States
Arizona 2003 Outdoor

Chandler Rotary Invitational

Mar 29

Peoria girls, Mountain View boys


results from AZtrackstats.com

Boys - Girls

Boys

 Licensed to Centennial High School                        Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                          Chandler Rotary - 3/29/2003                          
                             WWW.AZTRACKSTATS.COM                              
                             Chandler High School         

                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Mountain View               52        2) Deer Valley                42.50
    3) Corona del Sol              39        4) Highland                   35   
    5) Hamilton                    34.50     6) Peoria Centennial          29   
    7) Mountain Ridge              28        8) Tolleson                   25   
    8) Moon Valley                 25       10) Mesa                       24   
   11) Mountain Pointe             23       12) Gilbert                    22   
   13) Desert Mountain             21       14) Durango, CO                20   
   15) Red Mountain                18       15) Brophy                     18   
   17) Montwood, TX                17.33    18) Westwood                   17   
   19) Catalina Foothills          15       19) Chandler                   15   
   21) Lake Havasu                 14       22) Centennial, NV             13   
   22) Arcadia                     13       24) Buena                      12   
   25) Peoria                      10       25) Douglas                    10   
   27) Palo Verde                   9       28) Agua Fria                   8   
   28) Rincon                       8       28) Flowing Wells               8   
   31) Marana Mt View               5       31) Desert Vista                5   
   33) Payson                       4.33    34) Saguaro                     4   
   35) Sahuaro                      3.33    36) Skyline                     3   
   36) Amphi                        3       36) Montezuma-Cortez, CO        3   
   39) Valley Christian             2       40) globe                       1   
   40) Scottsdale Christian Acad    1       40) Queen Creek                 1   



