Results
Entries
|
New state records set by Victor Gras 4:05.14 mile US#2 and Tiana Riel 19-5.75 LJ. |
Boys - Newton North HS 63. Belmont sr Victor Gras 4:05.14 mile SR US#1. Newton North jr Chris Barnicle 9:10.90 2 mile. Longmeadow sr Travis Suber 48-5.5 TJ. Newton North sr Matt Frankel 58-6.75 SP.
Girls - Hopkinton HS 39 (5th straight year). Lincoln-Sudbury sr Lindsay Donaldson 4:51.24 mile. Fitchburg sr Christine Laakso 10:55.68 2 mile. Mt. Greylock sr Colleen Farley 43.82 300H. Algonquin sr Kristen Bakanowski 11-8 PV. Hopkinton sr Tiana Riel 19-5.75 LJ SR (Medford freshman Arantxa King 19-4, also better than the old record).
Gras splits from newspaper article: [60.8-62.2 (2:03.0) 61.2 – 60.7 (2:02.9]
Results
Boys - Girls
Licensed to District E. / Butterfield - Organization License
Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
MIAA Track & Field Outdoor Championships
Holyoke High School - 6/5/2004
Boys
Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) NEWTON NORTH HS 63 2) BROCKTON HS 30
2) LAWRENCE HS 30 4) LOWELL 29.50
5) MANSFIELD HS 22 6) Wachusett Regional 20
7) Foxborough High School 18 8) North Attleboro HS 15
9) XAVERIAN 14 9) Bellingham HS 14
9) St. John's 14 12) Amherst Regional HS 12
12) LEXINGTON 12 14) East Longmeadow High Scho 11
15) Mohawk Trail Reg HS 10 15) Stoughton HS 10
15) Longmeadow High School 10 15) BELMONT HS 10
15) HINGHAM HS 10 15) Medfield High School 10
21) BROOKLINE HS 9 21) REVERE 9
21) HAVERHILL 9 21) Whitman Hanson 9
25) Burncoat 8 25) TAUNTON HS 8
25) Hopkinton High School 8 25) Quabbin Regional 8
25) BISHOP FEEHAN-ATTLEBORO 8 25) Masconomet Reg 8
25) Salem HS 8 25) MILTON HS 8
33) Central Catholic HS 7 34) Lynnfield High School 6
34) Lincoln Sudbury HS 6 34) Ashland High School 6
34) NORTH ANDOVER HS 6 34) South 6
34) East Bridgewater HS 6 40) Old Rochester Regional 5
41) Shrewsbury 4 41) Oxford 4
41) Greater New Bedford Reg Vo 4 41) Wayland High School 4
41) Mashpee High School 4 46) Athol High School 3
46) South Hadley HS 3 48) Weston High School 2
48) Leominster 2 48) Reading HS 2
48) Minnechaug Regional HS 2 48) Coyle-Cassidy High School 2
48) Westborough 2 48) Westfield High School 2
55) Westford Academy 1 55) CAMBRIDGE RINDGE & LATIN 1
55) Montachusett Reg. Voc. 1 55) METHUEN 1
55) Chicopee Comprehensive HS 1 60) Monument Mountain HS 0.50
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Meet Record: * 10.4h 1981 Joe Morris, Ayer HS
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Johan Rafael 11 LAWRENCE 11.05q 3
2 Doug Caves JR Oxford 11.28q 2
3 Mike Wiley 04 Amherst 11.29q 2
4 John Lyles 11 FOXB 11.34q 2
5 John Lancaster 12 FOXB 11.38q 3
6 Ron Conway 11 BISH FEEHAN 11.40q 1
7 Eric Diaz 12 LAWRENCE 11.46q 3
8 Alcides Chacon SR East Boston 11.46q 3
9 Pedro Baez SR Monty Tech. 11.50q 2
10 Matt Colbert 12 METHUEN 11.51q 2
11 Brian Derrico 11 NBPT 11.52q 2
12 Aaron Fears SO North Attleboro 11.54q 3
13 Todd Kittelson JR Shrewsbury 11.55q 2
14 Josh Hulseberg 05 Minnechaug 11.62q 3
15 Courtney Evans 11 MILTON 11.62q 1
16 John Stickney 10 HOPK 11.72q 1
17 Kyle Cox 12 NO. ANDOVER 11.73 1
18 Ryan Aldrich JR Nashoba 11.76 1
19 Kasimu Pitts 04 New Leadership 11.77 3
20 Jeff Wahhab 11 NORWOOD 11.92 1
21 David Taylor SO Natick HS 12.17 1
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Meet Record: * 10.4h 1981 Joe Morris, Ayer HS
Name Year School Semis H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 John Lancaster 12 FOXB 11.05q 2
2 Johan Rafael 11 LAWRENCE 11.08q 2
3 Ron Conway 11 BISH FEEHAN 11.13q 1
4 Mike Wiley 04 Amherst 11.24q 1
5 John Lyles 11 FOXB 11.26q 2
6 Doug Caves JR Oxford 11.31q 1
7 Eric Diaz 12 LAWRENCE 11.31q 1
8 Pedro Baez SR Monty Tech. 11.35q 2
9 Courtney Evans 11 MILTON 11.36 1
10 Aaron Fears SO North Attleboro 11.40 2
11 Matt Colbert 12 METHUEN 11.40 1
12 Alcides Chacon SR East Boston 11.43 2
13 John Stickney 10 HOPK 11.50 2
14 Josh Hulseberg 05 Minnechaug 11.50 1
15 Todd Kittelson JR Shrewsbury 11.53 2
16 Brian Derrico 11 NBPT 11.74 1
Boys 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Meet Record: * 10.4h 1981 Joe Morris, Ayer HS
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Johan Rafael 11 LAWRENCE 10.93 10
2 John Lancaster 12 FOXB 10.97 8
3 Ron Conway 11 BISH FEEHAN 11.03 6
4 John Lyles 11 FOXB 11.22 4
5 Doug Caves JR Oxford 11.24 2
6 Pedro Baez SR Monty Tech. 11.25 1
7 Eric Diaz 12 LAWRENCE 11.25
8 Mike Wiley 04 Amherst 11.33
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Meet Record: * 21.1h 1985 Robert Bateman, Lawrence HS
Co-Meet: * 21.1h 1994 Mike Ballard, Franklin HS
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Enrique Cuesta 10 LAWRENCE 22.00q 1
2 Merzudin Ibric 11 REVERE 22.75q 3
3 Ronnie Speller 11 CAMBRIDGE R&L 22.77q 1
4 Steve Headley 06 Minnechaug 22.88q 2
5 Eric Sax SR Lincoln Sudbury 22.89q 2
6 David Weinstein SR Wachusett 22.91q 3
7 Mike Allen 11 WAYL 23.01q 1
8 Juan Calixto JR Central Catholic 23.09q 1
9 Phil Kiley 11 MEDF 23.10q 1
10 Eric Lach 12 LEXINGTON 23.14q 2
11 Prince Ofusu JR South 23.17q 2
12 Andrew Cann JR Reading HS 23.28q 3
13 Felix Schweigger 11 NO. ANDOVER 23.28q 2
14 Dan Kelleher 05 Westfield 23.30q 3
15 Steve Rosenthal 12 STON 23.43q 2
16 Brian Dundon 11 MANSFIELD 23.58q 3
17 David Hu 11 WELLESLEY 23.58 2
18 Alex Fischer JR Groton-Dun 23.61 3
19 Matt Shannon SR Minnechaug 23.63 1
20 Jonathan Popielarski 06 Holyoke Catholic 23.67 1
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Meet Record: * 21.1h 1985 Robert Bateman, Lawrence HS
Co-Meet: * 21.1h 1994 Mike Ballard, Franklin HS
Name Year School Semis H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Enrique Cuesta 10 LAWRENCE 22.35q 2
2 Merzudin Ibric 11 REVERE 22.44q 1
3 Ronnie Speller 11 CAMBRIDGE R&L 22.56q 1
4 David Weinstein SR Wachusett 22.57q 1
5 Prince Ofusu JR South 22.62q 1
6 Eric Sax SR Lincoln Sudbury 22.83q 2
7 Phil Kiley 11 MEDF 22.85q 2
8 Steve Headley 06 Minnechaug 22.87q 2
9 Andrew Cann JR Reading HS 22.93 2
10 Dan Kelleher 05 Westfield 22.95 1
11 Felix Schweigger 11 NO. ANDOVER 23.01 2
12 Eric Lach 12 LEXINGTON 23.02 1
13 Juan Calixto JR Central Catholic 23.29 2
14 Brian Dundon 11 MANSFIELD 23.31 2
15 Steve Rosenthal 12 STON 23.39 1
16 Mike Allen 11 WAYL 23.67 1
Boys 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Meet Record: * 21.1h 1985 Robert Bateman, Lawrence HS
Co-Meet: * 21.1h 1994 Mike Ballard, Franklin HS
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Enrique Cuesta 10 LAWRENCE 21.97 10
2 Merzudin Ibric 11 REVERE 22.33 8
3 Prince Ofusu JR South 22.39 6
4 David Weinstein SR Wachusett 22.45 4
5 Phil Kiley 11 MEDF 22.73 2
6 Ronnie Speller 11 CAMBRIDGE R&L 22.78 1
7 Steve Headley 06 Minnechaug 22.95
8 Eric Sax SR Lincoln Sudbury 22.99
Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Meet Record: * 47.52 1983 Mike Greene, B.C. High. Dorch.
