Highlights
Four classes for meets, based on classes/divisions for the Mass. State
Meet
Boys
Long Jump
22' 00.75" William Harding, 03, Cambridge Rindge & Latin 1/19-Class
A
21' 06.50" Roscell Lopez-Pitts, 03, Mashpee HS 1/19-Class D
Shot Put
51' 02.75" Alex Kampersal, 03, Natick H.S. 1/18-Class B
Girls
Shot Put
38' 00" Sue Madden, ?, Reading HS 1/18-Class B
High Jump
5' 06" Tiana Riel, 04, Hopkinton HS 1/19-Class D
5' 04" Shawna Rosinni, 03. Holliston HS 1/18-Class C
Long Jump
18' 06.50" Kara Dickman, 03, Westborough HS 1/18-Class C
Only really noteworthy performance in running events for the two day
meet was
Bromfield's Ari Lambie in the 4 x 800 and the Distance Medley.
In the 4 x 800 Ari took the baton in fourth place, 100 meters behind
Marblehead. She ran :67.1 first 400, caught the leader with 100 meters
to go
and ran away to run a 2:13.9 anchor.
Later, in the Distance Medley relay her team gave her the lead and she
ran a
1600 carry in 4:57.5 (73.4-2:26-3:41).
Results
Boys -
Girls
Boys
Class C
MSTCA - Championship Meets Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
2003 MSTCA CLASS "C" RELAYS CHAMPIONSHIP Page 1
Reggie Lewis Track & Athletic Center - Saturday 01/18/03
COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS
MEN'S TEAM SCORES: 1. KING PHILIP H.S/WRENTHAM, 42; 2. STONEHAM H.S., 34; 3.
MANSFIELD H.S., 27.50; 4. WAYLAND H.S., 27; 5. BISHOP FEEHAN H.S., 21; 6.
NORWOOD H.S., 19.50; 7. TEWKSBURY H.S., 17; 8. GARDNER H.S., 16; 8. NORTH
ANDOVER H.S., 16; 10. ALGONQUIN REG H.S., 15; 11. WAKEFIELD H.S., 14; 12.
BELMONT H.S., 12; 13. WILMINGTON H.S., 11; 14. WINCHESTER H.S., 10; 15.
ST.PETER'S HS MARION, 6; 15. WATERTOWN H.S., 6; 15. BURLINGTON H.S., 6; 18.
IPSWICH H.S., 5; 19. WESTBOROUGH H.S., 2; 19. SHREWSBURY H.S., 2; 21.
DIGHTON-REHOBOTH REG H.S., 1.
Event 1 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
* All Class: 7:53.5h Cambridge R & L HS 1984
# Class C: 7:57.4h Scituate HS 1982
Finals - Results - Saturday 01/18/03
PLACE RELAY AFFILIATION TIME PTS
===== =================================== ========== ===
1 WILM WILMINGTON H.S. 8:28.07 10
2 KP KING PHILIP H.S/WRENTHAM 8:29.33 8
3 MANS MANSFIELD H.S. 8:34.37 6
4 BURL BURLINGTON H.S. 8:34.63 4
5 GARD GARDNER H.S. 8:37.79 2
6 TEWK TEWKSBURY H.S. 8:39.71 1
7 PLYN PLYMOUTH NORTH H.S. 8:43.37
8 WAYL WAYLAND H.S. 8:46.80
9 STON STONEHAM H.S. 8:48.34
10 SHRE SHREWSBURY H.S. 8:53.97
11 WEST WESTBOROUGH H.S. 8:54.53
12 WALP WALPOLE H.S. 8:56.52
13 BFEE BISHOP FEEHAN H.S. 9:01.41
14 HOLL HOLLISTON H.S. 9:01.72
15 SHAR SHARON H.S. 9:08.15
16 WELL WELLESLEY H.S. 9:08.96
17 MANS "B" MANSFIELD H.S. 9:16.57
18 WAYL "B" WAYLAND H.S. 9:18.29
19 ALG ALGONQUIN REG H.S. 9:19.12
20 QUAB QUABBIN REG. HS 9:19.97
21 BURL "B" BURLINGTON H.S. 9:20.12
22 SCIT SCITUATE H.S. 9:22.91
23 TEWK "B" TEWKSBURY H.S. 9:27.96
24 BFEE "B" BISHOP FEEHAN H.S. 9:28.19
25 KP "B" KING PHILIP H.S/WRENTHAM 9:33.64
26 BELM BELMONT H.S. 9:36.21
27 ARLC ARLINGTON CATHOLIC H.S. 9:58.05
28 WINC WINCHESTER H.S. 9:58.68
29 NAND NORTH ANDOVER H.S. 10:05.08
30 NRWD NORWOOD H.S. 10:06.02
31 WEST "B" WESTBOROUGH H.S. 10:07.14
32 STON "B" STONEHAM H.S. 10:08.76
33 ALG "B" ALGONQUIN REG H.S. 10:09.49
34 WINC "B" WINCHESTER H.S. 10:14.95
35 PLYN "B" PLYMOUTH NORTH H.S. 10:15.61
MSTCA - Championship Meets Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
2003 MSTCA CLASS "C" RELAYS CHAMPIONSHIP Page 2
Reggie Lewis Track & Athletic Center - Saturday 01/18/03
COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS
Event 1 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay (Continued)
Finals - Results - Saturday 01/18/03
PLACE RELAY AFFILIATION TIME PTS
===== =================================== ========== ===
36 SOM SOMERSET H.S. 10:22.22
37 WALP "B" WALPOLE H.S. 10:34.48
38 WILM "B" WILMINGTON H.S. 10:54.30
39 MELR MELROSE HS 11:02.75
Event 2 Boys 1,600 Mtr Sprint Medley
* All Class: 3:31.3h Brockton HS 1993
# Class C: 3:34.7h Dorchester HS 1990
Finals - Results - Saturday 01/18/03
PLACE RELAY AFFILIATION TIME PTS
===== =================================== ========= ===
1 BELM BELMONT H.S. 3:39.11 10
2 WAYL WAYLAND H.S. 3:39.54 8
3 WATR WATERTOWN H.S. 3:52.63 6
4 WAKE WAKEFIELD H.S. 3:53.94 4
5 NRWD NORWOOD H.S. 3:54.39 2
6 WEST WESTBOROUGH H.S. 3:57.17 1
7 TEWK TEWKSBURY H.S. 4:02.07
8 MANS MANSFIELD H.S. 4:04.34
9 DUXB DUXBURY H.S. 4:05.02
10 WAYL "B" WAYLAND H.S. 4:06.07
11 ALG ALGONQUIN REG H.S. 4:06.12
12 BFEE BISHOP FEEHAN H.S. 4:06.51
13 KP KING PHILIP H.S/WRENTHAM 4:10.06
14 MANS "B" MANSFIELD H.S. 4:13.09
15 SCIT SCITUATE H.S. 4:14.76
16 STON STONEHAM H.S. 4:15.03
17 IPSW IPSWICH H.S. 4:16.17
18 HOLL HOLLISTON H.S. 4:17.82
19 WILM WILMINGTON H.S. 4:19.29
20 NAND "B" NORTH ANDOVER H.S. 4:20.00
21 MELR MELROSE HS 4:20.44
22 BURL BURLINGTON H.S. 4:21.00
23 TEWK "B" TEWKSBURY H.S. 4:23.20
24 GARD GARDNER H.S. 4:23.30
25 BFEE "B" BISHOP FEEHAN H.S. 4:24.19
26 SOM SOMERSET H.S. 4:24.70
27 PLYN PLYMOUTH NORTH H.S. 4:27.80
28 WINC WINCHESTER H.S. 4:29.23
29 SHRE SHREWSBURY H.S. 4:29.47
30 KP "B" KING PHILIP H.S/WRENTHAM 4:30.72
31 WILM "B" WILMINGTON H.S. 4:39.00
- STON "B" STONEHAM H.S. DQ
- NAND NORTH ANDOVER H.S. DQ
MSTCA - Championship Meets Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
2003 MSTCA CLASS "C" RELAYS CHAMPIONSHIP Page 3
Reggie Lewis Track & Athletic Center - Saturday 01/18/03
COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS
Event 3 Boys 4x50 Yard Relay SH HURD
* All Class: 26.0h Central Catholic HS-Lawrence 01/27/01
# Class C: 26.7h Natick HS 01/20/01
Finals - Results - Saturday 01/18/03
PLACE RELAY AFFILIATION TIME PTS
===== =================================== ======= ===
1 KP KING PHILIP H.S/WRENTHAM 27.41 10
2 ALG ALGONQUIN REG H.S. 28.09 8
3 BFEE BISHOP FEEHAN H.S. 28.32 6
4 WINC WINCHESTER H.S. 28.57 4
5 BURL BURLINGTON H.S. 28.64 2
6 WAYL WAYLAND H.S. 28.99 1
7 TEWK TEWKSBURY H.S. 29.44
8 WALP WALPOLE H.S. 29.62
9 SHRE SHREWSBURY H.S. 30.22
10 WEST WESTBOROUGH H.S. 30.54
11 NAND NORTH ANDOVER H.S. 30.76
12 MELR MELROSE HS 31.18
13 IPSW IPSWICH H.S. 31.24
14 STON STONEHAM H.S. 31.47
15 ALG "B" ALGONQUIN REG H.S. 31.54
16 KP "B" KING PHILIP H.S/WRENTHAM 32.44
17 QUAB QUABBIN REG. HS 33.18
18 WINC "B" WINCHESTER H.S. 33.88
19 STON "B" STONEHAM H.S. 36.54
Event 4 Boys 4x50 Yard Relay SH DASH
* All Class: 20.9h Bishop Stang HS 1985
* All Class: 20.9h Reading HS 1985
# Class C: 20.9h Bishop Stang HS 1985
Finals - Results - Saturday 01/18/03
PLACE RELAY AFFILIATION TIME PTS
===== =================================== ======= ===
1 NAND NORTH ANDOVER H.S. 22.76 10
2 NRWD NORWOOD H.S. 22.80 8
3 ALG ALGONQUIN REG H.S. 22.86 6
4 KP KING PHILIP H.S/WRENTHAM 23.11 4
5 WAYL WAYLAND H.S. 23.14 2
6 BFEE BISHOP FEEHAN H.S. 23.17 1
7 MANS MANSFIELD H.S. 23.51
8 WINC WINCHESTER H.S. 23.56
9 SHRE SHREWSBURY H.S. 23.68
10 BURL BURLINGTON H.S. 23.84
11 STON STONEHAM H.S. 23.88
12 BELM BELMONT H.S. 23.90
13 KP "B" KING PHILIP H.S/WRENTHAM 23.98
14 HOLL HOLLISTON H.S. 24.07
MSTCA - Championship Meets Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
2003 MSTCA CLASS "C" RELAYS CHAMPIONSHIP Page 4
Reggie Lewis Track & Athletic Center - Saturday 01/18/03
COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS
