| 4A-3A
| 3A-2A | 2A-1A |
Licensed to MPSSAA Championship Meet Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2/21/2003 01:21 PM
State Championships - 2/17/2003 to 2/18/2003
2/17/2003 to 2/18/2003
Meet Program
2A-1A
Event 103 Boys 300 Meter Dash 2A-1A
===============================================================================
Monday 2/17/2003 - 10:00 AM
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Daniel, Brian 10 Forestville 39.20
2 Polk, Justin 12 Parkside 39.20
3 Dudley, Brandon 12 Overlea 38.90
4 Cole, Tony 11 Oakland Mills 38.70
5 Pearlman, Ross 12 Pikesville 38.80
6 Lee, AJ 11 Southern-AA 39.10
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 Castillo, Sean 12 Fort Hill 38.00
2 Taylor, Joe 10 Winter's Mill 37.20
3 St. Bernard, Seon 12 Fairmont Hei 39.00
4 Morrell, Brett 12 Boonsboro 36.70
5 Waithe, Stann 12 Loch Raven 37.80
6 Yost, Brian 12 Poolesville 37.20
Event 105 Boys 55 Meter Dash 2A-1A
===============================================================================
6 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
Monday 2/17/2003 - 10:00 AM
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 Jackson, Ronald 10 South Hagerstown 6.80
2 Lee, AJ 11 Southern-AA 6.70
3 Sier, Dustin 12 Smithsburg 6.60
4 Korkoya, Agustus 11 Chesapeake-B 6.51
5 Fields, Kyle 10 Chesapeake-B 6.60
6 Waithe, Stann 12 Loch Raven 6.61
Heat 2 Prelims
1 Parker, Meikos 12 Walkersville 6.90
2 Robinson, Dan 11 Boonsboro 6.70
3 Daniel, Brian 10 Forestville 6.60
4 Cole, Tony 11 Oakland Mills 6.50
5 White, Brian 12 Wicomico 6.60
6 Talley, Todd 10 North Caroline 6.70
Event 108 Boys 800 Meter Run 2A-1A
===============================================================================
Monday 2/17/2003 - 10:00 AM
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Troxell, Rhet 11 Williamsport 2:04.00
2 Boyd, Matthew 12 DuVal 2:12.80
3 Klehamow, Nate 12 Centennial 2:16.80
4 McKinney, Bryce 12 Middletown 2:04.10
5 Castillo, Sean 12 Fort Hill 2:05.10
6 Everitts, Jeremy 12 Clear Spring 2:06.90
7 Barnes, Mike 12 Williamsport 2:08.00
8 Virgets, David 11 Kent Island 2:13.40
9 Harvey, Brian 10 Centennial 2:17.10
10 MC Ginnis, Patrick 12 Oakland Mills 2:17.20
11 Dubyoski, Jason 12 Hereford 2:17.50
12 Berggren, Mathew 11 North Caroline 2:22.40
13 Coleman, Dominick 12 Lackey 2:22.80
Event 110 Boys 55 Meter Hurdles 2A-1A
===============================================================================
6 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
Monday 2/17/2003 - 10:00 AM
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 Sagmiller, Dan 11 Glenelg 8.40
2 Gray, Cornell 12 Washington 8.40
3 Reeser, Zach 11 Century 8.10
4 Morrell, Brett 12 Boonsboro 7.70
5 James, Aaron 11 DuVal 7.90
6 Smith, Tyrell 11 Polytechnic 8.10
Heat 2 Prelims
1 Sager, Ben 10 Pikesville 9.20
2 Dubyoski, Jason 12 Hereford 8.30
3 Handy, Aaron 11 Parkside 8.00
4 Robinson, Dan 11 Boonsboro 7.50
5 Aldana, Josh 11 Middletown 7.90
6 Peresta, Andrew 12 Southern-AA 8.20
Event 116 Boys 1600 Meter Run 2A-1A
===============================================================================
Monday 2/17/2003 - 10:00 AM
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Myers, Justin 12 Middletown 4:41.90
2 Virgets, David 11 Kent Island 5:01.50
3 MC Ginnis, Patrick 12 Oakland Mills 5:02.80
4 Everitts, Jeremy 12 Clear Spring 4:43.80
5 Buchman, Aaron 11 Williamsport 4:45.30
6 Topper, Bradley 12 Catoctin 4:49.00
7 McCullough, Tim 12 Southern-AA 5:03.30
8 Berggren, Mathew 11 North Caroline 5:04.80
9 Adams, Ben 12 Glenelg 5:06.80
10 Brown, Sean 12 Parkside 5:08.60
11 Shores, Scott 12 Glenelg 5:09.10
12 Mansfield, Tom 12 Hereford 5:10.30
Event 125 Boys 500 Meter Run 2A-1A
===============================================================================
Monday 2/17/2003 - 10:00 AM
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Hawkins, Sean 12 Central 1:14.10
2 Polk, Justin 12 Parkside 1:13.90
3 Tiburzi, Dustin 12 Hereford 1:13.10
4 Phares, Abe 12 Williamsport 1:12.30
5 Richburg, Franklin 12 Loch Raven 1:13.10
6 Boyd, Matthew 12 DuVal 1:13.30
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 MC Cullough, Karlton 10 Oakland Mills 1:11.70
2 Stinnette, Chris 10 Winter's Mill 1:11.60
3 Peresta, Andrew 12 Southern-AA 1:12.20
4 McKinney, Bryce 12 Middletown 1:09.20
5 Graybeal, Drew 11 Glenelg 1:11.20
6 Kisas, Jon 12 Middletown 1:11.30
Event 132 Boys 3200 Meter Run 2A-1A
===============================================================================
Monday 2/17/2003 - 10:00 AM
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Rouse, Matt 12 Williamsport 10:22.00
2 Adams, Ben 12 Glenelg 10:58.70
3 Stokes, David 12 Southern-AA 11:00.80
4 Myers, Justin 12 Middletown 10:26.00
5 Brown, Eric 10 Century 10:42.40
6 Shank, Ryan 12 Clear Spring 10:42.40
7 Maxson, Garrett 10 Glenelg 10:59.20
8 Dauses, Rob 12 Loch Raven 10:59.80
9 Bauer, Mike 11 Hereford 11:00.10
10 McCullough, Tim 12 Southern-AA 11:11.60
11 Begley, Trevor 10 Southern-AA 11:20.30
12 Gaudette, Zach 11 Kent Island 11:22.40
Event 172 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 2A-1A
===============================================================================
Monday 2/17/2003 - 10:00 AM
School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 419 'A' 1:42.90
2 Henry E Lackey 'A' 1:42.60
3 Central-S 'A' 1:41.80
4 Oakland Mills 'A' 1:41.10
5 Chesapeake-B 'A' 1:41.60
6 Wicomico-S 'A' 1:42.00
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 Poolesville 'A' 1:39.90
2 Winter's Mill 'A' 1:39.40
3 Southern-AA-S 'A' 1:39.80
4 Boonsboro 'A' 1:38.10
5 Loch Raven 'A' 1:38.40
6 Smithsburg 'A' 1:38.10
Event 176 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 2A-1A
===============================================================================
Monday 2/17/2003 - 10:00 AM
School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Glenelg-S 'A' 3:59.60
2 Kent Island-S 'A' 3:58.00
3 Hereford-S 'A' 3:55.20
4 Central-S 'A' 3:52.90
5 Centennial-S 'A' 3:54.70
6 Southern-AA-S 'A' 3:55.50
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 Poolesville 'A' 3:45.10
2 Clear Spring 'A' 3:44.00
3 DuVal-S 'A' 3:51.30
4 Williamsport 'A' 3:36.30
5 Loch Raven 'A' 3:42.20
6 Middletown-S 'A' 3:42.60
Event 178 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 2A-1A
===============================================================================
Monday 2/17/2003 - 10:00 AM
School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Williamsport 'A' 8:39.40
2 Hereford-S 'A' 9:06.70
