HOME US News States
Arizona 2003 cross country

Arizona State Meet
Nov 8, 2003


| Results | 5A Boys Photo Album |

Fastest of day are Charles Hampton 15:36, who leads Brophy boys to 5A title by 3 points over Mountain View Mesa, and sisters Whitney Hardt 19:04 and Kari Hardt 19:05 of Round Valley. Hampton broke away from a threesome of Justin Langdon 15:50 and Alex Mason 16:11. Hopi swept 3A team titles.

Charles Hampton surging to victory

  TEAM INDIVIDUAL
Brophy 130 Charles Hampton 12, Brophy 15:36
Mountain Pointe 60 Ellen Mork, Flowing Wells 19:12
Page 62 Leif Lomeland 12, Page 16:02
Flagstaff 55 Angela Camillo 12, Cactus Shadows 19:21
Hopi 24 Gordon Segay 11, Window Rock 16:28
Hopi 31 Whitney Hardt 12, Round Valley 19:04
Valley Christian 103 David Mehlhorn12 Valley Christian 16:50
Valley, Sander 70 Kelly Spartonos 11 Yuma Catholic 20:04

 

Results

 

5A Boys

Glendale Union HS Dist Championship Meet                   Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
              AIA - State Championships - Cross Country - 11/8/2003              
                             Anthem Community Center                             
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 8  Boys 5k Run CC Boys 5A
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Hampton, Charles          12 Brophy                15:35.68    1             
  2 Langdon, Justin           12 Mtn Ridge             15:49.43    2             
  3 Mason, Alex               11 Brophy                16:10.23    3             
  4 Mann, Jack                12 Paradise Valley       16:28.75    4             
  5 Gahan, Pat                   Desert Vista          16:29.63    5             
  6 Figueroa, Alex            12 Cibola High School    16:30.49    6             
  7 Skousen, Sandy               Mtn. View (Mesa)      16:36.72    7             
  8 Bogner, James             10 Paradise Valley       16:38.17    8             
  9 Elian, Jerry                 Sahuaro High School   16:42.50    9             
 10 Mendoza, Victor           12 Cibola High School    16:48.78   10             
 11 Mayberry, Scott           10 Buena High School     16:49.19   11             
 12 Clark, Dylan              11 Salpointe             16:49.88   12             
 13 Bowser, Jonathon          12 Buena High School     16:51.12   13             
 14 Huerta, Austin            11 Highland              16:51.81   14             
 15 Hayes, Jacob                 Dobson High School    16:53.02   15             
 16 Richard, Zach             12 Desert Mtn            16:54.03   16             
 17 Dau, Daniel               11 Paradise Valley       16:58.05   17             
 18 Muro, Juan                11 Hayden                16:59.36   18             
 19 Kelly, Garrett               Desert Vista          17:00.09   19             
 20 Delgado, Ran                 Chandler              17:01.28                  
 21 Lindberg, Marc            12 Desert Mtn            17:02.16   20             
 22 Garrett, Pat                 Mtn. View (Mesa)      17:06.03   21             
 23 Jones, Maurice               Kofa High School      17:08.39                  
 24 Breinholt, Craig          11 Highland              17:08.90   22             
 25 Contreras, Alonso         11 Alhambra              17:09.75                  
 26 Vela, Luis                   Trevor Browne         17:11.87                  
 27 Swindle, Jeff             11 Corona Del Sol        17:12.69   23             
 28 Wintrow, John             12 Ironwood              17:13.35   24             
 29 Phillips, Brodie             Dobson High School    17:13.81   25             
 30 Gibson, Blake                Desert Vista          17:15.52   26             
 31 Stratton, Mike            12 Ironwood              17:20.05   27             
 32 Gher, Josh                10 Sunrise               17:20.81   28             
 33 McMaster, Brendon         10 Corona Del Sol        17:22.85   29             
 34 Stoddard, Eric               Sahuaro High School   17:23.67   30             
 35 Quintero, Juan            10 Hayden                17:24.37   31             
 36 Bonnett, James               Horizon High School   17:24.99   32             
 37 Stack, Ryan               12 Desert Mtn            17:25.58   33             
 38 Hackett, Justin              Mtn. View (Mesa)      17:26.32   34             
 39 Steinbrink, Andy             Mtn. View (Mesa)      17:26.58   35             
 40 Lofgreen, Garren             Mtn. View (Mesa)      17:28.17   36             
 41 Mada, Jon                    Red Mtn               17:28.82                  
 42 White, Brandon            10 Ironwood              17:29.10   37             
 43 O'Donnell-McCabe, Jake    12 Brophy                17:29.83   38             
 44 Livingston, Bryce         10 Salpointe             17:30.09   39             
 45 Schwarz, Hunter           12 Gilbert High School   17:30.35   40             
 46 Ruckel, Chris             11 Brophy                17:31.00   41             
 47 Byerrum, Reese            11 Mtn Ridge             17:31.60   42             
 48 Klepinger, Tyler             Mtn. View (Mesa)      17:33.19   43             
 49 Jones, Jeff                  Desert Vista          17:34.41   44             
 50 McCulloch, Anthony        11 Maryvale              17:34.67   45             
 51 Nkenqurikiyimann, Oswald  12 North High School     17:35.68   46             
 52 Flexman, Chaz             12 Brophy                17:36.04   47             
 53 Thompson, Mike               Desert Vista          17:38.45   48             
 54 Haws, Jesse                  Mtn. View (Mesa)      17:40.26   49             
 55 Rowland, Jeff             11 Desert Mtn            17:45.12   50             
 56 Aguilar, Anthony          12 Alhambra              17:45.40                  
 57 Rodriguez, Mike              Dobson High School    17:46.95   51             
 58 Mayes, Kevin                 Dobson High School    17:47.68   52             
 59 Brown, Adam               11 Westwood              17:48.31   53             
 60 Sproul, Chris             11 Salpointe             17:49.41   54             
 61 Jenkins, Anthony             Red Mtn               17:50.26                  
 62 Mulgrew, Blake            11 Salpointe             17:50.65   55             
 63 Siko, Kevin               12 Desert Mtn            17:51.77   56             
 64 Swift-Kraemer, Matt          Desert Vista          17:53.08   57             
 65 Brimley, Ted              11 Westwood              17:53.77   58             
 66 Gillis, Steve                Sahuaro High School   17:54.64   59             
 67 Kaal, JP                  12 Gilbert High School   17:58.95   60             
 68 Griffin, Adam             12 Mtn Ridge             17:59.77   61             
 69 Gessinger, Alan           11 Desert Mtn            18:00.21   62             
 70 Segura, Nick              11 Salpointe             18:00.59   63             
 71 Williams, Bruce           12 Desert Mtn            18:01.02   64             
 72 Faier, Nathan                Mesa High School      18:02.24                  
 73 Hancock, Brad                Mesa High School      18:02.95                  
 74 Saraficio, Mark              Casa Grande           18:03.89   65             
 75 Zarzynski, Joe            11 Corona Del Sol        18:04.16   66   


