1/22/99 at Princeton University, Princeton NJ
Princeton Relays - Boys
Shuttle Hurdles |
|
|
|
|
Distance Medley Relay |
|
|
|
1. Linden |
|
30.0 |
(new record) |
|
1. Card O'Hara |
|
|
10:30.0 |
2. Plain Field |
|
30.4 |
|
|
2. North Penn |
|
|
10:37.0 |
3. Strath Haven |
|
31.3 |
|
|
3. Simon Gratz |
|
|
10:39.0 |
4. New Providence |
|
31.8 |
|
|
4. Washington TWP |
|
|
10:45.0 |
5. Shawnee |
|
32.8 |
|
|
5. Central Bucks East |
|
|
10:47.0 |
6. Notre Dame |
|
33.6 |
|
|
6. Watkins Mill |
|
|
10:51.0 |
West Chester |
|
33.6 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
High Jump |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1. Dan Olson |
|
Albany Academy |
|
6' 4 |
|
|
|
|
2. Manny Alonso |
|
Memorial |
|
6' 4 |
|
|
|
|
3. Josh Cardin |
|
Neshaminy |
|
6' 2 |
|
|
|
|
4. Nick Wright |
|
Mt. Saint Joseph |
|
6' 0 |
|
|
|
|
5. Jorge Flores |
|
Memorial |
|
6' 0 |
|
|
|
|
Evan Prucha |
|
River Hill |
|
6' 0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Long Jump |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1. Jesse Patterson |
|
Cheltenham |
|
22' 3 |
|
|
|
|
2. Terrance Day |
|
Simon Gratz |
|
22' 1 |
|
|
|
|
3. Chris Epler |
|
Ephrata |
|
21' 6.5 |
|
|
|
|
4. Sean Washington |
|
St. Steqhens |
|
21' 5 |
|
|
|
|
5. Kevin Merrick |
|
Mercenthaler |
|
20' 6.5 |
|
|
|
|
6. Jay Kursitsky |
|
Pennsbury |
|
20' 6.5 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Shot Pot |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1. Chris McKelvy |
|
North Penn |
|
53' 0 |
|
|
|
|
2. Bernard Suchocki |
|
Linden |
|
52' 10 |
|
|
|
|
3. Ervin Robinson |
|
Glen Mills |
|
50' 4 |
|
|
|
|
4. Chris Dress |
|
Neshaminy |
|
49' 8.5 |
|
|
|
|
5. Ernest Smith |
|
CB East |
|
47' 10 |
|
|
|
|
6. Jim Kokas |
|
Glen Mills |
|
47' 5.5 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4X200 Relay |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1. Simon Gratz |
|
(new record) |
|
1:30.0 |
|
|
|
|
2. Central (Phil) |
|
|
|
1:31.4 |
|
|
|
|
3. Glen Mills |
|
|
|
1:32.0 |
|
|
|
|
4. Plainfield |
|
|
|
1:32.4 |
|
|
|
|
5. Calvert Hall |
|
|
|
1:33.6 |
|
|
|
|
6. Strath Haven |
|
|
|
1:34.1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Mile |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1. Miguel Jones |
|
Hillsborough |
|
4:24.5 |
|
|
|
|
2. Mike Myers |
|
Eastern |
|
4:24.8 |
|
|
|
|
3. Joe Wiegner |
|
Council Rock |
|
4:27.1 |
|
|
|
|
4. Jamie Albertine |
|
Walt Whitman |
|
4:28.6 |
|
|
|
|
5. Kevin Carroll |
|
Father Judge |
|
4:31.7 |
|
|
|
|
6. Steve Chu |
|
River Hill |
|
4:32.8 |
|
|
|
|
7. Nate Marsh |
|
Hopewell Valley |
|
4:33.6 |
|
|
|
|
8. Paul Hallman |
|
Neshaminy |
|
4:36.0 |
|
|
|
|
9. Bryant Bevan |
|
Neshaminy |
|
4:55.9 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Triple Jump |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1. Norman Forrest |
|
Mercenthaler |
|
48' 10.34 |
|
|
|
|
2. Marcus Ford-Bey |
|
Great Valley |
|
45' 3.5 |
|
|
|
|
3. Ralph Ingram |
|
Glen Mills |
|
42' 5 |
|
|
|
|
4. Christian Taylor |
|
Methacton |
|
42' 0.25 |
|
|
|
|
5. Jim Dungee |
|
Phoenixville |
|
41' 5 |
|
|
|
|
6. Chris Epler |
|
Ephrata |
|
40' 2.75 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4x800 Relay |
|
|
|
|
4x400 Relay |
|
|
|
1. North Penn |
|
8:01.7 |
|
|
1. Central (Phil) |
|
|
3:23.3 |
2. Simon Gratz |
|
8:01.9 |
|
|
2. Glen Mills |
|
|
3:26.3 |
3. Washington TWP |
|
8:06.2 |
|
|
3. Simon Gratz |
|
|
3:26.5 |
4. Shawnee |
|
8:07.5 |
|
|
4. Trenton Central |
|
|
3:28.5 |
5. Card O'Hara |
|
8:07.8 |
|
|
5. Hillsborough |
|
|
3:28.9 |
6. Cherokee |
|
8:08.5 |
|
|
6. Buena |
|
|
3:29.8 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Pole Vault |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1. Kevin Dare |
|
State College |
|
14' 9.25 |
new record |
|
|
|
2. Kevin Kelly |
|
Strath Haven |
|
14' 0 |
|
|
|
|
3. Mark Renna |
|
Hunterdon |
|
13' 6 |
|
|
|
|
4. Chuck Hamm |
|
State College |
|
13' 6 |
|
|
|
|
5. Jesse Ohm |
|
Penncrest |
|
13' 6 |
|
|
|
|
6. Gerald Sauders |
|
Central (Phil) |
|
13' 6 |
|
|
|
|
|