Jan 7-8, 2000 at Virginia Tech University, Blacksburg VA
Microtel HS Invitational
Results - Girls
Virginia Tech Hy-Tek's MEET
MANAGER
Microtel High School Indoor Invitational
Page 1
Blacksburg, VA - Friday 01/07/00 to Saturday 01/08/00
COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS
Girls 55 Meter Dash
T Track: 7.05 Lauryn Williams/Detroit Cheetah 01/29/99
# Rector: 7.05 Lauryn Williams/Detroit Cheetah 01/29/99
V VT H S INV: 7.05 Lauryn Williams/Detroit Cheetah 01/29/99
! MEET: 7.44 Alyssa Alken/Fairfax High School 01/10/98
Preliminaries - Results - Friday 01/07/00
Top 16 Advance By Time
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME
HT
===== ========================= == ========================= ======
==
1 TOWNS, ARA 10 BETHEL HIGH SCHOOL 7.15 !
2
2 Carter, Teyarnte` 12 Long Reach 7.15 !
5
3 Fant, Felicia Olympic High School 7.24 !
3
4 Collins, Kiki 12 Grimsley High School 7.27 !
1
5 Dudley, Lakasha Bayside 7.31 !
3
6 Jones, Kimberly 12 Eleanor Roosevelt 7.38 !
5
7 Colon, Tysha 11 Howard D Woodson 7.43 !
2
8 White, Ron da Olympic High School 7.45
3
9 Estes, Carly 11 West Springfield 7.52
2
10 GREEN, SHERISE 12 NORTHWESTERN HIGH SCHOOL 7.52
6
11 Williams, Kaprice 10 Eleanor Roosevelt 7.56
4
12 Alleyne, Tanisha 11 Eleanor Roosevelt 7.59
6
13 Ward, Arnisa 12 Lakeland 7.62
3
14 Mullis, Heather 09 Frank W. Cox 7.64
1
15 Clarke, Cristal SR T. C. Williams 7.65
1
16 Chitty, Shehara 11 James W Robinson 7.65
5
17 Newell, Keisha 11 Potomac 7.65
1
18 Person, Cara 12 James W Robinson 7.66
4
19 McCray, Destinee 12 Rockville 7.67
4
20 Miniger, Sheena 12 Gloucester High School 7.69
5
21 Pennix, Brittany 12 Appomattox 7.70
4
22 Sanders, Elizabeth 12 Annandale High School 7.72
7
23 Holland, Joycelyn 12 William Fleming 7.76
5
24 Foster, Summer 12 Annandale High School 7.76
1
25 Watson, Teresa 10 William Fleming 7.78
3
26 Taylor, Christina 11 James W Robinson 7.78
3
27 Perrin, Nashaye 11 Gloucester High School 7.79
6
28 Peterson, Ebony 11 Parkland 7.80
6
29 Wilson, Jennifer 11 Cave Spring 7.80
7
30 Brant, Julie 10 Walter Johnson HS 7.82
1
31 Dickson, Arica 11 Salem 7.83
1
32 Ransom, Brittany 09 Potomac 7.85
2
33 Jackson, Adrienne 12 Eastern 7.87
3
34 Jones, Mercedes 11 West Springfield 7.87
4
35 Francis, Nadia 11 Bowie 7.89
4
36 Wright, Kiona Bowie 7.92
6
37 Marsalle, Brenan 10 Paul VI 7.94
2
38 Whitlow, Heather 12 Frank W. Cox 7.95
5
39 Thomas, Wesley 11 Laurel 7.97
7
40 Price, Michelle 11 Thomas Jefferson Science 7.99
4
41 Jones, Latoya 11 Appomattox 8.00
2
42 McDonald, Andrea 11 Eastern 8.04
6
43 Dawkins, Roushanah 11 Myers Park 8.07
5
44 Koutrelakos, Lauren 11 Glenelg 8.10
7
45 Bowen, Gacenta 12 Laurel 8.11
6
46 Drake, Brandi 11 Denbigh 8.14
4
47 Lee, Lindsay 10 Lake Braddock 8.19
2
48 Ollison, Anna 12 Brentsville Dist. 8.20
7
49 Key, Danielle 11 Denbigh 8.30
5
50 Callahan, Paula 11 Howard D Woodson 8.33
7
51 Linzy, Tashika 10 Eastern 8.48
6
52 Caldwell, Latoya 09 Parkland 8.65
7
Finals - Results - Saturday 01/08/00
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME
HT
===== ========================= == ========================= ======
==
1 Carter, Teyarnte` 12 Long Reach 7.03 V
2
2 TOWNS, ARA 10 BETHEL HIGH SCHOOL 7.05 V
2
3 Collins, Kiki 12 Grimsley High School 7.25 !
2
4 Fant, Felicia Olympic High School 7.28 !
2
5 Dudley, Lakasha Bayside 7.38 !
2
6 Jones, Kimberly 12 Eleanor Roosevelt 7.41 !
2
- Estes, Carly 11 West Springfield 7.51
1
- GREEN, SHERISE 12 NORTHWESTERN HIGH SCHOOL 7.53
1
- Williams, Kaprice 10 Eleanor Roosevelt 7.53
1
7 Colon, Tysha 11 Howard D Woodson 7.54
2
- Alleyne, Tanisha 11 Eleanor Roosevelt 7.56
1
8 White, Ron da Olympic High School 7.60
2
- Ward, Arnisa 12 Lakeland 7.61
1
- Clarke, Cristal SR T. C. Williams 7.68
1
- Chitty, Shehara 11 James W Robinson 7.71
1
- Mullis, Heather 09 Frank W. Cox 7.84
1
Girls 300 Meter Dash
T Track: 39.05 Faith Rein/Centeville 01/30/99
# Rector: 39.05 Faith Rein/Centeville 01/30/99
V VT H S INV: 39.05 Faith Rein/Centeville 01/30/99