                                  Team Scores  
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Brophy College Preparator   130    1    3   38   41   47   87  119          
      Total Time:  1:24:22.78                                                    
         Average:    16:52.56                                                    
   2 Mountain View High School   133    7   21   34   35   36   43   49          
      Total Time:  1:26:03.82                                                    
         Average:    17:12.77                                                    
   3 Desert Vista High School    142    5   19   26   44   48   57   92          
      Total Time:  1:25:58.10                                                    
         Average:    17:11.62                                                    
   4 Desert Mountain High Scho   175   16   20   33   50   56   62   64          
      Total Time:  1:26:58.66                                                    
         Average:    17:23.74                                                    
   5 Paradise Valley High Scho   193    4    8   17   73   91  102  118          
      Total Time:  1:26:46.48                                                    
         Average:    17:21.30                                                    
   6 Salpointe Catholic High S   223   12   39   54   55   63   85  129          
      Total Time:  1:28:00.62                                                    
         Average:    17:36.13                                                    
   7 Dobson High School          248   15   25   51   52  105  125  145          
      Total Time:  1:28:28.62                                                    
         Average:    17:41.73                                                    
   8 Highland High School        270   14   22   68   76   90  109  135          
      Total Time:  1:28:48.37                                                    
         Average:    17:45.68                                                    
   9 Carl Hayden High School     271   18   31   67   75   80  101  113          
      Total Time:  1:29:00.12                                                    
         Average:    17:48.03                                                    
  10 Corona Del Sol High Schoo   307   23   29   66   79  110  134  159          
      Total Time:  1:29:54.22                                                    
         Average:    17:58.85           
 

