Michigan High School
Cross Country Report - Week Ending 9/27/2003
Events:
O-K Silver Jambo,
Belle Isle, Carson-City, Divine
Child, Hansons, Otsego,
Midland, Grosse Ile, Chelsea,
Haslett, Performance Lists
Submitted by David Swarts (www.jhsxc.com)
**************************************************************************
9/23 - O-K Silver Jamboree
#2, at Riverside Park, MI, 5k
BOYS
Teams: 1. Allendale 29, 2. Kent City 41,
3. Kelloggsville 82, 4. Comstock Park 92, 5. Hopkins 128.
Indiv: 1. Chris Kent (Kent City) 16:49; 2.
Mich Zost (Allendale) 16:49; 3. Brice Ploegstra (Kent City) 17:30; 4.
Aron Dodger (Allendale) 17:34; 5. Brandon Kleeves (Comstock Park) 17:47
GIRLSO-K Silver Jamboree At Riverside Park
Teams: 1. Kent City 26, 2. Allendale 43, 3.
Kelloggsville 73, 4. Comstock Park 123, 5. Hopkins 127
Indiv: 1. Nichole Bush-12 (Kellogsville) 17:47; 2. Jaime Watson-11
(Allendale) 18:22; 3. Molly Ringer (Kent City) 20:14; 4. Eliza Nyblad
(Kent City) 20:46; 5. Annah Niblad (Kent City) 21:02
**************************************************************************
9/23 - Belle Isle Invitational,
Detroit, MI, 5k
BOYS
Teams: 1. Holy Redeemer 30, 2. ULS 89, 3. Ecorse 109, 4. Oakland
Christian 37, 5. Loyola 103
Indiv: 1 Justine Vore (Oakland Christian) 17:54.2; 2. Dave Romero
(Holy Redeemer) 18:12.6; 3. Mike Stempien (Holy Redeemer) 18:13.6
GIRLS
Teams: 1. Lutheran Northwest 29, 2. Royal Oak Shrine 47, 3. Oakland
Christian 48
Indiv: 1. Laura Rolf (Lutheran NW) 19:00.3;
2. Lindsay Looker (Lutheran NW) 21:29.8; 3. Katie Rolf (Lutheran NW) 21:30.1
**************************************************************************
9/27 - Don Baese Carson City-Crystal
Invitational, at Fish Creek, Sportsman Club, MI, 5k
BOYS Division A-B
Teams: 1. Grand Ledge 72, GR Christian 98, Grandville 150, Petoskey
174, Rockford 201, East Grand Rapids 204, Catholic Central 244, Lowell
263, East Kentwood 279, Richland Gull Lake 302, FH Northern 314, FH Central
338, Jenison 348, Holland Christian 356, Grand Haven 357, Wayland 410,
Cadillac 419, Kenowa Hills 454, Caledonia 464, Holland 491, Brownstown
533, Greenville 540, Holly 622, Charlotte 636, Muskegon 668, Ionia 690,
Hudsonville 698.
Indiv: 1. Riak Mabil-11 (Grand Ledge) 15:53.4;
2. Van Tate-10 (Petoskey) 16:10.3; 3.
Ben Tolman (Grand Haven) 16:16.8; 4. Luke Chrusciel-12
(Grandville) 16:18.9; 5. Tim Langenberg-11 (Grand
Ledge) 16:25.1; 6. David Hairston-12 (Grand Ledge)
16:27.0; 7. David VandenBerge-12 (Grand Rapids Christ)
16:28.8; 8. Kyle Scott-12 (Grand Rapids Forest)
16:29.4; 9. Ross Faasse-11 (Grand Rapids Forest)
16:32.4; 10. Pete Clemo-12 (Grand Rapids Christ)
16:36.2; 11. Joel Schut-11 (Grand Rapids Christ)
16:37.9; 12. Leek Deng (East Grand Rapids) 16:40.0;