Event 4 Boys 4x50 Yard Relay SH DASH (Continued)
Finals - Results - Saturday 01/18/03
PLACE RELAY AFFILIATION TIME PTS
===== =================================== ======= ===
15 WAKE WAKEFIELD H.S. 24.25
16 BFEE "B" BISHOP FEEHAN H.S. 24.38
17 PLYN PLYMOUTH NORTH H.S. 24.41
18 ALG "B" ALGONQUIN REG H.S. 24.44
19 IPSW IPSWICH H.S. 24.73
20 WEST WESTBOROUGH H.S. 24.79
21 TEWK TEWKSBURY H.S. 25.04
22 WINC "B" WINCHESTER H.S. 25.14
23 STON "B" STONEHAM H.S. 25.15
24 WILM WILMINGTON H.S. 25.39
25 MANS "B" MANSFIELD H.S. 25.70
26 SCIT SCITUATE H.S. 25.77
27 BURL "B" BURLINGTON H.S. 25.88
28 WILM "B" WILMINGTON H.S. 26.34
29 WAYL "B" WAYLAND H.S. 26.44
30 SOM SOMERSET H.S. 27.32
Event 5 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
* All Class: 1:30.4h Brockton HS 1990
# Class C: 1:32.5h Weston HS 1987
Finals - Results - Saturday 01/18/03
PLACE RELAY AFFILIATION TIME PTS
===== =================================== ========= ===
1 KP KING PHILIP H.S/WRENTHAM 1:35.90 10
2 NRWD NORWOOD H.S. 1:37.34 8
3 WINC WINCHESTER H.S. 1:37.57 6
4 TEWK TEWKSBURY H.S. 1:37.62 4
5 SHRE SHREWSBURY H.S. 1:37.95 2
6 DR DIGHTON-REHOBOTH REG H.S. 1:38.51 1
7 BFEE BISHOP FEEHAN H.S. 1:38.86
8 MANS MANSFIELD H.S. 1:39.27
9 SCIT SCITUATE H.S. 1:39.69
10 WAYL WAYLAND H.S. 1:39.76
11 PLYN PLYMOUTH NORTH H.S. 1:40.10
12 ALG ALGONQUIN REG H.S. 1:40.16
13 WATR WATERTOWN H.S. 1:40.45
14 BURL BURLINGTON H.S. 1:40.72
15 BELM BELMONT H.S. 1:41.91
16 WARE WAREHAM H.S. 1:42.00
17 STON STONEHAM H.S. 1:42.72
18 DUXB DUXBURY H.S. 1:42.73
19 WAKE WAKEFIELD H.S. 1:43.00
20 KP "B" KING PHILIP H.S/WRENTHAM 1:43.71
21 STPM ST.PETER'S HS MARION 1:43.84
MSTCA - Championship Meets Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
2003 MSTCA CLASS "C" RELAYS CHAMPIONSHIP Page 5
Reggie Lewis Track & Athletic Center - Saturday 01/18/03
COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS
Event 5 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay (Continued)
Finals - Results - Saturday 01/18/03
PLACE RELAY AFFILIATION TIME PTS
===== =================================== ========= ===
22 GARD GARDNER H.S. 1:44.98
23 WEST WESTBOROUGH H.S. 1:45.03
24 BFEE "B" BISHOP FEEHAN H.S. 1:45.29
25 WINC "B" WINCHESTER H.S. 1:45.39
26 SHAR SHARON H.S. 1:45.75
27 BURL "B" BURLINGTON H.S. 1:45.95
28 HOLL HOLLISTON H.S. 1:46.11
29 MELR MELROSE HS 1:46.73
30 NAND "B" NORTH ANDOVER H.S. 1:46.80
31 MELR "B" MELROSE HS 1:46.96
32 WAYL "B" WAYLAND H.S. 1:46.99
33 MANS "B" MANSFIELD H.S. 1:47.29
34 WILM WILMINGTON H.S. 1:48.03
35 NAND NORTH ANDOVER H.S. 1:49.31
36 ALG "B" ALGONQUIN REG H.S. 1:49.91
37 TEWK "B" TEWKSBURY H.S. 1:50.17
38 BELM "B" BELMONT H.S. 1:51.08
39 STON "B" STONEHAM H.S. 1:56.83
40 SOM SOMERSET H.S. 1:59.26
41 WILM "B" WILMINGTON H.S. 2:00.68
- QUAB QUABBIN REG. HS DQ
- ARLC ARLINGTON CATHOLIC H.S. DQ
- IPSW IPSWICH H.S. DQ
Event 6 Boys Distance Medley
* All Class: 10:33.3h St. John's Prep-Danvers 1994
# Class C: 10:47.5h Oliver Ames HS-North Easton 1998
Finals - Results - Saturday 01/18/03
PLACE RELAY AFFILIATION TIME PTS
===== =================================== ========== ===
1 GARD GARDNER H.S. 11:21.69 10
2 TEWK TEWKSBURY H.S. 11:22.81 8
3 STPM ST.PETER'S HS MARION 11:23.23 6
4 WAKE WAKEFIELD H.S. 11:34.80 4
5 BELM BELMONT H.S. 11:36.19 2
6 WEST WESTBOROUGH H.S. 11:39.62 1
7 WAYL WAYLAND H.S. 11:40.41
8 KP KING PHILIP H.S/WRENTHAM 11:42.95
9 WILM WILMINGTON H.S. 11:50.25
10 MANS MANSFIELD H.S. 11:53.18
11 SHRE SHREWSBURY H.S. 11:56.35
12 WINC WINCHESTER H.S. 11:57.22
13 DUXB DUXBURY H.S. 11:59.90
14 STON STONEHAM H.S. 12:00.21
MSTCA - Championship Meets Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
2003 MSTCA CLASS "C" RELAYS CHAMPIONSHIP Page 6
Reggie Lewis Track & Athletic Center - Saturday 01/18/03
COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS
Event 6 Boys Distance Medley (Continued)
Finals - Results - Saturday 01/18/03
PLACE RELAY AFFILIATION TIME PTS
===== =================================== ========== ===
15 BFEE BISHOP FEEHAN H.S. 12:02.37
16 HOLL HOLLISTON H.S. 12:06.33
17 ALG ALGONQUIN REG H.S. 12:15.91
18 WARE WAREHAM H.S. 12:18.76
19 BFEN BISHOP FENWICK H.S. 12:22.32
20 NRWD NORWOOD H.S. 12:33.05
21 NAND NORTH ANDOVER H.S. 12:46.86
22 SCIT SCITUATE H.S. 12:50.43
23 WALP WALPOLE H.S. 12:52.92
24 BURL BURLINGTON H.S. 13:18.67
25 SOM SOMERSET H.S. 14:08.39
- PLYN PLYMOUTH NORTH H.S. DQ
- MELR MELROSE HS DQ
Event 7 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
* All Class: 3:18.8h Brockton HS 1979
# Class C: 3:24.4h Oliver Ames HS-North Easton 1980
Finals - Results - Saturday 01/18/03
PLACE RELAY AFFILIATION TIME PTS
===== =================================== ========= ===
1 WAYL WAYLAND H.S. 3:33.88 10
2 STON STONEHAM H.S. 3:38.62 8
3 MANS MANSFIELD H.S. 3:39.68 6
4 IPSW IPSWICH H.S. 3:41.56 4
5 BFEE BISHOP FEEHAN H.S. 3:42.77 2
6 WILM WILMINGTON H.S. 3:42.83 1
7 KP KING PHILIP H.S/WRENTHAM 3:43.24
8 WINC WINCHESTER H.S. 3:43.38
9 NRWD NORWOOD H.S. 3:44.24
10 WEST WESTBOROUGH H.S. 3:44.53
11 PLYN PLYMOUTH NORTH H.S. 3:44.64
12 ALG ALGONQUIN REG H.S. 3:44.89
13 TEWK TEWKSBURY H.S. 3:45.11
14 MANS "B" MANSFIELD H.S. 3:45.25
15 SCIT SCITUATE H.S. 3:46.66
16 SHRE SHREWSBURY H.S. 3:46.94
17 WALP WALPOLE H.S. 3:47.61
18 SHAR SHARON H.S. 3:50.41
19 ARLC ARLINGTON CATHOLIC H.S. 3:51.46
20 WARE WAREHAM H.S. 3:54.37
21 NAND NORTH ANDOVER H.S. 3:58.17
22 HOLL HOLLISTON H.S. 3:58.82
23 NRWD "B" NORWOOD H.S. 3:59.44
24 WAYL "B" WAYLAND H.S. 4:00.73
MSTCA - Championship Meets Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
2003 MSTCA CLASS "C" RELAYS CHAMPIONSHIP Page 7
Reggie Lewis Track & Athletic Center - Saturday 01/18/03
COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS
Event 7 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay (Continued)
Finals - Results - Saturday 01/18/03
PLACE RELAY AFFILIATION TIME PTS
===== =================================== ========= ===
25 STON "B" STONEHAM H.S. 4:01.39
26 TEWK "B" TEWKSBURY H.S. 4:01.77
27 BFEE "B" BISHOP FEEHAN H.S. 4:02.09
28 WATR WATERTOWN H.S. 4:05.27
29 KP "B" KING PHILIP H.S/WRENTHAM 4:05.68
30 SCIT "B" SCITUATE H.S. 4:08.20
31 SOM SOMERSET H.S. 4:10.85
32 ALG "B" ALGONQUIN REG H.S. 4:13.44
33 NAND "B" NORTH ANDOVER H.S. 4:25.73
34 WINC "B" WINCHESTER H.S. 4:28.43
35 WILM "B" WILMINGTON H.S. 4:29.70
Event 8 Boys Shot Put
* All Class: 48.25m (158'03.75") Arch. Williams HS-Braintree 1986
# Class C: 42.25m (138'07.50") Arch. Williams HS-Braintree 1986
Finals - Results - Saturday 01/18/03
PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL MARK PTS
===== ========================== =================== ======== ===
1 Mansfield, Boys MANSFIELD H.S. 41.57m 136'04.75 10
2 Stoneham, Boys STONEHAM H.S. 39.85m 130'09.00 8
3 Wakefield, Boys WAKEFIELD H.S. 39.55m 129'09.25 6
4 Tewksbury, Boys TEWKSBURY H.S. 39.37m 129'02.00 4
5 Bishop Feehan, Boys BISHOP FEEHAN H.S. 38.18m 125'03.25 2
6 Ipswich, Boys IPSWICH H.S. 37.79m 123'11.75 1
7 Burlington, Boys BURLINGTON H.S. 36.89m 121'00.50
8 Norwood, Boys NORWOOD H.S. 35.27m 115'08.75
9 Watertown, Boys WATERTOWN H.S. 34.94m 114'07.75
10 Plymouth North, Boys PLYMOUTH NORTH H.S. 34.93m 114'07.25
11 King Philip, Boys KING PHILIP H.S/WRE 34.91m 114'06.50
12 Digh.-Rehoboth, Boys DIGHTON-REHOBOTH RE 34.79m 114'01.75
