Search DyeStat
|
New Jersey coach John Nepolitan has collected training profiles on 74 current and recent high school distance stars, including
Bobby Curtis
Ryan Deak
Hakon Devries
Steve Magness
Josh McDougal
Galen Rupp
Chris Solinsky
Mohamet Trafeh
Chris Lukezic
Dathan Ritzenhein
Luke Watson
only $10
get it now |
|
Boys |
B-100 10.24 Charles, Hugh, 2004, Keller TX 4/17/2004, District 5A Reg 1 TX, # 1
B-100 10.29 Carter, Xavier, 2004, Palm Bay Melb FL 4/17/2004, Florida Elite Inv FL, # 1
B-100 10.39 Bayne, Deshaun, , Boswell TX 4/17/2004, District 5A Reg 1 TX, # 2
B-100 10.41 Jones, Shane, , Roosevelt TX 4/17/2004, District 5A Reg 4 TX, # 1
B-100 10.46 McDaniel, Otis, , Taft TX 4/17/2004, District 5A Reg 4 TX, # 1
B-100 10.47 Bonner, Earl, , Macarthur TX 4/17/2004, District 5A Reg 4 TX, # 2
B-100 10.53 Norman, Jacob, 2004, Temple TX 4/17/2004, District 5A Reg 2 TX, # 1
B-100 10.54 Thomas, Michael, , Desoto TX 4/17/2004, District 5A Reg 1 TX, # 1
B-100 10.55 Woolridge, Demaundrey, , Keller TX 4/17/2004, District 5A Reg 1 TX, # 3
B-100 10.57 Taylor, Ramonce, 2004, Belton TX 4/17/2004, District 5A Reg 2 TX, # 2
B-100 10.6 +1.4 Love, Kelvin, , Lancaster CA 4/17/2004, Mt. SAC Relays CA, # 1
B-100 10.63 +1.4 Jones, Derrick, 2004, Poly LB CA 4/17/2004, Mt. SAC Relays CA, # 2
B-100 10.63 Jobe, Slaton, , Westlake TX 4/17/2004, District 5A Reg 4 TX, # 1
B-100 10.64 p Webster, Patrick, , Westfield TX 4/17/2004, District 5A Reg 2 TX, # 1
B-100 10.64 +1.4 Holland, Jemere, , Taft CA 4/17/2004, Mt. SAC Relays CA, # 3
B-100 10.67 +1.8 Cooper, Jay, 2004, Jenks OK 4/17/2004, Kansas Relays KS, # 1
B-100 10.67 Lee, Kesonn, 2004, Northrop Ft Wayne IN 4/17/2004, North Side Relays IN, # 1
B-100 10.68 McGarity, David, , Jay TX 4/17/2004, District 5A Reg 4 TX, # 2
B-100 10.68 +1.4 Nunnally, Rashaad, 2004, Sheldon CA 4/17/2004, Mt. SAC Relays CA, # 4
B-100 10.69 Bryson, Chevar, , Lee TX 4/17/2004, District 5A Reg 1 TX, # 1
B-200 21.21 Coffman, Gremon, , Duncanville TX 4/17/2004, District 5A Reg 1 TX, # 1
B-200 21.28 McDaniel, Otis, , Taft TX 4/17/2004, District 5A Reg 4 TX, # 1
B-200 21.41 +1.3 Love, Kelvin, , Lancaster CA 4/17/2004, Mt. SAC Relays CA, # 1
B-200 21.43 Shields, Morgan, , Duncanville TX 4/17/2004, District 5A Reg 1 TX, # 2
B-200 21.48 Bayne, Deshaun, , Boswell TX 4/17/2004, District 5A Reg 1 TX, # 1
B-200 21.54 h Sams, Russell, 2007, McNeil TX 4/17/2004, District 5A Reg 2 TX, # 2
B-200 21.54 h Mikalik, John, , Georgetown TX 4/17/2004, District 5A Reg 2 TX, # 1
B-400 47.19 Harrison, Justin, 2004, Warrensville S. Whea IL 4/17/2004, West Aurora IL, # 1
B-400 47.79 Gettis, David, 2005, Dorsey CA 4/17/2004, Mt. SAC Relays CA, # 1
B-400 47.79 McCoy, Bobby, 2004, Klein Forest TX 4/17/2004, District 5A Reg 2 TX, # 1
B-400 48.09 Milton, Dominic, , Westfield TX 4/17/2004, District 5A Reg 2 TX, # 2
B-400 48.15 Davis, Justin, , Westfield TX 4/17/2004, District 5A Reg 2 TX, # 3
B-400 48.23 Stanfield, Anthony, 2004, Smoky Hill CO 4/17/2004, Kansas Relays KS, # 1
B-400 48.25 Betters, Lagerald, , Waco TX 4/17/2004, District 5A Reg 2 TX, # 1
B-400 48.26 Herring, Gerron, 2005, Park Hill MO 4/17/2004, Kansas Relays KS, # 2
B-400 54.93 Noble, Becca, 2005, John Rogers WA 4/17/2004, Pasco Inv WA, # 1
B-800 1:52.21 Lemke, Jack, 2004, Benson NE 4/17/2004, Kansas Relays KS, # 2
B-800 1:52.21 Peterson, Greg, 2004, Oakland-Craig NE 4/17/2004, Kansas Relays KS, # 1
B-800 1:52.87 Collett, Brian, , St. Thomas Aquinas KS 4/17/2004, Kansas Relays KS, # 3
B-800 1:53.66 Harper, Cody, 2005, Albuquerque Acad NM 4/17/2004, Mt. SAC Relays CA, # 1
B-1600 4:13.7 Hutchins, Nick, 2004, Millbrook Ral NC 4/17/2004, Apex Lions Relays NC, # 1
B-1600 4:13.88 Wissel, Colby, 2004, Kearney NE 4/17/2004, Kansas Relays KS, # 1
B-1600 4:14.56 Kreissler, Jared, 2004, Truman MO 4/17/2004, Kansas Relays KS, # 2
B-1600 4:15.17 Stanley, Erik, 2004, Klein TX 4/17/2004, District 5A Reg 2 TX, # 1
