Boys -
Girls
GEORGIA HIGH SCHOOL
2003 TRACK AND FIELD HONOR ROLL
*converted from yards, @converted to Automatic Timing
Boys
Long Jump
1. ANDREW MOORE 24-1.5 GRADY ATLANTA TRACK CLAS. 4/1-3
2. JASON VENSON 23-1 MARIETTA MARIETTA 5-WAY 4-16
3. RICHARD JONES 23-0.5 CEDAR GROVE REGION 7-AAAAA 4/30-5/2
4. DONTE BOLDEN 22-11 WALTON WALTON 5-WAY 3-8
5. CRAIG IRBY 22-10 MARIETTA MOHAWK WARRIOR 4-19
6. KENDERZOUS WYLIE 22-9.25 WASHINGTON-WILKES GREENBRIER INVIT. 3-29
7. LENORSE MCKENZIE 22-9 STONE MOUNTAIN REGION 5-AAAA 4/30, 5/2
8. REGGIE WITHERSPOON 22-8 WHEELER COBB COUNTY 4/1-2
9. ANTONIO SIMMS 22-7 HIRAM WOODLAND INVIT. 4-19
10. MICKEY SHEATS 22-6.75 CEDAR SHOALS GREENBRIER INVIT. 3-29
Shot Put
1. JAKE DUNKLEBERGER 60-1.75 LOVETT JEFFERSON RELAYS 4-26
2. JUSTIN HARP 59-6 LASSITER MARIETTA INVIT. 4-26
3. JAMES TURNIPSEED 57-8 GRIFFIN JEFFERSON RELAYS 4-26
4. DRA CUNNINGHAM 54-9 CEDAR SHOALS ATHENS CITY 4-15
5. KERRY BROWN 53-10 LASSITER MARIETTA INVIT. 4-26
6. RICHARD COOK 53-10 WASHINGTON-WILKES AT CEDAR SHOALS 3-26
7. ANTHONY MILSAP 53-5 SOUTHWEST DEKALB REGION 7-AAAAA 4/30-5/2
8. ROBIN JACOBS 52-10 EVANS REGION 7-AAAAA 4/30-5/2
9. JARED GREEN 52-10 HABERSHAM CENTRAL REGION 8-AAAA 5-2
10. ANTONIO LAMAR 52-4.5 BROOKWOOD ELITE CLASSIC (FL) 3-8
High Jump
1. ARTHUR HINTON 7-0 CEDAR SHOALS CEDAR SHOALS INV. 3-22
2. SETH YETTER 6-9 MCINTOSH REGION 4-AAAAA 5-3/5
3. DREW BRUNSON 6-8.5 SHILOH SUGAR BOWL CLASSIC 3-29
4. CHRIS MCCLAIN 6-8 BERKMAR FORUM RELAYS 3-22
5. DREW DIXON 6-8 HARRISON COACHES' INVIT. 3/21-22
6. MATT SHOEMAKER 6-8 FRANKLIN COUNTY JEFFERSON RELAYS 4-19
7. JC JENNINGS 6-7 GREENBRIER GREENBRIER INVIT. 3-29
8. JERRY ALLEN 6-6 LAGRANGE PANTHER INVIT. (AL) 3-8
9. CHRIS HOBBS 6-6 CHAPEL HILL PANTHER RELAYS 3-15
10. MATT HEATON 6-6 FRANKLIN COUNTY REGION 8-AAA 5-2/5
11. STEPHEN MIROS 6-6 SOUTH EFFINGHAM REGION 2-AAA 4-22
Discus
1. CASEY STRICKLAND 176-10 GORDON CENTRAL MOHAWK INVIT. 4-19
2. JAKE DUNKLEBERGER 175-6 LOVETT COACHES' INVIT. 3/21-22
3. JAMES TURNIPSEED 175-1 GRIFFIN JEFFERSON RELAYS 4-26
4. JUSTIN HARP 173-2 LASSITER ROSWELL RELAYS 3-29
5. ZACH DIBOIS 165-8 BLECKLEY COUNTY REGION 3AA 5/1-2
6. DURRELL PINKARD 162-0 CARROLLTON BOB HAYES INVIT. (FL) 3-15
7. BRANNON SOUTHERLAND 158-6 GACS GWINNETT COUNTY 3/31-4/2
8. ANDREW HACKNEY 154-11 BROOKWOOD ELITE CLASSIC (FL) 3-8
9. MATT RUMSEY 154-9 MARIST QUAD MEET 4-9
10. TJ WILSON 153-6 HABERSHAM CENTRAL WINDER-BARROW INVIT. 4-12
Triple Jump
1. JASON BELL 49-1.5 NORTHSIDE-WR MCEACHERN INVIT. 4-19
2. LAZARIS EVANS 49-1 MAYS BOB HAYES INVIT. (FL) 3-15
3. JJ LEMONS 46-10.5 SAINT PIUS CHIEFS RELAYS 3-8
4. TERRENCE MCLAURIN 46-5.75 JONESBORO CLAYTON COUNTY 4-17
5. AKEEM HARDNETT 46-0 WOODWARD ACADEMY COACHES' INVIT. 3/21-22
6. S MUHAMMID 46-0 SOUTHWEST DEKALB MARIETTA INVIT. 4-26
7. KENDRICK GLAZE 45-11.5 ELBERT COUNTY REGION 8-AAA 5-2/5
8. ANTONIO SIMMS 45-11.25 HIRAM REGION 7-AAAA 5-?
9. TEDDIE JONES 45-8.5 ELBERT COUNTY REGION 8-AAA 5-2/5