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Robert Simpson 12 BROCKTON 49.61 3 10
2 Jon Wofsy 12 NEWTON NORTH 49.78 3 8
3 Jed Carpenter 11 NEWTON NORTH 50.04 3 6
4 Ryan Keane 12 HOPK 50.09 2 4
5 Sam Boyd 06 Minnechaug 50.76 2 2
6 Jeff Moreau SO Whitman Hanson 50.82 2 1
7 Zachary Bitzer 04 Longmeadow 50.90 2
8 Andrew Grange JR Central Catholic 50.98 3
9 Chris Spicer 12 CRVR 51.24 1
10 Ben Stein 12 CANT 51.29 1
11 Pat Phelan 10 HINGHAM 51.43 1
12 Dane Fay 05 Monument 51.47 2
13 Brett McDermott 11 MANSFIELD 51.56 1
14 Dan Kamen SR Lincoln Sudbury 51.72 2
15 Tom Broadbent SR Grafton 51.80 2
16 Shaun Tirrell 12 BURLINGTON 51.94 1
17 Pat Molloy 12 METHUEN 51.97 3
18 Brendan Russell 04 Hoosac Valley 51.98 2
19 Jonathan Speing 11 LAWRENCE 52.16 3
20 Ron DeFoe SR Greater New Bedf 52.50 3
21 Eric Bocka JR South 52.61 1
22 Miguel Vidal SR Grafton 53.37 1
Boys 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
Meet Record: * 4:06.65 1999 Andy Powell, Oliver Ames, No. Easton
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Victor Gras 12 BELMONT 4:05.14* 10
2 Michael Banks SR Wachusett 4:15.16 8
3 Tom Morgan 12 EBRI 4:20.50 6
4 Khalid Abdi 12 BROCKTON 4:24.53 4
5 Zac Hine 05 SHAD 4:25.29 2
6 Brian Ford JR Central Catholic 4:26.33 1
7 Jose DePina 10 BROCKTON 4:29.68
8 Brandon McKinnon 12 METHUEN 4:30.59
9 Brendan Meehan SR Woburn HS 4:30.72
10 Kyle Galuski 11 CAMBRIDGE R&L 4:31.53
11 Ruben Sanca JR O'Bryant HS 4:32.32
12 Brian Hunt 06 Amherst 4:34.12
13 Kyle Ingersoll 11 STON 4:34.82
14 Mark Anderson 12 HOPK 4:34.97
15 Alec Bleday 10 XAVERIAN 4:35.81
16 Tom Treacy 12 WAKEFIELD 4:36.43
17 Steve Czupryna 06 Chicopee Comp 4:36.46
18 Jon Saviet SR St. John's 4:37.87
19 Mark Burnham 05 Mohawk 4:39.14
20 Tim Glover JR Gardner 4:39.83
21 Chris McLaughlin SR Wachusett 4:43.20
22 Matt Sanders 10 SEEK 4:47.73
Boys 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
Meet Record: * 9:00.00 1975 Alberto Salazar, Wayland HS
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Chris Barnicle 11 NEWTON NORTH 9:10.90 10
2 Keith Gill 12 BROCKTON 9:20.51 8
3 Paul Morris 11 LEXINGTON 9:20.57 6
4 Tim Cunningham JR Wachusett 9:21.74 4
5 Erik Donohue SR Masconomet Reg 9:24.35 2
6 Tom Davis 12 NEWTON NORTH 9:28.76 1
7 Daniel MacKay SR Whitinsville 9:30.54
8 Dennis Roche 04 Cathedral 9:31.37
9 Brian Holmquest SR Marshfield HS 9:34.19
10 Andrew Weymouth 12 METHUEN 9:44.05
11 Alex Cook 12 HANO 9:44.93
12 Tim Ritchie JR Doherty 9:46.56
13 Joe Ryan 12 CHELMSFORD 9:47.89
14 Pat Benson 12 BISH FEEHAN 9:49.96
15 Jack Kilcommons 11 AWMS 9:51.44
16 Sam Sylvester 05 Mohawk 9:53.38
17 James Deitz 04 Amherst 9:59.24
18 Jesse Faller 10 BURLINGTON 9:59.45
19 Nate Sharpe 11 CANT 10:01.21
20 Taylor Burmeister JR Concord Carlisle 10:03.34
21 Eric Greenspan 12 SHARON 10:03.37
22 Dan Darcy 10 SHARON 10:03.43
23 Andy Mulvaney 06 SHAD 10:19.43
24 Jeffrey Hill FR BMR 10:28.17
-- Chris Pedi 11 AUST DNF
-- Payton Preston JR Dennis Yartmouth DNF
Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Meet Record: * 1:52.20 1975 Bill Martin, Cath. Memorial, W.Rox.
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Brian Gagnon 11 LOWELL 1:54.06 10
2 Patrick O'Donnell JR Salem HS 1:54.92 8
3 Brian Watrous SR St. John's 1:55.49 6
4 Michael Stein 11 WAYL 1:55.59 4
5 Chris McCann 12 HAVERHILL 1:56.00 2
6 Jake Devereaux JR St. John's 1:56.14 1
7 Chadd Steinhauser SR Westford Academy 1:56.16
8 Ryan Nolette 11 PLYMOUTH S 1:57.28
9 Willi Ballenthin 10 LEXINGTON 1:57.60
10 Tim Barrow SR Woburn HS 1:57.91
11 Peter Fortunato 11 TEWKSBURY 1:58.36
12 Charlie Meade 10 WELLESLEY 1:59.26
13 Pete Midura 04 Agawam 2:00.01
14 Kevin Robinson 05 Longmeadow 2:00.14
15 Evan Bercume SR David Prouty 2:00.46
16 Chris Masse 12 APPO 2:00.62
17 Dan Moss 12 MEDF 2:01.04
18 Mike Jones 11 NORWOOD 2:01.48
19 Fred Chittenden 05 Monument 2:01.98
20 Ryan Keough 11 XAVERIAN 2:02.01
21 Jesse Plate 11 WSWD 2:02.60
22 Scott Woodbury 04 Athol 2:05.82
-- Tom Brown SR Wachusett DNF
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Meet Record: * 13.8h 1985 Jeff Baker, Methuen HS
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kevin Macleod 05 East Longmeadow 14.91q 2
2 Emmanuel Parent 12 BROOKLINE 15.02q 1
3 Zack Asack 11 XAVERIAN 15.23q 1
4 Mike Ruffo 05 Westfield 15.25q 1
5 Mark Michaelman SR Reading HS 15.54q 1
6 Joe Dubuc 04 SHAD 15.54q 1
7 Marcus Vaughan SR North Attleboro 15.55q 3
8 Justin Lutz 11 BRAINTREE 15.66q 1
9 Robbie Vaughan SO North Attleboro 15.68q 2
10 Adam Butler JR Northbridge 15.78q 1
11 John McCoy 12 BISH FEEHAN 15.79q 2
12 Kevin Ianetta 11 TEWKSBURY 15.84q 3
13 Mowange Njorge SR Greater New Bedf 15.85q 3
14 Steve Pawlik FR Shrewsbury 16.08q 1
15 Hans Broscheit 12 MARTHA'S VIN 16.15q 3
16 Andrew Burke SR Westborough 16.16q 2
17 Tony Ventrella 12 BELL 16.43 3
18 Joe Staub 11 STON 16.47 2
19 Jeremy Arak 12 IPSWICH 16.59 3
20 Jeremy Lagerval 12 EBRI 16.72 3
-- Kevin Lacroix 12 METHUEN DQ 2
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Meet Record: * 13.8h 1985 Jeff Baker, Methuen HS
Name Year School Semis H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Marcus Vaughan SR North Attleboro 14.49q 1
2 Zack Asack 11 XAVERIAN 14.60q 1
3 Kevin Macleod 05 East Longmeadow 14.91q 2
4 Mowange Njorge SR Greater New Bedf 15.10q 2
5 Emmanuel Parent 12 BROOKLINE 15.10q 1
6 Mike Ruffo 05 Westfield 15.36q 2
7 John McCoy 12 BISH FEEHAN 15.42q 1
8 Joe Dubuc 04 SHAD 15.49q 1
9 Mark Michaelman SR Reading HS 15.51 2
10 Justin Lutz 11 BRAINTREE 15.57 2
11 Robbie Vaughan SO North Attleboro 15.58 2
12 Steve Pawlik FR Shrewsbury 15.68 1
13 Adam Butler JR Northbridge 15.74 1
14 Hans Broscheit 12 MARTHA'S VIN 16.00 1
15 Kevin Ianetta 11 TEWKSBURY 16.05 2
16 Andrew Burke SR Westborough 16.18 2