13. Peter Wilson (Richland Gull Lake) 16:41.1; 14.
Luke Owens-12 (Rockford) 16:43.2; 15. David Maat-12
(Holland Christian) 16:43.7; 16. Craig Vachon-11
(Grand Rapids Cathol) 16:45.8; 17. Dylan Manion-11
(East Kentwood) 16:46.8; 18. Tim Nance (Richland
Gull Lake) 16:48.0; 19. Seth Weener-10 (Grandville)
16:48.5; 20. Jeff Koster-10 (Grandville) 16:48.8
BOYS Division B
Teams: 1. West Catholic 101, Shepherd 106, Fremont 113, Williamston
114, South Christian 162, Benzie Central 169, Allendale 176, Corunna
197, Cedar Springs 219, Sparta 332, Alma 358, Chesaning 374, Belding
380, Portland 391, Coopersville 391, Grant 392, Unity Christian 445,
Kelloggsville 483, Rogers 488, Lakeview 537, Remus Chippewa Hills 578,
Middleville 581, Muskegon Oakridge 729, Tri County NTS
Indiv: 1. David Bills-12 (Williamston) 15:53.7;
2. Brian Murphy-12 (Corunna) 16:01.3; 3.
Riley Klingel (Fremont) 16:05.2; 4. Dan Cramer-11
(Cedar Springs) 16:08.5; 5. Nate Straathof (Fremont)
16:12.7; 6. Nate DeHaan (Grand Rapids South) 16:23.5;
7. Mitch Zost-11 (Allendale) 16:25.3; 8.
Joel DeHaan (Grand Rapids South) 16:31.8; 9. Dan
VandenAkker (Grand Rapids South) 16:34.8; 10.
Joey Costanzo-11 (Alma) 16:35.9; 11. Josh Jerome-11
(Shepherd) 16:42.8; 12. Kirk Narmore-12 (Benzonia
Benzie Cen) 16:46.3; 13. Patrick Grosskopf-10
(Corunna) 16:47.0; 14. Sam Passenger (Grand Rapids
West C) 16:47.3; 15. Erich Tanis (Grand Rapids
West C) 16:55.0
BOYS Division C
Teams: 1. Morley Stanwood 104, Napoleon 153, Carson City Crystal
155, Bangor 174, St. Louis 179, Kent City 182, Hesperia 211, Kalamazoo
Hackett 230, GR Baptist 255, Hanover-Horton 263, Sanford-Meridian
288, Elk Rapids 297, Calvin Christian 305, Hemlock 316, White Cloud
347, Kingsley 381, Ithaca 411, East Jordan 436, Clare 469, Leslie
496, Hopkins 526, Newaygo 552, Ovid-Elsie NTS, Maple Valley NTS, Olivet
NTS
Indiv: 1. Landon Peacock-10 (Morley-Stanwood)
16:22.9; 2. Adam Smith-11 (Ovid-Elsie) 16:34.5;
3. Mike O'Shaughnessey-11 (Elk Rapids) 16:50.9;
4. Chris Kent (Kent City) 16:56.5; 5.
Andrew Rumsey (Hesperia) 17:11.3
BOYS Division C-D
Teams: 1. Bear Lake 95, Jonesville 101, Evart 114, Potterville
121, Traverse City St. Francis 126, Pewamo-Westphalia 216, Fowler
219, Coleman 225, Mio 238, Pittsford 251, Bellevue 254, Saranac 283,
Freedom Baptist 308, Suttons Bay 309, Beal City 346, Mt. Pleasant
Sacred Heart 396, Saugatuck 411, Breckenridge NTS, Saginaw Valley
Lutheran NTS, Fulton-Middleton NTS, McBain NTS, Walkerville NTS, Holton
NTS
Indiv: 1. Regan Peters-11 (Evart) 16:56.4;
