Complete Results
Story and
photos by Charles Zimmerman, Jr.
Bobby Curtis
|
Carmen Mims
.
|
Bobby Curtis opens his senior
season with an easy (he calls it “conservative) 15:15 in Louisville
Saint Xavier’s huge Tiger Run. |
Carman Mims of Louisville’s
Mercy Academy crosses the finish line in 18:34, surprising even
herself with a faster time than she had expected |
Bobby Curtis kicked off his senior cross-country season with an easy
victory in Louisville Saint Xavier’s Tiger Run, Kentucky’s
largest and most competitive invitational. Running on what he described
as “dead legs” from a week of training, and saving himself
for a thirteen-miler on Sunday, Curtis literally cruised to a 15:15 on
the 5K course at Louisville’s Seneca Park
On the girl’s side sophomore Carmen Mims of the small all-girl’s
Mercy High School (Louisville) handily defeated all the competition from
the bigger schools, even impressing herself with an 18:34 over the same
course.
Over 1400 racers from three states toed the starting line in the day’s
competitions which were run under bright, sunny skies with temperatures
in the low 80's. Although fire trucks sprayed water and trainers administered
to those overcome by the heat, the deadliest heat of the day was supplied
by the fast racing of Curtis and Mims, both defending state cross-country
champs.
Curtis, who will soon make official visits to Villanova and Wisconsin,
went through two miles in 9:55 before showing off his miler’s speed
and putting plenty of daylight between him and everyone else in Kentucky–something
which he has done in every race for the last four years. His 15:15 was
only 4 seconds off his course record of 15:11, but it was clear that he
was not trying for any records this early in the season--especially with
a racing schedule that stretches through March almost without a break.
The real question to be resolved in the boy’s race was who was
going to establish himself as number 2 to Curtis. For the last three years
Curtis was pushed by Isaac LaFond and Ryan Snellen, who never seemed to
tire of trying to beat Curtis and who never seemed to be discouraged by
finishing second in spite of times and performances that would have in
other years claimed state championships. (Interestingly, LaFond, from
South Oldham, and Snellen, from Central Hardin (Elizabethtown), are now
both room-mates and team-mates at Belmont College in Nashville.) Coming
into today’s Tiger Run, the favorites for the number 2 position
were Jacob Buckman of Louisville Butler High School, the winner of last
week’s Daviess County Invitational, and Kal Clark of South Oldham,
who finished fifth in last year’s State Meet. Both gave it a good
shot, with Clark finishing third and Buckman staying with Curtis for 1
½ miles before eventually fading to fourth. The new number 2 runner
is Ondre Puskar, also of South Oldham, who was not even ranked in the
pre-season polls but stayed with Curtis longer than anyone and finished
the 5K in a strong 15: 34.
The question coming into the girl’s race was how Mims would handle
the competition from the upperclassmen at the bigger schools. Mims turned
in incredible times for a freshman last year and easily won the Girls’
state cross-country AA division. However, some observers had predicted
that she would fold when faced with the experienced upperclassmen from
the bigger Louisville schools. And for two miles it appeared that the
skeptics might be right as Mims trailed Maddie Schueler of Louisville’s
Sacred Heart Academy. Mims later admitted that she had intended to surge
on the steep hills of the second mile, but had momentarily lost her composure
and had let the moment pass. She then took a deep breath and focused on
taking the lead by the 2 ½-mile mark. She passed Schueler, as planned,
with about 6/10th of a mile remaining but Schueler demonstrated both her
experience and her grit by re-taking the lead. Mims then took the lead
for good at the 2 1/2-mile mark and expanded her lead to the eventual
winning margin over the long, straight stretch.
Melissa Massey, the defending AAA state track champion at 3200 meters,
ran with Mims and Schueler for almost two miles but then faded to third.
However, she is suffering from very serious tendinitis, took off two days
this week, and ran with a very bandaged foot.
Sacred Heart Academy finished second to New Albany IN but was the top
Kentucky girl’s team and established themselves as favorites to
take a second state title.
South Oldham took first place on the boy’s side, narrowly edging
out another perennial state champion contender, Daviess County.
|
|
Bobby Curtis leads Ondre Puskar
