Seton Hall Games - Dec 27-28, 1999 at Seton Hall U., South Orange NJ
Complete Results of Entire Meet
Seton Hall Games High School Meet Page 1
Seton Hall University - Monday December 27, 1999 to Tuesday December 28, 1999
COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS
WOMEN'S TEAM SCORES: 1. Chester, 26; 2. Simon Gratz, 18; 3. Trenton Central, 16; 4. Red Bank H.S., 13; 5. Columbia H.S., 10; 5.
Largo H.S., 10; 7. HOPEWELL VLLEY, 8; 7. Bethel, 8; 7. Boys & Girls H.S., 8; 10. Kecoughton H.S., 6; 10. North Cobb HS, 6; 10.
Middletown South H.S., 6; 13. Jackson Memorial H.S., 4; 13. Hackensack H.S., 4; 15. Woodrow Wilson H.S., 2; 15. woodrow wilson
d.c., 2; 15. Menchville H.S., 2; 15. Buena H.S., 2; 15. Heritage, 2; 20. Oxon Hill H.S., 1; 20. Tottenville H.S., 1.
MEN'S TEAM SCORES: 1. Simon Gratz, 23; 2. Camden H.S., 22; 3. South Shore H.S., 14; 4. Bethel, 12; 5. Westminster H.S., 10; 5.
Linden H.S., 10; 7. Lakewood, 8; 7. Old Bridge H.S., 8; 9. Heritage, 7; 9. Edgewood H.S., 7; 11. Ballou H.S., 6; 11. Boys & Girls
H.S., 6; 13. Lenape H.S, 4; 13. Ridgewood H.S., 4; 13. Jackson Memorial H.S., 4; 16. Buena H.S., 3; 17. Plainfield H.S., 2; 17.
Shawnee H.S., 2; 17. SUITLAND H.S., 2; 20. Roselle H.S., 1.
Women's 55 Meter Dash Women's 55 Meter Dash (Continued)
----------------------------------------------------------------- ----------- Preliminaries - Results - Monday 12/27/99 -----------
Top 8 Advance By Time
Meet: 7.02 Aleah Williams, Montclair 12/1997 PL ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME
=== ========================= ================ ====
----------- Preliminaries - Results - Monday 12/27/99 ----------- 35 Taylor, Haja Dickinson 8.17
Top 8 Advance By Time 36 Cann, Amanda Suffern H.S. 8.18
PL ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME 37 Somers, Stephanie Monmouth Reg 8.20
=== ========================= ================ ==== 38 Pearson, Elizabeth Vineland H.S 8.21
1 Staten, Natasha William Penn 7.17 39 Reyland, Maggie New Providen 8.22
2 Carter, Teyarnte Long Beach 7.18 40 McGree, Lauren Linden H.S. 8.24
3 Bradley, Tiffany WEST CATHOLI 7.21 40 Webber, Katie New Providen 8.24
4 Bailey, Danielle Christianna 7.23 42 Coffer, Louise Fashion INdu 8.34
5 Towns, Ara Bethel 7.25 42 wells, Tara Vineland H.S 8.34
6 Francis, Karina Girls PHS 7.28 44 Reed, Ashley Neptune H.S. 8.46
7 Stephens, Chiquita Largo H.S. 7.33 45 McGowan, Kyra Marist H.S. 8.47
8 Ozimogunze, Anike Queen of Pea 7.45 46 Roberton, Patricia Largo H.S. 8.49
9 Bailey, Melanie Largo H.S. 7.45 47 Sura, Amy Linden H.S. 8.51
10 Solomon, Camille Lakewood 7.47 48 Robinson, Alyssa Neptune H.S. 8.52
11 Njoku, Nina Gladiators 7.48 49 Green, Endia Largo H.S. 8.58
12 Lattimer, Chanel Mc Donough 7.52 49 Lewis, Alana Camden H.S. 8.58
13 McCarthy, Shirvonne A.P. Randolp 7.53 51 Gibson, Javonne Largo H.S. 8.68
14 Ransoon, India Largo H.S. 7.54 52 Garwood, nicole Burlington T 8.83
15 Junious, Monique A.P. Randolp 7.57 53 thomas, tatiana Trenton Cent 8.99
16 Whitlock, Jennifer Montclair H. 7.59 -------------- Finals - Results - Monday 12/27/99 ---------------
17 Mitchell, Jenise Marist H.S. 7.68 PL ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME
18 Bivins, Aretha Lakewood 7.70 === ========================= ================ ====
18 Harris, LaToya Menchville H 7.70 1 Towns, Ara Bethel 7.14
20 Jackson, Latisha Oxon Hill H. 7.71 2 Carter, Teyarnte Long Beach 7.17
21 Vaughan, Marlysha Trenton Cent 7.73 3 Staten, Natasha William Penn 7.19
22 Preston, Brandi Mc Donough 7.76 4 Bradley, Tiffany WEST CATHOLI 7.23
23 Murray, Camelle Lakewood 7.77 5 Stephens, Chiquita Largo H.S. 7.24
24 Lewis, Cassia Camden H.S. 7.82 6 Bailey, Danielle Christianna 7.26
25 Walker, Raniyah Camden H.S. 7.83 7 Francis, Karina Girls PHS 7.27
26 Cutler, Ebony Neptune H.S. 7.87 8 Ozimogunze, Anike Queen of Pea 7.57
26 Ellis, Ayeshia Trenton Cent 7.87
28 Estriplet, Tracy Suffern H.S. 7.88
29 Perez, Emily Oxon Hill H. 7.96
30 Chery, Nancy Roselle H.S. 7.99
31 Carolan, Samantha Rahway H.S. 8.02
32 Staten, Tifany Lincoln H.S. 8.03
33 Thompon, Tanesha Burlington T 8.12
33 Yusoff, Nafeesa Vineland H.S 8.12
====================
Women's 200 Meter Dash Women's 200 Meter Dash (Continued)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
-------------- Finals - Results - Monday 12/27/99 ---------------
Meet: 24.79 Crystal Cox, Pine Forest 12/1996 PL ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME
=== ========================= ================ =====
-------------- Finals - Results - Monday 12/27/99 --------------- 46 Boshne, Halumah Willingboro 27.96
PL ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME 47 Estriplet, Tracy Suffern H.S. 28.08
=== ========================= ================ ===== 48 Preston, Brandi Mc Donough 28.09
1 Staten, Natasha William Penn 25.21 49 Fuller, Mikki Newark Scien 28.12
2 watkins, Tawana JFK H.S. 25.75 50 Taylor, Roberta Oxon Hill H. 28.13
3 Towns, Ara Bethel 25.91 51 Bivins, Aretha Lakewood 28.15
4 Carter, Teyarnte Long Beach 26.01 52 Barrett, Autumn Joi Spotswood 28.19
5 Bradley, Tiffany WEST CATHOLI 26.06 53 speaks, nicole Simon Gratz 28.24
6 Coppedge, Chantel Montclair H. 26.31 54 Green, Resha Stephenson 28.25
7 Stephens, Chiquite Largo H.S. 26.32 55 Perkins, Utrualia Lakewood 28.26
8 Taylor, Ashley Stephenson 26.33 56 white, Eboyne Simon Gratz 28.33
9 Charles, Franecki MARIETTA H.S 26.34 57 Stewart, Crystal Largo H.S. 28.44
9 White, Andrea Pebblebrook 26.34 58 Penn, Adina Willingboro 28.47
11 Wilks, Takara Lincoln H.S. 26.35 59 Lewis, Cassia Camden H.S. 28.60
12 Oremegunje, Anike Queen of Pea 26.49 60 Mitchen, Jenise Marist H.S. 28.62
13 Lattimer, Chanel Mc Donough 26.50 61 Hembry, Jannell Overbrook HS 28.64
14 Francis, Meisle Boys & Girls 26.52 62 Quick, Jenyn Menchville H 28.72
15 Fernandez, Keeiah Boys & Girls 26.64 63 Smith, Ursula Hillside H.S 28.94
16 El'Amin, Latifah Willingboro 26.75 63 Arnaud, Ayana A.P. Randolp 28.94
17 Bailey, Danielle Christianna 26.81 65 Harper, Shakirah Newark Scien 28.95
18 Bailey, Melanie Largo H.S. 26.97 66 Riaithwaite, Nabia Curtis 28.97
18 Brooks, Lakisha Largo H.S. 26.97 67 Perez, Emily Oxon Hill H. 29.00
20 Horne, Jasmeen jp stevens 27.06 68 Brown, Madinah Fashion INdu 29.22
20 Whitlock, Jennifer Montclair H. 27.06 68 Carolan, Sam Rahway H.S. 29.22
22 Fisher, haleemah Camden H.S. 27.08 70 Ruff, Sheena Curtis 29.33
23 Conquest, Crystal Chester 27.12 71 Yusoff, Nafeesa Vineland H.S 29.40
24 Cephas, Morgan CENTRAL-PHIL 27.14 72 Killon, mia Spotswood 29.42
25 Solomon, Camilla Lakewood 27.17 73 Minott, Tracia Curtis 29.55
26 Reatobitt, ? Curtis 27.27 74 Cann, Amanda Suffern H.S. 29.66
27 Myricks, Danielle Willingboro 27.28 75 Hewins, Maria Plainfield H 29.71
28 McCarthy, Shirvonne A.P. Randolp 27.30 76 Darius, Cindy Roselle H.S. 30.07
29 Sherron, Lynnsey MARIETTA H.S 27.36 77 Somers, Stephanie Monmouth Reg 30.19
29 Murray, Canelle Lakewood 27.36 78 Sobers, Lori Plainfield H 30.24
31 gaddy, Danielle A.P. Randolp 27.47 79 White, Corria Hillside H.S 30.46
32 Bridge, Josanne Boys & Girls 27.49 80 Pearson, Elizabeth Vineland H.S 30.66
33 Taylor, Lauren Western Bran 27.51 81 Lucas, Tamieka Lincoln H.S. 30.68
34 Williams, Keisha Trenton Cent 27.53 82 Staten, Tifany Lincoln H.S. 30.80
35 Richards, Akilah Boys & Girls 27.57 83 Matthews, Chari Plainfield H 30.97
36 Junious, Monique A.P. Randolp 27.59 84 McGowan, Kyra Marist H.S. 31.98
37 Anasike, Analika Curtis 27.64 85 Bush, Dianna Plainfield H 32.12
38 Strobridge, Avis Kecoughton H 27.65 86 Garwood, nicole Burlington T 32.74
39 Weldon, Alena Trenton Cent 27.66 87 Gaurrod, Doreen Roselle H.S. 32.75
40 Poole, Tonya Menchville H 27.68 88 Gunter, stacy Oxon Hill H. 33.14
41 Walker, Raniyah Camden H.S. 27.70 89 rodriguez, natasha Marist H.S. 33.43
42 Weldon, Shaneese Trenton Cent 27.71 90 Smith, Lakisha Hillside H.S 35.97
43 White, Thlayia Simon Gratz 27.80 - Brooks, Deena Oxon Hill H. DQ
44 Wingate, Kim Western Bran 27.85
45 Thomas, Simone Willingboro 27.90
=================
Women's 400 Meter Run Women's 400 Meter Run (Continued)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
-------------- Finals - Results - Monday 12/27/99 ---------------
