Class 5A
Boys - Girls
Brigham Young University - Site License
UHSAA Track Championships - 5/14/2004 to 5/15/2004
Brigham Young University
Boys
Event 10 Boys 100 Meter Dash 5A
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Nhim, Sok Taylorsville 10.78 10.88 1.6 10
2 Robinson, Collin Alta 11.13 11.13 1.6 8
3 Rose, Brock Weber 11.15 11.33 1.6 6
4 Gale, Jonnie Weber 11.18 11.40 1.6 5
5 Muhlestein, Trevor Alta 11.29 11.45 1.6 4
6 Withers, Wren Alta 11.34 11.48 1.6 3
7 Beisinger, Kevin Bingham 11.39 11.52 1.6 2
8 Watkins, Jeff Davis 11.40 11.61 1.6 1
-- Mckinley, Aaron Layton 11.27 DNS
Preliminaries
10 Sitake, Fesi Hillcrest 11.41
11 Vranes, Colby Taylorsville 11.46
11 Milligan, Marshall Viewmont 11.46
13 Haslam, Chase Brighton 11.48
13 Huston, Brandon Taylorsville 11.48
15 Dedrickson, Sam Northridge 11.51
16 Peck, Brandon Viewmont 11.53
17 Westman, Ben Skyline 11.54
18 Lochhead, Mark Jordan 11.61
19 Jensen, Jon Layton 11.62
20 Anderson, Kyle Viewmont 11.72
21 Cannon, Chase Brighton 11.81
-- Van dyke, Peter Skyline DQ
-- Dewolf, Tim Bingham DNS
Event 10 Boys 100 Meter Dash 5A
================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Wind: -0.5
1 Nhim, Sok Taylorsville 10.78q
2 Withers, Wren Alta 11.34q
3 Beisinger, Kevin Bingham 11.39q
4 Dedrickson, Sam Northridge 11.51
5 Westman, Ben Skyline 11.54
6 Anderson, Kyle Viewmont 11.72
7 Cannon, Chase Brighton 11.81
Heat 2 Wind: -0.3
1 Rose, Brock Weber 11.15q
2 Muhlestein, Trevor Alta 11.29q
3 Watkins, Jeff Davis 11.40q
4 Huston, Brandon Taylorsville 11.48
5 Peck, Brandon Viewmont 11.53
6 Lochhead, Mark Jordan 11.61
7 Jensen, Jon Layton 11.62
-- Dewolf, Tim Bingham DNS
Heat 3 Wind: -0.3
1 Robinson, Collin Alta 11.13q
2 Gale, Jonnie Weber 11.18q
3 Mckinley, Aaron Layton 11.27q
4 Sitake, Fesi Hillcrest 11.41
5 Milligan, Marshall Viewmont 11.46
5 Vranes, Colby Taylorsville 11.46
7 Haslam, Chase Brighton 11.48
-- Van dyke, Peter Skyline DQ
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Nhim, Sok Taylorsville 10.78q -0.5 1
2 Robinson, Collin Alta 11.13q -0.3 3
3 Rose, Brock Weber 11.15q -0.3 2
4 Gale, Jonnie Weber 11.18q -0.3 3
5 Mckinley, Aaron Layton 11.27q -0.3 3
6 Muhlestein, Trevor Alta 11.29q -0.3 2
7 Withers, Wren Alta 11.34q -0.5 1
8 Beisinger, Kevin Bingham 11.39q -0.5 1
9 Watkins, Jeff Davis 11.40q -0.3 2
10 Sitake, Fesi Hillcrest 11.41 -0.3 3
11 Milligan, Marshall Viewmont 11.46 -0.3 3
11 Vranes, Colby Taylorsville 11.46 -0.3 3
13 Haslam, Chase Brighton 11.48 -0.3 3
13 Huston, Brandon Taylorsville 11.48 -0.3 2
15 Dedrickson, Sam Northridge 11.51 -0.5 1
16 Peck, Brandon Viewmont 11.53 -0.3 2
17 Westman, Ben Skyline 11.54 -0.5 1
18 Lochhead, Mark Jordan 11.61 -0.3 2
19 Jensen, Jon Layton 11.62 -0.3 2
20 Anderson, Kyle Viewmont 11.72 -0.5 1
21 Cannon, Chase Brighton 11.81 -0.5 1
-- Van dyke, Peter Skyline DQ 3
-- Dewolf, Tim Bingham DNS 2
Event 20 Boys 200 Meter Dash 5A
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Nhim, Sok Taylorsville 21.92 21.95 NWI 10
2 Hutson, Dan Alta 21.99 22.04 NWI 8
3 Rose, Brock Weber 22.63 22.33 NWI 6
4 Beisinger, Kevin Bingham 22.35 22.36 NWI 5
5 Muhlestein, Trevor Alta 22.56 22.41 NWI 4
6 Robinson, Collin Alta 22.71 22.51 NWI 3
7 Dedrickson, Sam Northridge 22.87 22.69 NWI 2
8 Westman, Ben Skyline 23.05 22.72 NWI 1
9 Watkins, Jeff Davis 22.90 23.11 NWI
Preliminaries
10 Creager, Wendell Weber 23.26
11 Denning, Jeff Bingham 23.37
12 Mcdermott, Rusty Bingham 23.39
13 Hansen, Andrew Viewmont 23.48
-- Huston, Brandon Taylorsville DQ
-- Sitake, Fesi Hillcrest DQ
-- Mckinley, Aaron Layton DNS
-- Withers, Wren Alta DNS
-- Dewolf, Tim Bingham DNS
Event 30 Boys 400 Meter Dash 5A
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Hutson, Dan Alta 48.24 47.73 10
2 Beisinger, Kevin Bingham 49.07 48.61 8
3 Jones, Dan Fremont 50.05 49.97 6
4 Allen, Pehrson Taylorsville 51.22 50.00 5
5 Shupe, Taylor Weber 50.50 50.17 4
6 Denning, Jeff Bingham 50.31 50.26 3
7 Creager, Wendell Weber 50.07 50.55 2
8 Boyce, Brian Viewmont 51.77 52.20 1
9 Wellard, Blake Northridge 52.16 52.32
Preliminaries
10 Low, Brayden Bingham 52.36
11 Jensen, Thomas West Jordan 53.14
12 Duerden, Bronson Skyline 53.37
13 Talbot, Chase Northridge 53.53
14 Butterfield, Josiah Kearns 53.87
15 Jones, Seth Granger 54.92
16 Peay, Mike Jordan 55.15
-- Yawn, Andy Jordan DQ
Event 30 Boys 400 Meter Dash 5A
================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1
1 Hutson, Dan Alta 48.24q
2 Denning, Jeff Bingham 50.31q
3 Shupe, Taylor Weber 50.50q
4 Allen, Pehrson Taylorsville 51.22q
5 Low, Brayden Bingham 52.36
6 Talbot, Chase Northridge 53.53
7 Jones, Seth Granger 54.92
8 Peay, Mike Jordan 55.15
Heat 2
1 Beisinger, Kevin Bingham 49.07q
2 Jones, Dan Fremont 50.05q
3 Creager, Wendell Weber 50.07q
4 Boyce, Brian Viewmont 51.77q
5 Wellard, Blake Northridge 52.16q
6 Jensen, Thomas West Jordan 53.14
7 Duerden, Bronson Skyline 53.37
8 Butterfield, Josiah Kearns 53.87
-- Yawn, Andy Jordan DQ
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Hutson, Dan Alta 48.24q 1
2 Beisinger, Kevin Bingham 49.07q 2
3 Jones, Dan Fremont 50.05q 2
4 Creager, Wendell Weber 50.07q 2
5 Denning, Jeff Bingham 50.31q 1
6 Shupe, Taylor Weber 50.50q 1
7 Allen, Pehrson Taylorsville 51.22q 1
8 Boyce, Brian Viewmont 51.77q 2
9 Wellard, Blake Northridge 52.16q 2
10 Low, Brayden Bingham 52.36 1
11 Jensen, Thomas West Jordan 53.14 2
12 Duerden, Bronson Skyline 53.37 2
13 Talbot, Chase Northridge 53.53 1
14 Butterfield, Josiah Kearns 53.87 2
15 Jones, Seth Granger 54.92 1
16 Peay, Mike Jordan 55.15 1
-- Yawn, Andy Jordan DQ 2
Event 60 Boys 800 Meter Run 5A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Fisher, Nick Weber 1:55.70 10
2 Hutson, Dan Alta 1:56.19 8
3 Yockey, Daniel Taylorsville 1:56.83 6
4 England, Chase Alta 1:57.12 5
5 Lloyd, Nate Skyline 1:57.37 4
6 Cox, Garrett Fremont 1:57.47 3
7 Adams, Josh Davis 1:58.54 2
8 Jones, Dan Fremont 1:59.08 1
9 Brewer, Austin Bingham 1:59.16
10 Heslop, Jon Fremont 1:59.43
11 Harward, Jake West Jordan 2:01.23
12 Tisher, Gabe Fremont 2:02.04
13 Turley, Ryan Taylorsville 2:03.35
14 Wagstaff, Jacob Jordan 2:03.78
15 Bryson, Ammon West Jordan 2:03.96
16 Kotter, Brett Alta 2:04.10
17 Emett, Craig Skyline 2:05.56
Event 70 Boys 1600 Meter Run 5A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Fisher, Nick Weber 4:17.35 10