! MEET: 40.38 Sheena Johnson/Gar-Field High School 01/10/98
Finals - Results - Saturday 01/08/00
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME
HT
===== ========================= == ========================= =======
==
1 GILES, MARIE 11 BETHEL HIGH SCHOOL 39.32 !
1
2 Jones, Janine 12 Menchville 40.07 !
1
3 Carter, Teyarnte` 12 Long Reach 40.35 !
4
4 Felder, Schnavia 12 Suitland 40.64
1
5 Gadson, Victoria 12 North Mecklenburg 41.50
4
6 Borden, Cristina 11 Hayfield Secondary School 41.71
3
7 Collins, Kiki 12 Grimsley High School 41.72
3
8 Jennings, Jessica 12 Howard D Woodson 42.05
2
9 Barrett, Autumn-Jo 12 Suitland 42.15
7
10 Vann, Nicole 12 Menchville 42.15
1
11 Peartree, Teara 10 Heritage 42.47
3
12 GREEN, SHERISE 12 NORTHWESTERN HIGH SCHOOL 42.74
11
13 Wingate, Kim 12 Western Branch 42.85
4
14 Usher, Zanishia Bayside 42.92
1
14 Chitty, Shehara 11 James W Robinson 42.92
3
16 Williams, Kaprice 10 Eleanor Roosevelt 43.03
9
17 Fromstein, Debbie 12 Walter Johnson HS 43.15
13
18 Ransom, Brittany 09 Potomac 43.25
6
19 Fant, Felicia Olympic High School 43.28
3
20 Mullis, Heather 09 Frank W. Cox 43.55
6
21 McCray, Destinee 12 Rockville 43.61
7
22 Blevins, Brenna 09 Pulaski County 43.75
2
23 Wilson, Amber SR T. C. Williams 43.93
8
24 Johnson, Corvette 09 Potomac 44.11
5
25 Pennix, Brittany 12 Appomattox 44.25
13
26 Beatty, Kara 11 James W Robinson 44.31
4
27 JOHNSON, AARIKA 11 BETHEL HIGH SCHOOL 44.38
2
28 Harris, Christina 11 East Mecklenburg 44.48
6
29 Hopkins, Shay 12 Thomasville High School 44.51
12
30 Johnson, Erica 11 William Fleming 44.51
3
31 Carroll, Jarhonda 10 Frank W Ballou 44.69
10
32 Memefee, Kimberli 12 Laurel 44.83
11
33 Haskins, Melinda 10 Heritage 44.83
7
34 Rodriguez, JoAnna Bayside 44.84
5
35 Ward, Arnisa 12 Lakeland 44.89
11
36 Dawkins, Roushanah 11 Myers Park 44.96
8
37 Foster, Summer 12 Annandale High School 44.97
9
38 Smith, Kelly 10 Riverhill High School 45.16
8
39 Person, Cara 12 James W Robinson 45.27
9
40 Miles, Chanity 10 East Mecklenburg 45.46
10
41 Jefferson, Jenine 10 Eleanor Roosevelt 45.48
9
42 Lee, Lindsay 10 Lake Braddock 45.51
13
43 Francis, Jamila 12 Bowie 45.58
8
44 Riley, Erin 12 Hayfield Secondary School 45.61
5
45 Taylor, Christina 11 James W Robinson 45.61
6
46 Peterson, Ebony 11 Parkland 45.77
12
47 Peebies, Bobbie 11 Parkland 45.87
12
48 Ronald, Anne 12 Paul VI 46.01
13
49 Barksdale, Cherri 11 Thomasville High School 46.10
2
50 Jackson, Adrienne 12 Eastern 46.11
5
51 Bauman, Lisa SR Richard Montgomery HS 46.15
6
52 Poon, Christina 12 Blacksburg 46.20
10
53 Ford, Juanita 11 Blacksburg 46.24
9
54 Hayden, Jessica 11 William Fleming 46.31
7
55 Marsalle, Brenan 10 Paul VI 46.34
11
56 Coble, Melissa 10 Glenelg 46.40
11
57 Gaither, Alecia 10 East Mecklenburg 46.62
10
58 Killian, Mia 10 Suitland 46.71
12
59 Howard, Jennifer 12 East Mecklenburg 46.72
4
60 Magracheva, Anna 10 Quince Orchard 46.75
9
61 Kessler, Jennifer 09 William Byrd 46.93
8
62 Freeman, Stacy-Ann SO Richard Montgomery HS 47.55
4
63 Wade, Stacey 10 Appomattox 47.90
12
64 Anderson, D'Nene 11 Bowie 48.06
5
65 Young, Chanel 12 Denbigh 48.21
13
66 Mitchell, Ebonee 10 Bowie 49.19
5
67 Simpson, Ashley 11 Laurel 49.28
11
68 Davis, Dejuana 10 Bowie 49.42
7
69 Johnson, Sharquita 09 Frank W Ballou 49.59
7
70 Johnson, Claudette 11 Eastern 49.69
10
71 Jefferies, Whitney 10 Thomasville High School 50.18
12
72 Caldwell, Latoya 09 Parkland 51.95
2
73 Penn, Jamie 12 Parkland 53.84
13
74 Green, Jamia 11 North Mecklenburg 56.34
6
75 Scott, Melinda 12 Frank W Ballou 57.56
10
Girls 500 Meter Dash
T Track: 1:13.12 Promise Mose/JFK High School 01/24/97
# Rector: 1:13.12 Promise Mose/JFK High School 01/24/97
V VT H S INV: 1:13.12 Promise Mose/JFK High School 01/25/97
! MEET: 1:15.31 Tia Tabb/Mechville High School 01/10/98
Finals - Results - Saturday 01/08/00
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME
HT
===== ========================= == ========================= =========
==
