All Group Performance List - Ed Grant's Top Performances - 73 DyeStat Elite performances
Reuben McCoy and Janine Davis rule Group Championships
by Ed Grant
Reuben McCoy of Winslow Twp and Janine Davis of Queen of Peace came out of the weekend as the undoubted king and queen of the New Jersey group championships.
Each won four running events in the first year when such a feat has been possible in the state. It was only last fall that New Jersey adopted the National Federation rule that allows four running or four field events; before then, at least one of the four events had to belong to the other category.
McCoy not only won four Group IV titles at Egg Habor, but had the best times of the day in three of them: 21.14 in the 200M, 46,77 in the 400 and 51.99 in the 400H. He won the HH in 14:32 from teammate Robert Penn, but had a 14.16 in the qualifying round, third best of the day to a 14.09 for Greg Bloemer of Sparta in Gr. III and a 14.15 for Kyle Calvo of Somerville in Gr. II (Calvo, who had scored four wins in his county, conference and sectional meets, was upset in the LJ by Jadson Alexander of Westy Essex and finished fourth in the 200).
Davis won all of her four races by wide margins in the Parochial A meet at Notre Dame HS in Lawrenceville. On Friday, she took the 100M in 12.31 and the 400 in a meet record 55.36 and, the next day, took the 800 in 2:13.71 and the 200 in 25.88. In both sprints, she was bucking a pretty stiff wind which adversely affected all the performances at Notre Dame. Egg Harbor, some 75 miles away, had also a slight crosswind to contend with.
The outstanding individual event mark of the weekend came from Jocelyn White of Delsea who took the national lead in the event at 172-2, as well as breaking her own state record by more than seven feet.
While most of the six girls' team races went pretty much as expected, there was one major surprise when Wilson defeated Franklin, 44-40, in Gr. III at Egg Harbor. Jamillah Nock was the key to the victory as she switched from the hurdles to the sprints and won both of them from Toneisha Friday of Franklin in 12.06 and 24.95. Franklin still might have won, but its frosh ace, Symone O'Connor, failed to score at all in the 200. Wilson also a big boost when Tiffany Grant of Ocean Twp finished ahead of Friday and O'Connor in the 400.
Otherwise, it was according to Hoyle: Krystal Cantey doubled the 400 and 400H in 54.93 and 1:00.97 and also anchored a 3:49.94 relay win as Winslow Twp defeated Southern Regional, 52-39, in Gr. IV; Haddonfield got a distance double from Vanessa Wright and topped New Brunswick (which had a triple from Kortni Lane in the 100H, HJ and LJ), 44-36, in Gr. II and Shardae Anderson doubled the sprints to lead Paulsboro to a 56-47 1/2 victory over Verona in Gr. I. The Parochial titles went to Msgr. Donovan, led by Leah Brogan's distance double, and Pingry, which had a weight double from Sarah McMahon.
McCoy almost outscored the field in the boys' Gr. IV meet as Winslow repeated, 6 5-42, over Vineland. Camden got a sprint double from Sherron Bullock in 10..74 and 21.63 and 18 assorted points from Carl Smith (who also joined Bullock in a relay win) to defeat longtime rival Willingboro, 64-44, in Gr. III, Calvo and Jason Bradley made Somerville a runaway winne rin Gr. II and Ryan McCann doubled the 800 and 1600 (and ran a key anchor leg for a second-place relay team) to give Glen Rock a 54-50 win over Bergen County rival Westwood in Gr. I.
Christian Brothers withstood a strong challenge from Seton Hall to take its sixth straight Parochial A title, 103-97 1/2, and DePaul won its first state title in Parochial B, 89-85, breaking a 79-79 tie with a 3:34.54 win in the closing 1600-meter relay. Val Sisti anchored that one and led a 1-2-3 finish with his third straight long jump title.
There was some great distance running at both sites. At Egg Harbor, Mohamed Khadaroui of Paterson Kennedy won the Gr. IV 3200 in 9:02.04, while, at Notre Dame, Justin Scheid of Pope John took a close 1600-meter race from Will Melofchik of CBA in 4:16.57 and then soloed a 3200 in 9:11.09. Greg Hughes of Mainland didn't win a race but trailed Khadraoui in the 3200 in 9:09.21 and teammate Jams Wyner (4:14.95) in the 1600 in 4:15.03. Oskar Nordenbring of Monrclair Kimberley took his fourth straight Parochial B title with a 59.7 last lap in 9:23.53 after setting a meet record of 4:18.76 in the 1600 the day before. Given proper conditions, these four boys promise to put on quite a show in Wednesday's all-group meet.
The girls' 3200 also promises to be a hot one after Brittany Sedberry of Ocean City and frosh Danielle Tauro of Southern Ocean won their respective Gr. III and IV races in 10:45.03 and 10:45.14. They had run 4:56.17 and 4:58.27 in their 1600-meter wins the day before.
The 800 continued to be a hot item. Mike Carmody of Berkeley Heights took the Gr. II race in 1:51.43 after winning the 400 the day before in 48.39. National indoor champ Greg Gomez of Franklin won in Gr. III in 1:53.63 and McCann ran 1:54.83 in Gr. I> There was a bizarre finish in parochial A when the leaders, Pat Mellea of St. Peter's and Jon Salamon of St. Joseph Metuche crashed to the track, without any contact, just short of the finish line and went unplaced., Mellea, fortunately, had placed third in he 1600 and will be in that race on Wednesday.
A sour note of the weekend was the news that Bryan Scotland of St. Benedict's, ineligble for the state meet, was barred at the last minute from Memorial Day's Eastern championships at Mt. St. Michael's, an action that is likely to lead to some kind of summer lawsuit. (It just happens that Bryan's dad is an attorney.) An acadmeic commitment may prevent him from running in the Nationals at Raleigh.
Davis' main rival in the 800 all-group race, Renee Tomlin of Ocean City, continued undefeated in that event as she won the Gr. III title by 20 yards from Becky Crossin of North Hunterdon in the day's fastest time of 2:11.86.
Both boys and girls' sprints (and the girls 400) will be very competitive with the winning group times close in all oif them. The same goes for the girls' 400H where Sonya Sullivan of Manchester Twp shaded defender Cantey's winning time at 1:00.36.
Ed Grant |
73 DyeStat Elite top 100 national ranking performances
B-200 21.14 McCoy, Reuben, 2004, Winslow , NJ 5/29/2004, Group NJ, # 1
B-200 21.56 Thompson, Kevin, 2005, North Bergen , NJ 5/29/2004, Group NJ, # 2
B-200 21.57 Gray, Earl, 2004, Marlboro , NJ 5/29/2004, Group NJ, # 3
B-400 46.77 McCoy, Reuben, 2004, Winslow , NJ 5/29/2004, Group NJ, # 1
B-400 47.8 Brown, Shaquan, 2006, JFK , Patterson NJ 5/29/2004, Group NJ, # 2
B-800 1:51.43 Carmody, Michael, 2004, Gov. Livingston , NJ 5/29/2004, Group NJ, # 1
B-800 1:53.09 Wyner, James, 2004, Mainland , NJ 5/29/2004, Group NJ, # 2
B-800 1:53.36 Waterhouse, Ian, 2005, Rancocas Valley , NJ 5/29/2004, Group NJ, # 3
B-800 1:53.63 Gomez, Gregory, 2004, Franklin , NJ 5/29/2004, Group NJ, # 4
B-800 1:53.85 Klatsky, Jeffrey, 2004, Nutley , NJ 5/29/2004, Group NJ, # 5
B-1600 4:14.95 Wyner, James, 2004, Mainland , NJ 5/29/2004, Group NJ, # 1
B-1600 4:15.03 Hughes, Greg, 2004, Mainland , NJ 5/29/2004, Group NJ, # 2
B-1600 4:15.28 Anderson, Jon, 2004, Cinnaminson , NJ 5/29/2004, Group NJ, # 3
B-1600 4:16.24 Davis, Joshua, 2005, Phillipsburg , NJ 5/29/2004, Group NJ, # 4
B-3200 9:02.04 Khadraoui, Mohamed, 2005, JFK Patterson , NJ 5/29/2004, Group NJ, # 1
B-3200 9:08.22 Anderson, Jon, 2004, Cinnaminson , NJ 5/29/2004, Group NJ, # 2
B-3200 9:09.21 Hughes, Greg, 2004, Mainland , NJ 5/29/2004, Group NJ, # 3
B-3200 9:11.09 Scheid, Justin, 2004, Pope John , NJ 5/29/2004, Group NJ, # 4
B-3200 9:14.51 Bingham, Daniel, 2004, Toms River North , NJ 5/29/2004, Group NJ, # 5
B-110H 14.09 Bloemer, Greg, 2004, Sparta , NJ 5/29/2004, Group NJ, # 1
B-110H 14.15 Calvo, Kyle, 2004, Somerville , NJ 5/29/2004, Group NJ, # 2
B-110H 14.28 Joseph, Dwain, 2004, Willingboro , NJ 5/29/2004, Group NJ, # 3
B-400H 51.99 McCoy, Reuben, 2004, Winslow , NJ 5/29/2004, Group NJ, #
B-400H 52.65 Lee, Marcus, 2004, Vineland , NJ 5/29/2004, Group NJ, # 2
B-400H 53.07 Gaymon, Justin, 2005, Phillipsburg , NJ 5/29/2004, Group NJ, # 3
B-400H 53.86 Pilgrim, Michael, 2004, W. Wind Plains , NJ 5/29/2004, Group NJ, # 4
B-400H 54.26 Joseph, Dwain, 2004, Willingboro , NJ 5/29/2004, Group NJ, # 5
B-HJ 6' 8 Calvo, Kyle, 2004, Somerville , NJ 5/29/2004, Group NJ, # 1
B-PV 16' 2.75 Sarafian, Adam, 2004, Ocean Twp , NJ 5/29/2004, Group NJ, # 1