of South Oldham and Jacob Buckman of Louisville Butler through the
hills on the back mile of the Seneca Park during this year’s
Saint X Tiger Run. |
Maddie Schueler of Louisville’s
Sacred Heart Academy leads at the 1 ½ mile-mark of the girl’s
race. Carman Mims of Mercy Academy trailed at that point but went
on to overtake Schueler by the 2 ½-mile mark. |
Results
Boys - Girls
Boys
St. Xavier High School Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
Tiger Run - 08/30/2002 to 08/31/2002
Seneca Park
Last Completed Event
Event 5 Boys 5k Run CC Varsity Boys
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Curtis, Bobby St. Xavier A Team 15:15.42 1
2 Puskar, Ondre SOOL 15:34.44 2
3 Clark, Kal SOOL 15:46.89 3
4 Buckman, Jacob BHSB 15:49.04 4
5 Danks, Chris St. Henry HS Boys#1 16:17.71 5
6 Berry, Brandon Daviess Co. HS #1 16:20.47 6
7 Seacat, Wes New Albany HS 16:24.26 7
8 Eaton, Michael Greenwood 16:25.05 8
9 Lafond, Caleb Seneca 16:25.91 9
10 Walcott, Dusty SOOL 16:26.43 10
11 Schroeder, Thad DUNB 16:26.98 11
12 Hunter, Michael Daviess Co. HS #1 16:33.88 12
13 Richard, Jon Daviess Co. HS #1 16:34.18 13
14 Lee, Jacob APHB 16:42.60 14
15 McCann, Andrew DUNB 16:43.00 15
16 Thomas, Jonathan WHHS 16:43.43 16
17 Daly, Pat Trinity HS 16:44.71 17
18 Raidt, Michael Trinity HS 16:50.29 18
19 Cable, Michael Daviess Co. HS #1 16:50.56 19
20 Shuffett, Clayton Warren East HS #1 16:56.40 20
21 Weingardt, Matt SOOL 16:58.88 21
22 Keown, Travis Warren East HS #1 16:59.23 22
23 McCoy, Chris Trinity HS 16:59.99 23
24 Hill, Justin Trinity HS 17:00.56 24
25 Ransdell, C.T. Woodford Co. HS #1 17:01.36 25
26 Vandermeer, Mat DUNB 17:01.93 26
27 ilder, Zach Woodford Co. HS #1 17:02.77 27
28 Hagan, Alex Oldham Co. HS #1 17:03.09 28
29 Hall, Chris Meade Co. HS 17:03.87 29
30 Webster, David ETOW 17:04.35 30
31 Osborne, Jason Greenwood 17:04.74 31
32 Carter, Josh Trinity HS 17:04.95 32
33 Misbach, Jack St. Xavier A Team 17:05.15 33
34 Halsell, Robert Brown #1 17:05.32 34
35 Hinkle, John SCH1 17:06.86 35
36 Gooch, Justin St. Xavier B Team 17:07.95 36
37 Keller, Jared Daviess Co.HS #2 17:08.69 37
38 Smith, Patrick Warren East HS #1 17:09.22 38
39 Dugan, Brian SOOL 17:09.93 39
40 Weston, Denny Daviess Co.HS #2 17:12.92 40
41 Archer, Joe Silver Creek HS 17:14.25 41
42 Hettich, Nick St. Xavier A Team 17:14.63 42
43 Reed, Bryan St. Xavier A Team 17:16.07 43
44 Willenbrink, Zach St. Xavier B Team 17:17.70 44
45 Hawkins, Drew Daviess Co. HS #1 17:18.00 45
46 Ashley, Jason COV1 17:19.15 46
47 Rice, Matt New Albany HS 17:21.31 47
48 Lea, Brent SCH1 17:21.83 48
49 Croxton, DJ Greenwood 17:22.34 49
50 Hudson, Ryan Oldham Co. HS #1 17:22.64 50
51 Beiger, Reggie St. Henry HS Boys#1 17:22.95 51
52 Rieger, Zach Silver Creek HS 17:23.21 52
53 Burton, Matt Henry Clay 17:23.59 53
54 Schuler, John DUPO 17:25.14 54
55 Austin, Kevin APHB 17:26.40 55
56 Hochstrasser, Ben Trinity HS 17:26.92 56
57 Hammond, Patrick Tate's Creek HS 17:29.16 57
58 Stubblefield, Brent Warren East HS #1 17:29.43 58
59 Brown, Jonathan St. Xavier A Team 17:31.69 59
60 Clark, Brian SCH1 17:33.22 60
61 Tuttle, Zack BHSB 17:35.67 61
62 Gaddis, Trae Daviess Co. HS #1 17:37.21 62
63 Coleman, Will Trinity HS 17:38.77 63
64 Canter, George Grayson Co. HS #1 17:42.25 64
65 Robinsons, Greg St. Henry HS Boys#1 17:42.69 65
66 Kellam, Corey Oldham Co. HS #1 17:43.99 66
67 Miranda, Ryan Trinity HS 17:44.33 67
68 Lewis, Brandon North Hardin HS #1 17:44.76 68
69 Smith, Reed St. Xavier B Team 17:44.99 69
70 Poindexter, Michael Henry Clay 17:45.20 70
71 Koller, Kenny St. Xavier B Team 17:45.73 71
72 Norris, Josh St. Xavier B Team 17:46.05 72
73 Stanley, Tyler Daviess Co.HS #2 17:46.27 73
74 Schrooten, Brett Daviess Co.HS #2 17:46.48 74
75 Todd, Obbie APHB 17:54.80 75
76 O'Dell, Chis Greenwood 17:55.47 76
77 Fette, Pat St. Henry HS Boys#1 17:56.76 77
78 Bowers, Derek Warren East HS #1 17:59.80 78
79 Reed Ryan, Ryan Trinity HS 18:00.07 79
80 Thornberry, Jason BHSB 18:01.94 80
81 May, Matt Silver Creek HS 18:02.49 81
82 Renfro, Allon Greenwood 18:05.61 82
83 Howard, James Nelson Co. HS #1 18:06.33 83
84 Rogers, Eric Daviess Co.HS #2 18:06.69 84
85 Bowles, Tim St. Xavier A Team 18:07.72 85
86 Woods, Chris Trinity HS 18:08.02 86
87 Wathen, Mark APHB 18:08.24 87
88 Yeckering, Ryan Daviess Co.HS #2 18:08.87 88
89 Pawley, Josh Grayson Co. HS #1 18:09.97 89
90 Conley, Sam COV1 18:10.40 90
91 Lawrence, Wes St. Henry HS Boys#1 18:11.28 91
92 Goff, Kaelin WHHS 18:11.55 92
93 Peterson, Eddie St. Xavier A Team 18:11.78 93
94 Salzer, Matt St. Henry HS Boys#1 18:12.27 94
95 Cunningham, Lee Daviess Co.HS #2 18:13.55 95
