States
Louisiana 2003 outdoor

State Meet

May 9-10 at Bernie Moore Track, LSU, Baton Rouge

big triples by Francois "Frankie" Gatson,
Tina Harris in very windy meet

| Results | DyeStat Elite performances | Highlights |


Class 5A-4A-3A May 10
5A - Baton Rouge girls 1:38.99 4x200. Comeaux's Tyler Benoit 21.52 +2.6 200m. McMain girls 3:54.16 4x400. St. Augustine boys 3:18.90 4x400. Barbe's Kathryn Thibodeaux 136-9 JT. Southwood Shreveport soph Francois Gatson doubles 25-2.75 +3.3 LJ and 48-9 +2.7. Ruston sr Tina Harris triples 20-2.25 +6.3 LJ, 40-1.75 +3.6 TJ, and 5-7 HJ. South Lafourche sr Cody Fillinich 194-5 JT. Sulphur's Jimbo Hill 58-7.25 SP. Ruston's Seth Jones 15-0 PV.
4A - Wossman boys double 41.77 4x100 and 1:25.70 4x200. Bastrop's Latonia Loche doubles 11.70 +6.8 and 55.26 400m. Salmen's Robert Amadee 10.53 +5.7 100m. Wossman's Deverick Gator 48.08 400m. Wossman's Will Hill 21.12 +2.8 200m. Washington-Marion sr Craig Tillman 6-8 HJ. Breaux Bridge's Jon Zenon 23-11.75 +3.4. Washington BH's Chrystal Bolston 18-11 +3.3 LJ. Eunice's Colby Droddy 199-0 JT. Dutchtown's Nedra Gross 38-6 +2.1 TJ. Vandebilt's Rabun Fox 174-7 DT.
3A - St. Louis sr Katrina Castille doubles 11.62 +6.1 100m and 24.18 +2.3 200m. W. Felciana's Malcolm Harris doubles 10.62 +4.4 and 21.59 +4.6. Amite sr Latonia Wilson 55.09 400m. Baton Rouge soph Katrina Taylor 54.66 400m. Cecilia boys 3:18.49 4x400. Rayne sr Dawn Comeaux 136-6 JT. Abbeville's Ollie Levine 24-0.75 +6.7 LJ. Donaldsonville's Teremaine White 58-0 SP. Port Allen's Kyledren Antoine 47-11 +3.5 TJ. Port Barre's Daniel Francis 23-11 +3.4 LJ.
Class 2A-1A May 9
2A - Northeast boys 1:28.31 4x200. Northeast's Trindon Holliday doubles 10.51 +3.7 100m and 21.49 +4.3 200m. .
1A - Central Catholic jr Jerald Watson 10.36 +3.7 100m. Southern Lab sr Albert Turner 47.67 400m. Oberlin's Terry Berry 24-2.75 +2.2. Sterlington's Monique Colvin 18-9 +2.1 LJ.

Highlights

by Juan Plaza

May 9-10, 2003

(Baton Rouge, LA) - There were several highlights but the one that stands alone is 16 yr old sophomore Francois "Frankie" Gatson (Shreveport Southwood) who won and doubled in the Boys 5A jumps. He went 48-9 (+2.7) and 25-2.75 (+3.3) in the long jump. Even though the wind was over the allowable limit (2.0), the long jump put Frankie on the all-time elite list for Louisiana and the all-time elite list for sophomores on the national level, windaided or not. The national long jump record for sophomores according to Jack Shepard's HIGH SCHOOL TRACK annual is 25-2.25 (Johnny Johnson CA 1964 and Vincent Hypolite TX 1990). The age 16 record is 25-7 (Dion Bentley PA 1988).

Frankie is a candidate for the USA Youth team competing in Canada this summer at the 3rd IAAF World Youth Championships. He made it in the triple jump as the 2002 J.O. Intermediate Champ and now may be considered for the long jump too.

Here are the most noteworthy performances at the LA State Meet.

4x200 Girls-
Baton Rouge---1:38.99

4x200 Boys
Wossman-----1:25.70

100m Boys
Jerald Watson (Cen Cath)-----10.36 (+ 3.7)
Trindon Holliday (Norhteast)---10.51 (+ 3.7)
Robert Amedee (Salmen)-----10.53 (+ 5.7)
Brian McCall (Woodlawn SH)----10.56 (+ 5.7)

800m Boys
Michael Hendry (Catholic BR)----1:53.69
Nathan Daniels (New Iberia)----1:54.44

4x100 Boys
Wossman----41.77

400m Boys
Albert Turner (So Lab)-----47.67

400m Girls
Latonia Wilson (Amite)------55.09
Latonya Loche (Bastrop)----55.26
Katrina Taylor (Baton Rouge)----54.66

200m Girls
Katrina Castille (St Louis)----24.18 (+ 2.3)

200m Boys
Will Hill (Wossman)----21.12 (+ 2.8)
Robert Amedee (Salmen)-----21.45 (+ 2.8)
Trindon Holliday (Northeast)----21.49 (+ 4.3)
Tyler Benoit (Comeaux)------21.52 (+ 2.6)

Javelin Girls
Dawn Comeaux (Rayne)----136-06

Long Jump Boys
Francois Gatson (Southwood)----25-02.75 (+ 3.3)
Martin Zeno (Sulphur)------------24-05.75 (+ 6.2)
Eric Brown (Riverdale)-----------24-01.50 (+ 5.4)
Ollie Levine (Abbeville)----24-00.75 (+ 6.7)

Long Jump Girls
Tina Harris (Ruston)-------------20-02.25 (+ 6.3)
Nastajta Livingston ( Ruston)----19-02.75 (+ 4.7)

High Jump Boys
Craig Tillman (Wash Marion)----6-8

Triple Jump Girls
Tina Harris (Ruston)------40-01.75 (+ 3.6)

DyeStat Elite Performances - 86 marks qualifying for DyeStat Elite top 100 national rankings.

Event Mark By Pos mName
B-100 10.36 +3.7 Watson, Jerald, 2004, Cen Cath LA 1 1A State Meet
B-100 10.51 +3.7 Holliday, Trindon, , Northeast LA 1 2A State Meet
B-100 10.53 +5.7 Amedee, Robert, 2003, Salmen LA 1 4A State Meet
B-100 10.56 +5.7 McCall, Brian, , Woodlawn LA 2 4A State Meet
B-100 10.62 +4.4 Harris, Malcolm, , W. Feliciana LA 1 3A State Meet
B-100 10.65 +4.4 Steib, Desi, , St. James LA 2 3A State Meet
B-100 10.68 +4.4 Joseph, Darrus, 2003, Boston LC LA 3 3A State Meet
B-100 10.69 +3.7 Turner, Albert, 2003, Southern Lab LA 2 1A State Meet
B-100 10.69 +5.7 Hayes, Darrell, , Bolton LA 3 4A State Meet
B-100 10.69 +4.4 Allen, Daniel, , Kaplan LA 4 3A State Meet
B-200 21.12 +2.8 Hill, Will, , Wossman LA 1 4A State Meet
B-200 21.45 +2.8 Amedee, Robert, 2003, Salmen LA 2 4A State Meet
B-200 21.49 +4.3 Holliday, Trindon, , Northeast LA 1 2A State Meet
B-200 21.52 +2.6 Benoit, Tyler, , Comeaux LA 1 5A State Meet
B-200 21.59 +4.6 Harris, Malcolm, , W. Feliciana LA 1 3A State Meet
B-400 47.67 Turner, Albert, 2003, Southern Lab LA 1 1A State Meet
B-400 48.08 Gator, Deverick, , Wossman LA 1 4A State Meet
B-800 1:53.69 Hendry, Michael, 2003, Catholic BR LA 1 5A State Meet
B-110H 14.14 +3.2 Henry, J.D., , Bunkie LA 1 3A State Meet
B-110H 14.25 +3.8 Fontenot, Ryan, , Baton Rouge LA 1 5A State Meet
B-HJ 6' 8 Tillman, Craig, 2003, Washington-Marion LA 1 4A State Meet
B-LJ 25' 2.75 +3.3 Gatson, Francois, , Southwood Shreve LA 1 5A State Meet
B-LJ 24' 5.75 +6.2 Zeno, Martin, , Sulphur LA 2 5A State Meet
B-LJ 24' 2.75 +2.2 Berry, Terry, , Oberlin LA 1 1A State Meet
B-LJ 24' 1.5 +5.4 Brown, Eric, , Riverdale LA 3 5A State Meet
B-LJ 24' 0.75 +6.7 Levine, Ollie, , Abbeville LA 1 3A State Meet
B-LJ 23' 11.75 +3.4 Zenon, Jon, , Breaux Bridge LA 1 4A State Meet
B-LJ 23' 11.5 +3.1 Brown, Marcus, 2004, Kentwood LA 2 1A State Meet
B-LJ 23' 11 +3.4 Francis, Daniel, , Port Barre LA 1 2A State Meet
B-LJ 23' 9.5 +4.7 Craig, Matt, , Holy Cross LA 4 5A State Meet
B-LJ 23' 8 +4.4 Davis, Keylam, , Cen Lafourche LA 5 5A State Meet
B-LJ 23' 4 +4.4 Boyd, David, 2004, St. Augustine LA 6 5A State Meet
B-TJ 48' 9 +2.7 Gatson, Francois, , Southwood Shreve LA 1 5A State Meet
B-TJ 48' 3.25 +3.4 Seaberry, Quincy, , Hammond LA 2 5A State Meet
B-TJ 48' 0.75 +3.2 Zeno, Martin, , Sulphur LA 3 5A State Meet
B-TJ 47' 11 +3.5 Antoine, Kyledren, , Port Allen LA 1 3A State Meet
B-TJ 47' 9 +4.4 Randall, James, , Clinton LA 1 2A State Meet
B-TJ 47' 8.25 +3.6 Achilihu, Ikenna, , Ouachita Christian LA 2 2A State Meet
B-TJ 47' 6 +4.7 Levine, Ollie, , Abbeville LA 2 3A State Meet
B-PV 15' 0 Jones, Seth, , Ruston LA 1 5A State Meet
B-SP 58' 7.25 Hill, Jimbo, , Sulphur LA 1 5A State Meet
B-SP 58' 0 White, Teremaine, , Donaldsonville LA 1 3A State Meet
B-DT 174' 7 Fox, Rabun, , Vandebilt LA 1 4A State Meet
B-JT 199' 0 Droddy, Colby, , Eunice LA 1 4A State Meet
B-JT 194' 5 Fillinich, Cody, 2003, S. Lafourche LA 1 5A State Meet
B-4x100 41.77 Boys Relay, , Wossman LA 1 4A State Meet
B-4x200 1:25.7 Boys Relay, , Wossman LA 1 4A State Meet
B-4x200 1:27.48 Boys Relay, , Baton Rouge LA 1 5A State Meet
B-4x200 1:28.03 Boys Relay, , Barbe LA 2 5A State Meet
B-4x200 1:28.31 Boys Relay, , Northeast LA 1 2A State Meet
B-4x200 1:28.7 Boys Relay, , Istrouma LA 2 4A State Meet
B-4x200 1:28.91 Boys Relay, , Jeanerette LA 2 2A State Meet
B-4x200 1:28.92 Boys Relay, , Woodlawn BR LA 3 5A State Meet
B-4x400 3:18.49 Boys Relay, , Cecilia LA 1 3A State Meet
B-4x400 3:18.9 Boys Relay, , St. Augustine LA 1 5A State Meet
B-4x400 3:19 Boys Relay, , Istrouma LA 1 4A State Meet

G-100 11.62 +6.1 Castille, Katrina, 2003, St. Louis LA 1 3A State Meet
G-100 11.66 +6.1 Wilson, Latonia, 2003, Amite LA 2 3A State Meet
G-100 11.7 +6.8 Loche, Latonia, , Bastrop LA 1 4A State Meet
G-100 11.77 +6.1 Ruffin, Meghan, 2004, W. Feliciana LA 3 3A State Meet
G-100 11.97 +6.1 Green, Rakisha, , Scotlandville LA 4 3A State Meet
G-100 11.98 +6.8 Olinde, Kedra, , Glen Oaks LA 2 4A State Meet
G-200 24.18 +2.3 Castille, Katrina, 2003, St. Louis LA 1 4A State Meet
G-200 24.48 +2.3 Ruffin, Meghan, 2004, W. Feliciana LA 2 4A State Meet
G-400 54.66 Taylor, Katrina, 2005, Baton Rouge LA 1 5A State Meet
G-400 55.09 MR Wilson, Latonia, 2003, Amite LA 1 3A State Meet
G-400 55.26 Loche, Latonia, , Bastrop LA 1 4A State Meet
G-HJ 5' 7 Harris, Tina, 2003, Ruston LA 1 5A State Meet
G-LJ 20' 2.25 +6.3 Harris, Tina, 2003, Ruston LA 1 5A State Meet
G-LJ 19' 2.75 +4.7 Livingston, Nastasja, , Ruston LA 2 5A State Meet
G-LJ 18' 11 +3.3 Bolston, Chrystal, , Washington BH LA 1 4A State Meet
G-LJ 18' 9 +2.1 Colvin, Monique, , Sterlington LA 1 1A State Meet
G-TJ 40' 1.75 +3.6 Harris, Tina, 2003, Ruston LA 1 5A State Meet
G-TJ 39' 0 +3.0 Livingston, Nastasja, , Ruston LA 2 5A State Meet
G-TJ 38' 6 +2.1 Gross, Nedra, , Dutchtown LA 1 4A State Meet
G-JT 136' 9 Thibodeaux, Kathryn, , Barbe LA 1 5A State Meet
G-JT 136' 6 Comeaux, Dawn, 2003, Rayne LA 1 3A State Meet
G-4x100 47.78 Girls Relay, , Baton Rouge LA 1 5A State Meet
G-4x200 1:38.99 Girls Relay, , Baton Rouge LA 1 5A State Meet
G-4x200 1:41.48 MR Girls Relay, , W. Feliciana LA 1 3A State Meet
G-4x200 1:41.56 MR Girls Relay, , Karr Magnet LA 1 4A State Meet
G-4x200 1:41.78 Girls Relay, , Scotlandville LA 2 3A State Meet
G-4x200 1:41.89 Girls Relay, , McMain LA 2 5A State Meet
G-4x200 1:42.49 Girls Relay, , Glen Oaks LA 2 4A State Meet
G-4x200 1:42.63 Girls Relay, , Southwood LA 3 5A State Meet
G-4x400 3:54.16 Girls Relay, , McMain LA 1 5A State Meet

Results from LHSAA web site

Class 5A-4A-3A May 10

 
Women - CLASS 3A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) West Feliciana 49 2) Parkview 48
3) Westlake 36 4) IOWA 32
4) Scotlandville 32 6) St. Louis 30
7) MENARD 28 8) AMITE 26
9) L C BOSTON 22 10) Pearl River 21
11) DONALDSONVILLE 19 12) White, ED 18
13) Rabouin, LE 16 13) Winnfield 16
13) FRANKLIN 16 16) Rayne 15
17) CATHOLIC NI 14 18) Teurlings Catholic 12
18) Patterson 12 20) CARROLL 10
21) West St. Mary 9 22) Redemptorist 8
22) CROWLEY 8 24) LANDRY, LB 6
25) BERWICK 5 26) Brusly 4
26) LUTCHER 4 28) Notre Dame 3
29) BELLE CHASSE 2.50 30) Pt. Coupee Central 2
30) BENTON 2 32) Port Allen 1
33) Richwood 0.50

Women - CLASS 4A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) KARR, EDNA 42 2) GLEN OAKS 36
3) BISHOP SULLIVAN 30 4) Vandebilt 28
4) BASTROP 28 6) BEAU CHENE 26
7) St. Thomas More 24 8) MCKINLEY 20
8) Walker 20 10) Salmen 19
11) Parkway 18 11) Washington, BT SH 18
11) St. Mary's NO 18 14) CURTIS, JOHN 16
15) DUTCHTOWN 15 15) EUNICE 15
17) Pineville 14 17) Wossman 14
19) Plaquemine 10 19) ALEXANDRIA 10
19) CAPITOL 10 19) Walker, OP 10
19) BAKER 10 24) CABRINI 8
24) DERIDDER 8 24) BOSSIER 8
27) Westgate 6 27) HAUGHTON 6
27) Northwood, Sh 6 27) ELLENDER 6
27) NEVILLE 6 32) LEESVILLE 5
33) Washington-Marion 4 34) ISTROUMA 3
35) Tioga 2 35) St. Martinville 2
35) BOGALUSA 2 38) MINDEN 1
38) St. Scholastica 1 38) BELAIRE 1
38) W Ouachita 1

Women - CLASS 5A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) BATON ROUGE 86 2) Ruston 70
3) MCMAIN 41 4) NATCH CENTRAL 36
5) BARBE 26 6) MT CARMEL 24
7) ACADIANA 22 8) Southwood 20
9) Reed, Sarah 19 10) Ponchatoula 18
11) BYRD, CE 16 11) Woodlawn BR 16
11) COMEAUX 16 14) LAGRANGE 15
15) FONTAINEBLEAU 13 16) Bourgeois, H.L. 12
17) EASTON, WARREN 11 18) St. Joseph's BR 10
19) Ouach Parish 8 20) CARENCRO 6
20) DESTREHAN 6 22) DELASALLE 5
22) West Jefferson 5 22) MCDONOGH #35 5
25) Slidell 4 25) Terrebonne 4
27) CEN LAFOURCHE 2 27) Thibodaux 2
27) LAFAYETTE 2 30) DENHAM SPRINGS 1
30) KING, GRACE 1 30) St. Amant 1
30) NEW IBERIA 1 30) FORTIER, ALCEE 1
30) DOMINICAN 1 30) EHRET, JOHN 1

Men - CLASS 3A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) L C BOSTON 65.50 2) West Feliciana 41
3) LANDRY, LB 32 4) CARROLL 28
4) CECILIA 28 6) ABBEVILLE 26
7) BUNKIE 24 8) DONALDSONVILLE 23
9) GREEN OAKS 18 10) ERATH 16
10) Westlake 16 12) Notre Dame 15
13) Teurlings Catholic 13 14) Winnsboro 12
14) St. James 12 16) Port Allen 11
16) CATHOLIC NI 11 16) Northwest 11
19) White, ED 10 19) Rayne 10
19) Redemptorist 10 22) BELLE CHASSE 9.50
23) St. Bernard 8 23) JENNINGS 8
23) BERWICK 8 26) BENTON 7
26) Winnfield 7 28) West St. Mary 6
28) LUTCHER 6 28) IOWA 6
28) Parkview 6 32) KAPLAN 5
32) Scotlandville 5 34) AMITE 4
35) FRANKLIN 3 36) Pearl River 2.50
37) St. Charles 2 38) North Vermilion 1
39) Richwood 0.50

Men - CLASS 4A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Wossman 45 1) ALEXANDRIA 45
3) ISTROUMA 42 4) St. Thomas More 32
5) Walker, OP 28.50 6) Washington-Marion 24
7) Northside 23 8) DERIDDER 22
8) Vandebilt 22 10) S Terrebonne 20
10) Woodlawn SH 20 12) CHALMETTE 19
13) Salmen 18 13) BREAUX BRIDGE 18
15) Pineville 16 16) EUNICE 14
17) BOGALUSA 13 18) GLEN OAKS 12
19) Parkway 10 19) CURTIS, JOHN 10
21) Opelousas 9 22) BELAIRE 8
22) BEAU CHENE 8 22) BOSSIER 8
25) BOLTON 6 25) Westgate 6
27) FRANKLIN, BEN 4 27) LEESVILLE 4
27) CAPITOL 4 27) BASTROP 4
31) KARR, EDNA 2.50 32) MCKINLEY 2
32) DUTCHTOWN 2 32) BAKER 2
32) Northwood, Sh 2 36) Tioga 1

Men - CLASS 5A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) BATON ROUGE 51 2) CATHOLIC BR 47
3) Ruston 45 4) Sulphur 36
5) CARENCRO 30 6) St. Augustine 29
7) St. Amant 23 8) BARBE 22
9) Woodlawn BR 20.50 10) Southwood 20
11) West Jefferson 19 12) JESUIT 16
13) HOLY CROSS 14 14) NEW IBERIA 13
15) BRO MARTIN 12 16) CEN LAFOURCHE 10
16) LAFAYETTE 10 16) KING, GRACE 10
16) COMEAUX 10 16) S Lafourche 10
21) HAMMOND 9 22) ARCH RUMMEL 8
22) LAGRANGE 8 24) CAPT SHREVE 7
24) E ASCENSION 7 26) Riverdale 6
26) Slidell 6 26) EVANGEL 6
29) AIRLINE 4 30) BYRD, CE 3
31) BROADMOOR 2 31) Ouach Parish 2
31) HAHNVILLE 2 31) COVINGTON 2
31) EHRET, JOHN 2 31) St. Paul's 2
37) HUNTINGTON 1 37) East St. John 1
37) Terrebonne 1 40) HIGGINS, LW 0.50

Running Events 3A-4A-5A

Licensed to Louisiana State University T&F
                                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/10/2003 09:49 PM
                LHSAA/State Farm Track & Field Meet - 5/10/2003                
                         Saturday, Classes 3A, 4A, 5A                          
                        Bernie Moore Track, LSU Campus                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 43  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay CLASS 3A
=======================================================================
   COMPOSITE: * 1:38.12  1996        , Scotlandville 4A                        
                         E.Burrell, J.Ellis, B.Hurst, D.Parker             
       CLASS: # 1:41.97  2001        , Edna Karr                               
                         T.Robinson, M.Scott, N.Brown, B.Banks             
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 West Feliciana  'A'                                 1:41.48#   10  
  2 Scotlandville  'A'                                  1:41.78#    8  
  3 Donaldsonville  'A'                                 1:43.70     6  
  4 Amite  'A'                                          1:43.85     4  
  5 L C Boston  'A'                                     1:45.05     2  
  6 Pearl River  'A'                                    1:46.90     1  
  7 Carroll  'A'                                        1:47.03  
  8 Winnfield  'A'                                      1:47.10  
  9 West St. Mary  'A'                                  1:55.28  
 
Event 44  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay CLASS 4A
=======================================================================
   COMPOSITE: * 1:38.12  1996        , Scotlandville 4A                        
                         E.Burrell, J.Ellis, B.Hurst, D.Parker             
       CLASS: # 1:38.12  1996        , Scotlandville                           
                         E.Burrell, J.Ellis, B.Hurst, D.Parker             
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Karr, Edna  'A'                                     1:41.56    10  
  2 Glen Oaks  'A'                                      1:42.49     8  
  3 McKinley  'A'                                       1:43.25     6  
  4 Salmen  'A'                                         1:44.49     4  
  5 Washington-Marion  'A'                              1:45.02     2  
  6 Eunice  'A'                                         1:45.33     1  
  7 Wossman  'A'                                        1:45.51  
  8 Istrouma  'A'                                       1:45.76  
  9 St. Mary's NO  'A'                                  1:46.59  
 
