States
Arizona 2003 Outdoor
State Meets

| DyeStat Elite Performances |


  • Class 5A - May 14-17 at Rincon Vista, Tucson
    40 points for one-girl team Jacquelyn Johnson: 13.60, 6-0, 19-9.5, and 40-1.25
    Onyepunuka sisters double 1-2, Anthony Melvin double
    • Boys - Mountain View HS 45. Corona del Sol sr Steven Koehnemann 10.54 -0.6. Maryvale sr Anthony Melvin doubles 14.28 -0.4 110H and 38.11 300H. Westwood's Alex Easter 23-3.5 +0.2. Ironwood Glendale sr Stephen Dolk 16-6 PV. Buena's Shawn Best 62-2 SP. Mountain Ridge sr Jason Perkins 184-0 DT. Corona del Sol HS 41.92 4x100. Deer Valley HS 3:18.33 4x400. Gilbert HS 7:55.62 4x800.
    • Girls - Peoria HS 91. Peoria sr Jessica Onyepunuka doubles 11.72 -0.4 100m and 23.93 -0.2, with sister Judith second in each race. Peoria soph Judith Onyepunuka 54.00 400m. Yuma sr Jacquelyn Johnson quads 13.60 -2.2 100H, 6-0 HJ, 19-9.5 -0.8 LJ, and 40-1.25 -0.1 TJ. Peoria sr Tiffany McDonald 44.13 300H. Corona del Sol jr Katie Morgan 12-3 PV. Deer Valley sr Janine Sandell doubles 41-10.25 SP and 138-11 DT. Peoria HS 47.11 4x100. Chandler HS doubles 3:54.22 4x400 and 9:34.40 4x800.
  • Class 4A - May 16-17 at Mesa CC
    Ben Clark gets 800-0600-3200 triple, Bryan Haynes sprint double.
    • Boys - Centennial HS 70. Centennial's Bryan Haynes doubles 10.81 -0.1 100m (10.73 +2.0 pre) and 21.37 +0.2 200m. Prescott sr Ben Clark doubles 1:52.37 800m and 4:15.20 1600m. Moon Valley's Casey Muns 15-0 PV. Sunrise Mtn's Justin Smith 15-0 PV. Buckeye's Jake Sanders 58-6 SP. Lake Havasu sr April Kubishta doubles 12-0 PV and 45.68 300H. Catalina Foothills HS 7:52.68 4x800.
    • Girls - Sunrise Mountain HS 75.
  • Class 3A - May 16-17 at Queen Creek
    Sam Turner doubles
    • Boys - Rio Rico HS 81. Safford sr Sam Turner doubles 23-9.75 +0.0 LJ and 47-1.5 +0.0 TJ.
    • Girls - Round Valley HS 121. Winslow soph Stephanie Garnett triples 19-6.25 +0.0 LJ, 36-7.25 +0.0 TJ and 12.48 +0.5 100m (12.43 +0.1 pre).
  • Class 2A
    • Boys - Valley Christian HS 130.
    • Girls - Valley Christian HS 189.
  • Class 1A
    • Boys - Pima HS 100.
    • Girls - Salome HS 118.

DyeStat Elite Performances - 51 marks qualifying for DyeStat Elite top 100 national rankings.

Event Mark By Pos mName
B-100 10.54 -0.6 Koehnemann, Steven, 2003, Corona del Sol AZ 1 5A State Meet
B-200 21.37 +0.2 Haynes, Brian, , Centennial AZ 1 4A State Meet
B-800 1:52.37 Clark, Ben, 2003, Prescott AZ 1 4A State Meet
B-800 1:53.42 Lynch, Caleb, 2004, Washington AZ 2 4A State Meet
B-800 1:53.99 Ryan, David, , Lake Havasu AZ 3 4A State Meet
B-Mile 4:16.7 c Clark, Ben, 2003, Prescott AZ 1 4A State Meet
B-2Mile 9:29.8 c Clark, Ben, 2003, Prescott AZ 1 4A State Meet
B-110H 14.28 -0.4 Melvin, Anthony, 2003, Maryvale AZ 1 5A State Meet
B-300H 38.11 Melvin, Anthony, 2003, Maryvale AZ 1 5A State Meet
B-LJ 23' 9.75 +0.0 Turner, Sam, 2003, Safford AZ 1 3A State Meet
B-LJ 23' 3.5 +0.2 Easter, Alex, , Westwood AZ 1 5A State Meet
B-LJ 23' 3 Smith, Justin, , Sunrise Mtn AZ 1 4A State Meet
B-TJ 47' 1.5 +0.0 Turner, Sam, 2003, Safford AZ 1 3A State Meet
B-PV 16' 6 Dolk, Stephen, 2003, Ironwood Glendale AZ 1 5A State Meet
B-PV 16' 0 Glenn, Brandon, 2003, Mountain Pointe AZ 2 5A State Meet
B-PV 15' 3 Porter, Jeff, , Mountain View AZ 3 5A State Meet
B-PV 15' 0 Muns,. Casey, , Moon Valley AZ 1 4A State Meet
B-SP 62' 2 Best, Shawn, , Buena AZ 1 5A State Meet
B-SP 60' 11.5 Navarro, Tomas, 2003, Highland Gilb AZ 2 5A State Meet
B-SP 59' 7 Woods, Craig, 2003, Dominguez CA 3 5A State Meet
B-SP 58' 6 Sanders, Jake, , Buckeye AZ 1 4A State Meet
B-DT 184' 0 Perkins, Jason, 2003, Mountain Ridge AZ 1 5A State Meet
B-DT 171' 2 Best, Shawn, , Buena AZ 2 5A State Meet
B-4x100 41.92 Boys Relay, , Corona del Sol AZ 1 5A State Meet
B-4x100 41.96 Boys Relay, , Cibola AZ 2 5A State Meet
B-4x100 41.98 Boys Relay, , South Mtn AZ 3 5A State Meet
B-4x100 42 Boys Relay, , Hamilton AZ 4 5A State Meet
B-4x400 3:18.33 Boys Relay, , Deer Valley AZ 1 5A State Meet
B-4x800 7:52.68 Boys Relay, , Catalina Foothills AZ 1 4A State Meet
B-4x800 7:55.62 Boys Relay, , Gilbert AZ 1 5A State Meet

G-100 11.72 -0.4 Onyepunuka, Jessica, 2003, Peoria AZ 1 5A State Meet
G-100 11.79 -0.4 Onyepunuka, Judith, 2005, Peoria AZ 2 5A State Meet
G-200 23.93 -0.2 Onyepunuka, Jessica, 2003, Peoria AZ 1 5A State Meet
G-200 24.37 -0.2 Onyepunuka, Judith, 2005, Peoria AZ 2 5A State Meet
G-400 54 Onyepunuka, Judith, 2005, Peoria AZ 1 5A State Meet
G-400 55.07 Lamb, Dominique, , Chandler AZ 2 5A State Meet
G-100H 13.6 -2.2 Johnson, Jacquelyn, 2003, Yuma AZ 1 5A State Meet
G-100H 14.01 -2.2 McDonald, Tiffany, 2003, Shadow Mtn AZ 2 5A State Meet
G-300H 44.13 McDonald, Tiffany, 2003, Shadow Mtn AZ 1 5A State Meet
G-HJ 6' 0 Johnson, Jacquelyn, 2003, Yuma AZ 1 5A State Meet
G-LJ 19' 9.5 -0.8 Johnson, Jacquelyn, 2003, Yuma AZ 1 5A State Meet
G-LJ 19' 6.25 +0.0 Garnett, Stephanie, 2005, Winslow AZ 1 3A State Meet
G-TJ 40' 1.25 -0.1 Johnson, Jacquelyn, 2003, Yuma AZ 1 5A State Meet
G-PV 12' 3 Morgan, Katie, 2004, Corona del Sol AZ 1 5A State Meet
G-PV 12' 0 Lang, Michelle, 2003, Desert Vista AZ 2 5A State Meet
G-PV 12' 0 Kubishta, April, 2003, Lake Havasu AZ 1 4A State Meet
G-PV 11' 3 Dickerson, Lauren, , Westwood AZ 3 5A State Meet
G-PV 11' 3 Perryman, Jaci, , Desert Vista AZ 4 5A State Meet
G-DT 138' 11 Sandell, Janine, , Deer Valley AZ 1 5A State Meet
G-4x100 47.11 Girls Relay, , Peoria AZ 1 5A State Meet
G-4x400 3:54.22 Girls Relay, , Chandler AZ 2 5A State Meet

Class 5A

Licensed to Centennial High School                        Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
        5A State Track and Field Championships - 5/14/2003 to 5/17/2003        
                              Rincon Vista Tucson                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Melvin, Anthony           SR Maryvale                 14.28  -0.4   10  
  2 Allen, Brandon               Desert Vista             14.41  -0.4    8  
  3 Johnson, Jake                Red Mountain             14.71  -0.4    6  
  4 Salas, Brian                 Mesa High                14.79  -0.4    5  
  5 Graves, Julian               Chandler                 14.97  -0.4    4  
  6 Curtis, Chauncy           SR South                    15.11  -0.4    3  
  7 Land, Michael             SR Maryvale                 15.45  -0.4    2  
  8 Dolk, Steve               12 Ironwood                 15.79  -0.4    1  
 
Event 2  Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Koehnemann, Steven           Corona Del S             10.54  -0.6   10  
  2 Herring, Keegan              Trevor Browne            10.80  -0.6    8  
  3 Young, Marshall              Mountain Poi             10.94  -0.6    6  
  4 Davis, Myrio                 Hamilton                 11.01  -0.6    5  
  5 Howard, Abdul-Karim       SO South                    11.03  -0.6    4  
  6 Turner, Marcus               Peoria                   11.10  -0.6    3  
  7 Easter, Alex                 Westwood                 11.12  -0.6    2  
  8 Diggs, Brian                 Desert Vista             11.27  -0.6    1  
 
Event 3  Boys 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Overton, Rodney              Alhambra                 48.69    10  
  2 Hilbe, Mike                  Hamilton                 48.92     8  
  3 Boyd, Brenton                Highland                 49.08     6  
  4 Brower, Jeremie              Flowing Well             49.31     5  
  5 Stratton, Alfred             Mesa High                49.94     4  
  6 Acuna, Eric                  Canyon Del O             50.51     3  
  7 Bond, Lindon                 Desert Vista             50.65     2  
  8 Dean, Clarence            SR South                    50.83     1  
 
Event 4  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Melvin, Anthony           SR Maryvale                 38.11    10  
  2 Johnson, Jake                Red Mountain             38.56     8  
  3 Salas, Brian                 Mesa High                38.65     6  
  4 Verdugo, John             SR Camelback                39.11     5  
  5 Mazzeo, Sam               12 Deer Valley              39.24     4  
  6 Silence, Jeff             SR Paradise Val             39.41     3  
  7 Leavitt, Tyler               Highland                 40.02     2  
  8 Vilar, Jason              12 Deer Valley              40.53     1  
 
Event 5  Boys 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Herring, Keegan              Trevor Browne            21.71  -0.3   10  
  2 Young, Marshall              Mountain Poi             21.75  -0.3    8  
  3 Glover, Cardell              Cibola                   21.91  -0.3    6  
  4 O'Neal, Cashmere          JR South                    22.08  -0.3    5  
  5 Turner, Marcus               Peoria                   22.31  -0.3    4  
  6 Overton, Rodney              Alhambra                 22.33  -0.3    3  
  7 Howard, Abdul-Karim       SO South                    22.35  -0.3    2  
  8 Diggs, Brian                 Desert Vista             22.37  -0.3    1  
 
Event 6  Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Quick, Eamon                 Mountain Poi           1:54.69    10  
  2 Richard, Zach                Desert Mountain        1:55.05     8  
  3 Turner, Adam                 Mountain Poi           1:55.94     6  
  4 Wood, Brent                  Dobson                 1:56.60     5  
  5 Kaal, JP                     Gilbert                1:57.46     4  
  6 Schwarz, Hunter              Gilbert                1:57.56     3  
  7 Boyd, Chad                   Highland               1:57.68     2  
  8 Ortiz, Juan                  Amphi                  1:58.43     1  
 
Event 7  Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Langdon, Justin           11 Mountain Rid           4:17.78    10  
  2 Kanyaruhuru, Daniel       SR Paradise Val           4:17.90     8  
  3 Hampton, Charles          JR Brophy                 4:18.51     6  
  4 Ogle, Chris                  Mt. View Marana        4:18.87     5  
  5 Heller, Joey              JR Shadow Mount           4:19.31     4  
  6 Duot, Aleer                  Gilbert                4:22.40     3  
  7 Angle, Tyler              12 Kingman                4:22.56     2  
  8 Mason, Alex               SO Brophy                 4:23.31     1  
 
Event 8  Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Langdon, Justin           11 Mountain Rid           9:27.03    10  
  2 Hampton, Charles          JR Brophy                 9:31.83     8  
  3 Kanyaruhuru, Daniel       SR Paradise Val           9:32.74     6  
  4 Ogle, Chris                  Mt. View Marana        9:33.19     5  
  5 Quick, Eamon                 Mountain Poi           9:37.26     4  
  6 Mason, Alex               SO Brophy                 9:42.46     3  
  7 Jones, Maurice               Kofa                   9:45.41     2  
  8 Heller, Joey              JR Shadow Mount           9:45.79     1  
 
Event 9  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Corona Del Sol                                        41.92    10  
  2 Cibola                                                41.96     8  
  3 South Mountain High                                   41.98     6  
     1) Howard, Abdul-Karim SO          2) O'Neal, Cashmere JR            
     3) Box, Ray SO                     4) Curtis, Chauncy SR             
  4 Hamilton                                              42.00     5  
  5 Maryvale High School                                  42.41     4  
     1) Harris, Tremayne SR             2) Poole, Duantae SR              
     3) Land, Michael SR                4) Melvin, Anthony SR             
  6 Mountain Pointe                                       42.64     3  
  7 Chandler                                              42.69     2  
 
Event 10  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Deer Valley                                         3:18.33    10  
     1) Davis, Eli 10                   2) Lewis, Brett 12                
     3) Mazzeo, Sam 12                  4) Vilar, Jason 12                
  2 Mountain View                                       3:19.55     8  
  3 Highland                                            3:20.84     6  
  4 Canyon Del Oro                                      3:22.31     5  
  5 Desert Mountain                                     3:24.26     4  
  6 Cesar Chavez High School                            3:24.87     3  
     1) Brown, Jeffrey FR               2) Hatten, Shauncey SR            
     3) Tryon, Jerry SR                 4) Howard, Jamar FR               
  7 South Mountain High                                 3:28.00     2  
     1) Curtis, Chauncy SR              2) Glass, Jeremy SO               
     3) Stevenson, Delonn SR            4) Dean, Clarence SR              
  8 Hamilton                                            3:31.88     1  
 
Event 11  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gilbert                                             7:55.62    10  
  2 South Mountain High                                 8:01.13     8  
     1) Rodriguez, Brian JR             2) Glass, Jeremy SO               
     3) Stevenson, Delonn SR            4) Dean, Clarence SR              
  3 Desert Mountain                                     8:04.65     6  
  4 Mountain View                                       8:04.71     5  
  5 Sahuaro                                             8:06.36     4  
  6 Mountain Pointe                                     8:06.53     3  
  7 Brophy                                              8:06.89     2  
  8 Desert Vista                                        8:07.01     1  
     1) Fischer, Jared                  2) Hancock, Kyle                  
     3) Gahan, Pat                      4) Gibson, Blake                  
 
Event 12  Boys Long Jump
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Easter, Alex                 Westwood              23-03.50   0.2   10  
  2 Kinnaman, Josh               Corona Del S          22-09.00   1.6    8  
  3 Jordan, Josh                 Chandler              22-06.25  -1.1    6  
  4 Rimmer, Ryan                 Mtn.View              21-10.75   0.5    5  
  5 Bonner, Yahosh               Mtn.View              21-10.50  -0.7    4  
  6 Marshall, Daniel             Hamilton              21-10.25  -0.2    3  
  7 Jackson, Akeem               Mesa High             21-09.00  -1.2    2  
  8 Brooks, Jeremy            10 Deer Valley           21-04.75  +0.0    1  
 
Event 13  Boys Triple Jump
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Marshall, Daniel             Hamilton              46-05.50  +0.0   10  
  2 Farnsworth, Strider          Gilbert               45-08.25   0.2    8  
  3 Thompson, Ryan               Highland              45-05.25  +0.0    6  
  4 Kinnaman, Josh               Corona Del S          44-10.00   0.2    5  
  5 Scurr, Brian                 Mtn.View              43-09.75   0.2    4  
  6 Sayles, Jamil             SR Yuma                  43-06.75  -0.5    3  
  7 Shelton, Austin              Salpointe             43-00.00   0.3    2  
  8 O'Neal, Cashmere          JR South                 42-10.75  -0.2    0.5
  8 Dion, Jonathon               Mountain Poi          42-10.75  -0.4    0.5
 
Event 14  Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jackson, Akeem               Mesa High              6-06.00    10  
  2 Stevens, Aaron            12 Deer Valley           J6-06.00     8  
  3 Stratton, Mike            11 Ironwood              J6-06.00     6  
  4 Smith, Caleb                 Mt. View Marana        6-04.00     4.5
  4 Boone, Tony               JR North                  6-04.00     4.5
  6 Rose, D.J.                   Mtn.View              J6-04.00     3  
  7 Morrow, Josh               9 Mountain Rid          J6-04.00     2  
  8 Holden, Jourdin              Westwood              J6-04.00     1  
 
Event 15  Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dolk, Steve               12 Ironwood              16-06.00    10  
  2 Glenn, Brandon               Westview              16-00.00     8  
  3 Porter, Jeff                 Mtn.View              15-03.00     6  
  4 Rodenbaugh,                  Mtn.View              14-06.00     5  
  5 Davis, Doyle                 Salpointe            J14-06.00     4  
  6 Leavitt, Trevor              Highland              14-00.00     3  
  7 Stickroth, Oliver            Canyon Del O         J14-00.00     2  
  8 Ray, Jarad                   Westwood             J14-00.00     1  
 
Event 16  Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Best, Shawn                  Buena                 62-02.00    10  
  2 Navarro, Tomas               Highland              60-11.50     8  
  3 Perkins, Jason            12 Mountain Rid          59-07.00     6  
  4 Swiatkowski, Paul            Mtn.View              55-02.00     5  
  5 Hickman, Justin           SR St Mary's             53-07.75     4  
  6 Bailey, Drew                 Highland              52-04.50     3  
  7 Joao, Ron                    Mesa High             50-11.50     2  
  8 Goldman, Mike                Mountain Poi          50-00.50     1  
 
Event 17  Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Perkins, Jason            12 Mountain Rid            184-00    10  
  2 Best, Shawn                  Buena                   171-02     8  
  3 Navarro, Tomas               Highland                169-04     6  
  4 Miller, Zach                 Desert Vista            160-03     5  
  5 Smith, Jared                 Gilbert                 158-04     4  
  6 Haas, Andy                JR Horizon                 157-05     3  
  7 Smith, Cole                  Skyline                 153-10     2  
  8 Lusson, Jake              12 Mountain Rid            152-09     1  
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Johnson, Jacquelyn        SR Yuma                     13.60  -2.2   10  
  2 McDonald, Tiffany         12 Peoria                   14.01  -2.2    8  
  3 Porter, Tyra              SO Maryvale                 14.94  -2.2    6  
  4 Kasik, Alex                  Red Mountain             15.12  -2.2    5  
  5 Brown, Rashaunda          JR Shadow Mount             15.17  -2.2    4  
  6 Steinman, Emily              Red Mountain             15.22  -2.2    3  
  7 Brown, Becky                 Mtn.View                 15.60  -2.2    2  
  8 Land, Ashley                 Hamilton                 15.71  -2.2    1  
 
Event 22  Girls 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Onyepunuka, Jessica       11 Peoria                   11.72  -0.4   10  
  2 Onyepunuka, Judith         9 Peoria                   11.79  -0.4    8  
  3 Lamb, Dominique              Chandler                 12.11  -0.4    6  
  4 McDonald, Tiffany         12 Peoria                   12.12  -0.4    5  
  5 Martin, Nikki                Desert Vista             12.33  -0.4    4  
  6 Jefferson, Reeva          JR Cesar Chavez             12.36  -0.4    3  
  7 Dickey, Jazmine              Mt. View Marana          12.45  -0.4    2  
  8 Benton, Leah                 Chandler                 12.65  -0.4    1  
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Onyepunuka, Judith         9 Peoria                   54.00    10  
  2 Lamb, Dominique              Chandler                 55.07     8  
  3 Tollestrup, JennaBree        Cibola                   56.30     6  
  4 Blakely, Camille          SO North Canyon             56.83     5  
  5 Arnold, Dawn                 Chandler                 57.31     4  
  6 Lau, Bella                   Chandler                 57.59     3  
  7 Macedon, D'Metra             Alhambra                 58.07     2  
  8 Schooley, Courtney           Highland                 58.17     1  
 
Event 24  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 McDonald, Tiffany         12 Peoria                   44.13    10  
  2 Porter, Tyra              SO Maryvale                 44.77     8  
  3 Brown, Becky                 Mtn.View                 45.81     6  
  4 Brown, Rashaunda          JR Shadow Mount             45.88     5  
  5 Hale, Winter                 Marcos De Ni             46.75     4  
  6 Lewis, Candice               Chandler                 47.03     3  
  7 Cozeetto, Tara               Desert Vista             49.15     2  
 
Event 25  Girls 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Onyepunuka, Jessica       11 Peoria                   23.93  -0.2   10  
  2 Onyepunuka, Judith         9 Peoria                   24.37  -0.2    8  
  3 Lamb, Dominique              Chandler                 24.94  -0.2    6  
  4 Martin, Nikki                Desert Vista             25.13  -0.2    5  
  5 Dickey, Jazmine              Mt. View Marana          25.18  -0.2    4  
  6 Imayidi, Latoya              Corona Del S             25.48  -0.2    3  
  7 Arnold, Dawn                 Chandler                 25.49  -0.2    2  
  8 Jefferson, Reeva          JR Cesar Chavez             25.63  -0.2    1  
 
Event 26  Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Christensen, Rachel          Mtn.View               2:16.11    10  
  2 Martinez, Jaelee             Gilbert                2:16.55     8  
  3 Buras, Jocelyn               Highland               2:19.03     6  
  4 Murphy, Katie                Desert Mountain        2:19.35     5  
  5 Paul, Haley                  Desert Vista           2:20.01     4  
  6 Montano, Gricelda            Flowing Well           2:21.05     3  
  7 Davis, Alex                  Flowing Well           2:21.21     2  
  8 Rodgers, Christina           Central                2:21.24     1  
 
Event 27  Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Paul, Haley                  Desert Vista           5:08.46    10  
  2 Spletstoser, Brianna         Mesquite               5:12.08     8  
  3 Mc Gregor, Valerie           Mt. View Marana        5:16.82     6  
  4 Romaine, Katie               Mountain Poi           5:20.08     5  
  5 Rios, Cassie              SR Xavier                 5:22.78     4  
  6 Lopez, Noelle                Salpointe              5:23.03     3  
  7 Rasmussen, Trisha         11 Mountain Rid           5:23.54     2  
  8 Mc Gregor, Emily             Mt. View Marana        5:24.89     1  
 
Event 28  Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sammons, Keara               Desert Vista          11:15.95    10  
  2 Mc Gregor, Valerie           Mt. View Marana       11:25.59     8  
  3 Sammons, Katie               Desert Vista          11:26.78     6  
  4 Rios, Cassie              SR Xavier                11:28.84     5  
  5 Esklidsen, Ilea              Mountain Poi          11:32.94     4  
  6 Romaine, Katie               Mountain Poi          11:39.65     3  
  7 Spletstoser, Brianna         Mesquite              11:40.52     2  
  8 Lopez, Noelle                Salpointe             11:48.17     1  
 
Event 29  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Peoria                                                47.11    10  
     1) McDonald, Tiffany 12            2) Onyepunuka, Judith 9           
     3) Hampton, Myesha 10              4) Onyepunuka, Jessica 11         
  2 North Canyon                                          48.08     8  
  3 Desert Vista                                          49.16     6  
  4 Mountain View Marana                                  49.48     5  
  5 Corona Del Sol                                        49.91     4  
  6 Xavier                                                49.93     3  
  7 Gilbert                                               50.12     2  
 
Event 30  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Chandler                                            3:54.22    10  
  2 North Canyon                                        3:59.94     8  
  3 Corona Del Sol                                      4:00.88     6  
  4 Red Mountain                                        4:01.28     5  
  5 Desert Mountain                                     4:04.14     4  
  6 Highland                                            4:04.38     3  
  7 Peoria                                              4:05.16     2  
     1) Hampton, Myesha 10              2) Bates, Missy 10                
     3) Washington, Britney 10          4) Onyepunuka, Jessica 11         
  8 Ironwood                                            4:05.96     1  
     1) Shank, Jessica 11               2) Singleton, Sandy 9             
     3) Crum, Katie 9                   4) Scott, Valerie 10              
 
Event 31  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Chandler                                            9:34.40    10  
     1) Menard, Marrisa                 2) Lau, Bella                     
     3) Mayfield, Tennielle             4) Arnold, Dawn                   
  2 Desert Mountain                                     9:41.66     8  
     1) Lambert, Darcee                 2) Martin, Julie                  
     3) Fabbri, Brianna                 4) Murphy, Katie                  
  3 Mountain View                                       9:41.91     6  
     1) Hayes, Ren                      2) Rameriz, Rita                  
     3) Fares, Kristen                  4) Christensen, Rachel            
  4 Mountain Ridge                                      9:42.82     5  
     1) Hancock, Olivia 11              2) Alabaster, Amy 10              
     3) Webb, Crystalee 11              4) Rasmussen, Trisha 11           
  5 Desert Vista                                        9:48.00     4  
     1) Paul, Haley                     2) Stegall, Tiffany               
     3) Sammons, Katie                  4) Sammons, Keara                 
  6 Mountain View Marana                                9:49.67     3  
     1) Pfau, Wendy                     2) Rickel, Laura                  
     3) Mc Gregor, Emily                4) Mc Gregor, Valerie             
  7 Mountain Pointe                                     9:50.55     2  
     1) Romaine, Katie                  2) Esklidsen, Ilea                
     3) Phillips, Kristen               4) Hare, Christine                
  8 Gilbert                                             9:50.77     1  
     1) Hinton, Stacy                   2) Early, Sage                    
     3) Chapman, Kimberly               4) Martinez, Jaelee               
 
Event 32  Girls Long Jump
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Johnson, Jacquelyn        SR Yuma                  19-09.50  -0.8   10  
  2 Tollestrup, JennaBree        Cibola                18-00.00  -1.0    8  
  3 Martin, Nikki                Desert Vista          17-06.00  -1.6    6  
  4 Robinson, Twashanda        9 Peoria                17-05.25   1.0    5  
  5 Mathews, Nadia               Desert Vista          16-10.25  -0.2    4  
  6 Dancy, Jeanine            11 Peoria                16-08.75   0.7    3  
  7 Worley, Jontea               Trevor Browne         16-08.00  -1.1    2  
  8 Moore, Ashley                Dobson                16-06.00  -0.2    1  
 
Event 33  Girls Triple Jump
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Johnson, Jacquelyn        SR Yuma                  40-01.25  -0.1   10  
  2 Tollestrup, JennaBree        Cibola                38-03.50   2.1    8  
  3 Steinman, Emily              Red Mountain          36-04.00   0.2    6  
  4 Thompson, Meri               Highland              36-02.50   1.5    5  
  5 Mathews, Nadia               Desert Vista          35-10.00   1.1    4  
  6 Noriega, Jennifer            Highland              35-08.00   0.2    3  
  7 Dancy, Jeanine            11 Peoria                35-01.50  +0.0    2  
  8 Beach, Keasha                Dobson                34-11.25   0.2    1  
 
Event 34  Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Johnson, Jacquelyn        SR Yuma                   6-00.00    10  
  2 Tollestrup, JennaBree        Cibola                 5-05.00     8  
  3 Rogers, Brittany          SR Shadow Mount          J5-05.00     6  
  4 Neff, Leah                10 Mountain Rid           5-04.00     5  
  5 Payne, Christie              Canyon Del O           5-02.00     3.5
  5 White, Courtney              Mtn.View               5-02.00     3.5
  6 Morgan, Katie                Corona Del S          J5-02.00     2  
  7 Nance, Kalei                 Desert Vista          J5-02.00     1  
  8 Waterford, Alana             Skyline               J5-00.00  
  8 Arah, Ofunneka            JR Xavier                J5-00.00  
  8 Hampton, Myesha           10 Peoria                J5-00.00  
  8 Beach, Keasha                Dobson                J5-00.00  
  8 Smalls, Talya                Cibola                J5-00.00  
 
Event 35  Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Morgan, Katie                Corona Del S          12-03.00    10  
  2 Lang, Michelle               Desert Vista          12-00.00     8  
  3 Dickerson, Lauren            Westwood              11-03.00     6  
  4 Perryman, Jaci               Desert Vista         J11-03.00     5  
  5 Hualde, Beth                 Corona Del S          11-00.00     4  
  6 Bawden, Shana                Mtn.View              10-09.00     3  
  7 Cummings, Hillary            Desert Vista          10-06.00     1.5
  7 Kirchberger, Holly           Flowing Well          10-06.00     1.5
 
Event 36  Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sandell, Janine           12 Deer Valley           41-10.25    10  
  2 Farris, Karri                Red Mountain          40-08.25     8  
  3 Hildebrandt, Jaime           Mtn.View              40-00.25     6  
  4 Hernandez, Vanessa           Casa Grande           37-01.50     5  
  5 Luney, Kenesha               Desert Vista          37-00.25     4  
  6 Furnas, Jade                 Skyline               36-09.25     3  
  7 Conerly, Ciera               Chandler              36-04.50     2  
  8 Gallo, Brittney              Gilbert               35-11.50     1  
 
Event 37  Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sandell, Janine           12 Deer Valley             138-11    10  
  2 Farris, Karri                Red Mountain            130-06     8  
  3 Hernandez, Vanessa           Casa Grande             119-01     6  
  4 Furnas, Jade                 Skyline                 117-00     5  
  5 Anderson, Tierra          SO Maryvale                114-00     4  
  6 Weiss, Katie                 Highland                112-08     3  
  7 Thomas, Shaunicy             Kofa                    112-01     2  
  8 Vines, Rebecca            JR Horizon                 110-11     1  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) PEORIA                      91        2) DESERT VISTA               84.50
    3) CHANDLER                    55        4) Yuma High School           40   
    5) Mountain View               36.50     6) Red Mountain               35   
    7) Cibola                      30        8) CORONA DEL SOL             29   
    8) Mountain View Marana        29       10) NORTH CANYON               21   
   10) HIGHLAND                    21       12) DEER VALLEY                20   
   13) Maryvale High School        18       14) Desert Mountain            17   
   15) SHADOW MOUNTAIN             15       16) MOUNTAIN POINTE            14   
   17) XAVIER                      12       17) MOUNTAIN RIDGE             12   
   17) GILBERT                     12       20) Casa Grande High School    11   
   21) MESQUITE                    10       22) Skyline High                8   
   23) FLOWING WELLS                6.50    24) Westwood                    6   
   25) Cesar Chavez High School     4       25) SALPOINTE                   4   
   25) Marcos De Niza               4       28) CANYON DEL ORO              3.50
   29) Dobson                       2       29) KOFA                        2   
   29) Trevor Browne                2       29) Alhambra                    2   
   33) Central                      1       33) HAMILTON                    1   
   33) HORIZON                      1       33) IRONWOOD                    1   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Mountain View               45        2) HIGHLAND                   42   
    3) MOUNTAIN POINTE             41.50     4) MOUNTAIN RIDGE             39   
    5) CORONA DEL SOL              33        6) GILBERT                    32   
    6) HAMILTON                    32        8) South Mountain High        31.50
    9) Mesa High                   29       10) Maryvale High School       26   
   11) DEER VALLEY                 24       12) BROPHY                     20   
   13) DESERT VISTA                18       13) BUENA                      18   
   13) Trevor Browne               18       13) Desert Mountain            18   
   17) IRONWOOD                    17       17) PARADISE VALLEY            17   
   19) Mountain View Marana        14.50    20) Red Mountain               14   
   20) Westwood                    14       20) Cibola                     14   
   23) Alhambra                    13       24) CHANDLER                   12   
   25) CANYON DEL ORO              10       26) Westview                    8   
   27) PEORIA                       7       28) SALPOINTE                   6   
   29) Dobson                       5       29) FLOWING WELLS               5   
   29) SHADOW MOUNTAIN              5       29) Camelback High School       5   
   33) North High School            4.50    34) St Mary's                   4   
   34) SAHUARO                      4       36) HORIZON                     3   
   36) Yuma High School             3       36) Cesar Chavez High School    3   
   39) KINGMAN                      2       39) Skyline High                2   
   39) KOFA                         2       42) AMPHI                       1   

