1/15/00 at U. of Rhode Island
University of Rhode Island Invitational
Girls
Univ. of Rhode Island Women's Track Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
Indoor Track & Field Classic Page 1
Mackal Field House
University of Rhode Island - Saturday 01/15/00
COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS
Girls 55 Meter Dash
$ Meet: 7.2 Konique Ballah-Wheeler 01/18/98
$ Meet: 7.2 Brianne Standbridge-Milford 01/18/98
$ Meet: 7.2 Alissa Nelson-Tollgate 01/18/98
Preliminaries - Results - Saturday 01/15/00
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME HT
===== ========================= == ========================= ===== ==
1 Petrarca, Joanane JR Warwick Vets-Girls 7.2 $ 2
2 Garcia, Vanessa SR Peru Central-Girls 7.4 3
3 Christian, Jane SR Suffield High-Girls 7.4 5
4 Jean-Gilles, Fallon JR LaSalle-Girls 7.4 4
5 Rhodes, Kim SO East Lyme-Girls 7.4 1
6 Senerchia, Andrea JR Coventry-Girls 7.5 10
7 Fayanjuola, Tolu JR Classical-Girls 7.5 9
8 Bubier, Holly SO St. Raphael-Girls 7.5 8
9 White, Ashley Fitch-Girls 7.5 7
10 Favicchio, Alicia SO Cranston West-Girls 7.5 6
11 Conway, Monique JR Hope-Girls 7.6 4
12 Seradowski, Mary SO Chariho-Girls 7.6 10
13 Mathews, Corinne JR East Lyme-Girls 7.6 2
14 DeSenna, Jackie SR Lincoln-Girls 7.7 7
15 Fogarty, Catherine SR LaSalle-Girls 7.7 1
16 Seccareccia, Michaela JR Suffield High-Girls 7.7 8
17 Vezzola, Gina SR Suffield High-Girls 7.8 6
18 Lydon, Kelly SO LaSalle-Girls 7.8 3
19 Tarro, Jessica SR East Greenwich-Girls 7.9 9
20 Pierce, Virginia SR Coventry-Girls 8.0 5
21 Walker, Lindsay SO Toll Gate-Girls 7.8 8
21 Marandola, Laura SO Cumberland-Girls 7.8 1
21 Skorupa, Dana SO Cumberland-Girls 7.8 7
21 Neves, Nilva JR Hope-Girls 7.8 4
25 Drought, Georgia JR Coventry-Girls 8.0 8
25 Provencal, Jenn SO Bay View Academy-Girls 8.0 1
27 Sullivan, Kara FR Cumberland-Girls 8.1 3
27 Bamisile, Ajoke SO LaSalle-Girls 8.1 10
27 Williams, Teesha SR Middletown-Girls 8.1 6
27 Ranglin, Candace JR Hope-Girls 8.1 9
27 Vezzola, Christie SO Suffield High-Girls 8.1 9
27 O'Connor, Meghan JR LaSalle-Girls 8.1 10
27 Hanson, Laura SR Smithfield-Girls 8.1 3
27 Murray, Anna JR Chariho-Girls 8.1 4
27 Solomatina, Olesia Chariho-Girls 8.1 8
36 Pare, Jen SO LaSalle-Girls 8.2 5
36 Jarry, Pearl SO LaSalle-Girls 8.2 7
36 Provencal, Courtney FR Bay View Academy-Girls 8.2 6
39 Spink, Jessica JR Ponaganset-Girls 8.3 6
39 Kennedy, Karen JR Harrison-Girls 8.3 7
39 Fisherkeller, Rachel SO E.O.Smith-Girls 8.3 10
39 Booth, Amy FR East Lyme-Girls 8.3 8 39 Choi, Yoiree FR Methuen-Girls 8.3 9
39 Boynton, Bridgit JR South Kingstown-Girls 8.3 1
39 Silvera, Lisa SO Middletown-Girls 8.3 9
39 Sferrazza, Marie JR St. Bernard-Girls 8.3 3
39 Marcello, Amy SR South Kingstown-Girls 8.3 10
39 Bobola, Kristen FR LaSalle-Girls 8.3 1
39 Logan, Kandra SO Hope-Girls 8.3 2
39 Osku, Cynthia SO Tolman-Girls 8.3 2
51 Hoisington, Georgia SO E.O.Smith-Girls 8.4 1
51 Santoro, Lindsay SO St. Bernard-Girls 8.4 5
51 Sisco, Jenna FR Smithfield-Girls 8.4 3
51 Rowin, Tiffany JR East Lyme-Girls 8.4 5
55 Nichols, Jenna FR LaSalle-Girls 8.5 7
55 Cook, Jen FR Tolman-Girls 8.5 10
57 Mountain, Katie JR LaSalle-Girls 8.6 4
58 Siedzik, Stephanie JR Ponaganset-Girls 8.7 3
58 Sharp, Emily SO Enfield-Girls 8.7 4
60 Fontaine, Trisha SO West Warwick-Girls 9.3 9
61 Soucy, Aimee FR E.O.Smith-Girls 9.4 2
62 Stuart, Katie SO E.O.Smith-Girls 9.5 8
62 Renzuli, Sarah FR E.O.Smith-Girls 9.5 3
Semi-Finals - Results - Saturday 01/15/00