13 Shrewsbury, Boys SHREWSBURY H.S. 34.77m 114'01.00
14 Wayland, Boys WAYLAND H.S. 33.71m 110'07.25
15 Winchester, Boys WINCHESTER H.S. 33.58m 110'02.00
16 Hingham, Boys HINGHAM H.S. 33.50m 109'11.00
17 Wilmington, Boys WILMINGTON H.S. 32.99m 108'03.00
18 Gardner, Boys GARDNER H.S. 31.26m 102'06.75
19 North Andover, Boys NORTH ANDOVER H.S. 31.03m 101'09.75
20 Algonquin, Boys ALGONQUIN REG H.S. 30.71m 100'09.25
21 Westborough, Boys WESTBOROUGH H.S. 30.15m 98'11.00
22 Scituate, Boys SCITUATE H.S. 28.22m 92'07.00
MSTCA - Championship Meets Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
2003 MSTCA CLASS "C" RELAYS CHAMPIONSHIP Page 8
Reggie Lewis Track & Athletic Center - Saturday 01/18/03
COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS
Event 9 Boys High Jump
* All Class: 5.56m (18'02.75") Xaverian Brothers HS-Westwood 01/20/01
# Class C: 5.39m (17'08.25") Randolph HS 1999
Finals - Results - Saturday 01/18/03
PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL MARK PTS
===== ========================== =================== =========== ===
1 Stoneham, Boys STONEHAM H.S. 16'10.00" 5.13m 10
2 King Philip, Boys KING PHILIP H.S/WRE 16'08.00" 5.08m 8
3 North Andover, Boys NORTH ANDOVER H.S. 16'06.00" 5.03m 6
4 Gardner, Boys GARDNER H.S. 16'05.00" 5.00m 4
5 Norwood, Boys NORWOOD H.S. 16'01.00" 4.90m 1.50
5 Mansfield, Boys MANSFIELD H.S. 16'01.00" 4.90m 1.50
- Wayland, Boys WAYLAND H.S. FAIL
- Winchester, Boys WINCHESTER H.S. FAIL
- Algonquin, Boys ALGONQUIN REG H.S. FAIL
- Bishop Feehan, Boys BISHOP FEEHAN H.S. FAIL
- Scituate, Boys SCITUATE H.S. FAIL
Event 10 Boys Long Jump
* All Class: 18.58m (60'11.50") St. John's Prep School-Danvers 01/20/01
# Class C: 18.31m (60'01.00") Wayland HS 01/20/02
Finals - Results - Saturday 01/18/03
PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL MARK PTS
===== ========================== =================== ======== ===
1 Bishop Feehan, Boys BISHOP FEEHAN H.S. 17.28m 56'08.50 10
2 Stoneham, Boys STONEHAM H.S. 17.12m 56'02.00 8
3 Wayland, Boys WAYLAND H.S. 17.10m 56'01.25 6
4 Mansfield, Boys MANSFIELD H.S. 17.08m 56'00.50 4
5 King Philip, Boys KING PHILIP H.S/WRE 16.99m 55'09.00 2
6 Algonquin, Boys ALGONQUIN REG H.S. 16.81m 55'02.00 1
7 Burlington, Boys BURLINGTON H.S. 16.14m 52'11.50
8 Shrewsbury, Boys SHREWSBURY H.S. 16.07m 52'08.75
9 Ipswich, Boys IPSWICH H.S. 15.95m 52'04.00
10 Norwood, Boys NORWOOD H.S. 15.47m 50'09.25
11 Tewksbury, Boys TEWKSBURY H.S. 15.45m 50'08.25
- Plymouth North, Boys PLYMOUTH NORTH H.S. FOUL
Class D
MSTCA - Championship Meets Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
2003 MSTCA CLASS "D" RELAYS CHAMPIONSHIP Page 1
Reggie Lewis Track & Athletic Center - Sunday 01/19/03
COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS
MEN'S TEAM SCORES: 1. EAST BRIDGEWATER H.S., 38; 2. MASHPEE H.S., 33; 3.
MARIAN H.S.-FRAMINGHAM, 30; 4. BEDFORD H.S., 26; 4. AUSTIN PREP, 26; 6.
FOXBORO H.S., 20; 7. NEWBURYPORT H.S., 18; 8. NORTH READING H.S., 17; 9.
NORWELL H.S., 14; 9. OLD ROCHESTER REG. H.S., 14; 11. DEDHAM H.S., 12; 11.
ARCHBISHOP WILLIAMS H.S., 12; 13. FAIRHAVEN H.S., 9; 14. HOPKINTON H.S., 8;
14. SUTTON HS, 8; 16. SEEKONK H.S., 6; 17. MEDFIELD H.S., 4; 17. LYNNFIELD
H.S., 4; 19. WESTON H.S., 2; 19. HAMILTON-WENHAM REG H.S., 2; 19. NORTON H.S.,
2; 19. NORTHBRIDGE HS, 2; 23. UXBRIDGE HS, 1; 23. COYLE-CASSIDY, 1.
Event 1 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
* All Class: 7:53.5h Cambridge R & L HS 1984
# Class D: 8:13.0h Foxboro HS 1998
Finals - Results - Sunday 01/19/03
PLACE RELAY AFFILIATION TIME PTS
===== =================================== ========== ===
1 EBR EAST BRIDGEWATER H.S. 8:31.60 10
2 SUTT SUTTON HS 8:52.92 8
3 DED DEDHAM H.S. 9:01.49 6
4 MASH MASHPEE H.S. 9:02.20 4
5 WSTN WESTON H.S. 9:03.04 2
6 SEEK SEEKONK H.S. 9:04.16 1
7 EBR "B" EAST BRIDGEWATER H.S. 9:06.76
8 FOX FOXBORO H.S. 9:08.80
9 NARR NARRAGANSETT REG. H.S. 9:08.99
10 CANT CANTON H.S. 9:13.52
11 UXBR UXBRIDGE HS 9:17.14
12 FAIR FAIRHAVEN H.S. 9:21.15
13 NEWB NEWBURYPORT H.S. 9:23.83
14 BROM BROMFIELD SCHOOL 9:24.33
15 LNFL LYNNFIELD H.S. 9:24.58
16 NRWL NORWELL H.S. 9:30.86
17 HUDS HUDSON H.S. 9:40.98
18 AWIL ARCHBISHOP WILLIAMS H.S. 9:42.04
19 MURD MURDOCK H.S. 9:50.43
20 DED "B" DEDHAM H.S. 10:15.25
21 NRWL "B" NORWELL H.S. 10:18.96
22 AUPR AUSTIN PREP 10:19.16
23 NREA NORTH READING H.S. 10:39.87
Event 2 Boys 1,600 Mtr Sprint Medley
* All Class: 3:31.3h Brockton HS 1993
# Class D: 3:40.4h Weston HS 1998
Finals - Results - Sunday 01/19/03
PLACE RELAY AFFILIATION TIME PTS
===== =================================== ========= ===
1 BEDF BEDFORD H.S. 3:42.74 10
2 AWIL ARCHBISHOP WILLIAMS H.S. 3:46.46 8
MSTCA - Championship Meets Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
2003 MSTCA CLASS "D" RELAYS CHAMPIONSHIP Page 2
Reggie Lewis Track & Athletic Center - Sunday 01/19/03
COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS
Event 2 Boys 1,600 Mtr Sprint Medley (Continued)
Finals - Results - Sunday 01/19/03
PLACE RELAY AFFILIATION TIME PTS
===== =================================== ========= ===
3 NRWL NORWELL H.S. 3:46.76 6
4 MDFL MEDFIELD H.S. 3:52.35 4
5 HAMW HAMILTON-WENHAM REG H.S. 3:55.29 2
6 UXBR UXBRIDGE HS 3:55.55 1
7 MARF MARIAN H.S.-FRAMINGHAM 3:59.14
8 HOPK HOPKINTON H.S. 3:59.94
9 NREA NORTH READING H.S. 4:09.93
10 SEEK SEEKONK H.S. 4:11.34
11 AUPR AUSTIN PREP 4:12.39
12 DED DEDHAM H.S. 4:16.64
13 NRTB NORTHBRIDGE HS 4:16.93
14 EBR EAST BRIDGEWATER H.S. 4:20.16
15 MURD MURDOCK H.S. 4:35.83
16 NRWL "B" NORWELL H.S. 5:11.90
Event 3 Boys 4x50 Yard Relay SH HURD
* All Class: 26.0h Central Catholic HS-Lawrence 01/27/01
# Class D: 27.34 Seekonk HS 01/27/01
Finals - Results - Sunday 01/19/03
PLACE RELAY AFFILIATION TIME PTS
===== =================================== ======= ===
1 FOX FOXBORO H.S. 28.07 10
2 AUPR AUSTIN PREP 28.44 8
3 NREA NORTH READING H.S. 28.64 6
4 LNFL LYNNFIELD H.S. 29.20 4
5 EBR EAST BRIDGEWATER H.S. 29.52 2
6 SEEK SEEKONK H.S. 29.72 1
7 MASH MASHPEE H.S. 30.53
8 NEWB NEWBURYPORT H.S. 31.48
Event 4 Boys 4x50 Yard Relay SH DASH
* All Class: 20.9h Bishop Stang HS-No. Dartmouth 1985
* All Class: 20.9h Reading HS 1985
# Class D: 22.8h Medfield HS 01/09/00
Finals - Results - Sunday 01/19/03
PLACE RELAY AFFILIATION TIME PTS
===== =================================== ======= ===
1 NEWB NEWBURYPORT H.S. 22.68 # 10
2 NREA NORTH READING H.S. 22.92 8
3 MARF MARIAN H.S.-FRAMINGHAM 23.16 6
4 AUPR AUSTIN PREP 23.37 4
MSTCA - Championship Meets Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
2003 MSTCA CLASS "D" RELAYS CHAMPIONSHIP Page 3
Reggie Lewis Track & Athletic Center - Sunday 01/19/03
COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS
Event 4 Boys 4x50 Yard Relay SH DASH (Continued)
Finals - Results - Sunday 01/19/03
PLACE RELAY AFFILIATION TIME PTS
===== =================================== ======= ===
5 BEDF BEDFORD H.S. 23.56 2
6 NRTB NORTHBRIDGE HS 23.68 1
7 NORT NORTON H.S. 23.99
8 ORR OLD ROCHESTER REG. H.S. 24.00
9 WSTN WESTON H.S. 24.06
10 HUDS HUDSON H.S. 24.38
11 MDFL MEDFIELD H.S. 24.89
12 BEDF "B" BEDFORD H.S. 25.10
13 EBR EAST BRIDGEWATER H.S. 25.25
14 MASH MASHPEE H.S. 25.27
15 NRWL NORWELL H.S. 25.33
16 AWIL ARCHBISHOP WILLIAMS H.S. 26.33