 

Class 4A

Licensed to Centennial High School-AZ                     Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
         AIA - 4A STATE TRACK AND FIELD MEET - 5/15/2003 to 5/17/2003          
                             www.aztrackstats.com                              
                       MESA COMMUNITY COLLEGE - MESA, AZ                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men 4x800 Meter Relay 4A Conference
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Catalina Foothills                                  7:52.68    10  
  2 Lake Havasu                                         8:03.24     8  
  3 Douglas                                             8:04.47     6  
  4 Coconino                                            8:10.05     5  
  5 Arcadia                                             8:17.65     4  
  6 Washington                                          8:18.89     3  
  7 Chinle                                              8:19.65     2  
  8 Chaparral                                           8:22.83     1  
  9 Tempe                                               8:24.49  
 10 Sunrise Mountain                                    8:24.81  
 11 Marana                                              8:25.50  
 12 Rincon                                              8:25.85  
 13 Flagstaff                                           8:25.86  
 14 Cienega                                             8:27.46  
 15 Cortez                                              8:27.99  
 16 Page                                                8:28.04  
 17 Cactus Shadows                                      8:30.33  
 18 Agua Fria                                           8:30.98  
 19 Saguaro                                             8:34.99  
 20 Moon Valley                                         8:35.52  
 21 Cactus                                              8:35.91  
 22 Bradshaw Mountain                                   8:36.98  
 23 Mohave                                              8:37.98  
 24 Thunderbird                                         8:38.90  
 25 Tolleson                                            8:41.48  
 26 Pinnacle                                            8:57.66  
 -- Sunnyside                                                NT  
 
Event 2  Men 110 Meter Hurdles 4A Conference
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Whittier, Tyler              Pinnacle                 14.68Q -3.9  1 
  2 Titsworth, Chris             Centennial               15.11Q  2.0  2 
  3 Tachine, Aaron               Chinle                   15.29Q  0.8  3 
  4 Bale, Mike                   Catalina Foothil         15.13Q -3.9  1 
  5 Newbill, CJ                  Independence             15.31Q  2.0  2 
  6 Fields, Clint                Tolleson                 15.33Q  0.8  3 
  7 Harrington, Tom              Pinnacle                 15.37q  0.8  3 
  8 Marin, Kevin                 Cactus                   15.49q  0.8  3 
  9 Kitchen, Bobby               Apollo                   15.51q  0.8  3 
 10 Carroll, Andres              Sunnyside                15.62  -3.9  1 
 11 Houser, Brett                Apache Junction          15.65   0.8  3 
 12 O'Tteson, Brad               Apache Junction          15.71   2.0  2 
 13 Patterson, Eean              McCLINTOCK               15.97  -3.9  1 
 14 Rennspies, Erich             Millennium               16.05   0.8  3 
 15 Imdieke, Dustin              Sunrise Mtn.             16.13   0.8  3 
 16 Adams, Jason                 Cienega                  16.28   2.0  2 
 17 Zanot, Thomas                Mingus                   16.33  -3.9  1 
 18 Hicks, Trevor                Mohave                   16.34  -3.9  1 
 19 Shirly, Joby                 Chinle                   16.35  -3.9  1 
 20 Turley, Logan                Cactus Shadows           16.45   2.0  2 
 21 Garcia, Johnny               Thunderbird              16.56  -3.9  1 
 22 Varela, Albert               Douglas                  16.85   0.8  3 
 -- Jones, Eric                  Palo Verde                  NT  -3.9  1 
 -- John, Lucas                  Page                        NT   2.0  2 
 -- Thompson, Jeff               Arcadia                     NT   2.0  2 
 -- Foster, Shannon              Saguaro                     NT   2.0  2 
 -- Gilmore, Cleveland           Tolleson                    DQ   2.0  2 
 
Event 2  Men 110 Meter Hurdles 4A Conference
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Whittier, Tyler              Pinnacle                 14.70  -0.6   10  
  2 Fields, Clint                Tolleson                 14.94  -0.6    8  
  3 Titsworth, Chris             Centennial               15.01  -0.6    6  
  4 Bale, Mike                   Catalina Foothil         15.22  -0.6    5  
  5 Tachine, Aaron               Chinle                   15.42  -0.6    4  
  6 Newbill, CJ                  Independence             15.48  -0.6    3  
  7 Marin, Kevin                 Cactus                   15.54  -0.6    2  
  8 Kitchen, Bobby               Apollo                   15.81  -0.6    1  
  9 Harrington, Tom              Pinnacle                 15.88  -0.6 
 
Event 3  Men 100 Meter Dash 4A Conference
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Haynes, Bryan                Centennial               10.73Q  2.0  1 
  2 House, Marcus                Centennial               10.98Q  1.3  3 
  3 Toliver, Terrell             Arcadia                  11.02Q +0.0  2 
  4 Ferguson, Tom                Bradshaw Mtn             10.90Q  2.0  1 
  5 Smith, Mike                  Greenway                 11.01Q  1.3  3 
  6 King, Josh                   Coronado                 11.21Q +0.0  2 
  7 Phillips, Cedrick            Tolleson                 11.11q  1.3  3 
  8 Bennett, Larry               Apollo                   11.14q  1.3  3 
  9 Allen, Ryan                  Apache Junction          11.16q  2.0  1 
 10 Gaines, Jayson               Apollo                   11.26   2.0  1 
 11 Longbons, Terry              Centennial               11.28   1.3  3 
 11 Price, Ryan                  Dysart                   11.28  +0.0  2 
 13 Giboney, Mike                Washington               11.29  +0.0  2 
 14 Stewart, Paul                Santa Rita               11.31   2.0  1 
 15 Burns, Kendell               Coconino                 11.32  +0.0  2 
 16 Cammack, LeQuintous          Coconino                 11.39  +0.0  2 
 17 Baca, Richard                Santa Rita               11.44   1.3  3 
 18 Bagby, Joe                   McCLINTOCK               11.45   2.0  1 
 19 Ashal, Daniel                Marana                   11.47   2.0  1 
 20 Galloway, Taryll             Millennium               11.49  +0.0  2 
 21 Sells, Wynton                McCLINTOCK               11.66   2.0  1 
 22 Morris, Sean                 Thunderbird              11.68   2.0  1 
 23 Bailey, Austin               Cactus Shadows           11.71  +0.0  2 
 24 Green, Tristan               Mohave                   11.76  +0.0  2 
 25 Ortiz, Marco                 Nogales                  11.80   1.3  3 
 26 Espinoza, Elliott            Tolleson                 12.45   1.3  3 
 
Event 3  Men 100 Meter Dash 4A Conference
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Haynes, Bryan                Centennial               10.81  -0.1   10  
  2 Toliver, Terrell             Arcadia                  10.90  -0.1    8  
  3 Ferguson, Tom                Bradshaw Mtn             11.00  -0.1    6  
  4 Smith, Mike                  Greenway                 11.04  -0.1    5  
  5 Phillips, Cedrick            Tolleson                 11.12  -0.1    4  
  6 King, Josh                   Coronado                 11.16  -0.1    3  
  7 House, Marcus                Centennial               11.18  -0.1    2  
  8 Bennett, Larry               Apollo                   11.24  -0.1    1  
  9 Allen, Ryan                  Apache Junction          11.35  -0.1 
 
Event 4  Men 1600 Meter Run 4A Conference
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Clark, Ben                   Prescott               4:15.20    10  
  2 Keating, Charlie             Arcadia                4:18.69     8  
  3 Lomeland, Leif               Page                   4:20.07     6  
  4 Dye, Craig                   Rincon                 4:21.20     5  
  5 Reed, Ben                    Catalina Foothil       4:23.60     4  
  6 Garcia, Galen                Catalina Foothil       4:25.69     3  
  7 Bakke, Stephen               Rincon                 4:25.77     2  
  8 Caseman, Morgan              Catalina Foothil       4:26.66     1  
  9 Howery, Boyd                 Sunnyside              4:27.31  
 10 Bahe, Eric                   Chinle                 4:28.03  
 11 Robles, Noberto              Dysart                 4:30.50  
 12 Acuna, Vielito               Sunnyside              4:31.36  
 13 Raspiller, Tyler             Cactus Shadows         4:31.61  
 14 Cedillo, Luis                Glendale               4:32.42  
 15 Aragon, Anthony              Tolleson               4:32.96  
 16 Cormier, Ken                 Douglas                4:35.56  
 17 Lomeland, Levi               Page                   4:35.82  
 18 Elliot, Joe                  Sunrise Mtn.           4:43.63  
 19 Heaton, Mike                 Catalina Foothil       4:46.58  
 20 Davis, Matt                  Prescott               4:48.81  
 
Event 5  Men 4x100 Meter Relay 4A Conference
===================================================================
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Centennial                                            42.74Q  4 
  2 Sunrise Mountain                                      42.99Q  2 
  3 Tolleson                                              43.18Q  1 
  4 Bradshaw Mountain                                     43.39Q  3 
  5 Greenway                                              43.26Q  1 
  6 Apollo                                                43.46Q  3 
  7 Santa Rita                                            43.54Q  4 
  8 Nogales                                               43.73Q  2 
  9 McCLINTOCK                                            43.53q  3 
 10 Coconino                                              43.65   4 
 11 Pinnacle                                              43.74   3 
 12 Independence                                          43.96   2 
 13 Thunderbird                                           44.05   3 
 14 Tempe                                                 44.16   2 
 15 Catalina                                              44.32   4 
 16 Arcadia                                               44.41   4 
 17 Rincon                                                44.42   2 
 17 Sinagua                                               44.42   1 
 19 Cortez                                                44.75   3 
 20 Glendale                                              44.89   1 
 21 Mohave                                                44.95   4 
 22 Dysart                                                44.98   2 
 23 Palo Verde                                            45.35   1 
 24 Agua Fria                                             45.77   4 
 25 Coronado                                              45.79   3 
 26 Flagstaff                                             46.01   1 
 27 Catalina Foothills                                    46.11   1 
 
Event 5  Men 4x100 Meter Relay 4A Conference
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Tolleson                                              42.40    10  
  2 Sunrise Mountain                                      42.85     8  
  3 Centennial                                            42.86     6  
  4 Apollo                                                43.38     5  
  5 Greenway                                              43.49     4  
  6 Bradshaw Mountain                                     43.59     3  
  7 McCLINTOCK                                            43.82     2  
  8 Santa Rita                                            43.94     1  
 
Event 6  Men 400 Meter Dash 4A Conference
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Chozet, Robert               Nogales                  48.39Q  1 
  2 Haynes, Bryan                Centennial               49.61Q  3 
  3 Allen, Ryan                  Apache Junction          49.64Q  2 
  4 Bennett, Larry               Apollo                   49.68Q  3 
  5 Graham, Barry                Chaparral                50.21Q  2 
  6 Brown, Rod                   Tolleson                 50.55Q  1 
  7 Porto, Eddie                 Centennial               50.20q  3 
  8 Roush, John                  Thunderbird              50.48q  2 
  9 Fraijo, Richard              Douglas                  50.63q  2 
 10 Romine, Cory                 Mingus                   50.67   1 
 11 King, Josh                   Coronado                 50.92   3 
 12 Jones, Nate                  Catalina Foothil         50.95   1 
 13 Collofello, Eric             Chaparral                51.20   1 
 14 Lare, Steve                  Pinnacle                 51.21   3 
 15 Brown, Devon                 Rincon                   51.26   2 
 16 Henry, David                 Greenway                 51.28   1 
 17 Osborne, Troy                Centennial               51.56   3 
 18 Willette, Major              Moon Valley              51.58   3 
 19 Chmielewski, Karl            Agua Fria                51.73   2 
 20 Butler, Brendan              Buckeye                  51.80   1 
 21 Badger, Lawrence             Mingus                   51.82   1 
 22 Banks, Casey                 Prescott                 51.88   2 
 23 Gartrell, Chris              Catalina                 52.16   2 
 24 Gonzales, Randy              Page                     53.23   3 
 25 Robinson, Dan                Prescott                 53.65   1 
 
Event 6  Men 400 Meter Dash 4A Conference
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Chozet, Robert               Nogales                  48.29    10  
  2 Haynes, Bryan                Centennial               49.01     8  
  3 Allen, Ryan                  Apache Junction          49.35     6  
  4 Bennett, Larry               Apollo                   49.56     5  
  5 Graham, Barry                Chaparral                49.57     4  
  6 Fraijo, Richard              Douglas                  50.96     3  
  7 Brown, Rod                   Tolleson                 51.27     2  
  8 Porto, Eddie                 Centennial               52.87     1  
 
Event 7  Men 300 Meter Hurdles 4A Conference
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bale, Mike                   Catalina Foothil         39.76Q  3 
  2 Houser, Brett                Apache Junction          39.80Q  1 
  3 Whittier, Tyler              Pinnacle                 40.32Q  2 
  4 Tachine, Aaron               Chinle                   40.13Q  1 
  5 Newbill, CJ                  Independence             40.36Q  3 
  6 Thompson, Jeff               Arcadia                  40.43Q  2 
  7 Jones, Scott                 Thunderbird              40.50q  1 
  8 Gorraiz, Michael             Cactus Shadows           40.68q  3 
  9 Johnson, Erik                Pueblo                   40.74q  3 
 10 Fields, Clint                Tolleson                 40.79   2 
 11 Harrington, Tom              Pinnacle                 41.03   2 
 12 Titsworth, Chris             Centennial               41.14   2 
 13 Johnson, Marquez             Cortez                   41.15   1 
 14 Keeling, Chirs               Palo Verde               41.38   2 
 14 Carroll, Andres              Sunnyside                41.38   3 
 16 Clarke, Chris                Cactus Shadows           41.75   1 
 17 Hayes, Derek                 Palo Verde               41.80   3 
 18 Varela, Albert               Douglas                  42.34   3 
 19 Shirly, Joby                 Chinle                   42.39   1 
 20 Marin, Kevin                 Cactus                   42.65   1 
 21 McBurney, Shane              Basha                    43.03   2 
 22 Gilmore, Cleveland           Tolleson                 43.52   1 
 23 Hewish, Ryan                 Douglas                  43.53   2 
 24 Garcia, Johnny               Thunderbird              43.92   1 
 25 Gable, Loren                 Buckeye                  46.91   3 
 
Event 7  Men 300 Meter Hurdles 4A Conference
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Bale, Mike                   Catalina Foothil         39.40    10  
  2 Newbill, CJ                  Independence             39.68     8  
  3 Tachine, Aaron               Chinle                   39.79     6  
  4 Jones, Scott                 Thunderbird              40.04     5  
  5 Whittier, Tyler              Pinnacle                 40.30     4  
  6 Thompson, Jeff               Arcadia                  40.31     3  
  7 Johnson, Erik                Pueblo                   40.45     2  
  8 Gorraiz, Michael             Cactus Shadows           40.74     1  
  9 Houser, Brett                Apache Junction          41.24  
 
Event 8  Men 800 Meter Run 4A Conference
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Clark, Ben                   Prescott               1:52.37    10  
  2 Lynch, Caleb                 Washington             1:53.42     8  
  3 Ryan, David                  Lake Havasu            1:53.99     6  
  4 Dye, Craig                   Rincon                 1:54.88     5  
  5 Ross, Jon                    Washington             1:55.43     4  
  6 Bowen, James                 Coconino               1:55.69     3  
  7 Davis, Austin                Chaparral              1:56.25     2  
  8 Eid, Sam                     Millennium             1:57.46     1  
  9 Sautter, Kyle                Agua Fria              1:57.84  
 10 Lomeland, Leif               Page                   1:57.98  
 11 Romine, Cory                 Mingus                 1:58.05  
 12 Hoffman, Hunt                Douglas                1:59.00  
 13 Garcia, Galen                Catalina Foothil       1:59.71  
 14 Hughes, Michael              McCLINTOCK             1:59.99  
 15 Aragon, Anthony              Tolleson               2:00.03  
 16 Elliot, Joe                  Sunrise Mtn.           2:00.45  
 17 Bahe, Eric                   Chinle                 2:00.84  
 18 Caseman, Morgan              Catalina Foothil       2:00.86  
 19 Metcalfe, Tim                Sunnyside              2:01.02  
 20 Howery, Boyd                 Sunnyside              2:01.48  
 21 Hunter, Ryan                 Palo Verde             2:01.63  
 22 Heaton, Mike                 Catalina Foothil       2:01.65  
 23 Keating, Charlie             Arcadia                2:01.77  
 24 Stivason, Tom                Bradshaw Mtn           2:03.58  
 25 Wilhelm, Patrick             Lake Havasu            2:03.62  
 
Event 9  Men 200 Meter Dash 4A Conference
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Toliver, Terrell             Arcadia                  21.89Q +0.0  3 
  2 Haynes, Bryan                Centennial               21.96Q +0.0  1 
  3 Smith, Justin                Sunrise Mtn.             22.23Q +0.0  2 
  4 Chozet, Robert               Nogales                  22.00Q +0.0  3 
  5 Smith, Mike                  Greenway                 22.41Q +0.0  1 
  6 Phillips, Cedrick            Tolleson                 22.42Q +0.0  2 
  7 Ferguson, Tom                Bradshaw Mtn             22.02q +0.0  3 
  8 Bennett, Larry               Apollo                   22.56q +0.0  3 
  9 Joyce, Robert                Coconino                 22.65q +0.0  1 
 10 House, Marcus                Centennial               22.69  +0.0  1 
 11 Giboney, Mike                Washington               22.74  +0.0  2 
 12 Stewart, Paul                Santa Rita               22.85  +0.0  1 
 13 Harrell, Shane               Pinnacle                 22.89  +0.0  3 
 14 Price, Ryan                  Dysart                   22.92  +0.0  3 
 15 King, Josh                   Coronado                 23.01  +0.0  2 
 16 Carrell, Jarod               Tempe                    23.06  +0.0  1 
 17 Baca, Richard                Santa Rita               23.17  +0.0  3 
 18 Whittier, Tyler              Pinnacle                 23.20  +0.0  2 
 19 Cammack, LeQuintous          Coconino                 23.48  +0.0  1 
 20 Roush, John                  Thunderbird              23.58  +0.0  1 
 21 Cassidy, Casey               Rincon                   23.97  +0.0  2 
 22 Green, Tristan               Mohave                   24.06  +0.0  1 
 -- Ekpo, Imoh                   Sunrise Mtn.                DQ  +0.0  3 
 
Event 9  Men 200 Meter Dash 4A Conference
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Haynes, Bryan                Centennial               21.37   0.2   10  
  2 Toliver, Terrell             Arcadia                  21.81   0.2    8  
  3 Ferguson, Tom                Bradshaw Mtn             22.05   0.2    6  
  4 Phillips, Cedrick            Tolleson                 22.06   0.2    5  
  5 Chozet, Robert               Nogales                  22.07   0.2    4  
  6 Smith, Justin                Sunrise Mtn.             22.40   0.2    3  
  7 Smith, Mike                  Greenway                 22.71   0.2    2  
  8 Joyce, Robert                Coconino                 23.41   0.2    1  
 
Event 10  Men 3200 Meter Run 4A Conference
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Clark, Ben                   Prescott               9:26.60    10  
  2 Reed, Ben                    Catalina Foothil       9:31.13     8  
  3 Acuna, Vielito               Sunnyside              9:32.17     6  
  4 Bakke, Stephen               Rincon                 9:34.24     5  
  5 Robles, Noberto              Dysart                 9:34.88     4  
  6 Bahe, Eric                   Chinle                 9:38.61     3  
  7 Howery, Boyd                 Sunnyside              9:42.21     2  
  8 Garcia, Galen                Catalina Foothil       9:42.78     1  
  9 Fetter, Austin               Rincon                 9:46.96  
 10 Crosby, Wilson               Chinle                 9:47.85  
 11 Lomeland, Leif               Page                   9:48.27  
 12 Cedillo, Luis                Glendale               9:55.63  
 13 Caseman, Morgan              Catalina Foothil       9:57.84  
 14 Boughner, Forrest            Flagstaff              9:59.70  
 15 Bryant, Joshua               Page                  10:01.30  
 16 Cormier, Ken                 Douglas               10:02.95  
 17 Solis, Danny                 Marana                10:03.52  
 18 Thuc, Deng                   Thunderbird           10:05.60  
 19 Berman, David                Chaparral             10:07.84  
 20 Burciaga, Erik               Cortez                10:09.71  
 21 Lacey, Bryant                Centennial            10:11.69  
 22 Nelson, Aaron                Coconino              10:13.68  
 23 Innes-Grun, David            Rincon                10:19.70  
 24 Weightman, Joe               Bradshaw Mtn          11:00.37  
 
Event 11  Men 4x400 Meter Relay 4A Conference
===================================================================
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Centennial                                          3:22.20Q  1 
  2 Greenway                                            3:22.85Q  3 
  3 Thunderbird                                         3:23.47Q  2 
  4 Chaparral                                           3:23.51Q  1 
  5 Lake Havasu                                         3:23.62Q  3 
  6 Mingus                                              3:26.20Q  2 
  7 Tolleson                                            3:24.19q  3 
  8 Washington                                          3:24.32q  3 
  9 Douglas                                             3:25.24q  1 
 10 Rincon                                              3:26.96   2 
 11 Sunnyside                                           3:27.11   2 
 12 Palo Verde                                          3:28.11   1 
 13 Sunrise Mountain                                    3:28.33   1 
 14 Catalina                                            3:28.37   1 
 15 Apollo                                              3:29.44   2 
 16 Page                                                3:30.66   3 
 17 Pinnacle                                            3:30.89   2 
 18 McCLINTOCK                                          3:31.07   1 
 19 Cactus                                              3:31.23   2 
 20 Buckeye                                             3:31.41   3 
 21 Cactus Shadows                                      3:32.58   3 
 22 Catalina Foothills                                  3:32.61   1 
 23 Millennium                                          3:33.07   3 
 24 Independence                                        3:34.20   3 
 25 Arcadia                                             3:34.26   2 
 -- Apache Junction                                          DQ   2 
 
Event 11  Men 4x400 Meter Relay 4A Conference
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Thunderbird                                         3:19.20    10  
  2 Chaparral                                           3:19.99     8  
  3 Centennial                                          3:21.62     6  
  4 Tolleson                                            3:23.11     5  
  5 Lake Havasu                                         3:23.21     4  
  6 Greenway                                            3:23.55     3  
  7 Douglas                                             3:24.01     2  
  8 Mingus                                              3:27.07     1  
  9 Washington                                          3:33.53  
 
Event 12  Men High Jump 4A Conference
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Johnson, Kyle                Catalina Foothil       6-06.00    10  
  2 Willette, Major              Moon Valley            6-04.00     8  
  3 Washington, Monti            Tolleson               6-04.00     6  
  4 Sells, Wynton                McCLINTOCK             6-04.00     5  
  5 Boyer, Blake                 Thunderbird            6-03.00     4  
  6 Ospitale, Peter              Cactus Shadows         6-02.00     3  
  7 George, Robert               Catalina               6-02.00     2  
  8 Williams, Brandon            Agua Fria              6-01.00     1  
  9 Gunning, Trevor              Palo Verde             6-01.00  
  9 O'Tteson, Brad               Apache Junction        6-01.00  
 11 Fischer, Brian               Sunnyslope             6-00.00  
 11 Stofko, Joshua               Millennium             6-00.00  
 11 Cobb, Henry                  Centennial             6-00.00  
 14 Teran, Jose                  Pueblo                 5-10.00  
 14 Slater, Dominique            Flagstaff              5-10.00  
 14 Mendoza, Art                 Rincon                 5-10.00  
 14 Oxford, Randy                Flagstaff              5-10.00  
 14 Sandfur, Tori                Santa Rita             5-10.00  
 14 Newbill, CJ                  Independence           5-10.00  
 14 Varela, Albert               Douglas                5-10.00  
 14 Ramirez, David               Nogales                5-10.00  
 22 Dade, Aaron                  Coronado               5-08.00  
 22 Amblade, N                   Saguaro                5-08.00  
 22 Spencer, Kiel                Lake Havasu            5-08.00  
 22 Bloch, M                     Saguaro                5-08.00  
 22 Krosschell, Josh             Coronado               5-08.00  
 22 Gibson, Rotimmy              McCLINTOCK             5-08.00  
 -- Trepes, Andrew               Agua Fria                   NH  
 -- Smith, Justin                Sunrise Mtn.                NH  
 -- Johnson, Blake               Page                        NH  
 
Event 13  Men Pole Vault 4A Conference
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Muns, Casey                  Moon Valley           15-00.00    10  
  2 Bauer, Ryan                  Thunderbird           14-06.00     8  
  3 Compton, Chris               Centennial            14-00.00     6  
  4 Peters, Stephen              Washington            14-00.00     5  
  5 Cleaveland, Mark             Apollo                13-09.00     4  
  6 Frost, Allen                 Flagstaff             13-09.00     3  
  7 Rolland, Tyler               Moon Valley           13-06.00     2  
  8 Corley, Chris                Mingus                13-03.00     1  
  9 Carton, Logan                McCLINTOCK            13-00.00  
 10 Pringle, Brian               Sunrise Mtn.          13-00.00  
 10 Norman, Phil                 Sinagua               13-00.00  
 12 Witter-Tillian, Collin       Ironwood Ridge        12-06.00  
 12 Kohler, Cody                 Arcadia               12-06.00  
 12 Garrido, Andrew              Moon Valley           12-06.00  
 12 Foley, Dan                   Chaparral             12-06.00  
 12 Spade, Ryan                  Chaparral             12-06.00  
 12 Yoshida, Mike                Tolleson              12-06.00  
 12 Cambron, Adam                Buckeye               12-06.00  
 19 Ryan, Danny                  Chaparral             12-00.00  
 19 Smithson, Kevin              Moon Valley           12-00.00  
 21 Gorraiz, Michael             Cactus Shadows        11-06.00  
 21 Bushaw, Kurt                 Sunrise Mtn.          11-06.00  
 21 Hull, Matt                   Arcadia               11-06.00  
 21 Cooper, Mike                 Apollo                11-06.00  
 25 Williams, Nate               Santa Rita            11-00.00  
 25 Fleming, Tyler               Greenway              11-00.00  
 -- Witter-Tillan, Collin        Ironwood Ridge              NH  
 -- Mossberg, Nick               Rincon                      NH  
 -- Hughes, Mark                 Palo Verde                  NH  
 -- Rutledge, Chad               Greenway                    NH  
 -- Owens, Thomas                Agua Fria                   NH  
 
Event 14  Men Long Jump 4A Conference
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Smith, Justin                Sunrise Mtn.          23-03.00   NWI   10  
  2 Roush, John                  Thunderbird           21-11.75   NWI    8  
  3 Henry, David                 Greenway              21-04.00   NWI    6  
  4 Lederman, Taylor             Sunnyslope            21-03.75   NWI    5  
  5 Maddox, Rog                  Bradshaw Mtn          21-01.50   NWI    4  
  6 Galloway, Taryll             Millennium            20-11.00   NWI    3  
  7 Southerlin, Adam             Sunrise Mtn.          20-10.00   NWI    2  
  8 Contreras, Dustyn            Greenway              20-09.50   NWI    1  
  9 Porras, T                    Saguaro               20-09.50   NWI 
 10 Andrews, Da Shalle           Moon Valley           20-08.50   NWI 
 11 Vaughn, Chris                Glendale              20-07.50   NWI 
 12 Porter, Kashka               Buckeye               20-06.50   NWI 
 13 Peel, John                   Chaparral             20-06.00   NWI 
 14 Gunning, Trevor              Palo Verde            20-05.50   NWI 
 15 James, Adam (Aj)             Desert Ridge          20-04.00   NWI 
 16 Hayes, Derek                 Palo Verde            20-03.50   NWI 
 17 Mickelsen, Dane              Mingus                20-02.50   NWI 
 17 Johnson, Kyle                Catalina Foothil      20-02.50   NWI 
 19 Ortiz, Santiago              Cholla                19-09.50   NWI 
 20 Johnson, Blake               Page                  19-07.50   NWI 
 21 Baca, Richard                Santa Rita            19-07.00   NWI 
 22 Campbell, Paul               Sunnyslope            19-04.00   NWI 
 23 Srimanoharan, Karthick       Chaparral             18-10.50   NWI 
 24 LaPlante, Eric               Millennium            17-09.50   NWI 
 -- Dickens, Tensley             Centennial                  ND   NWI 
 -- Trepes, Andrew               Agua Fria                   ND   NWI 
 -- Lyell, Darren                Coronado                    ND   NWI 
 
Event 15  Men Triple Jump 4A Conference
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Fields, Clint                Tolleson              44-06.75   0.8   10  
  2 Ekpo, Imoh                   Sunrise Mtn.          43-05.50   1.2    7  
  2 James, Adam (Aj)             Desert Ridge          43-05.50   NWI    7  
  4 Gunning, Trevor              Palo Verde            43-03.50   NWI    5  
  5 Lederman, Taylor             Sunnyslope            42-07.50   NWI    4  
  6 Maddox, Rog                  Bradshaw Mtn          42-05.50   NWI    3  
  7 Henry, David                 Greenway              41-11.00   1.2    2  
  8 Foster, Shannon              Saguaro               41-09.00   0.8    1  
  9 Jones, Scott                 Thunderbird           41-08.50  +0.0 
 10 English, Ben                 Catalina              41-06.00   NWI 
 11 Egboro, Jeremy               Tempe                 41-05.50   0.5 
 12 Ashal, Daniel                Marana                41-03.00   1.0 
 13 Hunter, Edmond               Pueblo                41-01.00   1.2 
 14 Vaughn, Chris                Glendale              41-00.00   2.6 
 15 Andrews, Da Shalle           Moon Valley           40-11.50   1.1 
 16 Gipson, Rotimmi              McCLINTOCK            40-11.00   0.7 
 16 Southerlin, Adam             Sunrise Mtn.          40-11.00   NWI 
 18 Johnson, Blake               Page                  40-08.50   NWI 
 19 Contreras, Dustyn            Greenway              40-02.00   1.0 
 20 Osmonson, Mike               Mohave                40-01.50   NWI 
 21 Rivera, Raymond              Mingus                39-08.50   2.0 
 22 Rice, Christopher            Mingus                39-04.75   NWI 
 23 Johnson, Kyle                Catalina Foothil      39-04.50   1.7 
 23 Amblade, N                   Saguaro               39-04.50   NWI 
 25 Alvarado, Armando            Douglas               38-09.50   NWI 
 26 Gatlin, Joseph               Marana                38-06.25   NWI 
 -- Dickens, Tensley             Centennial                  ND   NWI 
 -- Green, Tristan               Mohave                      ND   NWI 
 
Event 16  Men Shot Put 4A Conference
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sanders, Jake                Buckeye               58-06.00    10  
  2 Turner, Jermaine             Tolleson              55-01.50     8  
  3 Bennett, C                   Saguaro               53-08.50     6  
  4 Zac, Nielson                 Centennial            51-00.50     5  
  5 Sanchez, Joe                 Catalina Foothil      50-10.00     4  
  6 Udofia, Ekom                 Chaparral             50-03.00     3  
  7 Reitz, Rick                  Thunderbird           48-10.00     2  
  8 Stradleigh, Ryan             Sunrise Mtn.          48-05.00     1  
  9 Griffin, Chris               Centennial            48-00.00  
 10 Stevens, Beau                Lake Havasu           47-09.50  
 11 Lange, Adam                  Moon Valley           47-07.00  
 12 Paisano, James               Desert View           47-04.00  
 13 Kennon, Darryl               McCLINTOCK            46-07.50  
 14 Borg, Daniel                 Ironwood Ridge        46-02.00  
 15 Davis, Dexter                Thunderbird           45-10.50  
 16 Henley, D                    Saguaro               45-04.50  
 17 Liman, Jacob                 Douglas               45-00.50  
 18 Magnani, Kamalei             Palo Verde            42-05.50  
 19 Eubanks, Brandon             Coconino              42-04.50  
 20 Bolic, Amir                  Washington            42-02.50  
 21 Lurvey, Ben                  Coconino              39-10.00  
 -- Heron, Julian                Catalina                    ND  
 -- Simon, Cris                  Rincon                      ND  
 -- Thomas, Ryan                 Glendale                    ND  
 -- Lorenzo, Tony                Apollo                      ND  
 -- Deremiah, Jonathan           Lake Havasu                 ND  
 -- Minjares, Mike               Arcadia                     ND  
 
