Triples by Imani Butler and Ciara Jones. Doubles by Meredith Snow, Julius Jiles and Krishna Lee.
4A
Boys - Parkway North sr Imani Butler triples 10.60 +1.7, 21.17 +0.6 and 47.22. Columbia jr Tim Cornell 4:13.35 1600m. Jefferson City jr Demario Johnson 37.78 300H. Park Hill HS 1:28.21 4x200. Jefferson City HS 3:16.29 4x400. Lee's Summit North sr Chris Rohr 201-4 DT. Liberty HS 7:45.48 4x800. Lee's Summit North soph Dustin Andrews 6-8 HJ.
Girls - Eureka jr Shannon Leinert 2:10.26 800m. Eureka soph Meredith Snow doubles 4:58.19 1600m and 10:54.68 3200m. . Gateway sr Kathy Coleman 40-3.25 +1.8 TJ. Gateway jr Kyra Sullivan 11.89 +1.5 100m. Jefferson City sr Aisha Thomas 24.27 +1.5 200m. Hazelwood Central Lauren Fisher 55.42 400m. Gateway HS 47.74 4x100. Hazelwood Central HS 1:40.87 4x200. Jefferson City HS 3:55.42 4x400. Eureka HS 9:09.09 4x800 US#6.
3A
Boys - Kansas City Central sr Julius Jiles doubles 13.96 +0.2 110H and 36.86 300H. Vashon HS 1:27.67 4x200. Desoto sr Jamauray Harris 23-7 +0.6.
Girls -
Soldan sr Ciara Jones triples 11.88 +2.1, 24.49p +0.8 and 55.85p. O'Hara jr Krishna Lee doubles 42-10 SP and 140-6 DT. .
2004 MSHSAA Track and Field Championships - 5/28/2004 to 5/29/2004
Lincoln University, Jefferson City, MO
Class 4A
Boys 100 Meter Dash Class 4
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Imani Butler SR Parkway North 10.77Q +0.0 2
2 D.J. Hord JR Rockhurst 10.91Q 0.9 1
3 Kelley Anderson SR C B C 10.82Q +0.0 2
4 Orlando Slider JR Waynesville 11.03Q 0.9 1
5 Paul Chaney SO S L U H 10.84q +0.0 2
6 Chris Farrar SR Ritenour 11.04q +0.0 2
7 Chris Harris SO Jefferson City J11.04q 0.9 1
8 John Miles SR Park Hill South 11.06q 0.9 1
9 David Heard SR Jefferson City 11.11 +0.0 2
10 Brandon Deloney FR Parkway South 11.12 +0.0 2
11 David Robinson SR Raytown South 11.18 0.9 1
12 Nick Kramer SR Liberty 11.19 0.9 1
13 James Cockrell JR Holt 11.39 +0.0 2
14 Reggie Ward SR Oakville 11.44 0.9 1
15 Austin Cartright SR Joplin 11.48 +0.0 2
16 Allen Walker FR Central (Cape) 11.58 0.9 1
Boys 200 Meter Dash Class 4
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Imani Butler SR Parkway North 21.18Q 0.6 1
2 Gerron Herring JR Park Hill 21.43Q 1.2 2
3 D.J. Hord JR Rockhurst 21.71Q 1.2 2
4 Paul Chaney SO S L U H 21.73Q 0.6 1
5 Orlando Slider JR Waynesville 21.73q 1.2 2
6 Brandon Deloney FR Parkway South 21.81q 1.2 2
7 Munir Prince SO DeSmet 22.05q 0.6 1
8 Dannon Abney SR Jefferson City 22.09q 0.6 1
9 Chris Farrar SR Ritenour 22.28 0.6 1
10 McCray Harris SR Eureka 22.34 1.2 2
11 Craig Knight SR Rock Bridge 22.44 0.6 1
12 David Robinson SR Raytown South 22.45 0.6 1
13 Nick Kramer SR Liberty 22.52 0.6 1
14 Jordan Bigando SR Joplin 22.53 1.2 2
15 Marcell Cross SR Hillcrest 22.54 1.2 2
16 Tommy Gayfield JR Mehlville 22.73 1.2 2
Boys 400 Meter Dash Class 4
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Imani Butler SR Parkway North 47.40Q 2
2 Gerron Herring JR Park Hill 47.89Q 1
3 Paul Chaney SO S L U H 48.78Q 2
4 Dustin Thomas JR Jefferson City 48.87Q 1
5 Rufus Triggs JR Kirkwood 48.83q 2
6 Chris Poindexter SR McCluer North 48.98q 2
7 Austin Williams JR Lee's Summit 49.29q 1
8 Brandt Bell SR Park Hill 49.49q 2
9 Nathan Buie SR Hickman Mills 49.55 2
10 Kevin Chapin JR Poplar Bluff 49.58 2
10 Bob Kueny SR Lebanon 49.58 1
12 Callen Wills SR Central (Cape) 49.85 1
13 Aaron Stewart SR Parkview 50.42 1
14 Craig Knight SR Rock Bridge 50.76 1
15 Ian Rainey SO Rock. Summit 51.64 1
10 Ian Packard JR Rolla JDQ 2
Boys 3200 Meter Run Class 4
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Garret Jeffries JR Marquette 9:25.33 10
2 Jacob Boone SO Lee's Summit N. 9:28.38 8
3 Kip Hill SO Liberty 9:30.25 6
4 Chad Jolliff SR West Plains 9:30.90 5
5 Ian McFarland SR West Plains 9:31.50 4
6 Kurt Schauwecker JR Hickman 9:32.87 3
7 Ben Brammeier SO Parkway South 9:33.88 2
8 Brett Simon SR McCluer North 9:39.21 1
9 Steve Bender SR Lindbergh 9:39.88
10 Billy Bell SR Parkway Cent. 9:47.66
11 Bret Musser JR Central (St.Joe) 9:49.45
12 Chris Colesworthy JR Eureka 9:53.33
13 Ben Murphy-Baum SO S L U H 9:58.36
14 Chavis Clawson JR Liberty 10:01.44
15 Nathan Frejo SR Glendale 10:03.96
16 Kirk Chitwood SO Parkway South 10:31.18
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class 4
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Justin Thornton JR Central (St.Joe) 14.53Q 0.6 2
2 Chris Wilbourn JR Jefferson City 14.69Q 0.6 1
3 Anthony Skinner SR Kirkwood 14.71Q 0.6 2
4 Jake Goldsbury SR North Kansas 14.97Q 0.6 1
5 David Shields SR Lafayette (Wild) J14.97Q 0.6 1
6 Demario Johnson JR Jefferson City 14.82q 0.6 2
7 Edward Calvin SO Rock. Summit 15.01q 0.6 1
8 Forrest Shock SO Camdenton 15.05q 0.6 2
9 Eddie Gipson SR Waynesville 15.07 0.6 2
10 Harrison Barber SR Parkway South 15.12 0.6 1
11 Leonard Durant JR Hickman Mills 15.15 0.6 1
12 Derrick Howard SO Ritenour 15.34 0.6 2
13 Howard Dixon JR Grandview 15.43 0.6 1
14 Jon Simons SR Parkway South 15.45 0.6 2
15 Sterline Frison SR Hazelwood Cent. 15.69 0.6 2
16 Randal Norris SR Ft. Zumwalt S. 15.79 0.6 1
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Class 4
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Justin Thornton JR Central (St.Joe) 38.38Q 2
2 Sean Bergstedt SR Oak Park 38.90Q 1
3 Demario Johnson JR Jefferson City 38.77Q 2
4 Chris Wilbourn JR Jefferson City 39.28Q 1
5 David Shields SR Lafayette (Wild) 39.50q 1
6 Howard Dixon JR Grandview 39.55q 2
7 Chad Shank JR Marquette 39.80q 1
8 Whalen George JR Poplar Bluff 39.82q 1
9 Anthony Burris SO Raytown South 40.02 2
10 Stanford Chisholm JR Eureka 40.04 2
11 Stephan Simmons SO S L U H 40.57 1
12 Brendon Calhoun JR Poplar Bluff 40.58 2
13 Edward Calvin SO Rock. Summit 40.63 2
14 Kyle Fausett JR Neosho 40.77 1
15 Ross Smithey SR Lebanon 42.38 1
16 Johnnie King JR Riverview 43.81 2
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Class 4
===================================================================