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME HT
===== ========================= == ========================= ===== ==
1 Rhodes, Kim SO East Lyme-Girls 7.3 3
2 Jean-Gilles, Fallon JR LaSalle-Girls 7.4 2
3 Mathews, Corinne JR East Lyme-Girls 7.4 1
4 Petrarca, Joanane JR Warwick Vets-Girls 7.4 1
5 Christian, Jane SR Suffield High-Girls 7.5 2
6 Fayanjuola, Tolu JR Classical-Girls 7.5 1
6 Conway, Monique JR Hope-Girls 7.5 3
6 Seradowski, Mary SO Chariho-Girls 7.5 1
9 Senerchia, Andrea JR Coventry-Girls 7.6 1
10 Bubier, Holly SO St. Raphael-Girls 7.6 3
11 Garcia, Vanessa SR Peru Central-Girls 7.6 3
12 White, Ashley Fitch-Girls 7.7 2
12 Favicchio, Alicia SO Cranston West-Girls 7.7 2
12 Walker, Lindsay SO Toll Gate-Girls 7.7 2
15 DeSenna, Jackie SR Lincoln-Girls 7.8 3
15 Seccareccia, Michaela JR Suffield High-Girls 7.8 2
15 Fogarty, Catherine SR LaSalle-Girls 7.8 2
15 Lydon, Kelly SO LaSalle-Girls 7.8 1
19 Vezzola, Gina SR Suffield High-Girls 7.9 3
20 Skorupa, Dana SO Cumberland-Girls 8.0 3 20 Neves, Nilva JR Hope-Girls 8.0 1
22 Tarro, Jessica SR East Greenwich-Girls 8.1 1
22 Pierce, Virginia SR Coventry-Girls 8.1 3
Finals - Results - Saturday 01/15/00
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME PTS
===== ========================= == ========================= ===== ===
1 Rhodes, Kim SO East Lyme-Girls 7.4
2 Jean-Gilles, Fallon JR LaSalle-Girls 7.5
3 Mathews, Corinne JR East Lyme-Girls 7.5
4 Petrarca, Joanane JR Warwick Vets-Girls 7.6
5 Fayanjuola, Tolu JR Classical-Girls 7.6
6 Christian, Jane SR Suffield High-Girls 7.6
7 Conway, Monique JR Hope-Girls 7.6
8 Seradowski, Mary SO Chariho-Girls 7.6
Girls 300 Meter Dash
$ Meet: 40.60 Leah Grant-Hope HS, RI 01/17/99
Finals - Results - Saturday 01/15/00
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME HT PTS
===== ========================= == ========================= ====== == ===
1 Rhodes, Kim SO East Lyme-Girls 42.3 1
2 Petrarca, Joanane JR Warwick Vets-Girls 43.2 1
3 Histen, Ellen SR South Kingstown-Girls 43.3 1
4 Conway, Monique JR Hope-Girls 43.8 1
5 Cherry, Lindsay JR Pearl River-Girls 43.9 1
6 Mathews, Corinne JR East Lyme-Girls 44.0 1
7 Ciccone, Lauren JR East Greenwich-Girls 44.7 2
8 Garcia, Vanessa SR Peru Central-Girls 44.8 2
9 Zepp, Kristin SR South Kingstown-Girls 45.2 2
10 DeSenna, Jackie SR Lincoln-Girls 45.3 2
10 McCarthy, Caitlin SR Methuen-Girls 45.3 3
12 Nanni, Laura FR LaSalle-Girls 45.9 3
12 Lennox, Michelle JR Pearl River-Girls 45.9 2
14 Jean-Gilles, Fallon JR LaSalle-Girls 46.2 5
15 Skorupa, Dana SO Cumberland-Girls 46.3 5
15 Ciarlo, Michelle SR LaSalle-Girls 46.3 4
17 Smith, Meredith JR Marhta's Vineyard-Girls 46.5 4
18 Delain, Portia Fitch-Girls 46.6 3
19 Brown, Justine JR Classical-Girls 46.8 3
20 Macglaflin, Caitlin SO Chariho-Girls 47.0 5
21 Robertson, Erin SO South Kingstown-Girls 47.2 4 22 DeIngenis, Dana FR Bay View Academy-Girls 47.6 5
22 Lahar, Colleen JR North Quincy-Girls 47.6 4
24 Murphy, Heather SR Tolman-Girls 47.7 4
25 Hayes, Laura SO Coventry-Girls 47.8 6
26 Martiesian, Jenny SR Classical-Girls 48.0 3
27 Carrick, Nicole SR Methuen-Girls 48.2 4
28 Lyons, Liz FR Chariho-Girls 48.3 7
29 Booth, Amy FR East Lyme-Girls 48.6 8
30 Marcello, Amy SR South Kingstown-Girls 48.7 6
31 Torrance, Kristen SO East Lyme-Girls 48.9 8
31 Seperena, Jen Marhta's Vineyard-Girls 48.9 5
33 Weber, Zoe JR E.O.Smith-Girls 49.1 3
34 Normandin, Catrina JR Chariho-Girls 49.2 7
34 Fisherkeller, Rachel SO E.O.Smith-Girls 49.2 2