B-1600 4:15.6 Roberts, Sandy, 2006, Broughton NC 4/17/2004, Apex Lions Relays NC, # 2
B-Mile 4:14.91 Swier, Troy, 2004, Mar Vista CA 4/17/2004, Mt. SAC Relays CA, # 1
B-Mile 4:15.46 Campfield, Brett, 2005, Temecula Val CA 4/17/2004, Mt. SAC Relays CA, # 2
B-Mile 4:15.86 Haddan, Michael, 2004, Woodbridge CA 4/17/2004, Mt. SAC Relays CA, # 3
B-Mile 4:17.1 Smyth, Pat, 2005, Judge Mem UT 4/17/2004, Mt. SAC Relays CA, # 4
B-3200 9:08.54 Stanley, Erik, 2004, Klein TX 4/17/2004, District 5A Reg 2 TX, # 1
B-3200 9:10.36 Gerber, Daniel, 2006, The Woodlands TX 4/17/2004, District 5A Reg 2 TX, # 2
B-3200 9:14.05 Cummings, Charles, 2004, Eisenhower WA 4/17/2004, Pasco Inv WA, # 1
B-3200 9:15 Jones, Garrett, , The Woodlands TX 4/17/2004, District 5A Reg 2 TX, # 3
B-3200 9:15.17 Mock, Dave, 2004, Westmont Hilltop PA 4/3/2004, Igloo Inv PA, # 1
B-3200 9:15.5 Withrow, Matt, 2004, Andrew TP IL 4/17/2004, Naperville North IL, # 1
B-110H 13.44 Richardson, Jason, 2004, Cedar Hill TX 4/17/2004, District 5A Reg 1 TX, # 1
B-110H 13.64 h Jackson, Jeremy, 2004, Stony Point TX 4/17/2004, District 5A Reg 2 TX, # 1
B-110H 13.84 h Nixon, Randy, 2004, Westhampton NY 4/17/2004, Suffolk Coaches Inv NY, # 1
B-110H 13.88 Woods, John, , Cove TX 4/17/2004, District 5A Reg 2 TX, # 1
B-110H 13.94 h Hopkins, Keith, 2004, Thornwood IL 4/17/2004, Homewood-Flossmoor IL, # 1
B-110H 13.97 Mitchell, Jason, , Bryan TX 4/17/2004, District 5A Reg 2 TX, # 2
B-110H 14.08 +2.3 Profit, Marquis, , Muir CA 4/17/2004, Mt. SAC Relays CA, # 1
B-110H 14.1 p Fredrickson, James, 2004, Kentridge WA 4/17/2004, Pasco Inv WA, # 1
B-110H 14.14 h Wray, Mike, 2004, Central Phila PA 4/3/2004, Council Rock Inv PA, # 1
B-110H 14.17 Bailey, Charles, 2004, Northrop IN 4/17/2004, North Side Relays IN, # 1
B-110H 14.2 Price, Dominique, , Brackenridge TX 4/17/2004, District 5A Reg 4 TX, # 1
B-110H 14.23 +4.0 Jiles-Tindell, Julius, 2004, Kansas City MO 4/17/2004, Kansas Relays KS, # 1
B-110H 14.24 h Doberzstyn, Dave, 2004, Andrew IL 4/17/2004, Naperville North IL, # 1
B-110H 14.24 h Tisdale, Chase, , Leander TX 4/17/2004, District 5A Reg 2 TX, # 2
B-110H 14.24 h Scott, Louis, 2004, McNeil TX 4/17/2004, District 5A Reg 2 TX, # 3
B-110H 14.24 Lowery, Nathan, , Grapevine TX 4/17/2004, District 5A Reg 1 TX, # 1
B-110H 14.27 -0.2 Profit, Marquis, , Muir CA 3/27/2004, Pasadena Games CA, # 1
B-110H 14.27 Dodd, Will, , Trinity TX 4/17/2004, District 5A Reg 1 TX, # 2
B-110H 14.29 Williams, Pat, , Desoto TX 4/17/2004, District 5A Reg 1 TX, # 2
B-300H 36.79 Richardson, Jason, 2004, Cedar Hill TX 4/17/2004, District 5A Reg 1 TX, # 1
B-300H 37.42 MR Jiles-Tindell, Julius, 2004, Kansas City MO 4/17/2004, Kansas Relays KS, # 1
B-300H 37.74 O'Donnell, Tim, , L.D. Bell TX 4/17/2004, District 5A Reg 1 TX, # 1
B-300H 37.86 Fredrickson, James, 2004, Kentridge WA 4/17/2004, Pasco Inv WA, # 1
B-300H 38.04 h Bingham, Michael, 2004, McCallie School TN 4/6/2004, McCallie dual TN, # 1
B-300H 38.11 Bailey, Charles, 2004, Northrop IN 4/17/2004, North Side Relays IN, # 1
B-300H 38.14 h Jackson, Jeremy, 2004, Stony Point TX 4/17/2004, District 5A Reg 2 TX, # 1
B-HJ 7' 0 Calvo, Kyle, 2004, Somerville NJ 4/17/2004, Somerset Co Relays NJ, # 1
B-HJ 6' 10.25 Reagan, Jon, 2004, Freeburg IL 4/15/2004, Nashville Inv IL, # 1
B-HJ 6' 9 Blair, Cheavar, 2004, North Chicago IL 4/17/2004, Proviso East IL, # 1
B-HJ 6' 9 Moore, Kestahn, , Summit TX 4/17/2004, District 5A Reg 1 TX, # 1
B-HJ 6' 8.25 Fritz, Ryan, 2005, Octorara PA 4/17/2004, Great Valley Relays PA, # 1
B-HJ 6' 8 Hargett, Joel, 2004, Conroe TX 4/17/2004, District 5A Reg 2 TX, # 1
B-HJ 6' 8 Majcina, Blair, 2005, Lincolnway IL 4/17/2004, Leyden IL, # 1
B-HJ 6' 8 Clarke, Tyler, 2004, Clackamas OR 4/16/2004, Westview Challenge OR, # 1
B-HJ 6' 8 Heyward, Rob, , Sequin TX 4/17/2004, District 5A Reg 4 TX, # 1
B-HJ 6' 8 Richard, Damien, , Clemens TX 4/17/2004, District 5A Reg 4 TX, # 2
B-HJ 6' 8 Pryor, Kenneth, , Lee TX 4/17/2004, District 5A Reg 4 TX, # 1
