| Results |
Dan Hutson runs US#1 800, Heidi Houle US#3 800,
Taylorsville boys edge Box Elder 58 to 56.5, Davis girls win.
Boys - Alta sr Dan Hutson 1:53.65 US#1. Box Elder sr Josh Crittenden 8.09 60H. Heritage sr Mike Medina 22.41 200m. Box Elder sr Josh Crittenden 8.09 60H. Taylorsville 3:26.76 4x400. Taylorsville sr Sok Nhim 6.95 60D in rerun after automatic timing equipment failed. Nhim also won the LJ in 21-2.
Girls - Mountain View jr Heidi Houle 2:11.91 US#3. West Jordan sr Heidi Huber 9.03 60H US#10. Grantsville jr Shalane Titmus 5-6 HJ. Taylorsville jr Shawnee Slade 17-10.25 LJ. Blackfoot soph Sarah Cardinal 39-9.25 SP.
Results
results by RunnerCard on BYU site
Licensed to Brigham Young University - Site License
Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 1/31/2004 09:00 PM
2004 UHSTCA Indoor State Championships - 1/31/2004
Utah Olympic Oval, Salt Lake City, Utah
Results
Girls 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Track Record: T 9.03 3/1/2003 Heidi Huber, Utah Speed A
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Ashlee Cannon So Davis HS 9.92q
2 Katelyn Sprague Sr Davis HS 10.15q
3 Aimee Sauvageau Sr Weber High 10.28q
4 Shaquel Benson So Parowan Runn 10.73
5 Afton Tracy So Weber High 10.88
6 Kandace Shoell Fr Taylorsville 11.48
7 Calli Bentley Jr Pleasant Gro 11.57
8 Amanda Williams Fr Rock Springs 12.82
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Tiffany Lindstrom Jr Payson HS 9.66q
2 Miranda Murdock Sr Mountain Vie 10.41
3 Chelsea Lyman Sr Mountain Vie 10.55
4 Julie Andersen Sr Provo HS 10.79
5 Camillia Frenzel Sr Pleasant Gro 11.70
6 Kayla Uranker Fr Rock Springs 12.17
7 Sarah Johnson Jr Bingham HS 12.75
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Heidi Huber Sr Utah Speed A 9.31q
2 Anna Sampson Sr Heritage Tra 10.28q
3 Lacey Hadley So Bingham HS 12.03
4 Brittany Cantrell Jr Rock Springs 12.29
5 Danae Gross Jr Murray HS 12.88
6 Stacy Webb Jr Murray HS 12.95
7 Kaylee McEwan Jr Pleasant Gro 12.96
Heat 4 Preliminaries
1 Holly Spencer Sr Riverton HS 9.93q
2 Chelsey Kaplar Lone Peak HS 10.11q
3 Brenda Benson Sr Taylorsville 10.97
4 Machee Caughey Jr Copper Hills 10.99
5 Lauren Ridling So Bountiful HS 11.02
6 Jennifer Hodson Sr Timpanogos H 11.04
7 Amanda Larsen Jr Jordan HS 12.65
Boys 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Track Record: T 7.99 3/1/2003 Chris Dilley, Cyprus HS
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Cam Jones Sr Box Elder HS 8.86q
2 Casey Webb Sr Hardcore Usa 8.95q
3 Blake Steele Jr Orem HS 9.41
4 Jake Magalei So Bountiful HS 9.44
5 Brett Birkeland Jr Olympus High 9.64
6 Andrew Davies Jr Davis HS 11.03
7 Mike Davis Sr Heritage Tra 12.08
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Josh Crittenden Sr Box Elder HS 8.27q
2 Enrique Reyes Sr Bingham HS 8.97q
3 Bennett Wilson So Timpview HS 9.48
4 Andrew Graham Sr Provo HS 9.50
5 Jason Ballash Sr Bingham HS 9.87
6 James Johnson Jr Murray HS 10.74
7 Adam Davies Jr Davis HS 11.51
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Jeff Manning Sr Mountain Gre 8.91q
2 Andy Robertson So Utah Speed A 8.95q
3 Eric Christensen Sr Provo HS 9.71
4 Phillip Despain Sr Taylorsville 10.04
5 Ethan Franson Fr Timpview HS 10.86
6 Nick Hansen Sr Orem HS 11.29
7 Todd Pearce So Utah Speed A 12.94
Heat 4 Preliminaries
1 Tell Stewart Sr Dixie Dasher 8.67q
2 Mark Rogers Sr Bountiful HS 9.22
3 Travis Fraser Sr Heritage Tra 9.27
4 Mike Slovek Jr Heritage Tra 9.47
5 Jake Willoughby Jr Davis HS 9.79
6 Nate Jones Jr Orem HS 9.85
7 Gavin Jones Jr Orem HS 11.32
Heat 5 Preliminaries
1 Beau Baty So Box Elder HS 9.15q
2 Matthew Wolfsfeld Sr Utah Speed A 9.30
3 Jd Principe Sr Grantsville 9.33
4 Caleb Christian Sr Orem HS 9.75
5 Justin Robins Sr Woods Cross 9.88
6 Sam Wood Sr Taylorsville 10.27
7 Beau Healy Fr Timpview HS 10.71
Girls 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Track Record: T 7.50 2/1/2003 Amy Menlove, Alta Track C
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Linsey Steele Sr Davis HS 8.40q
2 Crystal Brown Jr Bingham HS 8.56
3 Shelby Sampson So Heritage Tra 8.74
4 Chaylee Hill So Bingham HS 8.80
5 Emily Hawkins So Timpanogos H 8.86
6 Machee Caughey Jr Copper Hills 9.42
7 Leianne Sheperd So Bingham HS 10.12
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Kendall Evans So Heritage Tra 8.42q
2 Jessie Fletcher Sr Rock Springs 8.96
3 Genny Ashby Jr Davis HS 9.00
4 Brenda Benson Sr Taylorsville 9.09
5 Afton Tracy So Weber High 9.13
6 Allison Rahimzadeh 8 Mercury Trac 9.33
7 Marie Fratto Fr Juan Diego C 9.51
8 Jana Watkins So Davis HS 9.57
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Ashlee Cannon So Davis HS 8.41q
2 Natasha Judkins Jr Provo HS 8.51
3 Ashleigh Glenn So Heritage Tra 8.53
4 Jennifer Smith Jr Brighton HS 8.55
5 Stephanie Day Sr Davis HS 9.24
6 Alison Rasmussen So Bingham HS 9.38
7 Melissa McCarthy So Rock Springs 9.70
Heat 4 Preliminaries
1 Jaden Gundry Jr Olympus High 8.19q
2 Jessica Nielsen So Bingham HS 8.54
3 Danielle Claussen Fr Heritage Tra 8.57
4 Maddie King So Judge Memori 8.71
5 Mary Thomas FR Provo HS 8.90
6 Jada Quigley Jr Payson HS 8.91
7 Amanda Williams Fr Rock Springs 9.73
8 Morgan Piene So Pleasant Gro 9.79
Heat 5 Preliminaries
1 Celine Doyle So Heritage Tra 8.50
2 Ashley Gibson Sr Olympus High 8.65
3 Andrea Billings Sr Davis HS 8.72
4 Sarah Goodrich So Pleasant Gro 8.99
5 Katie Wilson Jr Heritage Tra 9.46
6 Katya Abulashvili Fr Rock Springs 9.67
7 Cinda Kiggins So Rock Springs 9.85
-- Jessica Kernan So Pleasant Gro FS
Heat 6 Preliminaries
1 Michelle Hansen Sr Utah Acceler 8.54
2 Kandace Shoell Fr Taylorsville 8.79
3 Katie Thompson Sr Utah Speed A 8.86
4 Abby Bowcutt Fr Mountain Cre 9.10
5 Jen Lauritzen Jr Taylorsville 9.15
6 Jessica Nordhagen Jr Jordan HS 9.33
7 Melissa Erskine Jr Springville 9.78
8 Amanda Larsen Jr Jordan HS 10.11
Heat 7 Preliminaries
1 Sarah Lantz 8 Mercury Trac 8.39q
2 Roxanne Winegar Fr Bountiful HS 8.75
3 Annie Skordas So Murray HS 8.93
4 Chelsi Anderson Jr Davis HS 9.17
5 Ashley Bright So Bingham HS 9.47
6 Michelle Scofield Sr Provo HS 9.49
7 Brittany Wonnacot So Rock Springs 9.85
8 Jordan Campbell Fr Provo HS 10.67
Heat 8 Preliminaries
1 Katelyn Sprague Sr Davis HS 8.69
2 Anna Sampson Sr Heritage Tra 8.73
3 Betsy Allred Jr Murray HS 8.76
4 Paige Collett So Jordan HS 8.97
5 Kellie Young Jr Grantsville 9.02
6 Julie Huber 8 Utah Speed A 9.11
7 Christine Keldsen So Rock Springs 10.61
-- Ali Smart Sr Alta HS FS
Heat 9 Preliminaries
1 Shawnee Slade Jr Taylorsville 7.94q
2 Lauren Ridling So Bountiful HS 8.79
3 Katie Sorenson Jr Murray HS 8.99
4 Kayla Uranker Fr Rock Springs 9.38
5 Nichole Humphrey Jr Heritage Tra 9.63
6 Kaylee West So Weber High 9.68
7 Sabrina Beske So Utah Speed A 9.72
8 Holly Morrison Jr Jordan HS 10.20
Heat 10 Preliminaries
1 Mallory Minster Jr Orem HS 8.42q
2 Jamie Daniels So Bear River H 8.43q
3 Calli Bentley Jr Pleasant Gro 8.48
4 Katie Ventura So Taylorsville 9.03
5 Kelly Flemming So Heritage Tra 9.19
6 Amie Green Jr Springville 9.89
7 Bridgett Haile Fr Dixie Dasher 11.32
Heat 11 Preliminaries
1 Kristin Krogue Sr Taylorsville 8.81
2 Bobbi Clement So Orem HS 9.66
Boys 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Track Record: T 6.97 2/1/2003 Sok Nhim, Taylorsville
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Andy Davis Jr Box Elder HS 7.24q
2 Mookie Murphy So Juan Diego C 7.25q
3 LB Swenson Sr Rock Springs 7.57
4 Peter VanDyke Jr Skyline HS 7.59