Boys 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Koehnemann, Steven           Corona del Sol           10.71q  NWI  6 
  2 Malone, Cody                 Mountain View            11.02q  NWI  4 
  3 Turner, Markus               Peoria                   11.08q  NWI  1 
  4 Haynes, Bryan                Peoria Centennni         11.21q  NWI  5 
  5 House, Marcus                Peoria Centennni         11.23q  NWI  1 
  6 Toliver, Terrell             Arcadia                  11.26q  NWI  2 
  7 Easter, Alex                 Westwood                 11.28q  NWI  4 
  7 Young, Marshall              Mountain Pointe          11.28q  NWI  5 
  9 Foley, Scott                 Sahuaro                  11.29   NWI  3 
  9 Diggs, Brian                 Desert Vista             11.29   NWI  6 
 11 Tuggle, Daryll               Buena                    11.32   NWI  3 
 11 Boystan, Montrell            Red Mountain             11.32   NWI  1 
 13 Allan, Ryan                  Apache Junction          11.40   NWI  6 
 14 Phillips, Cedrick            Tolleson                 11.41   NWI  2 
 15 Galluci, Mike                Red Mountain             11.53   NWI  2 
 16 Boyd, Brenton                Highland                 11.57   NWI  5 
 17 Patterson, Devin             Centennial               11.61   NWI  2 
 18 Turner, Maurcie              Marcos de Niza           11.65   NWI  6 
 19 Turner, Damon                Palo Verde               11.66   NWI  2 
 19 Sells, Wynton                McClintock               11.66   NWI  4 
 21 Belfield, David              Buena                    11.69   NWI  6 
 21 Alexander, Matt              Hamilton                 11.69   NWI  2 
 23 Cade, Darius                 Chandler                 11.70   NWI  6 
 23 Schwalbach, Jordan           Palo Verde               11.70   NWI  3 
 25 Coe, Brian                   Highland                 11.71   NWI  4 
 26 Arnett, Jason                Mountain View            11.72   NWI  5 
 27 Ekpo, Imo                    Sunrise Mountain         11.75   NWI  6 
 28 Hall, Brandon                Dobson                   11.76   NWI  6 
 29 Wells, Roger                 Palo Verde               11.78   NWI  4 
 30 Trotter, Channing            Westwood                 11.80   NWI  2 
 31 Hodge, Jarvis                Mountain Pointe          11.85   NWI  3 
 32 Cuevas, Alex                 Salpointe                11.86   NWI  3 
 32 Wahley, Ryan                 Sahuaro                  11.86   NWI  2 
 34 Lehman, Brandon              Gilbert                  11.87   NWI  3 
 35 Mosley, Jared                Corona del Sol           11.92   NWI  1 
 36 Sanders, Preston             Buena                    11.95   NWI  5 
 37 Flores, Paul                 Montwood                 11.96   NWI  5 
 38 Conterra, Juan               Montwood                 12.09   NWI  3 
 38 Poyne, Markese               Santa Cruz Eloy          12.09   NWI  1 
 40 Fenderson, Rashaan           Westwood                 12.17   NWI  5 
 -- Anaya, Albert                Tucson                      NT   NWI  5 
 -- Shirley, Nate                Marana Mt View              NT   NWI  4 
 -- Gershkowitz, Robert          Hamilton                    NT   NWI  1 
 -- Franco, Jonathon             Montwood                    NT   NWI  1 
 -- Etienne, Andy                Deer Valley                 NT   NWI  4 
 -- Waller, Patrick              Marcos de Niza              NT   NWI  4 
 -- Beach, Vance                 Dobson                      NT   NWI  1 
 -- Davis, Myrio                 Hamilton                    DQ   NWI  3 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Koehnemann, Steven           Corona del Sol           10.62   NWI   10  
  2 Malone, Cody                 Mountain View            10.90   NWI    8  
  3 Young, Marshall              Mountain Pointe          10.99   NWI    6  
  4 Haynes, Bryan                Peoria Centennni         11.04   NWI    5  
  5 Turner, Markus               Peoria                   11.16   NWI    4  
  6 Easter, Alex                 Westwood                 11.17   NWI    3  
  7 Toliver, Terrell             Arcadia                  11.18   NWI    2  
  8 House, Marcus                Peoria Centennni         11.28   NWI    1  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Turner, Markus               Peoria                   22.42q  NWI  1 
  2 Malone, Cody                 Mountain View            22.49q  NWI  2 
  3 Toliver, Terrell             Arcadia                  22.50q  NWI  2 
  4 Young, Marshall              Mountain Pointe          22.57q  NWI  4 
  5 Wells, Roger                 Palo Verde               22.62q  NWI  6 
  6 Hilbe, Michael               Hamilton                 22.63q  NWI  2 
  7 Phillips, Cedrick            Tolleson                 22.66q  NWI  6 
  8 Haynes, Bryan                Peoria Centennni         22.67q  NWI  4 
  9 Diggs, Brian                 Desert Vista             22.92   NWI  6 
 10 Galluci, Mike                Red Mountain             23.05   NWI  1 
 11 Foley, Scott                 Sahuaro                  23.08   NWI  5 
 12 Boystan, Montrell            Red Mountain             23.17   NWI  3 
 13 Smith, Justin                Sunrise Mountain         23.18   NWI  5 
 14 Tuggle, Daryll               Buena                    23.19   NWI  5 
 15 Turner, Maurcie              Marcos de Niza           23.32   NWI  1 
 16 Mugleston, Drew              Mountain View            23.37   NWI  1 
 17 Walker, Delaney              Hamilton                 23.47   NWI  4 
 18 Holden, Jourdin              Westwood                 23.49   NWI  5 
 19 Ekpo, Imo                    Sunrise Mountain         23.53   NWI  3 
 20 Schwalbach, Jordan           Palo Verde               23.64   NWI  5 
 21 Jordan, Joshua               Chandler                 23.67   NWI  4 
 21 Coe, Brian                   Highland                 23.67   NWI  1 
 23 Lowen, Alex                  Desert Mountain          23.78   NWI  4 
 24 Tucker, Jeremy               Hamilton                 23.79   NWI  1 
 25 Patterson, Devin             Centennial               23.80   NWI  2 
 26 Cade, Darius                 Chandler                 23.86   NWI  5 
 27 Sanders, Preston             Buena                    23.91   NWI  6 
 28 Edmund, Brenden              Dobson                   23.97   NWI  3 
 29 Duarte, Brenton              Mountain Ridge           24.03   NWI  5 
 30 Cuevas, Alex                 Salpointe                24.28   NWI  1 
 31 Jackson, Preston             McClintock               24.42   NWI  2 
 32 Tanner, Eric                 Skyline                  24.63   NWI  1 
 33 Gamboa, Jonathon             Montwood                 24.71   NWI  4 
 34 Poyne, Markese               Santa Cruz Eloy          24.87   NWI  3 
 35 Gierke, Rynei                Gilbert                  24.99   NWI  2 
 36 Gonzaleo, Angelo             Santa Cruz Eloy          25.45   NWI  6 
 -- Galloway, Taryll             Millenium                   NT   NWI  4 
 -- Etienne, Andy                Deer Valley                 NT   NWI  3 
 -- Beach, Vance                 Dobson                      NT   NWI  2 
 -- Durin, James                 Montezuma-Cortez            NT   NWI  3 
 -- Kaufman, Jon                 Corona del Sol              NT   NWI  4 
 -- Jack, Lincoln                Desert Vista                NT   NWI  5 
 -- Graham, Barry                Chaparral                   NT   NWI  6 
 -- Thomas, Marcus               Tolleson                    NT   NWI  2 
 -- McCulloum, James             Peoria                      NT   NWI  6 
 -- Wise, Clearance              Peoria                      NT   NWI  3 
 -- Sells, Wynton                McClintock                  NT   NWI  3 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Malone, Cody                 Mountain View            22.18   NWI   10  
  2 Young, Marshall              Mountain Pointe          22.19   NWI    8  
  3 Turner, Markus               Peoria                   22.45   NWI    6  
  4 Toliver, Terrell             Arcadia                  22.48   NWI    5  
  5 Haynes, Bryan                Peoria Centennni         22.50   NWI    4  
  6 Hilbe, Michael               Hamilton                 23.02   NWI    3  
  7 Phillips, Cedrick            Tolleson                 23.85   NWI    2  
 -- Wells, Roger                 Palo Verde                  NT   NWI 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hilbe, Michael               Hamilton                 49.21q  6 
  2 Boyd, Brenton                Highland                 50.26q  1 
  3 Brower, Jeremie              Flowing Wells            50.56q  2 
  4 Britton, Edward              Montwood                 50.80q  4 
  5 Davis, Eli                   Deer Valley              51.09q  4 
  6 Bond, Lyndon                 Desert Vista             51.17q  1 
  7 Galante, Dan                 Mountain View            51.30q  4 
  8 Durin, James                 Montezuma-Cortez         51.52q  6 
  9 Jones, Nate                  Catalina Foothil         51.68   2 
 10 Adame, Luis                  Rio Rico                 51.85   1 
 10 Stratton, Alfred             Mesa                     51.85   1 
 12 Trayer, John                 Canyon del Oro           51.87   2 
 13 Quacles, Brandon             Dobson                   52.01   3 
 14 Figueroa, Henry              Gilbert                  52.34   6 
 15 Allan, Ryan                  Apache Junction          52.39   5 
 16 Brown, Devon                 Rincon                   52.41   1 
 17 Badger, Larry                Mingus                   52.43   3 
 17 Van Ardsel, Andy             Salpointe                52.43   6 
 19 Castillo, Jimmy              Flagstaff                52.85   3 
 20 Thompson, Jeff               Arcadia                  52.86   5 
 21 Keeling, Chris               Palo Verde               53.13   6 
 22 Wilhelm, Patrick             Lake Havasu              53.14   1 
 23 Ryan, Nick                   Lake Havasu              53.35   6 
 24 Noble, Ryan                  McClintock               53.46   2 
 25 McCarthy, Ryan               Amphi                    53.79   2 
 26 Yeoman, Brett                Sahuaro                  53.85   3 
 27 Gonzaleo, Angelo             Santa Cruz Eloy          53.94   1 
 28 Arvayo, Joshua               Douglas                  54.25   4 
 29 Williams, Tyler              Peoria                   54.31   6 
 30 Richardson, James            Chandler                 54.81   2 
 31 Dancer, Justin               Peoria                   54.95   4 
 32 Feathers, Tom                Gilbert                  55.02   5 
 33 Honaker, Tyler               Desert Vista             55.19   4 
 34 Flores, Chase                Corona del Sol           55.39   2 
 35 Dilay, Micheal               Centennial               55.40   3 
 36 Baca, Matt                   Centennial               55.64   2 
 37 McGowan, Brendan             Mountain View            55.79   3 
 38 Zeigler, Zack                Dobson                   57.78   1 
 39 Huntley, Tristen             Buena                    58.28   3 
 -- Elman, Nate                  Apache Junction             NT   3 
 -- DeFalco, Alex                Hamilton                    NT   5 
 -- Matlock, Melvin              Centennial                  NT   5 
 -- Rabon, Donal                 Mesa                        NT   5 
 -- Jackson, Isiah               Chandler                    NT   6 
 -- Smith, Nathan                Westwood                    NT   5 
 -- Wise, Clearance              Peoria                      NT   5 
 -- Edmund, Brenden              Dobson                      NT   4 
 -- Graham, Barry                Chaparral                   NT   4 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Hilbe, Michael               Hamilton                 49.50    10  
  2 Brower, Jeremie              Flowing Wells            50.05     8  
  3 Boyd, Brenton                Highland                 50.48     6  
  4 Bond, Lyndon                 Desert Vista             50.83     5  
  5 Galante, Dan                 Mountain View            51.09     4  
  6 Durin, James                 Montezuma-Cortez         51.55     3  
  7 Britton, Edward              Montwood                 52.82     2  
 -- Davis, Eli                   Deer Valley                 NT  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ryan, David                  Lake Havasu            1:55.13    10  
  2 Smith, Billy                 Deer Valley            1:57.63     8  
  3 Chavez, Lee                  Montwood               1:57.75     6  
  4 Richard, Zack                Desert Mountain        1:57.81     5  
  5 Kaal, JP                     Gilbert                1:57.92     4  
  6 Farnes, Alan                 Gilbert                1:58.48     3  
  7 Dye, Craig                   Rincon                 1:58.55     2  
  8 Hunter, Ryan                 Palo Verde             1:59.39     1  
  9 Aragon, Anthony              Tolleson               2:00.12  
 10 Heaton, Mike                 Catalina Foothil       2:01.00  
 11 Keating, Charles             Arcadia                2:01.05  
 12 Wood, Brent                  Dobson                 2:01.07  
 13 Ortiz, Juan                  Amphi                  2:01.53  
 14 Hoffman, Hurst               Douglas                2:01.71  
 15 Elliot, Joe                  Sunrise Mountain       2:01.88  
 16 Turner, Adam                 Mountain Pointe        2:02.03  
 17 Metcalfe, Tim                Sunnyside              2:02.05  
 18 Ohm, Brad                    Skyline                2:02.40  
 19 Mitchell, Matt               Gilbert                2:02.55  
 20 Howell, James                Tolleson               2:03.08  
 21 Ring, Peter                  Mountain Ridge         2:03.22  
 22 Thompson, Jeff               Arcadia                2:03.25  
 23 Koerner, Seth                Highland               2:04.39  
 24 Duong, Luat                  Rincon                 2:04.52  
 25 Behrens, Joe                 Payson                 2:05.08  
 26 Gonzalez, Phillip            Chandler               2:05.66  
 27 Waite, Seth                  Centennial             2:06.20  
 28 Byerrum, Reese               Mountain Ridge         2:06.67  
 29 Rivera, Enrique              Montwood               2:07.50  
 30 Malm, Glen                   Lake Havasu            2:10.21  
 31 Magata, Alan                 Brophy                 2:11.36  
 32 Zarynski, Joe                Corona del Sol         2:13.51  
 -- Carney, Andy                 Centennial                  NT  
 -- Chavez, Eric                 Rio Rico                    NT  
 -- Bransfoal, Chris             Montwood                    NT  
 -- Eid, Sam                     Millenium                   NT  
 -- Wald, Kyle                   Mountain View               NT  
 -- Fillmore, Brian              Mountain View               NT  
 -- Frederick, Chris             Scottsdale Chris            NT  
 -- Hollingsworth, Greg          Mountain View               NT  
 -- Reed, Ben                    Catalina Foothil            NT  
 -- Caseman, Morgan              Catalina Foothil            NT  
 -- Hughes, Michael              McClintock                  NT  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Smith, Billy                 Deer Valley            4:15.05    10  
  2 Quick, Eamon                 Mountain Pointe        4:16.27     8  
  3 Keating, Charles             Arcadia                4:18.36     6  
  4 Hampton, Charles             Brophy                 4:18.84     5  
  5 Reed, Ben                    Catalina Foothil       4:19.37     4  
  6 Garcia, Galen                Catalina Foothil       4:26.32     3  
  7 Ogle, Chris                  Marana Mt View         4:26.59     2  
  8 Chamberlain, John            Sahuaro                4:26.66     1  
  9 Chavez, Lee                  Montwood               4:28.11  
 10 Farnes, Alan                 Gilbert                4:28.30  
 11 Bakke, Stephen               Rincon                 4:28.56  
 12 Caseman, Morgan              Catalina Foothil       4:28.58  
 13 Colavito, Jason              Salpointe              4:28.94  
 14 Schlotzhauer, Blake          Centennial             4:29.00  
 15 Hunter, Ryan                 Palo Verde             4:29.60  
 16 Acuna, Vielito               Sunnyside              4:30.06  
 17 Boyd, Chad                   Highland               4:30.33  
 18 Duot, Aleer                  Gilbert                4:32.27  
 19 Bingham, Peter               Red Mountain           4:32.43  
 20 Reavis, Dan                  Desert Vista           4:35.78  
 21 Bowser, Jon                  Buena                  4:35.83  
 22 Hughes, David                Brophy                 4:36.30  
 23 Gahan, Pat                   Desert Vista           4:37.76  
 24 Hoestra, Kraig               Rincon                 4:38.18  
 25 Fillmore, Brian              Mountain View          4:38.68  
 26 Mehlhorn, David              Valley Christian       4:38.96  
 27 Hall, Roy                    Mountain Pointe        4:39.29  
 28 Smith, Jordan                Centennial             4:41.11  
 29 Fleman, Chaz                 Brophy                 4:41.15  
 30 Garrett, Pat                 Mountain View          4:42.49  
 31 Selby, Steven                Mountain View          4:42.67  
 32 Howery, Boyd                 Sunnyside              4:45.82  
 33 Martinez, Luis               Montwood               4:45.88  
 34 Martinez, Jorge              Centennial             4:46.19  
 35 Elian, Jerry                 Sahuaro                4:46.23  
 36 Gibson, Blake                Desert Vista           4:46.63  
 37 Vasquez, Joseph              Montwood               4:49.66  
 38 Rodgers, Dustin              Payson                 4:55.09  
 39 Behrens, Joe                 Payson                 4:58.43  
 -- Lacey, Bryant                Peoria Centennni            NT  
 -- Chavez, Eric                 Rio Rico                    NT  
 -- Yesslith, Terrance           Shiprock                    NT  
 -- Hughes, Michael              McClintock                  NT  
 -- Gawn, David                  Rincon                      NT  
 -- Eid, Sam                     Millenium                   NT  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kelley, Brett                Desert Mountain        9:24.13    10  
  2 Hampton, Charles             Brophy                 9:24.40     8  
  3 Langdon, Justin              Mountain Ridge         9:31.62     6  
  4 Mason, Alex                  Brophy                 9:33.82     5  
  5 Duot, Aleer                  Gilbert                9:39.00     4  
  6 Ogle, Chris                  Marana Mt View         9:40.96     3  
  7 Fetter, Austin               Rincon                 9:43.46     2  
  8 Quick, Eamon                 Mountain Pointe        9:44.43     1  
  9 Comyford, Alex               Amphi                  9:46.22  
 10 Brienholt, Craig             Highland               9:49.15  
 11 Schlotzhauer, Blake          Centennial             9:53.69  
 12 Mehlhorn, David              Valley Christian       9:58.69  
 13 Colavito, Jason              Salpointe              9:59.32  
 14 Gawn, David                  Rincon                10:02.00  
 15 Bennally, Sheldon            Shiprock              10:03.83  
 16 Fischer, Jared               Desert Vista          10:04.04  
 17 Ahler, Kevin                 Chandler              10:05.04  
 18 Martinez, Luis               Montwood              10:05.07  
 19 Hata-Gilligan, Elliot        Amphi                 10:09.36  
 20 Johnson, Kevin               Mountain View         10:10.60  
 21 Rosenthal, Robert            Catalina Foothil      10:10.91  
 -- Acuna, Vielito               Sunnyside                   NT  
 -- Howery, Boyd                 Sunnyside                   NT  
 -- Peel, Michael                Rincon                      NT  
 -- Jones, Corey                 Arcadia                     NT  
 -- Mathews, Preston             Centennial                  NT  
 -- Leon, Solano                 Palo Verde                  NT  
 -- Bransfoal, Chris             Montwood                    NT  
 -- Vasquez, Joseph              Montwood                    NT  
 -- Reed, Ben                    Catalina Foothil            NT  
 -- Garcia, Galen                Catalina Foothil            NT  
 -- Hancock, Kyle                Desert Vista                NT  
 -- Grubisic, Ivan               Desert Vista                NT  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dunn, Eric                   Durango                  14.89q  NWI  5 
  2 Salas, Brian                 Mesa                     15.11q  NWI  2 
  3 Fields, Clint                Tolleson                 15.19q  NWI  2 
  4 Boystan, Montrell            Red Mountain             15.28q  NWI  4 
  5 Powell, Lewis                Hamilton                 15.29q  NWI  4 
  6 Stevenson, Kaybrin           Chandler                 15.36q  NWI  3 
  7 Johnson, Jake                Red Mountain             15.42q  NWI  1 
  8 Smith, Shaun                 Valley Christian         15.60q  NWI  6 
  9 Titsworth, Chris             Peoria Centennni         15.68   NWI  6 
 10 Donaldson, Chris             Payson                   15.72   NWI  4 
 11 Thompson, Ryan               Highland                 15.83   NWI  4 
 12 Carroll, Andres              Sunnyside                15.91   NWI  1 
 12 Hutzel, Chris                Rio Rico                 15.91   NWI  5 
 14 Voss, Taylor                 Valley Christian         15.92   NWI  4 
 15 Alderman, Brandon            Centennial               15.93   NWI  5 
 16 Gilmore, Cleveland           Tolleson                 15.99   NWI  1 
 17 Schumaker, Derick            Mountain Ridge           16.13   NWI  3 
 18 Parham, Jaren                Westwood                 16.19   NWI  3 
 19 Henderson, Shawn             Corona del Sol           16.31   NWI  6 
 20 Hallett, Chris               Queen Creek              16.40   NWI  3 
 21 Rodriguez, Arturo            Montwood                 16.48   NWI  4 
 22 Cronin, Kevin                Mountain Pointe          16.53   NWI  4 
 23 Hawthorne, Alex              Dobson                   16.56   NWI  3 
 24 Butler, Anton                Corona del Sol           16.65   NWI  1 
 25 Swartwood, Jake              Payson                   16.66   NWI  1 
 26 Liggit, Kyle                 Deer Valley              16.71   NWI  5 
 27 Dunbar, Alan                 Sahuaro                  16.82   NWI  6 
 28 Bowen, Chris                 Deer Valley              17.14   NWI  2 
 29 Beltran, Anthony             Montwood                 17.19   NWI  4 
 29 Gillespie, JT                Queen Creek              17.19   NWI  1 
 31 Varela, Albert               Douglas                  17.24   NWI  2 
 32 Morris, Jason                Mountain View            17.32   NWI  6 
 33 Nicholl, Brig                Mountain View            17.62   NWI  2 
 34 Cervantes, David             Dobson                   17.90   NWI  5 
 35 Davis, Doyle                 Salpointe                20.44   NWI  3 
 -- Coughlin, Jessie             Desert Vista                NT   NWI  1 
 -- Bale, Mike                   Catalina Foothil            NT   NWI  5 
 -- Imdieke, Dustin              Sunrise Mountain            NT   NWI  6 
 -- Lim, Jon                     Dobson                      NT   NWI  3 
 -- Ingram, Mark                 Buena                       NT   NWI  5 
 -- Graves, Julian               Chandler                    NT   NWI  2 
 -- Yesslith, Terrance           Shiprock                    NT   NWI  5 
 -- Hamman, Luke                 Brophy                      NT   NWI  6 
 -- Jones, Eric                  Palo Verde                  NT   NWI  2 
 -- Cullen, Logan                Mountain Pointe             NT   NWI  1 
 -- Allen, Brandon               Desert Vista                NT   NWI  6 
 -- Farnsworth, Strider          Gilbert                     NT   NWI  2 
 -- Waller, Wynston              Marcos de Niza              FS   NWI  3 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Dunn, Eric                   Durango                  14.39   0.7   10  
  2 Fields, Clint                Tolleson                 14.71   0.7    8  
  3 Salas, Brian                 Mesa                     14.85   0.7    6  
  4 Stevenson, Kaybrin           Chandler                 14.87   0.7    5  
  5 Johnson, Jake                Red Mountain             15.25   0.7    4  
  6 Powell, Lewis                Hamilton                 15.38   0.7    3  
  7 Smith, Shaun                 Valley Christian         15.48   0.7    2  
  8 Boystan, Montrell            Red Mountain             15.68   0.7    1  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dunn, Eric                   Durango                  39.51q  2 
  2 Salas, Brian                 Mesa                     40.05q  3 
  3 Fields, Clint                Tolleson                 40.15q  6 
  4 Mazzeo, Sam                  Deer Valley              40.23q  5 
  5 Vilar, Jason                 Deer Valley              40.28q  4 
  6 Valentine, Dominque          Red Mountain             40.82q  4 
  7 Powell, Lewis                Hamilton                 40.90q  1 
  8 Leavitt, Tyler               Highland                 41.27q  3 
  9 Carroll, Andres              Sunnyside                41.37   2 
 10 Hutzel, Chris                Rio Rico                 41.38   1 
 11 Andatola, Jose               Montwood                 41.46   5 
 12 Huish, Ryan                  Douglas                  41.83   2 
 13 Malvo, Frantz                Chandler                 42.08   6 
 14 Johnson, Jake                Red Mountain             42.15   3 
 15 Gilmore, Cleveland           Tolleson                 42.19   5 
 16 Imdieke, Dustin              Sunrise Mountain         42.23   5 
 17 Altamirano, Manuel           Sunnyside                42.32   3 
 18 Van, Russy                   Skyline                  42.47   2 
 19 Alderman, Brandon            Centennial               42.56   4 
 20 Smith, Shaun                 Valley Christian         42.61   2 
 21 Donaldson, Chris             Payson                   42.77   5 
 22 Titsworth, Chris             Peoria Centennni         43.00   6 
 23 Stonebreaker, Tyler          Mountain Ridge           43.06   3 
 24 Lim, Jon                     Dobson                   43.09   1 
 25 Beltran, Anthony             Montwood                 43.23   6 
 26 Crittendon, Josh             Gilbert                  43.43   5 
 27 Lacovara, Phil               Salpointe                43.54   6 
 28 Lemieux, Marc                Queen Creek              43.56   1 
 29 Nicholl, Brig                Mountain View            43.65   1 
 30 Varela, Albert               Douglas                  43.73   3 
 31 Kinneard, Clayton            Mountain View            43.83   2 
 32 Butler, Anton                Corona del Sol           43.85   2 
 33 Voss, Taylor                 Valley Christian         43.87   4 
 34 Mendoza, Art                 Rincon                   44.17   4 
 35 Coughlin, Jessie             Desert Vista             44.19   5 
 36 Jakubowski, Mike             Desert Mountain          44.21   1 
 37 Kilgore, Sean                Rincon                   44.51   5 
 38 Swartwood, Jake              Payson                   44.73   4 
 39 Harvey, Lauren               Sahuaro                  45.02   6 
 40 Hartke, Nathan               Chandler                 45.03   4 
 41 Henderson, Shawn             Corona del Sol           45.18   1 
 42 Hawthorne, Alex              Dobson                   45.31   6 
 43 Gillespie, JT                Queen Creek              45.60   3 
 44 Gaddie, Dan                  Desert Mountain          46.56   4 
 45 Cervantes, David             Dobson                   46.83   3 
 46 Rennspeis, Eric              Millenium                48.73   2 
 47 Palomaa, Eric                Desert Vista             48.76   1 
 -- Cullen, Logan                Mountain Pointe             NT   6 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Dunn, Eric                   Durango                  38.83    10  
  2 Fields, Clint                Tolleson                 39.29     7  
  2 Vilar, Jason                 Deer Valley              39.29     7  
  4 Mazzeo, Sam                  Deer Valley              39.59     5  
  5 Salas, Brian                 Mesa                     39.64     4  
  6 Leavitt, Tyler               Highland                 40.56     3  
  7 Valentine, Dominque          Red Mountain             40.59     2  
  8 Powell, Lewis                Hamilton                 40.91     1  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Corona del Sol  'A'                                   42.65   4   10  
  2 Palo Verde  'A'                                       43.12   4    8  
  3 Peoria Centennial  'A'                                43.37   4    6  
  4 Westwood  'A'                                         43.42   4    5  
  5 Tolleson  'A'                                         43.65   4    4  
  6 Red Mountain  'A'                                     43.72   3    3  
  7 Montwood, TX  'A'                                     43.73   4    2  
  8 Mesa  'A'                                             43.90   2    1  
  9 Sahuaro  'A'                                          44.17   2 
 10 Chandler  'A'                                         44.23   3 
 11 Sunrise Mountain  'A'                                 44.37   1 
 12 Peoria  'A'                                           44.46   4 
 13 McClintock  'A'                                       44.61   3 
 14 Dobson  'A'                                           44.72   2 
 15 Buena  'A'                                            44.76   2 
 16 Mountain Ridge  'A'                                   44.86   1 
 17 Desert Vista  'A'                                     45.15   4 
 18 Tucson  'A'                                           45.34   3 
 19 Desert Mountain  'A'                                  45.80   1 
 20 Mountain View  'A'                                    48.68   3 
 21 Centennial, NV  'A'                                   51.64   3 
 -- Hamilton  'A'                                            NT   3 
 -- Sunnyside  'A'                                           NT   2 
 -- Amphi  'A'                                               NT   2 
 -- Canyon del Oro  'A'                                      NT   2 
 -- Highland  'A'                                            NT   1 
 -- Deer Valley  'A'                                         NT   3 
 -- Tempe  'A'                                               NT   1 
 -- Flowing Wells  'A'                                       NT   1 
 -- Salpointe  'A'                                           NT   1 
 -- Brophy  'A'                                              NT   1 
 -- Mountain Pointe  'A'                                     NT   2 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Deer Valley  'A'                                    3:23.99   3   10  
  2 Corona del Sol  'A'                                 3:26.73   2    8  
  3 Montwood, TX  'A'                                   3:27.73   3    6  
  4 Mountain View  'A'                                  3:28.25   3    5  
  5 Lake Havasu  'A'                                    3:28.66   2    4  
  6 Highland  'A'                                       3:29.68   2    3  
  7 Sahuaro  'A'                                        3:30.14   1    2  
  8 Hamilton  'A'                                       3:30.16   3    1  
  9 Desert Mountain  'A'                                3:30.41   3 
 10 Rincon  'A'                                         3:30.48   1 
 11 Palo Verde  'A'                                     3:31.02   2 
 12 Douglas  'A'                                        3:31.80   1 
 13 Chandler  'A'                                       3:31.98   3 
 14 Gilbert  'A'                                        3:33.36   2 
 15 Dobson  'A'                                         3:33.85   2 
 16 McClintock  'A'                                     3:34.05   3 
 17 Buena  'A'                                          3:34.30   1 
 18 Skyline  'A'                                        3:34.54   1 
 -- Peoria  'A'                                              NT   1 
 -- Tucson  'A'                                              NT   2 
 -- Mingus  'A'                                              NT   2 
 -- Catalina Foothills  'A'                                  NT   3 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Douglas  'A'                                        8:13.12    10  
  2 Agua Fria  'A'                                      8:15.66     8  
  3 Desert Mountain  'A'                                8:15.91     6  
  4 Centennial, NV  'A'                                 8:16.29     5  
  5 Mountain View  'A'                                  8:17.39     4  
  6 Amphi  'A'                                          8:18.30     3  
  7 Chandler  'A'                                       8:22.43     2  
  8 Scottsdale Christian Acad  'A'                      8:23.98     1  
  9 Payson  'A'                                         8:24.07  
 10 Chaparral  'A'                                      8:24.41  
 11 Tucson  'A'                                         8:28.52  
 12 Desert Vista  'A'                                   8:28.74  
 13 Gilbert  'A'                                        8:32.10  
 14 Montwood, TX  'A'                                   8:33.82  
 15 Red Mountain  'A'                                   8:33.87  
 16 Sunrise Mountain  'A'                               8:35.26  
 17 Skyline  'A'                                        8:35.47  
 18 Corona del Sol  'A'                                 8:42.66  
 19 Queen Creek  'A'                                    8:45.15  
 20 Chino Valley  'A'                                   8:49.18  
 21 Mesquite  'A'                                       8:52.77  
 22 Dobson  'A'                                         8:54.02  
 23 Highland  'A'                                       9:01.60  
 24 Buena  'A'                                          9:09.58  
 25 Marcos de Niza  'A'                                 9:25.56  
 -- Lake Havasu  'A'                                         NT  
 -- Sunnyside  'A'                                           NT  
 -- Marana Mt View  'A'                                      NT  
 -- McClintock  'A'                                          NT  
 -- Catalina Foothills  'A'                                  NT  
 -- Peoria  'A'                                              NT  
 -- Tempe  'A'                                               NT  
 -- Santa Cruz Eloy  'A'                                     NT  
 -- Mountain Pointe  'A'                                     NT  
 -- Mountain Ridge  'A'                                      NT  
 -- Mingus  'A'                                              NT  
 -- Rincon  'A'                                              NT  
 -- Sahuaro  'A'                                             NT  
 -- Salpointe  'A'                                           NT  
 -- Moon Valley  'A'                                         NT  
 -- Westwood  'A'                                            NT  
 