B-SP 58' 10.5 Ashe, Elle, 2004, Willingboro , NJ 5/29/2004, Group NJ, # 1
B-DT 181' 1 Larkins, Joshua, 2004, Toms River North , NJ 5/29/2004, Group NJ, # 1
B-DT 175' 1 Ayeni, Yemi, 2005, South Brunswick , NJ 5/29/2004, Group NJ, # 2
B-4x400 3:18.95 Boys Relay, , Winslow , NJ 5/29/2004, Group NJ, # 1
G-400 54.93 Cantey, Krystal, 2006, Winslow , NJ 5/29/2004, Group NJ, # 1
G-400 55.17 Carson, Essence, 2004, Eastside , NJ 5/29/2004, Group NJ, # 2
G-400 55.36 Davis, Janine, 2005, Queen of Peace , NJ 5/29/2004, Group NJ, # 3
G-400 55.96 Blake, Lauren, 2005, Jackson Mem , NJ 5/29/2004, Group NJ, # 4
G-400 55.99 Grant, Tiffany, 2006, Ocean Twp , NJ 5/29/2004, Group NJ, # 5
G-800 2:11.86 Tomlin, Renee, 2006, Ocean City , NJ 5/29/2004, Group NJ, # 1
G-800 2:13.71 Davis, Janine, 2005, Queen of Peace , NJ 5/29/2004, Group NJ, # 2
G-800 2:13.77 Lewis, Lauren, 2004, Southern Reg , NJ 5/29/2004, Group NJ, # 3
G-1600 4:56.17 Sedberry, Brittany, 2006, Ocean City , NJ 5/29/2004, Group NJ, # 1
G-1600 4:58.27 Tauro, Danielle, 2007, Southern , NJ 5/29/2004, Group NJ, # 2
G-1600 4:59.6 Bynoe, Brittnee, 2006, Willingboro , Willingboro NJ 5/29/2004, Group NJ, # 3
G-1600 5:00.04 Brogan, Leah, 2005, Msgr Donovan , NJ 5/29/2004, Group NJ, # 4
G-3200 10:45.03 Sedberry, Brittany, 2006, Ocean City , NJ 5/29/2004, Group NJ, # 1
G-3200 10:45.45 Tauro, Danielle, 2007, Southern , NJ 5/29/2004, Group NJ, # 2
G-3200 10:53.26 Higginson, Ashley, 2007, Colts Neck , NJ 5/29/2004, Group NJ, # 3
G-3200 10:54.16 Burkholder, Lisa, 2006, Cherokee , Marlton NJ 5/29/2004, Group NJ, # 4
G-3200 10:55.78 Root, Sarah, , Old Bridge , NJ 5/29/2004, Group NJ, # 5
G-100H 13.99 Gilliam, Imani, 2004, Pennsauken , NJ 5/29/2004, Group NJ, # 1
G-100H 14.12 Smith, Michelle, 2005, Teaneck , NJ 5/29/2004, Group NJ, # 2
G-100H 14.32 Farrell, Colleen, 2004, Warren Hills , NJ 5/29/2004, Group NJ, # 3
G-100H 14.34 Sullivan, Sonia, 2005, Manchester , NJ 5/29/2004, Group NJ, # 4
G-100H 14.42 Shaw, Tramaine, 2004, Piscataway , NJ 5/29/2004, Group NJ, # 5
G-100H 14.43 Johnson, Bryanna, 2005, Jackson Twp , NJ 5/29/2004, Group NJ, # 6
G-400H 1:00.36 Sullivan, Sonia, 2005, Manchester , NJ 5/29/2004, Group NJ, # 1
G-400H 1:00.97 Cantey, Krystal, 2006, Winslow , NJ 5/29/2004, Group NJ, # 2
G-400H 1:01.09 Smith, Michelle, 2005, Teaneck , NJ 5/29/2004, Group NJ, # 3
G-400H 1:01.6 Bilal-Mack, Aisha, 2004, E. Orange Campus , NJ 5/29/2004, Group NJ, # 4
G-400H 1:01.76 Shaw, Tramaine, 2004, Piscataway , NJ 5/29/2004, Group NJ, # 5
G-400H 1:02.46 Loper, Sable, 2005, Wilson , NJ 5/29/2004, Group NJ, # 6
G-HJ 5' 7 Peters, Tiyana, 2004, Mount Olive , NJ 5/29/2004, Group NJ, # 1
G-PV 12' 0 O'Reilly, Danielle, 2004, Shawnee , NJ 5/29/2004, Group NJ, # 1
G-SP 44' 9.25 Galarza, Sylvia, 2004, Millville , NJ 5/29/2004, Group NJ, # 1
G-DT 172' 2 White, Jocelyn, 2004, Delsea , NJ 5/29/2004, Group NJ, # 1
G-JT 149' 2 Harmata, Amanda, 2004, Raritan , NJ 5/29/2004, Group NJ, # 1
G-JT 146' 11 Pucurs, Diana, 2004, Northern Valley , NJ 5/29/2004, Group NJ, # 2
G-JT 142' 10 Nazario, Kate, 2004, Morris Knolls , NJ 5/29/2004, Group NJ, # 3
G-4x400 3:49.94 Girls Relay, , Winslow , NJ 5/29/2004, Group NJ, # 1
G-4x400 3:50.55 Girls Relay, , Piscataway , NJ 5/29/2004, Group NJ, # 2
G-4x400 3:53.71 Girls Relay, , Franklin Twp , NJ 5/29/2004, Group NJ, # 3
G-4x400 3:55.81 Girls Relay, , Trenton Central , NJ 5/29/2004, Group NJ, # 4
Top performances from the New Jersey Group meets at Egg Harbor and Notre Dame in Lawrenceville (marked *)
by Ed Grant
Boys |
Girls |
100
10.74 Sherron Bullock, Camden
10.75 Michael Rush, Toms River North
10.77 Earl Gray, Marlboro
200
21.14 Reuben McCoy, Winslow Twp
21.56 Kevin Thompson, North Bergen
21.57 Earl Gray, Marlboro
21.63 Sherron Bullock, Camden
400
46.77 Reuben McCoy, Winslow Twp
47.80 Shaquan Brown, Paterson Kennedy
800
1:51.43 Mike Carmody, Berkeley Heights
1:53.09 James Wyner, Maianland
1:53.56 Ian Waterhouse, Ranacocas Valley
1:53.63 Greg Gomez, Franklin
1:53.85 Jeff Klatsky, Nutley
1600
4:14.95 Jim Wyner, Mainland
4:15.03 Greg Hughes, Mainland
4:15.28 Jon Anderson, Cinnaminson
4:16.24 Josh Davis, Phillipsburg
4:16.57 Justin Scheid, Pope John*
4:16.62 Craig Forys, Colts Neck (New age 14 mark)
4:16.92 Will Melofchik, CBA*
3200
9:02.04 Mohamed Khadraoui, Paterson Kennedy
9:09.21 Greg Hughes, Mainland
9:11.09 Justin Scheid, Pope John*
HH
14.09 Greg Bloemer, Sparta
14.15 Kyle Calvo, Someville
14.16 Reuben McCoy, Winslow Twp
14.28 Dwayne Joseph, Willingboro
IH
51.99 Reuben McCoy, Winslow Twp
52.65 Marcus Lee, Vineland
53.07 Justin Gaymon, Phillipsburg
53.86 Michael Pilgriom, West Windsor Plainsboro North
HJ
6-8 Kyle Calvo, Somerville
PV
16-2 3/4 Adam Sarafian, Ocean Twp
LJ
22-11 3/4 Antoine Kearney, Toms River South
TJ
46-7 Venard Hoover, Hasbrouck Hts
46-6 1/4 Tiquan Underwood, Notre Dme*
46-2 1/4 Museveni Akanno, Seton Hall*
SP
58-10 1/2 Ell Ash, Willingboro
DT
181-1 Joshua Larkins, Toms River North
175-1 Yemi Ayeno, South Brunswick
171-0 Dave Zaycek, Wall
JT
180-8 Marion Easley, Somerville
1600R
3:18.95 Winslow Twp
3:19.75 Cmden
|
100
12.05 Shanda Jackson, East Orange
12.06 Jamillah Nock, Wilson
12.08 Shavon Greaves, Lakewood
12.13 Sophia Wallace, Montclair
LaShonda Carter, Rahway
12.15 Toneisha Friday, Franklin
200
24.77 Tramaine Shaw, Piscataway
24.89 LaShonda Carter, Rahway
24.95 Jamillah Nock, Wilson
24.96 Nicole Castronuovo, Jackson
400
54.93 Krytal Cantey, Winslow Twp
55.17 Essence Carson, Paterson ES
55.36 Janine Davis, Queen of Peace*
55.96 Lauren Blake, Jackson
55.99 Tiffany Grant, Ocean Twp
800
2:11.86 Renee Tomlin, Ocean City
2:13.71 Janine Davis, QWueen of Peace*
2:13.77 Lauren Lewis, Southern Ocean
2:15.07 Oghogho Aifuwa, Edison
Alisa Budd, Toms River East
2:15.19 Becky Crossin, North Hunterdon
1600
4:56.17 Brittany Sedberry, Ocean City
4:58.27 Danielle tauro, Southern Ocean
4:59.60 Brittnee Bynoe, Willingboro
5:00.04 Leah Brogan, Msgr. Donovan*
3200
10:45.03 Brittany Sedberry, Ocean City
10:45.14 Danielle Tauro, Southern Ocean
10:53.26 Ashley Higginson, Colts Neck
10:54.16 Lisa Burkholder, Cherokee
10:55.78 Sarah Root, Old Bridge
10:56.54 Arianna McKinney, Highland
10:56.65 Annie Carney, Hopewell Calley
100H
13.99 Imani Gilliam, Pennsauken
14.12 Michelle Smith, Teaneck
14.32 Colleen Farrell, Warren Hills
14.34 Sonya Sullivan, Manchester Twp
400H
1:00.36 Sonya Sullivan, Manchester Twp
1:00.97 Krystal Cantey, Winslow Twp
1:01.09 Michelle Smith, Teaneck
1:01.60 Aisha Bilal-Mack, East Orange
1:01.76 Tramaine Shaw, Piscataway
1:02.46 Sable Loper, Wilson
1:02.64 Trier Young, Neptune
1:02.81 Brittany Brittany Caserta, Highland
HJ
5-7 Tiyana Peters, Mount Olive
5-6 Maurisa Williams, Winslow Twp
Maura Burk, Freehold Twp
Colleen Farrell, Warren Hills
PV
12-0 Danielle O'Reilly, Shawnee
11-0 Jessica Kloss, Moorestown
LJ
18-6 Celeste Holder, Parsippany
18-3 Kortni Lane, New Brunswick
18-2.25 Alaina Alfano, Hanover Park
18-0.5 Essence Carson, Paterson Eastside
18-0.25 Collette DeBenedetto, Mt.Lakes*
18-0 Rebecca Bakimger, Butler*
TJ
37-6.25 Kortni Lane, New Brunswick
36-11/75 Imani Hafiz, Delsea
36-7.5 Collette DeBenedetto, Mt. Lakes*
36-5.75 Mallory Longfield, Indian Hills
36-5.25 Jordan Matthews, Pleasantville
36-4.25 Sheena Strachan, Englewood
36-4 Kaitlin Lambracht, Hunterdon Central
36-1.5 Erika Ostrove, Cresskill*
SP
44-9.25 Sylvia Galarza, Millville
DT
172-2 Jocelyn White, Delsea
153-2 Sylvia Galarza, Millville
139-10 Chakhia Cole, Marlboro
JT
149-2 Amanda Harmata, Raritan
146-11 Daina Pucurs, Demarest
142-10 Kate Nazario, Morris Knolls
1600R
3:49.94 Winslow Twp
3:50.55 Piscataway
3:53.71 Franklin
|
All Group Performance List
Boys - Girls
from Ed Scullion site
ALL GROUP BOY'S PERFORMANCE LIST
DOES NOT INCLUDE WILD CARDS
Licensed to Scullion's Timing Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/30/2004 07:38 AM
2004 NJSIAA/STAR-LEDGER OUTDOOR TRACK & FIELD - 6/2/2004
ALL GROUP CHAMPS
SOUTH PLAINFIELD HIGH SCHOOL
Performance List
Boys
Event 1 Boys 400 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 521 McCOY, Reuben 12 Winslow Twp 51.99
2 522 Lee, Marcus SR Vineland 52.65
3 526 Gaymon, Justin 11 Phillipsburg 53.07
4 528 Pilgrim, Michael 12 W.Wind-Plains No 53.86
5 527 Joesph, Dwayne 12 Willingboro 54.26
6 517 Berry, Reggie SR Morristown 54.55
7 523 Brown, Alonzo 12 Camden 54.57
8 78 Vuono, Chris 12 Christian Bros 54.59
9 534 Bradley, Jason 12 Somerville 54.70
10 525 LaRocca, Dave SR Sparta 54.82
11 520 Cooper, Tyree 12 Piscataway 54.86
12 524 Guishard, Rodney SR Oakcrest 54.88
13 385 Barnes, William 11 Salem 54.91
