Class A Boys
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Bish.Hendricken-Warwick-R 32 1 4 6 10 11 36 40
Total Time: 1:25:30.20
Average: 17:06.04
2 North Kingstown HS - RI 53 5 7 8 14 19 21 29
Total Time: 1:27:17.00
Average: 17:27.40
3 Cumberland Hs-Ri 73 2 16 17 18 20 28 35
Total Time: 1:28:15.00
Average: 17:39.00
4 Cranston East Hs-Ri 111 3 24 26 27 31 50 60
Total Time: 1:30:11.00
Average: 18:02.20
....Event 2 Boys 5k Run CC Class A
5 Coventry Hs-Ri 125 13 15 25 34 38 44 54
Total Time: 1:31:39.00
Average: 18:19.80
6 Pilgrim HS -warwick - RI 135 12 22 30 32 39 67
Total Time: 1:32:03.00
Average: 18:24.60
7 East Providence HS - RI 201 9 37 42 49 64 72
Total Time: 1:37:38.00
Average: 19:31.60
8 Woonsocket HS - RI 212 23 33 43 56 57 62 65
Total Time: 1:38:45.00
Average: 19:45.00
9 Tolman HS - Pawtucket - R 253 41 48 51 55 58 61 66
Total Time: 1:41:45.00
Average: 20:21.00
10 Warwick Veterans - RI 300 45 52 59 71 73 77 79
Total Time: 1:47:32.00
Average: 21:30.40
11 Mt. Pleasant 314 47 53 68 70 76
Total Time: 1:50:26.00
Average: 22:05.20
12 Cranston West Hs-Ri 327 46 63 69 74 75 78 80
Total Time: 1:50:38.00
Average: 22:07.60
Event 2 Boys 5k Run CC Class A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Chris Jackson SR B.Hendricken-Ri 16:37.20 1
2 Andrew Coleman JR Cumberland Hs-Ri 16:40.00 2
3 Jace UnderBaggage SR Cranston East Hs-Ri 16:41.00 3
4 Andrew Palumbo SO B.Hendricken-Ri 16:51.00 4
5 Dan Moriarty SR N.Kingstown-Ri 17:03.00 5
6 Colin McConnell JR B.Hendricken-Ri 17:05.00 6
7 Patrick Craven SR N.Kingstown-Ri 17:16.00 7
8 Brandon Burns SO N.Kingstown-Ri 17:20.00 8
9 Nick Barao SO E. Prov.-RI 17:23.00 9
10 Tyler Baeder SR B.Hendricken-Ri 17:27.00 10
11 Richard Finnegan SR B.Hendricken-Ri 17:30.00 11
12 Dan McVety JR Pilgrim - RI 17:36.00 12
13 Andrew Johnson SO Coventry Hs-Ri 17:38.00 13
14 Dan Johnson JR N.Kingstown-Ri 17:43.00 14
15 Nick Lacroix JR Coventry Hs-Ri 17:45.00 15
16 Derrek Turcotte SO Cumberland Hs-Ri 17:48.00 16
17 Robert Harnett JR Cumberland Hs-Ri 17:51.00 17
18 Devon Holgate SO Cumberland Hs-Ri 17:54.00 18
19 Mitchell Leveille FR N.Kingstown-Ri 17:55.00 19
20 Stephen Grigelevich JR Cumberland Hs-Ri 18:02.00 20
21 Corey Lester JR N.Kingstown-Ri 18:05.00 21
22 Justin Miller SR Pilgrim - RI 18:08.00 22
23 Ronny Genao FR Woonsocket HS - RI 18:12.00 23
24 Charlie UnderBaggage JR Cranston East Hs-Ri 18:15.00 24
25 Stephen Griffith JR Coventry Hs-Ri 18:19.00 25
26 Chris Hampson SR Cranston East Hs-Ri 18:20.00 26
27 T J Potenza SR Cranston East Hs-Ri 18:21.00 27
28 Kevin McGinnis JR Cumberland Hs-Ri 18:27.00 28
29 Kyle Moriarty SO N.Kingstown-Ri 18:28.00 29
30 Ryan Jarzombek SR Pilgrim - RI 18:32.00 30
31 Darren Murphy JR Cranston East Hs-Ri 18:34.00 31
32 Mark Langlois SR Pilgrim - RI 18:42.00 32
33 Jamie Paolino JR Woonsocket HS - RI 18:47.00 33
34 Michael Ross SR Coventry Hs-Ri 18:53.00 34
35 Ronald Guenard SR Cumberland Hs-Ri 18:56.00 35
36 Derek Henderson JR B.Hendricken-Ri 18:56.10 36
37 Steve Caparco SO E. Prov.-RI 19:01.00 37
38 Kevin Flynn JR Coventry Hs-Ri 19:04.00 38
39 Ian Williams SO Pilgrim - RI 19:05.00 39
40 Nicholas Campbell SR B.Hendricken-Ri 19:09.00 40
41 Anthony Dzikiewicz JR Tolman - RI 19:19.00 41
42 Pat Gormley JR E. Prov.-RI 19:24.00 42
43 Tim O'Brien SO Woonsocket HS - RI 19:37.00 43
44 Dan Costa JR Coventry Hs-Ri 19:42.00 44
45 Steve Carlin SR Warwick Vets RI 19:44.00 45
46 Jarreth Falls FR Cranston West Hs-Ri 19:45.00 46
47 Dushein Ranglin JR Mt. Pleasant 19:55.00 47
48 Tim Flynn SO Tolman - RI 20:00.00 48
49 Ryan Sullivan FR E. Prov.-RI 20:03.00 49
50 Stepano Falla FR Cranston East Hs-Ri 20:15.00 50
51 Kevin Firth SR Tolman - RI 20:16.00 51
52 Brandon Pearson JR Warwick Vets RI 20:26.00 52
....Event 2 Boys 5k Run CC Class A
53 Cruz Mota SO Mt. Pleasant 20:39.00 53
54 Matt Camara JR Coventry Hs-Ri 20:55.00 54