17 HUDS "B" HUDSON H.S. 28.78
Event 5 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
* All Class: 1:30.4h Brockton HS 1990
# Class D: 1:33.3h Mashpee HS 01/27/01
Finals - Results - Sunday 01/19/03
PLACE RELAY AFFILIATION TIME PTS
===== =================================== ========= ===
1 FOX FOXBORO H.S. 1:34.29 10
2 MASH MASHPEE H.S. 1:35.67 8
3 NEWB NEWBURYPORT H.S. 1:36.31 6
4 ORR OLD ROCHESTER REG. H.S. 1:36.57 4
5 NREA NORTH READING H.S. 1:37.63 2
6 NRTB NORTHBRIDGE HS 1:38.75 1
7 CC COYLE-CASSIDY 1:38.91
8 HOPK HOPKINTON H.S. 1:38.96
9 FOX "B" FOXBORO H.S. 1:39.45
10 EBR EAST BRIDGEWATER H.S. 1:39.53
11 UXBR UXBRIDGE HS 1:40.36
12 FAIR FAIRHAVEN H.S. 1:40.50
13 AUPR AUSTIN PREP 1:40.66
14 WSTN WESTON H.S. 1:41.89
15 NRWL NORWELL H.S. 1:43.02
16 HUDS HUDSON H.S. 1:43.04
17 LNFL LYNNFIELD H.S. 1:43.25
18 AWIL ARCHBISHOP WILLIAMS H.S. 1:43.88
19 NORT NORTON H.S. 1:44.16
20 BEDF BEDFORD H.S. 1:45.37
21 NARR NARRAGANSETT REG. H.S. 1:46.48
22 HAMW HAMILTON-WENHAM REG H.S. 1:46.80
23 MDFL MEDFIELD H.S. 1:49.00
24 MARF "B" MARIAN H.S.-FRAMINGHAM 1:52.08
MSTCA - Championship Meets Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
2003 MSTCA CLASS "D" RELAYS CHAMPIONSHIP Page 4
Reggie Lewis Track & Athletic Center - Sunday 01/19/03
COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS
Event 5 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay (Continued)
Finals - Results - Sunday 01/19/03
PLACE RELAY AFFILIATION TIME PTS
===== =================================== ========= ===
25 BEDF "B" BEDFORD H.S. 1:52.50
26 HUDS "B" HUDSON H.S. 1:59.79
27 AWIL "B" ARCHBISHOP WILLIAMS H.S. 2:02.20
- COAH CITY ON A HILL HS-BOSTON DQ
- MARF MARIAN H.S.-FRAMINGHAM DQ
Event 6 Boys Distance Medley
* All Class: 10:33.3h St. John's Prep-Danvers 1994
# Class D: 10:57.8h Fairhaven HS 1998
Finals - Results - Sunday 01/19/03
PLACE RELAY AFFILIATION TIME PTS
===== =================================== ========== ===
1 EBR EAST BRIDGEWATER H.S. 11:18.76 10
2 BEDF BEDFORD H.S. 11:21.17 8
3 DED DEDHAM H.S. 11:30.59 6
4 AWIL ARCHBISHOP WILLIAMS H.S. 11:30.82 4
5 AUPR AUSTIN PREP 11:41.97 2
6 MASH MASHPEE H.S. 11:53.59 1
7 BROM BROMFIELD SCHOOL 11:59.27
8 MDFL MEDFIELD H.S. 12:01.24
9 SEEK SEEKONK H.S. 12:11.14
10 MARF MARIAN H.S.-FRAMINGHAM 12:21.47
11 NEWB NEWBURYPORT H.S. 12:23.17
12 FAIR FAIRHAVEN H.S. 12:26.31
13 MURD MURDOCK H.S. 12:27.58
14 ORR OLD ROCHESTER REG. H.S. 12:30.32
15 UXBR UXBRIDGE HS 12:35.33
16 CANT CANTON H.S. 12:40.28
17 NREA NORTH READING H.S. 12:46.02
18 HUDS HUDSON H.S. 13:06.64
Event 7 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
* All Class: 3:18.8h Brockton HS 1979
# Class D: 3:31.9h Dedham HS 1998
Finals - Results - Sunday 01/19/03
PLACE RELAY AFFILIATION TIME PTS
===== =================================== ========= ===
1 MASH MASHPEE H.S. 3:36.66 10
2 NRWL NORWELL H.S. 3:39.69 8
3 MARF MARIAN H.S.-FRAMINGHAM 3:40.38 6
4 SEEK SEEKONK H.S. 3:40.65 4
MSTCA - Championship Meets Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
2003 MSTCA CLASS "D" RELAYS CHAMPIONSHIP Page 5
Reggie Lewis Track & Athletic Center - Sunday 01/19/03
COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS
Event 7 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay (Continued)
Finals - Results - Sunday 01/19/03
PLACE RELAY AFFILIATION TIME PTS
===== =================================== ========= ===
5 NORT NORTON H.S. 3:42.80 2
6 CC COYLE-CASSIDY 3:43.97 1
7 EBR EAST BRIDGEWATER H.S. 3:44.24
8 DED DEDHAM H.S. 3:48.63
9 FAIR FAIRHAVEN H.S. 3:54.59
10 WSTN WESTON H.S. 3:57.09
11 HUDS HUDSON H.S. 3:57.99
12 MARF "B" MARIAN H.S.-FRAMINGHAM 4:02.18
13 NRTB NORTHBRIDGE HS 4:04.44
14 NARR NARRAGANSETT REG. H.S. 4:04.69
15 MURD MURDOCK H.S. 4:04.97
16 UXBR UXBRIDGE HS 4:05.23
17 MDFL MEDFIELD H.S. 4:15.01
18 BROM BROMFIELD SCHOOL 4:49.57
Event 8 Boys Shot Put
* All Class: 48.25m (158'03.75") Archbishop Williams-Braintree 1986
# Class D: 45.26m (148'06.00") Seekonk HS 1999
Finals - Results - Sunday 01/19/03
PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL MARK PTS
===== ========================== =================== ======== ===
1 Old Rochester, Boys OLD ROCHESTER REG. 40.13m 131'08.00 10
2 Hopkinton, Boys HOPKINTON H.S. 37.36m 122'07.00 8
3 Marian - Fram, Boys MARIAN H.S.-FRAMING 36.39m 119'04.75 6
4 East Bridgewatr, Boys EAST BRIDGEWATER H. 35.63m 116'10.75 4
5 Austin Prep, Boys AUSTIN PREP 35.36m 116'00.25 2
6 Fairhaven, Boys FAIRHAVEN H.S. 34.46m 113'00.75 1
7 Mashpee, Boys MASHPEE H.S. 32.72m 107'04.25
8 Hudson, Boys HUDSON H.S. 30.25m 99'03.00
9 Dedham, Boys DEDHAM H.S. 30.03m 98'06.25
10 Murdock, Boys MURDOCK H.S. 28.72m 94'02.75
11 Bedford, Boys BEDFORD H.S. 26.87m 88'02.00
12 Arch. Williams, Boys ARCHBISHOP WILLIAMS 24.84m 81'06.00
MSTCA - Championship Meets Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
2003 MSTCA CLASS "D" RELAYS CHAMPIONSHIP Page 6
Reggie Lewis Track & Athletic Center - Sunday 01/19/03
COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS
Event 9 Boys High Jump
* All Class: 5.56m (18'02.75") Xaverian Brothers HS-Westwood 01/20/01
# Class D: 5.34m (17'06.25") Dedham HS 1998
Finals - Results - Sunday 01/19/03
PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL MARK PTS
===== ========================== =================== =========== ===
1 East Bridgewatr, Boys EAST BRIDGEWATER H. 17'06.00" 5.33m 10
2 Austin Prep, Boys AUSTIN PREP 17'05.00" 5.31m 6
3 Fairhaven, Boys FAIRHAVEN H.S. 17'05.00" 5.31m 8
4 Marian - Fram, Boys MARIAN H.S.-FRAMING 16'01.00" 4.90m 4
5 Newburyport, Boys NEWBURYPORT H.S. 15'09.00" 4.80m 2
Event 10 Boys Long Jump
* All Class: 17.75m (58'03.00") Attleboro HS 1999
# Class D: 17.58m (57'08.25") Mashpee HS 01/27/01
Finals - Results - Sunday 01/19/03
PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL MARK PTS
===== ========================== =================== ======== ===
1 Mashpee, Boys MASHPEE H.S. 17.73m # 58'02.00 10
2 Marian - Fram, Boys MARIAN H.S.-FRAMING 16.75m 54'11.50 8
3 Bedford, Boys BEDFORD H.S. 16.40m 53'09.75 6
4 Austin Prep, Boys AUSTIN PREP 16.25m 53'03.75 4
5 East Bridgewatr, Boys EAST BRIDGEWATER H. 15.70m 51'06.25 2
6 North Reading, Boys NORTH READING H.S. 15.57m 51'01.00 1
7 Fairhaven, Boys FAIRHAVEN H.S. 15.55m 51'00.25
8 Hopkinton, Boys HOPKINTON H.S. 15.07m 49'05.50
- Arch. Williams, Boys ARCHBISHOP WILLIAMS ND
Girls
Class C
MSTCA - Championship Meets Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
2003 MSTCA CLASS "C" RELAYS CHAMPIONSHIP Page 1
Reggie Lewis Track & Athletic Center - Saturday 01/18/03
COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS
WOMEN'S TEAM SCORES: 1. BISHOP FEEHAN H.S., 35; 2. HOLLISTON H.S., 33; 3.
PENTUCKET REG H.S., 26; 4. WINCHESTER H.S., 24; 5. KING PHILIP H.S/WRENTHAM,
21; 6. ALGONQUIN REG H.S., 20; 7. IPSWICH H.S., 19; 8. TEWKSBURY H.S., 18; 9.
WESTBOROUGH H.S., 14; 10. SCITUATE H.S., 12; 10. MANSFIELD H.S., 12; 12.
SHREWSBURY H.S., 11; 13. WELLESLEY H.S., 10; 13. SHARON H.S., 10; 15. WAYLAND
H.S., 8; 16. BELMONT H.S., 6; 16. QUABBIN REG. HS, 6; 16. GARDNER H.S., 6; 19.
NORWOOD H.S., 5; 20. MILTON H.S., 4; 21. MARLBOROUGH HS, 3; 21. ROCKLAND H.S.,
3; 23. SOMERSET H.S., 2; 24. BURLINGTON H.S., 1; 24. STONEHAM H.S., 1.