Event 17  Men Discus Throw 4A Conference
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bennett, C                   Saguaro                 163-00    10  
  2 Sanders, Jake                Buckeye                 159-03     8  
  3 Nielson, Zac                 Centennial              158-07     6  
  4 Golden, Jared                Cortez                  154-06     5  
  5 Griffin, Chris               Centennial              151-03     4  
  6 Johnston, Andrew             Sunnyslope              144-04     3  
  7 Nasalroad, T.J.              Millennium              140-04     2  
  8 Thomas, Ryan                 Glendale                139-09     1  
  9 Borg, Daniel                 Ironwood Ridge          138-06  
 10 Brown, Mac                   Chaparral               135-03  
 11 Perez, Ernie                 Agua Fria               134-11  
 11 Davis, Dexter                Thunderbird             134-11  
 13 Ayala, Steve                 Agua Fria               130-09  
 14 Simon, Cris                  Rincon                  130-01  
 15 Thomas, M                    Saguaro                 128-03  
 16 Kamalei, Magnani             Palo Verde              124-04  
 17 Heron, Julian                Catalina                122-06  
 18 Turner, Jermaine             Tolleson                121-07  
 19 Redman, Joel                 Page                    119-06  
 20 Alanis, John                 Greenway                117-10  
 20 Stutheit, Jason              Mingus                  117-10  
 22 Linn, Jason                  Palo Verde              115-01  
 23 Lee, Will                    Buckeye                  86-04  
 -- Kennon, Darryl               McCLINTOCK                  ND  
 -- Campbell, Roman              Lake Havasu                 ND  
 -- Lange, Adam                  Moon Valley                 ND  
 -- Ordonez, Brad                Sunrise Mtn.                ND  
 
Event 21  Women 4x800 Meter Relay 4A Conference
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Flagstaff                                           9:34.32    10  
  2 Cortez                                              9:47.06     8  
  3 Arcadia                                             9:55.67     6  
  4 Catalina Foothills                                  9:57.90     5  
  5 Chinle                                             10:03.37     4  
  6 Centennial                                         10:07.10     3  
  7 Chaparral                                          10:15.21     2  
  8 Washington                                         10:16.70     1  
  9 Lake Havasu                                        10:24.02  
 10 Cactus Shadows                                     10:25.99  
 11 Agua Fria                                          10:26.97  
 12 Sunrise Mountain                                   10:28.52  
 13 Prescott                                           10:34.18  
 14 Coconino                                           10:34.87  
 15 Pinnacle                                           10:35.98  
 16 Mohave                                             10:36.19  
 17 Tempe                                              10:36.90  
 18 Thunderbird                                        10:42.10  
 19 Bradshaw Mountain                                  10:44.55  
 20 Millennium                                         10:45.19  
 21 Sunnyside                                          10:49.68  
 22 Independence                                       10:50.27  
 23 Rincon                                             10:51.69  
 24 Sunnyslope                                         10:56.62  
 25 Douglas                                            11:26.48  
 26 Coronado                                           11:57.52  
 
Event 22  Women 100 Meter Hurdles 4A Conference
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gibson, Dareese              Independence             15.26Q  1.1  1 
  2 Kubishta, April              Lake Havasu              15.47Q  0.4  2 
  3 Thomas, Larenda              Independence             15.82Q -0.9  3 
  4 Hintz, Ashley                Sunrise Mtn.             15.68Q  0.4  2 
  5 Chung, Joanna                Chaparral                16.03Q -0.9  3 
  6 Wray, Brittany               Apollo                   16.38Q  1.1  1 
  7 Sabo, Katie                  Prescott                 16.20q -0.9  3 
  8 Patasin, Jamie               Pinnacle                 17.00q  0.4  2 
  9 Rodela, Andrea               Greenway                 17.06q -0.9  3 
 10 Russell, Angela              Greenway                 17.15   0.4  2 
 11 McCombs, Yubi                Catalina Foothil         17.16   0.4  2 
 12 Starr, Emily                 McCLINTOCK               17.21  -0.9  3 
 13 Bowman, Tori                 Prescott                 17.25   0.4  2 
 14 Yuan, Arlene                 Thunderbird              17.38  -0.9  3 
 15 Crowley, Jessica             Sinagua                  17.52   1.1  1 
 16 Andrews, L.                  Saguaro                  17.77   0.4  2 
 17 Weibel, Brianna              Cactus                   18.02  -0.9  3 
 18 Harris, Candis               Palo Verde               18.10   1.1  1 
 19 Wooster, Amber               Buckeye                  18.12   0.4  2 
 19 Worthy, Lierin               Marana                   18.12   1.1  1 
 21 McKelvy, Bernadette          Millennium               18.14   0.4  2 
 22 Bergstad, Letysha            Coconino                 18.26  -0.9  3 
 23 Tenen, Julia                 Catalina Foothil         18.69  -0.9  3 
 24 Dima, Simona                 Centennial               19.07   1.1  1 
 
Event 22  Women 100 Meter Hurdles 4A Conference
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Gibson, Dareese              Independence             15.17   1.8   10  
  2 Chung, Joanna                Chaparral                15.74   1.8    8  
  3 Hintz, Ashley                Sunrise Mtn.             15.81   1.8    6  
  4 Sabo, Katie                  Prescott                 16.17   1.8    5  
  5 Thomas, Larenda              Independence             16.27   1.8    4  
  6 Patasin, Jamie               Pinnacle                 17.10   1.8    3  
  7 Rodela, Andrea               Greenway                 17.22   1.8    2  
  8 Kubishta, April              Lake Havasu              21.36   1.8    1  
  9 Wray, Brittany               Apollo                   23.16   1.8 
 
Event 23  Women 100 Meter Dash 4A Conference
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ferguson, Angela             Bradshaw Mtn             12.53Q  1.4  1 
  2 Gill, Amber                  Rincon                   12.64Q  1.0  2 
  3 Woods, Leshawn               Pueblo                   12.69Q  1.4  3 
  4 Keyser, Allisyn              Arcadia                  12.63Q  1.4  1 
  5 Gutierrez, Leah              Centennial               12.78Q  1.4  3 
  6 Woods, Meshawn               Pueblo                   12.86Q  1.0  2 
  7 Harnett, Natalie             Thunderbird              12.81q  1.4  1 
  8 Dumas, Stephanie             Thunderbird              12.97q  1.4  1 
  9 Shepard, Jermika             Agua Fria                12.98q  1.4  1 
 10 Steward, Cielo               Glendale                 13.00   1.4  1 
 11 Johnson, Brittney            Washington               13.02   1.4  3 
 12 Wilson, Zevohn               Buckeye                  13.11   1.0  2 
 13 Hinton, Perisha              Apollo                   13.14   1.0  2 
 14 Sims, Cherelle               Palo Verde               13.15   1.4  1 
 15 Tharp, Katy                  Chaparral                13.16   1.4  3 
 16 Hall, Dae-Dae                Apollo                   13.18   1.4  3 
 17 Savage, Britney              Independence             13.24   1.4  3 
 18 Harris, Ijana                McCLINTOCK               13.33   1.0  2 
 19 Grayson, Shantel             Buckeye                  13.38   1.0  2 
 20 Szarek, Christie             Centennial               13.44   1.4  1 
 21 Delgiorgio, Shannen          Flagstaff                13.65   1.0  2 
 22 Adams, Traci                 Page                     13.72   1.4  3 
 
Event 23  Women 100 Meter Dash 4A Conference
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Gill, Amber                  Rincon                   12.50   0.2   10  
  2 Woods, Leshawn               Pueblo                   12.66   0.2    8  
  3 Ferguson, Angela             Bradshaw Mtn             12.68   0.2    6  
  4 Keyser, Allisyn              Arcadia                  12.68   0.2    5  
  5 Woods, Meshawn               Pueblo                   12.73   0.2    4  
  6 Gutierrez, Leah              Centennial               12.74   0.2    3  
  7 Harnett, Natalie             Thunderbird              12.88   0.2    2  
  8 Dumas, Stephanie             Thunderbird              12.95   0.2    1  
  9 Shepard, Jermika             Agua Fria                13.04   0.2 
 
Event 24  Women 1600 Meter Run 4A Conference
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hernandez, Vanessa           Sunnyside              5:04.03    10  
  2 Schmidt, Rory                Arcadia                5:07.62     8  
  3 Falor, Annie                 Flagstaff              5:08.17     6  
  4 Emslie, Alison               Catalina Foothil       5:10.08     5  
  5 Wilhelmi, Christina          Centennial             5:12.22     4  
  6 Placer, Merry                Flagstaff              5:13.45     3  
  7 Gordon, Amber                Flagstaff              5:14.37     2  
  8 Caldwell, Lucy               Arcadia                5:17.31     1  
  9 Durkin, Shannon              Cactus Shadows         5:17.36  
 10 Drisler, Michelle            Washington             5:21.46  
 11 Camillo, Angela              Cactus Shadows         5:22.35  
 12 Young-Bloom, Chloe           Tempe                  5:23.64  
 13 Stevens-Rumann, Camille      Arcadia                5:25.81  
 14 St. Germaine, Kristin        Chinle                 5:25.90  
 15 Mabry, Laura                 Catalina               5:30.63  
 16 Campbell, Alyson             Catalina Foothil       5:34.02  
 17 Lavigne, Daaimah             Centennial             5:34.13  
 18 Hall, Breana                 Pinnacle               5:38.27  
 19 Sanchez, Nicole              Agua Fria              5:44.45  
 20 Willard, Stephanie           Thunderbird            5:48.27  
 21 Fierro, Karla                Nogales                5:54.20  
 
Event 25  Women 4x100 Meter Relay 4A Conference
===================================================================
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sunrise Mountain                                      50.56Q  2 
  2 Independence                                          50.62Q  1 
  3 Palo Verde                                            51.32Q  3 
  4 Chaparral                                             51.05Q  2 
  5 Catalina                                              51.58Q  3 
  6 McCLINTOCK                                            51.73Q  1 
  7 Thunderbird                                           51.71q  2 
  8 Bradshaw Mountain                                     51.95q  1 
  9 Buckeye                                               52.21q  2 
 10 Pueblo                                                52.27   1 
 11 Catalina Foothills                                    52.35   3 
 12 Agua Fria                                             52.99   3 
 13 Cactus Shadows                                        53.00   3 
 14 Arcadia                                               53.21   3 
 15 Page                                                  53.54   2 
 16 Flagstaff                                             54.01   1 
 17 Rincon                                                54.11   1 
 18 Nogales                                               54.22   3 
 19 Dysart                                                54.27   1 
 20 Sinagua                                               54.72   2 
 -- Santa Rita                                               DQ   3 
 -- Lake Havasu                                              DQ   2 
 -- Mohave                                                   DQ   1 
 
Event 25  Women 4x100 Meter Relay 4A Conference
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Chaparral                                             49.89    10  
  2 Sunrise Mountain                                      50.07     8  
  3 Independence                                          50.14     6  
  4 Palo Verde                                            51.01     5  
  5 McCLINTOCK                                            51.28     4  
  6 Catalina                                              51.35     3  
  7 Thunderbird                                           51.71     2  
  8 Buckeye                                               51.97     1  
  9 Bradshaw Mountain                                     52.06  
 
Event 26  Women 400 Meter Dash 4A Conference
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gutierrez, Leah              Centennial               58.67Q  1 
  2 Keyser, Allisyn              Arcadia                  59.00Q  2 
  3 Ryan, Meaghan                Lake Havasu              59.02Q  3 
  4 Hinton, Perisha              Apollo                   59.17Q  2 
  5 Sparks, Maddie               Prescott                 59.34Q  3 
  6 Harris, Ijana                McCLINTOCK             1:01.20Q  1 
  7 Vargas, Adriana              Dysart                 1:00.09q  2 
  8 Tharp, Katy                  Chaparral              1:01.25q  3 
  9 Gill, Amber                  Rincon                 1:02.35q  3 
 10 Montoya, Brtitany            Palo Verde             1:02.51   1 
 11 Latimer, Ariel               Mingus                 1:02.65   2 
 12 Lamb, Catherine              Mohave                 1:02.76   3 
 13 Barclay, Jennifer            Flagstaff              1:03.24   2 
 14 Bell, Monique                Sunrise Mtn.           1:03.48   2 
 15 Robles, Leah                 Catalina               1:03.62   2 
 16 Wierck, Krysta               Sunrise Mtn.           1:04.26   3 
 17 Sims, Cherelle               Palo Verde             1:05.04   1 
 18 Lederman, Kelle              Sunnyslope             1:05.27   2 
 
Event 26  Women 400 Meter Dash 4A Conference
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Ryan, Meaghan                Lake Havasu              57.50    10  
  2 Gutierrez, Leah              Centennial               57.90     8  
  3 Hinton, Perisha              Apollo                   58.76     6  
  4 Harris, Ijana                McCLINTOCK               59.47     5  
  5 Vargas, Adriana              Dysart                 1:00.20     4  
  6 Keyser, Allisyn              Arcadia                1:00.23     3  
  7 Tharp, Katy                  Chaparral              1:01.76     2  
  8 Gill, Amber                  Rincon                 1:04.05     1  
 
Event 27  Women 300 Meter Hurdles 4A Conference
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kubishta, April              Lake Havasu              46.19Q  1 
  2 Gibson, Dareese              Independence             46.34Q  3 
  3 Hintz, Ashley                Sunrise Mtn.             48.03Q  2 
  4 Dima, Simona                 Centennial               46.61Q  3 
  5 Thomas, Larenda              Independence             46.91Q  1 
  6 Wray, Brittany               Apollo                   48.74Q  2 
  7 Hatch, Leah                  Cactus Shadows           48.22q  3 
  8 Crawford, Blair              Chaparral                48.93q  2 
  9 Crowley, Jessica             Sinagua                  49.01q  1 
 10 Janska, Bela                 Cactus                   49.13   1 
 11 Russell, Angela              Greenway                 49.35   2 
 12 McCombs, Yubi                Catalina Foothil         49.41   2 
 13 Worthy, Lierin               Marana                   49.87   3 
 14 Kerr, Meagan                 Buckeye                  50.50   3 
 15 Van Brunt, Clare             McCLINTOCK               50.52   1 
 16 Ponsness, Katie              Basha                    50.77   1 
 17 Bowman, Tori                 Prescott                 51.58   3 
 18 Gallagher, J.                Santa Rita               51.69   3 
 19 Graham, Ashley               Agua Fria                51.83   2 
 20 Tang, Jessica                Arcadia                  51.86   2 
 21 Harris, Candis               Palo Verde               51.88   2 
 22 Yuan, Arlene                 Thunderbird              51.99   1 
 23 Bodensteiner, Carley         Sinagua                  54.30   3 
 
Event 27  Women 300 Meter Hurdles 4A Conference
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Kubishta, April              Lake Havasu              45.68    10  
  2 Gibson, Dareese              Independence             45.76     8  
  3 Hintz, Ashley                Sunrise Mtn.             46.61     6  
  4 Dima, Simona                 Centennial               46.89     5  
  5 Thomas, Larenda              Independence             47.13     4  
  6 Wray, Brittany               Apollo                   48.87     3  
  7 Hatch, Leah                  Cactus Shadows           49.00     2  
  8 Crawford, Blair              Chaparral                49.56     1  
 
Event 28  Women 800 Meter Run 4A Conference
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wilhelmi, Christina          Centennial             2:17.14    10  
  2 Hernandez, Vanessa           Sunnyside              2:17.30     8  
  3 Galasky, Sara                Chaparral              2:17.89     6  
  4 Emslie, Alison               Catalina Foothil       2:19.29     5  
  5 Placer, Merry                Flagstaff              2:20.63     4  
  6 Burciaga, Magaly             Cortez                 2:21.07     3  
  7 Gordon, Amber                Flagstaff              2:21.23     2  
  8 Caldwell, Lucy               Arcadia                2:21.63     1  
  9 Young-Bloom, Chloe           Tempe                  2:24.06  
 10 Donithan, Kelly              Cortez                 2:24.93  
 11 Yellowhair, Shannon          Chinle                 2:25.20  
 12 Lackey, Serena               Catalina Foothil       2:25.71  
 13 Molenda, Nicole              Rincon                 2:26.17  
 14 White, Rachel                Agua Fria              2:26.39  
 15 Robeson, Yuri                Douglas                2:26.63  
 16 Milton, Trisia               Flagstaff              2:26.73  
 17 Warney, Cassondra            Bradshaw Mtn           2:27.46  
 18 O'Connor, Shana              Chaparral              2:27.67  
 19 Wine, Allison                Flagstaff              2:29.60  
 20 Latimer, Ariel               Mingus                 2:29.70  
 21 Mortenson, Rachelle          McCLINTOCK             2:31.42  
 22 Lavigne, Daaimah             Centennial             2:31.47  
 23 Drisler, Michelle            Washington             2:32.02  
 24 Camillo, Angela              Cactus Shadows         2:32.64  
 25 Stevens-Rumann, Camille      Arcadia                2:33.11  
 
Event 29  Women 200 Meter Dash 4A Conference
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gill, Amber                  Rincon                   25.68Q +0.0  1 
  2 Woods, Meshawn               Pueblo                   25.95Q  0.2  3 
  3 Woods, Leshawn               Pueblo                   26.02Q  0.5  2 
  4 Ferguson, Angela             Bradshaw Mtn             26.15Q  0.2  3 
  5 Harnett, Natalie             Thunderbird              26.30Q +0.0  1 
  6 Keyser, Allisyn              Arcadia                  26.49Q  0.5  2 
  7 Ryan, Meaghan                Lake Havasu              26.22q  0.2  3 
  8 Shepard, Jermika             Agua Fria                26.50q +0.0  1 
  9 Fallon, Echo                 Catalina Foothil         26.60q  0.2  3 
 10 Gutierrez, Leah              Centennial               26.62   0.2  3 
 11 Hinton, Perisha              Apollo                   26.75   0.5  2 
 12 Fuller, Lena                 Sunrise Mtn.             27.10  +0.0  1 
 13 Steward, Cielo               Glendale                 27.48  +0.0  1 
 14 Adams, Traci                 Page                     27.56   0.2  3 
 15 Mayberry, Domini             Independence             27.59   0.2  3 
 16 Montoya, Brtitany            Palo Verde               27.63   0.5  2 
 17 Hatch, Andrea                Cactus Shadows           28.00   0.2  3 
 18 Grayson, Shantel             Buckeye                  28.04  +0.0  1 
 19 Lamb, Catherine              Mohave                   28.06  +0.0  1 
 20 Webber, Beth                 Page                     28.15   0.5  2 
 21 Reyes, Emily                 Arcadia                  28.24   0.2  3 
 22 Piana, Angie                 Sunrise Mtn.             28.45   0.5  2 
 
Event 29  Women 200 Meter Dash 4A Conference
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Woods, Leshawn               Pueblo                   25.59  -0.1   10  
  2 Gill, Amber                  Rincon                   25.64  -0.1    8  
  3 Woods, Meshawn               Pueblo                   25.83  -0.1    6  
  4 Harnett, Natalie             Thunderbird              26.09  -0.1    5  
  5 Ferguson, Angela             Bradshaw Mtn             26.31  -0.1    4  
  6 Shepard, Jermika             Agua Fria                26.40  -0.1    3  
  7 Keyser, Allisyn              Arcadia                  26.46  -0.1    2  
  8 Ryan, Meaghan                Lake Havasu              26.50  -0.1    1  
  9 Fallon, Echo                 Catalina Foothil         26.84  -0.1 
 
Event 30  Women 3200 Meter Run 4A Conference
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Schmidt, Rory                Arcadia               11:05.43    10  
  2 Falor, Annie                 Flagstaff             11:18.21     8  
  3 Durkin, Shannon              Cactus Shadows        11:34.10     6  
  4 Johnson, Laurel              Catalina Foothil      11:42.70     5  
  5 Quigley, Jessica             Coconino              11:45.16     4  
  6 Caldwell, Lucy               Arcadia               11:56.46     3  
  7 Drisler, Michelle            Washington            11:59.99     2  
  8 Mabry, Laura                 Catalina              12:00.57     1  
  9 Minardi, Doris               Lake Havasu           12:03.39  
 10 Gordon, Amber                Flagstaff             12:08.32  
 11 Schorer, Jaki                Sunrise Mtn.          12:11.91  
 12 Hatch, Samantha              Sinagua               12:17.76  
 13 Milton, Trisia               Flagstaff             12:20.32  
 14 Wimmer, Christy              Cortez                12:30.01  
 15 Willard, Stephanie           Thunderbird           12:42.27  
 16 Strnad, Lee                  Centennial            12:43.60  
 17 Fierro, Karla                Nogales               12:49.78  
 18 Heaton, Christina            Catalina Foothil      12:53.77  
 19 Sanchez, Nicole              Agua Fria             13:03.96  
 20 Courturier, Ashley           Palo Verde            13:17.09  
 21 Lavigne, Daaimah             Centennial            13:26.65  
 22 White, Rachel                Agua Fria             14:00.23  
 
Event 31  Women 4x400 Meter Relay 4A Conference
===================================================================
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lake Havasu                                         4:06.06Q  2 
  2 Apollo                                              4:09.71Q  1 
  3 Independence                                        4:10.95Q  3 
  4 Chaparral                                           4:06.42Q  2 
  5 Centennial                                          4:10.04Q  1 
  6 Pueblo                                              4:11.05Q  3 
  7 Sunrise Mountain                                    4:09.99q  2 
  8 Flagstaff                                           4:12.89q  3 
  9 Arcadia                                             4:14.83q  3 
 10 Catalina Foothills                                  4:15.58   3 
 11 Rincon                                              4:16.91   1 
 12 McCLINTOCK                                          4:17.54   1 
 13 Douglas                                             4:18.95   1 
 14 Millennium                                          4:19.02   1 
 15 Thunderbird                                         4:20.90   1 
 16 Mohave                                              4:21.18   2 
 17 Bradshaw Mountain                                   4:21.83   3 
 18 Greenway                                            4:22.27   2 
 19 Pinnacle                                            4:23.01   3 
 20 Moon Valley                                         4:24.60   1 
 21 Cactus Shadows                                      4:26.25   2 
 22 Cactus                                              4:26.67   2 
 23 Chinle                                              4:27.30   2 
 24 Coconino                                            4:28.71   3 
 25 Palo Verde                                          4:51.33   3 
 
Event 31  Women 4x400 Meter Relay 4A Conference
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Lake Havasu                                         4:04.63    10  
  2 Chaparral                                           4:04.77     8  
  3 Apollo                                              4:05.95     6  
  4 Centennial                                          4:07.65     5  
  5 Independence                                        4:08.72     4  
  6 Sunrise Mountain                                    4:11.31     3  
  7 Pueblo                                              4:12.08     2  
  8 Arcadia                                             4:13.26     1  
  9 Flagstaff                                           4:16.45  
 
Event 32  Women High Jump 4A Conference
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Allen, Katherine             Cactus                 5-02.00    10  
  2 Davis, Ashley                Buckeye                5-02.00 6.33333
  2 Acklin, Natalie              Prescott               5-02.00 6.33333
  2 Miller, Lindsey              Ironwood Ridge         5-02.00 6.33333
  5 Hatch, Leah                  Cactus Shadows         5-00.00     4  
  6 Rodela, Andrea               Greenway               5-00.00     2.5
  6 Berumen, Rosemary            Mohave                 5-00.00     2.5
  8 Drain, Malory                Ironwood Ridge         4-10.00     0.2
  8 Gilmore, M                   Saguaro                4-10.00     0.2
  8 Gates, Stacey                Bradshaw Mtn           4-10.00     0.2
  8 Johnson, Brittney            Washington             4-10.00     0.2
  9 Wierck, Krysta               Sunrise Mtn.           4-10.00  
  9 Latimer, Ariel               Mingus                 4-10.00  
  9 Gavin, Paige                 Centennial             4-10.00  
  9 Bixler, Candice              Lake Havasu            4-10.00  
  9 Banks, Jessica               Sunnyside              4-10.00  
  9 Worthy, Lierin               Marana                 4-10.00  
  9 Gallagher, J.                Santa Rita             4-10.00  
 19 Edington, Dana               Centennial             4-08.00  
 19 Steinhaus, Kelly             Flagstaff              4-08.00  
 19 Bublich, Cathy               Coronado               4-08.00  
 19 Scott, Abby                  Nogales                4-08.00  
 19 Parrack, Emily               Sunrise Mtn.           4-08.00  
 19 Hannah, Nicole               Centennial             4-08.00  
 19 Lederman, Caty               Sunnyslope             4-08.00  
 19 Piana, Angie                 Sunrise Mtn.           4-08.00  
 27 Graham, Ashley               Agua Fria              4-06.00  
 27 Foley, Bridget               Cactus Shadows         4-06.00  
 27 Young, Debra                 Buckeye                4-06.00  
 -- Pace, Noelle                 Santa Rita                  NH  
 -- Piazza, Nancy                Centennial                  NH  
 -- DeGomez, Sierra              Flagstaff                   NH  
 
Event 33  Women Pole Vault 4A Conference
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kubishta, April              Lake Havasu           12-00.00    10  
  2 Hebner, Kerri                Apollo                10-06.00     8  
  3 Cruzan, Lauren               Sunrise Mtn.          10-06.00     6  
  4 Walter, Stacie               Greenway              10-00.00     5  
  5 Galligan, Camieau            Moon Valley           10-00.00     4  
  6 Brown, Allison               Rincon                 9-06.00     3  
  7 Dahl, Lindsey                Catalina Foothil       9-00.00     2  
  8 Mahtapene, Adriana           Douglas                9-00.00     1  
  9 Roberts, Whitney             Flagstaff              9-00.00  
 10 Johnson, Gwen                Arcadia                9-00.00  
 10 Stringer, Raquel             Prescott               9-00.00  
 12 Hartley, Shantell            Mingus                 8-06.00  
 12 Noble, Kaley                 Mingus                 8-06.00  
 12 Piazza, Sammy                Centennial             8-06.00  
 12 Hintz, Natalie               Sunrise Mtn.           8-06.00  
 16 Arquette, Kristina           McCLINTOCK             8-00.00  
 16 Lenski, Michelle             Centennial             8-00.00  
 16 Heinrichs, Shauna            Moon Valley            8-00.00  
 16 Tiffany, H                   Saguaro                8-00.00  
 16 Davis, Randey                Buckeye                8-00.00  
 16 Gonzales, Liz                Palo Verde             8-00.00  
 22 Leininger, Liz               Agua Fria              7-06.00  
 -- Piazza, Nancy                Centennial                  NH  
 -- Slinner, Ann                 Tempe                       NH  
 -- DeGomez, Sierra              Flagstaff                   NH  
 
Event 34  Women Long Jump 4A Conference
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Hintz, Ashley                Sunrise Mtn.          17-07.25   NWI   10  
  2 Chung, Joanna                Chaparral             17-06.25   NWI    8  
  3 Hatch, Leah                  Cactus Shadows        17-00.00   NWI    6  
  4 Johnson, Brittney            Washington            16-11.25   NWI    5  
  5 Sparks, Maddie               Prescott              16-09.50   NWI    4  
  6 Fuller, Lena                 Sunrise Mtn.          16-07.75   NWI    3  
  7 Piana, Angie                 Sunrise Mtn.          16-01.50   NWI    2  
  8 Dumas, Stephanie             Thunderbird           16-01.00   NWI    1  
  9 Steward, Cielo               Glendale              15-10.00   NWI 
 10 Popejoy, Emily               Sunrise Mtn.          15-09.00   NWI 
 11 Duckworth, Rebecca           Chaparral             15-06.00   NWI 
 12 Fallon, Echo                 Catalina Foothil      15-05.25   NWI 
 13 Erickson, Rachael            Catalina Foothil      15-04.75   NWI 
 14 Odima, Awelle                Catalina              15-00.25   NWI 
 14 Webber, Beth                 Page                  15-00.25   NWI 
 16 Charvat, Vicki               Centennial            14-11.75   NWI 
 17 Tiffany, H                   Saguaro               14-10.25   NWI 
 18 Lederman, Kelle              Sunnyslope            14-09.75   NWI 
 19 Hatch, Andrea                Cactus Shadows        14-05.75   NWI 
 20 Wilson, Zevohn               Buckeye               14-05.50   NWI 
 21 Berumen, Rosemary            Mohave                14-04.75   NWI 
 22 Sims, Cherelle               Palo Verde            14-04.25   NWI 
 23 Paulus, Brittany             Thunderbird           13-11.00   NWI 
 24 Bavasi, Alex                 Sinagua               13-09.50   NWI 
 25 Andrews, L.                  Saguaro               13-09.00   NWI 
 26 Pugh, Lindsay                Cholla                12-08.25   NWI 
 -- Ferguson, Angela             Bradshaw Mtn                ND   NWI 
 
Event 35  Women Triple Jump 4A Conference
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Chung, Joanna                Chaparral             37-11.00   NWI   10  
  2 Steward, Cielo               Glendale              34-10.25   NWI    8  
  3 Trimble, Tiana               Sunrise Mtn.          34-08.50   NWI    6  
  4 Johnson, Marisa              Sunrise Mtn.          34-06.75   NWI    5  
  5 Popejoy, Emily               Sunrise Mtn.          34-04.25   NWI    4  
  6 Gill, Amber                  Rincon                34-03.25   NWI    3  
  7 Erickson, Rachael            Catalina Foothil      34-03.25   NWI    2  
  8 Charvat, Vicki               Centennial            32-10.50   NWI    1  
  9 Piana, Angie                 Sunrise Mtn.          32-07.75   NWI 
 10 Sabo, Katie                  Prescott              32-03.50   NWI 
 11 Berumen, Rosemary            Mohave                32-02.25   NWI 
 12 Lederman, Kelle              Sunnyslope            31-10.25   NWI 
 13 Bowman, Tori                 Prescott              31-07.50   NWI 
 14 Cartwright, Cassie           Lake Havasu           31-01.00   NWI 
 15 Roberts, Whitney             Flagstaff             31-00.75   NWI 
 16 Switzer, Courtney            Greenway              31-00.50   NWI 
 17 Latimer, Jane                Mohave                30-11.75   NWI 
 18 Lacey, Summer                Glendale              30-11.50   NWI 
 19 Odima, Awelle                Catalina              30-07.00   1.2 
 20 Marchi, Valerie              Apollo                30-03.50   NWI 
 21 Platero, Samantha            Flagstaff             28-01.00   NWI 
 22 McBrein, Ashley              Pinnacle              26-07.25   NWI 
 23 Paulus, Brittany             Thunderbird           26-00.00   NWI 
 -- Andrews, L.                  Saguaro                     ND   NWI 
 -- Janska, Bela                 Cactus                      ND   NWI 
 -- Burboa, Paulita              Nogales                     ND   NWI 
 -- Dade, Charity                Coronado                    ND   NWI 
 
Event 36  Women Shot Put 4A Conference
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Johnson, Marisa              Sunrise Mtn.          40-07.00    10  
  2 Sutton, Brittany             Apollo                37-06.00     8  
  3 Saucedo, Sophia              Tolleson              35-03.00     6  
  4 Martinez, Andrea             Tolleson              35-02.00     5  
  5 Reece, Danielle              Mohave                34-08.00     4  
  6 Gillespie, Amber             Moon Valley           34-04.50     3  
  7 Mautz, Leighia               Sunnyslope            34-03.50     2  
  8 Milladge, Natasia            Desert View           33-07.50     1  
  9 Trump, Erika                 Buckeye               33-07.50  
 10 Foley, Katie                 Chaparral             32-10.50  
 11 Paddock, Shaunda             Flagstaff             32-09.00  
 12 Siegal, Natalie              Rincon                32-03.50  
 13 Anderson, Darcie             Page                  32-02.00  
 14 Talbot, Cathy                Agua Fria             31-10.50  
 15 Gast, Sarah                  Flagstaff             31-10.00  
 16 Scot, C                      Saguaro               31-05.00  
 17 Stipp, Kim                   Apollo                30-11.00  
 18 Speer, Katie                 Thunderbird           30-10.00  
 19 Begay, Felissa               Page                  30-08.00  
 20 Degroff, Amanda              Ironwood Ridge        29-10.00  
 21 McClinchy, Molly             Centennial            29-07.00  
 22 Valencia, Monica             Douglas               29-03.50  
 23 Wilkinson, Kaylee            Greenway              27-11.50  
 24 Greenfield, Tasha            Cholla                26-06.00  
 