2 Adams, Josh Davis 4:18.39 8
3 Lloyd, Nate Skyline 4:21.88 6
4 Yockey, Daniel Taylorsville 4:24.49 5
5 England, Chase Alta 4:24.89 4
6 Cox, Garrett Fremont 4:25.52 3
7 Bienlien, Jared Jordan 4:27.27 2
8 Batty, Miles Jordan 4:28.09 1
9 Heslop, Jon Fremont 4:29.14
10 Brewer, Austin Bingham 4:30.10
11 Jacobsen, Jorgan Brighton 4:30.19
12 Kamm, Connor Skyline 4:30.72
13 Gubler, Jason Weber 4:31.57
14 Ferguson, Dennis Taylorsville 4:35.40
15 Antczak, Devan Bingham 4:38.44
Event 80 Boys 3200 Meter Run 5A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Fisher, Nick Weber 9:22.50 10
2 Adams, Josh Davis 9:23.06 8
3 Bienlien, Jared Jordan 9:35.07 6
4 Mckenna, Brian Viewmont 9:39.17 5
5 Kotter, Brett Alta 9:40.26 4
6 Batty, Miles Jordan 9:47.74 3
7 Gubler, Jason Weber 9:51.85 2
8 Ferguson, Dennis Taylorsville 9:55.76 1
9 Kamm, Connor Skyline 9:57.14
10 Baker, Josh Copper Hills 9:58.39
11 Antczak, Devan Bingham 10:05.13
12 Clements, Aaron Taylorsville 10:10.51
13 Hall, Patrick Davis 10:19.36
14 Jenkins, Jameson Bingham 10:20.35
-- Lloyd, Nate Skyline DNS
Event 40 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 5A
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Godfrey, Braden Layton 15.33 15.28 -0.7 10
2 Wolfsfeld, Matt West Jordan 15.48 15.58 -0.7 8
3 Jacobson, Josh Hillcrest 15.60 15.61 -0.7 6
4 Clifford, Nick Northridge 15.63 15.68 -0.7 5
5 Webb, Casey Riverton 15.62 15.69 -0.7 4
6 Reyes, Enrique Bingham 15.77 16.01 -0.7 3
7 Simon, Thomas Weber 16.11 16.08 -0.7 2
8 Heder, Caleb Davis 15.91 16.26 -0.7 1
9 Frazier, Jameson Alta 15.30 22.42 -0.7
Preliminaries
10 Brey, Devon Viewmont 16.41
11 Despain, Phil Taylorsville 16.60
12 Cox, Jeremy Kearns 17.02
13 Wood, Sam Taylorsville 18.42
-- Collins, Brent Skyline DQ
-- Johanson, Zack Hillcrest DNF
Event 40 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 5A
================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Wind: -0.9
1 Godfrey, Braden Layton 15.33q
2 Clifford, Nick Northridge 15.63q
3 Reyes, Enrique Bingham 15.77q
4 Simon, Thomas Weber 16.11q
5 Brey, Devon Viewmont 16.41
6 Cox, Jeremy Kearns 17.02
7 Wood, Sam Taylorsville 18.42
-- Johanson, Zack Hillcrest DNF
Heat 2 Wind: -1.0
1 Frazier, Jameson Alta 15.30q
2 Wolfsfeld, Matt West Jordan 15.48q
3 Jacobson, Josh Hillcrest 15.60q
4 Webb, Casey Riverton 15.62q
5 Heder, Caleb Davis 15.91q
6 Despain, Phil Taylorsville 16.60
-- Collins, Brent Skyline DQ
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Frazier, Jameson Alta 15.30q -1.0 2
2 Godfrey, Braden Layton 15.33q -0.9 1
3 Wolfsfeld, Matt West Jordan 15.48q -1.0 2
4 Jacobson, Josh Hillcrest 15.60q -1.0 2
5 Webb, Casey Riverton 15.62q -1.0 2
6 Clifford, Nick Northridge 15.63q -0.9 1
7 Reyes, Enrique Bingham 15.77q -0.9 1
8 Heder, Caleb Davis 15.91q -1.0 2
9 Simon, Thomas Weber 16.11q -0.9 1
10 Brey, Devon Viewmont 16.41 -0.9 1
11 Despain, Phil Taylorsville 16.60 -1.0 2
12 Cox, Jeremy Kearns 17.02 -0.9 1
13 Wood, Sam Taylorsville 18.42 -0.9 1
-- Johanson, Zack Hillcrest DNF 1
-- Collins, Brent Skyline DQ 2
Event 50 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 5A
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Pebley, Taylor Fremont 38.89 38.20 10
2 Godfrey, Braden Layton 39.76 38.77 8
3 Clifford, Nick Northridge 39.01 38.86 6
4 Willoughby, Jake Davis 40.73 40.19 5
5 Nyborg, Zach Viewmont 40.53 40.48 4
6 Despain, Phil Taylorsville 41.03 40.69 3
7 Ashcroft, Brett Taylorsville 40.56 40.92 2
8 Frazier, Jameson Alta 40.56 41.18 1
9 Jacobson, Josh Hillcrest 41.62 41.74
Preliminaries
10 Roush, Steve Jordan 41.70
11 Hardin, Tim Hillcrest 41.75
12 Harding, Ben Fremont 41.91
13 Reyes, Enrique Bingham 43.47
14 Cox, Jeremy Kearns 43.54
15 Luna, Phil Kearns 44.44
-- Johanson, Zack Hillcrest DNS
Event 120 Boys High Jump 5A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Heiner, Trevor Viewmont 6-08.00 10
2 Black, Dave Viewmont 6-06.00 8
3 Rawlings, Andy Weber 6-04.00 6
4 Harris, Jeremiah Fremont 6-02.00 5
5 Black, Matt Viewmont J6-02.00 4
6 Crawford, Nate Alta 6-00.00 3
7 Cuff, Jonathan Bingham J6-00.00 2
8 Hunsaker, Branden Weber 5-10.00 1
9 Jasumback, Andrew Skyline J5-10.00
10 O'brien, Darren Jordan J5-10.00
10 Pinnecoose, Lornie Hunter J5-10.00
10 Wade, Zach Cottonwood J5-10.00
13 Vranes, Colby Taylorsville J5-10.00
14 Halbert, Jc Jordan 5-08.00
-- Heights, Vince Hillcrest NH
-- Budd, Jesse Riverton NH
-- Steadman, Gus Jordan DNS
Event 135 Boys Long Jump 5A
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Nhim, Sok Taylorsville 22-02.75 22-02.75 1.0 10
2 Goldhardt, Eric Riverton 21-06.75 21-06.75 1.5 8
3 Gale, Jonnie Weber 20-09.75 21-06.25 0.6 6
4 Cook, Zach Bingham 21-05.50 21-05.50 1.3 5
5 Heiner, Trevor Viewmont 21-02.50 21-02.50 1.9 4
6 Wilson, Clayton Davis 20-06.50 20-06.50 0.4 3
7 Lindeman, Dan Fremont 20-05.00 20-05.00 0.7 2
8 Vranes, Colby Taylorsville 20-04.00 20-04.00 0.4 1
9 Sims, Blake Clearfield 19-09.25 19-09.25 0.5
Preliminaries
10 Simon, Thomas Weber 19-02.50
11 Maxfield, Jake Kearns 19-01.50
12 Wanlass, Mitch Riverton 18-08.50
13 Leavitt, Brady Jordan 18-04.25
-- Steadman, Gus Jordan FOUL
-- Shelton, Chris Bingham FOUL
Event 125 Boys Pole Vault 5A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Leavitt, Brady Jordan 14-04.00 10
2 Johnson, Taylor Viewmont 13-00.00 8
3 Flamm, Jason Davis 12-06.00 6
4 Garrett, Dan Davis J12-06.00 5
5 Hall, Chad Davis J12-06.00 4
6 Ward, Matt Copper Hills 12-00.00 3
7 Davies, Andrew Davis 11-06.00 1.50
7 Ballash, Jason Bingham 11-06.00 1.50
9 Young, Chayden Jordan J11-06.00
-- Newman, Chris Bingham NH
-- Moriarte, Matt Kearns NH
-- Bagley, Spencer Kearns NH
-- Price, J.r. Alta NH
Event 165 Boys Shot Put 5A
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Spencer, Ryan Davis 55-00.00 55-00.00 10
2 Vainuku, Soni Granger 47-05.00 51-00.50 8
3 Judkins, Chris Fremont 49-04.00 49-04.00 6
4 Schwab, Chris Taylorsville 47-04.00 48-06.00 5
5 Chronister, Jordan Davis 46-03.00 47-02.50 4
6 Money, Brock Davis 47-00.50 47-00.50 3
7 Norton, Adam Alta 44-08.00 46-01.50 2
8 Garcia, Nic Clearfield 45-10.00 45-10.00 1
9 Beckstrom, Mitch West Jordan 43-06.00 45-02.50
Preliminaries
10 Wilson, Travis Clearfield 43-02.00
11 Fielden, Steven Riverton 42-10.50
12 Creasey, Josh Alta 41-09.00
13 Bergstrom, Tony Skyline 40-05.00
14 Doxey, Eric Bingham 37-11.50