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Christian Brothers Col. 41.97Q 2
2 Eureka 42.32Q 1
3 Jefferson City 42.51Q 2
4 Lee's Summit North 42.54Q 1
5 Mehlville 42.61q 1
6 Ritenour 42.70q 2
7 Belton 42.83q 1
8 Joplin 42.99q 2
9 Liberty 43.05 1
10 Waynesville 43.06 1
11 North Kansas City 43.29 1
12 St. Louis Univ. High 43.69 2
13 Poplar Bluff 43.89 1
14 Francis Howell North 44.37 2
15 Rock Bridge 44.93 2
-- Hazelwood Central DNF 2
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Class 4
===================================================================
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 McCluer North 1:28.20Q 2
2 Park Hill 1:28.28Q 1
3 Jefferson City 1:28.29Q 1
4 Central (Cape Girardeau) 1:30.03Q 2
5 Lee's Summit North 1:28.86q 1
6 Liberty 1:28.94q 1
7 Lee's Summit 1:29.67q 1
8 Eureka 1:30.13q 1
9 Marquette 1:30.32 2
10 Rock Bridge 1:30.43 2
11 Parkway South 1:30.68 1
12 Joplin 1:30.72 2
13 Poplar Bluff 1:31.08 1
14 Francis Howell North 1:31.67 2
-- Kirkwood DNF 2
-- Ritenour DQ 2
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Class 4
===================================================================
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Jefferson City 3:18.12Q 2
2 McCluer North 3:18.56Q 1
3 Park Hill 3:19.71Q 2
4 Kirkwood 3:20.59Q 1
5 Joplin 3:20.02q 2
6 Lee's Summit 3:20.73q 2
7 Oak Park 3:21.09q 2
8 Central (Cape Girardeau) 3:21.18q 1
9 Marquette 3:21.61 1
10 Blue Springs 3:22.42 2
11 Hazelwood East 3:22.62 1
12 Poplar Bluff 3:24.21 1
13 Francis Howell North 3:25.89 1
14 Rockwood Summit 3:28.13 2
15 Rock Bridge 3:28.55 1
16 Eureka 3:29.05 2
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Class 4
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Liberty 7:45.48 10
2 Oak Park 7:47.47 8
3 Ft. Zumwalt South 7:47.78 6
4 Marquette 7:49.00 5
5 Blue Springs 7:50.17 4
6 Hickman 7:50.70 3
7 Rockhurst 7:53.85 2
8 Washington 7:54.63 1
9 Lindbergh 8:02.14
10 Kirkwood 8:03.87
11 Glendale 8:04.11
12 Poplar Bluff 8:06.67
13 Rock Bridge 8:08.77
14 Christian Brothers Col. 8:11.79
15 Hazelwood East 8:26.56
16 Webster Groves 8:38.15
Boys High Jump Class 4
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Dustin Andrews SO Lee's Summit N. 6-08.00 10
2 Pat Kussman SR McCluer North 6-04.00 7
2 Nathan Thomas SR Blue Springs S. 6-04.00 7
4 Laray Washam SR Marquette J6-04.00 5
5 Adam Rutz SR Jefferson City 6-02.00 4
6 Alex Johnson SR Camdenton J6-02.00 3
7 Hart Hillhouse SR Pacific J6-02.00 1
7 Derek Kazee JR Winnetonka J6-02.00 1
7 Aaron Cummins SO Chaminade J6-02.00 1
10 Edward Calvin SO Rock. Summit J6-02.00
11 Ryan Saumby SR Howell North J6-02.00
-- Deandre Jackson JR Webster Grov NH
-- Ben Harmon FR Lindbergh NH
-- Dan Taylor JR Liberty NH
-- Antone Allen SR Parkway Cent. NH
-- Corey Reynolds SO Neosho NH
Boys Long Jump Class 4
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Laray Washam SR Marquette 22-00.25 0.9 10
2 Donald Jackson JR Webster Grov 21-11.75 -2.0 8
3 Tyrell Brown JR Lee's Summit N. 21-08.50 1.1 6
4 John Berry SR Parkway South 21-07.25 +0.0 5
5 Carlos Johnson SO Grandview 21-04.50 +0.0 4
6 Allen Brown SR Eureka 21-03.50 1.0 3
7 Edgar Starr JR Oakville 21-02.25 0.3 2
8 Stuart Denson JR Hickman 21-01.00 1.2 1
9 Marcell Cross SR Hillcrest 20-11.00 0.6
10 Grant Karr JR Oak Park 20-10.50 1.1
11 Phillip Eddin SR Parkway North 20-10.25 0.8
12 Jason McDougal SR Marquette 20-10.00 0.9
13 Robert Hughes SR Ft. Zumwalt S. 20-08.00 0.1
14 Josh Hunter JR Francis Howell 20-03.00 1.8
15 Brandon Hill SR McCluer 18-06.50 1.4
Boys Shot Put Class 4
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Chris Rohr SR Lee's Summit N. 58-05.00 10
2 Jaban Moore SR Raytown South 58-03.50 8
3 Michael Duschen SO Rockhurst 53-05.00 6
4 Duke Pfitzinger SR Marquette 52-08.75 5
5 Brian Allen JR Joplin 52-04.00 4
6 Jacob Highfill JR Glendale 52-01.00 3
7 Jaron Baston JR Blue Springs 51-10.25 2
8 Courtney Haywood SR Hazelwood East 50-11.50 1
9 Ronnell Simpson SO Hazelwood West 50-09.25
10 Ryan Marshall SR Northwest (House 50-06.75
11 Sean Kiely SR Ft. Zumwalt W. 50-00.25
12 Mark Egbuka SR Central (Cape) 49-11.25
13 Chris Lueckenhoff SR Jefferson City 46-09.00
14 Steve Caton JR Washington 46-00.50
15 Nelson Maurath SR Eureka 45-09.25
16 Justin Flowers SR McCluer North 44-10.25
2004 MSHSAA Track and Field Championships - 5/28/2004 to 5/29/2004
Lincoln University, Jefferson City, MO
Results
Boys 100 Meter Dash Class 4
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Imani Butler SR Parkway North 10.60 1.7
2 Kelley Anderson SR C B C 10.65 1.7
3 D.J. Hord JR Rockhurst 10.66 1.7
4 Orlando Slider JR Waynesville 10.84 1.7
5 John Miles SR Park Hill South J10.84 1.7
6 Paul Chaney SO S L U H 10.85 1.7
7 Chris Harris SO Jefferson City 10.97 1.7
8 Chris Farrar SR Ritenour 11.28 1.7
Boys 200 Meter Dash Class 4
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Imani Butler SR Parkway North 21.17 0.6
2 Gerron Herring JR Park Hill 21.40 0.6
3 Paul Chaney SO S L U H 21.58 0.6
4 D.J. Hord JR Rockhurst 21.74 0.6
5 Orlando Slider JR Waynesville 21.90 0.6
6 Dannon Abney SR Jefferson City 22.00 0.6
7 Munir Prince SO DeSmet 22.04 0.6
8 Brandon Deloney FR Parkway South 22.23 0.6
Boys 400 Meter Dash Class 4
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Imani Butler SR Parkway North 47.22
2 Gerron Herring JR Park Hill 47.75
3 Paul Chaney SO S L U H 48.46
4 Rufus Triggs JR Kirkwood 48.54
5 Dustin Thomas JR Jefferson City 48.87
6 Austin Williams JR Lee's Summit 49.14
7 Chris Poindexter SR McCluer North 49.45
8 Brandt Bell SR Park Hill 53.32
Boys 800 Meter Run Class 4
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Wade Sauza SR Joplin 1:54.11
2 Cole McAllister SR Oak Park 1:54.21
3 Travis Crutcher SR Blue Springs 1:55.31
4 Mike Hartzell SR Washington 1:55.87
5 Isaac Venable JR Jackson 1:56.44
6 Ryan Binkley SR Liberty 1:56.49
7 Steve Headrick SO Oakville 1:56.96
8 Pat O'Neill SR C B C 1:57.24