10. ALADE AMINU 45-8.25 STEPHENSON FLORIDA RELAYS 3/27-29
Pole Vault
1. JOHN SCOTT HARTNESS 15-0 FRANKLIN COUNTY COACHES' INVIT. 3/21-22
2. JOSEPH REGISTER 14-9 LANDMARK CHRISTIAN JEFFERSON RELAYS 4-26
3. KALEN SCHIEDT 14-7 LASSITER CHALLENGE (AL) 4/4-5
4. DANIEL SHERER 14-6 CHEROKEE ROSWELL RELAYS 3-29
5. WESTON FULLER 14-0 WHITE COUNTY GACS INVITATIONAL 3-22
6. BRANDON GREEN 14-0 ROSWELL COACHES' INVIT. 3/21-22
7. GENYA GOUZEEV 14-0 CEDAR SHOALS TRI-MEET 3-11
8. C. KENNER 13-6 CEDAR SHOALS CEDAR SHOALS INVIT. 3-22
9. TREY RINESMITH 13-6 CHATTAHOOCHEE MARIETTA INVIT. 4-26
10. DANIEL DELNERO 13-6 CENTRAL GWINNETT REGION 8-AAAAA 5-3
4x100m Relay
1. WHEELER 41.14 MARIETTA INVIT. 4-26
2. STEPHENSON 41.21 DEKALB COUNTY 4/3-5
3. MAYS 41.45 REGION 5-AAAA 4/30, 5/2
4. REDAN 41.52 DEKALB COUNTY 4/3-5
5. WESTLAKE 41.63 REGION 5-AAAA 4/30, 5/2
6. LAGRANGE 41.80 BATTLE OF BORDERS ??
7. FREDERICK DOUGLASS 41.94 REGION 7-AAAAA 4/30-5/2
8. GAINESVILLE 42.04 WOODLAND INVIT. 4-19
9. CEDAR SHOALS 42.32@ ATHENS CITY 4-15
10. SOUTHWEST DEKALB 42.40 DEKALB COUNTY 4/3-5
1600m Run
1. CHARLIE DICKHAUS 4:18.11* WALTON FLORIDA REL. 3/27-29
2. DAVID HERREN 4:19.99* ROME CHALLENGE 4-5
3. STEVE RANKIN 4:20.30* HIRAM CHALLENGE 4/4-5
4. BOBBY REYES 4:20.76 DACULA 8-AAAAA 5-3
5. RILEY MILLER 4:21.69 SOUTH GWINNETT 8-AAAAA 5-3
6. SEAN REILLY 4:22.04* POPE CHALLENGE 4/4-5
7. TUCKER REARDON 4:22.65 WOODWARD ACAD. MCEACHERN 4-19
8. FREDERICK CAMERON 4:23.39 POPE COBB COUNTY 4/1-2
9. ERIC ALBRECHT 4:23.46 LAKESIDE-DEKALB 7-AAAAA 4/30-5/2
10. JOHN KELLOUGH 4:23.49 OCONEE COUNTY 8-AAAAA 5-3
400m Dash
1. REGGIE WITHERSPOON 46.25 WHEELER MARIETTA INVIT. 4-26
2. DEMIKO GOODMAN 46.90 NEWNAN CHALLENGE (AL) 4/4-5
3. JEREMY BURTON 47.52 STEPHENSON REGION 7-AAAAA 4/30-5/2
4. DAVID DICKENS 47.65 WHEELER REGION 5-AAAAA 5/5-6
5. MARQUIS ANDREWS 47.66 DOUGLASS REGION 7-AAAAA 4/30-5/2
6. GERALD GRIFFIN 48.26 WESTLAKE STEPHENSON INVIT. 3-22
7. DARIUS ACKER 48.87 WESTLAKE REGION 5-AAAA 4/30, 5/2
8. LAWRENCE JACKSON 48.93 MORROW CHARACTER ED GAMES 4-5
9. JEREMY JOHNSON 48.93@ NORTHEAST MACON SMITH-BENSON RELAYS 3-29
10. DESMOND BROWN 49.00@ WESTLAKE SOUTH FULTON AREA 3-4
100m Dash
1. MICHAEL GRANT 10.57 STEPHENSON REGION 7-AAAAA 4/30-5/2
2. REGGIE WITHERSPOON 10.58 WHEELER WHEELER VS. WALTON 3-5
3. STAN ROWE 10.61 CARROLLTON TACO BELL CLASSIC (SC) 4-12
4. EDDIE RUSH 10.69 SANDY CREEK MARIETTA INVIT. 4-26
5. JEROME CRENSHAW 10.84 AVONDALE REGION 5-AAA 5-1/6
6. JASON VENSON 10.87 MARIETTA MOHAWK WARRIOR 4-19
7. YLAN TAYLOR 10.88 SOUTHWEST DEKALB REGION 7-AAAAA 4/30-5/2
8. WYLIE 10.92 WASINGTON-WILKES JEFFERSON RELAYS 4-26
9. TREMELLE RILEY 10.93 ROCKDALE COUNTY CHARACTER ED GAMES 4-5
10. DESMOND BROWN 10.93 WESTLAKE FULTON COUNTY 4/23-24
11. ANTIONE VARNER 10.93 THERRELL REGION 5-AAA 5-1/6
110m Hurdles
1. ARIES MERRITT 13.76 WHEELER COACHES' INVIT. 3/21-22
2. KALONJI HOLMES 14.04@ CLAXTON DUAL MEET 4-24