5 Andrew Melville So Park City HS 7.68
6 Spencer Critchett Jr Murray HS 7.80
7 Robbie Wilson Fr Rock Springs 8.17
8 Henry Ma Sr Skyline HS 8.25
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Sean Grube Sr Rock Springs 7.53
2 Chaz Washington Sr Murray HS 7.65
3 Joel Parker Jr Davis HS 7.69
4 Eric Christensen Sr Provo HS 7.84
4 Stuart Reed Sr Olympus High 7.84
6 Isaac Jackson Jr Provo HS 7.99
7 Kyle White Sr Murray HS 8.01
8 Jon Jensen Sr Skyline HS 8.21
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Collin Robinson Sr Alta HS 7.34q
2 Wendell Creager Sr Weber High 7.42
3 Trevor Hille Sr Olympus High 7.58
4 Mike Slovek Jr Heritage Tra 7.63
5 Steve Roush Sr Jordan HS 8.01
6 Cameron Later Jr Mountain Vie 8.17
6 Jon Larsen So Davis HS 8.17
8 Chance Dyson -- Skyline HS 9.02
Heat 4 Preliminaries
1 Jeff Watkins Jr Davis HS 7.41
2 Cam Jones Sr Box Elder HS 7.46
2 Justin Kofford So Mountain Vie 7.46
4 Zach Brill Jr Fruita Monum 7.50
5 Caleb Holdaway Sr Riverton 7.56
6 Jake Willoughby Jr Davis HS 8.02
7 Alan Mickelsen So Skyline HS 8.04
8 Matt Ward Sr Copper Hills 8.54
Heat 5 Preliminaries
1 Brock Rose Jr Weber High 7.29q
2 Tim DeWolf Sr Bingham HS 7.51
3 Brett Ashcroft Sr Taylorsville 7.83
4 Jonathan Deesing So Olympus High 8.03
5 Sam Wood Sr Taylorsville 8.05
6 Sam Hawkins So Evanston Hs- 8.32
7 Yoshi Endo Jr Juan Diego C 8.55
Heat 6 Preliminaries
1 Jeff Alley So Utah Acceler 7.22q
2 Cahn Wadhams Jr Heritage Tra 7.39
3 Jason Pysher Sr Juan Diego C 7.47
4 Brandon Huston Sr Taylorsville 7.62
5 Eric Goldhardt So Riverton 7.71
6 Robbie Birch Fr Mercury Trac 7.82
7 Ben Rittmanic Jr Timpview HS 8.16
8 Cougar Elferrig -- Skyline HS 8.51
Heat 7 Preliminaries
1 Sok Nhim Sr Taylorsville 7.03q
2 Jorden Pope Sr Bountiful HS 7.31q
3 Jeff Manning Sr Mountain Gre 7.58
4 Chris Child Sr Olympus High 7.61
5 Eric Jaramillo So Heritage Tra 7.81
6 Eric Thomas Sr Orem HS 7.87
7 Jason Flamm Sr Davis HS 8.15
8 Grant Weaver Jr Spanish Fork 8.93
Heat 8 Preliminaries
1 Zac Ishino So Murray HS 7.43
2 Riley Newcomer So Heritage Tra 7.61
3 Troy Bailey Jr Pleasant Gro 7.64
4 Casey Webb Sr Hardcore Usa 7.68
5 Jon Lukau So Spanish Fork 7.79
6 Zach Manning Jr Mountain Gre 8.03
7 Thomas Norwood Fr Heritage Tra 8.12
8 Thomas Vogel So Copper Hills 8.52
Heat 9 Preliminaries
1 Tell Stewart Sr Dixie Dasher 7.48
2 Allen Bauer Jr Murray HS 7.55
3 Jake Waldon Jr Mountain Gre 7.64
4 Mason Decker SR Clearfield HS 7.67
4 Mark Rogers Sr Bountiful HS 7.67
6 Rory Bement Sr Timpanogos H 7.73
7 Tradd Gralak So Juan Diego C 8.19
8 CJ Glover Fr Mercury Trac 8.56
Heat 10 Preliminaries
1 Andrew Hansen Jr Viewmont HS 7.49
2 Rusty McDermott Jr Bingham HS 7.67
3 Brett Stanger SR Clearfield HS 7.74
4 Nathan Martin Jr Rock Springs 8.04
5 Tyler Ellis So Box Elder HS 8.16
6 Jake Balsar Fr Orem HS 8.39
7 Tanner Thompson So Bingham HS 8.40
8 Josh Mueller So Orem HS 8.91
Heat 11 Preliminaries
1 Brad Jurca Sr Dixie Dasher 7.56
2 Trevor Muhlestein Jr Alta HS 7.61
3 Brent Tenney Jr Davis HS 7.67
4 Andrew Nelson Jr Skyline HS 7.70
5 Pehrson Allen Sr Taylorsville 7.75
6 Casey Saunders Jr Pleasant Gro 7.77
7 Jd Principe Sr Grantsville 7.85
8 Aaron Hartman Sr Evanston Hs- 8.02
Heat 12 Preliminaries
1 Graylen Tyler SO Unattatched 7.75
2 Cade Anderson So Box Elder HS 7.77
3 Aaron Derschl Jr Heritage Tra 7.86
4 Phillip Despain Sr Taylorsville 7.87
5 Estaban Nunez Sr Timpview HS 8.16
6 Beau Healy Fr Timpview HS 8.19
7 Jonny Wymore Fr Payson HS 8.44
Heat 13 Preliminaries
1 Ryan Roeth Sr Orem HS 7.38
2 Brandon Peck Sr Viewmont HS 7.45
3 Travis Fraser Sr Heritage Tra 7.63
4 Nick Williams So Bountiful HS 7.66
5 Robert Chamberlain Sr Utah Speed A 7.81
6 Zach Cook So Bingham HS 7.83
7 Preston Rhodes Clearfield HS 7.85
8 Tyler Allen Jr Copper Hills 8.03
Heat 14 Preliminaries
1 Vince Galer Sr Park City HS 7.64
2 Beau Baty So Box Elder HS 7.72
3 Eric Sedgwick Sr Viewmont HS 7.74
4 Bobby Ellis Jr Heritage Tra 7.77
5 Ben Butters Jr Fremont Trac 7.92
6 Steven Westover Sr Utah Acceler 8.08
7 Jason Jeppsen So Box Elder HS 8.16
Heat 15 Preliminaries
1 Mike Medina Sr Heritage Tra 7.26q
2 Alex Bluemel Sr Mountain Vie 7.42
3 Scott Olsen So Box Elder HS 7.92
4 Dan Rust Sr Provo HS 7.93
5 Michael Stroud So Orem HS 8.10
6 Bryce Coombs` Sr Orem HS 8.24
7 Nathan Bird Fr Provo HS 8.83
-- Mark Jarman SO Unattatched FS
Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Track Record: T 4:56.53 3/1/2003 Heidi Magill, Mountain View HS
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Stephanie Winward Jr Orem HS 5:44.17
2 Lauren Stratton Fr Orem HS 6:04.39
3 Kate Harline So Orem HS 6:04.65
4 Megan Homer So Jordan HS 6:08.41
5 Ashley Gleason Fr Pleasant Gro 6:09.75
6 Mary Lambert So Utah Speed A 6:18.74
7 Holly Sibert Jr Mountain Vie 6:20.81
8 Alexis Harward So Riverton 6:20.82
9 Carey Broadbent So Orem HS 6:22.24
10 Monica Cantor Jr Jordan HS 6:25.32
11 Megan Keefer Sr Weber High 6:29.34
12 Amanda Pace Sr Skyline HS 6:30.04
13 Shannon Debenham So Brighton HS 6:31.50
14 Ashley Hueckstaedt So Rock Springs 6:36.98
15 Sarah Hiatt Sr Pleasant Gro 6:45.36
16 Michelle Carter Sr Orem HS 6:48.43
17 Erynn Schmidt Sr Taylorsville 6:51.22
18 Brittany Sagers Jr Grantsville 6:54.42
19 Whitney Stevens So Olympus High 6:58.74
20 Ramona Porter Fr Provo HS 7:00.09
21 Lindsey Neilsen Fr Juan Diego C 7:07.97
22 Brittany Stainbrook So Utah Speed A 7:08.39
23 Becca Pechin So Orem HS 7:16.06
24 Staci Fuller So Alta HS 7:16.07
25 Jaquie Illario Fr Juan Diego C 7:18.65
26 Amanda Stevens Jr Olympus High 7:25.70
27 Suzie Blair So Orem HS 7:28.00
28 Dianna Frenzel So Pleasant Gro 7:48.75
Section 2
1 Ashley Evans Jr Murray HS 5:47.76
2 Stehpanie Arellano Jr Rock Springs 5:58.27
3 Amy Robertson Jr Bingham HS 6:01.53
4 Alexa Bridges So Davis HS 6:03.19
5 Kaylee Tippetts Jr Fremont Trac 6:05.47
6 Cherie Elliott Jr Grantsville 6:05.88
7 Kim Lyon Jr Alta HS 6:09.73
8 Monique Torres So Murray HS 6:09.90
9 McKenzie Snyder -- Unattatched 6:10.30
10 Rachel Webb 8 Mercury Trac 6:12.61
11 Lerin Bridges So Davis HS 6:14.51
12 Jennifer Strong Sr Provo HS 6:14.55
13 Marcella Pasaye Jr Kearns HS 6:14.88
14 Leigh Harvey So Davis HS 6:16.24
15 Lisa Shipman So Rock Springs 6:17.94
16 Sarah Bridge Jr East HS 6:18.54
17 Sarah Stokes Sr Timpview HS 6:25.78
18 Kathleen Ogrin Sr Murray HS 6:26.52
19 Shellie Stevens Sr Alta HS 6:32.52
Section 3
1 Samantha Peavler Fr Timpview HS 5:33.77
2 Alyssa Holee Sr Timpview HS 5:33.81
3 Jordan Green Sr Weber High 5:42.16
4 Tracy Robbins Sr Skyline HS 5:42.75
5 Stephanie Vogel Fr Heritage Tra 5:43.99
6 Stephanie Hugie Jr Taylorsville 5:44.10
7 Wendy Olexey So Rock Springs 5:49.28
8 Kimberly Rowberry Jr Timpview HS 5:50.06
9 Aubrey Peterson So Davis HS 5:54.37
10 Lindsay Hueckstaedt Sr Rock Springs 5:57.03
11 Katelyn Parady Sr Rock Springs 5:57.04
12 Katie Pluim So Fremont Trac 5:57.07
13 Sunnie Hansen Sr Fremont Trac 5:59.60
14 Amanda Arthur Fr Bingham HS 6:02.70
15 Abby Bundy Fr Dixie Dasher 6:03.22
16 Nikki Brown Sr Alta HS 6:03.93
17 Angie Mayo Sr Woods Cross 6:05.57
18 Nicole Hillas Sr Alta HS 6:07.91
19 Annie Larson Sr Fremont Trac 6:08.77
20 Stephanie Wilson Sr Fremont Trac 6:10.73
21 Jerrica Hall Sr Fremont Trac 6:21.65
22 Natalie Shaw Jr Fremont Trac 6:22.70
23 Joann Nybo So Spanish Fork 6:30.91
24 Courtney Durham So Skyline HS 6:51.66
Section 4
1 Stacie Lifferth Sr Northridge H 5:20.68 10
2 Shauna Murray Sr Fruita Monum 5:20.70 8
3 Erin Fuller So Jordan HS 5:26.10 6
