Class AAA
Boys - Daviess County 67.5. Woodford County sr Zachary Wilder doubles 2:01.10 800m and 4:06.70 1500m. Scott County sr Caleb Dodson 14-6 PV. Jeffersontown sr Evan Calvin 47-6 TJ.
Girls - Sacred Heart 45.5 (Daviess County 43). Sacred Heart sr Maddie Schueler 10:03.12 3000m. Daviess County jr Maggie McKay 5-4 HJ. Scott County soph Andrea Sabbatine 11-5 PV.
Class AA
Boys - Lloyd Memorial 86.
Girls - Paducah 93.5.
Class A
Boys - Bardstown 78. Bardstown sr Chris Payne 6-5.25 HJ MR.
Girls - St. Henry 71.50 (Bishop Brossart 68.50). Somerset sr Sarah Cole doubles 4:59.57 and 10:46.59 1500/3000. Bardstown sr Cassandra Hickman 5-4 HJ.
Licensed to AllTrax Timing - Contractor License
Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 3/7/2004 02:50 PM
Mason Dixon Games - Class AAA - 3/6/2004
Indoor Track and Field Championships
Broadbent Arena - Louisville, Kentucky
Results
Class AAA
Men - Class AAA - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Daviess County 67.50 2) Greenwood 39
2) JEFFERSONTOWN 39 4) St. Xavier 35
5) Louisville Male 33.50 6) John Hardin 26
7) Apollo 24 8) Woodford County 23.50
9) North Hardin 22 10) BRYAN STATION 20
11) Eastern 17.50 12) Trinity 17
13) DUPONT MANUAL 15 13) BOONE COUNTY 15
15) GRAYSON COUNTY 13 15) Ballard 13
17) CENTRAL 12.50 18) Paul Laurence Dunbar 11
19) SCOTT 10 19) HARRISON COUNTY 10
21) Dixie Hts 9 21) SENECA 9
23) OWENSBORO 8 23) COVINGTON CATHOLIC 8
23) WAGGENER 8 26) Meade County 7
26) Henderson County 7 28) Tates Creek 5
29) Boyd County 4.50 30) Ashland Paul Blazer 4
30) Hopkinsville 4 32) Henry Clay 3.50
33) Pleasure Ridge Park 2.50 34) Pulaski County 2
35) BARREN COUNTY 1
Boys 55 Meter Dash Class AAA
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Seals, Chris 12 Bryan Station 6.57 2 10
2 Winston, Rontay 10 Waggener 6.69 3 8
3 Foster, Andre 12 Central 6.76 1 6
4 Chaney, Stevie 12 Ballard 6.83 1 5
5 Dugan, Jeremy 12 Meade CO 6.87 1 4
6 Woodrow, Scott SR North Hardin 6.89 1 2.5
6 Ruff, Jeremy JR Prp 6.89 2 2.5
8 Jones, Demarco 12 Seneca 6.91 4 1
9 Nelson, Chan 12 Jeffersontown 6.92 1
10 Carter, Lavon 10 Manual 6.97 5
11 Canty, Justin JR Ashland 6.98 6
12 Watkins, Joshua SR Hopkinsville 7.00 2
13 Clay, Bryan SR Tates Creek 7.03 5
14 Logsdon, Nathan 11 Daviess County 7.05 4
14 Daniels, Tyrone John Hardin 7.05 5
16 Sisk, Tyler 9 Paul Dunbar 7.06 5
16 Garr, Stephen JR Male 7.06 3
16 Current, Dustin Scott County 7.06 7
19 Wells, Lucas Harrison 7.07 7
20 White, Chase 12 Henderson Co 7.09 5
21 Smith, Ronald SR Eastern 7.10 3
22 Heien, Robert JR Henry Clay 7.13 7
23 Smith, Joe 10 Covington Cathol 7.14 3
23 Martin, Treavor 11 Trinity 7.14 2
25 Kaiser, Britt 11 Boone County 7.15 6
25 Lenhof, Ian 12 Scott 7.15 4
27 James, Josh Apollo 7.18 3
28 Cogan, Conner St. X 7.24 7
28 Schreiner, James 10 Woodford CO 7.24 8
30 Martin, Dimitri 11 Iroquois 7.26 8
31 Bigham, Michael 9 Doss 7.28 8
32 Ford, Avery 11 Valley 7.30 6
33 Smith, Talon SO Conner 7.31 2
34 Stoltz, Thomas JR Campbell County 7.34 8
35 Stone, Rodney Shelby County 7.35 8
36 Jackson, Jay 10 Greenwood 7.45 4
37 Cummins, Jimmy 8 Pula 7.47 4
37 Adams, Josh 11 Dixie Hts. 7.47 7
39 Harris, Trey SO Butler 7.58 6
40 Whobrey, Cole 9 Grayson County 7.74 6
Boys 400 Meter Dash Class AAA
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Schrooten, Brett 12 Daviess County 52.63 1 10
2 Warsaw, Phillip John Hardin 52.91 2 8
3 Allen, Marcus Apollo 53.37 1 6
4 Reynolds, Nick Manual 53.62 6 5
5 Cole, Dewey JR Hopkinsville 53.97 1 4
6 Howard, Matt 12 Greenwood 54.27 2 3
7 Willson, Kyle 11 Boone County 54.61 4 2
8 Petty, Joe 12 Jeffersontown 55.03 1 1
9 Mauer, Eric 11 Dixie Hts. 55.50 6
10 Housum, TJ JR Male 55.78 3
11 Boyd, Travis 11 Ballard 56.44 1
12 Givans, Josh 10 Meade CO 56.67 5
13 Hawboldt, Chris 12 Trinity 57.32 3
14 Simms, Trevor Shelby County 57.36 2
15 Taylor, Reggie JR North Hardin 57.45 4
16 Bullock, Billy 12 Pula 57.49 3
17 Wright, Derek JR Tates Creek 57.82 4
18 Semones, Rick 12 St. X 58.05 4
19 Thompson, Cory 11 Waggener 58.22 5
20 Martin, Dimitri 11 Iroquois 58.28 1
21 Cook, Tom 10 Grayson County 58.30 2
22 Perrgini, Tony 11 Seneca 58.55 6
22 Haertell, Chase 10 Woodford CO 58.55 5
24 Hambrick, Matt 12 Valley 58.80 4
25 Lenhof, Ian 12 Scott 58.98 3
26 Atwood, Cody 9 Henderson Co 59.04 5
27 Harry, Jon Michael 10 Owensboro 59.14 3
28 Clevenger, Jeff Harrison 59.66 5
29 Lowe, Tanner SO Henry Clay 59.81 6
30 Stauback, Zane JR Campbell County 59.96 6
31 Straughter, Rashaud JR Prp 60.02 4
32 Feist, Jon SO Conner 60.98 2
33 Boresnberger, Sean 10 Graves County 62.07 2
34 Thacker, Kyle 9 Pulaski Southwes 62.85 6
35 Mullins, Nicholas 12 Lafayette 63.06 5
36 Howe, Corey JR Butler 64.45 5
-- Baptiste, Diego Eastern DQ 3 broke too soon
-- Mitchell, Deshawn 9 Doss DQ 6 lane violation
Boys 800 Meter Run Class AAA
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Wilder, Zachary 12 Woodford CO 2:01.10 10
2 McCann, Andrew 11 Paul Dunbar 2:02.86 8
3 Sisson, Ian 12 Greenwood 2:03.00 6
4 Pyles, Brian 12 St. X 2:04.72 5
5 Berry, Brandon 12 Daviess County 2:06.06 4
6 Newman, Kyle JR Henry Clay 2:06.80 3
7 Rothschild, Daniel 12 Manual 2:08.77 2
8 Hall, Chris 12 Meade CO 2:09.13 1
9 Gonzalez, Miguel 11 Ballard 2:09.78
10 Gift, Wes 11 Grayson County 2:10.40
11 Bauer, Brandon JR Male 2:10.78
12 Santiago, Tony 12 Bryan Station 2:10.86
13 Duncan, Mike 12 Henderson Co 2:11.79
14 Spata, Thomas JR Tates Creek 2:12.69
15 Minogue, Kenny 10 Trinity 2:13.95
16 Threat, Tim 12 Boone County 2:15.65
17 Duncan, Kristopher Eastern 2:16.36
18 Semones, Rick 12 St. X x2:16.93
19 Johnston, Alex SR Butler 2:17.32
20 Wright, Ben 10 North Hardin 2:17.90
21 Metzger, Josh 11 Covington Cathol 2:18.07
22 Oskins, Chris 11 Waggener 2:18.19
23 Hobbs, Ben 12 Owensboro 2:18.23
24 Darnell, Matt 11 Graves County 2:18.55
25 Kitchens, Chris 10 Doss 2:19.67
26 Clark, Brian Shelby County 2:23.67
27 Robertson, Tyler JR Campbell County 2:24.78
28 Tucker, Kyle 12 Scott County 2:27.19
29 Good, Jeff 11 Pula 2:29.66
30 Ball, Chad 9 Seneca 2:29.95
31 Blansit, Matthew SR Conner 2:29.96
32 Loule, Mawa 10 Iroquois 2:31.83
33 Buchanan, Andrew JR Prp 2:32.78
34 Birmingham, Will 12 Scott 2:36.37
35 Tarbox, Ben FR Ashland 2:38.75
36 Boccieri, Paul 12 Valley 2:43.07
37 Skinner, Richard John Hardin 3:02.33
Boys 1500 Meter Run Class AAA
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Wilder, Zachary 12 Woodford CO 4:06.70 10
2 Berry, Brandon 12 Daviess County 4:14.59 8
3 Eaton, Michael 10 Greenwood 4:15.66 6
4 Davis, Thomas 10 St. X 4:16.04 5
5 Daly, Patrick 11 Trinity 4:18.00 4
6 Schroeder, Thad 12 Paul Dunbar 4:23.79 3
7 Stoppelwerth, Adam 12 Dixie Hts. 4:27.57 2
8 Granacher, Eric 12 Boone County 4:32.31 1
9 Boyd, Andrew JR Eastern 4:37.31
10 Sharber, Mitchell Apollo 4:38.79
11 Belcher, Chris 10 Grayson County 4:39.95
12 Schuler, John 12 Manual 4:40.02
13 Greenman, Brad SO Tates Creek 4:41.89
14 Pleasant, Rex SR Male 4:42.13
15 Lafond, Caleb 11 Seneca 4:43.03
16 Jenkins, Patrick 10 Pula 4:43.83
17 Brainard, Josh 10 Pulaski Southwes 4:44.09
18 Thompson, Nathan 10 Meade CO 4:45.60
19 Corpe, Jerry 10 Henderson Co 4:45.77
20 Poindexter, Michael JR Henry Clay 4:48.60
21 Harris, Drew FR Campbell County 4:49.14
22 Micka, Patrick 11 North Hardin 4:50.13
23 Moore, Kevin 10 Iroquois 4:53.11
24 Evermann, Willie 11 Covington Cathol 4:54.63
25 Vandermosten, Guy FR Conner 4:56.54
26 Oskins, Chris 11 Waggener 4:59.82
27 Price, Addison FR Butler 5:04.69
28 Barjuca, Nick 10 Lafayette 5:05.82
29 Jenkins, John John Hardin 5:09.05
30 Linder, Sean 11 Graves County 5:14.01
31 Taylor, Corey Scott County 5:14.70
32 Peed, Tim Shelby County 5:19.26
33 Rodriquez, Raoul 9 Ballard 5:26.42
34 Hunsucker, Quentin 9 Bryan Station 5:31.39
35 Zimmerman, Curt SO Prp 5:32.62
36 Edwards, Sam 12 Valley 5:46.01
37 Batts, Deshon 9 Doss 5:50.09
Boys 3000 Meter Run Class AAA
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Swartz, Caleb John Hardin 9:28.75 10
2 McLain, Scott 10 St. X 9:28.79 8
3 Stoppelwerth, Adam 12 Dixie Hts. 9:36.39 6
4 Haworth, Michael 12 Manual 9:37.13 5
5 Griffin, Charles SR Male 9:37.56 4
6 Croxton, DJ 12 Greenwood 9:39.12 3
7 Hawkins, Drew 11 Daviess County 9:44.71 2
8 Conley, Sam 11 Covington Cathol 9:52.48 1
9 Ford, Kent 11 Pulaski Southwes 9:53.11
10 Lafond, Caleb 11 Seneca 9:54.26
11 Marchi, Antonio SO Henry Clay 9:55.10
12 Logsdon, Shane 11 Trinity 10:04.61
13 Thornsberry, Jason JR Butler 10:05.11
14 Duggan, Kevin SR Ashland 10:07.57
15 Goodin, Joe SO Tates Creek 10:08.97
16 Belcher, Chris 10 Grayson County 10:16.92
17 Ridley, James 9 Henderson Co 10:24.39
18 Wathen, Mark Apollo 10:28.52
19 Walters, Matthew FR Conner 10:34.28
20 Clites, James 12 Meade CO 10:43.15
21 Grace, Curtis 11 Woodford CO 10:45.78
22 Moore, Kevin 10 Iroquois 10:46.16
23 Browning, Allen 9 Pula 11:00.16
24 Bezold, Joshua JR Campbell County 11:03.89
25 Thai, Vincent Eastern 11:08.70
26 Weaver, Jacob 10 Ballard 11:10.91
27 Hoette, Brian 10 North Hardin 11:17.92
28 Hunsucker, James 11 Bryan Station 11:31.13
29 Ramirez, Leopoldo 12 Jeffersontown 11:31.82
30 Badger, Rick JR Prp 11:54.70
31 Linder, Sean 11 Graves County 12:10.27
32 Kent, Nick 10 Doss 15:10.29
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Class AAA
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Franklin, Adam Harrison 7.78 1 10
2 Warsaw, Phillip John Hardin 8.29 1 8
3 Atkins, Davin JR Eastern 8.39 2 6
4 Lester, Terrence SR Male 8.51 1 4.5
4 Jones, Derek Apollo 8.51 2 4.5
6 Baffour, Tony 11 Bryan Station 8.76 3 3
7 Butts, Byron 12 Henderson Co 8.81 4 2
8 Leichty, Matt 11 Dixie Hts. 8.88 4 1
9 Roberts, Deshawn 11 Iroquois 8.92 7
10 Bowling, Jeff JR Boyd 9.01 1
11 Farrish, Larry 10 Central 9.10 4
12 Gray, Ronnie 12 Ballard 9.16 3
13 Johnson, Kevin 11 Valley 9.24 5
14 Wheeler, Will 10 Paul Dunbar 9.27 4
14 Bingham, Tyrone SR Prp 9.27 5
16 Board, Drew 11 Covington Cathol 9.36 3
17 Fowler, Bryan 12 Trinity 9.66 7
18 Bullock, Billy 12 Pula 9.88 5
19 Montano, Matt 10 St. X 10.03 6
20 Feist, Joe SR Conner 10.07 3
21 Treesh, Sammy 11 Daviess County 10.27 5
22 Flora, Jacob 9 Woodford CO 10.60 7
23 Frazier, Jonathan 12 Doss 10.68 7
24 Cornish, Bruce 12 Jeffersontown 10.77 2
25 Hiner, Brad SR Butler 10.99 6
26 Dickerson, John 10 Grayson County 12.16 6
-- Byron, Alixon 10 North Hardin DQ 2 hooking the hurdle
-- Jent, Adam 10 Greenwood DQ 6 hooking the hurdle
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Class AAA
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Jeffersontown 'A' 1:35.93 1 10
1) Nelson, Chan 12 2) Brown, Bryant 10
3) Hardy, Pat 12 4) Petty, Joe 12
2 Ballard 'A' 1:37.04 1 8
1) Gray, Ronnie 12 2) Hall, Chris 12
3) Judah, Nick 12 4) Yackey, Joe 12
3 Louisville Male 'A' 1:37.83 7 6
1) Garr, Stephen JR 2) Nicholson, Josh SR
3) Tomes, John JR 4) Wells, Norman 9
4 Daviess County 'A' 1:38.74 4 5
1) Logsdon, Nathan 11 2) Moseley, Brandon 12
3) Powell, Shane 9 4) Beddow, Tyler 10
5 Bryan Station 'A' 1:38.89 2 4
1) Morton, Robin 12 2) Morton, Stephen 10
3) Seals, Chris 12 4) Andrews, Jamuan 11
6 Apollo 'A' 1:39.73 5 3
1) Allen, Marcus 2) James, Josh
3) Jones, Derek 4) Washington, Damian
7 Dupont Manual 'A' 1:40.10 4 2
1) Fields, Kevin 10 2) Reynolds, Nick
3) Smith, Sherman 4) Carter, Lavon 10
8 Central 'A' 1:40.47 1 0.5
1) Foster, Andre 12 2) Frederick, Cory
3) Coleman, Sean 4) Spillman, Claude
8 Eastern 'A' 1:40.47 2 0.5
1) Smith, Ronald SR 2) Atkins, Davin JR
3) Carter, Rashun JR 4) Eddie, Percy JR
10 St. Xavier 'A' 1:40.68 7
1) Spalding, Sean 10 2) stough, John 12
3) Cameron, Chris 11 4) Jensen, Cary 10
11 Covington Catholic 'A' 1:40.90 3
1) Smith, Joe 10 2) Giese, Andy 10
3) Duncan, Tim 11 4) Board, Drew 11
12 Henderson County 'A' 1:41.06 6
1) Butts, Byron 12 2) Gish, Jacob 12
3) Watkins, John 10 4) White, Chase 12
13 Tates Creek 'A' 1:41.30 9
1) Clay, Bryan SR 2) Vereen, Ken SO
3) Wright, Derek JR 4) Acree, Evan JR
14 Waggener 'A' 1:41.71 4
1) Winston, Rontay 10 2) Crumb, Bryan 11
3) Bruce, Raymond 11 4) Taylor, Robert 12
15 Iroquois 'A' 1:41.82 2
1) Roberts, Deshawn 11 2) Cooksey, Nehemiah 11
3) Breckinridge, Jason 12 4) Martin, Dimitri 11
16 Doss 'A' 1:42.13 9
1) Mitchell, Darren 11 2) Torres, Nick 11
3) Smith, Antoine 10 4) Mitchell, Demardric 9
17 Owensboro 'A' 1:43.27 8
1) Moorman, Jamar 12 2) Humphreys, John 10
3) Webster, Stevie 10 4) Taylor, Jason 11
18 North Hardin 'A' 1:43.30 4
1) Watson, Kevin 12 2) Dew, Asa SR
3) Woodrow, Scott SR 4) Williams, Brandon 8
19 Seneca 'A' 1:43.57 1
1) Jones, Demarco 12 2) Neal, Angelo 11
3) Welsh, Cory 11 4) Hammond, John 12
20 Dixie Hts 'A' 1:43.78 8
1) Adams, Josh 11 2) Leichty, Matt 11
3) Mauer, Eric 11 4) Saunders, Stephen 11
21 Ashland Paul Blazer 'A' 1:44.42 6
1) Billions, Mark JR 2) Canty, Justin JR
3) Fedde, Clay JR 4) Tarbox, Ben FR
22 Scott 'A' 1:45.03 2
1) Lenhof, Ian 12 2) Marksberry, Ben 12
3) Schulte, Ryan 11 4) Meyers, Chris 12
23 Valley 'A' 1:45.04 3
1) Ford, Avery 11 2) Johnson, Kevin 11
3) Hambrick, Matt 12 4) Robinson, Brian 11
24 Henry Clay 'A' 1:45.06 3
1) Heien, Robert JR 2) Lowe, Tanner SO
3) Westerman, Seth FR 4) James, Keith FR
25 Woodford County 'A' 1:45.70 5
1) Schreiner, James 10 2) Bland, James 10
3) Edwards, Jwan 10 4) Hughes, Marcus 8
26 Trinity 'A' 1:45.98 6
1) Dowell, Doug 11 2) Martin, Treavor 11
3) Fowler, Bryan 12 4) Flynn, Eric 11
27 Paul Laurence Dunbar 'A' 1:46.08 9
1) Benson, Brandon 10 2) Hester, Jacob 10
3) Sisk, Tyler 9 4) Wheeler, Will 10
28 Conner 'A' 1:46.52 6
1) Bell, Christopher SR 2) Feist, Jon SO
3) Smith, Talon SO 4) Haymes, Gerald SO
29 Butler 'A' 1:48.51 8
1) Brown, Cecil SR 2) Howe, Corey JR
3) Tong, Alex SO 4) Harris, Trey SO
30 Grayson County 'A' 1:50.19 3
1) Whobrey, Cole 9 2) Cook, Tom 10
3) Kaerser, Tom 9 4) Hunt, Aaron 12
31 Pulaski County 'A' 1:52.32 7
1) Cummins, Jimmy 8 2) Pipalski, Ed 11
3) Meece, Seth 8 4) Dobbs, Chase 9
32 Pulaski Southwestern 'A' 2:00.17 8
1) Little, Michael 9 2) Little, J.C.