Event 21 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
* All Class: 9:22.9h Seekonk HS 1980
# Class C: 9:22.9h Seekonk HS 1980
Finals - Results - Saturday 01/18/03
PLACE RELAY AFFILIATION TIME PTS
===== =================================== ========== ===
1 WELL WELLESLEY H.S. 10:11.41 10
2 BFEE BISHOP FEEHAN H.S. 10:12.71 8
3 TEWK TEWKSBURY H.S. 10:15.55 6
4 SCIT SCITUATE H.S. 10:16.36 4
5 BELM BELMONT H.S. 10:16.73 2
6 HOLL HOLLISTON H.S. 10:27.65 1
7 WILM WILMINGTON H.S. 10:29.65
8 NAND NORTH ANDOVER H.S. 10:35.89
9 KP KING PHILIP H.S/WRENTHAM 10:37.99
10 QUAB QUABBIN REG. HS 10:39.01
11 ROCK ROCKLAND H.S. 10:39.37
12 MILT MILTON H.S. 10:42.72
13 SHRE SHREWSBURY H.S. 10:44.87
14 SHAR SHARON H.S. 10:45.69
15 WINC WINCHESTER H.S. 10:47.91
16 IPSW IPSWICH H.S. 10:50.00
17 ALG ALGONQUIN REG H.S. 10:50.59
18 MANS MANSFIELD H.S. 10:56.22
19 PENT PENTUCKET REG H.S. 11:00.34
20 WAKE WAKEFIELD H.S. 11:02.27
21 WALP WALPOLE H.S. 11:06.76
22 BFEE "B" BISHOP FEEHAN H.S. 11:07.10
23 KP "B" KING PHILIP H.S/WRENTHAM 11:15.97
24 WINC "B" WINCHESTER H.S. 11:20.03
25 ROCK "B" ROCKLAND H.S. 11:20.52
26 GARD GARDNER H.S. 11:28.94
27 WELL "B" WELLESLEY H.S. 11:28.95
28 TEWK "B" TEWKSBURY H.S. 11:33.54
29 WEST WESTBOROUGH H.S. 11:40.56
30 HOLL "B" HOLLISTON H.S. 11:41.08
31 MARL MARLBOROUGH HS 11:45.79
32 WILM "B" WILMINGTON H.S. 11:48.62
33 STON STONEHAM H.S. 11:52.68
34 WAYL WAYLAND H.S. 11:55.35
35 HING HINGHAM H.S. 11:56.30
MSTCA - Championship Meets Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
2003 MSTCA CLASS "C" RELAYS CHAMPIONSHIP Page 2
Reggie Lewis Track & Athletic Center - Saturday 01/18/03
COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS
Event 21 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay (Continued)
Finals - Results - Saturday 01/18/03
PLACE RELAY AFFILIATION TIME PTS
===== =================================== ========== ===
36 WAKE "B" WAKEFIELD H.S. 11:59.99
37 PENT "B" PENTUCKET REG H.S. 12:00.83
38 ARLC ARLINGTON CATHOLIC H.S. 12:08.76
39 MILT "B" MILTON H.S. 12:32.87
40 GARD "B" GARDNER H.S. 12:49.74
41 SOM SOMERSET H.S. 13:36.35
Event 22 Girls 1,600 Mtr Sprint Medley
* All Class: 4:06.6h Brookline HS 1980
# Class C: 4:09.1h Stoneham HS 1987
Finals - Results - Saturday 01/18/03
PLACE RELAY AFFILIATION TIME PTS
===== =================================== ========= ===
1 PENT PENTUCKET REG H.S. 4:23.55 10
2 IPSW IPSWICH H.S. 4:26.77 8
3 WINC WINCHESTER H.S. 4:27.56 6
4 ALG ALGONQUIN REG H.S. 4:32.56 4
5 WAYL WAYLAND H.S. 4:32.92 2
6 NRWD NORWOOD H.S. 4:38.82 1
7 DUXB DUXBURY H.S. 4:41.07
8 BURL BURLINGTON H.S. 4:42.65
9 TEWK TEWKSBURY H.S. 4:44.83
10 BFEE BISHOP FEEHAN H.S. 4:45.84
11 SOM SOMERSET H.S. 4:46.18
12 BELM BELMONT H.S. 4:47.94
13 MELR MELROSE HS 4:49.34
14 MANS MANSFIELD H.S. 4:51.81
15 GARD GARDNER H.S. 4:52.20
16 SCIT SCITUATE H.S. 4:53.94
17 BFEN BISHOP FENWICK H.S. 4:55.24
18 IPSW "B" IPSWICH H.S. 4:55.69
19 STON STONEHAM H.S. 4:56.11
20 KP KING PHILIP H.S/WRENTHAM 4:56.58
21 HOLL HOLLISTON H.S. 4:57.15
22 WILM WILMINGTON H.S. 5:02.64
23 NAND NORTH ANDOVER H.S. 5:03.01
24 KP "B" KING PHILIP H.S/WRENTHAM 5:04.16
25 SHRE SHREWSBURY H.S. 5:06.76
26 WEST WESTBOROUGH H.S. 5:10.55
27 ROCK ROCKLAND H.S. 5:11.91
28 MARL MARLBOROUGH HS 5:14.23
29 BURL "B" BURLINGTON H.S. 5:14.68
30 GARD "B" GARDNER H.S. 5:15.78
31 BFEE "B" BISHOP FEEHAN H.S. 5:21.16
MSTCA - Championship Meets Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
2003 MSTCA CLASS "C" RELAYS CHAMPIONSHIP Page 3
Reggie Lewis Track & Athletic Center - Saturday 01/18/03
COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS
Event 22 Girls 1,600 Mtr Sprint Medley (Continued)
Finals - Results - Saturday 01/18/03
PLACE RELAY AFFILIATION TIME PTS
===== =================================== ========= ===
32 MILT MILTON H.S. 5:21.46
33 WINC "B" WINCHESTER H.S. 5:23.63
34 NRWD "B" NORWOOD H.S. 5:26.05
35 ARLC ARLINGTON CATHOLIC H.S. 5:26.41
36 TEWK "B" TEWKSBURY H.S. 5:28.30
37 WATR WATERTOWN H.S. 5:34.40
38 MILT "B" MILTON H.S. 5:34.43
39 WAYL "B" WAYLAND H.S. 5:42.41
Event 23 Girls 4x50 Yard Relay SH HURD
* All Class: 29.1h Hopkinton HS 01/19/02
# Class C: 30.6h Natick HS 01/09/00
Finals - Results - Saturday 01/18/03
PLACE RELAY AFFILIATION TIME PTS
===== =================================== ======= ===
1 SHAR SHARON H.S. 31.86 10
2 BFEE BISHOP FEEHAN H.S. 32.80 8
3 MANS MANSFIELD H.S. 32.84 6
4 MILT MILTON H.S. 33.10 4
5 ALG ALGONQUIN REG H.S. 33.19 2
6 SHRE SHREWSBURY H.S. 33.24 1
7 TEWK TEWKSBURY H.S. 33.39
8 BFEN BISHOP FENWICK H.S. 33.76
9 BURL BURLINGTON H.S. 34.14
10 BELM BELMONT H.S. 34.53
11 KP KING PHILIP H.S/WRENTHAM 34.63
12 HING HINGHAM H.S. 34.88
13 MARL MARLBOROUGH HS 35.64
14 WEST WESTBOROUGH H.S. 35.69
15 WATR WATERTOWN H.S. 35.83
16 QUAB QUABBIN REG. HS 35.97
17 NAND NORTH ANDOVER H.S. 36.29
18 NRWD NORWOOD H.S. 36.34
19 BFEE "B" BISHOP FEEHAN H.S. 36.38
20 WILM WILMINGTON H.S. 36.41
21 WAKE WAKEFIELD H.S. 36.62
22 KP "B" KING PHILIP H.S/WRENTHAM 36.88
23 ALG "B" ALGONQUIN REG H.S. 37.47
24 TEWK "B" TEWKSBURY H.S. 37.68
25 MELR MELROSE HS 37.97
26 WEST "B" WESTBOROUGH H.S. 38.23
- PENT PENTUCKET REG H.S. DNF
- HOLL HOLLISTON H.S. DQ
MSTCA - Championship Meets Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
2003 MSTCA CLASS "C" RELAYS CHAMPIONSHIP Page 4
Reggie Lewis Track & Athletic Center - Saturday 01/18/03
COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS
Event 24 Girls 4x50 Yard Relay SH DASH
* All Class: 23.1h Lowell HS 1985
# Class C: 24.3h Weston HS 1985
Finals - Results - Saturday 01/18/03
PLACE RELAY AFFILIATION TIME PTS
===== =================================== ======= ===
1 SHRE SHREWSBURY H.S. 25.88 10
2 BFEE BISHOP FEEHAN H.S. 25.89 8
3 HOLL HOLLISTON H.S. 26.09 6
4 PENT PENTUCKET REG H.S. 26.11 4
5 MARL MARLBOROUGH HS 26.54 2
6 BURL BURLINGTON H.S. 26.64 1
7 WILM WILMINGTON H.S. 26.74
8 ALG ALGONQUIN REG H.S. 26.78
9 WAYL WAYLAND H.S. 26.79
10 NRWD NORWOOD H.S. 26.83
11 MELR MELROSE HS 26.97
12 SCIT SCITUATE H.S. 26.98
13 KP KING PHILIP H.S/WRENTHAM 27.08
14 KP "B" KING PHILIP H.S/WRENTHAM 27.22
15 NAND NORTH ANDOVER H.S. 27.26
16 MANS MANSFIELD H.S. 27.31
17 BELM BELMONT H.S. 27.41
18 BFEE "B" BISHOP FEEHAN H.S. 27.44
19 IPSW IPSWICH H.S. 27.83
19 WEST WESTBOROUGH H.S. 27.83
21 WATR WATERTOWN H.S. 27.84
22 BURL "B" BURLINGTON H.S. 28.00
23 WINC WINCHESTER H.S. 28.04
24 WILM "B" WILMINGTON H.S. 28.11
25 MILT MILTON H.S. 28.17
25 BFEN BISHOP FENWICK H.S. 28.17
27 TEWK TEWKSBURY H.S. 28.21
28 WALP WALPOLE H.S. 28.27
29 PENT "B" PENTUCKET REG H.S. 28.40
30 WAKE WAKEFIELD H.S. 28.54
30 ALG "B" ALGONQUIN REG H.S. 28.54
32 NAND "B" NORTH ANDOVER H.S. 28.83
33 HING HINGHAM H.S. 29.04
34 MILT "B" MILTON H.S. 29.13
35 SOM SOMERSET H.S. 29.74
36 WINC "B" WINCHESTER H.S. 30.89
37 SOM "B" SOMERSET H.S. 32.99
- WARE WAREHAM H.S. DQ
MSTCA - Championship Meets Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
2003 MSTCA CLASS "C" RELAYS CHAMPIONSHIP Page 5
Reggie Lewis Track & Athletic Center - Saturday 01/18/03
COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS
Event 25 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
* All Class: 1:44.0h Randolph HS 1987
# Class C: 1:47.1h Norwell HS 1988
# Class C: 1:47.1h Ipswich/Georgetown HS 01/20/02
Finals - Results - Saturday 01/18/03
PLACE RELAY AFFILIATION TIME PTS
===== =================================== ========= ===
1 ALG ALGONQUIN REG H.S. 1:51.67 10
2 WINC WINCHESTER H.S. 1:52.36 8
3 KP KING PHILIP H.S/WRENTHAM 1:52.46 6
4 NRWD NORWOOD H.S. 1:53.64 4
5 HOLL HOLLISTON H.S. 1:54.99 2
6 BFEE BISHOP FEEHAN H.S. 1:55.26 1
7 WEST WESTBOROUGH H.S. 1:55.55
8 DR DIGHTON-REHOBOTH REG H.S. 1:56.35
9 MILT MILTON H.S. 1:56.90
10 GARD GARDNER H.S. 1:57.20
10 STON STONEHAM H.S. 1:57.20
12 HING HINGHAM H.S. 1:57.97
13 WATR WATERTOWN H.S. 1:58.13
14 SCIT SCITUATE H.S. 1:58.74
15 SHAR SHARON H.S. 1:59.11
16 MANS MANSFIELD H.S. 1:59.41
17 BELM BELMONT H.S. 1:59.99
18 TEWK TEWKSBURY H.S. 2:00.15
19 DUXB DUXBURY H.S. 2:00.54
20 WAKE WAKEFIELD H.S. 2:00.89
21 PENT PENTUCKET REG H.S. 2:02.08
22 ALG "B" ALGONQUIN REG H.S. 2:02.23
23 WILM WILMINGTON H.S. 2:02.66
24 WARE WAREHAM H.S. 2:03.10
24 ROCK ROCKLAND H.S. 2:03.10
26 NAND NORTH ANDOVER H.S. 2:03.68
27 MARL MARLBOROUGH HS 2:03.89
28 WALP WALPOLE H.S. 2:04.22
29 NRWD "B" NORWOOD H.S. 2:04.33
30 WINC "B" WINCHESTER H.S. 2:04.92
31 BURL "B" BURLINGTON H.S. 2:05.39
32 BFEN BISHOP FENWICK H.S. 2:05.48
33 WEST "B" WESTBOROUGH H.S. 2:05.64
34 PENT "B" PENTUCKET REG H.S. 2:05.93
35 STPM ST.PETER'S HS MARION 2:06.11
36 QUAB QUABBIN REG. HS 2:07.79
37 BFEE "B" BISHOP FEEHAN H.S. 2:08.61
38 BFEN "B" BISHOP FENWICK H.S. 2:10.22
39 NAND "B" NORTH ANDOVER H.S. 2:10.26
40 MELR MELROSE HS 2:10.52
41 GARD "B" GARDNER H.S. 2:11.17