Event 45  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay CLASS 5A
=======================================================================
   COMPOSITE: * 1:37.92  5/4/2002    BATON ROUGE 2, BATON ROUGE2               
                         C Taylor, B Harris, K Rosby, K Taylor             
       CLASS: # 1:37.92  5/4/2002    BATON ROUGE 2, BATON ROUGE2               
                         C Taylor, B Harris, K Rosby, K Taylor             
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Baton Rouge  'A'                                    1:38.99    10  
  2 McMain  'A'                                         1:41.89     8  
  3 Southwood  'A'                                      1:42.63     6  
  4 Natch Central  'A'                                  1:43.08     4  
  5 Easton, Warren  'A'                                 1:43.55     2  
  6 Reed, Sarah  'A'                                    1:43.81     1  
  7 Lagrange  'A'                                       1:44.42  
  8 Thibodaux  'A'                                      1:48.66  
 -- Fontainebleau  'A'                                       DQ  
 
Event 46  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay CLASS 3A
=======================================================================
   COMPOSITE: * 1:24.97  1999        , Istrouma 5A                             
                         A.Jasmine, K.Spears, S.Jarrell, C.Thomas          
       CLASS: # 1:26.44  1984        , DeRidder                                
                         M.Mayes, G.Thomas, J.Lee, D.Douglass              
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 West Feliciana  'A'                                 1:29.23    10  
  2 Landry, LB  'A'                                     1:29.35     8  
  3 Carroll  'A'                                        1:29.46     6  
  4 Cecilia  'A'                                        1:29.69     4  
  5 St. James  'A'                                      1:30.17     2  
  6 Port Allen  'A'                                     1:30.44     1  
  7 Donaldsonville  'A'                                 1:30.58  
 -- Northwest  'A'                                          DNF  
 -- Green Oaks  'A'                                          DQ  
 
Event 47  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay CLASS 4A
=======================================================================
   COMPOSITE: * 1:24.97  1999        , Istrouma 5A                             
                         A.Jasmine,K.Spears, S.Jarrell, C.Thomas           
       CLASS: # 1:25.11  1983        , Capitol                                 
                         R.Stewart, J.Haynes, C.Weatherspoon, T.Johnson    
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wossman  'A'                                        1:25.70    10  
  2 Istrouma  'A'                                       1:28.70     8  
  3 Bogalusa  'A'                                       1:29.15     6  
  4 Washington-Marion  'A'                              1:29.67     4  
  5 Beau Chene  'A'                                     1:30.20     2  
  6 Northside  'A'                                      1:30.27     1  
  7 Tioga  'A'                                          1:30.37  
  8 Chalmette  'A'                                      1:33.28  
  9 Karr, Edna  'A'                                     1:34.38  
 
Event 48  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay CLASS 5A
=======================================================================
   COMPOSITE: * 1:24.97  1999        , Istrouma 5A                             
                         A.Jasmine, K.Spears, S.Jarrell, C.Thomas          
       CLASS: # 1:24.97  1999        , Istrouma                                
                         A.Jasmine, K.Spears, S.Jarrell, C.Thomas          
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Baton Rouge  'A'                                    1:27.48    10  
  2 Barbe  'A'                                          1:28.03     8  
  3 Woodlawn BR  'A'                                    1:28.92     6  
  4 Airline  'A'                                        1:29.09     4  
  5 St. Augustine  'A'                                  1:29.58     2  
  6 Hammond  'A'                                        1:30.07     1  
  7 Ehret, John  'A'                                    1:30.13  
  8 West Jefferson  'A'                                 1:30.77  
 -- Southwood  'A'                                          DNF  
 
Event 49  Girls 1600 Meter Run CLASS 3A
=======================================================================
   COMPOSITE: * 5:00.74  1983        Anne Schweitzer, Broadmoor 4A             
       CLASS: # 5:09.06  1985        Gina Russell, Mandeville                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bridgette Daigreport         Menard                 5:27.56    10  
  2 Danielle Johnson             Parkview               5:28.96     8  
  3 Jordan Stahlecker            Parkview               5:29.92     6  
  4 Jenna Clement                Catholic NI            5:35.69     4  
  5 Jennifer Davis               Lutcher                5:49.06     2  
  6 Jappara Brouchet             LC Boston              5:50.11     1  
  7 Bridgette Webster            Winnfield              5:50.68  
  8 Lauren Gilbert               White, ED              5:51.51  
  9 Emily Shaffer                White, ED              5:51.67  
 
Event 50  Girls 1600 Meter Run CLASS 4A
=======================================================================
   COMPOSITE: * 5:00.74  1983        Anne Schweitzer, Broadmoor 4A             
       CLASS: # 5:00.74  1983        Anne Schweitzer, Broadmoor                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nicole Murphy                ST Thomas More         5:23.71    10  
  2 Grace Ann Nathanson          Bish Sullivan          5:25.10     8  
  3 Stephanie Harris             Bish Sullivan          5:27.72     6  
  4 Alison Richardson            St. Mary NO            5:34.05     3  
  4 Danielle Cobb                Vandebilt              5:34.05     3  
  6 Robyn Burrow                 Northwood SH           5:36.89     1  
  7 Kimberly Gastinell           Karr, Edna             5:47.10  
  8 Meagan Loupe                 Deridder               5:51.72  
  9 Amanda Ardoin                Tioga                  6:19.57  
 
Event 51  Girls 1600 Meter Run CLASS 5A
=======================================================================
   COMPOSITE: * 5:00.74  1983        Anne Schweitzer, Broadmoor 4A             
       CLASS: # 5:09.02  1997        Suzanne Dyson, Ruston                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Keriann Langley              MT Carmel              5:10.09    10  
  2 Aubrey Phillips              Woodlawn BR            5:15.29     8  
  3 Katrina Storrs               Natch Central          5:24.22     6  
  4 Ashley Broden                Baton Rouge            5:28.42     4  
  5 Paige Hall                   Ruston                 5:30.90     2  
  6 Terrica Hamilton             Baton Rouge            5:32.98     1  
  7 Katie Coates                 Ruston                 5:33.31  
  8 Courtney Schultheis          Arch Blenk             5:40.67  
  9 Katherine Ryan               MT Carmel              5:41.48  
 
Event 52  Boys 1600 Meter Run CLASS 3A
=======================================================================
   COMPOSITE: * 4:12.00  1982        Keith Iovine, Archbishop Rummel 4A        
       CLASS: # 4:18.97  1984        Pablo Presedo, Baton Rouge                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jeremy Cobb                  Teurlings              4:30.94    10  
  2 Charles Bell                 Green Oaks             4:32.01     8  
  3 Anthony Bushnell             LC Boston              4:37.74     6  
  4 Cory Denstel                 Redemptorist           4:43.26     4  
  5 Terron Hopkins               LC Boston              4:45.60     2  
  6 Chad Templet                 Donaldsonville         4:46.03     1  
  7 Jace Benoit                  White, ED              4:49.27  
  8 Bryant Miller                Pearl River            4:49.40  
  9 Cody Bouillion               Erath                  4:50.57  
 
Event 53  Boys 1600 Meter Run CLASS 4A
=======================================================================
   COMPOSITE: * 4:12.00  1982        Keith Iovine, Archbishop Rummel 4A        
       CLASS: # 4:12.00  1982        Keith Iovine, Arch. Rummel                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ahmad Khaled                 Alexandria             4:29.25    10  
  2 Jeffrey Parker               Belaire                4:32.02     8  
  3 Pierre Gamble                ST Thomas More         4:33.95     6  
  4 Kedric Green                 Istrouma               4:34.56     4  
  5 Aaron Heflin                 Deridder               4:38.41     2  
  6 Patrick Sawyer               S Terrebonne           4:38.82     1  
  7 James Simmons                Wossman                4:40.53  
  8 Jake Simmons                 Vandebilt              4:41.24  
 
Event 54  Boys 1600 Meter Run CLASS 5A
=======================================================================
   COMPOSITE: * 4:12.00  1982        Keith Iovine, Archbishop Rummel 4A        
       CLASS: # 4:14.76  1996        Robby LeBlanc, Catholic BR                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Michael Hendry               Catholic BR            4:26.02    10  
  2 Jacen Lanclos                St. Amant              4:28.67     8  
  3 Jeff Adolph                  Bro Martin             4:29.61     6  
  4 Drew Haro                    Bro Martin             4:30.28     4  
  5 Matt Bilich                  St. Paul's             4:30.93     2  
  6 Sean Crain                   Ruston                 4:33.42     1  
  7 Jamin Lundy                  ST Augustine           4:34.22  
  8 Dan Newsom                   West Monroe            4:46.24  
  9 Princeton Lewis              Caddo Magnet           4:52.92  
 
Event 55  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles CLASS 3A
============================================================================
   COMPOSITE: * 14.17  1997        April Sams, Mandeville 5A                   
       CLASS: # 15.12  1997        Charlene Murphy, Port Allen                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Francis Vital                Iowa                     14.63   4.4   10  
  2 Antoinette Cobb              W Feliciana              14.70   4.4    8  
  3 Porche Wright                W Feliciana              15.71   4.4    6  
  4 Skye Bennett                 Pearl River              15.88   4.4    4  
  5 Kourtni Brown                Winnfield                16.09   4.4    2  
  6 Julia Hebert                 Teurlings                16.33   4.4    1  
  7 Tiea Conley                  Winnfield                16.47   4.4 
  8 Alexis Lymon                 Donaldsonville           16.63   4.4 
  9 Kristin Popich               Belle Chasse             17.63   4.4 
 
Event 56  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles CLASS 4A
============================================================================
   COMPOSITE: * 14.17  1997        April Sams, Mandeville 5A                   
       CLASS: # 14.66  1998        Hope Sinclair, Crowley                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Shanae Steward               Parkway                  14.73   3.4   10  
  2 India Bell                   St. Mary NO              14.81   3.4    8  
  3 Melissa Marshall             Haughton                 15.64   3.4    6  
  4 Diane Butler                 Westgate                 15.72   3.4    4  
  5 Stephanie Evans              Bastrop                  16.41   3.4    2  
  6 Atalia Harding               Belaire                  17.01   3.4    1  
  7 Melanie Waters               Northside                20.13   3.4 
 -- Deshonna Foster              Clark                       FS   3.4 
 
Event 57  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles CLASS 5A
============================================================================
   COMPOSITE: * 14.17  1997        April Sams, Mandeville 5A                   
       CLASS: # 14.17  1997        April Sams, Mandeville                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Reanna Townsend              Baton Rouge              14.56   6.5   10  
  2 Quatisha Rambo               Byrd                     15.01   6.5    8  
  3 Jamie Sinegal                Acadiana                 15.09   6.5    6  
  4 Alison Doherty               Baton Rouge              15.10   6.5    4  
  5 Kerri Green                  Easton,Warren            15.13   6.5    2  
  6 Nastajta Livingston          Ruston                   15.16   6.5    1  
  7 Daina Mitchell               McDonogh35               16.03   6.5 
  8 Bridget Green                Fortier                  16.43   6.5 
  9 Erica Howard                 Destrehan                16.46   6.5 
 
Event 58  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles CLASS 3A
============================================================================
   COMPOSITE: * 13.73  1985        Derrick Saulsbery, Thibodaux 4A             
   COMPOSITE: * 13.73  1992        Ubeja Anderson, Eunice 4A                   
       CLASS: # 13.80  1985        Lawrence Felton, Lutcher                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 J.D. Henry                   Bunkie                   14.14   3.2   10  
  2 Luke Moody                   Notre Dame               14.68   3.2    8  
  3 Gerren Hansley               Lutcher                  14.74   3.2    6  
  4 Beau Nunez                   Erath                    14.81   3.2    4  
  5 Dominic Reeder               LC Boston                14.90   3.2    1.5
  5 Kevon Smith                  Belle Chasse             14.90   3.2    1.5
  7 Bradley Rose                 Redemptorist             14.99   3.2 
  8 Patrick Henderson            Benton                   15.92   3.2 
 -- Deshawn Lewis                Landry, LB                  FS   3.2 
 
Event 59  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles CLASS 4A
============================================================================
   COMPOSITE: * 13.73  1985        Derrick Saulsbery, Thibodaux 4A             
   COMPOSITE: * 13.73  1992        Ubeja Anderson, Eunice                      
       CLASS: * 13.73  1992        Ubeja Anderson, Eunice                      
       CLASS: # 13.73  1985        Derrick Saulsbery, Thibodaux                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 John Kent                    Curtis,John              14.50   3.8   10  
  2 Galen Conrad                 Istrouma                 14.70   3.8    8  
  3 Cody Billiot                 S Terrebonne             15.20   3.8    6  
  4 Roger Mayers                 Deridder                 15.43   3.8    4  
  5 Kaylan Hawkins               Baker                    15.86   3.8    2  
  6 Patrick Gordan               Vandebilt                15.94   3.8    1  
  7 Jonathon Reed                Pineville                16.00   3.8 
  8 Edward Anderson              Northside                16.94   3.8 
  9 Chris Brown                  Alexandria               17.51   3.8 
 
Event 60  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles CLASS 5A
============================================================================
   COMPOSITE: * 13.73  1985        Derrick Saulsberry, Thibodaux 4A            
   COMPOSITE: * 13.73  1992        Ubeja Anderson, Eunice 4A                   
       CLASS: # 13.78  1998        D'Artanian DeJean, Douglass                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Ryan Fontenot                Baton Rouge              14.25   3.8   10  
  2 Tasmin Knockum               Catholic BR              14.32   3.8    8  
  3 Carey Steed                  W Jefferson              14.48   3.8    6  
  4 Gabe Mahan                   Woodlawn BR              14.67   3.8    4  
  5 Jarell Starks                W Jefferson              14.72   3.8    2  
  6 Keith O'Neal                 Capt Shreve              15.20   3.8    1  
  7 Mario Outley                 Ruston                   15.22   3.8 
  8 Travis Warren                Airline                  15.50   3.8 
 
Event 61  Girls 100 Meter Dash CLASS 3A
============================================================================
   COMPOSITE: * 11.42  1994        Kawajalein Butler, West Monroe 5A           
       CLASS: # 11.86  1990        Angela Jeter, Haughton                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Katrina Castille             ST Louis                 11.62   6.1   10  
  2 Latonia Wilson               Amite                    11.66   6.1    8  
  3 Megan Ruffin                 W Feliciana              11.77   6.1    6  
  4 Rakisha Green                Scotlandville            11.97   6.1    4  
  5 Chelsea Moore                Benton                   12.12   6.1    2  
  6 Ashley Charles               W ST Mary                12.17   6.1    1  
  7 Samantha Flowers             Winnfield                12.19   6.1 
  8 Angela Bounds                Pearl River              12.37   6.1 
  9 Patrice Jones                Amite                    12.62   6.1 
 
Event 62  Girls 100 Meter Dash CLASS 4A
============================================================================
   COMPOSITE: * 11.42  1994        Kawajalein Butler, West Monroe 5A           
       CLASS: # 11.45  1988        Teresa Foster, Huntington                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Latonya Loche                Bastrop                  11.70   6.8   10  
  2 Kedra Olinde                 Glen Oaks                11.98   6.8    8  
  3 Bonita Taylor                Salmen                   12.05   6.8    6  
  4 Pamela Cockerham             Glen Oaks                12.14   6.8    4  
  5 Kim Smith                    Tioga                    12.26   6.8    2  
  6 Jonita Brown                 Salmen                   12.32   6.8    1  
  7 Ashanti Smith                Karr, Edna               12.38   6.8 
  8 Shanae Steward               Parkway                  12.45   6.8 
  9 Gabriella Jones              Westgate                 12.64   6.8 
 
Event 63  Girls 100 Meter Dash CLASS 5A
============================================================================
   COMPOSITE: * 11.42  1994        Kawajalein Butler, West Monroe 5A           
       CLASS: # 11.42  1994        Kawajalein Butler, West Monroe              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Anna Forrest                 Natch Central            12.07   6.8   10  
  2 Latrice Miller               Lagrange                 12.18   6.8    8  
  3 Ashley Bowens                Reed                     12.19   6.8    6  
  4 Cerissa Taylor               Baton Rouge              12.24   6.8    3  
  4 Reisha Bullock               Delasalle                12.24   6.8    3  
  6 Ashanti Davis                McMain                   12.27   6.8    1  
  7 Mallory Hitt                 ST Joseph BR             12.32   6.8 
  8 Tiffany Holmes               West Monroe              12.33   6.8 
  9 Courtney Casnave             Fontainebleau            12.40   6.8 
 
Event 64  Boys 100 Meter Dash CLASS 3A
============================================================================
   COMPOSITE: * 10.20  1980        Rod Richardson, Fair Park 4A                
       CLASS: # 10.42  1998        Duriel Laird, Bossier                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Malcolm Harris               W Feliciana              10.62   4.4   10  
  2 Desi Steib                   St. James                10.65   4.4    8  
  3 Darrus Joseph                LC Boston                10.68   4.4    6  
  4 Daniel Allen                 Kaplan                   10.69   4.4    4  
  5 Elgin Garnette               Donaldsonville           10.75   4.4    2  
  6 Mikey Istre                  Notre Dame               10.83   4.4    1  
  7 Desmond Hudson               LC Boston                10.93   4.4 
 -- Brandon Lastrapes            Northwest                   FS   4.4 
 
Event 65  Boys 100 Meter Dash CLASS 4A
============================================================================
   COMPOSITE: * 10.20  1980        Rod Richardson, Fair Park 4A                
       CLASS: # 10.20  1980        Rod Richardson, Fair Park                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Robert Amedee                Salmen                   10.53   5.7   10  
  2 Brian McCall                 Woodlawn SH              10.56   5.7    8  
  3 Darrell Hayes                Bolton                   10.69   5.7    6  
  4 Craig Davis                  Walker, OP               10.73   5.7    4  
  5 Jemon Casey                  Northwood SH             10.79   5.7    2  
  6 Chancey Chauvin              S Terrebonne             10.84   5.7    1  
  7 Mark Dillard                 Glen Oaks                10.92   5.7 
  8 Keland Williams              Northside                10.97   5.7 
  9 Sedric McWilliams            Zachary                  11.00   5.7 
 
Event 66  Boys 100 Meter Dash CLASS 5A
============================================================================
   COMPOSITE: * 10.20  1980        Rod Richardson, Fair Park 4A                
       CLASS: # 10.21  5/4/2002    Jonathan Wade, EVANGEL 1                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Herbert Hill                 Carencro                 10.73   3.4   10  
  2 Keylam Davis                 Cen Lafourche            10.80   3.4    8  
  3 Amir Alston                  King, Grace              10.86   3.4    6  
  4 Josh Williams                E Ascension              10.88   3.4    3  
  4 Albert Fullwood              Byrd                     10.88   3.4    3  
  6 Jason Fobbs                  Huntington               10.96   3.4    1  
  7 David Bowen                  McDonogh35               11.06   3.4 
  8 Quincy Seaberry              Hammond                  11.08   3.4 
  9 Shelton Alexander            Ehret, John              11.22   3.4 
 
Event 67  Girls 800 Meter Run CLASS 3A
=======================================================================
   COMPOSITE: * 2:14.49  1989        Shannon Cox, Barbe 4A                     
       CLASS: # 2:17.92  1985        Shannon Phares, Zachary                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kathryn Lemoine              Parkview               2:23.79    10  
  2 Danielle Johnson             Parkview               2:24.19     8  
  3 Patricia Jackson             Landry, LB             2:27.00     6  
  4 Chassidy Harris              Franklin               2:27.79     4  
  5 Rose Kramer                  Iowa                   2:29.64     2  
  6 Brittney Bankston            Winnfield              2:31.30     1  
  7 Krystal Davis                Lutcher                2:31.62  
  8 Maggie Riley                 White, ED              2:31.86  
 -- Tressa Latour                LC Boston                   FS  
 
Event 68  Girls 800 Meter Run CLASS 4A
=======================================================================
   COMPOSITE: * 2:14.49  1989        Shannon Cox, Barbe 4A                     
       CLASS: # 2:14.49  1989        Shannon Cox, Barbe                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kristy Carlin                Walker                 2:22.74    10  
  2 Shandalyn Smith              Bossier                2:24.06     8  
  3 Nicole Murphy                ST Thomas More         2:24.75     6  
  4 Courtney Taylor              Cabrini                2:24.93     4  
  5 Alison Richardson            St. Mary NO            2:26.24     2  
  6 Crystal Witherspoon          Leesville              2:27.04     1  
  7 Grace Aluko                  McKinley               2:29.63  
  8 Robyn Burrow                 Northwood SH           2:32.07  
 
Event 69  Girls 800 Meter Run CLASS 5A
=======================================================================
   COMPOSITE: * 2:14.49  1989        Shannon Cox, Barbe 4A                     
       CLASS: # 2:16.91  5/4/2002    Katara Rosby, BATON ROUGE2                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Katara Rosby                 Baton Rouge            2:18.26    10  
  2 Latoria Howard               Reed                   2:20.46     8  
  3 Tierra Boyd                  McMain                 2:21.43     6  
  4 Katrina Storrs               Natch Central          2:22.57     4  
  5 Candace Wilson               Baton Rouge            2:23.45     2  
  6 Kelly Hulett                 Den Springs            2:23.63     1  
  7 Jakia Williams               Ruston                 2:25.55  
  8 Abby Speights                Ruston                 2:29.41  
  9 Jen Radecker                 MT Carmel              2:32.49  
 
Event 70  Boys 800 Meter Run CLASS 3A
=======================================================================
   COMPOSITE: * 1:51.58  1988        Rocky Johnson, Parkway 4A                 
       CLASS: # 1:52.50  1981        Charles Daroussell, Breaux Bridge         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Anthony Bushnell             LC Boston              1:58.44    10  
  2 Joey Fontenot                Berwick                1:59.43     8  
  3 Brent Lambert                Iowa                   2:01.69     6  
  4 Tyron Charles                W ST Mary              2:03.06     4  
  5 Chad Templet                 Donaldsonville         2:06.03     2  
  6 Jeremy Cobb                  Teurlings              2:07.49     1  
  7 Drew Lewis                   White, ED              2:11.81  
  8 Kendrick Washington          Landry, LB             2:15.59  
 -- Jeremy Davis                 Carroll                     DQ  
 
Event 71  Boys 800 Meter Run CLASS 4A
=======================================================================
   COMPOSITE: * 1:51.58  1988        Rocky Johnson, Parkway 4A                 
       CLASS: # 1:51.58  1988        Rocky Johnson, Parkway                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kedric Green                 Istrouma               1:58.70    10  
  2 Forest Martin                Alexandria             1:58.73     8  
  3 Donald Rue                   Alexandria             2:00.13     6  
  4 Ryan Lebouef                 S Terrebonne           2:00.35     4  
  5 Keenan Johnson               Walker, OP             2:00.92     2  
  6 James Simmons                Wossman                2:03.02     1  
  7 Joshua Baloney               Istrouma               2:05.72  
  8 Jeffrey Parker               Belaire                2:06.92  
  9 Patrick Sawyer               S Terrebonne           2:14.20  
 