55 Nathan Delude SO Tolman - RI 21:01.00 55
56 Jason Allard FR Woonsocket HS - RI 21:02.00 56
57 Jacob Guarino SO Woonsocket HS - RI 21:07.00 57
58 Marc Silva SO Tolman - RI 21:09.00 58
59 Andrew Cate SR Warwick Vets RI 21:10.00 59
60 Nick Mello FR Hope - RI 21:14.00
61 Ned Crowley JR Cranston East Hs-Ri 21:18.00 60
62 Justin Nolan JR Tolman - RI 21:20.00 61
63 Tom Cullen FR Woonsocket HS - RI 21:25.00 62
64 James juskalian SR Cranston West Hs-Ri 21:40.00 63
65 John Butler SO E. Prov.-RI 21:47.00 64
66 Corey Brunelle FR Woonsocket HS - RI 21:56.00 65
67 Mike DaCosta FR Tolman - RI 21:59.00 66
68 Mike Radcliffe FR Pilgrim - RI 22:04.00 67
69 Edwin Pinol SO Mt. Pleasant 22:29.00 68
70 Steven Villucci SO Cranston West Hs-Ri 22:32.00 69
71 steven Rivera SO Mt. Pleasant 22:37.00 70
72 Brenton Blair SR Warwick Vets RI 22:55.00 71
73 Travis Barao SR E. Prov.-RI 23:01.00 72
74 Steve Wood SO Warwick Vets RI 23:17.00 73
75 Nicolas Underwood FR Cranston West Hs-Ri 23:20.00 74
76 Kyle Fraielli FR Cranston West Hs-Ri 23:21.00 75
77 Otto Fernandez JR Mt. Pleasant 24:46.00 76
78 Jonathan Maloney FR Warwick Vets RI 24:49.00 77
79 Jonathan Montanaro JR Cranston West Hs-Ri 26:10.00 78
80 Tim Hopper SO Warwick Vets RI 27:44.00 79
81 Richard Guzman Hope - RI 29:16.00
82 Evan Lancia FR Cranston West Hs-Ri 29:26.00 80
Class B Boys
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
....Event 4 Boys 5k Run CC Class B
1 Lincoln HS - RI 54 4 8 10 15 17 27 36
Total Time: 1:28:42.00
Average: 17:44.40
2 La Salle Acad - Prov. - R 99 3 14 21 29 32 38 57
Total Time: 1:30:22.00
Average: 18:04.40
3 Classical Hs-Providence-R 118 2 22 26 31 37 76 77
Total Time: 1:30:56.10
Average: 18:11.22
4 Toll Gate HS - Warwick-RI 119 7 12 24 34 42 49 61
Total Time: 1:31:39.10
Average: 18:19.82
5 South Kingstown HS - RI 133 9 11 13 45 55 60 63
Total Time: 1:32:26.10
Average: 18:29.22
6 Ponaganset HS - RI 138 5 19 20 46 48 62 84
Total Time: 1:32:20.00
Average: 18:28.00
7 Barrington Hs-Ri 154 1 6 25 58 64 66 67
Total Time: 1:32:09.80
Average: 18:25.96
8 Westerly HS - RI 185 16 18 33 44 74 90
Total Time: 1:35:00.00
Average: 19:00.00
9 Portsmouth HS - RI 192 28 35 39 40 50 54 56
Total Time: 1:34:49.10
Average: 18:57.82
10 Chariho-Richmond-RI 213 30 41 43 47 52 69 83
Total Time: 1:35:33.00
Average: 19:06.60
11 West Warwick HS - RI 266 23 51 59 65 68 75 79
Total Time: 1:38:18.10
Average: 19:39.62
12 Mt. Hope HS - Bristol- RI 347 53 71 72 73 78 89 91
Total Time: 1:43:09.00
Average: 20:37.80
13 North Providence HS - RI 414 80 81 82 85 86 87 88
Total Time: 1:49:35.00
Average: 21:55.00
14 Shea HS - Pawtucket - RI 444 70 92 93 94 95
Total Time: 2:16:29.60
Average: 27:17.92
Event 4 Boys 5k Run CC Class B
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Tom Webb JR Barrington Hs-Ri 16:23.80 1
2 Terrance Gallogly SR Classical-RI 16:35.00 2
3 Andrew Mercurio JR La Salle - RI 16:50.00 3
4 Andrew Margenot JR Lincoln HS - RI 17:11.00 4
5 Benjamin Freeman SO Ponaganset HS - RI 17:24.00 5
6 Travis Conaway SR Barrington Hs-Ri 17:25.00 6
7 Sean Majkut JR Toll Gate - RI 17:26.00 7
8 James Sylvestre SO Lincoln HS - RI 17:36.00 8
9 Justin Stadnick JR S.Kingstown-Ri 17:46.00 9
10 Jeff Ericson SR Lincoln HS - RI 17:48.00 10
11 Michael Smith SR S.Kingstown-Ri 17:51.00 11
12 Kevin Kundrat JR Toll Gate - RI 17:56.00 12
13 Joseph Siravo SO S.Kingstown-Ri 17:56.10 13
14 Scott Twardowski SO La Salle - RI 17:57.00 14
15 Justin Dagnese JR Lincoln HS - RI 18:01.00 15
16 Miles Motta SR Westerly HS - RI 18:05.00 16
17 Alex Belshe SR Lincoln HS - RI 18:06.00 17
18 Andrew Dionne SO Westerly HS - RI 18:10.00 18
19 Elias Jaffa SR Ponaganset HS - RI 18:11.00 19
20 Michael Macedo SO Ponaganset HS - RI 18:12.00 20
21 Ryan Cronin JR La Salle - RI 18:17.00 21
22 Jeremy Estey SR Classical-RI 18:19.00 22
23 David Simpson SR W.Warwick-Ri 18:24.00 23