B-LJ 25' 0.75 Charles, Hugh, 2004, Keller TX 4/17/2004, District 5A Reg 1 TX, # 1
B-LJ 24' 4.75 Bush, Pierre, 2004, North Central IN 4/17/2004, North Side Relays IN, # 1
B-LJ 24' 3 Taylor, Ramonce, 2004, Belton TX 4/17/2004, District 5A Reg 2 TX, # 1
B-LJ 24' 1.5 Frederick, Norris, 2004, Roosevelt WA 4/17/2004, Pasco Inv WA, # 1
B-LJ 23' 6.5 w Nunnally, Rashaad, 2004, Sheldon CA 4/17/2004, Mt. SAC Relays CA, # 1
B-LJ 13' 3.25 Ridenour, David, 2004, Walla Walla WA 4/17/2004, Pasco Inv WA, # 2
B-TJ 50' 2 +0.0 Jenkins, Kyle, 2004, T. Jefferson WA 4/17/2004, Pasco Inv WA, # 1
B-TJ 48' 11 Harden, Stephen, 2004, E. St. Louis IL 4/17/2004, Kansas Relays KS, # 1
B-TJ 48' 5 Toussaint, Rashad, 2005, West Valley WA 4/17/2004, Pasco Inv WA, # 2
B-TJ 48' 4.25 Taylor, Ramonce, 2004, Belton TX 4/17/2004, District 5A Reg 2 TX, # 1
B-TJ 48' 4.25 Black, Andre, 2005, McGill-Toolen AL 4/14/2004, Mobile County Ch AL, # 1
B-TJ 47' 6.25 Smith, Brian, 2004, Central 4/17/2004, Kansas Relays KS, # 2
B-TJ 47' 4.75 Zapata, Moreno, 2005, Curtis WA 4/17/2004, Pasco Inv WA, # 3
B-TJ 47' 4.25 -1.4 Khan, Micah, 2004, Kearney NE 4/17/2004, Kansas Relays KS, # 3
B-TJ 47' 3.75 Daw, Sagean, 2004, Snake River ID 4/17/2004, Firth Inv ID, # 1
B-PV 16' 0 Schneider, Brandon, 2004, Northrop IN 4/17/2004, North Side Relays IN, # 1
B-PV 15' 10 Puckett, Aaron, 2004, Lake Hamilton AR 4/17/2004, AR Vault Club AR, # 1
B-PV 15' 6 Martzall, James, 2004, Northrop FW IN 4/17/2004, North Side Relays IN, # 2
B-PV 15' 6 Duckworth, Scott, 2004, Klein Oak TX 4/17/2004, District 5A Reg 2 TX, # 1
B-PV 15' 3 Hall, Tyler, , Amarillo TX 4/17/2004, District 5A Reg 1 TX, # 1
B-PV 15' 3 Rademacher, Andrew, 2004, Hickory PA 4/3/2004, TSTCA Champs PA, # 1
B-PV 15' 3 McClaren, Jackson, 2004, Claremore OK 4/17/2004, Kansas Relays KS, # 1
B-PV 15' 0 Burns, Ryan, , Odessa TX 4/17/2004, District 5A Reg 1 TX, # 1
B-PV 15' 0 Uhlenkott, Mike, 2004, North Central WA 4/17/2004, Pasco Inv WA, # 1
B-PV 15' 0 Morrison, Michael, 2006, Great Bridge VA 4/17/2004, Volunteer Classic TN, # 1
B-PV 15' 0 Lubeck, Joshua, 2004, Royal CA 4/17/2004, Mt. SAC Relays CA, # 1
B-PV 15' 0 Cullers, Josh, 2004, Harrisburg IL 4/17/2004, Murray State U. KY, # 1
B-PV 15' 0 Parker, Jared, 2004, McNeil TX 4/17/2004, District 5A Reg 2 TX, # 1
B-SP 62' 1 Whiting, Ryan, 2005, Central Dauphin PA 4/3/2004, Bruce Dallas Inv PA, # 1
B-SP 61' 4 Johnson, Luke, 2004, Amarillo TX 4/17/2004, District 5A Reg 1 TX, # 1
B-SP 60' 11 Wauters, Matt, 2004, Bainbridge Island WA 4/17/2004, Pasco Inv WA, # 1
B-SP 60' 7.5 Smith, Chad, 2004, University CA 4/17/2004, Mt. SAC Relays CA, # 1
B-SP 60' 7 Obrecht, Alex, 2004, Cheyenne Central WY 4/16/2004, Okie Blanchard Inv WY, # 1
B-SP 60' 3.5 Blakesley, Caleb, 2005, Ottawa 4/17/2004, Kansas Relays KS, # 1
B-SP 60' 3.5 Field, Stephen, 2005, Arroyo Grande CA 4/17/2004, Mt. SAC Relays CA, # 2
B-SP 59' 11.5 Moore, Jaban, 2004, Raytown South KS 4/17/2004, Kansas Relays KS, # 2
B-SP 59' 2 Pacifico, Jimmie, 2007, Vandalia-Butler OH 4/14/2004, West Milton tri OH, # 1
B-SP 58' 2.5 Guillory, Jason, 2006, DeSoto TX 4/17/2004, District 5A Reg 1 TX, # 1
B-DT 195' 5 Rohr, Chris, 2004, Lee's Summit N. MO 4/17/2004, Kansas Relays KS, # 1
B-DT 184' 5 Clayman, Scott, 2004, Nease St. Aug FL , District 2A FL, # 1
B-DT 183' 0 Anydibn, Elris, , DeSoto TX 4/17/2004, District 5A Reg 1 TX, # 1
B-DT 181' 1 Wauters, Matt, 2004, Bainbridge Island WA 4/17/2004, Pasco Inv WA, # 1
B-DT 179' 2 Maska, Brady, 2004, Hays KS 4/17/2004, Kansas Relays KS, # 2
B-DT 177' 0 Sellers, Brad, , Bowie Arlington TX 4/17/2004, District 5A Reg 1 TX, # 1
B-DT 176' 9 Obrecht, Alex, 2004, Cheyenne Central WY 4/16/2004, Okie Blanchard Inv WY, # 1
B-JT 205' 1 Radgowski, Chad, , South Park PA 4/3/2004, TSTCA Champs PA, # 1
B-JT 204' 8 Davis, Michael, 2006, King's WA 4/17/2004, Cashmere Inv WA, # 1
B-JT 196' 11 Holsberger, Michael, 2004, Penn Cambria PA 4/17/2004, Shippensburg Inv PA, # 1