2. Dan Nash-10 (Saranac) 16:58.7; 3.
Paul Oliver-11 (Jonesville) 17:00.2; 4. Ryan
Peters-10 (Evart) 17:00.5; 5. Dustin Dodge-10
(Bellevue) 17:09.1
GIRLS Division A-B
Teams: 1. Rockford 53, Traverse City Central 61, East Grand Rapids
106, GR Christian 124, FH Northern 194, Catholic Central 201, Richland
Gull Lake 221, Lowell 263, Grand Haven 266, Wayland 286, East Kentwood
289, Muskegon 322, Petoskey 336, Jenison 353, Ionia 387, Caledonia 389,
Greenville 466, Cadillac 486, Charlotte 501, Holland 529, Holland Christian
592, Holly 672, Kenowa Hills NTS
Indiv: 1. Laura Malnor-11 (East Grand Rapids) 18:18.7;
2. Jessica Armstrong-9 (Wayland) 18:47.4; 3.
Annie Otwell-10 (Traverse City Central) 18:52.1; 4.
Nikki Brown-9 (East Grand Rapids) 18:56.3; 5. Amy
Markham (Rockford) 19:05.1; 6. Claire Otwell-12
(Traverse City Central) 19:11.9; 7. Kelsey Campbell-10
(Traverse City Central) 19:18.8; 8. Becca Bauman-11
(Grand Rapids Catholic) 19:22.8; 9. Andi Owens (Rockford)
19:30.7; 10. Lindsey Stebbins (Rockford) 19:33.0;
11. Leah Borns (Grand Haven) 19:34.5; 12.
Julia Coulter-11 (Traverse City Central) 19:39.6; 13.
Rebecca Kornstadt-10 (Jenison) 19:40.3; 14. Kristi
Powers (Rockford) 19:43.2; 15. Lindsey John (Rockford)
19:43.7; 16. Carrie Hoogland-11 (Grand Rapids Christ)
19:44.2; 17. Jessica Koster-10 (Grand Rapids Christian)
19:48.2; 18. Katherine McCarthy-10 (Grand Rapids
Kenowa) 19:58.5; 19. Stephanie McCarthy-10 (Grand
Rapids Kenowa) 19:59.1; 20. Hannah Steiner (Richland
Gull Lake) 19:59.7
GIRLS Division B
Teams: 1. Middleville 86, Remus Chippewa Hills 87, Monroe Jefferson
90, South Christian 131, Sparta 185, Fremont 225, Allendale 227, Benzie
Central 266, Cedar Springs 266, Coopersville 344, Kelloggsville 356, Unity
Christian 361, Shepherd 370, West Catholic 378, Belding 379, Grant 392,
Corunna 398, Portland 410, Lakeview 423, Alma 438, Williamston 458, Chesaning
NTS, Muskegon Oakridge NTS, Tri County NTS
Indiv: 1. Bekah Smeltzer-9 (Monroe Jefferson) 18:06.1;
2. Nicole Bush-12 (Wyoming Kelloggsville) 18:12.4;
3. Jaime Watson-11 (Allendale) 18:28.9; 4.
Alicia Hoffman-11 (Monroe Jefferson) 19:32.2; 5.
Lori Borgess (Grand Rapids South) 19:41.1; 6. Rachel
Swaney (Fremont) 19:41.4; 7. Jamie Recker (Remus
Chippewa Hills) 19:50.7; 8. Tonya Fahlen (Grant)
19:52.2; 9. Kaleigh Page-11 (Middleville Thornapple)
19:54.7; 10. Kelly Higgins-12 (Corunna) 20:00.4
GIRLS Division C
Teams: 1. Elk Rapids 76, Kent City 85, Hanover-Horton 86, Clare 102,
GR Baptist 154, Newaygo 185, Kalamazoo Hackett 230, Hemlock 246, Morley
Stanwood 255, Leslie 269, Maple Valley 291, Calvin Christian 292, Sanford-Meridian
334, Hesperia 356, East Jordan 369, St. Louis 371, Napoleon 428, Bangor
NTS, Hopkins NTS, Ithaca NTS, Ovid-Elsie NTS, White Cloud NTS, Carson
City-Crystal NTS, Olivet NTS
Indiv: 1. Mollie Ringer (Kent City) 19:18.2; 2.
