 8
33 Perry, T.J. 12 Fall Mt NH 7.03 7
36 Cimino, Mark 11 Danbury CT 7.04 4
36 Steele, Jeremy 11 Timberlane NH 7.04 1
38 Edsell, Chris 12 Smithtown NY 7.08 10
38 Logan, Chancellor 10 St. Raphael RI 7.08 6
38 Tretter, Zach 11 Lebanon NH 7.08 9
41 Westover, Andrew 11 Concord NH 7.09 10
41 Coute, Jesse 12 Arch Williams 7.09 8
41 Archibald, Andrew 10 Halifax West NS 7.09 12
44 Goodrich, Ryan 12 Lebanon NH 7.10 11
45 Piconni, Drew 12 Lebanon NH 7.11 2
45 Prunty, PJ 11 Danbury CT 7.11 9
47 Chipfunde, Tendai 9 Nashua North NH 7.12 9
47 Hajj, Jeff 11 Methuen MA 7.12 12
49 Jones, Bob 11 Columbia NY 7.14 2
49 Labier, Christian 11 Shaker NY 7.14 5
51 Turnier, Terry 12 Bergen Catholic 7.15 1
52 Kono, Nathan 10 Hanover NH 7.16 5
53 Scott, Ryan 11 Vergennes VT 7.17 12
53 Johnson, Tyler 10 Colonie HS 7.17 8
55 O'Hara, Christopher 12 Ticonderoga NY 7.18 5
55 Jacobs, Jarvis 12 Guilderland NY 7.18 11
57 O'Hearne, Jon 12 Fall Mt NH 7.20 11
57 Melnick, Alex 12 Vergennes VT 7.20 2
57 Guzman, Anthony 12 Niskayuna NY 7.20 6
60 Filicicchia, Nate 11 Londonderry NH 7.21 10
61 Hiraldo, Eroby 11 Lawrence MA 7.22 4
61 Burriss, Gregor 12 Hanover NH 7.22 3
63 Quirk, Korry 9 Frontier HS 7.23 9
63 Mayo, Zach 11 Shaker NY 7.23 3
63 Marsillo, Jon 12 Frontier HS 7.23 10
66 Clemens, Brendan 12 Colonie HS 7.25 7
66 Carlton, Brad 11 Mohonasen NY 7.25 3
66 McKenzie, Will 11 Londonderry NH 7.25 4
69 Fugere, David 9 Energie 7.27 1
69 Eades, Carl 12 Gloversville NY 7.27 7
71 Malone, Jon 12 Averill Park HS 7.28 8
72 Palkovic, Steve 10 Mohonasen NY 7.30 12
73 Fournier, Zach 10 Portsmouth RI 7.31 7
73 Genova, Andrew 10 Ridgewood NJ 7.31 4
73 Ferland, Zach 11 Fall Mt NH 7.31 8
76 Witter, Khori 11 Arch Williams 7.32 2
77 Mgaresh, Kamal 11 Medford MA 7.35 11
78 Norrell, Travis 11 Portsmouth RI 7.40 1
78 Payne, Evan 11 Vergennes VT 7.40 1
80 Alexander, Kyle 12 Shenendehowa 7.41 5
80 Collins, Dan 10 Mohonasen NY 7.41 4
82 Eades, Travis 10 Gloversville NY 7.42 8
82 DiNovo, Ben 10 La Salle NY 7.42 4
84 Hansen, Nate 9 Kearsarge Reg 7.43 1
85 DiRienzo, Tony 9 Lancaster NY 7.45 9
86 Weaver, Charles 10 Fonda-Fultonvill 7.47 6
87 Kerrigan, Jimmy 11 Arch Williams 7.49 4
88 Profita, Nick 11 Shenendehowa 7.53 6
89 Coon, Josh 10 Fonda-Fultonvill 7.56 2
90 House, Greg 11 La Salle NY 7.60 3
91 Smith, Matt 11 Niskayuna NY 7.66 12
92 Allen, Adam 10 Fonda-Fultonvill 7.72 5
93 French, Ricky 9 Kearsarge Reg 7.78 3
-- MacAlpine, Douglas 11 Ticonderoga NY FS 11
Boys 55 m Dash
===================================================================
Meet Record: M 6.25 1991 Curtis Johnson, Palmetto (FL) HS
Name Year School Semis H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Worsley, Dominique 12 Manch Cent NH 6.46Q 1
2 Rafael, Johan 12 Lawrence MA 6.58Q 2
3 Ellis, Jason 12 Amity Region HS 6.61Q 1
4 Cuesta, Enrique 11 Lawrence MA 6.62Q 2
5 Okorie, Royal 10 Jean XXIII HS 6.62Q 1
6 Charest, Jonathan 10 Energie 6.64Q 2
7 Ouellet-Leveille, Cl�men 11 College du Vieux 6.66Q 1
8 Huvelle, Nate 11 Amity Region HS 6.70Q 2
9 Dano, Gabe 10 Merrimack NH 6.71 2
10 Urdang, Jason 11 Westwood MA 6.72 1
11 Targbe, Raymond 11 Lawrence MA 6.74 1
12 King, Jamel 12 La Salle NY 6.77 2
13 Cocca, Michael 12 Suffield CT 6.78 1
14 Guillaume, Dan 12 Somerville MA 6.84 2
-- Speller, Ronnie 12 Cambridge R&L DNF 1
Boys 55 m Dash
=======================================================================
Meet Record: M 6.25 1991 Curtis Johnson, Palmetto (FL) HS
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Worsley, Dominique 12 Manch Cent NH 6.42 10
2 Okorie, Royal 10 Jean XXIII HS 6.54 8
3 Rafael, Johan 12 Lawrence MA 6.59 6
4 Ellis, Jason 12 Amity Region HS 6.62 4
5 Ouellet-Leveille, Cl�men 11 College du Vieux 6.63 2
6 Charest, Jonathan 10 Energie 6.65 1
7 Cuesta, Enrique 11 Lawrence MA 6.69
8 Huvelle, Nate 11 Amity Region HS 6.79
Boys 400 m Dash
==========================================================================
Meet Record: M 48.42 1995 Dave Byrd, Christian Bros Acad (NY)
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 McRae, Rob 12 Shenendehowa 49.75 1 10
2 Labelle, Shane 12 Andre Grasset QC 50.26 1 8
3 Hoerman, Alex 12 Spaulding NH 51.56 1 6
4 Dodds, Tyler 11 Hanover NH 51.64 1 4
5 Jones, Blake 10 Massey Vanier HS 51.85 3 2
6 Kennedy, David 10 Lamoille VT 52.00 3 1
7 Reilly, John 10 Niskayuna NY 52.01 3
8 Maggio, Andy 12 Chelmsford 52.59 1
9 Paquet, Olivier 9 Energie 52.66 1
10 Rothberg, Alex 12 Amity Region HS 52.79 3
11 Robinson, Jason 11 Merrimack NH 52.82 2
12 Haynes, Kris 10 Mt. Anthony VT 53.16 2
13 Touchette, Andrew 12 La Salle NY 53.31 5
14 Lyew, Stai-Sean 12 Bergen Catholic 53.44 2