B-JT 196' 10 Holsberger, Michael, 2004, Penn Cambria PA 4/3/2004, Igloo Inv PA, # 1
B-JT 194' 0 Cathey, Tyler, 2005, Hanford WA 4/17/2004, Pasco Inv WA, # 1
B-4x100 40.98 Boys Relay, , DeSoto TX 4/17/2004, District 5A Reg 1 TX, # 1
B-4x100 41.22 Boys Relay, , Northrop IN 4/17/2004, North Side Relays IN, # 1
B-4x100 41.59 Boys Relay, , Macarthur TX 4/17/2004, District 5A Reg 4 TX, # 1
B-4x100 41.73 Boys Relay, , Westfield TX 4/17/2004, District 5A Reg 2 TX, # 1
B-4x100 41.74 Boys Relay, , Duncanville TX 4/17/2004, District 5A Reg 1 TX, # 2
B-4x100 41.9 Boys Relay, , Jenks OK 4/17/2004, Kansas Relays KS, # 1
B-4x200 1:26.82 Boys Relay, , DeSoto TX 4/17/2004, District 5A Reg 1 TX, # 1
B-4x200 1:27.36 Boys Relay, , Duncanville TX 4/17/2004, District 5A Reg 1 TX, # 2
B-4x200 1:27.54 Boys Relay, , Lee TX 4/17/2004, District 5A Reg 1 TX, # 1
B-4x200 1:28.03 Boys Relay, , The Woodlands TX 4/17/2004, District 5A Reg 2 TX, # 1
B-4x200 1:28.1 Boys Relay, , Iowa City West IA 4/16/2004, Forwald Relays IA, # 1
B-4x200 1:28.51 Boys Relay, , Cooper TX 4/17/2004, District 5A Reg 1 TX, # 2
B-4x200 1:28.53 Boys Relay, , Keller TX 4/17/2004, District 5A Reg 1 TX, # 1
B-4x200 1:28.54 Boys Relay, , E. St. Louis IL 4/17/2004, Kansas Relays KS, # 1
B-4x200 1:28.64 Boys Relay, , Cedar Hill TX 4/17/2004, District 5A Reg 1 TX, # 3
B-4x400 3:15.97 Boys Relay, , Klein Forest TX 4/17/2004, District 5A Reg 2 TX, # 1
B-4x400 3:17.12 Boys Relay, , Jenks OK 4/17/2004, Kansas Relays KS, # 1
B-4x400 3:17.67 Boys Relay, , E. St. Louis IL 4/17/2004, Kansas Relays KS, # 2
B-4x400 3:18.14 Boys Relay, , Judson TX 4/17/2004, District 5A Reg 4 TX, # 1
B-4x400 3:18.25 Boys Relay, , Westfield TX 4/17/2004, District 5A Reg 2 TX, # 2
B-4x400 3:18.64 Boys Relay, , East Central TX 4/17/2004, District 5A Reg 4 TX, # 1
B-4x400 3:18.93 Boys Relay, , Madison TX 4/17/2004, District 5A Reg 4 TX, # 2
B-4x800 7:52.75 Boys Relay, , Upland CA 4/17/2004, Mt. SAC Relays CA, # 1
B-4x800 7:55.74 Boys Relay, , Card. O'Hara PA 4/17/2004, Father Judge Relays PA, # 1
B-4x800 7:56.04 Boys Relay, , Rockhurst MO 4/13/2004, Rockhurst Inv MO, # 1
B-4x800 7:56.09 Boys Relay, , Don Lugo CA 4/17/2004, Mt. SAC Relays CA, # 2
B-SMR 3:32.61 Boys Relay, , Dorsey LA CA 4/17/2004, Mt. SAC Relays CA, # 1
B-SMR 3:34.27 Boys Relay, , Cimarron Mem NV 4/17/2004, Mt. SAC Relays CA, # 2
B-SMR 3:35.12 Boys Relay, , Compton CA 4/17/2004, Mt. SAC Relays CA, # 3
B-DMR 10:22.56 Boys Relay, , Royal Simi CA 4/17/2004, Mt. SAC Relays CA, # 1
B-DMR 10:26.97 Boys Relay, , Jesuit OR 4/17/2004, Pasco Inv WA, # 1
B-DMR 10:29.9 Boys Relay, , Upland CA 4/17/2004, Mt. SAC Relays CA, # 2. |
Girls |
G-100 11.61 Cheatham, Chelsea, , San Marcos TX 4/17/2004, District 5A Reg 4 TX, # 1
G-100 11.7 p Sullivan, Kyra, 2005, Gateway MO 4/17/2004, Lady Lancer Inv MO, # 1
G-100 11.74 Austin, Lauren, 2004, Oak Ridge Orl FL 4/16/2004, Metro Conference FL, # 1
G-100 11.81 +0.9 Baldwin, Jazmin, 2004, Bishop Amat CA 4/17/2004, Mt. SAC Relays CA, # 1
G-100 11.84 h Lynn, Briana, 2004, Thornwood IL 4/17/2004, South Inv IL, # 1
G-100 11.91 Ross, Taneekwa, , Midland TX 4/17/2004, District 5A Reg 1 TX, # 1
G-100 11.94 h Boatright, Tominque, 2004, Aurora IL 4/17/2004, South Inv IL, # 2
G-100 11.94 Portwood, Whitni, , Highlands TX 4/17/2004, District 5A Reg 4 TX, # 1
G-100 11.95 +0.9 Carson, DeAna, 2006, Wilson Long Beach CA 4/17/2004, Mt. SAC Relays CA, # 2
G-100 11.96 Blaylock, Brittany, , Houston TX 4/17/2004, District 5A Reg 1 TX, # 1
G-100 11.98 Culver, Brittany, 2007, Fossil Ridge TX 4/17/2004, District 5A Reg 1 TX, # 1
G-100 11.98 +0.9 Rodriguez, Carol, 2004, Wilson Long Beach CA 4/17/2004, Mt. SAC Relays CA, # 3
G-100 11.99 Shepard, Renee, , Judson TX 4/17/2004, District 5A Reg 4 TX, # 1
G-200 23.98 Manning, Crystal, 2004, Cedar Hill TX 4/17/2004, District 5A Reg 1 TX, # 1
G-200 24.21 Harris, Rashandra, , Temple TX 4/17/2004, District 5A Reg 2 TX, # 1
