the Internet home of HS track / field / CC

DyeStat 
Front Page

Indoor 2000

Home Up

Boys ] [ Girls ]

1/8/00 at Dartmouth College, NH

31st Dartmouth Relays - Girls

Flash Results, Inc.                                       Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER

                             31st Dartmouth Relays                       Page 1

                              Leverone Field House                             

      Dartmouth College, Hanover, NH - Friday 01/07/00 to Sunday 01/09/00      

                                                                               
                        Event 4 Girls 1 Mile Run Morning                       

                                                                               
                    Morning Section - Seed Times Above 5:29                    

                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 01/08/00                    

                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME    HT   

     ===== ============================ ========================= ======= ==   

         1 Bardenatt, Sarah             Corcoran HS, Syracuse, NY 5:33.74  1   

         2 Miner, Kristina              Suffield CT High School   5:39.36  1   

         3 Malpigli, Katie              Bay Shore HS, NY          5:45.44  1   

         4 Hoffman, Ryann               Bay Shore HS, NY          5:45.96  1   

         5 Germano, Boogie              Bay Shore HS, NY          5:46.40  1   

         6 Buonpane, Danielle           Sachem HS, NY             5:47.97  2   

         7 Kulow, Tory                  Weston HS, MA             5:48.11  2   

         8 Dessingue, Ashley            Colonie HS, NY            5:48.14  2   

         9 Wong, Jenny                  Weston HS, MA             5:50.33  2   

        10 Nguyen, Linda                North Quincy HS, MA       5:53.09  2   

        11 Majkut, Cailin               Toll Gate HS, RI          5:55.64  2   

        12 Atwood, Jennah               Cumberland H.S. , RI      5:57.17  1   

        13 Bernarde, Angela             Shaker HS, NY             5:57.97  1   

        14 Barry, Jen                   Toll Gate HS, RI          5:58.02  2   

        15 Hale, Melissa                JFK HS, Cheektowaga, NY   5:59.90  1   

        16 Deaprix, Katie               Scotia Glenville, NY      6:00.01  2   

        17 Lamendola, Lynn              Toll Gate HS, RI          6:01.70  2   

        18 Houghton, Sarah              North Quincy HS, MA       6:02.80  2   

        19 Bacon, Jen                   Gloversville HS, NY       6:03.22  2   

        20 Joseph, Erica                Gloversville HS, NY       6:04.41  2   

        21 Evans, Hilary                Suffield CT High School   6:06.63  1   

        22 Longacker, Kelly             Columbia HS, NY           6:18.34  1   

        23 Stellrecht, Maureen          Iroquois HS, NY           6:18.56  2   

        24 Hilton, Kristin              Iroquois HS, NY           6:23.36  2   

        25 Tully, Melissa               Somerville HS, MA         6:36.70  2   

        26 Madigan, Sarah               Hoosic Valley HS, NY      6:39.14  2   

                                                                               
                                                                               