96 Heverin, Dan St. Xavier A Team 18:15.89 96
97 Hebert, Matt WHHS 18:20.60 97
98 Niehaus, Don COV1 18:21.90 98
99 Harmeling, Craig St. Henry HS Boys#1 18:23.29 99
100 Rothschild, Daniel DUPO 18:24.25 100
101 Kennedy, Brady St. Henry HS Boys#1 18:26.24 101
102 Rowe, Matt Daviess Co. HS #1 18:26.93 102
103 Bradley, Josh APHB 18:29.61 103
104 Semones, Rick St. Xavier B Team 18:32.69 104
105 Funk, Jason WHHS 18:34.94 105
106 Fitch, Austin DUNB 18:35.20 106
107 Fohl, Steve Central Hardin HS 18:36.35 107
108 Newman, Kyle Henry Clay 18:36.89 108
109 Perry, Donnie New Albany HS 18:37.26 109
110 Macchi, Antonio Henry Clay 18:37.80 110
111 Bottonari, Tom COV1 18:38.20 111
112 Hicks, Aaron Franklin Co. HS 18:38.64 112
113 Amburn, JD Providence HS 18:39.06 113
114 Jordan, Bryan Oldham Co. HS #1 18:39.40 114
115 Hazelip, Bobbie Christian Academy 18:39.89 115
116 Oskins, Chris Waggener HS 18:40.27 116
117 Alford, Andy Bowling Green 18:40.82 117
118 Hughes, Dustin Franklin Co. HS 18:41.46 118
119 Bennett, Josh BHSB 18:41.91 119
120 Thompson, Paul St. Xavier B Team 18:42.23 120
121 Miller, Patrick DUNB 18:42.63 121
122 Haworth, Michael DUPO 18:43.31 122
123 Schaad, Brian APHB 18:44.52 123
124 Hodge, Jerry Silver Creek HS 18:51.89 124
125 Ryan, Nick ETOW 18:59.72 125
126 Lund, Joe Oldham Co. HS #1 19:00.82 126
127 Morgan, Ryan ANCO 19:01.02 127
128 Mills, Ethan St. Henry HS Boys#1 19:01.21 128
129 Johnson, Camron Warren East HS #1 19:01.42 129
130 Knight, Matt Greenwood 19:01.77 130
131 Todd, James ETOW 19:02.73 131
132 Rairdon, Devin New Albany HS 19:03.34 132
133 Gift, Wes Grayson Co. HS #1 19:05.70 133
134 Podoll, Nathan Atherton 19:10.23 134
135 Hatfield, Matt St. Xavier A Team 19:11.13 135
136 Miller, Aaron SOOL 19:12.85 136
137 Blandford, John PRT2 19:13.12 137
138 Dott, Jeffrey SCH1 19:14.65 138
139 Reed, Adam Henry Clay 19:15.64 139
140 Smith, Brandon St. Xavier A Team 19:17.05 140
141 Vinson, Nick Seneca 19:18.06 141
142 Cunningham, Troy Providence HS 19:18.32 142
143 Offutt, Tyler Meade Co. HS 19:19.01 143
144 Micka, Patrick North Hardin HS #1 19:19.60 144
145 Allen, Ryan Bowling Green 19:19.84 145
146 Minotti, Stephen Silver Creek HS 19:20.06 146
147 Bass, Mark Grayson Co. HS #1 19:20.78 147
148 Gilbert, Jeremy North Hardin HS #1 19:21.11 148
149 Roberst, Matt Trimble Co. HS 19:21.83 149
150 Arnold, Dan COV1 19:22.37 150
151 Sharber, Mitchell APHB 19:22.86 151
152 Sanders, Jarod Central Hardin HS 19:23.42 152
153 Riley, Mitchell New Albany HS 19:26.04 153
154 Bright, Daniel Pleasure Ridge Park 19:27.02 154
155 Burnett, James St. Xavier B Team 19:36.99 155
156 Beebe, Andrew COV1 19:39.87 156
157 Melton, Ben DUPO 19:40.48 157
158 Rogers, Kevin St. Henry HS Boys#1 19:41.84 158
159 Donohue, Daniel Silver Creek HS 19:42.18 159
160 Hulsey, Will Christian Academy 19:44.78 160
161 Scott, Bryan Franklin Co. HS 19:45.99 161
162 Joyce, Chris Trimble Co. HS 19:47.48 162
163 Thompson, Reed DUPO 19:48.02 163
164 Wermeling, Ryan Bowling Green 19:48.65 164
165 Drome, Elliot Atherton 19:48.89 165
166 Finch, Caleb Nelson Co. HS #1 19:49.50 166
167 Sears, Caleb DUPO 19:49.69 167
168 Hull, Justin Pulaski Co. HS #1 19:52.41 168
169 Heil, Jacob Nelson Co. HS #1 19:56.88 169
170 Corkum, AJ Christian Academy 19:58.71 170
171 Stephens, Mich Seneca 20:02.13 171
172 Hoskins, Matt ANCO 20:04.91 172
173 Collins, matt ANCO 20:10.93 173
174 Gifford, Brian Warren East HS #1 20:12.86 174
175 Barnard, Stuart Oldham Co. HS #1 20:14.22 175
176 Fohl, Mike Central Hardin HS 20:14.94 176
177 Crahan, Grady St. Xavier B Team 20:15.58 177
178 Beers, Cody Woodford Co. HS #1 20:15.88 178
179 Hendricks, Jeremy Woodford Co. HS #1 20:16.32 179
180 Moorman, Tony Meade Co. HS 20:16.53 180
181 Priddy, Wesley Central Hardin HS 20:16.72 181
182 Bedtelyan, Josh Bullitt East 20:20.28 182
183 Nessen, Jimmy Woodford Co. HS #1 20:20.55 183
184 Kraft, Ben Providence HS 20:22.40 184
185 Smith, Justin DUNB 20:23.00 185
186 Gootee, Steve Fern Creek 20:24.65 186
187 Mitchner, William Meade Co. HS 20:25.39 187
188 Daniels, Chris WHHS 20:25.83 188
189 Uthe, Zach COV1 20:27.86 189
190 Howe, Andrew Franklin Co. HS 20:31.30 190
191 Brewster, Ben Waggener HS 20:32.67 191
192 Fenzel, Christopher DUPO 20:34.73 192
193 Bellflower, Tony Pleasure Ridge Park 20:35.07 193
194 Hebert, Gabe WHHS 20:43.00 194
195 Thompson, Matt Fern Creek 20:44.98 195
196 Roberts, Chris Trimble Co. HS 20:46.43 196
197 Pangallo, David COV1 20:46.85 197
198 Goode, Ryan KCD 20:51.60 198
199 Newton, Dustin Nelson Co. HS #1 20:53.80 199
200 Doerting, Will WHHS 20:54.29 200
201 Graves, Jared ANCO 20:55.85 201
202 Cole, Logan FTKN 20:56.91 202
