1/22/99 at Princeton University, Princeton NJ
Princeton Relays - Girls
Shuttle Hurdles |
|
|
|
|
Distance Medley Relay |
|
|
|
1. William Penn |
|
32.5 |
|
|
1. Conestoga |
|
|
12:27.0 |
2. Trenton Central |
|
32.7 |
|
|
2. Nazareth |
|
|
12:31.0 |
3. Notre Dame |
|
33.4 |
|
|
3. Pennsbury |
|
|
12:35.0 |
4. Edgewood |
|
33.6 |
|
|
4. Pennridge |
|
|
12:38.0 |
5. Great Valley |
|
34.3 |
|
|
5. Boys and Girls |
|
|
12:39.0 |
|
|
|
|
|
6. William Penn |
|
|
12:51.0 |
Long Jump |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1. Ashley Holiday |
|
William Penn |
|
18' 2.25 |
|
|
|
|
2. Kierra Clemons |
|
Edgewood |
|
16' 4.5 |
|
|
|
|
3. Kristin Lautenbacher |
|
Neshaming |
|
16' 2.75 |
|
|
|
|
4. Erin Bagley |
|
Strath Haven |
|
16' 1.25 |
|
|
|
|
5. Nikkia Barrett |
|
Trenton Central |
|
15' 11.5 |
|
|
|
|
6. Colleen Donnelly |
|
Nazareth |
|
15' 11.5 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Pole Vault |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1. Lindsey Rosales |
|
Washingtonville |
|
10' 0 |
|
|
|
|
2. Ann Kutter |
|
Phoenixville |
|
9' 6 |
|
|
|
|
3. Michelle Eggie |
|
Upper Darby |
|
9' 6 |
|
|
|
|
4. Ann Wylie |
|
Hunterdon Central |
|
9' 6 |
|
|
|
|
5. Dana Gioia |
|
State College |
|
9' 6 |
|
|
|
|
6. Holly Stettner |
|
Hunterdon Central |
|
9' 0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Triple Jump |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1. Dionne Bonds |
|
Phoenixville |
|
35' 6.5 |
|
|
|
|
2. Tessa Moehlman |
|
Penncrest |
|
35' 2.25 |
|
|
|
|
3. Tara Larzalere |
|
Council Rock |
|
34' 7.5 |
|
|
|
|
4. Kristen Lautenbacher |
|
Neshaminy |
|
33' 8.75 |
|
|
|
|
5. Kathleen Custer |
|
Nazareth |
|
33' 2.5 |
|
|
|
|
6. Tiara Williams |
|
Mercentheler |
|
33' 1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4x200 Relay |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1. Moorestown |
|
1:43.6 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2. William Penn |
|
1:44.1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3. Chester |
|
1:44.2 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4. Simon Gratz |
|
1:45.6 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5. Trenton Central |
|
1:46.9 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6. Arch Wood |
|
1:48.4 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Mile |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1. Kristen Meyer |
|
Hillsborough |
|
5:08.4 |
|
|
|
|
2. Christina Roberto |
|
Smithtown |
|
5:10.8 |
|
|
|
|
3. Lee McDuff |
|
River Hill |
|
5:18.7 |
|
|
|
|
4. Tara DeBrielle |
|
Overbrook |
|
5:20.3 |
|
|
|
|
5. Tiffany Rust |
|
Hopewell Valley |
|
5:21.1 |
|
|
|
|
6. Elise Gould |
|
Pennsbury |
|
5:23.2 |
|
|
|
|
7. Dana Early |
|
Ridley |
|
5:26.3 |
|
|
|
|
8. Christina Mendoza |
|
Hudson Prep |
|
5:32.7 |
|
|
|
|
9. Karen Pulliam |
|
Quince Orchard |
|
5:37.0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Shot Put |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1. Jess Johnson |
|
North Penn |
|
39' 9.5 |
|
|
|
|
2. Claire Inskeep |
|
Sayreville |
|
39' 5 |
|
|
|
|
3. Melanie Cambell |
|
Notre Dame |
|
38' 8 |
|
|
|
|
4. Pam Kessler |
|
William Tennent |
|
37' 0.5 |
|
|
|
|
5. Katie McLaughlin |
|
Lower Moreland |
|
36' 3.5 |
|
|
|
|
6. Kira Hadalski |
|
Notre Dame |
|
34' 9.5 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4x800 Relay |
|
|
|
|
4x400 Relay |
|
|
|
1. Boys and Girls |
|
9:25.4 |
|
|
1. William Penn |
|
|
3:53.0 |
2. William Penn |
|
9:37.3 |
|
|
2. Chester |
|
|
3:57.0 |
3. Pennridge |
|
9:40.8 |
|
|
3. Trenton Central |
|
|
4:03.9 |
4. Conestoga |
|
9:44.7 |
|
|
4. Woodrow Wilson |
|
|
4:05.2 |
5. Archbishop |
|
9:53.8 |
|
|
5. Boys and Girls |
|
|
4:06.9 |
6. North Penn |
|
9:55.0 |
|
|
6. Nazareth |
|
|
4:07.8 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
High Jump |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1. Jessica Taibe |
|
Hunterdon Central |
|
5' 6 |
|
|
|
|
2. Katherine Wallace |
|
The Hill School |
|
5' 4 |
|
|
|
|
3. Deirdre Mullen |
|
Notre Dame |
|
5' 4 |
|
|
|
|
Tychelle Rudolph |
|
William Tennent |
|
5' 4 |
|
|
|
|
5. Melissa Lord |
|
Tottenville |
|
5' 2 |
|
|
|
|
6. Sarah Click |
|
Penncrest |
|
5' 2 |
|
|
|
|
7. Louise O'Rourke |
|
Archbishop Wood |
|
5' 2 |
|
|
|
|
|