14 519 Pohludka, Mike SR Vernon 54.92
15 23 McLeod, Dan 12 Christian Bros 54.98
16 107 Duhaney, Jahmone Morris Catholic 55.08
17 531 Mackey, Thomas Bridgeton 55.33
18 22 McGhee, Jeffery 12 Seton Hall 55.37
19 345 Huffin, DaQuan 12 Palisades Park 55.38
20 518 Oquendo, Dan JR Hackensack 55.49
21 530 Teemer, Reginald 12 Pleasantville 55.77
22 344 Eames, Jeff SR Whippany Park 56.02
23 336 Brown, Will 10 Palmyra 56.39
24 378 Fontana, Andrew SR Pascack Hills 56.40
25 529 Ebeling, Ken 11 Mahwah 56.51
26 532 Rivera, Victor 11 Buena 56.84
27 109 Watson, Errol St Joseph Metuch 57.11
28 533 Villane, Matt 10 Shore 57.17
29 110 Bent, Ryan SR Pope John Xxiii 57.59
30 15 McClintock, Jamil 12 Pingry 57.71
31 111 Lyew, Stai-Sean JR Bergen Catholic 57.78
32 384 DiGioacchino, Pat 11 Bernards 57.83
33 105 Antes, Robert 10 Mater Dei 59.95
34 108 Mangan, Mike 11 Mater Dei 1:01.76
35 17 Law, Tom 12 DePaul 1:03.04
36 106 Reuter, James 11 Mater Dei 1:03.59
Event 5 Boys 100 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 560 Bullock, Sherron 12 Camden 10.74
2 557 Rush, Michael SR Toms River North 10.75
3 554 Gray, Earl SR Marlboro 10.77
4 568 Lockhart, Shaun SR New Brunswick 10.81
5 553 Thompson, Kevin 11 North Bergen 10.82
6 43 Garvin, Michael Ray JR Don Bosco Prep 10.84
7 565 Robert, Casey 12 Hawthorne 10.85
8 555 Cotton, Jamar JR Irvington 10.86
9 562 Polk, Tunell 12 Long Branch 10.90
10 563 Bland, Mike 12 Long Branch 10.90
11 564 Sanderson, Adian SR Ewing 10.92
12 558 Byrd, Jamar JR Vineland 10.93
13 569 Crawford, Joe 12 Delran 10.93
14 559 Parker, Sullivan SR Bergenfield 10.97
15 561 Owens, Bruce 11 Deptford 10.97
16 556 Brewer, Latif 10 Union 10.98
17 47 Henry, Patrick SR Holy Cross 11.02
18 567 Reid, Dwayne Summit 11.09
19 38 Watkins, Jonathan 12 Mont Kimberley 11.13
20 566 Young, Kordell SO West Deptford 11.17
21 48 Lindsey, Ryan SO Don Bosco Prep 11.20
22 570 Stryker, Nelson 12 Spotswood 11.20
23 46 Gunnell, Rich Notre Dame 11.22
24 39 Higgins, Kareem Bayley Ellard 11.23
25 44 Blackie, Patrick 9 Seton Hall 11.26
26 326 Jackson, Rameik JR Westwood 11.27
27 45 Brown, Donald 11 Red Bank Cath 11.32
28 329 Amarillo, Carlos 12 Bernards 11.32
29 37 Clements, John 11 St. Joe's-Hamm 11.34
30 330 Marinne, Robert 12 Palmyra 11.37
31 42 Sisti, Val 12 DePaul 11.43
32 41 Watts, William 11 Mont Kimberley 11.47
33 40 Miller, Tevon SR Immac. Con. Mont 11.47
34 328 Santini, Phil 11 Cresskill 11.49
35 327 Rehm, Tim SR Waldwick 11.58
36 331 Lang, Wayne SO Lindenwold 11.59
37 700 Gaul, Carey C H West-W 18.81
38 704 Wheeler, Dan Seneca-W 23.37
39 701 Arcelll, Chris Caldwell-W 23.82
40 705 Emery, Don Vineland-W 30.53
Event 7 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Prelims
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 676 Bloemer, Greg SR Sparta 14.09
2 680 Calvo, Kyle 12 Somerville 14.15
3 527 Joesph, Dwayne 12 Willingboro 14.28
4 521 McCOY, Reuben 12 Winslow Twp 14.32
5 679 Mason, Brandon 12 Phillipsburg 14.34
6 683 Gentil, Jean SR Clark-Roselle 14.40
7 534 Bradley, Jason 12 Somerville 14.40
8 15 McClintock, Jamil 12 Pingry 14.52
9 675 Penn, Robert 12 Winslow Twp 14.54
10 518 Oquendo, Dan JR Hackensack 14.56
11 531 Mackey, Thomas Bridgeton 14.60
12 678 Edgehill, Marcos Pemberton 14.70
13 519 Pohludka, Mike SR Vernon 14.72
14 677 Picache, PJ JR No. Highlands 14.78
15 20 Rendall, Steve 11 Gloucester Cath 14.79
16 22 McGhee, Jeffery 12 Seton Hall 14.92
17 526 Gaymon, Justin 11 Phillipsburg 14.95
18 673 Dufrense, Eric SR Jackson Mem 15.00
19 682 Murray, Nick 12 Shore 15.01
20 681 Nelms, Corey 10 Neptune 15.01
21 674 Fattah, Maged SR Toms River North 15.05
22 375 yealu, rob SR Cedar Grove 15.26
23 379 Cottman, Jamal SO Woodbury 15.37
24 377 Berland, Jeff 11 Glen Rock 15.45
25 24 Akanno, Museveni 12 Seton Hall 15.57
26 23 McLeod, Dan 12 Christian Bros 15.60
27 376 Pomo, Anthony Saddle Brook 15.73
28 19 McManus, John JR Delbarton 15.76
29 344 Eames, Jeff SR Whippany Park 15.79
30 378 Fontana, Andrew SR Pascack Hills 15.85
31 21 Fotinos, Elias 12 Christian Bros 16.02
32 16 Tanis, Brad 10 East. Christian 16.78
33 13 John, Christopher 12 Mont Kimberley 17.11
34 17 Law, Tom 12 DePaul 17.16
35 18 Trommelen, John 12 DePaul 18.22
36 14 Grare, Adam Gill St. Bernard 18.31
Event 3 Boys 1600 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 593 Wyner, Jim SR Mainland 4:14.95
2 592 Hughes, Greg SR Mainland 4:15.03
3 608 Anderson, Jonathan Cinnaminson 4:15.28
4 602 Davis, Joshua 11 Phillipsburg 4:16.24
5 60 Scheid, Justin SR Pope John Xxiii 4:16.57
6 604 Forys, Craig 9 Colts Neck 4:16.62
7 61 Melofchik, Will 12 Christian Bros 4:16.94
8 589 Zamir, Ari 12 Ridgewood 4:17.12
9 605 Kingsbery, Joe 12 Red Bank Reg 4:17.78
10 603 Kopnicki, Brian SR Scotch Plains-Fa 4:18.16
11 590 Alfano, David SR West Orange 4:18.37
12 611 Novak, Rob 11 Bordentown 4:18.52
13 591 Waterhouse, Ian JR Rancocas Valley 4:18.55
14 1 Nordebring, Oskar 12 Mont Kimberley 4:18.76
15 120 Mellea, Patrick SR St Peter's JC 4:18.94
16 606 Dennis, Robert 12 Red Bank Reg 4:19.12
17 594 Popeson, Spencer SR Mainland 4:19.74
18 610 Walsh, Tom JR Matawan 4:20.72
19 612 Sepich, Bill 11 Delran 4:20.82
20 601 Kavaliauskas, James JR Highland Regi 4:20.90
21 63 Lang, Brian SR St Peter's JC 4:21.52
22 609 McKenney, Joe FR Cranford 4:21.97
23 607 Colquhoun, Evan SR Morris Hills 4:22.65
24 121 Laskowski, Conrad 12 Red Bank Cath 4:24.20
25 357 McCANN, Ryan 12 Glen Rock 4:24.41
26 119 Leach, Greg 10 Christian Bros 4:25.00
27 358 Finnerty, Tom 12 Midland Park 4:27.03
28 361 Geilich, Evan 12 Bernards 4:27.20
29 360 DeLorenzo, Michael JR Mountain Lakes 4:28.90
30 362 Magnifico, Matt 12 Becton 4:29.16
31 359 Guerriero, Chris Saddle Brook 4:29.71
32 4 Mc Devitt, James 11 Mater Dei 4:30.69
33 88 Campoli, Jon Morris Catholic 4:31.43
34 5 Dube, Richard 12 Saint Rose 4:32.54
35 118 Dwyer, Sam 10 Pingry 4:36.37
36 6 Maloy, Joe SR Wild. Cath. 4:36.63
Event 11 Boys 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 521 McCOY, Reuben 12 Winslow Twp 46.77
2 625 Brown, Shaquan SO Jfk Paterson 47.80
3 626 MC Combs, Bryant Old Bridge 48.25
4 522 Lee, Marcus SR Vineland 48.33
5 636 Carmody, Mike SR Gov Livingston 48.39
6 561 Owens, Bruce 11 Deptford 48.41
7 77 Carhart, Mike SR Pope John Xxiii 48.53
8 633 Gomez, Greg SR Franklin 48.56
9 78 Vuono, Chris 12 Christian Bros 48.76
10 632 VanEeden, Marcel JR W. M. Mendham 48.88
11 534 Bradley, Jason 12 Somerville 48.96
12 637 Reid, Nick SR Parsippany 49.09
13 629 Smith, Carl 11 Camden 49.19
14 631 Ruch, Dan SR Warren Hills 49.26
15 44 Blackie, Patrick 9 Seton Hall 49.31
16 634 Husser, Lance 12 Woodstown 49.33
17 627 Campbell, Raymond Pennsauken 49.42
18 628 Jenkins, Malcolm 11 Piscataway 49.47
19 630 Leonberg, Chris SR Moorestown 49.58
20 40 Miller, Tevon SR Immac. Con. Mont 49.65
21 43 Garvin, Michael Ray JR Don Bosco Prep 49.81
22 75 Altema, Patrick 11 Seton Hall 49.84
23 638 Carpentier, Vince 10 Somerville 49.90
24 326 Jackson, Rameik JR Westwood 50.01
25 635 Buchanan, Gregory 12 Glassboro 50.09
26 76 Baldwin, Philip 12 Seton Hall 50.31
27 344 Eames, Jeff SR Whippany Park 50.69
28 346 Medina, Orestes 11 Palisades Park 50.76
29 345 Huffin, DaQuan 12 Palisades Park 50.95
30 343 Jackson, Raheem SR Westwood 51.22
31 15 McClintock, Jamil 12 Pingry 51.37
32 342 Malloy, Ryan SO Bound Brook 51.44
33 42 Sisti, Val 12 DePaul 51.84
34 72 Dardick, Trevor 12 Pingry 53.00
35 74 Capron, Christian 11 Saint Rose 53.07
36 73 Coombs, Niccomba 11 McCorristin 53.32
Event 13 Boys 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 636 Carmody, Mike SR Gov Livingston 1:51.43
2 593 Wyner, Jim SR Mainland 1:53.09
3 591 Waterhouse, Ian JR Rancocas Valley 1:53.36
4 633 Gomez, Greg SR Franklin 1:53.63
5 657 Klatsky, Jeffrey 12 Nutley 1:53.85
6 357 McCANN, Ryan 12 Glen Rock 1:54.83
7 656 Davies, CJ Southern 1:55.21
8 524 Guishard, Rodney SR Oakcrest 1:55.43
9 654 Guzman, John 12 Bridge-Raritan 1:55.87
10 611 Novak, Rob 11 Bordentown 1:56.85
11 602 Davis, Joshua 11 Phillipsburg 1:57.08
12 658 Raglin-Harris, Randal 12 Willingboro 1:57.12
13 76 Baldwin, Philip 12 Seton Hall 1:57.44
14 653 kain, fred 12 Hillsborough 1:57.48
15 384 DiGioacchino, Pat 11 Bernards 1:57.60
16 631 Ruch, Dan SR Warren Hills 1:57.72
17 92 LaMastro, Anthony SO Pope John Xxiii 1:57.79
18 637 Reid, Nick SR Parsippany 1:58.03
19 91 Fiorovanti, Brett 12 Christian Bros 1:58.31
20 513 Anderson, Mark 12 Salem 1:58.35
21 93 Madrid, Ryan JR Paramus Catholic 1:58.36
22 655 Krowicki, Josh 12 Triton 1:58.58
23 659 Goldwaser, Elan SR Indian Hills 1:58.66