34 Pare, Jen SO LaSalle-Girls 49.2 6
37 Spink, Jessica JR Ponaganset-Girls 49.6 6
38 Ferguson, Kelly FR East Greenwich-Girls 50.1 6
39 Markman, Courtney SO Middletown-Girls 50.2 8
40 Costa, Jackie SO Cranston West-Girls 50.3 7
40 Famiglietti, Melissa FR Cranston West-Girls 50.3 6
42 Burns, Cailie FR Ponaganset-Girls 50.7 9
43 Augusto, Nicole SR Suffield High-Girls 50.8 9
44 Rowin, Tiffany JR East Lyme-Girls 51.3 8
45 Thayer, Megan JR Enfield-Girls 51.5 7
46 Siedzik, Stephanie JR Ponaganset-Girls 52.0 8
47 Leitkowski, Laura JR St. Bernard-Girls 52.5 7
47 Miko, Melissa SO East Lyme-Girls 52.5 8
49 Richard, Maureen SR Lincoln-Girls 53.4 5
50 Cigal, Toni FR Suffield High-Girls 57.2 9
51 Lamarre, Sam FR Cumberland-Girls 58.7 9
52 Renzuli, Sarah FR E.O.Smith-Girls 59.3 10
53 Lemieux, Christine SR E.O.Smith-Girls 59.6 7
Girls 600 Meter Dash
$ Meet: 1:41.1 Leah Grant-Hope 01/18/98
Finals - Results - Saturday 01/15/00
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME PTS
===== ========================= == ========================= ======== ===
1 Dasilva, Meg SR Apponequet-Girls 1:43.8
2 Bauer, Melissa SR Pearl River-Girls 1:45.0
3 McFall, Jess SR Warwick Vets-Girls 1:45.7
4 Carlone, Anna SO East Lyme-Girls 1:46.7
5 Rinn, Amanda FR Toll Gate-Girls 1:46.8 6 Ryder, Katie SO E.O.Smith-Girls 1:46.9
7 Stevenson, Heather FR East Lyme-Girls 1:47.0
8 Harrington, Rachel Fitch-Girls 1:47.4
9 Kanaras, Christina SR Granby-Girls 1:47.8
10 Bates, Brandy JR Ponaganset-Girls 1:48.5
11 Landry, Kristy Fitch-Girls 1:48.6
12 Amaral, Caitlin JR Ponaganset-Girls 1:48.9
13 Smith, Meredith JR Marhta's Vineyard-Girls 1:49.8
14 Barlow, Rebecca JR Classical-Girls 1:50.8
15 Smith, Dot JR Smithfield-Girls 1:51.2
15 Tsai, Sunny SO LaSalle-Girls 1:51.2
17 Tomlinson, Katie JR South Kingstown-Girls 1:51.4
18 Schorr, Melanie SO Suffield High-Girls 1:51.6
19 Amend, Amanda SR West Warwick-Girls 1:52.1
20 Lima, Ashley SO East Providence-Girls 1:52.4
21 Forbes, Suzi SR Methuen-Girls 1:52.8
22 Parise, Katie SO Suffield High-Girls 1:53.3
23 Brady, Deirdre FR Pearl River-Girls 1:54.4
24 Millett, Amanda JR Peru Central-Girls 1:54.5
25 Burda, Liz SR Woonsocket-Girls 1:54.7
25 Moon, Katie SR St. Bernard-Girls 1:54.7
27 MacNaughton, Keri JR East Granby-Girls 1:55.9
27 Cowen, Rebecca SO St. Bernard-Girls 1:55.9
29 Petisce, Vinessa SR East Greenwich-Girls 1:56.0
30 Simas, Jen SO LaSalle-Girls 1:57.0
31 Heffner, Chelsea JR South Kingstown-Girls 1:57.5
32 Griggs, Allison SO East Lyme-Girls 1:57.8
33 Jacques, Jessica FR North Quincy-Girls 1:58.1
33 Santaro, Michelle SR Methuen-Girls 1:58.1
35 Silvera, Lisa SO Middletown-Girls 1:58.7
36 Supinski, Andrea FR Smithfield-Girls 1:58.8
37 McNamara, Melissa FR Cranston West-Girls 1:59.6
38 Scanlon, Sara JR Pearl River-Girls 2:00.0
39 Kaufmann, Heidi JR E.O.Smith-Girls 2:00.1
40 Perri, Catherine JR Harrison-Girls 2:02.3
41 Guglielmo, Roseann SO Harrison-Girls 2:02.6
42 Sampers, Rachel SR St. Raphael-Girls 2:02.9
43 Miner, Kim JR Suffield High-Girls 2:03.1
44 Hamill, Lindsey SO Pearl River-Girls 2:03.3
45 Brown, Liz SR East Lyme-Girls 2:03.5
46 Gingras, Kristen FR South Kingstown-Girls 2:03.6
47 Bianco, Kristen FR LaSalle-Girls 2:04.4
48 Greenwell, Shannon FR LaSalle-Girls 2:04.5
49 Pavia, Ashley SO St. Raphael-Girls 2:06.1
50 Moon, Abby SR St. Bernard-Girls 2:11.6
51 McCann, Kelly SR LaSalle-Girls 2:12.9 52 Beaudoin, Angela SO Middletown-Girls 2:13.8
53 Pickering, Eliza FR E.O.Smith-Girls 2:14.1
54 Arines, Holly FR LaSalle-Girls 2:15.8