Meet: 55.10 Jowanna McMullen, I.S. 324 12/1992 PL ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME
=== ========================= ================ =======
-------------- Finals - Results - Monday 12/27/99 --------------- 46 wallace, racquel Lawrence H.S 1:06.49
PL ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME 47 Huggler, Erika Monmouth Reg 1:06.90
=== ========================= ================ ======= 48 No Name Unattached 1:07.00
1 Staten, Natasha William Penn 56.79 49 Clayton, Gloria WEST CATHOLI 1:07.50
2 Giles, Marie Bethel 56.85 50 Schall, Kristen Rahway H.S. 1:07.70
3 Jackson, Ruby Chester 57.79 51 Bivins, Aretha Lakewood 1:08.00
4 Jones, Janine Menchville H 58.78 52 Webber, Katie New Providen 1:08.25
5 Elliott, Trenace Western Bran 58.81 53 Jackson, Latisha Oxon Hill H. 1:08.40
6 Holmes, Stacey Simon Gratz 59.04 54 Parrott, Ebony Vineland H.S 1:08.70
7 Francis, Keziah Boys & Girls 59.29 55 Sarvetnick, Andrea Sayreville H 1:09.32
8 Wallace, Kelly A.P. Randolp 59.48 56 Poole, Colleen New Providen 1:09.61
9 Francis, Meisle Boys & Girls 1:00.28 57 Ike, Adamma Montclair H. 1:09.70
10 Felder, Schnavia Spotswood 1:00.87 58 Hewins, Maria Plainfield H 1:09.77
11 Taylor, Ashley Stephenson 1:00.96 59 bonner, cherry Camden H.S. 1:10.30
12 Gunter, stacy Oxon Hill H. 1:01.00 60 Biaithwaite, Nabia Curtis 1:10.60
13 Cephas, Morgan CENTRAL-PHIL 1:01.33 61 Royland, Maggie New Providen 1:10.71
14 gaddy, Danielle A.P. Randolp 1:01.43 62 brown, shannelle Hillside H.S 1:11.00
15 Anderson, N'Kelle Largo H.S. 1:01.47 63 Lucas, Tamieka Lincoln H.S. 1:11.30
16 Bennet, ?? MARIETTA H.S 1:01.71 64 Caro, Jennifer Sayreville H 1:11.49
17 Lattimer, Chanel Mc Donough 1:01.79 65 wells, Tara Vineland H.S 1:12.23
18 Jones, Twanita Heritage 1:02.01 66 Minott, Tracia Curtis 1:12.40
19 Bridgewater, Joanne Boys & Girls 1:02.22 67 Woods, Jakara Curtis 1:12.64
20 Bradley, Joanna Middletown S 1:02.23 68 Munson, Nitoya Vineland H.S 1:12.75
21 Arnaud, Ayana A.P. Randolp 1:02.32 69 Rutt, Sheena Curtis 1:14.03
22 Barrett, Autumn Joi Spotswood 1:02.49 70 Brown, Fantasia Fashion INdu 1:16.32
23 Coppedge, Chantel Montclair H. 1:02.55 71 rodriguez, natasha Marist H.S. 1:16.90
24 alston, shannon jp stevens 1:02.61 72 Jones, Samara Plainfield H 1:23.72
25 Walker, Raniyah Camden H.S. 1:02.80 73 Hawse, Nathalie Vineland H.S 1:27.17
25 Fisher, haleemah Camden H.S. 1:02.80 74 Gaston, Jamika Marist H.S. 1:34.30
27 Solomon, Camille Lakewood 1:03.00
28 Estriplet, Tracy Suffern H.S. 1:03.09 Women's 800 Meter Run
29 Weldon, Shareese Trenton Cent 1:03.10 -----------------------------------------------------------------
30 Perkins, Utrualla Lakewood 1:03.17
31 Richards, Akilah Boys & Girls 1:03.28 Meet: 2:11.80 Tameika Grizzle, G. Washington 12/1995
32 Brooks, Lakisha Largo H.S. 1:03.53
33 Ford, Jen Mc Donough 1:03.80 -------------- Finals - Results - Monday 12/27/99 ---------------
34 Peartree, Teairo Heritage 1:03.92 PL ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME
35 Tobitt, Rea Curtis 1:04.21 === ========================= ================ =======
36 Wingate, Kim Western Bran 1:04.77 1 Mortel, Robin A.P. Randolp 2:15.21
37 Williams, Keisha Trenton Cent 1:04.81 2 Bayne, Elizabeth Kecoughton H 2:21.44
38 kelly, shabazz Trenton Cent 1:05.00 3 Mujhid, Majah Bishop McDev 2:22.27
39 Chuku, Onaychi Largo H.S. 1:05.30 4 Ricci, Lauren Buena H.S. 2:22.96
40 Strysko, Jennifer Suffern H.S. 1:05.52 5 Reed, Kristin Bethel 2:26.60
41 Brown, Leslie Unattached 1:05.60 6 Mullen, April Mervo H.S. 2:27.50
41 Brooks, Keena Oxon Hill H. 1:05.60 7 Livingston, Stacey Boys & Girls 2:28.88
43 White, Andrea Pebblebrook 1:05.92 8 Fields, Yasmin Unattached 2:29.12
44 Haskins, Melinda Heritage 1:06.00 9 Kerr, Casie Middletown S 2:29.35
45 Hembry, Jannell Overbrook HS 1:06.16 10 Garvlou, Fatima Columbia H.S 2:31.16
=======================================
Women's 800 Meter Run (Continued) Women's 1 Mile Run (Continued)
-------------- Finals - Results - Monday 12/27/99 --------------- -------------- Finals - Results - Monday 12/27/99 ---------------
PL ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME PL ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME
=== ========================= ================ ======= === ========================= ================ =======
11 Cullum, Michelle Middletown S 2:31.20 10 Martin, Patty Hackensack H 5:45.51
12 Boniolatti, Kate Middletown S 2:34.00 11 Zino, Lisa Middletown S 5:50.48
13 Roldan, Christina Lawrence H.S 2:34.50 12 Lombardy, Nicole Middletown S 5:51.36
14 Eder, Anna Mc Donough 2:35.00 13 Holder, Amanda Boys & Girls 6:01.18
15 Akojie, temi Largo H.S. 2:35.30 14 Cotton, Ahmirah CENTRAL-PHIL 6:08.77
16 Beninato, Toni Sayreville H 2:35.60
17 Waldron, Monique Lincoln H.S. 2:35.80 Women's 3,000 Meter Run
18 Garwood, Sheena Boys & Girls 2:35.91 -----------------------------------------------------------------
19 Falconer, Naudia Elizabeth Se 2:35.98
20 Edwards, Edena Simon Gratz 2:37.07 Meet: 10:12.36 Laura Hribik, Orchard Park 12/1995
21 Awoodley, Jouanna A.P. Randolp 2:38.18
22 Hanns, Laurel Linden H.S. 2:38.81 -------------- Finals - Results - Tuesday 12/28/99 --------------
23 Wynter, Carla Roselle H.S. 2:39.14 PL ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME
24 Cary, Kyeairre Lincoln H.S. 2:40.26 === ========================= ================ ========
24 Balasics, Megan Roxbury HS 2:40.26 1 Trotter, Sarah Red Bank H.S 10:51.96
26 Mclean, Kim Willingboro 2:40.55 2 Androski, Beth Hackensack H 10:59.00
27 Beaumont, Nicole Middletown S 2:40.73 3 Zino, Lisa Middletown S 11:19.79
28 Gentsch, Amy Curtis 2:46.87 4 Marzella, Nicole Old Bridge H 11:26.74
29 Christofili, Monica Monmouth Reg 2:53.14 5 Baratta, Julia Middletown S 11:47.61
30 Cromartie, Shari Roxbury HS 2:54.20 6 Lucas, Kristan Edison 12:03.14
31 Singley, Najuwah Linden H.S. 2:55.70 7 Dellabonta, Erica SEWANHAKA H. 12:03.88
32 Hernandez, Diona Camden H.S. 2:56.41 8 Nancy, Tom Tottenville 12:06.54
33 Dunn, April Christianna 2:57.12 9 Prendereast, Jenna Jackson Memo 12:32.74
34 Gerald, stacey Largo H.S. 3:00.99 10 Macri, Lauren Tottenville 12:48.26
35 Bush, Dianna Plainfield H 3:14.57 11 Rend, Meaghan Jackson Memo 12:58.56
36 Sobers, Lori Plainfield H 3:14.91 12 Torres, Stephanie Vineland H.S 13:45.22
37 Donovan, briana Fashion INdu 3:18.05 13 Hawse, Nathalie Vineland H.S 14:28.14
38 Zheng, Yiu Ling Linden H.S. 3:19.16 14 Metcale, Tiffany Jackson Memo 14:31.20
39 Robinson, Tiffany Camden H.S. 3:27.44
40 Benjamin, Yanique Neptune H.S. 3:30.64 Women's 55 Meter High Hurdles
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Women's 1 Mile Run
----------------------------------------------------------------- Meet: 7.20 Gerard Reynolds, Willingboro 12/1989
Meet: 5:05.00 Meghan McCarthy, Robinson 12/1990 ----------- Preliminaries - Results - Monday 12/27/99 -----------
Top 8 Advance By Time
-------------- Finals - Results - Monday 12/27/99 --------------- PL ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME
PL ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME === ========================= ================ =====
=== ========================= ================ ======= 1 Williams, Amber Roxbury HS 8.48
1 Columbe, Zhony Unattached 5:21.61 2 Sherrod, Linnsey MARIETTA H.S 8.71
2 Vargas, Alilah Boys & Girls 5:27.58 3 Steele, Candice jp stevens 8.81
3 Dike, Lauren Middletown S 5:29.16 4 Grayzer, Jamie Bethel 8.82
4 DeBrielle, Tara Overbrook HS 5:31.19 5 Ford, Jen Mc Donough 8.86
5 Mendoza, Christina Hudson Count 5:32.94 6 Strysko, Jennifer Suffern H.S. 8.89
6 Koenig, Shawna Hackensack H 5:39.22 7 White, Dana Camden H.S. 8.92
7 Holmes, Ryann Largo H.S. 5:40.30 7 Howard, Barbara Lakewood 8.92
8 Last, Stephanie Roxbury HS 5:41.23 9 El'Amin, Latifah Willingboro 8.97
9 Barreto, Jasmine Curtis 5:41.69 9 Yon, Tiffany Trenton Cent 8.97
=========================================
Women's 55 Meter High Hurdles (Continued) Women's 4x55 Meter Relay Shuttle
----------- Preliminaries - Results - Monday 12/27/99 ----------- -----------------------------------------------------------------
Top 8 Advance By Time