24 Stephen Doherty SR Toll Gate - RI 18:26.00 24
25 Ross Grimshaw JR Barrington Hs-Ri 18:29.00 25
26 Christopher Gubata JR Classical-RI 18:35.00 26
27 Evan Smith SR Lincoln HS - RI 18:35.10 27
28 John Wright SR Portsmouth HS - RI 18:36.00 28
29 James Barry SR La Salle - RI 18:37.00 29
30 TJ Mulvey JR Chariho-Richmond-RI 18:38.00 30
31 Patrick O'Rourke SO Classical-RI 18:38.10 31
32 Steven Borges SO La Salle - RI 18:41.00 32
33 Martin Gaccionne SR Westerly HS - RI 18:43.00 33
34 John Richards SR Toll Gate - RI 18:45.00 34
35 Matthew MacDougell JR Portsmouth HS - RI 18:45.10 35
36 John Rei IV JR Lincoln HS - RI 18:46.00 36
37 Daniel Jimenez SO Classical-RI 18:49.00 37
38 Kevin Hall SO La Salle - RI 18:52.00 38
39 Kevin Ryan SO Portsmouth HS - RI 19:02.00 39
40 Michael Lynch FR Portsmouth HS - RI 19:04.00 40
41 Mike McGovern SO Chariho-Richmond-RI 19:06.00 41
42 Justin Murphy JR Toll Gate - RI 19:06.10 42
43 Matt LaPlume SO Chariho-Richmond-RI 19:09.00 43
44 Michael Campbell JR Westerly HS - RI 19:10.00 44
45 Jonathon McDermott JR S.Kingstown-Ri 19:12.00 45
46 Maxwell Fish SR Ponaganset HS - RI 19:13.00 46
47 Stephen Louzon SO Chariho-Richmond-RI 19:15.00 47
48 Alan Sousa JR Ponaganset HS - RI 19:20.00 48
49 Henry Lau SR Toll Gate - RI 19:21.00 49
50 Alan Munkacsy JR Portsmouth HS - RI 19:22.00 50
51 Nathan Messier SO W.Warwick-Ri 19:22.10 51
52 Adam DeCoste JR Chariho-Richmond-RI 19:25.00 52
....Event 4 Boys 5k Run CC Class B
53 Cesar Smith SO Mt. Hope - RI 19:36.00 53
54 Mark Manning SO Portsmouth HS - RI 19:37.00 54
55 Pat Bodell JR S.Kingstown-Ri 19:41.00 55
56 Jeff Whalley JR Portsmouth HS - RI 19:42.00 56
57 Jonathan Letendre JR La Salle - RI 19:44.00 57
58 Chris Griffin JR Barrington Hs-Ri 19:45.00 58
59 Michael Messier SR W.Warwick-Ri 19:49.00 59
60 James Philbin SO S.Kingstown-Ri 19:52.00 60
61 Jeff Gordon JR Toll Gate - RI 19:52.10 61
62 Matthew Gannon SO Ponaganset HS - RI 19:59.00 62
63 Patrick Brassil FR S.Kingstown-Ri 19:59.10 63
64 Alex Tainsh SR Barrington Hs-Ri 20:07.00 64
65 Shane Driscoll SR W.Warwick-Ri 20:14.00 65
66 Ryan Hurley SO Barrington Hs-Ri 20:22.00 66
67 John Bernardo SO Barrington Hs-Ri 20:27.00 67
68 Kyle Mann FR W.Warwick-Ri 20:29.00 68
69 Brendan Ward FR Chariho-Richmond-RI 20:38.00 69
70 Joseph Stranko SR Shea RI 20:41.00 70
71 Kevin Mendes SO Mt. Hope - RI 20:44.00 71
72 David Tatro JR Mt. Hope - RI 20:45.00 72
73 David Shears SO Mt. Hope - RI 20:46.00 73
74 Sam Lee SO Westerly HS - RI 20:52.00 74
75 Ryan Andrews JR W.Warwick-Ri 20:53.00 75
76 Damian Tabis JR Classical-RI 21:03.00 76
77 Paul Magyar SR Classical-RI 21:03.10 77
78 James Robert Vittoria SR Mt. Hope - RI 21:18.00 78
79 Daniel Streeter SR W.Warwick-Ri 21:35.00 79
80 Neil Caoette JR N.Providence-Ri 21:41.00 80
81 Matt DaSilva FR N.Providence-Ri 21:48.00 81
82 Bob Brocolli JR N.Providence-Ri 21:51.00 82
83 Sean Whalen JR Chariho-Richmond-RI 21:53.00 83
84 Hunter Stewart SR Ponaganset HS - RI 21:58.00 84
85 Andrew Corsini SO N.Providence-Ri 22:07.00 85
86 Sean Howe JR N.Providence-Ri 22:08.00 86
87 Chris Gagnon JR N.Providence-Ri 22:57.00 87
88 Jared Allen JR N.Providence-Ri 22:57.10 88
89 Dennis Torres SO Mt. Hope - RI 24:24.00 89
90 Gary Liang FR Westerly HS - RI 27:17.00 90
91 Jason Oliveira SO Mt. Hope - RI 27:54.00 91
92 Dominic Santos FR Shea RI 28:57.00 92
93 Jacob Flescher JR Shea RI 28:57.10 93
94 Hakeem Ottun FR Shea RI 28:57.20 94
95 Michael Bounaccorsi SR Shea RI 28:57.30 95
Class C Boys
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
....Event 6 Boys 5k Run CC Class C
1 Smithfield HS - RI 38 2 5 6 12 13 14 15
Total Time: 1:33:14.00
Average: 18:38.80
2 East Greenwich HS - RI 74 1 7 16 22 28 31 39
Total Time: 1:35:04.10
Average: 19:00.82
3 St. Raphael Acad - Pawtck 94 4 8 9 17 56 63 67
Total Time: 1:37:39.00
Average: 19:31.80
4 Narragansett HS - RI 151 11 23 32 37 48 54 66
