the Internet home of HS track / field / CC

DyeStat 
Front Page

Indoor 2000

Home Up

[ Results-Boys ] Results-Girls ] Schedule ]

Jan 7-8, 2000 at Virginia Tech University, Blacksburg VA

Microtel HS Invitational
Results - Boys



Virginia Tech                                             Hy-Tek's MEET

MANAGER



                    Microtel High School Indoor Invitational

Page 1



             Blacksburg, VA - Friday 01/07/00 to Saturday 01/08/00











                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS











                               Boys 55 Meter Dash











          T      Track: 6.28 Mike Newell/Potomac High School 01/30/98





          #     Rector: 5.9h David Read/Virginia Tech            1980





          V VT H S INV: 6.28 Mike Newell/Potomac High School 01/30/98





          !       MEET: 6.40 Fred Staton/West Charlotte      01/09/99











                    Preliminaries - Results  - Friday 01/07/00





                             Top 16 Advance By Time











     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME

HT



     ===== ========================= == ========================= ======

==



         1 Barrino, Duan             11 Vance High School         6.42

1



         2 Murphy, Andrew            12 High Point                6.49

4



         3 Lloyd, Rico               12 Potomac                   6.50

9



         4 Jones, Kevin                 Unattached                6.57

5



         5 Penn-Andrews, Delante     12 Eastern                   6.60

5



         6 Brown, Lester                Olympic High School       6.61

2



         7 Sesay, Samuel             10 Eleanor Roosevelt         6.64

8



         8 Painter, Kenneth          11 Bayside                   6.64

2



         9 Hite, Devin               12 Heritage                  6.69

2



        10 McNeil, Gerrell           11 Potomac                   6.72

9



        11 Smith, Willie             12 Deep Creek High School    6.72

7



        12 Williams, Jason           12 Annandale High School     6.73

1



        13 KINDRICK, DWAYNE          11 BETHEL HIGH SCHOOL        6.73

6



        14 Miller, Mike              12 Lake Braddock             6.73

5



        15 Banks, Quenton            11 Denbigh                   6.73

8



        16 Choice, Chris             10 Eleanor Roosevelt         6.75

6



        17 Brodus, Foster            12 Heritage                  6.76

6



        18 Hall, DeAngelo            11 Deep Creek High School    6.77

8



        19 Wade, Lawremce            12 Eastern                   6.77

7



        20 Pearman, Alvin            11 Charlotte Country Day     6.79

8



        21 Fullen, Vincent           12 Woodlawn                  6.80

2



        22 Thomas, Antonia           11 Woodlawn                  6.81

7



        23 Baker, William            10 Lakeland                  6.82

1



        24 Batista, Eric             11 Dover High School         6.87

1



        25 Johnson, Michael          10 Heritage                  6.87

3



        26 Jackson, Mahatma          11 Calvert Hall College      6.89

7



        27 Rider, Tim                11 Calvert Hall College      6.89

1



        28 Rangosammy, Jermain       12 Laurel                    6.89

2



        29 Ward, Marvin              12 Eleanor Roosevelt         6.90

7



        29 Williams, Jessie          10 Potomac                   6.90

9



        29 Montanez, Miguel          12 Riverhill High School     6.90

2



        32 Dungan, Gabriel           12 Asheville                 6.92

2



        32 Halsey, Greg              11 Brentsville Dist.         6.92

8



        34 Postel, Kyle              10 Bowie                     6.93

5



        35 Guzzmann, Esteban         12 Nansmond Rive             6.94

2



        35 Glen, James               12 High Point                6.94

6



        37 Smith, Devin              12 Laurel                    6.95

4



        38 Vaughan, Gregory          12 Suitland                  6.96

4



        39 Malloy, Jimmy                Robert E Lee              6.97

1



        40 Carter, Kirk              10 Frank W Ballou            6.98

3



        41 Brooks, Marvin               Bowie                     7.01

7



        42 Cannon, Timothy           12 Nansmond Rive             7.02

3



        43 SAMUEL, STEPHEN           12 NORTHWESTERN HIGH SCHOOL  7.03

1



        43 Welting, Tim              12 Paul VI                   7.03

3



        45 Anderson, John            11 Pulaski County            7.06

5



        46 Sargeant, Patrick         12 West Springfield          7.07

5



        47 Morrison, Esquire         11 Parkland                  7.08

3





        47 William, Davis            11 Parkland                  7.08

4



        49 Ochse, Mike               12 Lake Braddock             7.09

5



        50 Williams, Domique         09 Parkland                  7.10

3



        51 Roque, John               12 James W Robinson          7.11

4



        52 Gill, Ronald              11 Frank W Ballou            7.16

6



        53 Yakovac, Mike              9 Lake Braddock             7.17

3



        54 Aline, Marco              12 Paul VI                   7.20

6



        55 Stanton, Sam              12 Walt Whitman              7.25

7



        55 Pizzuti, Brian            11 Bowie                     7.25

4



        57 Coleman, Keon             12 Howard D Woodson          7.29

5



        58 FISHER, DEVOAN            10 NORTHWESTERN HIGH SCHOOL  7.32

7



        59 Faith, Greg               12 Brentsville Dist.         7.37

4



        60 Yepez, Paul               11 Walt Whitman              7.38

8



        61 White, Maurice            12 Frank W Ballou            7.39

8



        62 Sanders, Clifford         10 Howard D Woodson          7.42

4



        63 Williams, Carl            09 Bowie                     7.49

6



        64 Kon-Bendu, Ernest         12 Sherwood                  7.63

6



        65 Tio, Ruicci               11 Walt Whitman              7.70

8



        66 Brendle, Andrew              Forsyth Country Day Schoo 7.87

3









                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 01/08/00











     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME

HT



     ===== ========================= == ========================= ======

==



         1 Barrino, Duan             11 Vance High School         6.35 !

2



         2 Lloyd, Rico               12 Potomac                   6.49

2



         3 Murphy, Andrew            12 High Point                6.51

2



         4 Brown, Lester                Olympic High School       6.63

2



         5 Penn-Andrews, Delante     12 Eastern                   6.66

2



         - Smith, Willie             12 Deep Creek High School    6.67

1



         - KINDRICK, DWAYNE          11 BETHEL HIGH SCHOOL        6.70

1



         6 Painter, Kenneth          11 Bayside                   6.71

2



         - Williams, Jason           12 Annandale High School     6.72

1



         - Choice, Chris             10 Eleanor Roosevelt         6.73

1



         - McNeil, Gerrell           11 Potomac                   6.79

1



         - Miller, Mike              12 Lake Braddock             6.81

1



         - Hite, Devin               12 Heritage                  6.81

1



         - Banks, Quenton            11 Denbigh                   6.96

1



         7 Sesay, Samuel             10 Eleanor Roosevelt         8.29

2







Virginia Tech                                             Hy-Tek's MEET

MANAGER



                    Microtel High School Indoor Invitational

Page 3



             Blacksburg, VA - Friday 01/07/00 to Saturday 01/08/00











                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS











                              Boys 300 Meter Dash











      T      Track: 34.20 Darren Tuitt/East Mecklenburg          01/30/98





      #     Rector: 34.20 Darren Tuitt/East Mecklenburg          01/30/98





      V VT H S INV: 34.20 Darren Tuitt/E Mecklenburg High School 01/30/98





      !       MEET: 34.29 Dwight Thomas/High Point               01/09/99











                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 01/08/00











     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME

HT



     ===== ========================= == ========================= =======

==



         1 Bechtold, Shane           12 Forsyth Country Day Schoo 34.56

1



         2 Lloyd, Rico               12 Potomac                   34.61

1