-- Pekipaki, Pauli Taylorsville DNS
-- Su'a, Mike Copper Hills DNS
Event 145 Boys Discus Throw 5A
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Money, Brock Davis 70-03.50 170-03.50 10
2 Beckstrom, Mitch West Jordan 53-09.75 153-09.75 8
3 Fielden, Steven Riverton 45-09.75 151-09.50 6
4 Hansen, Tyler Viewmont 51-03.50 151-03.50 5
5 Doxey, Eric Bingham 46-06.50 146-06.50 4
6 Hall, Spencer Davis 45-10.50 145-10.50 3
7 Shelton, Chris Bingham 44-08.75 144-08.75 2
8 Norton, Adam Alta 38-01.50 138-01.50 1
9 Fogarty, Chris Jordan 134-09 134-09
Preliminaries
10 Vainuku, Soni Granger 34-08.25
11 Chronister, Jordan Davis 22-01.50
12 Martinez, Matt Cottonwood 22-00.50
13 Aiono, Abel Granger 118-02
14 Tavo, Dempsey Granger 07-11.25
-- Spencer, Chris Fremont DNS
-- Spencer, Ryan Davis FOUL
Event 155 Boys Javelin Throw 5A
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Shelton, Chris Bingham 164-11 177-06 10
2 Elliott, Josh Jordan 166-07 166-07 8
3 Kalama, Killie Northridge 159-07 159-07 6
4 Lewis, Kody Clearfield 143-10 158-05 5
5 Peterson, Jordan Davis 154-06 156-07 4
6 Sitake, Fesi Hillcrest 154-03 154-03 3
7 Bush, Robert Northridge 150-09 152-05 2
8 Lewis, Chris Alta 151-05 151-05 1
9 Anderson, Kyle Viewmont 148-04 148-11
Preliminaries
10 Halbert, Jc Jordan 142-00
-- Bartle, Chris Cottonwood DNS
-- Parkinson, Blake Clearfield FOUL
-- Williams, Cody Cottonwood DNS
-- Vainuku, Soni Granger DNS
-- Johanson, Zack Hillcrest DNS
-- Cragun, Jeff Granger DNS
Event 90 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 5A
================================================================================
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Alta 42.71 42.47 10
1) Frazier, Jameson 2) Muhlestein, Trevor
3) Robinson, Collin 4) Withers, Wren
2 Weber 43.09 42.92 8
1) Creager, Wendell 2) Gale, Jonnie
3) Rose, Brock 4) Shumway, Creighton
3 Taylorsville 43.32 43.45 6
1) Ashcroft, Brett 2) Huston, Brandon
3) Nhim, Sok 4) Vranes, Colby
4 Hillcrest 44.07 43.80 4.50
1) Dodds, Tyson 2) Hardin, Tim
3) Jacobson, Josh 4) Sitake, Fesi
4 Northridge 43.72 43.80 4.50
1) Dedrickson, Sam 2) Etuati, Bryant
3) Jackson, Derrick 4) Lee, Jamar
6 Viewmont 43.61 44.88 3
1) Anderson, Kyle 2) Hansen, Andrew
3) Milligan, Marshall 4) Peck, Brandon
7 Jordan 45.61 44.90 2
1) Chamorro, Carlos 2) Hartwell, Brian
3) Lochhead, Mark 4) Peay, Mike
8 Bingham 44.60 48.24 1
1) Cook, Zach 2) Baker, Sloan
3) Mcdermott, Rusty 4) Reyes, Enrique
-- Granger 44.96 DNS
1) Aiono, Abel 2) Ika, Mike
3) Leota, Lisiate 4) Tavo, Edward
Preliminaries
10 Kearns 45.76
11 Brighton 46.34
12 Riverton 53.15
-- Skyline DQ
-- Layton DQ
-- Fremont DQ
-- Davis DNF
Event 90 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 5A
================================================================
School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1
1 Alta 42.71q
1) Frazier, Jameson 2) Muhlestein, Trevor
3) Robinson, Collin 4) Withers, Wren
2 Viewmont 43.61q
1) Anderson, Kyle 2) Hansen, Andrew
3) Milligan, Marshall 4) Peck, Brandon
3 Northridge 43.72q
1) Dedrickson, Sam 2) Etuati, Bryant
3) Jackson, Derrick 4) Lee, Jamar
4 Jordan 45.61q
1) Chamorro, Carlos 2) Hartwell, Brian
3) Lochhead, Mark 4) Peay, Mike
5 Kearns 45.76
1) Kozack, Ryan 2) Long, Jonah
3) Luna, Phil 4) Maxfield, Jake
6 Riverton 53.15
1) Ford, Jason 2) Goldhardt, Eric
3) Wanlass, Mitch 4) Webb, Casey
-- Fremont DQ
1) Davis, Mark 2) Pebley, Taylor
3) Rutheford, Chance 4) Sorenson, Shae
-- Layton DQ
1) Godfrey, Braden 2) Jensen, Jon
3) Johnson, Kerry 4) Mckinley, Aaron
Heat 2
1 Weber 43.09q
1) Creager, Wendell 2) Gale, Jonnie
3) Rose, Brock 4) Shumway, Creighton
2 Taylorsville 43.32q
1) Ashcroft, Brett 2) Huston, Brandon
3) Nhim, Sok 4) Vranes, Colby
3 Hillcrest 44.07q
1) Dodds, Tyson 2) Hardin, Tim
3) Jacobson, Josh 4) Sitake, Fesi
4 Bingham 44.60q
1) Cook, Zach 2) Baker, Sloan
3) Mcdermott, Rusty 4) Reyes, Enrique
5 Granger 44.96q
1) Aiono, Abel 2) Ika, Mike
3) Leota, Lisiate 4) Tavo, Edward
6 Brighton 46.34
1) Cannon, Chase 2) Haslam, Chase
3) Thomas, Jace 4) Wilkinson, Michael
-- Davis DNF
1) Hill, Alex 2) Parker, Joel
3) Simonsen, Cameron 4) Watkins, Jeff
-- Skyline DQ
1) Rodgers, Jake 2) Duerden, Bronson
3) Van dyke, Peter 4) Westman, Ben
===================================================================
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Alta 42.71q 1
1) Frazier, Jameson 2) Muhlestein, Trevor
3) Robinson, Collin 4) Withers, Wren
2 Weber 43.09q 2
1) Creager, Wendell 2) Gale, Jonnie
3) Rose, Brock 4) Shumway, Creighton
3 Taylorsville 43.32q 2
1) Ashcroft, Brett 2) Huston, Brandon
3) Nhim, Sok 4) Vranes, Colby
4 Viewmont 43.61q 1
1) Anderson, Kyle 2) Hansen, Andrew
3) Milligan, Marshall 4) Peck, Brandon
5 Northridge 43.72q 1
1) Dedrickson, Sam 2) Etuati, Bryant
3) Jackson, Derrick 4) Lee, Jamar
6 Hillcrest 44.07q 2
1) Dodds, Tyson 2) Hardin, Tim
3) Jacobson, Josh 4) Sitake, Fesi
7 Bingham 44.60q 2
1) Cook, Zach 2) Baker, Sloan
3) Mcdermott, Rusty 4) Reyes, Enrique
8 Granger 44.96q 2
1) Aiono, Abel 2) Ika, Mike
3) Leota, Lisiate 4) Tavo, Edward
9 Jordan 45.61q 1
1) Chamorro, Carlos 2) Hartwell, Brian
3) Lochhead, Mark 4) Peay, Mike
10 Kearns 45.76 1
1) Kozack, Ryan 2) Long, Jonah
3) Luna, Phil 4) Maxfield, Jake
11 Brighton 46.34 2
1) Cannon, Chase 2) Haslam, Chase
3) Thomas, Jace 4) Wilkinson, Michael
12 Riverton 53.15 1
1) Ford, Jason 2) Goldhardt, Eric
3) Wanlass, Mitch 4) Webb, Casey
-- Davis DNF 2
1) Hill, Alex 2) Parker, Joel
3) Simonsen, Cameron 4) Watkins, Jeff
-- Layton DQ 1
1) Godfrey, Braden 2) Jensen, Jon
3) Johnson, Kerry 4) Mckinley, Aaron
-- Skyline DQ 2
1) Rodgers, Jake 2) Duerden, Bronson
3) Van dyke, Peter 4) Westman, Ben
-- Fremont DQ 1
1) Davis, Mark 2) Pebley, Taylor
3) Rutheford, Chance 4) Sorenson, Shae
Event 100 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 5A
================================================================================
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Fremont 3:22.20 3:21.20 10
1) Cox, Garrett 2) Jones, Dan
3) Pebley, Taylor 4) Sorenson, Shae
2 Bingham 3:22.05 3:21.29 8
1) Beisinger, Kevin 2) Denning, Jeff
3) Low, Brayden 4) White, Nick
3 Alta 3:31.22 3:22.77 6
1) Broadhead, Nick 2) Robinson, Collin
3) Withers, Wren 4) Hutson, Dan
4 Skyline 3:29.20 3:24.30 5