                        Event 6 Girls 2 Mile Run Morning                       

                                                                               
                    Morning Section - Seed Times Above 11:57                   

                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 01/08/00                    

                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME     HT   

    ===== ============================ ========================= ======== ==   

        1 Potts, Holly                 Mahwah High School        11:49.24  1   

        2 Sheedy, Tara                 Shaker HS, NY             11:56.24  1   

        3 Palermo, Maria               Bay Shore HS, NY          12:08.87  1   

        4 Davis, Stephanie             Northern Valley Old Tappn 12:12.07  1   

        5 Cummings, Laura              Bay Shore HS, NY          12:13.96  2   

        6 Marcil-Roy, Amelie           Laval Catholic High Schoo 12:15.98  1   

        7 Winn, Lisa                   Timberlane HS, NH         12:19.57  2   

        8 Bryson, Catherine            Hanover NH High School    12:32.13  1   

        9 Peltier, Chris               Colonie HS, NY            12:33.80  1   

       10 Knarr, Tiffany               Iroquois HS, NY           12:37.45  1   

       11 Caron, Natalie               North Quincy HS, MA       12:45.14  2   

       12 Donnelly, Temnit             Columbia HS, NY           12:45.91  1   

       13 Pisano, Amanda               Smithtown High School     12:46.97  2   

       14 Burgdorf, Michelle           Shaker HS, NY             12:47.62  2   

       15 Palleschi, Christine         Scotia Glenville, NY      12:55.91  2   

       16 Seifert, Kathy               Smithtown High School     12:59.57  2   

       17 Tossone, Gina                Arlington High School     12:59.80  2   

       18 Reepmeyer, Katelyn           Shaker HS, NY             13:02.00  2   

       19 Therrien, Beth               Toll Gate HS, RI          13:09.95  1   

       20 Barry, Krystal               Belmont High School       13:20.74  2   

       21 Almmzar, Luz                 Mt. Pleasant HS, RI       13:24.80  2   

       22 Thomassen, Nicole            Smithtown High School     13:28.83  1   

       23 Pearce, Sarah                Toll Gate HS, RI          14:39.79  2   
                                                                               

                                                                               
                      Event 8 Girls 55 Meter High Hurdles                      

                                                                               
                   Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 01/08/00                

                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME  HT    

      ===== ============================ ========================= ===== ==    

          1 Sweet, Andrea                Scotia Glenville, NY       8.52  1    

          2 Serdakowski, Mary            Chariho Regional HS        8.55  3    

          3 Jourdan, Wittly              Somerville HS, MA          8.88  2    

          4 Momoh, Nana-Aishetu          Lindsay Place HS           9.03  5    

          5 Chatterton-Rich, Mattie      Spaulding HS, NH           9.19  4    

          6 Killings, Precious           Corcoran HS, Syracuse, NY  8.79  1    

          7 Parker, Nicole               Dightan-Rehoboth Regional  9.12  5    

          8 Siebold, Christine           Northern Valley Demarest   9.23  4    

          9 Laurence, Imbar              East Catholic HS, CT       9.48  2    

         10 Spanos, Melissa              Lebanon                    9.54  3    

         11 Campbell, Nell               Lowville Track Club        9.29  5    

         12 Wood, Sarah                  Cumberland H.S. , RI       9.44  4    

         13 Chatterton-Rich, Jadah       Spaulding HS, NH           9.57  3    

         14 Ponce de Leon, Carlin        Northern Valley Demarest   9.62  2    

         15 Lamparello, Emily            Northern Valley Old Tappn  9.71  2    

         16 Sacco, Gina                  Colonie HS, NY             9.73  1    

         17 Langenberg, Christine        Weston HS, MA              9.73  2    

         18 Cuomo, Grace                 Whitehall Central          9.74  4    

         19 Serdakowski, Anne            Chariho Regional HS        9.89  4    

         20 Gellar, Kate                 Ward Melville HS, NY       9.91  4    

         21 Sosulski, Amanda             Smithtown High School      9.92  4    

         22 Kearney, Kristin             Timberlane HS, NH          9.94  3    

         23 Goulet, Claudia              Disraeli HS, Que, CAN     10.02  1    

         23 Traverse, Kate               Fair Haven Union HS, VT   10.02  2    

         25 Rulison, Megan               Marcus Whitman High Schoo 10.07  1    

         26 Nelson, Alicia               Columbia HS, NY           10.08  5    

         27 Cacioli, Jackie              Sachem HS, NY             10.18  1    

         27 Edgerton, Lynsy              Fair Haven Union HS, VT   10.18  1    

         29 Indelicato, Lori             Columbia HS, NY           10.29  5    

         30 Talimini, Shalamar           Spaulding HS, NH          10.31  3    

         31 Santopietro, Loriann         Toll Gate HS, RI          10.36  2    

         32 Vannoy, Rebecca              Corcoran HS, Syracuse, NY 10.44  3    

         33 Nelson, Annemarie            Columbia HS, NY           10.62  3    

         34 Zongo, Lissa                 Colonie HS, NY            11.63  5    

                                                                               
                    Semi-Finals - Results  - Saturday 01/08/00                 

                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME  HT    

      ===== ============================ ========================= ===== ==    

          1 Serdakowski, Mary            Chariho Regional HS        8.49  2    

          2 Sweet, Andrea                Scotia Glenville, NY       8.67  1    

          3 Jourdan, Wittly              Somerville HS, MA          8.65  2    

          4 Momoh, Nana-Aishetu          Lindsay Place HS           8.97  1    

          5 Killings, Precious           Corcoran HS, Syracuse, NY  8.80  2    

          6 Parker, Nicole               Dightan-Rehoboth Regional  9.11  2    

          7 Chatterton-Rich, Mattie      Spaulding HS, NH           9.14  1    

          8 Campbell, Nell               Lowville Track Club        9.32  2    

          9 Ponce de Leon, Carlin        Northern Valley Demarest   9.47  2    

         10 Laurence, Imbar              East Catholic HS, CT       9.48  1    

         11 Chatterton-Rich, Jadah       Spaulding HS, NH           9.52  1    

         11 Spanos, Melissa              Lebanon                    9.52  2    

         13 Sacco, Gina                  Colonie HS, NY             9.92  1    

         14 Wood, Sarah                  Cumberland H.S. , RI       9.96  1    

         15 Siebold, Christine           Northern Valley Demarest  11.09  1    

                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 01/08/00                    

                                                                               
        PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME      

        ===== ============================ ========================= ====      

            1 Sweet, Andrea                Scotia Glenville, NY      8.44      

            2 Jourdan, Wittly              Somerville HS, MA         8.48      

            3 Serdakowski, Mary            Chariho Regional HS       8.50      

            4 Momoh, Nana-Aishetu          Lindsay Place HS          8.96      

            5 Killings, Precious           Corcoran HS, Syracuse, NY 9.14      

            6 Parker, Nicole               Dightan-Rehoboth Regional 9.21      

            7 Chatterton-Rich, Mattie      Spaulding HS, NH          9.24      

            8 Campbell, Nell               Lowville Track Club       9.26      

                                                                               
                                                                               