4 Chaly Clapier Sr Skyline HS 5:26.90 4
5 Tawny Parks Sr Pleasant Gro 5:27.03 2
6 Alexis Meyer So Fremont Trac 5:28.06 1
7 Kit Zeigle Jr Icebug Strid 5:28.70
8 Vanessa Hawkins Jr Timpanogos H 5:29.75
9 Katie Chugg So Fremont Trac 5:32.34
10 Amber Gleason Sr Pleasant Gro 5:35.47
11 Allison Payne Sr Davis HS 5:35.69
12 Valerie Reyes Sr Bountiful HS 5:38.70
13 Madison Syndergaard Jr Alta HS 5:39.28
14 Cassie Ricks So Fremont Trac 5:42.48
15 Leslie Rose So American For 5:54.52
16 Breanna Cobler 8 Wasatch Athl 5:54.99
17 Steffi Minson Fr Spanish Fork 6:02.64
18 Chelsea Loss Fr Spanish Fork 6:02.91
Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Track Record: T 4:26.22 3/1/2003 Mike Steele, Mountain View HS
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Tim Rowberry Jr Orem HS 4:56.61
2 Chris Bringhurst So Timpanogos H 5:00.34
3 Trace Stay So Brighton HS 5:03.20
4 Kyle Jarrett So Juan Diego C 5:07.95
5 Nik Berry Sr Brighton HS 5:11.99
6 Verdon Walker Sr Pleasant Gro 5:15.59
7 Yuki Yamada Jr Murray HS 5:17.36
8 Ammon Bryson Jr Utah Speed A 5:21.50
9 Joe Bolke So Brighton HS 5:25.02
10 Phil Woolley Jr Orem HS 5:25.36
11 Trevor Walker Fr Pleasant Gro 5:27.99
12 Will Gardner Sr Evanston Hs- 5:32.16
13 Jeff Allen Jr Orem HS 5:32.54
14 Brent Young So Timpanogos H 5:49.74
15 Ben Hilton Fr Grantsville 6:04.92
16 Brian Graff Jr Grantsville 6:09.79
17 Jacob Gosling Fr Grantsville 6:15.65
18 Jeremy Jordan So Juan Diego C 6:29.69
19 Michael Webb So Orem HS 7:01.81
Section 2
1 Geoff Shockey Jr Heritage Tra 5:07.16
2 Thomas Taylor Jr Pleasant Gro 5:16.39
3 Alex Lundy Fr Heritage Tra 5:18.46
4 Garrett Nay Sr Timpanogos H 5:18.85
5 Ryan Booth Jr Murray HS 5:20.27
6 Quenton Jones Jr Fremont Trac 5:21.77
7 Seth Wood Jr Woods Cross 5:26.08
8 Justin Judd Jr Mountain Vie 5:27.73
9 Austin Olsen Fr Provo HS 5:28.95
10 Seth Vogel Jr Mountain Vie 5:29.05
11 Sean Christiansen So Bingham HS 5:31.90
12 William Parker Fr Rock Springs 5:35.83
13 Sterling Cornish So Bingham HS 5:36.62
14 Stephen Hoffman So Spanish Fork 5:42.08
15 Stanton Smith Sr Spanish Fork 5:43.07
16 Todd Pearce So Utah Speed A 5:44.11
17 Alex Bean So Bingham HS 5:48.23
18 Josh Taylor Fr Timpview HS 5:48.50
19 Dane Morley Sr Woods Cross 5:48.52
20 Matt Olsen So Box Elder HS 5:55.57
21 Isaac Wood Fr Woods Cross 6:01.81
22 Jordan Dickamore So Fremont Trac 6:12.64
23 Nathan Woolsey Fr Copper Hills 6:19.32
24 Brad Hansen So Davis HS 6:33.18
25 Tyson Pate So Kearns HS 6:35.68
Section 3
1 Royce Orme Jr Juab HS 4:53.44
2 William Taylor Jr Provo HS 4:58.69
3 Josiah Butterfield Sr Kearns HS 5:00.25
4 Brock Casselman Jr Davis HS 5:00.37
5 Jon Ngai Sr Rock Springs 5:05.23
6 Garrett Temple Fr Heritage Tra 5:05.92
7 Zach Hallows Fr Woods Cross 5:06.57
8 Chris Walker So Bingham HS 5:09.51
9 Mike Thomas So Mountain Vie 5:11.39
10 James Cutler Jr Woods Cross 5:12.08
11 Seth Lefevre So Spanish Fork 5:12.49
12 James Elizondo Sr Taylorsville 5:12.53
13 Stephen Hunter Fr Woods Cross 5:12.73
14 Cody Cole Sr Grantsville 5:13.11
15 Trever Whiting So Taylorsville 5:13.26
16 Eric Daenitz So Park City HS 5:13.88
17 Mike Westwood So Payson HS 5:16.50
18 Jesse Hyde Jr Juab HS 5:17.44
19 Todd Brough Jr Davis HS 5:18.53
20 Dallas Green Fr Woods Cross 5:20.54
21 Daniel Johansen So Timpview HS 5:20.78
22 Jordan McCort So Rock Springs 5:21.30
23 Seth Christensen Sr Woods Cross 5:27.83
24 Steve Middleton Jr Alta HS 5:28.04
25 Alex Knuth So Judge Memori 5:34.74
26 Richie Whicker So Davis HS 5:38.47
27 Jorge Pille So East HS 5:42.53
Section 4
1 Alden Bahr Jr Mountain Vie 4:48.58
2 Brian Summers Jr Jordan HS 4:49.62
3 David Kendall Jr Rock Springs 4:52.38
4 Aaron Clement So Taylorsville 4:53.18
5 Ryan Jones So Fremont Trac 4:53.63
6 Bronson Dameron Sr Mountain Vie 4:56.98
7 Patrick Staples Jr Bingham HS 4:57.15
8 Mike Felix So American For 4:57.44
9 Philip Young Jr Grantsville 4:58.75
10 Eric Randall Sr Weber High 4:59.61
11 Josh Vanrij SO Utah Speed A 4:59.86
12 Kevin Hicken Sr Bingham HS 5:00.17
13 Cole Cloward Jr Davis HS 5:00.69
14 Casey Snider Sr Weber High 5:02.39
15 Jordan Snyder Fr Unattatched 5:02.72
16 Tyrie Vella Jr Mountain Vie 5:03.29
17 Prescott McCarthy Fr Park City HS 5:03.50
18 Jordan Richardson Jr Bingham HS 5:03.73
19 Greg Griffith So Rock Springs 5:04.64
20 Nate Jensen So Fremont Trac 5:05.18
21 Eric Sumsion Jr Springville 5:06.92
22 Austin Christensen So Fremont Trac 5:07.45
23 Joshua Kushlan So Olympus High 5:09.56
24 Seth Money So Taylorsville 5:12.27
25 Connor England So Alta HS 5:16.19
26 Josh Dallan So Box Elder HS 5:31.54
Section 5
1 Pat Smyth Jr Judge Memori 4:40.27
2 Matt Herzl So Heritage Tra 4:42.53
3 Charlie Knuth Sr Judge Memori 4:42.98
4 Devan Antczak So Bingham HS 4:43.21
5 Jon Heslop Jr Fremont Trac 4:43.66
6 Isaac Hunt Jr Bingham HS 4:44.48
7 Scott Henslee Jr Utah Speed A 4:44.86
8 Jonathon Kemp Sr Timpview HS 4:45.48
9 Garret Piispanen Jr Fruita Monum 4:45.79
10 Chris Hancock Jr Bingham HS 4:46.65
11 Jared Burnett So Alta HS 4:47.64
12 Miles Batty Jr Jordan HS 4:48.36
13 Seth Frischknecht So Davis HS 4:50.52
14 Gabe Tisher Sr Fremont Trac 4:51.79
15 William Miller So Rock Springs 4:52.09
16 Kevin Merriman Sr Bingham HS 4:52.46
17 Ryan Bingham Jr Jordan HS 4:52.76
18 Tom Nielsen Sr Bountiful HS 4:52.89
19 Larry Finch Jr Park City HS 4:53.66
20 Justin Rague Sr Weber High 4:54.14
21 Kendell Iverson Sr Fremont Trac 4:55.65
22 Derek Zabriskie So Mountain Vie 4:56.91
23 Taylor Hansen So Woods Cross 4:57.39
24 Kyle Minson So Spanish Fork 4:59.20
25 Justin Dickamore Jr Fremont Trac 4:59.64
26 Patrick Hall So Davis HS 5:01.35
27 Mike Swensen Sr Timpview HS 5:06.15
28 Ryan Turley Jr Taylorsville 5:06.88
29 Marc Ortega Sr Fremont Trac 5:07.47
30 Jacob West So Timpview HS 5:16.65
Section 6
1 Josh Adams Jr Davis HS 4:28.90 10
2 Daniel Yockey Sr Taylorsville 4:29.13 8
3 Robert Finicum Sr Timpview HS 4:32.41 6
4 Taylor Gardner Jr Springville 4:34.19 4
5 Graham Cheever Sr Mountain Vie 4:34.49 2
6 Brett Kotter Jr Alta HS 4:35.97 1
7 John Bell Jr American For 4:38.83
8 Victor Rodriguez Sr Ogden HS 4:39.57
9 Spencer Evenson Jr Mountain Vie 4:40.12
10 Dennis Ferguson Jr Taylorsville 4:42.61
11 Justin Leavitt Jr Mountain Vie 4:42.85
12 Dustin Taylor Sr Mountain Vie 4:42.96
13 James Jensen Jr Timpview HS 4:43.23
14 Brian Mekenna Jr Viewmont HS 4:43.60
15 Garrett Cox Sr Fremont Trac 4:44.03
16 Jason Gubler So Weber High 4:45.42
17 Chase England Sr Alta HS 4:48.67
Girls 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Track Record: T 9.03 3/1/2003 Heidi Huber, Utah Speed A
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Heidi Huber Sr Utah Speed A 9.03T 10
2 Tiffany Lindstrom Jr Payson HS 9.47 8
3 Ashlee Cannon So Davis HS 9.77 6
4 Holly Spencer Sr Riverton HS 9.78 4
5 Katelyn Sprague Sr Davis HS 9.96 2
6 Aimee Sauvageau Sr Weber High 9.99 1
7 Chelsey Kaplar Lone Peak HS 10.09
8 Anna Sampson Sr Heritage Tra 10.79
Boys 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Track Record: T 7.99 3/1/2003 Chris Dilley, Cyprus HS
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Josh Crittenden Sr Box Elder HS 8.09 10
2 Tell Stewart Sr Dixie Dasher 8.39 8
3 Enrique Reyes Sr Bingham HS 8.85 6
4 Casey Webb Sr Hardcore Usa 8.90 4
5 Cam Jones Sr Box Elder HS 8.95 2
6 Andy Robertson So Utah Speed A 8.97 1
7 Jeff Manning Sr Mountain Gre 9.02
8 Beau Baty So Box Elder HS 9.07
Girls 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Track Record: T 7.50 2/1/2003 Amy Menlove, Alta Track C