Total Time: 1:41:45.00
Average: 20:21.00
5 North Smithfield HS - RI 158 20 24 26 41 47 75 80
Total Time: 1:42:03.00
Average: 20:24.60
6 Mt. St. Charles - Wonsokt 168 18 29 36 42 43 45 51
Total Time: 1:43:09.00
Average: 20:37.80
7 Davies - RI 199 3 30 44 46 76
Total Time: 1:45:58.10
Average: 21:11.62
8 Burrillville-RI 210 27 38 40 52 53 57 58
Total Time: 1:45:31.00
Average: 21:06.20
9 Prout HS - RI 224 19 25 55 61 64 70 71
Total Time: 1:47:34.00
Average: 21:30.80
10 Scituate HS - RI 252 21 34 60 65 72 74 86
Total Time: 1:50:36.00
Average: 22:07.20
11 Middletown HS - RI 288 33 50 59 69 77 83
Total Time: 1:53:41.00
Average: 22:44.20
12 Central Falls Hs-Ri 303 10 62 68 79 84 87
Total Time: 1:57:19.00
Average: 23:27.80
13 Johnston HS - RI 316 35 49 73 78 81 82 85
Total Time: 1:57:30.00
Average: 23:30.00
Event 6 Boys 5k Run CC Class C
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Cornelius McCaffrey JR E. Greenwich -ri 17:23.10 1
2 Matt Poyton SR Smithfield HS - RI 18:09.00 2
3 Luis Rodrigues SR Davies - RI 18:14.00 3
4 Mike Dalton SR St.Raphael-RI 18:17.00 4
5 Matt Morvan SO Smithfield HS - RI 18:31.00 5
6 Jake Desmarais JR Smithfield HS - RI 18:32.00 6
7 Michael Pezzullo FR E. Greenwich -ri 18:37.00 7
8 Dan Feeney SO St.Raphael-RI 18:38.00 8
9 Dean Myers SR Rogers - RI 18:40.00
10 Jason Jasionowski SR St.Raphael-RI 18:44.00 9
11 Mike Bowers SR Central Falls Hs-Ri 18:56.00 10
12 Chad Straight SR Narragansett RI 18:57.00 11
13 Everett LaMountain FR Smithfield HS - RI 18:59.00 12
14 Derek Smith SR Smithfield HS - RI 19:03.00 13
15 Josh Champigny SR Smithfield HS - RI 19:06.00 14
16 David Galoski SO Smithfield HS - RI 19:10.00 15
17 Gideon Bautista JR E. Greenwich -ri 19:14.00 16
18 Matt Kerwin JR St.Raphael-RI 19:33.00 17
19 Joseph Lancellotti JR Mt.St.CharlsRI 19:36.00 18
20 Steve Lynch SO Prout HS - RI 19:39.00 19
21 John Mancone SR N.Smithfield-Ri 19:42.00 20
22 Richard Marcello FR Scituate HS - RI 19:43.00 21
23 Devin Rochford SO E. Greenwich -ri 19:45.00 22
24 Paul Bernardi SR Narragansett RI 19:47.00 23
25 David Prior SR N.Smithfield-Ri 19:50.00 24
26 Chris Dieman SO Prout HS - RI 19:54.00 25
27 Philip Cherok SR N.Smithfield-Ri 19:57.00 26
28 Jarred Smith SR Burrillville-RI 19:58.00 27
29 Will Wray JR E. Greenwich -ri 20:05.00 28
30 John Burns JR Mt.St.CharlsRI 20:08.00 29
31 Angel Burgos FR Davies - RI 20:11.00 30
32 Michael Gray SO E. Greenwich -ri 20:20.00 31
33 Brett Cook SO Narragansett RI 20:30.00 32
34 Christopher Chiaro SO Middletown HS - RI 20:33.00 33
35 Tim Bertram FR Scituate HS - RI 20:35.00 34
36 Charles Walker JR Exeter-W GR RI 20:37.00
37 Michael McMahon SO Johnston HS - RI 20:48.00 35
38 Michael Gingras FR Mt.St.CharlsRI 20:53.00 36
39 Eric Lovejoy SR Narragansett RI 21:01.00 37
40 Nathan Lavallee SR Burrillville-RI 21:02.00 38
41 Travis Del Bonis-O'Donne SR Rogers - RI 21:03.00
42 Sam Podbelski SO E. Greenwich -ri 21:06.00 39
43 Douglas Clark FR Burrillville-RI 21:09.00 40
44 James Duff SO N.Smithfield-Ri 21:12.00 41
45 Neil Leardi JR Mt.St.CharlsRI 21:14.00 42
46 Matthew Scoffone JR Mt.St.CharlsRI 21:18.00 43
47 Joel Gonzalez FR Davies - RI 21:19.00 44
48 Adam Hogue SO Mt.St.CharlsRI 21:21.00 45
49 Jonathan Reinhardt FR Davies - RI 21:21.10 46
50 Bradford Wilson SR N.Smithfield-Ri 21:22.00 47
51 Rich Quan FR Narragansett RI 21:30.00 48
52 Douglas Goetz SR Johnston HS - RI 21:31.00 49
....Event 6 Boys 5k Run CC Class C
53 Stephen Thompson SO Middletown HS - RI 21:34.00 50
54 Brian Beaudette FR Mt.St.CharlsRI 21:37.00 51
55 Aaron Farley SR Burrillville-RI 21:39.00 52
56 Matthew White SO Burrillville-RI 21:43.00 53
57 Ben Wise FR Narragansett RI 21:49.00 54
58 Ryan Poirier FR Prout HS - RI 21:52.00 55
59 Ryan Cipriano SR St.Raphael-RI 22:27.00 56
60 Daniel L'Esperance SO Burrillville-RI 22:37.00 57
