Connecticut Indoor Class Championships
Feb 10-12, 2005 @ New Haven Athletic Center, New Haven, CT

Results from CIAC.org

Feb 10: Class M - Boys | Girls
Feb 11: Class LL - Boys | Girls
Feb 12: Class S - Boys | Girls
Feb 12: Class L - Boys | Girls

Dyestat Elite

Start Lists

Class M: Darien boys 56 - Weaver girls 82 - Weaver sets three Class state records: 1:48.15 4x200, 4:05.18 4x400, 4:20.62 SMR - Sashauna Stewart doubles 7.31 55-8.45 55H - Lyman Hall boys 1:32.55 Class M State Record
Class LL: Amity sweeps team titles - 14 Class State Records set - Myles Bradley, Norwich Free, gets two with 7.46 55H US#4, 23-09 LJ US#5 - Kristin Mitchell, Glastonbury fr doubles: 5:15.70 1600 SR-11:28.93 3200
Class S: Natasha Harvey leads Career girls to title and three Class S records with 19-00.50 LJ US#6, 8.22 55H, 1:46.95 4x200 - Hyde jr James Nixon doubles 6.46 55, 35.29 300 - A.I. Prince Tech boys 92
Class L: Remi Ray leads Staples boys to team win and two Class L records with 1:21.68 600m tUS#6, 3:29.12 4x400 - Middletown jr Nora Miller doubles 8.37 55H, 18-06.00 LJ - Hillhouse girls 54

 

 

Dyestat Elite

Class M

BOYS
       
1000m - David Macklem 10 Tolland 2:36.11
4x200 - Lyman Hall 1:32.55 Class M State Record

GIRLS
55H - Sashauna Stewart 11 Weaver 8.45
4x400 - Weaver 4:05.18 Class M State Record

Class LL

BOYS
55m - Jason Ellis 12 Amity 6.54 Class LL State Record
300m - Lyndon Pitter 12 Hamden 35.46 Class LL State Record Steven Rochester 12 Danbury 35.51 3 R. Jose Rodriguez 11 Wilbur Cross 36.14 600m - Steven Rochester 12 Danbury 1:24.51 Adam McLean 11 Wilbur Cross 1:24.60 Martin Pugliese 12 Xavier 1:24.74 Corey Mosley 11 Amity 1:24.83 Matthew Miclette 11 Norwich Free 1:27.82 55H - Myles Bradley 12 Norwich Free 7.46 Class LL State Record US#4 4x800 - Shelton 8:12.57 Class LL State Record High Jump - Anthony Roberson 12 Hamden 6-08.00 Class LL State Record tUS#6 Long Jump - Myles Bradley 12 Norwich Free 23-09.00 Class LL State Record US#5 GIRLS

600m - Katherine D'Auria 12 Norwich Free 1:37.97 Class LL State Record 1000m - Kim Bartlett 9 Fairfield WA 3:03.96 3200m - Kristin Mitchell 9 Glastonbury 11:28.93

Class S

Boys
A.I. PRINCE TECH. 92

55m - James Nixon 11 Hyde School  6.46
300m -  James Nixon 11 Hyde School 35.29
        Chad Higley 12 A.I. Prince    36.19
600m - Careca Moore 11 A.I. Prince 1:24.40  Class S State Record
4x200 -  Hyde School   1:32.66  Class S State Record

Noteworthy: 
Tradelle Ward  11 Griswold    4:29.61 / 9:52.46  1600-3200 double
4x800 - Old Saybrook   8:18.85 Class S State Record
SMR -  A.I. Prince Tech.   3:44.00 Class S State Record


Girls
CAREER 49

300m - Sharelle Green 12 New London  41.37 (7.39 55m)
55H - Natasha Harvey 12 Career   8.22 Class S State Record
4x200 - Career  1:46.95 Class S State Record
Long Jump - Natasha Harvey  12 Career 19-00.50 Class S State Record US#6
            Whitney Tagliavini 12 Suffield  18-04.50


Noteworthy:
1600m - Kelly Sorrell 10 Lyman Memori 11:31.19 Class S State Record

Class L

Boys
STAPLES 90

300m -  Justin Harris 12 Wethersfield  36.18
600m - Remi Ray 11 Staples  1:21.68 Class L State Record tie US#6
       Rob Stewart 12 Staples      1:24.11
       Ken Yearwood 12 Fitch        1:24.42
1000m - Jay Koloseus 11 Guilford     2:36.18  (9:45.29-3200)
4x400 - Staples  'A'    3:29.12 Class L State Record
4x800 - Ridgefield  'A'  8:08.24
        Fitch  'A'       8:10.37
High Jump -  Sean Ware 12 Bristol Cent  6-04.00
Long Jump - Joe Ardito 11 Naugatuck 22-01.00


Girls
HILLHOUSE 54

55m - Monique Hodges12 Wethersfield   7.18
      Leandra Privott 12 Middletown      7.24
300m -  Stacy Fournier 11 Bristol Cent    41.72
600m - Kelly Libert  11 Hillhouse    1:37.45
       Catherine J Murdoch  11 Ridgefield 1:39.06
       Jilian Gundling 12 Farmington 1:39.36
1600m -  Allison Barner 12 East Lyme  5:10.34
3200m - Heather Stephens 9 Ridgefield  11:07.59 Class L State Record
55H - Nora Miller 11 Middletown    8.37
4x800 -  Ridgefield  'A' 9:38.43  Class L State Record
         Conard  'A' 9:40.66
Long Jump - Nora Miller 11 Middletown    18-06.00
Shot Put -  Garynn Jackson 12 East Lyme  39-00.00 Class L State Record
            Cania Carter 12 Fitch 38-06.25
	
	
	

 

 

 

Class M Boys

2005 M INDOOR TRACK
Thursday, February 10
NEW HAVEN ATHLETIC CENTER, NEW HAVEN, CT


      Men - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) DARIEN                      56        2) HILLHOUSE                  46
    3) WEAVER                      45        3) LEDYARD                    45
    5) BRANFORD                    42        6) EAST HAVEN                 36
    7) LYMAN HALL                  32        8) TOLLAND                    16
    9) NEW CANAAN                  15       10) HARTFORD PUBLIC            14
   10) HAND                        14       10) BACON ACADEMY              14
   13) SHEEHAN                     13       14) WOODSTOCK ACADEMY          12
   15) BERLIN                      10       16) NORTH HAVEN                 8
   16) NEW FAIRFIELD                8       16) STRATFORD                   8
   19) WILBY                        7       19) RHAM                        7
   21) PLATT TECH                   6       22) MONTVILLE                   4
   22) BROOKFIELD                   4       24) NONNEWAUG                   2
   25) TORRINGTON                   1


Boys 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 7 Advance by Time
     CLASS M: @  6.30  1997        LATROY OLIVER, WEAVER
MIN STANDARD: ^  7.20
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Andrew Pratt              12 Lyman Hall              6.62     ^ 6.60q  1
  2 Andrew Hall               10 Hartford Pub            6.52     ^ 6.62q  4
  3 Vin Nastri                11 North Haven             6.40     ^ 6.67q  6
  4 Chris Hubbard             11 Lyman Hall              6.60     ^ 6.70q  3
  5 Tyrell Duncan             11 Hillhouse               6.70     ^ 6.72q  1
  6 Steven Szeligowski        12 Sheehan                 6.80     ^ 6.80q  5
  7 Hannif Ruterford          12 Weaver                  6.70     ^ 6.83q  3
  8 Cam Griffin               12 Brookfield              6.90     ^ 6.84   6
  9 Kyle D'Amico              11 Branford                6.60     ^ 6.85   2
 10 Ryan Laperle              12 Woodstock AC            6.50     ^ 6.88   5
 11 Adam Royal                11 Wilby                   6.80     ^ 6.89   6
 12 Christopher Grant          9 Hartford Pub            6.80     ^ 6.92   3
 13 William Fisher            10 Tolland                 6.97     ^ 6.94   3
 13 Tom Guitard               11 Middletown              6.98     ^ 6.94   4
 15 Andrew Zhang              12 Branford                6.70     ^ 6.96   2
 16 Dominic Cusano            11 Sheehan                 7.00     ^ 6.97   3
 16 Nathaniel Danforth        12 Woodstock AC            6.80     ^ 6.97   4
 18 Ian MacFarland            10 Killingly               6.70     ^ 6.99   5
 19 Ricardo Rivera-Cabrera    12 Woodstock AC            6.80     ^ 7.00   2
 20 Corey Gaddis              12 Stratford               6.95     ^ 7.03   2
 21 Eric Bade                  9 Tolland                 6.94     ^ 7.04   1
 22 Jon Brummell              11 Berlin                  6.90     ^ 7.05   1
 23 MacArthur Cheeks          11 Hillhouse               6.80     ^ 7.06   1
 23 Theo Sowell               11 Bacon Academ            6.86     ^ 7.06   5
 25 Chanda Choun              11 North Haven             6.70     ^ 7.07   4
 25 Aaron Thal                12 Hand                    6.70     ^ 7.07   6
 27 Mike Sylvester            11 Middletown              6.90     ^ 7.08   6
 28 Mohamed Conteh            11 Wilby                   6.90     ^ 7.10   3
 29 Matt Gerardi              12 Killingly               6.90     ^ 7.11   2
 30 Dan Zaccaro               11 Bacon Academ            6.82     ^ 7.15   4
 31 Mat Montgomery            12 Bacon Academ            7.12     ^ 7.17   2
 32 Tom Dicarlo               12 Wolcott                 6.80     ^ 7.19   2
 33 Aundre Suarez             10 Weaver                  7.00       7.21   5
 34 Adam Weeden               11 Ledyard                 7.20       7.23   1
 35 Andre Brown               11 East Haven              6.80       7.29   3
 36 Mike Jiang                 9 Hand                    6.90       7.31   4
 37 Joey Brink                10 Hand                    6.90       7.45   5
 37 Scott Pannone             12 Wolcott                 7.00       7.45   4
 39 Tareq Haidary             11 New Fairfiel            7.00       7.46   6
 40 Jesse Long                12 Killingly               6.99       7.49   5
 41 Joe Solocius              10 Wolcott                 7.00       7.56   6
 42 Justin Nicholson          11 Windham                 6.80       7.66   1

Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
     CLASS M: @  6.30  1997        LATROY OLIVER, WEAVER
MIN STANDARD: ^  7.20
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Andrew Pratt              12 Lyman Hall              6.60       6.61^   10
  2 Andrew Hall               10 Hartford Pub            6.62       6.63^    8
  3 Vin Nastri                11 North Haven             6.67       6.66^    6
  4 Chris Hubbard             11 Lyman Hall              6.70       6.69^    4
  5 Tyrell Duncan             11 Hillhouse               6.72       6.71^    2
  6 Hannif Ruterford          12 Weaver                  6.83       6.78^    1
  7 Steven Szeligowski        12 Sheehan                 6.80       6.80^

Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
     CLASS M: @ 34.51  2001        GLENN MC FADDEN, HILLHOUSE
MIN STANDARD: ^ 41.25
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Nathaniel Danforth        12 Woodstock AC           36.54      36.35^  8   10
  2 Joey Hollman              12 Hillhouse              36.70      36.52^  8    8
  3 MacArthur Cheeks          11 Hillhouse              37.90      37.40^  7    6
  4 Christopher Green         12 Weaver                 37.10      37.47^  8    4
  5 Adam Royal                11 Wilby                  37.00      37.50^  8    2
  6 Romain Washington-Duke    10 Hartford Pub           37.02      38.21^  8    1
  7 Shawn Buchanan            10 Weaver                 38.50      38.56^  7
  8 Ryan Knight               11 Middletown             39.30      38.71^  6
  9 Ethan Bates               10 Hand                   37.40      38.79^  7
 10 Mohamed Conteh            11 Wilby                  37.60      39.26^  7
 11 Jonathan Williams         11 Weaver                 39.20      39.35^  6
 12 Peter Lennon              11 Plainville             39.70      39.44^  5
 13 James Sheltman            11 East Haven             38.70      39.52^  7
 14 Greg Pretak               12 Torrington             39.45      39.58^  6
 15 Matt Gerardi              12 Killingly              40.40      39.77^  4
 16 Timothy Kesilewski        12 Sheehan                41.00      39.84^  2
 17 Anthony Marcelli          10 Plainville             39.90      40.14^  5
 18 Jimmie Evan               11 Hillhouse              39.00      40.27^  6
 19 Dan Kahler                11 Torrington             41.19      40.37^  2
 20 Don Russo                 11 North Haven            40.50      40.47^  4
 21 Christopher Stewart       12 Enfield                38.72      40.55^  6
 22 Byron Reding              10 Darien                 40.91      40.57^  3
 23 Shane Vinnicombe          11 Woodstock AC           37.59      40.68^  7
 24 Andrew Napier             10 Hand                   40.20      40.71^  4
 25 Ivan Zhang                10 Branford               39.50      40.72^  6
 26 Shaun Watson              11 Weaver                 40.20      40.79^  4
 27 Paul Burkholder           10 Middletown             40.72      40.85^  3
 28 Adam Weeden               11 Ledyard                41.22      40.88^  1
 29 Orett Malcom               9 Weaver                 40.00      40.97^  5
 30 Alec Giggi                12 Ledyard                40.75      41.04^  3
 31 Bill Ginter               11 Lyman Hall             40.10      41.09^  5
 32 Robert Schlink            12 Waterford              40.49      41.35   4
 33 Louis Mazyck              10 North Haven            41.00      41.45   2
 34 George Howell             12 Wilby                  41.25      41.53   1
 35 Tim Fekete                 9 Lyman Hall             40.00      42.13   5
 36 Terrence Fullmore         10 Wilby                  41.25      42.29   1
 37 Thomas Hewitt              9 Branford               40.90      42.48   3
 38 Rob Martinez               9 East Haven             40.90      42.96   3
 -- Charles Gadson             9 Weaver                 40.25        SCR   4
 -- Mike Shonk                12 Rham                   39.68        SCR   5  DNS prev. event
 -- John Gumkowski            11 Sheehan                41.00        DNS   2
 -- Andrew Hall               10 Hartford Pub           37.00        DNS   8
 -- Sam Berman                11 Hand                   40.90        DNS   3

Boys 600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
     CLASS M: @ 1:23.07  2002        TIEMARCIE RAMOS, WILBUR CROSS
MIN STANDARD: ^ 1:35.00
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Mike DuPaul               12 East Haven           1:24.00    1:25.69^  3   10
  2 Ian Crandall              12 Ledyard              1:27.32    1:27.64^  3    8
  3 Mike Vekakis              12 Bacon Academ         1:30.30    1:28.92^  3    6
  4 Chris Moye                11 Hillhouse            1:29.00    1:29.37^  3    4
  5 Paul Makai                12 Brookfield           1:32.00    1:30.61^  2    2
  6 David Boyd                11 Hand                 1:29.00    1:32.13^  3    1
  7 Thomas Carlson            12 Ledyard              1:31.20    1:32.26^  2
  8 Scott Lettrich            11 Tolland              1:31.10    1:32.32^  3
  9 Peter Lennon              11 Plainville           1:32.40    1:32.66^  2
 10 Travis Sherffield          9 Wilby                1:35.00    1:33.11^  1
 11 Anthony Mendes            12 Windham              1:35.00    1:34.35^  1
 12 Chris Tringali            12 Middletown           1:33.00    1:34.42^  2
 13 Gregory Fanska            11 Middletown           1:33.00    1:35.19   2
 14 Michael D'Elia            10 Windham              1:33.60    1:35.22   1
 15 Jon Fergione              11 Rham                 1:34.00    1:37.14   1
 -- Isaac Ellman               9 Hand                 1:33.80        SCR   1
 -- Chettra Heng              12 Middletown           1:32.00        SCR   2
 -- David Edgecomb            10 Ledyard              1:33.14        SCR   1

Boys 1000 Meter Run
================================================================================
     CLASS M: @ 2:28.07  1987        MICHAEL REMIGINO, NW CATHOLIC
MIN STANDARD: ^ 2:53.00
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 David Macklem             10 Tolland              2:39.10    2:36.11^   10
  2 Matt Ottulich             12 New Fairfiel         2:34.40    2:37.61^    8
  3 Josh Doying               11 Darien               2:41.57    2:43.44^    6
  4 William Thompson          11 Branford             2:44.00    2:47.18^    4
  5 Craig Duni                11 North Haven          2:46.00    2:48.16^    2
  6 Peter Bengtson            11 Rham                 2:53.00    2:51.38^    1
  7 Mark Dusch                12 Branford             2:50.00    2:53.07
  8 Joe Musso                 10 Lyman Hall           2:42.00    2:53.38
  9 Chris Sartori             11 Tolland              2:48.10    3:01.03
 10 Erik Duda                 10 Killingly            2:51.76    3:01.63
 11 David Birdsall             9 Hand                 2:51.10    3:02.43
 12 Steven Gagliano            9 Hand                 2:51.50    3:07.60
 -- Nicholas Rezendes         12 Ledyard              2:37.11         FS
 -- Zak Ibozrar               12 Lyman Hall           2:36.00         FS

Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
     CLASS M: @ 4:24.58  2002        ALEX BLOOM, GUILFORD
MIN STANDARD: ^ 4:56.00
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Nicholas Rezendes         12 Ledyard              4:34.78    4:30.71^   10
  2 James Wyper               10 Darien               4:39.55    4:32.11^    8
  3 Justin Macgregor          12 Platt Tech           4:44.00    4:40.18^    6
  4 Jordan Lysenko            11 New Canaan           4:47.00    4:47.58^    4
  5 Taylor Strickland         12 Hand                 4:47.00    4:47.59^    2
  6 Matthew Casey              9 Branford             4:48.00    4:53.66^    1
  7 Matt Bonito               11 North Haven          4:55.00    4:56.80
  8 Jeffrey Paul              11 Sheehan              4:55.00    4:59.17
  9 Jacob Grossouw            11 Enfield                         4:59.33
 10 John Palomba              11 Nonnewaug            4:55.00    4:59.68
 11 David Billing             10 Ledyard              4:56.00    4:59.88
 12 Kyle Stammel              10 Ledyard              4:54.54    4:59.97
 13 Preston Massaro           11 Sheehan              4:56.00    5:00.76
 -- Alex Peck                 11 Bacon Academ         4:46.00        SCR
 -- David Asal                10 Berlin               4:48.00        SCR
 -- Gabe Moraga               12 Rham                 4:50.00        SCR

Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
     CLASS M: @  9:18.20  1974        JOHN FLORA, LEDYARD
MIN STANDARD: ^ 10:30.00
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 James Wyper               10 Darien               9:42.22   10:02.44^   10
  2 Alex Peck                 11 Bacon Academ        10:14.00   10:07.80^    8
  3 Steve Swirsky             12 Branford            10:05.00   10:14.52^    6
  4 Doug Wright                9 Darien              10:04.65   10:18.58^    4
  5 Jason Pereira             11 Wilby               10:14.00   10:26.11^    2
  6 Mike Berkowitz             9 Woodstock AC        10:21.00   10:26.58^    1
  7 Matt Altonji              11 Hand                10:28.30   10:52.18
  8 Jim Molloy                10 Brookfield          10:26.00   10:56.85
  9 John Palomba              11 Nonnewaug           10:20.00   11:11.08

Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Top 7 Advance by Time
     CLASS M: @  7.48  1991        CONROY DAVIS, BASSICK
MIN STANDARD: ^  8.90
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Iren Williams             10 Weaver                  8.10     ^ 7.98q  3
  2 Chris Bogie               11 Darien                  8.31     ^ 8.10q  2
  3 Rick Bias                 11 East Haven              8.00     ^ 8.34q  4
  4 Everett Hill              11 Weaver                  8.70     ^ 8.36q  4
  4 Joachim Delombaert        12 Hand                    8.38     ^ 8.36q  3
  6 Marc Perillo              11 East Haven              8.20     ^ 8.40q  1
  7 Chris Cilfone             11 Torrington              8.64     ^ 8.65q  1
  8 Christopher Stewart       12 Enfield                 8.41     ^ 8.66   4
  9 Andrew Napier             10 Hand                    8.60     ^ 8.70   2
 10 Michael Zimmerman         12 Hand                    8.54     ^ 8.72   3
 11 Joshua Thomas             11 Weaver                  8.70     ^ 8.76   3
 12 Christopher Mukon         12 Rham                    8.60     ^ 8.79   1
 13 Clark Coots               11 Darien                  8.73     ^ 8.81   1
 14 Joshua Gigliotti          12 Waterford               8.70     ^ 8.85   3
 15 Keerome Lawerence         10 Hillhouse               8.20       8.97   2
 15 Matthew Iaccarino         11 Sheehan                 8.69       8.97   2
 17 John Chick                12 East Haven              8.80       9.15   2
 18 Dan Wills                 12 Stratford               8.82       9.22   3
 19 Brent Parker              10 Ledyard                 8.90       9.44   4
 20 Richard K. Coleman        11 Montville               8.70       9.55   4
 21 Matthew Spaziante         11 Branford                8.40       9.65   4
 22 Mike Montouri             10 Branford                8.70      10.00   2
 -- Brian McWeeney            12 Lyman Hall              8.27        DNF   1
 -- Ryan White                11 Bacon Academ            8.90        SCR   4
 -- Thomas Carlson            12 Ledyard                 8.70        SCR   1

Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
     CLASS M: @  7.48  1991        CONROY DAVIS, BASSICK
MIN STANDARD: ^  8.90
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Iren Williams             10 Weaver                  7.98       7.85^   10
  2 Rick Bias                 11 East Haven              8.34       8.24^    8
  3 Everett Hill              11 Weaver                  8.36       8.31^    6
  4 Joachim Delombaert        12 Hand                    8.36      J8.31^    4
  5 Marc Perillo              11 East Haven              8.40       8.54^    2
  6 Chris Cilfone             11 Torrington              8.65       8.60^    1
  7 Chris Bogie               11 Darien                  8.10       8.77^

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
     CLASS M: @ 1:33.64  1998        , WEAVER
MIN STANDARD: ^ 1:45.00
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Lyman Hall                                        1:33.00    1:[email protected]  4   10
     1) Chris Hubbard 11                2) Andrew Pratt 12
     3) Chris Bevins 11                 4) Brian McWeeney 12
  2 Hillhouse                                         1:34.00    1:34.48^  4    8
     1) MacArthur Cheeks 11             2) Tyrell Duncan 11
     3) Toney Johnson 12                4) Joey Hollman 12
  3 Weaver                                            1:35.00    1:34.83^  4    6
     1) Christopher Green 12            2) Rashawn Warmington 12
     3) Iren Williams 10                4) Hannif Ruterford 12
  4 Darien                                            1:36.95    1:37.50^  3    4
     1) Chris Bogie 11                  2) Clark Coots 11
     3) Rob MacDonald 10                4) Andrew Negri 11
  5 Brookfield                                        1:45.00    1:38.29^  1    2
     1) Paul Makai 12                   2) EJ Occhiboi 10
     3) Shawn Stasko 12                 4) Cam Griffin 12
  6 Wilby                                             1:35.50    1:38.64^  4    1
     1) Mohamed Conteh 11               2) Arlando Story 11
     3) Adam Royal 11                   4) Kevaughn Samuels 10
  7 Bacon Academy                                     1:38.00    1:40.21^  3
     1) Mat Montgomery 12               2) Ryan White 11
     3) Dan Zaccaro 11                  4) Theo Sowell 11
  8 North Haven                                       1:44.00    1:40.22^  1
     1) Chanda Choun 11                 2) Craig Duni 11
     3) Ken Ildefonso 12                4) Vin Nastri 11
  9 Middletown                                        1:39.00    1:40.29^  2
     1) Tom Guitard 11                  2) Mike Sylvester 11
     3) Paul Burkholder 10              4) Chettra Heng 12
 10 Hand                                              1:42.10    1:40.33^  2
     1) Michael Zimmerman 12            2) Ethan Bates 10
     3) John Zhang 10                   4) Aaron Thal 12
 11 New Canaan                                        1:38.00    1:40.70^  3
     1) Robert Noble 11                 2) Logan Miller 11
     3) Frederick Word 11               4) John Aldrich 11
 12 Woodstock Academy                                 1:35.00    1:40.75^  4
     1) Ryan Laperle 12                 2) Shane Vinnicombe 11
     3) Nathaniel Danforth 12           4) Ricardo Rivera-Cabrera 12
 13 Windham                                           1:37.00    1:40.85^  3
     1) Uri Gumbs 11                    2) Connor Patros 10
     3) Justin Nicholson 11             4) Giovanni Ortiz 12
 14 Sheehan                                           1:39.00    1:40.93^  3
     1) Derrick Nosel 11                2) Daniel Scott 9
     3) Steven Szeligowski 12           4) Dominic Cusano 11
 15 Hartford Public                                   1:36.00    1:42.14^  4
     1) Christopher Grant 9             2) Harold Paredes 11
     3) Eddie Lluveras-Roman 9          4) Romain Washington-Duke 10
 16 Rham                                              1:43.22    1:44.22^  2
     1) Christopher Mukon 12            2) Michael Begansky 10
     3) Matt Siok 10                    4) Peter Bengtson 11
 17 Torrington                                        1:45.00    1:44.27^  1
     1) Mike Rines 12                   2) Chris Cilfone 11
     3) Dan Kahler 11                   4) Greg Pretak 12
 18 Waterford                                         1:44.00    1:44.49^  1
     1) Kevin Irvine 11                 2) David Lynch 10
     3) Robert Schlink 12               4) Joshua Gigliotti 12
 19 Branford                                          1:42.00    1:44.78^  2
     1) Ivan Zhang 10                   2) Andrew Zhang 12
     3) Thomas Hewitt 9                 4) Mike Montouri 10
 20 Ledyard                                           1:37.90    1:45.82   3
     1) Carlos Johnson 12               2) Michael Sargent 12
     3) Kenneth Kornegay-Jones 12       4) Stephen Jenkinson 9
 21 Tolland                                           1:42.67    1:45.85   2
     1) Eric Bade 9                     2) Alex Fallon 10
     3) Brendan McCarthy 12             4) Nick Vitello 12

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
     CLASS M: @ 3:31.48  2001        , STAPLES
MIN STANDARD: ^ 3:55.00
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Weaver                                            3:37.00    3:35.11^  3   10
     1) Christopher Green 12            2) Rashawn Warmington 12
     3) Hannif Ruterford 12             4) Shawn Buchanan 10
  2 Hillhouse                                         3:38.00    3:36.83^  3    8
     1) Tyquan Brown 10                 2) Keerome Lawerence 10
     3) Chris Moye 11                   4) Jermaine Thomas 11
  3 East Haven                                        3:38.50    3:40.47^  3    6
     1) Rick Bias 11                    2) Marc Perillo 11
     3) Andre Brown 11                  4) Mike DuPaul 12
  4 Sheehan                                           3:42.00    3:42.34^  2    4
     1) Christopher Daniels 12          2) Timothy Kesilewski 12
     3) Matthew Pyne 12                 4) Peter Selmecki 12
  5 Tolland                                           3:39.45    3:43.63^  3    2
     1) Nick Willette 12                2) Scott Lettrich 11
     3) Matt Little 12                  4) David Macklem 10
  6 Ledyard                                           3:40.00    3:44.60^  2    1
     1) Nicholas Rezendes 12            2) Ian Crandall 12
     3) Thomas Carlson 12               4) David Edgecomb 10
  7 Branford                                          3:42.00    3:44.97^  2
     1) Kyle D'Amico 11                 2) Michael McCurry 12
     3) Matthew Snipes 12               4) William Thompson 11
  8 Darien                                            3:41.97    3:45.14^  2
     1) Jamie Russell 12                2) Heita Miki 11
     3) David Joosten 10                4) Josh Doying 11
  9 Wilby                                             3:39.50    3:45.19^  3
     1) Bryan Stallings 12              2) Chris Satchwell 11
     3) Kevin Gardener 12               4) Dennis Poulter 10
 10 Hand                                              3:41.00    3:45.92^  2
     1) Nikko Kumar 11                  2) Sean Neilson 11
     3) Taylor Strickland 12            4) David Boyd 11
 11 Montville                                         3:39.00    3:48.76^  3
     1) Marc Fischer 12                 2) Michael Beckwith 12
     3) Joshua Sgandurra 12             4) Richard K. Coleman 11
 12 New Canaan                                        3:55.00    3:49.59^  1
     1) Robert Olshefski 10             2) James Slattery 12
     3) Robert Bitting 10               4) Robert Jansen 10
 13 Middletown                                        3:45.00    3:50.26^  1
     1) Gregory Fanska 11               2) Chris Tringali 12
     3) Chris Russo 11                  4) Colin Laffan 12
 14 Plainville                                        3:55.00    3:50.41^  1
     1) Peter Lennon 11                 2) Anthony Marcelli 10
     3) Tyler Mills 11                  4) Mitchell Underwood 11
 15 Woodstock Academy                                 3:42.00    3:55.02   2
     1) Tim Saad 12                     2) Steve Wakely 11
     3) Walter Goodkind 12              4) Michael Teed 12
 16 Windham                                           3:50.00    3:59.81   1
     1) Anthony Mendes 12               2) Ben Matthies 11
     3) Nick Noheimer 12                4) Nathan Koelsch 11
 17 North Haven                                       3:54.00    4:00.34   1
     1) Chris McKnnon 12                2) Don Russo 11
     3) Thomas Daly 11                  4) Louis Mazyck 10

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
     CLASS M: @ 8:17.16  1996        , LEDYARD
MIN STANDARD: ^ 9:10.00
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Branford                                          8:28.00    8:31.59^   10
     1) Michael McCurry 12              2) Matthew Snipes 12
     3) Steve Swirsky 12                4) William Thompson 11
  2 New Canaan                                        8:39.00    8:33.31^    8
     1) James Slattery 12               2) Andrew Miller 12
     3) Brendan Reilly 12               4) Jordan Lysenko 11
  3 Hand                                              8:32.00    8:38.70^    6
     1) David Boyd 11                   2) Sean Neilson 11
     3) Jonathan LaRochelle 12          4) Taylor Strickland 12
  4 Montville                                         8:40.00    8:53.99^    4
     1) Erik Nelson 11                  2) Joshua Sgandurra 12
     3) Michael Beckwith 12             4) Richard K. Coleman 11
  5 Darien                                            8:45.40    8:56.97^    2
     1) Jamie Russell 12                2) Jamie Wedell 12
     3) Doug Wright 9                   4) Heita Miki 11
  6 Woodstock Academy                                 8:48.00    9:07.07^    1
     1) Tim Saad 12                     2) Michael Teed 12
     3) Trevor Ruff 9                   4) Steve Wakely 11
  7 Wolcott                                           9:02.00    9:07.43^
     1) Chris Truman 12                 2) Scott Pannone 12
     3) Matt Musano 12                  4) Matt Jennings 12
  8 Tolland                                           9:10.00    9:16.98
     1) Chris Sartori 11                2) Scott Lettrich 11
     3) Alex Fallon 10                  4) Sean MacDonald 12
  9 Bacon Academy                                     9:08.00    9:17.84
     1) Adam Waszczak 12                2) Matt Hill 9
     3) Ryan Govoni 9                   4) Andrew Hollingsworth 12
 10 Ledyard                                           8:55.00    9:18.30
     1) Kyle Stammel 10                 2) Andrew Esposito 9
     3) Andrew Worth 10                 4) Lloyd McDonald 9
 11 Lyman Hall                                        9:06.00    9:32.77
     1) Andrew Brooks 11                2) Joe Musso 10
     3) Ismail Orabi 10                 4) Dan Stefanski 11
 12 Berlin                                            9:08.00    9:41.21
     1) Kevin Vellturo 11               2) Mackenzie Felth 11
     3) Brian Jud 11                    4) Ben Heslin 10

Boys 1600 Sprint Medley
===================================================================================
     CLASS M: @ 3:40.60  1997        , NOTRE DAME WH
MIN STANDARD: ^ 4:00.00
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 East Haven                                        3:45.60    3:46.37^  3   10
     1) Rick Bias 11                    2) Marc Perillo 11
     3) James Sheltman 11               4) Rob Martinez 9
  2 Lyman Hall                                        3:44.69    3:46.50^  3    8
     1) Zak Ibozrar 12                  2) Andrew Pratt 12
     3) Brian McWeeney 12               4) Chris Hubbard 11
  3 Sheehan                                           3:50.00    3:48.12^  2    6
     1) Peter Selmecki 12               2) Christopher Daniels 12
     3) Steven Szeligowski 12           4) Dominic Cusano 11
  4 Tolland                                           3:44.10    3:48.31^  3    4
     1) Matt Little 12                  2) William Fisher 10
     3) Nick Willette 12                4) David Macklem 10
  5 Hillhouse                                         3:48.00    3:48.75^  3    2
     1) Tyquan Brown 10                 2) Toney Johnson 12
     3) Chris Moye 11                   4) Jermaine Thomas 11
  6 Wilby                                             3:41.00    3:49.91^  3    1
     1) Bryan Stallings 12              2) Kevaughn Samuels 10
     3) Arlando Story 11                4) Chris Satchwell 11
  7 Darien                                            3:49.55    3:50.47^  2
     1) Chris Bogie 11                  2) Clark Coots 11
     3) Josh Doying 11                  4) David Joosten 10
  8 New Canaan                                        3:53.00    3:51.58^  2
     1) John Aldrich 11                 2) Nicholas Gutierrez 10
     3) Frederick Word 11               4) James Slattery 12
  9 Middletown                                        3:54.00    3:54.02^  2
     1) Gregory Fanska 11               2) Chris Russo 11
     3) Chettra Heng 12                 4) Colin Laffan 12
 10 Ledyard                                           3:44.00    3:54.98^  3
     1) David Edgecomb 10               2) Michael Sargent 12
     3) Carlos Johnson 12               4) Ian Crandall 12
 11 Bacon Academy                                     3:58.00    3:56.68^  1
     1) Ben Guarino 11                  2) Mat Montgomery 12
     3) Theo Sowell 11                  4) Mike Vekakis 12
 12 Branford                                          3:50.00    3:57.00^  2
     1) Kyle D'Amico 11                 2) Michael McCurry 12
     3) Matthew Snipes 12               4) Andrew Zhang 12
 13 Woodstock Academy                                 3:50.00    3:59.60^  2
     1) Walter Goodkind 12              2) Ryan Laperle 12
     3) Ricardo Rivera-Cabrera 12       4) Steve Wakely 11
 14 Brookfield                                        3:59.00    4:00.64   1
     1) Esteban Carrizosa 12            2) Shawn Stasko 12
     3) Paul Makai 12                   4) EJ Occhiboi 10
 15 Wolcott                                           4:00.00    4:06.02   1
     1) Matt Musano 12                  2) Tom Dicarlo 12
     3) Scott Pannone 12                4) Matt Jennings 12
 16 Windham                                           3:58.00    4:06.55   2
     1) Connor Patros 10                2) Uri Gumbs 11
     3) Giovanni Ortiz 12               4) Nick Noheimer 12
 17 Rham                                              3:58.46    4:08.33   1
     1) Michael Begansky 10             2) Jordan Senerth 10
     3) Matt Siok 10                    4) Peter Bengtson 11
 18 North Haven                                       4:00.00    4:14.63   1
     1) Chanda Choun 11                 2) Louis Mazyck 10
     3) Craig Duni 11                   4) Ken Ildefonso 12
 19 Killingly                                         3:59.44    4:19.64   1
     1) Erik Duda 10                    2) Ian MacFarland 10
     3) Nicholas Gieda 10               4) Jesse Long 12
 20 Berlin                                            3:58.00    4:22.00   1
     1) David Asal 10                   2) Jon Brummell 11
     3) Matt Catalano 11                4) Nick Roeder 11
 -- Hartford Public                                   3:48.00        DNF   3
     1) Harold Paredes 11               2) Christopher Grant 9
     3) Eddie Lluveras-Roman 9          4) Joseph Downer 9
 -- Hand                                              4:00.00         DQ   1  Ineligible athlete
     1) Joachim Delombaert 12           2) John Zhang 10
     3) David Birdsall 9                4) Jonathan LaRochelle 12