3 Parkside- 'A' 9:10.20
4 Beall 'A' 9:00.50
5 Middletown-S 'A' 9:01.80
6 Centennial-S 'A' 9:07.00
7 Rockville-S 'A' 9:08.60
8 Smithsburg 'A' 9:08.60
9 Glenelg-S 'A' 9:18.00
10 Central-S 'A' 9:18.80
11 Pikesville 'A' 9:19.70
12 Kent Island-S 'A' 9:21.70
13 Southern-AA-S 'A' 9:49.90
Event 180 Boys Shot Put 2A-1A
===============================================================================
Monday 2/17/2003 - 10:00 AM
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Oumik, Janes 10 Centennial 37-05.00
2 LI, Peter 10 Centennial 38-10.00
3 Taylor, Dorrelle 12 Southern-AA 39-07.25
4 Smith, Eric 11 Atholton 39-10.00
5 Jones, Tyler 11 South Hagerstown 41-05.50
6 Cooper, Phil 11 Brunswick 42-07.00
Flight 2 Finals
1 Peterson, Robert 12 South Hagerstown 43-00.00
2 Green, Kyle 12 Parkside 44-07.25
3 Bailey, Don 12 Kent Island 46-09.75
4 Sigalov, Ilya 11 Pikesville 40-00.50
5 Cooper, Johnny 10 Fort Hill 46-03.00
6 Ballenger, Frederick 12 Potomac 55-02.75
Event 181 Boys High Jump 5'6" 2A-1A
===============================================================================
Monday 2/17/2003 - 10:00 AM
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Simpson, Allen 12 North Caroline 5-04.00
2 Miller, Matt 12 Parkside 5-04.00
3 Lathern, Victor 12 Lackey 5-06.00
4 Bennett, Geoff 12 Centennial 5-06.00
5 Gouker, Mark 12 Middletown 5-07.00
6 Reese, Ryan 11 Centennial 5-08.00
7 Angle, Nick 11 Centennial 5-08.00
8 Haupt, Patrick 12 Smithsburg 5-09.00
9 Robinson, Dan 11 Boonsboro 5-11.00
10 Schooley, Zak 12 Wicomico 5-08.00
11 Wilson-Braxton, Brian 12 Chesapeake-B 5-10.00
12 McDougal, David 12 Smithsburg 6-02.00
Event 182 Mixed Pole Vault 10' 2A-1A
===============================================================================
Monday 2/17/2003 - 10:00 AM
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Okerblom, Chris M11 Parkside 9-00.00
2 Mason, Nick M11 Parkside 10-00.00
3 Winters, Marty M10 Atholton 10-00.00
4 Cornwell, Chris M11 Williamsport 10-04.00
5 Gouker, Mark M12 Middletown 10-04.00
6 Czeh, Tom M11 Brunswick 11-10.00
7 Telford, Adam M10 Kent Island 10-06.00
8 Miller, Matt M12 Parkside 10-06.00
9 Mead, Jason M12 Oakland Mills 11-00.00
10 Chesney, David M11 Middletown 11-10.00
Event 203 Girls 300 Meter Dash 2A-1A
===============================================================================
Monday 2/17/2003 - 10:00 AM
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Tucker, Courtney 11 Lackey 46.90
2 Woods, Brittany 10 Dubois 46.30
3 Spruill, Artie 11 Loch Raven 45.80
4 McCall, Tylisha 10 Potomac 45.00
5 Orwig, DeAnna 10 North Caroline 45.50
6 Carter, Kelisha 11 Hereford 46.30
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 Loh, Ashley 11 Poolesville 44.00
2 McCallum, Liz 12 Brunswick 44.00
3 Layne, Cierra 10 Edmondson 45.30
4 Mann, Christina 12 Poolesville 42.60
5 Spencer, Dawn 12 Fairmont Hei 44.30
6 Brown, Courtney 9 Smithsburg 43.30
Event 205 Girls 55 Meter Dash 2A-1A
===============================================================================
6 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
Monday 2/17/2003 - 10:00 AM
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 Walton, Tonya 10 Lackey 7.90
2 Tucker, Courtney 11 Lackey 7.90
3 Brown, Courtney 9 Smithsburg 7.60
4 Hensley, Sarah 10 Boonsboro 7.60
5 Sanker, Brooke 11 Fort Hill 7.60
6 Spruill, Artie 11 Loch Raven 7.70
Heat 2 Prelims
1 Payne, Dominique 10 Potomac 7.90
2 Walker, Kristen 11 Polytechnic 7.90
3 Geter, Jennifer 12 Central 7.60
4 Layne, Cierra 10 Edmondson 7.40
5 Witman, Caitlin 10 Williamsport 7.60
6 Fields, Jessica 10 Western Stes 7.71
Event 208 Girls 800 Meter Run 2A-1A
===============================================================================
Monday 2/17/2003 - 10:00 AM
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Moore, Erin 11 Poolesville 2:30.30
2 Gillespi, Jenny 9 Southern-AA 2:38.60
3 Pencek, Katie 10 Glenelg 2:38.70
4 Haupt, Trista 12 Middletown 2:31.00
5 Hertsch, Katie 9 Winter's Mill 2:31.60
6 Unger, Rachel 10 Poolesville 2:32.20
7 Rollyson, Mary 11 Glenelg 2:38.80
8 Kapp, Chelsea 11 Glenelg 2:41.00
9 Dungan, Kelli 10 Easton 2:42.80
10 White, Tricia 10 Centennial 2:43.20
11 McPhatter, Tiffany 12 Central 2:44.90
12 Watson, Marquita 09 DuVal 2:46.10
Event 210 Girls 55 Meter Hurdles 2A-1A
===============================================================================
6 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
Monday 2/17/2003 - 10:00 AM
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 Desheilds, Rashea 11 Lackey 10.20
2 Geter, Jennifer 12 Central 10.20
3 Shortz, Chris 11 Brunswick 9.60
4 Pfeiffer, Lindsay 12 Fort Hill 9.00
5 Spickler, Mandy 10 Middletown 9.00
6 Rogers, Amanda 9 Oakland Mills 9.90
Heat 2 Prelims
1 DeGraff, Melissa 11 Kent Island 10.80
2 Skinner, Danielle Queen Anne 9.90
3 Chancey, Tamia 11 Western Stes 9.51
4 Hensley, Sarah 10 Boonsboro 8.90
5 Griegoriev, Lindsey 12 Atholton 9.50
6 Christmas, Elaina 11 Glenelg 9.90
Event 216 Girls 1600 Meter Run 2A-1A
===============================================================================
Monday 2/17/2003 - 10:00 AM
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Morgan, Raquel 12 Middletown 5:28.40
2 Pencek, Katie 10 Glenelg 5:53.40
3 Fahey, Danielle 10 North Caroline 6:18.10
4 Thompson, Janelle 11 Poolesville 5:30.70
5 Hertsch, Katie 9 Winter's Mill 5:32.10
6 Lockard, Ashley 10 Clear Spring 5:32.50
7 Kapp, Chelsea 11 Glenelg 5:58.30
8 Heinke, Mallory 10 Glenelg 5:59.90
9 Curreri, Natalie 9 Hereford 6:05.60
10 McPhatter, Tiffany 12 Central 6:18.90
11 Watson, Marquita 09 DuVal 6:22.50
12 Weaver, Denise 9 Kent Island 6:28.30
Event 225 Girls 500 Meter Run 2A-1A
===============================================================================
Monday 2/17/2003 - 10:00 AM
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Degrafft, Melissa 11 Kent Island 1:33.90
2 Bledsoe, Ashley 9 Oakland Mills 1:30.70
3 Hamilton, Tobi 11 Central 1:27.90
4 Ely, Meredith 10 Reservoir 1:27.00
5 Spencer, Dawn 12 Fairmont Hei 1:27.40
6 Logan, Ashleigh 9 Hereford 1:30.40
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 Davis, Kyra 9 Middletown 1:24.10
2 Kershner, Brittany 12 Williamsport 1:23.70
3 Pencek, Katie 10 Glenelg 1:26.60
4 Mann, Christina 12 Poolesville 1:21.70
5 Orwig, DeAnna 10 North Caroline 1:25.10
6 Moore, Erin 11 Poolesville 1:22.10
Event 232 Girls 3200 Meter Run 2A-1A
===============================================================================
Monday 2/17/2003 - 10:00 AM