G-200 24.56 Austin, Lauren, 2004, Oak Ridge Orl FL 4/16/2004, Metro Conference FL, # 1
G-200 25.14 h Brown, Nikeshia N., 2004, Hempstead NY 4/3/2004, Derrick Adkins Games NY, # 1
G-400 54.17 Hasson, Myra, 2006, Gardena CA 4/17/2004, Mt. SAC Relays CA, # 1
G-400 55 Baker, Katie, , Westside TX 4/17/2004, District 5A Reg 3 TX, # 1
G-400 55.44 h Brown, Nikeshia N., 2004, Hempstead NY 4/3/2004, Derrick Adkins Games NY, # 1
G-400 55.57 Williams, Sade, 2005, Rancho Cucamonga CA 4/17/2004, Mt. SAC Relays CA, # 2
G-400 57.57 Williams, Shelise, , Wilson CA 4/17/2004, Mt. SAC Relays CA, # 3
G-400 57.66 Lee, Jasmine, 2004, Poly LB CA 4/17/2004, Mt. SAC Relays CA, # 4
G-800 2:06.67 Nickoley, Trisa, 2004, Shawnee Hts Top KS 4/17/2004, Kansas Relays KS, # 1
G-800 2:12.2 Moore, Layne, 2007, Emporia KS 4/17/2004, Kansas Relays KS, # 2
G-800 2:12.58 McCann, Kelly, 2005, La Costa Canyon CA 4/17/2004, Mt. SAC Relays CA, # 1
G-800 2:13.1 Allen, Lindsay, 2004, College Park CA 4/3/2004, Oakland Relays CA, # 1
G-800 2:13.9 Leinert, Shannon, 2005, Eureka MO 4/16/2004, Henle Holmes Inv MO, # 1
G-1600 4:55.79 Jones, Nicole, , Westfield TX 4/17/2004, District 5A Reg 2 TX, # 1
G-1600 4:58.04 Lange, Elizabeth, 2004, Pius X Lincoln NE 4/17/2004, Kansas Relays KS, # 1
G-1600 4:58.44 Follett, Katie, 2006, Fort Collins CO 4/17/2004, Kansas Relays KS, # 2
G-1600 4:58.87 Wells, Callie, 2004, The Woodlands TX 4/17/2004, District 5A Reg 2 TX, # 2
G-1600 5:00.39 Dahnke, Amie, 2004, University WA 4/17/2004, Pasco Inv WA, # 1
G-3000 9:51.4 Kebert, Magin, 2004, West Lafayette IN 4/17/2004, Indy Relays IN, # 2
G-3200 10:45.9 Lenihan, Stephanie, 2004, Davis WA 4/17/2004, Pasco Inv WA, # 1
G-3200 10:46.6 Allen, Lindsay, 2004, College Park CA 3/13/2004, Distance Festival CA, # 1
G-3200 10:47.51 Follett, Katie, 2006, Fort Collins CO 4/17/2004, Kansas Relays KS, # 1
G-3200 10:50.57 Wells, Callie, 2004, The Woodlands TX 4/17/2004, District 5A Reg 2 TX, # 1
G-3200 10:52.14 Jones, Nicole, , Westfield TX 4/17/2004, District 5A Reg 2 TX, # 2
G-3200 10:56.62 Snow, Meredith, 2006, Eureka MO 4/16/2004, Henle Holmes Inv MO, # 1
G-100H 13.95 Holmes, Whitney, 2004, East Central TX 4/17/2004, District 5A Reg 4 TX, # 1
G-100H 13.96 James, Pavielle, 2005, Northwestern FL 4/10/2004, Gatorade Inv FL, # 1
G-100H 14.03 +1.2 Harris, Dashanta, 2004, Poly LB CA 4/17/2004, Mt. SAC Relays CA, # 1
G-100H 14.16 Meyers, Ryan, 2004, Martin TX 4/17/2004, District 5A Reg 1 TX, # 1
G-100H 14.17 +1.2 Keating, Frances, 2004, New Liskeard CANADA 4/17/2004, Mt. SAC Relays CA, # 2
G-100H 14.26 +4.1 Brown, Ashley, 2004, Kearney NE 4/17/2004, Kansas Relays KS, # 1
G-300H 43.02 Clarke, Shalina, 2006, Evanston IL 4/17/2004, Bulldog KY, # 1
G-300H 43.71 Profit, Kiani, 2007, Muir CA 4/17/2004, Mt. SAC Relays CA, # 1
G-300H 43.86 Peoples, Meagan, 2004, Weatherford TX 4/17/2004, District 5A Reg 1 TX, # 1
G-300H 44.17 Smith, Marissa, , Valley View CA 4/17/2004, Mt. SAC Relays CA, # 2
G-400H 59.45 Leach, Nicole, 2005, W. Catholic Phil PA 4/17/2004, Father Judge Relays PA, # 1
G-HJ 5' 10 Hooker, Destinee, , Southwest TX 4/17/2004, District 5A Reg 4 TX, # 1
G-HJ 5' 8 Gonder, Desirae, 2006, Stockdale CA 4/17/2004, Mt. SAC Relays CA, # 2
G-HJ 5' 7 Mainer, Kayla, 2004, West Valley WA 4/17/2004, Pasco Inv WA, # 1
G-LJ 19' 9.5 Anderson, Alexandria, 2005, Morgan Park IL 4/17/2004, Lavonna Martin Class OH, # 1
G-LJ 19' 3 +1.8 Woods, Shana, 2006, Poly LB CA 4/17/2004, Mt. SAC Relays CA, # 1
G-LJ 19' 1 Manning, Crystal, 2004, Cedar Hill TX 4/17/2004, District 5A Reg 1 TX, # 1
G-TJ 40' 1.5 Manning, Crystal, 2004, Cedar Hill TX 4/17/2004, District 5A Reg 1 TX, # 1
G-TJ 39' 9.5 Oguh, Kim, 2004, Hanks ElPaso TX 4/17/2004, District 5A Reg 1 TX, # 1
G-TJ 39' 5.5 Adom, Zuela, , Trinity TX 4/17/2004, District 5A Reg 1 TX, # 1
G-TJ 39' 0 Coleman, Kathy, 2004, Gateway MO 4/17/2004, Lady Lancer Inv MO, # 1
G-TJ 39' 0 Maduka, Jeomi, 2005, Martin TX 4/17/2004, District 5A Reg 1 TX, # 1