15 Post, Brendan 11 Londonderry NH 53.54 3
16 Galluzzo, Anthony 11 Londonderry NH 53.56 11
17 Gonyo, Chris 12 Shenendehowa 53.61 2
18 Trudel, Doug 12 Manch Mem NH 53.84 5
19 Mosley, Corey 11 Amity Region HS 53.87 2
20 Welt, Dominique 11 Andre Grasset QC 54.02 12
21 Lemp, Nick 11 Smithtown NY 54.05 4
22 Hake, Kevin 12 Iroquois NY 54.07 8
23 Orlando, Mike 12 Bergen Catholic 54.12 9
24 Farnsworth, Ryan 12 Merrimack NH 54.16 11
24 Mitchell, Chris 9 Manch Cent NH 54.16 8
26 Westover, Andrew 11 Concord NH 54.20 11
26 Furbeck, Heath 10 Colonie HS 54.20 8
28 Morrison, Sean 11 Merrimack NH 54.21 5
29 Paone, James 11 St. John's Prep 54.33 7
30 Genova, Andrew 10 Ridgewood NJ 54.37 4
31 Cabrera, Juan 12 Danbury CT 54.69 8
32 Nelson, Gavin 10 Somerville MA 54.71 6
33 McAllister, Jeremy 10 Fonda-Fultonvill 54.80 10
34 Walkup, Charlie 12 St. Raphael RI 55.10 7
35 Graber, Nate 12 Mohonasen NY 55.15 6
36 Lenge, Brien 11 Colonie HS 55.34 5
37 Mosenthal, Will 10 Hanover NH 55.55 13
38 Speing, Jonathan 12 Lawrence MA 55.69 2
39 Blanchard, Matt 11 Mt. Anthony VT 55.83 8
40 Simeon, Richard 11 Cambridge R&L 55.87 3
41 Myles, Antione 10 Frontier HS 55.91 7
42 Schaecher, Seth 12 St. John's Prep 55.96 12
43 DeSchuytner, Matt 11 Salem NH 55.98 11
44 Wilmot, Michael 10 Hanover NH 56.15 13
45 MacDougall, Matt 11 Portsmouth RI 56.23 12
46 Farrar, Justin 12 Greenwich Cent 56.31 9
47 Rivera, Sam 11 Nashua North NH 56.32 9
48 Mourning, Glenn 12 Danbury CT 56.34 7
49 Mistri, Raj 10 Somerville MA 56.63 11
50 Herrington, Kyle 12 Danbury CT 56.74 7
51 Holmberg, Mike 11 Salem NH 56.78 4
52 Smith, Matt 11 Niskayuna NY 56.80 5
53 Rome, Jason 12 Shenendehowa 56.87 4
54 Fernandez, Miguel 12 Lawrence MA 56.94 6
55 Patch, Josh 12 Lebanon NH 57.04 7
56 Nicholson, Ben 10 Concord NH 57.07 13
56 Gelbaum, Albert 10 Ridgewood NJ 57.07 5
58 Goodrich, Ryan 12 Lebanon NH 57.08 6
59 Bush, Adam 10 Fonda-Fultonvill 57.15 13
60 Fredrickson, Brian 12 Bergen Catholic 57.24 12
61 Salvador, Tony 11 Somerville MA 57.29 10
62 Breault, Joe 12 Lebanon NH 57.35 11
63 Mayo, Zach 11 Shaker NY 57.42 6
64 Balinski, Adam 12 Concord NH 57.51 13
65 Visker, Robert 12 Burnt Hills HS 57.58 14
66 Rei IV, John 11 Lincoln RI 57.75 13
67 Coughlin, Liam 12 La Salle NY 58.02 12
68 O'Brien, Jack 11 Niskayuna NY 58.18 6
69 Hamel, Kevin 12 Averill Park HS 58.28 10
70 Marsan, Jerry 12 Cambridge R&L 58.60 8
71 DiOrio, Andrew 11 Salem NH 58.69 12
72 Columbus, Tim 12 Guilderland NY 58.81 14
73 Parslow, Jarrod 12 Averill Park HS 59.00 10
73 Bennett, Tom 12 Methuen MA 59.00 10
75 Clayton, Zachary 12 Greenwich Cent 59.47 9
76 Washington, Garret 11 La Salle NY 59.54 14
77 Rosario, Geraldo 11 Lawrence MA 1:00.07 14
78 Hanley, Mike 11 Methuen MA 1:00.60 10
79 Bradley, Maxim 11 Guilderland NY 1:01.27 14
80 Horne, Joe 11 Nashua North NH 1:02.04 9
81 Pipilas, Danny 10 Nashua North NH 1:04.02 9
-- Cocca, Michael 12 Suffield CT DNF 4
-- Frederickson, Colin 11 Colonie HS DQ 4
Boys 1 Mile Tri-State
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 MacAskill, Matt 11 Londonderry NH 4:38.77 10
2 Hallett, Bruce 11 Phillips Exeter 4:40.60 8
3 Vatagliano, Dante 10 Manch Cent NH 4:40.90 6
4 Gately, Collin 11 Manch Cent NH 4:42.17 4
5 Marino, Tony 11 Londonderry NH 4:44.94 2
6 Tilton, David 12 Phillips Exeter 4:46.38 1
7 Gardner, Dan 12 Keene NH 4:49.28
8 Lamarche, Brian 9 Manch Mem NH 4:50.24
9 Godfrey, Billy 9 Merrimack NH 4:50.38
10 Stabler, Griffin 12 Keene NH 4:53.22
11 Fredette, James 11 Merrimack NH 4:56.10
12 Becker, Jim 12 Manch Cent NH 4:58.46
13 Anderson, Colin 10 Bishop Guertin 4:58.68
14 Kitchin, Dennis 10 Fair Haven VT 5:03.47
15 Schnackenberg, Kurt 10 Keene NH 5:08.62
16 Scott, Jeff 11 Fair Haven VT 5:14.51
17 Porres, Gary 9 Nashua North NH 5:16.69
18 Duclos, Tim 12 Fair Haven VT 5:19.38
19 Beaulieu, Mike 9 Nashua North NH 5:26.46
Boys 1 Mile PM-Champs
=======================================================================
Meet Record: M 4:11.82 2000 Tristan Colangelo, Gloucester (MA) HS
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 McManamon, Dan 11 Shenendehowa 4:14.28 10
2 Gagnon, Brian 12 Lowell MA 4:20.07 8
3 Hall, Alex 11 Manch Cent NH 4:22.65 6
4 Schroeder, John 11 Nashua North NH 4:27.33 4
5 Wells-Bogue, Wegene 12 Lebanon NH 4:28.84 2
6 Warren, Mathew 12 East Lyme CT 4:29.12 1
7 Benson, Andrew 12 Shenendehowa 4:29.21
8 Deren, Mike 12 Frontier HS 4:29.24
9 Myers, Daren 12 Shaker NY 4:30.91
10 Treadway, Kevin 11 Colonie HS 4:31.11
11 O'Connor, Kyle 10 Niskayuna NY 4:31.33
12 Mueller, John 12 Burnt Hills HS 4:31.68
13 Wetzel, Jon 12 Niskayuna NY 4:33.54