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Thompson, Janelle 11 Poolesville 12:16.10
2 Heinke, Mallory 10 Glenelg 12:48.10
3 Unger, Rachel 10 Poolesville 12:20.50
4 Morgan, Raquel 12 Middletown 12:22.10
5 Banister, Lindsey 11 Clear Spring 12:31.50
6 Hibbert, Jessica 10 Glenelg 12:50.50
7 LE Fevere, Kelly 10 Reservoir 12:53.90
8 Singer, Tracy 11 Oakland Mills 12:54.50
9 Ammend, Faustina 11 Fairmont Hei 14:23.00
10 Bartoshesky, Becca 11 Parkside 14:40.00
11 Martin, Andrea 10 Parkside 14:48.00
12 Harris, Amanda 12 Southern-AA 15:29.00
Event 272 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 2A-1A
===============================================================================
Monday 2/17/2003 - 10:00 AM
School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Hereford-S 'A' 2:00.90
2 Pikesville 'A' 2:00.50
3 Henry E Lackey 'A' 2:00.00
4 Edmondson-S 'A' 1:57.70
5 Central-S 'A' 1:59.20
6 DuVal-S 'A' 2:00.30
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 Brunswick 'A' 1:55.44
2 Smithsburg 'A' 1:55.20
3 Potomac-S 'A' 1:57.40
4 Poolesville 'A' 1:50.70
5 418 (W.E.B.Dubois) 'A' 1:57.30
6 Fort Hill-S 'A' 1:52.80
Event 276 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 2A-1A
===============================================================================
Monday 2/17/2003 - 10:00 AM
School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Reservoir 'A' 4:54.60
2 DuVal-S 'A' 4:53.30
3 Oakland Mills 'A' 4:51.50
4 Glenelg-S 'A' 4:38.80
5 North Caroline-S 'A' 4:51.40
6 Southern-AA-S 'A' 4:53.20
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 Middletown-S 'A' 4:30.20
2 Beall 'A' 4:28.50
3 Central-S 'A' 4:44.50
4 Poolesville 'A' 4:18.60
5 Hereford-S 'A' 4:35.90
6 Williamsport 'A' 4:20.10
Event 278 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 2A-1A
===============================================================================
Monday 2/17/2003 - 10:00 AM
School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Poolesville 'A' 10:26.30
2 Hereford-S 'A' 10:58.20
3 Southern-AA-S 'A' 11:04.90
4 Williamsport 'A' 10:26.90
5 Century-S 'A' 10:49.60
6 Beall 'A' 10:55.60
7 Glenelg-S 'A' 11:05.20
8 Reservoir 'A' 11:06.60
9 Centennial-S 'A' 11:11.60
10 DuVal-S 'A' 11:33.90
11 Easton-S 'A' 11:36.80
12 North Caroline-S 'A' 11:38.60
Event 280 Girls Shot Put 2A-1A
===============================================================================
Monday 2/17/2003 - 10:00 AM
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Lahayne, Caroline 11 Glenelg 27-03.50
2 Bowman, Christin 10 Edgewood 28-05.50
3 Rowe, Renee 11 Century 28-09.75
4 Monroe, Krystal 11 Fort Hill 30-00.25
5 Blackwell, Jessie 10 Rockville 30-04.00
6 Moss, Tiffon 12 Potomac 30-10.50
Flight 2 Finals
1 Volpitta, Alice 11 Hereford 30-11.00
2 Robinson, Chardonay 10 Wicomico 31-07.25
3 Howard, Caren 12 Oakland Mills 36-04.50
4 Carlson, Lindsay 10 Century 30-11.00
5 Gale, K.C. 12 Parkside 35-09.00
6 Griegoriev, Lindsey 12 Atholton 42-11.00
Event 281 Girls High Jump 4'6" 2A-1A
===============================================================================
Monday 2/17/2003 - 10:00 AM
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Boegner, Tamie 12 Hereford 4-04.00
2 Lancaster, Robin 12 Glenelg 4-04.00
3 Rogers, Amanda 9 Oakland Mills 4-06.00
4 Carry, Jessica 10 Parkside 4-06.00
5 Porter, Amber 10 North Caroline 4-06.00
6 Turner, Abby 9 Kent Island 4-08.00
7 Carlson, Lindsay 10 Century 4-10.00
8 Diem, Kristin 10 North Caroline 4-10.00
9 Urbanski, Joanna 11 Beall 4-10.00
10 Page, Brandi 12 Fort Hill 5-00.00
11 Graham, Heather 11 Poolesville 5-00.00
12 Gabriel, Jen 11 Pikesville 4-06.00
13 Sogno, Jen 11 North Caroline 5-00.00
14 Poffenberger, Kristen 11 Smithsburg 5-02.00
Event 282 Girls Pole Vault 7'6" 2A-1A
===============================================================================
Monday 2/17/2003 - 10:00 AM
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Kotani, Lena 11 Middletown 7-10.00
2 Schweinhart, Samantha 11 Smithsburg 7-10.00
3 Wigenroth, Greta 11 Brunswick 7-10.00
4 Lancaster, Robin 12 Glenelg 6-06.00
5 Jarkey, Allison 11 Middletown 10-01.00
3A-2A
Event 303 Boys 300 Meter Dash 3A-2A
===============================================================================
Monday 2/17/2003 - 10:00 AM
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Pinkett, Steven 11 Randallstown 39.70
2 Raver, Thomas 12 North Carroll 39.50
3 Beavers, Larry 11 Annapolis 37.70
4 Hoggard, Fidel Paint Branch 37.00
5 Lee, Dean 12 McDonough 37.70
6 Dailey, Justin 10 Randallstown 39.40
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 Ecalono, CJ Urbana 37.00
2 Miller, Chad Paint Branch 36.40
3 Marshall, Aaron 12 Bladensburg High 37.20
4 Campbell, Edwin Paint Branch 36.10
5 Wallace, Derick 11 Annapolis 37.20
6 Koleszar, Scott 12 Liberty 39.10
Event 305 Boys 55 Meter Dash 3A-2A
===============================================================================
6 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
Monday 2/17/2003 - 10:00 AM
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 Pinkett, Steven 11 Randallstown 6.70
2 Chapman, Joe 12 Towson 6.70
3 Spriggs, Delannie 12 Northern-CAL 6.40
4 Cooper, Jon Urbana 6.40
5 Dailey, Justin 10 Randallstown 6.60
6 Coleman, James Howard 6.50
Heat 2 Prelims
1 Randall, DJ 12 Catonsville 6.90
2 Robinson, Elbert Wilde Lake 6.60
3 Fagan, Jared 11 WestlakE 6.30
4 Weeks, Harry 12 FriendlY 6.30
5 Blanks, Enzo 12 Carver Vo-Tech 6.30
6 Goff, Brandon Long Reach 6.50
Event 308 Boys 800 Meter Run 3A-2A
===============================================================================
Monday 2/17/2003 - 10:00 AM
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Thomas, CR Linganore 1:59.20
2 Murphy, Ryan 11 Northern-CAL 2:06.50
3 Rigby, Nick 12 Liberty 2:12.40
4 Rathbone, Tom Northwest 2:02.00
5 Hansen, Warren Linganore 2:04.50
6 Corddry, Andrew 11 Annapolis 2:06.80
7 Ramsey, Andrew Urbana 2:07.30
8 Valentine, Ramon 12 City College-L 2:08.60
9 Gardner, Ben 12 NortheasT-AA 2:08.60
10 Smalls, Cameron 12 Milford Mill Aca 2:12.50
11 Arbaugh, Darrin 12 South Carroll 2:14.20
12 Campbell, Herny 11 Aberdeen-L 2:16.40
Event 310 Boys 55 Meter Hurdles 3A-2A
===============================================================================
6 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
Monday 2/17/2003 - 10:00 AM
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 Good, Mat Seneca Valley 8.50
2 Sanders, James 10 Easton Tech 8.40
3 Johnson, Domonique 12 Carver Vo-Tech 7.80
4 Minor, Tim 12 McDonough 7.70
5 Durham, Adam Paint Branch 7.80