24 94 DiGrosso, Nick JR Bishop Eustace 1:59.00
25 95 Sionne, Steve Notre Dame 1:59.17
26 516 Unis, Mike JR Verona 1:59.26
27 607 Colquhoun, Evan SR Morris Hills 1:59.42
28 515 Abreu, Rafael SR Leonia 1:59.48
29 514 Simkins, Andrew 12 A.P, Schalick 1:59.57
30 660 Martin, Troy SR Parsippany 2:00.46
31 40 Miller, Tevon SR Immac. Con. Mont 2:02.10
32 88 Campoli, Jon Morris Catholic 2:02.79
33 74 Capron, Christian 11 Saint Rose 2:03.04
34 4 Mc Devitt, James 11 Mater Dei 2:06.10
35 89 Haines-Stiles, Max 12 Pingry 2:10.00
36 90 Rufo, Gerard 11 Mater Dei 2:11.24
Event 16 Boys 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 521 McCOY, Reuben 12 Winslow Twp 21.14
2 553 Thompson, Kevin 11 North Bergen 21.56
3 554 Gray, Earl SR Marlboro 21.57
4 560 Bullock, Sherron 12 Camden 21.63
5 555 Cotton, Jamar JR Irvington 21.86
6 517 Berry, Reggie SR Morristown 21.97
7 712 Harris, Albert 12 Winslow Twp 22.02
8 561 Owens, Bruce 11 Deptford 22.10
9 568 Lockhart, Shaun SR New Brunswick 22.10
10 565 Robert, Casey 12 Hawthorne 22.10
11 569 Crawford, Joe 12 Delran 22.12
12 714 Lewis, Dwayne 12 Camden 22.16
13 713 Davis, Wayne FR Oakcrest 22.16
14 715 Mastrangelo, Joey 11 W.Wind-Plains No 22.23
15 680 Calvo, Kyle 12 Somerville 22.27
16 716 Craig, Cameron JR Lakewood 22.30
17 717 Lomax, Stanley SR Overbrook 22.55
18 43 Garvin, Michael Ray JR Don Bosco Prep 22.63
19 567 Reid, Dwayne Summit 22.64
20 47 Henry, Patrick SR Holy Cross 22.93
21 335 Carter, Albert 11 Middlesex 23.19
22 45 Brown, Donald 11 Red Bank Cath 23.21
23 38 Watkins, Jonathan 12 Mont Kimberley 23.30
24 326 Jackson, Rameik JR Westwood 23.31
25 15 McClintock, Jamil 12 Pingry 23.32
26 77 Carhart, Mike SR Pope John Xxiii 23.37
27 37 Clements, John 11 St. Joe's-Hamm 23.48
28 46 Gunnell, Rich Notre Dame 23.49
29 75 Altema, Patrick 11 Seton Hall 23.50
30 331 Lang, Wayne SO Lindenwold 23.61
31 337 McKinnie, Marvin SR Woodbury 23.61
32 328 Santini, Phil 11 Cresskill 23.66
33 336 Brown, Will 10 Palmyra 23.69
34 40 Miller, Tevon SR Immac. Con. Mont 23.87
35 41 Watts, William 11 Mont Kimberley 24.29
36 237 Mielec, John St. Mary 24.51
Event 10 Boys 3200 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 695 Khadraoui, Mohamed JR Jfk Paterson 9:02.04
2 608 Anderson, Jonathan Cinnaminson 9:08.22
3 592 Hughes, Greg SR Mainland 9:09.21
4 60 Scheid, Justin SR Pope John Xxiii 9:11.09
5 697 Bingham, Daniel SR Toms River North 9:14.51
6 589 Zamir, Ari 12 Ridgewood 9:18.10
7 696 Rowland, William 12 Hunterdon Cent 9:19.83
8 706 Edwards, Korey JR Parsippany Hills 9:20.79
9 604 Forys, Craig 9 Colts Neck 9:20.82
10 594 Popeson, Spencer SR Mainland 9:21.73
11 726 Brown, Kevin SR Cranford 9:22.55
12 1 Nordebring, Oskar 12 Mont Kimberley 9:23.53
13 724 Abdallah, Hany SR Madison 9:24.98
14 723 Klypka, Matthew SR Indian Hills 9:26.41
15 2 Patazian, Bobby Gill St. Bernard 9:27.52
16 61 Melofchik, Will 12 Christian Bros 9:28.36
17 603 Kopnicki, Brian SR Scotch Plains-Fa 9:29.15
18 707 LaGreca, James 11 Nv@demarest 9:30.04
19 62 Bastek, Scott SR Delbarton 9:30.95
20 725 Massam, Ben SO Chatham 9:31.64
21 610 Walsh, Tom JR Matawan 9:32.91
22 64 Horel, Chris 10 Christian Bros 9:33.45
23 63 Lang, Brian SR St Peter's JC 9:35.49
24 602 Davis, Joshua 11 Phillipsburg 9:39.54
25 65 Rolek, Mike 12 Seton Hall 9:40.71
26 708 Hedderich, Justin JR Sparta 9:40.88
27 369 Buinicky, James 11 Maple Shade 9:44.86
28 359 Guerriero, Chris Saddle Brook 9:46.49
29 358 Finnerty, Tom 12 Midland Park 9:51.76
30 5 Dube, Richard 12 Saint Rose 10:00.02
31 6 Maloy, Joe SR Wild. Cath. 10:00.39
32 366 Gould, John 11 Bernards 10:02.11
33 367 Villegas, Julio 12 Palisades Park 10:03.18
34 368 Kein, Rob 11 Becton 10:04.08
35 3 Naranjo, Niccolai 10 Mont Kimberley 10:05.94
36 4 Mc Devitt, James 11 Mater Dei 10:17.55
Event 19 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Winslow Twp 3:18.95
2 Camden 3:19.75
3 Willingboro 3:21.14
4 Seton Hall Prep 3:21.14
5 Vineland 3:21.31
6 Old Bridge 3:21.84
7 Kennedy, JF Pat 3:21.91
8 Piscataway 3:21.96
9 Christian Brothers Acad. 3:23.76
10 Neptune 3:23.82
11 Toms River South 3:23.89
12 Notre Dame 3:24.37
13 Shabazz, Malcolm X 3:24.78
14 Deptford 3:25.39
15 West Morris Mendham 3:25.88
16 Hightstown 3:26.01
17 Westwood 3:26.63
18 Pope John Xxiii 3:26.65
19 Holy Cross 3:26.95
20 Don Bosco Prep 3:27.06
21 Somerville 3:27.24
22 Sterling 3:27.60
23 Ramsey 3:28.35
24 Shore 3:28.63
25 Glen Rock 3:28.92
26 Metuchen 3:29.43
27 Gov. Livingston 3:29.44
28 Bernards 3:31.61
29 Palisades Park 3:32.42
30 Whippany Park 3:33.55
31 DePaul Catholic 3:34.54
32 Mater Dei 3:40.90
33 Pingry School 3:43.63
34 Saint Rose 3:52.94
35 Immaculate Concep Mont 4:01.61
Event 21 Boys High Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 680 Calvo, Kyle 12 Somerville 6-08.00
2 227 Giardino, Greg 12 Christian Bros 6-06.00
3 175 Underwood, Tiquan Notre Dame 6-06.00
4 931 Willis, Alex 12 Montgomery 6-06.00
5 937 Adams, Evan Absegami 6-06.00
6 932 Beljour, Jean SR Hackensack 6-06.00
7 926 Butler, Josh SO Delsea 6-04.00
8 928 Turner, Oderick Teaneck 6-04.00
9 927 Murray, Terron 11 Camden 6-04.00
10 394 Allison, Will 12 Palmyra 6-04.00
11 923 Planer, Tom JR Cranford 6-04.00
12 375 yealu, rob SR Cedar Grove 6-04.00
13 393 McCarthy, Tom Saddle Brook 6-04.00
14 228 Emenike, Obinna St Joseph Metuch 6-04.00
15 934 Manning, Ryan SO Barringer 6-04.00
16 935 Ames, Jamal SR Vineland 6-04.00
17 930 Ross, Tyrell 11 Clearview 6-04.00
18 929 Cottman, Rahmir 11 Red Bank Reg 6-04.00
19 936 Edwards, Miles 10 Winslow Twp 6-02.00
20 921 Cook, Tim 11 Glassboro 6-02.00
21 933 Ivey, James SR SO Brunswick 6-02.00
22 229 Whetstone, Lamir Notre Dame 6-02.00
23 395 Jones, Mark SO Lindenwold 6-02.00
24 391 Spears, Kevin Keyport 6-02.00
25 392 Andretta, Christ 12 Glen Rock 6-02.00
26 919 Strang, John 12 Hawthorne 6-02.00
27 24 Akanno, Museveni 12 Seton Hall 6-02.00
28 225 Guerrieri, Gabe 10 Holy Spirit 6-00.00
29 239 Hunter, Jeff 12 St. Joe's-Hamm 6-00.00
30 226 Mireku, Isaac 12 Seton Hall 6-00.00
31 925 Reyna, Noel SR Burlington Twp 6-00.00
32 924 Terebizh, Val 10 Fort Lee 6-00.00
33 920 Lovelace, Jabu JR Tenafly 6-00.00
34 135 Ponte, Michael 11 DePaul 6-00.00
35 922 Bunton, Joseph Bridgeton 6-00.00
36 237 Mielec, John St. Mary 5-10.00
37 238 Robinson, Mark 9 East. Christian 5-10.00
38 18 Trommelen, John 12 DePaul 5-10.00
39 236 Whitney, Scott 11 Pingry 5-08.00
Event 23 Boys Pole Vault
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 962 Sarafian, Adam SR Ocean Twp 16-02.75
2 964 Roberti, Michael 12 Hunterdon Cent 14-06.00
3 957 DeFeo, Tony SR Oakcrest 14-06.00
4 952 Sacher, Adam 12 Pascack Valley 14-00.00
5 958 Yurchak, Jason SR Delsea 14-00.00
6 954 Abitante, Anthony JR Gov Livingston 14-00.00
7 965 Tucholski, Mike 12 Hunterdon Cent 14-00.00
8 758 McCullough, Dave Toms River South 14-00.00
9 959 Stanley, Jamie SR Ridge 14-00.00
10 961 Calvo, John SR Lawrence 14-00.00
11 956 Rawson, Dave 12 Somerville 13-06.00
12 967 Smith, Don 11 Eastern 13-06.00
13 953 Ruskin, Graham SR Chatham 13-06.00
14 955 Bradley, Matthew JR Matawan 13-06.00
15 963 Riccairdi, Jacob 11 Ridgewood 13-06.00
16 966 Gorski, Michael JR Westfield 13-06.00
17 960 Lawrence, Brad JR Voorhees 13-06.00
18 404 Murphy, Tim 12 Glen Rock 13-06.00
19 951 Chin-Lyn, ED 12 Mahwah 13-06.00
20 403 Foo, Brian 12 New Milford 13-00.00
21 298 Seaman, Bob 12 Christian Bros 13-00.00
22 402 Kovach-Orr, Caley 12 Metuchen 12-06.00
23 295 Guinchard III, Claude SO Don Bosco Prep 12-06.00
24 407 Schlesinger, Rick SR Whippany Park 12-06.00
25 296 Brogan, Mike SR St. John Vianney 12-00.00
26 297 Yuskevich, Pat 12 Christian Bros 12-00.00
27 405 Jaimes, Michael 11 New Milford 12-00.00
28 406 Zamora, Rick 10 Bernards 12-00.00
29 300 Picariello, Brian 11 Seton Hall 11-06.00
30 299 Marto, Bruno St Joseph Metuch 11-06.00
31 303 Asch, David 12 Pingry 11-00.00
32 301 Jonas, Kevin 10 East. Christian 10-00.00
33 302 Reich, Hayden 11 Pingry 8-00.00
Event 25 Boys Long Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 759 Kearney, Antoine Toms River South 22-11.75
2 970 Alexander, Jayson 12 West Essex 22-09.00
3 558 Byrd, Jamar JR Vineland 22-07.50
4 394 Allison, Will 12 Palmyra 22-04.75
5 978 andreyko, franklin 12 Hillsborough 22-02.75
6 629 Smith, Carl 11 Camden 22-02.25
7 680 Calvo, Kyle 12 Somerville 22-01.50
8 971 Parillo, Anthony South River 22-00.75
9 933 Ivey, James SR SO Brunswick 21-11.75
10 977 Syzonemko, Nick JR Randolph 21-08.75
11 411 Hoover, Vernard 12 Hasbrouck Height 21-08.50
12 412 Lim, Andy SR Leonia 21-06.75
13 42 Sisti, Val 12 DePaul 21-06.75