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Meet Record: * 13.8h 1985 Jeff Baker, Methuen HS
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Marcus Vaughan SR North Attleboro 14.44 10
2 Kevin Macleod 05 East Longmeadow 14.54 8
3 Zack Asack 11 XAVERIAN 14.70 6
4 Mowange Njorge SR Greater New Bedf 15.07 4
5 Mike Ruffo 05 Westfield 15.33 2
6 Joe Dubuc 04 SHAD 15.50 1
7 John McCoy 12 BISH FEEHAN 15.74
-- Emmanuel Parent 12 BROOKLINE DNF
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Meet Record: * 37.4h 1996 Dan Clark, Tewksbury HS
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Terry Young 12 MANSFIELD 39.04 3 10
2 Tom Woods 12 MEDF 39.65 3 8
3 Jon Cunha 11 LEXINGTON 40.21 3 6
4 Michael Fields 11 MASH 40.62 3 4
5 Chris Desrochers 12 COCA 40.75 3 2
6 Garrett Webb 12 METHUEN 40.76 3 1
7 Dan Paradis 11 SEEK 40.85 2
8 Justin Kelsey 04 Westfield 40.90 2
9 Ben Gagnon SR Narragansett 41.26 2
10 Chris Cole 11 ANDOVER 41.32 2
11 Chris Kalafarski SR North Attleboro 41.39 1
12 Jared Giblin 12 MANSFIELD 41.53 2
13 Ian O'Leary JR Reading HS 41.53 2
14 Rob Wallace 04 SHAD 41.60 1
15 Vin Errifo 12 ANDOVER 41.74 3
16 Jonathan McClellan SR Leicester 41.75 1
17 Filipe DaSilva 12 FRAMINGHAM 41.81 3
18 Rob Fernandez 12 MANSFIELD 42.02 2
19 Stephan McElreath SR Westborough 42.20 1
20 Nate Zapka 04 Frontier 43.35 1
-- Scott Hayward SR Central Catholic DQ 2
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Meet Record: * 42.2h 1995 Weymouth HS
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 LAWRENCE HS 'A' 42.83 4 10
2 LOWELL 'A' 43.10 4 8
3 Foxborough High School 'A' 43.12 4 6
4 Hopkinton High School 'A' 43.49 4 4
5 Central Catholic HS 'A' 43.52 3 2
6 BROOKLINE HS 'A' 43.69 4 1
7 Minnechaug Regional HS 'A' 43.73 4
8 ANDOVER 'A' 43.74 4
9 North Attleboro HS 'A' 43.77 3
10 BISHOP FEEHAN-ATTLEBORO 'A' 43.88 3
11 CHELMSFORD HS 'A' 43.91 4
12 NORWOOD HS 'A' 43.92 3
13 Wayland High School 'A' 44.17 3
14 Wachusett Regional 'A' 44.19 3
15 St. John's 'A' 44.24 2
16 NORTH ANDOVER HS 'A' 44.31 3
17 Oliver Ames Hs 'A' 44.53 2
18 Westfield High School 'A' 44.58 3
19 Hanover High School 'A' 44.72 2
20 East Boston 'A' 44.86 2
21 Palmer High School 'A' 45.59 1
22 Oxford 'A' 45.67 1
23 Frontier Regional HS 'A' 45.74 1
24 Westborough 'A' 45.95 1
-- IPSWICH/GEORGETOWN HS 'A' DQ 2
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Meet Record: * 3:18.55 1979 Brockton HS
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 NEWTON NORTH HS 'A' 3:22.71 3 10
2 BROOKLINE HS 'A' 3:23.05 3 8
3 Lincoln Sudbury HS 'A' 3:23.14 3 6
4 MANSFIELD HS 'A' 3:24.01 3 4
5 Central Catholic HS 'A' 3:26.39 3 2
6 Westford Academy 'A' 3:26.41 2 1
7 XAVERIAN 'A' 3:27.30 3
8 BRIDGEWATER-RAYNHAM 'A' 3:27.55 3
9 Seekonk High School 'A' 3:28.47 2
10 BISHOP FEEHAN-ATTLEBORO 'A' 3:28.55 2
11 METHUEN 'A' 3:29.39 3
12 East Longmeadow High School 'A' 3:29.62 2
13 St. John's 'A' 3:30.74 2
14 Westborough 'A' 3:30.91 1
15 BELMONT HS 'A' 3:31.19 1
16 Longmeadow High School 'A' 3:31.82 2
17 Wachusett Regional 'A' 3:32.86 2
18 South Hadley HS 'A' 3:33.52 1
19 Foxborough High School 'A' 3:35.02 1
20 Dover-Sherburn HS 'A' 3:35.04 1
21 Woburn HS 'A' 3:40.38 2
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Meet Record: * 7:53.86 1998 Weymouth HS
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 NEWTON NORTH HS 'A' 7:53.90 10
2 BROCKTON HS 'A' 7:55.50 8
3 Masconomet Reg 'A' 8:04.90 6
4 Wachusett Regional 'A' 8:05.33 4
5 Central Catholic HS 'A' 8:10.87 2
6 HAVERHILL 'A' 8:13.37 1
7 ANDOVER 'A' 8:14.15
8 METHUEN 'A' 8:16.64
9 MANSFIELD HS 'A' 8:17.13
10 BISHOP FEEHAN-ATTLEBORO 'A' 8:17.97
11 Cathedral High School 'A' 8:18.47
12 Shrewsbury 'A' 8:22.01
13 Monument Mountain HS 'A' 8:23.82
14 WELLESLEY HS 'A' 8:26.04
15 Newton South 'A' 8:28.32
16 East Bridgewater HS 'A' 8:31.47
17 Hanover High School 'A' 8:34.17
18 Seekonk High School 'A' 8:40.39
19 Holyoke High School 'A' 8:45.51
20 Mohawk Trail Reg HS 'A' 8:46.43
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
Meet Record: * 7-00.50 6/7/2003 Jean Washington Morisset, QUINCY
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Shawn Leonard JR Stoughton HS 6-07.00 10
2 Bill Stillman 10 XAVERIAN 6-05.00 8
3 Jeremy Morse 12 ASHL J6-05.00 6
4 Tim Magoon 04 East Longmeadow 6-03.00 3
4 Shawn Floran 04 Athol 6-03.00 3
6 Kingsley Oneyechi 12 LOWELL J6-03.00 0.5
6 Art Gennari 06 Monument J6-03.00 0.5
8 Marquis Thomas JR Snowden J6-03.00
8 Joe Staub 11 STON J6-03.00
10 Kevin Carriere SR Fitchburg J6-03.00
11 Jeff Mathieu 12 CATH. MEM. 6-01.00
12 Ted McMahan 11 XAVERIAN J6-01.00
12 Teagan Costello JR Nashoba J6-01.00
14 Jeremy Arak 12 IPSWICH J6-01.00
15 Ross Roballo 11 NEW BEDFORD 5-11.00
15 Drew Pontbriand 12 FAIR 5-11.00
15 Woody Brice JR Randolph HS 5-11.00
18 Alex Boris 10 PLYMOUTH NORTH J5-11.00
19 Brian Torres 12 D-R J5-11.00
20 Adrian Li 10 CANT J5-11.00
21 Pat Coughlin 11 NORWOOD 5-09.00
22 Mark Anderson JR Natick HS J5-09.00
22 Clarence Kauila 06 Ludlow J5-09.00
22 Garland de Graffenried SR Oakmont J5-09.00
22 Duane Teixeira 10 MELROSE J5-09.00
-- Tom Broadbent SR Grafton NH
Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Meet Record: * 14-06 1969 Ed Skane, Melrose HS
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Julio Faria 12 LOWELL 13-06.00 10
2 Russell Harris JR Quabbin 13-00.00 8
3 Chris LaBella 12 LYNF 12-06.00 6
4 Van Truong JR Shrewsbury J12-06.00 4
5 Eric DePalo SO Westborough J12-06.00 2
6 Raean Chan 11 LOWELL 12-00.00 1
7 Gabe Greely 11 ANDOVER J12-00.00
8 Brian Cuddy SR Reading HS J12-00.00
9 Matthew Pearson JR Quabbin 11-06.00
10 Jaimie Solomon 12 LYNF J11-06.00
11 Eric Forrest SR St. John's 11-00.00
12 John Normandie SR Westford Academy J11-00.00
13 Matt Gansenberg 11 HW 10-06.00
13 Garrett Lynch 11 HAVERHILL 10-06.00
13 Kevin Muse 06 Minnechaug 10-06.00