3. MOORE 14.24@ CLAXTON STATESBORO RELAYS 4-17
4. DEREK BOYKIN 14.31 CARROLLTON VOL CLASSIC (TN) 4/18-19
5. DUANE WILSON 14.39 REDAN REGION 7-AAAAA 4/30-5/2
6. LYDELL PERRY 14.46@ RIVERDALE QUAD MEET 3-1
7. JASON BROWHOW 14.54 CENTRAL GWINNETT GWINNETT COUNTY 3/31-4/2
8. ARTHUR HINTON 14.54@ CEDAR SHOALS COOK HOLLIDAY INVIT. 4-12
9. CARL MCKENZIE 14.57 SOUTHWEST DEKALB REGION 7-AAAAA 4/30-5/2
10. ROBBIE ROBINSON 14.60 MARIETTA COBB COUNTY 4/1-2
800m Run
1. OMARI CRAWFORD 1:54.66 SOUTHWEST DEKALB REGION 7-AAAAA 4/30-5/2
2. CHRIS WOODS 1:55.14 MAYS TACO BELL CLASSIC (SC) 4-12
3. DAMIAN PRINCE 1:55.87 SOUTHWEST DEKALB MARIETTA INVIT. 4-26
4. JOHN KELLOUGH 1:56.83@ OCONEE COUNTY TRI-MEET 3-25
5. ERIC SIMMONS 1:57.05 CARROLLTON VOL CLASSIC (TN) 4/18-19
6. CHRIS KNAPKIN 1:57.13 WHEELER MARIETTA INVIT. 4-26
7. STEVE RANKIN 1:57.5 HIRAM WOODLAND INVIT. 4-19
8. DERRICK ZINNERMAN 1:57.89 HARRISON MCEACHERN INVIT. 4-19
9. TOMMY O'CONNOR 1:58.09 BROOKWOOD GWINNETT COUNTY 3/31-4/2
10. MARQUIS ANDREWS 1:58.30 DOUGLASS REGION 7-AAAAA 4/30-5/2
200m Dash
1. REGGIE WITHERSPOON 21.11 WHEELER MARIETTA INVIT. 4-26
2. MICHAEL GRANT 21.14 STEPHENSON DEKALB COUNTY 4/3-5
3. DAVID DICKENS 21.62 WHEELER REGION 5-AAAAA 5/5-6
4. STAN ROWE 21.62w CARROLLTON TACO BELL CLASSIC (SC) 4-12
5. JEREMY BURTON 21.78w STEPHENSON TACO BELL CLASSIC (SC) 4-12
6. DARIUS ACKER 21.81 WESTLAKE REGION 5-AAAA 4/30, 5/2
7. YLAN TAYLOR 21.84 SOUTHWEST DEKALB REGION 7-AAAAA 4/30-5/2
8. MOORE 21.84@ CLAXTON STATESBORO RELAYS 4-17
9. JASON VENSON 21.91 MARIETTA COBB COUNTY 4/1-2
10. GERALD GRIFFIN 21.91 WESTLAKE TACO BELL CLASSIC (SC) 4-12
300m Hurdles
1. ARIES MERRITT 36.61 WHEELER MARIETTA INVIT. 4-26
2. JEREMY BURTON 36.76 STEPHENSON DEKALB COUNTY 4/3-5
3. KENNETH BROWN 38.21 FREDERICK DOUGLASS REGION 7-AAAAA 4/30-5/2
4. DESMOND BROWN 38.29 WESTLAKE REGION 5-AAAA 4/30, 5/2
5. ARMOND SMITH 38.59 REDAN DEKALB COUNTY 4/3-5
6. RICKO SANDERS 38.64 MARIETTA COBB COUNTY 4/1-2
7. DAMIAN PRINCE 38.82 SOUTHWEST DEKALB DEKALB COUNTY 4/3-5
8. DELANDUS O'NEAL 38.97 CARROLLTON VOL CLASSIC (TN) 4/18-19
9. KEVIN GREEN 39.00@ MONROE AREA LOCH JOHNSON INVIT. 3-22
10. JASON BROWHOW 39.02 CENTRAL GWINNETT GWINNETT COUNTY 3/31-4/2
3200m Run
1. BOBBY REYES 9:20.46 DACULA COACHES' INVIT. 3/21-22
2. ASHENAFI AREGA 9:25.24 N. ATLANTA REGION 5-AAAA 4/30, 5/2
3. CHARLIE DICKHAUS 9:27.86 WALTON COBB COUNTY 4/1-2
4. SEAN REILLY 9:27.94 POPE COACHES' INVIT. 3/21-22
5. YBETAL AREGA 9:29.86 N. ATLANTA CHARACTER ED GAMES 4-5
6. BRIAN DEAL 9:30.33 S. FORSYTH COACHES' INVIT. 3/21-22
7. TUCKER REARDON 9:35.30 WOODWARD COACHES' INVIT. 3/21-22
8. FREDERICK CAMERON 9:35.84 POPE COBB COUNTY 4/1-2
9. ERIC ALBRECHT 9:37.13 LAKESIDE (DE) DEKALB COUNTY 4/3-5
10. BLAKE FERTITTA 9:39.21 LANDMARK MID-SOUTH CLASSIC 4-5
4x400m Relay
1. WHEELER 3:14.29 COACHES' INVIT. 3/21-22
2. STEPHENSON 3:15.30 FLORIDA RELAYS 3/27-29
3. WESTLAKE 3:17.00 STEPHENSON INVIT. 3-22