Boys High Jump
================================================================================
     CLASS M: @ 6-06.75  1990        ERIC CALLAGHAN, EAST LYME
MIN STANDARD: ^    5-08
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kenneth Kornegay-Jones    12 Ledyard              6-02.00    6-00.00^   10
  2 Matt Teatom               11 Darien               6-00.00    5-10.00^    8
  3 Kurt Degen                12 Branford             5-10.00    5-08.00^    5
  3 Romain Washington-Duke    10 Hartford Pub         5-08.00    5-08.00^    5
  5 Timothy Murphy            10 New Canaan           5-08.00   J5-08.00^    2
  6 Terry Lewis               12 Wilby                5-08.00   J5-08.00^    1
  7 Ryan Pierson              12 Sheehan              5-10.00   J5-08.00^
  7 Chris Bevins              11 Lyman Hall           5-10.00   J5-08.00^
  9 Jaron Stunkard            12 New Fairfiel         6-00.00   J5-08.00^
 10 Rob MacDonald             10 Darien               5-08.00    5-06.00
 10 Harold Paredes            11 Hartford Pub         5-08.00    5-06.00
 10 Brandon Manko             12 Hand                 5-08.00    5-06.00
 10 Shawn Stasko              12 Brookfield           5-08.00    5-06.00
 10 Mark Zurlo                12 North Haven          5-08.00    5-06.00
 10 EJ Occhiboi               10 Brookfield           5-10.00    5-06.00
 10 Robert Noble              11 New Canaan           5-08.00    5-06.00
 -- Walter Goodkind           12 Woodstock AC         5-08.00         NH
 -- Christopher Ceballos      11 North Haven          5-08.00         NH
 -- William Roegge            10 Hand                 5-08.00         NH
 -- Jason Moore               10 Branford             5-10.00        DNS
 -- Mike Shonk                12 Rham                 5-11.00        DNS

Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
     CLASS M: @ 14-01.50  1982        SCOTT TUCKER, GUILFORD
MIN STANDARD: ^    10-00
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Chris Martens             12 Branford            13-06.00   13-00.00^   10
  2 Rob Dalto                 11 Darien              12-10.00  J13-00.00^    8
  3 Christopher Mukon         12 Rham                12-00.00   12-00.00^    6
  4 Michael Gerovitz          11 Ledyard             12-00.00   11-06.00^    4
  5 Evan Kennedy              11 Ledyard             11-00.00   11-00.00^    2
  6 Robert Noble              11 New Canaan          11-06.00   10-06.00^    1
  7 Matthew Pyne              12 Sheehan             10-06.00  J10-06.00^
  8 Taylor Auger              12 Ledyard             11-00.00    9-06.00
  8 Brent Hanson              11 Darien              10-00.00    9-06.00
 -- Erik Nelson               11 Montville           10-06.00         NH
 -- Avi Lessner               11 Windham             10-06.00         NH
 -- Jonathan Wilson           10 Hand                10-00.00         NH
 -- Brandon Manko             12 Hand                10-06.00         NH
 -- Alex Petrowski            12 North Haven         10-00.00         NH
 -- Adam Davenport            10 Lyman Hall          10-00.00         NH
 -- Erik Rogers               10 Darien              10-00.00         NH
 -- David Palmer              11 Lyman Hall          10-00.00         NH
 -- Pat Wasczak               10 Bacon Academ        11-00.00        SCR
 -- Nate Barlow               11 Woodstock AC        12-06.00        SCR
 -- Ryan Whitehead            11 Darien              11-00.00        SCR

Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
     CLASS M: @ 22-07  1981        BRIAN WILLIAMS, NEW LONDON
MIN STANDARD: ^ 18-04
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kenneth Kornegay-Jones    12 Ledyard             22-01.25   21-03.50^   10
  2 Joey Hollman              12 Hillhouse           21-00.00   20-05.00^    8
  3 Rob MacDonald             10 Darien              20-00.75   20-02.25^    6
  4 Iren Williams             10 Weaver              20-06.00   20-00.50^    4
  5 John Vaghi                11 Nonnewaug           19-02.00   19-10.75^    2
  6 Nikko Kumar               11 Hand                18-08.00   19-10.50^    1
  7 Ken Ildefonso             12 North Haven         19-00.00   19-09.50^
  8 Chris Bevins              11 Lyman Hall          20-04.75   19-08.50^
  9 Tom Guitard               11 Middletown          20-04.00   19-07.00^
 10 Cam Griffin               12 Brookfield          19-11.00   19-06.50^
 11 Frederick Word            11 New Canaan          19-08.25   19-04.00^
 12 Vin Nastri                11 North Haven         20-00.00   19-01.00^
 13 Matt Teatom               11 Darien              18-09.50   19-00.25^
 14 Derrick Nosel             11 Sheehan             19-05.00   18-10.25^
 15 Kurt Degen                12 Branford            19-04.00   18-10.00^
 16 Mark Zurlo                12 North Haven         18-04.00   18-09.50^
 17 Arlando Story             11 Wilby               20-00.00   18-09.25^
 18 Jaron Stunkard            12 New Fairfiel        20-00.00   18-08.50^
 19 Michael Kyle              12 Montville           19-02.00   18-07.00^
 20 Chris Cilfone             11 Torrington          18-11.50   18-06.00^
 21 Joshua Thomas             11 Weaver              18-10.00   18-01.50
 22 John Chick                12 East Haven          18-04.00   18-00.00
 23 John Gumkowski            11 Sheehan             18-04.00   17-11.00
 24 Jimmy Roasrio             10 Windham             18-06.00   17-10.50
 25 Omar Tyson                10 Wilby               18-06.00   17-09.50
 26 Joshua Remondi            12 Montville           19-00.00   17-06.75
 27 Nick Vitello              12 Tolland             18-04.00   16-11.50
 28 Nathan Koelsch            11 Windham             18-10.00   16-07.25
 29 Ben Matthies              11 Windham             18-04.00   15-07.00
 30 Dan Zaccaro               11 Bacon Academ        18-06.00   15-04.00
 -- Andrew Hall               10 Hartford Pub        21-01.00        SCR
 -- Ian MacFarland            10 Killingly           20-06.00        SCR

Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
     CLASS M: @ 60-10.75  1980        MARIO MARRERO, BRISTOL EAST
MIN STANDARD: ^    41-04
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bryce Buffaloe            12 Berlin              49-11.00   52-01.00^   10
  2 Shadd Jamison             12 Stratford           49-10.00   48-10.00^    8
  3 Dan Rank                  12 Branford            46-04.00   48-09.50^    6
  4 Asaph Schwapp             12 Weaver              48-00.00   48-05.50^    4
  5 Michael Goodfriend        10 Sheehan             46-06.00   47-07.00^    2
  6 Brian Germain             12 Sheehan             44-10.00   46-06.50^    1
  7 Adam DiFulvio             12 New Canaan          46-08.50   44-07.00^
  8 Kevin Knowlton            12 North Haven         47-00.00   44-05.00^
  9 Tyler Rumsey              12 Darien              44-02.50   44-03.50^
 10 Amdrew Negrini            12 Sheehan             44-01.00   43-01.50^
 11 Alex Lipcious             12 Tolland             44-07.00   42-09.00^
 12 Malcom Harrison           12 Weaver              42-04.00   41-11.50^
 13 Dan Slopak                11 Bacon Academ        42-08.00   41-04.00^
 14 Brandyn Michalak          11 Ledyard             43-08.75   40-08.50
 15 Tyler Willis              11 Lyman Hall          43-11.00   40-07.50
 16 Joe Delmonaco             10 North Haven         41-05.00   40-01.00
 17 A.J. Suitor               12 East Haven          41-06.00   38-10.00
 18 Jeff Baker                10 Lyman Hall          41-08.00   36-08.50
 19 Michael Moran             11 Sheehan             41-04.00   36-06.25
 20 Alvaro Maldonado          11 East Haven          41-06.00   35-08.50
 -- John Olejarczyk III       12 Branford            42-00.00        SCR
 -- Andre Gabriel             10 Branford            42-00.00        SCR
 -- Eric Colon                11 Wilby               42-00.00        DNS


Class LL Boys

 

		  Men - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) AMITY                       70        2) HAMDEN                     66
    3) DANBURY                     52        3) NORWICH FREE ACADEMY       52
    5) MANCHESTER                  46        6) WILBUR CROSS               34
    7) XAVIER                      31        8) SHELTON                    28
    9) NEW MILFORD                 24        9) GLASTONBURY                24
   11) EAST HARTFORD               14       12) SOUTHINGTON                10
   13) NORWALK                      6       14) GREENWICH                   2
   14) NEWTOWN                      2       16) FAIRFIELD PREP              1


Boys 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 7 Advance by Time
    CLASS LL: @  6.57  2/11/2004   Larry Johnson, GREENWICH
MIN STANDARD: ^  7.00
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lyndon Pitter             12 Hamden                  6.44     ^ 6.65q  5
  2 Jason Ellis               12 Amity                   6.51     ^ 6.67q  4
  2 Nathan Huvelle            11 Amity                   6.69     ^ 6.67q  1
  4 Mark Cimino               11 Danbury                 6.70     ^ 6.72q  1
  5 Sean Smith                12 Norwich Free            6.77     ^ 6.77q  1
  6 Ryan Ullrich              11 Amity                   6.69     ^ 6.78q  2
  7 Travardo Williams          9 Bridgeport C            6.70     ^ 6.79q  5
  8 Glen Mourning             12 Danbury                 6.70     ^ 6.82   2
  9 Exon Amaya                12 Wilbur Cross            6.70     ^ 6.86   3
 10 Joseph Murphy             12 Southington             6.87     ^ 6.87   2
 11 Christopher Frank         11 Fairfield PR            6.60     ^ 6.90   3
 11 Anthony Brown             11 Norwalk                 6.70     ^ 6.90   4
 13 Jonathan Hunter           11 Hamden                  6.74     ^ 6.91   2
 14 John Melien               11 Xavier                  6.92     ^ 6.93   2
 15 Keniel Mclennon           11 Bridgeport C            6.90     ^ 6.94   1
 15 Rodney Grant              12 Hamden                  6.76     ^ 6.94   1
 17 Chris Arthur              12 Trumbull                6.80     ^ 7.00   5
 18 Troy Dukes                12 Bridgeport C            6.90       7.07   1
 19 Edwin Zorrilla            12 Westhill                6.80       7.08   3
 20 Shaun Bannon              11 Southington             6.95       7.09   4
 21 Peter Prunty              11 Danbury                 6.80       7.12   3
 22 Marcus Little             11 Danbury                 6.70       7.14   5
 23 Stephen Gruendel          11 Greenwich               6.80       7.16   2
 23 Osadebamwen Omokaro       10 Danbury                 6.80       7.16   4
 25 Paul Kang                 10 Amity                   6.94       7.19   3
 26 Andre Piedade             12 Fairfield PR            6.80       7.37   5
 27 Brett Jackson              9 Bridgeport C            7.00       7.39   5
 -- Louis Barrett             12 Bridgeport C            6.70        SCR   3
 -- Jacqui Williams           10 Wilbur Cross            6.80        DNS   4
 -- Lynton Barnes             12 Westhill                6.70        DNS   4

Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    CLASS LL: @  6.57  2/11/2004   Larry Johnson, GREENWICH
MIN STANDARD: ^  7.00
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Jason Ellis               12 Amity                   6.67       [email protected]   10
  2 Lyndon Pitter             12 Hamden                  6.65       6.60^    8
  3 Nathan Huvelle            11 Amity                   6.67       6.65^    6
  4 Ryan Ullrich              11 Amity                   6.78       6.66^    4
  5 Mark Cimino               11 Danbury                 6.72       6.67^    2
  6 Sean Smith                12 Norwich Free            6.77       6.74^    1
  7 Travardo Williams          9 Bridgeport C            6.79       6.79^

Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    CLASS LL: @ 36.24  2/11/2004   Konrad Stefanek, SOUTHINGTON
MIN STANDARD: ^ 40.25
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Lyndon Pitter             12 Hamden                 35.53      [email protected]  5   10
  2 Steven Rochester          12 Danbury                35.85      [email protected]  5    8
  3 R. Jose Rodriguez         11 Wilbur Cross           36.30      [email protected]  5    6
  4 Maurice Calenda           10 Manchester             36.82      36.92^  5    4
  5 Anthony Brown             11 Norwalk                38.30      37.08^  4    2
  6 McNeil Johnson            12 East Hartfor           36.70      37.09^  5    1
  7 Alex Greenhouse           11 Amity                  36.80      37.19^  5
  8 Nickel Hay                10 Norwalk                38.30      37.85^  4
  9 Jeffery Gatto             12 Fairfield              38.53      37.87^  3
 10 Ryan Magee                12 South Windso           39.70      38.43^  2
 11 Chris Dietl               12 Norwalk                39.00      38.79^  3
 12 Randy Taylor              12 Fairfield              39.82      38.85^  1
 13 Mark Cimino               11 Danbury                37.54      38.99^  4
 14 Yona Horn                  9 Danbury                38.53      39.00^  4
 15 Evan Padilla              11 Xavier                 39.79      39.93^  2
 16 Marco Canetta             10 Xavier                 40.00      39.94^  1
 17 Boyun Liu                 12 Amity                  39.81      40.15^  2
 18 Andrew Fischer            11 Amity                  39.92      40.44   1
 19 Nicholas Rosa              9 Danbury                39.76      40.67   2
 20 Sai To Yeung              12 Norwalk                39.60      45.92   3
 -- Edwin Zorrilla            12 Westhill               37.60         DQ   4  DNS prev. event
 -- Zachary Koenig            11 Amity                  39.24        SCR   3
 -- Matthew McCoy             12 Shelton                40.00        SCR   1
 -- Lynton Barnes             12 Westhill               39.60        SCR   2
 -- Barry Smith               12 Shelton                38.00        SCR   4
 -- Steven Lorrius            12 Stamford               39.20        DNS   3
 -- Kevin Guthrie             12 Hamden                 38.92        DNS   3

Boys 600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    CLASS LL: @ 1:24.12  2/11/2004   Steven Rochester, DANBURY
MIN STANDARD: ^ 1:33.00
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Steven Rochester          12 Danbury              1:23.65    1:24.51^  3   10
  2 Adam McLean               11 Wilbur Cross         1:24.70    1:24.60^  3    8
  3 Martin Pugliese           12 Xavier               1:25.08    1:24.74^  3    6
  4 Corey Mosley              11 Amity                1:25.22    1:24.83^  3    4
  5 Matthew Miclette          11 Norwich Free         1:27.33    1:27.82^  2    2
  6 Josh Barbara              12 Greenwich            1:27.30    1:28.10^  3    1
  7 Kyle Dalbec               12 Norwich Free         1:30.00    1:29.42^  2
  8 Jon Larsen                12 Newtown              1:30.90    1:29.81^  2
  9 Andrew D'Amelio           11 Xavier               1:30.78    1:29.85^  2
 10 Robert Shiely             10 Xavier               1:31.05    1:30.50^  1
 11 Benjamin Guhin            11 Shelton              1:30.00    1:30.55^  2
 12 Jacob Phillips            12 Southington          1:33.00    1:32.40^  1
 13 Peter Shafer              10 Xavier               1:32.98    1:32.81^  1
 -- Thomas Sheridan Jr.       12 Shelton              1:32.00        SCR   1
 -- Frank Brady               12 Hamden               1:26.25        DNS   3
 -- Edwin Zorrilla            12 Westhill             1:28.10        DNS   2

Boys 1000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    CLASS LL: @ 2:35.36  2/11/2004   Matt Anderson, MANCHESTER
MIN STANDARD: ^ 2:49.00
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Matt Whalen               12 Manchester           2:36.30    2:38.83^   10
  2 Nick DeCrescenzo          12 New Milford          2:43.00    2:40.11^    8
  3 Joshua Robertson          11 Norwich Free         2:41.24    2:40.17^    6
  4 Michael Plourd            12 Southington          2:45.00    2:42.07^    4
  5 Zachary deCant            12 Amity                2:45.40    2:42.92^    2
  6 James Ashcroft            11 Shelton              2:49.00    2:50.79     1
  7 Ken Frigo                 11 Hamden               2:48.00    3:07.71
 -- Philip Mitchell           12 Glastonbury          2:33.50        SCR
 -- Matt Lozier               12 Fairfield PR         2:48.00        SCR
 -- Max Greger-Moser          12 Hamden               2:47.25        DNS

Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    CLASS LL: @ 4:33.00  2/11/2004   David Hunt, NEW MILFORD
MIN STANDARD: ^ 4:49.00
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Philip Mitchell           12 Glastonbury          4:18.40    4:[email protected]   10
  2 Christopher Zablocki      11 Xavier               4:34.39    4:[email protected]    8
  3 David Hunt                12 New Milford          4:32.00    4:34.97^    6
  4 Ryan King                 12 Glastonbury          4:32.70    4:35.48^    4
  5 Anthony Socotch           11 New Milford          4:45.00    4:39.29^    2
  6 Peter Dittmar             12 Newtown              4:45.00    4:39.31^    1
  7 Scott Perkins             10 Manchester           4:40.10    4:40.99^
  8 Alex McSherry             11 Amity                4:38.00    4:41.54^
  9 Thomas Hope               11 Shelton              4:40.00    4:42.69^
 10 Giancarlo Stanton         11 Amity                4:42.30    4:43.66^
 11 Matthew Cardin            11 Norwich Free         4:41.00    4:44.32^
 12 Anthony Vento             10 New Milford          4:47.00    4:46.28^
 13 Adam Vess                 10 Xavier               4:47.73    4:46.95^
 14 Jonathan Hanselman        12 Norwich Free         4:47.00    4:49.72
 15 Willie Ahearn              9 Danbury              4:47.80    4:50.40
 16 Logan Bass                12 Trumbull             4:47.40    4:51.90
 17 Benjamin Hedges           11 Glastonbury          4:47.60    4:52.07
 18 Dan Robb                  11 Fairfield            4:46.10    4:55.13
 19 Dan Hodson                12 Fairfield PR         4:45.00    5:18.02
 -- Christopher Desir         11 Amity                4:47.50        DNF
 -- Robert Liddel             12 Shelton              4:48.00        DNS

Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    CLASS LL: @  9:37.17  2/11/2004   Philip Mitchell, GLASTONBURY
MIN STANDARD: ^ 10:26.00
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Philip Mitchell           12 Glastonbury          9:27.70    9:54.08^   10
  2 Christopher Zablocki      11 Xavier               9:43.70   10:00.83^    8
  3 Christopher Walsh         11 Amity               10:06.70   10:05.12^    6
  4 William Sudhoff           11 Amity                9:59.10   10:07.76^    4
  5 Kyle Friedman             11 Norwich Free        10:00.00   10:08.11^    2
  6 Charlie Baldour           10 Newtown             10:23.00   10:13.02^    1
  7 Patrick Viklund           12 New Milford         10:25.00   10:13.17^
  8 Mike DeCrescenzo          11 New Milford         10:23.00   10:16.25^
  9 Peter Dittmar             12 Newtown             10:17.00   10:17.24^
 10 Eric Macknight            10 Newtown             10:23.00   10:17.97^
 11 Brendan Rickert           11 Danbury             10:12.00   10:20.74^
 12 Rich Dabkowski            12 Southington         10:26.00   10:21.66^
 13 Wesley Halstead           10 Amity               10:08.10   10:23.22^
 14 Matthew Cardin            11 Norwich Free        10:03.00   10:24.25^
 15 Kevin Martin              11 Norwich Free        10:00.00   10:27.75
 16 Paul Kichar               10 Amity               10:23.90   10:28.68
 17 Scott Kickery             12 East Hartfor        10:15.00   10:31.83
 18 Brady Becker              10 Danbury             10:24.00   10:40.20
 19 Andrew Freitas            10 Danbury             10:24.90   11:05.23
 -- Keith Sansone              9 Shelton             10:25.00        SCR
 -- Ryan King                 12 Glastonbury         10:03.90        DNS
 -- Dan Hodson                12 Fairfield PR        10:18.00        DNS
 -- Benjamin Hedges           11 Glastonbury         10:24.80        DNS

Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Top 7 Advance by Time
    CLASS LL: @  7.64  2/11/2004   Myles Bradley, NORWICH FREE
MIN STANDARD: ^  8.70
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Myles Bradley             12 Norwich Free            7.51     ^ 7.66q  3
  2 McNeil Johnson            12 East Hartfor            7.88     ^ 7.86q  2
  3 Alex Greenhouse           11 Amity                   7.91     ^ 7.99q  1
  4 Tristan Medley            12 Hamden                  7.98     ^ 8.10q  1
  5 Clinton DePaolo           12 Southington             8.05     ^ 8.15q  3
  6 Diwani Augustine          11 East Hartfor            8.10     ^ 8.25q  2
  7 Robert Gibbs              12 Amity                   8.42     ^ 8.32q  2
  8 Ryan Small                10 Bridgeport C            8.00     ^ 8.47   2
  9 Bruce Clarke              11 Danbury                 8.25     ^ 8.52   1
 10 Dave Dellinger            12 Norwalk                 8.40     ^ 8.60   3
 11 Andre Henderson            9 Shelton                 8.40     ^ 8.68   3
 12 Anthony Solano            11 Manchester              8.69       8.75   3
 13 Brian Nguyen              12 Trumbull                8.40       8.79   2
 14 Mark Abramowicz           11 Norwich Free            8.45       8.81   1
 15 Leonardo Mathews          11 Bridgeport C            8.00       8.90   3
 16 Justin Chiaravalle        10 Danbury                 8.50       9.33   1
 16 Bryan Winkler             12 Norwich Free            8.55       9.33   3
 -- Richardson Masson         12 East Hartfor            8.70        SCR   2
 -- Kevin Guthrie             12 Hamden                  8.54        DNS   2
 -- Chaz Pacific              11 Danbury                 8.30        DNS   1

Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    CLASS LL: @  7.64  2/11/2004   Myles Bradley, NORWICH FREE
MIN STANDARD: ^  8.70
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Myles Bradley             12 Norwich Free            7.66       [email protected]   10
  2 McNeil Johnson            12 East Hartfor            7.86       7.75^    8
  3 Alex Greenhouse           11 Amity                   7.99       7.88^    6
  4 Tristan Medley            12 Hamden                  8.10       8.01^    4
  5 Clinton DePaolo           12 Southington             8.15       8.04^    2
  6 Diwani Augustine          11 East Hartfor            8.25       8.22^    1
  7 Robert Gibbs              12 Amity                   8.32       8.32^

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    CLASS LL: @ 1:33.53  2/11/2004   AMITY, AMITY
                         C Sheppard, A Binkowski, M Natale, J Ellis
MIN STANDARD: ^ 1:45.00
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Danbury                                           1:33.90    1:[email protected]  3   10
     1) Kyle Herrington 12              2) Glen Mourning 12
     3) Steven Rochester 12             4) Juan Cabrea 12
  2 Amity                                             1:33.60    1:33.55^  3    8
     1) Alex Greenhouse 11              2) Ryan Ullrich 11
     3) Nathan Huvelle 11               4) Jason Ellis 12
  3 Hamden                                            1:34.26    1:35.92^  3    6
     1) Jonathan Hunter 11              2) Jerrell Powell 11
     3) Jabari Lykes 12                 4) Anthony Roberson 12
  4 Norwalk                                           1:34.80    1:36.53^  3    4
     1) Nickel Hay 10                   2) Sai To Yeung 12
     3) Chris Dietl 12                  4) Anthony Brown 11
  5 Manchester                                        1:37.56    1:37.83^  2    2
     1) Maurice Calenda 10              2) Allenston Sheridan Jr. 12
     3) Jean Aries 12                   4) Colin Burgess 10
  6 Shelton                                           1:36.50    1:38.16^  3    1
     1) Andre Henderson 9               2) Matthew Costeines 12
     3) Raphael Louis 12                4) Javon Henderson 12
  7 Bridgeport Central                                1:39.00    1:38.89^  2
     1) Travardo Williams 9             2) Troy Dukes 12
     3) Ryan Small 10                   4) Keniel Mclennon 11
  8 Southington                                       1:39.32    1:39.07^  2
     1) Shaun Bannon 11                 2) Anthony DePaolo 9
     3) Justin Kilburn 12               4) Joseph Murphy 12
  9 Xavier                                            1:39.62    1:39.56^  2
     1) Christopher Siewertsen 12       2) Andrew Downs 12
     3) Richard Tamiso 10               4) Evan Padilla 11
 10 Newtown                                           1:44.00    1:41.37^  1
     1) Nick Varga 12                   2) Dan Gindraux 12
     3) Liam Cawley 12                  4) Dan Tichon 11
 11 New Britain                                       1:41.00    1:41.59^  1
     1) Jermey Sykes 11                 2) Roberto Delgado 11
     3) Antonio Lavoy 11                4) Dalonte Robinson 12
 12 Greenwich                                         1:40.20    1:43.67^  2
     1) Stephen Gruendel 11             2) James Ingallinera 10
     3) Robert Lacivita 11              4) Tommaso Rossi 12
 13 Wilbur Cross                                      1:37.50    1:44.78^  2
     1) Bill Bounmysai 12               2) Sigorney Whitley 12
     3) Luis Jimenez 11                 4) Sam Stafford 11
 14 South Windsor                                     1:44.60    1:44.95^  1
     1) Christopher Athas 9             2) Joshua Schilberg 10
     3) Andrew Staron 10                4) Ryan Magee 12
 -- Fairfield Prep                                    1:37.00         DQ   3  Break violation
     1) Christopher Frank 11            2) Andre Piedade 12
     3) Joseph DeCarle 12               4) Jason Ellis 12
 -- East Hartford                                     1:45.00        SCR   1
     1) Robert Coleman 11               2) Jared Dobson 11
     3) Steven Fukuda 11                4) Jovin Girard 10
 -- Trumbull                                          1:44.20        SCR   1
     1) Adrian Ambrose 9                2) Chris Arthur 12
     3) Jonathan Felsher 11             4) Tilton Fifeld 11

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    CLASS LL: @ 3:29.93  2/11/2004   DANBURY, DANBURY
                         G Snow, L Breece, S Rochester, T Vail
MIN STANDARD: ^ 3:55.00
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Wilbur Cross                                      3:31.00    3:32.13^  3   10
     1) Sam Stafford 11                 2) R. Jose Rodriguez 11
     3) Adam McLean 11                  4) Exon Amaya 12
  2 Hamden                                            3:31.21    3:32.35^  3    8
     1) Rodney Grant 12                 2) Frank Brady 12
     3) Lyndon Pitter 12                4) Kevin Russell 11
  3 Amity                                             3:30.36    3:34.01^  3    6
     1) Alex Rothberg 12                2) Robert Gibbs 12
     3) Sean Petree 12                  4) Corey Mosley 11
  4 Manchester                                        3:33.40    3:34.35^  3    4
     1) Joshua Miller 11                2) Scott Perkins 10
     3) Matt Whalen 12                  4) Brian Wirtalla 12
  5 Xavier                                            3:37.21    3:37.44^  2    2
     1) John Ferrantino 12              2) Andrew D'Amelio 11
     3) Robert Shiely 10                4) Martin Pugliese 12
  6 Danbury                                           3:38.00    3:38.63^  2    1
     1) Joseph Lucchesi 11              2) Greg Ruopp 12
     3) Bruce Clarke 11                 4) Leighton Roye 10
  7 Trumbull                                          3:39.00    3:38.97^  2
     1) Jeff Crockett 11                2) Phillips Payson 11
     3) Jonathan Felsher 11             4) Michael McCarthy 11
  8 Shelton                                           3:34.50    3:39.26^  3
     1) Phillip Padilla 12              2) Ryan Rasmussen 12
     3) Thomas Haney 12                 4) Benjamin Guhin 11
  9 Fairfield                                         3:45.30    3:41.57^  1
     1) Charlie Murphy 12               2) Randy Taylor 12
     3) Miguel Garcia 10                4) Jeffery Gatto 12
 10 East Hartford                                     3:36.00    3:43.03^  2
     1) Diwani Augustine 11             2) Steven Fukuda 11
     3) Charles Boansi 11               4) McNeil Johnson 12
 11 Southington                                       3:50.00    3:46.16^  1
     1) Jacob Phillips 12               2) James Rosenberger 9
     3) John Longo 11                   4) Michael Plourd 12
 12 Bridgeport Central                                3:53.00    3:47.83^  1
     1) John Rodgers 10                 2) Krishna Scully 9
     3) Christopher Finch 12            4) Rocheen Paris 12
 13 Newtown                                           3:54.00    3:48.11^  1
     1) Jon Larsen 12                   2) Jake Sullivan 11
     3) Scott Nichols 10                4) Robert DeFilippe 10
 14 Norwalk                                           3:53.80    3:48.14^  1
     1) David Aloi 12                   2) Dave Dellinger 12
     3) Mike Mastrianni 10              4) Frank Mongiardo 12
 15 Norwich Free Academy                              3:35.00    3:50.88^  3
     1) Kyle Dalbec 12                  2) Andrew Perry 12
     3) Sean Smith 12                   4) Joshua Robertson 11
 -- Glastonbury                                       3:45.11        DNS   2
     1) Paul Bisceglio 12               2) Kelvin Dear 10
     3) John Ellis 10                   4) Kevin Ford 11

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    CLASS LL: @ 8:16.19  2/11/2004   MANCHESTER, MANCHESTER
                         M Anderson, J Miller, R Miller, M Whalen
MIN STANDARD: ^ 9:10.00
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Shelton                                           8:19.05    8:[email protected]   10
     1) Thomas Hope 11                  2) Kenneth McDonnell 10
     3) Christopher Padilla 12          4) Phillip Padilla 12
  2 Manchester                                        8:18.50    8:[email protected]    8
     1) Matt Whalen 12                  2) Brian Wirtalla 12
     3) Scott Perkins 10                4) Joshua Miller 11
  3 Xavier                                            8:24.36    8:20.42^    6
     1) Scott McGuinness 12             2) Kevin Selinsky 11
     3) Justin Zawilinski 11            4) Martin Pugliese 12
  4 Amity                                             8:22.00    8:20.87^    4
     1) Michael McSherry 11             2) Alex McSherry 11
     3) Sean Petree 12                  4) David Harrison 11
  5 Southington                                       8:30.00    8:34.77^    2
     1) Michael Plourd 12               2) Jacob Phillips 12
     3) Patrick Summa 10                4) John Longo 11
  6 Fairfield Prep                                    8:20.00    8:34.91^    1
     1) Jeffrey Musto 12                2) Greg Ziemak 12
     3) Dan Hodson 12                   4) Matt Lozier 12
  7 Norwich Free Academy                              8:28.00    8:36.40^
     1) Kyle Friedman 11                2) Daniel Carey 11
     3) Jason Wagner 10                 4) Jonathan Hanselman 12
  8 Trumbull                                          8:36.30    8:39.93^
     1) Logan Bass 12                   2) Chris Boyd 11
     3) Jeff Crockett 11                4) Jonathan Felsher 11
  9 Glastonbury                                       8:26.69    8:46.90^
     1) Jonathan McMahon 11             2) Kevin Ford 11
     3) Ryan King 12                    4) James Llamas 9
 10 Danbury                                           8:40.00    8:52.93^
     1) Michael Diker 9                 2) Joseph Lucchesi 11
     3) Dylan McBeth 11                 4) Kevin McKenney 10
 11 Newtown                                           9:02.00    8:54.87^
     1) Matt Cole 11                    2) Kevin Donahue 10
     3) Eric Macknight 10               4) Ryan Morrisey 10
 12 Norwalk                                           9:10.00    9:14.53
     1) Ralph Corasaniti 11             2) Codey Foster 10
     3) Heeren Makanji 12               4) Matt Molgano 11
 13 Wilbur Cross                                      9:08.00    9:37.27
     1) Judah Cohen 11                  2) Tim Flanagan 11
     3) Zak Shapiro 10                  4) Alex Sodi 11
 14 Fairfield                                         9:07.00    9:37.36
     1) Miguel Garcia 10                2) Joe Michelson 12
     3) Charlie Murphy 12               4) Brad Reuter 9
 -- New Milford                                       8:50.00        SCR
     1) Mike DeCrescenzo 11             2) Nick DeCrescenzo 12
     3) David Hunt 12                   4) Anthony Socotch 11

Boys 1600 Sprint Medley
===================================================================================
    CLASS LL: @ 3:41.28  2/11/2004   MANCHESTER, MANCHESTER
                         M Whalen, C Devalve, M Johnson, M Anderson
MIN STANDARD: ^ 4:00.00
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Wilbur Cross                                      3:43.70    3:41.81^  3   10
     1) R. Jose Rodriguez 11            2) Sam Stafford 11
     3) Exon Amaya 12                   4) Adam McLean 11
  2 Shelton                                           3:41.50    3:42.65^  3    8
     1) Christopher Padilla 12          2) Thomas Haney 12
     3) Ryan Rasmussen 12               4) Phillip Padilla 12
  3 Amity                                             3:41.00    3:43.38^  3    6
     1) Alex Rothberg 12                2) Jason Ellis 12
     3) Ryan Ullrich 11                 4) Michael McSherry 11
  4 Hamden                                            3:41.22    3:46.62^  3    4
     1) Rodney Grant 12                 2) Jabari Lykes 12
     3) Jonathan Hunter 11              4) Frank Brady 12
  5 Norwich Free Academy                              3:49.00    3:47.10^  2    2
     1) Sean Smith 12                   2) Mark Abramowicz 11
     3) Matthew Miclette 11             4) Andrew Perry 12
  6 Xavier                                            3:45.60    3:48.65^  2    1
     1) John Ferrantino 12              2) Andrew Downs 12
     3) Andrew D'Amelio 11              4) Scott McGuinness 12
  7 Danbury                                           3:43.90    3:49.39^  3
     1) Juan Cabrea 12                  2) Glen Mourning 12
     3) Peter Prunty 11                 4) Greg Ruopp 12
  8 Manchester                                        3:43.18    3:53.52^  3
     1) Brian Wirtalla 12               2) Colin Burgess 10
     3) Maurice Calenda 10              4) Joshua Miller 11
  9 Glastonbury                                       3:49.50    3:55.53^  2
     1) Kelvin Dear 10                  2) John Shea 11
     3) John Ellis 10                   4) Kevin Ford 11
 10 Greenwich                                         3:58.70    3:57.45^  1
     1) Josh Barbara 12                 2) Stephen Gruendel 11
     3) James Ingallinera 10            4) Chris Glass 11
 11 Bridgeport Central                                4:00.00    3:59.89^  1
     1) John Rodgers 10                 2) Troy Dukes 12
     3) Keniel Mclennon 11              4) Rocheen Paris 12
 12 Norwalk                                           4:00.00    4:01.06   1
     1) David Aloi 12                   2) Mike Mastrianni 10
     3) Willie Myers 10                 4) Ralph Corasaniti 11
 13 Newtown                                           3:57.00    4:01.53   1
     1) Liam Cawley 12                  2) Dan Gindraux 12
     3) Nick Varga 12                   4) Matt Cole 11
 14 Fairfield Prep                                    3:50.00    4:01.84   2
     1) Jason Ellis 12                  2) Andre Piedade 12
     3) Andrew Ford 12                  4) Joseph DeCarle 12
 15 Southington                                       3:57.00    4:03.36   2
     1) Tim Roarty 11                   2) Shaun Bannon 11
     3) Justin Kilburn 12               4) John Longo 11
 -- Trumbull                                          3:44.00         DQ   2  Zone violation
     1) Michael McCarthy 11             2) Brian Nguyen 12
     3) Phillips Payson 11              4) Jeff Crockett 11
 -- East Hartford                                     3:59.00        SCR   1
     1) Charles Boansi 11               2) Robert Coleman 11
     3) Jared Dobson 11                 4) Steven Fukuda 11

Boys High Jump
================================================================================
    CLASS LL: @  6-01  2/11/2004   Josh Barbara, GREENWICH
MIN STANDARD: ^  5-08
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Anthony Roberson          12 Hamden               6-08.00    [email protected]   10
  2 Myles Bradley             12 Norwich Free         6-02.00    [email protected]    8
  3 Bruce Clarke              11 Danbury              6-02.00    5-10.00^    6
  4 Jerrell Powell            11 Hamden               6-04.00   J5-10.00^    4
  5 Jonathan Redding          12 Manchester           6-00.00   J5-10.00^    2
  6 Josh Barbara              12 Greenwich            6-02.00   J5-10.00^    1
  7 Travardo Williams          9 Bridgeport C         5-10.00    5-08.00^
  8 Raphael Louis             12 Shelton              6-00.00   J5-08.00^
  9 Robert Coleman            11 East Hartfor         5-08.00    5-06.00
  9 Ethan Palmer              11 New Milford          5-08.00    5-06.00
 -- Brian Horan               12 Xavier               5-08.00         NH
 -- Matt Cabal                12 Westhill             5-08.00         NH
 -- Josh Hinman               12 New Milford          5-10.00        DNS
 -- Richardson Masson         12 East Hartfor         5-08.00        DNS

Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
    CLASS LL: @ 12-06  2/11/2004   Leon Breece, DANBURY
MIN STANDARD: ^ 10-00
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Matthew Bishop            11 Norwich Free        11-00.00   11-00.00^   10
  2 Jack McCaffery            12 New Milford         10-06.00   10-00.00^    8
  3 Greg Ruopp                12 Danbury             10-00.00    9-06.00     5
  3 Jonathan Gulston          12 Hamden              10-00.00    9-06.00     5
 -- Michael Zilm              10 Hamden              10-00.00         NH
 -- Bryce Shumate             10 New Milford         10-00.00         NH

Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
    CLASS LL: @ 21-08.25  2/11/2004   Myles Bradley, NORWICH FREE
MIN STANDARD: ^    18-08
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Myles Bradley             12 Norwich Free        22-08.50   [email protected]   10
  2 Javon Henderson           12 Shelton             21-00.00   20-10.00^    8
  3 Tristan Medley            12 Hamden              21-06.00   20-09.00^    6
  4 Diwani Augustine          11 East Hartfor        20-11.00   20-06.25^    4
  5 Clinton DePaolo           12 Southington         20-07.00   20-04.00^    2
  6 Anthony Roberson          12 Hamden              19-04.00   19-11.50^    1
  7 Christopher Frank         11 Fairfield PR        20-09.75   19-07.00^
  8 Colin Zollo               12 Amity               19-10.75   19-05.75^
  9 Kevin Sakofs              11 Fairfield           19-06.00   19-03.50^
 10 Eltaquan Barnes           11 Danbury             19-03.00   18-10.00^
 10 Keron Troutman            12 Hamden              19-04.00   18-10.00^
 12 Tommaso Rossi             12 Greenwich           18-09.25   18-04.50
 13 Ralph Drozdz              12 Amity               19-02.00   18-00.50
 14 Sigorney Whitley          12 Wilbur Cross        18-08.00   17-08.25
 15 Jason Ellis               12 Fairfield PR        19-03.00   15-03.50
 16 Joseph Murphy             12 Southington         18-08.00   14-02.00
 -- Anthony Solano            11 Manchester          19-05.00       FOUL
 -- Richardson Masson         12 East Hartfor        19-01.00        SCR
 -- Michael Sneed             11 Amity               19-05.50        SCR

Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
    CLASS LL: @ 48-02.50  2/11/2004   Jesse Breault, AMITY
MIN STANDARD: ^    42-00
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Marcus Lucas              12 Manchester          47-03.00   [email protected]   10
  2 Paul Cortese              11 Danbury             48-00.00   48-01.75^    8
  3 Peter Johnson             12 Manchester          46-03.00   46-08.75^    6
  4 Damian Silverstrim        11 Amity               48-04.00   46-03.00^    4
  5 Kieran Frinton            12 Danbury             45-03.00   46-01.50^    2
  6 Zachary Lusk              11 Norwich Free        44-08.00   45-00.00^    1
  7 Matthew Costeines         12 Shelton             44-00.00   43-04.50^
  8 Mike Cash                 12 Newtown             42-03.00   41-00.00
  9 Gregory Manzolillo        10 Xavier              43-00.00   40-11.00
 10 John Brinley              12 East Hartfor        46-02.00   40-05.50
 11 Christopher Adamowicz     11 Norwich Free        42-00.00   39-00.50
 -- Adrian Nelson             12 Hamden              45-06.00        DNS   Pass

		
		
		

Class S Boys

 

		2005 S INDOOR TRACK
Saturday, February 12 - 10:00 a.m.
NEW HAVEN ATHLETIC CENTER, NEW HAVEN, CT
  

                    Men - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) A.I. PRINCE TECH.           92        2) WESTON                     57.50
    3) HYDE SCHOOL                 57        4) ROCKY HILL                 51
    5) GRISWOLD                    38        6) BLOOMFIELD                 35
    7) ELLINGTON                   19        8) CROMWELL                   16
    9) HADDAM KILLINGWORTH         13        9) OLD SAYBROOK               13
   11) LYMAN MEMORIAL              12       12) EAST WINDSOR               10
   13) ST JOSEPH                    8       14) WINDHAM TECH                7.50
   15) LYME-OLD LYME                7       16) CAREER                      5
   17) VALLEY REGIONAL              4       17) WOODLAND                    4
   19) COGINCHAUG                   3       19) EAST CATHOLIC               3
   21) EAST HAMPTON                 2       21) WHEELER                     2
   21) STONINGTON                   2       24) NORTHWEST CATHOLIC          1
   24) NORTHWEST REG 7              1       24) SUFFIELD                    1
   24) MORGAN                       1

Boys 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 7 Advance by Time
     CLASS S: @  6.39  2000        JAMELLE LEWIS, BLOOMFIELD
MIN STANDARD: ^  7.20
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 James Nixon               11 Hyde School             6.43     ^ 6.49q  6
  2 Willie Harriott           12 Hyde School             6.50     ^ 6.62q  5
  3 Martin Manson             12 Bloomfield              6.63     ^ 6.70q  2
  4 Colin O'Brien             12 Rocky Hill              6.73     ^ 6.72q  1
  5 Lloyd Brown               12 Bloomfield              6.60     ^ 6.75q  3
  6 Chad Higley               12 A.I. Prince             6.58     ^ 6.85q  4
  7 Benjamin Fine             10 Weston                  6.80     ^ 6.94q  4
  8 Wally Millan              12 Stafford                6.80     ^ 6.95   3
  9 Matthew Washington        12 Notre Dame,             6.99     ^ 7.04   1
  9 Todd Vivolo               12 Ellington               6.84     ^ 7.04   5
 11 Robert Abate              10 Rocky Hill              7.04     ^ 7.06   4
 12 Jordan Williams           10 Hyde School             6.95     ^ 7.09   4
 13 Patrick Mahoney           10 East Catholi            6.93     ^ 7.11   5
 13 Eliot Sudal               11 Lewis Mills             7.12     ^ 7.11   2
 15 Anthony Decina            12 Ellington               7.10     ^ 7.14   4
 16 Neville Duncon            12 Bloomfield              6.95     ^ 7.16   2
 16 Justin Daniels            11 A.I. Prince             7.10     ^ 7.16   2
 16 Kyle Johnson              11 East Windsor            7.12     ^ 7.16   1
 19 Anton Razhov              11 Litchfield              7.08     ^ 7.17   6
 20 Mike Smith                11 Old Saybrook            7.05     ^ 7.20   5
 21 Thomas Keemon             11 Stonington              7.00       7.24   2
 21 Robert Lorenti            11 Cromwell                7.13       7.24   3
 23 Mike Reilly               10 Cromwell                7.20       7.25   6
 24 John Tsagarakis           11 Stonington              7.10       7.28   1
 25 Kyle Meleski              10 St. Paul                7.00       7.31   3
 25 Joseph Jr DeLisle         12 Windsor Lock            6.75       7.31   2
 27 Michael Barkman           12 East Windsor            7.10       7.33   5
 28 Zack McGuinness           11 Old Saybrook            6.95       7.37   3
 29 Mike Antunes              12 Holy Cross              7.18       7.41   5
 30 Brad Wesley               12 St. Paul                6.90       7.42   6
 31 Trevor Nolan              11 East Windsor            7.10       7.51   3
 32 Richard Francis           10 Holy Cross              7.15       7.54   4
 33 Peter Shaggy              12 Litchfield              7.07       7.56   6
 -- Paul Brewer               11 Woodland                6.90        SCR   6
 -- Will Derwin               11 Litchfield              6.95        SCR   1
 -- Mike Cocca                10 Suffield                6.68        SCR   1

Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
     CLASS S: @  6.39  2000        JAMELLE LEWIS, BLOOMFIELD
MIN STANDARD: ^  7.20
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 James Nixon               11 Hyde School             6.49       6.46^   10
  2 Willie Harriott           12 Hyde School             6.62       6.57^    8
  3 Martin Manson             12 Bloomfield              6.70       6.62^    6
  4 Colin O'Brien             12 Rocky Hill              6.72       6.69^    4
  5 Chad Higley               12 A.I. Prince             6.85       6.79^    2
  6 Lloyd Brown               12 Bloomfield              6.75       6.82^    1
  7 Benjamin Fine             10 Weston                  6.94       6.90^

Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
     CLASS S: @ 34.64  1995        JEROME YOUNG
MIN STANDARD: ^ 41.25
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 James Nixon               11 Hyde School            35.10      35.29^  7   10
  2 Chad Higley               12 A.I. Prince            35.85      36.19^  7    8
  3 Colin O'Brien             12 Rocky Hill             36.83      36.55^  7    6
  4 Willie Harriott           12 Hyde School            36.05      36.79^  7    4
  5 Tyler O'Brien             10 Rocky Hill             37.09      36.83^  7    2
  6 Matt Brockett             11 Morgan                 40.30      37.08^  4    1
  7 Donald Morris             11 Hyde School            37.90      37.13^  6
  8 Tim Healey                12 Wamogo                 40.10      37.44^  4
  9 Stefan Bolea              11 Weston                 37.20      37.79^  6
 10 John Rosemond             12 Bloomfield             36.90      37.83^  7
 11 Jeff Honan                11 Rocky Hill             40.38      37.85^  4
 12 Joe Ouellette             12 Lyme-Old Lym           39.80      38.72^  5
 13 Steven Bensenhaver        12 Coginchaug             40.08      38.99^  4
 14 Matthew Washington        12 Notre Dame,            40.40      39.00^  4
 15 Robert Lorenti            11 Cromwell               39.56      39.58^  5
 16 Matthew Boyle             12 Notre Dame,            40.80      39.61^  3
 17 James Gaffney              9 Weston                 41.00      40.00^  2
 18 Dan Brimley               11 East Catholi           39.73      40.08^  5
 19 Christopher Snyder        10 Northwest RE           39.10      40.22^  6
 20 Jake LaPointe             11 Griswold               41.20      40.41^  2
 21 Mike Reilly               10 Cromwell               41.04      40.46^  2
 22 Greg Heaphy               12 Cromwell               39.59      40.51^  5
 23 Adam Cloutier             10 Griswold               39.60      40.62^  5
 24 Wally Millan              12 Stafford               38.34      40.75^  6
 25 John Connelly             10 Stonington             39.25      40.96^  6
 26 Matt Lecours              12 Northwest CA           40.81      41.16^  3
 27 Sean Harrigan             11 Lewis Mills            41.20      41.64   1
 28 Eric Wheeler              11 East Hampton           40.52      41.82   3
 28 Barrington Smith          12 Northwest CA           40.66      41.82   3
 30 Ryan Welch                12 Valley Regio           41.18      41.86   2
 31 Dave Hernandez            11 Plainfield             41.20      42.70   1
 32 Chad Mitchell             11 Plainfield             41.00      42.91   3
 -- Don Kosakowski            12 ST Joseph              38.80        SCR   6
 -- Paul Brewer               11 Woodland               41.25        SCR   1
 -- Will Derwin               11 Litchfield             40.50        SCR   3
 -- Jordan Williams           10 Hyde School            39.80        DNS   5
 -- Kevin Dolliver            12 Griswold               40.11        DNS   4

Boys 600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
     CLASS S: @ 1:24.58  2002        ERIC KOESTNER, IMMACULATE
MIN STANDARD: ^ 1:35.00
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Careca Moore              11 A.I. Prince          1:22.00    1:[email protected]  5   10
  2 Steven Cios               11 Rocky Hill           1:26.45    1:26.12^  5    8
  3 Mark Fritz                11 Rocky Hill           1:27.05    1:26.95^  5    6
  4 Damion Noble              11 A.I. Prince          1:26.00    1:27.17^  5    4
  5 Ben Gliha                 12 East Hampton         1:27.28    1:27.38^  5    2
  6 Jake Corbett              11 Haddam Killi         1:31.18    1:27.78^  3    1
  7 Eric Senger               12 Ellington            1:27.88    1:27.86^  4
  8 Chris Blackwood           12 Hyde School          1:31.70    1:30.02^  3
  9 Adam Cloutier             10 Griswold             1:29.90    1:30.45^  4
 10 James Barrett             11 Northwest RE         1:31.00    1:30.48^  4
 11 Matt Le                   10 East Catholi         1:31.15    1:31.14^  4
 12 Matthew Boyle             12 Notre Dame,          1:34.00    1:31.85^  2
 13 Austin Ricker             11 Lyme-Old Lym         1:30.10    1:31.91^  4
 14 Sean Harrigan             11 Lewis Mills          1:25.50    1:32.15^  5
 15 Ryan Sherman              11 East Catholi         1:32.63    1:32.19^  3
 16 Devon Johnson             11 Lyme-Old Lym         1:31.20    1:32.35^  3
 17 Harry Hatcher             11 Hyde School          1:34.80    1:32.66^  1
 18 Kevin Prue                12 Griswold             1:33.87    1:32.85^  2
 19 Nathaniel Dwyre           11 Weston               1:33.00    1:32.91^  2
 20 Robert Walker             10 Hyde School          1:35.00    1:33.15^  1
 21 Michael Roberts           10 Weston               1:32.00    1:34.00^  3
 22 Thomas Ressler            10 Lyme-Old Lym         1:32.80    1:35.01   2
 23 Jonathan Percy            11 Bloomfield           1:31.00    1:35.59   4
 24 Nick Maluguti             12 Old Saybrook         1:34.45    1:35.97   1
 25 David Scherp              11 East Hampton         1:34.69    1:36.00   1
 26 Dan Galanto               10 East Hampton         1:34.39    1:36.57   2
 27 Christopher Hayward       12 Valley Regio         1:35.00    1:36.80   1
 28 Evan Babinski              9 Lyman Memori         1:35.00    1:38.25   1
 -- Bahiyud-Deen Shaheed      12 Hyde School          1:32.80        SCR   2
 -- Ian Graves                12 Litchfield           1:32.00        DNS   3

Boys 1000 Meter Run
================================================================================
     CLASS S: @ 2:33.23  2/15/2003   Reynolds Chapman, GRISWOLD
MIN STANDARD: ^ 2:53.00
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Chris Croff               11 Griswold             2:37.00    2:37.82^   10
  2 John Loeser               11 Weston               2:41.50    2:39.96^    8
  3 Ryan McNeeley             12 Haddam Killi         2:41.48    2:40.43^    6
  4 Joshua Cashman            11 Valley Regio         2:41.48    2:41.45^    4
  5 Patrick Boyle             10 Stonington           2:52.00    2:48.27^    2
  6 Andrew Tan                11 Rocky Hill           2:45.49    2:48.82^    1
  7 Michael Lawson            12 Weston               2:50.00    2:49.16^
  8 Marco Matute              10 Valley Regio         2:46.48    2:49.37^
  9 Seth Pearson              11 Old Saybrook         2:51.36    2:53.15
 10 Steve Paniati             11 Woodland             2:52.00    2:55.18
 11 David Wilson              11 Suffield             2:52.52    2:57.47
 12 Michael Walsh             10 St. Paul             2:52.00    3:18.65
 -- Kevin Sorrell             12 Lyman Memori         2:43.00        SCR
 -- Matt Rigby                11 Suffield             2:44.00        SCR
 -- Tradelle Ward             11 Griswold             2:37.50        SCR
 -- Adam Cloutier             10 Griswold             2:47.30        SCR
 -- Kurtis Taylor             11 Lewis Mills          2:48.00        SCR
 -- Hunter Norte              12 Ellington            2:41.00        SCR
 -- David Bausch              11 Griswold             2:46.60        SCR

Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
     CLASS S: @ 4:26.04  2/15/2003   Gavin Coombs, GRISWOLD
MIN STANDARD: ^ 4:56.00
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tradelle Ward             11 Griswold             4:19.03    4:29.61^   10
  2 Phil Griffin              12 Lyman Memori         4:29.40    4:31.27^    8
  3 Hunter Norte              12 Ellington            4:30.17    4:33.03^    6
  4 David Bent                11 Cromwell             4:32.25    4:35.34^    4
  5 Jacob Edwards             12 Wheeler              4:33.00    4:36.84^    2
  6 Matt Rigby                11 Suffield             4:32.80    4:40.54^    1
  7 Scott Johnson             10 Lyme-Old Lym         4:49.30    4:46.98^
  8 Greg Williams             12 North Branfo         4:48.00    4:48.02^
  9 Patrick Baranowski        10 Coginchaug           4:52.00    4:50.02^
 10 Ryan Swabby               10 Griswold             4:46.51    4:53.15^
 11 Shaun Mulcahy             10 Lyman Memori         4:54.00    4:55.11^
 12 John Loffredo             11 East Hampton         4:55.49    4:55.63^
 13 Adam Tobin                11 Weston               4:47.00    4:57.40
 14 Patrick Boyle             10 Stonington           4:54.00    5:00.84
 15 Christian Viacunas        11 Windsor Lock         4:56.00    5:01.08
 16 Tom Parise                11 Suffield             4:55.12    5:06.58
 17 Kurtis Taylor             11 Lewis Mills          4:54.70    5:10.83
 -- David Bausch              11 Griswold             4:38.20        SCR
 -- Chris Croff               11 Griswold             4:25.00        SCR
 -- Alec Carlson              11 Ellington            4:50.62        SCR
 -- Timothy Anderson          10 Weston               4:55.00        DNS

Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
     CLASS S: @  9:38.52  2/15/2003   Gavin Coombs, GRISWOLD
MIN STANDARD: ^ 10:31.00
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tradelle Ward             11 Griswold             9:40.00    9:52.46^   10
  2 Chris Croff               11 Griswold             9:38.50    9:54.03^    8
  3 Cory Weiss                11 Haddam Killi        10:18.46   10:05.43^    6
  4 Kevin Sorrell             12 Lyman Memori        10:07.00   10:08.94^    4
  5 John Loeser               11 Weston              10:20.00   10:18.95^    2
  6 Dan Bryant                12 Northwest CA        10:24.00   10:19.89^    1
  7 Hunter Norte              12 Ellington           10:10.64   10:26.55^
  8 Ryan Ford                 12 Coginchaug          10:30.00   10:28.47^
  9 Alec Carlson              11 Ellington           10:28.80   10:30.46^
 10 Greg Williams             12 North Branfo        10:30.00   10:48.58
 11 Dan Lane                  10 Wamogo              10:29.00   11:07.55
 -- Matt Rigby                11 Suffield            10:12.50        SCR
 -- David Bausch              11 Griswold            10:15.00        SCR

Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Top 7 Advance by Time
     CLASS S: @  7.49  1996        ELSTON WALKER, BASSICK
MIN STANDARD: ^  8.90
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jayme Ross                12 A.I. Prince             8.00     ^ 8.03q  3
  2 John Wilson               11 A.I. Prince             7.97     ^ 8.24q  4
  3 William (B.J.) Baer       12 Woodland                8.19     ^ 8.39q  1
  4 Kyle Johnson              11 East Windsor            8.39     ^ 8.46q  3
  5 Joe Ouellette             12 Lyme-Old Lym            8.30     ^ 8.47q  2
  6 Chris Homick              12 Rocky Hill              8.61     ^ 8.47q  2
  7 Greg Heaphy               12 Cromwell                8.09     ^ 8.49q  2
  8 Khalil Ragland            12 Bloomfield              8.40     ^ 8.49   4
  9 Chris Gliha               11 East Hampton            8.44     ^ 8.54   4
 10 Doug Perkins              11 East Windsor            8.49     ^ 8.56   3
 11 Justin Hicks              11 Holy Cross              8.30     ^ 8.62   1
 12 Kevin Prue                12 Griswold                8.70     ^ 8.64   2
 13 Richard Carter            12 Bloomfield              8.70     ^ 8.69   4
 14 Dave Welkie               12 ST Joseph               8.50     ^ 8.81   1
 15 Eliot Sudal               11 Lewis Mills             8.62     ^ 8.82   3
 16 James Kimmett             11 Morgan                  8.60     ^ 8.84   1
 17 Ian Kershaw               12 Weston                  8.50       8.91   2
 18 Harry Martindale          12 Morgan                  8.70       8.93   3
 19 Kevin Dolliver            12 Griswold                8.66       8.94   4
 20 Andrew Roemhild           12 Valley Regio            8.90       8.95   2
 21 Jovan Collins             12 Northwest CA            8.87       9.11   1
 22 Charles Vann              10 Bloomfield              8.90      10.00   1

Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
     CLASS S: @  7.49  1996        ELSTON WALKER, BASSICK
MIN STANDARD: ^  8.90
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Jayme Ross                12 A.I. Prince             8.03       8.04^   10
  2 John Wilson               11 A.I. Prince             8.24       8.07^    8
  3 Greg Heaphy               12 Cromwell                8.49       8.30^    6
  4 William (B.J.) Baer       12 Woodland                8.39       8.33^    4
  5 Kyle Johnson              11 East Windsor            8.46       8.39^    2
  6 Joe Ouellette             12 Lyme-Old Lym            8.47       8.45^    1
 -- Chris Homick              12 Rocky Hill              8.47         FS

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
     CLASS S: @ 1:33.16  2/13/2004   HYDE SCHOOL, HYDE SCHOOL
                         J Nixon, B Mclean, E Daniels, W Harriott
MIN STANDARD: ^ 1:45.00
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Hyde School                                       1:31.70    1:[email protected]  4   10
     1) James Nixon 11                  2) Donald Morris 11
     3) Eddie Daniels 12                4) Willie Harriott 12
  2 Weston                                            1:34.40    1:34.57^  4    8
     1) Benjamin Fine 10                2) Philip Cohen 11
     3) Nicholas Selman 12              4) Stefan Bolea 11
  3 Bloomfield                                        1:33.00    1:35.75^  4    6
     1) Lloyd Brown 12                  2) Richard Carter 12
     3) Khalil Ragland 12               4) Josh Broaden 10
  4 Ellington                                         1:37.41    1:38.22^  4    4
     1) Todd Vivolo 12                  2) Jeffrey Morgan 12
     3) Anthony Decina 12               4) Anthony Allegra 12
  5 Rocky Hill                                        1:42.54    1:39.03^  2    2
     1) Tyler O'Brien 10                2) Robert Abate 10
     3) Andrew Tan 11                   4) Jeff Honan 11
  6 Career                                            1:40.00    1:39.98^  4    1
     1) Jooh Hoon Lee 10                2) Joon Yeob Lee 10
     3) Tommy Arrington 10              4) Jerome Sims 11
  7 East Windsor                                      1:42.52    1:41.35^  2
     1) Kyle Johnson 11                 2) Doug Perkins 11
     3) Trevor Nolan 11                 4) Michael Barkman 12
  8 Cromwell                                          1:41.50    1:41.55^  3
     1) Greg Heaphy 12                  2) Mike Reilly 10
     3) David Bent 11                   4) Robert Lorenti 11
  9 Northwest Reg 7                                   1:39.00    1:41.67^  4
     1) Christopher Snyder 10           2) James Barrett 11
     3) Wayne Serge 11                  4) Andrew Fitzgerald 10
 10 East Catholic                                     1:41.65    1:42.31^  3
     1) Patrick Mahoney 10              2) Scott Larsen 10
     3) John Hartigan 10                4) Mike McCormack 11
 11 Old Saybrook                                      1:41.88    1:43.20^  3
     1) Mike Smith 11                   2) Ryan Charles 11
     3) Zack McGuinness 11              4) Matt Strand 11
 12 Holy Cross                                        1:45.00    1:44.37^  1
     1) Richard Francis 10              2) Anthony Chance 10
     3) Stephan Elliott 11              4) Mike Antunes 12
 13 Coginchaug                                        1:43.09    1:44.52^  2
     1) Michael Dealy 11                2) Christopher Slight 12
     3) Steven Bensenhaver 12           4) Todd Manjuck 12
 14 Haddam Killingworth                               1:41.79    1:44.59^  3
     1) Chris Anselmo 11                2) James Schuster 10
     3) Peter Rynkowski 10              4) Jr. David Bartalotta 9
 15 Stonington                                        1:41.00    1:45.19   3
     1) Michael Rathbun 10              2) John Tsagarakis 11
     3) John Connelly 10                4) Thomas Keemon 11
 16 Morgan                                            1:44.80    1:45.95   2
     1) Mike Pansa 12                   2) Brian O'Dea 10
     3) Ryan Genter 11                  4) James Kimmett 11
 17 A.I. Prince Tech.                                 1:42.00    1:46.67   3
     1) Christopher Johnson 10          2) Jason Edwards 12
     3) Kantius Joshua 10               4) Justin Daniels 11
 18 Suffield                                          1:42.60    1:46.92   2
     1) Mike Ansman 11                  2) Andy Martin 10
     3) Shawn Jordan 10                 4) Shawm Deford 9
 19 Windham Tech                                      1:45.00    1:47.20   1
     1) Matthew Huhn 12                 2) Hiram Haggett 10
     3) Lee Lukin 9                     4) Robert Begley 10
 20 St. Paul                                          1:45.00    1:47.46   1
     1) Michael McKeon 12               2) John Jacobsen 10
     3) Chris Johndrow 11               4) Kyle Meleski 10
 21 Lyman Memorial                                    1:45.00    1:48.06   1
     1) Graig Murphy 12                 2) Joshua Bessette 10
     3) Landon Forcier 11               4) Andrew Murray 12
 22 Windsor Locks                                     1:45.00    1:51.01   1
     1) Christian Viacunas 11           2) Malachi Knowles 11
     3) David Merrigan 11               4) Joseph Jr DeLisle 12
 -- Valley Regional                                   1:42.73        DNS   2  Ineligible athlete
     1) Joshua Cashman 11               2) Charles Harreys 10
     3) Andrew Turner 12                4) George Dorothy 10

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
     CLASS S: @ 3:28.85  1993        , BLOOMFIELD
MIN STANDARD: ^ 3:55.00
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 A.I. Prince Tech.                                 3:26.00    3:33.79^  2   10
     1) Damion Noble 11                 2) Sean Arango 12
     3) Careca Moore 11                 4) Chad Higley 12
  2 Rocky Hill                                        3:35.97    3:39.51^  2    8
     1) Mark Fritz 11                   2) Chris Homick 12
     3) Steven Cios 11                  4) Jay Little 11
  3 Hyde School                                       3:28.50    3:41.97^  2    6
     1) Chris Blackwood 12              2) Troy Frost 11
     3) Michael Carter 12               4) Michael Howard 11
  4 Weston                                            3:38.00    3:42.25^  2    4
     1) Alec Gaffney 11                 2) Ian Kershaw 12
     3) Matthew Mello 11                4) Jesse Morris 12
  5 Bloomfield                                        3:40.00    3:42.49^  2    2
     1) Jonathan Percy 11               2) Charles Vann 10
     3) John Rosemond 12                4) Dewayne Kennedy 12
  6 East Catholic                                     3:44.81    3:43.13^  1    1
     1) Kevin Rio 12                    2) Nick Greenfield 11
     3) Matt Le 10                      4) Sean Howlett 11
  7 Old Saybrook                                      3:39.82    3:44.65^  2
     1) Mike Schneider 12               2) Mike St. Germaine 11
     3) Seth Pearson 11                 4) Jord Termine 11
  8 Lyme-Old Lyme                                     3:40.20    3:45.15^  1
     1) Joe Ouellette 12                2) Thomas Ressler 10
     3) Brian Mackey 12                 4) Austin Ricker 11
  9 Career                                            3:40.00    3:45.44^  2
     1) Mark Pacheco 11                 2) Wayne Brooks 12
     3) Nick Olsen 12                   4) Gary Monk 12
 10 Ellington                                         3:43.10    3:46.64^  1
     1) Eric Senger 12                  2) Chad Anselmo 11
     3) Justin Margnelli 10             4) Ryan Armstrong 11
 11 Haddam Killingworth                               3:46.32    3:49.99^  1
     1) Christopher Jamieson 10         2) William Kolodziej 10
     3) Kevin Bailey 11                 4) Jake Corbett 11
 12 East Granby                                       3:45.00    4:07.68   1
     1) Taylor Krammen 9                2) David Callahan 11
     3) Kevin McGarry 11                4) Phil Parenteau 12
 13 Suffield                                          3:54.90    4:08.07   1
     1) Tom Parise 11                   2) Wayne Gates 10
     3) Jordan Mazur 9                  4) David Wilson 11
 -- Stafford                                          3:54.00        SCR   1
     1) Patrick Bombard 11              2) Jeff Dexter 11
     3) Scott Gleason 10                4) Jacob Gottier 11

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
     CLASS S: @ 8:24.33  2001        , OLD SAYBROOK
MIN STANDARD: ^ 9:10.00
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Old Saybrook                                      8:22.51    8:[email protected]   10
     1) Mike St. Germaine 11            2) Jord Termine 11
     3) Seth Pearson 11                 4) Mike Schneider 12
  2 Weston                                            8:19.00    8:25.60^    8
     1) Jesse Morris 12                 2) Adam Tobin 11
     3) Matthew Mello 11                4) Ryan Lane 11
  3 Lyme-Old Lyme                                     8:35.20    8:31.37^    6
     1) Scott Johnson 10                2) Brian Mackey 12
     3) Thomas Ressler 10               4) Austin Ricker 11
  4 Career                                            8:48.00    8:46.16^    4
     1) Mark Pacheco 11                 2) Wayne Brooks 12
     3) Nick Olsen 12                   4) Gary Monk 12
  5 East Catholic                                     8:51.36    8:46.89^    2
     1) Ian Harney 12                   2) William Griffin 9
     3) Mike Bienkowski 11              4) Tom Sheridan 12
  6 Ellington                                         8:48.00    8:47.22^    1
     1) Alec Carlson 11                 2) Andrew Sullivan 9
     3) Thaddeus Fox 12                 4) Christopher Kelleher 10
  7 Northwest Catholic                                9:04.00    8:51.09^
     1) James Greenberg 10              2) Martin Rubino 11
     3) Jovan Collins 12                4) Dan Bryant 12
  8 Coginchaug                                        8:56.03    8:57.86^
     1) Brandon Cieniewicz 12           2) Daniel Trusty 10
     3) Anthony Delvecchio 12           4) Patrick Baranowski 10
  9 Litchfield                                        8:55.00    9:12.31
     1) Ian Graves 12                   2) John Zullo 11
     3) Spencer Sass 10                 4) Kyle Courtney 9
 10 Bloomfield                                        9:00.00    9:28.15
     1) Jonathan Percy 11               2) Dewayne Kennedy 12
     3) Dane Vanriel 10                 4) Mikell Branch 10
 11 East Granby                                       9:00.00   10:19.59
     1) Ashton Asres 9                  2) Michael Nussbaum 10
     3) Dan Juselis 11                  4) Kevin McGarry 11

Boys 1600 Sprint Medley
===================================================================================
     CLASS S: @ 3:45.79  2/13/2004   ROCKY HILL, ROCKY HILL
                         M Fritz, S Bieniaszek, C O'Brien, K Kelleher
MIN STANDARD: ^ 4:00.00
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 A.I. Prince Tech.                                 3:45.00    3:[email protected]  3   10
     1) Damion Noble 11                 2) John Wilson 11
     3) Jayme Ross 12                   4) Careca Moore 11
  2 Weston                                            3:43.00    3:[email protected]  3    8
     1) Nicholas Selman 12              2) Benjamin Fine 10
     3) Philip Cohen 11                 4) Ryan Lane 11
  3 Rocky Hill                                        3:48.32    3:[email protected]  3    6
     1) Robert Abate 10                 2) Steven Cios 11
     3) Mark Fritz 11                   4) Jay Little 11
  4 Hyde School                                       3:49.00    3:49.95^  3    4
     1) Sidney Cummings 11              2) Eddie Daniels 12
     3) James Douglas 12                4) Troy Frost 11
  5 Ellington                                         3:47.90    3:50.14^  3    2
     1) Eric Senger 12                  2) Todd Vivolo 12
     3) Jeffrey Morgan 12               4) Chad Anselmo 11
  6 Old Saybrook                                      3:50.05    3:53.58^  2    1
     1) Jord Termine 11                 2) Mike Smith 11
     3) Mike St. Germaine 11            4) Mike Schneider 12
  7 Haddam Killingworth                               3:52.23    3:54.41^  2
     1) Jake Corbett 11                 2) Chris Anselmo 11
     3) Kevin Bailey 11                 4) Ryan McNeeley 12
  8 Career                                            3:50.00    3:54.63^  2
     1) Nick Olsen 12                   2) Jerome Sims 11
     3) Jooh Hoon Lee 10                4) Gary Monk 12
  9 Valley Regional                                   3:54.38    3:54.69^  2
     1) Marco Matute 10                 2) Charles Harreys 10
     3) George Dorothy 10               4) Joshua Cashman 11
 10 East Catholic                                     3:57.22    3:55.67^  1
     1) Kevin Rio 12                    2) John Plekaitis 10
     3) Scott Larsen 10                 4) Ian Harney 12
 11 East Hampton                                      3:57.00    3:56.50^  1
     1) Eric Wheeler 11                 2) Craig Pedersen 11
     3) Chris Gliha 11                  4) Ben Gliha 12
 12 Bloomfield                                        3:48.00    3:57.57^  3
     1) Dewayne Kennedy 12              2) Josh Broaden 10
     3) Richard Carter 12               4) Lloyd Brown 12
 13 Lyme-Old Lyme                                     3:59.30    3:58.72^  1
     1) Brian Mackey 12                 2) Jonathan McCue 9
     3) Brett Meehan 11                 4) Devon Johnson 11
 14 Plainfield                                        3:56.00    4:01.98   2
     1) Chad Mitchell 11                2) Adam Shabenas 11
     3) Dave Hernandez 11               4) Herman Colvin 11
 15 Holy Cross                                        4:00.00    4:05.70   1
     1) Justin Hicks 11                 2) Richard Francis 10
     3) Mike Antunes 12                 4) Derek Allison 12
 16 Stonington                                        3:54.00    4:05.84   2
     1) John Connelly 10                2) Robert Valenti 10
     3) Thomas Keemon 11                4) Christopher McCarthy 11
 17 Coginchaug                                        3:56.00    4:08.04   1
     1) Steven Bensenhaver 12           2) Todd Manjuck 12
     3) Michael Dealy 11                4) Brandon Cieniewicz 12
 18 Northwest Catholic                                3:56.00    4:10.08   1
     1) Jovan Collins 12                2) Justin Ortique 12
     3) Barrington Smith 12             4) James Greenberg 10
 19 Suffield                                          3:57.70    4:10.81   1
     1) Jordan Mazur 9                  2) Andy Martin 10
     3) Mike Ansman 11                  4) David Wilson 11

Boys High Jump
================================================================================
     CLASS S: @ 6-06.75  1980        JOE PATRONE, WOODSTOCK ACAD
MIN STANDARD: ^    5-08
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 John Wilson               11 A.I. Prince          6-04.00    6-02.00^   10
  2 Doug Perkins              11 East Windsor         6-02.00   J6-02.00^    8
  3 Jayme Ross                12 A.I. Prince          6-06.00   J6-02.00^    6
  4 Sean Arango               12 A.I. Prince          6-04.00    6-00.00^    4
  5 Shawn Ruske               11 Cromwell             5-08.00   J6-00.00^    2
  6 Chris Blackwood           12 Hyde School          5-10.00    5-10.00^    1
  7 Tom McIntyre              12 ST Joseph            6-00.00   J5-10.00^
  8 Kevin Bailey              11 Haddam Killi         5-10.00   J5-10.00^
  9 John Rosemond             12 Bloomfield           6-01.00    5-08.00^
  9 Herman Colvin             11 Plainfield           6-00.00    5-08.00^
 11 Andrew Brown              11 Bloomfield           5-08.00    5-06.00
 11 Justin Caputo             12 Ellington            5-10.00    5-06.00
 11 Jake LaPointe             11 Griswold             5-10.00    5-06.00
 11 Kyle Piatak               11 ST Joseph            5-08.00    5-06.00
 -- Justin Ortique            12 Northwest CA         5-08.00         NH
 -- Chris Gimbrone            11 Woodland             5-08.00         NH

Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
     CLASS S: @ 14-02  2/15/2003   Rory Maxwell, SHEEHAN
MIN STANDARD: ^ 10-00
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Philip Cohen              11 Weston              12-06.00   11-06.00^   10
  2 Bryan Campbell            12 Weston              11-00.00   11-00.00^    8
  3 Jon Burdick               12 Windham Tech        10-00.00   10-00.00^    6
  4 Shawn Ruske               11 Cromwell            10-06.00  J10-00.00^    4
  5 Owen Wiseman              10 Weston              10-06.00  J10-00.00^    1.5
  5 Matthew Huhn              12 Windham Tech        11-06.00  J10-00.00^    1.5
 -- Wayne Serge               11 Northwest RE        11-06.00         NH
 -- Chase Hughes              12 Windham Tech        10-00.00         NH
 -- Mikell Branch             10 Bloomfield          10-00.00         NH
 -- Michael Dealy             11 Coginchaug          11-00.00        SCR
 -- Christopher Slight        12 Coginchaug          11-00.00        SCR

Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
     CLASS S: @ 23-03.50  2002        JOSH FOURNIER
MIN STANDARD: ^    18-04
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Martin Manson             12 Bloomfield          21-05.00   20-10.75^   10
  2 Don Kosakowski            12 ST Joseph           20-02.25   20-09.50^    8
  3 Jeffrey Morgan            12 Ellington           21-00.00   20-08.50^    6
  4 Sean Arango               12 A.I. Prince         20-06.00   19-08.75^    4
  5 Jake Moore                12 Old Saybrook        19-01.75   19-08.50^    2
  6 Andrew Fitzgerald         10 Northwest RE        19-06.00   19-08.00^    1
  7 Ram Dealy                 10 Coginchaug          19-09.00   19-04.75^
  8 Jay Little                11 Rocky Hill          20-04.00   19-02.50^
  8 Nicholas Selman           12 Weston              20-02.00   19-02.50^
 10 Eliot Sudal               11 Lewis Mills         19-04.00   19-00.75^
 11 Josh Broaden              10 Bloomfield          19-11.00   18-11.50^
 12 Jerome Sims               11 Career              20-04.00   18-10.75^
 13 Chris Gliha               11 East Hampton        20-00.00   18-09.50^
 14 Joon Yeob Lee             10 Career              20-00.00   18-08.75^
 15 Sidney Cummings           11 Hyde School         20-00.00   18-08.50^
 16 Kevin Dolliver            12 Griswold            19-07.00   18-08.00^
 17 Anthony Allegra           12 Ellington           19-07.50   18-02.50
 18 Justin Ortique            12 Northwest CA        18-10.00   18-00.75
 19 Erebus Lamar Pastures      9 Weston              20-01.00   17-10.00
 20 Wally Millan              12 Stafford            18-06.00   17-05.50
 21 George Dorothy            10 Valley Regio        18-00.00   17-02.50
 22 John Albertini            10 Holy Cross          19-00.00   16-09.00
 23 Kevin McDermott           12 Morgan              18-09.00   16-08.25
 -- Bahiyud-Deen Shaheed      12 Hyde School         19-00.00        DNS
 -- Grerory Smith             11 Bloomfield          18-07.00        DNS

Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
     CLASS S: @ 53-01.75  2/15/2003   Matthew Zagura, ELLINGTON
MIN STANDARD: ^    41-04
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jessie Pickett            12 Bloomfield          43-06.00   47-09.00^   10
  2 Chris Cozza               12 Rocky Hill          46-09.00   47-05.50^    8
  3 Sherman Harrison          11 A.I. Prince         49-06.00   44-07.00^    6
  4 Dannie Jones              12 Hyde School         45-07.00   44-03.50^    4
  5 Todd Manjuck              12 Coginchaug          42-10.50   44-01.00^    2
  6 Donald Rawling            12 Coginchaug          41-07.00   41-07.75^    1
  7 Andre Williams            11 Hyde School         42-06.00   41-03.00
  8 Chris Tyler               11 Rocky Hill          44-02.00   41-00.00
  9 Kurtis Martel             11 Old Saybrook        43-04.75   40-11.00
 10 Brandon Kudelchuk         12 Griswold            44-01.00   40-09.00
 11 George Tolhurst           12 Northwest RE        43-08.00   40-05.00
 12 Rodney Joseph             11 Griswold            42-00.00   40-04.50
 13 Mike Wildman              12 Holy Cross          41-05.00   40-04.00
 14 Andrew Turner             12 Valley Regio        41-06.00   40-01.50
 15 William Brown             11 Griswold            44-00.00   38-09.00
 16 Tom Crooks                11 St. Bernard         41-10.00   38-04.50
 17 Casey Burnham             11 East Windsor        41-06.00   36-07.00
 18 Sean Vargo                12 Griswold            42-00.00   35-03.50
 -- James Perkins             12 Bloomfield          41-07.00        SCR


		
		
		

Class L Boys

 

		2005 L INDOOR TRACK
Saturday, February 12
NEW HAVEN ATHLETIC CENTER, NEW HAVEN, CT
     

                    Men - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) STAPLES                     90        2) FITCH                      59
    3) EAST LYME                   44        4) GUILFORD                   34
    4) RIDGEFIELD                  34        6) WETHERSFIELD               27
    7) WM. HALL                    24        7) WILTON                     24
    9) BRISTOL CENTRAL             17       10) ROCKVILLE                  16
   11) FARMINGTON                  15       11) NAUGATUCK                  15
   13) NOTRE DAME, WEST HAVEN      13       14) MASUK                      10
   15) WINDSOR                      7       15) CHESHIRE                    7
   17) BUNNELL                      6       17) WARREN HARDING              6
   19) CONARD                       5       20) BRIEN MCMAHON               4
   20) POMPERAUG                    4       22) BULKELEY                    3
   23) BRISTOL EASTERN              1

Boys 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 7 Advance by Time
     CLASS L: @  6.33  2000        SHELDON SIMPSON, EAST HTFD
MIN STANDARD: ^  7.00
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bryan Wrapp               11 Staples                 6.50     ^ 6.66q  5
  2 Martin Jones              12 Farmington              6.69     ^ 6.68q  2
  3 Wayne Allen               11 Warren Hardi            6.70     ^ 6.69q  2
  4 Joe Ardito                11 Naugatuck               6.75     ^ 6.75q  5
  5 Colin P Vick              11 Ridgefield              6.57     ^ 6.81q  4
  6 Colin Nangle              11 Staples                 6.60     ^ 6.82q  3
  7 Jose Contreras            10 Naugatuck               6.80     ^ 6.83q  4
  8 Jerome Strums             12 Windsor                 6.84     ^ 6.85   5
  9 Joseph Crocker            12 Windsor                 6.83     ^ 6.85   5
 10 Mark Freimuth             11 Wilton                  6.80     ^ 6.90   3
 11 Xerxes Baccus             10 East Lyme               6.85     ^ 6.92   3
 12 Alex Lebow                10 Staples                 6.70     ^ 6.94   4
 13 Peter Norosky             11 Fitch                   6.82     ^ 6.97   4
 14 Christopher Rhodes        12 East Lyme               6.87     ^ 6.97   2
 15 John Molyneaux            12 Conard                  6.89     ^ 6.98   1
 16 Braden Clark              12 Staples                 6.80     ^ 7.00   3
 17 Paul Freidman             10 Masuk                   6.89       7.05   1
 18 Long Lin                  10 Cheshire                6.80       7.06   2
 19 Mike Vitello              11 Cheshire                6.70       7.07   1
 20 Aaron Brittingham         12 Cheshire                6.70       7.08   3
 21 Tyshon Douglas            11 Fitch                   6.80       7.10   2
 21 Vlad Omega                12 Brien McMaho            6.85       7.10   4
 23 Terrance Barker           11 Warren Hardi            6.90       7.12   2
 24 Jesse Dixon               11 Notre Dame,             6.99       7.14   3
 25 Shawn Teixeira            10 Naugatuck               6.80       7.20   5
 26 Joseph Parisi             11 Notre Dame,             6.99       7.21   4
 27 Steve Haxhi               10 Cheshire                6.80       7.42   1
 -- Kyle Mushaweh             12 Cheshire                6.69        SCR   1
 -- Justin Harris             12 Wethersfield            6.80        SCR   1
 -- Roberto Rivera             9 Wm. Hall                7.00        DNS   5

Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
     CLASS L: @  6.33  2000        SHELDON SIMPSON, EAST HTFD
MIN STANDARD: ^  7.00
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Martin Jones              12 Farmington              6.68       6.58^   10
  2 Bryan Wrapp               11 Staples                 6.66       6.62^    8
  3 Wayne Allen               11 Warren Hardi            6.69       6.67^    6
  4 Joe Ardito                11 Naugatuck               6.75       6.76^    4
  5 Colin P Vick              11 Ridgefield              6.81       6.81^    2
  6 Colin Nangle              11 Staples                 6.82       6.83^    1
  7 Jose Contreras            10 Naugatuck               6.83       6.90^

Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
     CLASS L: @ 35.30  1999        SHELDON SIMPSON, EAST HTFD
MIN STANDARD: ^ 40.25
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Justin Harris             12 Wethersfield           36.06      36.18^  5   10
  2 Remi Ray                  11 Staples                36.72      36.38^  5    8
  3 Justin Scricca            11 Wethersfield           36.30      36.67^  5    6
  4 Bryan Wrapp               11 Staples                37.57      37.01^  4    4
  5 Sebastian Mannson         12 Masuk                  37.27      37.42^  4    2
  6 Christopher Rhodes        12 East Lyme              38.90      37.61^  3    1
  7 Gregory D Ceponis         12 Ridgefield             38.29      37.64^  4
  8 Frank Calabrese           12 Masuk                  38.00      37.83^  4
  9 Joe Ardito                11 Naugatuck              37.19      38.28^  5
 10 Howard Cary               11 Fitch                  38.80      38.36^  3
 11 Andrew Feigenbaum         12 Brien McMaho           39.67      38.88^  2
 12 Jared Yager               12 Cheshire               39.00      39.19^  3
 13 Steve Belanger            11 Newington              40.10      39.23^  1
 14 Brendan Mormile           10 Notre Dame,            38.94      39.45^  3
 15 Christopher Gemske        11 Wm. Hall               39.30      39.47^  2
 16 Christopher Wilson         9 Ridgefield             40.00      39.65^  1
 17 James Petersen             9 Fitch                  39.90      40.07^  2
 18 Cesar Castro              11 Cheshire               39.00      40.23^  2
 19 Vlad Omega                12 Brien McMaho           40.05      40.29   1
 20 David Kurtis               9 Wm. Hall               40.00      41.34   1
 21 Michael Morrow            10 Naugatuck              40.20      41.80   1
 22 Devin Paige               11 Notre Dame,            38.99      42.64   3
 23 Andres Marrero            11 Naugatuck              40.10      43.66   1
 -- Timothy Allen             11 East Lyme              36.43         DQ   5  Unacceptable conduct
 -- Brian Ingold              10 Wilton                 37.80        SCR   4
 -- Christopher Lau           10 Staples                38.95        SCR   3
 -- Kyle Mushaweh             12 Cheshire               36.20        SCR   5
 -- Byron Reynolds            11 Bunnell                39.90        SCR   2
 -- Peter Norosky             11 Fitch                  38.10        SCR   4
 -- Matthew Fox               12 Bristol East           39.40        SCR   2

Boys 600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
     CLASS L: @ 1:24.47  2002        EVAN SHAI, WM HALL
MIN STANDARD: ^ 1:33.00
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Remi Ray                  11 Staples              1:25.20    1:[email protected]  3   10
  2 Rob Stewart               12 Staples              1:27.20    1:[email protected]  3    8
  3 Ken Yearwood              12 Fitch                1:26.37    1:[email protected]  3    6
  4 Sebastian Mannson         12 Masuk                1:27.01    1:26.60^  3    4
  5 Thomas J Brennan          11 Ridgefield           1:29.14    1:27.08^  2    2
  6 Peter J Prial             12 Ridgefield           1:28.45    1:27.19^  3    1
  7 Marsid Tushe              11 Wethersfield         1:29.10    1:28.34^  2
  8 Matthew Fox               12 Bristol East         1:30.20    1:28.59^  2
  9 Jacob Wishko              12 Masuk                1:28.82    1:28.91^  3
 10 Alexander Parulis         12 East Lyme            1:29.00    1:28.99^  2
 11 Cameron Gaylord           12 Staples              1:31.00    1:29.25^  2
 12 Dane Lonsdale             11 Staples              1:31.90    1:29.60^  1
 13 Michael Young             11 Bristol Cent         1:29.57    1:30.04^  2
 14 Tony Leno                 11 Enrico Fermi         1:32.82    1:32.65^  1
 15 John Gionfriddo           11 Wethersfield         1:32.70    1:33.31   1
 16 Pawel Janucik             11 Notre Dame,          2:48.00    1:36.68   1
 17 Jeffrey Sullivan          10 Wm. Hall             1:31.90    1:36.99   1
 18 Andrew Jones              10 East Lyme            1:33.00    1:37.24   1
 -- Steven Gambardella        10 Notre Dame,          2:46.99        SCR
 -- Rossi Patterson           12 Notre Dame,          2:42.84        SCR

Boys 1000 Meter Run
================================================================================
     CLASS L: @ 2:28.67  1999        JOHN FRASER, WM HALL
MIN STANDARD: ^ 2:49.00
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jay Koloseus              11 Guilford             2:35.00    2:36.18^   10
  2 Christopher Foster        12 Fitch                2:38.47    2:39.21^    8
  3 Patrick J Moffat          12 Ridgefield           2:41.49    2:39.22^    6
  4 Keaton Cristobal          10 Staples              2:42.07    2:39.86^    4
  5 Jeremy Goldenberg         10 Conard               2:37.00    2:40.13^    2
  6 Joshua Jarvis             11 Bulkeley             2:39.50    2:40.68^    1
  7 Jason Hanrahan            11 Staples              2:42.58    2:41.32^
  8 John Babcock              12 East Lyme            2:39.00    2:42.83^
  9 R J Simeone               11 Farmington           2:44.49    2:43.29^
 10 Samuel Ritter             11 Wm. Hall             2:44.00    2:44.13^
 11 Sean Gavaghan             12 Masuk                2:47.30    2:44.89^
 12 Everett Hackett            9 Wm. Hall             2:46.00    2:45.38^
 13 Matthew Janczyk           11 Bristol Cent         2:46.90    2:48.50^
 14 Sam Krumholz              12 Guilford             2:48.00    2:55.54
 15 Christopher Proto         11 Notre Dame,          2:47.99    2:59.43
 16 Jared Riviere             12 Notre Dame,          2:40.87    3:00.20
 17 Pat Culliton              11 Guilford             2:48.00    3:06.40
 -- Andrew Gentile            12 Staples              2:43.40        SCR
 -- Scott Amarucci            10 Wethersfield         2:47.75        SCR
 -- Ryan Murdoch              11 East Lyme            2:47.00        SCR
 -- Daniel Jarboe             12 Wilton               2:42.30        SCR

Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
     CLASS L: @ 4:16.00  1973        STEVE SHOLTES, DANBURY
MIN STANDARD: ^ 4:49.00
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Matthew Warren            12 East Lyme            4:27.00    4:29.61^   10
  2 Matt Fuentes              12 Wilton               4:27.00    4:32.75^    8
  3 Steve Durham              12 Guilford             4:39.00    4:34.59^    6
  4 Joshua F Kearns           11 Ridgefield           4:28.13    4:34.63^    4
  5 Ryan Rodd                 12 Conard               4:34.26    4:34.88^    2
  6 Olin Paige                10 East Lyme            4:40.00    4:37.03^    1
  7 Cameron Marantz           12 Staples              4:39.35    4:42.02^
  8 Matthew Eyler             12 Fitch                4:37.40    4:42.79^
  9 Mike Falkowski            11 Rockville            4:48.00    4:43.68^
 10 Daniel Pilz               10 Newington            4:48.00    4:45.04^
 11 Martin J Gennusa          12 Ridgefield           4:43.70    4:45.73^
 12 Henry Kaplan              11 Staples              4:47.70    4:46.07^
 13 Kyle Langlais             12 Bristol Cent         4:46.50    4:46.56^
 14 Kevin Cashman             11 Wethersfield         4:47.20    4:47.44^
 15 Michael Niedzwiecki       12 Bristol Cent         4:43.34    4:47.51^
 16 Patrick Davis             11 Wethersfield         4:48.00    4:47.53^
 17 Aaron Hayes               10 Enrico Fermi         4:48.00    4:55.77
 18 Garrett Krier             12 Guilford             4:48.00    4:56.13
 19 Todd Abrams               11 Wilton               4:48.10    4:56.17
 20 Justin Gauthier           12 Fitch                4:46.10    5:00.41
 21 Max Mellilo               11 Guilford             4:49.00    5:03.01

Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
     CLASS L: @  9:16.50  1969        CHARLES DUGGAN, HARTFORD PUBLIC
MIN STANDARD: ^ 10:33.00
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jay Koloseus              11 Guilford             9:28.00    9:45.29^   10
  2 Tim Durham                12 Guilford            10:00.00    9:56.80^    8
  3 Matt Fuentes              12 Wilton               9:59.00   10:05.13^    6
  4 Theodore Varga            12 Pomperaug           10:10.00   10:06.41^    4
  5 Matthew Warren            12 East Lyme            9:29.00   10:10.01^    2
  6 Matthew Eyler             12 Fitch                9:53.00   10:10.60^    1
  7 Joshua F Kearns           11 Ridgefield          10:03.40   10:13.30^
  8 Thomas Cyr                12 Bristol Cent        10:18.13   10:15.30^
  9 Jake Sullivan             10 Fitch               10:10.00   10:23.14^
 10 Doug Ridyard              11 E.O. Smith          10:16.00   10:26.77^
 11 William Sennett           10 Conard              10:21.83   10:30.78^
 12 James Phelan              12 Guilford            10:10.00   10:37.73
 13 John Babcock              12 East Lyme           10:08.00   10:55.28
 -- Patrick J Moffat          12 Ridgefield          10:09.70        DNF
 -- Ryan Rodd                 12 Conard              10:05.65        SCR
 -- Cameron Marantz           12 Staples             10:17.63        DNS
 -- Olin Paige                10 East Lyme           10:14.00        DNS
 -- Martin J Gennusa          12 Ridgefield          10:20.75        DNS

Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Top 7 Advance by Time
     CLASS L: @  7.52  1994        AARON HAYNES, WILBUR CROSS
MIN STANDARD: ^  8.70
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Devin Obedzinski          12 Rockville               8.20     ^ 8.11q  2
  2 Howard Cary               11 Fitch                   8.17     ^ 8.16q  2
  2 Christopher Mellers       12 Notre Dame,             7.79     ^ 8.16q  3
  4 Bing Zheng                12 Fitch                   8.20     ^ 8.21q  1
  5 Matthew Fox               12 Bristol East            8.19     ^ 8.33q  1
  6 Robert Kent               12 Fitch                   8.33     ^ 8.37q  3
  7 Andrew Corridore          10 Naugatuck               8.40     ^ 8.39q  1
  8 Jose Rodriguez            12 Bulkeley                8.45     ^ 8.44   1
  9 Warren Nesteruk           11 Wilton                  8.30     ^ 8.59   3
 10 Chanwook Park             11 Wilton                  8.60     ^ 8.66   1
 11 Tyler Parker              11 Newington               8.35       8.75   2
 12 Andrew DaSilva            10 Pomperaug               8.50       8.90   2
 13 Matt Wojciechowski        11 Wilton                  8.50       8.92   3
 14 Sean Law                  12 East Lyme               8.55       9.02   2
 15 Tim Day                   11 Staples                 8.50       9.63   3

Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
     CLASS L: @  7.52  1994        AARON HAYNES, WILBUR CROSS
MIN STANDARD: ^  8.70
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Christopher Mellers       12 Notre Dame,             8.16       7.91^   10
  2 Devin Obedzinski          12 Rockville               8.11       8.02^    8
  3 Robert Kent               12 Fitch                   8.37       8.29^    6
  4 Bing Zheng                12 Fitch                   8.21       8.32^    4
  5 Howard Cary               11 Fitch                   8.16       8.35^    2
  6 Andrew Corridore          10 Naugatuck               8.39       8.36^    1
  7 Matthew Fox               12 Bristol East            8.33       8.54^

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
     CLASS L: @ 1:32.04  2/14/2003   WETHERSFIELD, WETHERSFIELD
                         P Cavalieri, P Oware, J Harris, J Harris
MIN STANDARD: ^ 1:45.00
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Wethersfield  'A'                                 1:35.10    1:34.94^  3   10
     1) Daniel Lewis 11                 2) Yoandi Interian 9
     3) Justin Scricca 11               4) Justin Harris 12
  2 Staples  'A'                                      1:35.45    1:34.98^  3    8
     1) Bryan Wrapp 11                  2) Alex Lebow 10
     3) Colin Nangle 11                 4) Henry Marcus 12
  3 East Lyme  'A'                                    1:34.00    1:36.23^  3    6
     1) Christopher Rhodes 12           2) Jason Hurlock 12
     3) Xerxes Baccus 10                4) Timothy Allen 11
  4 Wilton  'A'                                       1:36.60    1:38.66^  3    4
     1) Mark Freimuth 11                2) Matt Wojciechowski 11
     3) Brian Ingold 10                 4) Brett Juliano 12
  5 Fitch  'A'                                        1:36.39   J1:38.66^  3    2
     1) Howard Cary 11                  2) Alex Elwood 11
     3) Peter Norosky 11                4) Bing Zheng 12
  6 Bristol Central  'A'                              1:36.50    1:39.35^  3    1
     1) Shaun Belmonte 12               2) Christopher Janczyk 10
     3) Shawn Mirmina 11                4) Sean Ware 12
  7 Windsor  'A'                                      1:40.13    1:39.39^  2
     1) Jaryn Buckley 12                2) Joseph Crocker 12
     3) West Dukes 11                   4) Jerome Strums 12
  8 Notre Dame, West Haven  'A'                       1:39.94    1:39.71^  2
     1) Jesse Dixon 11                  2) Christopher Mellers 12
     3) Joseph Parisi 11                4) Steven Gambardella 10
  8 Farmington  'A'                                   1:39.48    1:39.71^  2
     1) Logan Hunter 10                 2) R J Simeone 11
     3) Tom McNamara 12                 4) Martin Jones 12
 10 Cheshire  'A'                                     1:38.28    1:41.68^  2
     1) Aaron Brittingham 12            2) Mike Vitello 11
     3) Cesar Castro 11                 4) Anthony Sasso 12
 11 Newington  'A'                                    1:42.00    1:45.34   1
     1) Steven Anderson 11              2) Stephen Murray 10
     3) Brendan Shea 10                 4) Jordan Theriault 10
 12 Naugatuck  'A'                                    1:42.00    1:45.95   1
     1) Nick Dowling 10                 2) Dave Schumacher 11
     3) Gabriel Goja 10                 4) Matt Capello 10
 13 Enrico Fermi  'A'                                 1:44.00    1:46.10   1
     1) Joe Benis 10                    2) Tyler Roman 10
     3) Ben Skowera 12                  4) Conor Hayden 12
 -- Conard  'A'                                       1:39.82        DNF   2
     1) John Molyneaux 12               2) Tyler McChristian 12
     3) Brennan Crowley 11              4) Bobby Ortiz 12
 -- Masuk  'A'                                        1:42.26         DQ   1  Zone Violation
     1) Chris Moyse 11                  2) Chris Kovacs 12
     3) Ryan Smith 12                   4) Paul Freidman 10

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
     CLASS L: @ 3:29.50  1995        , NORWALK
MIN STANDARD: ^ 4:55.00
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Staples  'A'                                      3:30.49    3:[email protected]  2   10
     1) Rob Stewart 12                  2) Will Caffery 11
     3) Jason Hanrahan 11               4) Remi Ray 11
  2 Fitch  'A'                                        3:34.00    3:32.42^  2    8
     1) Wes Smith 11                    2) Robert Kent 12
     3) Erik Thunberg 12                4) Ken Yearwood 12
  3 Wm. Hall  'A'                                     3:33.60    3:33.19^  2    6
     1) Andrew Hope 12                  2) Michael Goldberg 12
     3) Tomme-Rene Coleman 11           4) Justin Rowe 12
  4 Masuk  'A'                                        3:32.19    3:34.29^  2    4
     1) Frank Calabrese 12              2) Sean Gavaghan 12
     3) Jacob Wishko 12                 4) Sebastian Mannson 12
  5 Wilton  'A'                                       3:38.20    3:41.22^  2    2
     1) Steve Walker 12                 2) Steve Erario 11
     3) Christopher Collins 10          4) Jonathan Dubow 12
  6 Conard  'A'                                       3:41.84    3:41.23^  1    1
     1) Brennan Crowley 11              2) Brian Ouk 10
     3) Tyler McChristian 12            4) Jeremy Goldenberg 10
  7 Bristol Central  'A'                              3:42.61    3:42.90^  1
     1) Michael Niedzwiecki 12          2) Christopher Janczyk 10
     3) Michael Young 11                4) Daniel Rosa 11
  8 Newington  'A'                                    3:47.00    3:44.44^  1
     1) Steve Belanger 11               2) Danny Kretschmer 9
     3) Tyler Parker 11                 4) Daniel Pilz 10
  9 Ridgefield  'A'                                   3:41.89    3:45.44^  1
     1) Gregory D Ceponis 12            2) Peter J Prial 12
     3) Kellen M Quigley 11             4) Thomas J Brennan 11
 10 Cheshire  'A'                                     3:46.05    3:46.13^  1
     1) Jared Yager 12                  2) Chris Trifone 11
     3) Mike Torello 11                 4) Alex Montclair 11
 11 Bulkeley  'A'                                     3:54.00    3:50.78^  1
     1) Eddie Lopez 10                  2) Shawn Samuels 10
     3) Alfred Green 12                 4) Joshua Jarvis 11
 12 Naugatuck  'A'                                    3:38.00    3:51.55^  2
     1) Andres Marrero 11               2) Jose Contreras 10
     3) Shawn Teixeira 10               4) Sajesh Reyes 12
 13 Enrico Fermi  'A'                                 3:55.00    3:56.22^  1
     1) Tony Leno 11                    2) Matt Dudek 11
     3) Brian Bartus 9                  4) Brian Lowe 10
 -- East Lyme  'A'                                    3:41.00         DQ   1  Ineligible athlete
     1) Carl Messina 12                 2) Jason Marks 11
     3) Andrew Jones 10                 4) Jason Hurlock 12

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
     CLASS L: @  8:06.24  1999        , XAVIER
MIN STANDARD: ^ 11:00.00
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ridgefield  'A'                                   8:19.30    8:08.24^   10
     1) Kellen M Quigley 11             2) Martin J Gennusa 12
     3) Patrick J Moffat 12             4) Joshua F Kearns 11
  2 Fitch  'A'                                        8:22.70    8:10.37^    8
     1) Christopher Foster 12           2) Justin Gauthier 12
     3) Matthew Eyler 12                4) Ken Yearwood 12
  3 Staples  'A'                                      8:19.99    8:19.84^    6
     1) Henry Kaplan 11                 2) Brendan Cristobal 10
     3) Cameron Gaylord 12              4) Will Caffery 11
  4 East Lyme  'A'                                    8:30.00    8:24.96^    4
     1) John Babcock 12                 2) Alexander Parulis 12
     3) Ryan Murdoch 11                 4) Matthew Warren 12
  5 Wilton  'A'                                       8:20.00    8:25.62^    2
     1) Daniel Jarboe 12                2) Steve Walker 12
     3) Christopher Collins 10          4) Neil Adige 12
  6 Wethersfield  'A'                                 8:32.10    8:28.92^    1
     1) Kevin Cashman 11                2) Scott Amarucci 10
     3) Patrick Davis 11                4) Marsid Tushe 11
  7 Conard  'A'                                       8:27.65    8:32.53^
     1) Ryan Rodd 12                    2) Brian Ouk 10
     3) Robert Lowry 12                 4) Jeremy Goldenberg 10
  8 Bristol Central  'A'                              8:29.37    8:38.09^
     1) Michael Niedzwiecki 12          2) Matthew Janczyk 11
     3) Brian Robbins 10                4) Michael Young 11
  9 Notre Dame, West Haven  'A'                       8:49.54    8:48.69^
     1) Kevin McQueeney 10              2) Kyle Cole 10
     3) Kyle Kramer 10                  4) Jared Riviere 12
 10 Rockville  'A'                                    9:10.00    8:50.45^
     1) Tyler Renals 11                 2) David Tignonsini 11
     3) Mike Falkowski 11               4) Mike Blackwell 12
 11 E.O. Smith  'A'                                   9:07.00    8:57.10^
     1) Will Loturco 10                 2) Tyler Swanson 11
     3) Dan Gehen 12                    4) Doug Ridyard 11
 12 Guilford  'A'                                     9:10.00    9:07.79^
     1) Ryan Bishop 9                   2) Pat Culliton 11
     3) Sean Hickey 11                  4) Garrett Krier 12
 13 Naugatuck  'A'                                    8:59.00    9:08.17^
     1) Nick Aviles 10                  2) Michael Santos 9
     3) Patrick Schwartz 11             4) Luis Duque 10
 14 Farmington  'A'                                   9:04.30    9:08.99^
     1) Tom McNamara 12                 2) Scott Mosebach 11
     3) Skyler Peterson 9               4) Kyle Bridgewater 10
 15 Newington  'A'                                    9:05.00    9:11.43^
     1) Andrew Swanson 10               2) Ryan Dalidowitz 10
     3) Brian Krusell 10                4) Michael Ouimette 12
 -- Wm. Hall  'A'                                     9:07.00        SCR
     1) Benjamin Broad 12               2) Nicholas Cianci 10
     3) Michael Goldberg 12             4) Everett Hackett 9

Boys 1600 Sprint Medley
===================================================================================
     CLASS L: @ 3:39.73  1988        , NEW BRITAIN
MIN STANDARD: ^ 4:00.00
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 East Lyme  'A'                                    3:41.00    3:45.09^  3   10
     1) Timothy Allen 11                2) Xerxes Baccus 10
     3) Jason Hurlock 12                4) Alexander Parulis 12
  2 Staples  'A'                                      3:48.30    3:47.42^  3    8
     1) Keaton Cristobal 10             2) Colin Nangle 11
     3) Henry Marcus 12                 4) Andrew Gentile 12
  3 Fitch  'A'                                        3:45.30    3:49.10^  3    6
     1) Wes Smith 11                    2) Alex Elwood 11
     3) Robert Kent 12                  4) Christopher Foster 12
  4 Ridgefield  'A'                                   3:47.87    3:49.13^  3    4
     1) Thomas J Brennan 11             2) David E Rhoderick 11
     3) Colin P Vick 11                 4) Kellen M Quigley 11
  5 Bulkeley  'A'                                     3:51.90    3:51.67^  2    2
     1) Eddie Lopez 10                  2) Damian Fuller 11
     3) David Rivera 12                 4) Joshua Jarvis 11
  6 Notre Dame, West Haven  'A'                       3:49.94    3:53.11^  2    1
     1) Rossi Patterson 12              2) Jesse Dixon 11
     3) Steven Gambardella 10           4) Kevin McQueeney 10
  7 Wilton  'A'                                       3:47.10    3:57.85^  3
     1) Daniel Jarboe 12                2) Matt Wojciechowski 11
     3) Steve Erario 11                 4) Jonathan Dubow 12
  8 Masuk  'A'                                        3:54.00    3:58.64^  2
     1) Chris Moyse 11                  2) Brian Kursawe 12
     3) Ryan Smith 12                   4) Chad Schneider 12
  9 Enrico Fermi  'A'                                 3:59.00    3:59.19^  1
     1) Tony Leno 11                    2) Joe Benis 10
     3) Kyle Viniconis 11               4) Matt Dudek 11
 10 Wm. Hall  'A'                                     3:55.00    3:59.92^  2
     1) Christopher Gemske 11           2) Jeffrey Sullivan 10
     3) Michael Morgan 11               4) Andrew Veale 11
 11 Wethersfield  'A'                                 3:58.20    4:00.25   1
     1) J. Patrick O'Keefe 12           2) James Hodges 9
     3) Daniel Lewis 11                 4) John Gionfriddo 11
 12 Conard  'A'                                       3:55.72    4:02.54   2
     1) Brian Ouk 10                    2) Bobby Ortiz 12
     3) Tyler McChristian 12            4) Robert Lowry 12
 13 Cheshire  'A'                                     3:52.50    4:02.57   2
     1) Dan Amarante 11                 2) Long Lin 10
     3) Mike Vitello 11                 4) Alex Montclair 11
 14 Rockville  'A'                                    4:00.00    4:03.62   1
     1) Joe Corey 9                     2) Devin Obedzinski 12
     3) David Tignonsini 11             4) Andrew Wheeler 10
 15 Newington  'A'                                    3:58.00    4:08.50   1
     1) Tyler Parker 11                 2) Jordan Theriault 10
     3) Steve Belanger 11               4) Michael Ouimette 12
 16 Naugatuck  'A'                                    3:49.00    4:13.09   3
     1) Andrew Corridore 10             2) Jose Contreras 10
     3) Shawn Teixeira 10               4) Sajesh Reyes 12

Boys High Jump
================================================================================
     CLASS L: @ 6-10.25  1992        GERALD LEWIS, HAMDEN
MIN STANDARD: ^    5-08
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sean Ware                 12 Bristol Cent         6-06.00    6-04.00^   10
  2 Chris Chambers            12 Cheshire             6-02.00    6-02.00^    7
  2 Rafael Mendez             11 Windsor              6-00.00    6-02.00^    7
  4 Martin Jones              12 Farmington           6-02.00   J6-02.00^    4
  5 Michael Morgan            11 Wm. Hall             6-00.00    5-10.00^    2
  6 RJ Marsilio               10 Staples              5-08.00   J5-10.00^    1
  7 Cameron Wilbur            11 E.O. Smith           5-08.00   J5-10.00^
  8 Erik Thunberg             12 Fitch                6-00.00    5-08.00^
  8 Matt Yerkes               12 Cheshire             6-00.00    5-08.00^
 10 Nick Trifone               9 Cheshire             5-08.00    5-06.00
 10 Matt McKinnon             12 Masuk                5-10.00    5-06.00
 -- Warren Nesteruk           11 Wilton               5-08.00         NH
 -- Jamie Kazalunas           11 Naugatuck            5-08.00        DNS

Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
     CLASS L: @ 15-05  1975        KEN APPEL, AMITY
MIN STANDARD: ^ 10-00
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jordan Thull              11 East Lyme           14-00.00   13-00.00^   10
  2 Alex Elwood               11 Fitch               11-06.00   11-06.00^    8
  3 Chris Findley             12 Bunnell             12-06.00  J11-06.00^    5
  3 John D Murchison          12 Ridgefield          12-00.00  J11-06.00^    5
  5 Warren Nesteruk           11 Wilton              11-00.00   10-06.00^    2
  6 Ted Pert                  12 Bunnell             11-00.00  J10-06.00^    1
  7 Conor Hayden              12 Enrico Fermi        10-06.00  J10-06.00^
  8 Nicholas Bass             12 Staples             10-06.00  J10-06.00^
  8 Erik Fitzgerald           12 Staples             12-00.00  J10-06.00^
 10 Matthew McNees            12 Staples             11-06.00  J10-06.00^
 11 Marc Ferriello            12 Staples             10-06.00   10-00.00^
 12 Andrew Wheeler            10 Rockville           10-06.00  J10-00.00^
 13 Ben Skowera               12 Enrico Fermi        10-06.00    9-06.00
 13 Michael Ouimette          12 Newington           10-00.00    9-06.00
 -- Steven M Herron           12 Ridgefield          10-06.00         NH
 -- Ricardo Graham            12 Fitch               10-00.00         NH
 -- Alexander S Wong          11 Ridgefield          11-00.00         NH

Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
     CLASS L: @ 24-01  2001        JOSH FOURNIER, BACON ACAD
MIN STANDARD: ^ 18-08
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Joe Ardito                11 Naugatuck           21-03.75   22-01.00^   10
  2 Tomme-Rene Coleman        11 Wm. Hall            21-01.00   21-06.25^    8
  3 Sean Ware                 12 Bristol Cent        21-04.00  J21-06.25^    6
  4 Alex Lebow                10 Staples             19-09.50   20-05.75^    4
  5 Michael Morgan            11 Wm. Hall            20-10.00   20-03.50^    2
  6 Logan Hunter              10 Farmington          20-02.25   19-10.50^    1
  7 Sean Law                  12 East Lyme           19-07.00   19-09.75^
  8 Matt McKinnon             12 Masuk               19-09.00   19-09.50^
  9 Brett Juliano             12 Wilton              19-08.00   19-09.25^
 10 Daniel Moran              10 Notre Dame,         19-09.50   19-09.00^
 11 Erik Thunberg             12 Fitch               18-09.00   19-08.50^
 12 Byron Jackson              9 Warren Hardi        18-09.50   19-08.25^
 13 Mike Torello              11 Cheshire            19-00.00   19-06.75^
 13 John Molyneaux            12 Conard              20-03.00   19-06.75^
 15 Bing Zheng                12 Fitch               20-00.50   18-08.25^
 16 Matt Yerkes               12 Cheshire            19-00.00   18-07.75
 17 Phil Nord                 11 Fitch               19-03.75   18-01.50
 18 Mark Freimuth             11 Wilton              20-01.00   18-01.00
 19 Joe Benis                 10 Enrico Fermi        18-09.00   17-09.50
 20 Nathan Huot               12 Notre Dame,         18-11.50   17-09.00
 21 Paul Freidman             10 Masuk               19-02.00   17-00.00
 22 Kyle Viniconis            11 Enrico Fermi        18-08.00   16-11.50
 -- Chris Chambers            12 Cheshire            19-00.00        SCR
 -- Michael Sullivan          10 East Lyme           18-08.00        SCR

Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
     CLASS L: @ 63-03  1969        MEL TAYLOR, HARTFORD PUBLIC
MIN STANDARD: ^ 42-00
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Alex Karam                12 Staples             44-07.00   47-00.00^   10
  2 Tyler Banville            12 Rockville           47-00.00   46-05.25^    8
  3 Aminder Jit Singh         12 Wm. Hall            45-06.00   44-07.00^    6
  4 Joseph McFadden           12 Brien McMaho        42-01.00   43-11.50^    4
  5 Devon Iannone             11 Notre Dame,         43-06.50   43-10.00^    2
  6 Jeffrey LaRoche           12 Bristol East        44-05.00   43-09.00^    1
  7 David Rua                 12 Notre Dame,         44-00.00   41-07.00
  8 Steven Cappella           10 Notre Dame,         42-03.50   39-01.50
  9 Eric Discko               11 Notre Dame,         42-09.00   38-00.00
 10 Nick Geremia              11 Masuk               42-04.00   37-06.00
 -- Greg Wyman                11 Wilton              42-01.00        SCR
		

Class M Girls


2005 M INDOOR TRACK
 Thursday, February 10
 NEW HAVEN ATHLETIC CENTER, NEW HAVEN, CT

                  Women - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) WEAVER                      82        2) DARIEN                     45.33
    3) BROOKFIELD                  41        4) WILTON                     36
    5) NORTH HAVEN                 29        6) FAIRFIELD LUDLOWE          28
    7) NONNEWAUG                   25        8) GUILFORD                   21
    9) NEW CANAAN                  18.33    10) WOLCOTT                    18
   11) RHAM                        17       11) LEDYARD                    17
   13) HAND                        14       14) BERLIN                     10
   14) PLAINVILLE                  10       14) ENFIELD                    10
   17) KILLINGLY                    9       18) WOODSTOCK ACADEMY           8
   18) WATERFORD                    8       20) WINDHAM                     7
   21) HARTFORD PUBLIC              6       22) TOLLAND                     2
   23) SACRED HEART ACADEMY, HAMD   1.33    24) ST JOSEPH                   1
   24) BACON ACADEMY                1

Girls 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 7 Advance by Time
     CLASS M: @  7.15  2/14/2004   Daphne Desrosier, KILLINGLY
MIN STANDARD: ^  8.10
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sashauna Stewart          11 Weaver                  7.35     ^ 7.39q  5
  2 Jessica Weyman            11 Wolcott                 7.40     ^ 7.58q  4
  3 Tina Oyeniya              11 Enfield                 7.70     ^ 7.70q  2
  4 De'Andre Allen            12 Hartford Pub            7.56     ^ 7.75q  1
  5 Jourdan Johnson           11 Ledyard                 7.78     ^ 7.78q  5
  6 Amanda Gland              11 Nonnewaug               7.43     ^ 7.79q  3
  7 Jamie Rasmussen            9 Berlin                  7.71     ^ 7.87q  5
  8 Shakia Seabrook           11 Killingly               7.44     ^ 7.88   2
  9 Sasha Saylor              11 Weaver                  7.80     ^ 7.89   3
 10 Julia Miller              11 Darien                  7.70     ^ 7.90   4
 11 Amber Petrizzo            10 Plainville              7.85     ^ 7.93   1
 12 Caitlin Delaney           12 Darien                  7.70     ^ 7.95   3
 13 Krystina Lucia            12 Stratford               7.80     ^ 7.98   4
 13 Nicole Hay                10 Waterford               8.06     ^ 7.98   4
 15 Katie Bisaillon           12 Wolcott                 7.90     ^ 8.09   1
 16 Sarah Desrosiers          11 Woodstock AC            7.98       8.11   4
 17 Jen Weed                   9 Wolcott                 7.80       8.13   1
 18 Katherine Gambir          10 Darien                  7.80       8.16   2
 18 Jessica Levasseur         11 Bacon Academ            7.56       8.16   1
 20 Megan Nolan               10 Enfield                 8.10       8.21   1
 21 Jennifer Dixon            11 Lauralton HA            7.87       8.23   4
 22 Lisette Nosel              9 Sheehan                 8.10       8.25   2
 23 Kimberly Russell           9 Darien                  7.90       8.27   1
 24 Mary Negro                11 Lauralton HA            7.85       8.34   2
 25 Kayla Jandreau            10 Plainville              8.00       8.35   5
 26 Sonique Paige             10 Lauralton HA            7.90       8.39   2
 27 Caitlin Ryan              12 Lauralton HA            7.89       8.41   5
 27 Stefanie Burra            10 New Fairfiel            7.90       8.41   4
 29 Petunia Medy              12 Stratford               8.00       8.42   5
 30 Kelly Kerrigan            11 Lauralton HA            7.90       8.59   3
 31 Kim Lane                  11 Bacon Academ            7.86       8.72   3
 -- Ashley Dean               11 Sheehan                 7.90        SCR   2
 -- April Leavenworth         12 Nonnewaug               8.10        SCR   3
 -- Kim Schnabel              11 New Fairfiel            7.90        SCR   5
 -- Monica Ogums              10 Enfield                 7.96        SCR   3

Girls 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
     CLASS M: @  7.15  2/14/2004   Daphne Desrosier, KILLINGLY
MIN STANDARD: ^  8.10
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Sashauna Stewart          11 Weaver                  7.39       7.31^   10
  2 Jessica Weyman            11 Wolcott                 7.58       7.43^    8
  3 Tina Oyeniya              11 Enfield                 7.70       7.67^    6
  4 Amanda Gland              11 Nonnewaug               7.79       7.71^    4
  5 De'Andre Allen            12 Hartford Pub            7.75       7.75^    2
  6 Jamie Rasmussen            9 Berlin                  7.87       7.76^    1
  7 Jourdan Johnson           11 Ledyard                 7.78       7.78^

Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
     CLASS M: @ 40.34  1998        RACHEL D'AMORA, WILBUR CROSS
MIN STANDARD: ^ 47.25
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Renee Thompson            11 Weaver                 42.80      42.50^  5   10
  2 Jessica Weyman            11 Wolcott                43.90      42.75^  5    8
  3 Avery Voos                12 North Haven            43.50      43.64^  5    6
  4 Christine Jones           10 Weaver                 43.50      43.71^  5    4
  5 Stephanie Heyn            11 Fairfield LU           43.50      43.92^  5    2
  6 Amber Petrizzo            10 Plainville             44.84      44.09^  4    1
  7 Annie Russell             11 Fairfield LU           44.40      44.54^  4
  8 Celeste Karpow            12 Wilton                 45.30      45.16^  4
  9 Kristie Matthews          11 Fairfield LU           46.80      45.28^  3
 10 Tori Hotton               11 North Haven            44.00      45.51^  5
 11 Jessica Levasseur         11 Bacon Academ           46.03      45.57^  3
 12 Evelyn Cordner             9 Darien                 46.43      45.82^  3
 13 Oprah Ellis               10 Weaver                 45.10      46.33^  4
 14 Kira Henault               9 Montville              47.00      46.86^  3
 15 Phoebe Riley              11 Woodstock AC           45.74      46.92^  3
 16 Lindsay Thoren            10 Darien                 47.19      47.29   1
 17 Amanda Glass              10 Weaver                 47.20      47.54   1
 18 Lauren Prema              11 Sheehan                47.00      48.21   2
 19 Leslie Colburn            12 Hand                   47.00      48.32   3
 20 Tamika Johnson            11 Weaver                 47.15      48.41   2
 21 Kellie Morrissey           9 Hand                   47.00      48.99   2
 22 Leandra Jelinek            9 Hand                   47.00      49.06   2
 23 Megan Nolan               10 Enfield                47.25      49.14   1
 24 Jillian Zabrocky          10 North Haven            47.00      49.70   2
 -- Olivia Leach              10 Darien                 47.18        SCR   1
 -- Jourdan Johnson           11 Ledyard                44.00        SCR   4
 -- Faith Gilligan            11 Bacon Academ           45.61        SCR   4
 -- Melissa Knickerbocker     10 Ledyard                47.25        SCR   1
 -- Monica Ogums              10 Enfield                47.23        SCR   1
 -- April Leavenworth         12 Nonnewaug              47.00        SCR   2

Girls 600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
     CLASS M: @ 1:37.86  2002        JAYNE PENN, HILLHOUSE
MIN STANDARD: ^ 1:50.00
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Sherice Hewitt            11 Weaver               1:41.00    1:40.17^  4   10
  2 Stephanie Heyn            11 Fairfield LU         1:42.65    1:41.04^  4    8
  3 Avery Voos                12 North Haven          1:41.00    1:42.52^  4    6
  4 Annie Russell             11 Fairfield LU         1:47.80    1:42.98^  3    4
  5 Celeste Karpow            12 Wilton               1:45.60    1:44.70^  3    2
  6 Faith Gilligan            11 Bacon Academ         1:45.87    1:45.00^  3    1
  7 Abby Czepiga              10 Berlin               1:49.00    1:46.93^  2
  8 Kelsey Harmer             12 Darien               1:48.52    1:46.96^  2
  9 Niki Harrison             12 Wolcott              1:45.00    1:47.11^  4
 10 Lynne Colombo             11 Rham                 1:46.26    1:48.53^  3
 11 Sara Barnowski            11 Bacon Academ         1:48.54    1:49.97^  2
 12 Kate Adams                10 Nonnewaug            1:45.00    1:50.62   4
 13 Jennifer Perricone        11 New Fairfiel         1:48.90    1:52.67   2
 14 Chelsea Leverette          9 Ledyard              1:50.00    1:53.48   1
 15 Paige Morrissey           10 Hand                 1:45.00    1:57.02   4
 16 Britta Kunkemoeller        9 Ledyard              1:50.00    1:57.84   1
 -- Maggie Costich            12 Wilton               1:47.20        SCR   3
 -- Marzina Tubbs             11 Weaver               1:50.00        SCR   1
 -- Erin McNeil               12 Waterford            1:46.12        DNS   3

Girls 1000 Meter Run
================================================================================
     CLASS M: @ 2:56.67  2003        MEGHAN OWENS, KILLINGLY
MIN STANDARD: ^ 3:31.00
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kerri Lyons               11 Wilton               3:10.20    3:05.02^   10
  2 Sarah Moskey              11 Berlin               3:10.00    3:13.91^    8
  3 Allison Daub              12 Hand                 3:15.00    3:15.11^    6
  4 Annalise Mahon            10 Nonnewaug            3:17.00    3:18.27^    4
  5 Kate Adams                10 Nonnewaug            3:21.00    3:18.61^    2
  6 Jen Schloth               10 ST Joseph            3:19.00    3:19.79^    1
  7 Brittany Bolella          10 Enfield              3:21.00    3:22.17^
  8 Karen Hillery             11 New Fairfiel         3:19.90    3:23.65^
  9 Emily Puscas              10 Bacon Academ         3:27.50    3:24.21^
 10 Rebecca Dobler             9 Darien               3:30.00    3:24.96^
 11 Marianne Jarboe           10 Wilton               3:25.40    3:25.46^
 12 Caroline Strunk           12 Rham                 3:26.13    3:27.01^
 13 Danielle Bouchard         11 Rham                 3:25.34    3:27.44^
 14 Melinda Kelly             11 Bacon Academ         3:24.70    3:28.51^
 15 Chloe Paquette            11 Hand                 3:28.00    3:31.53
 16 Hilary Daub                9 Hand                 3:25.00    3:31.86
 17 Cat Hayes                  9 Guilford             3:31.00    3:32.39
 -- Claire Harmon              9 Guilford             3:30.00        DNS

Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
     CLASS M: @ 4:59.95  2003        MEGHAN OWEN, KILLINGLY
MIN STANDARD: ^ 5:59.00
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kerri Lyons               11 Wilton               5:16.70    5:18.44^   10
  2 Katelyn Bowling           11 Plainville           5:32.00    5:30.64^    8
  3 Catherine Knuff           11 Fairfield LU         5:35.11    5:43.21^    6
  4 Allison Bonito             9 Guilford             5:45.00    5:45.50^    4
  5 Afton Fleming             10 Wilton               5:50.20    5:45.68^    2
  6 Alyssa Cole               12 Nonnewaug            5:48.00    5:45.99^    1
  7 Leslie Colburn            12 Hand                 5:48.00    5:46.12^
  8 Maggie Manende            11 North Haven          5:53.00    5:47.60^
  9 Emilia Gagnon             11 Windham              5:43.00    5:48.22^
 10 Jess Dann                 11 Hand                 5:50.00    5:49.83^
 11 Karen Hillery             11 New Fairfiel         5:42.80    5:50.34^
 12 Laura Simons              10 New Fairfiel         5:50.00    5:51.72^
 13 Cara Zujewski             11 Rham                 5:51.97    5:52.95^
 14 Joanna Grab               12 Tolland              5:47.20    5:54.58^
 15 Kaitlyn Clarke             9 Tolland              5:50.10    5:55.07^
 16 Chelsey Barrios            9 Hand                 5:52.00    5:55.65^
 17 Susan Zabrocky            12 North Haven          5:58.00    5:57.15^
 18 Catherine Axley           11 Guilford             5:55.00    5:57.60^
 19 Tina Brochu               11 Killingly            5:57.63    6:09.98
 -- Alex Uscilla               9 ST Joseph            5:43.00        SCR
 -- Emily Puscas              10 Bacon Academ         5:54.70        SCR

Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
     CLASS M: @ 11:04.97  1999        JESSICA SCHENK, FITCH
MIN STANDARD: ^ 12:59.00
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Becca Krumholz             9 Guilford            11:38.00   11:47.92^   10
  2 Kishori Mahulikar         11 Hand                11:40.00   12:02.39^    8
  3 Elizabeth Ritter          12 Waterford           12:48.20   12:19.29^    6
  4 Catherine Knuff           11 Fairfield LU        12:18.03   12:22.95^    4
  5 Amelia Farnham             9 Guilford            12:25.00   12:26.32^    2
  6 Diana Richerson           11 Guilford            12:20.00   12:29.40^    1
  7 Kate Callahan             11 Windham             12:50.00   12:32.39^
  8 Sarah Hurwitz             10 North Haven         12:35.00   12:33.12^
  9 Afton Fleming             10 Wilton              12:48.30   12:37.84^
 10 Cara Zujewski             11 Rham                12:58.29   12:37.94^
 11 Amy Jones                 10 Wilton              12:41.50   12:37.98^
 12 Kirsten Boreen            12 Wilton              12:36.00   12:39.83^
 13 Emilia Gagnon             11 Windham             12:45.00   12:48.05^
 14 Kaitlyn Clarke             9 Tolland             12:40.00   12:51.69^
 15 Kathryn Gagliardi         11 Sacred Heart        12:58.00   12:52.09^
 16 Maggie Manende            11 North Haven         12:34.00   12:53.06^
 17 Alyssa Cole               12 Nonnewaug           11:44.00   13:00.43
 18 Annalise Mahon            10 Nonnewaug           11:58.00   13:13.60
 19 Maddy Nicholas             9 Nonnewaug           12:49.00   13:39.08

Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Top 7 Advance by Time
     CLASS M: @  8.06  1999        KESHIA HAUGHTON, HILLHOUSE
MIN STANDARD: ^ 10.45
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sashauna Stewart          11 Weaver                  8.46     ^ 8.83q  5
  2 Lauren Tanz               10 Brookfield              9.00     ^ 8.93q  2
  3 Eliza Reiss               11 New Canaan              8.91     ^ 9.09q  4
  4 Tina Oyeniya              11 Enfield                 8.93     ^ 9.10q  3
  5 Jennifer Swantek          11 Killingly               9.10     ^ 9.24q  1
  6 Meghan Breault            11 Killingly               9.34     ^ 9.33q  3
  7 Tiffany Carrington        12 Weaver                  9.60     ^ 9.55q  5
  8 Amanda Gurnon             12 Tolland                 9.69     ^ 9.57   1
  9 Sasha Saylor              11 Weaver                  9.90     ^ 9.60   5
 10 Tara Case                 12 Ledyard                 9.63     ^ 9.65   3
 11 Erica Stisser             10 Wilton                  9.30     ^ 9.68   2
 12 Michelle Vizziello        12 Sacred Heart            9.20     ^ 9.70   1
 13 Bonnie Kilis              11 Rham                   10.07    ^ 10.01   2
 14 Katya Horosko             11 Darien                  9.80    ^ 10.04   3
 15 Sarah Gifford             10 Wilton                  9.60    ^ 10.05   5
 16 Kimberly Ayer             10 Ledyard                10.35    ^ 10.14   5
 17 Lindsay Thoren            10 Darien                  9.70    ^ 10.16   1
 18 Christina Boyce            9 Hartford Pub           10.02    ^ 10.17   3
 18 Rachel Tarini             10 ST Joseph               9.80    ^ 10.17   2
 20 Alex Helmes               11 New Fairfiel            9.90    ^ 10.20   4
 21 Taylor Conophy            10 New Canaan              9.61    ^ 10.22   4
 22 Hillary Battaglia         10 ST Joseph              10.20    ^ 10.36   2
 23 Katelyn Spencer           12 North Haven             9.60    ^ 10.37   4
 24 Mary Faughnan             11 New Canaan              9.67    ^ 10.40   2
 25 Catie Brand               11 ST Joseph              10.20      10.51   1
 26 Alicia Wiejkus            12 North Haven            10.00      10.85   4
 27 Jess Harkins              11 New Fairfiel           10.10      10.93   1
 28 Tavia Fiamengo            11 New Fairfiel           10.00      10.96   5
 29 Elizabeth Wageley         10 Waterford              10.20      10.99   3
 30 Christine Hocking         12 Sheehan                10.40      11.10   5
 31 Caterina Mangi            10 North Haven            10.20      11.25   4
 -- Samantha Willis           10 Tolland                10.45        DNS   4

Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
     CLASS M: @  8.06  1999        KESHIA HAUGHTON, HILLHOUSE
MIN STANDARD: ^ 10.45
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Sashauna Stewart          11 Weaver                  8.83       8.45^   10
  2 Lauren Tanz               10 Brookfield              8.93       8.71^    8
  3 Eliza Reiss               11 New Canaan              9.09       8.84^    6
  4 Tina Oyeniya              11 Enfield                 9.10       8.89^    4
  5 Jennifer Swantek          11 Killingly               9.24       9.05^    2
  6 Meghan Breault            11 Killingly               9.33       9.41^    1
  7 Tiffany Carrington        12 Weaver                  9.55       9.46^

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
     CLASS M: @ 1:49.37  2003        , HILLHOUSE
MIN STANDARD: ^ 2:00.00
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Weaver                                            1:47.00    1:[email protected]  4   10
     1) Renee Thompson 11               2) Sashauna Stewart 11
     3) Lisa Watson 11                  4) Christine Jones 10
  2 Brookfield                                        2:00.00    1:53.02^  1    8
     1) Jessie Belden 12                2) Dara Samuel 12
     3) Kate Gernert 10                 4) Lauren Tanz 10
  3 Killingly                                         1:57.75    1:54.31^  3    6
     1) Olivia Alston-Tsakaris 10       2) Meghan Breault 11
     3) Shakia Seabrook 11              4) Jennifer Swantek 11
  4 Fairfield Ludlowe                                 1:52.50    1:54.92^  4    4
     1) Stephanie Heyn 11               2) Annie Russell 11
     3) Elise Gorab 9                   4) Kate Pratt 11
  5 Darien                                            1:59.90    1:55.54^  1    2
     1) Julia Miller 11                 2) Olivia Leach 10
     3) Kimberly Russell 9              4) Annie Rich 11
  6 North Haven                                       1:55.00    1:55.86^  3    1
     1) Tori Hotton 11                  2) Caterina Mangi 10
     3) Avery Voos 12                   4) Jillian Zabrocky 10
  7 Rham                                              1:58.15    1:56.48^  3
     1) Bonnie Kilis 11                 2) Kiley Johnston 12
     3) Lauren Townley 11               4) Alexandra Silva 10
  8 Lauralton Hall                                    1:59.00    1:57.23^  2
     1) Caitlin Ryan 12                 2) Kelly Kerrigan 11
     3) Jennifer Dixon 11               4) Mary Negro 11
  9 Woodstock Academy                                 1:55.00    1:57.76^  4
     1) Brittany Wilson 9               2) Sarah Desrosiers 11
     3) Phoebe Riley 11                 4) Haley Savoie 10
 10 Tolland                                           1:55.97    1:57.93^  3
     1) Ericca Yorgensen 10             2) Amy Dwire 10
     3) Megan Gaedje 12                 4) Karen Gurnon 9
 11 Ledyard                                           1:54.24    1:57.99^  4
     1) Rachael Korteweg 10             2) Tara Case 12
     3) Sara DeBiasi 12                 4) Shannon Romagnolo 12
 12 Sacred Heart Academy, Hamden                      1:58.23    1:58.68^  2
     1) Alex Broderick 11               2) Jordyn Buglione 11
     3) Anna Kozlowski 10               4) Michelle Vizziello 12
 13 ST Joseph                                         2:00.00    1:59.11^  1
     1) Hillary Battaglia 10            2) Karoline Kosiorowski 12
     3) Catie Brand 11                  4) Rachel Tarini 10
 14 Wilton                                            1:58.60    2:00.38   2
     1) Sarah Gifford 10                2) Erica Stisser 10
     3) Molly Costich 11                4) Kirsten Morton 12
 15 Waterford                                         1:58.00    2:01.56   3
     1) Elizabeth Wageley 10            2) Jillian Gigliotti 10
     3) Warda Hasin 12                  4) Nicole Hay 10
 16 New Fairfield                                     1:55.90    2:01.63   3
     1) Kim Schnabel 11                 2) Stefanie Burra 10
     3) Alex Helmes 11                  4) Jess Harkins 11
 17 Sheehan                                           1:52.00    2:02.24   4
     1) Carolyn Burns 12                2) Brooke Longyear 9
     3) Lauren Prema 11                 4) Amanda Santiage 11
 18 Berlin                                            1:59.00    2:03.06   2
     1) Maren Casorio 11                2) Sarah Krohm 11
     3) Mari Rauseo 9                   4) Toni Rauseo 10
 19 Windham                                           2:00.00    2:03.46   1
     1) Katie Naumec 10                 2) Melissa Quinn 9
     3) Erica Sharpe 11                 4) Kate Switchenko 11
 20 Montville                                         1:59.00    2:05.39   2
     1) Kira Henault 9                  2) Kaitlyn Johnson 9
     3) Nicole Lenda 9                  4) Kerry Gless 11
 21 New Canaan                                        1:59.00    2:05.57   2
     1) Taylor Conophy 10               2) Courtney Barfuss 10
     3) Sarah Thompson 9                4) Sarah Canelas 9
 -- Hartford Public                                   1:52.00         DQ   4  Zone violation
     1) De'Andre Allen 12               2) Cyemone Wolliston 10
     3) Alicea Broadie 10               4) Racquel Phillip 10

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
     CLASS M: @ 4:09.27  1998        , NEW CANAAN
MIN STANDARD: ^ 4:38.00
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Weaver                                            4:05.00    4:[email protected]  3   10
     1) Renee Thompson 11               2) Shaena Gray 10
     3) Lisa Watson 11                  4) Sherice Hewitt 11
  2 Darien                                            4:18.63    4:15.06^  3    8
     1) Carly Annecchino 10             2) Katherine Sinacore 10
     3) Caitlin Delaney 12              4) Kelsey Harmer 12
  3 Wilton                                            4:13.20    4:15.29^  3    6
     1) Maggie Costich 12               2) Kerry Hand 12
     3) Celeste Karpow 12               4) Kerri Lyons 11
  4 Ledyard                                           4:19.00    4:16.73^  3    4
     1) Jourdan Johnson 11              2) Shannon Younger 12
     3) Kelly Brennan 12                4) Chelsea Labrecque 11
  5 Wolcott                                           4:28.00    4:21.29^  2    2
     1) Niki Harrison 12                2) Jen Weed 9
     3) Katie Bisaillon 12              4) Jessica Weyman 11
  6 Rham                                              4:28.25    4:23.38^  2    1
     1) Melissa Gut 11                  2) Heather Caswell 12
     3) Chelsea Black 12                4) Lynne Colombo 11
  7 New Canaan                                        4:21.00    4:26.18^  3
     1) Katie Schott 11                 2) Kaitlin Ashley 10
     3) Tory Glerum 12                  4) Adele Maass 12
  8 Bacon Academy                                     4:27.07    4:27.56^  2
     1) Sara Barnowski 11               2) Cassie Jesmonth 10
     3) Jessica Levasseur 11            4) Faith Gilligan 11
  9 Windham                                           4:24.00    4:34.07^  3
     1) Jordan Ritchie 10               2) Chelsea Ryan 10
     3) Brittany Keegan 10              4) Amanda Jenkins 11
 10 Plainville                                        4:33.00    4:35.44^  2
     1) Amber Petrizzo 10               2) Kayla Jandreau 10
     3) Leighann Astolfi 9              4) Katelyn Bowling 11
 11 Sheehan                                           4:37.00    4:39.03   1
     1) Amber Bennett 10                2) Laura Thurston 11
     3) Kelsey Bukowski 9               4) Rose Hayden 9
 12 Tolland                                           4:36.10    4:44.01   1
     1) Samantha Willis 10              2) Amanda Gurnon 12
     3) Joanna Grab 12                  4) Lindsay Sauve 11
 -- Montville                                         4:36.00         DQ   1  Ineligible athlete
     1) Carly Plourde 9                 2) Abigail McGlinchey 10
     3) Nicole Dombrowski 10            4)
 -- Woodstock Academy                                 4:30.00         DQ   2  Break violation
     1) Cara Bates 11                   2) Martha Larson 10
     3) Georgie Hunt 12                 4) Danielle Hustus 10
 -- Lauralton Hall                                    4:38.00         DQ   1  Ineligible athlete
     1) Jamie Coutts 11                 2) Kellie Haselkamp 9
     3) Amanda Middlemass 12            4) Erika Parisi 9

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
     CLASS M: @  9:53.78  1999        , FITCH
MIN STANDARD: ^ 11:00.00
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Darien                                           10:37.80   10:11.24^   10
     1) Karine Kragh 10                 2) Kim Kunces 10
     3) Rebecca Dobler 9                4) Katherine Sinacore 10
  2 Rham                                             10:24.28   10:16.47^    8
     1) Cara Zujewski 11                2) Danielle Bouchard 11
     3) Lynne Colombo 11                4) Caroline Strunk 12
  3 Wilton                                           10:15.70   10:17.24^    6
     1) Christine Wanamaker 10          2) Maggie Costich 12
     3) Kerry Hand 12                   4) Catherine Stolar 11
  4 New Canaan                                       10:32.00   10:24.51^    4
     1) Tory Glerum 12                  2) Adele Maass 12
     3) Katie Schott 11                 4) Kira Todaro 9
  5 Tolland                                          10:30.10   10:26.24^    2
     1) Ericca Yorgensen 10             2) Amy Dwire 10
     3) Joanna Grab 12                  4) Karen Gurnon 9
  6 Plainville                                       10:47.90   10:29.77^    1
     1) Leighann Astolfi 9              2) Katelyn Bowling 11
     3) Ewelina Czekaj 9                4) Sarah Tanner 9
  7 Waterford                                        10:30.00   10:30.71^
     1) Kayla Castonova 11              2) Nina Huang 11
     3) Erin McNeil 12                  4) Elizabeth Ritter 12
  8 Ledyard                                          10:42.00   10:36.53^
     1) Kelly Brennan 12                2) Theresa Frechette 12
     3) Britta Kunkemoeller 9           4) Courtney McCall 11
  9 Guilford                                         10:25.00   10:43.90^
     1) Catherine Axley 11              2) Allison Bonito 9
     3) Diana Richerson 11              4) Becca Krumholz 9
 10 Bacon Academy                                    10:57.04   10:43.94^
     1) Melinda Kelly 11                2) Alicia Gray 10
     3) Emily Puscas 10                 4) Cassie Jesmonth 10
 11 Hand                                             10:50.00   10:48.27^
     1) Andrea Bringardner 9            2) Chloe Paquette 11
     3) Catherine Zeppieri 10           4) Leandra Mosca 10
 12 North Haven                                      11:00.00   10:57.05^
     1) Sarah Hurwitz 10                2) Katie Jones 11
     3) Maggie Manende 11               4) Susan Zabrocky 12
 13 Woodstock Academy                                10:55.00   11:12.76
     1) Eileen Underwood 10             2) Danielle Dumaine 9
     3) Danielle Hustus 10              4) Martha Larson 10
 14 Sacred Heart Academy, Hamden                     10:58.42   11:37.75
     1) Kathryn Gagliardi 11            2) Erica Schrumm 12
     3) Kara Steele 9                   4) Rebecca Wright 11

Girls 1600 Sprint Medley
===================================================================================
     CLASS M: @ 4:22.50  2000        , LEDYARD
MIN STANDARD: ^ 4:50.00
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Weaver                                            4:24.00    4:[email protected]  2   10
     1) Shaena Gray 10                  2) Lisa Watson 11
     3) Crystal Davis 9                 4) Sherice Hewitt 11
  2 Darien                                            4:31.00    4:26.17^  2    8
     1) Caitlin Delaney 12              2) Julia Miller 11
     3) Annie Rich 11                   4) Katherine Sinacore 10
  3 New Canaan                                        4:28.10    4:30.94^  2    6
     1) Katie Schott 11                 2) Kaitlin Ashley 10
     3) Mary Faughnan 11                4) Adele Maass 12
  4 Nonnewaug                                         4:35.00    4:36.97^  2    4
     1) Kate Adams 10                   2) Maddy Nicholas 9
     3) Amanda Gland 11                 4) Annalise Mahon 10
  5 Rham                                              4:38.97    4:37.83^  2    2
     1) Chelsea Black 12                2) Heather Caswell 12
     3) Alexandra Silva 10              4) Melissa Gut 11
  6 Berlin                                            4:39.00    4:41.27^  1    1
     1) Abby Czepiga 10                 2) Sarah Krohm 11
     3) Sarah Moskey 11                 4) Jamie Rasmussen 9
  7 Tolland                                           4:44.80    4:43.33^  1
     1) Ericca Yorgensen 10             2) Megan Gaedje 12
     3) Amy Dwire 10                    4) Karen Gurnon 9
  8 Windham                                           4:35.60    4:44.22^  2
     1) Chelsea Ryan 10                 2) Katie Naumec 10
     3) Brittany Keegan 10              4) Amanda Jenkins 11
  9 Killingly                                         4:48.32    4:45.34^  1
     1) Meghan Breault 11               2) Jennifer Swantek 11
     3) Shakia Seabrook 11              4) Cloe Alston-Tsakaris 9
 10 Wilton                                            4:41.60    4:47.29^  1
     1) Catherine Stolar 11             2) Molly Costich 11
     3) Kerry Hand 12                   4) Kirsten Morton 12
 11 Sheehan                                           4:45.00    4:47.45^  1
     1) Kelsey Bukowski 9               2) Brooke Longyear 9
     3) Laura Thurston 11               4) Carolyn Burns 12
 12 Woodstock Academy                                 4:38.00    4:49.32^  2
     1) Cara Bates 11                   2) Brittany Wilson 9
     3) Haley Savoie 10                 4) Phoebe Riley 11
 13 ST Joseph                                         4:50.00    4:49.92^  1
     1) Christina Larsen 11             2) Rachel Tarini 10
     3) Catie Brand 11                  4) Jen Schloth 10
 14 Hand                                              4:37.00    4:58.37   2
     1) Allison Daub 12                 2) Leandra Jelinek 9
     3) Paige Morrissey 10              4) Kellie Morrissey 9
 15 Ledyard                                           4:49.00    4:59.54   1
     1) Courtney McCall 11              2) Kimberly Ayer 10
     3) Melissa Knickerbocker 10        4) Theresa Frechette 12
 -- Lauralton Hall                                    4:50.00         DQ   1  Ineligible athlete
     1) Jennifer Dixon 11               2) Caitlin Ryan 12
     3) Mary Negro 11                   4) Kelly Kerrigan 11

Girls High Jump
================================================================================
     CLASS M: @  5-06  2000        JANEL KOZOLOWSKI, WOODSTOCK AC
MIN STANDARD: ^  4-08
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jessie Belden             12 Brookfield           5-00.00    4-11.00^   10
  2 Molly Hildebrandt         11 Ledyard              4-11.00   J4-11.00^    8
  3 Lauren Tanz               10 Brookfield           4-10.00   J4-11.00^    5
  3 Kathleen Collins          10 Darien               5-00.00   J4-11.00^    5
  5 Caley Brown               10 Darien               4-10.00   J4-11.00^    2
  6 Mary Faughnan             11 New Canaan           5-00.00    4-09.00^.333333
  6 Alex Broderick            11 Sacred Heart         5-00.00    4-09.00^.333333
  6 Katya Horosko             11 Darien               4-10.00    4-09.00^.333333
  9 Bonnie Kilis              11 Rham                 4-10.00   J4-09.00^
  9 Caroline Fischer          11 Sacred Heart         4-10.00   J4-09.00^
 11 Eliza Reiss               11 New Canaan           4-10.00    4-07.00
 11 Taylor Conophy            10 New Canaan           4-08.00    4-07.00
 11 Stephanie Proto           12 Sacred Heart         4-08.00    4-07.00
 11 Cyemone Wolliston         10 Hartford Pub         4-08.00    4-07.00
 11 Tiffany Carrington        12 Weaver               4-08.00    4-07.00
 11 Alison Knoff              10 Wilton               5-02.00    4-07.00
 11 Kimberly Ayer             10 Ledyard              4-08.00    4-07.00
 -- Sarah Fournier            10 Bacon Academ         4-08.00         NH
 -- Liz Lessig                11 Woodstock AC         4-08.00         NH
 -- Tayvia Alfred             10 Weaver               4-08.00         NH
 -- Erica Stisser             10 Wilton               4-10.00        DNS

Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
     CLASS M: @  8-06  2003        KATIE DUFFEY, MASUK
MIN STANDARD: ^  7-06
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dara Samuel               12 Brookfield          10-00.00   [email protected]   10
  2 Carly Annecchino          10 Darien               9-00.00    [email protected]    8
  3 Jessica Daigneault        10 Rham                 8-06.00   [email protected]    6
  4 Erin Jones                11 Ledyard              8-00.00    8-00.00^    4
  5 Rebecca Riding            11 Ledyard              7-06.00    7-06.00^    1
  5 Jordan Ritchie            10 Windham              8-06.00    7-06.00^    1
  5 Alex Rodda                12 Darien               7-06.00    7-06.00^    1
  8 Jordyn Buglione           11 Sacred Heart         9-06.00   J7-06.00^
  8 Alexa Mainella            10 Sheehan              7-06.00   J7-06.00^
 10 Jacquelyn Rose            11 Montville            7-06.00    7-00.00
 11 Lindsay Lyons              9 Darien               7-00.00   J7-00.00
 12 Michelle Bolduc           11 Darien               7-06.00    6-06.00

Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
     CLASS M: @ 18-06.25  1993        AMY STUYNISKI, KILLINGLY
MIN STANDARD: ^    14-00
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Amanda Gland              11 Nonnewaug           16-10.75   16-09.75^   10
  2 Christine Jones           10 Weaver              16-06.00   16-05.25^    8
  3 Tori Hotton               11 North Haven         16-02.00   16-00.75^    6
  4 De'Andre Allen            12 Hartford Pub        16-03.00   15-09.00^    4
  5 Eliza Reiss               11 New Canaan          15-08.50   15-07.50^    2
  6 Alex Broderick            11 Sacred Heart        16-01.00   15-05.75^    1
  7 Niki Harrison             12 Wolcott             15-02.00   15-00.75^
  8 Jordan Ritchie            10 Windham             15-10.00   14-10.75^
  9 Kimberly Russell           9 Darien              14-05.75  J14-10.75^
 10 Dara Samuel               12 Brookfield          15-07.00   14-10.25^
 11 Kathleen Collins          10 Darien              15-08.25  J14-10.25^
 12 Sarah Desrosiers          11 Woodstock AC        14-09.25   14-10.00^
 13 Katya Horosko             11 Darien              14-07.75   14-07.75^
 14 Jessie Belden             12 Brookfield          15-00.00   14-07.00^
 15 Alexandra Silva           10 Rham                14-07.25   14-06.75^
 16 Kimberly Shannon          11 Sheehan             14-00.00   14-04.00^
 17 Sara Barnowski            11 Bacon Academ        14-04.00  J14-04.00^
 18 Kim Schnabel              11 New Fairfiel        15-00.00   14-02.50^
 19 Sarah Gifford             10 Wilton              14-01.00   14-01.75^
 20 Krystina Lucia            12 Stratford           14-01.00   13-11.25
 21 Katelyn Spencer           12 North Haven         14-00.00   13-10.50
 22 Erica Sharpe              11 Windham             15-04.00   13-10.25
 23 Brittney Bogan            11 Montville           15-00.00   13-07.50
 24 Krista Watts               9 Wolcott             14-01.00   13-04.00
 25 Kellie Haselkamp           9 Lauralton HA        14-02.00   13-03.50
 26 Jillian Zabrocky          10 North Haven         14-00.00   12-07.00
 -- Hilary Daub                9 Hand                15-02.00         ND

Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
     CLASS M: @ 40-04.50  2003        LACEY-ANN PARKER, LEDYARD
MIN STANDARD: ^    28-00
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Magdaline Lawhorn         11 North Haven         34-00.00   36-03.00^   10
  2 Alex Barner               10 Woodstock AC        30-08.25   33-10.00^    8
  3 Kate Switchenko           11 Windham             32-08.00   33-02.50^    6
  4 Regina Graziano           12 Guilford            33-05.00   32-00.00^    4
  5 Elizabeth Dargie          11 Waterford           29-10.00   29-06.00^    2
  6 Michelle Bolduc           11 Darien              29-01.00   29-03.50^    1
  7 Amanda Zilinski           11 North Haven         30-00.00   28-09.50^
  8 Sarah Fournier            10 Bacon Academ        28-01.25   28-04.00^
  9 Kara Plaxa                12 Waterford           28-01.00   28-01.50^
 10 Megan Gaedje              12 Tolland             28-01.00   28-01.00^
 11 Nicole Terni              12 Montville           29-01.25   28-00.00^
 12 Christine Schepeler       11 Fairfield LU        29-00.00   27-01.00
 13 Jodie-Anne Plummer        11 Weaver              28-01.00   26-09.50
 14 Mary Mullaly               9 New Fairfiel        30-00.00   25-03.50
 15 Julia Abraham             10 Wilton              28-00.00   24-01.50
 -- Kayte Lee                 12 Sheehan             31-07.00        SCR
 -- Christina Boyce            9 Hartford Pub        31-10.00        DNS
 -- Caitlin Edwardsen         11 Ledyard             28-00.00        DNS
 -- Liz Ackell                12 Brookfield          28-06.00        DNS
 -- Sarah Jenkinson           11 Ledyard             28-00.00        DNS
 -- Christina Muniz           10 Hartford Pub        29-00.00        DNS
		

Class LL Girls

 

		
		                   Women - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) AMITY                       73.50     2) GLASTONBURY                71
    2) DANBURY                     71        4) HAMDEN                     38
    5) WILBUR CROSS                30        6) SOUTH WINDSOR              28
    7) FAIRFIELD WARDE             26        8) WM. HALL                   25
    9) NORWALK                     20       10) NORWICH FREE ACADEMY       16.50
   11) GREENWICH                   14       12) STAMFORD                   10
   13) SOUTHINGTON                  8       13) EAST HARTFORD               8
   15) NEWTOWN                      6       16) TRUMBULL                    5
   17) NEW MILFORD                  4       17) SHELTON                     4
   19) MANCHESTER                   3       19) NEW BRITAIN                 3
   21) CHESHIRE                     1


Girls 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 7 Advance by Time
    CLASS LL: @  7.27  2/11/2004   Marlene Brown, NORWALK
MIN STANDARD: ^  8.00
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Marlene Brown             12 Norwalk                 7.40     ^ 7.35q  2
  2 Khabria Hundley           12 Hamden                  7.21     ^ 7.38q  5
  3 Shelby Walton              9 Danbury                 7.44     ^ 7.50q  1
  4 Frances Dillon            12 South Windso            7.62     ^ 7.57q  2
  4 Nadine Jaber              11 Trumbull                7.60     ^ 7.57q  4
  6 Shanice Abrams            12 Glastonbury             7.83     ^ 7.74q  2
  7 Shahiba Baptiste          11 Danbury                 7.51     ^ 7.75q  4
  8 Jannel James              10 East Hartfor            7.30     ^ 7.77   4
  9 Melynda McLeod            10 New Britain             7.60     ^ 7.78   5
 10 Nyri Boyd                 10 Danbury                 7.73     ^ 7.79   3
 11 Katie Yanagisawa          10 Amity                   7.87     ^ 7.80   3
 12 Celia Keniry              11 Amity                   7.78     ^ 7.81   5
 12 Raffaella Dobles          10 Greenwich               7.60     ^ 7.81   5
 14 Chavon Holman              9 Bridgeport C            7.50     ^ 7.82   3
 15 Katie Sabal               11 Naugatuck               7.79     ^ 7.83   5
 16 Nicole DiBlasio           10 Norwalk                 7.70     ^ 7.85   2
 17 Katherine Calle           11 Danbury                 7.82     ^ 7.91   1
 18 Emily Gomes               12 Shelton                 7.70     ^ 7.93   1
 19 Torie McIntosh            10 Cheshire                7.50     ^ 7.94   2
 20 Kimberly Atkins           11 Wilbur Cross            7.40     ^ 7.95   3
 21 Janisha Wilson             9 Westhill                7.80     ^ 7.98   3
 22 Natoya Wright             10 Bridgeport C            7.70     ^ 7.99   1
 23 Julie Reynolds            12 New Milford             7.80       8.03   4
 23 Carissa Wright            10 Cheshire                7.46       8.03   1
 25 Tiffany Ortiz              9 Wilbur Cross            7.60       8.10   3
 26 Norrissa Morgan           12 Hamden                  7.76       8.13   4
 27 Steph Canada               9 Cheshire                7.80       8.49   1
 -- Dale Levine               10 Greenwich               7.90        SCR   4
 -- Erica Tillinghast         12 Greenwich               7.80        SCR   2

Girls 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    CLASS LL: @  7.27  2/11/2004   Marlene Brown, NORWALK
MIN STANDARD: ^  8.00
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Khabria Hundley           12 Hamden                  7.38       7.31^   10
  2 Marlene Brown             12 Norwalk                 7.35       7.38^    8
  3 Shelby Walton              9 Danbury                 7.50       7.44^    6
  4 Nadine Jaber              11 Trumbull                7.57       7.60^    4
  5 Frances Dillon            12 South Windso            7.57      J7.60^    2
  6 Shahiba Baptiste          11 Danbury                 7.75       7.64^    1
  7 Shanice Abrams            12 Glastonbury             7.74       7.75^

Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    CLASS LL: @ 41.40  2/11/2004   Kadian Johnson, BRIDGEPORT C
MIN STANDARD: ^ 47.25
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Marlene Brown             12 Norwalk                42.72      42.24^  5   10
  2 Khabria Hundley           12 Hamden                 42.78      42.98^  5    8
  3 Kimarie Balisitierri      11 Glastonbury            42.83      43.06^  5    6
  4 Amber Edwards              9 Wilbur Cross           44.10      43.14^  4    4
  5 Larease Royes             12 New Britain            43.28      43.34^  5    2
  6 Shelby Walton              9 Danbury                44.11      43.56^  4    1
  7 Mallory Hogan             12 Wm. Hall               43.20      43.64^  5
  8 Katherine D'Auria         12 Norwich Free           43.15      43.90^  5
  9 Erin Bellis               10 Amity                  43.60      43.98^  4
 10 Nicolette Hay             11 Norwalk                44.42      43.99^  4
 11 Raffaella Dobles          10 Greenwich              45.40      44.12^  3
 12 Rebecca Leeds              9 Greenwich              45.00      44.22^  4
 13 Danielle Lyons            10 Glastonbury            45.56      44.32^  3
 14 Katherine Calle           11 Danbury                44.82      45.18^  4
 15 Chavon Holman              9 Bridgeport C           45.70      45.25^  3
 16 Etta Perdrizet            12 Glastonbury            45.27      45.32^  3
 17 Janisha Wilson             9 Westhill               46.54      45.47^  2
 18 Carissa Wright            10 Cheshire               45.50      45.87^  3
 19 Nicole DiBlasio           10 Norwalk                46.50      46.18^  2
 20 Dale Levine               10 Greenwich              46.50      46.30^  2
 21 Anna Matus                 9 Wm. Hall               47.00      46.66^  1
 22 Emilie Ptaszynski          9 Cheshire               46.00      46.96^  2
 23 Brittney Geremia           9 Amity                  46.60      47.26   2
 24 Steph Canada               9 Cheshire               47.13      47.97   1
 25 Bethany Halligan           9 Wm. Hall               45.50      48.49   3
 -- Alexandra Bucklin         10 Greenwich              47.90        SCR   1
 -- Andreana Panzo            10 Amity                  46.74        DNS   1

Girls 600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    CLASS LL: @ 1:39.63  2/11/2004   Victoria Neff, FAIRFIELD
MIN STANDARD: ^ 1:50.00
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Katherine D'Auria         12 Norwich Free         1:39.33    1:[email protected]  3   10
  2 Leslie Boppert            10 Amity                1:43.02    1:41.85^  3    8
  3 Brianna English           11 Danbury              1:45.61    1:42.10^  3    6
  4 Jessica FitzRoy           12 Greenwich            1:45.70    1:44.22^  2    4
  5 Hayley Percy              11 Amity                1:42.28    1:44.81^  3    2
  6 Lorina Neil               12 New Britain          1:47.52    1:45.62^  2    1
  7 Lauren Nowakowski         10 Cheshire             1:43.00    1:46.40^  3
  8 Colleen Thornberg          9 Newtown              1:49.58    1:47.46^  1
  9 Nora Bouhaddada           11 Greenwich            1:48.60    1:47.53^  2
 10 Christine Burke           10 South Windso         1:46.72    1:47.89^  2
 11 Grace Martha              12 Cheshire             1:48.00    1:49.61^  2
 12 Cristina Dias             10 Shelton              1:45.50    1:51.23   3
 13 Elizabeth Lightowler      12 Amity                1:49.00    1:51.80   2
 14 Ashley Foster             12 Glastonbury          1:49.36    1:53.61   1
 15 Lara Kunde                12 Cheshire             1:49.00    1:54.87   1
 -- Megan Harpe               10 Hamden               1:47.34        SCR
 -- Kimarie Balisitierri      11 Glastonbury          1:42.11        SCR
 -- Juliette Teinturier       10 Greenwich            1:48.40        SCR
 -- Anna Matus                 9 Wm. Hall             1:49.00        SCR

Girls 1000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    CLASS LL: @ 3:03.17  2/11/2004   Liz Calle, DANBURY
MIN STANDARD: ^ 3:26.00
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kim Bartlett               9 Fairfield WA         3:07.00    3:03.96^   10
  2 Kelsey LeBuffe            11 Wm. Hall             3:05.00    3:06.66^    8
  3 Kara Lightowler            9 Amity                3:12.44    3:08.03^    6
  4 Sadie Ball                11 Newtown              3:18.76    3:11.20^    4
  5 Colleen Spilka            12 Hamden               3:11.02    3:13.48^    2
  6 Yolanda Jackson            9 Manchester           3:09.00    3:16.01^    1
  7 Alison Lemire             12 East Hartfor         3:14.00    3:16.20^
  8 Shizuka Ono               12 Glastonbury          3:15.17    3:16.41^
  9 Margaret Osgood           10 Glastonbury          3:25.29    3:20.35^
 10 Isebel Lynch               9 Fairfield WA         3:23.00    3:22.14^
 -- Nicole Coiteux            10 East Hartfor         3:24.00        SCR

Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    CLASS LL: @ 5:26.49  2/11/2004   KIM CREHAN, FAIRFIELD
MIN STANDARD: ^ 5:56.00
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kristin Mitchell           9 Glastonbury          5:09.97    5:[email protected]   10
  2 Sonia Haerizadeh          12 Amity                5:12.00    5:[email protected]    8
  3 Amanda Lusa               11 Glastonbury          5:32.90    5:28.25^    6
  4 Kara Fisher               12 New Milford          5:41.00    5:30.23^    4
  5 Katherine Beam             9 South Windso         5:36.90    5:31.39^    2
  6 Meegan Joly                9 Norwich Free         5:49.00    5:38.91^    1
  7 Lindsay DiBona            12 Glastonbury          5:36.45    5:39.37^
  8 Stephany Sabio            10 Danbury              5:29.10    5:46.34^
  9 Tara DaSilva              11 Naugatuck            5:53.00    5:47.34^
 10 Stephanie Bohannon         9 Wm. Hall             5:47.00    5:47.55^
 11 Joanna Cambria            10 Amity                5:45.77    5:49.28^
 12 Jordan Smith              10 Manchester           5:45.00    5:50.41^
 13 Laura Hermann             10 New Milford          5:56.00    5:51.10^
 14 Sheila Kelly              12 Southington          5:45.00    5:52.10^
 15 Laura Kayeum              11 Wm. Hall             5:50.00    5:52.54^
 16 Christina Slot            12 Cheshire             5:50.00    5:53.33^
 17 Nicolle Siddall           11 Cheshire             5:47.00    5:55.71^
 18 Sadie Ball                11 Newtown              5:41.32    5:56.11
 19 Madelyn Williams          12 Hamden               5:49.76    5:58.50
 20 Amanda Trofa              11 Amity                5:54.00    5:58.80
 21 Ashley Sarris              9 Shelton              5:54.00    5:59.25
 22 Katharine Wang            10 Amity                5:54.91    6:01.38
 -- Anja Kreiger-Redwood      12 Greenwich            5:36.00        SCR

Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    CLASS LL: @ 11:21.08  2/11/2004   Anja Kreiger-Redwood, GREENWICH
MIN STANDARD: ^ 12:51.00
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kristin Mitchell           9 Glastonbury         11:17.15   11:28.93^   10
  2 Sonia Haerizadeh          12 Amity               11:45.36   11:31.59^    8
  3 Anja Kreiger-Redwood      12 Greenwich           11:36.06   11:33.79^    6
  4 Katherine Beam             9 South Windso        12:20.86   12:10.15^    4
  5 Amanda Lusa               11 Glastonbury         12:12.41   12:10.96^    2
  6 Kelly Woll                12 Cheshire            12:22.00   12:14.74^    1
  7 Stephany Sabio            10 Danbury             12:13.00   12:15.75^
  8 Alissa Watson              9 Manchester          12:00.00   12:17.70^
  9 Kathryn Vollinger         10 East Hartfor        12:27.00   12:34.45^
 10 Lindsay DiBona            12 Glastonbury         12:08.21   12:34.88^
 11 Madelyn Williams          12 Hamden              12:29.03   12:37.91^
 12 Jane Bugbee               12 Manchester          12:30.00   12:43.98^
 13 Amy Samson                12 Amity               12:49.00   13:16.68
 -- Meegan Joly                9 Norwich Free        12:45.00         NT   Hip # hidden
 -- Moirs Collier             10 Newtown             12:45.00        DNS

Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Top 7 Advance by Time
    CLASS LL: @  9.31  2/11/2004   Difie Osborne, TRUMBULL
MIN STANDARD: ^ 10.25
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kelly Shaw                12 South Windso            9.29     @ 9.02q  2
  2 Yekaterina Zavgorodniy    12 Wm. Hall                9.35     @ 9.11q  3
  3 Katie Sabal               11 Naugatuck               9.12     @ 9.17q  2
  4 Julia Meurice             11 Hamden                  8.97     ^ 9.35q  3
  5 Deirdre Power             12 Wm. Hall                9.42     ^ 9.46q  4
  6 Christine DeLos Angeles   11 Greenwich               9.20     ^ 9.61q  1
  7 Kathryn Loomis            12 Glastonbury            10.20     ^ 9.76q  2
  8 Nicole Franks             12 Danbury                 9.53     ^ 9.84   2
  9 Jessica FitzRoy           12 Greenwich               9.60     ^ 9.86   1
 10 Sherry Wallace            12 South Windso            9.94     ^ 9.99   4
 11 Kathryn Keller            12 Cheshire                9.80    ^ 10.09   3
 12 Emily Zilm                12 Hamden                  9.67    ^ 10.11   1
 13 Brittany Koether          10 Amity                  10.00    ^ 10.17   3
 14 Emily Taddei               9 Wm. Hall               10.00    ^ 10.20   2
 15 Lauren Romanello          11 Trumbull                9.50    ^ 10.22   4
 16 Nicole Bencivengo         10 Amity                  10.00    ^ 10.24   4
 17 Jessica Cullen            11 South Windso           10.24      10.27   1
 18 Allie Littlestone         12 Westhill                9.70      10.30   2
 19 Eva Gustavson             11 Greenwich              10.00      10.31   4
 20 Shatima Clark             11 Hamden                  9.98      10.34   1
 21 Caroline Houseknecht      11 Greenwich               9.90      10.39   4
 22 Monica Mills              11 East Hartfor            9.97      10.64   2
 23 Danielle deBouver         11 Fairfield WA            8.67      10.70   4
 24 Amita Patel               10 Cheshire               10.00      10.92   1
 25 Rollesscia Hurd-Rosa      10 Wilbur Cross           10.10      11.21   3
 26 Audrey Flynn               9 Fairfield WA            9.20      11.64   1
 -- Mary O'Gorman             12 Wm. Hall                9.51        SCR   3
 -- Catlin Koether            10 Amity                   9.96        SCR   3

Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    CLASS LL: @  9.31  2/11/2004   Difie Osborne, TRUMBULL
MIN STANDARD: ^ 10.25
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Yekaterina Zavgorodniy    12 Wm. Hall                9.11       [email protected]   10
  2 Kelly Shaw                12 South Windso            9.02       [email protected]    8
  3 Julia Meurice             11 Hamden                  9.35       [email protected]    6
  4 Christine DeLos Angeles   11 Greenwich               9.61       [email protected]    4
  5 Deirdre Power             12 Wm. Hall                9.46       9.55^    2
  6 Kathryn Loomis            12 Glastonbury             9.76       9.87^    1
 -- Katie Sabal               11 Naugatuck               9.17         DQ   Hurdle infraction

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    CLASS LL: @ 1:49.50  2/11/2004   FAIRFIELD, FAIRFIELD
                         S Heyn, V Neff, A Branca, S Kamovitch
MIN STANDARD: ^ 2:00.00
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Glastonbury                                       1:49.29    1:50.18^  3   10
     1) Etta Perdrizet 12               2) Amy Kelleher 11
     3) Kathryn Loomis 12               4) Kimarie Balisitierri 11
  2 Danbury                                           1:49.13    1:50.56^  3    8
     1) Nyri Boyd 10                    2) Shahiba Baptiste 11
     3) Katherine Calle 11              4) Shelby Walton 9
  3 Wilbur Cross                                      1:50.00    1:50.59^  3    6
     1) Leesa Mullins 11                2) Evette Maysonet 10
     3) Tiffany Ortiz 9                 4) Mahogany Howard 10
  4 Amity                                             1:51.44    1:50.94^  3    4
     1) Erin Bellis 10                  2) Katie Yanagisawa 10
     3) Allison Thomas 12               4) Celia Keniry 11
  5 Norwalk                                           1:49.90    1:51.30^  3    2
     1) Marlene Brown 12                2) Nicole DiBlasio 10
     3) Kristina McMurray 12            4) Nicolette Hay 11
  6 Hamden                                            1:52.01    1:52.71^  2    1
     1) Khabria Hundley 12              2) Brittany Pressley 12
     3) Jenna Earley 12                 4) Norrissa Morgan 12
  7 New Britain                                       1:55.01    1:52.75^  2
     1) Larease Royes 12                2) Lorina Neil 12
     3) Latrice Gordon 10               4) Melynda McLeod 10
  8 South Windsor                                     1:50.90    1:53.57^  3
     1) Frances Dillon 12               2) Jamila Christie 12
     3) Kelly Shaw 12                   4) Jen Schackner 11
  9 Cheshire                                          1:54.00    1:53.71^  2
     1) Kathryn Keller 12               2) Carissa Wright 10
     3) Emma Williams 11                4) Karen Riffanacht 11
 10 Greenwich                                         1:58.10    1:57.54^  2
     1) Christine DeLos Angeles 11      2) Emily Weissler 12
     3) Dale Levine 10                  4) Rebecca Leeds 9
 11 Shelton                                           2:00.00    1:58.98^  1
     1) Emily Gomes 12                  2) Ann Gucwa-Bucasas 12
     3) Amanda St. George 12            4) Anjali Rodrigues 11
 12 East Hartford                                     1:56.00    1:59.35^  2
     1) Ashley Williams 12              2) Monica Mills 11
     3) Latoya Fernandez 11             4) Jannel James 10
 13 Wm. Hall                                          1:59.00    2:02.02   1
     1) Camila Grello 11                2) Kimberly Putterman 11
     3) Emily Taddei 9                  4) Sarah Robertson 10
 14 Manchester                                        1:59.00    2:02.29   1
     1) Sabrina Marrett 10              2) Patrice Gallup 10
     3) Nicole Quintiliani 11           4) Alia Verner 9
 15 Newtown                                           1:59.00    2:05.09   1
     1) Jenna Vanwaalwijk 11            2) Becky Huot 11
     3) Holly O'Day 10                  4) Alison McEmber 10

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    CLASS LL: @ 4:07.65  2/11/2004   WM. HALL, WM. HALL
                         C Karoliszyn, F Ward, M Hogan, A Pilon
MIN STANDARD: ^ 4:38.00
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Wilbur Cross                                      4:13.10    4:12.81^  3   10
     1) Shaquanna Martindale 11         2) Mahogany Howard 10
     3) Ashley Velazquez 10             4) Amber Edwards 9
  2 Danbury                                           4:17.32    4:12.83^  3    8
     1) Lauranne Kline 11               2) Lindsay Dunbar 12
     3) Devon Priola 11                 4) Brianna English 11
  3 Amity                                             4:13.82    4:13.20^  3    6
     1) Hayley Percy 11                 2) Tatiana Kline 12
     3) Leslie Boppert 10               4) LeeAnn Iassogna 11
  4 Wm. Hall                                          4:15.00    4:16.35^  3    4
     1) Alison Pilon 12                 2) Frances Ward 12
     3) Kelsey LeBuffe 11               4) Mallory Hogan 12
  5 Newtown                                           4:31.00    4:21.37^  1    2
     1) Sadie Ball 11                   2) Julie Landin 10
     3) Whitney Allison 10              4) Colleen Thornberg 9
  6 Hamden                                            4:21.02    4:21.75^  2    1
     1) Domonique Pascascio 11          2) Megan Harpe 10
     3) Julia Meurice 11                4) Colleen Spilka 12
  7 Manchester                                        4:19.00    4:22.32^  3
     1) Beckey Reiser 10                2) Alicia Belknap 12
     3) Kacey Busgue 12                 4) Eisa Millett 9
  8 Greenwich                                         4:31.00    4:24.00^  1
     1) Nora Bouhaddada 11              2) Raffaella Dobles 10
     3) Erica Tillinghast 12            4) Jessica FitzRoy 12
  9 Shelton                                           4:18.00    4:24.65^  3
     1) Pamela Karkut 12                2) Meghan McCormack 12
     3) Kimberly Szondy 12              4) Cristina Dias 10
 10 East Hartford                                     4:24.00    4:25.10^  2
     1) Karina Johnson 10               2) Joy Osahon 11
     3) Asana Ahmed 11                  4) Alison Lemire 12
 11 New Britain                                       4:20.58    4:25.81^  2
     1) Eboni Farmer 11                 2) Lorina Neil 12
     3) Larease Royes 12                4) Melynda McLeod 10
 12 Cheshire                                          4:22.00    4:26.77^  2
     1) Allison Kelley 12               2) Emilie Ptaszynski 9
     3) Lauren Nowakowski 10            4) Grace Martha 12
 13 South Windsor                                     4:31.75    4:27.68^  1
     1) Michelle Desmarais 9            2) Julie Cook 10
     3) Christine Burke 10              4) Megan Peterson 11
 14 Fairfield Warde                                   4:29.30    4:29.93^  1
     1) Caitlin Popovich 10             2) Stephanie Pola 9
     3) Melanie Quinn 9                 4) Kim Bartlett 9
 15 Glastonbury                                       4:27.14    4:32.69^  2
     1) Monika Szarejko 11              2) Joanna Wood 12
     3) Ashley Foster 12                4) Christina Vogel 9
 16 Stamford                                          4:35.70    4:32.88^  1
     1) Diana Arciniegas 11             2) Stephanie McNamara 12
     3) Nicole Barba 11                 4) Christie Jean 10
 17 Trumbull                                          4:23.10    4:38.62   2
     1) Nadine Jaber 11                 2) Lauren Romanello 11
     3) Kristen Meisner 10              4) T. Harper 12

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    CLASS LL: @  9:46.99  2/11/2004   WM. HALL, WM. HALL
                          C Danaher, K LeBuffe, Y Borisov, C Karoliszyn
MIN STANDARD: ^ 11:00.00
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Amity                                             9:49.14    9:50.30^   10
     1) Sonia Haerizadeh 12             2) Joanna Cambria 10
     3) Judith Buechel 11               4) Hayley Percy 11
  2 East Hartford                                    10:03.00    9:52.90^    8
     1) Alison Lemire 12                2) Karina Johnson 10
     3) Kathryn Vollinger 10            4) Joy Osahon 11
  3 Glastonbury                                       9:52.32    9:52.98^    6
     1) Shizuka Ono 12                  2) Lindsay DiBona 12
     3) Christina Vogel 9               4) Kristin Mitchell 9
  4 Hamden                                           10:03.05   10:03.78^    4
     1) Megan Harpe 10                  2) Courtney Dinnan 9
     3) Domonique Pascascio 11          4) Colleen Spilka 12
  5 Shelton                                          10:06.00   10:06.95^    2
     1) Pamela Karkut 12                2) Kerri Freer 11
     3) Meghan McCormack 12             4) Kimberly Szondy 12
  6 Danbury                                          10:18.41   10:07.28^    1
     1) Molly Kluge 12                  2) Liz Hufnagel 11
     3) Lindsay Dunbar 12               4) Alexandria Dobush 12
  7 Cheshire                                         10:14.00   10:12.66^
     1) Lauren Nowakowski 10            2) Kelly Woll 12
     3) Ellen Cavanaugh 11              4) Grace Martha 12
  8 Manchester                                       10:20.00   10:19.93^
     1) Larisa Woykovsky 9              2) Alissa Watson 9
     3) Amy Pearl 9                     4) Jordan Smith 10
  9 Wilbur Cross                                     10:07.00   10:21.91^
     1) Rollesscia Hurd-Rosa 10         2) Amber Edwards 9
     3) Mahogany Howard 10              4) Ashley Velazquez 10
 10 Wm. Hall                                         10:35.00   10:31.68^
     1) Stephanie Bohannon 9            2) Anna Matus 9
     3) Sara Kayeum 9                   4) Laura Kayeum 11
 11 Newtown                                          10:50.00   10:46.72^
     1) Remy Ball 11                    2) Lindsey Weber 11
     3) Caitlin Thursland 12            4) Moirs Collier 10
 12 Southington                                      11:00.00   10:49.33^
     1) Lauren Glowa 10                 2) Kristin Quinn 11
     3) Margaret Kelly 10               4) Lara Dalidowitz 12
 13 Fairfield Warde                                  10:51.00   11:03.09
     1) Amy Nelson 12                   2) Amy Radovic 10
     3) Kristin Ryan 10                 4) Isebel Lynch 9
 14 South Windsor                                    10:54.00   11:06.20
     1) Julie Cook 10                   2) Sarah Antosik 10
     3) Lauren Keilich 10               4) Michelle Desmarais 9
 15 Naugatuck                                        11:00.00   11:07.98
     1) Erica Armstrong 12              2) Jaclyn Renzoni 10
     3) Becky Wilterdink 10             4) Chelsea Diver 12
 16 Greenwich                                        10:57.30   11:11.55
     1) Jacqueline Aanonsen 10          2) Stephanie Bucklin 9
     3) Constanza Gomez 10              4) Juliette Teinturier 10
 17 Norwalk                                          11:00.00   11:49.67
     1) Lauren O'Hagen 11               2) Nicole Allgood 10
     3) Regina Pair 11                  4) Shannon Gombos 9

Girls 1600 Sprint Medley
===================================================================================
    CLASS LL: @ 4:26.72  2/11/2004   WM. HALL, WM. HALL
                         Y Borisov, F Ward, E Kalla, A Pilon
MIN STANDARD: ^ 4:50.00
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Amity                                             4:22.99    4:[email protected]  3   10
     1) LeeAnn Iassogna 11              2) Tatiana Kline 12
     3) Katie Yanagisawa 10             4) Kara Lightowler 9
  2 Glastonbury                                       4:36.21    4:29.73^  2    8
     1) Joanna Wood 12                  2) Danielle Lyons 10
     3) Shanice Abrams 12               4) Christina Vogel 9
  3 Fairfield Warde                                   4:28.00    4:30.02^  3    6
     1) Caitlin Popovich 10             2) Ann Branca 12
     3) Stephanie Pola 9                4) Kim Bartlett 9
  4 Danbury                                           4:28.32    4:30.29^  3    4
     1) Lauranne Kline 11               2) Devon Priola 11
     3) Brianna English 11              4) Molly Kluge 12
  5 Wilbur Cross                                      4:35.90    4:31.13^  2    2
     1) Shaquanna Martindale 11         2) Evette Maysonet 10
     3) Tiffany Ortiz 9                 4) Ashley Velazquez 10
  6 Wm. Hall                                          3:55.00    4:32.05^  3    1
     1) Frances Ward 12                 2) Alison Pilon 12
     3) Sarah Robertson 10              4) Kelsey LeBuffe 11
  7 Cheshire                                          4:37.00    4:32.53^  2
     1) Allison Kelley 12               2) Torie McIntosh 10
     3) Emma Williams 11                4) Ellen Cavanaugh 11
  8 Hamden                                            4:34.20    4:32.94^  3
     1) Jenna Earley 12                 2) Brittany Pressley 12
     3) Norrissa Morgan 12              4) Courtney Dinnan 9
  9 Greenwich                                         4:45.80    4:40.84^  1
     1) Chelsea Sherwin 11              2) Emily Weissler 12
     3) Lisa Carmona 10                 4) Juliette Teinturier 10
 10 East Hartford                                     4:35.00    4:42.78^  3
     1) Asana Ahmed 11                  2) Jannel James 10
     3) Karina Johnson 10               4) Tejal Patel 12
 11 Newtown                                           4:45.00    4:43.59^  2
     1) Whitney Allison 10              2) Leah Herity 12
     3) Becky Huot 11                   4) Moirs Collier 10
 12 Trumbull                                          4:47.60    4:51.92   1
     1) Lauren Romanello 11             2) Nadine Jaber 11
     3) T. Harper 12                    4) Kristen Meisner 10
 13 Naugatuck                                         4:50.00    4:54.68   1
     1) Meghan Apps 10                  2) Melissa Salimoni 11
     3) Becky Wilterdink 10             4) Katie Sabal 11
 14 Norwalk                                           4:49.80    4:57.71   1
     1) Nicole Allgood 10               2) Kristina McMurray 12
     3) Marissa McPherson 11            4) Shannon Gombos 9
 -- Shelton                                           4:47.50         DQ   1  Break violation
     1) Anjali Rodrigues 11             2) Ann Gucwa-Bucasas 12
     3) Amanda St. George 12            4) Kerri Freer 11
 -- Manchester                                        4:38.00         DQ   2  Break violation
     1) Eisa Millett 9                  2) Nicole Quintiliani 11
     3) Kacey Busgue 12                 4) Yolanda Jackson 9

Girls High Jump
================================================================================
    CLASS LL: @  5-01  2/11/2004   Roxanna Ward, WM. HALL
MIN STANDARD: ^  4-08
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Celia Keniry              11 Amity                5-02.00    5-00.00^   10
  2 Lara Dalidowitz           12 Southington          5-00.00    4-11.00^    8
  3 Renee St. Louis           12 Glastonbury          5-00.00   J4-11.00^    6
  4 Monika Szarejko           11 Glastonbury          5-00.00   J4-11.00^    4
  5 Kimberly Barwise          10 Amity                5-00.00   J4-11.00^    1.5
  5 Jackie Fan                11 Norwich Free         4-10.00   J4-11.00^    1.5
  7 Quincey Blanchard         12 Newtown              5-00.00    4-09.00^
  7 Jacquelyn Visinski        12 Fairfield WA         5-00.00    4-09.00^
  7 Karen Riffanacht          11 Cheshire             5-00.00    4-09.00^
 10 Allie Littlestone         12 Westhill             4-08.00    4-07.00
 10 Iyanna Fairweather        11 Wilbur Cross         4-08.00    4-07.00
 -- Devon Priola              11 Danbury              4-08.00         NH
 -- Lindsey Weber             11 Newtown              4-08.00         NH
 -- Alison Pilon              12 Wm. Hall             4-08.00        DNS

Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
    CLASS LL: @  8-09  2/11/2004   Amy Jancewicz, NORWICH FREE
MIN STANDARD: ^  7-06
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Karla Schindler           12 South Windso         8-00.00    8-06.00^   10
  2 Kelly Nye                 12 Danbury              9-00.00   J8-06.00^    8
  3 Emily Zilm                12 Hamden               8-00.00    8-00.00^    6
  4 Liz Hufnagel              11 Danbury              7-00.00    7-06.00^    4
  5 Emily Bees                 9 Glastonbury          7-00.00   J7-06.00^    2
  6 Erica Desautels           12 Shelton              7-06.00   J7-06.00^    1
  7 Jillian Pizzo              9 Glastonbury          7-00.00   J7-06.00^
  7 Brittney Carrier           9 Southington          7-06.00   J7-06.00^
  9 Leah Herity               12 Newtown              7-00.00    7-00.00
  9 Barbara Skidmore          10 Danbury              7-06.00    7-00.00
  9 Deirdre Power             12 Wm. Hall             7-00.00    7-00.00
  9 Kathryn Vollinger         10 East Hartfor         7-06.00    7-00.00
 13 Naomi Weiss-Goldman       10 Trumbull             7-00.00    6-06.00
 13 Allison Hartnett          12 South Windso         7-00.00    6-06.00
 -- Catherine Farkus          12 Fairfield WA         7-06.00         NH

Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
    CLASS LL: @ 16-09.25  2/11/2004   Shahiba Baptiste, DANBURY
MIN STANDARD: ^    14-00
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lauranne Kline            11 Danbury             15-06.50   [email protected]   10
  2 Leesa Mullins             11 Wilbur Cross        17-00.00   [email protected]    8
  3 Shahiba Baptiste          11 Danbury             16-04.00   [email protected]    6
  4 Katherine D'Auria         12 Norwich Free        15-10.50   16-03.00^    4
  5 Kelly Shaw                12 South Windso        16-02.75   16-00.00^    2
  6 Kristen Meisner           10 Trumbull            15-06.00   15-09.50^    1
  7 Mallory Hogan             12 Wm. Hall            16-00.00   15-08.00^
  8 Ann Branca                12 Fairfield WA        15-04.75   15-06.00^
  9 Jackie Fan                11 Norwich Free        14-08.00   15-05.50^
 10 Nicolette Hay             11 Norwalk             15-00.00   15-03.75^
 11 Quincey Blanchard         12 Newtown             15-02.50   15-03.25^
 12 Yekaterina Zavgorodniy    12 Wm. Hall            15-11.00   15-02.50^
 13 LeeAnn Iassogna           11 Amity               15-07.00   15-00.50^
 14 Brianne Guyton            10 Danbury             14-05.25   14-09.50^
 15 Julia Meurice             11 Hamden              15-06.00   14-08.25^
 16 Julile Arduini             9 Fairfield WA        14-06.25   14-08.00^
 17 Kelly Nye                 12 Danbury             14-10.00   14-06.50^
 18 Kristina McMurray         12 Norwalk             15-00.00   14-04.00^
 19 Eva Nadolski              12 Southington         14-00.00   14-03.75^
 20 Jamila Christie           12 South Windso        15-05.00   13-11.50
 20 Erica Tillinghast         12 Greenwich           14-07.25   13-11.50
 22 Renee St. Louis           12 Glastonbury         15-03.50   13-09.75
 23 Emily McNab               10 Glastonbury         14-06.00   13-06.00
 24 Colleen Thornberg          9 Newtown             14-11.50   13-04.50
 24 Elizabeth LaMontagne      12 New Milford         14-02.00   13-04.50
 26 Erica Vacaro              10 Newtown             14-00.50   13-02.50
 27 Chelsea Sherwin           11 Greenwich           14-03.00   13-01.75
 -- Marissa Iassogna          10 Amity               14-07.50       FOUL
 -- Rachel Borecky            10 Glastonbury         14-01.00       FOUL

Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
    CLASS LL: @ 39-01  2/11/2004   Marsha Locke, DANBURY
MIN STANDARD: ^ 28-00
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tynisha McMillan          11 Stamford            41-09.00   [email protected]   10
  2 Katherine Pendzick        12 Danbury             36-00.00   38-00.50^    8
  3 Jacquelyn Visinski        12 Fairfield WA        33-06.00   33-05.00^    6
  4 Rachel Martinich          12 Fairfield WA        33-03.50   33-03.50^    4
  5 Megan Collins             12 Manchester          33-00.00   32-05.50^    2
  6 Alysse Rossner            12 Shelton             32-04.00   31-02.00^    1
  7 Ashley Williams           12 Bridgeport C        31-07.00   30-10.50^
  8 Brittany Donegan          12 Cheshire            31-06.00   30-03.50^
  9 Brittany Pressley         12 Hamden              31-06.00   30-01.50^
 10 Katie Visentin             9 Cheshire            29-06.00   29-08.50^
 11 Faye Phillip              11 Norwalk             30-07.00   29-07.00^
 12 Kierstin Pry              12 Trumbull            29-11.00   29-02.00^
 13 Liz White                 12 Wilbur Cross        32-05.00   28-07.25^
 14 Julile Arduini             9 Fairfield WA        29-00.00   28-04.00^
 15 Debra Crockett            11 Manchester          31-05.00   28-02.00^
 15 Allison Thomas            12 Amity               28-10.00   28-02.00^
 17 Andreana Panzo            10 Amity               29-00.00   27-11.00
 18 Farah Barrau              11 Stamford            28-02.00   27-02.00
 19 Jen Garofalo              12 South Windso        28-03.00   27-01.50
 20 Jackie Vanwaalwijk         9 Newtown             28-03.00   27-00.00
 21 Sarah Greenfield          10 Newtown             28-01.00   26-09.50
 22 Ashley Singley            12 Wilbur Cross        28-03.00   24-09.75
 -- Brittany Little           12 Shelton             28-00.00        SCR
 -- Christina Wright          10 Trumbull            30-08.00        SCR
		
		
		

Class S Girls

 

		
2005 S INDOOR TRACK
Saturday, February 12 - 10:00 a.m.
NEW HAVEN ATHLETIC CENTER, NEW HAVEN, CT
   
                    Women - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) CAREER                      49        2) OLD SAYBROOK               40
    2) EAST CATHOLIC               40        4) LYMAN MEMORIAL             36
    5) SUFFIELD                    30        6) NORTHWEST CATHOLIC         26
    7) WESTON                      21        7) LYME-OLD LYME              21
    9) NEW LONDON                  20        9) HADDAM KILLINGWORTH        20
    9) COGINCHAUG                  20       12) STAFFORD                   19
   13) HYDE SCHOOL                 18       13) EAST HAMPTON               18
   15) ST. BERNARD                 17       15) LEWIS MILLS                17
   17) BLOOMFIELD                  15       18) ELLINGTON                  14
   19) WOODLAND                     9       20) STONINGTON                  5
   20) CROMWELL                     5       22) VALLEY REGIONAL             3
   23) ROCKY HILL                   2


Girls 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 7 Advance by Time
     CLASS S: @  7.08  1996        SHAYLA WALLACE
MIN STANDARD: ^  8.10
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Whitney Tagliavini        12 Suffield                7.38     ^ 7.41q  1
  2 Sherri Gamberale          10 East Hampton            7.47     ^ 7.45q  2
  3 Michelle Johnson          10 Career                  7.17     ^ 7.46q  4
  4 Sharelle Green            12 New London              7.42     ^ 7.49q  1
  5 Stacey-Ann Smith           9 Bloomfield              7.14     ^ 7.64q  5
  6 Jilliane Peters           11 Bloomfield              7.61     ^ 7.70q  5
  6 Lauren Williams           10 Career                  7.30     ^ 7.70q  2
  8 Kimber Stannard           11 Haddam Killi            7.69     ^ 7.78   5
  9 Crystal Cornwall          11 A.I. Prince             7.60     ^ 7.83   4
 10 Tiana ChenPhang           11 Northwest CA            7.89     ^ 7.85   4
 11 Tianna Odney              10 Bloomfield              8.00     ^ 7.87   4
 12 Sarah Chicoine             9 East Hampton            7.85     ^ 7.91   1
 13 Jackie Goodheart          11 Stafford                7.80     ^ 7.99   2
 13 Gabrielle Brody           10 Weston                  8.00     ^ 7.99   2
 15 Nicole Rodriguez          10 Hyde School             7.88     ^ 8.01   3
 16 Alysse Lembo              12 Woodland                7.70     ^ 8.02   4
 17 Renee Gosselin            10 Cromwell                7.96     ^ 8.03   3
 17 Brenna Keough              9 Rocky Hill              7.60     ^ 8.03   3
 19 Rachel Richards           11 Stafford                7.90     ^ 8.07   5
 20 Christeen Sabo             9 Lyman Memori            7.97     ^ 8.08   2
 21 Rita Sono                  9 Hyde School             8.05       8.12   3
 22 Kristina Krupa             9 Northwest CA            8.00       8.23   5
 23 Nicole Boudreau           10 Suffield                8.00       8.24   1
 24 Maggie Kelly              12 Rocky Hill              7.70       8.25   3
 25 Charlene Pond             12 St. Paul                7.95       8.28   4
 25 Kenaya King                9 Hyde School             8.09       8.28   2
 27 Meredith Hyres            11 Litchfield              8.01       8.29   4
 27 Christine Adanti          11 Lyme-Old Lym            7.90       8.29   5
 29 Alecia Pickett            10 Northwest RE            7.86       8.31   1
 30 Lauren Sharp              12 Haddam Killi            8.10       8.33   1
 31 Laura Bradrick            12 Stafford                8.00       8.41   5
 32 Courtney Chute             9 St. Paul                8.00       8.71   3
 33 Jessica Ortega            12 Holy Cross              8.00       8.87   1
 -- Siara Johnson             11 Career                  7.25         FS   3
 -- Lauren Wynter             10 Cromwell                7.86         FS   2

Girls 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
     CLASS S: @  7.08  1996        SHAYLA WALLACE
MIN STANDARD: ^  8.10
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Sharelle Green            12 New London              7.49       7.39^   10
  2 Michelle Johnson          10 Career                  7.46       7.42^    8
  3 Whitney Tagliavini        12 Suffield                7.41       7.45^    6
  4 Sherri Gamberale          10 East Hampton            7.45      J7.45^    4
  5 Jilliane Peters           11 Bloomfield              7.70       7.74^    2
  6 Lauren Williams           10 Career                  7.70       7.81^    1
 -- Stacey-Ann Smith           9 Bloomfield              7.64        DNF

Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
     CLASS S: @ 40.07  1996        SHAYLA WALLACE
MIN STANDARD: ^ 47.25
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Sharelle Green            12 New London             40.68      41.37^  4   10
  2 Michelle Johnson          10 Career                 41.50      42.83^  4    8
  3 Meghan Scanlon            11 Haddam Killi           42.83      43.07^  4    6
  4 Laquanda Peterson         11 Hyde School            43.20      43.31^  4    4
  5 Holly Burns               11 Stafford               43.48      43.46^  4    2
  6 Jacquie Beliveau          10 Northwest CA           43.61      43.66^  3    1
  7 Tianna Odney              10 Bloomfield             44.13      43.74^  3
  8 Navina Vemuri             10 Suffield               45.77      45.18^  3
  9 Lauren Wynter             10 Cromwell               46.23      46.01^  3
 10 Renee Gosselin            10 Cromwell               46.65      46.17^  2
 11 Emily Gassman             12 Lyme-Old Lym           46.50      46.24^  2
 12 Meara Bransfield          10 Portland               46.34      46.28^  3
 13 Brenna Keough              9 Rocky Hill             46.50      46.44^  2
 14 Kenaya King                9 Hyde School            47.00      46.68^  2
 15 Christeen Sabo             9 Lyman Memori           47.20      47.02^  1
 16 Katherine Grillo          12 Cromwell               47.03      47.39   1
 16 Dayna D'Amico              9 Litchfield             46.90      47.39   2
 18 Jess Johansen             12 Griswold               47.05      47.57   1
 19 Jennifer Molden           10 Wamogo                 46.40      48.49   2
 20 Kristy Lee Dwyer          12 Wamogo                 47.00      48.87   1
 21 Caroline Kaminski         12 St. Paul               47.00      49.03   1
 -- Jilliane Peters           11 Bloomfield             45.14         FS   3
 -- Stacey-Ann Smith           9 Bloomfield             42.15        DNS   4

Girls 600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
     CLASS S: @ 1:40.88  2002        MEGHAN BOUCHARD, RHAM
MIN STANDARD: ^ 1:50.00
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Meghan Fitzgerald         12 Old Saybrook         1:42.96    1:41.69^  2   10
  2 Megan Fish                12 East Catholi         1:42.37    1:41.95^  2    8
  3 Holly Burns               11 Stafford             1:44.21    1:43.02^  2    6
  4 Danielle Monsiegner       10 Suffield             1:46.40    1:43.14^  2    4
  5 Liz Kemp                  10 Rocky Hill           1:45.00    1:43.50^  2    2
  6 Jessica Bachiochi         12 Stafford             1:48.48    1:45.61^  1    1
  7 Evae Peart                10 Bloomfield           1:48.27    1:46.57^  1
  8 Meara Bransfield          10 Portland             1:47.80    1:48.94^  1
  9 Rebecca Corso             10 Lyman Memori         1:48.60    1:50.15   1
 10 Kaitlyn Mawicke            9 Notre Dame,          1:48.70    1:54.11   1
 -- Lauren Connolly           12 East Hampton         1:44.94        DNS   2

Girls 1000 Meter Run
================================================================================
     CLASS S: @ 2:57.31  2003        ABBY SADOWSKI, GRISWOLD
MIN STANDARD: ^ 3:31.00
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Maureen Dooley            12 Coginchaug           3:05.60    3:06.59^   10
  2 Lauren Riley              11 St. Bernard          3:10.14    3:09.24^    8
  3 Taylor Meyer              11 East Catholi         3:10.12    3:09.90^    6
  4 Danielle Funaro           12 Haddam Killi         3:04.96    3:11.46^    4
  5 Danielle Loughrey         11 Suffield             3:21.30    3:13.82^    2
  6 Lisa Russell              10 Lyme-Old Lym         3:18.50    3:15.60^    1
  7 Kaitlyn Mawicke            9 Notre Dame,          3:26.46    3:15.78^
  8 Krista Albright           12 Woodland             3:21.00    3:18.15^
  9 Laura Brustolon           11 Stonington           3:20.00    3:18.61^
 10 Shannon Elmendorf         11 Holy Cross           3:17.00    3:20.73^
 11 Jess Johansen             12 Griswold             3:25.73    3:25.67^
 12 Heather Gostyla           12 Northwest CA         3:30.00    3:26.37^
 13 Jana Barmasse             11 East Hampton         3:23.58    3:27.62^
 14 Dana Troy                 10 Lyman Memori         3:15.00    3:29.62^
 15 Jeannette Penniman        10 Valley Regio         3:28.11    3:31.00^
 16 Kate Baylis               10 Valley Regio        30:31.01    3:31.18
 17 Kelsey Taylor             10 East Hampton         3:27.34    3:32.47
 18 Kelly Watkins              9 Litchfield           3:30.00    3:32.98
 19 Margaret Cooper            9 Suffield             3:30.46    3:38.71
 20 Samantha Troy             10 Lyman Memori         3:18.00    3:41.85
 -- Chelsea Rich              10 Woodland             3:29.00        SCR
 -- Sofia Ozar                12 Weston               3:31.00        SCR

Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
     CLASS S: @ 5:09.82  2003        ABBY SADOWSKI, GRISWOLD
MIN STANDARD: ^ 5:59.00
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kelly Sorrell             10 Lyman Memori         5:19.20    5:27.11^   10
  2 Kyle Rountree             10 Lyme-Old Lym         5:39.68    5:40.98^    8
  3 Caroline Riley             9 St. Bernard          5:52.35    5:43.84^    6
  4 Danielle Loughrey         11 Suffield             5:31.10    5:44.39^    4
  5 Andrea Bisceglia          12 Coginchaug           5:40.00    5:44.95^    2
  6 Colleen McColgan          12 Northwest CA         5:58.00    5:49.17^    1
  7 Courtney Rechtiene         9 Notre Dame,          5:56.00    5:49.98^
  8 Brooke Badon              10 Coginchaug           5:53.00    5:53.27^
  9 Katie Pratt               11 Litchfield           5:48.00    5:54.64^
 10 Lauren Riley              11 St. Bernard          5:38.92    5:55.80^
 11 Jillian Wilczek           12 Griswold             5:58.20    5:57.31^
 12 Cara Boscarino            11 East Hampton         5:48.45    5:58.78^
 13 Carly Symington           11 Rocky Hill           5:45.00    6:01.70
 14 Erin Bisceglia             9 Coginchaug           5:59.00    6:05.20
 15 Jordan Wanggaard          12 Northwest CA         5:56.00    6:06.31
 16 Jackie Krupa              11 Northwest CA         5:59.00    6:09.31
 -- Hannah Littell            10 Lyme-Old Lym         5:45.50        SCR
 -- Sabrina Shamakian         11 Valley Regio         5:56.31        SCR
 -- Liz Nyberg                12 Lyme-Old Lym         5:51.45        SCR

Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
     CLASS S: @ 11:32.31  2/13/2004   Gina Della Rose, WOODLAND
MIN STANDARD: ^ 12:59.00
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kelly Sorrell             10 Lyman Memori        11:43.00   11:[email protected]   10
  2 Maureen Dooley            12 Coginchaug          11:58.00   11:52.85^    8
  3 Dana Troy                 10 Lyman Memori        12:03.00   12:25.91^    6
  4 Liz Nyberg                12 Lyme-Old Lym        12:49.18   12:33.27^    4
  5 Emily Nassetta             9 St. Bernard         12:35.40   12:34.77^    2
  6 Caroline Riley             9 St. Bernard         12:41.22   12:36.02^    1
  7 Anna Griffin              11 Weston              12:30.00   12:39.89^
  8 Tara Heffernan            12 Ellington           12:56.01   12:45.69^
  9 Hannah Littell            10 Lyme-Old Lym        12:50.59   12:48.57^
 10 Devon Butler              11 St. Bernard         12:55.40   12:52.33^
 11 Emily Gale                12 Ellington           12:57.20   12:56.31^
 12 Ann Secombe               10 Litchfield          12:17.00   13:07.90
 13 Chloe Bourne              10 Litchfield          11:56.00   13:14.54
 14 Colleen McColgan          12 Northwest CA        12:59.00   13:22.86
 -- Gina Della Rose           12 Woodland            12:04.60        SCR
 -- Caitlin Crowley           12 Lewis Mills         12:16.90        SCR
 -- Danielle Monsiegner       10 Suffield            12:34.44        DNS

Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Top 7 Advance by Time
     CLASS S: @  8.35  1997        LIZ MERRITT, DARIEN
MIN STANDARD: ^ 10.45
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Natasha Harvey            12 Career                  8.23     ^ 8.47q  4
  2 Kerryn MacDonald          12 Old Saybrook            8.76     ^ 8.85q  3
  3 Alison Drobiarz           12 Old Saybrook            9.44     ^ 9.13q  2
  4 Katherine Harty           12 Ellington               9.54     ^ 9.34q  3
  5 Jillian Glascott          11 Weston                  9.30     ^ 9.73q  1
  6 Kristen Leighton          10 Old Saybrook            9.80     ^ 9.89q  3
  7 Caitlin Cawley            12 Old Saybrook            9.94     ^ 9.92q  3
  8 Katie Auletta             11 Northwest CA           10.18     ^ 9.98   2
  9 Caitlyn Nunan             11 Morgan                  9.60    ^ 10.08   4
 10 Maggie Glynn              11 Rocky Hill              9.90    ^ 10.09   2
 11 Jaclyn Blazy              12 Suffield                9.90    ^ 10.12   1
 12 Colby Ladd                11 Lyman Memori            9.80    ^ 10.16   1
 13 Lindsey Scierka           11 Cromwell               10.37    ^ 10.21   4
 14 Catherine Sippin          11 Weston                  9.80    ^ 10.23   2
 15 Cait Witham               11 Woodland               10.10    ^ 10.33   2
 16 Jessica Giller            11 Suffield               10.08    ^ 10.36   3
 17 Jennifer Roy              12 St. Paul                9.95    ^ 10.39   4
 18 Christa Eadie             12 Morgan                  9.70      10.49   4
 19 Kathleen Kellogg          12 Northwest RE           10.06      10.55   4
 20 Carly Croteau             10 Coginchaug             10.13      10.57   1
 20 Nicole Gottier            12 Ellington              10.38      10.57   3
 22 Carissa Mierzejewski      11 Haddam Killi           10.40      10.63   2
 23 Kelly Glogowski           10 Stafford               10.20      10.72   3
 24 Latoya Williams            9 Career                  9.20      11.02   1
 25 Elizabeth Buchanan        11 Lyme-Old Lym           10.17      11.73   1
 26 Siara Johnson             11 Career                  8.95      11.83   2
 -- Megan Kenney              10 Lewis Mills            10.20        DNS   4

Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
     CLASS S: @  8.35  1997        LIZ MERRITT, DARIEN
MIN STANDARD: ^ 10.45
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Natasha Harvey            12 Career                  8.47       [email protected]   10
  2 Kerryn MacDonald          12 Old Saybrook            8.85       8.72^    8
  3 Alison Drobiarz           12 Old Saybrook            9.13       9.19^    6
  4 Katherine Harty           12 Ellington               9.34       9.51^    4
  5 Jillian Glascott          11 Weston                  9.73       9.61^    2
  6 Kristen Leighton          10 Old Saybrook            9.89       9.87^    1
  7 Caitlin Cawley            12 Old Saybrook            9.92       9.96^

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
     CLASS S: @ 1:47.54  2/13/2004   CAREER, CAREER
                         N Cadette, S Cribs, L Williams, N Harvey
MIN STANDARD: ^ 2:00.00
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Career                                            1:44.00    1:[email protected]  4   10
     1) Michelle Johnson 10             2) Lauren Williams 10
     3) Siara Johnson 11                4) Natasha Harvey 12
  2 Haddam Killingworth                               1:53.72    1:53.09^  4    8
     1) Gabrielle Haynosch 9            2) Meghan Scanlon 11
     3) Kimber Stannard 11              4) Caroline McManus 9
  3 East Hampton                                      1:54.03    1:53.24^  3    6
     1) Brittany Kelly 10               2) Sarah Chicoine 9
     3) Makenzie Picking 9              4) Sherri Gamberale 10
  4 Hyde School                                       1:55.00    1:53.76^  3    4
     1) Nicole Rodriguez 10             2) Rita Sono 9
     3) Kenaya King 9                   4) Laquanda Peterson 11
  5 Stafford                                          1:53.87    1:53.93^  4    2
     1) Jessica Bachiochi 12            2) Holly Burns 11
     3) Laura Bradrick 12               4) Jackie Goodheart 11
  6 Bloomfield                                        1:48.27    1:54.84^  4    1
     1) Jilliane Peters 11              2) Evae Peart 10
     3) Jessica McCauley 10             4) Tianna Odney 10
  7 Old Saybrook                                      1:53.70    1:55.09^  4
     1) Alison Drobiarz 12              2) Caitlin Cawley 12
     3) Kerryn MacDonald 12             4) Meghan Fitzgerald 12
  8 Morgan                                            1:58.78    1:57.07^  2
     1) Jasmine Rodriguez 10            2) Rebecca Wilson 10
     3) Justine Ayala 11                4) Meredith Richards 12
  9 East Catholic                                     1:57.23    1:58.49^  3
     1) Ashley Bilodeau 10              2) Danielle Ladd 9
     3) Lisa Donato 9                   4) Leigh Weisse 9
 10 Cromwell                                          1:57.80    1:58.88^  3
     1) Renee Gosselin 10               2) Susy Derby 11
     3) Katherine Grillo 12             4) Lauren Wynter 10
 11 Ellington                                         1:59.60    2:00.13   2
     1) Amanda Sullivan 9               2) Erin Szewc 11
     3) Katherine Harty 12              4) Ashley Grim 12
 12 Suffield                                          1:54.00    2:01.08   4
     1) Jaclyn Blazy 12                 2) Kara Chamberlain 9
     3) Nicole Boudreau 10              4) Elizabeth Treiber 9
 13 St. Paul                                          2:00.00    2:02.24   2
     1) Charlene Pond 12                2) Jennifer Roy 12
     3) Stephanie Levesque 11           4) Caroline Kaminski 12
 14 Lyme-Old Lyme                                     2:00.00    2:02.42   1
     1) Christine Adanti 11             2) Elizabeth Buchanan 11
     3) Megan Zabilansky 10             4) Katie Arruda 11
 15 Weston                                            1:59.50    2:02.81   2
     1) Sarah Sidhu 12                  2) Georgia Frost 9
     3) Katie Steinharter 10            4) Gabrielle Brody 10
 16 Lyman Memorial                                    2:00.00    2:03.06   1
     1) Meredith Ritz 10                2) Claire Vojick 12
     3) Colby Ladd 11                   4) Christeen Sabo 9
 17 Rocky Hill                                        1:58.00    2:03.74   3
     1) Katlyn Conkey 10                2) Amanda Green 11
     3) Maggie Glynn 11                 4) Brenna Keough 9
 18 East Windsor                                      1:59.00    2:03.87   2
     1) Tarah Holloran 9                2) Kerry Stoecker 12
     3) Karissa Parker 10               4) Chelsee Parker 9
 19 Holy Cross                                        2:00.00    2:06.85   1
     1) Alicia Mirabilio 10             2) Nicole Zarrella 9
     3) Deirdre Shea 12                 4) Jessica Ortega 12
 20 Northwest Reg 7                                   1:57.00    2:07.43   3
     1) Diana Connelly 12               2) Kathleen Kellogg 12
     3) Rebecca Dunlop 12               4) Alecia Pickett 10

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
     CLASS S: @ 4:10.48  1996        BLOOMFIELD
MIN STANDARD: ^ 4:38.00
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Weston                                            4:16.00    4:14.26^  2   10
     1) Brittany Wilbanks 11            2) Catherine Sippin 11
     3) Alexandra Atkinson 9            4) Nicole Krist 11
  2 East Catholic                                     4:16.52    4:16.47^  2    8
     1) Laura Fitzpatrick 10            2) Taylor Meyer 11
     3) Gabrielle Fulco 10              4) Megan Fish 12
  3 Suffield                                          4:11.60    4:20.90^  2    6
     1) Jessica Giller 11               2) Whitney Tagliavini 12
     3) Navina Vemuri 10                4) Danielle Loughrey 11
  4 Ellington                                         4:22.10    4:26.92^  2    4
     1) Kasie-Leigh Agostino 12         2) Elizabeth Foster 12
     3) Johanna Harty 10                4) Nicole Gottier 12
  5 Old Saybrook                                      4:25.10    4:28.83^  2    2
     1) Kristen Leighton 10             2) Maggi Dunlap 9
     3) Lara Novinski 9                 4) Jen Krawiec 12
  6 Northwest Catholic                                4:28.00    4:30.26^  1    1
     1) Carrie Schwartz 11              2) Alison Brayton 12
     3) Alex Rook 12                    4) Heather Gostyla 12
  7 Haddam Killingworth                               4:34.13    4:31.43^  1
     1) Colleen Kavanagh 11             2) Carissa Mierzejewski 11
     3) Erica Stimolo 12                4) Danielle Funaro 12
  8 Lyme-Old Lyme                                     4:33.68    4:33.18^  1
     1) KC Risom 10                     2) Ali Chan 10
     3) Laura Mackey 10                 4) Sally Davidson 10
  9 Bloomfield                                        4:25.04    4:36.41^  2
     1) Brittany Cooper 10              2) Jessica Feurtalo 11
     3) Latoya Burrell 11               4) Janee Hendricks 10
 10 Coginchaug                                        4:38.00    4:37.31^  1
     1) Andrea Bisceglia 12             2) Michelle Bellemare 9
     3) Alexandra Musik 10              4) Karin Bellemare 12
 -- East Hampton                                      4:33.24        SCR   1
     1) Gabrielle Annino 11             2) Brittany Gustafson 11
     3) Bethany Kacich 12               4) Nikki Mulberg 9

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
     CLASS S: @  9:59.28  1997        NEW CANAAN
MIN STANDARD: ^ 12:59.00
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lyman Memorial                                   10:15.80   10:04.83^   10
     1) Kelly Sorrell 10                2) Rebecca Corso 10
     3) Samantha Troy 10                4) Dana Troy 10
  2 Lyme-Old Lyme                                    10:12.37   10:08.63^    8
     1) Hannah Littell 10               2) Lisa Russell 10
     3) Liz Nyberg 12                   4) Kyle Rountree 10
  3 Weston                                           10:15.00   10:19.37^    6
     1) Anna Griffin 11                 2) Samantha Fuchs 11
     3) Sarah Sidhu 12                  4) Alexandra Atkinson 9
  4 East Hampton                                     10:16.94   10:23.58^    4
     1) Lauren Connolly 12              2) Kelsey Taylor 10
     3) Cara Boscarino 11               4) Jana Barmasse 11
  5 Northwest Catholic                               10:41.00   10:27.61^    2
     1) Carrie Schwartz 11              2) Alison Brayton 12
     3) Jordan Wanggaard 12             4) Heather Gostyla 12
  6 Woodland                                         10:31.34   10:36.01^    1
     1) Krista Albright 12              2) Chelsea Rich 10
     3) Maria Brunetti 11               4) Lindsay Shiboski 11
  7 Coginchaug                                       10:25.00   10:42.26^
     1) Isabel Hirsch 10                2) Brooke Badon 10
     3) Erin Bisceglia 9                4) Andrea Bisceglia 12
  8 Valley Regional                                  10:39.22   10:44.96^
     1) Jeannette Penniman 10           2) Britt Riggio 12
     3) Sabrina Shamakian 11            4) Kate Baylis 10
  9 Wamogo                                           10:59.10   10:45.61^
     1) Jacqueline Ajello 9             2) Kristy Lee Dwyer 12
     3) Nicole Kirchner 10              4) Jennifer Molden 10
 10 Ellington                                        10:51.00   10:47.18^
     1) Tara Heffernan 12               2) Emily Gale 12
     3) Jennifer Bergeron 9             4) Katherine Tautkus 9
 11 East Catholic                                    10:46.00   10:48.16^
     1) Katie Haines 12                 2) Stefanie Koepper 12
     3) Kerri Lynch 10                  4) Elizabeth Oblon 11
 12 Rocky Hill                                       10:43.00   10:55.16^
     1) Carly Symington 11              2) Kristin Driscoll 11
     3) Liz Kemp 10                     4) Katelyn Kelleher 11
 13 Litchfield                                       10:45.00   10:58.60^
     1) Katie Pratt 11                  2) Chloe Bourne 10
     3) Kelly Watkins 9                 4) Emmy Sass 9
 14 Old Saybrook                                     10:42.15   11:03.10^
     1) Christine Eaccarino 12          2) Jen Krawiec 12
     3) Allison Sweet 11                4) Kelsey Webb 10

Girls 1600 Sprint Medley
===================================================================================
     CLASS S: @ 4:20.66  2/13/2004   HADDAM KILLINGWORTH, HADDAM KILLI
                         M Scanlon, K Stannard, K Deimel, D Funaro
MIN STANDARD: ^ 4:50.00
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 East Catholic                                     4:29.12    4:26.85^  3   10
     1) Gabrielle Fulco 10              2) Leigh Weisse 9
     3) Laura Fitzpatrick 10            4) Taylor Meyer 11
  2 Woodland                                          4:34.94    4:30.75^  3    8
     1) Katie Emmons 10                 2) Alysse Lembo 12
     3) Cait Witham 11                  4) Gina Della Rose 12
  3 Ellington                                         4:30.62    4:33.58^  3    6
     1) Kasie-Leigh Agostino 12         2) Amanda Sullivan 9
     3) Johanna Harty 10                4) Elizabeth Foster 12
  4 Bloomfield                                        4:49.01    4:38.97^  1    4
     1) Brittany Cooper 10              2) Denise Harris 10
     3) Latiesha Asberry 10             4) Evae Peart 10
  5 Haddam Killingworth                               4:32.85    4:39.88^  3    2
     1) Maygan Salzano 11               2) Erica Stimolo 12
     3) Colleen Kavanagh 11             4) Danielle Funaro 12
  6 Old Saybrook                                      4:39.71    4:42.30^  3    1
     1) Maggi Dunlap 9                  2) Lara Novinski 9
     3) Caitlin Cawley 12               4) Breanne Loso 12
  7 East Hampton                                      4:34.00    4:42.97^  3
     1) Brittany Kelly 10               2) Sarah Chicoine 9
     3) Sherri Gamberale 10             4) Kelsey Aarrestad 10
  8 Morgan                                            4:49.00    4:43.65^  1
     1) Emily Morrison 11               2) Jasmine Rodriguez 10
     3) Justine Ayala 11                4) Kelsey Norton 9
  9 Weston                                            4:45.50    4:46.94^  2
     1) Samantha Fuchs 11               2) Gabrielle Brody 10
     3) Jillian Glascott 11             4) Georgia Frost 9
 10 Lyman Memorial                                    4:41.20    4:47.00^  2
     1) Rebecca Corso 10                2) Meredith Ritz 10
     3) Colby Ladd 11                   4) Samantha Troy 10
 11 Stonington                                        4:40.00    4:50.84   2
     1) Abbygale Award 9                2) Christina Canavan 10
     3) Emily Way 9                     4) Laura Brustolon 11
 12 Lyme-Old Lyme                                     4:45.02    4:50.85   2
     1) Laura Mackey 10                 2) Elizabeth Buchanan 11
     3) Katie Arruda 11                 4) Emily Gassman 12
 13 Coginchaug                                        4:44.05    4:51.95   2
     1) Karin Bellemare 12              2) Michelle Bellemare 9
     3) Allison Story 12                4) Alexandra Musik 10
 14 Northwest Catholic                                4:47.00    4:53.92   1
     1) Alex Rook 12                    2) Tiana ChenPhang 11
     3) Kristina Krupa 9                4) Carrie Schwartz 11
 15 East Windsor                                      4:50.00    5:04.20   1
     1) Tarah Holloran 9                2) Kerry Stoecker 12
     3) Karissa Parker 10               4) Chelsee Parker 9
 -- Suffield                                          4:46.80         DQ   2  Break violation
     1) Meghan Cocca 9                  2) Kara Chamberlain 9
     3) Nicole Boudreau 10              4) Elizabeth Treiber 9

Girls High Jump
================================================================================
     CLASS S: @  5-08  1996        ANDREA CLARK, NW CATHOLIC
MIN STANDARD: ^  4-08
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kerryn MacDonald          12 Old Saybrook         5-04.00    5-01.00^   10
  2 Tiana ChenPhang           11 Northwest CA         5-02.00    4-11.00^    8
  3 Caitlin Crowley           12 Lewis Mills          4-08.00    4-09.00^    6
  4 Lauren Connolly           12 East Hampton         5-00.00   J4-09.00^    4
  5 Nakia Robinson            12 Career               4-10.00   J4-09.00^    2
  6 Jacquie Beliveau          10 Northwest CA         5-00.00   J4-09.00^    1
  7 Laura Larson              12 Sacred Heart         4-10.00    4-07.00
  7 McKenzie Gillis           11 Weston               4-08.00    4-07.00
  7 Jessie Blais              12 Lewis Mills          4-08.00    4-07.00
 -- Samantha Landry           12 Stafford             4-10.00         NH
 -- Clara Walsh                9 Litchfield           4-08.00        DNS
 -- Lauren Williams           10 Career               4-10.00        DNS

Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
     CLASS S: @ 9-00.50  2/13/2004   Dara Samuel, BROOKFIELD
MIN STANDARD: ^    7-06
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Caitlin Crowley           12 Lewis Mills          9-00.00    7-06.00^   10
  2 Katherine Talbot          12 Stafford             7-00.00    7-00.00     8
  3 Christina Canavan         10 Stonington           7-00.00   J7-00.00     5
  3 Susy Derby                11 Cromwell             7-06.00   J7-00.00     5
  5 McKenzie Gillis           11 Weston               7-06.00   J7-00.00     2
  6 Jessie Blais              12 Lewis Mills          8-00.00   J7-00.00     1
  7 Alexandra Wilson           9 Suffield             7-00.00    6-06.00
  7 Shana Redfield            10 Old Saybrook         7-00.00    6-06.00
 -- Abbygale Award             9 Stonington           7-00.00         NH

Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
     CLASS S: @ 18-06.50  2/13/2004   Nasha Cadette, CAREER
MIN STANDARD: ^    14-00
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Natasha Harvey            12 Career              19-08.25   [email protected]   10
  2 Whitney Tagliavini        12 Suffield            18-02.50   18-04.50^    8
  3 Jacquie Beliveau          10 Northwest CA        15-06.00   17-00.25^    6
  4 Denise Harris             10 Bloomfield          14-04.75   16-02.00^    4
  5 Alison Drobiarz           12 Old Saybrook        15-06.00   15-08.25^    2
  6 Brittany Wilbanks         11 Weston              16-03.00   15-07.75^    1
  7 Meghan Fitzgerald         12 Old Saybrook        16-06.50   15-03.25^
  8 Laura Larson              12 Sacred Heart        15-04.00   15-00.00^
  9 Navina Vemuri             10 Suffield            15-07.00   14-10.75^
 10 Katherine Harty           12 Ellington           16-07.50   14-09.50^
 10 Kristen Leighton          10 Old Saybrook        14-03.00   14-09.50^
 10 Nicole Krist              11 Weston              14-11.00   14-09.50^
 13 Brittany Kelly            10 East Hampton        15-06.50   14-09.00^
 14 Shannon Elmendorf         11 Holy Cross          14-05.00   14-03.00^
 15 Johanna Harty             10 Ellington           14-02.50   14-00.25^
 16 Allison Story             12 Coginchaug          14-11.50   13-11.00
 17 Susy Derby                11 Cromwell            14-10.00   13-08.00
 18 Maggie Kelly              12 Rocky Hill          14-08.50   13-07.75
 19 Jessica Hunnewell          9 Old Saybrook        14-00.00   13-05.75
 20 Dana Bosco                11 Stafford            14-04.00   13-03.75
 21 Melissa Wilkinson         11 Rocky Hill          14-01.00   13-02.00
 22 Hannah Donadio             9 Haddam Killi        14-02.00   13-01.00
 -- Kristin Rogers             9 Coginchaug          14-07.00         DQ   Jewelry

Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
     CLASS S: @ 42-02  1996        DIANE POTKAY
MIN STANDARD: ^ 28-00
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Janique Clayton           11 Hyde School         35-00.00   34-06.75^   10
  2 Diane Wisniewski          12 East Catholi        34-06.00   33-04.50^    8
  3 Brittany Kitt             11 Northwest CA        33-06.00   33-00.00^    6
  4 Candace Shirley           10 Bloomfield          30-10.00   31-09.50^    4
  5 Eryn Orfield              10 Valley Regio        29-10.00   29-08.50^    2
  6 Kristin Deming            11 Valley Regio        28-05.00   28-11.00^    1
  7 Samantha Blanchard        12 Ellington           30-03.00   28-03.75^
  8 Melissa Rosemond          10 Career              31-06.00   28-03.00^
  9 Kim Marakovits            12 Northwest CA        30-00.00   27-09.50
 10 Whitney Hine              12 Holy Cross          28-00.00   27-05.00
 11 Brittany Gustafson        11 East Hampton        28-05.00   27-00.50
 11 Shaneice Palmer           11 Bloomfield          28-01.25   27-00.50
 13 Allison Story             12 Coginchaug          29-00.75   26-04.00
 14 Jackie Missey-Higgins     10 Griswold            28-02.00   24-10.50
 15 Jillian Desmarais         11 Lyman Memori        28-00.00   24-06.50
 16 Sunji Stainrod            12 Bloomfield          29-09.00   24-02.50
 17 Lyndsey Martell            9 Old Saybrook        28-07.00   23-11.50