G-PV 12' 6 Lawrence, Britni, 2004, Hays Buda TX 4/17/2004, District 5A Reg 4 TX, # 1
G-PV 12' 6 Pacas, Monica, 2004, Atascadero CA 4/17/2004, Mt. SAC Relays CA, # 1
G-PV 12' 3 Morgan, Katie, 2004, Corona del Sol AZ 4/16/2004, Gilbert Inv AZ, # 1
G-PV 12' 1 McFarling, Brittany, 2004, A&M Consolidated TX 4/17/2004, District 5A Reg 2 TX, # 1
G-PV 12' 0 Hualde, Beth, 2004, Corona del Sol AZ 4/16/2004, Gilbert Inv AZ, # 2
G-PV 12' 0 Woepse, Elizabeth, 2004, Mater Dei S-Ana CA 4/17/2004, Mt. SAC Relays CA, # 2
G-PV 11' 6 Prohoniak, Tracy, 2004, Vance NC 4/17/2004, Cougar Inv NC, # 1
G-PV 11' 6 Trujillo, Jessica, 2005, Martin Arl TX 4/17/2004, District 5A Reg 1 TX, # 1
G-PV 11' 6 Acker, Alexandra, 2007, McDowell PA 4/3/2004, TSTCA Champs PA, # 1
G-PV 11' 6 Korol, Ashley, 2005, Warrenville South IL 4/17/2004, South Inv IL, # 1
G-PV 11' 6 Dormanen, Kristen, 2005, Temucula Valley CA 4/17/2004, Mt. SAC Relays CA, # 3
G-PV 11' 6 Franklin, Taylor, 2006, St. Francis CA 4/17/2004, Mt. SAC Relays CA, # 4
G-PV 11' 6 Mattoon, Kate, 2005, Rancho Bernardo CA 4/17/2004, Mt. SAC Relays CA, # 5
G-PV 11' 6 Reynolds, Jill, 2004, Valencia CA 4/17/2004, Mt. SAC Relays CA, # 6
G-PV 11' 6 Taman, Dalya, 2004, Walnut CA 4/17/2004, Mt. SAC Relays CA, # 7
G-PV 11' 6 Cluiss, Erin, 2005, Forney TX 4/17/2004, District 3A Reg 2 TX, # 1
G-PV 11' 6 Holbrook, Doria, 2004, Eisenhower WA 4/17/2004, Pasco Inv WA, # 1
G-SP 48' 8.25 Stevens, Sarah, 2004, Fort Collins CO 4/17/2004, Kansas Relays KS, # 1
G-SP 47' 8 Wallerstedt, Michaela, 2005, Burke Omaha NE 4/17/2004, Kansas Relays KS, # 2
G-SP 45' 5 Kelley, Candis, 2005, A&M TX 4/17/2004, District 5A Reg 2 TX, # 1
G-SP 45' 0.5 Howard, Meagan, 2004, Arroyo Grande CA 4/17/2004, Mt. SAC Relays CA, # 1
G-SP 44' 1.75 Faubus, Missy, 2004, Centennial Bake CA 4/17/2004, Mt. SAC Relays CA, # 2
G-SP 44' 0 Flagg, Brianna, 2005, Harrisburg PA 4/17/2004, Shippensburg Inv PA, # 1
G-SP 43' 4.5 Hinson, Ulrika, 2004, Maize KS 4/17/2004, Kansas Relays KS, # 3
G-SP 42' 8.25 Zent, Kylee, 2004, Bridger MT 4/16/2004, Belfry Inv MT, # 1
G-SP 42' 6.5 Hall, Tierah, , Desoto TX 4/17/2004, District 5A Reg 1 TX, # 1
G-DT 156' 6 Stevens, Sarah, 2004, Fort Collins CO 4/17/2004, Kansas Relays KS, # 1
G-DT 144' 10 Talbert, Rachel, 2004, Wichita KS 4/17/2004, Kansas Relays KS, # 2
G-DT 143' 0 Matos, Maria, 2005, Klein Oak TX 4/17/2004, District 5A Reg 2 TX, # 1
G-DT 141' 3 Zent, Kylee, 2004, Bridger MT 4/16/2004, Belfry Inv MT, # 1
G-DT 139' 4 Gray, Tayvon, 2005, Coatesville PA 4/17/2004, Great Valley Relays PA, # 1
G-DT 138' 7 Hanks, Araele, 2004, Manhattan KS 4/17/2004, Kansas Relays KS, # 3
G-DT 136' 5 Hinson, Ulrika, 2004, Maize KS 4/17/2004, Kansas Relays KS, # 4
G-JT 149' 6 Patterson, Kara, 2004, Skyview WA 4/17/2004, Pasco Inv WA, # 1
G-JT 146' 3 Radocaj, Ruby, 2004, Williamsport PA 4/17/2004, Shippensburg Inv PA, # 1
G-JT 145' 5 Hinson, Ulrika, 2004, Maize KS 4/17/2004, Kansas Relays KS, # 1
G-JT 138' 8 Abney, Lauren, 2004, Lawrence Free KS 4/17/2004, Kansas Relays KS, # 2
G-JT 137' 8 McCullough, Liz, , Cedar Cliff PA 4/17/2004, Shippensburg Inv PA, # 2
G-4x100 45.24 Girls Relay, , Poly LB CA 4/17/2004, Mt. SAC Relays CA, # 1
G-4x100 46.51 Girls Relay, , Wilson CA 4/17/2004, Mt. SAC Relays CA, # 2
G-4x100 46.88 Girls Relay, , Evanston IL 4/17/2004, Bulldog KY, # 1
G-4x100 47.25 Girls Relay, , Houston TX 4/17/2004, District 5A Reg 1 TX, # 1
G-4x100 47.98 Girls Relay, , Rancho Cucamonga CA 4/17/2004, Mt. SAC Relays CA, # 3
G-4x100 48 Girls Relay, , Bowie TX 4/17/2004, District 5A Reg 1 TX, # 2
G-4x200 1:37.87 Girls Relay, , Evanston IL 4/17/2004, Bulldog KY, # 1
G-4x200 1:39.47 Girls Relay, , Wilson CA 4/17/2004, Mt. SAC Relays CA, # 1
G-4x200 1:40.41 Girls Relay, , Mount Tabor NC 4/17/2004, Cougar Inv NC, # 1
G-4x200 1:41.29 Girls Relay, , Houston TX 4/17/2004, District 5A Reg 1 TX, # 1
G-4x200 1:41.34 Girls Relay, , Southeast Raleigh NC 4/17/2004, Cougar Inv NC, # 2