Event 37  Women Discus Throw 4A Conference
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gast, Sarah                  Flagstaff               120-06    10  
  2 Isham, Dvonne                Tolleson                111-05     8  
  3 Johnson, Marisa              Sunrise Mtn.            111-02     6  
  4 Martinez, Andrea             Tolleson                108-00     5  
  5 McLoughlin, Erin             Greenway                107-09     4  
  6 Danley, Lisa                 Lake Havasu             107-03     3  
  7 Foley, Katie                 Chaparral               103-08     2  
  8 Milladge, Natasia            Desert View             100-00     1  
  9 Filleman, Dixie              Sinagua                  99-01  
 10 Noble, Grace Anne            Millennium               99-00  
 11 Degroff, Amanda              Ironwood Ridge           98-01  
 12 Daniel, Sarah                Arcadia                  97-01  
 13 Wilkinson, Kaylee            Greenway                 96-03  
 14 Close, Tara                  Prescott                 95-11  
 15 Sutton, Emily                Tolleson                 94-00  
 16 Mautz, Leighia               Sunnyslope               93-09  
 17 Soto, Jessica                Agua Fria                91-09  
 18 Yazzie, Tiffany              Tempe                    90-03  
 19 Clement, Janet               Chinle                   88-07  
 20 McClinchy, Molly             Centennial               87-08  
 21 Nolte, Naomi                 Cactus                   87-06  
 22 Bergman, Miiranda            Thunderbird              87-02  
 23 Reece, Danielle              Mohave                   84-00  
 24 Greenfield, Tasha            Cholla                   82-09  
 25 Siegal, Natalie              Rincon                   77-08  
 26 Sutton, Brittany             Apollo                   76-08  
 -- Talbot, Cathy                Agua Fria                   ND  
 
            Women - 4A Conference - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) SUNRISE MOUNTAIN            75        2) CHAPARRAL                  57   
    3) LAKE HAVASU                 45        3) FLAGSTAFF                  45   
    5) ARCADIA                     40        6) CENTENNIAL                 39   
    7) INDEPENDENCE                36        8) APOLLO                     31   
    9) PUEBLO                      30       10) Rincon                     25   
   11) CATALINA FOOTHILLS          24       11) TOLLESON                   24   
   13) CACTUS SHADOWS              18       13) SUNNYSIDE                  18   
   15) PRESCOTT                    15.33    16) GREENWAY                   13.50
   17) CORTEZ                      11       17) THUNDERBIRD                11   
   19) BRADSHAW MOUNTAIN           10.25    20) CACTUS                     10   
   21) McCLINTOCK                   9       22) WASHINGTON                  8.25
   23) GLENDALE                     8       24) BUCKEYE                     7.33
   25) MOON VALLEY                  7       26) IRONWOOD RIDGE              6.58
   27) MOHAVE                       6.50    28) PALO VERDE                  5   
   29) CHINLE                       4       29) DYSART                      4   
   29) CATALINA                     4       29) COCONINO                    4   
   33) PINNACLE                     3       33) AGUA FRIA                   3   
   35) DESERT VIEW                  2       35) SUNNYSLOPE                  2   
   37) DOUGLAS                      1       38) SAGUARO                     0.25
 
            Men - 4A Conference - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) CENTENNIAL                  70        2) TOLLESON                   58   
    3) CATALINA FOOTHILLS          56        4) THUNDERBIRD                37   
    5) SUNRISE MOUNTAIN            31        5) ARCADIA                    31   
    7) PRESCOTT                    30        8) GREENWAY                   23   
    9) BRADSHAW MOUNTAIN           22       10) WASHINGTON                 20   
   10) MOON VALLEY                 20       12) BUCKEYE                    18   
   12) CHAPARRAL                   18       12) LAKE HAVASU                18   
   15) SAGUARO                     17       15) Rincon                     17   
   17) APOLLO                      16       18) CHINLE                     15   
   19) PINNACLE                    14       19) NOGALES                    14   
   21) SUNNYSLOPE                  12       22) INDEPENDENCE               11   
   22) DOUGLAS                     11       24) COCONINO                    9   
   25) SUNNYSIDE                    8       26) DESERT RIDGE                7   
   26) McCLINTOCK                   7       28) MILLENNIUM                  6   
   28) APACHE JUNCTION              6       28) PAGE                        6   
   31) CORTEZ                       5       31) PALO VERDE                  5   
   33) DYSART                       4       33) CACTUS SHADOWS              4   
   35) FLAGSTAFF                    3       35) CORONADO                    3   
   37) CACTUS                       2       37) MINGUS                      2   
   37) PUEBLO                       2       37) CATALINA                    2   
   41) SANTA RITA                   1       41) GLENDALE                    1   
   41) AGUA FRIA                    1                                           

   

Class 3A

Licensed to Kayenta High School        Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/18/2003 06:32 PM
          2002-03 AAA Conference State Meet - 5/16/2003 to 5/17/2003           
                                  Queen Creek                                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women Shot Put
=======================================================================
 3 preliminary throws, 3 more throws in the finals
 Flights will be determined by the event judge
 Top 9 advance to the finals
     3A Conf: # 42-11.50  1997        Jennifer Moon, Safford                   
     3A Meet: %    41-09  1981        Kate Burton, Buckeye                     
         AIA: @    47-05  1980        Cindy Johnson, Chandler                  
        NFHS: & 53-07.75  1983        Natalie Kaaiawahia, CA                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Amete, Michelle           11 Queen Creek           38-08.75    10  
  2 Bingham, Jana             12 Round Valley          37-08.00     8  
  3 Bennett, Shelby           10 Round Valley          35-08.50     6  
  4 Norton, Heather           12 Show Low HS           34-03.25     5  
  5 Black, Alexis             12 Queen Creek           33-06.75     4  
  6 Carr, Emily               11 Queen Creek           33-03.25     3  
  7 Mariano, Gwen             11 Hopi HS               33-02.50     2  
  8 Kempton, Star             10 Safford HS            32-08.00     1  
  9 Robie, Alex               10 Sedona HS             32-07.25  
 10 Ortega, Mandy             12 Wickenburg H          31-00.25  
 11 Hardt, Hillari            11 Payson HS             30-07.00  
 12 Kee, Twyla                10 Ganado HS             29-08.50  
 13 Dugi, Lindsey             10 Tuba City HS          27-05.75  
 14 Robie, Ananda             10 Sedona HS             27-04.75  
 15 Alvarez, Nicole           10 Higley HS             27-02.25  
 16 Chee, Ashley              11 Winslow HS            26-10.75  
 
Event 2  Men Discus Throw
=======================================================================
 3 preliminary throws, 3 more throws in the finals
 Flights to be determined by the event judge
 Top 9 advance to the finals
     3A Conf: # 187-07  1988        Mike Turner, Safford                       
     3A Meet: % 173-07  1965        Pete Kron, San Manuel                      
         AIA: @ 212-11  1987        Dwight Johnson, Tempe                      
        NFHS: & 234-03  2001        Niclas Arrehnius, UT                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jonovich, Nathan          11 Globe HS                164-09    10  
  2 Eagar, TJ                 12 Round Valley            157-05     8  
  3 Schmidt, Lucas            12 Payson HS               152-11     6  
  4 Finch, Kenyon             12 Round Valley            151-10     5  
  5 Burleson, Joel            11 Wickenburg H            151-04     4  
  6 Pulda, Eddie              12 Blue Ridge H            141-05     3  
  7 Brochu, Joe               12 Globe HS                140-09     2  
  8 Whaley, Oliver            11 Monument Val            137-08     1  
  9 Walish, Bobby             11 Globe HS                130-04  
 10 Martin, Bryan             12 Round Valley            129-08  
 11 Deal, Jaye                   Higley HS               129-01  
 12 Orr, Chris                12 Show Low HS             123-10  
 13 Albrecht, Eric            11 Queen Creek             119-00  
 14 Tolley, Chris             12 Sedona HS               118-06  
 15 Brown, Ryan               10 Tuba City HS            112-11  
 15 Lew, Blake                12 Sedona HS               112-11  
 17 Isaac, Brett              12 Monument Val            111-00  
 18 Watchman, Julian          09 Window Rock             102-00  
 -- Casas, Shane              12 River Valley                ND  
 
Event 3  Women Pole Vault
=======================================================================
 Pole Vault weigh-ins 5:00 - 5:30
 Opening Height:  6 ft. 6 in
 Flights:  3-alive format
     3A Conf: # 11-02  2002        Tara McWorthy, QCHS                         
     3A Meet: % 11-02  2002        Tara McWorthy, QCHS                         
         AIA: @ 12-07  2002        April Kubishta, Havasu                      
        NFHS: & 13-08  2001        Shayla Belantine, CA                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Austin, Leticia           12 Round Valley           9-06.00    10  
  2 Horton, Ashley            10 Queen Creek            9-00.00     8  
  3 Onate, Janelle            12 Safford HS            J9-00.00     6  
  4 London, Rikkilynn         09 Blue Ridge H           8-06.00     5  
  5 Sandell, Angie            10 Seton HS               8-00.00     3.5
  5 Ashton, Karli             10 Queen Creek            8-00.00     3.5
  7 Rubalcava, Jessica        11 Blue Ridge H          J8-00.00     2  
  8 Elicio, Tori              12 Safford HS             7-06.00     1  
  9 Massey, Kortney           11 Round Valley          J7-06.00  
 10 Lamar, Tracy              09 Queen Creek           J7-06.00  
 11 Palazzetti, Krissy        09 Higley HS              7-00.00  
 12 Foster, Tricia            09 Winslow HS             6-06.00  
 12 Nelson, Rayleen           10 Window Rock            6-06.00  
 14 Costello, Christie        09 Higley HS              6-00.00  
 -- Buonviri, Nicole          10 Winslow HS                  NH  
 -- Lee, Christa              10 Window Rock                 NH  
 
Event 4  Men High Jump
=======================================================================
 Three-Alive Format
 Opening Height:  5 ft. 4 in.
     3A Conf: # 7-00.25  1989        Marty Williams, S. Low                    
     3A Meet: %    6-11  1989        Lance Greer, SFK                          
         AIA: @    7-02  1989        Gabriel Beecham, CGHS                     
        NFHS: & 7-05.25  1984        Dothel Edwards, 1984                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Turner, Sam               12 Safford HS             6-04.00    10  
  2 Fairfield, Brandon        10 Fountain Hil           6-02.00     8  
  3 Cunningham, John          12 Sedona HS             J6-02.00     6  
  4 Cassuto, Nick             12 Payson HS             J6-02.00     4.5
  4 Swartwood, Jake           12 Payson HS             J6-02.00     4.5
  6 Matkin, Dustin            11 Show Low HS            6-00.00     3  
  7 Odonnel, Kevin            12 Safford HS            J6-00.00     2  
  8 Brown, Jasond             11 Safford HS            J6-00.00     1  
  9 Ball, Michael             10 Monument Val           5-10.00  
 10 Curley, Travis            11 Monument Val           5-08.00  
 10 Freeman, Paul             12 Sedona HS              5-08.00  
 10 Weeks, Jordan             10 Show Low HS            5-08.00  
 10 Arnett, Jon               09 Queen Creek            5-08.00  
 10 Devore, Matt              12 Monument Val           5-08.00  
 15 Snyder, Chad              09 Chino Valley           5-04.00  
 15 Curley, Trevor            10 Monument Val           5-04.00  
 
Event 5  Women Long Jump
============================================================================
 3 preliminary jumps, 3 more jumps in the finals
 PRELIMS:  75 Minute open pit
 FINALS:  30 Minute open pit
 Top 9 advance to the finals
     3A Conf: # 19-06.25  1979        Virginia Avent, SCHS                     
     3A Meet: % 19-06.25  1979        Virginia Avent, SCHS                     
         AIA: @ 20-04.50  1978        Roxane Keating, Cortez                   
        NFHS: & 22-01.75  1976        Kathy McMillan, NC                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Garnett, Stephanie        10 Winslow HS            19-06.25# +0.0   10  
  2 Jackson, Summer           11 Sedona HS             16-03.50  +0.0    8  
  3 Ping, Cassandra           12 Round Valley          16-00.00  +0.0    6  
  4 Steinke, Brandi           12 Globe HS              15-10.75  +0.0    5  
  5 Maloney, Jessica          11 Blue Ridge H          15-10.00  +0.0    4  
  6 Ashley, Katherine         10 Fountain Hil          15-04.75  +0.0    3  
  7 Papa, Laurie              11 Snowflake HS          15-04.00  +0.0    2  
  8 Halsey, Dana              12 Wickenburg H          15-02.75  +0.0    1  
  9 Belvedo, Emily            09 Globe HS              15-02.00  +0.0 
 10 Begay, Audaine            11 Ganado HS             14-09.25  +0.0 
 11 Lamar, Tracy              09 Queen Creek           14-05.50  +0.0 
 12 Schuck, Kaitlin           09 Wickenburg H          14-02.00  +0.0 
 13 Brewer, Amanda            10 Estrella HS           14-00.00  +0.0 
 14 Dominguez, Adreanna       12 Safford HS            13-11.50  +0.0 
 15 Kayanie, Bobbie           09 Monument Val          13-03.25  +0.0 
 16 Begay, Kristin            09 Ganado HS             11-03.25  +0.0 
 
Event 6  Men Long Jump
============================================================================
 3 preliminary jumps, 3 more jumps in the finals
 PRELIMS:  75 Minute open Pit
 FINALS:  30 Minute Open Pit
 Top 9 advance to the finals
     3A Conf: # 25-09.75  1977        Lamont King, Dysart                      
     3A Meet: % 24-00.75  1985        Brian Marshall, Dysart                   
         AIA: @ 25-09.75  1977        Lamont King, Dysart                      
        NFHS: & 26-04.75  1989        James Stallworth, CA                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Turner, Sam               12 Safford HS            23-09.75  +0.0   10  
  2 Lopez, Chris              11 Safford HS            21-01.00  +0.0    8  
  3 Payne, Markese            12 Santa Cruz H         J21-01.00  +0.0    6  
  4 Kartchner, Kyle           10 Snowflake HS          20-09.00  +0.0    5  
  5 Bayne, Tony               11 Queen Creek           20-04.00  +0.0    4  
  6 Ball, Michael             10 Monument Val          19-08.00  +0.0    3  
  7 Howard, Zack              11 Chino Valley          19-06.50   NWI    2  
  8 Cassuto, Nick             12 Payson HS             19-01.75   NWI    1  
  9 Gorman, Richard           11 Holbrook HS           18-10.75  +0.0 
 10 Ebann, RC                 10 Estrella HS           18-10.00   NWI 
 11 Vargas, Orlando           10 Winslow HS            18-09.00   NWI 
 12 Matkin, Dustin            11 Show Low HS           18-06.75  +0.0 
 13 Escamilla, Justin         11 Wickenburg H          18-05.00   NWI 
 14 Kaulity, Jacob            11 Window Rock           18-03.00  +0.0 
 15 Dixon, Travis             12 Camp Verde H          16-10.50  +0.0 
 
Event 7  Men 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
     3A Conf: # 8:03.59  1996        Safford                                   
     3A Meet: % 8:03.59  1996        Safford                                   
         AIA: @ 7:49.40  1999        Dobson                                    
        NFHS: & 7:36.24  1982        Wassahickon, PA                           
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rio Rico HS                                         8:09.99    10  
     1) Stadler, Carlos 12              2) Brown, Andrew 11               
     3) Adame, Luis 12                  4) Chavez, Eric 12                
     5) Davis, Jimmy 10                 6)                                
  2 Globe HS                                            8:16.86     8  
     1) Kamparak, John 12               2) Melton, Chris 12               
     3) Penell, Matt 12                 4) Nowak, Kyle 10                 
  3 Payson HS                                           8:20.44     6  
     1) Langeliers, Brian 11            2) Behrens, Joe 11                
     3) Morgan, Tanner 11               4) Rodgers, Dustin 11             
  4 Window Rock HS                                      8:23.05     5  
     1) Haskie, Gabriel 12              2) King, Michael 11               
     3) Segay, Gordon 10                4) Towne, Brian 11                
     5) Paul, Jeremy 09                 6) Joe, Rayson 12                 
  5 Chino Valley HS                                     8:25.40     4  
     1) Killian, John 10                2) LaMotte-Mitchell, Andrew 10    
     3) Rudiger, Alex 12                4) Pharis, John 11                
  6 Winslow HS                                          8:29.47     3  
     1) Rostedt, Mark 12                2) Thompson, Derick 10            
     3) Wilcox, Billy 12                4) Yazzie, Efrem 12               
  7 Seton HS                                            8:32.65     2  
     1) Boughton, Kevin 11              2) Campion, Robert 12             
     3) Sandel, Jeff 09                 4) Swan, Preston 12               
     5) Wolf, Tyler 12                  6)                                
  8 Alchesay HS                                         8:33.05     1  
     1) Cosay, Orville 10               2) Dahkoshay, Brandon 12          
     3) Beach, Jonah 12                 4) Wheeler, Derreck 12            
  9 Sedona HS                                           8:37.04  
     1) Freeman, Ryan 10                2) Sanders, Mike 11               
     3) Mohney, David 11                4) Morales, Myles 09              
 10 Hopi HS                                             8:39.37  
     1) Honanie, Matthew 10             2) Kisto, Harry 10                
     3) Lomayestewa, Stet 10            4) Ovah, Steve 12                 
 11 Higley HS                                           8:46.45  
     1) Wilkins, Chris                  2) Miller, Chase 10               
     3) Bullard, Bryce 12               4) Chambliss, Jonathan            
 12 Queen Creek HS                                      8:52.26  
     1) Gamboa, Dominic 09              2) Lemieux, Clinton 11            
     3) Lemieux, Jordan 10              4) Melton, Larry 11               
 13 Snowflake HS                                        8:53.88  
     1) Boone, Stephen 11               2) Christensen, Kirk 11           
     3) Martineau, Caleb 10             4) Peterson, Jaret 10             
     5) Hughes, Scott 11                6)                                
 14 Holbrook HS                                         9:06.12  
     1) Yazzie, Tyrel 09                2) Tenney, Medsil 12              
     3) Yazzie, Sherman 10              4) Slivers, Wacey 09              
 15 Show Low HS                                         9:10.15  
     1) Johnson, Marshall 10            2) Wortman, Daniel 11             
     3) Weeks, Jordan 10                4) Baird, Lance 10                
     5) Leveque, Tyler 09               6) Holladay, Sean 09              
 16 Fountain Hills                                      9:13.26  
     1) Tarin, Andre 11                 2) Keating, Matt 11               
     3) Jones, Mike 12                  4) Carillo, Christopher 09        
 
Event 8  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
     3A Conf: # 13.69  1980        Mossy Cade, Santa Cruz                      
     3A Meet: % 14.47  1994        Andrew Carmen, Safford                      
         AIA: @ 13.69  1980        Mossy Cade, Santa Cruz                      
        NFHS: & 13.34  1980        Dennis Brantley, TX                         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mills, Scott              12 Snowflake HS             14.84Q  0.1  3 
  2 Hutzel, Chris             11 Rio Rico HS              15.10Q +0.0  1 
  3 Hallett, Chris            11 Queen Creek              15.41Q  0.1  2 
  4 Kartchner, Chad           12 Snowflake HS             15.10q +0.0  1 
  5 Swartwood, Jake           12 Payson HS                15.30q  0.1  3 
  6 Donaldson, Chris          12 Payson HS                15.46q  0.1  2 
  7 Hansen, Talmage           12 Globe HS                 15.49q  0.1  3 
  8 Kartchner, Kyle           10 Snowflake HS             15.52q  0.1  2 
  9 Freeman, Paul             12 Sedona HS                15.63q  0.1  2 
 10 Gillespie, JT             12 Queen Creek              15.97  +0.0  1 
 11 Quezada, Carlos           10 Winslow HS               16.34   0.1  3 
 12 Lorenz, Brian             10 Fountain Hil             16.46   0.1  3 
 13 Anderson, Nick            09 Winslow HS               17.00   0.1  2 
 14 Joe, Rayson               12 Window Rock              18.07   0.1  2 
 15 Colon, Nick               12 Sedona HS                18.18  +0.0  1 
 16 Norris, Ken               11 Monument Val             18.33  +0.0  1 
 
Event 8  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
     3A Conf: # 13.69  1980        Mossy Cade, Santa Cruz                      
     3A Meet: % 14.47  1994        Andrew Carmen, Safford                      
         AIA: @ 13.69  1980        Mossy Cade, Santa Cruz                      
        NFHS: & 13.34  1980        Dennis Brantley, TX                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Mills, Scott              12 Snowflake HS             14.88   0.4   10  
  2 Hutzel, Chris             11 Rio Rico HS              14.95   0.4    8  
  3 Kartchner, Chad           12 Snowflake HS             15.30   0.4    6  
  4 Hallett, Chris            11 Queen Creek              15.36   0.4    5  
  5 Donaldson, Chris          12 Payson HS                15.45   0.4    4  
  6 Hansen, Talmage           12 Globe HS                 15.51   0.4    3  
  7 Kartchner, Kyle           10 Snowflake HS             15.51   0.4    2  
  8 Swartwood, Jake           12 Payson HS                15.55   0.4    1  
  9 Freeman, Paul             12 Sedona HS                15.93   0.4 
 
Event 9  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
     3A Conf: # 14.90  1997        Shantelle Ferrar, Safford                   
     3A Meet: % 14.90  1997        Shantelle Ferrar, Safford                   
         AIA: @ 13.79  2002        Jamie Cluff, SCA                            
        NFHS: & 13.20  2000        Nocole Denby, CA                            
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nevitt, Nicole            11 Queen Creek              15.18Q +0.0  3 
  2 Brasher, Alex             12 Rio Rico HS              16.08Q +0.0  2 
  3 Caldwell, Kiara           12 Snowflake HS             16.83Q  1.2  1 
  4 McGee, Shay               12 Payson HS                16.95q  1.2  1 
  5 Peck, Kayla               09 Chino Valley             17.04q +0.0  3 
  6 London, Rikkilynn         09 Blue Ridge H             17.56q  1.2  1 
  7 Naranjo, Amber            12 Safford HS               17.58q +0.0  2 
  8 Christensen, Kendra       09 Snowflake HS             17.59q +0.0  2 
  9 Showers, Amy              10 Camp Verde H             17.73q  1.2  1 
 10 Denison, Emily            11 Sedona HS                17.89  +0.0  3 
 11 Nash, Kim                 12 Monument Val             17.94  +0.0  3 
 12 Curley, PaShanna          10 Ganado HS                18.11   1.2  1 
 13 Peterson, Kari            11 Queen Creek              18.12   1.2  1 
 14 Begay, Michelle           11 Window Rock              18.31  +0.0  3 
 15 Johns, Jennifer           12 Sedona HS                18.59  +0.0  2 
 
Event 9  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
     3A Conf: # 14.90  1997        Shantelle Ferrar, Safford                   
     3A Meet: % 14.90  1997        Shantelle Ferrar, Safford                   
         AIA: @ 13.79  2002        Jamie Cluff, SCA                            
        NFHS: & 13.20  2000        Nocole Denby, CA                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Nevitt, Nicole            11 Queen Creek              15.24   0.3   10  
  2 Brasher, Alex             12 Rio Rico HS              16.32   0.3    8  
  3 Caldwell, Kiara           12 Snowflake HS             16.82   0.3    6  
  4 McGee, Shay               12 Payson HS                17.15   0.3    5  
  5 Peck, Kayla               09 Chino Valley             17.26   0.3    4  
  6 Showers, Amy              10 Camp Verde H             17.32   0.3    3  
  7 Naranjo, Amber            12 Safford HS               17.56   0.3    2  
  8 Christensen, Kendra       09 Snowflake HS             17.84   0.3    1  
  9 London, Rikkilynn         09 Blue Ridge H             18.04   0.3 
 
Event 10  Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
     3A Conf: # 10.33  1978        LaNorris Marshall, Dysart                   
     3A Meet: % 10.78  1984        Vince Masters, Coolidge                     
         AIA: @ 10.33  1978        LaNorris Marshall, Dysart                   
        NFHS: & 10.15  1990        Henry Neal, TX                              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cunningham, John          12 Sedona HS                11.22Q  0.1  1 
  2 Papa, Andrew              11 Snowflake HS             11.39Q +0.0  3 
  3 Kartchner, Kyle           10 Snowflake HS             11.40Q +0.0  2 
  4 Bayne, Tony               11 Queen Creek              11.28q  0.1  1 
  5 Brookbank, Jimmy          12 Show Low HS              11.41q +0.0  2 
  6 LeSueur, Darryl           12 Payson HS                11.42q +0.0  3 
  7 Montgomery, Joe           12 Globe HS                 11.48q +0.0  3 
  8 Turner, Sam               12 Safford HS               11.52q  0.1  1 
  9 Valencia, Billy           12 Rio Rico HS              11.55q  0.1  1 
 10 Yazzie, Doug              12 Monument Val             11.73  +0.0  2 
 11 Woods, Nate               12 Wickenburg H             11.84   0.1  1 
 12 Lozada, Luis              10 River Valley             11.89  +0.0  3 
 13 Barkdull, Craig           11 River Valley             11.94  +0.0  2 
 14 Curley, Travis            11 Monument Val             12.18   0.1  1 
 15 Yazzie, Aaron             10 Ganado HS                12.36  +0.0  2 
 16 Cly, Gavin                11 Monument Val             12.38  +0.0  3 
 
Event 10  Men 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
     3A Conf: # 10.33  1978        LaNorris Marshall, Dysart                   
     3A Meet: % 10.78  1984        Vince Masters, Coolidge                     
         AIA: @ 10.33  1978        LaNorris Marshall, Dysart                   
        NFHS: & 10.15  1990        Henry Neal, TX                              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Papa, Andrew              11 Snowflake HS             11.37   0.4   10  
  2 Kartchner, Kyle           10 Snowflake HS             11.45   0.4    8  
  3 LeSueur, Darryl           12 Payson HS                11.46   0.4    6  
  4 Cunningham, John          12 Sedona HS                11.47   0.4    5  
  5 Montgomery, Joe           12 Globe HS                 11.50   0.4    4  
  6 Bayne, Tony               11 Queen Creek              11.52   0.4    3  
  7 Brookbank, Jimmy          12 Show Low HS              11.58   0.4    2  
  8 Turner, Sam               12 Safford HS               11.73   0.4    1  
  9 Valencia, Billy           12 Rio Rico HS              11.74   0.4 
 
Event 11  Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
     3A Conf: # 11.82  1992        Eureka Hall, Safford                        
     3A Meet: % 11.82  1992        Eureka Hall, Safford                        
         AIA: @ 11.47  2002        Jessica Onyepunuka, Pe                      
        NFHS: & 11.14  1992        Marion Jones, CA                            
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Garnett, Stephanie        10 Winslow HS               12.43Q  0.1  3 
  2 Smith, Kelly              11 Chino Valley             12.91Q +0.0  2 
  3 Sharber, Janell           09 Chino Valley             12.97Q +0.0  1 
  4 Steinke, Brandi           12 Globe HS                 13.02q  0.1  3 
  5 Jackson, Summer           11 Sedona HS                13.05q +0.0  1 
  6 Belvedo, Emily            09 Globe HS                 13.25q +0.0  1 
  7 Begay, Audaine            11 Ganado HS                13.26q +0.0  2 
  8 Howard, Ginger            12 Seton HS                 13.29q +0.0  2 
  9 Hardy, Brooke             11 Snowflake HS             13.47q +0.0  2 
 10 Schmitt, Kristen          10 River Valley             13.49   0.1  3 
 11 LeSueur, Ashton           11 Round Valley             13.58  +0.0  1 
 12 Owens, Brittany           10 Payson HS                13.63   0.1  3 
 13 Ray, Reanna               11 Safford HS               13.64   0.1  3 
 14 Clark, Kellee             09 Holbrook HS              14.10  +0.0  1 
 15 Buonviri, Nicole          10 Winslow HS               14.20  +0.0  1 
 
Event 11  Women 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
     3A Conf: # 11.82  1992        Eureka Hall, Safford                        
     3A Meet: % 11.82  1992        Eureka Hall, Safford                        
         AIA: @ 11.47  2002        Jessica Onyepunuka, Pe                      
        NFHS: & 11.14  1992        Marion Jones, CA                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Garnett, Stephanie        10 Winslow HS               12.48   0.5   10  
  2 Smith, Kelly              11 Chino Valley             12.75   0.5    8  
  3 Sharber, Janell           09 Chino Valley             12.90   0.5    6  
  4 Jackson, Summer           11 Sedona HS                12.91   0.5    5  
  5 Steinke, Brandi           12 Globe HS                 13.02   0.5    4  
  6 Begay, Audaine            11 Ganado HS                13.15   0.5    3  
  7 Howard, Ginger            12 Seton HS                 13.37   0.5    2  
  8 Hardy, Brooke             11 Snowflake HS             13.49   0.5    1  
  9 Belvedo, Emily            09 Globe HS                 13.56   0.5 
 
Event 12  Women 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
     3A Conf: # 4:54.44  2002        Whitney Hardt, Payson                     
     3A Meet: % 5:05.33  2002        Whitney Hardt, Payson                     
         AIA: @ 4:49.11  1999        Sara Gorton, Mt. Pointe                   
        NFHS: & 4:39.40  1985        Laura Matson, MI                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hardt, Whitney            11 Round Valley           5:08.53    10  
  2 Hardt, Kari               09 Round Valley           5:08.95     8  
  3 Onate, Danelle            12 Safford HS             5:10.90     6  
  4 Bennett, Brooke           12 Round Valley           5:11.31     5  
  5 Perrin, Megan-Anne        09 Fountain Hil           5:14.65     4  
  6 Hardt, Kelsy              11 Hopi HS                5:14.67     3  
  7 Mendoza, Priscilla        09 Rio Rico HS            5:22.29     2  
  8 Cohen, Jennie             11 Payson HS              5:24.40     1  
  9 Worthington, Megan        09 Chino Valley           5:31.06  
 10 Hewlett, Kaili            09 River Valley           5:31.84  
 11 Johnson, Heather          12 Winslow HS             5:38.06  
 12 Engle, Kate               12 Fountain Hil           5:39.37  
 13 Oakes, Ashley             11 Seton HS               5:42.85  
 14 Gutting, Alex             09 Seton HS               5:43.55  
 15 Nosie, Angel              10 Globe HS               5:49.61  
 16 Saganey, Kelly            09 Winslow HS             5:49.64  
 17 Thomas, Leandra           10 Ganado HS              5:56.90  
 