6 Davies, Arnold Northwest 8.00
Heat 2 Prelims
1 Dailey, Justin 10 Randallstown 8.60
2 Lyon, Joe 10 Fallston 8.30
3 Harris, Demario 12 Annapolis 7.80
4 Brown, Quinton 11 Frederick Dougla 7.70
5 Grant, Brendan 12 South Carroll 8.20
6 Gipson, Kerry Paint Branch 8.20
Event 316 Boys 1600 Meter Run 3A-2A
===============================================================================
Monday 2/17/2003 - 10:00 AM
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Thomas, CR Linganore 4:34.60
2 Murphy, Ryan 11 Northern-CAL 4:36.60
3 Diven, Phil 11 South Carroll 4:59.00
4 Eden, William 10 Annapolis 4:37.70
5 Hansen, Warren Linganore 4:38.00
6 Sanders, Matt Mount Hebron 4:39.60
7 Schnoff, David Wilde Lake 4:40.00
8 Evans, Mike 10 Stephen Decatur 4:40.80
9 Isleib, Brian 11 Leonardtown 4:50.50
10 Vickery, Ray 11 Owings Mills 4:59.50
11 Campbell, Herny 11 Aberdeen-L 5:00.60
12 Arbaugh, Darrin 12 South Carroll 5:00.80
Event 325 Boys 500 Meter Run 3A-2A
===============================================================================
Monday 2/17/2003 - 10:00 AM
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Rigby, Graham 9 Liberty 1:17.50
2 Rollins, David 11 Aberdeen-L 1:15.90
3 Menendez, Chris 12 Annapolis 1:11.70
4 Lee, Dean 12 McDonough 1:10.90
5 Moulden, Cardray 12 Annapolis 1:11.20
6 Novatny, Mike 10 Towson 1:14.70
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 Ecalono, CJ Urbana 1:09.70
2 Wright, Eric Hammond 1:09.50
3 Simpson, Andrew 10 Milford Mill Aca 1:14.20
4 Campbell, Edwin Paint Branch 1:08.30
5 Marshall, Aaron 12 Bladensburg High 1:10.60
6 Conerly, Aharon Blake 1:08.50
Event 332 Boys 3200 Meter Run 3A-2A
===============================================================================
Monday 2/17/2003 - 10:00 AM
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Wray, Travis 11 LaPlata 9:59.20
2 Kampf, Seth Mount Hebron 10:10.90
3 Reedy, Dan 12 South Carroll 11:11.40
4 Eden, William 10 Annapolis 10:00.30
5 Williams, Ryan 12 NortheasT-AA 10:01.10
6 Julian, Jonathon 11 Annapolis 10:11.20
7 Sanders, Matt Mount Hebron 10:15.70
8 Yew, Alvin River Hill 10:17.00
9 Gaver, Scott Wilde Lake 10:29.20
10 Diven, Phil 11 South Carroll 11:14.80
11 Mull, Bryan 11 Liberty 11:17.50
12 Vickery, Ray 11 Owings Mills 11:28.20
Event 372 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 3A-2A
===============================================================================
Monday 2/17/2003 - 10:00 AM
School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
3 Liberty-S 'A' 1:47.00
4 Milford Mill Academy-S 'A' 1:43.30
5 Owings Mills-L 'A' 1:44.70
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 McDonough-S 'A' 1:38.40
2 Hammond-L 'A' 1:38.20
3 Gwynn Park-S 'A' 1:37.30
4 Frederick Douglass-PG 'A' 1:36.80
5 Westlake-S 'A' 1:37.10
6 Northwest-S 'A' 1:37.90
Section 3 Timed Finals
1 Urbana-S 'A' 1:35.60
2 Annapolis-S 'A' 1:35.50
3 Patapsco-S 'A' 1:40.30
4 Paint Branch-S 'A' 1:34.30
5 Friendly-S 'A' 1:35.30
6 Blake-S 'A' 1:35.20
Event 376 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 3A-2A
===============================================================================
Monday 2/17/2003 - 10:00 AM
School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Owings Mills-L 'A' 3:59.50
2 Towson-L 'A' 3:58.60
3 McDonough-S 'A' 3:49.30
4 Urbana-S 'A' 3:41.00
5 Wheaton-L 'A' 3:46.70
6 South Carroll-S 'A' 3:56.90
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 Annapolis-S 'A' 3:40.70
2 Frederick Douglass-PG 'A' 3:40.00
3 Milford Mill Academy-S 'A' 3:51.40
4 Paint Branch-S 'A' 3:33.10
5 Friendly-S 'A' 3:37.40
6 Blake-S 'A' 3:33.70
Event 378 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 3A-2A
===============================================================================
Monday 2/17/2003 - 10:00 AM
School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Blake-S 'A' 8:28.80
2 LaPlata-S 'A' 8:38.80
3 South Carroll-S 'A' 9:05.10
4 Northwest-S 'A' 8:30.00
5 Mount Hebron-S 'A' 8:31.40
6 Paint Branch-S 'A' 8:33.30
7 NortheasT-AA-S 'A' 8:43.10
8 Annapolis-S 'A' 8:46.80
9 Owings Mills-L 'A' 9:05.90
10 City College-L 'A' 9:09.40
11 Liberty-S 'A' 9:12.60
12 Towson-L 'A' 9:14.80
Event 380 Boys Shot Put 3A-2A
===============================================================================
Monday 2/17/2003 - 10:00 AM
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Tressell, Jeremy 12 Randallstown 37-11.25
2 Quinn, Colin Wilde Lake 41-04.50
3 Wunderlich, Tim 10 North Carroll 42-01.75
4 Feustle, Jon 12 Catonsville 43-02.50
5 Cianfichi, Alec 12 WestlakE 44-05.00
6 Min, Peter Wheaton 44-10.25
Flight 2 Finals
1 Jackson, Charlton 11 Northern-CAL 46-10.00
2 Stewart, Sean Hammond 49-02.75
3 Thompson, Sean 11 McDonough 49-08.00
4 Williams, Derrick 11 Gwynn Park 51-03.00
5 Williams, Nick Urbana 52-10.00
6 Edwards, Glen 12 Lansdowne 56-05.50
Event 381 Boys High Jump 5'6" 3A-2A
===============================================================================
Monday 2/17/2003 - 10:00 AM
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Berry, Trayvon 12 Calvert 5-06.00
2 Herndon, Eric 11 Annapolis 5-06.00
3 Plater, Solomon 11 Northern-CAL 5-06.00
4 Kelly, Sean 12 Dundalk 5-07.00
5 Spriggs, Delannie 12 Northern-CAL 5-08.00
6 Wade, Michael River Hill 5-08.00
7 Jenkins, Jonnie 12 South Carroll 5-09.00
8 Deiseroth, Eric Linganore 5-10.00
9 Thomas, Kane 12 Dundalk 5-11.00
10 Morrison, Matthew Paint Branch 6-00.00
11 Harris, Demario 12 Annapolis 5-10.00
12 Hoferr, Matthew 11 Bel Air 6-01.00
13 Gasque, Damon Mount Hebron 6-02.00
Event 382 Boys Pole Vault 10' 3A-2A
===============================================================================
Monday 2/17/2003 - 10:00 AM
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Parks, Jason 9 Stephen Decatur 9-00.00
2 Moulden, Cardray 12 Annapolis 10-06.00
3 Gore, Chris 11 Leonardtown 10-06.00
4 Bly, Zach 11 South Carroll 10-00.00
5 McKenzie, Dan 12 James M.Benn 11-00.00
Event 403 Girls 300 Meter Dash 3A-2A
===============================================================================
Monday 2/17/2003 - 10:00 AM
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
2 Kiessling, Brittany 11 Franklin 46.70
3 Taylor, Shantel 11 Owings Mills 44.60
4 Ashe, Camara 12 Milford Mill Aca 45.90
Section 2 Timed Finals
2 Harris, Kristin Blake 43.30
3 Ennis, Kelly 12 Leonardtown 42.60
4 Buie, Phylicia Hammond 43.20
5 Gillingham, Casey 12 Leonardtown 43.80
Section 3 Timed Finals
1 Cary-Brown, Sierra 11 City College-L 42.50
2 Brown, Novia 12 Milford Mill Aca 42.50