G-4x200 1:41.38 Girls Relay, , Harding NC 4/17/2004, Cougar Inv NC, # 3
G-4x200 1:41.5 Girls Relay, , West Catholic PA 4/17/2004, Central Bucks West PA, # 1
G-4x200 1:41.69 Girls Relay, , San Marcos TX 4/17/2004, District 5A Reg 4 TX, # 1
G-4x200 1:42.1 Girls Relay, , Hazelwood Central MO 3/27/2004, McCluer Inv MO, # 1
G-4x200 1:42.3 Girls Relay, , Wissahickon PA 4/17/2004, American Conference PA, # 1
G-4x200 1:42.45 Girls Relay, , Bowie TX 4/17/2004, District 5A Reg 1 TX, # 2
G-4x200 1:42.58 Boys Relay, , Madison TX 4/17/2004, District 5A Reg 4 TX, # 1
G-4x200 1:42.62 Girls Relay, , Martin TX 4/17/2004, District 5A Reg 1 TX, # 3
G-4x200 1:42.69 Girls Relay, , Bryan TX 4/17/2004, District 5A Reg 2 TX, # 1
G-4x200 1:42.81 Girls Relay, , Judson TX 4/17/2004, District 5A Reg 4 TX, # 2
G-4x200 1:43 Girls Relay, , Klein Forest TX 4/17/2004, District 5A Reg 2 TX, # 1
G-4x400 3:41.34 Girls Relay, , Oak Ridge FL 4/10/2004, California Relays CA, # 1
G-4x400 3:50.25 Girls Relay, , Rancho Cucamonga CA 4/17/2004, Mt. SAC Relays CA, # 1
G-4x400 3:55.16 Girls Relay, , Houston TX 4/17/2004, District 5A Reg 1 TX, # 1
G-4x400 3:55.78 Girls Relay, , Bowie TX 4/17/2004, District 5A Reg 1 TX, # 2
G-4x800 9:21.83 Girls Relay, , Wilson CA 4/17/2004, Mt. SAC Relays CA, # 1
G-4x800 9:25 Girls Relay, , Gwynedd-Mercy PA 4/17/2004, Central Bucks West PA, # 1
G-4x800 9:29.87 Girls Relay, , Poly LB CA 4/17/2004, Mt. SAC Relays CA, # 2
G-4x800 9:30.83 Girls Relay, , Central PA 4/17/2004, Father Judge Relays PA, # 1
G-SMR 3:57.1 Girls Relay, , Poly LB CA 4/17/2004, Mt. SAC Relays CA, # 1
G-SMR 4:04.56 Girls Relay, , Shawnee Heights KS 4/17/2004, Kansas Relays KS, # 1
G-SMR 4:05.93 Girls Relay, , Rancho Cucamonga CA 4/17/2004, Mt. SAC Relays CA, # 2
G-SMR 4:06.5 Girls Relay, , Central Bucks West PA 4/17/2004, Central Bucks West PA, # 1
G-SMR 4:07.49 Girls Relay, , Sheldon CA 4/17/2004, Mt. SAC Relays CA, # 3
G-SMR 4:07.7 Girls Relay, , Wissahickon PA 4/17/2004, American Conference PA, # 1
G-SMR 4:09.74 Girls Relay, , Hutchinson KS 4/17/2004, Kansas Relays KS, # 2
G-SMR 4:10.22 Girls Relay, , Wilson CA 4/17/2004, Mt. SAC Relays CA, # 4
G-SMR 4:12.96 Girls Relay, , Harvard-Westlake CA 4/17/2004, Mt. SAC Relays CA, # 5
G-SMR 4:13.4 Girls Relay, , North Penn PA 4/17/2004, Central Bucks West PA, # 2
G-SMR 4:14.8 Girls Relay, , Quakertown PA 4/17/2004, American Conference PA, # 2
G-SMR 4:14.8 Girls Relay, , Council Rock North PA 4/17/2004, Central Bucks West PA, # 3
G-SMR 4:14.86 Girls Relay, , Birmingham VanNuys CA 4/17/2004, Mt. SAC Relays CA, # 6
G-DMR 4:14.96 Girls Relay, , Conestoga PA 4/17/2004, Great Valley Relays PA, # 1
G-DMR 11:57.71 Girls Relay, , College Park CA 4/17/2004, Mt. SAC Relays CA, # 1
G-DMR 12:07.39 Girls Relay, , Reno NV 4/17/2004, Mt. SAC Relays CA, # 2
G-DMR 12:12.94 Girls Relay, , San Marcos TX 4/17/2004, Mt. SAC Relays CA, # 3
G-DMR 12:17.66 Girls Relay, , Canyon CA 4/17/2004, Mt. SAC Relays CA, # 4
G-DMR 12:18.61 Girls Relay, , Central PA 4/17/2004, Father Judge Relays PA, # 1
G-DMR 12:20.44 Girls Relay, , St. Hubert PA 4/17/2004, Father Judge Relays PA, # 2. |
Last Week
Results and other news posted in week ending April 15. Alphabetical by state.
Big meets around the country. CA Arcadia Invitational - MD Woodlawn Warrior meet. Ricardo Chambers triples at Palm Beach County FL Champs. Patience Coleman ties national freshman class HJ record in NC. Michael Grant, Sarah Bowman, Cedric Goodman, Mitch Greeley star at Taco Bell Classic in SC. Jenks boys double in OK. Christian Wagner doubles in IN. Captain's Classic in VA. Jared Huske 13.93 110H and Sasha Spann 40-2.75 TJ in KS. Kendrick Gibbons double in MS. PA Week by Don Rich. WA Week by Doug Fulton. GA Honor Roll by Andrew Hudson. Rachel Yurkovich 161-11 jav is OR state record and US#1 this season. Marilyn Supulveda Classic in NM. Tim Harris 1:50.36 in FL. Eureka girls 11:56 DMR in MO.
- CA Arcadia - Complete coverage.