9 Joey Buterbaugh SR Glendale 1:58.93
10 Todd Williams SR Marquette 1:59.45
11 Mike Oldroyd JR Eureka 2:00.11
12 Nathael Williams JR Normandy 2:00.54
13 Taylor Ronne SR Howell Central 2:00.67
14 Kevin Wollbrinck SR Howell North 2:05.12
15 Jeremy Davis SO Hazelwood Cent. 2:15.35
-- Jared Kreissler SR Truman DQ
Boys 1600 Meter Run Class 4
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Tim Cornell JR Hickman 4:13.35
2 Kevin McNab SR Howell North 4:14.69
3 Jared Kreissler SR Truman 4:17.35
4 Garret Jeffries JR Marquette 4:18.12
5 Brett Simon SR McCluer North 4:20.77
6 Danny McBride JR West Plains 4:22.24
7 John Lewis SO Poplar Bluff 4:23.00
8 Chris Pullen JR Central (St.Joe) 4:23.74
9 Steve Bender SR Lindbergh 4:26.01
10 Chris Stearns SR Ft. Zumwalt S. 4:28.15
11 Brian Graybill SR Liberty 4:28.93
12 Joe Fuch SR Pacific 4:29.99
13 Chris Nation SR Lafayette (Wild) 4:31.31
14 Jamie Lee SO Eureka 4:36.53
15 Max Hacker SO Hazelwood West 4:43.51
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class 4
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Chris Wilbourn JR Jefferson City 14.47 1.1
2 Demario Johnson JR Jefferson City 14.53 1.1
3 Anthony Skinner SR Kirkwood 14.68 1.1
4 Justin Thornton JR Central (St.Joe) 14.75 1.1
5 Jake Goldsbury SR North Kansas 14.92 1.1
6 Forrest Shock SO Camdenton 15.29 1.1
7 Edward Calvin SO Rock. Summit 17.88 1.1
8 David Shields SR Lafayette (Wild) 24.10 1.1
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Class 4
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Demario Johnson JR Jefferson City 37.78
2 Justin Thornton JR Central (St.Joe) 38.40
3 Sean Bergstedt SR Oak Park 38.69
4 Chad Shank JR Marquette 39.29
5 Chris Wilbourn JR Jefferson City 39.34
6 Howard Dixon JR Grandview 40.07
7 Whalen George JR Poplar Bluff 40.10
8 David Shields SR Lafayette (Wild) 40.14
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Class 4
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Christian Brothers Col. 42.01
2 Jefferson City 42.51
3 Lee's Summit North 42.55
4 Eureka 42.80
5 Ritenour 42.82
6 Belton 43.17
7 Joplin 43.56
-- Mehlville FS
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Class 4
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Park Hill 1:28.21
2 McCluer North 1:28.28
3 Jefferson City 1:28.59
4 Liberty 1:29.13
5 Lee's Summit North 1:29.52
6 Lee's Summit 1:29.57
7 Central (Cape Girardeau) 1:29.90
8 Eureka 1:30.90
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Class 4
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jefferson City 3:16.29
2 McCluer North 3:17.85
3 Kirkwood 3:18.31
4 Joplin 3:19.05
5 Park Hill 3:19.75
6 Lee's Summit 3:20.17
7 Oak Park 3:20.26
8 Central (Cape Girardeau) 3:23.19
Boys Pole Vault Class 4
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Cody Page SR Ray-Pec 14-03.00
2 Brian McGinty SO Chaminade J14-03.00
3 Ryan Hays JR Truman 13-06.00
4 Nathan Mathes JR Jefferson City J13-06.00
4 John Stoecker SR Rolla J13-06.00
6 Joradan Henry JR Howell North J13-06.00
7 Ryan Birks SR Truman 13-00.00
8 J.C. Sellers SR Jefferson City J13-00.00
9 Andy Bryant JR Fox J13-00.00
10 Jarred Harris JR Central (Cape) J13-00.00
10 Evan Mayer SR Marquette J13-00.00
12 Ricky Saettele SR Lindbergh 12-06.00
12 Jeff Simpson JR Liberty 12-06.00
12 Stephen Tourjee SR Parkway West 12-06.00
15 Joe Sheahan JR Hazelwood West J12-06.00
16 Teigin Medina SO West Plains 12-00.00
Boys Triple Jump Class 4
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Allen Brown SR Eureka 46-00.00 3.0
2 Bryson Pelley SR Parkway Cent. J46-00.00 0.5
3 Dustin Andrews SO Lee's Summit N. 45-11.25 2.1
4 Jason McDougal SR Marquette 45-05.75 2.9
5 Brent Simpson SR North Kansas 45-01.50 2.9
6 Adam Rutz SR Jefferson City 44-07.25 0.2
7 Xavier Delph SO Central (Cape) 44-00.75 0.5
8 Tyrell Brown JR Lee's Summit N. 43-06.50 +0.0
9 Lester Edwards JR Jefferson City 43-05.75 1.7
10 Mike Schwartz SR Ray-Pec 43-03.00 +0.0
11 Clifford Waters SR Kirkwood 42-11.50 0.8
12 Alex Johnson SR Camdenton 42-10.75 0.5
13 John Berry SR Parkway South 42-07.75 3.3
14 Josh Bangert JR Washington 42-03.00 0.7
15 Genairo Taylor SR Hazelwood Cent. 41-08.50 2.2
Boys Discus Throw Class 4
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Chris Rohr SR Lee's Summit N. 201-04
2 Courtney Haywood SR Hazelwood East 172-08
3 Jaban Moore SR Raytown South 168-09
4 Cortez Nelson SR Riverview 155-02
5 Brian Allen JR Joplin 151-08
6 Connor McDonough JR Rockhurst 150-02
7 Brad Davidson JR Howell North 149-10
8 Brad Crader JR Jackson 145-11
9 Darren Neals SR Central (Cape) 143-07
10 Tom Wilson JR Howell Central 141-11
11 Andrew Lindeman JR West Plains 139-11
12 Mark Graf SR Hazelwood East 138-09
13 Anthony Nicholsen SR Lindbergh 132-02
14 Carlin Ratterree SR Fort Osage 129-02
15 Nick Peker SR Eureka 117-11
-- Mike Reiter JR Parkway Cent. ND
4A Girls
Girls 100 Meter Dash Class 4
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kyra Sullivan JR Gateway 12.04Q +0.0 1
2 Aisha Thomas SR Jefferson City 12.17Q +0.0 2
3 Shannon Butler SR Hickman 12.39Q +0.0 1
4 Danielle Parrish FR Hazelwood Cent. 12.44Q +0.0 2
5 Lynita Bridges SR Hickman Mills 12.41q +0.0 1
6 Elise Johnson SR Jefferson City J12.41q +0.0 1
7 Kathryn Coleman SR Gateway 12.45q +0.0 2
8 Becky Flippin SR Parkview 12.46q +0.0 1
9 Laneisha Douglas FR Grandview 12.51 +0.0 1
10 Paris Mandy SR Parkway West 12.55 +0.0 2
11 Miko Graham SR Lindbergh 12.57 +0.0 2
12 Michelle Gay SO ND de Sion 12.67 +0.0 1
13 Nicole Williams SR Lee's Summit 12.71 +0.0 1
14 Janet Allen SR Lindbergh 12.83 +0.0 2
15 Shamarra Lane SO Waynesville 13.10 +0.0 2
16 Nicole Jackson FR Central (Cape) 13.32 +0.0 2
Girls 200 Meter Dash Class 4
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Donniece Parrish SR Hazelwood Cent. 24.44Q 0.9 1
2 Lauren Fisher JR Hazelwood Cent. 24.53Q 0.5 2
3 Aisha Thomas SR Jefferson City 24.63Q 0.9 1
4 Kyra Sullivan JR Gateway 24.77Q 0.5 2