PL ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME Meet: 30.44 William Penn 12/1996
=== ========================= ================ =====
11 Solomon, Nanette Kecoughton H 9.01 -------------- Finals - Results - Tuesday 12/28/99 --------------
12 Gaillard, Monique WEST CATHOLI 9.03 PL RELAY AFFILIATION TIME PTS
13 Barrett, Nikkia Trenton Cent 9.05 == ================================================= ===== ===
14 Stewart, Crystal Largo H.S. 9.08 1 TC Trenton Central 33.10 10
15 D'Angelo, Diana Lawrence H.S 9.11 1) Ellis, Ayeshia 2) Barrett, Nikkia
16 Smith, Lisa Burlington T 9.14 3) Weldon, Alena 4) Yon, Tiffany
17 Chuku, Onaychi Largo H.S. 9.20 2 RED Red Bank H.S. 33.80 8
18 Weldon, Alena Trenton Cent 9.32 3 NC North Cobb HS 35.40 6
19 Huggler, Erika Monmouth Reg 9.35 4 JACK Jackson Memorial H.S. 35.60 4
20 Landis, Hameena Simon Gratz 9.36 5 SG Simon Gratz 35.80 2
21 Peterson, Shamira Linden H.S. 9.50 6 TOT Tottenville H.S. 36.10 1
22 Robinson, Andrea Elizabeth Se 9.53 7 PISC Piscataway H.S. 37.00
23 Ausby, Antoinette Neptune H.S. 9.65 7 SOUT south shore 37.00
24 Green, Resha Stephenson 9.69 9 HO HOPEWELL VLLEY 38.20
25 Bradley, Joanna Middletown S 9.81 10 IRV Irvington H.S. 39.20
26 Cann, Amanda Suffern H.S. 9.82 11 GRNN GREAT NECK NORTH 39.40
27 Smint, Megan Roselle H.S. 10.06 11 LIN Linden H.S. 39.40
28 Parrott, Ebony Vineland H.S 10.19 13 M0RE Monmouth Regional H.S. 40.30
29 Johnson, Katrina Simon Gratz 10.57 14 MONR Monroe H.S. 40.40
30 David, Kelli Vineland H.S 11.07
31 Jackson, Miriam Plainfield H 11.09 Women's 4x200 Meter Relay
32 Thompon, Tanesha Burlington T 11.22 -----------------------------------------------------------------
33 Schall, Kristin Rahway H.S. 11.29
34 Hawse, Camella Vineland H.S 11.36 Meet: 1:41.05 William Penn 12/1996
35 Barnet, Nina Willingboro 11.57
36 abelard, Cassandra Linden H.S. 12.39 -------------- Finals - Results - Tuesday 12/28/99 --------------
37 Somers, Stephanie Monmouth Reg 13.19 PL RELAY AFFILIATION TIME PTS
- Felder, Schnavia Spotswood NT == ================================================= ======= ===
-------------- Finals - Results - Monday 12/27/99 --------------- 1 LARG Largo H.S. 1:44.35 10
PL ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME 1) Bailey, Melanie 2) Ransoon, India
=== ========================= ================ ==== 3) Brooks, Lakisha 4) Stephens, Chiquita
1 Williams, Amber Roxbury HS 8.34 2 BETH Bethel 1:45.40 8
2 Sherrod, Linnsey MARIETTA H.S 8.59 3 CHST Chester 1:47.06 6
3 Grayzer, Jamie Bethel 8.83 4 SG Simon Gratz 1:48.65 4
4 Steele, Candice jp stevens 8.86 5 HERI Heritage 1:48.99 2
5 Howard, Barbara Lakewood 8.88 6 OXON Oxon Hill H.S. 1:49.02 1
6 White, Dana Camden H.S. 8.89 7 WB "B" Western Branch H.S. 1:49.23
7 Ford, Jen Mc Donough 8.90 8 MONT Montclair H.S. 1:49.75
8 Strysko, Jennifer Suffern H.S. 9.27 9 CAM Camden H.S. 1:50.10
10 WILL Willingboro H.S 1:50.59
11 TC Trenton Central 1:50.75
12 LW Lakewood 1:50.77
13 MEN Menchville H.S. 1:51.32
14 FRE FREEHOLD H.S. 1:51.42
15 LINC Lincoln H.S. 1:54.00
16 RED Red Bank H.S. 1:54.29
=================== page break ===========
Women's 4x200 Meter Relay (Continued) Women's 4x400 Meter Relay
-----------------------------------------------------------------
-------------- Finals - Results - Tuesday 12/28/99 --------------
PL RELAY AFFILIATION TIME PTS Meet: 3:51.40 Samuel J Tilden 12/1991
== ================================================= ======= ===
17 MIDW Midwood H.S. 1:54.42 -------------- Finals - Results - Tuesday 12/28/99 --------------
18 BUEN Buena H.S. 1:54.90 PL RELAY AFFILIATION TIME PTS
19 NS Newark Science 1:55.94 == ================================================= ======= ===
20 CHRS Christianna HS 1:56.62 1 CHST Chester 4:00.27 10
21 PISC Piscataway H.S. 1:56.78 1) Jackson, Ruby 2) Conquest, Crystal
21 SSH South Shore H.S. 1:56.78 3) Deshonta, Dalie 4) Benson, Farren
23 MEVR Mervo H.S. 1:57.17 2 B&G Boys & Girls H.S. 4:00.56 8
24 OB Overbrook HS 1:57.56 3 TC Trenton Central 4:06.08 6
25 WW Woodrow Wilson H.S. 1:58.14 4 SG Simon Gratz 4:07.52 4
26 PLEA Pleasantville H.S. 1:58.16 5 MEN Menchville H.S. 4:09.26 2
27 ROSE Roselle H.S. 1:58.23 6 WW Woodrow Wilson H.S. 4:09.52 1
28 HO HOPEWELL VLLEY 1:59.11 7 BETH Bethel 4:11.51
29 VINE Vineland H.S. 1:59.33 8 KEC Kecoughton H.S. 4:13.20
30 EASB East Brunswick H.S. 1:59.76 9 HERI Heritage 4:16.25
31 PLAI Plainfield H.S. 1:59.96 10 SUI SUITLAND H.S. 4:16.30
32 NP New Providence H.S. 2:00.54 11 LW Lakewood 4:17.43
33 NEPT Neptune H.S. 2:02.56 12 WILL Willingboro H.S 4:18.03
34 JACK Jackson Memorial H.S. 2:03.60 13 MS Middletown South H.S. 4:21.03
35 MONR Monroe H.S. 2:05.58 14 FRE FREEHOLD H.S. 4:23.12
36 LIN Linden H.S. 2:06.52 15 MIDW Midwood H.S. 4:25.28
- B&G Boys & Girls H.S. DQ 16 BUEN Buena H.S. 4:25.56
17 LARG Largo H.S. 4:25.65
Women's 4x400 Meter Relay Frosh/So 18 JACK Jackson Memorial H.S. 4:26.26
----------------------------------------------------------------- 19 COL Columbia H.S. 4:27.94
20 SSH South Shore H.S. 4:29.38
Meet: 4:18.17 Lincoln 12/1998 21 PISC Piscataway H.S. 4:30.56
22 HO HOPEWELL VLLEY 4:31.83
-------------- Finals - Results - Tuesday 12/28/99 -------------- 23 ND Notre Dame H.S. 4:32.94
PL RELAY AFFILIATION TIME 24 MONR Monroe H.S. 4:35.62
== ================================================= ======= 25 NP New Providence H.S. 4:36.80
1 LARG Largo H.S. 4:22.07 26 IRV Irvington H.S. 4:37.37
1) Akojie, temi 2) Ransoon, India 27 LIN Linden H.S. 4:38.98
3) Smith, Monique 4) Gerald, stacey 28 VINE Vineland H.S. 4:45.00
2 SSH South Shore H.S. 4:26.08 29 MEVR Mervo H.S. 4:46.90
3 LINC Lincoln H.S. 4:30.39
4 MIDW Midwood H.S. 4:31.22 Women's 4x800 Meter Relay
5 CAM Camden H.S. 4:31.83 -----------------------------------------------------------------
6 OXON Oxon Hill H.S. 4:32.31
7 HO HOPEWELL VLLEY 4:37.78 Meet: 9:23.90 Samuel J Tilden 12/1991
8 MEVR Mervo H.S. 4:39.41
9 MONR Monroe H.S. 4:40.65 -------------- Finals - Results - Tuesday 12/28/99 --------------
10 TC Trenton Central 4:45.47 PL RELAY AFFILIATION TIME PT
11 PLEA Pleasantville H.S. 4:45.84 == ================================================= ======== ==
12 JACK Jackson Memorial H.S. 4:53.40 1 B&G Boys & Girls H.S. 9:34.38
13 ND Notre Dame H.S. 4:53.82 1) Vargas, Alilah 2) Livingston, Stacey
3) Brown, Thomassina 4) Holder, Amanda
========================================
Women's 4x800 Meter Relay (Continued) Women's 1,600 Mtr Sprint Medley (Continued)
-------------- Finals - Results - Tuesday 12/28/99 -------------- -------------- Finals - Results - Tuesday 12/28/99 --------------
PL RELAY AFFILIATION TIME PT PL RELAY AFFILIATION TIME PTS
== ================================================= ======== == == ================================================= ======= ===
2 LARG Largo H.S. 10:04.92 18 PISC Piscataway H.S. 4:52.73
3 WW Woodrow Wilson H.S. 10:05.59 19 LIN Linden H.S. 4:53.49
4 MS Middletown South H.S. 10:22.15 20 WILL Willingboro H.S 4:54.05
5 SE SEWANHAKA H.S. 10:24.69 21 MARI Marist H.S. 4:59.83
6 WWDC woodrow wilson d.c. 10:37.40 22 TOT Tottenville H.S. 5:08.54
7 JACK Jackson Memorial H.S. 10:40.37 23 M0RE Monmouth Regional H.S. 5:09.81
8 RIDW Ridgewood H.S. 10:41.57 24 ND Notre Dame H.S. 5:13.01
9 BUEN Buena H.S. 10:42.47 25 JACK Jackson Memorial H.S. 5:17.11
10 MIDW Midwood H.S. 10:57.13 25 MEVR Mervo H.S. 5:17.11
11 LINC Lincoln H.S. 11:10.78 27 PLEA Pleasantville H.S. 5:17.61
12 MEVR Mervo H.S. 11:11.27 28 GRNN GREAT NECK NORTH 5:35.31
13 IRV Irvington H.S. 11:12.67 29 VINE Vineland H.S. 5:47.57
14 EASB East Brunswick H.S. 11:21.21 30 GRNN "C" GREAT NECK NORTH 5:51.48
15 MANA manalapan 11:24.91 31 GRNN "B" GREAT NECK NORTH 5:55.13
16 NP New Providence H.S. 11:44.83 32 GRNN "D" GREAT NECK NORTH 6:48.71
17 LIN Linden H.S. 12:02.99
18 TC Trenton Central 12:12.74 Women's Distance Medley
19 GRNN GREAT NECK NORTH 12:50.31 -----------------------------------------------------------------
Women's 1,600 Mtr Sprint Medley Meet: 12:40.85 Columbia 12/1997
-----------------------------------------------------------------
-------------- Finals - Results - Tuesday 12/28/99 --------------
Meet: 4:06.70 West Catholic 12/1998 PL RELAY AFFILIATION TIME PT