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Shawnee Slade Jr Taylorsville 7.86 10
2 Jaden Gundry Jr Olympus High 8.10 8
3 Sarah Lantz 8 Mercury Trac 8.22 6
4 Linsey Steele Sr Davis HS 8.28 4
5 Kendall Evans So Heritage Tra 8.29 2
6 Ashlee Cannon So Davis HS 8.31 1
7 Jamie Daniels So Bear River H 8.43
7 Mallory Minster Jr Orem HS 8.43
Boys 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Track Record: T 6.97 2/1/2003 Sok Nhim, Taylorsville
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Sok Nhim Sr Taylorsville 7.1h 10
2 Mike Medina Sr Heritage Tra 7.2h 8
3 Jeff Alley So Utah Acceler 7.3h 6
4 Collin Robinson Sr Alta HS 7.4h 4
5 Andy Davis Jr Box Elder HS 7.4h 2
6 Mookie Murphy So Juan Diego C 7.4h 1
7 Jorden Pope Sr Bountiful HS 7.4h
8 Brock Rose Jr Weber High 7.6h
Girls 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Track Record: T 56.83 3/1/2003 Kathleen Smyth, Judge Memorial CHS
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Janae McKay Jr Pleasant Gro 1:04.32
2 Lindsay Jefferson Fr Orem HS 1:07.77
3 Abby Bundy Fr Dixie Dasher 1:12.47
-- Abby Bowcutt Fr Mountain Cre DQ
Section 2
1 Danielle Byrd Sr Timpanogos H 1:04.15
2 Jessica Wayne Sr Jordan HS 1:05.25
3 Megan Keefer Sr Weber High 1:05.61
4 Sarah Goodrich So Pleasant Gro 1:09.79
Section 3
1 Emily Burstad So Rock Springs 1:10.29
2 Sarah Johnson Jr Bingham HS 1:10.97
3 Sam Allen So Mountain Vie 1:14.14
4 Sydney Chamberlin Sr Bingham HS 1:26.64
Section 4
1 Lacey Hadley So Bingham HS 1:11.54
2 Natalie George Sr Bingham HS 1:12.22
3 Darci Bertelsen Jr Springville 1:15.32
4 Jessica Reynolds So Spanish Fork 1:17.34
Section 5
1 Annie Skordas So Murray HS 1:04.88
2 Abigail Larkin So Murray HS 1:08.10
3 Genny Ashby Jr Davis HS 1:09.08
4 Whitney Thompson Jr Davis HS 1:11.25
Section 6
1 Sunnie Hansen Sr Fremont Trac 1:08.36
2 Sara Sorenson So Springville 1:08.66
3 Christina Freeman Fr Timpview HS 1:08.83
4 Julie Peterson Fr Alta HS 1:09.27
Section 7
1 Lauren Ridling So Bountiful HS 1:03.33
2 Katie Sorenson Jr Murray HS 1:03.99
3 Jordan Green Sr Weber High 1:08.22
4 Sara Collins Fr Taylorsville 1:09.54
Section 8
1 Tori Merrill So Utah Acceler 1:03.56
2 Kelsey Green Fr Weber High 1:04.61
3 Jennelle Popin So Mountain Vie 1:05.24
4 Andrea Billings Sr Davis HS 1:05.56
Section 9
1 Ashley Gibson Sr Olympus High 1:02.51 2
2 Kristin Krogue Sr Taylorsville 1:02.85 1
3 Amelia Troutner Fr Timpview HS 1:03.94
4 Katie Ventura So Taylorsville 1:04.42
Section 10
1 Jaden Gundry Jr Olympus High 59.07 8
2 Roxanne Winegar Fr Bountiful HS 1:03.58
3 Kim Longhurst So Brighton HS 1:06.30
4 Shanne Lauritzen Jr Mountain Vie 1:09.67
Section 11
1 Julie Andersen Sr Provo HS 1:04.07
2 Jacquey Mauer Sr Skyline HS 1:05.84
3 Maddie King So Judge Memori 1:05.97
4 Stephanie Slater So Judge Memori 1:07.89
Section 12
1 Ann Marie Thomas Sr Mountain Vie 58.95 10
2 Ashley Wilkinson Sr Woods Cross 59.83 6
3 Heidi Huber Sr Utah Speed A 1:01.20 4
4 Madison Syndergaard Jr Alta HS 1:04.30
Boys 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Track Record: T 49.87 2/1/2003 Mike Hansen, Bingham HS
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Todd Claybaugh Sr Timpanogos H 54.71
2 Robert Chamberlain Sr Utah Speed A 56.26
3 Chris Clark Sr Logan Track 1:00.11
Section 2
1 Jason Pysher Sr Juan Diego C 54.18
2 Mitch Wanlass Sr Riverton 56.28
3 Scott Hale Sr Logan Track 56.71
4 Brent Young So Timpanogos H 1:03.23
Section 3
1 Taylor Pebley Sr Fremont Trac 51.16 8
2 Marc Ortega Sr Fremont Trac 58.78
3 Marcus Karlsson Sr Pleasant Gro 1:02.82
4 David Lindow Jr Pleasant Gro 1:03.30
Section 4
1 Dan Jones Sr Fremont Trac 52.35 4
2 Steve Hart So Timpanogos H 53.24
3 Tradd Gralak So Juan Diego C 1:00.56
4 Ben Marshall So Logan Track 1:08.80
Section 5
1 Austin Christensen So Fremont Trac 59.30
2 James Green So Juab HS 1:05.60
3 Matt Haight Fr Bingham HS 1:07.17
4 Brandon Sara So Bingham HS 1:07.59
Section 6
1 JD DeWolf So Bingham HS 1:00.14
2 Dan McCarthy Sr Rock Springs 1:06.00
3 Josh McVea Sr Timpview HS 1:15.76
3 CJ Glover Fr Mercury Trac 1:15.76
Section 7
1 Scott Olsen So Box Elder HS 55.94
2 Ethan Franson Fr Timpview HS 58.19
3 Chris Nope So Davis HS 59.49
-- Nick White Jr Bingham HS FS
Section 8
1 Robbie Wilson Fr Rock Springs 58.31
2 Isaac Robison Fr Provo HS 58.74
3 Ashby McCort Sr Rock Springs 59.34
4 Brent Reynolds Fr Timpview HS 59.92
Section 9
1 RJ Stewart Sr Rock Springs 52.67 1
2 Nathan Anderson Fr Bingham HS 55.69
3 Brett Birkeland Jr Olympus High 56.05
4 Brandon Berrett Jr Timpview HS 1:04.16
Section 10
1 Sean Grube Sr Rock Springs 53.58
2 Josh Mayne Jr American For 54.50
3 Eric Sedgwick Sr Viewmont HS 54.53
4 Jason Freeman So Springville 57.02
Section 11
1 Andrew Hansen Jr Viewmont HS 54.07
2 Zac Anderson Jr Springville 54.18
3 William Taylor Jr Provo HS 55.55
4 Brandon Peck Sr Viewmont HS 55.88
Section 12
1 Brett Ashcroft Sr Taylorsville 52.61 2
2 Chad Horton Sr Mountain Vie 53.85
3 Chris Talbot Sr Utah Acceler 53.86
Section 13
1 Carl Dixon Jr Davis HS 52.96
2 Bronson Duerden Jr Skyline HS 54.10
3 Andrew Graham Sr Provo HS 54.42
4 Talan Kelly Jr Heritage Tra 55.08
Section 14
1 Pehrson Allen Sr Taylorsville 51.57 6
2 Gig Morris Sr Judge Memori 53.02
3 Jon Hardman Sr Dixie Dasher 54.60
Section 15
1 Kevin Beisinger Sr Bingham HS 50.15 10
2 Trevor Hille Sr Olympus High 52.98
3 Jake Waldon Jr Mountain Gre 54.18
4 James Popin Sr Mountain Vie 54.24
Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Track Record: T 2:22.21 2/1/2003 Allison Passey, Davis HS
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Steffi Minson Fr Spanish Fork 2:45.50
2 Alexa Bridges So Davis HS 2:47.04
3 Monique Torres So Murray HS 2:47.93
4 Katherine Trimble So Copper Hills 2:48.24
5 Lerin Bridges So Davis HS 2:49.77
6 Carissa Sanchez Jr Heritage Tra 2:50.55
7 Ashley Atwood SO Payson HS 2:51.02
8 Kathleen Ogrin Sr Murray HS 2:51.52
9 Sarah Bridge Jr East HS 2:54.31
10 Megan Carr Fr Rock Springs 2:56.56
11 Leanne Bennion Jr Woods Cross 2:57.10
12 Brittany Sagers Jr Grantsville 2:57.32
13 Amy Andersen Jr Bingham HS 2:57.55
14 Leigh Harvey So Davis HS 2:58.63
15 Emily Burstad So Rock Springs 2:59.93
16 Nawang Sherpa Jr Spanish Fork 3:01.53
17 Michelle Nixon So Taylorsville 3:03.84
18 Mary Lambert So Utah Speed A 3:05.96
19 Brittany Stainbrook So Utah Speed A 3:06.81
20 Becca Gonzales So Mountain Vie 3:08.50
21 Christine Maranto So Skyline HS 3:19.35
22 Hannah Aizad So Skyline HS 3:42.48
Section 2
1 Donna Manuele Fr Provo HS 2:35.86
2 Katie Pluim So Fremont Trac 2:37.02
3 Stephanie Winward Jr Orem HS 2:37.57
4 Danielle Collins So Taylorsville 2:39.52
5 Natalie Ginos Jr Woods Cross 2:39.93
6 Ashley Evans Jr Murray HS 2:40.72
7 Wendy Olexey So Rock Springs 2:41.09
8 Brittany Robertson Jr Bingham HS 2:41.31
9 Cherie Elliott Jr Grantsville 2:41.41
10 Lindsay Hueckstaedt Sr Rock Springs 2:41.75
10 Ruth Hilton Fr Dixie Dasher 2:41.75
12 Ashley Houle So Mountain Vie 2:42.33
13 Jessica Ellsworth So Bingham HS 2:42.50
14 Kailey Tarufelli Sr Rock Springs 2:42.76
15 Chelsea Loss Fr Spanish Fork 2:42.91
16 Dani Davis So Skyline HS 2:44.48
17 Shellie Stevens Sr Alta HS 2:46.62
18 Cassie Carr Sr Rock Springs 2:50.47
19 Erynn Schmidt Sr Taylorsville 2:54.44
20 Courtney Durham So Skyline HS 2:57.52
21 Ashley Robertson Sr Bingham HS 3:01.99
Section 3
1 Heidi Houle Jr Mountain Vie 2:11.91T 10
2 Michelle Lindsay Sr Timpanogos H 2:26.30 8
3 Erin Fuller So Jordan HS 2:28.73 6