Bethany Hammer (Elk Rapids) 19:32.3; 3. Emily Adama-12 (Newaygo) 20:00.7;
4. Jessie Rodgers-12 (Clare) 20:05.0; 5. Ricki Oldenkamp-11 (Newaygo)
20:05.3; 6. Hannah Wittbrodt (Elk Rapids) 20:12.4; 7. Amanda Graves-9
(White Cloud) 20:13.8; 8. Eliza Nyblad (Kent City) 20:17.5; 9. Jenny Phelan-12
(Hanover-Horton) 20:21.2; 10. Brittney Hohn-9 (Morley-Stanwood)
20:34.7
GIRLS Division C-D
Teams: 1. Traverse City St. Francis 64, Big Rapids Crossroads 74,
Potterville 134, Suttons Bay 164, Evart 171, Bear Lake 184, Beal City
192, Freedom Baptist 270, Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 294, Pittsford 294,
Saginaw Valley Lutheran 312, Bellevue 321, Saugatuck 322, McBain 323,
Saranac 327, Fowler 338, Fulton-Middleton 364, Pewamo-Westphalia 435,
Breckenridge NTS, Jonesville NTS, Mio NTS, Walkerville NTS
Indiv: 1. Audrey Dahlgren-10 (Potterville) 19:33.0;
2. Rebecca Monroe (Big Rapids Crossroa) 19:41.8;
3. Tricia Rozeboom (Saugatuck) 20:00.6; 4.
Wendi Kirwin (Walkerville) 20:07.8; 5. Kelly Biedron-11
(Traverse City St. F) 20:10.4
**************************************************************************
9/27 - 4th Annual Falcon Classic
Invitational, Divine Child High School, MI, 5k
BOYS Division 1
Teams: 1. Pinckney 15, 2. Redford Union 64, 3. Plymouth Salem 73,
4. Wayne 124, 5. Kennedy 127, 6. Garden City 145,
7. Southgate Anderson nts
Indiv.: 1. Nick Katsefarasa (Pinckney) 17:03.7;
2. Erik Reichenback (Pinckney) 17:24.1; 3.
Ian Boyle (Pinckney) 17:24.7; 4. Levi Hohl (Pinckney)
17:28.0; 5. Mark Wehrman (Pinckney) 17:43.0
BOYS Division 2
Teams: 1. Divine Child 17, 2. Lutheran Westland 53, 3. Plymouth 64,
Annapolis-nts, Melvindale-nts, Crockett-nts, University Liggett -nts
Indiv.: 1. Tom Ludwick (Divine Child) 18:10.3;
2. Jim Rund (Divine Child) 18:13.2; 3.
Erik Livingston (Divine Child) 18:18.2; 4. Nick
Agosti (Divine Child) 18:18.7; Kyle Nash (Annapolis)
18:21.2
GIRLS Division 1
Teams: 1. Saline 'C' 52, 2. Pinckney 73, 3. Plymouth Salem 'B' 94,
4.Saline 'B' 100, 5. Woodhaven 108, 6. Franklin 116, 7. Plymouth Salem
'C' 176, 8. Fordson 222, Garden City-nts, Redford Union-nts, Southgate
Anderson-nts, Wayne-nts, Murray Wright-nts, Cass Tech-nts
Indiv.: 1. Meghan Horgan (Franklin) 19:58.8;