3) Thacker, Keith 9 4) Thacker, Kyle 9
-- Shelby County 'A' DQ 7 lane violation
1) Cardwell, Bradley 2) Edmonds, Michael
3) Dittz, Chris 4) Soudom, Brandon
-- Greenwood 'A' DQ 5 stepped in front of
1) Amos, Jerwun 10 2) Wheeler, Colin 10
3) Walker, Phillip 11 4) Maine, Ryan 9
-- Pleasure Ridge Park 'A' DQ 5 jewelry
1) Straughter, Rashaud JR 2) Ruff, Jeremy JR
3) Hendricks, Cory JR 4) Lapaille, Gavin JR
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Class AAA
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Daviess County 'A' 3:35.02 1 10
1) Moseley, Brandon 12 2) Powell, Shane 9
3) Logsdon, Nathan 11 4) Schrooten, Brett 12
2 Greenwood 'A' 3:42.33 1 8
1) Howard, Matt 12 2) Sisson, Ian 12
3) Mitchell, Brad 12 4) Lowe, Nick 12
3 Central 'A' 3:42.42 2 6
1) Foster, Andre 12 2) Farrish, Larry 10
3) Frederick, Cory 4) Valentine, Manual 9
4 Tates Creek 'A' 3:42.82 3 5
1) Clay, Bryan SR 2) Coleman, James FR
3) Wright, Derek JR 4) Vereen, Ken SO
5 Eastern 'A' 3:45.48 3 4
1) Baptiste, Diego 2) Duncan, Kristopher
3) Warner, Deville 4) Atkins, Davin JR
6 Louisville Male 'A' 3:47.53 2 3
1) Tomes, John JR 2) Vaughn, Demetrius 9
3) Bauer, Brandon JR 4) Housum, TJ JR
7 Meade County 'A' 3:48.38 3 2
1) Dugan, Jeremy 12 2) Givans, Josh 10
3) Hall, Chris 12 4) Thompson, Nathan 10
8 Covington Catholic 'A' 3:48.75 1 1
1) Board, Drew 11 2) Giese, Andy 10
3) Stemple, Bill 10 4) Duncan, Tim 11
9 Trinity 'A' 3:50.34 4
1) Thompson, Graham 11 2) Minogue, Kenny 10
3) Short, Tyler 11 4) Daly, Patrick 11
10 Bryan Station 'A' 3:50.86 2
1) Moment, William 12 2) Mitchell, Donte 9
3) Santiago, Tony 12 4) Morton, Stephen 10
11 Apollo 'A' 3:52.17 2
1) Allen, Marcus 2) Jones, Derek
3) Austin, Kevin 4) James, Josh
12 Seneca 'A' 3:53.83 5
1) Ball, Chad 9 2) Ellery, Tyron 12
3) Welsh, Cory 11 4) Perrgini, Tony 11
13 Waggener 'A' 3:55.18 5
1) Lui, Harry 10 2) Thompson, Cory 11
3) Jackson, Lloyd 11 4) Oskins, Chris 11
14 Henderson County 'A' 3:56.69 5
1) Atwood, Cody 9 2) Duncan, Mike 12
3) Corpe, Jerry 10 4) Gish, Jacob 12
15 Grayson County 'A' 3:58.49 4
1) Hunt, Aaron 12 2) Gift, Wes 11
3) Smith, Donovan 10 4) Mudd, Jesse 10
16 Owensboro 'A' 3:58.62 4
1) Harry, Jon Michael 10 2) Sheriff, Scott 11
3) Sheriff, Landon 10 4) Humphreys, John 10
17 Graves County 'A' 3:58.77 6
1) Boresnberger, Sean 10 2) Colston, Kevin 11
3) Linder, Sean 11 4) Hamlet, Johnathan 10
18 North Hardin 'A' 3:59.15 3
1) Taylor, Reggie JR 2) Hamm, Craig 11
3) Wright, Ben 10 4) Tucker, Johnathan 12
19 Jeffersontown 'A' 3:59.17 4
1) Hardy, Pat 12 2) Gaudy, Aaron 11
3) Brown, Bryant 10 4) Middle, Kevin 11
20 Shelby County 'A' 4:01.11 3
1) Dittz, Chris 2) Edmonds, Michael
3) Moore, Russell 4) Soudom, Brandon
21 Dupont Manual 'A' 4:01.68 2
1) Gordon, Graham 12 2) Parks, Jason 10
3) Lawrence, Josh 11 4) Shaffo, Tyler 9
22 Pleasure Ridge Park 'A' 4:01.81 5
1) Lapaille, Gavin JR 2) Straughter, Rashaud JR
3) Edwards, Tim FR 4) Bingham, Tyrone SR
23 Iroquois 'A' 4:03.93 1
1) Roberts, Deshawn 11 2) Loule, Mawa 10
3) Cooksey, Nehemiah 11 4) Breckinridge, Jason 12
24 Henry Clay 'A' 4:05.27 1
1) Conteras, Diego 2) Marchi, Antonio SO
3) Lowe, Tanner SO 4) Newman, Kyle JR
25 Butler 'A' 4:06.34 4
1) Beams, Charles SR 2) Johnston, Alex SR
3) Wigge, Kaelin FR 4) Tong, Alex SO
26 Pulaski County 'A' 4:06.56 3
1) Bullock, Billy 12 2) Miller, Todd 10
3) Dobbs, Chase 9 4) Ross, Aaron 10
27 Campbell County 'A' 4:07.12 6
1) Stauback, Zane JR 2) Robertson, Tyler JR
3) Harris, Drew FR 4) Sharp, Tommy SO
28 Conner 'A' 4:09.67 2
1) Bell, Christopher SR 2) Haymes, Gerald SO
3) Smith, Talon SO 4) Mann, Aaron SO
29 Doss 'A' 4:12.20 6
1) Smith, Antoine 10 2) Mitchell, Demardric 9
3) Hull, Brandon 9 4) Miller, Bryan 12
30 Scott 'A' 4:13.52 2
1) Marksberry, Ben 12 2) Lenhof, Ian 12
3) Meyers, Chris 12 4) Dodson, Caleb 12
31 Valley 'A' 4:15.23 3
1) Hambrick, Matt 12 2) Fries, Josh 12
3) Thompson, Antonio 11 4) Johnson, Kevin 11
32 Woodford County 'A' 4:15.89 5
1) Hughes, Marcus 8 2) Edwards, Jwan 10
3) Haertell, Chase 10 4) Bland, James 10
33 John Hardin 'A' 4:22.91 6
1) Daniels, Tyrone 2) Warsaw, Phillip
3) Jenkins, John 4) Perkins, Will
34 Pulaski Southwestern 'A' 4:29.76 5
1) Brainard, Josh 10 2) Thacker, Keith 9
3) Thacker, Kyle 9 4) Little, Michael 9
-- St. Xavier 'A' DQ 4 rubber band on wrist
1) Schardein, Spencer 10 2) Tooill, Jamie 11
3) Pyles, Brian 12 4) Fitzgerald, Brent 11
-- Ballard 'A' DQ 1 lane violation; unsp
1) Boyd, Travis 11 2) Chaney, Stevie 12
3) Gonzalez, Miguel 11 4) Hall, Chris 12
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Class AAA
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Daviess County 'A' 8:32.67 10
1) Schrooten, Brett 12 2) Rowe, Matt 12
3) Yeckering, Josh 12 4) Gish, Brandon 12
2 Greenwood 'A' 8:34.99 8
1) Sisson, Ian 12 2) Eaton, Michael 10
3) Renfro, Allon 12 4) Osborne, Jason 12
3 Louisville Male 'A' 8:44.51 6
1) Bauer, Brandon JR 2) Griffin, Charles SR
3) Pleasant, Rex SR 4) Smalley, Justin FR
4 Trinity 'A' 8:47.28 5
1) Short, Ethan 9 2) Short, Tyler 11
3) Thompson, Graham 11 4) Raidt, Michael 12
5 Eastern 'A' 8:50.89 4
1) Baptiste, Diego 2) Boyd, Andrew JR
3) Duncan, Kristopher 4) Lankerd, Tyler
6 St. Xavier 'A' 8:52.94 3
1) Willenbrink, Zach 12 2) Semones, Rick 12
3) Daly, John 11 4) Burnett, James 12
7 Covington Catholic 'A' 9:00.93 2
1) Stemple, Bill 10 2) Metzger, Josh 11
3) Frondorf, Matt 11 4) Conley, Sam 11
8 Dupont Manual 'A' 9:03.34 1
1) Rothschild, Daniel 12 2) Schuler, John 12
3) Gordon, Graham 12 4) Fuchs, Drew 10
9 Meade County 'A' 9:05.90
1) Hall, Chris 12 2) Thompson, Nathan 10
3) Givans, Josh 10 4) Miller, James 9
10 Tates Creek 'A' 9:06.18
1) Baldus, Michael JR 2) Goodin, Joe SO
3) Spata, Thomas JR 4) Greenman, Brad SO
11 Henderson County 'A' 9:10.93
1) Duncan, Mike 12 2) Corpe, Jerry 10
3) Hybarger, Cody 9 4) Ridley, James 9
12 Grayson County 'A' 9:11.92
1) Gift, Wes 11 2) Smith, Donovan 10
3) Mudd, Jesse 10 4) Belcher, Chris 10
13 Butler 'A' 9:14.36
1) Beams, Charles SR 2) Johnston, Alex SR
3) Price, Addison FR 4) Thornsberry, Jason JR
14 Owensboro 'A' 9:19.18
1) Hobbs, Ben 12 2) Payne, Isaac 11
3) Johnston, Aaron 12 4) Wells, Jordan 9
15 John Hardin 'A' 9:24.88
1) Jenkins, John 2) Perkins, Will
3) Swartz, Caleb 4) Daniels, Tyrone
16 Jeffersontown 'A' 9:25.00
1) Hardy, Pat 12 2) Slicker, David 10
3) Ramirez, Leopoldo 12 4) Middle, Kevin 11
17 Woodford County 'A' 9:25.69
1) Wilder, Zachary 12 2) Bland, James 10
3) Grace, Curtis 11 4) Haertell, Chase 10
18 Paul Laurence Dunbar 'A' 9:26.26
1) Chapman, Adam 9 2) Morrison, Chuck 10
3) Smith, Justin 10 4) Van der Meer, Mat 12
19 Henry Clay 'A' 9:29.80
1) Poindexter, Michael JR 2) Mehr, Kevin SO
3) Newman, Kyle JR 4) McComb, William SO
20 Apollo 'A' 9:30.68
1) Austin, Kevin 2) Gleason, Rob
3) Sharber, Mitchell 4) Wathen, Mark
21 Campbell County 'A' 9:33.00
1) Bezold, Joshua JR 2) Harris, Drew FR
3) Robertson, Tyler JR 4) Sharp, Tommy SO
22 North Hardin 'A' 9:38.49
1) Micka, Patrick 11 2) Wright, Ben 10
3) Weissaupht, Dusty 11 4) Hamm, Craig 11
23 Conner 'A' 9:44.79
1) Feist, Joe SR 2) Ferguson, Paul SO
3) Mackey, Wes JR 4) Shipp, Justin
24 Bryan Station 'A' 9:51.57
1) Hunsucker, James 11 2) Hunsucker, Quentin 9
3) Madison, Clyde 12 4) Brown, Dajuan 12
25 Shelby County 'A' 9:52.18
1) Huerta, Ahunuar 2) Makowski, Andrew
3) Peed, Tim 4) Clark, Brian
26 Pulaski County 'A' 9:52.36
1) Browning, Allen 9 2) Jenkins, Patrick 10
3) Gentry, Ryan 10 4) Good, Jeff 11
27 Harrison County 'A' 9:53.69
1) Welch, Tim 2) King, Shawn
3) Nickell, Phillip 4) Thompson, Matt
28 Boone County 'A' 9:56.83
1) Galliot, Aaron 9 2) Lezcano, Rafael 12
3) Pendleton, Chad 11 4) Buchberger, Robert 11
29 Valley 'A' 9:59.68
1) Boccieri, Paul 12 2) Fries, Josh 12
3) Hambrick, Matt 12 4) Johnson, Kevin 11
30 Seneca 'A' 10:00.64
1) Perrgini, Tony 11 2) Ball, Chad 9
3) Fothergill, Jeremy 10 4) Lafond, Caleb 11
31 Doss 'A' 10:11.39
1) Batts, Deshon 9 2) Taylor, Josh 10
3) Kitchens, Chris 10 4) Hull, Brandon 9
32 Pleasure Ridge Park 'A' 10:17.95
1) Badger, Rick JR 2) Buchanan, Andrew JR
3) Zimmerman, Curt SO 4) Forslea, Thomas JR
33 Iroquois 'A' 10:19.82
1) Moore, Kevin 10 2) Loule, Mawa 10
3) Maddox, Trey 9 4) Maddox, Trent 9
34 Graves County 'A' 10:38.63
1) Colston, Kevin 11 2) Hamlet, Johnathan 10
3) Haneline, Dustin 10 4) Linder, Sean 11
35 Central 'A' 11:15.14
1) Malone, Dashawn 2) Valentine, Manual 9
3) Williams, John 4) Mitchell, Fred
-- Waggener 'A' DQ didn't run the entir
1) Oskins, Chris 11 2) Stiles, Matt 10
3) Kightlinger, Eric 9 4) Lui, Harry 10
-- Ballard 'A' DQ didn't run the entir
1) Gonzalez, Miguel 11 2) Wong, Josh 9
3) Carr, Mark 10 4) Heitz, Kevin 11
Boys High Jump Class AAA
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Calvin, Evan 12 Jeffersontown 6-04.00 1.93m 10
2 Moorman, Jamar 12 Owensboro 6-00.00 1.82m 8
3 Hicks, Matt 12 Daviess County 5-10.00 1.77m 5.5
3 Kindle, Curtis Apollo 5-10.00 1.77m 5.5
5 Grieshaber, Daniel 12 Woodford CO 5-08.00 1.72m 3.5
5 Bowling, Jeff JR Boyd 5-08.00 1.72m 3.5
7 Graden, Adam 11 Covington Cathol J5-08.00 1.72m 2
8 Hamm, Craig 11 North Hardin 5-06.00 1.67m 0.5
8 Cole, Graham SR Henry Clay 5-06.00 1.67m 0.5
10 Smith, Dale SO Tates Creek J5-06.00 1.67m
11 Lewis, Dominic JR Male J5-06.00 1.67m
12 Corbin, Jonathan 11 Barren County 5-04.00 1.62m
12 Moore, Russell Shelby County 5-04.00 1.62m
12 Cooper, Jammal 11 Ballard 5-04.00 1.62m
15 Jensen, Cary 10 St. X J5-04.00 1.62m
16 Lipscomb, Jamie 11 Boone County J5-04.00 1.62m
17 Harlin, Greg SO Prp 5-00.00 1.52m
18 Mudd, Jesse 10 Grayson County J5-00.00 1.52m
-- Moment, William 12 Bryan Station NH
-- Miller, Todd 10 Pula NH
-- Ridlon, George John Hardin NH
-- Chapman, Vince 10 Greenwood NH
Boys Pole Vault Class AAA
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Dodson, Caleb 12 Scott 14-06.00 4.41m 10
2 Mckenzie, Brendan 12 Trinity 14-00.00 4.26m 8
3 Smith, Jarrod 12 Grayson County 13-00.00 3.96m 6
4 Norris, John SR Male 12-00.00 3.65m 5
5 Theiman, Greg 11 St. X 11-06.00 3.50m 4
6 Smith, Chad 11 Henderson Co J11-06.00 3.50m 3
7 Miller, Todd 10 Pula 10-06.00 3.20m 2
8 Horneck, Adam 12 Barren County 9-06.00 2.89m 1
9 Truong, David 12 Manual J9-06.00 2.89m
-- Duggan, Kevin SR Ashland NH
Boys Long Jump Class AAA
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Dew, Asa SR North Hardin 21-07.00 6.57m 10
2 Calvin, Evan 12 Jeffersontown 20-07.00 6.27m 8
3 Meeks, Quron 11 Boone County 20-01.50 6.13m 6
4 Gomez, Chris 12 Greenwood 19-05.50 5.93m 5
5 Moseley, Brandon 12 Daviess County 18-09.00 5.71m 4
6 Andrews, Jamuan 11 Bryan Station 18-07.50 5.67m 3
7 Garnick, Mike 11 Covington Cathol J18-07.50 5.67m 2
8 Warner, Deville Eastern 18-07.00 5.66m 1
9 Alexander, Tim 11 St. X 18-06.50 5.65m
10 Fedde, Clay JR Ashland J18-06.50 5.65m
11 Garr, Stephen JR Male J18-06.50 5.65m
12 White, Chase 12 Henderson Co 18-05.00 5.61m
13 Watkins, Joshua SR Hopkinsville J18-05.00 5.61m
14 Allen, Marcus Apollo 18-03.50 5.57m
15 Breckinridge, Jason 12 Iroquois 18-02.50 5.54m
16 Smith, Dale SO Tates Creek 18-02.00 5.53m
17 Smith, Jarrod 12 Grayson County 18-01.50 5.52m
18 Current, Dustin Scott County 18-00.00 5.48m
19 Cooper, Jammal 11 Ballard 17-10.50 5.44m
20 Bowling, Jeff JR Boyd 17-06.00 5.33m
21 Fowler, Bryan 12 Trinity 17-04.00 5.28m
22 Jackson, Lloyd 11 Waggener 17-01.00 5.20m
23 Stoltz, Thomas JR Campbell County 16-10.00 5.13m
24 Cole, Graham SR Henry Clay 16-06.50 5.04m
25 Bigham, Michael 9 Doss 16-01.00 4.90m
26 Benson, Brandon 10 Paul Dunbar 15-07.00 4.74m
27 Edwards, Jwan 10 Woodford CO 15-06.50 4.73m
28 Edmonds, Michael Shelby County 15-05.00 4.69m
29 Ross, Aaron 10 Pula 15-02.00 4.62m
30 Edwards, Tim FR Prp 15-00.50 4.58m
31 Hinds, Stanley 12 Central 14-08.50 4.48m
Boys Triple Jump Class AAA
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Calvin, Evan 12 Jeffersontown 47-06.00 14.47m 10
2 Dew, Asa SR North Hardin 45-02.25 13.77m 8
3 Meeks, Quron 11 Boone County 44-05.50 13.55m 6
4 James, Josh Apollo 41-02.00 12.54m 5
5 Smith, Jarrod 12 Grayson County 40-03.75 12.28m 4
6 Logsdon, Nathan 11 Daviess County 40-00.50 12.20m 3
7 Warner, Deville Eastern 39-10.25 12.14m 2
8 Bowling, Jeff JR Boyd 39-08.25 12.09m 1
9 Graden, Adam 11 Covington Cathol 38-10.75 11.85m
10 Stephens, Morgan 11 St. X 38-09.00 11.81m
11 Bruce, Raymond 11 Waggener 38-06.25 11.74m
12 Moment, William 12 Bryan Station 38-04.00 11.68m
13 Stoltz, Thomas JR Campbell County 37-05.00 11.40m
14 Butts, Byron 12 Henderson Co 37-04.50 11.39m
15 Flynn, Eric 11 Trinity 37-00.75 11.29m
16 Billions, Mark JR Ashland 36-04.00 11.07m
17 Huynh, Paul 12 Greenwood 35-11.00 10.94m
18 Goodwin, Marcus 11 Ballard 35-02.00 10.71m
19 Fleming, DaMarrion 10 Male 33-10.50 10.32m
-- Breckinridge, Jason 12 Iroquois FOUL
Boys Shot Put Class AAA
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Tronzo, Joe 11 St. X 49-04.75 15.05m 10
2 Williams, Gary 12 Seneca 49-04.50 15.04m 8
3 Kreisle, Jordan 12 Daviess County 49-01.00 14.96m 6
4 Smith, Megal JR Male 47-04.50 14.43m 5
5 Norris, Clarke SR Ashland 46-09.75 14.26m 4
6 Brooks, Cody 12 Grayson County 44-00.00 13.41m 3
7 Carter, D'Monta 12 Henderson Co 43-10.00 13.36m 2
8 Reeves, Keaton 11 North Hardin 41-08.00 12.70m 1
9 Boone, David 12 Ballard 39-06.75 12.05m
10 Washington, Brandon Apollo 39-02.50 11.95m
11 Neff, Greg JR Hopkinsville 38-11.25 11.86m
12 Richards, William Waggener 38-09.50 11.82m
13 Craig, Ben Shelby County 38-06.25 11.74m
14 Barger, Tommy 11 Owensboro 37-04.50 11.39m
15 Vickous, Jonathon 12 Greenwood 36-06.00 11.12m
16 Battista, Matt 12 Scott 35-11.50 10.96m