1) Duerden, Bronson 2) Lloyd, Nate
3) Emett, Craig 4) Westman, Ben
5 Northridge 3:25.47 3:24.92 4
1) Clifford, Nick 2) Pribble, Cameron
3) Wellard, Blake 4) Wessman, Blake
6 Taylorsville 3:28.86 3:25.25 3
1) Allen, Pehrson 2) Ashcroft, Brett
3) Despain, Phil 4) Yockey, Daniel
7 Davis 3:27.12 3:25.55 2
1) Jensen, Mark 2) Dixon, Carl
3) Willoughby, Jake 4) Smoot, Ryan
8 West Jordan 3:28.11 3:26.40 1
1) Harward, Jake 2) Jensen, Thomas
3) Robertson, Andy 4) Siyavong, Josh
-- Weber 3:28.48 DQ
1) Creager, Wendell 2) Fisher, Nick
3) Shupe, Taylor 4) Simon, Thomas
Preliminaries
10 Kearns 3:33.09
11 Viewmont 3:34.19
12 Riverton 3:36.23
13 Jordan 3:37.65
14 Hunter 3:37.70
15 Clearfield 3:39.93
-- Hillcrest DQ
Event 110 Boys 1600 Sprint Medley 5A
================================================================================
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Northridge 3:39.09 3:35.93 10
1) Clifford, Nick 2) Etuati, Bryant
3) Green, Seth 4) Pribble, Cameron
2 Taylorsville 3:46.93 3:36.29 8
1) Yockey, Daniel 2) Ashcroft, Brett
3) Despain, Phil 4) Allen, Pehrson
3 Fremont 3:40.72 3:37.40 6
1) Davis, Mark 2) Heslop, Jon
3) Lewis, Bryan 4) Rutheford, Chance
4 Davis 3:42.17 3:37.75 5
1) Jensen, Mark 2) Adams, Josh
3) Simonsen, Cameron 4) Smoot, Ryan
5 Weber 3:45.25 3:42.65 4
1) Rague, Justin 2) Shumway, Creighton
3) Shupe, Taylor 4) Simon, Thomas
6 Alta 3:45.33 3:43.05 3
1) Broadhead, Nick 2) Burnett, Jared
3) Chang, Kamai 4) Frazier, Jameson
7 Brighton 3:47.03 3:45.50 2
1) Birch, Robbie 2) Egan, Josh
3) Jacobsen, Jorgan 4) Stay, Trace
8 Skyline 3:45.42 3:45.59 1
1) Bradshaw, Ben 2) Gooch, Chris
3) Rodgers, Jake 4) Van dyke, Peter
9 Viewmont 3:47.70 3:47.62
1) Boyce, Brian 2) Milligan, Marshall
3) Peck, Brandon 4) Johnson, Dan
Preliminaries
10 Bingham 3:47.71
11 Jordan 3:48.86
12 Kearns 3:50.00
13 Hunter 3:51.19
14 Clearfield 3:51.48
15 Riverton 3:51.76
16 Copper Hills 3:52.31
Girls
Event 9 Girls 100 Meter Dash 5A
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Kunz, Hawley Weber 12.46 12.27 0.4 10
2 Wortley, Jessica Skyline 12.82 12.66 0.4 8
3 Cannon, Ashlee Davis 12.84 12.69 0.4 6
4 Steele, Linsey Davis 12.96 12.72 0.4 5
5 Partridge, Michelle Bingham 12.78 12.78 0.4 4
6 Day, Jen Layton 12.61 12.81 0.4 3
7 Smart, Ali Alta 12.94 12.83 0.4 2
8 Allen, Chelsea Clearfield 12.96 12.93 0.4 1
9 Blad, Sarah Riverton 12.92 12.98 0.4
Preliminaries
10 Olsen, Nicole Skyline 13.02
11 Berry, Jacque Hillcrest 13.19
12 Soelberg, Bethany Granger 13.20
13 Smith, Jennifer Brighton 13.32
14 Nelson, Staci Cottonwood 13.61
-- Olsen, Whitney Alta DNS
-- Slade, Shawnee Taylorsville DNS
Event 9 Girls 100 Meter Dash 5A
================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Wind: 0.4
1 Day, Jen Layton 12.61q
2 Partridge, Michelle Bingham 12.78q
3 Wortley, Jessica Skyline 12.82q
4 Steele, Linsey Davis 12.96q
4 Allen, Chelsea Clearfield 12.96q
6 Smith, Jennifer Brighton 13.32
-- Olsen, Whitney Alta DNS
-- Slade, Shawnee Taylorsville DNS
Heat 2 Wind: -0.5
1 Kunz, Hawley Weber 12.46q
2 Cannon, Ashlee Davis 12.84q
3 Blad, Sarah Riverton 12.92q
4 Smart, Ali Alta 12.94q
5 Olsen, Nicole Skyline 13.02
6 Berry, Jacque Hillcrest 13.19
7 Soelberg, Bethany Granger 13.20
8 Nelson, Staci Cottonwood 13.61
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kunz, Hawley Weber 12.46q -0.5 2
2 Day, Jen Layton 12.61q 0.4 1
3 Partridge, Michelle Bingham 12.78q 0.4 1
4 Wortley, Jessica Skyline 12.82q 0.4 1
5 Cannon, Ashlee Davis 12.84q -0.5 2
6 Blad, Sarah Riverton 12.92q -0.5 2
7 Smart, Ali Alta 12.94q -0.5 2
8 Allen, Chelsea Clearfield 12.96q 0.4 1
8 Steele, Linsey Davis 12.96q 0.4 1
10 Olsen, Nicole Skyline 13.02 -0.5 2
11 Berry, Jacque Hillcrest 13.19 -0.5 2
12 Soelberg, Bethany Granger 13.20 -0.5 2
13 Smith, Jennifer Brighton 13.32 0.4 1
14 Nelson, Staci Cottonwood 13.61 -0.5 2
-- Olsen, Whitney Alta DNS 1
-- Slade, Shawnee Taylorsville DNS 1
Event 19 Girls 200 Meter Dash 5A
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Kunz, Hawley Weber 25.46 24.83 -0.4 10
2 Connolly, Elaine Viewmont 25.75 25.03 -0.4 8
3 Day, Jen Layton 25.84 25.65 -0.4 6
4 Swenson, Carolyn Davis 26.28 25.79 -0.4 5
5 Wortley, Jessica Skyline 26.14 25.92 -0.4 4
6 Partridge, Michelle Bingham 26.36 25.95 -0.4 3
7 Blad, Sarah Riverton 26.61 26.35 -0.4 1.50
7 Allen, Chelsea Clearfield 26.49 26.35 -0.4 1.50
9 Smart, Ali Alta 26.52 26.46 -0.4
Preliminaries
10 Peterson, Julie Alta 26.93
11 Boguaard, Makenzie Hillcrest 27.12
12 Barns, Mandi Hillcrest 27.19
13 Soelberg, Bethany Granger 27.60
13 Halford, Amy Taylorsville 27.60
-- Steele, Linsey Davis DNS
-- Olsen, Nicole Skyline DNS
-- Slade, Shawnee Taylorsville DNS
-- Baird, Megan Skyline DNS
Event 19 Girls 200 Meter Dash 5A
================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Wind: -0.4
1 Day, Jen Layton 25.84q
2 Partridge, Michelle Bingham 26.36q
3 Allen, Chelsea Clearfield 26.49q
4 Blad, Sarah Riverton 26.61q
5 Peterson, Julie Alta 26.93
6 Barns, Mandi Hillcrest 27.19
-- Olsen, Nicole Skyline DNS
-- Steele, Linsey Davis DNS
-- Slade, Shawnee Taylorsville DNS
Heat 2 Wind: NWI
1 Kunz, Hawley Weber 25.46q
2 Connolly, Elaine Viewmont 25.75q
3 Wortley, Jessica Skyline 26.14q
4 Swenson, Carolyn Davis 26.28q
5 Smart, Ali Alta 26.52q
6 Boguaard, Makenzie Hillcrest 27.12
7 Soelberg, Bethany Granger 27.60
7 Halford, Amy Taylorsville 27.60
-- Baird, Megan Skyline DNS
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kunz, Hawley Weber 25.46q NWI 2
2 Connolly, Elaine Viewmont 25.75q NWI 2
3 Day, Jen Layton 25.84q -0.4 1
4 Wortley, Jessica Skyline 26.14q NWI 2
5 Swenson, Carolyn Davis 26.28q NWI 2
6 Partridge, Michelle Bingham 26.36q -0.4 1
7 Allen, Chelsea Clearfield 26.49q -0.4 1
8 Smart, Ali Alta 26.52q NWI 2
9 Blad, Sarah Riverton 26.61q -0.4 1
10 Peterson, Julie Alta 26.93 -0.4 1
11 Boguaard, Makenzie Hillcrest 27.12 NWI 2
12 Barns, Mandi Hillcrest 27.19 -0.4 1
13 Soelberg, Bethany Granger 27.60 NWI 2
13 Halford, Amy Taylorsville 27.60 NWI 2
-- Olsen, Nicole Skyline DNS 1
-- Slade, Shawnee Taylorsville DNS 1
-- Baird, Megan Skyline DNS 2
-- Steele, Linsey Davis DNS 1
Event 29 Girls 400 Meter Dash 5A
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Connolly, Elaine Viewmont 56.96 56.06 10
2 Kunz, Hawley Weber 58.60 56.83 8
3 Day, Jen Layton 59.16 56.95 6