16 Max Mutter 10 NO. ANDOVER 10-00.00
16 Luke Hasselbeck 11 TRITON REG. 10-00.00
-- Matt O�onnell SR Central Catholic NH
-- Andrew Holub JR Westford Academy NH
-- Ryan Dunn 05 Monson NH
-- Cory Albert 10 NO. ANDOVER NH
-- Rory O'Brien 04 Longmeadow NH
-- Michael Earley 12 TEWKSBURY NH
-- Jeremy Beal 10 TEWKSBURY NH
Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
Meet Record: * 23-10.50 1965 Greg Ouellette, Wareham HS
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Brandon Palmer 05 Mohawk 22-04.50 10
2 Courtney Evans 11 MILTON 22-04.00 8
3 Mike Wiley 04 Amherst 22-00.50 6
4 Matt Leeds 11 BELL 21-11.00 4
5 Doug Caves JR Oxford 21-10.00 2
6 Marcus Vaughan SR North Attleboro 21-09.50 1
7 Mike Grant 10 CRVR 21-04.50
8 Victor Martinez SR Central Catholic 20-10.50
9 Travis Suber 04 Longmeadow 20-10.25
10 Steve Phaneuf 09 IPSWICH 20-09.50
11 Kyle Greenidge 11 NEWTON NORTH 20-09.00
12 Rick Pimental 12 IPSWICH 20-08.00
13 Ryan Leroux 05 Greenfield 20-07.75
14 Orlando DeJesus SR Keefe Tech 20-06.50
15 Matt Deininger SR North Attleboro 20-06.00
16 John Lancaster 12 FOXB 20-03.00
17 Mark Michaelman SR Reading HS 20-01.00
18 Robert Simpson 12 BROCKTON 20-00.50
19 Alex Fischer JR Groton-Dun 19-06.50
20 Duane Teixeira 10 MELROSE 19-05.00
21 Eric Diaz 12 LAWRENCE 9-04.50
Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
Meet Record: * 49-06 1981 Neal Connor, Ayer HS
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Travis Suber 04 Longmeadow 48-05.50 10
2 Jed Carpenter 11 NEWTON NORTH 46-08.25 8
3 Kyle Cox 12 NO. ANDOVER 44-10.25 6
4 Terry Young 12 MANSFIELD 44-06.50 4
5 Miles Craigwell 12 WSTN 44-04.50 2
6 Dan Kaafi 04 Chicopee Comp 43-04.50 1
7 Dwight Sankey 11 BROCKTON 43-01.00
8 William Kennedy 10 NEW BEDFORD 42-05.50
9 Kamar Sterling JR Springfield Tech 42-04.50
10 Ryan Vandegiesen SR North Attleboro 42-03.25
11 Alex Breger JR Amherst 42-03.00
12 Austin Wade 11 HOPK 41-11.75
13 Brian Donnelly SR Dennis Yartmouth 41-09.25
14 U.D. Nwosu 12 BRIDGEWATER-R 41-08.50
15 Chris Desrochers 12 COCA 41-02.75
16 Andrew Burke SR Westborough 41-02.25
17 Ben Asbrook SR Newton South 41-01.75
18 Craig Robertson SO Nipmuc 41-01.50
19 John Stickney 10 HOPK 40-09.75
20 Kevin Butera 11 WALPOLE 40-05.75
21 Jesse Buckland 05 Athol 39-11.00
22 Tom Drever 11 BOURNE 39-06.75
23 Brian Kennedy SR Algonquin 39-05.75
-- Ryan Shaver 04 SouthwickTolland FOUL
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
Meet Record: * 67-10.75 2000 Jeff Chakouian, Seekonk HS
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Mat Frankel 12 NEWTON NORTH 58-06.75 10
2 Ron Brace SR Burncoat 54-10.25 8
3 Ryan McCarthy SR St. John's 54-04.75 6
4 Derek McCune 12 MANSFIELD 53-10.75 4
5 Joe Kwiatek SR Reading HS 52-00.25 2
6 Brad Evans 12 REVERE 51-09.25 1
7 Tom Cushing 11 HINGHAM 50-10.25
8 Nate Hunter JR Gloucester HS 50-07.50
9 Kevin Chan 12 NEWTON NORTH 49-09.25
10 Brian Morrill 12 EBRI 49-05.75
11 Andrew DeSalvo 12 ST. JOHN PREP 49-03.00
12 Robb McCourt 12 BISH FEEHAN 48-08.50
13 Ismael Toledo 04 Minnechaug 48-07.50
14 Andy Murphy SR Central Catholic 48-06.25
15 Scott Miller SR Reading HS 47-07.25
16 Josh Weik 12 MASH 47-02.75
17 Andrew Bettina 11 HOPK 46-03.75
18 Jeff Scribner 04 Athol 45-06.75
19 Mark Staples 06 Chicopee 43-11.25
20 Jay Grochowalski 04 SHAD 40-04.50
-- Jake Dvorski 12 ORR FOUL
Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Meet Record: * 173-04 1997 David Puloka, Arlington HS
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kyle Morse 12 HINGHAM 172-10 10
2 Tim McGonagle SR Whitman Hanson 152-05 8
3 Haniyf Carr 05 Amherst 152-01 6
4 Jake Dvorski 12 ORR 150-04 4
5 Brian Seymour JR Leominster 148-08 2
6 Kevin O'Connell SR St. John's 147-07 1
7 Austin Douglas JR Fitchburg 145-09
8 John Clifford SR Dennis Yartmouth 144-08
9 Mike Bernardo 12 BISH FEEHAN 143-08
10 Chris Cole 11 ANDOVER 141-00
11 Kevin Chan 12 NEWTON NORTH 140-01
12 Jon Herook 12 STON 139-06
13 Brian Morrill 12 EBRI 138-05
14 Pat Craig 11 NEWTON NORTH 137-03
15 Apollo Skarpos 11 SOMERSET 135-02
16 Nate Hunter JR Gloucester HS 134-10
17 Shane Clark 04 Greenfield 127-00
18 Matt Pierce 5D Mohawk 126-01
19 Ryan McCarthy SR St. John's 125-03
20 Joe Kwiatek SR Reading HS 123-09
21 Daniel Withrow 9 DEDH 120-07
22 Jonathan Medeiros 11 NEW BEDFORD 117-09
23 Brian Tolliver 04 Springfield Cent 109-06
-- Jerry Willette 12 MANSFIELD DQ
Boys Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
Meet Record: * 224-02 1977 --- Meyer, Lexington HS
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Tyler Gasper 12 BELL 188-09 10
2 Nathaniel Couture 12 TAUNTON 178-06 8
3 Andrew Firger 12 HAVERHILL 177-02 6
4 Ryan Vandegiesen SR North Attleboro 175-06 4
5 John McCoy 12 BISH FEEHAN 175-03 2
6 Sean McFee 12 ORR 173-07 1
7 Norm Davey 05 Springfield Cent 172-09
8 Dave Checrallah 11 ANDOVER 172-06
9 Tom Landry SR Monty Tech. 165-07
10 Mike L'Homme 11 BISH FEEHAN 164-07
11 Carig Daniliuk SR Maynard 162-00
12 David Morse 11 NORWOOD 161-04
13 Derek Engelking SR Westborough 157-10
14 Chris Mello SR Dartmouth HS 155-04
15 Will Wrobel FR Dennis Yartmouth 153-08
16 Andrew DeSalvo 12 ST. JOHN PREP 152-08
17 Ryan Cook 12 CRVR 152-04
18 Chris Carpenter JR North Attleboro 150-00
19 Joe Pike 05 Westfield 149-09
20 Brett Linjer 04 Athol 146-05
21 Austin Douglas JR Fitchburg 142-07
22 Tom Farrell 12 MANSFIELD 141-06
23 Nick Gentilli 12 WSWD 136-00
Girls
Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Hopkinton High School 39 2) Amherst Regional HS 22.33
3) MANSFIELD HS 22 4) Lincoln Sudbury HS 21
5) Fitchburg 19 6) ANDOVER 16
6) East Longmeadow High Schoo 16 6) ATTLEBORO HS 16
9) MEDFORD 15 9) NEWTON NORTH HS 15
11) Natick HS 14 11) Masconomet Reg 14
13) BRIDGEWATER-RAYNHAM 12 13) Oliver Ames Hs 12