61 Andrew Beatson SR Burrillville-RI 22:38.00 58
62 Camden McCabe SR Middletown HS - RI 22:42.00 59
63 Eric Lai SO Scituate HS - RI 22:57.00 60
64 Kevin Way FR Prout HS - RI 23:00.00 61
65 Youssef Hedili SO Central Falls Hs-Ri 23:03.00 62
66 Keegan Piper SR St.Raphael-RI 23:05.00 63
67 Mike MacAndrew FR Prout HS - RI 23:09.00 64
68 Matt Dyl SO Rogers - RI 23:14.00
69 Nick Winchell FR Scituate HS - RI 23:19.00 65
70 Belvie Moore JR Narragansett RI 23:21.00 66
71 Evan Reid SO St.Raphael-RI 23:26.00 67
72 Antonio Luis JR Central Falls Hs-Ri 23:31.00 68
73 Brian Tencher SO Exeter-W GR RI 23:53.00
74 Kevin Valente FR Middletown HS - RI 23:55.00 69
75 Patrick Regan FR Prout HS - RI 23:58.00 70
76 Nick Audette FR Exeter-W GR RI 23:59.00
77 John Bender FR Rogers - RI 24:00.00
78 Scott McKay FR Prout HS - RI 24:01.00 71
79 Ben Salvatore FR Scituate HS - RI 24:02.00 72
80 Michael Petruzzi FR Johnston HS - RI 24:04.00 73
81 Andrew Mowry FR Scituate HS - RI 24:07.00 74
82 Paul Torbette SO Exeter-W GR RI 24:08.00
83 Patrick Ruff SR N.Smithfield-Ri 24:19.00 75
84 Boris Rendon FR Davies - RI 24:53.00 76
85 Seth Chiaro FR Middletown HS - RI 24:57.00 77
86 Thomas Pistocco FR Johnston HS - RI 25:03.00 78
87 Bryan Leyva JR Central Falls Hs-Ri 25:32.00 79
88 David Laprade SO N.Smithfield-Ri 25:46.00 80
89 Jon Flynn FR Johnston HS - RI 26:04.00 81
90 Kyle Lemoi FR Johnston HS - RI 26:05.00 82
91 William Merkel SO Middletown HS - RI 26:12.00 83
92 Matthew Lapan SO Central Falls Hs-Ri 26:17.00 84
93 Michael Iannuccilli FR Johnston HS - RI 27:45.00 85
94 Peter Gerard FR Scituate HS - RI 27:47.00 86
95 Kyle Farrel JR Central Falls Hs-Ri 29:47.00 87
Class A Girls
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 North Kingstown HS - RI 38 3 5 6 8 16 18 19
Total Time: 1:43:46.00
Average: 20:45.20
2 Cranston West Hs-Ri 78 1 9 21 23 24 36 62
Total Time: 1:47:27.30
Average: 21:29.46
3 Coventry Hs-Ri 88 7 12 15 25 29 30 35
Total Time: 1:49:09.00
Average: 21:49.80
4 South Kingstown HS - RI 107 10 17 22 27 31 33 34
Total Time: 1:50:35.00
Average: 22:07.00
5 Toll Gate HS - Warwick-RI 150 2 26 38 40 44 49 55
Total Time: 1:54:25.10
Average: 22:53.02
6 Cumberland Hs-Ri 155 11 14 39 43 48 57
Total Time: 1:56:20.00
Average: 23:16.00
7 Pilgrim HS -warwick - RI 177 4 32 45 46 50 56 61
Total Time: 1:58:04.00
Average: 23:36.80
8 Cranston East Hs-Ri 202 13 20 42 59 68
Total Time: 2:06:59.00
Average: 25:23.80
9 East Providence HS - RI 241 28 37 51 60 65 67
Total Time: 2:07:23.00
Average: 25:28.60
10 Woonsocket HS - RI 281 41 53 54 64 69
Total Time: 2:18:37.00
Average: 27:43.40
11 Mt. Pleasant 286 47 52 58 63 66
Total Time: 2:15:37.00
Average: 27:07.40
Event 1 Girls 5k Run CC Class A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Erin Lagasse JR Cranston West Hs-Ri 19:44.30 1
2 Rebecca Hopkins JR Toll Gate - RI 19:56.00 2
3 Caitlin Crawford SO N.Kingstown-Ri 20:06.00 3
4 Kristin Demirjian JR Pilgrim - RI 20:24.00 4
5 Siohahn Breagy SO N.Kingstown-Ri 20:32.00 5
6 Erin Brennan FR N.Kingstown-Ri 20:39.00 6
7 Samantha Eagleson SO Coventry Hs-Ri 20:40.00 7
8 Jamie Sullivan SR N.Kingstown-Ri 20:45.00 8
9 Nicole Cocozza FR Cranston West Hs-Ri 20:57.00 9
10 Rachael Johnson SO S.Kingstown-Ri 21:01.00 10
11 Christine Gaspar SR Cumberland Hs-Ri 21:29.00 11
12 Lindsay Paiva FR Coventry Hs-Ri 21:30.00 12
13 Ashley Hardy SR Cranston East Hs-Ri 21:35.00 13
14 Katie Beauregard FR Cumberland Hs-Ri 21:37.00 14
15 Kristen Walker SO Coventry Hs-Ri 21:39.00 15
16 Mary Najarian SO N.Kingstown-Ri 21:44.00 16
17 Jillian Burton SO S.Kingstown-Ri 21:49.00 17
18 Marissa Kervin SO N.Kingstown-Ri 21:53.00 18
19 Marissa Hayward SO N.Kingstown-Ri 21:57.00 19
20 Danielle Cohen SO Cranston East Hs-Ri 21:59.00 20
21 Giana Battista JR Cranston West Hs-Ri 22:07.00 21
22 Katherine Entwistle FR S.Kingstown-Ri 22:10.00 22
23 Becky Webber SR Cranston West Hs-Ri 22:17.00 23
