Marshalltown sweeps team titles. US#4 Roosevelt DesMoines
boys rest first string. Roosevelt DesMoines soph Hannah Roeder is the
overall gilrs winner in 15:19 4k. Marshalltown sr Kang Yol 16:39 5k is
the boys winner.
| Boys | Girls |
Boys
PLACE TEAM POINTS PLACES OF FINISHERS AVG. TIME SPREAD
1 Marshalltown 45 1 3 4 16 21 24 30 17:22 1:22
2 Johnston 60 7 9 12 13 19 23 25 17:37 37
3 Nodaway Valley 97 5 17 20 26 29 46 64 17:55 1:03
4 Dowling 128 8 18 27 28 47 53 58 18:17 2:05
5 Roosevelt 172 6 37 38 42 49 51 54 18:43 2:19
6 Grinnell 199 2 31 33 60 73 78 82 19:07 4:42
7 Boone 200 22 32 41 50 55 57 59 19:02 1:58
8 Urbandale 203 10 40 43 48 62 19:08 3:17
9 Lincoln 252 14 35 61 66 76 19:59 4:12
10 Adm 264 34 39 52 69 70 86 87 19:59 2:48
11 Se Polk 268 15 36 71 72 74 89 20:12 3:56
12 East 290 11 56 63 77 83 84 88 20:37 4:59
13 Creston 299 44 45 67 68 75 80 93 20:32 2:45
14 Martensdale St Marys 433 65 85 90 96 97 24:35 9:52
15 North 437 79 81 91 92 94 95 23:15 2:02
INCOMPLETE TEAMS:
Earlham
TEAM
PLACE SCORE FINISHER TIME TEAM
1 1 Kang Yol, Sr 16:39 Marshalltown
2 2 Davis Linden, Sr 16:54 Grinnell
3 3 Aaron Haigh, Jr 17:11 Marshalltown
4 4 Jake West, Jr 17:12 Marshalltown
5 5 Heath Brown, Sr 17:16 Nodaway Valley
6 6 Joseph Meja, Sr 17:19 Roosevelt
7 7 Daniel Gillaspey, Jr 17:22 Johnston
8 8 Jacob Kimmes, Jr 17:27 Dowling
9 9 Jordan Seaberg, Jr 17:29 Johnston
10 10 Kevin Kooienga, Sr 17:30 Urbandale
11 11 Jeremiah Yassin, Sr 17:31 East
12 12 Kory Ross, Jr 17:37 Johnston
13 13 Erik Holt, Jr 17:38 Johnston
14 14 Zac Bales-Henry, Jr 17:40 Lincoln
15 15 Preston Franklin, Sr 17:41 Se Polk
16 16 Ben Schwartzenburg, Jr 17:48 Marshalltown
17 17 Alan Miller, Sr 17:53 Nodaway Valley
18 18 Tom Finan, Sr 17:58 Dowling
19 19 Jake Haden, Jr 17:59 Johnston
20 20 James Armstead, Jr 17:59 Nodaway Valley
Girls
PLACE TEAM POINTS PLACES OF FINISHERS AVG. TIME SPREAD
1 Marshalltown 80 8 9 10 24 29 34 39 16:55 1:02
2 Dowling 89 11 16 18 19 25 40 42 16:59 29
3 Johnston 93 12 14 20 21 26 31 35 17:00 31
4 Nodaway Valley 104 2 5 23 27 47 49 53 16:57 2:32
5 Urbandale 115 3 6 28 32 46 48 68 17:06 2:13
6 Roosevelt 145 1 22 30 41 51 55 62 17:15 3:02
7 Se Polk 192 15 36 37 43 61 74 77 17:54 2:08
8 Lincoln 239 13 38 57 59 72 88 92 18:17 2:34
9 Grinnell 277 17 45 56 76 83 84 94 18:35 2:55
10 Creston 310 33 58 70 71 78 89 91 18:55 1:59
11 Hoover 311 50 52 54 65 90 98 104 18:53 1:52
12 Boone 326 7 69 79 85 86 101 107 19:01 3:29
13 Earlham 356 60 66 67 81 82 97 100 19:17 43
14 Martensdale St Marys 372 44 63 64 99 102 19:43 3:21
15 Adm 393 4 87 93 103 106 112 114 20:05 6:14
16 East 449 73 80 95 96 105 109 115 20:33 2:47
17 North 517 75 108 110 111 113 116 22:11 3:50
TEAM
PLACE SCORE FINISHER TIME TEAM
1 1 Hannah Roeder, So 15:19 Roosevelt
2 2 Megan Winkelmann, Jr 15:36 Nodaway Valley
3 3 Cassi Sokol, So 15:53 Urbandale
4 4 Whitney Johnson, Jr 16:01 Adm
5 5 Connie Eshelman, Sr 16:22 Nodaway Valley
6 6 Nicole Wilson, Fr 16:26 Urbandale
7 7 Danna Kelly, Jr 16:26 Boone
8 8 Rachel Hawks, Jr 16:31 Marshalltown
9 9 Liz Schyver, Jr 16:35 Marshalltown
10 10 Kristine Mason, So 16:43 Marshalltown
11 11 Allie Donahue, Jr 16:46 Dowling
12 12 Lori Bjork, Jr 16:47 Johnston
13 13 Paige Gruis, Sr 16:48 Lincoln
14 14 Steph Robison, Sr 16:51 Johnston
15 15 Paige Harding, So 16:51 Se Polk
16 16 Hannah Weiss, So 16:54 Dowling
17 17 Brianna Gallo, Fr 16:58 Grinnell
18 18 Chelsea Wirtz, Jr 17:00 Dowling
19 19 London Muse, Sr 17:01 Dowling
20 20 Kelsey Dicken, So 17:01 Johnston
DyeStat Iowa
|