55 Kulasewski, Sarah FR LaSalle-Girls 2:16.0
56 O'Brien, Ann-Marie SR St. Bernard-Girls 2:18.0
Girls 1,000 Meter Run
$ Meet: 3:06.8 Rosie Woodford-South Kingstown 01/18/98
Finals - Results - Saturday 01/15/00
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME PTS
===== ========================= == ========================= ======== ===
1 DeAngelis, Felecia SR East Greenwich-Girls 3:10.1
2 Walker, Heather Fitch-Girls 3:15.6
3 Miner, Kristina FR Suffield High-Girls 3:18.0
4 Bennett, Katie SO East Greenwich-Girls 3:18.4
5 Gaines, Jaclyn FR Pearl River-Girls 3:19.3
6 Watson, Emily Fitch-Girls 3:19.5
7 Boyle, Katie SO LaSalle-Girls 3:20.1
8 Borawski, Nicole FR Pearl River-Girls 3:21.1
9 Igoe, Courtney SO LaSalle-Girls 3:21.8
10 Renzulli, Nicole SO Cranston West-Girls 3:22.0
11 Nolan, Kim SR East Greenwich-Girls 3:22.3
12 Crouse, Lindsay SO South Kingstown-Girls 3:25.9
13 Evans, Hilary SR Suffield High-Girls 3:26.2
13 Millette, Nicole FR East Greenwich-Girls 3:26.2
15 Sokol, Katie 08 Pearl River-Girls 3:26.3
16 Collabella, Annie SR East Granby-Girls 3:27.4
17 Marold, Lisa JR West Warwick-Girls 3:27.5
18 Sgagliardich, Janine SR Coventry-Girls 3:28.6
19 Meaney, Sara Fitch-Girls 3:30.7
20 Majdak, Susan 08 Harrison-Girls 3:31.9
21 Tow, Amanda FR LaSalle-Girls 3:32.0
22 Dutra, Kathleen SO Bay View Academy-Girls 3:32.3
23 Gagne, Allison JR Tolman-Girls 3:32.8
24 Canty, Caroline JR Pearl River-Girls 3:34.6
25 Shaffer, Lyndsey JR Smithfield-Girls 3:34.7
26 Weber, Katie SO South Kingstown-Girls 3:35.3
27 McArdle, Catie JR Coventry-Girls 3:35.7
28 Beaulieu, Tracy JR Ponaganset-Girls 3:36.5
29 Burke, Michelle SO Pearl River-Girls 3:38.4
30 Ferguson, Leah SO South Kingstown-Girls 3:38.9
31 Wui, Christina SR Woonsocket-Girls 3:41.3
32 Mathieson, Claire SO East Lyme-Girls 3:42.8 33 MacNaughton, Keri JR East Granby-Girls 3:43.7
34 Corio, Christine SO Cranston West-Girls 3:44.3
35 Rogers, Allison SR LaSalle-Girls 3:44.5
36 Gagne, Erin FR Tolman-Girls 3:45.8
37 Theodoropoulos, Alex FR Pearl River-Girls 3:46.5
38 Kaufmann, Heidi JR E.O.Smith-Girls 3:47.6
39 McCaughey, Mikaela SO St. Raphael-Girls 3:52.2
40 Vitali, Jess SO Warwick Vets-Girls 4:04.8
41 Pace, Lauren FR Cumberland-Girls 4:34.9
Girls 1,500 Meter Run
$ Meet: 4:53.80 Martha Trimbur-Cranston West HS, RI 01/17/99
Finals - Results - Saturday 01/15/00
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME PTS
===== ========================= == ========================= ======== ===
1 DeAngelis, Felecia SR East Greenwich-Girls 4:57.7
2 O'Keefe, Courtney JR Pearl River-Girls 4:58.9
3 Schorr, Melanie SO Suffield High-Girls 5:04.2
4 Cadden, Kim SO Warwick Vets-Girls 5:11.6
5 Fontaine, Meridith SR West Warwick-Girls 5:13.0
6 Spearman, Tiffany SR Woonsocket-Girls 5:13.2
7 Kulasewski, Erin SO LaSalle-Girls 5:13.9
8 Renzulli, Nicole SO Cranston West-Girls 5:15.0
9 Worcester, Amy SR Apponequet-Girls 5:17.8
10 sanchez, Lyza SO Pearl River-Girls 5:18.2
11 Patten, Bernice FR Pearl River-Girls 5:21.7
12 Palermino, Jean-Marie SO Lincoln-Girls 5:25.8
13 Hanley, Caitlin JR Pearl River-Girls 5:26.6
14 Randall, Meg SO South Kingstown-Girls 5:27.1
15 D'Amore, Marisa 08 Harrison-Girls 5:28.9
16 Yamato, Maya 08 Harrison-Girls 5:30.0
17 Reels, Kayla SO South Kingstown-Girls 5:30.7
18 Souto, Cassie SO Coventry-Girls 5:32.7
19 Bennett, Jessica FR East Greenwich-Girls 5:32.9
20 Tow, Amanda FR LaSalle-Girls 5:34.5
21 Kraczkowski, Heather SO Ponaganset-Girls 5:35.5