4. MAYS 3:17.32 CHARACTER ED GAMES 4-5
5. CARROLLTON 3:17.34 TACO BELL CLASSIC (SC) 4-12
6. FREDERICK DOUGLASS 3:18.50 REGION 7-AAAAA 4/30-5/2
7. SOUTHWEST DEKALB 3:18.67 REGION 7-AAAAA 4/30-5/2
8. MARIETTA 3:19.46 COACHES' INVIT. 3/21-22
9. MORROW 3:21.09 CHARACTER ED GAMES 4-5
10. REDAN 3:22.22 DEKALB COUNTY 4/3-5
4x200m Relay
1. CARROLLTON 1:27.67 VOL CLASSIC (TN) 4/18-19
2. WHEELER 1:28.96@ CHIEFS RELAYS 3-8
3. REDAN 1:29.81 MOREHOUSE RELAYS 3/14-15
4. MORROW 1:29.84@ W-R RELAYS 3-28
5. SOUTHWEST DEKALB 1:29.94 MOREHOUSE RELAYS 3/14-15
6. GRAYSON 1:30.68 GWINNETT COUNTY 3/31-4/2
7. BUFORD 1:30.80 GWINNETT COUNTY 3/31-4/2
8. SHILOH 1:30.95 GWINNETT COUNTY 3/31-4/2
9. MARIETTA 1:30.98 PANTHER RELAYS 3-15
10. DOUGLASS 1:31.03 MOREHOUSE RELAYS 3/14-15
4x800m Relay
1. BROOKWOOD 8:02.81 COACHES' INVIT. 3/21-22
2. LASSITER 8:14.57 COACHES' INVIT. 3/21-22
3. MAYS 8:15.76 TACO BELL CLASSIC (SC) 4-12
4. SOUTHWEST DEKALB 8:19.17 FAMU RELAYS 3/7-8
5. DACULA 8:20 COOK HOLLIDAY INVIT. 4-12
6. WHEELER 8:22.09 COACHES' INVIT. 3/21-22
7. CHAPEL HILL 8:22.54 COACHES' INVIT. 3/21-22
8. CHATTAHOOCHEE 8:23.06 COACHES' INVIT. 3/21-22
9. POPE 8:25.53 WALTON 5-WAY 3-8
10. HARRISON 8:26.11 COACHES' INVIT. 3/21-22
Distance Medley Relay
1. NORTH ATLANTA 10:39.80 JEFFERSON RELAYS 4-19
2. BROOKWOOD 10:43.25 VOL CLASSIC (TN) 4-19
3. POPE 10:43.71 VOL CLASSIC (TN) 4-19
4. LAKESIDE-DEKALB 10:49.10 ROSWELL RELAYS 3-29
5. SOUTH FORSYTH 10:53.82 ROSWELL RELAYS 3-29
6. WALTON 10:54.47 WHEELER RELAYS 3-1
7. DACULA 10:55 COOK HOLLIDAY INVIT. 4-12
8. OCONEE COUNTY 11:00.20 FORUM RELAYS 3-22
9. SAINT PIUS 11:00.82 FLORIDA RELAYS 3-29
4x1600m Relay
1. BROOKWOOD 17:58.05 COACHES' INVIT. 3/21-22
2. DACULA 18:24.57 COACHES' INVIT. 3/21-22
3. POPE 18:31.21 COACHES' INVIT. 3/21-22
4. LASSITER 18:32.16 COACHES' INVIT. 3/21-22
5. WALTON 18:43 FLORIDA RELAYS 3/27-29
6. CHAPEL HILL 18:49.55 COACHES' INVIT. 3/21-22
7. PARKVIEW 18:58.11 COACHES' INVIT. 3/21-22
8. CHATTAHOOCHEE 18:59.51 COACHES' INVIT. 3/21-22
9. LAKESIDE-DEKALB 19:00.59@ CHIEFS RELAYS 3-8
10. SOUTH FORSYTH 19:01.96 COACHES' INVIT. 3/21-22
Sprint Medley Relay
1. WHEELER 3:33.84 WHEELER RELAYS 3-1
2. SOUTHWEST DEKALB 3:38.34 FAMU RELAYS 3/7-8
3. WALTON 3:38.64 PANTHER RELAYS 3-15
4. STEPHENSON 3:39.84 JEFFERSON RELAYS 4-26
5. ELBERT COUNTY 3:40.92 JEFFERSON RELAYS 4-26
6. LANDMARK CHRISTIAN 3:41.0 JEFFERSON RELAYS 4-26
7. MARIETTA 3:41.44 PANTHER RELAYS 3-15
8. CLARKE CENTRAL 3:41.97 JEFFERSON RELAYS 4-26
9. REDAN 3:42.43 ROSWELL RELAYS 3-29
10. DOUGLASS 3:42.81 MOREHOUSE RELAYS 3/14-15
800M Medley Relay
1. WHEELER 1:29.68 COACHES' INVIT. 3/21-22
2. WESTLAKE 1:32.08 ROSWELL RELAYS 3-29
3. CARROLLTON 1:32.83 COACHES' INVIT. 3/21-22
4. MARIETTA 1:33.48 COACHES' INVIT. 3/21-22
5. FRED. DOUGLASS 1:33.68@ CHIEFS RELAYS 3-8
6. DOUGLAS COUNTY 1:34.57 COACHES' INVIT. 3/21-22
7. BERKMAR 1:34.85 FORUM RELAYS 3-22
8. REDAN 1:34.88 ROSWELL RELAYS 3-29