4 Alexis Meyer So Fremont Trac 2:28.91 4
5 Stephanie Hugie Jr Taylorsville 2:29.54 2
6 Valerie Reyes Sr Bountiful HS 2:31.01 1
7 Jill Denning Jr Bingham HS 2:32.07
8 Rachel Buswel Jr Weber High 2:34.13
9 Carly Robinson Jr Alta HS 2:35.18
10 Vanessa Hawkins Jr Timpanogos H 2:35.77
11 Sarah Summers So Bear River H 2:45.01
12 Debra Emery Jr Judge Memori 3:10.02
Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Track Record: T 1:54.74 3/1/2003 Jace Nye, Davis HS
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Jason Manookin Sr Timpanogos H 2:12.42
2 Ammon Bryson Jr Utah Speed A 2:13.81
3 Mark Goldhardt Fr Olympus High 2:15.74
4 Mike Bradley Jr Juan Diego C 2:16.83
5 Chad Wayment JR Clearfield HS 2:17.86
6 Yuki Yamada Jr Murray HS 2:18.29
7 Si Barrett Sr Timpview HS 2:19.05
8 Daniel Johansen So Timpview HS 2:19.16
9 Luke Puskedra 8 Weber High 2:20.06
10 Daniel Willes So Murray HS 2:22.80
11 Todd Claybaugh Sr Timpanogos H 2:27.52
12 Colter Orton Jr Parowan Runn 2:28.58
13 Chris Nope So Davis HS 2:29.27
14 Garrett Nay Sr Timpanogos H 2:29.54
15 Sean Sekino Jr Brighton HS 2:30.21
16 Cameron Reedy So Judge Memori 2:30.89
17 Austin Olsen Fr Provo HS 2:31.65
18 Geoff Shockey Jr Heritage Tra 2:32.43
19 Jorge Pille So East HS 2:34.78
20 James Green So Juab HS 2:50.36
Section 2
1 Connor Kamm So Skyline HS 2:10.11
2 Cole Cloward Jr Davis HS 2:14.06
3 Josh McCabe Jr Timpview HS 2:15.69
4 Mike Westwood So Payson HS 2:17.62
5 Josh Dallan So Box Elder HS 2:17.64
6 Brett Andrus So Davis HS 2:18.17
7 Jordan Snyder Fr Unattatched 2:19.50
8 Eric Daenitz So Park City HS 2:19.73
9 Seth Christensen Sr Woods Cross 2:19.78
10 Cody Cole Sr Grantsville 2:19.81
11 Trever Whiting So Taylorsville 2:20.57
12 Sam Williams Fr Heritage Tra 2:20.86
13 Dallas Green Fr Woods Cross 2:21.46
14 Ryan Booth Jr Murray HS 2:21.94
15 Jeff Ballif Jr Woods Cross 2:23.78
16 Dane Morley Sr Woods Cross 2:27.12
17 Connor England So Alta HS 2:28.41
18 Lance Larsen Sr Woods Cross 2:30.37
Section 3
1 Brian Armstrong Sr Pleasant Gro 2:01.80 1
2 Alex Reinhard Jr Heritage Tra 2:04.25
3 Matt Wright Sr Woods Cross 2:05.17
4 Brad Radle Sr Weber High 2:06.24
5 Garret Piispanen Jr Fruita Monum 2:06.42
6 Phillip Mecham So Springville 2:07.72
7 Jeff Denning Sr Bingham HS 2:07.78
8 Justin Decker Sr Dixie Dasher 2:08.43
9 Cole Dudley So Heritage Tra 2:09.07
10 Dustin Gibson So Rock Springs 2:11.95
11 James Elizondo Sr Taylorsville 2:13.63
12 Philip Young Jr Grantsville 2:13.83
13 Kyle Minson So Spanish Fork 2:15.52
14 Ryan Turley Jr Taylorsville 2:15.97
15 Seth Lefevre So Spanish Fork 2:18.79
16 Nate Squires Sr Utah Acceler 2:20.92
17 Alan Romney Sr Murray HS 2:28.31
Section 4
1 Dan Hutson Sr Alta HS 1:53.65T 10
2 Daniel Yockey Sr Taylorsville 1:57.29 8
3 Derick Montoya Sr Box Elder HS 1:58.02 6
4 Nate Lloyd Sr Skyline HS 1:59.74 4
5 Taylor Gardner Jr Springville 2:01.41 2
6 Mason West Sr Rock Springs 2:03.71
7 Brett Kotter Jr Alta HS 2:06.93
8 Thomas Lingard Sr Davis HS 2:06.95
9 Garrett Cox Sr Fremont Trac 2:07.00
10 Spencer Evenson Jr Mountain Vie 2:07.71
11 Chase England Sr Alta HS 2:10.83
12 Andrew Downing Jr Spanish Fork 2:24.08
13 Matt Olsen So Box Elder HS 2:39.01
Girls 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Track Record: T 26.66 3/1/2003 Ali Smart, Alta Track Club
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Aimee Sauvageau Sr Weber High 29.35
2 Sarah Goodrich So Pleasant Gro 30.04
3 Sabrina Beske So Utah Speed A 31.85
Section 2
1 Megan Baird Sr Skyline HS 27.95
2 Paige Collett So Jordan HS 29.26
3 Steph Sparks So Juan Diego C 30.84
4 Jordan Campbell Fr Provo HS 35.90
Section 3
1 Natasha Judkins Jr Provo HS 29.50
2 Jessica Kernan So Pleasant Gro 30.57
3 Marie Fratto Fr Juan Diego C 32.29
4 Morgan Piene So Pleasant Gro 32.44
Section 4
1 Mallory Minster Jr Orem HS 27.41 4
2 Calli Bentley Jr Pleasant Gro 27.58 1
3 Emily Hawkins So Timpanogos H 28.85
4 Danielle Byrd Sr Timpanogos H 29.02
Section 5
1 Nicole Redford Sr Riverton 29.36
2 Amanda Williams Fr Rock Springs 32.53
3 Sydney Chamberlin Sr Bingham HS 36.05
4 Christine Keldsen So Rock Springs 36.12
Section 6
1 Katya Abulashvili Fr Rock Springs 32.97
2 Brittany Wonnacot So Rock Springs 34.12
3 Beth Rudloff Sr Woods Cross 34.95
4 Tiffany Russell Sr Woods Cross 35.84
Section 7
1 Kayla Uranker Fr Rock Springs 29.84
2 Ruth Hilton Fr Dixie Dasher 30.64
3 Lisa Bauman Sr Woods Cross 31.10
4 Melissa McCarthy So Rock Springs 32.87
Section 8
1 Danae Gross Jr Murray HS 31.45
2 Alison Rasmussen So Bingham HS 31.84
3 Stephanie Mayo Sr Woods Cross 31.86
4 Natalie George Sr Bingham HS 31.96
Section 9
1 Sarah Johnson Jr Bingham HS 30.51
2 Kaylee West So Weber High 32.36
3 Rachael Lee Sr Skyline HS 33.32
4 Leianne Sheperd So Bingham HS 34.21
Section 10
1 Vanessa Passamante So Mountain Vie 29.40
2 Lindy Gubler Sr Woods Cross 31.06
3 Bridget Baldwin So Mountain Vie 31.08
4 Nichole Humphrey Jr Heritage Tra 32.28
Section 11
1 Betsy Allred Jr Murray HS 29.22
2 Brittany Cantrell Jr Rock Springs 29.57
3 Jessie Fletcher Sr Rock Springs 30.09
4 Stacy Webb Jr Murray HS 32.54
Section 12
1 Racheal Wallace So Judge Memori 29.38
2 Ashley Bright So Bingham HS 32.16
3 Anna Mashalot Jr Heritage Tra 32.67
4 Karen Durham Sr Skyline HS 33.19
Section 13
1 Julie Peterson Fr Alta HS 28.70
2 Miranda Murdock Sr Mountain Vie 28.97
3 Kandace Shoell Fr Taylorsville 30.00
4 Kelly Flemming So Heritage Tra 30.25
Section 14
1 Katie Sorenson Jr Murray HS 28.96
2 Amy Halford So Taylorsville 29.09
3 Sara Collins Fr Taylorsville 29.49
4 Katie Ventura So Taylorsville 30.22
Section 15
1 Jessica Nielsen So Bingham HS 28.77
2 Casidy Kelemen Sr Provo HS 28.80
3 Annie Skordas So Murray HS 29.22
4 Chelsi Anderson Jr Davis HS 29.69
Section 16
1 Abigail Larkin So Murray HS 30.02
2 Stephanie Day Sr Davis HS 30.71
2 Jerica Dahlberg Jr Grantsville 30.71
4 Christina Freeman Fr Timpview HS 30.87
Section 17
1 Chaylee Hill So Bingham HS 28.90
2 Crystal Brown Jr Bingham HS 28.95
3 Shelby Sampson So Heritage Tra 29.59
-- Katie Wilson Jr Heritage Tra DNF
Section 18
1 Jamie Daniels So Bear River H 27.93
2 Ashley Gibson Sr Olympus High 29.02
3 Shaquel Benson So Parowan Runn 30.12
4 Anna Sampson Sr Heritage Tra 30.21
Section 19
1 Linsey Steele Sr Davis HS 27.78
2 Ashleigh Glenn So Heritage Tra 28.70
3 Jada Quigley Jr Payson HS 28.93
4 Brooke Bunderson So Grantsville 29.16
Section 20
1 Danielle Claussen Fr Heritage Tra 28.07
2 Shalane Titmus Jr Grantsville 28.61
3 Kristin Krogue Sr Taylorsville 28.90
4 Andrea Billings Sr Davis HS 29.25
Section 21
1 Sarah Lantz 8 Mercury Trac 27.18 6
2 Ali Smart Sr Alta HS 27.56 2
3 Kimber Killpack So Springville 27.87
4 Tori Merrill So Utah Acceler 27.94
Section 22
1 Shawnee Slade Jr Taylorsville 25.86T 10
2 Ashley Wilkinson Sr Woods Cross 26.68 8
3 Celine Doyle So Heritage Tra 28.03
4 Kelsey Green Fr Weber High 28.79
Boys 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Track Record: T 22.24 3/1/2003 Dan Hutson, Alta Track Club
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Josh Mueller So Orem HS 27.84
2 Nathan Bird Fr Provo HS 29.59
Section 2
1 Brian Lewis Sr Fremont Trac 24.19
2 Aaron Hartman Sr Evanston Hs- 24.49
3 Bryce Coombs` Sr Orem HS 27.13
Section 3
1 Taylor Pebley Sr Fremont Trac 23.44
2 Steve Hart So Timpanogos H 24.75
3 Mike Peay Sr Jordan HS 24.96
4 Tradd Gralak So Juan Diego C 26.50
Section 4
1 Dan Jones Sr Fremont Trac 24.23
2 Casey Saunders Jr Pleasant Gro 24.37
3 Michael Stroud So Orem HS 25.21