Event 72  Boys 800 Meter Run CLASS 5A
=======================================================================
   COMPOSITE: * 1:51.58  1988        Rocky Johnson, Parkway 4A                 
       CLASS: # 1:53.03  1993        Gene Siner, Lafayette                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Michael Hendry               Catholic BR            1:53.69    10  
  2 Nathan Daniels               New Iberia             1:54.44     8  
  3 Adrian Perkins               Capt Shreve            1:57.04     6  
  4 Alex Aschenbrenner           W Jefferson            1:57.61     4  
  5 Josh Miles                   Bro Martin             1:58.94     2  
  6 Daniel Beverly               Baton Rouge            1:59.49     1  
  7 Benoit Bordelon              Mandeville             1:59.83  
  8 Cody Savage                  Barbe                  1:59.99  
  9 Travis Ussin                 W Jefferson            2:02.55  
 
Event 73  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay CLASS 3A
=======================================================================
   COMPOSITE: * 46.82  1999        , Port Allen 3A                             
                       T.Lathan, M.Nelson, K.Perkins, A.Griffin          
       CLASS: # 46.82  1999        , Port Allen                                
                       T.Lathan, M.Nelson, K.Perkins, A.Griffin          
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Scotlandville  'A'                                    48.50    10  
  2 Franklin  'A'                                         49.74     8  
  3 Donaldsonville  'A'                                   49.87     6  
  4 Carroll  'A'                                          50.19     4  
  5 West St. Mary  'A'                                    50.34     2  
  6 L C Boston  'A'                                       50.79     1  
  7 Pearl River  'A'                                      52.45  
 -- Winnfield  'A'                                           DQ  
 -- Amite  'A'                                               DQ  
 
Event 74  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay CLASS 4A
=======================================================================
   COMPOSITE: * 46.82  1999        , Port Allen 3A                             
                       T.Lathan, M.Nelson, K.Perkins, A.Griffin          
       CLASS: # 47.13  1996        , Scotlandville                             
                       N.Alexander, E.Burrell, J.Ellis, D.Parker         
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Karr, Edna  'A'                                       48.54    10  
  2 Salmen  'A'                                           48.97     8  
  3 Bastrop  'A'                                          49.68     6  
  4 Alexandria  'A'                                       49.78     4  
  5 Wossman  'A'                                          49.82     2  
  6 Istrouma  'A'                                         49.95     1  
  7 St. Mary's NO  'A'                                    50.12  
  8 St. Martinville  'A'                                  50.62  
  9 McKinley  'A'                                         51.73  
 
Event 75  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay CLASS 5A
=======================================================================
   COMPOSITE: * 46.82  1999        , Port Allen 3A                             
                       T.Lathan, M.Nelson, K.Perkins, A.Griffin          
       CLASS: # 47.26  1996        , Easton                                    
                       N.Shaul, K.Gable, G.White, D.Williams             
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Baton Rouge  'A'                                      47.78    10  
  2 Southwood  'A'                                        48.64     8  
  3 Lagrange  'A'                                         48.86     6  
  4 Natch Central  'A'                                    48.88     4  
  5 Easton, Warren  'A'                                   49.32     2  
  6 Fontainebleau  'A'                                    49.63     1  
  7 McMain  'A'                                           50.27  
  8 Thibodaux  'A'                                        50.29  
  9 McDonogh #35  'A'                                     50.63  
 
Event 76  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay CLASS 3A
=======================================================================
   COMPOSITE: * 40.74  1983        , Capitol 4A                                
                       D.Garner, T.Johnson, R.Stewart, J.Haynes          
       CLASS: # 41.44  1984        , DeRidder                                  
                       M.Mayes, G.Thomas, J.Lee, D.Douglass              
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 L C Boston  'A'                                       42.13    10  
  2 Carroll  'A'                                          42.67     8  
  3 Landry, LB  'A'                                       42.74     6  
  4 Franklin  'A'                                         42.94     3  
  4 West Feliciana  'A'                                   42.94     3  
  6 Benton  'A'                                           43.06     1  
  7 Abbeville  'A'                                        43.15  
  8 Lutcher  'A'                                          43.30  
  9 Donaldsonville  'A'                                   43.33  
 
Event 77  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay CLASS 4A
=======================================================================
   COMPOSITE: * 40.74  1983        , Capitol 4A                                
                       D.Garner, T.Johnson, R.Stewart, J.Haynes          
       CLASS: # 40.74  1983        , Capitol                                   
                       D.Garner, T.Johnson, R.Stewart, J.Haynes          
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wossman  'A'                                          41.77    10  
  2 Walker, OP  'A'                                       42.29     8  
  3 Deridder  'A'                                         42.91     6  
  4 Northside  'A'                                        43.05     4  
  5 Bastrop  'A'                                          43.46     2  
 -- Salmen  'A'                                             DNF  
 -- Westgate  'A'                                           DNF  
 -- Carver, GW  'A'                                          DQ  
 -- Opelousas  'A'                                           DQ  
 
Event 78  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay CLASS 5A
=======================================================================
   COMPOSITE: * 40.74  1983        , Capitol 4A                                
                       D.Garner, T.Johnson, R.Stewart, J.Haynes          
       CLASS: # 40.78  5/4/2002    BARBE 1, BARBE 1                            
                       Stevenson           , Murphy              , Vincen
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Carencro  'A'                                         42.09    10  
  2 Lagrange  'A'                                         42.38     8  
  3 St. Augustine  'A'                                    42.65     6  
  4 Baton Rouge  'A'                                      42.68     4  
  5 Arch Rummel  'A'                                      42.73     2  
  6 Woodlawn BR  'A'                                      42.93     0.5
  6 Higgins, LW  'A'                                      42.93     0.5
  8 Hammond  'A'                                          42.97  
 -- Byrd, CE  'A'                                           DNF  
 
Event 79  Girls 400 Meter Run CLASS 3A
=======================================================================
   COMPOSITE: * 54.11  1980        Maudeva Jackson, McDonogh 35 4A             
       CLASS: # 57.03  1988        Yvonne Thomas, Baton Rouge                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Latonia Wilson               Amite                    55.09#   10  
  2 Angelica Jack                LC Boston                58.40     8  
  3 Shawneria Miller             Carroll                  58.49     6  
  4 Crystal St. Junious          Franklin                 58.85     4  
  5 Jerika Hall                  Scotlandville            59.30     2  
  6 Constance Sias               Rayne                  1:00.45     1  
  7 Patricia Jackson             Landry, LB             1:01.84  
  8 Latoya Collins               Rabouin                1:02.18  
  9 Crystal Guillory             Bunkie                 1:08.03  
 
Event 80  Girls 400 Meter Run CLASS 4A
=======================================================================
   COMPOSITE: * 54.11  1980        Maudeva Jackson, McDonogh 35 4A             
       CLASS: # 54.11  1980        Maudeva Jackson, McDonogh 35                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Latonya Loche                Bastrop                  55.26    10  
  2 Brittaney Banks              Karr, Edna               57.20     8  
  3 Danielle Green               Wossman                  58.28     6  
  4 Brooke Royal                 McKinley                 58.76     4  
  5 Shantel Berard               Westgate               1:00.12     2  
  6 Kamelia Stroy                Northwood SH           1:00.96     1  
  7 Amber Hamilton               Morgan City            1:01.32  
  8 India Bell                   St. Mary NO            1:01.37  
  9 Stalarr King                 Opelousas              1:02.09  
 
Event 81  Girls 400 Meter Run CLASS 5A
=======================================================================
   COMPOSITE: * 54.11  1980        Maudeva Jackson, McDonogh 35 4A             
       CLASS: # 54.27  5/4/2002    Katrina Taylor, BATON ROUGE2                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Katrina Taylor               Baton Rouge              54.66    10  
  2 Ashanti Davis                McMain                   57.40     8  
  3 Jamie Sinegal                Acadiana                 57.60     6  
  4 Tayari Clay                  Easton,Warren            57.62     4  
  5 Cindee Wright                Southwood                58.23     2  
  6 Andrele Kelley               McDonogh35               58.78     1  
  7 Jesica Benson                Tara                     58.80  
  8 Lottie Moore                 West Monroe            1:01.49  
  9 Keisha Dyson                 Baton Rouge            1:02.17  
 
Event 82  Boys 400 Meter Run CLASS 3A
=======================================================================
   COMPOSITE: * 45.99  1995        Desmond Johnson, St. Augustine 5A           
       CLASS: # 46.92  1988        Jerry Wilson, Mansfield                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Reginald Dardar              Cecilia                  48.62    10  
  2 J.D. Henry                   Bunkie                   49.09     8  
  3 Malcolm Bosworth             Carroll                  49.19     6  
  4 Jeremy Borel                 Cecilia                  49.66     4  
  5 Quentin Edwards              Northwest                51.18     2  
  6 Courtney Stepter             Scotlandville            51.60     1  
  7 Leroy Mollere                Donaldsonville           51.67  
  8 Javen Smith                  St. James                51.88  
 -- Will Trahan                  White, ED                   FS  
 
Event 83  Boys 400 Meter Run CLASS 4A
=======================================================================
   COMPOSITE: * 45.99  1955        Desmond Johnson, St. Augustine 5A           
       CLASS: # 46.63  5/4/2002    Ashton Collins, CLARK 3                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Deverick Gator               Wossman                  48.08    10  
  2 Damien Watkins               Northside                48.54     8  
  3 Mark Dillard                 Glen Oaks                48.77     6  
  4 Jamie Covington              Capitol                  48.80     4  
  5 Alfred Robinson              Walker, OP               49.24     2  
  6 Roger Mayers                 Deridder                 49.85     1  
  7 Charles McCoy                Eunice                   50.17  
  8 Jarrett Spaulding            Clark                    51.26  
  9 Booker Roberts               Bogalusa                 53.91  
 
Event 84  Boys 400 Meter Run CLASS 5A
=======================================================================
   COMPOSITE: * 45.99  1995        Desmond Johnson, St. Augustine 5A           
       CLASS: # 45.99  1995        Desmond Johnson, St. Augustine              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kao Wokoma                   Lafayette                48.69    10  
  2 Elijah Braimah               Baton Rouge              48.89     8  
  3 Jarrith Jones                ST Augustine             49.37     6  
  4 Eric Darby                   New Iberia               50.11     4  
  5 Leon Buford                  Baton Rouge              50.56     2  
  6 Ryan Hinton                  Woodlawn BR              50.69     1  
  7 Nathan Daniels               New Iberia               50.85  
  8 Travis Ussin                 W Jefferson              51.24  
 
Event 85  Girls 200 Meter Dash CLASS 3A
============================================================================
   COMPOSITE: * 23.75  1990        Teresa Foster, Huntington 4A                
       CLASS: # 24.08  1990        Angela Jeter, Haughton                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Katrina Castille             ST Louis                 24.18   2.3   10  
  2 Megan Ruffin                 W Feliciana              24.48   2.3    8  
  3 Ashley Charles               W ST Mary                25.13   2.3    6  
  4 Latonia Wilson               Amite                    25.46   2.3    4  
  5 Samantha Flowers             Winnfield                25.81   2.3    2  
  6 Tori Wells                   Port Allen               26.06   2.3    1  
  7 Angela Bounds                Pearl River              26.44   2.3 
  8 Chelsea Moore                Benton                   27.11   2.3 
  9 Rhonda Joseph                Donaldsonville           27.62   2.3 
 
Event 86  Girls 200 Meter Dash CLASS 4A
============================================================================
   COMPOSITE: * 23.75  1990        Teresa Foster, Huntington 4A                
       CLASS: # 23.75  1990        Teresa Foster, Huntington                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Johanna McKnight             Curtis,John              25.04   3.2   10  
  2 Kedra Olinde                 Glen Oaks                25.06   3.2    8  
  3 Dianna Lewis                 Beau Chene               25.15   3.2    6  
  4 Toni Robinson                Karr, Edna               25.34   3.2    4  
  5 Jessica Greene               ST Martinville           25.38   3.2    2  
  6 Jessica Roberson             W Ouachita               25.79   3.2    1  
  7 Kim Smith                    Tioga                    25.81   3.2 
 -- Latonya Loche                Bastrop                     FS   3.2 
 
Event 87  Girls 200 Meter Dash CLASS 5A
============================================================================
   COMPOSITE: * 23.75  1990        Teresa Foster, Huntington 4A                
       CLASS: # 24.24  1993        Kawajalein Butler, West Monroe              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Brittney Harris              Baton Rouge              24.67   2.9   10  
  2 Tierra Boyd                  McMain                   24.77   2.9    8  
  3 Mallory Hitt                 ST Joseph BR             25.07   2.9    6  
  4 Ashley Bowens                Reed                     25.21   2.9    4  
  5 Reisha Bullock               Delasalle                25.33   2.9    2  
  6 Latrice Miller               Lagrange                 25.70   2.9    1  
  7 Cerissa Taylor               Baton Rouge              25.94   2.9 
  8 Bola Shoyebi                 West Monroe              26.00   2.9 
  9 Aporil Moore                 Carencro                 26.08   2.9 
 
Event 88  Boys 200 Meter Dash CLASS 3A
============================================================================
   COMPOSITE: * 21.03  2001        Johnathan Wade, Evangel 5A                  
       CLASS: # 21.05  1984        Ray Lawson, Wossman                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Malcolm Harris               W Feliciana              21.59   4.6   10  
  2 Darrus Joseph                LC Boston                21.70   4.6    8  
  3 Emmanuel Dear                Landry, LB               21.81   4.6    6  
  4 James Thomas                 LC Boston                22.10   4.6    4  
  5 Desi Steib                   St. James                22.31   4.6    2  
  6 Drew Turnage                 Kaplan                   22.56   4.6    1  
  7 Jeffrey Wilkerson            W ST Mary                22.63   4.6 
  8 Darrius Jackson              Lutcher                  22.78   4.6 
  9 Chad Carter                  Winnfield                22.90   4.6 
 
Event 89  Boys 200 Meter Dash CLASS 4A
============================================================================
   COMPOSITE: * 21.03  2001        Johnathan Wade, Evangel 5A                  
       CLASS: # 21.09  1985        Harlan Davis, East Jefferson                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Will Hill                    Wossman                  21.12   2.8   10  
  2 Robert Amedee                Salmen                   21.45   2.8    8  
  3 Brian McCall                 Woodlawn SH              21.62   2.8    6  
  4 Rico Coleman                 Wossman                  21.71   2.8    4  
  5 Donta Fisher                 Bogalusa                 22.05   2.8    2  
  6 Kemonta Gray                 Walker, OP               22.13   2.8    1  
  7 Dejon Dunbar                 Capitol                  22.17   2.8 
  8 Ellis Stewart                Westgate                 22.41   2.8 
 
Event 90  Boys 200 Meter Dash CLASS 5A
============================================================================
   COMPOSITE: * 20.58  5/4/2002    Jonathan Wade, EVANGEL 1                    
       CLASS: # 20.58  5/4/2002    Jonathan Wade, EVANGEL 1                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Tyler Benoit                 Comeaux                  21.52   2.6   10  
  2 Ryan Morgan                  Baton Rouge              21.87   2.6    8  
  3 Nick Child                   Arch Rum                 21.89   2.6    6  
  4 Amir Alston                  King, Grace              21.95   2.6    4  
  5 Trey Harts                   Barbe                    22.09   2.6    2  
  6 Antoine Anderson             East St. John            22.17   2.6    1  
  7 Jason Fobbs                  Huntington               22.22   2.6 
  8 Antonio Perry                Hammond                  22.75   2.6 
  9 Shelton Alexander            Ehret, John              22.92   2.6 
 
Event 91  Girls 3200 Meter Run CLASS 3A
=======================================================================
   COMPOSITE: * 11:18.17  2001        Gracie Nathanson, Bishop Sullivan 4A     
       CLASS: # 11:29.68  2000        Jackie John, Iowa                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jordan Stahlecker            Parkview              11:53.69    10  
  2 Natalie Wagguespack          Redemptorist          12:13.46     8  
  3 Bridgette Daigreport         Menard                12:20.98     6  
  4 Morgan Owen                  Menard                12:21.38     4  
  5 Kristi Denton                Parkview              12:31.76     2  
  6 Emily Shaffer                White, ED             12:53.16     1  
  7 Sarah Willie                 Belle Chasse          12:53.68  
  8 Kristy Brown                 Buckeye               12:58.27  
  9 Jalynn McDonald              Albany                13:43.72  
 
Event 92  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay CLASS 3A
=======================================================================
   COMPOSITE: * 3:50.77  1986        , Carver 4A                               
                         D.Riley, S.Hunter, W.Nicholson, T.Arrington       
       CLASS: # 3:58.49  1996        , L.C. Boston                             
                         R.McNeil, V.Broussard, L.Haley, K.Warren          
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 L C Boston  'A'                                     3:58.41#   10  
  2 Scotlandville  'A'                                  4:02.19     8  
  3 West Feliciana  'A'                                 4:02.20     6  
  4 Parkview  'A'                                       4:06.73     4  
  5 Winnfield  'A'                                      4:07.91     2  
  6 White, ED  'A'                                      4:14.62     1  
  7 Rabouin, LE  'A'                                    4:16.83  
  8 Pearl River  'A'                                    4:19.86  
 -- Carroll  'A'                                             DQ  
 
Event 93  Boys 3200 Meter Run CLASS 3A
=======================================================================
   COMPOSITE: * 9:08.67  1996        Robby LeBlanc, Catholic BR 5A             
       CLASS: # 9:22.36  1984        Pablo Presedo, Baton Rouge                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Charles Bell                 Green Oaks            10:15.18    10  
  2 Darren Reagan                Westlake              10:21.83     8  
  3 Cory Denstel                 Redemptorist          10:22.76     6  
  4 Victor Villanova             Belle Chasse          10:26.64     4  
  5 Landon Gibson                W ST Mary             10:34.50     2  
  6 Bryant Miller                Pearl River           10:37.39     1  
  7 D.J. Hebert                  Catholic NI           10:37.58  
  8 Lawrence Russell             Rabouin               10:39.82  
 -- Wade Trahan                  Iowa                        DQ  
 
Event 94  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay CLASS 3A
=======================================================================
   COMPOSITE: * 3:14.50  1980        , Fair Park 4A                            
                         Timmons, Hill, Young, Richardson                  
       CLASS: # 3:16.20  1981        , Catholic BR                             
                         K.Bernard, R.Nobles, S.Eames, N.Dellacano         
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cecilia  'A'                                        3:18.49    10  
  2 Carroll  'A'                                        3:22.11     8  
  3 L C Boston  'A'                                     3:23.05     6  
  4 Landry, LB  'A'                                     3:24.37     4  
  5 Teurlings Catholic  'A'                             3:25.99     2  
  6 White, ED  'A'                                      3:28.03     1  
  7 Berwick  'A'                                        3:30.18  
  8 Lutcher  'A'                                        3:30.79  
  9 Menard  'A'                                         3:31.80  
 
Event 95  Girls 3200 Meter Run CLASS 4A
=======================================================================
   COMPOSITE: * 11:14.53  5/4/2002    Grace Nathanson, BIS SULLIV 2            
       CLASS: # 11:14.53  5/4/2002    Grace Nathanson, BIS SULLIV 2            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Grace Ann Nathanson          Bish Sullivan         11:35.05    10  
  2 Callie Picou                 Walker                11:54.01     8  
  3 Stephanie Harris             Bish Sullivan         11:55.25     6  
  4 Robyn Burrow                 Northwood SH          12:04.78     4  
  5 Danielle Cobb                Vandebilt             12:10.28     2  
  6 Katie Hamel                  ST Scholastica        12:16.97     1  
  7 Latrichia Rounds             Leesville             13:10.84  
  8 Alrieon Bevins               St. Mary NO           13:24.40  
  9 Lashonda Swafford            Tioga                 14:15.36  
 
Event 96  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay CLASS 4A
=======================================================================
   COMPOSITE: * 3:50.77  1986        , Carver 4A                               
                         D.Riley, S.Hunter, W.Nicholson, T.Arrington       
       CLASS: # 3:50.77  1986        , Carver 4A                               
                         D.Riley, S.Hunter, W.Nicholson,T. Arrington       
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 McKinley  'A'                                       3:56.72    10  
  2 Karr, Edna  'A'                                     3:59.34     8  
  3 Eunice  'A'                                         4:05.19     6  
  4 St. Mary's NO  'A'                                  4:07.22     4  
  5 Washington-Marion  'A'                              4:12.14     2  
  6 Istrouma  'A'                                       4:13.94     1  
  7 Glen Oaks  'A'                                      4:16.21  
  8 Bossier  'A'                                        4:16.90  
  9 St. Scholastica  'A'                                4:29.40  
 
Event 97  Boys 3200 Meter Run CLASS 4A
=======================================================================
   COMPOSITE: * 9:08.67  1996        Robby LeBlanc, Catholic BR 5A             
       CLASS: # 9:12.00  1982        John Ratcliffe, Bonnabel                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jake Simmons                 Vandebilt              9:54.65    10  
  2 Aaron Heflin                 Deridder              10:12.21     8  
  3 Ahmad Khaled                 Alexandria            10:16.28     6  
  4 Pablo Guth                   Franklin, Ben         10:19.80     4  
  5 Jason Braud                  Dutchtown             10:20.74     2  
  6 Byron Johnson                Tioga                 10:41.38     1  
  7 Jake Pierron                 S Terrebonne          10:50.01  
  8 Jacob Joiner                 Walker                11:02.88  
  9 Pierre Gamble                ST Thomas More        11:12.23  
 
Event 98  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay CLASS 4A
=======================================================================
   COMPOSITE: * 3:14.50  1980        , Fair Park 4A                            
                         Timmons, Hill, Young, Richardson                  
       CLASS: # 3:14.50  1980        , Fair Park                               
                         Timmons, Hill, Young, Richardson                  
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Istrouma  'A'                                       3:19.00    10  
  2 Alexandria  'A'                                     3:19.51     8  
  3 Glen Oaks  'A'                                      3:19.85     6  
  4 Walker, OP  'A'                                     3:24.77     4  
  5 Eunice  'A'                                         3:26.20     2  
  6 Deridder  'A'                                       3:26.34     1  
  7 Bogalusa  'A'                                       3:26.85  
  8 Clark, JS  'A'                                      3:44.21  
 -- Beau Chene  'A'                                          DQ  
 