         3 Simmons, Ashley           12 Lake Braddock             35.48

3



         4 Gill, Ronald              11 Frank W Ballou            35.55

2



         4 Pelham, Anthony           12 Heritage                  35.55

2



         6 Hyman, DeAndre            10 Deep Creek High School    35.66

7



         7 Washington, Adrian        12 DeMatha Catholic          35.87

1



         8 Nance, Steven             12 Laurel                    36.03

6



         9 Holiday, Felep            12 Suitland                  36.31

2



        10 Caldwell, Brad            12 Lake Braddock             36.49

9



        11 Qunton, Bernard           11 Suitland                  36.56

3



        12 SATCHELL, MARCUS           9 BETHEL HIGH SCHOOL        36.59

6



        13 Pearman, Alvin            11 Charlotte Country Day     36.59

11



        14 THOMPSON, ANTHONY         12 NORTHWESTERN HIGH SCHOOL  36.61

5



        15 Thomas, Antonia           11 Woodlawn                  36.63

7



        16 Taylor, John              11 Bayside                   36.93

10



        17 Smith, Jason              12 Dunbar Senior High School 37.10

14



        18 Gafar, Moe                10 Eleanor Roosevelt         37.14

14



        19 Fullen, Vincent           12 Woodlawn                  37.18

2



        20 Dungan, Gabriel           12 Asheville                 37.22

19



        21 Watson, Carlos            11 High Point                37.34

4



        22 Jones, Julian             11 Sherwood                  37.39

8



        23 Harnel, Jerome            10 Green Run High School     37.45

10



        24 Malloy, Jimmy                Robert E Lee              37.45

16



        25 Washam, Mike              11 Menchville                37.48

2



        26 Lowery, Jesse                East Mecklenburg          37.51

18



        27 Miller, Mike              12 Lake Braddock             37.52

17



        28 Welting, Tim              12 Paul VI                   37.53

18



        29 Rider, Tim                11 Calvert Hall College      37.58

1



        30 SAWNEY, EUGENE            12 NORTHWESTERN HIGH SCHOOL  37.68

16



        31 McDaniels, Omar           10 Deep Creek High School    37.69

11



        32 Ali, Anthony              11 Bowie                     37.75

10



        33 Buchanen, Patrick         10 Lake Braddock             37.81

18



        34 Jackson, Russell          11 Frank W Ballou            37.92

9



        35 Ruff, Eric                12 Thomasville High School   38.11

16



        36 Lockard, Matt             11 Walter Johnson HS         38.14

12



        37 Williams, Jessie          10 Potomac                   38.20

5



        38 Hermandorfer, Greg        12 James W Robinson          38.21

3



        39 Parker, Chester           12 Glen Burnie High School   38.22

19



        40 McDonald, Gerald          11 North Mecklenburg         38.26

6



        41 Brletich, Drew            12 James W Robinson          38.27

4



        42 Jackson, Mahatma          11 Calvert Hall College      38.27

6



        43 Ross, Emmanuel            12 Annandale High School     38.37

13



        44 Carter, Kirk              10 Frank W Ballou            38.41

8



        45 Coles, Edward                Robert E Lee              38.48

12



        46 Guzzmann, Esteban         12 Nansmond Rive             38.49

7



        47 Campbell, Collin          12 West Springfield          38.52

11



        48 Choice, Chris             10 Eleanor Roosevelt         38.53

4







Virginia Tech                                             Hy-Tek's MEET

MANAGER



                    Microtel High School Indoor Invitational

Page 4



             Blacksburg, VA - Friday 01/07/00 to Saturday 01/08/00











                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS











                        Boys 300 Meter Dash (Continued)











                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 01/08/00











     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME

HT



     ===== ========================= == ========================= =======

==



        49 Batista, Eric             11 Dover High School         38.54

19



        50 Webb, Morris              10 Bayside                   38.59

5



        51 Wade, Lawremce            12 Eastern                   38.60

5



        52 Ruiz, Jimmy               12 Brentsville Dist.         38.67

8



        53 Selmer, Philip            11 Glenelg                   38.74

12



        54 Hamilton, Antonio         10 Eleanor Roosevelt         38.82

14



        55 Brown, Lester                Olympic High School       38.83

12



        56 Casey, Adam               10 DeMatha Catholic          38.84

14



        57 Mostaghim, Cyrus          11 West Springfield          38.95

10



        58 Anderson, John            11 Pulaski County            38.98

2



        59 Bowens, Quentin           10 Heritage                  39.04

14



        60 Ochse, Mike               12 Lake Braddock             39.08

17



        61 Brysant, Carter              Dunbar Senior High School 39.12

17



        62 Cannon, Timothy           12 Nansmond Rive             39.17

6



        63 Camp, Sharrod                East Mecklenburg          39.22

18



        64 Bookholt, Chris           12 Charlotte Country Day     39.28

13



        65 Hoyle, Andy               10 Glenelg                   39.29

10



        66 Osborne, David            10 Walt Whitman              39.37

17



        67 SAMUEL, STEPHEN           12 NORTHWESTERN HIGH SCHOOL  39.40

15



        68 Ruff, Derek               12 Thomasville High School   39.46

16



        68 Robinson, Latterio        10 North Mecklenburg         39.46

7



        70 Jones, Elliott            11 Bowie                     39.53

11



        71 Godfrey, Jason               Eastern                   39.61

11



        72 Roper, Kenneth            09 William Fleming           39.75

3



        73 McCollie, Ishmar          09 North Mecklenburg         39.86

6



        74 Lewis, Charlie            11 Blacksburg                39.90

7



        75 Callaghan, John           11 West Springfield          39.93

12



        76 Montoya, Elilan           12 Riverhill High School     39.94

12



        77 Faith, Greg               12 Brentsville Dist.         40.00

9



        78 Howell, Steven            11 Eastern                   40.01

9



        79 QUASHIE, KEON             10 NORTHWESTERN HIGH SCHOOL  40.02

15



        80 Hoyt, Kyle                12 West Springfield          40.03

5



        81 GREEN, STERLING           12 NORTHWESTERN HIGH SCHOOL  40.10

4



        82 Colemon, Isaac            09 Denbigh                   40.17

14



        83 Smith, David                 East Mecklenburg          40.47

18



        84 Willaims, James           11 Blacksburg                40.48

13



        85 Sigmon, Patrick           11 Surry Central (NC)        40.66

16



        86 Lindsey, Derrian          10 Thomasville High School   40.71

18



        87 Mungo, Jarvis                East Mecklenburg          40.81

19



        88 Ogletree, Vinton          10 Bowie                     40.82

9



        89 Stanton, Sam              12 Walt Whitman              40.83

16



        90 Brewer, Aaron             10 Laurel                    40.86

15



        91 Stewart, Donnell          10 Frank W Ballou            41.14

10



        92 Hosey, Jonathan              Charlotte Christian       41.46

8



        93 Williams, Carl            09 Bowie                     41.55

7



        94 HOLLEY, ANTONIO           11 NORTHWESTERN HIGH SCHOOL  41.93

15



        95 Yepez, Paul               11 Walt Whitman              42.01

17



        96 William, Davis            11 Parkland                  42.90

5



        97 Hart, Demetrius           12 Myers Park                43.38

15



        98 Thomas, Terick            10 Howard D Woodson          44.18

4



        99 Akpan, Iboro              10 Frank W Ballou            44.63

13



       100 Tio, Ruicci               11 Walt Whitman              44.80

17



       101 FISHER, DEVOAN            10 NORTHWESTERN HIGH SCHOOL  46.91

15







Virginia Tech                                             Hy-Tek's MEET

MANAGER



                    Microtel High School Indoor Invitational

Page 5



             Blacksburg, VA - Friday 01/07/00 to Saturday 01/08/00











                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS





                                





                        Boys 300 Meter Dash (Continued)