                          Event 10 Girls 55 Meter Dash                         

                                                                               
                   Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 01/08/00                

                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME HT     

      ===== ============================ ========================= ==== ==     

          1 Flateman, Jenna              Northfield Mt Herman HS   7.27 10     

          2 Oakes, Rachel                Scotia Glenville, NY      7.46  7     

          3 Lattimer, Chanel             McDonough School          7.50  5     

          4 Lord, Alex                   Waterville High School    7.57  9     

          5 Huegel, Hannah               Phillips Exeter, NH       7.60  8     

          6 Gibson, Nicole               Corcoran HS, Syracuse, NY 7.63  3     

          7 McKinnon, Kristen            Lebanon                   7.64  2     

          8 Christian, Jane              Suffield CT High School   7.66  4     

          9 Jarry, Rose-Marie            Champigny HS, Quebec, CAN 7.83  1     

         10 Drown, Tracey                Nashua HS, NH             7.87  6     

         11 Carr, Melissa                Choate, Wallingford, CT   7.87  6     

         12 Momoh, Nana-Aishetu          Lindsay Place HS          7.56 10     

         13 Studin, Melissa              Ward Melville HS, NY      7.58 10     

         14 Montour, Marjory             St.Laurent HS, QUE, CAN   7.63  8     

         15 Carriero, Brittany           Ward Melville HS, NY      7.64  9     

         16 Sherman, Jill                Holy Names HS, NY         7.68  4     

         17 Cohen, Latoya                Corcoran HS, Syracuse, NY 7.72  5     

         18 Elliott, Liz                 Columbia HS, NY           7.74  2     

         18 Bubies, Holly                St. Raphael, RI           7.74  3     

         20 Ossed-Asare, Afua            Phillips Exeter, NH       7.78  7     

         21 Godbout, Andree-Anne         Disraeli HS, Que, CAN     7.81 10     

         22 Desmond, Kim                 Timberlane HS, NH         7.84  9     

         23 Kosciewicz, Jessica          Timberlane HS, NH         7.85 10     

         24 Sullivan, Meg                Bishop Guertin HS, NH     7.88 10     

         25 Goulet, Claudia              Disraeli HS, Que, CAN     7.91  4     

         26 Lewis, Tanisha               Bloomfield CT High School 7.93  9     

         27 Sosulski, Lauren             Smithtown High School     7.97  4     

         27 Cardente, Liz                La Salle Academy HS, RI   7.97 10     

         29 Cappiello, Liz               Bethlehem High School     7.98  6     

         30 Lunt, Andrea                 Rutland HS, VT            8.00  9     

         31 Kansas, Theresa              Bethlehem High School     8.01  7     

         31 DeGregoria, Nicole           Ward Melville HS, NY      8.01  1     

         33 Eckert, Kristin              Sachem HS, NY             8.02  5     

         34 Dundas, Devsia               Phillips Andover, MA      8.04 10     

         35 Eberts, Merriah              Gloversville HS, NY       8.05  5     

         35 Taylor, Alexias              Colonie HS, NY            8.05  2     

         35 Momoh, Efue                  Lindsay Place HS          8.05  9     

         38 Smith, Allison               Springfield (VT) HS       8.06  8     

         39 Seccareccia, Michaela        Suffield CT High School   8.07  6     

         39 Desmond, Amy                 Timberlane HS, NH         8.07  8     

         41 O'Brien, Lauren              Whitehall Central         8.08  8     

         42 Melief, Erica                Choate, Wallingford, CT   8.09  1     

         43 Sullo, Jillian               Somerville HS, MA         8.11  3     

         44 Edwards, Vanetta             Bay Shore HS, NY          8.14  7     

         45 Rich, Nicole                 Averill Park HS, NY       8.15  3     

         45 Amery, Liza                  Fair Haven Union HS, VT   8.15  4     

         45 Skorupa, Dana                Cumberland H.S. , RI      8.15  3     

         48 Maraandola, Laura            Cumberland H.S. , RI      8.16  2     

         49 Young, Adaya                 Colonie HS, NY            8.18  1     

         50 Coleman, Meredith            Marshwood HS, ME          8.19  7     

         51 Van Wie, Amy                 Columbia HS, NY           8.24  5     

         52 Bowie, Katie                 Toll Gate HS, RI          8.27  2     

         53 Christie, Sylvia             Mohonasen HS, NY          8.29  2     

         54 Noelsch, Eva                 Bay Shore HS, NY          8.34  6     

         55 Lueke, Karen                 JFK HS, Cheektowaga, NY   8.35  3     

         55 Langevine, Zara              Cohoes HS, NY             8.35  1     

         57 Stillufsen, Kelly            Sachem HS, NY             8.42  8     

         58 Gibbons, Casey               Cohoes HS, NY             8.46  8     

         59 Brehm, Jill                  Iroquois HS, NY           8.47  5     

         60 Chapman, Megan               Lebanon                   8.48  2     

         61 Lyons, Molly                 Choate, Wallingford, CT   8.49  9     

         62 Henry, Arin                  Lebanon                   8.51  1     

         63 Garcia, Dolly                Somerville HS, MA         8.59  9     

         64 Pennycooke, Natacha          Lindsay Place HS          8.61  7     

         65 Guerra, Kelly                Cumberland H.S. , RI      8.63  1     

         66 Holly, Jessica               Bay Shore HS, NY          8.74  5     

         67 Thomas, Talonda              Colonie HS, NY            8.79  4     

         68 Reber, Erika                 Lindsay Place HS          8.84  4     

         69 Carr, Alicia                 Lebanon                   9.09  3     

         70 Salter, Lauren               Lebanon                   9.28  1     

         71 Patch, Catherine             Lebanon                   9.29  2     

         72 Miles, Ann Marie             Lebanon                   9.84  3     

          - Curran, Blair                Nashua HS, NH               FS  6     

                                                                               
                    Semi-Finals - Results  - Saturday 01/08/00                 

                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME HT     

      ===== ============================ ========================= ==== ==     

          1 Flateman, Jenna              Northfield Mt Herman HS   7.29  1     

          2 Lattimer, Chanel             McDonough School          7.48  2     

          3 Oakes, Rachel                Scotia Glenville, NY      7.51  2     

          4 Lord, Alex                   Waterville High School    7.58  1     

          4 Gibson, Nicole               Corcoran HS, Syracuse, NY 7.58  2     

          6 Montour, Marjory             St.Laurent HS, QUE, CAN   7.59  2     

          7 McKinnon, Kristen            Lebanon                   7.60  2     

          8 Christian, Jane              Suffield CT High School   7.61  1     

          9 Huegel, Hannah               Phillips Exeter, NH       7.62  1     

