Seton Hall Games - Dec 27-28, 1999 at Seton Hall U., South Orange NJ
Results - Boys 800 meters
Jesse O'Connell leads at halfway mark
|
Tony Fulton catches leader at finish
|
Essex Co. TCA Championship Meets Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
12/27/99 3:10 PM Seton Hall Games High School Meet Page 1
Seton Hall University - Monday 12/27/99 to Tuesday 12/28/99
Event 3 Men's 800 Meter Run
Results - Finals - Monday 12/27/99
Meet: 1:54.57 Jahmeer Reynolds, Trenton Central 12/1997
RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Fulton, Tony CENTRAL-PHILA 1:58.28
2 O'Connell, Jesse Westminster H.S. 1:58.49
3 jenkins, beaufort Simon Gratz 2:00.30
4 Snyder, Leon Largo H.S. 2:01.07
5 Iracks, Ricardo Ballou H.S. 2:02.32
6 Noel, Sherwyn Columbia H.S. 2:02.33
7 Bruhn, Jason Old Bridge H.S. 2:03.40
8 Fortenberry, Jonathan MARIETTA H.S. 2:03.44
9 Victory, Dwayne south shore 2:03.45
10 Singletary, Maurice Hackensack H.S. 2:03.51
11 Singletary, Marquise Hackensack H.S. 2:03.62
12 Hughes, Shannon Spotswood 2:03.80
13 Riley, timothy Spotswood 2:04.30
14 Kordos, Matt Buena H.S. 2:04.49
15 Jasey, Kyle Columbia H.S. 2:04.79
16 Kotulak, Jon Seton Hall Prep 2:04.97
17 Reams, Isaiah Spotswood 2:05.02
18 Kennedy, John Lawrence H.S. 2:06.16
19 Rodriguez, Johnny Red Bank H.S. 2:06.42
20 Clark, Reggie Mervo H.S. 2:06.50
21 Coor, Kiran CENTRAL-PHILA 2:06.91
22 Adams, Bereshidt Roselle H.S. 2:07.00
23 Granitzki, Rich Roxbury HS 2:07.13
24 Wright, Chris Overbrook HS 2:07.22
25 Howard, Lamont Ballou H.S. 2:07.39
26 Richards, Dwayne St. Benedicts H.S. 2:07.65
27 Washam, Mike Menchville H.S. 2:07.72
28 Head, Justin Largo H.S. 2:08.49
29 Thomas, Andre Woodrow Wilson H.S. 2:08.66
30 Brunson, Matthew Oxon Hill H.S. 2:08.75
31 Stidam, Tyron Largo H.S. 2:08.77
32 ????, Brian Unattached 2:08.82
33 Paule, Tim Old Bridge H.S. 2:08.95
34 Wright, Tamir Boys & Girls H.S. 2:08.99
35 McBride, Zack Lenape H.S 2:09.17
36 Alvarez, Dennis Menchville H.S. 2:10.73
37 Abdullah, Safiyuallah Lawrence H.S. 2:11.45
38 Berry, Silas Mervo H.S. 2:12.08
39 Morgan, Damion Lawrence H.S. 2:12.26
40 Mesina, Robin Sayreville HS 2:12.65
41 Lewin, Emilio Plainfield H.S. 2:12.89
42 Jiminez, eddie Old Bridge H.S. 2:13.07
43 Marquez, Justin Old Bridge H.S. 2:13.31
44 McAndrews, Sean Queensburg 2:13.83
45 Young, Herb Unattached 2:14.17
46 Smith, Matt Roselle H.S. 2:14.40
46 White, Andre Chehenham H.S. 2:14.40
48 Quan, Quahhir Camden H.S. 2:16.05
49 Bean, Rodrick Boys & Girls H.S. 2:16.30
50 Gray, DeLeon Oxon Hill H.S. 2:18.26
51 Jenkins, Jared Simon Gratz 2:18.43
52 Rivera, Sammy ST. Peter's Prep 2:18.57
53 Gibbs, Kester Boys & Girls H.S. 2:19.06
54 Italis, rodely Lincoln H.S. 2:21.34
55 Chavez, Justin Rahway H.S. 2:22.39
56 Lusinski, Dan Vineland H.S. 2:28.23
57 May, David Lincoln H.S. 2:30.30
58 Thompson, Hugh Plainfield H.S. 2:30.80
59 Earl, Ricky Vineland H.S. 2:38.43
60 Fee, Chris Roman Catholic H.S. 2:46.41
61 Ikhero, Suleiman Hillside H.S. 2:58.16 |