22 Cote, Kasey FR Coventry-Girls 5:36.7
23 Szczepanek, Tarah East Providence-Girls 5:38.0
24 Hird, Erica FR Bay View Academy-Girls 5:40.1
25 Hemandez, Claudia FR Hope-Girls 5:40.8
26 Flores, Pia SO Suffield Academy-Girls 5:42.8
27 Rotondo, Angela FR Cranston East 5:44.1
28 Henthorne, Betsey SO Ponaganset-Girls 5:50.4 29 Ryan, Elizabeth FR LaSalle-Girls 5:51.9
30 Langley, Rebecca SR St. Raphael-Girls 5:58.0
30 Holloway, Lauren SO Warwick Vets-Girls 5:58.0
32 McCallister, Cara SO LaSalle-Girls 6:13.1
33 Pastore, Mellissa JR Tolman-Girls 6:19.2
34 Messier, Joanna SO Warwick Vets-Girls 6:20.1
35 Bouchard, Aimee JR South Kingstown-Girls 6:20.6
36 Steiner, Jackie SO Tolman-Girls 6:25.8
Girls 3,000 Meter Run
$ Meet: 10:38.20 Rosie Woodford-South Kingstown, RI 01/17/99
Finals - Results - Saturday 01/15/00
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME PTS
===== ========================= == ========================= ========= ===
1 Schenk, Jessica Fitch-Girls 10:29.1 $
2 Crocker, Meredith JR South Kingstown-Girls 10:50.9
3 Miner, Kristina FR Suffield High-Girls 10:53.8
4 Kulasewski, Erin SO LaSalle-Girls 11:01.6
5 Little, Alison SO South Kingstown-Girls 11:01.6
6 Bennett, Katie SO East Greenwich-Girls 11:02.0
7 Boyle, Katie SO LaSalle-Girls 11:02.9
8 Murgia, Angela JR Coventry-Girls 11:13.0
9 Nolan, Kim SR East Greenwich-Girls 11:14.3
10 O, Mary JR Pearl River-Girls 11:33.0
11 Sheehan, Megan JR Pearl River-Girls 11:33.6
12 Barrett, Kathleen FR Pearl River-Girls 11:44.6
13 Wilson, Lynda SR North Quincy-Girls 11:45.0
14 Novotny, Jen JR East Lyme-Girls 11:46.6
15 Caron, Natalie SO North Quincy-Girls 11:54.0
16 Houghton, Sarah SR North Quincy-Girls 11:54.2
17 Cook, Meredith SO Peru Central-Girls 11:55.3
18 Herron, Emily SO Coventry-Girls 11:56.1
19 McCabe, Deirdre FR Cranston West-Girls 11:56.6
20 Collabella, Annie SR East Granby-Girls 12:01.5
21 Geddes, Carole SR Seekonk-Girls 12:03.4
22 Beaudet, Sadie JR Ponaganset-Girls 12:05.9
23 Portelance, Jillian Fitch-Girls 12:15.0
24 Evans, Hilary SR Suffield High-Girls 12:26.1
25 Croce, Sarah SO Bay View Academy-Girls 12:47.0
26 Pickering, Eliza FR E.O.Smith-Girls 12:54.3
27 Kane, Meaghan JR Cranston West-Girls 13:07.3
28 Nolan, Amie FR East Greenwich-Girls 13:11.1
29 Chiuli, MaryHelen SO Cranston East 13:11.5 30 Bucci, Lisa SO Ponaganset-Girls 13:13.8
31 Dennett, Christine SO St. Raphael-Girls 13:53.8
32 Messier, Laura JR Warwick Vets-Girls 13:58.2
33 Pinto, Stephanie St. Raphael-Girls 14:06.1
Girls 55 Meter High Hurdles
$ Meet: 8.5 Mihaela Bodnar-Hope 01/19/97
Preliminaries - Results - Saturday 01/15/00
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME HT
===== ========================= == ========================= ====== ==
1 Smith, Beth Apponequet-Girls 8.9 1
2 Seradowski, Mary SO Chariho-Girls 9.0 5
3 Ciccone, Lauren JR East Greenwich-Girls 9.3 3
4 Oliver, Chyann SR Classical-Girls 9.4 6
5 Miller, Catherine SR St. Bernard-Girls 9.7 8
6 Murray, Becky SR Bay View Academy-Girls 9.8 2
7 Jackson, Erica SR St. Raphael-Girls 9.9 7
8 Lennox, Michelle JR Pearl River-Girls 10.1 4
9 Seradowski, Anne Chariho-Girls 9.5 1
10 Skorupa, Dana SO Cumberland-Girls 9.9 8
11 Roberts, Becky JR East Greenwich-Girls 9.9 3
12 Durocher, Kelly SR Peru Central-Girls 10.1 5
13 Austerlitz, Erin SR South Kingstown-Girls 10.1 7
14 Hayes, Kelly SR Seekonk-Girls 10.1 2
15 McDevitt, Erin SO Bay View Academy-Girls 10.2 6
16 Rose, Rebecca JR LaSalle-Girls 10.3 4
17 Santopietro, Loriann JR Toll Gate-Girls 10.2 1