42 SOM SOMERSET H.S. 2:12.03
43 QUAB "B" QUABBIN REG. HS 2:17.85
MSTCA - Championship Meets Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
2003 MSTCA CLASS "C" RELAYS CHAMPIONSHIP Page 6
Reggie Lewis Track & Athletic Center - Saturday 01/18/03
COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS
Event 25 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay (Continued)
Finals - Results - Saturday 01/18/03
PLACE RELAY AFFILIATION TIME PTS
===== =================================== ========= ===
44 MILT "B" MILTON H.S. 2:18.36
45 WILM "B" WILMINGTON H.S. 2:24.07
- MELR "B" MELROSE HS DNF
- WALP "B" WALPOLE H.S. DQ
- BURL BURLINGTON H.S. DQ
- SHRE SHREWSBURY H.S. DQ
- KP "B" KING PHILIP H.S/WRENTHAM DQ
Event 26 Girls Distance Medley
* All Class: 12:23.50 Cambridge Rindge & Latin HS 01/20/02
# Class C: 12:57.0h King Philip Reg. H.S.-Wrentham 1996
Finals - Results - Saturday 01/18/03
PLACE RELAY AFFILIATION TIME PTS
===== =================================== ========== ===
1 BFEE BISHOP FEEHAN H.S. 13:24.86 10
2 HOLL HOLLISTON H.S. 13:35.70 8
3 WAYL WAYLAND H.S. 13:36.16 6
4 BELM BELMONT H.S. 13:38.01 4
5 WINC WINCHESTER H.S. 13:42.07 2
6 MARL MARLBOROUGH HS 13:44.51 1
7 KP KING PHILIP H.S/WRENTHAM 13:47.37
8 SCIT SCITUATE H.S. 13:51.02
9 ALG ALGONQUIN REG H.S. 14:02.40
10 MANS MANSFIELD H.S. 14:05.63
11 NAND NORTH ANDOVER H.S. 14:11.21
12 SHRE SHREWSBURY H.S. 14:11.86
13 DUXB DUXBURY H.S. 14:13.49
14 TEWK TEWKSBURY H.S. 14:14.93
15 BFEN BISHOP FENWICK H.S. 14:18.24
16 BURL BURLINGTON H.S. 14:19.40
17 STON STONEHAM H.S. 14:30.53
18 GARD GARDNER H.S. 14:32.98
19 ROCK ROCKLAND H.S. 14:36.35
20 PENT PENTUCKET REG H.S. 14:46.36
21 MILT MILTON H.S. 15:07.92
22 STPM ST.PETER'S HS MARION 15:19.63
23 WATR WATERTOWN H.S. 15:58.92
24 WILM WILMINGTON H.S. 16:06.63
25 MELR MELROSE HS 16:08.97
26 MILT "B" MILTON H.S. 16:32.02
27 SOM SOMERSET H.S. 18:26.44
MSTCA - Championship Meets Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
2003 MSTCA CLASS "C" RELAYS CHAMPIONSHIP Page 7
Reggie Lewis Track & Athletic Center - Saturday 01/18/03
COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS
Event 27 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
* All Class: 3:56.8h North Quincy HS 1981
# Class C: 3:57.9h West Roxbury HS 1984
Finals - Results - Saturday 01/18/03
PLACE RELAY AFFILIATION TIME PTS
===== =================================== ========= ===
1 IPSW IPSWICH H.S. 4:11.45 10
2 PENT PENTUCKET REG H.S. 4:12.87 8
3 KP KING PHILIP H.S/WRENTHAM 4:18.69 6
4 ALG ALGONQUIN REG H.S. 4:20.51 4
5 TEWK TEWKSBURY H.S. 4:22.26 2
6 ROCK ROCKLAND H.S. 4:22.60 1
7 BFEN BISHOP FENWICK H.S. 4:27.04
8 WATR WATERTOWN H.S. 4:28.59
9 MARL MARLBOROUGH HS 4:30.09
10 WAYL WAYLAND H.S. 4:30.63
11 WILM WILMINGTON H.S. 4:30.90
12 DR DIGHTON-REHOBOTH REG H.S. 4:33.35
13 DUXB DUXBURY H.S. 4:35.19
14 BFEE BISHOP FEEHAN H.S. 4:36.12
15 MANS MANSFIELD H.S. 4:36.13
16 STON STONEHAM H.S. 4:36.74
17 SOM SOMERSET H.S. 4:37.66
18 SHAR SHARON H.S. 4:39.48
19 GARD GARDNER H.S. 4:42.03
20 WAKE WAKEFIELD H.S. 4:43.35
21 SHRE SHREWSBURY H.S. 4:44.85
22 HOLL HOLLISTON H.S. 4:45.33
23 QUAB QUABBIN REG. HS 4:47.56
24 MILT MILTON H.S. 4:48.37
25 SCIT SCITUATE H.S. 4:49.88
26 KP "B" KING PHILIP H.S/WRENTHAM 4:50.79
27 TEWK "B" TEWKSBURY H.S. 4:55.12
28 ALG "B" ALGONQUIN REG H.S. 4:58.90
29 BURL BURLINGTON H.S. 5:02.27
30 MELR MELROSE HS 5:08.56
31 BFEE "B" BISHOP FEEHAN H.S. 5:10.82
32 QUAB "B" QUABBIN REG. HS 5:20.21
33 WAKE "B" WAKEFIELD H.S. 5:21.97
MSTCA - Championship Meets Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
2003 MSTCA CLASS "C" RELAYS CHAMPIONSHIP Page 8
Reggie Lewis Track & Athletic Center - Saturday 01/18/03
COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS
Event 28 Girls Shot Put
* All Class: 32.57m (106'10.25") Acton Boxboro HS 1982
# Class C: 31.53m (103'05.50") Winthrop HS 1983
Finals - Results - Saturday 01/18/03
PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL MARK PTS
===== ========================== =================== ======== ===
1 Tewksbury, Girls TEWKSBURY H.S. 27.77m 91'01.50 10
2 King Philip, Girls KING PHILIP H.S/WRE 27.73m 90'11.75 8
3 Quabbin Reg., Girls QUABBIN REG. HS 27.24m 89'04.50 6
4 Pentucket, Girls PENTUCKET REG H.S. 27.20m 89'03.00 4
5 Mansfield, Girls MANSFIELD H.S. 27.18m 89'02.25 2
6 Ipswich, Girls IPSWICH H.S. 26.29m 86'03.00 1
7 Scituate, Girls SCITUATE H.S. 25.87m 84'10.50
8 Belmont, Girls BELMONT H.S. 25.20m 82'08.25
9 Somerset, Girls SOMERSET H.S. 25.15m 82'06.25
10 Melrose, Girls MELROSE HS 24.42m 80'01.50
11 Bishop Feehan, Girls BISHOP FEEHAN H.S. 24.18m 79'04.00
12 Wakefield, Girls WAKEFIELD H.S. 24.17m 79'03.75
13 Winchester, Girls WINCHESTER H.S. 23.70m 77'09.25
14 Shrewsbury, Girls SHREWSBURY H.S. 23.60m 77'05.25
15 Gardner, Girls GARDNER H.S. 23.24m 76'03.00
16 Algonquin, Girls ALGONQUIN REG H.S. 22.30m 73'02.00
17 Rockland, Girls ROCKLAND H.S. 21.92m 71'11.00
18 Bishop Fenwick, Girls BISHOP FENWICK H.S. 21.90m 71'10.25
19 Wayland, Girls WAYLAND H.S. 21.52m 70'07.25
20 Milton, Girls MILTON H.S. 21.49m 70'06.25
21 Wilmington, Girls WILMINGTON H.S. 21.36m 70'01.00
22 Norwood, Girls NORWOOD H.S. 21.18m 69'06.00
23 Holliston, Girls HOLLISTON H.S. 21.17m 69'05.50
24 Wareham, Girls WAREHAM H.S. 21.16m 69'05.25
25 Watertown, Girls WATERTOWN H.S. 20.53m 67'04.25
26 Westborough, Girls WESTBOROUGH H.S. 20.48m 67'02.25
27 Marlborough, Girls MARLBOROUGH HS 19.89m 65'03.25
28 Stoneham, Girls STONEHAM H.S. 19.23m 63'01.25
Event 29 Girls High Jump
* All Class: 4.57m (15'00.00") Dighton-Rehoboth Reg. H.S. 01/09/00
# Class C: 4.48m (14'08.25") Stoneham HS 1998
# Class C: 4.48m (14'08.25") Algonquin Reg. HS-Northboro 1999
Finals - Results - Saturday 01/18/03
PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL MARK PTS
===== ========================== =================== =========== ===
1 Gardner, Girls GARDNER H.S. 14'04.00" 4.37m 6
2 Holliston, Girls HOLLISTON H.S. 14'04.00" 4.37m 10
3 Scituate, Girls SCITUATE H.S. 14'04.00" 4.37m 8
4 Westborough, Girls WESTBOROUGH H.S. 14'02.00" 4.32m 4
5 Rockland, Girls ROCKLAND H.S. 14'00.00" 4.27m 2
MSTCA - Championship Meets Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
2003 MSTCA CLASS "C" RELAYS CHAMPIONSHIP Page 9
Reggie Lewis Track & Athletic Center - Saturday 01/18/03
COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS
Event 29 Girls High Jump (Continued)
Finals - Results - Saturday 01/18/03
PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL MARK PTS
===== ========================== =================== =========== ===
6 Stoneham, Girls STONEHAM H.S. 14'00.00" 4.27m 1
7 Milton, Girls MILTON H.S. 13'10.00" 4.22m
8 Algonquin, Girls ALGONQUIN REG H.S. 13'08.00" 4.17m
9 King Philip, Girls KING PHILIP H.S/WRE 13'08.00" 4.17m
10 Mansfield, Girls MANSFIELD H.S. 13'08.00" 4.17m
11 Marlborough, Girls MARLBOROUGH HS 13'08.00" 4.17m
12 Ipswich, Girls IPSWICH H.S. 13'07.00" 4.14m
13 Bishop Feehan, Girls BISHOP FEEHAN H.S. 13'04.00" 4.06m
13 Burlington, Girls BURLINGTON H.S. 13'04.00" 4.06m
15 Tewksbury, Girls TEWKSBURY H.S. 13'04.00" 4.06m
16 Bishop Fenwick, Girls BISHOP FENWICK H.S. 13'01.00" 3.99m
17 Belmont, Girls BELMONT H.S. 13'00.00" 3.96m
18 Pentucket, Girls PENTUCKET REG H.S. 13'00.00" 3.96m
Event 30 Girls Long Jump
* All Class: 14.69m (48'02.50") Hopkinton HS 01/19/02
# Class C: 14.20m (46'07.25") Winchester HS 01/20/02
Finals - Results - Saturday 01/18/03
PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL MARK PTS
===== ========================== =================== ======== ===
1 Westborough, Girls WESTBOROUGH H.S. 14.42m # 47'03.75 10
2 Winchester, Girls WINCHESTER H.S. 13.34m 43'09.25 8
3 Holliston, Girls HOLLISTON H.S. 12.91m 42'04.25 6
4 Mansfield, Girls MANSFIELD H.S. 12.81m 42'00.50 4
5 Somerset, Girls SOMERSET H.S. 12.61m 41'04.50 2
6 King Philip, Girls KING PHILIP H.S/WRE 12.59m 41'03.75 1
7 Wayland, Girls WAYLAND H.S. 12.58m 41'03.25
8 Watertown, Girls WATERTOWN H.S. 12.53m 41'01.50
9 Scituate, Girls SCITUATE H.S. 12.52m 41'01.00
10 Tewksbury, Girls TEWKSBURY H.S. 12.50m 41'00.25
11 Wakefield, Girls WAKEFIELD H.S. 12.37m 40'07.00
12 Bishop Fenwick, Girls BISHOP FENWICK H.S. 12.20m 40'00.50
- Bishop Feehan, Girls BISHOP FEEHAN H.S. FOUL
- Algonquin, Girls ALGONQUIN REG H.S. FOUL
- Stoneham, Girls STONEHAM H.S. ND
- Ipswich, Girls IPSWICH H.S. ND
Class D
MSTCA - Championship Meets Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
2003 MSTCA CLASS "D" RELAYS CHAMPIONSHIP Page 1
Reggie Lewis Track & Athletic Center - Sunday 01/19/03
COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS
WOMEN'S TEAM SCORES: 1. HOPKINTON H.S., 76; 2. DEDHAM H.S., 37; 3. WESTON
H.S., 24; 4. MARIAN H.S.-FRAMINGHAM, 22; 5. BROMFIELD SCHOOL, 20; 6.