14 45 Brown, Donald 11 Red Bank Cath 21-05.00
15 973 Jules, Dexter SR Highland Regi 21-04.75
16 135 Ponte, Michael 11 DePaul 21-04.00
17 969 Edwards, Davon JR Middle Township 21-03.75
18 968 Williams, Marquise Bridgeton 21-03.50
19 979 Gathright, Curtis 12 East Orange 21-03.00
20 167 Curry, Charles 11 Seton Hall 21-02.75
21 975 Turner, Mike 11 Phillipsburg 21-02.00
22 972 Washington, Mark JR A.L. Johnson 21-02.00
23 414 Baker, Joe Penns Grove 21-02.00
24 974 Moreno, Knowshon SO Middletown South 21-01.25
25 376 Pomo, Anthony Saddle Brook 20-11.25
26 976 Potter, Bryan 11 Willingboro 20-11.00
27 713 Davis, Wayne FR Oakcrest 20-10.50
28 24 Akanno, Museveni 12 Seton Hall 20-09.50
29 413 Badger, Andrew 9 A.P, Schalick 20-01.00
30 177 Pierce, Johnny Notre Dame 19-11.75
31 175 Underwood, Tiquan Notre Dame 19-10.25
32 245 Turnier, Terry JR Bergen Catholic 19-09.00
33 136 Mercourelli, Daniel 11 DePaul 19-08.50
34 37 Clements, John 11 St. Joe's-Hamm 19-01.75
35 248 Bullock, Brandon 10 Mont Kimberley 18-10.50
36 249 Keelen, Pat 12 Mater Dei 18-03.00
Event 27 Boys Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 411 Hoover, Vernard 12 Hasbrouck Height 46-07.00
2 175 Underwood, Tiquan Notre Dame 46-06.25
3 24 Akanno, Museveni 12 Seton Hall 46-02.25
4 973 Jules, Dexter SR Highland Regi 45-05.50
5 1099 Mitchell, Marquis SR Bergenfield 45-02.00
6 1104 Lindsay, Kyle 10 Eastside 44-10.50
7 1101 Blyden, Harold JR Bergenfield 44-10.00
8 1103 Knutson, Gabriel 12 Ridgewood 44-05.00
9 518 Oquendo, Dan JR Hackensack 44-04.00
10 1106 Miles, Jeremy 11 Winslow Twp 43-10.75
11 394 Allison, Will 12 Palmyra 43-10.50
12 419 Czech, Pete Keyport 43-10.50
13 629 Smith, Carl 11 Camden 43-10.50
14 969 Edwards, Davon JR Middle Township 43-09.50
15 1100 Bishop, William 12 Nutley 43-09.50
16 1105 Hamilton, Desmond Pennsauken 43-08.25
17 1102 McCullan, Albert 11 W.Wind-Plains No 43-07.25
18 979 Gathright, Curtis 12 East Orange 43-06.00
19 1096 Paiva, Nick JR Wallkill Valley 43-02.00
20 1097 Pettway, Jordan 12 Dwight Morrow 43-01.25
21 346 Medina, Orestes 11 Palisades Park 43-01.00
22 870 Gunning, Calvin 12 Sterling 42-08.25
23 567 Reid, Dwayne Summit 42-00.50
24 21 Fotinos, Elias 12 Christian Bros 41-11.50
25 1098 Idumonyi, Iyekekpol 12 Fort Lee 41-11.25
26 315 Quinn, Dan Notre Dame 41-08.75
27 174 Coy, Dave Notre Dame 41-05.75
28 412 Lim, Andy SR Leonia 41-01.75
29 420 Hill, Donnie 10 A.P, Schalick 40-11.75
30 316 Cheung, Kevin 12 Pingry 40-06.25
31 23 McLeod, Dan 12 Christian Bros 40-05.25
32 136 Mercourelli, Daniel 11 DePaul 39-09.75
33 317 Stukes, Brandon JR Immac. Con. Mont 39-01.25
34 318 Castillo, Lewis 9 DePaul 38-06.00
35 138 Fernicola, Michael 12 DePaul 37-11.00
36 319 Eme, Chris 11 St. Joe's-Hamm 37-06.75
Event 29 Boys Javelin Throw
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 1028 Easley, Marion 11 Somerville 180-08
2 567 Reid, Dwayne Summit 179-08
3 1029 Diana, Angelo 12 Mount Olive 178-00
4 1033 Johnson, Gary Hamilton West 177-05
5 279 Paski, Mark SO Delbarton 176-11
6 443 Biehn, Sean Burllington City 175-09
7 1026 Martinek, Joseph FR Hopatcong 175-06
8 990 Lawson, Clinton 12 Kittatinny 174-05
9 1040 Osvai, Joseph 12 Egg Harbor 174-03
10 1036 Plevretes, Preston SR Marlboro 173-07
11 1035 Pierce, Steven 10 Ridgewood 173-05
12 1038 Wright, Kyle 12 Egg Harbor 171-11
13 441 Gumowski, Martin Wood-Ridge 171-02
14 440 Dagenais, Andrew 12 Glen Rock 169-11
15 1039 Reynolds, Robert SR Atlantic City 169-04
16 1037 Cella, Joseph SO Jackson Mem 168-11
17 1025 Berry, Glenn 12 Manchester Reg 167-11
18 1027 George, Joe 12 Hanover Park 167-02
19 429 Heymann, Erik JR Westwood 165-10
20 1031 Gallo, Tom 12 Kingsway 165-10
21 1034 Raywood, Timothy 11 Hamilton North 165-08
22 1032 White, Nathan SR Warren Hills 165-03
23 1030 Berberian, Alexander SR Nv@old Tappan 164-02
24 439 Zuidema, Andrew 12 Midland Park 163-03
25 263 Mazur, Kyle Morris Catholic 162-02
26 280 Puopolo, Louis 11 Seton Hall 159-06
27 281 Swanekamp, Scott Notre Dame 155-08
28 282 Otto, Jon SR Pope John Xxiii 152-07
29 283 Rogers, Richard SO Pope John Xxiii 151-06
30 284 Seniszyn, John 12 Seton Hall 151-05
31 442 Neilsen, Jay Wood-Ridge 150-05
32 288 Glass, Matthew 12 DePaul 146-00
33 289 Gallagher, Mike SO Oratory Prep 145-04
34 290 Sutton, Giancarlo 12 Mont Kimberley 141-02
35 108 Mangan, Mike 11 Mater Dei 136-00
36 291 Blum, Ray 11 DePaul 128-09
Event 31 Boys Shot Put
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 997 Ash, Ell 12 Willingboro 58-10.50
2 1057 Wright, Tavaris Bridgeton 56-08.25
3 1060 Keller, Chris SR Matawan 56-06.25
4 1067 Delhierro, Sal 11 Toms River East 56-04.00
5 250 Toal, Brian SR Don Bosco Prep 54-11.00
6 998 Weston, Kade 10 Red Bank Reg 54-03.00
7 1002 Kircher, Joseph SR manalapan 54-02.00
8 1065 Osborne, Khyle JR Morristown 54-02.00
9 1063 Brazinski, Brian SR Ridge 53-10.25
10 1058 Trulby, Mike SR Morris Hills 53-09.50
11 251 Perez, Brandon SR Pope John Xxiii 53-09.25
12 1000 Zaycek, Dave 12 Wall 53-06.25
13 1005 Larkins, Joshua SR Toms River North 53-03.00
14 1061 McKenna, Bernard 12 Shore 53-00.75
15 1062 Hellriegel, Perry SR W Morris Central 52-09.00
16 1068 Kidd, William Southern 52-09.00
17 1066 Bedell, Seyon Pennsauken 52-08.25
18 1064 Skowronski, ED SR Raritan 52-05.50
19 1059 Padilla, Jesse 12 Hawthorne 52-02.50
20 990 Lawson, Clinton 12 Kittatinny 52-01.00
21 447 Wojtys, Slawek SR Wallington 51-09.50
22 252 Kochan, Andrian 12 Seton Hall 49-04.50
23 253 DeFazio, Pat JR Delbarton 49-03.75
24 428 Maier, Jason 12 New Milford 49-02.75
25 254 Chrzanowski, Ian 12 Gloucester Cath 48-00.00
26 255 Gaskin, Anthony SR St Peter's JC 47-08.75
27 449 Myers, Kyle 12 Palmyra 46-09.25
28 261 Woolford, Anthony JR Immac. Con. Mont 45-10.00
29 427 Parry, Jacob JR Kinnelon 45-09.25
30 448 Giegel, Luke 10 Glen Rock 45-07.50
31 450 Popper, Dan 12 Wildwood 45-06.25
32 262 Manley, Razzaq 12 Mont Kimberley 44-00.00
33 263 Mazur, Kyle Morris Catholic 43-00.00
34 264 DiLeo, Mike 12 Pingry 41-04.50
35 265 Cousins, Andrew SR Immac. Con. Mont 41-04.00
36 266 Marc, Yvens SR Immac. Con. Mont 40-09.00
Event 34 Boys Discus Throw
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 1005 Larkins, Joshua SR Toms River North 181-01
2 1001 Ayeni, Yemi JR SO Brunswick 175-01
3 1000 Zaycek, Dave 12 Wall 171-00
4 997 Ash, Ell 12 Willingboro 169-08
5 998 Weston, Kade 10 Red Bank Reg 167-05
6 1006 Lewis, Gerald SR Vineland 166-05
7 999 Johnson, Justin Hamilton West 164-02
8 1004 Duca, Frank 12 Middletown North 162-04
9 995 McKeen, Shea SR Oakcrest 160-08
10 989 Smith, Phillip JR Hopatcong 157-08
11 428 Maier, Jason 12 New Milford 156-05
12 432 Dillard, Joshua JR Lindenwold 156-04
13 996 Pachuta, Rich SR Middletown South 155-08
14 1002 Kircher, Joseph SR manalapan 153-07
15 1003 Allen, Rob Old Bridge 153-06
16 990 Lawson, Clinton 12 Kittatinny 151-04
17 271 Warriner, Wesley 12 Holy Spirit 145-06
18 429 Heymann, Erik JR Westwood 143-10
19 255 Gaskin, Anthony SR St Peter's JC 141-05
20 993 Begley, Rhett SR Burlington Twp 140-11
21 430 Onorato, Chris 11 Hasbrouck Height 140-00
22 994 Frech, Brian 12 Shore 139-05
23 992 Glover, Kevin JR Gateway 138-08
24 431 Kaiser, Matt JR Park Ridge 138-05
25 272 Garippo, Theodore 12 Christian Bros 138-03
26 991 Carswell, Rodney SR Morris Hills 138-03
27 254 Chrzanowski, Ian 12 Gloucester Cath 137-05
28 252 Kochan, Andrian 12 Seton Hall 136-00
29 427 Parry, Jacob JR Kinnelon 135-07
30 273 Elghossain, Dan Notre Dame 132-07
31 266 Marc, Yvens SR Immac. Con. Mont 132-01
32 261 Woolford, Anthony JR Immac. Con. Mont 130-03
33 264 DiLeo, Mike 12 Pingry 125-02
34 265 Cousins, Andrew SR Immac. Con. Mont 124-00
35 275 McMahon, Brian Morris Catholic 119-00
36 276 Meyer, Kyle 11 St. Joe's-Hamm 112-01
Girls
Event 2 Girls 400 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 543 Sullivan, Sonya 11 Manchester Twp. 1:00.36
2 539 Cantey, Krystal 10 Winslow Twp 1:00.97
3 541 Smith, Michelle 11 Teaneck 1:01.09
4 537 Bilal-Mack, Aisha 12 East Orange 1:01.60
5 538 Shaw, Tramaine 12 Piscataway 1:01.76
6 545 Loper, Sable JR Woodrow Wilson 1:02.46
7 552 Young, Trier Neptune 1:02.64
8 544 Caserta, Brittany JR Highland Regi 1:02.81
9 535 Hashemi, Pari 11 Randolph 1:03.02
10 540 March, Andrea SO Washington Twp 1:03.12
11 536 Meylor, Shquanda SO Pennsauken 1:03.38
12 551 Alfano, Alaina 11 Hanover Park 1:03.39
13 548 Jochem, Rachel SO Seneca 1:03.39
14 86 Fike, Lauren JR Bishop Eustace 1:03.92
15 550 McCurdy, Christine 11 Gov Livingston 1:04.13
16 546 Hubbard, Chavanne JR Franklin 1:04.17
17 542 Fitzpatrick, Tracy JR High Point 1:04.26