17 Nanni, Laura FR LaSalle-Girls 10.2 3
19 Weber, Zoe JR E.O.Smith-Girls 10.2 6
20 Santoro, Lindsay SO Methuen-Girls 10.3 5
21 Torrance, Kristen SO East Lyme-Girls 10.4 6
21 Robertson, Erin SO South Kingstown-Girls 10.4 2
23 Ciarlo, Michelle SR LaSalle-Girls 10.5 5
24 Wisehart, Amy JR East Lyme-Girls 10.6 8
25 Hamill, Lindsey SO Pearl River-Girls 10.7 5
25 Tarasevich, Liz FR South Kingstown-Girls 10.7 2
27 Hurston, Kara FR West Warwick-Girls 10.8 1
27 Williamson, Tiffany FR Smithfield-Girls 10.8 2
27 Swiader, Nancy FR Smithfield-Girls 10.8 7
27 Tibbits, Shannon Chariho-Girls 10.8 8
31 McMyne, Erin Fitch-Girls 10.9 3
32 Brown, Lindsey SO LaSalle-Girls 11.0 4
33 Brady, Deirdre FR Pearl River-Girls 11.1 1 33 Busque, Cassandra JR E.O.Smith-Girls 11.1 4
35 Jackson, Erin SR Granby-Girls 11.2 8
36 Supan, Laura FR Pearl River-Girls 11.3 7
36 Paneto, Matowska FR Tolman-Girls 11.3 8
36 Brown, Liz SR East Lyme-Girls 11.3 4
39 Perri, Catherine JR Harrison-Girls 11.4 6
40 Bouchard, Aimee JR South Kingstown-Girls 11.4 7
41 Reitman, Beth SR Seekonk-Girls 11.4 7
42 DiNobile, Rachel FR Ponaganset-Girls 11.6 4
43 Belanger, Emily SR E.O.Smith-Girls 11.8 1
44 Wood, Elyssa FR Suffield High-Girls 12.1 8
44 Richard, Maureen SR Lincoln-Girls 12.1 8
46 Corona, Brittany JR St. Bernard-Girls 14.5 5
- Cook, Kelly SO Chariho-Girls DNF 1
Semi-Finals - Results - Saturday 01/15/00
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME HT
===== ========================= == ========================= ====== ==
1 Seradowski, Mary SO Chariho-Girls 8.7 2
2 Smith, Beth Apponequet-Girls 8.9 1
3 Ciccone, Lauren JR East Greenwich-Girls 9.1 2
4 Oliver, Chyann SR Classical-Girls 9.1 1
5 Miller, Catherine SR St. Bernard-Girls 9.3 1
6 Jackson, Erica SR St. Raphael-Girls 9.9 2
7 Seradowski, Anne Chariho-Girls 9.4 1
8 Skorupa, Dana SO Cumberland-Girls 9.9 2
9 Hayes, Kelly SR Seekonk-Girls 10.0 2
10 Lennox, Michelle JR Pearl River-Girls 10.0 1
11 Durocher, Kelly SR Peru Central-Girls 10.0 1
12 Austerlitz, Erin SR South Kingstown-Girls 10.0 1
13 Roberts, Becky JR East Greenwich-Girls 10.1 2
13 Murray, Becky SR Bay View Academy-Girls 10.1 2
15 Rose, Rebecca JR LaSalle-Girls 10.2 1
- McDevitt, Erin SO Bay View Academy-Girls DNF 2
Finals - Results - Saturday 01/15/00
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME PTS
===== ========================= == ========================= ===== ===
1 Seradowski, Mary SO Chariho-Girls 8.3 $
2 Smith, Beth Apponequet-Girls 8.5 $
3 Oliver, Chyann SR Classical-Girls 9.1
4 Ciccone, Lauren JR East Greenwich-Girls 9.2
5 Miller, Catherine SR St. Bernard-Girls 9.5
6 Seradowski, Anne Chariho-Girls 9.6 7 Skorupa, Dana SO Cumberland-Girls 9.7
8 Jackson, Erica SR St. Raphael-Girls 9.8
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
$ Meet: 1:49.4 Hope 01/18/98
Finals - Results - Saturday 01/15/00
PLACE RELAY AFFILIATION TIME HT PTS
===== =================================== ======== == ===
1 TOLL Toll Gate-Girls 1:54.4 1
2 PLRV Pearl River-Girls 1:54.5 1
3 LAS LaSalle-Girls 1:55.1 1
4 SUF Suffield High-Girls 1:56.8 2
5 CHAR Chariho-Girls 1:58.0 3
6 CLSG Classical-Girls 1:58.1 1
7 REF Fitch-Girls 1:58.3 3
8 HOPE Hope-Girls 1:59.5 2
9 EGRN East Greenwich-Girls 1:59.6 3
10 COV Coventry-Girls 1:59.7 3
11 SKNG South Kingstown-Girls 2:01.1 1
12 EO E.O.Smith-Girls 2:04.0 4
13 EL East Lyme-Girls 2:04.2 2
14 PON Ponaganset-Girls 2:06.1 5
15 TOLM Tolman-Girls 2:08.4 4
16 LAS "B" LaSalle-Girls 2:08.5 2