1 Jones, Janine 12 Menchville 1:14.24 !
1
2 Battle, Lynsie 12 Hayfield Secondary School 1:15.25 !
1
3 Clarke, Renee SO T. C. Williams 1:15.49
1
4 Gorham, Antionette 11 Eleanor Roosevelt 1:15.53
1
5 Elliott, Tre`nace 12 Western Branch 1:15.78
1
6 REEDY, KRISTIN 11 BETHEL HIGH SCHOOL 1:18.29
1
7 Barrett, Autumn-Jo 12 Suitland 1:19.40
2
8 White, Tondra Olympic High School 1:19.55
4
9 Onwudiachi, Shamane 11 Laurel 1:19.74
3
10 Jennings, Jessica 12 Howard D Woodson 1:19.77
2
11 Sigsbury, Rachel 12 Linganore 1:20.58
5
12 Vogler, Varena Bayside 1:20.93
6
13 Haight, Elizabeth 11 James W Robinson 1:21.18
2
14 Agnew, Nuria 12 Potomac 1:21.27
2
15 Lopez, Andrea 11 Thomas Jefferson Science 1:21.58
3
16 Snaman, Julie 10 James W Robinson 1:22.17
3
17 BECKHAM, PATRICIA 9 BETHEL HIGH SCHOOL 1:22.39
2
18 Adams, Shawnette 11 Lake Braddock 1:22.63
6
19 Cherry, Karlisa 12 Lakeland 1:22.74
5
20 Hooper, Ashley 10 Riverhill High School 1:22.90
4
21 Fields, Yasmin 12 Frank W Ballou 1:23.28
4
22 Mitchell, Tiffany 11 William Fleming 1:23.60
2
23 Yarbrough, Shalima 12 Suitland 1:23.73
3
24 Chinn, Angel 10 Eleanor Roosevelt 1:24.32
4
25 Vanness, Rashonda 12 High Point 1:24.38
8
26 Bauman, Lisa SR Richard Montgomery HS 1:25.03
6
27 Rainey, Marissa 10 Walt Whitman 1:25.31
3
28 Eder, Anna 12 McDonogh 1:25.50
3
29 Wingate, Kimberly 12 Western Branch 1:25.73
5
30 Hall, Ashley 11 Glenelg 1:25.85
8
31 Green, Mariah 11 William Byrd 1:26.35
5
32 Fitzpatrick, Joanne 12 Western Albemarle 1:26.93
6
33 Chavis, Jasmine 10 Laurel 1:27.16
8
34 Rohrer, Katherine 11 Quince Orchard 1:27.26
4
35 Roberts, Amy 10 Riverhill High School 1:27.61
6
36 Miles, Chanity 10 East Mecklenburg 1:27.93
9
37 McClendon, Jamie 12 North Mecklenburg 1:28.16
6
38 Singleton, Maria 12 East Mecklenburg 1:28.26
8
39 Harris, Christina 11 East Mecklenburg 1:29.09
7
40 Edmonds, Tonya 11 North Buncombe 1:29.18
8
41 Gray, Shauntae 09 Heritage 1:29.52
9
42 Faherty, Paula 10 Lake Braddock 1:29.75
9
43 Zavala, Rachael 09 Paul VI 1:29.97
7
44 Walker, Jane 11 William Fleming 1:30.30
5
45 Gaither, Alecia 10 East Mecklenburg 1:30.95
7
46 Morgan, Heather 11 North Buncombe 1:31.34
9
47 Herriges, Audra 09 Brentsville Dist. 1:32.53
4
48 Jackson, Rachelle 11 Eastern 1:35.05
7
49 Thomas, Shantielle 10 Eastern 1:39.75
5
50 Kiger, Stephanie 12 East Mecklenburg 1:40.27
8
51 Williams, Jessica 09 Bowie 1:42.18
9
52 Harris, Christina 11 Frank W Ballou 1:55.63
7
- Potter, Jessica 10 West Springfield DNF
7
Girls 1,000 Meter Run
# Rector: 2:48.50 Staci Carpenter/C D Hylton High School 01/25/91
V VT H S INV: 2:48.50 Staci Carpenter/C D Hylton High School 01/25/91
! MEET: 3:02.27 Alice Stolpe/Lake Braddock High School 01/10/98
Finals - Results - Saturday 01/08/00
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME
HT
===== ========================= == ========================= ========= ==
1 Frenche, Kieona 10 Laurel 3:06.13 1
2 Gregory, Michelle 12 James W Robinson 3:06.55
1
3 McDuff, Lee 11 Riverhill High School 3:06.68
1
4 Bodine, Jenny 12 Walter Johnson HS 3:06.78
1
5 Lucas, Julia 10 Myers Park 3:07.45
3
6 Salimbangon, Regent 10 Lake Braddock 3:09.99
1
7 Nancherla, Aparna 12 Thomas Jefferson Science 3:10.71
1
8 Allen, Johanna 12 Potomac 3:12.27
1
9 Eder, Anna 12 McDonogh 3:12.61
1
10 Hagan, Maureen 10 West Springfield 3:14.30
2
11 Scnleier-Smith, Monica 11 Thomas Jefferson Science 3:15.67
1
12 Hovland, Lauren 09 James W Robinson 3:16.42
2
13 Wilson, Susan 11 Riverhill High School 3:17.50
1
14 Schneider, Lindsey 10 Quince Orchard 3:17.61
2
15 Sasse, Rebecca 12 James W Robinson 3:19.06
2
16 Yarbrough, Shalima 12 Suitland 3:19.14
3
17 Edmonds, Tonya 11 North Buncombe 3:20.70
5
18 Russo, Jennifer JR Richard Montgomery HS 3:20.97
3
19 Fields, Yasmin 12 Frank W Ballou 3:21.05
4
20 Miller, Jessica 10 Christiansburg 3:21.16
4
21 Hyatt, Ashley 12 Western Branch 3:21.73
4
22 Williams, Jessica 09 Bowie 3:22.11
3
23 Fitzpatrick, Joanne 12 Western Albemarle 3:23.02
3
24 Gannon, Kate 11 Walt Whitman 3:24.65