9. NORCROSS 1:36.22 FORUM RELAYS 3-22
10. STARR'S MILL 1:36.48 COACHES' INVIT. 3/21-22
Girls
Long Jump
1. SHEQUITA DRAPER 19-3.5 MONROE-ALBANY REGION 1-AAA 4-24/29
2. LINDSEY VINCENT 19-3 LANDMARK CHRISTIAN MARIETTA INVIT. 4-26
3. PRISCILLA GAINES 19-2 MARIETTA MARIETTA 5-WAY 4-16
4. SHAKA DENNISON 18-11 MOUNT ZION CLAYTON COUNTY 4-17
5. ANITA CLONTS 18-7 SOUTH COBB REGION 5-AAAAA 4/28-29
6. VONTEENA KNOTTS 18-7 BUTLER TACO BELL CLASSIC (SC) 4-12
7. TIA PERRY 18-5 RIVERDALE 5-WAY MEET 3-27
8. NICOLE FLETCHER 18-4 DUNWOODY REGION 6-AAAA 4-25/28
9. ANTOINETTA MCKAY 18-3 DUNWOODY REGION 6-AAAA 4-25/28
10. TABBY TAYLOR 18-1.5 SAINT PIUS REGION 6-AAAA 4-25/28
Shot Put
1. TAYLAR STALLINGS 45-6 EVANS COACHES' INVIT. 3/21-22
2. DELLA CLARK 44-7 NORTH COBB MARIETTA INVIT. 4-26
3. KIA SIMPSON 42-7.25 GLYNN ACADEMY REGION 3-AAAAA 4-?
4. SHANI BOSTON 41-1.5 WESTMINSTER TRI-MEET 4-23
5. CHEROKEE COLE 40-7 MONROE-ALBANY SMITH-BENSON RELAYS 3-29
6. KHAJIJAH TALLEY 40-5.5 COLUMBUS COACHES' INVIT. 3/21-22
7. RAMONA OKONYA 40-1 MAYS REGION 5-AAAA 4-24/26
8. MARIE STRINGER 39-8 WESTMINSTER TRI- MEET 4-16
9. MEAGAN TOLER 39-1.25 TRINITY CHRISTIAN GISA REGION 4-18
10. NIKI GILES 39-1 CEDAR SHOALS REGION 8-AAAA 4-?
High Jump
1. JESSIE NEVITT 5-6 KENNESAW MOUNTAIN MCEACHERN INVIT. 4-19
2. NATALIE KNIGHT 5-6 SHILOH LOCH JOHNSON INVIT. 3-22
3. TIFFANY TRETMAN 5-6 UNION GROVE GACS INVITATIONAL 3-22
4. TIFFANY CHAVIS 5-6 POPE REGION 6-AAAAA 4/28-29
5. CARRIE MILLS 5-6 DALTON REGION 7-AAAA 4-?
6. SANDRA STANKOVIC 5-6 PACE ACADEMY REGION 5-AA 4/26-27
7. CARRIE CREEDLE 5-5 BUFORD REGION 8-AA 4/28-29
Discus
1. DELLA CLARK 139-2 NORTH COBB COBB COUNTY 4/1-2
2. TAYLAR STALLINGS 136-10 EVANS REGION 7-AAAAA 4/25-26
3. KENDRA WISE 135-4 CEDAR SHOALS REGION 8-AAAA 4-?
4. KHAJIJA TALLEY 131-8 COLUMBUS CHALLENGE (AL) 4/4-5
5. CANDYSE KELLY 130-9 SOUTH COBB REGION 5-AAAAA 4/28-29
6. SHANICE DAWSON 120-8 TIFT COUNTY SMITH-BENSON RELAYS 3-29
7. SHEMEKA HILLMAN 116-9 WINDER-BARROW REGION 8-AAAA 4-?
8. MARIE STRINGER 116-5 WESTMINSTER QUAD MEET 4-9
9. SABRINA MCBRIDE 116-1 SOUTHWEST DEKALB DEKALB COUNTY 4/3-5
10. TESHA THURMOND 115-8 GREENBRIER TACO BELL CLASSIC (SC) 4-12
Triple Jump
1. MICHELLE ROGERS 40-9.75 DACULA COACHES' INVIT. 3/21-22
2. NICOLE BROWN 38-7.75 COLLINS HILL COACHES' INVIT. 3/21-22
3. JASMINE BYNUM 38-6.25 STEPHENSON REGION 7-AAAAA 4/25-26
4. ANDREA ARNAUD 38-0.5 MORROW CLAYTON COUNTY 4-17
5. MICHELLE KIRKSEY 38-0 BRUNSWICK REGION 3-AAAAA 4-?
6. UGOCHI OKOROAFOR 37-10.5 ROSWELL MCEACHERN INVIT. 4-19
7. LAUREN JACOBS 37-9.75 MARIETTA REGION 5-AAAAA 4/28-29
8. TESHA THURMOND 37-9 GREENBRIER TACO BELL CLASSIC (SC) 4-12
9. STASIA KELLY-TAYLOR 37-6.25 GACS REGION 8-AA 4/28-29
10. DEBRA BARROWS 37-1.5 WHEELER REGION 5-AAAAA 4/28-29
Pole Vault
1. NICCI FAIRES 11-0 ROSWELL FULTON COUNTY 4-23
2. LACY GARDENER 11-0 JONES COUNTY REGION 3-AAAA 4-26
3. CHRISTY CARR 10-7 LASSITER COBB COUNTY 4/1-2
4. EMILY KING 10-6 DACULA REGION 8-AAAAA 4-30