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
$ Meet: 4:12.8 South Kingstown 01/18/98
Finals - Results - Saturday 01/15/00
PLACE RELAY AFFILIATION TIME HT PTS
===== =================================== ======== == ===
1 APPO Apponequet-Girls 4:13.3 1
2 SKNG South Kingstown-Girls 4:16.1 1
3 EL East Lyme-Girls 4:19.8 1
4 MUG Methuen-Girls 4:30.1 4
5 PERU Peru Central-Girls 4:31.3 2
6 COV Coventry-Girls 4:36.4 2
7 PLRV Pearl River-Girls 4:38.1 1
8 PLRV "B" Pearl River-Girls 4:40.8 2
9 EGRN East Greenwich-Girls 4:41.1 1
10 CHAR Chariho-Girls 4:43.6 3 11 WWVG Warwick Vets-Girls 4:43.7 4
12 STRY St. Raphael-Girls 4:49.7 3
13 TOLM Tolman-Girls 4:50.2 3
14 HG Harrison-Girls 4:51.1 2
15 EO E.O.Smith-Girls 5:00.5 4
16 PON Ponaganset-Girls 5:01.5 2
Girls High Jump
$ Meet: 5'04.00" Jen Rowinski-South Kingstown 01/17/99
Finals - Results - Saturday 01/15/00
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL MARK PTS
===== ======================= == =================== ========== ===
1 Goulette, Meghan SR Cranston West-Girls 5'02.00"
2 Babiak, Jaclyn FR Pearl River-Girls 5'00.00"
3 Colman, Erin JR Cranston West-Girls 4'10.00"
3 Bagley, Jill SR East Greenwich-Girl 4'10.00"
3 Wisehart, Amy JR East Lyme-Girls 4'10.00"
6 Bellows, Briane JR Apponequet-Girls 4'10.00"
6 Conway, Cara SR Methuen-Girls 4'10.00"
6 Spearman, Tiffany SR Woonsocket-Girls 4'10.00"
6 Murray, Anna JR Chariho-Girls 4'10.00"
6 Nardozzi, Christina JR Seekonk-Girls 4'10.00"
11 Roberts, Becky JR East Greenwich-Girl 4'08.00"
11 Roberts, Kristen JR East Greenwich-Girl 4'08.00"
11 Hayward, Aimee SO Enfield-Girls 4'08.00"
11 Gilcrest, Liz SR Tolman-Girls 4'08.00"
11 Cuddy, Polly SR South Kingstown-Gir 4'08.00"
11 Miko, Melissa SO East Lyme-Girls 4'08.00"
11 Block, Brooke JR Chariho-Girls 4'08.00"
11 Brock, Kristi FR South Kingstown-Gir 4'08.00"
11 Parulis, Amy SR East Lyme-Girls 4'08.00"
11 Yim, Katie SR Methuen-Girls 4'08.00"
11 Neves, Krystle FR North Quincy-Girls 4'08.00"
22 Pavia, Ashley SO St. Raphael-Girls 4'06.00"
22 Jackson, Erica SR St. Raphael-Girls 4'06.00"
22 Scanlon, Sara JR Pearl River-Girls 4'06.00"
22 Sullivan, Kara FR Cumberland-Girls 4'06.00"
Girls Shot Put
$ Meet: 38'04.50" Waddudah Nural-Islam-Hope 01/19/97
Finals - Results - Saturday 01/15/00
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL MARK PTS
===== ======================= == =================== =========== ===
1 Parkinson, Katie SR South Kingstown-Gir 38'01.00"
2 Parulis, Amy SR East Lyme-Girls 36'10.00"
3 Tucker, Becky JR E.O.Smith-Girls 35'03.00"
4 Scholtz, Jessica SR Bay View Academy-Gi 34'02.00"
5 Fotopoulos, Tina JR South Kingstown-Gir 33'05.00"
6 Kutea, Tetee SO Classical-Girls 33'05.00"
7 Mangum, Rolanda JR Hope-Girls 33'02.00"
8 Robinson, Kate SR East Greenwich-Girl 31'07.00"
8 Austerlitz, Erin SR South Kingstown-Gir 31'07.00"
10 Garcia, Maria SR Hope-Girls 31'06.00"
11 Smyth, Kristina SO Pearl River-Girls 31'03.00"
12 Sweeney, Emily SO St. Raphael-Girls 31'01.00"
13 Bizon, Chrissy JR Toll Gate-Girls 30'08.00"
14 Johnston, Kate JR Warwick Vets-Girls 30'04.00"
15 Dellacroce, Lisa SR North Quincy-Girls 29'07.00"
16 Comey, Pam SR Cumberland-Girls 29'01.00"
17 Sauer, Nicole FR East Greenwich-Girl 29'00.00"
17 Forakowski, Felecia JR Apponequet-Girls 29'00.00"
19 Thayer, Sarah SO South Kingstown-Gir 28'11.00"
20 Schule, Katie JR Pearl River-Girls 28'07.00"
21 Pickard, Ann SR East Greenwich-Girl 28'06.00"
21 O'Reilly, Caitlin JR Smithfield-Girls 28'06.00"