4 Marcus Karlsson Sr Pleasant Gro 27.17
Section 5
1 Andrew Graham Sr Provo HS 25.71
2 Steve Roush Sr Jordan HS 26.26
3 Brett Andersen Fr Bingham HS 29.13
4 Josh McVea Sr Timpview HS 33.91
Section 6
1 Nick White Jr Bingham HS 26.37
2 JD DeWolf So Bingham HS 26.72
3 Brandon Sara So Bingham HS 29.86
4 Matt Haight Fr Bingham HS 30.55
Section 7
1 Dane Morley Sr Woods Cross 26.18
2 Beau Healy Fr Timpview HS 27.15
3 Chris Nope So Davis HS 28.45
4 Grant Weaver Jr Spanish Fork 29.63
Section 8
1 Thomas Norwood Fr Heritage Tra 25.53
2 Jon Larsen So Davis HS 25.54
3 Robbie Wilson Fr Rock Springs 26.34
4 Mike Davis Sr Heritage Tra 27.47
Section 9
1 Jake Willoughby Jr Davis HS 25.32
2 Tyler Ellis So Box Elder HS 25.86
3 Brent Reynolds Fr Timpview HS 26.41
4 Bennett Wilson So Timpview HS 26.58
Section 10
1 Enrique Reyes Sr Bingham HS 25.05
2 Nathan Anderson Fr Bingham HS 25.27
3 Robbie Birch Fr Mercury Trac 26.03
4 Isaac Robison Fr Provo HS 26.05
Section 11
1 Jeff Watkins Jr Davis HS 23.90
2 Nathan Martin Jr Rock Springs 24.84
3 Joel Parker Jr Davis HS 25.21
4 Zach Cook So Bingham HS 25.74
Section 12
1 Isaac Jackson Jr Provo HS 25.02
2 Sam Wood Sr Taylorsville 25.43
3 Justin Robins Sr Woods Cross 26.41
4 James Knorr Sr Judge Memori 26.63
Section 13
1 Vince Galer Sr Park City HS 24.59
2 Cole Wadhams Jr Heritage Tra 25.44
3 Steven Westover Sr Utah Acceler 25.93
4 Estaban Nunez Sr Timpview HS 26.57
Section 14
1 Sean Grube Sr Rock Springs 24.01
2 Riley Newcomer So Heritage Tra 24.54
3 RJ Stewart Sr Rock Springs 24.62
4 Stuart Reed Sr Olympus High 25.90
Section 15
1 Jon Hardman Sr Dixie Dasher 24.62
2 Brent Tenney Jr Davis HS 24.69
3 Beau Baty So Box Elder HS 25.10
4 Cameron Later Jr Mountain Vie 25.20
Section 16
1 Zach Brill Jr Fruita Monum 24.75
2 Casey Webb Sr Hardcore Usa 24.78
3 Cade Anderson So Box Elder HS 25.60
4 Aaron Derschl Jr Heritage Tra 25.75
Section 17
1 Andrew Hansen Jr Viewmont HS 24.19
2 Rusty McDermott Jr Bingham HS 24.31
3 Bronson Duerden Jr Skyline HS 24.33
4 Ray Nickel Sr Heritage Tra 24.66
Section 18
1 Andy Robertson So Utah Speed A 23.85
2 Cam Jones Sr Box Elder HS 24.18
3 Peter VanDyke Jr Skyline HS 24.55
4 Brett Ashcroft Sr Taylorsville 25.72
Section 19
1 Josh Crittenden Sr Box Elder HS 23.06 1
2 Jorden Pope Sr Bountiful HS 23.24
3 Alex Bluemel Sr Mountain Vie 24.32
4 Eric Sedgwick Sr Viewmont HS 24.83
Section 20
1 Kevin Beisinger Sr Bingham HS 23.32
2 Pehrson Allen Sr Taylorsville 23.68
3 Jevon McKinnon Sr Heritage Tra 23.69
4 Brandon Peck Sr Viewmont HS 24.02
Section 21
1 Andy Davis Jr Box Elder HS 22.95 6
2 Collin Robinson Sr Alta HS 23.03 2
3 Justin Kofford So Mountain Vie 23.85
4 Tell Stewart Sr Dixie Dasher 25.12
Section 22
1 Thomas Hurley SR Utah Acceler 22.79 8
2 Wendell Creager Sr Weber High 23.12
3 Brad Jurca Sr Dixie Dasher 23.61
4 Troy Bailey Jr Pleasant Gro 23.71
Section 23
1 Mike Medina Sr Heritage Tra 22.41 10
2 Sok Nhim Sr Taylorsville 22.96 4
3 Cahn Wadhams Jr Heritage Tra 23.65
4 Trevor Muhlestein Jr Alta HS 23.85
Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Track Record: T 11:15.54 2/1/2003 Amber Harper, Orem HS
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Shaylee Marler Jr Davis HS 12:09.62 10
2 Donna Manuele Fr Provo HS 12:12.35 8
3 Ashlen Nimmo So Rock Springs 12:14.95 6
4 Unknown 2 Unattatched 12:24.42 4
5 Rebecca Sheppard Jr Davis HS 12:28.37 2
6 Ashley Evans Jr Murray HS 12:30.09 1
7 Alyssa Andrus Jr Provo HS 12:37.59
8 McKenzie Snyder -- Unattatched 12:47.37
9 Unknown 1 Unattatched 13:13.97
10 Chelsie Harward Sr Alta HS 13:22.27
11 Breanna Cobler 8 Wasatch Athl 13:22.56
12 Megan Homer So Jordan HS 13:31.55
13 Melissa Baker So Timpview HS 13:54.56
14 Monica Cantor Jr Jordan HS 14:28.79
15 Misty Wardleigh So Fremont Trac 14:59.75
16 Sarah Hiatt Sr Pleasant Gro 15:33.05
17 Nikki Thompson Jr Grantsville 16:52.40
Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Track Record: T 9:36.84 2/1/2003 Brad Phippen, Davis HS
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jared Rohatinsky So Provo HS 9:51.91 10
2 John Bell Jr American For 9:55.61 8
3 Reagan Frey Sr Provo HS 9:56.97 6
4 Dalancey Gribble Sr Timpview HS 9:57.32 4
5 Victor Rodriguez Sr Ogden HS 10:11.57 2
6 Miles Batty Jr Jordan HS 10:13.92 1
7 Jorgan Jacobsen Jr Riverton 10:17.87
8 Tyler Douglass Sr Fremont Trac 10:18.13
9 Matt Herzl So Heritage Tra 10:18.22
10 William Taylor Jr Provo HS 10:20.74
11 Dennis Ferguson Jr Taylorsville 10:28.50
12 David Kendall Jr Rock Springs 10:32.68
13 Greg Griffith So Rock Springs 10:33.46
14 Aaron Nye Sr Davis HS 10:35.07
15 Aaron Clement So Taylorsville 10:38.09
16 Brian Summers Jr Jordan HS 10:38.48
17 Garrett Mackay So Timpview HS 10:48.05
18 Tyler Bass Sr Davis HS 10:49.11
19 Patrick Hall So Davis HS 10:55.91
20 Kevin Hicken Sr Bingham HS 11:03.06
21 Devin Moody Jr Timpview HS 11:11.06
22 Joshua Kushlan So Olympus High 11:18.46
23 Garrett Temple Fr Heritage Tra 11:23.50
24 Britton Lawrence Jr Davis HS 11:25.02
25 Geoff Shockey Jr Heritage Tra 11:30.98
26 Alex Lundy Fr Heritage Tra 11:32.72
27 Drake Mason Fr Richfield HS 11:39.55
28 Jordan Snyder Fr Unattatched 11:44.87
29 Tucker Smith So Olympus High 11:53.51
30 Will Gardner Sr Evanston Hs- 11:55.35
31 Alan Romney Sr Murray HS 12:13.65
32 Justin Snar So Murray HS 12:26.18
33 Chris Ward So Bingham HS 12:26.95
34 Jorge Pille So East HS 13:35.56
-- Zack Butterfield So Kearns HS NT
-- Tim Leishman So Box Elder HS NT
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Track Record: T 3:58.77 3/1/2003 Mountain View HS, Mountain Vie
Anderson, Houle, Magill, Thomas
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Timpanogos HS 'A' 4:23.14 10
1) Danielle Byrd Sr 2) Sarah Handley So
3) Michelle Lindsay Sr 4) Sarah Nielsen Sr
2 Skyline HS 'A' 4:24.49 8
3 Pleasant Grove HS 'A' 4:27.05 6
4 Grantsville HS 'A' 4:28.14 4
1) Brooke Bunderson So 2) Jerica Dahlberg Jr
3) Cherie Elliott Jr 4) Shalane Titmus Jr
5 Mountain View HS 'A' 4:34.62 2
1) Ashley Houle So 2) Chelsea Lyman Sr
3) Miranda Murdock Sr 4) Jennelle Popin So
6 Rock Springs Hs-Wy 'A' 4:38.27 1
1) Brittany Cantrell Jr 2) Cassie Carr Sr
3) Melissa Lovato Fr 4) Kailey Tarufelli Sr
7 Provo HS 'A' 4:39.67
1) Julie Andersen Sr 2) Natasha Judkins Jr
3) Casidy Kelemen Sr 4) Donna Manuele Fr
8 Davis HS 'A' 4:41.53
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Track Record: T 3:29.24 3/1/2003 Utah Speed Academy, Taylorsville
Bogedahl, Mora, Sayasith, Taylor
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Taylorsville HS 'A' 3:26.76T 10
1) Pehrson Allen Sr 2) Brett Ashcroft Sr
3) Sok Nhim Sr 4) Daniel Yockey Sr
2 Box Elder HS 'B' 3:28.99T 8
3 Heritage Track Club 'A' 3:35.81 6
4 Bingham HS 'B' 3:36.67 4
1) Jason Ballash Sr 2) JD DeWolf So
3) Chris Newman Sr 4) Nick White Jr
5 Pleasant Grove HS 'A' 3:38.77 2
6 Rock Springs Hs-Wy 'A' 3:39.27 1
1) Nathan Martin Jr 2) RJ Stewart Sr
3) LB Swenson Sr 4) Mason West Sr
7 Orem HS 'A' 3:39.32
1) Shawn Carlson So 2) Josh Pugmire Jr
3) Ryan Roeth Sr 4) Eric Thomas Sr
8 Davis HS 'B' 3:39.94
9 Provo HS 'A' 3:45.30
1) Reagan Frey Sr 2) Andrew Graham Sr
3) Jared Rohatinsky So 4) Isaac Robison Fr
10 Timpanogos HS 'A' 3:58.54
1) Chris Bringhurst So 2) Evan Byrd So
3) Todd Claybaugh Sr 4) Jason Manookin Sr
11 Timpview HS 'A' 4:05.08
1) Si Barrett Sr 2) Daniel Johansen So
3) Josh McCabe Jr 4) Estaban Nunez Sr
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Track Record: T 9:19.97 2/1/2003 Mountain View HS, Mountain Vie