13) TEWKSBURY HS 12 16) Dennis Yarmouth HS 11.33
17) Blackstone-Millville Reg. 10 17) O'Bryant HS 10
17) Wayland High School 10 17) BROOKLINE HS 10
17) Mt. Greylock HS 10 17) NORWOOD HS 10
17) WALTHAM 10 17) BROCKTON HS 10
17) Monument Mountain HS 10 17) Longmeadow High School 10
17) BISHOP FENWICK-PEABODY 10 17) Northampton High School 10
17) Marshfield HS 10 17) Algonquin Regional 10
31) WELLESLEY HS 9 31) Foxborough High School 9
33) Minnechaug Regional HS 8 33) Westford Academy 8
33) Apponequet Regional HS 8 33) Franklin HS 8
37) CAMBRIDGE RINDGE & LATIN 7 37) CHELMSFORD HS 7
39) Medfield High School 6 39) Tantasqua 6
39) Greenfield High School 6 39) Lynnfield High School 6
43) Hamilton Wenham Regional 5 44) North Attleboro HS 4
44) Danvers Hs 4 44) Dedham High School 4
44) IPSWICH/GEORGETOWN HS 4 44) Fairhaven High School 4
44) Whitinsville Christian 4 50) Wachusett Regional 3
51) HINGHAM HS 2 51) Westborough 2
51) Beverly HS 2 51) Carver High School 2
51) Newton South 2 51) WINCHESTER HS 2
51) KING PHILIP REG-WRENTHAM 2 51) BISHOP FEEHAN-ATTLEBORO 2
51) Concord Carlisle HS 2 60) Central Catholic HS 1
60) Salem HS 1 60) Holyoke Catholic HS 1
63) Shrewsbury 0.33
Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Meet Record: * 11.8h 1987 Tasha Downing, Technical HS, Boston
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Arantxa King 09 MEDFORD 12.37q 3
2 Jessi Foreman 11 WAYL 12.53q 1
3 Dionese Miranda 11 BROCKTON 12.71q 3
4 Shanika Pitts SO Oliver Ames Hs 12.72q 2
5 Jen Katz 11 WINCHESTER 12.81q 3
6 Adama Pitts 06 New Leadership 12.84q 2
7 Meaghan Callahan 10 APPO 12.92q 2
8 Alex Mack JR Masconomet Reg 12.99q 2
9 Jessica White JR Masconomet Reg 13.04q 1
10 Azuree Catledge 11 NEWTON NORTH 13.06q 2
11 Kate Henry JR Burncoat 13.19q 3
12 Rachel Strauss 12 NORWOOD 13.27q 3
13 Darcie LeVasseur JR Narragansett 13.30q 3
14 Jocelyn Traina 10 HINGHAM 13.37q 1
15 Laura Clagg 10 FOXB 13.41q 1
16 Tiffany Colon-Miller 11 MILTON 13.56q 2
17 Kristin Parker 04 Minnechaug 13.62 1
18 Kylie Ricker FR Nashoba 13.70 1
19 Erica Moseley JR Milford 13.73 2
20 Colleen Davis 12 MARF 13.83 1
Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Meet Record: * 11.8h 1987 Tasha Downing, Technical HS, Boston
Name Year School Semis H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Jessi Foreman 11 WAYL 12.22q 2
2 Jessica White JR Masconomet Reg 12.44q 1
3 Shanika Pitts SO Oliver Ames Hs 12.49q 1
4 Adama Pitts 06 New Leadership 12.51q 2
5 Meaghan Callahan 10 APPO 12.55q 2
6 Dionese Miranda 11 BROCKTON 12.59q 2
7 Jen Katz 11 WINCHESTER 12.65q 1
8 Azuree Catledge 11 NEWTON NORTH 12.75q 2
9 Jocelyn Traina 10 HINGHAM 12.91 2
10 Laura Clagg 10 FOXB 13.05 2
11 Kate Henry JR Burncoat 13.07 2
12 Tiffany Colon-Miller 11 MILTON 13.10 1
13 Darcie LeVasseur JR Narragansett 13.15 1
14 Rachel Strauss 12 NORWOOD 13.23 1
-- Alex Mack JR Masconomet Reg FS 1
Girls 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Meet Record: * 11.8h 1987 Tasha Downing, Technical HS, Boston
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Jessi Foreman 11 WAYL 12.19 10
2 Meaghan Callahan 10 APPO 12.46 8
3 Shanika Pitts SO Oliver Ames Hs 12.46 6
4 Jessica White JR Masconomet Reg 12.53 4
5 Jen Katz 11 WINCHESTER 12.61 2
6 Azuree Catledge 11 NEWTON NORTH 12.62 1
7 Adama Pitts 06 New Leadership 12.64
8 Dionese Miranda 11 BROCKTON 12.69
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Meet Record: * 24.5h 1970 Kathy Guiney, Needham HS
Co-Meet: * 24.5h 1983 Martha White, Shrewsbury HS
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Sarah Wernik 06 Northampton 24.92q 3
2 Kara Budd 05 East Longmeadow 25.39q 2
3 Holly Heinricher 10 FOXB 25.56q 1
4 Teyahnie Boone 10 CAMBRIDGE R&L 25.73q 3
5 Kaleigh Fitzpatrick 12 LYNF 25.82q 3
6 Kristen Bakanowski SR Algonquin 25.83q 1
7 Carrie Plitt 12 HW 25.90q 3
8 Heather Cetto SO Wachusett 26.01q 3
9 Britt Canfield 04 SouthwickTolland 26.01q 3
10 Kendra Leighton 12 BROCKTON 26.19q 2
11 Erin Doherty SR Central Catholic 26.19q 1
12 Julie Blanchard 10 NEWTON NORTH 26.20q 2
13 Kaitlin Lamothe 11 KING PHILIP 26.21q 1
14 Sue Plungis 04 Monument 26.25q 1
15 Ebony Cotterell 10 BROCKTON 26.39q 2
16 Leah Seward JR North Attleboro 26.75q 2
17 Erin McCullough JR Bromfield 27.06 2
18 Tiffany Rotatori SR Auburn 27.17 3
19 Shaina Petit 09 SOMERSET 27.44 1
20 Kacey Weafer 11 SCITUATE 27.65 2
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Meet Record: * 24.5h 1970 Kathy Guiney, Needham HS
Co-Meet: * 24.5h 1983 Martha White, Shrewsbury HS
Name Year School Semis H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Sarah Wernik 06 Northampton 25.43q 1
2 Kara Budd 05 East Longmeadow 25.48q 2
3 Holly Heinricher 10 FOXB 25.62q 2
4 Kaitlin Lamothe 11 KING PHILIP 25.95q 1
5 Heather Cetto SO Wachusett 26.01q 1
6 Teyahnie Boone 10 CAMBRIDGE R&L 26.06q 1
7 Julie Blanchard 10 NEWTON NORTH 26.13q 1
8 Kendra Leighton 12 BROCKTON 26.14q 2
9 Carrie Plitt 12 HW 26.14 2
10 Kaleigh Fitzpatrick 12 LYNF 26.31 1
11 Erin Doherty SR Central Catholic 26.32 2
12 Leah Seward JR North Attleboro 26.36 1
13 Kristen Bakanowski SR Algonquin 26.49 2
14 Britt Canfield 04 SouthwickTolland 26.50 1
15 Ebony Cotterell 10 BROCKTON 26.59 2
16 Sue Plungis 04 Monument 26.72 2
Girls 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Meet Record: * 24.5h 1970 Kathy Guiney, Needham HS
Co-Meet: * 24.5h 1983 Martha White, Shrewsbury HS
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Kara Budd 05 East Longmeadow 24.85 10
2 Holly Heinricher 10 FOXB 25.02 8
3 Sarah Wernik 06 Northampton 25.21 6
4 Kendra Leighton 12 BROCKTON 25.35 4
5 Kaitlin Lamothe 11 KING PHILIP 25.51 2
6 Teyahnie Boone 10 CAMBRIDGE R&L 25.54 1
7 Julie Blanchard 10 NEWTON NORTH 25.56
8 Heather Cetto SO Wachusett 25.56
Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Meet Record: * 54.98 1999 Jennifer Vendetti, Franklin HS
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Ashley Hubbard SR Marshfield HS 56.14 3 10
2 Mandela Graves-Fulgham 05 Amherst 56.30 3 8
3 Akilah King 12 MEDFORD 57.57 3 6
4 Stephanie Montegano 11 BISH FENWICK 57.83 3 4
5 Lizzie Fulton 11 NEWTON NORTH 58.20 3 2
6 Corilynn Smith 12 IPSWICH 59.22 2 1
7 Mary Zolga 09 BRIDGEWATER-R 59.28 3
8 Jackie Bohenek 08 ROCKLAND 59.30 3
9 Sam Pappin 10 ACTON-BOXBORO 59.38 3
10 Nathassia Torchon JR East Boston 59.79 2
11 Claire Glabach 05 Pioneer 59.79 2
12 Lauren Courtney 11 ASHL 1:00.01 1
13 Lily Calderwood JR Bromfield 1:00.20 2
14 Erlange Glazile 12 BROCKTON 1:00.34 2
15 Kathie Nyholm FR Concord Carlisle 1:00.36 1
16 Hanna Wark 11 STON 1:00.72 1
17 Courtney Danielson 11 SEEK 1:00.79 1
18 Amanda Pope 05 Minnechaug 1:00.96 1
19 Colleen Hill JR Milford 1:01.00 2
20 Christina Kunycky FR Marlborough 1:01.16 1
21 Kristen McGill SR Notre Dame Acade 1:01.53 2
22 Brittaney Pierce 12 SOMERSET 1:01.68 2
23 Casey Bartlett 12 HW 1:03.01 1
Girls 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
Meet Record: * 4:37.23 6/7/2003 Ari Lambie, BROMFIELD-HARV.
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lindsay Donaldson SR Lincoln Sudbury 4:51.24 10
2 Megan Brousseau 12 ATTLEBORO 5:04.23 8
3 Katy O'Brien SR Oliver Ames Hs 5:11.22 6
4 Katie Brague 11 MANSFIELD 5:11.32 4
5 Katie Clay JR Beverly HS 5:11.36 2
6 Ryan Jane Jacoby 11 WELLESLEY 5:13.45 1
7 Ali Smrcina 10 FALMOUTH 5:15.58
8 Katarina Eidmann 10 WINCHESTER 5:16.08
9 Jess Barton 09 NEWTON NORTH 5:17.38
10 Katelyn MacLellan 07 Minnechaug 5:18.79
11 Jackie Lemme 09 Mt. Greylock 5:19.99
12 Ashley Davidson SR Natick HS 5:20.26
13 Alyse Rocco 8 URSU 5:21.30
14 Vicki Weismann JR Wachusett 5:24.00
15 Anna Novakowski 9 ASHL 5:25.60
16 Sarah Willis 04 Mohawk 5:26.95
17 Brittany Robinson JR Gardner 5:27.99
18 Pam Rosato SR Bromfield 5:28.39
19 Amanda Sousa 12 PEABODY 5:29.66
20 Dessie Stevanova 8 Marlborough 5:31.03
21 Mary Donovan 12 MARF 5:35.01
22 Lauren Brown 10 MANSFIELD 5:45.59
Girls 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
Meet Record: * 10:24.21 1999 Shalane Flanagan, Marblehead HS
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Christine Laakso SR Fitchburg 10:55.68 10
2 Alexandra Krieg 11 WELLESLEY 11:08.82 8
3 Kailin Collins 11 MANSFIELD 11:14.36 6
4 Heather Wilson SR Danvers Hs 11:14.46 4
5 Liz Gleason 12 NEWTON NORTH 11:15.42 2
6 Meghan Curran 11 CHELMSFORD 11:15.53 1
7 Kasey Currier JR Masconomet Reg 11:26.82
8 Kathryn Marvel 04 Hampshire 11:27.59
9 Amanda Rawson JR Shepherd Hil 11:29.96
10 Brielle Chabot 10 WELLESLEY 11:32.67
11 Kristin Ricci SR Bromfield 11:34.41
12 Hania Thomas-Adams 07 Frontier 11:36.27
13 Cara Giaimo 9 DS 11:41.98
14 Erin Curran 12 CHELMSFORD 11:43.22
15 Haleigh Smith 09 NEWTON NORTH 11:50.17
16 Amber Sayer 04 Amherst 11:55.14
17 Kylynn McKinley 11 MARB 11:55.76
18 Melissa Nash JR Marshfield HS 12:03.18
19 Nicole Potter 06 Ludlow 12:07.49
Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Meet Record: * 2:08.74 2002 Arianna Lambie, Bromfield School/Harvard
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Emily Bourdeau 06 Longmeadow 2:15.57 10
2 Brittney Moriarty 11 ANDOVER 2:18.15 8
3 Jennifer Surabian 10 BISH FENWICK 2:19.52 6
4 Gabrielle Gramprey 10 BROCKTON 2:19.99 4
5 Alison Spicer 9 CRVR 2:21.26 2
6 Barbara Powell 06 Holyoke Catholic 2:21.36 1
7 Jennifer Heyde SR Natick HS 2:22.08
8 Jennifer Grzybinski SO Notre Dame Acade 2:22.84
9 Aurelie Marcotte 06 Minnechaug 2:23.86
10 Mary Feeley 11 MARB 2:23.93
11 Nicole Murphy 10 DEDH 2:24.73
12 Chrissy Carifio 12 HAVERHILL 2:25.76
13 Brianna Sionne 10 MANSFIELD 2:26.92
14 Nicki Serapiglia SO Algonquin 2:27.12
-- Hannah Rapalee 11 SILVER LAKE DQ
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Meet Record: * 14.3h 1980 Anne Jennings, Falmouth HS
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Tiana Riel 12 HOPK 14.82q 1
2 Kate Sherman SR Dennis Yartmouth 14.90q 1
3 Tiffany Baymon 04 Commerce 15.49q 3
4 Tayla Ryan 10 NORWOOD 15.56q 2
5 Sarah Mills JR Masconomet Reg 15.68q 1
5 Madeleine Outman SR Newton South 15.68q 3
7 Katie Hoppe 12 HOPK 15.72q 3
8 TyLynn Graham JR North Attleboro 15.89q 1
9 Courtney Francis 12 WALTHAM 15.97q 1
10 Sarah Conroy SO Fitchburg 16.10q 2
11 Brittany Pierce 10 ANDOVER 16.15q 1
12 Priscilla Trojano 8 WBRI 16.16q 3
13 Courtney Lincoln 10 MANSFIELD 16.59q 2
14 Jessica Laporte SO BMR 16.66q 3
15 Trishia Slowinski 05 Mohawk 16.84q 3
16 Charlene Aalerud 12 TEWKSBURY 17.04q 2
17 Tara Dickinson 04 Hoosac Valley 17.51 1
18 Jillian Leger SR Oakmont 17.74 3
19 Ashley Walker 04 Cathedral 20.23 2
20 Amanda White 12 WAREHAM 20.44 2
-- Dian Weaver 11 ATTLEBORO DNF 3
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Meet Record: * 14.3h 1980 Anne Jennings, Falmouth HS
Name Year School Semis H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Tiana Riel 12 HOPK 14.85q 2
2 Kate Sherman SR Dennis Yartmouth 15.01q 1
3 Tiffany Baymon 04 Commerce 15.13q 1
4 Tayla Ryan 10 NORWOOD 15.19q 2
5 Katie Hoppe 12 HOPK 15.24q 1
6 Sarah Mills JR Masconomet Reg 15.39q 1
7 Madeleine Outman SR Newton South 15.45q 2
8 TyLynn Graham JR North Attleboro 15.84q 2
9 Sarah Conroy SO Fitchburg 15.88 1
10 Courtney Francis 12 WALTHAM 16.04 2
11 Courtney Lincoln 10 MANSFIELD 16.07 2
12 Brittany Pierce 10 ANDOVER 16.13 1
13 Jessica Laporte SO BMR 16.18 1
14 Priscilla Trojano 8 WBRI 16.37 2
15 Trishia Slowinski 05 Mohawk 17.18 1
16 Charlene Aalerud 12 TEWKSBURY 17.48 2
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Meet Record: * 14.3h 1980 Anne Jennings, Falmouth HS
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Kate Sherman SR Dennis Yartmouth 14.44 10
2 Tiana Riel 12 HOPK 14.61 8