                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 01/08/00











     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME

HT



     ===== ========================= == ========================= =======

==



         - RICHMOND, DOMONICK        JR BETHEL HIGH SCHOOL          DNF

1



         - THOMAS, DWIGHT            12 NORTHWESTERN HIGH SCHOOL    DNF

1



         - Ward, Marvin              12 Eleanor Roosevelt           DNF

8



         - Schneider, Bryan          12 Quince Orchard              DNF

3



         - Nowlin, Steven            10 Frank W Ballou               FS

13



         - Carr, Christopher         11 Quince Orchard               FS

13



         - Miller, Travis            09 Lakeland                     DQ

9



         - Cerney, Mike              12 James W Robinson             DQ

8









                              Boys 500 Meter Dash











           T      Track: 1:03.58 Antonio Gray/Ballou         01/30/99





           #     Rector: 1:02.05 Marvin Watts/South Carolina 01/17/98





           V VT H S INV: 1:03.58 Antonio Gray/Ballou         01/30/99





           !       MEET: 1:05.51 Marcus Walker/Menchville    01/09/99











                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 01/08/00











    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME

HT



    ===== ========================= == ========================= =========

==



        1 THOMAS, DWAYNE            12 NORTHWESTERN HIGH SCHOOL  1:05.09 !

1



        2 Sidney, Eric              12 Heritage                  1:07.00

2



        3 Ojumu, Busayo             SR T. C. Williams            1:07.05

1



        4 Marzluff, Dan             12 James W Robinson          1:07.07

1



        5 Hughes, Shannon           12 Suitland                  1:07.50

2



        6 Jenkins, Anthony          12 Woodlawn                  1:07.51

1



        7 White, Jerron             11 Woodlawn                  1:07.69

3



        8 Airing, Jason             12 Linganore                 1:07.96

4



        9 Francios, Frank           11 Lake Braddock             1:08.07

3



       10 Repa, Eddie               10 West Springfield          1:08.15

3



       11 Prioleau, Jeff            12 West Springfield          1:08.15

3



       12 Bechtold, Shane           12 Forsyth Country Day Schoo 1:08.31

5



       13 Thomas, Orin              12 DeMatha Catholic          1:08.71

1



       14 Colon, Andre                 East Mecklenburg          1:08.93

2



       15 Hines, Raymond            11 High Point                1:08.98

5



       16 Riley, John                  Laurel                    1:08.98

2



       17 Lowery, Jesse                East Mecklenburg          1:09.32

3



       18 Creecy, Johnnie           11 Western Branch            1:09.61

4



       19 Cobbler, David            12 Northside                 1:10.26

13



       20 Qunton, Bernard           11 Suitland                  1:10.39

4



       21 Faulk, Jason              12 Lakeland                  1:10.39

6



       22 Patrick, Solmon           12 Frank W Ballou            1:10.44

2



       23 Coles, Edward                Robert E Lee              1:10.47

12



       24 Pratt, Curtis             11 Thomasville High School   1:10.95   13  

       25 Smith, Jason              12 Dunbar Senior High School 1:11.02   10





       26 Hawkins, Raymond          11 Eleanor Roosevelt         1:11.08

10



       27 Selmer, Philip            11 Glenelg                   1:11.33

8



       28 Heely, Nathan             11 Deep Creek High School    1:11.47

6



       29 Perry, Josh               10 McDonogh                  1:11.58

4



       30 Kaufman, Lucas               East Mecklenburg          1:11.68

3



       31 Simmons, Marcus           12 Vance High School         1:11.78

13



       32 Forsha, David             12 Colonel Zadok Magruder    1:11.83

10



       33 Douglas, Herbert          10 Frank W Ballou            1:11.91

7







Virginia Tech                                             Hy-Tek's MEET

MANAGER



                    Microtel High School Indoor Invitational

Page 6



             Blacksburg, VA - Friday 01/07/00 to Saturday 01/08/00











                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS











                        Boys 500 Meter Dash (Continued)











                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 01/08/00











    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME

HT



    ===== ========================= == ========================= =========

==



       34 Robinson, Gregory         11 Laurel                    1:11.96

6



       35 BOSTIC-MARSHALL, WILLIAM  11 NORTHWESTERN HIGH SCHOOL  1:12.00

11



       36 Ruiz, Jimmy               12 Brentsville Dist.         1:12.22

5



       37 Hathaway, Alvin           11 Calvert Hall College      1:12.24

6



       38 Naryan, Mike              12 Thomas Jefferson Science  1:12.41

7



       39 Dealamoo, George          12 High Point                1:12.60

11



       40 Bell, Doug                12 Walter Johnson HS         1:12.79

8



       41 Toussaint, Larry          12 Frank W Ballou            1:12.90

4



       42 Markley, Travis           12 Thomas Jefferson Science  1:12.92

9



       43 QUASHIE, KEON             10 NORTHWESTERN HIGH SCHOOL  1:12.97

11



       44 Roper, Kenneth            09 William Fleming           1:13.01

8



       45 Allen, David              12 Eleanor Roosevelt         1:13.06

10



       46 Jednak, Matt                 East Mecklenburg          1:13.11

7



       47 McDuff, Deforest          12 Riverhill High School     1:13.19

9



       48 Newman, Dave              12 Walt Whitman              1:13.40

8



       49 Efird, Patrick               Charlotte Christian       1:13.43

7



       50 Lynch, Sean               12 Bowie                     1:13.44

5



       51 Dymond, Ben               10 Blacksburg                1:14.13

9



       52 Bounds, Matt              10 Glenelg                   1:14.45

9



       53 Myrick, Lawan             12 Lakeland                  1:14.67

6



       54 Morris, Anthony           12 Nansmond Rive             1:14.88

12



       55 Jackson, Kevin            10 Eleanor Roosevelt         1:15.20

7



       56 McClain, Kevin               Olympic High School       1:15.31

9



       57 McQueen, Michael          12 Lakeland                  1:15.85

4



       58 Crawford, Matt            12 West Springfield          1:16.24

10



       59 Harrington, Allen         09 Forsyth Country Day Schoo 1:16.64

11



       60 Hosey, Jonathan              Charlotte Christian       1:16.75

5



       61 Mungo, Jarvis                East Mecklenburg          1:17.18

8



       62 Martineau, Kyle           11 Colonel Zadok Magruder    1:17.65

10



       63 Mukungurutse, Faria       12 Thomasville High School   1:17.82

12



       64 Jones, Eduardo            10 Denbigh                   1:17.95

5



       65 Smith, David                 East Mecklenburg          1:18.90

6



       66 Camp, Sharrod                East Mecklenburg          1:19.12

7



       67 Osei-Boateng, Eddie       11 Sherwood                  1:19.36

12



       68 HOLLEY, ANTONIO           11 NORTHWESTERN HIGH SCHOOL  1:25.01

11



        - Schneider, Bryan          12 Quince Orchard                DNF

2









                              Boys 1,000 Meter Run











           T      Track: 2:31.12 Casey Reardon/West Potomac 01/30/99





           #     Rector: 2:21.92 Gary Cobb/Virginia Tech        1987





           V VT H S INV: 2:31.12 Casey Reardon/West Potomac 01/30/99





           !       MEET: 2:36.77 Shannon Hughes/Suitland    01/09/99











                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 01/08/00











    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME

HT



    ===== ========================= == ========================= =========

==



        1 Schmidt, Brad             11 Dover High School         2:36.00 !

5



        2 Oliver, Tim               12 Lake Braddock             2:36.66 !

2



        3 Iracks, Richardo          11 Frank W Ballou            2:36.80

2



        4 Albertine, Jamie          12 Walt Whitman              2:36.99

1



        5 Bates, John               12 Lake Braddock             2:38.20

2







Virginia Tech                                             Hy-Tek's MEET

MANAGER



                    Microtel High School Indoor Invitational

Page 7



             Blacksburg, VA - Friday 01/07/00 to Saturday 01/08/00











                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS











                        Boys 1,000 Meter Run (Continued)