14 Rhodes-Devey, Brian 10 Guilderland NY 4:34.17
15 Kalinoski, John 12 Chelmsford 4:36.64
16 Wysocki, Matt 12 Shenendehowa 4:38.64
17 Dowd, David 12 Chelmsford 4:39.12
18 Belokopitsky, Joe 12 Shaker NY 4:40.03
19 Nelson, Garrett 12 Nashua North NH 4:41.29
20 Camoscio, David 11 Tewksbury MA 4:42.05
21 Jupin, Jared 12 Shaker NY 4:42.67
22 Bernard, Olivier 9 St-Sacrement 4:43.30
22 Ricard, Alexandre 10 Cit� des Jeunes 4:43.30
24 Haskell, Will 12 Rush-Henrietta 4:43.80
25 Karwiel, Ryan 12 Hoosic Valley 4:45.03
26 Berube, Lee 9 Ticonderoga NY 4:45.13
27 Cator, Mike 11 Ridgewood NJ 4:45.25
28 Rigby, Matt 11 Suffield CT 4:45.47
29 Dolan, Brett 12 Rush-Henrietta 4:46.30
30 Audet, Kyle 10 Concord NH 4:48.98
31 Onwubu, Ok 12 Ridgewood NJ 4:51.83
32 Carter, Aaron 12 Cambridge R&L 4:57.04
33 Merrra, Anthony 10 Bishop Guertin 5:00.60
Boys 1 Mile Morning
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Murtagh, Brian 12 St. John's Prep 4:41.47
2 Martin, Brendan 10 Smithtown NY 4:41.67
3 Taber, Erik 11 Tewksbury MA 4:48.76
4 Castro, Andres 12 Westwood MA 4:48.80
5 Standly, Jay 11 St. John's Prep 4:49.77
6 Margenot, Andrew 11 Lincoln RI 4:50.43
7 Sweeney, Chris 12 Chelmsford 4:51.25
8 Stanton, Giancarlo 11 Amity Region HS 4:51.87
9 Chisholm, Brian 12 Arch Williams 4:52.30
10 Ryan, Tim 10 Niskayuna NY 4:52.96
11 D'Acchille, Jake 11 Greenwich Cent 4:54.42
12 Gendron, Paul 11 Lowell MA 4:54.44
12 Houghtalen, Drew 10 Burnt Hills HS 4:54.44
14 Quigley, Jon 11 Arch Williams 4:55.48
15 Sullivan, Patrick 10 Somerville MA 4:55.52
16 Roertgen, Alex 12 Smithtown NY 4:56.10
17 Harrison, Dave 11 Amity Region HS 4:57.76
18 Casile, Matt 12 Colonie HS 4:58.14
19 Iem, Steven 12 Lowell MA 4:58.21
20 Collins, Arthur 12 Lawrence MA 4:58.79
21 Ryan, Kevin 10 Portsmouth RI 5:04.17
22 Martini, Tony 11 Guilderland NY 5:05.62
23 Corey, Alex 11 Greenwich Cent 5:06.30
24 Roache, Charles 10 Medford MA 5:06.99
25 McGovern, Patrick 11 Bishop Hendrick 5:07.76
26 Heaney, Kevin 11 Bergen Catholic 5:08.32
27 Masto, Greg 11 Guilderland NY 5:08.57
28 Dean, Ryan 12 Bishop Hendrick 5:09.60
29 Dineo, Anthony 10 Medford MA 5:10.53
30 Campbell, Nicholas 12 Bishop Hendrick 5:10.59
31 Johanning, Chris 11 Colonie HS 5:14.64
32 Manginelli, Anthony 10 Fonda-Fultonvill 5:16.75
33 Caruso, Chris 10 Bergen Catholic 5:17.66
34 Murtagh, Pat 12 La Salle NY 5:20.24
35 Ouellette, Matt 11 Salem NH 5:23.82
36 Feltham, Daniel 10 St. Anne 5:28.22
37 Dirolf, Colin 10 La Salle NY 5:30.98
38 Littlefield, Colin 10 La Salle NY 5:45.22
39 Brake, Sean 9 Kearsarge Reg 5:54.92
40 McCormick, Patrick 10 Greenwich Cent 5:59.90
41 AIstle, Joey 9 Kearsarge Reg 6:01.97
Boys 2 Mile Morning
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Sylvestre, James 10 Lincoln RI 10:15.56
2 Torigian, Stephen 12 Lowell MA 10:15.96
3 Kilcommons, Jack 12 Arch Williams 10:16.04
4 Kowal, Ryan 12 Methuen MA 10:17.50
5 Godfrey, Alex 11 Phillips Exeter 10:23.02
6 Gendebo, Mekonen 10 Cambridge R&L 10:29.39
7 Quinn, Adam 10 Shenendehowa 10:32.22
8 Ells, Zack 11 St. John's Prep 10:34.67
9 Niezgoda, Colin 11 Niskayuna NY 10:36.01
10 Costello, Michael 11 La Salle NY 10:36.04
11 Akbay, Birant 11 Niskayuna NY 10:38.67
12 Grant, Will 12 Colonie HS 10:39.88
13 Wheating, Julian 10 Hanover NH 10:43.54
14 Rigby, Matt 11 Suffield CT 10:45.36
15 Bille, Andrew 12 St. John's Prep 10:46.40
16 McFarlin, Matt 12 Concord NH 10:46.60
17 Dufel, Jeff 11 Fonda-Fultonvill 10:47.14
18 Murphy, Brian 10 La Salle NY 10:47.25
19 Burton, Matt 10 Burnt Hills HS 10:47.28
20 Kenworthy, John 12 Gloversville NY 10:47.33
21 Catone, Louis 11 La Salle NY 10:50.65
22 O'Connor, Kevin 11 Guilderland NY 10:51.22
23 Drezelo, Cameron 11 Columbia NY 10:52.73
24 Watson, William 10 Somerville MA 10:58.66
25 Miller, Matt 11 Bergen Catholic 10:59.52
26 Parise, Tom 11 Suffield CT 11:02.06
27 Salesse-Boisclair, Simon 11 College du Vieux 11:11.21
28 Rivard-Bernard, Simon 10 College du Vieux 11:11.41
29 Marks, Keith 10 Iroquois NY 11:21.09
30 Breen, Derek 11 Salem NH 11:22.46
31 Delaney, Adam 10 Columbia NY 11:22.58
Boys 2 Mile PM-Champs
=======================================================================
Meet Record: M 9:05.85 1999 Andy Powell, Oliver ames (MA) HS
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Olsen, Vinny 12 Londonderry NH 9:35.18 10
2 Majak, Guor 12 Concord NH 9:40.22 8
3 Chaloner, Steve 12 Merrimack NH 9:42.09 6
4 Ahern, Cory 12 Bishop Guertin 9:44.04 4
5 Little, Ken 12 Burnt Hills HS 9:49.52 2
6 Hulse, Matthew 11 Holy Cross ONT 9:49.60 1
7 Gauthier, Jon 12 Rush-Henrietta 9:58.53
8 Emerson, David 12 Essex VT 9:59.37