3 Tayla Ryan 10 NORWOOD 14.95 6
4 Sarah Mills JR Masconomet Reg 15.13 4
5 Madeleine Outman SR Newton South 15.53 2
6 Katie Hoppe 12 HOPK 15.54 1
7 TyLynn Graham JR North Attleboro 15.76
-- Tiffany Baymon 04 Commerce DNF
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Meet Record: * 43.25 6/7/2003 Colleen Farley, Mt. Greylock Reg
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Colleen Farley 04 Mt. Greylock 43.82 3 10
2 Meghan Mootrey 12 TEWKSBURY 45.10 2 8
3 Jen Lin 11 BRIDGEWATER-R 45.60 3 6
4 Samantha Homer JR Whitinsville 45.74 2 4
5 Clara Blattler 12 BROOKLINE 46.04 3 2
6 Melissa Kostan SR Salem HS 46.24 3 1
7 Haley Catarius SO Marshfield HS 46.26 3
8 Katy Hernderson 12 HOPK 46.60 2
9 Jen Merinder 10 ANDOVER 46.62 2
10 Dannielle Meder 05 Chicopee 46.66 3
11 Frances Fontaine SR Dartmouth HS 46.81 3
12 Ashlee Tetreault 12 MASH 46.82 2
13 Stephanie Reusch 9 ORR 46.84 1
14 Francesca Peretti JR Oliver Ames Hs 47.65 3
15 Nora Shull 12 WELLESLEY 47.98 1
16 Johanna Hawkins 05 Amherst 48.28 1
17 Erin Fitzgerald 11 MEDF 48.59 2
18 Chelsea McCarron 12 IPSWICH 49.38 2
19 Jocelyn Zewski 07 Frontier 50.53 1
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Meet Record: * 48.94 1988 Technical HS, Boston
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 O'Bryant HS 'A' 48.96 3 10
2 Hopkinton High School 'A' 49.02 3 8
3 CAMBRIDGE RINDGE & LATIN 'A' 49.12 3 6
4 North Attleboro HS 'A' 49.50 3 4
5 BROCKTON HS 'A' 49.62 3 2
6 Hamilton Wenham Regional 'A' 49.65 3 1
7 East Longmeadow High School 'A' 50.13 2
8 NEWTON NORTH HS 'A' 50.17 2
9 Minnechaug Regional HS 'A' 50.51 2
10 WELLESLEY HS 'A' 50.52 2
11 Masconomet Reg 'A' 50.58 3
12 LOWELL 'A' 50.78 3
13 Nashoba Regional 'A' 50.81 1
14 Greenfield High School 'A' 50.83 2
15 NORWOOD HS 'A' 50.98 1
16 TEWKSBURY HS 'A' 51.06 1
17 Foxborough High School 'A' 51.07 2
18 Marian High School (Fram) 'A' 51.46 2
19 Shrewsbury 'A' 51.48 1
-- MANSFIELD HS 'A' DQ 2
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Meet Record: * 3:54.27 2000 Hopkinton HS
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 NEWTON NORTH HS 'A' 3:58.92 3 10
2 Westford Academy 'A' 4:03.40 3 8
3 BRIDGEWATER-RAYNHAM 'A' 4:03.48 3 6
4 Amherst Regional HS 'A' 4:05.27 1 4
5 IPSWICH/GEORGETOWN HS 'A' 4:06.10 2 2
6 Central Catholic HS 'A' 4:06.63 3 1
7 Bromfield School 'A' 4:06.66 1
8 Marlborough 'A' 4:07.08 2
9 SILVER LAKE REG 'A' 4:07.68 3
10 WAKEFIELD HS 'A' 4:08.17 2
11 WELLESLEY HS 'A' 4:09.09 3
12 Masconomet Reg 'A' 4:09.19 3
13 BISHOP FENWICK-PEABODY 'A' 4:09.65 2
14 Medfield High School 'A' 4:09.73 1
15 HAVERHILL 'A' 4:10.83 2
16 Algonquin Regional 'A' 4:12.33 1
17 Mt. Greylock HS 'A' 4:12.93 2
18 Minnechaug Regional HS 'A' 4:13.22 1
19 Stoneham High School 'A' 4:13.68 1
20 Carver High School 'A' 4:13.78 2
21 Concord Carlisle HS 'A' 4:14.67 2
22 Wachusett Regional 'A' 4:15.16 3
23 Frontier Regional HS 'A' 4:15.94 1
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Meet Record: * 9:18.00 1998 Wachusett Reg., Holden
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lincoln Sudbury HS 'A' 9:35.24 10
2 Franklin HS 'A' 9:39.40 8
3 Medfield High School 'A' 9:41.55 6
4 Hamilton Wenham Regional 'A' 9:42.60 4
5 BISHOP FEEHAN-ATTLEBORO 'A' 9:43.64 2
6 Wachusett Regional 'A' 9:44.11 1
7 ANDOVER 'A' 9:47.53
8 CHELMSFORD HS 'A' 9:48.26
9 BROOKLINE HS 'A' 9:50.41
10 MANSFIELD HS 'A' 9:54.14
11 Longmeadow High School 'A' 9:56.14
12 Marian High School (Fram) 'A' 9:57.04
13 WELLESLEY HS 'A' 9:59.67
14 HAVERHILL 'A' 10:00.10
15 BELMONT HS 'A' 10:01.15
16 Bromfield School 'A' 10:01.52
17 CAMBRIDGE RINDGE & LATIN 'A' 10:07.15
18 Shrewsbury 'A' 10:14.14
19 Newton South 'A' 10:15.31
20 Amherst Regional HS 'A' 10:15.82
21 Oakmont Regional 'A' 10:45.68
Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
Meet Record: * 5-10 1987 Becky Bryan, Lexington HS
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jessica Laporte SO BMR 5-06.00 10
2 Sarah Conroy SO Fitchburg J5-06.00 8
3 Marlee Berg 11 CHELMSFORD J5-06.00 6
4 Tayla Ryan 10 NORWOOD 5-04.00 4
5 Leanne Hill SR Concord Carlisle J5-04.00 2
6 Tara McNerny 05 Amherst 5-02.00 .333333
6 Kate Sherman SR Dennis Yartmouth 5-02.00 .333333
6 Tayana Carper SO Shrewsbury 5-02.00 .333333
9 LeeAnne Grove 12 MEDF J5-02.00
10 Melissa Kostan SR Salem HS J5-02.00
11 Katie Malloy 04 Agawam J5-02.00
12 Cassie Ericson 12 PLYMOUTH S J5-02.00
13 Jen Lin 11 BRIDGEWATER-R J5-02.00
14 Vanessa Berkmann 04 Mt. Greylock 5-00.00
14 Erica Belanger 09 Hampshire 5-00.00
16 Sarah Kuendig 12 SCITUATE J5-00.00
17 Amy Roccio SR Beverly HS J5-00.00
17 Katherine Richmond 10 DEDH J5-00.00
17 Krystin Gavin SR Tantasqua J5-00.00
20 Teddi Curtis 10 MARB 4-10.00
-- Ashley Correia 12 FAIR NH
Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Meet Record: * 13-00 6/7/2003 Anna McFarlane, CONCORD-CARL
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kristen Bakanowski SR Algonquin 11-08.00 10
2 Clara Blattler 12 BROOKLINE 10-06.00 8
3 Danielle Marquis 05 Greenfield 10-00.00 6
4 Erika Graham 04 East Longmeadow J10-00.00 4
5 Emer Feighery JR Westborough J10-00.00 2
6 Hanna Raila 10 MEDFORD 9-06.00 1
7 Melissa Murphy 11 AMES J9-06.00
8 Jordan Ireton JR Westborough 9-00.00
8 Sara Wilson 12 WINCHESTER 9-00.00
10 Nelly Denehy 07 Frontier J9-00.00
11 Emmanuelle Paiva 10 LOWELL 8-06.00
11 Rosie Hezekiah 12 HW 8-06.00
13 Kelsey Teal JR Westford Academy 8-00.00
13 Sarah Tomasz 10 NO. ANDOVER 8-00.00
13 Mary Powell JR Natick HS 8-00.00
13 Katie Nolan 12 HW 8-00.00
13 Emily Solomon 11 LYNF 8-00.00
13 Bridget Bubar 10 NO. ANDOVER 8-00.00
19 Jessica DeLosa JR Westford Academy 7-06.00
19 Kitri Doherty 10 NBPT 7-06.00
Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
Meet Record: * 19-00 1990 Stephanie Pavao, King Philip Reg., Wren.