== ================================================= ======== ==
-------------- Finals - Results - Tuesday 12/28/99 -------------- 1 COL Columbia H.S. 13:02.10 1
PL RELAY AFFILIATION TIME PTS 1) Garbuba, Fatima 2) Nelson, Michelle
== ================================================= ======= === 3) Epps, Courtney 4) Zohny, Amina
1 CHST Chester 4:13.64 10 2 HO HOPEWELL VLLEY 13:05.30
1) Conquest, Crystal 2) Deshonta, Dalie 3 MS Middletown South H.S. 13:05.50
3) Jackson, Ruby 4) Benson, Farren 4 HACK Hackensack H.S. 13:15.30
2 SG Simon Gratz 4:18.39 8 5 WWDC woodrow wilson d.c. 13:29.00
3 KEC Kecoughton H.S. 4:24.00 6 6 RED Red Bank H.S. 13:34.50
4 RED Red Bank H.S. 4:24.33 4 7 WW Woodrow Wilson H.S. 13:45.70
5 BUEN Buena H.S. 4:29.09 2 8 TOT "B" Tottenville H.S. 14:05.97
6 WW Woodrow Wilson H.S. 4:30.01 1 - MONR Monroe H.S. NT
7 LW Lakewood 4:30.69 - JACK Jackson Memorial H.S. NT
8 SSH South Shore H.S. 4:35.76 - OLDB Old Bridge H.S. NT
9 OXON Oxon Hill H.S. 4:36.81 - PLAI Plainfield H.S. NT
10 SE SEWANHAKA H.S. 4:37.43 - LARG Largo H.S. NT
11 LARG Largo H.S. 4:39.82 - TOT Tottenville H.S. NT
12 COL Columbia H.S. 4:40.26 - RIDW Ridgewood H.S. NT
13 TC Trenton Central 4:44.60 - ND Notre Dame H.S. NT
14 SAY Sayreville HS 4:44.72
15 LINC Lincoln H.S. 4:46.68
16 MIDW Midwood H.S. 4:48.21
17 PLAI Plainfield H.S. 4:48.28
Essex Co. TCA Championship Meets Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
Seton Hall Games High School Meet Page 8
Seton Hall University - Monday December 27, 1999 to Tuesday December 28, 1999
COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS
Women's High Jump Women's Triple Jump
----------------------------------------------------------------- -----------------------------------------------------------------
Meet: 5'08.00" Stacy Grant, South Shore 12/1994 Meet: 40'03.00" Tyra Moore, Largo 12/1991
-------------- Finals - Results - Tuesday 12/28/99 -------------- -------------- Finals - Results - Tuesday 12/28/99 --------------
PL ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL MARK PL ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL MARK
=== ======================= ================ ======== === ======================= ================ =========
1 mullen, dierdre Notre Dame H 5'04.00" 1 Benson, Farren Chester 36'01.00"
2 dudek, betty Bordentown 5'02.00" 2 Grayzer, Jamie Bethel 35'01.00"
3 white, jennifer manalapan 5'02.00" - williams, tiara Mervo H.S. ND
4 keene, latasha FREEHOLD H.S 5'02.00" - phillips, toni Mervo H.S. ND
5 hayes, lindsay Red Bank H.S 5'00.00" - chapman, amanda Tottenville ND
6 wright, donna SUITLAND 5'00.00"
7 morrison, mellissa Willingboro 4'10.00" Women's Shot Put
7 redman, diana SEWANHAKA H. 4'10.00" -----------------------------------------------------------------
7 lord, melissa Tottenville 4'10.00"
7 upshaw, brandi Simon Gratz 4'10.00" Meet: 48'04.00" Nicole Sims 12/1992
7 wilmont, justine manalapan 4'10.00"
7 banas, amy Unattached 4'10.00" -------------- Finals - Results - Tuesday 12/28/99 --------------
7 Moore, Deitrid Lakewood 4'10.00" PL ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL MARK
7 lliver, sara Notre Dame H 4'10.00" === ======================= ================ =========
7 janiaro, pamela Tottenville 4'10.00" 1 Adams, Kiara Western Bran 41'03.50"
7 Ferguson, Tiara Lakewood 4'10.00" 2 Inskeep, Claire Sayreville H 38'00.75"
17 dubovsky, allison Tottenville 4'08.00" 3 Campbell, Melanie Notre Dame H 36'09.00"
17 dike, lindsay Middletown S 4'08.00" 4 White, Dana Camden H.S. 36'03.00"
19 Smith, Ursula Hillside H.S 4'06.00" 5 Cangieter Hackensack H 35'04.50"
19 Grayzer, Jamie Bethel 4'06.00" 6 Hansen Tottenville 35'04.00"
- white, corrin Hillside H.S NH 7 Pachuta, Katie Middletown S 35'01.50"
8 Wilson Trenton Cent 33'11.00"
Women's Long Jump 9 Owens, Judy Tottenville 33'09.50"
----------------------------------------------------------------- 10 Hesta Western Bran 33'05.50"
11 Davis Willingboro 33'01.00"
Meet: 19'02.25" Tyra Moore, Largo 12/1991 - Simmons Trenton Cent ND
- Warwick Middletown S ND
-------------- Finals - Results - Tuesday 12/28/99 --------------
PL ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL MARK Men's 55 Meter Dash
=== ======================= ================ ========= -----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Barrett, Nikkia Trenton Cent 16'09.00"
2 Taylor, Roberta Oxon Hill H. 16'06.00" Meet: 6.20 David Field, Monmth & Juan Jones, Eliz` 12/1988
3 Grayzer, Jamie Bethel 16'03.50"
4 Giles, Marie Bethel 16'02.50" ----------- Preliminaries - Results - Monday 12/27/99 -----------
- Landis, Hameena Simon Gratz ND Top 8 Advance By Time
- Johnson, Katrina Simon Gratz ND PL ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME
- Brooks, Keena Oxon Hill H. ND === ========================= ================ ====
- Janairo, Pamela Tottenville ND 1 Booker, Maxwell Essex H.S. 6.55
- Murray, Camelle Lakewood ND 2 Major, Mike CENTRAL-PHIL 6.56
- Coachman, Tiffany FREEHOLD H.S ND 3 Johnson, Danny Rahway H.S. 6.56
4 Arumemi, Doni Old Bridge H 6.63
5 Robinson, David Roman Cathol 6.64
6 Hite, Devin Heritage 6.66
7 Clayton, Derek Roman Cathol 6.66
8 Crockam, Alan Lakewood 6.72
Essex Co. TCA Championship Meets Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
Seton Hall Games High School Meet Page 9
Seton Hall University - Monday December 27, 1999 to Tuesday December 28, 1999
COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS
Men's 55 Meter Dash (Continued) Men's 55 Meter Dash (Continued)
----------- Preliminaries - Results - Monday 12/27/99 ----------- ----------- Preliminaries - Results - Monday 12/27/99 -----------
Top 8 Advance By Time Top 8 Advance By Time
PL ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME PL ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME
=== ========================= ================ ==== === ========================= ================ ====
9 Vaughan, Greg SUITLAND 6.72 57 Ranson, Nerith Largo H.S. 7.28
10 Whittle, Jeff Woodrow Wils 6.72 58 Wronski, Kevin Rahway H.S. 7.32
11 Taylor, Steve Roman Cathol 6.73 59 Bryant, Cedric Rahway H.S. 7.33
12 Davis, Wiliam Camden H.S. 6.74 60 Bayard, Gordon Roman Cathol 7.37
13 Young, Marice Camden H.S. 6.75 61 Miller, Kevin Burlington T 7.40
14 Crichlow, David Lakewood 6.77 62 Morrison, Craig Dickinson 7.44
15 Kindrick, Dwayne Bethel 6.78 63 Webb, Phil Dickinson 7.50
16 Britt, Richard Simon Gratz 6.80 64 Harris, Emanuel Weequahic H. 7.51
17 Stoddard, eric Queensburg 6.83 65 No Name Unattached 7.57
18 Owens, Harry Lenape H.S 6.84 66 Langston, mike Lakewood 7.58
19 Johnson, Aaron Edgewood H.S 6.85 67 Hall, Lawson Dickinson 7.59
19 Covington, Eron Sprayberry H 6.85 68 Mercado, Carlos Dickinson 7.64
21 Brodus, Foster Heritage 6.86 69 Young, Hmeer Lincoln H.S. 7.70
22 Collins, Kyle MC Eachern 6.87 70 Petroski, Chris Rahway H.S. 7.97
22 Sampson, Melvin Hackensack H 6.87 71 Elliot, Dashawn Lincoln H.S. 8.18
24 Carey, Kris Montclair H. 6.88 72 Paratta, Edwin Woodrow Wils 9.05
25 Bowens, Quetin Heritage 6.90 - Green, Donte` Overbrook HS DNF
25 Smallwood, Aaron Roselle H.S. 6.90 - Holiday, Felep Spotswood NT
27 Jones, Quincy Vineland H.S 6.91 - Wittenburg, Mike Lakewood NT
28 chapman, pierre Linden H.S. 6.92 - Smith, Jade Camden H.S. DQ
28 Forest, Norman Mervo H.S. 6.92 -------------- Finals - Results - Monday 12/27/99 ---------------
30 Thompson, Jack Edgewood H.S 6.93 PL ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME
30 Williams, Frank Largo H.S. 6.93 === ========================= ================ ====
30 Eldridge-Scott, Markeith Oxon Hill H. 6.93 1 Arumemi, Doni Old Bridge H 6.52
30 White, Ryan New Providen 6.93 2 Major, Mike CENTRAL-PHIL 6.53
30 Cocurell, Karim Roselle H.S. 6.93 3 Johnson, Danny Rahway H.S. 6.55
35 Szarka, Sean Roxbury HS 6.94 4 Booker, Maxwell Essex H.S. 6.55
35 Harris, Lamont Plainfield H 6.94 5 Robinson, David Roman Cathol 6.58
37 Givens, Rashi Largo H.S. 6.95 6 Crockam, Alan Lakewood 6.63
37 Morton, Marquice Lenape H.S 6.95 7 Hite, Devin Heritage 6.65
39 Lawrey, brandon Newark Scien 6.96 8 Clayton, Derek Roman Cathol 6.68
40 johnson, Anthony Mervo H.S. 6.97