                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 01/08/00











    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME

HT



    ===== ========================= == ========================= =========

==



        6 Airing, Jason             12 Linganore                 2:38.94

3



        7 Seward, Jamal             12 Deep Creek High School    2:39.60

3



        8 Riaz, Arsalan             SR T. C. Williams            2:39.66

2



        9 Colon, Andre                 East Mecklenburg          2:40.96

2



       10 Washington, Sean          10 Denbigh                   2:42.09

3



       11 DIXON, ERIK               12 NORTHWESTERN HIGH SCHOOL  2:42.37

2



       12 Hughes, Shannon           12 Suitland                  2:42.72

1



       13 Rittas, Willy                East Mecklenburg          2:42.85

2



       14 Selmer, Brian             12 Glenelg                   2:43.55

3



       15 BOSTIC-MARSHALL, WILLIAM  11 NORTHWESTERN HIGH SCHOOL  2:44.52

1



       16 Perry, Josh               10 McDonogh                  2:44.53

5



       17 Reams, Isaiah             12 Suitland                  2:44.74

1



       18 Callaway, Chris           12 West Springfield          2:45.04

5



       19 Sorgen, Brad              12 Frank W. Cox              2:45.42

3



       20 Nelson, Chris             12 Thomas Jefferson Science  2:45.47

4



       21 Woodward, Calvin          12 Woodlawn                  2:45.85

1



       22 Lahreche, Florent         11 Walter Johnson HS         2:46.11

5



       23 Howard, Lamont            12 Frank W Ballou            2:46.13

3



       24 Vogel, Matt               12 Western Branch            2:46.35

4



       25 Thibou, David             12 Eleanor Roosevelt         2:46.50

4



       26 Bond, Joe                 12 James W Robinson          2:46.92

3



       27 Adams, Daniel             11 Colonel Zadok Magruder    2:47.08

4



       28 Meyer, Troy               10 Christiansburg            2:47.11

5



       29 Cook, Chas                12 Vance High School         2:47.39

7



       30 Bailey, Kevin             10 Christiansburg            2:47.48

7



       31 Davis, Matt               10 West Springfield          2:47.61

5



       32 Stroup, Shane             10 Riverhill High School     2:47.65

2



       33 Eitelberg, Michael        12 Asheville                 2:47.68

8



       34 Portedus, Devon           10 Frank W Ballou            2:47.69

5



       35 Bobo, Demetrius           11 Eleanor Roosevelt         2:47.89

4



       36 Mills, Kyle               12 Asheville                 2:48.13

8



       37 Bookholt, Chris           12 Charlotte Country Day     2:48.14

7



       38 Ward, Brian               12 Robert E Lee              2:48.29

6



       39 Hill, Greg                12 McLean                    2:48.35

6



       40 Kaufman, Lucas               East Mecklenburg          2:48.74

2



       41 Glover, Ben               12 Calvert Hall College      2:48.83

5



       42 Alvarez, David            12 Menchville                2:49.43

1



       43 Patterson, Jason          10 Bowie                     2:49.57

1



       44 Ramdial, Peter            09 Bowie                     2:49.85

1



       45 Bucy, Michael             12 Christiansburg            2:50.05

6



       46 Eggers, Dan               10 Charlotte Christian       2:50.25

1



       47 Kelly, Ameian             12 Surry Central (NC)        2:50.54

7



       48 Kanka, James              11 McLean                    2:50.65

4



       49 Harrington, Allen         09 Forsyth Country Day Schoo 2:50.81

7



       50 Stone, Dave               12 James W Robinson          2:51.33

2



       51 Weddle, Travis            11 Pulaski County            2:51.93

4



       52 Alvarez, Dennis           11 Menchville                2:52.15

1



       53 McKenzie, Kevin           12 West Springfield          2:52.68

6



       54 Hutson, Chris             11 Eleanor Roosevelt         2:52.79

7



       55 Miller, Damion            12 Vance High School         2:53.28

8



       56 Cheek, Jon                11 Thomas Jefferson Science  2:53.62

6



       57 Havinga, Jason            10 West Springfield          2:53.64

6



       58 Kaiss, Jesse              12 Eleanor Roosevelt         2:53.67

6







Virginia Tech                                             Hy-Tek's MEET

MANAGER



                    Microtel High School Indoor Invitational

Page 8



             Blacksburg, VA - Friday 01/07/00 to Saturday 01/08/00











                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS











                        Boys 1,000 Meter Run (Continued)