9 Nally, Shamus 12 Burnt Hills HS 9:59.81
10 Forbes, Chris 11 Methuen MA 10:00.96
11 Henderson, Derek 11 Bishop Hendrick 10:02.61
12 Kopecki, Mark 12 Niskayuna NY 10:02.80
13 Miranda, Mike 12 Methuen MA 10:02.83
14 Sudhoff, Bill 11 Amity Region HS 10:04.06
15 Wood, Stephen 10 Bishop Hendrick 10:06.42
16 DellaGrotta, Keith 11 Londonderry NH 10:06.83
17 Grasso, Nick 11 Mohonasen NY 10:08.62
18 Finnegan, Richard 12 Bishop Hendrick 10:08.96
19 Gallagher, John 12 Lowell MA 10:10.16
20 DeDonato, Jason 12 Nashua South NH 10:11.06
21 Killough, Chris 11 Shenendehowa 10:11.30
22 Smallcomb, Matt 12 Phillips Exeter 10:12.00
23 Corrigan, Jason 11 Shenendehowa 10:15.73
24 Spencer, Theo 11 Vergennes VT 10:17.86
25 D'Urbano, David 12 Lowell MA 10:18.52
26 Lee, Brendan 11 Shaker NY 10:22.70
27 Berube, Jesse 11 Ticonderoga NY 10:23.98
28 DeVaney, John 11 Colonie HS 10:24.78
29 Metcalf, Tim 12 Concord NH 10:25.96
30 Murphy, Brian 12 Colonie HS 10:27.81
31 Karwiel, Adam 12 Hoosic Valley 10:28.28
32 Vogel, Elliott 11 Shaker NY 10:39.46
33 Sniffen, RJ 9 Shaker NY 10:57.41
34 Frost-Tift, Joel 11 Averill Park HS 11:02.28
Boys 800 m Run
=======================================================================
Meet Record: M 1:54.58 2000 Josh Kauke, Ridgewood (NJ) HS
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lozier, Aaron 11 Columbia NY 1:59.53 10
2 Gabler, Lee 11 Ticonderoga NY 1:59.99 8
3 Rochester, Troy 12 Danbury CT 2:00.59 6
4 Rodgers, Dan 12 St. John's Prep 2:00.60 4
5 Serfilippi, Dan 12 Shenendehowa 2:00.78 2
6 Maloy, John 11 Shaker NY 2:01.17 1
7 Williams, Byron 11 Ridgewood NJ 2:01.42
8 Kippins, Mike 11 Shaker NY 2:01.50
9 Wilk, Chris 12 Bergen Catholic 2:01.95
10 Wallace-PeriacC, Danny 12 Nyack NY 2:02.05
11 Drummond, Kevin 12 Nyack NY 2:02.06
12 Henry, Elliot 12 Exeter NH 2:02.57
13 Buckley, Niall 10 Ridgewood NJ 2:03.04
13 Rowland, Brendan 11 Colonie HS 2:03.04
15 Durkin, Josh 11 Lancaster NY 2:03.12
16 McSherry, Mike 11 Amity Region HS 2:03.13
17 Gonzalez, Erik 11 Methuen MA 2:03.58
18 Niezgoda, Brandon 11 Niskayuna NY 2:03.98
19 Rule, Chad 12 Vergennes VT 2:04.14
20 Seitz, Dan 11 Nashua North NH 2:04.36
21 Rubin, Zach 12 Keene NH 2:04.64
22 Gordon, Joshua 11 Niskayuna NY 2:05.12
23 Leonard, Matthew 12 La Salle NY 2:05.19
24 Fortunato, Peter 12 Tewksbury MA 2:05.34
25 Wager, Justin 11 Guilderland NY 2:05.44
26 Scheffer, Laurent-Pierre 11 Andre Grasset QC 2:05.83
27 Pellegrino, Dominic 11 Smithtown NY 2:06.07
28 Coleman, Joe 11 Colonie HS 2:06.34
29 Langevin, Francis 11 Heritage Region 2:06.65
30 Ericson, Jeffrey 12 Lincoln RI 2:06.80
31 Hussey, Dave 12 Waterville ME 2:07.10
32 Plate, Jesse 12 Westwood MA 2:07.27
32 McSherry, Alex 11 Amity Region HS 2:07.27
34 McCarty, Ryan 11 Nashua North NH 2:07.30
35 Raymond, Mathieu 11 St-Sacrement 2:07.72
36 Yurkewecz, Brian 12 Fonda-Fultonvill 2:07.92
37 Reale, Thomas 11 Chelmsford 2:07.98
38 LeMonds, Dan 11 Shenendehowa 2:08.12
39 Etienne, Martelly St. John's Prep 2:08.92
40 Fendorak, Rick 12 Shenendehowa 2:09.14
41 Bradley, Brian 12 Cambridge R&L 2:09.55
42 Wenhan, Robert 12 Medford MA 2:11.02
43 Derohannesian, Paul 12 Guilderland NY 2:11.22
44 Leonard, Timothy 11 La Salle NY 2:11.45
45 Kenworthy, John 12 Gloversville NY 2:13.34
46 Ryan, Michael 10 Niskayuna NY 2:13.39
47 Evitt, Blake 12 Somerville MA 2:13.70
48 Reilly, Mark 11 Colonie HS 2:14.21
49 Gittings, Dan 11 Portsmouth RI 2:15.37
50 Munkacsy, Alan 11 Portsmouth RI 2:15.49
51 Buell, Cody 10 Burnt Hills HS 2:16.96
52 Cofrin, Brendan 11 Concord NH 2:18.56
53 Daigneault-Gilker, Benja 11 College du Vieux 2:20.59
54 Lee, Matt 11 Gloversville NY 2:22.89
55 Murphy, Arthur 11 La Salle NY 2:27.94
Boys 55 m Hurdles
===================================================================
Meet Record: M 7.36 1993 Marcus Stokes, Northfield Mt. Herman
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Oquendo, Danny 12 Hackensack NJ 7.79q 1
2 Wills, Freddie 12 Londonderry NH 7.95q 3
3 Theriau, Chris 12 Annapolis HS 8.00q 3
4 Dietsch, Christopher 12 Tewksbury MA 8.04q 5
4 Ianatta, Kevin 12 Tewksbury MA 8.04q 4
6 Casey, Ben 10 Merrimack NH 8.11q 3
7 Palmer, Brandon 12 Mohawk Trail 8.13q 2
8 Liekwig, Robert 11 Salem NH 8.15q 7
9 Chitro, Mike 12 St. John's Prep 8.16q 8
10 Baker, C J 10 Merrimack NH 8.24q 4
11 Giza, Ron 12 Lancaster NY 8.25q 9
12 Rey, Mario 12 Bishop Hendrick 8.29q 4
13 Aigiur, Syrus 12 Cambridge R&L 8.32q 4
14 Horner, Travis 12 Waterville ME 8.33q 9
15 Kippins, Mike 11 Shaker NY 8.38q 5
15 McRae, Rob 12 Shenendehowa 8.38q 6
17 Nagano, Joe 11 Ridgewood NJ 8.40 1
18 Morin, Jeff 12 Manch Mem NH 8.43 7
19 Kehrer, James 9 Colonie HS 8.45 7