3 Parrish, DaMara Long Reach 42.00
4 Boone, Shani 12 Frederick Dougla 42.30
5 Smith, Shade Hammond 42.30
Event 405 Girls 55 Meter Dash 3A-2A
===============================================================================
6 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
Monday 2/17/2003 - 10:00 AM
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 Cooper, Shennell 12 Catonsville 7.60
2 Taylor, Shantel 11 Owings Mills 7.60
3 Langford, Dominique 12 Frederick Dougla 7.40
4 Boone, Shani 12 Frederick Dougla 7.40
5 Thomas, Kisha 11 Randallstown 7.40
6 Meadows, Monique 12 Bladensburg High 7.50
Heat 2 Prelims
1 Sanders, Nakita 11 Aberdeen-L 7.70
2 Taylor, Carla 12 Stephen Decatur 7.50
3 Oken, Lindsey Wilde Lake 7.30
4 Smith, Shade Hammond 7.30
5 Parrish, DaMara Long Reach 7.30
6 Curtis, Jeannette Mount Hebron 7.50
Event 408 Girls 800 Meter Run 3A-2A
===============================================================================
Monday 2/17/2003 - 10:00 AM
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Fox, McKenzie North Hagerstown 2:29.80
2 Flood, Starema 10 Frederick Dougla 2:33.10
3 McKay, Kellie 12 Franklin 2:37.90
4 Aherne, Karen Northwest 2:30.80
5 Williams, Sherrell Blake 2:32.70
6 Fakory, Dasya Mount Hebron 2:33.00
7 Owen, Ashley 11 WestlakE 2:34.40
8 Murphy, Keely 9 Northern-CAL 2:36.20
9 Nicholson, Gaile 12 Leonardtown 2:37.10
10 Laura, Shane 11 Towson 2:39.60
11 Holden, Candice 9 Franklin 2:40.10
12 Cutting, Allison 10 Towson 2:40.40
Event 410 Girls 55 Meter Hurdles 3A-2A
===============================================================================
6 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
Monday 2/17/2003 - 10:00 AM
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 Pinkney-Hawkins, Andera 12 Gwynn Park 9.30
2 Gatza, Meg 12 Fallston 9.30
3 Washington, Dominque 12 Milford Mill Aca 8.80
4 Showell, Aajah 12 McDonough 8.50
5 Sowash, Aislinn 12 North Carroll 8.80
6 Taylor, Carla 12 Stephen Decatur 8.80
Heat 2 Prelims
1 Lavert, Nicole 12 Annapolis 9.50
2 Hedrick, Ruth 12 Franklin 9.00
3 Mitchell, Anjelica Blake 8.50
4 Curtis, Jeannette Mount Hebron 8.20
5 O'Flaherty, Paige North Hagerstown 8.50
6 Aluko, Toni Paint Branch 8.90
Event 416 Girls 1600 Meter Run 3A-2A
===============================================================================
Monday 2/17/2003 - 10:00 AM
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Catherwood, Beth Bethesda 5:22.20
2 Fullerton, Sarah 10 McDonough 5:35.00
3 Donadio, Michelle 9 Franklin 5:53.00
4 Wengryniuk, Sarah Urbana 5:31.90
5 Clayton, Amanda Linganore 5:32.60
6 Reitz, Jessica Long Reach 5:33.90
7 Canfield, Joya 9 Stephen Decatur 5:35.80
8 Owen, Ashley 11 WestlakE 5:36.20
9 Milliken, Brittany 12 NortheasT-AA 5:36.50
10 Andrews, Megan Bethesda 5:36.70
11 Bartlett, Emily Bethesda 5:37.00
12 Murphy, Keely 9 Northern-CAL 5:39.10
13 Pringle, Claire 11 Towson 6:02.40
14 Eaton, Elly 10 South Carroll 6:06.40
15 Davis, Kelly 9 Liberty 6:06.80
Event 425 Girls 500 Meter Run 3A-2A
===============================================================================
Monday 2/17/2003 - 10:00 AM
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
2 Paul, Jocelyn 12 Towson 1:29.30
3 McKay, Kellie 12 Franklin 1:26.90
4 Ashe, Camara 12 Milford Mill Aca 1:27.10
Section 2 Timed Finals
2 Aherne, Karen Northwest 1:22.80
3 Hare, Willene Paint Branch 1:22.60
4 Fakory, Dasya Mount Hebron 1:22.70
5 Collins, Joanna 11 WestlakE 1:24.50
Section 3 Timed Finals
1 Cary-Brown, Sierra 11 City College-L 1:22.20
2 Brown, Novia 12 Milford Mill Aca 1:22.20
3 Flood, Starema 10 Frederick Dougla 1:20.60
4 Dunston, Kellie Blake 1:20.70
5 Hardy, Kora 11 James M.Benn 1:21.50
Event 432 Girls 3200 Meter Run 3A-2A
===============================================================================
Monday 2/17/2003 - 10:00 AM
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Catherwood, Beth Bethesda 11:48.20
2 Fullerton, Sarah 10 McDonough 12:15.90
3 Capone, Lauren 9 Towson 12:25.70
4 Baclawski, Brenda Urbana 11:59.90
5 Lindenmeyer, Elise Mount Hebron 12:05.70
6 Reitz, Jessica Long Reach 12:12.10
7 Canfield, Joya 9 Stephen Decatur 12:15.90
8 Cunningham, Anne River Hill 12:18.10
9 Hanlin, Jessica North Hagerstown 12:23.70
10 Donadio, Michelle 9 Franklin 12:27.80
11 Bartlett, Emily Bethesda 12:32.70
12 Andrews, Megan Bethesda 12:35.30
13 Torreon, Rhea 10 Annapolis 12:57.10
14 Bearudwin, Nicole 12 Leonardtown 12:58.00
15 Gillenwater, Jenny 11 Towson 13:13.00
16 Agnolutto, Amy 10 Northern-CAL 13:15.70
17 Eaton, Elly 10 South Carroll 13:17.50
Event 472 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 3A-2A
===============================================================================
Monday 2/17/2003 - 10:00 AM
School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
2 Owings Mills-L 'A' 2:00.50
3 Catonsville-L 'A' 1:59.90
4 Towson-L 'A' 2:00.50
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 Randallstown-S 'A' 1:58.80
2 Northwest-S 'A' 1:53.50
3 Gwynn Park-S 'A' 1:51.80
4 Westlake-S 'A' 1:52.80
5 James M.Bennett-L 'A' 1:55.40
Section 3 Timed Finals
1 Paint Branch-S 'A' 1:51.40
2 Milford Mill Academy-S 'A' 1:54.20
3 Long Reach-S 'A' 1:49.60
4 Frederick Douglass-PG 'A' 1:50.90
5 Blake-S 'A' 1:51.20
Event 476 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 3A-2A
===============================================================================
Monday 2/17/2003 - 10:00 AM
School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
2 Owings Mills-L 'A' 4:49.80
3 Franklin-S 'A' 4:34.40
4 Towson-L 'A' 4:43.80
Section 2 Timed Finals
2 Leonardtown-S 'A' 4:24.20
3 Paint Branch-S 'A' 4:22.80
4 James M.Bennett-L 'A' 4:23.20
5 Gwynn Park-S 'A' 4:24.60
Section 3 Timed Finals
1 Mount Hebron-S 'A' 4:19.60
2 Milford Mill Academy-S 'A' 4:23.30
3 Blake-S 'A' 4:12.80
4 Frederick Douglass-PG 'A' 4:18.50
5 Long Reach-S 'A' 4:18.20
Event 478 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 3A-2A
===============================================================================
Monday 2/17/2003 - 10:00 AM
School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Blake-S 'A' 10:00.60
2 James M.Bennett-L 'A' 10:36.70
3 Franklin-S 'A' 10:38.20
4 Mount Hebron-S 'A' 10:02.30
5 Bethesda-L 'A' 10:13.30
6 Northwest-S 'A' 10:14.50
7 River Hill-S 'A' 10:22.30
8 Towson-L 'A' 10:42.20
9 Leonardtown-S 'A' 10:45.50
10 Annapolis-S 'A' 10:51.60
11 LaPlata-S 'A' 10:59.40
12 Liberty-S 'A' 11:13.10
13 Owings Mills-L 'A' 11:35.40
Event 480 Girls Shot Put 4'6" 3A-2A
===============================================================================