Event 13  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
     3A Conf: # 42.24  1988        Dysart                                      
     3A Meet: % 42.24  1988        Dysart                                      
         AIA: @ 41.33  1992        Maryvale                                    
        NFHS: & 39.76  1998        Wyatt, TX                                   
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Show Low HS                                           44.37Q  2 
     1) Brookbank, Jimmy 12             2) Covert, Jason 11               
     3) Permar, Trale 11                4) Rova, Mark 10                  
     5) Paradez, Johnny 11              6) Holladay, Sean 09              
  2 Rio Rico HS                                           44.58Q  1 
     1) Valencia, Billy 12              2) Griego, JJ 11                  
     3) Kerback, Robbie 10              4) Hutzel, Chris 11               
  3 Queen Creek HS                                        44.82q  2 
     1) Conroy, Javier 12               2) Gillespie, JT 12               
     3) Lemieux, Marc 12                4) Palafox, Victor 12             
  4 Willcox HS                                            45.12q  1 
     1) Davis, T.J. 10                  2) Greene, Scott 12               
     3) Turner, Patrick 10              4) McCarthur, Stephon 09          
  5 Snowflake HS                                          45.18q  2 
     1) Papa, Andrew 11                 2) Hughes, Scott 11               
     3) Gilbert, Jared 10               4) Mills, Scott 12                
     5) Peterson, Jaret 10              6) Kartchner, Chad 12             
  6 Estrella HS                                           45.19q  2 
     1) Austin, Jermaine 10             2) Bellue, Bryce 10               
     3) Hickman, Bryan 10               4) Justesen, Cody 10              
  7 Payson HS                                             45.28q  1 
     1) Apfel, Luke 09                  2) Donaldson, Chris 12            
     3) Sprinkle, Josh 12               4) LeSueur, Darryl 12             
     5) Swartwood, Jake 12              6) Cassuto, Nick 12               
  8 Globe HS                                              45.33q  1 
     1) Montgomery, Joe 12              2) Verdugo, Robby 10              
     3) Kamparak, John 12               4) DeRose, Barry 09               
     5) Hansen, Talmage 12              6)                                
  9 Winslow HS                                            46.03q  1 
     1) Anderson, Nick 09               2) Johnson, Jeremiah 11           
     3) Quezada, Carlos 10              4) Vargas, Orlando 10             
 10 Monument Valley HS                                    46.13   1 
     1) Cly, Gavin 11                   2) Curley, Travis 11              
     3) Devore, Matt 12                 4) Yazzie, Doug 12                
 11 River Valley HS                                       46.36   1 
     1) Barkdull, Craig 11              2) Eldridge, Josh 11              
     3) Hewlett, Brandon 09             4) Lozada, Luis 10                
 12 Sedona HS                                             46.49   1 
     1) Windham, Ryan 09                2) Maurer, Mark 09                
     3) Sanders, Mike 11                4) McCullough, Dan 11             
     5) Colon, Nick 12                  6)                                
 13 Window Rock HS                                        46.57   2 
     1) Barber, Corey 11                2) Damon, Warren 10               
     3) Kaulity, Jacob 11               4) King, Michael 11               
     5) Hardy, James 10                 6) Holtsoi, William 11            
 14 Wickenburg HS                                         46.58   2 
     1) Escamilla, Justin 11            2) Jackson, Greg 11               
     3) Uthoff, Aaron 09                4) Woods, Nate 12                 
     5) Smith, Dustin 09                6) Bacon, Stephen 12              
 15 Tuba City HS                                          47.33   2 
     1) Dastas, Jose 12                 2) O'Connor, Daniel 11            
     3) Saganitso, Vincent 12           4) Teller, Johnnie 10             
 -- Chino Valley HS                                          DQ   2 
     1) Hassett, Paige 09               2) Howard, Zack 11                
     3) Snyder, Chad 09                 4) Scott, Brandon 09              
 
Event 13  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
     3A Conf: # 42.24  1988        Dysart                                      
     3A Meet: % 42.24  1988        Dysart                                      
         AIA: @ 41.33  1992        Maryvale                                    
        NFHS: & 39.76  1998        Wyatt, TX                                   
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Show Low HS                                           44.39    10  
     1) Brookbank, Jimmy 12             2) Covert, Jason 11               
     3) Permar, Trale 11                4) Rova, Mark 10                  
     5) Paradez, Johnny 11              6) Holladay, Sean 09              
  2 Willcox HS                                            44.44     8  
     1) Davis, T.J. 10                  2) Greene, Scott 12               
     3) Turner, Patrick 10              4) McCarthur, Stephon 09          
  3 Rio Rico HS                                           44.50     6  
     1) Valencia, Billy 12              2) Griego, JJ 11                  
     3) Kerback, Robbie 10              4) Hutzel, Chris 11               
  4 Estrella HS                                           44.89     5  
     1) Austin, Jermaine 10             2) Bellue, Bryce 10               
     3) Hickman, Bryan 10               4) Justesen, Cody 10              
  5 Queen Creek HS                                        44.91     4  
     1) Conroy, Javier 12               2) Gillespie, JT 12               
     3) Lemieux, Marc 12                4) Palafox, Victor 12             
  6 Globe HS                                              45.34     3  
     1) Montgomery, Joe 12              2) Verdugo, Robby 10              
     3) Kamparak, John 12               4) DeRose, Barry 09               
     5) Hansen, Talmage 12              6)                                
  7 Snowflake HS                                          46.05     2  
     1) Papa, Andrew 11                 2) Hughes, Scott 11               
     3) Gilbert, Jared 10               4) Mills, Scott 12                
     5) Peterson, Jaret 10              6) Kartchner, Chad 12             
  8 Payson HS                                             46.25     1  
     1) Apfel, Luke 09                  2) Donaldson, Chris 12            
     3) Sprinkle, Josh 12               4) LeSueur, Darryl 12             
     5) Swartwood, Jake 12              6) Cassuto, Nick 12               
  9 Winslow HS                                            46.78  
     1) Anderson, Nick 09               2) Johnson, Jeremiah 11           
     3) Quezada, Carlos 10              4) Vargas, Orlando 10             
 
Event 14  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
     3A Conf: # 48.37  1990        Safford                                     
     3A Meet: % 49.72  1991        Safford                                     
         AIA: @ 45.73  2002        Peoria                                      
        NFHS: & 44.70  1997        Playa Del Ray, CA                           
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Seton HS                                              51.30Q  1 
     1) Howell, Maureen 11              2) Campion, Christine 09          
     3) Carriers, Katie 09              4) Howard, Ginger 12              
     5) Murphey, Megan 10               6)                                
  2 Snowflake HS                                          52.13Q  2 
     1) Burgess, Melanie 11             2) Ellerman, Amy 10               
     3) Hardy, Brooke 11                4) Papa, Laurie 11                
     5) Christensen, Kendra 09          6) Montgomery, Chelsea 09         
  3 Globe HS                                              51.34q  1 
     1) Cunningham, Simone 11           2) Derose, Matti 12               
     3) Belvedo, Emily 09               4) Steinke, Brandi 12             
     5) Seavers, Jessica 10             6)                                
  4 Payson HS                                             53.09q  2 
     1) Buckner, Amy 09                 2) Golliglee, Tianna 09           
     3) Huff, Haylee 10                 4) Owens, Brittany 10             
     5) McGee, Shay 12                  6)                                
  5 Higley HS                                             53.29q  1 
     1) Copeland, Brittany 10           2) Alvarez, Nicole 10             
     3) Farnsworth, Cherish 09          4) Payne, Kerri 11                
  6 Safford HS                                            53.35q  2 
     1) Dominguez, Adreanna 12          2) Cordova, Erica 09              
     3) Naranjo, Amber 12               4) Ray, Reanna 11                 
  7 River Valley HS                                       53.93q  2 
     1) Kidwell, Rachel 10              2) Schmitt, Kristen 10            
     3) Starcevic, Jessica 10           4) Weisz, Paige 10                
  8 Ganado HS                                             54.53q  1 
     1) Barnes, Megan 11                2) Blacksheep, Tierra 09          
     3) Begay, Audaine 11               4) Thomas, Yolanda 10             
  9 Sedona HS                                             54.54q  1 
     1) Mohney, Danielle 12             2) Shwery, Alison 11              
     3) Denison, Emily 11               4) Johns, Jennifer 12             
     5) Minard, Kelsey 09               6)                                
 10 Blue Ridge HS                                         54.92   2 
     1) Turoso, Saundra 11              2) Jorden, Kristina 11            
     3) Maloney, Jessica 11             4) Morris, Kerry 10               
     5) Brockbank, McKelle 10           6)                                
 11 Wickenburg HS                                         54.99   1 
     1) Schuck, Kaitlin 09              2) Kelly, Diane 11                
     3) Ortega, Mandy 12                4) Halsey, Dana 12                
     5) Hopkins, Tristin 09             6)                                
 12 Queen Creek HS                                        55.10   2 
     1) Bravo, Melissa 12               2) Black, Alexis 12               
     3) Horton, Ashley 10               4) White, Erin 10                 
 13 Holbrook HS                                           56.47   2 
     1) Foster, Ashley 11               2) Carranza, Sara 09              
     3) Clark, Kellee 09                4) Wright, Katherine 09           
 14 Show Low HS                                           57.58   1 
     1) Jackson, Jonalynn 09            2) Wilcox, Janna 10               
     3) Allen, Shanlee 12               4) Allen, Shelbi 11               
     5) Crookston, Sarah 10             6)                                
 15 Winslow HS                                            58.15   2 
     1) Bratt, Larissa 11               2) Buonviri, Nicole 10            
     3) Garnett, Stephanie 10           4) Hancock, Debra 11              
 -- Monument Valley HS                                       DQ   1 
     1) Nash, Kim 12                    2) Yazzie, Chelseay 10            
     3) Nelson, Valerie 11              4) Parrish, Karen 10              
 
Event 14  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
     3A Conf: # 48.37  1990        Safford                                     
     3A Meet: % 49.72  1991        Safford                                     
         AIA: @ 45.73  2002        Peoria                                      
        NFHS: & 44.70  1997        Playa Del Ray, CA                           
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Globe HS                                              51.32    10  
     1) Cunningham, Simone 11           2) Derose, Matti 12               
     3) Belvedo, Emily 09               4) Steinke, Brandi 12             
     5) Seavers, Jessica 10             6)                                
  2 Seton HS                                              51.53     8  
     1) Howell, Maureen 11              2) Campion, Christine 09          
     3) Carriers, Katie 09              4) Howard, Ginger 12              
     5) Murphey, Megan 10               6)                                
  3 Snowflake HS                                          52.08     6  
     1) Burgess, Melanie 11             2) Ellerman, Amy 10               
     3) Hardy, Brooke 11                4) Papa, Laurie 11                
     5) Christensen, Kendra 09          6) Montgomery, Chelsea 09         
  4 Safford HS                                            52.84     5  
     1) Dominguez, Adreanna 12          2) Cordova, Erica 09              
     3) Naranjo, Amber 12               4) Ray, Reanna 11                 
  5 Higley HS                                             53.59     4  
     1) Copeland, Brittany 10           2) Alvarez, Nicole 10             
     3) Farnsworth, Cherish 09          4) Payne, Kerri 11                
  6 River Valley HS                                       53.62     3  
     1) Kidwell, Rachel 10              2) Schmitt, Kristen 10            
     3) Starcevic, Jessica 10           4) Weisz, Paige 10                
  7 Payson HS                                             53.65     2  
     1) Buckner, Amy 09                 2) Golliglee, Tianna 09           
     3) Huff, Haylee 10                 4) Owens, Brittany 10             
     5) McGee, Shay 12                  6)                                
  8 Ganado HS                                             54.04     1  
     1) Barnes, Megan 11                2) Blacksheep, Tierra 09          
     3) Begay, Audaine 11               4) Thomas, Yolanda 10             
  9 Sedona HS                                             55.25  
     1) Mohney, Danielle 12             2) Shwery, Alison 11              
     3) Denison, Emily 11               4) Johns, Jennifer 12             
     5) Minard, Kelsey 09               6)                                
 
Event 15  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
     3A Conf: # 48.84  1993        Jamie Jones, Apache Jct                     
     3A Meet: % 48.84  1992        Jamie Jones, Apache Jct                     
         AIA: @ 46.64  1977        Dwight Jones, Maryvale                      
        NFHS: & 45.25  1993        Calvin Harrison, CA                         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Adame, Luis               12 Rio Rico HS              50.68Q  1 
  2 Lupe, Justin              12 Alchesay HS              51.26Q  3 
  3 Gonzales, Angelo          12 Santa Cruz H             51.34Q  2 
  4 Campbell, Brett           12 Blue Ridge H             51.88q  1 
  5 Martineau, Caleb          10 Snowflake HS             52.06q  2 
  6 Howard, Zack              11 Chino Valley             52.34q  1 
  7 Barkdull, Craig           11 River Valley             52.79q  3 
  8 Kerback, Robbie           10 Rio Rico HS              52.88q  2 
  9 Balthazor, Nick           12 Queen Creek              53.04q  1 
 10 Hewlett, Brandon          09 River Valley             53.08   3 
 11 Tenney, Medsil            12 Holbrook HS              53.33   2 
 12 Waters, Brent             10 Queen Creek              53.54   3 
 13 McCullough, Dan           11 Sedona HS                53.83   2 
 14 Barber, Corey             11 Window Rock              53.93   1 
 15 Yazzie, Efrem             12 Winslow HS               54.54   2 
 16 Wortman, Daniel           11 Show Low HS              55.16   3 
 17 Yazzie, Aaron             10 Ganado HS                55.21   1 
 
Event 15  Men 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
     3A Conf: # 48.84  1993        Jamie Jones, Apache Jct                     
     3A Meet: % 48.84  1992        Jamie Jones, Apache Jct                     
         AIA: @ 46.64  1977        Dwight Jones, Maryvale                      
        NFHS: & 45.25  1993        Calvin Harrison, CA                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Adame, Luis               12 Rio Rico HS              50.60    10  
  2 Lupe, Justin              12 Alchesay HS              50.99     8  
  3 Campbell, Brett           12 Blue Ridge H             51.56     6  
  4 Gonzales, Angelo          12 Santa Cruz H             51.91     5  
  5 Martineau, Caleb          10 Snowflake HS             52.12     4  
  6 Howard, Zack              11 Chino Valley             52.73     3  
  7 Balthazor, Nick           12 Queen Creek              52.93     2  
  8 Barkdull, Craig           11 River Valley             53.39     1  
  9 Kerback, Robbie           10 Rio Rico HS              53.64  
 
Event 16  Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
     3A Conf: # 52.99  1992        Eureka Hall, Safford                        
     3A Meet: % 53.35  1992        Eureka Hall, Safford                        
         AIA: @ 52.99  1992        Eureka Hall, Safford                        
        NFHS: & 50.74  2000        Monique Henderson, CA                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jackson, Summer           11 Sedona HS                59.81Q  2 
  2 Smith, Kelly              11 Chino Valley           1:00.06Q  3 
  3 Sharber, Janell           09 Chino Valley           1:01.11Q  1 
  4 Ellerman, Amy             10 Snowflake HS           1:01.80q  1 
  5 Bratt, Larissa            11 Winslow HS             1:01.84q  3 
  6 Hardy, Brooke             11 Snowflake HS           1:02.25q  2 
  7 Onate, Janelle            12 Safford HS             1:03.28q  2 
  8 Ray, Reanna               11 Safford HS             1:03.39q  1 
  9 Maylan, Morgan            09 Safford HS             1:04.11q  3 
 10 Ibarra, Tirza             09 Rio Rico HS            1:04.39   3 
 11 Hancock, Debra            11 Winslow HS             1:04.78   1 
 12 Kelleher-Smith, Mora      09 Snowflake HS           1:05.30   3 
 13 Fredricks, Alyssa         12 Hopi HS                1:06.41   1 
 14 Rollins, Michele          11 Fountain Hil           1:07.56   2 
 15 Nasitinvar, Jordan           Blue Ridge H           1:08.24   1 
 
Event 16  Women 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
     3A Conf: # 52.99  1992        Eureka Hall, Safford                        
     3A Meet: % 53.35  1992        Eureka Hall, Safford                        
         AIA: @ 52.99  1992        Eureka Hall, Safford                        
        NFHS: & 50.74  2000        Monique Henderson, CA                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Smith, Kelly              11 Chino Valley             58.63    10  
  2 Jackson, Summer           11 Sedona HS                59.31     8  
  3 Sharber, Janell           09 Chino Valley           1:01.31     6  
  4 Bratt, Larissa            11 Winslow HS             1:01.91     5  
  5 Onate, Janelle            12 Safford HS             1:02.36     4  
  6 Hardy, Brooke             11 Snowflake HS           1:02.45     3  
  7 Ellerman, Amy             10 Snowflake HS           1:03.12     2  
  8 Ray, Reanna               11 Safford HS             1:04.43     1  
  9 Maylan, Morgan            09 Safford HS             1:05.29  
 
Event 17  Men 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
     3A Conf: # 37.95  1988        Todd Reid, Payson                           
     3A Meet: % 37.95  1988        Todd Reid, Payson                           
         AIA: @ 37.02  1998        Chip Brown, Mt. View                        
        NFHS: & 35.32  1985        George Porter, CA                           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hutzel, Chris             11 Rio Rico HS              39.41Q  3 
  2 Freeman, Paul             12 Sedona HS                40.22Q  1 
  3 Kartchner, Chad           12 Snowflake HS             40.66Q  2 
  4 Donaldson, Chris          12 Payson HS                40.72q  1 
  5 Harris, Nathan            10 Blue Ridge H             41.25q  1 
  6 Hansen, Talmage           12 Globe HS                 41.25q  2 
  7 Gillespie, JT             12 Queen Creek              41.50q  3 
  8 Lemieux, Marc             12 Queen Creek              41.51q  1 
  9 Swartwood, Jake           12 Payson HS                41.58q  3 
 10 Quezada, Carlos           10 Winslow HS               41.93   2 
 11 Colon, Nick               12 Sedona HS                43.02   2 
 12 Gover II, Charles         12 Winslow HS               43.56   1 
 13 Norris, Ken               11 Monument Val             43.95   1 
 14 Maurer, Mark              09 Sedona HS                44.11   3 
 15 Lorenz, Brian             10 Fountain Hil             44.51   2 
 16 Joe, Rayson               12 Window Rock              45.37   3 
 
Event 17  Men 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
     3A Conf: # 37.95  1988        Todd Reid, Payson                           
     3A Meet: % 37.95  1988        Todd Reid, Payson                           
         AIA: @ 37.02  1998        Chip Brown, Mt. View                        
        NFHS: & 35.32  1985        George Porter, CA                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Hutzel, Chris             11 Rio Rico HS              38.73    10  
  2 Hansen, Talmage           12 Globe HS                 40.22     8  
  3 Donaldson, Chris          12 Payson HS                40.55     6  
  4 Freeman, Paul             12 Sedona HS                40.74     5  
  5 Lemieux, Marc             12 Queen Creek              41.04     4  
  6 Harris, Nathan            10 Blue Ridge H             41.13     3  
  7 Kartchner, Chad           12 Snowflake HS             41.13     2  
  8 Swartwood, Jake           12 Payson HS                41.34     1  
  9 Gillespie, JT             12 Queen Creek              43.95  
 
Event 18  Women 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
     3A Conf: # 44.75  1997        Shantelle Ferrar, Safford                   
     3A Meet: % 44.75  1997        Shantelle Ferrar, Safford                   
         AIA: @ 42.67  1985        Christy Nore, Chapparal                     
        NFHS: & 39.98  2001        Lashinda Demus, CA                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nevitt, Nicole            11 Queen Creek              45.80Q  1 
  2 Montgomery, Chelsea       09 Snowflake HS             48.48Q  3 
  3 Caldwell, Kiara           12 Snowflake HS             48.81Q  2 
  4 Ping, Cassandra           12 Round Valley             48.40q  1 
  5 Howell, Maureen           11 Seton HS                 49.09q  3 
  6 Johns, Jennifer           12 Sedona HS                49.45q  3 
  7 London, Rikkilynn         09 Blue Ridge H             50.36q  1 
  8 Showers, Amy              10 Camp Verde H             50.66q  2 
  9 Peck, Kayla               09 Chino Valley             51.26q  3 
 10 Begay, Michelle           11 Window Rock              51.69   3 
 11 Brown, Natalie            10 Seton HS                 51.86   2 
 12 Curley, PaShanna          10 Ganado HS                53.21   2 
 13 Warburton, Lindsey        09 Seton HS                 53.49   1 
 14 Denison, Emily            11 Sedona HS                53.67   2 
 15 Nash, Kim                 12 Monument Val             54.41   1 
 16 Yazzie, Chelseay          10 Monument Val             57.00   2 
 
Event 18  Women 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
     3A Conf: # 44.75  1997        Shantelle Ferrar, Safford                   
     3A Meet: % 44.75  1997        Shantelle Ferrar, Safford                   
         AIA: @ 42.67  1985        Christy Nore, Chapparal                     
        NFHS: & 39.98  2001        Lashinda Demus, CA                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Nevitt, Nicole            11 Queen Creek              44.98    10  
  2 Caldwell, Kiara           12 Snowflake HS             47.47     8  
  3 Montgomery, Chelsea       09 Snowflake HS             48.11     6  
  4 Ping, Cassandra           12 Round Valley             48.13     5  
  5 Howell, Maureen           11 Seton HS                 49.55     4  
  6 London, Rikkilynn         09 Blue Ridge H             49.66     3  
  7 Johns, Jennifer           12 Sedona HS                51.10     2  
  8 Peck, Kayla               09 Chino Valley             52.70     1  
  9 Showers, Amy              10 Camp Verde H             52.76  
 
Event 19  Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
     3A Conf: # 2:14.59  2003        Whitney Hardt, Round Vly                  
     3A Meet: % 2:16.68  2001        Jodie Denike, Chino V.                    
         AIA: @ 2:11.13  1999        Bobbi Jo Munson, Par Vly                  
        NFHS: & 2:04.50  1980        Joetta Clark, NJ                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hardt, Whitney            11 Round Valley           2:20.23    10  
  2 Onate, Danelle            12 Safford HS             2:20.98     8  
  3 Hardt, Kari               09 Round Valley           2:21.77     6  
  4 Ragland, Savannah         12 Chino Valley           2:23.72     5  
  5 Cohen, Jennie             11 Payson HS              2:24.67     4  
  6 Bennett, Brooke           12 Round Valley           2:25.37     3  
  7 Mendoza, Priscilla        09 Rio Rico HS            2:26.42     2  
  8 Warburton, Lindsey        09 Seton HS               2:27.52     1  
  9 Hardt, Kelsy              11 Hopi HS                2:27.91  
 10 Black, Joanna             12 Winslow HS             2:28.73  
 11 Roslez, Natalie           11 Seton HS               2:29.04  
 12 Engle, Kate               12 Fountain Hil           2:29.93  
 13 Hewlett, Kaili            09 River Valley           2:32.09  
 14 Franks, Melissa           12 Chino Valley           2:32.21  
 15 Sahneyah, Iva             11 Hopi HS                2:33.97  
 16 Saganey, Kelly            09 Winslow HS             2:34.20  
 
Event 20  Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
     3A Conf: # 21.05  1978        Anthony Polk, Winslow                       
     3A Meet: % 21.93  1984        Vince Masters, Coolidge                     
         AIA: @ 20.22  1976        Dwayne Evans, South Mt                      
        NFHS: & 20.13  1985        Roy Martin, TX                              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cunningham, John          12 Sedona HS                22.73Q +0.0  3 
  2 Brookbank, Jimmy          12 Show Low HS              22.93Q +0.0  1 
  3 Montgomery, Joe           12 Globe HS                 23.57Q +0.0  2 
  4 Papa, Andrew              11 Snowflake HS             23.05q +0.0  1 
  5 Lupe, Justin              12 Alchesay HS              23.35q +0.0  1 
  6 Bayne, Tony               11 Queen Creek              23.40q +0.0  3 
  7 Valencia, Billy           12 Rio Rico HS              23.54q +0.0  1 
  8 LeSueur, Darryl           12 Payson HS                23.77q +0.0  2 
  9 Rova, Mark                10 Show Low HS              23.97q +0.0  2 
 10 Woods, Nate               12 Wickenburg H             24.50  +0.0  1 
 11 Dixon, Travis             12 Camp Verde H             24.52  +0.0  3 
 12 Kaulity, Jacob            11 Window Rock              24.84  +0.0  2 
 
Event 20  Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
     3A Conf: # 21.05  1978        Anthony Polk, Winslow                       
     3A Meet: % 21.93  1984        Vince Masters, Coolidge                     
         AIA: @ 20.22  1976        Dwayne Evans, South Mt                      
        NFHS: & 20.13  1985        Roy Martin, TX                              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Papa, Andrew              11 Snowflake HS             22.74   NWI   10  
  2 Bayne, Tony               11 Queen Creek              22.76   NWI    8  
  3 Brookbank, Jimmy          12 Show Low HS              22.95   NWI    6  
  4 Cunningham, John          12 Sedona HS                22.99   NWI    5  
  5 Montgomery, Joe           12 Globe HS                 23.11   NWI    4  
  6 LeSueur, Darryl           12 Payson HS                23.26   NWI    3  
  7 Lupe, Justin              12 Alchesay HS              23.47   NWI    2  
  8 Valencia, Billy           12 Rio Rico HS              23.84   NWI    1  
  9 Rova, Mark                10 Show Low HS              24.30   NWI 
 
Event 21  Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
     3A Conf: # 23.70  1992        Eureka Hall, Safford                        
     3A Meet: % 24.03  1992        Eureka Hall, Safford                        
         AIA: @ 23.70  1992        Eureka Hall, Safford                        
        NFHS: & 22.67  1992        Marion Jones, CA                            
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jackson, Summer           11 Sedona HS                26.64Q +0.0  1 
  2 Sharber, Janell           09 Chino Valley             26.89Q +0.0  2 
  3 Smith, Kelly              11 Chino Valley             27.09Q +0.0  3 
  4 Papa, Laurie              11 Snowflake HS             27.24q +0.0  1 
  5 Hardy, Brooke             11 Snowflake HS             27.80q +0.0  3 
  6 Bratt, Larissa            11 Winslow HS               27.86q +0.0  1 
  7 Hancock, Debra            11 Winslow HS               28.44q +0.0  3 
  8 LeSueur, Ashton           11 Round Valley             28.65q +0.0  2 
  9 Carriers, Katie           09 Seton HS                 28.78q +0.0  2 
 10 Taylor, Myiah             09 Sahuarita HS             28.89  +0.0  2 
 11 Thomas, Yolanda           10 Ganado HS                29.29  +0.0  1 
 12 Roe, Cassandra            09 Tuba City HS             29.53  +0.0  1 
 
Event 21  Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
     3A Conf: # 23.70  1992        Eureka Hall, Safford                        
     3A Meet: % 24.03  1992        Eureka Hall, Safford                        
         AIA: @ 23.70  1992        Eureka Hall, Safford                        
        NFHS: & 22.67  1992        Marion Jones, CA                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Smith, Kelly              11 Chino Valley             26.19  +0.0   10  
  2 Jackson, Summer           11 Sedona HS                26.44  +0.0    8  
  3 Sharber, Janell           09 Chino Valley             26.72  +0.0    6  
  4 Papa, Laurie              11 Snowflake HS             26.93  +0.0    5  
  5 Hardy, Brooke             11 Snowflake HS             27.96  +0.0    4  
  6 Bratt, Larissa            11 Winslow HS               28.09  +0.0    3  
  7 Hancock, Debra            11 Winslow HS               28.16  +0.0    2  
  8 LeSueur, Ashton           11 Round Valley             28.17  +0.0    1  
  9 Carriers, Katie           09 Seton HS                 28.41  +0.0 
 
Event 22  Men 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
     3A Conf: # 9:07.60  1978        Herman Sahneyah, TC                       
     3A Meet: % 9:21.90  1987        Rick Bedonie, ManyFarms                   
         AIA: @ 8:53.68  1983        Jeff Canada, Greenway                     
        NFHS: & 8:41.10  2000        Dathan Ritzenhein, MI                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Harmon, Jonathon          12 Holbrook HS            9:41.75    10  
  2 Segay, Gordon             10 Window Rock            9:42.44     8  
  3 Mohney, David             11 Sedona HS              9:54.45     6  
  4 Rudiger, Alex             12 Chino Valley           9:56.55     5  
  5 Lomayestewa, Stet         10 Hopi HS               10:01.38     4  
  6 Haskie, Gabriel           12 Window Rock           10:03.72     3  
  7 Morgan, Tanner            11 Payson HS             10:04.76     2  
  8 Killian, John             10 Chino Valley          10:19.80     1  
  9 Ovah, Steve               12 Hopi HS               10:26.22  
 10 Beach, Jonah              12 Alchesay HS           10:30.18  
 11 Langeliers, Brian         11 Payson HS             10:30.32  
 12 Melton, Chris             12 Globe HS              10:44.07  
 13 Rowell, Matt              09 Blue Ridge H          10:47.41  
 14 Russel, Buck              10 Seton HS              10:52.18  
 15 Flores, Hector            10 Rio Rico HS           10:52.81  
 16 Melton, Larry             11 Queen Creek           10:57.12  
 17 Aghazadeh, Kurosh         10 Sedona HS             11:02.04  
 
Event 23  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Two-turn stagger
     3A Conf: # 3:22.07  1997        Boys Ranch                                
     3A Meet: % 3:22.07  1997        Boys Ranch                                
         AIA: @ 3:14.33  1999        Westwood                                  
        NFHS: & 3:07.40  1982        Hawthorne, CA                             
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Rio Rico HS                                         3:28.28Q  2 
     1) Chavez, Eric 12                 2) Kerback, Robbie 10             
     3) Adame, Luis 12                  4) Stadler, Carlos 12             
     5) Valencia, Billy 12              6) Griego, JJ 11                  
  2 Willcox HS                                          3:29.68Q  1 
     1) Davis, T.J. 10                  2) Greene, Scott 12               
     3) Haas, Justin 10                 4) Turner, Patrick 10             
  3 Globe HS                                            3:29.56q  2 
     1) Chemeulat, Ben 10               2) Kamparak, John 12              
     3) Hansen, Talmage 12              4) Montgomery, Joe 12             
     5) Walish, Bobby 11                6)                                
  4 Snowflake HS                                        3:30.32q  1 
     1) Kartchner, Chad 12              2) Papa, Andrew 11                
     3) Kartchner, Kyle 10              4) Martineau, Caleb 10            
     5) Peterson, Jaret 10              6)                                
  5 Sedona HS                                           3:31.19q  1 
     1) Cunningham, John 12             2) Freeman, Paul 12               
     3) Colon, Nick 12                  4) Sanders, Mike 11               
     5) McCullough, Dan 11              6)                                
  6 Queen Creek HS                                      3:33.83q  2 
     1) Balthazor, Nick 12              2) Lemieux, Marc 12               
     3) Palafox, Victor 12              4) Waters, Brent 10               
  7 Payson HS                                           3:34.76q  1 
     1) Apfel, Luke 09                  2) Cassuto, Nick 12               
     3) Behrens, Joe 11                 4) Rodgers, Dustin 11             
     5) Donaldson, Chris 12             6) Swartwood, Jake 12             
  8 Winslow HS                                          3:39.46q  2 
     1) Johnson, Jeremiah 11            2) Quezada, Carlos 10             
     3) Vargas, Orlando 10              4) Yazzie, Efrem 12               
  9 Alchesay HS                                         3:40.85q  1 
     1) Dahkoshay, Brandon 12           2) Cosay, Orville 10              
     3) Kinney, Floyd 09                4) Lupe, Daniel 11                
     5) Lupe, Justin 12                 6) Lupe, Nathan 11                
 10 Holbrook HS                                         3:41.10   1 
     1) Tenney, Medsil 12               2) Ponce, Jesus 12                
     3) Watson, Michael 11              4) Nez, Shawn 12                  
     5) Mehr, Britton 12                6)                                
 11 Blue Ridge HS                                       3:41.19   2 
     1) Beste, Nick 11                  2) Harris, Nathan 10              
     3) Campbell, Brett 12              4) Rawlings, Jay 10               
     5) Rowell, Matt 09                 6) Llamas, Carlos 10              
 12 Window Rock HS                                      3:42.59   1 
     1) Damon, Warren 10                2) Holtsoi, William 11            
     3) Yazzie, Jarrod 12               4) Kaulity, Jacob 11              
     5) King, Michael 11                6) Segay, Gordon 10               
 13 Higley HS                                           3:44.91   2 
     1) Lavis, Josh 10                  2) Miller, Chase 10               
     3) Wilkins, Chris                  4) Chambliss, Jonathan            
 14 Fountain Hills                                      3:54.58   2 
     1) Jones, Mike 12                  2) Tarin, Andre 11                
     3) Maldonado, Alex 10              4) Fairfield, Brandon 10          
     5) Lorenz, Brian 10                6)                                
 