17 Gibbs, Carvez SO Prp 35-00.75 10.68m
18 Dunn, Ziggy 12 Meade CO 34-06.25 10.52m
19 Smith, Jeff 10 Graves County 34-03.25 10.44m
20 White, Brian 12 Central 33-07.00 10.23m
21 Catlett, Donnie 12 Bryan Station 33-00.00 10.05m
22 Tucker, Jesse Scott County 31-10.50 9.71m
23 Dimery, Andrew Eastern 30-01.50 9.18m
24 Lam, Henry 9 Woodford CO 30-00.25 9.15m
25 Davis, Emmett 9 Iroquois 28-11.00 8.81m
26 Gribbins, Chris 12 Jeffersontown 28-02.00 8.58m
27 Kent, Nick 10 Doss 27-01.50 8.26m
Women - Class AAA - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) SACRED HEART 45.50 2) Daviess County 43
3) Notre Dame Academy 41 4) CENTRAL 37
5) Henderson County 30 6) LAFAYETTE 25
7) DUPONT MANUAL 24 8) OWENSBORO 23
9) Eastern 22 9) Ballard 22
11) North Hardin 21 12) Conner 20
13) Assumption 19 14) BRYAN STATION 16
15) SCOTT 15 16) Scott County 13
16) Pulaski County 13 18) Woodford County 12
18) Paul Laurence Dunbar 12 18) HARRISON COUNTY 12
21) Atherton 11 21) Apollo 11
21) Pleasure Ridge Park 11 21) Boyd County 11
25) GRAYSON COUNTY 8 25) Greenwood 8
27) Tates Creek 7 28) John Hardin 6
29) BARREN COUNTY 4.50 30) BOONE COUNTY 1
30) PULASKI SOUTHWESTERN 1 30) Butler 1
Girls 55 Meter Dash Class AAA
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Boyd, Lesa 11 Lafayette 7.41 1 10
2 Belle, Brittany 11 Central 7.50 1 8
3 Broadus, Tonisha Bryan Station 7.72 1 6
4 Styles, Ciara 11 Ballard 7.74 1 5
5 Johnson, Tara 10 Paul Dunbar 7.79 2 4
6 Merriweather, Terayla 10 North Hardin 7.80 2 3
7 Owens, Cassie 11 Henderson Co 7.82 1 2
8 Smith-Williams, Anitha 12 Prp 7.83 3 1
9 McCoy, Danielle JR Eastern 7.88 2
10 Roush, Brooke 12 Daviess County 7.96 4
11 Turner, Brittani JR Butler 8.02 3
12 Henley, Laura 10 Assumption 8.04 2
12 Smith, Tasia 9 Owensboro 8.04 4
14 Groseclose, Erin 10 Sacred Heart 8.08 3
15 Hearn, Sara SO Notre Dame 8.17 2
16 Kane, Kali Harrison 8.21 5
17 Laporta, Stephanie 10 Jeffersontown 8.29 5
17 White, Brittany 11 Greenwood 8.29 4
19 Stanek, Holly 10 Dixie Hts. 8.38 3
20 Jump, Kayla Boone County 8.44 4
21 Henson, Susan 7 Clay County 8.46 4
22 Bigham, Christina 9 Doss 8.53 6
23 Monten, Tiesha 10 Seneca 8.58 6
24 Baker, Alex Campbell County 8.61 6
25 Redd, Dominque Shelby County 8.66 7
26 Razineia, Maral 12 Atherton 8.77 6
27 Hogan, Alicia Tates Creek 8.87 7
28 Young, Brittany SR Apollo 8.91 5
29 Wood, Krista 12 Grayson County 8.94 3
30 Floyd, Alyssa 10 Pula 9.48 5
31 Gant, Danielle Scott County 9.64 7
32 Haymes, Gela FR Conner 9.72 5
Girls 400 Meter Dash Class AAA
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Davis, Brittany 10 Central 60.15 1 10
2 Boyd, Lesa 11 Lafayette 60.25 1 8
3 Cabrera, Nicole John Hardin 61.88 2 6
4 Brayton, Julie 11 Assumption 62.94 1 5
5 Brown, Ashlee FR Apollo 63.15 1 4
6 Clark, Chani SO Eastern 63.27 1 3
7 McKay, Maggie 11 Daviess County 63.79 1 2
8 Eastes, Lena 9 Manual 65.80 4 1
9 Blair, Megan 12 Paul Dunbar 67.07 2
10 King, Caroline 12 Sacred Heart 67.11 2
11 Petty, Kharina 9 Jeffersontown 67.16 5
12 Renfro, Megan 10 Greenwood 67.85 2
13 Porembski, Nicole FR Conner 68.22 3
14 Pelle, Courtney 9 Scott 68.63 2
15 Mayo, Laura JR Boyd 69.22 3
16 Haag, Amanda FR Notre Dame 69.68 3
17 Beck, Sarah SO Campbell County 70.47 5
18 Miller, Shera 11 Meade CO 70.48 2
19 Farley, Elizabeth 11 Henderson Co 70.55 3
20 Dublin, Sarah 12 Graves County 71.75 3
21 Sipes, Kylee 9 Grayson County 72.78 4
22 Parker, Brittney 10 Ballard 73.17 4
23 Thompson, Emily 9 Woodford CO 74.75 4
24 Sill, Katelyn Scott County 76.17 5
25 Sally, Aliese 9 Barren County 76.90 4
26 Ratterman, Jenna 10 Atherton 76.91 5
27 Dalton, Shawna 9 Pula 77.92 3
28 Byrd, Miranda 10 Seneca 79.92 4
29 Koonce, Jasmine 8 Doss 1:20.98 5
30 Conteras, Noelani FR Henry Clay 1:23.42 5
Girls 800 Meter Run Class AAA
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Alcorn, Katherine SO Conner 2:21.74 10
2 Ryan, Leah 10 Sacred Heart 2:23.14 8
3 Davis, Maggie 12 Paul Dunbar 2:25.93 6
4 Smth, Natasha 12 North Hardin 2:25.99 5
5 Droste, Jessica 12 Manual 2:29.82 4
6 Conces, Carola 10 Atherton 2:30.05 3
7 Geiger, Kristen JR Notre Dame 2:32.09 2
8 Brainard, Whitney 12 Pulaski Southwes 2:32.17 1
9 Clark, Chani SO Eastern 2:33.06
10 Halesek, Andrea Scott County 2:35.59
11 Erickson, Emily 10 Daviess County 2:36.26
12 Armstrong, Laura 10 Assumption 2:36.40
13 Sneed, Lakia 8 Pula 2:38.22
14 Farris, Paige 8 Graves County 2:39.07
15 Windham, Jeni 10 Greenwood 2:39.54
16 Clark, Shera Shelby County 2:40.33
17 Wilson, Cynthia 12 Meade CO 2:40.70
18 Francis, Mackenzie 11 Henderson Co 2:44.12
19 Withers, Bethany 10 Scott 2:44.51
20 Newton, Cassie 12 Grayson County 2:48.92
21 Allen, Natalie SR Apollo 2:49.18
22 El Maraghi, Arwa SR Tates Creek 2:52.66
23 Kelly, Brittany 12 Barren County 2:53.48
24 Hayman, Laura 10 Ballard 2:55.20
25 Fuller, Stephanie Harrison 2:57.89
26 Elswick, Jo 9 Lafayette 3:07.18
27 Flatt, Stacie 10 Prp 3:09.40
28 Smith, Emily 10 Owensboro 3:09.43
29 Hay, Monica JR Boyd 3:16.97
30 Swafford, Kayla 11 Clay County 3:19.59
31 Deaton, Amanda SR Campbell County 3:37.07
32 Jarrett, Mary 9 Seneca 3:37.27
33 Herps, Jennifer 12 Doss 3:50.47
Girls 1500 Meter Run Class AAA
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Alcorn, Katherine SO Conner 4:54.70 10
2 Conces, Carola 10 Atherton 4:56.79 8
3 Hill, Kipling 10 Sacred Heart 5:01.81 6
4 Miller, Taylor 11 Daviess County 5:05.37 5
5 Leeper, Natalie 12 Greenwood 5:05.51 4
6 Hamm, Christina 11 Manual 5:16.45 3
7 Roberts, Bethany 9 Owensboro 5:37.80 2
8 Kreinest, Christina JR Notre Dame 5:39.89 1
9 Beach, Elizabeth 8 Graves County 5:40.11
10 Stodghill, Christina JR Apollo 5:40.19
11 El Maraghi, Arwa SR Tates Creek 5:40.29
12 Braunwart, Liz 8 Scott 5:40.52
13 Burke, Morgan 9 Assumption 5:42.88
14 Bowlds, Katie 11 Paul Dunbar 5:45.25
15 Ellis, Tabitha 10 Barren County 5:45.36
16 Hayman, Emily 10 Ballard 5:49.43
17 Tilley, MacKensie 10 Pula 5:51.19
18 Grdina, Jennifer Boone County 5:53.25
19 Thompson, Sara 11 Pulaski Southwes 5:53.75
20 Armato, Ashlee Shelby County 6:01.44
21 Elswick, Jo 9 Lafayette 6:01.98
22 Martin, Jesse JR Henry Clay 6:03.90
23 Johnson, Jenny Scott County 6:24.43
24 Vaughn, Desiree 9 Seneca 6:26.37
25 Cartwright, Marie 11 Henderson Co 6:31.95
26 Varennes, Raphaelle SR Boyd 6:33.41
27 Fife, Alyson 12 Prp 6:55.50
-- Grieshaber, Kim 10 Woodford CO DNF
Girls 3000 Meter Run Class AAA
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Schueler, Maddie 12 Sacred Heart 10:03.12 10
2 Massey, Melissa 11 Manual 10:37.99 8
3 Dukes, Kortni 10 Scott 11:16.72 6
4 Vaught, Heather 9 Pula 11:41.30 5
5 Weaver, Ashley 9 Daviess County 11:41.71 4
6 Long, Kathryn 10 Assumption 11:47.17 3
7 Osborne, Keela 10 Greenwood 11:57.27 2
8 Gaily, Christina Tates Creek 12:18.84 1
9 Gholson, Jodi SO Apollo 12:19.47
10 Sharp, Ashley JR Notre Dame 12:20.12
11 Newton, Cassie 12 Grayson County 12:25.83
12 Janes, Elaina 10 Graves County 12:55.90
13 Chapman, Chelsea 9 Seneca 12:56.20
14 Thompson, Sara 11 Pulaski Southwes 12:56.83
15 Klingenfus, Rachel Shelby County 13:16.80
16 Mattingly, Maggie John Hardin 13:42.83
17 Harvey, Kaitland 9 Ballard 13:59.90
18 Kline, Kristen 11 Lafayette 14:08.52
19 Burns, Kathy Boone County 14:12.82
20 Ratterman, Jenna 10 Atherton 15:38.60
21 Vannover, Mandi FR Boyd 16:59.91
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Class AAA
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Shumake, Elaina 11 Ballard 9.29 1 10
2 Brossart, Rebecca JR Notre Dame 9.53 1 8
3 Johnson, Kelsey 10 Owensboro 9.56 2 6
4 Duszynski, Emily Harrison 10.01 2 5
5 Tackett, Alayna JR Boyd 10.02 4 4
6 Gage, Danielle SR Tates Creek 10.04 1 3
7 Winquist, Talitha 9 Greenwood 10.53 3 2
8 Wallace, Amber 12 Lafayette 10.86 5 1
9 Grant, Joanna 10 Henderson Co 10.88 1
10 Stanek, Holly 10 Dixie Hts. 10.94 2
11 Katt, Olivia Campbell County 11.00 5
12 Addington, Natalie 9 Daviess County 11.01 4
13 Storm, Gracie 11 Atherton 11.03 2
14 Smallwood, Katie 10 Clay County 11.10 3
15 Pence, Erica 9 Assumption 11.25 4
16 Smith, Kasi 10 Prp 11.30 4
17 Smyzer, Jacques 9 Central 11.77 5
18 Zakharia, Rewa 10 Paul Dunbar 11.83 3
19 Carwile, Elizabeth 10 Grayson County 15.11 3
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Class AAA
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Bryan Station 'A' 1:51.43 2 10
1) Broadus, Tonisha 2) Griggs, Aimee
3) Henderson, Casey 4) Taylor, Brittney
2 Central 'A' 1:52.77 1 8
1) MccLellon, Andrea 10 2) Jones, Alishia
3) Davis, Brittany 10 4) Riley, Shavona 11
3 Lafayette 'A' 1:53.26 4 6
1) Boyd, Lesa 11 2) Wallace, Amber 12
3) Mobley, Alexandra 10 4) Northington, Janel 9
4 Owensboro 'A' 1:53.46 2 5
1) Douglas, Brittany 9 2) Crawford, Taylor 10
3) Smith, Tasia 9 4) Johnson, Kelsey 10
5 Notre Dame Academy 'A' 1:53.95 1 4
1) Brossart, Rebecca JR 2) France, Jen SR
3) Kerr, Samantha FR 4) Rosing, Rosing SR
6 Ballard 'A' 1:54.28 2 3
1) Shumake, Elaina 11 2) Robinson, Kristyn 10
3) Styles, Ciara 11 4) Ingram, Misty 10
7 Eastern 'A' 1:55.65 1 2
1) McCoy, Danielle JR 2) Tutt, Angelia SO
3) Snaowden, Dana FR 4) Krgo, Maja
8 Henderson County 'A' 1:55.97 3 1
1) Farris, Ashley 12 2) Grant, Joanna 10
3) Owens, Cassie 11 4) Joseph, Olivia 11
9 Jeffersontown 'A' 1:58.40 9
1) Petty, Kharina 9 2) Petty, Khatrina 9
3) Laporta, Stephanie 10 4) Gill, Ebony 12
10 Butler 'A' 1:59.19 2
1) Goodman, Sarah FR 2) Floyd, Dominque JR
3) Turner, Brittani JR 4) Smith, Kendra SR
11 Apollo 'A' 2:01.48 3
1) Headley, Alex SO 2) Kidd, Paris JR
3) O'Bryan, Rachel FR 4) Tutt, Taiwanna SO
12 Tates Creek 'A' 2:02.58 9
1) Hogan, Alicia 2) Meteha, Juliette FR
3) Hawthorne, Jayme SO 4) Gage, Danielle SR
13 Sacred Heart 'A' 2:03.65 5
1) Groseclose, Erin 10 2) Impellizzeri, Marica 12
3) Smith, Julie Ann 11 4) Hinklin, Maggie 11
14 John Hardin 'A' 2:04.67 6
1) Brady, Nicole 2) Rowe, Tiffany
3) Poirier, Jerica 4) Crumpler, Keisha
15 Shelby County 'A' 2:05.00 4
1) Allen, Danielle 2) Brinley, Ashley
3) Redd, Dominque 4) Patton, Kayla
16 Paul Laurence Dunbar 'A' 2:05.87 8
1) Wade, Arnetta 10 2) Johnson, Tara 10
3) Mitchell, Destiny 4) Brown, Charlse
17 Assumption 'A' 2:05.99 4
1) Connell, Melissa 10 2) Gillette, Melissa 10
3) Pence, Erica 9 4) Ignodaro, Ese 9
18 Boyd County 'A' 2:06.19 6
1) Tackett, Alayna JR 2) Boyd, Myranda JR
3) Gool, Stephanie JR 4) Mayo, Laura JR
19 Pleasure Ridge Park 'A' 2:06.85 5
1) Smith, Kasi 10 2) Jones, Janay 10
3) Nelson, Quinetta 11 4) Smith-Williams, Anitha 12
20 Boone County 'A' 2:07.21 5
1) Cutter, Stephanie 2) Roy, Elizabeth 12
3) Diable, Jessica 4) Jump, Kayla
21 Daviess County 'A' 2:07.27 3
1) Yeckering, Amanda 11 2) Addington, Natalie 9
3) Barron, Mary 9 4) Keller, Lorna 9
22 Conner 'A' 2:07.28 3
1) Beckman, Sarah SO 2) Porembski, Nicole FR
3) Henderson, Olivia 4) Fiorelli, Madeline SR
23 Doss 'A' 2:08.15 8
1) Baldon, Dollira 10 2) Bigham, Christina 9
3) Swift, India 10 4) Hines, Jolisha 10
24 Dupont Manual 'A' 2:08.73 1
1) Eastes, Lena 9 2) Henry, Casey 9
3) Siu, Allison 9 4) Pellegrini, Emily 11
25 Campbell County 'A' 2:09.30 7
1) Beck, Sarah SO 2) Farwell, Christy JR
3) Katt, Olivia 4) Baker, Alex
26 Meade County 'A' 2:09.36 8
1) McIntosh, Erin 10 2) Wilson, Amanda 11
3) Miller, Allyn 11 4) Wright, Meridith 9
27 Graves County 'A' 2:09.58 6
1) Hogarty, Mikayle 9 2) Holhauser, Tessa 12
3) Shelton, Rachael 9 4) Oldham, Kendia 9
28 Atherton 'A' 2:11.38 7
1) Conces, Carola 10 2) Raderer, Lauren 11
3) Razineia, Maral 12 4) Storm, Gracie 11
29 Greenwood 'A' 2:11.47 5
1) Murphy, Kate 11 2) Bettermann, Lindsay 12
3) Northington, Ashley 10 4) Turner, Brittany 11
30 Harrison County 'A' 2:15.27 4
1) Huellemeier, Jessica 2) Mathis, Jessie
3) Laytart, Rachel 4) Kane, Kali
31 Clay County 'A' 2:20.49 6
1) Copeland, Telisha 7 2) Blackwell, Sarah 7
3) Wilson, Jenna 10 4) Henson, Susan 7
32 Grayson County 'A' 2:23.16 7
1) Carwile, Elizabeth 10 2) Wood, Krista 12
3) Stone, Samantha 10 4) Armstrong, Rachel 10
-- Seneca 'A' DQ 7 throwing baton
1) Brown, Bianca 10 2) Brown, Timbra 10
3) Williams, Wendy 9 4) Monten, Tiesha 10
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Class AAA
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Central 'A' 4:12.19 1 10
1) MccLellon, Andrea 10 2) Davis, Brittany 10
3) Jones, Alishia 4) Riley, Shavona 11
2 Notre Dame Academy 'A' 4:23.25 1 8
1) Hudepohl, Lindsey SO 2) France, Jen SR
3) Kerr, Samantha FR 4) Kubala, Katie JR
3 Eastern 'A' 4:23.51 2 6
1) Clark, Chani SO 2) Snaowden, Dana FR
3) Williams, Teanna JR 4) Krgo, Maja
4 Sacred Heart 'A' 4:25.30 2 5
1) King, Caroline 12 2) Peterson, Katherine 10
3) Smith, Julie Ann 11 4) Ryan, Leah 10
5 Assumption 'A' 4:25.34 1 4
1) Brayton, Julie 11 2) Armstrong, Laura 10
3) Henley, Laura 10 4) Lega, Bethany 9
6 Henderson County 'A' 4:27.51 1 3
1) Bethal, Lauren 12 2) Grant, Joanna 10
3) Francis, Mackenzie 11 4) Joseph, Olivia 11
7 Ballard 'A' 4:32.05 2 2
1) Styles, Ciara 11 2) Shumake, Elaina 11
3) Robinson, Kristyn 10 4) Luetzow, Erika 12
8 Daviess County 'A' 4:34.50 1 1
1) Hunter, Kathy 10 2) Preece, Lauren 8
3) Miller, Taylor 11 4) McKay, Maggie 11
9 Owensboro 'A' 4:36.93 3
1) Crawford, Taylor 10 2) Douglas, Brittany 9
3) McCosh, Melissa 9 4) Smith, Tasia 9
10 Greenwood 'A' 4:38.92 2
1) Renfro, Megan 10 2) White, Brittany 11
3) Leeper, Natalie 12 4) Walker, Lacey 7
11 Dupont Manual 'A' 4:40.93 1
1) Droste, Jessica 12 2) Pellegrini, Emily 11
3) Henry, Casey 9 4) Eastes, Lena 9
12 Pulaski County 'A' 4:45.12 3
1) Sneed, Lakia 8 2) Tilley, MacKensie 10
3) Hale, Denita 10 4) Vaught, Heather 9
13 Apollo 'A' 4:46.85 3