41 NO Name Again Unattached 7.01 Men's 200 Meter Dash
42 Cooper, Rameen Weequahic H. 7.02 -----------------------------------------------------------------
43 Byrd, Sharif Trenton Cent 7.03
44 Evans, Marcus Hackensack H 7.04 Meet: 22.45 Ato Modibo, High Point 12/1997
44 Edley, Cabrai ST. Peter's 7.04
44 Foster, Ali Hackensack H 7.04 -------------- Finals - Results - Monday 12/27/99 ---------------
47 Ortiz, Enol Suffern H.S. 7.06 PL ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME
48 King, Terrance Vineland H.S 7.07 === ========================= ================ =====
48 Kemp, Joshua Trenton Cent 7.07 1 Ewers, Anthony Lawrence H.S 22.39
50 Essien, Seth Roselle H.S. 7.11 2 Lambert, Sean South Shore 22.59
50 Williams, Todd Weequahic H. 7.11 3 Davis, Dennis Edgewood H.S 22.65
50 Cooper, Charles Spotswood 7.11 4 Huff, Jamai WEST CATHOLI 22.74
53 Nesbit, Ian Plainfield H 7.14 5 Kindrick, Dwayne Bethel 23.08
54 Felton, Andre Oxon Hill H. 7.15 6 Johnson, Danny Rahway H.S. 23.29
55 Madray, Panendra Dickinson 7.17 7 Davis, Eric Scott 23.33
56 Gennaro, Joe New Providen 7.23 8 Kanu, Mohamed Lenape H.S 23.36
Essex Co. TCA Championship Meets Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
Seton Hall Games High School Meet Page 10
Seton Hall University - Monday December 27, 1999 to Tuesday December 28, 1999
COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS
Men's 200 Meter Dash (Continued) Men's 200 Meter Dash (Continued)
-------------- Finals - Results - Monday 12/27/99 --------------- -------------- Finals - Results - Monday 12/27/99 ---------------
PL ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME PL ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME
=== ========================= ================ ===== === ========================= ================ =====
9 Driggers, David Oxon Hill H. 23.40 56 Lewis, Jesse Roselle H.S. 25.06
10 Robinson, David Roman Cathol 23.41 58 Noel, Paul Essex H.S. 25.11
11 Crichlow, David Lakewood 23.44 59 Mason, Rudy Plainfield H 25.16
11 Whittle, Jeff Woodrow Wils 23.44 60 Carpenter, Ryan ST. Joseph's 25.18
13 Clayton, Derek Roman Cathol 23.46 60 Jones, Quincy Vineland H.S 25.18
14 Brereton, Dexter Duval H.S. 23.57 62 Cooper, Romeen Weequahic H. 25.29
15 Owens, Harry Lenape H.S 23.70 63 Eldridge-Scott, Markeith Oxon Hill H. 25.31
16 Bereton, Michael Trenton Cent 23.71 64 Nesbit, Ian Plainfield H 25.37
17 Jones, Liam Sayreville H 23.79 64 Thomas, Andre Woodrow Wils 25.37
17 McNeil, Barl Boys & Girls 23.79 66 Harris, Lamont Plainfield H 25.38
17 Robinson, Jalim Edgewood H.S 23.79 67 Williams, Kevin Old Bridge H 25.41
20 Stevens, Gary Heritage 23.80 67 Madray, Punendra Dickinson 25.41
20 Dauy, Emmanuel Linden H.S. 23.80 67 Essien, Seth Roselle H.S. 25.41
22 Davis, Williams Camden H.S. 23.81 70 Marincson, Ed Holy Spirit 25.42
22 Taylor, Steve Roman Cathol 23.81 71 Miller, Kevin Burlington T 25.47
22 Johnson, Harold Duval H.S. 23.81 72 Brocela, Joe Vineland H.S 25.56
25 Speaks, Nimrod Simon Gratz 23.82 73 Campbell, Jahod Newark Scien 25.58
26 Washington, Brandon Menchville H 23.85 74 Nelson, Marcel Lincoln H.S. 25.60
27 Stoddard, eric Queensburg 23.87 75 Williams, Cedric MARIETTA H.S 25.66
28 Caldwell, Kile Buena H.S. 23.93 76 Williams, Todd Weequahic H. 25.69
29 Smith, Munajj Simon Gratz 23.96 76 Watts, Michael Simon Gratz 25.69
29 Fulagne, Chris Suffern H.S. 23.96 78 Vaughan, Calif Essex H.S. 25.70
31 Tomlinson, Luis 23.98 79 Szarka, Sean Roxbury HS 25.73
32 Ruff, Dwight Camden H.S. 24.01 79 Lewis, Kwame Newark Scien 25.73
33 Holiday, Felep SUITLAND 24.02 81 Margiro, Angelo Linden H.S. 25.88
33 McKenzie, Leonard Lawrence H.S 24.02 81 Njoro, Anthony Roselle H.S. 25.88
35 Pickett, Robert Wallenpaupac 24.09 83 Holden, Da'ud Woodrow Wils 25.96
36 Key, Jeff ST. Joseph's 24.12 83 Webb, Phil Dickinson 25.96
37 Jasmin, Jeff Linden H.S. 24.14 85 Leake, James Vineland H.S 25.97
38 Lambert, Greg Hammol H.S. 24.22 86 Green, James Woodrow Wils 26.05
39 Baker, Rashad Woodrow Wils 24.29 87 Morrison, Craig Dickinson 26.26
40 Flynn, Ryan Roman Cathol 24.33 88 Jackson, Pete Burlington T 26.35
41 Mahieny, Vincent Lincoln H.S. 24.34 89 Bailey, Wesley Rahway H.S. 26.56
42 Smallwood, Aaron Roselle H.S. 24.45 90 Coles, Jamal Burlington T 26.60
43 Willis, Donnel SUITLAND 24.46 91 Bryant, Cedric Rahway H.S. 27.01
44 Ortiz, Enol Suffern H.S. 24.47 92 Mercado, Carlos Dickinson 27.31
45 Cockrell, Karim Roselle H.S. 24.58 93 Harris, Emanuel Weequahic H. 27.47
45 Covington, Eron Sprayberry H 24.58 94 Elliot, Dashawn Lincoln H.S. 29.03
47 Garcia, Dennis Unattached 24.69 95 Dougherty, Mike 29.04
48 Judge, Chris Woodrow Wils 24.71 96 Kins, Eric Woodrow Wils 30.74
48 Barge, Khalim Camden H.S. 24.71 - Johnson, Earl Weequahic H. DNF
48 Lawrey, brandon Newark Scien 24.71 - Hairston, William Oxon Hill H. DQ
51 Pierre, Levoyer Linden H.S. 24.75 - Smith, Ricardo Boys & Girls DQ
52 Padron, Jim Monmouth Reg 24.81
52 Alvarez, Danny ST. Peter's 24.81
54 Felton, Andre Oxon Hill H. 24.86
55 Lasure, Kevin Essex H.S. 25.05
56 Edley, Cabral ST. Peter's 25.06
Essex Co. TCA Championship Meets Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
Seton Hall Games High School Meet Page 11
Seton Hall University - Monday December 27, 1999 to Tuesday December 28, 1999
COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS
Men's 400 Meter Run Men's 400 Meter Run (Continued)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
-------------- Finals - Results - Monday 12/27/99 ---------------
Meet: 48.80 Ivan Jeanmarie, Prospect Heights 12/1990 PL ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME
=== ========================= ================ =======
-------------- Finals - Results - Monday 12/27/99 --------------- 46 Mahieny, Vincent Lincoln H.S. 55.21
PL ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME 47 Williams, Ron Edgewood H.S 55.23
=== ========================= ================ ======= 48 Bush, Jabari Mervo H.S. 55.33
1 Ewers, Anthony Lawrence H.S 49.49 49 Pierre, Levoyer Linden H.S. 55.46
2 Kanu, Mohamed Lenape H.S 50.46 50 Austin, Cory Trenton Cent 55.53
3 Yancy, Travis Roman Cathol 50.46 51 Cornelius, ed Monmouth Reg 55.57
4 Pelham, Anthony Heritage 50.59 52 Marincson, Ed Holy Spirit 55.62
5 Findlay, Adrian Overbrook HS 50.62 53 Mesina, Jesse Sayreville H 55.65
6 Washington, Adrian Dematha 50.63 54 Patrick, Selmon Ballou H.S. 55.81
7 Ryans, Gerran CENTRAL-PHIL 50.76 55 Harleston, Greg Old Bridge H 55.83
8 Jones, Liam Sayreville H 50.84 56 Morton, Marquice Lenape H.S 55.89
9 Sidney, Eric Heritage 51.36 57 Williams, Carl Plainfield H 56.03
10 Davis, Eric Scott 51.50 58 Servance, Squire Edgewood H.S 56.65
11 Fortenberry, Jonathan MARIETTA H.S 51.55 59 Margiro, Angelo Linden H.S. 56.67
12 Folagne, Chris Suffern H.S. 51.59 60 Padron, Jim Monmouth Reg 56.73
13 Bailey, Nimal South Shore 51.66 61 Holden, Da'ud Woodrow Wils 56.75
14 Smith, Jade Camden H.S. 51.70 62 Johnson, Earl Weequahic H. 57.05
15 White, Ryan New Providen 51.72 63 Eldridge-Scott, Markeith Oxon Hill H. 57.82
16 Young, Marice Camden H.S. 51.83 64 Bonsu, Osei Old Bridge H 58.08
16 Smith, Justin Unattached 51.83 65 demarco, Matt Old Bridge H 58.29
18 Scurry, Jerome Unattached 52.13 66 King, Greg Hillside H.S 58.60
18 Day, Terrance Simon Gratz 52.13 66 wells, lendl Largo H.S. 58.60
20 Vaughan, Greg SUITLAND 52.15 68 Williams, Cedric MARIETTA H.S 58.67
21 Richmond, Domenick Bethel 52.25 69 Mason, Rudy Plainfield H 58.75
22 Mcneil, Earl Boys & Girls 52.31 70 Garcia, Dennis New Communit 58.81
23 tomlinson, luis Lenape H.S 52.53 71 Kim, Steve Old Bridge H 58.88
24 Jeffery, Alex south shore 52.57 72 Burke, James New Providen 59.03
25 George, Luis Long Beach 52.64 73 smith, etienne Oxon Hill H. 59.19
26 Driggers, David Oxon Hill H. 52.66 74 Lusinski, Dan Vineland H.S 59.41
27 adams, darius Lawrence H.S 52.69 75 Parker, David Oxon Hill H. 1:00.10
28 Arnold, Terrance Menchville H 52.92 76 turner, mike Unattached 1:00.12
29 William, James Camden H.S. 53.08 77 elias, steven Lakewood 1:00.37
30 Hillian, Ronald Simon Gratz 53.10 78 boubacar, soah Old Bridge H 1:00.71
31 Owens, Harry Lenape H.S 53.41 79 Moore, Tayon Roman Cathol 1:02.49