5 Becky Flippin SR Parkview 25.29q 0.5 2
6 Lynita Bridges SR Hickman Mills 25.38q 0.5 2
7 Nicole Jackson FR Central (Cape) 25.50q 0.9 1
8 Miko Graham SR Lindbergh 25.62q 0.9 1
9 Michelle Gay SO ND de Sion 25.71 0.5 2
10 Keyonna Smith SO Webster Grov 26.17 0.9 1
11 Megan Moore SO Joplin 26.18 0.9 1
12 Rachel Baldwin SR Waynesville 26.19 0.5 2
13 Monique Kazee SR Winnetonka 26.42 0.5 2
13 Deena Hoke SO Gateway 26.42 0.9 1
15 Tamila Griffin-Bey SO Lee's Summit 26.66 0.5 2
Girls 400 Meter Dash Class 4
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Lauren Fisher JR Hazelwood Cent. 55.75Q 1
2 Donniece Parrish SR Hazelwood Cent. 57.13Q 2
3 Kyra Sullivan JR Gateway 56.50Q 1
4 Kaela Rorvig SR Hickman 57.26Q 2
5 Krysta Fennewald SR Blue Springs 57.75q 1
6 Shannon Leinert JR Eureka 57.89q 2
7 Brittany Grant JR Francis Howell 58.02q 1
8 Megan Moore SO Joplin 58.98q 1
9 Paris Mandy SR Parkway West 59.08 1
10 Amber Clayton SO Washington 59.34 2
11 Blossom Nwaneri SO Raytown 59.37 1
12 Orrianna Rackley SO Grandview 59.44 2
13 Clara Simmons SR Central (St.Joe) 1:00.26 2
14 Jesi Battistini JR Eureka 1:00.37 2
Girls 800 Meter Run Class 4
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Shannon Leinert JR Eureka 2:10.26 10
2 Krysta Fennewald SR Blue Springs 2:12.24 8
3 Kasey Kimball SR Eureka 2:14.77 6
4 Emily Baker SO Lafayette (Wild) 2:16.26 5
5 Amy Hall JR West Plains 2:16.59 4
6 Katie McInvale JR Hickman 2:16.69 3
7 Ashley Guy SR Rock Bridge 2:16.80 2
8 Lindsey Billington SO Truman 2:17.82 1
9 Mallory Hicks SR Marquette 2:18.55
10 Rachel Newland JR Liberty 2:19.84
11 Alison Kelley SR Truman 2:20.97
12 Holly Shaffer JR Central (Cape) 2:22.58
13 Anne Case-Halferty SR Rock Bridge 2:24.30
14 Laurie Bell SO Univ. City 2:24.83
Girls 1600 Meter Run Class 4
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Merideth Snow SO Eureka 4:58.19
2 Kasey Kimball SR Eureka 4:59.65
3 Rachel Newland JR Liberty 5:01.56
4 Jennifer Harper JR West Plains 5:01.92
5 Aileen Gallagher JR Hickman 5:02.20
6 Laura Piper SR Marquette 5:02.64
7 Amy Hall JR West Plains 5:03.43
8 Emily Baker SO Lafayette (Wild) 5:05.23
9 Ashley Sommer JR Lafayette (Wild) 5:07.60
10 Laura Gosen FR Marquette 5:08.26
11 Lauren Shores SR Parkway South 5:08.35
12 Jennifer Reekie SR Ft. Zumwalt S. 5:11.86
13 Megan James JR North Kansas 5:16.44
14 Lauren Hoffmann SR Oakville 5:16.78
15 Lyndsey Piersen SO Lee's Summit N. 5:17.25
16 Anna Florzak SO ND de Sion 5:25.61
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Class 4
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kathryn Coleman SR Gateway 14.82Q 1.5 2
2 Amy Fledderman SR Oakville 15.18Q 1.1 1
3 Whitney Thomas JR Hazelwood Cent. 14.83Q 1.5 2
4 Tiffany Jackson JR Gateway 15.26Q 1.1 1
5 Asaki Carr SR Parkway West 15.32q 1.5 2
6 Terri Counts JR Hickman Mills 15.47q 1.1 1
7 Katie Wenger SO Central (St.Joe) 16.03q 1.1 1
8 Mallori Barnes JR Francis Howell 16.22q 1.5 2
9 Chelsea Luck JR Jefferson City 16.24 1.5 2
10 Megan Bess FR Farmington 16.55 1.1 1
11 Sarah Bell SO Washington 16.58 1.5 2
12 Megan Marlborough SO Lee's Summit N. 16.78 1.1 1
13 Trisha Kluesner JR Jackson 17.16 1.1 1
13 Ashley Shaw FR Oak Park 17.16 1.5 2
15 Sarah Pogue SR Parkview 17.20 1.1 1
16 Kylie Loch SO Hickman 17.34 1.5 2
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Class 4
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Nicole Williams SR Lee's Summit 44.80Q 2
2 Amy Fledderman SR Oakville 46.12Q 1
3 Tiffany Jackson JR Gateway 44.81Q 2
4 Mallori Barnes JR Francis Howell 46.45Q 1
5 Whitney Thomas JR Hazelwood Cent. 44.97q 2
6 Katie Wenger SO Central (St.Joe) 45.22q 2
7 Alona Bryant SR Riverview 45.23q 2
8 Asaki Carr SR Parkway West 46.53q 2
9 Chelsea Luck JR Jefferson City 47.29 1
10 Kylie Loch SO Hickman 47.34 1
11 Erin Birmingham SO Park Hill South 47.44 2
12 Nicole Moore JR Lindbergh 47.87 1
13 Sarah Bell SO Washington 47.89 1
14 Ashley Spencer FR Jefferson City 48.84 2
15 Terri Counts JR Hickman Mills 49.91 1
16 Mandy Bieser JR Farmington 50.05 1
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Class 4
===================================================================
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Gateway * 47.86Q 1
2 Jefferson City 48.37Q 2
3 Grandview 48.46Q 2
4 Riverview Gardens 49.30Q 1
5 Hazelwood Central 48.62q 2
6 Hickman Mills 48.63q 2
7 Lindbergh 49.19q 2
8 Waynesville 49.45q 1
9 University City 49.47 1
10 Lee's Summit 49.56 2
11 Webster Groves 50.06 1
12 Jackson 50.08 2
13 North Kansas City 50.43 2
14 Ft. Zumwalt South 50.89 1
15 Parkview 51.86 1
-- Hickman DQ 1
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Class 4
===================================================================
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Hazelwood Central * 1:38.42Q 2
2 Grandview 1:43.47Q 1
3 Gateway 1:42.81Q 2
4 Lindbergh 1:43.79Q 1
5 Jefferson City 1:44.05q 2
6 Hickman Mills 1:44.80q 1
7 Riverview Gardens 1:44.92q 2
8 North Kansas City 1:45.20q 1
9 Joplin 1:46.35 2
10 Webster Groves 1:46.69 1
11 McCluer 1:46.72 2
12 Waynesville 1:46.76 1
13 Helias 1:47.13 2
14 Central (St. Joseph) 1:47.39 1
15 Jackson 1:47.54 1
-- Parkview DQ 2
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Class 4
===================================================================
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Hazelwood Central 3:56.51Q 2
2 Hickman 3:57.58Q 1
3 Eureka 3:57.79Q 2
4 Parkway West 4:00.15Q 1
5 Jefferson City 3:58.79q 2
6 Riverview Gardens 3:58.81q 2
7 Hickman Mills 4:01.21q 1
8 Central (St. Joseph) 4:02.18q 1
9 Blue Springs 4:03.16 1
10 Lee's Summit North 4:03.92 1
11 West Plains 4:03.93 1
12 Francis Howell 4:04.99 2
13 Central (Cape Girardeau) 4:08.37 2
14 Washington 4:08.83 2
15 Jackson 4:10.07 2
-- University City DQ 1
Girls High Jump Class 4
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Funtasia Clark JR Jefferson City 5-06.00 10