19 Barry, Michael 12 Niskayuna NY 8.45 2
21 Marquis, Jean-Francois 11 Cegep Aunthsic 8.49 3
21 Piccioli, Zach 12 Manch Mem NH 8.49 6
23 Gallson, Cameron 11 Frontier HS 8.58 9
24 Peterson, Wyatt 12 Ticonderoga NY 8.59 6
25 Fitzgerald, William 12 Somerville MA 8.60 8
26 Williams, Louis 11 Colonie HS 8.62 6
27 Givis, Edward 11 Fonda-Fultonvill 8.63 2
28 Gibbs, Robert 12 Amity Region HS 8.66 8
28 Clarke, Bruce 12 Danbury CT 8.66 5
30 Casimo, Fred 10 Shaker NY 8.70 4
31 Heffernan, Timothy 12 Tewksbury MA 8.72 3
32 Stone, Ian 11 Lebanon NH 8.75 8
33 Moore, Logan 11 Merrimack NH 8.76 1
34 Strizzi, Nick 11 Shaker NY 8.78 2
35 Aurelien, Jackingson 11 Somerville MA 8.80 5
36 Bieber, Jordan 11 Guilderland NY 8.82 9
37 Cassidy, Dennis 11 Methuen MA 8.88 6
38 Nguidjoi, Willie 11 Lawrence MA 8.92 1
39 Scheller, John 11 Orchard Park NY 8.94 1
40 Dwyer, Jason 11 Westwood MA 8.95 2
41 Yankowski, Will 11 Waterville ME 8.96 2
42 Lefebvre, Alex 10 Waterville ME 8.97 1
43 Wright, Chris 11 Colonie HS 9.03 9
44 Demaria, Kevin 12 Methuen MA 9.04 5
45 Guzman, Nelson 11 Lawrence MA 9.08 2
46 Graber, Nate 12 Mohonasen NY 9.09 6
47 Mosenthal, Will 10 Hanover NH 9.13 7
48 Cheever, Chris 9 Lebanon NH 9.14 1
49 Molesky, Paul 12 La Salle NY 9.17 4
50 Greenhouse, Alex 11 Amity Region HS 9.23 7
51 DiGiulio, Vince 12 Shenendehowa 9.25 5
52 Cameron, Russell 11 Burnt Hills HS 9.31 8
53 Mulvey, Justin 12 Columbia NY 9.43 6
54 Pelton, Bill 12 Columbia NY 9.59 4
55 Phom, Somnarg 12 Lawrence MA 9.72 7
56 Becker, Mark 10 Columbia NY 9.77 8
57 Townsend, Jim 11 Lancaster NY 9.78 7
58 Guzman, Anthony 12 Niskayuna NY 9.86 9
59 Creighton, Alex 11 Hanover NH 9.90 3
60 VanKuren, Adam 12 Lancaster NY 9.93 8
61 Poleto, Vince 12 La Salle NY 10.00 5
62 Murphy, Arthur 11 La Salle NY 10.14 3
Boys 55 m Hurdles
===================================================================
Meet Record: M 7.36 1993 Marcus Stokes, Northfield Mt. Herman
Name Year School Semis H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Oquendo, Danny 12 Hackensack NJ 7.71Q 1
2 Wills, Freddie 12 Londonderry NH 7.93Q 2
3 Ianatta, Kevin 12 Tewksbury MA 7.90Q 1
4 Horner, Travis 12 Waterville ME 8.04Q 2
5 Dietsch, Christopher 12 Tewksbury MA 7.91Q 1
6 Giza, Ron 12 Lancaster NY 8.06Q 2
7 Liekwig, Robert 11 Salem NH 8.00Q 1
8 Palmer, Brandon 12 Mohawk Trail 8.09Q 2
9 Aigiur, Syrus 12 Cambridge R&L 8.05 1
10 Casey, Ben 10 Merrimack NH 8.17 2
11 Baker, C J 10 Merrimack NH 8.19 2
12 Rey, Mario 12 Bishop Hendrick 8.25 1
12 McRae, Rob 12 Shenendehowa 8.25 2
14 Chitro, Mike 12 St. John's Prep 8.30 1
15 Kippins, Mike 11 Shaker NY 8.46 1
16 Theriau, Chris 12 Annapolis HS 14.98 2
Boys 55 m Hurdles
=======================================================================
Meet Record: M 7.36 1993 Marcus Stokes, Northfield Mt. Herman
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Oquendo, Danny 12 Hackensack NJ 7.62 10
2 Ianatta, Kevin 12 Tewksbury MA 7.79 8
3 Wills, Freddie 12 Londonderry NH 7.82 6
4 Giza, Ron 12 Lancaster NY 8.00 4
5 Liekwig, Robert 11 Salem NH 8.01 2
6 Dietsch, Christopher 12 Tewksbury MA 8.09 1
7 Palmer, Brandon 12 Mohawk Trail 8.16
8 Horner, Travis 12 Waterville ME 15.03
Boys 4x200 m Relay
==========================================================================
Meet Record: M 1:34.51 2004 Lowell (MA) HS
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Lawrence High School 1:34.27M 1 10
2 Colonie High School 1:34.29M 1 8
3 Amity Regional High School 1:34.49M 5 6
4 Merrimack High School 1:35.94 4 4
5 Bergen Catholic High School 1:37.34 4 2
6 La Salle Institute 1:37.56 2 1
7 Londonderry High School 1:37.58 1
8 Lebanon High School 1:38.11 3
9 Danbury High School 1:38.23 6
10 Niskayuna High School 1:38.33 2
11 Medford High School 1:38.41 2
12 Lancaster High School 1:38.87 2
13 Concord High School 1:38.92 5
14 Bishop Hendricken High School 1:39.54 2
15 St. Raphael Academy 1:39.78 1
16 Waterville High School 1:40.46 1
17 Averill Park High School 1:40.70 3
18 Iroquois High School 1:40.96 3
19 Smithtown High School 1:41.15 3
20 Nashua North High School 1:41.33 3
21 Shenendehowa High School 1:41.46 2
22 Columbia High School 1:42.30 5
23 Fonda-Fultonville 1:42.53 5
24 Greenwich Central High School 1:42.74 5
25 Mohonasen High School 1:42.93 4
26 Hanover High School 1:43.08 4
27 Fair Lawn High School 1:44.17 6
28 St. John's Prep 1:44.77 4
29 Gloversville High School 1:48.83 5
-- Burnt Hills - Ballston Lake DQ 3
-- Shaker High School DQ 1
-- St. Anne DQ 4
Boys 4x400 m Relay
==========================================================================