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jackson, Akeem               Mesa                   6-08.00    10  
  2 Johnson, Kyle                Catalina Foothil       6-06.00     8  
  3 Rose, DJ                     Mountain View          6-04.00     6  
  4 Schenk, Addison              Mountain View         J6-04.00     5  
  5 Marr, Kyle                   Highland               6-03.00     4  
  6 Marshall, Daniel             Hamilton               6-02.00     2.5
  6 Stevens, Aaron               Deer Valley            6-02.00     2.5
  8 Swartwood, Jake              Payson                 6-00.00 .333333
  8 Lujan, Danny                 Montwood               6-00.00 .333333
  8 Sinard, Taylor               Sahuaro                6-00.00 .333333
 10 Bartee, Michael              Chandler              J6-00.00  
 10 Echavarria, Mike             Mountain Ridge        J6-00.00  
 10 Cassuto, Nick                Payson                J6-00.00  
 10 Slater, Dominique            Flagstaff             J6-00.00  
 10 Shaw, Joey                   Chandler              J6-00.00  
 10 Holden, Jourdin              Westwood              J6-00.00  
 10 Rimmer, Ryan                 Mountain View         J6-00.00  
 10 Anderson, Jeff               Montezuma-Cortez      J6-00.00  
 19 Farnsworth, Strider          Gilbert                5-10.00  
 19 Stofko, Josh                 Millenium              5-10.00  
 19 Mehlhorn, David              Valley Christian       5-10.00  
 19 Canales, Jaime               Buena                  5-10.00  
 19 Nolan, David                 Corona del Sol         5-10.00  
 19 Diggs, Brian                 Desert Vista           5-10.00  
 19 Andatola, Jose               Montwood               5-10.00  
 19 Flanagan, Scott              Marcos de Niza         5-10.00  
 19 Varela, Albert               Douglas                5-10.00  
 19 Murphy, Mark                 Buena                  5-10.00  
 19 Finerty, Shane               Dobson                 5-10.00  
 -- Turner, Markus               Peoria                      NH  
 -- Horton, James                Tucson                      NH  
 -- Smith, James                 Flowing Wells               NH  
 -- Myers, Skylar                Amphi                       NH  
 -- Smith, Caleb                 Marana Mt View              NH  
 -- Harper, Stephen              Corona del Sol              NH  
 -- Moats, Jason                 Amphi                       NH  
 -- Morrow, Josh                 Mountain Ridge              NH  
 -- Waller, Wynston              Marcos de Niza              NH  
 -- Malvo, Frantz                Chandler                    NH  
 -- Powell, Jordan               Canyon del Oro              NH  
 -- Huntley, Tristen             Buena                       NH  
 -- Palomaa, Eric                Desert Vista                NH  
 -- Tinsley, Mike                Desert Vista                NH  
 -- Rowe, Antoine                Red Mountain                NH  
 -- Crim, Jamie                  Mountain Pointe             NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Muns, Casey                  Moon Valley           14-03.00    10  
  2 Dunn, Pat                    Red Mountain         J14-03.00     8  
  3 Bluth, Lynden                Gilbert               14-00.00     6  
  4 Mossberg, Nick               Rincon                13-06.00     4  
  4 Compton, Chris               Peoria Centennni      13-06.00     4  
  4 Cassuto, Alex                Payson                13-06.00     4  
  7 Rodenbaugh, Todd             Mountain View        J13-06.00     2  
  8 Belnap, Levi                 Queen Creek           13-03.00     1  
  9 Ramirez, Ryan                Hamilton              13-00.00  
 10 Ray, Jarad                   Westwood             J13-00.00  
 10 Stirling, Jeff               Corona del Sol       J13-00.00  
 10 Westbrook, Jaison            Highland             J13-00.00  
 10 Davis, Doyle                 Salpointe            J13-00.00  
 14 Atkinson, Shaun              Hamilton              12-06.00  
 14 Barclay, Josh                Mesquite              12-06.00  
 14 Carton, Legan                McClintock            12-06.00  
 14 Perryman, Dutch              Desert Vista          12-06.00  
 14 Leavitt, Trevor              Highland              12-06.00  
 14 Ells, Dan                    Gilbert               12-06.00  
 14 Small, Corbyn                Scottsdale Chris      12-06.00  
 14 Frost, Allen                 Flagstaff             12-06.00  
 22 Gleave, Jason                Corona del Sol        12-00.00  
 22 Rolland, Tyler               Moon Valley           12-00.00  
 22 Martinez, Tim                Westwood              12-00.00  
 -- Li, Eric                     Catalina Foothil            NH  
 -- Christensen, Ben             Corona del Sol              NH  
 -- Pringle, Brian               Sunrise Mountain            NH  
 -- Corley, Chris                Mingus                      NH  
 -- Tate, Ben                    Mountain Ridge              NH  
 -- Hurd, Trevor                 Mountain Pointe             NH  
 -- Sommer, Evan                 Brophy                      NH  
 -- Waldie, Brad                 Mountain View               NH  
 -- Smithson, Kevin              Moon Valley                 NH  
 -- Barela, Chris                Desert Vista                NH  
 -- Foley, Dan                   Chaparral                   NH  
 -- Hayne, Robbie                Skyview, ID                 NH  
 -- Stickroth, Oliver            Canyon del Oro              NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Andrews, Dashalle            Moon Valley           22-08.25   NWI   10  
  2 Stevenson, Kaybrin           Chandler              22-06.50   NWI    8  
  3 Easter, Alex                 Westwood              22-05.00   NWI    6  
  4 Kinnaman, Josh               Corona del Sol        22-03.00   NWI    5  
  5 Marshall, Daniel             Hamilton              22-02.50   NWI    4  
  6 Jackson, Akeem               Mesa                  22-00.50   NWI    3  
  7 Bonner, Yahosh               Mountain View        J22-00.50   NWI    2  
  8 Rimmer, Ryan                 Mountain View         21-02.00   NWI    1  
  9 Poyne, Markese               Santa Cruz Eloy       21-01.25   NWI 
 10 Brooks, Jeremy               Deer Valley           21-00.00   NWI 
 11 Schenk, Addison              Mountain View         20-07.00   NWI 
 12 Jones, Jarvis                Centennial            20-04.50   NWI 
 13 Thompson, Ryan               Highland              20-03.75   NWI 
 14 Hayes, Derek                 Palo Verde            19-10.00   NWI 
 15 Trotter, Antwan              Peoria                19-09.00   NWI 
 -- Sullivan, Chris              Mountain Pointe             ND   NWI 
 -- Thomas, Marcus               Tolleson                    ND   NWI 
 -- Sullivan, Dan                Gilbert                     ND   NWI 
 -- Polk, Clinton                Desert Vista                ND   NWI 
 -- Gunning, Trevor              Palo Verde                  ND   NWI 
 -- Anaya, Albert                Tucson                      ND   NWI 
 -- Moats, Jason                 Amphi                       ND   NWI 
 -- Shelton, Austin              Salpointe                   ND   NWI 
 -- Howard, Zack                 Chino Valley                ND   NWI 
 -- McGill, Tramel               Hamilton                    ND   NWI 
 -- Cline, Aaron                 Catalina Foothil            ND   NWI 
 -- McCulloum, James             Peoria                      ND   NWI 
 -- Johnson, Kyle                Catalina Foothil            ND   NWI 
 -- Dancer, Justin               Peoria                      ND   NWI 
 -- Lim, Garrett                 Catalina Foothil            ND   NWI 
 -- Powell, Jordan               Canyon del Oro              ND   NWI 
 -- Marshall, Uriah              Brophy                      ND   NWI 
 -- Alexander, Bobby             Centennial                  ND   NWI 
 -- Finerty, Shane               Dobson                      ND   NWI 
 -- Graham, Deon                 Dobson                      ND   NWI 
 -- Tuggle, Daryll               Buena                       ND   NWI 
 -- Britton, Edward              Montwood                    ND   NWI 
 -- Gamboa, Jonathon             Montwood                    ND   NWI 
 -- Andatola, Jose               Montwood                    ND   NWI 
 -- Matlock, Melvin              Centennial                  ND   NWI 
 -- Stevens, Aaron               Deer Valley                 ND   NWI 
 -- Jordan, Joshua               Chandler                    ND   NWI 
 -- Parham, Jaren                Westwood                    ND   NWI 
 -- Redhorse, Termaine           Red Mountain                ND   NWI 
 -- Farnsworth, Strider          Gilbert                     ND   NWI 
 -- Wahley, Ryan                 Sahuaro                     ND   NWI 
 -- Flanagan, Scott              Marcos de Niza              ND   NWI 
 -- Bayne, Tony                  Queen Creek                 ND   NWI 
 -- Palmquist, Chris             Dobson                      ND   NWI 
 -- Rowe, Antoine                Red Mountain                ND   NWI 
 -- Richardson, Derrick          Chandler                    ND   NWI 
 