1) West, Makenzie SO 2) Payne, Jessica SR
3) Headley, Alex SO 4) Brown, Ashlee FR
14 Meade County 'A' 4:50.84 3
1) Bruington, Betsy 11 2) Wilson, Amanda 11
3) Miller, Shera 11 4) Wilson, Cynthia 12
15 Scott 'A' 4:50.91 3
1) Dukes, Kortni 10 2) Withers, Bethany 10
3) Pelle, Courtney 9 4) Braunwart, Liz 8
16 Jeffersontown 'A' 4:51.69 4
1) Petty, Kharina 9 2) Petty, Khatrina 9
3) Gill, Ebony 12 4) Baxter, Jasmin 11
17 Shelby County 'A' 4:51.92 2
1) Clark, Shera 2) Allen, Danielle
3) Brinley, Ashley 4) Armato, Ashlee
18 Conner 'A' 4:55.03 2
1) Henderson, Olivia 2) Beckman, Sarah SO
3) Fiorelli, Madeline SR 4) Porembski, Nicole FR
19 Woodford County 'A' 4:58.62 3 broke too soon
1) Thompson, Emily 9 2) Black, Randi 11
3) Watkins, Stephanie 11 4) Boyce, Lindsey 9
20 Boyd County 'A' 5:08.32 4
1) Horn, Janell JR 2) Boyd, Myranda JR
3) Gool, Rachael JR 4) Mayo, Laura JR
21 Graves County 'A' 5:10.82 3
1) Humphries, Caitlyn 10 2) Holhauser, Tessa 12
3) Shelton, Rachael 9 4) Oldham, Kendia 9
22 Seneca 'A' 5:15.91 4
1) Groves, Heather 10 2) Byrd, Miranda 10
3) Vaughn, Desiree 9 4) Brown, Timbra 10
23 Bryan Station 'A' 5:16.25 4
1) Johnson, Kimbri 2) Davis, Mary
3) Walker, Tamica 4) Henderson, Casey
24 Grayson County 'A' 5:18.22 2
1) Wood, Krista 12 2) Sipes, Kylee 9
3) Wright, Victoria 9 4) Stone, Samantha 10
25 Campbell County 'A' 5:28.76 4
1) Beck, Sarah SO 2) Farwell, Christy JR
3) Deaton, Amanda SR 4) Baker, Alex
26 Doss 'A' 6:11.77 4
1) Baldon, Dollira 10 2) Bissmeyer, Beverly 9
3) Hunt, Brittany 11 4) Koonce, Jasmine 8
-- John Hardin 'A' DQ 4 taking baton early
1) Wallace, Ashley 2) Wallace, Patience
3) Jones, Candace 4) Crumpler, Keisha
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Class AAA
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Sacred Heart 'A' 10:05.28 10
1) Corbett, Kristen 11 2) Schueler, Maddie 12
3) Ryan, Leah 10 4) Peterson, Katherine 10
2 Dupont Manual 'A' 10:14.08 8
1) Droste, Jessica 12 2) Massey, Melissa 11
3) Hamm, Christina 11 4) Pellegrini, Emily 11
3 Assumption 'A' 10:17.41 6
1) Hamilton, Laura 11 2) Haworth, Nicole 11
3) Wilson, Kristina 11 4) Grant, Holly 11
4 Daviess County 'A' 10:28.04 5
1) Roberts, Jenna 11 2) Preece, Lauren 8
3) May, Sara 12 4) Erickson, Emily 10
5 Scott 'A' 10:39.83 4
1) Withers, Bethany 10 2) Pelle, Courtney 9
3) Dukes, Kortni 10 4) Braunwart, Liz 8
6 Eastern 'A' 10:43.62 3
1) Krgo, Maja 2) Williams, Teanna JR
3) Tutt, Angelia SO 4) Clark, Chani SO
7 Paul Laurence Dunbar 'A' 10:45.15 2
1) Bowlds, Katie 11 2) Bowlds, Megan 11
3) Steinmetz, Laura 9 4) Davis, Colleen 10
8 Apollo 'A' 10:45.65 1
1) Allen, Natalie SR 2) Brown, Ashlee FR
3) Gholson, Jodi SO 4) Stodghill, Christina JR
9 Pulaski County 'A' 10:48.57
1) Hale, Denita 10 2) Tilley, MacKensie 10
3) Vaught, Heather 9 4) Sneed, Lakia 8
10 Notre Dame Academy 'A' 10:49.61
1) Geiger, Kristen JR 2) Kreinest, Christina JR
3) Schmidt, Kristen SO 4) Sharp, Ashley JR
11 Greenwood 'A' 10:51.84
1) Colbert, Becca 10 2) Potzick, Kaitlyn 10
3) Meeks, SusanBeth 9 4) Windham, Jeni 10
12 Henderson County 'A' 11:19.80
1) Cartwright, Marie 11 2) Francis, Mackenzie 11
3) Pritchett, Jessica 11 4) Wallace, Blythe 8
13 Graves County 'A' 11:23.68
1) Janes, Elaina 10 2) Farris, Paige 8
3) Dublin, Sarah 12 4) Beach, Elizabeth 8
14 Woodford County 'A' 11:26.04
1) Grieshaber, Kim 10 2) Watkins, Stephanie 11
3) Black, Randi 11 4) Boyce, Lindsey 9
15 Grayson County 'A' 11:31.01
1) Newton, Cassie 12 2) Raley, Lacey 9
3) Sipes, Kylee 9 4) Wright, Victoria 9
16 Boone County 'A' 11:31.55
1) Grdina, Jennifer 2) Cutter, Stephanie
3) Roy, Elizabeth 12 4) Burns, Kathy
17 Ballard 'A' 11:36.22
1) Ingram, Misty 10 2) Hayman, Laura 10
3) Hayman, Emily 10 4) Carrillo, Alina 11
18 Conner 'A' 12:07.52
1) Fiorelli, Madeline SR 2) Schmitt, Chelsea FR
3) Fibbe, Cheyenne 4) Featherstone, Stacey
19 Seneca 'A' 12:11.81
1) Chapman, Chelsea 9 2) Vaughn, Desiree 9
3) Byrd, Miranda 10 4) Groves, Heather 10
20 Barren County 'A' 12:14.11
1) Ellis, Tabitha 10 2) Kelly, Brittany 12
3) Sally, Aliese 9 4) Watkins, Holly 12
21 Tates Creek 'A' 12:15.34
1) El Maraghi, Arwa SR 2) Gaily, Christina
3) Meteha, Juliette FR 4) Newton, Molly SR
22 Harrison County 'A' 12:20.18
1) Fuller, Stephanie 2) Rush, Anna
3) Stewart, Mary 4) Thornberry, Rachel
23 Lafayette 'A' 12:20.78
1) Elswick, Jo 9 2) Mooney, Shannon 9
3) Greer, Alison 9 4) Rotramel, Julie 9
24 Central 'A' 12:22.27
1) Smyzer, Jacques 9 2) Rinehart, Patricia
3) Evans, Lucresha 10 4) Crowdus, Nicole
25 Boyd County 'A' 12:38.14
1) Boyd, Myranda JR 2) Hay, Monica JR
3) Spears, Kylie FR 4) Varennes, Raphaelle SR
26 Clay County 'A' 13:22.17
1) Mathis, Keasha 7 2) Collins, Bethany 7
3) Henson, Susan 7 4) Swafford, Kayla 11
Girls High Jump Class AAA
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 McKay, Maggie 11 Daviess County 5-04.00 1.62m 10
2 Geiger, Kristen JR Notre Dame 5-00.00 1.52m 8
3 Black, Randi 11 Woodford CO J5-00.00 1.52m 6
4 Bethal, Lauren 12 Henderson Co J5-00.00 1.52m 5
5 Isaac, Audra Harrison 4-10.00 1.47m 4
6 Futch, Lara Tates Creek J4-10.00 1.47m 3
7 Traud, Stephanie 12 Sacred Heart J4-10.00 1.47m 2
8 Goodman, Sarah FR Butler 4-08.00 1.42m 1
9 Smallwood, Katie 10 Clay County 4-04.00 1.32m
10 Brady, Nicole John Hardin J4-04.00 1.32m
11 Beck, Sarah SO Campbell County J4-04.00 1.32m
12 Diable, Jessica Boone County J4-04.00 1.32m
13 Luetzow, Erika 12 Ballard 4-00.00 1.21m
13 Maddox, Brooklyn 9 Owensboro 4-00.00 1.21m
-- Meeks, SusanBeth 9 Greenwood NH
-- Stone, Samantha 10 Grayson County NH
Girls Pole Vault Class AAA
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Sabbatine, Andrea Scott County 11-05.00 3.47m 10 New Meet Record!!!
2 Roush, Brooke 12 Daviess County 9-00.00 2.74m 8
3 Woodrum, Amy 12 Woodford CO 8-00.00 2.43m 6
4 Watkins, Holly 12 Barren County J8-00.00 2.43m 4.5
4 Traud, Stephanie 12 Sacred Heart J8-00.00 2.43m 4.5
6 Bethal, Lauren 12 Henderson Co 7-06.00 2.28m 3
7 Durham, Mary Kris 11 Owensboro 7-00.00 2.13m 2
8 Martin, Shelly Boone County J7-00.00 2.13m 1
-- Flottman, Jill 11 Notre Dame NH
-- Crowe, Kotey 8 Pulaski Southwes NH
Girls Long Jump Class AAA
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Smith-Williams, Anitha 12 Prp 15-06.00 4.72m 10
2 Douglas, Brittany 9 Owensboro 15-04.00 4.67m 8
3 Owens, Cassie 11 Henderson Co 15-02.50 4.63m 6
4 Kubala, Katie JR Notre Dame 14-06.50 4.43m 5
5 Wimsatt, Kristina 11 Daviess County 14-05.50 4.40m 4
6 Merriweather, Terayla 10 North Hardin 14-01.50 4.30m 3
7 Hale, Denita 10 Pula 14-01.00 4.29m 2
8 Tackett, Alayna JR Boyd 14-00.50 4.27m 1
9 Wallace, Amber 12 Lafayette 14-00.00 4.26m
10 Connell, Melissa 10 Assumption 13-11.00 4.24m
11 Groseclose, Erin 10 Sacred Heart J13-01.50 4.00m
11 McCoy, Danielle JR Eastern 13-08.50 4.17m
12 Stanek, Holly 10 Dixie Hts. 13-01.50 4.00m
14 Brinley, Ashley Shelby County 12-08.50 3.87m
15 Newberry, Rhyan 10 Jeffersontown 12-08.00 3.86m
16 Davis, Tiffany 9 Ballard 12-04.50 3.77m
17 Griggs, Aimee Bryan Station 12-02.50 3.72m
18 Katt, Olivia Campbell County 10-05.50 3.18m
-- Taylor, Ashley 10 Greenwood FOUL
-- Faulkner, Olivia Harrison FOUL
-- Wright, Victoria 9 Grayson County FOUL
Girls Triple Jump Class AAA
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Joseph, Olivia 11 Henderson Co 35-04.00 10.76m 10
2 Tutt, Angelia SO Eastern 32-09.50 9.99m 8
3 Tackett, Alayna JR Boyd 32-03.50 9.84m 6
4 France, Jen SR Notre Dame 31-04.50 9.56m 5
5 Wimsatt, Kristina 11 Daviess County 31-02.50 9.51m 4
6 Faulkner, Olivia Harrison 29-05.75 8.98m 3
7 Hale, Denita 10 Pula 29-00.25 8.84m 2
8 Ewing, Jodie 10 Assumption 28-10.00 8.78m 1
9 Kidd, Paris JR Apollo 28-08.75 8.75m
10 Mooney, Shannon 9 Lafayette 28-07.00 8.71m
11 Griggs, Aimee Bryan Station 28-04.00 8.63m
12 Davis, Tiffany 9 Ballard 28-02.00 8.58m
13 Katt, Olivia Campbell County 26-10.00 8.17m
14 Maddox, Brooklyn 9 Owensboro 26-03.25 8.00m
15 Hinklin, Maggie 11 Sacred Heart 24-03.00 7.39m
16 Merriweather, Terayla 10 North Hardin 23-11.00 7.28m
17 Stone, Samantha 10 Grayson County 23-00.75 7.02m
18 White, India John Hardin 21-01.25 6.43m
19 Newberry, Rhyan 10 Jeffersontown 20-00.00 6.09m
-- Davis, Brittany 10 Central FOUL
Girls Shot Put Class AAA
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Brown, Geri 12 North Hardin 38-04.00 11.68m 10
2 Blessitt, Jayme 9 Grayson County 35-03.25 10.75m 8
3 Lane, Diva JR Apollo 32-08.50 9.96m 6
4 Robinson, India 11 Scott 32-04.75 9.87m 5
5 Woodcock, Callie 11 Pula 31-02.50 9.51m 4
6 Henninger, Katie Scott County 29-08.00 9.04m 3
7 Chapman, Jennifer 11 Ballard 29-03.00 8.91m 2
8 Chappelll, Tinnell Central 28-10.50 8.80m 1
9 Stansbury, Mari 11 Sacred Heart 28-09.50 8.77m
10 Fussinger, Lauren SR Notre Dame 27-05.50 8.36m
11 Edwards, Shyniqua 10 Prp 26-00.50 7.93m
12 Popham, Natalie 12 Meade CO 25-10.75 7.89m
13 Humbert, Kristen Boone County 25-08.75 7.84m
14 Maddox, Brooklyn 9 Owensboro 25-05.50 7.75m
15 Northington, Ashley 10 Greenwood 25-01.00 7.64m
16 Leick, Nikki JR Conner 24-11.50 7.60m
17 Paulsen, Lisa 10 Daviess County 24-05.00 7.44m
18 White, Lauren 10 Paul Dunbar 24-03.75 7.41m
19 Madison, Tia 10 Lafayette 24-03.25 7.39m
20 Aton, Tanesha Shelby County 24-00.25 7.32m
21 Wilson, Lyndsey Eastern 23-10.25 7.27m
22 Harper, Christie Campbell County 22-10.25 6.96m
23 Copeland, Owashonda 7 Clay County 22-04.25 6.81m
24 Bethal, Lauren 12 Henderson Co 22-03.00 6.78m
25 Meade, Megan 10 Graves County 21-11.25 6.68m
26 Bissmeyer, Stacy 12 Doss 21-00.25 6.40m
27 Briscoe, Brittany Bryan Station 18-06.75 5.65m
Class AA
Men - Class AA - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) LLOYD MEMORIAL 86 2) PADUCAH 81
3) Madison Southern 61.50 4) Boyle County 40
5) West Jessamine 39.50 6) FRANKLIN-SIMPSON 28
6) Warren East 28 6) Russell 28
9) Fleming County 25 10) OWENSBORO CATHOLIC 22.50
11) Rowan County 16 12) HOPKINS COUNTY CENTRAL 15.50
13) Muhlenberg North 12.50 14) HART COUNTY 12
14) MOORE 12 16) NORTH BULLITT 10
17) DeSales 9 18) Mercer County 5.50
19) Edmonson County 4 20) Mason County 3
21) South Oldham 2 22) Taylor County 1
22) SHAWNEE 1
Boys 55 Meter Dash Class AA
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Sains, Carl 12 Paducah 6.74 1 10
2 Graham, Zanman 12 Hart County 6.75 1 8
3 Rayford, Brandon SR Madison Southern 6.85 2 6
4 Kinney, Damon 12 North Bullitt 6.91 2 5
5 Lovett, Tim 12 Lloyd 6.98 1 4
6 Slone, Casey 12 Russell 7.09 1 3
7 Pettus, Tristan 10 Hopkins County C 7.12 4 2
8 Keen, Paul 11 Boyle County 7.20 2 1
9 Darby, Eli West Jessamine 7.31 5
10 Savage, Jacquese 10 Franklin-Simp 7.32 4
10 Winslow, Brad SR Muhl. No. 7.32 3
12 Hamlin, James SR Rowan Co 7.34 3
13 Lewis, Justin 11 Desales 7.42 4
14 Sparks, Brent 9 Mason Co 7.43 3
15 Baldwin, Randall JR Taylor County 7.52 2
16 Redding, Robert 10 Franklin Co 7.58 1
17 Clardy, Josh 11 Bullitt East 8.09 4
18 Potter, Josh 12 Mercer CO 8.32 5
19 Webb, Justin 9 Edmondson CO 8.34 5
-- Hall, Kaelin 9 Moore FS 2
Boys 400 Meter Dash Class AA
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Barton, Anthony 12 Paducah 53.38 1 10
2 Smith, Chris 12 Russell 53.46 1 8
3 Rayford, Brandon SR Madison Southern 53.54 1 6
4 Martin, Mark West Jessamine 55.44 1 5
5 Glass, Mason 10 Boyle County 56.71 1 4
6 Hall, Robert(J.J.) 9 Lloyd 56.78 1 3
7 Nickerson, James Warren East 57.79 2 2
8 Ellison, Peter 12 South Oldham 58.97 1 1
9 Devore, TJ 11 Bullitt East 59.74 3
10 Belcher, Kyle 9 Desales 60.12 3
11 Womack, Jared 11 Franklin-Simp 60.45 3
12 Baker, Derrick 10 Rockcastle 61.29 2
13 Rodgers, Nathan SR Taylor County 61.47 2
14 Coburn, Chuck 10 Hopkins County C 61.48 3
15 Watson, Andy JR Fleming CO 62.48 2
16 Crowell, Daniel 12 Mercer CO 64.98 3
17 Thompson, Steven 9 Franklin Co 67.61 3
18 Towner, Zach 12 Mason Co 71.51 3
19 Bullock, Dustin FR Muhl. No. 73.73 2
-- Williams, Wes SO Morgan Co. DQ 2 broke too soon
Boys 800 Meter Run Class AA
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Morgan, Patrick 10 Boyle County 2:01.98 10
2 Kruskamp, Keenan 11 Lloyd 2:04.41 8
3 Fountain, Chris 12 Paducah 2:08.03 6
4 Pettit, Travis SO Rowan Co 2:09.41 5
5 Stubblefield, Brent Warren East 2:12.59 4
6 Finn, Jay 12 Franklin-Simp 2:15.28 3
7 Webb, Todd 12 Edmondson CO 2:17.76 2
8 Miller, Aaron South Oldham 2:17.78 1
9 Austin, Robert SR Muhl. No. 2:19.19
10 English, Zelos 12 Shawnee 2:20.37
11 Baker, Derrick 10 Rockcastle 2:21.03
12 Fioret, Brian 12 Russell 2:21.99
13 Doyle, TJ SR Fleming CO 2:22.24
14 Garrett, Brian 16 Hart County 2:22.57
15 Obergfell, Brad SO Madison Southern 2:24.08
16 Petrey, Levi 11 Corbin 2:28.34
17 Tompkins, Zack 10 Hopkins County C 2:29.15
18 Shelton, Eric West Jessamine 2:29.22
19 Brock, Garrett 9 Bullitt East 2:35.07
20 Hanson, Mike 11 Henry CO 2:40.72
21 Uchida, Keita 9 Mercer CO 2:40.74
22 Tobbe, Christopher 11 Desales 2:46.50
23 Green, Andrew 9 Mason Co 2:51.41
-- Aubrey, Jared 10 North Bullitt DQ cut off runner from
Boys 1500 Meter Run Class AA
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Duncan, Ron SO Fleming CO 4:14.57 10
2 Fortney, Jacob SR Muhl. No. 4:17.48 8
3 Knapp, Keith 12 Lloyd 4:19.57 6
4 Casey, Emon 11 Paducah 4:21.19 5
5 Keown, Travis Warren East 4:21.68 4
6 Lawson, Devin 12 Boyle County 4:26.13 3
7 Hammond, James 11 Edmondson CO 4:27.25 2
8 Gilvin, Dusty SR Rowan Co 4:30.49 1
9 Murner, Daniel 10 South Oldham 4:39.82
10 Davenport, Shane 12 North Bullitt 4:42.91
11 Biddle, Lance 10 Bullitt East 4:44.02
12 Castle, Shane 09 Russell 5:01.64
13 Wilds, Shane JR Taylor County 5:08.43
14 White, Ben 10 Corbin 5:10.13
15 Brown, Chris West Jessamine 5:11.69
