|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|
This is also being called the DAM War, since it is being run close to Boulder Dam. | Results | the meet's own web site | Arizona sweeps.
|
Place* |
Name | Team | Time |
Pace |
1 |
Charles Hampton | Team Arizona | 15:46.6 |
5:05/M |
2 |
Patrick Swick | Team Nevada | 15:46.8 |
5:05/M |
3 |
Blake Schlotzhauer | Team Nevada | 15:48.6 |
5:06/M |
4 |
Stephen Pottey | Team Nevada | 15:59.7 |
5:09/M |
5 |
Justin Langdon | Team Arizona | 16:00.3 |
5:10/M |
6 |
Alek Comyford | Team Arizona | 16:15.5 |
5:15/M |
7 |
Brent Page | Team Arizona | 16:20.8 |
5:16/M |
8 |
Jerry Elian | Team Arizona | 16:21.5 |
5:16/M |
9 |
Jack Mann | Team Arizona | 16:22.3 |
5:17/M |
10 |
David Mehlhorn | Team Arizona | 16:24.0 |
5:17/M |
11 |
Joey Heller | Team Arizona | 16:26.3 |
5:18/M |
12 |
Kenny Cormier | Team Arizona | 16:26.8 |
5:18/M |
13 |
Austin Fetter | Team Arizona | 16:27.0 |
5:18/M |
14 |
Alex Mason | Team Arizona | 16:30.0 |
5:19/M |
15 |
Boyd Howery | Team Arizona | 16:33.5 |
5:20/M |
16 |
Stet Lomayestewa | Team Arizona | 16:36.0 |
5:21/M |
17 |
James Bogner | Team Arizona | 16:38.5 |
5:22/M |
18 |
Levi Lomeland | Team Arizona | 16:46.5 |
5:25/M |
19 |
Zach Richard | Team Arizona | 16:48.9 |
5:25/M |
20 |
Luis Cedillo | Team Arizona | 16:55.8 |
5:27/M |
21 |
Sandy Skousen | Team Arizona | 16:59.6 |
5:29/M |
22 |
Lupe Cabada | Team Nevada | 17:00.0 |
5:29/M |
23 |
Joshua Whitman | Team Nevada | 17:07.4 |
5:31/M |
24 |
Eric Burciaga | Team Arizona | 17:08.1 |
5:32/M |
25 |
Justin Proctor | Team Nevada | 17:08.3 |
5:32/M |
26 |
Cory Elder | Team Nevada | 17:09.3 |
5:32/M |
27 |
Santos Castro | Team Arizona | 17:09.6 |
5:32/M |
28 |
Daniel Geib | Team Nevada | 17:11.7 |
5:33/M |
29 |
Travis Sahneyah | Team Arizona | 17:12.9 |
5:33/M |
30 |
Kayden Campbell | Team Nevada | 17:18.0 |
5:35/M |
31 |
Kasey Campbell | Team Nevada | 17:25.9 |
5:37/M |
32 |
Cory Hawkins | Team Nevada | 17:35.7 |
5:40/M |
33 |
Nick Schenk | Team Nevada | 17:38.6 |
5:41/M |
34 |
Raphael Rodriguez | Team Nevada | 17:41.8 |
5:42/M |
35 |
Lester Secody | Team Arizona | 17:42.3 |
5:43/M |
36 |
Jonathan Shoop | Team Nevada | 17:56.4 |
5:47/M |
37 |
Andrew Carney | Team Nevada | 18:08.8 |
5:51/M |
38 |
Jake Steinman | Team Nevada | 18:10.0 |
5:52/M |
39 |
Matthew Jensen | Team Nevada | 18:17.4 |
5:54/M |
40 |
Josh Van Steenis | Team Nevada | 18:25.8 |
5:56/M |
41 |
Justin Tully | Team Nevada | 18:27.5 |
5:57/M |
42 |
Trent Holthaus | Team Nevada | 18:37.2 |
6:00/M |
43 |
DeVon Davis | Team Nevada | 18:44.8 |
6:03/M |
44 |
Preston Mathews | Team Nevada | 18:56.0 |
6:06/M |
Arizona 60, Nevada 150
With Nevada missing its best two runners, the Lawrence sisters of Reno, Arizona poured in the first eight runners to win easily. The Hardt sisters -- Whitney 19:03 5k and Kari -- led Arizona.
Place* |
Name | Team | Time |
Pace |
1 |
Whitney Hardt | Team Arizona | 19:02.3 |
6:08/M |
2 |
Kari Hardt | Team Arizona | 19:13.7 |
6:12/M |
3 |
Jami Perez | Team Arizona | 19:15.3 |
6:13/M |
4 |
Ellen Mork | Team Arizona | 19:21.3 |
6:15/M |
5 |
Vanessa Hernandez | Team Arizona | 19:21.7 |
6:15/M |
6 |
Kelly Spartonos | Team Arizona | 19:22.3 |
6:15/M |
7 |
Merry Placer | Team Arizona | 19:25.2 |
6:16/M |
8 |
Trisha Rasmussen | Team Arizona | 19:26.4 |
6:16/M |
9 |
Amanda Gramly | Team Nevada | 19:26.9 |
6:16/M |
10 |
Francesca Bissman | Team Arizona | 19:36.7 |
6:19/M |
11 |
Addie Devine | Team Nevada | 19:44.4 |
6:22/M |
12 |
Alyssa Abbott | Team Nevada | 19:58.2 |
6:26/M |
13 |
Katie Engstrom | Team Nevada | 20:10.6 |
6:30/M |
14 |
Angie Peterson | Team Arizona | 20:17.9 |
6:33/M |
15 |
Amber Gordon | Team Arizona | 20:18.8 |
6:33/M |
16 |
Jillian Klassen | Team Arizona | 20:21.4 |
6:34/M |
17 |
Megan Karl | Team Nevada | 20:24.0 |
6:35/M |
18 |
Jean Marie Loverich | Team Arizona | 20:25.3 |
6:35/M |
19 |
Meghan Mathews | Team Nevada | 20:28.8 |
6:36/M |
20 |
Lindsay Harris | Team Nevada | 20:33.1 |
6:38/M |
21 |
Melissa Voss | Team Nevada | 20:38.4 |
6:39/M |
22 |
Samantha Topham | Team Nevada | 20:41.3 |
6:40/M |
23 |
Monica Bishop | Team Arizona | 20:47.2 |
6:42/M |
24 |
Kelli Nelson | Team Nevada | 20:51.5 |
6:44/M |
25 |
Kristilyn Jeffries | Team Nevada | 20:53.9 |
6:44/M |
26 |
Tiffany Tandy | Team Nevada | 21:00.2 |
6:46/M |
27 |
Kaylee McCullough | Team Nevada | 21:04.0 |
6:48/M |
28 |
Suhan Kupoglu | Team Nevada | 21:11.4 |
6:50/M |
29 |
Anna Schumacher | Team Nevada | 21:14.1 |
6:51/M |
30 |
Diana Sitar | Team Nevada | 21:19.4 |
6:53/M |
31 |
Tasha Larson | Team Nevada | 21:37.3 |
6:58/M |
32 |
Staci DeGagne | Team Nevada | 21:50.4 |
7:03/M |
33 |
Laura O'Connor | Team Nevada | 21:54.3 |
7:04/M |
34 |
Jannelle Sanchez | Team Nevada | 22:04.7 |
7:07/M |
35 |
Melissa O'Connor | Team Nevada | 22:48.6 |
7:21/M |
DyeStat �1998-2004 |