Monday 2/17/2003 - 10:00 AM
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Palmer, Cassandra Hammond 28-06.50
2 Waltz, Sarah 10 North Carroll 28-11.50
3 Aronstam, Alissa 10 South Carroll 30-07.00
4 Ositelu, Katrina 12 James M.Benn 30-07.00
5 Humphrey, Brittany 10 Easton Tech 31-06.50
6 Mayes, Jen 11 WestlakE 31-08.00
Flight 2 Finals
1 Fauntleroy, Ashley Paint Branch 34-01.75
2 McCurdy, Cheree 12 Annapolis 34-02.75
3 Burnett, Sharnay North Hagerstown 35-05.00
4 Cooke, Asha 12 Owings Mills 32-10.50
5 Thompson, Vannessa 10 McDonough 34-05.75
6 Thompson, Emily Urbana 35-05.25
Event 481 Girls High Jump 3A-2A
===============================================================================
Monday 2/17/2003 - 10:00 AM
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Sullivan, Brittany 10 North Carroll 4-04.00
2 Borkman, Rachel 11 Patapsco 4-06.00
3 Litten, Rachel 12 Northern-CAL 4-08.00
4 Offer, Kalynn 12 Annapolis 4-08.00
5 Hilbert, Catlin 11 North Carroll 4-10.00
6 Carler, LaTisha River Hill 4-10.00
Flight 2 Finals
1 Morton, Latoya Paint Branch 5-00.00
2 Showell, Aajah 12 McDonough 5-00.00
3 O'Flaherty, Paige North Hagerstown 5-00.00
4 Washington, Dominque 12 Milford Mill Aca 5-00.00
5 Gillingham, Casey 12 Leonardtown 5-02.00
6 Aluko, Toni Paint Branch 5-04.00
Event 482 Girls Pole Vault 7'6" 3A-2A
===============================================================================
Monday 2/17/2003 - 10:00 AM
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Robertson, Christa 10 LaPlata 7-06.00
2 Keeley, Emily 12 Stephen Decatur 9-00.00
3 Offer, Kalynn 12 Annapolis 9-06.00
4 Winter, Lindsay 11 North Carroll 8-00.00
5 Gillingham, Casey 12 Leonardtown 10-00.00
Class
4A-3A
Event 503 Boys 300 Meter Dash 4A-3A
===============================================================================
Tuesday 2/18/2003 - 04:00 PM
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
2 Browne, Adam 12 Watkins Mill 39.10
3 Young, John 12 Meade 38.60
4 Hall, Marcus 09 Oxon Hill 36.60
5 Gattison, James 11 Glen Burnie 38.50
6 Prado, Ricardo 12 Churchill 39.10
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 Butler, Darrius 12 Oxon Hill 36.50
2 Corprew, LeTroy 12 Suitland 36.50
3 Williams, Derrcik 11 Eleanor Roosev 36.20
4 Duru, Robert 12 Suitland 35.90
5 Lane, Jameel 09 Suitland 36.20
6 davis, therrian 10 Eleanor Roosev 36.40
Section 3 Timed Finals
1 Davis, Jordan 12 Woodlawn 38.80
2 Hopkins, Chris 12 North County 37.40
3 Young, Joseph 12 Woodlawn 38.50
4 Aromire, Afolabi 10 C. H. Flower 34.97
5 Wright, Frankie 12 Mervo 36.60
6 Young, Daryl 12 C. H. Flower 35.25
Event 505 Boys 55 Meter Dash 4A-3A
===============================================================================
6 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
Tuesday 2/18/2003 - 04:00 PM
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 Hall, Lenard 12 Chesapeake-Aa 6.70
2 Lane, Jameel 09 Suitland 6.60
3 Merritt, Kenneth 12 Woodlawn 6.60
4 perkins, lesli 11 Eleanor Roosev 6.50
5 Dobbins, Michael 12 Woodlawn 6.60
6 Watson, Damon 12 Mervo 6.60
Heat 2 Prelims
1 Brown, Will 11 North County 6.80
2 Lewis, Andrew 11 Sherwood 6.60
3 Manigault, Anthony 12 Largo 6.56
4 Wright, Ronald 12 Mervo 6.50
5 Duru, Robert 12 Suitland 6.50
6 Matomba, Motombo 11 Gaithersburg 6.60
Event 508 Boys 800 Meter Run 4A-3A
===============================================================================
Tuesday 2/18/2003 - 04:00 PM
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Matthews, Isaac 12 Oxon Hill 1:59.00
2 Novick, Peter 12 Walter Johnson 2:04.10
3 Lynch, Brandon 11 Mervo 2:04.40
4 Cross, Yaphet 11 Suitland 2:03.80
5 Henry, Samuel 11 Woodlawn 2:04.70
6 Holiday, Quinton 12 Mervo 2:05.70
7 Anderson, Keith 12 High Point 2:04.00
8 Carmer, Andy 12 Dulaney 2:05.10
9 Bojonov, Emil 12 Dulaney 2:05.30
10 Ogle, Brian 11 Frederick 2:06.20
11 Coleman, Julis 10 Mervo 2:06.30
12 Younger, Andrew 11 Broadneck 2:06.70
Event 510 Boys 55 Meter Hurdles 4A-3A
===============================================================================
6 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
Tuesday 2/18/2003 - 04:00 PM
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 Logan, Pasco 12 Chesapeake-Aa 8.50
2 Fleig, Brandon 11 Chesapeake-Aa 8.50
3 Moore, Darnell 12 Suitland 7.90
4 Perry, Eugene 12 Meade 8.00
5 Crone, Josh 12 Gaithersburg 8.00
6 Queen, Chris 12 Glen Burnie 8.00
Heat 2 Prelims
1 Young, Joseph 12 Woodlawn 8.50
2 Kostov, Kirill 10 Wootton 8.50
3 Cuff, Anthony 12 C. H. Flower 7.77
4 Beard, Ronnie 12 Frederick 7.60
5 Williams, Deyon 12 Suitland 7.60
6 Bias, Ronald 11 Woodlawn 8.10
Event 516 Boys 1600 Meter Run 4A-3A
===============================================================================
Tuesday 2/18/2003 - 04:00 PM
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Srowikowsk, Jesse 12 C. Milton Wright 4:33.20
2 Yohannes, Awit 12 Magruder 4:33.40
3 Ludington, Zach 12 Severna Park 4:46.10
4 Pauley, Eric 12 Gaithersburg 4:34.30
5 Wojciehowski, Joe 11 North County 4:38.70
6 Littlejohn, Anthony 11 Old Mill 4:41.40
7 Younger, Andrew 11 Broadneck 4:42.40
8 Jesien, Andrew 10 Walter Johnson 4:44.60
9 Jura, Jason 11 Dulaney 4:45.60
10 Southwood, William 11 Arundel 4:48.80
11 Witter, John Eleanor Roosev 4:49.10
12 Greenfield, Ronald 12 Eleanor Roosev 4:49.40
Event 525 Boys 500 Meter Run 4A-3A
===============================================================================
Tuesday 2/18/2003 - 04:00 PM
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Lyons, Greg 12 Parkville 1:12.90
2 Hopkins, Chris 12 North County 1:10.20
3 Simms, David 11 Walter Johnson 1:09.00
4 Wright, Nick 12 Thomas Johnson 1:07.10
5 McGill, Serge' 11 Suitland 1:07.20
6 Young, John 12 Meade 1:09.20
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 Mitchell, Ken 11 Perry Hall 1:12.50
2 Holiday, Quinton 12 Mervo 1:09.10
3 Davis, Jordan 12 Woodlawn 1:11.80
4 Cross, Yaphet 11 Suitland 1:06.90
5 Wright, Frankie 12 Mervo 1:08.80
6 Quashie, Kendell 11 High Point 1:07.00
Event 532 Boys 3200 Meter Run 4A-3A
===============================================================================
Tuesday 2/18/2003 - 04:00 PM
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Yohannes, Awit 12 Magruder 10:10.10
2 Srowikowsk, Jesse 12 C. Milton Wright 10:13.00
3 Magette, Chris 12 Severna Park 10:18.00
4 Lawrence, Marshall 10 Thomas Johnson 10:20.00
5 Peterson, Brenton 12 Watkins Mill 10:21.90
6 Plummers, Steve 12 South River 10:26.60
7 Lemon, Chris 12 Thomas Johnson 10:24.00