18 31 Taft, Annie SO Bishop Eustace 1:04.48
19 547 Gross, Brittany Bridgeton 1:04.64
20 334 Poland, Deanna SR Paulsboro 1:04.90
21 549 Cruz, Jasselle 12 Buena 1:04.95
22 371 Anderson, Dianna JR Verona 1:05.66
23 34 Kennedy, Ashley Notre Dame 1:05.82
24 380 Patoir, Christina 11 Glen Rock 1:05.84
25 117 Mahon, Kristen Notre Dame 1:06.54
26 116 Taverna, Maggie JR Msgr. Donovan 1:06.74
27 28 Stock, Marisa 10 Pingry 1:06.75
28 381 Kirkpatrick, Sara JR Pascack Hills 1:07.43
29 382 Goosman, Kerrin JR Verona 1:08.21
30 383 Wilson, Kim SR Pt Pleasant Beac 1:08.29
31 33 Wurst, Kelly JR Bishop Eustace 1:08.75
32 115 Faehner, Amanda SR Villa Walsh 1:09.73
33 114 Calabrese, Laura 10 St. Joe's-Hamm 1:09.97
34 29 Sarokhan, Alison 11 Pingry 1:10.55
35 113 Simnor, April 10 Mater Dei 1:10.78
36 112 Smith, Shekida JR Kent Place 1:10.94
Event 4 Girls 1600 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 613 Sedberry, Brittany 10 Ocean City 4:56.17
2 600 Tauro, Danielle FR Southern 4:58.27
3 617 Bynoe, Brittnee 06 Willingboro 4:59.60
4 66 Brogan, Leah JR Msgr. Donovan 5:00.04
5 615 Crossin, Becky SR North Hunterdon 5:02.86
6 618 Sherrard, Emily 10 Hopewell Valley 5:04.04
7 621 Wright, Vanessa SO Haddonfield 5:05.24
8 599 Cattuna, Theresa FR Cherry Hill East 5:05.47
9 598 Burkholder, Lisa SO Cherokee 5:06.41
10 597 Root, Sarah Old Bridge 5:06.56
11 614 Mckinney, Arianna JR Highland Regi 5:06.65
12 595 Ennis, Jenn SO Roxbury 5:06.83
13 619 Gaffney, Meghan 12 Pompton Lakes 5:07.16
14 596 Marino, Amanda FR Jackson Mem 5:08.71
15 616 Liberti, Jamie SR Middletown South 5:09.37
16 620 Sullivan, Meggie SO Tenafly 5:09.60
17 103 Rodriguez, Jessica JR Roselle Catholic 5:10.26
18 624 Ullmeyer, Julie 12 Shore 5:11.03
19 67 Sinkovitz, Lisa JR Immaculate Heart 5:12.25
20 623 Lee, Samantha FR Summit 5:14.28
21 622 Mannaerts, Caroline SR Summit 5:14.36
22 70 Heigis, Lara FR Pope John Xxiii 5:14.89
23 101 Lipovsky, Carolyn 12 Ahr 5:15.27
24 124 Merritt, Brynn SO Pope John Xxiii 5:16.50
25 83 Kennedy, Elizabeth SR Villa Walsh 5:16.57
26 349 Scarfi, Denise SR Westwood 5:17.76
27 122 Polisin, Kelly SO Oak Knoll 5:18.86
28 355 Ritchings, Lindsay SO Pt Pleasant Beac 5:19.01
29 353 Farawell, Kelly SO Verona 5:19.86
30 356 Rattigan, Devinie SO Pitman 5:20.03
31 352 Van Alstine, Amy 10 Midland Park 5:21.95
32 354 Bulger, Jennifer JR Verona 5:22.01
33 96 McMillan, Emily 11 Saint Rose 5:25.49
34 10 Toner, Erin 09 Pingry 5:27.49
35 8 McKenna, Tiffany FR Wild. Cath. 5:27.49
36 123 Tolsma, Mary 10 East. Christian 5:27.69
Event 6 Girls 100 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 574 Jackson, Shanda 12 East Orange 12.05
2 577 Nock, Jamillah SR Woodrow Wilson 12.06
3 581 Greaves, Shavon FR Lakewood 12.08
4 571 Wallace, Sophia SR Montclair 12.13
5 587 Carter, Lashonda 10 Rahway 12.13
6 579 Friday, Toneisha SO Franklin 12.15
7 325 Anderson, Shardae JR Paulsboro 12.23
8 588 Ezeonwuku, Adaku Neptune 12.26
9 321 Anscombe, Cheryl SR Westwood 12.29
10 58 Davis, Janine 11 Queen of Peace 12.31
11 578 Anderson, Angela 12 Williamstown 12.33
12 580 Hamilton, Channel Willingboro 12.36
13 573 Vassell, Racquel 09 East Orange 12.40
14 575 Smith, Christina 12 Winslow Twp 12.45
15 582 Hurd, Nadine 11 Long Branch 12.45
16 576 Brown, Tiara JR Vineland 12.51
17 572 McAllister, Shakeyta 12 Trenton Central 12.56
18 583 Alison, Carlleen 11 Lenape Valley 12.59
19 584 Willson, Brianne 10 Buena 12.61
20 322 Counts, Shaylah Arts 12.66
21 55 Smallwood, Brittni 12 Ahr 12.68
22 585 Walker, Jamie FR Haddon Heights 12.74
23 57 Gesek, Larissa SR Msgr. Donovan 12.75
24 54 Davis, Sophia 10 Queen of Peace 12.77
25 56 Mercurio, Carolyn 09 Red Bank Cath 12.79
26 586 Matthews, Jordean 11 Pleasantville 12.82
27 59 Cubicciotti, Kristen SR Immaculate Heart 12.87
28 324 Patterson, Jade 12 Belvidere 12.90
29 26 Pressley, Demeka 11 McCorristin 12.91
30 320 Valdetara, Alessandra SO Butler 12.97
31 51 Germinario, Janine SO Kent Place 13.01
32 53 Cepak, Monica SR Villa Walsh 13.06
33 49 Earle, Lindsay 10 Mont Kimberley 13.08
34 323 Wong, Judy Wood-Ridge 13.11
35 50 Fay, Meredith SO Villa Walsh 13.28
36 52 Sanderman, Janine SO Villa Walsh 13.50
37 702 Daya, Jaclyn Old Bridge-W 20.48
38 703 Wheeler, Melissa Seneca-W 43.65
Event 8 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Prelims
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 685 Gilliam, Imani SR Pennsauken 13.99
2 541 Smith, Michelle 11 Teaneck 14.12
3 687 Farrell, Colleen SR Warren Hills 14.32
4 543 Sullivan, Sonya 11 Manchester Twp. 14.34
5 538 Shaw, Tramaine 12 Piscataway 14.42
6 686 Johnson, Bryanna JR Jackson Mem 14.43
7 692 Lane, Kortni SR New Brunswick 14.58
8 684 Townes, Chelsea JR Hackensack 14.60
9 545 Loper, Sable JR Woodrow Wilson 14.61
10 688 Jones, Jenise JR Ewing 14.79
11 689 Jackson, Jan-noi SO Lakewood 14.90
12 691 Hannah, Terri Bridgeton 14.97
13 540 March, Andrea SO Washington Twp 14.99
14 575 Smith, Christina 12 Winslow Twp 15.04
15 693 Cosby, Jennifer SR Clark-Roselle 15.16
16 547 Gross, Brittany Bridgeton 15.25
17 31 Taft, Annie SO Bishop Eustace 15.29
18 371 Anderson, Dianna JR Verona 15.36
19 370 Baskinger, Rebecca SR Butler 15.52
20 334 Poland, Deanna SR Paulsboro 15.57
21 694 Pierce, Kristen 10 Shore 15.60
22 690 Kern, Kristin SO Indian Hills 15.63
23 372 Phillips, Ashley 11 Maple Shade 15.65
24 34 Kennedy, Ashley Notre Dame 16.08
25 36 Steigerwald, Tracy SR Msgr. Donovan 16.15
26 373 Romano, Bethany 12 A.P, Schalick 16.37
27 33 Wurst, Kelly JR Bishop Eustace 16.62
28 26 Pressley, Demeka 11 McCorristin 16.65
29 35 Reichelmann, Ashley SR Msgr. Donovan 16.83
30 374 Creamer, Savannah Penns Grove 16.87
31 29 Sarokhan, Alison 11 Pingry 16.94
32 32 Straub, Christina 12 Holy Spirit 17.11
33 28 Stock, Marisa 10 Pingry 17.19
34 27 McCafferty, Erin 12 Saint Rose 17.49
35 30 Morrissey, Ashley SR Mt St Dominic 17.64
36 25 Lee, Catie 11 Pingry 18.05
Event 18 Girls 3200 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 613 Sedberry, Brittany 10 Ocean City 10:45.03
2 600 Tauro, Danielle FR Southern 10:45.45
3 711 Higginson, Ashley FR Colts Neck 10:53.26
4 598 Burkholder, Lisa SO Cherokee 10:54.16
5 597 Root, Sarah Old Bridge 10:55.78
6 614 Mckinney, Arianna JR Highland Regi 10:56.54
7 710 Carney, Annie 11 Hopewell Valley 10:56.65
8 596 Marino, Amanda FR Jackson Mem 11:02.13
9 621 Wright, Vanessa SO Haddonfield 11:08.71
10 709 Carroll, Jacqui 12 Wayne Valley 11:09.89
11 699 Van Horn, Katie 11 Triton 11:11.36
12 624 Ullmeyer, Julie 12 Shore 11:12.84
13 698 Higgins, Erin 12 Union 11:13.73
14 728 Gallo, Laura FR Cranford 11:15.67
15 619 Gaffney, Meghan 12 Pompton Lakes 11:15.68
16 616 Liberti, Jamie SR Middletown South 11:16.77
17 66 Brogan, Leah JR Msgr. Donovan 11:20.22
18 620 Sullivan, Meggie SO Tenafly 11:27.27
19 727 Brogan, Colleen SO Haddonfield 11:28.07
20 70 Heigis, Lara FR Pope John Xxiii 11:28.63
21 68 Cahill, Kerry SR Mt St Mary 11:28.71
22 69 Morro, Franny SR Pope John Xxiii 11:29.12
23 67 Sinkovitz, Lisa JR Immaculate Heart 11:29.51
24 71 So, Elizabeth SO Pope John Xxiii 11:34.18
25 364 Bedrock, Audrey SR Waldwick 11:46.19
26 353 Farawell, Kelly SO Verona 11:46.22
27 352 Van Alstine, Amy 10 Midland Park 11:49.27
28 365 Deleon, Katherine 09 Palisades Park 11:51.57
29 349 Scarfi, Denise SR Westwood 11:52.19
30 363 Lippay, Deidre 10 Metuchen 11:56.98
31 9 Smith, Amanda 11 Pingry 12:00.06
32 10 Toner, Erin 09 Pingry 12:06.35
33 8 McKenna, Tiffany FR Wild. Cath. 12:08.30
34 11 Carr, Meagan SO Mt St Dominic 12:11.47
35 12 Mouradian, Sarah 10 Pingry 12:17.33
36 7 Ault, Thersia 11 Mater Dei 12:31.93
Event 12 Girls 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 539 Cantey, Krystal 10 Winslow Twp 54.93
2 639 Carson, Essence 12 Eastside 55.17
3 58 Davis, Janine 11 Queen of Peace 55.36
4 641 Blake, Lauren JR Jackson Mem 55.96
5 646 Grant, Tiffany Ocean Twp 55.99
6 644 O'Connor, Symone FR Franklin 56.06
7 643 Jack, Marcene SR Mainland 56.19
8 579 Friday, Toneisha SO Franklin 56.29
9 640 Lambracht, Kaitlin 12 Hunterdon Cent 56.63
10 645 Mapp, Natalie 11 Hopewell Valley 57.28
11 647 McMullen, Nicole SO Lawrence 57.36
12 541 Smith, Michelle 11 Teaneck 57.40
13 642 Losey, Michelle 10 Piscataway 57.46
14 321 Anscombe, Cheryl SR Westwood 57.50
15 54 Davis, Sophia 10 Queen of Peace 57.71
16 587 Carter, Lashonda 10 Rahway 57.79
17 652 Holder, Celeste SO Parsippany 57.98
18 649 LaPergola, Samantha SR Haddon Heights 58.67
19 86 Fike, Lauren JR Bishop Eustace 58.89
20 85 Bieganousky, Katie SR Pope John Xxiii 59.00
21 87 Sarruda, Jordan JR Bishop Eustace 59.19