24 Hayley Matthewson FR Cranston West Hs-Ri 22:22.00 24
25 Michaela Connelly FR Coventry Hs-Ri 22:25.00 25
26 Lena Lau JR Toll Gate - RI 22:26.00 26
27 Katelyn Moretti SR S.Kingstown-Ri 22:27.00 27
28 Julie Riley SR E. Prov.-RI 22:44.00 28
29 Danielle Cote SO Coventry Hs-Ri 22:55.00 29
30 Amy Krajewski SR Coventry Hs-Ri 23:06.00 30
31 Brittany Wright SR S.Kingstown-Ri 23:08.00 31
32 Deanna Murphy SO Pilgrim - RI 23:13.00 32
33 Stephanie Lord SR S.Kingstown-Ri 23:22.00 33
34 Brittany Desilets SR S.Kingstown-Ri 23:25.00 34
35 Lindsey Brisson SO Coventry Hs-Ri 23:32.00 35
36 Jessica Cocozza SO Cranston West Hs-Ri 23:43.00 36
37 Rachel Procter SR E. Prov.-RI 23:47.00 37
38 Laura Barry SR Toll Gate - RI 23:47.10 38
39 Kellie Waterman JR Cumberland Hs-Ri 23:48.00 39
40 Melissa Fowler SR Toll Gate - RI 23:50.00 40
41 Brittany Richer FR Woonsocket HS - RI 23:58.00 41
42 Jennifer Mulcahy SO Cranston East Hs-Ri 24:19.00 42
43 Britney Caron SO Cumberland Hs-Ri 24:25.00 43
44 Lauren Carroccia SR Toll Gate - RI 24:26.00 44
45 Megan Giossi JR Pilgrim - RI 24:37.00 45
46 Keri Resendes SR Pilgrim - RI 24:41.00 46
47 Melissa Defex SR Mt. Pleasant 24:53.00 47
48 Catherine Juskuv SR Cumberland Hs-Ri 25:01.00 48
49 Kathryn Romelczyk SO Toll Gate - RI 25:06.00 49
50 Amy Reilly SR Pilgrim - RI 25:09.00 50
51 Ashley Boulais JR E. Prov.-RI 25:13.00 51
52 Brianna Yeomans JR Mt. Pleasant 25:17.00 52
53 Pamela Minot FR Woonsocket HS - RI 25:19.00 53
54 Brandi Sousa SO Woonsocket HS - RI 25:32.00 54
55 Lindsay Coogan SO Toll Gate - RI 25:39.00 55
56 Kayla McKenna SR Pilgrim - RI 25:43.00 56
57 Hope Williard SO Classical-RI 26:04.00
58 Sarah Kiley SR Cumberland Hs-Ri 26:25.00 57
59 Danielle jones JR Mt. Pleasant 26:41.00 58
60 Rachel Torman SR Cranston East Hs-Ri 26:51.00 59
61 Mary Costa JR E. Prov.-RI 26:58.00 60
62 Melanie Kasparian SR Pilgrim - RI 27:12.00 61
63 Marissa Lizotte SR Cranston West Hs-Ri 27:24.00 62
64 Anne Williard SO Classical-RI 27:37.00
65 Kathy Young SR Mt. Pleasant 27:58.00 63
66 Jennifer Savage JR Woonsocket HS - RI 28:02.00 64
67 Melinda Foulk SR E. Prov.-RI 28:41.00 65
68 Ivory Jefferies Hope - RI 30:31.00
69 Ajoke Ogundolani SR Mt. Pleasant 30:48.00 66
70 Virginia Gross JR E. Prov.-RI 31:38.00 67
71 Lisa Kiernan SO Cranston East Hs-Ri 32:15.00 68
72 Yessinia Moldonado Hope - RI 32:17.00
73 Jeree Holloway JR Hope - RI 35:05.00
74 Stephanie Allard JR Woonsocket HS - RI 35:46.00 69
Class B Girls
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Westerly HS - RI 50 1 10 11 13 15 21 29
Total Time: 1:44:41.10
Average: 20:56.22
2 Barrington Hs-Ri 79 5 9 17 18 30 35 44
Total Time: 1:48:13.00
Average: 21:38.60
3 Bay View Hs-E.Prov.-Ri 80 3 7 14 25 31 39 43
Total Time: 1:47:08.00
Average: 21:25.60
4 La Salle Acad - Prov. - R 99 6 20 22 23 28 32 37
Total Time: 1:50:07.00
Average: 22:01.40
5 Lincoln HS - RI 110 8 16 24 26 36 40 42
Total Time: 1:50:50.00
Average: 22:10.00
6 Tolman HS - Pawtucket - R 170 4 27 34 49 56 58 60
Total Time: 1:58:14.00
Average: 23:38.80
7 Mt. Hope HS - Bristol- RI 210 19 46 47 48 50 53 57
Total Time: 2:04:11.00
Average: 24:50.20
....Event 3 Girls 5k Run CC Class B
8 Chariho-Richmond-RI 230 12 33 55 64 66
Total Time: 2:10:16.00
Average: 26:03.20
9 Mt. St. Charles - Wonsokt 243 41 45 51 52 54
Total Time: 2:07:18.00
Average: 25:27.60
10 North Providence HS - RI 243 2 38 65 67 71
Total Time: 2:18:02.00
Average: 27:36.40
11 Shea HS - Pawtucket - RI 313 59 61 62 63 68 69 70
Total Time: 2:26:28.10
Average: 29:17.62
Event 3 Girls 5k Run CC Class B
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Samantha Gawrych JR Westerly HS - RI 19:50.10 1
2 Stefanie Lombardi JR N.Providence-Ri 19:56.00 2
3 Kayla Murphy SR Bay View - RI 20:04.00 3
4 Kayla Fleming SR Tolman - RI 20:05.00 4
5 Audrey Hawkins SR Barrington Hs-Ri 20:10.00 5