203 Goller, Jansen Bullitt East 20:59.13 203
204 Schweiger, Kyle Waggener HS 20:59.51 204
205 Whitlow, Jeremy PRT2 20:59.90 205
206 Hanzalik, John SOOL 21:00.31 206
207 Farmer, Will Henry Clay 21:00.63 207
208 Michael, Hanson Henry Co. 21:02.49 208
209 Book, Gary Providence HS 21:02.80 209
210 Slider, William Brown #1 21:03.02 210
211 Mattingly, Joe Nelson Co. HS #1 21:06.51 211
212 Sanderson, Damien WHHS 21:09.28 212
213 Henn, Brian KCD 21:14.22 213
214 Grace, Curtis Woodford Co. HS #1 21:15.49 214
215 Hill, Andrew Meade Co. HS 21:17.38 215
216 Richardson, Ethan Henry Clay 21:19.90 216
217 Phillips, Chad Oldham Co. HS #1 21:22.01 217
218 Trusty, Michael ANCO 21:22.28 218
219 Kuhn, Justin Franklin Co. HS 21:22.51 219
220 Helton, A.J. Trimble Co. HS 21:22.70 220
221 Weis, Adam DUPO 21:22.89 221
222 Belt, Justin Henry Co. 21:23.08 222
223 Caporaso, Charlie FTKN 21:27.53 223
224 Robinson, Joe Providence HS 21:27.73 224
225 O'Daniel, Tim Seneca 21:29.97 225
226 Hoblitzwell, Richard COV1 21:30.91 226
227 Sanders, Kyle Henry Co. 21:37.45 227
228 Jones, Dustin ANCO 21:38.45 228
229 Knapp, Greg Edmnonson Co. 21:41.92 229
230 Smith, Ryan Franklin Co. HS 21:44.03 230
231 Stephens, John Seneca 21:46.23 231
232 Oakley, Drew Trimble Co. HS 21:46.78 232
233 Adams, Zack Bowling Green 21:49.15 233
234 Douglas, Zac Bowling Green 21:50.15 234
235 Lae, Bu SCH1 21:50.39 235
236 Cesare, Albert Nelson Co. HS #1 21:50.59 236
237 Lawhon, Toby Silver Creek HS 21:58.35 237
238 Ernstberger`, Jason Providence HS 22:08.81 238
239 Manheimer, Edward SCH1 22:10.95 239
240 Caswell, Josh Central Hardin HS 22:11.30 240
241 Duvall, Jerry Central Hardin HS 22:11.84 241
242 Robinson, Will WHHS 22:13.10 242
243 Nelson, AJ Henry Co. 22:17.62 243
244 Snyder, Jeremy Bowling Green 22:19.36 244
245 Killinder, Matt Waggener HS 22:19.84 245
246 Stone, Jeff Meade Co. HS 22:21.00 246
247 Walker, Jeremy New Albany HS 22:21.66 247
248 Webb, Todd Edmnonson Co. 22:33.96 248
249 Roberts, Kevin Woodford Co. HS #1 22:39.30 249
250 Sheble, David Fern Creek 22:42.59 250
251 Ott, Matt Waggener HS 22:44.04 251
252 Moseley, Jordan FRFR 22:47.51 252
253 Johnson, Ian Atherton 22:48.35 253
254 Stover, Thomas KCD 22:48.57 254
255 Feterhoff, Tristan Trimble Co. HS 22:48.91 255
256 Gates, Robert FRFR 22:51.47 256
257 Ising, Mickey ETOW 22:54.71 257
258 Denomme, Robert Henry Clay 22:57.11 258
259 Pyles, Brian St. Xavier B Team 23:00.10 259
260 Clites, James Meade Co. HS 23:06.29 260
261 Hammond, James Edmnonson Co. 23:14.90 261
262 Blackburn, Levi Franklin Co. HS 23:18.94 262
263 Ritchie, Treavor Central Hardin HS 23:22.13 263
264 Isenberg, Jarrett New Albany HS 23:31.28 264
265 Davis, Christopher DUPO 23:32.11 265
266 Graves, Justin Providence HS 23:47.13 266
267 Mittle, Seth Trimble Co. HS 23:55.87 267
268 Lamont, Rusell Nelson Co. HS #1 24:00.41 268
269 Todd, Charley ETOW 24:29.82 269
270 Kettrig, Sean KCD 24:31.67 270
271 Meredith, Michael Edmnonson Co. 24:42.63 271
272 Davis, John Waggener HS 25:32.66 272
273 Phelps, Joe Grayson Co. HS #1 25:42.91 273
274 Newman, Trenton Henry Clay 25:44.40 274
275 Hall, Clinton FRFR 25:54.71 275
276 Verdow, Aaron Nelson Co. HS #1 26:01.41 276
277 Chervanak, Josh Brown #1 26:01.64 277
278 Finch, Jamison Christian Academy 26:07.96 278
279 Priddy, Joseph Edmnonson Co. 26:08.73 279
280 Absomavic, Corey Waggener HS 26:09.94 280
281 Book, Brad ETOW 26:36.98 281
282 Goode, Derek Nelson Co. HS #1 28:12.54 282
283 Enyard, Dan Seneca 30:10.27 283
284 Faust, Johnathan Bullitt East 30:52.40 284
285 Sauter, Josh Nelson Co. HS #2 31:59.63 285
286 Makin, Scott Nelson Co. HS #1 31:59.63 286
287 Tate, Hason FRFR 31:59.63 287
288 Mudd, Jesse Edmnonson Co. 31:59.63 288
289 Gallagher, Nathan Christian Academy 31:59.63 289
290 Ottman, Matt Seneca 31:59.63 290
291 Hazelwood, AJ FTKN 31:59.63 291
292 Larking, Kyle ETOW 31:59.63 292
293 Hatler, Cody Edmnonson Co. 31:59.63 293
294 Vice, Chris KCD 31:59.63 294
295 Ryan, Joe Henry Co. 31:59.63 295
296 Warnell, Sam Edmnonson Co. 31:59.63 296
297 Henderson, Adam Central Hardin HS 31:59.63 297
298 Wallace, Lamarr FRFR 31:59.63 298
299 Gardenhire, Kevin FTKN 31:59.63 299
300 Bowles, John Central Hardin HS 31:59.63 300
301 Ball, Zach FTKN 31:59.63 301
302 Hubert, Kyle DUPO 31:59.63 302
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 South Oldham High School 75 2 3 10 21 39 136 206
Total Time: 1:21:56.57
Average: 16:23.32
2 Daviess Co. HS #1 95 6 12 13 19 45 62 102
Total Time: 1:23:37.09
Average: 16:43.42
3 Trinity HS 114 17 18 23 24 32 56 63 67 79
Total Time: 1:24:40.50
Average: 16:56.10
4 St. Xavier A Team 178 1 33 42 43 59 85 93 96 135
Total Time: 1:24:22.96