3
25 Carr, Cheryl 11 Lake Braddock 3:24.79
2
26 Labowitz, Sarah SR T. C. Williams 3:24.89
2
27 Valentine, Cassie 10 Cave Spring 3:25.52
2
28 Moran, Meghan 10 Lake Braddock 3:25.70
2
29 Barrett, Kori 11 Suitland 3:26.41
3
30 Setzer, Kristy 10 Lakeland 3:27.06
4
31 Giuliani, Elaine 12 West Springfield 3:27.44
4
32 Casper, Kali 09 Blacksburg 3:29.91
4
33 Cavell, Ashley 10 Blacksburg 3:30.51
3
34 Rose, Elizabeth 10 East Mecklenburg 3:31.42
4
35 Benson, Tricia 12 Northside 3:31.96
4
36 Barry, Megan JR T. C. Williams 3:34.07
2
37 Hall, Stephanie Olympic High School 3:34.63
5
38 Henry, Vicki 11 Walt Whitman 3:35.37
5
39 Udwari, Lauren 12 Sherwood 3:42.48
3
40 Schwenk, Kristen 12 Frank W. Cox 3:42.69
5
41 Knudsen, Nicoll 10 Hayfield Secondary School 3:42.79
4
42 Gunter, LaChone 12 Howard D Woodson 3:44.37
5
43 Thomas, Shantielle 10 Eastern 3:44.43
5
44 Jackson, Rachelle 11 Eastern 3:49.26
5
45 Jackson, Emily 11 Christiansburg 3:49.54
5
46 Meador, Kristen 11 East Mecklenburg 3:52.89
5
47 Mayorga, Fran 10 Walt Whitman 3:56.73
4
48 Baptiste, Simone 10 Laurel 3:56.81
2
49 Walker, Jane 11 William Fleming 4:00.51
3
50 Duggans, Lakeisha 11 Howard D Woodson 4:03.49
5
Girls 1 Mile Run Millrose
T Track: 5:05.58 Nicole Snider/Thomas Jefferson Science 01/10/98
# Rector: 5:05.58 Nicole Snider/Thomas Jefferson Science 01/10/98
V VT H S INV: 5:05.58 Nicole Snider/Thomas Jefferson Science 01/10/98
! MEET: 5:05.58 Nicole Snider/Thomas Jefferson Science 01/10/98
Finals - Results - Saturday 01/08/00
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME
===== ========================= == =========================
=========
1 Taylor, Jessica 12 Unattached 5:12.19
2 Green, Nikeya 12 Hayfield Secondary School 5:13.35
3 Otstott, Kelly 11 Thomas Jefferson Science 5:14.95
4 Swain, Erin 12 Lake Braddock 5:18.36
5 McDuff, Lee 11 Riverhill High School 5:23.24
6 Otto, Karen 11 Princess Ann 5:28.62
7 Coan, Katie SO T. C. Williams 5:31.13
8 Bodine, Jenny 12 Walter Johnson HS 5:39.99
9 Wagner, Amy 11 James W Robinson 5:50.98
10 Awtrey, Michelle 10 James W Robinson 5:56.20
Girls 1,600 Meter Run
T Track: 5:06.40 Kacie Remeto/McDonogh 01/30/99
# Rector: 4:54.74 Kerrie Bowes/Maryland 01/17/97
V VT H S INV: 5:06.40 Kacie Remeto/McDonogh 01/30/99
! MEET: 5:17.23 Jessica Taylor/Fayetteville 01/09/99
Finals - Results - Saturday 01/08/00
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME
HT
===== ========================= == ========================= =========
==
1 Lucas, Julia 10 Myers Park 5:19.85
3
2 Milans, Kimberly 12 Walter Johnson HS 5:24.84
2
3 Saunders, Shannon 10 Jefferson Forest 5:27.49
2
4 McCarthy, Heather 11 Lake Braddock 5:28.69
2
5 Swain, Kelly 9 Lake Braddock 5:30.77
3
6 Indra, Cricket 12 Menchville 5:31.51
3
7 Boyle, Mary Erin 9 Hayfield Secondary School 5:32.17
4
8 Allen, Johanna 12 Potomac 5:33.95
2
9 nagnos, Sophia 11 West Springfield 5:35.28
3
10 Smith, Nicole 9 Hayfield Secondary School 5:35.54
4
11 Dudas, Julianna 12 Thomas Jefferson Science 5:36.29
2
12 Boyce, Eleanor 09 Paul VI 5:36.71
4
13 Hogan, Mary 10 Paul VI 5:36.93
2
14 Dowdy, Lauren 11 Cave Spring 5:37.60
3
15 Boswell, Amanda 09 Princess Ann 5:38.87
4
16 Viars, Candice 10 Pulaski County 5:40.10
3
17 Shepherd, Ashleigh 09 Blacksburg 5:40.79
2
18 Pullian, Karen 10 Quince Orchard 5:42.46
2
19 St. Cyr, Nicole 9 Hayfield Secondary School 5:45.00
4
20 Wong, Valarie 12 Western Branch 5:46.24
3
21 Schovltz, Roberta 09 Frank W. Cox 5:48.01
4
22 Behrns, Krystle 09 Eleanor Roosevelt 5:48.25
4
23 Saunders, Kristen 10 Jefferson Forest 5:48.43
4
24 Dick, Kelly 9 Lake Braddock 5:48.75
4
25 Selmer, Carrie 10 Glenelg 5:49.80
2
26 Lyons, Rebecca 12 Glenelg 5:50.40
3
27 Chyun, Jen 09 Walt Whitman 5:51.75
4
28 Sherry, Kristee 12 Thomas Jefferson Science 5:52.71
2
29 Rose, Elizabeth 10 East Mecklenburg 6:01.53
3
30 Cribley, Callie 12 Brentsville Dist. 6:02.34
3
31 Kulish, Lauren 10 Bowie 6:08.99
4
32 Davis, Sarah 09 Robert E Lee 6:13.35
4