Event 99  Girls 3200 Meter Run CLASS 5A
=======================================================================
   COMPOSITE: * 11:18.17  2001        Gracie Nathanson, Bishop Sullivan 4A     
       CLASS: # 11:19.05  1997        Suzanne Dyson, Ruston                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Keriann Langley              MT Carmel             11:03.17*   10  
  2 Aubrey Phillips              Woodlawn BR           11:33.13     8  
  3 Jessica Gurley               Barbe                 11:45.00     6  
  4 Laura Haelle                 Fontainebleau         11:49.50     4  
  5 Candace Wilson               Baton Rouge           12:02.20     2  
  6 Katie Coates                 Ruston                12:23.87     1  
  7 Abby Speights                Ruston                12:31.10  
  8 Lynley Roche                 MT Carmel             12:40.94  
  9 Adelle Williams              Dominican             12:54.51  
 
Event 100  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay CLASS 5A
=======================================================================
   COMPOSITE: * 3:47.38  5/4/2002    BATON ROUGE 2, BATON ROUGE2               
                         I Anderson, B Harris, K Rosby, K Taylor           
       CLASS: # 3:47.38  5/4/2002    BATON ROUGE 2, BATON ROUGE2               
                         I Anderson, B Harris, K Rosby, K Taylor           
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 McMain  'A'                                         3:54.16    10  
  2 Natch Central  'A'                                  3:59.78     8  
  3 Acadiana  'A'                                       4:04.40     6  
  4 McDonogh #35  'A'                                   4:08.31     4  
  5 St. Joseph's BR  'A'                                4:09.22     2  
  6 West Jefferson  'A'                                 4:11.04     1  
  7 Tara  'A'                                           4:17.59  
 -- Southwood  'A'                                           DQ  
 
Event 101  Boys 3200 Meter Run CLASS 5A
=======================================================================
   COMPOSITE: * 9:08.67  1996        Robby LeBlanc, Catholic BR 5A             
       CLASS: # 9:08.67  1996        Robby LeBlanc, Catholic BR                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Michael Hendry               Catholic BR            9:44.77    10  
  2 Jace Gohres                  Jesuit                 9:51.29     8  
  3 Hunter Carswell              Ruston                 9:52.92     6  
  4 Jamin Lundy                  ST Augustine           9:53.66     4  
  5 Jim Presley                  Broadmoor              9:56.32     2  
  6 Alex Aschenbrenner           W Jefferson           10:12.01     1  
  7 Jacen Lanclos                St. Amant             10:14.20  
  8 Clint Breland                West Monroe           10:15.34  
  9 Cody Savage                  Barbe                 10:32.99  
 
Event 102  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay CLASS 5A
=======================================================================
   COMPOSITE: * 3:14.50  1980        , Fair Park 4A                            
                         Timmons, Hill, Young, Richardson                  
       CLASS: # 3:15.75  1998        , St. Augustine                           
                         V.Butler, D.Brooks, G.Green, J.Fisher             
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 St. Augustine  'A'                                  3:18.90    10  
  2 Baton Rouge  'A'                                    3:19.04     8  
  3 West Jefferson  'A'                                 3:20.85     6  
  4 Catholic BR  'A'                                    3:21.00     4  
  5 Barbe  'A'                                          3:21.80     2  
  6 Woodlawn BR  'A'                                    3:22.48     1  
  7 Lagrange  'A'                                       3:25.65  
  8 Bro Martin  'A'                                     3:30.48  
 -- New Iberia  'A'                                         DNF  
 

Field Events 3A-4A-5A

Event 1  Girls Javelin Throw CLASS 5A
=======================================================================
   COMPOSITE: * 153-02  2000        Rachel Walker, Benton 3A                   
       CLASS: # 150-04  1998        Detrina White, Acadiana                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kathryn Thibodeaux           Barbe                   136-09    10  
  2 Anna Lyons                   Ruston                  124-03     8  
  3 Erin Hebert                  Carencro                123-04     6  
  4 Milene Miranti               MT Carmel               118-08     4  
  5 Mattie Gouaux                Cen Lafourche           114-10     2  
  6 Rachel Truax                 Dominican               112-04     1  
  7 Jamie Billiot                Terrebonne              111-06  
  8 Natasha Landry               St. Amant               110-10  
 
Event 2  Girls Javelin Throw CLASS 3A
=======================================================================
   COMPOSITE: * 164-04  5/4/2002    Rachel Walker, BENTON 1                    
       CLASS: # 164-04  5/4/2002    Rachel Walker, BENTON 1                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dawn Comeaux                 Rayne                   136-06    10  
  2 Kelli Maddox                 Westlake                123-03     8  
  3 Cammy Lancon                 Catholic NI             123-01     6  
  4 Alixis Morvant               White, ED               121-07     4  
  5 Carey Roussel                Lutcher                 116-11     2  
  6 Leah Peterson                Berwick                 116-05     1  
  7 Brittany Franks              Winnfield               113-00  
  8 Heather Neill                Buckeye                 111-09  
  9 Monica Millet                ST Charles              102-09  
 
Event 3  Girls Javelin Throw CLASS 4A
=======================================================================
   COMPOSITE: * 153-02  2000        Rachel Walker, Benton 3A                   
       CLASS: # 151-02  2000        Sharon Brown, Bossier                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Amber Shope                  Plaquemine              129-01    10  
  2 Rebecca Crane                ST Thomas More          126-04     8  
  3 Alissa Thompson              Ellender                125-08     6  
  4 Krisy Schaffer               Pineville               119-08     4  
  5 Dianna Lewis                 Beau Chene              119-03     2  
  6 Jordan Bailey                Alexandria              113-03     1  
  7 Ashlley Tapia                Leesville               110-09  
  8 Candice Caravella            Chalmette               101-10  
  9 Nicky Valenti                Cabrini                  97-03  
 
Event 4  Boys Long Jump CLASS 3A
============================================================================
   COMPOSITE: * 25-02.25  1972        Donald Robbins, Destrehan 3A             
       CLASS: # 25-02.25  1972        Donald Robbins, Destrehan                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Ollie Levine                 Abbeville             24-00.75   6.7   10  
  2 Gary Riggs                   Jennings              23-00.25   5.5    8  
  3 Jamaul George                Landry, LB            22-05.50   5.0    6  
  4 Kenneth Miller               Winnsboro             22-01.75   6.6    4  
  5 Medrick Bouton               Landry, LB            21-11.75   4.4    2  
  6 Keagan Darby                 Northwest             21-04.00   6.0    1  
  7 Jermaine Spain               Franklin              21-03.00   4.6 
  8 Parris Bessard               Abbeville             20-10.75   3.2 
 -- Elgin Garnette               Donaldsonville            FOUL   NWI 
 
Event 5  Girls Long Jump CLASS 3A
============================================================================
   COMPOSITE: *    20-05  1991        Teresa Foster, Huntington 4A             
       CLASS: # 19-02.25  1994        Leslie Davis, West Feliciana             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Katrina Castille             ST Louis              18-05.25   2.5   10  
  2 Latoya Collins               Rabouin               18-05.00   6.1    8  
  3 Francis Vital                Iowa                  18-04.75   4.9    6  
  4 Janet Schonberg              Donaldsonville        18-00.00   5.0    4  
  5 Whitney Davis                P C Central           17-06.00   4.3    2  
  6 Michelle Waguespack          White, ED             17-03.50   3.6    1  
  7 Deniqua Domingeaux           Crowley               16-10.00   6.6 
  8 Samantha Flowers             Winnfield             16-08.75   4.9 
 -- Gajan Reed                   Patterson                 FOUL   NWI 
 
Event 6  Boys High Jump CLASS 4A
=======================================================================
   COMPOSITE: *  7-02  1996        J.J. Barton, Lafayette 5A                   
       CLASS: *  7-01  1991        Craig Moore, New Iberia                     
       CLASS: #  7-01  1985        Hollis Conway, Fair Park                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Craig Tillman                Wash Marion            6-08.00    10  
  2 Don Hargroder                ST Thomas More         6-07.00     8  
  3 James Sam                    Northside              6-05.00     6  
  4 Lem Lyons                    Pineville              6-04.00     4  
  5 Ivory Clark                  Karr, Edna             6-02.00     1.5
  5 Milton Collin                Walker, OP             6-02.00     1.5
  7 Cody Billiot                 S Terrebonne          J6-02.00  
  8 Henry Evans                  Istrouma               6-00.00  
  9 Jimmy Johnson                Alexandria            J6-00.00  
 
Event 7  Girls High Jump CLASS 4A
=======================================================================
   COMPOSITE: *  6-00  1994        Gretchen Francois, Iota 2A                  
       CLASS: #  5-08  1996        Cynthia Butts, Sam Houston                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lacey Cormier                Walker, OP             5-04.00    10  
  2 Megan Harrison               Glen Oaks             J5-04.00     8  
  3 Felicia Lee                  Neville                5-02.00     6  
  4 Telila Robinson              Leesville             J5-02.00     4  
  5 Jamell Guilbeau              Beau Chene            J5-02.00     2  
  6 Nedra Gross                  Dutchtown              5-00.00     1  
  7 Michelle Damen               S Terrebonne           4-10.00  
  8 Brandy Jacobs                Assumption            J4-10.00  
 -- Stephanie Evans              Bastrop                     NH  
 
Event 8  Boys Pole Vault CLASS 3A
=======================================================================
   COMPOSITE: * 17-02  1986        Timmy Bihm, Marksville 3A                   
       CLASS: # 17-02  1986        Timmy Bihm, Marksville                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tyler Boudreaux              Erath                 14-06.00    10  
  2 Jonathan Carter              W Feliciana          J14-06.00     8  
  3 Kevin Kliebert               White, ED             12-06.00     6  
  4 Marcus Joubert               Northwest             11-06.00     4  
  5 Brian Bourgeois              Belle Chasse         J11-06.00     2  
  6 Andrew Shelton               Winnfield            J11-06.00     1  
  7 Phil Schexnayder             Donaldsonville        10-00.00  
 -- Asa Ange                     ST Louis                    NH  
 -- Tucker Lewis                 Catholic NI                 NH  
 
Event 9  Girls Pole Vault CLASS 4A
=======================================================================
   COMPOSITE: * 10-06  2001        Dana Rosenbladt, Fontainebleau 5A           
       CLASS: # 10-01  2001        Andre Bonvillian, Terrebonne                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Megan Duet                   Vandebilt             10-04.00#   10  
  2 Shelly Freeman               Eunice                 9-06.00     8  
  3 Jackie Dove                  Vandebilt             J9-06.00     6  
  4 Nicole Freeling              Cabrini               J9-06.00     4  
  5 Katie Watson                 Walker                 9-00.00     2  
  6 Erin Normand                 Alexandria             8-06.00     1  
  7 Ellen Hesse                  ST Thomas More         8-00.00  
  8 Kate Landrum                 ST Thomas More         7-00.00  
 
Event 10  Boys Javelin Throw CLASS 3A
=======================================================================
   COMPOSITE: *    241-09  1982        Shawn Burks, Central BR 4A              
       CLASS: # 239-11.50  1966        Terry Bradshaw, Woodlawn SH             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Josh Faul                    Rayne                   188-09    10  
  2 Russell Bessard              Abbeville               181-07     8  
  3 Seth Doughty                 Benton                  178-01     6  
  4 Jared Farque                 Westlake                172-05     4  
  5 Norwood Kelly                Belle Chasse            166-00     2  
  6 Doyle Roussell               White, ED               162-08     1  
  7 Stan Borne                   ST Charles              159-06  
  8 Luico Jones                  W Feliciana             159-02  
  9 Chuck Normand                Bunkie                  158-02  
 
Event 11  Boys Shot Put CLASS 4A
=======================================================================
   COMPOSITE: * 70-10.50  1984        Arnold Campbell, Airline 4A              
       CLASS: # 70-10.50  1984        Arnold Campbell, Airline                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Matt Dier                    Chalmette             54-06.00    10  
  2 Percy Cole                   Pineville             53-11.00     8  
  3 Latarus Simpson              Woodlawn SH           53-00.50     6  
  4 Keith Zinger                 Leesville             51-01.50     4  
  5 Jason Banks                  McKinley              51-00.00     2  
  6 Anthony Boudreaux            Chalmette             49-02.00     1  
  7 Danny Harris                 Zachary               49-00.00  
  8 Raybun Fox                   Vandebilt             48-03.00  
  9 David Whittington            ST Thomas More        47-08.50  
 
Event 12  Girls Shot Put CLASS 4A
=======================================================================
   COMPOSITE: * 45-03.50  1989        Cathy Williams, Comeaux 4A               
       CLASS: # 45-03.50  1989        Cathy Williams, Comeaux                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sheaquita Amacker            Capitol               38-09.00    10  
  2 Portia Williams              Baker                 36-11.75     8  
  3 Tracy Reynolds               Wossman               36-11.00     6  
  4 Kim Carrier                  Beau Chene            36-06.50     4  
  5 Whitney Goldston             Washing BT SH         34-00.50     2  
  6 Julie Stewart                Minden                33-05.75     1  
  7 Erica Mitchell               Salmen                31-03.75  
  8 Laura Savoie                 Vandebilt             29-09.00  
 
Event 13  Boys Long Jump CLASS 4A
============================================================================
   COMPOSITE: * 25-02.25  1972        Donald Robbins, Destrehan 3A             
       CLASS: # 25-00.75  1978        Johnny Hector, New Iberia                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Jon Zenon                    Breaux Bridge         23-11.75   3.4   10  
  2 Craig Tillman                Wash Marion           23-01.00   5.1    8  
  3 Sylvester Evans              Walker, OP            22-04.75   2.1    6  
  4 Chris Greely                 Bogalusa              22-02.00   6.3    4  
  5 Corey James                  Wash Marion           21-09.25   3.1    2  
  6 Jullien Jones                Karr, Edna            21-09.00   4.0    1  
  7 Travis Joubert               Opelousas             21-08.50   5.5 
  8 Keith Gilliam                Bolton                20-08.75   4.5 
  9 Paul Jyles                   Glen Oaks             20-08.00   4.4 
 
Event 14  Girls Long Jump CLASS 4A
============================================================================
   COMPOSITE: * 20-05  1991        Teresa Foster, Huntington 4A                
       CLASS: # 20-05  1991        Teresa Foster, Huntington                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Chrystal Bolston             Washing BT SH         18-11.00   3.3   10  
  2 Dianna Lewis                 Beau Chene            18-10.00   4.9    8  
  3 Johanna McKnight             Curtis,John           18-02.50   5.7    6  
  4 Nedra Gross                  Dutchtown             17-10.25   3.9    4  
  5 Toni Robinson                Karr, Edna            17-09.25   3.1    2  
  6 Gontacha Williams            Istrouma              17-03.00   6.5    1  
  7 Daniell Goodly               Cabrini               17-01.75   4.6 
  8 Jada Thomas                  Eunice                16-09.50   3.9 
  9 Tasha Jordan                 Alexandria            16-07.00   5.2 
 
Event 15  Boys High Jump CLASS 3A
=======================================================================
   COMPOSITE: *  7-02  1996        J.J. Barton, Lafayette 5A                   
       CLASS: #  6-11  1981        Kenenth Winey, Washington LC                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jermaine Sterling            LC Boston              6-07.00    10  
  2 Kelvin Ordon                 ST Bernard             6-06.00     8  
  3 Luke Moody                   Notre Dame             6-05.00     6  
  4 Brad Bates                   Scotlandville          6-00.00     4  
  5 Judd Thibodeaux              Erath                 J6-00.00     2  
  6 Zach Young                   Richwood               5-10.00     0.5
  6 Ron Victor                   Pearl River            5-10.00     0.5
 -- Damoin Harrell               Winnfield                   NH  
 -- Greg Carter                  Donaldsonville              NH  
 
Event 16  Girls High Jump CLASS 3A
=======================================================================
   COMPOSITE: *  6-00  1994        Gretchen Francois, Iota 2A                  
       CLASS: #  5-10  1997        Tosha Pierce, Brusly                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kelli Maddox                 Westlake               5-04.00    10  
  2 Bethany Sinclair             Crowley                5-03.00     8  
  3 Michelle Waguespack          White, ED              5-01.00     6  
  4 Claire Reynolds              Rayne                  5-00.00     4  
  5 Gajan Reed                   Patterson             J5-00.00     2  
  6 Keri Smith                   Richwood               4-10.00     0.5
  6 Melissa Cook                 Belle Chasse           4-10.00     0.5
  8 Jessica Washington           Loranger              J4-10.00  
  9 Kristin Hayes                Grant                 J4-10.00  
 
Event 17  Boys Javelin Throw CLASS 4A
=======================================================================
   COMPOSITE: * 241-09  1982        Shawn Burks, Central BR 4A                 
       CLASS: # 241-09  1982        Shawn Burks, Central BR                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Colby Droddy                 Eunice                  199-00    10  
  2 Earvin Jenkins               Opelousas               176-06     8  
  3 Adam St. Romain              Beau Chene              171-08     6  
  4 Ryan Pinell                  S Terrebonne            166-01     4  
  5 Alfred Newman                Istrouma                161-04     2  
  6 Chris Greely                 Bogalusa                160-01     1  
  7 Dustin Willis                Houston, Sam            157-08  
  8 Sam Overton                  Arch Hann               152-10  
  9 Daniel Yarbrough             Northwood SH            142-02  
 
Event 18  Boys Shot Put CLASS 3A
=======================================================================
   COMPOSITE: * 70-10.50  1984        Arnold Campbell, Airline 4A              
       CLASS: # 61-02.50  1970        Steve Meyer, Jesuit                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Teremine White               Donaldsonville        58-00.00    10  
  2 Montreal Miller              Winnsboro             55-01.00     8  
  3 Shane Johnson                Bunkie                52-08.50     6  
  4 Clavoris Sibley              Westlake              50-08.00     4  
  5 Daniel LeBlanc               ST Charles            48-04.50     2  
  6 Tristen Johnson              Pearl River           47-11.00     1  
  7 Terry Bessard                Abbeville             46-07.00  
  8 Ben Leonards                 Notre Dame            45-02.00  
  9 Josh Mitchell                Catholic NI           44-00.00  
 
Event 19  Girls Shot Put CLASS 3A
=======================================================================
   COMPOSITE: * 45-03.50  1989        Cathy Williams, Comeaux 4A               
       CLASS: # 42-06.25  1986        Daphne Washington, Winnsboro             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Melissa Thompson             Westlake              39-01.75    10  
  2 Melissa Harris               Winnfield             36-07.25     8  
  3 Deondra Carter               Pearl River           35-10.75     6  
  4 Kevineka Johnson             Brusly                34-10.25     4  
  5 Amy Sweat                    Iowa                  34-01.75     2  
  6 Felecia Caffey               Notre Dame            33-11.25     1  
  7 Alixis Morvant               White, ED             33-10.50  
  8 Brittani Alston              Loranger              31-08.25  
  9 Jo Anne Robison              Notre Dame            31-03.00  
 
Event 20  Boys Long Jump CLASS 5A
============================================================================
   COMPOSITE: * 25-02.25  1972        Donald Robbins, Destrehan 3A             
       CLASS: # 25-00.75  1994        John George, Acadiana                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Francois Gatson              Southwood             25-02.75   3.3   10  
  2 Martin Zeno                  Sulphur               24-05.75   6.2    8  
  3 Eric Brown                   Riverdale             24-01.50   5.4    6  
  4 Matt Craig                   Holy Cross            23-09.50   4.7    4  
  5 Keylam Davis                 Cen Lafourche         23-08.00   4.4    2  
  6 David Boyd                   ST Augustine          23-04.00   4.4    1  
  7 Avery Sorapuru               Hahnville             22-06.00   4.9 
  8 Ameth Wiles                  Woodlawn BR           21-03.75   5.0 
  9 Greg Franklin                Lagrange              21-02.75   3.1 
 
Event 21  Girls Long Jump CLASS 5A
============================================================================
   COMPOSITE: *    20-05  1991        Teresa Foster, Huntington 4A             
       CLASS: # 19-08.25  1996        Myra Combs, LaGrange                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Tina Harris                  Ruston                20-02.25   6.3   10  
  2 Nastajta Livingston          Ruston                19-02.75   4.7    8  
  3 Dayo Ogunniyi                Fontainebleau         17-11.50   3.3    6  
  4 Chassidy Williams            Southwood             17-09.50   3.0    4  
  5 Reanna Townsend              Baton Rouge           17-07.25   2.2    2  
  6 Tayari Clay                  Easton,Warren         17-06.75   4.1    1  
  7 Shante Branch                Ehret, John          J17-06.75   2.0 
  8 Kacilynn Smith               E Ascension           16-11.50   3.6 
  9 Kerri Green                  Easton,Warren         16-11.00   2.8 
 
Event 22  Boys Pole Vault CLASS 4A
=======================================================================
   COMPOSITE: *    17-02  1986        Timmy Bihm, Marksville 3A                
       CLASS: # 17-00.75  1981        Greg Duplantis, Lafayette                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jacob Fisher                 ST Thomas More        13-00.00    10  
  2 Robert Leuenberger           Bossier               12-06.00     8  
  3 Toney Miles                  Alexandria            12-00.00     6  
  4 Brett Portier                S Terrebonne         J12-00.00     4  
  5 Matt Sibille                 ST Thomas More       J12-00.00     2  
  6 Paul Watson                  Vandebilt             11-06.00     1  
  7 Donald Benoit                Breaux Bridge        J11-06.00  
  8 Lionel Lockwood              Marksville            11-00.00  
  9 Johnathan Amico              Vandebilt            J11-00.00  
 
Event 23  Girls Pole Vault CLASS 3A
=======================================================================
   COMPOSITE: * 10-06  2001        Dana Rosenbladt, Fontainebleau 5A           
       CLASS: # 10-02  2001        Kasie Query, Westlake                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Blair Brodhead               Teurlings             10-02.00#   10  
  2 Angelle Matt                 Menard                 9-10.00     8  
  3 Keri Fremin                  White, ED              9-00.00     5  
  3 Christy Gilmore              W Feliciana            9-00.00     5  
  5 Christine Boudet             Belle Chasse           8-00.00     2  
  6 Terinika Dandridge           Donaldsonville        J8-00.00     1  
  7 Cally Bourque                Berwick                7-06.00  
  8 Kayla Paul                   Buckeye                7-00.00  
  9 Ariel Caraway                ST Louis              J7-00.00  
 
Event 24  Boys Javelin Throw CLASS 5A
=======================================================================
   COMPOSITE: * 241-09  1982        Shawn Burks, Central BR 4A                 
       CLASS: # 233-00  1996        Nathan Junius, Jesuit                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cody Fillinich               S Lafourche             194-05    10  
  2 Chad Brown                   Barbe                   186-00     8  
  3 Mark Taylor                  Ruston                  180-11     6  
  4 John Walledom                Sulphur                 172-06     4  
  5 John Chumrka                 E Ascension             171-11     2  
  6 Derek Bowman                 Covington               166-08     1  
  7 Chad Grabert                 Arch Rum                156-04  
  8 Jonathan Dufrene             Jesuit                  155-10  
  9 Jon Detrenis                 Jesuit                  151-05  
 