Average: 16:52.60
5 Warren East HS #1 216 20 22 38 58 78 129 174
Total Time: 1:26:34.08
Average: 17:18.82
6 Greenwood 246 8 31 49 76 82 130
Total Time: 1:26:53.21
Average: 17:22.65
7 Paul Lawrence Dunbar 279 11 15 26 106 121 185
Total Time: 1:27:29.74
Average: 17:29.95
8 St. Henry HS Boys#1 289 5 51 65 77 91 94 99 101 128
Total Time: 1:27:31.39
Average: 17:30.28
9 St. Xavier B Team 292 36 44 69 71 72 104 120 155 177
Total Time: 1:27:42.42
Average: 17:32.49
10 Daviess Co.HS #2 308 37 40 73 74 84 88 95
Total Time: 1:28:01.05
Average: 17:36.21
11 Apollo High School Boys 334 14 55 75 87 103 123 151
Total Time: 1:28:41.65
Average: 17:44.33
12 Oldham Co. HS #1 384 28 50 66 114 126 175 217
Total Time: 1:29:49.94
Average: 17:57.99
13 Silver Creek HS 444 41 52 81 124 146 159 237
Total Time: 1:30:51.90
Average: 18:10.38
14 New Albany HS 448 7 47 109 132 153 247 264
Total Time: 1:30:52.21
Average: 18:10.45
15 Henry Clay 480 53 70 108 110 139 207 216 258 274
Total Time: 1:31:39.13
Average: 18:19.83
16 Covington Catholic HS #1 495 46 90 98 111 150 156 189 197 226
Total Time: 1:31:52.03
Average: 18:22.41
17 Western Hills High School 498 16 92 97 105 188 194 200 212 242
Total Time: 1:32:16.35
Average: 18:27.27
18 Shelby Co. HS Boys #1 516 35 48 60 138 235 239
Total Time: 1:33:06.95
Average: 18:37.39
19 Woodford Co. HS #1 592 25 27 178 179 183 214 249
Total Time: 1:34:56.88
Average: 18:59.38
20 Dupont Manual High School 596 54 100 122 157 163 167 192 221 265
Total Time: 1:34:01.20
Average: 18:48.24
21 Grayson Co. HS #1 706 64 89 133 147 273
Total Time: 1:40:01.61
Average: 20:00.33
22 Meade Co. HS 754 29 143 180 187 215 246 260
Total Time: 1:38:22.18
Average: 19:40.44
23 Seneca 777 9 141 171 225 231 283 290
Total Time: 1:39:02.30
Average: 19:48.46
24 Franklin Co. HS 800 112 118 161 190 219 230 262
Total Time: 1:38:59.90
Average: 19:47.98
25 Elizabethtown High School 812 30 125 131 257 269 281 292
Total Time: 1:42:31.33
Average: 20:30.27
26 Nelson Co. HS #1 828 83 166 169 199 211 236 268 276 282
Total Time: 1:39:53.02
Average: 19:58.61
27 Central Hardin HS 856 107 152 176 181 240 241 263 297 300
Total Time: 1:40:42.73
Average: 20:08.55
28 Providence HS 872 113 142 184 209 224 238 266
Total Time: 1:40:50.31
Average: 20:10.07
29 Anderson Co. High School 891 127 172 173 201 218 228
Total Time: 1:41:34.99
Average: 20:19.00
30 Bowling Green 893 117 145 164 233 234 244
Total Time: 1:41:28.61
Average: 20:17.73
31 Trimble Co. HS 959 149 162 196 220 232 255 267
Total Time: 1:43:05.23
Average: 20:37.05
32 Waggener HS 1007 116 191 204 245 251 272 280
Total Time: 1:45:16.33
Average: 21:03.27
33 Christian Academy 1012 115 160 170 278 289
Total Time: 1:56:30.97
Average: 23:18.20
34 Henry Co. 1195 208 222 227 243 295
Total Time: 1:58:20.27
Average: 23:40.06
35 Kentucky Country Day 1229 198 213 254 270 294
Total Time: 2:01:25.69
Average: 24:17.14
36 Edmnonson Co. 1288 229 248 261 271 279 288 293 296
Total Time: 1:58:22.14
Average: 23:40.43
37 Fort Knox High School 1316 202 223 291 299 301
Total Time: 2:18:23.33
Average: 27:40.67
38 Frankfort High School 1368 252 256 275 287 298
Total Time: 2:15:32.95
Average: 27:06.59
Girls
St. Xavier High School Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
Tiger Run - 08/30/2002 to 08/31/2002
Seneca Park
Last Completed Event
Event 4 Girls 5k Run CC Varsity Girl
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Mims, Carmen Mercy Academy 18:34.98 1
2 Schueler, Maddie SHA1 18:49.81 2
3 Geers, Holly SOOL 19:11.37 3
4 Page, Kelsey Silver Creek HS 19:17.17 4
5 McClure, Dannella Warren East HS #1 19:36.05 5
6 Ryan, Leah SHA1 19:38.46 6
7 Jaggers, Nicole Edmnonson Co. 19:43.63 7
8 Leeper, Natalie Greenwood 19:47.38 8
9 Bielski, Sarah New Albany HS 19:53.43 9
10 Newton, Cassie Grayson Co. HS #1 19:58.62 10
11 geiger, Kristen Notre Dame Academy 20:12.09 11
12 Massey, Melissa DUPO 20:13.31 12
13 Unger, Leesa FRFR 20:16.34 13
14 Burgin, Missy New Albany HS 20:18.88 14
15 Schilling, Eileen SHA1 20:19.67 15
16 Hamm, Christina DUPO 20:22.92 16
17 Pellegrini, Emily DUPO 20:23.57 17
18 Bendick, Amber Notre Dame Academy 20:24.66 18
19 Osborne, Keela Greenwood 20:25.09 19
20 Greishaber, Kim Woodford Co. HS #1 20:31.38 20
21 Overton, Lyndsay New Albany HS 20:33.78 21
22 Gordon, Jackie FRFR 20:37.85 22
23 Stechschulte, Laura Woodford Co. HS #1 20:41.49 23
24 Price, Shannon Atherton 20:44.09 24
25 Crutcher, Kelly Silver Creek HS 20:44.94 25
26 Goodwell, Allison New Albany HS 20:46.84 26
27 Porter, Katie Apollo HS Girls #1 20:48.81 27
28 Brown, Ashlee Apollo HS Girls #1 20:55.19 28
29 Jackson, Sara WHHS 20:55.57 29
30 York, McKenzie Shelby Co. HS Girls 20:58.42 30