5A Girls

Event 7  Girls 5k Run CC Girls 5A
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Mork, Ellen                  Flowing Wells         19:11.57                  
  2 Phillips, Kristin         10 Mountain Pointe       19:15.57    1             
  3 Sammons, Katie            12 Desert Vista          19:21.78    2             
  4 Rasmussen, Trisha         12 Mtn Ridge             19:33.90    3             
  5 Keating, Adele               Xavier                19:42.17    4             
  6 Hare, Christine           11 Mountain Pointe       19:45.97    5             
  7 Perez, Jami                9 Buena High School     19:50.48    6             
  8 Bissman, Francesca        11 Paradise Valley       19:51.23    7             
  9 Paul, Haley               12 Desert Vista          19:52.98    8             
 10 Hansen, Emily             10 Mountain Pointe       20:02.81    9             
 11 Bishop, Monica            12 Desert Mtn            20:08.29   10             
 12 Lopez, Noelle             11 Salpointe             20:13.65   11             
 13 Dittburner, Jen           10 Desert Mtn            20:15.87   12             
 14 Erickson, Pam             12 Kingman High School   20:19.04   13             
 15 Menchaca, Nadia            9 Salpointe             20:20.71   14             
 16 Christensen, Rachel       12 Mtn. View (Mesa)      20:24.80   15             
 17 Baca, Chrysten            12 Paradise Valley       20:25.84   16             
 18 Owen, Souzsie             11 Buena High School     20:26.67   17             
 19 Bair, Christi             11 Mtn Ridge             20:27.75   18             
 20 Long, Erica                9 Mountain Pointe       20:28.12   19             
 21 Ingraham, Jessie          11 Canyon Del Oro        20:33.87                  
 22 Greenburg, Erin           12 Desert Mtn            20:38.25   20             
 23 Whigham, Monique             Tucson High School    20:38.86                  
 24 Boisvert, Amber           12 Cibola High School    20:39.70   21             
 25 Chauvet, Chelsea             Horizon High School   20:41.21                  
 26 Pierce, Abbie                Marcos DE Niza        20:42.82   22             
 27 Soliz, Joanna             12 Gilbert High School   20:47.47   23             
 28 Stegall, Tiffany          12 Desert Vista          20:52.14   24             
 29 Auther, Brette               Xavier                20:57.75   25             
 30 Neal, Riley               11 Mountain Pointe       20:58.08   26             
 31 Choules, Coralee          12 Highland              20:58.82   27             
 32 Pfau, Wendy               11 Marana Mtn View       20:59.22   28             
 33 Schow, Elizabeth          12 Marana Mtn View       20:59.67   29             
 34 Reich, Lauren                Red Mtn               21:00.77   30             
 35 Sammons, Keara            10 Desert Vista          21:03.28   31             
 36 Farr, Angie               11 Desert Vista          21:05.79   32             
 37 Rickel, Laura             12 Marana Mtn View       21:11.23   33             
 38 Lopez, Suset                 Camelback             21:14.07                  
 39 Hancock, Olivia           12 Mtn Ridge             21:15.96   34             
 40 Stephens, Kristin            Mesquite              21:16.47   35             
 41 Dewey, Elise               9 Buena High School     21:17.07   36             
 42 Allegrezza, Valerie       10 Marana Mtn View       21:18.14   37             
 43 Chacon, Kylee             10 Mtn Ridge             21:20.07   38             
 44 Splittberger, Shelly      11 Deer Valley           21:22.53   39             
 45 Flake, Ashley             11 Sunrise               21:26.78   40             
 46 Montes-Figueroa, Sara     11 Canyon Del Oro        21:28.07                  
 47 Wickham, Lauren            9 Desert Vista          21:33.28   41             
 48 Engard, Katelin              Camelback             21:33.37                  
 49 Lubers, Alia                 Canyon Del Oro        21:33.79                  
 50 Nien, Andi                   Hamilton              21:34.34                  
 51 Watts, Emily                 Skyline High School   21:34.84                  
 52 Reyes, Paulina            10 Hayden                21:36.01   42             
 53 Eisenhauer, Aleina         9 Deer Valley           21:36.50   43             
 54 Coloia, Chelsea              North Canyon          21:36.55   44             
 55 Guillen, Jackie              Tucson High School    21:37.02                  
 56 Spletstoser, Brianna         Mesquite              21:40.28   45             
 57 London, Nicole               Horizon High School   21:41.29                  
 58 Rugo, Melissa                Xavier                21:41.88   46             
 59 Aston, Julie              11 Highland              21:42.29   47             
 60 Golenko, Ala                 North Canyon          21:46.19   48             
 61 Bujanda, Keetee              Flowing Wells         21:47.49                  
 62 Dawson, Tricia               Red Mtn               21:49.12   49             
 63 Kern, Lauren                 Xavier                21:49.73   50             
 64 Allred, Emily             12 Mtn. View (Mesa)      21:52.51   51             
 65 Johns, Katelyn               Xavier                21:53.88   52             
 66 Ledgerwood, Amanda           Kofa High School      21:57.06                  
 67 Hatfiled, Sam             10 Mtn. View (Mesa)      21:58.00   53             
 68 Jones, Jennifer              Xavier                21:58.28   54             
 69 Delgado, Claudia          11 Mesa High School      22:00.05   55             
 70 Redder, Cassie            12 Westwood              22:02.57                  
 71 Mathieu, Bridget          11 Salpointe             22:03.55   56             
 72 Fiske, Chelsea            10 Paradise Valley       22:03.87   57             
 73 Hunter, Kat                  Mesquite              22:06.77   58             
 74 Dickman, Sarah               Kofa High School      22:08.08                  
 75 Lotz, Sara                   Chandler              22:08.86      