32 Brereton, Dexter Duval H.S. 53.46 80 Brown, Sean Camden H.S. 1:04.35
33 McKett, Robert Wallenpaupac 53.69 81 Nelson, Marcel Lincoln H.S. 1:05.22
34 Lambert, Greg Hammol H.S. 53.74 82 No Name Unattached 1:05.96
35 Martin, Quinn Christianna 53.90 83 Louisma, Fedler Hillside H.S 1:10.90
36 Dawsonie, Jermaine Roman Cathol 54.00 84 Andrews, kyle Hillside H.S 1:13.41
37 Green, James Woodrow Wils 54.15
38 Thomas, Orin Dematha 54.23
39 Athlete???, Gratz Simon Gratz 54.25
40 Bailey, Steve Rahway H.S. 54.42
41 McKenzie, Leonard Lawrence H.S 54.44
42 Glasser, Sean ST. Peter's 54.73
43 Lynch, Kevin Scott 54.81
44 James, Lance Menchville H 54.84
45 Quinton, Bernard Spotswood 55.08
Essex Co. TCA Championship Meets Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
Seton Hall Games High School Meet Page 12
Seton Hall University - Monday December 27, 1999 to Tuesday December 28, 1999
COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS
Men's 800 Meter Run Men's 800 Meter Run (Continued)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
-------------- Finals - Results - Monday 12/27/99 ---------------
Meet: 1:54.57 Jahmeer Reynolds, Trenton Central 12/1997 PL ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME
=== ========================= ================ =======
-------------- Finals - Results - Monday 12/27/99 --------------- 46 White, Andre Chehenham H. 2:14.40
PL ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME 46 Smith, Matt Roselle H.S. 2:14.40
=== ========================= ================ ======= 48 Quan, Quahhir Camden H.S. 2:16.05
1 fulton, Tony CENTRAL-PHIL 1:58.28 49 Bean, Rodrick Boys & Girls 2:16.30
2 O'Connell, Jesse Westminster 1:58.49 50 Gray, DeLeon Oxon Hill H. 2:18.26
3 jenkins, beaufort Simon Gratz 2:00.30 51 Jenkins, Jared Simon Gratz 2:18.43
4 Snyder, Leon Largo H.S. 2:01.07 52 Rivera, Sammy ST. Peter's 2:18.57
5 Iracks, Ricardo Ballou H.S. 2:02.32 53 Gibbs, Kester Boys & Girls 2:19.06
6 Noel, Sherwyn Columbia H.S 2:02.33 54 Italis, rodely Lincoln H.S. 2:21.34
7 Bruhn, Jason Old Bridge H 2:03.40 55 Chavez, Justin Rahway H.S. 2:22.39
8 Fortenberry, Jonathan MARIETTA H.S 2:03.44 56 Lusinski, Dan Vineland H.S 2:28.23
9 Victory, Dwayne south shore 2:03.45 57 May, David Lincoln H.S. 2:30.30
10 Singletary, Maurice Hackensack H 2:03.51 58 Thompson, Hugh Plainfield H 2:30.80
11 Singletary, Marquise Hackensack H 2:03.62 59 Earl, Ricky Vineland H.S 2:38.43
12 Hughes, Shannon Spotswood 2:03.80 60 Fee, Chris Roman Cathol 2:46.41
13 Riley, timothy Spotswood 2:04.30 61 Ikhero, Suleiman Hillside H.S 2:58.16
14 Kordos, Matt Buena H.S. 2:04.49
15 Jasey, Kyle Columbia H.S 2:04.79 Men's 1 Mile Run
16 Kotulak, Jon Seton Hall P 2:04.97 -----------------------------------------------------------------
17 Reams, Isaiah Spotswood 2:05.02
18 Kennedy, John Lawrence H.S 2:06.16 Meet: 4:15.97 Seneca Lassiter, Lafayette 12/1994
19 Rodriguez, Johnny Red Bank H.S 2:06.42
20 Clark, Reggie Mervo H.S. 2:06.50 -------------- Finals - Results - Monday 12/27/99 ---------------
21 Coor, Kiran CENTRAL-PHIL 2:06.91 PL ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME
22 Adams, Bereshidt Roselle H.S. 2:07.00 === ========================= ================ =======
23 Granitzki, Rich Roxbury HS 2:07.13 1 German, Julio Sleepy Hollo 4:27.39
24 Wright, Chris Overbrook HS 2:07.22 2 Crosswell, Marc Elmont H.S. 4:27.77
25 Howard, Lamont Ballou H.S. 2:07.39 3 Kingberry, Walton Red Bank H.S 4:28.32
26 Richards, Dwayne St. Benedict 2:07.65 4 Romaniuk, Justin Suffern H.S. 4:30.38
27 Washam, Mike Menchville H 2:07.72 5 Keown, will Lakewood 4:32.98
28 Head, Justin Largo H.S. 2:08.49 6 Landers, Kris Wall 4:36.70
29 Thomas, Andre Woodrow Wils 2:08.66 7 Davis, Josh Westminster 4:36.74
30 Brunson, Matthew Oxon Hill H. 2:08.75 8 Harley, Walter Simon Gratz 4:36.88
31 Stidam, Tyron Largo H.S. 2:08.77 9 Mandzik, Justin HOWELL H.S. 4:39.40
32 ????, Brian Unattached 2:08.82 10 Bahnuk, Mark hackettstown 4:40.43
33 Paule, Tim Old Bridge H 2:08.95 11 Smith, Dave Wallenpaupac 4:41.36
34 Wright, Tamir Boys & Girls 2:08.99 12 Harding, Dan Old Bridge H 4:43.22
35 McBride, Zack Lenape H.S 2:09.17 13 Jacobson, Sam Stuyvesant H 4:43.85
36 Alvarez, Dennis Menchville H 2:10.73 14 Vargas, Jamar Boys & Girls 4:44.12
37 Abdullah, Safiyuallah Lawrence H.S 2:11.45 15 Rabinowitz, Mark Old Bridge H 4:44.20
38 Berry, Silas Mervo H.S. 2:12.08 16 Antonelli, John Suffern H.S. 4:45.72
39 Morgan, Damion Lawrence H.S 2:12.26 17 Vargas, Omar Boys & Girls 4:46.36
40 Mesina, Robin Sayreville H 2:12.65 18 Salamone, Michael Wallenpaupac 4:46.59
41 Lewin, Emilio Plainfield H 2:12.89 19 Bludgus, Billy ST. Peter's 4:51.04
42 Jiminez, eddie Old Bridge H 2:13.07 20 Woodhouse, michael Lincoln H.S. 4:51.94
43 Marquez, Justin Old Bridge H 2:13.31 21 Brown, Erik Monmouth Reg 4:53.70
44 McAndrews, Sean Queensburg 2:13.83 22 Gilbert, Tristan Westminster 4:53.86
45 Young, Herb Unattached 2:14.17 23 Blocker, Paul Overbrook HS 4:55.52
Essex Co. TCA Championship Meets Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
Seton Hall Games High School Meet Page 13
Seton Hall University - Monday December 27, 1999 to Tuesday December 28, 1999
COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS
Men's 1 Mile Run (Continued) Men's 3,000 Meter Run (Continued)
-------------- Finals - Results - Monday 12/27/99 --------------- -------------- Finals - Results - Tuesday 12/28/99 --------------
PL ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME PL ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME
=== ========================= ================ ======= === ========================= ================ ========
24 Harris, Terrill St. Benedict 4:57.32 24 hatcher, ron Plainfield H 10:53.53
25 Snyder, Leon Largo H.S. 5:00.57 25 scott, brandon Mervo H.S. 11:10.33
26 Kauke, Josh Ridgewood H. 5:00.87 26 Steel, Matthew Dematha 12:03.00
27 Bonn, Brian GLen Burnie 5:04.68
28 Mersky, Jason Burlington T 5:04.96 Men's 55 Meter High Hurdles
29 Solomon, Ben Montclair H. 5:05.10 -----------------------------------------------------------------
30 Paris, Charlie Montclair H. 5:05.53
31 Bazemore, William Roman Cathol 5:09.86 Meet: 7.20 Gerard Reynolds, Willingboro 12/1989
32 Lafergola, Rich Old Bridge H 5:09.92
33 Valdez, Chris Hillside H.S 5:13.80 ----------- Preliminaries - Results - Monday 12/27/99 -----------
34 Costillo, Raymond Hillside H.S 5:14.89 Top 8 Advance By Time
35 Hackett, Andrew Mervo H.S. 5:23.20 PL ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME
36 Burke, Paul Old Bridge H 5:23.51 === ========================= ================ =====
37 Hira, Angad Old Bridge H 5:29.00 1 Ruff, Dwight Camden H.S. 7.53
38 Reyes, Anthony Dickinson 5:34.05 2 Reid, Herb Lenape H.S 7.67
39 Sanchez, Joseph Lincoln H.S. 6:38.58 2 Craig, Jared Westminster 7.67
4 Baker, Rashad Woodrow Wils 7.71
Men's 3,000 Meter Run 5 Stephens, Chris Plainfield H 7.76
----------------------------------------------------------------- 6 Huff, Jamal WEST CATHOLI 7.77
7 Akpan, Unyime Ballou H.S. 7.78
Meet: 8:42.24 Seneca Lassiter, Lafayette 12/1994 8 Carey, Kris Montclair H. 7.82
9 Mason, Matthew MC Eachern 7.84
-------------- Finals - Results - Tuesday 12/28/99 -------------- 10 Rosalino, Elton New Providen 7.90
PL ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME 10 Collins, Kyle MC Eachern 7.90
=== ========================= ================ ======== 12 Bonsu, Osei Old Bridge H 7.92
1 Kingsberry, Walton Red Bank H.S 9:03.32 13 Jasmin, Jeff Linden H.S. 7.96
2 Kosiba, Nathan Landamrk Chr 9:03.67 14 williams, James Camden H.S. 8.04
3 Pellegrino, Nick Marlboro H.S 9:07.40 14 Warren, Montique Bethel 8.04
4 Oritz, Luis MEMORIAL H.S 9:28.03 16 Daux, Emmanuel Linden H.S. 8.05
5 Lande, Josh Marlboro H.S 9:31.77 17 Arumeni, Doni Old Bridge H 8.07
6 Graf, Otmar Middletown S 9:33.78 18 chapman, pierre Linden H.S. 8.08
7 Brown, Erik Monmouth Reg 9:34.41 19 Porter, Dwight Menchville H 8.09
8 Brown, Frank Hackensack H 9:36.47 20 Natheny, Vincent Lincoln H.S. 8.20
9 Bludgus, Billy ST. Peter's 9:38.02 21 Williams, Carl Plainfield H 8.23
10 pool, Kevin Westminster 9:42.00 21 Richardson, Aaron Hackensack H 8.23
