Seton Hall Games - Dec 27-28, 1999 at Seton Hall U., South Orange NJ
Results - Girls 400 meters
Natasha Staten (R) holds off Marie Giles at wire by 0.06
Essex Co. TCA Championship Meets Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
12/27/99 3:22 PM Seton Hall Games High School Meet Page 1
Seton Hall University - Monday 12/27/99 to Tuesday 12/28/99
Event 6 Women's 400 Meter Run
Results - Finals - Monday 12/27/99
Meet: 55.10 Jowanna McMullen, I.S. 324 12/1992
RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Staten, Natasha William Penn H.S. 56.79
2 Giles, Marie Bethel 56.85
3 Jackson, Ruby Chester 57.79
4 Jones, Janine Menchville H.S. 58.78
5 Elliott, Trenace Western Branch H.S. 58.81
6 Holmes, Stacey Simon Gratz 59.04
7 Francis, Keziah Boys & Girls H.S. 59.29
8 Wallace, Kelly A.P. Randolph 59.48
9 Francis, Meisle Boys & Girls H.S. 1:00.28
10 Felder, Schnavia Spotswood 1:00.87
11 Taylor, Ashley Stephenson 1:00.96
12 Gunter, stacy Oxon Hill H.S. 1:01.00
13 Cephas, Morgan CENTRAL-PHILA 1:01.33
14 gaddy, Danielle A.P. Randolph 1:01.43
15 Anderson, N'Kelle Largo H.S. 1:01.47
16 Bennet, ?? MARIETTA H.S. 1:01.71
17 Lattimer, Chanel Mc Donough 1:01.79
18 Jones, Twanita Heritage 1:02.01
19 Bridgewater, Joanne Boys & Girls H.S. 1:02.22
20 Bradley, Joanna Middletown South H.S. 1:02.23
21 Arnaud, Ayana A.P. Randolph 1:02.32
22 Barrett, Autumn Joi Spotswood 1:02.49
23 Coppedge, Chantel Montclair H.S. 1:02.55
24 alston, shannon jp stevens 1:02.61
25 Walker, Raniyah Camden H.S. 1:02.80
25 Fisher, haleemah Camden H.S. 1:02.80
27 Solomon, Camille Lakewood 1:03.00
28 Estriplet, Tracy Suffern H.S. 1:03.09
29 Weldon, Shareese Trenton Central 1:03.10
30 Perkins, Utrualla Lakewood 1:03.17
31 Richards, Akilah Boys & Girls H.S. 1:03.28
32 Brooks, Lakisha Largo H.S. 1:03.53
33 Ford, Jen Mc Donough 1:03.80
34 Peartree, Teairo Heritage 1:03.92
35 Tobitt, Rea Curtis 1:04.21
36 Wingate, Kim Western Branch H.S. 1:04.77
37 Williams, Keisha Trenton Central 1:04.81
38 kelly, shabazz Trenton Central 1:05.00
39 Chuku, Onaychi Largo H.S. 1:05.30
40 Strysko, Jennifer Suffern H.S. 1:05.52
41 Brooks, Keena Oxon Hill H.S. 1:05.60
41 Brown, Leslie Unattached 1:05.60
43 White, Andrea Pebblebrook H.S. 1:05.92
44 Haskins, Melinda Heritage 1:06.00
45 Hembry, Jannell Overbrook HS 1:06.16
46 wallace, racquel Lawrence H.S. 1:06.49
47 Huggler, Erika Monmouth Regional H.S. 1:06.90
48 No Name Unattached 1:07.00
49 Clayton, Gloria WEST CATHOLIC H.S. 1:07.50
50 Schall, Kristen Rahway H.S. 1:07.70
51 Bivins, Aretha Lakewood 1:08.00
52 Webber, Katie New Providence H.S. 1:08.25
53 Jackson, Latisha Oxon Hill H.S. 1:08.40
54 Parrott, Ebony Vineland H.S. 1:08.70
55 Sarvetnick, Andrea Sayreville HS 1:09.32
56 Poole, Colleen New Providence H.S. 1:09.61
57 Ike, Adamma Montclair H.S. 1:09.70
58 Hewins, Maria Plainfield H.S. 1:09.77
59 bonner, cherry Camden H.S. 1:10.30
60 Biaithwaite, Nabia Curtis 1:10.60
61 Royland, Maggie New Providence H.S. 1:10.71
62 brown, shannelle Hillside H.S. 1:11.00
63 Lucas, Tamieka Lincoln H.S. 1:11.30
64 Caro, Jennifer Sayreville HS 1:11.49
65 wells, Tara Vineland H.S. 1:12.23
66 Minott, Tracia Curtis 1:12.40
67 Woods, Jakara Curtis 1:12.64
68 Munson, Nitoya Vineland H.S. 1:12.75
69 Rutt, Sheena Curtis 1:14.03
70 Brown, Fantasia Fashion INdustries 1:16.32
71 rodriguez, natasha Marist H.S. 1:16.90
72 Jones, Samara Plainfield H.S. 1:23.72
73 Hawse, Nathalie Vineland H.S. 1:27.17
74 Gaston, Jamika Marist H.S. 1:34.30
|