16 Chism, Nick 11 Desales 5:29.53
17 Martin, Matt 8 Franklin-Simp 5:33.26
18 Nelson, AJ 11 Henry CO 5:33.55
19 Goodlett, Will 12 Mercer CO 6:07.90
20 Gelhausen, Ryan 9 Franklin Co 6:08.04
21 Hayes, Bryan 10 Shawnee 6:11.00
22 Fennamen, Daniel 12 Hopkins County C 6:19.09
23 Jones, Spencer 9 Mason Co 6:19.11
Boys 3000 Meter Run Class AA
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Keown, Travis Warren East 9:13.61 10
2 Wilson, Chase 11 Paducah 9:22.45 8
3 Thompson, John 12 Owensboro Cathol 9:22.75 6 wrong number taken a
4 Duncan, Ron SO Fleming CO 9:30.65 5
5 Knapp, Keith 12 Lloyd 9:40.06 4
6 Moore, Casey SR Rowan Co 9:40.97 3
7 Liversedge, Nathan West Jessamine 10:03.23 2
8 Davenport, Shane 12 North Bullitt 10:34.67 1
9 Morgan, Sam 9 Boyle County 10:53.73
10 Cole, Josh 10 Corbin 11:00.47
11 Hunton, Ryan 11 Desales 11:06.34
12 Williams, Landon 10 Russell 11:13.35
13 Knapp, Greg 11 Edmondson CO 11:15.69
14 Eskins, Zack 11 Hopkins County C 11:32.85
15 Clark, Andrew FR Taylor County 11:39.11
16 Miller, Lance 8 Franklin-Simp 12:23.69
17 Armstrong, Jeff 11 Bullitt East 12:35.44
18 Smith, Justin 9 Moore 14:24.00
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Class AA
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Friend, Jason JR Madison Southern 8.31 1 10
2 Carver, DeMichael 12 Franklin-Simp 8.75 4 8
3 Crist, Jason West Jessamine 8.78 1 6
4 Carr, Barkley 12 Paducah 8.80 2 5
5 Ewing, Sean 12 Hart County 8.86 3 4
6 Hamlin, James SR Rowan Co 8.93 1 3
7 Crouthers, Micah 12 Lloyd 9.15 2 2
8 Steele, JP 11 Desales 9.49 3 1
9 Roth, Jed 10 Boyle County 9.56 2
10 Olson, Todd 9 Corbin 10.20 3
11 Johnson, Justin 12 North Bullitt 10.51 2
12 McMaine, John 9 Mercer CO 10.86 4
-- Watson, Andy JR Fleming CO DQ 1 didn't attempt to cl
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Class AA
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Paducah 'A' 1:37.61 1 10
1) Hawkins, Keith 11 2) Lee, Josh 11
3) Hawkins, Kenny 11 4) Alston, Lamar 11
2 Madison Southern 'A' 1:38.65 1 8
1) Rayford, Brandon SR 2) Compton, Ralph SO
3) Chao, Corey SR 4) Nihoris, Michael SR
3 Lloyd Memorial 'A' 1:40.26 2 6
1) Hall, Robert(J.J.) 9 2) Hayes, Nick 12
3) Lovett, Tim 12 4) Crouthers, Micah 12
4 Hopkins County Central 'A' 1:41.14 6 5
1) Bell, J.J. 10 2) Pettus, Tristan 10
3) Sullivan, Terrence 11 4) Drake, Jeremy 11
5 Owensboro Catholic 'A' 1:41.30 5 4
1) McCarty, Chris 12 2) Knott, Drew 12
3) Tucker, Nick 12 4) Hayden, Ganze 12
6 Russell 'A' 1:41.37 3 3
1) Slone, Casey 12 2) McKenzie, Kaleb 12
3) Roberts, Aaron 12 4) Robinson, Daniel 12
7 Boyle County 'A' 1:43.78 2 2
1) Keen, Paul 11 2) Curtis, Eric 10
3) Kephart, Jesse 10 4) Givhan, Quinn 11
8 West Jessamine 'A' 1:44.77 3 1
1) Darby, Eli 2) Smith, DeMark
3) Hampton, Brett 4) Burbridge, Tristan
9 North Bullitt 'A' 1:45.55 2
1) Crenshaw, Corey 10 2) Foster, Josh 12
3) Kinney, Damon 12 4) Stallings, Kevin 10
10 Fleming County 'A' 1:45.64 3
1) Catron, John SR 2) Edwards, Nick SO
3) Johnson, Robert FR 4) Watson, Andy JR
11 Franklin-Simpson 'A' 1:45.87 5
1) Payne, Jerecee 2) Savage, Jacquese 10
3) Spencer, Tre 9 4) Martin, Matt 8
12 Rowan County 'A' 1:47.03 1
1) Hamlin, James SR 2) Trent, Logan FR
3) Marin, Joseph JR 4) Newman, Alex SO
13 Muhlenberg North 'A' 1:47.48 4
1) Eaves, Eric SR 2) Helm, Nathan SR
3) Piper, Eric SR 4) Winslow, Brad SR
14 Morgan County 'A' 1:48.13 4
1) Collins, Chip SR 2) Wright, Curtis JR
3) Wright, Donnie SO 4) Gullet, Kevin
15 Moore 'A' 1:48.24 1
1) Gordon, Kesean 9 2) Robinson, Cordero 10
3) Hall, Kaelin 9 4) Penick, Demetrius 9
16 Taylor County 'A' 1:48.47 4
1) Baker, Philip JR 2) Baldwin, Randall JR
3) West, Adam JR 4) Roution, John SR
17 Corbin 'A' 1:48.86 6
1) Woody, Dub 11 2) Farmer, GeeJay 10
3) Swanner, Justin 10 4) Olson, Todd 9
18 Henry County 'A' 1:50.59 6
1) James, Jerry 11 2) Doll, Johnny 10
3) Gregory, Michael 8 4) Foree, roby 9
19 Mason County 'A' 1:54.58 2
1) Likins, Scott 9 2) Sparks, Brent 9
3) David, Will 11 4) Towner, Zach 12
20 DeSales 'A' 1:54.81 4
1) Steele, JP 11 2) Lewis, Justin 11
3) Clark, Martin 11 4) Hardy, Steven 11
21 Mercer County 'A' 1:57.97 5
1) Logue, Jesse 11 2) Potter, Josh 12
3) Smith, David 11 4) McMaine, John 9
22 Franklin County 'A' 1:58.23 3
1) Meszaros, Andrew 9 2) Porter, Nick 11
3) Redding, Robert 10 4) Frazier, Marques 9
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Class AA
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Lloyd Memorial 'A' 3:40.63 1 10
1) Kruskamp, Keenan 11 2) Emrath, David 12
3) Hall, Robert(J.J.) 9 4) Kennedy, Justin 10
2 Russell 'A' 3:47.66 1 8
1) McKenzie, Kaleb 12 2) Roberts, Aaron 12
3) Robinson, Daniel 12 4) Smith, Chris 12
3 Boyle County 'A' 3:51.88 2 6
1) Keen, Paul 11 2) Lawson, Devin 12
3) Glass, Mason 10 4) Wagner, Alex 10
4 Madison Southern 'A' 3:52.02 1 5
1) Nihoris, Michael SR 2) Rousey, Brandon SR
3) Chao, Corey SR 4) Rayford, Brandon SR
5 Rowan County 'A' 3:54.72 1 4
1) Trent, Logan FR 2) Pettit, Travis SO
3) Hamlin, James SR 4) Gilvin, Dusty SR
6 Paducah 'A' 3:56.15 1 3
1) Zeiss, Steven 12 2) More, Jaron 11
3) Smith, Daniel 12 4) Paxton, Hank 11
7 West Jessamine 'A' 3:59.70 2 2
1) Martin, Mark 2) Hampton, Brett
3) Shelton, Eric 4) Baker, Andrew
8 Franklin-Simpson 'A' 4:01.20 4 1
1) Finn, Jay 12 2) Womack, Jared 11
3) Carver, DeMichael 12 4) Martin, Matt 8
9 Owensboro Catholic 'A' 4:01.63 3
1) Duvall, Nick 12 2) McCarty, Chris 12
3) Knott, Drew 12 4) Dooper, Dirk 11
10 Warren East 'A' 4:04.05 2
1) Herald, Kyle 2) Beals, Kolby 9
3) Nickerson, James 4) Stubblefield, Brent
11 Fleming County 'A' 4:06.09 2
1) Duncan, Ron SO 2) Edwards, Nick SO
3) Watson, Andy JR 4) Catron, John SR
12 Shawnee 'A' 4:10.10 2
1) Coley, Justin 12 2) Bacon, Jamal 9
3) Martin, Matthew 9 4) English, Zelos 12
13 Henry County 'A' 4:12.00 4
1) Nelson, AJ 11 2) Hanson, Mike 11
3) Doll, Johnny 10 4) Foree, roby 9
14 Taylor County 'A' 4:14.70 3
1) Rodgers, Nathan SR 2) West, Adam JR
3) Wilds, Shane JR 4) Kearney, Jordan SO
15 North Bullitt 'A' 4:19.79 3
1) Watkins, Larry 12 2) Johnson, Justin 12
3) York, Jason 12 4) Crenshaw, Corey 10
16 Corbin 'A' 4:21.41 4
1) Swanner, Justin 10 2) Saylor, Daniel 11
3) Smiddy, Oddie 7 4) Woody, Dub 11
17 DeSales 'A' 4:29.41 3
1) Belcher, Kyle 9 2) Chism, Nick 11
3) Clark, Martin 11 4) Robinson, Brice 9
18 Mercer County 'A' 4:31.72 4
1) Crowell, Daniel 12 2) Uchida, Keita 9
3) Kidd, Josh 10 4) Goodlett, Will 12
19 Moore 'A' 4:35.60 2
1) Hall, Kaelin 9 2) Henderson, Tarin 9
3) Figueroa, Robert 9 4) Wells, Winston 11
20 Muhlenberg North 'A' 4:44.75 4
1) Bullock, Dustin FR 2) McRoy, Clay FR
3) Noffsinger, Chris SO 4) Eaves, Eric SR
21 Hopkins County Central 'A' 4:44.98 4
1) Bean, Cody 8 2) Farmer, Collin 7
3) Whitney, Trevor 7 4) Coburn, Chuck 10
22 Mason County 'A' 5:07.10 3
1) Scaggs, Travis 9 2) Kennard, Shawn 9
3) Dermon, Coty 8 4) Jones, Spencer 9
-- South Oldham 'A' DNF 1
1) Murner, Daniel 10 2) Miller, Aaron
3) Strano, Joey 12 4) Ellison, Peter 12
-- Franklin County 'A' DQ 3 cut in too soon
1) Kuhn, Justin 11 2) Meszaros, Andrew 9
3) Porter, Nick 11 4) Redding, Robert 10
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Class AA
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Boyle County 'A' 8:36.88 10
1) Glass, Mason 10 2) Lawson, Devin 12
3) Wagner, Alex 10 4) Morgan, Patrick 10
2 Lloyd Memorial 'A' 8:49.20 8
1) Knapp, Keith 12 2) Kruskamp, Keenan 11
3) Kinman, Eric 10 4) Meiman, Vince 12
3 Russell 'A' 8:56.79 6
1) McKenzie, Kaleb 12 2) Roberts, Aaron 12
3) Robinson, Daniel 12 4) Smith, Chris 12
4 Paducah 'A' 8:58.80 5
1) Coughlin, Len 12 2) Bramia, Andre 11
3) Wynn, Jarrod 10 4) Malcorny, Scott 11
5 Warren East 'A' 9:14.69 4
1) Stubblefield, Brent 2) Harkness, Seth
3) Nickerson, James 4) Beals, Kolby 9
6 West Jessamine 'A' 9:18.52 3
1) Liversedge, Nathan 2) Stratford, Forrest
3) Arena, Leonard 4) Martin, Mark
7 Franklin-Simpson 'A' 9:22.92 2
1) Finn, Jay 12 2) Womack, Jared 11
3) Jones, Cory 8 4) Miller, Lance 8
8 Shawnee 'A' 9:25.28 1
1) English, Zelos 12 2) Coley, Justin 12
3) Bacon, Jamal 9 4) Martin, Matthew 9
9 Rowan County 'A' 9:31.66
1) Campbell, Mark SO 2) Hall, Charlie FR
3) Marin, Joseph JR 4) Newman, Alex SO
10 Madison Southern 'A' 9:34.51
1) Obergfell, Brad SO 2) Rousey, Brandon SR
3) Ellis, Ryan SO 4) Robinson, Bryce SO
11 South Oldham 'A' 9:36.66
1) Strano, Joey 12 2) Miller, Aaron
3) Murner, Daniel 10 4) Ellison, Peter 12
12 Bullitt East 'A' 9:40.67
1) Devore, TJ 11 2) Brock, Garrett 9
3) Lieber, Trent 11 4) Armstrong, Jeff 11
13 DeSales 'A' 9:44.05
1) Belcher, Kyle 9 2) Hunton, Ryan 11
3) Tobbe, Christopher 11 4) Clark, Martin 11
14 Corbin 'A' 9:44.37
1) Saylor, Daniel 11 2) Swanner, Justin 10
3) White, Ben 10 4) Petrey, Levi 11
15 Taylor County 'A' 9:52.01
1) Wilds, Shane JR 2) Kearney, Jordan SO
3) Clark, Andrew FR 4) Rodgers, Nathan SR
16 Hopkins County Central 'A' 9:58.85
1) Ainsworth, Will 11 2) Eskins, Zack 11
3) Tompkins, Zack 10 4) Fennamen, Daniel 12
17 Fleming County 'A' 10:01.18
1) Doyle, TJ SR 2) Salmons, Joseph FR
3) Tucker, Eric SO 4) Whitt, Shane FR
18 Mercer County 'A' 10:13.13
1) Crowell, Daniel 12 2) Uchida, Keita 9
3) Smith, David 11 4) Logue, Jesse 11
19 Edmonson County 'A' 10:14.87
1) Basham, Andrew 8 2) McGuffey, Drew 10
3) Browning, Brandon 10 4) Webb, Justin 9
20 Henry County 'A' 10:21.07
1) Sanders, Kyle 11 2) Ryan, Joe 11
3) Hanson, Mike 11 4) Foree, roby 9
21 Muhlenberg North 'A' 10:22.01
1) Noffsinger, Chris SO 2) Austin, Robert SR
3) Winslow, Brad SR 4) Tuohy, Bobby SR
22 Moore 'A' 10:23.73
1) Brown, Derek 10 2) McGinnis, Dominique 8
3) Webster, Tyrus 9 4) Booker, Ricky 10
23 Mason County 'A' 11:31.24
1) Green, Andrew 9 2) Scaggs, Steven 8
3) Scaggs, Travis 9 4) Jones, Spencer 9
Boys High Jump Class AA
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Emrath, David 12 Lloyd 6-00.00 1.82m 10
2 Crist, Jason West Jessamine 5-10.00 1.77m 8
3 Robinson, Cordero 10 Moore 5-08.00 1.72m 6
4 Compton, Ralph SO Madison Southern J5-08.00 1.72m 5
5 Ainsworth, Will 11 Hopkins County C 5-06.00 1.67m 3.5
5 Piper, Eric SR Muhl. No. 5-06.00 1.67m 3.5
7 Kidd, Josh 10 Mercer CO 5-04.00 1.62m 1.5
7 Bumm, David 12 Owensboro Cathol 5-04.00 1.62m 1.5
9 Doll, Johnny 10 Henry CO 5-02.00 1.57m
-- Tucker, Eric SO Fleming CO NH
-- Nedvidek, Dan 11 Boyle County NH
Boys Pole Vault Class AA
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Hayden, Ganze 12 Owensboro Cathol 12-06.00 3.81m 10
2 Edwards, Nick SO Fleming CO 10-06.00 3.20m 8
3 Guthrie, Joseph West Jessamine 10-00.00 3.04m 5.5
3 Friend, Jason JR Madison Southern 10-00.00 3.04m 5.5
5 Metcalf, Nic Warren East 8-00.00 2.43m 4
6 Smith, Reed 11 Paducah 7-00.00 2.13m 3
-- Knapp, Keith 12 Lloyd NH
-- Loughry, Ian 12 Boyle County DQ Uniform Violation
Boys Long Jump Class AA
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Emrath, David 12 Lloyd 19-05.00 5.91m 10
2 Smith, Robbie SR Madison Southern 19-01.50 5.82m 8
3 Robinson, Cordero 10 Moore 18-05.00 5.61m 6
4 Bell, J.J. 10 Hopkins County C 17-07.50 5.37m 5
5 Freitas, Jarrod West Jessamine 17-04.00 5.28m 4
6 Lewis, Justin 11 Desales 17-00.00 5.18m 3
7 Curtis, Eric 10 Boyle County 16-10.50 5.14m 2
8 Helm, Nathan SR Muhl. No. 16-08.50 5.09m 1
9 Johnson, Robert FR Fleming CO 16-07.50 5.06m
10 Teague, Jeremy 11 Paducah 15-10.50 4.83m
11 Stallings, Kevin 10 North Bullitt 15-08.00 4.77m
12 McMaine, John 9 Mercer CO 15-05.50 4.71m
13 Hinds, Elliott 11 Mason Co 15-01.50 4.61m
14 Williams, Carl SO Taylor County 14-05.00 4.39m
15 Farmer, GeeJay 10 Corbin 10-08.50 3.26m
Boys Triple Jump Class AA
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Newell, Brandon 11 Paducah 42-00.50 12.81m 10
2 Smith, Robbie SR Madison Southern 40-10.00 12.44m 8
3 Carver, DeMichael 12 Franklin-Simp 40-03.00 12.26m 6
4 Emrath, David 12 Lloyd 38-08.00 11.78m 5
5 Kidd, Josh 10 Mercer CO 38-00.00 11.58m 4
6 Hinds, Elliott 11 Mason Co 35-10.75 10.94m 3
7 Kephart, Jesse 10 Boyle County 35-06.75 10.83m 2
8 Baldwin, Randall JR Taylor County 34-03.50 10.45m 1
9 Doll, Johnny 10 Henry CO 33-04.75 10.17m
10 Helm, Nathan SR Muhl. No. 33-00.00 10.05m
11 Freitas, Jarrod West Jessamine 32-08.50 9.96m
12 Crenshaw, Corey 10 North Bullitt 30-08.50 9.35m
Boys Shot Put Class AA
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Knapp, Daniel 11 Lloyd 43-11.75 13.40m 10
2 Groves, Brice 12 Franklin-Simp 43-04.25 13.21m 8
3 Bolen, Leandre 12 Paducah 42-07.75 12.99m 6
4 Tanzilla, Jeremy 12 Desales 40-06.00 12.34m 5
5 Cope, Robbie 12 North Bullitt 39-00.50 11.89m 4
6 Darby, Eli West Jessamine 38-10.25 11.84m 3
7 Shrout, Tyler SR Fleming CO J38-10.25 11.84m 2
8 Haire, Grant 12 Owensboro Cathol 38-04.50 11.69m 1
9 Carpenter, Kyle 10 Mason Co 37-09.75 11.52m
10 Ballard, Daniel JR Madison Southern 36-08.00 11.17m
11 Williams, Todd 11 Bullitt East 36-01.75 11.01m
12 Dunn, Stephen 12 Hopkins County C 35-09.25 10.90m
13 Winslow, Brad SR Muhl. No. 35-03.00 10.74m
14 Chisholm, Dack 9 Henry CO 34-08.25 10.57m
15 Alley, Chad SR Rowan Co 34-01.50 10.40m
16 Givhan, Quinn 11 Boyle County 33-01.50 10.09m
17 Peyton, Jason 10 Mercer CO 32-11.50 10.04m
18 Pullian, Nathan 12 South Oldham 32-05.50 9.89m
19 Metcalf, Josh Warren East 32-00.25 9.75m
20 Carter, Deon 10 Moore 26-01.00 7.95m
Women - Class AA - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) PADUCAH 93.50 2) LLOYD MEMORIAL 72.50
3) Warren East 52 4) ROCKCASTLE COUNTY 48
5) Boyle County 36 6) Russell 33
6) MERCY 33 8) Rowan County 26
9) Madison Southern 24 10) OWENSBORO CATHOLIC 21
11) Morgan County 18 12) LAWRENCE COUNTY 16