                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 01/08/00











    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME

HT



    ===== ========================= == ========================= =========

==



       59 Stottlemyer, Raf          11 West Springfield          2:54.39

8



       60 Nagaraj, Arnold              Colonel Zadok Magruder    2:54.99

4



       61 Henriques, Rafael         11 Denbigh                   2:55.03

5



       62 Martgn, Jeffrey           10 Colonel Zadok Magruder    2:55.14

5



       63 Anderson, Mike            12 McLean                    2:57.31

3



       64 Hill, Quentin             09 Lakeland                  2:57.46

3



       65 Smith, Reggie             10 Vance High School         2:57.67

8



       66 Bosken, John              12 Thomasville High School   2:58.15

8



       67 Leake, Gerald                Dunbar Senior High School 2:58.27

8



       68 Diehl, Chris              11 Christiansburg            2:59.15

7



       69 Jednak, Matt                 East Mecklenburg          2:59.40

3



       70 Dunn, Thomas              09 Laurel                    2:59.41

7



       71 Weldon, Rob               12 Thomasville High School   3:01.54

8



       72 Pitts, Duane                 Laurel                    3:02.38

6



       73 Alford, Arturo            12 Howard D Woodson          3:04.61

7



       74 Windsor, David            12 Lake Braddock             3:08.67

6



       75 Erxleben, Daniel          12 Bowie                     3:10.53

4



       76 Burns, B.J.               11 Pulaski County            3:16.71

8



       77 Lovings, Brent            12 Bowie                     3:19.22

6



       78 SMITH, RANDY              11 NORTHWESTERN HIGH SCHOOL  3:25.95

4



       79 Majkazak, Matt            09 Sherwood                  3:36.27

7









                            Boys 1 Mile Run Millrose











             T      Track: 4:23.66 Kevin Rhue/Princess Ann 01/09/99





             #     Rector: 4:23.66 Kevin Rhue/Princess Ann 01/09/99





             V VT H S INV: 4:23.66 Kevin Rhue/Princess Ann 01/09/99





             !       MEET: 4:23.66 Kevin Rhue/Princess Ann 01/09/99











                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 01/08/00











     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME





     ===== ========================= == =========================

=========



         1 Lewis, Jason              12 Potomac                   4:25.05





         2 Chu, Steven               12 Riverhill High School     4:27.30





         3 Cadle, Jeremy             12 Western Albemarle         4:27.94





         4 Snyder, Brant             SR T. C. Williams            4:34.35





         5 Johnson, Clevon           12 Woodlawn                  4:34.77





         6 Callender, Eric           12 West Springfield          4:37.10





         7 Small, James              11 McLean                    4:37.80





         8 Iracks, Richardo          11 Frank W Ballou            4:47.66





         9 Suri, Neil                12 West Springfield          5:06.42









Virginia Tech                                             Hy-Tek's MEET

MANAGER



                    Microtel High School Indoor Invitational

Page 9



             Blacksburg, VA - Friday 01/07/00 to Saturday 01/08/00











                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS











                              Boys 1,600 Meter Run











        T      Track: 4:01.65 John Jordon/Georgetown University 02/05/99





        #     Rector: 4:01.65 John Jordon/Georgetown University 02/05/99





        V VT H S INV: 4:14.42 Andrew Macleod/Oakton High School 01/30/98





        !       MEET: 4:38.27 Patrick Fisher/Washington & Lee   01/09/99











                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 01/08/00











    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME

HT



    ===== ========================= == ========================= =========

==



        1 Dunnum, Andrew            12 James W Robinson          4:29.87 !

2



        2 Costello, Paul            11 Paul VI                   4:31.86 !

3



        3 Meador, Bill              11 Cave Spring               4:32.63 !

2



        4 Snead, L.A.               11 James W Robinson          4:34.49 !

2



        5 Lang, James               12 Thomas Jefferson Science  4:36.19 !

2



        6 Judge, Jimmy              11 Lake Braddock             4:36.25 !

2



        7 Seymoure, Matt            12 Colonel Zadok Magruder    4:36.85 !

3



        8 Goldsmith, Jon            11 Glenelg                   4:38.35

2



        9 Silver, David             12 Thomas Jefferson Science  4:38.52

2



       10 Highsmith, Jimmy          11 Menchville                4:38.89

3



       11 Vitto, Dave               11 Lake Braddock             4:38.99

2



       12 Bates, John               12 Lake Braddock             4:39.77

2



       13 Rittas, Willy                East Mecklenburg          4:39.83

3



       14 Connolly, Ryan            12 North Buncombe            4:40.34

5



       15 Bonn, Brian               11 Glen Burnie High School   4:41.86

4



       16 Dent, Dusty               12 Unattached                4:42.45

3



       17 Fleg, Mike                11 Riverhill High School     4:43.39

4



       18 Stoop, Mike                9 Bayside                   4:44.50

5



       19 Saunders, Jamaal          12 Potomac                   4:44.77

2



       20 Hailu, Dawit              11 Annandale High School     4:44.89

3



       21 Miller, Jason             12 Calvert Hall College      4:45.88

4



       22 Herrick, Scott            12 Linganore                 4:46.28

3



       23 Carroll, Ryan             12 Western Branch            4:46.42

4



       24 Gregory, Graham           12 Gloucester High School    4:46.52

3



       25 Thuehart, Timothy         12 West Springfield          4:46.79

3



       26 Herbert, Ted              11 Frank W. Cox              4:46.83

2



       27 Camp, Kevin                9 Hayfield Secondary School 4:46.96

6



       28 Selmer, Brian             12 Glenelg                   4:47.27

4



       29 Ramdial, Peter            09 Bowie                     4:47.87

5



       30 Fry, Steve                JR T. C. Williams            4:48.25

2



       31 Graves, Sean              11 Walter Johnson HS         4:48.31

6



       32 Lahreche, Florent         11 Walter Johnson HS         4:49.54

5



       33 Nixon, Tim                12 Surry Central (NC)        4:49.74

5



       34 King, Brandon             10 Western Branch            4:49.93

6



       35 Adams, Daniel             11 Colonel Zadok Magruder    4:50.46

4



       36 Cook, John                09 West Springfield          4:52.26

6



       37 Surrat, Derek             10 Pulaski County            4:52.26

5



       38 Reams, Isaiah             12 Suitland                  4:52.88

3



       39 Glover, Frank             11 Calvert Hall College      4:52.92

5



       40 Day, Jeff                 09 West Springfield          4:53.17

7



       41 Stroup, Shane             10 Riverhill High School     4:53.48

3



       42 Bendahan, David           11 Lake Braddock             4:54.25

4



       43 McLellan, James            9 Lake Braddock             4:55.18

6



       44 Lichtenfels, Adam         09 Robert E Lee              4:55.47

7



       45 Scull, Will               11 West Springfield          4:57.20

4



       46 Jackson, Jeff             11 Heritage                  4:57.33

5



       47 Marshall, James           12 Dunbar Senior High School 4:57.33

6



       48 Bylund, Joe                9 Thomas Jefferson Science  4:59.05

6







Virginia Tech                                             Hy-Tek's MEET

MANAGER



                    Microtel High School Indoor Invitational

Page 10



             Blacksburg, VA - Friday 01/07/00 to Saturday 01/08/00











                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS











                        Boys 1,600 Meter Run (Continued)











                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 01/08/00











    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME

HT



    ===== ========================= == ========================= =========

==



       49 Dehnz, Michael            12 Bowie                     4:59.62

5



       50 Perry, Carlgee            12 Frank W Ballou            4:59.64

5



       51 Hiatt, Chris              09 Surry Central (NC)        5:00.16

7



       52 Wheeler, Mike             12 Vance High School         5:01.10

6



       53 Hansil, Brant                East Mecklenburg          5:01.17

6



       54 Davis, Daniel             09 Paul VI                   5:02.04

7



       55 Gernandt, Alex            11 Asheville                 5:02.41

3



       56 Burton, Josh              12 Asheville                 5:02.51

4



       57 Reese, Jeff                  West Springfield          5:02.64

5



       58 Bradshaw, Patrick         11 McLean                    5:03.59

6



       59 Portedus, Devon           10 Frank W Ballou            5:04.25

4



       60 Morris, David             12 Myers Park                5:05.60

6



       61 Adams, Mark               09 Riverhill High School     5:06.33

7



       62 O'Gara, James             11 McLean                    5:06.39

5



       63 McReynolds, Bryan         12 Bowie                     5:08.64

6



       64 Eggleston, Connor         12 Brentsville Dist.         5:09.20

4



       65 Swing, Tyler               9 Thomas Jefferson Science  5:09.24

7



       66 Pachaco, Alex             09 Riverhill High School     5:09.45

7



       67 Kirbach, Root             10 Asheville                 5:12.24

7



       68 Novack, Peter             09 Walter Johnson HS         5:14.51

7



       69 PAYNE, AARON              12 NORTHWESTERN HIGH SCHOOL  5:15.17

6



       70 Dunn, Thomas              09 Laurel                    5:16.83

7



       71 Kouchouk, Amr             10 McLean                    5:19.84

4



       72 Bechtar, Keith             9 Thomas Jefferson Science  5:22.63

7



       73 MORENO, MARCOS            11 NORTHWESTERN HIGH SCHOOL  5:24.81

7



       74 Parker, Omari             12 Dunbar Senior High School 5:29.24

7



       75 Johnson, Shawn               Laurel                    5:41.51

6



       76 Kasim, Gedding            09 Parkland                  6:02.56

7









                              Boys 3,200 Meter Run











         T      Track: 9:15.72 Eric Post/Chantilly            01/25/97





         #     Rector: 9:15.72 Eric Post/Chantilly            01/25/97





         V VT H S INV: 9:15.72 Eric Post/Chantilly            01/25/97





         !       MEET: 9:42.81 Pat Hellan/Paul VI High School 01/10/98











                       Finals - Results  - Friday 01/07/00











   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME

HT



   ===== ========================= == ========================= ==========

==



       1 Silver, David             12 Thomas Jefferson Science   9:32.32 !

1



       2 Albertine, Jamie          12 Walt Whitman               9:37.52 !

1



       3 Styczynski, Mike          12 Riverhill High School      9:48.49

1



       4 Snead, L.A.               11 James W Robinson           9:49.98

1



       5 Costello, Paul            11 Paul VI                    9:50.54

1



       6 Herrick, Scott            12 Linganore                  9:52.84

2



       7 Seymoure, Matt            12 Colonel Zadok Magruder     9:56.00

1



       8 Meador, Bill              11 Cave Spring                9:56.47

2



       9 Goldsmith, Jon            11 Glenelg                   10:00.78

1



      10 Heckel, Erick             12 Western Branch            10:01.03

4



      11 Vitto, Dave               11 Lake Braddock             10:02.33

1



      12 Swartz, Alex              12 Thomas Jefferson Science  10:03.95

1



      13 Lucia, Todd               12 Western Albemarle         10:04.33

2







Virginia Tech                                             Hy-Tek's MEET

MANAGER



                    Microtel High School Indoor Invitational

Page 11



             Blacksburg, VA - Friday 01/07/00 to Saturday 01/08/00











                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS











                        Boys 3,200 Meter Run (Continued)