6 Jeanne Mack FR La Salle - RI 20:11.00 6
7 Christina Nelson SO Bay View - RI 20:12.00 7
8 Katie Battistoni SO Lincoln HS - RI 20:46.00 8
9 Christen Scanlon SO Barrington Hs-Ri 21:03.00 9
10 Kathleen Lima SR Westerly HS - RI 21:05.00 10
11 Mackenzie Ferreira SO Westerly HS - RI 21:06.00 11
12 Siliang Luo FR Chariho-Richmond-RI 21:11.00 12
13 Katherine Mangano FR Westerly HS - RI 21:17.00 13
14 Brianna Petrone JR Bay View - RI 21:18.00 14
15 Emily Doucette FR Westerly HS - RI 21:23.00 15
16 Sarah Payne JR Lincoln HS - RI 21:25.00 16
17 Malay Khamsyvoravong SR Barrington Hs-Ri 22:01.00 17
18 Hannah Chason JR Barrington Hs-Ri 22:08.00 18
19 Katerina Forrest JR Mt. Hope - RI 22:11.00 19
20 Sydney Lopes SO La Salle - RI 22:12.00 20
21 Lindsay Cooper SR Westerly HS - RI 22:17.00 21
22 Alyssa Gaglione SR La Salle - RI 22:29.00 22
23 Kara Lafferty JR La Salle - RI 22:30.00 23
24 Marielle Battistoni SO Lincoln HS - RI 22:31.00 24
25 Elizabeth Lyons JR Bay View - RI 22:36.00 25
26 Caroline Belshe FR Lincoln HS - RI 22:41.00 26
27 Ally Fluette FR Tolman - RI 22:43.00 27
28 Erin Neville SO La Salle - RI 22:45.00 28
29 Julie Stefanski JR Westerly HS - RI 22:50.00 29
30 Allison La Cross SR Barrington Hs-Ri 22:51.00 30
31 Katie Gill SO Bay View - RI 22:58.00 31
32 Megan Darnowski JR La Salle - RI 22:59.00 32
33 Jennifer Mariani SR Chariho-Richmond-RI 23:02.00 33
34 Catherine Hennigan SO Tolman - RI 23:03.00 34
35 katie Desrosiers SO Warwick Vets RI 23:12.00
36 Andrea Weber FR Barrington Hs-Ri 23:21.00 35
37 Kristen Raymond FR Lincoln HS - RI 23:27.00 36
38 Lauren Asermely SR La Salle - RI 23:32.00 37
39 Jessica Williams SO N.Providence-Ri 23:50.00 38
40 Caitlin Grant SO Warwick Vets RI 24:02.00
41 Allison Sinapi SR Bay View - RI 24:03.00 39
42 Jamie Nunes SO Lincoln HS - RI 24:04.00 40
43 Brittany Smith JR Mt.St.CharlsRI 24:12.00 41
44 Heather Stumpf SO Lincoln HS - RI 24:26.00 42
45 Hannah Perry FR Bay View - RI 24:48.00 43
46 Emily Hurt JR Barrington Hs-Ri 24:53.00 44
47 Julie Hetu SR Mt.St.CharlsRI 24:57.00 45
48 Rachel Forrest SR Mt. Hope - RI 25:23.00 46
49 Claire Randall FR Mt. Hope - RI 25:27.00 47
50 Molly Randall JR Mt. Hope - RI 25:31.00 48
51 Melissa Morales FR Tolman - RI 25:34.00 49
52 Joy Risko JR Mt. Hope - RI 25:39.00 50
....Event 3 Girls 5k Run CC Class B
53 Emily Durfee SR Mt.St.CharlsRI 25:44.00 51
54 Brittany Jensen SO Mt.St.CharlsRI 26:04.00 52
55 Alyson Rego JR Mt. Hope - RI 26:08.00 53
56 Theresa Donohoe FR Mt.St.CharlsRI 26:21.00 54
57 Leah Del Guidice SO Chariho-Richmond-RI 26:45.00 55
58 Kaitlyn LeFort FR Tolman - RI 26:49.00 56
59 Renee Bilotti SR Mt. Hope - RI 27:22.00 57
60 Kayla Gagne FR Tolman - RI 27:41.00 58
61 Jennifer Velasquez SR Shea RI 27:58.00 59
62 Kayla Kelly SR Tolman - RI 28:25.00 60
63 Courtney Mitchell SR Shea RI 28:25.10 61
64 Destinee Lerner FR Shea RI 28:26.00 62
65 AnaSofia DeBrito FR Shea RI 29:00.00 63
66 Makaila Gallup SR Chariho-Richmond-RI 29:07.00 64
67 Meghan Fitzgerald SR N.Providence-Ri 29:58.00 65
68 Rachael Tewksbury JR Chariho-Richmond-RI 30:11.00 66
69 Desiree Gonsalves SR N.Providence-Ri 30:34.00 67
70 Idalina Bala FR Shea RI 32:39.00 68
71 Krystal Blanchette JR Warwick Vets RI 32:42.00
72 Tanyris Perez FR Shea RI 32:48.00 69
73 Jocelyn Francis FR Shea RI 32:55.00 70
74 Nicole Lucier FR Warwick Vets RI 33:11.00
75 Kristina Donnelly SR N.Providence-Ri 33:44.00 71
Class C Girls
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Smithfield HS - RI 47 4 7 9 13 14 15 16
Total Time: 1:50:59.00
Average: 22:11.80
2 Ponaganset HS - RI 60 3 5 10 20 22 23 41
Total Time: 1:51:48.00
Average: 22:21.60
3 East Greenwich HS - RI 64 1 6 17 19 21 28 29
Total Time: 1:52:24.40
Average: 22:28.88
4 Burrillville-RI 139 11 25 27 30 46 47 51
Total Time: 2:01:20.10
Average: 24:16.02
5 Prout HS - RI 141 18 24 32 33 34 37
Total Time: 2:01:48.10