		
		
		

Class L Girls

 

		2005 L INDOOR TRACK
Saturday, February 12
NEW HAVEN ATHLETIC CENTER, NEW HAVEN, CT
     
                    Women - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) HILLHOUSE                   54        2) EAST LYME                  51
    3) RIDGEFIELD                  48        4) MIDDLETOWN                 42
    5) CONARD                      32        6) FITCH                      26
    7) MASUK                       24        8) STAPLES                    23
    9) BRISTOL CENTRAL             21.33    10) TORRINGTON                 19.33
   11) WETHERSFIELD                16       12) BRANFORD                   15
   12) FARMINGTON                  15       14) MERCY                      12
   15) BUNNELL                     11       16) BRIEN MCMAHON              10
   16) BRISTOL EASTERN             10       18) E.O. SMITH                  8
   19) WILBY                        7       19) ROCKVILLE                   7
   19) POMPERAUG                    7       22) LYMAN HALL                  3
   23) NEWINGTON                    2.33    24) ENRICO FERMI                1


Girls 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 7 Advance by Time
     CLASS L: @  7.10  2/14/2003   Shantea Calhoun, WILBUR CROSS
MIN STANDARD: ^  8.00
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Monique Hodges            12 Wethersfield            7.09     ^ 7.19q  5
  2 Leandra Privott           12 Middletown              7.27     ^ 7.28q  4
  3 Nora Miller               11 Middletown              7.32     ^ 7.34q  3
  4 Katie Bruce               11 Mercy                   7.47     ^ 7.55q  2
  5 Stacy Fournier            11 Bristol Cent            7.62     ^ 7.56q  5
  5 Shaiqua Burgess            9 Hillhouse               7.50     ^ 7.56q  1
  7 Chantal Forrester         12 Bunnell                 7.93     ^ 7.60q  5
  8 LuaTrina Singletary       12 Bristol East            7.80     ^ 7.62   3
  9 Melony Wilson             12 Hillhouse               7.60     ^ 7.64   5
  9 Shantae Sturdevant        10 Fitch                   7.60     ^ 7.64   4
 11 Ann Marie Clarke           9 Hillhouse               7.50     ^ 7.67   1
 12 Sasha Williams            12 Staples                 7.50     ^ 7.72   2
 13 Jenna Christie            12 Fitch                   7.67     ^ 7.83   3
 14 Irene Johnson             10 Hillhouse               7.70     ^ 7.90   1
 15 Cortney LeBlanc            9 Fitch                   7.90     ^ 7.97   2
 16 Bridget Teevan            10 Newington               7.67     ^ 7.98   4
 17 Julie A Yaffa             11 Ridgefield              7.80     ^ 7.99   4
 17 Kyrah Augman              10 Fitch                   7.91     ^ 7.99   5
 17 Safiya A Samms             9 Ridgefield              7.80     ^ 7.99   2
 20 Ruthann Brown             11 Wethersfield            7.80       8.01   4
 21 Jocelyn Breton             9 E.O. Smith              7.60       8.02   3
 22 Catherine Farrow          11 Brien McMaho         8:09.00       8.04   3
 23 Kelsey McKenna            10 Torrington              7.85       8.08   2
 23 Julie Osterhout           11 Torrington              7.80       8.08   5
 23 Nicole Sutherland         12 Branford                7.70       8.08   1
 26 Melissa Goffe              9 Newington               7.70       8.10   2
 27 Christy L Curth           11 Ridgefield              7.80       8.11   3
 28 Victoria Cowen            10 E.O. Smith              7.90       8.13   3
 29 Jaclyn Milici             10 Branford                7.80       8.16   5
 30 Noelly Germosen           10 Wilby                   7.90       8.22   4
 31 Katie Mantie               9 Lyman Hall              7.89       8.25   1
 32 Marisol Martinez           9 Wilby                   7.90       8.97   1
 -- Jessica Francesconi       11 Lyman Hall              8.00        SCR   4

Girls 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
     CLASS L: @  7.10  2/14/2003   Shantea Calhoun, WILBUR CROSS
MIN STANDARD: ^  8.00
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Monique Hodges            12 Wethersfield            7.19       7.18^   10
  2 Leandra Privott           12 Middletown              7.28       7.24^    8
  3 Nora Miller               11 Middletown              7.34       7.29^    6
  4 Shaiqua Burgess            9 Hillhouse               7.56       7.54^    4
  5 Katie Bruce               11 Mercy                   7.55       7.58^    2
  6 Chantal Forrester         12 Bunnell                 7.60       7.59^    1
  7 Stacy Fournier            11 Bristol Cent            7.56       7.64^

Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
     CLASS L: @ 40.18  2/14/2003   Shanea Calhoun, WILBUR CROSS
MIN STANDARD: ^ 47.25
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Stacy Fournier            11 Bristol Cent           42.20      41.72^  4   10
  2 Kelly Libert              11 Hillhouse              41.80      42.02^  4    8
  3 Chantal Forrester         12 Bunnell                45.03      42.82^  3    6
  4 Shantae Sturdevant        10 Fitch                  44.60      42.90^  3    4
  5 Olivia Pruszko            11 Masuk                  42.79      43.07^  4    2
  6 Tiffany Bromfield         11 Hillhouse              43.30      43.11^  4    1
  7 Leandra Privott           12 Middletown             43.50      43.15^  4
  8 Sasha Williams            12 Staples                44.59      43.57^  3
  9 Katie Bruce               11 Mercy                  44.40      43.87^  3
 10 Erika Mannson             10 Masuk                  43.01      44.00^  4
 11 Katie Parente             12 Torrington             45.41      44.64^  2
 12 Grace Labbe               12 Middletown             46.77      45.02^  2
 13 Aimee E Moffat            10 Ridgefield             45.00      45.25^  3
 14 Brynna L Lipson           12 Ridgefield             46.60      45.94^  2
 15 Brittany Jarrett          12 Middletown             46.87      46.48^  1
 16 Kelly Peterson            10 Branford               45.15      46.65^  3
 17 Roxanne Fabrizio          12 East Haven             46.50      47.26   2
 18 Michele Belanger          10 Torrington             46.73      47.30   2
 19 Aidelle Gaskins           11 Hillhouse              47.00      48.01   1
 20 Brittany Bennett          10 Enrico Fermi           47.00      49.26   1
 -- Audra Maciunas            12 Wethersfield           47.00        SCR   1
 -- Mary Grace A Treschitta   11 Ridgefield             46.30        SCR   2
 -- Brittany Gilliams          9 Wilby                  47.00        DNS   1

Girls 600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
     CLASS L: @ 1:36.65  2/14/2003   Julia Rozier, FITCH
MIN STANDARD: ^ 1:50.00
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Kelly Libert              11 Hillhouse            1:38.00    1:37.45^  3   10
  2 Catherine J Murdoch       11 Ridgefield           1:41.20    1:39.06^  3    8
  3 Jilian Gundling           12 Farmington           1:40.60    1:39.36^  3    6
  4 Erika Mannson             10 Masuk                1:41.67    1:40.31^  3    4
  5 Amanda Adams              11 East Lyme            1:41.82    1:40.86^  3    2
  6 Rebecca Gundling          10 Farmington           1:42.27    1:41.70^  2    1
  7 Emily K Heaslip           11 Ridgefield           1:41.00    1:41.83^  3
  8 Molly Fresher             10 Conard               1:43.85    1:46.32^  2
  9 Kendra Kohanski            9 East Lyme            1:45.34    1:46.58^  2
 10 Eva Ward                  12 Mercy                1:49.00    1:49.14^  1
 11 Adelle Zocher             11 Branford             1:45.10    1:49.62^  2
 12 Tamika Brock              10 Hillhouse            1:45.00    1:50.52   2
 13 Roxanne Fabrizio          12 East Haven           1:49.00    1:52.54   1
 14 Danielle Perugini         12 Wilby                1:50.00    1:56.20   1
 -- Katie Parente             12 Torrington           1:47.57        SCR   1

Girls 1000 Meter Run
================================================================================
     CLASS L: @ 2:59.34  2/14/2003   Jilian Gundling, FARMINGTON
MIN STANDARD: ^ 3:26.00
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Heather Bemis             12 Conard               3:00.00    3:06.50^   10
  2 Annie Sullivan            11 Staples              3:08.75    3:08.53^    8
  3 Elizabeth Fitter          10 Branford             3:11.88    3:08.59^    6
  4 Kristina Koroshetz        11 Brien McMaho         3:10.00    3:08.70^    4
  5 Rebecca McCollum          12 Masuk                3:11.41    3:10.48^    2
  6 Kasey Sullivan            11 Pomperaug            3:19.00    3:10.66^    1
  7 Kelly Flannigan            9 Middletown           3:20.00    3:14.14^
  8 Elizabeth Navarro         10 Ridgefield           3:12.00    3:16.83^
  9 Sage Small                10 Rockville            3:18.00    3:18.42^
 10 Katie Kobylarz            11 Newington            3:19.00    3:19.17^
 11 Meghan Purdy              12 East Lyme            3:17.67    3:19.32^
 12 Kristin Murrone           10 Mercy                3:26.00    3:19.52^
 13 Katelyn Avery             10 Brien McMaho         3:22.00    3:19.62^
 14 Elizabeth Fleming         11 Ridgefield           3:24.60    3:19.83^
 15 Alison Bredehorst         11 Bristol East         3:20.00    3:20.50^
 16 Keyona Baker              12 Hillhouse            3:30.00    3:24.01^
 17 Danielle Marias           11 Lyman Hall           3:25.21    3:27.05
 18 Lindsey Chandler          10 Staples              3:24.80    3:28.08
 19 Lindsey Dunlap             9 Rockville            3:25.00    3:32.85
 20 Cathleen Balantic         12 East Lyme            3:15.23    3:37.18
 21 Courtney Fletcher         11 East Haven           3:24.00    3:45.74
 -- Elizabeth Kosta           10 Fitch                3:17.08        SCR
 -- Madison Vallas             9 Lyman Hall           3:20.46        SCR

Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
     CLASS L: @ 5:05.00  1999        AMY PLECKATIS, AMITY
MIN STANDARD: ^ 5:56.00
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Allison Barner            12 East Lyme            5:15.90    5:10.34^   10
  2 Emma Perron               10 Conard               5:04.00    5:13.27^    8
  3 Leah D Rosenfeld          11 Ridgefield           5:16.40    5:18.17^    6
  4 Jessica Keener            11 Mercy                5:19.00    5:18.69^    4
  5 Kelly Bergeron            12 Lyman Hall           5:10.71    5:19.94^    2
  6 Alasia Griebel            10 Bristol Cent         5:23.82    5:21.82^    1
  7 Elly J Teitsworth         11 Ridgefield           5:28.30    5:28.95^
  8 Annie Scully              10 East Lyme            5:20.60    5:32.78^
  9 Alison Fredericks         10 Middletown           5:40.00    5:40.21^
 10 Kelly Flannigan            9 Middletown           5:41.00    5:40.95^
 11 Allie Parkhurst           11 Staples              5:24.40    5:46.72^
 12 Jessica Divinere          11 Bristol East         5:47.00    5:51.06^
 13 Faye McKenna              10 Mercy                5:54.00    5:51.47^
 14 Bridget Hastings          11 Mercy                5:54.00    5:54.45^
 15 Mhari O'Donnell            9 Fitch                5:51.50    5:56.00^
 16 Elizabeth Ryan             9 Farmington           5:50.32    6:00.38
 17 Kasey Sullivan            11 Pomperaug            5:34.00    6:01.11
 18 Jeanine McCann            12 Masuk                5:53.70    6:03.54
 19 Nemythe Lease             10 Bristol Cent         5:51.60    6:04.81
 20 Kaitlyn Kennedy           11 Fitch                5:49.60    6:09.65
 -- Deanna Rogers             11 Bunnell              5:40.00        SCR

Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
     CLASS L: @ 11:10.52  1999        AMY PLECKATIS, AMITY
MIN STANDARD: ^ 12:51.00
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Heather Stephens           9 Ridgefield          11:17.70   11:[email protected]   10
  2 Elizabeth Fitter          10 Branford            12:00.00   11:49.03^    8
  3 Caitlin Cannon            10 Conard              11:45.28   11:52.73^    6
  4 Deanna Rogers             11 Bunnell             12:10.60   11:53.30^    4
  5 Allison Barner            12 East Lyme           11:45.60   12:00.24^    2
  6 Kelly Bergeron            12 Lyman Hall          11:44.69   12:01.47^    1
  7 Elizabeth Kosta           10 Fitch               11:54.00   12:02.66^
  8 Megan Holmes              10 Ridgefield          12:13.60   12:04.09^
  9 Alison Fredericks         10 Middletown          12:25.00   12:05.89^
 10 Alasia Griebel            10 Bristol Cent        11:30.00   12:08.61^
 11 Rebecca McCollum          12 Masuk               11:50.23   12:18.62^
 12 Annie Scully              10 East Lyme           12:12.00   12:28.98^
 13 Hannah Kelly               9 Conard              12:40.31   12:36.60^
 14 Carla Anderson            10 Mercy               12:42.00   12:36.86^
 15 Mary Ceglarski            12 Bristol Cent        12:49.00   12:39.89^
 16 Natashia Plaza            12 Wilby               12:00.00   12:42.51^
 17 Julie McNeish             12 Pomperaug           12:37.00   12:47.10^
 18 Elizabeth Littlewood      11 Fitch               12:13.70   12:58.23
 19 Elizabeth Ryan             9 Farmington          12:43.10   13:05.41
 -- Emma Perron               10 Conard              11:20.47        SCR
 -- Annie Sullivan            11 Staples             11:48.40        SCR
 -- Jessica Divinere          11 Bristol East        12:49.80        SCR
 -- Meghan Purdy              12 East Lyme           12:46.40        SCR
 -- Cathleen Balantic         12 East Lyme           12:27.50        SCR
 -- Jessica Keener            11 Mercy               11:51.00        SCR

Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Top 7 Advance by Time
     CLASS L: @  8.32  2000        NICOLE TONEY, CONARD
MIN STANDARD: ^ 10.25
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nora Miller               11 Middletown              8.43     ^ 8.56q  5
  2 Tiffany Bromfield         11 Hillhouse               8.60     ^ 8.93q  4
  3 Mary Stocking             11 Pomperaug               9.10     ^ 9.26q  1
  4 Caroline K Davis          12 Ridgefield              9.10     ^ 9.35q  2
  5 Jenna Christie            12 Fitch                   9.22     ^ 9.42q  1
  6 Sharday Alston            11 Hillhouse               9.40     ^ 9.67q  3
  7 Jani Springer             10 East Lyme               9.65     ^ 9.69q  5
  8 Katrina Ainsworth          9 Rockville               9.91     ^ 9.74   3
  9 Alyssa C Treat            12 Ridgefield              9.00     ^ 9.80   3
 10 Kaela Mueller             12 Mercy                   9.71     ^ 9.85   4
 11 Caitlin C Arturi          12 Ridgefield              9.40     ^ 9.86   2
 12 Chelsea Weis              11 Enrico Fermi            9.80     ^ 9.95   1
 12 Michelle Warren           12 E.O. Smith             10.02     ^ 9.95   5
 14 Emily D Navarro           12 Ridgefield              9.70     ^ 9.99   5
 14 Erika Johnson             11 Torrington             10.05     ^ 9.99   3
 16 Christina Burton          12 Middletown             10.19    ^ 10.00   1
 17 Sarah Browning            10 Rockville              10.21    ^ 10.12   3
 18 Ariana Gerber             10 Staples                 9.80    ^ 10.14   3
 19 Valerie Calderon          12 Torrington             10.04    ^ 10.20   4
 20 Lauren Mlynski            10 Staples                 9.90    ^ 10.22   1
 21 Heather Kane              10 Rockville              10.25      10.42   5
 22 Katie Riley               11 Enrico Fermi           10.10      10.51   2
 23 Alexandra MacDougall      11 East Lyme               9.45      10.53   4
 24 Michele McManus           12 Enrico Fermi           10.10      10.72   1
 25 Megan Huntley             10 Staples                 9.90      10.76   2
 26 Elizabeth Wilcox          12 Mercy                  10.00      10.78   4
 27 Brittany Benham           10 Lyman Hall             10.24      10.82   4
 28 Brittany Gilliams          9 Wilby                  10.00      11.07   5
 29 Caitlin Walker            10 East Haven             10.20      11.54   2
 30 Morgan Campbell            9 East Haven              9.80      14.10   2

Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
     CLASS L: @  8.32  2000        NICOLE TONEY, CONARD
MIN STANDARD: ^ 10.25
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Nora Miller               11 Middletown              8.56       8.37^   10
  2 Tiffany Bromfield         11 Hillhouse               8.93       8.62^    8
  3 Mary Stocking             11 Pomperaug               9.26       9.14^    6
  4 Caroline K Davis          12 Ridgefield              9.35       9.26^    4
  5 Jenna Christie            12 Fitch                   9.42       9.38^    2
  6 Jani Springer             10 East Lyme               9.69       9.56^    1
 -- Sharday Alston            11 Hillhouse               9.67        DNS

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
     CLASS L: @ 1:46.02  2/14/2003   WILBUR CROSS, WILBUR CROSS
                         E Maysonet, S Calhoun, M Landelius, S Calhoun
MIN STANDARD: ^ 2:00.00
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Hillhouse  'A'                                    1:49.00    1:49.95^  4   10
     1) Shaiqua Burgess 9               2) Ann Marie Clarke 9
     3) Irene Johnson 10                4) Shelayna Morgan 9
  2 Middletown  'A'                                   1:52.92    1:52.15^  4    8
     1) Christina Burton 12             2) Danielle Czesak 10
     3) Brittany Jarrett 12             4) Grace Labbe 12
  3 Wethersfield  'A'                                 1:51.70    1:52.55^  4    6
     1) Ruthann Brown 11                2) Monique Hodges 12
     3) Audra Maciunas 12               4) Nicole Manningham 10
  4 Bristol Central  'A'                              1:52.65    1:53.20^  4    4
     1) Stephanie Bodick 12             2) Alexandria Czuchta 11
     3) Stacy Fournier 11               4) Davina Hernandez 12
  5 Bristol Eastern  'A'                              1:55.05    1:54.10^  3    2
     1) Melanie Boakye 9                2) Nicole Byrne 12
     3) Michelle Franks 12              4) Hannah Hintz 10
  6 Fitch  'A'                                        1:51.80    1:54.49^  4    1
     1) Kyrah Augman 10                 2) Cortney LeBlanc 9
     3) Kerrianne McAuliffe 11          4) Caroline Merz 9
  7 Staples  'A'                                      1:55.40    1:55.09^  3
     1) Brooke Charlesworth 12          2) Libby Myers 10
     3) Lindsey Sagnella 9              4) Anna Sawch 10
  8 Mercy  'A'                                        1:56.00    1:55.16^  3
     1) Katie Bruce 11                  2) Robyn Decker 12
     3) Alyssa Funaro 9                 4) Kerrilyn Kimball 11
  9 Torrington  'A'                                   1:58.88    1:55.62^  2
     1) Courtney Allen 11               2) Michele Belanger 10
     3) Gina Dill 10                    4) Kelsey McKenna 10
 10 East Lyme  'A'                                    1:54.00    1:56.42^  4
     1) Amanda Adams 11                 2) Emily Casciano 10
     3) Danielle DeBartolo 12           4) Sara Muldoon 10
 11 Brien McMahon  'A'                                1:57.00    1:56.70^  2
     1) Catherine Farrow 11             2) Norma Farrow 11
     3) Carly Guarcello 11              4) Tricia Lewis 9
 12 Farmington  'A'                                   1:57.34    1:56.92^  2
     1) Jilian Gundling 12              2) Rebecca Gundling 10
     3) Apollonya Porcelli 11           4) Jessica Sawyer 12
 13 Wilby  'A'                                        1:59.00    1:58.67^  1
     1) Ebony Bennett 10                2) Cheyeanna Carraway 12
     3) Lucy Fonseca 12                 4) Brittany Gilliams 9
 14 Branford  'A'                                     1:59.32    1:58.87^  1
     1) Jena Frisbie 11                 2) Jaclyn Milici 10
     3) Kelly Peterson 10               4) Julie Smith 11
 15 Masuk  'A'                                        1:55.24    1:59.42^  3
     1) Molly Chhiv 9                   2) Mandy Chrisman 12
     3) Danielle Giglietta 11           4) Alyssa Kowcz 12
 16 E.O. Smith  'A'                                   1:56.00    2:01.66   3
     1) Melina Benson 11                2) Samantha Binette 11
     3) Victoria Cowen 10               4) Katie Roy 12
 17 Lyman Hall  'A'                                   1:58.30    2:02.66   2
     1) Brittany Benham 10              2) Erin Cummings 10
     3) Kathryn Holroyd 9               4) Katie Mantie 9
 18 Enrico Fermi  'A'                                 1:59.00    2:04.18   1
     1) Brittany Campbell 11            2) Angela Keck 11
     3) Erica Pyznar 10                 4) Katie Riley 11
 -- Ridgefield  'A'                                   1:55.80        SCR   3
     1) Caitlin M Hussey 11             2) Jocelyn Kuchta 10
     3) Erin C McCarthy 11              4) Safiya A Samms 9

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
     CLASS L: @ 4:09.75  1989        , WEAVER
MIN STANDARD: ^ 4:38.00
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Hillhouse  'A'                                    4:09.00    4:10.82^  2   10
     1) Tiffany Bromfield 11            2) Asia Taylor 10
     3) Tamika Brock 10                 4) Kelly Libert 11
  2 Ridgefield  'A'                                   4:15.50    4:11.54^  2    8
     1) Brynna L Lipson 12              2) Caroline K Davis 12
     3) Aimee E Moffat 10               4) Catherine J Murdoch 11
  3 Masuk  'A'                                        4:19.85    4:19.04^  2    6
     1) Olivia Pruszko 11               2) Alyssa Kowcz 12
     3) Kristyn Calabrese 11            4) Erika Mannson 10
  4 Mercy  'A'                                        4:25.00    4:20.82^  2    4
     1) Dana Tomc 12                    2) Eva Ward 12
     3) Jessica Keener 11               4) Kathryn Schumann 10
  5 East Lyme  'A'                                    4:13.10    4:21.52^  2    2
     1) Alexandra MacDougall 11         2) Katie MacKay 10
     3) Kendra Kohanski 9               4) Amanda Adams 11
  6 Wilby  'A'                                        4:18.00    4:26.59^  2    1
     1) Tanaia Sherffield 11            2) Stacie Brodie 11
     3) Ebony Bennett 10                4) Sharlene Fullenwiley 10
  7 Brien McMahon  'A'                                4:36.00    4:31.84^  1
     1) Katelyn Avery 10                2) Tricia Lewis 9
     3) Steph O'Connell 10              4) Kristina Koroshetz 11
  8 Fitch  'A'                                        4:25.00    4:32.90^  1
     1) Alicia Upholz 11                2) Christine Olivier 11
     3) Kerrianne McAuliffe 11          4) Annie Rowland 9
  9 Torrington  'A'                                   4:40.33    4:34.41^  1
     1) Meghan Gaignet 11               2) Nicole Morse 9
     3) Brittany Corsetti 11            4) Michelle Loya 10
 10 Rockville  'A'                                    4:38.00    4:41.67   1
     1) Cathy McCullough 12             2) Alison Siedor 10
     3) Kate Grochmal 12                4) Britnee Henry-Watkins 11
 11 Enrico Fermi  'A'                                 4:35.00    4:44.27   1
     1) Stephanie Sujat 11              2) Jimaine Titus 9
     3) Lisa Herbert 11                 4) Erica Pyznar 10

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
     CLASS L: @ 9:42.66  2003        , RIDGEFIELD
MIN STANDARD: ^ 9:10.00
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ridgefield  'A'                                   9:38.30    9:[email protected]   10
     1) Leah D Rosenfeld 11             2) Elizabeth Navarro 10
     3) Elly J Teitsworth 11            4) Emily K Heaslip 11
  2 Conard  'A'                                       9:44.26    9:[email protected]    8
     1) Caitlin Cannon 10               2) Molly Fresher 10
     3) Emma Perron 10                  4) Heather Bemis 12
  3 East Lyme  'A'                                    9:50.00   10:00.71     6
     1) Chlesea Hargis 12               2) Annie Scully 10
     3) Meghan Purdy 12                 4) Allison Barner 12
  4 Bristol Central  'A'                             10:14.41   10:09.37     4
     1) Davina Hernandez 12             2) Nemythe Lease 10
     3) Alyse Phoenix 12                4) Alasia Griebel 10
  5 Wilby  'A'                                       10:00.00   10:15.38     2
     1) Stacie Brodie 11                2) Natashia Plaza 12
     3) Tanaia Sherffield 11            4) Sharlene Fullenwiley 10
  6 Fitch  'A'                                       10:10.00   10:28.53     1
     1) Elizabeth Kosta 10              2) Elizabeth Littlewood 11
     3) Annie Rowland 9                 4) Kaitlyn Kennedy 11
  7 Rockville  'A'                                   10:45.00   10:33.61
     1) Katrina Ainsworth 9             2) Lindsey Dunlap 9
     3) Megan Beaulieu-Jones 12         4) Sage Small 10
  8 Bristol Eastern  'A'                             10:51.50   10:40.12
     1) Alison Bredehorst 11            2) Alicia Robillard 10
     3) Jennifer Bossi 11               4) Jessica Divinere 11
  9 Lyman Hall  'A'                                  10:37.46   10:44.96
     1) Danielle Marias 11              2) Kathryn Holroyd 9
     3) Erinn Valalik 9                 4) Maryellen Bonito 9
 10 Staples  'A'                                     10:55.30   10:45.08
     1) Lindsey Chandler 10             2) Christie Hauck 11
     3) Alexandra Jones 10              4) Allie Parkhurst 11
 11 Torrington  'A'                                  10:59.89   10:57.23
     1) Jill Snopkowski 12              2) Nicole Morse 9
     3) Becky Bassler 12                4) Michelle Loya 10
 12 E.O. Smith  'A'                                  10:59.00   10:58.50
     1) Katherin Siracusa 11            2) Lauren Kilgannon 11
     3) Lisa Konieczny 9                4) Kara Williams 11
 13 Enrico Fermi  'A'                                11:00.00   11:07.46
     1) Jimaine Titus 9                 2) Stephanie Sujat 11
     3) Liz Ouellette 12                4) Olga N'Doci 11
 14 Brien McMahon  'A'                               11:00.00   11:32.68
     1) Kimberly Martinez 12            2) Neena Kamath 10
     3) Laura Romano 10                 4) Steph O'Connell 10
 -- Mercy  'A'                                       10:40.00        DNS
     1) Carla Anderson 10               2) Bridget Hastings 11
     3) Faye McKenna 10                 4) Kristin Murrone 10

Girls 1600 Sprint Medley
===================================================================================
     CLASS L: @ 4:18.35  2/14/2003   FARMINGTON, FARMINGTON
                         R Gundling, B Nickerson, C Crowe, J Gundling
MIN STANDARD: ^ 4:50.00
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Staples  'A'                                      4:28.31    4:31.78^  3   10
     1) Anna Sawch 10                   2) Libby Myers 10
     3) Allesandra Wendroff 10          4) Annie Sullivan 11
  2 Farmington  'A'                                   4:34.70    4:32.62^  2    8
     1) Rebecca Gundling 10             2) Shauna Simeone 9
     3) Jessica Sawyer 12               4) Jilian Gundling 12
  3 Brien McMahon  'A'                                4:34.00    4:34.27^  2    6
     1) Hayden Maloney 10               2) Catherine Farrow 11
     3) Norma Farrow 11                 4) Kristina Koroshetz 11
  4 Wilby  'A'                                        4:30.00    4:36.25^  3    4
     1) Stacie Brodie 11                2) Tanaia Sherffield 11
     3) Ebony Bennett 10                4) Lucy Fonseca 12
  5 Mercy  'A'                                        4:38.00    4:36.32^  2    2
     1) Kathryn Schumann 10             2) Robyn Decker 12
     3) Sophia LaPenna 11               4) Dana Tomc 12
  6 Hillhouse  'A'                                    4:32.00    4:36.94^  3    1
     1) Asia Taylor 10                  2) Shaiqua Burgess 9
     3) Ann Marie Clarke 9              4) Chantelle Bailey 10
  7 East Lyme  'A'                                    4:28.50    4:37.18^  3
     1) Katie MacKay 10                 2) Emily Casciano 10
     3) Danielle DeBartolo 12           4) Chlesea Hargis 12
  8 Branford  'A'                                     4:39.10    4:39.37^  2
     1) Kelly Peterson 10               2) Jena Frisbie 11
     3) Julie Smith 11                  4) Adelle Zocher 11
  9 Rockville  'A'                                    4:42.00    4:39.64^  2
     1) Katrina Ainsworth 9             2) Britnee Henry-Watkins 11
     3) Samantha Militar 10             4) Sage Small 10
 10 Fitch  'A'                                        4:30.10    4:40.81^  3
     1) Alicia Upholz 11                2) Caroline Merz 9
     3) Cortney LeBlanc 9               4) Annie Rowland 9
 11 Masuk  'A'                                        4:31.00    4:40.88^  3
     1) Kristyn Calabrese 11            2) Alyssa Kowcz 12
     3) Mandy Chrisman 12               4) Rebecca McCollum 12
 12 Torrington  'A'                                   4:47.08    4:47.43^  1
     1) Meghan Gaignet 11               2) Courtney Allen 11
     3) Julie Osterhout 11              4) Kim Jacobson 11
 13 Newington  'A'                                    4:45.96    4:47.96^  2
     1) Bridget Teevan 10               2) Kelly Smith 10
     3) Melissa Goffe 9                 4) Katie Kobylarz 11
 14 E.O. Smith  'A'                                   4:49.00    4:48.34^  1
     1) Anna Hankins 11                 2) Michelle Warren 12
     3) Jocelyn Breton 9                4) Cassidy Weyel 11
 15 Lyman Hall  'A'                                   4:47.00    4:49.45^  1
     1) Erinn Valalik 9                 2) Erin Cummings 10
     3) Brittany Benham 10              4) Maryellen Bonito 9
 16 Middletown  'A'                                   4:48.00    4:56.61   1
     1) Danielle Czesak 10              2) Janhavi Madabushi 10
     3) Christina Burton 12             4) Emma Miller 12
 17 East Haven  'A'                                   4:48.00    5:02.46   1
     1) Caitlin Walker 10               2) Roxanne Fabrizio 12
     3) Morgan Campbell 9               4) Courtney Fletcher 11
 18 Enrico Fermi  'A'                                 4:49.00    5:08.03   1
     1) Tamara Roman 12                 2) Brittany Campbell 11
     3) Angela Keck 11                  4) Lisa Herbert 11

Girls High Jump
================================================================================
     CLASS L: @  5-05  1989        JANELL JOHNSTON, WINDHAM
MIN STANDARD: ^  4-08
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Olivia Pruszko            11 Masuk                5-00.00    5-01.00^   10
  2 Samantha Binette          11 E.O. Smith           4-10.00    4-11.00^    8
  3 Britnee Henry-Watkins     11 Rockville            5-00.00   J4-11.00^    6
  4 Brittany Souza            10 Newington            4-08.00    4-07.00 2.33333
  4 Chelsey Corsetti          12 Torrington           4-10.00    4-07.00 2.33333
  4 Alexandria Czuchta        11 Bristol Cent         4-10.00    4-07.00 2.33333
  7 Sarah Bennett             11 East Lyme            4-08.00   J4-07.00
  8 Katie Blais               12 Lyman Hall           4-10.00   J4-07.00
  8 Sharday Alston            11 Hillhouse            4-08.00   J4-07.00
 -- Lindsey Sagnella           9 Staples              4-08.00         NH
 -- Amy Calhoun               11 Bristol Cent         4-08.00         NH
 -- Jenna Molleur             12 Lyman Hall           4-08.00         NH
 -- Kora Shin                 12 E.O. Smith           4-10.00        DNS

Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
     CLASS L: @ 10-00  2/14/2003   Daniela Ponte, TORRINGTON
MIN STANDARD: ^  7-06
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Daniela Ponte             12 Torrington          10-06.00   [email protected]   10
  2 Kim Jacobson              11 Torrington           8-06.00    8-06.00^    7
  2 Sara Muldoon              10 East Lyme            9-00.00    8-06.00^    7
  4 Libby Myers               10 Staples              7-06.00    7-06.00^    4
  5 Jani Springer             10 East Lyme            9-00.00    7-00.00     1
  5 Michelle Boucher          11 Enrico Fermi         7-06.00    7-00.00     1
  5 Kasia Tomkiel              9 Rockville            7-00.00    7-00.00     1
  8 Leah McKellop             10 Ridgefield           7-00.00   J7-00.00
  8 Dana Rocco                11 Newington            7-00.00   J7-00.00
  8 Sarah Browning            10 Rockville            7-06.00   J7-00.00
 -- Amanda Lounsbury          12 Staples              7-06.00         NH
 -- Alexandra MacDougall      11 East Lyme           10-00.00         NH

Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
     CLASS L: @ 18-08  1997        KAFU DAVIS, NFA
MIN STANDARD: ^ 14-00
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Nora Miller               11 Middletown          18-07.25   18-06.00^   10
  2 Michelle Franks           12 Bristol East        16-09.00   17-01.25^    8
  3 Jenna Christie            12 Fitch               18-03.00   16-06.00^    6
  4 Jani Springer             10 East Lyme           15-04.00   16-05.00^    4
  5 Alyssa C Treat            12 Ridgefield          15-06.75   15-10.50^    2
  6 Vanessa Taal Strickland   11 Staples             14-03.25   14-10.50^    1
  7 Kerrilyn Kimball          11 Mercy               14-11.75   14-08.00^
  8 Erin Cummings             10 Lyman Hall          14-00.00   13-08.50
  9 Katie Blais               12 Lyman Hall          14-04.00   13-08.25
 10 Angela Keck               11 Enrico Fermi        14-10.00   13-07.00
 11 Lucy Fonseca              12 Wilby               14-00.00   13-01.50
 12 Julie A Yaffa             11 Ridgefield          14-06.00   12-11.75
 13 Brittany Campbell         11 Enrico Fermi        14-01.00   12-01.75
 -- Katie Mantie               9 Lyman Hall          14-02.50       FOUL
 -- Lindsay Bonvini           11 Bunnell             14-11.00       FOUL

Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
     CLASS L: @ 38-09.50  2/14/2003   Christine Matteis, LYMAN HALL
MIN STANDARD: ^    28-00
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Garynn Jackson            12 East Lyme           37-09.00   [email protected]   10
  2 Cania Carter              12 Fitch               36-03.00   38-06.25^    8
  3 Jennifer Krodel           12 East Lyme           36-08.00   36-01.00^    6
  4 Stephanie Johnson         12 Fitch               34-07.00   34-01.50^    4
  5 Tanore Barrow             11 Hillhouse           35-05.00   34-00.00^    2
  6 Rachel Chamberlain        11 Branford            33-03.00   32-06.50^    1
  7 Kaitlin Cimini            12 Conard              31-04.00   32-05.00^
  8 Kayla Broderick           11 East Lyme           33-08.00   32-01.50^
  9 Diana Scott               11 Bristol East        31-10.00   31-07.25^
 10 Melanie Arduini           12 Bristol East        32-06.00   31-02.00^
 11 Mieshia Sapp              11 Mercy               29-09.50   29-05.00^
 12 Jane DiFabbio             10 Bunnell             28-06.25   29-04.25^
 13 Natalie Ruggiero          12 Lyman Hall          29-01.00   29-03.50^
 14 Amanda Miceli             10 Rockville           29-05.00   28-05.00^
 15 Carlie Minichino          12 Bunnell             28-11.50   28-04.00^
 16 Tasara Bajjo              10 Rockville           28-07.00   28-02.50^
 17 Kelsey Ninteau            12 Branford            28-05.00   28-01.50^
 18 Lindsay Kulkin            10 Staples             28-03.00   27-02.50
 19 Vicki Barthelemy          10 Branford            28-02.00   24-02.00
 -- Lauren Veilette           10 East Haven          29-00.00        SCR


		

 

 

 

Northeast Region index page


DyeStat
is published by
John Dye

Baltimore MD

©1998-2004