Event 25  Boys Triple Jump CLASS 3A
============================================================================
   COMPOSITE: * 51-06  1991        Nat Sewell, Baker 4A                        
       CLASS: # 49-11  1988        Gary Johnson, Morgan City                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Kyledren Antoine             Port Allen            47-11.00   3.5   10  
  2 Ollie Levine                 Abbeville             47-06.00   4.7    8  
  3 John Jones                   Winnfield             46-04.75   3.8    6  
  4 Jeremy Harris                Amite                 45-09.75   3.3    4  
  5 Darrus Joseph                LC Boston             44-11.75   3.8    2  
  6 Kenneth Zacharie             Catholic NI           43-05.00   4.0    1  
  7 Gary Riggs                   Jennings             J43-05.00   4.4 
  8 Darrius Jackson              Lutcher               42-09.00   1.6 
  9 Kevon Smith                  Belle Chasse          40-01.25   3.7 
 
Event 26  Girls Triple Jump CLASS 3A
============================================================================
   COMPOSITE: * 40-08.50  1997        Danielle Brown, McMain 4A                
       CLASS: #    38-04  1998        Rushetta Baker, Independence             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Gajan Reed                   Patterson             38-01.25   2.9   10  
  2 Latoya Collins               Rabouin              J38-01.25   3.9    8  
  3 Francis Vital                Iowa                  36-07.50   5.8    6  
  4 Krystal Wagner               Berwick               36-04.25   2.7    4  
  5 Devin Rome                   Donaldsonville        36-02.25   4.8    2  
  6 Gretchen Harris              Winnfield             36-01.25   0.7    1  
  7 Angelica Jack                LC Boston             35-07.50   2.8 
  8 Wakita Toney                 Scotlandville         34-05.25   3.4 
  9 Michelle Waguespack          White, ED             34-03.00   1.4 
 
Event 27  Boys High Jump CLASS 5A
=======================================================================
   COMPOSITE: *  7-02  1996        J.J. Barton, Lafayette 5A                   
       CLASS: #  7-02  1996        J.J. Barton, Lafayette                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Quentin Lawrence             Carencro               6-05.00    10  
  2 Damien Roane                 Ruston                 6-04.00     8  
  3 Henry Gillum                 Slidell               J6-04.00     6  
  4 Roshon Jacobs                Woodlawn BR            6-03.00     4  
  5 LeRoy Butler                 Ouachita Parish       J6-03.00     2  
  6 Corey Leonard                Covington             J6-03.00     1  
  7 Brian Linsey                 Easton,Warren          6-00.00  
  8 Alonzo Horton                Abramson              J6-00.00  
  9 Eric Radecker                Arch Rum               5-10.00  
 
Event 28  Girls High Jump CLASS 5A
=======================================================================
   COMPOSITE: *    6-00  1994        Gretchen Francois, Iota 2A                
       CLASS: # 5-08.75  1999        Amanda Spivey, Destrehan                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tina Harris                  Ruston                 5-07.00    10  
  2 Reanna Townsend              Baton Rouge            5-04.00     8  
  3 Kandace Godfrey              Ouachita Parish        5-02.00     6  
  4 Nikki Therrien               Slidell                5-00.00     4  
  5 Mallory Hitt                 ST Joseph BR          J5-00.00     2  
  6 Darika Hill                  New Iberia            J5-00.00     1  
  7 Kerri Green                  Easton,Warren          4-10.00  
  8 Lauren Mahnke                MT Carmel             J4-10.00  
  9 Chantel Fouchi               MT Carmel              4-08.00  
 
Event 29  Boys Discus Throw CLASS 3A
=======================================================================
   COMPOSITE: * 188-06  2000        Greg Doughty, Benton 3A                    
       CLASS: # 188-06  2000        Greg Doughty, Benton                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tommy Killen                 Catholic NI             159-01    10  
  2 Teremine White               Donaldsonville          157-02     8  
  3 Johnny Flowers               Parkview                152-04     6  
  4 Brandon Colligan             Northwest               147-06     4  
  5 Michael Parenton             White, ED               143-04     2  
  6 Scott Faulk                  N Vermilion             138-05     1  
  7 Jared Farque                 Westlake                132-05  
 -- Tremaine Moore               Northwest                 FOUL  
 -- Stanley Major                ST Bernard                FOUL  
 
Event 30  Girls Discus Throw CLASS 3A
=======================================================================
   COMPOSITE: * 160-06  1988        Janet Hill, B.T.Washington SH 4A           
       CLASS: # 128-10  1990        Heidi Hargett, St.Thomas More              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Deondra Carter               Pearl River             118-01    10  
  2 Melissa Thompson             Westlake                111-11     8  
  3 Amy Sweat                    Iowa                    109-08     6  
  4 Jessica Aleman               Catholic NI             107-06     4  
  5 Jo Anne Robison              Notre Dame              105-07     2  
  6 Jenice Hebert                Teurlings               101-07     1  
  7 Dominique Thompson           LC Boston               100-06  
  8 Glaston Williams             ST Bernard               94-08  
  9 Nicita Wire                  Donaldsonville           82-08  
 
Event 31  Boys Shot Put CLASS 5A
=======================================================================
   COMPOSITE: * 70-10.50  1984        Arnold Campbell, Airline 4A              
       CLASS: # 61-00.50  1995        Marcus Clavelle, New Iberia              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jimbo Hill                   Sulphur               58-07.25    10  
  2 Vaalyn Jackson               Sulphur               57-09.50     8  
  3 Kenyata Dawson               Evangel               55-09.75     6  
  4 Adam Wilcox                  Catholic BR           52-07.75     4  
  5 Glen Dorsey                  E Ascension           52-07.50     2  
  6 Jonathan Carter              Terrebonne            52-05.25     1  
  7 Chris Clark                  McDonogh35            50-06.00  
  8 Troy Kropog                  Arch Rum              50-02.50  
  9 Jamal Walton                 Ehret, John           43-10.50  
 
Event 32  Girls Shot Put CLASS 5A
=======================================================================
   COMPOSITE: * 45-03.50  1989        Cathy Williams, Comeaux 4A               
       CLASS: # 44-03.25  2000        Stephanie Harmon, LaGrange               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Chancie McClendon            Ponchatoula           39-01.75    10  
  2 Ember Awagu                  Byrd                  37-03.00     8  
  3 Desi Chatman                 Comeaux               36-01.50     6  
  4 Brittney Williams            W Jefferson           35-08.25     4  
  5 LaQuisha Morgan              Thibodaux             35-02.25     2  
  6 Tobisha Bullock              King, Grace           34-00.75     1  
  7 Brandy Parnell               Fortier               32-09.50  
  8 Chelsy Lucas                 Terrebonne            32-02.00  
 -- Chrissy Givens               Ouachita Parish             DQ  
 
Event 33  Boys Triple Jump CLASS 4A
============================================================================
   COMPOSITE: * 51-06  1991        Nat Sewell, Baker 4A                        
       CLASS: # 51-06  1991        Nat Sewell, Baker                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Tony Griggs                  Parkway               46-07.75   3.2   10  
  2 Jon Zenon                    Breaux Bridge         46-01.50   5.0    8  
  3 Ellis Stewart                Westgate              45-11.25   2.4    6  
  4 Damien Watkins               Northside             44-11.25   3.6    4  
  5 Ivory Bradshaw               Bastrop               44-11.00   3.1    2  
  6 Lyndell Mollette             Alexandria            44-05.25   2.3    1  
  7 Chris Greely                 Bogalusa              44-00.25   2.5 
  8 Sylvester Evans              Walker, OP            44-00.00   2.4 
  9 Gil Verner                   Assumption            41-05.25   3.4 
 
Event 34  Girls Triple Jump CLASS 4A
============================================================================
   COMPOSITE: * 40-08.50  1997        Danielle Brown, McMain 4A                
       CLASS: # 40-08.50  1997        Danielle Brown, McMain                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Nedra Gross                  Dutchtown             38-06.00   2.1   10  
  2 Shanae Steward               Parkway               37-06.75   3.9    8  
  3 Chrystal Bolston             Washing BT SH         36-07.50   2.7    6  
  4 Tasha Jordan                 Alexandria            36-06.00   3.0    4  
  5 Arica Williams               Bogalusa              35-10.25   1.6    2  
  6 Khalilah Mitchell            St. Mary NO           35-04.00   1.6    1  
  7 Earledreka White             Plaquemine            35-02.75   2.5 
  8 Jessica Ard                  Belaire               34-05.75   1.4 
  9 Johanna McKnight             Curtis,John           33-03.75   1.4 
 
Event 35  Boys Pole Vault CLASS 5A
=======================================================================
   COMPOSITE: * 17-02  1986        Timmy Bihm, Marksville 3A                   
       CLASS: # 15-10  1999        Daniel Trosclair, H.L. Bourgeois            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Seth Jones                   Ruston                15-00.00    10  
  2 Ian Batherson                Jesuit                13-06.00     8  
  3 Nathan Harrison              Holy Cross           J13-06.00     6  
  4 Jonny Ellis                  St. Amant            J13-06.00     4  
  5 Cary McKee                   Barbe                 13-00.00     2  
  6 Johnny Stephens              St. Amant            J13-00.00     1  
  7 Jobe Allemond                S Lafourche           12-06.00  
  8 Tim Bennett                  Bro Martin           J12-06.00  
  9 Matthew Meridieth            Ouachita Parish       11-06.00  
 
Event 36  Girls Pole Vault CLASS 5A
=======================================================================
   COMPOSITE: * 12-00  5/4/2002    Dana Rosenbladt, FONTAINEBLE2               
       CLASS: # 12-00  5/4/2002    Dana Rosenbladt, FONTAINEBLE2               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Danielle Mitchell            Barbe                 10-06.00    10  
  2 Katie Guidry                 Bourgeois, H.L.      J10-06.00     8  
  3 Broughnman Beckham           Ruston                10-00.00     6  
  4 Abby Kinnard                 Terrebonne           J10-00.00     4  
  5 Kelli Hebert                 Lafayette              9-00.00     2  
  6 Melody Cox                   St. Amant             J9-00.00     1  
  7 Diana Ford                   Arch Blenk             7-00.00  
  8 Katie Talazac                Arch Blenk             6-06.00  
  9 Katina McGinnis              Higgins               J6-06.00  
 
Event 37  Boys Discus Throw CLASS 4A
=======================================================================
   COMPOSITE: * 188-06  2000        Greg Doughty, Benton 3A                    
       CLASS: # 183-11  1984        Arnold Campbell, Airline                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Raybun Fox                   Vandebilt               174-07    10  
  2 Matt Dier                    Chalmette               161-00     8  
  3 David Whittington            ST Thomas More          156-00     6  
  4 Percy Cole                   Pineville               151-10     4  
  5 Colby Droddy                 Eunice                  145-02     2  
  6 Denis Hardy                  Opelousas               136-00     1  
  7 Keith Zinger                 Leesville               132-10  
  8 Hunter Brunet                S Terrebonne            122-11  
  9 Bryant Butler                Capitol                 106-05  
 
Event 38  Girls Discus Throw CLASS 4A
=======================================================================
   COMPOSITE: * 160-06  1988        Janet Hill, B.T.Washington SH 4A           
       CLASS: # 160-06  1988        Janet Hill, B.T. Washington SH             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Claudella Tademy             Pineville               117-01    10  
  2 Alison Holmes                Deridder                113-11     8  
  3 Laura Savoie                 Vandebilt               108-01     6  
  4 Kim Carrier                  Beau Chene              105-03     4  
  5 Portia Williams              Baker                   104-10     2  
  6 Bethany Drapekin             Vandebilt               102-09     1  
  7 Jasmine June                 St. Mary NO              98-06  
  8 Rayshema Pouncy              Washing BT SH            97-11  
  9 Natasha Provost              Westgate                 93-02  
 
Event 39  Boys Triple Jump CLASS 5A
============================================================================
   COMPOSITE: *    51-06  1991        Nat Sewell, Baker 4A                     
       CLASS: # 50-07.25  2000        Carl White, Opelousas                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Francois Gatson              Southwood             48-09.00   2.7   10  
  2 Quincy Seaberry              Hammond               48-03.25   3.4    8  
  3 Martin Zeno                  Sulphur               48-00.75   3.2    6  
  4 Matt Craig                   Holy Cross            46-09.25   1.9    4  
  5 Avery Sorapuru               Hahnville             45-02.50   4.5    2  
  6 Morrell Broussard            New Iberia            44-10.00   2.3    1  
  7 Dontrell Moore               Thibodaux             44-04.00   2.0 
  8 Jerry Johns                  Higgins               43-02.50   2.2 
  9 Andrew Cotter                Bro Martin            41-07.50   2.7 
 
Event 40  Girls Triple Jump CLASS 5A
============================================================================
   COMPOSITE: * 40-08.50  1997        Danielle Brown, McMain 4A                
       CLASS: # 40-05.25  2000        Stephanie Sowell, Natch. Central         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Tina Harris                  Ruston                40-01.75   3.6   10  
  2 Nastajta Livingston          Ruston                39-00.00   3.0    8  
  3 Ellena McKnight              Destrehan             38-04.00   3.0    6  
  4 Latoya Celestine             Bourgeois, H.L.       37-10.00   3.8    4  
  5 Chrissy Givens               Ouachita Parish       36-09.50   2.4    2  
  6 Shante Branch                Ehret, John           36-00.25   1.9    1  
  7 Kerri Green                  Easton,Warren         35-07.50   2.5 
  8 Monica Bennett               McMain                35-02.25   4.1 
  9 Courtney Johnson             Baton Rouge          J35-02.25   1.1 
 
Event 41  Boys Discus Throw CLASS 5A
=======================================================================
   COMPOSITE: * 188-06  2000        Greg Doughty, Benton 3A                    
       CLASS: # 175-08  1995        Andrew Pack, Holy Cross                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ruben Stephens               St. Amant               168-01    10  
  2 Thad Waters                  Ruston                  158-06     8  
  3 Larry Jones                  Ruston                  152-00     6  
  4 Clyde Smith                  Woodlawn BR             144-09     4  
  5 Terez Jackson                Ehret, John             143-01     2  
  6 Chris Williams               Catholic BR             141-03     1  
  7 Chris Waddel                 Holy Cross              140-05  
  8 Jamal Walton                 Ehret, John             135-10  
  9 Kyle Link                    Barbe                   126-11  
 
Event 42  Girls Discus Throw CLASS 5A
=======================================================================
   COMPOSITE: * 160-06  1988        Janet Hill, B.T. Washington SH 4A          
       CLASS: # 129-04  1998        Detrina White, Acadiana                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Desi Chatman                 Comeaux                 125-03    10  
  2 Chancie McClendon            Ponchatoula             116-06     8  
  3 Voneeka Rollins              Ruston                  116-02     6  
  4 Shannon Sams                 Acadiana                109-04     4  
  5 Blair Turkin                 Fontainebleau            97-06     2  
  6 Brandy Parnell               Fortier                  95-08     1  
  7 Brittney Ware                Baton Rouge              95-04  
  8 Tinievangeline Petty         McMain                   89-11  
  9 Brittney Williams            W Jefferson              87-08  
 

Class 2A-1A May 9

              Women - CLASS 1A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Southern Lab                92        2) Sterlington                74   
    3) ELTON                       51        4) HANSON                     42   
    5) DELHI                       29        6) White Castle               19   
    6) S Cameron                   19        6) MET PK CNTRY DAY           19   
    9) Opelousas Catholic          18       10) FALSE RIVER                16   
   11) CEDAR CREEK                 15       12) Oak Grove                  13   
   13) GUEYDAN                     12       13) Plain Dealing              12   
   13) MERRYVILLE                  12       13) Ringgold                   12   
   17) MANGHAM                     10       17) Rosepine                   10   
   17) CENTRAL CATHOLIC            10       20) NORTH IBERVILLE             8   
   20) Northwood, Lena              8       20) HAYNESVILLE                 8   
   23) DELCAMBRE                    6       23) ST MARY'S, NATCH            6   
   25) KENTWOOD                     4       26) E BEAUREGARD                2   
 
              Women - CLASS 2A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) St. Thomas Aquinas          64        1) Sumner, Jewel              64   
    3) JONESBORO-HODGE             51        4) JACKSON                    40   
    5) SAC  HRT GC                 33        6) JEANERETTE                 30   
    7) Westminster                 27        8) Northeast                  22   
    8) EPISCOPAL, BR               22       10) NEWMAN                     19   
   11) Christian Life              18       12) CLINTON                    17   
   12) Ouachita Christian          17       14) IOTA                       16   
   15) Riverside                   11       16) KINDER                     10   
   17) HOMER                        9       17) Vermilion Catholic          9   
   19) LAKEVIEW                     8       19) Welsh                       8   
   21) LAKE PROVIDENCE              7       22) St. Martin's                6   
   23) Port Barre                   4       23) LAKESIDE                    4   
   25) MANY                         3       25) Oakdale                     3   
   27) Red River                    2       27) Redeemer-Seton              2   
   29) South Beauregard             1                                           
 
               Men - CLASS 1A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Southern Lab                87        2) MANGHAM                    55   
    3) KENTWOOD                    50        4) HAYNESVILLE                35.50
    5) Sterlington                 29        6) MET PK CNTRY DAY           26   
    7) CEDAR CREEK                 24        8) Oberlin                    20   
    9) DELHI                       19       10) LOREAUVILLE                18   
   10) E BEAUREGARD                18       12) Port Sulphur               16   
   13) CENTRAL CATHOLIC            14       14) St. Edmund                 11   
   15) DELCAMBRE                   10       16) GRAMBLING                   9   
   17) BASILE                       8       17) DELTA                       8   
   17) Plain Dealing                8       17) Rosepine                    8   
   21) ELTON                        7       22) LOGANSPORT                  6   
   22) ECOLE CLASSIQUE              6       22) St. John                    6   
   22) White Castle                 6       26) CATHOLIC PC                 5   
   26) GUEYDAN                      5       28) Oak Grove                   4   
   29) MONTGOMERY                   3       30) HANSON                      2.50
   31) S Cameron                    2       32) NEWELLTON                   1   
 
               Men - CLASS 2A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Northeast                   66        2) JEANERETTE                 59   
    3) EPISCOPAL, BR               52        4) Port Barre                 50   
    5) CLINTON                     44        6) St. Thomas Aquinas         41   
    7) NEWMAN                      26        8) Sumner, Jewel              23   
    9) Welsh                       20       10) Ouachita Christian         18   
   11) Springfield                 14       11) SPRINGHILL                 14   
   13) MANY                        12       14) Red River                  11   
   15) KINDER                      10       15) Pickering                  10   
   17) Sac Hrt VP                   8       17) University Lab              8   
   17) FISHER                       8       20) DEQUINCY                    6   
   20) JONESBORO-HODGE              6       22) HOMER                       5   
   23) St. Frederick                4       24) Vinton                      2   
   24) Ville Platte                 2       24) North DeSoto                2   
   24) Westminster                  2       28) Oakdale                     1   
   28) Crowville                    1       28) Ascension Catholic          1   
   28) Redeemer-Seton               1                                           

 

Running Events 2A-1A

Licensed to Louisiana State University T&F
                                        Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/9/2003 09:02 PM
                LHSAA/State Farm Track & Field Meet - 5/9/2003                 
                             Friday, Class 1A & 2A                             
                        Bernie Moore Track, LSU Campus                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 29  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay CLASS 1A
=======================================================================
       CLASS: # 1:38.47  1996        , Southern Lab                            
                         D.Johnson, T.Bihm, S.Smothers, T.Lee              
   COMPOSITE: * 1:37.92  2002        , Baton Rouge 5A                          
                         C.Taylor, B.Harris, K.Rosby, K.Taylor             
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 SOUTHERN LAB  'A'                                   1:45.43    10  
     1) Carmia Carroll                  2) Donrika Kibby                  
     3) Tasha Womack                    4) Ashley Johnson                 
  2 ELTON  'A'                                          1:47.87     8  
     1) Meagan Shuff                    2) Megan Gobert                   
     3) Shelly Semien                   4) Julie Bertrand                 
  3 DELHI  'A'                                          1:49.52     6  
     1) Nakia Lemon                     2) Keneshia Harrington            
     3) Ashley Norwood                  4) Jerrica Williams               
  4 OAK GROVE  'A'                                      1:49.65     4  
     1) Nakekia Pickrom                 2) Victoria Adams                 
     3) Carey Eubanks                   4) Ashley Henderson               
  5 WHITE CASTLE  'A'                                   1:49.83     2  
     1) Nikki Williams                  2) Whitley Valentine              
     3) Monique Washington              4) Laura King                     
  6 NORTH IBERVILLE  'A'                                1:50.73     1  
     1) Zenovia Harris                  2) India Johns                    
     3) Nyiesha Philson                 4) Carliss James                  
  7 HAYNESVILLE  'A'                                    1:51.35  
     1) Laketha Hunter                  2) Tasha Tell                     
     3) Tiffany Turner                  4) Ticondria Henderson            
  8 OPELOUSAS CATHOLIC  'A'                             1:53.67  
     1) Lindsey Briley                  2) Meghan Reiners                 
     3) Melissa Ortego                  4) Tobi Deshotels                 
  9 ST. EDMUND  'A'                                     1:55.09  
     1) Alyson Chachere                 2) Lacey Fruge                    
     3) Amber Aucoin                    4) Sierra Basile                  
 
Event 30  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay CLASS 2A
=======================================================================
       CLASS: # 1:41.90  1981        , Clinton                                 
                         J.Davis, D.Humbles, C.Jarrell, H.Flowers          
   COMPOSITE: * 1:37.92  2002        , Baton Rouge 5A                          
                         C.Taylor, B.Harris, K.Rosby, K.Taylor             
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 JONESBORO-HODGE  'A'                                1:45.19    10  
     1) Terri Nichols                   2) Deonta Thompson                
     3) Demekoashia Thompson            4) Joslyn Pennywell               
  2 SUMNER, JEWEL  'A'                                  1:46.29     8  
     1) Patricia Simmons                2) Semon Coleman                  
     3) Conceita Cutrer                 4) Sotoria Brumfield              
  3 JACKSON  'A'                                        1:47.18     6  
     1) Takryah Sanders                 2) Clarisa Davis                  
     3) Mirian Young                    4) Miesha Wright                  
  4 WESTMINSTER  'A'                                    1:47.57     4  
     1) Blyss Lee                       2) Jill Edwards                   
     3) Sterlyn Richard                 4) Rachal Nealy                   
  5 SAC  HRT GC  'A'                                    1:48.23     2  
     1) Cierra Marks                    2) Megan Bias                     
     3) Lorraine Lorio                  4) Jessica Abell                  
  6 NORTHEAST  'A'                                      1:50.25     1  
     1) Danita Kelly                    2) Curshaunda Davis               
     3) Candis Tate                     4) Tenesia Keller                 
  7 HOMER  'A'                                          1:50.54  
     1) Shauntay Morgan                 2) Nikki Combs                    
     3) Sharmetra Aubrey                4) Ashley Willis                  
  8 OAKDALE  'A'                                        1:51.24  
     1) Jennifer Green                  2) Precious Jones                 
     3) Twila Jauch                     4) April Boyd                     
  9 OUACHITA CHRISTIAN  'A'                             1:52.52  
     1) Victoria Reppond                2) Jenna Lenard                   
     3) Analiese Reeves                 4) Rebecca Steffins               
 