2. Kirstian Tyler (Franklin) 20:26.7; 3.
Johnell Thomas (Cass Tech) 20:38.7; 4. Lynsey Ardingo
(Pinckney) 20:45.2; 5. Claire Meunier (Saline C)
20:47.4
GIRLS Division 2
Teams: 1. Divine Child 'A' 31, 2. Lutheran Westland 61, 3. Ladywood
72, 4. Plymouth 87, 5. Divine Child 'B' 129, 6. Annapolis 163, Crockett-nts
Indiv.: 1. Katie Okonowski (Divine Child
A) 20:18.4; 2. Christina Mackenzie (Lutheran
Westland) 21:01.5; 3. Kaitlin Darnell (Divine Child
A) 21:06.7; 4. Katherine Mackenzie (Lutheran Westland)
21:26.4; 5. Kathleen Bohrer (Ladywood) 21:28.8
**************************************************************************
9/27 - Hansons Invitational, Sterling
Heights, MI, 5k
BOYS Division 1
Teams: 1. Milford 42, 2. Porth
Huron Northern 103, 3. Clarkston
126, 4. Sterling Heights 143, 5.
Grosse Pointe North 146, 6. U of
D 172; 7. Dakota 184, 8.
Romeo 185, 9. Brother Rice 186,
10. Troy 210, 11.
Lanse Creuse North 263, 12. Stevenson
284, 13. Chippewa Valley 311
Indiv.: 1. John Black (Brother Rice) 16:34;
2. David Brown (Port Huron Northern) 17:15;
3. Eric Rhein (Romeo) 17:25;
4. Joel Vanderworp (Milford) 17:28;
5. Pat Sarver (Lanse Creuse North) 17:33;
6. Tim Wilkins (Milford) 17:35;
7. John Kusmich (Milford) 17:35;
8. Josh Lisiecki (U of D) 17:37;
9. Mike Craze (Sterling Heights) 17:40;
10. Matt Tulpa (Milford) 17:41
BOYS Division 2
Teams: 1. Lanse Creuse North 'B' 43; 2.
Mott 115; 3. Orchard Lake St. Mary's 126; 4.
Ford II 129; 5. Anchor Bay 145; 6.
Notre Dame Prep 155; 7. Grosse Pointe North 'B'
156; 8. Lakeview 184; 9. Roseville
186; 10. U of D 'B' 195; 11.
Brother Rice 'B' 95; 12. Milford 'B' 262; 13.
Cousino 345; 14. East Detroit 366; 15.
Lakeshore 410
Indiv.: 1. Steve Perico (Notre Dame Prep)
17:18; 2. Nathan Edwards (Mott) 17:33; 3.
Mike Criger (Lanse Creuse North B) 17:36; 4. Bruce
LaFrance Jr (Mott) 17:50; 5. Tom Ingram (Notre Dame
Prep) 17:57
GIRLS Division 1
Teams: 1. Clarkston 15; 2.
Troy 80; 3. Grosse Pointe North 105; 4.
Milford 114; 5. Stevenson 136; 6.
Chippewa Valley 150; 7. Romeo 185; 8.
Dakota 189; 9. Porth Huron Northern 270; 10.
Lanse Creuse North DNF
Indiv.: 1. Mo Kuhta (Clarkston) 20:24; 2.
Liz Mengyan (Clarkston) 20:24; 3. Gillian Nordquist
(Clarkston) 20:24; 4. Lyndsay Smith (Clarkston)
20:25; 5. Anne Oltman (Clarkston) 20:25; 6.
Jenna Leach (Clarkston) 20:25; 7. Betsey Graney
(Grosse Pointe North) 20:34; 8. Erica D'Angelo (Chippewa
Valley) 20:53; 9. Audrey Osinski (Troy) 21:13; 10.
Beth Hill (Troy) 21:15
GIRLS Division 2
Teams: 1. Clarkston 'B' 25, 2.
Mott 110, 3. Stevenson 'B' 110, 4.
Lakeview 142, 5. Grosse Pointe North 'B' 153, 6.
Milford 'B' 155, 7. Cousino 173, 8.
Anchor Bay 203, 9. Notre Dame Prep 204, 10.
Lakeshore 235 ,11. Ford II 238 ,12.