2 Jessie Wood SO Washington 5-04.00 8
3 Erin Birmingham SO Park Hill South 5-03.00 6
4 Larren Williams SO Lee's Summit 5-02.00 4.5
4 Jamie Adams SR Liberty 5-02.00 4.5
6 Jessica Hulbert SR Belton J5-02.00 3
7 Mallory Thomson FR Parkview J5-02.00 2
8 Jill Wallace SR Camdenton J5-02.00 1
9 Kathryn Tenkku JR McCluer North 5-00.00
9 Ashley Carter JR Parkway West 5-00.00
11 Teresa Otto JR Camdenton J5-00.00
12 Suzy Gerler SR Hazelwood Cent. J5-00.00
13 Tierra Johnson JR Poplar Bluff J5-00.00
14 Jenny Shoemake SO Cor Jesu Acad. J5-00.00
15 Dre'Shanna Hearod JR Ritenour 4-10.00
16 Katelyn Peterson SR Farmington J4-10.00
Girls Triple Jump Class 4
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Kathryn Coleman SR Gateway 40-03.25 1.8 10
2 Leandra McGruder SO Jefferson City 39-06.00 0.8 8
3 Ashley Harris SR Riverview 37-11.25 0.4 6
4 Jabarbara Jennings FR Hickman 37-02.75 1.6 5
5 Amy Fledderman SR Oakville 37-02.25 0.2 4
6 Jaime Siperly FR West Plains 37-01.75 1.2 3
7 Deera Williams JR Univ. City 36-09.00 1.9 2
8 Katie Wenger SO Central (St.Joe) 36-05.50 0.1 1
9 Abrah Powers JR Belton 35-11.75 0.9
10 Kaela Rorvig SR Hickman 35-08.00 0.9
11 Cynise Hylton JR Hickman Mills 35-03.00 +0.0
12 Emily Churchman JR Park Hill South 35-00.75 +0.0
13 Ronda Ramsey JR Eureka 34-07.50 0.3
14 Briana Beck SR Hazelwood Cent. 34-02.50 1.8
15 Johannah Bangert FR Washington 33-05.50 0.3
16 Maggie Keys SR Cor Jesu Acad. 33-03.25 0.7
Girls Shot Put Class 4
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kendra Williams SO Kirkwood 41-05.75 10
2 Chelsi Rohr JR Lee's Summit N. 39-11.25 8
3 Megan Simpson JR Blue Springs S. 38-10.50 6
4 Michelle Jackson SR Hazelwood Cent. 38-04.25 5
5 Kendra Ferrell SO Marquette 38-03.50 4
6 Rebecca Martin JR Jackson 37-05.75 3
7 Clara Simmons SR Central (St.Joe) 37-01.00 2
8 Jessica Self SR Neosho 36-09.50 1
9 Sierra Nugent JR ND de Sion 36-01.50
10 Jen Gabrian JR Ft. Zumwalt W. 35-04.00
11 Lauren Hershey SO Helias J35-04.00
12 Emily Jones FR Joplin 34-11.75
13 Efia Walls JR Hazelwood East 34-09.50
14 Angela Krausz JR Northwest (House 34-09.25
15 Jackie Schall SO Oakville 31-11.50
16 Jennifer Arthur SR Parkway South 31-05.25
2004 MSHSAA Track and Field Championships - 5/28/2004 to 5/29/2004
Lincoln University, Jefferson City, MO
Results
Girls 100 Meter Dash Class 4
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Kyra Sullivan JR Gateway 11.89 1.5
2 Aisha Thomas SR Jefferson City 11.93 1.5
3 Kathryn Coleman SR Gateway 12.31 1.5
4 Shannon Butler SR Hickman 12.32 1.5
5 Lynita Bridges SR Hickman Mills J12.32 1.5
6 Becky Flippin SR Parkview 12.40 1.5
7 Danielle Parrish FR Hazelwood Cent. 12.47 1.5
8 Elise Johnson SR Jefferson City 12.48 1.5
Girls 200 Meter Dash Class 4
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Aisha Thomas SR Jefferson City 24.27 1.5
2 Donniece Parrish SR Hazelwood Cent. 24.94 1.5
3 Lauren Fisher JR Hazelwood Cent. 24.95 1.5
4 Kyra Sullivan JR Gateway 25.05 1.5
5 Becky Flippin SR Parkview 25.16 1.5
6 Nicole Jackson FR Central (Cape) 25.73 1.5
7 Lynita Bridges SR Hickman Mills 25.75 1.5
8 Miko Graham SR Lindbergh 25.86 1.5
Girls 400 Meter Dash Class 4
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lauren Fisher JR Hazelwood Cent. 55.42
2 Donniece Parrish SR Hazelwood Cent. 56.71
3 Kaela Rorvig SR Hickman 56.72
4 Shannon Leinert JR Eureka 56.93
5 Kyra Sullivan JR Gateway 57.56
6 Brittany Grant JR Francis Howell 58.48
7 Megan Moore SO Joplin 59.15
8 Krysta Fennewald SR Blue Springs 59.31
Girls 3200 Meter Run Class 4
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Merideth Snow SO Eureka 10:54.68
2 Kasey Kimball SR Eureka 11:01.92
3 Jennifer Harper JR West Plains 11:07.82
4 Jennifer Reekie SR Ft. Zumwalt S. 11:16.56
5 Brianne Gallagher JR Hickman 11:16.64
6 Jenn Wilkinson FR Ft. Zumwalt S. 11:20.50
7 Lauren Shores SR Parkway South 11:20.75
8 Laura Gosen FR Marquette 11:24.90
9 Ashley Sommer JR Lafayette (Wild) 11:29.82
10 Andrea Owensby SO Blue Springs 11:37.59
11 Kimi Shank SO Rolla 11:40.32
12 Lauren Hopf SR Marquette 11:41.97
13 Alicia McGregor SR Truman 11:43.12
14 Kelli Denny SR Lee's Summit 11:46.22
15 Toni Picerno SR Lee's Summit 11:55.42
16 Courtney Ayers SO Pattonville 12:13.84
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Class 4
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Whitney Thomas JR Hazelwood Cent. 14.52 2.0
2 Kathryn Coleman SR Gateway 14.56 2.0
3 Asaki Carr SR Parkway West 14.92 2.0
4 Amy Fledderman SR Oakville 14.98 2.0
5 Terri Counts JR Hickman Mills 15.19 2.0
6 Tiffany Jackson JR Gateway 15.27 2.0
7 Katie Wenger SO Central (St.Joe) 15.59 2.0
8 Mallori Barnes JR Francis Howell 16.44 2.0
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Class 4
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Tiffany Jackson JR Gateway 44.64
2 Nicole Williams SR Lee's Summit 44.92
3 Katie Wenger SO Central (St.Joe) 44.95
4 Amy Fledderman SR Oakville 45.79
5 Alona Bryant SR Riverview 45.87
6 Asaki Carr SR Parkway West 46.46
7 Whitney Thomas JR Hazelwood Cent. 46.55
8 Mallori Barnes JR Francis Howell 47.63
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Class 4
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Gateway 47.74
2 Jefferson City 47.95
3 Grandview 48.78
4 Hazelwood Central 48.96
5 Hickman Mills 49.03
6 Lindbergh 49.57
7 Riverview Gardens J49.57
8 Waynesville 49.70
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Class 4
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hazelwood Central 1:40.87
2 Lindbergh 1:42.69
3 Gateway 1:43.19
4 Grandview 1:44.07
5 North Kansas City 1:44.32
6 Jefferson City 1:44.85
7 Hickman Mills 1:45.45
8 Riverview Gardens 1:46.43
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Class 4
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jefferson City 3:55.42
2 Eureka 3:58.31
3 Riverview Gardens 3:58.83
4 Hickman 4:01.80
5 Parkway West 4:02.03
6 Central (St. Joseph) 4:02.89
7 Hazelwood Central 4:03.77