23 Latham, Jen Fitch-Girls 28'05.00"
24 Campbell, Gwen Fitch-Girls 28'03.00"
25 Yuen, Lena SR North Quincy-Girls 28'02.00"
26 Murphy, Jackie JR North Quincy-Girls 27'08.00"
27 Canatta, Nicole SO St. Raphael-Girls 27'05.00"
28 Moran, Amanda SR Classical-Girls 27'03.00"
29 Morgan, Kristine SR Coventry-Girls 27'01.00"
30 Vieira, Deb SR Tolman-Girls 26'08.00"
31 Leonard, Jess JR Warwick Vets-Girls 26'05.00"
32 Carter, Caitlen SO Tolman-Girls 25'10.00"
32 Seradowski, Anne Chariho-Girls 25'10.00"
34 McBeth, Alisha JR East Lyme-Girls 25'03.00" 35 Bucci, Ellen JR Ponaganset-Girls 24'02.00"
36 Nadeau, Lauren SO Enfield-Girls 23'10.00"
37 Demonte, Sherie SO North Quincy-Girls 23'04.00"
38 Pierce, Heather SR Cumberland-Girls 23'00.00"
39 Bond, Adrienne JR Pearl River-Girls 22'06.00"
40 Rapacki, Erin SO Enfield-Girls 21'09.00"
41 Mandeville, Lacee SR Ponaganset-Girls 21'05.00"
42 Lamond, Kerry FR Cumberland-Girls 21'02.00"
43 Chin, Andrea SO Pearl River-Girls 21'01.00"
44 Cunningham, Mikafla JR East Lyme-Girls 20'11.00"
45 Stern, Alicia FR Ponaganset-Girls 20'08.00"
46 Maciejewski, Kim SO South Kingstown-Gir 20'06.00"
47 Steinberg, Allison SR Pearl River-Girls 20'05.00"
48 Edwards, Stephanie FR Warwick Vets-Girls 19'05.00"
49 Lorenzen, Patricia SO Middletown-Girls 19'02.00"
50 McKenna, Christina SR Tolman-Girls 19'00.00"
- DiLazarro, Julie SO Smithfield-Girls FOUL
Girls Weight Throw 20LB
$ Meet: 48'03.25" Melissa Houston-Toll Gate 01/18/98
Finals - Results - Saturday 01/15/00
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL MARK PTS
===== ======================= == =================== =========== ===
1 Johnston, Kate JR Warwick Vets-Girls 52'02.00" $
2 Allyn, Nicole JR West Warwick-Girls 48'02.50"
3 Parulis, Amy SR East Lyme-Girls 45'10.00"
4 Garcia, Maria SR Hope-Girls 44'08.25"
5 Michalski, Kristen SO West Warwick-Girls 43'10.50"
6 Delvalle, Cindy SR Classical-Girls 43'05.00"
7 Downes, Kim SR Classical-Girls 42'09.00"
8 Robinson, Kate SR East Greenwich-Girl 42'05.00"
9 Mangum, Rolanda JR Hope-Girls 41'06.00"
10 Bizon, Chrissy JR Toll Gate-Girls 41'00.75"
11 Iaseillo, Jennifer JR Barrington-Girls 40'04.00"
12 Thayer, Sarah SO South Kingstown-Gir 40'00.75"
13 Latham, Jen Fitch-Girls 39'02.50"
14 O'Reilly, Caitlin JR Smithfield-Girls 38'09.00"
15 Moran, Amanda SR Classical-Girls 38'07.00"
16 Kutea, Tetee SO Classical-Girls 38'03.75"
17 Leonard, Jess JR Warwick Vets-Girls 35'11.00"
18 Pierce, Heather SR Cumberland-Girls 33'06.50"
19 Ponte, Emili JR South Kingstown-Gir 33'04.00"
20 Morro, Steph SR Smithfield-Girls 32'11.00" 21 Fotopoulos, Tina JR South Kingstown-Gir 32'01.00"
22 McConaghy, Lauren JR Tolman-Girls 32'00.25"
23 Amponsah, Althea JR Bay View Academy-Gi 32'00.00"
24 Morin, Jen SR St. Raphael-Girls 31'01.75"
25 Livingston, Sara JR Tolman-Girls 28'09.75"
26 Tucker, Becky JR E.O.Smith-Girls 27'06.50"
27 DeSautel, Brett FR St. Raphael-Girls 24'09.75"
28 Pickard, Ann SR East Greenwich-Girl 24'08.50"
29 Steinberg, Allison SR Pearl River-Girls 22'06.50"
30 Fitzgerald, Jennifer JR St. Raphael-Girls 20'06.50"
31 Schule, Katie JR Pearl River-Girls 19'09.25"
32 Lorenzen, Patricia SO Middletown-Girls 19'02.50"
33 Smyth, Kristina SO Pearl River-Girls 18'00.75"
34 Insana, Jess SO Warwick Vets-Girls 16'10.00"
35 Bond, Adrienne JR Pearl River-Girls 15'04.25"
- Cunningham, Mikafla JR East Lyme-Girls FOUL
- Desjarlais, Lindsey JR Smithfield-Girls FOUL
- Koslowski, Kelly St. Raphael-Girls FOUL
- Chin, Andrea SO Pearl River-Girls ND |