4 Boguaard, Makenzie Hillcrest 59.06 58.17 5
5 Reeves, Haley Weber 59.30 59.23 4
6 Baird, Megan Skyline 59.47 59.26 3
7 Nielsen, Jessica Bingham 1:01.74 1:00.99 2
8 Jeppson, Emmy Riverton 1:01.53 1:01.51 1
9 Denning, Jill Bingham 1:01.26 1:01.77
Preliminaries
10 Coil, Lauren Viewmont 1:02.09
11 Krohn, Robin Granger 1:02.68
12 Ventura, Katie Taylorsville 1:02.94
-- Taylor, Alison Skyline DNS
Event 29 Girls 400 Meter Dash 5A
================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1
1 Kunz, Hawley Weber 58.60q
2 Day, Jen Layton 59.16q
3 Baird, Megan Skyline 59.47q
4 Denning, Jill Bingham 1:01.26q
5 Coil, Lauren Viewmont 1:02.09
6 Krohn, Robin Granger 1:02.68
Heat 2
1 Connolly, Elaine Viewmont 56.96q
2 Boguaard, Makenzie Hillcrest 59.06q
3 Reeves, Haley Weber 59.30q
4 Jeppson, Emmy Riverton 1:01.53q
5 Nielsen, Jessica Bingham 1:01.74q
6 Ventura, Katie Taylorsville 1:02.94
-- Taylor, Alison Skyline DNS
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Connolly, Elaine Viewmont 56.96q 2
2 Kunz, Hawley Weber 58.60q 1
3 Boguaard, Makenzie Hillcrest 59.06q 2
4 Day, Jen Layton 59.16q 1
5 Reeves, Haley Weber 59.30q 2
6 Baird, Megan Skyline 59.47q 1
7 Denning, Jill Bingham 1:01.26q 1
8 Jeppson, Emmy Riverton 1:01.53q 2
9 Nielsen, Jessica Bingham 1:01.74q 2
10 Coil, Lauren Viewmont 1:02.09 1
11 Krohn, Robin Granger 1:02.68 1
12 Ventura, Katie Taylorsville 1:02.94 2
-- Taylor, Alison Skyline DNS 2
Event 59 Girls 800 Meter Run 5A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Lifferth, Stacie Northridge 2:15.29 10
2 Harward, Chelsie Alta 2:16.47 8
3 Taylor, Alison Skyline 2:20.68 6
4 Ricks, Cassie Fremont 2:21.35 5
5 Mower, Michelle Layton 2:21.92 4
6 Meyer, Lexie Fremont 2:24.70 3
7 Arthur, Amanda Bingham 2:25.05 2
8 Martin, Carlie West Jordan 2:26.52 1
9 Hugie, Stephanie Taylorsville 2:27.62
10 Mauer, Jacquey Skyline 2:27.65
11 Clapier, Chaly Skyline 2:28.60
12 Zamudio, Jessica Copper Hills 2:29.44
13 Gilbertson, Heather Clearfield 2:44.81
-- Reeves, Haley Weber DNS
-- Robbins, Tracy Skyline DNS
-- Crane, Jaimie Riverton DNS
Event 69 Girls 1600 Meter Run 5A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Lifferth, Stacie Northridge 5:11.33 10
2 Ricks, Cassie Fremont 5:12.82 8
3 Fuller, Erin Jordan 5:13.27 6
4 Meyer, Lexie Fremont 5:15.84 5
5 Harward, Chelsie Alta 5:16.93 4
6 Syndergaard, Madison Alta 5:20.24 3
7 Marler, Shaylee Davis 5:21.56 2
8 Zeigle, Kit Bingham 5:22.11 1
9 Robbins, Tracy Skyline 5:23.43
10 Smith, Corrine Davis 5:24.67
11 Endersen, Lauren Copper Hills 5:25.85
12 Zamudio, Jessica Copper Hills 5:27.07
13 Taylor, Alison Skyline 5:32.73
14 Anderson, Robynn Jordan 5:36.69
15 Hugie, Stephanie Taylorsville 5:37.28
16 Clapier, Chaly Skyline 5:43.10
Event 79 Girls 3200 Meter Run 5A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Ricks, Cassie Fremont 11:17.78 10
2 Marler, Shaylee Davis 11:22.28 8
3 Zeigle, Kit Bingham 11:24.10 6
4 Meyer, Lexie Fremont 11:27.34 5
5 Fuller, Erin Jordan 11:29.96 4
6 Mower, Michelle Layton 11:39.32 3
7 Menlove, Alicia Hillcrest 11:42.49 2
8 Smith, Corrine Davis 11:43.54 1
9 Syndergaard, Madison Alta 11:45.35
10 Endersen, Lauren Copper Hills 11:49.63
11 Zamudio, Jessica Copper Hills 11:54.05
12 Clapier, Chaly Skyline 12:28.75
13 Sommers, Aleah Skyline 12:44.77
-- Robbins, Tracy Skyline DNS
-- Taylor, Alison Skyline DNS
Event 35 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 5A
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Strauss, Dana Alta 14.90 14.69 +0.0 10
2 Sevy, Kathryn Weber 15.32 15.13 +0.0 8
3 Cannon, Ashlee Davis 15.68 15.36 +0.0 6
4 Allen, Emily Viewmont 15.78 15.39 +0.0 5
5 Crane, Jaimie Riverton 15.85 15.56 +0.0 4
6 Nielson, Ashley Skyline 15.56 15.58 +0.0 3
7 Spencer, Holly Riverton 16.00 15.64 +0.0 2
8 Barrett, Charisse Clearfield 16.29 15.72 +0.0 1
9 Blad, Sarah Riverton 16.05 16.94 +0.0
Preliminaries
10 Sauvageau, Aimee Weber 16.37
11 Spencer, Heather Riverton 16.58
12 Halvorsen, Heidi Alta 16.67
13 Benson, Brenda Taylorsville 17.68
14 Hartley, Trisha Kearns 17.94
15 Nelson, Staci Cottonwood 18.23
-- Ellis, Lindsay Viewmont DQ
-- Sprague, Katelyn Davis DQ
-- Huber, Heidi West Jordan DNS
Event 35 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 5A
================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Wind: +0.0
1 Strauss, Dana Alta 14.90q
2 Sevy, Kathryn Weber 15.32q
3 Nielson, Ashley Skyline 15.56q
4 Spencer, Holly Riverton 16.00q
5 Blad, Sarah Riverton 16.05q
6 Hartley, Trisha Kearns 17.94
7 Nelson, Staci Cottonwood 18.23
-- Ellis, Lindsay Viewmont DQ
-- Sprague, Katelyn Davis DQ
Heat 2 Wind: -0.4
1 Cannon, Ashlee Davis 15.68q
2 Allen, Emily Viewmont 15.78q
3 Crane, Jaimie Riverton 15.85q
4 Barrett, Charisse Clearfield 16.29q
5 Sauvageau, Aimee Weber 16.37
6 Spencer, Heather Riverton 16.58
7 Halvorsen, Heidi Alta 16.67
8 Benson, Brenda Taylorsville 17.68
-- Huber, Heidi West Jordan DNS
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Strauss, Dana Alta 14.90q +0.0 1
2 Sevy, Kathryn Weber 15.32q +0.0 1
3 Nielson, Ashley Skyline 15.56q +0.0 1
4 Cannon, Ashlee Davis 15.68q -0.4 2
5 Allen, Emily Viewmont 15.78q -0.4 2
6 Crane, Jaimie Riverton 15.85q -0.4 2
7 Spencer, Holly Riverton 16.00q +0.0 1
8 Blad, Sarah Riverton 16.05q +0.0 1
9 Barrett, Charisse Clearfield 16.29q -0.4 2
10 Sauvageau, Aimee Weber 16.37 -0.4 2
11 Spencer, Heather Riverton 16.58 -0.4 2
12 Halvorsen, Heidi Alta 16.67 -0.4 2
13 Benson, Brenda Taylorsville 17.68 -0.4 2
14 Hartley, Trisha Kearns 17.94 +0.0 1
15 Nelson, Staci Cottonwood 18.23 +0.0 1
-- Ellis, Lindsay Viewmont DQ 1
-- Sprague, Katelyn Davis DQ 1
-- Huber, Heidi West Jordan DNS 2
Event 49 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 5A
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Strauss, Dana Alta 43.95 44.26 10
2 Sevy, Kathryn Weber 44.77 44.41 8
3 Petersen, Kristin Fremont 45.87 45.44 6
4 Crane, Jaimie Riverton 46.20 45.62 5
5 Cannon, Ashlee Davis 45.71 45.64 4
6 Riddle, Becca Hillcrest 46.16 45.75 3
7 Spencer, Holly Riverton 47.63 47.18 2
8 Huber, Heidi West Jordan 46.58 48.06 1
9 Halvorsen, Heidi Alta 48.21 48.64
Preliminaries
10 Cook, Crystal Davis 48.83
11 Sprague, Katelyn Davis 48.89
11 Hartley, Trisha Kearns 48.89
13 Harris, Tristan Kearns 49.05
14 Schiess, Jennifer Davis 49.90
15 Vincent, Ann Hillcrest 50.19