Event 23  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 Two-turn stagger
     3A Conf: # 3:22.07  1997        Boys Ranch                                
     3A Meet: % 3:22.07  1997        Boys Ranch                                
         AIA: @ 3:14.33  1999        Westwood                                  
        NFHS: & 3:07.40  1982        Hawthorne, CA                             
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Rio Rico HS                                         3:25.34    10  
     1) Chavez, Eric 12                 2) Kerback, Robbie 10             
     3) Adame, Luis 12                  4) Stadler, Carlos 12             
     5) Valencia, Billy 12              6) Griego, JJ 11                  
  2 Globe HS                                            3:26.68     8  
     1) Chemeulat, Ben 10               2) Kamparak, John 12              
     3) Hansen, Talmage 12              4) Montgomery, Joe 12             
     5) Walish, Bobby 11                6)                                
  3 Willcox HS                                          3:29.65     6  
     1) Davis, T.J. 10                  2) Greene, Scott 12               
     3) Haas, Justin 10                 4) Turner, Patrick 10             
  4 Snowflake HS                                        3:29.92     5  
     1) Kartchner, Chad 12              2) Papa, Andrew 11                
     3) Kartchner, Kyle 10              4) Martineau, Caleb 10            
     5) Peterson, Jaret 10              6)                                
  5 Sedona HS                                           3:29.98     4  
     1) Cunningham, John 12             2) Freeman, Paul 12               
     3) Colon, Nick 12                  4) Sanders, Mike 11               
     5) McCullough, Dan 11              6)                                
  6 Queen Creek HS                                      3:31.60     3  
     1) Balthazor, Nick 12              2) Lemieux, Marc 12               
     3) Palafox, Victor 12              4) Waters, Brent 10               
  7 Payson HS                                           3:36.14     2  
     1) Apfel, Luke 09                  2) Cassuto, Nick 12               
     3) Behrens, Joe 11                 4) Rodgers, Dustin 11             
     5) Donaldson, Chris 12             6) Swartwood, Jake 12             
  8 Winslow HS                                          3:40.97     1  
     1) Johnson, Jeremiah 11            2) Quezada, Carlos 10             
     3) Vargas, Orlando 10              4) Yazzie, Efrem 12               
  9 Alchesay HS                                         3:48.93  
     1) Dahkoshay, Brandon 12           2) Cosay, Orville 10              
     3) Kinney, Floyd 09                4) Lupe, Daniel 11                
     5) Lupe, Justin 12                 6) Lupe, Nathan 11                
 
Event 24  Men Pole Vault
=======================================================================
 Pole Vault weigh-ins 5:00 - 5:30
 Opening Height:  10 ft. 0 in.
 Flights:  3-alive format
     3A Conf: # 16-05.75  1992        Bo Altoff, Payson                        
     3A Meet: %    14-06  1992        Altoff, Pay&DeMichalis, M                
         AIA: @ 17-04.50  1990        Nick Hysong, Tolleson                    
        NFHS: & 18-02.50  1999        Eric Eshbach, TX                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Good, Kade                12 Safford HS            14-06.00%   10  
  2 Belnap, Levi              11 Queen Creek           14-00.00     8  
  3 Cassuto, Alex             12 Payson HS            J14-00.00     6  
  4 Conner, Jim               12 Seton HS              13-00.00     5  
  5 Vargas, Orlando           10 Winslow HS           J13-00.00     4  
  6 Cordova, Michael          12 Safford HS            12-00.00     2.5
  6 McCarty, Matt             12 Payson HS             12-00.00     2.5
  8 Maitilasso, Kyle             Higley HS             11-06.00     1  
  9 Rawlings, Jay             10 Blue Ridge H          11-00.00  
 10 Johnson, Jeremiah         11 Winslow HS            10-06.00  
 11 Llamas, Carlos            10 Blue Ridge H          10-00.00  
 12 Alston, Michael              Higley HS            J10-00.00  
 -- Sanders, Devin               Higley HS                   NH  
 -- Tsosie, Vito              11 Window Rock                 NH  
 -- Paul, Jeremy              09 Window Rock                 NH  
 
Event 25  Women High Jump
=======================================================================
 Three-alive format
 Opening Height:  4 ft. 2 in.
     3A Conf: #    5-10  1998        Jodi Smith, St. Johns                     
     3A Meet: %    5-08  1998        Jodi Smith, St. Johns                     
         AIA: @ 6-00.50  1996        Jeana McDowell, Gilbert                   
        NFHS: &    6-03  1992        Amy Acuff, TX                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Caldwell, Kiara           12 Snowflake HS          J5-00.00    10  
  2 Weible, Kristine          10 Queen Creek           J5-00.00     8  
  3 Ashley, Katherine         10 Fountain Hil          J4-10.00     6  
  4 Skaarer, Caitlin          10 Willcox HS            J4-08.00     4.5
  4 Rubalcava, Jessica        11 Blue Ridge H          J4-08.00     4.5
  6 Montgomery, Chelsea       09 Snowflake HS          J4-06.00     2.5
  6 Robie, Alex               10 Sedona HS             J4-08.00     2.5
  8 Vartola, Sara             09 Rio Rico HS           J4-08.00     1  
  9 Brewer, Amanda            10 Estrella HS           J4-04.00  
  9 Begay, Audaine            11 Ganado HS             J4-04.00  
  9 Kelly, Diane              11 Wickenburg H          J4-04.00  
  9 LeSueur, Ashton           11 Round Valley          J4-06.00  
  9 Blake, Mariah             12 Safford HS            J4-06.00  
  9 Robie, Ananda             10 Sedona HS             J4-06.00  
  9 Daniels, Karissa          11 Queen Creek           J4-06.00  
  9 Huff, Haylee              10 Payson HS             J4-06.00  
  9 Clark, Kellee             09 Holbrook HS           J4-06.00  
  9 Nash, Kim                 12 Monument Val          J4-06.00  
  9 Morris, Kerry             10 Blue Ridge H          J4-08.00  
  9 Ferguson, Kailee          10 Safford HS            J4-08.00  
  9 Black, Alexis             12 Queen Creek           J4-08.00  
  9 Denison, Emily            11 Sedona HS             J4-08.00  
 -- Johnston, April           10 Safford HS                  NH  
 
Event 26  Men Shot Put
=======================================================================
 3 preliminary throws, 3 more throws in the finals
 Flights:  Will be determined by the event judge
 Top 9 to the finals
     3A Conf: # 61-10.50  1982        Chris Tsosie, Page                       
     3A Meet: % 60-05.50  1978        Mike Wright, Bisbee                      
         AIA: @    69-03  1958        Dallas Long, North                       
        NFHS: &    77-00  1979        Michael Carter, TX                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brochu, Joe               12 Globe HS              53-04.00    10  
  2 Jonovich, Nathan          11 Globe HS              51-07.00     8  
  3 Villarreal, Javier        10 Santa Cruz H          48-08.00     6  
  4 Burleson, Joel            11 Wickenburg H          48-02.25     5  
  5 Pete, Carson              12 Ganado HS             48-02.00     4  
  6 Walish, Bobby             11 Globe HS              47-08.75     3  
  7 Schmidt, Lucas            12 Payson HS             47-00.00     2  
  8 Deal, Jaye                   Higley HS             44-08.75     1  
  9 Whaley, Oliver            11 Monument Val          44-06.75  
 10 Martin, Bryan             12 Round Valley          44-06.00  
 11 Brown, Ryan               10 Tuba City HS          43-02.50  
 12 Finch, Kenyon             12 Round Valley          43-02.25  
 13 Green, Scott              10 Parker HS             42-10.25  
 14 Flournoy, Rusty           11 Chino Valley          42-07.00  
 15 Montano, Aaron            12 Blue Ridge H          42-04.00  
 16 Isaac, Brett              12 Monument Val          42-00.25  
 
Event 27  Women Discus Throw
=======================================================================
 3 preliminary throws, 3 more throws in the finals
 Flights:  Will be determined by the event judge
 Top 9 to the finals
     3A Conf: # 152-00  1985        Charissa Bailey, Page                      
     3A Meet: % 136-04  1985        Charissa Bailey, Page                      
         AIA: @ 176-04  1982        Cindy Johnson, Chandler                    
        NFHS: & 188-04  1994        Suzy Powell, CA                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Amete, Michelle           11 Queen Creek             122-08    10  
  2 Radman, Nicole            11 Seton HS                114-05     8  
  3 Norton, Heather           12 Show Low HS             111-11     6  
  4 Estrada, Shannon          10 Safford HS              110-08     5  
  5 Bennett, Shelby           10 Round Valley            108-04     4  
  6 Alvarez, Nicole           10 Higley HS               107-07     3  
  7 Webber, Michelle          11 Snowflake HS            106-06     2  
  8 Black, Alexis             12 Queen Creek             102-10     1  
  9 Flake, Kari               12 Payson HS                98-01  
 10 Robie, Alex               10 Sedona HS                95-02  
 11 Ortega, Mandy             12 Wickenburg H             92-01  
 12 Mariano, Gwen             11 Hopi HS                  87-02  
 13 Chief, Londa              12 Monument Val             84-04  
 14 Kee, Twyla                10 Ganado HS                82-03  
 15 Tsedah, Keshia               Winslow HS               80-10  
 16 Kimble, Elaine               Fountain Hil             80-06  
 
Event 28  Men Triple Jump
============================================================================
 3 preliminary jumps, 3 more jumps in the finals
 PRELIMS:  75 Minute Open Pit
 FINALS:  30 Minute Open Pit
 Top 9 advance to the finals
     3A Conf: # 48-08.75  1991        Darren Reid, Payson                      
     3A Meet: %    48-03  1990        Darren Reid, Payson                      
         AIA: @    49-01  1994        Aaron  Fox, Sinagua                      
        NFHS: & 52-10.50  1980        Charles Mayfield, CA                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Turner, Sam               12 Safford HS            47-01.50  +0.0   10  
  2 Odonnel, Kevin            12 Safford HS            44-04.00  +0.0    8  
  3 Lopez, Chris              11 Safford HS            43-11.75  +0.0    6  
  4 Hutzel, Chris             11 Rio Rico HS           43-00.50  +0.0    5  
  5 Bayne, Tony               11 Queen Creek           41-10.50  +0.0    4  
  6 Bacon, Stephen            12 Wickenburg H          41-10.00  +0.0    3  
  7 Matkin, Dustin            11 Show Low HS           41-07.75  +0.0    2  
  8 Ball, Michael             10 Monument Val          41-06.75  +0.0    1  
  9 Ebann, RC                 10 Estrella HS           41-00.25  +0.0 
 10 Zornes, Jeff                 Higley HS             38-10.25  +0.0 
 11 Weeks, Jordan             10 Show Low HS           38-07.50  +0.0 
 12 Howard, Zack              11 Chino Valley          38-07.00  +0.0 
 13 Gorman, Richard           11 Holbrook HS           38-03.50  +0.0 
 14 Colon, Nick               12 Sedona HS             38-02.25  +0.0 
 15 Hardy, James              10 Window Rock           37-09.00  +0.0 
 16 King, Michael             11 Window Rock           36-01.25  +0.0 
 
Event 29  Women Triple Jump
============================================================================
 3 preliminary jumps, 3 more jumps in the finals
 PRELIMS:  75 Minute open pit
 FINALS:  30 Minute open pit
 Top 9 advance to the finals
     3A Conf: #    39-00  2000        Reanna Martinez, Payson                  
     3A Meet: %    37-05  2001        Reanna Martinez, Payson                  
         AIA: @    40-11  2002        Nina Henson, Sahuaro                     
        NFHS: & 44-02.25  2001        Ychilinda Spears, TX                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Garnett, Stephanie        10 Winslow HS            36-07.25  +0.0   10  
  2 Halsey, Dana              12 Wickenburg H          33-07.25  +0.0    8  
  3 Kelleher-Smith, Mora      09 Snowflake HS          33-00.00  +0.0    6  
  4 Ping, Cassandra           12 Round Valley          32-08.50  +0.0    5  
  5 Ashley, Katherine         10 Fountain Hil          32-05.25  +0.0    4  
  6 Brasher, Alex             12 Rio Rico HS           32-00.75  +0.0    3  
  7 Schuck, Kaitlin           09 Wickenburg H          31-11.25  +0.0    2  
  8 Kelly, Diane              11 Wickenburg H          31-11.00  +0.0    1  
  9 Maloney, Jessica          11 Blue Ridge H          31-02.50  +0.0 
 10 Lopez, Jenneka            10 Safford HS            30-04.00  +0.0 
 11 Lamar, Tracy              09 Queen Creek           30-00.75  +0.0 
 12 Burgess, Melanie          11 Snowflake HS          30-00.00  +0.0 
 13 Steinke, Brandi           12 Globe HS              28-10.00  +0.0 
 14 Foster, Tricia            09 Winslow HS            27-11.50  +0.0 
 15 Becenti, Crystal          10 Window Rock           27-06.00  +0.0 
 16 Begay, Nicole             10 Window Rock           24-09.00  +0.0 
 
Event 30  Women 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
     3A Conf: # 9:41.78  2001        Payson                                    
     3A Meet: % 9:50.91  2002        Payson                                    
         AIA: @ 9:20.15  2002        Xavier                                    
        NFHS: & 8:58.43  1982        Dublin, PA                                
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Round Valley (Az)                                   9:38.11#   10  
     1) Bennett, Brooke 12              2) Hardt, Kari 09                 
     3) Hardt, Whitney 11               4) Ping, Cassandra 12             
     5) Donaldson, Danica 09            6) Austin, Leticia 12             
  2 Seton HS                                            9:59.90     8  
     1) Warburton, Lindsey 09           2) Brown, Natalie 10              
     3) Roslez, Natalie 11              4) Oakes, Ashley 11               
     5) Lopez, Jaimie 09                6)                                
  3 Hopi HS                                            10:04.38     6  
     1) Hardt, Kelsy 11                 2) Sahneyah, Iva 11               
     3) Fredricks, Alyssa 12            4) Seckaku, Tara 12               
  4 Payson HS                                          10:06.91     5  
     1) Cohen, Jennie 11                2) Easton, Becca 10               
     3) Herrera, Autumn 10              4) Huddleston, Alesha 09          
  5 Chino Valley HS                                    10:08.20     4  
     1) Franks, Melissa 12              2) Killian, Candice 12            
     3) Ragland, Savannah 12            4) Stokes, Savannah 11            
     5) Worthington, Megan 09           6) Peck, Kayla 09                 
  6 Winslow HS                                         10:10.49     3  
     1) Black, Joanna 12                2) Johnson, Heather 12            
     3) Saganey, Kelly 09               4) Yazzie, Janeen 09              
  7 Fountain Hills                                     10:21.47     2  
     1) Engle, Kate 12                  2) Luranz, Laura 12               
     3) Lynn, Elisabeth 10              4) Perrin, Megan-Anne 09          
     5) Van Liew, Elena 12              6)                                
  8 Alchesay HS                                        10:41.08     1  
     1) Beach, Amy 11                   2) Begay, Jilletta 11             
     3) Begay, Raquel 11                4) Goklish, Martina 12            
     5) Parker, Robyn 11                6) Vigil, Melanie 12              
  9 Window Rock HS                                     10:42.84  
     1) Becenti, Crystal 10             2) Begay, Nicole 10               
     3) Francis, Gabrielle 10           4) King, Charolette 11            
     5) Sorrell, Tiffany 09             6) Nelson, Rayleen 10             
 10 Rio Rico HS                                        10:46.07  
     1) Lopez, Erika 11                 2) Medina, Minnie 11              
     3) Medina, Rosa 10                 4) Mendoza, Priscilla 09          
     5) Ibarra, Tirza 09                6) Nelson, Cia 12                 
 11 Snowflake HS                                       10:49.15  
     1) Ellerman, Amy 10                2) Palmer, Kayleen 09             
     3) Kelleher-Smith, Mora 09         4) Titus, Bethany 11              
     5) Burgess, Melanie 11             6)                                
 12 Sahuarita HS                                       10:49.73  
     1) Spencer, KayDee 12              2) Ratzlaff, Kris 12              
     3) Frichione, Mary 10              4) Tanori, Lizzie 11              
 13 Ganado HS                                          10:52.20  
     1) Blacksheep, Tierra 09           2) Thomas, Leandra 10             
     3) Thomas, Yolanda 10              4) Wilson, Tara 09                
 14 Willcox HS                                         11:04.61  
     1) Skaarer, Caitlin 10             2) English, Denise 12             
     3) Alderman, Cynthia 11            4) Torres, Marissa 11             
 15 Sedona HS                                          11:25.27  
     1) Tolubaeva, Elmira 12            2) Shwery, Alison 11              
     3) Pepino, Chrissy 10              4) Dulaku, Marigona 09            
     5) Crawley, Katarina 09            6)                                
 16 Parker HS                                          11:39.03  
     1) Flores, Sylvia 10               2) Martinez, Kayla 09             
     3) Mitchell, Andrea 09             4) Shrewsbury, Ashley 09          
 
Event 31  Men 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
     3A Conf: # 4:19.52  1991        John Tenakhongva, MV                      
     3A Meet: % 4:19.52  1991        John Tenakhongva, MV                      
         AIA: @ 4:09.64  1983        Jeff Canada, Greenway                     
        NFHS: & 3:59.51  2001        Alan Webb, VA                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Chavez, Eric              12 Rio Rico HS            4:23.90    10  
  2 Harmon, Jonathon          12 Holbrook HS            4:27.07     8  
  3 Segay, Gordon             10 Window Rock            4:27.74     6  
  4 Rostedt, Mark             12 Winslow HS             4:29.83     5  
  5 Dahkoshay, Brandon        12 Alchesay HS            4:32.62     4  
  6 Morgan, Tanner            11 Payson HS              4:35.38     3  
  7 Rudiger, Alex             12 Chino Valley           4:37.76     2  
  8 Killian, John             10 Chino Valley           4:40.12     1  
  9 Mohney, David             11 Sedona HS              4:41.25  
 10 Ovah, Steve               12 Hopi HS                4:42.34  
 11 Wilkins, Chris               Higley HS              4:43.95  
 12 Swan, Preston             12 Seton HS               4:45.16  
 13 Rodgers, Dustin           11 Payson HS              4:46.26  
 14 Langeliers, Brian         11 Payson HS              4:48.10  
 15 Melton, Chris             12 Globe HS               5:00.49  
 16 Flores, Hector            10 Rio Rico HS            5:06.18  
 
Event 32  Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
     3A Conf: # 1:53.50  1989        Mark Hochstettler-Payson                  
     3A Meet: % 1:56.53  2002        Eric Chavez, Rio Rico                     
         AIA: @ 1:51.46  1992        Steve Yvarra, Cactus                      
        NFHS: & 1:46.45  1996        Michael Granville, CA                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Chavez, Eric              12 Rio Rico HS            1:55.77%   10  
  2 Behrens, Joe              11 Payson HS              1:59.39     8  
  3 Sanders, Mike             11 Sedona HS              1:59.42     6  
  4 Kamparak, John            12 Globe HS               2:00.23     5  
  5 Hewlett, Brandon          09 River Valley           2:00.71     4  
  6 Harmon, Jonathon          12 Holbrook HS            2:01.20     3  
  7 Dahkoshay, Brandon        12 Alchesay HS            2:01.82     2  
  8 Adame, Luis               12 Rio Rico HS            2:02.09     1  
  9 Stadler, Carlos           12 Rio Rico HS            2:03.78  
 10 Rostedt, Mark             12 Winslow HS             2:06.14  
 11 Hongeva, Justin           12 Tuba City HS           2:06.53  
 12 Wilcox, Billy             12 Winslow HS             2:07.49  
 13 Rudiger, Alex             12 Chino Valley           2:08.63  
 14 Cosay, Orville            10 Alchesay HS            2:10.50  
 15 Rodgers, Dustin           11 Payson HS              2:12.38  
 16 Chambliss, Jonathan          Higley HS              2:15.44  
 
Event 33  Women 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
     3A Conf: # 10:50.03  2003        Whitney Hardt, Round Vly                 
     3A Meet: % 11:06.49  2002        Whitney Hardt, Payson                    
         AIA: @ 10:15.94  1999        Sara Gorton, Mt. Pointe                  
        NFHS: &  9:48.59  1996        Kim Mortensen, CA                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hardt, Whitney            11 Round Valley          11:32.57    10  
  2 Hardt, Kari               09 Round Valley          11:38.45     8  
  3 Bennett, Brooke           12 Round Valley          11:46.53     6  
  4 Hardt, Kelsy              11 Hopi HS               11:51.20     5  
  5 Perrin, Megan-Anne        09 Fountain Hil          11:58.29     4  
  6 Johnson, Heather          12 Winslow HS            12:21.59     3  
  7 Worthington, Megan        09 Chino Valley          12:28.09     2  
  8 Nosie, Angel              10 Globe HS              12:28.63     1  
  9 Huddleston, Alesha        09 Payson HS             12:35.93  
 10 Tsosie, Violet            09 Ganado HS             12:38.77  
 11 Gutting, Alex             09 Seton HS              12:39.73  
 12 King, Charolette          11 Window Rock           12:41.68  
 13 Mitchell, Andrea          09 Parker HS             13:05.23  
 14 Lopez, Jaimie             09 Seton HS              13:13.17  
 15 Ratzlaff, Kris            12 Sahuarita HS          13:14.03  
 16 Donaldson, Danica         09 Round Valley          13:24.40  
 17 Lynn, Elisabeth           10 Fountain Hil          14:45.55  
 
Event 34  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Two-turn stagger
     3A Conf: # 3:52.44  1991        Safford                                   
     3A Meet: % 4:02.01  1991        Safford                                   
         AIA: @ 3:51.83  1997        Westview                                  
        NFHS: & 3:35.72  2001        Long Beach Wilson, CA                     
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Chino Valley HS                                     4:08.99Q  1 
     1) Franks, Melissa 12              2) Killian, Candice 12            
     3) Peck, Kayla 09                  4) Ragland, Savannah 12           
     5) Sharber, Janell 09              6) Smith, Kelly 11                
  2 Snowflake HS                                        4:10.97Q  2 
     1) Burgess, Melanie 11             2) Caldwell, Kiara 12             
     3) Ellerman, Amy 10                4) Montgomery, Chelsea 09         
     5) Kelleher-Smith, Mora 09         6)                                
  3 Safford HS                                          4:11.90q  1 
     1) Maylan, Morgan 09               2) Onate, Danelle 12              
     3) Onate, Janelle 12               4) Ray, Reanna 11                 
  4 Winslow HS                                          4:14.93q  2 
     1) Black, Joanna 12                2) Bratt, Larissa 11              
     3) Hancock, Debra 11               4) Yazzie, Janeen 09              
  5 Queen Creek HS                                      4:16.90q  1 
     1) Ferguson, Ashley 11             2) Nevitt, Nicole 11              
     3) White, Erin 10                  4) Peterson, Kari 11              
  6 Payson HS                                           4:19.14q  2 
     1) Cohen, Jennie 11                2) Owens, Brittany 10             
     3) Huff, Haylee 10                 4) McGee, Shay 12                 
     5) Herrera, Autumn 10              6) Buckner, Amy 09                
  7 Rio Rico HS                                         4:20.15q  1 
     1) Brasher, Alex 12                2) Ibarra, Tirza 09               
     3) Mendoza, Priscilla 09           4) Nelson, Cia 12                 
     5) Medina, Rosa 10                 6)                                
  8 Seton HS                                            4:20.72q  2 
     1) Brown, Natalie 10               2) Howell, Maureen 11             
     3) Roslez, Natalie 11              4) Howard, Ginger 12              
     5) Warburton, Lindsey 09           6) Osterday, Gillean 09           
  9 Blue Ridge HS                                       4:23.82q  1 
     1) Brockbank, McKelle 10           2) Turoso, Saundra 11             
     3) Maloney, Jessica 11             4) London, Rikkilynn 09           
 10 Fountain Hills                                      4:24.13   2 
     1) Luranz, Laura 12                2) Rollins, Michele 11            
     3) Engle, Kate 12                  4) Perrin, Megan-Anne 09          
     5) Van Liew, Elena 12              6)                                
 11 Sedona HS                                           4:33.74   2 
     1) Shwery, Alison 11               2) Minard, Kelsey 09              
     3) Johns, Jennifer 12              4) Dulaku, Marigona 09            
     5) Mohney, Danielle 12             6)                                
 12 Window Rock HS                                      4:35.28   1 
     1) Becenti, Crystal 10             2) Francis, Gabrielle 10          
     3) Nelson, Rayleen 10              4) West, Renee 12                 
     5) King, Charolette 11             6) Begay, Nicole 10               
 13 Tuba City HS                                        4:36.06   1 
     1) Becenti, Vanessa 10             2) Koehmstedt, Holly 11           
     3) Riggs, Melissa 10               4) Roe, Cassandra 09              
 14 Camp Verde HS                                       4:36.59   1 
     1) Brown, Katie 09                 2) Hoff, Stephanie 11             
     3) Riley, Shannon 11               4) Showers, Amy 10                
 15 Ganado HS                                           4:38.74   2 
     1) Blacksheep, Tierra 09           2) Barnes, Megan 11               
     3) Bluehouse, Kristi 12            4) Curley, PaShanna 10            
 16 Round Valley (Az)                                   4:47.00   2 
     1) Brown, Ashley 11                2) LaVoix, Sarah 09               
     3) Yanez, Dalia 10                 4) Donaldson, Danica 09           
     5) LeSueur, Ashton 11              6) Austin, Leticia 12             
 
Event 34  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 Two-turn stagger
     3A Conf: # 3:52.44  1991        Safford                                   
     3A Meet: % 4:02.01  1991        Safford                                   
         AIA: @ 3:51.83  1997        Westview                                  
        NFHS: & 3:35.72  2001        Long Beach Wilson, CA                     
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Chino Valley HS                                     4:07.15    10  
     1) Franks, Melissa 12              2) Killian, Candice 12            
     3) Peck, Kayla 09                  4) Ragland, Savannah 12           
     5) Sharber, Janell 09              6) Smith, Kelly 11                
  2 Snowflake HS                                        4:08.45     8  
     1) Burgess, Melanie 11             2) Caldwell, Kiara 12             
     3) Ellerman, Amy 10                4) Montgomery, Chelsea 09         
     5) Kelleher-Smith, Mora 09         6)                                
  3 Safford HS                                          4:09.07     6  
     1) Maylan, Morgan 09               2) Onate, Danelle 12              
     3) Onate, Janelle 12               4) Ray, Reanna 11                 
  4 Winslow HS                                          4:09.48     5  
     1) Black, Joanna 12                2) Bratt, Larissa 11              
     3) Hancock, Debra 11               4) Yazzie, Janeen 09              
  5 Payson HS                                           4:13.93     4  
     1) Cohen, Jennie 11                2) Owens, Brittany 10             
     3) Huff, Haylee 10                 4) McGee, Shay 12                 
     5) Herrera, Autumn 10              6) Buckner, Amy 09                
  6 Rio Rico HS                                         4:15.31     3  
     1) Brasher, Alex 12                2) Ibarra, Tirza 09               
     3) Mendoza, Priscilla 09           4) Nelson, Cia 12                 
     5) Medina, Rosa 10                 6)                                
  7 Queen Creek HS                                      4:16.01     2  
     1) Ferguson, Ashley 11             2) Nevitt, Nicole 11              
     3) White, Erin 10                  4) Peterson, Kari 11              
  8 Seton HS                                            4:16.37     1  
     1) Brown, Natalie 10               2) Howell, Maureen 11             
     3) Roslez, Natalie 11              4) Howard, Ginger 12              
     5) Warburton, Lindsey 09           6) Osterday, Gillean 09           
  9 Blue Ridge HS                                       4:21.14  
     1) Brockbank, McKelle 10           2) Turoso, Saundra 11             
     3) Maloney, Jessica 11             4) London, Rikkilynn 09           
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Round Valley (AZ)          121        2) Snowflake HS               72.50
    3) Chino Valley HS             72        4) Queen Creek HS             69.50
    5) Winslow HS                  51        6) Safford HS                 45   
    7) Seton HS                    35.50     8) Sedona HS                  33.50
    9) Fountain Hills              23       10) Payson HS                  21   
   11) Globe HS                    20       12) Rio Rico HS                19   
   13) Blue Ridge HS               18.50    14) Hopi HS                    16   
   15) Wickenburg HS               12       16) Show Low HS                11   
   17) Higley HS                    7       18) Willcox HS                  4.50
   19) Ganado HS                    4       20) Camp Verde HS               3   
   20) River Valley HS              3       22) Alchesay HS                 1   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Rio Rico HS                 81        2) Globe HS                   76   
    3) Payson HS                   69.50     4) Safford HS                 68.50
    5) Snowflake HS                64        6) Queen Creek HS             45   
    7) Sedona HS                   37        8) Show Low HS                23   
    9) Window Rock HS              22       10) Holbrook HS                21   
   11) Chino Valley HS             18       12) Santa Cruz HS              17   
   12) Alchesay HS                 17       14) Willcox HS                 14   
   15) Round Valley (AZ)           13       15) Winslow HS                 13   
   17) Wickenburg HS               12       17) Blue Ridge HS              12   
   19) Fountain Hills               8       20) Seton HS                    7   
   21) River Valley HS              5       21) Monument Valley HS          5   
   21) Estrella HS                  5       24) Ganado HS                   4   
   24) Hopi HS                      4       26) Higley HS                   2   

   

Class 2A

 
Licensed to Valley Christian High School                  Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                   2003 2A State Track & Field Championships                   
               Mesa Community College  - 5/16/2003 to 5/17/2003                
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 201  Boys 100 Meter Dash 2A Conference
========================================================================
 Meet Record: M 10.73              Mark Olivier, Seton Catholic                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Johnson, Leon             12 THA                      11.03q  1.8  1 
  2 Thomas, Antoine            9 TMB                      11.16q  0.6  2 
  3 Bohannan, Drew            12 NWCC                     11.20q  1.8  1 
  4 Davis, Aaron              11 CSA                      11.31q  0.6  2 
  5 Huss, Nate                11 PCHS                     11.28q  1.8  1 
  6 Woodman, Tyler            10 YC                       11.47q  0.6  2 
  7 Sietzberg, Doug           12 NWCC                     11.50q  1.8  1 
  8 Murphy, Michael           11 BIS                      11.55q  0.6  2 
  9 Lambson, Hans             12 STJ                      11.59q  0.6  2 
 10 Mason, Bryant             11 TMB                      11.66   0.6  2 
 11 Johnson, Kyle              9 RAY                      11.91   1.8  1 
 12 Baca, Ryan                11 STJ                      12.02   1.8  1 
 13 Johnson, Cody             12 RAY                      12.09   0.6  2 
 14 Yazzie, Gene                 SVALLEY                  12.59   1.8  1 
 15 Yazzie, Shawn                RM                       12.85   0.6  2 
 
Event 201  Boys 100 Meter Dash 2A Conference
============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 10.73              Mark Olivier, Seton Catholic                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Johnson, Leon             12 THA                      11.07   0.7   14  
  2 Thomas, Antoine            9 TMB                      11.22   0.7   12  
  3 Bohannan, Drew            12 NWCC                     11.25   0.7   10  
  4 Huss, Nate                11 PCHS                     11.37   0.7    8  
  5 Davis, Aaron              11 CSA                      11.44   0.7    6  
  6 Murphy, Michael           11 BIS                      11.45   0.7    4  
  7 Sietzberg, Doug           12 NWCC                     11.49   0.7    2  
  8 Lambson, Hans             12 STJ                      11.72   0.7    1  
  9 Woodman, Tyler            10 YC                       11.85   0.7 
 
Event 202  Boys 200 Meter Dash 2A Conference
========================================================================
 Meet Record: M 21.61              Quinton McCoy, Valley Christian             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Thomas, Antoine            9 TMB                      22.35q +0.0  1 
  2 Arollo, Jimmy             11 BCHS                     22.68q +0.0  2 
  3 Bohannan, Drew            12 NWCC                     22.71q +0.0  1 
  4 Woodman, Tyler            10 YC                       22.92q +0.0  2 
  5 Davis, Aaron              11 CSA                      22.88q +0.0  1 
  6 Priest, Tom               11 NWCC                     22.96q +0.0  2 
  6 Murphy, Michael           11 BIS                      22.96q +0.0  2 
  8 Weston, Cliff             11 VCHS                     23.48q +0.0  1 
  9 Scroggins, Tony           12 THA                      23.77q +0.0  1 
 10 Williamson, Wes           11 PRC                      23.77  +0.0  2 
 11 Zabalza, Jesus            12 ORM                      23.99  +0.0  2 
 12 Griffin, Andrew              SVALLEY                  24.30  +0.0  2 
 13 Sedgman, A J              12 MOR                      24.41  +0.0  2 
 14 Reynolds, Jessie          10 ORM                      24.78  +0.0  1 
 15 Smith, Tim                11 RAY                      24.83  +0.0  1 
 16 Baca, Ryan                11 STJ                      24.99  +0.0  2 
 