Team  Scores 
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Mountain Pointe High Scho    60    1    5    9   19   26   77  148          
      Total Time:  1:40:30.55                                                    
         Average:    20:06.11                                                    
   2 Desert Vista High School     97    2    8   24   31   32   41   71          
      Total Time:  1:42:15.97                                                    
         Average:    20:27.20                                                    
   3 Mountain Ridge High Schoo   152    3   18   34   38   59  114  122          
      Total Time:  1:44:47.03                                                    
         Average:    20:57.41                                                    
   4 Xavier College Preparator   177    4   25   46   50   52   54   63          
      Total Time:  1:46:05.41                                                    
         Average:    21:13.09                                                    
   5 Marana Mountain View High   211   28   29   33   37   84  101  121          
      Total Time:  1:47:02.36                                                    
         Average:    21:24.48                                                    
   6 Desert Mountain High Scho   213   10   12   20   81   90  107  149          
      Total Time:  1:46:13.93                                                    
         Average:    21:14.79                                                    
   7 Buena High School           220    6   17   36   76   85  104  112          
      Total Time:  1:46:35.22                                                    
         Average:    21:19.05                                                    
   8 Salpointe Catholic High S   242   11   14   56   75   86  106  115          
      Total Time:  1:47:39.31                                                    
         Average:    21:31.87                                                    
   9 Mountain View High School   245   15   51   53   60   66   68  102          
      Total Time:  1:48:40.18                                                    
         Average:    21:44.04                                                    
  10 Mesquite High School        298   35   45   58   65   95  113  153          
      Total Time:  1:50:00.54                                                    
         Average:    22:00.11                              

 

4A Boys

Event 6  Boys 5k Run CC Boys 4A
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Lomeland, Leif            12 Page High School      16:01.76    1             
  2 Garcia, Galen             12 Catalina Foothil      16:09.05    2             
  3 Cormier, Kenny            11 Douglas High School   16:15.18    3             
  4 Reed, Ben                 12 Catalina Foothil      16:17.87    4             
  5 Heller, Joey              12 Shadow Mtn            16:20.32    5             
  6 Fetter, Austin            12 Rincon High School    16:24.13    6             
  7 Comyford, Alek            12 Amphitheater          16:25.55    7             
  8 Cedillo, Luis             12 Glendale              16:26.34                  
  9 Lomeland, Levi            10 Page High School      16:31.21    8             
 10 Howery, Boyd                 Sunnyside             16:39.63                  
 11 Burciaga, Eric            11 Cortez High School    16:44.98                  
 12 Lynch, Caleb              12 Washington            16:47.67    9             
 13 Boughner, Forrest            Flagstaff             16:49.33                  
 14 Weightman, Joe            12 Bradshaw Mtn          16:52.73                  
 15 Strehlow, Kevin           11 Pinnacle              16:54.14   10             
 16 Nelson, Aaron             12 Coconino              16:56.54   11             
 17 Page, Brent               12 Shadow Mtn            17:01.10   12             
 18 Rosenthal, Robert         12 Catalina Foothil      17:04.65   13             
 19 Lee, Nathan               10 Page High School      17:05.13   14             
 20 Robles, Norberto          12 Dysart High School    17:05.92                  
 21 Solis, Danny              12 Marana High School    17:08.80   15             
 22 Burrell, Anthony          12 Apollo High School    17:09.53   16             
 23 Smith, Antonio            10 Page High School      17:10.68   17             
 24 Morgan, Tanner               Payson High School    17:11.96                  
 25 Goulet, Kevin             10 Thunderbird           17:13.17   18             
 26 Lual, James               12 Thunderbird           17:14.56   19             
 27 Hinton, Aaron                Tempe High School     17:15.43   20             
 28 Nelson, Ryan                 Cienaga High School   17:17.21                  
 29 Heaton, Mike              12 Catalina Foothil      17:18.91   21             
 30 Williams, Derrick         11 Page High School      17:19.50   22             
 31 Keating, Charlie             Arcadia High School   17:20.68   23             
 32 Ochoa, Manny              11 Amphitheater          17:21.83   24             
 33 Guthrey, Chad             12 Coconino              17:23.40   25             
 34 Raspiller, Tyler          11 Cactus Shadows        17:24.18   26             
 35 White, Teo-Sean           11 Chinle High School    17:25.57   27             
 36 James, Michael            12 Coconino              17:28.15   28             
 37 Bahe, Kevin               12 Chinle High School    17:30.08   29             
 38 Sorahan, Kyle             12 Shadow Mtn            17:31.36   30             
 39 Zahne, Mack               12 Page High School      17:31.88   31             
 40 Hurtado, Robert           11 Bradshaw Mtn          17:33.52                  
 41 Bryant, Josh              12 Page High School      17:34.93   32             
 42 Rivas, Anthony               Tempe High School     17:36.07   33             
 43 Berman, David             11 Chaparral             17:37.27   34             
 44 Zazueta, Victor              Desert View           17:38.44                  
 45 Chavez, Ernie             11 Nogales High School   17:40.87   35             
 46 Yazzie, Roman             12 Coconino              17:41.78   36             
 47 Mutuyimana, Philbert      10 Apollo High School    17:42.05   37             
 48 Kelty, Ricky              12 Pinnacle              17:43.11   38             
 49 Muntilla, Daniel          12 Amphitheater          17:43.83   39             
 50 Hughes, Mike              11 McClintock            17:44.76   40             
 51 Barker, Noah              11 Rincon High School    17:45.86   41             
 52 Owens, Kenny              11 Greenway              17:50.52   42             
 53 Fortuna, Rocco            11 Thunderbird           17:52.93   43             
 54 Taguchi, Alex             10 McClintock            17:54.33   44             
 55 Moreno, Guillermo            Tempe High School     17:55.80   45             
 56 Barrera, Allen               Tempe High School     17:56.63   46             
 57 Kilgore, Sean             12 Rincon High School    17:57.61   47             
 58 Maroney, Justin           12 Cactus Shadows        17:58.50   48             
 59 Bert, Tyrin               11 Chinle High School    17:59.17   49             
 60 Laborin, Freddy              Sunnyside             18:00.50                  


Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Page High School             62    1    8   14   17   22   31   32          
      Total Time:  1:24:08.28                                                    
         Average:    16:49.66                                                    
   2 Catalina Foothills High S    91    2    4   13   21   51   55  117          
      Total Time:  1:24:52.56                                                    
         Average:    16:58.52                                                    
   3 Coconino High School        182   11   25   28   36   82  115  143          
      Total Time:  1:28:14.70                                                    
         Average:    17:38.94                                                    
   4 Tempe High School           197   20   33   45   46   53   96  116          
      Total Time:  1:28:47.64                                                    
         Average:    17:45.53                                                    
   5 Chinle High School          218   27   29   49   56   57   64   83          
      Total Time:  1:29:13.47                                                    
         Average:    17:50.70                                                    
   6 Pinnacle High School        241   10   38   61   62   70  124  138          
      Total Time:  1:29:50.44                                                    
         Average:    17:58.09                                                    
   7 Cactus Shadows High Schoo   247   26   48   54   59   60   71   81          
      Total Time:  1:30:01.52                                                    
         Average:    18:00.31                                                    
   8 Shadow Mountain High Scho   249    5   12   30   98  104  112  114          
      Total Time:  1:29:11.72                                                    
         Average:    17:50.35                                                    
   9 Thunderbird High School     263   18   19   43   77  106  122  131          
      Total Time:  1:30:19.52                                                    
         Average:    18:03.91                                                    
  10 Amphitheater High School    272    7   24   39   99  103  108  111          
      Total Time:  1:29:48.78                                                    
         Average:    17:57.76                  

 

4A Girls

Event 5  Girls 5k Run CC Girls 4A
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Camillo, Angela           12 Cactus Shadows        19:20.42    1             
  2 Durkin, Shannon           12 Cactus Shadows        19:44.73    2             
  3 Placer, Merry             12 Flagstaff             19:51.04    3             
  4 Falor, Annie              12 Flagstaff             19:53.65    4             
  5 Hernandez, Vanessa        12 Sunnyside             19:56.15    5             
  6 Peterson, Angie              Santa Rita            20:03.52                  
  7 Collison, Kaylee             Prescott              20:04.98                  
  8 Loverich, Jean Marie      12 Flagstaff             20:07.06    6             
  9 Gordon, Amber             12 Flagstaff             20:15.17    7             
 10 Campbell, Alyson          12 Catalina Foothil      20:23.05    8             
 11 Hiller, Julia             12 Lake Havasu           20:27.82    9             
 12 Timunen, Sophia            9 Bradshaw Mtn          20:32.89   10             
 13 Lackey, Serena            12 Catalina Foothil      20:36.29   11             
 14 Hatch, Samantha              Sinagua High School   20:42.17                  
 15 Emslie, Allison           11 Catalina Foothil      20:43.91   12             
 16 Ryan, Meaghan             11 Lake Havasu           20:46.90   13             
 17 Gallagher, Tawnya         12 Catalina Foothil      20:47.99   14             
 18 Martinez, Dora            33 Amphitheater          20:50.93                  
 19 Chirco, Ashley             9 Rincon High School    20:53.80   15             
 20 O'Connor, Shana           12 Chaparral             20:58.07   16             
 21 Johnson, Gwen                Arcadia High School   21:04.68   17             
 22 Lee, Katrina               9 Page High School      21:05.59   18             
 23 Greathouse, Kelsey         9 Bradshaw Mtn          21:07.66   19             
 24 Snyder, Carli              9 Centennial            21:13.69   20             
 25 Cohen, Jennie                Payson High School    21:14.42                  
 26 Hall, Breanna             12 Pinnacle              21:14.73   21             
 27 Yellowhair, Shannon       12 Chinle High School    21:18.52   22             
 28 Madman, Adrianne           9 Page High School      21:19.06   23             
 29 Treusch, Lea              10 Catalina Foothil      21:19.51   24             
 30 George, Brittney          11 Lake Havasu           21:22.16   25             
 31 Valdez, Angelica             Desert View           21:27.48                  
 32 Weiss, Lindsay            10 Chaparral             21:32.03   26             
 33 Falcon, Phoenicia          9 Centennial            21:37.23   27             
 34 Watson, Jennifer             Coconino              21:39.25                  
 35 Fierro, Karla             11 Nogales High School   21:40.09   28             
 36 Kratzke, Jessica          11 Cactus Shadows        21:40.89   29             
 37 Casale, Lauren            10 Pinnacle              21:41.42   30             
 38 Mabey, Britnie            10 Page High School      21:47.21   31             
 39 Atkison, Shannon          12 Pinnacle              21:48.87   32             
 40 Bunciaga, Lina            10 Cortez High School    21:49.41   33             
 41 Karamooz, Madelyn          9 Pinnacle              21:51.78   34             
 42 Goldberg, Sarah            9 Flagstaff             21:52.71   35             
 43 Pajak, Renee              11 Cienaga High School   21:53.64   36             
 44 Flippen, Katie            11 Bradshaw Mtn          21:54.28   37             
 45 Grosse, Amanda            12 Chaparral             21:56.13   38             
 46 Heaton, Christina         11 Catalina Foothil      21:57.15   39           