         10 Carriero, Brittany           Ward Melville HS, NY      7.63  2     

         11 Studin, Melissa              Ward Melville HS, NY      7.65  1     

         12 Momoh, Nana-Aishetu          Lindsay Place HS          7.68  1     

         13 Sherman, Jill                Holy Names HS, NY         7.71  1     

         14 Jarry, Rose-Marie            Champigny HS, Quebec, CAN 7.77  1     

         15 Drown, Tracey                Nashua HS, NH             7.88  2     

         16 Carr, Melissa                Choate, Wallingford, CT   8.04  2     

                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 01/08/00                    

                                                                               
        PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME      

        ===== ============================ ========================= ====      

            1 Flateman, Jenna              Northfield Mt Herman HS   7.33      

            2 Oakes, Rachel                Scotia Glenville, NY      7.35      

            3 Lattimer, Chanel             McDonough School          7.43      

            4 Gibson, Nicole               Corcoran HS, Syracuse, NY 7.59      

            5 McKinnon, Kristen            Lebanon                   7.61      

            6 Montour, Marjory             St.Laurent HS, QUE, CAN   7.62      

            7 Christian, Jane              Suffield CT High School   7.65      

            8 Lord, Alex                   Waterville High School    7.67      

                                                                               
                         Event 11 Girls 400 Meter Dash                         

                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 01/08/00                    

                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME    HT   

     ===== ============================ ========================= ======= ==   

         1 Momah, Naike                 Lindsay Place HS            58.27  2   

         2 Pierre-Louis, Josette        Somerville HS, MA           59.56  1   

         3 Lattimer, Chanel             McDonough School            59.69  1   

         4 Meisner, Kristen             Nashua HS, NH               59.79  1   

         5 Murphy, Ebony                East Catholic HS, CT      1:00.48  2   

         6 Carr, Jamie                  Columbia HS, NY           1:01.27  1   

         7 Staton, Shayna               Bay Shore HS, NY          1:01.29  1   

         8 Simeone, Sara                Bishop Guertin HS, NH     1:02.12  7   

         9 Walker, Laurice              Bay Shore HS, NY          1:02.25  1   

        10 Venturelli, Emilie           Laval Catholic High Schoo 1:02.47  3   

        11 Flaherty, Kate               Weston HS, MA             1:02.49  2   

        12 Sommich, Katie               Bishop Guertin HS, NH     1:02.67  6   

        13 Kanaras, Christina           Granby High School        1:02.90  3   

        14 Underwood, Sarah             Timberlane HS, NH         1:02.94 10   

        15 Zucaro, Katherine            Ridgewood HS, NJ          1:03.31  2   

        16 Link, Kim                    Bethlehem High School     1:03.41  3   

        17 Smith, Lacey                 Fair Haven Union HS, VT   1:03.66  5   

        18 Viola, Ashley                Weston HS, MA             1:04.17  5   

        19 Zongo, Lissa                 Colonie HS, NY            1:04.21  3   

        20 Wells, Jen                   Averill Park HS, NY       1:04.35  6   

        21 Chatterton-Rich, Jadah       Spaulding HS, NH          1:04.38  4   

        22 Spatz, Kerri                 Sachem HS, NY             1:04.52  6   

        23 Zucaro, Jen                  Ridgewood HS, NJ          1:04.71  3   

        24 Daum, Jill                   Marcus Whitman High Schoo 1:04.88  6   

        25 Momoh, Efue                  Lindsay Place HS          1:04.91  7   

        26 Dorr, Darcie                 Spaulding HS, NH          1:05.03  4   

        27 Bard, Sarah                  Waterville High School    1:05.05 11   

        28 Eberts, Noelle               Gloversville HS, NY       1:05.08  8   

        29 Flora, Lindsay               Ward Melville HS, NY      1:05.09  4   

        30 Vadney, Amanda               Colonie HS, NY            1:05.11  8   

        31 Gavriilidis, Zoe             Northern Valley Old Tappn 1:05.19  2   

        32 Jarry, Rose-Marie            Champigny HS, Quebec, CAN 1:05.28  5   

        33 Mahoney, Julianne            Bay Shore HS, NY          1:05.31  5   

        34 Wagle, Eike                  Bethlehem High School     1:05.46  3   

        35 Bondililo, Rachel            Weston HS, MA             1:05.54  5   

        36 Farrell, Megan               Ward Melville HS, NY      1:05.56  2   

        37 West, Peri                   Weston HS, MA             1:05.75  5   

        38 Bruno, Lesley                Ridgewood HS, NJ          1:05.85  4   

        39 Ortolano, Becky              Averill Park HS, NY       1:06.10  9   

        40 Keane, Laurelle              Rocky Pt. HS, NY          1:06.30  4   

        41 Milk, Leslie                 Iroquois HS, NY           1:06.35 11   

        42 Woodbury, Destiny            Mt. Pleasant HS, RI       1:06.71  6   

        43 Heilmann, Ashley             Corcoran HS, Syracuse, NY 1:06.73  8   

        44 Campbell, Melissa            Marcus Whitman High Schoo 1:06.92  7   

        45 Rozewicz, Jen                Iroquois HS, NY           1:07.04 11   

        46 Canty, Caitlin               Proctor High School       1:07.19  7   

        47 Jackson, Frances             Lindsay Place HS          1:07.23  7   

        48 Gee, Sarah                   Rutland HS, VT            1:07.65  7   

        49 Reber, Erika                 Lindsay Place HS          1:07.71  9   

        50 Robertson, Erin              So. Kingston RI High Schl 1:07.73 11   

        51 Buonpane, Diane              Sachem HS, NY             1:07.87  9   

        52 Pennycooke, Natacha          Lindsay Place HS          1:07.97  8   

        53 Indrigo, Janine              Ward Melville HS, NY      1:08.39  6   

        54 Talimini, Shalamar           Spaulding HS, NH          1:08.44  4   

        55 Hartnett, Meghan             Gloversville HS, NY       1:08.83  9   

        56 Wadd, Sabrina                Gloversville HS, NY       1:09.01  9   

        57 DeVito, Meghan               Sachem HS, NY             1:09.70  9   

        58 Forshay, Dee                 Rutland HS, VT            1:09.71  8   

        59 Donovan, Sara                JFK HS, Cheektowaga, NY   1:10.30  8   

        60 Gaudy, Allison               Iroquois HS, NY           1:10.82 11   

        61 Cummings, Leslie             Lebanon                   1:12.41 10   

        62 O'Quin, Casey                Lebanon                   1:13.38 10   

        63 Lipari, Nicole               Sachem HS, NY             1:14.37 10   

        64 DeVito, Maggie               Sachem HS, NY             1:15.50 10   

                                                                               
                                                                               