37th Arcadia Invitational
DyeStat on-site coverage with John Dye and Ricky Quintana
INDEX -
Poly Long Beach girls complete 4-relay sweep - Shalonda Solomon 11.50 US#1 - Elzie Coleman doubles 200-400 - Katelyn Kaltenbach over Zoe Nelson in great battle of Foot Locker champs - Ryan Deak catches Laef Barnes in mile - Andrew Bumbalough 8:49.87 beats Shadrack Kiptoo in super 2-mile - Nicole Leach 53.58 - Erica McLain 43-0.5 TJ - Dan Hutson 1:51.79 - Nate Rolfe 204-0 first throw discus win - Poly Long Beach boys win 4x400 finale over Glenville OH by 0.002
- CA California Relays - new meet at Home Depot complex.
- CO Pikes Peak Inv - Liberty Colorado Springs CO sr Ashley Owens, the indoor 60m record holder, claimed US#1 at 100 meters with two 11.49 performances in the past week. She did it Wednesday 4/7 at the Panther Relays with a slight tail wind (+0.1) and repeated Monday 4/12 at the Pikes Peak Inv against a headwind (-1.1).
- FL Palm Beach County Champs -
Boys - Glades Central 114 (Boynton Beach 110). Dwyer sr Ricardo Chambers sprint triple 10.73, 21.46 and 46.27. Boynton Beach 41.28 4x100. Glades Central 3:16.01 4x400. Glades Central's Dempsey Josinvil 7-0 HJ.
Girls - Palm Beach Lakes 131. Suncoast soph Lecia Brown 55.23 400m. Pope John Paul soph Jackie Areson 2:12.96 800m. Pope John Paul jr Nicole Schappert 4:59.43 1600m. Palm Beach Lakes' Kettiany Clark 5-8 HJ.
- FL Gatorade Inv - Booker T. Washington sr Tim Harris 1:50.36 800m US#2, finishing 3rd at U. of Miami meet.
- GA Honor Roll April 14 - by Andrew Hudson
- ID Highland tri - Highland :Pocatello ID sr Jed Sion 185-7.5, breaking his school record by 13 feet.
- IL Scott Bush's Illinois Week - East St. Louis boys triple at Belleville West. Thornwood sr Keith Hopkins ran 13.8 and 38.5 Wednesday (4/14) for fastest hurdle times in IL this season.
- IN Indiana Relays, Indiana U. - Columbus North sr Christian Wagner doubles 4:15.32 and 9:06.63 for 1600/3200.
- KS Tony Bozarth's Kansas Week - Jared Huske 13.93 110H at Topeka Relays, 3rd best ever in Kansas. Sasha Spann 40-2.75 TJ . Morgan Bonds and Trisha Nickoley trade wins in 400 and 800. McPherson girls, Wichita Heights boys win at Woodman Relays.
- MD Woodlawn Warrior Invitational - Complete Results. Oakland Mills MD sr Tony Cole was named Outstanding Athlete of the Meet after he doubled 10.87 and 22.02.
- MD Morgan State Inv - 12 meet records broken
- MO Henle Holmes Inv - Eureka girls continue to burn up the track with a 11:56 DMR in windy, cold weather. They already have a 9:13.70 4x800 to their credit.
- MS District - Natchez sr Kendrick Gibbons doubles 13.59h and 36.69h in his district and announced he would not compete in post season meets because he has joined the Air National Guard. He will be attending U. of South Carolina in the fall.
- MS Ole Miss Invitational - Coldwater MS sr Trell Kimmons had a great sprint triple: 10.60, 21.41 and 47.87. Pearl MS sr Raymond Newell 7-0 HJ.
- NC Southern Durham freshman Patience Coleman high jumped 6-0 in a dual meet Wednesday (4/7) to tie the national freshman class record set by Amy Acuff in 1990 and tied in 2002 by Inika McPherson of Texas.
- NE Millard South Inv - Millard North sr Keith Lloyd 61-9, breaking 26-year-old meet record.
- NM Marilyn Supulveda Classic - Rio Rancho's Brandon McKinney doubles 58-10 and 177-5 SP/DT. La Cueva sr Shadrack Kiptoo 1:53.24 800m just 2 days after finishing 2nd in Arcadia 2-mile in California.
- OH Xenia Inv - Colonel White Dayton sr Quade Milum 7-0 HJ.
- OK John Jacobs Inv, U. Oklahoma - Jenks OK boys doubled 41.19 and 3:15.27 for 4x100/4x400. The 4x400 broke a 19-year-old state record.
- OR Clackamas County Classic - Newburg OR jr Rachel Yurkovich 161-11, a new state record and US#1 javelin throw this year. Yurkovich had four throws over 150 feet before getting the record on her sixth throw. In the same meet, Beaverton sr Stuart Eagon doubled 3:58.07 and 8:43.90 1500/3000 and Beaverton sr Nick Cole won the shot put at 60-0.5.
|
Pennsylvania
PA Week by Don Rich
Central Dauphin jr Ryan Whiting (left) doubled in throws (60-2 SP and 172-5 DT) at the Pan-Ram Invitational on his home grounds. |
- SC Taco Bell Classic
Boys - Michael Grant doubles 10.52w 100m and 21.44 +0.5 200m. Cedric Goodman 46.34 400m (Keith Hinnant 47.40, Justin Oliver 47.55). Redan GA 3:15.86 4x400. Spring Valley SC 7:56.53 (Bay Shore NY 7:59.58). Mitch Greeley 16-9 PV US#1. Mark Sturgis 48-8 TJ (Terry Wood 48-7.5, Andre Tillman 48-1).
Girls - Sarah Bowman 2:07.69 800. Ashley Nesbitt 11.53w 100m. Kelly Parrish 5:00.42 mile. Kate Niehaus 10:41.54 3200m. Khadija Talley 46-8.25 SP.
- VA Captain's Classic -Boys - Virginia Beach sr Will Byrd 15-0 PV.
Girls - Bethel soph Francena McCorory doubles 12.21 and 24.25. Kellam VA sr Natalie Sherbak doubles 2:17.10 and 5:03.73. Bethel HS doubles 47.63 and 3:58.36.
- WA Washington week by Doug Fulton. Inglemoor sr Nate Rolfe's 204-0 Arcadia win was second best ever by a Washington state discus thrower. In-state action featured Lara Jones 12-4 PV (WA #5 all time), Christina Tupper 39-4 TJ, Pat McCormick 191-9 JT, and Jessica Pixler 5:00.70 1600m.
NTN qualifying procedures - Marc Bloom explains how a new regional rankings system will work to select two teams per region for the new Nike Team Nationals, the high school cross country team championship to be held in Oregon next December.
|
|