Meet Record: M 3:19.30 1979 Brockton (MA) HS
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Shaker High School 3:29.56 1 10
2 Merrimack High School 3:30.66 1 8
3 Londonderry High School 3:34.22 3 6
4 Danbury High School 3:37.56 1 4
5 Amity Regional High School 3:38.92 1 2
6 Bishop Hendricken High School 3:40.09 2 1
7 Lancaster High School 3:40.57 2
8 Medford High School 3:41.00 1
9 Fonda-Fultonville 3:42.30 2
10 Hanover High School 3:42.73 2
11 Burnt Hills - Ballston Lake 3:43.20 3
12 Nashua North High School 3:43.39 3
13 Mohonasen High School 3:43.70 2
14 Columbia High School 3:44.00 5
15 Shenendehowa High School 3:44.42 1
16 Iroquois High School 3:45.35 5
17 Lebanon High School 3:45.59 3
18 Lawrence High School 3:46.71 2
19 Colonie High School 3:47.06 3
20 Portsmouth RI High School 3:49.61 3
21 Niskayuna High School 3:49.82 4
22 La Salle Institute 3:50.32 4
23 Averill Park High School 3:50.91 4
24 Guilderland High School 3:54.32 5
25 Concord High School J3:54.32 5
26 Ticonderoga High School 4:00.09 4
Boys 4x800 m Relay
=======================================================================
Meet Record: M 7:56.80 1986 Cardinal Ledger School
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Shenendehowa High School 8:14.24 10
2 Ridgewood High School 8:17.35 8
3 Burnt Hills - Ballston Lake 8:22.65 6
4 St. John's Prep 8:24.60 4
5 Niskayuna High School 8:25.15 2
6 Frontier High School 8:27.16 1
7 Colonie High School 8:32.93
8 Bishop Hendricken High School 8:33.18
9 Tewksbury Memorial High School 8:33.75
10 Guilderland High School 8:34.78
11 Westwood High School 8:37.57
12 Smithtown High School 8:38.07
13 Amity Regional High School 8:39.71
14 Concord High School 8:39.91
15 Rush-Henrietta High School 8:41.32
16 Danbury High School 8:42.68
17 Ticonderoga High School 8:48.00
18 Lincoln High School 8:54.01
19 Fonda-Fultonville 8:56.96
20 La Salle Institute 9:01.48
21 Orchard Park High School 9:01.57
22 Portsmouth RI High School 9:04.37
23 Greenwich Central High School 9:10.55
24 Shaker High School 9:16.79
25 Hanover High School 9:24.30
26 Iroquois High School 9:46.84
27 Nashua North High School 9:48.74
Boys High Jump
=================================================================================
Meet Record: M 7-02 1981 Greg Gonsalves, Falmouth (MA) HS
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Grosse, Andrew 12 Auburn Drive 7-00.00 2.13m 10
2 Greenway, Christopher 11 Cegep Champlain 6-04.00 1.93m 8
3 Bradley, James 12 Timberlane NH 6-02.00 1.87m 6
4 Oquendo, Danny 12 Hackensack NJ J6-02.00 1.87m 4
5 Cameron, Russell 11 Burnt Hills HS 6-00.00 1.82m 2
6 Perry, T.J. 12 Fall Mt NH J6-00.00 1.82m 1
7 MacLaren, Andrew 10 Londonderry NH J6-00.00 1.82m
8 Cabo, Eddy 12 Hackensack NJ 5-10.00 1.77m
9 Clarke, Bruce 12 Danbury CT J5-10.00 1.77m
10 Fitzgerald, William 12 Somerville MA 5-08.00 1.72m
10 Baker, C J 10 Merrimack NH 5-08.00 1.72m
10 Moore, Logan 11 Merrimack NH 5-08.00 1.72m
10 Richards, Manuel 10 Fair Haven VT 5-08.00 1.72m
10 Leonard, Timothy 11 La Salle NY 5-08.00 1.72m
10 Rowland, Brendan 11 Colonie HS 5-08.00 1.72m
10 Lee, Matt 11 Gloversville NY 5-08.00 1.72m
10 Fotouhi, Jordan 11 Burlington HS 5-08.00 1.72m
-- Maloy, John 11 Shaker NY NH
-- Kehrer, James 9 Colonie HS NH
-- Lenge, Brien 11 Colonie HS NH
-- Bridger, Kevin 12 Waterville ME NH
-- Ettipio, Mike 11 Lancaster NY NH
-- Eshelman, Ian 11 Bellows Falls HS NH
-- Strizzi, Nick 11 Shaker NY NH
-- Columbus, Tim 12 Guilderland NY NH
Boys Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Meet Record: M 15-09 1990 Jason Leavender, Witchita Falls (TX) HS
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Gregory, Ryan 12 Shenendehowa 14-00.00 4.26m 10
2 Slovenski, Steven 12 Brunswick HS J14-00.00 4.26m 8
3 Metzger, Justin 12 Shenendehowa 13-06.00 4.11m 6
4 Thull, Jordan 11 East Lyme CT 13-00.00 3.96m 3
4 Ricciardi, Jake 12 Ridgewood NJ 13-00.00 3.96m 3
6 Molesky, Paul 12 La Salle NY 12-06.00 3.81m 1
7 Krug, Patrick 10 Averill Park HS J12-06.00 3.81m
8 Beaumont-Courteau, Maxim 12 Jean Eudes HS 12-00.00 3.65m
8 Townsend, Jim 11 Lancaster NY 12-00.00 3.65m
10 Remillard, Gabe 12 Waterville ME 11-06.00 3.50m
10 Vale, Josh 10 Shenendehowa 11-06.00 3.50m
10 Hammond, Chris 12 Averill Park HS 11-06.00 3.50m
10 Slovenski, David 9 Brunswick HS 11-06.00 3.50m
10 Yankowski, Will 11 Waterville ME 11-06.00 3.50m
15 Vignola, Tyrone 11 Colonie HS 11-00.00 3.35m
16 Kirsch, Tim 12 Columbia NY 10-06.00 3.20m
16 Harkins, Jon 11 Manch Mem NH 10-06.00 3.20m
16 Crisafulli, Adam 12 Colonie HS 10-06.00 3.20m
16 Cameron, Pat 12 Nashua South NH 10-06.00 3.20m