Event 31  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay CLASS 1A
=======================================================================
       CLASS: # 1:27.57  5/2/2002    MANGHAM 1, MANGHAM 1                      
                         R Johnson, C Gix, R West, J Holland               
   COMPOSITE: * 1:24.97  1999        , Istrouma 5A                             
                         A.Jasmine, K.Spears, S.Jarrell, C.Thomas          
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 MANGHAM  'A'                                        1:30.08    10  
     1) Silas Wilmore                   2) Roosevelt West                 
     3) Joseph Gee                      4) Jonathan Holland               
  2 HAYNESVILLE  'A'                                    1:32.26     8  
     1) Brandon Brownmiller             2) Dedarian Robinson              
     3) Claudel Bell                    4) Fernandez Kingsby              
  3 STERLINGTON  'A'                                    1:33.13     6  
     1) Ryan Hammock                    2) Mark Davis                     
     3) Fernando Hurtado                4) Ronny Lowery                   
  4 ELTON  'A'                                          1:34.21     4  
     1) Myles Davis                     2) Nathaniel Edwards              
     3) Leo Francis                     4) TJ Gobert                      
  5 PORT SULPHUR  'A'                                   1:34.47     2  
     1) Chrisshawn Williams             2) Durson Ragas                   
     3) Kenneth Guidroz                 4) Joshua Mackey                  
  6 ST. EDMUND  'A'                                     1:34.67     1  
     1) Patrick Vidrine                 2) Lance Landraneau               
     3) Clay Feucht                     4) Matt Daville                   
  7 PHOENIX  'A'                                        1:37.98  
     1) Maurice Sandifer                2) Marlon Duplessis               
     3) Brian Harvey                    4) Clifford Jiles                 
 -- HANSON  'A'                                              DQ  
     1) Dustin Breaux                   2) Blaise St. Blanc               
     3) Cedric Dupas                    4) Chance Perkins                 
 -- KENTWOOD  'A'                                            DQ  
     1) Byron Ross                      2) Michael Seals                  
     3) Allen Briggs                    4) Renovell Hill                  
 
Event 32  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay CLASS 2A
=======================================================================
       CLASS: # 1:27.13  1986        , Kentwood                                
                         A.Parker, M.Jackson, E.Taylor, J.Andrews          
   COMPOSITE: * 1:24.97  1999        , Istrouma 5A                             
                         A.Jasmine, K.Spears, S. Jarrell, C. Thomas        
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 NORTHEAST  'A'                                      1:28.31    10  
     1) Robert Douglas                  2) Aaron Brown                    
     3) Randy Smith                     4) Trindon Holliday               
  2 JEANERETTE  'A'                                     1:28.91     8  
     1) Brad Bobb                       2) Tyrone Robertson               
     3) Grayland Jones                  4) Jackie Rhines                  
  3 CLINTON  'A'                                        1:30.39     6  
     1) Kovorius Hill                   2) Nick Stinson                   
     3) Thomas Carter                   4) LaMarquis Lewis                
  4 MANY  'A'                                           1:30.95     4  
     1) Antwain Jacobs                  2) Robert Preston                 
     3) Nathan Killingsworth            4) Lemain Colbert                 
  5 HOMER  'A'                                          1:31.93     2  
     1) Dustin Danzie                   2) Brandon Allen                  
     3) Greg Nelson                     4) Detyson Smith                  
  6 ST. THOMAS AQUINAS  'A'                             1:32.53     1  
     1) Donnie Chaucer                  2) Bryce Fugorino                 
     3) Trevor Davidge                  4) Tony Nruyen                    
  7 NORTH CENTRAL  'A'                                  1:33.15  
     1) Christopher Cane                2) Dexter Robinson                
     3) Lionel Richard                  4) Cornell Baptiste               
  8 NORTH DESOTO  'A'                                   1:33.66  
     1) Jarred Walker                   2) Jacques Fuller                 
     3) Lacordrick Wilson               4) Andre Washington               
  9 OUACHITA CHRISTIAN  'A'                             1:34.84  
     1) Justin Marsh                    2) Evan Falcon                    
     3) Ikenna Achilihu                 4) Matt Turner                    
 
Event 33  Girls 1600 Meter Run CLASS 1A
=======================================================================
       CLASS: # 5:23.12  5/2/2002    Emily Broocks, CEDAR CREEK1               
   COMPOSITE: * 5:00.74  1983        Anne Schweitzer, Broadmoor 4A             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Devin Rogers                 ROSEPINE               5:30.11    10  
  2 Kate Accardo                 HANSON                 5:36.50     8  
  3 Emily Broocks                CEDAR CREEK            5:37.96     6  
  4 Chrissy Terrell              MET PARK               5:41.18     4  
  5 Alaina Rogers                OPEL.CATH.             6:04.27     2  
  6 Alayshia Knighten            NORTH IBERVILLE        6:04.41     1  
  7 Ashley Fallin                CEDAR CREEK            6:06.08  
  8 Mandi Harris                  DELTA                 6:22.99  
  9 Charlotte Everhardt          ECOLE CLASSIQUE        6:30.80  
 
Event 34  Girls 1600 Meter Run CLASS 2A
=======================================================================
       CLASS: # 5:17.82  1999        Lauren Baum, Newman                       
   COMPOSITE: * 5:00.74  1983        Anne Schweitzer, Broadmoor 4A             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lindsay Day                  ST.THOMAS AQ           5:21.83    10  
  2 Brooke Johnson               SUMNER                 5:28.14     8  
  3 Katie Dawson                 EPISCOPAL BR           5:34.23     6  
  4 Michaela Lee                 SAC HRT GC             5:58.72     4  
  5 Rachel Williams              SAC HRT GC             6:03.53     2  
  6 Ashley Faulk                 VERM CATHOLIC          6:11.92     1  
  7 LaBrittany Hassen            JONES-HODGE            6:22.23  
  8 Emily Morris                 OUAC CHRISTIAN         6:22.91  
  9 Brittany Mothersbaugh        OUAC CHRISTIAN         6:38.58  
 
Event 35  Boys 1600 Meter Run CLASS 1A
=======================================================================
       CLASS: # 4:19.90  1980        Mark Newman, University                   
   COMPOSITE: * 4:12.00  1982        Keith Iovine, Archbishop Rummel 4A        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Travis Tansiel               S LAB                  4:42.61    10  
  2 Winston Allen                CEDAR CREEK            4:44.53     8  
  3 Victor Hubbard               HAYNESVILLE            4:45.00     6  
  4 Ian Helling                  MET PARK               4:47.66     4  
  5 Adam Martin                  LOGANSPORT             4:54.08     2  
  6 Darius Lawson                MANGHAM                4:54.18     1  
  7 Willie Stanford              E BEAUREGARD           5:08.56  
  8 Bobby Riggs                  MERRYVILLE             5:13.27  
  9 Clay Landry                  ST. JOHN               5:16.18  
 
Event 36  Boys 1600 Meter Run CLASS 2A
=======================================================================
       CLASS: # 4:15.54  1997        Ryan Travis, Jewel Sumner                 
   COMPOSITE: * 4:12.00  1982        Keith Iovine, Archbishop Rummel 4A        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kinsey Dinnel                ST.THOMAS AQ           4:30.59    10  
  2 Kevin Wong                   NEWMAN                 4:34.48     8  
  3 Brandon Nissing              EPISCOPAL BR           4:35.02     6  
  4 Robert Davenport             SACRED HRT VP          4:46.07     4  
  5 Sam Mason                    OUAC CHRISTIAN         4:50.91     2  
  6 Matt Hollis                  OUAC CHRISTIAN         4:54.05     1  
  7 Wayne Shearer                PICKERING              4:55.16  
  8 Willie Atkins                LAKESIDE               4:56.32  
  9 Keno Freeman                 VILLE PLATTE           4:57.68  
 
Event 37  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles CLASS 1A
============================================================================
       CLASS: # 14.42  1996        Trudy Bihm, Southern Lab                    
   COMPOSITE: * 14.17  1997        April Sams, Mandeville 5A                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Julie Bertrand               ELTON                    16.00   4.9   10  
  2 Courtney Conner              S CAMERON                16.21   4.9    8  
  3 Jasmine Stewart              S LAB                    17.23   4.9    6  
  4 Katie Clark                  FALSE RIVER              17.27   4.9    4  
  5 Jenee' Hebert                HANSON                   17.69   4.9    2  
  6 Victoria Adams               OAK GROVE                18.17   4.9    1  
  7 Tekela Stubbs                DELHI                    18.28   4.9 
  8 Tinique Beene                HAYNESVILLE              19.15   4.9 
  9 Camille Cavaret              MET PARK                 19.17   4.9 
 
Event 38  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles CLASS 2A
============================================================================
       CLASS: # 14.88  2001        Ashley Brandon, Jewel Sumner                
   COMPOSITE: * 14.17  1997        April Sams, Mandeville 5A                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Jessica Abell                SAC HRT GC               15.17   2.5   10  
  2 Casey Zeller                 ST.THOMAS AQ             15.59   2.5    8  
  3 Karen Pace                   EPISCOPAL BR             16.77   2.5    6  
  4 Natalie Campbell             WESTMINSTER              17.07   2.5    4  
  5 Kathleen Ingram              SAC HRT GC               17.23   2.5    2  
  6 Brittany Booth               OUAC CHRISTIAN           17.51   2.5    1  
  7 Christine Stanley            ST. MARTIN'S             17.90   2.5 
  8 Tiyanca Moore                HOMER                    18.63   2.5 
 -- Amanda Steffins              OUAC CHRISTIAN              DQ   2.5 
 
Event 39  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles CLASS 1A
============================================================================
       CLASS: # 14.34  1982        Pierre Perkins, Southern Lab                
   COMPOSITE: * 13.73  1985        Derrick Saulsbery, Thibodaux 4A             
   COMPOSITE: * 13.73  1992        Ubeja Anderson, Eunice 4A                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Renovell Hill                KENTWOOD                 15.83   2.5   10  
  2 Ronny Lowery                 STERLINGTON              16.11   2.5    8  
  3 Alex Bubniw                  ECOLE CLASSIQUE          16.36   2.5    6  
  4 Ryan Judice                  LOREAUVILLE              16.48   2.5    4  
  5 Dane Baker                   E BEAUREGARD             16.69   2.5    2  
  6 Frank McDaniel               HAYNESVILLE              16.81   2.5    1  
  7 Aaron Langley                ELTON                    17.02   2.5 
  8 Jarvis Mansfield              DELTA                   17.29   2.5 
 
Event 40  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles CLASS 2A
============================================================================
       CLASS: # 13.87  1989        Grady Labbe, Teurlings Catholic             
   COMPOSITE: * 13.73  1985        Derrick Saulsbery, Thibodaux 4A             
   COMPOSITE: * 13.73  1992        Ubeja Anderson, Eunice 4A                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Wes Gotreaux                 KINDER                   14.62   4.6   10  
  2 Adam Nastasi                 ST.THOMAS AQ             15.41   4.6    8  
  3 Clint Navarre                EPISCOPAL BR             15.47   4.6    6  
  4 Cedric Mindenhall            SPRINGHILL               15.50   4.6    4  
  5 Antwain Jacobs               MANY                     15.60   4.6    2  
  6 Danny Brook                  JEANERETTE               16.27   4.6    1  
  7 Micheal Walker               JONES-HODGE              16.28   4.6 
  8 John Necaise                 RIVERSIDE                16.58   4.6 
  9 Tyler Eckhart                OUAC CHRISTIAN           17.33   4.6 
 
Event 41  Girls 100 Meter Dash CLASS 1A
============================================================================
       CLASS: # 11.91  1996        Tia Lee, Southern Lab                       
   COMPOSITE: * 11.42  1994        Kawajalein Butler, West Monroe 5A           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Ashley Johnson               S LAB                    12.09   4.2   10  
  2 Laura King                   WHITE CASTLE             12.53   4.2    8  
  3 Tasha Womack                 S LAB                    12.65   4.2    6  
  4 Ticondria Henderson          HAYNESVILLE              12.83   4.2    4  
  5 Jenny Luker                  HANSON                   12.84   4.2    2  
  6 Keshia Thomas                STERLINGTON              12.89   4.2    1  
  7 Courtney Conner              S CAMERON                12.99   4.2 
  8 Myeshia English              STERLINGTON              13.27   4.2 
  9 Tyren Rideau                 CEN CATH                 13.30   4.2 
 
Event 42  Girls 100 Meter Dash CLASS 2A
============================================================================
       CLASS: # 11.79  2000        Shamekia Louis, Acad. Sacred Heart, GC      
   COMPOSITE: * 11.42  1994        Kawajalein Butler, West Monroe 5A           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Shardi Howard                JEANERETTE               12.06   5.0   10  
  2 Kenyatta Brooks              JACKSON                  12.10   5.0    8  
  3 Tenesia Keller               NORTHEAST                12.39   5.0    6  
  4 Alicia Cannon                 CLINTON                 12.41   5.0    4  
  5 Brittany Jones               RED RIVER                12.60   5.0    2  
  6 Shauntay Morgan              HOMER                    12.63   5.0    1  
  7 Rachal Nealy                 WESTMINSTER              12.67   5.0 
  8 Ashley Willis                HOMER                    12.76   5.0 
  9 Desiera Offord               NO CENTRAL               12.92   5.0 
 
Event 43  Boys 100 Meter Dash CLASS 1A
============================================================================
       CLASS: # 10.34  1985        James Andrews, Kentwood                     
   COMPOSITE: * 10.20  1980        Rod Richardson, Fair Park 4A                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Jerald Watson                CEN CATH                 10.36   3.7   10  
  2 Albert Turner                S LAB                    10.69   3.7    8  
  3 Fernandez Kingsby            HAYNESVILLE              10.82   3.7    6  
  4 Roosevelt West               MANGHAM                  10.87   3.7    4  
  5 Ryan Hammock                 STERLINGTON              10.97   3.7    2  
  6 Jerrylee Scott               CATHOLIC PC              11.11   3.7    1  
  7 Brody Fusilier               LOREAUVILLE              11.19   3.7 
  8 Nathaniel Edwards            ELTON                    11.49   3.7 
 
Event 44  Boys 100 Meter Dash CLASS 2A
============================================================================
       CLASS: # 10.54  2000        Ahmad Jasmine, Christian Life               
   COMPOSITE: * 10.20  1980        Rod Richardson, Fair Park 4A                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Trindon Holliday             NORTHEAST                10.51   3.7   10  
  2 Daniel Francis               PORT BARRE               10.77   3.7    8  
  3 Robert Preston               MANY                     10.85   3.7    6  
  4 Tyrone Robertson             JEANERETTE               11.02   3.7    4  
  5 Remeco Gay                   RED RIVER                11.09   3.7    2  
  6 Clayton Arline               SUMNER                   11.16   3.7    1  
  7 Dustin Danzie                HOMER                    11.25   3.7 
  8 Kovorius Hill                 CLINTON                 11.28   3.7 
  9 DeQuincy Gordon              CROWVILLE                11.50   3.7 
 
Event 45  Girls 800 Meter Run CLASS 1A
=======================================================================
       CLASS: # 2:22.55  1996        Ashel Botler, Southern Lab                
   COMPOSITE: * 2:14.49  1989        Shannon Cox, Barbe 4A                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tobi Deshotels               OPEL.CATH.             2:20.66#   10  
  2 Quinishia McDowell           DELHI                  2:28.79     8  
  3 Emily Broocks                CEDAR CREEK            2:29.56     6  
  4 Olivia Decuire               DELCAMBRE              2:32.42     4  
  5 Chrissy Terrell              MET PARK               2:36.70     2  
  6 Alexis Pries                 MET PARK               2:38.99     1  
  7 Jessica Craig                HANSON                 2:40.08  
  8 Jamie Daigle                 ST. JOHN               2:43.43  
  9 Cordelia Cleveland           DELHI                  2:55.06  
 
Event 46  Girls 800 Meter Run CLASS 2A
=======================================================================
       CLASS: # 2:18.80  1983        Una Byrnes, Clinton                       
   COMPOSITE: * 2:14.49  1989        Shannon Cox, Barbe 4A                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lindsay Day                  ST.THOMAS AQ           2:21.38    10  
  2 Sotoria Brumfield            SUMNER                 2:24.17     8  
  3 Demekoashia Thompson         JONES-HODGE            2:25.59     6  
  4 Patricia McLain              VERM CATHOLIC          2:26.29     4  
  5 Katie Dawson                 EPISCOPAL BR           2:27.97     2  
  6 Deonta Thompson              JONES-HODGE            2:31.52     1  
  7 Melody Noles                 LAKESIDE               2:33.51  
  8 Michaela Lee                 SAC HRT GC             2:35.52  
  9 Latasha Jack                 VILLE PLATTE           2:41.26  
 
Event 47  Boys 800 Meter Run CLASS 1A
=======================================================================
       CLASS: # 1:55.73  1988        Ahmed White, Plaisance                    
   COMPOSITE: * 1:51.58  1988        Rocky Johnson, Parkway 4A                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Durson Ragas                 PORTSULPHUR            2:03.32    10  
  2 Silas Wilmore                MANGHAM                2:04.09     8  
  3 Travis Tansiel               S LAB                  2:04.84     6  
  4 Ethan Theriot                GUEYDAN                2:07.62     4  
  5 Chris Wosher                 CEDAR CREEK            2:08.38     2  
  6 Wayne Hamilton               S LAB                  2:09.47     1  
  7 Curt Bertrand                E BEAUREGARD           2:09.71  
  8 Kalun Dugas                  LOREAUVILLE            2:11.46  
  9 DeAndre Hubbard              DELHI                  2:12.76  
 
Event 48  Boys 800 Meter Run CLASS 2A
=======================================================================
       CLASS: # 1:54.32  1989        Ronnie Lumpkin, Jeanerette                
   COMPOSITE: * 1:51.58  1988        Rocky Johnson, Parkway 4A                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Thomas Carter                 CLINTON               1:59.51    10  
  2 Trevor Middleton             NEWMAN                 2:01.65     8  
  3 Grayland Jones               JEANERETTE             2:02.58     6  
  4 Sam Mason                    OUAC CHRISTIAN         2:05.12     4  
  5 Trey Tycer                   ST.THOMAS AQ           2:06.69     2  
  6 Matt Hollis                  OUAC CHRISTIAN         2:07.37     1  
  7 Ryan Vidrine                 SACRED HRT VP          2:08.58  
  8 Willie Atkins                LAKESIDE               2:08.94  
  9 Eric Conner                  WELSH                  2:09.62  
 
Event 49  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay CLASS 1A
=======================================================================
       CLASS: # 47.66  1998        , Southern Lab                              
                       K.Johnson, A.Tansiel, B.Hurst, D.Johnson          
   COMPOSITE: * 46.82  1999        , Port Allen 3A                             
                       T.Lathan, M.Nelson, K.Perkins, A.Griffin          
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 ELTON  'A'                                            50.90    10  
     1) Meagan Shuff                    2) Megan Gobert                   
     3) Shelly Semien                   4) Tiffany Alfred                 
  2 WHITE CASTLE  'A'                                     51.13     8  
     1) Nikki Williams                  2) Kierra Green                   
     3) Monique Washington              4) Laura King                     
  3 NORTH IBERVILLE  'A'                                  51.16     6  
     1) Zenovia Harris                  2) India Johns                    
     3) Nyiesha Philson                 4) Carliss James                  
  4 DELHI  'A'                                            51.17     4  
     1) Keneshia Harrington             2) Ashley Norwood                 
     3) Vetta Polly                     4) Jerrica Williams               
  5 OAK GROVE  'A'                                        52.68     2  
     1) Nakekia Pickrom                 2) Victoria Adams                 
     3) Carey Eubanks                   4) Ashley Henderson               
  6 SOUTHERN LAB  'A'                                     52.81     1  
     1) Charlotte Peterson              2) Krystal Huggins                
     3) Jasmine Stewart                 4) Kayante Parker                 
  7 DELCAMBRE  'A'                                        53.23  
     1) Callie Mire                     2) Jasmine Taylor                 
     3) Chelsea Derise                  4) Amy Viator                     
  8 S CAMERON  'A'                                        53.54  
     1) Mika Benoit                     2) Christian McCall               
     3) Cassandra Trahan                4) Jonnisha January               
 -- HAYNESVILLE  'A'                                         DQ  
     1) Laketha Hunter                  2) Tasha Tell                     
     3) Whitney Wortham                 4) Ticondria Henderson            
 
Event 50  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay CLASS 2A
=======================================================================
       CLASS: # 48.73  1990        , West Feliciana                            
                       T.Pryor, L.Gilmore, K.Baker, J.Washington         
   COMPOSITE: * 46.82  1999        , Port Allen 3A                             
                       T.Lathan, M.Nelson, K.Perkins, A.Griffin          
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 JACKSON  'A'                                          50.05    10  
     1) Takryah Sanders                 2) Clarisa Davis                  
     3) Mirian Young                    4) Miesha Wright                  
  2 WESTMINSTER  'A'                                      50.70     8  
     1) Blyss Lee                       2) Sterlyn Richard                
     3) Natalie Laborde                 4) Rachal Nealy                   
  3 JEANERETTE  'A'                                       51.02     6  
     1) Raylon Joseph                   2) Shanquella Williams            
     3) Jaslyn Espana                   4) Shardi Howard                  
  4 SUMNER, JEWEL  'A'                                    51.05     4  
     1) Dominique Evans                 2) Conceita Cutrer                
     3) Ashley Easley                   4) Semon Coleman                  
  5 OAKDALE  'A'                                          51.38     2  
     1) Jennifer Green                  2) Precious Jones                 
     3) Twila Jauch                     4) April Boyd                     
  6 NORTHEAST  'A'                                        51.69     1  
     1) Lamonica Taylor                 2) Curshaunda Davis               
     3) Tenesia Keller                  4) Candis Tate                    
  7 JONESBORO-HODGE  'A'                                  52.06  
     1) Terri Nichols                   2) Melissa Tisdale                
     3) Deonta Thompson                 4) Joslyn Pennywell               
  8 OUACHITA CHRISTIAN  'A'                               52.88  
     1) Jenna Lenard                    2) Analiese Reeves                
     3) Victoria Reppond                4) Rebecca Steffins               
  9 LAKE PROVIDENCE  'A'                                  53.94  
     1) Latoya Freeman                  2) Hillary Kelly                  
     3) Freda Allen                     4) Tytiana Robinson               
 