Boys Triple Jump
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Marshall, Daniel             Hamilton              46-07.00  -0.8   10  
  2 Matlock, Melvin              Centennial            46-02.00  -0.1    8  
  3 Kinnaman, Josh               Corona del Sol        45-02.00  -1.0    6  
  4 Andrews, Dashalle            Moon Valley           44-09.50  -0.2    5  
  5 Thompson, Ryan               Highland              44-04.00  -1.4    4  
  6 Farnsworth, Strider          Gilbert               43-03.00  -1.0    3  
  7 Sullivan, Dan                Gilbert               42-02.00  -1.0    2  
  8 Andatola, Jose               Montwood              42-00.75  -0.2    1  
  9 Westergard, Jared            Mesa                  41-06.00  -1.5 
 10 Ekpo, Imo                    Sunrise Mountain      41-04.00  -1.7 
 11 Redhorse, Termaine           Red Mountain          41-01.00  -1.2 
 12 Flanagan, Scott              Marcos de Niza        40-10.50  +0.0 
 13 Trotter, Antwan              Peoria                40-08.25  -1.2 
 14 Bayne, Tony                  Queen Creek           40-04.00  -1.0 
 -- Dancer, Justin               Peoria                      ND   NWI 
 -- Lim, Garrett                 Catalina Foothil            ND   NWI 
 -- Shelton, Austin              Salpointe                   ND   NWI 
 -- Dion, Jonathon               Mountain Pointe             ND   NWI 
 -- Alexander, Bobby             Centennial                  ND   NWI 
 -- Johnson, Kyle                Catalina Foothil            ND   NWI 
 -- Cline, Aaron                 Catalina Foothil            ND   NWI 
 -- Gunning, Trevor              Palo Verde                  ND   NWI 
 -- Huff, Anthony                Hamilton                    ND   NWI 
 -- Anderson, Jeff               Montezuma-Cortez            ND   NWI 
 -- Myers, Skylar                Amphi                       ND   NWI 
 -- Durin, James                 Montezuma-Cortez            ND   NWI 
 -- McGill, Tramel               Hamilton                    ND   NWI 
 -- Flaningan, Marshane          Tucson                      ND   NWI 
 -- Stevens, Aaron               Deer Valley                 ND   NWI 
 -- Moats, Jason                 Amphi                       ND   NWI 
 -- Hutzel, Chris                Rio Rico                    ND   NWI 
 -- Scurr, Brian                 Mountain View               ND   NWI 
 -- Bell, Nick                   Mountain Ridge              ND   NWI 
 -- Ahlstrom, Brad               Mountain View               ND   NWI 
 -- Richardson, Derrick          Chandler                    ND   NWI 
 -- Alvarado, Armando            Douglas                     ND   NWI 
 -- Tuggle, Anthony              Buena                       ND   NWI 
 -- McKinley, Reggie             Brophy                      ND   NWI 
 -- Palmquist, Chris             Dobson                      ND   NWI 
 -- Finerty, Shane               Dobson                      ND   NWI 
 -- Gipson, Rotimmi              McClintock                  ND   NWI 
 -- McClure, Matt                Centennial                  ND   NWI 
 -- Parham, Jaren                Westwood                    ND   NWI 
 -- Kingsley, Jon                Mesa                        ND   NWI 
 -- Stapley, Garret              Mesa                        ND   NWI 
 -- Graves, Julian               Chandler                    ND   NWI 
 -- Shaw, Joey                   Chandler                    ND   NWI 
 -- Savage, Adam                 Red Mountain                ND   NWI 
 -- Marr, Kyle                   Highland                    ND   NWI 
 
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Navarro, Tomas               Highland              60-09.00    10  
  2 Perkins, Jason               Mountain Ridge        58-10.00     8  
  3 Best, Shawn                  Buena                 56-04.00     6  
  4 Swaitkowski, Paul            Mountain View         54-06.50     5  
  5 Turner, Jermaine             Tolleson              52-10.50     4  
  6 Becerra, Benito              Westwood              51-10.50     3  
  7 Bennet, Chaz                 Saguaro               50-05.50     2  
  8 Nielson, Zac                 Peoria Centennni      50-03.50     1  
  9 Smith, Allen                 Corona del Sol        49-11.50  
 10 Bell, Jake                   Corona del Sol        48-09.00  
 11 Joao, Ron                    Mesa                  48-03.50  
 12 Jonavich, Nathan             globe                 47-11.50  
 13 Welker, Matt                 Mountain View         47-10.50  
 14 Griffin, Chris               Peoria Centennni      47-07.50  
 15 Goldman, Michael             Mountain Pointe       47-07.00  
 16 Udofia, Ekom                 Chaparral             47-01.00  
 17 Waugh, Marcus                Desert Vista          46-08.00  
 18 Tai, David                   Dobson                46-06.00  
 19 Nwogbe, Steve                Centennial            46-05.50  
 20 Liman, Jacobo                Douglas               46-05.00  
 21 Korn, Brian                  Sahuaro               45-02.50  
 22 King, Mitch                  Skyline               45-01.00  
 23 Kennon, Darryl               McClintock            45-00.00  
 24 Lange, Adam                  Moon Valley           44-11.50  
 25 Stradleigh, Ryan             Sunrise Mountain      44-11.00  
 26 Brooks, Lew                  Tolleson              44-10.50  
 -- Hampton, Alfonzo             Peoria                      ND  
 -- Posz, Miles                  Hamilton                    ND  
 -- Paramo, James                Peoria                      ND  
 -- Simon, Chris                 Rincon                      ND  
 -- Sanchez, Joe                 Catalina Foothil            ND  
 -- Denemiah, Jon                Lake Havasu                 ND  
 -- Pursley, Mike                Corona del Sol              ND  
 -- Finley, Bryce                Deer Valley                 ND  
 -- Curz, Franklin               Centennial                  ND  
 -- Raptis, Casey                Sunrise Mountain            ND  
 -- Gibalski, Joey               Salpointe                   ND  
 -- Serrano, Jonathon            Montwood                    ND  
 -- Schmidt, Lucas               Payson                      ND  
 -- Wimer, Albert                Red Mountain                ND  
 -- Breyfogle, Mark              Westwood                    ND  
 -- Sponseller, Eric             Mountain View               ND  
 -- Minjares, Mike               Arcadia                     ND  
 -- Cluff, Jordan                Skyline                     ND  
 -- Conerly, Nick                Chandler                    ND  
 -- Magnani, Kamalei             Palo Verde                  ND  
 -- Villareal, Javier            Santa Cruz Eloy             ND  
 -- Saleaumua, David             Desert Vista                ND  
 -- Miller, Zack                 Desert Vista                ND  
 -- Arnett, Jon                  Mesa                        ND  
 -- Bailey, Drew                 Highland                    ND  
 -- Cummings, Austin             Mountain Pointe             ND  
 
Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Perkins, Jason               Mountain Ridge          180-09    10  
  2 Nielson, Zac                 Peoria Centennni        173-00     8  
  3 Best, Shawn                  Buena                   171-03     6  
  4 Navarro, Tomas               Highland                167-11     5  
  5 Lusson, Jake                 Mountain Ridge          164-10     4  
  6 Smith, Cole                  Skyline                 162-06     3  
  7 Bennet, Chaz                 Saguaro                 158-00     2  
  8 Jonavich, Nathan             globe                   156-08     1  
  9 Welker, Matt                 Mountain View           155-07  
 10 Goldman, Michael             Mountain Pointe         151-06  
 11 Lange, Adam                  Moon Valley             151-05  
 12 Bailey, Drew                 Highland                148-03  
 13 Smith, Jared                 Gilbert                 145-05  
 14 Merkley, Kit                 Mesa                    145-01  
 15 Swaitkowski, Paul            Mountain View           144-05  
 16 Pursley, Mike                Corona del Sol          141-08  
 17 Schmidt, Lucas               Payson                  141-04  
 18 Druvenga, Blake              Hamilton                141-02  
 19 Weight, Steve                Gilbert                 140-11  
 20 Turner, Jermaine             Tolleson                140-06  
 21 Joao, Ron                    Mesa                    139-04  
 22 Saleaumua, David             Desert Vista            138-11  
 23 Simon, Chris                 Rincon                  132-08  
 24 Thorpe, Zach                 Buena                   132-01  
 25 Conerly, Nick                Chandler                131-04  
 26 Griffin, Chris               Peoria Centennni        131-02  
 -- Canno, Chris                 Tucson                      ND  
 -- Raptis, Casey                Sunrise Mountain            ND  
 -- Gibalski, Joey               Salpointe                   ND  
 -- Sanchez, Joe                 Catalina Foothil            ND  
 -- Udofia, Ekom                 Chaparral                   ND  
 -- Ordonez, Brad                Sunrise Mountain            ND  
 -- Parada, Renato               Catalina Foothil            ND  
 -- Knight, Travis               Montezuma-Cortez            ND  
 -- Serrano, Jonathon            Montwood                    ND  
 -- Peters, Jeff                 Rincon                      ND  
 -- Archibeque, Kirk             Montezuma-Cortez            ND  
 -- Bell, Jake                   Corona del Sol              ND  
 -- Nasalroad, TJ                Millenium                   ND  
 -- Highland, Tanner             Peoria Centennni            ND  
 -- Vasquez, Alejandro           Montwood                    ND  
 -- Wimer, Albert                Red Mountain                ND  
 -- Liman, Jacobo                Douglas                     ND  
 -- campbell, Roman              Lake Havasu                 ND  
 -- Butlerl, Derek               Canyon del Oro              ND  
 -- King, Mitch                  Skyline                     ND  
 -- Covert, Brian                Mountain View               ND  
 -- Minjares, Mike               Arcadia                     ND  
 -- Heying, Adam                 Dobson                      ND  
 -- Waugh, Marcus                Desert Vista                ND  
 -- Magnani, Kamalei             Palo Verde                  ND  
 -- Kyle, Chris                  Centennial                  ND  
 -- Miller, Zack                 Desert Vista                ND  
 -- Kennon, Darryl               McClintock                  ND  
 -- Hesketh, Matt                Flagstaff                   ND  
 -- Rosenfield, Scott            Mountain Pointe             ND  
 -- Romero, Chris                Centennial                  ND  
 