MARBLEHEAD H.S., 19; 7. SUTTON HS, 15; 8. SEEKONK H.S., 14; 9. FOXBORO H.S.,
12; 10. MEDFIELD H.S., 11; 10. AUSTIN PREP, 11; 12. OLD ROCHESTER REG. H.S.,
8; 12. HAMILTON-WENHAM REG H.S., 8; 14. NEWBURYPORT H.S., 6; 15. NORTH READING
H.S., 5; 15. MASHPEE H.S., 5; 17. NORTON H.S., 4; 17. BEDFORD H.S., 4; 19.
CANTON H.S., 2; 19. NOTRE DAME ACAD-WORCESTER, 2; 19. UXBRIDGE HS, 2; 19.
COYLE-CASSIDY, 2; 23. EAST BRIDGEWATER H.S., 1.
Event 21 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
* All Class: 9:22.9h Seekonk HS 1980
# Class D: 9:55.00 Bromfield School/Harvard 01/19/02
Finals - Results - Sunday 01/19/03
PLACE RELAY AFFILIATION TIME PTS
===== =================================== ========== ===
1 BROM BROMFIELD SCHOOL 9:50.58 # 10
2 MARB MARBLEHEAD H.S. 9:52.81 # 8
3 WSTN WESTON H.S. 10:01.07 6
4 NREA NORTH READING H.S. 10:11.51 4
5 CC COYLE-CASSIDY 10:29.35 2
6 HOPK HOPKINTON H.S. 10:34.54 1
7 LNFL LYNNFIELD H.S. 10:38.46
8 SEEK SEEKONK H.S. 10:47.21
9 NEWB NEWBURYPORT H.S. 10:50.95
10 BROM "B" BROMFIELD SCHOOL 10:54.15
11 DED DEDHAM H.S. 10:58.27
12 FOX FOXBORO H.S. 11:00.46
13 NDAW NOTRE DAME ACAD-WORCESTER 11:08.40
14 FAIR FAIRHAVEN H.S. 11:15.12
15 NARR NARRAGANSETT REG. H.S. 11:19.40
16 NRWL NORWELL H.S. 11:24.54
17 AWIL ARCHBISHOP WILLIAMS H.S. 11:29.78
18 MASH MASHPEE H.S. 11:34.23
19 SEEK "B" SEEKONK H.S. 11:48.70
20 UXBR UXBRIDGE HS 11:58.75
21 EBR EAST BRIDGEWATER H.S. 11:59.90
22 CANT CANTON H.S. 12:06.74
23 ANDT ACAD. NOTRE DAME-TYNGS 12:13.76
24 AUPR AUSTIN PREP 12:20.24
25 MURD MURDOCK H.S. 12:20.68
MSTCA - Championship Meets Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
2003 MSTCA CLASS "D" RELAYS CHAMPIONSHIP Page 2
Reggie Lewis Track & Athletic Center - Sunday 01/19/03
COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS
Event 22 Girls 1,600 Mtr Sprint Medley
* All Class: 4:06.6h Brookline HS 1980
# Class D: 4:18.90 Bromfield School/Harvard 01/19/02
Finals - Results - Sunday 01/19/03
PLACE RELAY AFFILIATION TIME PTS
===== =================================== ========= ===
1 MARF MARIAN H.S.-FRAMINGHAM 4:30.12 10
2 HAMW HAMILTON-WENHAM REG H.S. 4:32.58 8
3 MDFL MEDFIELD H.S. 4:33.92 6
4 BEDF BEDFORD H.S. 4:41.79 4
5 SEEK SEEKONK H.S. 4:43.31 2
6 CANT CANTON H.S. 4:44.24 1
7 NDAW NOTRE DAME ACAD-WORCESTER 4:45.16
8 UXBR UXBRIDGE HS 4:46.19
9 HAMW "B" HAMILTON-WENHAM REG H.S. 4:46.92
10 BROM BROMFIELD SCHOOL 4:47.43
11 SUTT SUTTON HS 4:50.08
12 ANDT ACAD. NOTRE DAME-TYNGS 4:55.86
13 MARF "B" MARIAN H.S.-FRAMINGHAM 4:59.75
14 HUDS HUDSON H.S. 5:04.43
15 MASH MASHPEE H.S. 5:05.63
16 AUPR AUSTIN PREP 5:07.84
17 MURD MURDOCK H.S. 5:11.33
18 NORT NORTON H.S. 5:13.18
19 NREA NORTH READING H.S. 5:14.89
20 EBR EAST BRIDGEWATER H.S. 5:15.01
21 ORR OLD ROCHESTER REG. H.S. 5:15.97
22 HOPE HOPEDALE 5:20.60
23 AWIL ARCHBISHOP WILLIAMS H.S. 5:28.02
24 NARR NARRAGANSETT REG. H.S. 5:28.92
- HOPK HOPKINTON H.S. DQ
Event 23 Girls 4x50 Yard Relay SH HURD
* All Class: 29.10 Hopkinton HS 01/19/02
# Class D: 29.10 Hopkinton HS 01/19/02
Finals - Results - Sunday 01/19/03
PLACE RELAY AFFILIATION TIME PTS
===== =================================== ======= ===
1 HOPK HOPKINTON H.S. 29.50 10
2 HOPK "B" HOPKINTON H.S. 32.31 8
3 DED DEDHAM H.S. 32.91 6
4 SEEK SEEKONK H.S. 33.29 4
5 ORR OLD ROCHESTER REG. H.S. 33.67 2
6 MARB MARBLEHEAD H.S. 34.08 1
7 MARF MARIAN H.S.-FRAMINGHAM 34.70
8 HAMW HAMILTON-WENHAM REG H.S. 35.83
9 UXBR UXBRIDGE HS 36.56
MSTCA - Championship Meets Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
2003 MSTCA CLASS "D" RELAYS CHAMPIONSHIP Page 3
Reggie Lewis Track & Athletic Center - Sunday 01/19/03
COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS
Event 24 Girls 4x50 Yard Relay SH DASH
* All Class: 23.1h Lowell HS 1985
# Class D: 25.3h Medfield HS 1997
Finals - Results - Sunday 01/19/03
PLACE RELAY AFFILIATION TIME PTS
===== =================================== ======= ===
1 HOPK HOPKINTON H.S. 25.71 10
2 DED DEDHAM H.S. 26.12 8
3 AUPR AUSTIN PREP 26.13 6
4 NORT NORTON H.S. 26.39 4
5 FOX FOXBORO H.S. 26.40 2
6 HOPK "B" HOPKINTON H.S. 26.62 1
7 NEWB NEWBURYPORT H.S. 26.76
8 BEDF BEDFORD H.S. 27.46
9 MASH MASHPEE H.S. 27.63
10 UXBR UXBRIDGE HS 27.66
11 DED "B" DEDHAM H.S. 27.85
12 CANT CANTON H.S. 27.87
13 EBR EAST BRIDGEWATER H.S. 27.90
14 FOX "B" FOXBORO H.S. 28.04
15 ORR OLD ROCHESTER REG. H.S. 28.30
16 BEDF "B" BEDFORD H.S. 29.22
17 MARF MARIAN H.S.-FRAMINGHAM 29.30
18 BROM BROMFIELD SCHOOL 29.83
19 NDAW NOTRE DAME ACAD-WORCESTER 30.02
20 ANDT ACAD. NOTRE DAME-TYNGS 30.54
21 NARR NARRAGANSETT REG. H.S. 30.65
22 AWIL ARCHBISHOP WILLIAMS H.S. 31.46
Event 25 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
* All Class: 1:44.0h Randolph HS 1987
# Class D: 1:46.5h Wayland HS 1994
Finals - Results - Sunday 01/19/03
PLACE RELAY AFFILIATION TIME PTS
===== =================================== ========= ===
1 WSTN WESTON H.S. 1:50.92 10
2 HOPK HOPKINTON H.S. 1:52.72 8
3 MARF MARIAN H.S.-FRAMINGHAM 1:54.45 6
4 MDFL MEDFIELD H.S. 1:54.67 4
5 DED DEDHAM H.S. 1:54.70 2
6 MASH MASHPEE H.S. 1:55.85 1
7 HAMW HAMILTON-WENHAM REG H.S. 1:55.92
8 AUPR AUSTIN PREP 1:55.96
9 NORT NORTON H.S. 1:56.58
10 MARB MARBLEHEAD H.S. 1:56.60
11 CC COYLE-CASSIDY 1:56.79
12 NEWB NEWBURYPORT H.S. 1:57.11
MSTCA - Championship Meets Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
2003 MSTCA CLASS "D" RELAYS CHAMPIONSHIP Page 4
Reggie Lewis Track & Athletic Center - Sunday 01/19/03
COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS
Event 25 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay (Continued)
Finals - Results - Sunday 01/19/03
PLACE RELAY AFFILIATION TIME PTS
===== =================================== ========= ===
13 ORR OLD ROCHESTER REG. H.S. 1:57.39
14 LNFL LYNNFIELD H.S. 1:58.30
15 HUDS HUDSON H.S. 1:58.66
16 NRWL NORWELL H.S. 1:59.56
17 FOX "B" FOXBORO H.S. 1:59.86
18 FAIR FAIRHAVEN H.S. 2:01.85
19 DED "B" DEDHAM H.S. 2:02.39
20 UXBR UXBRIDGE HS 2:05.94
21 HAMW "B" HAMILTON-WENHAM REG H.S. 2:06.43
22 SUTT SUTTON HS 2:07.48
23 NDAW NOTRE DAME ACAD-WORCESTER 2:09.09
24 MASH "B" MASHPEE H.S. 2:12.39
25 BEDF BEDFORD H.S. 2:12.66
26 MARF "B" MARIAN H.S.-FRAMINGHAM 2:12.68
27 NARR NARRAGANSETT REG. H.S. 2:13.84
28 BROM "B" BROMFIELD SCHOOL 2:17.03