                          Event 14 Girls 800 Meter Run                         

                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 01/08/00                    

                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME    HT   

     ===== ============================ ========================= ======= ==   

         1 Hewitt, Trisha               Manchester Central NH     2:18.80  1   

         2 Stevens, Jenny               Manchester Central NH     2:18.95  1   

         3 Bordwell, Ashleigh           Colonie HS, NY            2:19.75  1   

         4 Eccles, Colleen              Jamesville Dewitt         2:19.95  1   

         5 Allen, Chloe                 Laval Catholic High Schoo 2:19.97  1   

         6 Smith, Arika                 Ward Melville HS, NY      2:21.09  1   

         7 Cushing, Kate                Cranston High School East 2:22.20  1   

         8 Prud'homme, Nathalie         St.Laurent HS, QUE, CAN   2:24.82  2   

         9 Tremblay, Annabelle          Laval Catholic High Schoo 2:25.64  2   

        10 Vanderhoof, Melanie          Timberlane HS, NH         2:26.38  2   

        11 Knarr, Tarynn                Iroquois HS, NY           2:26.70  2   

        12 Koenig, Shauna               Hackensack HS, NJ         2:26.94  1   

        12 Barbeau, Catherine           Laval Catholic High Schoo 2:26.94  2   

        14 Smith, Rachel                Ward Melville HS, NY      2:27.08  2   

        15 Mihalick, Beth               Smithtown High School     2:27.26  3   

        16 Mobilia, Beth                JFK Catholic HS           2:27.53  3   

        17 Gubbins, Megan               Southampton High School   2:29.06  2   

        18 Stemp, Kelly                 Cohoes HS, NY             2:29.43  3   

        19 Marini, Alicia               Holy Names HS, NY         2:29.66  2   

        20 Chetuck, Jesse               Sachem HS, NY             2:30.23  3   

        21 Castro, Kellie               Bay Shore HS, NY          2:30.65  1   

        22 Williams, Christine          Bay Shore HS, NY          2:31.34  5   

        23 Schorr, Melanie              Suffield CT High School   2:31.61  5   

        24 Lozeau, Allie                Bishop Guertin HS, NH     2:31.90  3   

        25 Rozakis, Katherine           Somerville HS, MA         2:32.74  3   

        26 Audi, Rachel                 Colonie HS, NY            2:33.27  2   

        27 Greklek, Sarah               Mohonasen HS, NY          2:33.34  5   

        28 Crouse, Lindsay              So. Kingston RI High Schl 2:33.65  3   

        29 Farrell, Eileen              Ridgewood HS, NJ          2:33.78  3   

        30 MacGregor, Shannon           Columbia HS, NY           2:33.82  3   

        31 Forbes, Kathleen             Hoosic Valley HS, NY      2:34.67  3   

        32 Randall, Meg                 So. Kingston RI High Schl 2:34.81  4   

        33 Wohl, Jackie                 Rocky Pt. HS, NY          2:35.21  3   

        34 Romano, Catherine            Smithtown High School     2:35.46  3   

        35 Reels, Kayla                 So. Kingston RI High Schl 2:36.13  2   

        36 Colt, Robin                  Hanover NH High School    2:36.66  1   

        37 Cote, Laura                  Toll Gate HS, RI          2:36.77  4   

        38 Igoe, Courtney               La Salle Academy HS, RI   2:36.93  5   

        39 Grondines, Melissa           Champigny HS, Quebec, CAN 2:37.29  4   

        40 Lavery, Meghan               Rocky Pt. HS, NY          2:38.65  5   

        41 Cox, Kendall                 Choate, Wallingford, CT   2:38.86  4   

        42 Brown, Jen                   Mt. Ararat HS, Topsom, ME 2:38.87  4   

        42 Camacho, Kristin             Mt. Ararat HS, Topsom, ME 2:38.87  5   

        44 DeMaise, Brittany            Cohoes HS, NY             2:38.90  5   

        45 Rightmyer, Erin              Burnt Hills HS, NY        2:39.08  5   

        46 Radaker, Rachel              Rutland HS, VT            2:39.21  6   

        47 Spearrin, Andra              Skowhegan ME high School  2:39.23  6   

        48 Lynch, Colleen               Ridgewood HS, NJ          2:39.27  4   

        49 Gifford, Lindsay             Skowhegan ME high School  2:39.51  5   

        50 Rutter, Ann                  Rocky Pt. HS, NY          2:39.91  4   

        51 Jackson, Frances             Lindsay Place HS          2:40.12  6   

        52 Rice, Kedar                  Somerville HS, MA         2:40.31  5   

        53 Kennedy, Kaitlyn             Somerville HS, MA         2:40.71  6   

        54 Valli, Katie                 Columbia HS, NY           2:41.00  4   

        55 Rodriguez, Allison           Holy Names HS, NY         2:41.30  4   

        56 Davies, Lynne                Ward Melville HS, NY      2:41.64  2   

        57 Grzymala, Nikki              Iroquois HS, NY           2:41.67  6   

        58 Brown, Emily                 Averill Park HS, NY       2:41.97  5   

        59 Ali, Alethia                 Bay Shore HS, NY          2:42.09  6   

        60 O'Brien, Genevieve           North Quincy HS, MA       2:42.68  6   

        61 Lamendola, Lynn              Toll Gate HS, RI          2:42.79  4   

        62 Bacon, Jen                   Gloversville HS, NY       2:44.04  6   

        63 Friedman, Danielle           Ward Melville HS, NY      2:44.19  4   

        64 Therrien, Beth               Toll Gate HS, RI          2:44.67  3   

        65 Brachmann, Kristie           Iroquois HS, NY           2:44.75  5   

        66 Sosulski, Amanda             Smithtown High School     2:46.34  6   

        67 Donnelly, Rose               Rocky Pt. HS, NY          2:46.50  4   

        68 Bernard, Catherine           Champigny HS, Quebec, CAN 2:47.22  4   

        69 Joseph, Erica                Gloversville HS, NY       2:47.44  6   

        70 Alain, Catherine             Champigny HS, Quebec, CAN 2:48.18  5   

        71 Villagio, Sara               Averill Park HS, NY       2:51.81  6   

        72 Meilhede, Erica              Columbia HS, NY           2:55.15  4   

        73 Gray, Erin                   Proctor High School       2:55.32  6   

        74 Farnham, Alice               Lebanon                   2:56.31  6   

        75 Densmore, April              Whitehall Central         2:57.60  5   

                                                                               
                       Event 17 Girls 1 Mile Run PM-Champ                      

                                                                               
                   Afternoon Sections - See Times Below 5:30                   

                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 01/08/00                    

                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME    HT   

     ===== ============================ ========================= ======= ==   

         1 Hofmann, Allison             Rocky Pt. HS, NY          5:04.04  1   

         2 Twarog, Kate                 Colonie HS, NY            5:08.27  1   

         3 Kramer, Jen                  Colonie HS, NY            5:08.72  1   

         4 Gesel, Liz                   Manchester Central NH     5:09.35  1   

         5 Roberto, Christina           Smithtown High School     5:12.47  1   

         6 Sherman, Melissa             Dennis Yarmouth High Sch  5:13.51  1   

         7 Meek, Madeleine              Ward Melville HS, NY      5:14.81  1   

         8 Folmsbee, Leah               Burnt Hills HS, NY        5:18.64  1   

         9 Hessberg, Anne               Holy Names HS, NY         5:22.97  1   

        10 MacClary, Jordan             Weston HS, MA             5:23.92  2   

        11 Maloy, Elizabeth             Holy Names HS, NY         5:24.04  2   

        12 Logan, Emily                 Walpole HS, MA            5:27.55  1   

        13 Brennan, Jill                Fredericton High School   5:28.14  2   

        14 Stokinger, Liz               Pinkerton Academy HS, NH  5:29.73  2   

        15 Crocker, Meredith            So. Kingston RI High Schl 5:31.51  2   

        16 Lundry, Katie                Bishop Guertin HS, NH     5:34.55  3   

        17 Shea, Carolyn                Waterville High School    5:35.34  2   

        18 Little, Alison               So. Kingston RI High Schl 5:35.89  2   

        19 Henderson, Chelsea           Pinkerton Academy HS, NH  5:37.37  2   

        20 Corr, Chelsea                Columbia HS, NY           5:39.01  3   

        21 Probst, Erin                 Shaker HS, NY             5:39.68  3   

        22 Goransson, Jenny             Marshwood HS, ME          5:40.16  2   

        23 Gagnon, Brittani             Columbia HS, NY           5:43.93  3   

        24 Snyder, Christine            Shaker HS, NY             5:44.64  3   

        25 Martin, Patty                Hackensack HS, NJ         5:45.72  3   

        26 Sannicandro, Jessica         JFK Catholic HS           5:52.66  3   

        27 Hart, Chrissy                Iroquois HS, NY           5:52.78  2   

        28 Fontaine, Meridith           West Warwick High School  5:57.27  3   

        29 Hayes, Celina                Seton Catholic HS, NY     5:57.37  3   

        30 Jones, Stephanie             Thousand Islands Secondar 5:59.09  2   

        31 Craun, Monica                Choate, Wallingford, CT   6:22.26  3   

                                                                               
                       Event 18 Girls 1 Mile Run Tri-St.                       

                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 01/08/00                    

                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME        

      ===== ============================ ========================= =======     

          1 Girard, Sarah                Manchester Central NH     5:35.47     

          2 Gagne-Hall, Jessie           Manchester Central NH     5:36.79     

          3 Finnigan, Hannah             Manchester Central NH     5:37.57     

          4 Flinn, Jessica               Timberlane HS, NH         5:44.97     

          5 Pagnotta, Beth               Manchester Central NH     5:46.82     

          6 DeSantis, Becky              Manchester Central NH     5:48.45     

          7 Spearrin, Andra              Skowhegan ME high School  6:00.56     

          8 Riordan, Denise              Rutland HS, VT            6:21.05     

          9 Helm, Mary Kate              Fair Haven Union HS, VT   6:25.12     

                                                                               
                                                                               
                       Event 20 Girls 2 Mile Run PM-Champ                      

                                                                               
                  Afternoon Sections - Seed Times Below 11:57                  

                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 01/08/00                    

                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME     HT   

    ===== ============================ ========================= ======== ==   

        1 Susser, Nicole               Colonie HS, NY            11:12.06  1   

        2 Ruston, Amy                  Nashua HS, NH             11:16.38  1   

        3 Vachon, Codi                 Manchester Central NH     11:29.50  1   

        4 Androski, Beth               Hackensack HS, NJ         11:35.37  1   

        5 Manwaring, Amy               JFK Catholic HS           11:41.41  1   

        6 Olds, Megan                  Gloversville HS, NY       11:47.78  2   

        7 Nowakowski, Claire           Ridgewood HS, NJ          11:49.92  2   

        8 Behan, Kelly                 Ridgewood HS, NJ          11:51.19  2   

        9 Guay, Jennifer               Columbia HS, NY           11:52.70  1   

       10 Root, Jen                    Smithtown High School     11:59.46  1   

       11 Lamback, Sara                Colonie HS, NY            12:01.75  1   

       12 Kruswick, Kate               Mt. Ararat HS, Topsom, ME 12:09.40  2   

       13 Hayden, Anne                 Holy Names HS, NY         12:10.20  1   

       14 Kulasewski, Erin             La Salle Academy HS, RI   12:11.46  2   

       15 Jones, Vicky                 Thousand Islands Secondar 12:16.69  1   

       16 Boyle, Katie                 La Salle Academy HS, RI   12:18.53  2   

       17 Mason, Emily                 Bay Shore HS, NY          12:25.97  2   

       18 Wilkinson, Hannah            Choate, Wallingford, CT   12:31.54  2   

       19 Wilson, Lynda                North Quincy HS, MA       12:34.67  2   

       20 Goransson, Jenny             Marshwood HS, ME          12:52.11  1   

                                                                               
                                                                               