 

Girls

Licensed to Centennial High School                        Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                          Chandler Rotary - 3/29/2003                          
                             WWW.AZTRACKSTATS.COM                              
                             Chandler High School                              


                   Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Peoria                      73        2) Desert Vista               61   
    3) Chandler                    58        4) Mountain View              41   
    5) Red Mountain                39        6) Round Valley               38   
    7) Lake Havasu                 29        8) Marana Mt View             27   
    9) Corona del Sol              23       10) Highland                   21   
   11) Montwood, TX                20       12) Deer Valley                18.20
   13) Xavier                      18       14) Centennial, NV             17.20
   15) Queen Creek                 16       16) Flagstaff                  15   
   16) Sunrise Mountain            15       18) Marcos de Niza             12   
   19) Scottsdale Christian Acad   11       19) Canyon del Oro             11   
   21) Dobson                      10       22) Desert Mountain             9   
   23) Buena                        7.20    24) Westwood                    7   
   24) Chaparral                    7       24) Salpointe                   7   
   27) Skyline                      6.50    28) Gilbert                     6.20
   29) Flowing Wells                6       30) Seton                       5   
   30) Mountain Ridge               5       30) Mountain Pointe             5   
   33) Catalina Foothills           4       33) Valley Christian            4   
   35) Arcadia                      3       36) Montezuma-Cortez, CO        2.50
   37) Peoria Centennial            2       38) Hamilton                    1.20
   39) Chino Valley                 1                                           
                                 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Onyepunuka, Jessica          Peoria                   12.11q  NWI  6 
  1 Onyepunuka, Judith           Peoria                   12.11q  NWI  5 
  3 Lamb, Dominique              Chandler                 12.44q  NWI  3 
  4 Martin, Nicky                Desert Vista             12.74q  NWI  2 
  5 Mulloy, Mykella              Xavier                   12.81q  NWI  1 
  6 Pickey, Jasmine              Marana Mt View           12.89q  NWI  5 
  7 Milligan, Ashley             Salpointe                12.92q  NWI  1 
  8 Benton, Leah                 Chandler                 12.97q  NWI  6 
  9 Metz, Natalie                Red Mountain             13.03   NWI  3 
 10 Trotter, Chevis              Westwood                 13.07   NWI  3 
 11 Wordly, Natasha              Centennial               13.09   NWI  1 
 12 Brown, Becky                 Mountain View            13.20   NWI  6 
 13 DeFreitas, Jessie            Hamilton                 13.25   NWI  3 
 14 Sims, Cherelle               Palo Verde               13.35   NWI  4 
 15 Smith, Kelly                 Chino Valley             13.39   NWI  2 
 16 Foley, Tiffany               Valley Christian         13.41   NWI  4 
 17 Cooper, Cassandra            Gilbert                  13.45   NWI  1 
 18 Wilkey, Laura                Deer Valley              13.47   NWI  5 
 19 Haymore, Marlee              Buena                    13.48   NWI  5 
 20 Howard, Ginger               Seton                    13.54   NWI  1 
 20 Sharber, Janell              Chino Valley             13.54   NWI  5 
 22 Peterson, Gina               Mesa                     13.58   NWI  2 
 23 Smith, Sanitra               Canyon del Oro           13.59   NWI  4 
 23 McClendon, ReAnne            Mesa                     13.59   NWI  5 
 25 Prince, Lisa                 Mountain View            13.62   NWI  3 
 26 Mochamer, Ashton             Sunrise Mountain         13.64   NWI  6 
 27 Anderson, Camile             Canyon del Oro           13.71   NWI  1 
 28 Chaney, Jasmine              Gilbert                  13.76   NWI  5 
 29 Hurd, Lindsey                Mountain Pointe          13.87   NWI  3 
 30 Banks, Jessica               Sunnyside                13.88   NWI  2 
 31 Arredondo, Alyssa            Desert Vista             13.90   NWI  3 
 31 Denison, Nicole              Valley Christian         13.90   NWI  2 
 33 Campbell, Jimmie             Montwood                 13.95   NWI  4 
 34 Chen, Hua                    Rincon                   14.01   NWI  2 
 35 Debolt, Marie                Montezuma-Cortez         14.07   NWI  4 
 36 Delassio, Amanda             Montwood                 14.13   NWI  1 
 37 Pickens, Jesse               Montezuma-Cortez         14.15   NWI  1 
 38 Olson, Casey                 Skyline                  14.21   NWI  2 
 39 Torres, Veronica             Montwood                 14.27   NWI  5 
 40 Simpson, Lisa                Buena                    14.32   NWI  4 
 -- Imadiyi, Latoya              Corona del Sol              NT   NWI  4 
 -- Levesqua, Ashlyn             Xavier                      NT   NWI  6 
 -- Robertson, Leoise            Catalina Foothil            NT   NWI  4 
 -- Lukes, Christy               Red Mountain                NT   NWI  6 
 -- Hardin, Ashley               Marcos de Niza              NT   NWI  6 
 -- McDonald, Tiffany            Peoria                      NT   NWI  2 
 -- Price, Amber                 Tempe                       NT   NWI  3 
 -- Gbasha, TQ                   Tempe                       NT   NWI  6 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Onyepunuka, Jessica          Peoria                   11.84  -0.1   10  
  2 Onyepunuka, Judith           Peoria                   11.91  -0.1    8  
  3 Lamb, Dominique              Chandler                 12.38  -0.1    6  
  4 Martin, Nicky                Desert Vista             12.46  -0.1    5  
  5 Mulloy, Mykella              Xavier                   12.70  -0.1    4  
  6 Milligan, Ashley             Salpointe                12.89  -0.1    3  
  7 Benton, Leah                 Chandler                 12.99  -0.1    2  
  8 Pickey, Jasmine              Marana Mt View           13.02  -0.1    1  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Onyepunuka, Jessica          Peoria                   25.00q  NWI  6 
  2 Onyepunuka, Judith           Peoria                   25.43q  NWI  5 
  3 Lamb, Dominique              Chandler                 26.01q  NWI  4 
  4 Mulloy, Mykella              Xavier                   26.25q  NWI  6 
  5 Arnold, Dawn                 Chandler                 26.44q  NWI  3 
  6 Hayes, Ren                   Mountain View            26.47q  NWI  5 
  7 Metz, Natalie                Red Mountain             26.59q  NWI  4 
  8 Milligan, Ashley             Salpointe                26.63q  NWI  4 
  9 Pickey, Jasmine              Marana Mt View           26.97   NWI  1 
 10 Green, Jasmine               Buena                    27.06   NWI  6 
 11 Benton, Leah                 Chandler                 27.07   NWI  2 
 12 Keyser, Allisyn              Arcadia                  27.38   NWI  1 
 13 Mitchell, Brittany           Mountain View            27.39   NWI  2 
 14 Trotter, Chevis              Westwood                 27.44   NWI  3 
 15 Cooper, Cassandra            Gilbert                  27.70   NWI  3 
 16 Knighton, Jana               Westwood                 27.71   NWI  1 
 17 Gebell, Miranda              Flowing Wells            27.74   NWI  3 
 17 Fuller, Lena                 Sunrise Mountain         27.74   NWI  5 
 19 Gilmour, Stphanie            Desert Mountain          27.78   NWI  4 
 20 Kozuch, Samantha             Mountain Ridge           28.02   NWI  3 
 20 Robinson, Twashanda          Peoria                   28.02   NWI  2 
 22 Smith, Kelly                 Chino Valley             28.08   NWI  4 
 23 Foley, Tiffany               Valley Christian         28.09   NWI  6 
 24 Piana, Angela                Sunrise Mountain         28.12   NWI  3 
 25 Howard, Ginger               Seton                    28.14   NWI  4 
 26 Anderson, Camile             Canyon del Oro           28.16   NWI  3 
 27 Cook, Samantha               Montwood                 28.20   NWI  2 
 28 Montoya, Brittany            Palo Verde               28.23   NWI  1 
 29 McClendon, ReAnne            Mesa                     28.41   NWI  1 
 30 Debolt, Marie                Montezuma-Cortez         28.77   NWI  5 
 31 Denison, Nicole              Valley Christian         28.82   NWI  1 
 32 Banks, Jessica               Sunnyside                29.04   NWI  3 
 33 Disabella, Megan             Westwood                 29.19   NWI  2 
 34 Pickens, Jesse               Montezuma-Cortez         29.21   NWI  1 
 35 Delassio, Amanda             Montwood                 29.26   NWI  1 
 36 Smith, Briney                Dobson                   29.41   NWI  6 
 37 Chen, Hua                    Rincon                   29.59   NWI  2 
 38 Simpson, Lisa                Buena                    30.08   NWI  5 
 39 Herzburg, Cecilia            Dobson                   30.49   NWI  2 
 -- Imadiyi, Latoya              Corona del Sol              NT   NWI  2 
 -- Blaise, Brittany             Desert Vista                NT   NWI  6 
 -- Barnes, Alex                 Moon Valley                 NT   NWI  4 
 -- Robertson, Leoise            Catalina Foothil            NT   NWI  5 
 -- Mathews, Nadia               Desert Vista                NT   NWI  5 
 -- Levesqua, Ashlyn             Xavier                      NT   NWI  5 
 -- Price, Amber                 Tempe                       NT   NWI  6 
 -- Hardin, Ashley               Marcos de Niza              NT   NWI  6 
 -- Fallou, Echo                 Catalina Foothil            NT   NWI  4 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Onyepunuka, Jessica          Peoria                   24.43   NWI   10  
  2 Onyepunuka, Judith           Peoria                   24.71   NWI    8  
  3 Lamb, Dominique              Chandler                 25.49   NWI    6  
  4 Mulloy, Mykella              Xavier                   25.85   NWI    5  
  5 Milligan, Ashley             Salpointe                25.92   NWI    4  
  6 Metz, Natalie                Red Mountain             26.06   NWI    3  
  7 Arnold, Dawn                 Chandler                 26.25   NWI    2  
  8 Hayes, Ren                   Mountain View            26.54   NWI    1  
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hayes, Ren                   Mountain View            58.66q  6 
  2 Arnold, Dawn                 Chandler                 59.25q  6 
  3 Keyser, Allisyn              Arcadia                  59.73q  1 
  4 Meaghan, Ryan                Lake Havasu              59.90q  4 
  5 Cameron, Michelle            Scottsdale Chris       1:00.36q  2 
  6 Lau, Bella                   Chandler               1:00.59q  4 
  7 Green, Jasmine               Buena                  1:00.99q  2 
  8 Taylor, Jamie                Montwood               1:01.02q  4 
  9 Schoolry, Courtney           Highland               1:01.08   3 
 10 Mitchell, Brittany           Mountain View          1:01.30   2 
 11 Smith, Kelly                 Chino Valley           1:01.61   5 
 12 Wynn, Bre                    Red Mountain           1:01.66   6 
 13 Montoya, Brittany            Palo Verde             1:02.26   5 
 14 Splittburger, Shelly         Deer Valley            1:02.43   2 
 15 Martinez, Roxanna            Montwood               1:02.49   6 
 16 Menard, Marissa              Chandler               1:02.75   3 
 17 Johnson, Kathleen            Chaparral              1:03.03   4 
 17 King, Lauren                 Hamilton               1:03.03   1 
 19 Fallou, Echo                 Catalina Foothil       1:03.32   5 
 20 Beach, Reasha                Dobson                 1:03.50   1 
 21 Curtis, Christi              Mountain View          1:03.74   1 
 22 Ekstrand, Jennifer           Valley Christian       1:03.96   3 
 23 Washington, Brittney         Peoria                 1:04.03   1 
 24 Sims, Cherelle               Palo Verde             1:04.05   4 
 25 Bates, Missy                 Peoria                 1:04.42   6 
 26 Placer, Merry                Flagstaff              1:04.44   5 
 27 Hampton, Myesha              Peoria                 1:04.94   2 
 28 Disabella, Megan             Westwood               1:05.07   6 
 29 Knighton, Jana               Westwood               1:05.18   5 
 30 Olson, Casey                 Skyline                1:05.19   6 
 31 Harris, Jamie                Highland               1:05.28   2 
 31 Wierck, Kyrsta               Sunrise Mountain       1:05.28   3 
 33 Alegria, Amber               Salpointe              1:05.45   3 
 34 Barclay, Jennifer            Flagstaff              1:05.55   5 
 35 Christensen, Megan           Desert Vista           1:06.00   2 
 36 Little, Michelle             Hamilton               1:06.10   5 
 37 Pierce, Abby                 Marcos de Niza         1:06.28   1 
 38 McElroy, Shay                Millenium              1:06.38   1 
 39 Gill, Amber                  Rincon                 1:06.40   3 
 40 O'Neal, Renise               Centennial             1:06.59   3 
 41 Trimble, Tiana               Sunrise Mountain       1:06.71   4 
 42 Phalen, Ashley               Catalina Foothil       1:07.11   1 
 43 Villa, Sarah                 Tucson                 1:08.33   5 
 44 Birch, Kelsey                Catalina Foothil       1:08.67   3 
 -- Milligan, Ashley             Salpointe                   NT   6 
 -- Daukulis, Kristen            Arcadia                     NT   4 
 -- Gebell, Miranda              Flowing Wells               NT   4 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Meaghan, Ryan                Lake Havasu              58.08    10  
  2 Hayes, Ren                   Mountain View            58.73     8  
  3 Cameron, Michelle            Scottsdale Chris         59.30     6  
  4 Arnold, Dawn                 Chandler                 59.48     5  
  5 Lau, Bella                   Chandler               1:00.42     4  
  6 Keyser, Allisyn              Arcadia                1:00.67     3  
  7 Green, Jasmine               Buena                  1:01.72     2  
  8 Taylor, Jamie                Montwood               1:03.09     1  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hardt, Whitney               Round Valley           2:14.59    10  
  2 Wattree, LaNaya              Centennial             2:15.32     8  
  3 Paul, Haley                  Desert Vista           2:20.64     6  
  4 Murphy, Katie                Desert Mountain        2:21.80     5  
  5 Galasky, Sara                Chaparral              2:22.84     4  
  6 Robles, Rebecca              Montwood               2:23.92     3  
  7 Christenson, Rachel          Mountain View          2:24.44     2  
  8 Ragland, Savannah            Chino Valley           2:24.92     1  
  9 Stephans, Kristen            Mesquite               2:25.14  
 10 Martinez, Jaelee             Gilbert                2:25.29  
 11 Hernandez, Vanessa           Sunnyside              2:25.96  
 12 Montano, Gricelda            Flowing Wells          2:26.28  
 13 Robeson, Yuri                Douglas                2:26.32  
 14 O'Dell, Melissa              Flowing Wells          2:27.61  
 15 Bennett, Brooke              Round Valley           2:27.72  
 16 Rasmussen, Trisha            Mountain Ridge         2:29.82  
 17 Stevens-Ruman, Camille       Arcadia                2:30.22  
 18 Balderama, Andrea            Marcos de Niza         2:30.31  
 19 DeHaan, Rosemary             Red Mountain           2:30.61  
 20 Ellis, Katie                 Arcadia                2:30.65  
 21 Gailbreasth, Melissa         Montwood               2:30.87  
 22 Stegall, Tiffany             Desert Vista           2:31.20  
 23 Campbell, Alyson             Catalina Foothil       2:31.82  
 24 Alabaster, Amy               Mountain Ridge         2:32.00  
 25 Treusch, Leandra             Catalina Foothil       2:32.05  
 26 Hancock, Olivia              Mountain Ridge         2:32.22  
 27 Pratt, Drew                  Mountain View          2:32.60  
 28 Lacksy, Serena               Catalina Foothil       2:33.58  
 29 Kaye, Melissa                Flagstaff              2:34.61  
 30 Neal, Riley                  Mountain Pointe        2:35.04  
 -- Mitchel, Mia                 Millenium                   NT  
 -- Hare, Christine              Mountain Pointe             NT  
 -- Pemble, Hayley               Catalina Foothil            NT  
 -- Mendoza, Priscilla           Rio Rico                    NT  
 -- Latimer, Ariel               Mingus                      NT  
 -- Butcher, Andrea              Deer Valley                 NT  
 -- Carter, Alia                 Buena                       NT  
 -- Bailey, Julie-Anne           Valley Christian            NT  
 -- Wine, Alison                 Flagstaff                   NT  
 -- Langdorf, Karen              Canyon del Oro              NT  
 -- Carralis, Gabby              Queen Creek                 NT  
 -- Cohen, Jennie                Payson                      NT  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hardt, Whitney               Round Valley           5:02.65    10  
  2 Ortega, Monique              Montwood               5:04.13     8  
  3 McGregor, Valerie            Marana Mt View         5:08.68     6  
  4 Rios, Cassie                 Xavier                 5:09.93     5  
  5 McGregor, Emily              Marana Mt View         5:10.79     4  
  6 Emolie, Allison              Catalina Foothil       5:14.75     3  
  7 Wilhemi, Christina           Peoria Centennni       5:14.96     2  
  8 Bailey, Julie-Anne           Valley Christian       5:15.23     1  
  9 Mork, Ellen                  Flowing Wells          5:16.12  
 10 Romaine, Katie               Mountain Pointe        5:19.79  
 11 Rasmussen, Trisha            Mountain Ridge         5:19.95  
 12 Munoz, Christina             Montwood               5:21.56  
 12 Gordan, Amber                Flagstaff              5:21.56  
 14 Stevens-Ruman, Camille       Arcadia                5:21.62  
 15 Caldwell, Lucy               Arcadia                5:21.65  
 16 Hare, Christine              Mountain Pointe        5:22.54  
 17 Paul, Haley                  Desert Vista           5:22.55  
 18 Spletstoser, Brianna         Mesquite               5:23.18  
 19 Lacksy, Serena               Catalina Foothil       5:26.07  
 20 Campbell, Alyson             Catalina Foothil       5:26.44  
 21 Mathews, Meghan              Centennial             5:27.43  
 22 Lopez, Noelle                Salpointe              5:28.45  
 23 Mendoza, Priscilla           Rio Rico               5:29.02  