8 Hickman Mills 4:20.78
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Class 4
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Eureka 9:09.09
2 West Plains 9:19.31
3 Hickman 9:24.11
4 Marquette 9:25.11
5 Lafayette (Wildwood) 9:35.51
6 Blue Springs 9:37.25
7 Lee's Summit North 9:37.67
8 Lee's Summit 9:39.11
9 Central (Cape Girardeau) 9:39.79
10 Jefferson City 9:45.94
11 Central (St. Joseph) 9:51.77
12 Lindbergh 9:54.62
13 Pattonville 9:55.37
14 Ft. Zumwalt South 9:56.76
15 Parkway West 9:56.89
16 Parkway South 10:00.60
Girls Pole Vault Class 4
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Heather Wohllber JR Lee's Summit 10-09.00
2 Nicole Kofron SR Farmington 10-06.00
3 Breanna Bussell FR Jefferson City J10-06.00
4 Joanna Sparks SR Northwest (House 10-00.00
4 Shauna Eldringhoff JR West Plains 10-00.00
6 Amy West JR Jackson J10-00.00
7 Meagan O'Donnell SR Oak Park J10-00.00
7 Jennifer Simonin SR Lee's Summit J10-00.00
9 Lauren Stewart SR Parkway West 9-06.00
10 Mallary Hill SR Ft. Zumwalt S. J9-06.00
11 Kathleen Deford SR Lee's Summit J9-06.00
12 Kristin Klesh JR Lafayette (Wild) 9-00.00
12 Laura Oldfield JR Parkway West 9-00.00
12 Tara Turnbull FR Marquette 9-00.00
15 Erin Mitchell SR Eureka J9-00.00
16 Megan Peters SO Lebanon J9-00.00
Girls Long Jump Class 4
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Chantae McMillan SO Rolla 18-11.00 0.6
2 Leandra McGruder SO Jefferson City 18-05.75 1.8
3 Kathryn Coleman SR Gateway 18-00.00 -3.6
4 Kaela Rorvig SR Hickman 17-03.25 0.6
5 Emily Churchman JR Park Hill South 17-03.00 1.5
6 Ashley Harris SR Riverview 17-02.25 -3.0
7 Kaitlin Moore FR Lafayette (Wild) 16-11.50 1.4
8 Abrah Powers JR Belton 16-10.00 0.9
9 Cynise Hylton JR Hickman Mills 16-09.00 1.0
10 Jamacia McCall SR Webster Grov 16-02.75 0.9
11 Maggie Keys SR Cor Jesu Acad. 15-08.75 1.2
12 Johannah Bangert FR Washington 15-05.50 0.4
12 Kelly Reardon FR ND de Sion 15-05.50 0.1
14 Mallory Thomson FR Parkview 15-04.50 0.1
15 Lindsay Burris JR Camdenton 14-09.25 0.4
16 Lindsey Jones JR Hazelwood East 14-04.75 -2.1
Girls Discus Throw Class 4
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Leah Lord JR Raytown South 127-02
2 Siaa Muavae SR Fort Osage 126-07
3 Jen Gabrian JR Ft. Zumwalt W. 119-10
4 Kendra Williams SO Kirkwood J119-10
5 Kortney Holeman JR Wm. Chrisman 118-05
6 Sara Burbee SR Jefferson City 118-00
7 Jessica Self SR Neosho 117-04
8 Bonnie O'Neal SR Hillcrest 117-00
9 Liza Loaiza SR Oak Park 110-10
10 Malorie Malabanan JR Hazelwood West 108-03
11 Nikki Warden SR Farmington 106-05
12 Molly Klayman SO Marquette 105-08
13 Megan Bess FR Farmington 104-03
14 Efia Walls JR Hazelwood East 103-02
15 Ashlen Williams SR Rolla 100-04
-- Rachel Piazza SR Lindbergh ND
Class 3A
2004 MSHSAA Track and Field Championships - 5/28/2004 to 5/29/2004
Lincoln University, Jefferson City, MO
Results
Boys 100 Meter Dash Class 3
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 William Franklin SR Vashon 10.81 1.0
2 Julius Jiles SR Central (Kc) 10.86 1.0
3 Preston Friend SR Willard 10.93 1.0
4 Chris Rayl SR North County 11.00 1.0
5 Richard Hughes SR Lutheran North J11.00 1.0
6 Corey Reed SR Central (Kc) 11.02 1.0
7 Jeffrey McFarland JR Central (Nm Co.) 11.04 1.0
8 Arries Scott JR Central (Kc) 11.12 1.0
Boys 200 Meter Dash Class 3
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Julius Jiles SR Central (Kc) 21.61 0.2
2 Corey Reed SR Central (Kc) 22.10 0.2
3 Jeffrey McFarland JR Central (Nm Co.) 22.14 0.2
4 Arries Scott JR Central (Kc) 22.24 0.2
5 Thomas Brown FR Fulton 22.44 0.2
6 Tim Merritt SR Warren Co. 22.52 0.2
7 Dwayne Polk SR Vashon 22.56 0.2
8 Chris Farmer SR Carl Junction 22.61 0.2
Boys 400 Meter Dash Class 3
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jerron Forte SO Center 49.42
2 Corey Reed SR Central (Kc) 49.48
3 Nick Patrick SR Carthage 49.79
4 Tim Merritt SR Warren Co. 50.16
5 Nathaniel Hammond FR Ruskin 50.18
6 Jeremy Hansen SR Webb City 50.19
7 Jeffrey McFarland JR Central (Nm Co.) 50.33
8 Paul Washington SR Lincoln Acad. 51.63
Boys 800 Meter Run Class 3
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 James Butler JR Ladue 1:57.53
2 Austin Critchlow JR Notre Dame (Cape 1:58.44
3 Cory Compton SR East Newton 1:58.82
4 Bryce Malloy JR Potosi 1:59.07
5 Zack Praiswater SR Platte County 2:00.48
6 Josh Sams SO Ladue 2:01.07
7 A.J. Stevens SO Holden 2:01.23
8 Tristan Ross JR Webb City 2:01.31
Boys 1600 Meter Run Class 3
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kyle Davis SR Potosi 4:22.78
2 Dan Hedgecock JR Ladue 4:24.19
3 Dustin Dixon JR St. Clair 4:25.49
4 Joe Cooper SR Owensville 4:25.92
5 Zack Praiswater SR Platte County 4:26.17
6 Adam Akers SR Willard 4:26.25
7 Justin Hall JR Webb City 4:26.73
8 Dusty Kime SR Monett 4:26.86
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class 3
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Julius Jiles SR Central (Kc) 13.96 0.2
2 Kyle Dobbelare SR Perryville 14.40 0.2
3 Tyler Woodson JR Sikeston 14.52 0.2
4 Jesse Whistler SR Perryville 14.96 0.2
5 Anthony Boyer JR O'Hara 15.11 0.2
6 Eric Jackson SR Soldan 15.20 0.2
7 Luke Giesinger JR Oak Grove 15.25 0.2
8 Ben Graves JR Monett 15.45 0.2
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Class 3
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Julius Jiles SR Central (Kc) 36.86
2 Tyler Woodson JR Sikeston 39.78
3 Josh Robinson SR Cassville 39.93
4 Anthony Boyer JR O'Hara 39.94
5 Kyle Dobbelare SR Perryville 40.36
6 Micah Williams SR Hannibal 40.62
7 Bobby Cooper SR Knob Noter 40.66
8 Kris Arbuckle SR Central (Kc) 40.78
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Class 3
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Central (Kansas City) 43.20
2 North County 43.62
3 Knob Noster 43.74
4 Lutheran North 43.92
5 Willard 43.99
6 Maryville 44.09
7 Carthage 44.24
8 Affton 44.86
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Class 3