11 Bonn, Brian GLen Burnie 9:46.17 23 Toussaint, Mark Plainfield H 8.24
12 Woodhouse, michael Lincoln H.S. 9:46.32 23 Dugan, Sean New Providen 8.24
13 mcginnis, doug FREEHOLD H.S 9:50.70 25 Key, Jeff ST. Joseph's 8.25
14 langley, greg Red Bank H.S 9:51.94 25 Cornelius, ed Monmouth Reg 8.25
15 Rivers, Clark Landamrk Chr 9:53.83 27 Berry, tariq Simon Gratz 8.32
16 Rodriguez, Israel Red Bank H.S 10:02.39 27 Gomez, Steve Hackensack H 8.32
17 Damion, Steve Old Bridge H 10:03.76 29 Brommell, Ribent Lakewood 8.35
18 torres, jorge Montclair H. 10:06.95 29 Johnson, Harold Duval H.S. 8.35
19 rath, sean Middletown S 10:07.84 29 Williams, Kevin Old Bridge H 8.35
20 walsh, marty Middletown S 10:08.97 32 Wilson, Russell Essex H.S. 8.36
21 forys, matt HOWELL H.S. 10:41.92 33 Riehlman, Dave Monmouth Reg 8.41
22 castillo, ray Hillside H.S 10:43.85 34 Boykins, Kevin Essex H.S. 8.42
23 valdgez, chais Hillside H.S 10:53.49 35 Tam, Vincent Hackensack H 8.45
Essex Co. TCA Championship Meets Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
Seton Hall Games High School Meet Page 14
Seton Hall University - Monday December 27, 1999 to Tuesday December 28, 1999
COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS
Men's 55 Meter High Hurdles (Continued) Men's 4x55 Meter Relay Shuttle (Continued)
----------- Preliminaries - Results - Monday 12/27/99 -----------
Top 8 Advance By Time -------------- Finals - Results - Tuesday 12/28/99 --------------
PL ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME PL RELAY AFFILIATION TIME PTS
=== ========================= ================ ===== == ================================================= ===== ===
36 David, Osuyben Trenton Cent 8.47 3 SSH South Shore H.S. 31.70 6
37 Guzman, Brandyn Burlington T 8.49 4 LENA Lenape H.S 32.40 4
38 Gist, Lachi Camden H.S. 8.54 5 PLAI Plainfield H.S. 32.80 2
39 Harleston, Greg Old Bridge H 8.58 6 BUEN Buena H.S. 33.24 1
39 No Name Unattached 8.58 7 SHA Shawnee H.S. 33.25
41 Carpenter, Ryan ST. Joseph's 8.66 8 NP New Providence H.S. 33.27
42 Williams, Frank Largo H.S. 8.83 9 HACK Hackensack H.S. 33.30
43 Campbell, Kevin Lenape H.S 8.89 10 ND Notre Dame H.S. 34.10
43 Royster, Ray Hillside H.S 8.89 11 COL Columbia H.S. 34.70
45 Richardson, Justin Edgewood H.S 8.90 12 MEM MEMORIAL H.S. 34.90
46 Morton, Marquice Lenape H.S 8.94 13 M0RE Monmouth Regional H.S. 35.80
47 LaPorta, Mike seton hall p 8.99 14 EASB East Brunswick H.S. 36.40
48 Thompson, Jack Edgewood H.S 9.05 15 WW Woodrow Wilson H.S. 36.60
49 Fudge, John Roman Cathol 9.25 16 IRV Irvington H.S. 36.70
50 Jones, Quincy Vineland H.S 9.43 17 TOMN Toms River North 37.10
51 Merry, Kyle Edgewood H.S 9.90 18 TC Trenton Central 41.20
52 Kim, Steve Old Bridge H 9.95 - OLDB Old Bridge H.S. DNF
53 Steward, Raheim Vineland H.S 10.13 - MS Middletown South H.S. DNF
54 Judge, Chris Woodrow Wils 10.24
55 White, Arnell Trenton Cent 10.86 Men's 4x200 Meter Relay
56 DeWalt, Jamar Woodrow Wils 11.04 -----------------------------------------------------------------
- Presstey, Charles Woodrow Wils NT
-------------- Finals - Results - Monday 12/27/99 --------------- Meet: 1:30.19 Weequahic 12/1991
PL ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME
=== ========================= ================ ==== -------------- Finals - Results - Tuesday 12/28/99 --------------
1 Ruff, Dwight Camden H.S. 7.50 PL RELAY AFFILIATION TIME PTS
2 Akpan, Unyime Ballou H.S. 7.53 == ================================================= ======= ===
3 Huff, Jamal WEST CATHOLI 7.57 1 BETH Bethel 1:32.30 10
4 Craig, Jared Westminster 7.62 1) Kindrick, Dwayne 2) Warren, Montique
5 Baker, Rashad Woodrow Wils 7.62 3) Richmond, Domenick 4) Satchell, Marcus
6 Stephens, Chris Plainfield H 7.67 2 SG Simon Gratz 1:32.70 8
7 Reid, Herb Lenape H.S 7.72 3 EDG Edgewood H.S. 1:32.72 6
8 Carey, Kris Montclair H. 7.83 4 CAM Camden H.S. 1:33.86 4
5 BUEN Buena H.S. 1:34.32 2
Men's 4x55 Meter Relay Shuttle 6 HERI Heritage 1:35.77 1
----------------------------------------------------------------- 7 SUI SUITLAND H.S. 1:35.87
8 PLAI Plainfield H.S. 1:35.99
Meet: 29.50 Woodrow Wilson 12/1998 9 HACK "B" Hackensack H.S. 1:36.00
10 LW Lakewood 1:36.05
-------------- Finals - Results - Tuesday 12/28/99 -------------- 11 OVER Overbrook 1:36.15
PL RELAY AFFILIATION TIME PTS 12 LIN Linden H.S. 1:36.45
== ================================================= ===== === 13 DM Dematha 1:36.52
1 LIN Linden H.S. 30.00 10 14 ESS Essex Catholic H.S. 1:36.66
1) chapman, pierre 2) Jasmin, Jeff 15 OXON Oxon Hill H.S. 1:37.43
3) Sinclair, Ethaniel 4) Daux, Emmanuel 16 SG "B" Simon Gratz 1:37.74
2 CAM Camden H.S. 30.50 8 17 ROM Roman Catholic H.S. 1:38.09
Essex Co. TCA Championship Meets Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
Seton Hall Games High School Meet Page 15
Seton Hall University - Monday December 27, 1999 to Tuesday December 28, 1999
COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS
Men's 4x200 Meter Relay (Continued) Men's 4x400 Meter Relay (Continued)
-------------- Finals - Results - Tuesday 12/28/99 -------------- -------------- Finals - Results - Tuesday 12/28/99 --------------
PL RELAY AFFILIATION TIME PTS PL RELAY AFFILIATION TIME PTS
== ================================================= ======= === == ================================================= ======= ===
18 NP New Providence H.S. 1:38.27 18 PLEA Pleasantville H.S. 3:40.57
19 LEN Lenape Valley H.S. 1:38.73 19 RED Red Bank H.S. 3:41.22
20 PLEA Pleasantville H.S. 1:39.49 20 UNA "C" Unattached 3:42.29
21 RED Red Bank H.S. 1:39.62 21 LINC Lincoln H.S. 3:42.79
22 LARG Largo H.S. 1:39.85 22 LARG Largo H.S. 3:42.98
23 WEE Weequahic H.S. 1:40.12 23 LW Lakewood 3:43.45
24 TC Trenton Central 1:40.22 24 HO HOPEWELL VLLEY 3:44.14
25 ND Notre Dame H.S. 1:40.93 25 COL Columbia H.S. 3:44.19
26 VINE Vineland H.S. 1:41.01 26 DM Dematha 3:45.07
27 WILL Willingboro H.S 1:41.18 27 SHA Shawnee H.S. 3:45.20
28 STB St. Benedicts H.S. 1:41.65 28 UNA Unattached 3:46.42
29 SHA Shawnee H.S. 1:43.03 29 UNA "B" Unattached 3:47.12
30 TOMN Toms River North 1:45.10 30 STB St. Benedicts H.S. 3:50.80
31 STB "B" St. Benedicts H.S. 1:45.97 31 ND Notre Dame H.S. 3:56.93
32 LINC Lincoln H.S. 1:46.04 32 TOMN Toms River North 4:02.21
33 ROM "B" Roman Catholic H.S. 1:49.42
34 WW Woodrow Wilson H.S. 1:51.50 Men's 4x400 Meter Relay Frosh/so
35 TOMN "B" Toms River North 1:53.11 -----------------------------------------------------------------
Men's 4x400 Meter Relay Meet: 3:38.11 Boys & Girls 12/1996
-----------------------------------------------------------------
-------------- Finals - Results - Tuesday 12/28/99 --------------
Meet: 3:21.80 HD Woodson 12/1990 PL RELAY AFFILIATION TIME
== ================================================= =======
-------------- Finals - Results - Tuesday 12/28/99 -------------- 1 DM Dematha 3:36.80
PL RELAY AFFILIATION TIME PTS 1) Hall, Paul 2) Smith, Edward
== ================================================= ======= === 3) Williams, Channing 4) Casey, Adam
1 CAM Camden H.S. 3:22.79 10 2 WW Woodrow Wilson H.S. 3:38.19
1) Young, Marice 2) Smith, Jade 3 OLDB Old Bridge H.S. 3:46.54
3) Ruff, Dwight 4) William, James 4 UNA Unattached 3:46.55
2 SSH South Shore H.S. 3:23.54 8 5 LARG Largo H.S. 3:49.80
3 HERI Heritage 3:28.31 6 6 ND Notre Dame H.S. 3:51.41
4 SG Simon Gratz 3:30.07 4 7 WILL Willingboro H.S 3:52.78
5 BETH Bethel 3:30.54 2 8 OXON Oxon Hill H.S. 3:55.00
6 EDG Edgewood H.S. 3:30.60 1 9 UNA "B" Unattached 3:55.20
7 BUEN Buena H.S. 3:31.10 10 UNA "C" Unattached 3:55.57
8 ROM Roman Catholic H.S. 3:31.13 11 TC Trenton Central 3:58.34
9 SUI SUITLAND H.S. 3:31.41 12 MONR Monroe H.S. 4:02.29
10 MET Metuchen H.S. 3:32.80 13 OLDB "B" Old Bridge H.S. 4:06.85
11 TC Trenton Central 3:33.08 14 TC "C" Trenton Central 4:07.61
12 B&G Boys & Girls H.S. 3:33.84 15 UNA "D" Unattached 4:08.14
13 MEN Menchville H.S. 3:34.44 16 CAM Camden H.S. 4:08.29
14 ROSE Roselle H.S. 3:36.77 17 STB St. Benedicts H.S. 4:12.20
15 SG "B" Simon Gratz 3:37.82
16 NP New Providence H.S. 3:37.83
17 OXON Oxon Hill H.S. 3:39.84
Essex Co. TCA Championship Meets Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