8 McClaskey, Lee 12 Glen Burnie 10:26.90
9 Abed, Daniel 12 Severna Park 10:27.00
10 Hamill, Kellen 10 Broadneck 10:29.30
11 Pins, Tony 12 R. Montgomery 10:34.60
12 Lyon, Jeff 11 Whitman 10:36.40
Event 572 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 4A-3A
===============================================================================
Tuesday 2/18/2003 - 04:00 PM
School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
3 Sherwood 'A' 1:44.00
4 Meade 'A' 1:39.90
5 Damascus 'A' 1:43.10
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 North County 'A' 1:39.40
2 Thomas Johnson 'A' 1:34.80
3 Oxon Hill 'A' 1:33.20
4 Eleanor Roosevelt 'A' 1:31.90
5 Northwestern-PG 'A' 1:32.90
6 Suitland 'A' 1:33.40
Section 3 Timed Finals
1 Winston Churchill 'A' 1:41.90
2 Old Mill 'A' 1:38.20
3 Woodlawn 'A' 1:37.50
4 C. H. Flowers 'A' 1:31.50
5 Mergenthaler 'A' 1:35.30
6 Largo 'A' 1:31.70
Event 576 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 4A-3A
===============================================================================
Tuesday 2/18/2003 - 04:00 PM
School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Walter Johnson-L 'A' 3:52.70
2 Watkins Mill 'A' 3:51.40
3 Old Mill 'A' 3:41.80
4 Suitland 'B' 3:31.90
5 High Point 'A' 3:32.80
6 Glen Burnie 'A' 3:42.30
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 Winston Churchill 'A' 3:49.30
2 North County 'A' 3:39.80
3 Woodlawn 'A' 3:46.70
4 C. H. Flowers 'A' 3:26.80
5 Mergenthaler 'A' 3:38.50
6 Oxon Hill 'A' 3:29.80
Event 578 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 4A-3A
===============================================================================
Tuesday 2/18/2003 - 04:00 PM
School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 C. H. Flowers 'A' 8:28.00
2 Dulaney-L 'A' 8:31.00
3 Mergenthaler 'A' 8:39.30
4 Oxon Hill 'A' 8:28.80
5 Walter Johnson-L 'A' 8:31.60
6 Old Mill 'A' 8:44.70
7 High Point 'A' 8:31.40
8 Thomas Johnson 'A' 8:34.10
9 Broadneck 'A' 8:45.80
10 Winston Churchill 'A' 8:46.00
11 Damascus 'A' 8:54.40
12 Westminster 'A' 9:01.70
Event 580 Boys Shot Put 4A-3A
===============================================================================
Tuesday 2/18/2003 - 04:00 PM
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Stone, Clint 12 Westminster 42-02.25
2 Powell, Brandon 12 Mervo 42-03.00
3 Brown, Will 11 North County 43-02.25
Flight 2 Finals
1 Burley, Scott 11 Woodlawn 44-04.00
2 Rothstein, Zach 12 Wootton 46-03.25
3 Smith, Sean 12 High Point 47-04.25
4 Bess, Matt 12 Thomas Johnson 49-02.75
5 Jean, Tyrone 12 High Point 49-04.50
6 Fenney, Anthony 12 Suitland 49-09.00
Flight 3 Finals
1 Watson, Amerik 12 High Point 49-09.25
2 Dooley, Chris 12 Gaithersburg 50-06.75
3 Foley, Thomas 12 Patuxent 54-01.50
4 Schanken, Steve 12 Chesapeake-Aa 44-05.50
5 Wasser, Jared 12 Wootton 52-10.25
6 Crago, Leif 12 Bowie 55-02.75
Event 581 Boys High Jump 5'6" 4A-3A
===============================================================================
Tuesday 2/18/2003 - 04:00 PM
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Powell, Eliot 10 Broadneck 5-05.00
2 Price, Robert 11 Magruder 5-07.00
3 Perry, Brent 12 Arundel 5-10.00
4 Martinez, Geovanni 12 Frederick 6-00.00
5 Bias, Ronald 11 Woodlawn 6-01.00
6 Bukosky, Mike 12 Perry Hall 6-01.00
7 Herring, Josh 12 Chesapeake-Aa 6-02.00
8 Williams, Deyon 12 Suitland 6-04.00
9 Smith, Jarrett 12 Perry Hall 6-01.00
10 Singleton, Davon 12 Walbrook 6-04.00
11 Burtis, Brian 12 Bowie 6-04.00
Event 582 Boys Pole Vault 10'6 4A-3A
===============================================================================
Tuesday 2/18/2003 - 04:00 PM
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Majerowicz, Chris 11 Chesapeake-Aa 10-00.00
2 Skelly, Brian 12 Walter Johnson 10-06.00
3 Cenci, Dan 12 Parkville 10-06.00
4 Defontes, Ken 12 Perry Hall 11-00.00
5 Mattingly, Chris 12 South River 11-00.00
6 Lindeman, Aaron 12 Glen Burnie 12-00.00
7 Bree, Dennis 12 Thomas Johnson 12-00.00
8 Porter, Jason 12 Patuxent 12-00.00
9 Lukacs, Andrew 12 Walter Johnson 11-06.00
10 Dougherty, Martin 12 South River 12-06.00
11 Grubel, Brian 12 Severna Park 13-00.00
Event 603 Girls 300 Meter Dash 4A-3A
===============================================================================
Tuesday 2/18/2003 - 04:00 PM
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
3 Guthrie, Alexis 12 Mervo 45.50
4 Benjamin, Jodi 12 Woodlawn 43.70
5 Isong, Sheila 11 Glen Burnie 44.70
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 Warren, Nina 11 Gaithersburg 43.60
2 Jones, Dara 10 C. H. Flower 42.31
3 Golladay, Michaylin 09 Largo 41.81
4 Sessa, Vanessa 12 Largo 40.84
5 Brooks, Bobbi 12 Oxon Hill 41.50
6 Alexander, Ambria 10 C. H. Flower 41.84
Section 3 Timed Finals
1 West-Nesbitt, Ashley 12 Western 44.60
2 Love, Sharifa 10 R. Montgomery 43.50
3 Shaw, Laura 12 Walter Johnson 43.20
4 Ponteen, Tiandra 12 Eleanor Roosev 39.30
5 Sommerville, Shalayah 9 Western 42.60
6 john, nathandra 09 Eleanor Roosev 40.70
Event 605 Girls 55 Meter Dash 4A-3A
===============================================================================
6 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
Tuesday 2/18/2003 - 04:00 PM
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 Marsh, Siobhan 10 Gaithersburg 7.50
2 Guthrie, Alexis 12 Mervo 7.40
3 Settles, Teressa 12 Watkins Mill 7.30
4 Ponteen, Tiandra 12 Eleanor Roosev 7.20
5 Warren, Nina 11 Gaithersburg 7.20
6 Lewis, Theresa 9 Western 7.30
Heat 2 Prelims
1 Smith, Elaina 11 Gaithersburg 7.70
2 john, nathandra 09 Eleanor Roosev 7.40
3 Golladay, Michaylin 09 Largo 7.30
4 West-Nesbitt, Ashley 12 Western 7.20
5 Sommerville, Shalayah 9 Western 7.30
6 McKenzie, Natalie 12 Largo 7.35
Event 608 Girls 800 Meter Run 4A-3A
===============================================================================
Tuesday 2/18/2003 - 04:00 PM
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Wallace, Latosha 12 Western 2:20.20
2 Anyanwu, Krystal 12 Eleanor Roosev 2:21.90
3 McFadden, Whitney 11 Whitman 2:34.00
4 Williams, Alicia 12 Western 2:20.50
5 Kafi, Pollard 11 Eleanor Roosev 2:22.40
6 Rivlin, Leigh 12 Walter Johnson 2:34.90
7 Centrowitz, Lauren 11 Broadneck 2:21.00
8 Davis, Sirdonea 11 Largo 2:23.78
9 Carter, Midchild 12 Western 2:24.40
10 Gunter, Stephanie 10 Oxon Hill 2:28.40
11 Truelove, Shawnna 12 Walter Johnson 2:36.20
12 Fry, Julie 10 Quince Orchard 2:37.60
Event 610 Girls 55 Meter Hurdles 4A-3A
===============================================================================