Event 202  Boys 200 Meter Dash 2A Conference
============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 21.61              Quinton McCoy, Valley Christian             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Thomas, Antoine            9 TMB                      22.43  -0.4   14  
  2 Arollo, Jimmy             11 BCHS                     22.79  -0.4   12  
  3 Bohannan, Drew            12 NWCC                     22.85  -0.4   10  
  4 Murphy, Michael           11 BIS                      23.09  -0.4    8  
  5 Priest, Tom               11 NWCC                     23.30  -0.4    6  
  6 Weston, Cliff             11 VCHS                     23.78  -0.4    4  
  7 Scroggins, Tony           12 THA                      23.83  -0.4    2  
 
Event 203  Boys 400 Meter Dash 2A Conference
===================================================================
 Meet Record: M 48.97              Eddie Cade, Santa Cruz                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Schaber, Dustin           11 DC                       49.86q  2 
  2 Arollo, Jimmy             11 BCHS                     51.28q  3 
  3 Scroggins, Tony           12 THA                      51.51q  1 
  4 Huss, Nate                11 PCHS                     51.51q  2 
  5 Williams, Andy            11 TMB                      51.80q  1 
  6 Priest, Tom               11 NWCC                     52.13q  3 
  7 Sazdanoff, Josh           12 SCA                      52.03q  1 
  8 Zabalza, Jesus            12 ORM                      52.17q  2 
  9 Patterson, Adam           12 STJ                      52.99q  3 
 10 Nielsen, Mike             12 STJ                      53.33   1 
 11 Richter, Ben              12 VLHS                     53.91   1 
 12 Campbell, John            11 PRC                      54.14   2 
 13 Romero, David             12 STJ                      54.36   2 
 14 Ferrari, Michael          12 BEN                      54.53   1 
 15 Soliz, Lionel             11 CSA                      55.10   3 
 16 Valdivia, Jason           11 YC                       57.87   3 
 
Event 203  Boys 400 Meter Dash 2A Conference
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: M 48.97              Eddie Cade, Santa Cruz                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Arollo, Jimmy             11 BCHS                     49.81    14  
  2 Schaber, Dustin           11 DC                       50.31    12  
  3 Huss, Nate                11 PCHS                     51.10    10  
  4 Priest, Tom               11 NWCC                     51.71     8  
  5 Scroggins, Tony           12 THA                      51.76     6  
  6 Zabalza, Jesus            12 ORM                      52.17     4  
  7 Sazdanoff, Josh           12 SCA                      52.39     2  
  8 Patterson, Adam           12 STJ                      52.92     1  
  9 Williams, Andy            11 TMB                      54.60  
 
Event 204  Boys 800 Meter Run 2A Conference
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: M 1:55.29              Eric Dall, Scottsdale Christian           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Frederick, Chris          12 SCA                    1:58.90    14  
  2 Mishkin, Zack             12 SCA                    2:01.26    12  
  3 Kerg, D A                 11 BEN                    2:02.08    10  
  4 Wills, Matt               11 TMB                    2:02.50     8  
  5 Mehlhorn, David           11 VCHS                   2:03.80     6  
  6 Redman, Talan             12 TMB                    2:03.95     4  
  7 Rogers, Blake             10 STJ                    2:04.53     2  
  8 Vermeer, Jack             11 PCHS                   2:05.25     1  
  9 Doumbia, Namory            9 ORM                    2:10.99  
 10 Voigt, Daniel             12 SCA                    2:11.45  
 11 Martell, Alfred           11 SAN CARLOS             2:12.09  
 12 Zumbrunnen, Darin         11 THA                    2:13.10  
 13 Durfee, Marc              12 THA                    2:13.92  
 14 Rodgers, Lance            12 RAY                    2:14.52  
 15 Jones, Weston                RM                     2:14.90  
 16 Roan, Kyle                   SVALLEY                2:16.96  
 
Event 205  Boys 1600 Meter Run 2A Conference
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: M 4:18.22              Eric Dall, Scottsdale Christian           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mehlhorn, David           11 VCHS                   4:26.06    14  
  2 Prevatte, Justin          12 TMB                    4:29.18    12  
  3 Frederick, Chris          12 SCA                    4:31.99    10  
  4 Wills, Matt               11 TMB                    4:32.01     8  
  5 Voigt, Daniel             12 SCA                    4:33.30     6  
  6 Kerg, D A                 11 BEN                    4:41.50     4  
  7 Slaughter, Robert         11 BCHS                   4:42.85     2  
  8 Brougher, Tom             12 SCA                    4:49.70     1  
  9 Jones, Weston                RM                     4:54.46  
 10 Jones, Bronson               RM                     4:55.11  
 11 Zumbrunnen, Darin         11 THA                    4:57.08  
 12 Dawson, David             12 BIS                    5:14.71  
 13 Brown, Jackson            12 STJ                    5:17.17  
 14 Bone, Don                 10 SM                     5:18.70  
 15 Vise, Zack                 9 MOR                    5:30.31  
 16 Bone, Richard              9 SM                     5:39.41  
 
Event 206  Boys 3200 Meter Run 2A Conference
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: M 9:26.65              Eric Dall, Scottsdale Christian           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Prevatte, Justin          12 TMB                    9:47.20    14  
  2 Mehlhorn, David           11 VCHS                   9:49.44    12  
  3 Kerg, D A                 11 BEN                   10:25.30    10  
  4 Fedyski, Patrick          10 SCA                   10:33.89     8  
  5 Garcia, Larry             12 BIS                   10:48.51     6  
  6 Voigt, Daniel             12 SCA                   10:51.86     4  
  7 Secory, Lester               SVALLEY               10:56.54     2  
  8 Zumbrunnen, Darin         11 THA                   10:57.32     1  
  9 Smith, Trevor             12 VCHS                  10:57.89  
 10 Gustafson, Matt            9 BEN                   11:04.71  
 11 Martinez, Daniel           9 TMB                   11:08.18  
 12 Kuiper, Jarred            10 VCHS                  11:11.58  
 13 Brougher, Tom             12 SCA                   11:20.81  
 14 Bone, Richard              9 SM                    11:53.19  
 15 Randall, Dean             10 SAN CARLOS            12:02.50  
 16 Yazzie, Brandon              SVALLEY               12:32.30  
 17 Moore, Spencer             9 THA                   13:06.54  
 
Event 207  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 2A Conference
========================================================================
 Meet Record: M 13.93              Armon Williams, Valley Christian            
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Smith, Shawn              10 VCHS                     15.04q -0.6  1 
  2 Voss, Taylor              11 VCHS                     15.35q +0.0  2 
  3 Mangum, Joe               12 STJ                      15.74q +0.0  2 
  4 Vawter, Orry              12 MOR                      16.12q -0.6  1 
  5 Kuiper, Brad              12 PCHS                     16.16q -0.6  1 
  6 John, Chandler             9 THA                      16.19q +0.0  2 
  7 Morgan, Clint             10 STJ                      16.44q -0.6  1 
  8 Samaniego, Luis           10 YC                       16.48q -0.6  1 
  9 Peabody, Geancarlo         9 MOR                      16.67q +0.0  2 
 10 Fraley, Eric              12 VCHS                     16.73  -0.6  1 
 11 Canedo, Eddie             12 SM                       17.10  -0.6  1 
 12 Allen, Kyle               11 BIS                      17.19  +0.0  2 
 13 Jackson, Matt             10 VCHS                     17.54  +0.0  2 
 14 DeDecker, Alex            11 YC                       19.08  +0.0  2 
 15 Higgins, Luke             10 BEN                      19.11  -0.6  1 
 16 Mecham, Josh               9 MOG                      22.12  +0.0  2 
 17 Begay, Gabriel               RM                       23.20  -0.6  1 
 
Event 207  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 2A Conference
============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 13.93              Armon Williams, Valley Christian            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Mangum, Joe               12 STJ                      15.63   0.8   14  
  2 Kuiper, Brad              12 PCHS                     15.87   0.8   12  
  3 Samaniego, Luis           10 YC                       16.08   0.8   10  
  4 Vawter, Orry              12 MOR                      16.09   0.8    8  
  5 John, Chandler             9 THA                      16.31   0.8    6  
  6 Peabody, Geancarlo         9 MOR                      16.62   0.8    4  
  7 Voss, Taylor              11 VCHS                     17.11   0.8    2  
 
Event 208  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 2A Conference
===================================================================
 Meet Record: M 38.77              Alberto Fernandez, Camp Verde               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Smith, Shawn              10 VCHS                     40.21q  2 
  2 Voss, Taylor              11 VCHS                     41.52q  1 
  3 Canedo, Eddie             12 SM                       41.40q  2 
  4 Vawter, Orry              12 MOR                      42.30q  1 
  5 Mangum, Joe               12 STJ                      42.04q  2 
  6 Peabody, Geancarlo         9 MOR                      42.40q  2 
  7 Allen, Kyle               11 BIS                      42.60q  1 
  8 Kuiper, Brad              12 PCHS                     42.61q  1 
  9 Samaniego, Luis           10 YC                       43.47q  2 
 10 Thomas, Manny             11 TMB                      43.95   1 
 11 John, Chandler             9 THA                      44.28   1 
 12 Mackey, Dustin            12 SCA                      44.61   2 
 13 Liston, Tyler             12 VCHS                     45.29   1 
 14 Jackson, Matt             10 VCHS                     45.65   2 
 15 Jackson, Brad             12 BIS                      46.11   2 
 16 Yenney, Jacob             11 MOG                      48.99   2 
 17 Mecham, Josh               9 MOG                      51.41   1 
 
Event 208  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 2A Conference
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: M 38.77              Alberto Fernandez, Camp Verde               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Smith, Shawn              10 VCHS                     39.48    14  
  2 Voss, Taylor              11 VCHS                     40.80    12  
  3 Mangum, Joe               12 STJ                      41.23    10  
  4 Canedo, Eddie             12 SM                       41.53     8  
  5 Kuiper, Brad              12 PCHS                     41.95     6  
  6 Vawter, Orry              12 MOR                      42.05     4  
  7 Peabody, Geancarlo         9 MOR                      42.52     2  
  8 Allen, Kyle               11 BIS                      43.48     1  
  9 Samaniego, Luis           10 YC                       43.64  
 
Event 209  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 2A Conference
===================================================================
 Meet Record: M 43.71              Thatcher                                    
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 NORTHWEST COMMUNITY CHRISTIAN                       M 43.18q  2 
  2 ST JOHNS                                              44.19q  1 
  3 TOMBSTONE                                             44.41q  1 
  4 VALLEY CHRISTIAN                                      44.94q  2 
  5 PUSCH RIDGE CHRISTIAN                                 44.54q  1 
  6 YUMA CATHOLIC                                         44.77q  1 
  7 CANYON STATE                                          45.21q  2 
  8 PHOENIX CHRISTIAN                                     45.42q  1 
  9 MORENCI                                               46.06q  2 
 10 BISBEE                                                46.41   2 
 11 RED MESA                                              47.85   2 
 12 SANDERS VALLEY                                        48.66   2 
 
Event 209  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 2A Conference
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: M 43.71              Thatcher                                    
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 NORTHWEST COMMUNITY CHRISTIAN                         43.05M   14  
  2 ST JOHNS                                              44.46    12  
  3 VALLEY CHRISTIAN                                      44.87    10  
  4 TOMBSTONE                                             44.88     8  
  5 PUSCH RIDGE CHRISTIAN                                 44.89     6  
  6 PHOENIX CHRISTIAN                                     45.69     4  
  7 YUMA CATHOLIC                                         45.88     2  
  8 CANYON STATE                                          46.04     1  
 
Event 210  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 2A Conference
===================================================================
 Meet Record: M 3:26.03              Morenci                                   
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 BISBEE                                              3:31.49q  1 
  2 SCOTTSDALE CHRISTIAN                                3:31.67q  2 
  3 PUSCH RIDGE CHRISTIAN                               3:31.98q  2 
  4 TOMBSTONE                                           3:32.08q  1 
  5 BOURGADE CATHOLIC                                   3:32.87q  2 
  6 VALLEY CHRISTIAN                                    3:33.26q  1 
  7 NORTHWEST COMMUNITY CHRISTIAN                       3:33.89q  2 
  8 DESERT CHRISTIAN                                    3:34.34q  2 
  9 PHOENIX CHRISTIAN                                   3:36.92q  1 
 10 MORENCI                                             3:42.85   2 
 11 RAY                                                 3:46.49   2 
 12 SAN MANUEL                                          3:50.62   1 
 13 RED MESA                                            3:52.01   2 
 14 SANDERS VALLEY                                      3:59.72   1 
 15 THATCHER                                            4:02.92   2 
 
Event 210  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 2A Conference
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: M 3:26.03              Morenci                                   
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 SCOTTSDALE CHRISTIAN                                3:30.78    14  
  2 TOMBSTONE                                           3:31.22    12  
  3 PUSCH RIDGE CHRISTIAN                               3:31.66    10  
  4 BISBEE                                              3:32.69     8  
  5 BOURGADE CATHOLIC                                   3:33.08     6  
  6 PHOENIX CHRISTIAN                                   3:33.44     4  
  7 NORTHWEST COMMUNITY CHRISTIAN                       3:34.13     2  
  8 DESERT CHRISTIAN                                    3:41.03     1  
 
Event 211  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 2A Conference
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: M 8:12.02              Bisbee                                    
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 TOMBSTONE                                           8:14.29    14  
  2 SCOTTSDALE CHRISTIAN                                8:14.36    12  
  3 BOURGADE CATHOLIC                                   8:36.87    10  
  4 BENSON                                              8:43.69     8  
  5 PHOENIX CHRISTIAN                                   8:46.13     6  
  6 VALLEY CHRISTIAN                                    8:46.99     4  
  7 BISBEE                                              8:57.67     2  
  8 ST JOHNS                                            8:59.80     1  
  9 DESERT CHRISTIAN                                    9:02.54  
 10 SAN MANUEL                                          9:10.60  
 11 RED MESA                                            9:13.75  
 12 NORTHWEST COMMUNITY CHRISTIAN                       9:17.53  
 13 THATCHER                                            9:25.64  
 14 SANDERS VALLEY                                      9:26.33  
 15 RAY                                                10:15.77  
 
Event 212  Boys Shot Put 2A Conference
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: M 56-07.75              Steve Kuykendall, Ray                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Butler, Cameron           12 NWCC                  51-07.00    14  
  2 Bannister, Eric           12 BEN                   48-11.50    12  
  3 Weston, Cliff             11 VCHS                  45-05.00    10  
  4 Saunders, Jared           11 BEN                   45-02.50     8  
  5 Johnson, Josh             11 NWCC                  44-06.50     6  
  6 Herrod, Joseph            12 SCA                   44-02.00     4  
  7 Mohler, Branden           11 BCHS                  41-11.00     2  
  8 Kelly, Bryce              12 SP                    40-11.00     1  
  9 Mecham, Josh              11 BEN                   40-03.50  
 10 Garcia, Eric              11 MOG                   39-11.00  
 11 Kuiper, Matt              12 VCHS                  39-02.00  
 12 Stapleton, Sam            11 SM                    39-00.50  
 13 Brooks, Mike              10 ORM                   37-08.00  
 14 Poe, John                 11 STJ                   37-02.50  
 15 Clark, Seton              11 PIN                   36-06.00  
 16 Schlicker, Lane           10 THA                   35-11.00  
 17 Young, J T                11 THA                   35-09.00  
 
Event 213  Boys Discus 2A Conference
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: M 165-00              Steve Kuykendall, Ray                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Saunders, Jared           11 BEN                     155-08    14  
  2 Butler, Cameron           12 NWCC                    150-00    12  
  3 Bannister, Eric           12 BEN                     133-08    10  
  4 Kuiper, Matt              12 VCHS                    132-04     8  
  5 Sietzberg, Doug           12 NWCC                    130-05     6  
  6 Johnson, Josh             11 NWCC                    129-03     4  
  7 Harvey, Louis             12 BAB                     123-10     2  
  8 Brooks, Mike              10 ORM                     123-03     1  
  9 Garcia, Eric              11 MOG                     121-05  
 10 Mohler, Branden           11 BCHS                    120-05  
 11 Schlicker, Lane           10 THA                     118-07  
 12 Baugus, Ed                10 MAR                     117-11  
 13 Rodriguez, Torrey         10 SAN CARLOS              107-11  
 14 Clark, Seton              11 PIN                     107-02  
 15 Moreno, Roberts           11 MOR                     101-10  
 16 Gonzales, Chris            9 MOR                      98-08  
 
Event 214  Boys High Jump 2A Conference
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: M  6-08              Fred Todd, Willcox                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Quamme, Jake              12 ALA                    6-04.00    14  
  2 Madrid, Michael           12 STJ                    6-04.00    12  
  3 Zabalza, Jesus            12 ORM                    6-02.00     9  
  3 Mangum, Joe               12 STJ                    6-02.00     9  
  5 Saunders, Jared           11 BEN                    6-02.00     6  
  6 Romero, David             12 STJ                    6-00.00     3  
  6 Samaniego, Luis           10 YC                     6-00.00     3  
  8 Williams, Andy            11 TMB                    5-10.00     1  
  9 Ferrari, Michael          12 BEN                    5-10.00  
 10 Schantz, Ramsey           11 NWCC                   5-10.00  
 11 Liston, Tyler             12 VCHS                   5-08.00  
 12 Johnson, Cody             12 RAY                    5-06.00  
 
Event 215  Boys Long Jump 2A Conference
============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 23-02.50              Quinton McCoy, Valley Christian          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Allen, Kyle               11 BIS                   20-03.50  -0.2   14  
  2 Freeman, Johnny           11 CSA                   20-03.00  +0.0   12  
  3 Cuen, Eric                10 YC                    20-02.00  +0.0   10  
  4 Perez, Eric               11 PCHS                  20-00.00  +0.0    8  
  5 Runge, Ray                11 DC                    19-11.50  -0.4    6  
  6 Williams, Andy            11 TMB                   19-10.00  +0.0    4  
  7 Griffin, Andrew              SVALLEY               19-07.50  +0.0    2  
  8 Scroggins, Tony           12 THA                   18-11.00  +0.0    1  
  9 John, Chandler             9 THA                   18-09.50  +0.0 
 10 Johnson, Kyle              9 RAY                   18-06.00  +0.0 
 11 Zumbrunnen, Darin         11 THA                   18-04.00  +0.0 
 12 Patterson, Adam           12 STJ                   18-01.50  +0.0 
 13 Sullivan, David           12 STJ                   18-01.00  +0.0 
 14 Wartz, Arsino                RM                    17-04.50  -0.1 
 
Event 216  Boys Triple Jump 2A Conference
============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 45-01.50              J R Harrison, Tombstone                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Scroggins, Tony           12 THA                   43-01.50   0.3   14  
  2 Voss, Taylor              11 VCHS                  41-00.50  +0.0   12  
  3 Mason, Bryant             11 TMB                   40-11.25  +0.0   10  
  4 Fraley, Eric              12 VCHS                  40-07.25  +0.0    8  
  5 Runge, Ray                11 DC                    40-03.50   1.0    6  
  6 Sanchez, Jason            12 NWCC                  40-02.50   1.2    4  
  7 John, Chandler             9 THA                   40-01.25   1.6    2  
  8 Majesty, Andrew           12 VCHS                  39-11.25  +0.0    1  
  9 Griffin, Andrew              SVALLEY               39-08.50   0.2 
 10 Patterson, Adam           12 STJ                   38-10.75  +0.0 
 11 Cuen, Eric                10 YC                    38-10.00   1.1 
 12 Hahn, Joel                12 ALA                   38-02.75   0.9 
 13 Sullivan, David           12 STJ                   38-01.25  +0.0 
 14 Wartz, Arsino                RM                    36-07.50   1.2 
 15 Sosa, Eddie               11 RAY                   36-06.50   0.3 
 
Event 217  Boys Pole Vault 2A Conference
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: M 14-10              Eddie Lee, Benson                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Madrid, Michael           12 STJ                   13-06.00    14  
  2 Morgan, Clint             10 STJ                   13-03.00    12  
  3 Small, Corbyn             11 SCA                   13-03.00    10  
  4 Fraley, Eric              12 VCHS                  12-06.00     7  
  4 Mangum, Joe               12 STJ                   12-06.00     7  
  6 O'Malley, Morgan          12 VCHS                  12-06.00     4  
  7 Fraley, Brett             10 VCHS                  12-00.00     2  
  8 Adams, Matt               11 SM                    10-06.00     1  
  9 Vance, Shawn               9 VCHS                  10-00.00  
 10 Allshouse, Austin         11 TMB                    9-06.00  
 10 Ladd, Kenny               12 BIS                    9-06.00  
 12 George, Donovan              SVALLEY                8-00.00  
 
            Men - 2A Conference - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Valley Christian           130        2) Tombstone                 121   
    3) St Johns                    98        3) Northwest Community Chris  98   
    5) Scottsdale Christian        97        6) Benson                     82   
    7) Phoenix Christian           59        8) Bourgade Catholic          46   
    8) Thatcher                    46       10) Bisbee                     43   
   11) Yuma Catholic               25       11) Desert Christian           25   
   13) Canyon State                19       14) Morenci                    18   
   15) Pusch Ridge Christian       16       16) Arizona Lutheran           14   
   16) Orme                        14       18) San Manuel                  9   
   19) Sanders Valley               4       20) Baboquivari                 2   
   21) San Pasqual                  1                                           

  

Event 101  Girls 100 Meter Dash 2A Conference
========================================================================
 Meet Record: M 12.15  1991        Monica Thomas, Tombstone                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Trickey, Jacquelynn       12 STJ                      12.76q +0.0  1 
  2 Harden, Ashley            11 TMB                      13.29q -0.3  2 
  3 Foley, Tiffany            10 VCHS                     12.89q +0.0  1 
  4 Smith, Shamara            10 VCHS                     13.32q -0.3  2 
  5 Ray, Keyoshia             10 TMB                      13.05q +0.0  1 
  6 Rzucidlo, Joanna          10 NWCC                     13.29q +0.0  1 
  7 Johnson, Porshia          12 STJ                      13.35q -0.3  2 
  8 Boren, Shalice             9 THA                      13.51q -0.3  2 
  9 Gierek, Laura             12 BCHS                     13.67q -0.3  2 
 10 Copeland, Knicole          9 MAR                      13.81  -0.3  2 
 11 Odom, Carrie              12 PRC                      13.85  -0.3  2 
 11 Schneider, Angelica       10 RAY                      13.85  +0.0  1 
 13 Biciolis, Bradene         10 ALA                      13.86  +0.0  1 
 14 Bundy, Tereva             11 ORM                      14.56  -0.3  2 
 15 Nez, Latanya                 SVALLEY                  14.76  +0.0  1 
 
Event 101  Girls 100 Meter Dash 2A Conference
============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 12.15  1991        Monica Thomas, Tombstone                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Trickey, Jacquelynn       12 STJ                      12.70   1.3   14  
  2 Foley, Tiffany            10 VCHS                     12.88   1.3   12  
  3 Ray, Keyoshia             10 TMB                      12.88   1.3   10  
  4 Rzucidlo, Joanna          10 NWCC                     13.12   1.3    8  
  5 Harden, Ashley            11 TMB                      13.20   1.3    6  
  6 Johnson, Porshia          12 STJ                      13.37   1.3    4  
  7 Gierek, Laura             12 BCHS                     13.45   1.3    2  
  8 Smith, Shamara            10 VCHS                     13.47   1.3    1  
  9 Boren, Shalice             9 THA                      13.89   1.3 
 
Event 102  Girls 200 Meter Dash 2A Conference
========================================================================
 Meet Record: M 26.04  1997        Misty Hawkinson, Valley Christian           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Trickey, Jacquelynn       12 STJ                      26.21q +0.0  3 
  2 Foley, Tiffany            10 VCHS                     26.69q +0.0  1 
  3 Kirkman, Allison          11 TMB                      27.10q +0.0  2 
  4 Ray, Keyoshia             10 TMB                      26.84q +0.0  3 
  5 Harden, Ashley            11 TMB                      27.18q +0.0  1 
  6 Johnson, Porshia          12 STJ                      27.24q +0.0  2 
  7 Denison, Nicole           12 VCHS                     27.27q +0.0  2 
  8 Boren, Shalice             9 THA                      27.29q +0.0  1 
  9 Rzucidlo, Joanna          10 NWCC                     27.35q +0.0  2 
 10 Ekstrand, Jennifer        11 VCHS                     27.57  +0.0  3 
 11 Schneider, Angelica       10 RAY                      28.78  +0.0  1 
 12 Biciolis, Bradene         10 ALA                      29.04  +0.0  3 
 13 Magary, Erin              11 SCA                      29.20  +0.0  1 
 14 Copeland, Knicole          9 MAR                      29.43  +0.0  3 
 15 Bundy, Tereva             11 ORM                      29.72  +0.0  3 
 16 Williams, Tracy              SVALLEY                  30.64  +0.0  1 
 
Event 102  Girls 200 Meter Dash 2A Conference
============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 26.04  1997        Misty Hawkinson, Valley Christian           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Trickey, Jacquelynn       12 STJ                      26.33  -0.5   14  
  2 Ray, Keyoshia             10 TMB                      26.44  -0.5   12  
  3 Foley, Tiffany            10 VCHS                     26.85  -0.5   10  
  4 Kirkman, Allison          11 TMB                      27.06  -0.5    8  
  5 Harden, Ashley            11 TMB                      27.21  -0.5    6  
  6 Denison, Nicole           12 VCHS                     27.22  -0.5    4  
  7 Johnson, Porshia          12 STJ                      27.68  -0.5    2  
  8 Rzucidlo, Joanna          10 NWCC                     27.77  -0.5    1  
  9 Boren, Shalice             9 THA                      27.87  -0.5 
 
Event 103  Girls 400 Meter Dash 2A Conference
===================================================================
 Meet Record: M 58.97  1983        Kelly Jones, Ajo                            
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ekstrand, Jennifer        11 VCHS                     61.33q  2 
  2 Van Hofwegan, Megan        9 PCHS                     62.75q  1 
  3 Ned, Dani                 10 STJ                      61.81q  2 
  4 Copeland, Knicole          9 MAR                      64.16q  1 
  5 Boren, Shalice             9 THA                      62.00q  2 
  6 Magary, Erin              11 SCA                      62.97q  2 
  7 Michaels, Lauren           9 ALA                      63.07q  2 
  8 Kirkman, Allison          11 TMB                      63.27q  2 
  9 Jessop, Rebecca           10 STJ                      64.51q  1 
 10 Cameron, Michelle         10 SCA                      65.85   1 
 11 Denison, Nicole           12 VCHS                     67.60   1 
 12 Polidori, Laya            11 ORM                      68.73   2 
 13 Williams, Tracy              SVALLEY                  69.19   1 
 14 Lockman, Susanne           9 MOR                      69.96   2 
 15 Moreno, Diana             11 BIS                      70.24   2 
 
Event 103  Girls 400 Meter Dash 2A Conference
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: M 58.97  1983        Kelly Jones, Ajo                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Ekstrand, Jennifer        11 VCHS                     59.66    14  
  2 Michaels, Lauren           9 ALA                      61.99    12  
  3 Van Hofwegan, Megan        9 PCHS                     62.36    10  
  4 Kirkman, Allison          11 TMB                      62.77     8  
  5 Ned, Dani                 10 STJ                      62.81     6  
  6 Boren, Shalice             9 THA                      62.87     4  
  7 Magary, Erin              11 SCA                      63.37     2  
  8 Jessop, Rebecca           10 STJ                      64.81     1  
  9 Copeland, Knicole          9 MAR                      65.97  
 
Event 104  Girls 800 Meter Run 2A Conference
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: M 2:22.04  1994        Angela Herreras, Benson                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bailey, Julie-Anne        11 VCHS                   2:24.24    14  
  2 Shook, Jen                12 PCHS                   2:29.23    12  
  3 Woudenberg, Wendy         10 SCA                    2:31.51    10  
  4 Corbell, Calley           10 MOR                    2:34.66     8  
  5 Horn, Krista              10 MOR                    2:35.73     6  
  6 De La Montaigne, Alison   10 BCHS                   2:37.87     4  
  7 Campbell, Sarah            9 SCA                    2:38.27     2  
  8 Seymour, Amy              12 PRC                    2:41.28     1  
  9 Nelson, Vinetta           11 THA                    2:42.37  
 10 Acuna, Lindsay             9 BIS                    2:45.54  
 11 Sackett, Mary             10 TMB                    2:46.76  
 12 Moore, Elisha                SVALLEY                2:49.15  
 13 Spartonos, Kelly          10 YC                     2:51.58  
 14 Brown, Cara               10 MOG                    2:58.81  
 15 Begay, Aretta                RM                     3:06.06  
 
Event 105  Girls 1600 Meter Run 2A Conference
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: M 5:12.69  1998        Sherida Rogers, Willcox                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bailey, Julie-Anne        11 VCHS                   5:19.89    14  
  2 Woudenberg, Wendy         10 SCA                    5:33.36    12  
  3 Corbell, Calley           10 MOR                    5:33.62    10  
  4 Spartonos, Kelly          10 YC                     5:54.99     8  
  5 Greenbank, Katie          10 SCA                    5:59.69     6  
  6 Amos, Jessica              9 MOR                    6:00.39     4  
  7 Sackett, Mary             10 TMB                    6:00.49     2  
  8 Shook, Kristen             9 PCHS                   6:14.12     1  
  9 Moore, Elisha                SVALLEY                6:16.30  
 10 Queseda, Michelle         10 YC                     6:23.88  
 11 Downing, Jenny            10 TMB                    6:24.57  
 12 Mike, Criss               12 PIN                    6:29.72  
 13 Cantu, Mischa              9 THA                    6:46.93  
 14 Begay, Aretta                RM                     6:53.82  
 15 Dennison, Priscilla          SVALLEY                7:06.48  
 
Event 106  Girls 3200 Meter Run 2A Conference
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: M 11:41.24  2001        Katie Sammons, Valley Christian          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bailey, Julie-Anne        11 VCHS                  11:44.27    14  
  2 Corbell, Calley           10 MOR                   12:03.81    12  
  3 Woudenberg, Wendy         10 SCA                   12:14.21    10  
  4 Spartonos, Kelly          10 YC                    12:47.81     8  
  5 Amos, Jessica              9 MOR                   12:57.96     6  
  6 Greenbank, Katie          10 SCA                   12:59.21     4  
  7 Sackett, Mary             10 TMB                   13:27.31     2  
  8 Queseda, Michelle         10 YC                    13:48.47     1  
  9 Mike, Criss               12 PIN                   13:50.03  
 10 Nelson, Wanda                SVALLEY               13:56.78  
 11 Jones, Tenderia              RM                    14:18.75  
 12 Vacchiarelli, Haley        9 BCHS                  14:23.10  
 13 Cantu, Mischa              9 THA                   14:35.84  
 14 DeDeker, Allison           9 YC                    14:42.49  
 15 Wigboldy, Crystal         11 VCHS                  14:50.08  
 16 Schack, Mackenzie         11 VCHS                  14:57.10  
 17 Buena, Danielle           10 SM                    15:02.28  
 18 Mitchell, Michelle           SVALLEY               16:17.28  
 
Event 107  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 2A Conference
========================================================================
 Meet Record: M 14.01  2002        Jaime Cluff, Scottsdale Christian           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Robertson, Alex           12 VCHS                     15.68q  0.2  2 
  2 Berkey, Katie             10 HZNHON                   16.02q  1.4  1 
  3 Raber, Megan              12 VCHS                     16.06q  1.4  1 
  4 Smith, Jasmine            10 THA                      16.73q  0.2  2 
  5 Collett, Christina        12 TMB                      16.10q  1.4  1 
  6 John, Chelsea             12 THA                      16.68q  1.4  1 
  7 Smith, Shamara            10 VCHS                     17.04q  0.2  2 
  8 Canute, Katie             11 SCA                      17.52q  0.2  2 
  9 Skousen, Lisa             10 ANT                      17.93q  0.2  2 
 10 Swesey, Karyn             10 MOR                      19.78   1.4  1 
 11 Moreno, Vicky             10 YC                       20.07   1.4  1 
 12 Mullenaux, Monique         9 THA                      20.87   0.2  2 
 13 Begay, Aretta                RM                       21.40   0.2  2 
 