East Detroit 357, 13. Roseville DNF
Indiv.: 1. Becky Umpfenbach (Lakeview) 20:46;
2. Elle Kuhta (Clarkston B) 21:20; 3.
Anna Kerr (Clarkston B) 21:27; 4. Adrian Dent (Stevenson
B) 21:54; 5. Lauren Witt (Clarkston B) 21:54
**************************************************************************
9/27 - Bulldog Invitational, Otsego,
MI, 5k
BOYS
Teams: 1. West Ottawa 65, 2. Mattawan 77, 3. Coldwater 115, 4. Otsego
127, 5. Vicksburg 128, 6. Harper Creek 153, 7. Marshall 156,
8. Fremont, IN 169, 9. Hamilton 227, 10. Lawton 243, 11. Delton 246, 12.
Comstock 385
Indiv.: 1.
Alan Hiner (Fremont, IN) 15:26 **NEW COURSE RECORD**; 2.
Dan Roberts-10 (Vicksburg) 15:38; 3. Jay Bilsborrow-10
(Coldwater) 16:03; 4. Chris Baker (Mattawan) 16:17;
5. Adam Jeffrey (Mattawan) 16:30; 6.
Shaun Bonnell (Otsego) 16:34; 7. Jason Townsend
(West Ottawa) 16:38; 8. Alex Code (Vicksburg) 16:43;
9. Mike Whitney (West Ottawa) 16:50; 10.
Eban Mackey (Marshall) 16:51
GIRLS
Teams: 1. Marshall 48, 2. West Ottawa 67, 3. Vicksburg 111, 4. Harper
Creek 119, 5. Otsego 139, 6. Coldwater 164, 7. Delton 168, 8.
Mattawan 182, 9. Fremont, IN 209, Lawton DNF, Hamilton DNF
Indiv.: 1. Jenna Matthews
(Otsego) 18:42 **NEW COURSE RECORD**;
2. Rachel Fechik (Mattawan) 19:20; 3.
Tera Bean (Harper Creek) 19:50; 4. Elle Munoa (West
Ottawa) 19:55; 5. Bev Twiss (Marshall) 20:01; 6.
Abby Woodard (Marshall) 20:03; 7. Megan Fitzpatrick
(Marshall) 20:04; 8. Kaitlin DeBruin (Vicksburg)
20:08; 9. Lisa Weichland (Vicksburg) 20:11; 10.
Marissa Ingle (Delton) 20:21
**************************************************************************
9/27 - Midland Invitational, at Stratford
Woods, MI, 5k
BOYS
Teams: 1.- East Lansing 77, 2. Grand Blanc 90, 3. Brighton 99, 4.
Dow 150, 5. Heritage 155, 6. Mt. Pleasant 173, 7. BCW 187, 8. Midland
194, 9. Flint Kearsley 198, 10. Ogemaw Heights 207, 11. Hale 225, 12.
BCC 286, 13. Swartz Creek 362, 14. Bullock Creek 452, 15. BC John Glenn-nts,
Flint Central-nts, Artur Hill-nts, Saginaw High-nts
Indiv: 1.
Mark Jones-12 (Heritage) 16:26; 2. Curtis
Vollmar (Grand Blanc) 16:39; 3.
Emory Nelkie-12 (Ogemaw Heights) 16:44; 4. Andrew Hobey (East Lansing)
16:46; 5. Curtis Barclay (Hale) 16:48.5; 6. Tyler Youngquist (Dow) 16:49.1;
7. Ross Thormeier (Heritage) 16:49.7; 8. Derek Short (Brighton) 16:50.7;
9. Jared Greenleaf -11 (Bay City Central) 16:54; 10. Jesse Mortensen (Dow)
16:55
GIRLS
Teams: 1. Brighton 24, 2. East Lansing 79, 3. Flushing 96, 4. Grand
Blanc 143, 5. BCW 144, 6. Mt. Pleasant 152, 7. Flint Kearsley 165, 8.
Dow 206, 9. Midland 239, 10. Ogemaw Heights 269, 11. Heritage 285, 12.