31 Quire, Ryan FRFR 21:04.04 31
32 Gette, Emily SHG1 21:05.55 32
33 Campbell, Janeane North Hardin HS #1 21:09.97 33
34 Wilhoit, Ella Woodford Co. HS #1 21:15.69 34
35 Somers, Hanah Bowling Green 21:16.76 35
36 Bennett, Trisha New Albany HS 21:21.01 36
37 Lousignont, Tiffany DUNB 21:23.03 37
38 Pikens, Katie Apollo HS Girls #1 21:25.47 38
39 Scalf, Kristen SOOL 21:29.71 39
40 Taylor, Christy Warren East HS #1 21:32.85 40
41 Hamilton, Laura Assumption HS #1 21:36.82 41
42 Higgason, Nikki Warren East HS #1 21:38.19 42
43 Bell, Sarah Presentation HS 21:38.95 43
44 Hamman, Mallory CLAR 21:45.73 44
45 DosSantos, Alissa DUPO 21:48.68 45
46 Moore, Ashley CLAR 21:49.43 46
47 Kiekhefer, Ann Oldham Co. HS #1 21:50.08 47
48 Doran, Suzanna SHA1 21:50.62 48
49 Coulter, Heather Warren East HS #1 21:52.77 49
50 Hentz, Courtney SHG1 21:54.69 50
51 Singer, Paula Assumption HS #1 21:55.57 51
52 Devine, Maggie Notre Dame Academy 21:57.22 52
53 Corbett, Kristen SHA1 21:59.52 53
54 eeley, Mary SOOL 21:59.85 54
55 Deane, Amanda Oldham Co. HS #1 22:01.54 55
56 Gholson, Jodi Apollo HS Girls #1 22:05.85 56
57 Shaughnessy, Meghan Notre Dame Academy 22:07.93 57
58 Yates, Kathryn ETOW 22:09.43 58
59 Sorensen, Kristen SOOL 22:12.56 59
60 Kleinert, Coady DUNB 22:14.25 60
61 Davis, Katie New Albany HS 22:15.83 61
62 West, Mackenzie Apollo HS Girls #1 22:16.19 62
63 Shircliff, Jenny Pleasure Ridge Park 22:17.38 63
64 Harden, Karen DUNB 22:19.46 64
65 Barlow, Meredith SHA1 22:19.76 65
66 Davis, Teryl Grayson Co. HS #1 22:22.18 66
67 Smith, Natasha North Hardin HS #1 22:23.53 67
68 Culwell, Cami Providence HS 22:24.07 68
69 Geers, Meredith SOOL 22:24.38 69
70 Potzick, Kaitlyn Greenwood 22:24.91 70
71 Butler, Stephanie Meade Co. HS 22:25.54 71
72 Warren, Jessica Central Hardin HS 22:27.10 72
73 Book, Brittany Silver Creek HS 22:29.33 73
74 Kleinest, Christina Notre Dame Academy 22:29.85 74
75 Bartlett, Adrienne KCD 22:30.20 75
76 Dolan, Jean Presentation HS 22:30.64 76
77 Graham, Tiffany Warren East HS #1 22:31.18 77
78 Johnson, Sheridan Apollo HS Girls #1 22:31.72 78
79 Sterling, Rebecca Notre Dame Academy 22:32.11 79
80 Warren, Mandi Central Hardin HS 22:32.77 80
81 Hanson, Rachel Greenwood 22:33.26 81
82 Harringtonh, Claire Warren East HS #1 22:34.43 82
83 Clauson, Megan Oldham Co. HS #1 22:34.80 83
84 Kleinert, Lauren DUNB 22:35.14 84
85 Bird, Kasey SHG1 22:35.46 85
86 Bouvin, Laura DUNB 22:39.68 86
87 McCune, Hannah Mercy Academy 22:43.43 87
88 Ryan, Samantha North Hardin HS #1 22:44.03 88
89 Somers, Sarah Bowling Green 22:44.46 89
90 Stamm, Debbie Notre Dame Academy 22:46.99 90
91 Davis, Maggie DUNB 22:48.19 91
92 Steffen, Ali Notre Dame Academy 22:49.07 92
93 Etherington, Amy Woodford Co. HS #1 22:50.03 93
94 Copley, Brooke Shelby Co. HS Girls 22:51.36 94
95 Kent, Jessica Mercy Academy 22:51.97 95
96 Masters, Sally Assumption HS #1 22:52.83 96
97 Smith, Erin Oldham Co. HS #1 22:54.94 97
98 Tomes, Mary Beth Grayson Co. HS #1 22:56.69 98
99 Anderson, Bethaany Christian Academy 23:00.27 99
100 Stepp, Olivia New Albany HS 23:02.13 100
101 Mitchell, Olivia North Hardin HS #1 23:04.57 101
102 Stodghill, Christina Apollo HS Girls #1 23:05.90 102
103 Hunt, Madeliene Apollo HS Girls #1 23:07.36 103
104 Reichel, Whitney Pleasure Ridge Park 23:08.85 104
105 Hemmit, Jayme Christian Academy 23:10.97 105
106 Duncan, Jessi ETOW 23:12.58 106
107 Allen, Kirsten DUNB 23:15.80 107
108 Bennett, Katie New Albany HS 23:16.75 108
109 Balbach, Joann SHA1 23:17.23 109
110 Dewitt, Ashley Henry Co. 23:19.28 110
111 McLaughlin, Katherine DUPO 23:20.48 111
112 Kelly, Miranda Pleasure Ridge Park 23:20.97 112
113 Burgess, Danielle Silver Creek HS 23:21.56 113
114 Monday, Audra Central Hardin HS 23:22.81 114
115 Hatfield, Rachel Christian Academy 23:23.03 115
116 Moore, Amanda Christian Academy 23:24.92 116
117 Bird, Erin SHG1 23:26.51 117
118 Rose, Jessica Notre Dame Academy 23:28.17 118
119 Hamilton, Kate Franklin Co. HS 23:31.70 119
120 Klingenfus, Rachel Shelby Co. HS Girls 23:33.65 120
121 Pietrantoni, Dina Assumption HS #2 23:35.27 121
122 Schroeder, Erin Providence HS 23:36.84 122
123 Bessinger, Rebecca FRFR 23:38.29 123
124 Bowlds, Megan DUNB 23:39.64 124
125 Stone, Yvonne Franklin Co. HS 23:41.61 125
126 York, Whitney Shelby Co. HS Girls 23:46.30 126
127 Curley, Katie SHA1 23:51.21 127
128 Coulber, Erika Atherton 23:53.10 128
129 Beck, Annie SHG1 23:54.32 129
130 Massey, Samantha Edmnonson Co. 23:58.14 130
131 Faulkenberg, Jessie Presentation HS 23:59.67 131
132 Blieden, Samantha KCD 24:01.58 132
133 Clark, Shera Shelby Co. HS Girls 24:06.76 133
134 Madison, Kristina DUNB 24:07.95 134