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Vashon 1:27.67
2 Carl Junction 1:29.98
3 Ruskin 1:30.54
4 Sikeston 1:30.62
5 Jennings 1:30.65
6 Knob Noster 1:31.09
7 Lutheran North 1:31.53
8 Ozark 1:31.54
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Class 3
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ruskin 3:21.91
2 Ladue Horton Watkins 3:22.99
3 Ozark 3:24.63
4 Carthage 3:25.17
5 Perryville 3:25.35
6 Maryville 3:27.04
7 Jennings 3:30.64
8 Central (Kansas City) 3:50.16
Boys High Jump Class 3
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Dealan Hicks SR Vashon 6-06.00
2 Doug Scott SR North County 6-05.00
3 Keith House SR Grain Valley J6-05.00
4 Jace Butterworth JR Monett 6-04.00
5 Anthony Perez SR Van Horn J6-04.00
6 Andy Barrett SR Willard J6-04.00
7 Lawrence Butler SR Westport Cha J6-04.00
8 Brian Smith SR Central (Kc) 6-02.00
Boys Long Jump Class 3
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Jamauray Harris SR DeSoto 23-07.00 0.6
2 Brian Smith SR Central (Kc) 23-03.00 +0.0
3 David Shanks SR Vashon 22-08.00 1.2
4 Dustin Turner JR Oak Grove 22-06.25 0.5
5 Eric Friends SR Ruskin 22-02.25 1.5
6 Daniel Archer SR Fulton J22-02.25 0.3
7 Kyle Dobbelare SR Perryville 21-08.25 0.3
8 Felante Larry JR Sikeston 21-06.75 0.2
Boys Shot Put Class 3
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jack Anderson JR M I C D S 54-03.25
2 Sky Hagy SR Lutheran South 52-01.00
3 Ben McKim SO Maryville 51-02.25
4 Eric Bearden JR Webb City 50-10.25
5 Todd Weber SR Cuba J50-10.25
6 Matt Tocco JR Montgomery Co. 50-08.25
7 Phillip Boydston SR Odessa 50-06.00
8 Drew Frizzell SO Chillicothe 50-01.50
Girls 100 Meter Dash Class 3
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ciara Jones SR Soldan 12.17Q 0.2 1
2 Kimberly Prather JR Lutheran North 12.31Q 0.1 2
3 Dominique McDonald SR Central (Kc) 12.53Q 0.2 1
4 Brittany Johnson SR Center J12.53Q 0.2 1
5 Gabe Harrington FR M I C D S 12.64Q 0.1 2
6 Linze Leimkuhler SR Marshall 12.70q 0.2 1
7 LaJada Baldwin FR Central Vpa 12.72q 0.2 1
8 Hannah Burleson SR Dexter 12.85q 0.2 1
Girls 200 Meter Dash Class 3
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Ciara Jones SR Soldan * 24.49Q 0.8 1
2 Dominique McDonald SR Central (Kc) 25.37Q +0.0 2
3 Kimberly Prather JR Lutheran North 25.00Q 0.8 1
4 LaJada Baldwin FR Central Vpa 25.97Q +0.0 2
5 Azraa Rounds JR Ladue 25.27q 0.8 1
6 Gabe Harrington FR M I C D S 25.78q 0.8 1
7 Brittany Johnson SR Center 25.96q 0.8 1
8 Natalie Stump JR St. Pius X (Kc) 26.02q 0.8 1
Girls 400 Meter Dash Class 3
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Ciara Jones SR Soldan * 55.85Q 2
2 Gabe Harrington FR M I C D S 57.96Q 1
3 Azraa Rounds JR Ladue 57.89Q 2
4 Jovanda Cole JR Ruskin 57.99Q 1
5 Lacey Fisher SR Harrisonvill 58.09q 2
6 Vanessa James JR Osage 58.52q 1
7 Maryanne Adams SR Osage 58.86q 1
8 Judy May FR M I C D S 59.24q 2
Girls 800 Meter Run Class 3
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Amber Parker JR Chillicothe 2:16.46 10
2 Julie Stupp SR M I C D S 2:16.49 8
3 Breanne Perdue SR Osage 2:17.27 6
4 Asher Kyger SR Ava 2:17.42 5
5 Shannan Borgard JR Ozark 2:17.93 4
6 Katherine Fitzwater FR Potosi 2:20.20 3
7 Jennifer Woods SR Warrensburg 2:20.24 2
8 Kelley Good FR Bolivar 2:20.26 1
Girls 1600 Meter Run Class 3
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Tricia Frisella SR Visitation 5:06.34
2 Hilary Forman JR Pembroke Hill 5:10.67
3 Kristina Werner SR Moberly 5:12.48
4 Krista Merrill JR Potosi 5:12.71
5 Rachel York SO St. Clair 5:13.29
6 Jennifer Woods SR Warrensburg 5:14.51
7 Gina Kennison SR Moberly 5:16.96
8 Rachel Ingram SR Willard 5:19.63
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Class 3
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Toniece Williams JR Ruskin 15.51Q 0.9 2
2 Channell Lloyd SO Ft. Zumwalt N. 15.92Q 1.1 1
3 Courtney McCartney FR Kirksville 16.08Q 1.1 1
4 Sadie Keough SR St. Charles 16.12Q 0.9 2
5 Marlisa Hamlett JR Westport Cha 16.13q 1.1 1
6 Katie Daniel JR Notre Dame (Cape 16.17q 0.9 2
7 Angela Selby SO Reeds Spring 16.36q 0.9 2
8 Whitney Edmondson SO Aurora 16.39q 0.9 2
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Class 3
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Toniece Williams JR Ruskin 45.21Q 2
2 Ashley Pachnik FR Sullivan 47.04Q 1
3 Channell Lloyd SO Ft. Zumwalt N. 46.47Q 2
4 Angela Selby SO Reeds Spring 47.11Q 1
5 Marlisa Hamlett JR Westport Cha 46.62q 2
6 Orie Ibe JR Ladue 47.35q 1
7 Elizaberth Prewitt-Allen JR Ladue 47.45q 2
8 Jessica Bockelman FR California 47.71q 2
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Class 3
===================================================================
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Soldan Int. Studies 49.63Q 1
2 Lutheran North 49.68Q 2
3 Center 49.73Q 1
4 Warrensburg 50.34Q 2
5 Dexter 50.10q 1
6 John Burroughs 50.56q 1
7 Westport Charter 50.59q 2
8 Ozark 50.73q 2
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Class 3
===================================================================
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Lutheran North 1:43.91Q 2
2 Ladue Horton Watkins 1:44.17Q 1
3 Osage 1:44.28Q 2
4 Westport Charter 1:45.65Q 1
5 Ruskin 1:45.66q 1
6 Ozark 1:45.75q 2
7 Mexico 1:46.27q 2
8 Central (Kansas City) 1:46.34q 2
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Class 3
==================================================================
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Osage 4:00.41Q 2
2 Ladue Horton Watkins 4:00.46Q 1
3 Clayton 4:01.74Q 1
4 John Burroughs 4:03.16Q 2
5 Ruskin 4:03.17q 2
6 Harrisonville 4:04.25q 1
7 Central (Kansas City) 4:04.34q 1
8 Ozark 4:06.22q 1
Girls Pole Vault Class 3
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Andrea Fuhrer FR Mexico 10-06.00 10
2 Anna Koons SR Warrensburg J10-06.00 8
3 Zia Luehrman JR Warrensburg 10-00.00 6
4 Tara Diebold FR Branson J10-00.00 5