=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Flagstaff High School        55    3    4    6    7   35   41   64          
      Total Time:  1:41:59.63                                                    
         Average:    20:23.93                                                    
   2 Catalina Foothills High S    69    8   11   12   14   24   39   45          
      Total Time:  1:43:50.75                                                    
         Average:    20:46.15                                                    
   3 Cactus Shadows High Schoo   140    1    2   29   49   59   92  115          
      Total Time:  1:45:35.70                                                    
         Average:    21:07.14                                                    
   4 Pinnacle High School        169   21   30   32   34   52   85               
      Total Time:  1:49:00.89                                                    
         Average:    21:48.18                                                    
   5 Bradshaw Mountain High Sc   180   10   19   37   54   60   95  118          
      Total Time:  1:48:41.24                                                    
         Average:    21:44.25                                                    
   6 Page High School            197   18   23   31   56   69   99  100          
      Total Time:  1:49:40.77                                                    
         Average:    21:56.16                                                    
   7 Centennial High School      215   20   27   47   55   66   79   91          
      Total Time:  1:50:30.50                                                    
         Average:    22:06.10                                                    
   8 Chaparral High School       217   16   26   38   51   86   98  136          
      Total Time:  1:50:31.67                                                    
         Average:    22:06.34                                                    
   9 Rincon High School          233   15   43   46   62   67   88  139          
      Total Time:  1:50:59.54                                                    
         Average:    22:11.91                                                    
  10 Lake Havasu High School     260    9   13   25  106  107  120  135          
      Total Time:  1:51:31.70                                                    
         Average:    22:18.34  

 

3A Boys

Event 4  Boys 5k Run CC Boys 3A
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Segay, Gordon             11 Window Rock           16:27.23    1             
  2 Lomayestewa, Stet         11 Hopi High School      16:31.27    2             
  3 Castro, Santos            12 Rio Rico              17:04.73    3             
  4 Honanie, Matthew          12 Hopi High School      17:05.19    4             
  5 Killian, John             11 Chino                 17:22.13                  
  6 Kisto, III, Harry         11 Hopi High School      17:26.53    5             
  7 Johnson, Aaron            11 Hopi High School      17:29.53    6             
  8 Sahneyah, Travis          11 Hopi High School      17:37.36    7             
  9 Patino, Christian         11 Rio Rico              17:43.13    8             
 10 Rowell, Matt              10 Blue Ridge            17:47.04                  
 11 Molera, Mark               9 Rio Rico              17:52.76    9             
 12 Holve, Christopher         9 Tuba City             17:54.99   10             
 13 Kanuho, Eric              11 Ganado High School    18:01.23                  
 14 Hewlett, Brandon             River Valley          18:01.73   11             
 15 Smiley, Harold            10 Tuba City             18:04.31   12             
 16 Secakuku, Vonn            12 Hopi High School      18:05.10   13             
 17 Salt, Ryan                10 Monument Valley       18:06.07                  
 18 Macktima, Loren           12 Globe High School     18:11.12   14             
 19 Worker, Rick               9 Tuba City             18:18.35   15             
 20 Flores, Hector            11 Rio Rico              18:19.27   16 