33 Slagle, Amelia 09 North Mecklenburg 6:13.40
2
34 Parker, Anna 09 Myers Park 6:15.34
4
35 Weisbart, Krista 09 Cave Spring 6:15.93
4
36 Zavis, Emily 09 Riverhill High School 6:21.32
4
37 Dietz, Jennifer 09 Robert E Lee 6:25.50
4
38 Barrett, Kori 11 Suitland 6:29.99
3
39 Chauvin, Michelle North Mecklenburg 6:42.97
3
40 Ore, Jessica 11 Lakeland 6:49.48
3
41 Innes, Erin 09 Sherwood 7:11.02
4
Girls 3,200 Meter Run
T Track: 10:59.27 Kimberly Myers/Jefferson Forest 01/30/99
# Rector: 10:59.27 Kimberly Myers/Jefferson Forest 01/30/99
V VT H S INV: 10:59.27 Kimberly Myers/Jefferson Forest 01/30/99
! MEET: 10:59.93 Kimberly Myers/Jefferson Forest 01/09/99
Finals - Results - Friday 01/07/00
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME
HT
===== ========================= == ========================= ==========
==
1 Swain, Erin 12 Lake Braddock 11:05.16
1
2 Taylor, Jessica 12 Unattached 11:15.22
1
3 Swain, Kelly 9 Lake Braddock 11:33.87
1
4 Saunders, Shannon 10 Jefferson Forest 11:37.70
1
5 McCarthy, Heather 11 Lake Braddock 11:46.02
1
6 Hogan, Mary 10 Paul VI 11:54.51
1
7 Dudas, Julianna 12 Thomas Jefferson Science 11:56.77
1
8 Pullian, Karen 10 Quince Orchard 12:06.99
1
9 Saunders, Kristen 10 Jefferson Forest 12:10.46
2
10 Wagner, Amy 11 James W Robinson 12:11.26
1
11 Payton, Mave 12 Walter Johnson HS 12:26.37
1
12 Awtrey, Michelle 10 James W Robinson 12:28.13
2
13 Sherry, Kristee 12 Thomas Jefferson Science 12:29.78
1
14 Bivens, Amanda 12 Hayfield Secondary School 12:37.85
2
15 Slagle, Amelia 09 North Mecklenburg 12:45.47
2
16 Keating, Jesse 12 Walt Whitman 12:48.02
2
17 Cribley, Callie 12 Brentsville Dist. 12:48.47
2
18 Cross, Tiffany 10 Gloucester High School 12:57.98
2
19 Behrns, Nicole 12 Eleanor Roosevelt 12:58.12
1
20 Hogan, Erika 10 Glenelg 12:58.80
2
21 Britton, Tenaya 12 Walter Johnson HS 13:08.37
1
22 Thomas, Kristen 12 Appomattox 13:30.15
2
23 Scott, Jessica 11 Christiansburg 14:08.27
2
24 Ratcliffe, Jessica 09 Christiansburg 14:20.27
2
25 Kulish, Lauren 10 Bowie 15:15.48
2
Girls 55 Meter Low Hurdles
T Track: 7.97 Sheena Johnson/Gar-Field 01/30/99
# Rector: 7.97 Sheena Johnson/Gar-Field 01/30/99
V VT H S INV: 7.97 Sheena Johnson/Gar-Field 01/30/99
! MEET: 8.22 Naccole Guinn/Thomas Jefferson Science 01/10/98
Preliminaries - Results - Friday 01/07/00
Top 16 Advance By Time
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME
HT
===== ========================= == ========================= =======
==
1 Church, Chrystlle 12 Eleanor Roosevelt 8.68
5
2 Felder, Schnavia 12 Suitland 8.74
4
3 Jones, Desiree` 11 Wilmington 8.93
4
4 Hood, April Olympic High School 8.96
6
5 Harms, Beth 12 Cave Spring 8.97
3
6 VanHeuven, Alexandra 10 Lake Braddock 9.08
1
7 Ford, Jen 12 McDonogh 9.09
5
8 Travis, Joselyn 11 Blacksburg 9.17
1
9 Sanders, Elizabeth 12 Annandale High School 9.19
4
10 Onwudiachi, Shamane 11 Laurel 9.21
6
11 Kirichenko, Tatyana 11 Western Guilford 9.35
4
12 Jones, Leigh Ann 11 Appomattox 9.44
6
13 Smith, Erin 11 Vance High School 9.50
3
14 Sperling, Kimberly 12 Walter Johnson HS 9.56
3
15 Roberts, Melanie 12 West Springfield 9.58
2
16 Witten, Maya 12 West Springfield 9.90
4
17 Mittman, Desiree 12 Western Guilford 9.92
1
18 Anthony, Tonia 11 Denbigh 9.93
6
19 Shaw, Laura Walter Johnson HS 9.96
2
20 Jonsson, Inga 11 Walt Whitman 10.09
6
21 Dods, Meghan 10 Linganore 10.11
1
22 Crane, Shannon 11 Appomattox 10.17
2
23 Putnam, Stephanie 09 Sherwood 10.26
6
23 Sharpe, Nikki Bayside 10.26
3
25 Schmidt, Jessica 11 Glenelg 10.31
2
26 Harris, Emily 10 Walt Whitman 10.47
5
27 Schafer, Alie 10 Paul VI 10.75
5
28 Rodrigues, Alicia 09 Denbigh 10.80
4
29 Horin, Colleen 11 Walt Whitman 11.07
6
30 Fritsch, Carrie 11 Sherwood 11.24
5
31 Linzy, Tashika 10 Eastern 12.15
5
32 Pilgrim, Kalifa 12 Eleanor Roosevelt 12.85
2
- McDonald, Andrea 11 Eastern FS
5
Finals - Results - Saturday 01/08/00
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME
HT
===== ========================= == ========================= ======