5 Alison Crawford SR M I C D S J10-00.00 4
6 Cara Gerke JR Versailles J10-00.00 2.5
6 Darcy Chase JR Hannibal J10-00.00 2.5
8 Kayla Irwin JR Pleasant Hil 9-06.00 0.5
8 Leah Morehead FR Kirksville 9-06.00 0.5
Girls Long Jump Class 3
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Megan Fisher SO Harrisonvill 16-10.50 0.2 10
2 Natalie Stump JR St. Pius X (Kc) 16-09.00 1.0 8
3 Katie Reller SO Winfield 16-08.75 0.9 6
4 Linze Bledsoe FR Marshall 16-08.50 0.5 5
5 Tyne Schwent JR Ste. Gen. 16-06.50 +0.0 4
6 Christen Lauer SR Lutheran South 16-05.50 0.9 3
7 Rachael MaCall JR Lutheran South 16-04.25 +0.0 2
8 Mady Hern JR Hillsboro J16-04.25 0.5 1
Girls Discus Throw Class 3
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Krishna Lee JR O'Hara 140-06 10
2 Nicole Brechue SR Warrensburg 125-07 8
3 Tanda Penny SR Winfield 123-07 6
4 Amanda Littlefield SR McDonald Co. 123-03 5
5 Tara Brown SR Kearney 121-10 4
6 Stephanie Cleave JR Ruskin 117-02 3
7 Mandy Ragan SR Festus 115-03 2
8 Camille Shepperd JR Ladue 110-10 1
2004 MSHSAA Track and Field Championships - 5/28/2004 to 5/29/2004
Lincoln University, Jefferson City, MO
Results
Girls 100 Meter Dash Class 3
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Ciara Jones SR Soldan 11.88 2.1
2 Kimberly Prather JR Lutheran North 12.05 2.1
3 Brittany Johnson SR Center 12.19 2.1
4 Dominique McDonald SR Central (Kc) 12.32 2.1
5 Gabe Harrington FR M I C D S 12.35 2.1
6 Linze Leimkuhler SR Marshall 12.36 2.1
7 LaJada Baldwin FR Central Vpa 12.45 2.1
8 Hannah Burleson SR Dexter 12.52 2.1
Girls 200 Meter Dash Class 3
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Ciara Jones SR Soldan 24.65 0.3
2 Kimberly Prather JR Lutheran North 25.20 0.3
3 Azraa Rounds JR Ladue 25.51 0.3
4 Gabe Harrington FR M I C D S 25.70 0.3
5 Brittany Johnson SR Center 25.90 0.3
6 Dominique McDonald SR Central (Kc) J25.90 0.3
7 Natalie Stump JR St. Pius X (Kc) 26.26 0.3
8 LaJada Baldwin FR Central Vpa 26.35 0.3
Girls 400 Meter Dash Class 3
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ciara Jones SR Soldan 56.65
2 Lacey Fisher SR Harrisonvill 57.80
3 Gabe Harrington FR M I C D S 58.04
4 Jovanda Cole JR Ruskin 58.45
5 Vanessa James JR Osage 58.57
6 Azraa Rounds JR Ladue 58.88
7 Maryanne Adams SR Osage 59.13
8 Judy May FR M I C D S 1:03.92
Girls 3200 Meter Run Class 3
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kristina Werner SR Moberly 11:17.84
2 Hilary Forman JR Pembroke Hill 11:24.33
3 Rachel York SO St. Clair 11:28.18
4 Tricia Frisella SR Visitation 11:28.45
5 Krista Merrill JR Potosi 11:34.15
6 Jennifer Woods SR Warrensburg 11:37.62
7 Rachel Ingram SR Willard 11:46.73
8 Gina Kennison SR Moberly 11:59.70
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Class 3
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Toniece Williams JR Ruskin 15.44 1.1
2 Channell Lloyd SO Ft. Zumwalt N. 15.87 1.1
3 Courtney McCartney FR Kirksville 16.16 1.1
4 Marlisa Hamlett JR Westport Cha 16.20 1.1
5 Whitney Edmondson SO Aurora 16.32 1.1
6 Angela Selby SO Reeds Spring 16.34 1.1
7 Katie Daniel JR Notre Dame (Cape 16.41 1.1
8 Sadie Keough SR St. Charles 16.80 1.1
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Class 3
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Toniece Williams JR Ruskin 45.30
2 Channell Lloyd SO Ft. Zumwalt N. 46.89
3 Marlisa Hamlett JR Westport Cha 46.91
4 Elizaberth Prewitt-Allen JR Ladue 46.98
5 Orie Ibe JR Ladue 47.25
6 Angela Selby SO Reeds Spring 47.41
7 Ashley Pachnik FR Sullivan 47.54
8 Jessica Bockelman FR California 49.26
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Class 3
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lutheran North 49.21
2 Center 49.59
3 Soldan Int. Studies 49.91
4 Warrensburg 50.21
5 Dexter 50.31
6 John Burroughs 50.72
7 Westport Charter 51.37
8 Ozark 51.64
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Class 3
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ladue Horton Watkins 1:42.65
2 Lutheran North 1:44.38
3 Osage 1:44.39
4 Westport Charter 1:45.39
5 Ruskin 1:46.41
6 Central (Kansas City) 1:46.80
7 Ozark 1:47.69
8 Mexico 1:48.17
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Class 3
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Osage 3:57.01
2 Clayton 4:00.37
3 Ladue Horton Watkins 4:02.86
4 John Burroughs 4:03.27
5 Harrisonville 4:05.41
6 Ruskin 4:05.76
7 Ozark 4:11.15
8 Central (Kansas City) 4:19.08
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Class 3
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 M I C D S 9:34.63
2 Warrensburg 9:47.27
3 Moberly 9:49.74
4 Ste. Genevieve 9:55.41
5 Kirksville 9:56.87
6 Carthage 10:00.21
7 Ozark 10:00.59
8 Republic 10:05.18
Girls High Jump Class 3
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Haley Morrissey SR Macon 5-06.00
2 Lisa Forchee JR Windsor (Imper.) J5-06.00
3 Amanda Albrecht FR Herculaneum 5-05.00
4 Cori Anderson JR Carthage 5-04.00
5 Jami Youmans JR Kearney 5-02.00
6 Kacey Burk SR Lutheran South 5-00.00
7 Heather Crichton SO Oak Grove J5-00.00
7 Melissa Dillon SR Odessa J5-00.00
Girls Triple Jump Class 3
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Christen Lauer SR Lutheran South 36-08.00 0.4
2 Veronica Mosier JR Nevada 35-00.50 2.3
3 Amanda Albrecht FR Herculaneum J35-00.50 0.1
4 Jestine Hayes SO Warrensburg 34-11.25 3.3
5 Megan Fisher SO Harrisonvill 34-08.50 0.9
6 Tyne Schwent JR Ste. Gen. J34-08.50 1.3
7 Natalie Stump JR St. Pius X (Kc) 34-04.25 2.2
8 Briana Johnson JR M I C D S 34-03.25 2.3
Girls Shot Put Class 3
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Krishna Lee JR O'Hara 42-10.00
2 Kendra Greene JR Boonville 42-06.25
3 Jessica Selby SR Reeds Spring 40-00.25
4 Camille Shepperd JR Ladue 39-09.50
5 Erin Steffens SO Herculaneum 39-05.00
6 Tanda Penny SR Winfield 37-09.75
7 Courtney Nicks JR Owensville 37-02.50
8 Tara Hollaway JR St. Charles W. 36-10.50
DyeStat Missouri
|