Event 51  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay CLASS 1A
=======================================================================
       CLASS: # 42.07  5/2/2002    MANGHAM 1, MANGHAM 1                        
                       A Gix, J Holland, R West, R Johnson               
   COMPOSITE: * 40.74  1983        , Capitol 4A                                
                       D.Garner, T.Johnson, R.Stewart, J.Haynes          
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 SOUTHERN LAB  'A'                                     42.84    10  
     1) Isiah Nelson                    2) Albert Turner                  
     3) Joshua Combs                    4) Jordan Davis                   
  2 MANGHAM  'A'                                          42.89     8  
     1) Kevin Natt                      2) Jonathan Holland               
     3) Joseph Gee                      4) Roosevelt West                 
  3 STERLINGTON  'A'                                      42.93     6  
     1) Mark Davis                      2) Ryan Hammock                   
     3) Jammal English                  4) Demichael Dizer                
  4 CENTRAL CATHOLIC  'A'                                 43.73     4  
     1) Lelan Smith                     2) Chris Broussard                
     3) James Perry                     4) Jerald Watson                  
  5 KENTWOOD  'A'                                         44.00     2  
     1) Byron Ross                      2) Michael Seals                  
     3) Allen Briggs                    4) Renovell Hill                  
  6 HAYNESVILLE  'A'                                      44.16     0.5
     1) Terenzio Tell                   2) Brandon Brownmiller            
     3) Claudel Bell                    4) Fernandez Kingsby              
  6 HANSON  'A'                                           44.16     0.5
     1) Dustin Breaux                   2) Blaise St. Blanc               
     3) Cedric Dupas                    4) Chance Perkins                 
  8 ELTON  'A'                                            44.58  
     1) Myles Davis                     2) Jamall Bellow                  
     3) Nathaniel Edwards               4) TJ Gobert                      
  9 MET PK CNTRY DAY  'A'                                 46.09  
     1) Vernon Dunn                     2) Ian Harding                    
     3) David Gibert                    4) Jarvis Lewis                   
 
Event 52  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay CLASS 2A
=======================================================================
       CLASS: # 41.80  1985        , Jonesboro-Hodge                           
                       C.McGuire, D.Lloyd, E.Osbourne, A.Kimble          
   COMPOSITE: * 40.74  1983        , Capitol 4A                                
                       D.Garner, T.Johnson, R.Stewart, J. Haynes         
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 NORTHEAST  'A'                                        43.24    10  
     1) Robert Douglas                  2) Aaron Brown                    
     3) Randy Smith                     4) Jimmy Snowden                  
  2 JEANERETTE  'A'                                       43.88     8  
     1) Brad Bobb                       2) Tyrone Robertson               
     3) Treville Fredericks             4) Jackie Rhines                  
  3 SPRINGHILL  'A'                                       43.89     6  
     1) Rod Aubrey                      2) Cedric Mindenhall              
     3) Rasahaad Jones                  4) Daniel Cooper                  
  4 SUMNER, JEWEL  'A'                                    43.96     4  
     1) Tristan Dunomes                 2) Charles Elzie                  
     3) Zach Warren                     4) Clayton Arline                 
  5 VILLE PLATTE  'A'                                     44.31     2  
     1) Skylard Arvie                   2) Quan Roberts                   
     3) Nick Roberts                    4) Antonio Campbell               
  6 HOMER  'A'                                            44.49     1  
     1) Brandon Allen                   2) Dustin Danzie                  
     3) Greg Nelson                     4) Detyson Smith                  
  7 NEWMAN  'A'                                           44.58  
     1) Scott Powell                    2) Doug Dickson                   
     3) John Wood                       4) Andrew Angelico                
  8 RED RIVER  'A'                                        44.67  
     1) Stanley Alford                  2) Lang Washington                
     3) Albert Davis                    4) Remeco Gay                     
 
Event 53  Girls 400 Meter Run CLASS 1A
=======================================================================
       CLASS: # 55.73  1997        Myra Combs, Southern Lab                    
   COMPOSITE: * 54.11  1980        Maudeva Jackson, McDonogh 35 4A             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Donrika Kibby                S LAB                    59.38    10  
  2 Julie Bertrand               ELTON                    59.43     8  
  3 Monique Colvin               STERLINGTON              59.86     6  
  4 Brittny Dyson                KENTWOOD               1:02.23     4  
  5 Samantha Harrison            MANGHAM                1:02.71     2  
  6 Nakia Lemon                  DELHI                  1:02.93     1  
  7 Nikki Williams               WHITE CASTLE           1:03.58  
  8 Robin Rodriguez              HANSON                 1:04.38  
 
Event 54  Girls 400 Meter Run CLASS 2A
=======================================================================
       CLASS: # 56.02  1986        Deanie Broussard, Kaplan                    
   COMPOSITE: * 54.11  1980        Maudeva Jackson, McDonogh 35 4A             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Alicia Cannon                 CLINTON                 58.77    10  
  2 Demekoashia Thompson         JONES-HODGE              59.32     8  
  3 Lindsay Day                  ST.THOMAS AQ             59.66     6  
  4 Ashley Willis                HOMER                  1:00.18     4  
  5 Molly Smith                  NEWMAN                 1:03.78     2  
  6 Kamryn Koch                  SAC HRT GC             1:05.10     1  
  7 Patricia McLain              VERM CATHOLIC          1:08.14  
  8 Terri Nichols                JONES-HODGE            1:08.70  
 
Event 55  Boys 400 Meter Run CLASS 1A
=======================================================================
       CLASS: # 46.83  1990        Derrick Thymes, Shady Grove                 
   COMPOSITE: * 45.99  1995        Desmond Johnson, St. Augustine 5A           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Albert Turner                S LAB                    47.67    10  
  2 Jonathan Holland             MANGHAM                  49.23     8  
  3 Jordan Davis                 S LAB                    50.65     6  
  4 Brody Fusilier               LOREAUVILLE              51.27     4  
  5 Patrick Gill                 E BEAUREGARD             51.55     2  
  6 Brant Istre                  GUEYDAN                  51.93     1  
  7 Eric Domino                  NORTH IBERVILLE          53.28  
  8 Thomas Rambo                 RINGGOLD                 54.28  
  9 Joseph Gee                   MANGHAM                  58.92  
 
Event 56  Boys 400 Meter Run CLASS 2A
=======================================================================
       CLASS: # 47.67  2001        Ahmad Jasmine, Christian Life               
   COMPOSITE: * 45.99  1995        Desmond Johnson, St. Augustine 5A           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 LaMarquis Lewis               CLINTON                 49.61    10  
  2 Robert Douglas               NORTHEAST                49.78     8  
  3 Baker Freiberg               NEWMAN                   50.16     6  
  4 Derome Hayes                 JONES-HODGE              50.77     4  
  5 Joe Hardy                    VINTON                   51.83     2  
  6 Gary McCody                  HOMER                    53.04     1  
  7 Tim Hannah                   PICKERING                53.08  
  8 Grayland Jones               JEANERETTE               53.19  
  9 Jacques Fuller               N DESOTO                 53.80  
 
Event 57  Girls 200 Meter Dash CLASS 1A
============================================================================
       CLASS: # 24.12  1998        Dwan Johnson, Southern Lab                  
   COMPOSITE: * 23.75  1990        Teresa Foster, Huntington 4A                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Ashley Johnson               S LAB                    25.54   4.0   10  
  2 Stacey McCoy                 RINGGOLD                 26.14   4.0    8  
  3 Jenny Luker                  HANSON                   26.24   4.0    6  
  4 Keneshia Harrington          DELHI                    27.15   4.0    4  
  5 Kayla Delome                 E BEAUREGARD             27.88   4.0    2  
  6 Laura King                   WHITE CASTLE             28.02   4.0    1  
  7 Mercedes Lassien             S CAMERON                28.35   4.0 
 
Event 58  Girls 200 Meter Dash CLASS 2A
============================================================================
       CLASS: # 24.32  1999        Shamekia Louis, Acad.Sacred Hrt. GC         
   COMPOSITE: * 23.75  1990        Teresa Foster, Huntington 4A                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Shardi Howard                JEANERETTE               24.93   3.9   10  
  2 Joslyn Pennywell             JONES-HODGE              25.10   3.9    8  
  3 Kenyatta Brooks              JACKSON                  25.30   3.9    6  
  4 Tenesia Keller               NORTHEAST                25.72   3.9    4  
  5 Shandrick Clark              REDEEMER-SETON           26.35   3.9    2  
  6 Rachal Nealy                 WESTMINSTER              26.45   3.9    1  
  7 Cierra Meche                 SAC HRT GC               26.54   3.9 
  7 Brittany Jones               RED RIVER                26.54   3.9 
  9 Shauntay Morgan              HOMER                    26.90   3.9 
 
Event 59  Boys 200 Meter Dash CLASS 1A
============================================================================
       CLASS: # 21.36  1985        James Andrews, Kentwood                     
   COMPOSITE: * 20.58  2002        Johnathan Wade, Evangel 5A                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Roosevelt West               MANGHAM                  22.10   3.4   10  
  2 Joshua Combs                 S LAB                    22.11   3.4    8  
  3 Fernandez Kingsby            HAYNESVILLE              22.31   3.4    6  
  4 Jerrylee Scott               CATHOLIC PC              22.38   3.4    4  
  5 Blaise St. Blanc             HANSON                   22.46   3.4    2  
  6 Michael Seals                KENTWOOD                 22.58   3.4    1  
  7 TJ Gobert                    ELTON                    22.98   3.4 
  8 Ryan Hammock                 STERLINGTON              23.06   3.4 
  9 Chance Perkins               HANSON                   23.37   3.4 
 
Event 60  Boys 200 Meter Dash CLASS 2A
============================================================================
       CLASS: # 21.06  1986        James Andrews, Kentwood                     
   COMPOSITE: * 20.58  2002        Johnathan Wade, Evangel 5A                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Trindon Holliday             NORTHEAST                21.49   4.3   10  
  2 Daniel Francis               PORT BARRE               21.67   4.3    8  
  3 Remeco Gay                   RED RIVER                22.20   4.3    6  
  4 Tyrone Robertson             JEANERETTE               22.29   4.3    4  
  5 Aaron Brown                  NORTHEAST                22.39   4.3    2  
  6 Dustin Danzie                HOMER                    22.61   4.3    1  
  7 Brandon Allen                HOMER                    22.73   4.3 
  8 Antonio Campbell             VILLE PLATTE             23.08   4.3 
 
Event 61  Girls 3200 Meter Run CLASS 1A
=======================================================================
       CLASS: # 11:59.40  1989        Sonya Williamson, Ouachita Christian     
   COMPOSITE: * 11:14.53  2002        Gracie Nathanson, Bishop Sullivan 4A     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kate Accardo                 HANSON                12:51.42    10  
  2 Stormy Ingle                 MERRYVILLE            12:54.24     8  
  3 Alaina Rogers                OPEL.CATH.            13:15.82     6  
  4 Chrissy Terrell              MET PARK              13:26.66     4  
  5 Rebecca Jiles                CEDAR CREEK           13:31.08     2  
  6 Emily Broocks                CEDAR CREEK           14:21.28     1  
  7 Charlotte Everhardt          ECOLE CLASSIQUE       14:35.82  
  8 Quinishia McDowell           DELHI                 16:12.71  
 -- Alayshia Knighten            NORTH IBERVILLE            DNF  
 
Event 62  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay CLASS 1A
=======================================================================
       CLASS: # 3:59.10  1996        , Southern Lab                            
                         M.Monroe, T.Bihm, P.Selvage, T.Lee                
   COMPOSITE: * 3:47.38  2002        , Baton Rouge 5A                          
                         I.Anderson, B.Harris, K.Rosby, K.Taylor           
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 SOUTHERN LAB  'A'                                   4:14.13    10  
     1) Tasha Womack                    2) Donrika Kibby                  
     3) Jasmine Stewart                 4) Ashley Johnson                 
  2 MANGHAM  'A'                                        4:16.18     8  
     1) Ashleah Davison                 2) Lausmeka Gix                   
     3) Elonda Haynes                   4) Samantha Harrison              
  3 HANSON  'A'                                         4:18.65     6  
     1) Erin Maturin                    2) Jessica Craig                  
     3) Robin Rodriguez                 4) Jenny Luker                    
  4 DELHI  'A'                                          4:19.95     4  
     1) Jerrica Williams                2) Courtney Boyd                  
     3) Kiara Dykes                     4) Nakia Lemon                    
  5 DELCAMBRE  'A'                                      4:25.73     2  
     1) Olivia Decuire                  2) Lauren Trahan                  
     3) Trindi Renard                   4) Amy Viator                     
  6 MET PK CNTRY DAY  'A'                               4:27.59     1  
     1) Lauren Rosenblum                2) Camille Cavaret                
     3) Bronwyn Backstrom               4) Alexis Pries                   
  7 MERRYVILLE  'A'                                     4:29.58  
     1) Leah Watson                     2) Elyse Stark                    
     3) Brittani Blair                  4) Charyse Arnold                 
  8 KENTWOOD  'A'                                       4:45.25  
     1) Cherry Lisa Harness             2) Laqualla Hart                  
     3) Mary Parker                     4) Brittany Henry                 
 
Event 63  Boys 3200 Meter Run CLASS 1A
=======================================================================
       CLASS: # 9:36.24  1988        Frank Garcia, Cedar Creek                 
   COMPOSITE: * 9:08.67  1996        Robby LeBlanc, Catholic BR 5A             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Travis Tansiel               S LAB                 10:42.01    10  
  2 Victor Hubbard               HAYNESVILLE           10:51.73     8  
  3 Winston Allen                CEDAR CREEK           11:01.45     6  
  4 Adam Martin                  LOGANSPORT            11:13.80     4  
  5 Willie Stanford              E BEAUREGARD          11:13.83     2  
  6 Dane Dupont                  S CAMERON             11:58.21     1  
  7 David Daniels                MANGHAM               12:01.25  
  8 Stephen Burleigh             CATHOLIC PC           12:04.96  
  9 Clay Landry                  ST. JOHN              12:11.65  
 
Event 64  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay CLASS 1A
=======================================================================
       CLASS: # 3:17.94  1990        , Shady Grove                             
                         Do.Thymes, E.Herring, M.Hill, De.Thymes           
   COMPOSITE: * 3:14.50  1980        , Fair Park 4A                            
                         Timmons, Hill, Young, Richardson                  
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 SOUTHERN LAB  'A'                                   3:25.03    10  
     1) Jordan Davis                    2) Albert Turner                  
     3) Isiah Nelson                    4) Wayne Hamilton                 
  2 DELTA  'A'                                          3:32.39     8  
     1) Chartez Doaty                   2) DeRoderick Hobbs               
     3) Collin Miller                   4) Travion Gordon                 
  3 MANGHAM  'A'                                        3:32.65     6  
     1) Silas Wilmore                   2) Joseph Gee                     
     3) Kevin Natt                      4) Jonathan Holland               
  4 DELHI  'A'                                          3:38.85     4  
     1) Lonnie Pleasant                 2) Kenneth Jones                  
     3) Devin Washington                4) Jeremy Jackson                 
  5 E BEAUREGARD  'A'                                   3:41.57     2  
     1) Dane Baker                      2) Casey Cooley                   
     3) Curt Bertrand                   4) Patrick Gill                   
  6 MET PK CNTRY DAY  'A'                               3:44.69     1  
     1) Seth Satterlee                  2) Patch Barnes                   
     3) Charlie Evans                   4) Ian Harding                    
  7 LOREAUVILLE  'A'                                    3:49.72  
     1) Brandon Armstead                2) Reggie Gerard                  
     3) Kalun Dugas                     4) Brody Fusilier                 
 -- PHOENIX  'A'                                             DQ  
     1) Keyelle Williams                2) Brian Harvey                   
     3) Kendrell Barthelemy             4) Marlon Duplessis               
 
Event 65  Girls 3200 Meter Run CLASS 2A
=======================================================================
       CLASS: # 11:39.40  1987        Theresa Parker, West Feliciana           
   COMPOSITE: * 11:14.53  2002        Gracie Nathanson, Bishop Sullivan 4A     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Janine Moreau                NEWMAN                11:57.11    10  
  2 Brooke Johnson               SUMNER                12:20.21     8  
  3 Sarah Foley                  ST. MARTIN'S          12:43.23     6  
  4 Kristie LaJack               PORT BARRE            13:32.41     4  
  5 Michaela Lee                 SAC HRT GC            13:45.25     2  
  6 Hali Mabile                  S BEAUREGARD          13:52.68     1  
  7 Halley Grantham              LAKESIDE              14:00.10  
  8 Brittany Taylor              SPRINGHILL            14:17.74  
  9 Fayetta Edwards              RED RIVER             16:39.41  
 
Event 66  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay CLASS 2A
=======================================================================
       CLASS: # 4:00.10  1983        , Clinton                                 
                         U.Byrnes, K.Robins, M.Moore, D.Humbles            
   COMPOSITE: * 3:47.38  2002        , Baton Rouge 5A                          
                         I.Anderson, B.Harris, K.Rosby, K.Taylor           
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 ST. THOMAS AQUINAS  'A'                             4:07.86    10  
     1) Lindsay Day                     2) Dawnielle Rollette             
     3) Candace Parent                  4) Casey Zeller                   
  2 JONESBORO-HODGE  'A'                                4:08.72     8  
     1) Terri Nichols                   2) Melissa Tisdale                
     3) Deonta Thompson                 4) Joslyn Pennywell               
  3 SUMNER, JEWEL  'A'                                  4:13.34     6  
     1) Semon Coleman                   2) Patricia Simmons               
     3) Sotoria Brumfield               4) Conceita Cutrer                
  4 HOMER  'A'                                          4:17.93     4  
     1) Ashley Willis                   2) Tiyanca Moore                  
     3) Lanesia Critton                 4) Shauntay Morgan                
  5 SAC  HRT GC  'A'                                    4:18.80     2  
     1) Jessica Abell                   2) Rachel Williams                
     3) Megan Bias                      4) Kamryn Koch                    
  6 WESTMINSTER  'A'                                    4:21.18     1  
     1) Amber Cohorn                    2) Natalie Laborde                
     3) Nicole Holland                  4) Sterlyn Richard                
  7 VILLE PLATTE  'A'                                   4:22.02  
     1) Christi Jack                    2) Latasha Jack                   
     3) Lashonna Rose                   4) Latoya Bruno                   
  8 OUACHITA CHRISTIAN  'A'                             4:25.15  
     1) Jenna Lenard                    2) Analiese Reeves                
     3) Katelyn Kirby                   4) Brittany Booth                 
  9 EPISCOPAL, BR  'A'                                  4:25.52  
     1) Katie Dawson                    2) Ryan Lyle                      
     3) Rachel Whitley                  4) Lauren Guidry                  
 
Event 67  Boys 3200 Meter Run CLASS 2A
=======================================================================
       CLASS: # 9:19.27  1997        Ryan Travis, Jewel Sumner                 
   COMPOSITE: * 9:08.67  1996        Robby LeBlanc, Catholic BR 5A             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kinsey Dinnel                ST.THOMAS AQ          10:00.92    10  
  2 Adam Barilleau               EPISCOPAL BR          10:12.90     8  
  3 Joseph Tenini                ST.THOMAS AQ          10:21.22     6  
  4 Robert Davenport             SACRED HRT VP         10:23.96     4  
  5 Wayne Shearer                PICKERING             11:08.38     2  
  6 Sam Mason                    OUAC CHRISTIAN        11:19.93     1  
  7 Brandon Harmon               LAKESIDE              11:20.33  
  8 Alec Moyer                   WESTMINSTER           11:35.68  
  9 Cody Lee                     LAKESIDE              11:55.10  
 
Event 68  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay CLASS 2A
=======================================================================
       CLASS: # 3:19.57  2001        , Christian Life                          
                         J.Stewart, C.Wright, M.Clayton, A.Jasmine         
   COMPOSITE: * 3:14.50  1980        , Fair Park 4A                            
                         Timmons, Hill, Young, Richardson                  
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 JEANERETTE  'A'                                     3:26.12    10  
     1) Kenneth Robertson               2) Grayland Jones                 
     3) Brad Bobb                       4) Jackie Rhines                  
  2 NORTHEAST  'A'                                      3:26.27     8  
     1) Robert Douglas                  2) Aaron Brown                    
     3) Trindon Holliday                4) Ben Cole                       
  3 CLINTON  'A'                                        3:27.21     6  
     1) Nick Stinson                    2) Thomas Carter                  
     3) Wardell Lewis                   4) LaMarquis Lewis                
  4 NEWMAN  'A'                                         3:29.59     4  
     1) Phil Cossiett                   2) Trevor Middleton               
     3) Kevin Wong                      4) Baker Freiberg                 
  5 RED RIVER  'A'                                      3:31.29     2  
     1) Al Lewis                        2) Stanley Alford                 
     3) Lang Washington                 4) Albert Davis                   
  6 OUACHITA CHRISTIAN  'A'                             3:33.17     1  
     1) Ikenna Achilihu                 2) Evan Falcon                    
     3) Matt Turner                     4) Matt Hollis                    
  7 SAC HRT VP  'A'                                     3:33.23  
     1) Brad Fontenot                   2) Kaygan Jones                   
     3) Chaz Fuselier                   4) Ryan Vidrine                   
  8 PICKERING  'A'                                      3:35.62  
     1) David Broom                     2) Edwin Calvin                   
     3) Tim Hannah                      4) Jim Marcantel                  
  9 JONESBORO-HODGE  'A'                                3:39.76  
     1) Alario Bryant                   2) Javier Knox                    
     3) Donnie Bryant                   4) Derome Hayes                   
 

Field Events 2A-1A

Event 1  Boys Javelin Throw CLASS 2A
=======================================================================
       CLASS: # 228-00  1983        Phil Moody, St. Thomas More                
   COMPOSITE: * 241-09  1982        Shawn Burks, Central BR 4A                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Chris Keys                   PORT BARRE              170-11    10  
  2 Justin Walker                 FISHER                 167-00     8  
  3 Ben Boudreaux                WELSH                   166-06     6  
  4 Brent Cobb                   EPISCOPAL BR            163-09     4  
  5 Michael McCabe               SUMNER                  158-09     2  
  6 Jamarcus Thomas              RED RIVER               158-05     1  
  7 Jordan Whitlock              SPRINGHILL              149-05  
  8 Eddie Rhodes                 LAKESIDE                137-05  
  9 Jordan Romero                VERM CATHOLIC           131-10  
 