 24 Hernandez, Vanessa           Sunnyside              5:31.34  
 24 Bernardi, Maria              Corona del Sol         5:31.34  
 26 Card, Briarina               Sahuaro                5:32.68  
 27 Song, Patricia               Xavier                 5:37.39  
 28 Hinton, Stacy                Gilbert                5:37.71  
 29 Bishop, Monica               Desert Mountain        5:37.92  
 30 Vogelsberg, Caitlin          Canyon del Oro         5:40.33  
 31 Soliz, Joanna                Gilbert                5:41.47  
 32 Milton, Trish                Flagstaff              5:42.46  
 33 Minardi, Doris               Lake Havasu            5:45.98  
 34 Jones, Sara                  Red Mountain           5:48.25  
 35 Servis, Rosie                Westwood               5:53.94  
 -- Bradford, Katie              Mountain View               NT  
 -- Langdorf, Karen              Canyon del Oro              NT  
 -- Carter, Alia                 Buena                       NT  
 -- Hardt, Kari                  Round Valley                NT  
 -- Butcher, Andrea              Deer Valley                 NT  
 -- Farr, Angela                 Desert Vista                NT  
 -- Keating, Adele               Xavier                      NT  
 -- Sammons, Katie               Desert Vista                NT  
 -- Eskildsen, Ilea              Mountain Pointe             NT  
 -- Latimer, Ariel               Mingus                      NT  
 -- Cohen, Jennie                Payson                      NT  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 McGregor, Valerie            Marana Mt View        11:03.64    10  
  2 Hardt, Kari                  Round Valley          11:05.87     8  
  3 McGregor, Emily              Marana Mt View        11:08.55     6  
  4 Sammons, Keara               Desert Vista          11:10.37     5  
  5 Rios, Cassie                 Xavier                11:15.68     4  
  6 Ortega, Monique              Montwood              11:18.84     3  
  7 Mork, Ellen                  Flowing Wells         11:22.58     2  
  8 Johnson, Laurel              Catalina Foothil      11:27.32     1  
  9 Eskildsen, Ilea              Mountain Pointe       11:33.53  
 10 Munoz, Christina             Montwood              11:39.44  
 11 Billie, Rochelle             Shiprock              11:39.66  
 12 Langdorf, Karen              Canyon del Oro        11:42.91  
 13 Minardi, Doris               Lake Havasu           11:46.02  
 14 Gordan, Amber                Flagstaff             11:47.90  
 15 Mathews, Meghan              Centennial            11:49.30  
 16 Caldwell, Lucy               Arcadia               11:49.80  
 17 Balderama, Andrea            Marcos de Niza        11:52.57  
 18 Chaviria, Marianta           Montwood              11:53.68  
 19 Bernardi, Maria              Corona del Sol        11:55.11  
 20 Lopez, Noelle                Salpointe             11:57.32  
 21 Lambert, Darcee              Desert Mountain       11:58.81  
 -- Emolie, Allison              Catalina Foothil            NT  
 -- Keating, Adele               Xavier                      NT  
 -- Vogelsberg, Caitlin          Canyon del Oro              NT  
 -- Flake, Ashley                Sunrise Mountain            NT  
 -- Schorer, Jaki                Sunrise Mountain            NT  
 -- O'Connor, Melissa            Centennial                  NT  
 -- Hardt, Whitney               Round Valley                NT  
 -- Romaine, Katie               Mountain Pointe             NT  
 -- Purceli, Sarah               Centennial                  NT  
 -- Servis, Rosie                Westwood                    NT  
 -- West, Heather                Mountain Ridge              NT  
 -- Latimer, Ariel               Mingus                      NT  
 -- Bradford, Katie              Mountain View               NT  
 -- Mendoza, Priscilla           Rio Rico                    NT  
 -- Soliz, Joanna                Gilbert                     NT  
 -- Kaye, Melissa                Flagstaff                   NT  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 McDonald, Tiffany            Peoria                   14.57q  NWI  6 
  2 Kasik, Alex                  Red Mountain             15.33q  NWI  5 
  3 Steinman, Emily              Red Mountain             15.76q  NWI  4 
  4 Leifert, Monique             Centennial               15.91q  NWI  1 
  5 Nevitt, Nicole               Queen Creek              16.01q  NWI  3 
  6 Hale, Winter                 Marcos de Niza           16.09q  NWI  4 
  7 Cozzetta, Tara               Desert Vista             16.26q  NWI  4 
  8 Kubishta, April              Lake Havasu              16.41q  NWI  6 
  9 Chung, Joanna                Chaparral                16.50   NWI  1 
 10 Robertson, Alex              Valley Christian         16.75   NWI  1 
 11 Haws, Sheredith              Mesa                     17.07   NWI  3 
 12 Raber, Megan                 Valley Christian         17.18   NWI  2 
 13 Slade, Stephanie             Sahuaro                  17.34   NWI  2 
 14 Brasher, Alex                Rio Rico                 17.35   NWI  6 
 15 Panas, Kathryn               Salpointe                17.40   NWI  4 
 16 Dancy, Jeanine               Peoria                   17.42   NWI  5 
 17 Waterford, Alana             Skyline                  17.45   NWI  5 
 18 Vincent, Alex                Buena                    17.59   NWI  6 
 19 Rodriguez, Mary              Hamilton                 17.64   NWI  2 
 20 Rockwell, Nicole             Shiprock                 17.73   NWI  2 
 21 Natale, Kayla                Desert Mountain          17.78   NWI  2 
 22 Haws, Tammy                  Gilbert                  17.84   NWI  1 
 23 Costello, Jordan             Hamilton                 17.92   NWI  5 
 24 Kanute, katie                Scottsdale Chris         18.17   NWI  6 
 24 McCombs, Yubi                Catalina Foothil         18.17   NWI  1 
 26 Ellis, Jackie                Desert Vista             18.21   NWI  5 
 26 Peck, Kayla                  Chino Valley             18.21   NWI  6 
 28 Rodartte, Lizette            Montwood                 18.22   NWI  2 
 29 Villalobos, Katie            Marcos de Niza           18.34   NWI  5 
 29 Gray, Kendral                Montwood                 18.34   NWI  4 
 31 Cartwright, Katie            Corona del Sol           18.40   NWI  2 
 32 Steiner, Sarah               Mountain View            18.50   NWI  1 
 33 Harris, Candis               Palo Verde               18.52   NWI  2 
 34 Crawford, Blair              Chaparral                18.69   NWI  3 
 35 Rattay, Annie                Desert Vista             18.71   NWI  1 
 36 Woods, Tamara                Mountain View            19.03   NWI  3 
 36 Seifman, Erinn               Centennial               19.03   NWI  5 
 38 Turrentine, Ari              Arcadia                  19.26   NWI  1 
 39 Tang, Jessica                Arcadia                  19.33   NWI  3 
 -- Dahl, Lindsay                Catalina Foothil            NT   NWI  5 
 -- Reynolds, Amanda             Canyon del Oro              NT   NWI  3 
 -- Paterson, Kari               Queen Creek                 NT   NWI  4 
 -- Bryan, Kristen               Buena                       NT   NWI  4 
 -- Engelhard, Sara              Canyon del Oro              NT   NWI  4 
 -- Brinkerhoff, Lindsey         Westwood                    NT   NWI  3 
 -- Brown, Ashley                Xavier                      NT   NWI  6 
 -- Coney, Krista                Deer Valley                 NT   NWI  6 
 -- Lundeen, Emily               Dobson                      DQ   NWI  3 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 McDonald, Tiffany            Peoria                   14.84  +0.0   10  
  2 Kasik, Alex                  Red Mountain             14.98  +0.0    8  
  3 Nevitt, Nicole               Queen Creek              15.37  +0.0    6  
  4 Steinman, Emily              Red Mountain             15.46  +0.0    5  
  5 Leifert, Monique             Centennial               15.48  +0.0    4  
  6 Kubishta, April              Lake Havasu              15.75  +0.0    3  
  7 Hale, Winter                 Marcos de Niza           16.00  +0.0    2  
  8 Cozzetta, Tara               Desert Vista             19.31  +0.0    1  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nevitt, Nicole               Queen Creek              46.54q  6 
  2 Hale, Winter                 Marcos de Niza           48.44q  1 
  3 Lewis, Candice               Chandler                 48.46q  1 
  4 Cozzetta, Tara               Desert Vista             48.50q  5 
  5 Brown, Becky                 Mountain View            48.76q  4 
  6 Robertson, Alex              Valley Christian         49.06q  5 
  7 Caffarel, Stefanie           Flowing Wells            49.42q  6 
  8 Cartwright, Katie            Corona del Sol           49.75q  2 
  9 Gray, Kendral                Montwood                 50.25   4 
 10 Vincent, Alex                Buena                    50.74   2 
 11 Crawford, Blair              Chaparral                50.90   6 
 12 Avilez, Johanna              Red Mountain             51.05   4 
 13 McCombs, Yubi                Catalina Foothil         51.15   1 
 14 Rogers, Jennifer             Gilbert                  51.24   6 
 15 Huff, Haylee                 Payson                   51.27   4 
 16 Phelps, Brittany             Mountain View            51.29   1 
 17 Howell, Mo                   Seton                    51.40   2 
 18 Turner, Jen                  Skyline                  51.42   3 
 19 Ellis, Jackie                Desert Vista             51.97   6 
 20 Rodriguez, Mary              Hamilton                 52.05   2 
 21 Dodd, Crystal                Centennial               52.09   5 
 22 Brown, Natalie               Seton                    52.15   3 
 23 Raber, Megan                 Valley Christian         52.28   1 
 24 Barton, Ebonie               Chandler                 52.53   5 
 25 Rockwell, Nicole             Shiprock                 52.54   3 
 26 Georgia, Sierra              Chandler                 52.61   6 
 27 Rodartte, Lizette            Montwood                 52.70   3 
 28 Hennagan, Heather            Millenium                52.84   1 
 29 Bruce, Tara                  Sahuaro                  53.08   2 
 30 Steiner, Sarah               Mountain View            53.16   6 
 31 Owens, Brittany              Payson                   53.44   3 
 32 Tang, Jessica                Arcadia                  53.50   6 
 33 VanBrunt, Clare              McClintock               53.82   1 
 34 Costello, Jordan             Hamilton                 54.12   5 
 35 Gaytan, Sarah                Mesa                     54.23   1 
 36 Barrera, Celina              Marcos de Niza           54.90   2 
 37 Griffin, Blair               Corona del Sol           55.97   5 
 38 Kaye, Melissa                Flagstaff                56.57   2 
 -- Bates, Candice               Peoria                      NT   2 
 -- Rattay, Annie                Desert Vista                NT   3 
 -- Brown, Ashley                Xavier                      NT   4 
 -- Rogers, Jenna                Desert Mountain             NT   4 
 -- Dia, Alima                   Tempe                       NT   4 
 -- Dahl, Lindsay                Catalina Foothil            NT   4 
 -- Platt, Kamber                Flowing Wells               NT   5 
 -- Leifert, Monique             Centennial                  NT   3 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Nevitt, Nicole               Queen Creek              45.11    10  
  2 Brown, Becky                 Mountain View            46.75     8  
  3 Lewis, Candice               Chandler                 46.98     6  
  4 Cartwright, Katie            Corona del Sol           47.50     5  
  5 Caffarel, Stefanie           Flowing Wells            48.03     4  
  6 Robertson, Alex              Valley Christian         48.15     3  
  7 Hale, Winter                 Marcos de Niza           48.38     2  
 -- Cozzetta, Tara               Desert Vista                NT  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Peoria  'A'                                           46.12   5   10  
  2 Chandler  'A'                                         49.72   5    8  
  3 Red Mountain  'A'                                     51.11   4    6  
  4 Desert Vista  'A'                                     51.16   5    5  
  5 Westwood  'A'                                         51.44   5    4  
  6 Mountain View  'A'                                    51.48   4    3  
  7 Deer Valley  'A'                                      51.63   3    2  
  8 Montwood, TX  'A'                                     51.79   5    1  
  9 Sunrise Mountain  'A'                                 52.00   5 
 10 Valley Christian  'A'                                 52.07   4 
 11 Gilbert  'A'                                          52.49   3 
 12 Mountain Ridge  'A'                                   52.55   3 
 13 Canyon del Oro  'B'                                   52.58   1 
 14 Chaparral  'A'                                        52.79   2 
 15 Palo Verde  'A'                                       52.80   2 
 16 Hamilton  'A'                                         53.01   5 
 17 Scottsdale Christian Acad  'A'                        53.29   3 
 18 Seton  'A'                                            53.31   1 
 19 Buena  'A'                                            53.35   5 
 20 Rincon  'A'                                           53.40   4 
 21 Mountain Pointe  'A'                                  54.46   2 
 22 Marcos de Niza  'A'                                   54.62   4 
 23 Chino Valley  'A'                                     54.81   1 
 24 Mesquite  'A'                                         55.01   2 
 25 Amphi  'A'                                            55.25   2 
 26 Sunnyside  'B'                                        56.62   4 
 -- Tempe  'A'                                               NT   2 
 -- Canyon del Oro  'A'                                      NT   3 
 -- McClintock  'A'                                          NT   2 
 -- Marana Mt View  'A'                                      NT   4 
 -- Payson  'A'                                              NT   2 
 -- Desert Mountain  'A'                                     NT   3 
 -- Xavier  'A'                                              NT   3 
 -- Sunnyside  'A'                                           FS   3 
 -- Mesa  'A'                                                DQ   4 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Chandler  'A'                                       4:02.00   3   10  
  2 Mountain View  'A'                                  4:08.30   3    8  
  3 Lake Havasu  'A'                                    4:09.67   3    6  
  4 Peoria  'A'                                         4:10.36   3    5  
  5 Montwood, TX  'A'                                   4:10.47   3    4  
  6 Sunrise Mountain  'A'                               4:14.26   1    3  
  7 Highland  'A'                                       4:14.46   1    2  
  8 Red Mountain  'A'                                   4:15.09   1    1  
  9 Buena  'A'                                          4:15.21   1 
 10 Desert Vista  'A'                                   4:16.15   2 
 11 Hamilton  'A'                                       4:16.33   2 
 12 Gilbert  'A'                                        4:18.60   1 
 13 Mountain Ridge  'A'                                 4:20.81   1 
 14 Canyon del Oro  'A'                                 4:21.38   1 
 15 Westwood  'A'                                       4:25.55   2 
 16 Millenium  'A'                                      4:27.44   1 
 17 Sunnyside  'A'                                      4:32.62   2 
 -- Corona del Sol  'A'                                      NT   2 
 -- Desert Mountain  'A'                                     NT   3 
 -- Flowing Wells  'A'                                       NT   2 
 -- Deer Valley  'A'                                         NT   2 
 -- Salpointe  'A'                                           NT   2 
 -- Catalina Foothills  'A'                                  NT   3 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Round Valley  'A'                                   9:42.65    10  
  2 Flagstaff  'A'                                      9:54.45     8  
  3 Chandler  'A'                                       9:57.55     6  
  4 Mountain Pointe  'A'                                9:59.04     5  
  5 Desert Mountain  'A'                               10:02.39     4  
  6 Desert Vista  'A'                                  10:03.13     3  
  7 Gilbert  'A'                                       10:04.70     2  
  8 Mountain View  'A'                                 10:05.96     1  
  9 Red Mountain  'A'                                  10:07.05  
 10 Xavier  'A'                                        10:16.49  
 11 Highland  'A'                                      10:16.93  
 12 Sahuaro  'A'                                       10:17.87  
 13 Chaparral  'A'                                     10:22.98  
 14 Chino Valley  'A'                                  10:24.50  
 15 Centennial, NV  'A'                                10:32.25  
 16 Peoria  'A'                                        10:33.41  
 17 Lake Havasu  'A'                                   10:33.55  
 18 Mesquite  'A'                                      10:34.61  
 19 Tucson  'A'                                        10:34.88  
 20 Sunrise Mountain  'A'                              10:40.37  
 21 Seton  'A'                                         10:41.56  
 22 Marcos de Niza  'A'                                10:42.02  
 23 Queen Creek  'A'                                   10:52.71  
 24 Scottsdale Christian Acad  'A'                     10:54.58  
 25 Canyon del Oro  'A'                                11:03.10  
 26 Millenium  'A'                                     11:22.29  
 -- Catalina Foothills  'A'                                  NT  
 -- Marana Mt View  'A'                                      NT  
 -- Corona del Sol  'A'                                      NT  
 -- Montwood, TX  'A'                                        NT  
 -- Dobson  'A'                                              NT  
 -- Buena  'A'                                               NT  
 -- Mountain Ridge  'A'                                      NT  
 -- McClintock  'A'                                          NT  
 -- Tempe  'A'                                               NT  
 -- Mingus  'A'                                              NT  
 -- Payson  'A'                                              NT  
 -- Mesa  'A'                                                NT  
 -- Westwood  'A'                                            DQ  
 
Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Morgan, Katie                Corona del Sol         5-06.00    10  
  2 Payne, Christie              Canyon del Oro         5-04.00     8  
  3 Beach, Reasha                Dobson                 5-02.00     6  
  4 Neff, Leah                   Mountain Ridge         5-00.00     5  
  5 Hampton, Myesha              Peoria                J5-00.00     4  
  6 Waterford, Alana             Skyline               J5-00.00     2.5
  6 Berger, Conny                Montezuma-Cortez      J5-00.00     2.5
  8 Webb, Whitney                Gilbert                4-10.00     0.2
  8 Ingalla, Alissa              Hamilton               4-10.00     0.2
  8 Watson, Erica                Centennial             4-10.00     0.2
  8 Ratajski, Krystal            Deer Valley            4-10.00     0.2
  8 Nurss, Erin                  Buena                  4-10.00     0.2
 13 Avilez, Johanna              Red Mountain          J4-10.00  
 13 Romero, Vanessa              Montwood              J4-10.00  
 13 Rogers, Jennifer             Gilbert               J4-10.00  
 13 Bixler, Candice              Lake Havasu           J4-10.00  
 13 Wierck, Kyrsta               Sunrise Mountain      J4-10.00  
 -- Harris, Elizabeth            Centennial                  NH  
 -- Dancy, Jeanine               Peoria                      NH  
 -- Cordell, Kiki                Tucson                      NH  
 -- Jensen, Sarah                Hamilton                    NH  
 -- Weible, Kristine             Queen Creek                 NH  
 -- Nielson, Kayla               Mountain View               NH  
 -- Robles, Rebecca              Montwood                    NH  
 -- Holland, Danielle            Highland                    NH  
 -- Steinhaw, Kelly              Flagstaff                   NH  
 -- Evans, Emily                 Flagstaff                   NH  
 -- Chapin, Heather              Mountain Ridge              NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kubishta, April              Lake Havasu           12-03.00    10  
  2 Morgan, Katie                Corona del Sol        12-00.00     8  
  3 Lang, Michelle               Desert Vista          11-06.00     6  
  4 Rockwell, Delainey           Scottsdale Chris      10-09.00     5  
  5 Cummings, Hillary            Desert Vista          10-06.00     4  
  6 Dickerson, Lauren            Westwood             J10-06.00     3  
  7 Perryman, Jaci               Desert Vista          10-00.00     2  
  8 DeFomez, Sierra              Flagstaff            J10-00.00     1  
  9 Johnston, Kacie              Mountain View          9-09.00  
  9 Kirchberger, Holly           Flowing Wells          9-09.00  
 11 Hualde, Beth                 Corona del Sol         9-06.00  
 11 Dierker, Katie               Xavier                 9-06.00  
 13 Trayler, Becky               Desert Mountain        9-03.00  
 14 Roberts, Whitney             Flagstaff              9-00.00  
 14 Quintana, Sarah              Hamilton               9-00.00  
 14 Hanenburg, Whitney           Valley Christian       9-00.00  
 14 Elmore, Jessica              Mountain Ridge         9-00.00  
 14 Horton, Ashley               Queen Creek            9-00.00  
 14 Dahl, Lindsay                Catalina Foothil       9-00.00  
 20 McLaws, Mattie               Westwood               8-06.00  
 20 Johnson, Gwen                Arcadia                8-06.00  
 20 Natale, Kayla                Desert Mountain        8-06.00  
 20 Culiver, Samantha            Scottsdale Chris       8-06.00  
 20 Ellingwood, Andrea           Centennial             8-06.00  
 20 Waterford, Alana             Skyline                8-06.00  
 20 Mahtapene, Adrianna          Douglas                8-06.00  
 27 Joslin, Becky                Marcos de Niza         8-00.00  
 27 Polk, Jessica                Centennial             8-00.00  
 27 Panas, Kathryn               Salpointe              8-00.00  
 27 Wilcox, Crystal              Peoria                 8-00.00  
 27 Dingman, Meagan              Corona del Sol         8-00.00  
 -- Piazza, Nancy                Peoria Centennni            NH  
 -- Brown, Allison               Rincon                      NH  
 -- Summers, Rachel              Valley Christian            NH  
 -- Frost, Shaina                Marana Mt View              NH  
 -- Cruzan, Lauren               Sunrise Mountain            NH  
 -- Hartley, Shantel             Mingus                      NH  
 -- Noble, Kaley                 Mingus                      NH  
 -- Davila, Gaby                 Douglas                     NH  
 -- Hardee, Stacey               Mountain Pointe             NH  
 -- Bang, Sarah                  Marcos de Niza              NH  
 -- Chesleigh, Ashley            Buena                       NH  
 -- Gietler, Carly               Mountain View               NH  
 -- Galligan, Camteau            Moon Valley                 NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Martin, Nicky                Desert Vista          16-11.00   NWI   10  
  2 Thompson, Meri               Highland             J16-11.00  -0.9    8  
  3 Dancy, Jeanine               Peoria               J16-11.00   NWI    6  
  4 Wordly, Natasha              Centennial            16-06.00  -1.2    5  
  5 Mathews, Nadia               Desert Vista          16-04.50   0.5    4  
  6 Chung, Joanna                Chaparral             16-04.00   NWI    3  
  7 Robinson, Twashanda          Peoria                16-01.00   NWI    2  
  8 Lau, Bella                   Chandler              15-11.00   NWI    1  
  9 Peterson, Gina               Mesa                  15-08.00   NWI 
 10 Neff, Leah                   Mountain Ridge        15-06.50   NWI 
 11 DeFreitas, Jessie            Hamilton              15-05.00   NWI 
 12 Washington, Brittney         Peoria                15-04.00   NWI 
 13 Piana, Angela                Sunrise Mountain      15-01.00   0.2 
 -- Johnson, Kathleen            Chaparral                   ND   NWI 
 -- Guerra, Brianna              Chandler                    ND   NWI 
 -- Fallou, Echo                 Catalina Foothil            ND   NWI 
 -- Pickey, Jasmine              Marana Mt View              ND   NWI 
 -- Delgiozio, Shannon           Flagstaff                   ND   NWI 
 -- Hughes, Leticia              Chandler                    ND   NWI 
 -- Napier, Briana               Tucson                      ND   NWI 
 -- Anderson, Hilary             Mesquite                    ND   NWI 
 -- Popejoy, Emily               Sunrise Mountain            ND   NWI 
 -- Taylor, Ayana                Amphi                       ND   NWI 
 -- Raboza, Schreen              Amphi                       ND   NWI 
 -- Nurss, Erin                  Buena                       ND   NWI 
 -- Edwards, Hope                Buena                       ND   NWI 
 -- DeMarco, Lolo                Canyon del Oro              ND   NWI 
 -- Goodman, Lindsey             Queen Creek                 ND   NWI 
 -- Ferguson, Ashley             Queen Creek                 ND   NWI 
 -- Ratajski, Krystal            Deer Valley                 ND   NWI 
 -- Baxter, Sara                 Deer Valley                 ND   NWI 
 -- Jennings, Whitney            Montwood                    ND   NWI 
 -- D'Arinzo, Desi               Centennial                  ND   NWI 
 -- Harris, Elizabeth            Centennial                  ND   NWI 
 -- Meltzer, Carrie              Westwood                    ND   NWI 
 -- Ferguson, Lynsey             Westwood                    ND   NWI 
 -- Lukes, Christy               Red Mountain                ND   NWI 
 -- Garcia, Janalyn              Gilbert                     ND   NWI 
 -- Dunbar, Stephanie            Sahuaro                     ND   NWI 
 -- Nielson, Kayla               Mountain View               ND   NWI 
 -- Lacy, Natasha                Montwood                    ND   NWI 
 -- Morris, Sara                 Mountain View               ND   NWI 
 -- Hurd, Lindsey                Mountain Pointe             ND   NWI 
 -- McLaurin, Anna               Mountain Ridge              ND   NWI 
 