==
1 Felder, Schnavia 12 Suitland 8.67
2
2 Church, Chrystlle 12 Eleanor Roosevelt 8.86
2
3 Harms, Beth 12 Cave Spring 8.91
2
4 Ford, Jen 12 McDonogh 8.97
2
5 Jones, Desiree` 11 Wilmington 9.03
2
6 Hood, April Olympic High School 9.04
2
7 VanHeuven, Alexandra 10 Lake Braddock 9.13
2
8 Travis, Joselyn 11 Blacksburg 9.14
2
9 Kirichenko, Tatyana 11 Western Guilford 9.28
1
10 Roberts, Melanie 12 West Springfield 9.31
1
11 Sanders, Elizabeth 12 Annandale High School 9.34
1
12 Onwudiachi, Shamane 11 Laurel 9.54
1
13 Sperling, Kimberly 12 Walter Johnson HS 9.56
1
14 Jones, Leigh Ann 11 Appomattox 9.58
1
15 Witten, Maya 12 West Springfield 9.59
1
16 Smith, Erin 11 Vance High School 9.73
1
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
T Track: 1:41.32 Bethel 01/30/99
# Rector: 1:41.32 Bethel 01/30/99
V VT H S INV: 1:41.32 Bethel 01/30/99
! MEET: 1:41.32 Bethel 01/09/99
Finals - Results - Saturday 01/08/00
PLACE RELAY AFFILIATION TIME HT
===== =================================== ========= ==
1 BET BETHEL HIGH SCHOOL 1:43.04 1
2 ER Eleanor Roosevelt 1:44.04 2
3 TCW T. C. Williams 1:44.84 2
4 HERI Heritage 1:46.17 6
5 OHS Olympic High School 1:47.02 1
6 WB Western Branch 1:47.04 1
7 LB Lake Braddock 1:48.14 3
8 WSHS West Springfield 1:48.16 2
9 BAYS Bayside 1:48.44 1
10 LAUR Laurel 1:48.47 4
11 POTO Potomac 1:48.62 2
12 LING Linganore 1:49.27 4
13 JROB James W Robinson 1:49.28 2
14 GLOU Gloucester High School 1:51.10 1
15 TJS Thomas Jefferson Science 1:51.22 3
16 FLEM William Fleming 1:51.53 2
17 EAST Eastern 1:51.74 3
18 HDW Howard D Woodson 1:51.94 6
19 WJHS Walter Johnson HS 1:52.23 5
20 CSHS Cave Spring 1:52.88 3
21 DHS Denbigh 1:53.16 5
22 PVI Paul VI 1:54.30 3
23 COX Frank W. Cox 1:54.65 5
24 F-C Fieldale-Collinsville 1:54.78 5
25 BOWE Bowie 1:54.81 3
26 RIVH Riverhill High School 1:54.91 4
27 BDHS Brentsville Dist. 1:56.01 4
28 GLEN Glenelg 1:56.76 6
29 BALL Frank W Ballou 1:59.02 5
30 WALT Walt Whitman 2:01.06 6
31 BLBR Blacksburg 2:01.24 5
32 SHER Sherwood 2:07.02 4
33 MVIL Menchville 2:10.06 1
- PARK Parkland DQ 4
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
T Track: 3:35.05 Universtiy of Florida 02/05/99
# Rector: 3:35.05 Universtiy of Florida 02/05/99
V VT H S INV: 3:51.63 Bethel High School 01/30/99
! MEET: 3:55.82 Bethel High School 01/09/99
Finals - Results - Saturday 01/08/00
PLACE RELAY AFFILIATION TIME HT
===== =================================== ========= ==
1 BET BETHEL HIGH SCHOOL 3:57.78 1
2 HAYW Hayfield Secondary School 4:00.20 1
3 BAYS Bayside 4:02.38 1
4 LAUR Laurel 4:02.71 3
5 TCW T. C. Williams 4:05.34 1
6 ER Eleanor Roosevelt 4:07.35 3
7 HERI Heritage 4:08.12 2
8 SUIT Suitland 4:10.71 2
9 WSHS West Springfield 4:11.34 2
10 MVIL Menchville 4:12.57 1
11 JROB James W Robinson 4:12.70 2
12 LING Linganore 4:12.88 3
13 LB Lake Braddock 4:13.04 2
14 TJS Thomas Jefferson Science 4:14.51 1
15 OHS Olympic High School 4:15.07 4
16 FLEM William Fleming 4:18.52 3
17 WJHS Walter Johnson HS 4:21.19 3
18 RM Richard Montgomery HS 4:23.68 4
19 NMHS North Mecklenburg 4:25.13 4
20 BOWE Bowie 4:28.00 2
21 PVI Paul VI 4:29.23 4
22 EAST Eastern 4:31.59 3
23 QOHS Quince Orchard 4:31.86 5
24 GLEN Glenelg 4:32.64 4
25 COX Frank W. Cox 4:35.50 5
26 BDHS Brentsville Dist. 4:41.93 4
27 BALL Frank W Ballou 4:43.41 5
28 CHBG Christiansburg 4:45.32 5
- HDW Howard D Woodson DNF 5
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
T Track: 9:00.03 William & Mary 01/23/99
# Rector: 9:00.03 William & Mary 01/23/99
V VT H S INV: 9:25.79 Thomas Jefferson Science 01/30/99
! MEET: 9:36.93 Thomas Jefferson Science 01/10/98
Finals - Results - Friday 01/07/00
PLACE RELAY AFFILIATION TIME HT
===== =================================== ========== ==
1 TJS Thomas Jefferson Science 9:41.17 1
2 HAYW Hayfield Secondary School 9:42.44 1
3 JROB James W Robinson 9:48.56 1
4 LAUR Laurel 9:54.75 2
5 BET BETHEL HIGH SCHOOL 9:55.15 1
6 WJHS Walter Johnson HS 9:55.48 1
7 LB Lake Braddock 10:07.67 1