=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Hopi High School             24    2    4    5    6    7   13   31          
      Total Time:  1:26:09.88                                                    
         Average:    17:13.98                                                    
   2 Rio Rico High School         53    3    8    9   16   17   36   37          
      Total Time:  1:29:21.30                                                    
         Average:    17:52.26                                                    
   3 Tuba City High School        86   10   12   15   23   26   45   57          
      Total Time:  1:31:45.29                                                    
         Average:    18:21.06                                                    
   4 Window Rock High School     149    1   21   22   41   64                    
      Total Time:  1:33:07.46                                                    
         Average:    18:37.50                                                    
   5 Seton Catholic High Schoo   176   24   25   29   32   66   71   73          
      Total Time:  1:35:40.06                                                    
         Average:    19:08.02                                                    
   6 Holbrook High School        189   18   28   30   44   69   76   78          
      Total Time:  1:36:15.93                                                    
         Average:    19:15.19                                                    
   7 Globe High School           203   14   33   46   51   59   89               
      Total Time:  1:36:29.27                                                    
         Average:    19:17.86                                                    
   8 Sahuarita High School       229   19   43   48   49   70   85   86          
      Total Time:  1:37:57.15                                                    
         Average:    19:35.43                                                    
   9 River Valley High School    240   11   27   63   67   72   82   91          
      Total Time:  1:38:21.53                                                    
         Average:    19:40.31                                                    
  10 Fountain Hills High Schoo   256   38   47   55   56   60   61   68          
      Total Time:  1:38:42.50                                                    
         Average:    19:44.50      

 

3A Girls

Event 3  Girls 5k Run CC Girls 3A
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Hardt, Whitney            12 Round Valley          19:03.83    1             
  2 Hardt, Kari               10 Round Valley          19:04.32    2             
  3 Hardt, Kelsey             12 Hopi High School      19:24.24    3             
  4 Sorrell, Tiffany          10 Window Rock           19:45.79                  
  5 Curley, Marylyn            9 Ganado High School    19:48.50    4             
  6 Rivera, Jackie             9 Hopi High School      20:22.83    5             
  7 Lucas, Samantha            9 Hopi High School      20:25.59    6             
  8 Sahneyah, Iva             12 Hopi High School      20:30.82    7             
  9 Perrin, Megan-Anne        10 Fountain Hills        20:34.30    8             
 10 Atene, Brandi             12 Tuba City             20:34.91    9             
 11 Worthington, Megan        10 Chino                 20:41.69                  
 12 Honani, Tracy             10 Hopi High School      20:59.44   10             
 13 Cosay, Rhea                  Alchesay              21:00.03   11             
 14 Little, Brianna            9 Tuba City             21:01.02   12             
 15 Lomawaima, Ingrid          9 Hopi High School      21:12.57   13             
 16 Bonds, Ashley                Parker High School    21:22.77   14             
 17 Wilson, Tara              10 Ganado High School    21:25.96   15             
 18 Mendoza, Priscilla        10 Rio Rico              21:29.20   16             
 19 Kayannie, Bobbie          10 Monument Valley       21:30.22                  
 20 Pulsipher, Megan           9 Round Valley          21:32.52   17             
 21 Curley, Pashanna          11 Ganado High School    21:37.61   18             
 22 Slivers, Shari            12 Ganado High School    21:41.44   19             
 23 Masayesva, Tashanna       11 Hopi High School      21:43.39   20             
 24 Thomas, Leandra           11 Ganado High School    21:46.23   21             
 25 Brown, Natalie            11 Seton                 22:06.73   22  


=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Hopi High School             31    3    5    6    7   10   13   20          
      Total Time:  1:41:42.92                                                    
         Average:    20:20.59                                                    
   2 Ganado High School           77    4   15   18   19   21   26   28          
      Total Time:  1:46:19.74                                                    
         Average:    21:15.95                                                    
   3 Round Valley High School     87    1    2   17   29   38   41   63          
      Total Time:  1:45:44.45                                                    
         Average:    21:08.89                                                    
   4 Tuba City High School       100    9   12   23   24   32   34   36          
      Total Time:  1:48:59.27                                                    
         Average:    21:47.86                                                    
   5 Seton Catholic High Schoo   135   22   25   27   30   31   48   66          
      Total Time:  1:52:41.06                                                    
         Average:    22:32.22                                                    
   6 Alchesay High School        198   11   40   46   50   51   54   58          
      Total Time:  1:57:24.72                                                    
         Average:    23:28.95                                                    
   7 Parker High School          212   14   33   44   59   62                    
      Total Time:  1:59:04.54                                                    
         Average:    23:48.91                                                    
   8 Rio Rico High School        241   16   39   43   69   74                    
      Total Time:  2:02:06.76                                                    
         Average:    24:25.36                                                    
   9 Holbrook High School        246   37   47   49   52   61   73   76          
      Total Time:  2:01:45.30                                                    
         Average:    24:21.06                                                    
  10 Fountain Hills High Schoo   281    8   64   68   70   71   79   82          
      Total Time:  2:05:34.20                                                    
         Average:    25:06.84          

 