22 650 Sobolewski, Jamie JR Haddonfield 59.30
23 651 Chance, Natalie Bridgeton 59.52
24 84 Smallwood, Kristeen 12 Holy Spirit 59.55
25 339 bailey, asha 10 Science 59.82
26 648 Sharry, Alex 11 Ramsey 1:00.02
27 338 Edmonds, Kristen 11 Metuchen 1:00.03
28 340 Musa, Abie 9 Belvidere 1:00.37
29 341 Robinson, Saharra 10 Clayton 1:00.70
30 322 Counts, Shaylah Arts 1:00.99
31 81 Beckwith, Brindley JR Mt St Dominic 1:01.41
32 28 Stock, Marisa 10 Pingry 1:01.63
33 83 Kennedy, Elizabeth SR Villa Walsh 1:01.76
34 79 Brown, Danielle 10 St Peter's NB 1:02.25
35 82 Kelly-Kemple, Anne FR Mt St Dominic 1:02.78
36 80 Muller, Katie 12 Mater Dei 1:03.17
Event 14 Girls 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 668 Tomlin, Renee 10 Ocean City 2:11.86
2 58 Davis, Janine 11 Queen of Peace 2:13.71
3 664 Lewis, Lauren SR Southern 2:13.77
4 666 Budd, Alisa 12 Toms River East 2:15.07
5 662 Aifuwa, Oghogho 12 Edison 2:15.07
6 615 Crossin, Becky SR North Hunterdon 2:15.19
7 661 Joshua, Gizelle SR West Orange 2:15.68
8 665 Gray, Alexis 12 Toms River East 2:15.86
9 617 Bynoe, Brittnee 06 Willingboro 2:16.37
10 618 Sherrard, Emily 10 Hopewell Valley 2:16.40
11 669 Best, Sara SR Voorhees 2:16.83
12 650 Sobolewski, Jamie JR Haddonfield 2:16.84
13 667 Herrick, Stephanie 11 Wayne Valley 2:17.04
14 663 Irby, Desirae SR Washington Twp 2:17.38
15 649 LaPergola, Samantha SR Haddon Heights 2:17.42
16 101 Lipovsky, Carolyn 12 Ahr 2:18.43
17 621 Wright, Vanessa SO Haddonfield 2:18.80
18 66 Brogan, Leah JR Msgr. Donovan 2:19.15
19 96 McMillan, Emily 11 Saint Rose 2:19.38
20 350 Spadaccini, Jianna SO Butler 2:20.29
21 671 Harrington, Meghan SO Chatham 2:20.42
22 670 Ray, Ashley SR Newton 2:20.85
23 83 Kennedy, Elizabeth SR Villa Walsh 2:21.05
24 103 Rodriguez, Jessica JR Roselle Catholic 2:21.19
25 104 Bollerman, Chelsea 11 Red Bank Cath 2:21.53
26 672 Draijer, Clare 9 James Caldwell 2:21.56
27 102 Therkorn, Jen JR St. John Vianney 2:21.95
28 347 O'Neill, Cara 11 Metuchen 2:23.05
29 339 bailey, asha 10 Science 2:23.85
30 349 Scarfi, Denise SR Westwood 2:24.23
31 348 Henry, Alicia 11 Cresskill 2:25.78
32 351 Farawell, Jessica SR Verona 2:25.91
33 98 Encarnacion, Liz 11 Pingry 2:28.09
34 97 Kirgan, Alyssa 11 Mater Dei 2:29.00
35 99 Hess, Caitlin Our Lady Mercy 2:29.81
36 100 Newell, Darcy JR Oak Knoll 2:29.99
Event 17 Girls 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 538 Shaw, Tramaine 12 Piscataway 24.77
2 587 Carter, Lashonda 10 Rahway 24.89
3 577 Nock, Jamillah SR Woodrow Wilson 24.95
4 718 Castrona, Nicole Jackson Mem 24.96
5 539 Cantey, Krystal 10 Winslow Twp 25.15
6 579 Friday, Toneisha SO Franklin 25.21
7 641 Blake, Lauren JR Jackson Mem 25.24
8 588 Ezeonwuku, Adaku Neptune 25.26
9 574 Jackson, Shanda 12 East Orange 25.29
10 575 Smith, Christina 12 Winslow Twp 25.38
11 581 Greaves, Shavon FR Lakewood 25.43
12 646 Grant, Tiffany Ocean Twp 25.58
13 719 Didomenico, Alison JR Passaic Valley 25.62
14 720 Sloan, Avionne F Camden 25.67
15 583 Alison, Carlleen 11 Lenape Valley 25.71
16 58 Davis, Janine 11 Queen of Peace 25.88
17 325 Anderson, Shardae JR Paulsboro 26.14
18 585 Walker, Jamie FR Haddon Heights 26.15
19 321 Anscombe, Cheryl SR Westwood 26.18
20 722 Grabowski, Jen 11 Allentown 26.26
21 54 Davis, Sophia 10 Queen of Peace 26.47
22 721 Palmer, Sharonda Bridgeton 26.53
23 55 Smallwood, Brittni 12 Ahr 26.68
24 56 Mercurio, Carolyn 09 Red Bank Cath 26.84
25 333 Wrice, Sabra 12 Riverside 26.88
26 85 Bieganousky, Katie SR Pope John Xxiii 26.96
27 57 Gesek, Larissa SR Msgr. Donovan 27.13
28 334 Poland, Deanna SR Paulsboro 27.30
29 323 Wong, Judy Wood-Ridge 27.36
30 49 Earle, Lindsay 10 Mont Kimberley 27.48
31 53 Cepak, Monica SR Villa Walsh 27.55
32 332 Carrero, Ashley 10 Technology 27.63
33 26 Pressley, Demeka 11 McCorristin 27.65
34 184 Roselle, Courtney FR Mt St Dominic 28.06
35 50 Fay, Meredith SO Villa Walsh 28.26
36 80 Muller, Katie 12 Mater Dei 28.65
Event 20 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Winslow Twp 3:49.94
2 Piscataway 3:50.55
3 Franklin 3:53.71
4 Trenton Central 3:55.81
5 Hopewell Valley 3:56.35
6 Jackson Mem 3:56.63
7 Randolph 3:56.94
8 Southern 3:57.42
9 Willingboro 3:57.94
10 Wilson,Woodrow 3:58.64
11 Ocean City 3:59.71
12 Teaneck 3:59.85
13 Neptune 4:00.28
14 Ramsey 4:02.03
15 Haddon Heights 4:03.03
16 River Dell 4:04.11
17 Holy Spirit 4:04.12
18 Bridgeton 4:07.18
19 Pleasantville 4:07.57
20 Metuchen 4:07.79
21 Pope John Xxiii 4:08.27
22 Verona 4:08.31
23 Red Bank Catholic 4:08.64
24 Glen Rock 4:09.11
25 Mount Saint Mary 4:09.63
26 Bishop Eustace 4:10.59
27 Mount Saint Dominic Acad 4:10.90
28 Notre Dame 4:11.22
29 Whippany Park 4:12.15
30 Schalick, A. P. 4:15.89
31 Riverside 4:16.91
32 Villa Walsh Academy 4:20.32
33 Kent Place School 4:22.72
34 Mater Dei 4:22.87
35 Saint Rose 4:23.91
36 Saint Joseph-Hamm 4:30.92
Event 22 Girls High Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 942 Peters, Tiyana Mount Olive 5-07.00
2 947 Burk, Maura SR Freehold Twp. 5-06.00
3 687 Farrell, Colleen SR Warren Hills 5-06.00
4 822 Williams, Maurisa 12 Winslow Twp 5-06.00
5 944 Shepherd, Lisa SO Oakcrest 5-04.00
6 722 Grabowski, Jen 11 Allentown 5-04.00
7 692 Lane, Kortni SR New Brunswick 5-04.00
8 943 Passeri, Nicole SO Pinelands 5-04.00
9 948 Passalacqua, Laura SR Rancocas Valley 5-04.00
10 639 Carson, Essence 12 Eastside 5-04.00
11 950 Marcasciano, Jessica 12 Egg Harbor 5-04.00
12 946 Leake, Latasha 12 No.Burlington 5-04.00
13 938 Grey, Briana FR Haddon Heights 5-02.00
14 387 Maurer, Shannon 12 Wildwood 5-02.00
15 551 Alfano, Alaina 11 Hanover Park 5-02.00
16 939 Rothnie, Neomie JR Tenafly 5-02.00
17 388 Maurer, Jenna 12 Wildwood 5-02.00
18 234 Bannat, Kim SO Pope John Xxiii 5-02.00
19 949 Pelerin, Grace JR Cherokee 5-02.00
20 945 Carson, Jenn 11 Montgomery 5-02.00
21 940 Koop, Erika SR Ridgefield Park 5-02.00
22 941 Hilts, Courtney 12 Somerville 5-02.00
23 231 Murawski, Christine SO Holy Cross 5-00.00
24 233 Teaton, Tyler SO Immaculate Heart 5-00.00
25 230 MACZINKO, Maura Notre Dame 5-00.00
26 240 Rohr, Anna Our Lady Mercy 5-00.00
27 33 Wurst, Kelly JR Bishop Eustace 5-00.00
28 389 Carter, Monica 12 A.P, Schalick 5-00.00
29 354 Bulger, Jennifer JR Verona 5-00.00
30 390 Zarin, Britni 11 A.P, Schalick 5-00.00
31 386 Tarsan, Jennifer 10 Middlesex 5-00.00
32 235 Christie, Jackie JR St. John Vianney 4-10.00
33 36 Steigerwald, Tracy SR Msgr. Donovan 4-10.00
34 232 Cunningham, Amanda 11 Gloucester Cath 4-10.00
35 241 Brown, Ozea SR Gill St. Bernard 4-10.00
36 242 DE Jong, Lauren 11 East. Christian 4-10.00
37 81 Beckwith, Brindley JR Mt St Dominic 4-10.00
38 114 Calabrese, Laura 10 St. Joe's-Hamm 4-06.00
39 244 Colter, Amena SO Pingry 4-06.00
40 79 Brown, Danielle 10 St Peter's NB 4-06.00
41 243 Crescenzi, Lauren 11 Mater Dei 4-06.00
Event 24 Girls Pole Vault
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 1094 O'Reilly, Danielle SR Shawnee 12-00.00
2 982 Kloss, Jessica JR Moorestown 11-00.00
3 1089 Toto, Julianne JR Middletown South 10-06.00
4 1091 Friedman, Robin 10 Hillsborough 10-06.00
5 1087 Flath, Laura SR Middletown South 10-06.00
6 1088 Marsh, Keely SR North Hunterdon 10-06.00
7 1095 Gale, Melissa SO Millville 10-06.00
8 1090 Langner, Karen SR Clifton 10-00.00
9 1086 Hafford, Kristen SO Warren Hills 10-00.00
10 1082 Zwartjes, Nikki SR Burlington Twp 9-06.00
11 1093 Chun, Lauren JR Watchung Hills 9-06.00
12 1081 Fechter, Allison FR Haddonfield 9-06.00
13 1085 Laureigh, Nicole JR Lacey Twp. 9-06.00
14 396 Masucci, Liz 10 New Providence 9-06.00
15 116 Taverna, Maggie JR Msgr. Donovan 9-06.00
16 1092 Humphrey, Nicole 12 Hillsborough 9-06.00
17 310 Hiller, Megan 10 Saint Rose 9-00.00
18 1083 Kuti, Cassie JR Burlington Twp 9-00.00
19 308 Pfeifer, Lauren 12 Red Bank Cath 9-00.00
20 399 Diblasio, Danielle 12 Maple Shade 9-00.00
21 1084 Luthringer, Danielle 11 Delaware Valley 8-06.00
22 400 Landwher, Leah 9 A.P, Schalick 8-06.00
23 401 Whitley, Casey SO Pitman 8-06.00
24 397 Aquino, Ashley 11 Lyndhurst 8-06.00
25 910 Knutsen, Amanda 12 Ramsey 8-06.00
26 1080 Fatale, Christine JR Haddonfield 8-06.00
27 1079 Nagel, Robyn SR Newton 8-06.00
28 307 Ortiz, Ariella SR Msgr. Donovan 8-00.00
29 306 Cobb, Alyson JR Msgr. Donovan 8-00.00
30 398 Neilio, Morgan 12 A.P, Schalick 8-00.00
31 304 Dragone, Lindsay SR Holy Cross 7-06.50
32 305 Depaola, Cara 11 Gloucester Cath 7-06.00
33 309 Donne, Catherine 11 Pingry 7-06.00
Event 26 Girls Long Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 652 Holder, Celeste SO Parsippany 18-06.00