Average: 24:21.62
6 Portsmouth HS - RI 148 8 31 35 36 38 39 42
Total Time: 2:02:48.10
Average: 24:33.62
7 Johnston HS - RI 162 2 26 40 45 49 52 54
Total Time: 2:05:49.00
Average: 25:09.80
8 North Smithfield HS - RI 197 12 43 44 48 50 53
Total Time: 2:11:39.00
Average: 26:19.80
Event 5 Girls 5k Run CC Class C
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Annie McCarthy SO E. Greenwich -ri 20:49.40 1
2 Caroline Ward SO Exeter-W GR RI 20:50.00
3 Megan Jaswell SR Johnston HS - RI 20:52.00 2
4 Amanda Joyal SR Ponaganset HS - RI 20:53.00 3
5 Amanda Matteo FR Smithfield HS - RI 21:25.00 4
6 Rachel Graham SO Ponaganset HS - RI 21:31.00 5
7 Anna Greeley JR E. Greenwich -ri 21:33.00 6
8 Kathryn Cote SO Smithfield HS - RI 21:42.00 7
9 Amy Ross SR Portsmouth HS - RI 21:59.00 8
10 Rachel Octeau FR Smithfield HS - RI 22:00.00 9
11 Btittany Davis SO Exeter-W GR RI 22:10.00
12 Lily Galvin SR Ponaganset HS - RI 22:18.00 10
13 Ala Wallace JR Burrillville-RI 22:26.00 11
14 Kristin Vanhouwe JR N.Smithfield-Ri 22:46.00 12
15 Alyssa Frezza SO Smithfield HS - RI 22:53.00 13
16 Liz Murdoch SO Smithfield HS - RI 22:59.00 14
17 Kayla DiBlasi SO Smithfield HS - RI 22:59.10 15
18 Alyse Galoski SO Smithfield HS - RI 23:11.00 16
19 Jennifer Belden SO E. Greenwich -ri 23:12.00 17
20 Jackie Valencia JR Prout HS - RI 23:12.10 18
21 Brile' Anderson FR E. Greenwich -ri 23:15.00 19
22 Haley Witman SO Ponaganset HS - RI 23:27.00 20
23 Elizabeth McCarthy SR E. Greenwich -ri 23:35.00 21
24 Brittany Saccoccio FR Ponaganset HS - RI 23:39.00 22
25 Alicia Aubin JR Ponaganset HS - RI 23:41.00 23
26 Brittany Branconnier FR Prout HS - RI 23:42.00 24
27 Philomena Hall FR Rogers - RI 23:45.00
28 Ariana Stanton SO Burrillville-RI 23:55.00 25
29 Kayla Smith SR Johnston HS - RI 23:57.00 26
30 Baillie McNally FR Burrillville-RI 23:57.10 27
31 Dawn Belden SR E. Greenwich -ri 23:58.00 28
32 Brooke Assad SO E. Greenwich -ri 24:16.00 29
33 Alisha Petipas-Haggerty JR Burrillville-RI 24:23.00 30
34 Alicia Perras SO Portsmouth HS - RI 24:30.00 31
35 Jessica Lai SR Scituate HS - RI 24:45.00
36 kelsy barlow FR Prout HS - RI 24:46.00 32
37 Tara Brouse SO Prout HS - RI 25:01.00 33
38 Kirsty Thayer FR Prout HS - RI 25:07.00 34
39 Katie Lakin SR Portsmouth HS - RI 25:11.00 35
40 Savannah Geasey FR Portsmouth HS - RI 25:11.10 36
41 Ellen Reardon SO NARR 25:27.00
42 Brenna Nunes SO Rogers - RI 25:27.10
43 Kathleen Hogan FR Middletown HS - RI 25:34.00
44 Allie Gardiner JR Rogers - RI 25:36.00
45 emily mirza FR Prout HS - RI 25:51.00 37
46 Michaela Hayes JR Portsmouth HS - RI 25:57.00 38
47 Liz Haslam SR Portsmouth HS - RI 26:05.00 39
48 Kerry Smith FR Johnston HS - RI 26:16.00 40
49 Carrie Charbonneau FR Ponaganset HS - RI 26:19.00 41
50 Leona Antonio JR Portsmouth HS - RI 26:22.00 42
51 Alyssa Cichon SR N.Smithfield-Ri 26:28.00 43
52 Morgan O'Connell JR N.Smithfield-Ri 26:31.00 44
....Event 5 Girls 5k Run CC Class C
53 Jennifer Lowery SO Johnston HS - RI 26:35.00 45
54 Kaitlyn Labossiere JR Burrillville-RI 26:39.00 46
55 Nadia Nocera SR Scituate HS - RI 26:41.00
56 Kelsey McCabe SO Middletown HS - RI 26:57.00
57 Tammy Poisson SR Burrillville-RI 27:06.00 47
58 Jennifer Scotto JR N.Smithfield-Ri 27:36.00 48
59 Kelli Diggle SR Scituate HS - RI 27:51.00
60 Amie Marcou JR St.Raphael-RI 28:04.00
61 Amy Audet FR Johnston HS - RI 28:09.00 49
62 Brittany Deziel JR N.Smithfield-Ri 28:18.00 50
63 Jessica Dennett SR St.Raphael-RI 28:51.00
64 Jasmine Rivet JR Burrillville-RI 28:54.00 51
65 Alyssa Millar SO St.Raphael-RI 29:07.00
66 Katie Clarke SO Exeter-W GR RI 30:49.00
67 Alicia Cullinan FR St.Raphael-RI 31:05.00
68 Maura Regan SO NARR 31:09.00
69 Candace Canady FR Johnston HS - RI 31:19.00 52
70 Emily Desack SO Exeter-W GR RI 31:21.00
71 Danielle Lemieux SO N.Smithfield-Ri 31:48.00 53
72 Lynn Boisvert SR Johnston HS - RI 32:56.00 54
|