                        Event 22 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay                       

                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 01/08/00                    

                                                                               
              PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME    HT            

              =====  =================================== ======= ==            

                  1  BAYS      Bay Shore HS, NY          4:08.61  1            

                  2  LIND      Lindsay Place HS          4:14.17  2            

                  3  BISH      Bishop Guertin HS, NH     4:16.33  1            

                  4  CHOA      Choate, Wallingford, CT   4:16.36  1            

                  5  SCOT      Scotia Glenville, NY      4:17.94  2            

                  6  RIDG      Ridgewood HS, NJ          4:18.97  1            

                  7  COLU      Columbia HS, NY           4:18.98  1            

                  8  TIMB      Timberlane HS, NH         4:18.99  2            

                  9  AVER      Averill Park HS, NY       4:19.98  3            

                 10  COLO      Colonie HS, NY            4:23.24  4            

                 11  WARD      Ward Melville HS, NY      4:24.13  1            

                 12  MOHO      Mohonasen HS, NY          4:26.25  3            

                 13  BETH      Bethlehem High School     4:26.54  2            

                 14  RKPT      Rocky Pt. HS, NY          4:28.30  2            

                 15  WATE      Waterville High School    4:29.19  3            

                 16  SALL      La Salle Academy HS, RI   4:29.46  5            

                 17  IROQ      Iroquois HS, NY           4:29.70  2            

                 18  SACH      Sachem HS, NY             4:30.65  4            

                 19  SHAK      Shaker HS, NY             4:31.62  4            

                 20  BURN      Burnt Hills HS, NY        4:31.72  3            

                 21  SMIT      Smithtown High School     4:36.45  3            

                 22  GLOV      Gloversville HS, NY       4:40.52  5            

                 23  PHIL      Phillips Andover, MA      4:41.22  4            

                 24  JFK       JFK HS, Cheektowaga, NY   4:46.01  5            

                 25  COHO      Cohoes HS, NY             4:47.35  5            

                 26  STRA      St. Raphael, RI           4:55.18  3            

                                                                               
                        Event 24 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay                       

                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 01/08/00                    

                                                                               
             PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME     HT            

             =====  =================================== ======== ==            

                 1  COLO      Colonie HS, NY             9:33.79  1            

                 2  CENT      Manchester Central NH      9:33.80  1            

                 3  LAVA      Laval Catholic High Schoo  9:50.17  1            

                 4  WARD      Ward Melville HS, NY       9:54.39  1            

                 5  BURN      Burnt Hills HS, NY         9:55.76  1            

                 6  SALE      Salem HS, NH               9:56.66  2            

                 7  SHAK      Shaker HS, NY             10:18.52  1            

                 8  SCOT      Scotia Glenville, NY      10:20.00  1            

                 9  MANW      Manchester West, NH       10:25.13  2            

                10  COLU      Columbia HS, NY           10:26.81  2            

                11  SUFF      Suffield CT High School   10:31.43  2            

                12  BETH      Bethlehem High School     10:32.42  2            

                13  TOLL      Toll Gate HS, RI          10:33.60  2            

                14  MAWH      Marcus Whitman High Schoo 10:33.64  2            

                15  SACH      Sachem HS, NY             10:34.75  2            

                16  BAYS      Bay Shore HS, NY          10:34.88  1            

                17  IROQ      Iroquois HS, NY           10:44.19  1            

                18  EGRA      East Granby High Scool    10:44.37  2            

                19  SALL      La Salle Academy HS, RI   10:50.88  2            

                20  RKPT      Rocky Pt. HS, NY          10:52.97  2            

                21  PHIL      Phillips Andover, MA      10:56.32  1            

                22  MANC      Manchester Memorial HS,NH 11:04.61  1            

                                                                               
                            Event 26 Girls Long Jump                           

                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 01/08/00                    

                                                                               
       PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK               

       ===== ========================== =================== =====              

           1 Sweet, Andrea              Scotia Glenville, N 5.34m 17'06.25     

           2 Woodard, Joslyn            Choate, Wallingford 5.32m 17'05.50     

           3 Montour, Marjory           St.Laurent HS, QUE, 5.18m 17'00.00     

           4 Jourdan, Wittly            Somerville HS, MA   5.03m 16'06.00     

           5 Sherman, Jill              Holy Names HS, NY   5.00m 16'05.00     

           6 Flateman, Jenna            Northfield Mt Herma 4.94m 16'02.50     

           7 McKinnon, Kristen          Lebanon             4.90m 16'01.00     

           8 Nawful, Nicole             Waterville High Sch 4.87m 15'11.75     

           9 Eckert, Kristin            Sachem HS, NY       4.86m 15'11.50     

          10 Kingsbury, Missy           Colonie HS, NY      4.78m 15'08.25     

          11 DiPaolo, Vanessa           Toll Gate HS, RI    4.76m 15'07.50     

          12 Canty, Caitlin             Proctor High School 4.71m 15'05.50     

          13 Kosciewicz, Jessica        Timberlane HS, NH   4.70m 15'05.00     

          14 Killings, Precious         Corcoran HS, Syracu 4.68m 15'04.25     

          15 Lewis, Tanisha             Bloomfield CT High  4.56m 14'11.50     

          16 Huegel, Hannah             Phillips Exeter, NH 4.53m 14'10.50     

          17 Desmond, Amy               Timberlane HS, NH   4.52m 14'10.00     

          18 Vezzola, Gina              Suffield CT High Sc 4.51m 14'09.75     

          18 Staton, Shayna             Bay Shore HS, NY    4.51m 14'09.75     

          20 Gee, Sarah                 Rutland HS, VT      4.47m 14'08.00     

          20 Muirhead, Kristen          Hanover NH High Sch 4.47m 14'08.00     

          22 VanAlstine, Angela         Gloversville HS, NY 4.45m 14'07.25     

          23 Curto, Jackie              JFK HS, Cheektowaga 4.37m 14'04.00     

          23 Eberts, Merriah            Gloversville HS, NY 4.37m 14'04.00     

          25 Milk, Leslie               Iroquois HS, NY     4.36m 14'03.75     

          26 Flora, Lindsay             Ward Melville HS, N 4.26m 13'11.75     

          27 McDonald, Lauren           Colonie HS, NY      4.20m 13'09.50     

          28 Tysiak, Oleuna             Averill Park HS, NY 4.19m 13'09.00     

          29 Isoh, Cynthia              Phillips Andover, M 4.16m 13'07.75     