                       Finals - Results  - Friday 01/07/00











   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME

HT



   ===== ========================= == ========================= ==========

==



      14 Thayer, Jimmy             12 Potomac                   10:05.01

1



      15 Judge, Jimmy              11 Lake Braddock             10:06.52

1



      16 DeJong, Philip            11 Western Albemarle         10:09.00

2



      17 Dent, Dusty               12 Unattached                10:09.02

2



      18 Gunn, Greg                11 West Springfield          10:11.13

3



      19 Chambers, Allen           12 West Springfield          10:16.03

2



      20 Rittas, Willy                East Mecklenburg          10:17.29

3



      21 Hurt, Charlie             11 Western Albemarle         10:20.62

2



      22 Graves, Sean              11 Walter Johnson HS         10:21.60

3



      23 Payne, Johnny             12 Cave Spring               10:22.76

3



      24 Aleman, David             12 Brentsville Dist.         10:23.03

4



      25 Connolly, Ryan            12 North Buncombe            10:25.40

3



      26 Gregory, Graham           12 Gloucester High School    10:26.23

2



      27 Vribe, Erik               11 Potomac                   10:26.52

2



      28 Witt, Bryan               10 West Springfield          10:29.09

2



      29 Briggs, Tim               12 Calvert Hall College      10:32.07

3



      30 Henderson, Kevin          12 Cave Spring               10:32.32

3



      31 Kiflu, Alpha              11 Robert E Lee              10:33.46

4



      32 Sloane, Christopher       AA Quince Orchard            10:35.11

2



      33 Don, Jeremy               12 Bayside                   10:35.68

1



      34 Benstein, Dan             12 Walt Whitman              10:37.06

3



      35 Crawford, Brian           11 James W Robinson          10:39.20

2



      36 Hendrivks, Brian          12 Blacksburg                10:40.38

3



      37 Burton, Josh              12 Asheville                 10:43.66

4



      38 Surrat, Derek             10 Pulaski County            10:43.67

4



      39 Bendahan, David           11 Lake Braddock             10:43.72

3



      40 Bradshaw, Patrick         11 McLean                    10:50.12

4



      41 Bowring, Danny            10 Glenelg                   10:50.57

4



      42 Hansil, Brant                East Mecklenburg          10:52.90

4



      43 Knocke, Ethan             12 Blacksburg                10:54.62

4



      44 Marcckovich, Nick         12 Blacksburg                10:55.17

3



      45 TRAVIS, PIERRE            SO BETHEL HIGH SCHOOL        10:58.29

3



      46 Woodyard, Andrew          11 Christiansburg            10:58.31

4



      47 Dehnz, Michael            12 Bowie                     10:58.60

4



      48 Hailu, Dawit              11 Annandale High School     10:59.63

2



      49 O'Gara, James             11 McLean                    11:00.63

4



      50 Varney, Stephan           12 Walter Johnson HS         11:00.82

4



      51 Eggleston, Connor         12 Brentsville Dist.         11:07.08

4



      52 Kouchouk, Amr             10 McLean                    11:10.63

4



      53 Buckles, Ben              12 Christiansburg            11:17.14

4



      54 McReynolds, Bryan         12 Bowie                     11:20.02

4



      55 Krupp, Mike               12 Robert E Lee              11:23.70

4



      56 Bonn, Brian               11 Glen Burnie High School   11:28.99

3



      57 Kirbach, Root             10 Asheville                 11:36.48

4



      58 PAYNE, AARON              12 NORTHWESTERN HIGH SCHOOL  11:39.74

3



       - Shaw, Odell               10 Denbigh                        DNF

4







Virginia Tech                                             Hy-Tek's MEET

MANAGER



                    Microtel High School Indoor Invitational

Page 12



             Blacksburg, VA - Friday 01/07/00 to Saturday 01/08/00











                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS











                           Boys 55 Meter High Hurdles











          T      Track: 7.28 Rickey Harris/Centerville        01/30/99





          #     Rector: 7.1h Kenny Lewis/Virginia Tech            1978





          V VT H S INV: 7.28 Rickey Harris/Centerville        01/30/99





          !       MEET: 7.38 Dontae Bugg/Heritage High School 01/10/98











                    Preliminaries - Results  - Friday 01/07/00





                             Top 16 Advance By Time











     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME

HT



     ===== ========================= == ========================= =======

==



         1 Akpan, Unyime             12 Frank W Ballou             7.59

5



         2 Boulware, Robert          11 Vance High School          7.61

4



         3 Alexander, Nathan         12 Howard D Woodson           7.74

1



         4 Penn-Andrews, Delante     12 Eastern                    7.78

3



         5 HAZARD, GEMAYEL           JR BETHEL HIGH SCHOOL         7.81

4



         6 Williams, Jason           12 Annandale High School      7.83

3



         7 Woo, Aaron                12 Thomas Jefferson Science   7.90

5



         8 Porter, Dwight            09 Menchville                 8.00

3



         9 Wisian, Kyle              12 Radford                    8.02

5



        10 WATSON, JONAS             SO BETHEL HIGH SCHOOL         8.04

1



        11 WARREN, MONTIQUE          JR BETHEL HIGH SCHOOL         8.06

2



        12 Ash, Tomani               12 Deep Creek High School     8.08

2



        13 Hinton, David             12 Queen Anne's County        8.10

3



        14 Wesson, James             12 Nansmond Rive              8.12

1



        15 Jordan, Alton             12 Heritage                   8.15

2



        16 Olton, Duvon              10 Charlotte Country Day      8.26

1



        17 Cobbler, David            12 Northside                  8.26

3



        18 White, Deanore            12 Nansmond Rive              8.30

2



        19 Sparks, John              10 West Springfield           8.42

3



        20 Jennings, Jeremi          11 Lake Braddock              8.68

4



        21 Parker, Chester           12 Glen Burnie High School    8.73

4



        22 Carr, Christopher         11 Quince Orchard             8.76

1



        23 Brickner, Garrett         11 Lake Braddock              8.92

5



        24 Vaught, Justin               Christiansburg             8.98

1



        25 Smith, Derek              12 Calvert Hall College       9.03

4



        26 Ross, Andy                12 Calvert Hall College       9.14

5



        27 Osborne, David            10 Walt Whitman               9.25

2



        28 Carter, Marcus            12 Laurel                     9.25

5



        29 Haralson, Jameel          11 Suitland                   9.35

4



        30 Fewell, Darren            10 Sherwood                   9.51

1



        31 Rogers, Ronitto           11 Suitland                   9.61

3



        32 Abitbol, Alan             12 Quince Orchard             9.73

2



        33 Taylor, Andre`            12 Bayside                   10.98

2









                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 01/08/00











     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME

HT



     ===== ========================= == ========================= ======

==



         1 Akpan, Unyime             12 Frank W Ballou            7.46

2



         2 Boulware, Robert          11 Vance High School         7.55

2



         3 HAZARD, GEMAYEL           JR BETHEL HIGH SCHOOL        7.65

2



         4 Penn-Andrews, Delante     12 Eastern                   7.73

2



         5 Williams, Jason           12 Annandale High School     7.93

2



         6 Woo, Aaron                12 Thomas Jefferson Science  7.93

2



         - Wisian, Kyle              12 Radford                   7.97

1



         7 Porter, Dwight            09 Menchville                8.07

2



         - Jordan, Alton             12 Heritage                  8.08

1







Virginia Tech                                             Hy-Tek's MEET

MANAGER



                    Microtel High School Indoor Invitational

Page 13



             Blacksburg, VA - Friday 01/07/00 to Saturday 01/08/00











                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS











                     Boys 55 Meter High Hurdles (Continued)