16 Olsen, Amanda Hunter 50.88
17 Bain, Dani Hillcrest 54.62
-- Nielson, Ashley Skyline DNS
Event 49 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 5A
================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1
1 Strauss, Dana Alta 43.95q
2 Riddle, Becca Hillcrest 46.16q
3 Crane, Jaimie Riverton 46.20q
4 Sprague, Katelyn Davis 48.89
5 Harris, Tristan Kearns 49.05
6 Schiess, Jennifer Davis 49.90
7 Vincent, Ann Hillcrest 50.19
8 Olsen, Amanda Hunter 50.88
-- Nielson, Ashley Skyline DNS
Heat 2
1 Sevy, Kathryn Weber 44.77q
2 Cannon, Ashlee Davis 45.71q
3 Petersen, Kristin Fremont 45.87q
4 Huber, Heidi West Jordan 46.58q
5 Spencer, Holly Riverton 47.63q
6 Halvorsen, Heidi Alta 48.21q
7 Cook, Crystal Davis 48.83
8 Hartley, Trisha Kearns 48.89
9 Bain, Dani Hillcrest 54.62
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Strauss, Dana Alta 43.95q 1
2 Sevy, Kathryn Weber 44.77q 2
3 Cannon, Ashlee Davis 45.71q 2
4 Petersen, Kristin Fremont 45.87q 2
5 Riddle, Becca Hillcrest 46.16q 1
6 Crane, Jaimie Riverton 46.20q 1
7 Huber, Heidi West Jordan 46.58q 2
8 Spencer, Holly Riverton 47.63q 2
9 Halvorsen, Heidi Alta 48.21q 2
10 Cook, Crystal Davis 48.83 2
11 Hartley, Trisha Kearns 48.89 2
11 Sprague, Katelyn Davis 48.89 1
13 Harris, Tristan Kearns 49.05 1
14 Schiess, Jennifer Davis 49.90 1
15 Vincent, Ann Hillcrest 50.19 1
16 Olsen, Amanda Hunter 50.88 1
17 Bain, Dani Hillcrest 54.62 2
-- Nielson, Ashley Skyline DNS 1
Event 119 Girls High Jump 5A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Schiess, Jennifer Davis 5-04.00 10
2 Spencer, Heather Riverton J5-04.00 8
3 Sauvageau, Aimee Weber 5-02.00 6
4 Neddo, Jennifer Jordan J5-02.00 5
5 Lauritzen, Jen Taylorsville J5-02.00 4
6 Douglas, Ausha Clearfield 5-00.00 3
7 Spencer, Holly Riverton J5-00.00 2
8 Anderson, Lindsay Fremont J5-00.00 0.50
8 White, Lyndsie Fremont J5-00.00 0.50
10 Jones, Maggie Cottonwood 4-10.00
11 Whitworth, Heidi Viewmont J4-10.00
12 Zahm, Tina Alta J4-10.00
13 Ferguson, Kendra Jordan 4-08.00
13 Shoell, Kandace Taylorsville 4-08.00
13 Higginsen, Autumn Copper Hills 4-08.00
16 Crane, Jaimie Riverton J4-08.00
-- Sweigart, Raisha Hunter DNS
Event 134 Girls Long Jump 5A
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Sevy, Kathryn Weber 17-07.00 17-07.00 1.4 10
2 Barns, Mandi Hillcrest 16-10.50 16-11.25 0.3 8
3 Smart, Ali Alta 16-02.00 16-09.25 0.4 6
4 Anderson, Tara Davis 16-07.25 16-07.25 0.4 5
5 Spendlove, Meridee Weber 16-00.75 16-07.00 1.7 4
6 Olsen, Nicole Skyline 16-01.75 16-04.00 +0.0 3
7 Partridge, Michelle Bingham 15-10.50 15-11.75 +0.0 2
8 Neddo, Jennifer Jordan 15-11.00 15-11.00 0.3 1
9 Bass, Camilla Riverton 15-10.75 15-10.75 1.2
Preliminaries
10 Swenson, Carolyn Davis 15-08.50
11 Wayne, Jessica Jordan 15-07.25
12 Hartley, Trisha Kearns 14-10.00
13 Krogue, Kristin Taylorsville 14-02.00
14 Jones, Maggie Cottonwood 14-00.50
15 Alofipo, Centennial Hunter 13-11.00
-- Reeves, Haley Weber DNS
-- Slade, Shawnee Taylorsville DNS
Event 164 Girls Shot Put 5A
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Farnsworth, Nicole Viewmont 40-07.75 40-07.75 10
2 Danzy, Jamillah Northridge 37-01.00 37-01.00 8
3 Tangulu, Mele Taylorsville 37-00.00 37-00.00 6
4 Ferrin, Alayna Davis 36-06.25 36-06.25 5
5 Larson, Krista Davis 34-06.00 34-06.00 4
6 Spencer, Heather Riverton 33-07.50 33-07.50 3
7 Alo, Pearl Granger 33-05.50 33-05.50 2
8 Mcomber, Sarah Jordan 33-04.00 33-05.25 1
9 Waldron, Brittany Copper Hills 30-08.00 30-08.00
Preliminaries
10 Conk, Kate Hillcrest 28-09.50
11 Kendall, Celestial Taylorsville 28-06.25
-- Casteel, Katie Northridge DNS
-- Butler, Sarah Alta DNS
-- Filipe, Joh-teena Skyline DNS
-- Huber, Heidi West Jordan DNS
Event 144 Girls Discus Throw 5A
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Farnsworth, Nicole Viewmont 131-11 131-11 10
2 Butler, Sarah Alta 116-02 123-07 8
3 Tangulu, Mele Taylorsville 122-01 122-01 6
4 Larson, Krista Davis 109-10 119-07 5
5 Ferrin, Alayna Davis 111-05 111-05 4
6 Alo, Pearl Granger 103-06 108-02 3
7 Mcomber, Sarah Jordan 103-01 103-01 2
8 Prince, Shannon Davis 101-10 101-10 1
9 Danzy, Jamillah Northridge 98-07 98-07
Preliminaries
10 Lewis, Katina West Jordan 93-03
11 Alofipo, Celestial Hunter 93-01
12 Purdie, Shasta Brighton 87-10
13 Edwards, Amanda West Jordan 83-01
14 Conk, Kate Hillcrest 62-10
-- Kendall, Celestial Taylorsville FOUL
Event 154 Girls Javelin Throw 5A
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Butler, Sarah Alta 128-05 128-05 10
2 Jensen, Jamie Viewmont 111-08 120-04 8
3 Farnsworth, Nicole Viewmont 117-09 120-02 6
4 Balderas, Vanessa Taylorsville 113-08 115-11 5
5 Sullivan, Natalie West Jordan 115-10 115-10 4
6 Stillman, Callie Northridge 107-04 115-04 3
7 Spencer, Heather Riverton 115-00 115-00 2
8 Huber, Heidi West Jordan 109-02 111-10 1
9 Michaelis, Julie Copper Hills 109-03 109-03
Preliminaries
10 Flint, Mikenzy Davis 104-00
11 Mcomber, Sarah Jordan 103-09
12 Alofipo, Celestial Hunter 98-03
13 Mecham, Amanda Granger 97-07
14 Young, Sarah Jordan 96-00
15 Alo, Pearl Granger 94-08
16 Eller, Kelsey Davis 93-11
Event 89 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 5A
================================================================================
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Davis 50.17 49.15 10
1) Cannon, Ashlee 2) Sprague, Katelyn
3) Steele, Linsey 4) Swenson, Carolyn
2 Alta 49.57 49.49 8
1) Olsen, Whitney 2) Peterson, Julie
3) Smart, Ali 4) Strauss, Dana
3 Layton 50.10 49.71 6
1) Day, Jen 2) Mcdonald, Danielle
3) Robinson, Heather 4) Williams, Cassidy
4 Bingham 49.93 50.02 5
1) Brown, Crystal 2) Hill, Chaylee
3) Nielsen, Jessica 4) Partridge, Michelle
5 Skyline 50.23 50.11 4
1) Baird, Megan 2) Copinga, Kira
3) Olsen, Nicole 4) Wortley, Jessica
6 Viewmont 50.85 50.54 3
1) Allen, Emily 2) Connolly, Elaine
3) Ellis, Natalie 4) Rampton, Ashley
7 Hillcrest 49.99 50.84 2
1) Barns, Mandi 2) Berry, Jacque
3) Boguaard, Makenzie 4) Riddle, Becca
8 Clearfield 50.98 51.56 1
1) Allen, Chelsea 2) Barrett, Charisse
3) Gilbertson, Heather 4) Gordon, Lacey
9 Riverton 50.90 52.73
1) Bass, Camilla 2) Blad, Sarah
3) Crane, Jaimie 4) Spencer, Holly
Preliminaries
10 Weber 51.47
11 West Jordan 51.53
12 Cottonwood 52.05
13 Jordan 52.12
14 Granger 53.00
15 Brighton 54.20
16 Northridge 56.66
-- Taylorsville DNS