5. CHRISTEN MORGAN 10-3 EAST COWETA REGION 4-AAAAA 4-26
6. JODI DYER 10-0 HART COUNTY REGION 8-AAA 4-?
7. LACY GARDENER 10-0 JONES COUNTY GREENBRIER INVIT. 3-29
8. JENNA WIX 10-0 MCEACHERN MCEACHERN INVIT. 4-19
9. JESSIE WILSON 10-0 HERITAGE REGION 8-AAAA 4-?
4x100m Relay
1. COLLINS HILL 46.33 REGION 8-AAAAA 4-30
2. MONROE-ALBANY 46.56 REGION 1-AAA 4-24/29
3. SHILOH 46.70 REGION 8-AAAAA 4-30
4. TRI-CITIES 47.37 REGION 7-AAAAA 4/25-26
5. CARVER-COLUMBUS 47.73 REGION 4-AAAAA 4-28
6. DUNWOODY 47.75 REGION 6-AAAA 4-25, 4-28
7. RIVERDALE 47.87@ CLAYTON COUNTY 4-17
8. CHAMBLEE 47.99 DEKALB COUNTY 4/3-5
9. STEPHENSON 48.07 REGION 7-AAAAA 4/25-26
10. NORTHEAST MACON 48.14@ SMITH-BENSON RELAYS 3-29
1600m Run
1. KATHLEEN TURCHIN 5:07.14 NORTH GWINNETT REGION 8-AAAAA 4-28
2. ENA LEUFROY 5:07.54 MARIST REGION 6-AAAA 4-25/28
3. MEGAN CARNES 5:08.37* NW WHITFIELD CHALLENGE (AL) 4/4-5
4. JENNY SIMS 5:08.77* ETOWAH TACO BELL CLASSIC (SC) 4-12
5. SHELLY TAYLOR 5:08.83 NW WHITFIELD REGION 6-AAAAA 4/28-29
6. KRISTIN HEFFELFINGER 5:09.57 WALTON WALTON 5-WAY 3-8
7. JESSICA SMITH 5:09.64* HARRISON CHALLENGE (AL) 4/4-5
8. JESSICA DYKE 5:12.69 WHEELER REGION 5-AAAAA 4/28-29
9. ASHLEY COLGLAZIER 5:13.35 COLLINS HILL REGION 8-AAAAA 4-28
10. GEORGIA KLOSS 5:14.00 PACE ACADEMY REGION 5-AA 4/26-27
400m Dash
1. NATALIE KNIGHT 55.36 SHILOH REGION 8-AAAAA 4-30
2. PRISCILLA GAINES 55.62 MARIETTA MOHAWK WARRIOR 4-19
3. SHEQUITA DRAPER 55.78 MONROE-ALBANY REGION 1-AAA 4-24/29
4. TIA PERRY 56.10@ RIVERDALE CLAYTON COUNTY 4-17
5. STEPHANIE SMITH 56.11@ NORTHEAST MACON SMITH-BENSON RELAYS 3-29
6. BRIENNE SIMMONS 56.12 COLUMBIA DEKALB COUNTY 4/3-5
7. LAUREN TILLMAN 56.39 COLLINS HILL CHALLENGE (AL) 4/4-5
8. CIARA WILLIS 56.48 TRI-CITIES REGION 7-AAAAA 4/25-26
9. LINDSEY VINCENT 56.75 LANDMARK CHRISTIAN STEPHENSON INVIT. 3-22
10. JAZMINE JOHNSON 56.77 THERRELL REGION 5-AAA 4/26-28
100m Dash
1. NICOLE FLETCHER 11.57 DUNWOODY REGION 6-AAAA 4-25/28
2. COURTNEY CHAMPION 11.73 COLLINS HILL TACO BELL CLASSIC (SC) 4-12
3. MARY ANN ERIGHA 11.73 CHAMBLEE REGION 6-AAAA 4-25/28
4. PRISCILLA GAINES 12.03 MARIETTA COACHES' INVIT. 3/21-22
5. TIERRA WATTS 12.09 MONROE-ALBANY REGION 1-AAA 4-24/29
6. ANDREA BUSSEY 12.14 WHEELER REGION 5-AAAAA 4/28-29
7. LAKESHIA BRYANT 12.15 MONROE-ALBANY REGION 1-AAA 4-24/29
8. ASHLEY COUSIN 12.21 TROUP COUNTY DARLINGTON INVIT. 4-12
9. NATALIE KNIGHT 12.30 SHILOH COOK HOLLIDAY INVIT. 4-12
10. ESTELLA MOORE 12.31 CARVER-COLUMBUS REGION 4-AAAAA 4-26
100m Hurdles
1. RACHEL WILSON 13.94w GROVES TACO BELL CLASSIC (SC) 4-12
2. ALEESHA BARBER 14.52 REDAN REGION 7-AAAAA 4/25-26
3. VERONICA JACKSON 14.56 WESTLAKE REGION 5-AAAA 4-24/26
4. SHAVONNA WALKER 14.70@ JENKINS REGION 3-AAAAA 4-?
5. LAUREN TILLMAN 14.72@ COLLINS HILL GWINNETT COUNTY 3-31
6. JASMINE BYNUM 14.86 STEPHENSON STEPHENSON INVIT. 3-22
7. TIANA POPE 14.90 WESTOVER REGION 1-AAA 4-24/29
8. MOTEAK SANFORD 14.97@ NORTHEAST MACON SMITH-BENSON RELAYS 3-29