                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 01/08/00            











     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME

HT



     ===== ========================= == ========================= ======

==



         - Wesson, James             12 Nansmond Rive             8.08

1



         - WARREN, MONTIQUE          JR BETHEL HIGH SCHOOL        8.09

1



         - WATSON, JONAS             SO BETHEL HIGH SCHOOL        8.15

1



         - Olton, Duvon              10 Charlotte Country Day     8.25

1



         - Ash, Tomani               12 Deep Creek High School      DQ

1









                             Boys 4x200 Meter Relay











              T      Track: 1:29.98 Eastern High School   01/31/98





              #     Rector: 1:29.98 Eastern High School   01/31/98





              V VT H S INV: 1:29.98 Eastern High School   01/31/98





              !       MEET: 1:31.62 Suithland High School 01/10/98











                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 01/08/00











             PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME      HT





             =====  =================================== ========= ==





                 1  BET       BETHEL HIGH SCHOOL        1:31.89    1





                 2  HPHS      High Point                1:31.91    3





                 3  LB        Lake Braddock             1:32.19    5





                 4  DEMA      DeMatha Catholic          1:32.41    1





                 5  HERI      Heritage                  1:32.72    3





                 6  DCHS      Deep Creek High School    1:32.84    2





                 7  ER        Eleanor Roosevelt         1:33.04    3





                 8  WOOD      Woodlawn                  1:33.06    1





                 9  VHS       Vance High School         1:33.63    4





                10  BOWE      Bowie                     1:33.90    5





                11  EAST      Eastern                   1:34.38    3





                12  LAUR      Laurel                    1:34.40    4





                13  DHS       Denbigh                   1:34.84    4





                14  BALL      Frank W Ballou            1:34.94    2





                15  SUIT      Suitland                  1:35.11    4





                16  JROB      James W Robinson          1:35.93    5





                17  CHC       Calvert Hall College      1:36.11    4





                18  NRHS      Nansmond Rive             1:36.19    1





                19  DUN       Dunbar Senior High School 1:36.55    2





                20  LAKE      Lakeland                  1:36.69    3





                21  CHBG      Christiansburg            1:37.17    6





                22  WSHS      West Springfield          1:38.27    5





                23  PVI       Paul VI                   1:38.32    5





                24  WJHS      Walter Johnson HS         1:38.75    5





                25  BAYS      Bayside                   1:39.49    2





                26  HDW       Howard D Woodson          1:39.63    3





                27  WALT      Walt Whitman              1:40.63    6





                28  NHWN      NORTHWESTERN HIGH SCHOOL  1:41.52    2





                29  NSHS      Northside                 1:42.38    6





                30  PARK      Parkland                  1:42.59    1





                31  MVIL      Menchville                1:43.39    1









Virginia Tech                                             Hy-Tek's MEET

MANAGER



                    Microtel High School Indoor Invitational

Page 14



             Blacksburg, VA - Friday 01/07/00 to Saturday 01/08/00











                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS











                             Boys 4x400 Meter Relay











            T      Track: 3:07.08 Baylor University        02/05/99





            #     Rector: 3:07.08 Baylor University        02/05/99





            V VT H S INV: 3:20.94 Camden High School       01/30/99





            !       MEET: 3:21.53 Northwestern High School 01/09/99











                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 01/08/00











             PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME      HT





             =====  =================================== ========= ==





                 1  HERI      Heritage                  3:21.03 !  2





                 2  LB        Lake Braddock             3:23.69    2





                 3  WOOD      Woodlawn                  3:24.05    1





                 4  NHWN      NORTHWESTERN HIGH SCHOOL  3:28.19    1





                 5  SUIT      Suitland                  3:28.22    2





                 6  MVIL      Menchville                3:29.16    1





                 7  ER        Eleanor Roosevelt         3:29.34    5





                 8  LAUR      Laurel                    3:31.26    3





                 9  HAYM      Hayfield Secondary School 3:31.53    3





                10  DUN       Dunbar Senior High School 3:32.39    3





                11  BET       BETHEL HIGH SCHOOL        3:32.42    1





                12  DHS       Denbigh                   3:32.55    4





                13  VHS       Vance High School         3:32.58    6





                14  WSHS      West Springfield          3:33.43    3





                15  DEMA      DeMatha Catholic          3:33.44    2





                16  BALL      Frank W Ballou            3:33.56    2





                17  JROB      James W Robinson          3:34.49    4





                18  TCW       T. C. Williams            3:35.17    1





                19  BOWE      Bowie                     3:35.20    2





                20  CHBG      Christiansburg            3:39.00    4





                21  LAKE      Lakeland                  3:39.35    1





                22  PVI       Paul VI                   3:40.25    5





                23  MAGR      Colonel Zadok Magruder    3:40.77    4





                24  TJS       Thomas Jefferson Science  3:40.80    6





                25  WJHS      Walter Johnson HS         3:40.93    5





                26  GLEN      Glenelg                   3:43.73    4





                27  BAYS      Bayside                   3:44.83    3





                28  NRHS      Nansmond Rive             3:46.10    3





                29  NMHS      North Mecklenburg         3:48.43    5





                30  HDW       Howard D Woodson          3:49.38    4





                31  NSHS      Northside                 3:54.03    6











                             Boys 4x800 Meter Relay











          T      Track: 7:38.87 Duke University              01/23/99





          #     Rector: 7:38.87 Duke University              01/23/99





          V VT H S INV: 7:57.24 West Springfield High School 01/31/98





          !       MEET: 8:06.78 Hayfield High School         01/10/98











                       Finals - Results  - Friday 01/07/00











             PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME      HT





             =====  =================================== ========= ==





                 1  TCW       T. C. Williams            8:09.96    1





                 2  WOOD      Woodlawn                  8:11.09    1





                 3  WSHS      West Springfield          8:15.22    1





                 4  EM        East Mecklenburg          8:16.07    1





                 5  SUIT      Suitland                  8:18.23    1









Virginia Tech                                             Hy-Tek's MEET

MANAGER



                    Microtel High School Indoor Invitational

Page 15



             Blacksburg, VA - Friday 01/07/00 to Saturday 01/08/00











                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS











                       Boys 4x800 Meter Relay (Continued)











                       Finals - Results  - Friday 01/07/00











             PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME      HT





             =====  =================================== ========= ==





                 6  JROB      James W Robinson          8:19.81    1





                 7  BALL      Frank W Ballou            8:22.60    2





                 8  TJS       Thomas Jefferson Science  8:23.00    2





                 9  RIVH      Riverhill High School     8:27.81    1





                10  LEE       Robert E Lee              8:28.90    2





                11  MCLN      McLean                    8:30.51    1





                12  MAGR      Colonel Zadok Magruder    8:30.80    2





                13  CHBG      Christiansburg            8:31.04    3





                14  GLEN      Glenelg                   8:32.38    3





                15  ER        Eleanor Roosevelt         8:33.18    3





                16  HAYM      Hayfield Secondary School 8:37.70    2





                17  WJHS      Walter Johnson HS         8:38.40    3





                18  NHWN      NORTHWESTERN HIGH SCHOOL  8:38.78    1





                19  BOWE      Bowie                     8:41.40    2





                20  CHC       Calvert Hall College      8:42.20    2





                21  VHS       Vance High School         8:46.95    3





                22  GLOU      Gloucester High School    8:50.67    3





                23  LAUR      Laurel                    8:53.40    2





                24  BAYS      Bayside                   8:54.30    2





                25  SCHS      Surry Central (NC)        8:55.03    3





                26  ASHE      Asheville                 8:55.41    3





                27  LAKE      Lakeland                  9:24.10    2





                28  NRHS      Nansmond Rive             9:40.22    3





                 -  QOHS      Quince Orchard                DNF    3











                                 Boys High Jump











T      Track:    2.28m (7'05.75") David Furman/Florida

02/14/98



#     Rector:    2.28m (7'05.75") David Furman/Florida

02/14/98



V VT H S INV: 6'08.00"    (2.03m) Grey Yeldell/North Rowan

01/30/98



!       MEET: 6'05.00"    (1.96m) Javice Chisholm/Ashbrook High School

01/10/98









                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 01/08/00











      PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK





      ===== ======================= == =================== ==========





          1 Mathews, Quentin        11 Deep Creek High Sch 6'08.00" V

2.03m



          2 MANLEY, MARLIN          10 BETHEL HIGH SCHOOL  6'06.00" !

1.98m



          3 Orman, Luke             12 Jefferson Forest    6'06.00" !

1.98m



          4 Prucha, Evan            11 Riverhill High Scho 6'02.00"

1.88m



          5 Hinton, David           12 Queen Anne's County 6'00.00"

1.83m



          5 Everett, Richardson     09 Lakeland            6'00.00"

1.83m



          7 Bass, Edward            11 Heritage            6'00.00"

1.83m



          7 Robinson, Jess          12 Thomas Jefferson Sc 6'00.00"

1.83m



          - Kynes, Yeahmu           12 Eleanor Roosevelt         NH





          - Chaney, Melvin          12 Vance High School         NH





          - Brickner, Garrett       11 Lake Braddock             NH





          - Armour, Mark               Robert E Lee              NH





          - Ross, Andy              12 Calvert Hall Colleg       NH





          - Kosoko, Datyo           11 Eleanor Roosevelt         NH





          - Durant, Kevin           11 Glenelg                   NH





          - Beckham, Jon            12 Paul VI                   NH





          - Barnhart, Jeff          12 Lake Braddock             NH









Virginia Tech                                             Hy-Tek's MEET

MANAGER



                    Microtel High School Indoor Invitational

Page 16



             Blacksburg, VA - Friday 01/07/00 to Saturday 01/08/00











                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS











                           Boys High Jump (Continued)