2A/1A Boys

Event 2  Boys 5k Run CC Boys 1A-2A
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Mehlhorn, David           12 Valley Christian      16:50.06    1             
  2 Smith, Matt               12 Thatcher              17:16.86    2             
  3 Secody, Lester            12 Valley (Sanders)      17:24.75    3             
  4 Jones, Weston             10 Red Mesa High SC      17:29.36    4             
  5 Gustafson, Matt           10 Benson High School    17:46.90    5             
  6 Fedyski, Patrick          11 Scottsdale Chris      17:51.24    6             
  7 Kerg, D.A.                12 Benson High School    18:04.24    7             
  8 Wills, Matt               12 Tombstone             18:16.69    8             
  9 Bell, Paul                11 Phx Christian         18:20.49    9             
 10 Rintala, Myron             9 St. Michael           18:22.27   10   


=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Valley Christian High Sch   103    1   19   21   24   38   49   54          
      Total Time:  1:33:44.84                                                    
         Average:    18:44.97                                                    
   2 Valley High School Sander   110    3   15   20   33   39   47   51          
      Total Time:  1:34:27.60                                                    
         Average:    18:53.52                                                    
   3 Many Farms High School      160   12   17   36   42   53   59   74          
      Total Time:  1:36:57.64                                                    
         Average:    19:23.53                                                    
   4 Thatcher High School        162    2   23   35   37   65   67   85          
      Total Time:  1:36:06.10                                                    
         Average:    19:13.22                                                    
   5 Scottsdale Christian High   162    6   14   28   48   66   68   71          
      Total Time:  1:36:25.24                                                    
         Average:    19:17.05                                                    
   6 Red Mesa High School        178    4   11   30   57   76  102               
      Total Time:  1:37:09.90                                                    
         Average:    19:25.98                                                    
   7 St. Michael High School     201   10   13   29   52   97                    
      Total Time:  1:40:13.16                                                    
         Average:    20:02.64                                                    
   8 Tombstone High School       212    8   18   43   64   79   95               
      Total Time:  1:38:56.97                                                    
         Average:    19:47.40                                                    
   9 Yuma Catholic High School   213   16   32   41   55   69   78   87          
      Total Time:  1:39:08.32                                                    
         Average:    19:49.67                                                    
  10 Benson High School          216    5    7   46   58  100                    
      Total Time:  1:40:29.79                                                    
         Average:    20:05.96  

 

2A/1A Girls

Event 1  Girls 5k Run CC Girls 1A-2A
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Spartonos, Kelly          11 Yuma Catholic         20:03.79    1             
  2 Schlabach, Calah          11 St. Michael           20:27.30    2             
  3 Klassen, Jillian           9 Scottsdale Chris      20:33.11    3             
  4 Bock, Lezlie               9 Scottsdale Chris      20:57.36    4             
  5 Gorman, Harriett          12 Many Farms            21:49.33    5             
  6 Sanchez, Vanessa          11 San Manuel            21:55.53                  
  7 Williams, Tracey          10 Valley (Sanders)      22:03.99    6             
  8 Hale, Bethany             10 St. Michael           22:08.55    7             
  9 Price, Jaclyn             11 Many Farms            22:10.34    8             
 10 Bailey, Julie-Anne        12 Valley Christian      22:20.73    9    


=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Valley High School Sander    70    6   10   16   17   21   23   59          
      Total Time:  1:55:07.02                                                    
         Average:    23:01.41                                                    
   2 Many Farms High School       75    5    8   18   19   25   34   40          
      Total Time:  1:55:26.87                                                    
         Average:    23:05.38                                                    
   3 Yuma Catholic High School    92    1   13   20   27   31   38               
      Total Time:  1:56:12.36                                                    
         Average:    23:14.47                                                    
   4 Valley Christian High Sch   100    9   14   15   30   32   51   55          
      Total Time:  1:58:39.61                                                    
         Average:    23:43.93                                                    
   5 Scottsdale Christian High   128    3    4   36   42   43   57   64          
      Total Time:  1:58:32.74                                                    
         Average:    23:42.55                                                    
   6 St. Michael High School     142    2    7   22   45   66   69               
      Total Time:  2:02:04.36                                                    
         Average:    24:24.88                                                    
   7 Benson High School          178   11   28   41   46   52   62               
      Total Time:  2:05:48.47                                                    
         Average:    25:09.70                                                    
   8 Tombstone High School       189   12   24   44   48   61                    
      Total Time:  2:07:26.35                                                    
         Average:    25:29.27                                                    
   9 Arizona Lutheran High Sch   221   29   37   39   56   60   67   72          
      Total Time:  2:10:12.38                                                    
         Average:    26:02.48                                                    
  10 Thatcher High School        239   26   35   47   63   68   73   76          
      Total Time:  2:14:19.67                                                    
         Average:    26:51.94       

 

 

DyeStat Arizona

 


DyeStat
is published by
John Dye

Baltimore MD

1998-2004