2 692 Lane, Kortni SR New Brunswick 18-03.00
3 551 Alfano, Alaina 11 Hanover Park 18-02.25
4 639 Carson, Essence 12 Eastside 18-00.50
5 409 DeBenedetto, Collette SR Mountain Lakes 18-00.25
6 370 Baskinger, Rebecca SR Butler 18-00.00
7 545 Loper, Sable JR Woodrow Wilson 17-07.25
8 980 Kroll, Danielle JR Indian Hills 17-05.75
9 640 Lambracht, Kaitlin 12 Hunterdon Cent 17-05.50
10 722 Grabowski, Jen 11 Allentown 17-05.25
11 984 Hessels, Cara SO W Morris Central 17-04.00
12 986 Potts, Shafeeha 12 SO Brunswick 17-03.00
13 323 Wong, Judy Wood-Ridge 17-02.25
14 817 Washington, Asia 10 Piscataway 17-02.25
15 982 Kloss, Jessica JR Moorestown 17-02.00
16 987 Hill, Aquawn SR Millville 17-01.50
17 981 Philibosian, Nicole 12 Paramus 17-01.00
18 985 Spratley, Rasheda 04 Willingboro 17-00.75
19 983 Byrd, Deserea JR Highland Regi 17-00.50
20 586 Matthews, Jordean 11 Pleasantville 17-00.25
21 988 Haskins, Tabatha JR Shawnee 16-10.25
22 338 Edmonds, Kristen 11 Metuchen 16-10.00
23 408 Cutler, Amy 12 Manville 16-10.00
24 246 Shafto, Ashley SO Msgr. Donovan 16-08.25
25 247 Spence, Sam SR Pope John Xxiii 16-07.50
26 410 Warren, Danielle JR Woodbury 16-06.50
27 31 Taft, Annie SO Bishop Eustace 16-04.75
28 86 Fike, Lauren JR Bishop Eustace 16-03.50
29 59 Cubicciotti, Kristen SR Immaculate Heart 16-01.75
30 235 Christie, Jackie JR St. John Vianney 15-10.25
31 53 Cepak, Monica SR Villa Walsh 15-09.00
32 192 Vadnere, Priya SR Kent Place 15-08.75
33 242 DE Jong, Lauren 11 East. Christian 15-08.75
34 81 Beckwith, Brindley JR Mt St Dominic 15-06.50
35 50 Fay, Meredith SO Villa Walsh 15-01.25
36 10 Toner, Erin 09 Pingry 14-11.00
Event 28 Girls Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 692 Lane, Kortni SR New Brunswick 37-06.25
2 1111 Hafiz, Imani SR Delsea 36-11.75
3 409 DeBenedetto, Collette SR Mountain Lakes 36-07.50
4 1108 Longfield, Mallory JR Indian Hills 36-05.75
5 586 Matthews, Jordean 11 Pleasantville 36-05.25
6 1107 Strachan, Sheena 12 Dwight Morrow 36-04.25
7 640 Lambracht, Kaitlin 12 Hunterdon Cent 36-04.00
8 415 Ostrove, Erika 12 Cresskill 36-01.50
9 1117 Tegeder, Elisha SR Southern 35-08.50
10 983 Byrd, Deserea JR Highland Regi 35-08.00
11 370 Baskinger, Rebecca SR Butler 35-07.25
12 1112 Austin, Jasmine JR Timber Creek 35-07.25
13 578 Anderson, Angela 12 Williamstown 35-03.75
14 980 Kroll, Danielle JR Indian Hills 35-03.25
15 1113 Crowley, Alison SR Princeton 35-01.25
16 1110 Bonney, Brittany JR Wayne Hills 34-10.75
17 1115 Barnett, Devin SR Howell 34-10.50
18 235 Christie, Jackie JR St. John Vianney 34-07.00
19 1109 Paslawsky, Alex 12 Ramsey 34-05.50
20 1118 Davidson, Reachon JR Vineland 34-05.00
21 1116 Sirbu, Mara SO Jackson Mem 34-03.50
22 1114 D'Agosta, Debbie 11 Passaic Co Tech 34-03.25
23 53 Cepak, Monica SR Villa Walsh 34-03.00
24 416 Matanle, Lynn 10 Glen Rock 33-08.25
25 418 Kozibroda, Shannon Wood-Ridge 33-06.75
26 417 Calabrese, Jacquleen JR Verona 33-04.00
27 311 Birkenstock, Amy 10 Pingry 33-00.25
28 34 Kennedy, Ashley Notre Dame 32-11.50
29 287 Burns, Nikki JR Paul VI 32-06.50
30 207 Vanderhoof, Erin Notre Dame 32-04.25
31 33 Wurst, Kelly JR Bishop Eustace 32-04.25
32 247 Spence, Sam SR Pope John Xxiii 32-02.25
33 50 Fay, Meredith SO Villa Walsh 31-05.00
34 312 Schmierer, Margaret 10 Mater Dei 31-04.00
35 313 Alston, Alysha SO St. Patrick's 31-02.75
36 314 Issac, Carrie SO St. Patrick's 31-02.25
Event 30 Girls Javelin Throw
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 1051 Harmata, Amanda SR Raritan 149-02
2 1046 Pucurs, Daina 10 Nv@demarest 146-11
3 1047 Nazario, Kate SR Morris Knolls 142-10
4 1022 Cintron, Michelle SR Elizabeth 135-10
5 1048 Calamita, Kristin 12 Lakeland 131-04
6 1049 Spafford, Shannon SR Nv@old Tappan 129-10
7 1052 Petine, Stephanie Bloomfield 129-05
8 1050 Librizzi, Kathleen JR Pinelands 128-08
9 1055 Folger, Erin JR North Brunswick 125-02
10 1053 Owens, Kendra 12 Trenton Central 125-01
11 1054 Melendez, Jenizah 12 Hillsborough 123-08
12 1043 Young, Tanisha JR West Deptford 122-02
13 87 Sarruda, Jordan JR Bishop Eustace 119-01
14 1056 Marshall, Amy 12 Egg Harbor 118-08
15 1041 Schmidt, Alyssa JR Jefferson 118-04
16 274 Moormann, Ashley SR Pope John Xxiii 117-10
17 285 O'Donnell, Audrey JR Immaculate Heart 115-03
18 267 McMahon, Sarah 11 Pingry 111-00
19 433 Marsh, Diana 12 Metuchen 110-09
20 941 Hilts, Courtney 12 Somerville 110-04
21 259 Cappello, Christina SR Msgr. Donovan 110-03
22 286 Brennan, Brianna FR Holy Cross 110-01
23 1044 Logan, Sheree Bridgeton 109-10
24 434 Nadelberg, Laura 12 New Providence 108-09
25 1045 Sancilio, Lina 11 Allentown 108-00
26 287 Burns, Nikki JR Paul VI 107-07
27 1042 Cornett, Corina 11 Hawthorne 107-05
28 436 Lupo, Caitlin FR Pitman 104-05
29 438 McWilliams, Lee 12 Maple Shade 104-00
30 292 Higgins, Caitlin 12 Mater Dei 103-00
31 437 MACKIEWICZ, Melisa 12 A.P, Schalick 101-11
32 435 Levendusky, Melinda SO Butler 100-07
33 293 Forte, Gina St. Mary 97-08
34 277 Artis, Ashley 11 Pingry 94-10
35 278 Hall, Jeanette 10 Saint Rose 93-02
36 294 Garbutt, Kristin 11 St. Joe's-Hamm 90-00
Event 32 Girls Shot Put
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 1024 Galarza, Sylvia SR Millville 44-09.25
2 1051 Harmata, Amanda SR Raritan 41-04.00
3 1078 Johnson, Iman 10 Columbia 40-11.50
4 1072 Spencer, Courtney SR Montville 40-09.50
5 1073 Bernard, Balkis SR W Morris Central 40-05.00
6 1008 Hauser, Shakeirrah 12 Hillside 40-05.00
7 1069 Burden, Marla Bridgeton 40-02.75
8 1022 Cintron, Michelle SR Elizabeth 39-11.00
9 1023 Warren, Kimberly SO Atlantic City 39-10.00
10 1077 Michel, Vanessa SR Jackson Mem 39-08.25
11 1014 White, Jocelyn SR Delsea 39-06.75
12 1074 Picott, Devin SR Lawrence 39-04.50
13 1009 Kelly, Caitlin 11 Hanover Park 38-05.50
14 1075 Warren, Teneika JR Monmouth 38-04.75
15 1070 Sobolewski, Julie SR Haddonfield 38-04.50
16 1011 Patrick, Morgan SR Burlington Twp 38-03.00
17 1076 Stokes, Asha SR Jackson Mem 38-00.75
18 1071 Cannell, Rachel 12 Delaware Valley 37-09.50
19 258 Zivanovic, Daria JR St Dominic 37-08.50
20 426 Pollino, Angela JR Paulsboro 37-07.50
21 424 Renna, Lindsay 12 Hasbrouck Height 37-01.50
22 216 Melroy, Vicky JR Pope John Xxiii 36-07.00
23 259 Cappello, Christina SR Msgr. Donovan 36-05.00
24 445 Cooper, Chari SR Paulsboro 36-04.50
25 444 Lowenstein, Nicole 11 Lyndhurst 35-09.75
26 260 Kramer, Jen SR Pope John Xxiii 34-01.00
27 256 Zielinski, Carrieann SR Roselle Catholic 33-08.75
28 257 Bennett, Jillian JR Holy Cross 33-07.00
29 51 Germinario, Janine SO Kent Place 33-05.75
30 267 McMahon, Sarah 11 Pingry 33-00.50
31 446 Singiser, Nicole 10 A.P, Schalick 32-09.75
32 423 Haledjian, Julie SO Pascack Hills 32-02.75
33 268 Wanjuki, Wagatwe SR Kent Place 31-04.50
34 269 otterbine, kara SO DePaul 30-00.00
35 270 connolly, jacqui JR DePaul 29-07.75
36 79 Brown, Danielle 10 St Peter's NB 29-05.50
Event 33 Girls Discus Throw
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 1014 White, Jocelyn SR Delsea 172-02
2 1024 Galarza, Sylvia SR Millville 153-02
3 1020 Cole, Chakhia SR Marlboro 139-10
4 1023 Warren, Kimberly SO Atlantic City 132-02
5 1022 Cintron, Michelle SR Elizabeth 131-06
6 1018 Myricks, Veronica 05 Willingboro 129-04
7 258 Zivanovic, Daria JR St Dominic 127-06
8 1021 Daniels, Stephanie SR Rancocas Valley 125-08
9 422 Phoenix, Tiffany 12 Cresskill 122-00
10 1017 Marshall, Amanda JR Hightstown 121-04
11 260 Kramer, Jen SR Pope John Xxiii 120-08
12 257 Bennett, Jillian JR Holy Cross 120-03
13 1011 Patrick, Morgan SR Burlington Twp 120-01
14 1007 Gardocki, Amber SR Wallkill Valley 119-09
15 256 Zielinski, Carrieann SR Roselle Catholic 119-04
16 1013 Blitzstein, Melissa 12 West Milford 118-11
17 1012 Long, Tiona FR New Brunswick 118-09
18 1019 Moore, Teresa Bloomfield 118-06
19 423 Haledjian, Julie SO Pascack Hills 117-07
20 425 Poole, Portia 12 Clayton 117-04
21 1016 Sheridan, Allison 12 Hopewell Valley 116-08
22 1015 Kashow, Rachel SR Delsea 115-01
23 424 Renna, Lindsay 12 Hasbrouck Height 115-00
24 259 Cappello, Christina SR Msgr. Donovan 114-08
25 1010 Bussey, Kendra SR Burlington Twp 113-03
26 1009 Kelly, Caitlin 11 Hanover Park 113-00
27 426 Pollino, Angela JR Paulsboro 112-08
28 1008 Hauser, Shakeirrah 12 Hillside 110-00
29 274 Moormann, Ashley SR Pope John Xxiii 109-09
30 421 Strzelczyk, Catherine 12 Glen Rock 107-02
31 267 McMahon, Sarah 11 Pingry 106-09
32 270 connolly, jacqui JR DePaul 101-04
33 51 Germinario, Janine SO Kent Place 98-00
34 277 Artis, Ashley 11 Pingry 96-05
35 269 otterbine, kara SO DePaul 96-02
36 278 Hall, Jeanette 10 Saint Rose 95-02
|