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Tiana Riel 12 HOPK 19-05.75* 10
2 Arantxa King 09 MEDFORD 19-04.00* 8
3 Andera Jacobs 12 WALTHAM 17-09.50 6
4 Sarah Wernik 06 Northampton 17-08.50 4
5 Jocelyn Traina 10 HINGHAM 17-04.50 2
6 Corilynn Smith 12 IPSWICH 16-10.50 1
7 Vanessa Ricketts 05 Greenfield J16-10.50
8 Kim Coughlan 12 FOXB J16-10.50
9 Jessica White JR Masconomet Reg 16-07.75
10 Olivia Thibou SO O'Bryant HS 16-07.25
11 Courtney Lincoln 10 MANSFIELD 16-07.00
12 Marisa Shea SR Maynard 16-05.50
13 Kellyn Kearney SR North Attleboro 16-04.00
14 Johanna Hawkins 05 Amherst 16-03.75
15 Meghan Crowley JR Franklin HS 16-01.50
16 Symonne Scott 10 ATTLEBORO 16-01.00
16 Meaghan Keefe 11 ANDOVER 16-01.00
18 Colleen Lally 12 WINT 15-06.50
19 Mary McAvoy 09 WALPOLE 15-04.50
20 Jamie Curley SR Nashoba 15-02.00
21 Melynda Whitney JR Marlborough 14-11.25
-- Salay Stannard 11 HANO FOUL
Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
Meet Record: * 40-04.50 2000 Chi Chi Aduba, Medfield HS
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Katie Hoppe 12 HOPK 37-05.50 10
2 Dian Weaver 11 ATTLEBORO 37-05.00 8
3 Kaleigh Fitzpatrick 12 LYNF 37-01.00 6
4 Andera Jacobs 12 WALTHAM 36-11.75 4
5 Kara Budd 05 East Longmeadow 36-04.75 2
6 Ali Sax JR Lincoln Sudbury 36-04.50 1
7 Tiffany Rotatori SR Auburn 36-00.00
8 Dannielle Meder 05 Chicopee 35-11.75
9 Amy Roccio SR Beverly HS 35-01.25
10 Vanessa Ricketts 05 Greenfield 34-09.25
11 Nicole Olson 9 WBRI 34-04.25
11 Kaitlin Lamothe 11 KING PHILIP 34-04.25
13 Akilah King 12 MEDFORD 33-10.00
14 Nicki Serapiglia SO Algonquin 33-06.25
15 Stacey Ossinger 09 TEWKSBURY 33-00.00
16 Rachel Strauss 12 NORWOOD 32-05.25
17 Sarah Brassard JR Oxford 32-04.00
Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
Meet Record: * 47-02 1978 Pam Hall (8lb), Weston HS
Co-Meet: * 44-09 1998 Heather Oldham (4k), Woburn HS
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Tricia Harrison 12 MANSFIELD 40-02.00 10
2 Meredith O�onnor SR Natick HS 39-02.75 8
3 Pam Glennon SR Tantasqua 39-00.00 6
4 Jen Clark 12 TEWKSBURY 38-08.00 4
5 Hillary Crook 10 MANSFIELD 37-10.75 2
6 Steph Guy 12 FOXB 37-09.75 1
7 Nirva Guirand 12 CAMBRIDGE R&L 37-05.75
8 Sade Williams 11 SCITUATE 37-01.25
9 Chelsea McCarron 12 IPSWICH 36-05.25
10 Alana McNeil SR Central Catholic 36-02.50
11 Felicia Thompson 11 ANDOVER 35-10.00
12 Jou-Jou Saba 11 DEDH 34-07.75
13 Gretchen Adams 12 NBPT 34-02.00
14 Jillian Jordan SR Marlborough 33-09.75
15 Bethany Staiti FR Quabbin 33-08.00
16 Monique Aziza 12 DEDH 33-07.50
17 Liane Johnson SR Reading HS 33-01.00
18 Katie Banfield 12 BILLERICA 32-11.00
19 Jaime Recore 04 Frontier 32-03.75
20 Julie Scunziano 8 Ayer 32-02.50
21 Amy Ferreira JR Dartmouth HS 31-06.25
22 Meghan McLatchey 04 Mohawk 31-00.75
Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Meet Record: * 157-05 1979 Pia Iacova, Brockton HS
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Sarah Hickman 04 Amherst 135-00 10
2 Felicia Thompson 11 ANDOVER 126-01 8
3 Meredith O�onnor SR Natick HS 125-02 6
4 Jou-Jou Saba 11 DEDH 114-09 4
5 Emily Daly 11 HOPK 113-00 2
6 lyndsay Thacher SR Dennis Yartmouth 111-10 1
7 Ashley Mills 11 HINGHAM 110-11
8 Camilia McLaughlin JR Salem HS 106-10
9 Shauna DiCecca 10 CHELMSFORD 102-00
10 Krystal Baldwin SR North Middle 100-03
11 Marissa Gaskin 12 NEWTON NORTH 99-10
12 Katherine Clifford 11 NORWOOD 98-02
13 Danielle Wineberg 04 Hoosac Valley 93-11
14 Krista Baker 10 MEDW 93-07
15 Judy Orvis 05 Amherst 92-04
16 Leila Wendler JR Maynard 91-03
17 Josie Maldonado 11 LAWRENCE 88-09
18 Meg Lynch SR Wachusett 85-09
19 Jill Monahan 06 Hampshire 83-07
20 Jillian Jordan SR Marlborough 74-05
Girls Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
Meet Record: * 150-10 1990 Krsitin Nelson, Wachusett Reg., Holden
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Sue Plungis 04 Monument 132-03 10
2 Sarah Wyszynski 05 Minnechaug 126-00 8
3 Corinne DiPetro SR Masconomet Reg 121-00 6
4 Heather Tapper 12 FAIR 120-11 4
5 Meg Lynch SR Wachusett 120-09 2
6 Ashley Galletta SR Fitchburg 120-00 1
7 Jennie Hogue JR BMR J120-00
8 Vanessa Wilson 11 HOPK 115-08
9 Emily Smith 10 SEEK 112-10
10 Meghan Driscoll 12 BRIDGEWATER-R 112-04
11 Meaghan Munroe 12 HAVERHILL 111-07
12 Kelly Regan 10 MANSFIELD 111-04
13 Lauren Clark 04 Pittsfield High 110-07
14 Hillary Jarmulowicz JR Lincoln Sudbury 109-04
15 Megan Toney 11 KING PHILIP 107-07
16 Meghan McLatchey 04 Mohawk 106-09
17 Rachel Lincoln 12 HINGHAM 106-01
18 Sarah Castino 12 SEEK 105-06
19 Shawna Kelly 11 QUINCY-N QUINCY 104-07
20 Shannon Reynolds JR Oliver Ames Hs 104-02
21 Jess Farren JR North Attleboro 102-03
22 Katie Bertman JR Franklin HS 102-01
23 Katie Banfield 12 BILLERICA 100-02
24 Jess Ivas 10 MANSFIELD 99-01
DyeStat Massachusetts
|