Event 89 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 5A
================================================================
School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1
1 Bingham 49.93q
1) Brown, Crystal 2) Hill, Chaylee
3) Nielsen, Jessica 4) Partridge, Michelle
2 Hillcrest 49.99q
1) Barns, Mandi 2) Berry, Jacque
3) Boguaard, Makenzie 4) Riddle, Becca
3 Davis 50.17q
1) Cannon, Ashlee 2) Sprague, Katelyn
3) Steele, Linsey 4) Swenson, Carolyn
4 Viewmont 50.85q
1) Allen, Emily 2) Connolly, Elaine
3) Ellis, Natalie 4) Rampton, Ashley
5 Riverton 50.90q
1) Bass, Camilla 2) Blad, Sarah
3) Crane, Jaimie 4) Spencer, Holly
6 West Jordan 51.53
1) Erickson, Laura 2) Huber, Heidi
3) Sullivan, Natalie 4) Thompson, Katie
7 Jordan 52.12
1) Betenson, Michelle 2) Hansen, Amber
3) Ross, Katie 4) Wayne, Jessica
8 Brighton 54.20
1) Ashlee, Smith 2) Johnson, Jenny
3) Maxfield, Megan 4) Smith, Jennifer
9 Northridge 56.66
1) Blickfeldt, Keeley 2) Crown, Kandyce
3) Gallegos, Karlee 4) Fleshman, Alicia
Heat 2
1 Alta 49.57q
1) Olsen, Whitney 2) Peterson, Julie
3) Smart, Ali 4) Strauss, Dana
2 Layton 50.10q
1) Day, Jen 2) Mcdonald, Danielle
3) Robinson, Heather 4) Williams, Cassidy
3 Skyline 50.23q
1) Baird, Megan 2) Copinga, Kira
3) Olsen, Nicole 4) Wortley, Jessica
4 Clearfield 50.98q
1) Allen, Chelsea 2) Barrett, Charisse
3) Gilbertson, Heather 4) Gordon, Lacey
5 Weber 51.47
1) Hogge, Chelsea 2) Macfarlane, Lauren
3) Sauvageau, Aimee 4) Spendlove, Meridee
6 Cottonwood 52.05
1) Jones, Maggie 2) Nelson, Staci
3) Ohai, Cami 4) Payne, Marissa
7 Granger 53.00
1) Brakke, Stephanie 2) Krohn, Robin
3) Longhurst, Jessica 4) Soelberg, Bethany
-- Taylorsville DNS
1) Halford, Amy 2) Krogue, Kristin
3) Shoell, Kandace 4) Slade, Shawnee
===================================================================
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Alta 49.57q 2
1) Olsen, Whitney 2) Peterson, Julie
3) Smart, Ali 4) Strauss, Dana
2 Bingham 49.93q 1
1) Brown, Crystal 2) Hill, Chaylee
3) Nielsen, Jessica 4) Partridge, Michelle
3 Hillcrest 49.99q 1
1) Barns, Mandi 2) Berry, Jacque
3) Boguaard, Makenzie 4) Riddle, Becca
4 Layton 50.10q 2
1) Day, Jen 2) Mcdonald, Danielle
3) Robinson, Heather 4) Williams, Cassidy
5 Davis 50.17q 1
1) Cannon, Ashlee 2) Sprague, Katelyn
3) Steele, Linsey 4) Swenson, Carolyn
6 Skyline 50.23q 2
1) Baird, Megan 2) Copinga, Kira
3) Olsen, Nicole 4) Wortley, Jessica
7 Viewmont 50.85q 1
1) Allen, Emily 2) Connolly, Elaine
3) Ellis, Natalie 4) Rampton, Ashley
8 Riverton 50.90q 1
1) Bass, Camilla 2) Blad, Sarah
3) Crane, Jaimie 4) Spencer, Holly
9 Clearfield 50.98q 2
1) Allen, Chelsea 2) Barrett, Charisse
3) Gilbertson, Heather 4) Gordon, Lacey
10 Weber 51.47 2
1) Hogge, Chelsea 2) Macfarlane, Lauren
3) Sauvageau, Aimee 4) Spendlove, Meridee
11 West Jordan 51.53 1
1) Erickson, Laura 2) Huber, Heidi
3) Sullivan, Natalie 4) Thompson, Katie
12 Cottonwood 52.05 2
1) Jones, Maggie 2) Nelson, Staci
3) Ohai, Cami 4) Payne, Marissa
13 Jordan 52.12 1
1) Betenson, Michelle 2) Hansen, Amber
3) Ross, Katie 4) Wayne, Jessica
14 Granger 53.00 2
1) Brakke, Stephanie 2) Krohn, Robin
3) Longhurst, Jessica 4) Soelberg, Bethany
15 Brighton 54.20 1
1) Ashlee, Smith 2) Johnson, Jenny
3) Maxfield, Megan 4) Smith, Jennifer
16 Northridge 56.66 1
1) Blickfeldt, Keeley 2) Crown, Kandyce
3) Gallegos, Karlee 4) Fleshman, Alicia
-- Taylorsville DNS 2
1) Halford, Amy 2) Krogue, Kristin
3) Shoell, Kandace 4) Slade, Shawnee
Event 99 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 5A
================================================================================
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Weber 4:05.10 3:58.73 10
1) Burton, Savanna 2) Kunz, Hawley
3) Sevy, Kathryn 4) Spendlove, Meridee
2 Viewmont 4:08.15 4:00.61 8
1) Allen, Emily 2) Coil, Lauren
3) Connolly, Elaine 4) Ellis, Natalie
3 Davis 4:11.53 4:02.66 6
1) Anderson, Tara 2) Anderson, Chelsie
3) Swenson, Carolyn 4) Billings, Andrea
4 Skyline 4:08.05 4:03.14 5
1) Baird, Megan 2) Mauer, Jacquey
3) Robbins, Tracy 4) Taylor, Alison
5 Hillcrest 4:05.22 4:05.74 4
1) Bain, Dani 2) Barns, Mandi
3) Boguaard, Makenzie 4) Riddle, Becca
6 Jordan 4:09.51 4:07.28 3
1) Collett, Paige 2) Hilton, Whitney
3) Ross, Katie 4) Wayne, Jessica
7 West Jordan 4:08.12 4:07.90 2
1) Erickson, Laura 2) Huber, Heidi
3) Sullivan, Natalie 4) Thompson, Katie
8 Fremont 4:05.59 4:08.44 1
1) Meyer, Lexie 2) Petersen, Kristin
3) Ricks, Cassie 4) Wilson, Stephanie
9 Bingham 4:10.82 4:14.80
1) Arthur, Amanda 2) Denning, Jill
3) Ford, Jenny 4) Nielsen, Jessica
Preliminaries
10 Taylorsville 4:14.41
11 Clearfield 4:14.60
12 Riverton 4:23.45
13 Cottonwood 4:33.89
-- Northridge DQ
-- Hunter DNF
-- Alta DNS
Event 99 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 5A
================================================================
School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1
1 Fremont 4:05.59q
1) Meyer, Lexie 2) Petersen, Kristin
3) Ricks, Cassie 4) Spencer, Marcy
2 Viewmont 4:08.15q
1) Allen, Emily 2) Coil, Lauren
3) Rampton, Ashley 4) Ellis, Natalie
3 Bingham 4:10.82q
1) Arthur, Amanda 2) Denning, Jill
3) Ford, Jenny 4) Nielsen, Jessica
4 Davis 4:11.53q
1) Ashby, Genny 2) Anderson, Chelsie
3) Schiess, Jennifer 4) Billings, Andrea
5 Clearfield 4:14.60
1) Barrett, Charisse 2) Crow, Amanda
3) Gordon, Lacey 4) Hansen, Shae
6 Riverton 4:23.45
1) Bass, Camilla 2) Hansen, Stacy
3) Jeppson, Emmy 4) Williamson, Ashlee
7 Cottonwood 4:33.89
1) Day, Eve 2) Eldridge, Jamie
3) Smith, Caitlyn 4) Sullivan, Traci
-- Northridge DQ
1) Britnee, Clifford 2) Crown, Kandyce
3) Fleshman, Alicia 4) Lifferth, Stacie
Heat 2
1 Weber 4:05.10q
1) Burton, Savanna 2) Reeves, Haley
3) Sevy, Kathryn 4) Spendlove, Meridee
2 Hillcrest 4:05.22q
1) Bain, Dani 2) Barns, Mandi
3) Boguaard, Makenzie 4) Riddle, Becca
3 Skyline 4:08.05q
1) Baird, Megan 2) Clapier, Chaly
3) Robbins, Tracy 4) Taylor, Alison
4 West Jordan 4:08.12q
1) Erickson, Laura 2) Huber, Heidi
3) Sullivan, Natalie 4) Thompson, Katie
5 Jordan 4:09.51q
1) Collett, Paige 2) Hilton, Whitney
3) Ross, Katie 4) Wayne, Jessica
6 Taylorsville 4:14.41
1) Halford, Amy 2) Majok, Atong
3) Krogue, Kristin 4) Ventura, Katie
-- Hunter DNF
1) Okwabi, Ruth 2) Olsen, Amanda
3) Smith, Nicole 4) Terry, Marianne
-- Alta DNS