Swartz Creek 336, 13. BCC 356, 14. Bullock Creek-nts, Arthur Hill-nts
**************************************************************************
9/27 - Grosse Ile Invitational,
at Elizabeth Park, MI, 5k
BOYS
Teams: 1. Carleton Airport 68, 2. Ypsilanti
109, 3. Grosse Ile 125, 4. Allen Park 139, 5. Trenton
139, 6. Milan 170, 7. Riverview 195,
8. New Boston Huron 196, 9. Farmington Hills Harrison
214, 10. Riverview Gabriel Richard 221,
11. Flat Rock 236 , 12. Gibraltar
Carlson 245, 13. Monroe Jefferson
270 , 14. Ecorse 419
Indiv:
1. Timothy
Horst-11 (Trenton) 17:00.6; 2. Ray Rollet-12 (Carleton
Airport) 17:17.8; Andrew Sneed-12 (Ypsilanti)
17:27.8
GIRLS
Teams: 1.
Milan 34, 2. Carleton Airport 105, 3. Ypsilanti 109, 4. Trenton
113, 5. Allen Park 116, 6. Grosse Ile 140, 7. Detroit Renaissance 177,
8. Farmington Hills Harrison 195, 9. Riverview Gabriel Richard 257, 10.
Riverview 259, 11. New Boston Huron 290, 12. Monroe
Jefferson 318
Indiv:
1. Kelly Sampson-11 (Detroit Renaissance) 18:49.1; 2. Angela Martinez-10
(Milan) 19:30.2; 3. Amy Kolin-10 (Ypsilanti) 19:48.4
**************************************************************************
9/27 - Chelsea Invitational,
at Hudson Mills Metropark, MI, 5k
BOYS Jr./Sr. Division
Teams: 1. Dexter, 2. Chelsea...
Indiv:
1. Tony Nalli-11 (Dexter) 16:05; 2. Corey Thelen (Lake Odessa Lakewood)
nt; 3. Lex Williams-11 (Dexter) 16:18; 4. Dan Meyer-12 (Dexter) 16:25;
5. Ryan Boluyt (Dexter) nt
BOYS Fr./So. Division
Teams: 1. Dexter... 3. Chelsea
Indiv:
1. Ryan Neely-9 (Dexter) 17:33
GIRLS Jr./Sr. Division
Teams: 1. Dexter...
Indiv: 1. Jen Gunderson-12 (Dexter) 19:32; 2. Natli Nalli (Dexter)
20:08
GIRLS Fr./So. Division
Teams: 1. Chelsea...
Indiv: 1.Amanda McKenzie (Chelsea) 19:49
**************************************************************************
9/27 - Haslett Invitational, MI, 5k
BOYS Division 1-2
Teams: 1. Howell 45, 2. Detroit Catholic Central 62, 3. Dearborn
92, 4. Lansing Waverly 104, 5. Holt 134, 6. Haslett 135, 7. Farmington
184, 8. Clio 208, 9. St. Jophns 231, 10. Eaton Rapids 255, 11. Jackson Northwest
297, 12. Hastings 339
Indiv: 1. David Lucas-12 (Det Catholic Central) 16:09; 2. Dan Horgan
(Det Catholic Central) 16:39; 3. John Wilson (Howell) 16:42; 4. Maxwell
Working (Det Catholic Cental) 16:42; 5. Adam French (Howell) 16:43...
7. Justin Schenkel (Howell) 16:53
BOYS Division 3-4
Teams: 1. Stockbridge 67, 2. Hudson 81, 3. Jackson Lumen Christi
120, 4. Lake Fenton 121, 5. Albion 121, 6. Lansing Catholic Central...