9. LAUREN JACOBS 15.01 MARIETTA REGION 5-AAAAA 4/28-29
10. SHANIKA TAYLOR 15.04@ HENRY COUNTY TRI-MEET 3-25
800m Run
1. GEORGIA KLOSS 2:12.3 PACE ACADEMY SPARTAN CLASSIC 4-18
2. JENNY SIMS 2:14.93 ETOWAH CHARACTER ED GAMES 4-5
3. ENA LEUFROY 2:15.3 MARIST TRI-MEET 3-25
4. BRIENNE SIMMONS 2:15.45 COLUMBIA DEKALB COUNTY 4/3-5
5. JESSICA SMITH 2:15.72 HARRISON MCEACHERN INVIT. 4-19
6. THEA DIX 2:18.60 CEDAR GROVE STEPHENSON INVIT. 3-22
7. ADRIENNE SMITH 2:18.86 MCEACHERN REGION 5-AAAAA 4/28-29
8. TAYLOR ADAMS 2:19.28 SPRAYBERRY REGION 5-AAAAA 4/28-29
9. TANISHA HUTCHINSON 2:19.34 SOUTHWEST DEKALB DEKALB COUNTY 4/3-5
10. KAREN HARVEY 2:20.19 STEPHENSON DEKALB COUNTY 4/3-5
200m Dash
1. MARY ANN ERIGHA 23.75 CHAMBLEE REGION 6-AAAA 4-25/28
2. NICOLE FLETCHER 23.90 DUNWOODY REGION 6-AAAA 4-25/28
3. STEPHANIE SMITH 23.92@ NORTHEAST MACON SMITH-BENSON RELAYS 3-29
4. COURTNEY CHAMPION 23.95 COLLINS HILL VOL CLASSIC (TN) 4-19
5. SHEQUITA DRAPER 23.96 MONROE-ALBANY REGION 1-AAA 4-24/29
6. PRISCILLA GAINES 24.27 MARIETTA COBB COUNTY 4/1-2
7. LAKECIA EALEY 24.46 WESTOVER REGION 1-AAA 4-24/29
8. NATALIE KNIGHT 24.47 SHILOH GWINNETT COUNTY 3/31-4/2
9. SHAKA DENNISON 24.50@ MOUNT ZION 5-WAY MEET 3-27
10. KIM MULKEY 24.66 MONROE-ALBANY REGION 1-AAA 4-24/29
300m Hurdles
1. RACHEL WILSON 43.53@ GROVES REGION 3-AAAAA 4-?
2. AMANDA HART 44.01 NORTH COBB REGION 5-AAAAA 4/28-29
3. ALEESHA BARBER 44.07 REDAN REGION 7-AAAAA 4/25-26
4. LAUREN TILLMAN 44.41@ COLLINS HILL REGION 8-AAAAA 4-28
5. HOLLY SMITH 44.55 LAKESIDE-DEKALB REGION 7-AAAAA 4/25-26
6. LAUREN JACOBS 44.99 MARIETTA REGION 5-AAAAA 4/28-29
7. TIA PERRY 45.10@ RIVERDALE CLAYTON COUNTY 4-17
8. AMBER WILSON 45.23 GORDON CENTRAL REGION 7-AAAA 4-?
9. JAZMINE JOHNSON 45.32 THERRELL REGION 5-AAA 4/26-28
10. HAYES 45.33 LANDMARK CHRISTIAN MARIETTA INVIT. 4-26
3200m Run
1. KATHLEEN TURCHIN 11:02.13 NORTH GWINNETT REGION 8-AAAAA 4-30
2. CAITLIN HEIDER 11:05.70 CENTRAL GWINNETT REGION 8-AAAAA 4-30
3. JESSICA DYKE 11:16.24 WHEELER REGION 5-AAAAA 4/28-29
4. KRISTEN JOHNSON 11:22.30 MARIST STEPHENSON INVIT. 3-22
5. KRISTIN HEFFELFINGER 11:22.58 WALTON REGION 5-AAAAA 4/28-29
6. CAROLINE HAGEDORN 11:25.61 WESTMINSTER 4-WAY MEET 4-2
7. MEGAN CARNES 11:28.54 NORTHWEST WHITFIELD REGION 6-AAAAA 4/28-29
8. JILLIAN LAMMERS 11:28.88 HARRISON MCEACHERN INVIT. 4-19
9. SHELLEY TAYLOR 11:30.61 NORTHWEST WHITFIELD REGION 6-AAAAA 4/28-29
10. NICOLE DIMARCO 11:30.94 BROOKWOOD ELITE CLASSIC (FL) 3-8
4x400m Relay
1. COLLINS HILL 3:48.27 REGION 8-AAAAA 4-30
2. LITHONIA 3:50.94 DEKALB COUNTY 4/3-5
3. SHILOH 3:52.12 GWINNETT COUNTY 3/31-4/2
4. SOUTHWEST DEKALB 3:53.01 DEKALB COUNTY 4/3-5
5. TRI-CITIES 3:54.23 REGION 7-AAAAA 4/25-26
6. RIVERDALE 3:54.97 REGION 4-AAAAA 4-28
7. MONROE-ALBANY 3:55.84 REGION 1-AAA 4-24/29
8. LANDMARK CHRISTIAN 3:56.20 STEPHENSON INVIT. 3-22
9. MARIETTA 3:56.38 REGION 5-AAAAA 4/28-29
10. CREEKSIDE 3:56.67 REGION 5-AAAA 4-24/26