                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 01/08/00











      PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK





      ===== ======================= == =================== ==========





          - Jordan, Alton           12 Heritage                  NH











                                Boys Pole Vault











T      Track:     5.66m (18'06.75") Tim Mack/Ultimate Athletic

02/13



#     Rector:     5.66m (18'06.75") Tim Mack/Ultimate Athletic

02/13



V VT H S INV: 14'07.25"     (4.45m) Peyton Chandler/Lee-Davis High School

01/25



!       MEET: 14'01.00"     (4.29m) Adam Woods/Knoxville Track Club

01/09









                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 01/08/00











     PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK





     ===== ======================= == =================== ===========





         1 Hinton, David           12 Queen Anne's County 14'02.00" !

4.32m



         2 Smith, Brad             11 Franklin County Geo 13'06.00"

4.11m



         3 Hartness, SeaJae        12 Franklin County Geo 13'00.00"

3.96m



         4 Clarence, Brett         12 Queen Anne's County 13'00.00"

3.96m



         5 Leach, Adam             12 Northern            13'00.00"

3.96m



         6 Walker, James           11 Bayside             12'06.00"

3.81m



         7 PooMoaller, Fred        12 Bayside             12'00.00"

3.66m



         7 Roberts, Brice          12 James W Robinson    12'00.00"

3.66m



         - Freeman, Robert            Robert E Lee               NH





         - Wingfield, Richard      11 Appomattox                 NH





         - Diasiel, Jonathan       11 Bayside                    NH





         - Foard, Haywood          12 Gloucester High Sch        NH





         - Harris, Brandon         12 Gloucester High Sch        NH





         - Halla, Stephen          12 West Springfield           NH





         - Harding, Teakpoo           Laurel                     NH





         - Mclean, Melvin          11 Laurel                     NH











                                 Boys Long Jump











T      Track:     8.03m (26'04.25") Roland McGhee/Unattached

02/14/



#     Rector:     8.03m (26'04.25") Roland McGhee/Unattached

02/14/



V VT H S INV: 24'07.00"     (7.49m) Grey Yeldell/N Rowan High School

01/31/



!       MEET: 22'08.50"     (6.92m) Brandon Roytster/Fairfax High School

01/10/









                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 01/08/00











     PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK





     ===== ======================= == =================== ===========





         1 Simms, Allen            12 Eleanor Roosevelt   23'11.00" !

7.29m



         2 Lloyd, Rico             12 Potomac             23'03.75" !

7.11m



         3 Smith, Willie           12 Deep Creek High Sch 22'10.00" !

6.96m



         4 Orman, Luke             12 Jefferson Forest    22'06.25"

6.86m



         5 Sesay, Samuel           10 Eleanor Roosevelt   22'00.75"

6.72m



         6 Cooper, Charles         11 Suitland            21'10.50"

6.67m



         7 Rice, Jonathan          12 Suitland            21'06.00"

6.55m



         8 Banks, Quenton          11 Denbigh             21'03.25"

6.48m



         9 Hinton, David           12 Queen Anne's County 21'02.00"

6.45m



        10 Repa, Eddie             10 West Springfield    21'01.00"

6.43m



        10 Caldwell, Brad          12 Lake Braddock       21'01.00"

6.43m



        12 Taylor, John            11 Bayside             21'00.00"

6.40m







Virginia Tech                                             Hy-Tek's MEET

MANAGER



                    Microtel High School Indoor Invitational

Page 17



             Blacksburg, VA - Friday 01/07/00 to Saturday 01/08/00











                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS











                           Boys Long Jump (Continued)











                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 01/08/00











     PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK





     ===== ======================= == =================== ===========





        13 Miller, Mike            12 Lake Braddock       20'11.00"

6.38m



        14 Sargeant, Patrick       12 West Springfield    20'06.50"

6.26m



        14 Carter, Marcus          12 Laurel              20'06.50"

6.26m



         - Myrick, Lawan           12 Lakeland                 FOUL





         - Brendle, Andrew            Forsyth Country Day      FOUL





         - Yakovac, Mike            9 Lake Braddock            FOUL





         - Rivens, Sheldon         10 Vance High School        FOUL





         - Roque, John             12 James W Robinson         FOUL





         - Alphin, Grey            12 Cave Spring              FOUL





         - Lewis, Jacob            11 Cave Spring              FOUL





         - Mordi, Alex             JR Richard Montgomery       FOUL





         - Jordan, Alton           12 Heritage                 FOUL





         - McNeil, Gerrell         11 Potomac                  FOUL





         - White, Deanore          12 Nansmond Rive            FOUL





         - Williams, Jessie        10 Potomac                  FOUL





         - Bass, Edward            11 Heritage                 FOUL





         - Hermandorfer, Greg      12 James W Robinson         FOUL





         - Porter, Dwight          09 Menchville               FOUL











                                Boys Triple Jump











T      Track:    16.78m (55'00.75") Lavar Anderson/L S U

02/05/9



#     Rector:    16.78m (55'00.75") Lavar Anderson/L S U

02/05/9



V VT H S INV: 51'08.50"    (15.76m) Grey Yeldell/N Rowan High School

01/31/9



!       MEET: 46'10.75"    (14.29m) Brandon Royster/Fairfax High School

01/10/9









                       Finals - Results  - Friday 01/07/00











     PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK





     ===== ======================= == =================== ===========





         1 Simms, Allen            12 Eleanor Roosevelt   50'08.00" !

15.44m



         2 Barrino, Duan           11 Vance High School   47'01.50" !

14.36m



         3 Cobbler, David          12 Northside           46'02.00"

14.07m



         4 Woodhouse, Melvin       10 Green Run High Scho 43'08.25"

13.32m



         5 Szunders, Justin        10 Christiansburg      43'04.00"

13.21m



         6 Faulk, Jason            12 Lakeland            43'02.25"

13.16m



         6 Daniels, Quintin        11 Denbigh             43'02.25"

13.16m



         8 Caldwell, Brad          12 Lake Braddock       42'10.25"

13.06m



         9 HAZARD, TYLEN            9 BETHEL HIGH SCHOOL  42'02.50"

12.87m



        10 Carter, Marcus          12 Laurel              42'01.25"

12.83m



        11 Mordi, Alex             JR Richard Montgomery  42'00.25"

12.81m



        12 Cooper, Charles         11 Suitland            41'03.00"

12.57m



        13 Miller, Mike            12 Lake Braddock       41'00.50"

12.51m



        14 Robinson, Jess          12 Thomas Jefferson Sc 40'08.25"

12.40m



        15 Foreman, Gerald            Olympic High School 40'00.75"

12.21m



        16 Mostaghim, Cyrus        11 West Springfield    39'08.50"

12.10m



        17 Morris, Anthony         12 Nansmond Rive       38'05.50"

11.72m



         - Rice, Jonathan          12 Suitland                 FOUL









Virginia Tech                                             Hy-Tek's MEET

MANAGER



                    Microtel High School Indoor Invitational

Page 18



             Blacksburg, VA - Friday 01/07/00 to Saturday 01/08/00











                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS











                                 Boys Shot Put











T      Track:    20.41m (66'11.50") Andy Bloom/Unattached

02/



#     Rector:    20.41m (66'11.50") Andy Bloom/Unattached

02/



V VT H S INV: 59'06.75"    (18.15m) Aaron Trammell/Osbourn Park High

School 01/



!       MEET: 51'07.75"    (15.74m) Darrell Grant/Deep Creek High School

01/









                       Finals - Results  - Friday 01/07/00











     PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK





     ===== ======================= == =================== ===========





         1 Parsons, Chris          12 Northern            57'05.00" !

17.50m



         2 Thurston, Shayne        12 High Point          51'03.50"

15.63m



         3 Beach, Brandon          12 Denbigh             51'00.00"

15.54m



         4 Lewis, James            12 Lakeland            50'10.00"

15.49m



         5 Feron, Garreth          11 High Point          50'06.00"

15.39m



         6 Smith, Jamaul           12 Suitland            47'09.00"

14.55m



         7 West, Hank              11 Frank W. Cox        47'07.00"

14.50m



         8 Armentrout, Mark        12 Annandale High Scho 47'06.00"

14.48m



         9 White, Josh             11 North Buncombe      47'01.00"

14.35m



        10 Hunter, Ernest          11 Lake Braddock       45'08.00"

13.92m



        11 Joyner, Brian           12 Deep Creek High Sch 45'06.50"

13.88m



        12 Taylor, Todd            12 Appomattox          44'11.00"

13.69m



        13 Wiley, Nick             12 James W Robinson    44'01.00"

13.44m



         - Crago, Leif             09 Bowie                    FOUL





         - Mason, Bobby            11 Lakeland                 FOUL





         - Wilson, Aaron           12 Bowie                    FOUL





         - Jones, Frank            12 William Fleming          FOUL





         - Heusner, Allen          12 Denbigh                  FOUL





         - Driver, Clifford        12 Quince Orchard           FOUL





         - Hall, Clayton           12 Paul VI                  FOUL





         - Mayrs, Joe                 Bayside                    ND





         - Duncan, Robert          10 Parkland                   ND





         - White, Jon                 Bayside                    ND





         - Wallace, Tyrone         11 Suitland                   ND





         - Moes, Dwight            10 Parkland                   ND





         - Dennis, Peter           11 Laurel                     ND





         - Waller, Kareem          11 William Fleming            ND





         - Patrick, Jim            12 Hayfield Secondary         ND





         - Chaney, Melvin          12 Vance High School          ND





         - Van Diver, eferrel      12 Laurel                     ND







 

This Web site is maintained by 
John Dye [email protected]
Material Copyright 1998-1999-2000