13) PRESENTATION ACADEMY 13 14) Fleming County 8
15) FRANKLIN-SIMPSON 7 16) Edmonson County 6
16) WEBSTER COUNTY 6 16) Mason County 6
19) Franklin County 4 19) West Jessamine 4
19) Taylor County 4 22) MOORE 3
23) Muhlenberg North 2
Girls 55 Meter Dash Class AA
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Burbage, Danielle 10 Paducah 7.61 1 10
2 Swinney, Sheena 12 Rockcastle 7.72 1 8
3 Frazier, Bree 9 Lawrence County 7.83 1 6
4 Jones, Diamonde 11 Franklin-Simp 7.86 4 5
5 Cannon, Amber Warren East 7.90 3 4
6 Harper, Kate 9 Lloyd 7.96 2 3
7 Iwu, Jessica FR Rowan Co 8.00 2 2
8 Snedegar, Rachel JR Fleming CO 8.07 2 1
9 Dixon, Christy 11 Owensboro Cathol 8.24 4
10 Adams, Erica Boyle County 8.25 1
11 Meredith, Kimberly 11 Edmondson CO 8.31 5
12 Kennedy, Carmen FR Madison Southern 8.42 2
13 Conley, Shannon 11 Mason Co 8.53 3
14 Gowin, Ciera Taylor County 8.55 3
14 Thomas, Wendy 10 Corbin 8.55 5
16 Carter, Latessa 10 Franklin Co 8.61 3
17 Filcik, Samantha 9 Mercy 8.73 5
18 Evans, Natasha 10 Moore 8.79 1
19 Buckman, Amy 11 Presentation Aca 9.07 2
20 Meadows, Ashley 12 Bullitt East 9.16 4
21 Wright, Nicky West Jessamine 9.39 4
22 Sturgis, Megan FR Muhl. No. 9.63 3
Girls 400 Meter Dash Class AA
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Cannon, Amber Warren East 63.29 1 10
2 Powless, Ashley 11 Paducah 63.89 1 8
3 Alderman, Abby SR Rowan Co 64.60 1 6
4 Ford, Karen 11 Mercy 64.92 1 5
5 Dixon, Christy 11 Owensboro Cathol 65.19 2 4
6 Smith, Jennifer 12 Russell 67.92 1 3
7 Wood, Alexa 8 Lloyd 68.87 3 2
8 Lammy, Sarah 11 Boyle County 69.57 2 1
9 Kuzuoka, Sammie 9 Presentation Aca 71.05 2
10 Burdette, Katie 8 Rockcastle 71.11 1
11 Legris, Hannah 12 Mason Co 71.16 2
12 Prince, Sara 9 Lawrence County 73.48 2
13 Carter, Latessa 10 Franklin Co 75.25 3
14 McDougle, Rachel 7 Edmondson CO 75.66 3
15 Bryant, Brittany SR Madison Southern 75.93 2
16 Hollingshead, Kharri West Jessamine 76.23 3
17 Parker, Kailen SO Taylor County 78.56 3
18 Farris, Haley 9 Corbin 78.72 3
19 Gulley, Jenna SR Fleming CO 1:21.98 3
Girls 800 Meter Run Class AA
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 McClure, Dannella Warren East 2:23.18 10
2 Mims, Carmen 11 Mercy 2:31.21 8
3 Nieporte, Sondra 10 Lloyd 2:35.09 6
4 Kaltenbach, Claire 11 Paducah 2:37.09 5
5 Bayless, Kathryn 12 Boyle County 2:40.02 4
6 Hoback, Nikki 09 Russell 2:53.53 3
7 Jones, Sara 11 Franklin-Simp 2:57.06 2
8 Fanning, Lauren 12 Presentation Aca 2:57.19 1
9 Brockman, Delaina SO Taylor County 2:58.25
10 Duvall, Savannah 7 Edmondson CO 3:01.42
11 Thompson, Kathleen 9 Owensboro Cathol 3:04.02
12 Gulley, Jenna SR Fleming CO 3:04.25
13 Bowlds, Stacey 9 Bullitt East 3:05.81
14 Bussell, Elizabeth 10 Rockcastle 3:06.27
15 Hollingshead, Amarae West Jessamine 3:08.48
16 Vanlandingham, Kaylan 8 Mason Co 3:09.90
17 Hines, Sara SO Rowan Co 3:12.60
18 Tyree, Amanda JR Madison Southern 3:13.40
19 Williams, Kara SO Muhl. No. 3:24.84
Girls 1500 Meter Run Class AA
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Mims, Carmen 11 Mercy 4:58.52 10
2 Hayes, Kayla 10 Rockcastle 5:27.91 8
3 Piper, Abby 10 Boyle County 5:31.44 6
4 Cooper, Kira 11 Lloyd 5:41.82 5
5 Slaughter, Chelsea 9 Edmondson CO 5:56.99 4
6 Harmon, Courtney FR Fleming CO 5:58.85 3
7 Gaston, Shannon FR Muhl. No. 5:59.14 2
8 Faulkenberg, Jessie 12 Presentation Aca 6:01.38 1
9 Dollins, Laura Madison Southern 6:10.93
10 Harkness, Ashley Warren East 6:11.86
11 Wilson, Carissa 8 Paducah 6:13.03
12 Hair, Ginny 9 Franklin-Simp 6:21.13
13 Gilvin, Maegan SO Rowan Co 6:34.58
14 Arms, Amber 7 Mason Co 6:36.94
15 Isaacs, Kelly SO Taylor County 6:39.58
16 Smiddy, Cassie 5 Corbin 7:10.09
Girls 3000 Meter Run Class AA
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Weigel, Cassie SR Rowan Co 11:28.03 10
2 Piper, Abby 10 Boyle County 11:33.28 8
3 Nieporte, Sondra 10 Lloyd 12:06.95 6
4 Hayes, Kayla 10 Rockcastle 12:13.61 5
5 Valentine, Mariah 10 Russell 12:29.77 4
6 Jarboe, Sarah 12 Owensboro Cathol 12:52.51 3
7 Massey, Samantha 9 Edmondson CO 13:09.84 2
8 Barnes, KaSandra SO Madison Southern 13:14.24 1
9 Grisanti, Julie 12 Mercy 13:23.77
10 Beesecker, Drew 8 Paducah 13:25.44
11 Dinwiddie, Jennifer 8 Franklin-Simp 13:33.24
12 Rainey, Ashley 7 Warren East 13:49.78
13 Harmon, Courtney FR Fleming CO 13:52.84
14 Young, Candace FR Taylor County 14:10.50
15 Atherton, Atherton 8 Mason Co 16:04.33
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Class AA
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Mracek, Sarah Warren East 10.13 1 10
2 Sims, Jasmine 12 Paducah 10.14 1 8
3 Kubach, Whitney 11 Webster County 10.16 2 6
4 Gough, Kim 11 Lloyd 10.25 2 5
5 Dooper, Jennifer 10 Owensboro Cathol 10.86 3 4
6 McKinney, Sarah 7 Rockcastle 10.90 1 3
7 Hall, Twila SR Rowan Co 10.93 2 2
8 Akridge, Mariah JR Taylor County 11.26 2 1
9 Stone, Amber SO Madison Southern 11.43 3
10 Enyeart, Jade 9 Henry CO 12.61 3
11 Harkness, Ashley Warren East 13.56 1
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Class AA
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Paducah 'A' 1:51.29 1 10
1) Overstreet, Chelsea 9 2) Akojie, Ehi 10
3) Burbage, Danielle 10 4) Starks, Santana 10
2 Lloyd Memorial 'A' 1:58.16 2 8
1) Harper, Kate 9 2) Gough, Kim 11
3) Jouett, Tiea 11 4) Huck, Nichoel 11
3 Rockcastle County 'A' 1:59.70 1 6
1) Embs, Chere' 11 2) Swinney, Sheena 12
3) Thacker, Morgan 8 4) Blanton, Tamara 7
4 Lawrence County 'A' 2:04.19 1 5
1) Frazier, Bree 9 2) Kelly, Jenna 8
3) O'Brian, Lynden 9 4) Prince, Sara 9
5 Madison Southern 'A' 2:04.34 3 4
1) Kennedy, Carmen FR 2) Merritt, Courtney SO
3) Bryant, Brittany SR 4) Kuntz, Angie JR
6 Mason County 'A' 2:05.07 4 3
1) Legris, Hannah 12 2) Conley, Shannon 11
3) Schumacher, Allison 11 4) Wallingford, Beryl 9
7 Fleming County 'A' 2:05.80 3 2
1) Snedegar, Rachel JR 2) Hill, Danyalle FR
3) Harmon, Courtney FR 4) Gulley, Jenna SR
8 Russell 'A' 2:06.45 3 1
1) Ison, Sarah 09 2) Smith, Jennifer 12
3) Rabalais, Audrey 08 4) Williams, Tomiko 11
9 Boyle County 'A' 2:08.12 2
1) Adams, Erica 2) Gagle, Morgan
3) Jones, Meredith 9 4) Samhat, Jehan 9
10 Taylor County 'A' 2:09.15 3
1) Gibson, Brittany SR 2) Gowin, Ciera
3) Perkins, Cassie JR 4) Thompson, Jayne JR
11 Mercy 'A' 2:11.37 2
1) Davis, Brittany 12 2) Durbin, Stephanie 9
3) Klein, Whitney 10 4) Filcik, Samantha 9
12 Rowan County 'A' 2:12.07 2
1) Hall, Twila SR 2) Alderman, M'Shae SR
3) Amler, Franziska JR 4) Iwu, Jessica FR
13 West Jessamine 'A' 2:12.16 5
1) Becknell, Ashton 2) Cartner, Janelle
3) Leffel, Rachel 4) Wright, Nicky
14 Bullitt East 'A' 2:13.97 5
1) Florence, Jenna 10 2) Isgrigg, Ashli 12
3) Orr, Stephanie 12 4) Baumgardnerr, Lindsey 10
15 Presentation Academy 'A' 2:14.16 4
1) Grace, Lisa 11 2) Buckman, Amy 11
3) Gassman, Emily 11 4) Faulkenberg, Jessie 12
16 Moore 'A' 2:16.22 4
1) Evans, Natasha 10 2) Irving, Cyra 10
3) Sebree, Katherine 9 4) Wooten, Gabrielle 10
17 Muhlenberg North 'A' 2:20.58 4
1) Faith, Tara FR 2) Gaston, Shannon FR
3) Sturgis, Megan FR 4) Williams, Kara SO
18 Corbin 'A' 2:27.96 5
1) Smiddy, Cassie 5 2) Farris, Haley 9
3) Shelley, Dainelle 9 4) Thomas, Wendy 10
-- Franklin County 'A' DQ 1 came out of lane on
1) Barker, Caitlin 10 2) Bush, Layne 10
3) Durham, Jessica 10 4) Stone, Yvonne 9
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Class AA
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Paducah 'A' 4:25.49 1 10
1) Powless, Ashley 11 2) Akojie, Ehi 10
3) Prather, Pilar 10 4) Renfro, Leigh Ann 9
2 Warren East 'A' 4:31.83 1 8
1) Grinstead, Emily 2) Mahaney, Lauren
3) Alvey, Emily 4) Cannon, Amber
3 Rowan County 'A' 4:39.56 2 6
1) Gilvin, Maegan SO 2) Hall, Twila SR
3) Iwu, Jessica FR 4) Alderman, Abby SR
4 Boyle County 'A' 4:40.40 1 5
1) Lammy, Sarah 11 2) Boitnott, Lindsey 9
3) Bayless, Kathryn 12 4) Adams, Erica
5 Franklin County 'A' 4:40.70 2 4
1) Barker, Caitlin 10 2) Bush, Layne 10
3) Durham, Jessica 10 4) Stone, Yvonne 9
6 Rockcastle County 'A' 4:45.59 1 3
1) Bullock, Courtney 8 2) Hayes, Kayla 10
3) Burdette, Katie 8 4) Thacker, Morgan 8
7 Lloyd Memorial 'A' 4:46.01 2 2
1) Nieporte, Sondra 10 2) Cooper, Kira 11
3) Grant, Samantha 9 4) Wood, Alexa 8
8 Mason County 'A' 4:49.41 3 1
1) Conley, Shannon 11 2) Legris, Hannah 12
3) Schumacher, Allison 11 4) Wallingford, Beryl 9
9 Russell 'A' 4:51.32 1
1) Geis, Allie 08 2) Hoback, Nikki 09
3) Smith, Jennifer 12 4) Valentine, Mariah 10
10 Mercy 'A' 4:53.71 2
1) Mims, Carmen 11 2) Marks, Amanda 12
3) Schmitt, Kathy 11 4) Ford, Karen 11
11 Edmonson County 'A' 4:59.61 3
1) Slaughter, Chelsea 9 2) Duvall, Savannah 7
3) Hammond, Amanda 8 4) Slaughter, Cassie 11
12 Madison Southern 'A' 5:00.05 3
1) Merritt, Courtney SO 2) Kuntz, Angie JR
3) Bryant, Brittany SR 4) Reilly, Elizabeth JR
13 Presentation Academy 'A' 5:00.50 1
1) Faulkenberg, Jessie 12 2) Fanning, Lauren 12
3) Kuzuoka, Sammie 9 4) Grace, Lisa 11
14 West Jessamine 'A' 5:07.11 3
1) Hollingshead, Amarae 2) Hollingshead, Kharri
3) Becknell, Ashton 4) Crist, Beth
15 Fleming County 'A' 5:15.39 2
1) Gulley, Jenna SR 2) Harmon, Courtney FR
3) Hill, Danyalle FR 4) Snedegar, Rachel JR
16 Taylor County 'A' 5:17.25 2
1) Young, Candace FR 2) Parker, Kailen SO
3) Isaacs, Kelly SO 4) Brockman, Delaina SO
17 Muhlenberg North 'A' 5:33.12 3
1) Faith, Tara FR 2) Sturgis, Megan FR
3) Williams, Kara SO 4) Gaston, Shannon FR
-- Moore 'A' DNF 3
1) Dodd, Geraldine 11 2) Fordyce, Jaime 9
3) Arnold, Miketta 10 4) Bullitt, Siamona 9
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Class AA
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Warren East 'A' 10:33.23 10
1) Grinstead, Emily 2) Herrington, Claire
3) Mahaney, Lauren 4) McClure, Dannella
2 Boyle County 'A' 10:44.11 8
1) Piper, Abby 10 2) Bayless, Kathryn 12
3) Lammy, Sarah 11 4) Jameson, Kelly 11
3 Lloyd Memorial 'A' 10:50.53 6
1) Cooper, Kira 11 2) Nieporte, Sondra 10
3) Ashcraft, Mandy 9 4) Griffin, Heather 12
4 Russell 'A' 10:53.91 5
1) Hoback, Nikki 09 2) Smith, Jennifer 12
3) Valentine, Mariah 10 4) Geis, Allie 08
5 Paducah 'A' 10:56.82 4
1) McElroy, Kristen 9 2) Vanderbaegh, Kristen
3) Kaltenbach, Claire 11 4) Harris, Caroline 10
6 Taylor County 'A' 11:34.61 3
1) Brockman, Delaina SO 2) Ellis, Hannah
3) Young, Candace FR 4) Vega, Sara SR
7 Mercy 'A' 12:02.44 2
1) Kent, Emily 9 2) Grisanti, Julie 12
3) Schenk, Kristen 12 4) Klein, Whitney 10
8 Mason County 'A' 12:19.75 1
1) Arms, Amber 7 2) Vanlandingham, Kaylan 8
3) Wallingford, Beryl 9 4) Levay, Elizabeth 8
9 Rockcastle County 'A' 12:23.36
1) Bullock, Ashley 10 2) Bussell, Elizabeth 10
3) Bullock, Kristen 5 4) Bullock, Courtney 8
10 Owensboro Catholic 'A' 13:14.30
1) Riney, Ashton 11 2) Thompson, Kathleen 9
3) Thompson, Megan 11 4) Jarboe, Sarah 12
Girls High Jump Class AA
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Itiavkase, Aseer 11 Paducah 5-02.00 1.57m 10
2 Harper, Kate 9 Lloyd 5-00.00 1.52m 8
3 Geis, Allie 08 Russell 4-08.00 1.42m 6
4 Fanning, Lauren 12 Presentation Aca 4-06.00 1.37m 5
5 Leffel, Rachel West Jessamine J4-06.00 1.37m 4
6 Hall, Sarah 9 Boyle County J4-06.00 1.37m 3
7 Reilly, Danielle Madison Southern J4-06.00 1.37m 2
8 Davis, Brittany 12 Mercy 4-04.00 1.32m 1
9 Akridge, Mariah JR Taylor County 4-02.00 1.27m
10 Blanton, Tamara 7 Rockcastle 4-00.00 1.21m
Girls Pole Vault Class AA
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Dant, Tera 12 Owensboro Cathol 8-09.00 2.66m 10 New Meet Record!!!
2 Green, Keeley SO Madison Southern 6-06.00 1.98m 8
3 Grant, Samantha 9 Lloyd 6-00.00 1.82m 5.5
3 Knaus, Kierstan 10 Paducah 6-00.00 1.82m 5.5
Girls Long Jump Class AA
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Carroll, Ashley JR Morgan Co. 15-09.00 4.80m 10
2 Thacker, Morgan 8 Rockcastle 14-10.00 4.52m 8
3 Harper, Kate 9 Lloyd 14-02.00 4.31m 6
4 Paulin, Jessica 9 Mercy 13-06.00 4.11m 5
5 Kuzuoka, Sammie 9 Presentation Aca 13-05.00 4.08m 4
6 Starks, Santana 10 Paducah 12-09.50 3.89m 3
7 Hill, Danyalle FR Fleming CO 12-01.50 3.69m 2
8 May, Rachel 9 Boyle County 11-00.50 3.36m 1
-- Kuntz, Angie JR Madison Southern FOUL
Girls Triple Jump Class AA
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Itiavkase, Aseer 11 Paducah 34-03.50 10.45m 10
2 Carroll, Ashley JR Morgan Co. 34-01.75 10.40m 8
3 Embs, Chere' 11 Rockcastle 31-06.00 9.60m 6
4 Kuntz, Angie JR Madison Southern 29-06.50 9.00m 5
5 Griffin, Heather 12 Lloyd 29-02.75 8.90m 4
6 Hoback, Nikki 09 Russell 27-04.00 8.33m 3
7 Faulkenberg, Jessie 12 Presentation Aca 26-05.75 8.07m 2
8 Atherton, Ashley 8 Mason Co 23-10.25 7.27m 1
9 Jones, Meredith 9 Boyle County 20-05.00 6.22m
Girls Shot Put Class AA
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Bell, Pam 10 Paducah 37-10.75 11.55m 10
2 Okoro, Chinwe 09 Russell 35-10.00 10.92m 8
3 Kaaz, Christina 11 Lloyd 33-06.00 10.21m 6
4 Marcum, Karen 9 Lawrence County 29-01.25 8.87m 5
5 Barnes, KaSandra SO Madison Southern 29-01.00 8.86m 4
6 Ellis, Deja 10 Moore 28-06.00 8.68m 3
7 Boyle, Emily 11 Mercy 28-01.75 8.57m 2
8 Swinney, Sheena 12 Rockcastle 27-10.75 8.50m 1
9 Hogan, Laroya 12 Franklin Co 26-00.50 7.93m
10 Mudd, Nikki 8 Edmondson CO 25-06.25 7.77m
11 Barnoski, Heather 9 Mason Co 23-02.75 7.08m
12 Marion, Tina 10 Bullitt East 22-09.00 6.93m
13 Grinstead, Erin Warren East 22-05.50 6.84m
14 Adams, Jalie 8 Henry CO 22-01.50 6.74m
15 Gassman, Emily 11 Presentation Aca 20-09.00 6.32m
16 Bayless, Jessica 10 Boyle County 19-08.25 6.00m
17 Mattingly, Jennifer 12 Owensboro Cathol 19-06.75 5.96m
18 Chafin, Courtney West Jessamine 17-11.50 5.47m
Class A