          30 Bohen, Melissa             Colonie HS, NY      4.13m 13'06.75     

          31 Edwards, Vanetta           Bay Shore HS, NY    4.12m 13'06.25     

          32 Stillufsen, Kelly          Sachem HS, NY       4.00m 13'01.50     

          33 Schwardt, Sara             Timberlane HS, NH   3.92m 12'10.50     

          34 Lupfer, Kellyn             Lebanon             3.90m 12'09.50     

          35 Hartnett, Meghan           Gloversville HS, NY 3.81m 12'06.00     

          36 Lejeun, Danielle           Lebanon             3.36m 11'00.25     

           - Lipari, Nicole             Sachem HS, NY        FOUL              

                                                                               
                                                                               
                           Event 28 Girls Triple Jump                          

                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 01/08/00                    

                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK                

      ===== ========================== =================== ======              

          1 Nawful, Nicole             Waterville High Sch 10.75m 35'03.25     

          2 Lamparello, Emily          Northern Valley Old 10.59m 34'09.00     

          3 Roberts, Shell             Choate, Wallingford 10.44m 34'03.00     

          4 Forbes, Kathleen           Hoosic Valley HS, N 10.37m 34'00.25     

          5 Walker, Laurice            Bay Shore HS, NY    10.35m 33'11.50     

          6 Laurence, Imbar            East Catholic HS, C 10.27m 33'08.50     

          7 Spanos, Melissa            Lebanon             10.06m 33'00.25     

          8 Maskin, Becca              Bethlehem High Scho  9.98m 32'09.00     

          9 Tebbetts, Elise            Waterville High Sch  9.87m 32'04.75     

         10 Dennie, Shannon            Gloversville HS, NY  9.85m 32'03.75     

         11 Cirone, Katie              Marshwood HS, ME     9.66m 31'08.50     

         11 Picco, Lisa                Columbia HS, NY      9.66m 31'08.50     

         13 McJunkin, Jennifer         Phillips Andover, M  9.61m 31'06.50     

         14 Brooks, Chelsey            Scotia Glenville, N  9.57m 31'04.75     

         15 McAllister, Nicole         Springfield (VT) HS  9.37m 30'09.00     

         16 Lyons, Molly               Choate, Wallingford  9.36m 30'08.50     

         17 Krivosta, Anastasia        Smithtown High Scho  9.30m 30'06.25     

         18 Diaz, Kelly                Smithtown High Scho  9.27m 30'05.00     

         19 Kansas, Theresa            Bethlehem High Scho  9.16m 30'00.75     

         20 Lueke, Karen               JFK HS, Cheektowaga  9.14m 30'00.00     

         21 Rulison, Megan             Marcus Whitman High  9.07m 29'09.25     

         22 Ali, Alethia               Bay Shore HS, NY     8.95m 29'04.50     

         23 Burroughs, Kate            Colonie HS, NY       8.93m 29'03.75     

         24 McDonald, Lauren           Colonie HS, NY       8.75m 28'08.50     

         25 Shustorovich, Sasha        Shaker HS, NY        8.59m 28'02.25     

         26 Brown, Dana                Colonie HS, NY       8.54m 28'00.25     

                                                                               
                        Event 29 Girls Weight Throw 20#                        

                                                                               
                           THIS IS PROGRAM EVENT # 33                          

                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 01/08/00                    

                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK                

      ===== ========================== =================== ======              

          1 Johnston, Katherine        Warwick HS, RI      15.26m 50'00.75     

          2 Allyn, Nicole              West Warwick High S 14.36m 47'01.50     

          3 Parulis, Amy               East Lyme High Scho 13.85m 45'05.25     

          4 Gerrauhty, Laura           Nashua HS, NH       13.61m 44'08.00     

          5 Thayer, Sarah              So. Kingston RI Hig 13.58m 44'06.75     

          6 Worden, Kate               Manchester West, NH 11.99m 39'04.00     

          7 Bizon, Christina           Toll Gate HS, RI    11.47m 37'07.75     

          8 O'Reilly, Caitlin          Smithfield HS, RI   11.38m 37'04.00     

          9 Ponte, Emili               So. Kingston RI Hig 11.31m 37'01.25     

         10 Carroll, Ria               Toll Gate HS, RI    11.12m 36'05.75     

         11 Michaud, Michelle          Skowhegan ME high S 10.70m 35'01.25     

         12 Pierce, Heather            Cumberland H.S. , R 10.32m 33'10.25     

         13 Morro, Stephany            Smithfield HS, RI    9.82m 32'02.75     

         14 Reynolds, Kelly            Toll Gate HS, RI     9.33m 30'07.50     

         15 Corliss, Stacy             Fair Haven Union HS  9.20m 30'02.25     

          - Klaameyer, Lisa            Cumberland H.S. , R   FOUL              

                                                                               
                            Event 30 Girls High Jump                           

                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 01/08/00                    

                                                                               
       PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK               

       ===== ========================== =================== =====              

           1 Parker, Nicole             Dightan-Rehoboth Re 1.68m 5'06.00      

           2 Rowinski, Katie            So. Kingston RI Hig 1.68m 5'06.00      

           3 Aldridge, Mira             Bellows Falls HS, V 1.63m 5'04.25      

           4 Godbout, Andree-Anne       Disraeli HS, Que, C 1.63m 5'04.25      

           5 Jourdan, Wittly            Somerville HS, MA   1.53m 5'00.25      

           6 Dennie, Shannon            Gloversville HS, NY 1.48m 4'10.25      

           7 Lalic, Jelena              St.Laurent HS, QUE, 1.48m 4'10.25      

           7 VanAlstine, Angela         Gloversville HS, NY 1.48m 4'10.25      

           7 Taylor, Alexias            Colonie HS, NY      1.48m 4'10.25      

           7 Bennett, Sara              Bishop Guertin HS,  1.48m 4'10.25      

           7 Nardozzo, Christina        Seekonk HS, Seekonk 1.48m 4'10.25      

          12 Kingsbury, Missy           Colonie HS, NY      1.48m 4'10.25      

          12 Mihalick, Beth             Smithtown High Scho 1.48m 4'10.25      

          12 Maas, Alison               Nashua HS, NH       1.48m 4'10.25      

           - Picco, Lisa                Columbia HS, NY        NH              

           - Semenoff, Anne             Holy Names HS, NY      NH              

           - Hannigan, Kerry            Sachem HS, NY          NH              

           - Cirone, Katie              Marshwood HS, ME       NH              

           - Smith, Allison             Springfield (VT) HS    NH              

           - Dembkowski, Cara           Nashua HS, NH          NH              

                                                                               
                        Event 32 Girls Shot Put Unseeded                       

                                                                               
                          Unseeded MORNING Flights                             

                          (This is program Event #29)                          