8 RIVH Riverhill High School 10:08.38 1
9 WSHS West Springfield 10:13.39 1
10 OHS Olympic High School 10:16.11 2
11 RM Richard Montgomery HS 10:19.48 2
12 ER Eleanor Roosevelt 10:27.74 2
13 PVI Paul VI 10:33.50 2
14 WALT Walt Whitman 10:35.74 2
15 TCW T. C. Williams 10:36.64 1
16 BOWE Bowie 10:41.27 2
17 QOHS Quince Orchard 10:55.47 1
18 COX Frank W. Cox 11:01.90 2
19 MP Myers Park 11:05.81 2
20 GLEN Glenelg 11:21.29 2
Girls High Jump
T Track: 1.83m (6'00.00") Joy Ganaes/North Carolina
01/22/
# Rector: 1.83m (6'00.00") Joy Ganaes/North Carolina
01/22/
V VT H S INV: 5'05.00" (1.65m) Tianna Goldring/La Plata High School
01/30/
! MEET: 5'04.00" (1.63m) Martine-Deni Ward/Hayfield High School
01/10/
Finals - Results - Saturday 01/08/00
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL MARK
===== ======================= == =================== ==========
1 Hammond, Makena 10 Denbigh 5'04.00" !
1.63m
2 Gwyn, Kelly 12 Western Guilford 5'02.00"
1.57m
3 Holland, Renetta 10 Fieldale-Collinsvil 5'02.00"
1.57m
4 Wright, Donna 11 Suitland 5'00.00"
1.52m
4 Jones, Desiree` 11 Wilmington 5'00.00"
1.52m
6 Moss, Krystle 11 Thomas Jefferson Sc 5'00.00"
1.52m
7 Kirichenko, Tatyana 11 Western Guilford 5'00.00"
1.52m
8 McGuire, Terresa 12 Hayfield Secondary 5'00.00"
1.52m
9 Hurt, Michelle 12 Appomattox 5'00.00"
1.52m
10 Hicks, Kristin 11 Thomas Jefferson Sc 4'10.00"
1.47m
10 Roberts, Melanie 12 West Springfield 4'10.00"
1.47m
12 Blevins, Brenna 09 Pulaski County 4'08.00"
1.42m
12 Foster, Summer 12 Annandale High Scho 4'08.00"
1.42m
14 Jackson, Can dace 10 Suitland 4'06.00"
1.37m
14 Davis, Jailyn 12 Bowie 4'06.00"
1.37m
14 Travis, Joselyn 11 Blacksburg 4'06.00"
1.37m
14 Wong, Christina 11 Lake Braddock 4'06.00"
1.37m
14 Lear, Jennifer 10 Lake Braddock 4'06.00"
1.37m
14 Page, Jennifer 11 Brentsville Dist. 4'06.00"
1.37m
14 Davenport, Tamara 11 Gloucester High Sch 4'06.00"
1.37m
- Poon, Christina 12 Blacksburg NH
- Mauck, Taylor 12 Sherwood NH
- Harper, Kate 9 Menchville NH
Girls Pole Vault
T Track: 3.82m (12'06.25") Tracy Carrington/U Tennessee
02/13/99
# Rector: 3.82m (12'06.25") Tracy Carrington/U Tennessee
02/13/99
V VT H S INV: 11'03.50" (3.44m) K C Allen/Calvert
01/30/99
! MEET: 10'00.00" (3.05m) K C Allen/Unattached
01/10/98
Finals - Results - Friday 01/07/00
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL MARK
===== ======================= == =================== ===========
1 Bennett, Carrie 11 Hayfield Secondary 10'00.00" !
3.05m
2 LaRoche, Charlotte Centreville High Sc 10'00.00" !
3.05m
3 LaRoche, Alicia Centreville High Sc 9'00.00"
2.74m
4 Taylor, Danielle 12 Frank W. Cox 9'00.00"
2.74m
5 Smith, Felicia Bayside 9'00.00"
2.74m
6 Schwartz, Tabitha 11 Appomattox 9'00.00"
2.74m
7 Holmes, Danette 11 Green Run High Scho 9'00.00"
2.74m
8 Hollar, Stephanie 11 Lake Braddock 8'06.00"
2.59m
9 Jennings, Liz JR T. C. Williams 8'06.00"
2.59m
10 Koutrelakos, Lauren 11 Glenelg 8'00.00"
2.44m
11 Levy, Melissa 12 Linganore 7'06.00"
2.29m
11 Bowen, Gacenta 12 Laurel 7'06.00"
2.29m
13 Banks, April SR T. C. Williams 7'06.00"
2.29m
14 Crane, Shannon 11 Appomattox 7'00.00"
2.13m
14 Marino, Ashley 10 North Buncombe 7'00.00"
2.13m
14 Schmidt, Jessica 11 Glenelg 7'00.00"
2.13m
17 Franklin, Diana 10 Laurel 7'00.00"
2.13m
18 Noe, Josie 12 North Buncombe 6'06.00"
1.98m
- Monaco, Sara 11 Lake Braddock NH
- Neville, Lauren 11 Riverhill High Scho NH
- Lopez, Andrea 11 Thomas Jefferson Sc NH
- Hoepner, Inken 11 Lake Braddock NH
- James, Shaunta Bayside NH
Girls Long Jump
T Track: 6.36m (20'10.50") Angela Brown/George Mason University
02/1
# Rector: 6.36m (20'10.50") Angela Brown/George Mason University
02/1
V VT H S INV: 19'03.25" (5.87m) Kim Jones/Greensboro Pacesetters
01/3
! MEET: 18'05.25" (5.62m) Naccole Guinn/Thomas Jefferson Science
01/1
Finals - Results - Saturday 01/08/00
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL MARK
===== ======================= == =================== ===========