6 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
Tuesday 2/18/2003 - 04:00 PM
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 Griffin, Brittany 11 Meade 9.40
2 Tressler, Cassie 12 Damascus 9.30
3 Peterson, Megan 11 Thomas Johnson 8.70
4 West-Nesbitt, Ashley 12 Western 8.50
5 Shaw, Laura 12 Walter Johnson 8.50
6 Henderson, Angelique 11 Largo 9.18
Heat 2 Prelims
1 johnson, shana 10 Eleanor Roosev 9.60
2 Brennan, Erin 11 Quince Orchard 9.30
3 Thompson, Angel 12 Western 8.70
4 Nesfield, Tiffany 11 C. H. Flower 8.33
5 Lewis, Theresa 9 Western 8.50
6 Evans, Sion 12 Watkins Mill 9.20
Event 616 Girls 1600 Meter Run 4A-3A
===============================================================================
Tuesday 2/18/2003 - 04:00 PM
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Centrowitz, Lauren 11 Broadneck 5:11.50
2 Hendrick, Susan 12 Patuxent 5:30.30
3 Chavis, Anna 11 Walter Johnson 5:35.40
4 Newton, Stephanie 11 Severna Park 5:32.60
5 Bower, Beth 12 Quince Orchard 5:37.40
6 Mullen, April 12 Mervo 5:40.00
7 Mciver, Chanda 11 Thomas Stone 5:35.50
8 Jones, Jovann 10 Largo 5:37.00
9 McHenry, Suzie 12 Damascus 5:37.90
10 Saperstein, Rachael 10 Walter Johnson 5:38.30
11 Scurto, Natalie 11 North County 5:40.60
12 Rauenscraft, Mrgan 9 C. Milton Wright 5:43.80
Event 625 Girls 500 Meter Run 4A-3A
===============================================================================
Tuesday 2/18/2003 - 04:00 PM
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Flury, Ali 9 Broadneck 1:28.60
2 Rivlin, Leigh 12 Walter Johnson 1:23.40
3 Mullen, April 12 Mervo 1:22.60
4 Anyanwu, Krystal 12 Eleanor Roosev 1:17.20
5 Sessa, Vanessa 12 Largo 1:17.41
6 McFadden, Whitney 11 Whitman 1:23.10
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 Love, Sharifa 10 R. Montgomery 1:22.50
2 Williams, Alicia 12 Western 1:19.70
3 Rochester, Serina 12 R. Montgomery 1:22.20
4 Davis, Sirdonea 11 Largo 1:16.52
5 Wallace, Latosha 12 Western 1:17.20
6 Ponteen, Tiandra 12 Eleanor Roosev 1:16.70
Event 632 Girls 3200 Meter Run 4A-3A
===============================================================================
Tuesday 2/18/2003 - 04:00 PM
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Rapsher, Trisha 9 Westminster 11:55.40
2 Newton, Stephanie 11 Severna Park 12:15.60
3 St Denis, Ashley 11 Walter Johnson 12:19.30
4 Nagle, Emily 10 Broadneck 11:57.80
5 Overbey, Rosie 12 Quince Orchard 12:23.50
6 Heim, Ashley 12 Severna Park 12:24.00
7 Buck, Kelli 10 C. Milton Wright 12:10.90
8 Thibadeau, Sophie 12 Broadneck 12:11.50
9 Eisenbeiser, Kate 09 Severna Park 12:28.40
10 Bower, Beth 12 Quince Orchard 12:29.20
11 Hendrick, Susan 12 Patuxent 12:29.70
12 Bond, Natalie 11 Dulaney 12:32.80
Event 672 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 4A-3A
===============================================================================
Tuesday 2/18/2003 - 04:00 PM
School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Chesapeake-Aa 'A' 1:57.70
2 Glen Burnie 'A' 1:56.20
3 Richard Montgomery-L 'A' 1:51.90
4 Oxon Hill 'A' 1:47.60
5 Frederick 'A' 1:51.10
6 Watkins Mill 'A' 1:55.10
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 Mergenthaler 'A' 1:54.90
2 Gaithersburg 'A' 1:51.70
3 Woodlawn 'A' 1:50.90
4 Eleanor Roosevelt 'A' 1:44.20
5 Western 'A' 1:48.80
6 C. H. Flowers 'A' 1:45.10
Event 676 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 4A-3A
===============================================================================
Tuesday 2/18/2003 - 04:00 PM
School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Broadneck 'A' 4:33.90
2 Mergenthaler 'A' 4:30.40
3 Woodlawn 'A' 4:21.60
4 Eleanor Roosevelt 'A' 4:10.20
5 Oxon Hill 'A' 4:18.80
6 Damascus 'A' 4:23.80
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 Glen Burnie 'A' 4:27.00
2 Walter Johnson-L 'A' 4:18.00
3 Richard Montgomery-L 'A' 4:16.70
4 C. H. Flowers 'A' 4:04.70
5 Western 'A' 4:10.30
6 Largo 'A' 4:05.60
Event 678 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 4A-3A
===============================================================================
Tuesday 2/18/2003 - 04:00 PM
School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Largo 'A' 10:06.10
2 Walter Johnson-L 'A' 10:17.00
3 C. Milton Wright 'A' 10:43.60
4 Eleanor Roosevelt 'B' 10:12.80
5 Walt Whitman 'A' 10:22.30
6 Broadneck 'A' 10:55.10
7 Severna Park 'A' 10:15.00
8 Oxon Hill 'A' 10:15.20
9 Richard Montgomery-L 'A' 10:22.30
10 Damascus 'A' 10:25.70
11 North County 'A' 11:05.80
12 Westminster 'A' 11:06.10
Event 680 Girls Shot Put 4A-3A
===============================================================================
Tuesday 2/18/2003 - 04:00 PM
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Hoague, Angela 11 Quince Orchard 29-01.75
2 Bladen, Stacie 12 Damascus 29-02.50
3 Porter, Kate 12 Churchill 29-11.25
4 Dean, Erin 11 Westminster 31-11.00
5 Epps, Natasha 12 C. Milton Wright 31-11.75
6 Pogue, Erin 12 Westminster 32-03.25
Flight 2 Finals
1 Talbert, Kristina 10 Thomas Stone 33-11.00
2 Jackson, Elizabeth 12 Suitland 34-07.00
3 Boyd, Quiteella Laurel 35-05.50
4 Graham, Kyla 12 Gaithersburg 32-11.00
5 Bilmanis, Amy 10 Thomas Stone 36-11.75
6 Davis, Timika 12 Lake Clifton 38-10.00
Event 681 Girls High Jump 4'6" 4A-3A
===============================================================================
Tuesday 2/18/2003 - 04:00 PM
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Patton, Heather 10 Gaithersburg 4-08.00
2 Thompson, Marcy 12 C. Milton Wright 4-08.00
3 Bossett, Kamilah 09 Largo 4-08.00
4 Baker, Kaitlin 12 C. Milton Wright 4-10.00
5 Lilly, Katie 11 South River 4-10.00
6 Hanson, Emma 9 Damascus 4-10.00
7 Grimes, Lauren 11 Thomas Johnson 5-00.00
8 Tressler, Cassie 12 Damascus 5-00.00
9 Roper, Taitiana 12 C. H. Flower 5-02.00
10 Routzann, Anna 12 Frederick 5-02.00
11 Collins, Kristen 12 Magruder 5-02.00
12 Beltz, Somanta 10 C. Milton Wright 5-02.00
Event 682 Girls Pole Vault 7'0 4A-3A
===============================================================================
Tuesday 2/18/2003 - 04:00 PM
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Mee, Stephanie 11 Arundel 7-00.00
2 Hutton, Sharon 12 Thomas Johnson 7-00.00
3 Healander, Nicole 10 Damascus 7-04.00
4 Morrell, Lindsey 11 Parkville 7-04.00
5 Millford, Heather 10 Chesapeake-Aa 7-05.00
6 Baker, Kaitlin 12 C. Milton Wright 7-10.00
7 Shapin, Amanda 12 Walter Johnson 7-10.00
8 Pogue, Erin 12 Westminster 7-10.00
9 May, Jen 11 South River 8-04.00
10 Follett, Amy 12 Churchill 8-04.00
11 Crum, Brittany 12 Thomas Johnson 8-06.00
Maryland
State Meet
|