Men - Class A - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Bardstown 78 2) St. Henry 62
3) HARRODSBURG 56 4) Newport Central Catholic 45.50
5) Bishop Brossart 44 6) DANVILLE 43
7) Hancock County 26 8) BEREA 25
9) Somerset 19.50 10) WILLIAMSBURG 19
11) Frankfort` 16 11) PROVIDENCE 16
13) ST. MARY 14 13) Fort Knox 14
15) J Graham Brown School 12 16) Model 9
17) HOLY CROSS-LOUISVILLE 6 17) CHRISTIAN FELLOWSHIP 6
19) PIKEVILLE 5.50 20) Rose Hill 5
21) COVINGTON LATIN 4 21) Bellevue 4
21) GREEN COUNTY 4 21) CHRISTIAN ACADEMY-LOUISVI 4
25) OWEN COUNTY 3.50 26) Dayton 3
27) WALTON-VERONA 1
Boys 55 Meter Dash Class A
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Dunn, Mark 12 Harrodsburg 6.89 1 10
2 Turner, Kel;vin 11 Danville 6.90 1 8
3 Hibbs, Jonathan 12 Bardstown 6.91 1 6
4 Doyle, Jordan 11 Hancock CO 7.02 2 5
5 Moss, Travis 8 Owen County 7.08 1 3.5
5 Williams, Timmy SR Newport CentCath 7.08 2 3.5
7 Pearson-Brown, John 12 Fort Knox 7.10 2 2
8 Robinson, Antoine 9 Frankfort 7.14 3 1
9 Booker, Marrell 11 Holy Cross-Louis 7.20 1
10 Newell, Scott 10 Somerset 7.22 3
11 Krummen, Michael St. Henry 7.26 2
11 Pafunda, Max 9 Pikeville 7.26 3
13 Blake, Jack 12 Christian Acad 7.36 4
13 Brooks, Mark 10 Berea 7.36 5
15 Sambrook, Everett 11 Model 7.39 3
15 Adams, Lincoln 10 Bellevue 7.39 6
17 Stewart, Tim 10 Dayton 7.41 2
18 Miller, Nathan 10 Collegiate 7.48 5
19 Trett, Justin 11 Williamsburg 7.49 6
20 Erickson, Jonathan 12 St. Mary 7.50 4
21 Fugate, Mark 11 Cordia 7.56 6
22 Bramble, Trey 11 Bishop Brossart 7.59 3
23 Slider, William 11 Brown School 7.69 4
24 Hoffman, Ted 8 Walton-Verona 7.70 4
25 Fremin, Peter 9 Carroll Co. 7.81 4
26 Fuller, Andrew FR Cov Holy C 8.65 6
27 Harris, Jonathan 9 Owsley County 9.18 5
Boys 400 Meter Dash Class A
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Wigginton, Joseph 12 Bardstown 54.74 1 10
2 Sanker, Kenny 11 Bishop Brossart 55.09 2 8
3 Allmon, Alex St. Henry 55.50 2 6
4 Masterson, Demarkus 9 Harrodsburg 55.81 1 5
5 Guest, Jordan 12 Danville 57.01 1 4
6 Schmitz, Josh 10 Bellevue 57.26 2 3
7 Tatum, Scott 12 Christian Acad 58.08 1 2
8 Wardrip, Jeremy 10 Hancock CO 58.53 2 1
9 Slider, William 11 Brown School 58.60 3
10 Lepage, Nick 11 Model 58.89 3
11 Wright, Nicholas 9 Berea 59.08 3
12 Buemi, Ben JR Newport CentCath 59.37 4
13 Simmons, Chris 9 Fort Knox 60.61 2
14 Morando, Sam 9 Pikeville 60.70 4
15 Gabbard, Bryan 11 Owsley County 61.29 3
16 Fugate, Mark 11 Cordia 61.41 4
17 Hunnicutt, Alex 11 Holy Cross-Louis 63.05 1
18 Hilton, Chad 12 Green County 63.56 3
19 Fuller, Luke FR Cov Holy C 63.58 4
20 Day, Alex 11 Williamsburg 64.09 2
21 Miller, Nathan 10 Collegiate 69.01 3
-- Fields, Emmanuel 12 Frankfort DQ 1 cut into lane 1 befo
Boys 800 Meter Run Class A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Fette, Pat St. Henry 2:09.97 10
2 Beane, Eric 11 Bishop Brossart 2:10.15 8
3 Higgins, Zach 11 Model 2:12.49 6
4 Obeng, Kwasi 10 Bardstown 2:14.16 5
5 Halsell, Robert 12 Brown School 2:14.19 4
6 Smith, Jacob 12 Hancock CO 2:14.60 3
7 Semler, Keith 11 Berea 2:17.58 2
8 Grimes, Zach 9 St. Mary 2:20.97 1
9 Simmons, Chris 9 Fort Knox 2:21.68
10 Ridder, Roman 11 Dayton 2:23.55
11 Litmer, Nathan SR Newport CentCath 2:26.91
12 LoVette, Daniel 9 Rose Hill 2:27.13
13 Petry, Doug 10 Collegiate 2:30.37
14 Thomas, Justin 11 Owsley County 2:33.89
15 Jones, Chrys 9 Harrodsburg 2:38.42
16 Raschella, Clay 9 Pikeville 2:40.84
17 Chase, Kyle 9 Green County 2:42.06
18 Davis, Steve FR Cov Holy C 2:44.68
19 Bickers, William 10 Carroll Co. 2:52.09
20 O'Neil, Will 11 Frankfort 2:52.40
21 Morgan, Robert 9 Owen County 3:45.13
21 Harlow, Evan 9 Holy Cross-Louis 3:45.13
Boys 1500 Meter Run Class A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Scheer, Carl 12 Providence 4:18.94 10
2 Boggs, Julian 12 Berea 4:23.19 8
3 Robinson, Greg St. Henry 4:31.32 6
4 Halsell, Robert 12 Brown School 4:32.08 5
5 Buchanan, Jon 12 Green County 4:33.36 4
6 Hurtle, Chris 11 Fort Knox 4:35.83 3
7 Heil, Joey 12 Bishop Brossart 4:41.00 2
8 Jarboe, Zach 11 Hancock CO 4:42.42 1
9 Tursany, Shawn 11 Dayton 4:45.99
10 Wilder, Galen 10 Model 4:55.83
11 Case, Kevin 10 Holy Cross-Louis 4:56.34
12 Kautz, Charlie 11 St. Mary 4:57.43
13 Chapman, Ben 10 Walton-Verona 5:01.29
14 Patrick, Josh 12 Williamsburg 5:06.62
15 LoVette, Daniel 9 Rose Hill 5:07.51
16 Egan, Kyle FR Cov Holy C 5:07.72
17 Adkins, Brandon 10 Pikeville 5:08.89
18 Eubanks, Todd 9 Christian Acad 5:11.58
19 Skarbek, Carl 9 Collegiate 5:30.48
20 Manning, Shawn SO Newport CentCath 5:32.85
21 McCulley, Chris 9 Bellevue 5:37.04
22 Tate, Jason 12 Frankfort 5:49.96
23 Sutherland, Aaron 11 Carroll Co. 5:53.54
24 Logsdon, Johnny 9 Owsley County 6:11.52
25 Gordy, Eric 9 Owen County 7:10.09
Boys 3000 Meter Run Class A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Boggs, Julian 12 Berea 9:28.27 10
2 Shoulta, Matthew 11 St. Mary 9:31.73 8
3 Scheer, Carl 12 Providence 9:34.15 6
4 Beiger, Reggie St. Henry 9:55.65 5
5 Smith, Dominic 11 Covington Latin 10:05.60 4
6 Halsell, Robert 12 Brown School 10:21.89 3
7 McCluskey, Mike 12 Bishop Brossart 10:37.05 2
8 Bowling, Chad 11 Holy Cross-Louis 10:37.23 1
9 Henry, Blake 11 Green County 10:43.05
10 Haire, Justin 7 Dayton 10:45.79
11 Adkins, Brandon 10 Pikeville 10:52.86
12 Miller, Chris SO Newport CentCath 11:52.06
13 Davis, Steve FR Cov Holy C 11:55.86
14 Adams, Robert 12 Model 12:18.30
15 Caramouche, Evan 8 Collegiate 12:29.89
16 Dodd, Walter 12 Owsley County 12:50.48
17 Tate, Jason 12 Frankfort 13:12.31
-- Wardrip, Jeremy 10 Hancock CO DQ ran a lap short
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Class A
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Navarro, Nate 12 St. Henry 8.10 1 10
2 Carter, Ben 12 Danville 8.74 1 8
3 Payne, Chris 12 Bardstown 9.19 1 6
4 Riesenberg, Patrick SR Newport CentCath 9.21 2 5
5 Mason, Joey 11 Berea 9.27 1 4
6 Fields, Emmanuel 12 Frankfort 9.36 4 3
7 Masterson, Kenton 10 Harrodsburg 9.40 2 2
8 Floyd, Jordan Walton-Verona 9.66 2 1
9 Slider, William 11 Brown School 10.15 2
10 Pence, Josh 10 Somerset 10.30 3
11 O'Hara, Ryan 11 Bishop Brossart 10.36 3
12 Dengel, Paul 12 Green County 10.47 3
13 Hobson, Luke 10 Christian Acad 12.39 4
14 McBride, Jason 9 Dayton 13.03 3
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Class A
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Harrodsburg 'A' 1:39.38 1 10
1) Dunn, Mark 12 2) Brown, Brandon 9
3) Masterson, Kenton 10 4) Jackson, Cory 9
2 Newport Central Catholic 'A' 1:40.31 1 8
1) Geiger, Tom JR 2) Allen, Chuck SR
3) Saalfeld, Jeff SR 4) Williams, Timmy SR
3 Williamsburg 'A' 1:42.26 2 6
1) Barton, Brett 12 2) Day, Alex 11
3) Hill, Will 11 4) Trett, Justin 11
4 Bardstown 'A' 1:42.38 1 5
1) Butler, Jamehyl 10 2) Downs, Paul 9
3) Hibbs, Jonathan 12 4) Young, Jermaine 12
5 Hancock County 'A' 1:45.09 3 4
1) Doyle, Jordan 11 2) Humphrey, Daniel 12
3) Martin, Greg 12 4) Sharp, Shelby 10
6 Bishop Brossart 'A' 1:45.50 4 3
1) Bramble, Trey 11 2) Dietrich, Sam 11
3) Rumker, Joel 12 4) Waters, Patrick 9
7 Frankfort` 'A' 1:45.70 2 2
1) Robinson, Antoine 9 2) McGowan, Chris 12
3) Hutchinson, Ramie 12 4) Fields, Ephraim 11
8 Dayton 'A' 1:45.83 2 1
1) Anderson, Tim 11 2) Stewart, Tim 10
3) Taylor, Anthony 12 4) Mastruserio, Doug 11
9 Danville 'A' 1:46.20 1
1) Houston, Spencer 10 2) Peters, Michael 10
3) Morris, Daylen 9 4) Turner, Kel;vin 11
10 Bellevue 'A' 1:46.28 3
1) Orme, Patrick 12 2) Schmitz, Josh 10
3) Adams, Lincoln 10 4) Stamper, Marcus 11
11 Walton-Verona 'A' 1:47.00 2
1) Hoffman, Ted 8 2) Floyd, Jordan
3) Brock, Deerl 11 4) Chapman, Ben 10
12 St. Henry 'A' 1:47.17 6
1) Brady, Nick 11 2) Krummen, Michael
3) Meier, Andrew 4) Gerl, Steven
13 Berea 'A' 1:47.87 6
1) Brooks, Mark 10 2) Mason, Joey 11
3) Logan, Anthony 10 4) Callahan, Josh 11
14 Holy Cross-Louisville 'A' 1:48.32 3
1) Bronger, Cody 9 2) Rodman, Andrew 9
3) Bowling, Brian 10 4) Hunnicutt, Alex 11
15 St. Mary 'A' 1:49.49 4
1) Erickson, Jonathan 12 2) Bishop, Max 11
3) Bryant, Alex 11 4) Riehl, Troy 9
16 Model 'A' 1:49.84 4
1) Camp, Justin 12 2) Hogsed, James 10
3) Lepage, Nick 11 4) Sambrook, Everett 11
17 Carroll County 'A' 1:50.11 4
1) Unker, Luke 10 2) Sutherland, Aaron 11
3) Fremin, Peter 9 4) Bickers, William 10
18 Owen County 'A' 1:51.42 6
1) Moss, Travis 8 2) Hensley, Patrick 9
3) Doolin, Matt 9 4) Trammel, Brian 10
19 Fort Knox 'A' 1:56.30 5
1) Amezquita, Jose 10 2) Miller, Kyle 9
3) Torres, Ryan 9 4) Pearson-Brown, John 12
-- Christian Academy-Louisville 'A' DQ 5
1) Blake, Jack 12 2) Tatum, Scott 12
3) McAtee, Steve 12 4) Murray, Matt 12
-- Collegiate 'A' DQ 5
1) Ardery, Phillip 10 2) Miller, Nathan 10
3) Pfiefer, Andrew 10 4) Simon, Alex 10
-- Pikeville 'A' DQ 3 wrong number for las
1) Pafunda, Max 9 2) Sword, Derek 12
3) 4) Perry, Jon 11
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Class A
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Bardstown 'A' 3:46.32 2 10
1) Payne, Chris 12 2) Obeng, Kwasi 10
3) Stone, Maurice 12 4) Wigginton, Joseph 12
2 Newport Central Catholic 'A' 3:49.26 1 8
1) Geiger, Tom JR 2) Allen, Chuck SR
3) Saalfeld, Jeff SR 4) Williams, Timmy SR
3 St. Henry 'A' 3:50.20 2 6
1) Fette, Pat 2) Allmon, Alex
3) Grill, Travis 4) Navarro, Nate 12
4 Harrodsburg 'A' 3:53.00 1 5
1) Jackson, Cory 9 2) Brown, Brandon 9
3) Dunn, Mark 12 4) Masterson, Kenton 10
5 Bishop Brossart 'A' 3:53.33 1 4
1) Beane, Eric 11 2) Sanker, Kenny 11
3) Heil, Joey 12 4) Schmidt, Chad 10
6 Hancock County 'A' 3:54.83 1 3
1) Holloway, Lenny 10 2) Sharp, Shelby 10
3) Smith, Jacob 12 4) Jarboe, Zach 11
7 Fort Knox 'A' 3:58.48 1 2
1) Hurtle, Chris 11 2) Grant, Trence 9
3) Pearson-Brown, John 12 4) Simmons, Chris 9
8 Berea 'A' 3:59.67 3 1
1) Semler, Keith 11 2) Mason, Joey 11
3) Wright, Nicholas 9 4) Brooks, Mark 10
9 Model 'A' 4:00.40 3
1) Hogsed, James 10 2) Wilder, Galen 10
3) Sambrook, Everett 11 4) Higgins, Zach 11
10 Dayton 'A' 4:00.74 1
1) Anderson, Tim 11 2) Tursany, Shawn 11
3) Ridder, Roman 11 4) Hall, Phillip 11
11 Danville 'A' 4:02.23 2
1) Peters, Michael 10 2) Turner, Kel;vin 11
3) Guest, Jordan 12 4) Frye, Djuan 12
12 Pikeville 'A' 4:03.30 3
1) Pafunda, Max 9 2) Huffman, Chase 10
3) Perry, Jon 11 4) Morando, Sam 9
13 Christian Academy-Louisville 'A' 4:07.79 4
1) Blake, Jack 12 2) Tatum, Scott 12
3) Gates, Sam 10 4) Collins, Taylor 9
14 J Graham Brown School 'A' 4:09.47 2
1) Halsell, Robert 12 2) Slider, William 11
3) Chervenak, Joshua 10 4) Blunk, Timothy 8
15 Walton-Verona 'A' 4:10.78 3
1) Floyd, Jordan 2) Brock, Deerl 11
3) Chapman, Ben 10 4) Hoffman, Ted 8
16 Frankfort` 'A' 4:13.28 2
1) McGowan, Chris 12 2) Hutchinson, Ramie 12
3) Oliver, Josh 11 4) Fields, Emmanuel 12
17 St. Mary 'A' 4:14.07 2
1) Bryant, Alex 11 2) Erickson, Jonathan 12
3) Paxton, Nick 9 4) Grimes, Zach 9
18 Green County 'A' 4:14.84 4
1) Buchanan, Jon 12 2) Dengel, Paul 12
3) Henry, Blake 11 4) Hilton, Chad 12
19 Carroll County 'A' 4:23.30 3
1) Fremin, Peter 9 2) Bickers, William 10
3) Sutherland, Aaron 11 4) Carriveau, Logan 10
20 Owen County 'A' 4:29.39 4
1) Hensley, Patrick 9 2) Trammel, Brian 10
3) Doolin, Matt 9 4) Mishke, Jesse 12
21 Collegiate 'A' 4:34.23 4
1) Pfiefer, Andrew 10 2) Skarbek, Carl 9
3) Ardery, Phillip 10 4) Petry, Doug 10
22 Owsley County 'A' 4:41.28 3
1) Thomas, Justin 11 2) Gabbard, Bryan 11
3) Logsdon, Johnny 9 4) Harris, Jonathan 9
23 Holy Cross Covington 'A' 4:44.31 4
1) Egan, Kyle FR 2) Davis, Steve FR
3) Smith, Corbin FR 4) Fuller, Luke FR
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Class A
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 St. Henry 'A' 8:57.33 10
1) Beiger, Reggie 2) Allmon, Alex
3) Fette, Pat 4) Robinson, Greg
2 Hancock County 'A' 9:11.76 8
1) French, Brandon 10 2) Jarboe, Zach 11
3) Smith, Jacob 12 4) Holloway, Lenny 10
3 Bishop Brossart 'A' 9:12.18 6
1) Schmidt, Chad 10 2) Beane, Eric 11
3) Heil, Joey 12 4) Neltner, Justin 11
4 St. Mary 'A' 9:16.83 5
1) Bishop, Max 11 2) Shoulta, Matthew 11
3) Grimes, Zach 9 4) Kautz, Charlie 11
5 Bardstown 'A' 9:19.20 4
1) Downs, Paul 9 2) Obeng, Kwasi 10
3) Stone, Maurice 12 4) Wigginton, Joseph 12
6 Model 'A' 9:24.21 3
1) Wilder, Galen 10 2) Higgins, Zach 11
3) Adams, Robert 12 4) Caudill, Lee 10
7 Dayton 'A' 9:38.03 2
1) Anderson, Tim 11 2) Hall, Phillip 11
3) Ridder, Roman 11 4) Tursany, Shawn 11
8 Newport Central Catholic 'A' 9:39.33 1
1) Litmer, Nathan SR 2) Manning, Shawn SO
3) Miller, Chris SO 4) Krebs, Mike JR
9 Fort Knox 'A' 9:49.50
1) Simmons, Chris 9 2) Hurtle, Chris 11
3) Torres, Ryan 9 4) Miller, Kyle 9
10 Pikeville 'A' 10:01.20
1) Adkins, Adam 9 2) Raschella, Clay 9
3) Raschella, Cory 9 4) Adkins, Brandon 10
11 Collegiate 'A' 10:01.89
1) Caramouche, Evan 8 2) Skarbek, Carl 9
3) Pfiefer, Andrew 10 4) Petry, Doug 10
12 Owsley County 'A' 10:35.89
1) Dodd, Walter 12 2) Thomas, Justin 11
3) Gabbard, Bryan 11 4) Harris, Jonathan 9
13 Frankfort` 'A' 10:36.20
1) McGowan, Chris 12 2) Hutchinson, Ramie 12
3) O'Neil, Will 11 4) Tate, Jason 12
14 Holy Cross Covington 'A' 10:39.91
1) Smith, Corbin FR 2) Egan, Kyle FR
3) Davis, Steve FR 4) Fuller, Andrew FR
15 Owen County 'A' 10:41.54
1) Riddle, J.D. 9 2) Morgan, Robert 9
3) Gordy, Eric 9 4) Mishke, Jesse 12
16 J Graham Brown School 'A' 13:40.76
1) Blunk, Timothy 8 2) Chervenak, Joshua 10
3) Jeter, James 7 4) Read, David 7
-- Christian Academy-Louisville 'A' DQ ran a lap short
1) Gates, Sam 10 2) Eubanks, Todd 9
3) Collins, Taylor 9 4) Page, Brandon 8
Boys High Jump Class A
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Payne, Chris 12 Bardstown 6-05.25 1.96m 10 NEW MEET RECORD!!!