                          NOTE: SUBJECT TO CHANGE                              

                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 01/08/00                    

                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK                

      ===== ========================== =================== ======              

          1 De Rocher, Danielle        Brattleboro High Sc 10.68m 35'00.50     

          2 Moreira, Caitlin           Bay Shore HS, NY    10.06m 33'00.25     

          3 Dion, Kristina             Scotia Glenville, N  9.59m 31'05.75     

          4 Traverse, Kate             Fair Haven Union HS  9.57m 31'04.75     

          5 Keith, Andrea              Shaker HS, NY        9.48m 31'01.25     

          6 McGuire, Megan             Hartford HS          9.24m 30'03.75     

          7 Theriault, Caroline        Waterville High Sch  8.98m 29'05.50     

          8 Della Croce, Lisa          North Quincy HS, MA  8.81m 28'11.00     

          9 Chaffee, Ruth              Lebanon              8.67m 28'05.50     

         10 Wintermyer, Michelle       Lebanon              8.60m 28'02.75     

         11 Isoldo, Rachel             Scotia Glenville, N  8.60m 28'02.75     

         12 Ladabouche, Elizabeth      Rutland HS, VT       8.58m 28'01.75     

         13 Yuen, Lena                 North Quincy HS, MA  8.35m 27'04.75     

         14 Tang, Ellen                North Quincy HS, MA  8.17m 26'09.75     

         15 Longtin, Chelsea           Whitehall Central    8.15m 26'09.00     

         16 DiLazzaro, Julie           Smithfield HS, RI    8.11m 26'07.25     

         17 Wallace, Nikki             Lebanon              7.86m 25'09.50     

         18 Dennis, Danielle           Lebanon              7.63m 25'00.50     

         19 Carroll, Ria               Toll Gate HS, RI     7.58m 24'10.50     

         20 Gliottone, Ingrid          Toll Gate HS, RI     7.57m 24'10.00     

         21 Hill, Lauren               Scotia Glenville, N  7.48m 24'06.50     

         22 Pierce, Heather            Cumberland H.S. , R  7.45m 24'05.50     

         23 Ellis, Maghan              Lebanon              7.25m 23'09.50     

         24 Chapman, Megan             Lebanon              7.01m 23'00.00     

         25 Wuebben, Sarah             Lebanon              6.60m 21'08.00     

         26 Klaameyer, Lisa            Cumberland H.S. , R  6.40m 21'00.00     

          - Gijewski, Rachel           Bethlehem High Scho     ND              

                                                                               
                           Event 36 Girls Pole Vault                           

                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 01/08/00                    

                                                                               
       PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK               

       ===== ========================== =================== =====              

           1 Shepard, Samantha          Air Time Athletics  3.69m 12'01.25     

           2 Lederman, Molly            Air Time Athletics  3.51m 11'06.25     

           3 Li, Andrea                 Air Time Athletics  3.36m 11'00.25     

           4 Risi, Laura                Air Time Athletics  3.51m 11'00.25     

           5 Snyder, Suzie              Averill Park HS, NY 2.75m 9'00.25      

           6 Perrin, Jackie             Air Time Athletics  2.75m 9'00.25      

           7 Lefebvre-Bertra, Emilie    PCAR Quebec         2.75m 9'00.25      

           8 Clayton, Jen               Manchester West, NH 2.75m 9'00.25      

           9 Bain, Ariana               Air Time Athletics  2.59m 8'06.00      

          10 Li, Jen                    Air Time Athletics  2.59m 8'06.00      

          11 Smith, Stacie              Air Time Athletics  2.59m 8'06.00      

          12 Lettieri, Pam              Sachem HS, NY       2.59m 8'06.00      

          13 Castro, Kellie             Bay Shore HS, NY    2.44m 8'00.00      

          14 Russin, Hannah             Air Time Athletics  2.44m 8'00.00      

          15 Hernandez, Ruth            Mt. Pleasant HS, RI 2.44m 8'00.00      

          16 Tebbetts, Lauren           Waterville High Sch 2.29m 7'06.00      

          17 Bentley, Sarah             Scotia Glenville, N 2.29m 7'06.00      

          18 St. Hilaire, Kristin       Lebanon             2.29m 7'06.00      

          19 Smagata, Abby              Air Time Athletics  2.29m 7'06.00      

          20 Paradis, Cindy             Disraeli HS, Que, C 2.15m 7'00.50      

          21 Gouin-Boilard, Zoe         Disraeli HS, Que, C 2.15m 7'00.50      

           - Lebrun, Megan              Lebanon                NH              

           - Tomlet, Corrine            Sachem HS, NY          NH              

           - Wiegen, Jessica            Bay Shore HS, NY       NH              

           - Aliotta, Michelle          Air Time Athletics     NH              

           - Hebert, Roxanne            Disraeli HS, Que, C    NH              

           - Neronski, Beth             Springfield (VT) HS    NH              

           - Noelsch, Eva               Bay Shore HS, NY       NH              

                                                                               
                         Event 37 Girls Shot Put Seeded                        

                                                                               
                          Seeded AFTERNOON Flights                             

                          (This is program Event #32)                          

                          NOTE: SUBJECT TO CHANGE                              

                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 01/08/00                    

                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK                

      ===== ========================== =================== ======              

          1 Gerrauhty, Laura           Nashua HS, NH       13.28m 43'07.00     

          2 Ott, Sherry                Ticonderoga High Sc 11.94m 39'02.25     

          3 Gresham, Brandy            Bloomfield CT High  11.68m 38'04.00     

          4 Michaud, Michelle          Skowhegan ME high S 11.02m 36'02.00     

          5 Seibolt, Rachelle          Manchester Central  10.92m 35'10.00     

          6 Parulis, Amy               East Lyme High Scho 10.87m 35'08.00     

          7 Fotopoulos, Tina           So. Kingston RI Hig 10.52m 34'06.25     

          8 Verreault, Sabrina         Disraeli HS, Que, C 10.50m 34'05.50     

          9 Worden, Kate               Manchester West, NH 10.42m 34'02.25     

         10 Purdy, Rebecca             Fair Haven Union HS 10.24m 33'07.25     

         11 Gravel, Rachel             Spaulding HS, NH     9.96m 32'08.25     

         12 O'Hearn, Julia             Phillips Andover, M  9.79m 32'01.50     

         13 Cangieter, Wilm            Hackensack HS, NJ    9.73m 31'11.25     

         14 Eckert, Kristin            Sachem HS, NY        9.64m 31'07.50     

         15 Bizon, Christina           Toll Gate HS, RI     9.18m 30'01.50     

         16 Cary, Danielle             Whitehall Central    8.59m 28'02.25     

                                                                               

This Web site is maintained by 
John Dye [email protected]
Material Copyright 1998-1999-2000