16 Machi, Vince 12 Phillips Exeter 10-06.00 3.20m
-- Broudeau, Steven 12 Danbury CT NH
Boys Long Jump
=================================================================================
Meet Record: M 23-06.75 1997 Devon Davis, Pickering (ONT) HS
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Greenway, Christopher 11 Cegep Champlain 22-09.00 6.93m 10
2 Palmer, Brandon 12 Mohawk Trail 21-06.00 6.55m 8
3 Gadson, Aaron 12 Phillips Exeter 21-03.75 6.49m 6
4 Wills, Freddie 12 Londonderry NH 21-03.50 6.48m 4
5 Paquet, Olivier 9 Energie 21-00.00 6.40m 2
6 Fernandez, Miguel 12 Lawrence MA 20-05.50 6.23m 1
7 Nadler, Kyle 11 Colonie HS 20-01.25 6.12m
8 Kangalu, Seware 11 Medford MA 20-00.75 6.11m
9 Casey, Ben 10 Merrimack NH 19-10.75 6.06m
10 Urdang, Jason 11 Westwood MA 19-08.75 6.01m
11 Casimo, Fred 10 Shaker NY 19-07.75 5.98m
12 Targbe, Raymond 11 Lawrence MA 19-01.00 5.81m
13 Archibald, Andrew 10 Halifax West NS 18-10.75 5.75m
14 Whitney, Sam 11 St. John's Prep 18-10.25 5.74m
15 Westover, Andrew 11 Concord NH 18-09.75 5.73m
16 Gouin, David 11 Disraeli HS 18-08.00 5.68m
17 Cocca, Michael 12 Suffield CT 18-07.75 5.68m
18 Turnier, Terry 12 Bergen Catholic 18-07.00 5.66m
18 Kearns, Richard St. John's Prep 18-07.00 5.66m
20 MacLaren, Andrew 10 Londonderry NH 18-06.50 5.65m
21 Dano, Gabe 10 Merrimack NH 18-06.00 5.63m
22 O'Neill, Kevin 11 Dartmouth NS 18-04.75 5.60m
23 Kozlowski, Mike 11 Lancaster NY 18-04.25 5.59m
24 Dwyer, Jason 11 Westwood MA 18-00.50 5.49m
25 Young, Brigham 11 Danbury CT 18-00.25 5.49m
26 Barnes, Eltaquan 12 Danbury CT 17-11.00 5.46m
27 King, Jamel 12 La Salle NY 17-06.00 5.33m
28 Pendergrass, Keith 11 Greenwich Cent 17-02.50 5.24m
29 Miller, Joe 12 Shaker NY 17-02.00 5.23m
30 Fortier, Jean-Philippe 11 Disraeli HS 16-05.25 5.01m
-- Vignola, Tyrone 11 Colonie HS FOUL
-- Speller, Ronnie 12 Cambridge R&L FOUL
Boys Long Jump Unseeded
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Dozier, Devin 12 Nashua North NH 19-07.50 5.98m
2 Sampson, Kyle 11 Burnt Hills HS 18-06.25 5.64m
3 Vale, Josh 10 Shenendehowa 18-03.25 5.56m
4 O'Hara, Christopher 12 Ticonderoga NY 18-01.75 5.53m
5 Marcoux, Scott 11 Nashua North NH 18-00.25 5.49m
6 Weaver, Charles 10 Fonda-Fultonvill J18-00.25 5.49m
7 Fugere, David 9 Energie J18-00.25 5.49m
8 Fahrenkopf, Matt 12 Averill Park HS J18-00.25 5.49m
9 Vorachak, Anthony 11 Lebanon NH 17-11.75 5.48m
10 Pelton, Bill 12 Columbia NY 17-09.50 5.42m
11 Heffernan, Timothy 12 Tewksbury MA 17-07.25 5.36m
12 Witter, Khori 11 Arch Williams J17-07.25 5.36m
13 Palermo, Jared 12 Burnt Hills HS 17-06.75 5.35m
14 Bazile, Anthony 12 Nyack NY 17-02.75 5.25m
15 Alexander, Kyle 12 Shenendehowa 17-01.00 5.20m
16 Leaper, Greg 12 Shenendehowa 16-10.50 5.14m
17 Oden, Travis 10 Nashua North NH 16-03.75 4.97m
18 Ortiz, Adam 11 La Salle NY 15-10.50 4.83m
19 Griffin, David 9 Hanover NH 15-06.00 4.72m
Boys Triple Jump
=================================================================================
Meet Record: M 49-10.50 2001 Stephane Richard, St Laurent (QUE) HS
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Wills, Freddie 12 Londonderry NH 44-08.25 13.62m 10
2 Gadson, Aaron 12 Phillips Exeter 44-04.25 13.51m 8
3 Thelismond, Gersinio 12 Nyack NY 44-00.00 13.41m 6
4 Oquendo, Danny 12 Hackensack NJ 43-04.75 13.22m 4
5 Barry, Michael 12 Niskayuna NY 41-05.75 12.64m 2
6 Theriau, Chris 12 Annapolis HS 40-11.75 12.49m 1
7 Couch, Scott 11 Colonie HS 40-10.25 12.45m
8 Butera, Kevin 12 Walpole MA 40-07.75 12.38m
9 Soblosky, Joe 11 Colonie HS 40-07.25 12.37m
10 Lefebvre, Alex 10 Waterville ME 40-06.75 12.36m
11 Horner, Travis 12 Waterville ME 40-06.50 12.35m
12 Burroughs, Chris 12 Shenendehowa 40-01.50 12.23m
13 Scheller, John 11 Orchard Park NY 39-11.25 12.17m
14 Lyew, Stai-Sean 12 Bergen Catholic 39-04.25 11.99m
15 Eshelman, Ian 11 Bellows Falls HS 38-10.00 11.83m
16 Cheever, Chris 9 Lebanon NH J38-10.00 11.83m
17 Moreland, Charles 11 La Salle NY 38-06.00 11.73m
18 Crouse, Steve 9 Colonie HS J38-06.00 11.73m
19 Freeman, Donnell 10 St. Raphael RI 38-05.50 11.72m
20 O'Neill, Kevin 11 Dartmouth NS 38-04.00 11.68m
21 Kirsch, Tim 12 Columbia NY 36-10.75 11.24m
22 Stier, Alan 10 Iroquois NY 36-10.00 11.22m
23 Nguidjoi, Willie 11 Lawrence MA 36-09.50 11.21m
24 Roods, Sam 12 Greenwich Cent 36-06.25 11.13m
25 Strizzi, Nick 11 Shaker NY 36-04.00 11.07m
26 DiGiulio, Vince 12 Shenendehowa 36-03.50 11.06m
27 Leaper, Greg 12 Shenendehowa 34-01.25 10.39m
-- Genova, Andrew 10 Ridgewood NJ FOUL
-- O'Connor, Pat 12 Burnt Hills HS FOUL
-- Aurelien, Jackingson 11 Somerville MA FOUL
Boys Shot Put Seeded