135 Ford, Karen Mercy Academy 24:08.71 135
136 Chandler, Shea Assumption HS #1 24:13.73 136
137 Lask, Rachel KCD 24:19.38 137
138 Hoban, Jennifer SHA1 24:21.27 138
139 Marks, Amanda Mercy Academy 24:23.05 139
140 Edlin, Jenny Central Hardin HS 24:25.14 140
141 Cheek, Megan Nelson Co. HS #1 24:25.84 141
142 Lowell, Jessie DUPO 24:26.24 142
143 Sells, Melissa Trimble Co. HS 24:31.92 143
144 Robinson, Polly DUNB 24:34.07 144
145 Heil, Millie Nelson Co. HS #1 24:35.63 145
146 Hentrap, Kate CLAR 24:37.15 146
147 Applegate, Ashley KCD 24:40.92 147
148 Duvall, Savannah Edmnonson Co. 24:41.48 148
149 Dusing, Kate SHG1 24:41.90 149
150 Ryan, Chloe Henry Co. 24:43.27 150
151 Greunke, Jillian North Hardin HS #1 24:45.53 151
152 Wise, Erin ETOW 24:46.09 152
153 Bohannon, Amanda Shelby Co. HS Girls 24:46.59 153
154 Siemer, Rachel Notre Dame Academy 24:47.09 154
155 Thompson, Stephanie Nelson Co. HS #1 24:47.60 155
156 Hoffman, Meghan Woodford Co. HS #1 24:48.55 156
157 Cropes, Dominique North Hardin HS #1 24:49.09 157
158 Fredrick, Samantha ANCO 24:49.68 158
159 Wolf, Brianne Pleasure Ridge Park 24:51.24 159
160 Gilley, Megan Trimble Co. HS 24:54.32 160
161 Benford, Ashlie SOOL 24:55.13 161
162 Cox, Winter Meade Co. HS 24:56.15 162
163 Melchior, Maureen Assumption HS #2 24:56.54 163
164 Hart, Courtney Christian Academy 24:57.62 164
165 Williams, Anitha Pleasure Ridge Park 24:57.96 165
166 Gollihger, Kayla Bowling Green 24:59.09 166
167 Swift, Kristina SHA1 25:00.18 167
168 Blumberg, Jessica Oldham Co. HS #1 25:01.26 168
169 Wise, Julie ETOW 25:01.74 169
170 Stringer, Deanna Central Hardin HS 25:04.62 170
171 Dubose, Grace Bowling Green 25:06.99 171
172 Ewing, Beth Apollo HS Girls #1 25:11.65 172
173 Staples, Rose Silver Creek HS 25:15.88 173
174 Vachon, Juliann Assumption HS #1 25:16.71 174
175 Combs, Brianna Providence HS 25:18.27 175
176 Webb, Carmarita Henry Co. 25:18.57 176
177 Wilson, Crystal Meade Co. HS 25:20.45 177
178 Peterson, Julie DUPO 25:22.04 178
179 Maggio, Marissa Oldham Co. HS #1 25:23.70 179
180 Waddell, Nikki Franklin Co. HS 25:27.86 180
181 Wilson, Cynthia Meade Co. HS 25:31.63 181
182 Toke, Libby Trimble Co. HS 25:32.02 182
183 Guernsey, Cassie Providence HS 25:33.24 183
184 Smith, Ashley Providence HS 25:40.06 184
185 Cull, Laura Trimble Co. HS 25:40.46 185
186 Ralston, Haylee COLL 25:42.68 186
187 Robison, Brittany Grayson Co. HS #1 25:49.64 187
188 Louden, Kendall Trimble Co. HS 25:55.66 188
189 Hoskins, Michelle ANCO 25:56.53 189
190 Hack, Brooke Grayson Co. HS #1 26:01.03 190
191 Hardin, Maegan Nelson Co. HS #1 26:03.67 191
192 Patruska, Natalie Central Hardin HS 26:05.56 192
193 Arnett, Lacy Trimble Co. HS 26:08.23 193
194 Rigsby, Audra Nelson Co. HS #1 26:09.13 194
195 Hartlerode, Talia Silver Creek HS 26:11.68 195
196 Brown, Torie Franklin Co. HS 26:12.71 196
197 Ginn, Kristen Trimble Co. HS 26:16.84 197
198 Smith, Tasia Apollo HS Girls #1 26:19.22 198
199 eredith, Kim Edmnonson Co. 26:21.12 199
200 LeCompte, Laurie Assumption HS #1 26:24.33 200
201 Slaughter, Chelsea Edmnonson Co. 26:27.93 201
202 Wade, Michelle Mercy Academy 26:28.29 202
203 Newland, Sarah Providence HS 26:39.60 203
204 Canter, Tiffany Grayson Co. HS #1 26:41.34 204
205 Grisanti, Julie Mercy Academy 26:46.97 205
206 Nall, Ashley North Hardin HS #1 26:49.61 206
207 Rodamaker, Sierra Bullitt East 26:50.41 207
208 Prewitt, Sarah Franklin Co. HS 26:56.51 208
209 Stephens, Alyssa Bowling Green 27:03.85 209
210 enkins, Michelle Woodford Co. HS #1 27:04.68 210
211 Priddy, Jeanette Central Hardin HS 27:07.16 211
212 Otto, Courtney KCD 27:08.84 212
213 Sapp, Erin Bullitt East 27:10.72 213
214 Flynn, Linda Bowling Green 27:13.33 214
215 Holtgrave, Lauren Assumption HS #2 27:13.67 215
216 Ramcke, Julia Franklin Co. HS 27:17.93 216
217 Spear, Jennifer ETOW 27:21.21 217
218 Webb, Heather Bowling Green 27:26.42 218
219 Egerton, Faron Trimble Co. HS 27:27.73 219
220 Dresslar, Shaina ETOW 27:32.57 220
221 Just, Katie Presentation HS 27:33.75 221
222 Henry, Yvette Bowling Green 27:37.00 222
223 Pierce, MAckenzie Mercy Academy 27:38.16 223
224 Hey, Kaitlyn Nelson Co. HS #1 27:38.47 224
225 Ballard, Brittany ETOW 27:38.75 225
226 Hall, Celia Presentation HS 27:41.73 226
227 Friddle, Kari Woodford Co. HS #1 27:51.67 227
228 Baker, Katie Meade Co. HS 28:16.01 228
229 Gatewood, Artie Franklin Co. HS 28:21.56 229
230 Steinmetz, Bethany Presentation HS 28:24.22 230
231 Rhinehart, Erin Assumption HS #2 28:25.90 231
232 Connely, Katie Assumption HS #2 28:36.70 232
233 Lake, Weyneshet FRFR 29:09.52 233
234 Crabtree, Chelsea Assumption HS #2 29:15.44 234