1) Harward, Chelsie 2) Peterson, Julie
3) Robinson, Carly 4) Syndergaard, Madison
===================================================================
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Weber 4:05.10q 2
1) Burton, Savanna 2) Reeves, Haley
3) Sevy, Kathryn 4) Spendlove, Meridee
2 Hillcrest 4:05.22q 2
1) Bain, Dani 2) Barns, Mandi
3) Boguaard, Makenzie 4) Riddle, Becca
3 Fremont 4:05.59q 1
1) Meyer, Lexie 2) Petersen, Kristin
3) Ricks, Cassie 4) Spencer, Marcy
4 Skyline 4:08.05q 2
1) Baird, Megan 2) Clapier, Chaly
3) Robbins, Tracy 4) Taylor, Alison
5 West Jordan 4:08.12q 2
1) Erickson, Laura 2) Huber, Heidi
3) Sullivan, Natalie 4) Thompson, Katie
6 Viewmont 4:08.15q 1
1) Allen, Emily 2) Coil, Lauren
3) Rampton, Ashley 4) Ellis, Natalie
7 Jordan 4:09.51q 2
1) Collett, Paige 2) Hilton, Whitney
3) Ross, Katie 4) Wayne, Jessica
8 Bingham 4:10.82q 1
1) Arthur, Amanda 2) Denning, Jill
3) Ford, Jenny 4) Nielsen, Jessica
9 Davis 4:11.53q 1
1) Ashby, Genny 2) Anderson, Chelsie
3) Schiess, Jennifer 4) Billings, Andrea
10 Taylorsville 4:14.41 2
1) Halford, Amy 2) Majok, Atong
3) Krogue, Kristin 4) Ventura, Katie
11 Clearfield 4:14.60 1
1) Barrett, Charisse 2) Crow, Amanda
3) Gordon, Lacey 4) Hansen, Shae
12 Riverton 4:23.45 1
1) Bass, Camilla 2) Hansen, Stacy
3) Jeppson, Emmy 4) Williamson, Ashlee
13 Cottonwood 4:33.89 1
1) Day, Eve 2) Eldridge, Jamie
3) Smith, Caitlyn 4) Sullivan, Traci
-- Hunter DNF 2
1) Okwabi, Ruth 2) Olsen, Amanda
3) Smith, Nicole 4) Terry, Marianne
-- Northridge DQ 1
1) Britnee, Clifford 2) Crown, Kandyce
3) Fleshman, Alicia 4) Lifferth, Stacie
-- Alta DNS 2
1) Harward, Chelsie 2) Peterson, Julie
3) Robinson, Carly 4) Syndergaard, Madison
Event 109 Girls 1600 Sprint Medley 5A
================================================================================
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Northridge 4:20.44 4:13.97 10
1) Blickfeldt, Keeley 2) Crown, Kandyce
3) Fleshman, Alicia 4) Lifferth, Stacie
2 Davis 4:24.45 4:21.50 8
1) Anderson, Tara 2) Billings, Andrea
3) Payne, Allison 4) Steele, Linsey
3 Bingham 4:23.97 4:24.73 6
1) Brown, Crystal 2) Denning, Jill
3) Ellsworth, Jessica 4) Hill, Chaylee
4 Fremont 4:25.61 4:25.58 5
1) Chugg, Katie 2) Petersen, Kristin
3) Povey, Paige 4) Spencer, Marcy
5 Weber 4:24.86 4:25.60 4
1) Green, Jordan 2) Russell, Kylee
3) Hillstrom, Camille 4) Spendlove, Meridee
6 Copper Hills 4:28.65 4:29.33 3
1) Endersen, Lauren 2) Hill, Jamie
3) Linnell, Ashlee 4) Wilk, Amber
7 Taylorsville 4:26.90 4:35.66 2
1) Halford, Amy 2) Krogue, Kristin
3) Shoell, Kandace 4) Ventura, Katie
-- Skyline 4:21.95 DQ
1) Baird, Megan 2) Olsen, Nicole
3) Robbins, Tracy 4) Wortley, Jessica
-- Clearfield 4:18.70 DNS
1) Allen, Chelsea 2) Barrett, Charisse
3) Gilbertson, Heather 4) Gordon, Lacey
Preliminaries
10 Viewmont 4:30.13
11 Riverton 4:30.36
12 West Jordan 4:34.57
13 Kearns 4:40.93
14 Granger 4:45.56
-- Jordan DQ
-- Alta DQ
Event 109 Girls 1600 Sprint Medley 5A
================================================================
School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1
1 Clearfield 4:18.70q
1) Allen, Chelsea 2) Barrett, Charisse
3) Gilbertson, Heather 4) Gordon, Lacey
2 Skyline 4:21.95q
1) Baird, Megan 2) Olsen, Nicole
3) Mauer, Jacquey 4) Wortley, Jessica
3 Davis 4:24.45q
1) Anderson, Chelsie 2) Billings, Andrea
3) Payne, Allison 4) Ashby, Genny
4 Fremont 4:25.61q
1) Chugg, Katie 2) Petersen, Kristin
3) Wilson, Stephanie 4) Spencer, Marcy
5 Viewmont 4:30.13
1) Allen, Emily 2) Coil, Lauren
3) Ellis, Natalie 4) Rampton, Ashley
6 Riverton 4:30.36
1) Bass, Camilla 2) Hansen, Stacy
3) Jeppson, Emmy 4) Williamson, Ashlee
7 West Jordan 4:34.57
1) Gunderson, Mallory 2) Martin, Carlie
3) Christensen, Chelsea 4) Thompson, Katie
8 Granger 4:45.56
1) Krohn, Robin 2) Longhurst, Janalee
3) Schneiter, Karen 4) Sundbloom, Leslie
Heat 2
1 Northridge 4:20.44q
1) Blickfeldt, Keeley 2) Crown, Kandyce
3) Fleshman, Alicia 4) Lifferth, Stacie
2 Bingham 4:23.97q
1) Brown, Crystal 2) Denning, Jill
3) Ellsworth, Jessica 4) Hill, Chaylee
3 Weber 4:24.86q
1) Green, Jordan 2) Russell, Kylee
3) Sauvageau, Aimee 4) Spendlove, Meridee
4 Taylorsville 4:26.90q
1) Halford, Amy 2) Hugie, Stephanie
3) Shoell, Kandace 4) Ventura, Katie
5 Copper Hills 4:28.65q
1) Endersen, Lauren 2) Hill, Jamie
3) Linnell, Ashlee 4) Wilk, Amber
6 Kearns 4:40.93
1) Angus, Denise 2) Harris, Tristan
3) Hartley, Trisha 4) Henderson, Sarah
-- Jordan DQ
1) Betenson, Michelle 2) Anderson, Robynn
3) Ross, Katie 4) Wayne, Jessica
-- Alta DQ
1) Comstock, Kylie 2) Westenskow, Emilee
3) Ipson, Shaylee 4) Syndergaard, Madison
===================================================================
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Clearfield 4:18.70q 1
1) Allen, Chelsea 2) Barrett, Charisse
3) Gilbertson, Heather 4) Gordon, Lacey
2 Northridge 4:20.44q 2
1) Blickfeldt, Keeley 2) Crown, Kandyce
3) Fleshman, Alicia 4) Lifferth, Stacie
3 Skyline 4:21.95q 1
1) Baird, Megan 2) Olsen, Nicole
3) Mauer, Jacquey 4) Wortley, Jessica
4 Bingham 4:23.97q 2
1) Brown, Crystal 2) Denning, Jill
3) Ellsworth, Jessica 4) Hill, Chaylee
5 Davis 4:24.45q 1
1) Anderson, Chelsie 2) Billings, Andrea
3) Payne, Allison 4) Ashby, Genny
6 Weber 4:24.86q 2
1) Green, Jordan 2) Russell, Kylee
3) Sauvageau, Aimee 4) Spendlove, Meridee
7 Fremont 4:25.61q 1
1) Chugg, Katie 2) Petersen, Kristin
3) Wilson, Stephanie 4) Spencer, Marcy
8 Taylorsville 4:26.90q 2
1) Halford, Amy 2) Hugie, Stephanie
3) Shoell, Kandace 4) Ventura, Katie
9 Copper Hills 4:28.65q 2
1) Endersen, Lauren 2) Hill, Jamie
3) Linnell, Ashlee 4) Wilk, Amber
10 Viewmont 4:30.13 1
1) Allen, Emily 2) Coil, Lauren
3) Ellis, Natalie 4) Rampton, Ashley
11 Riverton 4:30.36 1
1) Bass, Camilla 2) Hansen, Stacy
3) Jeppson, Emmy 4) Williamson, Ashlee
12 West Jordan 4:34.57 1
1) Gunderson, Mallory 2) Martin, Carlie
3) Christensen, Chelsea 4) Thompson, Katie
13 Kearns 4:40.93 2
1) Angus, Denise 2) Harris, Tristan
3) Hartley, Trisha 4) Henderson, Sarah
14 Granger 4:45.56 1
1) Krohn, Robin 2) Longhurst, Janalee
3) Schneiter, Karen 4) Sundbloom, Leslie
-- Alta DQ 2
1) Comstock, Kylie 2) Westenskow, Emilee
3) Ipson, Shaylee 4) Syndergaard, Madison
-- Jordan DQ 2
1) Betenson, Michelle 2) Anderson, Robynn
3) Ross, Katie 4) Wayne, Jessica
Utah State Meet index
|