K Andersen, H Houle, H Magill, A Thomas
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Pleasant Grove HS 'A' 10:13.64 10
2 Fremont Track Club 'A' 10:22.29 8
1) Katie Chugg So 2) Annie Larson Sr
3) Alexis Meyer So 4) Cassie Ricks So
3 Timpview HS 'A' 10:29.86 6
1) Alyssa Holee Sr 2) Samantha Peavler Fr
3) Kimberly Rowberry Jr 4) Amelia Troutner Fr
4 Davis HS 'A' 10:37.45 4
5 Rock Springs Hs-Wy 'A' 10:48.23 2
1) Melissa Lovato Fr 2) Ashlen Nimmo So
3) Wendy Olexey So 4) Katelyn Parady Sr
6 Wasatch Athletics 'A' 10:59.54 1
1) Breanna Cobler 8 2) MacKenzie Snyder 8
3) Anna Willis 8 4) Corrinne Zander 8
7 Fremont Track Club 'B' 11:20.50
1) Jerrica Hall Sr 2) Sunnie Hansen Sr
3) Natalie Shaw Jr 4) Stephanie Wilson Sr
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Track Record: T 8:18.22 2/1/2003 Mountain View HS, Mountain Vie
S Handy, C Horten, J Keller, D Shumway
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Mountain View HS 'A' 8:27.49 10
1) Bronson Dameron Sr 2) Chad Horton Sr
3) Justin Leavitt Jr 4) Dustin Taylor Sr
2 Fremont Track Club 'A' 8:39.58 8
1) Garrett Cox Sr 2) Jon Heslop Jr
3) Ryan Jones So 4) Gabe Tisher Sr
3 Davis HS 'A' 8:59.32 6
4 Rock Springs Hs-Wy 'A' 9:03.50 4
1) Dustin Gibson So 2) Ashby McCort Sr
3) William Miller So 4) Jon Ngai Sr
5 Fremont Track Club 'B' 9:24.05 2
1) Justin Dickamore Jr 2) Tyler Douglass Sr
3) Kendell Iverson Sr 4) Marc Ortega Sr
6 Timpview HS 'B' 9:35.15 1
1) Dalancey Gribble Sr 2) Garrett Mackay So
3) Devin Moody Jr 4) Mike Swensen Sr
7 Pleasant Grove HS 'A' 9:50.03
8 Box Elder HS 'A' 9:50.13
9 Fremont Track Club 'C' 9:55.80
1) Austin Christensen So 2) Jordan Dickamore So
3) Nate Jensen So 4) Quenton Jones Jr
10 Provo HS 'A' 10:59.69
Girls Shot Put
=================================================================================
Track Record: T 42-00 3/1/2003 Michaela Wallerstedt, Omaha Burke HS
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Sarah M Cardinal So Blackfoot HS 12.12m 39-09.25 10
2 Nicole Farnsworth Sr Old Boys Net 11.92m 39-01.25 8
3 Amanda Rollin So Rock Springs 11.46m 37-07.25 6
4 Jenny Hansen Sr Woods Cross 10.94m 35-10.75 4
5 Leslie Dreitzler Sr Judge Memori 9.98m 32-09.00 2
6 Shannon Prince So Davis HS 9.58m 31-05.25 1
7 Becky Levanger Jr Woods Cross 9.38m 30-09.25
8 Sarah McOmber Jr Jordan HS 9.22m 30-03.00
9 Kate Owen Jr Judge Memori 8.54m 28-00.25
10 Shelbey Bath So Rock Springs 8.34m 27-04.50
11 Lucy Herrera Jr Rock Springs 8.14m 26-08.50
12 Mary Taylor Jr Rock Springs 7.92m 26-00.00
13 Ashleigh Restad Sr Springville 7.88m 25-10.25
14 Mindy Swasey Jr Bingham HS 7.66m 25-01.75
15 Danielle Burningham Fr Woods Cross 7.54m 24-09.00
16 Julie Huber 8 Utah Speed A 7.39m 24-03.00
17 Andrea Golder Sr Murray HS 7.26m 23-10.00
18 Michelle Scofield Sr Provo HS 6.92m 22-08.50
19 Megan Keefer Sr Weber High 6.88m 22-07.00
20 Brittany Robertson Jr Bingham HS 6.84m 22-05.25
21 Jessie Jennings Sr Skyline HS 6.50m 21-04.00
22 Amanda Clyde So Utah Speed A 6.28m 20-07.25
23 Jennifer Tietz So Utah Speed A 6.12m 20-01.00
24 Karen Durham Sr Skyline HS 5.94m 19-06.00
25 Rachael Lee Sr Skyline HS 5.84m 19-02.00
26 Beth Rudloff Sr Woods Cross 5.48m 17-11.75
Boys Shot Put
=================================================================================
Track Record: T 56-03.25 3/1/2003 Leif Arrhenius, Mountain View HS
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Carlos Valle Sr Juan Diego C 14.74m 48-04.50 1
2 Shawn Davis So Rock Springs 11.59m 38-00.25
3 Chris Sheckler Jr Rock Springs 11.45m 37-06.75
4 Matt Allen So Bingham HS 11.44m 37-06.50
5 Adam Roberts Sr Spanish Fork 10.88m 35-08.50
6 Alexander Peters Jr Taylorsville 10.58m 34-08.50
7 Ian Jansen Fr Juan Diego C 9.99m 32-09.50
8 Levi Weldon Jr Taylorsville 9.95m 32-07.75
9 Johnny Salazar Jr Taylorsville 9.54m 31-03.75
10 Jason Cunningham Jr Taylorsville 9.50m 31-02.00
11 Tony Morlock So Payson HS 9.32m 30-07.00
12 Alatini Takai So Taylorsville 8.96m 29-04.75
13 Christian Pelletier So Skyline HS 8.83m 28-11.75
14 Tyler Warren So Taylorsville 8.80m 28-10.50
15 Omar Salem So Taylorsville 8.38m 27-06.00
16 Robert Johnson Jr Taylorsville 8.29m 27-02.50
17 Thomas Brown Jr Taylorsville 8.18m 26-10.00
18 Jared Van Houten Jr Provo HS 8.16m 26-09.25
19 Griffin Beach Fr Rock Springs 7.40m 24-03.50
20 Marcus Reid Fr Provo HS 6.85m 22-05.75
21 Logan Morlock Fr Payson HS 6.28m 20-07.25
Flight 2
1 Leif Arrenhius Sr Mountain Vie 18.84m 61-09.75 10
2 Matt Willford Sr Rock Springs 16.32m 53-06.50 8
3 Ryan Spencer Sr Davis HS 15.86m 52-00.50 6
4 Forrest Ledbetter Sr Old Boys Net 15.36m 50-04.75 4
5 Griff Overton Sr Heritage Tra 14.98m 49-01.75 2
6 Jordan Chronister Sr Davis HS 14.06m 46-01.50
7 Tyler May Sr Grantsville 13.70m 44-11.50
8 Jon Sale Jr Box Elder HS 13.31m 43-08.00
9 Evan Ricks Sr Box Elder HS 13.14m 43-01.50
10 Jake Daley Sr Box Elder HS 12.80m 42-00.00
11 Spencer Hall So Davis HS 12.64m 41-05.75
12 Brock Money Sr Davis HS 12.58m 41-03.25
13 Josh Davis Sr Box Elder HS 12.32m 40-05.00
14 Steve Winterboer Sr Heritage Tra 12.08m 39-07.75
15 Brandon Seerup Sr Taylorsville 11.86m 38-11.00
16 Ian Eyre Jr Box Elder HS 11.72m 38-05.50
17 Jonathan Lyon So Spanish Fork 11.35m 37-03.00
18 Cole Wadhams Jr Heritage Tra 10.90m 35-09.25
19 Chandler Petersen Sr Box Elder HS 10.22m 33-06.50
20 Dan Clemons Jr Judge Memori 9.88m 32-05.00
-- Chris Judkins Sr Fremont Trac ND
Girls Long Jump
=================================================================================
Track Record: T 19-06.75 3/1/2003 Amy Menlove, Alta Track Club
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Shawnee Slade Jr Taylorsville 17-10.25 5.44m 10
2 Mallory Minster Jr Orem HS 17-06.50 5.34m 8
3 Ashley Wilkinson Sr Woods Cross 16-07.00 5.05m 6
4 Julie Andersen Sr Provo HS 16-05.00 5.00m 4
5 Ali Smart Sr Alta HS 16-04.00 4.97m 2
6 Heidi Huber Sr Utah Speed A 16-02.75 4.94m 1
7 Tiffany Lindstrom Jr Payson HS 15-11.50 4.86m
8 Jessica Crump Jr Heritage Tra 15-11.00 4.85m
9 Heidi Houle Jr Mountain Vie 15-07.50 4.76m
9 Kristina Nibley So Timpview HS 15-07.50 4.76m
11 Katie Thompson Sr Utah Speed A 15-06.50 4.73m
12 Casidy Kelemen Sr Provo HS 15-04.00 4.67m
13 Jessica Wayne Sr Jordan HS 15-01.25 4.60m
14 Jamie Daniels So Bear River H 15-00.25 4.57m
15 Sarah Summers So Bear River H 14-10.50 4.53m
16 Stephanie Slater So Judge Memori 14-09.50 4.50m
17 Amy Halford So Taylorsville 14-09.25 4.50m
18 Natasha Judkins Jr Provo HS 14-06.00 4.41m
19 Ashlee Cannon So Davis HS 14-01.50 4.30m
20 Alison Rasmussen So Bingham HS 13-10.25 4.22m
21 Jada Quigley Jr Payson HS 13-10.00 4.21m
22 Erin O'Keefe Sr Park City HS 13-08.50 4.17m
23 Kellie Young Jr Grantsville 13-06.50 4.12m
24 Racheal Wallace So Judge Memori 13-04.75 4.08m
25 Kelly Flemming So Heritage Tra 12-11.00 3.93m
26 Chelsi Anderson Jr Davis HS 12-09.50 3.89m
27 Jana Watkins So Davis HS 12-07.50 3.84m
28 Jerica Dahlberg Jr Grantsville 12-06.00 3.81m
29 Brooke Jones So Riverton 12-04.75 3.77m
30 Bobbi Clement So Orem HS 11-11.25 3.63m
Boys High Jump
=================================================================================
Track Record: T 6-06 2/1/2003 JC Jorgensen, Box Elder HS
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Wade Nielson Jr Juab HS 6-02.00 1.87m 8
1 Trevor Heiner Jr Viewmont HS 6-02.00 1.87m 6
1 Andy Rawlings Sr Weber High 6-02.00 1.87m 10
4 Tyson Gunter Jr Marsh Valley 6-00.00 1.82m 2
4 Gus Steadman Sr Jordan HS 6-00.00 1.82m 4