235 Hitt, Jenny WHHS 29:20.34 235
236 Harris, Jamie Nelson Co. HS #1 29:31.30 236
237 Crowley, Caitlin Providence HS 29:34.73 237
238 Harrell, Brittany Nelson Co. HS #1 29:53.98 238
239 Adams, Sara Nelson Co. HS #1 29:57.63 239
240 Bryant, Devon WHHS 30:00.28 240
241 Seitz, Katie Bullitt East 30:00.67 241
242 Kettring, Emily KCD 30:05.49 242
243 Holt, Mazie Edmnonson Co. 30:07.89 243
244 Wade, Jessika WHHS 30:15.03 244
245 Davis Nia, Nia FTKN 30:51.33 245
246 Loran, Rachel Assumption HS #2 31:15.94 246
247 Quire, Jill Assumption HS #2 31:16.48 247
248 Nevitt, Megan Assumption HS #2 31:17.72 248
249 Bryant, Elizabeth Assumption HS #1 31:19.45 249
250 Lanham, Morgan Bowling Green 31:31.44 250
251 Richmond, Ellen FTKN 31:40.33 251
252 Woods, Amanda Edmnonson Co. 31:45.50 252
253 Obst, Rachel Presentation HS 32:09.99 253
254 Cohen, Cassye Atherton 32:17.57 254
255 Martin, Nina North Hardin HS #1 32:26.12 255
256 Huber, Kim Providence HS 32:51.62 256
257 Mudd, Nikki Edmnonson Co. 32:54.59 257
258 Miller, Christine Bullitt East 32:56.00 258
259 Simpson, Leslie Franklin Co. HS 33:01.05 259
260 Biddle, Rachel Bullitt East 34:19.59 260
261 Brashean, Lesley Bullitt East 34:55.75 261
262 Velasquez, Maria FTKN 36:36.26 262
263 Troth, Rachael WHHS 36:51.12 263
264 Fredrick, Jessica WHHS 37:32.55 264
265 Smith, Melanie FRFR 38:38.75 265
266 Seow, Nadia Presentation HS 42:33.16 266
267 Columbia, Katie Franklin Co. HS 44:36.17 267
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 New Albany HS 106 9 14 21 26 36 61 100 108
Total Time: 1:42:53.94
Average: 20:34.79
2 Sacred Heart Academy #1 124 2 6 15 48 53 65 109 127 138
Total Time: 1:42:38.08
Average: 20:31.62
3 Dupont Manual High School 201 12 16 17 45 111 142 178
Total Time: 1:46:08.96
Average: 21:13.80
4 Apollo HS Girls #1 211 27 28 38 56 62 78 102 103 172
Total Time: 1:47:31.51
Average: 21:30.31
5 Notre Dame Academy 212 11 18 52 57 74 79 90 92 118
Total Time: 1:47:11.75
Average: 21:26.35
6 Warren East HS #1 213 5 40 42 49 77 82
Total Time: 1:47:11.04
Average: 21:26.21
7 South Oldham High School 224 3 39 54 59 69 161
Total Time: 1:47:17.87
Average: 21:27.58
8 Woodford Co. HS #1 326 20 23 34 93 156 210 227
Total Time: 1:50:07.14
Average: 22:01.43
9 Paul Lawrence Dunbar 331 37 60 64 84 86 91 107 124 134
Total Time: 1:51:11.56
Average: 22:14.32
10 Silver Creek HS 388 4 25 73 113 173 195
Total Time: 1:51:08.88
Average: 22:13.78
11 St. Henry HS Girls #1 413 32 50 85 117 129 149
Total Time: 1:52:56.53
Average: 22:35.31
12 Frankfort High School 422 13 22 31 123 233 265
Total Time: 1:54:46.04
Average: 22:57.21
13 North Hardin HS #1 440 33 67 88 101 151 157 206 255
Total Time: 1:54:07.63
Average: 22:49.53
14 Oldham Co. HS #1 450 47 55 83 97 168 179
Total Time: 1:54:22.62
Average: 22:52.53
15 Mercy Academy 457 1 87 95 135 139 202 205 223
Total Time: 1:52:42.14
Average: 22:32.43
16 Assumption HS #1 498 41 51 96 136 174 200 249
Total Time: 1:55:55.66
Average: 23:11.14
17 Shelby Co. HS Girls 503 30 94 120 126 133 153
Total Time: 1:55:16.49
Average: 23:03.30
18 Grayson Co. HS #1 551 10 66 98 187 190 204
Total Time: 1:57:08.16
Average: 23:25.64
19 Central Hardin HS 576 72 80 114 140 170 192 211
Total Time: 1:57:52.44
Average: 23:34.49
20 Christian Academy 599 99 105 115 116 164
Total Time: 1:57:56.81
Average: 23:35.37
21 Pleasure Ridge Park 603 63 104 112 159 165
Total Time: 1:58:36.40
Average: 23:43.28
22 Bowling Green 670 35 89 166 171 209 214 218 222 250
Total Time: 2:01:11.15
Average: 24:14.23
23 Edmnonson Co. 685 7 130 148 199 201 243 252 257
Total Time: 2:01:12.30
Average: 24:14.46
24 Presentation HS 697 43 76 131 221 226 230 253 266
Total Time: 2:03:24.74
Average: 24:40.95
25 Elizabethtown High School 702 58 106 152 169 217 220 225
Total Time: 2:02:31.05
Average: 24:30.21
26 Kentucky Country Day 703 75 132 137 147 212 242
Total Time: 2:02:40.92
Average: 24:32.19
27 Providence HS 732 68 122 175 183 184 203 237 256
Total Time: 2:02:32.48
Average: 24:30.50
28 Meade Co. HS 819 71 162 177 181 228
Total Time: 2:06:29.78
Average: 25:17.96
29 Nelson Co. HS #1 826 141 145 155 191 194 224 236 238 239
Total Time: 2:06:01.87
Average: 25:12.38
30 Franklin Co. HS 828 119 125 180 196 208 216 229 259 267
Total Time: 2:05:50.39
Average: 25:10.08
31 Trimble Co. HS 858 143 160 182 185 188 193 197 219
Total Time: 2:06:34.38
Average: 25:18.88
32 Assumption HS #2 962 121 163 215 231 232 234 246 247 248
Total Time: 2:12:48.08
Average: 26:33.62
33 Western Hills High School 1011 29 235 240 244 263 264
Total Time: 2:27:22.34
Average: 29:28.47
34 Bullitt East 1179 207 213 241 258 260 261
Total Time: 2:31:17.39
Average: 30:15.48
DyeStat Kentucky
|