(11 teams)
Indiv: 1. Dan Clark-11 (Jackson LC) 16:15;
2. Kyle Shropshire (Stockbridge) 16:33; 3.
Paul Lange (Laingsburg) 16:35; 4. Robert Deo (Hudson) 16:37; 5. Jacob
Dubois-12 (East Jackson) 16:47; 6. Alex Beaulieu (Lake Fenton) 16:59.1;
7. Robert Kuhn (Hudson) 16:59.8
GIRLS Division 1-2
Teams: 1. Plymouth Salem 56, 2. Dearborn 82, 3. Holt 94, 4. Howell
119, 5. Marian 131...
GIRLS Division 3-4
Teams: 1. Southfield Christian 76... 7. Lake Fenton 151... (11 teams)
**************************************************************************
**************************************************************************
2003
Michigan HS CC Performances for this Week
(And those
not listed on the previous week. For a complete Michigan Only list, visit
www.jhsxc.com)
5,000m
BOYS:
15:38-Roberts, Dan 2006, Vicksburg
MI-2 @ Bulldog Inv Otsego MI 9/27/2003
15:53-Mabil, Riak 2005, Grand Ledge MI-1 @ Don Baese Carson City-Crystal
Inv Div A-B MI 9/27/2003
15:54-Bills, David 2004, Williamston MI-1 @ Don Baese Carson City-Crystal
Inv Div B MI 9/27/2003
16:01-Murphy, Brian 2004, Corunna MI-2 @ Don Baese Carson City-Crystal
Inv Div B MI 9/27/2003
16:03-Bilsborrow, Jay 2006 Coldwater MI-2 @ Bulldog Inv Otsego MI
9/27/2003
16:05-Tate, Van
2006, Petoskey MI-1 @ Petoskey Inv Fr-So Div MI 9/20/2003
16:05-Klingel, Riley 2005, Fremont MI-3
@ Don Baese Carson City-Crystal Inv Div B MI 9/27/2003
16:05-Nalli,
Tony 2005, Dexter MI-1 @ Chelsea Inv Hudon Mills Metropark MI 9/27/2003
GIRLS:
17:47-Bush, Nicole 2004, Wyoming Kelloggsville MI-1 @
O-K Silver Jamboree #2 Riverside Park MI 9/23/2003
18:06-Smeltzer, Bekah 2007, Monroe Jefferson MI-1 @ Don Baese Carson
City-Crystal Inv Div B MI 9/27/2003
...18:12-Bush, Nicole 2004, Wyoming Kelloggsville MI-2 @ Don Baese
Carson City-Crystal Inv Div B MI 9/27/2003
18:19-Malnor, Laura 2005, East Grand Rapids MI-1 @ Don Baese Carson
City-Crystal Inv Div A-B MI 9/27/2003
18:22-Watson, Jaime 2005, Allendale MI-2 @ O-K Silver Jamboree
#2 Riverside Park MI 9/23/2003
...18:29-Watson, Jaime 2005, Allendale MI-3 @ Don Baese Carson City-Crystal
Inv Div B MI 9/27/2003
18:42-Matthews,
Jenna, Otsego MI-1 @ Bulldog Inv Otsego MI 9/27/2003
18:47-Armstrong, Jessica 2007, Wayland
MI-2 @ Don Baese Carson City-Crystal Inv Div A-B MI 9/27/2003
18:49-Sampson,
Kelly 2005 Detroit Renaissance MI-1 @ Grosse Ile Inv Elizabeth
Prk MI 9/27/2003
18:50-Young, Megan 2005, Detroit Country
Day MI-1 @ Birmingham Groves dual Detroit MI 9/25/2003
18:52-Otwell, Annie 2006, Traverse City Central MI-3 @ Don Baese
Carson City-Crystal Inv Div A-B MI 9/27/2003
18:56-Brown, Nikki 2007, East Grand Rapids MI-4 @ Don Baese Carson
City-Crystal Inv Div A-B MI 9/27/2003
19:00-Rolf, Laura 2006, Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest MI-1
@ Belle Isle Inv MI 9/23/03
19:05-Markham, Amy, Rockford MI-5 @ Don Baese Carson City-Crystal
Inv Div A-B MI 9/27/2003
DyeStat Michigan
|