2 Norman, Ray 10 Somerset 5-10.00 1.77m 8
3 Baughman, Darius 10 Danville J5-10.00 1.77m 6
4 Sanker, Kenny 11 Bishop Brossart 5-08.00 1.72m 5
5 Krebs, Mike JR Newport CentCath 5-06.00 1.67m 4
6 Krummen, Michael St. Henry J5-06.00 1.67m 3
7 Potter, Joe 10 Pikeville J5-06.00 1.67m 2
8 Doyle, Jordan 11 Hancock CO 5-04.00 1.62m 1
9 Fields, Emmanuel 12 Frankfort J5-04.00 1.62m
10 Adams, Lincoln 10 Bellevue J5-04.00 1.62m
11 Montgomery, Jesse 10 Berea J5-04.00 1.62m
12 McAtee, Steve 12 Christian Acad J5-04.00 1.62m
13 Nelson, Michael 12 Model 5-02.00 1.57m
13 Fremin, Peter 9 Carroll Co. 5-02.00 1.57m
-- Schoultheis, Jake 11 Dayton NH
Boys Pole Vault Class A
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Frye, Djuan 12 Danville 10-00.00 3.04m 10
2 Buemi, Ben JR Newport CentCath J10-00.00 3.04m 8
3 Kimbleton, Michael 11 Bardstown 9-06.00 2.89m 6
4 Harris, Tyler 11 Williamsburg 8-06.00 2.59m 5
5 Adkins, Chris 12 Somerset 7-06.00 2.28m 3.5
5 Morando, Sam 9 Pikeville 7-06.00 2.28m 3.5
7 Wolf, Richard St. Henry 6-06.00 1.98m 2
Boys Long Jump Class A
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Dunn, Mark 12 Harrodsburg 19-11.50 6.08m 10
2 Norman, Ray 10 Somerset 19-10.50 6.05m 8
3 Payne, Chris 12 Bardstown 19-06.00 5.94m 6
4 Sanker, Kenny 11 Bishop Brossart 19-05.50 5.93m 5
5 Guest, Jordan 12 Danville 19-01.50 5.82m 4
6 Saalfeld, Jeff SR Newport CentCath 18-04.00 5.58m 3
7 Grant, Trence 9 Fort Knox 18-01.00 5.51m 2
8 Riddle, Matt 11 Rose Hill 18-00.00 5.48m 1
9 Booker, Marrell 11 Holy Cross-Louis 17-08.50 5.39m
10 Moss, Travis 8 Owen County 17-05.00 5.30m
11 Doyle, Jordan 11 Hancock CO 17-02.50 5.24m
12 Brady, Nick 11 St. Henry 16-08.00 5.08m
13 Hoag, Bryan 11 Berea 16-05.50 5.01m
14 Perry, Jon 11 Pikeville 16-04.00 4.97m
15 Murray, Matt 12 Christian Acad 16-03.00 4.95m
16 Lepage, Nick 11 Model 16-00.00 4.87m
17 Taylor, Anthony 12 Dayton 15-04.50 4.68m
18 Carriveau, Logan 10 Carroll Co. 14-06.50 4.43m
19 Bishop, Max 11 St. Mary 14-05.50 4.40m
Boys Triple Jump Class A
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Wigginton, Joseph 12 Bardstown 39-00.75 11.90m 10
2 Hill, Will 11 Williamsburg 38-08.50 11.79m 8
3 Masterson, Kenton 10 Harrodsburg 37-11.25 11.56m 6
4 Grant, Trence 9 Fort Knox 37-04.00 11.37m 5
5 Riddle, Matt 11 Rose Hill 37-02.50 11.34m 4
6 Carter, Ben 12 Danville 37-00.75 11.29m 3
7 Krebs, Mike JR Newport CentCath 36-10.25 11.23m 2
8 O'Hara, Ryan 11 Bishop Brossart 35-08.00 10.87m 1
9 Adkins, Chris 12 Somerset 35-03.25 10.75m
10 Cox, Tommy St. Henry 35-03.00 10.74m
11 Rupp, Kyle 11 Berea 33-10.00 10.31m
12 Perry, Jon 11 Pikeville 33-07.25 10.24m
13 Hogsed, James 10 Model 33-07.00 10.23m
14 Daniels, Mike SR Cov Holy C 32-08.25 9.96m
15 Stamper, Marcus 11 Bellevue 32-02.25 9.81m
16 Stewart, Tim 10 Dayton 31-00.50 9.46m
-- Thomasson, Paul St. Mary DQ 9.74m used number from las
Boys Shot Put Class A
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Fields, Ephraim 11 Frankfort 44-04.75 13.53m 10
2 Harris, Michael 12 Harrodsburg 43-02.75 13.17m 8
3 Deguire, Sean 12 Christian Fellow 42-06.00 12.95m 6
4 Borgelt, Nick 12 Holy Cross-Louis 41-02.75 12.56m 5
5 Metzger, Mike St. Henry 40-08.50 12.40m 4
6 Speier, Chris SR Newport CentCath 40-01.75 12.23m 3
7 Weedman, Daniel 10 Christian Acad 39-10.00 12.14m 2
8 Schwartz, Keith 12 Bellevue 38-02.50 11.64m 1
9 Campbell, James 12 Dayton 36-07.75 11.16m
10 Daniels, Mike SR Cov Holy C 36-03.00 11.04m
11 Unker, Luke 10 Carroll Co. 35-11.00 10.94m
12 Martin, Greg 12 Hancock CO 35-08.25 10.87m
13 Drury, Chris 10 Bardstown 35-08.00 10.87m
14 Hill, Will 11 Williamsburg 35-06.75 10.83m
15 Gibson, Brett 11 Pikeville 35-05.25 10.80m
16 Berry, Mario 12 Danville 33-11.25 10.34m
17 Rust, Allen 12 Bishop Brossart 32-08.00 9.95m
18 Grimes, Daniel 11 Model 32-07.50 9.94m
19 Grimes, B.J. Berea 32-05.50 9.89m
20 Puschaver, Jacob 9 St. Mary 30-03.00 9.22m
21 Shirley, Josh 11 Owen County 28-03.75 8.62m
Women - Class A - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) St. Henry 71.50 2) Bishop Brossart 68.50
3) Newport Central Catholic 44.50 4) HOLY CROSS COVINGTON 44
5) FAIRVIEW 38.50 6) Bardstown 31
7) CHRISTIAN ACADEMY-LOUISVIL 28 8) Fort Knox 23.50
9) Somerset 23 9) Model 23
9) Hancock County 23 12) DANVILLE 20
13) Bellevue 19 14) Frankfort` 18
15) KENTUCKY COUNTRY DAY 16 16) COLLEGIATE 14
17) WILLIAMSBURG 9.50 18) GREEN COUNTY 9
19) BEREA 7 20) COVINGTON LATIN 5
21) HOLY CROSS-LOUISVILLE 2 21) Rose Hill 2
Girls 55 Meter Dash Class A
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Napier, Krystal 11 Danville 7.60 1 10
2 Luttjohann, Lacey SO Newport CentCath 7.81 1 8
3 Spare, Stephanie JR St. Henry 7.86 1 6
4 Musick, Mandy 10 Fairview 8.09 1 5
5 Wilder, Maggie 09 Model 8.11 2 4
6 McGraw, Haleigh 10 Berea 8.50 3 3
7 Wilke, Nikkita Bellevue 8.51 5 2
8 Davis, Kara 10 Collegiate 8.52 5 1
9 Prince, Amber 12 Rose Hill 8.53 2
10 Beck, Holly 10 Covington Latin 8.69 3
11 Waters, Stephanie 12 Bishop Brossart 8.79 1
12 Griffey, Caitlin 10 Frankfort 8.89 3
13 Boling, Rachel 12 Hancock CO 8.90 3
14 Davis, Courtney 10 Owen County 8.98 2
15 Elders, Tamra SO Cov Holy C 9.01 4
16 Jones, Lora 12 Carroll Co. 9.08 3
17 Jones, Melisa 9 Somerset 9.12 4
18 Guthery, Ikea 10 Fort Knox 9.45 2
19 Palmer, Madison 10 Walton-Verona 9.53 2
20 Dailey, Madeline 7 Brown School 9.61 5
21 Wright, Cecile 9 Green County 10.72 4
Girls 400 Meter Dash Class A
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Schlarman, Mollie JR Cov Holy C 63.81 1 10
2 Waters, Stephanie 12 Bishop Brossart 64.40 2 8
3 Dooley, Megan SO St. Henry 64.58 1 6
4 Preston, Lashea 12 Fairview 64.67 1 5
5 Brand, Kayla 7 Danville 65.39 1 4
6 Gerner, Laura SO Newport CentCath 67.33 2 3
7 Forrest, Mason 10 Christian Acad 67.48 1 1.5
7 Bryant, Kezia 10 Fort Knox 67.48 2 1.5
9 Verbel, JoAnn 10 Covington Latin 70.68 2
10 Davis, Kara 10 Collegiate 72.12 3
11 Mathis, Nika 10 Bardstown 73.09 3
12 Durr, Mandy 10 Berea 74.05 3
13 Blevins, Sasha 10 Somerset 75.91 1
14 Griffey, Caitlin 10 Frankfort 1:20.01 3
15 Jones, Lora 12 Carroll Co. 1:22.67 3
16 Watson, Brandi 9 Owen County 1:24.93 3
17 Ross, Jessica 9 Bellevue 1:26.78 2
-- Wilder, Maggie 09 Model DQ 2
Girls 800 Meter Run Class A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Schlarman, Mollie JR Cov Holy C 2:24.93 10
2 Sieimer, Jenna SO St. Henry 2:39.53 8
3 Anderson, Bethany 10 Christian Acad 2:42.94 6
4 Boyd, Ally 10 Fairview 2:46.67 5
5 Butsch, Molly 10 Bishop Brossart 2:47.24 4
6 Blevins, Sasha 10 Somerset 2:51.87 3
7 Lee, Emily 11 Model 2:51.90 2
8 Bryant, Kezia 10 Fort Knox 2:53.43 1
9 Trett, Afton 10 Williamsburg 2:57.27
10 Seaman, Jennifer 8 Bardstown 2:58.61
11 Bensing, Kayla 9 Collegiate 2:59.78
12 Schmitz, Stephanie SO Newport CentCath 3:00.99
13 Lee, Marissa 9 Frankfort 3:10.45
14 Scheer, Virginia 9 Providence 3:18.77
15 Saylor, Erin 10 Danville 3:18.82
16 Gravitt, Chloe 10 Berea 3:23.16
Girls 1500 Meter Run Class A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Cole, Sarah 12 Somerset 4:59.57 10
2 Schlarman, Mollie JR Cov Holy C 5:01.87 8
3 Quire, Ryan 12 Frankfort 5:17.20 6
4 Bales, Lauren 12 Bishop Brossart 5:26.94 5
5 Moore, Mary Kate 9 Green County 5:35.02 4
6 Kirven, Kailie 9 Collegiate 5:41.71 3
7 Gooch, Sara Jill 8 Hancock CO 5:42.58 2
8 Walker, Elizabeth 11 Christian Acad 5:49.26 1
9 Teipel, Stacie SO St. Henry 5:52.57
10 Meckes, Maddie 7 Danville 6:03.86
11 Brooks, Emily 10 Berea 6:04.04
12 Shelton, Rebecca 08 Model 6:22.85
13 Ballard, Natalie 12 Covington Latin 6:30.45
14 Wilke, Kaeli SO Newport CentCath 6:56.34
15 Cabaniss, April 9 Fort Knox 6:59.27
16 Scheer, Virginia 9 Providence 7:06.32
-- Smith, Devan 10 Bellevue DNF
Girls 3000 Meter Run Class A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Cole, Sarah 12 Somerset 10:46.59 10
2 Quire, Ryan 12 Frankfort 11:30.92 8
3 Bivens, Robin 8 Hancock CO 11:59.13 6
4 Moore, Mary Kate 9 Green County 12:02.27 5
5 Bales, Lauren 12 Bishop Brossart 12:06.41 4
6 Fette, Emily FR St. Henry 12:33.23 3
7 Hatfield, Rachel 12 Christian Acad 12:51.52 2
8 Ahern, Alex 10 Bardstown 12:53.67 1
9 Pittman, Molly 8 Danville 12:54.50
10 McCafferty, Lauren SO Newport CentCath 13:49.77
11 Shelton, Rachel 10 Model 14:05.28
12 Ballard, Natalie 12 Covington Latin 14:33.08
13 Cabaniss, April 9 Fort Knox 16:35.96
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Class A
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Preston, Lashea 12 Fairview 8.74 1 10
2 Gibbs, Beth 12 Kentucky Country 9.75 1 8
3 Glenn, Maggie 10 Bellevue 10.03 3 6
4 Young, Jill 12 Bishop Brossart 10.07 2 4.5
4 Lenhof, Lindsay SR St. Henry 10.07 1 4.5
6 Klingenberg, Jessica JR Newport CentCath 10.13 2 3
7 Lee, Marissa 9 Frankfort 10.95 4 2
8 Hogg, Michelle 12 Berea 11.02 3 1
9 Autry, Lisa 12 Hancock CO 11.23 3
10 Baughman, Clarissa 8 Danville 11.33 1
11 Hubbard, Valerie 10 Bardstown 11.45 2
12 Scott, Ashley 11 Holy Cross-Louis 12.25 2
13 Dailey, Madeline 7 Brown School 14.94 3
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Class A
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 St. Henry 'A' 1:55.71 2 10
1) Beck, Annie SR 2) Bird, Kasey SR
3) Lenhof, Lindsay SR 4) Spare, Stephanie JR
2 Model 'A' 1:59.40 1 8
1) Wilder, Maggie 09 2) Renfro, Kara 12
3) Pratt, Bethany 10 4) Watts, Jillian 10
3 Bishop Brossart 'A' 1:59.82 1 6
1) Goetz, Erica 12 2)
3) Neiser, Beth 10 4) Stock, Kristin 11
4 Newport Central Catholic 'A' 2:00.88 2 5
1) Dawn, Angie SR 2) Luttjohann, Lacey SO
3) Roy, Molly SR 4) Doran, Catherine JR
5 Danville 'A' 2:01.82 1 4
1) Napier, Krystal 11 2) Brand, Kayla 7
3) Baughman, Clarissa 8 4) Payne, Andrea 8
6 Christian Academy-Louisville 'A' 2:03.22 3 3
1) Flaherty, Lauren 12 2) Forrest, Mason 10
3) Karrer, Katie 9 4) O'Donnell, Mandy 10
7 Bellevue 'A' 2:03.88 1 2
1) Dodd, Nicole 12 2) Glenn, Maggie 10
3) Myers, Megan 12 4) Ross, Jessica 9
8 Hancock County 'A' 2:06.01 2 1
1) Autry, Lisa 12 2) Bertke, Sarah 10
3) Boarman, Kelsey 7 4) Boling, Rachel 12
9 Covington Latin 'A' 2:06.70 3
1) Ballard, Natalie 12 2) Beck, Holly 10
3) Osborne, Leslie 10 4) Verbel, JoAnn 10
10 Berea 'A' 2:07.68 2
1) Bowling, Bethany 11 2) McGraw, Haleigh 10
3) Gowler, Jessica 11 4) Lark, Julia 10
11 Holy Cross Covington 'A' 2:08.95 4
1) Counts, Erin JR 2) Wagner, Alicia FR
3) Serrano, Alex FR 4) Schlarman, Megan JR
12 Rose Hill 'A' 2:10.44 3
1) Hamilton, Allison 8 2) Maynard, Sally 11
3) Prince, Amber 12 4) Spradlin, Katy 10
13 Collegiate 'A' 2:18.03 4
1) Imburgia, Ashley 12 2) Veith, Emily 9
3) Kirven, Kailie 9 4) Bensing, Kayla 9
14 Somerset 'A' 2:18.87 4
1) Holts, Regan 9 2) Jones, Melisa 9
3) Cowan, Kayla 9 4) Holts, Patience 9
15 Walton-Verona 'A' 2:22.54 3
1) Estenfeler, Kelly 10 2) Mallory, Wilson 9
3) Palmer, Madison 10 4) Warren, Liz 10
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Class A
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 St. Henry 'A' 4:31.53 1 10
1) Beck, Annie SR 2) Bird, Kasey SR
3) Lenhof, Lindsay SR 4) Sieimer, Jenna SO
2 Bishop Brossart 'A' 4:33.31 1 8
1) Butsch, Molly 10 2) Goetz, Erica 12
3) Neiser, Beth 10 4) Waters, Stephanie 12
3 Hancock County 'A' 4:40.11 1 6
1) Gooch, Sara Jill 8 2) Saltzman, Abbie 11
3) Mittelberg, Meghan 7 4) Powers, Rachel 10
4 Holy Cross Covington 'A' 4:45.53 1 5
1) Elders, Tamra SO 2) Schlarman, Megan JR
3) Wagner, Alicia FR 4) Serrano, Alex FR
5 Christian Academy-Louisville 'A' 4:46.48 2 4
1) O'Donnell, Mandy 10 2) Flaherty, Lauren 12
3) Rowland, Lynz 10 4) Forrest, Mason 10
6 Model 'A' 4:46.73 2 3
1) Renfro, Kara 12 2) Pratt, Bethany 10
3) Lunsford, Brittany 11 4) Wilder, Maggie 09
7 Danville 'A' 4:46.80 2 2
1) Brand, Kayla 7 2) Pittman, Molly 8
3) Meckes, Maddie 7 4) Napier, Krystal 11
8 Newport Central Catholic 'A' 4:52.34 2 1
1) Dawn, Angie SR 2) Roy, Molly SR
3) Gerner, Laura SO 4) Klingenberg, Jessica JR
9 Fairview 'A' 4:52.37 1
1) Boyd, Ally 10 2) Litteral, Amber 11
3) Preston, Sharay 10 4) Musick, Mandy 10
10 Berea 'A' 5:01.88 2
1) Lark, Julia 10 2) Perry, Kaitlin 11
3) Chambers, Cassie 11 4) Bowling, Bethany 11
11 Bardstown 'A' 5:04.82 1
1) Ahern, Alex 10 2) Hubbard, Valerie 10
3) Mathis, Nika 10 4) Seaman, Jennifer 8
12 Collegiate 'A' 5:24.22 2
1) Bensing, Kayla 9 2) Imburgia, Ashley 12
3) Kirven, Kailie 9 4) Veith, Emily 9
13 Frankfort` 'A' 5:40.14 2
1) Lee, Marissa 9 2) Leonard, Bethany 11
3) Edmondson, Raneisha 12 4) Griffey, Caitlin 10
14 Somerset 'A' 5:53.49 2
1) Alexander, Sabra 7 2) Hunter, Jessica 8
3) King, Savanna 9 4) Blevins, Sydney 10
15 Walton-Verona 'A' 6:03.47 1
1) Estenfeler, Kelly 10 2) Palmer, Madison 10
3) Ryan, Tara 9 4) Warren, Liz 10
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Class A
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 St. Henry 'A' 10:38.81 10
1) Beck, Annie SR 2) Dooley, Megan SO
3) Fette, Emily FR 4) Sieimer, Jenna SO
2 Hancock County 'A' 10:50.45 8
1) Bivens, Robin 8 2) Gooch, Sara Jill 8
3) Powers, Rachel 10 4) Mittelberg, Meghan 7
3 Christian Academy-Louisville 'A' 11:05.09 6
1) Anderson, Bethany 10 2) Hatfield, Rachel 12
3) Rowland, Lynz 10 4) Walker, Elizabeth 11
4 Covington Latin 'A' 11:24.43 5
1) Ballard, Natalie 12 2) Beck, Holly 10
3) Osborne, Leslie 10 4) Verbel, JoAnn 10
5 Bishop Brossart 'A' 11:24.79 4
1) Baldridge, Alex 11 2) Woltermann, Angela 10
3) Schilling, Emily 12 4) Butsch, Molly 10
6 Newport Central Catholic 'A' 11:27.91 3
1) McCafferty, Lauren SO 2) Schmitz, Stephanie SO
3) Doran, Catherine JR 4) Gerner, Laura SO
7 Fairview 'A' 11:28.64 2
1) Preston, Sharay 10 2) Boyd, Ally 10
3) Musick, Mandy 10 4) Harshaw, Sarah 10
8 Bardstown 'A' 11:35.73 1
1) Ahern, Alex 10 2) Hubbard, Valerie 10
3) Mathis, Nika 10 4) Seaman, Jennifer 8
9 Model 'A' 11:37.63
1) Lee, Emily 11 2) Shelton, Rachel 10
3) Shelton, Rebecca 08 4) Fligor, Ruthie 11
10 Danville 'A' 12:12.28
1) Saylor, Erin 10 2) Pittman, Molly 8
3) Peavler, Sara 11 4) Meckes, Maddie 7
11 Somerset 'A' 12:15.51
1) Blevins, Sasha 10 2) Kerr, Hillary 8
3) Kerr, Maria 6 4) Blevins, Brittany 8
Girls High Jump Class A
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Hickman, Cassandra 12 Bardstown 5-04.00 1.62m 10
2 Gibbs, Beth 12 Kentucky Country 5-02.00 1.57m 8
3 Lageman, Rachel SR St. Henry 4-08.00 1.42m 6
4 Pratt, Kaylyn 08 Model J4-08.00 1.42m 5
5 Preston, Lashea 12 Fairview 4-06.00 1.37m 3.5
5 Barton, Danni 10 Williamsburg 4-06.00 1.37m 3.5
7 Lee, Marissa 9 Frankfort J4-06.00 1.37m 2
8 Wennerman, Marie 10 Bellevue 4-02.00 1.27m 1
9 Hans, Amanda 9 Holy Cross-Louis J4-02.00 1.27m
10 Taylor, Kassi 9 Hancock CO 4-00.00 1.21m
11 Serrano, Alex FR Cov Holy C J4-00.00 1.21m
-- Woltermann, Ashley 10 Bishop Brossart NH
-- Kerr, Hillary 8 Somerset NH
Girls Pole Vault Class A
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Kremer, Allison 12 Bishop Brossart 7-06.00 2.28m 10
2 Litteral, Amber 11 Fairview 7-00.00 2.13m 8
3 White, Erin 10 Williamsburg 6-06.00 1.98m 6
4 Furtkamp, Sarah 12 Christian Acad J6-06.00 1.98m 4.5
4 Rafferty, Anna SO Newport CentCath J6-06.00 1.98m 4.5
Girls Long Jump Class A
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Hickman, Cassandra 12 Bardstown 14-07.50 4.45m 10
2 Ruth, Lisa 10 Bishop Brossart 14-06.50 4.43m 8
3 Wagner, Alicia FR Cov Holy C 14-01.00 4.29m 6
4 Brown, Domonique 12 Fort Knox 13-07.50 4.15m 5
5 Davis, Kara 10 Collegiate 13-06.50 4.12m 4
6 Dawn, Angie SR Newport CentCath 13-05.50 4.10m 3
7 Prince, Amber 12 Rose Hill 13-02.00 4.01m 2
8 Chambers, Cassie 11 Berea 12-10.00 3.91m 1
9 Flaherty, Lauren 12 Christian Acad 12-07.50 3.84m
10 Griffey, Caitlin 10 Frankfort 12-06.50 3.82m
11 Hedrick, Ashley JR St. Henry 12-02.00 3.70m
12 Kensicki, Audry 12 Model 11-09.50 3.59m
13 Richter, Erin 10 Carroll Co. 11-07.50 3.54m
14 Stenson, Tasia 11 Hancock CO 11-03.00 3.42m
15 Davis, Courtney 10 Owen County J11-03.00 3.42m
16 Wennerman, Marie 10 Bellevue J11-03.00 3.42m
17 Hans, Amanda 9 Holy Cross-Louis 9-09.00 2.97m
-- Watson, Riona 8 Danville FOUL
Girls Triple Jump Class A
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Brown, Domonique 12 Fort Knox 33-11.75 10.35m 10
2 Hickman, Cassandra 12 Bardstown 33-07.00 10.23m 8
3 Davis, Kara 10 Collegiate 29-10.00 9.09m 6
4 Armstrong, Lydia JR St. Henry 29-09.50 9.08m 5
5 Luttjohann, Lacey SO Newport CentCath J29-09.50 9.08m 4
6 Goetz, Erica 12 Bishop Brossart 29-07.75 9.03m 3
7 Chambers, Cassie 11 Berea 29-03.00 8.91m 2
8 Pratt, Bethany 10 Model 29-02.50 8.90m 1
9 Wagner, Alicia FR Cov Holy C 28-11.00 8.81m
10 Maynard, Sally 11 Rose Hill 25-09.50 7.86m
11 Baughman, Clarissa 8 Danville 25-07.75 7.81m
12 Stenson, Tasia 11 Hancock CO 24-03.50 7.40m
Girls Shot Put Class A
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 McGraw, Molly SO Newport CentCath 32-11.50 10.04m 10
2 Myers, Megan 12 Bellevue 30-06.50 9.30m 8
3 Bailey, Cherrelle 10 Fort Knox 30-01.50 9.18m 6
4 Counts, Erin JR Cov Holy C 29-11.00 9.11m 5
5 Negal, Jen 10 Bishop Brossart 28-07.00 8.71m 4
6 Torbeck, Krista SR St. Henry 28-02.75 8.60m 3
7 Schroader, Danielle 11 Holy Cross-Louis 27-08.25 8.43m 2
8 Rogers, Shanice 10 Bardstown 26-05.50 8.06m 1
9 Dunn, Whitney 12 Danville 26-00.25 7.93m
10 Hood, Tristan 11 Fairview 25-08.00 7.82m
11 Leonard, Bethany 11 Frankfort 24-07.00 7.49m
12 Smith, LeAmber 10 Green County 24-02.75 7.38m
13 Furtkamp, Sarah 12 Christian Acad 24-02.25 7.37m
14 Thomasson, Mika 10 St. Mary 24-01.00 7.34m
15 Ryan, Tara 9 Walton-Verona 23-07.50 7.20m
16 Glover, Heather 12 Somerset 23-02.00 7.06m
17 Hylton, Amanda 8 Hancock CO 23-00.00 7.01m
18 Watts, Jillian 10 Model 22-03.25 6.78m
DyeStat Kentucky
|