=================================================================================
Meet Record: M 63-03.25 1984 J. J. Grant, Liverpool (NY) HS
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Maloney, Matt 12 La Salle RI 17.02m 55-10.25 10
2 Bo, Chris 12 Somerville MA 15.69m 51-05.75 8
3 Maciejewski, Steve 12 Lancaster NY 15.42m 50-07.25 6
4 Zagst, Dan 12 Iroquois NY 14.78m 48-06.00 4
5 Mozia, Robert 12 Hackensack NJ 14.61m 47-11.25 2
6 Murray, Cory 11 Methuen MA 14.57m 47-09.75 1
7 Halleck, Justin 12 Lancaster NY 14.43m 47-04.25
8 Golabek, Robert 10 Frontier HS 14.14m 46-04.75
9 Parham, Travis 12 Hackensack NJ 14.07m 46-02.00
10 Imperial, Jon 11 Londonderry NH 13.84m 45-05.00
11 Stadig, Wade 12 Marshwood ME 13.82m 45-04.25
12 Geisel, Eric 11 Ticonderoga NY 13.66m 44-09.75
13 Foote, Chris 12 Lancaster NY 13.64m 44-09.00
14 Lottman, Jake 10 Hartford VT 13.60m 44-07.50
15 Barkoski, Dylan 12 Burlington HS 13.57m 44-06.25
15 Barton, Josh 12 Averill Park HS 13.57m 44-06.25
17 Petrosino, Rob 11 Bergen Catholic 13.24m 43-05.25
18 MacNeil, Rich 11 St. John's Prep 13.21m 43-04.25
19 Parsons, Emory 10 Columbia NY 13.09m 42-11.50
20 Santerre, Jake 11 Nashua North NH 13.06m 42-10.25
21 McKinney, Brian 12 Shenendehowa 12.99m 42-07.50
22 Abourzik, George 11 Methuen MA 12.87m 42-02.75
23 Cardamone, Sam 12 Frontier HS 12.68m 41-07.25
24 Rork, Anthony 11 Londonderry NH 12.66m 41-06.50
25 Loder, Michael 12 Somerville MA 12.63m 41-05.25
26 Wilbur, Steve 12 Concord NH 12.58m 41-03.25
27 Bennett, Ahrmand 10 Colonie HS 11.85m 38-10.50
-- Caldarelli, Adam 12 Lancaster NY FOUL
Boys Shot Put Unseeded
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Cortese, Paul 11 Danbury CT 13.89m 45-07.00
2 Moore, Logan 11 Merrimack NH 13.77m 45-02.25
3 Duran, David 11 Nashua North NH 13.30m 43-07.75
4 Frinton, Kiearan 12 Danbury CT 12.88m 42-03.25
5 O'Neil, Scott 11 Nashua North NH 12.85m 42-02.00
6 McHugh, Joe 11 Windsor VT 12.84m 42-01.50
7 Balinski, Adam 12 Concord NH 12.68m 41-07.25
8 Duchano, Mose 12 Concord NH 12.62m 41-05.00
9 Jackson, Will 11 Averill Park HS 12.35m 40-06.25
10 Klippel, Kyle 12 Shaker NY 12.34m 40-06.00
11 Marcello, Joe 11 Methuen MA 12.11m 39-08.75
12 Whiting, Erik 11 Fonda-Fultonvill 12.01m 39-05.00
13 Johnson, Nick 12 Greenwich Cent 11.93m 39-01.75
14 Berry, Colin 12 Shaker NY 11.87m 38-11.50
15 Castellvi, Frank 12 Bergen Catholic 11.86m 38-11.00
16 Jacobs, Jason 12 Iroquois NY 11.79m 38-08.25
17 Schwendtner, Jim 9 Shenendehowa 11.76m 38-07.00
18 Gillick, Tom 11 Mohonasen NY 11.59m 38-00.25
19 McCall, Bernie 12 La Salle NY 11.44m 37-06.50
20 Wyman, Kyle 10 Fair Haven VT 11.42m 37-05.75
21 DiGiovanni, Mike 11 La Salle NY 11.37m 37-03.75
22 Kimball, Scott 12 Fonda-Fultonvill 11.36m 37-03.25
23 Murray, Matt 12 Colonie HS 11.15m 36-07.00
24 Marquez, Ozzie 10 Colonie HS 10.76m 35-03.75
25 Reddington, Kelly 9 Frontier HS 10.64m 34-11.00
26 Mauro, Louis 11 Mohonasen NY 10.60m 34-09.50
27 Papelian, Robert 12 Frontier HS 10.51m 34-05.75
28 Forand, Josh 12 Greenwich Cent 10.49m 34-05.00
29 Blackmon, CJ 9 Lebanon NH 10.39m 34-01.25
30 Geisler, Andrew 12 Shaker NY 10.34m 33-11.25
31 Scherer, Ken 11 Frontier HS 10.25m 33-07.50
32 Hamilton, Grant 10 Milford NH 9.96m 32-08.25
33 Megger, Derek 10 Frontier HS 9.90m 32-05.75
34 Headwell, Robert 12 Fonda-Fultonvill 9.56m 31-04.50
35 Mender, Mitch 9 Lebanon NH 9.31m 30-06.50
36 Turner, Earl 11 La Salle NY 8.81m 28-11.00
Boys Weight Throw
=================================================================================
Meet Record: M 80-03 2000 Josh McCaughey, Bishop Hendrickson (RI)
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Freeman, John 12 Bishop Hendrick 19.36m 63-06.25 10
2 Maloney, Matt 12 La Salle RI 18.12m 59-05.50 8
3 Halleck, Justin 12 Lancaster NY 17.34m 56-10.75 6
4 Chase, Nicholas 11 Bishop Hendrick 16.95m 55-07.50 4
5 McKinney, Brian 12 Shenendehowa 16.65m 54-07.50 2
6 Zagst, Dan 12 Iroquois NY 16.06m 52-08.25 1
7 Hart, Garrett 12 Lancaster NY 15.15m 49-08.50
8 Sampson, Patrick 10 Bishop Hendrick 14.72m 48-03.50
9 Foote, Chris 12 Lancaster NY 14.17m 46-06.00
10 Dittmar, Jesse 12 Lancaster NY 13.84m 45-05.00
11 Jacobs, Jason 12 Iroquois NY 13.47m 44-02.50
12 Hamilton, Grant 10 Milford NH 12.84m 42-01.50
13 McCall, Bernie 12 La Salle NY 12.07m 39-07.25
14 Gregory, Chris 9 Shenendehowa 11.03m 36-02.25
15 Griggs, Adam 9 Hanover NH 10.31m 33-10.00
16 Mammen, Chris 10 La Salle NY 10.15m 33-03.75
17 Mender, Mitch 9 Lebanon NH 9.73m 31-11.25
18 Wing, Andrew 12 La Salle NY 9.21m 30-02.75
19 Blackmon, CJ 9 Lebanon NH 9.00m 29-06.50
-- Schwendtner, Jim 9 Shenendehowa FOUL
|