Seton Hall Games High School Meet Page 16
Seton Hall University - Monday December 27, 1999 to Tuesday December 28, 1999
COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS
Men's 4x800 Meter Relay Men's 1,600 Mtr Sprint Medley (Continued)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
-------------- Finals - Results - Tuesday 12/28/99 --------------
Meet: 7:59.25 Andrew Jackson 12/1994 PL RELAY AFFILIATION TIME PTS
== ================================================= ======= ===
-------------- Finals - Results - Tuesday 12/28/99 -------------- 3 BAL Ballou H.S. 3:42.20 6
PL RELAY AFFILIATION TIME PTS 4 RIDW Ridgewood H.S. 3:43.00 4
== ================================================= ======= === 5 SUI SUITLAND H.S. 3:43.59 2
1 CP CENTRAL-PHILA 8:08.49 6 ROSE Roselle H.S. 3:45.10 1
2 SSH South Shore H.S. 8:08.51 7 DM Dematha 3:45.80
3 SG Simon Gratz 8:18.21 8 LENA Lenape H.S 3:47.68
4 LARG Largo H.S. 8:21.30 9 RED Red Bank H.S. 3:47.91
5 JACK Jackson Memorial H.S. 8:23.26 10 TC Trenton Central 3:50.32
6 B&G Boys & Girls H.S. 8:24.18 11 WILL Willingboro H.S 3:52.61
7 SHA Shawnee H.S. 8:24.92 12 SAY Sayreville HS 3:52.70
8 COL Columbia H.S. 8:29.97 13 WW Woodrow Wilson H.S. 3:53.78
9 MEVR Mervo H.S. 8:31.34 14 MEN Menchville H.S. 3:54.28
10 OVER Overbrook 8:36.28 15 SG "B" Simon Gratz 3:54.44
11 ROW Rowan 8:39.46 16 ND Notre Dame H.S. 3:55.97
12 TOMN Toms River North 8:39.69 17 BUEN Buena H.S. 3:57.04
13 LENA Lenape H.S 8:39.79 18 ESS Essex Catholic H.S. 3:57.47
14 SUI SUITLAND H.S. 8:40.51 19 B&G Boys & Girls H.S. 3:57.67
15 HOW HOWELL H.S. 8:40.62 20 RAHW Rahway H.S. 4:01.11
16 ROSE Roselle H.S. 8:41.57 21 OXON Oxon Hill H.S. 4:01.69
17 STB St. Benedicts H.S. 8:43.26 22 PLAI Plainfield H.S. 4:01.96
18 IRV Irvington H.S. 8:46.03 23 M0RE Monmouth Regional H.S. 4:02.46
19 PLEA Pleasantville H.S. 8:53.41 24 COL Columbia H.S. 4:04.15
20 WILL Willingboro H.S 8:55.45 25 STB St. Benedicts H.S. 4:05.25
21 OLDB Old Bridge H.S. 9:12.95 26 SHA Shawnee H.S. 4:06.98
22 ND Notre Dame H.S. 9:15.58 27 OLDB Old Bridge H.S. 4:08.51
22 LINC Lincoln H.S. 9:15.58 28 WEE Weequahic H.S. 4:08.53
24 BUEN Buena H.S. 9:15.60 29 OVER Overbrook 4:10.21
24 DM Dematha 9:15.60 29 LINC Lincoln H.S. 4:10.21
26 EDG Edgewood H.S. 9:16.17 31 CAM Camden H.S. 4:10.37
27 LIN Linden H.S. 9:16.18 32 NS Newark Science 4:14.02
28 TOMN "B" Toms River North 9:16.48 33 EDI Edison 4:16.21
28 HO HOPEWELL VLLEY 9:16.48 34 EDG Edgewood H.S. 4:18.41
28 NP New Providence H.S. 9:16.48 35 ROM Roman Catholic H.S. 4:19.03
36 PLEA Pleasantville H.S. 4:23.39
Men's 1,600 Mtr Sprint Medley - LARG Largo H.S. NT
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Men's Distance Medley
Meet: 3:33.00 Ballou 12/1993 -----------------------------------------------------------------
-------------- Finals - Results - Tuesday 12/28/99 -------------- Meet: 10:41.03 Boys & Girls 12/1996
PL RELAY AFFILIATION TIME PTS
== ================================================= ======= === -------------- Finals - Results - Tuesday 12/28/99 --------------
1 SG Simon Gratz 3:35.08 10 PL RELAY AFFILIATION TIME PT
1) Speaks, Nimrod 2) Smith, Munajj == ================================================= ======== ==
3) Day, Terrance 4) jenkins, beaufort 1 WES Westminster H.S. 10:50.94 1
2 LW Lakewood 3:40.70 8 1) O'Connell, Jesse 2) Bates, Kyle
3) Gilbert, Tristan 4) Davis, Josh
Essex Co. TCA Championship Meets Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
Seton Hall Games High School Meet Page 17
Seton Hall University - Monday December 27, 1999 to Tuesday December 28, 1999
COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS
Men's Distance Medley (Continued) Men's Long Jump
-----------------------------------------------------------------
-------------- Finals - Results - Tuesday 12/28/99 --------------
PL RELAY AFFILIATION TIME PT Meet: 23'00.75" Rephel Martin, Dover 12/1994
== ================================================= ======== ==
2 OLDB Old Bridge H.S. 10:54.84 -------------- Finals - Results - Tuesday 12/28/99 --------------
3 B&G Boys & Girls H.S. 11:03.05 PL ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL MARK
4 JACK Jackson Memorial H.S. 11:06.50 === ======================= ================ =========
5 SHA Shawnee H.S. 11:06.62 1 Barge, Khalim Camden H.S. 22'03.00"
6 SG Simon Gratz 11:08.12 2 Mason, Matt MC Eachern 22'00.00"
7 SSH South Shore H.S. 11:12.63 3 Robinson, David Roman Cathol 21'11.75"
8 MET Metuchen H.S. 11:14.89 4 Alvarez, Danny ST. Peter's 21'09.25"
9 COL Columbia H.S. 11:22.49 5 Collins, Kyle MC Eachern 21'06.50"
10 HACK "B" Hackensack H.S. 11:34.32 6 Proitt, James Lawrence H.S 21'02.00"
11 SSH "B" South Shore H.S. 11:34.81 7 Flores, Jorge MEMORIAL H.S 20'09.00"
12 TOMN Toms River North 11:39.37 8 Fudge, John Roman Cathol 20'08.00"
13 LENA Lenape H.S 11:44.69 9 Jordan, Alton Heritage 20'05.50"
14 HO HOPEWELL VLLEY 11:44.98 10 Cooper, Cnarles SUITLAND 20'04.00"
15 ROM Roman Catholic H.S. 11:47.59 10 Wright, Franky Mervo H.S. 20'04.00"
16 STPP ST. Peter's Prep 11:47.61 12 Porter, Dwight Menchville H 20'01.50"
17 ND Notre Dame H.S. 11:49.32 13 Gomez, Steve Hackensack H 20'01.00"
18 STB St. Benedicts H.S. 11:50.73 14 Jonathan, Rice SUITLAND 19'09.50"
19 OLDB "B" Old Bridge H.S. 11:59.62 15 Robinson, Johnathon MEMORIAL H.S 19'08.00"
20 RIDW Ridgewood H.S. 12:15.22 16 King, Chris Roman Cathol 19'07.75"
21 TOMN "B" Toms River North 12:23.37 17 Harrison, Bob Edison 19'07.00"
22 MONR Monroe H.S. 12:49.74 18 Williams, Joe Willingboro 19'05.50"
19 Merrick, Kevin Mervo H.S. 19'05.00"
Men's High Jump 20 White, Ryan New Providen 19'03.00"
----------------------------------------------------------------- - Smith, Ricardo Boys & Girls ND
- Pean, Pierre St. Benedict ND
Meet: 6'10.00" Eric Perry, Montclair & Ahmed Best, Col 12/1990 - Foster, Ali Hackensack H ND
- Matheny, Vincent Lincoln H.S. ND
-------------- Finals - Results - Tuesday 12/28/99 -------------- - Richardson, Aaron Hackensack H ND
PL ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL MARK
=== ======================= ================ ======== Men's Triple Jump
1 Manley, Marlin Bethel 6'08.00" -----------------------------------------------------------------
2 Askew, Jesse HOWELL H.S. 6'06.00"
3 Lewis, Donny South Shore 6'04.00" Meet: 47'04.00" Darius Pemberton, Hackensack 12/1991
4 Alonso, Manny MEMORIAL H.S 6'04.00"
5 Morrison, Michael Willingboro 6'02.00" -------------- Finals - Results - Tuesday 12/28/99 --------------
6 Jordan, Alton Heritage 6'00.00" PL ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL MARK
7 Williams, Joseph Willingboro 5'10.00" === ======================= ================ =========
8 Williams, Jermaine Edison 5'10.00" 1 Forest, Norman Mervo H.S. 44'05.75"
- Pean, Pierre St. Benedict NH 2 Ford-Bey, Marcus Great Valley 43'09.50"
- Flores, George MEMORIAL H.S NH 3 Cooper, Charles SUITLAND 43'08.50"
- Craig, Jared Westminster NH 4 Mason, Matthew MC Eachern 42'08.00"
- Young, Zach St. Benedict NH 5 Clarke, Randy Hackensack H 41'04.00"
- Fain, Tyrone Notre Dame H NH - Gomez, Steve Hackensack H ND
- King, Chris Roman Cathol NH - Rae, Jon SUITLAND ND
- Mason, Matt MC Eachern NH
Essex Co. TCA Championship Meets Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
Seton Hall Games High School Meet Page 18
Seton Hall University - Monday December 27, 1999 to Tuesday December 28, 1999
COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS
Men's Shot Put
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Meet: 60'02.00" Tyrone Garland, Matawan 12/1992
-------------- Finals - Results - Tuesday 12/28/99 --------------
PL ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL MARK
=== ======================= ================ =========
1 Scott, Dorian Seton Hall P 55'04.00"
2 Rourke, David FREEHOLD H.S 51'06.00"
3 Schwendtman, Jeff Jackson Memo 50'09.50"
4 Suchocke, Bernard Linden H.S. 50'07.00"
5 Mcliver, James Plainfield H 50'02.50"
6 Baker, Corey Plainfield H 50'01.00"
7 Wilson Willingboro 49'08.00"
8 Townes Hackensack H 47'06.00"
9 Kropilak Hackensack H 47'00.50"
10 Cinn Buena H.S. 46'01.00"
11 Sye Buena H.S. 45'07.00"
|