Girls Triple Jump
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Mathews, Nadia               Desert Vista          34-09.50  -0.6   10  
  2 Thompson, Meri               Highland              34-05.00   0.5    8  
  3 Steinman, Emily              Red Mountain          34-03.50  -2.1    6  
  4 Nurss, Erin                  Buena                 34-01.75   NWI    5  
  5 Beach, Reasha                Dobson                34-01.00  -1.0    4  
  6 Johnson, Marisa              Sunrise Mountain      33-10.50   NWI    3  
  7 Waterford, Alana             Skyline               33-08.50  -1.9    2  
  8 Ingalla, Alissa              Hamilton              33-05.50  -1.0    1  
  9 Dancy, Jeanine               Peoria                32-10.00  -1.5 
 10 Washington, Brittney         Peoria                32-08.50  -1.9 
 11 Trimble, Tiana               Sunrise Mountain      32-01.00   NWI 
 12 Harris, Elizabeth            Centennial            32-00.00   NWI 
 12 Taylor, Ayana                Amphi                 32-00.00   NWI 
 14 Gilmour, Stphanie            Desert Mountain       31-08.50   NWI 
 15 Wallace, Sarah               Tucson                31-08.00   NWI 
 16 Peterson, Gina               Mesa                  31-06.00  +0.0 
 17 Smith, Shamara               Valley Christian      31-02.50   NWI 
 -- McCombs, Yubi                Catalina Foothil            ND   NWI 
 -- Dierker, Katie               Xavier                      ND   NWI 
 -- Vu, Kimthy                   Amphi                       ND   NWI 
 -- Chung, Joanna                Chaparral                   ND   NWI 
 -- Rodriguez, Mary              Hamilton                    ND   NWI 
 -- Anderson, Hilary             Mesquite                    ND   NWI 
 -- Cordell, Kiki                Tucson                      ND   NWI 
 -- Blazes, Kailey               Catalina Foothil            ND   NWI 
 -- Hualde, Beth                 Corona del Sol              ND   NWI 
 -- Mikhova, Krissi              Corona del Sol              ND   NWI 
 -- Baxter, Sara                 Deer Valley                 ND   NWI 
 -- Stottlemye, Cecilia          Centennial                  ND   NWI 
 -- Romero, Jackie               Montwood                    ND   NWI 
 -- Killian, Candice             Chino Valley                ND   NWI 
 -- DeMarco, Lolo                Canyon del Oro              ND   NWI 
 -- Jennings, Whitney            Montwood                    ND   NWI 
 -- Torres, Veronica             Montwood                    ND   NWI 
 -- Cook, Samantha               Montwood                    ND   NWI 
 -- Briese, Krysta               Millenium                   ND   NWI 
 -- Hill, Stacy                  Millenium                   ND   NWI 
 -- Slocum, Shannon              Westwood                    ND   NWI 
 -- Ferguson, Lynsey             Westwood                    ND   NWI 
 -- Skousen, Charisse            Red Mountain                ND   NWI 
 -- Roberts, Whitney             Flagstaff                   ND   NWI 
 -- Garcia, Janalyn              Gilbert                     ND   NWI 
 -- Hansen, Brooke               Mountain View               ND   NWI 
 -- Shelton, Marie               Queen Creek                 ND   NWI 
 -- Olson, Casey                 Skyline                     ND   NWI 
 -- Chapin, Heather              Mountain Ridge              ND   NWI 
 
Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hildebrandt, Jaime           Mountain View         41-11.00    10  
  2 Farris, Kheri                Red Mountain          41-09.00     8  
  3 Sandel, Jenine               Deer Valley           40-10.00     6  
  4 Johnson, Marisa              Sunrise Mountain      38-00.00     5  
  5 Gallo, Brittany              Gilbert               37-11.00     4  
  6 Fleenor, Mindy               Canyon del Oro        37-04.00     3  
  7 Furnass, Jade                Skyline               36-04.50     2  
  8 Conerly, Cierra              Chandler              35-05.50     1  
  9 Collett, Kasie               Mesa                  35-05.00  
 10 Luney, Kenesha               Desert Vista          33-11.50  
 11 Kennard, Denisha             Desert Vista          33-05.50  
 12 Black, Alexis                Queen Creek           33-04.50  
 13 Arredondo, Alyssa            Desert Vista          32-09.50  
 14 Paddock, Jhonda              Flagstaff             32-08.50  
 15 Kepp, Kody                   Payson                32-07.50  
 16 Stotler, Marisa              Dobson                32-05.50  
 17 Hosten, Tiffany              Tucson                32-05.00  
 18 Calkins, Molly               Marcos de Niza        32-04.50  
 19 Smith, Tya                   Skyline               32-04.00  
 20 Saucedo, Sophia              Tolleson              32-03.50  
 21 Anderson, Holly              Mountain Ridge        31-11.00  
 22 Shaprton, Michelle           Salpointe             31-08.50  
 23 Gillespie, Amber             Moon Valley           31-07.50  
 24 Popescue, Liz                Deer Valley           31-03.50  
 25 Hardt, Hillari               Payson                30-09.00  
 25 Valencia, Monica             Douglas               30-09.00  
 27 Flake, Kari                  Payson                30-05.00  
 -- Robertson, Leoise            Catalina Foothil            ND  
 -- Foley, Katie                 Chaparral                   ND  
 -- Hibner, Costacy              Catalina Foothil            ND  
 -- Jessup, Kelsey               Flowing Wells               ND  
 -- Kukla, Kim                   Corona del Sol              ND  
 -- Schuman, Kayla               Corona del Sol              ND  
 -- Jones, Camille               Chandler                    ND  
 -- Cheeley, Jessica             Buena                       ND  
 -- Threadgill, Tyla             Peoria                      ND  
 -- Danby, Lisa                  Lake Havasu                 ND  
 -- McCree-Weekly, Julee         Red Mountain                ND  
 -- Weiss, Katie                 Highland                    ND  
 -- Carlisle, Charisse           Sahuaro                     ND  
 -- Daniels, Sarah               Arcadia                     ND  
 -- Alston, Jamie                Mesa                        ND  
 -- Raver, Lindsay               Highland                    ND  
 -- Harrison, Shannon            Chino Valley                ND  
 -- Carr, Emily                  Queen Creek                 ND  
 -- Palmer, Christina            Xavier                      ND  
 -- Gast, Sarah                  Flagstaff                   ND  
 -- Tarzwell, Cori               Mountain View               ND  
 -- Colter, Shauna               Tolleson                    ND  
 
Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sandel, Jenine               Deer Valley             131-06    10  
  2 Malone, Ilana                Marcos de Niza          117-03     8  
  3 Gast, Sarah                  Flagstaff               116-08     6  
  4 Radman, Nicole               Seton                   116-07     5  
  5 Johnson, Marisa              Sunrise Mountain        112-10     4  
  6 Weiss, Katie                 Highland                110-02     3  
  7 Farris, Kheri                Red Mountain            106-01     2  
  8 Jones, Camille               Chandler                101-05     1  
  9 Ragland, Mikala              Mountain Ridge          101-04  
 10 Anderson, Holly              Mountain Ridge           99-09  
 11 Gallo, Brittany              Gilbert                  98-10  
 12 Foley, Katie                 Chaparral                98-06  
 13 Ishom, Devonne               Tolleson                 97-08  
 14 Fleenor, Mindy               Canyon del Oro           94-09  
 15 Slemmer, Audra               Mountain Pointe          94-08  
 16 Black, Alexis                Queen Creek              94-00  
 17 Furnass, Jade                Skyline                  93-07  
 18 Schey, Casey                 Marcos de Niza           92-05  
 19 Paramo, Monica               Peoria                   91-11  
 20 Danby, Lisa                  Lake Havasu              91-04  
 21 Daniels, Sarah               Arcadia                  91-01  
 22 Hosten, Tiffany              Tucson                   90-08  
 23 Gerasimos, Jen               Mesa                     90-07  
 24 Hardt, Hillari               Payson                   10-04  
 -- DaMaree, Gabby               Tucson                      ND  
 -- Skousen, Mikayla             Centennial                  ND  
 -- Schuman, Kayla               Corona del Sol              ND  
 -- Shaprton, Michelle           Salpointe                   ND  
 -- Cheeley, Jessica             Buena                       ND  
 -- Arata, Kim                   Centennial                  ND  
 -- Olguin, Jessica              Chandler                    ND  
 -- Jarnagon, Tammy              Deer Valley                 ND  
 -- Popescue, Liz                Deer Valley                 ND  
 -- Washington, Jennifer         Hamilton                    ND  
 -- Herzog, Courtney             Hamilton                    ND  
 -- Clark, Shannon               Hamilton                    ND  
 -- Tarzwell, Cori               Mountain View               ND  
 -- Paddock, Jhonda              Flagstaff                   ND  
 -- Hildebrandt, Jaime           Mountain View               ND  
 -- Kepp, Kody                   Payson                      ND  
 -- Flake, Kari                  Payson                      ND  
 -- Collett, Kasie               Mesa                        ND  
 -- Harrison, Shannon            Chino Valley                ND  
 -- Wagoneer, Natalie            Dobson                      ND  
 -- Hibner, Costacy              Catalina Foothil            ND  
 -- Luney, Kenesha               Desert Vista                ND  
 -- Colter, Shauna               Tolleson                    ND  
 -- Kennard, Denisha             Desert Vista                ND  
 
      
 

      

DyeStat Arizona

 


home | US news | states | rankings | calendar | features | youth | archives | TrackTalk | chat | shop |

DyeStat is published by John Dye, Baltimore MD

2002 - 2003