4x200m Relay
1. MONROE-ALBANY 1:40.39@ SMITH-BENSON RELAYS 3-29
2. TRI-CITIES 1:43.38 MOREHOUSE RELAYS 3/14-15
3. SOUTHWEST DEKALB 1:45.04 MOREHOUSE RELAYS 3/14-15
4. DUNWOODY 1:45.06 MOREHOUSE RELAYS 3/14-15
5. MARIETTA 1:45.24 PANTHER RELAYS 3-15
6. RIVERDALE 1:45.67 MOREHOUSE RELAYS 3/14-15
7. CARROLLTON 1:46.51 JEFFERSON RELAYS 4-26
8. LITHONIA 1:46.69 MOREHOUSE RELAYS 3/14-15
9. LANDMARK CHRISTIAN 1:47.14 PANTHER RELAYS 3-15
10. TROUP COUNTY 1:47.20@ SMITH-BENSON RELAYS 3-29
4x800m Relay
1. HARRISON 9:45.67 CHALLENGE (AL) 4/4-5
2. BROOKWOOD 9:51.24 COACHES' INVIT. 3/21-22
3. COLLINS HILL 9:56.68 CHALLENGE (AL) 4/4-5
4. NORTH GWINNETT 9:58.23 GWINNETT COUNTY 3/31-4/2
5. SOUTHWEST DEKALB 10:02.63 MOREHOUSE RELAYS 3/14-15
6. LASSITER 10:04.40 CHALLENGE (AL) 4/4-5
7. SAINT PIUS 10:13.29 PANTHER RELAYS 3-15
8. WALTON 10:18.90 TACO BELL CLASSIC (SC) 4-12
9. LITHONIA 10:21.17 COACHES' INVIT. 3/21-22
10. WOODWARD ACADEMY 10:22.13 COACHES' INVIT. 3/21-22
Distance Medley Relay
1. BROOKWOOD 12:48.04 VOL CLASSIC (TN) 4/18-19
2. NORTH GWINNETT 12:50.5 SHILOH RELAYS 3-15
3. LAKESIDE-DEKALB 13:16.42 ROSWELL RELAYS 3-29
4. SOUTH FORSYTH 13:16.52 ROSWELL RELAYS 3-29
5. POPE 13:17.19 ROSWELL RELAYS 3-29
6. SAINT PIUS 13:17.62 PANTHER RELAYS 3-15
7. COLLINS HILL 13:17.66 VOL CLASSIC (TN) 4/18-19
8. CHATTAHOOCHEE 13:21.53 ROSWELL RELAYS 3-29
9. WOODWARD ACADEMY 13:26.53 ROSWELL RELAYS 3-29
10. CENTENNIAL 13:31.40 ROSWELL RELAYS 3-29
4x1600m Relay
1. BROOKWOOD 22:14.68 COACHES' INVIT. 3/21-22
2. HARRISON 22:19.06 COACHES' INVIT. 3/21-22
3. NORTH GWINNETT 22:23.29 COACHES' INVIT. 3/21-22
4. WALTON 22:43.08 FLORIDA RELAYS 3/27-29
5. LAKESIDE-DEKALB 22:48.3 EAGLE ICEBREAKER 3-1
6. COLLINS HILL 22:50.19 COACHES' INVIT. 3/21-22
7. LASSITER 23:07.00 COACHES' INVIT. 3/21-22
8. CHATTAHOOCHEE 23:08.02 COACHES' INVIT. 3/21-22
9. POPE 23:25.19 COACHES' INVIT. 3/21-22
10. LAKESIDE-DEKALB B 23:41.9 EAGLE ICEBREAKER 3-1
Sprint Medley (200-200-400-800)
1. CARROLLTON 4:20.78 JEFFERSON RELAYS 4-26
2. SOUTHWEST DEKALB 4:24.84 MOREHOUSE RELAYS 3/14-15
3. LANDMARK CHRISTIAN 4:28.79 PANTHER RELAYS 3-15
4. CREEKSIDE 4:31.39 ROSWELL RELAYS 3-29
5. COLLINS HILL 4:32.02@ SHILOH RELAYS 3-15
6. TRI-CITIES 4:33.14 MOREHOUSE RELAYS 3/14-15
7. SAINT PIUS 4:34.11 JEFFERSON RELAYS 4-26
8. LOVEJOY 4:34.39 ROSWELL RELAYS 3-29
9. MCINTOSH 4:34.49 PANTHER RELAYS 3-15
10. MARIETTA 4:34.82 PANTHER RELAYS 3-15
Swedish Medley Relay (100-100-200-400)
1. COLLINS HILL 1:44.67** COACHES' INVIT. 3/21-22
2. MARIETTA 1:49.44 COACHES' INVIT. 3/21-22
3. LITHONIA 1:50.14 COACHES' INVIT. 3/21-22
4. MONROE-ALBANY 1:50.63 COACHES' INVIT. 3/21-22
5. NORTH COBB 1:50.87 COACHES' INVIT. 3/21-22
6. KENN. MOUNTAIN 1:51.60 COACHES' INVIT. 3/21-22
7. WHEELER 1:52.43 COACHES' INVIT. 3/21-22
8. PARKVIEW 1:52.65@ SHILOH RELAYS 3-15
9. CREEKSIDE 1:52.84 COACHES' INVIT. 3/21-22
10. REDAN 1:53.05 ROSWELL RELAYS 3-29
DyeStat Georgia
|