6 Jeremiah Harris Sr Fremont Trac 5-08.00 1.72m 0.5
6 JC Jorgensen Sr Box Elder HS 5-08.00 1.72m 0.5
-- Jared Galvin Sr Box Elder HS NH
Girls Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Track Record: T 9-06 2/1/2003 Susan Atwater, Davis HS
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Stephanie Day Sr Davis HS 7-00.00 2.13m 10
2 Jessica Crump Jr Heritage Tra 6-00.00 1.82m 8
-- Brittany Brunski So Mountain Vie NH
Boys Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Track Record: T 14-00 2/1/2003 Adam Ball, Viewmont HS
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Zach Vera Sr Grantsville 13-00.00 3.96m 10
2 Taylor Johnson Sr Viewmont HS 12-06.00 3.81m 8
3 Bobby Ellis Jr Heritage Tra 11-06.00 3.50m 2
3 Cole Dolezal Sr Mountain Vie 11-06.00 3.50m 6
3 Dan Garrett Sr Davis HS 11-06.00 3.50m 4
6 Ian Jansen Fr Juan Diego C 11-00.00 3.35m 0.5
6 Peter Williams Jr Heritage Tra 11-00.00 3.35m
6 Thomas Kittell So Mountain Vie 11-00.00 3.35m 0.5
9 Matt Ward Sr Copper Hills 10-06.00 3.20m
9 Chad Hall Sr Davis HS 10-06.00 3.20m
9 Bobby Kittell 8 Mountain Vie 10-06.00 3.20m
9 Sam Hawkins So Evanston Hs- 10-06.00 3.20m
13 Jason Flamm Sr Davis HS 10-00.00 3.04m
13 Adam Davies Jr Davis HS 10-00.00 3.04m
13 Camron Baker Sr Juab HS 10-00.00 3.04m
13 Jason Ballash Sr Bingham HS 10-00.00 3.04m
17 Michael Kittell Fr Mountain Vie 9-06.00 2.89m
18 Chris Newman Sr Bingham HS 9-00.00 2.74m
18 Robert Chamberlain Sr Utah Speed A 9-00.00 2.74m
-- Kirt Hill Jr Box Elder HS NH
-- Lou Arambel So Rock Springs NH
-- Lorin French Sr Judge Memori NH
-- Zach Manning Jr Mountain Gre NH
-- Andrew Davies Jr Davis HS NH
-- Jeff Manning Sr Mountain Gre NH
Girls High Jump
=================================================================================
Track Record: T 5-00 2/1/2003 Aimee Savegeau, Utah Acceler
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Shalane Titmus Jr Grantsville 5-06.00T 1.67m 10
2 Aimee Sauvageau Sr Weber High 5-04.00T 1.62m 8
3 Jennifer Schiess Jr Davis HS 5-02.00T 1.57m 6
4 Holly Spencer Sr Riverton HS 5-01.00T 1.54m 4
5 Jen Lauritzen Jr Taylorsville 4-11.00 1.49m 2
6 Ashley Houle So Mountain Vie 4-10.00 1.47m 1
7 Lauren Gwilliam 7 Taylorsville 4-09.00 1.44m
8 Lindsey Anderson Sr Fremont Trac 4-08.00 1.42m
8 Brooke Bunderson So Grantsville 4-08.00 1.42m
-- Mary Taylor Jr Rock Springs NH
-- Natalie Winn So Judge Memori NH
-- Heidi Whitworth Jr Viewmont HS NH
-- Crystal Hammond So Payson HS NH
-- Amy Halford So Taylorsville NH
-- Cinda Kiggins So Rock Springs NH
-- Jessica Smith So Payson HS NH
-- Kristen Holt Jr Viewmont HS NH
Boys Long Jump
=================================================================================
Track Record: T 20-08.25 2/1/2003 Sok Nhim, Taylorsville
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Sok Nhim Sr Taylorsville 21-02.50T 6.46m 10
2 Gus Steadman Sr Jordan HS 20-06.50 6.26m 8
3 Andy Mecham Jr Springville 20-03.00 6.17m 5
3 Ray Nickel Sr Heritage Tra 20-03.00 6.17m 5
5 Jason Pysher Sr Juan Diego C 20-02.50 6.15m 2
6 Brad Jurca Sr Dixie Dasher 19-11.25 6.07m 1
7 Mike Slovek Jr Heritage Tra 19-07.75 5.98m
7 Rory Bement Sr Timpanogos H 19-07.75 5.98m
9 Jared Galvin Sr Box Elder HS 19-07.00 5.96m
10 JC Jorgensen Sr Box Elder HS 19-06.75 5.96m
11 Eric Goldhardt So Riverton 19-05.50 5.93m
12 Justin Robins Sr Woods Cross 19-01.50 5.82m
13 Mark Jarman SO Unattatched 19-01.00 5.81m
14 Zach Cook So Bingham HS 18-11.50 5.77m
15 James Watts Sr Hunter High 18-01.75 5.53m
16 Riley Newcomer So Heritage Tra 18-01.25 5.51m
17 Robbie Birch Fr Mercury Trac 17-09.00 5.41m
18 Ethan Franson Fr Timpview HS 17-05.25 5.31m
19 Henry Ma Sr Skyline HS 17-04.75 5.30m
20 Alan Mickelsen So Skyline HS 17-03.50 5.27m
21 Aaron Derschl Jr Heritage Tra 16-08.75 5.09m
22 Graylen Tyler SO Unattatched 16-08.00 5.08m
23 Mike Davis Sr Heritage Tra 16-04.00 4.97m
24 James Knorr Sr Judge Memori 16-01.00 4.90m
25 Robbie Manwill So Pleasant Gro 16-00.50 4.88m
26 CJ Glover Fr Mercury Trac 15-11.25 4.85m
27 Yoshi Endo Jr Juan Diego C 15-11.00 4.85m
28 Jon Jensen Sr Skyline HS 15-07.25 4.75m
29 Tanner Thompson So Bingham HS 15-03.00 4.64m
30 Sam Williams Fr Heritage Tra 14-06.50 4.43m
31 Cougar Elferrig -- Skyline HS 14-05.00 4.39m
31 Estaban Nunez Sr Timpview HS 14-05.00 4.39m
Girls Triple Jump
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Kristina Nibley So Timpview HS 31-11.00 9.72m 10
Boys Triple Jump
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Tyson Gunter Jr Marsh Valley 40-04.25 12.29m 10
2 JC Jorgensen Sr Box Elder HS 39-11.25 12.17m 8
3 Jared Galvin Sr Box Elder HS 38-08.50 11.79m 6
4 Robbie Birch Fr Mercury Trac 35-05.00 10.79m 4
5 CJ Glover Fr Mercury Trac 29-05.00 8.96m 2
Girls Weight Throw
=================================================================================
Track Record: T 41-07.25 3/1/2003 Sarah Cardinal, Blackfoot HS
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Sarah M Cardinal So Blackfoot HS 15.00m 49-02.50 10
2 Nicole Farnsworth Sr Old Boys Net 14.62m 47-11.75 8
-- Nicole Farnsworth Sr Viewmont HS ND
-- Kate Owen Jr Judge Memori ND
-- Leslie Dreitzler Sr Judge Memori ND
Boys Weight Throw
=================================================================================
Track Record: T 76-01.75 3/1/2003 Leif Arrhenius, Mountain View HS
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Leif Arrenhius Sr Mountain Vie 21.07m 69-01.50 10
2 Forrest Ledbetter Sr Old Boys Net 16.72m 54-10.25 8
3 Matt Willford Sr Rock Springs 14.82m 48-07.50 6
4 Jon Sale Jr Box Elder HS 13.50m 44-03.50 4
5 Josh Davis Sr Box Elder HS 13.41m 44-00.00 2
6 Evan Ricks Sr Box Elder HS 13.16m 43-02.25 1
7 Jake Daley Sr Box Elder HS 13.00m 42-08.00
8 Ian Eyre Jr Box Elder HS 12.66m 41-06.50
9 Shawn Davis So Rock Springs 11.69m 38-04.25
Boys 60 Meter Dash Rerun
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Sok Nhim Sr Taylorsville 6.95
2 Jeff Alley So Utah Acceler 7.09
3 Collin Robinson Sr Alta HS 7.22
4 Jorden Pope Sr Bountiful HS 7.23
5 Brock Rose Jr Weber High 7.24
6 Mookie Murphy So Juan Diego C 7.25
Women - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Davis HS 46 2) Taylorsville HS 35
3) Woods Cross HS 24 4) Mountain View HS 23
5) Blackfoot HS 20 6) Pleasant Grove HS 19
7) Olympus High School 18 7) Timpanogos HS 18
9) Timpview HS 16 10) Rock Springs HS-WY 15
10) Utah Speed Academy II 15 12) Grantsville HS 14
13) Fremont Track Club 13 14) Mercury Track Club 12
14) Provo HS 12 14) Orem HS 12
14) Skyline HS 12 14) Jordan HS 12
19) Heritage Track Club 10 19) Northridge HS 10
21) Weber High 9 22) Riverton HS 8
22) Payson HS 8 22) Fruita Monument HS 8
25) Alta HS 4 26) Judge Memorial Catholic H 2
27) Bountiful HS 1 27) Wasatch Athletics 1
27) Murray HS 1
Men - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Taylorsville HS 58 2) Box Elder HS 56.50
3) Heritage Track Club 33 4) Mountain View HS 32.50
5) Davis HS 26 6) Fremont Track Club 22.50
7) Bingham HS 20 7) Rock Springs HS-WY 20
9) Alta HS 17 10) Provo HS 16
11) Utah Acceleration 14 11) Viewmont HS 14
13) Jordan HS 13 14) Marsh Valley HS-ID 12
15) Timpview HS 11 15) Springville HS 11
17) Weber High 10 17) Grantsville HS 10
19) Dixie Dashers 9 20) American Fork HS 8
20) Juab HS 8 22) Mercury Track Club 6
22) Mountain View HS-WYO 6 24) Juan Diego Catholic HS 4.50
25) Skyline HS 4 25) Hardcore USA 4
27) Pleasant Grove HS 3 28) Ogden HS 2
29) Utah Speed Academy II 1
Boys
Girls
DyeStat Utah
|