Event 107  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 2A Conference
============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 14.01  2002        Jaime Cluff, Scottsdale Christian           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Robertson, Alex           12 VCHS                     15.53   1.6   14  
  2 Berkey, Katie             10 HZNHON                   15.88   1.6   12  
  3 Raber, Megan              12 VCHS                     15.98   1.6   10  
  4 Collett, Christina        12 TMB                      15.99   1.6    8  
  5 Canute, Katie             11 SCA                      16.33   1.6    6  
  6 John, Chelsea             12 THA                      16.55   1.6    4  
  7 Smith, Jasmine            10 THA                      16.57   1.6    2  
  8 Skousen, Lisa             10 ANT                      17.95   1.6    1  
 
Event 108  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 2A Conference
===================================================================
 Meet Record: M 43.45  2002        Jaime Cluff, Scottsdale Christian           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Robertson, Alex           12 VCHS                     46.05q  1 
  2 Raber, Megan              12 VCHS                     49.64q  2 
  3 Collett, Christina        12 TMB                      48.86q  1 
  4 Smith, Shamara            10 VCHS                     51.11q  2 
  5 John, Chelsea             12 THA                      50.07q  1 
  6 Berkey, Katie             10 HZNHON                   50.53q  1 
  7 Moreno, Vicky             10 YC                       51.12q  2 
  8 Skousen, Lisa             10 ANT                      52.58q  1 
  9 Smith, Jasmine            10 THA                      53.41q  2 
 10 Miller, Amanda             9 MOR                      53.89   1 
 11 Maguire, Adrienne         12 NWCC                     54.23   1 
 12 Mullenaux, Monique         9 THA                      56.81   2 
 13 Maxwell, Alicia           11 BEN                      57.06   2 
 14 Jones, Tenderia              RM                       63.86   1 
 15 Jones, Stephanie             RM                       64.34   2 
 
Event 108  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 2A Conference
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: M 43.45  2002        Jaime Cluff, Scottsdale Christian           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Robertson, Alex           12 VCHS                     46.40    14  
  2 Collett, Christina        12 TMB                      48.28    12  
  3 Raber, Megan              12 VCHS                     48.57    10  
  4 John, Chelsea             12 THA                      48.61     8  
  5 Smith, Jasmine            10 THA                      48.74     6  
  6 Berkey, Katie             10 HZNHON                   49.54     4  
  7 Moreno, Vicky             10 YC                       49.70     2  
  8 Smith, Shamara            10 VCHS                     52.33     1  
  9 Skousen, Lisa             10 ANT                      53.88  
 
Event 109  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 2A Conference
===================================================================
 Meet Record: M 49.66  2002        Valley Christian                            
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 ST JOHNS                                              50.51q  1 
  2 PUSCH RIDGE CHRISTIAN                                 52.73q  2 
  3 SCOTTSDALE CHRISTIAN                                  53.38q  1 
  4 NORTHWEST COMMUNITY CHRISTIAN                         53.62q  2 
  5 BOURGADE CATHOLIC                                     53.41q  1 
  6 THATCHER                                              53.91q  1 
  7 MORENCI                                               54.48q  2 
  8 YUMA CATHOLIC                                         56.56q  2 
  9 SANDERS VALLEY                                        56.82q  1 
 10 BISBEE                                                57.48   1 
 11 TOMBSTONE                                             58.54   1 
 12 RED MESA                                              62.62   2 
 
Event 109  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 2A Conference
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: M 49.66  2002        Valley Christian                            
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 ST JOHNS                                              50.86    14  
  2 SCOTTSDALE CHRISTIAN                                  52.61    12  
  3 PUSCH RIDGE CHRISTIAN                                 52.85    10  
  4 NORTHWEST COMMUNITY CHRISTIAN                         53.33     8  
  5 YUMA CATHOLIC                                         57.48     6  
 
Event 110  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 2A Conference
===================================================================
 Meet Record: M 4:09.95  1990        Morenci                                   
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 TOMBSTONE                                           4:14.17q  1 
  2 VALLEY CHRISTIAN                                    4:17.75q  2 
  3 ST JOHNS                                            4:19.67q  1 
  4 PHOENIX CHRISTIAN                                   4:23.10q  2 
  5 SCOTTSDALE CHRISTIAN                                4:20.90q  1 
  6 MORENCI                                             4:23.25q  2 
  7 PUSCH RIDGE CHRISTIAN                               4:30.85q  2 
  8 BOURGADE CATHOLIC                                   4:31.46q  2 
  9 SAN MANUEL                                          4:44.38q  1 
 10 YUMA CATHOLIC                                       4:44.70   1 
 11 SANDERS VALLEY                                      4:50.64   2 
 12 BISBEE                                              4:57.39   1 
 
Event 110  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 2A Conference
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: M 4:09.95  1990        Morenci                                   
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 VALLEY CHRISTIAN                                    4:09.05M   14  
  2 TOMBSTONE                                           4:11.15    12  
  3 ST JOHNS                                            4:18.68    10  
  4 SCOTTSDALE CHRISTIAN                                4:22.19     8  
  5 MORENCI                                             4:26.33     6  
  6 PHOENIX CHRISTIAN                                   4:29.77     4  
  7 PUSCH RIDGE CHRISTIAN                               4:32.81     2  
 
Event 111  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 2A Conference
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: M 9:55.53  2001        Valley Christian                          
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 MORENCI                                            10:19.73    14  
  2 VALLEY CHRISTIAN                                   10:20.90    12  
  3 SCOTTSDALE CHRISTIAN                               10:30.45    10  
  4 PHOENIX CHRISTIAN                                  10:34.35     8  
  5 YUMA CATHOLIC                                      10:39.17     6  
  6 BOURGADE CATHOLIC                                  11:05.55     4  
  7 BENSON                                             11:22.55     2  
  8 THATCHER                                           11:24.68     1  
  9 TOMBSTONE                                          11:33.65  
 10 VALLEY LUTHERAN                                    11:36.52  
 11 NORTHWEST COMMUNITY CHRISTIAN                      11:38.10  
 12 SAN MANUEL                                         11:40.58  
 13 RED MESA                                           12:04.09  
 14 SANDERS VALLEY                                     12:07.38  
 15 BISBEE                                             12:16.47  
 
Event 112  Girls Shot Put 2A Conference
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: M 43-08.50  1995        Jessica Drake, Bisbee                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Barrera, Katie            11 BEN                   38-11.00    14  
  2 Allen, Nicole             12 STJ                   37-01.00    12  
  3 Greenwade, Leeann         11 STJ                   35-03.00    10  
  4 Moreno, Alicia            10 YC                    33-09.50     8  
  5 McConnell, Heather        11 BIS                   33-08.00     6  
  6 Kirkman, Allison          11 TMB                   33-02.50     4  
  7 Udall, Janiel             12 THA                   33-02.00     2  
  8 Broermann, Chelsey         9 VLHS                  31-08.50     1  
  9 Knotts, Andrea            11 VCHS                  30-03.50  
 10 Benally, Robin               RM                    29-06.00  
 11 Foster, Marsha            12 SVALLEY               29-03.50  
 12 Merkle, Faith             10 ALA                   29-01.50  
 13 Trejo, Amanda             12 SM                    28-01.50  
 14 Eberhard, Ashley          12 SM                    28-00.00  
 15 Bunch, Ashley             11 SCA                   27-11.50  
 16 White, Amy                11 SM                    25-03.50  
 
Event 113  Girls Discus 2A Conference
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: M 131-06  1980        Janene Patton, Thatcher                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Barrera, Katie            11 BEN                     119-07    14  
  2 Allen, Nicole             12 STJ                     104-05    12  
  3 Eberhard, Ashley          12 SM                      100-06    10  
  4 Udall, Janiel             12 THA                      97-07     8  
  5 Alvarado, Kristina        11 ANT                      96-05     6  
  6 Robbins, Ricole           12 SCA                      95-01     4  
  7 Dull, Vikki               10 RAY                      95-00     2  
  8 Moreno, Alicia            10 YC                       94-06     1  
  9 Smith, Heather               SVALLEY                  89-06  
 10 Shaheen, Ann              12 HZNHON                   84-03  
 11 Knotts, Andrea            11 VCHS                     82-03  
 12 White, Amy                11 SM                       80-08  
 13 Weller, Shannon           11 VCHS                     78-00  
 14 Shelly, Rhonda            11 MAY                      75-08  
 
Event 114  Girls High Jump 2A Conference
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: M  5-06              V Gilchrist ('83) & S Coder ('90), St Johns 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Udall, Janiel             12 THA                    5-00.00    14  
  2 Aguilar, Donna            10 YC                     4-10.00    12  
  3 Wright, Jamie             12 MOR                    4-10.00    10  
  4 Hughes, Emilee            12 THA                    4-08.00     5  
  4 Speck, C Y                11 PCHS                   4-08.00     5  
  4 Collett, Christina        12 TMB                    4-08.00     5  
  4 Stratton, Whitney          9 STJ                    4-08.00     5  
  8 Cleckner, Mia             10 NWCC                   4-08.00     0.5
  8 Platt, Taryn              12 STJ                    4-08.00     0.5
  9 McClung, Ashley           11 SM                     4-08.00  
 10 Walker, Michelle          12 ALA                    4-08.00  
 12 Stark, Skye               10 BEN                    4-06.00  
 12 Gifford, Jessie           10 PRC                    4-06.00  
 12 Summers, Rachel           11 VCHS                   4-06.00  
 15 Lynch, Brooke             12 STJ                    4-04.00  
 
Event 115  Girls Long Jump 2A Conference
============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 18-00  1997        Misty Hawkinson, Valley Christian           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Trickey, Jacquelynn       12 STJ                   17-06.75  +0.0   14  
  2 Smith, Jasmine            10 THA                   15-11.00  +0.0   12  
  3 Huff, Moriah              11 PCHS                  15-06.50  +0.0   10  
  4 Berkey, Katie             10 HZNHON                15-06.50  +0.0    8  
  5 Rockwell, Delainey        12 SCA                   15-05.00  +0.0    6  
  6 Aguilar, Donna            10 YC                    15-01.50  +0.0    4  
  7 Moreno, Vicky             10 YC                    15-00.50  +0.0    2  
  8 Moote, Carolyn             9 NWCC                  14-08.00  -0.5    1  
  9 Delk, Patricia            11 BIS                   14-07.00  -0.6 
 10 Moreno, Diana             11 BIS                   14-04.50  +0.0 
 11 Johnson, Kathy             9 THA                   14-02.00  +0.0 
 12 Sagg, Charmayne              RM                    12-10.00  -0.1 
 13 Nez, Latanya                 SVALLEY               11-10.50  +0.0 
 13 Jones, Stephanie             RM                    11-10.50  +0.0 
 15 Miller, Amanda             9 MOR                   11-07.50  +0.0 
 
Event 116  Girls Triple Jump 2A Conference
============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 36-05.75  2002        Jaime Cluff, Scottsdale Christian        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Ray, Keyoshia             10 TMB                   34-08.00   0.1   14  
  2 Robbins, Ricole           12 SCA                   33-02.00   NWI   12  
  3 Delk, Patricia            11 BIS                   32-06.50   0.5   10  
  4 Aguilar, Donna            10 YC                    32-02.75   0.5    8  
  5 Heap, Britney              9 STJ                   31-11.50   0.9    6  
  6 D'Acosta, Alyssa          11 VCHS                  31-02.25   0.4    4  
  7 Read, Halley              11 SM                    31-01.25   3.3    2  
  8 Culiver, Samantha         10 SCA                   30-08.75  +0.0    1  
  9 Harden, Ashley            11 TMB                   29-04.75   1.1 
 10 Johnson, Kathy             9 THA                   28-10.75   0.2 
 11 McClung, Ashley           11 SM                    28-07.00   2.2 
 12 Tso, Quintana             10 PIN                   28-00.00   NWI 
 13 Sagg, Charmayne              RM                    27-00.25   NWI 
 
Event 117  Girls Pole Vault 2A Conference
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: M 11-00  1999        JIll Van Weelden, Scottsdale Christian      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rockwell, Delainey        12 SCA                   11-01.00M   14  
  2 Hanenburg, Whitney        11 VCHS                  10-04.00    12  
  3 Summers, Rachel           11 VCHS                  10-00.00    10  
  4 Culiver, Samantha         10 SCA                    8-06.00     8  
  5 Loomer, Shayla            11 VCHS                   8-00.00     5  
  5 Moreno, Vicky             10 YC                     8-00.00     5  
  7 Allshouse, Auzha          12 TMB                    7-06.00     2  
  8 Taylor, Jessie            11 BIS                    7-00.00     1  
 
            Women - 2A Conference - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Valley Christian           189        2) Scottsdale Christian      127   
    3) St Johns                   124.50     4) Tombstone                 111   
    5) Morenci                     76        6) Yuma Catholic              71   
    7) Thatcher                    66        8) Phoenix Christian          50   
    9) Benson                      30       10) Horizon Honors             24   
   11) Northwest Community Christ  18.50    12) Bisbee                     17   
   13) Pusch Ridge Christian       13       14) Arizona Lutheran           12   
   14) San Manuel                  12       16) Bourgade Catholic          10   
   17) Antelope                     7       18) Ray                         2   
   19) Valley Lutheran              1                                           

   

Class 1A

Licensed to Chandler High School                          Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                      1A State Track and Field - 5/10/03                       
                         Chandler Hamilton High School                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Hillhouse, William           Salome                   15.76   0.9   10  
  2 Fish, Dustin                 Joseph City              15.82   0.9    8  
  3 Conners, Steven              Pima                     16.68   0.9    6  
  4 Adam, Dan                    Ajo                      18.87   0.9    4  
  5 McGarvey, Kyle               Salome                   19.03   0.9    2  
  6 Pittman, Jeremy              Seligman                 19.38   0.9    1  
 
Event 2  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Bryce, Bonnie                Pima                     17.65   0.9   10  
  2 Napier, Heather              Salome                   18.29   0.9    8  
  3 Hook, Jenessa                Salome                   18.51   0.9    6  
  4 Bryant, Cheri                Saint David              18.80   0.9    4  
  5 Foo, Kara                    Grand Canyon             19.08   0.9    2  
  6 Vega, Lily                   Ajo                      20.87   0.9    1  
  7 Tsosie, Melinda              Saint Michael            22.09   0.9 
 
Event 3  Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Johnson, Eric                Lifre School             11.69   0.3   10  
  2 LeSueur, Phillip             Saint David              11.70   0.3    8  
  3 Martinsen, Jacob             Salome                   11.95   0.3    6  
  4 Riker, Robbie                Saint David              12.07   0.3    4  
  5 Evans, Tyson                 Joseph City              12.24   0.3    2  
  6 Conners, Steven              Pima                     12.26   0.3    1  
  7 Williams, Tyler              Saint Michael            12.33   0.3 
  8 Rognleo, Stian               Saint David              12.50   0.3 
 
Event 4  Girls 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Bundy, Siera                 Fredonia                 13.64   NWI   10  
  2 Wolfe, Brittany              Salome                   13.78   NWI    8  
  3 Foo, Cally                   Grand Canyon             14.10   NWI    6  
  4 Gentry, Jaimi                Pima                     14.36   NWI    4  
  5 Crockett, Hannah             Pima                     14.52   NWI    2  
  6 Curley, Wynonna              Saint Michael            14.59   NWI    1  
  7 McLaughlin, Kellie           Joseph City              14.63   NWI 
  8 Johnson, Deena               Fredonia                 14.83   NWI 
 
Event 5  Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sanchez, Angel               Pima                   4:41.40    10  
  2 Thompson, Jeremiah           Saint Michael          4:44.38     8  
  3 Clements, Jonathon           Ajo                    4:49.05     6  
  4 Curley, Craig                Saint Michael          4:51.87     4  
  5 Metzger, Jesse               Bagdad                 4:56.92     2  
  6 Hansen, Robbie               Joseph City            5:09.67     1  
  7 Bruce, Jay                   Ash Fork               5:11.97  
  8 Freedman, Trent              Salome                 5:26.03  
  9 Kartchner, Jarom             Saint David            5:26.64  
 10 Bitsui, Nathaniel            Grand Canyon           5:40.76  
 11 Calderie, Marcus             Lifre School           5:56.23  
 12 Bahe, Chris                  Saint Michael          5:59.70  
 
Event 6  Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bryce, Bonnie                Pima                   5:48.34    10  
  2 Schlabuch, Calah             Saint Michael          5:51.08     8  
  3 Fairchild, Becky             Ash Fork               6:20.48     6  
  4 Gardner, Kristen             Joseph City            6:25.36     4  
  5 Wilson, Donna                Salome                 6:33.99     2  
  6 Skeet, Melissa               Grand Canyon           7:12.85     1  
  7 David, Nicolette             Ajo                    9:18.02  
 
Event 7  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Saint David  'A'                                      45.91    10  
  2 Joseph City  'A'                                      46.29     8  
  3 Pima  'A'                                             46.76     6  
  4 Salome  'A'                                           47.73     4  
  5 Saint Michael  'A'                                    50.34     2  
  6 Fredonia  'A'                                         54.50     1  
 
Event 8  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Salome  'A'                                           55.41    10  
  2 Joseph City  'A'                                      56.42     8  
  3 Pima  'A'                                             56.69     6  
 
Event 9  Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Solomon, Stratton            Joseph City              50.70   4   10  
  2 LeSueur, Phillip             Saint David              52.92   4    8  
  3 Wonters, Michael             Joseph City              53.68   4    6  
  4 Schwartz, Sterling           Lifre School             54.29   2    4  
  5 McCormick, Shane             Fredonia                 55.87   4    2  
  6 Clouherty, Danny             Lifre School             57.28   1    1  
  7 Yohn, Bo                     Ash Fork                 57.86   3 
  8 Brennan, Andy                Joseph City              58.31   4 
  9 Baera, Arturo                Pima                     58.32   3 
 10 Hernandez, Fernando          Salome                   59.42   3 
 11 Alviillar, Joseph            Ajo                    1:00.49   3 
 12 Yazzie, Josh                 Saint Michael          1:01.10   4 
 
Event 10  Girls 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Fish, Tera                   Joseph City            1:04.64    10  
  2 Wolfe, Brittany              Salome                 1:05.47     8  
  3 Curley, Wynonna              Saint Michael          1:06.54     6  
  4 Rissling, Tessa              Joseph City            1:11.58     4  
  5 Elsen, Elizabeth             Joseph City            1:12.48     2  
  6 Hess, Samantha               Salome                 1:14.90     1  
  7 Humphreys, Des               Lifre School           1:19.50  
 
Event 11  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Fish, Dustin                 Joseph City              43.38   2   10  
  2 Hillhouse, William           Salome                   44.51   2    8  
  3 McGarvey, Kyle               Salome                   46.01   2    6  
  4 Bryant, Nephe                Saint David              46.65   2    4  
  5 Adam, Dan                    Ajo                      47.92   2    2  
  6 Mickelson, Charles           Fredonia                 49.52   1    1  
  7 Chris, Jim                   Fredonia                 50.68   1 
  8 Anaya-Gorman, Anthony        Saint Michael            54.46   2 
  9 Dewitt, Jason                Saint David              57.51   1 
 10 Kelwood, Ryland              Saint Michael          1:00.14   2 
 
Event 12  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bryce, Bonnie                Pima                     50.64    10  
  2 Miller, Lindsey              Joseph City              52.52     8  
  3 Napier, Heather              Salome                   55.02     6  
  4 Hook, Jenessa                Salome                   55.43     4  
  5 Vega, Lily                   Ajo                      55.83     2  
  6 Seguna, Leslie               Ajo                      59.49     1  
  7 Bryant, Cheri                Saint David            1:03.65  
  8 Wren, Jackie                 Grand Canyon           1:04.52  
 
Event 13  Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sanchez, Angel               Pima                   2:09.37    10  
  2 Clements, Jonathon           Ajo                    2:11.16     8  
  3 Curley, Craig                Saint Michael          2:12.59     6  
  4 Thompson, Jeremiah           Saint Michael          2:12.80     4  
  5 Brennan, Andy                Joseph City            2:14.71     2  
  6 Hansen, Robbie               Joseph City            2:15.98     1  
  7 Butten, Logan                Fredonia               2:19.44  
  8 Perkins, Scott               San Simon              2:21.05  
  9 Charley, Steve               Lifre School           2:22.92  
 10 Wahler, Jacob                Grand Canyon           2:26.99  
 11 Yohn, Bo                     Ash Fork               2:32.69  
 12 Stritlinger, Steve           Grand Canyon           2:33.63  
 
Event 14  Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Schlabuch, Calah             Saint Michael          2:47.42    10  
  2 Martinez, Andrea             Salome                 2:48.10     8  
  3 Bryce, Jessica               Pima                   2:55.34     6  
  4 Gardner, Kristen             Joseph City            2:56.01     4  
  5 Pantoja, Diana               Salome                 3:04.95     2  
  6 Taylor, Mike                 Joseph City            3:05.40     1  
  7 David, Nicolette             Ajo                    3:54.89  
  8 LeMaster, Netara             Salome                 3:58.78  
 
Event 15  Boys 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Solomon, Stratton            Joseph City              23.15  +0.0   10  
  2 Johnson, Eric                Lifre School             24.24  +0.0    8  
  3 Conners, Wes                 Pima                     24.25  +0.0    6  
  4 Rognleo, Stian               Saint David              24.87  +0.0    4  
  5 Evans, Tyson                 Joseph City              24.93  +0.0    2  
  6 Wonters, Michael             Joseph City              25.03  +0.0    1  
  7 Williams, Tyler              Saint Michael            25.07  +0.0 
  8 Riker, Robbie                Saint David              25.69  +0.0 
 
Event 16  Girls 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Bundy, Siera                 Fredonia                 28.90  +0.0   10  
  2 Fish, Tera                   Joseph City              28.93  +0.0    8  
  3 Wolfe, Brittany              Salome                   29.07  +0.0    6  
  4 Rush, Tara                   Joseph City              29.52  +0.0    4  
  5 Foo, Kara                    Grand Canyon             29.59  +0.0    2  
  6 Foo, Cally                   Grand Canyon             29.83  +0.0    1  
  7 Curley, Wynonna              Saint Michael            30.73  +0.0 
  8 Gentry, Jaimi                Pima                   2:29.89  +0.0 
 
Event 17  Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Finicum, Kin                 Fredonia              10:31.16    10  
  2 Thompson, Jeremiah           Saint Michael         10:48.86     8  
  3 Sanchez, Angel               Pima                  11:06.35     6  
  4 Curley, Craig                Saint Michael         11:22.01     4  
  5 Bruce, Jay                   Ash Fork              11:30.97     2  
  6 Tobin, Eddie                 Grand Canyon          12:03.95     1  
  7 Dewitt, Jason                Saint David           12:33.78  
  8 Chee, Brunston               Saint Michael         12:39.88  
  9 Kartchner, Jarom             Saint David           12:40.01  
 10 Bitsui, Nathaniel            Grand Canyon          12:47.36  
 11 Bahe, Chris                  Saint Michael         13:17.93  
 12 Wahler, Jacob                Grand Canyon          13:19.93  
 
Event 18  Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bryce, Bonnie                Pima                  12:56.78    10  
  2 Schlabuch, Calah             Saint Michael         12:58.52     8  
  3 Fairchild, Becky             Ash Fork              13:32.20     6  
  4 Gardner, Kristen             Joseph City           15:46.01     4  
  5 Taylor, Mike                 Joseph City           15:47.06     2  
  6 Skeet, Melissa               Grand Canyon          15:56.85     1  
  7 David, Nicolette             Ajo                   18:50.61  
 
Event 19  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Joseph City  'A'                                    3:49.94   2   10  
  2 Life School  'A'                                    3:51.06   1    8  
  3 Pima  'A'                                           3:54.69   2    6  
  4 Saint Michael  'A'                                  3:56.45   2    4  
  5 Salome  'A'                                         4:02.09   2    2  
  6 Ajo  'A'                                            4:05.48   2    1  
  7 Saint David  'A'                                    4:08.93   2 
 
Event 20  Girls 800 Sprint Medley
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Salome  'A'                                         2:05.82    10  
  2 Joseph City  'A'                                    2:11.11     8  
  3 Pima  'A'                                           2:15.59     6  
  4 Grand Canyon  'A'                                   2:16.60     4  
 
Event 21  Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bluth, Jaron                 Saint David            6-00.00    10  
  2 Clouherty, Danny             Lifre School           5-10.00     8  
  3 McCormick, Shane             Fredonia              J5-10.00     6  
  4 Martinsen, Jacob             Salome                J5-10.00     4  
  5 Bryant, Nephe                Saint David            5-08.00     2  
  6 Booth, Dennis                Grand Canyon           5-06.00     1  
  7 Eck, Ryan                    Grand Canyon          J5-06.00  
  8 Wonters, Michael             Joseph City           J5-06.00  
  9 Mickelson, Charles           Fredonia               5-02.00  
  9 Chris, Jim                   Fredonia               5-02.00  
  9 Cochran, Tom                 Seligman               5-02.00  
  9 Pittman, Jeremy              Seligman               5-02.00  
 
Event 22  Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Miller, Lindsey              Joseph City            4-08.00    10  
  2 Heaton, Alayna               Fredonia              J4-08.00     8  
  3 Bundy, Siera                 Fredonia               4-06.00     6  
  4 Fish, Tera                   Joseph City           J4-06.00     4  
  5 Hook, Jenessa                Salome                 4-04.00     1  
  5 Bryant, Cheri                Saint David            4-04.00     1  
  7 Hook, Lauranda               Salome                J4-04.00     1  
  8 Perkins, Erica               San Simon              4-02.00  
  9 Trejo, Danelle               Saint David            4-00.00  
 
Event 23  Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Conners, Wes                 Pima                  12-00.00    10  
  2 McGarvey, Kyle               Salome                11-00.00     8  
  3 French, Jason                Pima                  10-06.00     5  
  3 Mickelson, James             Fredonia              10-06.00     5  
  5 Johnson, Quade               Fredonia              10-00.00     2  
  6 McCormick, Shane             Fredonia               9-06.00     1  
  7 Terjo, Lan                   Saint David            9-00.00  
  8 Thompson, Justin             Saint David            8-06.00  
  8 Hernandez, Fernando          Salome                 8-06.00  
  8 Freedman, Trent              Salome                 8-06.00  
 
Event 24  Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Heaton, Alayna               Fredonia               8-03.00    10  
  2 Rauber, Gina                 Salome                 7-06.00     8  
  3 Seguna, Leslie               Ajo                   J7-06.00     6  
  4 Bryce, Jessica               Pima                  J7-06.00     4  
  5 Gentry, Jaimi                Pima                   7-00.00     2  
  6 Wilson, Donna                Salome                J7-00.00     1  
 
Event 25  Boys Long Jump
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Conners, Wes                 Pima                  21-07.00   NWI   10  
  2 Solomon, Stratton            Joseph City           20-06.00   NWI    8  
  3 Conners, Steven              Pima                  19-01.00   NWI    6  
  4 Eck, Ryan                    Grand Canyon          18-10.00   NWI    4  
  5 Martinsen, Jacob             Salome                18-06.50   NWI    2  
  6 Bluth, Jaron                 Saint David           18-01.00   NWI    1  
  7 Alvardo, Vince               Seligman              17-04.00   NWI 
  8 Barers, Clem                 Seligman              16-09.50   NWI 
  9 Johnson, Eric                Lifre School          16-07.50   NWI 
 10 Bryant, Nephe                Saint David           16-06.00   NWI 
 11 Arviso, Laman                Saint Michael         16-05.00   NWI 
 12 Adam, Dan                    Ajo                   16-02.00   NWI 
 
Event 26  Girls Long Jump
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Heaton, Alayna               Fredonia              15-07.00   0.2   10  
  2 Foo, Cally                   Grand Canyon          15-02.00  -1.5    8  
  3 Bundy, Siera                 Fredonia              15-00.50  +0.0    6  
  4 Rauber, Gina                 Salome                14-01.00   NWI    4  
  5 Bryant, Cheri                Saint David           13-07.00   NWI    2  
  6 Wilson, Donna                Salome                13-05.00  -0.9    1  
  7 Martinez, Andrea             Salome                13-03.00   NWI 
  8 Tsosie, Melinda              Saint Michael         12-10.00   NWI 
  9 Curley, Wynonna              Saint Michael         12-09.00   NWI 
 10 Trejo, Danelle               Saint David           12-07.50   NWI 
 11 Humphreys, Des               Lifre School          12-04.00   NWI 
 12 Baker, Katie                 Seligman              12-03.00   NWI 
 
Event 27  Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Carballo, Jesus              Salome                  125-07    10  
  2 Mitchell, Paul               Pima                    124-08     8  
  3 Mattox, Shimon               Joseph City             123-00     6  
  4 Thorpe, Brandon              Ajo                     114-04     4  
  5 Rodriguez, Anthony           Salome                  106-11     2  
  6 Chris, Jim                   Fredonia             105-04.50     1  
  7 Norstog, Kuat                Saint Michael           103-11  
  8 Smith, Chester               Seligman                103-02  
  9 Luna, Jonathon               Seligman              98-02.50  
 10 Anderson, Ned                Lifre School          97-01.50  
 11 Fulharm, Nick                Saint Michael         95-10.50  
 12 Cochran, Tom                 Seligman                 93-05  
 
Event 28  Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dozier, Brenda               San Simon               103-10    10  
  2 Smith, Ashlee                Seligman                102-00     8  
  3 Rauber, Jamie                Salome                   99-09     6  
  4 Hook, Lauranda               Salome                   91-10     4  
  5 Tyselling, Kim               Joseph City              89-10     2  
  6 Moore, Chantal               Saint Michael         80-10.50     1  
  7 Valenzuela, Jade             Ajo                   77-10.50  
  8 Mariscales, Denise           Ajo                      74-00  
  9 Holmberg, Amanda             Seligman                 73-00  
 10 Hoser, Jennifer              Salome                72-02.50  
 11 Martinez, Shannon            Saint Michael            69-02  
 12 Jefferson, Crystal           Saint Michael         68-10.50  
 
Event 29  Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mitchell, Paul               Pima                  47-03.50    10  
  2 Carballo, Jesus              Salome                42-08.50     8  
  3 LeSueur, Phillip             Saint David           42-07.50     6  
  4 Thorpe, Brandon              Ajo                   39-10.00     4  
  5 Jones, Ben                   Saint David           39-06.50     2  
  6 Johnson, Justin              Fredonia              38-08.50     1  
  7 Mattox, Shimon               Joseph City           38-02.00  
  8 Schwartz, Sterling           Lifre School          38-00.00  
  9 Smith, Chester               Seligman              37-02.00  
 10 Anderson, Ned                Lifre School          34-05.50  
 11 Brennan, Andy                Joseph City           34-02.00  
 12 Norstog, Kuat                Saint Michael         33-06.00  
 
Event 30  Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Valenzuela, Jade             Ajo                   34-11.00    10  
  2 Rauber, Jamie                Salome                30-08.50     8  
  3 Rissling, Tessa              Joseph City           29-10.00     6  
  4 Hook, Jenessa                Salome                29-09.00     4  
  5 Tyselling, Kim               Joseph City           29-04.00     2  
  6 Hook, Lauranda               Salome                29-01.50     1  
  7 Riese, Amber                 Ash Fork              29-01.00  
  7 Dozier, Brenda               San Simon             29-01.00  
  9 Smith, Ashlee                Seligman              28-01.00  
 10 Mariscales, Denise           Ajo                   27-11.00  
 11 Latu, Seno                   Lifre School          27-01.50  
 12 Moore, Chantal               Saint Michael         26-06.50  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Salome                     118        2) Joseph City                91   
    3) Pima                        70        4) Fredonia                   60   
    5) Saint Michael               34        6) Grand Canyon               25   
    7) Ajo                         20        8) Ash Fork                   12   
    9) San Simon                   10       10) Seligman                    8   
   11) Saint David                  7                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Pima                       100        2) Joseph City                85   
    3) Salome                      72        4) Saint David                59   
    5) Saint Michael               40        6) Life School                39   
    7) Fredonia                    30        8) Ajo                        29   
    9) Grand Canyon                 6       10) Ash Fork                    2   
   10) Bagdad                       2       12) Seligman                    1   

   

DyeStat Arizona

 


home | US news | states | rankings | calendar | features | youth | archives | TrackTalk | chat | shop |

DyeStat is published by John Dye, Baltimore MD

2002 - 2003