29 BROM BROMFIELD SCHOOL 2:19.58
30 NARR "B" NARRAGANSETT REG. H.S. 2:23.27
31 AWIL ARCHBISHOP WILLIAMS H.S. 2:24.43
- FOX FOXBORO H.S. DQ
- COAH CITY ON A HILL HS-BOSTON DQ
Event 26 Girls Distance Medley
* All Class: 12:23.50 Cambridge Rindge & Latin HS 01/20/02
# Class D: 13:01.60 Lunenburg HS 01/19/02
Finals - Results - Sunday 01/19/03
PLACE RELAY AFFILIATION TIME PTS
===== =================================== ========== ===
1 BROM BROMFIELD SCHOOL 12:43.34 # 10
2 SUTT SUTTON HS 13:44.25 8
3 NEWB NEWBURYPORT H.S. 13:49.19 6
4 SEEK SEEKONK H.S. 13:54.08 4
5 HOPK HOPKINTON H.S. 13:56.45 2
6 MDFL MEDFIELD H.S. 14:08.80 1
7 MARF MARIAN H.S.-FRAMINGHAM 14:16.56
8 NREA NORTH READING H.S. 14:43.16
9 ORR OLD ROCHESTER REG. H.S. 14:43.54
10 WSTN WESTON H.S. 14:51.75
11 NDAW NOTRE DAME ACAD-WORCESTER 14:53.03
12 HUDS HUDSON H.S. 15:04.74
13 NRWL NORWELL H.S. 15:05.64
14 MASH MASHPEE H.S. 15:18.27
15 NARR NARRAGANSETT REG. H.S. 15:19.67
16 AWIL ARCHBISHOP WILLIAMS H.S. 15:35.47
MSTCA - Championship Meets Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
2003 MSTCA CLASS "D" RELAYS CHAMPIONSHIP Page 5
Reggie Lewis Track & Athletic Center - Sunday 01/19/03
COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS
Event 26 Girls Distance Medley (Continued)
Finals - Results - Sunday 01/19/03
PLACE RELAY AFFILIATION TIME PTS
===== =================================== ========== ===
17 AUPR AUSTIN PREP 15:38.30
18 EBR EAST BRIDGEWATER H.S. 15:39.93
19 CANT CANTON H.S. 15:40.38
20 ANDT ACAD. NOTRE DAME-TYNGS 15:55.16
21 MURD MURDOCK H.S. 16:13.10
22 UXBR UXBRIDGE HS 16:49.93
Event 27 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
* All Class: 3:56.8h North Quincy HS 1981
# Class D: 4:07.7h Wayland HS 1994
Co-Holder: 4:07.7h North Reading HS 01/19/02
Finals - Results - Sunday 01/19/03
PLACE RELAY AFFILIATION TIME PTS
===== =================================== ========= ===
1 HOPK HOPKINTON H.S. 4:10.63 10
2 WSTN WESTON H.S. 4:14.94 8
3 SUTT SUTTON HS 4:25.67 6
4 MASH MASHPEE H.S. 4:26.80 4
5 MARB MARBLEHEAD H.S. 4:27.73 2
6 CANT CANTON H.S. 4:31.50 1
7 UXBR UXBRIDGE HS 4:33.40
8 BROM BROMFIELD SCHOOL 4:36.17
9 HAMW HAMILTON-WENHAM REG H.S. 4:37.44
10 DED DEDHAM H.S. 4:37.59
11 NDAW NOTRE DAME ACAD-WORCESTER 4:37.97
12 ANDT ACAD. NOTRE DAME-TYNGS 4:38.09
13 NARR NARRAGANSETT REG. H.S. 4:38.97
14 FAIR FAIRHAVEN H.S. 4:41.51
15 HUDS HUDSON H.S. 4:42.12
16 MARF MARIAN H.S.-FRAMINGHAM 4:43.13
17 MURD MURDOCK H.S. 4:52.26
18 NORT NORTON H.S. 5:00.67
19 DED "B" DEDHAM H.S. 5:03.40
20 AUPR AUSTIN PREP 5:12.82
21 AWIL ARCHBISHOP WILLIAMS H.S. 5:22.25
MSTCA - Championship Meets Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
2003 MSTCA CLASS "D" RELAYS CHAMPIONSHIP Page 6
Reggie Lewis Track & Athletic Center - Sunday 01/19/03
COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS
Event 28 Girls Shot Put
* All Class: 32.57m (106'10.25") Acton Boxboro HS 1982
# Class D: 30.35m (99'07.00") Winthrop HS 1993
Finals - Results - Sunday 01/19/03
PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL MARK PTS
===== ========================== =================== ======== ===
1 Foxboro, Girls FOXBORO H.S. 30.64m # 100'06.25 10
2 Dedham, Girls DEDHAM H.S. 28.88m 94'09.00 8
3 Hopkinton, Girls HOPKINTON H.S. 27.80m 91'02.50 6
4 Seekonk, Girls SEEKONK H.S. 27.70m 90'10.50 4
5 Old Rochester, Girls OLD ROCHESTER REG. 26.24m 86'01.25 2
6 East Bridgewatr, Girls EAST BRIDGEWATER H. 25.67m 84'02.75 1
7 Norton, Girls NORTON H.S. 24.71m 81'01.00
8 Notre Dame Acad, Worcester NOTRE DAME ACAD-WOR 24.55m 80'06.50
9 Fairhaven, Girls FAIRHAVEN H.S. 24.10m 79'01.00
10 Hamilton-Wenham, Girls HAMILTON-WENHAM REG 23.45m 76'11.25
11 Uxbridge, Girls UXBRIDGE HS 23.37m 76'08.25
12 Lynnfield, Girls LYNNFIELD H.S. 23.28m 76'04.50
13 Hudson, Girls HUDSON H.S. 22.74m 74'07.25
14 Mashpee, Girls MASHPEE H.S. 22.15m 72'08.00
15 Murdock, Girls MURDOCK H.S. 21.35m 70'00.50
16 Canton, Girls CANTON H.S. 20.91m 68'07.25
17 Austin Prep, Girls AUSTIN PREP 20.80m 68'03.00
18 Sutton, Girls SUTTON HS 19.17m 62'10.75
19 Narragansett, Girls NARRAGANSETT REG. H 19.15m 62'10.00
20 Marian - Fram, Girls MARIAN H.S.-FRAMING 18.38m 60'03.75
Event 29 Girls High Jump
* All Class: 4.57m (15'00.00") Dighton-Rehoboth Reg. H.S. 01/09/00
# Class D: 4.52m (14'10.00") Weston HS 1997
Finals - Results - Sunday 01/19/03
PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL MARK PTS
===== ========================== =================== =========== ===
1 Hopkinton, Girls HOPKINTON H.S. 14'10.00" 4.52m 10
2 Marblehead, Girls MARBLEHEAD H.S. 14'06.00" 4.42m 8
3 Austin Prep, Girls AUSTIN PREP 13'06.00" 4.11m 5
3 Dedham, Girls DEDHAM H.S. 13'06.00" 4.11m 5
5 Uxbridge, Girls UXBRIDGE HS 13'04.00" 4.06m 2
6 Sutton, Girls SUTTON HS 13'00.00" 3.96m 1
7 Old Rochester, Girls OLD ROCHESTER REG. 12'10.00" 3.91m
- Hamilton-Wenham, Girls HAMILTON-WENHAM REG NH
- East Bridgewatr, Girls EAST BRIDGEWATER H. NH
- Norwell, Girls NORWELL H.S. NH
MSTCA - Championship Meets Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
2003 MSTCA CLASS "D" RELAYS CHAMPIONSHIP Page 7
Reggie Lewis Track & Athletic Center - Sunday 01/19/03
COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS
Event 30 Girls Long Jump
* All Class: 14.69m (48'02.50") Hopkinton HS 01/19/02
# Class D: 14.69m (48'02.50") Hopkinton HS 01/19/02
Finals - Results - Sunday 01/19/03
PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL MARK PTS
===== ========================== =================== ======== ===
1 Hopkinton, Girls HOPKINTON H.S. 13.67m 44'10.25 10
2 Dedham, Girls DEDHAM H.S. 13.43m 44'00.75 8
3 Marian - Fram, Girls MARIAN H.S.-FRAMING 12.60m 41'04.25 6
4 Old Rochester, Girls OLD ROCHESTER REG. 12.44m 40'09.75 4
5 Notre Dame Acad, Worcester NOTRE DAME ACAD-WOR 12.34m 40'06.00 2
6 North Reading, Girls NORTH READING H.S. 12.28m 40'03.50 1
7 Norton, Girls NORTON H.S. 12.20m 40'00.50
8 Uxbridge, Girls UXBRIDGE HS 11.86m 38'11.00
9 Norwell, Girls NORWELL H.S. 11.84m 38'10.25
10 Acad Notre Dame, Tyngsboro ACAD. NOTRE DAME-TY 11.19m 36'08.50
- Austin Prep, Girls AUSTIN PREP ND
- Murdock, Girls MURDOCK H.S. ND
- Hudson, Girls HUDSON H.S. ND
- Bromfield, Girls BROMFIELD SCHOOL ND
DyeStat Massachusetts
|