1 White, Ron da Olympic High School 18'10.50" !
5.75m
2 Dudley, Lakasha Bayside 18'05.50" !
5.63m
3 GILES, MARIE 11 BETHEL HIGH SCHOOL 18'05.25" !
5.62m
4 TOWNS, ARA 10 BETHEL HIGH SCHOOL 17'10.75"
5.45m
5 GREEN, SHERISE 12 NORTHWESTERN HIGH S 17'02.75"
5.25m
6 THOMAS, SHANEA JR BETHEL HIGH SCHOOL 17'01.75"
5.23m
7 Newell, Keisha 11 Potomac 16'07.50"
5.07m
8 Harris, Christina 11 East Mecklenburg 16'06.50"
5.04m
9 Woodhouse, Danielle 12 Thomas Jefferson Sc 16'05.75"
5.02m
10 Taylor, Lauren 10 Western Branch 16'05.00"
5.00m
11 Pilgrim, Kalifa 12 Eleanor Roosevelt 16'04.00"
4.98m
12 Usher, Zanishia Bayside 16'02.50"
4.94m
13 VanHeuven, Alexandra 10 Lake Braddock 16'01.75"
4.92m
13 Harms, Beth 12 Cave Spring 16'01.75"
4.92m
15 Vogler, Varena Bayside 16'01.50"
4.91m
16 Witten, Maya 12 West Springfield 15'04.25"
4.68m
- Perrin, Nashaye 11 Gloucester High Sch ND
- Sanders, Elizabeth 12 Annandale High Scho ND
- Waters, Heather 11 Brentsville Dist. ND
- Martin, Nicole 12 Suitland ND
- Holland, Renetta 10 Fieldale-Collinsvil ND
- Rhea, Jamie 12 Hayfield Secondary ND
- Jones, Latoya 11 Appomattox ND
- Pounds, Nicole 10 Unattached ND
- Jones, Latiffia 12 Fieldale-Collinsvil ND
- Roundtree, Erica 12 Eleanor Roosevelt ND
- Lear, Jennifer 10 Lake Braddock ND
- Penn, Jamie 12 Parkland ND
- Davis, Jailyn 12 Bowie ND
Girls Triple Jump
T Track: 13.63m (44'08.75") Nicole Gamble/UNC Chapel Hill
02/1
# Rector: 13.63m (44'08.75") Nicole Gamble/UNC Chapel Hill
02/1
V VT H S INV: 41'09.50" (12.74m) Shenna Johnson/Gar-Field
01/3
! MEET: 40'07.75" (12.39m) Naccole Guinn/Thomas Jefferson Science
01/1
Finals - Results - Friday 01/07/00
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL MARK
===== ======================= == =================== ===========
1 White, Ron da Olympic High School 40'09.75" !
12.44m
2 Kirichenko, Tatyana 11 Western Guilford 38'04.00"
11.68m
3 White, Tondra Olympic High School 38'03.75"
11.68m
4 Mittman, Desiree 12 Western Guilford 37'02.50"
11.34m
5 Woodhouse, Danielle 12 Thomas Jefferson Sc 37'02.25"
11.33m
6 Domesmek, Leathan 11 Thomas Jefferson Sc 36'07.50"
11.16m
7 Jones, Desiree` 11 Wilmington 36'00.00"
10.97m
8 Pilgrim, Kalifa 12 Eleanor Roosevelt 35'07.50"
10.86m
9 VanHeuven, Alexandra 10 Lake Braddock 34'04.25"
10.47m
- Moss, Krystle 11 Thomas Jefferson Sc ND
- Witten, Maya 12 West Springfield ND
- Jones, Latiffia 12 Fieldale-Collinsvil ND
- Usher, Zanishia Bayside ND
- Lear, Jennifer 10 Lake Braddock ND
- Morgan, Heather 11 North Buncombe ND
- Adams, Shawnette 11 Lake Braddock ND
- Drake, Brandi 11 Denbigh ND
- Holland, Renetta 10 Fieldale-Collinsvil ND
- Thomas, Erin 12 Denbigh ND
Girls Shot Put
T Track: 16.96m (55'07.75") Rose Marie Hach/Tennessee
01/29/82
# Rector: 16.96m (55'07.75") Rose Marie Hach/Tennessee
01/29/82
V VT H S INV: 40'07.00" (12.37m) Tara Clinding/North Rowan
01/30/99
! MEET: 39'04.00" (11.99m) Takisha Basham/Lord Botetourt
01/10/98
Finals - Results - Friday 01/07/00
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL MARK
===== ======================= == =================== ===========
1 French, Tiffany 12 Bristol High School 40'11.50" V
12.48m
2 Nevberger, Lindsey 10 Frank W. Cox 40'11.00" V
12.47m
3 Odum, India 12 Hayfield Secondary 40'06.00" !
12.34m
4 Vanness, Rashonda 12 High Point 34'09.00"
10.59m
5 Walker, Natalie 12 West Springfield 34'08.50"
10.58m
- Miller, Joyce 11 Lakeland ND
- Cook, Heather 11 Pulaski County ND
- Kancherla, Sarah 11 Fieldale-Collinsvil ND
- Shimer, Leslie 11 James W Robinson ND
- Smith, Tiwana 11 Laurel ND
- Jones, Erica 09 Lakeland ND
- Hendrick, Akeeta 11 Howard D Woodson ND
- Ames, Taquita 12 Denbigh ND
- Lucus, Twia 12 Vance High School ND
- Hendericks, Courtney 10 Radford ND
- Hill, Lauren 11 Howard D Woodson ND
- Mayes, Lotoya Bayside ND
- Eley, LaShawn 11 Laurel ND
- Putro, Sabrina 10 Glenelg ND
- Dowdy, Jessica 11 Christiansburg ND
- Steiner, Laura 12 Sherwood ND
- Hurt, Michelle 12 Appomattox ND
- Goin, Lori 11 Appomattox ND
|