Event 2  Boys Long Jump CLASS 1A
============================================================================
       CLASS: # 23-10.75  1956        Claude Blanchard, Larouse-Cutoff         
   COMPOSITE: * 25-02.25  1972        Donald Robbins, Destrehan 3A             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Terry Berry                  OBERLIN               24-02.75   2.2   10  
  2 Marcus Brown                 KENTWOOD              23-11.50   3.1    8  
  3 Darrick Brown                KENTWOOD              22-10.00   2.3    6  
  4 Kenneth Guidroz              PORTSULPHUR           22-02.50   2.1    4  
  5 Corey Mouton                 DELCAMBRE             22-01.75   3.8    2  
  6 Anthony Mitchell             GRAMBLING             21-08.00   4.7    1  
  7 Trey Lute                    S CAMERON             21-04.00   1.6 
  8 Charleston Mason             GRAMBLING             20-06.75   1.8 
  9 Robert Dunmore               DAVIDSON              19-11.50   2.9 
 
Event 3  Girls Long Jump CLASS 1A
============================================================================
       CLASS: # 18-11.50  1987        Mitzie Plaeger, Ecole Classique          
   COMPOSITE: *    20-05  1991        Teresa Foster, Huntington 4A             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Monique Colvin               STERLINGTON           18-09.00   2.1   10  
  2 Kayla Gums                   GUEYDAN               17-10.50   5.2    8  
  3 Carmia Carroll               S LAB                 17-05.00   4.7    6  
  4 Stacey McCoy                 RINGGOLD              16-10.25   2.4    4  
  5 Aimee Gros                   FALSE RIVER           16-07.50   3.0    2  
  6 Julie Bertrand               ELTON                 16-00.25   3.0    1  
  7 Tiffany Alfred               ELTON                 15-11.00   4.8 
  8 Ticondria Henderson          HAYNESVILLE           15-06.50   2.9 
  9 Tasha Womack                 S LAB                 15-05.75   2.0 
 
Event 4  Boys High Jump CLASS 2A
=======================================================================
       CLASS: #  6-11  1995        Ketric Patton, Rapides                      
   COMPOSITE: *  7-02  1996        J.J. Barton, Lafayette 5A                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tristan Dunomes              SUMNER                 6-06.00    10  
  2 Randy Guerin                 NORTHEAST              6-05.00     8  
  3 Tim Hannah                   PICKERING              6-04.00     6  
  4 Daniel Francis               PORT BARRE             6-02.00     4  
  5 Micheal Walker               JONES-HODGE            6-00.00     2  
  6 Jamal Johnson                REDEEMER-SETON        J6-00.00     1  
  7 Bryan White                  SPRINGHILL             5-10.00  
  8 Perez Kinsey                 LAKESIDE              J5-10.00  
 -- Jake Fontenot                SACRED HRT VP               NH  
 
Event 5  Girls High Jump CLASS 2A
=======================================================================
       CLASS: #  6-00  1994        Gretchen Francois, Iota                     
   COMPOSITE: *  6-00  1994        Gretchen Francois, Iota 2A                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Allison Zeringue             RIVERSIDE              5-02.00    10  
  2 Marcie Clayton               CHRISTIAN LIFE         5-00.00     8  
  3 Ashley Giggar                WELSH                  4-10.00     6  
  4 Brittany Schanzbach          ST.THOMAS AQ          J4-10.00     4  
  5 Tamara Carhee                MANY                  J4-10.00     2  
  6 Rachel Miller                WESTMINSTER            4-08.00     1  
  7 Maple Baker                  LAKE PROV             J4-08.00  
  8 Octavia Wilson               ST. FREDERICK          4-06.00  
 -- Jennifer Armstrong           LAKEVIEW                    NH  
 
Event 6  Boys Pole Vault CLASS 1A
=======================================================================
       CLASS: # 14-07.25  1992        Jennings Segura, Met. Park Cntry. Day    
   COMPOSITE: *    17-02  1986        Timmy Bihm, Marksville 3A                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Philip Delahoussaye          MET PARK              12-10.00    10  
  2 K.C. Allen                   CEDAR CREEK          J12-10.00     8  
  3 Eric Vercher                 STERLINGTON           12-06.00     6  
  4 Seth Satterlee               MET PARK              11-06.00     3  
  4 Aaron Langley                ELTON                 11-06.00     3  
  6 Chase Horn                   S CAMERON             11-00.00     1  
  7 Joe Treme                    S CAMERON            J11-00.00  
  8 Cory Morara                  OAK GROVE              9-06.00  
  9 Adam Chatelain               FALSE RIVER            9-00.00  
 
Event 7  Girls Pole Vault CLASS 2A
=======================================================================
       CLASS: #  9-08  5/2/2002    Amanda Steffins, Ouac Chris 1               
   COMPOSITE: * 12-00  2002        Dana Rosenbladt, Fontainebleau 5A           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Amanda Steffins              OUAC CHRISTIAN        11-00.00#   10  
  2 Karen Pace                   EPISCOPAL BR          10-06.00#    8  
  3 Lauryn Allgood               SAC HRT GC             9-06.00     4  
  3 Megan Sharkey                SAC HRT GC             9-06.00     4  
  3 Dena Aden                    ST.THOMAS AQ           9-06.00     4  
  6 Kathryn Brennan              NEWMAN                J9-06.00     1  
  7 Sara Doguet                  IOTA                   9-00.00  
  8 Brittany Booth               OUAC CHRISTIAN         8-00.00  
 
Event 8  Boys Shot Put CLASS 1A
=======================================================================
       CLASS: # 61-06.50  1998        Reggie Griffith, Dunham                  
   COMPOSITE: * 70-10.50  1984        Arnold Campbell, Airline 4A              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Anthony Washington           DELHI                 49-00.50    10  
  2 Emeka Okammer                S LAB                 47-10.50     8  
  3 Luke Leger                   ROSEPINE              47-07.00     6  
  4 Shannon Wilson               DELHI                 47-00.50     4  
  5 Chez Bellock                 WHITE CASTLE          46-08.00     2  
  6 Breon Jackson                 MONTGOMERY           44-04.50     1  
  7 Joseph Wilcox                S LAB                 44-04.00  
  8 Harold Player                PLAIN DEALING         43-03.50  
  9 Ben Austin                   E BEAUREGARD          41-11.00  
 
Event 9  Girls Shot Put CLASS 1A
=======================================================================
       CLASS: #    44-01  1990        Tracy Harris, Met.Park Cntry. Day        
   COMPOSITE: * 45-03.50  1989        Cathy Williams, Comeaux 4A               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bonnie McKinnie              STERLINGTON           36-05.00    10  
  2 Tameika Quinney              N'WOOD LENA           35-07.50     8  
  3 Shavonne Gay                 PLAIN DEALING         35-00.75     6  
  4 Michelle Sonnier             HANSON                35-00.25     4  
  5 Monique Johnson              S LAB                 33-06.25     2  
  6 Victoria May                 DELHI                 32-04.75     1  
  7 Tiffany Tyler                MERRYVILLE            31-10.00  
  8 Joyce Taylor                 BOOTHVILLE VENIC      30-11.75  
  9 Temycia Gray                 S LAB                 30-02.75  
 
Event 10  Girls Javelin Throw CLASS 2A
=======================================================================
       CLASS: # 148-09  1996        Samantha Chesson, Vinton                   
   COMPOSITE: * 164-04  2002        Rachel Walker, Benton 3A                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Karen Courville              KINDER                  122-07    10  
  2 Jamie Hebert                 IOTA                    118-04     8  
  3 Katelyn Kirby                OUAC CHRISTIAN          116-10     6  
  4 Melissa LaPuma               ST.THOMAS AQ            115-05     4  
  5 Brittney Jones               IOTA                    103-02     2  
  6 Katie Lehrmann               RIVERSIDE               101-11     1  
  7 Vyaisha Moss                 CHRISTIAN LIFE           96-10  
  8 Krystal Bradford             ST. FREDERICK            88-11  
  9 Sharmetra Aubrey             HOMER                    86-06  
 
Event 11  Boys Long Jump CLASS 2A
============================================================================
       CLASS: #    24-10  1996        Richard Davis, Clinton                   
   COMPOSITE: * 25-02.25  1972        Donald Robbins, Destrehan 3A             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Daniel Francis               PORT BARRE            23-11.00   3.4   10  
  2 Jermaine George              SPRINGFIELD           23-01.00   2.5    8  
  3 Tristan Dunomes              SUMNER                22-03.00   1.6    6  
  4 Kevin Achane                 WELSH                 22-00.25   2.2    4  
  5 James Randall                 CLINTON              21-06.25   4.0    2  
  6 DeQuincy Gordon              CROWVILLE             20-11.75   4.4    1  
  7 Brad Bobb                    JEANERETTE            20-04.75   3.8 
  8 Donnie Bryant                JONES-HODGE           19-10.75   2.2 
  9 Stanley Alford               RED RIVER             19-03.00   2.7 
 
Event 12  Girls Long Jump CLASS 2A
============================================================================
       CLASS: # 19-02  1981        Doan Stewart, Ringgold                      
   COMPOSITE: * 20-05  1991        Teresa Foster, Huntington 4A                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Demekoashia Thompson         JONES-HODGE           18-07.50   4.0   10  
  2 Kenyatta Brooks              JACKSON               18-05.00   3.1    8  
  3 Katie Cordes                 NEWMAN                16-07.75   2.6    6  
  4 Conceita Cutrer              SUMNER                16-03.25   3.4    4  
  5 Andrea Austin                LAKEVIEW              15-10.50   4.1    2  
  6 Tamara Carhee                MANY                  15-09.50   3.5    1  
  7 Jennifer Green                OAKDALE              15-04.50   2.6 
  8 Floydiece Washington         NO CENTRAL            15-01.00   2.7 
  9 Freda Allen                  LAKE PROV             14-00.00   3.2 
 
Event 13  Boys High Jump CLASS 1A
=======================================================================
       CLASS: #  6-09  1989        Arnold Taylor, Boothville-Venice            
   COMPOSITE: *  7-02  1996        J.J. Barton, Lafayette 5A                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Darrick Brown                KENTWOOD               6-03.00    10  
  2 Detris Gill                  PLAIN DEALING         J6-03.00     8  
  3 Carlese Franklin             KENTWOOD              J6-03.00     6  
  4 J.P. Knatt                   LOREAUVILLE            6-02.00     4  
  5 Joe Landry                   WHITE CASTLE           6-01.00     2  
  6 Rafael May                   DELHI                  6-00.00     1  
  7 Chad Newsom                  SAREPTA                5-10.00  
 -- Jonathan Rutherford          S CAMERON                   NH  
 
Event 14  Girls High Jump CLASS 1A
=======================================================================
       CLASS: # 5-07.25  1999        Brittney Hurst, Southern Lab              
   COMPOSITE: *    6-00  1994        Gretchen Francois, Iota 2A                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Carmia Carroll               S LAB                  5-06.00    10  
  2 Monique Colvin               STERLINGTON            5-00.00     8  
  3 Lydia Gill                   ST MARY'S, NATCH      J5-00.00     6  
  4 Quincy Verdin                CEN CATH               4-10.00     4  
  5 Nakekia Pickrom              OAK GROVE             J4-10.00     2  
  6 Alexis Pries                 MET PARK               4-08.00     1  
  7 Tasha Tell                   HAYNESVILLE           J4-08.00  
  7 Lacey Fruge                  ST. EDMUND            J4-08.00  
  9 Brittany Simmons             MET PARK               4-04.00  
 
Event 15  Boys Shot Put CLASS 2A
=======================================================================
       CLASS: # 62-09.50  1985        Frank Mazza, John Curtis                 
   COMPOSITE: * 70-10.50  1984        Arnold Campbell, Airline 4A              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tremaine Lewis               JEANERETTE            52-07.00    10  
  2 Glen Davis                   UNIV LAB              51-09.50     8  
  3 Burton Garner                EPISCOPAL BR          50-00.00     6  
  4 Rasahaad Jones               SPRINGHILL            49-00.00     4  
  5 Chris Keys                   PORT BARRE            48-04.25     2  
  6 Alex Lewis                   EPISCOPAL BR          48-02.00     1  
  7 Davien Eason                 SPRINGHILL            47-05.00  
  8 D'Anthony Smith              PICKERING             42-10.00  
 
Event 16  Girls Shot Put CLASS 2A
=======================================================================
       CLASS: # 44-11.50  1977        Darlene Ourso, White Castle              
   COMPOSITE: * 45-03.50  1989        Cathy Williams, Comeaux 4A               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Charity Barnes               SUMNER                37-06.00    10  
  2 Kalette Crawford             SUMNER                36-05.75     8  
  3 Myesha Gilmore               LAKE PROV             34-01.50     6  
  4 Stephanie Hunter             LAKESIDE              32-10.50     4  
  5 Destiny Thomas               WELSH                 31-05.00     2  
  6 Sophia Gilmore               LAKE PROV             30-09.50     1  
  7 Ashley Norwood               CHRISTIAN LIFE        30-04.25  
  8 Tammy Treon                  PICKERING             29-08.50  
 
Event 17  Boys Javelin Throw CLASS 1A
=======================================================================
       CLASS: # 221-08  1981        Corwyn Aldridge, St.Mary's                 
   COMPOSITE: * 241-09  1982        Shawn Burks, Central BR 4A                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Patrick Vidrine              ST. EDMUND              178-01    10  
  2 Lance Johnson                BASILE                  174-09     8  
  3 Carlese Franklin             KENTWOOD                169-00     6  
  4 Robert Elliot                OAK GROVE               162-03     4  
  5 Zack Jones                    MONTGOMERY             159-09     2  
  6 John Darmsteadter            STERLINGTON             158-07     1  
  7 Matt Steed                   CEDAR CREEK             149-02  
  8 Pierre Moses                 MET PARK                147-09  
  9 Cody Firmin                  FALSE RIVER             122-06  
 
Event 18  Boys Triple Jump CLASS 1A
============================================================================
       CLASS: # 50-05  1990        Don Robinson, Haynesville                   
   COMPOSITE: * 51-06  1991        Nat Sewell, Baker 4A                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Terry Berry                  OBERLIN               46-07.25   3.2   10  
  2 Charleston Mason             GRAMBLING             44-06.75   4.5    8  
  3 J.P. Knatt                   LOREAUVILLE           44-05.50   5.5    6  
  4 Corey Mouton                 DELCAMBRE             43-11.50   3.1    4  
  5 Joe Landry                   WHITE CASTLE          43-07.25   1.6    2  
  6 Marcus Brown                 KENTWOOD              43-01.50   3.3    1  
  7 Anthony Mitchell             GRAMBLING             42-11.25   3.0 
  8 Rafael May                   DELHI                 42-08.50   3.7 
  9 Darrick Brown                KENTWOOD              42-02.75   4.5 
 
Event 19  Girls Triple Jump CLASS 1A
============================================================================
       CLASS: # 37-05.50  1991        Keeyada Robinson, Vermilion Catholic     
   COMPOSITE: * 40-08.50  1997        Danielle Brown, McMain 4A                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Carmia Carroll               S LAB                 37-06.75   3.3   10  
  2 Monique Colvin               STERLINGTON           36-10.50   2.8    8  
  3 Quincy Verdin                CEN CATH              35-09.25   4.1    6  
  4 Kayla Gums                   GUEYDAN               35-00.25   4.3    4  
  5 Aimee Gros                   FALSE RIVER           34-04.00   3.4    2  
  6 Deja Leggins                 DELHI                 33-11.75   1.6    1  
  7 Lakeitha Hadnot              MERRYVILLE            33-10.50   3.7 
  8 Monique Washington           WHITE CASTLE          30-11.75   2.3 
  9 Earnestine Fleming           GRAMBLING             29-01.25   3.0 
 
Event 20  Boys Pole Vault CLASS 2A
=======================================================================
       CLASS: # 16-05  1983        Joseph Gatch, John Curtis                   
   COMPOSITE: * 17-02  1986        Timmy Bihm, Marksville 3A                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bill Burke                   EPISCOPAL BR          13-06.00    10  
  2 Josh Marks                   PORT BARRE            12-06.00     8  
  3 Ben Fruge                    WELSH                J12-06.00     6  
  4 Jacob Brossett               ST. FREDERICK        J12-06.00     4  
  5 Stuart Huntsman              WESTMINSTER          J12-06.00     2  
  6 Adam Rivet                   ASCENSION CATHOL     J12-06.00     1  
  7 John Necaise                 RIVERSIDE             12-00.00  
  8 Jamie Owens                  LAKESIDE              11-00.00  
 
Event 21  Girls Pole Vault CLASS 1A
=======================================================================
       CLASS: # 10-00  2001        Tori Simon, Central Catholic                
   COMPOSITE: * 12-00  2002        Dana Rosenbladt, Fontainebleau 5A           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Virginia Chamblin            STERLINGTON            8-04.00    10  
  2 Morgan Bertrand              ELTON                 J8-04.00     8  
  3 Kellen Pirri                 MET PARK               8-00.00     6  
  4 Kristen Eubanks              OAK GROVE              7-08.00     4  
  5 Lauren Roberts               S CAMERON              7-04.00     2  
  6 Courtney Conner              S CAMERON             J7-04.00     1  
  7 Clare Pirri                  MET PARK              J7-04.00  
  8 Aimee Gros                   FALSE RIVER            7-00.00  
  9 Morgan Kennedy               STERLINGTON            6-06.00  
 
Event 22  Girls Javelin Throw CLASS 1A
=======================================================================
       CLASS: # 139-07  1999        Neely Falgout, Delcambre                   
   COMPOSITE: * 164-04  2002        Rachel Walker, Benton 3A                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Natalie Sauders              STERLINGTON             118-11    10  
  2 Laken Mock                   S CAMERON               116-04     8  
  3 Shavanne Gay                 PLAIN DEALING           115-06     6  
  4 Latasha Jones                MERRYVILLE              114-02     4  
  5 Mindy Toney                  HAYNESVILLE             108-08     2  
  6 Monique Johnson              S LAB                   104-07     1  
  7 Reagan Hooks                 ROSEPINE                100-11  
  8 Ginny Jackson                FALSE RIVER              84-05  
  9 Krystal Huggins              S LAB                    84-01  
 
Event 23  Boys Triple Jump CLASS 2A
============================================================================
       CLASS: # 48-10  1990        Harry Boudreaux, Cecilia                    
   COMPOSITE: * 51-06  1991        Nat Sewell, Baker 4A                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 James Randall                 CLINTON              47-09.00   4.4   10  
  2 Ikenna Achilihu              OUAC CHRISTIAN        47-08.25   3.6    8  
  3 Jermaine George              SPRINGFIELD           46-05.75   2.5    6  
  4 Johnie King                  WELSH                 45-04.25   3.0    4  
  5 Tim Hannah                   PICKERING             44-06.00   3.1    2  
  6 S. Ledguies                   OAKDALE              43-07.25   3.6    1  
  7 Donnie McDowell              EPISCOPAL BR          43-05.50   4.9 
  8 Daniel Cooper                SPRINGHILL            40-10.00   4.2 
 
Event 24  Girls Triple Jump CLASS 2A
============================================================================
       CLASS: # 39-07.75  2001        Tequila Hudson, North DeSoto             
   COMPOSITE: * 40-08.50  1997        Danielle Brown, McMain 4A                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Marcie Clayton               CHRISTIAN LIFE        35-10.00   5.0   10  
  2 Casey Zeller                 ST.THOMAS AQ          35-09.75   3.0    8  
  3 Andrea Austin                LAKEVIEW              35-08.00   2.6    6  
  4 Jaslyn Espana                JEANERETTE            34-09.25   1.5    4  
  5 Kenyatta Brooks              JACKSON               34-08.75   2.7    2  
  6 Jennifer Green                OAKDALE              34-01.50   5.3    1  
  7 Jenna Owen                   OUAC CHRISTIAN        33-07.75   3.4 
  8 Katelyn Kirby                OUAC CHRISTIAN        32-00.50   3.2 
  9 Latanya McClanahan           MANY                  31-09.00   2.1 
 
Event 25  Boys Discus Throw CLASS 1A
=======================================================================
       CLASS: # 181-09  1998        Reggie Griffith, Dunham                    
   COMPOSITE: * 188-06  2000        Greg Doughty, Benton 3A                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brandon Broussard            E BEAUREGARD            135-09    10  
  2 Cory Stekler                 MET PARK                134-03     8  
  3 Kip Yarborough               ST. JOHN                131-07     6  
  4 Steven Rodrigue              DELCAMBRE               131-04     4  
  5 Robert Camacho               ROSEPINE                129-05     2  
  6 Roberto Sardias              NEWELLTON               121-11     1  
  7 Emeka Okammer                S LAB                   118-10  
  8 Keith Moffitt                OAK GROVE               115-06  
  9 Harold Player                PLAIN DEALING            94-09  
 
Event 26  Girls Discus Throw CLASS 1A
=======================================================================
       CLASS: # 122-06  1998        Holly Ortego, Mamou                        
   COMPOSITE: * 160-06  1988        Janet Hill, B.T. Washington SH 4A          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Stephanie Purvis             STERLINGTON             114-07    10  
  2 Noel Schnexnayder            FALSE RIVER             105-10     8  
  3 Ianna Demouchette            ELTON                   104-11     6  
  4 Michelle Sonnier             HANSON                   96-03     4  
  5 Natalie Manning              HAYNESVILLE              94-03     2  
  6 Bonnie McKinnie              STERLINGTON              90-04     1  
  7 Quincy Verdin                CEN CATH                 87-04  
  8 Erin Yarbough                ST. JOHN                 83-09  
 
Event 27  Boys Discus Throw CLASS 2A
=======================================================================
       CLASS: # 171-09  1985        Frank Mazza, John Curtis                   
   COMPOSITE: * 188-06  2000        Greg Doughty, Benton 3A                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Alex Lewis                   EPISCOPAL BR            149-03    10  
  2 Tremaine Lewis               JEANERETTE              144-03     8  
  3 C.J. Robinson                DEQUINCY                141-03     6  
  4 Brent Blazevich              ST.THOMAS AQ            133-01     4  
  5 Lee Blankenship              N DESOTO                132-01     2  
  6 Sean Copsey                  EPISCOPAL BR            130-11     1  
  7 Brandon Heath                OUAC CHRISTIAN          119-00  
  8 Larry Reynolds               MCCALL                  111-07  
  9 Tremell Jack                 JEANERETTE              103-02  
 
Event 28  Girls Discus Throw CLASS 2A
=======================================================================
       CLASS: # 130-06  1995        Kami Miller, Notre Dame                    
   COMPOSITE: * 160-06  1988        Janet Hill, B.T. Washington SH 4A          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jessica Wallace              NORTHEAST               105-05    10  
  2 Jill Edwards                 WESTMINSTER             104-00     8  
  3 Brittney Jones               IOTA                    100-05     6  
  4 Michelle McLain              VERM CATHOLIC            98-03     4  
  5 Sheddricka Armstead           CLINTON                 94-10     2  
  6 Colleena Collins              CLINTON                 93-02     1  
  7 Kendra Hampton               LAKE PROV                85-02  
  8 Sophia Gilmore               LAKE PROV                74-05  
  

 

DyeStat Louisiana

 


home | US news | states | rankings | calendar | features | youth | archives | TrackTalk | chat | shop |

DyeStat is published by John Dye, Baltimore MD

2002 - 2003